Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Axminster 1851 Census - Part 2

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Axminster 1851 Census - Part 2

1851 CENSUS - LYME, AXMINSTER and CHARMOUTH (HO1071862)

Transcribed by John Ridout

Civil Parish ED Folio Page Schd House Address X Surname Forenames X Rel. C Sex Age Occupation E X CHP Place of birth X Dis. W Notes
Lyme Regis 2c 107 53 197 0 Coombe Street   Wood Thomas   head m m 35 Tailor     DOR Lyme        
                Wood Jane   wife m f 49       DEV Up Lyme        
                Wood Maria   dau u f 10 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Wood Mary   dau u f 6 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Huxford Sarah   lodger u f 25       DEV Up Lyme        
        198 0 Coombe Street   Paul Robert   head m m 28 Painter     SOM Broadway        
                Paul Susan   wife m f 29 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                Paul Alexander   son u m 5 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Paul George   son u m 2       DOR Lyme        
                Paul Emma   dau u f 2m       DOR Lyme        
        199 0 Coombe Street   Carter James   head m m 35 Lodging House Keeper     HRT Leverton Green        
                Carter Sarah   wife m f 36       DOR Calstock        
                Carter William   son u m 5       DOR Lyme        
                Carter Elizabeth   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
        200 0 Coombe Street   Burt John   head m m 45 Merchants Porter     DOR Lyme        
                Burt Mary   wife m f 40       DOR Chideock        
                Burt Selina   dau u f 14       DOR Lyme        
                Burt Mary   dau u f 7       DOR Lyme        
                Burt Samuel   son u m 4       DOR Lyme        
                Burt Henry   son u m 1       DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 108 54 201 0 Coombe Street   Fowler William   head m m 60 Lab     DEV Up Lyme        
                Fowler Ellen   wife m f 29       DOR Hawkchurch        
                Fowler Elizabeth   dau u f 9       DEV Up Lyme        
                Fowler Alfred   son u m 7       DOR Lyme        
                Fowler George   son u m 3       DOR Lyme        
                Fowler John   son u m 2m       DOR Lyme        
        202 0 Coombe Street   Slade John   head m m 56 Plasterer & Innkeeper     DEV Up Lyme        
                Slade Mary   wife m f 54       SOM Bath        
                Slade Harriett   dau u f 20       SOM Bath        
                Baillie Jane   niece m f 26 Visiting     DOR Lyme        
                Hutchings Elizabeth   servnt u f 20 Servant     SOM Ilminster        
                Taylor John   lodger u m 39 Plasterer     DOR Lyme        
                Hodder John   lodger w m 39 Lab     DOR Lyme        
        203 0 Coombe Street   Boon John   head m m 63 Sailor     DEV Thorncombe   deaf    
                Boon Hester   wife m f 65       CMN Carmarthan        
                Boon Elizabeth   dau u f 37       DEV Up Lyme        
                Boon Latitia   dau u f 22       DOR Lyme        
        204 0 Coombe Street   Smith Sarah   head u f 64 Annuitant     LND Cripplegate Fore St        
                Smith Elizabeth   sister u f 58 Annuitant     LND Cripplegate Fore St        
Lyme Regis 2c 108 55 205 0 Coombe Street   Hayball William   head m m 72 Parish Relief former Weaver     SOM Coomb St Nicholas        
                Hayball Mary   wife m f 59 Parish Relief     DEV Dartmouth        
        206 0 Coombe Street   Slade John   head m m 24 Painter & Glazier     SOM Bath        
                Slade Elizabeth   wife m f 24       DEV Up Lyme        
        207 0 Coombe Street   Harvey Mary   head w f 49 Inn Keeper     DOR Lyme        
                Harvey Jane E   dau u f 20       DOR Lyme        
        208 0 Coombe Street   Harvey Samuel   head w m 82 Retired Ship Agent     SOM Chardstock        
                Harvey Mary   dau u f 53 Owner of cottages     DOR Lyme        
        209 0 Coombe Street   Mitchell Ann   head w f 82 Fishermans widow     DOR Lyme        
        210 0 Coombe Street   Moore John   head m m 51 Boot & Shoe Maker     DOR Lyme        
                Moore Sarah   wife m f 51       DEV Colyford        
                Moore Sarah   dau u f 21       DOR Lyme        
                Moore Elizabeth   dau u f 12 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Moore Susan   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
        211 0 Coombe Street   Garland Joseph   head m m 62 Wool Sorter     SOM Coomb St Nicholas        
                Garland Sally   wife m f 62 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                Archl Elizabeth   dau m f 28 Needlewoman     DOR Lyme        
                Archl Sarah   grndau u f 4 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Gummer Samuel   lodger w m 36 Mason     DEV Devenport        
Lyme Regis 2c 109 56 212 0 Coombe Street   Channon Daniel   head m m 48 Wine & Spirit Merchants Clerk     DOR Lyme        
                Channon Elizabeth   wife m f 35       DOR Thorncombe        
                Channon Daniel   son u m 20 Merchants Clerk     DOR Lyme        
                Channon Joseph   son u m 18 Carpenter     DOR Lyme        
                Channon James   son u m 16 Cabinet Maker Apprentice     DOR Lyme        
                Channon John   son u m 14 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Channon William W   son u m 10 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Channon Myra   dau u f 3       DOR Lyme        
                Channon Mary E   dau u f 1       DOR Lyme        
                Pyne Mary   visitr u f 32 Dressmaker     DEV Tiverton        
        213 0 Coombe Street   Brown John   head m m 38 Inn Keeper     DOR Loders        
                Brown Sarah   wife m f 37       DOR Loders        
                Gummer Joseph   lodger w m 66 Parish Relief Mason     SOM Chard        
                Boyle Owen   lodger u m 29 Drapery Traveller     IRL          
                Burdon William   lodger m m 29 Taylor     DEV Crediton        
                Potter Eliza   servnt u f 17 Servant     DEV Up Lyme        
        214 0 Mar Cobb Gate & Fish Market   Goddard Theophilus B   head m m 41 Merchant imports Wine & Timber     DOR Hook        
                Goddard Jane   wife m f 33       DOR Bridport Harbour        
                Collins Charlotte   servnt u f 38 Servant     SOM Buckland St Mary        
                Manly Susan   servnt u f 23 Servant     DEV Chudleigh        
Lyme Regis 2c 109 57 0 0 Nr Cobb Gate u                                
        0 0 Nr Cobb Gate u                                
        215 0 Bridge Street   Sanson Thomas   head m m 28 Inn Keeper     DEV Up Lyme        
                Sanson Ann   wife m f 26       DEV Axmouth        
                Sanson Emma   dau u f 4 Scholar     DEV Up Lyme        
                Sanson Ellen   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
                Sanson George   son u m 5m       DOR Lyme        
                Gappen Caroline   servnt u f 20 Servant     DOR Wootton        
        216 0 Bridge Street   Munden Margret   head w f 48 Annuitant     DOR Lyme        
                Crabb Elizabeth   servnt u f 17 Servant     DOR Netherbury        
        217 0 Bridge Street   Munden James   head m m 38 Painter     SOM Glastonbury        
                Munden Sarah   wife m f 35       SOM Taunton        
                Trayte Ann   servnt u f 13 Servant     DOR Lyme        
        218 0 Bridge Street   May William   head w m 64 Grocer     DOR Lyme        
                May Eliza   dau u f 29       DOR Lyme        
                Case Mary   servnt u f 19 Servant     DOR Lyme        
        219 0 Bridge Street   Goulton Eliza   head u f 47 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                May Emily   visitr u f 23 Grocers daughter     DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 110 58 220 0 Bridge Street   Pidgeon Henry   head m m 32 Baker     DEV Salcombe        
                Pidgeon Lucretia   wife m f 37       DEV Yealmpton        
                Pidgeon Henrietta   dau   f 2m       DOR Lyme        
                Spraque Mary   sislaw u f 42 Dressmaker     DEV Yealmpton        
                Hench Henry   servnt u f 19 Servant     DOR Thorncombe        
                French John   servnt u m 24 Bakers Servant     DEV Kilmington        
        221 0 Bridge Street   Booth Nathaniel   head m m 51 Chairman     DEV Maped x     Place?
                Booth Hannah   wife m f 53       DOR Lyme        
                Booth James   son u m 17 Ship Builders apprentice     DOR Lyme        
        222 0 Bridge Street   Huggins Charles   head m m 33 Coast Guard Service     MDX Aldergate        
                Huggins Margrett   wife m f 20       IRL          
                Huggins Margrett A   dau u f 1       HAM Beanham        
                Huggins Elizabeth   dau u f 3m       DOR Lyme        
        223 0 Bridge Street   Booth Philip   head m m 32 Shoemaker     DOR Lyme        
                Booth Alicia   wife m f 32       DOR Lyme        
                Booth Henry D   son u m 10m       DOR Lyme        
        224 0 Bridge Street   Curtis Joseph   head m m 35 Cordwainer     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Mary   wife m f 37       SOM Crewkerne        
                Curtis Joe   son u m 17 Bakers Apprentice     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Harry   son u m 15       DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 110 59         Curtis William C   son u m 11 Errand Boy     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Frederick   son u m 9 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Morris   son u m 4 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Edgar   son u m 1       DOR Lyme        
        225 0 Bridge Street   Wheaton John B   head u m 19 Butcher     DOR Chideock        
        226 0 Bridge Street   Cleal John   head m m 48 Carpenter     SOM Ilminster        
                Cleal Margret   wife m f 46       DEV Cornworth        
        227 0 Bridge Street   Bennett John   head w m 89 Shoemaker     SOM Chard        
                Bennett Eleanor   dau u f 45       DOR Lyme        
                Bennett William   grnson u m 29 Wine Merchants Clerk     DOR Lyme        
        228 0 Bridge Street   Loud William A   head m m 22 Butcher     DEV Sidelford        
                Loud Mary   wife m f 28       DOR Dewlish        
                Loud Emma J   dau u f 1m       DOR Lyme        
        229 0 Bridge Street   Tyke Charles   head w m 39 Tailor & Draper     SOM Milborn Port        
                Tyke Ann   dau u f 10 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Tyke Hannah   dau u f 8 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Tyke Charles   son u m 5 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Tyke Elizabeth   sister u f 33 Housekeeper     SOM Milborn Port        
                Tyke Grace   servnt u f 28 Servant     DOR Whitlehurst        
Lyme Regis 2c 111 60 230 0 Bridge Street   Cobb Thomas   head m m 34 Baker & Confectioner     GLS Bristol        
                Cobb Elizabeth   wife m f 36       DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Charles   son u m 6 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Eliza   dau u f 4 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Elizabrth   dau u f 3       DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Thomas   son u m 1       DOR Lyme        
                Vanzley Charles x servnt u m 16 Servant     DOR Lyme       Surname?
                Jeffery Caroline   servnt u f 16 Servant     DEV Up Lyme        
        231 0 Bridge Street   Lee Anna   head m f 36 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                Lee Henry   son u m 12 Apprentice Cabinet Maker     DOR Lyme        
                Lee George   son u m 11 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Lee Martha   dau u f 9 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Lee Jane   dau u f 5       DOR Lyme        
        232 0 Bridge Street   Halsford George   head m m 36 Branch Pilot     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Frances   wife m f 36       DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Harriett   dau u f 11 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford George   son u m 8 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Thomas   son u m 5 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Francis   son u m 3       DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Edith   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 111 61 233 0 Bridge Street   Bowring John   head m m 44 Hair dresser     DEV Axminster        
                Bowring Elizabeth   wife m f 36       ESS Great Bartfield        
                Bowring Emma   dau u f 13       DOR Lyme        
                Bowring Alfred B   son u m 2       DOR Lyme        
                Barber Henry C   lodger u m 23 Printer     SOM Ilminster        
Uplyme 3a 115 1 1 0 Turnpike Road   Sage George   head m m 29 Grocer     DEV Sidmouth        
                Sage Mary   wife m f 30       DEV Colyton        
        2 0 Turnpike Rd Tolbot   Randall Charles   head m m 36 Innkeeper     SOM West Coker        
                Randall Sarah   wife m f 30       DEV Kemtisbeare        
                Randall Sarah   dau   f 6       MDX Chelsea        
                Randall Charles R   son   m 4       MON Skinfrith x     Place?
