Hide
hide
Hide
Broadhempston Parish Registers
Baptisms 1681-1900
1681 | |||
Apr | 13 | STEEPHENS | Samuell son of of Samuell |
Apr | 15 | MANN | Anna dau of John |
Apr | 15 | MANN | Mary dau of John |
May | 8 | WHITAWAY | Beaton son of John |
July | 3 | WOOLLNOR | Joan dau of Thomas |
Sep | 2 | WAYMOTH | Elizabeth dau of John |
Sep | 2 | BLACKLER | Dorothy dau of Edward |
Oct | 9 | CAUSLEY | William son of William |
Oct | 9 | METHERELL | William son of John |
Oct | ?? | VICKERY | Mary dau of William |
Nov | ?? | AVERY | Jane dau of William |
Dec | ?? | WOODPHIN | Charles son of Martyn |
Dec | 27 | LOVECRAFT | Thomas son of Tho. |
Dec | 27 | MARDON | Edward son of Thomas |
Jan | 25 | WEBBER | Jane dau of John Jnr. |
Feb | 26 | CAUSLEY | Thomas son of Samuell |
Feb | 26 | WEBBER | Gregory son of James |
Mar | 8 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Richard |
1682 | |||
Apr | 10 | MOREY | John son of John |
Apr | 10 | FARLEF | Jane dau of Henry |
July | 4 | AVERY | Elizabeth dau of Thomas |
Sep | 1 | BLAGDON | Agnes dau of Samuel |
Sep | 10 | ABRAHAM | Thomas son of Peter |
Nov | 7 | MANN | John son of William |
Nov | 14 | TOZER | Joseph son of Richard |
Dec | 14 | PETERS | Samuell son of Samuell |
Jan | ?? | WEMETH | John son of John |
Mar | 6 | WESTERN | Thomas son of Thomas |
Mar | ?? | LETTER | Barbary dau of Richard |
Mar | 18 | WHITTEWAY | Joan dau of John |
Mar | ?? | MANN | John son of John |
1683 | |||
Apr | 3 | BLACKLER | John son of George |
Apr | 4 | BLACKLER | .....rothy dau of William |
Apr | 8 | EDWARDS | Dorothy dau of Grigory |
??? | ?? | STEEVING ? | Sarah? dau of William |
June | 17 | BOWDEN | George son of George |
June | 26 | WARING | Mary dau of Edward |
July | 17 | MORY | Elizebeth dau of John |
July | 22 | EDWARDS | William son of William |
Aug | 19 | LOUCECART | Honour dau of John |
Aug | 20 | BLAKE | Elizebeth dau of Thomas |
Sep | 6 | BLACKLER | Agnes dau of Edward |
Sep | 21 | WOOLNER | Thomas son of Thomas |
Sep | 25 | WINDET | John son of John |
Sep | 27 | COTHERIDGE | ............. dau of George |
Oct | 2 | MANN | Hannah dau of Thomas |
Nov | 18 | VICERY | William son of William |
Jan | 6 | MARDEN | Agniss dau of Thomas |
Feb | 4 | GRANT | William son of Rich. |
Feb | 12 | CASELEY | Jane dau of William |
Feb | 18 | PETERS | Samuell son of Samuell |
Mar | 2 | COLE | Sara dau of John |
Mar | 16 | BLACKLER | Micill son of Richard |
1684 | Entries from the later part of the year missing? | ||
Apr | 27 | CASELEY | Joan dau of Samuell |
Apr | 29 | LOCKACART | Richard son of Thomas |
June | 1 | STEEVINGS | William son of William |
Aug | 23 | MANN | Nicholas son of John |
Sep | 4 | ABRAM | Peter son of Peter |
Dec | 4 | BLACKDON | ......... dau of Samuel |
Dec | 28 | PETERS | Nicholas son of Nicholas - of Widdycombe Rally |
Jan | 6 | WOODLY | ...ward son of Peter |
Dec | 11 | TAPPER | John son of Lawrence [dated 1683] |
1685 | Page is badly eroded. Entries from the earlier part of the year missing? | ||
Feb | 9 | [eroded] | [eroded] dau of John & Dorothy[eroded] |
Feb | ?? | POPE | [eroded] son of Mr Matthew & Mrs Dorothy |
Feb | 16 | WHITTWAY | [eroded] son of John & Elizabeth |
Feb | 16 | PALK | [eroded] dau of Benjamin & Mary |
Feb | ?? | BLACKLER | [eroded]...hn son of Richard & Jennery |
Feb | 28 | METHERELL | Jarrime son of John & Joan |
Mar | 2 | HINGSTON | Rich. son of Anthonye |
Mar | 16 | GRANT | Henry son of Richard & Ann |
Mar | 22 | KNIGHT | [eroded].....es son of James |
Mar | 22 | BLACKLER | [eroded] dau of Will: & Agnis |
1686 | Page is badly eroded | ||
Mar | 30 | STEVINGS | Salena ? dau of Richard |
Mar | 31 | EDWARDS | Geo: Son of Tho: |
Apr | 6 | CASELEY | Walter son of Samuell & Agnis |
May | 25 | WOODFIN | Salena ? dau of Martin |
June | 6 | CUMING | [eroded]...iam son of William |
June | 7 | MANN | [eroded]...n dau of Edward |
June | 7 | HODGE | [eroded]...y dau of Raugh |
June | 15 | COLLINGS | [eroded]...ichard son of William |
June | 17 | BLANGE | [eroded]...ra dau of Thomas |
June | 29 | THORNING | [eroded]... mariss dau of William |
Aug | 15 | CAN | [eroded]... e dau of Matthew - of Staverton |
Oct | 3 | BLACKLER | [eroded]...oan dau of William |
Oct | 28 | LAKE | Thamzin dau of Peter |
Dec | 9 | NIGHT | Elizabeth dau of John |
Dec | 25 | WINDAT | Petter son of John - housbandman |
Jan | 2 | BOWDEN | [eroded].... rah dau of George |
Jan | 4 | FOX | Robert son of Samuell |
1687 | No other entries for 1687 | ||
Ju... | 25 | PETTER | Joane dau of Edward |
1688 & 1689 | No baptisms found | ||
1690 | No other entries for 1690 | ||
??? | 27 | MAN | Henry son of Henry |
Apr | 2 | EASTBROOK | Christian dau of Rich: |
1691/1692/ 1693/1694 | No baptisms found | ||
1695 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
May | 2 | LAPTHORN | Francis son of Rich: |
June | 4 | FURSMAN | Joseph son of Josiah |
Aug | 25 | ALLINGE | John son of Samuel |
Sep | 5 | CANDY | Mary dau of Samuel |
Sep | 10 | LETTER | Will: son of Rich: |
Sep | 17 | LAKE | Thos: son of Peter |
Sep | 30 | WOODFIN | Martin son of Martin |
Nov | 11 | AVERY | John son of John Jnr |
Nov | 19 | FORD | Grace dau of Samuel |
Dec | 19 | COLE | Margarett dau of John |
Dec | 29 | PENNEY | Julian dau of George |
Dec | 29 | BOVY | ....... son of Nicholas [Not on BT] |
Jan | 11 | WILLIMS | ....... dau of Philip [Not on BT] |
Jan | 11 | FEILD | John son of Will: |
Jan | 19 | PALK | Will. Son of Agness |
Jan | 28 | FOUGWILL | John son of John |
Jan | 29 | HEAWOOD | Margery dau of Joseph |
Jan | 30 | HOOS | John son of Will: |
Feb | 11 | [eroded] | [eroded]...ant [Not on BT] |
Feb | 29 | VICKRY | Roger son of Will. |
1696 | No baptisms found | ||
1697 | |||
Mar | 20 | LOUCRAFT | Joane dau of John – weaver |
May | 25 | BLACKLER | Will: Son of Will: |
June | 23 | WHITWAY | Margrett dau of Walter |
June | 14 | VENINGE | Walter son of John |
Aug | 6 | WEBBER | John son of David |
Sep | 23 | LAKE | Elizabeth dau of Tho: |
Nov | 30 | LETTER | Will: son of Rich: |
Dec | 12 | ALLINGE | Aaron son of Samuel |
Dec | 19 | NOSWORTHY | Henry son of Jacob |
Jan | 20 | CUTLIP | Rebeca dau of John |
Feb | 20 | WELCH | John son of Samuel |
1698 | |||
Apr | 24 | HEAWOOD | Tho: son of Josep |
May | 14 | BLACKLER | Edward son of Edward |
June | 6 | TAR | Susana dau of John |
June | 20 | WESTERNE | Edward son of Edward |
July | 27 | GRANT | Elizabeth dau of Rich |
Sep | 4 | FEILD | Agnis dau of Will: - weaver |
Sep | 13 | BLACKLER | Francis son of Francis - weaver |
Sep | 22 | COKINGE | Elizabeth dau of Mr John - Curat |
Sep | 23 | CREES | Dorithy dau of Adam |
Nov | 3 | COOK | Elizabeth dau of Ed: - weaver |
Nov | 17 | AVERY | Peter son of Peter - husbonman |
Nov | 24 | LAPTHORNE | Joan dau of Rich: -weaver |
Nov | 25 | WILLIAMS | Dorithy dau of Philip – husbonman |
Dec | 4 | PENNEY | George son of George - taylor |
Dec | 11 | WEBBER | Agnis dau of John - husbonman |
Dec | 27 | DAMRELL | Eliz: dau of Will: - husbondman |
Jan | 2 | WEBBER | Christian dau of Rich: - mason |
Jan | 18 | COLE | Katherigne dau of John -weaver |
Jan | 24 | WILLIAMS | John son of Thomas - weaver |
Feb | 9 | BOVY | Eliz: dau of Nicholas - weaver |
1699 | |||
Mar | 1 | AVERY | John son of John Jnr: |
Apr | 9 | OLIVER | Joan dau of Tho: – hus... |
Apr | 16 | STONMAN | Ann dau of Tho: |
Apr | 20 | WIDICOMB | Joan dau of John – husbon... |
May | 29 | WEBBER | Joan dau of Rob: – husb... |
June | 8 | GINKINGE | George son of George – carpent... |
July | 13 | LOUCRAFT | Agnis dau of Tho: – weaver |
July | 16 | BLAKE | Tho: son of Tho: – weaver |
Aug | 6 | STUCKY | Will: son of Will: - husbonman |
Aug | 10 | TOZER | John son of Rich: - carpenter |
Nov | 29 | WEBBER | Gendry dau of David - weaver |
Dec | 7 | COKINGS | Pentyer son of Mr John |
Feb | 6 | CANDY | Ann dau of Samuel - husbanman |
Feb | 8 | HANCOCK | a dau of John - husbanman |
Feb | 26 | WHITTAWAY | Mary dau of Walter |
Mar | 6 | HARRICE | Mary dau of Rich: - weaver |
Mar | 21 | LAKE | Charles son of Tho: – husbonman |
1700 | Page badly eroded | ||
Apr | 16 | WE... | Mary dau of John |
June | 12 | FEILD | John son of Will: - we ... |
June | 26 | CUD... | Joan dau of John |
Aug | 18 | LOV... | Edward son of Edward |
Aug | 18 | WELCH | Sam: son of Sam: – weave... |
Oct | 11 | WINDATE | Will: a bastherd ... |
Nov | 22 | ALLNI... | Sam: son of Sam: |
Nov | 22 | WARRING | Tho: a basth... |
Nov | 26 | COOK | Julian dau of Ed: |
Dec | 12 | MARDON | Tho: son of Tho: |
Dec | 24 | WID... | Eliz: dau of Nicholas |
Dec | 24 | STADDON | Joan dau of John – hu... |
Jan | 23 | AVERY | Rich: son of Peter – husbo... |
Jan | 29 | WILLIAMS | Elizabeth dau of Philip – hu... |
Jan | 31 | BLACKLER | Bridgett a bastherd ... |
Feb | 18 | TAR | Rich: son of John - husbonman |
Mar | 4 | BLACKLER | John son of Ed: – husbo... |
Mar | 16 | WIDDICOMB | Mary dau of John – husbon... |
Mar | 16 | WIDD... | Mary dau of John |
Mar | ?? | BLAC... | John son of Edward |
1701 | No baptisms found | ||
1702 | Entries from the earlier part of the year missing? | ||
Sep | 30 | ALLING | Jane dau of Samuel - husbonman |
Oct | 25 | CUDLIFT | Will: son of John |
Nov | 29 | HARRICE | Susana dau of Rich: - weaver |
Dec | 15 | GINKINGS | Anne dau of George – carp... |
Dec | 25 | WELCH | Joan dau of Sam: - weaver |
Feb | 9 | CANDY | Samuel son of Samuel - husbonman |
Mar | 18 | LAKE | Rich: son of Tho: - husbonman |
Mar | 21 | METHRILL | Kenburroth dau of Rich: |
1703 | Entries from the later part of the year missing? | ||
Mar | 26 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of John – weaver |
Apr | 16 | BLAKE | Francis son of Tho: - weaver |
Apr | 20 | WILLIAMS | Philip son of Philip – husbon... |
Apr | 27 | STADDON | Mary dau of John - husbonman |
Apr | 27 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of Rich: - mason |
May | 21 | WIDDICOMBE | John son of John – husbonman |
June | 3 | COOK | Tho: son of Edward – weaver |
June | 13 | LOUCRAFT | Joseph son of Will: - weaver |
June | 17 | LAPTHORN | Vincent son of Rich: - weaver |
July | 1 | LETTER | Elizabeth dau of Rich: - hu... |
July | 15 | BLACKLER | Will: son of Francis - weaver |
July | 25 | POPE | Mary dau of Michael – husbonma... |
Aug | 1 | WESTURN | Patience dau of Edward - weaver |
Aug | 8 | CROKER | Sarah dau of Samson – husbonma... |
Sep | 16 | WARRINGE | Abram a Basthard child |
Memorandum on next page reads | |||
...ber 3rd 1703 was born a child of Will: BUNCLARK husbonman | |||
... was buried November 9th for which he hath paid the collectors 6d | |||
... dafter of Robert BUNCLARK Borne the 22nd day of July 1704 weaver | |||
...mber 17th was borne Tamzin dafter of Thos: WILLIAMS | |||
1704/1705/1706/1707 | No baptisms found | ||
1708 | Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 18 | WESTURN | Joan dau of Edward |
June | 18 | LOVCRAFT | Binjamin son of William |
Oct | 20 | EASTON | Mary dau of Will: |
Nov | 9 | WHITAWAY | Mary dau of Walter |
Nov | 28 | WIDDICOMB | Margrett dau of Gregory |
Dec | 5 | WELCH | Thomas son of Samuel |
Dec | 14 | STISTON | Elizabeth dau of John |
Dec | 19 | WILLIAMS | Elizabeth dau of Will: |
Jan | 21 | TOZER | Moses son of Solomon |
Jan | 31 | HARRICE | Grace dau of Richard |
Feb | 6 | FULL | Susann dau of Rich: - of Woodland |
Mar | 22 | MORLAND | John son of John |
Mar | 22 | MANN | Mary dau of Peter |
1709 | Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 25 | WIDDICOMBE | Peter son of John |
July | 17 | LOVCRAFT | Jonathan son of William |
Aug | 2 | FEILD | John son of William |
Oct | 2 | CROKER | William son of Samson |
Oct | 23 | COOK | Mary dau of Edward Snr |
Oct | 23 | ANSTINGE | Sidwill dau of Philip |
Oct | 30 | WILLIAMS | Johnson of Thomas - weaver |
Nov | 1 | CANDY | Grace dau of Samuell |
Nov | 22 | WEBBER | Richard son of Gregory |
Dec | 31 | HARRICE | Elizabeth dau of James |
Jan | 15 | PEERCE | Joseph son of Philip |
Feb | 9 | ASWICK | John son of Thomas |
Mar | 9 | GORTLEY | William son of William |
Mar | 12 | MELHUISH | Elizabeth dau of Rich: |
1710/1711 | No baptisms found - 1711 Bishop’s Transcript is from Broadhembury | ||
1712 | Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 6 | [eroded] | dau of Thomas |
Apr | 6 | L[eroded] | Elizabeth dau of John |
May | 12 | BOWDEN | Richard son of Silas |
May | 27 | MANN | Will: son of William |
July | 18 | MORLAND | Mary dau of John |
Aug | 7 | ABRAM | Thomas son of Peter Jnr |
Aug | 18 | LEE | John son of Thomas |
Oct | 26 | COOK | Joan dau of Edward Jnr |
Nov | 5 | WIDDICOMBE | Joan dau of Gregory |
Dec | 9 | GINKINGS | Samuell son of George |
Feb | 15 | CAMPION | Andrew son of Andrew |
Feb | 24 | COOK | Mary dau of Edward Snr |
1713 | No baptisms found | ||
1714 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 29 | CAN | Dorithy dau of Tho: |
May | 5 | PEERCE | Binjamin son of Binjamin |
May | 24 | CALL | Dorithy dau of Thomas |
June | 22 | WEBBER | Mary dau of Gregory |
July | 18 | THORNE | Will: son of Samuel [BT THORNINGS] |
July | 20 | GOODRIDGE | Dorithy dau of Joseph |
Aug | 26 | MAN | Mary dau of Will: |
Sept | 26 | BOWDEN | George son of Silas |
Nov | 21 | LUXTON | John son of John |
Dec | 26 | LOVECRAFT | Mary dau of Will: |
Jan | 23 | WIDDICOMB | Thomas son of Gregory |
Jan | 23 | WIDDICOMB | Susannah dau of Gregory |
Jan | 30 | WILLIAMS | Will: son of Tho: - husbonman |
Jan | 30 | HOAKINGS | Binjamin son of Michael |
Jan | 31 | BARDENS | Thomas son of John |
Feb | 17 | PEERCE | Elizabeth dau of Philip |
Mar | 18 | RENDELL | Elizabeth dau of Thomas |
1715 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 10 | CANN | Sarah dau of Andrew |
May | 12 | EMMOT | Thomas son of Edward - of Woodland |
May | 22 | VICKRY | John son of Richard |
July | 3 | ASTINGE | Robert son of Robert |
Aug | 7 | WILLIAMS | Richard son of Richard |
Aug | 25 | COOK | Ann dau of Edward - Snr |
Aug | 30 | [eroded] | Dorithy second dau of Mr Tho: |
Sep | 1 | GOODRIDGE | Mary dau of Mr George |
Oct | 30 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Daniel |
Nov | 5 | MOORLAND | Joanah dau of John |
Nov | 10 | TOZER | Rich: son of Rich: |
Nov | 22 | ASHWICK | William son of Thomas |
Dec | 26 | WILLINGS | Samuel son of William |
Remainder of 1715 on Bishop’s Transcript only | |||
Oct | 30 | BARTLET | James son of George |
Dec | 26 | WILLIAMS | Mary dau of Thomas |
Feb | 9 | ELAXSANDER | John son of Will: |
Feb | 14 | ABRAM | Peeter son of Peeter – Jnr |
Feb | 19 | METHIRLL | Henery son of Richard |
Mar | 11 | WESTERN | [illegible] dau of Edward |
Mar | 18 | WHITWAY | the dau of Danell |
1716 | |||
[eroded] | COOK | Dorithy dau of Edward - wever | |
[eroded] | RENNELL | William son of Thomas | |
[eroded] | PETERS | John son of Edward - Jnr | |
[eroded] | EASTON | William son of William | |
[eroded] | WAAMOUTH | Elizabeth dau of John - Jnr | |
[eroded] | CALL | Henry son of Mr Thomas | |
[eroded] | MANN | Edward son of William | |
[eroded] | PALKE | Elizabeth dau of John | |
? | 30 | GRANT | Judah dau of Will: |
? | 6 | LOUCRAFT | Honnor dau of Will: |
[eroded] | BOWDEN | William son of Silas | |
[eroded] | GINKINGE | Elizabeth dau of George | |
[eroded] | WOODFIN | Joan dau of Charles | |
[eroded] | PENNEY | Prudence dau of John | |
? | 10 | AUTINS | Richard son of Philip |
? | 24 | ASHWICK | Richard son of Thomas |
1717 | |||
? | 26 | LISKCOMBE | Thomas son of Thomas |
? | 1 | WEBBER | James son of Gregory |
? | 17 | WOODFIN | Joan dau of John |
? | 25 | VOALSON | Mary dau of Saml: |
? | 28 | ADAMS | Phllipa dau of Elias – of Woodland |
? | 3 | GOODRIDGE | Jane dau of George |
? | 28 | MANN | Susana dau of Peter |
? | 30 | AUSTINGE | William son of Robert |
? | 23 | HOAKINGS | Thomas son of Michael |
? | 7 | PEERCE | Thomas son of Philip |
? | 1 | WINDATE | Susana dau of John |
? | 30 | WHITWAY | Rebakah dau of Daniel |
? | 30 | WILLIAMS | Elizabeth dau of Thomas |
? | 6 | CAN | Elizabeth dau of Thomas |
? | ? | BLACKLER | Will: son of Philip |
Feb | 26 | [eroded] | [illegible] dau [eroded] |
Mar | 21 | CAMPION | George son of Andrew |
1718 | |||
Apr | 11 | WELLING? | Avis dau of Will: |
May | 29 | COOK | William son of Edward Snr |
Aug | 17 | N[eroded] | Joan dau of Thomas |
Aug | 24 | HINKSTON | Mary dau of Philip |
Aug | 28 | W[eroded] | Elizabeth dau of Mr James |
Sept | 16 | A[eroded] | Evalinge dau of Thomas |
Oct | 19 | MO[eroded] | William son of John |
Nov | 29 | ASHWICK | Edward son of Tho: |
Nov | 30 | WIDDIC[eroded] | Susana dau of Gregory |
Dec | 7 | METHELL | Edward son of Richard |
Jan | 6 | THORING | Grace dau of Saml: |
Feb | 17 | GOODRIDGE | Georg son of Georg |
Mar | 6 | BART[eroded] | Charles son of James |
Mar | 11 | WALKER | Will: son of Thomas |
Mar | 13 | WOODFIN | Joan dau of John |
1719 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 5 | WEAMOUTH | Richard son of John [Not on BT] |
Apr | 19 | MAN | Peter son of Peter |
May | 3 | TOZER | John son of John Snr |
May | 17 | LOUCRAFT | Grace dau of Will: |
July | 19 | PETERS | Edward son of Edward Jnr |
July | 19 | VICKRY | Thomasyn dau of Richard |
Aug | 16 | ABRAM | John son of Peter Jnr |
Aug | 30 | WOLSON | Agnis dau of Samuell |
Oct | 11 | GALLE | John son of John |
Dec | 6 | HOAKINGS | Jeremiah son of Michael |
Jan | 6 | PALK | Henry son of Thomas |
Feb | 2 | MORLAND | Grace dau of John |
Feb | 2 | BLACKLER | Daniell son of Daniel |
Feb | 2 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Daniel |
Feb | 7 | WILLIAMS | Will: son of Thomas – husbandman |
Feb | 28 | WHITTAWAY | Walter son of Daniel |
Mar | 1 | WEBBER | Tho: son of Gregory |
Mar | 2 | BLACKLER | Rich: son of Rich: |
Mar | 11 | GOODRIDGE | Joseph son of Joseph |
Mar | 20 | AUSTIN | Thomas son of Philip |
1720 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
July | 3 | STEPHENS | Joan dau of Richard – deceased |
July | 12 | WILLINGE | Susanna dau of Wm: |
Sept | 11 | LOMBE | Wm: son of Sam: |
Sept | 13 | PALK | Anne dau of John |
Nov | 16 | GENDLE | Ann dau of John |
Dec | 12 | SOPER | John son of John |
Dec | 27 | MAN | John son of Wm: [BT Feb 14] |
Feb | 12 | STUKE | Mary dau of John |
Feb | 24 | GOODRIDGE | Gilbert son of George |
Feb | 24 | PINSTON | Wm: son of Richard |
Mar | 5 | FEILD | Susanna dau of Wm: |
1721 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
June | 4 | GRANTE | Grace dau of William |
June | 20 | STUCKY | Mary dau of William |
May | 2 | WALKER | Tho: son of Thomas |
Aug | 27 | AUSTIN | John son of Robert |
Sept | 24 | HINKSTON | Philip son of Philip |
Nov | 25 | TOZER | William son of John [John written over Gregory] |
Jan | 7 | WOODFIN | Charles son of John |
Jan | 24 | EVANS | John son of John |
Jan | 28 | METHERILL | Mary dau of Richard |
Feb | 28 | PETERS | George son of Edward Jnr |
Mar | ? | BLACKALLER | Elizabeth dau of Richard |
Mar | 9 | COOK | John son of Will: |
Mar | 17 | WHITAWAY | John son of Danniell |
1722 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
May | 20 | AUSTIN | Thomas son of Philip |
July | 8 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of Gregory |
July | 18 | CAVILL | John son of Thomas |
July | 19 | CAUSLEY | Susana dau of Thomas |
Sept | 16 | BLACKELER | Will: son of Daniel |
Oct | 14 | COOK | Elizabeth dau of Andrew |
Dec | 16 | DATTING | Hugh son of John |
Dec | 26 | PALKE | Mary dau of Thomas |
Jan | 1 | AVERY | Elnor dau of Peeter |
Jan | 28 | LOVECRAFT | Elizebth dau of Will: |
Jan | 30 | ABRAHAM | Mary dau of Peeter |
Jan | 14 | GOODRIDGE | Jane dau of Mr George |
Mar | 24 | LOOME | Saml: son of Saml: |
1723 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 17 | BARTLET | Mary dau of James |
Apr | 21 | NICKOLS | Mary dau of James |
May | 6 | TOZER | Will: third son of John |
June | 3 | MORLAND | Edward son of John |
June | 13 | PEENEY | Elizabth dau of Mr Odes |
June | 30 | GOODRIDGE | Richard son of Joseph |
July | 21 | THORNINGE | Thomas son of Saml: |
Aug | 25 | WEBBER | Richard son of Robart |
Sept | 1 | HOOPER | Elizabth dau of Crispin |
Oct | 30 | EWEN | William son of John |
Dec | 4 | VENNING | Jane dau of William – the younger |
Jan | 21 | LAPTHORN | Mary dau of Vincent |
Jan | 30 | WILSON | Saml: son of Saml: |
Feb | 16 | VICKERY | Thomas son of Richd: |
Feb | 19 | PALKE | Jane dau of John |
Feb | 27 | CARELL | Rebeccah dau of Thomas |
Feb | 28 | STOOKE | Susanna dau of John |
Mar | 12 | COOK | Jane dau of William |
Mar | 17 | FORESTREET | James son of James & Elizabeth |
Mar | 22 | GOODRIDGE | Anne dau of Mr George |
1724 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 7 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Daniel & Agnes |
July | 23 | MAN | Eleanor dau of Peter & Elizabeth |
Aug | 6 | SAVERY | Robert son of Joan, dau of Peter Abraham , a base child |
Aug | 9 | BLACKLER | Francis son of Richard & Elizabeth |
Sept | 10 | WHITEWAY | Elizabeth dau of Daniel & Julian |
Sept | 14 | PETERS | Martha dau of Edward & Elizabeth |
Sept | 18 | BLACKLER | Agnes dau of John & Margery |
Sept | 22 | LOVECRAFT | John son of William & Alice |
Sept | 28 | COOKE | Andrew son of Andrew & Joan |
Nov | 26 | BLACKLER | Joan dau of Edward & Julian |
Feb | 2 | PENNY | Margaret dau of Odes & Margaret |
Feb | 24 | HOOPER | Mary dau of Crispin & Elizabeth |
Feb | 26 | WOODFIN | Elizabeth dau of John & Joan |
1725 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
May | 2 | TOZER | Henry son of John & Joan |
June | 1 | PALKE | Thomas son of Thomas & Joan |
June | 9 | COOKE | Elizabeth dau of Will: & Jane |
June | 27 | AVERY | Thomas son of Peater & Elnor |
Aug | 20 | STUCKEY | Prudence dau of Will: & Mary |
Sept | 3 | GOSLEN | Will: son of Gilbart & Agnis |
Sept | 7 | NICKOLS | Nicolas son of Jams |
Sept | 19 | CASELEY | Susana dau of Thomas |
Oct | 26 | EVINGS | George son of John [BT EVANS] |
Jan | 1 | LOME | Thomas son of Saml: |
Jan | 9 | LAPTHORNE | John son of Vincent |
Feb | 10 | GOODRIDGE | Edward son of George |
Feb | 13 | LOVECRAFT | Will: son of Will: |
Feb | 22 | ABRAHAM | Thomas son of Thomas |
1726 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Mar | 27 | HINGSTON | Walter son of Philip |
Apr | 3 | GOSLAND | John son of John |
May | 5 | BOVEY | Will: son of Will: |
May | 12 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Edward |
May | 31 | PALKE | John son of John |
May | 31 | COOK | John son of Andrew |
June | 2 | CARELL | John son of Thomas |
Aug | 9 | SLEASTON | Will: son of Will: [BT STIDSON] |
Nov | 5 | ABRAHAM | Frances dau of Peeter |
Nov | 5 | AVORY | Elizabeth dau of Richard |
Dec | 11 | WEBBER | Matthew son of Gregory |
Dec | 12 | MANN | Joan dau of Willm: |
Jan | 22 | BARTLETT | Richard son of James |
Feb | 5 | HOOPER | Thomas son of Crispin |
Feb | 5 | HOOPER | William son of Crispin |
Feb | 7 | BLACKLER | Agnis dau of Daniel |
Feb | 12 | GRANT | Juda dau of Willm: [BT Judith] |
Mar | 3 | BLACKLER | Willm: son of Richard |
Mar | 7 | PENNY | Honour dau of Odes |
Mar | 22 | WHITEWAY | Julian dau of Daniel |
Apr | 18 | GINKING | George son of Richard |
1727 | |||
Apr | 30 | AVERY | Richard son of Peter |
May | 11 | BLACKLAR | Margery dau of John |
June | 4 | WOLSTON | John son of Samuel |
June | 18 | AUSTIN | Joan dau of Philip |
June | 19 | BOVEY | Rebecca dau of Willm: |
July | 24 | GOODRIDG | Elizabeth dau of Mr George |
Aug | 10 | PETERS | John son of Edward Jnr |
Oct | 22 | STUKE | John son of John |
Oct | 28 | FORSTREAT | Nicholas son of James |
Dec | 12 | STUCKLY | Susanna dau of Willm: |
Jan | 2 | BLACKLAR | Anne dau of Mr John |
Jan | 7 | GYLBERT alias | [BT VICARY only] |
VICARY | Mary dau of Richd: | ||
Jan | 14 | COOK | Joan dau of Andrew |
Jan | 21 | HAWKINS | Charles son of Michael |
Feb | 13 | EWANS | Edward son of John [BT EVENS] |
Feb | 13 | EWANS | Giles son of William [BT EVENS] |
Mar | 21 | BLACKLER | William son of Edwd: |
1728 | |||
Mar | 25 | MANN | John son of Peter |
Apr | 4 | VENNING | Margaret dau of Willm: |
June | 24 | GOSLIN | Ann dau of Gillbart |
Oct | 6 | LOCKECRAFT | Mary dau of Will: [BT LOVECRAFT] |
Oct | 11 | FEEELD | Agiss dau of Thomas |
Remainder of 1728 on Bishop’s Transcript only | |||
Oct | 15 | METHERELL | John son of John |
Nov | 12 | CARELL | Thomas son of Thomas |
Dec | 3 | COOKE | Mary dau of Edward |
Dec | 18 | TOZER | Henry son of John |
Dec | 30 | ATWILL | Johan dau of Johan |
Jan | 26 | TRACEY | Mary dau of Nicholas |
Jan | 30 | WOODFIN | John son of John |
Feb | 4 | GOODRIDGE | William son of Mr George |
Feb | 9 | LOMBE | John son of Samuell |
Mar | 16 | LAPTHORNE | Francis son of Vincent |
May | 6 | PENEY | Odes son of Mr Odes |
1729 | Bishop’s Transcript | ||
May | 26 | GINKING | Richard son of Richard |
May | 26 | HOOPER | Susanna dau of Crispin |
May | 8 | WHITE | Susanna dau of Daniel |
May | 10 | BLACKALLER | John son of John |
May | 10 | COOK | Thos: son of Andrew |
July | 27 | STIDSON | John son of Will: |
Aug | 18 | PALK | Benj: son of John |
Aug | 24 | AVERY | Mary dau of Richd: |
Sept | 14 | HOPKINS | Charles son of Michal |
Sept | 14 | SAVERY | John son of Joan |
Sept | 14 | BENNETT | Will: son of Nicholas |
Nov | 23 | ADAMES | Dameris dau of Jos: |
Jan | 25 | COOK | Edwd: son of Nicholas |
Jan | 30 | GOODRIDGE | Philip son of Mr Edwd: |
Feb | 15 | SKINNER | Eliz: dau of Will: |
Feb | 24 | BOVEY | John son of Will: |
Mar | 3 | PETERS | Nicholas son of Edwd: |
Mar | 7 | COOK | Mary dau of Thos |
Apr | 12 | LOVECRAFT | Edwd: son of Edwd: |
May | 13 | DAVIS | Richd: son of Richd: |
1730 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
May | 15 | STUCKLEY | Dorithy dau of William |
July | 11 | FIELD | Lawrence son of Thomas |
Sept | 2 | PEENNEY | John son of Odes |
Oct | 11 | PALK | Mary dau of Henery |
Oct | 16 | CUTLIPT | John son of John |
Oct | 16 | GORTLEY | Thomas son of Thomas |
Dec | 13 | LOVECRAFT | Joshua son of Mary |
The above from 1730 on Bishop’s Transcript only | |||
Dec | 24 | PASSMOOR | Will: son of Will: |
Dec | 27 | [blank] | Mary dau of [blank] [Not on BT] |
Jan | 17 | TOZER | Richard son of John |
Jan | 18 | COOK | Edward son of Andrew |
Feb | 2 | VENINGS | Elizabth dau of Luse |
