Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Bridgerule - Burials 1702-1925

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Bridgerule Burials 1702-1925

Transcribed by Judith Upton

Made available here by kind permission of the Bridgerule Parochial Church Council

Day/month Year Forename Surname Abode Age Register Notes
29-Mar 1702 Mary B--ES      
08-Apr 1702 Phillip CORY     wife of Thomas Cory
13-Apr 1702 Grace GILBERT (Mrs)     wife of Samuel Gilbert Gent
15-Apr 1702 Elizabeth STEVENS (Mrs) Buckland Brewer    
16-May 1702 Mary WALLIS     daughter of Anthony Wallis
16-Aug 1702 Mary NORDEN      
20-Aug 1702 John HONY     son of John Hony
01-Jan 1702 Elizabeth SHEPPEARD     daughter of John Sheppeard
29-Jan 1702 Anthony WALLIS     Sexton
29-Mar 1703 Elizabeth VENNING     daughter of John Venning
09-Jul 1703 Martha VEALE     daughter of William Veale
09-Nov 1703 William HONY     Parish Clerk
22-Dec 1703 William FACY      
14-Mar 1703 Nathaniel LAMERTON      
22-Jun 1704 Elizabeth CORY     daughter of Gideon Cory
27-Nov 1704 Elizabeth ROBBINS     daughter of John Robbins
04-Feb 1704 Phillip WAKELY     widow
11-May 1705 Jane EDGCOMB     widow
10-Nov 1705 Thomas CORY      
21-May 1706 Anne CORY     widow
12-Jul 1706 Martha VENNING     daughter of John Venning
19-Nov 1706 Thomas WHITLOCK      
31-Dec 1706 Richard HOLLAND     son of William Holland
10-Mar 1706 Tristram SARGEANT      
28-Mar 1707 Elizabeth MARTYN     daughter of Elizabeth Martyn
21-Apr 1707 John BOX      
07-May 1707 Catharine SLOMAN     wife of Thomas Sloman
30-May 1707 Elizabeth GORDING     daughter of John Gording
19-Sep 1707 John BROWNING      
09-Nov 1707 Georg LAMERTON      
20-Dec 1707 Elizabeth CORY     wife of Gideon Cory
20-Dec 1707 Thomas CORY     son of Gideon and Elizabeth Cory
28-Dec 1707 Richard WAKELY Bridgtown    
03-Jan 1707 Gideon CORY      
28-Jan 1707 Dorothy GORDING     wife of John Gording
02-Mar 1707 Elizabeth BASELY     daughter of Robert Basely
21-Mar 1707 Mary BASELY     daughter of Robert Basely
01-May 1708 Bridget VASHMOND (Mrs)      
16-Jun 1708 Mary SANGUIN     wife of Robert Sanguin
24-Aug 1708 Margery VIGORS (Mrs)      
08-Oct 1708 Mark FACY     son of Mark Facy
15-Dec 1708 Isaak DAVY (jun)      
06-Apr 1709 Jane BISHOP      
16-May 1709 Margaret CHRISPIN Holsworthy    
20-Oct 1709 Thomas BROWN (Mr)      
23-Oct 1709 James GUARD      
19-Nov 1709 John KEATE     son of Richard Keate
16-Dec 1709 Mary CLEAVE     widow of Holsworthy
25-Dec 1709 Mary NOY      
08-Mar 1709 Anne BRANCH      
10-Mar 1709 Phillip WAKELY     daughter of Thomasin Wakely
05-May 1710 William TAYLOR      
24-Sep 1710 Grace SARGEANT     widow
03-Jan 1710 Joan SNELLING (Mrs) Launcells    
10-Jan 1710 Joan BISHOP Tines    
04-Mar 1710 Mary LOVEYS (Mrs)     widow
05-Mar 1710 Jenkin BROWN      
25-Mar 1711 Richard KEATE     son of Richard Keate
13-Jun 1711 William COLE?      
24-Jun 1711 ?--- BROWN (Mrs)      
04-Jun 1711 Grace FEATHERSTONE      
08-Jul 1711 Thomas SLOMAN      
11-Oct 1711 Robert WHITSTONE Brampton    
10-Mar 1711 Agnes GILBERT (Mrs)      
03-Apr 1712 Joan CORY     widow
25-May 1712 John GORDING      
14-Jul 1712 Lettice DAVY      
22-Feb 1712 Anne BROWN      
08-Apr 1713 Simon SHORT      
22-Apr 1713 Mary LARK     daughter of Charles Lark
09-May 1713 John KNILL      
15-May 1713 Richard EDGCOMBE      
24-May 1713 John EDGCOMBE     son of Richard Edgcombe
29-Jul 1713 Magdalen BASELY      
07-Nov 1713 John FACY     son of Mark Facy
22-Jan 1713 John TREWIN (jun)      
24-Jan 1713 Samuel EBBETT      
31-Jan 1713 Jane SMALE     daughter of William Smale
28-Mar 1714 Samuel BROWNE      
16-Apr 1714 Elizabeth VEALE     wife of William Veale
Feb 1714 Robert SANGUIN     also bapt
21-Jan 1715 Elizabeth MORRICE?      
02-May 1715 Grace SERGEANT     she was of Week St Mary
18-May 1715 John KITT     son of Richd Kitt
25-Aug 1715 Anne MOLLEN      
27-Jan 1715 Phoebe CORY     wife of Caleb Cory
12-Feb 1715 William CORY     son of Caleb Cory
28-Feb 1715 Anne GILBERT     wife of Samuel Gilbert Esq
05-Mar 1715 Catherine GILBERT     daughter of Sam: Gilbert. Esq
15-Apr 1716 Sarah CORY      
10-May 1716 Richard VIGORS     Gent
28-Jun 1716 Mary METHERELL Clawton   daughter of William Metherell
29-Jun 1716 William TREWIN     son of John Trewin
03-Jul 1716 John TREWIN      
29-Jul 1716 William HOLLAND      
10-Oct 1716 Grace CRUSE      
07-Feb 1716 John KNILL      
07-Feb 1716 John GILBERT     son of Samuel Gilbert
08-Feb 1716 Thomasine VOYSEY or VEYSEY      
09-Feb 1716 John PALMER     son of John Palmer
16-Feb 1716 Degory VOYSEY      
25-Dec 1717 Samuel GIST      
12-Jun 1718 Grace VEALE     daughter of William Veale
14-Oct 1718 Elizabeth SMALE     daughter of Petherick Smale
30-Mar 1719 Anne SHEPHERD      
19-Jul 1719 Mary MAYN     pauper
22-Mar 1719 Nehemiah PIPER      
17-Jul 1720 Mary VENNER Launcells   wife of John Venner
25-Oct 1720 Christopher BEAR      
18-May 1721 William HONEY      
02-Sep 1721 Josias CORY      
24-Sep 1721 John BROWN      
22-Nov 1721 Nicholas LARK     son of Richard Lark
26-Nov 1721 Margaret GOARD     widow
11-Jan 1721 Grace HONEY     widow
14-Oct 1722 Matthias FEATHERSTONE     son of Matthias Featherstone
10-Jan 1722 Elizabeth HONEY      
11-Jan 1723 William HOLLAND     pauper
17-Jun 1724 Grace SMALE     wife of William Smale
20-Sep 1724 Alice CUTTING     daughter of John Cutting
22-Sep 1724 Samuel HUTCHINGS     son of Elizabeth Hutchings
04-Oct 1724 Thomazine FETHERSTONE      
05-Oct 1724 Margaret SMALE      
01-Jan 1724 Samuel SANGUIN      
02-Apr 1725 Mark FACY      
08-May 1725 William SMALE     son of Petherick Smale
10-May 1725 Degory SMALE     son of Petherick Smale
13-May 1725 Thomasine VIGORS (Mrs)     wid
13-May 1725 Richard HONEY     son of Richard Honey
14-Aug 1725 Margaret BEAR     widow
24-Dec 1725 Abraham PETHERICK (jun) Marhamchurch    
26-Dec 1725 Joan HONEY     daughter of John Honey
05-Jan 1725 Elizabeth HOLLAND      
15-Jan 1725 Gideon CORY      
19-Apr 1726 Joan LARK      
27-Oct 1726 Sarah HONEY      
16-Nov 1726 Mary POOLY     wife of Hugh Pooly
16-Dec 1726 Degory LAMERTON      
24-Feb 1726 Grace SMALE      
02-May 1727 Sarah COLE     daughter of John Cole
12-Nov 1727 Mary LAMARTON      
21-Feb 1727 Mary GENT     daughter of Henry Gent
07-Mar 1727 Alice? HONEY     pauper
05-Apr 1728 Lettice SMALE      
01-Jul 1728 Christopher BURNARD     son of Richard Burnard
18-Oct 1728 Samuel GILBERT     Gent
04-Nov 1728 Joseph FOLLY     son of Richard Folly
01-Apr 1729 Gregory HILL Edgford    
29-Apr 1729 Caleb CORY      
08-Jul 1729 Elizabeth ROBBINS      
08-Feb 1729 Thomas HEDDON      
11-Jun 1730 Thomasine WAKELY     pauper
08-Jul 1730 Mary WILLS      
06-Dec 1730 Bridget BASELY     widow
03-Jan 1730 John SHEPHERD      
26-Jan 1730 Jane BASSET     wife of Richard Basset
25-Apr 1731 Daniel FOLLY     son of Richard Folly
