Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Baptisms 1681-1900

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

 

Broadhempston Parish Registers

Baptisms 1681-1900

1681      
Apr 13  STEEPHENS Samuell son of of Samuell
Apr 15 MANN Anna dau of John
Apr 15 MANN Mary dau of John
May 8 WHITAWAY Beaton son of John
July 3 WOOLLNOR Joan dau of Thomas
Sep 2 WAYMOTH Elizabeth dau of John
Sep 2 BLACKLER Dorothy dau of Edward
Oct 9 CAUSLEY William son of William
Oct 9 METHERELL William son of John
Oct ?? VICKERY Mary dau of William
Nov ?? AVERY Jane dau of William
Dec ?? WOODPHIN Charles son of Martyn
Dec 27 LOVECRAFT Thomas son of Tho.
Dec 27 MARDON Edward son of Thomas
Jan 25 WEBBER Jane dau of John Jnr.
Feb 26 CAUSLEY Thomas son of Samuell
Feb 26 WEBBER Gregory son of James
Mar 8 BLACKLER Mary dau of Richard
       
1682      
Apr 10 MOREY John son of John
Apr 10 FARLEF Jane dau of Henry
July 4 AVERY Elizabeth dau of Thomas
Sep 1 BLAGDON Agnes dau of Samuel
Sep 10 ABRAHAM Thomas son of Peter
Nov 7 MANN John son of William
Nov 14 TOZER Joseph son of Richard
Dec 14 PETERS Samuell son of Samuell
Jan ?? WEMETH John son of John
Mar 6 WESTERN Thomas son of Thomas
Mar ?? LETTER Barbary dau of Richard
Mar 18 WHITTEWAY Joan dau of John
Mar ?? MANN John son of John
       
1683      
Apr 3 BLACKLER John son of George
Apr 4 BLACKLER .....rothy dau of William
Apr 8 EDWARDS Dorothy dau of Grigory
??? ?? STEEVING ? Sarah? dau of William
June 17 BOWDEN George son of George
June 26 WARING Mary dau of Edward
July 17 MORY Elizebeth dau of John
July 22 EDWARDS William son of William
Aug 19 LOUCECART Honour dau of John
Aug 20 BLAKE Elizebeth dau of Thomas
Sep 6 BLACKLER Agnes dau of Edward
Sep 21 WOOLNER Thomas son of Thomas
Sep 25 WINDET John son of John
Sep 27 COTHERIDGE ............. dau of George
Oct 2 MANN Hannah dau of Thomas
Nov 18 VICERY William son of William
Jan 6 MARDEN Agniss dau of Thomas
Feb 4 GRANT William son of Rich.
Feb 12 CASELEY Jane dau of William
Feb 18 PETERS Samuell son of Samuell
Mar 2 COLE Sara dau of John
Mar 16 BLACKLER Micill son of Richard
       
1684   Entries from the later part of the year missing?
Apr 27 CASELEY Joan dau of Samuell
Apr 29 LOCKACART Richard son of Thomas
June 1 STEEVINGS William son of William
Aug 23 MANN Nicholas son of John
Sep 4 ABRAM Peter son of Peter
Dec 4 BLACKDON ......... dau of Samuel
Dec 28 PETERS Nicholas son of Nicholas - of Widdycombe Rally
Jan 6 WOODLY ...ward son of Peter
Dec 11 TAPPER John son of Lawrence [dated 1683]
       
1685   Page is badly eroded. Entries from the earlier part of the year missing?
Feb 9 [eroded] [eroded] dau of John & Dorothy[eroded]
Feb ?? POPE [eroded] son of Mr Matthew & Mrs Dorothy
Feb 16 WHITTWAY [eroded] son of John & Elizabeth
Feb 16 PALK [eroded] dau of Benjamin & Mary
Feb ?? BLACKLER [eroded]...hn son of Richard & Jennery
Feb 28 METHERELL Jarrime son of John & Joan
Mar 2 HINGSTON Rich. son of Anthonye
Mar 16 GRANT Henry son of Richard & Ann
Mar 22 KNIGHT [eroded].....es son of James
Mar 22 BLACKLER [eroded] dau of Will: & Agnis
       
1686   Page is badly eroded
Mar 30 STEVINGS Salena ? dau of Richard
Mar 31 EDWARDS Geo: Son of Tho:
Apr 6 CASELEY Walter son of Samuell & Agnis
May 25 WOODFIN Salena ? dau of Martin
June 6 CUMING [eroded]...iam son of William
June 7 MANN [eroded]...n dau of Edward
June 7 HODGE [eroded]...y dau of Raugh
June 15 COLLINGS [eroded]...ichard son of William
June 17 BLANGE [eroded]...ra dau of Thomas
June 29 THORNING [eroded]... mariss dau of William
Aug 15 CAN [eroded]... e dau of Matthew - of Staverton
Oct 3 BLACKLER [eroded]...oan dau of William
Oct 28 LAKE Thamzin dau of Peter
Dec 9 NIGHT Elizabeth dau of John
Dec 25 WINDAT Petter son of John - housbandman
Jan 2 BOWDEN [eroded].... rah dau of George
Jan 4 FOX Robert son of Samuell
       
1687   No other entries for 1687
Ju... 25 PETTER Joane dau of Edward
       
1688 & 1689   No baptisms found  
       
1690   No other entries for 1690
??? 27 MAN Henry son of Henry
Apr 2 EASTBROOK Christian dau of Rich:
       
1691/1692/ 1693/1694 No baptisms found  
       
1695   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
May 2 LAPTHORN Francis son of Rich:
June 4 FURSMAN Joseph son of Josiah
Aug 25 ALLINGE John son of Samuel
Sep 5 CANDY Mary dau of Samuel
Sep 10 LETTER Will: son of Rich:
Sep 17 LAKE Thos: son of Peter
Sep 30 WOODFIN Martin son of Martin
Nov 11 AVERY John son of John Jnr
Nov 19 FORD Grace dau of Samuel
Dec 19 COLE Margarett dau of John
Dec 29 PENNEY Julian dau of George
Dec 29 BOVY ....... son of Nicholas [Not on BT]
Jan 11 WILLIMS ....... dau of Philip [Not on BT]
Jan 11 FEILD John son of Will:
Jan 19 PALK Will. Son of Agness
Jan 28 FOUGWILL John son of John
Jan 29 HEAWOOD Margery dau of Joseph
Jan 30 HOOS John son of Will:
Feb 11 [eroded] [eroded]...ant [Not on BT]
Feb 29 VICKRY Roger son of Will.
       
1696   No baptisms found  
       
1697      
Mar 20 LOUCRAFT Joane dau of John – weaver
May 25 BLACKLER Will: Son of Will:
June 23 WHITWAY Margrett dau of Walter
June 14 VENINGE Walter son of John
Aug 6 WEBBER John son of David
Sep 23 LAKE Elizabeth dau of Tho:
Nov 30 LETTER Will: son of Rich:
Dec 12 ALLINGE Aaron son of Samuel
Dec 19 NOSWORTHY Henry son of Jacob
Jan 20 CUTLIP Rebeca dau of John
Feb 20 WELCH John son of Samuel
       
1698      
Apr 24 HEAWOOD Tho: son of Josep
May 14 BLACKLER Edward son of Edward
June 6 TAR Susana dau of John
June 20 WESTERNE Edward son of Edward
July 27 GRANT Elizabeth dau of Rich
Sep 4 FEILD Agnis dau of Will: - weaver
Sep 13 BLACKLER Francis son of Francis - weaver
Sep 22 COKINGE Elizabeth dau of Mr John - Curat
Sep 23 CREES Dorithy dau of Adam
Nov 3 COOK Elizabeth dau of Ed: - weaver
Nov 17 AVERY Peter son of Peter - husbonman
Nov 24 LAPTHORNE Joan dau of Rich: -weaver
Nov 25 WILLIAMS Dorithy dau of Philip – husbonman
Dec 4 PENNEY George son of George - taylor
Dec 11 WEBBER Agnis dau of John - husbonman
Dec 27 DAMRELL Eliz: dau of Will: - husbondman
Jan 2 WEBBER Christian dau of Rich: - mason
Jan 18 COLE Katherigne dau of John -weaver
Jan 24 WILLIAMS John son of Thomas - weaver
Feb 9 BOVY Eliz: dau of Nicholas - weaver
       
1699      
Mar 1 AVERY John son of John Jnr:
Apr 9 OLIVER Joan dau of Tho: – hus...
Apr 16 STONMAN Ann dau of Tho:
Apr 20 WIDICOMB Joan dau of John – husbon...
May 29 WEBBER Joan dau of Rob: – husb...
June 8 GINKINGE George son of George – carpent...
July 13 LOUCRAFT Agnis dau of Tho: – weaver
July 16 BLAKE Tho: son of Tho: – weaver
Aug 6 STUCKY Will: son of Will: - husbonman
Aug 10 TOZER John son of Rich: - carpenter
Nov 29 WEBBER Gendry dau of David - weaver
Dec 7 COKINGS Pentyer son of Mr John
Feb 6 CANDY Ann dau of Samuel - husbanman
Feb 8 HANCOCK a dau of John - husbanman
Feb 26 WHITTAWAY Mary dau of Walter
Mar 6 HARRICE Mary dau of Rich: - weaver
Mar 21 LAKE Charles son of Tho: – husbonman
       
1700   Page badly eroded  
Apr 16 WE... Mary dau of John
June 12 FEILD John son of Will: - we ...
June 26 CUD... Joan dau of John
Aug 18 LOV... Edward son of Edward
Aug 18 WELCH Sam: son of Sam: – weave...
Oct 11 WINDATE Will: a bastherd ...
Nov 22 ALLNI... Sam: son of Sam:
Nov 22 WARRING Tho: a basth...
Nov 26 COOK Julian dau of Ed:
Dec 12 MARDON Tho: son of Tho:
Dec 24 WID... Eliz: dau of Nicholas
Dec 24 STADDON Joan dau of John – hu...
Jan 23 AVERY Rich: son of Peter – husbo...
Jan 29 WILLIAMS Elizabeth dau of Philip – hu...
Jan 31 BLACKLER Bridgett a bastherd ...
Feb 18 TAR Rich: son of John - husbonman
Mar 4 BLACKLER John son of Ed: – husbo...
Mar 16 WIDDICOMB Mary dau of John – husbon...
Mar 16 WIDD... Mary dau of John
Mar ?? BLAC... John son of Edward
       
1701   No baptisms found  
       
1702   Entries from the earlier part of the year missing?
Sep 30 ALLING Jane dau of Samuel - husbonman
Oct 25 CUDLIFT Will: son of John
Nov 29 HARRICE Susana dau of Rich: - weaver
Dec 15 GINKINGS Anne dau of George – carp...
Dec 25 WELCH Joan dau of Sam: - weaver
Feb 9 CANDY Samuel son of Samuel - husbonman
Mar 18 LAKE Rich: son of Tho: - husbonman
Mar 21 METHRILL Kenburroth dau of Rich:
       
1703   Entries from the later part of the year missing?
Mar 26 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of John – weaver
Apr 16 BLAKE Francis son of Tho: - weaver
Apr 20 WILLIAMS Philip son of Philip – husbon...
Apr 27 STADDON Mary dau of John - husbonman
Apr 27 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of Rich: - mason
May 21 WIDDICOMBE John son of John – husbonman
June 3 COOK Tho: son of Edward – weaver
June 13 LOUCRAFT Joseph son of Will: - weaver
June 17 LAPTHORN Vincent son of Rich: - weaver
July 1 LETTER Elizabeth dau of Rich: - hu...
July 15 BLACKLER Will: son of Francis - weaver
July 25 POPE Mary dau of Michael – husbonma...
Aug 1 WESTURN Patience dau of Edward - weaver
Aug 8 CROKER Sarah dau of Samson – husbonma...
Sep 16 WARRINGE Abram a Basthard child
       
Memorandum on next page reads
...ber 3rd 1703 was born a child of Will: BUNCLARK husbonman
... was buried November 9th for which he hath paid the collectors 6d
... dafter of Robert BUNCLARK Borne the 22nd day of July 1704 weaver
...mber 17th was borne Tamzin dafter of Thos: WILLIAMS
       
1704/1705/1706/1707 No baptisms found
       
1708   Bishop’s Transcript  
Apr 18 WESTURN Joan dau of Edward
June 18 LOVCRAFT Binjamin son of William
Oct 20 EASTON Mary dau of Will:
Nov 9 WHITAWAY Mary dau of Walter
Nov 28 WIDDICOMB Margrett dau of Gregory
Dec 5 WELCH Thomas son of Samuel
Dec 14 STISTON Elizabeth dau of John
Dec 19 WILLIAMS Elizabeth dau of Will:
Jan 21 TOZER Moses son of Solomon
Jan 31 HARRICE Grace dau of Richard
Feb 6 FULL Susann dau of Rich: - of Woodland
Mar 22 MORLAND John son of John
Mar 22 MANN Mary dau of Peter
       
1709   Bishop’s Transcript  
Apr 25 WIDDICOMBE Peter son of John
July 17 LOVCRAFT Jonathan son of William
Aug 2 FEILD John son of William
Oct 2 CROKER William son of Samson
Oct 23 COOK Mary dau of Edward Snr
Oct 23 ANSTINGE Sidwill dau of Philip
Oct 30 WILLIAMS Johnson of Thomas - weaver
Nov 1 CANDY Grace dau of Samuell
Nov 22 WEBBER Richard son of Gregory
Dec 31 HARRICE Elizabeth dau of James
Jan 15 PEERCE Joseph son of Philip
Feb 9 ASWICK John son of Thomas
Mar 9 GORTLEY William son of William
Mar 12 MELHUISH Elizabeth dau of Rich:
       
1710/1711 No baptisms found - 1711 Bishop’s Transcript is from Broadhembury
       
1712   Bishop’s Transcript  
Apr 6 [eroded] dau of Thomas
Apr 6 L[eroded] Elizabeth dau of John
May 12 BOWDEN Richard son of Silas
May 27 MANN Will: son of William
July 18 MORLAND Mary dau of John
Aug 7 ABRAM Thomas son of Peter Jnr
Aug 18 LEE John son of Thomas
Oct 26 COOK Joan dau of Edward Jnr
Nov 5 WIDDICOMBE Joan dau of Gregory
Dec 9 GINKINGS Samuell son of George
Feb 15 CAMPION Andrew son of Andrew
Feb 24 COOK Mary dau of Edward Snr
       
1713   No baptisms found
       
1714   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Apr 29 CAN Dorithy dau of Tho:
May 5 PEERCE Binjamin son of Binjamin
May 24 CALL Dorithy dau of Thomas
June 22 WEBBER Mary dau of Gregory
July 18 THORNE Will: son of Samuel [BT THORNINGS]
July 20 GOODRIDGE Dorithy dau of Joseph
Aug 26 MAN Mary dau of Will:
Sept 26 BOWDEN George son of Silas
Nov 21 LUXTON John son of John
Dec 26 LOVECRAFT Mary dau of Will:
Jan 23 WIDDICOMB Thomas son of Gregory
Jan 23 WIDDICOMB Susannah dau of Gregory
Jan 30 WILLIAMS Will: son of Tho: - husbonman
Jan 30 HOAKINGS Binjamin son of Michael
Jan 31 BARDENS Thomas son of John
Feb 17 PEERCE Elizabeth dau of Philip
Mar 18 RENDELL Elizabeth dau of Thomas
       
1715   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Apr 10 CANN Sarah dau of Andrew
May 12 EMMOT Thomas son of Edward - of Woodland
May 22 VICKRY John son of Richard
July 3 ASTINGE Robert son of Robert
Aug 7 WILLIAMS Richard son of Richard
Aug 25 COOK Ann dau of Edward - Snr
Aug 30 [eroded] Dorithy second dau of Mr Tho:
Sep 1 GOODRIDGE Mary dau of Mr George
Oct 30 BLACKLER Richard son of Daniel
Nov 5 MOORLAND Joanah dau of John
Nov 10 TOZER Rich: son of Rich:
Nov 22 ASHWICK William son of Thomas
Dec 26 WILLINGS Samuel son of William
    Remainder of 1715 on Bishop’s Transcript only
Oct 30 BARTLET James son of George
Dec 26 WILLIAMS Mary dau of Thomas
Feb 9 ELAXSANDER John son of Will:
Feb 14 ABRAM Peeter son of Peeter – Jnr
Feb 19 METHIRLL Henery son of Richard
Mar 11 WESTERN [illegible] dau of Edward
Mar 18 WHITWAY the dau of Danell
       
1716      
[eroded]   COOK Dorithy dau of Edward - wever
[eroded]   RENNELL William son of Thomas
[eroded]   PETERS John son of Edward - Jnr
[eroded]   EASTON William son of William
[eroded]   WAAMOUTH Elizabeth dau of John - Jnr
[eroded]   CALL Henry son of Mr Thomas
[eroded]   MANN Edward son of William
[eroded]   PALKE Elizabeth dau of John
? 30 GRANT Judah dau of Will:
? 6 LOUCRAFT Honnor dau of Will:
[eroded]   BOWDEN William son of Silas
[eroded]   GINKINGE Elizabeth dau of George
[eroded]   WOODFIN Joan dau of Charles
[eroded]   PENNEY Prudence dau of John
? 10 AUTINS Richard son of Philip
? 24 ASHWICK Richard son of Thomas
       
1717      
? 26 LISKCOMBE Thomas son of Thomas
? 1 WEBBER James son of Gregory
? 17 WOODFIN Joan dau of John
? 25 VOALSON Mary dau of Saml:
? 28 ADAMS Phllipa dau of Elias – of Woodland
? 3 GOODRIDGE Jane dau of George
? 28 MANN Susana dau of Peter
? 30 AUSTINGE William son of Robert
? 23 HOAKINGS Thomas son of Michael
? 7 PEERCE Thomas son of Philip
? 1 WINDATE Susana dau of John
? 30 WHITWAY Rebakah dau of Daniel
? 30 WILLIAMS Elizabeth dau of Thomas
? 6 CAN Elizabeth dau of Thomas
? ? BLACKLER Will: son of Philip
Feb 26 [eroded] [illegible] dau [eroded]
Mar 21 CAMPION George son of Andrew
       
1718      
Apr 11 WELLING? Avis dau of Will:
May 29 COOK William son of Edward Snr
Aug 17 N[eroded] Joan dau of Thomas
Aug 24 HINKSTON Mary dau of Philip
Aug 28 W[eroded] Elizabeth dau of Mr James
Sept 16 A[eroded] Evalinge dau of Thomas
Oct 19 MO[eroded] William son of John
Nov 29 ASHWICK Edward son of Tho:
Nov 30 WIDDIC[eroded] Susana dau of Gregory
Dec 7 METHELL Edward son of Richard
Jan 6 THORING Grace dau of Saml:
Feb 17 GOODRIDGE Georg son of Georg
Mar 6 BART[eroded] Charles son of James
Mar 11 WALKER Will: son of Thomas
Mar 13 WOODFIN Joan dau of John
       
1719   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Apr 5 WEAMOUTH Richard son of John [Not on BT]
Apr 19 MAN Peter son of Peter
May 3 TOZER John son of John Snr
May 17 LOUCRAFT Grace dau of Will:
July 19 PETERS Edward son of Edward Jnr
July 19 VICKRY Thomasyn dau of Richard
Aug 16 ABRAM John son of Peter Jnr
Aug 30 WOLSON Agnis dau of Samuell
Oct 11 GALLE John son of John
Dec 6 HOAKINGS Jeremiah son of Michael
Jan 6 PALK Henry son of Thomas
Feb 2 MORLAND Grace dau of John
Feb 2 BLACKLER Daniell son of Daniel
Feb 2 BLACKLER Mary dau of Daniel
Feb 7 WILLIAMS Will: son of Thomas – husbandman
Feb 28 WHITTAWAY Walter son of Daniel
Mar 1 WEBBER Tho: son of Gregory
Mar 2 BLACKLER Rich: son of Rich:
Mar 11 GOODRIDGE Joseph son of Joseph
Mar 20 AUSTIN Thomas son of Philip
       
1720   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
July 3 STEPHENS Joan dau of Richard – deceased
July 12 WILLINGE Susanna dau of Wm:
Sept 11 LOMBE Wm: son of Sam:
Sept 13 PALK Anne dau of John
Nov 16 GENDLE Ann dau of John
Dec 12 SOPER John son of John
Dec 27 MAN John son of Wm: [BT Feb 14]
Feb 12 STUKE Mary dau of John
Feb 24 GOODRIDGE Gilbert son of George
Feb 24 PINSTON Wm: son of Richard
Mar 5 FEILD Susanna dau of Wm:
       
1721   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
June 4 GRANTE Grace dau of William
June 20 STUCKY Mary dau of William
May 2 WALKER Tho: son of Thomas
Aug 27 AUSTIN John son of Robert
Sept 24 HINKSTON Philip son of Philip
Nov 25 TOZER William son of John [John written over Gregory]
Jan 7 WOODFIN Charles son of John
Jan 24 EVANS John son of John
Jan 28 METHERILL Mary dau of Richard
Feb 28 PETERS George son of Edward Jnr
Mar ? BLACKALLER Elizabeth dau of Richard
Mar 9 COOK John son of Will:
Mar 17 WHITAWAY John son of Danniell
       
1722   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
May 20 AUSTIN Thomas son of Philip
July 8 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of Gregory
July 18 CAVILL John son of Thomas
July 19 CAUSLEY Susana dau of Thomas
Sept 16 BLACKELER Will: son of Daniel
Oct 14 COOK Elizabeth dau of Andrew
Dec 16 DATTING Hugh son of John
Dec 26 PALKE Mary dau of Thomas
Jan 1 AVERY Elnor dau of Peeter
Jan 28 LOVECRAFT Elizebth dau of Will:
Jan 30 ABRAHAM Mary dau of Peeter
Jan 14 GOODRIDGE Jane dau of Mr George
Mar 24 LOOME Saml: son of Saml:
       
1723   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Apr 17 BARTLET Mary dau of James
Apr 21 NICKOLS Mary dau of James
May 6 TOZER Will: third son of John
June 3 MORLAND Edward son of John
June 13 PEENEY Elizabth dau of Mr Odes
June 30 GOODRIDGE Richard son of Joseph
July 21 THORNINGE Thomas son of Saml:
Aug 25 WEBBER Richard son of Robart
Sept 1 HOOPER Elizabth dau of Crispin
Oct 30 EWEN William son of John
Dec 4 VENNING Jane dau of William – the younger
Jan 21 LAPTHORN Mary dau of Vincent
Jan 30 WILSON Saml: son of Saml:
Feb 16 VICKERY Thomas son of Richd:
Feb 19 PALKE Jane dau of John
Feb 27 CARELL Rebeccah dau of Thomas
Feb 28 STOOKE Susanna dau of John
Mar 12 COOK Jane dau of William
Mar 17 FORESTREET James son of James & Elizabeth
Mar 22 GOODRIDGE Anne dau of Mr George
       
1724   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Apr 7 BLACKLER Mary dau of Daniel & Agnes
July 23 MAN Eleanor dau of Peter & Elizabeth
Aug 6 SAVERY Robert son of Joan, dau of Peter Abraham , a base child
Aug 9 BLACKLER Francis son of Richard & Elizabeth
Sept 10 WHITEWAY Elizabeth dau of Daniel & Julian
Sept 14 PETERS Martha dau of Edward & Elizabeth
Sept 18 BLACKLER Agnes dau of John & Margery
Sept 22 LOVECRAFT John son of William & Alice
Sept 28 COOKE Andrew son of Andrew & Joan
Nov 26 BLACKLER Joan dau of Edward & Julian
Feb 2 PENNY Margaret dau of Odes & Margaret
Feb 24 HOOPER Mary dau of Crispin & Elizabeth
Feb 26 WOODFIN Elizabeth dau of John & Joan
       
1725   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
May 2 TOZER Henry son of John & Joan
June 1 PALKE Thomas son of Thomas & Joan
June 9 COOKE Elizabeth dau of Will: & Jane
June 27 AVERY Thomas son of Peater & Elnor
Aug 20 STUCKEY Prudence dau of Will: & Mary
Sept 3 GOSLEN Will: son of Gilbart & Agnis
Sept 7 NICKOLS Nicolas son of Jams
Sept 19 CASELEY Susana dau of Thomas
Oct 26 EVINGS George son of John [BT EVANS]
Jan 1 LOME Thomas son of Saml:
Jan 9 LAPTHORNE John son of Vincent
Feb 10 GOODRIDGE Edward son of George
Feb 13 LOVECRAFT Will: son of Will:
Feb 22 ABRAHAM Thomas son of Thomas
       
1726   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Mar 27 HINGSTON Walter son of Philip
Apr 3 GOSLAND John son of John
May 5 BOVEY Will: son of Will:
May 12 BLACKLER Mary dau of Edward
May 31 PALKE John son of John
May 31 COOK John son of Andrew
June 2 CARELL John son of Thomas
Aug 9 SLEASTON Will: son of Will: [BT STIDSON]
Nov 5 ABRAHAM Frances dau of Peeter
Nov 5 AVORY Elizabeth dau of Richard
Dec 11 WEBBER Matthew son of Gregory
Dec 12 MANN Joan dau of Willm:
Jan 22 BARTLETT Richard son of James
Feb 5 HOOPER Thomas son of Crispin
Feb 5 HOOPER William son of Crispin
Feb 7 BLACKLER Agnis dau of Daniel
Feb 12 GRANT Juda dau of Willm: [BT Judith]
Mar 3 BLACKLER Willm: son of Richard
Mar 7 PENNY Honour dau of Odes
Mar 22 WHITEWAY Julian dau of Daniel
Apr 18 GINKING George son of Richard
       
1727      
Apr 30 AVERY Richard son of Peter
May 11 BLACKLAR Margery dau of John
June 4 WOLSTON John son of Samuel
June 18 AUSTIN Joan dau of Philip
June 19 BOVEY Rebecca dau of Willm:
July 24 GOODRIDG Elizabeth dau of Mr George
Aug 10 PETERS John son of Edward Jnr
Oct 22 STUKE John son of John
Oct 28 FORSTREAT Nicholas son of James
Dec 12 STUCKLY Susanna dau of Willm:
Jan 2 BLACKLAR Anne dau of Mr John
Jan 7 GYLBERT alias [BT VICARY only]
    VICARY Mary dau of Richd:
Jan 14 COOK Joan dau of Andrew
Jan 21 HAWKINS Charles son of Michael
Feb 13 EWANS Edward son of John [BT EVENS]
Feb 13 EWANS Giles son of William [BT EVENS]
Mar 21 BLACKLER William son of Edwd:
       
1728      
Mar 25 MANN John son of Peter
Apr 4 VENNING Margaret dau of Willm:
June 24 GOSLIN Ann dau of Gillbart
Oct 6 LOCKECRAFT Mary dau of Will: [BT LOVECRAFT]
Oct 11 FEEELD Agiss dau of Thomas
    Remainder of 1728 on Bishop’s Transcript only
Oct 15 METHERELL John son of John
Nov 12 CARELL Thomas son of Thomas
Dec 3 COOKE Mary dau of Edward
Dec 18 TOZER Henry son of John
Dec 30 ATWILL Johan dau of Johan
Jan 26 TRACEY Mary dau of Nicholas
Jan 30 WOODFIN John son of John
Feb 4 GOODRIDGE William son of Mr George
Feb 9 LOMBE John son of Samuell
Mar 16 LAPTHORNE Francis son of Vincent
May 6 PENEY Odes son of Mr Odes
       
1729   Bishop’s Transcript
May 26 GINKING Richard son of Richard
May 26 HOOPER Susanna dau of Crispin
May 8 WHITE Susanna dau of Daniel
May 10 BLACKALLER John son of John
May 10 COOK Thos: son of Andrew
July 27 STIDSON John son of Will:
Aug 18 PALK Benj: son of John
Aug 24 AVERY Mary dau of Richd:
Sept 14 HOPKINS Charles son of Michal
Sept 14 SAVERY John son of Joan
Sept 14 BENNETT Will: son of Nicholas
Nov 23 ADAMES Dameris dau of Jos:
Jan 25 COOK Edwd: son of Nicholas
Jan 30 GOODRIDGE Philip son of Mr Edwd:
Feb 15 SKINNER Eliz: dau of Will:
Feb 24 BOVEY John son of Will:
Mar 3 PETERS Nicholas son of Edwd:
Mar 7 COOK Mary dau of Thos
Apr 12 LOVECRAFT Edwd: son of Edwd:
May 13 DAVIS Richd: son of Richd:
       
1730   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
May 15 STUCKLEY Dorithy dau of William
July 11 FIELD Lawrence son of Thomas
Sept 2 PEENNEY John son of Odes
Oct 11 PALK Mary dau of Henery
Oct 16 CUTLIPT John son of John
Oct 16 GORTLEY Thomas son of Thomas
Dec 13 LOVECRAFT Joshua son of Mary
    The above from 1730 on Bishop’s Transcript only
Dec 24 PASSMOOR Will: son of Will:
Dec 27 [blank] Mary dau of [blank] [Not on BT]
Jan 17 TOZER Richard son of John
Jan 18 COOK Edward son of Andrew
Feb 2 VENINGS Elizabth dau of Luse
Feb 14 TRASEY Nicolas son of Nicolas
Mar 2 GOSLIN Gilbart son of Gilbart
Mar 11 MERELL Agnes dau of John
       
1731   Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript
Apr 4 SLEESTON Thomas son of Will:
Apr 4 BLACKLER Agness dau of Richard
Apr 19 BARTLET John son of James
Apr 19 HOCKINGS Agness dau of Micholl
Apr 19 WESTON Thomas son of Joan - a bastard
Apr 21 BLACKLER Ann dau of Mr John
Apr 25 CARILL Judga dau of John
Apr 27 WILLINGE Pasence dau of Elizabeth
June 17 NOSWORTHY John son of Jacob the younger
July 8 GOODRIDGE Eleanora dau of Mr George
July 23 COOK Elizabeth dau of Edward the younger
Sept 2 BARRATT Joan dau of Nicolas
Sept 26 HUPER Margitt dau of Crispinge
Jan 20 GINKING John son of Richard
Jan 20 ATWILL Margit dau of Richard
Jan 20 BLACKLER Edward son of Edward
Jan 23 LOVECRAFT Elizabth dau of William
Jan 24 SKINNER Will: son of William
Feb 6 GORTLEY Elizabth: dau of Thomas
Mar 19 LOVECRAFT Jams son of Edward
       
