Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for G

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

SURNAMES - G

Number     Admitted         Christian Name Surname Age   Previous Occupation Previous / Usual Abode
10798 1906 Feb 9 Charles Henry GABRIEL 36 Pensioner Royal Marines Barming Heath Asylum
10991 1906 Oct 12 Charles Henry GABRIEL 36 Pensioner Royal Marines Devon County Asylum
12186 1911 Apr 27 Charles Henry GABRIEL     37 Downs Road Walmer
2128 1860 Mar 12 Sarah GABRIEL 60 Schoolmistress Devonport
9323 1900 Mar 22 Ann GADEN 67 Laundress Newton Abbot
11995 1910 July 13 James Addison GAFFNEY 14   1 Domhayes Okehampton
9408 1900 July 6 William Samuel GAGE 44 Merchant Seaman Exmouth
9061 1899 Jan 31 George GAGG 66 Waiter Teignmouth
1481 1856 Mar 18 James Henry GAGUIER 23 Land Surveyor  
5884 1881 Nov 23 Ann GALE 38 Gardeners Wife Heavitree
2309 1861 Apr 27 Charlotte GALE 40 Domestic Servant Exminster
13611 1916 Aug 15 Eliza Annie GALE     25 Blackbull Road
551 1848 July 29 Elizabeth GALE 25 Servant Chudleigh
2533 1862 June 23 Elizabeth GALE 42 Plasterers Wife Teignmouth
2107 1860 Feb 2 George GALE 42 Labourer Tavistock
3875 1870 Jan 28 George GALE 60 Labourer Tavistock
8411 1895 Aug 16 James GALE 63 Labourer Chudleigh
936b 1851 Oct 18 John GALE 20   Bovey Tracey
5404 1879 Apr 12 John GALE 40 Labourer Devonport
1730 1857 Sept 24 John Alger GALE 27 Whitesmith Tavistock    
12942 1914 Feb 16 Louisa GALE     Folly Gate Inwardleigh
8766 1897 Apr 7 Mary Ann GALE 63   Bovey Tracey
1678 1857 June 3 Robert GALE 36 Porter Golden Square London
6328 1884 Aug 2 Samuel GALE 29 Engine Driver Tavistock
2904 1864 July 12 Uriah GALE 54 Trunk Maker Totnes
3466 1867 Nov 22 William GALE or GILL 54 Unknown Broadmoor Asylum Berks
5944 1882 Mar 11 William GALE 44 Labourer Torquay
8723 1897 Jan 30 William GALE 58 Labourer Torquay
12281 1911 Sept 1 Reginald John GALLEMORE     The Workhouse Newton Abbot
696 1849 Nov 19 John GALLEN 33 Labourer Shobrook
3492 1868 Jan 18 Charles GALLEY 56 Seaman Devonport
3482 1868 Jan 2 Ann GALLIFORD 44 Domestic Servant Bishops Tawton
2624 1862 Nov 24 Eliza GALLIFORD 42 Agricultural Labourers Wife Warkleigh    
3207 1866 Apr 27 Frances GALLIFORD 75 Factory Hand South Molton
9903 1902 July 25 Daniel John GALLIN 39 Postman D & E Hospital  
6281 1884 Apr 9 Jane GALLIVER 26 Servant Pinhoe
3590 1868 July 3 John GALLIVER 56 Farm Labourer Pinhoe
4225 1871 Nov 6 John GALPIN 72 Superannuated Letter Carrier    Cullompton
2990 1865 Jan 16 James GALSWORTHY 27 Labourer Exminster
1442 1855 Dec 8 John GALSWORTHY 75 Gentlemans Servant Abbotsham
4665 1874 Aug 18 Mary GALSWORTHY 30   Buckland Monachorum
3859 1869 Dec 22 William GALSWORTHY 40 Boot & Shoemaker 29 East John St Exeter
5719 1880 Dec 7 James GAMBLEN 60 Labourer Morebath
11887 1910 Feb 26 Charlotte GAMLIN     The George Hotel Uffculme
10456 1904 Sept 17 Ethel Annie Pile GAMMIN 9   Bratton Fleming
11504 1908 Sept 16 Ethel Annie Pile GAMMIN     Devon County Asylum
4569 1874 Jan 21 Charles GAMMON 17 Tailor Braunton
4625 1874 May 25 Eliza GAMMON 45 Labourers Wife Marwood  
11133 1907 Apr 26 Elizabeth Ann GAMMON     Ilfracombe
7598 1892 Jan 21 George GAMMON 47 Carpenter Ilfracombe
3401 1867 July 12 John GAMMON 66 Farmer West Down
2347 1861 June 28 Mary Ann GAMMON 25 Farmers Daughter Goodleigh
3390 1867 June 21 Mary Ann GAMMON     Barnstaple
12477 1912 June 28 Mary Ann GAMMON     Cuckoo Farm Molland
6550 1886 Mar 15 Elizabeth Maria GAMON 51 Dressmaker Torquay
11544 1908 Nov 6 Harriet GANGE      
3489 1868 Jan 16 John GARD 20 Masons Labourer St Thomas Union
10094 1903 May 19 Mary Jane GARD 36 Innkeepers Wife North Tawton
8520 1896 Mar 20 Philip GARD 51 Farm Labourer Morchard Bishop
11019 1906 Nov 21 Ruby GARD 24 Servant Kingsbridge Workhouse
7902 1893 June 10 Agnes GARDENER 51 Dressmaker Totnes
10763 1905 Dec 24 Birkly GARDENER 37   Heavitree Exeter    
4290 1872 Mar 22 Charles James Cross GARDENER 36 Schoolmaster Victoria Place South St Exeter
3532 1868 Apr 9 Emma GARDENER 36 Schoolmistress St John's Wood London
4886 1876 Jan 21 Harriett GARDINER 43 Staymaker Plymouth
3872 1870 Jan 24 Sarah GARDINER 64 Post Boys Wife Sidmouth
5408 1879 Apr 19 Sarah GARDINER 72 Needlewoman Sidmouth
760 1850 May 29 Philip GARGET 22 None St Thomas Workhouse
10 1845 July 26 Philip GARGETT     Heavitree
3982 1870 July 19 Maria GARLAND 59 No Occupation Ide