                Ruckley John   brolaw u m 36 Assistant     DEV Kemtisbeare        
                Ruckley Ann   sislaw u f 34 Schoolmistress     DEV Kemtisbeare        
                Radford Mary   servnt u f 29 General Servant     DEV Kemtisbeare        
        3 0 Church Nap Lane   Symes Simeon   head m m 36 Gardener     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Maryann   wife m f 31       DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Jane   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Amelia   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Elizabeth   dau   f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Maryann   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        4       Batterson John F   head w m 50 Shop Keeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Close Eliza   sislaw u f 48 House Keeper     DEV Farway        
                Deem Agness   visitr u f 20 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
Uplyme 3a 116 2 5 0 Church Nap   Gale Phobe   head m f 55 Servants wife     KEN Littlebourne        
                Gale Mary A   grndau   f 8 Scholar     LND Marylebone        
        6       Way John   head m m 20 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Way Maryann   wife m f 27       DOR Chardstock        
        7 0 Church Nap   Welsman James   head m m 32 Master Blacksmith     DEV Honiton        
                Welsman Catherline   wife m f 32       DEV Colyton        
                Welsman Ellen   dau   f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
        8       Gay George   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Elizabeth   wife m f 24       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Charles   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Richard   brothr u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Salson John   lodger u m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Marnhead        
        9 0 Church Nap   Harris James   head m m 60 Retired Officer Inland Revenue     HRT Shenley        
                Harris Ann   wife m f 61       DEV Axminster        
                Harris Alfred G   son m m 28 none     WAR Coventry        
                Harris Maria F   daulaw m f 28       SOM Ilminster        
                Harris Georgianna M   grndau   f 1       DOR Dorchester        
Uplyme 3a 116 3 10 0 Church Nap   Marshall William   head m m 41 Parish Clk & Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Elizabeth   wife m f 50       DEV Catleigh        
                Marshall Mary   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Richard   son u m 16 Apprentice Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Eliza   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen Charles   lodger w m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
        0 0 Church Nap u                                
        11 0 Church Nap   Patterson William   head m m 36 Farmer 30 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Patterson Elizabeth   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
                Patterson Robert R   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Patterson Harriett E   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder George   servnt m m 61 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Gill Charlotte   servnt m f 28 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        12 0 Church Nap   Dean Richard   head m m 59 Master Smith     DEV Branscombe        
                Dean Amelia   wife m f 54       DEV Uplyme        
                Dean Charles   grnson   m 2       SOM Ilminster        
                Reader George   jrnymn   m 23 Journeyman Smith     DOR Pilston        
Uplyme 3a 117 4 13 0 Church Nap   Marshall John   head m m 40 Farmer 9 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Mary   wife m f 41       DEV Whitestone        
                Marshall Jonathan   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall William   son   m 8m       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Charlotte   servnt u f 15 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        14 0 Church Nap Courthall House   Hurst Robert R   head m m 46 Bailiff     DOR Moreton        
                Hurst Frances   wife m f 44       DOR Dorchester        
                Hurst Henry   son u m 18       DOR Okeford        
                Hurst Frances   dau   f 14       DOR Lytchett        
                Hurst Ellen   dau   f 11 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Frederick   son   m 8 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Robert   son   m 6 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Emily   dau   f 4 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Eliza   dau   f 2       DOR Stockland        
        15 0 Sole House   Hallett John   head m m 54 Farm Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hallett Mary   wife m f 54       DEV Axminster        
                Hallett Mary   dau u f 24       DEV Axminster        
                Hallett John   son u m 21 Farm Lab     DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3a 117 5 16 0 Sole House   Legg Robert   head m m 60 Butcher     DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Sarah   dau u f 20       DEV Uplyme        
                Legg George   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        17 0 Turnpike Road   Moore Joel x head m m 33 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme       Forename?
                Moore Maryann   wife m f 31 Dressmaker     DOR Evershot        
                Moore Hannah   dau   f 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Frank   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Susan   visitr u f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                White John   visitr u m 29 Carpenter     DOR Evershot        
                Pippen Sarah Ann   servnt u f 16 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        18       Hoare John   head m m 38 Cordwaimer     DEV Musbury        
                Hoare Harriott A   wife m f 40       DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Elizabeth   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Harriott A   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Thomas H   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare John B   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
        19 0 Turnpike Road   Burnett Richard P   head w m 73 Captain Army half pay     IRL          
                Parsons Eliza   servnt u f 19 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 118 6 20 0 Turnpike Rd Black Dog Inn   Hellier Gabriel   head m m 55 Inn Keeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Hellier Mary   wife m f 53       DEV Uplyme        
                Castleman Mary Ann   dau m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
                Castleman Henry   sonlaw m m 39 Wool Sorter     LND          
                Castleman Anna   grndau   f 6       DOR Blandford        
                Castleman Elizabeth   grndau   f 4       DOR Blandford        
        21       Hellier George   head m m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hellier Elizabeth   wife m f 25       DEV Kilmongton        
        22 0 Turnpike Road   Boon James   head m m 60 Manufacturer of Cloth     DEV Thorncombe        
                Boon Eliza   wife m f 59       DOR Abbotsbury        
                Boon Eliza   dau u f 24       DEV Uplyme        
                Boon Mary   dau u f 22       DEV Uplyme        
                Boon George   nephew   m 9       DOR Abbotsbury        
                Dropny Mary   visitr u f 22                  
        23 0 Turnpike Road   Fowler Job Hisekiah   head m m 33 Draper Grocer &c     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Margarett   wife m f 17       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Arabella   dau   f 7m       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Eli   nephew   m 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox George   nephew   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 118 7 24 0 Turnpike Rd Mount Pleasant   Mounstephen Job   head m m 43 Weaver & Gen Warehouseman     DEV Axmouth        
                Mounstephen Sarah   wife m f 56       SOM Chard        
        25 0 Turnpike Road   Bambury Abram   head m m 41 Stone Mason     SOM Norton        
                Bambury Elizabeth   wife m f 39       DEV Marnhead        
                Bambury Abram C   son   m 11 Scholar     KEN Lamberhurst        
                Bambury Elizabeth W   dau   f 7       DEV Kilverston        
                Bambury Samhall P   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Lock William F   lodger u m 24 Carpenter     DEV Kenton        
                Jefford Elizabeth   lodger w f 63       SOM Winsham        
                Jefford John   lodger u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        26 0 Turnpike Road   Clarke Walter   head m m 37 Farmer 33 acre & Butcher     DOR Lyme        
                Clarke Maryann   wife m f 39       GLS Nailsworth        
                Clarke Mary   mother w f 74 dependant     DEV Musbury        
                Row James   servnt u m 16 Farm Servant     DOR Lyme        
        27 0 Water Street   Sansom Mary   head u f 27 Daughter in charge house     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom William   brothr u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Robert   brothr   m 14 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Henry   brothr   m 8 Factory Boy     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 119 8 28 0 Water Street   Fowler James   head m m 64 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Sarah   wife m f 53       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Phoebe   dau u f 18 Burler   x DEV Uplyme       Occ?
                Fowler Ann   dau   f 16 Nursemaid     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ellen   dau   f 6m       DEV Uplyme        
        0       Wilson George   head m m 25 Burler     DEV Kilmington        
                Wilson Elizabeth   wife m f 20 Spinner     DEV Uplyme        
                Wilson Sam'l   son   m 9m Feeder     DEV Axmouth        
        29 0 Water Street   Stoker Matilda   head w f 55       SOM Hibton        
        30       Bowridge George   head m m 37       DEV Thorncombe        
                Bowridge Rachall   wife m f 43       DOR Chardstock        
                Carter Jane   daulaw u f 17       DEV Kentspire        
                Bowridge George   son u m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Edeth   lodger m f 65 Cloth Wraver     DOR Chardstock        
        31       James Azariah     m m 43 Laundress     DOR Lyme        
                James Harriott     m f 35       DOR Whitechurch        
        0 0 Water Street u                                
        0 0 Water Street u                                
Uplyme 3a 119 9 32 0 Water Street   Govier George   head m m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Eliza   wife m f 34       DOR Lyme        
                Govier George   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Mary Ann   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Samuel   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Edwin   son   m 4m       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Betsy   mother m f 67 Washerwoman     HAM Southampton        
        33 0 Water Street   Murless John   head m m 42 Cloth weaver     SOM Chard        
                Murless Mary Ann   wife m f 42 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Murless Joshua   son   m 12 Errand Boy     DEV Uplyme        
                Murless Thomas   son   m 8 Scholar at home     DEV Uplyme        
                Murless Susan   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        34 0 Water Street   Jefford Mark   head m m 52 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   wife m f 44       DOR Netherbury        
                Jefford John   son u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Sophia   dau u f 25 Lace Maker     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Elizabeth   dau u f 19 Servant     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Susan   dau u f 16 Servant     DEV Wemble        
                Jefford Sarah   dau   f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Wemble        
Uplyme 3a 120 10 35 0 Water Street   Cook John   head m m 52 Cloth Weaver     DOR Charmouth        
        36 0 Water Street   Sansom John   head m m 41 Weaver     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Loan   dau u f 19 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Elizabeth   dau   f 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sam'l   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom R   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
        37 0 Yawl   Fowler Sarah   head w f 63 Independent     DEV Uplyme        
                Sheppard Simeon J   grnson u m 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler William   grnson   m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Way John   servnt m m 21 Farm Servant     DOR Whitchurch        
        38 0 Yawl   Gay Shornhill   head m m 36 Farmer 42 acre 1 m 1 b     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Elizabeth   wife m f 30       DEV Luppitt        
                Newbery Jane   sislaw u f 29 Landed Proprietor     DEV Luppitt        
                Spiller Martha   servnt u f 18 House Servant     DEV Membury        
                Collier Emanuel   servnt   m 14 Farm Lab     DEV Axminster        
        39 0 Yawl   Sansom William   head m m 63 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme   deaf    
        40 0 Yawl   Sansom Mary   head m f 57 House Servant     DOR Great Toller        
Uplyme 3a 120 11 41 0 Yawl   Huxford William   head m m 40 Carrier     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Hannah   wife m f 30       SOM Chard        
                Huxford William   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Rebecca   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Mary   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Henry   son   m 6m       DEV Uplyme        
                Dean George   servnt u m 21 House Servant     DEV Branscombe        
                Juel Eliza   servnt u f 15 House Servant     DEV Wimple        
                Clarke Mary Ann   visitr m f 50       DEV Colyford        
                Clarke John   visitr u m 12       SOM Chard        
        42 0 Yawl   Gay John   head m m 55 Cooper     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Elizabeth   wife m f 55       DOR Halstock        
                Gay Henry   son u m 29 Ag Lab     DOR Litton Cheney        
                Gay James   son u m 23 Cooper     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Barnett   son u m 19 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Michell   son u m 17 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Samuel   son   m 10 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Yawl u                                
Uplyme 3a 121 12 43 0 Yawl   Grible Abraham   head m m 31 Ag Lab     DOR Weymouth        
                Grible Jane   wife m f 26       DEV Axmouth        
                Grible Louisa   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Axmouth        
                Quiley William   lodger m m 56 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
                Quiley Danel   ldgson   m 12 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
        44 0 Yawl   Brockway James   head m m 45 Inn Keeper     WIL Donhead St Mary        
                Brockway Louisa   wife m f 44       DOR Lyme        
                Brockway Fanny   niece u f 16 House Servant     WIL Donhead St Mary        
                Weackson Louisa   niece u f 19 Dress Maker     DOR Lyme        
                Skinner Henry   nephew   m 18 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Burridge William   servnt u m 17 Ostler     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Yawl u                                
Uplyme 3a 121 13 45 0 Harcombe   Balkwell William   head m m 27 Farm Lab     DEV Langtree        
                Balkwell Maria F   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
        46 0 Harcombe   Colliar Joseph   head m m 54 Poultry Seller     DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Susan   wife m f 47       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Sarah   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Anne   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Mary   dau   f 7       DEV Uplyme        
        47 0 Harcombe   Case James   head w m 65 Farmer 10 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Case John   son u m 28 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        48 0 Harcombe   Major Henry   head m m 41 Gardener     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Major Mary Ann   wife m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
                Major William   son   m 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Major Lucy M   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Major Mary   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        49 0 Harcombe   Moore Benjamin   head m m 60 Freeholder 15 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Susan   wife m f 64       DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Tho's   son u m 28 Chiropetter     DEV Uplyme        
                Rockett George   servnt   m 15 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 122 14 50 0 Harcombe   Case John   head m m 48 Cordwainer     DEV Uplyme        
                Case Harriott   wife m f 51       DOR Chardstock        
                Case Benjamin   son u m 26 Cordwainer     DEV Uplyme        
                Case John   son u m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Case Joseph   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        51 0 Harcombe   Larcombe George   head m m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe Charlotte   wife m f 27 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Cralbe John   brolaw u m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        52 0 Harcombe   Newbery Thomas   head m m 55 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Newbery Rachel   wife m f 57 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Newbery Ann   dau u f 28 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Crabb William   sonlaw u m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        53 0 Harcombe   Lane William   head m m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Lane Eliza   wife m f 39 Dealer in Poultry     DEV Uplyme        
                Lane Emma   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Lane Alfred   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Lane Julia   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 122 15 54 0 Harcombe   Freeman John   head m m 60 Farmer 309acre emp 6 lab     DEV Frithelstock        
                Freeman Catherine   wife m f 58       DEV          
                Freeman John   son u m 21       DEV Frithelstock        
                Manley Lydia   servnt u f 21 House Servant     DEV Stockland        
                Collins Jane   servnt u f 19 House Servant     DEV Stockland        
                Stokes Isaac   servnt u m 17 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Newbery Robert   servnt u m 13 House Servant     DEV Thorncombe        
                Brown Isaac   servnt u m 16 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Wooley Charles   visitr   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        55 0 Harcombe   Brown George   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Elizabeth   wife m f 43       DEV Kilmington        
                Brown John   son   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Henry   son   m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Rabacka   dau   f 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Brown George   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
        56 0 Harcombe   Larcombe William   head m m 53 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Larcombe Mary   wife m f 52       DEV Uplyme        
        57 0 Harcombe   Dinning Richard   head m m 64 Landed Proprietor     DEV Axminster        
                Dinning Elizabeth   wife m f 60 Dairywoman     DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3a 123 16 58 0 Harcombe   Stokes Robert   head m m 46 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Stokes Sarah   wife m f 35       DOR Wootton        
                Stokes Eliza   dau   f 13 Scholar     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Stokes Robert   son   m 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes Harriot   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes William   dau   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes Simeon   dau   m 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes John   dau   m 8m       DEV Uplyme        
        59 0 Harcombe   Shepherd William   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
                Shepherd Elizabeth   wife m f 40       DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Sarah Ann   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Alexander   dau   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Amos   dau   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Emily   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Keppina   visitr u f 60 Domestic     DOR Whitchurch        
        60 0 Harcombe   Gardner George   head m m 69 Pensioner East India Co Artlry     SOM Hazelborough        
                Gardner Ann   wife m f 60 Grocer     SOM Ilminster        
        61 0 Harcombe   Adams Ann   head w f 68 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Nathaniel   son u m 31 Cordwainer     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann C   servnt u f 17 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 123 17 62 0 Harcombe   Major John   head m m 37 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Major Louisa   wife m f 39 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Susan   dau u f 13 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Mary F   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Major John   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Henry   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        63 0 Harcombe   Collier Simeon   head m m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Collier Elizabeth   wife m f 22       DEV Axminster        
                Collier Celina A   dau   f 1m       DEV Uplyme        
        64       Collier William   head m m 60 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Collier Mary   wife m f 53       DOR Whitchurch        
                Collier Elizabeth   dau u f 35 Laundress     SOM Yeovil        
                Collier Julia   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        65 0 Harcombe   Larcombe William   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe Elizabeth   wife m f 29       DEV Kilmington        
                Larcombe Robert   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe John   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        66 0 Harcombe   Bowditch Esau   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bowditch Mary   wife m f 32 School Teacher     DEV Thorncombe        
                Bowditch Charlotte   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 124 18 67 0 Harcombe   Moore Benjamin   head m m 31 Farmer 8 acres     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Mary   wife m f 23       DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Hannah   dau   f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Ellen   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        68 0 Harcombe   Moorey William   head w m 16 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
        69 0 Harcombe   Major George   head m m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Elizabeth J   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
        70 0 Harcombe   Salter George   head w m 45 Cardwainder     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter John   son u m 16 Cardwainder     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Ann   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Salter James   son   m 13 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Job   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Elizabeth   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        71 0 Harcombe   Swain Simeon   head m m 50 Bailiff     DEV Musbury        
                Swain Elizabeth   wife m f 54       DEV Combpyne        
        72 0 Harcombe   Case John   head u m 68 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Harcombe u                                
Uplyme 3a 124 19 73 0 Harcombe   Smith Samuel   head m m 42 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Mary   wife m f 34       DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Sarah   dau u f 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Mary Ann   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Samuel   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Sophia   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith William   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith James   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Elizabeth   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
        74 0 Harcombe   Rockett Ann   head w f 78 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme        
                Rockett Ruth   dau u f 44       DEV Uplyme        
        75 0 Harcombe   Miller Elizabeth   head u f 87 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 125 20 76 0 Rhode Hill Rhode House   Tolbott John   head w m 84 Adm Hon Sir Rt G C   x DUB Malahish Castle       OCC?