1732      
Apr 11 BLACKLER John son of John
Apr 23 LOME Mary dau of Saml:
May 10 BLACKLER John second son of Mr John
May 29 MANDER Mary dau of Thomas
June 12 GINKING Mary dau of John
June 16 WOODFIN Thomas son of John
June 16 PEERRIT Abraham son of Abraham
June 16 PEERRIT Jack son of Abraham
Aug 25 PEENNEY William son of Mr Odes
Sept 1 STUCKLEY Agness dau of William
Sept 17 LOVECRAFT Ann dau of Joshua
Sept 24 MACHELL Joan dau of John
Oct 22 AVERY Mary dau of Richard
Oct 29 MIMORY Ann Sarah dau of Elizabeth
Dec 2 COOK Nicolas son of Nicolas
Dec 10 TRASEY John son of Nicolas
Jan 30 BRUER Mary dau of Thomas
Mar 2 GOSLIN John son of Gilbit
       
1733      
Apr 5 VINING Will: son of Mr Luis
Apr 22 MANDER William son of Solomon
June 25 GORTLEY Thomas son of Thomas
July 17 WHITWAY Margitt dau of Danill
Aug 13 BARDENS Mary dau of William
Sept 22 MERTHRAL Henery son of John
Oct 7 HOCKINGS Elizabeth dau of Michael
Oct 12 TAPLEY Agness dau of William
Oct 24 WEBBER Mary dau of John
Nov 5 RICH Elizabth dau of Nicolas
Nov 6 GOODRIDGE William son of Mr George
Nov 10 HOPEY John son of Will:
Nov 12 HELLING Ann dau of John
Nov 14 LOVECRAFT Richard son of William
Nov 22 COOK Elizabth dau of Edward
Dec 15 ATWILL Richard son of Margitt
Dec 26 HUPER Crispinge son of Crispinge
Jan 22 PASMORE George son of Will:
Mar 15 GINKING Samul son of Richard
Mar 23 RADFORD Will: son of Mr Will:
       
1734      
Apr 9 COOTLIPT John son of John } same [BT COOL]
May 3 COOTLIPT John son of John } baptism? [BT CUTLIPT]
May 7 TOZER John son of Moses
June 2 MANDER Elizabth dau of Thomas
Aug 14 SKINNER Rebeckath dau of Will:
Sept 19 HOCKINGS Elizabth dau of Maichel
Nov 27 BLACKLER Mary dau of John
Nov 27 BADKOCK Ann dau of Will:
Nov 29 COOK Thomas son of Thomas
Nov 29 HOBEY Andrew son of Will: [BT HOPPEY]
Dec 1 GOODRIDGE Joan dau of Dorithy
Dec 14 LOVECRAFT Will: son of Joshua
Jan 1 CARIL William son of Thomas: [BT CARELL]
Jan 6 BRUER Richard son of Thomas [BT BREWERE]
Feb 24 MOCHEL Mary dau of John [BT MUCHEL]
Mar 4 HARRICE Elizabth dau of John [BT HARRIES]
       
1735      
Apr 4 LOME Henery son of Sam:
Apr 22 ATWILL Richard son of Margitt
June 10 GORTLEY Ann dau of Thomas
July 31 GOODRIDGE Elnenora dau of Mr George
Aug 3 AVERY Richard son of Richard [BT only]
Aug 22 MIDGE Stevin son of Mr Stevin
Sept 10 TAPLEY Joan dau of William
    The remainder of 1735 on Bishop’s Transcript only
Oct 12 GINKIN Mary dau of John
Dec 2 WEBBER Grace dau of John
Jan 28 BADKOCK Mary dau of Will:
Mar 16 PRIDDOM Peter son of Richard
       
1736      
Mar 26 HOCKENS Elizabeth dau of Micol
Apr 4 HUPER Thomas son of Crispin
Apr 18 LOVECRAFT Edward son of William
Apr 18 PERROTT Jacob son of Abraham
May 25 CARELL William son of Mr William
June 6 HOPPY Mary dau of William
June 27 GOSLING Richard son of Gilbert
June 28 HELLING Richard son of John
Oct 9 GINKING Peter son of Richard
Dec 5 STISTON Joan dau of William
Dec 14 BARDENS Elizabeth dau of William
Jan 1 COLE William son of John
Jan 9 COOKE Mary dau of Edward
Jan 10 TOZER Sarah dau of Moses
Feb 2 CARELL Agnes dau of John
Feb 13 MAUNDER Thomas son of Thomas
       
1737      
May 9 GRANTE Ann dau of John
May 12 HAMLINGE Jane dau of George
Aug 27 HUPER Thomas son of Crispin
Sept 15 LOVECRAFT Susanna dau of Joshua
Sept 25 FIELDS Jane dau of John
Nov 8 CARELL Joan dau of Thomas
Dec 4 BRUERE Emelling dau of Thomas [BT BREWER]
Feb 12 LOVECRAFT Jeremiah Total son of Agnes
Feb 15 MEMORY George son of Elizabeth
Feb 19 LOME Edward son of Samuel
Mar 1 WIBBER Agnes dau of John
Mar 7 GOODRIDGE John son of Mr George
       
1738      
Apr 6 BLACKLER John son of John
Apr 18 AVERY Peter son of Richard
May 26 GRANTE Joan dau of John
June 4 HOAKINGS Benjamin son of Micol
June 4 HELLING Mary dau of John
July 3 PRIDAM John son of Richard
Aug 17 ASHWEEK Eliz: dau of Mr Edward
Aug 20 GINKING John son of John
Sept 26 TOZER Jane dau of Chas:
Mar 1 MEATHERELL Richard son of John
Oct 1 ASHFORD John son of John
Oct 6 PERROT William son of Abraham
Oct 6 BADCOCK William son of William
Jan 11 TAPLEY Elizabeth dau of Wm:
Feb 4 NOSWORTHY Elizabeth dau of Jacob
Feb 11 AVERY Elizabeth dau of Thomas
       
1739      
Mar 25 GINKING Mary dau of John
Apr 1 GOSLING Gilbert son of Gilbert
Apr 17 GOODRIDGE Wm son of Mr George
May 28 HAMLING Thos: son of George
July 15 BARDENS Elizabeth dau of George
Sept 1 CARELL? Will: son of Wm:
Sept 25 CUTLIPT John son of John
Nov 5 COLE Thomas son of John
Nov 11 FIELD Wm: son of John
Nov 18 LOVECRAFT Joshua son of Joshua
Nov 27 PRIDDOM Ricard son of Rich:
Dec 27 WESTERN Tezey dau of Joan
Jan 29 [illegible] Sarah dau of [illegible]
Feb 16 CARRELL Robert son of John
       
1740      
Apr 17 BOWDEN Mary dau of George
Apr 20 BADCOCK Will: son of Will:
Apr 27 HOOPER Margitt dau of Crisping
June 10 BARDENS Mary dau of Henry
June 22 GRANT Will: son of John
July 8 WEBBER John son of John
July 27 HELLINGS Cristain dau of John
July 27 MANDER Leticia dau of Tho:
Aug 26 VICKRY John son of John
Nov 16 TAPLEY Wm: son of Wm:
Jan 18 ABRAM Eliz: dau of Tho:
Feb 15 HOAKING Wm: son of Micol
Feb 15 AVERY Joan dau of Thos:
Feb 24 MANN Wm: son of Mr Wm:
       
1741      
Apr 19 GINKING Joan dau of Richard
July 19 ROW Wm: son of Joan – base child
Oct 18 WEBBER Rich: son of Richard
Oct 25 AVERY Joan dau of Richard
Nov 22 LOVECRAFT Thomas son of Mary
Nov 25 GORTLEY Eliz: dau of Thomas
Jan 21 ASHWEEK Agnes dau of Mr Edward
Jan 22 BLACKLER Joan dau of Mr John
Jan 22 PRIDDOM John son of Richard
Feb 7 BALDHATCHET Grace dau of John
Feb 11 HAMLING Ann dau of George
Feb 19 BARDENS Elizabeth dau of Henry
Mar 1 CUTYIT Wm: son of John
Mar ? NOSWORTHY Jacob son of Jacob
Mar 14 BADCOCK Mary dau of William
       
1742      
Apr 25 JURY James son of James
May 20 CLEMENT Hugh son of Hugh
May 24 BARDENS Joan dau of William
June 27 VENNING Lewis son of Lewis
Oct 3 PERROTT John son of Abraham
Nov 28 GRANT Joseph son of John
Jan 4 HARRIS Agnes dau of John
Jan 23 PEARSE Joan dau of Thomas
Jan 24 ROADS William son of Robert
Mar 3 CARELL Judith dau of John
Mar 8 MEMORY Mary dau of John
Mar 20 BRUER Agnes dau of Thomas
       
1743      
Mar 27 FIELD Martin son of John
Apr 17 COOKE Joan dau of Thomas
Apr 17 MANDER Jinkin son of Thomas
Apr 24 BRIAN William son of William
Apr 29 MANN Mary dau of William
May 8 MAY John son of William
June 5 THORNING William son of William
June 5 COALE James son of John
June 20 WIDGER Nicholas son of William
Oct 2 GINKING William son of John
Nov 27 GOODRIDG Rebecca dau of Joseph
Dec 8 ASHWEEK Edward son of Mr Edward
Jan 22 CUTLIPP Mary dau of John
Feb 12 WEBBER William son of Richard
Mar 18 NOSWORTHY Sarah dau of Jacob
       
1744      
Apr 15 BARDENS Henry son of Henry
Apr 28 PALKE John son of Thomas
Apr 29 MORLAND Mary dau of Mary
May 15 COOKE Mary dau of William
May 21 BARTLETT Mary dau of Charles
Jun 18 BOVEY Thomas son of Thomas & Joan
June 19 AVERY Susanna son of Thomas & Joan
July 15 GINKIN Nicholas son of Richard
July 20 LUSCOMBE Honour dau of [blank]
Aug 26 PEARCE Elizabeth dau of Philip
Aug 28 PETER Martha dau of Edward
Sept 2 AVERY Robert son of Richard
Sept 11 HAMLIN Henry son of George
Oct 4 PRIDHAM Delane son of Richard
Oct 27 TREMLETT Thomas son of John
Nov 4 COOKE Joan dau of Edward
Nov 11 PETERS Mary dau of George
Jan 29 ASHWEEK Grace dau of Mr Edward
Feb 17 BALHATCHET Richard son of John
Feb 19 HARRIS Ann dau of Ann
Feb 24 BULLY Susanna dau of John
Feb 26 MAY William son of William
       
1745      
Apr 14 PERROTT Robert son of Abraham
May 7 WEBBER Richard son of John
May 14 MANN Eleanor dau of Mr William
May 29 BARDENS George son of William
June 9 CALL William son of Emlin
June 9 VENNING Joan dau of Lewis
June 23 HELLING Agnes dau of Mr John
July 14 PEARSE Thomas son of Thomas
Oct 8 GOODRIDGE Joseph son of Joseph
Dec 1 CARLILE George son of Bartholemew
Dec 27 HARRIS Mary dau of John
Feb 23 ROADS Robert son of Robert
Mar 16 WIDGER William son of William
Mar 18 PETERS Elizabeth dau of George Peters
       
1746      
Apr 1 ABRAHAM Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth
Apr 17 ROWE Susanna dau of Joan – base child
Apr 25 EVENS John son of John & Mary
May 4 COLE Mary dau of John & Grace
May 5 CROCKER Sarah dau of Henry & Elizabeth
June 11 BLACKLER John son of Edward & Julian
June 22 HAMBLYN James son of George & Jane
July 5 COOKE Elizabeth dau of William & Mary
July 10 BARDENS John son of Henry & Mary
July 10 BULLY Susanna dau of John & Jane
Aug 10 HOOPER John son of Crispin & Elizabeth
Aug 24 CUTLIPP John son of John & Elizabeth
Aug 29 STONELAKE Joseph son of John & Jane
Nov 3 CARELL Joan dau of John & Hanna
Nov 30 THORNE Thomas son of William & Jane
Dec 25 PETERS Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth
Jan 4 WARRING Richard son of Richard & Mary
       
1747      
Mar 29 MORELAND John son of Edward & Mary
Mar 29 HINGSTON Philip son of Philip & Ann
Mar 30 HUNT Agnes dau of Robert & Elizabeth
Apr 21 PEARSE Joan dau of Philip & Grace
May 8 NOSWORTHY Henry son of Jacob &Mary
June 25 MAY Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth
June 29 COOKE Edward son of Edward & Joan
July 26 TUCKER Elizabeth dau of Roger & Sarah
Aug 11 BUNT Joan dau of George & Elizabeth
Aug 19 HELLING William son of John & Agnes
Sept 20 CARLILE Richard son of Bartholemew & Mary
Oct 27 AVERY Thomas son of Thomas & Joan
Nov 22 BLACKLER Richard son of Daniel & Ann
Dec 27 WHITE William son of Mary – base child
Jan 22 WEBBER Prudence dau of John & Mary
Jan 31 PETERS Martha dau of George & Mary
Feb 6 BULLY Mary dau of John & Jane
Feb 14 WOODFIN Charles son of Charles & Eleanor
Mar 3 HAMBLYN Elizabeth dau of George & Jane
       
1748      
Apr 12 GOODRIDGE Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Eliz:
Apr 29 HARRIS John son of John & Agnes
June 20 MAY Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth
Aug 7 PETERS Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth
Aug 19 HINGSTON Ann dau of Philip & Ann
Sept 12 CHAPPLE Benedict son of Joan – base child
Sept 20 GORTLEY Richard son of Thomas & Mary
Sept 20 ASHWEEK Edward son of Edward & Ann
Dec 25 HOLLETT Grace dau of Thomas & Grace
Dec 25 MORELAND Edward son of Edward & Mary
Dec 27 CUDLIPP Rebecca dau of John & Elizabeth
Dec 27 WARRING Mary dau of Richard & Mary
Jan 8 CARLILE William son of Bartholemew & Mary
Mar 20 RHODES John son of Robert & Agnes
       
1749      
July 9 WEBBER John son of Richard & Mary
July 20 WIDGER John son of William & Amy
Aug 29 BERRY Elizabeth dau of William & Mary
Sept 7 WILLIAMS Thomas son of John & Susanna
Sept 9 LAPTHORNE Mary dau of Mary – base child
Oct 22 HAMBLYN Joan dau of George & Jane
Nov 19 THORNE Samuel son of William & Jane
Nov 19 STEPHENS Mary dau of Jeremiah & Eliz:
Jan 2 PALKE Eleanor dau of William & Agnes
Jan 2 BLACKLER Francis son of Francis & Emling
Feb 4 COOK Ann dau of Edward & Joan
Feb 19 COOK Charlotte dau of William & Mary
Mar 5 PETERS John son of John & Ann
       
1750      
Mar 28 HINGSTON Ann dau of Philip & Ann
Apr 1 WOODFIN Eleanor dau of Charles & Eleanor
Apr 5 TREMLETT Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth
Apr 5 PEARSE Joseph son of Philip & Grace
Apr 15 PETERS Margaret dau of George & Mary
Apr 24 MANN Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Mary
Apr 29 MAY Mary dau of William & Elizabeth
June 4 BULLY John son of John & Jane
June 4 WOOLSTON Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth
July 7 PETERS Elizabeth dau of Edward & Eliz:
Sept 16 HARRIS Jenkin son of John & Agnes
Sept 23 MORELAND Mary dau of Edward & Mary
Sept 23 WARING William son of Richard & Mary
Nov 4 HOLLETT Mary dau of Thomas & Grace
Dec 2 DAVIES Elizabeth dau of Grace – base child
Dec 16 PUNCHARD Mary dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Jan 13 WEBBER Phillis dau of John & Mary
Feb 3 RHODES Zacharias son of Robert & Agnes
Feb 17 CARLILE Bartholemew son of Bartholemew & Mary
Mar 17 GOODRIDGE Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
       
1751      
Apr 7 CUDLIP William son of John & Elizabeth
July 7 GORTLEY John son of Thomas & Mary
Aug 4 HAMBLYN Susanna dau of George & Jane
Aug 11 GRANT Mary dau of John & Elizabeth
Sept 30 HINGSTON Philip son of Philip & Ann
Dec 1 PETERS William son of John & Ann
Dec 15 VICERY Ann dau of Thomas & Ann
Dec 22 LAPTHORNE Sarah dau of Francis & Sarah
       
1752   Change from Julian to Gregorian Calendar
Jan 10 BARDENS William son of Henry & Mary
Jan 10 BLACKLER Richard son of Richard & Mary
Jan 26 PALMER Mary dau of William & Mary
Feb 2 RHODES Agnes dau of Robert & Agnes
Feb 16 STEPHENS Elizabeth dau of Jeremiah & Eliz:
Apr 19 BLACKLER Mary dau of Daniel & Ann
May 3 WARREN Jane dau of Richard & Mary
June 23 BLACKLER Francis son of Francis & Emlin
Oct 15 PETERS George son of George & Mary
Dec 10 CUMMING James son of Richard & Julian
       
1753      
Jan 21 BURNER Mary dau of William & Mary
Jan 21 WOLSTON John son of Samuel & Elizabeth
Feb 4 COOK Ann dau of William & Mary
Mar 5 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth
Mar 7 WOODFIN Susanna dau of Charles & Eleanor
Apr 8 TUCKER John son of Roger & Sarah
Apr 15 MORELAND William son of Edward & Mary
Apr 23 PETERS Edward son of Edward & Mary
May 18 PEARSE William son of Philip & Grace
May 18 PEARSE Joan dau of Philip & Grace
May 20 COLE Margaret dau of John & Grace
May 20 COLE Grace dau of John & Grace
July 1 TOZER William son of Henry & Mary
July 29 CARLILE Joan dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Aug 12 CUDLIP Richard son of John & Elizabeth
Aug 12 HAMBLYN Thomas son of George & Jane
Sept 3 PUNCHARD Joan dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Sept 3 HARRIS Thomas son of John & Agnes
Oct 21 WOODFIN Martin son of Martin & Grace
Oct 28 BLACKLER Daniel son of Richard & Mary
Nov 25 VICERY Mary dau of Thomas & Ann
       
1754      
Jan 27 WILLIAM Susanna dau of William & Agnes
Feb 10 GOODRIDGE Richard son of Dorothy – base child
Feb 10 GRANT Henry son of John & Elizabeth
Apr 18 BLACKLER William son of Daniel & Ann
July 25 EVENS George son of John & Mary
Aug 25 PINSON William son of Andrew & Ann
Sept 6 BARDENS Grace dau of Henry & Mary
Sept 8 STEPHENS Jeremiah son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth
Oct 13 WARRING John son of Richard & Mary
Oct 27 TOZER Henry son of Henry & Mary
Oct 29 VENNING Jane dau of William & Jane
Dec 15 BLACKLER William son of William & Elizabeth
       
1755      
Jan 26 WOODFIN John son of Charles & Eleanor
Feb 10 PETERS Edward son of George & Mary
Feb 11 PETERS Ann dau of John & Ann
Mar 16 ALLEN William son of William & Grace
Mar 31 BEARD William son of Robert & Rebecca
Mar 31 BENNETT William son of Richard & Julian
Apr 20 PETERS Nicholas son of Edward & Mary
May 30 CASELY Philip son of Jane – base child
June 1 RHODES Susanna dau of Robert & Agnes
July 20 STEPHENS Richard son of Richard & Joan
Aug 17 WHITAWAY Joan dau of Richard & Jane
Aug 17 WOODLEY Agnes dau of William & Agnes
Aug 24 WOLSTON William son of Samuel & Elizabeth
Aug 24 GRANT Grace dau of John & Elizabeth
Sept 7 MORELAND Edward son of Edward & Mary
Oct 12 CARLILE Joan dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Oct 26 THORNE Thomas son of Thomas & Mary
Nov 2 NICHOLS Mary dau of James & Mary
Nov 16 HARRIS Thomas son of John & Agnes
Dec 9 BLACKLER Ann dau of Daniel & Ann
       
1756      
Jan 11 MAUNDER Mary dau of William & Elizabeth
Jan 25 PINSON Andrew son of Andrew & Ann
Feb 15 GORTLEY George son of Thomas &Mary
Apr 20 FOSTER Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth
May 30 NOSWORTHY Mary dau of Henry & Mary
June 20 TOZER William son of Henry & Mary
Oct 19 PEARSE Philip son of Philip & Grace
Nov 7 EVANS John son of Giles & Susanna
Nov 14 PETERS George son of John & Ann
Nov 21 BOVEY Susanna dau of William & Grace
Dec 2 PALKE John son of John & Mary
       
1757      
Jan 11 CUDLIP Susanna dau of John & Elizabeth
Jan 13 ALLEN John son of William & Grace
Jan 13 ALLEN Grace dau of William & Grace
Jan 16 JENKIN Ann dau of Richard & Ann
Jan 23 BLACKLER Agnes dau of Francis & Emlin
Feb 20 THORN Agnes dau of William & Ann
Mar 13 PETERS John son of George & Mary
Apr 14 PERROTT Thomas son of Abraham & Jane
May 2 STEPHENS Joan dau of Richard & Joan
May 8 WOODLEY William son of William & Agnes
June 5 BLACKLER Richard son of Richard & Mary
July 10 STEPHENS Susanna dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth
July 10 BLACKLER Edward son of William & Elizabeth
Aug 7 WOODFIN Susanna dau of Charles & Eleanor
Sept 11 MAUNDER William son of William & Elizabeth
Oct 2 TUCKER Edward son of Roger & Sarah
Oct 4 BULLY Richard son of Jeffery & Mary
Oct 23 PINSON Mary dau of Andrew & Ann
Oct 30 PETERS Eleanor dau of Edward & Mary
Nov 6 THORN Mary dau of Thomas & Mary
       
1758      
Jan 30 ROACH James son of William & Hannah
Feb 12 THORN Grace dau of William & Ann
Feb 17 TOZER Mary dau of Henry & Mary
Mar 14 BARDENS Richard son of Henry & Mary
Apr 1 HARRIS Thomas son of John & Agnes
Apr 9 CARLILE Jane dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Apr 23 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of Daniel & Ann
Aug 11 VENNING William son of William & Jane
Aug 11 FORSTER James son of James & Elizabeth
Sept 24 JENKIN Samuel son of Richard & Ann
Dec 3 COOK Amy dau of Edward & Joan
Dec 14 EVANS William son of John & Mary
Dec 25 PUNCHARD Bartholemew son of Bartholemew & Joan
       
1759      
Feb 19 ALLEN William son of William & Grace
Feb 19 ALLEN Robert son of William & Grace
Feb 23 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of Susanna – base child
Mar 11 MORELAND Edward son of Edward & Rebecca
Mar 21 WHITE Richard son of Richard & Margaret
Mar 23 NOSWORTHY Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary
June 17 PETERS Joan dau of George & Mary
Sept 30 PALKE Mary dau of John & Mary
Oct 7 GOODRIDGE Rob son of Dorothy – base child
Nov 22 ATWELL Mary dau of Richard & Mary
Dec 2 THORNE William son of Thomas & Mary
Dec 2 CARLILE Mary dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Dec 25 PETERS John son of Edward & Mary
       
1760      
Jan 15 BULLY Mary dau of Jeffery & Mary
Jan 21 LOME Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth
Mar 2 HARRIS Elizabeth dau of John & Agnes
Mar 14 JENKIN Ann dau of Richard & Ann
Apr 6 PETERS Edward son of John & Ann
Apr 6 BLACKLER William son of Daniel & Ann
Apr 7 PUNCHARD Ann dau of John & Joan
Apr 20 NICHOLLS Elizabeth dau of John & Agnes
Apr 29 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary
May 18 FIELD John son of John & Elizabeth
July 3 VICARY Richard son of John & Eliz:
Aug 10 EVANS Susanna dau of Giles & Susanna
Aug 17 WARREN Grace dau of Richard & Mary
Sept 7 STEPHENS George son of Richard & Joan
Sept 21 WOODFIN Joan dau of Charles & Eleanor
Sept 21 THORNE Susanna dau of William & Ann
Oct 12 JENKIN Peter son of Peter & Joan
Nov 5 RHODES Ann dau of Robert & Susanna
Dec 30 BULLY Jane dau of Jane – base child
       
1761      
Jan 14 SKINNER Rebecca dau of John & Rebecca
Apr 5 TOZER Joan dau of Henry & Mary
Apr 26 COOKE William son of William & Mary
Apr 26 WOODLEY Elizabeth dau of William & Agnes
June 1 WHITE Thomas son of Thomas & Margaret
June 9 BULLY Samuel son of Jeffery & Mary
June 21 FORSTER Nicolas son of James & Elizabeth
Sept 27 LUSCOMBE Samuel son of Samuel & Joan
Oct 18 MORELAND Nicolas son of Edward & Rebecca
Nov 1 PALKE Edward son of John & Mary
Nov 15 THORNE Joan dau of Thomas & Mary
Nov 29 SEARLE Samuel son of Richard & Mary
Dec 20 JENKIN Grace dau of Peter & Joan
Dec 20 MUGFER Joseph Frost son of Mary - base child
Dec 25 LOME Samuel son of Richard & Mary
       
1762      
Jan 3 KNOWLES Susanna dau of Charles & Susanna
Jan 3 BOVEY Grace dau of William & Grace
Jan 6 JENKIN Mary dau of Richard & Ann
Jan 6 EVANS Agnes dau of Giles & Joan
Jan 17 PETERS Richard son of John & Ann
Jan 17 JENKIN Elizabeth dau of William & Mary
Feb 10 VENNING Mary dau of Lewis & Mary
Mar 17 FRIER Mary dau of John & Mary
Mar 21 PUNCHARD Sarah dau of Bartholemew & Joan
Mar 22 WHITE Margaret dau of Richard & Margaret
May 30 ALLEN Mary dau of William & Grace
July 6 BLACKLER Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth
Aug 8 SKINNER John son of John &Rebecca
Aug 22 FIELD William son of John & Elizabeth
Sept 12 PETERS George son of Edward & Mary
Oct 3 ATWELL Margaret dau of Richard & Mary
Oct 17 HARRIS Henry son of John & Agnes
Oct 24 WOLSTON Samuel son of Samuel & Joan
Oct 24 RHODES Robert son of Robert & Susanna
       
1763      
Jan 16 BLACKLER Richard son of Francis & Emlin
Jan 30 PETERS Agnes dau of George & Mary
Feb 6 THORN Richard son of William & Ann
Apr 8 WHITAWAY William son of Richard & Jane
Apr 8 BLACKLER Edward son of Edward & Martha
Apr 24 BLACKLER John son of William & Elizabeth
Apr 24 EVANS Ann dau of Giles & Susanna
May 5 TOZER Mary dau of Henry & Mary
June 30 COMBE Mary dau of Joseph & Ann
July 7 EVANS Mary dau of John & Mary
July 10 TOZER John son of John & Mary
July 17 BALHATCHET Mary dau of Grace - base child
July 17 COOK Edward son of William & Mary
Aug 25 WOODFIN Elizabeth dau of Charles & Eleanor
Sept 21 NOSWORTHY Henry son of Henry & Mary
Oct 30 BERRY Ann dau of Thomas & Ann
Nov 6 PALKE Elizabeth dau of John & Mary
Dec 4 FRIER John son of John & Mary
Dec 18 STEPHENS Grace dau of Richard & Joan
       
1764      
Jan 15 PETERS Elizabeth dau of John & Ann
Jan 15 BROADRIDGE Agnes dau of Mary - base child
Feb 20 FORSTER Philip son of James & Elizabeth
Mar 13 WEBBER John son of John & Mary
Mar 25 JENKIN Joan dau of Richard & Mary
Apr 1 RHODES Mary dau of Robert & Susanna
May 13 BLACKLER John son of Richard & Mary
July 23 EMMOTT Elizabeth dau of dau of Henry & Elizabeth
Aug 9 SPRAGGE Elizabeth Catherine dau of Mr George & Mrs Elizabeth
Sept 15 BULLY John son of Jeffery & Mary
Sept 15 ALLEN Richard son of William & Grace
Sept 30 HARRIS William son of John & Agnes
Oct 13 GORTLEY Thomas son of Thomas & Joan
Oct 14 JENKIN John son of William & Mary
Oct 14 ATWELL Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary
Oct 21 THORN Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary
Oct 21 EVANS Giles son of Giles & Joan
Nov 11 LOMBE Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth
Nov 18 WHITE Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Margaret
       
1765      
Jan 15 FIELD Elizabeth dau of John & Elizth:
Jan 20 TOZER Thomas son of John & Mary
Jan 20 SKINNER William son of John & Rebecca
Jan 27 PETERS Mary Ann dau of Edward & Mary
Feb 10 MEMORY Philip son of Philip & Ann
June 4 COMBE Joseph son of Joseph & Ann
June 16 THORN Agnes dau of William & Ann
Sept 15 WOLSTON Joan dau of Samuel & Joan
Sept 15 BOVEY Agnes dau of William & Grace
Oct 13 BLACKLER Martha dau of Edward & Martha
Nov 3 PALKE Grace dau of John & Mary
Nov 21 HICKS Aurora Eleanora dau of Mr Thos: & Mrs Eleanora
       