8306 1895 Mar 9 Adam GARSIDE 62 Carpenter Tavistock
2129 1860 Mar 12 Catherine GASKELL 35 Domestic Servant Devonport
3326 1867 Feb 18 Thomas GASKING 59 Sailmaker & Pilot Shaldon St Nicholas
3927 1870 Apr 22 Thirza GASSON 36 Mariners Wife Lower Passage Lane Topsham
10080 1903 Apr 29 Emily GATER 40   Stockland
10554 1905 Feb 3 Emily GATER 44 Labourers Wife Stockland
13521 1916 Apr 29 Harry GATES     Poole Farm Kentisbeare
1087 1853 Feb 19 Eliza GAUNTLETT 23 None Exeter Workhouse
3183 1866 Mar 3 Eliza GAUNTLETT 26 None Exeter Workhouse
3678 1869 Jan 27 Eliza GAUNTLETT 39 None Exeter Workhouse
1134 1853 Aug 11 Charles GAY 79 Shoemaker Coombe St Exeter  
1241 1854 Aug 1 Charles GAY 80 Shoemaker Coombe St Exeter
2081 1859 Nov 30 Hannah GAY 27 Boot & Shoebinder Preston St Exeter
1847 1858 July 3 Jane GAY 25 Domestic Servant Devonport
2665 1863 Mar 20 Jane GAY 30 No occupation Stoke Damerel
2707 1863 June 13 Joseph GAY 36 Labourer formerly Sailor 1 Alma Place Torquay
7545 1891 Oct 28 Lucy GAY 22 Servant Hatherleigh
4802 1875 June 10 William GAY 44 Labourer Dawlish
11011 1906 Nov 9 Ann GAYDON 73 No Occupation Honiton Workhouse
12526 1912 Aug 23 Robert William GAYDON     Marle Pitt Cottage Honiton
6278 1884 Mar 25 Mary Ann GEAKE 63 Carpenters Widow Workhouse Stonehouse
5215 1878 Mar 9 William GEAKE 21 Farm Labourer Lifton
3716 1869 Apr 26 John GEAR 46 Railway Porter 5 Spring Place Little Silver Exeter
4028 1870 Oct 4 John GEAR 48 Railway Porter 2 Little Silver St Davids
1053 1852 Sept 24 Sarah GEARES 76 Labourer Rewe near Exeter  
4755 1875 Feb 19 Charles GEEN 44 Shoemaker Georgeham
7943 1893 Aug 4 Frederick GEHRICKE 20 No Occupation Torquay
8726 1897 Feb 2 Frederick GEHRICKE 23 Labourer Newton Abbot
2667 1863 Mar 25 Joseph GENDLE 41 Labouring Mason Morwellham Tavistock
6049 1882 Oct 19 Thomas GENT 55 Chimney Sweep Great Torrington
6279 1884 Apr 8 Thomas GENT 60 Chimney Sweep Great Torrington
537 1848 June 28 Catherine GENTIL 74 Seamans Widow Devonport
1546 1856 Aug 11 Arthur Venner GEORGE 24 Carpenter 13 Allington St Pimlico
11945 1910 May 21 Isaac GEORGE     Union Workhouse Newton Abbot
5053 1877 Jan 30 John GEORGE 62 Labourer Pyworthy
1271 1854 Oct 19 Susan GEORGE 46 Domestic Servant Devonport
13304 1915 June 17 Bessie GERMAN     48 Fore St Totnes
4763 1875 Feb 26 Elias GERMAN 30 Wheelwrights Son Bishops Nympton
12468 1912 June 18 Eliza GERMAN     Port Farm Bishops Nympton  
780 1850 July 22 George GERMAN 29 Stonemason Devonport
11338 1908 Feb 25 James GERMAN     Newton Abbot
70 1845 Aug 14 Martha GERMAN 51   Fairwater Asylum
427 1847 July 20 Mary GERMAN 46 Labourers Wife Sheepwash
357 1847 Mar 17 Thomas GERMAN 46 Labourer Kenton
8573 1896 June 12 Jane GERMON 34 Servant Newton Abbot
10797 1906 Feb 8 Augusta Pring GERRY 53 Housewife Cullompton
11459 1908 July 28 Charles Henry GERRY     Tavistock
880 1851 Apr 26 Elizabeth GERRY 32 Labourers Wife Bridestow
7548 1891 Nov 3 Harriet GERRY 37 Masons Wife Horrabridge
7103 1889 Sept 6 Mary Elvins GERRY 36 Servant Teignmouth  
4615 1874 May 4 Joseph GEYVES 44 Labourer Ashwell Bishopsteignton
11802 1909 Sept 23 Agnes GIACOMO otherwise    
    Agnes JAMES     15 Sussex Road Holloway
7611 1892 Feb 15 Charles GIBBINGS 29 Carpenter Bampton
11106 1907 Apr 2 Elizabeth GIBBINGS     Woodbury
1898 1858 Oct 19 John GIBBINGS 28 Carpenter Canada
2272 1861 Jan 26 John GIBBINGS 23 Draper Clifton
2495 1862 Apr 14 John GIBBINGS 25 Assistant Draper Bristol
7674 1892 May 24 Mary Hannah T GIBBINS 45 Charwoman Bristol
10321 1904 Apr 7 Annie Dingle GIBBONS 36 Housekeeper Torquay
10635 1905 June 3 Annie Dingle GIBBONS 38   Exeter
10150 1903 July 20 Harry GIBBONS 36 Labourer Bampton
3953 1870 June 10 Henry GIBBONS 44 Blacksmith Washfield Devon
5073 1877 Mar 23 Henry GIBBONS 50 Blacksmith Cove Tiverton
7234 1890 May 15 Henry GIBBONS 66 Blacksmith Bampton
9685 1901 Sept 4 Henry GIBBONS 76 Blacksmith Tiverton
6407 1885 Mar 21 Philip GIBBONS 25 Soldier Crediton Union Workhouse
7820 1893 Feb 9 Arthur Henry GIBBS 28 Shoemaker Ilfracombe
11104 1907 Mar 30 Flora GIBBS     Newton Abbot
3901 1870 Mar 19 George GIBBS 35 Miller Bishops Nympton
1294 1854 Dec 7 John GIBBS 68 Masons Labourer Tiverton
2117 1860 Feb 20 John Dodd GIBBS 54 Miller Plymouth Workhouse
33 1845 Aug 1 Mary GIBBS 23   Chulmleigh
10381 1904 June 4 Mary GIBBS 50 Inland Revenue Officers Wife Teignmouth
