Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Bridgerule - Baptisms 1692-1911

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Bridgerule Baptisms 1692 - 1911

Transcribed by Judith Upton

Made available here by kind permission of the Bridgerule Parochial Church Council

Day Month Year Forename Surname Sex Father Forename Mother Forename Abode Father Occupation Register Notes
28-Feb 1692 Mary VEALE F William        
29-Apr 1702 Richard VEALE M William Elizabeth      
7? Sep 1702 Mary TREWIN F John Isit      
20? Sep 1702 Mary PETHERICK F John Mary      
25-Sep 1702 Grace SMALE F William Grace      
18? Nov 1702 Elizabeth VENNING F John Mary      
30-Jan 1702 Mary HERD F Nicholas Mary      
27? May 1703 Matthias FEATHERSTONE M Matthias Thomasine      
09-Jun 1703 Mary SHEPPEARD F John Anne      
Jul 1703 John HACKER M Richard Mary      
05-Nov 1703 Joan LARK F John Joan      
Dec 1703 Katherine PETHERICK F John Mary      
Feb 1703 William GORDING M John Sidwell      
20-Jul 1704 Mary CHAPMAN F   Joan      
?? Aug 1704 Richard HOLLAND M William Honor      
04-Sep 1704 John VENNING M John Mary      
23-Nov 1704 Joanna EDGCOMB F Richard Thomasine      
08-Feb 1704 Charles LARK M Charles Mary      
14-Feb 1704 Elizabeth SHEPPEARD F John Anne      
10-Jun 1705 Elizabeth? MARTYN F   Elizabeth      
08-Aug 1705 Sarah KEATE F Richard Sarah      
28-Oct 1705 Susannah? PETHERICK F John Mary Marhamchurch    
31-Jan 1705 John? ROBBINS M John Elizabeth      
07-Mar 1706 ?--- BROWN M Samuel ?---      
06-May 1706 ?--- COLWELL F Thomas Jane      
16-May 1706 ?--- VEALE F William Elizabeth      
10-Jul 1706 ?--- VENNING F John Mary      
14-Jul 1706 ?--- LARK ? John Joan      
20-Oct 1706 ?--- LARK ? Charles Mary      
05-Feb 1706 ?--- HOLLAND? F William ?---      
26-Jan 1706 ?--- SHEP---? ? ?--- ?---      
04-May 1707 Martha PETHERICK F John Mary      
01-May 1707 Mary GORDING F John Sidwell      
05-Jun 1707 Stephen CORNISH M Stephen Joan Whitstone    
12-Aug 1707 Phillip WAKELY F   Thomasine      
12-Aug 1707 James VENNING M Jame Mary      
02-Oct 1707 Anne KEATE F Richard Sarah      
29-Aug 1708 Catharine LARK F Charles Mary      
07-Sep 1708 Richard COLLWELL M Thomas Jane      
09-Nov 1708 John WICKET M   Elizabeth      
19-May 1709 Elizabeth LARK F John Joan      
22-Jun 1709 William ROBBINS M John Elizabeth      
08-Aug 1709 William VEALE M William Elizabeth      
09-Sep 1709 Anne CORY F Caleb Phoebe      
17-Nov 1709 John KEATE M Richard Sarah      
15-Dec 1709 Margery VIGORS F Richard (Mr) Thomasine      
26-Feb 1709 Anne SHEPPEARD F John Anne      
08-Jun 1710 Catharine GILBERT F Samuel (junr) Anne   Gent  
22-Feb 1710 Margaret LARK F Charles Mary      
08-Mar 1710 Richard KEATE M Richard Sarah      
15-Mar 1710 Lewis VIGORS M Richard (Mr) Thomasine      
27-May 1711 Margaret HOLLAND F Wm Honour      
11-Aug 1711 Thomas WICKET M Thomas   Launcells    
23-Aug 1711 Anne BROWNE F Samuell Wilmott      
15-Jul 1711 John COLE M Daniel Elizabeth      
28-Feb 1711 Georg COLLWELL M Thomas Jane      
09-Mar 1711 Mary BAYLEY F John Julianna   Vic  
19-Mar 1711 Martha BAYLEY F John Julianna   Vic  
19-Mar 1711 William CORY M Caleb Phoebe      
24-Apr 1712 Richard KEATE M Richard Sarah      
27-Apr 1712 Mary SMALE F William Grace      
27-Apr 1712 Margaret LARK F John Joan      
29? Apr 1712 Marey VENNING F John Mary Launcells    
10-Jul 1712 Elizabeth BECKLEY F Georg Elizabeth Boyton    
11-Aug 1712 John VEALE M William Elizabeth      
02-Nov 1712 John CUTTING M John Elizabeth      
23-Dec 1712 Richard VIGORS M Richard Thomasin      
11-Feb 1712 Mary FOLLY F Richard Lucy      
13-Aug 1713 John TREMBLE M Richard Anne      
25-Nov 1713 Jane HOLLAND F William Honour      
28-Aug 1714 Elizabeth DYER F William Mary Whitstone Cornwall    
15-Sep 1714 Elizabeth KNILL F John Christian      
13-Jan 1714 Grace VENNING F John Mary      
13-Jan 1714 Mary LARK F Charles Mary      
17-Jan 1714 Leonard CUTTING M John Eliz      
19-Jan 1714 John VIGORS M Richard Thomasine   Gent  
27-Jan 1714 Mary LEWIS F John Jane      
21-Apr 1715 John KIOT M Richard Sarah      
13-Jan 1715 Hannah FOLLY F Richd Luce      
24-Jun 1715 John SUTTON M Abraham        
01-Jul 1715 John PETHERICK M John Willmott      
02-May 1716 John LARK M John Joan      
21-Jun 1716 John KIETT? M Richard Sarah      
  1717 Mary? ?--- F ?--- ?---      
Jan 1717 John GOODMAN M Henry Mary      
27-Feb 1717 Mary? SUTTON F Abraham Mary      
02-Apr 1718 Susanna SLOMAN F Nathaniel Alice Whitstone    
16-Jul 1718 John FOLLY M Richard Lucy      
19-Sep 1718 John HONEY M Wiliam Sarah      
19-Oct 1718 Margaret PENGELLY F Anthony Susanna West Putford    
13-Mar 1718 Margery SLEEMAN F Richard Katharine      
30-Jul 1719 William CRUSE M Richard Frances      
28-Jan 1719 Jane BURNARD F Richard Elizabeth St Stephens    
11-Feb 1719 Elizabeth KITE F Richard Sarah      
05-Feb 1719 Richard BEAR M Thomas Joan      
18-Feb 1719 Elizabeth BAYLEY F Hilkiah Mary      
19-May 1720 Mary SLOMAN F Nathaniel Alice Whitstone    
18-Aug 1720 Charles LARK M John Joan      
11-Jan 1720 Elizabeth GOODMAN F Henry Mary      
16-Feb 1720 Mary POOLY F William Beatena Pyworthy    
14-Mar 1720 Richard FOLLEY M Richard Lucy      
18-Apr 1721 Sarah HONEY F William Sarah      
12-Jun 1721 Grace CRUSE F Richard Frances      
22-Aug 1721 Thomas BEAR M Thomas Joan      
17-Nov 1721 Susanna SLEEMAN F Richard Katharine      
15-Feb 1721 William BAYLY M Hilkiah Mary   Vicr  
27-May 1722 Alice CUTTING F John Elizabeth      
13-Dec 1722 John CRUSE M Richard Frances      
01-Mar 1722 John HONEY M John Margaret      
11-Apr 1723 Thomas KITE M Richard Sarah      
23-Apr 1723 William FOLLEY M Richard Luc      
05-Aug 1723 Samuel HUTCHINGS M   Elizabeth     Elizabeth Hutchings widow
02-Sep 1723 Sarah BEAR F Thomas Joan      
19-Sep 1723 Grace HONEY F William Sarah      
20-Feb 1723 Margaret GLOG? Als CLOY? F   Thomasine      
27-Feb 1723 Mary BAYLY F Hilkiah Mary   Vicr  
02-Apr 1724 Richard SLOMAN M Richard Katharine      
13-May 1724 Margery PETHERICK F John Wilmott      
21-May 1724 Margaret SUTTON F Abraham Mary      
09-Jul 1724 Samuel GOODMAN M Henry Mary      
02-Feb 1724 Alice CUTTING F John Elizabeth      
10-May 1725 Richard HONEY M Richard Agnes      
19-Dec 1725 Thomas GOARD M Richard Gartrude      
27-Jan 1725 William HONEY M John Margaret      
09-Feb 1725 Elizabeth BURNARD F Richd Elizabeth      
30-Mar 1726 Hilkiah BAYLY M Hilkiah Mary   Vicr  
30-Mar 1726 John SMALE M William Susanna      
13-Apr 1726 Richard CRUSE M Richard Frances      
20-Oct 1726 William KITE M William Sarah      
15-Dec 1726 Richard HONEY M Richard Agnes      
30-Apr 1727 Sarah COLE F John Sarah      
02-Nov 1727 Elizabeth SMALE F Petherick Letice      
10-Jan 1727 Elizabeth GOARD F Richard Gartrude      
16-Feb 1727 Mary GENT F Henry Ann?      
06-Mar 1727 Christopher BURNARD M Richard Elizabeth      
14-Mar 1727 James CRUSE M Richard Frances      
04-Sep 1728 William HONEY M William Sarah      
04-Dec 1728 John BAYLY M Hilkiah Mary   Vicr  
16-Feb 1728 Matthew KNILL M Matthew Tabitha      
31-Dec 1728 Elizabeth HONEY F John Margaret      
11-Jun 1729 John CHAPMAN M John Joanna      
15-Jun 1729 Elizabeth ROBINS F Richd Margery      
19-Oct 1729 Robert BAYLY M Arthur Joan      
11-Jan 1729 Katharine SLOMAN F Richard Katharine      
05-Mar 1729 Charles SMALE M William Susanna      
03-Jan 1730 John FACY M   Margaret      
28-Jan 1730 Tabitha KNILL F Matthew Tabitha      
11-Feb 1730 Richard BAYLY M Hilkiah Mary   Vicr  
03-Mar 1730 Anne CHAPMAN F John Joanna      
23-Apr 1731 Joseph FOLLEY M Richard Lucy      
23-Apr 1731 Samuel FOLLEY M Richard Lucy      
23-Apr 1731 Benjamin FOLLEY M Richard Lucy      
20-May 1731 Jane HONEY F William Sarah      
22-Jul 1731 Robert CRUSE M Richard Frances      
19-Aug 1731 Mary TRICK F Richard Mary      
28-Jan 1731 Elizabeth BAYLY F Arthur Joan      
15-Apr 1732 Richard LARK M John Elizabeth      
25-May 1732 Anne HONEY F John Margaret      
08-Oct 1732 Elizabeth TRICK F Richard Mary      
17-Dec 1732 Elizabeth GAY F   Mary      
28-Feb 1732 Elizabeth KNILL F Matthew Tabitha      
15-Mar 1732 Mary HEARD F Richard Mary      
03-Jun 1733 Joseph FOLLY M Richard Lucy      
29-Sep 1733 Samuel CRUSE M Richard Frances      
25-Oct 1733 Richard GOARD M Richard Gartrude      
28-Dec 1733 Arthur BAYLY M Arthur Joan      
01-May 1734 Mary SMALE F William Susanna      
06-Jun 1734 William CHAPMAN M John Joanna      
22-Aug 1734 Grace TRICK F Richard Mary      
22-Aug 1734 John WICKETT M   Elizabeth     John (born in St Ginney) son of Elizabeth Wickett (of Lifton)
30? Sep 1734 Anne SHEPHERD F John Joyce      
14-Nov 1734 Richard LARK M John Elizabeth      
15-Jan 1734 Grace HEARD F Richard Mary      
17-Mar 1734 Samuel FACY M John Charity Clawton    
24? May 1735 Charles SMALE M William Susanna      
17-Jun 1735 John KNILL M Matthew Tabitha      
19-Feb 1735 Susannah TRICK F Richard Mary      
12? Sep 1736 Grace KITT F John Grace      
23? Oct 1736 William LARK M John Elizabeth      
15-Nov 1736 Thomas RUNDLE M Humphry Elizabeth      
18-Feb 1736 Anna BAYLY F Hilkiah Mary   Vicr  
14-Apr 1737 William HARRIS M John Sarah Laumcells    
05-Nov 1737 Thomas SMALE M William Susanna      
02-Feb 1737 Mary LARK F Charles (junr) Mary      
04-May 1738 Thomas LARK M John Elizabeth      
23-May 1738 Matthew KNILL M Matthew Tabitha      
01-Dec 1738 John VIGORS M John Gartrude      
09-Jan 1738 Mary KINGFORD F John Katharine      
23-Jan 1739 Hannah KINGFORD F John Katharine      
01-Feb 1739 Mary HEARD F William Susanna Pyworthy    
20-Feb 1739 David JUDD M Stephen Joan Launcells    
04-Apr 1740 Thomas SMALE M Thomas Martha      
02-May 1740 John JEWEL M John Anne      
31-Jul 1740 Richard RUNDLE M Humphry Elizabeth      
05-Dec 1740 John SAUNDERS M John Hannah Hartland    
15-Apr 1741 Elizabeth SHEPHERD F John Joyce      
26-Apr 1741 John PALMER M John Mary      
29-May 1741 Thomas KINGFORD M John Katharine      
23-Sep 1741 Elizabeth GOODMAN F John Katharine      
28-Oct 1741 Mary VIGORS F John Gartrude      
25-Nov 1741 Katharine SLOMAN F John Amy      
26-Nov 1741 William GILBERT M Richard Anne Kilkhampton    
13-Jun 1742 Susannah HEARD F William Susannah Pyworthy    
21-Dec 1742 Martha KNILL F Matthew Tabitha      
06-Mar 1742 Mary CUTTING F   Elizabeth     base child
21-Apr 1743 John GOODMAN M John Katharine      
10-Jul 1743 Katharine SLOMAN F John Amy      
03-Nov 1743 Nathaniel GILBERT M Peter Gartrude      
19-Dec 1743 Samuel GILBERT M Richd Anne      
24-Jan 1743 Katharine KINGFORD F John Katharine      
17-May 1744 George ?--- M George Jane      
05-Sep 1744 Anne HEARD F William Susannah      
31-Oct 1744 Elizabeth PALMER F John Mary      
07-Nov 1744 William GOODMAN M John Katharine      
14-Nov 1744 Mary DYER F   Elizabeth      
22-Nov 1744 Grace SMALE F William Mary      
03-Apr 1745 Sarah LENN F John Grace Launceston    
16-Jan 1745 Gartrude GILBERT F Peter Gartrude      
07-Feb 1745 Anne COLWELL F Richard Margaret      
15-Oct 1746 John GILBERT M Richard Anne Kilkhampton    
27-Nov 1746 Thomas LANE M William Elizabeth      
13? Feb 1746 Petherick COLE M   Dorothy Pyworthy    
27-Feb 1746 Peter GILBERT M Peter Gartrude      
13-Mar 1746 Elizabeth CORNISH F John Elizabeth      
04-Jun 1747 James SHORT M John Mary      
12-Jul 1747 Mary KINGFORD F John Katharine      
22-Oct 1747 Samuel GOODMAN M John Katharine      
14-Jan 1747 John SLOMAN M John Amy      
05-Apr 1748 Elizabeth GILBERT F Peter Gartrude      
03-Jul 1748 William HONEY M   Sarah      
17-Jul 1748 Samuel LANE M William Elizabeth      
31-Jul 1748 Charles SMALE M William Mary      
09-Jan 1748 John WILLS M Edward Jane      
17-Feb 1748 Henry GOODMAN M John Katharine      
24-Mar 1748 Mary SHORT F John Mary      
07-Jun 1749 Joan COLLINS als COLWELL F Richard Deborah      
04-Aug 1749 William HEARD M William Susanna      
21-Aug 1749 John KINGFORD M John Katharine      
12-Feb 1749 William DAYER M   Julian      
13-Feb 1749 Samuel LANE M William Elizabeth      
20-Feb 1749 Richard GILBERT M Richard Anne      
31-May 1750 Elizabeth GILBERT F Peter Gartrude      
10-Jul 1750 Sarah BROCK F   Mary      
20-Aug 1750 Elizabeth HONEY F John Grace      
25-Oct 1750 Katharine GOODMAN F John Katharine      
09-Dec 1750 Mary SMALE F William Mary      
31-Mar 1751 Charity KINGFORD F John Katharine      
28-Apr 1751 Jane WILLS F Edward Jane      
31-Jan 1752 Richard GOODMAN M John Katharine      
22-May 1752 John COUCH M John Tabitha      
15-Jul 1752 Susanna HEARD F William Susanna      
17-Sep 1752 Elizabeth GAISMAN? F George Grace      
09-Apr 1753 Richard COLLINS als COLWELL M Richard Deborah      
01-Jun 1753 John CORNISH M John Elizabeth      
12-Jun 1753 Patience GILBERT F Richard Anne      
Sep 1753 Jane EARLE F John Joan Pancras-week    
29-Sep 1753 Gartrude GOODMAN F John Katharine      
23-Dec 1753 Elizabeth DAYER M Joseph Elizabeth      
26-Dec 1753 Nathaniel HANCOCK M Peter Margaret      
24-Feb 1754 John SLEMAN OR SLOMAN M   Grace     P.B.