1766      
Jan 13 WEBBER William son of Richard & Mary
Jan 19 RHODES Henry son of Robert & Susanna
Jan 26 PETERS Jane dau of John & Ann
Jan 30 WHITAWAY Ann dau of Richard & Jane
Feb 26 BLACKLER Mary dau of William & Elizabeth
Mar 2 GOSLING Agnes dau of Gilbert & Jane
Mar 28 CUTLIPP Mary dau of Mary – base child
Apr 22 EVANS Grace dau of Giles & Susanna
May 27 BURNELL John son of Ann – base child
May 28 BULLEY Joseph son of Jeffery & Mary
May 28 JENKINS Elizabeth dau of Richard & Ann
July 31 SKINNER Mary dau of John & Rebecca
Sept 7 TOZER Charles son of John & Mary
Sept 23 WEBBER William son of John & Mary
Sept 26 FRIER William son of John & Mary
Sept 28 BUTCHERS David son of David & Elizabeth
Oct 3 THORN Edward son of Thomas & Mary
Oct 9 LOVECRAFT Agnes dau of William & Agnes
Oct 15 EVANS William son of Giles & Joan
Oct 15 EVANS Giles son of Giles & Joan
Dec 7 GORTLEY John son of Thomas & Joan
Dec 7 ATWILL Richard son of Richard & Mary
       
1767      
Feb 8 HARRIS Francis son of John & Agnes
May 5 WEBBER Ann dau of John & Martha
May 19 MEMORY Robert son of Philip & Ann
Sept 6 BLACKLER Mary dau of Edward & Martha
Nov 3 FIELD Thomas son of John & Elizabeth
Nov 17 ELLIS William son of William & Joan
       
1768      
Jan 3 ROWE Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth
Jan 24 PETERS William son of Edward & Mary
Feb 17 BLACKLER Jenkin son of William & Elizabeth
May 10 TOZER Solomon son of John & Mary
May 10 BOWDEN Mary dau of Robert & Elizabeth
June 16 BLACKLER William son of John & Elizabeth
June 21 VENNING Mary dau of Lewis & Mary
Aug 7 BLACKLER Edward son of John & Agnes
Aug 14 PALKE Thomas son of John & Mary
Aug 21 JENKIN Richard son of Richard Ann
Aug 21 STEPHENS William son of Richard & Joan
Aug 21 EVANS John son of John & Joan
Sept 25 GRANT Mary dau of Joseph & Mary
Oct 2 WEBBER Mary dau of John & Mary
Oct 15 THORN John son of William & Ann
Oct 22 WEBBER Mary dau of William & Mary
Nov 20 GRANT William son of William & Mary
Dec 18 EVANS William son of Giles & Joan
       
1769      
Feb 19 FRIER Henry son of John & Mary
Mar 5 WHITAWAY Mary dau of Richard & Jane
Mar 12 WEBBER Mary dau of Richard & Mary
Apr 2 LOME Grace dau of Edward & Elizabeth
May 11 GORTLEY William son of Thomas & Joan
June 9 SKINNER Ann dau of John & Rebecca
July 6 FORSTER John son of James & Elizabeth
July 23 WOOLSTON Mary dau of Samuel & Joan
Sept 10 BUTCHERS Elizabeth dau of David & Elizabeth
Sept 24 WOODLEY Daniel son of William & Agnes
Sept 29 LOVECRAFT William son of William & Agnes - privately baptised Sept 20
Oct 2 WOODFIN Mary dau of Charles Jnr & Elizabeth
Oct 8 BOVEY William son of William & Grace
Nov 19 ROWE William son of William & Elizabeth
Dec 1 ATWILL Mary dau of Richard & Mary
Dec 22 BEAVIS George son of George & Joan
Dec 25 WEBBER Mary dau of Richard & Susanna
       
1770      
Jan 14 WEBBER Edward son of John & Mary
Jan 21 BURNELL Henry son of Ann – a base child
Jan 25 HARRIS William son of John & Agnes – privately baptised Jan 14
Feb 6 WHITE Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Margaret - privately baptised Jan 21
Mar 18 PEARSE Thomas son of Thomas & Ann - privately baptised Feb 28
Apr 5 TOZER Jane dau of John & Mary - privately baptised Mar 18
Apr 5 LOVECRAFT Sarah dau of Joshua & Sarah
Apr 5 MEMORY Joseph son of Philip & Ann
May 27 PICHARD Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth
June 5 BOWDEN Rebecca dau of Lambert & Joan - privately baptised May 23
June 14 BLACKLER Martha dau of Edward & Martha
June 21 PETERS Eleanor dau of Edward & Mary
July 29 TOZER Grace dau of Henry & Mary
Sept 29 BLACKLER John son of John & Agnes
Sept 16 WEBBER Martha dau of William & Mary
Oct 7 PERROT Elizabeth dau of Abraham & Mary
Nov 11 GRANT John son of Joseph & Mary
Dec 9 STEPHENS Samuel son of Richard & Joan
Dec 11 HARVEY Andrew son of Andrew & Elizabeth
       
1771      
Jan 3 EVANS Mary dau of John & Joan
Jan 15 BLACKLER Letitia dau of William & Elizabeth
Feb 10 THORN John son of Thomas & Mary
Mar 10 SKINNER Mary dau of John & Rebecca - privately baptised Feb 24
Apr 14 JENKIN Grace dau of Richard & Ann
Apr 28 MAUNDER Susanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
Apr 28 LOVECRAFT Mary dau of William & Agnes
July 14 WEBBER Mary dau of John & Mary
Sept 1 EDGECOMBE Mary dau of Elizabeth – a bastard child
Sept 3 PALKE William son of John & Mary
Sept 22 WEBBER Richard son of Richard & Mary
Oct 1 BEAVIS Richard son of George & Joan
Oct 1 WOODFIN Elizabeth dau of Charles Jnr & Elizabeth
Oct 27 GRANT William son of William & Mary
Oct 27 BOWE John son of William & Elizabeth
Nov 17 LOME John son of Edward & Elizabeth
Nov 17 LOVECRAFT Ann dau of Joshua & Sarah
       
1772      
Jan 7 WEBBER Susanna dau of Richard & Susanna - privately baptised Jan 6
Jan 9 THORN William Minors son of William & Mary - privately baptised
      Dec 19 1771
Jan 16 MANN Mary dau of William Jnr & Elizabeth
Jan 29 BOVEY John son of William & Grace
Mar 26 GORTLEY Richard son of Thomas & Joan
Apr 29 FRIER William son of John & Mary
May 19 TOZER John son of John & Mary
June 2 BLACKLER Mary dau of John & Elizabeth
Aug 16 GRANT William son of John & Hannah
Sept 27 ATWILL Margaret dau of Richard & Mary
Oct 9 BLACKLER Agnes dau of John & Agnes
Nov 20 HARVEY Mary dau of Andrew & Elizabeth
Nov 27 EVANS Elizabeth dau of John & Joan
Nov 27 CALL Thomas son of Henry & Mary
Dec 13 GRANT Joan dau of Joseph & Mary
Dec 13 COLE Michael son of Michael & Mary
Dec 25 PICHARD William son of William & Elizabeth
       
1773      
Jan 6 WARREN John son of William & Elizabeth
Jan 10 WEBBER Phyllis dau of John & Mary
Feb 2 SHEARS Matthew son of Nathanael & Elizabeth
Feb 21 TOZER Edward son of Henry & Mary
Feb 28 PEARSE John son of Thomas & Ann
Feb 28 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna
Mar 17 THORN Mary dau of William & Mary
Mar 24 BLACKLER Ann dau of Edward & Martha
Mar 26 PETERS Joan dau of Edward & Mary
May 20 MANN Peter son of Mr William & Mrs Elizabeth
May 23 BOWDEN Ann dau of Lambert & Joan
July 13 WOODFIN Eleanor dau of Charles Jnr & Elizabeth
Aug 29 JENNINGS Susanna dau of James & Susanna
Sept 16 AUSTIN Elizabeth dau of Robert & Joan
Sept 22 BURNELL Mary dau of George & Mary
Oct 8 GRANT Grace dau of William & Mary
Oct 31 PALKE George son of John & Mary
Oct 31 ROWE Jane dau of William & Elizabeth
Nov 28 COLEMAN Mary dau of William & Joan
Dec 2 HARVEY William son of William & Ann – privately baptised Nov 15
       
1774      
Jan 14 LOVECRAFT Joshua son of Joshua & Sarah
Jan 30 PUT Joan dau of Thomas & Mary
Feb 9 PERROT William son of Abraham & Mary
Feb 20 BURNELL Matthew son of Ann – a bastard child
Mar 8 BENNET Susanna dau of James & Ann
Apr 5 JENKIN Joanna dau of Richard & Ann
Apr 13 TOZER Benoni son of Mr John & the late Mrs Mary – privately baptised
June 23 MANN William son of Mr William & Mrs Elizabeth
Oct 9 BEVIS Mary dau of George & Joan
Oct 23 BOVEY Richard son of William & Grace
Oct 30 WHITTON Agnes dau of John & Mary
Oct 30 MEMORY Susanna dau of Philip & Ann
Nov 13 WEBBER Grace dau of John & Mary
Nov 30 BURNELL Wm: son of Wm: & Margaret
Dec 4 HARVEY Eliz: dau of Andrew & Eliz:
Dec 13 GRANT Hannah dau of John & Hannah
Dec 18 WINSOR Jacob son of Jacob & Susan
Dec 28 JINNINS James son of James & Susanna
       
1775      
Jan 8 WEBBER Margaret dau of Wm: & Mary
Jan 8 BUTCHERS Mary dau of David & Eliz:
Feb 5 COLE John son of Michael & Mary
Feb 14 HARRIS Mary dau of John & Mary
Feb 19 WHITE William son of Wm: & Genory
Feb 26 BURNELL Susanna dau of George & Mary
Mar 5 BLACKLER Ann dau of John & Agnes
Mar 9 GORTLEY Peter son of Thomas & Joan
May 7 BUNCLARK Eliz: dau of James & Jane
May 7 THORN Samuel son of Wm : & Mary
May 23 EVANS Sarah dau of John & Joan
May 28 BOWDEN Lambert son of Lambert & Joan
June 11 WARREN Jane dau of William & Eliz:
June 18 WILLS William son of Samuel & Mary
June 22 WINSOR Elizabeth dau of Peter & Ann
Sept 17 GRANT Joseph son of Joseph & Mary
Oct 1 ROWE Thomas son of William & Eliz:
Oct 1 PICHARD Grace dau of William & Eliz:
Nov 5 EVANS Edward son of Giles & Joan
Nov 12 ATWILL John son of Richard & Mary
Nov 12 WEBBER Richard son of Richard & Susanna
Nov 26 GRANT John son of William & Mary
Dec 8 PETERS Eliz: dau of Edward & Mary
       
1776      
Jan 4 MANN Eliz: dau of Mr William & Ann
Jan 4 COULMAN Wm: son of William & Joan
Jan 23 WIDGER Eliz: dau of William & Eliz:
Feb 6 LOVECRAFT Wm: son of Joshua & Sarah
Apr 16 VENNING William son of Mr Lewis & Mary
May 5 BENNETT James son of James & Ann
May 21 BLACKLER Sally dau of Edward & Martha
May 30 PUTT Bartholemew son of Thomas & Mary
June 16 WILLS Mary dau of Samuel & Mary
Aug 25 JINKIN William - base
Aug 25 FRIER Ann dau of John & Mary
Sept 8 BLACKLER Ann dau of Wm: & Eliz:
Sept 15 WEBBER Ann dau of John & Mary
Sept 29 HARRIS Agnes dau of John & Mary
Nov 17 CUTLIPP Edward son of Mary – a bastard child
Dec 1 MORELAND John son of John & Dorothy
Dec 1 BEVIS Mary dau of James & Joan
Dec 8 PALKE Ann dau of John & Mary
Dec 8 BURNELL Mary dau of Willm: & Margaret
Dec 26 BERRY Elizth: dau of John & Ann
       
1777      
Jan 12 BEVIS James son of George & Joan
Jan 12 WARREN Elizbth: dau of Willm: & Eliz:
Feb 16 COLE Mary dau of Michael & Mary
Mar 27 TOZER Sally dau of John & Elizth:
Mar 27 JENKINS Mary dau of Nicholas & Joan
Apr 2 WOODFIN John son of Charles Jnr & Elizbth:
May 11 WITTON Nathaniel son of John & Mary – privately baptised
May 22 WINDSOR William son of Peter & Ann
June 8 WINSOR Susannah dau of Jacob & Susannah – privately baptised
June 22 BOWDEN Joan dau of Joan & Lambert
Aug 22 BLACKLER William son of John & Agnes
Aug 24 THORN Thomas son of William & Mary
Aug 31 CAUNTER Mary dau of Richard & Elizth:
Sept 14 MURCH Joseph son of Joseph & Ann
Sept 14 CLAY Elizbth: dau of Elizbth: – a bastard child
Sept 30 WIDGER Grace dau of Wm: & Elizbth:
Nov 16 GRANT Joseph son of William & Mary
Dec 5 EVANS Nancy dau of John & Joan
Dec 23 ROWE Elias son of William & Eliz:
       
1778      
Jan 1 MANN Ann Eliz: dau of William & Eliz:
Jan 1 PICHARD Margaret dau of William & Eliz:
Mar 29 WEBBER John son of Richard & Susanna
Apr 5 RHODES Susanna dau of Wm: & Eleanor
July 13 PEARSE Philip son of Joseph & Grace
July 21 TOZER Maria dau of John & Eliz:
Aug 30 WEBBER Martha dau of Richd: & Mary
Sept 13 ATWILL Wm: son of Richard & Mary
Sept 20 MORELAND Wm: son of John & Dorothy
Sept 27 COULMAN George son of Wm: & Joan
Dec 10 BLACKLER Wm: son of Richard & Eliz:
       
1779      
Jan 24 BENNETT Ann dau of James & Ann
Jan 24 THORN Jane dau of Wm: & Mary
Feb 11 BLACKLER John son of Edward & Mar:
Mar 7 WARREN Richd: son of Wm: & Eliz:
Mar 7 WILLS Eliz: dau of Samuel & Mary
Mar 21 BEVIS James son of James & Joan
June 6 BENNETT Eliz: dau of Wm: & Eliz:
July 26 WHITE Mary dau of Wm: & Genory
Aug 4 WILLIAMS John son of Thomas & Ann
Sept 2 WOODFIN Charles son of Charles & Eliz:
Sept 16 TOZER Henry Pinson son of Mr John & Eliz:
Sept 19 WEBBER William White son of Eliz: - base
Sept 26 COLE Elias son of Michael & Mary
Oct 17 LOVECRAFT Susanna dau of Joshua & Sarah
Oct 24 HARRIS John son of John & Mary
Oct 25 RHODES Zacharias son of Wm: & Eleanor
Oct 25 RHODES William son of Wm: & Eleanor
Nov 9 EVANS Salley dau of Giles & Joan
Nov 19 KING James Lockhart son of Revd Henry & Mary – curate of this parish
Nov 21 PUTT Thomas son of Thomas & Mary
Nov 25 MANN Eleanor dau of William & Elizabeth Jnr
Nov 28 FRIER Ann dau of John & Mary
Nov 30 ROWE Susanna dau of William & Eliz:
Nov 30 HARVEY Jenney dau of William & Mary
Dec 2 LUSCOMBE Joan dau of Samuel & Joan
Dec 5 WEBBER John son of William & Mary
Dec 28 BLACKLER Mary dau of John & Agnes
Dec 30 PEARSE Grace dau of Philip & Mary
       
1780      
Jan 18 WIDGER John son of William & Eliz:
Feb 8 WOLSON Eliz: dau of John & Temperance
Mar 5 TOOLEY Judith dau of James & Mary
Mar 12 HAMLING Eliz: dau of Thomas & Eliz:
May 30 WINSOR Eliz: dau of Jacob & Susanna
July 9 WEBBER Wm: son of Richard & Susanna
July 18 COOKE Edward son of Edward & Mary
July 23 THORN John son of Wm: & Mary
July 25 HARRIS Richard son of Jenkin & Eliz:
Aug 17 BLACKLER John third son of Edward & Martha
Oct 3 EVANS William son of John & Joan
Oct 6 MORELAND Edward son of John & Dorothy
Oct 18 CARELL Thomas son of Thomas & Joan
Dec 24 GRANT Henry son of William & Mary
Dec 31 COULMAN Ann dau of William & Joan
       
1781      
Feb 8 WILLIAMS Thomas son of Thomas & Ann
Feb 25 WINSOR Ann dau of Peter & Ann
Feb 25 BEVIS Ann dau of George & Joan
Mar 13 PUDDICOMBE Clarry dau of Mr William & Eliz:
Apr 1 CARLILE Mary dau of Bartholemew & Margaret
Apr 2 TOZER Mary dau of Henry & Eleanor
Apr 8 WARREN Eliz: dau of William & Eliz:
May 13 LUSCOMBE Mary dau of Edward & Ann
May 20 PEARSE Grace dau of Joseph & Grace
June 17 BURNELL Susanna dau of William & Margaret
July 12 MANN Susanna dau of William & Elizabeth
Aug 6 FORSTER Mary Ann dau of James & Mary
Sept 23 BENNETT Wm: son of William & Eliz:
Sept 23 HARVEY Emanuel son of William & Mary
Sept 30 BLACKLER Mary dau of Richard & Eliz:
Oct 7 WOLSON John son of John & Temperance
Oct 21 PICHARD Mary dau of William & Eliz:
Nov 27 WITTON Joan dau of John & Mary
Nov 27 WITTON Susanna dau of John & Mary
Dec 9 RHODES William son of William & Eleanor
Dec 13 LUSCOMBE Thomas son of Samuel & Joan
Dec 21 WOODFIN Richd: son of Charles & Eliz:
Dec 23 ROWE Joan dau of William & Eliz:
Dec 24 PINSON Andrew Pinson son of John & Eliz:
       
1782      
Jan 15 HARRIS Thomas son of Thomas & Mary
Feb 3 PEARSE Leticia dau of Philip & Mary
Feb 4 WIDGER Wm: son of Wm: & Eliz:
Mar 17 BENNETT Richd: son of James & Ann
Mar 17 BLACKLER Richd: son of Richd: & Eliz:
Mar 24 SLEIGH Samuel son of John & Ann
May 5 COLE Thomas son of Thoms: & Ann
May 14 PETERS George son of Edward & Eliz:
May 22 CUTLIPP Avis dau of John & Avis
May 31 ANGEL Peggy dau of William & Alice
Sept 20 HARRIS Elizabeth dau of Jenkin & Eliz:
Sept 27 BLACKLER Juliatt dau of John & Agnes
Oct 20 WILLIAMS Susannah dau of Thomas & Ann
Oct 27 TOZER Elenora dau of Henry & Elenora
Nov 3 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of William & Mary
Dec 26 MANN Catherine dau of Mr William & Eliz:
       
1783      
Jan 5 WEBBER Susannah dau of Richd: & Susanh:
Jan 19 GRANT Nicholas son of Willm: & Mary
Feb 2 COLEMAN Joan dau of Willm: & Joan
Feb 19 TOOLEY Edward son of James & Mary
Mar 30 COLE Thomas son of Michael & Mary
Apr 24 FORSTER Elizabeth dau of James & Mary
May 6 TAPPER Mary dau of Willm: & Mary
May 11 WINDSOR Henry son of Jacob & Susannah
May 11 MORELAND Francis son of John & Dorothy
May 11 SHOUT Dorothy dau of Walter & Dorothy
May 25 WARREN Jane dau of Willm: & Elizth:
June 8 TOZER Susannah twin dau of John & Eliz:
June 8 TOZER Eleanor twin dau of John & Eliz:
June 22 PETERS Mary dau of Nicholas & Sarah
June 29 PUTT William son of Thoms: & Mary
June 29 LUSCOMBE Ann dau of Edward & Ann
July 17 EVANS Mary dau of Willm: & Mary
July 18 EVANS Nelsey dau of John & Joan
Aug 17 RHODES Richard son of Willm: & Eleanor
Sept 28 JENKINS Ann dau of Samuel Joan
Oct 2 BLACKLER Maria White dau of Edwd: & Martha
Oct 12 BURNELL George Peters son of Willm: & Margaret - pauper
Oct 14 HARRIS Elizabeth dau of John & Mary
Oct 19 WINSOR Anthony son of Peter & Ann - pauper
Nov 18 ALLEN Elizabeth dau of John & Elizth:
Nov 30 COLE Thomas son of Thoms: & Ann
Nov 30 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Elizth:
Dec 1 BLACKLER Mary dau of Edward & Susanh:
Dec 14 ANGEL Mary dau of Willm: & Alice
Dec 14 WOLSON Sarah dau of John & Temperance - pauper
Dec 28 CUTLIPP Alice dau of John & Avis
       
1784      
Jan 27 BEVIS Susannah dau of James & Joan
Feb 4 WIGER Giles son of William & Elizabeth
Feb 22 CRUET James son of James & Ann
Mar 7 BENNETT Julia dau of Willm: & Elizabeth
May 9 COOKE Ann dau of Edward & Mary
July 18 HAMLIN Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizth: - privately baptised
Aug 8 GRANT Nicholas son of William & Mary
Sept 4 SKINNER Joseph son of Joseph & Susannah
Sept 5 TOZER Henry son of Henry & Eleanor
Sept 12 COULMAN James son of Willm: & Joan
Sept 26 CAUNTER Esther Elizth: dau of Mr Richd: & Elizth: - privately baptised
Nov 7 WILLIAMS William son of Thomas & Ann
Nov 9 HARRIS Mary dau of Jenkin & Elizth:
Nov 19 CARLILE Susannah dau of Willm: & Susanh:
Nov 28 BEVIS Elizabeth dau of George & Joan
Dec 9 ALLIN William son of Willm: & Ann
Dec 12 PEARSE Philip son of Philip & Mary
       
1785      
Jan 14 WOODFIN Mary dau of Charles & Elizbth:
Jan 16 PETERS Joan dau of Nicholas & Sarah
Feb 20 BOWDEN Thomas son of Henry & Ann – of Woodland
Mar 20 BLACKLER Ann dau of John & Elizbth:
Mar 31 MANN John Bickford son of Mr Wm: & Elizth:
Apr 3 ANGEL Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Alice
May 6 EVANS John son of Mr Willm: & Mary - privately baptised
May 8 STEVENS Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Elizbth:
May 8 PEARSE Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Elizbth:
June 3 WARREN Elizabeth dau of Wm: & Elizbth:
July 17 WEBBER Agnes dau of Richd: & Susanh: - pauper
Aug 14 FORD Mary dau of John & Hannah
Sept 8 SKINNER Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Susanh:
Sept 11 HARRIS Elizabeth dau of Thoms: & Mary
Oct 9 PETERS Mary dau of John & Ann
Oct 16 WOLSON Ann dau of John & Temperance - pauper
Oct 30 COLE Joseph son of Michael & Mary
Dec 7 BURNELL John son of Willm: & Margaret
Dec 18 RHODES Samuel Wolson son of Mary – base child
Dec 18 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of John & Mary - pauper
       
1786      
Jan 15 POMEROY John son of John & Margaret - of Staverton
Jan 27 LUSCOMBE John son of Samuel & Joan - privately baptised
Feb 19 RHODES Susannah dau of Willm: & Eleanor
Feb 26 BENNETT Mary dau of James & Ann
Apr 7 ALLEN Grace dau of John & Elizth:
Apr 27 CRUET John son of James & Ann
Apr 30 MORELAND Thomas son of John & Dorothy
May 21 TAPPER Martha dau of Willm: & Mary
June 18 BENNETT John son of Willm: & Elizth:
July 9 COLE John son of Thoms: & Ann
July 9 WINDSOR John son of Jacob & Susanh:
July 28 BEAVIS Jinney dau of James & Joan
July 30 WHITEWAY Richard son of Richd: & Mary
Aug 27 BLACKLER Richard son of Richd: & Elizbeth
Sept 3 JENKINS Mary dau of Saml: & Joan
Sept 7 MANN John Bickford son of Willm: & Elizth:
Sept 10 PEARCE Mary dau of Joseph & Grace
Sept 17 ANGEL William son of Willm: & Alice
Sept 17 TOOLEY John son of James & Mary
Oct 13 HAMLIN Mary dau of Thoms: & Elizth:
Nov 23 BLACKLER William son of Edwd: & Martha
Nov 27 BLACKLER Richard son of Richd: & Judith
Dec 3 PETERS Edward son of Nichs: & Sarah
Dec 6 COLEMAN Joan dau of Willm: & Joan
Dec 10 GARRETT James son of James & Sarah - privately baptised
Dec 11 FIELD Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Elizth:
Dec 12 CAUNTER Richard son of Richd: & Elizth: - privately baptised
Dec 14 TOZER William son of Henry & Eleanora
       
1787      
Jan 21 WEBBER Nicholas son of John & Elizth: - of Staverton
Feb 4 PEARCE Ann dau of Richd: & Elizth: - privately baptised
Feb 21 EVANS Harriot dau of Wm: & Mary - privately baptised
Mar 4 WILLIAMS George son of Thoms: & Ann
Mar 9 TOZER Mary dau of Thoms: & Mary
Mar 13 HARRIS Jenkin son of Jenkin & Elizth:
Mar 20 WILLS Sarah dau of Saml: & Mary
Apr 10 FEILD Jane dau of John & Elizbth:
May 26 WINDSOR Ann dau of Peter & Ann
May 28 DASHFORD Mary dau of Thoms: & Alice - privately baptised
June 3 WARREN Samuel son of Wm & Elizth: - pauper
Aug 5 PEARCE William son of Philip & Mary
Aug 5 PUTT Joan dau of Thoms: & Mary
Aug 5 GRANT Mary dau of Willm: & Mary
Aug 6 BROWSE Henry son of Henry & Mary - privately baptised
Aug 26 CARLILE William son of Wm: & Susanh:
Sept 16 COLE Ann dau of Thoms: & Ann
Sept 28 BLACKLER Willm son of John & Elizth:
Sept 30 NOSWORTHY Mary dau of Henry & Mary
Sept 30 HARVEY Mary dau of Willm: Mary
Oct 9 WOLSTON Willm: twin son of John & Temperce: - pauper - privately baptised
Oct 9 WOLSTON Mary twin dau of John & Temperce: - pauper - privately baptised
Oct 21 STEVENS Mary dau of John & Amey
Nov 11 WOLSTON Robert son of Saml: & Mary
Nov 11 BURNER Edward son of Willm: & Margaret
Nov 18 PALK Edward son of Elizth: - base child - pauper
Dec 15 JENKIN Joan son of Saml: Joan
Dec 29 BLACKLER John son of John & Mary - privately baptised
       
1788      
Jan 8 MURCH Richard son of Richd: & Agnes
Jan 11 HARRIS James son of John & Mary
Jan 18 MANN Jane dau of Willm: & Eliz: - privately baptised
Jan 20 WILLS Samuel son of Nicholas & Mary
Jan 20 CUTLIPP John son of John & Avice
Jan 24 ALLEN Jane dau of Willm: & Ann
Feb 20 SKINNER Susannah dau of Joseph & Susanh:
Apr 6 BENNETT Richard son of James & Ann
May 1 CRUETT Elizabeth dau of James & Ann
May 7 BEVIS Grace dau of James & Joan
May 8 EVANS William son of Willm: & Mary
May 23 CAUNTER George son of Richard & Eliz: - privately baptised
July 13 WEBBER Joan dau of Richd: & Susanh: - pauper
July 20 TOOLEY Solomon son of James & Mary - pauper
Aug 28 WIDGER Grace dau of Willm: & Elizth:
Aug 31 RHODES Elanor dau of Willm: & Eleanor
Sept 20 MORELAND Henry son of John & Dorothy - pauper
Oct 2 BICKFORD Mary Ann dau of Willm: & Mary
Oct 30 LUSCOMBE Elizabeth dau of Saml: & Elizth:
Nov 2 PETERS John son of John & Ann
Nov 16 HAMLIN William son of Thomas & Eliz:
Nov 16 STEVENS George son of George & Elizbth:
Nov 25 ALLEN John son of John & Elizth:
Nov 30 BLACKLER Jenkin son of Richd: & Elizth:
Dec 11 BLACKLER Ann dau of Edwd: & Susanh:
       
1789      
Jan 1 WHITEWAY Ann dau of Richd: & Mary
Jan 6 WILLIAMS Ann dau of Thomas & Ann
Jan 11 BLACKLER Agnes dau of Richd: & Judeth – pauper
Jan 18 PUTT Edward son of Mary – widow - pauper
Feb 1 PETERS Nicholas son of Nich: & Sarah - pauper
Feb 15 SHEARS Richard son of Richd: & Joan
Apr 9 LUSCOMBE Philip son of Edwd: & Ann
Apr 13 BROWSE Jane dau of Henry & Mary – privately baptised
Apr 20 GARRETT John son of Mr James & Sarah – privately baptised
Apr 21 HARRIS John son of Jenkin & Elizabeth
Apr 26 TOZER Thomas son of Thoms: & Mary – privately baptised
May 7 EVANS John son of Willm: & Mary
June 18 BLACKLER Mary dau of John & Mary
July 12 COLE Elizabeth dau of Michael & Mary - pauper
July 19 WARREN Philip son of Willm: & Elizth: - pauper
July 19 TOZER John son of Henry & Eleanor
Aug 2 FEILD Agnes dau of Willm: & Elizth:
Sept 1 COLE John son of Thoms: & Ann – privately baptised
Sept 13 PEARCE Thomas son of Philip & Mary
Sept 21 PEARCE Jane dau of Richd: &Elizth:
Oct 11 ANGEL Ann dau of Willm: & Alice
Oct 12 HARVEY Grace dau of Willm: & Mary
Oct 18 BLACKLER Ann dau of Richd: & Elizth:
Nov 5 BUTCHERS Jenney dau of Richd: & Agnes
Nov 15 PEARCE Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Grace
Nov 22 WEBBER John son of Richd: & Agnes
Dec 20 NOSWORTHY Henry son of Henry & Mary
Dec 27 WOLSON William son of Samuel & Mary
Dec 29 VENNING William son of Willm: & Jane
       
