Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Bampton, Devon: Burials 1780-1937

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Bampton Burials 1780-1937

Transcribed by

Russ Davies

Made vailable here by kind permission of The Rev John Stone


Year Date Surname Given names Age Abode Notes
1780 Jan-09 Weyborn Thomas      
1780 Jan-15 Crudge James      
1780 Jan-16 Upham Betty      
1780 Jan-16 ? Mary      
1780 Jan-25 Bristow Robert      
1780 Jan-30 Culliford Charity      
1780 Feb-03 White Susanna      
1780 Mar-10 Londwell John      
1780 Mar-25 Rogers Mary      
1780 Mar-26 Lenorthy Elizabeth      
1780 Mar-31 Addicot Grace      
1780 Apr-16 Land? Ann      
1780 Apr-27 Fisher John      
1780 Apr-28 Leigh Christopher      
1780 Apr-28 ? Mary      
1780 Apr-30 White Samuel      
1780 May-07 Bristo Elizabeth      
1780 May-23 Reed Daniel      
1780 May-25 Philips Agnes      
1780 May-30 Mellon Jane      
1780 Jul-02 Upham Ann      
1780 Jul-02 Hodge Abraham      
1780 Jul-28 Escott Jane      
1780 Aug-04 Barr? Joan      
1780 Aug-13 Lock Grace      
1780 Sep-22 Sloman Mary      
1780 Sep-28 Escott John      
1780 Oct-01 Lock Elizabeth      
1780 Oct-18 Marsh? Sarah      
1780 Oct-25 ? James      
1780 Nov-19 Leager John      
1781 Jan-09 Timewill Edward      
1781 Jan-09 Short Ann      
1781 Jan-21 Hodge Catherine      
1781 Jan-22 Endicott John      
1781 Jan-28 Timewill Ann      
1781 Feb-24 Bowden William      
1781 Mar-18 ? Mary?      
1781 Mar-18 Williams Dorothy      
1781 May-06 Branscomb Elizabeth      
1781 Jun-03 Tucker Mary      
1781 Jun-07 Oxenham Ann      
1781 Jun-11 Fisher Thomas      
1781 July Hodge Jane      
1781 Jul-29 Lang Christian      
1781 Aug-12 ? Mary      
1781 Sep-15 Land William      
1781 Oct-12 Trowye? Christian      
1781 Oct-14 Stile Mary      
1781 Dec-27 Prout mary      
1782 Jan-11 Oxenham Ann      
1782 Jan-11 Hagley Margaret      
1782 Jan-13 Williams Sarah      
1782 Jan-18 Bennett Hannah      
1782 Jan-29 Hill Richard      
1782 Feb-05 Belmont? John      
1782 Mar-06 Bustard Betty      
1782 Mar-07 Selleck John      
1782 Mar-08 Southwood John      
1782 Mar-23 Endicott Ann      
1782 Mar-24 Burge Mary      
1784 Apr-16 Hill Ann      
1784 Apr-16 Allen Mary      
1784 Apr-18 Webber Mary      
1784 Apr-25 Snow James      
1784 May-11 Milton Joan      
1784 May-22 Hill Elizabeth      
1784 May-30 Brewer Rachel      
1784 Jun-06 Fisher Hannah      
1784 Jun-20 Williams John      
1784 Jul-30 Phillips Richard      
1784 Aug-21 Joyce Thomas      
1784 Sep-15 Cotterel Frances      
1784 Sep-21 Stile Ann      
1784 Oct-09 Wood Rev. Thomas     Vicar
1784 Nov-28 Jostlin Ann      
1784 Dec-12 Burge Elizabeth      
1784 Dec-26 Southwood Thomas      
1785 Jan-05 Marsh Elizabeth      
1785 Jan-25 Eascott Betty      
1785 Feb-13 Hill William      
1785 Feb-20 Williams Mary      
1785 Feb-27 Simons John      
1785 Feb-27 Colliford Jane      
1785 Apr-07 Surridge Jenny      
1785 Apr-24 Surridge Betty      
1785 May-01 Trowey Mary      
1785 May-01 Brock Joan      
1785 May-08 Brice Mary      
1785 May-08 Upham Joan      
1785 Jun-18 Perrey Thomas      
1785 Nov-13 Tachel William      
1785 Nov-27 Wensley Thomas      
1786 Jan-19 Baker Robert      
1786 Jan-29 Land John      
1786 Feb-05 Sandford Mary      
1786 Feb-06 Sandford Elizabeth      
1786 Mar-05 Chave Ann      
1786 Apr-09 Case Arthur      
1786 Apr-14 Bryant James      
1786 Apr-23 Frost Mary      
1786 May-07 Stone Mary      
1786 May-28 Summers Agnes      
1786 May-28 Cotterell Sarah      
1786 Jul-02 Webber Nicholas      
1786 Jul-17 Spurway Richard      
1786 Aug-06 Davey William      
1786 Aug-17 Balworthy Mary      
1786 Nov-19 Trowey William Waller      
1786 Dec-24 Land Joan      
1786 Dec-31 Pengilley John      
1787 Feb-18 Lock Ann      
1787 Mar-22 Crudge William      
1787 Mar-29 Snow Sailas?      
1787 Apr-26 Webber Robert      
1787 Apr-28 Page William Robert George      
1787 May-13 Willis Henry      
1787 May-13 Yeo John      
1787 May-18 Lock Elizabeth      
1787 Jun-14 Gribble Thomas      
1787 Jun-24 Bowdon Thomasin      
1787 Aug-05 Kidney Martha      
1787 Sep-16 Knight Sarah      
1787 Sep-21 Sellick Amy      
1787 Oct-02 Walker Thomas Athy      
1787 Oct-05 Rumbelow Susannah      
1787 Oct-14 Grinway Richard      
1787 Nov-04 Sylvester William      
1787 Nov-07 May Michael      
1787 Nov-28 Short Mary      
1788 Mar-02 Sandford Elizabeth      
1788 May-12 Crudge Robert      
1788 May-12 Wensley Jenny      
1788 May-19 Hawkins Mary      
1788 May-27 Fisher Thomas      
1788 Jun-23 Symmons Edward      
1788 Jul-24 Trowey Elizabeth      
1788 Aug-13 Trowey John      
1788 Nov-09 Cotterell Mary      
1788 Nov-09 Davey Phillip      
1788 Dec-28 Stone Joan      
1789 Jan-11 Capron John      
1789 Jan-11 Greenway John      
1789 Jan-15 Endicott Susannah      
1789 Feb-18 Greenway Sarah      
1789 Mar-01 Yeandall Alice      
1789 Mar-01 Webber John      
1789 Mar-08 Eastcott Elizabeth      
1789 May-31 Hawkins Ann      
1789 Jun-06 Marley Mary      
1789 Jun-18 Ball Mary      
1789 Jun-24 Wood Jane      
1789 Jul-28 Davey Mary Ann      
1789 Jul-31 Goodman John      
1789 Aug-05 Whyborn George      
1789 Aug-09 Hookway John      
1789 Oct-23 Snell Thomasin      
1789 Nov-01 Lazarus Michael      
1790 Jan-09 Davey Richard      
1790 Jan-15 Trimlet Samuel      
1790 Jan-16 Pow Mary      
1790 Feb-07 Hodge Ann      
1790 Feb-08 Summers Catharine      
1790 Mar-06 Gardner Joan      
1790 Mar-06 Duxom Elizabeth      
1790 Mar-10 Phillips Mary      
1790 Mar-13 Thorne Mary      
1790 Apr-30 Hill John      
1790 May-02 Style Edward      
1790 May-09 Tring Nicholas      
1790 May-20 Brown Matthew      
1790 May-20 Shopland Ann      
1790 Jul-11 Williams Henry      
1790 Aug-25 Palmer William      
1790 Sep-16 Thomas Phebe      
1790 Sep-17 Barcher Ann      
1790 Sep-18 Chilcott John      
1790 Oct-03 Mogford Robert      
1790 Oct-10 Snow Betty      
1790 Oct-16 Land John      
1790 Oct-17 Gould Abraham      
1790 Oct-24 Yeandall Robert      
1790 Nov-16 Oxenham John      
1790 Dec-23 Wilson Francis      
1790 Dec-23 Cooke Sarah      
1790 Dec-24 Bristow Sarah      
1790 Dec-24 Bristow Mary      
1791 Jan-02 Tucker John      
1791 Jan-22 Phillips Thomas      
1791 Jan-23 Snow Sarah      
1791 Jan-25 Surridge Ann      
1791 Feb-07 Bishop Elizabeth      
1791 Feb-08 Day George      
1791 Feb-12 Phillips Joan      
1791 Feb-12 Symonds John      
1791 Feb-26 Densham Mary      
1791 Apr-24 Bray Richard      
1791 May-16 Yeandall Sarah      
1791 May-27 Oxenham John      
1791 Jun-30 Bennett James      
1791 Nov-04 Chilcott Ann      
1791 Nov-26 Stone William      
1791 Dec-23 Tucker Elizabeth      
1791 Dec-26 Webber Elizabeth      
1792 Jan-02 Major Sarah      
1792 Jan-23 Bishop Christopher      
1792 Feb-19 Capron Ann      
1792 Mar-04 Selley John      
1792 Mar-20 Langwell William      
1792 May-08 Warren John      
1792 May-27 Selley Ann      
1792 Jul-29 Chilcott Ann      
1792 Aug-09 Eaton Susannah      
1792 Aug-20 Vicary Eliza      
1792 Sep-03 Brewer Mary      
1792 Oct-09 Surridge Maria      
1792 Oct-13 White John      
1792 Oct-14 Dunne Mary      
1792 Nov-27 Style James      
1792 Dec-16 Fowler William      
1792 Dec-16 Bowden Thomas      
1793 Jan-27 Phillips William      
1793 Mar-24 Bray Richard      
1793 May-12 Bray Elizabeth      
1793 Jun-05 Webber John      
1793 Jun-09 May Michael      
1793 Jul-28 Costard Mary      
1793 Aug-23 Wyborn Ann      
1793 Sep-22 Cotterell Jone?      
1793 Sep-27 Bale John      
1793 Nov-10 Snow Mary      
1793 Dec-15 Cotterell William      
1794 Jan-11 Vicary Eliz.      
1794 Jan-16 Hodge Edward      
1794 Jan-26 Blackmore George      
1794 Jan-27 Oxenham Thomas      
1794 Jan-30 Selley Mary      
1794 Feb-13 Whitfield Francis      
1794 Feb-28 Tapp William      
1794 Mar-05 Williams Eliz.      
1794 Mar-06 Ching Eliz.      
1794 Apr-12 White John      
1794 Apr-13 Tachil Sarah      
1794 Apr-24 Southwood Thomas      
1794 May-04 Skiner Ann      
1794 May-18 Shadick Eliz.      
1794 May-18 Bryant Mary      
1794 Jun-01 Willis Mary      
1794 Jun-22 Wensley Eliz.      
1794 Jul-06 Rich Mary      
1794 Jul-13 Bennett William      
1794 Aug-03 Sloman Eliz.      
1794 Aug-03 Vicrey Ann      
1794 Aug-10 Dascombe Richard      
1794 Sep-11 Roberts John      
1794 Sep-21 Williams Robert      
1794 Sep-23 Davey Mary Ann      
1794 Oct-12 Balmont Mary      
1794 Oct-18 Hill Mary      
1794 Nov-02 Tucker Mary      
1794 Nov-09 Trimlet Ann      
1794 Nov-30 Brown Susana      
1794 Dec-14 Ching Hannah      
1794 Dec-29 Style John      
1795 Jan-04 Bowden John      
1795 Jan-05 Goodman Mary      
1795 Jan-25 Burge Nicholas      
1795 Feb-13 Escott Will.      
1795 Feb-22 Short John      
1795 Mar-15 Marly Will.      
1795 Apr-19 Frost Richard      
1795 Apr-21 Meluish Mary      
1795 May-17 Bettey Will.      
1795 May-17 Wensley Bettey      
1795 Jun-08 Chilcott Mary      
1795 Jun-09 Hoge Edward      
1795 Jul-01 Bray Will.      
1795 Jul-05 Hawkings James?      
1795 Jul-05 Bristo Jeney      
1795 Sep-20 Davey Susana      
1795 Sep-20 Fisher Mary      
1795 Oct-04 Wyborn James      
1795 Oct-18 Milton George      
1795 Oct-25 Reed Ann      
1795 Nov-01 Wyborn Richard      
1796 Feb-18 Hill James      
1796 Mar-27 Tarr James      
1796 Apr-24 Oxenham Robert      
1796 May-08 Branscombe Sarah      
1796 May-11 Haydon Hannah      
1796 May-25 Wayborn Henry      
1796 May-29 Oxland Eliz.      
1796 Jul-17 Prout Mary      
1796 Jul-21 Suley Thomas      
1796 Aug-07 Bennet Nath      
1796 Aug-14 Vickrey John      
1797 Jan-22 Greenway Elizth. Infant    
1797 Jan-27 Bray Wm. Infant    
1797 Feb-04 Surridge Elizth. 67    
1797 Feb-19 Tarr Sarah Infant    
1797 Feb-23 Oxenham John ?    
1797 Feb-26 Rich Joan Infant    
1797 Mar-15 Joslin Daniel Infant    
1797 Mar-20 Trowey John 49    
1797 Mar-26 Bartlett Mary 80    
1797 Mar-29 Style Elizth. Infant    
1797 Apr-09 Melhuish Richd. 29    
1797 May-07 Bartlett Aaron 90    
1797 May-07 Cotterell Benjn. 55    
1797 May-07 Pearce Mary Infant    
1797 Jun-18 Melhuish Elizth. Infant    
1797 Jun-18 Stone Mary Infant    
1797 Jun-25 Bray Richd. 30    
1797 Jul-07 Phillips Sarah 73    
1797 Jul-30 Bartlett Benjamin 58    
1797 Aug-27 Land Abigal 50    
1797 Sep-26 Bussell Jane 25    
1797 Sep-26 Bussell Samuel Infant    
1797 Oct-15 Milton Thomas 35    
1797 Oct-15 Melhuish Robt. 5    
1797 Oct-15 Culliford Mary 16    
1797 Oct-20 Milton Mrs. Bettey 93    
1797 Dec-01 Hill Ann 72    
1798 Jan-21 Brown Matthias 68    
1798 Jan-21 Case Susanna 73    
1798 Jan-28 Sedgbeer Mary 60    
1798 Jan-30 Brayley Wm. Infant    
1798 Feb-04 Bishop Elizth. Infant    
1798 Feb-11 Chilcott John 81    
1798 Feb-11 Capron Elizth. 73    
1798 Feb-25 Peak Sam 50    
1798 Feb-25 Wyborn Thos. 22    
1798 Mar-07 Style John 80    
1798 Mar-11 Hodge Henry 88    
1798 Mar-18 Wright Robt. 22    
1798 Mar-18 Major Rebecca 94    
1798 Mar-24 Hill Ann 46    
1798 Mar-25 Chamberlain Thos. Infant    
1798 Apr-01 Hodge Richd. 72    
1798 Apr-08 Capron Susanna 93    
1798 Dec-05 Vicary John 54    
1799 Jan-13 Sulley Thos. 80    
1799 Jan-13 Bussell Jenney 24    
1799 Feb-03 Pearse Mary 6 months    
1799 Feb-09 Hill Elizth. 24    
1799 Apr-04 Griffey Robt. 70    
1799 Apr-07 Brown Christian 68    
1799 Apr-07 Vicary John 3    