26-Apr 1731 Benjamin FOLLY     son of Richard Folly
08-May 1731 Joseph FOLLY     son of Richard Folly
12-May 1731 Anne CORY      
31-Aug 1731 Elizabeth JEWEL     pauper
29-Oct 1731 Margaret WADLAND Holsworthy    
27-Jan 1731 John FACY     son of Margaret Facy
01-Feb 1731 Richard HACKER      
12-Mar 1731 Hilkiah BAYLY     son of Hilkiah Bayly Vicar
05-Jun 1732 Dorothy VESTMOND      
07-Nov 1732 Elizabeth GOARD     daughter of Richard Goard
04-Feb 1732 William ROBBINS      
08-Apr 1733 Katharine HESTON     wife of William Helston
09-Apr 1733 Elizabeth SMALE     daughter of William Smale
27-Jul 1733 Wilmot BROWN      
13-Nov 1733 Margaret LARK     daughter of John Lark
10-Jan 1733 Richard LARK     son of John Lark
13-May 1734 John GENT     son of Henry Gent
14-May 1734 Mary SMALE     daughter of William Smale
01-Jul 1734 Charles SMALE     son of William Smale
02-Feb 1734 Joan WICKETT      
17-Feb 1734 Joan CORY     widow of Knowl
07-May 1735 Elizabeth GAY     daughter of Mary Gay
07-Dec 1735 Joan PALMER      
28-Dec 1735 Mary BRADDON (Mrs)      
24-Feb 1735 Sidwell GOURDING      
20-May 1736 Charles SMALE      
28-May 1736 Mark FACY      
22-Jun 1736 Richard KITT      
24-Aug 1736 Matthew KNILL     son of Matthew Knill
05-Sep 1736 Walter BATH      
17-Sep 1736 John CUTTING     son of John Cutting
06-Oct 1736 Richard HEARD      
14-Jan 1736 John HONEY      
10-Feb 1736 Richard BASSET      
14-Apr 1737 Henry GENT     son of Henry Gent
14-Apr 1737 William GENT     son of Henry Gent
17-Apr 1737 John GENT     son of Henry Gent
13-Jul 1737 Matthew FETHERSTONE     pauper
03-Aug 1737 John ROBINS      
25-Mar 1738 Jane BALHATCHET Stratton   wid
17-Apr 1738 Jane SLOMAN     wife of John Sloman
06-May 1738 William SMALE      
24-Aug 1738 Robert BASELY Holsworthy    
11-Dec 1738 Thomas WICKETT      
25-Jan 1738 Charles SMALE     son of William Smale
06-May 1739 Sarah GENT     daughter of Henry Gent
28-Oct 1739 Grace KITT     wife of John Kitt
01-Nov 1739 Thomas SMALE     son of William Smale
06-Jan 1739 John BISHOP      
07-Jan 1739 Elizabeth LARK     wife of John Lark
10-Jan 1739 Susannah SMALE     wife of William Smale
20-Jan 1739 Samuel BROWN      
02-Feb 1739 Thomas LARK     son of John Lark
12-Mar 1739 Elizabeth CUTTING     wife of John Cutting
24-Jun 1740 Lewis VIGORS      
30-Jun 1740 Mary GAY      
12-Jul 1740 Richard VIGORS      
08-Aug 1740 William STEER      
29-Aug 1740 Richard STEER      
04-Sep 1740 Richard KITT      
22-Sep 1740 Thomas WICKETT      
27-Sep 1740 John HONEY      
02-Nov 1740 Elizabeth SMALE      
07-Dec 1740 Richard RUNDLE     son of Humphry Rundle
12-Aug 1741 Petherick SMALE      
20-Jan 1741 Margaret HONEY     widow
15-Mar 1741 John VIGORS      
16-Jun 1742 Susannah HEARD     daughter of Wm Heard
08-Jul 1742 Grace PARMINTER Poundstock    
14-Jul 1742 Catharine SLOMAN     daughter of John Sloman
21-Jul 1742 Mary LARK     daughter of Charles Lark
01-Aug 1742 Elizabeth ROBBINS     widow
09-Apr 1743 Lucy FOLLY      
13-May 1743 Rebecca SMALE Whitstone   widow
15-Apr 1744 Gartrude GOARD      
20-Oct 1744 Nicholas HEARD     pauper
20-Nov 1744 Matthew KNILL      
18-Dec 1744 John CHAPMAN      
21-Dec 1744 William VEALE      
13-Jan 1744 Richard CHAPMAN      
04-Apr 1745 Sarah LENN Launceston   daughter of John Lenn
18-Feb 1745 Elizabeth GREEN      
03-Apr 1746 Thomas KINGFORD     son of John Kingford
18-Apr 1746 Mary KINGFORD     daughter of John Kingford
24-Jan 1746 Thomas SMALE      
23-Feb 1746 Rebecca GOARD      
11-Apr 1747 Hannah OLDVERD      
28-May 1747 Isot TREWIN      
26-Jul 1747 Samuel CRUSE     son of Richard Cruse
06-Oct 1747 Mary KITT Stratton   wid
30-Oct 1747 Richard SLOMAN Pyworthy    
09-Dec 1747 Katharine SLOMAN Pyworthy   the younger
03-Jan 1747 Margery SLOMAN Pyworthy    
09-Jan 1747 Elizabeth CORNISH     wife of John Cornish
18-Jan 1747 John PALMER      
22-Jan 1747 Susanna SMALE     wife of John Smale
20-Mar 1748 Richard FOLLY     pauper
24-Mar 1748 Joan CHAPMAN     pauper
13-Apr 1749 Sarah SMALE     daughter of Petherick Smale
20-May 1749 Samuel LANE     son of William Lane and Elizabeth his wife
04-Jul 1749 Mary CORNISH     daughter of John Cornish
29-Jul 1749 Anne COLLINS     daughter of John Collins
29-Jan 1749 William KITT      
23-Mar 1749 Richard CRUSE     son of Richard Cruse
09-Apr 1750 Elizabeth PETHICK Whitstone    
12-Apr 1750 Margaret HARE      
16-Jun 1750 William DAYER     son of Julian Dayer
08-Jul 1750 Mary BROCK      
04-Oct 1750 Sussanah BASELY Holsworthy   wid
13-Oct 1750 Sarah PETHERICK     daughter of John Petherick
26-Dec 1750 Oliver OLDFORD      
07-Jan 1750 Thomas COLLINS als COLWELL      
16-Jun 1751 Charles LARK (jun)      
17-Jun 1751 Anne HONEY      
29-Jun 1751 William HONEY     son of Willim Honey
13-Nov 1751 Samuel GILBERT (Esq)      
07-May 1752 John LARK      
05-Mar 1753 Sarah BROCK     daughter of Mary Brock
25-Mar 1753 Mary LARK      
01-Apr 1753 Richard BAYLY     son of Hilkiah Bayly Vicar
20-Apr 1753 Mary BAYLY     daughter of Hilkiah Bayly Vicar
14-Jun 1753 Charles LARK      
19-Jun 1753 Patience GILBERT     daughter of Richard Gilbert
17-Oct 1753 Martha BECKLE     wife of Robert Beckle
18-May 1754 Honor HOLLAND     pauper
11-Dec 1754 John SLOMAN     son of Grace Sloman
27-Feb 1755 Richard COLLINS     son of Richard Collins
07-Apr 1755 Mary PALMER     daughter of John Palmer
09-Oct 1755 Elizabeth VEALE      
19-Oct 1755 Hilkiah BAYLY     Vicar
22-Dec 1755 Margery HEARD      
01-Jan 1756 William PERKIN     son of Joan Perkin
04-Jan 1756 Joan PERKIN      
14-Apr 1756 Jane COLLINS      
17-May 1756 Mark FACY      
08-Nov 1756 Elizabeth HORTOP      
23-Jan 1757 Humphrey RUNDLE      
28-Mar 1757 Alice KEAST      
20-Jun 1757 William VEALE      
29-Jul 1757 Richard COLLINS     son of Richard Collins and Dorothy his wife
08-Feb 1758 Mary BASELY     wife of Robert
07-Mar 1758 Deborah COLLINS     wife of Richard Collins
07-Jul 1758 Richard VEALE      
21-Dec 1758 John PARSONS     son of John and Mary Parsons
06-Apr 1759 Erasmus PALMER      
16-May 1759 Elizabeth BASSET      
10-Aug 1759 Martha SMALE      
22-Nov 1759 Mary DAYER      
24-Jan 1760 Christian BEACON      
03-Mar 1760 Sarah PETHERICK      
30-Mar 1760 Daniel COLE      
09-Apr 1760 Richard GOARD      
28-Apr 1760 Ann HONEY      
25-Jul 1760 Richard HONEY      
02-Jan 1761 Elizabeth LAKE      
23-Feb 1761 Joanna DREW     daughter of Gregory Drew and Joan his wife
27-Feb 1761 Sarah KITT      
23-Jun 1761 Margery GOODMAN     daughter of John and Catharine Goodman
19-Aug 1761 Gertrude GILBERT      
14-Oct 1761 William BAYLEY     Vicar of this parish
03-Nov 1761 John SLEMAN      
17-Jan 1762 Elizabeth HEARD      
21-Jul 1762 Mary BAYLY      
03-Sep 1762 William CHAPMAN      
08-Mar 1763 John CUTTING      
19-Mar 1763 John VIGORS      
27-Mar 1763 John CORY      
14-May 1763 Samuel CORNISH      
14-May 1763 Robert BICLEY?      