15-Mar 1754 Elizabeth WHITE F Daniel Elizabeth      
15-May 1754 Susannah HOCKING F Thos Susannah Pyworthy    
07-Oct 1754 Sarah DREW F Gregory Joan      
Nov 1754 Charles WILLS M Edward Jane      
26-Feb 1755 James GINSMAN M Georg Grace      
26-Jul 1755 Elizabeth SUTTON F   Elizabeth      
10-Aug 1755 Alice DAYER F Joseph Elizabeth      
11-Sep 1755 Mary GOODMAN F John Katharine      
24-Dec 1755 Grace HOCKIN F Thomas Susanna      
28-Dec 1755 William PERKIN M   Joan      
30-Dec 1755 Richard COLLINS M Richard Deborah      
05-Jan 1756 Mary CORNISH F John Elizabeth      
22-Mar 1756 Thomas DREW M Gregory Joan      
11-Apr 1756 Thomas SMALE M William Mary      
10-Jun 1756 Joan DOUBT F Degory Grace      
03-Feb 1757 John CHAPMAN M John Elizabeth      
23-Jun 1757 Thomas BROCK M Samuel Elizabeth      
30-Jun 1757 Thomas BUMBURY M Abraham Joan Pyworthy    
21-Aug 1757 John BATTEN M John Mary      
19-Feb 1758 Richard DREW M Gregory Joan      
30-Mar 1758 Elizabeth HEARD F William Susanna      
28-Jun 1758 James BEACUM M John Christian      
20-Jul 1758 Samuel CORNISH M John Elizabeth      
16-Oct 1758 John PARSONS M John Mary      
11-Feb 1759 John DOUBT M Degory Grace      
20-Apr 1759 John VEALE M John Joan      
22-Apr 1759 Richard FOLLEY M   Elizabeth      
06-May 1759 John GRIG M William Elizabeth      
18-Jul 1759 John KITT M   Grace      
28-Sep 1759 Joanna DREW M Gregory Joan      
28-Jan 1760 Mary PARSONS F John Mary      
02-Apr 1760 James HONEY M John Grace      
13? Aug 1760 Susanna SOBY F Abraham Margaret      
28-Sep 1760 George GINN M   Mary      
01-Jan 1761 Susanna CORNISH F John Elizabeth      
04-Feb 1761 William CHAPMAN M John Elizabeth      
19? Feb 1761 Samuel SMALE M William Mary      
01-Mar 1761 John PALMER M William Mary Pyworthy    
21? June 1761 Margery GOODMAN F John Katharine      
01-Nov 1761 John SERGEANT M Thomas Grace      
13-Dec 1761 Elizabeth GRIGG F   Elizabeth     father uncertain
1? Feb 1762 Elizabeth BROCK F Samuel        
10-Nov 1762 Elizabeth HEARD F William Susanna      
22-May 1763 Elizabeth COLLINS F Richard Mary      
24-May 1763 Grace HONEY F John Grace      
03-Jul 1763 William WICKETT M Wiliam Sarah      
03-Jun 1764 John CUTTING M Leonard Elizabeth      
29-Jul 1764 Sarah PALMER F William Mary Pyworthy    
05-Aug 1764 Elizabeth CORNISH F John Elizabeth      
25-Aug 1764 Grace SMALE F William Elizabeth      
23-Sep 1764 Walter STANTON M   Susanna     base child
07-Oct 1764 Richard ROBBINS F   Mary     base child
06-Jan 1765 Davis SAUNDERCOCK M John Grace      
13-Aug 1765 John BASSETT M John Thomasin      
20-Feb 1766 Ann CHAPMAN F John Elizabeth      
01-Oct 1766 Elizabeth VEALE F Richard Grace      
01-Mar 1767 John SMALE M Thomas Elizabeth      
02-Jun 1767 Ann SAUNDERCOCK F John Grace      
21-Jun 1767 Elizabeth LARKE F Richard Grace      
05-Nov 1767 Martha GRIGG F William Elizabeth      
03-Jul 1768 Elizabeth BARNARD F John Margaret      
25-Jul 1768 Mary OSBORNE F Thomas Mary      
02-Aug 1768 Thomas BASSETT M John Thomasin      
25-Oct 1768 Mary MAPPOWDER F Gideon Mary      
03-Nov 1768 John KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar born 3 Sept 1768
23-Nov 1768 Elizabeth VENNER F John Jane      
29-Mar 1769 Joan BUNBURY F Thomas Joan      
23-Feb 1769 Thomas KITT M Thomas Mary      
05-Mar 1769 Jane HOCKIN F Richard Jane      
5? May 1769 Grace VEALE F Richard Grace      
27-Aug 1769 Samuel SMALE M Thomas Elizabeth      
27-Aug 1769 John HATHERLY M John Mary      
1? Sept 1769 Rachael GNILL? F Walter Rachel      
15-Nov 1769 Roger KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar born 12 Oct 1769
25-Nov 1769 Thomas BRANCH M John Hanah      
Nov or Dec 1769 Jane MINARD? M   Philippe     base born
25-Mar 1770 Elizabeth MAPPOWDER F Gideon Mary      
18-Apr 1770 John BINES M Joseph Joan      
22-Apr 1770 Charles LARKE M Richard Grace      
24-Apr 1770 Mary BASSETT F John Thomazin Launcells    
05-Jul 1770 Elizabeth VENNER F Richard Mary      
11-Nov 1770 Anne GRIGG F William Elizabeth      
03-Jan 1771 William BAKER F Hugh Anne      
21-Jan 1771 Thomas OSBORNE M Thomas Mary      
25-Apr 1771 Charles KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar born March 15th 1771
12-May 1771 John PALMER M John Susannah      
10-Jun 1771 Gertrude MAPPODWER F Gideon Mary      
29-Jul 1771 Elizabeth HEARD F   Mary      
1? Oct 1771 Alice HATHERLY F Thomas Sarah      
20-Oct 1771 Elizabeth BRANCH F John Hanah      
30-Nov 1771 Anne HATHERLY F Thomas Sarah      
29-Dec 1771 Elizabeth CUTTING F   Elizabeth Pancraswike   base child
11-Mar 1772 Elizabeth KITT F Thomas Mary      
4? June 1772 William SMALE M Thomas Elizabeth      
24-Jul 1772 Richard KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar born 18th June 1772
26-Jul 1772 Nicolas BASSETT M John Thomasin      
25-Oct 1772 Jane CUTTING F   Mary     base child
06-Feb 1773 Alice PERKIN F John Alice      
12-Feb 1773 John GOODMAN M John Anne      
21-Feb 1773 Mary HARRIS F John Joan      
23-Feb 1773 Agness MAPPOWDER F Gideon Mary      
26-Feb 1773 Elizabeth CHAPMAN F John Elizabeth      
28-Feb 1773 William PEARSE M Richard Sarah      
28-Feb 1773 John LARKE M Richard Grace      
13-Apr 1773 John BUTLER M Hugh Anne      
02-May 1773 Richard VEALE F   Anne     base child
01-Aug 1773 John GRIGG M WIlliam Elizabeth      
05-Dec 1773 Elizabeth PALMER F John Susanah      
16-Dec 1773 Joseph BINES M Joseph Joan      
01-Apr 1774 Richrd BUNBURY M Thomas Joan      
01-Apr 1774 Anne KITT F Thomas Mary      
18-Apr 1774 Richard THOMAS M   Sarah     base child
01-Jun 1774 Alice PADDON F   Anne     base child
24-Jul 1774 William YELLAND M William Mary      
04-Aug 1774 Hannah BRANCH F John Hannah      
13-Oct 1774 Joanna MAPPOWDER F Gideon Mary      
03-Dec 1774 John CARWITHIN M Shilston Mary Pyworthy    
11-Dec 1774 Christian EARL M Thomas Mary      
15-Jan 1775 Grace SMALE F Thomas Elizabeth      
24-Jan 1775 William BASSETT M John Thomasin      
05-Apr 1775 Thomas Hockin KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar was born Feruary 1st
12-Apr 1775 Gertrude GOODMAN F John Anne      
19-Jul 1775 John PIPER M Thomas Elizabeth      
03-Mar 1776 Mary LARKE F Richard Grace      
05-Mar 1776 John BRAY M Thomas Anne      
13-Mar 1776 William BRADDON M William Margaret      
10-Jun 1776 Francis KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar 9th May was born
15-Jul 1776 Elizabeth DOUBT F   Joan      
12-Aug 1776 Elizabeth ABBOT? F George Gertrude      
13-Aug 1776 Margaret BINES F Joseph Anne      
15-Aug 1776 Elizabeth HARRIS F John Joan      
10 or 16? Nov 1776 William PALMER M John Susannah      
09-Feb 1777 Susanna GRIG F William Elizabeth      
22-Feb 1777 Gideon MAPPOWDER M Gideon Mary      
13-Apr 1777 Samuel CUTTING M Leonard Prudence      
27-May 1777 Charles BASSETT M John Thomasin      
01-Jul 1777 Samuel CORY M Samuel Anne      
13-Aug 1777 John BRADDON M William Margaret   Gent  
18-Aug 1777 Susanna PIPER M Thomas Elizabeth      
09-Nov 1777 Abraham WATTS M George Grace      
01-Feb 1778 John PERKIN M Richard Catherine      
04-Feb 1778 Johanna PADDON F   Joanna     base child
17-May 1778 Jane COURTICE F John Mary      
05-Jun 1778 Anne GOODMAN F John Ann      
26-Jul 1778 Thomas JAGOE M Richard Anne      
26-Jul 1778 Susanna SHAPLIN F John Mary      
06-Dec 1778 Grace CORNISH F John Ann      
14-Feb 1779 Mary PERKIN F Richard Catherine      
27-Feb 1779 Ann TRICK F   Susanna     base child
03-Mar 1779 Jane WILLS F Charles Mary      
21-Mar 1779 Mary BRANCH F John Mary      
05-Apr 1779 Mary BUTLER F Hugh Anne      
12-Apr 1779 Ambrose BRADDON M William Margaret   Gent  
22-May 1779 Mary PALMER F John Susanna      
23-May 1779 Tammy BASSETT M John Thomasin      
30-May 1779 Ann CORY F Samuel Anne      
31-May 1779 Elizabeth SMITH F Henry Mary      
24-Jun 1779 Dennis KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar was born May the 2nd
02-Jul 1779 Grace MAPPOWDER M Gideon Mary      
18-Jul 1779 Elizabeth PIPER F Thomas Elizabeth      
09-Oct 1779 Mary PADDON F   Ann     base child
12-Oct 1779 Anne MILL F Richard Ann?      
30-Oct 1779 John BICKLES M John Julian      
3? Jan 1780 Ann BINES F Joseph Ann      
11? Jan 1780 Mary WATTS F George Grace      
17-Feb 1780 Mary DAYMAN F   Catherine     base child
26-Jun 1780 Daniel BASSETT M John Thomasin      
27-Aug 1780 Samuel CORNISH M John Ann      
05-Dec 1780 Mary PENWARDEN F John Martha      
17-Dec 1780 Anne JAGOE M Richard Anne      
17-Dec 1780 Richard BICKLE M Richard Juliana      
26-Dec 1780 John CUTTING M John Elizabeth      
02-Jan 1781 Thomas Anstis BRADON M William Margaret      
04-Jan 1781 John GOODMAN M John Ann      
14-Jan 1781 Elizabeth BICKLE F John Juliana      
23-Feb 1781 Anne BUTLER F Hugh Anne      
01-May 1781 Mary Vigors MAPPOWDER F Gideon Mary      
20-May 1781 Thomas PIPER M William Elizabeth      
03-Jun 1781 John MILL M Richard Elizabeth      
04-Jun 1781 Edward WILLS M John Grace      
05-Jun 1781 John PIPER M Thomas Elizabeth      
10-Jun 1781 William BRANCH M John Hannah      
24-Jun 1781 Thomas COURTICE M John Mary      
24-Jun 1781 Mary COTTON? F Joseph Elizabeth      
10-Sep 1781 Griselda Jewell KINGDON F John Jane      
16-Sep 1781 Richard BUTLER M Hugh Anne      
09-Dec 1781 Mary SHAPLEIGH F John Mary      
08-Jan 1782 Susannah COR..? F Samuel Ann      
27-Jan 1782 William CUTTING M Leonard Prudence      
02-May 1782 Anna Maria HATHERLY? F Thomas Sarah?      
05-May 1782 William BICKLE M John Juliana      
17-May 1782 James LANE M James Joanna      
19-May 1782 Grace MAPPOWDER F Richard Mary      
23-Jun 1782 Charles CUTTING M John Elizabeth      
04-Aug 1782 Thomas WATTS M George Grace      
27-Oct 1782 Mary MOORE F   Mary     base daughter
07-Nov 1782 Sarah OLDVERT F Thomas Margaret      
Mar 1802 Samuel PERKIN M Richard Catherine      
07-Jan 1783 Alice MILL F Richard Elizabeth      
16-Jan 1783 Martha PENWARDEN F John Martha      
16-Jan 1783 Anne JAGOE F Richard Anne      
02-Mar 1783 John ?---NT M Richard Joan      
06-Mar 1783 Grace BRANCH F John Hannah      
15-Mar 1783 Mary BINES F Joseph Anne      
18-Mar 1783 William HONEY M William Mary      
10-Jul 1783 Catharine BICKLE F John Juliana      
25-Jul 1783 William RAD M Thomas RAD Elizabeth PIPER      
21-Jul 1783 Mary HATHERLY F Thomas Sarah      
13-Aug 1783 William COURTICE M John Mary      
03-Dec 1783 Nanny BASSETT F John Thomasine      
23-Dec 1783 Mary LANE F James Joan      
04-Jan 1784 Matthew PALMER M John Susannah      
18-Jan 1784 John ANDREWS M John Mary      
21-Jan 1784 Betty PRIOR F Thomas Mary      
02-May 1784 Elizabeth CORY F Abel Joan      
25-Dec 1784 George WATTS M George Grace      
26-Oct 1784 Christopher KINGDON M John Jane   Vicar was born September 24th
24-Jan 1785 Edward WILLS M Charles Mary      
20-Mar 1785 Mary PRIOR F Thomas Mary      
20-Mar 1785 Grace HONEY F John Mary      
08-May 1785 Catharine PERKIN F Richard Elizabeth      
13-Jul 1785 Richard Martin? BRADDON M William Margaret      
13-Jul 1785 Richard PIPER M Thomas Elizabeth      
07-Aug 1785 Mary JAGOE F Richard Anne      
14-Aug 1785 William CORNISH M John Anne      
14-Aug 1785 Matthew Loten? MORIARTY M Matthew Martha   Esquire  
13-Nov 1785 Richard MILL M Richard Elizabeth      
10-Dec 1785 Grace PALMER F   Grace     base child
10-Dec 1785 Anne BATTEN F Richard Mary      
22-Jun 1786 Henry GOODMAN M John Ann      
01-Oct 1786 Edmund Joshua MORIARTY M Matthew Martha   Esquire  
11-Nov 1786 Samuel BASSETT M John Thomasine      
19-Nov 1786 Richard HEDDON M Thomas Catharine      
18-Feb 1787 Jenny HONEY F John Mary      
18-Feb 1787 Grace BRAUNCH F John Hannah      
01-Apr 1787 Susanna CORNISH F John Anne      
10? May 1787 Elizabeth SMALE F Richard Mary      
27-May 1787 Margaret PENFOUND F Nicholas Elizabeth      
12-Aug 1787 Grace WATTS F George Grace      
14-Oct 1787 Thomas BICKLE M Thomas Mary      
14-Oct 1787 Elizabeth KINSMAN F Thomas Elizabeth      
26-Oct 1787 Samuel PIPER M Thomas Elizabeth      
12-Dec 1787 Joanna LANE F James Joanna      
19-Dec 1787 Elizabeth MILL F Richard Elizabeth      
17-Feb 1788 Grace BATTEN F Richard Mary      
30-Mar 1788 John GIMBLETT M William Elizabeth      
11-May 1788 Mary ANDREWS F John Mary      
11-May 1788 Anne BUTLER F Hugh Anne      
11-May 1788 Anne CORNISH F John Anne      
12-Jul 1788 Thomas SPRY M Thomas Elizabeth      
15-May 1788 Elizabeth Dennis KINGDON F John Jane of this parish Vicar born 25th April
08-Sep 1788 Joanna SPEARMAN F John Mary      
14-Sep 1788 Elizabeth SAUNDERS F Charles Anne      
16-Nov 1788 Elizabeth COLWILL F William Elizabeth      
29-Dec 1788 Richard SMALE M Richard Martha      
01-Jan 1789 Joanna MILL F Richard Elizabeth      
01-Feb 1789 Thomas PERKIN M William Elizabeth      
21-Mar 1789 John PENWARDEN M William Mary      
17-Apr 1789 Mary ROWE F Richard Elizabeth      
19-Apr 1789 Anne PERKIN F Richard Catharine      
25-Dec 1789 Peter HEDDON M Thomas Catharine      
30-Dec 1789 Richard LANE M James Joanna      
07-Jan 1790 John CLOKE M Robin Elizabeth      
17-Jan 1790 Richard SPRY M Thomas Elizabeth      
09-Feb 1790 Samuel KINSMAN M Thomas Elizabeth      
03-Mar 1790 Joanna BUNBURY F Thomas Mary      
14-Mar 1790 Richard HAMLYN M John Grace      
11-Apr 1790 Thomas HONEY M John Mary      
11-May 1790 Sarah CORY F Abel Grace      
01-Aug 1790 Sarah MATTHEWS F Samuel Mary      
01-Aug 1790 Anne CORNISH F John Anne      
05-Aug 1790 Anne WATTS F George Grace      
17-Oct 1790 Margaret ANDREWS F John Mary      
17-Oct 1790 Harriet SHAPTON F Thomas Mary      
20-Dec 1790 John BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
30-Jan 1791 Henry BAKER M Henry Catharine      
02-Feb 1791 John ROW M Richard Elizabeth      
27-Mar 1791 Martha PENWARDEN F William Mary      
27-Mar 1791 Mary PENWARDEN F William Mary      
17-Apr 1791 Joanna PERKIN F Wiliam Catharine      
05-Jun 1791 John SMALE M Thomas Martha      
26-Jun 1791 Elizabeth PERKIN F Richard Catharine      
26-Jun 1791 William VAWDON M Edward Mary      
03-Jul 1791 Thomas BUNBURY M Thomas Catharine      
24-Jul 1791 Samuel Bray MILL M Richard Elizabeth      
25-Dec 1791 Mary BUTLER F David Elizabeth      
1? Feb 1792 Mary HEDDON F Thomas Catharine      
19-Feb 1792 James CORNISH M John Anne      
30-Apr 1792 Elizabeth SHAPTON F John Mary      
27-May 1792 William PERKIN M William Elizabeth      
27-May 1792 John EARL M Richard Dorothy      
27-May 1792 Jane KINSMAN F Thomas Elizabeth      
03-Jun 1792 Matthew ANDREWS M John Mary      
10-Jun 1792 Rebecca ROWE F Richard Elizabeth      
10-Jun 1792 Grace KINSMAN F John Mary      
15-Jun 1792 Samuel ASHTON M Lawrence Elizabeth      
07-Aug 1792 William LARKE M   Mary     base child