1799 Apr-21 Wensley Ann 35    
1799 Apr-27 Oxenham Mary 71    
1799 May-17 Davey Charles 60    
1799 Jun-29 Chave Ann 63    
1799 Jul-04 Oxenham Ann 84    
1799 Jul-21 Williams Elizth. 85?    
1799 Sep-08 Tap Ann 69    
1799 Oct-04 Blackmore Honor 71    
1799 Oct-06 Hill Elizth. Infant    
1799 Oct-06 Cotterell Elizth. 26    
1799 Dec-12 Rich Mary 36    
1800 Jan-11 Oxenham John 91    
1800 Jan-15 White Joan 77    
1800 Jan-17 Surridge Martha 49    
1800 Jan-18 Hill Joan 12    
1800 Jan-19 Hawkins Joan 82    
1800 Jan-22 Bryant Wm. 23    
1800 Jan-22 Escott Joan 81    
1800 Jan-26 Cotterell Betty 6 months    
1800 Mar-12 Hill Mary 58    
1800 Mar-18 Bettey? Solomon 12 weeks    
1800 Mar-27 Burge John 70    
1800 Apr-21 Skinner Wm. 74    
1800 May-07 Cottey John 73    
1800 May-08 Oxenham John 46    
1800 May-15 Mogford Wm. 14    
1800 Jun-08 Surridge Thos. 1    
1800 Jul-03 Oxenham Thomas 78    
1800 Jul-13 Davey John 11 weeks    
1800 Jul-20 Durcham Thomas 70    
1800 Aug-01 Quick Betty 48    
1800 Aug-07 Tatchel Joan 84    
1800 Aug-10 Pennymore Thomasin 83    
1800 Aug-25 Willis Elizth. 29    
1800 Sep-14 Bussell Joan 64    
1800 Nov-08 Oxenham Thos. 14 months    
1800 Nov-09 Prout Wm. 66    
1800 Nov-15 White Mary 84    
1800 Nov-17 Hurley Christopher 66    
1800 Nov-24 Capron Robt. 76    
1800 Nov-30 Lock Elizth. 49    
1800 Dec-07 Sedgbeer John 78    
1800 Dec-12 Pennymore Mary 66    
1800 Dec-17 Blew John 61    
1800 Jan-04 Wright John 64    
1800 Jan-11 Thomas Hannah 4    
1800 Mar-01 Copp Wm. 60    
1800 Mar-01 Pearse Elizth. 6    
1800 Mar-02 Brewer Ann 82    
1800 May-08 Milton John 63    
1800 May-10 Phillips Mary 46    
1800 May-11 Williams Wm. 29    
1800 May-17 Bristow Wm. 47    
1800 May-24 Greenway James 17    
1800 Jun-17 Berry John 63    
1800 Jun-28 Sayer James 61    
1800 Jun-28 Johns Richd. 1    
1800 Aug-23 Snow John 19    
1800 Aug-25 Gibbons Honor 50    
1800 Sep-23 Hurley Joseph 69    
1800 Sep-26 Chave Wm. Infant    
1800 Nov-04 Brewer James 80    
1800 Dec-06 Hawkins Sarah 79    
1802 Jan-03 Skinner Ann 64    
1802 Jan-10 Roberts Daniel 64    
1802 Jan-31 Baker John 73    
1802 Feb-10 Melhuish Wm. 63    
1802 Feb-21 Nott Sarah 6 months    
1802 Mar-28 Prout Betty Infant    
1802 Mar-28 Prout Ann Infant    
1802 May-16 Cheddy Peggy 48    
1802 May-18 Escott Thos. Infant    
1802 May-30 Hill Roger 30    
1802 Jun-06 Coombes James Infant    
1802 Jun-15 Yeandall Thomas 55    
1802 Jun-21 Row Elizth. 67    
1802 Jul-16 Hunsdon Mary 43    
1802 Jul-18 Designy Morias 76    
1802 Jul-19 Crudge Robt. 70    
1802 Jul-22 Chiddy Margaret 28    
1802 Jul-29 Oxenham Elizth. 4    
1802 Aug-09 Brewer Susanna 46    
1802 Aug-12 Norrish Nathanl. 41    
1802 Aug-15 Nott Elizth. 73    
1802 Aug-22 Chiddy Elizth. 3    
1802 Aug-29 Hodge Mary 78    
1802 Sep-25 Snow James 23    
1802 Oct-17 Marsh Mary 49    
1803 Jan-09 Stone John 75    
1803 Feb-25 Bowden Richd. 75    
1803 Feb-27 Knight Robt. 2    
1803 Mar-07 Milton Mary 50    
1803 Mar-25 Yeandall Mary 20    
1803 Mar-29 Salisbury Ann 73    
1803 Apr-04 Bud Jane 50    
1803 Apr-08 Row Thos. 73    
1803 Apr-08 Roller Abm. Infant    
1803 Mar-13 Sloman James 75    
1803 Apr-24 Wensley Wm. 43    
1803 Apr-24 Woodgates Mary 56    
1803 Apr-24 Webber Betty 47    
1803 Apr-24 Short Sarah 40    
1803 Apr-27 Hill Richd. 56    
1803 May-05 Norrish Richd. 62    
1803 Jun-17 Davey Honor 74    
1803 Jul-01 Maunder Maria 2    
1803 Jul-25 Sprade Wm. 31    
1803 Jul-31 Voysey Mary 82    
1803 Jul-31 Willis Mary 40    
1803 Sep-10 Sulley Betty 21    
1803 Sep-18 Cotterell John 33    
1803 Sep-18 May Thos. 1    
1803 Oct-02 Hill Wm. 60    
1803 Oct-12 Cotterell Wm. Infant    
1803 Nov-12 Davey John 75    
1803 Nov-13 Hodge Richd. Infant    
1803 Nov-27 Bartlett Jenny 45    
1804 Feb-26 Sully Elizth. 25    
1804 Mar-04 Bucknell Hanna 45    
1804 Apr-22 Leigh Mary 41    
1804 May-08 Bradford Sarah 57    
1804 Jun-03 Lock Betty 15    
1804 Jun-17 Capron Joan 58    
1804 Jul-01 Pearse James Infant    
1804 Jul-18 Coombes Mary 2    
1804 Jul-22 Wyborn Jane 7    
1804 Jul-26 Wyborn Hannah 11    
1804 Jul-29 Pring Richd. 31    
1804 Aug-10 Thorne Thos. 18    
1804 Aug-10 Branscombe Francis 4    
1804 Aug-15 Periam Mary 31    
1804 Aug-19 Bowden Wm. 2    
1804 Aug-22 Rowler Isaac 1    
1804 Aug-26 Howard Mattw. 5    
1804 Aug-29 Escott Elizth. 14    
1804 Sep-02 Pons Elizth. 88    
1804 Sep-08 Escott Ann 2    
1804 Sep-11 Escott Jane 4    
1804 Sep-16 Bray Ann Infant    
1804 Sep-18 Prout Mary 7    
1804 Sep-30 Whitfield Wm. 4 months    
1804 Oct-10 Burge George 10    
1804 Nov-15 Surridge Thomas 1    
1804 Nov-22 Bray Thomas 10    
1804 Nov-24 Frost Eliza 11    
1805 Jan-01 Parkhouse Maria 2    
1805 Jan-10 Whey Ann 66    
1805 Jan-19 James James 6 months    
1805 Jan-26 Hill John 66    
1805 Mar-01 Badcock Abraham 79    
1805 Mar-24 Summers Barbara 82    
1805 Apr-22 Hellings James 59    
1805 Apr-24 Style Saml. 39    
1805 May-01 Palmer Hannah 25    
1805 May-01 Bristow Jenney 5    
1805 May-22 Culliford Mary 63    
1805 Sep-06 Badcock Jenney 29    
1805 Sep-25 Crudge Ann 82    
1805 Oct-03 Pool Thos. 30    
1805 Oct-06 Yeo Betty 70    
1805 Nov-24 Fisher Hannah 83    
1805 Nov-29 Chiddey Wm. 12    
1806 Jan-11 Oxenham Ann      
1806 Jan-13 Phillips Robt. 77    
1806 Jan-13 Norworthy Joseph 64    
1806 Jan-19 Leigh Robt. Infant    
1806 Feb-19 Simmons Elizth. 73    
1806 Apr-17 Style Sarah 71    
1806 May-04 Wensley James 76    
1806 May-25 Hobbs Jane 2    
1806 Jun-15 Vicary Hannah 6    
1806 Jun-21 Sterling Charlotte Infant    
1806 Aug-19 Hellings James 17    
1806 Aug-19 Roberts Elizth. 10    
1806 Oct-07 Hill Joannah 63    
1806 Oct-08 Sulley Ann 70    
1806 Oct-16 Broomham Matthew 4    
1806 Oct-24 Crick Susanna 73    
1806 Nov-17 Cottey Mary 86    
1806 Nov-23 Jordan Robert 85    
1806 Dec-25 Greenslade Margaret 6    
1807 Jan-21 Jordan Agness 63    
1807 Mar-06 Frost Sarah 9    
1807 Apr-24 Oxenham Joan 80    
1807 Jun-07 Sayer Robt. 6    
1807 Jul-05 Johns Thos. 49    
1807 Aug-24 Davey John Infant    
1807 Sep-15 Bussell Elizth. 86    
1807 Nov-29 Marsh Fanny Infant    
1807 Dec-20 Bowden Thos. 5    
1807 Dec-20 Bray Wm. Infant    
1807 Dec-27 Scott Mary Infant    
1808 Jan-10 Prout Robt. 2    
1808 Feb-09 Marley John 52    
1808 Feb-21 Wayborn Elizth. 68    
1808 Mar-06 Abraham James Infant    
1808 Apr-03 Clark Jean 67    
1808 Apr-03 Cotterell Elizth. 54    
1808 Apr-24 Upham Ann 68    
1808 May-01 Brewer Robt. 70    
1808 May-25 Escott Thos. 88    
1808 Jun-10 Baker Jane Taylor 21    
1808 Jul-02 Sayer Joan 58    
1808 Jul-14 Roberts Daniel 24    
1808 Jul-26 Stevens Susanna 64    
1808 Sep-02 Perry John 75    
1808 Sep-09 Cotterell John 73    
1808 Sep-10 Priddam Mary Infant    
1808 Oct-12 Carter Sarah 3    
1808 Oct-26 Tatchel Sarah 3    
1808 Nov-06 Tatchel Mary 1    
1808 Nov-10 Surridge Grace Infant    
1808 Nov-13 Poole Susannah 76    
1808 Nov-20 Southwood Mary 4    
1808 Nov-25 Burchers James 94    
1808 Dec-20 Hurley Mary 69    
1808 Dec-26 Norrish Ann 17    
1808 Dec-26 Josling Wm. 4    
1809 Jan-10 Stevens Wm. 25    
1809 Jan-10 Pearse Wm. 4    
1809 Mar-12 Baker Jane Infant    
1809 Apr-04 Fisher Mary 24    
1809 Apr-30 Culliford George 64    
1809 Jun-09 Dyche Betsey 5    
1809 Jun-15 Periam Wm. 1    
1809 Jun-20 Knight Wm. 2    
1809 Jun-27 Bray Eliza 3    
1809 Jun-27 Davey Wm. 4    
1809 Jul-02 Collard Susan 40    
1809 Jul-27 Oxenham Ann 18    
1809 Jul-28 Takel Elizth. 5    
1809 Aug-06 Stone Joan 10    
1809 Aug-23 Norrish Robert 40    
1809 Sep-07 Chave Mary 86    
1809 Sep-16 Bussell Sarah 40    
1809 Oct-30 Uphon John 2    
1809 Nov-03 Prout Wm. 1    
1809 Nov-19 Knight Leonard 70    
1809 Nov-29 Badcock Abraham 7    
1810 Jan-27 Brown Agnes 72    
1810 Feb-11 Langdon John 70    
1810 Mar-04 Whitfield Wm. 70    
1810 Apr-01 Chilcott Wm. 35    
1810 Apr-01 Periam Maria 7    
1810 Apr-08 Blackmoor Joan 74    
1810 Apr-15 Brewer Mary 67    
1810 Apr-15 Cotterell Mary 73    
1810 Apr-26 Davey Mary 40    
1810 Apr-29 Capron Abel 69    
1810 May-03 Crick Wm. Infant    
1810 Jun-24 Snow Wm. 23    
1810 Jun-24 White Mary 24    
1810 Jul-07 Hill Richd. 80    
1810 Jul-10 Bussell Saml. 67    
1810 Jul-20 Hill Mary 82    
1810 Jul-30 Goss Fanny 70    
1810 Aug-01 Milton Ann 78?    
1810 Aug-05 Radford John 2    
1810 Oct-12 Davey Elizth. 79    
1811 Jan-13 Milton Ann 79    
1811 Jan-22 Designey Mary 69    
1811 Mar-03 Dormer John 40    
1811 May-31 Fisher Jno. 85    
1811 Jun-09 Rowland Abraham 35    
1811 Jul-06 Hill Wm. 39    
1811 Jul-23 Trickey Hannah Infant    
1811 Jul-23 Pridham Thos. Infant    
1811 Aug-27 Greenway Wm. Infant    
1811 Aug-29 Prout Ann 22    
1811 Dec-26 Hill Robt. 40    
1812 Jan-26 Waters Elizth. 68    
1812 Feb-09 Vicary Hannah 82    
1812 Feb-09 Duxham Ann 75    
1812 Feb-23 Gulliver Mary 77    
1812 Mar-15 Knight Sarah 82    
1812 Mar-22 Bussell Thos. 78    
1812 Mar-22 Crick Eleanor 4    
1812 May-22 Davey Sarah 42    
1812 May-22 Escott Mary 32    
1812 May-22 Crick John 70    
1812 Jun-05 Escott Joan 80    
1812 Jun-26 Spurway Mary 47    
1812 Jun-28 Crick John 2    
1812 Jul-01 Land John 57    
1812 Jul-10 Bennett Wm. 1    
1812 Aug-09 Barrill Eleanor 15    
1812 Aug-16 Cotterell James 77    
1812 Aug-23 Baker Hannah 78    
1812 Sep-04 Hill Margaret 80    
1812 Nov-05 Serle Thos. 67    
1812 Nov-15 Webber Mary 2    
1812 Dec-13 Blue Eleanor 75    
1812 Dec-27 Grant Wm. 6    
1867 Feb-26 Oxenham Ann 72 Little Silver  
1867 Mar-18 Chiplin Charles 62 High St.  
1867 Mar-21 Hawkins Robert 64 Mary Lane  
1867 Mar-31 Davey Alice 68 Mill Head Cot  
1867 Apr-10 Vickery Mary 64 Back St.  
1867 Apr-14 Johnes Ellen 3 High St.  
1867 Apr-20 Burnett William 23 Duvale head  
1867 Apr-28 Lake John 1 Westgate  
1867 May-12 Wensley John 9 Back St.  
1867 May-26 Sparks Elizabeth 59 Mary Lane  
1867 Jun-09 Land Maria 25 Union Workhouse  
1867 Jun-09 Land Elizabeth Curtis Infant Union Workhouse  
1867 Jun-10 Burnett Mary 65 Duvale Head  
1867 Jul-10 Cottrell Elizabeth 21 Oakford Bridge Cottage  
1867 Aug-04 Arnull John 6 Hockford Cott.  
1867 Aug-04 Bowden William 8 months Castle St.  
1867 Aug-10 Surridge Elizabeth 86 Mill Head  
1867 Aug-17 Dunn Sarah 22 Borough Farm Cot  
1867 Aug-18 Arnull Maria Infant Hockford Cot  
1867 Sep-08 Hancock Emily 2 Frog St.  
1867 Sep-29 Webber Henry 20 High St.  
1867 Oct-06 Arnull Ellen 4 Hockford Cot  
1867 Oct-06 Webber Susan 80 Britain  
1867 Nov-25 Woolcott Robert 67 School House, Brook St.  
1867 Dec-01 Cann Amy Infant Brook St.  
1867 Dec-14 Stone Mary 29 Police Station House  
1867 Dec-15 Mortimer Sarah Ann 1 High St.  
1867 Dec-29 Davey Mary Hannah Infant Bridge End Cot  
1868 Jan-26 Fisher William 79 Mill Garden Cot  
1868 Feb-13 Taylor John 64 Shillingford  
1868 Feb-15 How John 83 Huish Champflower  
1868 Apr-19 Heard Richard 45 Wonham Kiln Cot  
1868 May-02 Elsworthy Richard 76 Shillingford  
1868 May-03 Hosgood Robert 56 Frog St.  
1868 May-06 Cottrell Thomas 64 Bampton Down  
1868 May-28 Bradford Sarah 82 Little Silver  
1868 May-31 Chorley Rhoda Infant Venman's Cot  
1868 Jul-05 Packer William 68 Wonham Cot  
1868 Jul-12 Flew Samuel Infant High St.  
1868 Jul-22 Harris John 60 High St.  
1868 Aug-07 Davey John 77 Bampton  
1868 Aug-09 Burge Christiana 75 High St.  
1868 Sep-13 Kimber Thomas Infant Brook St.  
1868 Sep-20 Addicott Francis 53 Great House Court  
