Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Bradworthy 1841 Census

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

BRADWORTHY - 1841 CENSUS, HO 107/256

Transcribed by Nicola Aldridge

Address Surname Christian Name Sex Age Profession Born in Devon Folio
North Blatchborough Walter William M 50 Farmer Y 13-3-1
  Walter Grace F 45 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Charlotte F 20 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Sophia F 16 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Jane F 15 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter William M 14 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Emma F 12 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Tryphena F 10 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Ambrose M 8 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Alinda F 6 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Edward M 3 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Walter Caroline F 4 mth ....... Y 13-3-1
  Crews Thomas M 20 Ap Y 13-3-1
  Oke Thomas M 15 Ap Y 13-3-1
  Crews William M 15 M.S. Y 13-3-1
  Crews Thomas M 14 M.S. Y 13-3-1
  Oke John M 10 M.S. Y 13-3-1
  Prance Ann F 15 F.S. Y 13-3-1
  Vinson Mary F 20 F.S. Y 13-3-1
               
Hobbs House Hobbs William M 65 Ag. lab Y 13-3-1
  Hobbs Susan F 60 ....... Y 13-3-1
               
East Blatchborough Crews John M 50 Ag. lab Y 13-3-1
  Crews Elizabeth F 40 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Crews John M 20 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Crews Simon M 10 ....... Y 13-3-1
  Crews Charlott F 6 ....... Y 13-4-2
               
Tricks Youlsdown Hopper Elizabeth F 65 Farmer Y 13-4-2
  Hopper Hugh M 45 ....... N 13-4-2
  Hopper Elizabeth F 30 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hopper Wilmet F 30 ....... Y 13-4-2
  White William M 20 M.S. Y 13-4-2
  Tape Joseph M 20 M.S. Y 13-4-2
  Rod John M 15 M.S. N 13-4-2
  Cottle John M 13 M.S. N 13-4-2
  Cottle Hugh M 10 M.S. N 13-4-2
               
Hardisworthy Hawking Joseph M 50 Farmer N 13-4-2
  Hawking Grace F 50 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking Joseph M 25 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking Grace F 25 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking John M 15 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking William M 15 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking Richard M 13 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking Susana F 10 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Hawking Moses M 7 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Bond Mary F 35 F.S. N 13-4-2
  Kinsman William M 15 M.S. N 13-4-2
               
Loat Meadow Tremeer Alexander M 30 Farmer Y 13-4-2
  Tremeer Christian F 30 ....... Y 13-4-2
  Morish Thomas M 15 M.S. Y 13-4-2
  James Ann F 14 F.S. Y 13-4-2
               
Crumbs Alfardisworthy Hobbs James M 20 Ag. lab Y 13-4-3
  Hobbs Martha F 20 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Hobbs William M 9 mth ....... Y 13-4-3
  Horn Fanny F 15 ....... Y 13-4-3
               
Jenns Alsery Routly John M 30 Farmer Y 13-4-3
  Routly William M 10 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Routly Ann F 5 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Routly John M 4 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Routly Betsey F 3 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Routly Abraham M 1 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Francis Mary F 35 F.S. N 13-4-3
  Bond Arcot F 15 F.S. Y 13-4-3
  Yeo Mary F 70 F.S. Y 13-4-3
  Minyard James M 20 M.S. N 13-4-3
  Wood John M 20 M.S. N 13-4-3
  Allin William M 15 M.S. N 13-4-3
               
North Newland Hawking Richard M 40 Ag. lab N 13-4-3
  Hawking Jane F 35 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Hawking Mary F 11 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Hawking Richard M 8 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Hawking Joseph M 3 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Hawking Emma F 11 mth ....... Y 13-4-3
               
Greadon Moor Harris Richard M 60 Ag. lab Y 13-4-3
  Harris Maria F 15 ....... Y 13-4-3
  Harris Ann F 10 ....... Y 13-4-3
               
Brexworthy Hicks William M 50 Farmer N 13-5-4
  Hicks Olimpia F 55 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Hicks Grace F 15 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Hicks Samuel M 15 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Colwill Charles M 20 M.S. Y 13-5-4
  Hobbs John M 15 M.S. Y 13-5-4
  Gorrill Humphry M 11 M.S. Y 13-5-4
  Uglow William M 2 ....... N 13-5-4
               
Youlsdown Hopper John M 30 Farmer Y 13-5-4
  Hopper Jane F 35 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Hopper Jane F 6 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Hopper John M 5 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Hopper William M 3 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Hopper Ann F 1 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Tremeer John M 25 M.S. Y 13-5-4
  Oke John M 20 M.S. Y 13-5-4
  Oke Richard M 15 M.S. Y 13-5-4
  Vanstone Mary F 20 F.S. Y 13-5-4
  Vanstone Elizabeth F 15 F.S. Y 13-5-4
               
Youlsdown Hopper Stephen M 75 Ind Y 13-5-4
  Hopper Stephen M 8 ..... Y 13-5-4
               
Dural Pascoe Edward M 35 Ag. lab N 13-5-4
  Pascoe Mary F 25 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Pascoe Thomas M 3 ....... Y 13-5-4
  Pascoe Edward M 1 ....... Y 13-5-4
               
Loat Meadow Warmington John M 35 Farmer Y 13-5-5
  Warmington Damaris F 45 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Warmington John M 8 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Warmington William M 10 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Warmington Elizabeth F 5 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Luis Sarah F 15 F.S. Y 13-5-5
  Wills John M 15 M.S. Y 13-5-5
               
Brays Youlsdown Hopper Hugh M 70 Farmer Y 13-5-5
  Hopper Ann F 45 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hopper Hugh M 25 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hopper Stephen M 20 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hopper Ann F 20 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hopper William M 15 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hopper Jane F 15 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hopper Elizabeth F 10 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Hooper William M 20 M.S. N 13-5-5
               
Greadon Moor Morish Thomas M 45 Ag. lab Y 13-5-5
  Morish Sarah F 55 ....... Y 13-5-5
               
South Newland Dyment Charles M 50 Farmer Y 13-5-5
  Dyment Grace F 55 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Dyment Cleophas M 7 ....... Y 13-5-5
               
Middle Blatchborough Jennings John M 30 Ag. lab Y 13-5-5
  Jennings Ann F 30 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Jennings Thirza F 4 ....... Y 13-5-5
  Jennings John M 1 ....... Y 13-5-5
               