1790      
Jan 12 HORE Mary Ann dau of Christopher & Mary
Jan 23 ROWE Michael son of Willm: & Elizth:
Jan 23 DASHFORD James son of Thoms: & Alice
Feb 7 ROWE John son of Elizabeth – base child - pauper
Mar 21 CUTLIPP Mary dau of John & Avice
Apr 20 BEVIS Joanna dau of James & Joan
May 12 EVANS Harriott dau of Willm: & Mary
July 9 TOZER Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary
July 18 WEBBER Prudence dau of Richd: & Susanna - pauper
July 22 HARRIS Jenkin son of Jenkin & Elizbth:
July 27 LUSCOMBE Mary Ann dau of Saml: & Elizbth:
July 29 BROWSE George son of Henry & Mary
Sept 26 COX William son of Thoms: & Mary Ann
Sept 26 WINSOR Mary dau of Peter & Ann - pauper
Oct 18 BICKFORD Joan dau of Willm: & Mary – privately baptised
Oct 24 ANGEL Thomas son of Thomas & Jane
Oct 24 BLACKLER John son of John & Elizbth:
Oct 31 PEARCE Grace dau of John & Agnes
Nov 12 WOLSON Temperance dau of John & Tempce: – privately baptised - pauper
Nov 14 BRIMICOMBE William son of Willm: & Mary
Nov 25 BURNER James son of Willm: & Mary
Nov 28 PETERS Edward son of John & Ann
Nov 28 WEBBER John son of John & Mary
Nov 28 BENNETT Charlotte dau of James & Ann
Dec 12 STEVENS Nancy dau of John & Amey – privately baptised
Dec 27 SKINNER John son of William & Mary
       
1791      
Jan 25 BLACKLER Maria dau of John & Mary
Feb 8 ALLEN Willm: son of Wm: & Ann
Feb 13 PEARCE Willm: son of Philip & Mary
Feb 22 ANGEL Thoms: Laskey son of Willim: & Alice
Feb 27 JENKIN Joan dau of Saml: & Joan
Mar 6 PEARCE Mary Burgoyne dau of Robert & Susannah – privately baptised
Mar 29 VENNING Jane dau of Willm: & Jane
Apr 17 HAMLYN Jane dau of Thoms: & Elizbth:
May 5 EVANS Thomas son of Willm: Mary
May 12 WILLIAMS Elizabeth dau of Thoms: & Ann
May 15 WILLS Mary dau of Nicholas & Mary
June 16 GARRETT Edward son of Mr James & Sarah – privately baptised
July 3 COLE Andrew son of Thoms: & Ann
July 21 HOARE Elizbth: dau of Christopher & Mary
Sept 26 ALLEN Henry Call son of Grace – base child – privately baptised - pauper
Sept 26 ALLEN Mary Call dau of Grace– base child – privately baptised - pauper
Oct 6 COLE Uriah son of Michael & Mary - pauper
Oct 23 PETERS Elizabeth dau of Eleanor
Oct 30 SHEARS John son of Richard & Joan
Dec 4 HARVEY William son of Wm: & Mary
Dec 4 RHODES Maria dau of Willm: & Eleanor
Dec 18 WARREN James son of Willm: Elizbth: - pauper
Dec 18 BLACKLER Jane dau of Richd: Elizbth:
       
1792      
Jan 8 PETERS George son of Nicholas - pauper
Jan 15 TOZER Drusilla dau of Henry & Eleanor
Jan 19 SKINNER Mary dau of Willm: & Mary
Jan 29 CRUET George son of James & Ann
Mar 30 EVANS Charlotte dau of Willm: & Mary
Apr 8 GRANT Mary dau of John & Grace
May 20 WHITE Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Ann
June 20 CAUNTER Mary dau of Richd: & Elizabeth – privately baptised
July 13 WEBBER William son of John & Mary
July 31 BEVIS Richard son of James & Joan
Sept 2 WOLSON Mary dau of Samuel & Mary
Sept 4 BLACKLER Richard son of John & Mary
Sept 9 WEBBER Richard son of Richard & Agnes
Sept 9 BASKERVILLE John son of James & Mary - of Staverton
Sept 30 COX Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Ann
Sept 30 NOSWORTHY Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary
Oct 5 TOZER John son of Thomas & Mary
Nov 4 MOORE John son of John & Mary
Nov 8 LUSCOMBE Samuel son of Saml: & Elizabeth
Nov 30 VENNING Mary dau of William & Jane
Dec 16 SKINNER James son of Joseph & Susannah
       
1793      
Jan 6 PAYNE Willm: son of Thoms: & Mary
Jan 22 BICKFORD William son of Willm: & Mary
Jan 27 JENKINS Samuel son of Saml: & Joan
Feb 17 COLE Elias son of Thoms: & Ann
Feb 17 WOODLEY Mary dau of Daniel & Martha
Mar 3 HINGSTON Mary Ann dau of Philip & Mary
Mar 17 PEARCE Joseph son of Joseph & Grace – privately baptised
Mar 17 JENKINS John son of Richd: & Mary
Mar 28 FEILD Willm: son of Willm: & Elizbth: – privately baptised
Apr 23 GARRETT Henry Manley son of James & Sarah – privately baptised
Apr 29 DASHFORD William son of Alice – widow of Thoms: - pauper
May 29 HOARE Christopher son of Christopr: & Mary – privately baptised
June 30 MORELAND Mary dau of John & Dorothy - pauper
June 30 SKINNER William son of Willm: & Mary – privately baptised
July 28 PEARCE Mary dau of Richd: & Elizbth:
Aug 11 PEARCE Jenkin son of Philip & Mary
Aug 11 ALLEN Ann dau of Willm: & Ann
Sept 8 WILLIAMS George son of Thoms: & Ann
Sept 22 HAMLIN Thomas son of Thoms: & Elizth:
Nov 5 HARRIS John son of Jenkin & Elizth
Dec 1 WILLS Dunitia dau of Nichlas: & Mary
       
1794      
Jan 19 SPILLER Jane dau of Simon & Phillis
Feb 16 WEBBER John son of Richd: & Susanh:
Feb 16 WARREN Mary dau of Willm: & Elizabeth
Mar 1 BENNETT Julia dau of James & Ann
Mar 23 PETERS George son of George & Mary – privately baptised
Mar 29 FORSTER James son of Nicholas & Ann – privately baptised
Mar 30 WEBBER Richd: son of Willm: & Ann
May 4 HINGSTON Mary Ann dau of Philip & Mary
May 25 BROWSE Philippa dau of Thomas & Mary – privately baptised
July 5 COLE Elizabeth dau of Thoms: & Ann – privately baptised
July 24 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of John & Mary
Aug 3 ALLEN Margaret dau of Richard & Elizabeth
Aug 19 BEVIS George son of James & Joan
Sept 4 SMEARDON Mary Ann dau of Edwd: & Mary
Sept 9 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Ann
Sept 14 LOME Jane dau of Edwd: & Grace
Sept 18 VENNING Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Jane
Oct 5 PETERS Sarah dau of Nicholas & Sarah
Oct 19 HOLE Richard son of John & Mary
Oct 19 BLACKLER Harriot dau of Richd: & Elizth:
Oct 19 LINARDS Joan dau of John & Eleanor
Dec 4 TROOD Sarah dau of John & Sarah
Dec 7 ALLEN Charles son of John & Elizth:
Dec 15 SKINNER Betsey dau of Willm: & Mary
Dec 21 LOCK Jane dau of Willm: & Jane
       
1795      
Jan 9 BERRY William son of John & Elizabeth
Jan 25 WOLSON Susanna dau of Samuel & Mary
Jan 27 MORE James son of John & Mary– privately baptised
Feb 5 HOARE Ann dau of Christopher & Mary
Feb 8 JENKINS Richard son of Richard & Mary
Feb 8 WOODLEY Margaret dau of Daniel & Martha
Feb 15 JENKINS Joanna dau of Samuel & Joan
Feb 15 CRUTE Henry son of James & Ann
Mar 10 LUSCOMBE Tryphena dau of Samuel & Elizabeth
Mar 24 RHODES Robert son of William & Eleanor
Apr 5 COX Thomas son of Thomas & Mary
June 28 PEARCE Margaret dau of Richard & Elizabeth
July 2 ELIOT Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth
July 26 PICHARD William illegitimate son of Grace
July 25 BLACKLER Daniel son of John & Elizabeth – privately baptised
Aug 1 ASH Ann dau of John & Elizabeth – privately baptised
Aug 9 WILLIAMS Ann dau of Thomas & Ann
Sept 7 SKINNER Thomas son of Joseph & Susanna
Nov 5 HARRIS Charlotte dau of Jenkin & Elizabeth
Nov 15 HARVEY John son of William & Mary
Nov 15 LANGDON Richard illegitimate son of Mary
Dec 6 FIELD Jane dau of William & Elizabeth
Dec 13 WINSOR Anthony son of Jacob & Sarah
Dec 13 PEARCE Thomas son of Philip & Mary
Dec 15 BLACKLER Priscilla dau of John & Mary
Dec 20 PAYNE Maria dau of Thomas & Mary
Dec 27 THORN John son of Edward & Mellone
       
1796      
Jan 29 BROWSE Mary dau of Mr Thomas & Mary – privately baptised
Jan 31 HINGSTON Philip son of Philip & Mary
Feb 7 CRUIT William son of William & Mary
Mar 27 PEARCE Richard son of Joseph & Grace
Apr 19 BOWE Mary dau of Walter & Mary
June 22 SKINNER Harriot dau of Mr William & Mary
July 17 TOZER William son of Henry & Eleanor
July 24 BURNELL Mary dau of Matthew & Joan
July 24 ASH Ann dau of John & Elizabeth
Aug 1 BERRY Harriot dau of Mr John & Elizabeth
Aug 24 WOLSON Charlotte dau of John & Temperance – privately baptised
Aug 28 HAMBLYN Agnes dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
Sept 22 BICKFORD Sarah dau of William & Mary
Oct 2 BLACKLER Mary Atwell illegitimate dau of Elizabeth
Oct 23 BENNET William son of James & Ann
Oct 27 VENNING Maria dau of Mr William & Jane
Nov 8 ALLEN Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth – privately baptised
Nov 13 COLE Edward Palk illegitimate son of Mary
Dec 19 EVANS Christopher Palk son of John Jnr & Ann
       
1797      
Jan 1 JENKINS Peter son of Samuel & Joan
Jan 1 PETERS Mary dau of George & Mary
Jan 15 GRANT William son of William & Susanna
Mar 12 PACK Henry twin son of Henry & Grace – privately baptised Feb 23
Mar 12 PACK Grace twin dau of Henry & Grace – privately baptised Feb 23
Mar 23 HOARE Christopher son of Christopher & Mary
Mar 26 SPILLER Elizabeth dau of Simon & Phillis
Apr 2 WOODLEY Daniel son of Daniel & Martha
Apr 2 WILLS Nicholas son of Nicholas & Mary
Apr 2 CLEMETTS Ann dau of Richard & Elizabeth
Apr 16 GILBERT William son of William & Mary
Apr 16 MORE Nathaniel son of John & Mary
Apr 18 LUSCOMBE Thomas son of Samuel & Elizabeth
June 16 BOWE Susanna dau of Walter & Mary
June 15 BROWSE Jane Elizabeth dau of Mr Thomas & Mary
June 18 HOLE John son of John & Mary
June 18 COX Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary
June 25 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna
July 9 SKINNER William son of Joseph & Susanna
Aug 6 BULLEY Mary Ann dau of John & Margaret – privately baptised July 26
Aug 6 LOME Elizabeth dau of Edward & Grace
Aug 27 JENKINS Ann dau of Richard & Mary
Sept 17 BLACKLER Leticia illegitimate dau of Leticia
Oct 8 WOLSON Joanna dau of Samuel & Mary
Oct 10 ALLEN Richard son of William & Ann
Nov 10 BLACKLER Isaac Perrot son of Richard & Elizabeth
Dec 3 COLE Maria dau of Thomas & Ann
       
1798      
Jan 11 EVANS Caroline dau of Mr John Jnr & Jane
Mar 18 CRUIT Mary dau of William Mary
Apr 20 HARRIS Charlotte dau of Jenkin & Elizabeth
May 11 VENNING Henry son of William & Susanna
May 20 HINGSTON Benjamin son of Philip & Mary
May 20 WARREN Susanna dau of William & Elizabeth
June 10 WINSOR Samuel son of Jacob & Sarah – privately baptised June 3
June 10 ALLEN Robert son of John & Elizabeth
June 24 CRUTE William son of James & Ann
July 6 SKINNER John son of Mr William & Mary
July 8 TAPPER Eleanor dau of William & Mary – privately baptised June 27
Sept 9 PAYNE Thomas son of Thomas & Mary
Sept 16 PACK Mary Ann dau of Henry & Grace
Sept 23 MOXEY William son of William & Ann
Oct 23 TROOD John son of John & Sarah
Oct 28 ASH Mary dau of John & Elizabeth
Dec 16 FIELD Mary dau of William & Elizabeth
Dec 23 GRANT Mary dau of John & Grace
       
1799      
Jan 6 JENKINS Samuel son of Samuel & Joan
Jan 22 BICKFORD Betsy dau of William & Mary
Feb 19 BOWE John son of Walter & Mary
Feb 19 LUSCOMBE Joan Mann dau of Samuel & Elizabeth
Feb 26 VENNING Sally dau of William & Jane
Mar 3 CLEMENTS John son of Richard & Elizabeth
Mar 5 HOARE John son of Christopher & Mary
Mar 10 ALLEN George son of Richard & Elizabeth
Mar 19 BROWSE Catherine dau of Thomas & Mary
Mar 24 GRANT William son of William & Susanna
Mar 24 BLACKLER Daniel twin son of John & Elizabeth
Mar 24 BLACKLER Mary twin dau of John & Elizabeth
May 5 WOODLEY Ann dau of Daniel & Martha
May 21 EVANS Charlotte dau of John & Jane
June 29 HAMBLYN John son of Thomas & Elizabeth
June 30 SPILLER Mary dau of Simon & Phillis
Aug 11 KNAPMAN James son of John & Mary – privately baptised July 28
Aug 25 JENKINS Peter son of Richard & Mary Hanaford
Aug 25 BLACKLER Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth
Sept 8 COX Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary
Nov 17 COLE Harriot dau of Thomas & Ann
Nov 29 SKINNER Jeffry son of William & Mary
Dec 15 BULLEY John son of John & Margaret
Dec 15 PERRET Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
Dec 17 BOWDEN Harriot Bennet dau of Thomas & Ann
1800      
Not dated   BROWSE Charlotte dau of Thomas & Mary – privately baptised Jan 13
Mar 2 PETERS Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Sarah
Mar 2 ATWILL Elizabeth dau of John & Mary
May 4 PEARCE Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth – privately baptised Apr 26
June 1 HOLLICK John son of James & Grace
June 3 BOWE Walter son of Walter Mary
June 7 TOOLEY Mary illegitimate dau of Judith
June 29 TOZER Edward son of Henry & Eleanor
June 30 HARRIS William son of Jenkin & Elizabeth
Aug 3 BENNET Maria dau of James Jnr & Ann
Oct 23 EVANS Maria dau of John & Jane
Nov 2 WINSOR Susanna dau of Jacob & Sarah
Nov 9 WARREN Henry illegitimate son of Mary – privately baptised Nov 3
Nov 7 SEARLE Sophia dau of John & Joan
Nov 9 WILLS Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Mary
Nov 13 BOWDEN George Clement son of John & Peggy
Nov 14 LOVECRAFT Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth
Nov 30 COLE Sarah dau of Thomas & Ann
Dec 7 BURNELL Matthew son of Matthew & Joan
       
1801      
Feb 22 PERRET Rosanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
Mar 1 MOOR Noah son of John & Mary
Mar 1 HINGSTON Philip son of Philip & Mary
Mar 6 BOWDEN Susanna dau of Thomas & Ann
Mar 15 GRANT Joseph son of John & Grace
Mar 18 BICKFORD Richard son of William & Mary
Apr 5 CRUIT John son of William & Mary
Apr 26 WOODLEY Martha dau of Daniel & Martha
Apr 27 LUSCOMBE Sarah dau of George & Sarah
May 24 JENKINS Nicholas twin son of Richard & Mary Hannaford
May 24 JENKINS Samuel twin son of Richard & Mary Hannaford
May 26 HOARE Celia dau of Christopher & Mary
June 28 CLEMENTS William son of Richard & Elizabeth
Aug 9 ASH John son of John & Elizabeth
Sept 27 THORN Elizabeth dau of Edward & Mellone
Nov 29 BLACKLER William son of Thomas & Elizabeth
Dec 6 JENKINS Richard son of Samuel & Joan
Dec 10 SKINNER Charles son of Willm: & Mary
Dec 15 LUSCOMBE John son of Grant Saml: & Elizabeth
Dec 24 TOZER Ann Bowden dau of Benoni & Ann
Dec 26 DUNSFORD John son of John & Margaret
       
1802      
Jan 1 PENGELLY Thomas son of Richard & Susanna
Feb 2 BOWE Mary Ann dau of Walter & Mary
Mar 21 LOCK Matthew Rowse son of Willm: & Jane
May 9 ALLEN Eleanor dau of John & Elizabeth
May 13 ALLEN Mary dau of Willm: & Ann
June 6 MOXEY Rosanna dau of Willm: & Ann
June 18 EVANS William son of John & Jane
June 18 PEARCE Mary illegitimate dau of Mary – of Plymouth – privately baptised
July 11 COX Susanna dau of Thomas & Mary Ann
Aug 1 TOZER John twin son of John Jnr & Elizabeth – privately baptised
Aug 1 TOZER Mary twin dau of John Jnr & Elizabeth – privately baptised
Aug 1 HAMBLYN Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth
Aug 15 ATWILL Mary dau of John & Mary
Oct 5 HARRIS Henry son of Thomas & Susanna
Oct 10 KNAPMAN George Beavis son of John & Mary
Oct 10 BENNETT Ann dau of James Jnr & Ann
Nov 2 TROOD Ann dau of John & Sarah
Nov 19 HARRIS Agnes dau of Jenkin & Elizabeth
Nov 26 COULMAN Andrew son of George & Joan
       
1803      
Feb 6 WOODLEY Jane dau of Daniel & Martha
Mar 6 BURNEL Betsy dau of Peters
Mar 13 PEARCE Elizabeth dau of Philip & Elizabeth
Mar 24 TOZER Mary dau of Benoni & Ann
Apr 10 TAYLOR William Jewel son of Richard & Mary
Apr 24 HINGSTON William son of Philip & Mary
May 10 WHITAWAY Richard son of Richard & Mary
May 22 BULLEY William son of Richard & Grace
June 12 GRANT Joseph son of William Susanna
June 23 BOWE Nancy dau of Walter & Mary
July 19 LOVECRAFT William son of William & Elizabeth
July 30 CRUIT Mary illegitimate dau of Mary
Sept 2 MANN William son of William & Ann
Sept 18 MORE William son of John & Mary
Sept 18 JENKINS Josias son of Richard & Mary Hanaford
Oct 30 PETERS William illegitimate son of Mary
Nov 20 WILLS Robert son of Nicholas & Mary
Nov 27 MEMORY Joseph son of Joseph & Ann
Dec 4 FRIER Henry son of Henry & Mary
Dec 11 WOLSON Henry Rhodes son of Samuel & Mary
Dec 19 VENNING Mary dau of Willm: & Susanna
       
1804      
Jan 5 LUSCOMBE George son of George & Sarah
Feb 29 HINSON Thomas son of George & Elizabeth
Feb 26 ABRAM Elias illegitimate son of Mary
Apr 1 TOZER Eliza dau of Mr John & Elizabeth – privately baptised Mar 1
Apr 15 CLEMENTS Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth
May 3 KNAPMAN John son of John & Mary
June 10 GRANT Elizabeth dau of John & Grace
June 10 ATWILL Margaret dau of John & Mary
June 28 EVENS Jane dau of John & Jane
Sept 19 BLACKLER Robert Hunt son of William & Mary – privately baptised Aug 5
Aug 12 JENKINS George son of Samuel & Joan
Aug 12 COULMAN William son of James Elizth:
Sept 2 BLACKLER James son of Thomas & Elizth:
Sept 15 KIERNAN James Fairlie son of Mr Bernard & Elizabeth – born Aug 25 1802
Sept 15 KIERNAN Mary Russell dau of Mr Bernard & Elizth: – born Aug 3
Oct 14 COULMAN Ann dau of George & Joan
Nov 4 FRIER Ann dau of Henry & Mary
Nov 11 WESTAWAY Elizabeth dau of James & Eleanor
Dec 9 WINSOR Susanna dau of Henry & Sarah
Dec 16 HARRIS Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Susanna
       
1805      
Jan 1 VENNING John Tozer son of William Jane
Jan 20 BULLEY Elizabeth dau of John & Margaret
Jan 27 CARLILE Mary dau of William & Rebecca
Jan 31 MANN Peter son of William & Ann
Feb 10 THORN Jane dau of Edward & Mellone
Mar 19 WHITEAWAY Jane dau of Richard & Mary
Apr 9 BOWE Elizabeth dau of Walter & Mary
June 4 PETERS Edward son of Edward & Peggy – privately baptised May 19
Sept 10 TOZER Elizabeth dau of Benoni & Ann – privately baptised May 12
--- -- ALLEN William son of John & Elizabeth – privately baptised May 27
June 2 BULLEY Susanna dau of Richard & Grace
June 16 WOODLEY Celia dau of Daniel & Martha
June 18 LOVECRAFT Joshua son of William & Elizabeth
June 30 ASH William son of John & Elizabeth
June 30 GRANT Mary dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
--- -- KIERNAN Henry son of Bernard & Elizabeth – privately baptised July 25
Aug 18 BURNELL William son of Matthew & Joan
Sept 1 BENNETT James son of James Jnr & Ann
Sept 10 HARRIS Henry son of Jenkin & Elizabeth
Sept 15 WILLIAMS John son of Thomas Jnr & Ann
Sept 20 BOWDEN Charlotte dau of Thomas & Ann
Oct 15 BICKFORD Cilia dau of William & Mary
Dec 29 TOZER Mary Emma dau of Solomon & Mary – privately baptised
       
1806      
Jan 6 CAUNTER Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Jane
Jan 26 MORE Joseph son of John & Mary
Feb 23 FRIAR William son of Henry & Mary
Mar 16 BULLEY Mary dau of William & Eleanor
June 29 HINSON Elizth: dau of George & Elizth:
July 4 EVANS Nora dau of John & Jane
July 17 VENNING Lewis son of William & Susannah
July 27 JENKINS Patience dau of Richd: Mary Hanaford
Aug 17 JENKINS Jane dau of Samuel & Joan
Aug 31 PEARCE Philip son of Philip & Elizth:
Sept 21 HOLWILL Margaret dau of Willm: & Margaret – privately baptised Sept 8
Sept 14 WINDSOR Henry son of Henry & Sarah
Nov 9 MORELAND Mary dau of Edward & Grace
Nov 23 GRANT Elizth: dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
Dec 18 TROOD Joannah dau of John & Sarah
Dec 18 MANN Ann Eliza dau of Willm: & Ann
       
1807      
Jan 1 WHIDDON Mary dau of Noah & Grace – privately baptised
Jan 8 LUSCOMBE Edwd: Mann son of Geoge: & Sarah
Feb 10 PACK Mary Ann dau of Richard & Ann
Feb 16 BLACKLER Jemima dau of Wm: & Mary – privately baptised
Feb 22 ATWILL Sarah dau of John & Mary
Mar 5 COLEMAN George son of George & Joan
Mar 25 WESTAWAY John son of James & Eleanor
Apr 2 LOVECRAFT Julia dau of Willm: & Elizth:
Apr 5 CLEMENTS Jane dau of Richd: & Elizth:
Apr 26 KNAPMAN John son of John & Mary
May 17 FRIER Mary dau of Henry & Mary
June 7 WOODLEY James son of Daniel & Martha
June 21 FRANCIS Elizabeth Besley dau of William & Susanna – privately baptised
July 5 BULLEY Margaret dau of John & Margaret
July 5 GRANT William son of John & Grace
July 22 WILLIAMS William son of Thos: Jnr & Ann
July 26 WHITEAWAY John son of Richard & Mary
July 26 PETERS Peggy dau of Edward & Peggy
Aug 9 BLACKLER Maria dau of Thos: & Elizabeth – privately baptised Aug 1
Aug 30 REEVES James Burnell son of John & Susanna
Sept 20 CLARK Richard son of Thos: & Jenny
Nov 8 GRANT Mary dau of Wm: & Susanna
Dec 14 BARNES Henry son of Henry & Mary – privately baptised
       
1808      
Jan 14 BERRY Mary Ann dau of John & Mary
Jan 17 TAYLOR Mary dau of Richard & Mary
Jan 24 WOODFIN Mary Ann dau of Richard & Mary
Feb 21 THORNE Harriet dau of Edward & Millone
Feb 28 BULLEY Ann dau of Richard & Grace
Mar 15 HARVEY Richard son of George & Mary
Mar 27 ASH Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth
May 15 MOORE Thomas son of John & Mary – born May 3
June 12 FRIER Susan dau of Henry & Mary – born May 28
June 16 HOOPER William son of William & Ann – born May 23
July 19 CAUNTER John son of Richard & Jane – born June 30
July 19 CAUNTER Martha dau of Richard & Jane – born June 30
Aug 29 MANN John son of William & Ann – born July 1
Sept 11 EVANS George son of John & Jane – born Sept 3 – privately baptised
Sept 5 TOZER John Alfred son of Solomon & Mary – born Sept 5 – p baptised
Sept 25 TOZER Louisa dau of Benoni & Ann – born Sept 18 – privately baptised
Oct 2 WEBBER Mary dau of Edwd: & Mary – born Sept 9
Oct 2 HARRIS Robert Memory son of Thomas & Susanna – born Oct 1- p bapt
Oct 3 MORELAND John son of Edward & Grace – born Sept 20
Oct 23 WINSOR John son of Henry & Sarah – born Oct 7
Nov 20 BULLEY William son of William & Eleanor – born Nov 4
Nov 20 FORD John son of William & Peggy – born Nov 8 – privately baptised
Nov 20 BOWDEN Jane dau of Henry & Mary – born Nov 10 – privately baptised
Nov 21 POTTER William son of William & Elizabeth – born Nov 21 – p baptised
Dec 18 BLACKLER Edward son of Thomas & Elizabeth – born Dec 3
       
1809      
Jan 15 WEBBER William Loyde illegitimate son of Joan
Feb 5 COULMAN Maria dau of George & Joan
Feb 12 WARREN Edward son of Cooke John & Ann
Apr 9 ATWILL Richard son of John & Mary
Apr 21 WILLIAMS John son of Thomas & Ann
May 14 WIDDON Noah son of Noah & Grace
June 4 WOODLEY Caroline dau of Daniel & Martha
July 2 KNAPMAN William son of John & Mary
July 9 BROWSE Lucy Philipps dau of Thos: & Mary – born July 9
July 23 CLARKE Ann dau of Thos: & Jenny
July 30 HOMES Richard son of Nicholas & Elizabeth
Aug 6 LOVECRAFT Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth
Aug 10 BEALEY John son of William & Elizabeth
Aug 13 JENKINS Joel son of Richard & Mary
Aug 27 SKINNER Susanna dau of John & Jane
Oct 1 HOLWILL Elizabeth dau of William & Margaret
Oct 1 ALLEN Ann dau of John & Elizabeth
Oct 15 BICKFORD Maria dau of William & Elizabeth
Oct 19 BERRY Elizabeth dau of John & Mary
Oct 20 FAIRCHILD Thomas son of Henry & Mary Ann
Oct 29 BULLEY Peggy dau of Henry & Joan
Oct 29 PETERS George son of Edwd: & Peggy
Oct 29 FRIER Harriet dau of Henry & Mary
Nov 8 PALK William son of Richd: & Ann
Nov 26 WOODFIN Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary
Dec 3 CRUET Elizabeth dau of Mary – a bastard
Dec 10 REEVES John Burnill son of John & Susanna
       
1810      
Jan 4 BARNES Robert son of Henry & Mary
Jan 17 TOZER Ann dau of Thomas & Mary
Jan 23 LUSCOMBE Mary dau of George & Sarah
Jan 30 DODD William son of John & Joan
Feb 4 ROWE Susanna dau of Michael & Elizabeth
Feb 9 FRANCIS William son of William & Susanna
Feb 20 HOOPER John son of William & Ann
Apr 29 COURT William son of Nicholas & Ann
May 13 COLE James Forster son of Elizabeth
May 27 TOZER John son of Henry & Susanna
June 24 WEBBER Anna Maria dau of Edward & Mary
July 5 WILLIAMS Thomas Carell son of John & Joan
July 22 BULLEY Susanna dau of John & Margaret
July 23 HICKS James son of James Champion & Frances
Aug 1 COWLEY William son of William & Sarah
Aug 2 MANN Samuel Furneaux son of William & Ann
Sept 9 FORD William son of William & Peggy
Sept 17 BLACKLER John son of John & Honor
Nov 4 WINDSOR Jacob son of Henry & Sarah
Nov 18 EDWARDS John Edward Blackler son of John & Sally
Nov 6 BOWDEN Matthew son of Henry & Mary
Nov 25 CANON Susanna dau of Edward & Agnes
Nov 27 BLACKLER Mary dau of William & Elizabeth
Dec 6 BULLEY Agnes dau of William & Elenora
       
1811      
Jan 6 GRANT Susanna dau of William & Susanna
Feb 24 SKINNER Elizabeth dau of John & Jane
Feb 24 MOORE Mary Ann dau of John & Mary
Feb 26 PETERS George son of Edward & Peggy
Mar 1 DODD John son of John & Joan
Mar 3 ATWILL John son of John & Mary
Mar 3 JENKINS Joanna dau of Richard & Mary
Mar 10 FRENCH Richard Blackler son of William & Ann
Mar 16 TOZER Henry son of Benoni & Ann
Mar 17 COULMAN Jane dau of George & Joan
Mar 20 CAUNTER George son of Richard & Jane
Apr 14 ALLEN Eleanor dau of Elizabeth - bastard
May 14 LOVECRAFT Ann dau of William & Elizabeth
May 26 TOZER Henry son of Henry & Susanna
June 9 TOZER Bidgood Witney son of Solomon & Mary
July 17 WHIDON Mary dau of Noah & Grace
July 21 PACK John son of Richard & Ann
July 26 HINSON Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth
Aug 11 THORN Susanna dau of Edward & Millone
Aug 11 SKINNER Charlotte dau of William & Mary
Sept 1 GREY Eliza Elliott dau of Joseph & Elizabeth
Sept 1 BULLEY Maria dau of Henry & Joan
Sept 13 HICKS Peter Edward son of Peter & Sarah – born June 13
Oct 17 LUSCOMBE Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth
Nov 3 WOODFIN Eleanor dau of Richard & Mary
Nov 10 BRIMICOMBE William son of William & Elizabeth
Nov 14 PARNELL Jane dau of John & Mary Ann
Nov 24 ENDELL Thomas son of Thomas & Mary
Nov 24 WARREN Maria dau of John & Ann
       