12345 1911 Dec 28 Alice Agnes GIBSON     The Square Uffculme
806 1850 Sept 25 Catherine Emily GIBSON   Gentlewoman Totnes
125 1845 Sept 17 Mary Ann GIBSON 33 Dressmaker Plymouth
3912 1870 Apr 2 Priscilla GIDDY 29 Tailoress Bristol
11092 1907 Mar 15 Ann GIDLEY     Highfield Okehampton
12971 1914 Mar 14 Elizabeth Jane GIDLEY     6 Queen St Devonport
10180 1903 Sept 10 Emily GIDLEY 45   Drewsteignton
5221 1878 Mar 16 George GIDLEY 14   Ashburton
1128 1853 July 19 Richard GIDLEY 39 Farm Labourer Chagford
1537 1856 July 11 Richard GIDLEY 42 Agricultural Labourer Chagford
5022 1876 Dec 7 Walter William GIDLEY 11   Ashburton
9926 1902 Aug 28 John GIERALDSEN 37 Sailor Norway
5942 1882 Mar 2 Bessie GIFFORD 23 Dressmaker Taunton
10957 1906 Sept 1 Clara Ann GIFFORD 25 Servant Bideford Workhouse
11921 1910 Apr 9 Elizabeth GIFFORD     Chilsworthy Holsworthy Hamlets
7333 1890 Oct 1 Thomas GIFFORD 61 Labourer Buckland Brewer
12691 1913 Mar 6 George GIGG     The Village Harpford
13493 1916 Mar 20 Jane GIGG     Lowe Woolbrook Farm Sidmouth
7766 1892 Oct 29 Olive GILBERD 36 Dressmaker Brixham
11026 1906 Nov 30 Annie GILBERT 63 Wheelwright Torquay
11943 1910 May 18 Annie GILBERT     Milton St Higher Brixham
5953 1882 Apr 12 Charity GILBERT 29 Farmers Daughter Holsworthy
3360 1867 Apr 24 Charles GILBERT 25 Soldier Union House Barnstaple
4097 1871 Mar 16 Elizabeth GILBERT 32 Miners Wife Whitchurch
7517 1891 Sept 5 Elizabeth GILBERT 50 Charwoman Tavistock
11985 1910 July 2 George GILBERT 37   Union Workhouse Newton Abbot
1855 1858 July 16 James GILBERT 42 Carpenter Great Torrington
9969 1902 Nov 15 John GILBERT 51 Wood & Coal Dealer Devonport
12991 1914 Apr 8 Kate GILBERT     The Village East Ogwell
12123 1911 Jan 19 Louisa Fanny GILBERT     Voynacott Holsworthy Hamlets
2023 1859 July 28 Susanna GILBERT 33 Ironmoulders Wife Lumburn Tavistock
8090 1894 Mar 3 William GILBERT 50 Horse Dealer Brandis Corner
11400 1908 May 23 William GILBERT     Bradford Brandis Corner
11596 1909 Jan 16 Ethel Louisa GILES     Brixham
13258 1915 Apr 17 Ethel Louise GILES     4 Clifton Terrace Braddons Torquay
2933 1864 Sept 5 James GILES 20 Mariner Helford Cornwall
4630 1874 May 29 Mary GILES 63 Excisemans Widow Lifton
2254 1860 Dec 8 Mary Ann GILES 32 No occupation Totnes
11997 1910 July 15 Robert Edward GILES 56    
6430 1885 May 13 Sarah GILES 55 General Servants Wife Brixham
7179 1890 Jan 29 Thomas GILES 64 Labourer St Budeaux
9899 1902 July 21 William Henry GILES 51 Labourer Glamorgan Asylum
8459 1895 Nov 21 William Richard GILES 25 Labourer Devonport
8774 1897 Apr 27 William Richard GILES 28 Stoker Millbrook
912 1851 Aug 5 William GILHAM 40 Cooper Berry Pomeroy
8438 1895 Oct 1 Charles GILKS 38 Coachman Exeter Prison
8526 1896 Apr 7 Charles GILKS 39 Coachman Devon County Asylum  
6023 1882 Sept 11 Ann GILL 48 Charwoman North Tawton
4164 1871 July 8 Catherine GILL 51 Coastguards Wife Sidmouth
200 1845 Dec 8 Charlotte GILL 24 Servant Chudleigh
13438 1916 Jan 12 Clara GILL     Street Branscombe
1912 1858 Dec 6 Elizabeth GILL 50 Servant Salcombe
2430 1862 Jan 3 Elizabeth GILL 42 Servant Chudleigh
2473 1862 Mar 10 Elizabeth GILL 42 Servant Chudleigh
3746 1869 June 22 Elizabeth GILL 62 Farmers Daughter Ermington
7845 1893 Mar 10 Ellen GILL 21 Drapers Assistant Devonport
8355 1895 May 30 Ellen GILL 23 Drapers Assistant Devonport
8607 1896 July 24 Ellen GILL 24 No Occupation Devonport
9168 1899 July 21 Ellen GILL 27   Devonport
9575 1901 Apr 2 Ellen GILL 30 No Occupation Devonport
10125 1903 June 19 Ellen GILL 32 No Occupation Devonport  
10994 1906 Oct 16 Ellen GILL 35 No Occupation Devonport
7381 1890 Dec 26 Frances GILL 55 Servant Tracey
455 1847 Oct 16 Grace GILL 56 None Berynarbor
611 1849 Jan 27 Henry GILLS alias        
    Henry CHILDS 66 Labourer Wellington
2126 1860 Mar 3 James GILL 22 Iron Moulder Plymouth
4438 1873 Jan 31 James GILL 52 Labourer New Road Dartmouth
5107 1877 June 15 Joseph GILL 23   Hunnacott Bratton Fleming
4266 1872 Feb 10 Mary GILL 24   Colyton
4933 1876 May 15 Mary Ann GILL 28 Labourers Wife Dartington
8617 1896 Aug 7 Mary Ann GILL 58 Labourers Wife Dartington
13264 1915 Apr 22 Mary Ann GILL     Broad Oaks Lee Moor Shaugh Prior
3606 1868 Aug 3 Nathaniel GILL 57 Agricultural Labourer Malborough Devon
10044 1903 Feb 28 Sarah Rosetta GILL 38 No Occupation Devonport
13558 1916 June 5 Sarah Rosetta GILL     4 Cannon St Ope Devonport