24-May 1763 Richard HONEY      
29-May 1763 William SMALE      
09-Jun 1763 John VEALE (Mr)      
18-Jun 1763 Joan BASSETT      
03-Jul 1763 Mary SMALE      
  1764 John KINGDON (jun)      
14-Jul 1764 William KITT      
10-Nov 1764 Elizabeth RUNDLE      
21-Jan 1765 Francis CRUSE      
06-Feb 1765 William LANE      
03-Apr 1765 Catherine KINGFORD      
01-Apr 1766 Sarah HONEY      
20-Apr 1766 William HONEY      
17-Jul 1766 Mary BLAKE      
02-Sep 1766 John GRIGG      
25-Jun 1767 Elizabeth CORY      
03-Jan 1768 John KINGFORD      
29-Apr 1768 Charity KINGFORD      
02-Jan 1769 Elizabeth TREWIN      
  1769 Thomas LANE      
02-Jul 1770 Susanna HEARD      
01-May 1771 Mary WALKER     daughter of Richard Walker and Elizabeth his wife
05-Jan 1772 Charles LARKE     son of Richard and Grace Larke
08-Jan 1772 Elizabeth CUTTING Pancraswike   basechild of Elizabeth Cutting
24-Jan 1772 Grace VEALE     daughter of Richard and Grace Veale
03-Feb 1772 Anne CHAPMAN     daughter of John and Elizabeth Chapman
06-Apr 1772 Susannah MAPPOWDER     daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Mappowder
19-Apr 1772 Mary TREWIN      
30-Apr 1772 John HATHERLY Dux   son of John Hatherly
22-May 1772 Richard VEALE      
23-Aug 1772 Amy SLEEMAN      
17-Dec 1772 Anne ROWE Launcels    
22-Dec 1772 John BINES     son of Joseph and Ann Bines
08-Apr 1773 Grace SMALE      
05-Mar 1774 John GOODMAN     son of John and Anne Goodman
03-Jun 1774 Richard THOMAS     basechild of Sarah Thomas
29-Jul 1774 William SMALE      
04-Feb 1775 John GRIGG     son of William and Elizabeth Grigg
31-Oct 1775 Elizabeth WICKETT      
05-Dec 1775 John PALMER      
07-Feb 1776 John HATHERLY     son of John Hatherly
29-Mar 1776 Mary PETHERICK Marhamchurch    
08-Sep 1776 Joan DOUBT      
16-Dec 1776 Elizabeth DOUBT     daughter of Joan Doubt
28-Sep 1777 Mary LARKE      
17-Jan 1778 John JEWEL (jun)      
11-Apr 1778 Mary BICKLE     wife of John Bickle
05-May 1778 Margaret PETHICKE      
05-Sep 1778 John CORNISH      
20-Nov 1778 Mary ABBOT      
01-Dec 1778 Roger KINGDON (Esq)     son of John Kingdon of East Lee in the parish of Coleridge Gent
15-Jul 1779 William HATHERLY      
17-Jul 1779 Joanna MAPPOWDER      
17-Dec 1779 John KITE      
24-Dec 1779 Philippa HOOPER      
06-Apr 1780 John BUNBURY     son of Thomas and Joan Bunbury
11-Apr 1780 Joan DOUBT      
17-Apr 1780 John PIPER     son of Thomas and Elizabeth Piper
31-May 1780 John CLEVERDON Pancraswike   son of John Cleverdon
23-Sep 1780 Mary HEARD      
12-Oct 1780 Robert BASELY      
17-Oct 1780 Judith KINGDON     widow of Roger Kingdon Esquire
13-Nov 1780 Anne GRIG     daughter of William Grig
16-Nov 1780 Catharine GOODMAN      
11-Dec 1780 Samuel CUTTING      
11-Dec 1780 Mary MAPPOWDER     daughter of Gideon Mappowder
06-Feb 1781 Samuel CORY     son of Samuel Cory
14-Feb 1781 Agnes MAPPOWDER     daughter of Gideon Mappowder
03-Jun 1781 Joan CHAPMAN      
24-Aug 1781 Grace BRANCH     daughter of John and Hannah Branch
16-Oct 1781 Richard MAPPOWDER     son of Richard Mappowder junior
02-Mar 1782 Grace MAPPOWDER     daughter of Richard and Elizabeth Mappowder
25-Apr 1782 Elizabeth ELLIOTT      
30-May 1782 Mary PALMER      
12-Sep 1782 John HONEY      
15-Nov 1782 John PETHICKE      
26-Nov 1782 Elizabeth GOODMAN      
09-Mar 1783 Grace BRAUNCH     daughter of John and Hannah Braunch
14-Apr 1784 Richard FRAINE      
19-Jun 1784 Edmund SARGENT      
07-Jan 1785 Grace HOLLAND      
14-Mar 1785 Digory ROGERS      
13-May 1785 Susannah GRIG      
13-Jul 1785 Grace HATHERLY      
19-Feb 1786 John JEWEL      
27-Mar 1786 Richard JAGOE      
09-Apr 1786 Elizabeth MINARD      
22-Apr 1786 Joan MILL     daughter of Richard Mill and Elizabeth his wife
04-May 1786 Abraham SUTTON      
11-May 1786 John HATHERLY Merrifield    
18-May 1786 Edward WILLS      
18-May 1786 Richard GHENT?      
19-Jun 1768 Griselda KINGDON     my dear daughter
03-Sep 1786 Elizabeth HONEY     daughter of William and Grace Honey
19-Apr 1787 Grace SMALE als DOMINI?      
17-May 1787 Elizabeth SMALE      
01-Dec 1787 John STANBERRY      
13-Feb 1788 Mary STANBERRY      
09-Apr 1788 Wilmot PETHICKE      
29-Jun 1788 Anne JEWEL      
31-Oct 1788 Matthew PALMER     son (and daughter) of John Palmer
31-Oct 1788 Grace PALMER     daughter of John Palmer
05-Jan 1789 Anne CORNISH     daughter of John and Anne Cornish
21-Mar 1789 Nicholas BOND      
06-Jun 1789 Rebecca SARGENT      
15-Jun 1789 Anne BRAUNCH     daughter of John and Hannah Braunch
05-Dec 1789 Jane WILLS      
03-Jan 1790 John CHAPMAN      
10-Mar 1790 Elizabeth SMALE      
14-Mar 1790 Jane PALMER      
11-May 1790 William HEARD      
04-Jun 1790 Susanna CORNISH     daughter of John and Anne Cornish
13-Jun 1790 William GREEN Holsworthy    
24-Jun 1790 William BASELY      
01-Aug 1790 Grace PALMER      
07-Aug 1790 Joanna MILL     daughter of Richard Mill
17-Aug 1790 Elizabeth MILL     daughter of Richard Mill
05-Sep 1790 Mary VAUGHAN?     daughter of Edmund Vaughan? And Mary
18-Nov 1790 Mary BATTEN      
05-Feb 1791 Elizabeth THOMAS      
12-May 1791 Sarah MATTHEWS     wife of John Matthews
12-Sep 1791 John BUTLER     son of David Butler and Elizabeth his wife
21-Dec 1791 Mary WILLS     wife of Charles Wills
14-Mar 1792 Martha PENWARDEN     daughter of William Penwarden and Mary his wife
22-Mar 1792 Mary PENWARDEN     daughter of William Penwarden and Mary his wife
16-Aug 1792 John HATHERLY     yeoman
20-Apr 1793 John HARPER     pauper
04-Oct 1794 Charles WILLS      
27-Dec 1794 Thomas KITT      
19-Jan 1795 William ROUTLY     son of Richard & Elizabeth Routly
25-Feb 1795 James KINSMAN     son of Thomas Kinsman and Elizabeth his wife
27-Mar 1795 Richard SPRY     son of Thomas Spry & Elizabeth his wife
27-Apr 1795 George MILL     son of Richard Mill and Elizabeth his wife
28-Apr 1795 Susanna EARL     daughter of Richard Earl & Dorothy his wife
09-May 1795 John HART     son of Thomas and Jane Hart
10-May 1795 Anne CLOKE     daughter of Robert Cloke
22-May 1795 Philippa ROGERS      
07-Dec 1795 Alice BUNBURY     daughter of Samuel Bunbury & Esther his wife
14-May 1795 Mary INCE     pauper
20-Apr 1796 Edmund FRY      
03-Jul 1796 Thomas BUNBURY     son of Charles Bunbury & Esther his wife
11-Aug 1796 William SMALE      
10-Nov 1796 Grace HONEY      
01-Jan 1797 Elizabeth SMALE     wife of William Smale
18-Feb 1797 John CORNISH      
19-Mar 1797 Thomas HOCKADAY     son of John & Gertrude Hockaday
21-Jul 1797 John GALSWORTHY      
22-Jul 1797 Mary PALMER Pyworthy    
17-Sep 1797 Jane FRY      
08-Dec 1797 Abraham PETHICKE      
07-Jan 1798 Elizabeth BASSETT     wife of William Bassett
10-Jan 1798 Samuel BICKLE     son of Thomas and Mary
13-Jan 1798 John BICKLE Knowle    
18-Jan 1798 John PALMER     aged
25-Jan 1798 Richard LARKE     aged
02-Feb 1798 John SPRY     son of Thomas & Elizabeth Spry
25-Feb 1798 Anna EARL     daughter of Richard Earl & Dorothy his wife
01-Dec 1795 William BUTLER     son of David & Elizabeth Butler
15-Dec 1798 David BUTLER     son of David & Elizabeth Butler
22-May 1799 John GOODMAN      
10-Jun 1799 Judith CLOKE      
16-Jul 1799 Elizabeth BLAKE      
22-Jul 1799 William HURD      
25-Sep 1799 William COLWILL     an infant
29-Dec 1799 John BATTEN      
10-Sep 1800 William HEADON      
14-Mar 1801 Elizabeth HONYWELL      
05-Apr 1802 Anne MILL     daughter of Richard & Eliz Mill
14-May 1802 John BRAY     by the Fall of a Tree
31-Aug 1802 Bridget BRADDON     wife of John Braddon Esq of Newcot and beloved daughter of John Kingdon Vicar
03-Oct 1802 Mary BUTLER      
07-Feb 1803 Jane HART     daughter of Thomas & Jane Hart
24-Feb 1803 Ann DOUBT     wife of Digory Doubt
20-May 1803 Susanna HEARD      
21-Jun 1803 Mary COLE     pauper
04-Jul 1803 Anne GOODMAN     daughter of John & Anne Goodman
20-Jan 1804 Mary HATHERLY     an infant
24-May 1804 Thomas HOCKADAY     an infant
14-Jun 1804 Thomas BUNBURY      
20-Oct 1804 Elizabeth PETHICKE      
24-Oct 1804 Richard HEDDON     Sexton
16-Jan 1805 Francis KEVILL      
10-Apr 1805 Anne BISHOP     daughter of Richrd Bishop and Grace his wife
27-May 1805 John Henry HOOPER     son of Henry Hooper & Mary his wife
06-Jul 1805 Elizabeth CORNISH      
23-Aug 1805 Richard BUTLER     son of David Butler & his wife
08-Nov 1805 Mary COWLING     daughter of Thos Cowling
09-Nov 1805 Dorothy EARL     daughter of Richard Earl
17-Mar 1805 Jane BOND     daughter of George Bond
14-Oct 1806 Jane KINGDON   62 wife of John Kingdon Vicar of Bridgerule and daughter of John Hockin Vicar of Oakhampton died and was buried Oct 17 aged 62
21-Apr 1807 Thomas HATHERLY     an infant son of Thomas Hatherly
29-Aug 1807 John BASSETT Worden 70  
03-Oct 1807 John KEVILL Clawton    
25-Mar 1808 John KINGDON (Rev'd)   72 M.A. forty years Vicar of this parish died & was buried March 29 aged 72 years