07-Oct 1792 Susannah PENWARDEN F Wm Mary      
02-Dec 1792 David BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
20-Jan 1793 William LANE M James Joanna      
03-Mar 1793 John Bayley BAKER M Henry Catharine      
05-Mar 1793 William MILL M Richard Elizabeth      
24-Mar 1793 John SMALE M John Jane      
10-Apr 1793 Samuel SAUNDERS M Charles Anne      
10-Apr 1793 John SAUNDERS M Charles Anne      
27-Jul 1793 Anne HOCKADAY F John Gertrude      
06-Oct 1793 Mary BUNBURY F Thomas Mary      
07-Oct 1793 Grace PALMER F Thomas Mary      
23-Nov 1793 Grace SMALE F Thomas Martha      
20-Dec 1793 Richard SPRY M Thomas Elizabeth      
16-Feb 1794 Maria PERKIN F Richard Catharine      
23-Feb 1794 Leonard BICKLE M Thomas Mary      
09-Mar 1794 John BATTEN M William Jane      
15-Jun 1794 Dowzibella COLWILL F William Elizabeth      
06-Jul 1794 Richard SHAPTON M Thomas Mary      
03-Aug 1794 Daniel CORNISH M John Anne      
10? Aug 1794 Edmund VAWDON M Edward Mary      
14-Sep 1794 James KINSMAN M Thomas Elizabeth      
09-Dec 1794 Thomas ROWE M Richard Elizabeth      
29-Dec 1794 George MILL M Richard Elizabeth      
15-Jan 1795 Margaret HEDDON F Thomas Catharine      
16-Jan 1795 William KNILL? M Richard Elizabeth      
16-Jan 1795 Susnnah KNILL? F Richard Elizabeth      
22-Jan 1795 John BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
03-Feb 1795 Susannah Heard ROWE? F Richard Elizabeth      
22-Feb 1795 Martha PENWARDEN F William Mary      
26-Apr 1795 Elizabeth MITCHELL F John Grace      
26-Apr 1795 John HOCKADAY M John Gertrude      
23-May 1795 James SPRY M Thomas Elizabeth      
21-Jun 1795 Fanny SHAPSTON F John Mary      
10-Aug 1795 Thomas FERRET M John Anne      
15-Nov 1795 Grace BLAKE F   Grace     base child
01-Dec 1795 Thomas BUNBURY M Charles Esther      
01-Dec 1795 Alice BUNBURY F Charles Esther      
04-Jan 1796 Anne BUNBURY F Abraham Elizabeth Pyworthy    
08-Jan 1796 William POOLY M John Philippa      
24-Jan 1796 Jane VAWDON F Edward Mary      
12 Fev 1796 John GAWMAN F Thomas Grace      
14-Feb 1796 Elizabeth BAKER F Henry Catharine      
25-Feb 1796 Thomas PALMER M Thomas Mary      
27-Feb 1796 David MILL M Richard Elizabeth      
24-Apr 1796 John SAUNDERS M Charles Anne      
01-May 1796 William MATTHEWS M   Sarah     base child
02-May 1796 Richard BISHOP M Richard Grace      
08-May 1796 Samuel SMALE M Thomas Martha   taylor  
08-May 1796 John SAUNDERS M John Catharine      
08-May 1796 Mary ORCHARD F William Mary      
26-Jun 1796 Anne EARL F Richard Dorothy      
20-Jul 1796 John MURPHY M John Alice      
21-Aug 1796 Thomas SHAPTON M Thomas Mary      
27-Nov 1796 Thomas GLIDDON M Philip Elizabeth      
27-Dec 1796 Anne LANE F James Joanna      
15-Feb 1797 Elizabeth BANBURY F Thomas Mary      
19-Feb 1797 Mary HART F Thomas Jane      
05-Mar 1797 Thomas HOCKADAY M John Gertrude      
05-Mar 1797 Elizabeth FERRET F John Anne      
05-Mar 1797 Samuel ROWE M Richard Elizabeth      
05-Mar 1797 William SMALE M John Jane      
20-Mar 1797 Elizabeth Mortimer MARSHALL F John Catharine      
14-May 1797 William MITCHELL M John Grace      
18-Jun 1797 Samuel SAUNDERS M John Catharine      
22-Jun 1797 Jenifer POOLY F John Philippa      
20-Aug 1797 Grace LARK F   Mary     scond base child
30-Oct 1797 Samuel BUNBURY M Samuel Esther      
12-Nov 1797 William BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
12-Nov 1797 David BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
25-Dec 1797 John SPRY M Thomas Elizabeth      
07-Jan 1798 Richard More CORY M   Grace     base child
09-Jan 1798 Samuel BICKLE M Thomas Mary      
13-Jan 1798 Gregory BREMACOMBE M Gregory Sarah      
21-Jan 1798 William COLWILL M William Elizabeth      
21-Jan 1798 Richard Moore CORY M   Catharine     base child
30-Jan 1798 William ORCHARD M William Mary      
17-Feb 1798 John PALMER M Thomas Mary      
25-Mar 1798 Richard PENWARDEN M William Mary      
24-Jun 1798 Mary MITCHELL F John Grace      
08-Jul 1798 James SHAPTON M Thomas Mary      
05-Aug 1798 Grace BISHOP F Richard Grace      
12-Aug 1798 Mary GIBBS F William Susanna      
28-Oct 1798 Jane HART F Thomas Jane      
18-Nov 1798 John MILL M John Sarah      
26? Nov 1798 Mary SMALE F Thomas Martha   taylor  
09-Dec 1798 John HAM M Richard Flora      
08-Feb 1799 Mary GAWMAN F Thomas Grace      
24-Feb 1799 William BATTEN M William Jane      
17-Apr 1799 John POOLY M John Philippa      
14-May 1799 Anne EARL F Richard Dorothy      
14-May 1799 Sarah ROBINS F Richard Patience      
30-Jul 1799 Grace HEDDON F Thomas Catharine      
16-Sep 1799 Lawrence SAUNDERS M John Catharine      
22-Sep 1799 Mary SHAPTON F John Mary      
28-Oct 1799 Mary Eleanor Jackson Mortimer MARSHAL F John Catharine      
14-Jan 1800 Grace HEDDON F Thomas Catharine      
19-Jan 1800 Elizabeth BUTLER F David Elizabeth      
11-May 1800 John GLIDDON M Philip Elizabeth      
15-May 1800 Thomas PEARCE M Thomas Sarah      
18-May 1800 Martha MITCHELL F John Grace      
24-Aug 1800 James Godfrey PALMER M Thomas Mary      
07-Sep 1800 James ROW M Richard Elizabeth      
07-Sep 1800 Francis SHAPTON M Thomas Mary      
22-Sep 1800 Samuel SAUNDERS M John Catharine      
23-Oct 1800 William Heard ROUTLY M Richard Elizabeth      
09-Nov 1800 Charles FERRET M John Anne      
14-Dec 1800 William HART M Thomas Jane      
17-Jan 1801 John BISHOP M Richard Grace      
08-Mar 1801 Frances SMALE F Thomas Martha   taylor  
03-Apr 1801 Anne POOLY F John Philippa      
15-May 1801 Richard BUNBURY M Samuel Hester      
02-Jun 1801 Anne ROWE F Philip Anne      
07-Jun 1801 Anne BUNBURY F Thomas Mary      
07-Jun 1801 Anne MILL F John Sarah      
07-Jun 1801 John SLEEMAN M John Susanna      
09-Aug 1801 Sarah Mortimer MARSHAL F John Catharine      
06-Sep 1801 Catharine NEALE F Thomas Elizabeth      
04-Oct 1801 Joseph WATTS M George Grace     privately a year since
04-Oct 1801 Mary CORY F Abel Grace Pyworthy    
04-Oct 1801 Elizabeth EARL F Richard Dorothy      
25-Oct 1801 Abraham BUNBURY M Abraham Elizabeth      
21-Nov 1801 Solomon CORY M   Catharine     base child
12-Dec 1801 William PENWARDEN M William Mary      
25-Dec 1801 Thomas HOCKADAY M John Gertrude      
17-Jan 1802 Elizabeth BATTEN F William Jane      
20-Jan 1802 John MITCHELL M John Grace      
22-Mar 1802 William SAUNDERS M John Catharine      
02-May 1802 James HILL M James Anne Launcells    
11-Jul 1802 William Pyper JAGOE M   Mary     base child
03-Oct 1802 Mary Ann SHAPTON F Thomas Mary      
31-Oct 1802 William ROWE M Richard Elizabeth      
16-Jan 1803 Mary BUTLER F David Elizabeth      
17-Jan 1803 Jenny ROWE F Philip Anne      
30-Jan 1803 Hannah GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth      
13-Feb 1803 Martha SMALE F Thomas Martha      
13-Mar 1803 Elizabeth ROUTLY F Richard Elizabeth      
20-Mar 1803 Margaret HICKS F Andrew Joanna      
27-Mar 1803 Charles PALMER M Thomas Mary      
01-May 1803 Elizabeth PEARCE F Thomas Sarah      
30-May 1803 Thomas BUNBURY M Samuel Esther      
12-Jun 1803 Hannah BINES F Joseph junr Martha      
1? Aug 1803 Anne BISHOP F Richard Grace      
04-Sep 1803 Mary HATHERLY F Thomas Grace      
Feb 1804 Thomas POOLY M John Philippa      
11-Mar 1804 Joanna NEALE F Thomas Elizaberh      
13-May 1804 William BURDON M Richard Mary      
23-May 1804 Uraiah SHAPTON M Tthomas Mary      
03-Jun 1804 Robert PENWARDEN M William Mary      
04-Jun 1804 Mary Anne COWLING F Thomas Mary Whitstone    
01-Jul 1804 Jenifer HART F Thomas Jane      
01-Jul 1804 Mary Anne SAUNDERS F John Catharine      
01-Jul 1804 William PALMER M Thomas Mary      
12-Jul 1804 Dorothy EARL F Richard Dorothy      
15-Jul 1804 Thomas SMALE M Thomas Martha   taylor  
23-Nov 1804 Henry James THOMAS M John ------his?      
25-Nov 1804 Mary ROWE F Philip Anne      
23-Dec 1804 Richard PIPER M William Mary      
23-Dec 1804 Thomasin BUNBURY F Abraham Elizabeth      
23-Dec 1804 Anne SMALE F Samuel Philippa      
28-Dec 1804 Grace BUNBURY F Thomas Mary      
01-Jan 1805 John HATHERLY M Thomas Grace      
03-Feb 1805 Maria GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth      
10? Feb 1805 Elizabeth ROWE F Samuel Elizabeth      
20-Feb 1805 Richard CRU---? M John Charity      
19-Feb 1805 John Henry HOOPER M Henry Mary      
Mar 1805 Richard BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
23-Jun 1805 Samuel Nicholson KINGDON M Thomas Hockin Caroline   Clerk was born May 16th
25-Aug 1805 Esther BANBURY F Samuel Esther      
24? Oct 1805 Elizabeth GLIDDON F Thomas Catharine      
27-Oct 1805 William PEARCE M Thomas Sarah      
12-Jan 1806 Elizabeth BINES F Joseph Martha      
12-Jan 1806 Richard POOLY M John Philippa      
26-Jan 1806 James ROUTLY M Richard Elizabeth      
20? Feb 1806 Margaret Olde TUCKER F John Mary      
28-May 1806 Thomas HATHERLY M Thomas Grace      
22-Jun 1806 Philip ROW M Philip Ann      
29-Jun 1806 Nancy HILL F James Alice      
10-Aug 1806 Smuel SMALE M Samuel Philippa      
10-Aug 1806 Elizabeth SANDERS F John Catharine      
17-Aug 1806 Mary Ann INCH F Zachariah Elizabeth      
07-Sep 1806 John COWLING M Thomas Mary      
02-Nov 1806 Samuel ROW M William Grace      
02-Nov 1806 Mary TAYLOR F John Mary      
11-Dec 1806 William BICKLE M John Charity      
25-Dec 1806 Richard MILL M John Jane      
28-Dec 1806 Mary Jane KINGDON F Thomas Hockin Caroline     was born ?? 18th
01-Jan 1807 Elizabeth TOM F Humphry Sarah      
4? Feb 1807 Elizabeth SLEEMAN F John Susanna      
05-Feb 1807 Richard BUTLER M David Elizabeth      
08-Mar 1807 John GHENT M Richard Margaret      
22-Mar 1807 Thomas BAILY M Thomas Ann      
12-Apr 1807 Mary PENWARDEN F William Mary      
26-Apr 1807 Thomas BURDEN M Richard Mary      
28-Jun 1807 Thomas HART M Thomas Jane      
09-Aug 1807 William BOND M George Elizabeth      
13-Sep 1807 William SMALE M William Martha      
24-Jan 1808 John GLIDDON M John Catharine      
28-Mar 1808 William HATHERLEIGH M Thomas Grace      
24-Apr 1808 Samuel BINES M Joseph Martha      
22-May 1808 John INCH M Zachariah Elizabeth      
29-May 1808 Phillis POOLY F John Philippa      
05-Jun 1808 Thomas EARL M Richard Dorothy      
12-Jun 1808 Mary Ann CORNISH F Gideon Frances      
03-Jul 1808 Joseph WILLS M Edward Mary      
03-Jul 1808 Mary WILLS F Edward Elizabeth      
04-Sep 1808 John SMALE M William Ann      
04-Sep 1808 Thomasin HICKS F Andrew Ann      
16-Oct 1808 Sarah PALMER F Thomas Mary      
23-Oct 1808 Elizabeth GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth      
23-Oct 1808 Thomas COWLING M Thomas Mary      
06-Nov 1808 Elizabeth ROW F Philip Ann      
20-Nov 1808 John BICKLE M John Charity      
18? Dec 1808 John BUNBURY M Samuel Esther      
23-Nov 1808 Caroline KINGDON F Thomas H Caroline   Vicar was born Nov 23rd
14-Apr 1809 John Cornish BRADDON M   Judith      
?? Apr 1809 Loveday BLIGHT F Godfry Margarett      
30-Apr 1809 Elizabeth HATHERLY F Thomas Grace      
15-Oct 1809 John TAYLOR M John Mary      
10-Nov 1809 Elizabeth CHAPMAN F Edmund CHAPMAN Jane LANE     base child
28-Jan 1810 Edmund INCH M Zachariah Elizabeth      
25-Feb 1810 William ROWE M William Grace      
08-Apr 1810 Thomas BISHOP M Richard Grace      
29-Apr 1810 John CORNISH M Gideon Frances      
08-Apr 1810 Milly GILBERT F Richard Eliz      
20-May 1810 Elizabeth MILL F John Jane      
25-Feb 1810 Edward WILLS M Edward Elizabeth      
10-Jun 1810 Richard EARL M Richard Dorothy      
27-Jun 1810 Judith Kingdon BRADDON F John Judith      
22-Jul 1810 Thomas GLIDDON M Thomas Catharine      
30-Sep 1810 Mary Ann GOODMAN F John Mary      
30-Sep 1810 Grace SANDERS F John Catharine      
04-Nov 1810 Charlotte Haydon KINGDON F T H Caroline   Vicar was born Oct 5th
24-Mar 1811 Mary GILBERT F Richard Elizabeth      
23-Jun 1811 Mary LEGG F James Ann      
15-Sep 1811 Mary GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth      
18-Sep 1811 Rebecca Boughton BRADDON F John Judith      
06-Oct 1811 William LAKEMAN M William Grace      
08-Dec 1811 Mary BICKLE F John Charity      
22-Mar 1812 Philip PALMER M James Badcock Grace      
22-Mar 1812 William GLIDDON M Thomas Catharine      
12-Apr 1812 Samuel Bray HEDDON M Thomas Joanna      
26-Apr 1812 Maria CORNISH F Gideon Frances      
18-May 1812 John BASSETT M Nicholas Elizabeth      
09-Aug 1812 Hannah Nicholson KINGDON F Th. H Caroline   Vicar was born July 12th
20-Sep 1812 Samuel HART M Thomas Jane      
25-Oct 1812 William GOODMAN M John Mary      
13-Dec 1812 John MILL M John Jane      
20-Dec 1812 Nathaniel QUICK M William Joanna      
18-Jun 1809 John GOODMAN M John Mary      
16-Jun 1809 Thomas HEADDON M Thomas Joanna      
14-Mar 1813 James OLVER M Henry Grace Merrifield laborer  
21-Mar 1813 Jane LEGG F James Ann Tiree laborer  
28-Mar 1813 Samuel PIPER M Samuel Mary Dux laborer  
16-May 1813 Richard ROW M William Grace Knowle laborer  
14-Mar 1813 Catherine PENWARDEN F William Mary   laborer  
20-Jun 1813 Maria TAYLOR F John Mary C Village laborer  
25-Jul 1813 Samuel MINARD M John Elizabeth Dux laborer  
01-Aug 1813 Mary Ann HODGE F   Mary C Village spinster  
05-Sep 1813 Abel HICKS M Andrew Ann Furse farmer  
03-Oct 1813 John ROW M Philip Anne Littlebridge laborer  
14-Nov 1813 Anne GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth C Village laborer  
17-Nov 1813 Mary Charlotte BANBURY F Richard Ann Sirco? farmer  
14-Dec 1813 Philip GLIDDON M David Mary Dux laborer  
30-Jan 1814 Samuel QUICK M William Joanna Littlebridge farmer  
20-Feb 1814 Hepzibah Lillycrap HEDDON F Thomas Joanna Bridge Innkeeper  
04-Mar 1814 Richard Kingdon BRADDON M John Judith Newcot Esquire  
05-Jun 1814 William HONEY M Thomas Sarah Merrifield carpenter  
10-Jul 1814 Abraham Orcheard CORNISH M Gideon Frances Bridge Blacksmith  
07-Aug 1814 Samuel MILL M Richard Sarah Bridge sadler  
28-Aug 1814 William GOODMAN M John Mary Mill miller  
02-Sep 1814 George Thomas KINGDON M Thomas Caroline Vicarage Vicar  
04-Sep 1814 William BRAY M Thomas Elizabeth Tines? farmer  
04-Sep 1814 Samuel BRAY M Thomas Elizabeth Tines? farmer  
19-Feb 1815 Edward WILLS M Edward Elizabeth Littlebridge farmer  
19-Feb 1815 Mary Ann OLVERT F Henry Grace Loudgworthy laborer  
24-Feb 1815 Elizabeth Ann BAKER F Thomas Ann Bridgetown farmer  
06-Mar 1815 Samuel BECKELL M Thomas Catharine Knowle taylor  
06-Mar 1815 Mary LAKEMAN F William Grace Knowle laborer  
09-Apr 1815 Mary Ann CLEAVE F William Susanna Bridge laborer  
14-May 1815 Samuel CORY M Abel Elizabeth Littlebridge B Smith  
15-May 1815 Elizabeth Ann BAKER F Thomas Ann Church Village yeoman  
28-May 1815 James LANE M Samuel Martha Church Village farmer  
18-Jun 1815 Thomas HILL M James Alice Moor farmer  