Feb | 14 | TRASEY | Nicolas son of Nicolas |
Mar | 2 | GOSLIN | Gilbart son of Gilbart |
Mar | 11 | MERELL | Agnes dau of John |
1731 | Combination of Register & Bishop’s Transcript | ||
Apr | 4 | SLEESTON | Thomas son of Will: |
Apr | 4 | BLACKLER | Agness dau of Richard |
Apr | 19 | BARTLET | John son of James |
Apr | 19 | HOCKINGS | Agness dau of Micholl |
Apr | 19 | WESTON | Thomas son of Joan - a bastard |
Apr | 21 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of Mr John |
Apr | 25 | CARILL | Judga dau of John |
Apr | 27 | WILLINGE | Pasence dau of Elizabeth |
June | 17 | NOSWORTHY | John son of Jacob the younger |
July | 8 | GOODRIDGE | Eleanora dau of Mr George |
July | 23 | COOK | Elizabeth dau of Edward the younger |
Sept | 2 | BARRATT | Joan dau of Nicolas |
Sept | 26 | HUPER | Margitt dau of Crispinge |
Jan | 20 | GINKING | John son of Richard |
Jan | 20 | ATWILL | Margit dau of Richard |
Jan | 20 | BLACKLER | Edward son of Edward |
Jan | 23 | LOVECRAFT | Elizabth dau of William |
Jan | 24 | SKINNER | Will: son of William |
Feb | 6 | GORTLEY | Elizabth: dau of Thomas |
Mar | 19 | LOVECRAFT | Jams son of Edward |
1732 | |||
Apr | 11 | BLACKLER | John son of John |
Apr | 23 | LOME | Mary dau of Saml: |
May | 10 | BLACKLER | John second son of Mr John |
May | 29 | MANDER | Mary dau of Thomas |
June | 12 | GINKING | Mary dau of John |
June | 16 | WOODFIN | Thomas son of John |
June | 16 | PEERRIT | Abraham son of Abraham |
June | 16 | PEERRIT | Jack son of Abraham |
Aug | 25 | PEENNEY | William son of Mr Odes |
Sept | 1 | STUCKLEY | Agness dau of William |
Sept | 17 | LOVECRAFT | Ann dau of Joshua |
Sept | 24 | MACHELL | Joan dau of John |
Oct | 22 | AVERY | Mary dau of Richard |
Oct | 29 | MIMORY | Ann Sarah dau of Elizabeth |
Dec | 2 | COOK | Nicolas son of Nicolas |
Dec | 10 | TRASEY | John son of Nicolas |
Jan | 30 | BRUER | Mary dau of Thomas |
Mar | 2 | GOSLIN | John son of Gilbit |
1733 | |||
Apr | 5 | VINING | Will: son of Mr Luis |
Apr | 22 | MANDER | William son of Solomon |
June | 25 | GORTLEY | Thomas son of Thomas |
July | 17 | WHITWAY | Margitt dau of Danill |
Aug | 13 | BARDENS | Mary dau of William |
Sept | 22 | MERTHRAL | Henery son of John |
Oct | 7 | HOCKINGS | Elizabeth dau of Michael |
Oct | 12 | TAPLEY | Agness dau of William |
Oct | 24 | WEBBER | Mary dau of John |
Nov | 5 | RICH | Elizabth dau of Nicolas |
Nov | 6 | GOODRIDGE | William son of Mr George |
Nov | 10 | HOPEY | John son of Will: |
Nov | 12 | HELLING | Ann dau of John |
Nov | 14 | LOVECRAFT | Richard son of William |
Nov | 22 | COOK | Elizabth dau of Edward |
Dec | 15 | ATWILL | Richard son of Margitt |
Dec | 26 | HUPER | Crispinge son of Crispinge |
Jan | 22 | PASMORE | George son of Will: |
Mar | 15 | GINKING | Samul son of Richard |
Mar | 23 | RADFORD | Will: son of Mr Will: |
1734 | |||
Apr | 9 | COOTLIPT | John son of John } same [BT COOL] |
May | 3 | COOTLIPT | John son of John } baptism? [BT CUTLIPT] |
May | 7 | TOZER | John son of Moses |
June | 2 | MANDER | Elizabth dau of Thomas |
Aug | 14 | SKINNER | Rebeckath dau of Will: |
Sept | 19 | HOCKINGS | Elizabth dau of Maichel |
Nov | 27 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of John |
Nov | 27 | BADKOCK | Ann dau of Will: |
Nov | 29 | COOK | Thomas son of Thomas |
Nov | 29 | HOBEY | Andrew son of Will: [BT HOPPEY] |
Dec | 1 | GOODRIDGE | Joan dau of Dorithy |
Dec | 14 | LOVECRAFT | Will: son of Joshua |
Jan | 1 | CARIL | William son of Thomas: [BT CARELL] |
Jan | 6 | BRUER | Richard son of Thomas [BT BREWERE] |
Feb | 24 | MOCHEL | Mary dau of John [BT MUCHEL] |
Mar | 4 | HARRICE | Elizabth dau of John [BT HARRIES] |
1735 | |||
Apr | 4 | LOME | Henery son of Sam: |
Apr | 22 | ATWILL | Richard son of Margitt |
June | 10 | GORTLEY | Ann dau of Thomas |
July | 31 | GOODRIDGE | Elnenora dau of Mr George |
Aug | 3 | AVERY | Richard son of Richard [BT only] |
Aug | 22 | MIDGE | Stevin son of Mr Stevin |
Sept | 10 | TAPLEY | Joan dau of William |
The remainder of 1735 on Bishop’s Transcript only | |||
Oct | 12 | GINKIN | Mary dau of John |
Dec | 2 | WEBBER | Grace dau of John |
Jan | 28 | BADKOCK | Mary dau of Will: |
Mar | 16 | PRIDDOM | Peter son of Richard |
1736 | |||
Mar | 26 | HOCKENS | Elizabeth dau of Micol |
Apr | 4 | HUPER | Thomas son of Crispin |
Apr | 18 | LOVECRAFT | Edward son of William |
Apr | 18 | PERROTT | Jacob son of Abraham |
May | 25 | CARELL | William son of Mr William |
June | 6 | HOPPY | Mary dau of William |
June | 27 | GOSLING | Richard son of Gilbert |
June | 28 | HELLING | Richard son of John |
Oct | 9 | GINKING | Peter son of Richard |
Dec | 5 | STISTON | Joan dau of William |
Dec | 14 | BARDENS | Elizabeth dau of William |
Jan | 1 | COLE | William son of John |
Jan | 9 | COOKE | Mary dau of Edward |
Jan | 10 | TOZER | Sarah dau of Moses |
Feb | 2 | CARELL | Agnes dau of John |
Feb | 13 | MAUNDER | Thomas son of Thomas |
1737 | |||
May | 9 | GRANTE | Ann dau of John |
May | 12 | HAMLINGE | Jane dau of George |
Aug | 27 | HUPER | Thomas son of Crispin |
Sept | 15 | LOVECRAFT | Susanna dau of Joshua |
Sept | 25 | FIELDS | Jane dau of John |
Nov | 8 | CARELL | Joan dau of Thomas |
Dec | 4 | BRUERE | Emelling dau of Thomas [BT BREWER] |
Feb | 12 | LOVECRAFT | Jeremiah Total son of Agnes |
Feb | 15 | MEMORY | George son of Elizabeth |
Feb | 19 | LOME | Edward son of Samuel |
Mar | 1 | WIBBER | Agnes dau of John |
Mar | 7 | GOODRIDGE | John son of Mr George |
1738 | |||
Apr | 6 | BLACKLER | John son of John |
Apr | 18 | AVERY | Peter son of Richard |
May | 26 | GRANTE | Joan dau of John |
June | 4 | HOAKINGS | Benjamin son of Micol |
June | 4 | HELLING | Mary dau of John |
July | 3 | PRIDAM | John son of Richard |
Aug | 17 | ASHWEEK | Eliz: dau of Mr Edward |
Aug | 20 | GINKING | John son of John |
Sept | 26 | TOZER | Jane dau of Chas: |
Mar | 1 | MEATHERELL | Richard son of John |
Oct | 1 | ASHFORD | John son of John |
Oct | 6 | PERROT | William son of Abraham |
Oct | 6 | BADCOCK | William son of William |
Jan | 11 | TAPLEY | Elizabeth dau of Wm: |
Feb | 4 | NOSWORTHY | Elizabeth dau of Jacob |
Feb | 11 | AVERY | Elizabeth dau of Thomas |
1739 | |||
Mar | 25 | GINKING | Mary dau of John |
Apr | 1 | GOSLING | Gilbert son of Gilbert |
Apr | 17 | GOODRIDGE | Wm son of Mr George |
May | 28 | HAMLING | Thos: son of George |
July | 15 | BARDENS | Elizabeth dau of George |
Sept | 1 | CARELL? | Will: son of Wm: |
Sept | 25 | CUTLIPT | John son of John |
Nov | 5 | COLE | Thomas son of John |
Nov | 11 | FIELD | Wm: son of John |
Nov | 18 | LOVECRAFT | Joshua son of Joshua |
Nov | 27 | PRIDDOM | Ricard son of Rich: |
Dec | 27 | WESTERN | Tezey dau of Joan |
Jan | 29 | [illegible] | Sarah dau of [illegible] |
Feb | 16 | CARRELL | Robert son of John |
1740 | |||
Apr | 17 | BOWDEN | Mary dau of George |
Apr | 20 | BADCOCK | Will: son of Will: |
Apr | 27 | HOOPER | Margitt dau of Crisping |
June | 10 | BARDENS | Mary dau of Henry |
June | 22 | GRANT | Will: son of John |
July | 8 | WEBBER | John son of John |
July | 27 | HELLINGS | Cristain dau of John |
July | 27 | MANDER | Leticia dau of Tho: |
Aug | 26 | VICKRY | John son of John |
Nov | 16 | TAPLEY | Wm: son of Wm: |
Jan | 18 | ABRAM | Eliz: dau of Tho: |
Feb | 15 | HOAKING | Wm: son of Micol |
Feb | 15 | AVERY | Joan dau of Thos: |
Feb | 24 | MANN | Wm: son of Mr Wm: |
1741 | |||
Apr | 19 | GINKING | Joan dau of Richard |
July | 19 | ROW | Wm: son of Joan – base child |
Oct | 18 | WEBBER | Rich: son of Richard |
Oct | 25 | AVERY | Joan dau of Richard |
Nov | 22 | LOVECRAFT | Thomas son of Mary |
Nov | 25 | GORTLEY | Eliz: dau of Thomas |
Jan | 21 | ASHWEEK | Agnes dau of Mr Edward |
Jan | 22 | BLACKLER | Joan dau of Mr John |
Jan | 22 | PRIDDOM | John son of Richard |
Feb | 7 | BALDHATCHET | Grace dau of John |
Feb | 11 | HAMLING | Ann dau of George |
Feb | 19 | BARDENS | Elizabeth dau of Henry |
Mar | 1 | CUTYIT | Wm: son of John |
Mar | ? | NOSWORTHY | Jacob son of Jacob |
Mar | 14 | BADCOCK | Mary dau of William |
1742 | |||
Apr | 25 | JURY | James son of James |
May | 20 | CLEMENT | Hugh son of Hugh |
May | 24 | BARDENS | Joan dau of William |
June | 27 | VENNING | Lewis son of Lewis |
Oct | 3 | PERROTT | John son of Abraham |
Nov | 28 | GRANT | Joseph son of John |
Jan | 4 | HARRIS | Agnes dau of John |
Jan | 23 | PEARSE | Joan dau of Thomas |
Jan | 24 | ROADS | William son of Robert |
Mar | 3 | CARELL | Judith dau of John |
Mar | 8 | MEMORY | Mary dau of John |
Mar | 20 | BRUER | Agnes dau of Thomas |
1743 | |||
Mar | 27 | FIELD | Martin son of John |
Apr | 17 | COOKE | Joan dau of Thomas |
Apr | 17 | MANDER | Jinkin son of Thomas |
Apr | 24 | BRIAN | William son of William |
Apr | 29 | MANN | Mary dau of William |
May | 8 | MAY | John son of William |
June | 5 | THORNING | William son of William |
June | 5 | COALE | James son of John |
June | 20 | WIDGER | Nicholas son of William |
Oct | 2 | GINKING | William son of John |
Nov | 27 | GOODRIDG | Rebecca dau of Joseph |
Dec | 8 | ASHWEEK | Edward son of Mr Edward |
Jan | 22 | CUTLIPP | Mary dau of John |
Feb | 12 | WEBBER | William son of Richard |
Mar | 18 | NOSWORTHY | Sarah dau of Jacob |
1744 | |||
Apr | 15 | BARDENS | Henry son of Henry |
Apr | 28 | PALKE | John son of Thomas |
Apr | 29 | MORLAND | Mary dau of Mary |
May | 15 | COOKE | Mary dau of William |
May | 21 | BARTLETT | Mary dau of Charles |
Jun | 18 | BOVEY | Thomas son of Thomas & Joan |
June | 19 | AVERY | Susanna son of Thomas & Joan |
July | 15 | GINKIN | Nicholas son of Richard |
July | 20 | LUSCOMBE | Honour dau of [blank] |
Aug | 26 | PEARCE | Elizabeth dau of Philip |
Aug | 28 | PETER | Martha dau of Edward |
Sept | 2 | AVERY | Robert son of Richard |
Sept | 11 | HAMLIN | Henry son of George |
Oct | 4 | PRIDHAM | Delane son of Richard |
Oct | 27 | TREMLETT | Thomas son of John |
Nov | 4 | COOKE | Joan dau of Edward |
Nov | 11 | PETERS | Mary dau of George |
Jan | 29 | ASHWEEK | Grace dau of Mr Edward |
Feb | 17 | BALHATCHET | Richard son of John |
Feb | 19 | HARRIS | Ann dau of Ann |
Feb | 24 | BULLY | Susanna dau of John |
Feb | 26 | MAY | William son of William |
1745 | |||
Apr | 14 | PERROTT | Robert son of Abraham |
May | 7 | WEBBER | Richard son of John |
May | 14 | MANN | Eleanor dau of Mr William |
May | 29 | BARDENS | George son of William |
June | 9 | CALL | William son of Emlin |
June | 9 | VENNING | Joan dau of Lewis |
June | 23 | HELLING | Agnes dau of Mr John |
July | 14 | PEARSE | Thomas son of Thomas |
Oct | 8 | GOODRIDGE | Joseph son of Joseph |
Dec | 1 | CARLILE | George son of Bartholemew |
Dec | 27 | HARRIS | Mary dau of John |
Feb | 23 | ROADS | Robert son of Robert |
Mar | 16 | WIDGER | William son of William |
Mar | 18 | PETERS | Elizabeth dau of George Peters |
1746 | |||
Apr | 1 | ABRAHAM | Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Apr | 17 | ROWE | Susanna dau of Joan – base child |
Apr | 25 | EVENS | John son of John & Mary |
May | 4 | COLE | Mary dau of John & Grace |
May | 5 | CROCKER | Sarah dau of Henry & Elizabeth |
June | 11 | BLACKLER | John son of Edward & Julian |
June | 22 | HAMBLYN | James son of George & Jane |
July | 5 | COOKE | Elizabeth dau of William & Mary |
July | 10 | BARDENS | John son of Henry & Mary |
July | 10 | BULLY | Susanna dau of John & Jane |
Aug | 10 | HOOPER | John son of Crispin & Elizabeth |
Aug | 24 | CUTLIPP | John son of John & Elizabeth |
Aug | 29 | STONELAKE | Joseph son of John & Jane |
Nov | 3 | CARELL | Joan dau of John & Hanna |
Nov | 30 | THORNE | Thomas son of William & Jane |
Dec | 25 | PETERS | Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth |
Jan | 4 | WARRING | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
1747 | |||
Mar | 29 | MORELAND | John son of Edward & Mary |
Mar | 29 | HINGSTON | Philip son of Philip & Ann |
Mar | 30 | HUNT | Agnes dau of Robert & Elizabeth |
Apr | 21 | PEARSE | Joan dau of Philip & Grace |
May | 8 | NOSWORTHY | Henry son of Jacob &Mary |
June | 25 | MAY | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth |
June | 29 | COOKE | Edward son of Edward & Joan |
July | 26 | TUCKER | Elizabeth dau of Roger & Sarah |
Aug | 11 | BUNT | Joan dau of George & Elizabeth |
Aug | 19 | HELLING | William son of John & Agnes |
Sept | 20 | CARLILE | Richard son of Bartholemew & Mary |
Oct | 27 | AVERY | Thomas son of Thomas & Joan |
Nov | 22 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Daniel & Ann |
Dec | 27 | WHITE | William son of Mary – base child |
Jan | 22 | WEBBER | Prudence dau of John & Mary |
Jan | 31 | PETERS | Martha dau of George & Mary |
Feb | 6 | BULLY | Mary dau of John & Jane |
Feb | 14 | WOODFIN | Charles son of Charles & Eleanor |
Mar | 3 | HAMBLYN | Elizabeth dau of George & Jane |
1748 | |||
Apr | 12 | GOODRIDGE | Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Eliz: |
Apr | 29 | HARRIS | John son of John & Agnes |
June | 20 | MAY | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth |
Aug | 7 | PETERS | Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth |
Aug | 19 | HINGSTON | Ann dau of Philip & Ann |
Sept | 12 | CHAPPLE | Benedict son of Joan – base child |
Sept | 20 | GORTLEY | Richard son of Thomas & Mary |
Sept | 20 | ASHWEEK | Edward son of Edward & Ann |
Dec | 25 | HOLLETT | Grace dau of Thomas & Grace |
Dec | 25 | MORELAND | Edward son of Edward & Mary |
Dec | 27 | CUDLIPP | Rebecca dau of John & Elizabeth |
Dec | 27 | WARRING | Mary dau of Richard & Mary |
Jan | 8 | CARLILE | William son of Bartholemew & Mary |
Mar | 20 | RHODES | John son of Robert & Agnes |
1749 | |||
July | 9 | WEBBER | John son of Richard & Mary |
July | 20 | WIDGER | John son of William & Amy |
Aug | 29 | BERRY | Elizabeth dau of William & Mary |
Sept | 7 | WILLIAMS | Thomas son of John & Susanna |
Sept | 9 | LAPTHORNE | Mary dau of Mary – base child |
Oct | 22 | HAMBLYN | Joan dau of George & Jane |
Nov | 19 | THORNE | Samuel son of William & Jane |
Nov | 19 | STEPHENS | Mary dau of Jeremiah & Eliz: |
Jan | 2 | PALKE | Eleanor dau of William & Agnes |
Jan | 2 | BLACKLER | Francis son of Francis & Emling |
Feb | 4 | COOK | Ann dau of Edward & Joan |
Feb | 19 | COOK | Charlotte dau of William & Mary |
Mar | 5 | PETERS | John son of John & Ann |
1750 | |||
Mar | 28 | HINGSTON | Ann dau of Philip & Ann |
Apr | 1 | WOODFIN | Eleanor dau of Charles & Eleanor |
Apr | 5 | TREMLETT | Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth |
Apr | 5 | PEARSE | Joseph son of Philip & Grace |
Apr | 15 | PETERS | Margaret dau of George & Mary |
Apr | 24 | MANN | Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Mary |
Apr | 29 | MAY | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth |
June | 4 | BULLY | John son of John & Jane |
June | 4 | WOOLSTON | Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth |
July | 7 | PETERS | Elizabeth dau of Edward & Eliz: |
Sept | 16 | HARRIS | Jenkin son of John & Agnes |
Sept | 23 | MORELAND | Mary dau of Edward & Mary |
Sept | 23 | WARING | William son of Richard & Mary |
Nov | 4 | HOLLETT | Mary dau of Thomas & Grace |
Dec | 2 | DAVIES | Elizabeth dau of Grace – base child |
Dec | 16 | PUNCHARD | Mary dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Jan | 13 | WEBBER | Phillis dau of John & Mary |
Feb | 3 | RHODES | Zacharias son of Robert & Agnes |
Feb | 17 | CARLILE | Bartholemew son of Bartholemew & Mary |
Mar | 17 | GOODRIDGE | Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth |
1751 | |||
Apr | 7 | CUDLIP | William son of John & Elizabeth |
July | 7 | GORTLEY | John son of Thomas & Mary |
Aug | 4 | HAMBLYN | Susanna dau of George & Jane |
Aug | 11 | GRANT | Mary dau of John & Elizabeth |
Sept | 30 | HINGSTON | Philip son of Philip & Ann |
Dec | 1 | PETERS | William son of John & Ann |
Dec | 15 | VICERY | Ann dau of Thomas & Ann |
Dec | 22 | LAPTHORNE | Sarah dau of Francis & Sarah |
1752 | Change from Julian to Gregorian Calendar | ||
Jan | 10 | BARDENS | William son of Henry & Mary |
Jan | 10 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
Jan | 26 | PALMER | Mary dau of William & Mary |
Feb | 2 | RHODES | Agnes dau of Robert & Agnes |
Feb | 16 | STEPHENS | Elizabeth dau of Jeremiah & Eliz: |
Apr | 19 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Daniel & Ann |
May | 3 | WARREN | Jane dau of Richard & Mary |
June | 23 | BLACKLER | Francis son of Francis & Emlin |
Oct | 15 | PETERS | George son of George & Mary |
Dec | 10 | CUMMING | James son of Richard & Julian |
1753 | |||
Jan | 21 | BURNER | Mary dau of William & Mary |
Jan | 21 | WOLSTON | John son of Samuel & Elizabeth |
Feb | 4 | COOK | Ann dau of William & Mary |
Mar | 5 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth |
Mar | 7 | WOODFIN | Susanna dau of Charles & Eleanor |
Apr | 8 | TUCKER | John son of Roger & Sarah |
Apr | 15 | MORELAND | William son of Edward & Mary |
Apr | 23 | PETERS | Edward son of Edward & Mary |
May | 18 | PEARSE | William son of Philip & Grace |
May | 18 | PEARSE | Joan dau of Philip & Grace |
May | 20 | COLE | Margaret dau of John & Grace |
May | 20 | COLE | Grace dau of John & Grace |
July | 1 | TOZER | William son of Henry & Mary |
July | 29 | CARLILE | Joan dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Aug | 12 | CUDLIP | Richard son of John & Elizabeth |
Aug | 12 | HAMBLYN | Thomas son of George & Jane |
Sept | 3 | PUNCHARD | Joan dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Sept | 3 | HARRIS | Thomas son of John & Agnes |
Oct | 21 | WOODFIN | Martin son of Martin & Grace |
Oct | 28 | BLACKLER | Daniel son of Richard & Mary |
Nov | 25 | VICERY | Mary dau of Thomas & Ann |
1754 | |||
Jan | 27 | WILLIAM | Susanna dau of William & Agnes |
Feb | 10 | GOODRIDGE | Richard son of Dorothy – base child |
Feb | 10 | GRANT | Henry son of John & Elizabeth |
Apr | 18 | BLACKLER | William son of Daniel & Ann |
July | 25 | EVENS | George son of John & Mary |
Aug | 25 | PINSON | William son of Andrew & Ann |
Sept | 6 | BARDENS | Grace dau of Henry & Mary |
Sept | 8 | STEPHENS | Jeremiah son of Jeremiah & Elizabeth |
Oct | 13 | WARRING | John son of Richard & Mary |
Oct | 27 | TOZER | Henry son of Henry & Mary |
Oct | 29 | VENNING | Jane dau of William & Jane |
Dec | 15 | BLACKLER | William son of William & Elizabeth |
1755 | |||
Jan | 26 | WOODFIN | John son of Charles & Eleanor |
Feb | 10 | PETERS | Edward son of George & Mary |
Feb | 11 | PETERS | Ann dau of John & Ann |
Mar | 16 | ALLEN | William son of William & Grace |
Mar | 31 | BEARD | William son of Robert & Rebecca |
Mar | 31 | BENNETT | William son of Richard & Julian |
Apr | 20 | PETERS | Nicholas son of Edward & Mary |
May | 30 | CASELY | Philip son of Jane – base child |
June | 1 | RHODES | Susanna dau of Robert & Agnes |
July | 20 | STEPHENS | Richard son of Richard & Joan |
Aug | 17 | WHITAWAY | Joan dau of Richard & Jane |
Aug | 17 | WOODLEY | Agnes dau of William & Agnes |
Aug | 24 | WOLSTON | William son of Samuel & Elizabeth |
Aug | 24 | GRANT | Grace dau of John & Elizabeth |
Sept | 7 | MORELAND | Edward son of Edward & Mary |
Oct | 12 | CARLILE | Joan dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Oct | 26 | THORNE | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary |
Nov | 2 | NICHOLS | Mary dau of James & Mary |
Nov | 16 | HARRIS | Thomas son of John & Agnes |
Dec | 9 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of Daniel & Ann |
1756 | |||
Jan | 11 | MAUNDER | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth |
Jan | 25 | PINSON | Andrew son of Andrew & Ann |
Feb | 15 | GORTLEY | George son of Thomas &Mary |
Apr | 20 | FOSTER | Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth |
May | 30 | NOSWORTHY | Mary dau of Henry & Mary |
June | 20 | TOZER | William son of Henry & Mary |
Oct | 19 | PEARSE | Philip son of Philip & Grace |
Nov | 7 | EVANS | John son of Giles & Susanna |
Nov | 14 | PETERS | George son of John & Ann |
Nov | 21 | BOVEY | Susanna dau of William & Grace |
Dec | 2 | PALKE | John son of John & Mary |
1757 | |||
Jan | 11 | CUDLIP | Susanna dau of John & Elizabeth |
Jan | 13 | ALLEN | John son of William & Grace |
Jan | 13 | ALLEN | Grace dau of William & Grace |
Jan | 16 | JENKIN | Ann dau of Richard & Ann |
Jan | 23 | BLACKLER | Agnes dau of Francis & Emlin |
Feb | 20 | THORN | Agnes dau of William & Ann |
Mar | 13 | PETERS | John son of George & Mary |
Apr | 14 | PERROTT | Thomas son of Abraham & Jane |
May | 2 | STEPHENS | Joan dau of Richard & Joan |
May | 8 | WOODLEY | William son of William & Agnes |
June | 5 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
July | 10 | STEPHENS | Susanna dau of Jeremiah & Elizabeth |
July | 10 | BLACKLER | Edward son of William & Elizabeth |
Aug | 7 | WOODFIN | Susanna dau of Charles & Eleanor |
Sept | 11 | MAUNDER | William son of William & Elizabeth |
Oct | 2 | TUCKER | Edward son of Roger & Sarah |
Oct | 4 | BULLY | Richard son of Jeffery & Mary |
Oct | 23 | PINSON | Mary dau of Andrew & Ann |
Oct | 30 | PETERS | Eleanor dau of Edward & Mary |
Nov | 6 | THORN | Mary dau of Thomas & Mary |
1758 | |||
Jan | 30 | ROACH | James son of William & Hannah |
Feb | 12 | THORN | Grace dau of William & Ann |
Feb | 17 | TOZER | Mary dau of Henry & Mary |
Mar | 14 | BARDENS | Richard son of Henry & Mary |
Apr | 1 | HARRIS | Thomas son of John & Agnes |
Apr | 9 | CARLILE | Jane dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Apr | 23 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of Daniel & Ann |
Aug | 11 | VENNING | William son of William & Jane |
Aug | 11 | FORSTER | James son of James & Elizabeth |
Sept | 24 | JENKIN | Samuel son of Richard & Ann |
Dec | 3 | COOK | Amy dau of Edward & Joan |
Dec | 14 | EVANS | William son of John & Mary |
Dec | 25 | PUNCHARD | Bartholemew son of Bartholemew & Joan |
1759 | |||
Feb | 19 | ALLEN | William son of William & Grace |
Feb | 19 | ALLEN | Robert son of William & Grace |
Feb | 23 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of Susanna – base child |
Mar | 11 | MORELAND | Edward son of Edward & Rebecca |
Mar | 21 | WHITE | Richard son of Richard & Margaret |
Mar | 23 | NOSWORTHY | Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary |
June | 17 | PETERS | Joan dau of George & Mary |
Sept | 30 | PALKE | Mary dau of John & Mary |
Oct | 7 | GOODRIDGE | Rob son of Dorothy – base child |
Nov | 22 | ATWELL | Mary dau of Richard & Mary |
Dec | 2 | THORNE | William son of Thomas & Mary |
Dec | 2 | CARLILE | Mary dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Dec | 25 | PETERS | John son of Edward & Mary |
1760 | |||
Jan | 15 | BULLY | Mary dau of Jeffery & Mary |
Jan | 21 | LOME | Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth |
Mar | 2 | HARRIS | Elizabeth dau of John & Agnes |
Mar | 14 | JENKIN | Ann dau of Richard & Ann |
Apr | 6 | PETERS | Edward son of John & Ann |
Apr | 6 | BLACKLER | William son of Daniel & Ann |
Apr | 7 | PUNCHARD | Ann dau of John & Joan |
Apr | 20 | NICHOLLS | Elizabeth dau of John & Agnes |
Apr | 29 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary |
May | 18 | FIELD | John son of John & Elizabeth |
July | 3 | VICARY | Richard son of John & Eliz: |
Aug | 10 | EVANS | Susanna dau of Giles & Susanna |
Aug | 17 | WARREN | Grace dau of Richard & Mary |
Sept | 7 | STEPHENS | George son of Richard & Joan |
Sept | 21 | WOODFIN | Joan dau of Charles & Eleanor |
Sept | 21 | THORNE | Susanna dau of William & Ann |
Oct | 12 | JENKIN | Peter son of Peter & Joan |
Nov | 5 | RHODES | Ann dau of Robert & Susanna |
Dec | 30 | BULLY | Jane dau of Jane – base child |
1761 | |||
Jan | 14 | SKINNER | Rebecca dau of John & Rebecca |
Apr | 5 | TOZER | Joan dau of Henry & Mary |
Apr | 26 | COOKE | William son of William & Mary |
Apr | 26 | WOODLEY | Elizabeth dau of William & Agnes |
June | 1 | WHITE | Thomas son of Thomas & Margaret |
June | 9 | BULLY | Samuel son of Jeffery & Mary |
June | 21 | FORSTER | Nicolas son of James & Elizabeth |
Sept | 27 | LUSCOMBE | Samuel son of Samuel & Joan |
Oct | 18 | MORELAND | Nicolas son of Edward & Rebecca |
Nov | 1 | PALKE | Edward son of John & Mary |
Nov | 15 | THORNE | Joan dau of Thomas & Mary |
Nov | 29 | SEARLE | Samuel son of Richard & Mary |
Dec | 20 | JENKIN | Grace dau of Peter & Joan |
Dec | 20 | MUGFER | Joseph Frost son of Mary - base child |
Dec | 25 | LOME | Samuel son of Richard & Mary |
1762 | |||
Jan | 3 | KNOWLES | Susanna dau of Charles & Susanna |
Jan | 3 | BOVEY | Grace dau of William & Grace |
Jan | 6 | JENKIN | Mary dau of Richard & Ann |
Jan | 6 | EVANS | Agnes dau of Giles & Joan |
Jan | 17 | PETERS | Richard son of John & Ann |
Jan | 17 | JENKIN | Elizabeth dau of William & Mary |
Feb | 10 | VENNING | Mary dau of Lewis & Mary |
Mar | 17 | FRIER | Mary dau of John & Mary |
Mar | 21 | PUNCHARD | Sarah dau of Bartholemew & Joan |
Mar | 22 | WHITE | Margaret dau of Richard & Margaret |
May | 30 | ALLEN | Mary dau of William & Grace |
July | 6 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth |
Aug | 8 | SKINNER | John son of John &Rebecca |
Aug | 22 | FIELD | William son of John & Elizabeth |
Sept | 12 | PETERS | George son of Edward & Mary |
Oct | 3 | ATWELL | Margaret dau of Richard & Mary |
Oct | 17 | HARRIS | Henry son of John & Agnes |
Oct | 24 | WOLSTON | Samuel son of Samuel & Joan |
Oct | 24 | RHODES | Robert son of Robert & Susanna |
1763 | |||
Jan | 16 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Francis & Emlin |
Jan | 30 | PETERS | Agnes dau of George & Mary |
Feb | 6 | THORN | Richard son of William & Ann |
Apr | 8 | WHITAWAY | William son of Richard & Jane |
Apr | 8 | BLACKLER | Edward son of Edward & Martha |
Apr | 24 | BLACKLER | John son of William & Elizabeth |
Apr | 24 | EVANS | Ann dau of Giles & Susanna |
May | 5 | TOZER | Mary dau of Henry & Mary |
June | 30 | COMBE | Mary dau of Joseph & Ann |
July | 7 | EVANS | Mary dau of John & Mary |
July | 10 | TOZER | John son of John & Mary |
July | 17 | BALHATCHET | Mary dau of Grace - base child |
July | 17 | COOK | Edward son of William & Mary |