1868 Sep-23 Phillips Sarah Norman 45 Little Silver  
1868 Oct-04 Yaw Sarah 1 Broadstone  
1868 Oct-18 Thorne George Thomas Infant Back St.  
1868 Dec-10 Phillips Thomas 77 Church Path  
1868 Dec-10 Brock Mary Ann 28 Combe Head Cot  
1868 Dec-11 Thorne John 67 Tiverton Road  
1868 Dec-25 Bowden Mary Ann Infant Castle St.  
1869 Jan-11 Haley Mary Ann 37 Frog St.  
1869 Feb-21 Davey John 6 weeks Bridge Cot  
1869 Mar-04 Parkhouse William 45 Foxford Inn Wonham  
1869 Mar-07 Harris Jane 1 West St.  
1869 Mar-16 Whitfield Jane 55 Back St.  
1869 Mar-23 Heard Mary 52 Sunderleigh  
1869 Apr-08 Baker Grace 88 Tiverton  
1869 May-09 Perkins Thomas Edwin 2 Oakford Bridge Cot  
1869 May-13 Knight William Henry 1 New Road  
1869 May-23 Escott Charlotte 26 Frog St.  
1869 May-26 Lock William 82 Mill Head Cot  
1869 May-30 Salisbury John 66 Rawe's Farm  
1869 Jun-07 Hookway Walter Infant Bampton  
1869 Jun-20 Greedy Herbert Drew Infant Brook St.  
1869 Jun-27 Salisbury Henry 58 Frog St.  
1869 Jul-02 Lazarus John 51 High St.  
1869 Jul-04 Parminter David Dunn 10 Brook St.  
1869 Jul-08 Baker Mary 5 weeks Lower Lodfin  
1869 Jul-16 Prout Richard 54 Brook St.  
1869 Jul-25 Baker Benjamin 30 Lower Lodfin  
1869 Jul-27 Lock Mary 66 Brook St.  
1869 Aug-20 Dunn James 29 Burrow Farm  
1869 Sep-24 Gibbings Agnes 3 Bampton  
1869 Oct-30 Wynne James 83 Dulverton Union Somerset  
1869 Oct-31 Tarr Mary 61 High St.  
1869 Nov-04 Rendell Sarah Jane 2 Brook st.  
1869 Nov-04 Rendell Harriet Mary 1 Brook St.  
1869 Nov-07 Snow Henry 10 months Westgate St.  
1869 Nov-14 Hawkins Elizabeth   Cove Tiverton  
1869 Nov-14 Brewer Ellen   High St.  
1869 Nov-19 Please Sarah 35 Brook St.  
1869 Nov-21 Burge Francis William 1 week Wonham Cot  
1869 Nov-28 Harris Mary 15 Westgate  
1869 Dec-05 Carter Emily Frances 22 Newton Square  
1869 Dec-14 Marley Sarah 77 Brook St.  
1870 Jan-30 Yaw George 3 Higher Lodfin  
1870 Feb-12 Frost Jane 71 Yard Cottage  
1870 Feb-20 Copp George 65 Westgate  
1870 March Hedgeland Charles 21 Brook St.  
1870 Apr-10 Whitfield Hugh 98 Fore st.  
1870 Apr-24 Chilcott Jane 85 Frog St.  
1870 May Mannaton Mary Ann 51 Wonham Barton  
1870 Jul-19 Baker Willie 1 week Bampton  
1870 Jul-25 Dunn Edward 60 Brook St.  
1870 Aug-24 Logg James 15 West St.  
1870 Dec-03 Tucker Jane 70 Britain St.  
1870 Dec-24 Bowden Ann 69 Gumbland Barton  
1871 Jan-01 Harris Richard 10 weeks West St.  
1871 Jan-06 Cann Mary 33 Brook St.  
1871 Jan-21 Pearse Richard 77 New Road Cottage  
1871 Jan-22 Beer John 4 Wetenhayes Cot  
1871 Jan-22 Wensley John 71 Brook St.  
1871 Jan-26 Thorne Richard   Pauper Lunatic Asylum Exminster  
1871 Jan-30 Oxenham Jacob 44 Pipshayne  
1871 Feb-01 Corner William 63 Greenway Gate Cot  
1871 Feb-05 Hobbs John 60 Broadstone  
1871 Feb-05 Snow Sarah 56 Bampton Down  
1871 Feb-05 Webber George 80 Britain  
1871 Feb-05 Paviour Emma 13 Wetenhayes Cot  
1871 Feb-05 Davey Harriet 1 Brook St.  
1871 Feb-08 Bowden George 50 Brook st.  
1871 Feb-08 Escott William 86 Brook St.  
1871 February Flew Eliza Harriet 9 weeks West St.  
1871 Feb-26 Salisbury Ellen 4 months Comb Head Barn Cot  
1871 Feb-26 Bowden Henry George Mark Infant Castle St.  
1871 Mar-09 McClelland Samuel 16 Brook St.  
1871 Mar-11 Trickey William 68 Britain  
1871 Mar-15 Land James 6 months High St.  
1871 Mar-29 Logg Caroline 4 West St.  
1871 Apr-19 Richards John 74 Little Silver  
1871 May-18 Trapnell John 39 Kersdon Barton  
1871 May-24 Poole Ann 67 Serle's Court Cot  
1871 May-31 Beamer Henry 23 Mount Pleasant Cot  
1871 Jun-04 Thorne John 45 Asylum at Exminster  
1871 Jun-17 Jones William 21 Combe Head  
1871 Jun-28 West Fred 4 High St.  
1871 Jul-02 Parminter Thomas 11 Great House Court  
1871 Jul-03 Marsh James 59 Bampton Down  
1871 Jul-16 Greenwood Sarah 67 High St.  
1871 Jul-19 Calway John 94 Shillingford  
1871 Jul-23 Poole George 1 day Britain  
1871 Aug-17 Hookway Mary 25 Dawlish  
1871 Oct-01 Bowden Susan 78 West St.  
1871 Oct-29 Thorn Mary 72 Castle St.  
1871 Nov-19 Burton William 54 Britain  
1871 Dec-03 Bray William 30 Tiverton Road  
1871 Dec-07 Bowden Richard 40 Dulverton Somerset  
1871 Dec-17 Tarr Charles Infant Frog St.  
1871 Dec-29 Turner Mary Ann 23 Back St.  
1871 Dec-31 Cappel William 2 Venman's Cot  
1872 Jan-05 Merson Elizabeth 65 Church Path  
1872 Jan-06 Radley Mary Ann 30 Bridge Cot  
1872 Jan-14 Poole James 82 Serle's Court  
1872 Jan-16 Lazarus Francis 11 Brook St.  
1872 Jan-16 Lazarus Eliza 9 Brook St.  
1872 Jan-27 Frost Henry Oxenham 38 Norwood Tiverton  
1872 Feb-04 Kemp Jane 19 Britain  
1872 Feb-06 Collard Walter 1 Brook St.  
1872 Feb-20 Brock William 73 Combe Head Cot  
1872 Feb-25 Lazarus West St. 2 West St.  
1872 Mar-06 How Elizabeth 68 Frog St.  
1872 Mar-18 Rooks Sarah 71 Norwood Tiverton  
1872 Apr-07 Bament William 26 Brook St.  
1872 Apr-09 Winterton Mary Gosford Smart Infant National School House  
1872 Apr-19 Mortimer George 71 High St.  
1872 May-05 Bennett Samuel 83 Greenway Gate Cot  
1872 May-17 Bowden Sarah Ann 25 Castle St.  
1872 Jun-02 Johnes Thomas 51 High St.  
1872 Jun-05 Winter Robert 52 Castle St.  
1872 Jun-16 Greenslade Jane 3 Britain  
1872 Jun-19 Nott Thomas 73 West St.  
1872 Jul-03 Johns Robert 81 Shillingford  
1872 Sep-26 Warren Hannah 31 White's Cot  
1872 Oct-10 Harris William 2 West St.  
1872 Oct-16 Milton Abel 49 West St.  
1872 Oct-17 Milton William 1 High St.  
1872 Oct-25 Bowden William 7 months Dulverton Somerset  
1872 Oct-27 Tudball Jane 26 Ford Mill Cot  
1872 Oct-27 Stone Sarah Jane Infant Bridge End Tenement  
1872 Nov-02 Periam John Trowey 62 Britain St.  
1872 Nov-09 Born John 67 Shillingford  
1872 Nov-10 Short Betsy 65 Britain St.  
1872 Nov-16 Hancock Mary 2 Frog St.  
1872 Nov-24 Collard Elizabeth 3 West St.  
1872 Dec-14 Mortimore John 30 High st.  
1872 Dec-19 Tarr Walter Infant West St.  
1872 Dec-31 Toze Henry 36 New Road  
1873 Jan-01 Knight Mary 80 High St.  
1873 Jan-01 Tidball Thomas 75 West St.  
1873 Jan-19 Cottrell Ann 86 Brook St.  
1873 Feb-16 Capron Susan 47 Mill Head Cot  
1873 Feb-16 Yaw Thomas 1 Broadstone Cot  
1873 Feb-20 Gale George 83 Newton Square  
1873 Apr-19 Frost Mary Ann Oxenham 4 Tiverton  
1873 Apr-22 Needs Eliza 78 Fore St.  
1873 Apr-25 Collard Ann 74 High St.  
1873 May-07 Surridge Louisa 2 Brook St.  
1873 May-11 Bulled Ann 35 Little Silver  
1873 Jun-12 Stone Elizabeth 81 Church Path Cot  
1873 Jun-12 Norton Mary 79 Church Path Cot  
1873 Jun-15 Bale Sarah Jane 9 months High St.  
1873 Jun-22 Escott John 53 Frog St.  
1873 Jul-20 Beer Ellen 12 Wetenhayes Cot  
1873 Jul-23 Yaw Sarah 40 Broadstone Cot  
1873 Jul-25 Chidgey William John Infant Frog St.  
1873 Jul-29 Staddon Francis 15 Bridge End Cot  
1873 Aug-04 Vicary John 4 Tiverton  
1873 Sep-03 Brewer James Infant High St.  
1873 Sep-21 Paviour Robert 55 Wetenhayes Barton  
1873 Sep-21 Brewer Jane 9 High St.  
1873 Nov-02 Toze John 77 Westbrook Kiln Cot  
1873 Nov-02 Chamberlain Sarah 54 Britain St.  
1873 Nov-02 Fowler Charles James Infant Brook St.  
1873 Nov-09 Cappel Robert Infant Britain  
1873 Nov-10 Pratt George 79 Mill Head  
1873 Nov-13 Nott Sarah Ann 23 Bridge Cot  
1873 Nov-16 Tarr George Infant West St.  
1873 Dec-19 Surridge Walter Popham 6 Brook St.  
1874 Jan-04 Salisbury Robert 40 Brook St.  
1874 Feb-01 Prescott Mary 74 Tiverton Road  
1874 Mar-08 Fewings Mary 87 West St.  
1874 Mar-22 Hancock William Francis 22 Back St.  
1874 Apr-26 Cottrell Sarah Jane 1 West St.  
1874 May-16 Hill Charles 34 Westbrook Barton  
1874 Jun-28 Stone James 78 Frog St.  
1874 Jul-17 Edwards John 70 Misterton Somersetshire  
1874 Jul-28 Nott Ann 62 Bridge Cot  
1874 Sep-20 Oxenham Sydenham 68 Little Silver  
1874 Oct-07 Williams Elizabeth 60 High St.  
1874 Oct-11 Beer Emily 2 Wetenhayes Cot  
1874 Oct-18 Cottrell Maria 38 West St.  
1874 Nov-14 Hodge Sophia 67 Tiverton  
1874 Nov-19 Phillips Charles 24 Little Silver  
1874 Nov-22 Bray Florence 1 New Road  
1874 Nov-29 Scott William 78 Way Cottage  
1874 Dec-15 Lamotte Thomas Gallye 54 Grant's House  
1874 Dec-20 Pratt Maria 88 Brook St.  
1874 Dec-27 Brewer Mary Ann 30 High St.  
1875 Jan-10 Cottrell Loveday 77 Wetenhayes Cot  
1875 Jan-31 Williams William 65 High St.  
1875 Jan-31 Webber John 72 Fore St.  
1875 Feb-11 Oxenham Thomas 87 Church Path Cot  
1875 Feb-25 Born Ann   Brook St.  
1875 Mar-07 Parker Elizabeth 67 Castle St.  
1875 Mar-28 Chorley John Infant Tiverton Road  
1875 Mar-28 Ward Ann 65 High St.  
1875 Apr-01 Yaw Jane 76 Church Path Cottage  
1875 Apr-11 Winter Sarah 80 Coal Arbour  
1875 Apr-14 Darch William   High St.  
1875 Apr-15 Arnold James 45 Spring Cottage Holwell Morebath  
1875 Apr-18 Pring William 61 West St.  
1875 Apr-24 Blake Richard 64 Sparkhayne Barton  
1875 May-01 Pearse John 53 Brook St.  
1875 May-08 Yaw Robert 79 Church Path Cottage  
1875 May-09 Loosemore Georgina 15 Britain  
1875 May-14 Farrant Samuel George 57 Castle St.  
1875 May-30 Bristow Mary 80 Foxford Cot  
1875 Jul-03 Oaten Matilda 52 Fore St.  
1875 Aug-18 Brewer James 76 Back St.  
1875 Oct-16 Knight Anna Frances 2 months High St.  
1875 Oct-31 Gibbings Samuel 61 Newton Square  
1875 Nov-21 Knight John 55 High St.  
1875 Nov-21 Carter William 65 Britain St.  
1875 Dec-11 Oxenham Margaret 81 Chiltern Morebath  
1875 Dec-12 Fisher Mary Ann 62 West St.  
1875 Dec-12 Chorley Eliza 16 Tarbay Cot  
1875 Dec-25 Dinham Robert 86 Brook St.  
1875 Dec-27 Tarr George Henry 7 months High St.  
1876 Jan-23 Greenwood James 81 High St.  
1876 Jan-30 Paviour Jane 21 Wetenhayes Farm  
1876 Feb-06 Escott Sarah 75 Mary Lane  
1876 Feb-27 Beer Louisa 15 months Bowbier Hill  
1876 Mar-12 Webber Jane 56 High St.  
1876 Mar-31 Pratt Mary 79 Barnhay Cottage  
1876 Apr-01 Bowden Richard 73 Gumbland Barton  
1876 Apr-14 Gardiner Joseph 1 High St.  
1876 Apr-19 Knight Albert Henry 5 months Castle St.  
1876 Apr-20 Escott Lauretta 6 months Frog St.  
1876 May-15 Gibbings Thomas Henry 40 Fore st.  
1876 May-21 Baker Nancy 79 High St.  
1876 Jun-04 Cottrell Thomas Court 47 Foxford Inn Cot  
1876 Jun-16 Perkins Mary 76 High St.  
1876 Jul-18 Milton Annie 2 High St.  
1876 Jul-22 Atkins John 11 Borough accidentally killed
1876 Jul-23 Hancock Alfred John 9 months Duvale Kiln Cot  
1876 Jul-23 Sparks William Henry 45 West St.  
1876 Jul-27 Pincombe Elizabeth 70 Mill Head  
1876 Jul-30 Escott Sarah 65 Brook St.  
1876 Aug-24 Bailey Mary 75 Fore St.  
1876 Sep-24 Yeo Elizabeth 6 Huntsham  
1876 Oct-12 Heard John 65 Sunderleigh Barton  
1876 Oct-14 Besley Caroline Frederica 4 Brook St.  
1876 Oct-16 Quartley James Hill 56 Sparkhayne Barton  
1876 Oct-19 Restarick Ernest William 3 months Brook St.  
1876 Nov-29 Ching Sarah 71 Britain  
1876 Dec-03 Toze Mary 81 Westbrook Kiln Cot  
1876 Dec-13 Chapple James 72 Mary Lane  
1877 Jan-03 Brewer Mary 77 South View  
1877 Jan-04 Branscombe Richard 74 Church Path Cottage  
1877 Jan-13 Frost Albert Edward 7 Tan Yard Nursery  
1877 Jan-17 Carter George 73 Frog St.  
1877 Feb-01 Webber Harriet   High St.  
1877 Feb-06 Prout William 78 Brook St.  
1877 Feb-25 Brewer James 51 Frog St.  
1877 Feb-25 Stone Mary 66 Back St.  
1877 Mar-10 Fisher Emily 45 Fore st.  
1877 Mar-18 Yeo Sarah 83 Lunatic Asylum Exminster  
1877 Mar-18 Davey John Serle 8 months Brook St.  
1877 March Davey John 79 Britain  
1877 Apr-11 Salisbury Mary 82 Brook St.  
1877 May-05 Broom Thomas 76 Ford Mill Tenement  