25-Jun 1815 William BASSET M Nicholas Elizabeth Werthen yeoman  
08-Oct 1815 Maria PALMER F Thomas Mary Bounds laborer  
17-Dec 1815 Maria MINARD F John Elizabeth Dux laborer  
10-Mar 1816 Harriett GLIDDON F Daniel Mary Dux laborer  
17-Mar 1816 Elizabeth CLEVERDON F John Ann Dux yeoman  
17-Mar 1816 Jane BRAY F Thomas Elizabeth Tines? yeoman  
24-Mar 1816 John HONEY M Thomas Sarah Merrifield joiner  
02-Jun 1816 John MILL M Samuel Elizabeth Tatson yeoman  
02-Jun 1816 Louisa CORNISH F Samuel Prudence Bridge carpenter  
22-Aug 1816 Amelia? Marie KINGDON F Thomas Caroline Vicarage Vicar  
18-Sep 1816 Roger Kingdon BRADDON M John Judith Newcot Esquire  
20-Oct 1816 William TAYLOR M John Mary Church Village laborer  
27-Oct 1816 Elizabeth MARTIN F Robin Mary Tines? laborer  
03-Nov 1816 Sarah INCH F John Sarah Church Village yeoman  
07-Dec 1816 Samuel HEDDON M John Joanna Littlebridge yeoman  
08-Dec 1816 Thomas SMALE M Richard Thomsin Merrifield laborer  
27-Dec 1816 Eliza GOODMAN F John Mary Mill miller  
02-Feb 1817 Richard LANE M Samuel Martha Church Village yeoman  
26-Apr 1817 Hepzibah CHAPMAN F Edward Jane Littlebridge laborer  
25-Aug 1816 Emmeline Maria KINGDON F Thomas H Caroline Vicarage clergyman  
02-Jan 1817 Charles BANBURY M Richard Mary Tines? yeoman  
27-Apr 1817 John JEWELL M John Elizabeth Knowle laborer  
27-Apr 1817 Mary GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth Church Town laborer  
31-Aug 1817 Henry BROWNSCOMBE M John Joanna Church Village school master  
31-Aug 1817 Susan MILL F Samuel Elizabeth Tatson yeoman  
14-Sep 1817 Elizabeth Ann GLIDDON F Philip Elizabeth Furze laborer  
28-Sep 1817 Elizabeth BUTLER F William SMALE Ann BUTLER Church Village laborer illegitamate
12-Oct 1817 Thomas CLEVERDON M John Ann Tines yeoman  
07-Nov 1817 Charles BICKLE M John Charity Furzedon Marhamchurch laborer  
25-Jan 1818 Caroline SLEEMAN F William Mary Dux laborer  
20-Mar 1818 John BUDD M George Margaret Littlebridge laborer  
26-Apr 1818 Samuel WHITE M William Jane Littlebridge yeoman  
09-May 1818 Mary Ann BANBURY F Richard Mary Tines yeoman  
09-May 1818 Martha EARL F John Elizabeth Bridge shoemaker  
16-May 1818 Mary BATTEN F Richard Mary Dux laborer  
24-May 1818 Mary BASSETT F Charles Joanna Tines laborer  
31-May 1818 John Cory CORNISH M Samuel Prudence Bridge wheelwright  
05-Jul 1818 William BRAY M Thomas Elizabeth Merrifield yeoman  
31-Aug 1818 Elizabeth BASSETT F Nicholas Elizabeth Worden yeoman  
31-Aug 1818 John CLEAVE M John Grace Bridge laborer  
27-Sep 1818 George TAYLOR M George Frances Dux laborer  
05-Nov 1818 Richard INCH M John Sarah Church Village yeoman  
22-Nov 1818 William PADDON M James Elizabeth Furze laborer  
28-Nov 1818 Emma BAKER F Thomas Ann Nordons yeoman  
06-Dec 1818 Eliza DANIEL F John Ann Church Village laborer  
06-Dec 1818 Anne MILL F Samuel Elizabeth Tatson yeoman  
27-Dec 1818 Hannah PIPER F Samuel Mary Dux laborer  
19-Jan 1819 James GLIDDON M Daniel Mary Dux laborer  
23-May 1819 James PALMER M John Grace Bridge laborer  
19-Aug 1819 Mary VOWLER F John Harriet Furze Magistrate  
18-Oct 1819 Florence Francis BRADDON F John Judith Newcott Magistrate  
30-Jan 1820 John CLEAVE M William Susanna Bridge laborer  
06-Feb 1820 Joanna LANE F Samuel Martha Church Village farmer  
05-Mar 1820 Thomas SHAPTON M Richard Gertrude Littlebridge farmer  
26-Mar 1820 Mary MARTYN F Robin Mary Tines laborer  
19-Mar 1820 William LOSE M William Ann Burrow Cross laborer  
16-Apr 1820 Ursula GILBERT F John Sarah Little Cross blacksmith  
16-Apr 1820 Elizabeth BROWNSCOMBE F John Joanna Bridge school master  
22-May 1820 Susanna GOODMAN F John Mary Mill miller  
05-Jul 1820 William HEDDON M Thomas Joanna Bridge Innkeeper  
06-Aug 1820 Paul Augustine KINGDON M Thomas Hockin Caroline Vicarage Vicar b10 Mar 1820
16-Oct 1820 William PIPER M William Mary Dux laborer  
22-Oct 1820 Elizabeth RUNDLE F Richard Elizabeth Little laborer  
29-Oct 1820 Susanna Pudler SHAPTER F William Mary Loudgworthy laborer  
24-Dec 1820 Thomas BADCOCK M James Phillippe Dux laborer  
11-Feb 1821 David CALLAWAY M Thomas Elizabeth Church Village laborer  
14-Mar 1821 Alexander BLACKWELL M Henry   Church Village yeoman  
25-Mar 1821 Betsy BRAY F Thomas Elizabeth Merrifield farmer  
27-May 1821 John CLEAVE M John Grace Mill laborer  
11-Jun 1821 Daniel BASSETT M Nicholas Thomasin Worden yeoman  
11-Jun 1821 Elizabeth BANBURY F Richard Mary Tines yeoman  
17-Jun 1821 James TAYLOR M George Frances Dux laborer  
22-Jul 1821 Anne BASSETT F Charles Joanna Tines laborer  
19-Aug 1821 Harriet PALMER F   Ann Church Village single woman  
02-Sep 1821 Mary GLIDDON F Daniel Mary Dux laborer  
28-Oct 1821 Anne JEWELL F John Elizabeth Knowle laborer  
04-Nov 1821 Susan HILL F John Mary Bridge laborer  
30-Nov 1821 Bethesda GOODMAN F John Mary Bridge Street shopkeeper  
09-Dec 1821 Caroline VOWLER F John Harriet Furze Esquire  
19-Dec 1821 William SMALE M Richard Thomasin Merrifield laborer  
23-Dec 1821 Thomas PRISK M Thomas Mary Launcells canaller  
08-Jan 1822 Mary Delia KINGDON F Richard Mary Newcott Esquire  
21-Jun 1821 William Thomas MILL M John Elizabeth Beer Marhamchurch yeoman  
03-Feb 1822 John BROWN M William Margaret Pyworthy laborer  
18-Feb 1822 William HOPGOOD M Thomas Mary Littlebridge canaller  
24-Feb 1822 Richard Difford WILLEY M John Joanna Bridge canaller an adult
24-Feb 1822 Jane PROUT F John Jane Church Village laborer  
24-Feb 1822 Prudence LAKEMAN F Thomas Ann Bridge laborer  
17-Mar 1822 John MITCHELL M John Emmeline Bridge canaller  
28-Apr 1822 Eliza LEONARD? F Michael Grace Littlebridge canaller  
15-Oct 1819 Roger George KINGDON M Richard Mary Newcott Esquire bapt Exeter 8 Feb 1822
08-Feb 1822 Mary Delia KINGDON F Richard Mary Newcott Esquire  
12-May 1822 Samuel TOM M William Mary Bridge canaller  
19-May 1822 Richard MILL M Richard Sarah Bridge sadler  
26-May 1822 Elizabeth HEDGER F John Jane Bridge carpenter  
27-May 1822 John BAILEY M John Elizabeth Littlebridge farmer  
02-Jun 1822 Elizabeth BUDD F George Margaret Burrow Cross laborer  
09-Jun 1822 Richard LANE M Richard Elizabeth Bridge laborer  
23-Jun 1822 Jane BASSETT F Charles Joanna Tines laborer  
04-Aug 1822 Samuel AVONTS M James Jane Church Village canaller  
29-Sep 1822 Robert BUSH M Thomas Grace Bridge canaller  
29-Sep 1822 John TRAYS M Joseph Dorothy Bridge canaller  
13-Oct 1822 Hepzibah CHAPMAN F Edmund Jane Merrifield laborer  
24-Nov 1822 Richard TRICK M   Elizabeth Bridge spinster base child
12-Jan 1823 Ann Pulter SHAPTER F Willian Mary Church Village laborer  
19-Jan 1823 Ann Spettigue BROWNSCOMBE F John Joanna Bridge school master  
04-Feb 1823 Susan BENLAKE F Richard Jane Bridge mason  
23-Feb 1823 Jane BRIDGMAN F Nathaniel Catharine Church Village laborer  
09-Mar 1823 Jemimah LAKEMAN F Thomas Ann Bridge shoemaker  
30-Mar 1823 Susanna CLEAVE F William Susanna Bridge laborer  
13-Apr 1823 Samuel ROGERS M Thomas Susanna Burrow farmer  
28-Apr 1823 John CLEAVE M   Elizabeth Dux spinster  
11-May 1823 Richard BANBURY M Richard Mary Sires yeoman  
18-May 1823 William Parkhurst? PRIDHAM M George Mary Church Village laborer  
27-May 1823 Mary HEDDON F Thomas Joanna Bridge Innkeeper  
29-Jun 1823 Samuel TRIM M Samuel Ann Dux laborer  
29-Jun 1823 Thomas TRIM M Samuel Ann Dux laborer  
27-Jul 1823 John PIPER M Samuel Mary Dux laborer  
24-Aug 1823 William CLEAVE M John Grace Dux laborer  
07-Sep 1823 Samson BANBURY M   Elizabeth Pinkworthy Pyworthy spinster  
19-Oct 1823 Ann FRY F John Elizabeth Littlemore laborer  
14-Dec 1823 Frances PALMER F John Grace Marhamchurch laborer  
04-Jan 1824 Isabella RUNDLE F John Mary Merrifield laborer  
15-Jan 1824 Augusta Emma KINGDON F Richard Mary Newcott Esquire  
18-Jan 1824 James BRAY M Thomas Elizabeth Merrifield laborer  
18-Jan 1824 John Cornish PROUT M John Jane Pyworthy laborer  
18-Jan 1824 Joanna Gare HEDDON F Thomas Joanna Bridge Innkeeper  
29 Feb 1824 Elizabeth GLIDDON F Daniel Mary Dux laborer  
29 Feb 1824 Ann BAILEY F John Elizabeth Littlebridge farmer  
29 Feb 1824 Elizabeth GLIDDON F Daniel Mary Dux laborer  
23-Mar 1824 Alton GOODMAN M John Mary Bridge Devon mercer  
01-May 1824 Maria MARTIN F Robin Mary Sires laborer  
19-May 1824 Thomas ROGERS M Richard Joanna Knowl farmer  
06-Jun 1824 John HILL M John Mary Sires laborer  
06-Jun 1824 Frederick Henry THOMAS M Laurance Ann Bridge farmer  
20-Jun 1824 Thomasin BASSETT F Charles Joanna Sires laborer  
20-Jun 1824 Thomas PENWARDEN M Richard Mary Merrifield laborer  
28-Aug 1824 Harriet DANIEL F John Ann Church Village laborer  
08-Aug 1824 Eliza ROWE F Samuel Maria Bridge laborer  
26-Sep 1824 Catharine ROGERS F Thomas Susanna Burrow farmer  
16-Jan 1825 Thomas Bailey BASSETT M Nicholas Ann Bridge Innkeeper  
27-Jan 1825 John Henry PELLEW M John Hannah Church Village yeoman  
28-Jan 1825 Jane HEDGES F John Jane Bridge Devon carpenter  
30-May 1825 Betsy BRIMACOMBE F John Ann Mill miller  
06-Jun 1825 Samuel Nicholson VOWLER M John Harriet Furze Esquire  
12-Jun 1825 Charles BROWN M Charles Eliza Merrifield carpenter  
11-Sep 1825 William LAKEMAN M Thomas Ann West Poorhouse laborer  
25-Sep 1825 Mary Ann RISDON F Joseph Mary Loudworthy farmer  
20-Nov 1825 James CLEAVE M   Elizabeth Church House single woman  
12-Dec 1825 Elizabeth GOODMAN F John Mary Bridge End yeoman  
22-Dec 1825 Noah SHAPTER M William Mary Church House laborer  
15-Jan 1826 William HILL M Benjamin Elizabeth Church House laborer  
12-Feb 1826 Phoebe MOGG F John Elizabeth Dux laborer  
12-Mar 1826 Maria PALMER F John Grace Furze Downe Marhamchurch laborer  
14-May 1826 Noah SHAPTER M William Mary Church Town laborer  
22-May 1826 Mary Ann BASSETT F Nicholas Ann Bridge Innkeeper  
10-Jun 1826 Theresa Albinia KINGDON F Richard Mary Newcott Esquire  
25-Jun 1826 Samuel BRAY M Thomas Elizabeth Merrifield laborer  
18-Sep 1826 Richard Banbury ROGERS M Richard Jane Beer,Marhamchurch farmer  
28-Oct 1826 William DANIEL M John Ann Church Village laborer  
27-Jan 1827 William BRAY M John Elizabeth Little Bridge farmer  
28-Jan 1827 Eliza HILL F John Mary Sires laborer  
09-Mar 1827 Peter HEDDON M Thomas Joanna Bridge laborer  
11-Mar 1827 Daniel GILBERT M John Mary Sinsham farmer  
06-Apr 1827 Harriet VOWLER F John Harriet Furze Esquire  
22-Apr 1827 Hannah HAMLEY F John Grace Church Village laborer  
06-May 1827 Mary Jane PROUT F John Jane Bounds Pyworthy laborer  
03-Jun 1827 Ann BRIMACOMBE F John Ann Mill miller  
03-Jun 1827 James PIPER M Samuel Mary Dux laborer  
03-Jun 1827 Sarah VEALE F James Martha Holsworthy laborer  
21-Jun 1827 Charles Cleave WILLS M John Burkinville Frances Little Bridge yeoman  
01-Jul 1827 Elizabeth ROWE F Samuel Maria Bridge laborer  
12-Aug 1827 Ann LAKEMAN F Thomas Ann Alms House laborer  
09-Sep 1827 William GLIDDON M Daniel Mary Dux laborer  
23-Sep 1827 John MOGG M John Elizabeth Dux laborer  
06-Oct 1827 John ROGERS M Thomas Sussanah Burrow farmer  
22-Oct 1827 William PENWARDEN M Richard Mary Merrifield Cross laborer  
10-Nov 1827 Eliza BASSETT F Charles Joanna Sires? Moor laborer  
Dec 1827 John SHAPTER M William Mary Church Village laborer  
06-Jan 1828 Jane PALMER F John Grace Furze Down laborer  
17-Feb 1828 Elizabeth HART F Edward Elizabeth Bridge tailor  
29 Feb 1828 Laura Edith KINGDON F Richard Mary Newcott Esquire  
18-Mar 1828 Richd BANBURY M Richard Mary Sires yeoman  
18-Mar 1828 Jane COWLING F   Mary Burrow single woman  
03-Apr 1828 John BAKER F William Margaret Knowle laborer  
02-Apr 1828 Ann STEER F James Mary Church Village laborer  
05-Apr 1828 Samuel BASSETT M Nicholas Ann Bridge Innkeeper  
07-Apr 1828 Nicholas ROGERS M Richard Jane Merrifield yeoman  
08-May 1828 Ann Bath GRILLS F Thomas Mary Titson Marhamchurch laborer  
18-May 1828 Charlotte MARTIN F Robert Mary Bounds Cross Pyworthy laborer  
14-May 1828 Catharine Bailey BAKER F Henry Elizabeth Church Village yeoman  
31-Aug 1828 Thomas CROCKER M Richard Elizabeth Bridge laborer  
09-Sep 1828 Ann BUDD F George Margaret Bridge laborer  
28-Sep 1828 Ann HILL F Benjamin Elizabeth Bridge laborer  
13-Nov 1828 Martha BROWNING F   Mary Church Village single woman twin
13-Nov 1828 Mary BROWNING F   Mary Church single woman twin
10-Dec 1828 William ROGERS M Thomas Susanna Burrow farmer  
28-Dec 1828 John MOGG M John Elizabeth Dux laborer  
28-Dec 1828 Elizabeth GILBERT F John Mary Sinsham? farmer  
08-Mar 1829 Ann NORTHCOT F George Prudence Bounds Cross Pyworthy laborer  
15-Mar 1829 Louisa HEDGER F John Jane Bridge Street carpenter  
11-Mar 1829 Elizabeth Ann SPRAGUE F John Margaret Bridge shopkeeper  
05-Apr 1829 Henry LAKEMAN M William Grace Bridge laborer  
05-Apr 1829 Lewis SPRY M Thomas Mary Launcells blacksmith  
10-May 1829 James DANIEL M John Ann Church Village laborer  
03-Feb 1829 Samuel BANBURY M Samuel Rebecca Church Village farmer  
26-May 1829 Henry TUBB M Henry   Little Bridge farmer  
06-Jul 1829 Martha PENWARDEN F William Elizaneth Merrifield laborer  
18-Aug 1829 Mary LAKEMAN F Thomas Ann Poor house laborer  
27-Sep 1829 Elizabeth HILL F John Mary Sires laborer  
18-Oct 1829 Thirza BANBURY F   Elizabeth Pyworthy single woman base child
26-Oct 1829 Thomas ROGERS M John Mary Mill miller  
06-Nov 1829 Susanna ROWE F Samuel Maria Bridge laborer  
09-Nov 1829 Elizabeth PALMER F John Grace Marhamchurch laborer  
25-Nov 1829 Hannah BANBURY F Richard Mary Tines? yeoman  
10-Jan 1830 Mary CANN F James Eleanor Bridge laborer  
10-Jan 1830 Thomas BARRETT M William Ann Littlebridge laborer  
08-Dec 1829 Hannah BANBURY F Richard Mary Tineo farmer  
28-Feb 1830 Mary Jane SPRAGUE F John Pearce? Margaret Bridge mercer  
14-Mar 1830 John BASSETT M Nicholas Ann Bridge publican  
01-Apr 1830 Elizabeth WILLS F John Frances Littlebridge farmer  
17-Apr 1830 John Rundle HAMBLY M Charles Mary Knowle farmer  
02-May 1830 Thomas PROUT M John Jane Bounds Cross Pyworthy laborer  
18-Apr 1830 Susan LYLE F James Elizabeth Holladon farmer  
18-Apr 1830 Ann BROWN F Charles Eliza Merrifield carpenter  
13-Jun 1830 Elizabeth HEDDON F Thomas Joanna Bridge laborer  
20-Jun 1830 Thomas BAILEY M John Elizabeth Littlebridge farmer  
27-Jun 1830 Ann COLES F Nathaniel Elizabeth Littlebridge laborer  
08-Aug 1830 Mary Jane TRIM F Samuel Ann Dux laborer  
05-Sep 1830 George Roberts LYLE M John Susanna Church Town school master  
05-Nov 1830 William POOLY M John Frances Dux laborer  
13-Mar 1831 Maria BROWN F William Margaret Bounds Cross laborer  
10-Apr 1831 Mary Jane ASH F William Mary Littlebridge yeoman  
24-Apr 1831 James NORTHCOT M George Prudence Bounds Cross laborer  
24-Apr 1831 Martha CROCKER F Richard Elizabeth Bridge Street laborer  
26-Jun 1831 Thomas WEBB M Gre Mary Bridge Street taylor  