                Tolbott Reginold   son u m 25 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Niell W   son u m 21 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Laura   dau u f 30 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Julia   dau u f 28 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Kitty   dau u f 27 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Croker Elizabeth   servnt w f 53 House Keeper     DEV Woolfardisworthy        
                Vincent Mary   servnt u f 24 Ladys Maid     DEV Uplyme        
                Gane Jane   servnt u f 42 Cook     DEV Colyton        
                Seward Eliza   servnt u f 23 House Maid     DEV Kilmington        
                Hodder Eliza   servnt u f 20 House maid     DOR Lyme        
                Brown Sarah   servnt w f 47 Dairy Maid     DEV Axminster        
                Ebden Mary   servnt u f 22 Kitchen Maid     DEV Thorncombe        
                Clarke William   servnt w m 55 Footman     DEV Yarcombe        
                Tucker Alfred   servnt u m 18 Footman     DOR Whitchurch        
        77 0 Rhode Hill   Fowler Siomeon   head m m 33 Lime Burnr Farmr 130 acre e 16     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Amelia   wife m f 31       DOR Marnall        
                Fowler Eliza   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler William J D   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Richard G H   son   m 8m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 125 21 78 0 Rhode Hill Lanend House   Tucker Robert   head m m 48 Farmer 116 acre emp 3 lab 1 b     DOR Netherbury        
                Tucker Sarah   wife m f 44       DOR Walditch        
                Tucker Selina   dau u f 23       DOR Netherbury        
                Tucker Sarah   dau u f 19       DOR Netherbury        
                Tucker Jane   dau u f 18       DOR Marshwood        
                Tucker Walter   son u m 15       DOR Marshwood        
                Tucker Eliza   dau   f 12 Scholar     DOR Marshwood        
                Tucker George   son   m 10 Scholar     DOR Whitchurch        
                Tucker Shirza   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Wooley Alice M   visitr   f 1       DEV Exeter        
        79 0 Rhode Hill Churchmere Cottage   England Samuel   head m m 76 Retired Farmer     DEV Uplyme        
                England Sarah   wife m f 63       DEV Axminster        
                England Elizabeth   sister u f 79 Annuitant     DEV Uplyme        
        80 0 Rhode Hill   Jefford Tho's   head m m 42 Gardener     DOR Wootton Fitzpaine        
                Jefford Ann   wife m f 40       DOR Burton Bradstock        
                Jefford Elizabeth   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        81       Miller Henry   head u m 18 Independent     DEV Uplyme        
        82 0 Rhode Valley   Vincent Rob't   head m m 66 Coachman     DEV Uplyme        
                Vincent Ann   wife m f 55       DEV Chudley        
Uplyme 3a 126 22 83 0 Rhode Valley   Addams John   head m m 28 Professor Of Music     MDX          
                Addams Mary Ann   wife m f 27       KEN Lewisham        
                Addams Mary Ann   dau   f 3 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Perry Ellenor   visitr   f 13       KEN Lewisham        
                Crutcher Susanah   servnt   f 26 House Servant     MDX Bishopsgate        
                Burridge Ann   servnt   f 17 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        84 0 Rhode Valley Nursery House   Bowditch George   head m m 43 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bowditch Martha   wife m f 63       DOR Whitchurch        
                Brown Mary   lodger   f 15 Apprentice Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Robert   lodger   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown John   lodger   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        85 0 Rhode Valley   Gardener Sarah   head w f 73       DEV St Mary Ottery        
                Winter William   lodger w m 45 Ag Lab     DOR Hook        
        86 0 Rhode Valley   Fowler Robert   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Rhoda   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler John E   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Turner Euas   lodger u m 24 Lab Carter     DOR Whitchurch        
Uplyme 3a 126 23 87 0 Rhode Valley Gundreys Mills   Edwards Maryann L   head w f 37 Corn Mill Occupier     DEV Exeter        
                Edwards John   son u m 15 Miller     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards William   son   m 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Maryann   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Joseph   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Richard   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Elizabeth   dau   f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Dare William   jrnymn u m 27 Journeyman Miller     DEV Wideorthy        
        88 0 Crag Hill   Fowler Charles   head m m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Drusilla   wife m f 35       DOR Wotton        
                Fowler James   son   m 13       DOR Wotton        
                Fowler William   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Edward   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Mary J   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
        89       Sansom Martha   head u f 55 Lab Outdoor     DEV Uplyme        
                Gill Susanna   sister w f 66 Parish Relief     DOR Marshelsay        
        90       Young John   head m m 82 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme        
                Young Rachell   wife m f 70       DEV Uplyme        
                Young Anna M B   grndau   f 13       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 127 24 91 0 Crag Hill   Sellers Robert   head m m 62 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Sellers Mary   wife m f 68       DEV Axmouth        
        92       Horner James   head w m 45 Cordwainer     DOR Chardstock        
                Horner James   son u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Horner Selina   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Horner Charlotte   dau   f 12       DEV Uplyme        
                Horner Hannah   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        93 0 Crag Hill   Sansom Tho's   head m m 44 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Elizabeth   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Andrew   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Walter   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Ellen   dau   f 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom George   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Alfred   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom John   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Emma   dau   f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 127 25 94 0 Crag Hill Crag Hill House   French Frederick   head m m 41 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                French Mary   wife m f 45       DEV Holdritch        
                French Frances   dau u f 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                French Mary   dau   f 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French Thomas   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French William   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French Sarah   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                French Anna   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        95       French William   head m m 43 Gardener     DEV Uplyme        
                French Sarah   wife m f 36       DEV Axmouth        
                French Anna   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French William   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French John D   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen Elizabeth   ma-law w f 78 Parish Relief     DEV Kilmington        
                Pippen Ann   niece   f 10       DEV Weycroft        
        96 0 Rowcombe   Bazley George   head m m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley Elizabeth   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley George   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley Eli   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley Elizabeth   dau   f 1m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 128 26 97 0 Rowcombe   Cox Elizabeth   head w f 36 Washerwoman     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Sarah   dau u f 15 Lacemaker     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Samuel   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Cox James   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Eliza   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox William   brolaw u m 28 Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
        98 0 Rowcombe   Adams Ann   head w f 62 Independent     DEV Membury        
                Smith Selina   dau m f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Smith William   sonlaw m m 34 Journeyman Mason     DEV Colyton        
        99 0 Rowcombe   Symes Stephen   head m m 64 Ag Lab     DOR Chardstock        
                Symes Rachel   wife m f 64       DOR Wotton        
        100 0 Rowcombe   Huxford Mary   head w f 49 Nurse woman     DOR Lyme        
                Huxford George   son u m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Andrew   son u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sarahann H   grndau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        101 0 Rowcombe   Cook Job   head w m 43 Farmer 20 acre     DEV Thorncombe        
                Cook Anna   dau   f 14 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Cook Mary   mother w f 68       DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3a 128 27 102 0 Rowcombe   Fowler Charles   head m m 37 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann   wife m f 40       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Eli   son u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Sarah Ann   dau u f 14 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Uriah   son   m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Diana   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Susan   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler George   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        103       Fowler Uriah   head m m 62 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Mary   wife m f 67       DEV Exeter        
                Jefford Mathew   sonlaw m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Mary   dau m f 23       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford David   grndau   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        104 0 Rowcombe   Gratton William   head m m 67 Farmer 157 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton Frances   wife m f 66       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton Elizabeth   dau u f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton George   son u m 29       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton William   son u m 26       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton Mary   sister u f 72 Annuitant     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Servant   servnt   m 12 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 129 28 105 0 Rowcombe   Hodder Loinal   head m m 65 Farmer 65 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 59       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Harriott   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
        106 0 Rowcombe   Burton Francis   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DOR Wootton        
                Burton Louazar   wife m f 22       DEV Uplyme        
                Burton Elizabeth   dau   f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
        107 0 Rowcombe   Burton John   head m m 55 Thatcher     DEV Broad Hembury        
                Burton Maryann   wife m f 54       DOR Wootton        
                Burton Petten   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Dark Susan   dau m f 20 Dressmaker     DOR Wootton        
                Dark William   sonlaw m m 24 Shoemaker     DOR Charmouth        
                Richards Christopher   visitr m m 52 Carpenter     DEV Membury        
                Richards John   visitr   m 1 Scholar     DEV Membury        
        108 0 Rowcombe   White Charles   head m m 52 Sawyer     DEV Shute        
                White Lucy   wife m f 27       DOR Hawkchurch        
        109 0 Rowcombe   Lee Samuel   head m m 53 Mason     DEV Membury        
                Lee Mary   wife m f 58       DEV Membury        
                Lee William   son u m 28 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Lee Mary D   dau u f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Lee Samuel   son u m 17 Mortar Boy     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 129 29 110 0 Rowcombe   Fowler Benjiman   head m m 87 Parish Relief     UNK          
                Fowler Elizabeth   wife m f 92 Parish Relief     DOR Allerton        
        111 0 Rowcombe   Jefford James   head m m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary   wife m f 50       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John   son u m 20       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary Ann   dau u f 20       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John J   grnson   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        112 0 Rowcombe   Bazley George   head m m 68 Ag Lab     SOM Shepton Beauchamp        
                Bazley Sarah   wife m f 50       DOR Chaddeck        
                Bazley Eliza   dau u f 30 Ag Lab     SOM Shepton Beauchamp        
                Bazley Edmund   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        113 0 Rowcombe   Randell James   head m m 51 Farmer 22 acre     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Randell Susan   wife m f 48       DEV Axminster        
                Randell Susan   dau   f 15 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        114 0 Rowcombe   Rice William   head m m 60 Mason Out of business     DEV Membury        
                Rice Sarah   wife m f 63       DEV Colyton        
                Rice William   son u m 26 Mason     DOR Dalwood        
                Rice Thomas   son u m 22 Mason     DOR Stockland        
        115 0 Rowcombe   Gaitch Sambrel   head m m 62 Mason     DOR Lyme        
                Gaitch Sarah   wife m f 46       DEV Colyton        
Uplyme 3a 130 30 116 0 Rowcombe   Ostler George   head u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Julia   sister u f 18 House Keeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Fanny   sister   f 15 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Johnathan   brothr   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Robert   uncle w m 73 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme        
        117 0 Rowcombe   Austin Sarah   head u f 30 Washerwoman     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Ann   niece   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        118 0 Rowcombe   Adams Thomas   head m m 30 Ag Lab     DOR Sherborne        
                Adams Mary   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Adams George   son   m 7 Scholar     DOR Sherborne        
        119 0 Rowcombe   Austin Benjamon   head m m 59 Farmer 11 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Charlotte   wife m f 61       DEV Uplyme        
        120 0 Rowcombe   Salter James   head m m 48 Holder 100 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Maria   wife m f 45       DOR Lyme        
                Salter Jane   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        121 0 Rowcombe   Cox Williams   head m m 66 Shoemaker     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Sarah   wife m f 71       DEV Shute        
                Cox John   son u m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Rowcombe u                                
Uplyme 3a 130 31 122 0 Rowcombe   Fowler Thomas   head m m 47 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann   wife m f 46       DOR Southleigh        
                Fowler Edwin   son u m 11 Plough Boy     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler George   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Sarah E   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Henry   son m m 21       DEV Uplyme        
        123 0 Parsonage House   Ethelstone Charles   head u m 50 Rector of UpLyme     CHS Whitchurch        
                South William   servnt m m 89 Butler     HAM . nersway x     Place?