1877 May-17 Davey Laura 18 days Little Silver  
1877 Jun-13 Calford John 85 Fore St.  
1877 Jun-17 Vickery George 61 Brook St.  
1877 Jun-20 Court Robert 30 Mary Lane  
1877 Jun-28 Court Elizabeth Jane 26 Mary Lane  
1877 Aug-02 Gale Elizabeth 18 months Brook St.  
1877 Sep-27 Yole Elizabeth Jemima 49 Police Station Britain St.  
1877 Oct-11 Fisher Hannah 12 Fore St.  
1877 Dec-01 May Robert 91 Brook St.  
1877 Dec-08 Nott Maria 76 Union Workhouse  
1877 Dec-12 Webber Charles 29 High St.  
1877 Dec-15 Winter Robert 82 Cold Arbor  
1877 Dec-28 Arnold William 2 Dulverton Somerset  
1878 Jan-20 Mogford Mary   High St.  
1878 Jan-24 Pearse Kate 6 months High St.  
1878 Feb-10 Lyddon Jane 78 Brook St.  
1878 Mar-09 Hill Salome Ellen 18 days Exeter Inn  
1878 Mar-14 Perry Elizabeth 71 High St.  
1878 Apr-01 Burnell Mary 65 Greenway Gate Cot  
1878 Apr-03 Bowden Maria Taylor 46 Brook St.  
1878 May-28 Escott Harriet 8 months Frog St.  
1878 Jun-13 Creech Elizabeth 57 Tiverton Road  
1878 Jun-16 Fisher Charles 50 Castle St.  
1878 Jul-05 Atkins Lucy Ellen 6 days Britain  
1878 Jul-06 Knight Tom 11 months Castle St.  
1878 Jul-13 Beamer Lewis Philip 5 Castle St.  
1878 Jul-26 Hodge Richard 67 High St.  
1878 Aug-01 Cull Elizabeth 2 West St.  
1878 Aug-07 Phillips Thomas 21 Little Silver  
1878 Sep-22 Thomas Mabel 3 weeks Duvale Kiln Cot  
1878 Aug-15 Hart Charley 1 Tarbay Cot  
1878 Sep-29 Gardiner Jane 24 High St.  
1878 Sep-29 Tossill Richard 58 Brook St.  
1878 Dec-01 Cottrell Robert 84 Fore St.  
1878 Dec-29 Broom John 76 Tiverton Road  
1879 Feb-01 Fairs Alfred William 2 months High St.  
1879 Feb-16 Gibbings Jane 61 West St.  
1879 Feb-23 Greedy Ann 58 Brook St.  
1879 Mar-30 Gardiner John 27 High St.  
1879 Apr-13 Webber Sarah 78 West St.  
1879 May-25 Williams John 75 Shillingford  
1879 Jul-20 Davey Mary 69 Brook St.  
1879 Aug-03 Norman Maria 30 Castle St.  
1879 Oct-25 Hawkins William 41 West St.  
1879 Oct-26 Stuckey George 14 Wetenhayes Cottage  
1879 Nov-02 Davey Anne 41 Brook St.  
1879 Nov-10 Hawkins Betsy 72 West St.  
1879 Dec-07 Arnold Thomas 8 High St.  
1879 Dec-22 Thorn Mary 72 High St.  
1880 Jan-03 Baxter Mary 74 Church Path Cot  
1880 Jan-04 Cottrell William 82 Fore St.  
1880 Jan-08 Davey Mary 69 Church Path Cot  
1880 Feb-15 Davey Jane 83 Britain St.  
1880 Feb-22 Endicott Thomas 64 Fore St.  
1880 Feb-22 How Emily 30 High St.  
1880 Apr-14 Wensley William 81 Buckhayes Tiverton  
1880 Apr-25 Bray Charlotte 76 Little Silver  
1880 May-09 Toze Eva 17 Fore St.  
1880 May-09 Hobbs Florence 4 months New Road Cot  
1880 May-11 Chorley Henry 63 Union Workhouse Tiverton  
1880 May-16 Snell Sylvia Eva 11 months Barton Lane Cot  
1880 May-16 Veysey Louis 10 months Castle St.  
1880 Aug-09 Branscombe Isabella 26 Church Path Cottage  
1880 Aug-28 Hodge Martha 73 Taunton  
1880 Sep-05 Holland Florence 15 days Frog St.  
1880 Sep-19 Burnell Mary 10 months Shillingford  
1880 Oct-03 Waterman Louisa 4 Wetenhayes Barton  
1880 Oct-06 Bailey Job 71 Brook St.  
1880 Oct-10 Burnell Richard 72 Shillingford  
1880 Oct-17 Davey Mary Jane 8 Brook St. measles
1880 Oct-17 Davey Frank 2 Brook St.  
1880 Nov-07 How James 42 Britain St.  
1880 Nov-07 Toze George Rowland 2 Frog St.  
1880 Nov-10 Parsons Amelia 36 Brook St.  
1880 Nov-13 Needs William 64 West St.  
1880 Nov-14 Hart Harry 5 Tarbay Cot  
1880 Nov-14 Hart Florence 1 Tarbay Cot  
1880 Nov-21 Collard Charles 3 Duvale Kiln Cot  
1880 Nov-27 Brice John 23 Batham Cot  
1880 Dec-11 Gale Walter 62 Brook St.  
1880 Dec-12 Chiplin Elizabeth 73 High St.  
1880 Dec-23 Gamlin Robert 79 Britain St.  
1880 Dec-24 Hawkins William Maunder 41 Kentisbeare  
1881 Jan-13 Phillips John Gooding 84 Bampton  
1881 Jan-18 Yeo John 59 Bampton  
1881 Jan-23 Griffin Robert 70 Bampton  
1881 Jan-27 Trapnell Richard 74 Bampton Barton  
1881 Jan-30 Creech Elizabeth Jane 9 months Tiverton Road  
1881 Feb-03 Tarr Bessie 4 Warren's Hill Cot  
1881 Feb-10 Prescott Eliza 52 Bampton Down  
1881 Feb-16 Pleace John 78 Tiverton Road  
1881 Feb-18 Davey Grace 17 West St.  
1881 Feb-20 Tarr William 2 Shillingford  
1881 Feb-23 Blake Elizabeth 70 Spark Hayne  
1881 Mar-10 Thorn Jane 75 Frog St.  
1881 Mar-13 Chapple Frederick Ernest 9 weeks Britain St.  
1881 Mar-13 Lazarus Ann 60 Tiverton Road  
1881 Apr-05 Dart Margaret 83 Castle St.  
1881 Apr-07 Howe Robert 79 Britain St.  
1881 Apr-10 Gibbings Mary Anne 66 Brook St.  
1881 Apr-15 Salisbury Ann 72 Luke St.  
1881 Apr-17 Carter James 73 High St.  
1881 Apr-17 Carter Mary 64 High St.  
1881 May-15 Hodge Clara 1 Church Path Cot  
1881 Jun-08 Hancock Henry 54 Coppacombe Tiverton  
1881 Jun-19 Hobbs Thomas Henry 10 months Fore St.  
1881 Jun-22 Holland Elizabeth 77 Frog St.  
1881 Jul-08 Oxenham Thomas 64 Pipshayne Barton  
1881 Jul-23 Row Hugh Periam 5 months Brook St.  
1881 Jul-24 Irish Frances 79 Wonham Barton  
1881 Jul-24 Miles Anna Maria 10 months High St.  
1881 Jul-25 Beamer Harry 9 Westbrook Cottage under an order of County Coroner
1881 Aug-18 Knight Mary Emily 3 months Mary Lane  
1881 Aug-24 Richards Frank 1 High St.  
1881 Aug-28 Chamberlain Francis John 10 months Britain St.  
1881 Oct-22 Spurway Martha Amelia Ann 3 months Castle St.  
1881 Oct-23 Greenslade Sarah 73 Britain St.  
1881 Oct-25 Thorne Sarah 73 St. Tidwells Exeter  
1881 Oct-29 Davey Mary Ann 66 Brook St.  
1881 Nov-01 Parker Henry 32 Warren's Hill Cot  
1881 Nov-06 Toze Rowland John 7 months Frog St.  
1881 Nov-20 Parker Henry 68 Britain St.  
1881 Dec-25 Escott Sarah Ann 35 Snailcott  
1882 Jan-15 Endicott Elizabeth 67 Fore St.  
1882 Jan-29 Milton Mary Ann 48 Frog St.  
1882 Feb-25 Langdon Florence 9 Fore St.  
1882 Mar-12 Hobbs Sarah 32 South Molton Road Cot  
1882 Mar-16 Hoskin May Shapland 1 Castle St.  
1882 Apr-19 Knowles Elizabeth Ann 5 days Britain St.  
1882 May-04 Hodge John 74 Britain St.  
1882 May-17 Knight William 50 Castle Road  
1882 May-21 Beer Eva Constance 3 months Tarbay Cot  
1882 Jun-29 Fewings Edward John 62 West St.  
1882 Jul-15 Turner Hester 70 Slowey Somersetshire  
1882 Jul-19 Ross Sarah Ann 48 Fore St.  
1882 Aug-18 Gibbings Ellen Eliza 18 Fore St.  
1882 Oct-08 Millar Alice Maud Mary 11 months Westbrook Cot  
1882 Nov-04 Branscombe Sarah 63 Church Path Cottage  
1882 Nov-16 Johns Maria 83 Shillingford  
1882 Dec-01 Sampson William Robert 2 Luke St.  
1882 Dec-24 Norman Ann 72 Brook St.  
1883 Feb-10 Taylor Mary 68 Bridge Orchard Cot  
1883 Mar-07 Staddon Jane 58 Bridge Cot  
1883 Mar-10 Grant Robert 70 Wonhay Barton  
1883 Mar-30 Radford Sarah Ann 4 months Great House Inn  
1883 Apr-22 Milton Jem 3 Frog St.  
1883 Apr-29 Johns Sarah 27 Union Workhouse  
1883 Apr-29 Cull Henry 61 Frog St.  
1883 May-13 Tarr Walter 9 months Sunderleigh Cot  
1883 May-13 Davey Frank 9 weeks Brook St.  
1883 May-16 Goddard Lucy 37 Ford Mill Tenement  
1883 May-27 Davey James 49 Asylum Exminster  
1883 Jun-16 Prince Susan 18 Wonham Barton Cottage  
1883 Jul-29 Prescott William 85    
1883 Jul-29 Hobbs Mary Jane 7 days High St.  
1883 Aug-07 Irish Susan 38 Wonham Barton  
1883 Sep-23 Beamer Henry 5 months Cot Tiverton Road  
1883 Oct-21 Hancock Alice Kate 1 High St.  
1883 Nov-18 Davey William 55 Ford Mill  
1883 Dec-02 Ward Thomas 7 Great House Court  
1883 Dec-07 Oaten Henry 65 High St.  
1883 Dec-23 Wyatt Bridget 35 Great House Court  
1883 Dec-28 Densham Mary Ann 79 Luke St. Dec-21
1883 Dec-30 Chapple Honor 71 Brook St.  
1884 Jan-16 Lazarus Elizabeth 56 Brook St. Jan-11
1884 Jan-19 Burnett William Henry 11 months Brook St. Jan-15
1884 Jan-20 Salisbury Emma 56 High St. Jan-10
1884 Jan-27 Hancock Lucy 23 High St. Jan-21
1884 Feb-03 Land James 56 Uploman Jan-23
1884 Feb-03 Tarr George   Tiverton Infirmary Jan-26
1884 Feb-08 Johnson William John 6 months Frog St.  
1884 Feb-10 Tarr John 1 day Sunderleigh Cot Feb-02
1884 Feb-10 Vicary Priscilla 11 Westbrook Kiln Cot Feb-02
1884 Mar-07 Besley Alan Ronald 9 weeks Brook St.  
1884 Mar-16 Dormer Elizabeth 62 Mill Head Cot  
1884 Mar-23 Hawkins Charles 7 months Daddiscombe Barton  
1884 Apr-13 Carter Davey 1 Brook St.  
1884 Apr-13 Beamer Mary Jane 14 days Blackboy Cottage  
1884 Apr-16 Periam Arthur 29 Brook St.  
1884 Apr-16 Brewer George 1 Shillingford  
1884 Apr-21 Winter William Luke Ellis 1 High St.  
1884 May-10 Bowden Frank 4 hours Angel Inn  
1884 May-11 Lazarus William 68 Castle St.  
1884 Jun-11 Richards Lucy Jane 15 Britain St.  
1884 Jul-13 Milton Mary 62 West in the Way  
1884 Jul-13 Miles Thomas 32 Brook St.  
1884 Jul-20 Hancock Nellie Maria 1 Frog St.  
1884 Jul-23 Hobbs Eva? May 1 Brook St.  
1884 Jul-26 Atkins Percy George 8 months High St.  
1884 Aug-26 Millman Bridget 58 Brook St.  
1884 Sep-08 Blamey Sarah 1 day Brook St.  
1884 Sep-21 Calford? Alfred Benjamin 56 Brook St.  
1884 Oct-12 Oxenham Mary 81 Brook St.  
1884 Oct-19 Brewer Mary 72 Brook St.  
1884 Nov-28 Knight Elizabeth 89 Castle St.  
1884 Dec-21 Williams Fred 2 Lodfin?  
1885 Jan-06 Salisbury William 58 Brook St.  
1885 Jan-13 Chilcott Mary Ann 43 Brook St.  
1885 Feb-08 Todd Henry 6 months Brook St.  
1885 Feb-23 Gibbons Elizabeth 60 Brook St.  
1885 Feb-25 Burnett Ralph Orphens 10 months Brook St.  
1885 Mar-01 Bulled Frances 14 Exeter  
1885 Mar-04 Millman Richard James 22 Brook St.  
1885 Mar-07 Trickey Hannah 77 Swan Inn  
1885 Mar-08 Knight Leonard 81 High St.  
1885 Mar-08 Sydenham Robert 22 Sunderley  
1885 Mar-26 Taylor Jane 30 Brook St.  
1885 Apr-06 Hole Sarah 72 High St.  
1885 May-03 Bryant William 6 months Church Yard  
1885 May-21 Sowden Mary 69 Frog Lane  
1885 May-21 How William 60 Frog Lane  
1885 Jun-02 Weston Annie Elizabeth 3 Church Yard  
1885 Jun-05 Burrow William 4 Town Mills  
1885 Jun-11 Trapnell Charles 43 Kerse Down  
1885 Jun-23 Mellins Frances Carley 55 Brook St.  
1885 Jul-17 Hawkins Edward 68 High St.  
1885 Jul-26 Blamey Mary 1 day Brook St.  
1885 Aug-20 Miles Samuel 3 Brook St.  
1885 Sep-03 Tucker Elizabeth Mary Hill 35 West in the Way  
1885 Sep-11 Pearse Richard   High St.  
1885 Oct-02 Frost Eliza 80 Huntsham  
1885 Oct-24 Hill William   Britain  
1885 Nov-17 Hobbs Emily 27 Luke st.  
1885 November Dunn Ann 76 Shillingford  
1885 Dec-03 Oxenham Jane 85 Brook St.  
1885 Dec-06 Greedy Sarah 57 Shillingford  
1885 Dec-06 Toze Mary 62 High St.  
1885 Dec-10 Gamlin Alice? 79 Brook St.  
1886 Jan-17 Perry Eliza 45 Frog St.  
1886 Feb-11 Hobbs Robert 38 High St.  
1886 Mar-04 Bowden Violet Alice 2 Gumblands  
1886 Mar-04 Trude Elizabeth Elsworthy 18 Westbrook  
1886 Mar-07 Brewer Robert 82 Britain  
1886 Mar-14 Kemp James 77 Shillingford  
1886 Mar-17 Squire Edmond Ivan 17 months Exeter Inn  
1886 Mar-18 Tucker Elizabeth 75 Frog St.  
1886 Mar-21 Alderman Robert 3 Shillingford  
1886 Mar-21 Land Richard 71 High St.  
1886 Mar-24 Kerslake Mary 72 Shillingford  
1886 Mar-28 Hill Lewis 12 months Frog St.  
1886 Mar-28 Tucker Annie 18 months Shillingford  
1886 Apr-01 Staddon Richard Lewis 79 Fore St.  
1886 Apr-05 Bowden Alfred 46 Gumbland  
1886 Apr-05 Staddon John 63 Brook St.  
1886 Apr-06 Webber William 69 High St.  
1886 May-02 How Ann 71 High St.  
1886 May-02 Dormer John 75 Frog St.  
1886 May-11 Bowden Ida 3 months Gumblands  
1886 May-26 Greedy James 86 Brook St.  
1886 May-27 Burnett Charles 2 Duvale Cottage  
1886 May-28 Mogford Samuel 53 High St.  
1886 Jun-03 Hancock Walter John 11 months Frog St.  
1886 Jun-10 Webber Alfred 27 High St.  