West Blatchborough Walter John M 40 Farmer Y 13-6-6
  Walter Elizabeth F 40 ....... N 13-6-6
  Walter William M 15 ....... N 13-6-6
  Walter Elizabeth F 15 ....... N 13-6-6
  Walter Emma F 14 ....... N 13-6-6
  Walter Susan F 12 ....... N 13-6-6
  Walter Nathan M 10 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Walter Charlott F 9 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Walter John M 8 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Walter Josiah M 6 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Walter Titus M 4 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Walter Sophia F 2 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Trewin Francis M 20 M.S. N 13-6-6
  Colwill Ann F 20 F.S. N 13-6-6
  Manning John M 20 M.S. Y 13-6-6
  Oke Philip M 20 M.S. Y 13-6-6
  Wickett John M 30 Farmer N 13-6-6
  Wickett Elizabeth F 25 ....... N 13-6-6
               
Trentworthy Beriman Samuel M 50 Ag. lab Y 13-6-6
  Beriman Dorothy F 50 ....... Y 13-6-6
  Beriman Elizabeth F 10 ....... Y 13-6-6
               
Alfardisworthy Mill Ashton William M 65 Ind Y 13-6-6
  Ashton Pasco F 60 ....... N 13-6-6
               
Crumbs Alsery Jewell Thomas M 70 Ind Y 13-6-6
  Jewell Elizabeth F 70 ....... Y 13-6-6
               
Brexworthy Routly William M 35 Farmer Y 13-6-7
  Routly Grace F 35 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly William M 12 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly John M 10 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly Richard M 8 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly Abraham M 6 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly Stephen M 4 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly Francis M 2 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Routly Grace F 1 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Prance Elizabeth F 15 Ap Y 13-6-7
               
Worden Manning Samuel M 55 Ag. lab Y 13-6-7
  Manning Elizabeth F 45 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Manning Mary F 10 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Manning John M 5 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Manning Joseph M 3 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Square Richard M 1 ....... Y 13-6-7
               
Loat Meadow Hocking Richard M 30 Ag. lab Y 13-6-7
  Hocking Emma F 30 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Hocking John M 8 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Hocking Emma F 5 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Hocking Richard M 1 ....... Y 13-6-7
               
Stawford Wood Philip M 40 Farmer N 13-6-7
  Wood Susanna F 35 ....... N 13-6-7
  Wood Catharine F 9 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Wood Mary F 6 ....... Y 13-6-7
  Wood John M 4 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Wood Elizabeth F 1 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Wood Mary F 80 Poor Y 13-7-8
               
Stawford Routly Thomas M 20 Ag. lab Y 13-7-8
  Routly Sarah F 25 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Manning Thurza F 20 ....... Y 13-7-8
               
Limscott Moor Hopper William M 25 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Hopper Elizabeth F 25 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Hopper Elizabeth F 4 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Hopper William M 1 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Oke Elizabeth F 15 F.S. Y 13-7-8
               
East Alfardisworthy Petherick William M 55 Mason Y 13-7-8
  Petherick William M 30 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Petherick Harriot F 20 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Petherick John M 15 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Fanson John M 2 ....... Y 13-7-8
               
East Alfardisworthy Beckly William M 45 Ag. lab Y 13-7-8
  Beckly Grace F 38 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Beckly Betsey F 10 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Beckly Ann F 7 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Beckly William M 5 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Beckly James M 3 .......    
            Y 13-7-8
Newland Tithecot Philip M 50 Ag. lab Y 13-7-8
  Tithecot Elizabeth F 50 ....... Y 13-7-8
  Tithecot Richard M 10 ....... Y 13-7-8
               
Stawford Johns Obadiah M 36 Ag. lab Y 13-7-9
  Johns Mary F 35 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Johns Samuel M 8 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Johns Grace F 6 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Johns William M 1 mth ....... Y 13-7-9
  Johns Mary F 2 ....... Y 13-7-9
               
Lower Alfardisworthy Ashton John M 45 Farmer Y 13-7-9
  Ashton Ann F 45 ....... N 13-7-9
  Ashton Lawrence M 20 ....... N 13-7-9
  Ashton John M 20 ....... N 13-7-9
  Ashton Phillis F 15 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Ashton Elizabeth F 10 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Ashton Richard M 10 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Ashton Benjamin M 10 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Ashton Selina F 5 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Hobbs Thomas M 20 M.S. Y 13-7-9
               
Trentworthy May Thomas M 35 Ag. lab Y 13-7-9
  May Grace F 40 ....... Y 13-7-9
  May John M 9 ....... Y 13-7-9
  May Fanney F 6 ....... Y 13-7-9
  May Ann F 3 ....... Y 13-7-9
  May Thomas M 2 mth ....... Y 13-7-9
               
South Newland Piper John M 50 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Piper Grace F 60 ....... Y 13-7-9
  Francis Susan F 5 F.S. Y 13-7-9
               
North Newland Richards William M 35 Ag. lab Y 13-8-10
  Richards Mary F 35 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Richards John M 6 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Richards Mary F 4 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Richards Elizabeth F 1 ....... Y 13-8-10
               
Sanguins Alfardisworthy Everson William M 40 Ag. lab Y 13-8-10
  Everson Margrate F 40 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Everson Mary F 10 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Everson John M 5 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Everson Grace F 3 ....... Y 13-8-10
               
Limscott Walter Charles M 50 Farmer N 13-8-10
  Walter Emm F 40 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Walter Richard M 20 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Walter Charles M 20 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Walter William M 15 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Walter John M 10 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Walter Emm F 5 ....... Y 13-8-10
  Harris Elizabeth F 20 F.S. Y 13-8-10
  Wade Elizabeth F 15 F.S. Y 13-8-10
  Hopper Elizabeth F 15 F.S. Y 13-8-10
  Badcock Elizabeth F 3 ....... Y 13-8-10
  James William M 15 M.S. Y 13-8-10
  Hopper Samuel M 10 M.S. Y 13-8-10
  Johns Obadiah M 10 M.S. Y 13-8-10
  Badcock Richard M 7 M.S. Y 13-8-10
               
Atworthy Ching William M 45 Farmer Y 14-3-1
  Ching Ann F 45 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Ching William M 20 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Ching John M 20 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Ching Salome F 15 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Short John M 1 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Cory William M 20 Ag. Ap. Y 14-3-1
  Cory John M 14 M.S. Y 14-3-1
  Chubb John M 13 M.S. Y 14-3-1
  Bond Margaret F 20 F.S. Y 14-3-1
               
Goose Moore Sanguins Richard M 35 Ag. lab Y 14-3-1
  Sanguins Christian F 30 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Sanguins Elizabeth F 11 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Sanguins John M 8 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Sanguins William M 6 ....... Y 14-3-1
               
Ash Cottage Morrish John M 45 Ag. lab Y 14-3-1
  Morrish Susan F 45 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Morrish William M 13 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Morrish Mary F 8 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Morrish Richard M 6 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Morrish Susan F 2 ....... Y 14-3-1
               
Coit Gate Oke John M 55 Ag. lab Y 14-3-1
  Oke M F 55 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Oke Ann F 15 ....... Y 14-3-1
  Oke Ann F 6 ....... Y 14-3-1
               