1812      
Jan 24 WILLIAMS Thirza dau of Thomas & Ann
Feb 9 BLACKLER Richard son of John & Honor – privately baptised
Feb 13 BERRY John son of John & Mary
Feb 27 FRANCIS Robert son of William & Susanna
Mar 1 TAYLOR Betsy dau of Richard & Mary
Mar 15 DAW Mary dau of Ann - base
Apr 5 FORSTER Elizabeth dau of Ann - base
Apr 7 WILLIAMS John son of John & Joan
Apr 9 MANN Mary dau of William & Ann
Apr 19 HARVEY Dinah dau of George & Mary
May 10 KNAPMAN Mary dau of John & Mary
May 25 BEALEY Mary dau of William & Elizabeth
June 7 BOWDEN Mary dau of Henry & Mary
July 12 COURT Susanna dau of Nicholas & Ann
Aug 20 HOOPER Elizabeth dau of William & Ann
Sept 6 HOLMES Ellenora dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth
Oct 4 BULLEY Jane dau of Richard & Grace
Oct 11 POTTER William son of William & Elizabeth
Oct 30 DODD James son of John & Joan
Nov 1 WIDGER Stephen son of Stephen & Mary
       
1813   Rose’s Act - Printed registers commence –
    Unless stated otherwise “Abode” given is Broadhempston
Jan 10 SKINNER Ann Brown dau of John & Jane - Husbandman
Jan 22 WOOLSON Mary Dau of Temperance – Base - Weaver
Feb 21 FRENCH William son of William & Ann - Husbandman
Apr 23 LUSCOMBE John Wreyford son of Thomas & Elizabeth – Farmer & Butcher
May 9 ATWILL Jane dau of John & Mary - Mason
June 13 HOLMES William son of Sarah - base
June 30 ENDELL John son of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
July 18 COULMAN Harriet twin dau of James & Mary - Mason
July 18 COULMAN Maria twin dau of James & Mary – Mason
July 25 MOORE Jane dau of John & Mary - Husbandman
Aug 3 CAUNTER Jane dau of Richard & Jane - Carpenter
Aug 8 BENNET John son of James & Ann - Husbandman
Aug 8 COULMAN Eliza dau of George & Joan - Stonemason
Sept 16 MICHELMORE Mary dau of Robert & Rebecca - Cider Merchant
Sept 19 WHIDDEN John son of Noah & Grace - Husbandman
Oct 17 WOOLSTONE John son of Ann - base
Oct 24 REEVES William Burnell Peters son of John & Susanna - Wheelwright
Oct 28 LOVECRAFT John son of William & Elizabeth - Tailor
Nov 2 BERRY Sarah dau of John & Mary - Tanner
Nov 28 WINDSOR William son of Henry & Sarah - Sailor
Dec 25 FORSTER Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer
       
1814      
Jan 1 BLACKLER Jane dau of John & Jane - Farmer – privately
Feb 6 GRANT George Brunel son of William & Susanna - Labourer
Apr 10 PACK Elizabeth dau of Richard & Ann - Labourer
Apr 12 WILLIAMS William Bickford son of Joan & Joan – Cooper
Apr 24 WOODFIN John son of Richard & Mary - Labourer
May 8 HARVEY James son of John & Mary - Labourer
May 15 GRAY Harriet dau of Joseph & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 27 BRIMICOMBE Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth - Stonemason – privately
June 9 FRANCIS Susanna dau of William & Susanna - Tanner
July 6 BLACKLER William Hook son of John & Honor - Farmer
July 9 EDWARDS Mary Martha Blackler dau of John & Sarah - Guilford Surrey – Military Captain in the Militia – privately
July 17 NEWTON James son of Samuel & Amy – Labourer
July 24 TAYLOR Susanna dau of Richard & Mary - Blacksmith
Aug 21 DODD Josiah son of John & Joan Mason
Sept 11 BADCOCK William son of John & Mary – Staverton - Stonemason
Sept 25 SKINNER Joseph dau of John & Jane - Labourer
Nov 12 BULLEY Mary dau of Henry & Joan - Sailor – privately
Nov 29 MANN Elizabeth dau of William & Ann - Farmer
Dec 11 BLACKLER Mary Ann dau of William & Mary - Labourer
Dec 27 MICHELMORE Robert son of Robert & Rebecca – Cider Merchant
       
1815      
Jan 6 BERRY Ann dau of Joseph & Juliet – Staverton - Farmer
Jan 8 EVANS Eliza dau of John & Jane – Staverton - Farmer
Jan 19 LUSCOMBE Elizabeth dau of George & Sarah - Butcher
Feb 2 LUSCOMBE Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Butcher
Feb 5 ATWILL William son of John & Mary - Mason
Feb 5 FRENCH Elizabeth Blackler dau of William & Ann - Labourer
Feb 14 BLACKLER John son of John & Jane - Farmer – privately
Feb 19 COURT John son of Nicholas & Ann - Labourer
Mar 21 TOZER Henry son of Andrew & Jane - Sergemaker
Apr 9 WIDGER James son of Coulman Stephen & Mary - Labourer
May 14 BULLEY Martha dau of John & Margaret - Shoemaker
May 18 LOVECRAFT Susanna dau of William & Elizth: - Tailor
May 28 COWLEY Charles Burnell son of William & Sarah – Labourer
July 11 WIDGER John son of John & Eleanor - Taylor – privately
Aug 20 CLARKE Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Mary – Carpenter – privately
Sept 8 COULMAN Thomas son of James & Mary – Mason
Sept 24 COULMAN William son of George Joan - Stonemason
Oct 15 WEBBER Elizth: dau of Edward & Mary - Labourer
Oct 22 WINDSOR Samuel son of Henry & Sarah - Tailor
Oct 22 ENDLE Anne Stephens dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Nov 20 FRANCIS William son of William & Susannah –Tanner
Dec 31 BADCOCK Anne dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Dec 31 HOLMES Anne dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer
       
1816      
Jan 14 JOLE Charles son of John & Elizth: - Watchmaker
Jan 21 ASCOTT John son of John & Tamsin - Husbandman
Feb 2 WILLIAMS Anne dau of Thomas & Anne - Shoemaker
Feb 11 RHODES William son of Robert & Anne - Husbandman
Feb 11 REEVES Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Susanna
Feb 11 WHIDDEN Agnes dau of Noah & Grace - Husbandman
Mar 26 DODD Thomas son of John & Joan - Mason – privately
Apr 11 BERRY Edward son of John & Mary - Tanner
Apr 21 ADAMS William son of William & Anne - Husbandman
Apr 21 WOODFIN Charles son of Richard & Mary - Husbandman
Apr 28 PETERS Rebecca Gilbert dau of Mary - Illegitimate
May 5 BRIMICOMBE Mary dau of William & Elizth: - Marble Mason
June 30 SKINNER Jane dau of John & Jane - Labourer
July 7 HARVEY John son of George & Mary - Husbandman
Aug 13 WILLIAMS Jane dau of John & Joan - Cooper
Nov 3 BERRY Joseph son of Joseph & Juliet -Husbandman
Nov 3 ALLEN Richard Blackler son of John & Elizth: - Carpenter – privately
Nov 10 BULLEY Henry son of Henry & Joan - Mariner
Nov 17 FORSTER Mary dau of Nichs: & Elizth: - Labourer
Nov 17 COURT Nicholas son of Nichs: & Anne - Labourer
Dec 1 BARONS William son of Thos: & Anne - Labourer
Dec 8 GRANT Anne dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
       
1817      
Jan 12 WILSON Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Jan 26 PACK John son of Richard & Ann - Labourer
Feb 21 VENNING Thomas son of William & Susanna - Farmer
Feb 23 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of William & Mary - Husbandman
Mar 30 WIDGER William son of John & Ellenor - Taylor
Apr 7 COULMAN Elizabeth dau of George & Joan – Stone Mason - privately
June 22 ATWILL Susannah dau of John & Mary - Mason
July 6 WILLIAMS George son of Thos: & Ann - Shoemaker
July 7 TOZER Sally dau of Benoni & Anne - Farmer
Aug 3 WHIDDEN Elizabeth dau of Noah & Grace - Husbandman
Aug 4 BOWDEN Julia dau of Thomas & Anne – Labourer
Aug 7 MANN Eleanor dau of Willm: & Anne - Farmer
Aug 24 WIDGER Jane dau of Stephen & Mary - Labourer
Aug 24 FRENCH Harriet dau of William & Anne- Labourer- privately
Sept 21 OLDREY Harriet dau of John & Elizth - Mariner
Oct 12 COLE Jane Baker dau of Andrew & Diana - Mariner- privately
Oct 19 LUSCOMBE Edward son of Philip & Betty - Labourer
Oct 19 WILLIAMS Susanna dau of William & Anne - Mariner
Dec 14 COLEMAN William son of James & Mary – Mason
Dec 14 HOLMES Elizth: Warren dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer
Dec 18 MICHELMORE Rebecca dau of Robert & Rebecca - Cyder Merchant
       
1818      
Jan 4 LOVECRAFT Edward Ashweek son of William & Elizth: Tailor
Jan 9 BERRY Joseph son of John & Mary - Tanner
Feb 1 HOLMES Ruth dau of Sarah - Illegitimate
Mar 8 STEPHENS Henry Adams son of William & Mary- Labourer
Mar 8 CLAVE Henry son of William & Mary- Labourer
Apr 12 SPILLER Richard son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate
Jun 14 BLACKLER Mary Anne dau of Mary - Illegitimate
Aug 2 BARONS Henry son of Thomas & Ann - Farmer
Aug 16 MUDGE Maria dau of John & Elizabeth- Labourer
Aug 23 WOODFIN Mary dau of Richd: & Mary- Labourer
Aug 25 BARONS Maria dau of Richard & Maria - Farmer- privately
Aug 30 WINSOR Charlotte dau of Henry & Sarah - Labourer
Sept 20 WILSON William son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Sept 27 RHODES Thomas Webber son of Richard & Elizth: - Labourer
Oct 11 RHODES Richard son of Robert & Anne - Labourer
Oct 18 BRIMICOMBE Susan dau of William & Elizth: - Marble Mason
Oct 18 SKINNER William son of John & Jane - Labourer
Nov 1 LEAMAN William son of William & Mary - Mariner
Nov 8 WILLIAMS Mary Anne dau of John & Joan - Cooper
Nov 15 WARREN George son of John & Anne - Mariner
Nov 17 HARRIS John son of William & Susannah - Butcher
Nov 22 GRANT Anne dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
Dec 13 LOOMES Edward Henry son of Edward & Mary - Husbandman
Dec 27 MICHELMORE Philip son of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant – privately
       
1819      
Jan 17 FIELD John Bennett son of John & Charlotte - Labourer
Mar 2 VENNING Susanna dau of William & Susanna - Labourer
Mar 14 WHIDDEN Joseph son of Noah & Grace - Labourer
Mar 28 OSBORN Susanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 2 VENN Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary – Labourer - privately
May 2 ROWE Anne dau of Elizabeth – Illegitimate
May 11 FIELD William son of William & Mary - Shoemaker
June 6 HARVEY William son of George & Mary - Labourer
July 11 REEVES Edward Burnell son of John & Susannah - Carpenter
Aug 1 COULMAN James son of George & Joan – Stone Mason
Aug 1 BOWDEN Eliza dau of Thomas & Anne - Labourer
Sept 15 OLDREY John son of John & Elizth: - Mariner - privately
Sept 19 BARONS Mary dau of Thomas & Anne - Farmer
Sept 26 LOVECRAFT Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth – Tailor
Oct 10 COLEMAN Henry son of James & Mary - Mason
Oct 10 LUSCOMBE George son of Philip & Betty - Labourer
Oct 22 WIDGER Eleanor Elizth: dau of John & Eleanor - Tailor
Oct 31 WILLIAMS Maria dau of Thos: & Anne - Shoemaker
Oct 31 BLACKLER John William & Mary - Labourer
Nov 14 COLE Andrew son of Andrew & Diana - Mariner
Nov 14 BUNCLARK Eleanor dau of John & Mary - Carpenter
Nov 14 WILLIAMS William son of George William & Anne – Mariner - privately
Dec 4 JENKINS Peter son of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter - privately
Dec 23 SHEARS John son of John & Sarah – Mariner
       
1820      
Jan 11 PETERS Elizth: dau of Elizth: - Illegitimate
Jan 11 FORSTER Priscilla dau of Nicholas & Elizth: - Labourer
Feb 13 ATWILL Samuel son of John & Mary - Mason
Feb 13 ALLEN John son of John & Elizth: - Carpenter
Feb 20 FRENCH John Lovecraft son of William & Anne- Labourer
Feb 20 PACK Harriet dau of Richard & Anne- Labourer
Mar 12 DODD Charlotte dau of John & Joan - Mason
Mar 16 MANN Thomas Furneaux son of William & Anne - Farmer
Apr 2 BADCOCK John son of John & Mary - Labourer
Apr 2 CLAVE Mary dau of William & Mary - Labourer
May 7 RHODES Susan dau of Richard & Ann - Labourer
May 29 MICHELMORE Thomasine dau of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant - privately
Sept 17 BURNELL Maria dau of William & Mary - Mariner
Sept 17 WILSON John Cole son of William & Elizabeth - Mariner
Oct 8 WINDSOR Sarah dau of Henry & Sarah - Labourer
Oct 8 VENN Robert son of Robert & Mary – Labourer - privately
Oct 15 ANDREWS Richard Bennett son of William & Julia - Labourer
Oct 15 BENNETT John Evans son of William & Charlotte - Tailor
Oct 15 HILL Matthew son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Oct 15 LEAMAN Mary dau of William & Mary - Mariner
Nov 5 HARRIS George son of William & Susanna - Butcher
Nov 19 FRANCIS Mary dau of William & Susanna - Tanner
Dec 3 HOLMES Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer
Dec 24 WOLSON John Skinner son of Charlotte - Illegitimate - privately
Dec 24 WILLIAM Elizabeth dau of John & Joan - Cooper
Dec 24 WHIDDEN Nathanael son of Noah & Grace - Labourer
Dec 25 BLACKLER Lucinda Martha White dau of John & Jane - Farmer
       
1821      
Jan 1 BOW John Ackrell son of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller - privately
Jan 7 RHODES William son of Richard & Elizabeth - Mariner
Feb 4 BRIMICOMBE Elizth: dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason
Feb 7 GRANT Jane dau of William & Mary - Labourer
Feb 25 STEPHENS Mary dau of William & Mary - Labourer
Apr 1 COLEMAN James son of James & Mary - Mason
Apr 1 BERRY Eliza dau of John & Mary - Tanner
Apr 30 COULMAN Mary dau of George & Joan – Stone Mason - privately
May 27 MARDON Anne Avery dau of Michael & Mary - Labourer
June 3 LOVECRAFT George son of John & Elizabeth – Labourer - privately
June 10 LOVECRAFT Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Sailor
July 8 JENKINS Henry son of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter
July 8 COWLEY Sarah dau of William & Sarah - labourer
July 11 TOPE John son of John & Anne – Mariner - privately
Sept 2 LOMES Maria dau of Mary & Edward - Husbandman
Sept 16 FIELD Maria dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Sept 16 WILLIAMS Emmaline dau of William & Anne - Mariner
Oct 21 WINSOR Mary dau of Peter & Mary - Mariner
Oct 28 NARRACOTT Samuel son of William & Susannah - Farmer
Nov 11 JENKINS Mary dau of Richard Jane - Labourer
Nov 25 WHITE Elizabeth dau of William & Susanna - Mariner
Nov 27 BRIMICOMBE Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason
Nov 27 BRIMICOMBE Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason
Dec 2 RHODES Mary dau of Robert & Anne - Labourer
Dec 2 HARVEY Jane dau of George & Mary - Labourer
       
1822      
Jan 13 WARREN Samuel son of John & Anne - Labourer
Jan 13 HOLMES John son of Sarah - Illegitimate
Feb 7 MANN Louisa dau of William & Anne - Farmer
Feb 24 BLACKLER William son of William & Mary - Labourer
Apr 5 DODD Joshua son of John & Joan - Mason
Apr 7 GRANT Jane dau of William & Mary – Labourer - privately
Apr 21 DOWDEN James son of Thomas & Mary – Marble Mason
Apr 28 CLEAVE Eleanor Bovey dau of William & Mary - Labourer
May 26 SKINNER William son of John William & Anne – Yeoman - privately
June 23 WHIDDEN Richard son of Noah & Grace – Labourer
June 30 FORSTER Anne dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer
Aug 25 WOOLSON Maria dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner
Sept 8 LUSCOMBE John Walter son of Samuel & Maria – Marble Mason - privately
Sept 26 TAYLOR Thomas son of John & Mary - Blacksmith - privately
Oct 6 FRENCH Mary Anne dau of William & Anne - Labourer
Oct 13 PETERS Susanna dau of Elizabeth – Illegitimate
Oct 18 BOW Rebecca Browne dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller - privately
Oct 28 JACKSON Thomas son of John & Mary - Labourer - privately
Nov 10 COLE Mary dau of Andrew & Diana – Mariner - privately
Nov 17 FIELD Henry son of William & Mary - Shoemaker
Nov 28 RHODES John son of Robert & Anne – Labourer - privately
Dec 1 FORSTER Louisa dau of Anne - Illegitimate
Dec 22 SKINNER Charlotte dau of Thomas & Charlotte - Tailor
Dec 25 TOPE Mary Payne dau of Richard & Maria – Mariner
       
1823      
Feb 9 BENNETT Henry son of William & Charlotte - Labourer
Feb 16 REEVES George Burnell son of John & Susannah - Labourer
Feb 23 MARDON William Avery son of Michael & Mary - Labourer
Feb 23 AYSH Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah - Labourer
Mar 16 WOLSON Anne dau of William & Sarah - Labourer
Mar 30 BLACKLER William son of William & Mary - Labourer
Apr 12 RHODES Agnes dau of Richard & Elizabeth – Labourer - privately
Apr 20 HILL Maria Cole dau of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Apr 27 WILLIAMS Richard son of John & Joan - Cooper
May 11 COLEMAN Joseph son of James & Mary – Mason
May 31 MICHELMORE Harriet dau of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant - privately
July 7 WIDGER James son of John & Eleanor - Tailor
Aug 10 BLACKLER Mary dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Aug 17 WHIDDEN William son of Noah & Grace - Labourer
Aug 31 COULMAN Norah dau of George & Joan – Stone Mason - privately
Sept 30 BLACKLER Emma Mary dau of John & Jane - Farmer
Oct 5 PEARCE William son of Joseph & Grace - Labourer
Oct 8 DOWDEN Emily dau of Thomas & Mary – Marble Mason - privately
Oct 12 CRUTE William son of William & Susan - Labourer
Oct 15 BARONS Henry son of Thomas & Anne – Woodland - Farmer - privately
Oct 19 WINSOR Peter son of Peter & Mary - Labourer
Oct 21 BRIMICOMBE Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason
Oct 21 SHEARS Richard son of John & Sarah - Mariner - privately
Nov 5 TAYLOR John son of John & Mary - Blacksmith
Nov 16 RANDLE John son of Edward & Jane - Mariner
Nov 16 LOVECRAFT Jane dau of William & Elizabeth - Tailor
Dec 21 LUSCOMBE Tryphena dau of William Mann & Ann – Husbandman
Dec 21 WILLIAMS Martha Ellen dau of William & Anne - Mariner
       
1824      
Jan 4 LOME John Edward son of & Mary - Labourer
Jan 11 JENKINS Harriet dau of Peter & Mary - Carpenter
Jan 18 CLAY Sarah dau of William & Mary – Labourer
Jan 19 SKINNER Anne dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer
Jan 19 TOPE Jane dau of John & Anne – Mariner - privately
Jan 21 STRANGER Eliha son of Elias & Margaret – Farmer - privately
Feb 1 HOLLOTT John Bennett son of William & Ann - Husbandman
Feb 22 PACK Susan dau of Richard & Ann - Husbandman
Mar 14 AYSH Ann dau of John & Mary - Husbandman
Mar 21 HOSGROVE Mary Ann dau of Robert & Grace - Husbandman
Mar 28 STEPHENS Elizabeth dau of William & Mary - Husbandman
Apr 25 HARVEY Ann Bennett dau of George & Mary - Husbandman
June 13 HOW Samuel son of Samuel & Anne – Thatcher - privately
July 4 LUSCOMBE Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Elizabeth – Butcher - privately
Aug 15 BLACKLER Henry son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate
Sept 5 FIELD Thomas son of William & Mary - Shoemaker
Sept 5 JACKSON John son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner
Sept 5 PEARSE William son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
Sept 19 SKINNER Mary dau of William & Anne - Yeoman - privately
Sept 27 SKINNER Amelia dau of William & Anne - Yeoman - privately
Nov 7 AYSH William son of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman - privately
Nov 7 AYSH Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman - privately
Nov 7 EASTERBROOK Jane dau of James & Joanna - Blacksmith
Nov 15 TOPE Martha dau of Richard & Maria - Mariner - privately
Nov 21 ANDREWS Richard Bennett son of William & Julia - Husbandman
Nov 28 BLACKLER Sarah dau of William & Mary - Husbandman
Dec 5 HOLWILL William son of William & Sarah - Mason
Dec 19 CRUTE Jane dau of William & Susanna - Mariner
Dec 25 WOLSON Mary dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner
Dec 26 WHITE Henry son of William & Susanna- Mariner
       
1825      
Feb 20 DODD Caleb son of John & John - Mason
Mar 27 BENNETT William son of William & Charlotte - Tailor
Apr 12 MICHELMORE Charlotte dau of Richard & Rebecca - Cyder Merchant - privately
Apr 24 HARRIS Thomas son of Thomas & Anne - Mariner - privately
May 13 BOW Gideon Elbert son of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller
May 15 FRENCH Isaac son of William & Anne - husbandman
May 15 WILLIAMS Frederick son of John & Joan - Cooper - privately
June 12 RHODES Anne dau of Robert & Anne - Labourer
June 19 HOSGROVE Thomas son of Robert & Grace - Husbandman
June 19 SKINNER Thomas son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer
June 26 WOLSON William son of William & Sarah - Labourer
June 30 WAYE Tryphena dau of William Pidsley & Joan Mann - Yeoman
Sept 11 FIELD Charlotte Bennett dau of John Charlotte - Husbandman
Oct 23 FORSTER Jane Cole dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Dec 18 MARDON John son of Michael & Mary - Labourer
Dec 25 JENKINS Emlin dau of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter
       
1826      
Jan 1 COLE Thomas son of Andrew & Diana - Mariner
Jan 24 WIDGER Elizabeth Sophia dau of John & Eleanor – Baker - privately
Jan 29 BARONS John son of Thomas & Anne – Woodland - Yeoman
Feb 11 LUSCOMBE Mary Susanna dau of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher
June 4 CLEAVE Mary dau of William & Mary - Labourer
June 11 STEPHENS William son of William & Mary - Labourer
June 11 WHIDDEN Jane dau of Noah & Grace - Labourer
July 16 PEARSE John Bulley son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
July 30 DODD Susannah dau of John & Joan - Mason
Aug 10 ELLIS Mary Anne dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
Oct 1 HOLLOTT John Crute son of John & Mary - Labourer
Oct 8 HILL George son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Oct 15 SPILLER William son of Henry Catherine - Illegitimate
Nov 21 TOPE William son of John & Anne - Mariner
Dec 11 AYSH Jane Burnell dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately
Dec 24 WINSOR Jacob son of Peter & Mary – Labourer
       
1827      
Jan 7 WIDDICOMBE John Churchward son of John & Mary - Mariner - privately
Jan 21 PEARCE Mary Anne dau of Joseph & Grace - Mariner
Feb 4 EASTERBROOK James son of James Joanna - Blacksmith
Feb 4 AYSH Richard Bickford son of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman
Feb 11 LOME Mary Rosa dau of Edward & Mary - Husbandman
Mar 18 DODD Thomas son of Thomas & Anne - Husbandman - privately
Mar 18 DODD James son of Thomas & Anne - Husbandman - privately
Apr 12 WAYE Elizabeth Matilda dau of William Pidsley & Joan Brown – Yeoman - privately
Apr 14 SKINNER Susanna dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer - privately
Apr 15 BURNELL Betsy Grenger dau of Matthew & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 20 TAR William son of Peter & Elizabeth - Labourer
June 10 BENNETT Frederick son of William & Charlotte - Tailor
July 22 EVANS Anna Maria dau of Norah - Illegitimate
Aug 12 WILLIAMS Henry son of John & Joan - Cooper
Aug 26 BLACKLER Andrew William son of Thomas & Ann - Stone Mason
Aug 26 FURNEAUX William son of Henry & Mary – Husbandman - privately
Sept 2 HARRIS John son of Thomas & Anne - Mariner - privately
Sept 9 WOLSON Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner
Sept 30 SPILLER James Peacock son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate
Oct 7 HOLWILL John son of William & Sarah - Mason
Oct 7 FORSTER Eliza dau of Anne - Illegitimate
Nov 11 PETERS William son of William Wilmot - Labourer
Nov 25 JACKSON Henry son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner
Dec 9 BARRETT William son of Charles & Mary - Labourer
Dec 30 CLAY Susan William & Mary – Labourer
       
1828      
Jan 20 ENDLE James son of Thomas & Mary – Labourer
Feb 3 JENKINS Sarah Salome dau of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter
Feb 10 HOLLOTT William son of John & Mary – Labourer
Feb 14 LUSCOMBE Betsy Sibina dau of William Mann & Anne – Labourer - privately
Mar 2 FRENCH Thomas son of William & Anne – Labourer
Mar 9 MARDON Rebekah dau of Michael & Mary – Labourer
Mar 30 RHOADES Eliza dau of Robert & Mary – Labourer
May 12 LUSCOMBE Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher - privately
June 1 PALK Thomas son of John & Ann – Labourer
June 1 SKINNER Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer - privately
June 29 BLACKLER William son of William & Mary – Labourer
June 29 MORTIMORE William son of William & Mary - Mason
June 29 MORTIMORE Mary dau of William & Mary - Mason
Aug 17 GRANT Mary Adelaide dau of Mary - Illegitimate
Aug 17 PEARCE Sophia dau of Joseph & Grace – Mariner
Sept 7 HOLMES Nicholas Grant son of Sarah – Illegitimate
Sept 14 FIELD Celia dau of John & Charlotte – Husbandman
Sept 21 FORSTER John son of Nicholas & Elizabeth – Husbandman
Sept 21 RHODES Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth – Husbandman
Sept 28 STEPHENS Alice dau of William & Mary – Husbandman
Oct 12 PRESTON Louisa dau of John & Mary – Husbandman
Oct 12 CHEESEWORTH Elizabeth dau of Erastus Nosworthy & Margaret - Mariner
Oct 12 CHEESEWORTH Erastus William Nosworthy son of Erastus Nosworthy & Margaret – Mariner
Oct 29 POTTER William son of William & Mary – Mariner - privately
Nov 2 EVANS Norah dau of William & Harriet – Mariner
Nov 9 PEARSE Harriet dau of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
Nov 23 TOPE Mary Maria dau of Richard & Maria – Mariner
Dec 7 CRUTE Richard son of William & Susannah – Mariner
Dec 14 ANDREWS George son of William & Julia - Labourer
       
1829      
Jan 14 PETERS Anne Searl dau of Elizabeth - Illegitimate
Feb 8 HILL Thomas son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Mar 1 AYSH Harriet dau of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman
Mar 8 CAUNTER Elizabeth dau of Richard Hall & Joanna - Mariner
Mar 15 WEBBER Joseph son of William & Mary - Husbandman
Mar 22 BLACKLER Maria dau of Thomas & Ann – Stone Mason
Apr 12 HOW Mary dau of Samuel & Anne - Thatcher
July 20 WIDDICOMBE Elizabeth Churchwood dau of John & Mary - Mariner
Aug 9 AYSH William son of John & Mary - Husbandman
Aug 9 DODD Eliza dau of John & Joan – Mason
Aug 30 HARRIS George son of Thomas & Ann – Mariner
Sept 13 JENKINS John son of Richard & Jane – Mariner
Sept 14 MICHELMORE Susan dau of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant
Sept 20 TOPE Richard son of John & Anne – Mariner
Sept 27 HOLLOTT Mary Grace dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Oct 11 WHITEAWAY Mary Jane dau of John & Mary – Mariner
Oct 25 ELLIS Maria dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
Oct 25 MARTIN Harriet dau of John & Patience – Mariner
Nov 29 WILLIAMS Maria Bickford dau of John & Joan - Cooper
Nov 29 WILLS Charles Henry son of John & Ann - Husbandman
Dec 6 PETERS Anne dau of Nicholas & Kitty - Farmer
Dec 13 BARRETT Charles son of Charles & Mary - Labourer
Dec 27 LOME Richard son of Edward & Mary - Mariner
       