1886 Jun-11 Parker Elizabeth 69 Brook St.  
1886 Jun-16 Gunter Robert 52 Shillingford  
1886 Jun-20 Gardener Elizabeth 45 Britain  
1886 Jul-15 Greenslade Charlotte 46 Britain  
1886 Jul-25 Surridge William 83 Mill Head  
1886 Jul-25 Kemp Ann 75 Shillingford  
1886 Aug-02 Needs Elizabeth 70 Luke St.  
1886 Aug-22 Chamberlain James 64 Britain  
1886 Sep-06 Langabeer Lilian Maud 4 months Oakford Bridge  
1886 Oct-12 Squire Mabel Frances 2 months Exeter Inn  
1886 Oct-24 Gibbings Cecil John 3 Tiverton Road  
1886 Nov-04 Pook Samuel Lewis 5 months Castle St.  
1886 Nov-13 Whitfield William 82 Castle St.  
1886 Nov-13 Davey Florence 3 Quartley  
1886 Nov-14 Wensley Samuel Charles 44 New Road  
1886 Nov-22 May Mary 64 Brook St.  
1886 Nov-28 Bristow John 86 Oakford Bridge  
1886 Dec-10 Hawkins Thomas 77 High St.  
1887 Jan-09 Bennett Mary Ann 60 High St.  
1887 Jan-09 Horrill Samuel John 36 Brook St.  
1887 Jan-12 Todd Louisa Maud 2 months Brook St.  
1887 Feb-09 Row Dorothy Periam 10 months Brook St.  
1887 Feb-23 King Maria 72 Bolham Lodge  
1887 Mar-23 Bennett Emma 8 Britain  
1887 Mar-30 Periam Thomas Davey 37 Britain  
1887 Mar-08 Gibbings Reginald 9 months Tiverton Road  
1887 May-01 Escott James 72 Brook St.  
1887 May-01 Land Ann 71 High St.  
1887 Jun-01 Mantle Henry Tom 2 Rill Farm  
1887 Jun-13 Milton Ann 61 Shillingford  
1887 Jun-20 Cottrell William 64 Shillingford  
1887 Jun-30 Blamey William 2 days Brook St.  
1887 Jul-05 Thornton Annie Victoria 6 months Gumblands  
1887 Jul-12 Burnett James 78 Kiln Cottage  
1887 Jun-11 Wensley Frank 13 months Birch Down  
1887 Jul-14 Lock John Mills 75 Duvale  
1887 Jul-22 Seldon Charles   Brook St.  
1887 Aug-02 Vicary Richard Henry 2 months Newton Square  
1887 Aug-10 Sampson William Henry 23 Frog Lane  
1887 Aug-12 Trapnell Betsy 77 Mill Head  
1887 Aug-21 Bowden Elizabeth 74 Brook St.  
1887 Aug-24 Escott William 59 Brook St.  
1887 Oct-19 Yole Mary 43 Britain  
1887 Oct-23 Shattock Arthur 8 months Venmans  
1887 Nov-10 Patteridge Frederic George 16 months Britain  
1887 Nov-30 Paviour Mary Ann 39 Oxford  
1888 Jan-08 Winsborrow William 77 Cold Harbour  
1888 Jan-18 Whitfield John 73 High St.  
1888 Jan-22 Rankmore Amelia 7 months Venman's Cottage  
1888 Jan-23 Thorne William 77 Luke St.  
1888 Jan-24 Escott Edward 11 months Frog Lane  
1888 Feb-05 Parish Jane 87 Church Walk  
1888 Feb-07 Toze James 60 West in the Way  
1888 Feb-07 Hancock Arthur 4 months Tiverton Road  
1888 Feb-19 Yole Bessie 15 months Britain  
1888 Feb-22 Cotterell William Henry 29 Chapel Yard  
1888 Feb-23 Bird Harriet 35 Castle St.  
1888 Feb-24 Greenwood Robert 37 Britain  
1888 Apr-08 Burnett Alice 22 months West in the Way  
1888 May-09 Knight Leonard John 13 months Brook St.  
1888 May-10 Carter Elizabeth 87 Frog Lane  
1888 May-26 Pacer Charles 3 Frog Lane  
1888 Jun-14 Snow William 86 Bampton Down  
1888 Aug-03 Fewings Emma 70 Brook St.  
1888 Aug-08 Sampson John Robert 37 Newton Square  
1888 Aug-11 Yandle Tom 14 Duvale Barton  
1888 Sep-02 Cann Robert 53 Newton Square  
1888 Sep-15 Burton Harriett 70 Great House Court  
1888 Sep-15 Parsons William 75 Bowbier Hill  
1888 Oct 21? Farrant Maria 71 Taunton  
1888 Dec-03 Deakes Ann 69 Britain  
1888 Dec-06 Tucker Ethel 18 months Castle St.  
1889 Jan-05 Sydenham William Charles 2 days Brook St.  
1889 Jan-10 Burnett Ivy Rosina 5 months Kersdown Barton  
1889 Jan-11 Rockett Frances Catherine 18 Pipshayne  
1889 Jan-15 Chard Thomas Diggle 60 Barnhay  
1889 Jan-24 Hill Charles 80 Wiveliscombe  
1889 Feb-17 Escott Ann 71 High St.  
1889 Feb-26 Densham Thomas Row 79 Luke St.  
1889 Feb-27 Geedy James 72 Castle St.  
1889 Apr-13 Wren William John 2 Brook St.  
1889 May-10 Wensley James 81 Britain  
1889 May-20 Winter Ann 71 Castle St.  
1889 Jun-18 Bray William 10 Castle St.  
1889 Jul-01 Land Rose Anne 40 Uplowman  
1889 Jul-02 Wren Emma 38 Brook St.  
1889 Jul-10 Greedy Martin 21 Tiverton Union  
1889 Jul-31 Morgan William John 15 days Shillingford  
1889 Jul-31 Morgan Frances 15 days Shillingford  
1889 Aug-10 Chilcott Eliza 75 Luke St.  
1889 Sep 9? Greenslade Dan 18 days High St.  
1889 Dec-03 Seldon Elizabeth 18 Brook St.  
1889 Dec-27 Burman William 14? Daddiscombe  
1890 Jan-06 Wren Florence Ellen 14 months Brook St.  
1890 Jan-25 Harris Emma 22 Blights  
1890 Feb-01 Phillips John 62 Upton?  
1890 Feb-05 Serle Samuel 71 Church Yard  
1890 Feb-08 Baker Bessie 25 days Lutrell  
1890 Feb-11 Lock Elizabeth Jane 85 ? Mill  
1890 Feb-12 Parminter Sarah 63? Brook St.  
1890 Feb-15 Crawley Ellen Mary 6 months Brook St.  
1890 Feb-16 Gratton Elizabeth 2 Pipshayne  
1890 Feb-19 Toze Mary Ann 44 Mill Head  
1890 Feb-22 Burnett Ida 2 Kersdown Barton  
1890 Mar-08 Wensley Eliza Elizabeth 54 Huntsham  
1890 Apr-09 Short John 66 Fore St.  
1890 May-11 Bowden William 63 New Road  
1890 Jun-14 Broom Ann 87 Chapel Yard  
1890 Jul-06 Cottrell Lily Elizabeth 10 months Ford Mill  
1890 Aug-04 Davey Elizabeth 64 Brook St.  
1890 Aug-14 Down Robert Arthur 4 months Newton Square  
1890 Aug-21 Davey Martha 22 West in the Way  
1890 Sep-13 Sampson Elizabeth 71 Britain  
1890 Nov-01 Toze Mary Ann 62 Escott's Court  
1890 Nov-13 Hodge Francis 89 Mill Head  
1890 Nov-22 Hill Emily 60 Britain  
1890 Dec-06 Bowden Elizabeth 62? Tiverton Union  
1891 Jan-10 Salisbury Edward 85 Brook St.  
1891 Jan-13 Davey Rebecca 81 Brook St.  
1891 Feb-08 Toze Victor 2 months Tiverton Road  
1891 Mar-04 Hill Elizabeth 76 Wiveliscombe  
1891 Mar-15 Hembrow Herbert 5 days Little Silver  
1891 Apr-06 Bryant Samuel 58 Brook St.  
1891 Apr-13 Cann Mary 48 Newton Square  
1891 Apr-16 Davey William 7 months Quartley  
1891 May-16 Weston Bertie 3 Brook St.  
1891 Jun-14 Salisbury Mary 61 Brook St.  
1891 Jun-18 Cottrell Thomas 65 West in the Way  
1891 Jun-27 Beer James 14 months High St.  
1891 Jul-01 Squire Winifred Daisy 5 months Exeter Inn  
1891 Jul-09 Thomas James 64 Spark Hayne  
1891 Jul-19 Bailey Sarah 59 Frog Lane  
1891 Aug-02 Escott Samuel 38 Luke St.  
1891 Aug-02 Lugg George 59 Exbridge  
1891 Aug-23 Burrows Mary 9 weeks Ford Mill Cottage  
1891 Aug-30 Nott John 81 Brook St.  
1891 Sep-05 Greenslade Hannah Maria 44 Druids Hayne  
1891 Oct? Candler Sarah Florence 1 month Castle St.  
1891 Oct-14 Heyward Thomas 38 Brook St.  
1891 Oct-31 Chorley? Frederick John 7 Britain  
1891 Nov-30 Hawkins Edward Rosers? 75 Cullompton  
1891 Dec-12 Mayne John 91 High St.  
1891 Dec-31 Please Maria 84 Tiverton Road  
1892 Jan-10 Yeo Sarah 72 Great House Court  
1892 Jan-13 Escott Mary 77 Brook St.  
1892 Jan-17 Williams Susanna 69? Luke St.  
1892 Jan-19 White William 78 Mill Head  
1892 Feb-12 Gardiner James 7 months High St.  
1892 Feb-21 Hodge Sarah 60 Brook St.  
1892 Mar-17 Vialls Henry Thomas 69 Castle Grove  
1892 Apr-15 Collard Mary Ann 51? Burton Road  
1892 May-28 Venner Henry 57 Bampton  
1892 Jun-03 White Elizabeth 48 Mill Head  
1892 Jul-27 Davey Albert 3 Quartley Shillingford By Coroner's Order
1892 Jul-28 Bryant Ann 59 Bampton  
1892 Sep-12 Reeks George 71 Oakford Bridge  
1892 Oct-05 Gare? Sarah 70 Bampton  
1892 Oct-06 Curtis Elizabeth 67 Bampton  
1892 Oct-24 Manley Mary Ann 48 Bampton  
1892 Nov-01 Gibbings Samuel 3 months Bampton  
1892 Nov-04 Toze William John 4 Bampton  
1892 Dec-02 Milton Ellen 15 months Bampton  
1892 Dec-04 Burnell Ellen 19 Dulverton  
1892 Dec-22 Stanbury Jane 76 Bampton  
1892 Dec-24 Davey Walter 26 Bampton  
1893 Feb-23 Hill William 77 Bampton  
1893 Feb-23 Venn Augusta 76 Bampton  
1893 Mar-17 Williams James 72 Bampton By Coroner's Order - Suicide. Verdict-Temporary Insane
1893 Apr-10 Attwater Elizabeth Luckey 76 Bampton  
1893 Apr-14 Milton Arthur 3 Bampton  
1893 Jun-09 Bray George 32 Bampton  
1893 Jun-11 Nott Albert John 19 Bampton  
1893 Jun-18 Gratten Elizabeth 47 Bampton Died at D.&S. Hospital Exeter
1893 Aug-05 White Jane 86 Bampton  
1893 Sep-12 Carnel Richard 53 Bampton  
1893 Nov-08 Hodge James 73 Morebath  
1893 Dec-21 Constantine Isaac 73 Exeter Priest. Formerly incumbent of Stanbridge East Dio: Montreal
1894 Jan-07 Parish Mary 74 Tiverton  
1894 Jan-19 Nott Mary 49 Bampton  
1894 Jan-23 Davey Robert 71 Bampton Died at the County Asylum, Exminster
1894 Feb-18 Perry Henry 61 Bampton  
1894 Feb-21 Burnett Richard Edward 35 Baston Farm  
1894 Mar-04 Chiplin Charles 13 Bampton  
1894 Mar-17 Bray Sarah 53 Bampton  
1894 Apr-06 Capel Rose Ellen 10 Higher Lodfin  
1894 Apr-10 Strong Jane 83 Bampton  
1894 Apr-14 Davey Mary 73 Bampton  
1894 Apr-16 Coren? Lucy Charlotte 30 Bampton  
1894 Apr-22 Downey Annie 7 months Bampton  
1894 Apr-24 Salisbury Elizabeth Ann 2 Bampton  
1894 Apr-25 Stevens Clara 37 Bampton  
1894 Apr-25 Escott Edward 7 months Bampton  
1894 May-24 Sampson Richard 72 Bampton  
1894 Jun-06 Howe Louisa Rosina Chorley 54 Bampton  
1894 Jul-01 Stevens Clara 15 weeks Bampton  
1894 Jul-11 Beamer Henry 3 weeks Britain St.  
1894 Jul-21 Chanin Matilda Sarah 59 Deptford  
1894 Jul-23 Miles Eliza Jane 54 Brook St.  
1894 Aug-15 Green George Edward 54 Brook St.  
1894 Aug-22 Beamer Rose Anna 16 months Britain St. By Coroner's Order
1894 Aug-26 Bowden Thomas John 3 months Birchdown Cottage  
1894 Oct-11 Rattenbury Willoiam 79 West St.  
1894 Oct-21 Beer Thomas 65 Tucking Mills  
1894 Oct-22 Yole Elizabeth Martin 61 Brook St.  
1894 Nov-28 Milton George 35 S. Luke St.  
1894 Dec-13 Chorley William Sydney 10 Bridge Cottages  
1894 Dec-14 Gibbings Forester Fenwick 6 months Castle St.  
1894 Dec-16 Burnett Joseph 5 months Chain Bridge  
1894 Dec-16 Gardener Emma 9 months Tiverton Road  
1894 Dec-17 Davey Albert Percival 2 Silver St.  
1894 Dec-23 Burnell Richard John 13 Great House Court  
1894 Dec-27 Escott William 2 Brook St.  
1894 Dec-30 Cottrell Frank 13 months High St.  
1894 Dec-30 Mogford Ann 54 Frog St.  
1895 Jan-01 Davey Martha 67 Fore St.  
1895 Jan-12 Tucker Eleanor Jalene 9 months Silver St.  
1895 Mar-28 Escott John 58 Frog St.  
1895 Apr-13 Cottrell "Charles" 19 months Britain St. Unbaptised
1895 May-26 Gibbings Albert 6 months Tucker Mill  
1895 Jun-08 Row Mary 48 Fore St.  
1895 Jun-08 Budd Richard 46 Three Corners Farm  
1895 Jun-16 Williams Mary 54 Frog Lane  
1895 Jun-21 Howe Thomas Chilcott 46 Silver St.  
1895 Jul-13 Howard Jane 60 S. Luke St.  
1895 Jul-31 Watts Isabella 35 Devon & Exeter Hospital Exeter  
1895 Aug-06 Hayward Rose May 11 months Brook St.  
1895 Aug-23 Parry Lionel Horndon 12 hours South View  
1895 Sep-11 Coles Mary 50 Way Cottage  
1895 Sep-19 Brewer Mary Ann 74 High St.  
1895 Sep-28 Burnett Emily 76 Chain Bridge  
1895 Oct-10 Perry Mary Annie 8 High St.  
1895 Nov-01 Green Jane 60 Brook St.  
1895 Dec-30 Short Eliza 71 Brook St.  
1896 Jan-15 Tucker George 79 Castle St.  
1896 Feb-13 Radley William 65 High St.  
1896 Feb-27 Land John 72 Castle St.  
1896 Mar-19 Herniman Bessie 19 Station Road  
1896 Apr-02 Vialls Helen Maria 64 Castle Grove  
1896 Apr-10 Paviour Ann 75 High St.  
1896 Apr-25 Periam Maria 81 Britain  
1896 May-01 Sanders Gertrude Annie 20 White Horse Hotel  
1896 May-25 Snow Richard 50 Castle St.  
1896 Jun-03 Davey Emma 34 Luttrell  
1896 Jun-21 Quick Elizabeth 71 Silver St.  
1896 Aug-05 Chorley Violet Helen 4 months Church Villa  
1896 Aug-28 Cottrell John 5 months High St.  
1896 Oct-07 Gale George Robert 4 months Duvale Cot  
1896 Oct-11 Sharland Laura 53 West Holcombe  
1896 Oct-30 Land Richard 34 Westbrooke Cottage  
1896 Nov-08 Greenwood James 57 Britain St.  