                Gale Moses   servnt u m 63 Coachman     HAM Broughton        
                Newbery Francis   servnt u m 21 Footman     DEV Axmouth        
                Clarke Maryann   servnt u f 28 House Keeper     BKM Cheniles        
                Stuart Elizabeth   servnt u f 31 Upper Housemaid     DEV Kilmington        
                Sharpe Maryann   servnt u f 20 Housemaid     CAM Strenham        
                Hitchcock Charlotte   servnt u f 24 Under Cook     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 134 1 1 0 Yawl   Gardner Samuel   head m m 43 Lab Turnpike Road     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Mary   wife m f 46       DEV Axmouth        
                Gardner Sarah A   dau u f 15 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner William   son u m 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Gardner Mary   dau u f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Charlotte   dau u f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Tripphana   dau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Anna   dau u f 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner John   son u m 2       DEV Uplyme        
        2 0 Yawl   Larcombe John   head m m 55 Tailor     DOR Wootton        
                Larcombe Mary   wife m f 60       DOR Wootton        
                Larcombe John   son u m 14 Tailor     DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe William   son u m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Pook William   nephew u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        3 0 Cathole Farm   Hill James   head u m 24 Farm Hand 80 acre 2 lab 1 b     DEV Uplyme        
                Ousley Elizabeth   asstnt m f 67 Indoor Assistant     DEV Widworthy        
                Fowler Abel   servnt u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        4 0 Woodhouse Hill   Loveridge James   head m m 68 Pauper Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Loveridge Ann   wife m f 75       SOM Ilminster        
        5 0 Woodhouse Hill   Huxford Joseph   head w m 47 Farmer 1 acre 16a common land     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 135 2         Huxford Susan   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
        6 0 Woodhouse Hill   Hitchcock Henry   head m m 64 Farms 1.5 acre & Ag Lab     DEV Beer        
                Hitchcock Sarah   wife m f 70       DEV Colyton        
        7 0 Smoky Hole   Harris James   head m m 29 Sawyer & Ag Lab     DEV Upottery        
                Harris Maria   wife m f 22       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Harris Mary J     u f 8m       DEV Uplyme        
        8 0 Woodhouse Hill   Colliar Hannah   head m f 51 Glover     DEV Winston        
        9 0 Woodhouse Hill   Jefford Robert   head m m 37 Farm 3 acre Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Jefford Mary A   wife m f 26       DEV          
                Jefford Mary A   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   dau u f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Elizabeth S   dau u f 6m       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Joseph   father w m 66 Pauper Former Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John   brothr u m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
        10 0 Woodhouse Hill   Hitchcock Matthew   head m m 31 Gardener     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Mary   wife m f 40       DEV Combpyne        
                Hitchcock Tom   son u m 3m       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Read David   visitr w m 80 Retired Yeoman     DEV Stockland        
        11 0 Woodhouse Hill   Adams Sarah   head w f 80       SOM Chard        
Uplyme 3b 135 3 12 0 Nr Woodhouse   Adams Simeon   head m m 39 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Maria   wife m f 31       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Adams Samuel   son u m 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Rowland Joel   lodger w m 74 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        13 0 Nr Woodhouse   Legg James   head m m 50 Ag Lab     SOM Maperton        
                Legg Mary   wife m f 49       DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Charles T   son u m 20 Ag Lab     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Legg Anna   dau u f 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Legg George P   son u m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Emily J   dau u f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Frederic J   son u m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        14 0 Nr Woodhouse   Gosling George   head m m 36 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gosling Mary   wife m f 29       DEV Uplyme        
                Gosling Charles T   son u m 11m       DEV Uplyme        
        15 0 Woodhouse   Seaward Henry   head w m 48 Dairyman Grazier     DEV Uplyme        
                Seaward Frances   dau u f 14       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Seaward Thomas S   son u m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        16 0 Cornhays Farm   Symonds George   head m m 42 Dairyman Grazier     DOR Whitchurch        
                Symonds Anna   wife m f 32 Dairywoman     DOR Whitchurch        
                Symonds Eliza   dau u f 10       DEV Musbury        
Uplyme 3b 136 4         Symonds Hephzibah   dau u f 6 Scholar     DEV Musbury        
                Symonds Heber   son u m 4 Scholar     DEV Musbury        
                Symonds Ellen   dau u f 5m       DEV Axminster        
        17 0 Vinlake   Goddard Mary A   head m f 66 Ag Lab     DOR Misterton        
                Goddard Emma   dau u f 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Paul James   lodger u m 24       DOR Hawkchurch        
        18 0 Woodhouse Lane   Stone John   head m m 26 Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
                Stone Ann   wife m f 33       DEV Axmouth        
                Stone John   son u m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stone William   son u m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Stone Albert Henry   son u m 6       DEV Uplyme        
        19 0 Woodhouse Lane   Bond John   head m m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bond Sarah   wife m f 28       DEV Axmouth        
                Bond George   son u m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        20 0 Woodhouse Lane   Hoare William   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Frances   wife m f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Thomas W   son u m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Frederic   son u m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Alfred   son u m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        21 0 Woodhouse Lane   Peach Robert   head m m 45 Ag Lab     DOR Burstock        
Uplyme 3b 136 5         Peach Elizabeth   wife m f 45       DOR Whitchurch        
                Peach George   son u m 20 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Peach John   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Peach James   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Peach Daniel   son u m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Peach Thomas   son u m 9       DEV Axminster        
                Peach Hannah   dau u f 6       DEV Axminster        
                Peach Alfred   son u m 2m       DEV Uplyme        
                Peach Andrew   grnson u m 4       DEV Axminster        
                Hounsell Thomas   lodger u m 26 Lab     DOR Chardstock        
        22 0 Woodhouse Lane   Mills Abraham   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Mills Mary   wife m f 32       DEV Axmouth        
                Hitchcock Thomas   stpson u m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Ann   stpdau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Robert   stpson u m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Francis   stpson u m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Mills Emma   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        23 0 Newcastle   Seward Thomas   head w m 81 Former Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Seward Elizabeth   grndau u f 23 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Seward Minna K   gtgnda u f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 137 6 24 0 Newcastle   Hitchcock Thomas   head m m 60 Farming 10 acre     DEV Colyton        
                Hitchcock James   son u m 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Elizabeth   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Welch Sarah J   visitr u f 7 Scholar     SOM          
        25 0 Newcastle   Jefford William   head m m 32 Ag Lab     DEV          
                Jefford Sophia   wife m f 29       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary A   dau u f 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Elizabeth   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Selina   dau u f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Susan   dau   f 3m       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom George   lodger u m 29 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Sansom John   lodger u m 19 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
        26 0 Newcastle   Hodder John   head m m 44 Ag Lab with 10 acre land     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Hodder Charlotte   wife m f 33       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mark   son u m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Ellen   dau u f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder David   son u m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mary A   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Elizabeth   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Thomas   brothr u m 42 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 137 7         Arnold Ellen   lodger u f 48 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Lewis Thomas   lodger u m 70 Mason     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Sansom Betsy   lodger u f 40 Servant     DOR Lyme Regis        
        27 0 Newcastle   Fowler William   head m m 37 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Susan   wife m f 42       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Hannah   dau u f 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Mary   dau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler William   son u m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Elizabeth   dau u f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Clark Caleb   lodger u m 47 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        28 0 Woodhouse Hill   White Thomas   head m m 63 Ag Lab     DEV Ottery St Mary        
                White Elizabeth   wife m f 60       DEV Shute        
        29 0 West Coombe   Trim Samuel   head m m 37 Farmer 20 acre     DOR Wootton        
                Trim Rebecca   wife m f 28       DOR Whitchurch        
                Trim Elizabeth   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Trim Alice S   dau u f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        30 0 West Coombe   Dare James   head m m 78 Mole Catcher & Butcher     DOR Whitchurch        
        31 0 West Hill   Holman James   head w m 58 Farming 34 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Holman John   son u m 25       DEV Musbury        
                Holman James   son u m 23       DEV Musbury        
Uplyme 3b 138 8         Holman Honour   dau u f 21       DEV Musbury        
                Holman Susan   dau u f 18       DEV Musbury        
                Holman Edward   son u m 16       DEV Musbury        
        32 0 Little Hill   Hitchcock Henry   head m m 46 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Maria   wife m f 46       DEV Stockland        
                Hitchcock Sarah   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
        33 0 Holecombe   Collier Job   head m m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Collier Sarah   wife m f 23       DEV Colyton        
        34 0 Holecombe Farm   Sansom William   head m m 37 Farmer 23 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Ann   wife m f 39       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom John   son u m 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom William   son u m 6       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sarah A   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sarah   mother u f 67 Nurse     DEV Combpyne        
        35 0 Holecombe Farm   Clarke William   head m m 40 Farmer 74 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Clarke Harriot   wife m f 36       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Clarke Mary Ann   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Pidgeon Harriot   servnt u f 22 Farm Servant     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Willey Mary   servnt u f 11 Servant     DEV Membury        
                Hodder William   servnt u m 25 Ag Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 138 9 36 0 Holecombe Farm   Davey Mary   head w f 50 Farmer 84 acre emp 2 men     DEV Branscombe        
                Davey Mary A   dau u f 21       DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Eliza   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Richard   son u m 13       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Samuel   servnt u m 39 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mark   servnt u m 12 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        37 0 Holecombe Cross   Burridge William   head w m 70 Ag Lab     SOM          
                Burridge Charles   son u m 28 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        38 0 Cannington Farm   Davey William   head u m 45 Farmer 92 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Frances   sister u f 47 Housekeeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom James   servnt u m 28 Farm Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Halson Hannah   servnt u f 21 House servant     DEV Axminster        
        39 0 Loom House   Harnel Stephen   head m m 44 Farmers Carter     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Caroline   wife m f 35       DEV Axmouth        
                Harnel Solomon   son u m 16 Apprentice Shoemaker     DEV Axmouth        
                Harnel George J   son u m 14 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Harriot   dau u f 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Mary A   dau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Hannah J   dau u f 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Elizabeth E   dau u f 3       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 139 10         Harnel Sarah A   dau u f 3m       DEV Uplyme        
        40 0 Loom House   Pippen William   head m m 52 Thatcher     DEV Axmouth        
                Pippen Mary   wife m f 48       DEV Colyton        
                Pippen Edith   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen William   son u m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        41 0 Pinney Warren   Hoare Robert   head m m 48 Under Gardener     DEV Musbury        
                Hoare Sarah   wife m f 55       DEV Axminster        
        42 0 Ware Cliff   James Levi   head u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        43 0 Ware   Taunton Melicent   head u f 59 Annuitant     SOM Bath        
                Pippen Ann   servnt u f 39 Servant     DEV Axmouth        
        44 0 Ware Cottage   Kelly William   head m m 69 Commander R N Halfpay     DEV Holsworthy        
                Kelly Sarah   wife m f 63       DOR          
                Stamp Maria   servnt u f 21 House Servant     DEV Luppitt        
        45 0 Ware Cliff House   Wrey Robert   head m m 60 Landed Proprietor     DEV Tavistock        
                Wrey Mary A   wife m f 55       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Spragne Robert   bailif w m 70 Bailiff     DEV Fowey        
                Spragne Ann   servnt u f 32 House Servant     DEV Yealmpton        
                Bradford Elzac   servnt u m 22 House Servant     SOM Chard        
                Gale William   servnt m m 35 House Servant     DEV Salcombe        
Uplyme 3b 139 11         Montereerde Domenico x servnt u m 14 House Servant     OVF Italy       Surname?