Aug | 25 | WOODFIN | Elizabeth dau of Charles & Eleanor |
Sept | 21 | NOSWORTHY | Henry son of Henry & Mary |
Oct | 30 | BERRY | Ann dau of Thomas & Ann |
Nov | 6 | PALKE | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary |
Dec | 4 | FRIER | John son of John & Mary |
Dec | 18 | STEPHENS | Grace dau of Richard & Joan |
1764 | |||
Jan | 15 | PETERS | Elizabeth dau of John & Ann |
Jan | 15 | BROADRIDGE | Agnes dau of Mary - base child |
Feb | 20 | FORSTER | Philip son of James & Elizabeth |
Mar | 13 | WEBBER | John son of John & Mary |
Mar | 25 | JENKIN | Joan dau of Richard & Mary |
Apr | 1 | RHODES | Mary dau of Robert & Susanna |
May | 13 | BLACKLER | John son of Richard & Mary |
July | 23 | EMMOTT | Elizabeth dau of dau of Henry & Elizabeth |
Aug | 9 | SPRAGGE | Elizabeth Catherine dau of Mr George & Mrs Elizabeth |
Sept | 15 | BULLY | John son of Jeffery & Mary |
Sept | 15 | ALLEN | Richard son of William & Grace |
Sept | 30 | HARRIS | William son of John & Agnes |
Oct | 13 | GORTLEY | Thomas son of Thomas & Joan |
Oct | 14 | JENKIN | John son of William & Mary |
Oct | 14 | ATWELL | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary |
Oct | 21 | THORN | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary |
Oct | 21 | EVANS | Giles son of Giles & Joan |
Nov | 11 | LOMBE | Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth |
Nov | 18 | WHITE | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Margaret |
1765 | |||
Jan | 15 | FIELD | Elizabeth dau of John & Elizth: |
Jan | 20 | TOZER | Thomas son of John & Mary |
Jan | 20 | SKINNER | William son of John & Rebecca |
Jan | 27 | PETERS | Mary Ann dau of Edward & Mary |
Feb | 10 | MEMORY | Philip son of Philip & Ann |
June | 4 | COMBE | Joseph son of Joseph & Ann |
June | 16 | THORN | Agnes dau of William & Ann |
Sept | 15 | WOLSTON | Joan dau of Samuel & Joan |
Sept | 15 | BOVEY | Agnes dau of William & Grace |
Oct | 13 | BLACKLER | Martha dau of Edward & Martha |
Nov | 3 | PALKE | Grace dau of John & Mary |
Nov | 21 | HICKS | Aurora Eleanora dau of Mr Thos: & Mrs Eleanora |
1766 | |||
Jan | 13 | WEBBER | William son of Richard & Mary |
Jan | 19 | RHODES | Henry son of Robert & Susanna |
Jan | 26 | PETERS | Jane dau of John & Ann |
Jan | 30 | WHITAWAY | Ann dau of Richard & Jane |
Feb | 26 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth |
Mar | 2 | GOSLING | Agnes dau of Gilbert & Jane |
Mar | 28 | CUTLIPP | Mary dau of Mary – base child |
Apr | 22 | EVANS | Grace dau of Giles & Susanna |
May | 27 | BURNELL | John son of Ann – base child |
May | 28 | BULLEY | Joseph son of Jeffery & Mary |
May | 28 | JENKINS | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Ann |
July | 31 | SKINNER | Mary dau of John & Rebecca |
Sept | 7 | TOZER | Charles son of John & Mary |
Sept | 23 | WEBBER | William son of John & Mary |
Sept | 26 | FRIER | William son of John & Mary |
Sept | 28 | BUTCHERS | David son of David & Elizabeth |
Oct | 3 | THORN | Edward son of Thomas & Mary |
Oct | 9 | LOVECRAFT | Agnes dau of William & Agnes |
Oct | 15 | EVANS | William son of Giles & Joan |
Oct | 15 | EVANS | Giles son of Giles & Joan |
Dec | 7 | GORTLEY | John son of Thomas & Joan |
Dec | 7 | ATWILL | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
1767 | |||
Feb | 8 | HARRIS | Francis son of John & Agnes |
May | 5 | WEBBER | Ann dau of John & Martha |
May | 19 | MEMORY | Robert son of Philip & Ann |
Sept | 6 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Edward & Martha |
Nov | 3 | FIELD | Thomas son of John & Elizabeth |
Nov | 17 | ELLIS | William son of William & Joan |
1768 | |||
Jan | 3 | ROWE | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth |
Jan | 24 | PETERS | William son of Edward & Mary |
Feb | 17 | BLACKLER | Jenkin son of William & Elizabeth |
May | 10 | TOZER | Solomon son of John & Mary |
May | 10 | BOWDEN | Mary dau of Robert & Elizabeth |
June | 16 | BLACKLER | William son of John & Elizabeth |
June | 21 | VENNING | Mary dau of Lewis & Mary |
Aug | 7 | BLACKLER | Edward son of John & Agnes |
Aug | 14 | PALKE | Thomas son of John & Mary |
Aug | 21 | JENKIN | Richard son of Richard Ann |
Aug | 21 | STEPHENS | William son of Richard & Joan |
Aug | 21 | EVANS | John son of John & Joan |
Sept | 25 | GRANT | Mary dau of Joseph & Mary |
Oct | 2 | WEBBER | Mary dau of John & Mary |
Oct | 15 | THORN | John son of William & Ann |
Oct | 22 | WEBBER | Mary dau of William & Mary |
Nov | 20 | GRANT | William son of William & Mary |
Dec | 18 | EVANS | William son of Giles & Joan |
1769 | |||
Feb | 19 | FRIER | Henry son of John & Mary |
Mar | 5 | WHITAWAY | Mary dau of Richard & Jane |
Mar | 12 | WEBBER | Mary dau of Richard & Mary |
Apr | 2 | LOME | Grace dau of Edward & Elizabeth |
May | 11 | GORTLEY | William son of Thomas & Joan |
June | 9 | SKINNER | Ann dau of John & Rebecca |
July | 6 | FORSTER | John son of James & Elizabeth |
July | 23 | WOOLSTON | Mary dau of Samuel & Joan |
Sept | 10 | BUTCHERS | Elizabeth dau of David & Elizabeth |
Sept | 24 | WOODLEY | Daniel son of William & Agnes |
Sept | 29 | LOVECRAFT | William son of William & Agnes - privately baptised Sept 20 |
Oct | 2 | WOODFIN | Mary dau of Charles Jnr & Elizabeth |
Oct | 8 | BOVEY | William son of William & Grace |
Nov | 19 | ROWE | William son of William & Elizabeth |
Dec | 1 | ATWILL | Mary dau of Richard & Mary |
Dec | 22 | BEAVIS | George son of George & Joan |
Dec | 25 | WEBBER | Mary dau of Richard & Susanna |
1770 | |||
Jan | 14 | WEBBER | Edward son of John & Mary |
Jan | 21 | BURNELL | Henry son of Ann – a base child |
Jan | 25 | HARRIS | William son of John & Agnes – privately baptised Jan 14 |
Feb | 6 | WHITE | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Margaret - privately baptised Jan 21 |
Mar | 18 | PEARSE | Thomas son of Thomas & Ann - privately baptised Feb 28 |
Apr | 5 | TOZER | Jane dau of John & Mary - privately baptised Mar 18 |
Apr | 5 | LOVECRAFT | Sarah dau of Joshua & Sarah |
Apr | 5 | MEMORY | Joseph son of Philip & Ann |
May | 27 | PICHARD | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth |
June | 5 | BOWDEN | Rebecca dau of Lambert & Joan - privately baptised May 23 |
June | 14 | BLACKLER | Martha dau of Edward & Martha |
June | 21 | PETERS | Eleanor dau of Edward & Mary |
July | 29 | TOZER | Grace dau of Henry & Mary |
Sept | 29 | BLACKLER | John son of John & Agnes |
Sept | 16 | WEBBER | Martha dau of William & Mary |
Oct | 7 | PERROT | Elizabeth dau of Abraham & Mary |
Nov | 11 | GRANT | John son of Joseph & Mary |
Dec | 9 | STEPHENS | Samuel son of Richard & Joan |
Dec | 11 | HARVEY | Andrew son of Andrew & Elizabeth |
1771 | |||
Jan | 3 | EVANS | Mary dau of John & Joan |
Jan | 15 | BLACKLER | Letitia dau of William & Elizabeth |
Feb | 10 | THORN | John son of Thomas & Mary |
Mar | 10 | SKINNER | Mary dau of John & Rebecca - privately baptised Feb 24 |
Apr | 14 | JENKIN | Grace dau of Richard & Ann |
Apr | 28 | MAUNDER | Susanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Apr | 28 | LOVECRAFT | Mary dau of William & Agnes |
July | 14 | WEBBER | Mary dau of John & Mary |
Sept | 1 | EDGECOMBE | Mary dau of Elizabeth – a bastard child |
Sept | 3 | PALKE | William son of John & Mary |
Sept | 22 | WEBBER | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
Oct | 1 | BEAVIS | Richard son of George & Joan |
Oct | 1 | WOODFIN | Elizabeth dau of Charles Jnr & Elizabeth |
Oct | 27 | GRANT | William son of William & Mary |
Oct | 27 | BOWE | John son of William & Elizabeth |
Nov | 17 | LOME | John son of Edward & Elizabeth |
Nov | 17 | LOVECRAFT | Ann dau of Joshua & Sarah |
1772 | |||
Jan | 7 | WEBBER | Susanna dau of Richard & Susanna - privately baptised Jan 6 |
Jan | 9 | THORN | William Minors son of William & Mary - privately baptised |
Dec 19 1771 | |||
Jan | 16 | MANN | Mary dau of William Jnr & Elizabeth |
Jan | 29 | BOVEY | John son of William & Grace |
Mar | 26 | GORTLEY | Richard son of Thomas & Joan |
Apr | 29 | FRIER | William son of John & Mary |
May | 19 | TOZER | John son of John & Mary |
June | 2 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of John & Elizabeth |
Aug | 16 | GRANT | William son of John & Hannah |
Sept | 27 | ATWILL | Margaret dau of Richard & Mary |
Oct | 9 | BLACKLER | Agnes dau of John & Agnes |
Nov | 20 | HARVEY | Mary dau of Andrew & Elizabeth |
Nov | 27 | EVANS | Elizabeth dau of John & Joan |
Nov | 27 | CALL | Thomas son of Henry & Mary |
Dec | 13 | GRANT | Joan dau of Joseph & Mary |
Dec | 13 | COLE | Michael son of Michael & Mary |
Dec | 25 | PICHARD | William son of William & Elizabeth |
1773 | |||
Jan | 6 | WARREN | John son of William & Elizabeth |
Jan | 10 | WEBBER | Phyllis dau of John & Mary |
Feb | 2 | SHEARS | Matthew son of Nathanael & Elizabeth |
Feb | 21 | TOZER | Edward son of Henry & Mary |
Feb | 28 | PEARSE | John son of Thomas & Ann |
Feb | 28 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna |
Mar | 17 | THORN | Mary dau of William & Mary |
Mar | 24 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of Edward & Martha |
Mar | 26 | PETERS | Joan dau of Edward & Mary |
May | 20 | MANN | Peter son of Mr William & Mrs Elizabeth |
May | 23 | BOWDEN | Ann dau of Lambert & Joan |
July | 13 | WOODFIN | Eleanor dau of Charles Jnr & Elizabeth |
Aug | 29 | JENNINGS | Susanna dau of James & Susanna |
Sept | 16 | AUSTIN | Elizabeth dau of Robert & Joan |
Sept | 22 | BURNELL | Mary dau of George & Mary |
Oct | 8 | GRANT | Grace dau of William & Mary |
Oct | 31 | PALKE | George son of John & Mary |
Oct | 31 | ROWE | Jane dau of William & Elizabeth |
Nov | 28 | COLEMAN | Mary dau of William & Joan |
Dec | 2 | HARVEY | William son of William & Ann – privately baptised Nov 15 |
1774 | |||
Jan | 14 | LOVECRAFT | Joshua son of Joshua & Sarah |
Jan | 30 | PUT | Joan dau of Thomas & Mary |
Feb | 9 | PERROT | William son of Abraham & Mary |
Feb | 20 | BURNELL | Matthew son of Ann – a bastard child |
Mar | 8 | BENNET | Susanna dau of James & Ann |
Apr | 5 | JENKIN | Joanna dau of Richard & Ann |
Apr | 13 | TOZER | Benoni son of Mr John & the late Mrs Mary – privately baptised |
June | 23 | MANN | William son of Mr William & Mrs Elizabeth |
Oct | 9 | BEVIS | Mary dau of George & Joan |
Oct | 23 | BOVEY | Richard son of William & Grace |
Oct | 30 | WHITTON | Agnes dau of John & Mary |
Oct | 30 | MEMORY | Susanna dau of Philip & Ann |
Nov | 13 | WEBBER | Grace dau of John & Mary |
Nov | 30 | BURNELL | Wm: son of Wm: & Margaret |
Dec | 4 | HARVEY | Eliz: dau of Andrew & Eliz: |
Dec | 13 | GRANT | Hannah dau of John & Hannah |
Dec | 18 | WINSOR | Jacob son of Jacob & Susan |
Dec | 28 | JINNINS | James son of James & Susanna |
1775 | |||
Jan | 8 | WEBBER | Margaret dau of Wm: & Mary |
Jan | 8 | BUTCHERS | Mary dau of David & Eliz: |
Feb | 5 | COLE | John son of Michael & Mary |
Feb | 14 | HARRIS | Mary dau of John & Mary |
Feb | 19 | WHITE | William son of Wm: & Genory |
Feb | 26 | BURNELL | Susanna dau of George & Mary |
Mar | 5 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of John & Agnes |
Mar | 9 | GORTLEY | Peter son of Thomas & Joan |
May | 7 | BUNCLARK | Eliz: dau of James & Jane |
May | 7 | THORN | Samuel son of Wm : & Mary |
May | 23 | EVANS | Sarah dau of John & Joan |
May | 28 | BOWDEN | Lambert son of Lambert & Joan |
June | 11 | WARREN | Jane dau of William & Eliz: |
June | 18 | WILLS | William son of Samuel & Mary |
June | 22 | WINSOR | Elizabeth dau of Peter & Ann |
Sept | 17 | GRANT | Joseph son of Joseph & Mary |
Oct | 1 | ROWE | Thomas son of William & Eliz: |
Oct | 1 | PICHARD | Grace dau of William & Eliz: |
Nov | 5 | EVANS | Edward son of Giles & Joan |
Nov | 12 | ATWILL | John son of Richard & Mary |
Nov | 12 | WEBBER | Richard son of Richard & Susanna |
Nov | 26 | GRANT | John son of William & Mary |
Dec | 8 | PETERS | Eliz: dau of Edward & Mary |
1776 | |||
Jan | 4 | MANN | Eliz: dau of Mr William & Ann |
Jan | 4 | COULMAN | Wm: son of William & Joan |
Jan | 23 | WIDGER | Eliz: dau of William & Eliz: |
Feb | 6 | LOVECRAFT | Wm: son of Joshua & Sarah |
Apr | 16 | VENNING | William son of Mr Lewis & Mary |
May | 5 | BENNETT | James son of James & Ann |
May | 21 | BLACKLER | Sally dau of Edward & Martha |
May | 30 | PUTT | Bartholemew son of Thomas & Mary |
June | 16 | WILLS | Mary dau of Samuel & Mary |
Aug | 25 | JINKIN | William - base |
Aug | 25 | FRIER | Ann dau of John & Mary |
Sept | 8 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of Wm: & Eliz: |
Sept | 15 | WEBBER | Ann dau of John & Mary |
Sept | 29 | HARRIS | Agnes dau of John & Mary |
Nov | 17 | CUTLIPP | Edward son of Mary – a bastard child |
Dec | 1 | MORELAND | John son of John & Dorothy |
Dec | 1 | BEVIS | Mary dau of James & Joan |
Dec | 8 | PALKE | Ann dau of John & Mary |
Dec | 8 | BURNELL | Mary dau of Willm: & Margaret |
Dec | 26 | BERRY | Elizth: dau of John & Ann |
1777 | |||
Jan | 12 | BEVIS | James son of George & Joan |
Jan | 12 | WARREN | Elizbth: dau of Willm: & Eliz: |
Feb | 16 | COLE | Mary dau of Michael & Mary |
Mar | 27 | TOZER | Sally dau of John & Elizth: |
Mar | 27 | JENKINS | Mary dau of Nicholas & Joan |
Apr | 2 | WOODFIN | John son of Charles Jnr & Elizbth: |
May | 11 | WITTON | Nathaniel son of John & Mary – privately baptised |
May | 22 | WINDSOR | William son of Peter & Ann |
June | 8 | WINSOR | Susannah dau of Jacob & Susannah – privately baptised |
June | 22 | BOWDEN | Joan dau of Joan & Lambert |
Aug | 22 | BLACKLER | William son of John & Agnes |
Aug | 24 | THORN | Thomas son of William & Mary |
Aug | 31 | CAUNTER | Mary dau of Richard & Elizth: |
Sept | 14 | MURCH | Joseph son of Joseph & Ann |
Sept | 14 | CLAY | Elizbth: dau of Elizbth: – a bastard child |
Sept | 30 | WIDGER | Grace dau of Wm: & Elizbth: |
Nov | 16 | GRANT | Joseph son of William & Mary |
Dec | 5 | EVANS | Nancy dau of John & Joan |
Dec | 23 | ROWE | Elias son of William & Eliz: |
1778 | |||
Jan | 1 | MANN | Ann Eliz: dau of William & Eliz: |
Jan | 1 | PICHARD | Margaret dau of William & Eliz: |
Mar | 29 | WEBBER | John son of Richard & Susanna |
Apr | 5 | RHODES | Susanna dau of Wm: & Eleanor |
July | 13 | PEARSE | Philip son of Joseph & Grace |
July | 21 | TOZER | Maria dau of John & Eliz: |
Aug | 30 | WEBBER | Martha dau of Richd: & Mary |
Sept | 13 | ATWILL | Wm: son of Richard & Mary |
Sept | 20 | MORELAND | Wm: son of John & Dorothy |
Sept | 27 | COULMAN | George son of Wm: & Joan |
Dec | 10 | BLACKLER | Wm: son of Richard & Eliz: |
1779 | |||
Jan | 24 | BENNETT | Ann dau of James & Ann |
Jan | 24 | THORN | Jane dau of Wm: & Mary |
Feb | 11 | BLACKLER | John son of Edward & Mar: |
Mar | 7 | WARREN | Richd: son of Wm: & Eliz: |
Mar | 7 | WILLS | Eliz: dau of Samuel & Mary |
Mar | 21 | BEVIS | James son of James & Joan |
June | 6 | BENNETT | Eliz: dau of Wm: & Eliz: |
July | 26 | WHITE | Mary dau of Wm: & Genory |
Aug | 4 | WILLIAMS | John son of Thomas & Ann |
Sept | 2 | WOODFIN | Charles son of Charles & Eliz: |
Sept | 16 | TOZER | Henry Pinson son of Mr John & Eliz: |
Sept | 19 | WEBBER | William White son of Eliz: - base |
Sept | 26 | COLE | Elias son of Michael & Mary |
Oct | 17 | LOVECRAFT | Susanna dau of Joshua & Sarah |
Oct | 24 | HARRIS | John son of John & Mary |
Oct | 25 | RHODES | Zacharias son of Wm: & Eleanor |
Oct | 25 | RHODES | William son of Wm: & Eleanor |
Nov | 9 | EVANS | Salley dau of Giles & Joan |
Nov | 19 | KING | James Lockhart son of Revd Henry & Mary – curate of this parish |
Nov | 21 | PUTT | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary |
Nov | 25 | MANN | Eleanor dau of William & Elizabeth Jnr |
Nov | 28 | FRIER | Ann dau of John & Mary |
Nov | 30 | ROWE | Susanna dau of William & Eliz: |
Nov | 30 | HARVEY | Jenney dau of William & Mary |
Dec | 2 | LUSCOMBE | Joan dau of Samuel & Joan |
Dec | 5 | WEBBER | John son of William & Mary |
Dec | 28 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of John & Agnes |
Dec | 30 | PEARSE | Grace dau of Philip & Mary |
1780 | |||
Jan | 18 | WIDGER | John son of William & Eliz: |
Feb | 8 | WOLSON | Eliz: dau of John & Temperance |
Mar | 5 | TOOLEY | Judith dau of James & Mary |
Mar | 12 | HAMLING | Eliz: dau of Thomas & Eliz: |
May | 30 | WINSOR | Eliz: dau of Jacob & Susanna |
July | 9 | WEBBER | Wm: son of Richard & Susanna |
July | 18 | COOKE | Edward son of Edward & Mary |
July | 23 | THORN | John son of Wm: & Mary |
July | 25 | HARRIS | Richard son of Jenkin & Eliz: |
Aug | 17 | BLACKLER | John third son of Edward & Martha |
Oct | 3 | EVANS | William son of John & Joan |
Oct | 6 | MORELAND | Edward son of John & Dorothy |
Oct | 18 | CARELL | Thomas son of Thomas & Joan |
Dec | 24 | GRANT | Henry son of William & Mary |
Dec | 31 | COULMAN | Ann dau of William & Joan |
1781 | |||
Feb | 8 | WILLIAMS | Thomas son of Thomas & Ann |
Feb | 25 | WINSOR | Ann dau of Peter & Ann |
Feb | 25 | BEVIS | Ann dau of George & Joan |
Mar | 13 | PUDDICOMBE | Clarry dau of Mr William & Eliz: |
Apr | 1 | CARLILE | Mary dau of Bartholemew & Margaret |
Apr | 2 | TOZER | Mary dau of Henry & Eleanor |
Apr | 8 | WARREN | Eliz: dau of William & Eliz: |
May | 13 | LUSCOMBE | Mary dau of Edward & Ann |
May | 20 | PEARSE | Grace dau of Joseph & Grace |
June | 17 | BURNELL | Susanna dau of William & Margaret |
July | 12 | MANN | Susanna dau of William & Elizabeth |
Aug | 6 | FORSTER | Mary Ann dau of James & Mary |
Sept | 23 | BENNETT | Wm: son of William & Eliz: |
Sept | 23 | HARVEY | Emanuel son of William & Mary |
Sept | 30 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Richard & Eliz: |
Oct | 7 | WOLSON | John son of John & Temperance |
Oct | 21 | PICHARD | Mary dau of William & Eliz: |
Nov | 27 | WITTON | Joan dau of John & Mary |
Nov | 27 | WITTON | Susanna dau of John & Mary |
Dec | 9 | RHODES | William son of William & Eleanor |
Dec | 13 | LUSCOMBE | Thomas son of Samuel & Joan |
Dec | 21 | WOODFIN | Richd: son of Charles & Eliz: |
Dec | 23 | ROWE | Joan dau of William & Eliz: |
Dec | 24 | PINSON | Andrew Pinson son of John & Eliz: |
1782 | |||
Jan | 15 | HARRIS | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary |
Feb | 3 | PEARSE | Leticia dau of Philip & Mary |
Feb | 4 | WIDGER | Wm: son of Wm: & Eliz: |
Mar | 17 | BENNETT | Richd: son of James & Ann |
Mar | 17 | BLACKLER | Richd: son of Richd: & Eliz: |
Mar | 24 | SLEIGH | Samuel son of John & Ann |
May | 5 | COLE | Thomas son of Thoms: & Ann |
May | 14 | PETERS | George son of Edward & Eliz: |
May | 22 | CUTLIPP | Avis dau of John & Avis |
May | 31 | ANGEL | Peggy dau of William & Alice |
Sept | 20 | HARRIS | Elizabeth dau of Jenkin & Eliz: |
Sept | 27 | BLACKLER | Juliatt dau of John & Agnes |
Oct | 20 | WILLIAMS | Susannah dau of Thomas & Ann |
Oct | 27 | TOZER | Elenora dau of Henry & Elenora |
Nov | 3 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of William & Mary |
Dec | 26 | MANN | Catherine dau of Mr William & Eliz: |
1783 | |||
Jan | 5 | WEBBER | Susannah dau of Richd: & Susanh: |
Jan | 19 | GRANT | Nicholas son of Willm: & Mary |
Feb | 2 | COLEMAN | Joan dau of Willm: & Joan |
Feb | 19 | TOOLEY | Edward son of James & Mary |
Mar | 30 | COLE | Thomas son of Michael & Mary |
Apr | 24 | FORSTER | Elizabeth dau of James & Mary |
May | 6 | TAPPER | Mary dau of Willm: & Mary |
May | 11 | WINDSOR | Henry son of Jacob & Susannah |
May | 11 | MORELAND | Francis son of John & Dorothy |
May | 11 | SHOUT | Dorothy dau of Walter & Dorothy |
May | 25 | WARREN | Jane dau of Willm: & Elizth: |
June | 8 | TOZER | Susannah twin dau of John & Eliz: |
June | 8 | TOZER | Eleanor twin dau of John & Eliz: |
June | 22 | PETERS | Mary dau of Nicholas & Sarah |
June | 29 | PUTT | William son of Thoms: & Mary |
June | 29 | LUSCOMBE | Ann dau of Edward & Ann |
July | 17 | EVANS | Mary dau of Willm: & Mary |
July | 18 | EVANS | Nelsey dau of John & Joan |
Aug | 17 | RHODES | Richard son of Willm: & Eleanor |
Sept | 28 | JENKINS | Ann dau of Samuel Joan |
Oct | 2 | BLACKLER | Maria White dau of Edwd: & Martha |
Oct | 12 | BURNELL | George Peters son of Willm: & Margaret - pauper |
Oct | 14 | HARRIS | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary |
Oct | 19 | WINSOR | Anthony son of Peter & Ann - pauper |
Nov | 18 | ALLEN | Elizabeth dau of John & Elizth: |
Nov | 30 | COLE | Thomas son of Thoms: & Ann |
Nov | 30 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Elizth: |
Dec | 1 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of Edward & Susanh: |
Dec | 14 | ANGEL | Mary dau of Willm: & Alice |
Dec | 14 | WOLSON | Sarah dau of John & Temperance - pauper |
Dec | 28 | CUTLIPP | Alice dau of John & Avis |
1784 | |||
Jan | 27 | BEVIS | Susannah dau of James & Joan |
Feb | 4 | WIGER | Giles son of William & Elizabeth |
Feb | 22 | CRUET | James son of James & Ann |
Mar | 7 | BENNETT | Julia dau of Willm: & Elizabeth |
May | 9 | COOKE | Ann dau of Edward & Mary |
July | 18 | HAMLIN | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizth: - privately baptised |
Aug | 8 | GRANT | Nicholas son of William & Mary |
Sept | 4 | SKINNER | Joseph son of Joseph & Susannah |
Sept | 5 | TOZER | Henry son of Henry & Eleanor |
Sept | 12 | COULMAN | James son of Willm: & Joan |
Sept | 26 | CAUNTER | Esther Elizth: dau of Mr Richd: & Elizth: - privately baptised |
Nov | 7 | WILLIAMS | William son of Thomas & Ann |
Nov | 9 | HARRIS | Mary dau of Jenkin & Elizth: |
Nov | 19 | CARLILE | Susannah dau of Willm: & Susanh: |
Nov | 28 | BEVIS | Elizabeth dau of George & Joan |
Dec | 9 | ALLIN | William son of Willm: & Ann |
Dec | 12 | PEARSE | Philip son of Philip & Mary |
1785 | |||
Jan | 14 | WOODFIN | Mary dau of Charles & Elizbth: |
Jan | 16 | PETERS | Joan dau of Nicholas & Sarah |
Feb | 20 | BOWDEN | Thomas son of Henry & Ann – of Woodland |
Mar | 20 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of John & Elizbth: |
Mar | 31 | MANN | John Bickford son of Mr Wm: & Elizth: |
Apr | 3 | ANGEL | Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Alice |
May | 6 | EVANS | John son of Mr Willm: & Mary - privately baptised |
May | 8 | STEVENS | Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Elizbth: |
May | 8 | PEARSE | Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Elizbth: |
June | 3 | WARREN | Elizabeth dau of Wm: & Elizbth: |
July | 17 | WEBBER | Agnes dau of Richd: & Susanh: - pauper |
Aug | 14 | FORD | Mary dau of John & Hannah |
Sept | 8 | SKINNER | Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Susanh: |
Sept | 11 | HARRIS | Elizabeth dau of Thoms: & Mary |
Oct | 9 | PETERS | Mary dau of John & Ann |
Oct | 16 | WOLSON | Ann dau of John & Temperance - pauper |
Oct | 30 | COLE | Joseph son of Michael & Mary |
Dec | 7 | BURNELL | John son of Willm: & Margaret |
Dec | 18 | RHODES | Samuel Wolson son of Mary – base child |
Dec | 18 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary - pauper |
1786 | |||
Jan | 15 | POMEROY | John son of John & Margaret - of Staverton |
Jan | 27 | LUSCOMBE | John son of Samuel & Joan - privately baptised |
Feb | 19 | RHODES | Susannah dau of Willm: & Eleanor |
Feb | 26 | BENNETT | Mary dau of James & Ann |
Apr | 7 | ALLEN | Grace dau of John & Elizth: |
Apr | 27 | CRUET | John son of James & Ann |
Apr | 30 | MORELAND | Thomas son of John & Dorothy |
May | 21 | TAPPER | Martha dau of Willm: & Mary |
June | 18 | BENNETT | John son of Willm: & Elizth: |
July | 9 | COLE | John son of Thoms: & Ann |
July | 9 | WINDSOR | John son of Jacob & Susanh: |
July | 28 | BEAVIS | Jinney dau of James & Joan |
July | 30 | WHITEWAY | Richard son of Richd: & Mary |
Aug | 27 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Richd: & Elizbeth |
Sept | 3 | JENKINS | Mary dau of Saml: & Joan |
Sept | 7 | MANN | John Bickford son of Willm: & Elizth: |
Sept | 10 | PEARCE | Mary dau of Joseph & Grace |
Sept | 17 | ANGEL | William son of Willm: & Alice |
Sept | 17 | TOOLEY | John son of James & Mary |
Oct | 13 | HAMLIN | Mary dau of Thoms: & Elizth: |
Nov | 23 | BLACKLER | William son of Edwd: & Martha |
Nov | 27 | BLACKLER | Richard son of Richd: & Judith |
Dec | 3 | PETERS | Edward son of Nichs: & Sarah |
Dec | 6 | COLEMAN | Joan dau of Willm: & Joan |
Dec | 10 | GARRETT | James son of James & Sarah - privately baptised |
Dec | 11 | FIELD | Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Elizth: |
Dec | 12 | CAUNTER | Richard son of Richd: & Elizth: - privately baptised |
Dec | 14 | TOZER | William son of Henry & Eleanora |
1787 | |||
Jan | 21 | WEBBER | Nicholas son of John & Elizth: - of Staverton |
Feb | 4 | PEARCE | Ann dau of Richd: & Elizth: - privately baptised |
Feb | 21 | EVANS | Harriot dau of Wm: & Mary - privately baptised |
Mar | 4 | WILLIAMS | George son of Thoms: & Ann |
Mar | 9 | TOZER | Mary dau of Thoms: & Mary |
Mar | 13 | HARRIS | Jenkin son of Jenkin & Elizth: |
Mar | 20 | WILLS | Sarah dau of Saml: & Mary |
Apr | 10 | FEILD | Jane dau of John & Elizbth: |
May | 26 | WINDSOR | Ann dau of Peter & Ann |
May | 28 | DASHFORD | Mary dau of Thoms: & Alice - privately baptised |
June | 3 | WARREN | Samuel son of Wm & Elizth: - pauper |
Aug | 5 | PEARCE | William son of Philip & Mary |
Aug | 5 | PUTT | Joan dau of Thoms: & Mary |
Aug | 5 | GRANT | Mary dau of Willm: & Mary |
Aug | 6 | BROWSE | Henry son of Henry & Mary - privately baptised |
Aug | 26 | CARLILE | William son of Wm: & Susanh: |
Sept | 16 | COLE | Ann dau of Thoms: & Ann |
Sept | 28 | BLACKLER | Willm son of John & Elizth: |
Sept | 30 | NOSWORTHY | Mary dau of Henry & Mary |
Sept | 30 | HARVEY | Mary dau of Willm: Mary |
Oct | 9 | WOLSTON | Willm: twin son of John & Temperce: - pauper - privately baptised |
Oct | 9 | WOLSTON | Mary twin dau of John & Temperce: - pauper - privately baptised |
Oct | 21 | STEVENS | Mary dau of John & Amey |
Nov | 11 | WOLSTON | Robert son of Saml: & Mary |
Nov | 11 | BURNER | Edward son of Willm: & Margaret |
Nov | 18 | PALK | Edward son of Elizth: - base child - pauper |
Dec | 15 | JENKIN | Joan son of Saml: Joan |
Dec | 29 | BLACKLER | John son of John & Mary - privately baptised |
1788 | |||
Jan | 8 | MURCH | Richard son of Richd: & Agnes |