4952 1876 June 27 Selina GILL 26 Glover St Giles
9342 1900 Apr 9 Thomas William GILL 40 Carpenter Heavitree
3466 1867 Nov 22 William GILL or GALE 54 Unknown Broadmoor Asylum Berks
4391 1872 Sept 9 William GILL 69 Agricultural Labourer West Alvington
5167 1877 Nov 14 William GILL 71 Farm Labourer West Alvington
5469 1879 Aug 7 William GILL 64 Labourer Crediton
7159 1890 Jan 6 William Lewis GILL 74 Assistant Overseer Colyton
8825 1897 July 22 Elijah GILLARD 46 Naval Pensioner Devonport
11725 1909 June 5 Elizabeth GILLARD     Pilemoor Uffculme
6689 1887 Jan 25 Francis John GILLARD 29 Bank Clerk Newton Abbot
11794 1909 Sept 10 Grant GILLARD     2 Spring Garden Cottage Alphington
11520 1908 Oct 10 Herbert Thomas GILLARD     Devonport
11357 1908 Mar 23 Hilda Mary GILLARD     Salcombe
2334 1861 June 5 Mary Jane GILLARD 28 Domestic Servant Heavitree
2460 1862 Feb 11 Mary Jane GILLARD 28 Domestic Servant Huxham
2689 1863 May 12 Mary Jane GILLARD 30 Domestic Servant Heavitree
8020 1893 Nov 21 Robert GILLARD 65 Innkeeper Shaldon
9299 1900 Feb 23 Robert GILLARD 41 Petty Officer R N Brixham
1366 1855 May 22 Samuel GILLARD 41 Coachbuilder Tavistock
7423 1891 Feb 26 Walter Hugh GILLEN 28 Drapers Clerk Honiton
7437 1891 Mar 21 William Henry GILLEY 32 Stone Cutter    
305 1846 July 13 William GILLHAM 45 Cooper Bridgetown
513 1848 Apr 1 William GILLHAM 45 Cooper Totnes
640 1849 May 14 William GILLHAM   Cooper Totnes
9416 1900 July 14 Elizabeth GILMORE 62 Charwoman Sandford
9160 1899 July 12 James GILMORE 71 Labourer Crediton
9824 1902 Apr 8 James GILMORE 73 Farm Labourer Crediton
11615 1909 Feb 5 James GILPIN     Ashburton
9688 1901 Sept 9 Matilda GILPIN 64 Jewellers Wife Teignmouth
10399 1904 July 7 Patience GILPIN 67 Labourers Wife Bishopsteignton
2757 1863 Sept 9 John GITSHAM 79 Labourer Dawlish
3690 1869 Feb 20 Mary GITSHAM 48 Masons Wife Broadclist
6255 1884 Jan 18 William Ewart GLADSTONE alias      
    William Henry CHIVELL 57 Hawker Devonport
10425 1904 July 27 Ann GLANFIELD 32 Domestic Servant Belstone
13103 1914 Sept 3 Annie GLANFIELD     16 Staddon View Pomphlett Plymstock
3785 1869 Aug 18 William Thomas GLANVILL 42 Labourer Connetts Court Magdalen Road
5922 1882 Feb 2 Edith GLANVILLE 24 Cow Keepers Daughter Woodbury
6007 1882 Aug 1 Elizabeth GLANVILLE 60 Field Hand Poltimore
12452 1912 May 24 George GLANVILLE     Workhouse Okehampton
12759 1913 May 28 George GLANVILLE     Rosemary Row Okehampton
13545 1916 May 29 John James GLANVILLE     Rydon Farm Woodbury
7246 1890 June 11 William Thomas GLANVILLE 65 Cab Driver Exeter
12000 1910 July 22 Ellen Annie GLASS 12   East Woodland Fremington
8247 1894 Nov 16 Maud GLASSON 26 R N Armourers Wife Devonport
363 1847 Mar 35 Robert GLENN 35 Brass Founder Unknown
11870 1910 Jan 27 Emily Mary Ann GLIDDON     96 Manor Grove Surrey
10379 1904 June 2 Mary GLIDDON 22 Servant Bridgerule
12314 1911 Nov 8 William Henry GLIDDON     Pyworthy Holsworthy
1719 1857 Aug 24 Andrew GLOVER 42 Destitute Quack Doctor Plymouth
12071 1910 Nov 1 Florence GLOVER     The Workhouse Newton Abbot
8674 1896 Nov 10 John GLOVER 55 Publican Bideford
1641 1857 Mar 24 Sarah GLOVER 43 Labourers Wife West Yagland Hartland
6538 1886 Feb 15 Alice GLOYN 58 Farmers Wife Sourton
1572 1856 Nov 3 John GLOYN 50 Husbandman Milton Abbot
8360 1895 June 5 Emma GLOYNE 65 Nurse Stonehouse
7685 1892 June 13 Mary Ann GOAD 31 Sailors Wife Plympton St Maurice
2984 1865 Jan 12 Abel GODBEAR 75 Shipwright Bolton St Brixham  
4306 1872 May 6 Mary GODBEER 24 Charwoman 3 Doidges Well Devonport
6489 1885 Sept 28 Susan Ann GODBEER 26 Mosaic Workers Wife St Marychurch
8685 1896 Nov 30 Susan Ann GODBEER 37 Madrepore Workers Wife St Marychurch
9944 1902 Oct 2 Susan Ann GODBEER 44 No Occupation St Marychurch
6305 1884 May 31 Susan Anne GODBEER 25 Malachite Workers Wife St Marychurch
4059 1870 Dec 23 William GODBIER 57 Labourer Worcester Asylum
11199 1907 Aug 6 Ethel Jane GODDARD     Tavistock
673 1849 Aug 27 Emanuel GODDING 41 Seaman Woodbury
3490 1868 Jan 17 James GODDING 27 No Occupation St Thomas Union Workhouse
10263 1904 Jan 19 George Henry GODFREY 52 Haulier Kingsteignton
7327 1890 Sept 25 Mary Ann GODFREY 77 Farm Labourers Wife Tiverton Workhouse  
5129 1877 Aug 6 Robert GODFREY 83 Shoemaker Whimple
5198 1878 Jan 17 Selina GODFREY 33 Housewife Great Malvern
4925 1876 Apr 27 William GODFREY 86 Farmer Whimple