Holarwood Short Samuel M 45 Ag. lab Y 14-4-2
  Short Elizabeth F 45 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Short Jane F 15 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Short Thomas M 12 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Short Elizabeth F 9 ....... Y 14-4-2
               
North Down Cleverdon Thomas M 35 Farmer Y 14-4-2
  Cleverdon Ann F 35 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Cleverdon Christopher M 5 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Cleverdon John M 4 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Cleverdon Mary F 1 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Hobbs Mary F 15 F.S. Y 14-4-2
  Cleverdon William M 14 M.S. N 14-4-2
               
Strap Moore Cottage Mitchell Samuel M 30 Ag. lab N 14-4-2
  Mitchell Maria F 20 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Mitchell Ann Maria F 1 mth ....... Y 14-4-2
               
Lawlins Moore Routly James M 15 Ag. lab Y 14-4-2
  Routly Honor F 20 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Dayman Sanford M 60 Ag. lab Y 14-4-2
               
Lawlins Moore Manning Richard M 25 Ag. lab N 14-4-2
  Manning Maria F 25 ....... N 14-4-2
  Manning William M 4 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Manning John M 2 ....... Y 14-4-2
               
Horton Bassett Samuel M 45 Ag. lab N 14-4-2
  Bassett Mary F 45 ....... Y 14-4-2
  Bassett Mary F 11 ....... N 14-4-2
  Bassett Hannah F 9 ....... N 14-4-3
  Bassett Maria F 7 ....... N 14-4-3
  Bassett John M 4 ....... N 14-4-3
               
Greadon Buckler Nicholas M 25 Farmer Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Elizabeth F 55 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Alice F 25 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Maria F 15 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler John M 15 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Elizabeth F 15 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Tabitha F 15 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Richard M 13 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Buckler Mary F 2 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Jennings Dennis M 35 M.S. Y 14-4-3
  Manning Laurence M 15 M.S. Y 14-4-3
  Short William M 20 M.S. Y 14-4-3
  Berryman John M 15 M.S. Y 14-4-3
  Harris Samuel M 11 M.S. Y 14-4-3
  Bray Grace F 15 F. Ap Y 14-4-3
               
West Greadon Ham Thomas M 45 Ag. lab Y 14-4-3
  Ham Ann F 45 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Ham James M 9 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Ham Charles M 5 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Ham Samuel M 6 mth ....... Y 14-4-3
               
West Greadon Madge Thomas M 45 Ag. lab Y 14-4-3
  Madge Elizabeth F 55 ....... Y 14-4-3
  Crews Emma F 11 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Hockin Andrew M 85 Pauper Y 14-5-4
               
Denworthy Chubb John M 50 Smith Y 14-5-4
  Chubb Ann F 45 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Chubb William M 20 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Chubb Thomas M 15 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Chubb Ann F 14 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Chubb Robert M 7 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Chubb Walter M 4 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Chubb Benjamin M 2 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Manning Charles M 30 Ag. lab Y 14-5-4
               
Denworthy Oke Hugh M 30 Ag. lab Y 14-5-4
  Oke Mary F 27 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Oke Mary F 9 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Oke Thos M 6 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Oke Harriett F 3 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Oke William M 1 ....... Y 14-5-4
               
Denworthy Gorrill William M 55 Ag. lab Y 14-5-4
  Gorrill Elizabeth F 45 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Gorrill Henry M 10 ....... Y 14-5-4
               
West Whitley Mills Christopher M 35 Ag. lab Y 14-5-4
  Mills Susan F 35 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Mills Zachary M 10 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Mills Ann F 7 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Mills Mary F 5 ....... Y 14-5-4
  Mills Martha F 3 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Mills Rachel F 3 ....... Y 14-5-5
               
Ash Cottage Allin William M 25 Ag. lab Y 14-5-5
  Allin Grace F 25 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Thomas M 5 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Benjamin M 3 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Jane F 2 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin William M 1 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin John M 1 wk ....... Y 14-5-5
  Cory Christian F 50 F.S. Y 14-5-5
               
West Ash Allin Thomas M 50 Farmer Y 14-5-5
  Allin Jane F 45 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Jane F 20 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Sally F 20 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Roger M 15 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Benjamin M 14 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Fanny F 11 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Elizabeth F 9 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Louisa F 6 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Sophia F 3 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Allin Thomas M 2 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Prance William M 30 M.S. Y 14-5-5
  Westaway Samuel M 9 M.S. Y 14-5-5
               
Heal Wade Thomas M 35 Farmer Y 14-5-5
  Wade Mary F 30 ....... Y 14-5-5
  Wade Elizabeth F 12 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade Dorothy F 9 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade Eliza F 7 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade Thomas M 5 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade Mary F 3 ....... Y 14-6-6
               
Heal Rowe William M 25 Farmer Y 14-6-6
  Rowe Slomey F 25 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Rowe Charles M 15 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wonnacott Francis M 25 M.S. Y 14-6-6
  Pike Elizabeth F 15 F.S. Y 14-6-6
               
Heal Wade John M 30 Ag. lab Y 14-6-6
  Wade Betsey F 25 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade Grace F 6 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade Elizabeth F 4 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Wade John M 1 ....... Y 14-6-6
               
Ash Mill Glover James M 25 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Glover Betsey F 25 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Glover Joshua M 8 mth ....... Y 14-6-6
  Trathin Joseph M 15 M.S. Y 14-6-6
               
East Ash Walter John M 60 Farmer Y 14-6-6
  Walter Elizabeth F 65 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Walter William M 20 ....... Y 14-6-6
  Rowe Benjamin M 20 Ag. Ap Y 14-6-6
  Johns Thomas M 20 M.S. Y 14-6-6
  Morrish John M 15 M.S. Y 14-6-6
  Johns John M 12 M.S. Y 14-6-7
  Johns Richard M 11 M.S. Y 14-6-7
  Avery Martha F 20 F.S. Y 14-6-7
               
Ash Down Vanstone William M 25 Ag. lab Y 14-6-7
  Vanstone Mary F 20 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Vanstone Elizabeth F 3 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Vanstone Mary F 5 mth ....... Y 14-6-7
               
Whitley Cottage May John M 30 Ag. lab Y 14-6-7
  May Mary F 25 ....... Y 14-6-7
  May Alice F 6 ....... Y 14-6-7
  May Mary F 5 ....... Y 14-6-7
  May Richard M 4 ....... Y 14-6-7
  May John M 2 ....... Y 14-6-7
  May Sarah F 1 ....... Y 14-6-7
               
Whitley Cottage Trathen Richard M 25 Ag. lab Y 14-6-7
  Trathen Fanny F 30 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Trathen William M 3 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Trathen Mary F 1 ....... Y 14-6-7
               