1896 Nov-18 Gibbings Albert 6 months Tucking Mills  
1896 Nov-28 Fewings William 18 hours Westbrooke Cottage  
1896 Dec-10 Creech Thomas 77 Rose Cottage Tiverton Road  
1896 Dec-21 Tidbould Susan 85 Mill Head  
1896 Dec-23 Carter Sarah 85 Church Lane  
1897 Jan-04 Eisleigh? Henry 77 Castle St.  
1897 Jan-13 Toze Arthur 8 months Great House Court  
1897 Jan-29 White Sarah Ann 49 Combe Head  
1897 Jan-29 Johns Maria 68 Mill Head  
1897 Mar-12 Turner Henry 67 The Shrubbery  
1897 Apr-04 Cottrell James 2 High St.  
1897 Apr-11 Beer Bessie 3 Great House Court  
1897 Apr-29 Saunders Elizabeth 2 White Horse Hotel  
1897 May-03 Bray Anne 80 Caterham  
1897 May-25 Gardener John 70 Britain St.  
1897 May-26 Strong John 91 Fore St.  
1897 Jun-03 Blamey Lucy Ellen 14 months Brook St.  
1897 Jun-06 Gale Bessie 13 months Duvale Cottage  
1897 Jul-15 Staddon Matilda 9 Frog St.  
1897 Aug-01 Eveleigh Maria 68 Stoodleigh  
1897 Sep-17 Yeo Samuel 65 Shillingford  
1897 Oct-01 Taylor Mary 62 Shillingford  
1897 Oct-10 Burnett Charles Henry 24 days High St.  
1897 Oct-13 Hancock Edmund 73 Tiverton  
1897 Nov-29 Oxenham John 82 Dulverton  
1897 Dec-12 Brewer William Ernest 12 months Shillingford  
1897 Dec-23 Cull George 20 High St.  
1898 Jan-02 Miles Mary Ann 77 Brook St.  
1898 Jan-02 Yandle Mary Ann 57 Frog Lane  
1898 Jan-04 Phillips John 46 Hayne Upton  
1898 Jan-09 Alderman Thirza 14 months Kiln Cottage  
1898 Jan-16 Gibbings William 41 Tucking Mills  
1898 Jan-19 Nott Hubert Dixon Bisley 3 Bampton  
1898 Jan-23 Wensley Mary Ann 84 Church Yard  
1898 Feb-05 Oxenham Jane 77 Pipshayne  
1898 Feb-05 Budd James 77 Three Corners  
1898 Feb-05 Budd Mary 71 Three Corners  
1898 Feb-06 Tarr Eleanor 18 months Wick Cottage  
1898 Mar-16 Brewer John 68 High St.  
1898 Mar-17 Stevens Matthew 86 Duvale Kiln  
1898 Mar-20 Brice Jane 66 Britain St.  
1898 Apr-03 Herniman Beatrice Ellen 2 months White Horse Tap  
1898 May-01 Gardiner Mary Ann 1 month Hockford  
1898 May-14 Richards Robert 66 Ivy Cottage By Coroner's Order dated May 10th.
1898 Jul-17 Chamberlain Lucy Ellen 17 Brook St.  
1898 Jul-21 Brice John 76 Britain St.  
1898 Aug-13 Cottrell Ellen Irene 1 day Brook St.  
1898 Aug-24 Escott Grace Fowler 69 59 Brook St.  
1898 Oct-03 Ireland Elizabeth 61 Shillingford  
1898 Oct-04 Yates Annie 60 Brook St.  
1899 Feb-15 Walkley Mary 74 High St.  
1899 Mar-05 Carter Sarah 84 Newton Square  
1899 Mar-12 Burnett Eliza 87 Halfpenny Bridge Stoodleigh  
1899 Mar-15 Perkins Mary Ann 69 6 Brook St.  
1899 Mar-25 Bowden Edward Charles 4 months High St.  
1899 May-05 Burrow Vera Maud 8 months Mill Head  
1899 May-06 Bennett William 65 Great House Court  
1899 Jul-22 Kerslake Mary 74 Brook St.  
1899 Jul-22 Rothwell Thomas 79 Castle St.  
1899 Aug-23 Hill Edward 74 Prospect House  
1899 Sep-07 Parsons Harriet 81 Tiverton  
1899 Nov-26 Hoyle Fanny 27 Tiverton  
1899 Nov-26 Gardiner Robert James 2 months Witnase  
1899 Nov-29 Millman John 75 Exeter  
1899 Dec-28 Endicott Eliza 68 Back St.  
1900 Jan-14 Cull Emma Jane 26 Step Cottage Oakford  
1900 Jan-21 Collard William 58 Higher Lodfin  
1900 Jan-28 Shopland Elizabeth 77 Shillingford  
1900 Mar-03 Redwood John 52 Sunderleigh  
1900 Mar-06 Burman Harriet 77 Shillingford  
1900 Mar-11 Wilkinson James Ernest 19 months Mill Head  
1900 Mar-16 Chilcott John 78 St. Luke St.  
1900 Mar-18 Arwell Mary 27 High St.  
1900 Mar-24 Stevens Sarah 82 West St.  
1900 Mar-28 Densham Richard 88 St. Luke st.  
1900 Apr-01 Down Susannah 72 Silver St.  
1900 Apr-06 Nott Henry 64 Brook St.  
1900 Apr-11 Lock Elizabeth 90 Church Terrace  
1900 Apr-17 Rattenbury Elizabeth 84 45 Effingham Road Bristol  
1900 May-01 Davey Samuel 79 Church Terrace  
1900 May-16 Gibbings Eliza 86 Castle St.  
1900 May-24 Watts Walter 6 Greenway Gate  
1900 Jun-05 Sharland Thomas 68 Dadiscombe Cot  
1900 Jun-09 Budd James 49 Windwhistle  
1900 Jun-11 Chanin Robert 64 Dipford  
1900 Jul-02 Davey Maggie 6 Brook St.  
1900 Jul-02 Nott Eleanor Mary 9 months Brook St.  
1900 Aug-12 Toze Isaac 55 Great House Court  
1900 Sep-23 Stevens Violet 15 months High St.  
1900 Oct-11 Milton Arthur 5 West St.  
1900 Oct-14 Lazarus William Henry 1 month Newton Square  
1900 Oct-20 Bowden Francis 71 Briton St.  
1900 Dec-20 Chilcott Sarah Jane 73 Wonham Cottages  
1900 Dec-20 Cottrell "Robert John" 1 day Barleycorn Inn This child was not baptised
1901 Jan-10 Poole James 60 Bampton  
1901 Feb-15 Dinham Jenny 20 months Bampton  
1901 Feb-28 Hobbs Elias 60 Fore St.  
1901 Mar-11 Besley Samuel 68 Brook St.  
1901 Mar-16 Nott Henry Thomas 27 Bampton  
1901 Mar-20 Bennett Selina 66 Great House Court  
1901 Mar-26 Burrow Amy Kathleen 10 months 7 Brook St.  
1901 Apr-01 Webber James 80 Brook St.  
1901 Apr-03 Gale Mary 62 Newton Square  
1901 Apr-04 Land George 63 Gilmoor Brushford  
1901 Apr-04 Challice Richard 80 Frog Lane  
1901 Apr-06 Chard Susan 72 Barnhay  
1901 Apr-07 Lugg Annie 5 West St.  
1901 Apr-20 Davey John 81 Fore St.  
1901 Apr-20 Land Enid Beatrice Annie 19 months Castle St.  
1901 Apr-22 Gibbings Francis George 28 Castle St.  
1901 Apr-23 Dinham Bessie 6 Bampton  
1901 Apr-25 Salisbury William Edward 2 Bampton  
1901 Apr-25 Druscombe William 6 Bampton By Coroner's Order
1901 Apr-27 Beamer Mary Ann 5 Bampton  
1901 Apr-30 Sully William John Lake 16 months Frog Lane  
1901 May-01 Hagley Bessie Emily 12 months Castle St.  
1901 May-02 Gibbings Violet 7 months Tuckey Mills  
1901 May-09 Toze Thomas 6 months Oakford Bridge  
1901 May-31 Dinham Richard 3 Bampton  
1901 Jun-03 Gibbins James 13 months Bampton  
1901 Jun-08 Kerslake Albert Theodore 24 Brook St.  
1901 Jun-18 Chapple Thirza 39 Back St.  
1901 Jun-22 Toze Albert James 2 High St.  
1901 Jun-30 Milton Violet Emma 11 months High St.  
1901 Jul-20 Warren Henry 68 The Gardens Wonham  
1901 Aug-26 Escott William 38 59 Brook St.  
1901 Oct-02 Burrow Bessie 26 Brook St.  
1901 Oct-29 Hawkins Ann 77 Newton Square  
1901 Dec-11 Brewer Robert 73 Brook St.  
1901 Dec-14 Thomas Emma Rosetta 38 Venmans  
1902 Feb-22 Burrow Mary Haydon 33 Town Mills  
1902 Feb-26 Butson John 80 Snailcot  
1902 Mar-04 Reeks Mary 80 Angel Inn  
1902 Mar-31 Skinner Thomas 70 Brook St.  
1902 Apr-05 Bray John Wright 65 High St.  
1902 Apr-10 Dart William 71 Castle St.  
1902 Apr-11 Toze Isaac John Charles 3m Brook St.  
1902 Jul-05 Trickey Robert 56 Swan Inn  
1902 Jul-29 Hoare John 49 Bowbier Hill Farm  
1902 Aug-16 Atkins Henry 53 Railway Cottage  
1902 Sep-02 Tavener Elizabeth 68 Tiverton Road  
1902 Sep-25 Hookway John Pearce 89 Brook St.  
1902 Oct-04 Gibbings Kate Beatrice 15 Tucking Mills  
1902 Oct-16 Strong Samuel 61 Fore St.  
1902 Dec-18 Butson Sarah 76 Tiverton Road  
1902 Dec-26 Kingdom Elizabeth Ann 61 Grants Cottage  
1903 Jan-06 Bright John 78 Duvale Cottage  
1903 Jan-06 Nott Mary Ann 62 Mill Head  
1903 Jan-31 Cottrell Rosa Lavinia 18m Webber's Court, Brook St.  
1903 Feb-01 Dart William 70 High St.  
1903 Feb-01 Thorne Lucy May 4m Frog St.  
1903 Feb-07 Dart Emma 60 High St.  
1903 Mar-27 Tudor Annie 29 Quartly Farm  
1903 Apr-07 Tucker Sarah 77 Shillingford  
1903 Apr-17 Webber Mary Anne 73 High St.  
1903 Jun-14 Cottrell Alfred 6 Dunning's Buildings  
1903 Jun-21 Cottrell James 7m New Buildings  
1903 Jun-21 Heale William Henry 9m Silver St.  
1903 Jun-17 Gardner Rhoda 66 Bampton  
1903 Aug-29 Milton Alfred James 3m West St.  
1903 Nov-27 Cottrell Violet 3d Tiverton Road  
1903 Nov-28 Gibbons Henry 75 The Workhouse, Tiverton  
1903 Nov-28 How Joseph 87 Briton St.  
1903 Dec-05 Kerslake John 59 Luttrell Farm  
1903 Dec-31 Serle Frances 78 2, Railway Place  
1904 Jan-01 Bowden Walter 67 Fore St.  
1904 Feb-20 Davey Richard 2d Wonham Cottages  
1904 Mar-10 Kerslake James 77 Brook St.  
1904 Mar-14 Davey Bessie 49 Fore St.  
1904 Mar-21 Hart Caroline 68 Asylum, Exminster  
1904 Mar-21 Weston Maude Mary 21 St. Luke St.  
1904 Mar-25 Burnett Thomas 57 High St.  
1904 Mar-30 Thomas Caroline 67 Spears Milverton  
1904 Mar-31 Endicott Charlotte 75 Church Terrace  
1904 Apr-04 Tarr Beatrice Violet 2 Wick Cottage  
1904 Apr-14 Cottrell Annie May 6 Webber's Court, Brook St.  
1904 Apr-14 Hagley William 59 Mill Head  
1904 Jun-03 Greenslade William 65 Tiverton Road  
1904 Jun-22 Weston Humphrey Wickett 19 Bampton  
1904 Jul-09 Hill Emma 78 Prospect House  
1904 Aug-07 Lugg Mary Ann 79 Tiverton Road  
1904 Aug-28 Trickey Sarah 53 Swan Inn  
1904 Sep-11 Thorn Richard Philip 83 West St.  
1904 Sep-14 Pearse Richard 47 High St.  
1904 Oct-05 Davey John 81 Brook St.  
1904 Oct-23 Hill Mary 90 Brook St.  
1904 Nov-02 Samson Harriet 79 Frog St.  
1904 Nov-25 Gibbings Cecil Mc.Call" 5m Castle Hill  
1904 Dec-02 Webber Sarah 83 20, Fore St.  
1904 Dec-11 Wilkins Ann Elizabeth 49 Duvale Kiln  
1905 Jan-09 Milton Rosetta 8 High St.  
1905 Feb-16 Dart Richard Henry 70 Hagley House, Dulverton  
1905 Feb-24 Frost Louisa 70 The Nurseries  
1905 Mar-07 Penhall John 70 Tiverton Road  
1905 Mar-13 Burge Elizabeth 69 Bampton  
1905 Apr-06 Taylor Felix John 10m Frog St.  
1905 Apr-09 Gibbings John 9m Halfpenny Bridge, Stoodleigh  
1905 Apr-20 Staddon Mary Jane 60 Castle St.  
1905 Apr-30 Cowlin Jane 71 Brook St.  
1905 May-03 Lazarus Sarah 54 Fore St.  
1905 Jun-18 Arnell Maria 66 High St.  
1905 Jun-29 Lane William 81 Greenway Gate  
1905 Jul-09 Toze Mary 48 High St.  
1905 Jul-16 Curtis John 34 Frog St.  
1905 Aug-14 Warren Mary 74 24, St. Peter's St.  
1905 Aug-22 Bryant Elizabeth 40 12, Brook St.  
1905 Aug-23 Rowe Susan 66 Frog St.  
1905 Oct-28 Hancock Wilfrid William 7m Bridge Terrace  
1905 Dec-02 Randmore Robert 58 Shillingford  
1906 Jan-02 Court Jane 59 Lodfin  
1906 Feb-16 Atkins John 67 Castle St.  
1906 Feb-17 Howard George 24 Holwill Cottage, Morebath  
1906 Feb-22 Salisbury John 76 Steps Cottage, Oakford  
1906 Feb-24 Attwater Alexander Henley 84 Castle St.  
1906 Mar-03 Cottrell Albert Edward 39 Great House Inn  
1906 Apr-21 Davey Edwin Frank 18 Silver St.  
1906 Aug-01 Milton Lilian 3m South Molton Road  
1906 Aug-08 Burton Mary 76 Dunning's Buildings  
1906 Oct-09 Gunter Sarah 67 Shillingford  
1906 Nov-19 Capel John 44 Windwhistle  
1906 Nov-23 Howard Thomas 79 Great House Inn  
1906 Dec-08 Toze Harry 24 High St.  
1906 Dec-31 Cottrell William Harwood 57 Brook St.  
1907 Jan-09 Howe Robert 55 West St.  
1907 Jan-26 Bowden Thomas 60 Morebath  
1907 Feb-09 Carter Maria 69 Mary Lane  
1907 Feb-09 Bowden Elizabeth May 19 8, Brook St.  
1907 Mar-02 Capron John 81 The Elms, Shillingford  
1907 Mar-02 Bastin Daniel 2 Fore St.  
1907 Mar-15 Salisbury Elizabeth 76 Oakford Bridge  
1907 Mar-21 Dunn Annie Maud" 2 Bowden's Dairy, Shillingford  
1907 Mar-28 Parnell Lilian Maud 6 Devon Constabulary, Bampton  
1907 Apr-04 Gibbings Mary Jane 14m Halfpenny Bridge, Stoodleigh  
1907 Apr-13 Winsburrow Ann 92 Frog St.  
1907 Apr-21 Hagley Arthur Thomas 1 Castle Hill  
1907 Apr-23 Wynn Mary Ann 66 Brook St.  
1907 Apr-27 Down James 78 Uffculme  
1907 May-01 Poole John 65 New Buildings  
1907 Jul-09 Gibbings James 48 New Buildings  
1907 Jul-27 Nation Emma 86 Church Villa  
1907 Aug-02 Holland Effie Elizabeth 3 Warren's Hill  
1907 Oct-01 Down Robert 79 Bampton  
1907 Oct-25 Howe William 10 High St.  
1907 Nov-25 Brewer Lucy Anne 15 Middle Barn, Shillingford  
1907 Dec-17 Gwynne Eliza 60 Tiverton Road  
1907 Dec-28 Wensley John 78 Halberton  
1908 Jan-11 Bowden Anne Follett 64 Gumbland  