1830      
Jan 3 BLACKLER Charlotte Harris dau of Francis & Agnes - Labourer
Jan 17 JENKINS Lewis son of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter
Jan 31 BENNETT Richard son of William & Charlotte - Tailor
Jan 31 WINSOR Margaret dau of Peter & Mary - Labourer
Mar 7 BURNELL William son of Matthew & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 14 CLEAVE John son of William & Mary - Labourer
Mar 28 EVANS Mary Maria Blackler dau of Caroline - Illegitimate
Apr 4 DAMEREL Elizabeth Sally dau of Stephen & Mary - Labourer
Apr 9 BENNETT Anne Maria dau of James & Margaret - Wheelwright
May 28 WAYE William James son of William Pidsley & Joan Mann - Yeoman
June 6 HOLWILL Mary dau of William & Sarah – Mason
Aug 1 COULMAN William son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason
Aug 1 FRENCH George son of William & Anne – Labourer
Sept 5 SKINNER Susan dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer
Sept 26 BOW Lydia Anna Maria dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller
Oct 10 VENNING William Thomas son of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge Studdy - Yeoman - privately
Oct 10 VENNING Elizabeth Jane dau of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge Studdy - Yeoman - privately
Oct 24 TAR Elizabeth dau of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer
Nov 7 TAYLOR George Jewel son of William Jewel & Mary - Blacksmith
Nov 36 LUSCOMBE John son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher
Nov 28 JACKSON Robert son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner
Dec 19 STEPHENS Margaret Adams dau of William & Mary – Husbandman
       
1831      
Feb 6 EVANS Harriet dau of William & Harriet - Mariner
Feb 13 WHITE John son of William & Susanna - Mariner
May 15 COX John son of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman
May 27 FRENCH William son of Charles & Mary - Yeoman
June 26 TOPE Anne dau of John & Anne - Mariner
July 19 AYSH Richard Bickford son of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman
July 31 WOLSON Jane dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner
Aug 7 WHITE George William son of Robert Rundle & Norah - Blacksmith
Aug 15 HOLLOTT John son of John & Mary - Labourer - privately
Aug 15 HOLLOTT Charlotte dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately
Sept 11 PEARSE Thomas son of Jenkin & Mary Anne – Shoemaker
Sept 25 RHODES Maria dau of Robert & Mary Anne - Husbandman
Oct 16 CRUTE Eliza dau of William & Susannah - Mariner
Oct 30 AYSH Mary dau of John & Mary - husbandman
Nov 6 PEARSE Richard son of Joseph & Grace - Mariner
Nov 20 WINSOR Esther dau of Henry & Jane Thatcher
Dec 25 PETERS John son of Nicholas & Kitty - Tanner
       
1832      
Jan 15 CLEAVE Anne dau of William & Mary - Labourer
Jan 26 WAYE Caroline dau of William Pidsley & Joan Mann - Yeoman
Jan 26 WILLIAMS Susan dau of John & Joan - Cooper
Feb 6 LUSCOMBE Samuel son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher
Mar 25 JENKINS William son of Peter & Sarah -Carpenter
Mar 25 HILL Counan son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Apr 15 SKINNER William son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer
May 5 VENNING John Tozer son of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge - Yeoman - privately
May 13 BLACKLER John Harris son of Francis & Agnes - Labourer
May 20 PETERS William son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate
June 17 WHITE Mary Anne dau of Henry & Joanna - Mariner
June 24 LUSCOMBE John Mann son of William Mann & Anne - Labourer
June 16 TAR Nicholas son of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer - privately
July 15 COULMAN John Hooper son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason
July 22 BENNETT Anne dau of William & Charlotte - Tailor
Aug 19 WILLIAMS Jane dau of Thomas & Mary - Husbandman
Sept 16 ELLIS Agnes dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
Sept 21 LUSCOMBE Lavinia dau of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman
Sept 23 HOSGROVE John son of Robert & Grace - Husbandman
Oct 7 LOME Fanny dau of Edward & Mary – Mariner
Oct 15 PEARSE Jane dau of Joseph & Grace – Mariner - privately
Oct 21 GRIFFITHS Richard William son of Richard & Mary - Shoemaker
Oct 28 WEBBER Susannah dau of William & Mary - Husbandman
Dec 23 HOLWILL Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah - Mason
Dec 30 BALKWILL Henry son of John & Elizabeth - Husbandman
       
1833      
Jan 20 LUSCOMBE Edward son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher
Jan 27 WEBBER Nancy dau of William & Susannah - Husbandman
Jan 27 PETERS Edward son of William & Wilmot – Husbandman
Feb 24 HARVEY Jane dau of Richard & Mary - Husbandman
Mar 31 CRUTE Mary Anne Prior dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
Apr 14 EVANS William son of William & Harriet - Mariner
May 12 JACKSON Philip son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner
July 14 HOLLOTT Thomas son of John & Mary - Labourer
July 28 ATWILL Mary Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason
Aug 1 FRENCH Eliza dau of Charles & Mary - Yeoman
Sept 29 STEPHENS John son of William & Mary – Labourer
Nov 10 BOW Emma Amelia dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller
Nov 10 BOW Amelia Emma dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller
Dec 8 AYSH Maria dau of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman
Dec 15 MARTIN Anne dau of John & Patience - Mariner
Dec 29 TAR Temperance dau of Peter & Elizabeth - Labourer
Dec 29 BINMORE John son of John & Dinah - Labourer
Dec 29 TOPE Thomas son of John & Anne - Mariner
       
1834      
Jan 5 CLEAVE Joseph son of William & Mary - Labourer
Jan 28 LUSCOMBE John son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher
Feb 13 LUSCOMBE Jemima dau of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher
Feb 23 COX Mary Susanna dau of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman
Mar 9 PEARSE John son of Joseph & Grace - Mariner
Mar 23 BURNELL Mary Jane dau of Matthew & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 27 LUSCOMBE Henry Henett son of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman - privately
Apr 13 WOLSTON Alice dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 11 BARRETT John Webber son of Charles & Mary - Labourer
June 8 PEARSE Philip son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
June 29 PETERS William Henry son of Nicholas & Kitty - Farmer
July 27 WHITE Frederick son of Henry & Joanna - Mariner
July 31 VENNING Mary Studdy dau of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge Studdy - Yeoman - privately
July 31 WEBBER George son of John & Susanna - Labourer - privately
Aug 3 HILL Thomas son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Sept 21 HOLMES Anne Maria Venning dau of Mary Anne - Illegitimate
Sept 21 SKINNER Sarah dau of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer
Nov 16 BUTCHERS Jane dau of William & Susanna - Carpenter
Nov 16 COULMAN Andrew son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason
Nov 16 WEBBER Nicholas son of Edward & Jane - Mariner
       
1835      
Feb 1 FORSTER Maria dau of Elizabeth - Illegitimate
Feb 1 JENKINS Elizabeth Searle dau of Nicholas & Harriet - Mariner
Feb 15 BENNETT George son of William & Charlotte - Tailor
Mar 1 VENNING Lewis son of Lewis & Maria - Glazier
Mar 29 ATWILL Eliza dau of John & Joanna – Mason
Apr 5 GRIFFITHS Elizabeth Sarah dau of Richard & Mary – Shoemaker
Apr 19 CAUNTER Mary Tozer dau of Richard & Joanna - Mariner
Apr 19 HARVEY Emma dau of Richard & Mary - Husbandman
May 28 THUELL Emma Julia dau of John & Elizabeth Lander – Tanner - privately
June 14 HOLWILL Sarah Selina dau of William & Sarah - Mason
June 21 HOLLOTT Priscilla dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Aug 9 TAR Mary Jane dau of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer
Oct 18 PEARCE James Warren son of Joseph & Grace - Baker
Nov 1 PETERS Ann dau of William & Wilmot - Labourer
Nov 1 HARRIS Mary Eliza Bowden dau of Robert Memory & Winnifred Jane - Carpenter
Nov 8 ELLIS John Cox son of William & Susannah - Labourer
       
1836      
Jan 3 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Full dau of John & Ann - Labourer
Feb 15 FORSTER William Lomes son of Mary – Illegitimate - privately
Mar 2 SMERDON Elizabeth Jane dau of James & Mary – Yeoman - privately
Mar 9 LANG Harriet Agnes dau of Robert & Maria – Labourer - privately
Mar 15 LUSCOMBE Mary Jane dau of John Grant & Joan -Butcher
Apr 2 BLACKLER Maria dau of Edward & Mary - Shoemaker - privately
Apr 10 LOMES Edward Henry son of Edward & Mary - Husbandman
Apr 17 CHEESEWORTH Emlin dau of Margaret - Illegitimate
Apr 24 FAIRCHILD William Stevens son of Mary Anne - Illegitimate
Apr 14 LEY Charlotte Louisa dau of John & Charlotte - Surgeon - privately
May 1 SKINNER Thomas son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer
May 22 JENKINS Charles son of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter
May 24 WEBBER John son of John & Susanna - Labourer - privately
May 29 HARRIS Louisa dau of Henry & Betsy - Cooper
May 29 COX Agnes dau of Thomas & Mary Anne – Husbandman
Aug 7 WESTAWAY James son of John & Harriet – Husbandman
Aug 21 WOLSON Mary dau of John & Mary – Husbandman
Aug 28 LUSCOMBE Georgiana dau of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman - privately
Sept 14 ELLIOT Eliza Anne dau of James & Mary – Land Surveyor
Sept 22 LUSCOMBE Edward Coulton son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher
Sept 27 FRENCH John son of Charles & Mary - Yeoman
Oct 2 ATWILL Margaretta Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason
Oct 30 WEBBER Elizabeth dau of Edward & Jane - Mariner
Oct 31 SPLAT Joseph son of Joseph & Ann - Mariner - privately
Nov 27 STEVENS Eliza dau of William & Mary - Labourer
       
1837      
Jan 1 BLACKLER Elizabeth Jane Clement dau of William & Jane - Shoemaker
Jan 22 BUTCHERS Susan dau of William & Susanna - Carpenter
Feb 12 HARVEY Eliza dau of Richard & Mary – Husbandman
Feb 26 COULMAN George Joshua Lovecraft son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason
Mar 5 BARRETT Mary Anne dau of Charles & Mary - Labourer
Mar 12 BINMORE William son of John & Dinah Harvey - Labourer
Mar 12 FRENCH Elizabeth Blackler dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Mar 19 TOPE Hubert son of John & Anne Mariner
Mar 26 CHANNON Eleanor Susanna dau of Francis & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 26 CHANNON Celia dau of Francis & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 26 AYSH John son of Thomas & Sarah - Labourer
Apr 3 COCKRAM William James son of James & Ann - Shoemaker
Apr 9 HARVEY Sarah Selina Luscombe dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Apr 23 NOT Joseph son of Henry & Fanny - Labourer
May 7 PEARCE Henry son of Joseph & Grace - Baker - privately
June 27 LEY John William son of John & Charlotte - Surgeon - privately
June 27 LEY George Caunter son of John & Charlotte - Surgeon
June 27 LEY Mary Anne dau of John & Charlotte - Surgeon
June 29 MARTIN William Hingston son of Patience - Illegitimate - privately
July 12 RICHARDS George Rice son of James & Susanna - Blacksmith - privately
Aug 5 HOLLOTT Harriet dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately
Aug 5 HOLLOTT Eliza dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately
Sept 10 LISSON Thomas son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Sept 10 BOWDEN Martha Bulley dau of Robert & Martha Tailor
Oct 8 HOLWILL Edward Samuel Luscombe son of William & Sarah - Mason
Oct 29 MOGRIDGE John son of John & Mary Anne – Littlehempston - Labourer
Nov 12 TAR Anne Maria dau of Peter & Elizabeth - Labourer – privately
       
1838      
Jan 2 ATWILL Richard son of Richard & Eliza - Mason – privately
Jan 28 SPILLER Thomas Lewis Venning son of Mary Louisa - illegitimate
Feb 4 SEARLE James son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Feb 11 WINSOR Henry son of Henry & Jane – Stone Mason
Feb 11 HILL Eliza dau of Matthew & Maria - Labourer
Feb 11 ELLIS Elizabeth dau of William & Susannah - Labourer
Feb 25 HARRIS Henry John son of Henry & Betsy - Cooper
Mar 4 AYSH Harriet Betsy dau of John & Mary – Labourer
Mar 11 FRENCH Richard Blackler son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer
Mar 11 WESTAWAY Eliza dau of John & Harriet - Husbandman
Mar 11 SKINNER Joseph son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer – privately
May 21 CLEAVE Elizabeth dau of William & Priscilla - Labourer – privately
May 27 LOMES Elizabeth Forster dau of William & Mary - Shoemaker – privately
June 13 LUSCOMBE Selina dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher – privately
June 17 BLACKLER Mary Anne dau of Edward & Mary - Shoemaker
July 8 GRIFFITHS Henry Pickard son of Richard & Mary - Shoemaker
July 15 REEVES Thirza Anne Trace dau of William Peters Burnell & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
Aug 6 WEBBER John son of John & Susanna - Labourer
Aug 26 HARVEY Edward George son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Sept 12 PEARSE Mary dau of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
Oct 4 LUSCOMBE Georgiana dau of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman
Nov 18 PETERS Samuel son of William & Wilmot - Labourer
Nov 25 WOLSON James son of John & Mary - Husbandman
Dec 9 LISSON Mary Anne dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Dec 30 REEVES James Henry son of James Burnell & Margaret - Baker
       
1839      
Jan 27 HARVEY Edward Webber son of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Jan 27 ROWE Sarah Anne dau of John & Susanna - Labourer
Feb 17 JENKINS Edwin son of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter
Feb 17 NOT Sarah Selina dau of Henry & Tammy - Labourer
Feb 24 SKINNER Henry Fairchild son of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster
Mar 3 CAUNTER Sarah Jane dau of Richard & Joanna - Mariner
Apr 3 THUELL Clara dau of John & Elizabeth Lander - Tanner
Apr 14 TINKHAM Christian Pridham dau of Grace – Sparkwell in Staverton - illegitimate
Apr 21 BENNETT James son of William & Charlotte - Tailor
May 5 LUSCOMBE Maria dau of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher
May 12 BISHOP William son of Thomas & Elizabeth – Thatcher
May 12 BINMORE Edward Thomas son of John & Dinah - Labourer
May 12 COX Sarah Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman
July 7 LEY Richard son of John & Charlotte - Surgeon
July 7 WEBBER Richard son of Thomas & Jane - Husbandman
Sept 11 TOZER George Carlisle son of George Carlisle & Ann - Husbandman
Sept 15 REEVES Susanna Trace dau of William Peters Burnell & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
Sept 30 LUSCOMBE Edwin son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher – privately
Oct 13 BUTCHERS Agnes dau of William & Susanna - Carpenter
Oct 26 CLEAVE Joseph son of William & Priscilla - Labourer – privately
Oct 31 MANN Ellen Maria dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant
Nov 10 BOWDEN Mary Margaret dau of Robert & Martha - Tailor
Dec 1 WESTAWAY John son of John & Harriet - Husbandman
       
1840      
Jan 5 SEARLE Susan dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Jan 26 HARRIS Louisa Catherine dau of Henry & Betsy - Cooper
Feb 2 FRENCH Mary Anne Blackler dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Feb 8 WHIDDEN Mary Grace dau of John & Jane - Labourer – privately
Feb 9 HOLLOT Hannah dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer – privately
Apr 12 FRENCH James son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer
May 3 ELLIS William son of William & Susannah - Labourer
May 24 TAR Sarah dau of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer
July 19 SKINNER Mary dau of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer
Sept 20 KNAPMAN Mary Jane Leaman dau of George & Joanna - Labourer
Oct 11 WOODFIN William son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Oct 18 CAUNTER Harriet dau of George & Elizabeth – Carpenter
Nov 1 GRIFFITHS Thomas Hingston son of Richard & Mary - Shoemaker
Nov 27 NOT Susanna dau of Henry & Tammy – Labourer – privately
Dec 13 HARVEY Anna Maria dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Dec 18 HARVEY Mary Maria dau of George & Elizabeth – Carpenter
       
1841      
Mar 7 SKINNER Celia dau of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster
Mar 14 RHOADES Esther Anne dau of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman
May 30 WOLSTON Esther dau of John & Mary - Husbandman
June 13 ROWE Elizabeth dau of John & Susanna - Labourer
June 27 CAUNTER Eliza dau of John & Margaret - Mason
July 4 MORTIMORE Harriet dau of James & Mary Anne - Littlehempston - Husbandman
July 25 WOODWARD John son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Sept 12 LUSCOMBE Edwin son of John Grant & Joan – Butcher
Sept 12 BISHOP James son of Richard & Joanna - Husbandman
Dec 12 BISHOP Andrew son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Dec 19 JENKINS Henry Tozer son of Samuel & Mary - Cordwainer
Dec 19 FRENCH Sarah dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Dec 21 MANN Mary Louisa dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant
Dec 25 FRENCH Simon Spiller son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer
       
1842      
Jan 2 BINMORE Thomas son of Henry & Anne - Labourer
Jan 23 ATWILL Maria Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason
Jan 23 ATWILL John son of John & Joanna - Mason
Feb 13 WESTAWAY Elizabeth dau of John & Harriet - Husbandman
Feb 27 COX William son of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman
Mar 3 PALK George son of George & Jane - Butcher
Mar 6 HARVEY Mary Jane dau of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter
Mar 20 SEARLE George son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Apr 3 HILL Martha Ellen dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Apr 10 LISSON John son of John & Elizabeth – Labourer
Apr 10 BOWE John son of Walter & Jane - Miller
Apr 11 WHIDDEN John son of John & Jane - Labourer
Apr 24 PEARSE Henry son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
May 1 ATWILL William son of Samuel & Anne - Mason
June 19 WOODFIN Maria dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
June 26 ATWILL Susan Anne dau of Richard & Eliza - Mason
June 26 CAUNTER Mary Grace dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Aug 17 TAR Henry son of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer
Aug 7 CARNELL George son of John & Mary - Labourer
Aug 14 BOWDEN Mary Margaret dau of Robert & Martha - Tailor
Aug 21 JENKINS Rhoda dau of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter
Sept 11 HARVEY Maria dau of James & Jane – Berry Pomeroy - Labourer
Oct 2 STEVENS George son of James & Mary - Labourer
Nov 5 STEER Mary Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner – privately
Nov 6 NOT William Henry son of Henry & Tammy - Labourer
Dec 4 HARVEY Edwin son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Dec 18 RHOADES Mary Anne dau of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman
Dec 25 COULMAN Thomas son of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason
Dec 25 COULMAN Anne Lovecraft dau of George & Elizabeth – Stonemason
       
1843      
Feb 26 CRISPIN John son of William & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Mar 1 WAYCOTT Anne dau of John & Susannah - Tailor – privately
Mar 12 HARVEY Thirza dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Mar 12 BLACKLER James son of Edward & Mary - Labourer
Mar 19 ELLIS Thomas son of William & Susannah - Labourer
Apr 2 SKINNER George son of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster
May 6 MANN William son of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant – privately
May 28 WHIDDEN Noah son of John & Jane - Labourer
July 4 VENNING Lucia Sarah dau of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge - Berry Pomeroy - Yeoman
July 9 MORTIMORE Elizabeth Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
July 16 WOLSTON William Webb son of John & Mary - Husbandman
July 30 SYMMONS Mary dau of James & Elizabeth - Labourer
Aug 9 TOZER Amelia Kiernan dau of John & Mary Russell - Yeoman – privately
Aug 20 WOODWARD Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Sept 10 HARRIS Jane dau of Henry & Betsy - Cooper
Sept 10 MORTIMORE William French son of James & Mary Anne – Littlehempston - Husbandman
Sept 24 HILL Mary Anne dau of John & Anne Bennett - Husbandman
Oct 22 COULMAN Eliza dau of James & Mary - Stonemason
Oct 29 ROWE Rhoda dau of John & Susanna - Labourer
Nov 19 BINMORE William son of Henry & Anne – Woodland - Labourer
Nov 25 JENKINS Thomas son of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter - Privately
       
1844      
Feb 16 HAMLYN Obadiah son of Thomas & Elizabeth – Farmer - Privately
Mar 31 FRENCH William son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Apr 21 FORSTER Mary Anne dau of Anne - Illegitimate
Apr 28 ATWILL Samuel son of Samuel & Anne – Mason
June 9 CAUNTER Albert son of John & Margaret - Mason
June 16 FRENCH William son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer
July 7 BIDDER Mary Grace dau of Grace - Illegitimate
Aug 9 SHERWILL Richard Barons son of William & Maria – Yeoman - Privately
Aug 18 HARVEY Louisa dau of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter
Sept 1 CAUNTER Richard son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Sept 1 CAUNTER Anne dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Sept 1 CAUNTER Jane dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Sept 8 BISHOP Ellen dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Sept 29 COX Charles Cowley son of Thomas & Mary Anne -
Sept 29 NOT Mary dau of Henry & Tammy - Labourer
Oct 6 CARNELL George son of John & Mary – Labourer
Dec 22 BLACKLER Harriet dau of Mary - Illegitimate
Dec 25 STEVENS Henry son of James & Mary - Labourer
       
1845      
Jan 14 LUSCOMBE Eli son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher
Jan 19 HOLMES Sarah Jane dau of John & Jane - Labourer
Feb 2 CARNELL Mary Anne dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Feb 9 SEARLE William son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 23 COURT William son of John & Mary - Labourer
Mar 25 WAYCOTT Jethro son of John & Susannah - Tailor
Apr 6 BINMORE George Harvey son of John & Dinah - Labourer
Apr 13 HARVEY John son of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Apr 27 JENKINS Anna Maria dau of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter
Apr 29 COULMAN James son of John & Elizabeth - Stonemason
May 4 HOLLOTT Samuel Simon son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 4 MURCH Jane dau of William & Temperance - Labourer
May 25 LEE Mary Jane dau of James & Jane - Shoemaker
June 1 PETERS Edward Tapper son of Susanna - Illegitimate
June 22 HARVEY Jane Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
July 13 HILL Anne Maria dau of Edward & Mary Anne - Husbandman
July 13 PUTT Mary Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna - Baker
Aug 3 HOLLOTT William John son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Aug 3 HOLLOTT Dinah dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Aug 3 WOODWARD George son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Aug 24 HILL Francis son of John & Anne Bennett - Husbandman
Aug 24 STEER George son of Joseph & Elizabeth – Mariner
Aug 26 SKINNER Mary Anne dau of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster
Sept 14 JENKINS John Caunter son of Samuel & Mary - Cordwainer
Sept 14 JENKINS George Caunter son of Samuel & Mary - Cordwainer
Oct 5 BOWE Albert son of Walter & Jane - Miller
Nov 2 MADGE William Babbage son of Samuel & Norah - Tailor
Nov 16 WOLSTON John son of John & Mary – Husbandman
Nov 30 BUCKINGHAM Thomas Richard Jenkins son of Thomas & Charity - Mariner
Dec 14 MORTIMORE Elizabeth dau of James & Mary Anne – Littlehempston – Husbandman
Dec 25 WOODFIN Charles son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
       
1846      
Jan 4 CAUNTER George son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Feb 15 FRENCH William son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
Mar 8 CRISPIN Mary Elisth: dau of William & Elisth: - Shoemaker
Apr 26 JOINT Mary Wills dau of Samuel & Jane - Labourer
June 14 BINMORE Henry son of Henry & Ann - Labourer
June 21 HAMLYN Walter son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Farmer
June 28 TOZER Frances Amelia dau of John & Elizabeth – Butcher - Privately
July 28 SKINNER Hannah Maria dau of Edward & Anne - Farmer
Aug 9 ATWILL Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Anne – Mason
Aug 23 TOZER Thomas son of George & Sarah - Labourer
Sept 20 HILL Harriett dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Sept 20 MURCH George son of William & Temperance - Labourer
Oct 5 KIERNAN Helena Margaret dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa - Surgeon
Oct 9 MANN Emily dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant
Oct 25 BUNCLERK Rhoda dau of William & Jane - Labourer
Oct 25 FRENCH Philippa Spiller dau of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer
Dec 13 COURT Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary - Labourer
       
1847      
Jan 31 POLLARD Benjamin son of William & Jane Cole - Shoemaker
Feb 21 HARVEY Mary Anne dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer
Feb 27 WHIDDEN John son of John & Jane – Labourer - Privately
Feb 28 BINMORE Jane dau of John & Dinah - Labourer
Apr 11 MORTIMORE Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Apr 11 MORTIMORE Emma Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Apr 11 BISHOP Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
July 4 RHOADES William son of Richard & Elizabeth - Husbandman
July 18 LOME Mary Anne dau of Edward & Mary - Husbandman
Aug 17 WAYCOTT Susan dau of John & Susannah - Tailor - Privately
Sept 7 SMERDON Emma dau of Thomas & Betsy - Mariner - Privately
Sept 12 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of Edward & Mary - Labourer
Sept 21 LUSCOMBE Albert Hewett son of John Grant & Joan – Butcher
Oct 28 KIERNAN Louisa Maria Bette dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon
Dec 12 STEER John Cleave son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner
Dec 26 HILL Frederick son of John & Anne Bennett - Husbandman
       
1848      
Jan 9 CRISPIN Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Jan 23 HOLMES John son of John & Jane - Labourer
Jan 30 PETERS Selina dau of Anne - Illegitimate
Feb 6 COULMAN Sarah Lovecraft dau of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason
Feb 6 MADGE Jane dau of Samuel & Norah - Tailor
Feb 13 HARVEY Louis son of James & Jane -
Feb 27 WOODWARD Henry son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Mar 19 SEARLE Anne dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Apr 9 BOWE Elizabeth dau of Walter & Jane - Miller
May 14 MURCH William son of William & Temperance - Labourer
May 28 ATWILL Henry Wolson son of Samuel & Anne - Mason
May 28 COWLEY John son of John & Anne - Labourer
May 28 BLACKLER George son of George & Sarah - Labourer
May 28 BLACKLER Mary dau of George & Sarah – Labourer
May 28 COX William son of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman
June 4 WOLSTON Jane dau of John & Mary - Husbandman
June 11 MORTIMORE Anne French dau of James & Mary Anne – Littlehempston - Husbandman
July 30 HAMLYN Mary Cleave dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Farmer
Sept 14 MANN Elizabeth dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant
Sept 17 TOZER John son of George & Sarah - Labourer
Sept 24 FRENCH Harriett dau of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
Dec 25 COURT Nancy dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Dec 31 CAUNTER John Harris son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
       
1849      
Jan 14 FIELD Rebecca dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Husbandman
Jan 14 CLEAVE Emma dau of Sarah - Illegitimate
Feb 25 SKINNER Thomas son of Edward & Anne - Farmer
Mar 8 WAYCOTT Emanuel son of John & Susannah - Tailor
Mar 25 POLLARD Elizabeth Jane dau of William & Jane Cole - Cordwainer
Apr 8 MORTIMORE Louisa dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
May 20 SEARLE John son of William & Elizabeth – Labourer
June 24 BINMORE Thirza dau of John & Dinah - Labourer
July 18 SHEARS Sarah Jane dau of John & Anne – St Marylebone - Carpenter
Sept 16 BROOKS Elizabeth Jane dau of William & Mary - Cordwainer
Sept 16 BROOKS Lydia Anne dau of William & Mary - Cordwainer
Sept 16 BROOKS William son of Jane William & Mary - Cordwainer
Sept 16 BROOKS George son of Jane William & Mary - Cordwainer
Oct 28 HARVEY Henry son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Nov 4 STEER Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth – Mariner
Nov 27 LUSCOMBE Margaret Jane dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher
Dec 2 RHOADES Maria dau of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman
Dec 2 BOND James Richard Bowden son of George & Mary Anne - Cordwainer
Dec 9 MURCH Elizabeth dau of William & Temperance – Labourer
Dec 25 HOLMES Frederic son of John & Jane - Labourer
       
1850      
Jan 6 BISHOP James son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Jan 20 BUCKINGHAM Anne Webber dau of Grace - Illegitimate
Jan 21 MONTGOMERY Hugh son of Hugh & Anne – Secretary to the Australian Library - Privately
Jan 31 KIERNAN Edith Jane dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon
Feb 3 FIELD William son of Henry & Agnes - Labourer
Feb 24 ATWILL Anne Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason
Feb 24 ATWILL Susan Ellen Wolson dau of Samuel & Jane - Mason
Mar 28 LOVECRAFT William John son of John & Anne – R Exchange London - Tailor
Apr 7 RHOADES John Payne son of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman
Apr 7 HARVEY Maria dau of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter
Apr 7 ATWILL William Jenkins son of John & Joanna – Mason
Apr 21 WOODWARD Susan dau of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Apr 21 WOODFIN Elizabeth Jane dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Apr 21 WOODFIN Mary Anne dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
June 2 HARVEY Albert son of Richard & Mary - Labourer
June 30 KNAPMAN George son of George Beavis & Joanna - Labourer
July 21 JENKINS Elizabeth Evelina Williams dau of Henry & Sarah - Carpenter
Aug 25 BLACKLER Anna Susanna dau of George & Sarah - Labourer
Sept 1 WOLSTON Frances dau of John & Mary – Husbandman
Sept 26 WHIDDEN Anne Bulley dau of John & Jane – Labourer - Privately
Oct 6 MADGE Sarah dau of Samuel & Norah - Tailor
Oct 10 BROOKS Thirza Mary dau of William & Mary - Cordwainer - Privately
Oct 13 TOZER Henry son of George & Sarah - Labourer
Oct 19 ADAMS John Blackler son of John & Emma Mary – Land Surveyor
Dec 1 COULMAN George son of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason
Dec 6 MICHELMORE Jeffery Edwards son of Philip & Anne - Yeoman
Dec 8 FIELD Sarah Peters dau of Thomas & Mary Jane – Husbandman
       