East Whitley Walter William M 50 Farmer Y 14-6-7
  Walter Miriam F 45 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Walter Richard M 15 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Walter Hugh M 10 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Walter Ann F 10 ....... Y 14-6-7
  Manning Lawrence M 10 M.S. N 14-6-7
  Moore James M 8 M.S. Y 14-6-7
  Hayman Elizabeth F 15 F.S. Y 14-7-8
               
Heath Casely William M 60 Farmer Y 14-7-8
  Casely Jane F 55 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Casely John M 30 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Casely Ann F 20 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Casely James M 15 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Casely Thomas M 14 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Sanguine Mary F 15 F.S. Y 14-7-8
  Ham Richard M 10 M.S. Y 14-7-8
  Broomly Benjamin M 15 M.S. Y 14-7-8
               
Heath Cottage Bond William M 30 Ag. lab Y 14-7-8
  Bond Mary F 30 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Bond Harriett F 3 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Bond John M 1 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Mountjoy Grace F 7 ....... Y 14-7-8
               
Bradworthy Moor Bond Samuel M 40 Ag. lab N 14-7-8
  Bond Jane F 40 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Bond John M 8 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Bond Richard M 1 ....... Y 14-7-8
               
Bradworthy Moor Rowe Elizabeth F 55 Ind Y 14-7-8
  Rowe Eliza F 20 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Rowe Emma F 2 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Rowe Mary F 6 mth ....... Y 14-7-8
               
Bradworthy Moor Cann John M 68 Ag. lab Y 14-7-8
  Cann Elizabeth F 55 ....... Y 14-7-8
  Cornish Ann F 85 Pauper Y 14-7-9
               
Bradworthy Moor Cann John M 25 Ag. lab Y 14-7-9
  Cann Ann F 35 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Cann Mary F 3 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Cann Richard M 4 mth ....... Y 14-7-9
  Walter Henry M 10 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Oke Ann F 70 Pauper Y 14-7-9
               
Bradworthy Moor Hawkin Thomas M 40 Ag. lab Y 14-7-9
  Hawkin Elizabeth F 30 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Hawkin Thomas M 5 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Hawkin John M 2 ....... Y 14-7-9
               
Highpark Rowe John M 45 Ag. lab Y 14-7-9
  Rowe Ann F 11 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Rowe James M 9 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Rowe Jane F 7 ....... Y 14-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Moore James M 35 Ag. lab Y 14-7-9
  Moore Mary F 30 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Moore Miriam F 13 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Moore John M 5 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Moore Richard M 2 ....... Y 14-7-9
  Moore Mary F 2 mth ....... Y 14-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Oke Walter M 36 Smith Y 14-7-9
  Upright Mary F 36 ....... N 14-7-9
  Oke Thomas M 7 ....... N 14-7-9
  Oke Mary F 5 ....... Y 14-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Harris Mary F 50 Farmer Y 14-8-10
  Harris James M 17 Smith Y 14-8-10
  Harris Mary F 16 Glover Y 14-8-10
  Oke William M 80 Pauper Y 14-8-10
  Westaway Mary F 30 ....... Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Hodge John M 55 Ag. lab Y 14-8-10
  Hodge Grace F 55 ....... Y 14-8-10
  Hodge John M 25 Malster Y 14-8-10
  Hodge Grace F 15 ....... Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Everson Honor F 75 Pauper Y 14-8-10
  Everson Robert M 30 Ag. lab Y 14-8-10
  Oke Grace F 10 ....... Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Johns Obadiah M 65 Ag. lab Y 14-8-10
  Johns Grace F 55 ....... Y 14-8-10
  Johns Grace F 15 ....... Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Osborn Ann F 65 Pauper Y 14-8-10
  Osborn Mary F 25 Glover Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Osborn William M 65 Shoem Y 14-8-10
  Osborn Richard M 20 Shoem Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Jennings James M 40 Mason Y 14-8-10
  Jennings Mary F 30 ....... Y 14-8-10
  Jennings Charlotte F 6 ....... Y 14-8-10
  Jennings Roger M 4 ....... Y 14-8-10
  Jennings James M 1 ....... Y 14-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Morrish John M 82 Tailor Y 14-8-10
  Manning Elizabeth F 50 F.S. Y 14-8-11
               
Bradworthy Village Barkwill Christian F 30 Pauper Y 14-8-11
  Barkwill Ann F 6 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Barkwill Elizabeth F 3 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Barkwill Jane F 1 ....... Y 14-8-11
               
Bradworthy Village Sanders Alice F 45 Tailoress Y 14-8-11
               
Bradworthy Village Witheridge John M 50 Farmer Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge Grace F 45 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge John M 15 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge Grace F 13 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge Richard M 8 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge James M 5 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge Nathan M 2 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Witheridge William M 15 ....... Y 14-8-11
               
Bradworthy Village Routly Thomas M 75 Pauper Y 14-8-11
  Routly Mary F 60 ....... Y 14-8-11
               
Bradworthy Village Veal Priscilla F 40 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Veal Mary F 20 Glove maker Y 14-8-11
  Veal Eliza F 15 Glove maker Y 14-8-11
               
Bradworthy Village Cann Daniel M 35 Farmer Y 14-8-11
  Cann Ann F 35 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Cann Ann F 15 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Cann William M 14 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Cann Thomas M 6 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Cann Mary F 4 ....... Y 14-8-11
  Cann Eliza F 2 ....... Y 14-9-12
               
Bradworthy Village Wood Ann F 75 Pauper Y 14-9-12
            Y 14-9-12
Bradworthy Village Moore William M 65 Shoem Y 14-9-12
  Moore Margarett F 64 ....... Y 14-9-12
               
Cross Park Harris Thomas M 62 Farmer Y 14-9-12
  Harris Mary F 55 ....... Y 14-9-12
  Harris George M 20 ....... Y 14-9-12
  Harris Thomas M 15 ....... Y 14-9-12
  Harris Susanna F 14 ....... Y 14-9-12
               
Lue Cann Daniel M 68 Ag. lab Y 14-9-12
  Cann Ann F 58 ....... Y 14-9-12
  Hancock Sophia F 12 ....... Y 14-9-12
               
Bradworthy Moor Brend Robert M 35 Ag. lab Y 14-9-12
  Brend Grace F 35 ....... Y 14-9-12
  Brend Mary F 11 ....... Y 14-9-12
  Brend Robert M 9 ....... N 14-9-12
  Brend Joseph M 2 ....... N 14-9-12
               
Bradworthy Moor May Charles M 65 Pauper Y 14-9-12
  May Jane F 65 ....... Y 14-9-12
               
Skiner Lake Can William M 30 Farmer Y 15-3-1
  Can Jane F 30 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Can Daniel M 12 M.S. Y 15-3-1
               
Burrages Moor Hopper Samuel M 50 Ag. lab Y 15-3-1
  Hopper Jane F 45 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Hopper John M 6 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Hopper Hugh M 3 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Hopper Charlotte F 1 ....... Y 15-3-1
               