                Miller Mary   servnt u f 27 House Servant     DOR Netherbury        
                Griffin Catherine   servnt u f 21 House Servant     HAM Wickham        
                Parker Elizabeth   servnt u f 35 House Servant     YKS Knaresborough        
        46 0 Ware Farm   Symes Henry   head u m 21 Farmer 170 acre     DOR Netherbury        
                Symes Robert   brothr u m 12       DOR Halstock        
                Symes Susan   sister u f 28       DOR Netherbury        
                Symes Thirza   sister u f 17       DOR Halstock        
        47 0 Toll House   Griffin Sarah   head w f 45 Toll Gate Keeper     DEV Membury        
                Griffin William   son u m 9 Scholar     DEV Axmouth        
                Griffin Ann   dau u f 16 Lace Maker     DEV Axmouth        
                Griffin Selina   dau u f 14 Lace Maker     DEV Axmouth        
        0 0   u                                
        48 0 New Buildings   Hodder James   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 34       DEV Axmouth        
                Hodder Robert   son u m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mary   dau u f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder William   son u m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Thomas   son u m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder James   lodger u m 36 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 140 12         Eastan Robert   lodger u m 32 Ag Lab     DEV Colyton        
                Legg Henry   lodger u m 25 Ag Lab     DOR Netherbury        
        49 0 New Buildings   Govier Thomas   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Mary   wife m f 35       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Benjamin   son u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Dinah   dau u f 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier John   son u m 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Jane   dau u f 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Martha   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Stacker William   lodger u m 27 Ag Lab     DOR Beaminster        
                Sural Mary A   lodger u f 19 Lace Maker     DEV Colyton        
        50 0 New Buildings   Hodder Lionel   head m m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Caroline   wife m f 26       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Clara   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        51 0 New Buildings   Forsey James   head w m 56 Ag Lab     SOM Winsham        
                Forsey Eliza   dau u f 20 Dress Maker     DEV Axmouth        
        52 0 New Buildings   Hodder Lional   head m m 65 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 75       DEV Upottery        
                Hodder George   son u m 37 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Fanny   dau u f 34 Dress Maker     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 140 13         Hodder Sarah A   grndau u f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Jane   grndau u f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Brewer John   lodger u m 25 Tailor     DEV Uplyme        
                White James   lodger w m 51 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
        53 0 New Buildings   Jefford Henry   head m m 41 Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   wife m f 37       DOR Beaminster        
                Jefford Caroline   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Frederic   son u m 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Alice   dau u f 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary A   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Emma   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John   brothr w m 36 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        54 0 New Buildings   Game Thomas   head u m 34 Farmer     DEV Colyton        
                Game George   brothr u m 32       DEV Colyton        
                Game William   brothr u m 34       DEV Colyton        
                Game John B   nephew u m 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Selly Elizabeth   niece u f 14       DEV Sidmouth        
                Game Elizabeth   sister u f 35       DEV Colyton        
                Game Jane   mother w f 65 Dependant     SOM          
        55 0 Walley Lane   Helliar Susan   head m f 25       DEV Axmouth        
Uplyme 3b 141 14         Sellers Robert   brothr u m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Gratton Edmund   lodger u m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Parsons Benjamin   lodger u m 21 Mason     DEV Musbury        
        56 0 Walley Lane   Mansfield Joseph   head w m 89 Former Carpenter     SOM          
        57 0 New Inn   Davey William   head m m 25 Publican     DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Rachel C   wife m f 23       DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Charlotte E   dau u f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Eliza   servnt u f 14 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin George   lodger u m 26 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        58 0 Myrtle Cottage   Fishwick Emma M   head w f 41 Annuitant     MDX Hackney        
                Fishwick Sidney E   son u m 19 Scholar     MDX Islington        
                Fishwick John H   son u m 17 Scholar     MDX Islington        
                White Eliza   servnt u f 24 House Servant     DOR Hawkchurch        
        59 0 Village   Lockyear John   head u m 34 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Lockyear Reuben   father m m 59 Carpenter     DEV Newton Popleford        
                Lockyear Charlotte   mother m f 63       DEV Uplyme        
                Lockyear Edmond   brothr u m 20 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Lockyear Emma   sister u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
        60 0 Village   Hoare Robert   head m m 34 Mason     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Ann   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 141 15         Hoare Sarah A   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        61 0 Village   Davey John   head u m 23 Baker & Confectioner     DEV Uplyme        
        62 0 Cuckoo Farm   Jefford William   head m m 59 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Rebecca   wife m f 57       DOR Beaminster        
                Jefford Robert   son u m 21 Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary   dau u f 12       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Barnard   lodger u m 20 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        63 0 Hook Farm   Webb George   head w m 73 Retired Farmer     SOM Whitelackington        
                Webb William   son m m 29 Farmer 135 acre emp 4 lab 1 b     DEV Uplyme        
                Webb Ann   daulaw m f 36       DEV Axminster        
                Austin Ellen   servnt u f 16 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        64 0 Nr Hook Farm   Hodder Joshua   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 33       DOR Whitchurch        
                Hodder Mary A   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Jane   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Elizabeth   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Susan   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder William   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        65 0 Nr Hook Farm   Wakley John   head m m 40 Mason     DEV Offill        
Uplyme 3b 142 16         Wakley Susan   wife m f 45       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley William   son u m 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley James   son   m 13       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley Henry   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley Mary   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley Thomas   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Henry   uncle w m 76 Lab     DEV Membury        
        66 0 Nr Village   Doble John   head m m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Farway        
                Doble Sarah   wife m f 35       DEV Combpyne        
                Doble Elizabeth   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Edward   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Mary A   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble John   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Ellen   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Samuel   son   m 5m       DEV Uplyme        
        67 0 Village   Bazley John   head w m 80 Butcher     DEV Uplyme        
                Griffin Mary A   servnt u f 21 House Servant     DEV Musbury        
        68 0 Nr Village   Hallett Mary   head w f 50 Washer     DOR Wootton Fitzpaine        
                Hallett John   son u m 23 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hallett Elizabeth   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 142 17 69 0 Village   Huxford Elizabeth   head w f 58       SOM Chard        
                Huxford John   son u m 20 Under Gardener Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford James   son u m 17 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        70 0 Village   Hodder Mary   head m f 55       DOR Evershot        
                Patterson Margaret   lodger w f 90 Pauper former Farmers wife     DEV Musbury        
                Hodder Henry   son u m 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Hannah   visitr u f 27 Dressmaker     DOR Whitchurch        
                Hodder Robert   visitr w m 60 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
        71 0 Village   Woolcott William   head m m 35 Card Wainer     SOM Winsham        
                Woolcott Merina   wife m f 31       DEV Uplyme        
                Woolcott Merina   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Woolcott Ann   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        72 0 Village   Abrahams John   head m m 43 Mason     DEV Colyton        
                Abrahams Mary   wife m f 43       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Abrahams George   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Colyton        
                Abrahams John   son   m 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Abrahams Emily   dau   f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Abrahams Joseph   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
        73 0 Yawl   Domett Hannah   head w f 54 Land proprietor     DEV Yarcombe        
                Clark Jane   niece u f 14 Scholar     SOM Chard        
Uplyme 3b 143 18 74 0 Ebenezer Cottage   Gay Thornhill   head m m 69 Retired Agriculturist     DEV Axminster        
                Gay Sarah   wife m f 61       DEV Axminster        
        75 0 Woolcombe Farm   Gay Samuel   head m m 47 Farmer 20 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Ann   wife m f 47       DEV Axminster        
                Gay Job   son u m 17       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Julia   visitr   f 8       DEV Axminster        
        76 0 Woodhouse Hill   Austin Caleb   head m m 39 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Ann   wife m f 42       DEV Combpyne        
                Austin Robert   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin John   son u m 10 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin William   son   m 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Ann   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Elizabeth   dau   f 10m       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Mary A   niece   f 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Elizabeth   niece   f 8       DEV Uplyme        
        77 0 Hoyton Hill   Austin James   head m m 71 Ag Lab Gardening 3 acre     DEV Uplyme   deaf    
                Austin Sarah   wife m f 77       DOR Whitchurch        
        78 0 Hoyton Hill   Colliar Robert   head m m 60 Ag Lab     DEV Hawkchurch        
                Colliar Mary   wife m f 54       DEV Axminster        
                Colliar Eli   son   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 143 19 79 0 Hoyton   Fowler Stephen   head m m 76 Grenwich Pensioner Seaman     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann   wife m f 52       DOR          
        80 0 Hoyton   Willey Benjamin   head m m 40 Farmer 27 acre     DOR          
                Willey Eliza   wife m f 38       DOR          
                Willey Harriot   dau   f 10       DOR          
                Willey Samuel   son   m 8       DOR          
                Willey Susan   dau   f 5       DOR          
        0 0 Hoyton u                                
        81 0 Hoyton   Randel John   head m m 30 Butcher Lab     DOR Wootton Fitzpaine        
                Randel Mary   wife m f 28       DOR Weymouth        
                Randel Alther   son   m 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Randel Maud   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Randel Eliza   dau   f 6m       DEV Uplyme        
        82 0 Hoyton   Collier Thomas   head m m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        83 0 Hoyton   Hockey George   head m m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Yarcombe        
                Hockey Hannah   wife m f 32       DOR Chardstock        
                Hockey William   son   m 8       SOM Chard        
                Hockey James   son   m 5       SOM Chard        
                Hockey Ann   dau   f 3       SOM Pitminster        
                Hockey Thomas   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 144 20 84 0 Wooley   Colliar John   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Maria   wife m f 48       NFK          
                Colliar Ellen   dau   f 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Rebecca   dau   f 7       DEV Uplyme        
        85 0 Wooley Farm   Hockey Thomas   head m m 36 Farming 30 acre     SOM Broadway        
                Hockey Mary A   wife m f 38       DOR          
                Hockey Mary A   dau   f 15       SOM Ottsford        
                Hockey Thomas   son   m 12       DEV Yarcombe        
                Hockey Grace   dau   f 10       DEV Yarcombe        
                Hockey James   son   m 6       DEV Uplyme        
                Hockey Elizabeth   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Hockey Anna   dau   f 9m       DEV Uplyme        
                John Austin   lodger w m 77 Pauper former Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        86 0 Bounds House   Trim James   head m m 44 Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Trim Dinah   wife m f 42       DEV Axminster        
                Trim James   son u m 14       DEV Axminster        
                Trim Mary A   dau   f 12       DEV Uplyme        
        87 0 Wooley   Harris George   head m m 55 Farming 6 acre     SOM Chard        
                Harris Susanna   wife m f 50       DEV Uplyme        
                Harris Sarah A   dau u f 23       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 144 21         Harris Susan   dau u f 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Harris George   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
        88 0 Wooley   Gay Amelia   head w f 80 Pauper     DEV Luppitt        
        89 0 Wooley   Beer Charles   head m m 48 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Merina   wife m f 42       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Ethelbert   son   m 9       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Emily   dau   f 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Harriot   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Charles M   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        90 0 Wooley   Beer Charles (snr)   head m m 84 Farming 3 acre     DOR Chardstock        
                Beer Ann   wife m f 69       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Mariah   grndau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Axminster        
        91 0 Yawl Hill   Burridge William   head m m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Anna   wife m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Elizabeth   dau   f 13       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Charlotte   dau   f 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Sarah   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Charles   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        92 0 Yawl Hill   Beer William   head m m 41 Cheese Dealer     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Lydia   wife m f 47       DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3b 145 22         Beer Abel   son   m 14 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer William   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Anna   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Levi   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Edward   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Elizabeth   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
        93 0 Burrowshot Farm   Gear James   head m m 39 Farming 70 acre emp 1 m 1 b     DEV Axmouth        
                Gear Ann   wife m f 41       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear Selina A   dau u f 17       DEV Axminster        
                Gear Sarah J   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear Eli   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear Eliza   dau   f 9       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear James   son   m 6       DEV Uplyme        
                Bassetts Ardcott   servnt u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Selina A   visitr u f 22 Farmers Daughter     DOR          
        94 0 Wooley   Hodder Thomas   head m m 57 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 38       DEV Uplyme        
        95 0 Burrowshot   Gear Henry   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Gear Elizabeth   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Eliza   stpdau   f 9       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 145 23         Beer Edwin   stpson   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
        96 0 Yawl Hill   Austin Robert   head m m 42 Cordwinder     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Sarah A   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler John N   lodger u m 39 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
        97 0 Yawl Hill   Burridge Eli   head m m 39 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Rachel   wife m f 36       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Jane   dau   f 12       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Eli   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Thomas   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
        98 0 Yawl Hill   Parker Joseph   head m m 67 Pensioner Seaman     DOR Pilsdon        
                Parker Susannah   wife m f 63       DEV Axminster        