1851      
Jan 15 CARPENTER William John son of James & Charlotte – Mason - Privately
Feb 9 SKINNER William Winsor son of William & Charlotte - Schoolmaster
Mar 23 BEAVIS Charlotte dau of George & Maria Tope – Labourer
Apr 6 CRISPIN Susan Anne dau of William & Elizabeth - Cordwainer
Apr 27 HILL William son of Richard & Mary - Labourer
May 4 TAYLOR John son of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith
May 4 FRENCH Mary Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer
May 18 MURCH Robert son of William & Temperance - Labourer
June 1 SEARLE Stephen son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
June 8 POLLARD Eliza dau of William & Jane Cole - Cordwainer
July 27 FRENCH Eliza dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Aug 24 COURT John son of John & Mary – Labourer
Sept 6 KIERNAN Adelaide Mary dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon - Privately
Sept 28 HOLMES Edward son of John & Jane - Labourer
Oct 18 EDWARDS Sarah Anne dau of John Edward Blackler Charles Imhuff & Rebecca Banks – Staverton - Yeoman - Privately
Nov 2 RHOADES Agnes dau of Richard & Harriett – Husbandman
Dec 14 HARVEY William son of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter
Dec 25 MORTIMORE Albert Samuel son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Dec 28 STEER Elizabeth Anne Cleave dau of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner
       
1852      
Jan 6 WAYCOTT Orlando son of John & Susannah - Tailor
Jan 25 BUCKINGHAM Courtney Richard Thomas Jenkins son of Thomas & Charity - Mariner
Feb 22 MURRIN Sarah Jane dau of John & Mary - Mason
Mar 11 SHEARS Joanna dau of John & Anne – St Marylebone - Carpenter
Mar 14 ATWILL Albert son of Samuel & Anne - Mason
May 4 ATWILL Emma Joanna Jenkins dau of John & Joanna – Mason - Privately
June 6 BISHOP George Coulman son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Aug 8 WOLSTON Elizabeth dau of John & Mary - Husbandman
Aug 15 CAUNTER Eli son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Aug 22 PETERS Kezia French dau of Anne - Illegitimate
Aug 22 WOODFIN Emma dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Sept 5 WHIDDEN Anne dau of John & Jane - Labourer
Sept 30 MANN Thomas son of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant
Oct 10 PENNY John George Coulman son of Thomas & Mary - Wheelwright
Oct 31 SEARLE Edwin son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mason
Nov 1 CARPENTER William Charles son of James John & Charlotte – Mason - Privately
Nov 10 MICHELMORE Harriett dau of Philip & Anna - Yeoman
Dec 23 HOW Mary Anne Ellen dau of Samuel & Betsy Grute – Clerk in a Merchants Office at Gaultois in Newfoundland
       
1853      
Jan 2 WOODWARD John Paddon son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman
Feb 10 LEE John Widger son of John Rendle & Eleanor Elizabeth - Cordwainer
Mar 6 SKINNER Samuel Winsor son of William & Charlotte - Schoolmaster
Mar 6 FIELD Anne Webber dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Husbandman
Apr 24 TOZER Giles son of George & Sarah - Labourer
May 15 HILL Maria dau of George & Mary Anne - Husbandman
May 23 TAYLOR George son of Richard & Esther – Blacksmith - Privately
June 13 COULMAN Bertha Florence Anne dau of John Hooper & Anne –
      Marble Mason - Privately
June 15 BLACKLER Mary White Edwards dau of William & Maria - Yeoman
June 26 LUSCOMBE Matthew William Burnell Mann son of John Mann & Mary Jane - Husbandman
July 17 FRENCH Isaac Blackler French son of Harriet- Illegitimate
Aug 14 BEAVIS George son of George & Maria Tope - Labourer
Aug 24 CLEAR Joanna Trood dau of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter
Aug 24 CLEAR Elizabeth Ann dau of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter
Sept 11 MURCH Susan dau of William & Temperance - Labourer
Sept 25 GOSS Emma Harris dau of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer
Sept 29 LUSCOMBE Lydia Anna dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher
Oct 16 STEER William Cleave son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner
Nov 6 COURT George Widdecombe son of John & Mary - Labourer
Nov 27 CORNISH Elizabeth Anne dau of William & Grace - Wheelwright
       
1854      
Jan 27 WHIDDEN Elizabeth Caroline dau of Nathaniel & Susan – Husbandman - Privately
Feb 12 PRESTON William Henry son of John & Susan - Miller - Privately
Feb 12 PRESTON John James son of John & Susan - Miller - Privately
Mar 12 ATWILL Sarah Anne dau of Samuel & Anne - Mason
Mar 12 SEARLE Anne dau of William & Elizabeth – Staverton - Labourer
Mar 19 COURT Elizabeth Anne Hayman dau of William & Margaret - Huckster
Mar 23 HODGES George Eli son of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker - Privately
Mar 23 HODGES Frank Job son of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker - Privately
Mar 31 KIERNAN Bernard Beltz son of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon - Privately
Apr 30 HODGES Ellen Lavis dau of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker
Apr 30 HODGES William Henry son of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker
June 4 HARVEY Richard son of Richard & Mary - Labourer
June 6 MADGE Elizabeth Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth - Tailor
July 9 WOODFIN Sarah Anne dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Aug 12 TAYLOR Elizabeth Anne dau of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith - Privately
Aug 17 SHEARS Eliza Waymouth dau of John & Anne – St Marylebone - Carpenter
Aug 24 LUSCOMBE Selina dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher
Aug 24 WILLIAMS Jane dau of William Bickford & Mary Anne – Superannuated Exciseman
Sept 13 HARVEY George son of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter
Sept 22 BLACKLER Mary White Edwards dau of William & Maria - Yeoman
Sept 24 HOLWILL George Luscombe son of William & Sarah - Mason
Sept 24 MUGRIDGE William Holwill son of Henry & Sarah Selina - Husbandman
Oct 8 COULMAN Loveday Bertha dau of John Hooper & Anne –
      Madrepore Marble Mason – Privately
Oct 22 WOLSTON William son of John & Mary - Husbandman
Nov 12 FRENCH John son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Nov 19 MURCH Anna dau of William & Temperance - Labourer
Dec 17 FIELD Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Husbandman
       
1855      
Jan 14 FRENCH Mary Anne dau of George & Mary - Husbandman
Feb 11 ASH John William Frederick son of Harriett Betsy - Illegitimate
Mar 4 BISHOP Amelia Fanny dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Mar 10 FIELD Elizabeth Hayman dau of Henry & Agnes - Labourer – Privately
Apr 10 WILLIAMS Charles son of William Bickford & Mary Anne –
      Superannuated Exciseman
Apr 22 CAUNTER Aaron son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Apr 25 MICHELMORE Philip son of Philip & Anna - Yeoman
May 1 COULMAN Emma dau of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason
May 27 TOZER Charles son of Giles & Sarah - Husbandman
June 10 WHITEWAY Thomas Henry son of John & Harriett – Lower Brixham - Tailor
June 14 WAYCOTT John son of John & Susannah - Tailor
June 16 CLEAR John Trood son of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter – Privately
Aug 12 CORNISH William Henry son of William & Grace - Wheelwright
Sept 2 ASH Mary Anne dau of William & Rebecca - Husbandman
Sept 23 RADFORD George Hender son of Richard & Harriett - Cordwainer
Sept 30 BLACKLER John son of Daniel & Agnes – Labourer – Privately
Oct 7 GOSS Robert Savery Capron son of William & Elizabeth Barbara – Labourer
Nov 4 CRISPIN William Henry son of William & Elizabeth - Cordwainer
Dec 2 HILL Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Anne - Husbandman
Dec 9 SKINNER John son of William & Charlotte - Schoolmaster
       
1856      
Jan 1 TULLEY Mary Catherine dau of Robert Watson & Amelia - Farmer
Mar 21 WHIDDEN Susan Emma dau of Nathaniel & Susan – Husbandman
Mar 21 WHIDDEN William Frederick son of Nathaniel & Susan – Husbandman
Mar 28 COULMAN Courtney John Martin son of John Hooper & Anne –
      Madrepore Marble Mason – Privately
Apr 27 TOZER Elizabeth dau of George & Sarah - Labourer
June 1 HOLLOTT Eli Waycott son of William & Mary Anne - Husbandman
July 20 STEER Frederick son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Labourer
July 20 MORTIMORE William Henry Stevens son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Cordwainer
Aug 24 ADAMS John son of John & Emma Mary – Land Agent & Auctioneer
Nov 16 COURT Susan dau of John & Mary - Labourer
Nov 30 PETERS Sarah Anne Holwell base child of Anne - Spinster
Dec 21 MUGRIDGE Harry son of Henry & Sarah Selina - Labourer
       
1857      
Feb 1 TOZER Frank son of Giles & Sarah - Labourer
Mar 7 FIELD Eli son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer – Privately
Mar 27 MICHELMORE Robert Frank son of Philip & Anna - Yeoman
May 3 RADFORD Alfred William son of Richard & Harriet - Shoemaker
May 10 MADGE Emma Alma dau of Samuel & Nora - Tailor
May 24 ATWILL Amelia dau of Samuel & Anne - Mason
May 26 MUDGE William Albert son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
May 31 TAYLOR Jethro son of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith
May 31 POLLARD Sarah Anne dau of William & Jane Cole - Shoemaker
Sept 13 PALK Hannah dau of Richard & Winifred Bowden - Publican
Nov 8 FRENCH Sarah dau of George & Mary - Labourer
Nov 15 MILTON William son of John & Mary – Labourer
Nov 22 GOSS George son of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer
Nov 22 ELLIOTT Susan Emma dau of George & Susan Elizabeth – Shoemaker – Privately
Dec 13 STEER Richard Cleave son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Labourer
Dec 20 COULMAN Loveday Florence Bertha dau of John Hooper & Anne – Madrepore Marble Mason
Dec 20 MARTIN Samuel Luscombe Colton base child of Harriett - Dressmaker
       
1858      
Jan 1 WAYCOTT William Venning son of John & Susannah – Tailor & Farmer
Jan 10 ASH Harriett Elizabeth dau of William & Rebecca - Labourer
Jan 10 BLACKLER Mary Jane dau of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer
Jan 17 MARDON William son of John & Jane - Labourer
Mar 14 HILL Emily Sophia Baker dau of Thomas & Eliza Baker – Devon County Constabulary
Mar 14 HILL Frederick William Baker son of Thomas & Eliza Baker – Devon County Constabulary
Apr 18 MUGRIDGE Elizabeth Holwell dau of Henry & Sarah Selina - Labourer
Apr 25 LUSCOMBE John Mann son of John Mann & Mary Jane - Labourer
May 2 HOLLOTT John Ephraim Waycott son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
May 16 HILL Emma dau of George & Mary Anne - Labourer
May 23 BISHOP Elizabeth Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher
July 18 CAUNTER Sampson son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Oct 24 WEBBER Edmund son of George & Sarah Jane – Marble Mason
Nov 25 TAYLOR Mary Jane dau of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith – Privately
Dec 25 BOWDEN William son of Thomas & Rachel - Shoemaker
Dec 30 FARLEIGH William Henry son of William & Mary - Labourer – Privately
       
1859      
Feb 27 PALK Albert son of Richard & Winifred Bowden - Publican
Feb 27 RADFORD Francis Graham son of Richard & Harriet - Shoemaker
Mar 9 TOZER Mary Anne dau of Giles & Sarah - Labourer – Privately
Apr 3 COULMAN Lucy Bessie base child of Anne Lovecraft - Spinster
May 19 COURTENAY Orlando son of George & Maria – Aveton Gifford - Devon County Constabulary – Privately
May 26 MICHELMORE John Marchant son of Philip & Anna – Yeoman
June 12 MADDOCK Albert Edward son of John & Jane – Newton Abbot – Switchman on the S D R
June 15 BASTOW William Philip son of Philip & Elizabeth Dinah – St Andrews Plymouth – Sailor R N – Privately
July 3 FIELD Emma Louisa dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
Aug 12 FURNEAUX Thomas son of Thomas & Eleanor - Farmer
Aug 14 KINGSTON Mary Elizabeth Harvey dau of William & Mary Maria – Labourer
Aug 28 ALLEN Richard Blackler son of Richard Blackler & Agnes – Bermondsey London - Sailor
Aug 28 MADGE Bessie dau of Samuel & Norah - Tailor
Aug 28 HOLMES Sarah Jane dau of Nicholas & Margaret Adams - Sailor
Oct 16 CLEAR Ann dau of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter
Oct 30 FOX Elizabeth Jane Blackler dau of George & Elizabeth Jane – Private Royal Artillery
Nov 20 SEARLE Abraham son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Nov 27 BLACKLER William son of Daniel & Agnes - Labourer
Dec 4 HARVEY William Henry son of William & Mary Anne – Carpenter
Dec 4 HARVEY Edwin son of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter
Dec 25 GOSS William son of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer
       
1860      
Jan 1 CAUNTER George son of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter
Jan 17 HARVEY Thirza Ellis base child of Anne Maria - Spinster – Privately
Jan 17 REDDACLIFF Thomas James son of James & Mary – Clerk in the employ of Messrs Newman & Hurst Newfoundland
Mar 11 MORTIMORE Alice Eliza dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Mar 25 JENKINS Mary Louisa dau of Edwin & Mary Anne – Torquay - Joiner
Apr 15 MARDON Louisa dau of John & Jane - Labourer
May 13 HILL William son of George George & Mary Anne - Labourer
July 8 FRENCH William son of George & Mary - Labourer
July 8 BLACKLER Elizabeth Anne dau of William & Mary - Labourer
July 29 WOODFIN William son of John & Sophia - Labourer
Oct 7 PEARCE William Hill base child of Jane - Spinster
Oct 21 HAMLYN Arthur John son of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham - Baker
Nov 4 FIELD Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
Nov 4 FARLEIGH Susan Rosa dau of William & Mary – Labourer
      Marginal Note This child was above 5 years old when baptised
Nov 4 FARLEIGH Herrington John son of William & Mary - Labourer
Dec 2 BLACKLER John son of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer
Dec 29 DODD Elizabeth Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Jane – Labourer– Privately
       
1861      
Jan 13 MUGRIDGE Henry son of Henry & Sarah Selina – Labourer
      Marginal Note This child was 3 years old when baptised
Jan 27 CRISPIN Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth – Stoke Damerel - Shoemaker
Mar 3 WESTAWAY John son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 17 CAUNTER Richard son of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter
Apr 28 MADDOCK Clara dau of John & Jane – Rattery - Switchman S D R
Apr 28 FIELD Emma Elizabeth dau of Henry & Agnes - Labourer
Apr 28 FIELD Mary Anne Martin dau of Henry & Agnes - Labourer
July 7 SINCLAIR Charles Arthur son of Richard & Emily – St Leonards Shoreditch - Constable
July 7 SINCLAIR George Lewis Edwin son of Richard & Emily – St Leonards Shoreditch - Constable
July 28 MURCH William son of Robert & Elizabeth Blackler Labourer - Labourer
Aug 4 WILLIAMS Henry base child of Mary Anne - Widow
Aug 11 HOLLOTT William Emmanuel Crute son of William & Mary Anne - Publican
Aug 19 JACKSON Henry son of Robert & Sarah Anne – Labourer – Privately
Oct 6 BLACKLER Mary Anne dau of William & Mary - Labourer
Oct 20 HARVEY Susanna Knott dau of John & Susanna - Labourer
Oct 27 CAUNTER Lewis son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter
Nov 17 WOLSON Mary Anne dau of James & Sarah Cator - Labourer
Nov 24 ELLIS Maria dau of John & Eliza - Labourer
       
1862      
Jan 5 HAMLYN Elizabeth Alice Wakeham dau of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham Ferris - Baker
Jan 12 HINGSTON Edith Jane Harvey dau of William & Mary Maria - Labourer
Jan 16 PIKE Charles Anthony son of John Brewer & Charlotte Edwards – Captain of a Merchant Ship
Feb 23 ELLIS Elizabeth dau of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
Mar 18 LUSCOMBE Grace Anne Gollop dau of Henry Hewitt & Grace - Yeoman
Apr 18 HOLMES George Stevens son of Nicholas & Margaret Adams – Marine Store Dealer
May 4 GOSS John Henry son of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer
May 4 BINMORE Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
May 4 BLATCHFORD Alfred William base child of Elizabeth - Spinster
May 29 HAYWARD Emma dau of William & Sarah - Farmer
Aug 31 CLEAR Mary Howe dau of George Hoskings & Mary – St Marychurch - Carpenter
Aug 31 BARRETT William Henry son of John Webber & Elizabeth - St Sidwell Exeter - Coachman
Sept 7 MADGE Susan Anne dau of (the late) Samuel & Norah - Tailor
Sept 14 SEARLE Mary dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer
Sept 15 COURT James son of William & Maria – Labourer - Privately
Sept 21 BLACKLER Hannah dau of Daniel & Agnes - Labourer
Oct 24 FURNEAUX John son of Thomas & Eleanor - Yeoman
Nov 17 PARNELL Eliza Harvey dau of Jonas & Eliza – 41 Tavistock Place Plymouth - Guard South Devon Railway
Dec 25 FULL Mary Anne dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
       
1863      
Jan 11 HAMLYN Arthur John Wakeham son of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham - Baker
Jan 25 BICKLY Amelia Jane base child of Sarah Anne - Spinster
Feb 1 COULMAN Bertha Polly Hannaford dau of John Hooper & Anne – Marble Mason
Feb 1 COULMAN Flora Anne Martin dau of John Hooper & Anne – Marble Mason
Feb 7 HARVEY Henry son of John & Susannah – Carpenter - Privately
Mar 15 WESTAWAY Elizabeth Jane Bulley dau of James & Susan - Labourer
Apr 19 MUGRIDGE Samuel Edward Holwell son of Henry & Sarah Selina - Labourer
Apr 19 MURCH Sarah Anne dau of Robert & Elizabeth Blackler – Labourer
May 3 CAUNTER Harriett dau of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter
May 17 FIELD Henry Buckingham son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
May 17 FIELD William son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
July 26 CRISPIN Emma dau of William & Anne Carter Snelling - Labourer
Aug 16 HOLLOTT Emily Edith dau of William & Margaret – Inn Keeper
Aug 16 COURT Sarah Margaret dau of William & Maria - Labourer
Aug 16 BLACKLER Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary - Labourer
Aug 23 LUSCOMBE Emmanuel John son of John Mann & Mary Jane – Labourer
Sept 6 BINMORE Emma dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Sept 13 WOLSON Clara dau of James & Sarah Cator Labourer - Labourer
Sept 13 JEWELL Mary Grace Trenary base child of Susan – Torquay – Married Woman
Sept 13 MORTIMORE Emily Lavinia dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Sept 27 BASTOW Philip son of Philip & Elizabeth Dinah – Sailor R N
Oct 11 WISE Henry John Harris son of John Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs
Nov 15 BLACKLER Elizabeth dau of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer
       
1864      
Jan 10 FRENCH Harriett dau of George & Mary - Labourer
Jan 17 MACKAY Celestine Bessie dau of John & Mary Anne – Provision Merchant & Farmer
Jan 17 HOLWELL Clara Jane dau of John & Jane - Mason
Feb 9 FURNEAUX Mary Ellen dau of Thomas & Eleanor - Farmer
Feb 28 PETERS Jemima Mortimore base dau of Anne - Spinster
Mar 6 DODD Elizabeth Anne dau of Thomas & Mary Anne - Labourer
Mar 8 LUSCOMBE Mary Jane Sherwill dau of John & Mary Jane - Butcher
Mar 13 HAMLYN Lucy dau of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham - Baker
Mar 20 HOLMES John Addams son of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Store Dealer
Apr 10 WEBBER Samuel Henry son of Edwin & Mary Grace - Labourer
Apr 21 SKINNER Georgina Emily dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Anne - Yeoman
Apr 24 ELLIS Mary Agnes dau of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
July 10 ELLIS Amelia Hill dau of John & Eliza - Labourer
July 17 HARRIS Henry John son of Henry John & Elizabeth - Publican
Aug 21 CLEAR Ida dau of George Hosking & Mary – Torquay - Carpenter
Oct 8 HARRIS Alfred John son of John & Elizabeth Esther – Ipplepen - Yeoman
Oct 9 KINGSTON Ada Selina Harvey dau of William & Mary Maria - Labourer
       
1865      
Feb 13 PALK Eliza Anne dau of George & Ann – Paignton - Butcher
Feb 19 WOLSON James son of James & Sarah Cator - Labourer
Mar 12 JACKSON Tom son of Robert & Sarah Anne - Labourer
Mar 19 MURCH Isaac John son of Robert & Elizabeth Blackler - Labourer
Mar 22 FLETCHER Mary Grace dau of John Ellis & Anne - Farmer
Apr 9 WESTAWAY Norah Evens dau of James & Susan - Labourer
Apr 16 WAKEHAM Sarah Grace Winsor dau of Frederick & Sarah Grace - Gardener
Apr 20 NOSWORTHY John son of John & Mary Jane - Yeoman
Apr 23 CAUNTER Martha Jane dau of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter
June 4 COOMBE Elizabeth Mary dau of Sarah & John Newland - Miller
June 4 COOMBE Amelia dau of Sarah & John Newland - Miller
June 11 BINMORE Ellen dau of Mary & Thomas - Labourer
June 18 LANE Thirza Maria dau of Stephen Henry & Mary Ann – Torquay - Police Constable
June 18 LANE Mary Elizabeth dau of Stephen Henry & Mary Ann – Torquay - Police Constable
June 18 HOLWILL William Henry son of Samuel & Anne - Police Constable
June 25 MUGRIDGE George Edwin son of Henry & Sarah Selina – Labourer - Privately
July 2 HAYWARD Sarah Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah - Farmer
July 2 COX William George Burnell son of John & Mary Anne - Labourer
July 9 BEAVIS George son of James & Grace - Labourer
July 16 BARTER Rosa Hannah dau of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer
Aug 17 CAUNTER Lewis son of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter - Privately
Aug 20 FIELD Minnie Rosina dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
Aug 23 MANN Leonora Priscilla dau of William Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cyder Merchant
Aug 24 LUSCOMBE Emily Jane Goodman dau of Edwin & Jane - Farmer
Sept 3 WISE Charles John son of Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs
Sept 24 FRENCH Mary Maria Harvey dau of Simon Spiller & Louisa - Labourer
Oct 1 COURT Margaret Hayman dau of William & Maria - Labourer
Dec 25 BLACKLER Mary Lavinia Goss dau of William & Mary - Labourer
       
1866      
Jan 7 BINMORE Elizabeth base child of Sarah – Woodland - Spinster
Jan 14 HOLLOTT Priscilla dau of William & Mary Anne - Publican
Feb 11 WALDRON Sarah Anne dau of John & Susanna - Tailor
Apr 29 ELLIS Thomas John son of John & Eliza - Labourer
May 8 HARRIS Mary Elkington dau of John & Elizabeth Esther – Ipplepen - Yeoman
July 8 BOWDEN James Arthur son of Arthur Bradley & Elizabeth – Woolborough - Mason
July 8 WAKEHAM Matthew son of Frederick & Sarah Grace - Gardener
Aug 12 BLACKLER Henry son of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer
Sept 2 COOMBE James John Manning son of John Newland & Sarah - Miller
Oct 6 MANN Annie Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cyder Merchant
Oct 7 MORTIMORE James son of William French & Maria Jane – Stoke Gabriel - Labourer
Oct 7 WEEKS Mary Ann Mortimore dau of Thomas & Harriett - Labourer
Oct 21 HOLWILL George Edwin son of Samuel & Anne – Devon County
Oct 28 HARVEY Mary Ann dau of John & Susan - Carpenter
Oct 28 ELLIS William Henry son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
Nov 11 BULLEY Thomas George son of John & Ellen - Labourer
Dec 16 BINMORE William Mortimore son of Henry & Anne French - Labourer
Dec 30 COURT Mary Elizabeth Searle base child of Elizabeth – Spinster
       
1867      
Jan 6 FARLEIGH Norah Mary dau of Richard & Mary Anne - Labourer
Jan 13 MORTIMORE Frederick John Stevens son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker
Jan 27 CAUNTER Clara Charlotte dau of Robert & Harriett - Carpenter
Mar 17 MURCH Eliza Jane French dau of Robert & Elizabeth - Labourer
Mar 17 BINMORE George son of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Mar 24 FULL Elizabeth Anne dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Apr 2 WESTAWAY Eliza base child of Elizabeth – Spinster - Privately
Apr 19 LUSCOMBE Annie Hewett dau of Edwin & Jane - Farmer
Apr 19 BARTER Emily Louisa dau of James & Elizabeth Luscombe – Grocer
May 22 JACKSON Frank son of Robert & Sarah Anne – Labourer - Privately
June 9 ATWILL Samuel Henry son of Henry & Maria - Mason
July 7 WISE Sydney John son of Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs
July 14 HARRIS Clara Elizabeth dau of Henry John & Elizabeth - Publican
July 14 COX James William son of James & Rebecca Peters - Labourer
Aug 11 HOLMES William Stevens son of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Stores Dealer
Aug 11 JENKINS Emily Salome dau of Edwin & Maria Anne – Torquay – Joiner;
      Marginal note This child was above 2 years old when baptised
Aug 29 SKINNER Jeffery son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Anne – Yeoman
Aug 29 MORISON John Barnes Tucker son of Daniel & Mary Grace - Gentleman
Sept 1 HOLLOTT Elizabeth dau of Samuel Simon & Mary Anne – Devonport – Sail Maker
Sept 15 WESTAWAY Mary Anne dau of James & Susan - Labourer
Sept 22 ATWILL Annie Maria Jenkins dau of John & Betsy - Mason
Sept 27 NOSWORTHY Alice dau of John & Mary Jane – Yeoman - Yeoman
Oct 13 FRENCH Elizabeth Anne dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer
Oct 3 COURT Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Maria - Labourer
Nov 11 WALDRON Elizabeth Jane base child of Maria – Spinster – Privately
Dec 15 WOLSON Clara Jane dau of James & Sarah Cator - Labourer
Dec 24 MACKAY James Montague Hele son of John May & Ann Hele - Merchant
       
1868      
Feb 2 PETERS Janetta Lake base child of Anne - Spinster
Mar 4 HARRIS William Albert son of John & Elizabeth Esther – Ipplepen - Yeoman
Mar 25 HOSKINS John James Adams base child of Caroline - Spinster
Apr 26 CAUNTER Mary Elizabeth dau of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter
June 26 CAUNTER Alfred son of Albert & Mary Margaret – Mason - Privately
July 9 GILES Elizabeth Alice dau of John Atwill & Mary Farmer
Aug 9 BINMORE Emma dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
Aug 23 WAKEHAM Mary Anne Winsor dau of Frederick & Sarah Grace - Gardener
Oct 8 MANN Elizabeth Sarah Butland dau of William Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cider Merchant
Oct 24 NORRISH Mary Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Anne – Shoemaker - Privately
Oct 25 BARTER John Henry son of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer
Dec 25 ATWILL William son of William & Susan - Mason
       
1869      
Jan 3 HARVEY George Brim base child of Mary Jane - Spinster
Jan 10 HOLMES Mary Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Store Dealer
Jan 31 KINSMAN John George son of John Crocker & Mary Anne - Tailor
Jan 31 KINSMAN Mary Louisa dau of John Crocker & Mary Anne - Tailor
Jan 31 KINSMAN Alfred James son of John Crocker & Mary Anne - Tailor
Feb 6 HOLLOTT Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Anne - Publican
Mar 7 BICKLEY Jessie base child of Elizabeth Jane - Spinster
Apr 4 HINGSTON Henry George Harvey son of William & Mary Maria - Labourer
Apr 25 ATWILL William John Full son of John & Betsy – Mason
Apr 25 WOODFIN Frederick son of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer
May 5 SKINNER Charles son of Jeffrey Edwards & Emily Anne - Yeoman
May 6 TOWILL Francis John son of John & Frances Jane - Farmer
May 16 BULLEY Eliza Jane dau of John & Ellen - Labourer
July 4 FARLEIGH John Edward son of Richard & Mary Anne - Labourer
July 18 BINMORE Susannah dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Aug 1 ATWILL Clara Emma dau of Henry & Maria - Mason
Aug 8 COX Charles Henry Cowley son of John & Mary Anne - Labourer
Sept 19 ELLIS Albert John son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
Oct 17 COURT Caroline Congdon dau of William & Maria - Labourer
Oct 19 WILLCOCKS Laura dau of John Davis & Elizabeth - Yeoman
Nov 30 MANN Marian Emily dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cider Merchant
Dec 25 BISHOP Andrew son of Andrew & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Dec 26 ROWLAND Mary Anne Norrish dau of John Jonas & Sarah Smalridge - Labourer
       
1870      
Jan 2 WISE Frederic son of John Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs
Jan 2 FIELD Edwin son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
Jan 9 LAKE William Henry son of John & Philippa Spiller - Labourer
Jan 23 JEFFERIES Lewis son of William & Annie Parking – Policeman in the Devon Constabulary
Mar 20 MUGRIDGE John son of John & Maria – Devonport - Shoemaker
Apr 3 HOLWELL William John son of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright
May 8 WESTAWAY James son of James & Susan - Labourer
May 8 FRENCH William Thomas son of Thomas & Susan - Labourer
Aug 30 SHERWILL Mary Annie Tucker dau of Thomas Hamlyn & Fanny Sherwill – Cattle Dealer
Sept 11 COX Mary Susannah dau of John & Mary Anne – Houndhead - Labourer
Sept 11 BLACKLER George son of Henry & Rachel – Wazeford - Labourer
Sept 20 SEARLE William illegitimate son of Ann – Spinster - Privately
Oct 12 ATWILL Emily dau of William & Susan - Builder
Dec 2 CAUNTER Eliza dau of Richard & Harriet - Carpenter
Dec 2 NORRISH William Henry son of Robert & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
       
1871      
Feb 8 ROWLANDS Emily dau of John & Sarah - Labourer - Privately
Feb 22 WOODFIN Hetty Augusta dau of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer
Feb 22 BARTER Thomas John son of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer
Feb 22 ATWILL Clara Elizabeth Full dau of John & Betsy - Mason
Apr 20 MANN William Butland son of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Forder Green - Yeoman
May 18 NORRISH Albert John son of Robert & Mary Anne - Shoemaker
May 18 HOLMES James Henry son of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Store Dealer
May 25 SKINNER Amey dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle - Yeoman
May 28 HOLWELL Lucy Elizabeth dau of George Luscombe & Sarah Ann - Wheelwright
May 31 MORISON Richard Barnes son of Daniel & Mary Grace – Elue Park - Gentleman
July 30 POLLARD William Henry illegitimate son of Sarah Ann - Spinster
Aug 20 HOLWELL Elizabeth Jane dau of Samuel & Sarah – Devonport - Blacksmith
Oct 8 BISHOP James son of Andrew & Elizabeth - Thatcher
Oct 8 JACKSON Walter John son of Robert & Sarah - Gardener
Oct 22 BINMORE Thomas son of Henry & Ann - Labourer
       