21-Aug 1831 Louis QUICK M Richard RIN? Mary Littlebridge singlewoman  
27-Aug 1831 Jane ROGERS F John Mary Mill miller  
23-Oct 1831 Eliza GILBERT F John Mary   farmer  
30-Oct 1831 Jane BRIMACOMBE F Richard Ann Bridge publican  
04-Dec 1831 William PALMER M John Grace Furze Down laborer  
29-Dec 1831 Mary PHILP F John Mary Ann Knowle yeoman  
04-Jan 1832 James HILL M Benjamin Elizabeth Bridge laborer  
26-Feb 1832 James ROUTLY M William Susanna Merril Pyworthy farmer  
30 Feb 1832 Samuel LAKEMAN M Thomas Ann Alms House laborer  
25-Mar 1832 Jane DANIEL F John Ann Church Town laborer  
01-Apr 1832 Ruth Northcot LISLE F John Susanna Church Town school master  
02-Apr 1832 John HAMBLY M Richard Mary Sanctuary House laborer  
01-Jun 1832 Henry BAKER M Henry Elizabeth Bridge yeoman  
19-Jun 1832 Joseph PRIDHAM M George Mary Church Village laborer  
08-Jul 1832 Nathaniel BRIDGEMAN M Nathaniel Elizabeth Scotland farmer  
08-Jul 1832 John RISDON M Joseph Mary Bridge laborer  
09-Sep 1832 James TUBB M Henry Ann Bridge farmer  
30-Sep 1832 Lewis CARWITHERS M   Betherda Church Town single woman  
14-Oct 1832 John POOLY M John Frances Merrifield Cross laborer  
07-Nov 1832 William BROWN M Charles Eliza Merrifield carpenter  
28-Dec 1832 Emma BRIMACOMBE M Richard Ann Bridge Innkeeper  
28-Dec 1832 William BARRETT M William Mary Tineo farmer  
06-Jan 1833 Lucy PITTS F John Nancy Church Town farmer  
27-Jan 1833 William Thomas ASH M John Elizabeth Church Town laborer  
31-Jan 1833 William BAILEY M John Elizabeth Little Bridge farmer  
21-Feb 1833 James BAILEY M William Mary Little Bridge farmer  
25-Mar 1833 John LISLE M John Susanna Church Town school master  
20-Apr 1833 Winifred OXENHAM F John Thomasin Knowle farmer  
08-May 1833 Francis BRIDGEMAN M Nathaniel   Scotland farmer  
19-May 1833 Daniel BASSETT M Nicholas Ann Bridge laborer  
20-May 1833 Fanny VEALE F Richard Martha Knowle laborer  
27-May 1833 Ann ROGERS F John Mary Mill miller  
09-Jun 1833 Joanna PROUT F John Jane Bounds laborer  
09-Jun 1833 Elizabeth BAKER F Henry Elizabeth Bridge yeoman  
07-Jul 1833 Elizabeth BUTLER F Richard Mary Little Bridge laborer  
27-Aug 1833 Richard HEDDON M Thomas Joanna Bridge laborer  
23-Oct 1833 Thomas KINSMAN M Thomas Mary Burrows Lane Mason  
28-Nov 1833 Rebecca ASH F John Elizabeth Church Town laborer  
22-Dec 1833 Betsy ROWLAND F Thomas Ann Church Town laborer  
12-Jan 1834 Richard HAMBLY M Richard Mary Bridge laborer  
26-Jan 1834 John TAYLOR M John Maria Loudgworthy laborer  
12-Feb 1834 Elizabeth Routly CROCKER F Richard Elizabeth Merrifield laborer  
05-Mar 1834 Mary Jane CROKER F Matthew Emmeline Bridge sadler  
16-Mar 1834 Jane NICHOLS F William Mary Church Town laborer  
26-Mar 1834 Susan ROUTLY F William Susanna Marsh farmer  
13-Apr 1834 William LISLE M John Susanna Bridge school master  
09-May 1834 Grace PALMER F John Grace Beare laborer  
08-Jun 1834 Mary BROWN? F William Brown Agnes Wiatt Bridge shoemaker  
15-Jun 1834 Ssuan DANIEL M John Nancy Church Town laborer  
29-Jun 1834 John Bickle PARNELL M John Mary Pyworthy laborer  
02-Jul 1834 Charles William HAWKEY M Lewis Stephens Emmeline Georgina Tackbear Esquire  
02-Jul 1834 John Frederic HAWKEY M Lewis Stephens Emmeline Georgina Tackbear Esquire  
02-Jul 1834 Emmeline Georgina HAWKEY F Lewis Stephens Emmeline Georgina Tackbear Esquire  
02-Jul 1834 Julia Marianne?? HAWKEY F Lewis Stephens Emmeline Georgina Tackbear Esquire  
06-Jul 1834 Catharine NORTHCOTE F George Prudence Branches? House laborer  
28-Aug 1834 Richard NORTHCOTE M Samuel Elizabeth Bridge shoemaker  
14-Sep 1834 Samuel WERREN M William Sarah Borough Cross boater  
14-Sep 1834 Thomas POOLY M John Frances Little Bridge Cross laborer  
14-Sep 1834 Mary TRIM F Samuel Ann Church Village laborer  
14-Sep 1834 Martha TRIM F Samuel Ann Church Village laborer  
06-Oct 1834 Maria CORNISH F John Johanna Bridge blacksmith  
30-Nov 1834 John Thomas HICKS M Thomas Mary Bridge laborer  
14-Dec 1834 John Cleverdon HONEY M Thomas Elizabeth Dux farmer  
29-Dec 1834 Fanny BUTLER F Richard Mary Little Bridge laborer  
04-Jan 1835 Mary Ann PARSONS F Thomas Eliza Pipers Pool Pyworthy laborer  
18-Jan 1835 Sally ROGERS F John Mary Mill miller  
25-Jan 1835 John BRENT M Daniel Grace Bridge yeoman  
28-Jan 1835 Thomas YEO M William Anne Wordon farmer  
08-Jun 1835 Thomas SLEEMAN M John Mary Merrifield farmer  
11-Jun 1835 Mary Anne KINSMAN F Thomas Mary Burrow Road mason  
12-Jul 1835 William BRIMACOMBE M John Ann Bridge publican  
30-Jul 1835 Maria BAKER F Henry Elizabeth Bridge yeoman  
25-Aug 1835 Jane CORNISH F John Joanna Bridge blacksmith  
27-Sep 1835 Amos DEACON M John   Tineo laborer  
06-Dec 1835 Richard BAILEY M John Elizabeth Little Bridge farmer  
06-Dec 1835 James BARRETT M J Anne Little Bridge laborer  
25-Dec 1835 Thomas HAMLEY M Richard Mary Bridge? laborer  
27-Dec 1835 Thomas PARNELL M   Mary Bounds Lane laborer  
03-Jan 1836 Mary Anne WEBB F Grenfield Mary Vicarage Hill Bridgerule tailor  
21-Feb 1836 William TAYLOR M John Maria Loughworthy laborer  
15-Mar 1836 Elizabeth LISLE F John Susan Vicarage Hill Bridgerule school master  
29-May 1836 Daniel BRENT M Daniel Grace Bridge laborer  
10-Jul 1836 Grace BRAY F   Mary Marhamchurch laborer  
02-Oct 1836 John NORTHCOT M George Prudence Pyworthy laborer  
25-Dec 1836 Samuel ROUTLY M William Susan Pyworthy farmer  
01-Jan 1837 John CORNISH M John Johannah Bridge Bridgerule blacksmith  
01-Jan 1837 Ellen CANN F John Anne Newscott Road Bridgerule laborer  
08-Jan 1837 Mary HAMBLEY F James Anne Vicarage Bridgerule servant  
15-Jan 1837 Arthur BRIDGEMAN M Nathaniel Anne Nordens Bridgerule farmer  
23-Apr 1837 Elizabeth KINSMAN F Thos Mary Burrow Road Bridgerule mason  
15-May 1837 Henry ROGERS M John Mary Mill Bridgerule miller  
21-May 1837 Mary BUTLER F Richd Mary Bridge Bridgerule laborer  
25-Jun 1837 Thos Rogers BUDD M John Elizabeth Burrow Cross Bridgerule carpenter  
25-Jun 1837 Eliza TRIM F Samuel Anne Churchtown Bridgerule laborer  
30-Jul 1837 Susanna LISLE F John Susanna Vicarage Hill Bridgerule school master  
24-Sep 1837 William PARSONS M Thomas Brimacombe Elizabeth Bridgerule laborer  
17-Dec 1837 Thomas SHIPHARD OR SHEPHARD M Thomas Esther Nordens Bridgerule farmer  
31-Dec 1837 Amos DEACON M John Elizabeth Pyworthy laborer Priv Bapt approx 2 yrs ago
31-Dec 1837 John DEACON M John Elizabeth Pyworthy laborer  
07-Jan 1838 Elizabeth Anne YEO F William Anne Bridgerule laborer  
03-Feb 1838 Martha NORTHCOTT F Samuel Elizabeth Pyworthy Boundscross shoemaker  
23-Feb 1838 Thomas HAMBLY M Richard Mary Bridgerule Bridge laborer Privately bapt by Mr Kingdon Vicar the 23rd Feb publicly March the 25th
25-Feb 1838 Sophia OLIVER F Thomas Mary Pyworthy Boundscross blacksmith  
25-Feb 1838 Henry Penwarden HICKS M   Mary Alsmhouse   base born
11-Mar 1838 Mary Jane COLLINS F Samuel Elizabeth Bridgerule Newacot road Cordwainer  
01-Apr 1838 James COPP M John Jane Pyworthy Boundscross laborer  
08-Apr 1838 Betsy Anne SHEARS F     Bridgerule Maryfield   base born
10-Apr 1838 Thomas James STEER M Thomas Eliza Bridge landlord Thomas James the landlord's child privately baptised see no 387
25-Apr 1838 Samuel William BINES M Samuel Constant Bridgerule Tinny yeoman rec Into church May 13
08-May 1838 Elizabeth BURNARD F Richard Eliza Scotland Bridgerule laborer  
03-Jun 1838 Philip EDWARDS M John Grace Church Town laborer  
22-Jul 1838 John ASH M John Elizabeth Church Town laborer  
19-Aug 1838 Charles BARRETT M William Anne Bridgerule Bridge laborer  
21-Sep 1838 Catherine HAYMAN F William Mary Anne Furse yeoman  
09-Dec 1838 Anne HAMBLYN F Charles Mary Tinny laborer born 26th November 1838
06-Jan 1839 John LARKE M John Anne Burrow farmer  
10-Jan 1839 Catherine Louisa HAWKEY F Lewis Stephen Emmeline Georgina Tackbear Gent  
11-Jan 1839 Thomas James STEER M Thomas Eliza Bridgerule Bridge landlord see no 376
27-Jan 1839 Philippa ROGERS F John Mary Mill miller  
27-Jan 1839 Mary BUTLER F Richd Mary Bridge laborer eldest of the twins
27-Jan 1839 Martha BUTLER F Richd Mary Bridge laborer one of the twins
27-Jan 1839 Matilda BRIDGEMAN F Nathaniel Elizabeth Bridge farmer  
03-Feb 1839 Thomas NORTHCOTT M George Prudence Boundscross Pyworthy laborer  
02-Feb 1839 John BINES M John Christiana Vicarage Hill laborer see no 396
17-Mar 1839 John Prower BUDD M John Elizabeth Burrow Cross carpenter  
06-Apr 1839 Charles Brown COTTLE M William Maria Bridge laborer  
14-Apr 1839 John BINES M John Christiana Vicarage Hill laborer brought into church see 393
28-Apr 1839 Mary Anne OLIVER F Thomas Mary Bounds Cross Pyworthy smith  
05-May 1839 Samuel KINSMAN M Thomas Mary Burrow road mason  
05-May 1839 Mary SHAPTON F   Jane   servant base child
26-May 1839 John CORNISH M John Johanna Bridge smith  
07-Jul 1839 Loveday POOLEY F John Frances Tinney laborer  
28-Jul 1839 Hannah TRIM F Samuel Anne Church Town laborer privately baptised by me R R Wright 7th of July
18-Oct 1839 Mary Jane BAILEY F John Elizabeth Little-bridge farmer  
03-Nov 1839 Thomas COPP M John Jane Bradiford Moor Pyeworthy laborer  
08-Nov 1839 Jane YEO F   Johannah Worden   base child
01-Dec 1839 Amelia Matilda BRIMACOMBE F William Elizabeth Launceston road laborer  
18-Jan 1840 Frances Mary Maxwell WRIGHT F Richard Eleanor Louisa Bridgerule Vicarage Clerke born January the 13th: received into the church May 5th 1840
31-Jan 1840 John Mynard LAKEMAN M William Jane Bridgerule paborer  
09-Feb 1840 William BRENT M Daniel Grace Bridgerule laborer  
24-Feb 1840 Annabella PENWARDEN F George Elizabeth Bings? Arms Bridgerule landlord  
01-Mar 1840 Mary NORTHCOTT F George Prudence Bounds Pyeworthy cordwainer  
03-Apr 1840 Mary Jane STEER F Thomas Eliza Bridge Bridgerule landlord  
17-Apr 1840 Mary Jane HAYMAN F William Mary Anne Furse yeoman  
28-Apr 1840 Charles SHEPHARD M Thos Esther Nordens Bridgerule farmer  
03-May 1840 Charles PARNELL M John Mary Pyeworthy laborer  
07-Jun 1840 Mary Anne BERNARD F Richard Eliza Churchtown laborer born November 1836
07-Jun 1840 Eliza BERNARD F Richard Eliza Churchtown laborer  
07-Jun 1840 Elizabeth ORCHET F John   Tinney laborer  
12-Jul 1840 Samuel HAMBLY M Richard Mary Bridge laborer  
27-Sep 1840 Anne BINES F Samuel Constantia Vicarage Hill laborer  
18-Oct 1840 George Coles PENWARDEN M Robert Mary Anne Almshouse tailor  
13-Dec 1840 Samuel Henry BUDD M John Elizabeth Burrow Cross carpenter  
10-Jan 1841 Henry Headon Routley ROUTLY M   Susan Marsh Pyeworthy farmer base child
22-Jan 1841 John BRAGG M Samuel Anne Vicarage Hill Bridgerule shoemaker  
25-Apr 1841 Samuel Brock LARKE M John Anne Burrow farmer  
30-Apr 1841 John Turner BUCKLEY M Richard Mary Anne Maryfield farmer  
03-May 1841 Richard MURLEY M John Elizabeth Launcells Parish laborer  
20-Jun 1841 Jane BUTLER F Richard Mary Bridge laborer  
13-Apr 1841 Fanny LAKEMAN F William Jane Bridgerule laborer  
11-Jul 1841 Elizabeth Anne BASSETT F John Anne Bridgerule farmer  
03-Oct 1841 Samuel TAYLOR M John Maria Bridgerule laborer  
31-Oct 1841 Henry HOARE M James Sally Churchtown labourer  
07-Nov 1841 John BARRETT M William Anne Bridgerule labourer  
28-Nov 1841 Elizabeth Anne WICKETT F John Brimacombe Elizabeth Bray Newacott farmer  
05-Dec 1841 Thirza OLIVER F Thos Mary Bounds Cross blacksmith  
14-Jan 1842 Elizabeth Anne HAYMAN F William Mary Anne Furse yeoman  
23-Jan 1842 Daniel HEDDON M Peter Susan Marsh farmer  
30-Jan 1842 Betsy Anne GLIDDON F Samuel Eliza Bridgerule labourer  
13-Feb 1842 Martha BINES F William Damaris Churchtown labourer  
19-Feb 1842 Thos Brimacombe PARSONS M Thos Brimacombe Eliza Moor labourer  
21-Apr 1842 John CHAPMAN M John Susannah Churchtown labourer  
21-May 1842 Richard ROGERS M John Mary Ol--? Bridge Mill miller  
09-Jun 1842 Betsy Anne ORCHARD F Thomas Bethe--be? Bridge B. Smith  
13-Jun 1842 Margaret PEARSE F   Elizabeth Merrifield single woman base child
26-Jun 1842 Elizabeth Anne BASSETT F Nicholas Mary Anne Bridge laborer  
29-Aug 1842 Jane BERNARD F Richard Eliza Church Town lanbourer  
04-Sep 1842 Thomas SHARE M John Elizabeth Bounds Cross Pyworthy labourer  
10-Oct 1842 John PEARDON M Thomas Betsy Bridgerule labourer  
06-Nov 1842 James Tucker VINNICOMBE M William Mary Bridgerule mason  
01-Jan 1843 Nicholas William Basset YEO M William Elizabeth Moor Cottage Pyworthy labourer  
15-Jan 1843 John TRIM M Samuel Ann Church Town labourer  
25-Jan 1843   EDWARDS   John Grace Vicarage Hill labourer  
05-Feb 1843 Simon ORCHARD M John Jane Tinney labourer  
24-Feb 1843 Norah BRIDGEMAN F Nathaniel Elizabeth Norton commonly called Scotland farmer  
02-May 1843 Maria BUCKLER F Richard Mary Ann Merrifield farmer  
08-May 1843 Ann BASSETT F John Ann Branches Tenement Worden farmer  
03-Jun 1843 Charles GLIDDON M Samuel Eliza Bridge labourer  
18-Jun 1843 Mary Grace BECKLE F Charles Elizabeth Week St Mary labourer  
07-Jul 1843 Richard BUTLER M Richard Mary Bridgerule labourer  
02-Sep 1843 Orange Hingerson FURZEMAN F John Sophia Bridge millwright  
29-Oct 1843 Sarah HEDDON F Peter Susannah Pyworthy farmer  
Jan 1844 Sarah HOARE F James Sarah Church Village labourer born Oct 30
01-Feb 1844 James ORCHARD M Thomas Bathsheba Bridge blacksmith  
06-Mar 1844 Daniel LARKE M John Eliza Burrough farmer  
24-Mar 1844 Thomas BANBURY M Samuel Rebecca Bridge Parish Clerk & schoolmaster  
07-Apr 1844 Thomas Arscot BASSETT M   Ann Ho----? Moor    
  1844 Thomas BERNARD? M Richard Eliza Church Town labourer  
27-May 1844 Thomas HAYMAN M William Mary Anne Furze yeoman  
Jul 1844 Mary Ann LEIGH F John Elizabeth Tiney yeoman  
Jul 1844 Charles Kingford VACY M John Christiana Tiney yeoman  
01-Sep 1844 Daniel POOLEY M John Frances labourer    
06-Oct 1844 John INCH M John Rebecca Bridge farmer  
03-Nov 1844 Betsy Anne NORTHCOTT F George Prudence Bounds Cross labourer  
29-Dec 1844 William VINICOMBE M William Mary Bridge mason  
14-Feb 1845 Philippa Rogers HOBBS F James Philippa Rogers Week St Mary labourer  
25-Feb 1845 Thomas GLIDDON M Saml Eliza Littlebridge Cottage labourer  
19-Jan 1845 Thomas HARRIS M James Seleca Launcells labourer  
02-Mar 1845 Fanny HAM F James Jane Littlebridge farmer  
03-Mar 1845 Emma SHAPTER F   Jane Churchtown    
15-Mar 1845 Mariah BASSETT F John Ann Branches Tenement Worthens farmer  
15-Mar 1845 Elizabeth BASSETT F John Ann Branches Tenement Worthens farmer  
13-Apr 1845 William BICKLE M Charles Elizabeth Launcells labourer  
20-Jul 1845 Elizabeth Ann EDWARDS F John Grace Chapple Row labourer  
20-Jul 1845 Mary Grace HEDDON F Peter Susanna Pyworthy farmer  
27-Jul 1845 Sophia OLIVER F Thomas Mary Pyworthy blacksmith  
05-Oct 1845 John ROGERS M John Mary Mill miller  
09-Sep 1845 Hannah Branch CLEAVE F     Almshouse labourer Privately