Selworthy Ashton Samuel M 63 Farmer Y 15-3-1
  Ashton Elizabeth F 65 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Ashton Francis M 25 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Ashton William M 25 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Tailor Samuel M 15 M.S. Y 15-3-1
  Cole Thomas M 9 M.S. Y 15-3-1
  Hockin Samuel M 10 Ap Y 15-3-1
  Handcock Mary F 15 F.S. Y 15-3-1
  Beckly Mary F 10 F.S. Y 15-3-1
               
Cleverdon Hicks Mary F 58 Farmer N 15-3-1
  Hicks Andrew M 35 ....... N 15-3-1
  Hicks Ann F 15 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Hicks Mary F 5 ....... Y 15-3-1
  Can William M 20 M.S. Y 15-3-1
  Bond William M 20 M.S. Y 15-3-1
  Oke Thomas M 20 M.S. Y 15-3-1
  Jennings Roger M 13 M.S. Y 15-3-1
  Jennings John M 15 Ap. Y 15-3-1
  Bray Mary F 13 Ap. N 15-4-2
               
Waterland Mill Grills Thomas M 30 Farmer and miller Y 15-4-2
  Grills Dorothy F 30 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Thomas M 3 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Mary F 4 mths ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills William M 12 M.S. Y 15-4-2
               
Waterland Grills John M 60 Farmer Y 15-4-2
  Grills Emma F 50 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Ann F 20 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills John M 19 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Richard M 16 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Mary F 13 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Nathaniel M 12 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Grills Joseph M 5 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Harries John M 20 ....... Y 15-4-2
               
4 Acres Harries Jacob M 60 Ag. lab Y 15-4-2
  Harries Dorcas F 45 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Harries Ann F 25 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Harries Grace F 5 ....... Y 15-4-2
               
Wrangworthy Slee John M 50 Farmer Y 15-4-2
  Slee Grace F 45 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Slee John M 20 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Slee William M 17 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Slee Thomas M 14 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Slee Grace F 12 ....... Y 15-4-2
  Slee Elizabeth F 7 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Sutton Grace F 15 F.S. Y 15-4-3
  Oke William M 13 Ap Y 15-4-3
               
South Wrangworthy Casley Clement M 22 Ag. lab Y 15-4-3
  Casley Jane F 20 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Piper Wm M 54 Ag. lab Y 15-4-3
  Piper Grace F 56 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Piper Elizabeth F 15 ....... Y 15-4-3
               
South Wrangworthy Jenings John M 35 Mason Y 15-4-3
  Jenings Grace F 25 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Jenings Wm M 3 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Jenings Richard M 2 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Jenings Thomas M 6 mth ....... Y 15-4-3
               
South Wrangworthy More John M 50 Ag. lab Y 15-4-3
  More Honor F 50 ....... Y 15-4-3
  More Joseph M 75 ....... Y 15-4-3
  More Marthew F 16 ....... Y 15-4-3
               
Instable Moor Sutton James M 52 Highway lab Y 15-4-3
  Sutton Elizabeth F 45 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Sutton Mary F 20 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Sutton Susan F 12 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Sutton Charlotte F 8 ....... Y 15-4-3
               
Instable Jewel Thomas M 35 Farmer Y 15-4-3
  Jewel Mary F 60 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Jewel Mary F 30 ....... Y 15-4-3
  Jewel James M 25 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Crumb Thomas M 20 M.S. Y 15-5-4
  Hayman Mary F 20 F.S. Y 15-5-4
  Harris William M 15 Ap. Y 15-5-4
  Can John M 10 M.S. Y 15-5-4
  Colwill Sarah F 4 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Kent Robert M 40 Minister N 15-5-4
  Jewel William M 30 Farmer Y 15-5-4
               
Instable West Moor Maning John M 27 Ag. lab N 15-5-4
  Maning Ann F 55 Farmer Y 15-5-4
  Maning Philip M 15 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Maning Elizabeth F 13 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Maning William M 30 Carpenter Y 15-5-4
               
Bradworthy Cross Barrt Charles M 50 Ag. lab Y 15-5-4
  Barrt Sarah F 40 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Barrt Susanna F 20 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Barrt William M 12 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Barrt Charles M 9 ....... Y 15-5-4
  Barrt Ann F 5 ....... Y 15-5-4
               
Bradworthy Cross Hart Stephen M 66 Mason Y 15-5-4
  Hart Mary F 63 ....... Y 15-5-4
               
Bradworthy Cross Dayment John M 75 Farmer Y 15-5-4
  Dayment Sarah F 66 ....... Y 15-5-4
               
Bradworthy Cross Mill Hugh M 50 Ag. lab Y 15-5-4
  Mill Grace F 55 ....... Y 15-5-4
               
Littleford Osborne Thomas M 70 Farmer N 15-5-5
  Osborne Christian F 60 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Osborne Grace F 20 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Grills Richd M 20 M.S. Y 15-5-5
  Richard James M 20 M.S. Y 15-5-5
  Oke William M 15 M.S. Y 15-5-5
               
Littleford Mounts William M 44 Ag. lab Y 15-5-5
  Mounts Elizabeth F 37 ....... N 15-5-5
  Oke Elizabeth F 1 ....... Y 15-5-5
               
Bradworthy Vicarage Manning John M 65 Farmer Y 15-5-5
  Manning Elizabeth F 53 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Manning Harriot F 20 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Manning William M 12 Shoem. ap Y 15-5-5
  Allin William M 2 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Drew Sarah F 83 ....... N 15-5-5
               
Bradworthy Vicarage Thomas Francis W M 35 Clerk N 15-5-5
  Thomas Frances F 40 ....... N 15-5-5
  Thomas Francis M 7 ....... N 15-5-5
  Thomas Emma F 9 ....... N 15-5-5
  Thomas Catherine F 4 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Thomas Hester F 2 ....... Y 15-5-5
  Pascoe William M 30 M.S. N 15-5-5
  Petherick Grace F 20 F.S. N 15-5-5
  Herd Catherine F 15 F.S. N 15-5-5
  Maning Miriam F 14 F.S. Y 15-5-5
               
Bradworthy New Inn Ashton John M 25 Innkeeper & malster Y 15-6-6
  Ashton Elizabeth F 20 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Ashton Samuel M 20 M.S. Y 15-6-6
Bradworthy Village Chubb Mary M 15 F.S. Y 15-6-6
  Bond Mary F 12 F.S. Y 15-6-6
  U K?   M Abt 30   ... 15-6-6
               
Bradworthy Village Oke Ann F 25 Glover Y 15-6-6
  Oke Thomas M 3 ....... Y 15-6-6
               