12-Feb 1809 Thomas BANBURY   6  
24-Feb 1809 Mary NEAL      
20-Jul 1809 Thomas CLEVERTON Clovelly    
12-Sep 1809 John YEO   53  
02-Jan 1810 Joanna JEWELL   90  
15-Apr 1810 Sally GILBERT     an infant
14-Jun 1811 Zacharius INCH   34  
12-Sep 1811 Edward WILLS   3  
20-Dec 1811 Thomasine BASSET   67  
04-Feb 1812 Elizabeth MILL   61  
15-Jul 1812 Elizabeth CHAPMAN   79  
26-Aug 1812 Richard POOLY   6  
25 Feb 1813 Samuel Bray HEDDON Bridgerule Bridge 1  
13 Mar 1813 John INCH Monks in the parish of Pyworthy 77  
13 Mar 1813 Mary INCH Monks in the parish of Pyworthy 77 wife of the above John Inch
7 Apr 1813 John CORNISH Newcott 23  
11 May 1813 Mary GLIDDON Church Village 2  
16 May 1813 William GOODMAN Mill six mths  
14 Oct 1813 Henry BAKER C Village 75  
19 Nov 1813 Mary Charlotte BANBURY Tines two days  
9 Dec 1813 Sally Ann GILBERT Littlebridge Cross in Launcells three days  
14 Dec 1813 Mary BECKLE Tines 65  
17 Dec 1813 William BECKLE Knowle 73  
20 Dec 1813 Elizabeth CLEVERTON Thorne in Holsworthy 66  
29 Jan 1814 Hannah BRANCH C Village 70  
2 Jul 1814 Thomas FERRETT Marhamchurch 18  
7 Jul 1814 John MARSHALL Church house 75  
16 Sept 1814 William BRAY Tines 1  
3 Dec 1814 Thomas NANCE-KEVIL Pyworthy 33  
16 Feb 1815 John FERRETT Marhamchurch 52  
13 Sept 1815 Sarah YEO Furze 62  
16 Oct 1815 Jemima BRADDON Newcott three mths  
17 Mar 1816 Richard EARL Bridge 6  
19 Apr 1816 Ann SPETTIGUE Furze 17?  
14 Jun 1816 Christopher KINGDON Vicarage 30  
22 Oct 1816 Frances HARWARD Tackbear 61  
3 Mar 1817 William HART Bridgerule 16  
15 Sept 1817 Susan MILL Tatson one mth  
15 Dec 1817 John CLEVERDON Tines 32  
26 Jan 1818 Mary GREEN Dux 73  
6 Feb 1818 John CLEAVE Dux 50  
17 Mar 1818 Thos HONEY Merrifield Cross 27  
19 Jun 1818 Catharine PERKIN Scotland 67  
21 Jun 1818 Thomas CLEVERDON Tines 10 mths  
10 Sept 1818 John CLEAVE Bridgerule Bridge 11 days  
1 Nov 1818 Digory DOUT Church Village 84  
24 Jan 1819 Thomas HART Bridgerule Bridge 11  
28 Jan 1819 Grace LARKE Merrifield Cross 81  
5 Feb 1819 Mary GREEN Church Town 64  
13 Feb 1819 Ann BUTLER Church Town 82  
23 Feb 1819 Richard PERKIN Scotland 73 Sexton
1 Mar 1819 Richard BISHOP Church Village 73  
11 Mar 1819 Hepsebah CHAPMAN Bridgerule Bridge 2  
16 Mar 1819 Judith Kingdon BRADDON Newcott 9  
16 Mar 1819 Richard CHAPMAN Bridge 5  
27 Mar 1819 Thomas BECKLE Tines Moor 73  
27 Mar 1819 John HOCKADAY Dux 55  
27 Mar 1819 Thomas BICKLE Tines Moor 76  
13 Apr 1819 Samuel CORY Ridon Pyworthy 70  
25 May 1819 Richard BECKLE Summerlease Launcells 36  
2 Aug 1819 Alice FRY Merrifield 83  
7 Dec 1819 Ann (Miss) AMY Parsonage Marhamchurch 79  
13 Dec 1819 Jemima TOMS Poundstock 1  
13 Jan 1820 Dorothy KEVILLE Clawton 65  
16 Jan 1820 Daniel RUNDLE Little Bridge 2  
23 Jan 1820 Thomasin BASSET Wordon 20  
29 Mar 1820 William LORE Burrow Cross 10 days  
10 May 1820 Dorothy HEDDON Church Village 86  
5 Jun 1820 Thomasine SMALE Merrifield one day  
28 Jun 1820 Elizabeth PIPER Bridge 66  
5 Jul 1820 Frances Florence BRADDON Newcott 1  
7 Aug 1820 Samuel BRAY Merrifield 6?  
29 Sept 1820 Samuel BASSETT Tines 4  
22 Oct 1820 Richard EARL Bridge 52  
12 Jan 1821 Mary MAYN Merrifield 66  
22 Jan 1821 William ABBOT Church Village 40  
18 Feb 1821 Alice MORLEY Merrifield 53  
27 Feb 1821 John BECKLE Church Village 41  
25 Mar 1821 Thomas ROW Bridgerule Bridge 26  
17 Apr 1821 Mary CORY Rydon Pyworthy 66  
22 May 1821 Grace BOLE Bridgerule Bridge 42  
30 May 1821 John CLEAVE Mill 1  
31 Aug 1821 Thomas HEDDON Littlebridge 69  
12 Sept 1821 Richard BATTEN Merrifield 73  
15 Sept 1821 Thomas WHITE Bridge 5  
6 Oct 1821 Ann LYLE Holsworthy 65  
11 Nov 1821 Betsy BUSH Launcells 1  
24 Nov 1821 Joseph BINES C Poor House 95  
21 Dec 1821 William SMALE Merrifield 1  
21 Aug 1822 Richard LANE Bridge four mths  
27 Mar 1823 Gertrude BRIMACOMBE Tines Moor 22  
28 Apr 1823 Samuel ROGERS Burrow 1  
6 Jun 1823 Hugh BUTLER Church Village 80  
13 Jul 1823 Hannah TAYLOR Bounds in Pyworthy 1  
8 Aug 1823 Frances LAKEMAN Bridge 4  
4 Jan 1824 Elizabeth TRICK Bridge 36  
24 Jan 1824 Thomas TRIM Dux 1  
22 Feb 1824 Elizabeth BEESE OR BUSE Church Village 67  
6 Mar 1824 Agness NICOLS Bridge-end 60  
11 Apr 1824 Mary HONEY Bridge 81  
17 May 1824 Elizabeth GLIDDON Pancraswike 42  
24 May 1824 Thomas ROGERS Knowle 1  
29 Jun 1824 Richard BANBURY Tines 2  
8 Oct 1824 John POOLY Lewsham 70  
16 Jul 1824 John BOND Dux 71  
2 Jan 1825 Thomas SANDERS Littlebridge 25  
7 Jan 1825 Mary Ann CLEAVE Bridge 9  
9 Mar 1825 Elizabeth ROGERS Sanctuary Cottage 70  
13 Mar 1825 Prudence CORNISH Bridge 46  
19 Mar 1825 William GLIDDON Kents In Marhamchurch 13  
19 Apr 1825 Mary RUNDLE Merrifield 22  
1 May 1825 Catharine BRIDGEMAN Scotland 23  
6 Jun 1825 Philippa KINSMAN Sanctuary Cottage 39  
22 Jun 1825 Thomas NEILE? Merrifield 65  
29 Jun 1825 Jane PROUT Merrifield 3  
28 Aug 1825 John GOODMAN Bridge-end 44  
22 Sept 1825 John Hockaday TOMS Pyworthy Parsonage 3  
15 Oct 1825 Richard CRUSE Loudgworthy 20  
22 Jan 1826 Elizabeth GOODMAN Bridge-end 1  
16 Jun 1826 Richard BANBURY Burrow 25  
11 Jul 1826 Ann EARL Bridge 27  
24 Sept 1826 Richard Banbury ROGERS Beer in Marhamchurch 1  
20 Oct 1826 Joanna SPETTIGUE Holsworthy 60  
29 Nov 1826 Ann BUTLER Pyworthy 39  
23 Dec 1826 George HARWARD (ESQ) Tackbear 74  
9 Jan 1827 James MAYNE Merrifield 80  
25 Feb 1827 Mary KITE Beer in Marhamchurch 94  
10 Apr 1827 Elizabeth ROWE Bridge 63  
13 Jan 1828 Elizabeth BROWNSCOMBE Bridge street 66  
4 Apr 1828 Nicholas ROGERS Merrifield 1  
4 Apr 1828 Jane Squires HOCKADAY Tines 24  
17 Apr 1828 Charlotte BANBURY Tines 3  
19 Apr 1828 William BAILEY Littlebridge 2  
26 May 1828 John WILLS Littlebridge 80  
21 Jun 1828 Henry COWLING Merrifield 2  
7 May 1828 Harriet Cornish PALMER Churchbridge 7  
5 Aug 1828 Jane HART Bridge 56  
19 Nov 1828 Maria GILBERT Littlebridge 20  
16 Dec 1828 Ann GOODMAN Dux 88  
7 Jan 1829 Thomas CLEVERDON Hartland 85  
18 Jan 1829 Richard RUNDLE Littlebridge 79  
4 Feb 1829 Elizabeth TRICK Dux 66  
18 Feb 1829 Thomas BASSETT Worthen 20  
17 Mar 1829 Elizabeth Ann SPRAGUE Bridge 1  
9 Apr 1829 William PENWARDEN Alms House 72  
13 Apr 1829 Grace WILLS Littlebridge 82  
20 Jul 1829 Thomas KINSMAN Sanctuary House 68  
18 Nov 1829 John SHAPTON Church town 76  
4 Mar 1830 Judith RUNDLE Merrifield 64  
21 Mar 1830 Charles KINGDON (ESQ) Bridge 59  
28 Mar 1830 William PRIDHAM Bridge 7  
4 Apr 1830 Elizabeth KINSMAN Week St Mary 72  
5 Apr 1830 Mary Jane SPRAGUE Bridge 1  
9 May 1830 Samuel ROWE Bridge 36  
30 Jun 1830 David BUTLER Merrifeild 64  
25 Jul 1830 Mary HONEY Church Village 76  
28 Aug 1830 John HART Little Bridge 63  
24 Oct 1830 Elizabeth COLES Little Bridge 25  
21 Feb 1831 Mary WALTER Holladon 73  
19 Jun 1831 Peter NEALE Bridge 2  
6 Jul 1831 George WALTER Holladon 80  
27 Jul 1831 Anne CORNISH Bridge 78  
1 Aug 1831 ?--- SMALE Langstone Whitstone 81  
31 Aug 1831 Susanna PALMER Bridgestreet 84  
17 Jan 1832 Jane BRIMACOMBE Bridge 1  
26 Jan 1832 William HEDDON Bridge 60  
4 Feb 1832 James HILL Bridge 1  
18 Mar 1832 Thomas HART Bridge 67  
21 Mar 1832 Stephen ROGERS Merrifield Cross 78  
13 May 1832 Ann COLES Little Bridge 2  