                Parker William   son u m 20 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Caroline   daulaw w f 29 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Susan   grndau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Henry   lodger   m 1       DEV Axmouth        
        99 0 Yawl Bottom   Gay George   head m m 58 Farming 8 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Hannah   wife m f 55       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Thomas   son w m 27 Sawyer     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Eliza   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Bartholomew   son u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 146 24 100 0 Yawl Bottom   Gribble John   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DOR Weymouth        
                Gribble Hannah   wife m f 24       DEV Uplyme        
                Gribble Alfred   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        101 0 Yawl Bottom   Gay Barnard   head m m 44 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Anna   wife m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
        102 0 Yawl Bottom   Adams John   head m m 54 Ag Lab Farming 4 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Jane   wife m f 46       DEV Axmouth        
                Adams Selina   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
                Adams George B   son   m 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams John B   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Mary A   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        103 0 Yawl Bottom   Wilkins Thomas   head m m 58 Gardner     DEV Stockland        
                Wilkins Mary   wife m f 49       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Wilkins Joseph   son u m 15 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Wilkins Robert   son u m 10 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Wilkins Ann   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Wilkins Dinah   dau u f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        104 0 Yawl Bottom   Colliar James   head m m 27 Lime Burner     DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Ann   wife m f 26       DOR Whitchurch        
                Colliar Elizabeth   dau   f 6       DOR Whitchurch        
Uplyme 3b 146 25 105 0 Village   Butcher John   head m m 65 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Butcher Mary   wife m f 70       DEV Combpyne        
                Butcher Henry B   son u m 35 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
        106 0 Yawl Bottom   Hodder Mary   head w f 58 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder William   son u m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        107 0 Yawl Bottom   Legg Elizabeth   head w f 66 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
Comnpyne 1 150 1 1 0 Combpyne   Marshall Thomas   head u m 36 Farmer 46 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Uffcombe        
                Marshall Elizabeth   sister u f 38       DEV Uffcombe        
                Curswood Ellis   nephew u m 18 Farm Servant     DEV Uffcombe        
                Vendin Ann   visitr u f 24 Dressmaker     DEV Combpyne        
        2 0 Combpyne   Loveridge James   head m m 68 Blacksmith emp 2 men     DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Sarah   wife m f 65       DEV Seaton        
                Loveridge Mary   dau u f 24       DEV Combpyne        
                Gage John   visitr u m 19 House Servant     DEV Combpyne        
                Vincent John   servnt u m 23 Blacksmith     GSY          
        3 0 Combpyne   Loveridge James   head m m 26 Blacksmith     DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Martha   wife m f 28       DEV Axmouth        
                Loveridge Vierue M   dau u f 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Emma   dau u f 5       DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Annah   dau u f 1       DEV Combpyne        
                Mathews Elizabeth   servnt u f 23 Lace Maker     DEV Axmouth        
Comnpyne 1 151 2 4 0 Combpyne   Snell Thomas   head m m 82 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Ann   wife m f 77       DEV Combpyne        
                Bending Mary   servnt u f 22 House Servant     DEV Combpyne        
        5 0 Combpyne   Snell Robert   head w m 50 Carpenter emp 1 man     DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Harret   dau u f 25       DEV Combpyne        
                Snell James   son u m 18 Carpenter     DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Jeal   dau u f 13       DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Elizabeth   dau u f 11       DEV Combpyne        
        6 0 Combpyne   Bently Robert   head m m 40 Farmer 380 acre emp 17 lab     DOR Chardstock        
                Bently Elizabeth   wife m f 35       SOM Chard        
                Bently William   son u m 8       DOR Chardstock        
                Bently Emma J Mary   dau u f 3       DEV Combpyne        
                Genny Rachel   servnt u f 18 Farm Servant     DOR Chardstock        
                Domett John   servnt u m 28 Farm Lab     DEV Yarcomb        
                Boyland John   servnt u m 25 Farm Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Berry James   servnt u m 23 Farm Lab     SOM Chard        
Comnpyne 1 151 3 7 0 Combpyne   Copp William   head w m 42 Ag Lab     DEV Beer        
                Copp Elizabeth   dau u f 14       DEV Combpyne        
                Copp Richard   son u m 12       DEV Combpyne        
                Copp Sarah Ann   dau u f 9       DEV Combpyne        
                Copp James   son u m 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Rigler William   lodger u m 22 Ag Lab     DOR Jonerstock        
        8 0 Combpyne   Still James   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DOR Litton        
          0 Combpyne   Still Susanah   wife m f 45       DOR Chicletton        
                Still Edith   dau u f 22       DOR Chicletton        
                Still Harrett   dau u f 11       DOR Abbotsbury        
                Still Joseph   son   m 9       DOR Mosterton        
                Still Hennert   son   m 7       DOR Swyre        
        9 0 Combpyne   Hussey Robert   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Thorncombe        
                Hussey Mary   wife m f 34       DEV Hawkchurch        
                Hussey Tabatha   dau u f 8       SOM Chard        
Comnpyne 1 152 4 10 0 Combpyne   Mitchell Sarah   head w f 69 Pauper Labs widow     DEV Musbury        
                Mitchell Ann   dau u f 30 Pauper     DEV Combpyne   idiot    
                Mitchell Mary   grndau u f 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Mitchell Samuel   grnson u m 4       SOM Chard        
        11 0 Combpyne   Mattick Edward   head m m 63 Ag Lab     DEV Sidbury        
                Mattick Amy   wife m f 62       DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick William   son u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick Edward   son u m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick John   son u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick Eleanor   dau u f 19       DEV Combpyne        
                Mills Robert   grnson u m 11 Plough boy     DEV Combpyne        
                Hoare George   grnson u m 7 Plough boy     DEV Uplyme        
        12 0 Combpyne   Hillier William   head m m 44 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Hillier Elizabeth   wife m f 34       DEV Musbury        
                Hillier George   son u m 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Hillier Samuel   son u m 6m       DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 152 5 13 0 Combpyne   Hoare John   head m m 51 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Hoare Mary   wife m f 56       DEV Axnouth        
                Start Sarah   niece u f 20 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
        14 0 Combpyne   Jeffrell Harret   head w f 34 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
                Jeffrell Mary Ann   dau u f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
                Jeffrell Harrett   dau u f 7 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
        15 0 Combpyne   Sansom William   head m m 36 Ag Lab     DOR Stockland        
                Sansom Elizabeth   wife m f 35       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Richard   son u m 9       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Martha   dau   f 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom John   son   m 2m       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom William   nephew u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Hull John   lodger u m 24 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
        16 0 Combpyne   Mitchell John   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Sarah   wife m f 39       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Elizabeth   dau u f 17 Lace Maker     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell John   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 153 6         Mitchell Mary   dau u f 12 Lace Maker     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Susanah   dau u f 8 Lace Maker     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell James   son u m 5       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Samuel   son u m 2       DEV Combpyne        
        17 0 Combpyne   Morey Isaac   head m m 63 Farmer 286 acre emp 8 lab     DOR Loscombe        
                Morey Ann   wife m f 61       DOR Beaminster        
                Morey Elizabeth   dau u f 30       SOM Misterton        
                Morey Anna Maria   dau u f 22       SOM Misterton        
                Morey Joseph   son u m 25       SOM Misterton        
                Day William H'y   grnson u m 3       SOM Hewish        
                Case Maryann   servnt u f 15 House Servant     DOR South Perrott        
                Quick Thomas   servnt   m 15 Farm Servant     DEV Combpyne        
        18 0 Combpyne   Quick William   head m m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Mary   wife m f 46       DOR Axmouth        
                Quick Mathew   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick George   son   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick James   son   m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Sarah Ann   dau   f 10       DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 153 7         Quick Emily J   dau u f 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Susanah   dau u f 4       DEV Combpyne        
                Quick George   grnson u m 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Hillier Soloman   nephew u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
        19 0 Combpyne   Quick Thomas   head m m 48 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Mary   wife m f 46       DEV Musbury        
                Quick John   son u m 11       DEV Combpyne        
        20 0 Combpyne   Sansom John   head m m 46 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Sansom Elizabeth   wife m f 42       DEV Combpyne        
        21 0 Combpyne   Mitchell Dannel   head m m 41 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Sarah   wife m f 39       DEV Luppitt        
                Mitchell James   son u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Elizabeth   dau u f 17       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Thomas   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell John   son u m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell William   son u m 10 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell George   son u m 8       DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 154 8         Mitchell Samuel   son u m 6       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Robert   son u m 1       DEV Combpyne        
        22 0 Combpyne   Cox John   head m m 62 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Susanah   wife m f 63       DEV Combpyne        
                Harris James   lodger u m 24 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
        23 0 Combpyne   Sansom William   head m m 75 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Jortelzery   wife m f 72       DEV Membury        
                Cox James   lodger m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Sarah   ldgwif m f 25       DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Emma   ldgdau u f 11m       DEV Combpyne        
        24 0 Combpyne   Symes Francis   head m m 65 Taylor Master     DEV Combpyne        
                Symes Elizabeth   wife m f 56       DOR Bradford        
                Symes John   son u m 25 Taylor     DEV Musbury        
        25 0 Combpyne   Amar Charles   head m m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Amar Louisia   wife m f 35       DEV Axminster        
                Amar Eliza   dau u f 10       DOR Whitchurch        
Comnpyne 1 154 9         Amar Joseph   son u m 8       DOR Whitchurch        
                Amar Rachel   dau u f 1       DEV Combpyne        
                Amar Thomas   lodger u m 66 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
        26 0 Combpyne   Cox John   head m m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Mary   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Mary Ann   dau u f 3       MDX Shoreditch        
                Cox John   son u m 2       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Hizkahiah   brolaw u m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Kilmington 2 158 1 1 0 Spring Head   Board William   head m m 53 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Board Fanny   wife m f 50       DEV Stockland        
                Board William   son u m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Board Eliza   dau u f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Board George   son   m 13 Errand Boy     DEV Kilmington        
        2 0     Parsons Job   head m m 46 Farmer 50 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Flora   wife m f 55       SOM Cricket St Thomas        
                Parsons Flora   dau u f 15 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Loveridge Isaac   servnt u m 28 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Axminster        
                Chown Joseph   servnt u m 29 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Shute        
        3 0     Kibby Henry   head m m 74 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Kibby Sarah   wife m f 69       DEV Upottery        
                Selway Elizabeth   sislaw u f 73 Pauper     DEV Upottery        
        4 0     Braddick Samuel   head w m 54 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Joan   dau u f 18 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Mary   dau u f 15       DEV Kilmington        
        5 0     French Robert   head m m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                French Charlotte   wife m f 35 Laundress     DEV Kilmington        
                French Hannah   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Jane   servnt u f 16 House Servant     DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 159 2 6 0     Spiller James   head m m 47 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Mary   wife m f 44       DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Samuel   son u m 20 Taylor     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Elizabeth   dau   f 14 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller William   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Mary   dau   f 10 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Robert   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
        7 0     Stuart Matthew   head m m 54 Retired Farmer     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Elizabeth   wife m f 58       HAM Wickham        
                Banks Robert   servnt   m 14 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Kilmington        
        8 0     Gill William   head w m 46 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Gill John   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Clegg John   fa-law w m 86 Pauper     DEV Colyton        
        9 0     Braddick James   head m m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Ann   wife m f 23       DEV Stockland        
                Braddick Emma   dau   f 8m       DEV Kilmington        
        10       Cross Elizabeth   head w f 84 Pauper     DEV Membury        
                White John   grnson   m 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 159 3 11 0     Gill John   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Helen   wife m f 28       DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Mary Ann   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
        12 0     Clegg Stephen   head m m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Clegg Mary Ann   wife m f 24       DEV Kilmington        
                Clegg William   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Clegg John   son   m 1       DEV Shute        
        13 0     White Thomas   head m m 52 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Ann   wife m f 50       DEV Kilmington        
                White Mary   dau u f 21 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                White George   son   m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Louisa   dau   f 14 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        14 0     Parsons Job   head m m 73 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Ann   wife m f 73       DEV Kilmington        
                Board Elizabeth   grndau u f 18 Lace Maker     DEV Shute        
        15 0     White Francis   head m m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Mary Ann   wife m f 30       DEV Shute        
        16 0     White William   head m m 56 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Ann   wife m f 57       DEV Shute        
                White James   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 160 4         Way Elizabeth     m f 55 Pauper     DOR Charmouth        
        17 0     Kibby John   head w m 70 Retired     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Mary   servnt u f 19 Servant     DEV Kilmington        
        18 0     French Henry   head u m 62 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Thompson Jane   sister w f 66 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Goslin Hephziba   niece u f 21 Visitor Servant out of place     DEV Offwell        
        19 0     Parsons John   head m m 34 Turnpike Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Mary   wife m f 39       DEV Kilmington        
        20 0     Paterson John   head m m 39 Cattle Dealer     DEV Uplyme        
                Paterson Susan   wife m f 44       DEV Offwell        
                Reymolds Ellen   stpdau   f 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Paterson Mary   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Paterson Lucy   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Paterson John   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        21 0     White Sarah   head w f 73 Laundress     DOR Chardstock        