Jan | 11 | HARRIS | James son of John & Mary |
Jan | 18 | MANN | Jane dau of Willm: & Eliz: - privately baptised |
Jan | 20 | WILLS | Samuel son of Nicholas & Mary |
Jan | 20 | CUTLIPP | John son of John & Avice |
Jan | 24 | ALLEN | Jane dau of Willm: & Ann |
Feb | 20 | SKINNER | Susannah dau of Joseph & Susanh: |
Apr | 6 | BENNETT | Richard son of James & Ann |
May | 1 | CRUETT | Elizabeth dau of James & Ann |
May | 7 | BEVIS | Grace dau of James & Joan |
May | 8 | EVANS | William son of Willm: & Mary |
May | 23 | CAUNTER | George son of Richard & Eliz: - privately baptised |
July | 13 | WEBBER | Joan dau of Richd: & Susanh: - pauper |
July | 20 | TOOLEY | Solomon son of James & Mary - pauper |
Aug | 28 | WIDGER | Grace dau of Willm: & Elizth: |
Aug | 31 | RHODES | Elanor dau of Willm: & Eleanor |
Sept | 20 | MORELAND | Henry son of John & Dorothy - pauper |
Oct | 2 | BICKFORD | Mary Ann dau of Willm: & Mary |
Oct | 30 | LUSCOMBE | Elizabeth dau of Saml: & Elizth: |
Nov | 2 | PETERS | John son of John & Ann |
Nov | 16 | HAMLIN | William son of Thomas & Eliz: |
Nov | 16 | STEVENS | George son of George & Elizbth: |
Nov | 25 | ALLEN | John son of John & Elizth: |
Nov | 30 | BLACKLER | Jenkin son of Richd: & Elizth: |
Dec | 11 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of Edwd: & Susanh: |
1789 | |||
Jan | 1 | WHITEWAY | Ann dau of Richd: & Mary |
Jan | 6 | WILLIAMS | Ann dau of Thomas & Ann |
Jan | 11 | BLACKLER | Agnes dau of Richd: & Judeth – pauper |
Jan | 18 | PUTT | Edward son of Mary – widow - pauper |
Feb | 1 | PETERS | Nicholas son of Nich: & Sarah - pauper |
Feb | 15 | SHEARS | Richard son of Richd: & Joan |
Apr | 9 | LUSCOMBE | Philip son of Edwd: & Ann |
Apr | 13 | BROWSE | Jane dau of Henry & Mary – privately baptised |
Apr | 20 | GARRETT | John son of Mr James & Sarah – privately baptised |
Apr | 21 | HARRIS | John son of Jenkin & Elizabeth |
Apr | 26 | TOZER | Thomas son of Thoms: & Mary – privately baptised |
May | 7 | EVANS | John son of Willm: & Mary |
June | 18 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of John & Mary |
July | 12 | COLE | Elizabeth dau of Michael & Mary - pauper |
July | 19 | WARREN | Philip son of Willm: & Elizth: - pauper |
July | 19 | TOZER | John son of Henry & Eleanor |
Aug | 2 | FEILD | Agnes dau of Willm: & Elizth: |
Sept | 1 | COLE | John son of Thoms: & Ann – privately baptised |
Sept | 13 | PEARCE | Thomas son of Philip & Mary |
Sept | 21 | PEARCE | Jane dau of Richd: &Elizth: |
Oct | 11 | ANGEL | Ann dau of Willm: & Alice |
Oct | 12 | HARVEY | Grace dau of Willm: & Mary |
Oct | 18 | BLACKLER | Ann dau of Richd: & Elizth: |
Nov | 5 | BUTCHERS | Jenney dau of Richd: & Agnes |
Nov | 15 | PEARCE | Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Grace |
Nov | 22 | WEBBER | John son of Richd: & Agnes |
Dec | 20 | NOSWORTHY | Henry son of Henry & Mary |
Dec | 27 | WOLSON | William son of Samuel & Mary |
Dec | 29 | VENNING | William son of Willm: & Jane |
1790 | |||
Jan | 12 | HORE | Mary Ann dau of Christopher & Mary |
Jan | 23 | ROWE | Michael son of Willm: & Elizth: |
Jan | 23 | DASHFORD | James son of Thoms: & Alice |
Feb | 7 | ROWE | John son of Elizabeth – base child - pauper |
Mar | 21 | CUTLIPP | Mary dau of John & Avice |
Apr | 20 | BEVIS | Joanna dau of James & Joan |
May | 12 | EVANS | Harriott dau of Willm: & Mary |
July | 9 | TOZER | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary |
July | 18 | WEBBER | Prudence dau of Richd: & Susanna - pauper |
July | 22 | HARRIS | Jenkin son of Jenkin & Elizbth: |
July | 27 | LUSCOMBE | Mary Ann dau of Saml: & Elizbth: |
July | 29 | BROWSE | George son of Henry & Mary |
Sept | 26 | COX | William son of Thoms: & Mary Ann |
Sept | 26 | WINSOR | Mary dau of Peter & Ann - pauper |
Oct | 18 | BICKFORD | Joan dau of Willm: & Mary – privately baptised |
Oct | 24 | ANGEL | Thomas son of Thomas & Jane |
Oct | 24 | BLACKLER | John son of John & Elizbth: |
Oct | 31 | PEARCE | Grace dau of John & Agnes |
Nov | 12 | WOLSON | Temperance dau of John & Tempce: – privately baptised - pauper |
Nov | 14 | BRIMICOMBE | William son of Willm: & Mary |
Nov | 25 | BURNER | James son of Willm: & Mary |
Nov | 28 | PETERS | Edward son of John & Ann |
Nov | 28 | WEBBER | John son of John & Mary |
Nov | 28 | BENNETT | Charlotte dau of James & Ann |
Dec | 12 | STEVENS | Nancy dau of John & Amey – privately baptised |
Dec | 27 | SKINNER | John son of William & Mary |
1791 | |||
Jan | 25 | BLACKLER | Maria dau of John & Mary |
Feb | 8 | ALLEN | Willm: son of Wm: & Ann |
Feb | 13 | PEARCE | Willm: son of Philip & Mary |
Feb | 22 | ANGEL | Thoms: Laskey son of Willim: & Alice |
Feb | 27 | JENKIN | Joan dau of Saml: & Joan |
Mar | 6 | PEARCE | Mary Burgoyne dau of Robert & Susannah – privately baptised |
Mar | 29 | VENNING | Jane dau of Willm: & Jane |
Apr | 17 | HAMLYN | Jane dau of Thoms: & Elizbth: |
May | 5 | EVANS | Thomas son of Willm: Mary |
May | 12 | WILLIAMS | Elizabeth dau of Thoms: & Ann |
May | 15 | WILLS | Mary dau of Nicholas & Mary |
June | 16 | GARRETT | Edward son of Mr James & Sarah – privately baptised |
July | 3 | COLE | Andrew son of Thoms: & Ann |
July | 21 | HOARE | Elizbth: dau of Christopher & Mary |
Sept | 26 | ALLEN | Henry Call son of Grace – base child – privately baptised - pauper |
Sept | 26 | ALLEN | Mary Call dau of Grace– base child – privately baptised - pauper |
Oct | 6 | COLE | Uriah son of Michael & Mary - pauper |
Oct | 23 | PETERS | Elizabeth dau of Eleanor |
Oct | 30 | SHEARS | John son of Richard & Joan |
Dec | 4 | HARVEY | William son of Wm: & Mary |
Dec | 4 | RHODES | Maria dau of Willm: & Eleanor |
Dec | 18 | WARREN | James son of Willm: Elizbth: - pauper |
Dec | 18 | BLACKLER | Jane dau of Richd: Elizbth: |
1792 | |||
Jan | 8 | PETERS | George son of Nicholas - pauper |
Jan | 15 | TOZER | Drusilla dau of Henry & Eleanor |
Jan | 19 | SKINNER | Mary dau of Willm: & Mary |
Jan | 29 | CRUET | George son of James & Ann |
Mar | 30 | EVANS | Charlotte dau of Willm: & Mary |
Apr | 8 | GRANT | Mary dau of John & Grace |
May | 20 | WHITE | Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Ann |
June | 20 | CAUNTER | Mary dau of Richd: & Elizabeth – privately baptised |
July | 13 | WEBBER | William son of John & Mary |
July | 31 | BEVIS | Richard son of James & Joan |
Sept | 2 | WOLSON | Mary dau of Samuel & Mary |
Sept | 4 | BLACKLER | Richard son of John & Mary |
Sept | 9 | WEBBER | Richard son of Richard & Agnes |
Sept | 9 | BASKERVILLE | John son of James & Mary - of Staverton |
Sept | 30 | COX | Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Ann |
Sept | 30 | NOSWORTHY | Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary |
Oct | 5 | TOZER | John son of Thomas & Mary |
Nov | 4 | MOORE | John son of John & Mary |
Nov | 8 | LUSCOMBE | Samuel son of Saml: & Elizabeth |
Nov | 30 | VENNING | Mary dau of William & Jane |
Dec | 16 | SKINNER | James son of Joseph & Susannah |
1793 | |||
Jan | 6 | PAYNE | Willm: son of Thoms: & Mary |
Jan | 22 | BICKFORD | William son of Willm: & Mary |
Jan | 27 | JENKINS | Samuel son of Saml: & Joan |
Feb | 17 | COLE | Elias son of Thoms: & Ann |
Feb | 17 | WOODLEY | Mary dau of Daniel & Martha |
Mar | 3 | HINGSTON | Mary Ann dau of Philip & Mary |
Mar | 17 | PEARCE | Joseph son of Joseph & Grace – privately baptised |
Mar | 17 | JENKINS | John son of Richd: & Mary |
Mar | 28 | FEILD | Willm: son of Willm: & Elizbth: – privately baptised |
Apr | 23 | GARRETT | Henry Manley son of James & Sarah – privately baptised |
Apr | 29 | DASHFORD | William son of Alice – widow of Thoms: - pauper |
May | 29 | HOARE | Christopher son of Christopr: & Mary – privately baptised |
June | 30 | MORELAND | Mary dau of John & Dorothy - pauper |
June | 30 | SKINNER | William son of Willm: & Mary – privately baptised |
July | 28 | PEARCE | Mary dau of Richd: & Elizbth: |
Aug | 11 | PEARCE | Jenkin son of Philip & Mary |
Aug | 11 | ALLEN | Ann dau of Willm: & Ann |
Sept | 8 | WILLIAMS | George son of Thoms: & Ann |
Sept | 22 | HAMLIN | Thomas son of Thoms: & Elizth: |
Nov | 5 | HARRIS | John son of Jenkin & Elizth |
Dec | 1 | WILLS | Dunitia dau of Nichlas: & Mary |
1794 | |||
Jan | 19 | SPILLER | Jane dau of Simon & Phillis |
Feb | 16 | WEBBER | John son of Richd: & Susanh: |
Feb | 16 | WARREN | Mary dau of Willm: & Elizabeth |
Mar | 1 | BENNETT | Julia dau of James & Ann |
Mar | 23 | PETERS | George son of George & Mary – privately baptised |
Mar | 29 | FORSTER | James son of Nicholas & Ann – privately baptised |
Mar | 30 | WEBBER | Richd: son of Willm: & Ann |
May | 4 | HINGSTON | Mary Ann dau of Philip & Mary |
May | 25 | BROWSE | Philippa dau of Thomas & Mary – privately baptised |
July | 5 | COLE | Elizabeth dau of Thoms: & Ann – privately baptised |
July | 24 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary |
Aug | 3 | ALLEN | Margaret dau of Richard & Elizabeth |
Aug | 19 | BEVIS | George son of James & Joan |
Sept | 4 | SMEARDON | Mary Ann dau of Edwd: & Mary |
Sept | 9 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Ann |
Sept | 14 | LOME | Jane dau of Edwd: & Grace |
Sept | 18 | VENNING | Elizabeth dau of Willm: & Jane |
Oct | 5 | PETERS | Sarah dau of Nicholas & Sarah |
Oct | 19 | HOLE | Richard son of John & Mary |
Oct | 19 | BLACKLER | Harriot dau of Richd: & Elizth: |
Oct | 19 | LINARDS | Joan dau of John & Eleanor |
Dec | 4 | TROOD | Sarah dau of John & Sarah |
Dec | 7 | ALLEN | Charles son of John & Elizth: |
Dec | 15 | SKINNER | Betsey dau of Willm: & Mary |
Dec | 21 | LOCK | Jane dau of Willm: & Jane |
1795 | |||
Jan | 9 | BERRY | William son of John & Elizabeth |
Jan | 25 | WOLSON | Susanna dau of Samuel & Mary |
Jan | 27 | MORE | James son of John & Mary– privately baptised |
Feb | 5 | HOARE | Ann dau of Christopher & Mary |
Feb | 8 | JENKINS | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
Feb | 8 | WOODLEY | Margaret dau of Daniel & Martha |
Feb | 15 | JENKINS | Joanna dau of Samuel & Joan |
Feb | 15 | CRUTE | Henry son of James & Ann |
Mar | 10 | LUSCOMBE | Tryphena dau of Samuel & Elizabeth |
Mar | 24 | RHODES | Robert son of William & Eleanor |
Apr | 5 | COX | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary |
June | 28 | PEARCE | Margaret dau of Richard & Elizabeth |
July | 2 | ELIOT | Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth |
July | 26 | PICHARD | William illegitimate son of Grace |
July | 25 | BLACKLER | Daniel son of John & Elizabeth – privately baptised |
Aug | 1 | ASH | Ann dau of John & Elizabeth – privately baptised |
Aug | 9 | WILLIAMS | Ann dau of Thomas & Ann |
Sept | 7 | SKINNER | Thomas son of Joseph & Susanna |
Nov | 5 | HARRIS | Charlotte dau of Jenkin & Elizabeth |
Nov | 15 | HARVEY | John son of William & Mary |
Nov | 15 | LANGDON | Richard illegitimate son of Mary |
Dec | 6 | FIELD | Jane dau of William & Elizabeth |
Dec | 13 | WINSOR | Anthony son of Jacob & Sarah |
Dec | 13 | PEARCE | Thomas son of Philip & Mary |
Dec | 15 | BLACKLER | Priscilla dau of John & Mary |
Dec | 20 | PAYNE | Maria dau of Thomas & Mary |
Dec | 27 | THORN | John son of Edward & Mellone |
1796 | |||
Jan | 29 | BROWSE | Mary dau of Mr Thomas & Mary – privately baptised |
Jan | 31 | HINGSTON | Philip son of Philip & Mary |
Feb | 7 | CRUIT | William son of William & Mary |
Mar | 27 | PEARCE | Richard son of Joseph & Grace |
Apr | 19 | BOWE | Mary dau of Walter & Mary |
June | 22 | SKINNER | Harriot dau of Mr William & Mary |
July | 17 | TOZER | William son of Henry & Eleanor |
July | 24 | BURNELL | Mary dau of Matthew & Joan |
July | 24 | ASH | Ann dau of John & Elizabeth |
Aug | 1 | BERRY | Harriot dau of Mr John & Elizabeth |
Aug | 24 | WOLSON | Charlotte dau of John & Temperance – privately baptised |
Aug | 28 | HAMBLYN | Agnes dau of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Sept | 22 | BICKFORD | Sarah dau of William & Mary |
Oct | 2 | BLACKLER | Mary Atwell illegitimate dau of Elizabeth |
Oct | 23 | BENNET | William son of James & Ann |
Oct | 27 | VENNING | Maria dau of Mr William & Jane |
Nov | 8 | ALLEN | Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth – privately baptised |
Nov | 13 | COLE | Edward Palk illegitimate son of Mary |
Dec | 19 | EVANS | Christopher Palk son of John Jnr & Ann |
1797 | |||
Jan | 1 | JENKINS | Peter son of Samuel & Joan |
Jan | 1 | PETERS | Mary dau of George & Mary |
Jan | 15 | GRANT | William son of William & Susanna |
Mar | 12 | PACK | Henry twin son of Henry & Grace – privately baptised Feb 23 |
Mar | 12 | PACK | Grace twin dau of Henry & Grace – privately baptised Feb 23 |
Mar | 23 | HOARE | Christopher son of Christopher & Mary |
Mar | 26 | SPILLER | Elizabeth dau of Simon & Phillis |
Apr | 2 | WOODLEY | Daniel son of Daniel & Martha |
Apr | 2 | WILLS | Nicholas son of Nicholas & Mary |
Apr | 2 | CLEMETTS | Ann dau of Richard & Elizabeth |
Apr | 16 | GILBERT | William son of William & Mary |
Apr | 16 | MORE | Nathaniel son of John & Mary |
Apr | 18 | LUSCOMBE | Thomas son of Samuel & Elizabeth |
June | 16 | BOWE | Susanna dau of Walter & Mary |
June | 15 | BROWSE | Jane Elizabeth dau of Mr Thomas & Mary |
June | 18 | HOLE | John son of John & Mary |
June | 18 | COX | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary |
June | 25 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna |
July | 9 | SKINNER | William son of Joseph & Susanna |
Aug | 6 | BULLEY | Mary Ann dau of John & Margaret – privately baptised July 26 |
Aug | 6 | LOME | Elizabeth dau of Edward & Grace |
Aug | 27 | JENKINS | Ann dau of Richard & Mary |
Sept | 17 | BLACKLER | Leticia illegitimate dau of Leticia |
Oct | 8 | WOLSON | Joanna dau of Samuel & Mary |
Oct | 10 | ALLEN | Richard son of William & Ann |
Nov | 10 | BLACKLER | Isaac Perrot son of Richard & Elizabeth |
Dec | 3 | COLE | Maria dau of Thomas & Ann |
1798 | |||
Jan | 11 | EVANS | Caroline dau of Mr John Jnr & Jane |
Mar | 18 | CRUIT | Mary dau of William Mary |
Apr | 20 | HARRIS | Charlotte dau of Jenkin & Elizabeth |
May | 11 | VENNING | Henry son of William & Susanna |
May | 20 | HINGSTON | Benjamin son of Philip & Mary |
May | 20 | WARREN | Susanna dau of William & Elizabeth |
June | 10 | WINSOR | Samuel son of Jacob & Sarah – privately baptised June 3 |
June | 10 | ALLEN | Robert son of John & Elizabeth |
June | 24 | CRUTE | William son of James & Ann |
July | 6 | SKINNER | John son of Mr William & Mary |
July | 8 | TAPPER | Eleanor dau of William & Mary – privately baptised June 27 |
Sept | 9 | PAYNE | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary |
Sept | 16 | PACK | Mary Ann dau of Henry & Grace |
Sept | 23 | MOXEY | William son of William & Ann |
Oct | 23 | TROOD | John son of John & Sarah |
Oct | 28 | ASH | Mary dau of John & Elizabeth |
Dec | 16 | FIELD | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth |
Dec | 23 | GRANT | Mary dau of John & Grace |
1799 | |||
Jan | 6 | JENKINS | Samuel son of Samuel & Joan |
Jan | 22 | BICKFORD | Betsy dau of William & Mary |
Feb | 19 | BOWE | John son of Walter & Mary |
Feb | 19 | LUSCOMBE | Joan Mann dau of Samuel & Elizabeth |
Feb | 26 | VENNING | Sally dau of William & Jane |
Mar | 3 | CLEMENTS | John son of Richard & Elizabeth |
Mar | 5 | HOARE | John son of Christopher & Mary |
Mar | 10 | ALLEN | George son of Richard & Elizabeth |
Mar | 19 | BROWSE | Catherine dau of Thomas & Mary |
Mar | 24 | GRANT | William son of William & Susanna |
Mar | 24 | BLACKLER | Daniel twin son of John & Elizabeth |
Mar | 24 | BLACKLER | Mary twin dau of John & Elizabeth |
May | 5 | WOODLEY | Ann dau of Daniel & Martha |
May | 21 | EVANS | Charlotte dau of John & Jane |
June | 29 | HAMBLYN | John son of Thomas & Elizabeth |
June | 30 | SPILLER | Mary dau of Simon & Phillis |
Aug | 11 | KNAPMAN | James son of John & Mary – privately baptised July 28 |
Aug | 25 | JENKINS | Peter son of Richard & Mary Hanaford |
Aug | 25 | BLACKLER | Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Sept | 8 | COX | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary |
Nov | 17 | COLE | Harriot dau of Thomas & Ann |
Nov | 29 | SKINNER | Jeffry son of William & Mary |
Dec | 15 | BULLEY | John son of John & Margaret |
Dec | 15 | PERRET | Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Dec | 17 | BOWDEN | Harriot Bennet dau of Thomas & Ann |
1800 | |||
Not dated | BROWSE | Charlotte dau of Thomas & Mary – privately baptised Jan 13 | |
Mar | 2 | PETERS | Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Sarah |
Mar | 2 | ATWILL | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary |
May | 4 | PEARCE | Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth – privately baptised Apr 26 |
June | 1 | HOLLICK | John son of James & Grace |
June | 3 | BOWE | Walter son of Walter Mary |
June | 7 | TOOLEY | Mary illegitimate dau of Judith |
June | 29 | TOZER | Edward son of Henry & Eleanor |
June | 30 | HARRIS | William son of Jenkin & Elizabeth |
Aug | 3 | BENNET | Maria dau of James Jnr & Ann |
Oct | 23 | EVANS | Maria dau of John & Jane |
Nov | 2 | WINSOR | Susanna dau of Jacob & Sarah |
Nov | 9 | WARREN | Henry illegitimate son of Mary – privately baptised Nov 3 |
Nov | 7 | SEARLE | Sophia dau of John & Joan |
Nov | 9 | WILLS | Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Mary |
Nov | 13 | BOWDEN | George Clement son of John & Peggy |
Nov | 14 | LOVECRAFT | Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth |
Nov | 30 | COLE | Sarah dau of Thomas & Ann |
Dec | 7 | BURNELL | Matthew son of Matthew & Joan |
1801 | |||
Feb | 22 | PERRET | Rosanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Mar | 1 | MOOR | Noah son of John & Mary |
Mar | 1 | HINGSTON | Philip son of Philip & Mary |
Mar | 6 | BOWDEN | Susanna dau of Thomas & Ann |
Mar | 15 | GRANT | Joseph son of John & Grace |
Mar | 18 | BICKFORD | Richard son of William & Mary |
Apr | 5 | CRUIT | John son of William & Mary |
Apr | 26 | WOODLEY | Martha dau of Daniel & Martha |
Apr | 27 | LUSCOMBE | Sarah dau of George & Sarah |
May | 24 | JENKINS | Nicholas twin son of Richard & Mary Hannaford |
May | 24 | JENKINS | Samuel twin son of Richard & Mary Hannaford |
May | 26 | HOARE | Celia dau of Christopher & Mary |
June | 28 | CLEMENTS | William son of Richard & Elizabeth |
Aug | 9 | ASH | John son of John & Elizabeth |
Sept | 27 | THORN | Elizabeth dau of Edward & Mellone |
Nov | 29 | BLACKLER | William son of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Dec | 6 | JENKINS | Richard son of Samuel & Joan |
Dec | 10 | SKINNER | Charles son of Willm: & Mary |
Dec | 15 | LUSCOMBE | John son of Grant Saml: & Elizabeth |
Dec | 24 | TOZER | Ann Bowden dau of Benoni & Ann |
Dec | 26 | DUNSFORD | John son of John & Margaret |
1802 | |||
Jan | 1 | PENGELLY | Thomas son of Richard & Susanna |
Feb | 2 | BOWE | Mary Ann dau of Walter & Mary |
Mar | 21 | LOCK | Matthew Rowse son of Willm: & Jane |
May | 9 | ALLEN | Eleanor dau of John & Elizabeth |
May | 13 | ALLEN | Mary dau of Willm: & Ann |
June | 6 | MOXEY | Rosanna dau of Willm: & Ann |
June | 18 | EVANS | William son of John & Jane |
June | 18 | PEARCE | Mary illegitimate dau of Mary – of Plymouth – privately baptised |
July | 11 | COX | Susanna dau of Thomas & Mary Ann |
Aug | 1 | TOZER | John twin son of John Jnr & Elizabeth – privately baptised |
Aug | 1 | TOZER | Mary twin dau of John Jnr & Elizabeth – privately baptised |
Aug | 1 | HAMBLYN | Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Aug | 15 | ATWILL | Mary dau of John & Mary |
Oct | 5 | HARRIS | Henry son of Thomas & Susanna |
Oct | 10 | KNAPMAN | George Beavis son of John & Mary |
Oct | 10 | BENNETT | Ann dau of James Jnr & Ann |
Nov | 2 | TROOD | Ann dau of John & Sarah |
Nov | 19 | HARRIS | Agnes dau of Jenkin & Elizabeth |
Nov | 26 | COULMAN | Andrew son of George & Joan |
1803 | |||
Feb | 6 | WOODLEY | Jane dau of Daniel & Martha |
Mar | 6 | BURNEL | Betsy dau of Peters |
Mar | 13 | PEARCE | Elizabeth dau of Philip & Elizabeth |
Mar | 24 | TOZER | Mary dau of Benoni & Ann |
Apr | 10 | TAYLOR | William Jewel son of Richard & Mary |
Apr | 24 | HINGSTON | William son of Philip & Mary |
May | 10 | WHITAWAY | Richard son of Richard & Mary |
May | 22 | BULLEY | William son of Richard & Grace |
June | 12 | GRANT | Joseph son of William Susanna |
June | 23 | BOWE | Nancy dau of Walter & Mary |
July | 19 | LOVECRAFT | William son of William & Elizabeth |
July | 30 | CRUIT | Mary illegitimate dau of Mary |
Sept | 2 | MANN | William son of William & Ann |
Sept | 18 | MORE | William son of John & Mary |
Sept | 18 | JENKINS | Josias son of Richard & Mary Hanaford |
Oct | 30 | PETERS | William illegitimate son of Mary |
Nov | 20 | WILLS | Robert son of Nicholas & Mary |
Nov | 27 | MEMORY | Joseph son of Joseph & Ann |
Dec | 4 | FRIER | Henry son of Henry & Mary |
Dec | 11 | WOLSON | Henry Rhodes son of Samuel & Mary |
Dec | 19 | VENNING | Mary dau of Willm: & Susanna |
1804 | |||
Jan | 5 | LUSCOMBE | George son of George & Sarah |
Feb | 29 | HINSON | Thomas son of George & Elizabeth |
Feb | 26 | ABRAM | Elias illegitimate son of Mary |
Apr | 1 | TOZER | Eliza dau of Mr John & Elizabeth – privately baptised Mar 1 |
Apr | 15 | CLEMENTS | Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth |
May | 3 | KNAPMAN | John son of John & Mary |
June | 10 | GRANT | Elizabeth dau of John & Grace |
June | 10 | ATWILL | Margaret dau of John & Mary |
June | 28 | EVENS | Jane dau of John & Jane |
Sept | 19 | BLACKLER | Robert Hunt son of William & Mary – privately baptised Aug 5 |
Aug | 12 | JENKINS | George son of Samuel & Joan |
Aug | 12 | COULMAN | William son of James Elizth: |
Sept | 2 | BLACKLER | James son of Thomas & Elizth: |
Sept | 15 | KIERNAN | James Fairlie son of Mr Bernard & Elizabeth – born Aug 25 1802 |
Sept | 15 | KIERNAN | Mary Russell dau of Mr Bernard & Elizth: – born Aug 3 |
Oct | 14 | COULMAN | Ann dau of George & Joan |
Nov | 4 | FRIER | Ann dau of Henry & Mary |
Nov | 11 | WESTAWAY | Elizabeth dau of James & Eleanor |
Dec | 9 | WINSOR | Susanna dau of Henry & Sarah |
Dec | 16 | HARRIS | Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Susanna |
1805 | |||
Jan | 1 | VENNING | John Tozer son of William Jane |
Jan | 20 | BULLEY | Elizabeth dau of John & Margaret |
Jan | 27 | CARLILE | Mary dau of William & Rebecca |
Jan | 31 | MANN | Peter son of William & Ann |
Feb | 10 | THORN | Jane dau of Edward & Mellone |
Mar | 19 | WHITEAWAY | Jane dau of Richard & Mary |
Apr | 9 | BOWE | Elizabeth dau of Walter & Mary |
June | 4 | PETERS | Edward son of Edward & Peggy – privately baptised May 19 |
Sept | 10 | TOZER | Elizabeth dau of Benoni & Ann – privately baptised May 12 |
--- | -- | ALLEN | William son of John & Elizabeth – privately baptised May 27 |
June | 2 | BULLEY | Susanna dau of Richard & Grace |
June | 16 | WOODLEY | Celia dau of Daniel & Martha |
June | 18 | LOVECRAFT | Joshua son of William & Elizabeth |
June | 30 | ASH | William son of John & Elizabeth |
June | 30 | GRANT | Mary dau of Joseph & Elizabeth |
--- | -- | KIERNAN | Henry son of Bernard & Elizabeth – privately baptised July 25 |
Aug | 18 | BURNELL | William son of Matthew & Joan |
Sept | 1 | BENNETT | James son of James Jnr & Ann |
Sept | 10 | HARRIS | Henry son of Jenkin & Elizabeth |
Sept | 15 | WILLIAMS | John son of Thomas Jnr & Ann |
Sept | 20 | BOWDEN | Charlotte dau of Thomas & Ann |
Oct | 15 | BICKFORD | Cilia dau of William & Mary |
Dec | 29 | TOZER | Mary Emma dau of Solomon & Mary – privately baptised |
1806 | |||
Jan | 6 | CAUNTER | Elizabeth dau of Richd: & Jane |
Jan | 26 | MORE | Joseph son of John & Mary |
Feb | 23 | FRIAR | William son of Henry & Mary |
Mar | 16 | BULLEY | Mary dau of William & Eleanor |
June | 29 | HINSON | Elizth: dau of George & Elizth: |
July | 4 | EVANS | Nora dau of John & Jane |
July | 17 | VENNING | Lewis son of William & Susannah |
July | 27 | JENKINS | Patience dau of Richd: Mary Hanaford |
Aug | 17 | JENKINS | Jane dau of Samuel & Joan |
Aug | 31 | PEARCE | Philip son of Philip & Elizth: |
Sept | 21 | HOLWILL | Margaret dau of Willm: & Margaret – privately baptised Sept 8 |
Sept | 14 | WINDSOR | Henry son of Henry & Sarah |
Nov | 9 | MORELAND | Mary dau of Edward & Grace |
Nov | 23 | GRANT | Elizth: dau of Joseph & Elizabeth |
Dec | 18 | TROOD | Joannah dau of John & Sarah |
Dec | 18 | MANN | Ann Eliza dau of Willm: & Ann |
1807 | |||
Jan | 1 | WHIDDON | Mary dau of Noah & Grace – privately baptised |
Jan | 8 | LUSCOMBE | Edwd: Mann son of Geoge: & Sarah |
Feb | 10 | PACK | Mary Ann dau of Richard & Ann |
Feb | 16 | BLACKLER | Jemima dau of Wm: & Mary – privately baptised |
Feb | 22 | ATWILL | Sarah dau of John & Mary |
Mar | 5 | COLEMAN | George son of George & Joan |
Mar | 25 | WESTAWAY | John son of James & Eleanor |
Apr | 2 | LOVECRAFT | Julia dau of Willm: & Elizth: |
Apr | 5 | CLEMENTS | Jane dau of Richd: & Elizth: |
Apr | 26 | KNAPMAN | John son of John & Mary |
May | 17 | FRIER | Mary dau of Henry & Mary |
June | 7 | WOODLEY | James son of Daniel & Martha |
June | 21 | FRANCIS | Elizabeth Besley dau of William & Susanna – privately baptised |
July | 5 | BULLEY | Margaret dau of John & Margaret |
July | 5 | GRANT | William son of John & Grace |
July | 22 | WILLIAMS | William son of Thos: Jnr & Ann |
July | 26 | WHITEAWAY | John son of Richard & Mary |
July | 26 | PETERS | Peggy dau of Edward & Peggy |
Aug | 9 | BLACKLER | Maria dau of Thos: & Elizabeth – privately baptised Aug 1 |
Aug | 30 | REEVES | James Burnell son of John & Susanna |
Sept | 20 | CLARK | Richard son of Thos: & Jenny |
Nov | 8 | GRANT | Mary dau of Wm: & Susanna |
Dec | 14 | BARNES | Henry son of Henry & Mary – privately baptised |
1808 | |||
Jan | 14 | BERRY | Mary Ann dau of John & Mary |
Jan | 17 | TAYLOR | Mary dau of Richard & Mary |
Jan | 24 | WOODFIN | Mary Ann dau of Richard & Mary |
Feb | 21 | THORNE | Harriet dau of Edward & Millone |
Feb | 28 | BULLEY | Ann dau of Richard & Grace |
Mar | 15 | HARVEY | Richard son of George & Mary |
Mar | 27 | ASH | Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth |
May | 15 | MOORE | Thomas son of John & Mary – born May 3 |
June | 12 | FRIER | Susan dau of Henry & Mary – born May 28 |
June | 16 | HOOPER | William son of William & Ann – born May 23 |
July | 19 | CAUNTER | John son of Richard & Jane – born June 30 |
July | 19 | CAUNTER | Martha dau of Richard & Jane – born June 30 |
Aug | 29 | MANN | John son of William & Ann – born July 1 |
Sept | 11 | EVANS | George son of John & Jane – born Sept 3 – privately baptised |
Sept | 5 | TOZER | John Alfred son of Solomon & Mary – born Sept 5 – p baptised |
Sept | 25 | TOZER | Louisa dau of Benoni & Ann – born Sept 18 – privately baptised |
Oct | 2 | WEBBER | Mary dau of Edwd: & Mary – born Sept 9 |
Oct | 2 | HARRIS | Robert Memory son of Thomas & Susanna – born Oct 1- p bapt |
Oct | 3 | MORELAND | John son of Edward & Grace – born Sept 20 |
Oct | 23 | WINSOR | John son of Henry & Sarah – born Oct 7 |
Nov | 20 | BULLEY | William son of William & Eleanor – born Nov 4 |
Nov | 20 | FORD | John son of William & Peggy – born Nov 8 – privately baptised |
Nov | 20 | BOWDEN | Jane dau of Henry & Mary – born Nov 10 – privately baptised |
Nov | 21 | POTTER | William son of William & Elizabeth – born Nov 21 – p baptised |
Dec | 18 | BLACKLER | Edward son of Thomas & Elizabeth – born Dec 3 |
1809 | |||
Jan | 15 | WEBBER | William Loyde illegitimate son of Joan |
Feb | 5 | COULMAN | Maria dau of George & Joan |
Feb | 12 | WARREN | Edward son of Cooke John & Ann |
Apr | 9 | ATWILL | Richard son of John & Mary |
Apr | 21 | WILLIAMS | John son of Thomas & Ann |
May | 14 | WIDDON | Noah son of Noah & Grace |
June | 4 | WOODLEY | Caroline dau of Daniel & Martha |
July | 2 | KNAPMAN | William son of John & Mary |
July | 9 | BROWSE | Lucy Philipps dau of Thos: & Mary – born July 9 |
July | 23 | CLARKE | Ann dau of Thos: & Jenny |
July | 30 | HOMES | Richard son of Nicholas & Elizabeth |
Aug | 6 | LOVECRAFT | Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth |
Aug | 10 | BEALEY | John son of William & Elizabeth |
Aug | 13 | JENKINS | Joel son of Richard & Mary |
Aug | 27 | SKINNER | Susanna dau of John & Jane |
Oct | 1 | HOLWILL | Elizabeth dau of William & Margaret |
Oct | 1 | ALLEN | Ann dau of John & Elizabeth |
Oct | 15 | BICKFORD | Maria dau of William & Elizabeth |
Oct | 19 | BERRY | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary |
Oct | 20 | FAIRCHILD | Thomas son of Henry & Mary Ann |
Oct | 29 | BULLEY | Peggy dau of Henry & Joan |
Oct | 29 | PETERS | George son of Edwd: & Peggy |
Oct | 29 | FRIER | Harriet dau of Henry & Mary |
Nov | 8 | PALK | William son of Richd: & Ann |
Nov | 26 | WOODFIN | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary |
Dec | 3 | CRUET | Elizabeth dau of Mary – a bastard |
Dec | 10 | REEVES | John Burnill son of John & Susanna |
1810 | |||
Jan | 4 | BARNES | Robert son of Henry & Mary |
Jan | 17 | TOZER | Ann dau of Thomas & Mary |
Jan | 23 | LUSCOMBE | Mary dau of George & Sarah |
Jan | 30 | DODD | William son of John & Joan |
Feb | 4 | ROWE | Susanna dau of Michael & Elizabeth |
Feb | 9 | FRANCIS | William son of William & Susanna |
Feb | 20 | HOOPER | John son of William & Ann |
Apr | 29 | COURT | William son of Nicholas & Ann |
May | 13 | COLE | James Forster son of Elizabeth |
May | 27 | TOZER | John son of Henry & Susanna |
June | 24 | WEBBER | Anna Maria dau of Edward & Mary |
July | 5 | WILLIAMS | Thomas Carell son of John & Joan |
July | 22 | BULLEY | Susanna dau of John & Margaret |
July | 23 | HICKS | James son of James Champion & Frances |
Aug | 1 | COWLEY | William son of William & Sarah |
Aug | 2 | MANN | Samuel Furneaux son of William & Ann |
Sept | 9 | FORD | William son of William & Peggy |
Sept | 17 | BLACKLER | John son of John & Honor |
Nov | 4 | WINDSOR | Jacob son of Henry & Sarah |
Nov | 18 | EDWARDS | John Edward Blackler son of John & Sally |
Nov | 6 | BOWDEN | Matthew son of Henry & Mary |
Nov | 25 | CANON | Susanna dau of Edward & Agnes |
Nov | 27 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth |
Dec | 6 | BULLEY | Agnes dau of William & Elenora |
1811 | |||
Jan | 6 | GRANT | Susanna dau of William & Susanna |
Feb | 24 | SKINNER | Elizabeth dau of John & Jane |
Feb | 24 | MOORE | Mary Ann dau of John & Mary |
Feb | 26 | PETERS | George son of Edward & Peggy |
Mar | 1 | DODD | John son of John & Joan |
Mar | 3 | ATWILL | John son of John & Mary |
Mar | 3 | JENKINS | Joanna dau of Richard & Mary |
Mar | 10 | FRENCH | Richard Blackler son of William & Ann |
Mar | 16 | TOZER | Henry son of Benoni & Ann |
Mar | 17 | COULMAN | Jane dau of George & Joan |
Mar | 20 | CAUNTER | George son of Richard & Jane |
Apr | 14 | ALLEN | Eleanor dau of Elizabeth - bastard |
May | 14 | LOVECRAFT | Ann dau of William & Elizabeth |
May | 26 | TOZER | Henry son of Henry & Susanna |
June | 9 | TOZER | Bidgood Witney son of Solomon & Mary |
July | 17 | WHIDON | Mary dau of Noah & Grace |
July | 21 | PACK | John son of Richard & Ann |
July | 26 | HINSON | Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth |
Aug | 11 | THORN | Susanna dau of Edward & Millone |
Aug | 11 | SKINNER | Charlotte dau of William & Mary |
Sept | 1 | GREY | Eliza Elliott dau of Joseph & Elizabeth |
Sept | 1 | BULLEY | Maria dau of Henry & Joan |
Sept | 13 | HICKS | Peter Edward son of Peter & Sarah – born June 13 |
Oct | 17 | LUSCOMBE | Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth |
Nov | 3 | WOODFIN | Eleanor dau of Richard & Mary |
Nov | 10 | BRIMICOMBE | William son of William & Elizabeth |
Nov | 14 | PARNELL | Jane dau of John & Mary Ann |
Nov | 24 | ENDELL | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary |
Nov | 24 | WARREN | Maria dau of John & Ann |
1812 | |||
Jan | 24 | WILLIAMS | Thirza dau of Thomas & Ann |
Feb | 9 | BLACKLER | Richard son of John & Honor – privately baptised |
Feb | 13 | BERRY | John son of John & Mary |
Feb | 27 | FRANCIS | Robert son of William & Susanna |
Mar | 1 | TAYLOR | Betsy dau of Richard & Mary |
Mar | 15 | DAW | Mary dau of Ann - base |
Apr | 5 | FORSTER | Elizabeth dau of Ann - base |
Apr | 7 | WILLIAMS | John son of John & Joan |
Apr | 9 | MANN | Mary dau of William & Ann |
Apr | 19 | HARVEY | Dinah dau of George & Mary |
May | 10 | KNAPMAN | Mary dau of John & Mary |
May | 25 | BEALEY | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth |
June | 7 | BOWDEN | Mary dau of Henry & Mary |
July | 12 | COURT | Susanna dau of Nicholas & Ann |
Aug | 20 | HOOPER | Elizabeth dau of William & Ann |
Sept | 6 | HOLMES | Ellenora dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth |
Oct | 4 | BULLEY | Jane dau of Richard & Grace |
Oct | 11 | POTTER | William son of William & Elizabeth |
Oct | 30 | DODD | James son of John & Joan |
Nov | 1 | WIDGER | Stephen son of Stephen & Mary |
1813 | Rose’s Act - Printed registers commence – | ||
Unless stated otherwise “Abode” given is Broadhempston | |||
Jan | 10 | SKINNER | Ann Brown dau of John & Jane - Husbandman |
Jan | 22 | WOOLSON | Mary Dau of Temperance – Base - Weaver |
Feb | 21 | FRENCH | William son of William & Ann - Husbandman |
Apr | 23 | LUSCOMBE | John Wreyford son of Thomas & Elizabeth – Farmer & Butcher |
May | 9 | ATWILL | Jane dau of John & Mary - Mason |
June | 13 | HOLMES | William son of Sarah - base |
June | 30 | ENDELL | John son of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
July | 18 | COULMAN | Harriet twin dau of James & Mary - Mason |
July | 18 | COULMAN | Maria twin dau of James & Mary – Mason |
July | 25 | MOORE | Jane dau of John & Mary - Husbandman |
Aug | 3 | CAUNTER | Jane dau of Richard & Jane - Carpenter |
Aug | 8 | BENNET | John son of James & Ann - Husbandman |
Aug | 8 | COULMAN | Eliza dau of George & Joan - Stonemason |
Sept | 16 | MICHELMORE | Mary dau of Robert & Rebecca - Cider Merchant |
Sept | 19 | WHIDDEN | John son of Noah & Grace - Husbandman |
Oct | 17 | WOOLSTONE | John son of Ann - base |
Oct | 24 | REEVES | William Burnell Peters son of John & Susanna - Wheelwright |
Oct | 28 | LOVECRAFT | John son of William & Elizabeth - Tailor |
Nov | 2 | BERRY | Sarah dau of John & Mary - Tanner |
Nov | 28 | WINDSOR | William son of Henry & Sarah - Sailor |
Dec | 25 | FORSTER | Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer |
1814 | |||
Jan | 1 | BLACKLER | Jane dau of John & Jane - Farmer – privately |
Feb | 6 | GRANT | George Brunel son of William & Susanna - Labourer |
Apr | 10 | PACK | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Ann - Labourer |
Apr | 12 | WILLIAMS | William Bickford son of Joan & Joan – Cooper |
Apr | 24 | WOODFIN | John son of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
May | 8 | HARVEY | James son of John & Mary - Labourer |
May | 15 | GRAY | Harriet dau of Joseph & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 27 | BRIMICOMBE | Eliza dau of William & Elizabeth - Stonemason – privately |
June | 9 | FRANCIS | Susanna dau of William & Susanna - Tanner |
July | 6 | BLACKLER | William Hook son of John & Honor - Farmer |
July | 9 | EDWARDS | Mary Martha Blackler dau of John & Sarah - Guilford Surrey – Military Captain in the Militia – privately |
July | 17 | NEWTON | James son of Samuel & Amy – Labourer |
July | 24 | TAYLOR | Susanna dau of Richard & Mary - Blacksmith |
Aug | 21 | DODD | Josiah son of John & Joan Mason |
Sept | 11 | BADCOCK | William son of John & Mary – Staverton - Stonemason |
Sept | 25 | SKINNER | Joseph dau of John & Jane - Labourer |
Nov | 12 | BULLEY | Mary dau of Henry & Joan - Sailor – privately |
Nov | 29 | MANN | Elizabeth dau of William & Ann - Farmer |
Dec | 11 | BLACKLER | Mary Ann dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 27 | MICHELMORE | Robert son of Robert & Rebecca – Cider Merchant |
1815 | |||
Jan | 6 | BERRY | Ann dau of Joseph & Juliet – Staverton - Farmer |
Jan | 8 | EVANS | Eliza dau of John & Jane – Staverton - Farmer |
Jan | 19 | LUSCOMBE | Elizabeth dau of George & Sarah - Butcher |
Feb | 2 | LUSCOMBE | Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Butcher |
Feb | 5 | ATWILL | William son of John & Mary - Mason |
Feb | 5 | FRENCH | Elizabeth Blackler dau of William & Ann - Labourer |
Feb | 14 | BLACKLER | John son of John & Jane - Farmer – privately |
Feb | 19 | COURT | John son of Nicholas & Ann - Labourer |
Mar | 21 | TOZER | Henry son of Andrew & Jane - Sergemaker |
Apr | 9 | WIDGER | James son of Coulman Stephen & Mary - Labourer |
May | 14 | BULLEY | Martha dau of John & Margaret - Shoemaker |
May | 18 | LOVECRAFT | Susanna dau of William & Elizth: - Tailor |
May | 28 | COWLEY | Charles Burnell son of William & Sarah – Labourer |
July | 11 | WIDGER | John son of John & Eleanor - Taylor – privately |
Aug | 20 | CLARKE | Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Mary – Carpenter – privately |
Sept | 8 | COULMAN | Thomas son of James & Mary – Mason |
Sept | 24 | COULMAN | William son of George Joan - Stonemason |
Oct | 15 | WEBBER | Elizth: dau of Edward & Mary - Labourer |
Oct | 22 | WINDSOR | Samuel son of Henry & Sarah - Tailor |
Oct | 22 | ENDLE | Anne Stephens dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 20 | FRANCIS | William son of William & Susannah –Tanner |
Dec | 31 | BADCOCK | Anne dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 31 | HOLMES | Anne dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer |
1816 | |||
Jan | 14 | JOLE | Charles son of John & Elizth: - Watchmaker |
Jan | 21 | ASCOTT | John son of John & Tamsin - Husbandman |
Feb | 2 | WILLIAMS | Anne dau of Thomas & Anne - Shoemaker |
Feb | 11 | RHODES | William son of Robert & Anne - Husbandman |
Feb | 11 | REEVES | Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Susanna |
Feb | 11 | WHIDDEN | Agnes dau of Noah & Grace - Husbandman |
Mar | 26 | DODD | Thomas son of John & Joan - Mason – privately |
Apr | 11 | BERRY | Edward son of John & Mary - Tanner |
Apr | 21 | ADAMS | William son of William & Anne - Husbandman |
Apr | 21 | WOODFIN | Charles son of Richard & Mary - Husbandman |
Apr | 28 | PETERS | Rebecca Gilbert dau of Mary - Illegitimate |
May | 5 | BRIMICOMBE | Mary dau of William & Elizth: - Marble Mason |
June | 30 | SKINNER | Jane dau of John & Jane - Labourer |
July | 7 | HARVEY | John son of George & Mary - Husbandman |
Aug | 13 | WILLIAMS | Jane dau of John & Joan - Cooper |
Nov | 3 | BERRY | Joseph son of Joseph & Juliet -Husbandman |
Nov | 3 | ALLEN | Richard Blackler son of John & Elizth: - Carpenter – privately |
Nov | 10 | BULLEY | Henry son of Henry & Joan - Mariner |
Nov | 17 | FORSTER | Mary dau of Nichs: & Elizth: - Labourer |
Nov | 17 | COURT | Nicholas son of Nichs: & Anne - Labourer |
Dec | 1 | BARONS | William son of Thos: & Anne - Labourer |
Dec | 8 | GRANT | Anne dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
1817 | |||
Jan | 12 | WILSON | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Jan | 26 | PACK | John son of Richard & Ann - Labourer |
Feb | 21 | VENNING | Thomas son of William & Susanna - Farmer |
Feb | 23 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of William & Mary - Husbandman |
Mar | 30 | WIDGER | William son of John & Ellenor - Taylor |
Apr | 7 | COULMAN | Elizabeth dau of George & Joan – Stone Mason - privately |
June | 22 | ATWILL | Susannah dau of John & Mary - Mason |
July | 6 | WILLIAMS | George son of Thos: & Ann - Shoemaker |
July | 7 | TOZER | Sally dau of Benoni & Anne - Farmer |
Aug | 3 | WHIDDEN | Elizabeth dau of Noah & Grace - Husbandman |
Aug | 4 | BOWDEN | Julia dau of Thomas & Anne – Labourer |
Aug | 7 | MANN | Eleanor dau of Willm: & Anne - Farmer |
Aug | 24 | WIDGER | Jane dau of Stephen & Mary - Labourer |
Aug | 24 | FRENCH | Harriet dau of William & Anne- Labourer- privately |
Sept | 21 | OLDREY | Harriet dau of John & Elizth - Mariner |
Oct | 12 | COLE | Jane Baker dau of Andrew & Diana - Mariner- privately |
Oct | 19 | LUSCOMBE | Edward son of Philip & Betty - Labourer |
Oct | 19 | WILLIAMS | Susanna dau of William & Anne - Mariner |
Dec | 14 | COLEMAN | William son of James & Mary – Mason |
Dec | 14 | HOLMES | Elizth: Warren dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Dec | 18 | MICHELMORE | Rebecca dau of Robert & Rebecca - Cyder Merchant |
1818 | |||
Jan | 4 | LOVECRAFT | Edward Ashweek son of William & Elizth: Tailor |
Jan | 9 | BERRY | Joseph son of John & Mary - Tanner |
Feb | 1 | HOLMES | Ruth dau of Sarah - Illegitimate |
Mar | 8 | STEPHENS | Henry Adams son of William & Mary- Labourer |
Mar | 8 | CLAVE | Henry son of William & Mary- Labourer |
Apr | 12 | SPILLER | Richard son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate |
Jun | 14 | BLACKLER | Mary Anne dau of Mary - Illegitimate |
Aug | 2 | BARONS | Henry son of Thomas & Ann - Farmer |
Aug | 16 | MUDGE | Maria dau of John & Elizabeth- Labourer |
Aug | 23 | WOODFIN | Mary dau of Richd: & Mary- Labourer |
Aug | 25 | BARONS | Maria dau of Richard & Maria - Farmer- privately |
Aug | 30 | WINSOR | Charlotte dau of Henry & Sarah - Labourer |
Sept | 20 | WILSON | William son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Sept | 27 | RHODES | Thomas Webber son of Richard & Elizth: - Labourer |
Oct | 11 | RHODES | Richard son of Robert & Anne - Labourer |
Oct | 18 | BRIMICOMBE | Susan dau of William & Elizth: - Marble Mason |
Oct | 18 | SKINNER | William son of John & Jane - Labourer |
Nov | 1 | LEAMAN | William son of William & Mary - Mariner |
Nov | 8 | WILLIAMS | Mary Anne dau of John & Joan - Cooper |
Nov | 15 | WARREN | George son of John & Anne - Mariner |
Nov | 17 | HARRIS | John son of William & Susannah - Butcher |
Nov | 22 | GRANT | Anne dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Dec | 13 | LOOMES | Edward Henry son of Edward & Mary - Husbandman |
Dec | 27 | MICHELMORE | Philip son of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant – privately |
1819 | |||
Jan | 17 | FIELD | John Bennett son of John & Charlotte - Labourer |
Mar | 2 | VENNING | Susanna dau of William & Susanna - Labourer |
Mar | 14 | WHIDDEN | Joseph son of Noah & Grace - Labourer |
Mar | 28 | OSBORN | Susanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 2 | VENN | Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary – Labourer - privately |
May | 2 | ROWE | Anne dau of Elizabeth – Illegitimate |
May | 11 | FIELD | William son of William & Mary - Shoemaker |
June | 6 | HARVEY | William son of George & Mary - Labourer |
July | 11 | REEVES | Edward Burnell son of John & Susannah - Carpenter |
Aug | 1 | COULMAN | James son of George & Joan – Stone Mason |
Aug | 1 | BOWDEN | Eliza dau of Thomas & Anne - Labourer |
Sept | 15 | OLDREY | John son of John & Elizth: - Mariner - privately |
Sept | 19 | BARONS | Mary dau of Thomas & Anne - Farmer |
Sept | 26 | LOVECRAFT | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth – Tailor |
Oct | 10 | COLEMAN | Henry son of James & Mary - Mason |
Oct | 10 | LUSCOMBE | George son of Philip & Betty - Labourer |
Oct | 22 | WIDGER | Eleanor Elizth: dau of John & Eleanor - Tailor |
Oct | 31 | WILLIAMS | Maria dau of Thos: & Anne - Shoemaker |
Oct | 31 | BLACKLER | John William & Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 14 | COLE | Andrew son of Andrew & Diana - Mariner |
Nov | 14 | BUNCLARK | Eleanor dau of John & Mary - Carpenter |
Nov | 14 | WILLIAMS | William son of George William & Anne – Mariner - privately |
Dec | 4 | JENKINS | Peter son of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter - privately |
Dec | 23 | SHEARS | John son of John & Sarah – Mariner |
1820 | |||
Jan | 11 | PETERS | Elizth: dau of Elizth: - Illegitimate |
Jan | 11 | FORSTER | Priscilla dau of Nicholas & Elizth: - Labourer |
Feb | 13 | ATWILL | Samuel son of John & Mary - Mason |
Feb | 13 | ALLEN | John son of John & Elizth: - Carpenter |
Feb | 20 | FRENCH | John Lovecraft son of William & Anne- Labourer |
Feb | 20 | PACK | Harriet dau of Richard & Anne- Labourer |
Mar | 12 | DODD | Charlotte dau of John & Joan - Mason |
Mar | 16 | MANN | Thomas Furneaux son of William & Anne - Farmer |
Apr | 2 | BADCOCK | John son of John & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 2 | CLAVE | Mary dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
May | 7 | RHODES | Susan dau of Richard & Ann - Labourer |
May | 29 | MICHELMORE | Thomasine dau of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant - privately |
Sept | 17 | BURNELL | Maria dau of William & Mary - Mariner |
Sept | 17 | WILSON | John Cole son of William & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Oct | 8 | WINDSOR | Sarah dau of Henry & Sarah - Labourer |
Oct | 8 | VENN | Robert son of Robert & Mary – Labourer - privately |
Oct | 15 | ANDREWS | Richard Bennett son of William & Julia - Labourer |
Oct | 15 | BENNETT | John Evans son of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
Oct | 15 | HILL | Matthew son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Oct | 15 | LEAMAN | Mary dau of William & Mary - Mariner |
Nov | 5 | HARRIS | George son of William & Susanna - Butcher |
Nov | 19 | FRANCIS | Mary dau of William & Susanna - Tanner |
Dec | 3 | HOLMES | Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Dec | 24 | WOLSON | John Skinner son of Charlotte - Illegitimate - privately |
Dec | 24 | WILLIAM | Elizabeth dau of John & Joan - Cooper |
Dec | 24 | WHIDDEN | Nathanael son of Noah & Grace - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | BLACKLER | Lucinda Martha White dau of John & Jane - Farmer |
1821 | |||
Jan | 1 | BOW | John Ackrell son of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller - privately |
Jan | 7 | RHODES | William son of Richard & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Feb | 4 | BRIMICOMBE | Elizth: dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason |
Feb | 7 | GRANT | Jane dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
Feb | 25 | STEPHENS | Mary dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 1 | COLEMAN | James son of James & Mary - Mason |
Apr | 1 | BERRY | Eliza dau of John & Mary - Tanner |
Apr | 30 | COULMAN | Mary dau of George & Joan – Stone Mason - privately |
May | 27 | MARDON | Anne Avery dau of Michael & Mary - Labourer |
June | 3 | LOVECRAFT | George son of John & Elizabeth – Labourer - privately |
June | 10 | LOVECRAFT | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Sailor |
July | 8 | JENKINS | Henry son of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter |
July | 8 | COWLEY | Sarah dau of William & Sarah - labourer |
July | 11 | TOPE | John son of John & Anne – Mariner - privately |
Sept | 2 | LOMES | Maria dau of Mary & Edward - Husbandman |
Sept | 16 | FIELD | Maria dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Sept | 16 | WILLIAMS | Emmaline dau of William & Anne - Mariner |
Oct | 21 | WINSOR | Mary dau of Peter & Mary - Mariner |
Oct | 28 | NARRACOTT | Samuel son of William & Susannah - Farmer |
Nov | 11 | JENKINS | Mary dau of Richard Jane - Labourer |
Nov | 25 | WHITE | Elizabeth dau of William & Susanna - Mariner |
Nov | 27 | BRIMICOMBE | Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason |
Nov | 27 | BRIMICOMBE | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason |
Dec | 2 | RHODES | Mary dau of Robert & Anne - Labourer |
Dec | 2 | HARVEY | Jane dau of George & Mary - Labourer |
1822 | |||
Jan | 13 | WARREN | Samuel son of John & Anne - Labourer |
Jan | 13 | HOLMES | John son of Sarah - Illegitimate |
Feb | 7 | MANN | Louisa dau of William & Anne - Farmer |
Feb | 24 | BLACKLER | William son of William & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 5 | DODD | Joshua son of John & Joan - Mason |
Apr | 7 | GRANT | Jane dau of William & Mary – Labourer - privately |
Apr | 21 | DOWDEN | James son of Thomas & Mary – Marble Mason |
Apr | 28 | CLEAVE | Eleanor Bovey dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
May | 26 | SKINNER | William son of John William & Anne – Yeoman - privately |
June | 23 | WHIDDEN | Richard son of Noah & Grace – Labourer |
June | 30 | FORSTER | Anne dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Aug | 25 | WOOLSON | Maria dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Sept | 8 | LUSCOMBE | John Walter son of Samuel & Maria – Marble Mason - privately |
Sept | 26 | TAYLOR | Thomas son of John & Mary - Blacksmith - privately |
Oct | 6 | FRENCH | Mary Anne dau of William & Anne - Labourer |
Oct | 13 | PETERS | Susanna dau of Elizabeth – Illegitimate |
Oct | 18 | BOW | Rebecca Browne dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller - privately |
Oct | 28 | JACKSON | Thomas son of John & Mary - Labourer - privately |
Nov | 10 | COLE | Mary dau of Andrew & Diana – Mariner - privately |
Nov | 17 | FIELD | Henry son of William & Mary - Shoemaker |
Nov | 28 | RHODES | John son of Robert & Anne – Labourer - privately |
Dec | 1 | FORSTER | Louisa dau of Anne - Illegitimate |
Dec | 22 | SKINNER | Charlotte dau of Thomas & Charlotte - Tailor |
Dec | 25 | TOPE | Mary Payne dau of Richard & Maria – Mariner |
1823 | |||
Feb | 9 | BENNETT | Henry son of William & Charlotte - Labourer |
Feb | 16 | REEVES | George Burnell son of John & Susannah - Labourer |
Feb | 23 | MARDON | William Avery son of Michael & Mary - Labourer |
Feb | 23 | AYSH | Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah - Labourer |
Mar | 16 | WOLSON | Anne dau of William & Sarah - Labourer |
Mar | 30 | BLACKLER | William son of William & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 12 | RHODES | Agnes dau of Richard & Elizabeth – Labourer - privately |
Apr | 20 | HILL | Maria Cole dau of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Apr | 27 | WILLIAMS | Richard son of John & Joan - Cooper |
May | 11 | COLEMAN | Joseph son of James & Mary – Mason |
May | 31 | MICHELMORE | Harriet dau of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant - privately |
July | 7 | WIDGER | James son of John & Eleanor - Tailor |
Aug | 10 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Aug | 17 | WHIDDEN | William son of Noah & Grace - Labourer |
Aug | 31 | COULMAN | Norah dau of George & Joan – Stone Mason - privately |
Sept | 30 | BLACKLER | Emma Mary dau of John & Jane - Farmer |
Oct | 5 | PEARCE | William son of Joseph & Grace - Labourer |
Oct | 8 | DOWDEN | Emily dau of Thomas & Mary – Marble Mason - privately |
Oct | 12 | CRUTE | William son of William & Susan - Labourer |
Oct | 15 | BARONS | Henry son of Thomas & Anne – Woodland - Farmer - privately |
Oct | 19 | WINSOR | Peter son of Peter & Mary - Labourer |
Oct | 21 | BRIMICOMBE | Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth – Marble Mason |
Oct | 21 | SHEARS | Richard son of John & Sarah - Mariner - privately |
Nov | 5 | TAYLOR | John son of John & Mary - Blacksmith |
Nov | 16 | RANDLE | John son of Edward & Jane - Mariner |
Nov | 16 | LOVECRAFT | Jane dau of William & Elizabeth - Tailor |
Dec | 21 | LUSCOMBE | Tryphena dau of William Mann & Ann – Husbandman |
Dec | 21 | WILLIAMS | Martha Ellen dau of William & Anne - Mariner |
1824 | |||
Jan | 4 | LOME | John Edward son of & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 11 | JENKINS | Harriet dau of Peter & Mary - Carpenter |
Jan | 18 | CLAY | Sarah dau of William & Mary – Labourer |
Jan | 19 | SKINNER | Anne dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer |
Jan | 19 | TOPE | Jane dau of John & Anne – Mariner - privately |
Jan | 21 | STRANGER | Eliha son of Elias & Margaret – Farmer - privately |
Feb | 1 | HOLLOTT | John Bennett son of William & Ann - Husbandman |
Feb | 22 | PACK | Susan dau of Richard & Ann - Husbandman |
Mar | 14 | AYSH | Ann dau of John & Mary - Husbandman |
Mar | 21 | HOSGROVE | Mary Ann dau of Robert & Grace - Husbandman |
Mar | 28 | STEPHENS | Elizabeth dau of William & Mary - Husbandman |
Apr | 25 | HARVEY | Ann Bennett dau of George & Mary - Husbandman |
June | 13 | HOW | Samuel son of Samuel & Anne – Thatcher - privately |
July | 4 | LUSCOMBE | Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Elizabeth – Butcher - privately |