03-Apr 1846 William Beckle PARNAL M John Mary Pyworthy labourer  
10-Apr 1846 Martha BINES F Samuel Constantia Tinney farmer  
16-Apr 1846 John BAILY M John Catherine Churchtown farmer  
03-May 1846 Henry BERNARD M Richard Eliza Littlebridge labourer  
17-May 1846 John BINES M William Damaris Nordens farmer  
10-May 1846 Elizabeth Ann VINICOMBE F William Mary Vicarage Hill mason  
02-Jun 1846 John Baily HAYMAN M William Mary Ann Furze farmer  
Sep 1846 William CLEAVE M John Grace Bridge labourer Sometime in the September of 1846: admitted into the Church Feb 13 1801
  1846 Louisa COLLINS F James Honor Bridge labourer sometime in the summer of 1846: born May 13th
04-Jul 1845 George BUCKLER M Richard Mary Ann Merrifield Cross labourer privately
06-Sep 1846 Elizabeth POOLEY F John Frances Tiney labourer  
07-Sep 1846 Emma VACY F John Christiana Bridge farmer  
27-Sep 1846 John HILL M   Susannah Church Town    
11-Oct 1846 Samuel NORTHCOTT M George Prudence Ann Bounds Cross labourer  
11-Oct 1846 Samuel GLIDDON M Samuel Eliza Littlebridge Cottage labourer  
18-Oct 1846 Henry OLIVER M Thomas Mary Bounds Cross blacksmith  
13-Nov 1846 Henry Napier KINGDON M Samuel Nicholson Eliza Anne Vicarage Clerk privately
17-Jan 1847 Samuel James HILL M Thomas Charlotte Pyworthy labourer  
02-May 1847 John ROBINS M Walter Ann Merrifield farmer  
12-Sep 1847 John HOARE M James Sarah Church Village labourer  
08-Jul 1847   LEIGH   John Elizabeth Tiney farmer no forename or sex entered
25-Jul 1847 Jonathan Cleave HOOPER M John Mary Ann Church Village labourer  
12-Sep 1847 Richard BAILY M John Catherine Church Village yeoman  
22-Nov 1847 John CLEAVE M William Harriet Alms House labourer  
22-Nov 1847 Lucy KINGDON F Samuel Nicholson Eliza Anne Vicarage Clerk  
12-Dec 1847 Thomas Moses JEFFERY M John Priscilla Bridge yeoman  
26-Dec 1847 Mary Grace EDWARDS F John Grace Church Town labourer  
13-Feb 1848 John CLEAVE M John Grace Bridge labourer  
22-Mar 1848 Samuel BEALE M Samuel Eliza Bridge labourer privately
21-Apr 1848 William Carlyle BASSET M Thomas Jane Bridge drover Privately
07-May 1848 Samuel DICKSON M John Margaret Bridge tea dealer  
21-May 1848 Thomas GLIDDON M Samuel Eliza Burrough Road labourer  
04-Jun 1848 John Honey VINICOMBE M William Mary Vicarage Hill mason  
12-Jun 1848 Ellen HAYMAN F William Mary Ann Furze yeoman  
25-Jun 1848 Nora Jane BERNARD F Richard Eliza Little Bridge labourer  
30-Jul 1848 Fanny BASSETT F John Ann Branches Tenet. Worthen farmer  
  1848 Martha PRIDHAM F     Bridge labourer privately
  1848   LEIGH   John Elizabeth Tiney farmer privately
14-Oct 1848 John Henry WOODLEY M John   Church Village farmer Privately
11-Mar 1849 Dorcas NORTHCOT F George Prudence Bounds Cross labourer  
18-Mar 1849 Mary Catherine BAILY F John Catherine Church Village yeoman  
25-Mar 1849 Harriett POOLEY F John Frances Tiney labourer  
22-Apr 1849 Mary Ann HEARD F Thomas Elizabeth Three Hammers labourer  
27-May 1849 Thirza EDWARDS F John Grace Church Village labourer  
24-Jun 1849 Mary PARNELL F John Mary Moor Cottage Pyworthy labourer  
30-Sep 1849 Isabella HOARE F James Sarah Church Village labourer  
04-Nov 1849 Herbert Napier KINGDON M Samuel Nicholson Eliza Anne Vicarage Clerk  
25-Dec 1849 Mary Jane HOOPER F John Mary Ann Bridge labourer  
17-Mar 1850 John PARNELL M James Eliza Pyworthy labourer  
17-Mar 1850 Samuel Thomas BASSETT M Thomas Baily Jane Vicarage Hill drover  
09-Jun 1850 Thomas Slemmon? LUXTON M James Mary Anne Launcells Parish smith  
28-Jul 1850 Mary Marshall CLEAVE F William Harriet Alms House labourer  
28-Jul 1850 Emeline BURNARD F Richard Eliza Little Bridge labourer  
25-Aug 1850 Samuel VINICOMBE M William Mary Vicarage Hill mason  
22-Sep 1850 Elizabeth Grace HILL F William Susan Church Village labourer  
29-Sep 1850 William BINES M William Damaris Norden yeoman  
17-Nov 1850 Philippa Ann BAILY F John Catharine Church Village yeoman  
06-Dec 1850 William HAYMAN M William Mary Ann Furze yeoman  
16-Mar 1851 Fanny HEARD F Thomas Elizabeth Merrifield Cross labourer  
23-Mar 1851 Samuel TRIM M Samuel Mary Bridge Village labourer  
08-Jun 1851 Thomas HILL M John Mary Ann Merrifield labourer  
  1851 Richard EDWARDS M John Grace Church Village labourer  
25-Dec 1851 William HOOPER M John Mary Ann Nordens labourer  
18-Jan 1852 William HILL M William Susan Church Village labourer  
10-Oct 1851 Nora BURNARD F Richard Eliza Littlebridge labourer  
31-Oct 1851 William Elliston GLIDDON M Samuel Eliza Bridge Village labourer  
09-Jan 1853 Mary Ann CLEAVE F John Grace Bridge Village Labourer  
30-Jan 1853 John JOLL OR TOLL? M John Elizabeth Derle Pyworthy labourer  
05-Mar 1853 Mary Jane HILL F William Susan Church Village labourer  
14-May 1853 Elizabeth Ann HOOPER F John Mary Ann Nordens labourer received into the Church Jan 1 1854
17-Jul 1853 William Henry BUDD M Joseph Mary Bridgerule labourer  
24-Jul 1853 William HOARE M James Sarah Church Village labourer born 12th May 1851
24-Jul 1853 John Adams HOARE M James Sarah Church Village labourer  
24-Jul 1853 William JOHNS M William Mary Bridge Village boatman  
30-Oct 1853 Nora EDWARDS F John Grace Church Village labourer  
13-Nov 1853 Thomas Hedger VINICOMBE M William Mary Vicarage Hill mason born Mar 1853
25-Dec 1853 Robert Marshall CLEAVE M Wiliam Ann Alms House labourer  
01-Jan 1854 Mary Grace LAKEMAN F Henry Mary Bridge Village smith  
29-Jan 1854 Mary Jane HILL F   Elizabeth Hockins Cottage    
05-Feb 1854 Francis CARWITHEN   Arscott Mary Bounds Cross carpenter  
05-Mar 1854 Hannah NORTHCOT F George Prudence Bounds Cross labourer  
25-May 1854 Mary Hane HOBBS F James Philippa Medland Bridge Inn innkeeper  
16-Aug 1854 Mary Ann   F     Borough single woman  
27-Aug 1854 Giles GARDENER M Adam Catharine Burn Cottage laborer  
17-Sep 1854 Damaris Ann GLIDDON F Samuel Eliza Chapel Row Bridgerule laborer  
01-Oct 1854 James BEALE M Samuel Eliza Bridge Village laborer  
24-Nov 1854 Jane ROGERS F William Elizabeth Vicarage Hill millar  
17-Dec 1854 Thomas Lakeman BUDD M Joseph Mary Bridge labourer  
07-Jan 1855 Emmeline BURNARD F Richard Eliza Littlebridge labourer  
29-Apr 1855 Francis TRIM   Samuel Mary Bridge labourer  
20-Jul 1855 Edwin BRAY M John Elizabeth Bridge Village smith  
12-Aug 1855 Nora Bethiah SHAPTER F   Ann Church Village single woman born Sept 29 1847 admitted into the Church Aug 12 (1855)
23-Aug 1855 Jessy MARTIN   John Grace Loughworthy farmer  
02-Sep 1855 Eliza JOHNS F William Mary Merrifield boater  
23-Sep 1855 William Henry LAKEMAN M Henry Mary Bridgerule Village blacksmith  
11-Nov 1855 Susan CLEAVE F John Grace Bridgerule Bridge labourer  
05-Dec 1855 Hannah Trim HAMBLY F William Mary Church Village labourer  
30-Dec 1855 George Northcott GARDINER M Adam Catherine Launcells labourer  
20-Jan 1856 Samuel PARNELL M James Eliza Hockins Cottage labourer  
03-Feb 1856 William Baskerville HOARE M   Mary Ann Church Village single woman  
22-Apr 1856   ROGERS   Nicholas   Littlebridge Cross farmer privately
27-Apr 1856 Daniel CARWITHEN M Arscott Mary Bounds Cross Pyworthy carpenter  
11-May 1856 John Henry ANDREWS M William Ann Borough yeoman  
11-May 1856 William Caleb ANDREWS M Joshua Louisa Hopworthy Pyworthy farmer  
11-May 1856 Louisa HOOPER F John Mary Ann Nordens labourer  
15-Jun 1856 Jane BURNARD F Richard Eliza Littlebridge labourer  
13-Jul 1856 Eliza TRIM F Samuel Mary Bridge Village labourer  
27-Jul 1856 John Taylor POOLEY M Thomas Elizabeth Knowle farmer  
11-Jan 1857 Prudence HOARE F James Sarah Church Village labourer  
15-Feb 1857 Mary Ann BUDD F Joseph Mary Bridge Village labourer  
15-Mar 1857 Jane VINICOMBE F William Mary Vicarage Hill mason  
02-Apr 1857 Maria Webb MARTIN F John Grace Loudgeworthy farmer  
03-Apr 1857 Mary Ann JOLL OR TOLL? F James Elizabeth Church Village farmer born March 12 1855
03-Apr 1857 William Thomas JOLL OR TOLL? M James Elizabeth Church Village farmer  
04-Apr 1857 Ellen CARWITHEN F   Betsy Littlebridge single woman  
05-Apr 1857 John Courtice OLIVER M Samuel Prudence Little Bradford Pyworthy labourer  
16-Apr 1857 John Thomas BRAY M John Elizabeth Bridge Village blacksmith  
31-May 1857 Sarah POOLEY F John Jane Church Village labourer  
04-Jun 1857 Mary Ellen PARISH F   Mary Tiney single woman born Feb 2 1857
20-Sep 1857 Catherine ANDREWS F William Ann Burrough farmer  
20-Sep 1857 Elizabeth Anne ANDREWS F Joshua Louisa Hopworthy Pyworthy farmer  
04-Oct 1857 John ROGERS M William Elizabeth Warbstow millar  
22-Nov 1857 Elizabeth CLEAVE F John Grace Bridge Village labourer  
21-Feb 1858 John Henry RISDON M George Dorcas Ann Burn Launcells farmer  
21-Feb 1858 James JOHNS M William Mary Kents Marhamchurch labourer  
01-Mar 1858 Hannah TRIM F Samuel Mary Bridge Village labourer  
07-Mar 1858 John HOOPER M John Mary Ann Nordens labourer  
07-Mar 1858 John GLIDDON M Samuel Eliza Bridge Village labourer  
23-May 1858 Mary Jane DANIEL F John Jane Church Village labourer born March 19 1856
23-May 1858 William Henry DANIEL M John Jane Church Village labourer born December 24 1852
18-Jul 1858 William Henry OLIVER M Samuel Prudence Little Bradford Pyworthy labourer  
28-Jul 1858 Mary BROWN F William Clementina Bridge Village cordwainer  
19-Sep 1858 Mary ROGERS F Thomas Mary Littlebridge millar  
17-Oct 1858 Eliza CARWITHEN F Arscott Mary Bounds Cross carpenter  
14-Nov 1858 Harriet DANIEL   John Jane Church Village labourer  
25-Dec 1858 Mary BROWN F William Clementina Bridge Village cordwainer received into the Church Jan 1 1854
02-Jan 1859 Louis BRAY   John Elizabeth Bridge Village smith  
16-Jan 1859 Esther Ellen HOARE F James Sarah Church Village labourer  
23-Jan 1859 Elisabeth Ann POOLEY F William Betsy Ann Church Village labourer  
30-Jan 1859 Charity HOOPER F Francis Joanna Church Village labourer  
27-Feb 1859 Louisa BURNARD F Richard Eliza Little Bridge labourer  
27-Feb 1859 Ellen PARNELL F James Eliza Hockins House labourer  
20-Mar 1859 Mary Ann BASKERVILLE F Thomas Elizabeth Bridge Village servant  
08-Apr 1859 Edwin James TOWL M James Elizabeth Church Village farmer  
09-Jun 1859 John James MARTIN M John Grace Loudgeworthy farmer  
12-Jun 1859 Samuel Thomas POOLEY M John Jane Church Village labourer  
17-Jul 1859 Prudence BUDD F Joseph Mary Bridge Village labourer  
24-Jul 1859 William Henry HAMBLY M William Elizabeth Merrifield care of inclined plane  
21-Aug 1859 James HOOPER M John Mary Ann Nordens labourer  
23-Oct 1859 Eliza VINICOMBE F William Mary Bridgerule mason  
27-Nov 1859 Elizabeth Grace GERRY F Richard Ann Launcells canal labourer  
17-Jan 1860 William SLEEMAN M Samuel Ann Tiney yeoman  
12-Feb 1860 Thomas CLEAVE M John Grace Bridge Village labourer  
04-Mar 1860 George Thomas RISDON M George Dorcas Ann Burn Launcells farmer  
11-Mar 1860 Samuel TRIM M Samuel Mary Bridge Village labourer  
06-May 1860 John Simmons JEWELL M James Sarah Ann Bridge Village tailor  
23-Sep 1860 Louisa BASKERVILLE F Thomas Elizabeth Bridge Village labourer  
30-Sep 1860 Mary Jane POOLEY F William Betsy An Church Village labourer  
28-Oct 1860 Louisa LUXTON F Samuel Mary Jane Furze down Marhamchurch labourer  
27-Dec 1860 Arabella MARTYN F John Grace Loudgeworthy farmer  
21-Mar 1861 Louisa Mary Ann OLIVER F John Mary Susan Bridge Village farmer  
14-Apr 1861 Mary Elizabeth ANDREWS F William Ann Borough farmer  
12-May 1861 Maria BUDD F Joseph Mary Bridge Village labourer  
12-May 1861 Fanny LAKEMAN F Richard Charity Church Village labourer  
26-May 1861 Sarah Ann JEWELL F James Sarah Ann Bridge Village draper  
09-Jun 1861 William CARWITHEN M Arscott Mary Bounds Cross carpenter  
23-Jul 1861 George VINICOMBE M William Mary Vicarage Hill mason received into the Church Jan 1 1854
22-Sep 1861 William Henry BEATER M John Mary Bridge Village labourer  
13-Oct 1861 Christopher POOLEY M John Jane Church Village labourer  
27-Oct 1861 Elizabeth BROWN F William Clementina Bridge Cillage cordwainer  
10-Nov 1861 Louisa HOOPER F John Mary Ann Littlebridge labourer  
10-Nov 1861 Mary Jane RISDON F George Dorcas Ann Burn Launcells farmer privately
17-Nov 1861 William Henry HOARE M Thomas Mary Knowle labourer  
17-Nov 1861 Ansallas? KINSMAN   Samuel Ann Bridgerule Village labourer  
22-Dec 1861 Mary Jane HAMBLY F William Betsy Nordens labourer  
29-Dec 1861 William PARNELL M James Eliza Hockins Cottage Labourer  
27-Mar 1862 Francis Albert ASHTON M William Martha Furze farmer born Feb 5
25-May 1862 Elizabeth Grace JOHNS F William Mary Kents Marhamchurch boater  
29-May 1862 Anna Maria SLEEMAN F Samuel Ann Tiney yeoman 1862 born Feb 23
08-Jun 1862 Eliza DANIEL F John Jane Church Village labourer  
28-Jun 1862 Elizabeth Ann BRAY F John Elizabeth Bridge Village smith  
05-Oct 1862 James Simmons JEWELL M James Sarah Ann Bridge Village draper  
02? Nov 1862 William Henry EDWARDS M   Elizabeth Church Village    
04-Jan 1863 Henry TRIM M Samuel Mary Bridge Village labourer  
25-Jan 1863 John William TAYLOR M William Mary Bounds Pyworthy corn factor  
03-Mar 1863 James HOARE M Thomas Mary Knowle labourer privately
19-Feb 1863 Samuel CLEAVE M John Grace Bridge Village labourer Born Feb 20 1863 Received into the church Oct 9 1764
29-Mar 1863 John James BUDD M Joseph Mary Bridge Village labourer  
12-Apr 1863 Elizabeth Ann HAMBLY F William Betsy Nordens labourer  
24-May 1863 William SLOMAN M John Emma Bridge Village smith  
26-Apr 1863 Ellen ASHTON F William Martha Tatson farmer  
03-May 1863 William James PARNELL M James Eliza Hockins Cottage labourer  
21-Jun 1863 Sarah Jane WONNACOT F Emmanuel Mary Tatson labourer  
26-Jul 1863 Samuel RISDON M George Dorcas Ann Burn Launcells farmer  
02-Aug 1863 Elizabeth Ann BAILY F John Betsy Merrifield farmer  
23-Aug 1863 Mary Ann RISDON F John Jane Vicarage Hill farmer  
11-Oct 1863 Eliza HOOPER F John Mary Ann Littlebridge labourer  
13-Dec 1863 Matilda Jane Marshall MARSHALL F Thomas Mary Jane Borough farmer  
03-Jan 1864 William Thomas POOLEY M William Betsy Ann Church Village labourer  
08-Jan 1864 William Henry ROGERS M William   Tackbear farmer  
24-Apr 1864 Fanny Jane JEWELL F James Sarah Ann Bridge Village draper  
15-May 1864 Catherine HEDDON F Henry Mary Grace Merrifield boater  
19-May 1864 Lydia Bessy BRAY F John Elizabeth Bridge Village blacksmith  
03-Jul 1864 Fanny POOLEY F John Jane Church Village labourer  
25-Sep 1864 Samuel HOARE M Thomas Mary Church Village labourer  
25-Sep 1864 Mary Ann CLEAVE F John Grace Bridge Village labourer  
03-Nov 1864 John SLEEMAN M Samuel Ann Tiney yeoman  
08-Jan 1865 Lydia DANIEL F John Jane Church Village labourer  
29-Jan 1865 William HAMBLY M William Elizabeth Merrifield care of Merrifield plane  