146 1845 Sept 23 Ann GODING 39 Lacemaker Otterton
5459 1879 July 30 Fanny GODSLING 59 Sawyers Wife Silverton
5677 1880 Sept 25 Fanny GODSLING 63 Sawyers Wife Silverton
9002 1898 Sept 14 Elizabeth Gordon GOGUEL 30 Schoolmistress East Anstey
11922 1910 Apr 9 Edward GOLDSMITH     11 Croft Terrace Paignton
11588 1909 Jan 6 Alice Loveday GOLDSWORTHY     Devonport
8876 1897 Nov 20 Bessie GOLDSWORTHY 30 Servant Tavistock
13455 1916 Jan 27 Bessie GOLDSWORTHY     17 Oxford Avenue Plymouth
3527 1868 Mar 31 Sarah Anne GOLLOP 23 Servant Honiton
769 1850 June 24 Susan GOLLOP 75 Basket Makers Wife Buckerell
12155 1911 Mar 9 Walter Martin GOLLOP     Streamers Meadows Honiton
714 1850 Jan 18 Thomas GOLSWORTHY 22 Soldier Westminster
2905 1864 July 15 Mary Ann GOMER 42 Lacemaker Shute St Chulmleigh  
8769 1897 Apr 13 Harold GOOD 28 Clerk Beer
9941 1902 Sept 30 Harold GOOD 30 Clerk Beer
6842 1888 Feb 4 Josiah GOODACRE 47 Wesleyan Minister South Milton
5872 1881 Oct 27 Emma GOODCHILD 30 Milliner Newton Abbot
10258 1904 Jan 15 Edward William GOODE 33 Bankers Clerk Countisbury
3177 1866 Feb 24 James GOODFELLOW 22 Millwright Morice Town Devonport
5661 1880 Aug 18 John GOODFELLOW 30 Engineer Devonport
9998 1902 Dec 15 Jane GOODIER about 40 Dressmaker Torquay
12450 1912 May 22 Alice GOODING     The Workhouse St Thomas
11257 1907 Nov 2 Herbert George GOODING     St Thomas
1921 1859 Jan 3 James GOODING 15 Silk Factory Labourer Ottery St Mary
2459 1862 Feb 10 James GOODING 19 Labourers Son Ottery St Mary
1581 1856 Nov 17 John GOODING 40 Cordwainer Exmouth
1687 1857 June 24 John GOODING 42 Cordwainer Exmouth
1958 1859 Mar 16 John GOODING 42 Cordwainer Exmouth
9860 1902 June 12 Kathleen GOODING 32 Butchers Wife Sidmouth
5996 1882 July 13 Louisa GOODING 38 Charwoman Luppitt
6471 1885 Aug 19 Louisa GOODING 43 Lace Worker Newton Poppleford
8914 1898 Feb 16 Louisa GOODING 55 No Occupation Newton Poppleford
3648 1868 Nov 19 Lucy GOODING 40 Domestic Servant Strand Exmouth
3371 1867 May 10 Maria GOODING 43 Labourers Wife West Anstey
5844 1881 Aug 8 Martha GOODING 52 Farm Labourers Wife Colaton Raleigh
12181 1911 Apr 18 Wallace GOODLAND     27 South View Terrace Heavitree
11555 1908 Dec 1 Annie Louisa GOODMAN      
1897 1858 Oct 15 Elizabeth GOODMAN 38 Sadlers Wife St Marychurch
1499 1856 May 5 Jane GOODMAN 48 Not Known Workhouse Totnes
5552 1880 Jan 23 William GOODMAN 65 Stoker Royal Navy Stoke Fleming
10482 1904 Oct 31 Susan GOODRIDGE 47 Famers Daughter Dawlish
10646 1905 June 13 Susan GOODRIDGE 49 Lady's Help Tregascow
5628 1880 June 18 Ann GOODYEAR 66   Street Nr Dartmouth
6011 1882 Aug 7 John GOODYEAR 47 Sailor Bristol
8327 1895 Apr 1 William Arthur GOODYEAR 33 Ironmongers Assistant Stonehouse
10974 1906 Sept 27 Charles GORE 48 Labourer Dartmouth
8423 1895 Sept 6 Thomas GORE alias      
    Harry Hartley GORE 26 Vagrant Plymouth
13331 1915 July 28 Charles GORDON     25 Victoria Place Devonport
7590 1892 Jan 5 Hannah GORDON 59 Housewife Bovey Tracey  
4142 1871 May 19 Louisa GORDON 34 Sailors Wife Plymouth
10521 1904 Dec 31 Sarah Elizabeth GORDON 60 Laundress Newton Abbot
2468 1862 Feb 22 John GORMAN 68 Labourer Plympton St Mary
6761 1887 June 30 William GORRELL 31 Shipwright Stoke Damerel
8030 1893 Dec 4 Henry Lambert GORWYN 36 Caretaker Torquay
1747 1857 Nov 16 Ann GOSLIN      
12095 1910 Dec 15 Arthur Charles GOSLING     18 Bonnington Grove Heavitree
7107 1889 Sept 12 Elena GOSLING 24 Dressmaker Honiton
11956 1910 May 31 George GOSLING     11 Bicton St Exmouth
237 1846 Feb 19 John GOSLING 22 Labourer Cotleigh
2853 1864 Apr 1 John GOSLING 70 Shoemaker Hayne near Honiton
2981 1865 Jan 7 John GOSLING 70 Shoemaker Hayne near Honiton
3152 1865 Dec 2 John GOSLING 71 Shoemaker Gittisham
4063 1871 Jan 5 Maria GOSLING 61 Lacemaker Otterton
554 1848 Aug 5 Robert GOSLING 39 Labourer Melbourn St Exeter
7950 1893 Aug 11 Samuel GOSLING 62 Labourer Offwell
6780 1887 Sept 8 Eliza GOSS 62 No Occupation Wandsworth
4410 1872 Dec 13 Elizabeth GOSS 52   Great Torrington
8922 1898 Mar 19 Emma GOSS 26   Aveton Gifford
10122 1903 June 15 Harry GOSS 38 Farmer Sandford
1274 1854 Oct 24 John GOSS 50 Agricultural Servant Iddesleigh
8799 1897 June 11 Lydia GOSS 47 Glass & China Dealer Torquay
10020 1903 Jan 31 Sarah Ann GOSS 58   Manchester
165 1845 Oct 11 Stephen GOSS 31 Labourer Kingston  
422 1847 July 6 William GOSS 59 Husbandman  