Bradworthy Village Fursey Richd M 30 Tailor Y 15-6-6
  Fursey Jane F 30 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Fursey Grace F 8 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Fursey Mary F 6 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Fursey Elizabeth F 5 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Fursey Richard M 1 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Hayman John M 15 Ap Y 15-6-6
               
Bradworthy Village Jennings Thos M 50 Ag. lab Y 15-6-6
  Jennings Precilla F 45 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Jennings Thirza F 20 Glover Y 15-6-6
  Jennings Fillice F 19 F.S. Y 15-6-6
  Jennings Maria F 10 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Jennings James M 8 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Jennings George M 6 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Jennings Richard M 4 ....... Y 15-6-6
  Turner Mary F 75 ....... Y 15-6-6
               
Bradworthy Village Oke Walter M 45 Ag. lab Y 15-6-6
  Oke Precilla F 40 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Thomas M 15 Shoem. Ap Y 15-6-7
  Oke James M 7 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Charlotte F 5 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Elizabeth F 3 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Richard M 7 mth ....... Y 15-6-7
  Hockin Mary F 85 ....... Y 15-6-7
               
Bradworthy Village More William M 45 Ag. lab Y 15-6-7
  More Sarah F 40 ....... Y 15-6-7
  More John M 5 ....... Y 15-6-7
               
Bradworthy Village Bond William M 46 Ag. lab Y 15-6-7
  Bond Elizabeth F 40 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Bond William M 8 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Bond Elizabeth F 5 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Bond Samuel M 3 ....... Y 15-6-7
               
Bradworthy Village Walter Henry M 35 Ag. lab Y 15-6-7
  Walter Ann F 25 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Walter Elizabeth F 8 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Walter John M 6 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Walter William M 4 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Walter Mary F 1 ....... Y 15-6-7
               
Bradworthy Village Oke Hugh M 40 Farmer Y 15-6-7
  Oke Mary F 50 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Roger M 15 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Richard M 14 ....... Y 15-6-7
  Oke Ann F 9 ....... Y 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Jenings Martha F 70 ....... Y 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Jennings Roger M 66 Carpenter Y 15-7-8
  Jennings Margaret F 60 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Jennings John M 30 Carpenter Y 15-7-8
  Jennings Richard M 28 Carpenter Y 15-7-8
  Jennings Thomas M 20 Carpenter Y 15-7-8
  Jennings William M 18 Ag. lab Y 15-7-8
  Jennings Margaret F 26 Dressmaker Y 15-7-8
  Jennings Grace F 22 Dressmaker Y 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Shepherd Thos M 29 Shoem. Y 15-7-8
  Shepherd Tammey F 26 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Shepherd William M 9 mth ....... Y 15-7-8
  Osborn Margaret F 60 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Osborn Grace F 20 ....... Y 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Oke Philip M 55 Ag. lab Y 15-7-8
  Oke Grace F 45 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Oke Honor F 12 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Oke John M 8 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Oke Mary F 6 ....... Y 15-7-8
  Oke James M 3 ....... Y 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Wackley Wm M 82 Ag. lab N 15-7-8
  Wackley Grace F 80 ....... N 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Littlejohns Dorothy F 65 Shopkeeper Y 15-7-8
  Can Elizabeth F 80 ....... Y 15-7-8
               
Bradworthy Village Can Thomas M 45 Ag. lab Y 15-7-9
  Can Mary F 38 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Can Wm M 4 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Can Grace F 1 ....... Y 15-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Badcock Wm M 75 Ag. lab Y 15-7-9
  Badcock Elizabeth F 85 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Pally Mary F 25 Lab Y 15-7-9
  Pally Elizabeth F 4 ....... Y 15-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Jenings James M 40 Lab Y 15-7-9
  Jenings Joanna F 50 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Jenings Isabella F 15 Glover Y 15-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Westaway Wm M 47 Engraver & glazier Y 15-7-9
  Westaway Margaret F 46 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Westaway John M 21 Engraver & glazier Y 15-7-9
  Westaway Jeremiah M 16 Engraver & glazier Y 15-7-9
  Westaway Richard M 10 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Westaway Cabel M 7 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Westaway Thos M 5 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Westaway Joshua M 2 ....... Y 15-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Tape Mary F 38 Spinster N 15-7-9
  Tape Eliza F 6 ....... Y 15-7-9
               
Crosslands Can Wm M 70 Farmer Y 15-7-9
  Can Joane F 65 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Can Thos M 25 ....... Y 15-7-9
  Trewin Honor F 15 F.S. Y 15-7-9
  Buckler Lewis M 12 M.S. Y 15-8-10
               
Littleford Cottage Oke Wm M 25 Blacksmith Y 15-8-10
  Oke Elizabeth F 25 ....... Y 15-8-10
  Oke Wm M 4 ....... Y 15-8-10
  Oke Charlotte F 3 ....... Y 15-8-10
  Oke Samuel M 1 ....... Y 15-8-10
  Oke Thos M 1 mth ....... Y 15-8-10
  Moas Henry M 15 M.S Y 15-8-10
  Cornish Maria F 14 F.S. Y 15-8-10
               
Littleford Cottage Lee Simon M 25 Carpenter Y 15-8-10
  Lee Dorothy F 25 ....... Y 15-8-10
  Lee Arscott M 1 ....... Y 15-8-10
  Shute Richard M 15 Ap Y 15-8-10
  More Ann F 12 F.S. ..... 15-8-10
               
Ryal Walter Henry M 43 Farmer N 16-3-1
  Walter Elizabeth F 25 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter Richard M 2 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter Elizabeth A F 1 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Crews Dicey F 15 F.S Y 16-3-1
               
Redmansford Walter John M 46 Farmer N 16-3-1
  Walter Jane F 29 ....... N 16-3-1
  Walter Richard M 5 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter John M 4 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter Charles M 2 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter William M 2 mth ....... Y 16-3-1
  Cory Hugh M 25 M.S. Y 16-3-1
  Gay William M 28 M.S. Y 16-3-1
  Manning Francis M 20 M.S. Y 16-3-1
  Hockin Grace F 22 F.S. Y 16-3-1
  Harris Margret F 17 F.S. Y 16-3-1
  Prance Sophia F 12 F.S. Y 16-3-1
  Berriman Samuel M 18 Ap Y 16-3-1
  Madge Richard M 14 Ap Y 16-3-1
  Badcock William M 10 M.S. Y 16-3-1
  Oke William M 10 M.S. Y 16-3-1
               
Higher Redmansford Walter Roger M 35 Farmer Y 16-3-1
  Walter Mary F 35 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter Mary F 11 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter Fanney F 4 ....... Y 16-3-1
  Walter Eliza F 1 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Brimacombe Joanna F 72 Ind Y 16-4-2
  Tremeer Thomas M 18 M.S. Y 16-4-2
  Morrish Nicholas M 18 M.S. Y 16-4-2
  Short John M 18 M.S. Y 16-4-2
  Short James M 14 M.S. Y 16-4-2
  Harris William M 11 M.S. Y 16-4-2
  Crews Jane F 17 F.S. Y 16-4-2
  Bassett Fanney F 15 F.S. Y 16-4-2
               