3 Jul 1832 Catharine HEDDON Bridge 84  
19 Jan 1833 Thomas SMALE Merrifield 16  
1 Feb 1833 Andrew HICKS Knowle 66  
11 May 1833 John COLWILL Church Town 78  
11 Jun 1833 John SANDERS Nordons 76  
18 Aug 1833 Joseph PRIDHAM Church town 1  
24 Jul 1833 Thomas RISDON Launcells 1  
21 Aug 1833 Ann BINES Bridge 98  
7 Sept 1833 Martha CROCKER Merrifield 2  
13 Nov 1833 John LISLE Bridge 1  
5 Dec 1833 Lewis Stephen HAWKEY Tackbear 9  
10 Sept 1834 Ruth Northcot LISLE Bridge 3  
5 Oct 1834 William SANDERS Bridge 29  
29 Oct 1834 Maria CORNISH Bridge 1  
2 Dec 1834 John RISDON Launcells 27  
17 Dec 1834 William NICOLS Church Village 41  
5 Mar 1835 Grace PALMER Marhamchurch 36  
5 Mar 1835 Nicholas ROGERS Maryweek 84  
15 Mar 1835 Richard SHORT Bridge 23  
24 Jun 1835 Jemima Eliza HICKS Bridge 3  
25 Jun 1835 Jane PALMER Beer in Marhamchurch 8  
18 Jul 1835 Caroline KINGDON   60  
30 Jul 1835 Martha SHORT Bridge 62  
5 Aug 1835 Mary Eleanor BICKLE Merrice in Mary Week 4  
30 Aug 1835 Elizabeth BAKER Bridge 2  
21 Sept 1835 Jane CORNISH Bridge 1  
27 Oct 1835 Dorothy EARL St Giles in the Heath 73  
12 Nov 1835 Jane PROUT Bounds Cross in Pyworthy 41  
11 Mar 1836 Elizabeth HARRIS Churchtown Bridgerule 66  
21 Mar 1836 Thomas POOLEY Launcells 18 mths  
25 Mar 1836 Elizabeth LISLE Bridge one mth  
28 Apr 1836 Richd HAMBLY Bridgerule 2  
16 May 1836 Thomas PIPER Pyeworthy 93  
27 Jun 1836 Grace BOND Pyeworthy 89  
4 Sept 1836 Eliza GOODMAN Bridgerule 20  
20 Sept 1836 Philippa GLIDDON Bridgerule 75  
24 Sept 1836 Martha TRIM Bridgerule 2  
5 Oct 1836 Mary SHAPTON Bridgerule 83  
12 Feb 1837 Grace HATHERLEY Bridgerule 65  
22 Mar 1837 Philippa SMALE Bridgerule 67  
4 Apr 1837 Mary BANBURY Bridgerule 70  
7 May 1837 Caroline SANDERS Exbourne 67  
26 May 1837 Anne BRIMICOMBE Bridgerule 36  
26 May 1837 Richd GLIDDON Bridgerule 17  
17 Jul 1837 John BRIMACOMBE Bridgerule 16  
9 Sept 1837 Daniel BRENT Bridgerule 73  
13 Nov 1837 John HILL Bridgerule 13  
3 Feb 1838 Richard NORTHCOTT Pyeworthy 3  
16 Feb 1838 John CORNISH Bridgerule Bridge 13 mths  
3 Apr 1838 Mary BUTLER Bridgerule Bridge 11 mths  
29 Apr 1838 Daniel BRENT Bridgerule Bridge one yr  
22 Aug 1838 Richard ROWE Churchtown 29  
23 Dec 1838 Robert KNOTT Little Bridge 70 called gentleman on tombstone
17 Jul 1839 Thomas PALMER Bridgetown 79  
6 Apr 1839 William COLWELL Churchtown 83  
1 May 1839 Elizabeth BUTLER Bridge 79  
11 Aug 1839 Jane BRIDGEMAN Bridge 16  
4 Oct 1839 Richard KINGDON (ESQ) Newcott 67  
21 Nov 1839 John SHAPTON Churchtown 12 son of William and Mary
21 Jan 1840 Philippa SMALE Whitstone infant  
16 Feb 1840 Grace GLIDDEN Marhamchurch 28  
31 May 1840 Anne HAMBLY Bridgerule 18 mths  
8 Jun 1840 John Mynard LAKEMAN Bridgerule infant  
19 Jun 1840 William SHORT Bridgerule Bridge 53  
9 May 1840 Mary Jane CHAPMAN Churchtown 11 mths  
1 Jul 1840 Elizabeth BRENT Bridgerule Bridge 81  
3 Jul 1840 Caroline KINGDON Pyworthy Rectory 33  
12 Jul 1840 Susan ?--- Littlebridge 67  
11 Feb 1841 Gregory BRIMACOMBE Bevills Hill 75  
18 Feb 1841 Samuel SMALE Merrifield 73  
28 Feb 1841 Maryanne HARRY Tinney 2  
2 Mar 1841 Richard ?---LEY ?------ Cottages 10 mths  
9 Mar 1841 William TAYLOR Bridge 6  
16 Mar 1841 George Harward HAWLEY Tackbear 14  
5 Jun 1842 John HONEY Bridge 88  
15 Jun 1842 Thomas Brimacombe PARSONS Bounds in Pyworthy 4 mths  
27 Jun 1842 Mary INCH the Vicarage 45  
30 Nov 1842 Jane COWLING Merrifield 71  
14 Dec 1842 Margaret PEARCE Merrifield 1yr 9mths called Martha in Baptism Register
27 Dec 1842 John ROGERS Sutcombe Mill 23  
10 Feb 1842 Elizabeth HEAL Churchtown 85  
8 Feb 1843 Samuel HART Little Bridge 30  
25 Feb 1843 Esther BANBURY Burrough 79  
21 Feb 1843 Edmund CHAPMAN Ch Town 5  
21 Mar 1843 Mary HONEY Vicarage Hill 61  
23 May 1843 Mary TOLL Bridge 24  
6 Jun 1843 Mary GOODMAN Bridge 55  
14 Sept 1843 Humphry HARRIS Ch Town 79  
1 Oct 1843 Dorothy CLEAVE Bridge 79  
11 Oct 1843 Sally LUXTON Bridge 9  
26 Oct 1843 Orange Ingerson FURZEMAN Bridge 1  
17 Nov 1843 James HAMBLY Brisge 6  
22 Feb 1844 Richard ROGERS Brigerule Mill 2  
28 Apr 1843 Margery ROGERS Bridge    
12 May 1843 Margaret JAMIESON Bridge 70  
22 Aug 1843 Mary CURTIS Bridge 90  
30 Aug 1843 Agness BROWN Bridge 48  
23 Dec 1843 Joanna BASSET Horsons Moor 56  
26 Dec 1844 William USHERWOOD Exmouth 58  
14 Feb 1845 Philippa Rogers HOBBS Week St Mary 28  
2 Feb 1845 Mary PENWARDEN Merrifield 77  
2 Mar 1845 Thomas GLIDDON Burrough Cross Road 1 week  
22 Mar 1845 John Cory CORNISH Bridge 27  
13 Apr 1845 Bethesda GOODMAN Bridge 24  
2 Apr 1845 Elizabeth HILL Church Town    
14 Jun 1845 Richard WICKETT Newacott 2  
23 Jun 1845 John WICKETT Newacot 1  
19 Jul 1845 George BUCKLER Merrifield 1 mth  
8 Aug 1845 William LEIGH Merrifield 4  
23 Apr 1846 Philippa POOLEY Marhamchurch 82  
14 May 1846 Catherine BAKER Pyworthy 86  
3 Jun 1846 Richard ROWE Bridgerule 84  
4 Aug 1846 James BRAY Merrifield 22  
21 Sept 1846 Charles Kingford VACY Bridge    
15 Nov 1846 Henry Napier KINGDON Vicarage 1 day  
4 Dec 1846 Richard BASKERVILLE Vicarage Hill 61  
5 Jan 1847 William CREEPER Church Town    
1 Mar 1847 Mary OLVER Burrough Cross    
18 Mar 1847 Jane ROGERS Stratton Vicarage 15  
6 Apr 1847 Mary PALMER Poor House 80  
5 May 1847 Ann BASSETT Bridge 46  
7 May 1847 Emma VACY Bridge 9 mths  
4 Oct 1847 Elizabeth CROKER Bridgerule 23  
8 Nov 1847 Jonathan Cleave HOOPER Bridgerule 5 mths  
3 Feb 1848 Elizabeth BASSETT Bridgerule    
11 Mar 1848 Johnstone NAPIER London 62  
17 Aug 1848 Susan CLEAVE Bridgerule 63  
27 Aug 1848 William HICKS Bridgerule 69  
15 Oct 1848 Noah SHAPTER Bridgerule    
17 Oct 1848 John Henry WOODLEY Bridgerule 1 day  
  1848 Thomas PALMER Bridgerule 12  
5 Dec 1848 Benjamin HILL Bridgerule 73  
4 Feb 1849 Thomas Sleeman LUXTON Bridgerule 18  
Feb 1849 Ann WICKETT Bridgerule    
12 Apr 1849 Elizabeth BOLE Hollacombe 5 mths  
17 May 1849 Emmanuel COLE Bridgerule 50  
Aug 1849 Elizabeth WILLS Bridgerule    
29 Sept 1850 Jane DANIEL Bridgerule 20  
10 Nov 1850 Richard EDWARDS Bridgerule 8  
6 Dec 1850 John WOODLEY Bridgerule 89  
25 Dec 1850 Nora Jane BARNARD Bridgerule    
26 Jan 1851 William DANIEL Church Village 25  
11 May 1851 Alice YELLON Merrifield 1  
25 May 1851 Eliza BEALE Bridge Village 6  
30 May 1851 Emelia BURNARD Littlebridge 11 mths  
26 Jun 1851 Joseph BINES Pyworthy 77  
11 Jul 1851 Samuel BANBURY Clawton 83  
9 Nov 1851 Hannah Branch CLEAVE Alms House 6  
12 Nov 1851 John HILL Merrifield 3  
12 Nov 1851 William YELLON Merrifield 9 mths  
29 Dec 1851 Peter HEDDON Pyworthy 62  
10 Jan 1852 John HOARE Church Billage 6  
31 Jan 1852 William HILL Church Village 1 day  
14 Mar 1852 Samuel BANBURY Clawton 23  
17 Mar 1852 Susanna RISDON Launcells 74  
31 Mar 1852 John GILBERT Littlebridge Cross 70  
15 Aug 1852 Samuel BINES Whitstone 41  
6 Jul 1852 Catharine BICKLE Week St Mary 60  
21 Oct 1852 Anne YELLAND Merrifield 5  
24 Oct 1852 Mary BROWN Bridge Village 18  
8 Nov 1852 Christopher RISDON Launcells 8  
30 Nov 1852 John JAMIESON Bridge Village 69  
1 Jan 1853 Charity BICKLE Pyworthy 76  
12 Jan 1853 John HEDGER Bridge Village 70  
5 Feb 1853 Thomas Hockin KINGDON Pyworthy 78  
13 Feb 1853 John DANIEL Church Village    