1908 Feb-16 Cottrell Rose 10m New Buildings  
1908 Mar-10 Hodge Henry 56 West St.  
1908 Mar-15 Hutchings Edward Francis Corden 3 Tiverton Road  
1908 Mar-27 Steer Clifford William Eli 11m Castle St.  
1908 Apr-16 Jones Fanny 42 Drill Hall  
1908 Apr-26 Harper Alfred John 49 West St.  
1908 Apr-29 Cottrell Jane 73 Shillingford  
1908 May-16 Burston Edwin 2m Tiverton Road  
1908 May-26 Lazarus Fanny 34 Newton Square  
1908 May-27 Staddon Lionel John Wynn 1m Brook St.  
1908 Jul-10 Davey Ann 68 Tiverton Road  
1908 Nov-15 Wyatt William 38 High St.  
1908 Dec-06 Burnett Eliza 61 High St.  
1908 Dec-10 Stuckley Ann 70 Slipinn, Morebath  
1908 Dec-12 Parry Ellen Louisa 54 South View House  
1909 Jan-06 Goffin Maria 78 34, Brook St.  
1909 Jan-07 Besley Reginald Owen 7d Druidshayne  
1909 Feb-10 Atkins Hannah 68 New Buildings  
1909 Feb-13 Row Thomas 63 Church Terrace  
1909 Mar-28 Harper Horace William 2 West St.  
1909 Mar-30 Court John 80 Higher Lodfin  
1909 Mar-31 Murch Clement 72 Great House Inn  
1909 Apr-03 Hunt Albert Ernest 14 Briton St.  
1909 Apr-07 Hutter Bessie 9m New Buildings  
1909 Apr-16 Miler Kenneth Lionel 10m Tiverton Hotel  
1909 Apr-29 Floyd Abraham 81 New Road  
1909 May-20 Atkins William 32 Brushford, Somerset  
1909 Jun-10 Gunter Tom 32 Shillingford  
1909 Jun-23 Brewer Winnifred Mary 7 Western Way  
1909 Jul-01 Davey Sarah 61 Silver St.  
1909 Jul-08 Hancock William James 29 West St.  
1909 Aug-04 Cottrell Francis Henry 3 High St.  
1909 Aug-06 Tucker William 82 Pill Farm, Skilgate  
1909 Aug-27 Capron Elizabeth 77 The Elms, Shillingford  
1909 Sep-08 Burrow Charles 67 Town Mills  
1909 Oct-10 Drewe Elizabeth 56 High St.  
1909 Nov-07 Webber Sarah 72 Frog St.  
1909 Nov-17 Besley Oswald 19 Brook St.  
1909 Nov-18 Gratton Frederick William 1 Bampton  
1909 Dec-01 Moore Mark James Charles 59 Castle St.  
1909 Dec-10 Weston Elizabeth Jane 53 Luke St.  
1910 Jan-08 Williams Rena Jane 18m Wonham Farm  
1910 Feb-05 Frost Mary Ann Oxenham 40 Fairby Tiverton  
1910 Feb-24 Curtis William 88 Brook St.  
1910 Mar-12 Rockett Emma Jane 59 Pipshayne  
1910 Mar-16 Webber Maria 71 Brook St.  
1910 Mar-26 Sampson Robert 86 Frog St.  
1910 Apr-29 Cosway Sarah Blake 31 Benshay  
1910 Apr-30 Lazarus May 8 Newton Square  
1910 May-06 Bastin William 37 Fore St.  
1910 Jun-12 Shapland Mark 78 Shillingford  
1910 Jul-07 Bowden Tryphena 61 Church Terrace  
1910 Jul-13 Harper Martha 73 Mary Lane  
1910 Jul-13 Taylor Hubert 4 Briton St.  
1910 Aug-03 Burnell Elizabeth" 7h Great House Court  
1910 Sep-04 Burkenshaw Charles Henry 48 Great House Court  
1910 Sep-17 Hortop Mona Louisa 19d New Buildings  
1910 Oct-29 Cowill Emma 63 Windwhistle  
1910 Nov-17 Parry John Horndon 84 South View House  
1910 Nov-20 Davey Dora 7d Silver St.  
1911 Jan-03 Moore Ann 78 Frog St.  
1911 Jan-28 Tarr Francis 61 Bowbier Hill  
1911 Jan-28 Frost John Oxenham 54 West St.  
1911 Feb-07 Butt Frederick Thomas 14 Frog St.  
1911 Mar-01 Burrow Norman Charles 2m Mill Terrace  
1911 Mar-19 Cottrell Elizabeth 42 New Buildings  
1911 Mar-21 Hollond Lulu Augusta 27 Nice, France  
1911 Apr-13 Wright George 74 Home Cottage  
1911 Apr-13 Gunter Amy 3 Shillingford  
1911 May-27 Cleeve William Henry 28 Shillingford  
1911 Jun-07 Rankmore Amelia 67 Westbrook Cottage  
1911 Aug-26 Williams Francis George 3m Wonham Barton  
1911 Aug-29 Chilcott Elizabeth 55 Isolation Hospital, Tiverton  
1911 Sep-23 Chilcott William John 26 Isolation Hospital, Tiverton  
1911 Nov-16 Fouracre Mary Elizabeth 58 Taunton-Som Hosp, Taunton  
1911 Dec-01 Endicott Samuel 86 Bampton  
1911 Dec-06 Gare? William Mardon 85 Newton Square  
1912 Feb-10 Frost George 76 The Nurseries  
1912 Feb-17 Vickery Mary Ann 75 Tiverton Road  
1912 Feb-27 Davey George 76 New Buildings  
1912 Mar-02 Strong Lavinia Morse 73 Webber's Court  
1912 Mar-02 Escott Harriet 62 Silver St.  
1912 Mar-07 Floyde Elizabeth 78 Brook St.  
1912 Mar-11 Prescott William Thomas 75 Briton St.  
1912 Mar-11 Hancock Thomas 68 New Buildings  
1912 Mar-15 Knight William 57 Brook St.  
1912 Mar-20 Cavill Michael 75 Windwhistle  
1912 Apr-10 Squire Ann 89 Doddiscombe Farm  
1912 May-09 Kerslake Albert 26 Briton St.  
1912 May-20 Austin Charles William 27 County Asylum, Exminster  
1912 Jun-01 Nott Henry 72 Mill Head  
1912 Jun-08 Langdon Henry 70 Fore St.  
1912 Jun-11 Cottrell John 73 Ford Mills  
1912 Jun-30 Takle Richard 70 Tucking Mill Farm  
1912 Jul-02 Milton Elizabeth 60 West St.  
1912 Jul-09 Willimas John 72 High St.  
1912 Jul-14 Lugg George 55 High St.  
1912 Jul-20 Cottrell Caroline 70 Ford Farm  
1912 Nov-06 Williams Henry Percy Douglas 64 South View  
1912 Nov-16 Davey Ann Collihole 89 Fore St.  
1912 Nov-24 Milton William James 1m South Molton Road  
1912 Dec-14 Greenwood John 63 Chain Bridge  
1913 Feb-01 Williams Stanley Frank 13d Wonham Barton  
1913 Feb-01 Webber John 57 Oakford Bridge  
1913 Feb-15 Gole John Gill 76 Brook St.  
1913 Mar-22 Davey Henry 39 11, Penybryn Terrace, Penrhiwceiber  
1913 Apr-02 Land Maria 89 The Workhouse, Tiverton  
1913 May-19 Squire James 93 Doddiscombe Farm  
1913 May-21 Gould John 47 Mill Head  
1913 Jun-25 Hortop John 33 Luke St.  
1913 Jun-28 Frost Elizabeth Jane 46 West St.  
1913 Jul-15 Salisbury Henry 72 Ford Mill Cottages  
1913 Aug-09 Burnell Robert 60 Briton St.  
1913 Aug-16 Wensley Thomas 68 Wonham Barton  
1913 Aug-29 Gadd Fanny 59 Frog St.  
1913 Sep-17 Densham Violet Emily 7 Bampton  
1913 Dec-12 Lugg Arthur Lewis James 24 Mount Pleasant  
1913 Dec-17 Burnell John 69 50, Brook St.  
1913 Dec-17 Burnell Eliza 80 50, Brook St.  
1914 Jan-19 Bowden John 60 Brook St.  
1914 Jan-24 Balman Elsie Paulina 29 Guys Road, Camborne, Cornwall  
1914 Jan-24 Cleeve Maria 54 New Cottages, Shillingford  
1914 Apr-02 Pearse Elizabeth 88 High St.  
1914 Jun-21 Hancock William 57 Chapel Yard  
1914 Jul-11 Gooding Emily 65 Grants Farm  
1914 Oct-19 Baker Albert John 18 Beech Hayne  
1914 Oct-24 Lake Jane 73 Frog St.  
1914 Dec-14 Staddon Eleanor 71 Briton St.  
1915 Jan-14 Cottrell Abraham Henry 79 Frog St.  
1915 Feb-05 Penny Charles Henry 52 Tiverton Road  
1915 Feb-13 Davey James 52 Brook St.  
1915 Feb-25 Stock? Samuel George 51 Venn Cross  
1915 Mar-27 Ridd George 79 Bridge Terrace  
1915 Apr-02 Lugg Richard 55 West St.  
1915 Apr-10 Burnett Mary Ann 55 High St.  
1915 Apr-22 Bowers William 77 1, New Buildings  
1915 Apr-26 Lee Mary Ellen 46 24, Frog St.  
1915 May-19 Heyworth Juliana Charlotte 82 Wonham House  
1915 May-19 Kerslake Elizabeth Harriet Trowbridge 56 7, Briton St.  
1915 Jun-14 Gadd Mary 87 2, Luke St.  
1915 Jun-19 Bowden Elizabeth 81 Back St.  
1915 Jun-26 Land Mary Jane 81 Fore St.  
1915 Jul-07 Milton unbaptised 20h 4, South Molton Road  
1915 Aug-09 Hill Elizabeth 68 Brook St.  
1915 Sep-24 Knight Thomas 79 South View  
1915 Nov-11 Moore William James 37 Shillingford  
1915 Dec-04 Burnell Francis 74 Shillingford  
1915 Dec-11 Knight Emma Maria 60 22, Brook St.  
1915 Dec-11 Perry James Westlake 76 10, High St.  
1916 Jan-10 Burell Rosina 79 Shillingford  
1916 Jan-17 Miles Florence Alice 34 1, West St.  
1916 Jan-19 Arnold George 80 Hendover, Skilgate  
1916 Apr-25 Milton John 49 8, New Buildings  
1916 May-06 Nott Gilbert Charles 20 13, Brook St.  
1916 May-17 Harris James 69 Putson Cross, Tiverton  
1916 Aug-30 Fox Jane 64 13, Newton Square  
1916 Nov-28 Thomas John 49 Sparkhayne Farm  
1916 Dec-07 Stuckey George 88 Clay Pit, Morebath  
1916 Dec-12 Tout Eliza 76 5, High St.  
1916 Dec-30 Thorne Lucy Harriet 42 Brook St.  
1917 Jan-23 Knight Elizabeth 74 20, Dawlish Rd. Teignmouth  
1917 Feb-28 Gibbings Sarah 77 13, Castle St.  
1917 Mar-26 Saffin Jane 64 Frog St.  
1917 Apr-04 Williams Dorothy Joan 5m Bampton  
1917 Apr-07 Kingdom William 81 3, Church Terrace  
1917 Apr-09 Blamey William 59 Brook St.  
1917 Apr-10 Milton Francis 40 South Molton Road  
1917 Apr-13 Holmes Elizabeth Deborah 72 The Vicarage, Bampton  
1917 Apr-28 Stone Thomas Henry 56 Exeter Asylum, Topsham  
1917 Jun-02 Gratton William Reuben 3m Briton St.  
1917 Jul-18 Greenslade Rebecca 80 1, Back St.  
1917 Jul-18 Bird Francis 58 1, South Molton Road  
1917 Aug-17 Toze William 63 High St.  
1917 Aug-18 Jefford Harriet 56 White Horse Hotel  
1917 Aug-22 Wensley Mabel 21 Birch Down  
1917 Sep-13 Baker Charlotte 86 Daddiscombe Farm  
1917 Sep-27 Williams Mary Francis 42 South View  
1917 Nov-29 Newbery Esaias 68 2, Silver St.  
1918 Feb-05 Dart Olive Ada 11m Shillingford  
1918 Feb-08 Milton James 69 4, West St.  
1918 Mar-05 Hill Charles 88 20, Brook St.  
1918 Mar-09 Williams Francis Edward 60 Mill Head  
1918 Apr-19 Floyde Charles 50 New Buildings  
1918 May-18 Harper Clara Bailey 18 56, Brook St.  
1918 May-30 Chaffey Mary 28 The Swan Hotel  
1918 Jun-26 Gibbons Harry 51 Asylum, Exminster  
1918 Aug-13 Sully Annie 43 24, Frog St.  
1918 Sep-21 Henson Francis Ernest 65 5, Brook St.  
1918 Oct-02 Arnold Margaret 82 Hendover, Skilgate  
1918 Nov-09 Burrow Phoebe 75 Town Mills  
1918 Dec-24 Gooding Edward 68 Hukeley Farm, Morebath  
1919 Jan-11 Cottrell Jacob 80 Silver St.  
1919 Feb-15 Bristow Jane 80 Wonham Cottage  
1919 Mar-18 Wensley Harold George 19 Birchdown  
1919 Mar-29 Southey Charles 44 Exeter Inn  
1919 Mar-29 Snow William Fisher 58 3, Church Terrace  
1919 Apr-04 Miles Frederick 78 West St.  
1919 May-06 Gratton William 70 Warrens Hill Cottage  
1919 Jul-18 Hagley George 77 Tiverton New Road  
1919 Aug-04 Bristow Charles 50 Wonham Cottage  
1919 Aug-06 Miles Mary Jane 72 2, West St.  
1919 Sep-13 Holmes Henry Forrester 72 Beechcroft, St. David's Hill, Exeter  
1919 Sep-19 Bowden Mary Maria 39 12, High St.  
1919 Oct-11 Fouracre Tom 62 Barlynch, Brompton Regis  
1919 Nov-20 Austin Arthur 66 28, St. Peter St., Tiverton  
1920 Jan-19 Bidgood Abraham 81 South Hayne Farm  
1920 Jan-20 Hancock Mary 74 Luke St.  
1920 Feb-10 Hutter Frederick 1m Zeal Cottage  
1920 Feb-14 Burnell Alma Annie 33 Tiverton Road  
1920 Mar-06 Steer Eli 53 Chapel Terrace  
1920 Mar-18 Burrow Nora Emily 14 Town Mills  
1920 Mar-20 Burnell Cicely Alam 2m 2, Florence Road, Rowbarton, Taunton  
1920 Mar-20 Davey Charles 72 Brook St.  
1920 May-10 Gibbings Francis 63 5, Castle St.  
1920 Jun-11 Cottrell Ernest Richard 34 Hill Croft  
1920 Jun-19 Burrows Dorothy Mary 5m Westbrook Cottage  
1920 Jun-23 Budd Henry 21 Three Corners Farm  
1920 Jul-03 Tarr Henry 38 Higher Bowbier Hill  
1920 Jul-16 Leal? Thurza 89 Shillingford  
1920 Aug-07 Staddon John 73 New Buildings  
1920 Aug-12 Stocker Sophia Lucy 75 South View  
1920 Aug-31 Burnett William Henry 64 Well House  
1920 Sep-16 Gibbings William Samuel 37 5, Castle St.  
1920 Oct-25 Hoare Samuel John 45 Brook St.  
1920 Dec-24 Oxenham Ellen 70 6, West St.  
1921 Feb-21 Rockett John Charles 76 Pipshayne  
1921 Mar-07 Denscombe Ellenette 41 5, Tiverton Road  
1921 Mar-12 Gunter Lucy 30 Broxbridge, Dulverton  
1921 Apr-08 Cottrell Joyce 14m 4, New Buildings  
1921 Apr-27 James Jane 81 Westaway  
1921 Jun-16 Nopper? Montague 1d 3, Frog St.  
1921 Jun-25 Turner Robert 83 Brook House  
1921 Jun-27 Smith Mary Jane 56 Bury Hill, Brompton Regis  
1921 Jul-22 Frost Douglas 20 6, New Buildings  
1921 Jul-23 Besley Eleanor 69 46, Brook St.  
1921 Aug-20 Moore Mary 74 Wood St., Milverton  
1921 Aug-24 Heyworth George Frederick 84 96, Lancaster Gate, London  
1921 Dec-07 Bowers Jane 81 1, New Buildings  
1921 Dec-10 Gratton Robert Edward 3d 11, Briton St.  