12-Feb 1865 Ellen SLOMAN F John Amy Bridgerule Village blacksmith  
12-Mar 1865 William Henry HEDDON M Henry Mary Grace Littlebridge farmer  
09-Apr 1865 Sarah BUDD F Joseph Mary Bridge Village labourer  
14-May 1865 Alice Ann MARSHALL F Thomas Mary Jane Borough farmer  
18-May 1865 Mary Jane ROUTLEY F Abraham Mary Jane Tiney farmer priv. Recd into ch June 4th
21-May 1865 Emily Jane POOLEY F Samuel Mary Church Village labourer  
06-Jun 1865 Henry ROGERS M William Elizabeth Mill miller  
18-Jun 1865 Mary Jane BARRABLE F Thomas Mary Jane Bounds Cross labourer  
27-Sep 1865 Mary Ann TRIM F Samuel Mary Bridgerule Village labourer  
28-Sep 1865 James PARNELL M James Eliza Hockins Cottage labourer  
01-Oct 1865 Clara Rosina JEWELL F James Sarah Ann Bridgerule Village shopman  
22-Oct 1865 John HOARE M Thomas Mary Church Village labourer  
02-Nov 1865 Edith Ellen HAMBLY F William Betsy Bridge Village labourer  
19-Nov 1865 Robert SLUGGETT M Robert Mary Inn innkeeper  
26-Nov 1865 Nora Jane EDWARDS F   Elizabeth Church Village   illegitemate
14-Jan 1866 Richard John MAY M Humphry Elizabeth DAVIS Chrurch Village servant  
28-Jan 1866 William James GILBERT M Richard Elizabeth Bounds Cross Pyworthy labourer  
27-May 1866 Rupert GLIDDON M   Susanna Bridge Village    
24-Jun 1866 William Thomas BASKERVILLE M Thomas Elizabeth Bridge Village journeyman born March 1864
24-Jun 1866 Robert BASKERVILLE M Thomas Elizabeth Bridge Village journeyman  
29-Jul 1866 Ellen POOLEY F William Betsy Ann Church Village labourer  
16-Sep 1866 John James BRAY M John Elizabeth Bridge Village blacksmith  
02-Oct 1866 Thomas HEDDON M Henry Mary Grace Littlebridge farmer privately
11-Oct 1866 William ASHTON M William Martha Tatson farmer  
21-Oct 1866 William Shapter POOLEY M Samuel Mary Church Village labourer  
18-Nov 1866 John POOLEY M John Jane Merrifield labourer  
01-Jan 1867 Fanny Rhoda MARSHALL F Thomas Mary Jane Burrough farmer  
13-Jan 1867 Selina HOOPER F John Mary Ann Littlebridge labourer  
04-Mar 1867 Francis Edwin SQUIRE M Edwin Eliza Worthen labourer  
02-Jun 1867 Lydia Louisa HAMBLY F William Betsy Bridge Village labourer  
11-Aug 1867 Maude JEWELL F James Sarah Ann Bridge Village draper  
25-Aug 1867 Emma BARRABLE F Thomas Mary Jane Bounds Cross Pyworthy labourer  
22-Sep 1867 Elizabeth Ann HOARE F Thomas Mary Church Village labourer  
28-Jan 1868 John RISDON M John Jane Burn Launcells farmer privately received into the church March 12
09-Feb 1868 Caleb HOARE M   Mary Ann Church Village single woman privately
13-Sep 1868 Sarah Ann HOARE F Thomas Mary Church Village labourer  
15-Oct 1868 Harry MARSHALL M Thomas Mary Jane Borough farmer  
13-Dec 1868 Beatrice Mary JEWELL F James Sarah Ann Bridge Village draper  
03-Jan 1869 John SLOMAN M John Emma Bridge Village smith  
07-Feb 1869 John James DANIEL M John Jane Church Village labourer  
14-Feb 1869 Samuel HAMBLY M William Betsy Bridge Village labourer  
28-Feb 1869 Mary Ann VODDON F John Emma Brent? Bridge Village labourer  
16-May 1869 Ellen BAILY F Richard Elizabeth Ann Bridge Village farmer  
29-Aug 1869 Ellen HOARE F   Isabella Church Village single woman privately
29-Oct 1869 Eliza Jane ASHTON F Wiliam Martha Tatson farmer  
16-Sep 1869 William Thomas SHACKSON M Thomas Prudence Bridge Village servant  
Feb 1870 Susan Lilly GLOYN F Francis Mary Bridge Billage innkeeper  
27-Feb 1870 William James CLEAVE M William Mary Bridge Village labourer  
17-Apr 1870 William OLVER M Henry Elizabeth Hockin Cottage labourer  
10-Jul 1870 Henry GILBERT M Richard Elizabeth Bounds Cross Pyworthy labourer  
07-Aug 1870 Emma POOLEY F William Betsy Ann Church Village labourer  
28-Aug 1870   HOARE   Thomas Mary Church Village labourer  
11-Sep 1870 Elizabeth Baily MARSHALL F Thomas Mary Jane Borough farmer  
28? Oct 1870 Tamar JEWELL   James Sarah Ann Bridge Village draper & tailor  
08-Jan 1871 Elizabeth BUDD F   Mary Bridge Village   Mary Budd widow
10-Jan 1871 Ansella Elizabeth BARRETT F Frederick Ann Waring Bridge Village carpenter  
07-May 1871 Walter William VODDON M John Emma Bridge Village labourer  
02-Oct 1871 Eliza HEDDON F Henry Mary Grace Simons-ham farmer  
18-Oct 1871 Albert Louis BRAY M John Elizabeth Bridge Village blacksmith  
28-Jan 1872 Elizabeth Frances OLIVER F William Mary Loudgeworthy farmer Privately: received into the Church January 7th 1873
12-Feb 1872 Rose Lily GLOYN F Francis Mary Bridge Village innkeeper  
24-Mar 1872 Lewis BURNARD M   Emeline Merrifield   privately
19-Apr 1872 Lucy HOSKINS F Richard Elizabeth Hockins Cottage labourer privately
27-Apr 1872 William Thomas HOUND M   Elizabeth Ann Bridge   privately
08-May 1872 Frederick Barrett HAM M   Kerenhappue Bridge   privately
28-Sep 1872 Thomas James HOARE M Thomas Mary Church Town labourer  
29-Sep 1872 Eliza POOLEY F John Jane Bridge labourer  
06-Oct 1872 Lucy Gwendoline SOUTHCOMB F Henry Granger Caroline Nicholson Bridgerule Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders  
19-Jan 1873 Elizabeth FOUND F Daniel Mary Bridge labourer  
28-Dec 1872 James PARNELL M John Mary Littlebridge labourer  
28-Apr 1873 John Henry DINNER M John Harriet Churchtown labourer Privately: received into the Church the 5th of June 1873
21-May 1873 Dora HANCOCK F James Fanny Grace Churchtown mason brought to Church on the 22nd of June 1873
08-Jun 1873 Harriet SLOMAN F John Emma Bridge blacksmith  
21-Jun 1873 Dinah HOOPER F John Mary Bridgerule labourer Privately: received into the Church on Sunday July 6th 1873
02-Oct 1873 John BANBURY M Francis James Thirza Ann Bridgerule labourer  
07-Jan 1874 Rhoda Annie OLIVER F William Mary Loudsworthy Farm farmer  
11-Dec 1873 Lewis WICKETT M Lewis Susan Bridge carpenter Privately
15-Feb 1874 James GLOYN M Francis James Mary Bridge innkeeper  
12-Mar 1874 Mary Elizabeth BICKLE F William Eliza Bridge shoemaker  
10-May 1874 Maud Emmeline Harris JEWELL F James Sarah Anne Bridge tailor  
04-Jun 1874 Clara HOOPER F   Elizabeth Anne Bridge   Privately
14-Jun 1874 Edith Annie HOARE F Thomas Mary Churchtown labourer  
14-Jun 1874 Herbert Jame SOUTHCOMB M Henry Granger Caroline Nicholson Bridgerule Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders  
06-Nov 1874 Ada Caroline JEWELL F William Mary Kents Marhamchurch farmer Privately
06-Dec 1874 William Richard DINNER M John Harriet Bridge labourer  
27-Jan 1875 Albert John ROUTLEY M Thomas Mary Jane Merrifields farmer Privately
28-Mar 1875 Minnie Amanda STEER F Henry James Mary Jane Bridge carpenter Easter Day
04-Apr 1875 Willie PARNELL M Thomas Elizabeth Anne Church Town labourer  
18-Apr 1875 Thomas FOUND M Daniel Mary Knowle labourer  
24-Apr 1875 Mary Elizabeth CLEAVE F John Maria Presticott in Launcells labourer  
28-Apr 1875 Gertrude Alice BINES F John Elizabeth Anne Bridge farmer Privately: received into the Church on 20th of May 1875
06-May 1875 Fancis James BANBURY M Francis James Thirza Ann Bridgerule man-servant  
31-Jul 1875 Mary Louisa OLIVER F William Mary Loudsworthy farmer  
29-Aug 1875 Walter James HOSKIN M Walter Emma Bridge blacksmith  
31-Aug 1875 William Page Luxton BASSETT M   Martha Tinney Moor    
14-Nov 1875 Prudence Elizabeth HOARE F Thomas Mary Church Town labourer  
27-Mar 1876 Elizabeth Ann COTTON F Thomas James Mary Jane Knowle labourer Privately
28-May 1876 John HEDDON M Henry Mary Grace Simonsham farmer  
11-Jun 1876 Ann PARSONS F Daniel Jane Kents Marhamchurch labourer  
18-Jun 1876 Samuel PARNELL M John Jane Bridgerule in the Marines  
12-Jun 1876 William POOLEY M John Jane Bridge labourer  
11-Jul 1876 Frederick George DINNER M John Harriet Bridge labourer Omitted at the time
14-Sep 1876 John Henry STEER M Henry James Mary Jane Chilsworthy carpenter  
21-Sep 1876 Herbert Samuel BUDD M Thomas Rogers Jemima Bridge carpenter Privately
12-Nov 1876 Elizabeth Anne VODDEN F John Emma Littlebridge labourer  
29-Oct 1876 William John BICKLE M William Eliza Bridge shoemaker  
31-Dec 1876 Mary Elizabeth PARNELL F John Mary Church Town labourer  
07-Jan 1877 Edmund Dennis SOUTHCOMB M Henry Granger Caroline Nicholson The Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders  
21-Jan 1877 John Ralph St Leger DENNIS M George Beauchamp Gore Mary Ann Newcott gentleman  
18-Feb 1877 Sarah Ann ROUTLEY F Thomas Mary Jane Merrifields farmer  
14-Mar 1877 Edwin Thomas BANBURY M Francis James Thirza Ann Bridgerule man-servant Privately: received into the Church on April 8th 1877
02-Apr 1877 Cherry Harry OLIVER   William Mary Loudsworthy farmer Privately: This child was buried on April 15 1877
22-Apr 1877 Alfred Ernest PARNELL M Richard Henry Mary Elizabeth Church Town labourer  
24-Jun 1877 William Thomas COTTON M Thomas James Mary Jane Knowle labourer  
25-Nov 1877 Mabel Lucy JEWELL F James Sarah Anne Bridge tailor  
21-Dec 1877 Mary Jane FOUND F Thomas Hannah Maria Pyworthy sailor  
19-Jan 1878 Harry BASKERVILLE M   Elizabeth Bridge   Privately
01-Apr 1878 Daniel HEDDON M Henry Mary Grace Simmsham farmer Privately: received into the Church April 21st 1787
23-Apr 1878 William Henry BARRABLE M   Elizabeth Knowle   Privately: Died
28-Apr 1878 Amy Gabrielle SOUTHCOMB F Henry Granger Caroline Nicholson The Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders  
04-Nov 1878 Samuel Reginlad DINNER M John Harriet Bridge labourer  
01-Dec 1878 George BANBURY M Francis James Thirza Ann Bridgerule man-servant  
18-Dec 1878 Edith MATTHEWS F Thomas Mary Jane Merrifields labourer Died Dec 19
25-Dec 1878 Sarah Jane PARNELL F Thomas Elizabeth Ann Church Town labourer  
26-Dec 1878 Amy Langley VINNICOMNE F Samuel Jane Bridge draper & tea dealer  
05-Feb 1879 Blanche Hill HOARE F   Prudence Church Town    
05-Jun 1879 Florence Anna BRAY F William Henry Selina Bridge blacksmith  
15-Jun 1879 Hilda CARWITHEN F Francis Mary Bound's Cross Pyworthy carpenter  
27-Jul 1879 Ida HOARE F Thomas Mary Church Town labourer  
29-Sep 1879 Clementina HEDDON F Henry Mary Grace Borough farmer Privately: received into the Church Sunday Oct 19 1879
25-Jan 1880 Mary Pauline VINNICOMBE F Thomas Julia Bridgerule steward in the Navy  
08-Feb 1880 Louisa Selina Harriet LYLE F Samuel Maria Bridgerule shoemaker  
20-Jun 1880 Herbert William BRAY M William Henry Selina Bridgerule blacksmith Privately
08-Aug 1880 John Henry ROGERS M John Nora Ann Church Town farmer Privately
28-Aug 1880 Thirza Ann BANBURY F Francis James Thirza Ann Bridgerule man-servant  
25-Dec 1880 Laura Annie DINNER F John Harriet Bridge labourer  
10-Apr 1880 Norman John Caseley DANIEL M   Eliza Church Town    
01-May 1881 Elizabeth Jane HEDDON F Henry Mary Grace Borough farmer  
15-May 1881 John LYLE M Samuel Maria Littlebridge shoemaker  
05-Jun 1881 Edith Mary BUDD F Thomas Jane Littlebridge labourer  
09-Jun 1881 Ethel Mary VINNICOMBE F Samuel Jane Bridge draper & tea dealer  
10-Jun 1881 Thomas VODDEN M John Emma Littlebridge labourer Privately
21-Aug 1881 George Raymond? BRAY M William Henry Selina Bridge blacksmith  
01-Sep 1881 Samuel John PROUT M Samuel Ann Church Town labourer Privately: received into the Church on March 5th 1882
02-Oct 1881 Albert Henry HOARE M Thomas Mary Church Town labourer  
18-Oct 1881 Lily POOLEY F   Fanny Bridge   Privately
23-Oct 1881 Samuel John PROUSE M Samuel Mary Tinney labourer Privately
06-Nov 1881 William Walter VINNICOMBE M William Leonora Bridge publican  
25-Dec 1881 William Archibald FRENCH M George Thomas Mary Elizabeth Parish of Whitstone labourer  
21-Jan 1882 Frederick LEY M Samuel Norah Knowle labourer Privately: received into the Church Feb: 19th 1882
31-Jan 1882 Olave Florence BUDD F Thomas Jemima Bridge carpenter Privately: received into the Church April 25th 1882
26-Feb 1882 Francis William ROGERS M John Norah Ann Church Town farmer  
16-Jul 1882 William George CORNISH M George Sarah Anne Bridge Bridgerule gardener  
13-Aug 8112 Rosa Jane DINNER F John Harriet Bridge Bridgerule labourer  
20-Aug 1882 Rosanna Jane VODDON F John Mary Littlebridge Bridgerule labourer  
17-Sep 1882 William LYLE M Samuel Maria Littlebridge Bridgerule shoemaker  
13-Oct 1882 Albert VODDON M John Emma Littlebridge Bridgerule labourer  
21-Dec 1882 Annie BRAY F William Selina Bridgerule blacksmith  
25-Jan 1883 Laura Ellen PENWARDEN F Samuel Ann Furze Bridgerule farmer  
07-Mar 1883 Albert HEDDON M Henry Mary Grace Burrow Bridgerule farmer Privately: received into the Church on Apr 15 1883
07-Mar 1883 Florence Anna HEDDON F Henry Mary Grace Burrow Bridgerule farmer Privately: received into the Church on Apr 15 1884
09-Sep 1883 Eliza Martha PARKER F John Henry Eliza Bridgerule labourer Privately: born July 16 1883 : received into the Church on Sept 21 1883
14-Oct 1883 Edith Jane BASSETT F Daniel Elizabeth Ann Littlebridge Bridgerule farmer Born Sept 13/83
21-Oct 1883 Edith Grace ASHTON F William Martha Church-town farmer Privately: Born Oct 11/83
21-Nov 1883 William Thomas BRAY M Samuel Elizabeth Ann Holsworthy groom Privately: Born Oct 12/83
30-Dec 1883 Rosina HOOPER F   Selina Bridgerule    
20-Jan 1884 Daniel BUDD M Thomas Jane Bridge Bridgerule labourer  
21-Feb 1884 Emma Jane ROGERS F John Nora Ann Churchtown Bridgerule farmer  
24-Feb 1884 Ellen Blanchett VINNICOMBE F Samuel Jane Bridge Bridgerule draper & grocer  
16-Mar 1884 William PROUSE M Samuel Mary Tinney Bridgerule labourer Privately: born Feby 17 / 84
30-Mar 1884 Frederick William BRAY M Edwin Jessie Bridge Bridgerule labourer  
15-May 1884 Thomas SHEARS M John Eliza Lucretia Dinnicombe Pyworthy farmer Born April 4 / 84
01-Jun 1884 Ellen LYLE F Samuel Maria Littlebridge shoemaker  
17-Jun 1884 Alban Ernan Forbes DENNIS   George Beauchamp Gore Mary Ann Newacott Bridgerule gentleman  
07-Sep 1884 Ernest POULAY M   Fanny Bridge Bridgerule labourer Born Sept 7 /84 : single woman
12-Oct 1884 Herbert Jame DINNER M John Harriet Bridge Bridgerule labourer  
14-Sep 1884 Owen FRENCH M George Thomas Mary Elizabeth Burrow Bridgerule labourer  
01-Jan 1885 Lottie Pamella BRAY F William Selina Bridge Bridgerule blacksmith  
17-Jan 1885 Frederick James PARNELL M John Matilda Little Bridge Bridgerule farmer Born Dec 15 / 84
18-Feb 1885 Betsy VODDON F John Emma Bridge Bridgerule labourer  
22-Feb 1885 Mary Brabyn CONGDON F Edward Brabyn Mary Eliza Simonds-Ham Bridgerule farmer  
02-Mar 1885 Elizabeth Gilbert FRY F Frederick Anna Branch Knowle Bridgerule labourer  
12-Jul 1885 Beatrice Mary THATCHER F John Annie Bridgerule gardener  
16-Aug 1885 Laura Clementina HEDDON F Henry Mary Grace Bridgerule butcher  
04-Oct 1855 Maud BUDD F Thomas Jane Bridgerule farm labourer  
11-Oct 1885 William Brown PETHERICK M Thomas Elizabeth Chilsworthy Holsworthy farmer  
27-Dec 1885 Frank Edgar VINNICOMBE M Thomas Hedger Julia Frances Sheerness Messman R.N.  