10 Mar 1853 Grace OLVER Vicarage Hill 68  
18 Mar 1853 Martha BINES Pyworthy 74  
29 Mar 1853 John HONEY Dux Bridgerule 75  
29 Mar 1853 William HOOPER Nordens 1  
21 Apr 1853 William Henry BARRABEL Bounds Cross Pyworthy 18 wks  
23 Apr 1853 Richard Rogers BICKLE Week St Mary 26  
11 May 1853 ?--- BASSETT Launcells    
12 Jun 1853 Samuel BINES Church Village    
3 Jul 1853 William NEAL OR HEAL Bridge Village    
7 Oct 1853 Richard EDWARDS Church Village 2  
6 Mar 1854 Joanna HICKS Marhamchurch 85  
4 Apr 1854 Peter STACEY Knowle 67  
10 Oct 1854 Willian WRIGHT Will 2  
29 Nov 1854 Honor DOWNING Merrifield 89  
6 Jan 1855 Thomas GLIDDON Bridgerule Village 75  
24 Jan 1855 Ann DANIEL Church Village 70  
8 Apr 1855 Nicolas BASSETT Worthen 82  
17 Apr 1855 Richard TRIM Bridgerule Village 2  
19 Jul 1855 Ann SHAPTER Church Village 30  
19 Aug 1855 James Rundle YEO Pyworthy 91  
25 Aug 1855 Elizabeth GLIDDON Bridge Village 83  
5 Dec 1855 Mary HAMBLY Church Village 23  
27 Dec 1855 Mary SHAPTER Church Village 78  
9 Mar 1856 Elizabeth YEO Alms House 84  
1 Apr 1856 Jabez Thomas ANDREWS Pyworthy 5 wks  
25 Apr 1856 Thomas Edward ROGERS Littlebridge Cross 3 days  
22 May 1856 Jane Prower BUDD Burrough Cross 1 yr 9 mths  
27 Jun 1856 Hannah Trim HAMBLY Bridgerule Village 7 mths  
24 Nov 1856 Martha COWLING Merrifield 19  
1 Apr 1857 Wiliam SHAPTER Church Village 80  
7 Apr 1857 Fanny Mary VINICOMBE Vicarage Hill 1  
20 May 1857 Catherine GLIDDON Bridge Village 74  
6 June 1857 Fanny COUMBE Bridge Village 42  
17 Jun 1857 Susanna HILL Bridge Village 4 days  
8 Jul 1857 Thomas LAKEMAN Bridge Village 71  
22 Jul 1857 Elizabeth Dennis USHERWOOD Pyworthy 69  
25 Aug 1857 James COURTICE Bridgerule 68  
16 Sept 1857 John ANDREWS Burrough 84  
25 Dec 1857 Elizabeth BUDD Burrough Cross 41  
14 Jan 1858 Elizabeth HEDGER Vicarage Hill 35  
23 Jan 1858 John Thomas BRAY Bridge Village 10 mths  
3 Feb 1858 William Henry BUDD Bridge Village 5  
1 Mar 1858 Samuel TRIM Bridge Village 7  
1 Mar 1858 Nora EDWARDS Church Village 4  
18 Mar 1858 Mary Ann Jewell PENWARDEN Burrough 3  
19 Mar 1858 Jane BURNARD Littlebridge 2  
27 Mar 1858 Samuel Henry BUDD Burroughs Cross 17  
18 Apr 1858 Mary PIPER Bridge Village 10  
9 Jun 1858 Robert PENWARDEN Chapel Row 53  
5 Jul 1858 John HILL Bridge Village 3 days  
25 Jul 1858 Elizabeth Anne ANDREWS Pyworthy 13 mths  
20 Aug 1858 Mary ROGERS Mill? 57  
7 Oct 1858 Louisa ANDREWS Pyworthy 29  
9 Oct 1858 Abel YELLAND Merrifield 37  
9 Oct 1858 Henry BAKER Marhamchurch 68  
23 Dec 1858 Charles BASSETT Red Post Launcells 6 mths  
12 Jan 1859 Louisa BRAY Bridge Village    
23 Jan 1859 Mary PIPER Bridge Village 76  
26 Jan 1859 Ann BEALE Church Village 87  
10 May 1859 Mary Ann CLEAVE Bridge Village 6  
14 Jun 1859 Wadham Sheppard WILLIAMS Vicarage Hill 3  
13 July 1859 Mary ANDREWS Borough 76  
29 Aug 1859 Betty TOLL Bridge Village 72  
30 Sept 1859 Mary CORNISH Bridge Village 79  
13 Oct 1859 Emily Elizabeth POOLEY Knowle 7  
22 Dec 1859 Samuel CORNISH Bridge Village 79  
15 Jan 1860 Louisa COLLINS Bridge Village 13  
26 Jan 1860 Louisa HOOPER Nordens 4  
9 Mar 1860 Catherine HOBBS Trebarrow North Tamerton 3  
15 Mar 1860 James HOOPER Nordens 7 mths  
29 Mar 1860 Harriet Cornish WEBB Bridge Village above 60  
7 May 1860 William HAMBLY Merrifield 11 mths  
22 May 1860 William Parish BASSETT Bridge Village 3  
30 May 1860 Philip BALE Church Village 92  
22 Jun 1860 Lewis HONEY Dux 4 wks  
10 July 1860 John Joll HILL Bridge Village 1  
18 Jul 1860 Thomas HATHERLY Bridge Village 78  
18 Aug 1860 William BADCOCK Tatson 74  
29 Aug 1860 Albert DANIEL Church Village 10  
3 Oct 1860 Thomas MARSHALL Borough 76  
7 Oct 1860 Jane HEDGER Vicarage Hill 73  
16 Dec 1860 James DANIEL Launcells 32  
3 Feb 1861 Jane FANSON Knowle 60  
10 Mar 1861 John Simmons JEWELL Bridge Village 11 mths  
16 Mar 1861 Hephzibah PHILLIPS Tuckers House 38  
27 May 1861 Maria BUDD Bridge Village five wks  
18 Aug 1861 Samuel TRIM Bridge Village 1  
25 Oct 1861 Thomas VINCENT Church Village 93  
13 Nov 1861 Mary Jane RISDON Burn Launcells 1 day  
17 Feb 1862 William LAKEMAN Bridge 75  
25 May 1862 William PARNELL Hockins Cottage 6 mths  
11 Oct 1862 Grace MARTYN Loudgeworthy 31  
22 Oct 1862 Ann TUCKER Tuckers House 67  
4 Nov 1862 James Henry HILL Bridge Village 1  
24 Nov 1862 John TAYLOR Church Village 28  
2 Feb 1863 Jane CHAPMAN Tuckers House 81  
10 Feb 1863 John CLEAVE Bridge Village 69  
11 Feb 1863 James TUCKER Tuckers House 66  
22 Mar 1863 James HOARE Knowle 6 wks  
24 Mar 1863 Grace CLEAVE Bridge Village 78  
2 Nov 1863 Mary Ellen HONEY Dux 3  
5 Nov 1863 Rhoda Jane BUDD Borough Cross 1  
15 Nov 1863 Helena BUDD Borough Cross 3  
30 Nov 1863 John ROGERS the Mill 73  
30 Nov 1863 John James BUDD Chapel Row 9 mths  
12 Jan 1864 William Henry ROGERS Tackbear 2 wks  
23 Feb 1864 John HILL Hockins Cottage 79  
16 Jan 1865 Sarah METTERS Bevans Hill Whitstone 13  
12 Feb 1865 Jane METTERS Bevans Hill Whitstone 2  
27 Feb 1865 John DANIEL Church Village 17  
6 Mar 1865 Nicholas BASSETT Stratton 61  
16 May 1865 Thomas KINSMAN Bridge Village 80  
5 Sept 1865 James PARNELL Hockins Cottage 44  
10 Oct 1865 Mary Ann TRIM Bridge Village nine wks  
2 Jan 1866 Philippa HOBBS Trebarrow Tamerton 48  
13 Feb 1866 Joseph BUDD Chapel Row 36  
8 Mar 1866 Catherine HONEY Mitton Whitstone 86  
19 Oct 1866 Thomas HEDDON Littlebridge ten wks  
6 Jan 1867 Simon LUXTON Merrifield 91  
12 Jan 1867 Daniel CORNISH Bridgerule Village 73  
19 Mar 1867 John CLEAVE Bridge Village 47  
23 Mar 1867 James FANSON Knowle 77  
29 Mar 1867 Grace LAKEMAN Pyworthy 81  
3 Apr 1867 Susanna ROGERS Tackbear 78  
9 Apr 1867 John BASSETT Tiney Moor 65  
12 Jun 1867 Mary Jane DANIEL Church Village 13  
6 Aug 1867 John PROUT Bounds Cross Pyworthy 72  
1 Sept 1867 Jane METTERS Merrifield six wks  
18 Oct 1867 Elizabeth Ann HOARE Church Village 6 mths  
20 Nov 1867 Sarah Ann JEWELL Kents 11 mths  
9 Feb 1868 Maude JEWELL Bridge Village 6 mths  
3 Apr 1868 Elizabeth NEALE Bridge Village 87  
29 Jun 1868 John WOODLEY Church Village 17  
6 Nov 1868 Sarah TAYLOR Bridge Village 86  
28 Jan 1869 John CLEAVE Bridge Village 3 mths  
6 Feb 1869 Harry MARSHALL Borough 13 wks  
12 Feb 1869 Mary RISDON Scotland 69  
16 Feb 1869 Thomas POOLEY Knowle    
16 Feb 1869 Samuel HAMBLY Bridge Village 1 day  
16 Mar 1869 Analla? BARRETT Bridge Village 49  
5 Apr 1869 Elizabeth HEARD Merrifield 74  
26 Jun 1869 William BICKLE Leworthy Pyworthy 84  
27 Jun 1869 Samuel BEALE Bridge Village 74  
2 Sept 1869 Ellen HOARE Church Village one mth  
5 Oct 1869 Mary Susan ROGERS Tackbear 54  
1 Nov 1869 Mary Ellen HEDDON Littlebridge 10 mths  
19 Feb 1870 Samuel PIPER Holsworthy Workhouse 84  
7 Jun 1870 John HILL Bridgerule Village 52  
11 Jun 1870 Walter William BARRETT Bridgerule Village 1  
15 Jun 1870 Susan ROWE Bridgerule Village 69  
19 Jun 1870 Harriet Ann BARRETT Bridgerule Village 3  
31 Dec 1870 Elizabeth Baily MARSHALL Burrough 5 mths  
21 July 1870 Thomas TRIM Bridge Village 22  
21 Aug 1870 John TOLL Bridge Village 79  
10 Jan 1871 Ann Waring BARRETT Bridge Village 29  
9 Feb 1871 Mary BAKER Holsworthy 82  
Mar 1871 Daniell SLOMAN Bridge Village 2 wks  