Aug | 15 | BLACKLER | Henry son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate |
Sept | 5 | FIELD | Thomas son of William & Mary - Shoemaker |
Sept | 5 | JACKSON | John son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner |
Sept | 5 | PEARSE | William son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
Sept | 19 | SKINNER | Mary dau of William & Anne - Yeoman - privately |
Sept | 27 | SKINNER | Amelia dau of William & Anne - Yeoman - privately |
Nov | 7 | AYSH | William son of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman - privately |
Nov | 7 | AYSH | Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman - privately |
Nov | 7 | EASTERBROOK | Jane dau of James & Joanna - Blacksmith |
Nov | 15 | TOPE | Martha dau of Richard & Maria - Mariner - privately |
Nov | 21 | ANDREWS | Richard Bennett son of William & Julia - Husbandman |
Nov | 28 | BLACKLER | Sarah dau of William & Mary - Husbandman |
Dec | 5 | HOLWILL | William son of William & Sarah - Mason |
Dec | 19 | CRUTE | Jane dau of William & Susanna - Mariner |
Dec | 25 | WOLSON | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Dec | 26 | WHITE | Henry son of William & Susanna- Mariner |
1825 | |||
Feb | 20 | DODD | Caleb son of John & John - Mason |
Mar | 27 | BENNETT | William son of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
Apr | 12 | MICHELMORE | Charlotte dau of Richard & Rebecca - Cyder Merchant - privately |
Apr | 24 | HARRIS | Thomas son of Thomas & Anne - Mariner - privately |
May | 13 | BOW | Gideon Elbert son of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller |
May | 15 | FRENCH | Isaac son of William & Anne - husbandman |
May | 15 | WILLIAMS | Frederick son of John & Joan - Cooper - privately |
June | 12 | RHODES | Anne dau of Robert & Anne - Labourer |
June | 19 | HOSGROVE | Thomas son of Robert & Grace - Husbandman |
June | 19 | SKINNER | Thomas son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer |
June | 26 | WOLSON | William son of William & Sarah - Labourer |
June | 30 | WAYE | Tryphena dau of William Pidsley & Joan Mann - Yeoman |
Sept | 11 | FIELD | Charlotte Bennett dau of John Charlotte - Husbandman |
Oct | 23 | FORSTER | Jane Cole dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Dec | 18 | MARDON | John son of Michael & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | JENKINS | Emlin dau of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter |
1826 | |||
Jan | 1 | COLE | Thomas son of Andrew & Diana - Mariner |
Jan | 24 | WIDGER | Elizabeth Sophia dau of John & Eleanor – Baker - privately |
Jan | 29 | BARONS | John son of Thomas & Anne – Woodland - Yeoman |
Feb | 11 | LUSCOMBE | Mary Susanna dau of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher |
June | 4 | CLEAVE | Mary dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
June | 11 | STEPHENS | William son of William & Mary - Labourer |
June | 11 | WHIDDEN | Jane dau of Noah & Grace - Labourer |
July | 16 | PEARSE | John Bulley son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
July | 30 | DODD | Susannah dau of John & Joan - Mason |
Aug | 10 | ELLIS | Mary Anne dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Oct | 1 | HOLLOTT | John Crute son of John & Mary - Labourer |
Oct | 8 | HILL | George son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Oct | 15 | SPILLER | William son of Henry Catherine - Illegitimate |
Nov | 21 | TOPE | William son of John & Anne - Mariner |
Dec | 11 | AYSH | Jane Burnell dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately |
Dec | 24 | WINSOR | Jacob son of Peter & Mary – Labourer |
1827 | |||
Jan | 7 | WIDDICOMBE | John Churchward son of John & Mary - Mariner - privately |
Jan | 21 | PEARCE | Mary Anne dau of Joseph & Grace - Mariner |
Feb | 4 | EASTERBROOK | James son of James Joanna - Blacksmith |
Feb | 4 | AYSH | Richard Bickford son of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman |
Feb | 11 | LOME | Mary Rosa dau of Edward & Mary - Husbandman |
Mar | 18 | DODD | Thomas son of Thomas & Anne - Husbandman - privately |
Mar | 18 | DODD | James son of Thomas & Anne - Husbandman - privately |
Apr | 12 | WAYE | Elizabeth Matilda dau of William Pidsley & Joan Brown – Yeoman - privately |
Apr | 14 | SKINNER | Susanna dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer - privately |
Apr | 15 | BURNELL | Betsy Grenger dau of Matthew & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 20 | TAR | William son of Peter & Elizabeth - Labourer |
June | 10 | BENNETT | Frederick son of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
July | 22 | EVANS | Anna Maria dau of Norah - Illegitimate |
Aug | 12 | WILLIAMS | Henry son of John & Joan - Cooper |
Aug | 26 | BLACKLER | Andrew William son of Thomas & Ann - Stone Mason |
Aug | 26 | FURNEAUX | William son of Henry & Mary – Husbandman - privately |
Sept | 2 | HARRIS | John son of Thomas & Anne - Mariner - privately |
Sept | 9 | WOLSON | Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Sept | 30 | SPILLER | James Peacock son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate |
Oct | 7 | HOLWILL | John son of William & Sarah - Mason |
Oct | 7 | FORSTER | Eliza dau of Anne - Illegitimate |
Nov | 11 | PETERS | William son of William Wilmot - Labourer |
Nov | 25 | JACKSON | Henry son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner |
Dec | 9 | BARRETT | William son of Charles & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 30 | CLAY | Susan William & Mary – Labourer |
1828 | |||
Jan | 20 | ENDLE | James son of Thomas & Mary – Labourer |
Feb | 3 | JENKINS | Sarah Salome dau of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter |
Feb | 10 | HOLLOTT | William son of John & Mary – Labourer |
Feb | 14 | LUSCOMBE | Betsy Sibina dau of William Mann & Anne – Labourer - privately |
Mar | 2 | FRENCH | Thomas son of William & Anne – Labourer |
Mar | 9 | MARDON | Rebekah dau of Michael & Mary – Labourer |
Mar | 30 | RHOADES | Eliza dau of Robert & Mary – Labourer |
May | 12 | LUSCOMBE | Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher - privately |
June | 1 | PALK | Thomas son of John & Ann – Labourer |
June | 1 | SKINNER | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer - privately |
June | 29 | BLACKLER | William son of William & Mary – Labourer |
June | 29 | MORTIMORE | William son of William & Mary - Mason |
June | 29 | MORTIMORE | Mary dau of William & Mary - Mason |
Aug | 17 | GRANT | Mary Adelaide dau of Mary - Illegitimate |
Aug | 17 | PEARCE | Sophia dau of Joseph & Grace – Mariner |
Sept | 7 | HOLMES | Nicholas Grant son of Sarah – Illegitimate |
Sept | 14 | FIELD | Celia dau of John & Charlotte – Husbandman |
Sept | 21 | FORSTER | John son of Nicholas & Elizabeth – Husbandman |
Sept | 21 | RHODES | Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth – Husbandman |
Sept | 28 | STEPHENS | Alice dau of William & Mary – Husbandman |
Oct | 12 | PRESTON | Louisa dau of John & Mary – Husbandman |
Oct | 12 | CHEESEWORTH | Elizabeth dau of Erastus Nosworthy & Margaret - Mariner |
Oct | 12 | CHEESEWORTH | Erastus William Nosworthy son of Erastus Nosworthy & Margaret – Mariner |
Oct | 29 | POTTER | William son of William & Mary – Mariner - privately |
Nov | 2 | EVANS | Norah dau of William & Harriet – Mariner |
Nov | 9 | PEARSE | Harriet dau of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
Nov | 23 | TOPE | Mary Maria dau of Richard & Maria – Mariner |
Dec | 7 | CRUTE | Richard son of William & Susannah – Mariner |
Dec | 14 | ANDREWS | George son of William & Julia - Labourer |
1829 | |||
Jan | 14 | PETERS | Anne Searl dau of Elizabeth - Illegitimate |
Feb | 8 | HILL | Thomas son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Mar | 1 | AYSH | Harriet dau of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman |
Mar | 8 | CAUNTER | Elizabeth dau of Richard Hall & Joanna - Mariner |
Mar | 15 | WEBBER | Joseph son of William & Mary - Husbandman |
Mar | 22 | BLACKLER | Maria dau of Thomas & Ann – Stone Mason |
Apr | 12 | HOW | Mary dau of Samuel & Anne - Thatcher |
July | 20 | WIDDICOMBE | Elizabeth Churchwood dau of John & Mary - Mariner |
Aug | 9 | AYSH | William son of John & Mary - Husbandman |
Aug | 9 | DODD | Eliza dau of John & Joan – Mason |
Aug | 30 | HARRIS | George son of Thomas & Ann – Mariner |
Sept | 13 | JENKINS | John son of Richard & Jane – Mariner |
Sept | 14 | MICHELMORE | Susan dau of Robert & Rebecca – Cyder Merchant |
Sept | 20 | TOPE | Richard son of John & Anne – Mariner |
Sept | 27 | HOLLOTT | Mary Grace dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Oct | 11 | WHITEAWAY | Mary Jane dau of John & Mary – Mariner |
Oct | 25 | ELLIS | Maria dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Oct | 25 | MARTIN | Harriet dau of John & Patience – Mariner |
Nov | 29 | WILLIAMS | Maria Bickford dau of John & Joan - Cooper |
Nov | 29 | WILLS | Charles Henry son of John & Ann - Husbandman |
Dec | 6 | PETERS | Anne dau of Nicholas & Kitty - Farmer |
Dec | 13 | BARRETT | Charles son of Charles & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 27 | LOME | Richard son of Edward & Mary - Mariner |
1830 | |||
Jan | 3 | BLACKLER | Charlotte Harris dau of Francis & Agnes - Labourer |
Jan | 17 | JENKINS | Lewis son of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter |
Jan | 31 | BENNETT | Richard son of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
Jan | 31 | WINSOR | Margaret dau of Peter & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 7 | BURNELL | William son of Matthew & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 14 | CLEAVE | John son of William & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 28 | EVANS | Mary Maria Blackler dau of Caroline - Illegitimate |
Apr | 4 | DAMEREL | Elizabeth Sally dau of Stephen & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 9 | BENNETT | Anne Maria dau of James & Margaret - Wheelwright |
May | 28 | WAYE | William James son of William Pidsley & Joan Mann - Yeoman |
June | 6 | HOLWILL | Mary dau of William & Sarah – Mason |
Aug | 1 | COULMAN | William son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason |
Aug | 1 | FRENCH | George son of William & Anne – Labourer |
Sept | 5 | SKINNER | Susan dau of Thomas & Charlotte – Labourer |
Sept | 26 | BOW | Lydia Anna Maria dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller |
Oct | 10 | VENNING | William Thomas son of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge Studdy - Yeoman - privately |
Oct | 10 | VENNING | Elizabeth Jane dau of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge Studdy - Yeoman - privately |
Oct | 24 | TAR | Elizabeth dau of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer |
Nov | 7 | TAYLOR | George Jewel son of William Jewel & Mary - Blacksmith |
Nov | 36 | LUSCOMBE | John son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher |
Nov | 28 | JACKSON | Robert son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner |
Dec | 19 | STEPHENS | Margaret Adams dau of William & Mary – Husbandman |
1831 | |||
Feb | 6 | EVANS | Harriet dau of William & Harriet - Mariner |
Feb | 13 | WHITE | John son of William & Susanna - Mariner |
May | 15 | COX | John son of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
May | 27 | FRENCH | William son of Charles & Mary - Yeoman |
June | 26 | TOPE | Anne dau of John & Anne - Mariner |
July | 19 | AYSH | Richard Bickford son of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman |
July | 31 | WOLSON | Jane dau of William & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Aug | 7 | WHITE | George William son of Robert Rundle & Norah - Blacksmith |
Aug | 15 | HOLLOTT | John son of John & Mary - Labourer - privately |
Aug | 15 | HOLLOTT | Charlotte dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately |
Sept | 11 | PEARSE | Thomas son of Jenkin & Mary Anne – Shoemaker |
Sept | 25 | RHODES | Maria dau of Robert & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
Oct | 16 | CRUTE | Eliza dau of William & Susannah - Mariner |
Oct | 30 | AYSH | Mary dau of John & Mary - husbandman |
Nov | 6 | PEARSE | Richard son of Joseph & Grace - Mariner |
Nov | 20 | WINSOR | Esther dau of Henry & Jane Thatcher |
Dec | 25 | PETERS | John son of Nicholas & Kitty - Tanner |
1832 | |||
Jan | 15 | CLEAVE | Anne dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 26 | WAYE | Caroline dau of William Pidsley & Joan Mann - Yeoman |
Jan | 26 | WILLIAMS | Susan dau of John & Joan - Cooper |
Feb | 6 | LUSCOMBE | Samuel son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher |
Mar | 25 | JENKINS | William son of Peter & Sarah -Carpenter |
Mar | 25 | HILL | Counan son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Apr | 15 | SKINNER | William son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer |
May | 5 | VENNING | John Tozer son of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge - Yeoman - privately |
May | 13 | BLACKLER | John Harris son of Francis & Agnes - Labourer |
May | 20 | PETERS | William son of Elizabeth - Illegitimate |
June | 17 | WHITE | Mary Anne dau of Henry & Joanna - Mariner |
June | 24 | LUSCOMBE | John Mann son of William Mann & Anne - Labourer |
June | 16 | TAR | Nicholas son of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer - privately |
July | 15 | COULMAN | John Hooper son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason |
July | 22 | BENNETT | Anne dau of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
Aug | 19 | WILLIAMS | Jane dau of Thomas & Mary - Husbandman |
Sept | 16 | ELLIS | Agnes dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Sept | 21 | LUSCOMBE | Lavinia dau of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman |
Sept | 23 | HOSGROVE | John son of Robert & Grace - Husbandman |
Oct | 7 | LOME | Fanny dau of Edward & Mary – Mariner |
Oct | 15 | PEARSE | Jane dau of Joseph & Grace – Mariner - privately |
Oct | 21 | GRIFFITHS | Richard William son of Richard & Mary - Shoemaker |
Oct | 28 | WEBBER | Susannah dau of William & Mary - Husbandman |
Dec | 23 | HOLWILL | Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah - Mason |
Dec | 30 | BALKWILL | Henry son of John & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
1833 | |||
Jan | 20 | LUSCOMBE | Edward son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher |
Jan | 27 | WEBBER | Nancy dau of William & Susannah - Husbandman |
Jan | 27 | PETERS | Edward son of William & Wilmot – Husbandman |
Feb | 24 | HARVEY | Jane dau of Richard & Mary - Husbandman |
Mar | 31 | CRUTE | Mary Anne Prior dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Apr | 14 | EVANS | William son of William & Harriet - Mariner |
May | 12 | JACKSON | Philip son of John & Mary Anne - Mariner |
July | 14 | HOLLOTT | Thomas son of John & Mary - Labourer |
July | 28 | ATWILL | Mary Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason |
Aug | 1 | FRENCH | Eliza dau of Charles & Mary - Yeoman |
Sept | 29 | STEPHENS | John son of William & Mary – Labourer |
Nov | 10 | BOW | Emma Amelia dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller |
Nov | 10 | BOW | Amelia Emma dau of John & Rebecca Browne - Miller |
Dec | 8 | AYSH | Maria dau of Thomas & Sarah - Husbandman |
Dec | 15 | MARTIN | Anne dau of John & Patience - Mariner |
Dec | 29 | TAR | Temperance dau of Peter & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Dec | 29 | BINMORE | John son of John & Dinah - Labourer |
Dec | 29 | TOPE | Thomas son of John & Anne - Mariner |
1834 | |||
Jan | 5 | CLEAVE | Joseph son of William & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 28 | LUSCOMBE | John son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher |
Feb | 13 | LUSCOMBE | Jemima dau of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher |
Feb | 23 | COX | Mary Susanna dau of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
Mar | 9 | PEARSE | John son of Joseph & Grace - Mariner |
Mar | 23 | BURNELL | Mary Jane dau of Matthew & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 27 | LUSCOMBE | Henry Henett son of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman - privately |
Apr | 13 | WOLSTON | Alice dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 11 | BARRETT | John Webber son of Charles & Mary - Labourer |
June | 8 | PEARSE | Philip son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
June | 29 | PETERS | William Henry son of Nicholas & Kitty - Farmer |
July | 27 | WHITE | Frederick son of Henry & Joanna - Mariner |
July | 31 | VENNING | Mary Studdy dau of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge Studdy - Yeoman - privately |
July | 31 | WEBBER | George son of John & Susanna - Labourer - privately |
Aug | 3 | HILL | Thomas son of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Sept | 21 | HOLMES | Anne Maria Venning dau of Mary Anne - Illegitimate |
Sept | 21 | SKINNER | Sarah dau of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer |
Nov | 16 | BUTCHERS | Jane dau of William & Susanna - Carpenter |
Nov | 16 | COULMAN | Andrew son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason |
Nov | 16 | WEBBER | Nicholas son of Edward & Jane - Mariner |
1835 | |||
Feb | 1 | FORSTER | Maria dau of Elizabeth - Illegitimate |
Feb | 1 | JENKINS | Elizabeth Searle dau of Nicholas & Harriet - Mariner |
Feb | 15 | BENNETT | George son of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
Mar | 1 | VENNING | Lewis son of Lewis & Maria - Glazier |
Mar | 29 | ATWILL | Eliza dau of John & Joanna – Mason |
Apr | 5 | GRIFFITHS | Elizabeth Sarah dau of Richard & Mary – Shoemaker |
Apr | 19 | CAUNTER | Mary Tozer dau of Richard & Joanna - Mariner |
Apr | 19 | HARVEY | Emma dau of Richard & Mary - Husbandman |
May | 28 | THUELL | Emma Julia dau of John & Elizabeth Lander – Tanner - privately |
June | 14 | HOLWILL | Sarah Selina dau of William & Sarah - Mason |
June | 21 | HOLLOTT | Priscilla dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Aug | 9 | TAR | Mary Jane dau of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer |
Oct | 18 | PEARCE | James Warren son of Joseph & Grace - Baker |
Nov | 1 | PETERS | Ann dau of William & Wilmot - Labourer |
Nov | 1 | HARRIS | Mary Eliza Bowden dau of Robert Memory & Winnifred Jane - Carpenter |
Nov | 8 | ELLIS | John Cox son of William & Susannah - Labourer |
1836 | |||
Jan | 3 | WILLIAMS | Elizabeth Full dau of John & Ann - Labourer |
Feb | 15 | FORSTER | William Lomes son of Mary – Illegitimate - privately |
Mar | 2 | SMERDON | Elizabeth Jane dau of James & Mary – Yeoman - privately |
Mar | 9 | LANG | Harriet Agnes dau of Robert & Maria – Labourer - privately |
Mar | 15 | LUSCOMBE | Mary Jane dau of John Grant & Joan -Butcher |
Apr | 2 | BLACKLER | Maria dau of Edward & Mary - Shoemaker - privately |
Apr | 10 | LOMES | Edward Henry son of Edward & Mary - Husbandman |
Apr | 17 | CHEESEWORTH | Emlin dau of Margaret - Illegitimate |
Apr | 24 | FAIRCHILD | William Stevens son of Mary Anne - Illegitimate |
Apr | 14 | LEY | Charlotte Louisa dau of John & Charlotte - Surgeon - privately |
May | 1 | SKINNER | Thomas son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer |
May | 22 | JENKINS | Charles son of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter |
May | 24 | WEBBER | John son of John & Susanna - Labourer - privately |
May | 29 | HARRIS | Louisa dau of Henry & Betsy - Cooper |
May | 29 | COX | Agnes dau of Thomas & Mary Anne – Husbandman |
Aug | 7 | WESTAWAY | James son of John & Harriet – Husbandman |
Aug | 21 | WOLSON | Mary dau of John & Mary – Husbandman |
Aug | 28 | LUSCOMBE | Georgiana dau of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman - privately |
Sept | 14 | ELLIOT | Eliza Anne dau of James & Mary – Land Surveyor |
Sept | 22 | LUSCOMBE | Edward Coulton son of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher |
Sept | 27 | FRENCH | John son of Charles & Mary - Yeoman |
Oct | 2 | ATWILL | Margaretta Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason |
Oct | 30 | WEBBER | Elizabeth dau of Edward & Jane - Mariner |
Oct | 31 | SPLAT | Joseph son of Joseph & Ann - Mariner - privately |
Nov | 27 | STEVENS | Eliza dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
1837 | |||
Jan | 1 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth Jane Clement dau of William & Jane - Shoemaker |
Jan | 22 | BUTCHERS | Susan dau of William & Susanna - Carpenter |
Feb | 12 | HARVEY | Eliza dau of Richard & Mary – Husbandman |
Feb | 26 | COULMAN | George Joshua Lovecraft son of George & Elizabeth – Stone Mason |
Mar | 5 | BARRETT | Mary Anne dau of Charles & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 12 | BINMORE | William son of John & Dinah Harvey - Labourer |
Mar | 12 | FRENCH | Elizabeth Blackler dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Mar | 19 | TOPE | Hubert son of John & Anne Mariner |
Mar | 26 | CHANNON | Eleanor Susanna dau of Francis & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 26 | CHANNON | Celia dau of Francis & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 26 | AYSH | John son of Thomas & Sarah - Labourer |
Apr | 3 | COCKRAM | William James son of James & Ann - Shoemaker |
Apr | 9 | HARVEY | Sarah Selina Luscombe dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Apr | 23 | NOT | Joseph son of Henry & Fanny - Labourer |
May | 7 | PEARCE | Henry son of Joseph & Grace - Baker - privately |
June | 27 | LEY | John William son of John & Charlotte - Surgeon - privately |
June | 27 | LEY | George Caunter son of John & Charlotte - Surgeon |
June | 27 | LEY | Mary Anne dau of John & Charlotte - Surgeon |
June | 29 | MARTIN | William Hingston son of Patience - Illegitimate - privately |
July | 12 | RICHARDS | George Rice son of James & Susanna - Blacksmith - privately |
Aug | 5 | HOLLOTT | Harriet dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately |
Aug | 5 | HOLLOTT | Eliza dau of John & Mary - Labourer - privately |
Sept | 10 | LISSON | Thomas son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Sept | 10 | BOWDEN | Martha Bulley dau of Robert & Martha Tailor |
Oct | 8 | HOLWILL | Edward Samuel Luscombe son of William & Sarah - Mason |
Oct | 29 | MOGRIDGE | John son of John & Mary Anne – Littlehempston - Labourer |
Nov | 12 | TAR | Anne Maria dau of Peter & Elizabeth - Labourer – privately |
1838 | |||
Jan | 2 | ATWILL | Richard son of Richard & Eliza - Mason – privately |
Jan | 28 | SPILLER | Thomas Lewis Venning son of Mary Louisa - illegitimate |
Feb | 4 | SEARLE | James son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Feb | 11 | WINSOR | Henry son of Henry & Jane – Stone Mason |
Feb | 11 | HILL | Eliza dau of Matthew & Maria - Labourer |
Feb | 11 | ELLIS | Elizabeth dau of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Feb | 25 | HARRIS | Henry John son of Henry & Betsy - Cooper |
Mar | 4 | AYSH | Harriet Betsy dau of John & Mary – Labourer |
Mar | 11 | FRENCH | Richard Blackler son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer |
Mar | 11 | WESTAWAY | Eliza dau of John & Harriet - Husbandman |
Mar | 11 | SKINNER | Joseph son of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer – privately |
May | 21 | CLEAVE | Elizabeth dau of William & Priscilla - Labourer – privately |
May | 27 | LOMES | Elizabeth Forster dau of William & Mary - Shoemaker – privately |
June | 13 | LUSCOMBE | Selina dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher – privately |
June | 17 | BLACKLER | Mary Anne dau of Edward & Mary - Shoemaker |
July | 8 | GRIFFITHS | Henry Pickard son of Richard & Mary - Shoemaker |
July | 15 | REEVES | Thirza Anne Trace dau of William Peters Burnell & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
Aug | 6 | WEBBER | John son of John & Susanna - Labourer |
Aug | 26 | HARVEY | Edward George son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Sept | 12 | PEARSE | Mary dau of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
Oct | 4 | LUSCOMBE | Georgiana dau of Thomas & Anne - Yeoman |
Nov | 18 | PETERS | Samuel son of William & Wilmot - Labourer |
Nov | 25 | WOLSON | James son of John & Mary - Husbandman |
Dec | 9 | LISSON | Mary Anne dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Dec | 30 | REEVES | James Henry son of James Burnell & Margaret - Baker |
1839 | |||
Jan | 27 | HARVEY | Edward Webber son of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 27 | ROWE | Sarah Anne dau of John & Susanna - Labourer |
Feb | 17 | JENKINS | Edwin son of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter |
Feb | 17 | NOT | Sarah Selina dau of Henry & Tammy - Labourer |
Feb | 24 | SKINNER | Henry Fairchild son of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster |
Mar | 3 | CAUNTER | Sarah Jane dau of Richard & Joanna - Mariner |
Apr | 3 | THUELL | Clara dau of John & Elizabeth Lander - Tanner |
Apr | 14 | TINKHAM | Christian Pridham dau of Grace – Sparkwell in Staverton - illegitimate |
Apr | 21 | BENNETT | James son of William & Charlotte - Tailor |
May | 5 | LUSCOMBE | Maria dau of Samuel & Elizabeth - Butcher |
May | 12 | BISHOP | William son of Thomas & Elizabeth – Thatcher |
May | 12 | BINMORE | Edward Thomas son of John & Dinah - Labourer |
May | 12 | COX | Sarah Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
July | 7 | LEY | Richard son of John & Charlotte - Surgeon |
July | 7 | WEBBER | Richard son of Thomas & Jane - Husbandman |
Sept | 11 | TOZER | George Carlisle son of George Carlisle & Ann - Husbandman |
Sept | 15 | REEVES | Susanna Trace dau of William Peters Burnell & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
Sept | 30 | LUSCOMBE | Edwin son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher – privately |
Oct | 13 | BUTCHERS | Agnes dau of William & Susanna - Carpenter |
Oct | 26 | CLEAVE | Joseph son of William & Priscilla - Labourer – privately |
Oct | 31 | MANN | Ellen Maria dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant |
Nov | 10 | BOWDEN | Mary Margaret dau of Robert & Martha - Tailor |
Dec | 1 | WESTAWAY | John son of John & Harriet - Husbandman |
1840 | |||
Jan | 5 | SEARLE | Susan dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Jan | 26 | HARRIS | Louisa Catherine dau of Henry & Betsy - Cooper |
Feb | 2 | FRENCH | Mary Anne Blackler dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Feb | 8 | WHIDDEN | Mary Grace dau of John & Jane - Labourer – privately |
Feb | 9 | HOLLOT | Hannah dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer – privately |
Apr | 12 | FRENCH | James son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer |
May | 3 | ELLIS | William son of William & Susannah - Labourer |
May | 24 | TAR | Sarah dau of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer |
July | 19 | SKINNER | Mary dau of Thomas & Charlotte - Labourer |
Sept | 20 | KNAPMAN | Mary Jane Leaman dau of George & Joanna - Labourer |
Oct | 11 | WOODFIN | William son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Oct | 18 | CAUNTER | Harriet dau of George & Elizabeth – Carpenter |
Nov | 1 | GRIFFITHS | Thomas Hingston son of Richard & Mary - Shoemaker |
Nov | 27 | NOT | Susanna dau of Henry & Tammy – Labourer – privately |
Dec | 13 | HARVEY | Anna Maria dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 18 | HARVEY | Mary Maria dau of George & Elizabeth – Carpenter |
1841 | |||
Mar | 7 | SKINNER | Celia dau of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster |
Mar | 14 | RHOADES | Esther Anne dau of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman |
May | 30 | WOLSTON | Esther dau of John & Mary - Husbandman |
June | 13 | ROWE | Elizabeth dau of John & Susanna - Labourer |
June | 27 | CAUNTER | Eliza dau of John & Margaret - Mason |
July | 4 | MORTIMORE | Harriet dau of James & Mary Anne - Littlehempston - Husbandman |
July | 25 | WOODWARD | John son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Sept | 12 | LUSCOMBE | Edwin son of John Grant & Joan – Butcher |
Sept | 12 | BISHOP | James son of Richard & Joanna - Husbandman |
Dec | 12 | BISHOP | Andrew son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Dec | 19 | JENKINS | Henry Tozer son of Samuel & Mary - Cordwainer |
Dec | 19 | FRENCH | Sarah dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Dec | 21 | MANN | Mary Louisa dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant |
Dec | 25 | FRENCH | Simon Spiller son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer |
1842 | |||
Jan | 2 | BINMORE | Thomas son of Henry & Anne - Labourer |
Jan | 23 | ATWILL | Maria Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason |
Jan | 23 | ATWILL | John son of John & Joanna - Mason |
Feb | 13 | WESTAWAY | Elizabeth dau of John & Harriet - Husbandman |
Feb | 27 | COX | William son of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
Mar | 3 | PALK | George son of George & Jane - Butcher |
Mar | 6 | HARVEY | Mary Jane dau of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter |
Mar | 20 | SEARLE | George son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Apr | 3 | HILL | Martha Ellen dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 10 | LISSON | John son of John & Elizabeth – Labourer |
Apr | 10 | BOWE | John son of Walter & Jane - Miller |
Apr | 11 | WHIDDEN | John son of John & Jane - Labourer |
Apr | 24 | PEARSE | Henry son of Jenkin & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
May | 1 | ATWILL | William son of Samuel & Anne - Mason |
June | 19 | WOODFIN | Maria dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
June | 26 | ATWILL | Susan Anne dau of Richard & Eliza - Mason |
June | 26 | CAUNTER | Mary Grace dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Aug | 17 | TAR | Henry son of Peter & Elizabeth – Labourer |
Aug | 7 | CARNELL | George son of John & Mary - Labourer |
Aug | 14 | BOWDEN | Mary Margaret dau of Robert & Martha - Tailor |
Aug | 21 | JENKINS | Rhoda dau of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter |
Sept | 11 | HARVEY | Maria dau of James & Jane – Berry Pomeroy - Labourer |
Oct | 2 | STEVENS | George son of James & Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 5 | STEER | Mary Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner – privately |
Nov | 6 | NOT | William Henry son of Henry & Tammy - Labourer |
Dec | 4 | HARVEY | Edwin son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Dec | 18 | RHOADES | Mary Anne dau of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman |
Dec | 25 | COULMAN | Thomas son of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason |
Dec | 25 | COULMAN | Anne Lovecraft dau of George & Elizabeth – Stonemason |
1843 | |||
Feb | 26 | CRISPIN | John son of William & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Mar | 1 | WAYCOTT | Anne dau of John & Susannah - Tailor – privately |
Mar | 12 | HARVEY | Thirza dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 12 | BLACKLER | James son of Edward & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 19 | ELLIS | Thomas son of William & Susannah - Labourer |
Apr | 2 | SKINNER | George son of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster |
May | 6 | MANN | William son of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant – privately |
May | 28 | WHIDDEN | Noah son of John & Jane - Labourer |
July | 4 | VENNING | Lucia Sarah dau of John Tozer & Susan Bradridge - Berry Pomeroy - Yeoman |
July | 9 | MORTIMORE | Elizabeth Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
July | 16 | WOLSTON | William Webb son of John & Mary - Husbandman |
July | 30 | SYMMONS | Mary dau of James & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Aug | 9 | TOZER | Amelia Kiernan dau of John & Mary Russell - Yeoman – privately |
Aug | 20 | WOODWARD | Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Sept | 10 | HARRIS | Jane dau of Henry & Betsy - Cooper |
Sept | 10 | MORTIMORE | William French son of James & Mary Anne – Littlehempston - Husbandman |
Sept | 24 | HILL | Mary Anne dau of John & Anne Bennett - Husbandman |
Oct | 22 | COULMAN | Eliza dau of James & Mary - Stonemason |
Oct | 29 | ROWE | Rhoda dau of John & Susanna - Labourer |
Nov | 19 | BINMORE | William son of Henry & Anne – Woodland - Labourer |
Nov | 25 | JENKINS | Thomas son of Peter & Sarah – Carpenter - Privately |
1844 | |||
Feb | 16 | HAMLYN | Obadiah son of Thomas & Elizabeth – Farmer - Privately |
Mar | 31 | FRENCH | William son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Apr | 21 | FORSTER | Mary Anne dau of Anne - Illegitimate |
Apr | 28 | ATWILL | Samuel son of Samuel & Anne – Mason |
June | 9 | CAUNTER | Albert son of John & Margaret - Mason |
June | 16 | FRENCH | William son of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer |
July | 7 | BIDDER | Mary Grace dau of Grace - Illegitimate |
Aug | 9 | SHERWILL | Richard Barons son of William & Maria – Yeoman - Privately |
Aug | 18 | HARVEY | Louisa dau of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter |
Sept | 1 | CAUNTER | Richard son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Sept | 1 | CAUNTER | Anne dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Sept | 1 | CAUNTER | Jane dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Sept | 8 | BISHOP | Ellen dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Sept | 29 | COX | Charles Cowley son of Thomas & Mary Anne - |
Sept | 29 | NOT | Mary dau of Henry & Tammy - Labourer |
Oct | 6 | CARNELL | George son of John & Mary – Labourer |
Dec | 22 | BLACKLER | Harriet dau of Mary - Illegitimate |
Dec | 25 | STEVENS | Henry son of James & Mary - Labourer |
1845 | |||
Jan | 14 | LUSCOMBE | Eli son of John Grant & Joan - Butcher |
Jan | 19 | HOLMES | Sarah Jane dau of John & Jane - Labourer |
Feb | 2 | CARNELL | Mary Anne dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Feb | 9 | SEARLE | William son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 23 | COURT | William son of John & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 25 | WAYCOTT | Jethro son of John & Susannah - Tailor |
Apr | 6 | BINMORE | George Harvey son of John & Dinah - Labourer |
Apr | 13 | HARVEY | John son of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Apr | 27 | JENKINS | Anna Maria dau of Peter & Sarah - Carpenter |
Apr | 29 | COULMAN | James son of John & Elizabeth - Stonemason |
May | 4 | HOLLOTT | Samuel Simon son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 4 | MURCH | Jane dau of William & Temperance - Labourer |
May | 25 | LEE | Mary Jane dau of James & Jane - Shoemaker |
June | 1 | PETERS | Edward Tapper son of Susanna - Illegitimate |
June | 22 | HARVEY | Jane Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
July | 13 | HILL | Anne Maria dau of Edward & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
July | 13 | PUTT | Mary Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna - Baker |
Aug | 3 | HOLLOTT | William John son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Aug | 3 | HOLLOTT | Dinah dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Aug | 3 | WOODWARD | George son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Aug | 24 | HILL | Francis son of John & Anne Bennett - Husbandman |
Aug | 24 | STEER | George son of Joseph & Elizabeth – Mariner |
Aug | 26 | SKINNER | Mary Anne dau of William & Mary Anne - Schoolmaster |
Sept | 14 | JENKINS | John Caunter son of Samuel & Mary - Cordwainer |
Sept | 14 | JENKINS | George Caunter son of Samuel & Mary - Cordwainer |
Oct | 5 | BOWE | Albert son of Walter & Jane - Miller |
Nov | 2 | MADGE | William Babbage son of Samuel & Norah - Tailor |
Nov | 16 | WOLSTON | John son of John & Mary – Husbandman |
Nov | 30 | BUCKINGHAM | Thomas Richard Jenkins son of Thomas & Charity - Mariner |
Dec | 14 | MORTIMORE | Elizabeth dau of James & Mary Anne – Littlehempston – Husbandman |
Dec | 25 | WOODFIN | Charles son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
1846 | |||
Jan | 4 | CAUNTER | George son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Feb | 15 | FRENCH | William son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Mar | 8 | CRISPIN | Mary Elisth: dau of William & Elisth: - Shoemaker |
Apr | 26 | JOINT | Mary Wills dau of Samuel & Jane - Labourer |
June | 14 | BINMORE | Henry son of Henry & Ann - Labourer |
June | 21 | HAMLYN | Walter son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Farmer |
June | 28 | TOZER | Frances Amelia dau of John & Elizabeth – Butcher - Privately |
July | 28 | SKINNER | Hannah Maria dau of Edward & Anne - Farmer |
Aug | 9 | ATWILL | Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Anne – Mason |
Aug | 23 | TOZER | Thomas son of George & Sarah - Labourer |
Sept | 20 | HILL | Harriett dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Sept | 20 | MURCH | George son of William & Temperance - Labourer |
Oct | 5 | KIERNAN | Helena Margaret dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa - Surgeon |
Oct | 9 | MANN | Emily dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant |
Oct | 25 | BUNCLERK | Rhoda dau of William & Jane - Labourer |
Oct | 25 | FRENCH | Philippa Spiller dau of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer |
Dec | 13 | COURT | Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
1847 | |||
Jan | 31 | POLLARD | Benjamin son of William & Jane Cole - Shoemaker |
Feb | 21 | HARVEY | Mary Anne dau of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
Feb | 27 | WHIDDEN | John son of John & Jane – Labourer - Privately |
Feb | 28 | BINMORE | Jane dau of John & Dinah - Labourer |
Apr | 11 | MORTIMORE | Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Apr | 11 | MORTIMORE | Emma Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Apr | 11 | BISHOP | Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
July | 4 | RHOADES | William son of Richard & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
July | 18 | LOME | Mary Anne dau of Edward & Mary - Husbandman |
Aug | 17 | WAYCOTT | Susan dau of John & Susannah - Tailor - Privately |
Sept | 7 | SMERDON | Emma dau of Thomas & Betsy - Mariner - Privately |
Sept | 12 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of Edward & Mary - Labourer |
Sept | 21 | LUSCOMBE | Albert Hewett son of John Grant & Joan – Butcher |
Oct | 28 | KIERNAN | Louisa Maria Bette dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon |
Dec | 12 | STEER | John Cleave son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Dec | 26 | HILL | Frederick son of John & Anne Bennett - Husbandman |
1848 | |||
Jan | 9 | CRISPIN | Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Jan | 23 | HOLMES | John son of John & Jane - Labourer |
Jan | 30 | PETERS | Selina dau of Anne - Illegitimate |
Feb | 6 | COULMAN | Sarah Lovecraft dau of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason |
Feb | 6 | MADGE | Jane dau of Samuel & Norah - Tailor |
Feb | 13 | HARVEY | Louis son of James & Jane - |
Feb | 27 | WOODWARD | Henry son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Mar | 19 | SEARLE | Anne dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Apr | 9 | BOWE | Elizabeth dau of Walter & Jane - Miller |
May | 14 | MURCH | William son of William & Temperance - Labourer |
May | 28 | ATWILL | Henry Wolson son of Samuel & Anne - Mason |
May | 28 | COWLEY | John son of John & Anne - Labourer |
May | 28 | BLACKLER | George son of George & Sarah - Labourer |
May | 28 | BLACKLER | Mary dau of George & Sarah – Labourer |
May | 28 | COX | William son of Thomas & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
June | 4 | WOLSTON | Jane dau of John & Mary - Husbandman |
June | 11 | MORTIMORE | Anne French dau of James & Mary Anne – Littlehempston - Husbandman |
July | 30 | HAMLYN | Mary Cleave dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Farmer |
Sept | 14 | MANN | Elizabeth dau of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant |
Sept | 17 | TOZER | John son of George & Sarah - Labourer |
Sept | 24 | FRENCH | Harriett dau of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | COURT | Nancy dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 31 | CAUNTER | John Harris son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
1849 | |||
Jan | 14 | FIELD | Rebecca dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Husbandman |
Jan | 14 | CLEAVE | Emma dau of Sarah - Illegitimate |
Feb | 25 | SKINNER | Thomas son of Edward & Anne - Farmer |
Mar | 8 | WAYCOTT | Emanuel son of John & Susannah - Tailor |
Mar | 25 | POLLARD | Elizabeth Jane dau of William & Jane Cole - Cordwainer |
Apr | 8 | MORTIMORE | Louisa dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
May | 20 | SEARLE | John son of William & Elizabeth – Labourer |
June | 24 | BINMORE | Thirza dau of John & Dinah - Labourer |
July | 18 | SHEARS | Sarah Jane dau of John & Anne – St Marylebone - Carpenter |
Sept | 16 | BROOKS | Elizabeth Jane dau of William & Mary - Cordwainer |
Sept | 16 | BROOKS | Lydia Anne dau of William & Mary - Cordwainer |
Sept | 16 | BROOKS | William son of Jane William & Mary - Cordwainer |
Sept | 16 | BROOKS | George son of Jane William & Mary - Cordwainer |
Oct | 28 | HARVEY | Henry son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Nov | 4 | STEER | Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth – Mariner |
Nov | 27 | LUSCOMBE | Margaret Jane dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher |
Dec | 2 | RHOADES | Maria dau of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman |
Dec | 2 | BOND | James Richard Bowden son of George & Mary Anne - Cordwainer |
Dec | 9 | MURCH | Elizabeth dau of William & Temperance – Labourer |
Dec | 25 | HOLMES | Frederic son of John & Jane - Labourer |
1850 | |||
Jan | 6 | BISHOP | James son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Jan | 20 | BUCKINGHAM | Anne Webber dau of Grace - Illegitimate |
Jan | 21 | MONTGOMERY | Hugh son of Hugh & Anne – Secretary to the Australian Library - Privately |
Jan | 31 | KIERNAN | Edith Jane dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon |
Feb | 3 | FIELD | William son of Henry & Agnes - Labourer |
Feb | 24 | ATWILL | Anne Jenkins dau of John & Joanna - Mason |
Feb | 24 | ATWILL | Susan Ellen Wolson dau of Samuel & Jane - Mason |
Mar | 28 | LOVECRAFT | William John son of John & Anne – R Exchange London - Tailor |
Apr | 7 | RHOADES | John Payne son of Richard & Harriett - Husbandman |
Apr | 7 | HARVEY | Maria dau of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter |
Apr | 7 | ATWILL | William Jenkins son of John & Joanna – Mason |
Apr | 21 | WOODWARD | Susan dau of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Apr | 21 | WOODFIN | Elizabeth Jane dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Apr | 21 | WOODFIN | Mary Anne dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
June | 2 | HARVEY | Albert son of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
June | 30 | KNAPMAN | George son of George Beavis & Joanna - Labourer |
July | 21 | JENKINS | Elizabeth Evelina Williams dau of Henry & Sarah - Carpenter |
Aug | 25 | BLACKLER | Anna Susanna dau of George & Sarah - Labourer |
Sept | 1 | WOLSTON | Frances dau of John & Mary – Husbandman |
Sept | 26 | WHIDDEN | Anne Bulley dau of John & Jane – Labourer - Privately |
Oct | 6 | MADGE | Sarah dau of Samuel & Norah - Tailor |
Oct | 10 | BROOKS | Thirza Mary dau of William & Mary - Cordwainer - Privately |
Oct | 13 | TOZER | Henry son of George & Sarah - Labourer |
Oct | 19 | ADAMS | John Blackler son of John & Emma Mary – Land Surveyor |
Dec | 1 | COULMAN | George son of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason |
Dec | 6 | MICHELMORE | Jeffery Edwards son of Philip & Anne - Yeoman |
Dec | 8 | FIELD | Sarah Peters dau of Thomas & Mary Jane – Husbandman |
1851 | |||
Jan | 15 | CARPENTER | William John son of James & Charlotte – Mason - Privately |
Feb | 9 | SKINNER | William Winsor son of William & Charlotte - Schoolmaster |
Mar | 23 | BEAVIS | Charlotte dau of George & Maria Tope – Labourer |
Apr | 6 | CRISPIN | Susan Anne dau of William & Elizabeth - Cordwainer |
Apr | 27 | HILL | William son of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
May | 4 | TAYLOR | John son of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith |
May | 4 | FRENCH | Mary Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard Blackler & Kitty - Labourer |
May | 18 | MURCH | Robert son of William & Temperance - Labourer |
June | 1 | SEARLE | Stephen son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
June | 8 | POLLARD | Eliza dau of William & Jane Cole - Cordwainer |
July | 27 | FRENCH | Eliza dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Aug | 24 | COURT | John son of John & Mary – Labourer |
Sept | 6 | KIERNAN | Adelaide Mary dau of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon - Privately |
Sept | 28 | HOLMES | Edward son of John & Jane - Labourer |
Oct | 18 | EDWARDS | Sarah Anne dau of John Edward Blackler Charles Imhuff & Rebecca Banks – Staverton - Yeoman - Privately |
Nov | 2 | RHOADES | Agnes dau of Richard & Harriett – Husbandman |
Dec | 14 | HARVEY | William son of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter |
Dec | 25 | MORTIMORE | Albert Samuel son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Dec | 28 | STEER | Elizabeth Anne Cleave dau of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner |
1852 | |||
Jan | 6 | WAYCOTT | Orlando son of John & Susannah - Tailor |
Jan | 25 | BUCKINGHAM | Courtney Richard Thomas Jenkins son of Thomas & Charity - Mariner |
Feb | 22 | MURRIN | Sarah Jane dau of John & Mary - Mason |
Mar | 11 | SHEARS | Joanna dau of John & Anne – St Marylebone - Carpenter |
Mar | 14 | ATWILL | Albert son of Samuel & Anne - Mason |
May | 4 | ATWILL | Emma Joanna Jenkins dau of John & Joanna – Mason - Privately |
June | 6 | BISHOP | George Coulman son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Aug | 8 | WOLSTON | Elizabeth dau of John & Mary - Husbandman |
Aug | 15 | CAUNTER | Eli son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Aug | 22 | PETERS | Kezia French dau of Anne - Illegitimate |
Aug | 22 | WOODFIN | Emma dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Sept | 5 | WHIDDEN | Anne dau of John & Jane - Labourer |
Sept | 30 | MANN | Thomas son of William & Anne Maria – Cyder Merchant |
Oct | 10 | PENNY | John George Coulman son of Thomas & Mary - Wheelwright |
Oct | 31 | SEARLE | Edwin son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mason |
Nov | 1 | CARPENTER | William Charles son of James John & Charlotte – Mason - Privately |
Nov | 10 | MICHELMORE | Harriett dau of Philip & Anna - Yeoman |
Dec | 23 | HOW | Mary Anne Ellen dau of Samuel & Betsy Grute – Clerk in a Merchants Office at Gaultois in Newfoundland |
1853 | |||
Jan | 2 | WOODWARD | John Paddon son of George & Elizabeth - Husbandman |
Feb | 10 | LEE | John Widger son of John Rendle & Eleanor Elizabeth - Cordwainer |
Mar | 6 | SKINNER | Samuel Winsor son of William & Charlotte - Schoolmaster |
Mar | 6 | FIELD | Anne Webber dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Husbandman |
Apr | 24 | TOZER | Giles son of George & Sarah - Labourer |
May | 15 | HILL | Maria dau of George & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
May | 23 | TAYLOR | George son of Richard & Esther – Blacksmith - Privately |
June | 13 | COULMAN | Bertha Florence Anne dau of John Hooper & Anne – |
Marble Mason - Privately | |||
June | 15 | BLACKLER | Mary White Edwards dau of William & Maria - Yeoman |
June | 26 | LUSCOMBE | Matthew William Burnell Mann son of John Mann & Mary Jane - Husbandman |
July | 17 | FRENCH | Isaac Blackler French son of Harriet- Illegitimate |
Aug | 14 | BEAVIS | George son of George & Maria Tope - Labourer |
Aug | 24 | CLEAR | Joanna Trood dau of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter |
Aug | 24 | CLEAR | Elizabeth Ann dau of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter |
Sept | 11 | MURCH | Susan dau of William & Temperance - Labourer |
Sept | 25 | GOSS | Emma Harris dau of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer |
Sept | 29 | LUSCOMBE | Lydia Anna dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher |
Oct | 16 | STEER | William Cleave son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Mariner |
Nov | 6 | COURT | George Widdecombe son of John & Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 27 | CORNISH | Elizabeth Anne dau of William & Grace - Wheelwright |
1854 | |||
Jan | 27 | WHIDDEN | Elizabeth Caroline dau of Nathaniel & Susan – Husbandman - Privately |
Feb | 12 | PRESTON | William Henry son of John & Susan - Miller - Privately |
Feb | 12 | PRESTON | John James son of John & Susan - Miller - Privately |
Mar | 12 | ATWILL | Sarah Anne dau of Samuel & Anne - Mason |
Mar | 12 | SEARLE | Anne dau of William & Elizabeth – Staverton - Labourer |
Mar | 19 | COURT | Elizabeth Anne Hayman dau of William & Margaret - Huckster |
Mar | 23 | HODGES | George Eli son of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker - Privately |
Mar | 23 | HODGES | Frank Job son of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker - Privately |
Mar | 31 | KIERNAN | Bernard Beltz son of Owen Mac & Helena Louisa – Surgeon - Privately |
Apr | 30 | HODGES | Ellen Lavis dau of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker |
Apr | 30 | HODGES | William Henry son of Richard Baston & Jane - Baker |
June | 4 | HARVEY | Richard son of Richard & Mary - Labourer |
June | 6 | MADGE | Elizabeth Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth - Tailor |
July | 9 | WOODFIN | Sarah Anne dau of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Aug | 12 | TAYLOR | Elizabeth Anne dau of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith - Privately |
Aug | 17 | SHEARS | Eliza Waymouth dau of John & Anne – St Marylebone - Carpenter |
Aug | 24 | LUSCOMBE | Selina dau of John Grant & Joan - Butcher |
Aug | 24 | WILLIAMS | Jane dau of William Bickford & Mary Anne – Superannuated Exciseman |
Sept | 13 | HARVEY | George son of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter |
Sept | 22 | BLACKLER | Mary White Edwards dau of William & Maria - Yeoman |
Sept | 24 | HOLWILL | George Luscombe son of William & Sarah - Mason |
Sept | 24 | MUGRIDGE | William Holwill son of Henry & Sarah Selina - Husbandman |
Oct | 8 | COULMAN | Loveday Bertha dau of John Hooper & Anne – |
Madrepore Marble Mason – Privately | |||
Oct | 22 | WOLSTON | William son of John & Mary - Husbandman |
Nov | 12 | FRENCH | John son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Nov | 19 | MURCH | Anna dau of William & Temperance - Labourer |
Dec | 17 | FIELD | Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Husbandman |
1855 | |||
Jan | 14 | FRENCH | Mary Anne dau of George & Mary - Husbandman |
Feb | 11 | ASH | John William Frederick son of Harriett Betsy - Illegitimate |
Mar | 4 | BISHOP | Amelia Fanny dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Mar | 10 | FIELD | Elizabeth Hayman dau of Henry & Agnes - Labourer – Privately |
Apr | 10 | WILLIAMS | Charles son of William Bickford & Mary Anne – |
Superannuated Exciseman | |||
Apr | 22 | CAUNTER | Aaron son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Apr | 25 | MICHELMORE | Philip son of Philip & Anna - Yeoman |
May | 1 | COULMAN | Emma dau of George & Elizabeth - Stonemason |
May | 27 | TOZER | Charles son of Giles & Sarah - Husbandman |
June | 10 | WHITEWAY | Thomas Henry son of John & Harriett – Lower Brixham - Tailor |
June | 14 | WAYCOTT | John son of John & Susannah - Tailor |
June | 16 | CLEAR | John Trood son of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter – Privately |
Aug | 12 | CORNISH | William Henry son of William & Grace - Wheelwright |
Sept | 2 | ASH | Mary Anne dau of William & Rebecca - Husbandman |
Sept | 23 | RADFORD | George Hender son of Richard & Harriett - Cordwainer |