2687 1863 May 7 Ann GOSSLIN 40 Wardens Wife Princetown
2488 1862 Apr 3 Anne GOSSLIN 39 Warders Wife Prince Town Lidford
12063 1910 Oct 11 James GOSWELL     The Workhouse Totnes
11232 1907 Sept 26 Anne GOUGH     Exmouth
11833 1909 Nov 18 Elsie GOUGH 20   24 Ashill Craddock Uffculme
6785 1887 Sept 17 Henry GOUGH 34 Sailor Kingsbridge
5318 1878 Sept 30 Ann GOULD 65 Charwoman Comb Martin
5515 1879 Oct 31 Caroline Frost GOULD 57 Ironmongers Widow Devonport
12772 1913 June 12 Catherine GOULD     20 Elm Grove Bideford
748 1850 Apr 24 Frederick GOULD 77 Yeoman Offwell
6523 1885 Dec 28 Henry GOULD 28 Painter Torquay
3892 1870 Feb 25 John GOULD 58 Small Farmer & Thatcher Collishayes Tiverton
7560 1891 Nov 10 Louisa GOULD 31 Charwoman Bideford
13667 1916 Oct 31 Louisa GOULD     Strand Topsham
5590 1880 Apr 12 Luke GOULD 41 Shipwright Devonport  
4326 1872 June 4 Margaret GOULD 34 Labourers Daughter East Allington
497 1848 Feb 1 Mary GOULD 58   Leary
995 1852 Apr 21 Mary GOULD 19 Labourer Oakford
10713 1905 Sept 22 Mary GOULD 27 Servant North Molton
11048 1907 Jan 10 Mary GOULD     Broadclyst
11361 1908 Mar 28 Mary GOULD     North Molton
788 1850 Aug 10 Sarah GOULD 34 Charwoman Stonehouse
5124 1877 July 18 Sarah GOULD 45 Innkeeper Tiverton
3491 1868 Jan 17 William GOULD 35 Painter (Journeyman) Torquay
13108 1914 Sept 8 Marie Louise GOULDING     Address unknown
8086 1894 Feb 19 Edith GOURD 24 Assistant Schoolmistress Coffinswell
4677 1874 Sept 18 Mary Ann GOURD 39 Labourers Wife Devonport Workhouse
835 1850 Dec 10 James GOVE 50 Blacksmith Whiddon Down
2669 1863 Mar 27 Charles GOVER 57 Parish Sexton Sandhill Ottery St Mary
13502 1916 Apr 5 George Henry GOVER     2 Regent St Dawlish
5064 1877 Mar 1 James GOVER 31 Tinplate Worker Crediton  
3605 1868 Aug 3 James Buttress GOVER 22 Tinman Crediton
4831 1875 Aug 18 James Buttress GOVER 30 Tinplate Worker Crediton
5090 1877 May 10 James Buttress GOVER 31 Tinplate Worker Crediton
11082 1907 Feb 23 Joseph Emmanuel GOVES     East Stonehouse
8338 1895 Apr 30 Alfred Henry GOVIER 23 Gardener Bradninch
8305 1895 Mar 9 Anna Paddon GOVIER 45 Coal Dealers Wife Devonport
10688 1905 Aug 14 George GOVIER 45 Baker Ide
399 1847 May 11 Henry William GOVIER 28 Labourer Topsham
5123 1877 July 18 Samuel GOWMAN 32 Farm Labourer Countess Weir
10788 1906 Jan 31 William Gilbert GRABHAM 5   Burlescombe
11367 1908 Apr 4 Hermon John GRADDON     Bristol
4258 1872 Jan 15 Louisa Jane GRADDON 28 Farm Bailiffs Daughter Deptford Lake Chittlehampton
6580 1886 May 29 Louisa Jane GRADDON 42 Farm Bailiffs Daughter Hants County Asylum
2371 1861 Aug 24 Mary Jane GRAHAM 26 Sailors Wife 7 Barrack St Devonport
10965 1906 Sept 13 Dorothy Daisy GRANGER   Loxbeare
12096 1910 Dec 17 Evelyn Dinah GRANGER     Lower Tale Farm Payhembury
12267 1911 Aug 17 Evelyn Dinah GRANGER     Lower Tale Farm Payhembury
12765 1913 June 3 Evelyn Dinah GRANGER     Farm House Tale Payhembury
3346 1867 Apr 1 Catherine GRANT 32 Labourers Wife Straight Gate Ottery St Mary
8464 1895 Nov 29 Charles GRANT 32 Labourer Thorverton
8678 1896 Nov 17 Charles GRANT 42 General Labourer Thorverton
10330 1904 Apr 17 Charles GRANT 41 Labourer Thorverton
12001 1910 July 23 Charles GRANT 49   Bullin St Thorverton
7642 1892 Apr 1 Eli GRANT 40 Labourer Devonport
11728 1909 June 8 Eliezer Johnson GRANT     16 Mount Pleasant Road Brixham
265 1846 Apr 6 Elizabeth GRANT 63 Housekeeper Halberton
8486 1896 Jan 23 Elizabeth GRANT 37 Housekeeper Braunton
8606 1896 July 24 Emily GRANT 42 Servant Exeter
8683 1896 Nov 27 Frances Hannah GRANT 39 Fish Seller Dawlish
545 1848 July 15 George GRANT   Labourer Holloway St Exeter
5544 1880 Jan 12 George GRANT 19 Masons Labourer Woodbury
8064 1894 Jan 19 George GRANT 33 Labourer Woodbury
8557 1896 May 19 George GRANT 34 Labourer Woodbury
5052 1877 Jan 29 Henry GRANT 22 Labourer Exeter
5623 1880 June 2 John GRANT 45 Blacksmith Crediton Workhouse
7120 1889 Oct 24 Kate GRANT 60 Charwoman Devonport
9203 1899 Sept 16 Katie Ellen GRANT 25 Servant Budleigh Salterton
2293 1861 Mar 16 Richard GRANT 61 Agricultural Labourer Bickleigh
530 1848 May 19 Thomas GRANT 37 Cabinet Maker Tiverton
1426 1855 Oct 18 Thomas Canterbury GRANT 35 Servant Lympstone
1883 1858 Sept 16 William GRANT 51 Farm Labourer Staverton  
2550 1862 July 17 William Henry GRANT 36 Seaman Not Known
6099 1883 Feb 13 Annie Jane GRANVILLE 28 Farmers Wife Holwell