1921 Dec-17 Butler Charles William Buller 20 Newton Square  
1921 Dec-24 Lamplugh Beatrice 38 The Rectory, Clayhanger  
1922 Jan-23 Escott Fanny Jane 64 Bampton  
1922 Feb-13 Gibbings Elizabeth 63 Castle St.  
1922 Mar-03 Nunns Eliza Philippa 75 Winslade  
1922 Mar-06 Wyatt Eliza 60 4, Belmont Road, Tiverton  
1922 Mar-15 Bovey Thomas William Widger 53 Winslade  
1922 Apr-01 Morrell Myrtle Bessie Ann 8m 59, Brook St.  
1922 Apr-06 Toze William John 25 9, New Buildings  
1922 Apr-08 Gibbings Percival Harry 23 Royal Devon & Exeter Hospital, Exeter  
1922 Apr-12 Down Alfred John 62 18, Mount Pleasant Road, Exeter  
1922 Apr-24 Escott Mary Ann 68 Silver St.  
1922 May-19 Evans John Smethis 54 Petton  
1922 May-25 Austin Catherine 78 39, Springfield Road, Babbacombe, Torquay  
1922 Jul-19 Luxon Marjorie Jessie 13m 5, New Buildings  
1922 Jul-22 Taylor Charles 52 Great House Court  
1922 Aug-05 Cleeve John 67 Shillingford  
1922 Aug-31 Vicary Richard 72 Newton Square  
1922 Sep-09 Wescott Hannah Charlotte 54 South St., South Molton  
1922 Nov-02 Oxenham Edith Rosina 49 Westgate  
1922 Nov-17 Escott John 67 Ivy Cottage  
1922 Dec-16 Gregory Effie Mary 31 Luke St.  
1923 Mar-01 Oxenham Joyce Elizabeth 19 High St.  
1923 Mar-12 Row Mary Leach 48 Fore St.  
1923 Mar-14 Cottrell Ann 98 Brook St.  
1923 Apr-21 Serenger Ethel Elsie Mary 12 Council Buildings  
1923 Apr-23 Knight Mary 57 8, High St.  
1923 Jun-23 Cottrell Henry John 58 Brook St.  
1923 Jun-25 Burnell Eliza 73 Briton St.  
1923 Jul-06 Reed John 70 Luke St.  
1923 Nov-22 Offin Harry Clyde 62 Grant's Farm  
1924 Feb-08 Bryant Mary Ann 84 Clamour, Brompton Regis  
1924 Apr-17 Cottrell Emily Rebecca 44 The Vicarage, Bampton  
1924 Apr-26 Harcombe Maria 85 59, Brook St.  
1924 May-01 Venn John Letherin 37 Druidshayne  
1924 May-05 Ridler Michael John 83 24, High St.  
1924 Aug-20 Burrow Elizabeth Faith 50 Exminster  
1924 Dec-05 Oxenham Henry 83 Westgate  
1924 Dec-27 Toze Ivy May 14m 3, Tiverton Road  
1924 Dec-27 Oxenham Gilbert Cyril 2m Higher Lodfin  
1925 Jan-26 Ridd Mary 81 Ennisbrook, Berrow Road, Burnham-on-Sea  
1925 Jan-31 Gibbings John 66 Tucking Mill Farm  
1925 Feb-11 Bryant John Morse 80 Clamour, Brompton Regis  
1925 Feb-14 Rabjohns George Henry 28 Tucking Mill  
1925 Mar-28 Gibbings Mervyn Samuel George 27 Torquay  
1925 Apr-09 Griffiths Ann Rhoda 59 Bampton  
1925 Jun-18 Chaplin Charles 75 1, Frog St.  
1925 Jul-23 Lazarus Annie 36 Bampton  
1925 Sep-15 Webber Albert 2d Bampton  
1925 Sep-23 Stevens Matthew Mark 64 Hayne Moor  
1925 Oct-08 Sprague Charlotte 82 Brook St.  
1925 Nov-09 Perry Catherine Mary 73 High St.  
1925 Nov-12 Cosway Emily 83 Benshays Farm  
1925 Dec-18 Davey George 50 5, Back St.  
1925 Dec-23 Apted Sarah Ann 80 Exeter  
1925 Dec-29 Gooding Edward 43 Brook St.  
1925 Dec-31 Townsend Frederick 72 10, Brook St.  
1926 Jan-09 Dinham William 54 Shillingford  
1926 Feb-03 Brice Alan James 2m 17, Frog St.  
1926 Feb-27 Cosway William Blake 82 Benshay  
1926 Mar-06 Newbery Harriet Amelia 75 2, Council Houses  
1926 Mar-18 Burnett Kathleen Maud 3 1, New Buildings  
1926 Jun-30 Drewe John 71 21, Frog St.  
1926 Aug-19 Roberts Frances 1d Castle Inn  
1926 Nov-06 Bowyer Eliza 65 The Nest, Tiverton Road  
1926 Dec-11 Berry John 79 7, Mill Head  
1926 Dec-18 Venn William 70 20 High St.  
1927 Mar-07 Hagley William Brewer 17 Morley Cottage, Tiverton  
1927 Mar-18 Balman Basil 4h 5, Mill Head  
1927 Mar-23 Toze Hubert 3m 5, Tiverton Road  
1927 Apr-09 Brice Thomas 53 Exminster  
1927 Apr-30 Langdon Henrietta 79 Bampton  
1927 Apr-30 Carnell Richard 61 Kiln Cottage  
1927 May-20 Brewer Ellen 51 Bampton  
1927 Jul-06 Adams Frank 4h Bampton  
1927 Jul-07 Roberts Ivy Louisa 19 Bampton  
1927 Jul-15 Atkins William Henry 60 Bampton  
1927 Nov-02 Gould Jane 58 Millhead  
1927 Dec-16 Sampson Eliza Ann 70 5, Frog St.  
1928 Jan-07 Burrow Lilian Eliza 25 3, Fore St.  
1928 Feb-02 Bowden Stanley John Giles 14 Gumbland  
1928 Feb-02 Greedy Annie 62 Brook St.  
1928 Mar-10 Lazarus John 81 Brook St.  
1928 Apr-05 Wensley Francis 64 The Shrubbery  
1928 Apr-12 Tree James 34 The Exeter Inn  
1928 May-05 Morrell Florence Ellen 48 59, Brook St.  
1928 May-13 Hancock Kenneth Ernest 5w High St.  
1928 Jun-05 Nott Rhoda 62 Bampton  
1928 Jun-18 Chidgey Henry 76 Mount Pleasant  
1928 Jul-04 Yew Mary Ann 62 3, New Buildings  
1928 Jul-09 Yew Thomas 59 5, South Molton Road  
1928 Aug-25 Kerslake Robert 76 Bampton  
1928 Aug-30 Nun Samuel Webber 67 Forde House  
1928 Sep-07 Bristow William 92 Wonham Cottages  
1928 Nov-08 Warr Charlotte 74 Tucking Mill  
1928 Nov-16 Hawkins George 81 Bampton  
1929 Jan-09 Staddon Lucy Stevens 62 Bampton  
1929 Jan-10 Cottrell Eliza Ann 43 6, Council Buildings  
1929 Feb-22 Burkinshaw Harry Lenks Smith 58 Bampton  
1929 Feb-26 Carter Eliza 80 Tiverton Road  
1929 Apr-03 Wensley Francis 35 The Shrubbery  
1929 Apr-27 Pearse Eleanor 67 1, High St.  
1929 May-16 Wright Emma 84 The Nurseries  
1929 May-18 Morrish Amelia Jane 64 High St.  
1929 May-21 Broomfield Ellen 59 12, Briton St.  
1929 Jun-18 Kerslake Ada 11 West St.  
1929 Aug-05 Burrow Alice Follett 60 Brook St.  
1929 Aug-21 Tucker Emma Jane 82 Brook St.  
1929 Nov-05 Weston Phyllis Clara 10 Barton Farm  
1930 Jan-01 Greenslade William Henry 50 Row's Farm  
1930 Jan-17 Thomas Winifred Olivia 26 Kentisbeare  
1930 Jan-17 Summers Tom Pine 66 3, South Molton Road  
1930 Jan-25 Napper Mary Jane 54 1, Brook St.  
1930 Feb-06 Chidgey Mary Jane 80 14, High St.  
1930 Apr-14 Chann Edith Ann Wynn 51 Hutton  
1930 Apr-24 Webber Kenneth William Frederick 6 Bampton  
1930 Apr-26 Sully Beatrice Elizabeth 44 Bampton  
1930 May-23 Davey Cecil John 21 Bampton  
1930 Jun-11 Davey Sarah Jane 69 13, Malborough Hill Place, St. James, Bristol  
1930 Jul-03 May Herbert 42 9, Briton St.  
1930 Jul-17 Broom Charles 53 Ford Mill Farm  
1930 Oct-21 Hall Ethel Beatrice Sherwood 32 Bampton  
1930 Nov-19 Davey William Henry 59 Bampton  
1931 Jan-10 Bradshaw George 62 Bampton  
1931 Jan-15 Kerslake Sarah Ann 64 Bampton  
1931 Jan-30 Greenwood Jane 80 Bampton  
1931 Feb-06 Vickery William Thomas 86 Bampton  
1931 Feb-10 Brewer John 74 Morebath  
1931 Feb-13 Stuckey Abigail 64 13, Castle St.  
1931 Feb-26 Maunder Austen 5d Cleeve  
1931 Apr-11 Napper Elizabeth 49 3, Frog St.  
1931 May-11 Cottrell Samuel James 48 4, Cornish? Cottages  
1931 May-13 Hancock James 70 Silver St.  
1931 Aug-14 Stock Eliza Annie 73 Dawlish  
1931 Oct-24 Davey Brian George 18h Bampton  
1932 Feb-13 Alsop Jane 48 Bridge Terrace  
1932 Mar-01 Hutchings Albert 14h High St.  
1932 Mar-03 Snow Mary Ann 73 Church Terrace  
1932 Mar-05 Gibbons Kate 67 2, Bridge Terrace  
1932 Apr-28 Stone Annie Rehursh 57 Luke St.  
1932 Jun-02 Escott Alma 75 26, Fortescue Road, Exeter  
1932 Jun-23 Burnett Martha 77 Well House  
1932 Jun-24 Tandell William 65 15, Castle Hill  
1932 Jun-27 Yeo John 78 15, Frog St.  
1932 Oct-13 Wensley Thomas Frost 69 Birchdown  
1932 Nov-07 Blamey Lucy Ellen 68 Ifracombe & Bampton  
1932 Dec-12 Totterdell Laura 48 12, Brook St.  
1933 Mar-10 Ware Jane 52 16, Briton St.  
1933 Mar-18 Miles Rosetta 65 3, Silver St.  
1933 Jun-16 Husson Mary Elizabeth 90 10, Brook St.  
1933 Aug-02 Baker Margaret Joan 12h Wimbledon  
1933 Oct-04 Carter William 82 Tucking Mill  
1933 Nov-18 Thomas Nellie 59 Sparkhayne  
1933 Nov-24 Davey Laura 58 Silver st.  
1933 Dec-29 Knight William Frank 52 22, Brook St.  
1934 Jan-01 Cogan Thomas John 65 Holmingham farm  
1934 Jan-03 Burnell George 47 White Cottage, Wonham Barton  
1934 Feb-19 Gould Frances Jean 14d Silver St.  
1934 Feb-22 Greenslade Alice 73 19, Fore St.  
1934 Mar-06 Endicott William 75 6, New Buildings  
1934 Mar-12 Kennard Malcolm Alfred 59 Wonham House  
1934 Apr-11 Henson Rosa Jane 81 5, Brook St.  
1934 Apr-14 Land William 73 Castle St.  
1934 Jun-20 Lazarus Harry 69 29, Frog St.  
1934 Jun-23 Todd John 83 1, Church Terrace  
1934 Aug-24 Hancock William Frederick James 14m Silver St.  
1934 Sep-04 Morgan Beatrice 46 Hartopp Road, Exmouth  
1934 Sep-17 Oxenham Elizabeth 69 7, High St.  
1934 Sep-25 Down Herbert 65 Newton Square  
1934 Oct-02 Chaplin Rhoda 81 1, Frog St.  
1934 Nov-10 Frost Thomas Oxenham 73 Webber's Court  
1934 Nov-15 Gibbons Frank 65 5, Mill Head  
1934 Nov-17 Hoy Emma Grace 67 13, Brook St.  
1934 Dec-03 Hagley Mary Ellen 81 21, Briton St.  
1934 Dec-06 Webber Mary Ann 80 35, Brook St.  
1935 Jan-10 Hoare Annie 55 Brook St.  
1935 Feb-09 Kerslake Henry 71 14, Briton St.  
1935 Feb-14 Lockyer Charles 80 Tucking Mill  
1935 May-14 Tucker Henry 87 48, Brook St.  
1935 May-22 Weston William 83 Luke St.  
1935 Jun-06 Tole Mary Aurelia 61 9, Castle St.  
1935 Jun-18 Gage James 74 Bampton  
1935 Jul-08 Leach Cora 73 Venman's Farm  
1935 Jul-17 White Mary Jane 71 Tiverton Road  
1935 Aug-06 Nott Mary Ann 45 Chapel Terrace  
1935 Aug-16 Pearse Elizabeth 80 Bampton  
1935 Sep-07 Salisbury John 75 Bampton  
1935 Sep-07 Powell Sarah 77 Bampton  
1935 Sep-22 Hutchings Thomas 76 Bampton  
1935 Nov-06 Attwater Elizabeth 71 51, Brook St.  
1935 Nov-30 Collard William Edward 25 The Vicarage, Bampton  
1935 Dec-09 Gadd William 85 17, Frog St.  
1935 Dec-21 Tarr Mary Ann 90 Paddock Farm, Huish Champflower  
1936 Jan-16 Kingdom William 75 Bampton  
1936 Jan-30 Greenslade Winifred Emily 22m Tiverton Road  
1936 Feb-04 Webber Mary Frances 61 8, South Molton Road  
1936 Feb-21 Vickery Elizabeth 87 7, New Buildings  
1936 Mar-12 Read Beresford Nontray 61 Castle Grove  
1936 Mar-12 Todd Louisa 77 Hill Dawn P O, Sticklehall, Barnstaple?  
1936 Apr-11 Jefford John George 63 1, Brook St.  
1936 Apr-15 Hurley Elizabeth 72 Brook St.  
1936 Apr-16 Roberts Ivian June? 21m North Brook Cottage, Topsham Road, Exeter  
1936 Apr-22 Davey Ellen 59 Mill Farm, Shillingford  
1936 May-30 Burnett John 81 the Council Houses, Shillingford  
1936 May-13 Toze Mary Jane 76 5, South Molton Road  
1936 Jun-05 Hancock Louisa 77 New Buildings  
1936 Jun-17 Gibbings Samuel 90 Temperance Hotel  
1936 Aug-04 Marsh John Alan 28 15, Montgomery Avenue, Sheffield  
1936 Aug-19 Venner John Francis 71 Highfield  
1936 Oct-09 Luxton Kathleen Margaret 7w Withheyne  
1936 Nov-27 Brewer George 77 New Bridge, Tiverton  
1936 Dec-01 Reed William 63 Combehead  
1936 Dec-03 Harris Winifred May 33 11, High St.  
1936 Dec-17 Hagley Sarah 92 Tiverton Road  
1937 Jan-16 Crabb John Bledwynden 63 Luttrell Cottage  
1937 Jan-19 Browne Thomas Henry 46 12, South Molton Road  
1937 Jan-20 Venner Sarah Ann 73 Row's Farm  
1937 Feb-04 Fox Mary 80 11, Brook St.  
1937 Feb-05 Arnold Margaret 54 Hope Cottage, Upton  
1937 Feb-25 Constable Eliza 71 Shillingford  
1937 Mar-05 Webber Robert Salisbury 83 Portland St., Ilfracombe  
1937 Mar-01 Eames Margaret 2w 18, Castle St.  
1937 Mar-25 Rabjohns Elizabeth 77 Tiverton Road  
1937 Apr-02 Fisher James Henry 61 5, Church Terrace  
1937 Jun-03 Kelland Robert 66 Bowdens Farm, Shillingford  
1937 Jun-30 Balman Walter 70 Great House Court  
1937 Jul-06 Staddon John 104 4, Castle St.  
1937 Jul-24 Cottrell Jesse 69 9, Brook St.  
1937 Aug-18 Lazarus Tom 66 21, Mary St.? Exeter  
1937 Aug-12 Dart Prudence Emiline 67 Home Cottage  
1937 Sep-01 Mantle Martha Ann 77 Castle House  
1937 Oct-09 Chidgey Thomas William 46 West St.  
1937 Dec-24 Attwater Henry H. 77 7, Fords Road  
1937 Dec-13 Burnett Elizabeth 80 54, Brook St.  
1937 Dec-31 Coren John Edward 83 26, Brook St.