1872      
Feb 4 COURT Susan Ann dau of William & Maria - Labourer
Feb 11 ATWILL William John son of Henry & Maria - Mason
Mar 3 COX William Edwin Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria - Labourer
Mar 10 LAKE Florence Kate dau of John & Philippa - Labourer
Apr 7 BUCKELL Elizabeth Caunter dau of Thomas & Ann - Coachman
May 7 COX Immanuel Charles Cowley son of John & Mary Anne - Houndhead – Labourer - Privately
May 19 ELLIS Immanuel Edward son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
July 1 ATWILL Eli son of John & Betsy – Mason - Privately
July 28 FORD Harriett Hannah dau of Richard & Hannah - Labourer
July 28 FIELD Amelia dau of Thomas & Mary Jane – Forder Green - Labourer
July 30 WAYMOUTH Thomas Duncan Edward Blackler son of Joshua Edward & Fanny Maria Rendell – Wine & Spirit Merchant
Oct 6 HARVEY Arthur George son of Richard & Mary Jane - Farmer
Oct 6 FRENCH George son of Thomas & Susan – Labourer
Nov 5 MANN Louise Ethel Mary dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Forder Green - Yeoman
Nov 22 NORRISH Immanuel Edward son of Robert & Mary Anne – Shoemaker - Privately
Nov 24 BISHOP Thomas son of Andrew & Elizabeth - Policeman
Dec 29 ATWILL Albert son of William & Susan - Builder
Dec 29 HOLWILL Kate Martha dau of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright
       
1873      
Feb 2 PETERS Emma Field illegitimate dau of Kezia French - Spinster
Feb 16 ROWE Emma Ellen dau of Samuel Braddon & Mary Wills - Yeoman
Mar 9 WEEKS Annie dau of Thomas & Harriet - Labourer
Mar 12 ASH John Ridgeway son of William & Mary – Labourer - Privately
May 4 JEFFERY Bessie dau of William & Annie Parking - Constable
May 4 BARTER Florence Annie dau of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer
June 29 TOWILL Albert Edward son of John & Frances Jane – Lake Farm – Farmer
July 13 HOLWELL Emma Mary Coulman dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft - Blacksmith
July 13 PALK Owen son of John & Elizabeth - Baker
Aug 24 BULLEY Edith Lucy dau of John & Ellen - Labourer
Nov 2 BLACKLER William Edward son of Henry & Rachel – Wazeford - Labourer
Nov 10 SKINNER William Edgar son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Anne - Yeoman
Nov 10 MANN Ellen Mabel dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Young House Forder Green - Farmer
Nov 23 HARVEY Reginald Samuel son of Richard & Mary Jane - Labourer
Nov 30 BINMORE George son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer
       
1874   Mothers maiden name & child’s date of birth recorded from here on in register
Feb 1 WOODFIN Montague James son of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer
Feb 8 COURT Annie Maria dau of William & Maria - Labourer
Feb 8 COX Mary Ann Tapley dau of John & Mary Ann - Labourer
Mar 8 JACKSON Edith Emma dau of Robert & Sarah Ann – Ipplepen - Gardener
Mar 17 CHAMBERLAIN Agnes Lucy dau of Frederick Townsend & Sarah Sophia – Clerk in Holy Orders
Apr 24 BOWE Annie Elliott dau of Albert & Harriet - Miller
May 24 DYER William Henry son of John & Harriet - Labourer
May 31 PALK John son of John & Elizabeth - Baker
June 9 WAYMOUTH Mary Beatrice dau of Joshua Edward & Fanny Maria Rendell -
      Wine & Spirit Merchant
June 21 ELLIS Thomas Richard son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
July 5 COX Samuel Edward Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria - Labourer
July 19 HARRIS Robert William son of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Innkeeper
July 23 LAKE Sarah Selina dau of John & Philippa Spiller – Labourer - Privately
July 26 ROWE Joseph son of Samuel Braddon & Mary Wells - Yeoman
Nov 1 FIELD Elizabeth dau of William & Kezia French - Labourer
Nov 8 ATWILL Eliza Jane dau of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason
Nov 28 MAYE Jeffery Bowden son of William & Elizabeth Furneaux - Farmer
Dec 6 ATWILL Henry son of Henry & Maria - Mason
Dec 25 FARLEY Susan Rosa dau of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser
       
1875      
Jan 1 TAYLOR Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Asenath - Blacksmith
Jan 7 SHERWILL Alfred son of Thomas Hamlyn & Fanny Sherwill – Cattle Dealer
Feb 4 MANN Robert Ernest son of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman
Feb 10 HOLWELL George Edwin son of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright
Mar 26 MINHINNICK William John son of John & Elizabeth Sarah – Paignton - Mason
Mar 26 NORRISH Sarah Jane dau of Robert & Mary Ann - Shoemaker
Mar 27 MORISON Janet Isabella dau of Daniel & Mary Grace - Gentleman
June 13 HARVEY Harold John son of Richard & Mary Jane - Farmer
June 20 PALK William Ernest son of John & Elizabeth - Baker
July 9 FRENCH Annie dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer
Aug 24 HARRIS Kate Louisa dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
Aug 25 TOZER Emily dau of Henry & Sarah – Mason - Privately
Sept 3 PALK Adelin dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
Sept 5 DYER Mary Jane dau of John & Harriet - Labourer
Oct 17 WESTAWAY George Henry son of James & Susan Charlotte - Labourer
Dec 12 SEARLE William Robert son of Stephen & Jane – Labourer
Dec 12 DODD Louisa dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Dec 12 DODD Louis son of Thomas & Mary - Labourer
Dec 25 CAUNTER Alice Alma dau of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green - Carpenter
Dec 25 CAUNTER Eli son of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green - Carpenter
Dec 25 CAUNTER Henry John son of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green – Carpenter
Dec 25 BLACKER Alice Susan Ann dau of Henry & Rachel – Wayeford - Labourer
Dec 28 SKINNER Ella dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle – Yeoman
       
1876      
Feb 6 BARTER Alice Maud dau of James & Elizabeth - Grocer
Mar 19 BINMORE Louis son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
Mar 26 WOODFIN Alfred Richard son of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer
Mar 31 FARLEIGH Elizabeth dau of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser
Apr 2 TAYLOR Edith dau of John & Asenath – Blacksmith - Privately
May 28 ATWILL George Owen son of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason
July 2 PALK Albert Thomas son of John & Elizabeth - Baker
Aug 4 MAYE John son of William & Elizabeth – Bickaton - Farmer
Sept 10 ELLIS Eliza Florence Annie dau of William & Anna Maria – Labourer
Oct 8 EASTERBROOK Frank son of William & Ann - Farmer
Oct 15 HILL Clara Elizabeth dau of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer
Nov 5 HOLWELL Henry Edward son of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright
Nov 19 COX Louisa Jane Harvey dau of William Thomas & Mary Maria Luscombe – Labourer
Nov 30 MINHINNICK Emily Louisa dau of William Henry & Emma Alma – Paignton -Re...? Setter
Dec 3 HOLMES Eliza Stevens dau of Nicholas & Margaret Adams - Fishmonger
Dec 3 HOLMES Thomas Lewis son of Nicholas & Margaret Adams - Fishmonger
Dec 7 ROWE Lewis son of Samuel Braddon & Mary Wills - Yeoman
Dec 24 FIELD Clara dau of William & Kezia French - Labourer
       
1877      
Feb 11 MANN Thomas son of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman
Feb 11 HARVEY George Edward son of George & Mary Eliza - Mason
Feb 25 DYER John Frederick Hill son of John & Harriet - Labourer
Feb 25 HILL William Henry son of Francis & Emma - Labourer
Mar 18 HARRIS Norah Annie dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
      Marginal note this child was registered in the name of Laura Annie & has always been known by this name the mistake evidently has arisen in the similarity of sound
Mar 25 PALK Ernest George son of Owen & Eva - Butcher
Mar 28 TAYLOR Ada dau of John & Asenath – Blacksmith - Privately
Apr 22 RADFORD Alice dau of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer
June 10 HARVEY Alfred Richard son of Richard & Mary Jane - Farmer
June 3 PALK Jeffery son of John & Elizabeth – Baker – Privately
Aug 19 TOZER Henry Pedrick son of Henry & Sarah - Denbury - Mason
Sept 23 LAKE Mary Louisa dau of John & Philippa – Basket Maker
Sept 28 SKINNER Mary dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle – Yeoman
Sept 29 CAUNTER Amelia Kate dau of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green – Carpenter - Privately
Dec 11 LOWE Ada dau of Nicholas John & Emma Elizabeth – Carpenter - Privately
Dec 30 HOLWELL Ada Jane dau of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright
       
1878      
Jan 13 ATWILL John son of Henry & Maria - Mason
Jan 13 DYMENT Beatrice Louisa dau of George & Mary - Labourer
Jan 20 FARLEIGH William Henry son of William Henry & Mary Anne – Slate Dresser
Jan 27 ATWILL John son of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason
Feb 8 MANN Lillian Edith dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman
Mar 15 MAYE William son of William & Elizabeth Furneaux – Bickaton - Farmer
Mar 31 DYER Alfred Ernest son of John & Harriet – Bickaton – Labourer
Apr 18 SHERWILL Florence Fanny dau of Thomas Hamlyn & Fanny Sherwill – Cattle Dealer
Apr 28 WOODFIN Edith Susan dau of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer
May 17 PALK Sidney son of Owen & Eva - Butcher
July 14 BINMORE Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
July 21 BOWE Walter Jeffery son of Albert & Harriet - Miller
July 21 NORRISH Emily Louisa dau of Robert & Mary Ann - Shoemaker
Aug 22 HARVEY William Robert son of George & Mary Eliza – Stonemason - Privately
Aug 25 ELLIS Frank son of William & Ann - Labourer
Sept 1 FIELD William Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer
Sept 6 HILL Ann Maria dau of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer
Sept 13 FIELD George Eli son of Eli & Harriet - Labourer
Nov 10 PALK George Piller son of John & Elizabeth - Baker
Dec 25 HOLWELL Annie Florence Coulman dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft – Armourer R N
       
1879      
Jan 19 DYMENT Frederick son of George & Mary - Labourer
Jan 28 HARRIS Mary Ann dau of Harry Johns & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
Feb 9 BLACKLER Emily Maria dau of Henry & Rachel – Wayeford - Labourer
May 18 TAYLOR Jane dau of John & Asenath - Blacksmith
May 25 CAUNTER Louis Hollot son of Richard & Harriet - Carpenter
May 30 COX George Henry son of James & Rebecca – Labourer - Privately
June 29 DYMENT Samuel John son of Elizabeth Jane – [blank]
July 29 JACKSON William son of Robert & Sarah Ann – Ipplepen - Gardener
July 29 JACKSON Millie dau of Robert & Sarah Ann – Ipplepen - Gardener
Aug 31 DODD Alice Jane dau of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer
Aug 31 DODD Thomas Blake son of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer
Aug 31 HILL Maude dau of Francis & Emma - Labourer
Sept 7 ATWILL Mary Margaret Wills dau of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason
Sept 14 COX Harry Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria - Labourer
Oct 19 PALK Hannah dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer
Nov 2 COURTIER Beatrice Mary dau of George & Hannah - Builder
       
1880      
Jan 1 SKINNER Alfreda dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle - Yeoman
Jan 4 FIELD Emily Louisa dau of Eli & Harriet – Bickaton - Labourer
Jan 18 PALK Kate dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
Jan 25 FARLEIGH Henry John Hill son of Harrington John & Clara Ann – Slate Dresser
Jan 25 FARLEIGH Mary Ellen dau of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser
Feb 11 PALK Emily Bessie dau of John & Elizabeth - Baker
Feb 24 MANN Louisa dau of William Sarah & Priscilla Philippa Yeoman – Privately
Mar 28 FRENCH Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer
Apr 11 HILL Emily Tozer dau of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 28 HOLWELL Elizabeth Maud Hooper dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft – Privately
June 13 LAKE Annie Elizabeth dau of John & Philippa – Basket Maker
Aug 29 ELLIS Sidney son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
Oct 17 ATWILL Frederick son of William & Susan - Mason
Nov 7 TAYLOR Mabel Annie dau of John & Asenath - Smith
Nov 14 ATWILL Owen son of Henry & Maria - Mason
Nov 14 BARTER Sidney Luscombe son of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer
       
1881      
Feb 6 HARRIS Thomas Edgar son of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
Feb 6 COURTIER Ida Hannah dau of George & Hannah – Builder
Mar 13 BINMORE Mary Jane dau of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
Mar 20 PALK Winefred Annie dau of John & Elizabeth - Baker
Apr 24 ATWILL Emma Joanna dau of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason
May 15 HARVEY Louisa May dau of William & Mary Emma - Carpenter
May 28 NORRISH Robert James son of Robert & Mary Ann – Shoemaker - Privately
June 5 DYMENT Thomas George son of George & Mary - Labourer
June 12 BOWE Jane dau of Albert & Harriet - Miller
July 17 HARVEY Ernest Frank son of George & Mary Eliza - Stonemason
July 17 DYER Frank son of John & Harriet – Forder Green – Labourer
Aug 7 PALK William Barber son of Owen & Eva – Farmer & Butcher
Aug 21 FIELD Betsy dau of William & Keziah - Labourer
Sept 4 FRENCH John son of Thomas & Susan - Labourer
Nov 6 CLEARE Ernest Waycott son of Edwin Waycott & Sarah Ann - Labourer
Nov 20 COX Thomas Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria Luscombe - Labourer
Nov 27 FIELD Henry son of Eli & Harriet - Labourer
       
1882      
Feb 24 FARLEIGH Albert John son of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser
Feb 26 CAUNTER Samuel Wotton son of John Harris & Mary Anne - Farmer
Mar 4 FIELD Jeffery Merdon son of Mary Jane – [blank] - Privately
Mar 24 DYMENT Anna Maria dau of Elizabeth Jane - [blank]
Mar 24 PARROTT Jasper John son of George Jasper & Amelia Fanny - Farmer
Apr 12 MAYE Mary Edith dau of William & Elizabeth Furneaux - Yeoman
May 7 POLLARD Arthur Daniel Kelland son of Eliza - [blank]
May 7 HILL Francis John son of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer
May 7 NORRISH Alice Maude dau of Robert & Mary Ann - Shoemaker
May 7 DODD Clara dau of Thomas & Mary – Labourer
May 19 DODD George Blake son of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer
May 18 PALK Norman son of John & Elizabeth – Baker
May 19 MANN Kathleen dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman
June 11 FARLEIGH Mary dau of Harrington John & Clara Ann – Forder Green – Slate Dresser
July 23 LUCKCRAFT Venetia Leonore dau of Thomas & Henrietta - Miller
Oct 15 HARVEY Ethel Kate dau of William Henry & Emma - Carpenter
Dec 24 NORRISH Bessie dau of Charles John & Susan Ann - Mason
Dec 24 DYER Elizabeth Hannah dau of John & Harriet - Labourer
       
1883      
Mar 2 PALK Lilian Helga dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
June 10 COURTIER Lewis George son of George & Hannah – Torquay - Builder
June 17 ATWILL Mary Ann dau of Henry & Maria - Mason
July 8 ATWILL Susan Alice dau of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason
Aug 5 FRENCH Emily Louisa dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer
Aug 5 MAIRES Frederick George son of James & Mary Ann - Labourer
Aug 26 FIELD William Henry son of William & Kezia French - Labourer
Sept 2 PALK Richard Herman son of John & Elizabeth - Baker
Sept 9 BAKER Bessie Ethel dau of John & Susan - Policeman
Oct 21 NORRISH Sidney George son of Robert & Mary Ann – Shoemaker – Privately
Nov 15 CONIAM Florence Caroline dau of Charles & Joanna – Farmer – Privately
Dec 7 DYMENT Edwin James son of George & Mary - Labourer
Dec 7 DAYMENT Alice Maude dau of Elizabeth Jane – [blank]
Dec 30 HARRIS Eva Evaline dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
       
1884      
Jan 3 BEDFORD Richard Perry son of George & Maria – Torquay – Art Master
Jan 5 SEARLE John Thomas son of Mary - [blank] – Privately
Feb 24 MANN Anna Eliza dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Yeoman
Feb 24 BINMORE Albert son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
Feb 27 MAYE Elizabeth Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth Furneaux - Yeoman
Mar 28 BICKLEY William Edward son of Elizabeth Jane – [blank]
Apr 4 HINGSTON Emily Elizabeth dau of Ada Selina Harvey - [blank]
May 29 HOLWELL Bessie Ada Luscombe dau of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright – Privately
June 1 FIELD Mary Elizabeth dau of Eli & Harriet - Labourer
June 1 SKINNER Alfred son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle - Yeoman
July 3 TAYLOR Esther Hannah dau of John & Asenath – Blacksmith - Privately
July 6 ATWILL Walter Henry son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Sept 21 COLE Harriet Adelaide dau of Charles Collins & Harriet Adelaide - Labourer
Sept 28 PALK Eliza Beatrice Helena dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
Nov 9 NORRISH Alice Maud dau of Charles John & Susan Ann - Mason
Dec 7 MAIRES James Alfred son of James & Mary Ann - Labourer
Dec 14 BEDFORD Catherine Winifred dau of George & Maria – Torquay – Art Master
Dec 21 BULLEY Arthur Henry son of John & Ellen – Labourer
       
1885      
Jan 11 HARVEY William Henry son of William Henry & Emma - Carpenter
Jan 7 DYER George Gordon son of John & Harriet – Labourer - Privately
Feb 20 ELLIS Lilian Bessie dau of Thirza Harvey – [blank]
Mar 13 HILL Clara Elizabeth dau of Elizabeth Maria - [blank]
Mar 15 ATWILL Charles John son of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason
Apr 3 FRENCH Mary Louisa dau of Thomas & Sarah Grace - Farmer
Apr 5 ELLIS Ernest son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
Apr 12 COURTIER Warwick Gordon son of George & Hannah – Torquay – Builder
Apr 12 RADFORD Frank son of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer
Apr 12 COX Mary Maria dau of William Thomas & Mary Maria Luscombe - Labourer
Apr 21 GOSSE John Hooper son of William & Bertha Polly - Labourer
July 12 FIELD Thomas son of Eli & Harriet - Labourer
Aug 9 MEARES Emily Ann dau of George & Emily - Labourer
Aug 23 HOLWELL Minnie Ada Luscombe dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft - Armourer
Aug 30 HOLWELL Alfred Henry son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright
Aug 30 WILSON Walter Thomas son of Edward & Anna Maria – London – Hotel Manager
Sept 6 HOLLOTT William Ephraim son of William Emmanuel Gort & Esther Harriet – Landport Portsmouth - Labourer
Sept 6 HOLLOTT Fred Lewis Hele son of William Emmanuel Gort & Esther Harriet - Landport Portsmouth - Labourer
Oct 15 MAYE Thomas son of William & Elizabeth - Yeoman
Oct 18 ATWILL Eliza Ellen dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Oct 27 CAUNTER John Harris son of John Harris & Mary Ann - Farmer
       
1886      
Jan 17 ROWELL Emily dau of James Barnes & Minnie - Farmer
Apr 16 NORRISH Mabel Annie dau of Charles John & Susan Ann – Mason - Privately
June 3 TAYLOR Jethro Elliot son of John & Asenath - Blacksmith
June 6 DYMENT William Henry son of George & Mary - Labourer
July 11 BINMORE Charles Francis son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer
July 11 DODD Gilbert Blake son of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer
Aug 15 PALK Henry Edward son of John & Elizabeth – Baker & C
Oct 10 PALK Ella Winifred dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
Nov 19 HILL Louisa Caroline dau of Mary Louisa – [blank]
Dec 5 RADFORD Evelyn Kate dau of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer
Dec 25 HOLWELL Hubert Ernest Bickford son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright
       
1887      
Mar 6 ATWILL Rosina Susan dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Mar 13 ATWILL Louisa Kate dau of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason
Mar 20 HARRIS Alice Maud Hill dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
May 29 ELLIS Edith Mary dau of William & Anna Maria - Labourer
June 12 FIELD Clara Jane dau of Eli & Harriet - Labourer
June 21 HOLWELL William John Hooper son of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft - Armourer
Oct 30 FRENCH Thomas Yabsley son of Thomas & Sarah Grace - Farmer
       
1888      
Jan 12 FULL William John son of John & Sarah Margaret – Staverton - Labourer
Jan 30 PALK Ernest George son of Henry & Emily Lily – Labourer – Privately
Feb 28 PALK Blanche Helena dau of John & Elizabeth – Baker & C
July 22 RADFORD Alfred William son of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer
Sept 13 WAKEHAM Frederick John son of Frederick Charles & Mary Elizabeth - Labourer - Privately
Sept 13 WILLIAMS Violet Sophia Frances dau of Thomas & Charlotte Sophia – Schoolmaster
Oct 26 HOLWELL Harry Edgar son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright - Privately
Dec 9 LANG Eva Blanche dau of Robert & Maria - Labourer
Dec 20 HARRIS Hilda Charlotte dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper
1889      
Feb 3 ATWILL Ada Louisa Ann dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Mar 22 SKINNER Alfred Bernard son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann - Yeoman
Apr 21 PALK Walter James son of John & Elizabeth – Baker & C
May 26 CAUNTER Maud Mary dau of John Harris & Mary Ann - Farmer
May 26 ASHFORD William James son of Tom & Elizabeth Ann – Ambrook Staverton - Farmer
July 18 SKINNER Henry James Samuel son of Thomas Ernest & Anne Eliza – Bickaton - Farmer
Dec 8 WAKEHAM Charles Richard son of Frederick Charles & Mary Elizabeth - Labourer
       
1890      
Mar 28 PALK Florence May dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
Mar 28 PALK Frances Olive dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher
June 6 HILL William Thomas son of Elizabeth – [blank]
Aug 24 HEWITT William Clarence Gordon son of William Reginald & Harriet – Kensington London - Clerk
Aug 24 HEWITT Elsie May dau of William Reginald & Harriet - Kensington London - Clerk
Aug 24 ATWILL Ernest Victor son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Sept 7 ASHFORD Thomas Eli son of Tom & Elizabeth Ann - Farmer
Oct 5 HOLWELL Edgar Augustus son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright
Dec 7 BARNHOUSE Thomas Richard son of Thomas William Willis & Mary Louisa - Painter
       
1891      
Mar 20 MARKS Minnie dau of William & Maria - Gardener
May 3 SAUNDERS William Frederick son of Frederick George & Hannah Jane - Shoemaker
May 9 SHINNER Thomas Ernest son of Thomas Ernest & Annie Eliza – Bickaton - Farmer
July 28 RADFORD Arthur son of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer
Aug 19 WILLIAMS Margaret Beatty dau of Thomas & Charlotte Sophia - Schoolmaster
Sept 6 CRISPIN Ernest John son of Richard Harry & Susan Knott - Labourer
Dec 18 POTTER Edith Hilda dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer
Dec 18 POTTER Susan Ann dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer
Dec 18 POTTER Florence Jane dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer
       
1892      
Feb 11 ATWILL Ellen Emaline dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder –
      Privately
Feb 24 ATWILL Richard Henry son of Samuel Henry & Annie – Mason - Privately
Mar 13 NICKOLLS Lily Annie Rosina dau of George & Florence Kate – Moorhouse Hennock - Labourer
Mar 20 LAKE William John son of William Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer
Apr 1 HINGSTON William Henry Atwill son of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer
May 26 ATWILL Ellen dau of William & Emma Mary - Labourer
Nov 13 BOVEY Lewis Hannaford son of George Hannaford & Mary Ann - Wheelwright
       
1893      
Jan 29 CRISPIN Ida May dau of Richard Henry & Susan Knott - Labourer
Mar 12 ATWILL Florence Emma dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Mar 31 HOLWELL Marshall Harry son of William & Eliza - Labourer
Apr 23 GRANT Gladys Annie dau of George & Mary Agnes - Labourer
July 2 ATWILL Samuel Reginald son of Samuel Henry & Annie - Mason
July 9 ELLIS Sidney John son of Albert John & Mary - Labourer
July 9 HOLMES William Henry son of Henry Crute & Susannah - Labourer
July 16 HOLMES William Frederick son of William Stevens & Emma Jane - Labourer
       
July 16 HEWITT Reginald Richard son of William & Harriet – Fulham - Broker
July 16 HOLMES Alice dau of Sarah Jane – [blank]
Sept 24 SAUNDERS Emily Florence dau of Frederick George & Hannah Jane - Shoemaker
Oct 28 MORISON Donald Rutherford son of Fred Hughes & Eliza Fish – West Hartlepool – Physician & Surgeon
Nov 5 FORD George Henry son of William Henry & Mary Ann – Forder Green - Labourer
       
1894      
Mar 4 TOZER Polly dau of Emmanuel George & Sarah Jane – Denbury - Labourer
Apr 8 FIELD William George son of William & Emily - Labourer
Apr 28 HALLETT Mary Grace Lilian Barnes dau of Charles Henry & Mary Susan – Bradninch - Physician
Apr 29 TULLY William George son of John & Mary Grace - Farmer
May 20 LAKE Bessie Selina dau of Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer
Aug 5 HINGSTON Mary Maria dau of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer
Dec 23 CRISPIN Elsie May dau of Emma – [blank]
       
1895      
Jan 13 ATWILL Bertha Jessie dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
May 26 ELLIS Hilda Mary dau of Albert John & Mary - Labourer
June 2 EMMETT Winnifred Southwood dau of Thomas Hedley & Annie - Butcher
June 16 HOLMES Allaminta Jane dau of William Stevens & Emma Jane - Labourer
July 28 ATWILL Francis William son of William & Susan - Carpenter
July 28 HOLMES Elizabeth Ann dau of Henry Crute & Susannah – Labourer
Sept 22 ATWILL Leonard George son of Samuel Henry & Annie - Mason
Oct 27 GRANT Amy Susan dau of George & Mary Agnes - Labourer
Nov 17 BOVEY Fred Mortimore son of George Hannaford & Mary Ann - Wheelwright
       
1896      
May 24 FIELD Elsie Susan Mary dau of William & Emily - Farmer
June 2 BAKER Bessie Rosina dau of James & Sarah Ann – Labourer - Privately
June 7 ATWILL Charles Edward son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Aug 2 HINGSTON Emily Louisa dau of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer
Aug 23 ATWILL Minnie dau of William & Emma Mary Coulman - Labourer
Nov 8 MANN William Robert Butland son of William Butland & Margaret – Cider Merchant
       
1897      
Jan 3 CAUNTER Pamela Margaret Elizabeth dau of Alfred & Pamela Eliza Easley - Shoemaker
Apr 18 SAUNDERS Frederick Thomas son of Frederick George & Hannah Jane - Shoemaker
Apr 25 LAKE Frederick son of William Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer
July 18 ELLIS Emily May dau of Emmanuel Edward & Emily - Labourer
Nov 28 ATWILL Isabel Emily dau of William & Susan - Carpenter
       
Dec 26 ELLIS Mabel Annie dau of Albert John & Mary - Labourer
Dec 26 HOLMES Mary Elizabeth dau of William Stevens & Emma Jane – Ugborough - Labourer
       
1898      
Jan 2 CAUNTER Hilda Emily dau of Alfred & Pamela Eliza Easley - Shoemaker
Jan 2 PERRIAM Frances Irene dau of Tom Rupert & Elizabeth Ellen - Labourer
Feb 17 LINTERN George son of Henry & Mary – Labourer - Privately
Mar 13 WILLIAMS Eliza Rose dau of Thomas & Eliza Johns – Farmer - Privately
Oct 2 ATWILL William Holwell son of William & Emma Mary Coulman - Labourer
Nov 13 PILLER Alice Elizabeth Bowden dau of George Millman & Annie - Labourer
Dec 11 PALK Cyril Watson son of Ernest George & Florence Amelia - Butcher
Dec 25 HOLMES Frederick John son of Henry & Susan - Labourer
Dec 25 LEE Winifred Bessie dau of William & Emily Bessie – Labourer
       
1899      
Feb 5 ATWILL Lydia Mary dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Feb 5 HINGSTON George Owen son of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer
Apr 16 COX Mary Elizabeth dau of Edward Samuel Luscombe & Elizabeth Ann - Labourer
July 2 LAKE Lewis son of William Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer
Oct 22 MANN Margaret Doris dau of William Butland & Margaret – Cider Merchant
Dec 24 LEE John Wilfred son of William & Emily Bessie - Labourer
       
1900      
Mar 25 ELLIS Francis Edward son of Emmanuel Edward & Emily - Labourer
Apr 8 BINMORE Isabel May dau of William & Ellen Elizabeth - Labourer
May 9 SOPER Ida May dau of John Edward & Eva – Blacksmith - Privately
June 3 CAUNTER Mildred Elsie dau of Alfred & Pamela Eliza Easley - Shoemaker
Aug 12 NORRISH Alberta Belmont dau of Emmanuel Edwin & Mary Lavinia - Labourer
Aug 19 ATWILL Percy Thomas son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder
Sept 16 POTTER Evaline Eugenia dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer
Sept 16 ATWILL Thomas Owen son of Thomas & Louisa Jane Harvey – Mason
Sept 16 CARTER Gladys Mary Maude dau of Henry & Amelia Maude - Labourer
Nov 11 CHAMPION William Henry son of William James & Rose - Policeman
Nov 25 PILLER George Millman son of George Millman & Annie - Labourer
Nov 28 ATWILL Frederick John Forsyth son of John & Laura Lavinia – Mason

End Of Transcription