Little Denworthy James Thomas M 30 Ag. lab Y 16-4-2
  James Grace F 27 ....... Y 16-4-2
  James Salome F 6 ....... Y 16-4-2
  James William M 4 ....... Y 16-4-2
  James Tryphena F 2 ....... Y 16-4-2
  James Thomas M 3 mth ....... Y 16-4-2
               
Little Denworthy Harris John M 32 Ag lab Y 16-4-2
  Harris Ann F 28 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Harris John M 7 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Harris James M 4 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Harris Thomas M 2 ....... Y 16-4-2
               
Cockly Park House Wade John M 30 Carpenter Y 16-4-2
  Wade Elizabeth F 30 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Wade Richard M 8 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Wade Elizabeth F 5 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Wade Grace F 2 ....... Y 16-4-2
  Wade Dicey F 2 mth ....... Y 16-4-3
  Johns Wm M 20 Ap Y 16-4-3
               
  Prance Richard M 29 Ag. lab Y 16-4-3
  Prance Grace F 32 ....... N 16-4-3
  Prance Mary F 6 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Littleford Lake Harris John M 69 ....... Y 16-4-3
  Harris Ann F 72 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Mattocks Oke Richard M 52 Ag. lab Y 16-4-3
  Oke Margrett F 49 Ag. lab Y 16-4-3
  Oke Grace F 10 ....... Y 16-4-3
  Oke Thomas M 6 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Shop Park Hay Tremeer William M 75 ....... Y 16-4-3
  Tremeer Mary F 65 ....... N 16-4-3
  Tremeer William M 4 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Shop Park Hay Crews William M 25 Ag. lab Y 16-4-3
  Crews Eliza F 20 ....... Y 16-4-3
  Crews Eliza F 1 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Shop Park Hay Prance Anthony M 60 Ag. lab Y 16-4-3
  Prance Salley F 55 ....... Y 16-4-3
  Prance Susanna F 8 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Shop Park Hay Tape Joseph M 60 Ag. lab N 16-4-3
  Tape Elizabeth F 55 ....... N 16-4-3
  Tape Daniel M 8 ....... Y 16-4-3
               
Dowland Bennett John M 30 Farmer Y 16-4-3
  Bennett Frances F 30 ....... Y 16-4-3
  Bennett John M 2 ....... Y 16-5-4
               
Great Denworthy Ashton Samuel M 41 Farmer Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Mary F 41 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Samuel M 14 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Elizabeth F 17 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Jane F 11 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Thomas M 9 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Ann F 6 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton William M 5 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Francis M 3 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Emma F 1 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Ashton Loveday F 7 wk ....... Y 16-5-4
  Sanguins William M 18 M.S. Y 16-5-4
  Peard William M 18 M.S. Y 16-5-4
               
Great Denworthy Hockin Andrew M 50 Ag. lab Y 16-5-4
  Hockin Grace F 56 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Hockin Dorothy F 24 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Hockin Roger M 15 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Hockin William M 10 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Hockin Roger M 10 mth ....... Y 16-5-4
               
Great Denworthy Tremeer John M 60 Farmer Y 16-5-4
  Tremeer Ann F 50 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Jewell Joshua M 5 M.S. Y 16-5-4
               
Great Denworthy Tape William M 20 Ag. lab Y 16-5-4
  Tape Ann F 20 ....... Y 16-5-4
  Tremeer William M 29 Ag. lab Y 16-5-5
  Tremeer Elizabeth F 25 ....... N 16-5-5
               
Great Denworthy Cann John M 30 Farmer Y 16-5-5
  Cann Sarah F 32 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Cann Grace F 6 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Cann Ann F 4 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Cann Mary F 2 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Cann Betsey F 4 mth ....... Y 16-5-5
            Y 16-5-5
Spittle Perkin William M 35 Stone mason Y 16-5-5
  Perkin Jane F 25 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Westaway Ann F 10 F.S. Y 16-5-5
               
Berridon Ashton Thomas M 35 Farmer Y 16-5-5
  Ashton Grace F 29 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Ashton Thomas M 7 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Ashton William M 4 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Ashton Eliza F 2 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Skinner Richard M 21 M.S. Y 16-5-5
  Oke Walter M 23 M.S. Y 16-5-5
  Cann Thomas M 14 M.S. Y 16-5-5
  Sanguins Richard M 10 M.S. Y 16-5-5
  Hobbs Elizabeth F 20 F.S. Y 16-5-5
               
Weston Walter Charles M 53 Farmer Y 16-5-5
  Walter Mary F 25 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Walter Charity F 17 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Walter Charles M 15 ....... Y 16-5-5
  Walter Nathan M 13 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Walter Emmey F 11 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Walter William M 9 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Walter Arriott F 6 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Walter Richard M 4 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Walter Mary F 3 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Harris William M 44 M.S. Y 16-6-6
  Hockin Thirza F 19 F.S. Y 16-6-6
            Y 16-6-6
East Stawford Deal John M 45 Farmer Y 16-6-6
  Deal Mariah F 45 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Deal Eliza F 18 ....... Y 16-6-6
               
North Worden Moore Richard M 30 Farmer Y 16-6-6
  Moore Mary F 25 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Wade Ann F 15 F.S. Y 16-6-6
  Manning Daniel M 15 M.S. Y 16-6-6
  Cann Richard M 15 M.S. Y 16-6-6
  Champin Walter M 10 M.S. Y 16-6-6
               
Stawford Cot Harris Francis M 31 Ag. lab N 16-6-6
  Harris Arriott F 27 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Harris William M 6 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Harris Arriott F 2 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Harris Mariah F 2 mth ....... Y 16-6-6
               
South Worden Moore John M 35 Farmer Y 16-6-6
  Moore Grace F 35 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Moore Able M 13 ....... Y 16-6-6
  Moore Ann F 11 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Moore Elizabeth F 9 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Moore John M 6 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Moore Grace F 5 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Moore Margret F 3 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Moore Richard M 1 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Perkin John M 25 M.S. Y 16-6-7
  Wade Charles M 21 M.S. Y 16-6-7
  Cann Joseph M 21 M.S. Y 16-6-7
  Perkin Ann F 2 ....... Y 16-6-7
               
Osborns Kimworthy Hopper John M 35 Farmer Y 16-6-7
  Hopper Mary F 28 ....... N 16-6-7
  Hopper John M 7 ....... N 16-6-7
  Manning James M 15 M.S. Y 16-6-7
  Westaway Margret F 14 F.S. Y 16-6-7
               