28 Mar 1871 Susan Lilly GLOYN Bridgerule 1  
18 May 1871 Mary Grace HEDDON Simonsham 1  
23 May 1871 Sarah HOARE Church Village 60  
13 Aug 1871 William METTERS Bevans Hill 2  
Oct 1871 Eliza HEDDON Simonsham 1 weel  
16 Dec 1871 Thomas ROGERS Tackbear 80  
27 Dec 1871 Ann TRIM Union Workhouse 76  
9 Jan 1872 Priscilla PARNELL Little Bridge 13  
8 Mar 1872 Thomas VIGG Church Village 70  
23 Mar 1872 Samuel Nicholson KINGDON The Vicarage 67  
13 Apr 1872 Frederick Barrett HAM Bridge 1 week  
22 Jun 1872 Roger George KINGDON Plymouth 52  
5 Aug 1872 William HOBBS North Tamerton 29  
4 Mar 1873 William BICKLE Clawton 48  
2 May 1873 Henry GILBERT Worthen Farm 9  
20 Jul 1873 Richard COWLING Bridge 73  
27 Jul 1873 Samuel TRIM Borough Cross 76  
23 Sept 1873 Frederick BARRATT Bridge 32  
1 Dec 1873 Edmund CHAPMAN Dux 84  
2 Jan 1874 Thomas BARABLE Bound's Cross Pyworthy 49  
7 May 1874 John PIPER Union Workhouse 58  
19 Dec 1874 Elizabeth Ann HONEY Moor Pyworthy 21  
10 Jan 1875 William ROWE Bridge 76  
17 Jun 1875 Daniel HEDDON Simonsham 5 mths  
23 Jun 1875 Caroline Maud SOUTHCOMB Bridgerule Vicarage 6 yr 10 mths  
18 Feb 1876 Honor COLLINS Bridgerule Bridge 70  
29 Feb 1876 Martha PARSONS Kents Marhamchurch 5  
8 Mar 1876 Mary PENWARDEN Bridge 75  
6 Jul 1876 William POOLEY Bridge 1 mth  
8 Aug 1876 Thomas HOARE Church Town 4  
29 Aug 1876 Martha WOODLEY Church Town 60  
23 Nov 1876 William BINES Furze 59  
30 Jan 1877 Albert Samuel BUDD Bridge 5 mths  
15 Mar 1877 Francis HONEY Dux Farm 8  
24 Mar 1877 Abraham HEARD Stratton Workhouse 86  
10 Apr 1877 Cherry Harry OLIVER Loudsworthy 5 days  
10 May 1877 Grace WOODLEY Furze 93  
23 Aug 1877 Sally ROGERS Littlebridge 42  
3 Nov 1877 Constance BINES Whitstone 67  
14 Dec 1877 James HOBBS Trebarrow Tamerton 68  
5 Feb 1878 Ann GIST Bridge 81  
13 Feb 1878 John COUMBE Bude (late of Bridgerule) 87  
28 Feb 1878 Ann GRIMES Holsworthy Workhouse 62  
5 Apr 1878 William Herbert BINES Church Town 7 mths  
17 Apr 1878 Edwin Thomas BANBURY Bridgerule 20 mths  
29 Jun 1878 James PARNELL Church Town 5  
17 Jul 1878 William Henry BARRIBLE Knowle 6 mths  
23 Jul 1878 John TAYLOR Church Town 69  
2 Aug 1878 Martha BICKLE Bridge 7 mths  
13 Aug 1878 Anne COUMBE Bude 84  
18 Aug 1878 Miriam MARSHALL Borrough 84  
6 Oct 1878 Samuel PARNELL Hockins Moor Bridgerule 21  
14 Oct 1878 Grace COTTON Bridge 31  
4 Nov 1878 Fanny Rhoda MARSHALL Borough 11  
30 Nov 1878 Albert Louis BRAY Bridge 7  
20 Dec 1878 John HONEY Moor Farm Pyworthy 51  
21 Dec 1878 Ann SLOGGETT Knowle 26  
21 Dec 1878 Edith MATTHEWS Merrifield 1 day  
30 Jan 1879 Maria TAYLOR Church Town 66  
31 Mar 1879 Elizabeth EARLE Bridge 83  
17 Apr 1879 Mary KINSMAN Bridge 84  
6 May 1879 Blanch Hill HOARE Church Town 4 mths  
19 May 1879 Elizabeth HILL Court Barn Clawton 24  
4 Aug 1879 Fanny Jane JEWELL died in Cottage Hospital Stratton 15  
8 Oct 1879 Mary YELLAND Tamerton 66  
11 Nov 1879 John James DANIEL Church Town 12  
27 Feb 1880 John DANIEL Church Town 65  
13 Apr 1880 Catharine BUDD Bridge 6  
17 Apr 1880 Samuel Thomas POOLEY Bridge 21  
23 Apr 1880 Ann LAKEMAN Bridge 85  
30 Jun 1880 Mary Ann BICKFORD Bridge 16  
21 Jul 1880 Matilda MATTHEWS Merrifield 6  
22 Jul 1880 John HEADDON Borough 4  
22 Oct 1880 George BICKLE Bridge 11 wks  
Apr 1880 Rosalie BUDD Bridge    
20 Nov 1880 James HOARE Church Town 70  
3 Feb 1881 John WOODLEY Furze 72  
14 Mar 1881 Clementina HEDDON Borough 17 mths  
19 Apr 1881 James COLLINS Church Town 74  
30 Apr 1881 Betsy BAKER Bridge 82  
16 Jun 1881 Thomas VODDON Littlebridge 10 days  
13 Sept 1881 Hephzibah TREBLE Merrifield 54  
13 Dec 1881 John EARLE Bridge 89  
27 Jan 1882 Elizabeth BINES Bridge 73  
23 Mar 1882 John HOOPER Bridge Bridgerule 64  
17 Jun 1882 Richard BALHATCHET Bridge Bridgerule 1 yr 8 mths  
16 Nov 1882 Elizabeth MORRISH Bridge Bridgerule 76  
18 Nov 1882 John MORRISH Littlebridge Bridgerule 13  
25 Nov 1882 Francis William ROGERS Church Town Bridgerule 1  
8 Dec 1882 Maria COTTON Bridgerule 80  
24 Feb 1883 Jane DANIELL Church town Bridgerule 59  
15 May 1883 Charlotte LUXTON Pyworthy 86  
20 Oct 1883 James JEWELL Borough Bridgerule 80  
8 Nov 1883 Elizabeth POOLEY Pyworthy 69  
26 Nov 1883 John GLIDDON Stratton (Union) 70  
24 Jan 1884 Hannah RUNDLE Bridge Bridgerule 80  
5 Feb 1884 Elizabeth COLE Knowle Bridgerule 66  
7 Feb 1884 Jane ROGERS The Mill Bridgerule 29  
25 Jul 1884 Fanny POULAY Bridge Bridgerule 76  
10 Sept 1884 Ernest POULAY Bridge Bridgerule 1 day  
27 Sept 1884 Olive Florence BUDD Bridge Bridgerule 2 yr 9 mths  
18 Oct 1884 John ROGERS Church town Bridgerule 27  
7 Nov 1884 William RUNDLE Bridge Bridgerule 88  
15 Nov 1884 Grace COWLING Bridge Bridgerule 84  
7 Dec 1884 Jane PARSONS Marhamchurch 41  
15 Dec 1884 Edith Grace ASHTON Church town Bridgerule 14 mths  
23 Jan 1885 Joseph RISDON Bridge Bridgerule 83  
24 Jan 1885 John POULAY Bridge Bridgerule 79  
4 Mar 1885 Elizabeth Gilbert FRY Knowle Bridgerule infant  
14 May 1885 Ellen LYLE Littlebridge Bridgerule 1  
23 May 1885 Richard COTTON Bridgerule 87  
25 Jun 1885 William ROGERS The Mill Bridgerule 58  
3 Aug 1885 Clementine BROWN Bri 64  
20 Oct 1885 Thomas HEARD Holemoor 62  
27 Nov 1885 Annie BRAY Bridge Bridgerule 3  
15 Jan 1886 Mary Jane BARRIBEL Mash Pyworthy 59  
20 Mar 1886 William Frederick BROCK Bridgerule 2 days  
29 Apr 1886 Mary HILL Bridgerule 88  
19 Jun 1886 Owen FRENCH Knowle Bridgerule 1 yr 10 mths  
24 Oct 1886 Lydia DANIELS Whitstone 21  
1 Nov 1886 Elizabeth Ann PARNELL Pancraswyke 30  
9 Nov 1883 Eliza BICKEL Bridgerule 37  
3 Mar 1887 John Henry ASHTON Church-town Bridgerule 15 yr 9 mths  
8 Mar 1887 Saml Thos VANSTONE Week St Mary 18 days  
28 Mar 1887 John BARRETT Bridgerule 70  
4 Aug 1887 Lilly Jane PARNELL Bridgerule 4 mths  
30 Nov 1887 William ROGERS Tacbear in Bridgerule 59  
26 Dec 1887 Elizabeth HONEY Dux Bridgerule 71  
31 Dec 1887 James KNOWLES-HARRISON Bridgerule Vicarage 67  
15 Mar 1888 Elizabeth Jane VANSTONE Bridgerule 5 wks  
22 Mar 1888 Gertrude Alice DINNER Bridgerule 2  
31 Mar 1888 Phillis Ellen BROCK Bridgerule 9 mths  
9 Apr 1888 Henry OLVER Bridgerule 71  
22 Apr 1888 John PARNELL Knowle Bridgerule 38  
29 Apr 1888 Unbaptised HATCH Knowle Bridgerule 4 days  
25 Jun 1888 Susanna CHAPMAN Bridgerule 74  
3 Oct 1888 Thomas Edward VODDON Bridgerule 5 wks  
27 Dec 1888 Mary Ann CARTHEW Merrifield Bridgerule 72  
26 Apr 1889 William HONEY Southlands Bridgerule 86  
17 May 1889 Francis John HEDDON Burrow 14 days  
27 Jul 1889 Andrew MORRISH Bridgerule 79  
26 Sept 1889 Emma Jane BRENT Knowle Bridgerule 12 hours  
21 Nov 1889 Lydia Bessie RISDON Bridgerule 25  
24 May 1890 Mary ORCHARD Bridgerule 72  
13 Feb 1891 Amy Louisa DINNER Bridgerule 19 mths  
15 Mar 1891 Richard BRENT Knowle Bridgerule 26  
26 Mar 1891 Herbert BICKLE Bridgerule 8  
1 May 1891 Ernest HEDDON Bridgerule 8 mths  
Nov 1891 Samuel Ralph VINNICOMBE Bridgerule 3  
1 Jan 1892 William Abel ORCHARD Bridgerule 82  
30 Jan 1892 Anne SMITH Bridgerule 80  
12 Mar 1892 Wallace Edward HORN Bridgerule 11 wks  
2 Apr 1892 Arthur John BRAY Bridgerule 16 days  
15 Apr 1892 Elizabeth BICKEL Bridgerule 79  
27 Aug 1892 Catherine GIST Bridgerule 65  