17-Jan 1886 Francis William VINNICOMBE M Samuel Jane Bridgerule draper  
24-Jan 1886 Mary Elizabeth BRAY F Edwin Jessie Bridgerule labourer  
18-Mar 1886 William Frederick BROCK M Frederick Ellen Jane Bridgerule mason  
29-Mar 1886 Clementine Elizabeth HAMLEY F William Mary Bridgerule carpenter  
04-Apr 1886 Gertrude Alice DINNER F John Harriet Bridgerule labourer  
15-Apr 1886 Amy Louise BRAY F William Henry Selina Bridgerule blacksmith  
02-May 1886 Annie Christine FRENCH F George Thomas Mary Elizabeth Burrow Bridgerule labourer  
09-May 1886 Blanche Claudine ANDREW F John Henry Bessie May Bridgerule farmer  
08-Aug 1886 Hilda Mary WADE F John Eliza Fulham school master  
10-Oct 1886 Frank BUDD M Thomas Jane Bridgerule farm labourer  
Dec 1886 Samuel JEWELL M Stephen Elizabeth Ann Knowle Bridgerule labourer Omitted at the time
13-Mar 1887 Edith Mary GARDENER F Giles Elizabeth Ann Newacott farmer  
08-May 1887 Lily Jane PARNELL F John Matilda Bridgerule labourer  
19-Jun 1887 Phyllis Ellen BROCK F Frederick Ellen Jane Bridgerule mason Private
18-Sep 1887 Mary BOWDEN F William Henry Mary Ann Nordens Farm farmer Born Aug? 27 1887
23-Oct 1887 Owen Pouley DINNER M John Harriet Bridgerule labourer Born Sep 24 1887
13-Nov 1887 Fred Martyn ROGERS M Henry Jane Veal Bridgerule miller Born Oct 17 1887
26-Dec 1887 Elizabeth PENFOUND-CONGDON F Walter Judith Week St Mary farmer  
08-Apr 1888 Samuel Ralph VINNICOMBE M Samuel Jane Bridgerule draper  
17-Jun 1888 Elizabeth Ann HATCH F   Ellen Knowle Bridgerule servant single woman
24-Jun 1888 Wilfred William HAMLEY M William Mary Bridgerule grocer  
24-Aug 1888 Edith Mary PARNELL F John Matilda Bridgerule labourer  
16-Sep 1888 Stanley Andrewes HOARE M John Adam Catherine Parish of St Matthews Exeter bricklayer  
19-Sep 1888 Thomas Edward VODEN M   Eliza Littlebridge servant Private: single woman
23-Sep 1888 John Henry GARDINER M Giles Elizabeth Anne Newacott farmer  
22-Oct 1888 Willim Henry Grimstead CROCKER M John Sarah Elizabeth Borough Bridgerule farmer Private
28-Oct 1888 Mary Georgina FRENCH F George Thomas Mary Elizabeth Knowle farmer  
02-Dec 1888 Elizabeth Annie SUTTON F Samuel Henrietta Merrifield    
17-Feb 1889 Violet Marion THOMAS F Salusbury Vaughan Marion Parnacott Pyworthy gentleman  
04-May 1889 Francis John HEDDON M Henry Mary Grace Burrow Bridgerule butcher Private
07-May 1889 Elizabeth Anne VANSTONE F James Fanny Bridgerule labourer Private
30-Jun 1889 William ROGERS M Henry Jane Veal Bridgerule miller  
  1889 Richard Ham ALLIN M   Mary Alice Tiney Bridgerule servant Private: single woman
18-Aug 1889 Amy Louisa DINNER F John Harriet Bridgerule labourer  
13-Sep 1889 Elizabeth Jane BOWDEN F William Henry Mary Anne Nordens Farm farmer  
22-Sep 1869 Emma Jane BRENT F Richard James Ella Jane Knowle Bridgerule labourer Private
10-Nov 1889 Edmund Dennis BUDD M Thomas Jane Knowle Bridgerule labourer  
22-Nov 1889 Laura Elizabeth JAMES F Henry Elizabeth Bridgerule stonecutter aged 13
07-Feb 1890 Beatrice MATTHEWS F Thomas Mary Jane Merrifield Bridgerule labourer Private
15-Feb 1890 Ada May CHIDLEIGH F William Lewis Mary Susannah Bromell Tinney Bridgerule farmer Private
27-Apr 1890 Robert Claude Hawker KINGDON M Frank Hawker Jessie Bridgerule Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Born April 21st
25-May 1890 Francis Henry Brown HAMLEY M William Mary Bridgerule grocer  
13-Jul 1890 Elsie GARDINER F Giles Elizabeth Anne Newacott farmer  
20-Jul 1890 Ivy Bridget ANDREWES F John Henry Bessie May Burrough farmer  
28-Sep 1890 Ivy Vaughan THOMAS F Salusbury Vaughan Marion Parnacott Pyworthy gentleman  
28-Sep 1890 Percy Paris PRATT M Albert Jane Torquay policeman  
  1890 Ernest HEDDON M   Mary Bridgerule   Private
25-Dec 1890 Archibald James BRENT M Richard James Ella Jane Knowle labourer  
06-Feb 1891 Nellie HOARE F   Sarah Anne Bridgerule   single woman
22-Feb 1891 Wallace Edward BRAY M Edwin Jane Bridgerule labourer  
22-Feb 1891 Beatrice Annie GILBERT F John Eliza Bridgerule labourer  
03-Mar 1891 Edith Maude KERSLAKE F William Susannah Bridgerule labourer Private
08-Mar 1891 William James CONGDEN M Edward Brabyn Mary Eliza Knowle farmer  
01-May 1891 William VANSTONE M James Fanny Bridgerule labourer Privare
10-May 1891 Albert Daniel HARRIS M Richard Fanny Murley Pyworthy labourer  
17-May 1891 Vivian TAYLOR   George John Mary Alice Bridgerule railway contractor  
05-Jun 1891 Hilda Dorcas CROCKER F John Sarah Elizabeth Bridgerule labourer Private
30-Jun 1891 Sydney CHIDLEIGH M William Lewis Mary Susannah Bromell Tinney Bridgerule farmer Private
10-Jul 1891 Sarah Jane HEARD M John Thomas Eliza Bridgerule labourer Private
26-Jul 1891 Elizabeth Parnell BROWN F   Sarah Pyworthy servant  
10-Jul 1891 John Henry CALLICOTT M John Ellen Pancraswyke farmer  
28-Aug 1891 Mary Elizabeth KERSLAKE F William Susannah Bridgerule labourer  
25-Oct 1891 Albert William ALLIN M Samuel Thomas Elizabeth Tiney carpenter Private
10-Nov 1891 Bessie BOWDEN F William Henry Mary Anne Norton farmer  
10-Dec 1891 Elsie Ellen BOND F William Lucy Bridgerule labourer  
20-Dec 1891 Alfred Gordon DINNER M John Harriet Bridgerule labourer  
05-Feb 1892 Hida May ANDREWES F John Henry Bessie May Burrough farmer  
15-May 1892 Ella Jane BRNET F     Bridgerule   Adult 25 conditionally: nee Hatell?
12-Jun 1892 George Henry Owen Campbell GRILLS M George Henry Fanny Gertrude Bridgerule labourer  
14-Aug 1892 Alice Lydia BRAY F Edwin Jessie Bridgerule labourer  
06-Nov 1892 John Neale CROCKER M John Sarah Elizabeth Bridgerule labourer  
06-Nov 1892 Albert Henry GILBERT M John Eliza Bridgerule labourer  
01-Jan 1893 Bridget Mary KINGDON F Frank Hawker Jessie Vicarage Bridgerule Clerk in Holy Orders Born 23 Dec 1892
05-Feb 1893 Thomas Reginald HAMLEY M William Mary Bridgerule grocer  
16-May 1893 Francis Giles GARDINER M Giles Elizabeth Ann Newacott farmer  
20-Oct 1893 Olive KERSLAKE F William Susannah Village labourer  
16-Nov 1893 Ethel Mary GILBERT F John Eliza Village labourer  
30-Nov 1893 Hilda Victoria DINNER F John Harriet Village labourer  
19-Jan 1894 Walter Lewis CONGDEN M Edward Brabyn Mary Eliza Bridgerule labourer  
08-Mar 1894 John Henry VANSTONE M Jane Fanny Bridgerule labourer  
02-Mar 1894 Lily HATCH F John Matilda Littlebridge labourer  
30-Mar 1894 Hubert SHEPHERD M Seba Mary Alice Tiney labourer 2 years
30-Mar 1894 Frederick George SHEPHERD M Seba Mary Alice Tiney labourer  
08-Jul 1894 Blanche BRAY F Edwin Jessie Bridgerule labourer  
15-Jul 1894 Frederick Charles LUCAS M James Mary Jane Bridgerule farmer  
29-Jul 1894 Amy Sophia Elizabeth ROGERS F Henry Jane Veal Bridgerule miller  
14-Oct 1894 Millicent Mary CROCKER F John Sarah Elizabeth Bridgerule labourer  
02-Nov 1894 William Ernest HAYMAN M Thomas Lewis Emma Bridgerule labourer  
14-Dec 1894 Edith Lucy SHEARS F John Eliza Lucretia Bonds Cross farmer  
17-Feb 1895 Amy GILBERT F John Eliza Village labourer Privatlely
22-Feb 1895 Percival John VINNICOMBE M William Leonora Village mason  
26-Feb 1895 Mary Elizabeth PARNALL F William James Mary Ann Bayley Village labourer  
14-Apr 1895 William Thomas BOWDEN M William Henry Mary Anne Norton labourer  
28-Apr 1895 Stanley Ernest DINNER M John Harriet Village labourer  
04-Oct 1895 William Henry HEARD M John Thomas Eliza Village labourer  
  1895 Alfred HAYMAN M Thomas Lewis Emma Merrifield labourer Privately: received Aug 3 97
10-Dec 1895 Francis James VANSTONE M James Fanny Church Town labourer  
03-May 1896 Ethel Mary DINNER F John Harriet Village labourer  
31-May 1896 George Victor ROGERS M Henry Jane Veal Mill miller  
31-May 1896 Albert Charles BRAY M Edwin Jessie Bridgerule farmer  
31-May 1896 Jane Edith Mary KINGDON F Frank Hawker Jessie Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Born 27 May
25-Jun 1896 Maud HARRIS F Richard Fanny Murley Bradover Pyworthy labourer  
02-Oct 1896 Ida KESTLAKE F William Susannah Pyworthy labourer  
10-Nov 1896 Stanley Thomas Hamley HAYMAN M   Maude Village   single woman
01-Jan 1897 Blanche GILBERT F John Eliza Village labourer  
15-Jan 1897 Samuel Thomas POOLEY M   Lily Village   single woman
21-Feb 1897 Dorothy May ANDREWES F John Henry Bessie Mary Burrough farmer  
28-Mar 1897 Robert BOWDEN M William Henry Mary Anne Nordens farmer  
21-Jun 1897 Mima Katharine CONNAL F Eber Mima Dux engineer  
04-Jul 1897 Annie Maria SLEEMAN F John Ellen Tiney farmer  
23-Jul 1897 Francis Cecil POOLEY M Isaac Emma Village labourer  
03-Aug 1897 Denis HAYMAN M Thomas Lewis Emma Village labourer  
24-Aug 1897 Agnes Lucy JORDAN F John Elizabeth Anne Village labourer  
27-Aug 1897 Hilda May CROCKER F   Susan Village   single woman
28-Aug 1897 Ernest EDWARDS M Richard Henry Emily Village navvy  
10-Sep 1897 Daisy Gertrude HOARE F John Emily Village labourer  
05-Nov 1897 Alfred Alec Charles CROCKER M John Sarah Elizabeth Village labourer  
05-Mar 1898 Max DRAYDON M Maximilian Lena Furze horseman  
5th 1898 Olive May HARRIS F Robert Mary Anne Dux engine driver  
07-Apr 1898 Beatrice Ellen DINNER F John Henry Ellen Bounds Cross Pyworthy    
28-Aug 1898 Mabel Mary HATCH F John Matters Matilda Launcells labourer  
04-Sep 1898 Frank Denys KINGDON M Frank Hawker Jessie Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Bridgerule Privately: born Sept 4th 1898: received into the Church Sept 25 98
31-Oct 1898 Willim John SILLIFANT M Samuel Ellen Village labourer  
19-Feb 1899 Hedley Percival MITCHELL M Frederick Mary Elizabeth Pyworthy labourer  
22-Feb 1899 Reginald BRAY M Edwin Jesse Village farmer  
26-Feb 1899 Edith Mary SLEEMAN F John Ellen Tiney farmer  
26-Mar 1899 Frederick Horace TOLL M Sydney Oliver Elizabeth Mary Church Town labourer  
27-Apr 1899 Hilda Jane CROCKER F John Sarah Elizabeth Village labourer  
28-May 1899 Florence Eveline POOLEY F Isaac Emma Village labourer  
27-Jun 1899 Edith Mary Ellen JACQUES F William Jane Village labourer  
15-Aug 1899 Albert Edward BROCK M John Elizabeth Anne Village plate layer  
03-Sep 1899 William John GILBERT M John Eliza Village labourer  
17-Sep 1899 Agnes BOWDEN F William Henry Mary Anne Nordens farmer  
11-Mar 1900 Henry Alfred BRAUND M Samuel Elizabeth Anne Merrifield farmer  
11-Mar 1900 William John ROUTLEY M William Thomas Minnie Laura Church Town labourer  
01? Apr 1900 Arhibald BRAY M Edwin Jesse Village labourer  
08-May 1900 Jane STANBURY F     Newacott servant (adult) conditionally baptised
03-Jul 1900 Elizabeth Earla PRIEST F Silas George Mary Mill miller  
28-Oct 1900 William Rowtcliff SLEEMAN M John Ellen Tiney farmer  
19-Oct 1900 Clara Kathleen BARRETT F Alfred Rhoda Mary Village grocer Privately: received 16 Dec
24-Feb 1901 Herbert John HATCH M John Matters Matilda Launcells labourer  
24-Feb 1901 Herald Jeffrey HARRIS M Albert Katharine Village engine driver  
14-Apr 1901 Margaret Bridget KIDWELL F Charles Elizabeth Newacott labourer age 17
11-Aug 1901 Matthew John BRAUND M Samuel Elizabeth Anne Merrifield farmer  
18-Jul 1901 John BARRETT M Alfred Rhoda Mary Village grocer privately
15-Sep 1901 William John BROCK M John Elizabeth Anne Village plate layer  
25-Oct 1901 Albert Charles SKIDMORE M Albert Mary Anne Village labourer  
26-Sep 1901 Edith Mary ROUTLEY F William Thomas Minnie Laura Church Town labourer  
08-Nov 1901 Sarah Jane VANSTONE M James Fanny Titson Marhamchurch labourer  
02-Feb 1902 William Edward YOULDON M William Harriet Tiney farmer  
17-Feb 1902 William Thomas MEDLAND M Thomas Jemima Littlebridge labourer  
09-Mar 1902 Ellen BRADFORD F     Village   age 48 married woman
15-Apr 1902 Stephen Llewellyn STEER M John Thomas Lucy Village labourer  
18-May 1902 Frank William BOWDEN M William Henry Mary Anne Pyworthy farmer  
22-Jun 1902 Elsie Mary PARNELL F William Mary Bridgerule labourer  
  1902 Thomas Jewell WESTCOTT M James Tamar Thorverton Devon builder  
24-Oct 1902 Courtenay John Bailey ANDREW M John Henry Bessie Mary Burrough farmer  
21-Dec 1902 Daniel ROUTLEY M William Thomas Minnie Laura Church Town labourer  
22-Mar 1903 Elizabeth Ellen SLEEMAN F Tiney farmer      
04-Sep 1903 Lilian HEARN F Arthur Bessie Anne Mitchell Village jeweller  
25-Jan 1904 Frederick Thomas ROUTLEY F William Thomas Minnie Laura Church Town labourer  
11-Mar 1904 Olive May PARNALL F William Mary Bradworthy Pyworthy labourer  
30-Jun 1904 Laura May STRIKE F Phillip Rosie Jane Bridgerule warder  
31-Jul 1904 John Ralph YOULDEN M William Harriet Tiney farmer  
16-Aug 1904 Ethel Grace CROCKER F John Sarah Elizabeth Burrough farmer  
30-Oct 1904 Joyce Bridget HINES F Hedley Samuel Ellen Littlebridge Captain  
06-Nov 1904 Gertrude Alice SILIFANT F Samuel Henry Ellen Bridgerule labourer  
24-Mar 1905 Percy Paris PARNALL M William Mary Bradover Pyworthy labourer  
04-Feb 1906 Francis Richard RICHARD M Richard Emma Tiney Bridgerule labourer  
01-Apr 1906 Dorothy Frances DOIDGE F William Francis Elizabeth Station signalman Received only
01-Apr 1906 Ethel Mary DOIDGE F William Francis Elizabeth Station signalman Received only
01-Apr 1906 Beatrice Harriet DOIDGE F William Francis Elizabeth Station signalman  
08-Apr 1906 Amy Elizabeth YOULDEN F William Harriet Tiney farmer  
27-May 1906 Frederick Lewis HORN M Joseph Elizabeth Anne Tiney farmer  
26-Jun 1906 Francis SANGWIN   William Keziah Worden farmer privately
31-Aug 1906 Ethel Cridge CRIDGE COMMONLY CALLED BLACKMORE F Albert Mary Jane Bridgerule clay works  
14-Aug 1906 William John Penfound SALTERN M William Henry Fanny Louisa Village ganger  
02-Mar 1907 Ruby Georgina FRENCH F   Mary Georgina Knowle   single woman
24-Mar 1907 Kathleen May POOLEY F William Thomas Ellen Village labourer  
24-Mar 1907 William Percy POOLEY M William Thomas Ellen Village labourer conditional
24-Mar 1907 John Mike POOLEY M William Thomas Ellen Village labourer received only
24-Mar 1907 Harold POOLEY M William Thomas Ellen Village labourer  
31-Mar 1907 Edith Mary PENWARDEN M Charlie Mary Tiney labourer  
07-Apr 1907 Doris Maud MITCHELL F William Mary Mill Marhamchurch coachman  
04-May 1907 Dorothy Esther SILLIFANT F Samuel Henry Ellen Village labourer  
19-May 1907 Cyril Henry Ron HEARD M John Ross Florence Pancraswyke farmer  
19-May 1907 Horace Albert CROCKER M John Sarah Elizabeth Burrough farmer  
28-Aug 1907 Eric Daniel Heddon HAMLYN M Jarnin Laura Clementina Littlebridge farmer  
01-Dec 1907 Frederick SANGWIN M William Keziah Jane Tiney farmer  
22-Mar 1908 William Edgar JORDAN M William Emily Village labourer  
07-Jun 1908 Reginald Leslie GOODMAN M John Oliver Mary Susan Littlebridge labourer  
28-Jun 1908 Frank DINNER M Frederick George Eda Village labourer  
24-Sep 1908 John Thomas METTERS M John thomas Rhoda Ellen Station plate layer Received 6th March 1910
29-Jan 1909 Gertrude Mary YOULDEN F William Harriet Tiney farmer  
28-Feb 1909 Arthur Hoskyn PENWARDEN M Charlie Mary Tiney labourer  
10-May 1909 Leslie SILLIFANT M Samuel Henry Ellen Village labourer  
10-May 1909 Francis John B--sdan BANBURY M Alfred Louisa Thorn? Launcells farmer Privately
04-Jun 1909 Rose Ena PARNALL F William Mary Bradover Pyworthy labourer  
27-Jun 1909 Annie Alma HORN F Joseph Eliza? Ann Tiney farmer  
19-Oct 1909 Ethel TRICK F Thomas Pooley Doris Mary Tiney labourer Privately: rec 23 January 1910
12-Sep 1909 William John BROCK M William Henry Lottie Mary Pyworthy labourer  
24-Oct 1909 Bessie Jane SANGWIN F William Keziah Jane Worden farmer  
19-Feb 1910 Henry James KEY M James Catharie Bridgerule photographer adult: born 12 March 1882
06-Mar 1910 Miriam Eliza CROCKER F John Sarah Elizabeth Burrough farmer  
05-Jun 1910 Edward George POOLEY M William Thomas Ellen Village labourer  
19-Aug 1910 Phyllis WICKHAM F     Grove Cottage Launcells   adult: single woman
19-Aug 1910 George CRIDGE M Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works Adult 15
19-Aug 1910 Wallace CRIDGE M Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works Adult 13 1/2
19-Aug 1910 Mary Jane CRIDGE F Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works Adult 11 1/3
19-Aug 1910 Rosina CRIDGE F Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works Adult 9
19-Aug 1910 Katie CRIDGE F Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works 6
19-Aug 1910 Christopher CRIDGE M Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works 2
19-Aug 1910 Stanley CRIDGE M Albert Mary Jane Bevils Hill clay works 5 weeks
12-Mar 1910 Francis George VINNICOMBE M Clarence Mill Mary Georgina Merrifield brickworks  
09-Jul 1911 Samuel George Basil SALTERNE M William Henry Fanny Louisa Village ganger  
03-Sep 1911 Leslie James MEDLAND M Thomas Agnes Littlebridge labourer  
18-Sep 1911 Frank HORN M Joseph Elizabeth Tiney farmer  
29-Sep 1911 Olive MEDLAND F Thomas Agnes Littlebridge labourer  
29-Sep 1911 Wilfred William MEDLAND M Thomas Agnes Littlebridge labourer 2 years