Osborns Kimworthy Cott Pethrick William M 35 Ag. lab Y 16-6-7
  Pethrick Mary F 45 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Pethrick Margret F 7 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Pethrick William M 5 ....... Y 16-6-7
               
Kimworthy Rowell John M 65 Farmer Y 16-6-7
  Rowell John M 27 ....... Y 16-6-7
  Harris William M 20 M.S. Y 16-6-7
  Headon John M 17 M.S. Y 16-6-7
  Courtice Anna F 16 Ap Y 16-6-7
  Wade Ann F 13 F.S. Y 16-6-7
               
Courtice Kimworthy Yeo Thomas M 45 Farmer Y 16-7-8
  Yeo Grace F 45 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Yeo Mary F 16 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Yeo Nora F 19 mth ....... Y 16-7-8
  Piper William M 24 M.S. Y 16-7-8
  Jennings Grace F 17 F.S. Y 16-7-8
  Jennings Thomas M 18 Ap husd. Y 16-7-8
  Gorrel William M 14 Ap husd. Y 16-7-8
  Bond James M 14 M.S. Y 16-7-8
  Francis John M 10 M.S. Y 16-7-8
  Ashton Margrett F 50 Ind Y 16-7-8
               
Worden Burrow John M 35 Ag. lab N 16-7-8
  Burrow Elizabeth F 31 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Burrow Fanny F 6 ....... Y 16-7-8
               
Clementsdown House Cleverdon John M 48 Ag. lab Y 16-7-8
  Cleverdon Mary F 46 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Cleverdon Mariah M 20 ....... Y 16-7-8
               
Bradworthy Mill Hockin William M 17 M.S. Y 16-7-8
  Crews Elizabeth F 23 F.S. Y 16-7-8
  Westaway John M 15 M.S. Y 16-7-8
  Westaway Mark M 15 M.S. Y 16-7-8
               
House in Bradworthy Village Brooks James M 28 Tailor Y 16-7-8
  Brooks Miriam F 22 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Brooks William M 4 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Brooks James M 2 ....... Y 16-7-8
  Manning William M 22 Ap. tailor Y 16-7-9
               
House in Bradworthy Village Witheridge Thomas M 24 Ag. lab Y 16-7-9
  Witheridge Ann F 24 ....... Y 16-7-9
               
Palmers House Walter Richard M 44 Farmer Y 16-7-9
  Walter Athaliah F 41 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Mary F 20 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter John M 18 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Elizabeth M 13 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Richard M 10 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Athaliah F 8 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Roger M 6 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Charlotte F 2 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Walter Nathan M 6 mth ....... Y 16-7-9
  Vanstone William M 15 M.S. Y 16-7-9
  Ham Thomas M 13 Ag. ap Y 16-7-9
  Grills Ann F 16 F.S. Y 16-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Sargent Richard M 26 Farrier N 16-7-9
  Sargent Ann F 24 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Sargent Salley F 5 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Gorrill Damaris F 4 ....... Y 16-7-9
               
Bradworthy Village Dayman William M 40 Smith Y 16-7-9
  Dayman Ann F 35 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Dayman Ann F 15 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Dayman John M 12 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Dayman Peter M 10 ....... Y 16-7-9
  Dayman Mariah F 7 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Dayman William M 3 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Dayman Humphry M 1 ....... Y 16-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Grills Richard M 53 Ag. lab Y 16-8-10
  Grills Grace F 53 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Grills Joseph M 22 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Grills Able M 7 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Grills Margary M 5   Y 16-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Walter Mary M 50 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Walter Mary F 22 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Walter Elizabeth F 17 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Walter Ann F 13 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Walter William M 7 ....... Y 16-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Gread William M 30 Shoemaker Y 16-8-10
  Austin George M 20 Ap. shoem. Y 16-8-10
  Eddy Elizabeth F 20 F.S. Y 16-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Dayman Humphry M 40 School master Y 16-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village May William M 30 Mason Y 16-8-10
  May Miriam F 30 ....... Y 16-8-10
  May Serena F 10 ....... Y 16-8-10
  May James M 3 ....... Y 16-8-10
  May Elizabeth F 1 ....... Y 16-8-10
               
Bradworthy Village Jennings Roger M 25 Carpenter Y 16-8-10
  Jennings Mary F 25 ....... Y 16-8-10
  Jennings John M 1 mth ....... Y 16-8-10
               
House in Bradworthy Village Westaway John M 40 Ag. lab Y 16-8-11
  Westaway Ann F 39 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Westaway Jorgena F 9 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Westaway Grace F 7 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Westaway Betsey F 5 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Westaway Jane F 3 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Westaway William M 1 ....... Y 16-8-11
               
Wade's House Crumbe John M 78 Farmer Y 16-8-11
  Crumbe Elizabeth F 70 ....... Y 16-8-11
               
House in Brad. Village Johns Samuel M 37 Ag. lab Y 16-8-11
  Johns Ann F 40 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Johns John M 10 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Johns Ann F 8 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Johns Samuel M 4 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Johns Obadiah M 1 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Shadock John M 80 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Shadock Lydia F 80 ....... Y 16-8-11
               
House in Brad. Village Cornish William M 45 Ag. lab Y 16-8-11
  Cornish Ann F 42 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Cornish Ann F 17 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Cornish Lavinia F 10 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Cornish Jemima F 7 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Cornish Selena F 4 ....... Y 16-8-11
  Cornish William M 9 mth ....... Y 16-8-11
               
House in Brad. Village Ham Samuel M 20 Cooper Y 16-8-11
               
Lyles House Dayman Peter M 34 Farmer Y 16-9-12
  Dayman Rebeka F 26 ....... Y 16-9-12
  Dayman James M 6 ....... Y 16-9-12
  Dayman William M 3 ....... Y 16-9-12
  Manning Margret F 53 F.S. Y 16-9-12
               
House on Berridon Sanguins Thomas M 40 Ag. lab Y 16-9-12
  Sanguins Mary F 54 ....... Y 16-9-12
  Sanguins Mariah F 9 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
House on Berridon Hayman John M 55 Ag. lab Y 16-9-12
  Hayman Sarah F 50 ....... Y 16-9-12
  Hayman Grace F 10 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
Poor house on Berridon Richards John M 64 Pauper Y 16-9-12
  Richards Sarah F 60 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
Poor house on Berridon Tucker John M 60 Ag. lab Y 16-9-12
  Tucker Mary F 58 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
Poor house on Berridon Harris James M 73 Ag. lab Y 16-9-12
  Harris Ann F 71 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
Poor house on Berridon Crumb Thomas M 66 Pauper Y 16-9-12
  Crumb Elizabeth F 74 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
Poor house on Berridon Jewell John M 72 Ag. lab N 16-9-12
  Jewell Ann F 70 ....... Y 16-9-12
               
Poor house on Berridon Barfoot John M 84 Pauper ... 16-9-12