Jan 1893 William BROWN Bridgerule 89  
1 Apr 1893 Thomas Baker HONEY Bridgerule 65  
28 Nov 1893 Elizabeth Anne BASSETT Holsworthy 52  
28 Dec 1893 John BAILEY Bridgerule 72  
11 Jan 1894 William OLVER Bridgerule 24  
2 Jan 1894 Ethel Mary GILBERT Bridgerule 11 wks  
29 Mar 1894 Samuel ROGERS Tackbear 70  
15 May 1894 Eliza PARNELL Marhamchurch 79  
24 May 1894 John BRAY Bridgerule 66  
2 Jul 1894 Mary Jane LUCAS Southlands Bridgerule 38  
17 Sept 1894 John Thomas BARRETT Bridgerule 32  
27 Sept 1894 Ann ANDREWS Bridgerule 70  
5 Nov 1894 Alice MARSHALL Marhamchurch 29  
25 Jan 1895 Martha ASHTON Church Town 52  
15 Feb 1895 Alfred Matthew TREBLE Merrifield 34  
15 Feb 1895 Eliza PARNELL Bridgerule 68  
19 Mar 1895 Eliza Ann KINGDON Dorchester 74  
30 Mar 1895 Thomas HONEY Dux Bridgerule 85  
19 Apr 1895 Emma Jane ROGERS Whitstone 11  
14 May 1895 Hilda Victoria DINNER Bridgerule 18 mths  
19 May 1895 Mary Anne HOARE Bridgerule 66  
4 Jun 1895 William Thomas BOWDEN Nordens 2 mths  
29 Aug 1895 Amy Sophia Elizabeth ROGERS Bridgerule 14 mths  
22 Aug 1895 Margery Grace BROCK Bridgerule 6  
5 Dec 1895 Elizabeth BRAY Bridgerule 66  
15 Feb 1896 Mary TRIM Bridgerule 68  
1 Dec 1896 Ruby Violet BUDD Bridgerule 3  
26 Feb 1897 Ellen Jane BROCK Bridgerule 32  
18 Jul 1897 Richard Tedrey SKINNER Bridgerule 78  
30 Jul 1897 Henry JAMES Bridgerule 46  
4 Nov 1897 Ann BICKFORD Whitestone 66  
30 Nov 1897 Ernest EDWARDS Bridgerule 7 mths  
31 Dec 1897 Richard NORTH Bridgerule 46  
8 Jan 1898 Willam ANDREWS Burrough 7  
15 Mar 1898 James JEWELL Gilberts Cross 65  
9 May 1898 George LAWRENCE Stone Burrough 39  
11 Jun 1898 Mary VINNICOMBE Poor? Office 78  
12 Nov 1898 Elizabeth BASKERVILLE Village 62  
13 Dec 1898 Richard CARTHEW Merrifield 86  
27 Dec 1898 William BICKFORD Village 75  
14 Jan 1899 William John SILLIFANT Village 11 wks  
26 Jan 1899 William Thomas HAMBLY Village 13 mths  
24 May 1899 Harriet Ann BROWN Merrifield 10 mths  
17 Jul 1899 Samuel TRIM Workhouse 74  
23 Jan 1900 William VINNICOMBE Village 86  
23 Jan 1900 Elizabeth ROGERS Kenton? 71  
11 Feb 1900 Matthew TREBLE Merrifield 81  
13 Feb 1900 Elizabeth Ann HOCKING Merrifield 40  
23 Mar 1900 Mary Ann RISDON Village 75  
31 Mar 1900 Elizabeth OLVER Hockins House 70  
14 Jun 1900 Mabel Lucy JEWELL Axminster or Exminster 23  
19 Jun 1900 Prudence HONEY Scotland Farm 70  
9 Aug 1900 Mary BARRETT Village    
28 Oct 1900 Albert Edward BROCK Village 18 mths Register marked Frederick by mistake
30 Jan 1901 Jane POOLEY Village 62  
25 Apr 1901 John CHAPMAN Village 87  
13 May 1901 John GRIMES Workhouse Holsworthy 88  
31 Jul 1901 John BARRETT Bridgerule Village 10 days  
26 Dec 1901 John BUCKINGHAM Kingston 20  
22 Feb 1902 William MEDLAND Little Bridge 6 wks  
15 Apr 1902 Charles BICKEL Sanctuaries 84  
14 Jun 1902 Frank William BOWDEN Pyworthy one mth  
24 Sept 1902 Thomas Bailey BASSETT Totnes 80  
9 Oct 1902 Ann GILBERT Little Bridge 82  
10 Nov 1902 Jemima BUDD Burrough Cross 65  
16 Jan 1903 Bessie HONEY Scotland 38  
10 Mar 1903 Mary Anne HAYMAN Village 55  
31 Jun 1903 Daniel ROUTLEY Bridgerule 8 mths  
24 May 1904 Mary Jane HOBBS Tamerton 40  
1 Aug 1904 Laura May STRIKE Bridgerule one mth  
26 Apr 1905 John POOLEY Bridgerule 72  
22 Jun 1905 William GIST Bridgerule 73  
19 Jan 1906 Frederick Thomas ROUTLEY Church Town Bridgerule 2  
13 Feb 1906 Laura ROUTLEY Church Town Bridgerule 7  
30 Jun 1906 Frances SANGWIN Worthen 6 days  
14 Aug 1906 Mary Elizabeth FRENCH Knowle 45  
2 Oct 1906 Mary Grace HEDDON Littlebridge 63  
22 Nov 1906 Mary Ann POOLEY Village 67  
7 May 1907 Dorothy Esther SILLIFANT Village 14 days  
26 Nov 1907 Ethel Cridge BLACKMORE Bridgerule W. 16 mths  
26 Dec 1907 Sally HONEY Higher Beere Marhamchurch 85  
10 Apr 1908 Beatrice Annie GILBERT Bridgerule 7  
30 May 1908 William HONEY Nortons Bridgerule 78  
12 Aug 1909 Mary PARNELL Bridgerule 79  
15 Aug 1909 Elizabeth Anne JAMES Bridgerule 60  
14 Oct 1909 Thomas BARRETT Bridgerule 83  
25 Jan 1910 Jane RISDON Church Town Bridgerule 75  
6 Nov 1910 Jane BROCK Stratton Bridgerule 86  
6 Nov 1910 Lilian May SILLIFANT Bridgerule 14  
26 Dec 1910 Damaris Barrett BINES Tatson Bridgerule 91  
20 Mar 1911 Leonora Mill VINNICOMBE Village 57  
19 Apr 1911 Thomas HOARE Village 74  
23 Sept 1911 Frank HORN Tinny 5 days  
22-Mar 1912 Blanche BRAY Village 17  
28-Mar 1912 Thomas BRADFORD Village 66  
10-Aug 1912 Reginald Edward SYMMONS Village 6w  
12-Sep 1912 Rhoda Mary BARRETT Village 36  
02-Apr 1913 Eva BRAY Village 24  
20-Mar 1913 Dorothy Mary ANDREWS Littlebridge 16  
20-May 1913 ?--- PETHERICK Littlebridge 23m  
17-Feb 1913 Jane Margaret Mary SALTERN Village 7m  
26-Feb 1913 John ROGERS Village 66  
13-May 1913 Louisa PARSONS Burrough 69  
16-Sep 1913 Daniel PARSONS Ha---? Marhamchurch 80  
26-Mar 1915 John RISDEN Church Town 82  
12-Apr 1915 Susan GARDENER Burrough 48  
11-Jul 1915 John VODDEN Bridgerule West 76  
15-Jul 1915 John BINES Marhamchurch 69  
19-Aug 1915 Elizabeth ROGERS Tackbear 84  
10-Dec 1915 Samuel George Basil SALTERN Village 4 drowned in Tamar during flood
25-Feb 1916 Henry HEDDON Littlebridge 75  
14-Apr 1916 John Henry GARDENER Village 46  
23-Nov 1916 Ernest INCH Tinny 2d  
20-Jan 1917 Mary HOARE Village 79  
22-Feb 1917 THomas MATTHEWS Village 75  
27-Feb 1917 William ROUTLEY Village 78  
01-Mar 1917 Henry ROWE Village 76  
20-Mar 1917 Frederick BROCK Mill Bridgerule 55  
17-Apr 1917 Thomas Rogers BUDD Village 79  
02-Jul 1917 Abraham BELLAMY Village 66  
13-Aug 1917 Mary Jane ROUTLEY Village 76  
15-Jan 1918 Agnes BOWDEN Church Town 18  
02-Feb 1918 George VINNICOMBE Torquay 56  
30-Mar 1918 Thomas BICKLE Burough 74  
09-Apr 1918 Magdalen BUCKINGHAM Vicarage 65  
14-Apr 1918 Jane GOODMAN Village 17  
25-Apr 1918 William JACQUES Village 45  
02-May 1918 Mary Jane MATTHEWS Village 69  
09-May 1918 Edwin BRAY Village 62  
18-Aug 1918 Kenneth John DELL Launcells 12d  
27-Jan 1919 Henry HONEY Dux 70  
28-Jan 1919 Archibald William BRAY Bridgerule 18 soldier died on duty in Scotland
20-Feb 1919 Mary Ann RICHARDS Bridgerule Village 83  
17-Aug 1919 Maurice Henry Lenon HATCH Littlebridge 7d  
27-Oct 1919 Florence HEARD Milton Damerell 35  
21-Sep 1919 William GOODMAN Littlebridge    
08-Apr 1920 John Metters HATCH Littlebridge 58  
20-Nov 1920 Herbert Edward MONNINGTON Bude 63  
03-Feb 1921 John DINNER Vicarage Hill    
26-May 1921 Eva Blanche JOHNS Merrifield 39  
28-May 1921 Samuel BRAWN Merrifield 70  
20-Jun 1921 Albert HEDDON Cookbury 37  
10-Dec 1921 Ellen DINNER Puts Keer? Launcells 50  
12-Dec 1921 Jane JACQUES Village 61  
14-Jul 1922 Richard PARNELL Village 60  
22-Aug 1922 William Conyveare or Connyveare PALMER Village 44  
01-Mar 1923 Gladys Mary PARNELL Village 20m  
01-Mar 1923 Wesley John PENWARDEN Village 7w  
16-Apr 1923 Eva Jane PARNELL Village 34  
30-Apr 1923 Elsie Mary GERRY Merrifield 24  
07-Sep 1923 Mary Elizabeth INCH Batsbeer Launclls 37  
15-Sep 1923 Francis Albert ASHTON Bude 61  
26-Jan 1924 Eliza BELLAMY Village 69  
25-Apr 1924 Samuel John RODD Coppithorne Launcells 27  
22-May 1925 Rosa Jane STRIKE Stratton 42  
29-Sep 1925 George Thomas FRENCH Bridgerule Village 62  
14-Nov 1925 Ann CURTIS Burrough 83