                Clark Rachel   dau m f 26 Laundress     DEV Kilmington        
                Clark infant   grndau   f 1m       DEV Kilmington        
        22 0     White John   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Sarah   wife m f 23       DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 160 5 23 0     White Henry   head m m 27 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                White Charlotte   wife m f 26       DEV Kilmington        
                White Henry   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White Elizabeth Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
        24 0     Gill George   head m m 54 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Hannah   wife m f 59       DEV Kilmington        
                Adams William   lodger u m 23 Mason     DEV Kilmington        
        25 0     White Job   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Elizabeth   wife m f 23       DEV Kilmington        
        26 0     Board Robert   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Board Jane   wife m f 40       DEV Membury        
                Board Mary   dau   f 14       DEV Kilmington        
                Board Isabella   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Board James   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        27 0     Studley James   head m m 35 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Mary   wife m f 55       DEV Kilmington        
        28 0     Banks Robert   head m m 51 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Banks Mary   wife m f 51       DEV Musbury        
                Banks James   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 161 6 29 0     Hayman John   head m m 33 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Jane   wife m f 32       DOR Wootton        
                Hayman John Geo   son   m 4m       DEV Kilmington        
        30 0     Adams Henry   head m m 48 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Susan   wife m f 46       DEV Axminster        
        31 0     Adams Mary   head u f 46 Dealer in Fowls     DEV Kilmington        
        32 0     Selway Sammy   head w f 58 Pauper     DEV Shute        
                Selway Isreal   son u m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Selway Emma   dau u f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Mary   sis w f 73 Pauper     DEV Shute        
                Potter John   nephew u m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        33 0     French Robert   head m m 58 Carrier     DEV Kilmington        
                French Ann   wife m f 57       DEV Kilmington        
                French William   son u m 21 Groom     DEV Kilmington        
                Miller William   servnt u m 20 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        34 0     Adams Job   head m m 29 Baker     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Jane   wife m f 24       HAM Crowd Hill        
                Adams Mary   mother w f 57 Pauper     DEV Salcombe        
                Adams Emma   sister u f 16 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 161 7 35 0     Braddick John   head m m 31 Dealer in Fish     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Jane   wife m f 32       DEV Colyton        
                Braddick Susan   dau   f 4       DEV Colyton        
                Braddick John   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Ann   dau   f 4m       DEV Kilmington        
        36 0     Spiller William Bonner   head m m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Elizabeth   wife m f 29       DEV Membury        
                Spiller Robert   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        37 0     Braddick William   head m m 57 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Catherine   wife m f 54       DEV Membury        
                Braddick Elizabeth   dau u f 30 Pauper     DEV Kilmington   infirm    
                Braddick William   son u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Ann   lodger u f 52 Washerwoman     DEV Kilmington        
        38 0     Overmas John (snr)   head m m 66 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas Mary   wife m f 67       DEV Upottery        
                Overmas William   son u m 26 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
        39       Overmas John (jnr)   head m m 31 Tailor     DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas Mary   wife m f 30       DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas William   son   m 4       DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas John   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 162 8 40 0     Bowditch Ann   head w f 52 Farmer 60 Acre emp 2 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Bowditch Elizabeth   dau u f 26       DEV Dalwood        
                Bowditch Sarah   dau u f 23       DEV Dalwood        
                Bowditch James   son   m 15       DEV Dalwood        
                Bowditch Thomas   son   m 13       DEV Dalwood        
                Baston James   servnt u m 26 Ag Lab indoor     DOR Chardstock        
        41       Sands Henry   head u m 26 Curate Kilmington     SCT          
                King Walker   visitr u m 16 Scholar     SOM Winsham        
        42 0     French James   head m m 43 Baker & Farmer     DEV Shute        
                French Mary Ann   wife m f 44       DOR Lychet Minster        
                French Mary Ann   dau u f 19       DEV Honiton        
                French Hannah   dau u f 18       DEV Dalwood        
                French Eusebia   dau   f 4       DEV Kilmington        
                French James   son   m 13       DEV Kilmington        
                French Henry   son   m 11       DEV Kilmington        
                French Albert   son   m 8       DEV Kilmington        
                French Rufus Owen   son   m 6       DEV Kilmington        
                Newton William Newton   jnyman u m 18 Journeyman Baker     DEV Upottery        
        43 0     Stembridge Job   head m m 58 Baptist Minister     SOM Crewkerne        
                Stembridge Elizabeth   wife m f 68       DOR Chardstock        
Kilmington 2 162 9 44 0 Poor House   Pavy Robert   head m m 83 Pauper     DEV Stockland        
                Pavy Mary   wife m f 65 Pauper     DEV Stockland        
                Pavy Lydia   dau u f 26 Servant out of place     DEV Dalwood        
        45       Gill Thomas   head w m 65 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
        46       Chick Robert   head m m 56 Pauper Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Chick Dinah   wife m f 52 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Chick William   son   m 10       DEV Kilmington        
        47       Quick William   head m m 47 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Hannah   wife m f 40 Pauper     DEV Axminster        
                Quick Sarah   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Ann   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        48       White William   head m m 30 Pauper Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Elizabeth   wife m f 36       DEV Axminster        
                White Elizabeth   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White Mary   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White William   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White Robert   son   m 5       DEV Kilmington        
                White James   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                White George   son   m 7m Twin     DEV Kilmington        
                White Thomas   son   m 7m Twin     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 163 10 49 0     Parsons James   head m m 57 Master Carpenter emp 1 man     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Mary   wife m f 40       DEV Membury        
                Parsons William   son u m 21 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
        50 0     Collins William   head m m 43 Master Blacksmith Emp 1 man     DEV Membury        
                Collins Mary   wife m f 52 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Collins Elizabeth   dau u f 20 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Collins Louisa   dau   f 14 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Collins Mary Ann   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Trivet Timothy   servnt u m 24 Blacksmith     DEV Shute        
                Farrant George   servnt u m 16 Blacksmith     DEV Rockbear        
        51 0     Dare Robert   head m m 45 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Dare Mary   wife m f 35       SOM Broadway        
                Dare Emma   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Henley Eliza   servnt u f 20 General Servant     DEV Dalwood        
                Jennings Clara   visitr   f 12       SOM Chard        
        52 0     Dare Elizabeth   head w f 76 Annuitant     DEV Wedworthy        
        53 0     Clark Thomas   head w m 73 Shoemaker     DEV Colyton        
                Clark William   son m m 46 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Domett William   grnson   m 15 Shoemaker     DEV Sidmouth        
                Domett John   grnson   m 11 Scholar     DEV Sidmouth        
Kilmington 2 163 11 54 0     Studley William   head m m 76 Farmer 13 acre     DEV Shute        
                Studley Rachel   wife m f 69       DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Robert   son u m 26 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Charles   servnt   m 15 Ag Lab Indoor     DEV Kilmington        
        55 0     Hayman John   head w m 73 Carpenter     DOR Beaminster        
                Hayman William   son u m 26 Tailor     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Sarah   dau m f 40       DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Charlotte   grndau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Axminster        
                Hoare William   grnson   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Samuel   grnson   m 18m       DEV Kilmington        
        56 0     Norris William   head w m 79 Mason     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoskins William   sonlaw m m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Stockland        
                Hoskins Charlotte   dau m f 48       DEV Kilmington        
        57 0     French Sarah   head w f 57 Landed Proprietor     DEV Shute        
                French James   son u m 29       DEV Axminster   imbcil    
                French Richard   son u m 22 Shoemaker     DEV Axminster        
                French Harriet   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Shute        
        58 0     Mitchell William   head m m 62 Carpenter     DEV Newton Poppleford        
                Mitchell Deborah   wife m f 72       DEV Cotleigh        
                White Mary   lodger w f 85 Pauper     DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 164 12 59 0     Hayman Richard   head m m 38 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Mary   wife m f 50       SOM Cricket St Thomas        
                Hayman George   son   m 13 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Gideon   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        60 0     Hockey William   head m m 39 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Hockey Caroline   wife m f 29       DEV Honiton        
                Radford Mary Ann   visitr u f 30 Dressmaker     DEV Honiton        
        61 0     Amor James   head m m 56 Retired Innkeeper     DEV Stockland        
                Amor Mary   wife m f 66       DEV Kilmington        
        62 0     White Robert   head m m 42 Blacksmith     DEV Kilmington        
                White Sarah   wife m f 41       DEV Kilmington        
        63 0     Spiller Jane   head u f 20 Washer woman     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller William   brothr   m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        64 0     Quick Elias   head m m 26 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Unity   wife m f 24       DEV Dalwood        
                Quick Ann   dau   f 11m       DEV Kilmington        
                Way James   lodger u m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        65 0     Hockey James   head u m 26 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Hockey John   brothr u m 35 Assistant Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
        0 0   b                                
Kilmington 2 164 13 66 0     Stuart James   head m m 67 Retired Farmer     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Lydia   wife m f 60       DEV Upottery        
                Stuart Susan   dau u f 27 Lace Maker     DEV Dalwood        
                Stuart James   son u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Tilpah   dau u f 18 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Peninna   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        67 0     Newbery James Serle   head w m 59 Retired Farmer     DEV Shute        
        68       Snell Esau   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Snell Ann   wife m f 35       DEV Colyton        
                Snell Elizabeth   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons William   lodger u m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
        69 0     Snell Reuben   head m m 25 Thatcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Snell Charlotte   wife m f 25       DEV Exeter        
                Snell Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Snell Elizabeth   dau   f 4m       DEV Kilmington        
        70 0     Brown John   head m m 41 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Brown Amelia   wife m f 34       DEV Axminster        
                Brown James   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Brown Mary   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Brown Harriet   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 165 14         Brown Samuel   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Brown John   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Brown William   son   m 1m       DEV Kilmington        
                Brown Mary   mother w f 83 Annuitant     DEV Colyton        
        71 0     Norris Matthew   head m m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Norris Sarah   wife m f 34       DEV Kilmington        
                Norris Mary   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris Sarah   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris Martha   dau   f 5 twin     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris John   son   m 5 twin     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris George   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        72 0     Swain Samuel   head m m 68 Farmer 28 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Musbury        
                Swain Mary   wife m f 64       DEV Shute        
                Swain William   son u m 27       DEV Musbury        
        73 0     Snell Elizabeth   head w f 68 Pauper     DEV Salcombe        
                Snell Abrham   son u m 47 Thatcher     DEV Salcombe        
                Snell Esau   grnson   m 12       DEV Kilmington   blind    
                Snell Rhoda   grndau   f 6       DEV Kilmington        
                Henley John   lodger u m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Pound Harriet   lodger u f 23 Lace Maker     DEV Sidbury        
Kilmington 2 165 15 74 0     Way Uriah   head u m 56 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Way Sarah   sister u f 67 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Way John   nephew u m 36 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        75 0     Stuart Robert   head u m 51 Farmer 35 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart John   brothr u m 57       DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Catherine   sister u f 54       DEV Kilmington        
                Farrant James   servnt   m 13 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
                Bromfield Maria   servnt   f 14 House Servant     DEV Stockland        
        76 0     Board Robert   head m m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Board Maria   wife m f 30       DEV Dalwood        
                Board Mary   dau   f 5       DEV Shute        
                Board Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
        77 0     Simmonds John   head m m 55 Sawyer     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Simmonds Elizabeth   wife m f 55       DEV Shute        
                Simmonds Sarah Ann   dau u f 18 Lacemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Simmonds John   son   m 15 Mason     DEV Kilmington        
                Simmonds Eliza Jane   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        78 0     Spicer Malena   head w f 27 Lodging House Keeper     DEV Honiton        
                Baldwin James   boardr u m 60 Fundholder     UNK          
Kilmington 2 166 16 79 0     Batstone Joseph   head m m 70 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Batstone Sarah   wife m f 67       DEV Stockland        
                Batstone William   son m m 25 Taylor     DEV Kilmington        
                Batstone Sarah   daulaw m f 23       DEV Musbury        
                Batstone John   grnson   m 3       DEV Axminster        
                Batstone Jesse   grnson   m 9m       DEV Kilmington        
        80 0     Phippen James   head m m 49 Grocer & Draper     DEV Shute        
                Phippen Elizabeth   wife m f 49       DEV Axminster        
                Howe Mary   niece u f 15 Assistant     DEV Axminster        
                Hays Sarah   servnt u f 29 House Servant     DOR Chardstock        
        81       Cox Douglas Lieut   head m m 58 Paymaster Halfpay 47 Reg't     OVB St Vincent W Indies        
                Cox Magdalen   wife m f 53       SCT          
                Cox Sarah Maria   dau u f 17       HAM Gosport        
                Matilda Elizabeth   dau u f 15       OVB Canada        
        82       Hayman Charles   head w m 70 Surgeon Medical Practitioner     DOR Halstock        
                Hayman Mary Jane   dau u f 37       DEV Axminster        
        83 0     Chapple John   head m m 60 Inn Keeper     DEV Membury        
                Chapple Susan   wife m f 45       DEV Kentisbeer        
                Henson Thirza   servnt u f 20 House Servant     DEV Burliscombe        
                Pratt William   visitr u m 26 Carpenter     DEV Rockbear        
Kilmington 2 166 17 84 0     Stuart Samuel   head m m 66 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Dinah   wife m f 60       DEV Dalwood        
                Stuart Matthew   son u m 30 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Ellen   dau u f 17 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Eliz'th Ellen   grndau   f 1m       DEV Axminster        