12502 1912 July 23 Henry GRATTON     Boy town Northlew
6909 1888 June 20 Mary GRATTON 22 Domestic Servant Tawstock
9469 1900 Sept 27 Florence GRAVES 31 Yachtsmans Wife Exmouth
10057 1903 Mar 19 Florence GRAVES 34 Yachtsmans Wife Exmouth
5184 1877 Dec 13 Jane GRAVES 75 Lightermans Widow Exmouth
8418 1895 Sept 3 Alice Louisa GRAY 43 School Teacher Exeter
1427 1855 Oct 19 Catherine GRAY 45 Seamans Wife Charwoman Devonport
10960 1906 Sept 5 Harry GRAY 46 Labourer Unknown
4250 1872 Jan 8 John GRAY 49 Commercial Traveller 172 Sidwell St Exeter
12716 1913 Apr 5 Sidney Herbert GRAY      
11889 1910 Mar 1 Sydney Charles GREEDY     Redball Culmstock
11787 1909 Sept 3 Sidney John GREEDY     Redball Culmstock Devon
6052 1882 Oct 25 Angelina Matilda GREEN   No Occupation Compton
4546 1873 Nov 11 Celia GREEN 45 Painters Wife Devonport
10806 1906 Feb 17 Ellen GREEN 26   Devonport
11263 1907 Nov 12 Ellen Maude GREEN     Devonport
7173 1890 Jan 22 Henry GREEN 52 Master Mariner Brixham
7074 1889 July 4 Jane Sophia GREEN 69 No Occupation Pennycross
5746 1881 Feb 1 John GREEN 34 Soldier Royal Artillery Vellator Braunton
2455 1862 Feb 6 Mary GREEN 49 Servant Guernsey
8581 1896 June 22 Mary GREEN alias      
    Mary JAMES 36 Unknown Fisherton House Asylum
10189 1903 Sept 23 Mary GREEN 34 Labourers Wife Devonport
7526 1891 Sept 26 Mary Ann GREEN 37 Servant Exminster
12899 1913 Dec 10 Mary Ann GREEN     21 East St South Molton
5898 1881 Dec 22 Richard GREEN 32 Agricultural Labourer Woodbury
107 1845 Sept 16 William GREEN 33 Hairdresser Totnes
3661 1868 Dec 21 William GREEN 44 Agricultural Labourer Woodbury Village
4404 1872 Nov 2 William GREEN 50 Farm Labourer Woodbury
4839 1875 Sept 21 William GREEN 55 Farm Labourer Woodbury
7042 1889 May 7 William GREEN 65 Naval Pensioner Stonehouse
5974 1882 June 8 David Edward GREENAWAY 25 None Borough Asylum Portsmouth
11304 1908 Jan 7 Lilian Blanch GREENFIELD     Devonport
6190 1883 Aug 25 Amey GREENING 60 Cordwainers Wife Plymouth
2790 1863 Nov 19 Amy GREENING 40 Shoemakers Wife Lamerton
4015 1870 Sept 16 Amy GREENING 46 Shoemakers Wife Market St Tavistock
4962 1876 July 17 Amy GREENING 52 Shoemakers Wife Tavistock
5368 1879 Feb 17 William GREENOFF 39 Gardener Bideford
13567 1916 June 17 Catherine GREENSLADE     School House Frithelstock
3263 1866 Aug 14 Eliza GREENSLADE 65 Butchers Wife Tiverton Devon
6166 1883 July 7 Emma GREENSLADE 29 Servant Stoodleigh
1336 1855 Mar 5 Isaac GREENSLADE 47 Maltster Thorverton
7191 1890 Feb 21 Lewis James GREENSLADE 14 Errand Boy St Thomas
6679 1886 Dec 28 Louis GREENSLADE 34 Carpenter Witheridge
5075 1877 Apr 7 Lucy Burgess GREENSLADE 22 Seamstress Witheridge
6226 1883 Nov 19 Richard GREENSLADE 27 Farm Labourer Molland
5986 1882 June 29 Robert GREENSLADE 71 Maltster Crediton
1042 1852 Aug 16 Thomas GREENSLADE 75 Labourer Crediton  
11359 1908 Mar 24 William GREENSLADE     Warkleigh
12019 1910 Aug 12 Sam GREENWAY 61        
11912 1910 Apr 1 Sam Elton GREENWAY     Union Workhouse Newton Abbot
6701 1887 Feb 9 Clara GREET 19 Dressmaker Devonport
8347 1895 May 11 William GREGG 56 Naval Pensioner Devonport
13305 1915 June 18 Clara GREGORY     Westwood Broadclyst
13429 1915 Dec 29 Elizabeth GREGORY     Croyle Cottages Kentisbeare
11216 1907 Sept 3 Frank GREGORY     Heavitree
1465 1856 Feb 8 George GREGORY 56 Boatman West Appledore Northam
11268 1907 Nov 20 George GREGORY     Torquay
11507 1908 Sept 24 Georgina Ellen GREGORY      
6669 1886 Nov 30 Jane GREGORY 54 Labourers Daughter Tavistock Workhouse
600 1849 Jan 6 John GREGORY   Not Stated Colebrook
243 1846 Mar 2 Mary Ann GREGORY 48 None East Stonehouse Workhouse
8116 1894 Apr 11 Mary Ann GREGORY 34 Farriers Wife St Budeaux
12703 1913 Mar 22 Sydney Herbert GREGORY     Highland Villa Ivybridge
317 1846 Aug 22 Elizabeth GREIG 55 Pensioners Wife Honiton Clist    
6994 1889 Jan 16 George GRENDON 68 Retired Farmer South Tawton
5917 1882 Jan 21 Annie Jane GRENVILLE 27 Farmers Wife East Down
491 1848 Jan 17 Eliza GRESSWELL 36 Glaziers Wife Crediton  
3064 1865 June 27 Catherine GREY 55 Pauper Devonport Workhouse
2393 1861 Oct 12 Peter GREY 35 Blacksmith China Clay Works Shaugh Prior
13383 1915 Oct 20 Alice GRIBBLE     Dark Bridge Cottage Bickleigh
1473 1856 Feb 26 Amy GRIBBLE 32 Mariners Wife Shaldon
4735 1875 Jan 14 Ann GRIBBLE 72 Washerwoman Northam  
10617 1905 May 9 Ann GRIBBLE 80 Boot & Shoe Dealer Teignmouth