        85 0     Seward John   head m m 53 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Elizabeth   wife m f 45       DOR Marshalsay        
        86 0     Cross James   head m m 63 Dairyman Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Cross Mary   wife m f 55       DOR Bridport        
                Cross Mary   dau u f 19       DEV Widworthy        
                Cross James   son   m 15       DEV Dalwood        
                Cross Edward   son   m 14       DEV Dalwood        
                House Mary Ann   grndau   f 2       DOR Bridport        
        87 0     Thorne George (jnr)   head m m 29 Farmer 144 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Thorne Catherine   wife m f 20       DEV Woodbury        
                White Louisa   visitr u f 16       DEV Woodbury        
                Legg Hannah   servnt u f 22 Servant of all work     DOR Lyme        
                Norris George   servnt u m 14 Farm Servant indoor     DEV Kilmington        
        88 0 Mipple Cottage   Semple Winifred   head u f 49 Fund Holder     DEV Axminster        
                Semple William   father w m 73 Retired Captain & Adjutant     IRL          
Kilmington 2 167 18         Semple Grace   aunt w f 75 Majors Widow     DEV Axminster        
                Hallson Mick   cousin u f 26 Companion     DEV Axminster        
                Hawkins Sarah   servnt u f 19 Servant of all work     DOR Lyme        
        89 0     Newbury Joseph   head m m 51 Plumber & Glazier     DEV Musbury        
                Newbury Mary   wife m f 44       DEV Axmouth        
                Stuart George   nephew u m 19 Apprentice Plumber & Glazier     DEV Kilmington        
                Gage Jane   niece   f 13 Scholar     DEV Axmouth        
        90 0     Hook George   head m m 35 Butcher     DEV Axminster        
                Hook Elizabeth   wife m f 35       DEV Axminster        
                Hook John George   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Aplin James   father w m 71 Retired Inn Keeper     DEV Membury        
                Parris Jane   lodger u f 19 Schoolmistress     DOR Chardstock        
                Thatcher Thomas   nephew u m 16 Domestic Servant     DEV Axminster        
        91 0     Leggatt George   head m m 42 Mason     DEV Colyton        
                Leggatt Anne   wife m f 40       DEV Seaton        
                Leggatt Eliza Janis   dau u f 18       DEV Colyton        
                Leggatt John George   son   m 15       DEV Seaton        
                Leggatt Edwin   son   m 13       DEV Kilmington        
                Leggatt Sarah Anne   dau   f 7       DEV Kilmington        
                Leggatt Elizabeth   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 167 19         Leggatt Thomas   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Hugo   -   m 1       DEV Axminster        
        92 0     Sampson John   head m m 50 Butcher     DEV Shute        
                Sampson Ann   wife m f 45       DEV Churchstanton        
                Sampson Anna   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Sampson Alfred   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Sampson Abel   son   m 5       DEV Kilmington        
                Sampson Mary   dau   f 1       DEV Kilmington        
                Wyatt John   visitr m m 27 Domestic Groom     DEV Churchstanton        
Kilmington 2 168 20 93 0 Coryton Park   Tucker William (Esq)   head u m 35 Justice of Peace Landed Prop     DEV Kilmington        
                Tucker Charlotte L   mother w f 73       DEV Exeter St Olaves        
                Buckland Walter   visitr u m 57 Gentleman     DEV Axminster        
                Parsons Joseph   servnt u m 30 Butler & Valet     DEV Kilmington        
                Selway John   servnt u m 14 Foorman     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Susanna   servnt u f 63 House Servant     DEV Kilmington        
                Dimond Elizabeth   servnt u f 59 Cook     DEV Honiton        
                Summerhays Mary   servnt u f 41 House Maid     SOM Pitminster        
                Hayes Susan   servnt u f 24 House Maid     DEV Axmouth        
                Wood Emma   servnt u f 19 Dairymaid     DEV Dalwood        
        94 0 Coryton Farm   Snell William   head w m 43 Farmer 140 acre emp 6 lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Snell Ann   dau u f 18       DOR Whitchurch        
                Snell Robert   son u m 16       DEV Burton        
                Snell James   son   m 12       DEV Burton        
                Snell Satah   dau   f 9       DOR Symondsbury        
                Snell Elizabeth   visitr w f 34 Annuitant     DEV Dalwood        
                Smith Martha   visitr   f 12 Annuitant     DOR Charmouth        
                Legg Ann   servnt u f 34 House Servant     DOR Charmouth        
        0 0 Coryton Farm u                                
Kilmington 2 168 21 95 0 Cowley Pitt   Hayman James   head m m 35 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Mary   wife m f 26       DEV Axminster        
                Hayman John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman James   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        96 0 Cowley Pitt   Adams Job   head m m 39 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Elizabeth   wife m f 38       DEV Salcombe        
                adams Mary Ann   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Elizabeth   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Henry   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        97 0 Cowley Pitt   Gill Robert   head m m 56 Ag Lab     DEV Musbury        
                Gill Maria   wife m f 56       DEV Shute        
                Gill Jane   dau   f 13       DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Charles   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Love Samuel   visitr   m 10m       DEV Axminster        
        98 0 Cowley Pitt   Norris Mary   head w f 56 Pauper     DEV Axmouth        
                Norris Sarah   grndau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Serle Elizabeth   lodger u f 64 Pauper     DEV Upottery        
        99 0 Cowley Pitt   Drake James   head m m 34 Groom     DOR Holwell        
                Drake Mary Ann   wife m f 28       DOR Leigh        
                Drake Sarah   dau   f 2       DOR Holwell        
Kilmington 2 169 22 100 0 Cowley Pitt   Gollop William   head m m 48 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Gollop Elizabeth   wife m f 43 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Gollop Selina   dau u f 20 Governess Boardwick Day School     DEV Colyton        
                Bartlett Sarah   boardr   f 13       DEV Axmouth        
                Broom Sarah   boardr   f 12       DEV Widworthy        
                Pile Frances   boardr   f 11       DEV Axmouth        
                Pile Sarah   boardr   f 6       DEV Axmouth        
                Pile John   boardr   m 7       DEV Axmouth        
        101 0 Cowley Pitt   Stuart Elizabeth   head w f 50 Dealer in Fowls     DEV Uplyme        
                Stuart Ellen   dau   f 14       DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Edmund   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Mary   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        102 0 Cowley Pitt   Newbury John   head m m 46 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Newbury Jane   wife m f 47       DEV Kilmington        
                Newbury Sarah   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                newbury George   son   m 4       DEV Kilmington        
                Wishcomb William   lodger w m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Wambrook        
        103 0 Fordhays   Trott Thomas   head m m 42 Farmer 76 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Trott Sarah   wife m f 42       DEV Kilmington        
                Trott William   son   m 13       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 169 23         Trott James   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Trott Susan   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Trott Henry   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Trott Thomas   son   m 1m       DEV Kilmington        
                Edwards Sarah   servnt u f 16 General Servant     DEV Colyton        
                Hooper Joseph   servnt u m 17 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
        104 0 Maunders   Stapleforth Henry   head m m 63 Ag Lab     MDX London        
                Stapleforth Sarah   wife m f 55       DEV Thorncombe        
                Stapleforth George   son u m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stapleforth Amelia   dau u f 17       DEV Kilmington        
                Stapleforth Sarah Ann   dau   f 14       DEV Kilmington        
        105 0 Studhays   Kibby Thomas   head m m 27 Farmer 53 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Kibby Eliza   wife m f 20       DEV Axminster        
                Bond Mary   servnt u f 23 House Servant     DEV Membury        
                Newbery James   servnt u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Upottery        
                Howe Reuben   servnt   m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
        106 0 Marsh   Gage Benjamin   head m m 23 Farmer 51 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Axminster        
                Gage Mary Jane   wife m f 23       DOR Chardstock        
                Collier Robert   servnt   m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 170 24 107 0 Nower   White Robert   head m m 32 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                White Sarah   wife m f 30       DEV Widworthy        
                White Sarah   dau   f 6       DEV Dalwood        
                White Robert   son   m 2       DEV Dalwood        
        108 0 Clifthorn   Seward George   head m m 34 Farmer 66 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Ann   wife m f 33       DEV Stockland        
                Seward Joanna   dau   f 5       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward George   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Sarah   dau   f 1       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward infant   dau   f 1w       DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Robert   servnt u m 18 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
                Reed Ann   visitr   f 13       DEV Upottery        
                Seward William   brothr m m 43 Farmer visiting     DEV Yarcombe        
                Seward Mary   sislaw m f 41 visiting     DEV Stockland        
                Seward Mary   niece   f 14 visiting     DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Ann   niece   f 12 visiting     DEV Kilmington        
                Sansom Martha   nurse w f 60 visiting     DEV Stockland        
        109 0 Dulcis   Seward Edward   head w m 76 Farmer 187 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Membury        
                Seward Louis   son u m 17       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 170 25         Seward Juliana   dau u f 30       DEV Kilmington        
                Spurway Ann   servnt u f 17 General Servant     DEV Upottery        
                Manning George   servnt u m 18 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
                White John   servnt   m 13 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Axminster        
        110 0 Chantry Wood   White Charles   head m m 64 Dairyman Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                White Sarah   wife m f 65       DEV Colyton        
                White Robert   son u m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                White John   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        111 0 Mill Green   Salter Will'm Tho's   head m m 28 Farmer     DEV Northleigh        
                Salter Harriet   wife m f 26       DEV Shute        
                Salter Georgeanna   dau   f 7       DEV Kilmington        
                Salter Thomas   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Salter William   son   m 3m       DEV Kilmington        
        112 0 Balls   French Francis   head m m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Musbury        
                French Amy   wife m f 34       DEV Kilmington        
                French Ann   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        0 0 Balls u                                
        113 0 Summerlears   Batstone James   head w m 60 Dairyman Ag Lab     DOR Chardstock        
                Batstone Susan   niece u f 19       DOR Chardstock        
        0 0 Summerlears u                                
Kilmington 2 171 26 114 0 Linhays   Studley William   head m m 40 Farmer     DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Ann   wife m f 36       DEV Shute        
                Studley William   son   m 15       DEV Shute        
                Studley Elizabeth   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Shute        
                Studley Selina   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Emily   dau   f 9       DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Thomas   son   m 7       DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Laurence   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Banfield Thomas   servnt u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Dalwood        
        115 0 Turnpike House   Spriggs John   head m m 55 Chelsea Pens & Toll Collector     IRL          
                Spriggs Elizabeth   wife m f 33 Lace Maker     DEV Colyton        
                Spriggs Sarah Ann   dau u f 13 Lace Maker     DEV Colyton        
                Spriggs Elizabeth   dau   f 11 Lace Maker     DEV Colyton        
                Spriggs Selina   dau   f 9 Lace Maker     DEV Salcombe        
                Spriggs John   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Spriggs William   son   m 7 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Spriggs Emma   dau   f 3       DOR Lyme        
                Spriggs Matilda   dau   f 1       DEV Axmouth        
        116 0 Turnpike   Board James   head m m 44 Tailor & Stay Maker     DEV Stockland        
                Board Margaret   wife m f 61 Tailoress     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 171 27         Board Mary   lodger   f 13 Lacemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                French Elizabeth   lodger u f 29 Staymaker     DEV Musbury        
                French William   lodger   m 3 Scholar     DEV Musbury        
                French Fredrick   lodger   m 1m       DEV Kilmington        
                Gent Jeremiah   lodger u m 28 Carde Maker     DEV Axminster        
                Batten Thomas   lodger u m 29 Machine Maker     DEV St Giles on Heath        
        117 0 Gammonshill   Thorn George (snr)   head m m 59 Farmer 140 acre emp 4 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Thorn Mary   wife m f 60       DEV Stockland        
                Thorn Benjamin   son u m 17       DEV Kilmington        
                Thorn John   son   m 13 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Thorn Elizabeth   mother w f 84       DEV Kilmington        
                Trivett Henry   servnt u m 22 Ag Lab Indoor     DEV Shute        
                Smith Robert   servnt   m 14 Ag Lab Indoor     DEV Stockland        
                Sweetland Ann   servnt   f 33       DEV Axmouth        
                Greenslade Mary   servnt   f 62       DEV Churchingford        
        118 0 Oxenlears   Browning Sarah   head u f 30 Dairywoman Grazier     DEV Shute        
                Browning Mary   sister u f 20 Assistant Dairywoman Grazier     DEV Shute        
        119 0 Hills Farm   Dommett Joan   head w f 80 Farmer 162 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Dommett Henry   son u m 56 Manager of Farm     DEV Kilmington        
                Dommett Elizabeth   dau u f 52       DEV          
Kilmington 2 172 28         Stocker Caroline   servnt u f 16 Servant     DEV Axminster        
                Braddick Samuel   servnt u m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Colyton        
                Phippen George   servnt u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Phippen Thomas   servnt u m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        120 0 Shepherds Cottage   Taylor Geo Edwin   head m m 41 House Proprietor     SOM          
                Taylor Ann Sophia   wife m f 39       LND          
                Taylor Anne Maria   dau   f 11 Scholar     LND          
                Taylor Laura Louisa   dau   f 9 Scholar     LND          
        121 0 Strouds Cottage   White William   head m m 48 Farmer 300 acre emp 6 lab     DEV Colyton        
                White Mary   wife m f 50       DEV Honiton        
                White Catherine   dau   f 16       DEV Colyton        
                White Sarah   dau   f 14       DEV Colyton        
                White Hannah   dau   f 11       DEV Axmouth        
                Spiller Thomas   asstnt u m 21 Farm Assistant     DEV Stockland        
                Newbery Sarah   servnt u f 27 House Servant     DOR Chardstock        
Axminster 3a 176 1 1 0 Easthay Farm   Mullins William   head m m 45 Farmer 179 acre emp 5 men     DEV Thorncombe        
                Mullins Sarah   wife m f 48       SOM Ilminster        
                Mullins Elizabeth   dau u f 20       DEV Alfington        
                Mullins Levi   son u m 18       SOM Winsham        
                Mullins William   son   m 8 Scholar     SOM Winsham        
                Mullins Thomas   son   m 7 Scholar     SOM Winsham        
                Mullins John W   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Axminster        
                Phippen Eli   servnt u m 20 Ag Lab Indoor     DOR Hawkchurch        
        2 0 Beerhall Farm   Zealley Amos   head w m 52 Farmer 193 acre emp 4 men     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Zealley Agusta   dau u f 24       DOR Hawkchurch        
                Zealley Andrew   son u m 22       DOR Hawkchurch        
                Zealley Alfred   son u m 20       DOR Hawkchurch        
                Quinring Elizabeth   servnt u f 30 House Servant     DOR Hawkchurch        
        3 0 Spearhay Farm   Wilkins Jane   head m f 60 Farmer 30 acre emp 4 men     DEV Axminster        
                Wilkins Thomas   son u m 25 Farm Lab indoor     SOM Chard        
                Wilkins Andrew   son u m 23 Farm Lab indoor     SOM Chard        
                Wilkins William   son u m 21 Farm Lab indoor     SOM Chard        
                Wilkins John   son u m 19 Farm Lab indoor     SOM Chard        
        4 0 Tuckmell Farm   Bowditch Nichael   head m m 31 Dairyman Grazier     DEV Stockland        
                Bowditch Charlotte   wife m f 39       DEV Kilmington        
Axminster 3a 177 2         Bowditch John   son   m 6       DEV Axminster        
                Bowditch Charlotte   dau