11967 1910 June 13 Edward GRIBBLE 30   Langford Cullompton
1342 1855 Mar 13 Elizabeth GRIBBLE 34 Shopkeeper Dawlish
3705 1869 Apr 6 Elizabeth GRIBBLE 64 Shopkeeper Dawlish
8770 1897 Apr 15 Elizabeth Ann GRIBBLE 53 Dockyard Colour Worker Devonport
13065 1914 July 21 Ellen Elizabeth GRIBBLE     Lillybrook Hill Tedburn St Mary
3283 1866 Oct 15 Henry GRIBBLE 21 Private Royal Marines Plymouth Barracks
7152 1889 Dec 21 Jane GRIBBLE 48 Toll Collectors Widow Tedburn St Mary
3978 1870 July 16 Richard GRIBBLE 60 Innkeeper & Grocer Jersey
2748 1863 Aug 15 William GRIBBLE 57 Farm Labourer Braunton
2972 1864 Dec 16 Richard GRIFFEY   Block Maker Bideford Union Workhouse
9364 1900 Apr 26 Lucy Ogden GRIFFEN 30   St Thomas
13585 1916 July 6 Catherine GRIFFIN     14 Egremont Road Withycombe
8550 1896 May 8 George GRIFFIN 38 Labourer Honiton
318 1846 Sept 19 Jane GRIFFIN 39 Labourers Wife Combe Raleigh
4737 1875 Jan 18 Jane GRIFFIN 69 Labourers Widow Honiton
186 1845 Nov 19 Roger GRIFFIN 63 None St Budeaux
271 1846 Apr 23 Roger GRIFFIN 60 None Plympton
136 1845 Sept 18 William GRIFFIN 39 Whitesmith Portsmouth
1023 1852 June 25 Ann GRIFFITH 50 Needlewoman Abbotsham
Not 1869 Jan 15 Catherine GRIFFITHS or SMITH or
Numbered   Jane TAYLOR see Catherine Smith admitted 27th August 1868 [3620]
    Entry above interpolated between numbers 3673 & 3674
5867 1881 Oct 15 Cornelius GRIFFITHS 44 Stationer Ilfracombe
7630 1892 Mar 11 George GRIFFITHS     Devon County Prison
2815 1864 Jan 15 Margaret GRIGG 65 No Occupation Bideford
7646 1892 Apr 7 William Adam GRILLS 65 Master of Workhouse Stoke Gabriel
10746 1905 Dec 5 William Franks GRILLS 32 Fruit Grower Ipplepen
9151 1899 June 22 Annie GRIMWOOD 46 Laundress Newton Abbot
2750 1863 Aug 24 James GRINHAM 49 Doll & Whip Manufacturer Rack St Exeter
10101 1903 May 23 Lucy GRINNEY 22 Servant East Teignmouth
11273 1907 Nov 29 Julia Ann GRIST     Devonport
10724 1905 Oct 18 Sidney Edwin GRIST 23   Wonford House Asylum
12007 1910 July 28 William GROOM 28   The Workhouse Newton Abbot
470 1847 Nov 22 Eliza GROVES 38 Sailors Wife East Stonehouse
6112 1883 Mar 7 James GROVES 74 Army Pensioner East Stonehouse
5435 1879 June 26 John GROVES 25 Plasterer Newton Abbot
13134 1914 Oct 9 Sidney GROVES     C/O Mrs E Groves (Mother) Lynton
13343 1915 Aug 16 Ernest GROWDON     2 Kemyell Place Devonport
3245 1866 July 6 Mary GRUIT 29 Farm Labourers Wife Buckfastleigh
12262 1911 Aug 11 Elizabeth GRUTE      
4247 1871 Dec 29 Eliza Jane GUARD 41 None Landport
557 1848 Aug 21 Josiah Martin GUARD 30 Engineer & Whitesmith East Stonehouse
11704 1909 May 8 Francis GUEST     21 Orchard Terrace Buckfastleigh  
11691 1909 Apr 21 John GUEST     Windsor Cottages Bridgetown Totnes
6987 1888 Dec 21 Mary Rickard GUEST 28 Pork Butchers Wife Beer Alston
7201 1890 Mar 8 William Richard GUICHARD 68 Retired Artillery Captain Paignton
1044 1852 Aug 25 George GULLET 17 Not Any Underwood Plympton
1462 1856 Feb 2 Harriett GULLETT 46 Labourers Wife Heath Down
4537 1873 Sept 30 William GULLEY 36 Labourer Devonport
8594 1896 July 10 Frances Mary GUMMER 31   Turnchapel
4518 1873 Sept 1 Susan GUNDRY 88   Union Workhouse Plympton St Mary
9732 1901 Nov 18 Alec Fitz GUNN 21 No Occupation St Marychurch
10830 1906 Mar 18 Nicholas George GUNN 27 Tailor St Marychurch
4812 1875 July 1 Peter GUNN 47   Devonport Workhouse
1356 1855 May 1 William GUNN   Labourer Chivelstone
4855 1875 Oct 28 Albert Henry GUNNER 38 Gardener Pamflete
8225 1894 Oct 11 William GUNNING 79 Labourer Ashprington
13319 1915 July 8 Richard Francis GUNTER     Park Gardens Lynton
7547 1891 Oct 31 Hannah GUPPY 60 No Occupation Heavitree
12542 1912 Sept 7 Susan GUPPY     New Buildings Forton Nr Chard
3471 1867 Dec 3 Alffalama GUSCOTT alias      
    Elizabeth CHOWN 22 Not Known Templeton near Tiverton Devon
7568 1891 Nov 16 Henry Gossland GUSCOTT 37 Cattle Dealer Cheriton Bishop
7306 1890 Aug 8 Lucy GUSCOTT 26 Farmers Daughter High Hampton
11457 1908 July 27 James GUSH     Branscombe
12125 1911 Jan 23 Mary Maria GUSH     Puryebrook Axminster
1269 1854 Oct 13 Edward GUSSIN 34 Soldier St Sidwells Exeter
4986 1876 Sept 4 Mary GUSTCOTT 40 Housekeeper Bridestowe
1964 1859 Mar 29 Eliza GUY 30 Basket Makers Wife Barnstaple
918 1851 Aug 11 John GUY 22 Labourer Bovey Tracey
1656 1857 Apr 25 John GUY 28 Labourer Bovey Tracey
9220 1899 Oct 21 William Henry GUY 39 Labourer St Thomas