Sept | 30 | BLACKLER | John son of Daniel & Agnes – Labourer – Privately |
Oct | 7 | GOSS | Robert Savery Capron son of William & Elizabeth Barbara – Labourer |
Nov | 4 | CRISPIN | William Henry son of William & Elizabeth - Cordwainer |
Dec | 2 | HILL | Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
Dec | 9 | SKINNER | John son of William & Charlotte - Schoolmaster |
1856 | |||
Jan | 1 | TULLEY | Mary Catherine dau of Robert Watson & Amelia - Farmer |
Mar | 21 | WHIDDEN | Susan Emma dau of Nathaniel & Susan – Husbandman |
Mar | 21 | WHIDDEN | William Frederick son of Nathaniel & Susan – Husbandman |
Mar | 28 | COULMAN | Courtney John Martin son of John Hooper & Anne – |
Madrepore Marble Mason – Privately | |||
Apr | 27 | TOZER | Elizabeth dau of George & Sarah - Labourer |
June | 1 | HOLLOTT | Eli Waycott son of William & Mary Anne - Husbandman |
July | 20 | STEER | Frederick son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Labourer |
July | 20 | MORTIMORE | William Henry Stevens son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Cordwainer |
Aug | 24 | ADAMS | John son of John & Emma Mary – Land Agent & Auctioneer |
Nov | 16 | COURT | Susan dau of John & Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 30 | PETERS | Sarah Anne Holwell base child of Anne - Spinster |
Dec | 21 | MUGRIDGE | Harry son of Henry & Sarah Selina - Labourer |
1857 | |||
Feb | 1 | TOZER | Frank son of Giles & Sarah - Labourer |
Mar | 7 | FIELD | Eli son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer – Privately |
Mar | 27 | MICHELMORE | Robert Frank son of Philip & Anna - Yeoman |
May | 3 | RADFORD | Alfred William son of Richard & Harriet - Shoemaker |
May | 10 | MADGE | Emma Alma dau of Samuel & Nora - Tailor |
May | 24 | ATWILL | Amelia dau of Samuel & Anne - Mason |
May | 26 | MUDGE | William Albert son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
May | 31 | TAYLOR | Jethro son of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith |
May | 31 | POLLARD | Sarah Anne dau of William & Jane Cole - Shoemaker |
Sept | 13 | PALK | Hannah dau of Richard & Winifred Bowden - Publican |
Nov | 8 | FRENCH | Sarah dau of George & Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 15 | MILTON | William son of John & Mary – Labourer |
Nov | 22 | GOSS | George son of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer |
Nov | 22 | ELLIOTT | Susan Emma dau of George & Susan Elizabeth – Shoemaker – Privately |
Dec | 13 | STEER | Richard Cleave son of Joseph & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Dec | 20 | COULMAN | Loveday Florence Bertha dau of John Hooper & Anne – Madrepore Marble Mason |
Dec | 20 | MARTIN | Samuel Luscombe Colton base child of Harriett - Dressmaker |
1858 | |||
Jan | 1 | WAYCOTT | William Venning son of John & Susannah – Tailor & Farmer |
Jan | 10 | ASH | Harriett Elizabeth dau of William & Rebecca - Labourer |
Jan | 10 | BLACKLER | Mary Jane dau of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer |
Jan | 17 | MARDON | William son of John & Jane - Labourer |
Mar | 14 | HILL | Emily Sophia Baker dau of Thomas & Eliza Baker – Devon County Constabulary |
Mar | 14 | HILL | Frederick William Baker son of Thomas & Eliza Baker – Devon County Constabulary |
Apr | 18 | MUGRIDGE | Elizabeth Holwell dau of Henry & Sarah Selina - Labourer |
Apr | 25 | LUSCOMBE | John Mann son of John Mann & Mary Jane - Labourer |
May | 2 | HOLLOTT | John Ephraim Waycott son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
May | 16 | HILL | Emma dau of George & Mary Anne - Labourer |
May | 23 | BISHOP | Elizabeth Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
July | 18 | CAUNTER | Sampson son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Oct | 24 | WEBBER | Edmund son of George & Sarah Jane – Marble Mason |
Nov | 25 | TAYLOR | Mary Jane dau of Richard & Esther - Blacksmith – Privately |
Dec | 25 | BOWDEN | William son of Thomas & Rachel - Shoemaker |
Dec | 30 | FARLEIGH | William Henry son of William & Mary - Labourer – Privately |
1859 | |||
Feb | 27 | PALK | Albert son of Richard & Winifred Bowden - Publican |
Feb | 27 | RADFORD | Francis Graham son of Richard & Harriet - Shoemaker |
Mar | 9 | TOZER | Mary Anne dau of Giles & Sarah - Labourer – Privately |
Apr | 3 | COULMAN | Lucy Bessie base child of Anne Lovecraft - Spinster |
May | 19 | COURTENAY | Orlando son of George & Maria – Aveton Gifford - Devon County Constabulary – Privately |
May | 26 | MICHELMORE | John Marchant son of Philip & Anna – Yeoman |
June | 12 | MADDOCK | Albert Edward son of John & Jane – Newton Abbot – Switchman on the S D R |
June | 15 | BASTOW | William Philip son of Philip & Elizabeth Dinah – St Andrews Plymouth – Sailor R N – Privately |
July | 3 | FIELD | Emma Louisa dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
Aug | 12 | FURNEAUX | Thomas son of Thomas & Eleanor - Farmer |
Aug | 14 | KINGSTON | Mary Elizabeth Harvey dau of William & Mary Maria – Labourer |
Aug | 28 | ALLEN | Richard Blackler son of Richard Blackler & Agnes – Bermondsey London - Sailor |
Aug | 28 | MADGE | Bessie dau of Samuel & Norah - Tailor |
Aug | 28 | HOLMES | Sarah Jane dau of Nicholas & Margaret Adams - Sailor |
Oct | 16 | CLEAR | Ann dau of George Hosking & Mary - Carpenter |
Oct | 30 | FOX | Elizabeth Jane Blackler dau of George & Elizabeth Jane – Private Royal Artillery |
Nov | 20 | SEARLE | Abraham son of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Nov | 27 | BLACKLER | William son of Daniel & Agnes - Labourer |
Dec | 4 | HARVEY | William Henry son of William & Mary Anne – Carpenter |
Dec | 4 | HARVEY | Edwin son of William & Mary Anne - Carpenter |
Dec | 25 | GOSS | William son of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer |
1860 | |||
Jan | 1 | CAUNTER | George son of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter |
Jan | 17 | HARVEY | Thirza Ellis base child of Anne Maria - Spinster – Privately |
Jan | 17 | REDDACLIFF | Thomas James son of James & Mary – Clerk in the employ of Messrs Newman & Hurst Newfoundland |
Mar | 11 | MORTIMORE | Alice Eliza dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Mar | 25 | JENKINS | Mary Louisa dau of Edwin & Mary Anne – Torquay - Joiner |
Apr | 15 | MARDON | Louisa dau of John & Jane - Labourer |
May | 13 | HILL | William son of George George & Mary Anne - Labourer |
July | 8 | FRENCH | William son of George & Mary - Labourer |
July | 8 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth Anne dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
July | 29 | WOODFIN | William son of John & Sophia - Labourer |
Oct | 7 | PEARCE | William Hill base child of Jane - Spinster |
Oct | 21 | HAMLYN | Arthur John son of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham - Baker |
Nov | 4 | FIELD | Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
Nov | 4 | FARLEIGH | Susan Rosa dau of William & Mary – Labourer |
Marginal Note This child was above 5 years old when baptised | |||
Nov | 4 | FARLEIGH | Herrington John son of William & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 2 | BLACKLER | John son of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer |
Dec | 29 | DODD | Elizabeth Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Jane – Labourer– Privately |
1861 | |||
Jan | 13 | MUGRIDGE | Henry son of Henry & Sarah Selina – Labourer |
Marginal Note This child was 3 years old when baptised | |||
Jan | 27 | CRISPIN | Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth – Stoke Damerel - Shoemaker |
Mar | 3 | WESTAWAY | John son of John & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 17 | CAUNTER | Richard son of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter |
Apr | 28 | MADDOCK | Clara dau of John & Jane – Rattery - Switchman S D R |
Apr | 28 | FIELD | Emma Elizabeth dau of Henry & Agnes - Labourer |
Apr | 28 | FIELD | Mary Anne Martin dau of Henry & Agnes - Labourer |
July | 7 | SINCLAIR | Charles Arthur son of Richard & Emily – St Leonards Shoreditch - Constable |
July | 7 | SINCLAIR | George Lewis Edwin son of Richard & Emily – St Leonards Shoreditch - Constable |
July | 28 | MURCH | William son of Robert & Elizabeth Blackler Labourer - Labourer |
Aug | 4 | WILLIAMS | Henry base child of Mary Anne - Widow |
Aug | 11 | HOLLOTT | William Emmanuel Crute son of William & Mary Anne - Publican |
Aug | 19 | JACKSON | Henry son of Robert & Sarah Anne – Labourer – Privately |
Oct | 6 | BLACKLER | Mary Anne dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
Oct | 20 | HARVEY | Susanna Knott dau of John & Susanna - Labourer |
Oct | 27 | CAUNTER | Lewis son of George & Elizabeth - Carpenter |
Nov | 17 | WOLSON | Mary Anne dau of James & Sarah Cator - Labourer |
Nov | 24 | ELLIS | Maria dau of John & Eliza - Labourer |
1862 | |||
Jan | 5 | HAMLYN | Elizabeth Alice Wakeham dau of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham Ferris - Baker |
Jan | 12 | HINGSTON | Edith Jane Harvey dau of William & Mary Maria - Labourer |
Jan | 16 | PIKE | Charles Anthony son of John Brewer & Charlotte Edwards – Captain of a Merchant Ship |
Feb | 23 | ELLIS | Elizabeth dau of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
Mar | 18 | LUSCOMBE | Grace Anne Gollop dau of Henry Hewitt & Grace - Yeoman |
Apr | 18 | HOLMES | George Stevens son of Nicholas & Margaret Adams – Marine Store Dealer |
May | 4 | GOSS | John Henry son of William & Elizabeth Barbara - Labourer |
May | 4 | BINMORE | Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
May | 4 | BLATCHFORD | Alfred William base child of Elizabeth - Spinster |
May | 29 | HAYWARD | Emma dau of William & Sarah - Farmer |
Aug | 31 | CLEAR | Mary Howe dau of George Hoskings & Mary – St Marychurch - Carpenter |
Aug | 31 | BARRETT | William Henry son of John Webber & Elizabeth - St Sidwell Exeter - Coachman |
Sept | 7 | MADGE | Susan Anne dau of (the late) Samuel & Norah - Tailor |
Sept | 14 | SEARLE | Mary dau of William & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Sept | 15 | COURT | James son of William & Maria – Labourer - Privately |
Sept | 21 | BLACKLER | Hannah dau of Daniel & Agnes - Labourer |
Oct | 24 | FURNEAUX | John son of Thomas & Eleanor - Yeoman |
Nov | 17 | PARNELL | Eliza Harvey dau of Jonas & Eliza – 41 Tavistock Place Plymouth - Guard South Devon Railway |
Dec | 25 | FULL | Mary Anne dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
1863 | |||
Jan | 11 | HAMLYN | Arthur John Wakeham son of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham - Baker |
Jan | 25 | BICKLY | Amelia Jane base child of Sarah Anne - Spinster |
Feb | 1 | COULMAN | Bertha Polly Hannaford dau of John Hooper & Anne – Marble Mason |
Feb | 1 | COULMAN | Flora Anne Martin dau of John Hooper & Anne – Marble Mason |
Feb | 7 | HARVEY | Henry son of John & Susannah – Carpenter - Privately |
Mar | 15 | WESTAWAY | Elizabeth Jane Bulley dau of James & Susan - Labourer |
Apr | 19 | MUGRIDGE | Samuel Edward Holwell son of Henry & Sarah Selina - Labourer |
Apr | 19 | MURCH | Sarah Anne dau of Robert & Elizabeth Blackler – Labourer |
May | 3 | CAUNTER | Harriett dau of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter |
May | 17 | FIELD | Henry Buckingham son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
May | 17 | FIELD | William son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
July | 26 | CRISPIN | Emma dau of William & Anne Carter Snelling - Labourer |
Aug | 16 | HOLLOTT | Emily Edith dau of William & Margaret – Inn Keeper |
Aug | 16 | COURT | Sarah Margaret dau of William & Maria - Labourer |
Aug | 16 | BLACKLER | Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
Aug | 23 | LUSCOMBE | Emmanuel John son of John Mann & Mary Jane – Labourer |
Sept | 6 | BINMORE | Emma dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Sept | 13 | WOLSON | Clara dau of James & Sarah Cator Labourer - Labourer |
Sept | 13 | JEWELL | Mary Grace Trenary base child of Susan – Torquay – Married Woman |
Sept | 13 | MORTIMORE | Emily Lavinia dau of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Sept | 27 | BASTOW | Philip son of Philip & Elizabeth Dinah – Sailor R N |
Oct | 11 | WISE | Henry John Harris son of John Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs |
Nov | 15 | BLACKLER | Elizabeth dau of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer |
1864 | |||
Jan | 10 | FRENCH | Harriett dau of George & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 17 | MACKAY | Celestine Bessie dau of John & Mary Anne – Provision Merchant & Farmer |
Jan | 17 | HOLWELL | Clara Jane dau of John & Jane - Mason |
Feb | 9 | FURNEAUX | Mary Ellen dau of Thomas & Eleanor - Farmer |
Feb | 28 | PETERS | Jemima Mortimore base dau of Anne - Spinster |
Mar | 6 | DODD | Elizabeth Anne dau of Thomas & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Mar | 8 | LUSCOMBE | Mary Jane Sherwill dau of John & Mary Jane - Butcher |
Mar | 13 | HAMLYN | Lucy dau of George Winsor & Mary Anne Wakeham - Baker |
Mar | 20 | HOLMES | John Addams son of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Store Dealer |
Apr | 10 | WEBBER | Samuel Henry son of Edwin & Mary Grace - Labourer |
Apr | 21 | SKINNER | Georgina Emily dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Anne - Yeoman |
Apr | 24 | ELLIS | Mary Agnes dau of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
July | 10 | ELLIS | Amelia Hill dau of John & Eliza - Labourer |
July | 17 | HARRIS | Henry John son of Henry John & Elizabeth - Publican |
Aug | 21 | CLEAR | Ida dau of George Hosking & Mary – Torquay - Carpenter |
Oct | 8 | HARRIS | Alfred John son of John & Elizabeth Esther – Ipplepen - Yeoman |
Oct | 9 | KINGSTON | Ada Selina Harvey dau of William & Mary Maria - Labourer |
1865 | |||
Feb | 13 | PALK | Eliza Anne dau of George & Ann – Paignton - Butcher |
Feb | 19 | WOLSON | James son of James & Sarah Cator - Labourer |
Mar | 12 | JACKSON | Tom son of Robert & Sarah Anne - Labourer |
Mar | 19 | MURCH | Isaac John son of Robert & Elizabeth Blackler - Labourer |
Mar | 22 | FLETCHER | Mary Grace dau of John Ellis & Anne - Farmer |
Apr | 9 | WESTAWAY | Norah Evens dau of James & Susan - Labourer |
Apr | 16 | WAKEHAM | Sarah Grace Winsor dau of Frederick & Sarah Grace - Gardener |
Apr | 20 | NOSWORTHY | John son of John & Mary Jane - Yeoman |
Apr | 23 | CAUNTER | Martha Jane dau of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter |
June | 4 | COOMBE | Elizabeth Mary dau of Sarah & John Newland - Miller |
June | 4 | COOMBE | Amelia dau of Sarah & John Newland - Miller |
June | 11 | BINMORE | Ellen dau of Mary & Thomas - Labourer |
June | 18 | LANE | Thirza Maria dau of Stephen Henry & Mary Ann – Torquay - Police Constable |
June | 18 | LANE | Mary Elizabeth dau of Stephen Henry & Mary Ann – Torquay - Police Constable |
June | 18 | HOLWILL | William Henry son of Samuel & Anne - Police Constable |
June | 25 | MUGRIDGE | George Edwin son of Henry & Sarah Selina – Labourer - Privately |
July | 2 | HAYWARD | Sarah Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah - Farmer |
July | 2 | COX | William George Burnell son of John & Mary Anne - Labourer |
July | 9 | BEAVIS | George son of James & Grace - Labourer |
July | 16 | BARTER | Rosa Hannah dau of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer |
Aug | 17 | CAUNTER | Lewis son of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter - Privately |
Aug | 20 | FIELD | Minnie Rosina dau of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
Aug | 23 | MANN | Leonora Priscilla dau of William Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cyder Merchant |
Aug | 24 | LUSCOMBE | Emily Jane Goodman dau of Edwin & Jane - Farmer |
Sept | 3 | WISE | Charles John son of Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs |
Sept | 24 | FRENCH | Mary Maria Harvey dau of Simon Spiller & Louisa - Labourer |
Oct | 1 | COURT | Margaret Hayman dau of William & Maria - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | BLACKLER | Mary Lavinia Goss dau of William & Mary - Labourer |
1866 | |||
Jan | 7 | BINMORE | Elizabeth base child of Sarah – Woodland - Spinster |
Jan | 14 | HOLLOTT | Priscilla dau of William & Mary Anne - Publican |
Feb | 11 | WALDRON | Sarah Anne dau of John & Susanna - Tailor |
Apr | 29 | ELLIS | Thomas John son of John & Eliza - Labourer |
May | 8 | HARRIS | Mary Elkington dau of John & Elizabeth Esther – Ipplepen - Yeoman |
July | 8 | BOWDEN | James Arthur son of Arthur Bradley & Elizabeth – Woolborough - Mason |
July | 8 | WAKEHAM | Matthew son of Frederick & Sarah Grace - Gardener |
Aug | 12 | BLACKLER | Henry son of Henry & Rachel Snell - Labourer |
Sept | 2 | COOMBE | James John Manning son of John Newland & Sarah - Miller |
Oct | 6 | MANN | Annie Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cyder Merchant |
Oct | 7 | MORTIMORE | James son of William French & Maria Jane – Stoke Gabriel - Labourer |
Oct | 7 | WEEKS | Mary Ann Mortimore dau of Thomas & Harriett - Labourer |
Oct | 21 | HOLWILL | George Edwin son of Samuel & Anne – Devon County |
Oct | 28 | HARVEY | Mary Ann dau of John & Susan - Carpenter |
Oct | 28 | ELLIS | William Henry son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
Nov | 11 | BULLEY | Thomas George son of John & Ellen - Labourer |
Dec | 16 | BINMORE | William Mortimore son of Henry & Anne French - Labourer |
Dec | 30 | COURT | Mary Elizabeth Searle base child of Elizabeth – Spinster |
1867 | |||
Jan | 6 | FARLEIGH | Norah Mary dau of Richard & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Jan | 13 | MORTIMORE | Frederick John Stevens son of Thomas & Elizabeth - Shoemaker |
Jan | 27 | CAUNTER | Clara Charlotte dau of Robert & Harriett - Carpenter |
Mar | 17 | MURCH | Eliza Jane French dau of Robert & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Mar | 17 | BINMORE | George son of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Mar | 24 | FULL | Elizabeth Anne dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Apr | 2 | WESTAWAY | Eliza base child of Elizabeth – Spinster - Privately |
Apr | 19 | LUSCOMBE | Annie Hewett dau of Edwin & Jane - Farmer |
Apr | 19 | BARTER | Emily Louisa dau of James & Elizabeth Luscombe – Grocer |
May | 22 | JACKSON | Frank son of Robert & Sarah Anne – Labourer - Privately |
June | 9 | ATWILL | Samuel Henry son of Henry & Maria - Mason |
July | 7 | WISE | Sydney John son of Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs |
July | 14 | HARRIS | Clara Elizabeth dau of Henry John & Elizabeth - Publican |
July | 14 | COX | James William son of James & Rebecca Peters - Labourer |
Aug | 11 | HOLMES | William Stevens son of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Stores Dealer |
Aug | 11 | JENKINS | Emily Salome dau of Edwin & Maria Anne – Torquay – Joiner; |
Marginal note This child was above 2 years old when baptised | |||
Aug | 29 | SKINNER | Jeffery son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Anne – Yeoman |
Aug | 29 | MORISON | John Barnes Tucker son of Daniel & Mary Grace - Gentleman |
Sept | 1 | HOLLOTT | Elizabeth dau of Samuel Simon & Mary Anne – Devonport – Sail Maker |
Sept | 15 | WESTAWAY | Mary Anne dau of James & Susan - Labourer |
Sept | 22 | ATWILL | Annie Maria Jenkins dau of John & Betsy - Mason |
Sept | 27 | NOSWORTHY | Alice dau of John & Mary Jane – Yeoman - Yeoman |
Oct | 13 | FRENCH | Elizabeth Anne dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer |
Oct | 3 | COURT | Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Maria - Labourer |
Nov | 11 | WALDRON | Elizabeth Jane base child of Maria – Spinster – Privately |
Dec | 15 | WOLSON | Clara Jane dau of James & Sarah Cator - Labourer |
Dec | 24 | MACKAY | James Montague Hele son of John May & Ann Hele - Merchant |
1868 | |||
Feb | 2 | PETERS | Janetta Lake base child of Anne - Spinster |
Mar | 4 | HARRIS | William Albert son of John & Elizabeth Esther – Ipplepen - Yeoman |
Mar | 25 | HOSKINS | John James Adams base child of Caroline - Spinster |
Apr | 26 | CAUNTER | Mary Elizabeth dau of Richard & Harriett - Carpenter |
June | 26 | CAUNTER | Alfred son of Albert & Mary Margaret – Mason - Privately |
July | 9 | GILES | Elizabeth Alice dau of John Atwill & Mary Farmer |
Aug | 9 | BINMORE | Emma dau of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Aug | 23 | WAKEHAM | Mary Anne Winsor dau of Frederick & Sarah Grace - Gardener |
Oct | 8 | MANN | Elizabeth Sarah Butland dau of William Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cider Merchant |
Oct | 24 | NORRISH | Mary Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Anne – Shoemaker - Privately |
Oct | 25 | BARTER | John Henry son of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer |
Dec | 25 | ATWILL | William son of William & Susan - Mason |
1869 | |||
Jan | 3 | HARVEY | George Brim base child of Mary Jane - Spinster |
Jan | 10 | HOLMES | Mary Elizabeth dau of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Store Dealer |
Jan | 31 | KINSMAN | John George son of John Crocker & Mary Anne - Tailor |
Jan | 31 | KINSMAN | Mary Louisa dau of John Crocker & Mary Anne - Tailor |
Jan | 31 | KINSMAN | Alfred James son of John Crocker & Mary Anne - Tailor |
Feb | 6 | HOLLOTT | Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Anne - Publican |
Mar | 7 | BICKLEY | Jessie base child of Elizabeth Jane - Spinster |
Apr | 4 | HINGSTON | Henry George Harvey son of William & Mary Maria - Labourer |
Apr | 25 | ATWILL | William John Full son of John & Betsy – Mason |
Apr | 25 | WOODFIN | Frederick son of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer |
May | 5 | SKINNER | Charles son of Jeffrey Edwards & Emily Anne - Yeoman |
May | 6 | TOWILL | Francis John son of John & Frances Jane - Farmer |
May | 16 | BULLEY | Eliza Jane dau of John & Ellen - Labourer |
July | 4 | FARLEIGH | John Edward son of Richard & Mary Anne - Labourer |
July | 18 | BINMORE | Susannah dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Aug | 1 | ATWILL | Clara Emma dau of Henry & Maria - Mason |
Aug | 8 | COX | Charles Henry Cowley son of John & Mary Anne - Labourer |
Sept | 19 | ELLIS | Albert John son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
Oct | 17 | COURT | Caroline Congdon dau of William & Maria - Labourer |
Oct | 19 | WILLCOCKS | Laura dau of John Davis & Elizabeth - Yeoman |
Nov | 30 | MANN | Marian Emily dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Cider Merchant |
Dec | 25 | BISHOP | Andrew son of Andrew & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Dec | 26 | ROWLAND | Mary Anne Norrish dau of John Jonas & Sarah Smalridge - Labourer |
1870 | |||
Jan | 2 | WISE | Frederic son of John Samuel & Jane – Charles Plymouth – Officer in the Customs |
Jan | 2 | FIELD | Edwin son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
Jan | 9 | LAKE | William Henry son of John & Philippa Spiller - Labourer |
Jan | 23 | JEFFERIES | Lewis son of William & Annie Parking – Policeman in the Devon Constabulary |
Mar | 20 | MUGRIDGE | John son of John & Maria – Devonport - Shoemaker |
Apr | 3 | HOLWELL | William John son of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright |
May | 8 | WESTAWAY | James son of James & Susan - Labourer |
May | 8 | FRENCH | William Thomas son of Thomas & Susan - Labourer |
Aug | 30 | SHERWILL | Mary Annie Tucker dau of Thomas Hamlyn & Fanny Sherwill – Cattle Dealer |
Sept | 11 | COX | Mary Susannah dau of John & Mary Anne – Houndhead - Labourer |
Sept | 11 | BLACKLER | George son of Henry & Rachel – Wazeford - Labourer |
Sept | 20 | SEARLE | William illegitimate son of Ann – Spinster - Privately |
Oct | 12 | ATWILL | Emily dau of William & Susan - Builder |
Dec | 2 | CAUNTER | Eliza dau of Richard & Harriet - Carpenter |
Dec | 2 | NORRISH | William Henry son of Robert & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
1871 | |||
Feb | 8 | ROWLANDS | Emily dau of John & Sarah - Labourer - Privately |
Feb | 22 | WOODFIN | Hetty Augusta dau of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer |
Feb | 22 | BARTER | Thomas John son of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer |
Feb | 22 | ATWILL | Clara Elizabeth Full dau of John & Betsy - Mason |
Apr | 20 | MANN | William Butland son of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Forder Green - Yeoman |
May | 18 | NORRISH | Albert John son of Robert & Mary Anne - Shoemaker |
May | 18 | HOLMES | James Henry son of Nicholas & Margaret Addams – Marine Store Dealer |
May | 25 | SKINNER | Amey dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle - Yeoman |
May | 28 | HOLWELL | Lucy Elizabeth dau of George Luscombe & Sarah Ann - Wheelwright |
May | 31 | MORISON | Richard Barnes son of Daniel & Mary Grace – Elue Park - Gentleman |
July | 30 | POLLARD | William Henry illegitimate son of Sarah Ann - Spinster |
Aug | 20 | HOLWELL | Elizabeth Jane dau of Samuel & Sarah – Devonport - Blacksmith |
Oct | 8 | BISHOP | James son of Andrew & Elizabeth - Thatcher |
Oct | 8 | JACKSON | Walter John son of Robert & Sarah - Gardener |
Oct | 22 | BINMORE | Thomas son of Henry & Ann - Labourer |
1872 | |||
Feb | 4 | COURT | Susan Ann dau of William & Maria - Labourer |
Feb | 11 | ATWILL | William John son of Henry & Maria - Mason |
Mar | 3 | COX | William Edwin Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria - Labourer |
Mar | 10 | LAKE | Florence Kate dau of John & Philippa - Labourer |
Apr | 7 | BUCKELL | Elizabeth Caunter dau of Thomas & Ann - Coachman |
May | 7 | COX | Immanuel Charles Cowley son of John & Mary Anne - Houndhead – Labourer - Privately |
May | 19 | ELLIS | Immanuel Edward son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
July | 1 | ATWILL | Eli son of John & Betsy – Mason - Privately |
July | 28 | FORD | Harriett Hannah dau of Richard & Hannah - Labourer |
July | 28 | FIELD | Amelia dau of Thomas & Mary Jane – Forder Green - Labourer |
July | 30 | WAYMOUTH | Thomas Duncan Edward Blackler son of Joshua Edward & Fanny Maria Rendell – Wine & Spirit Merchant |
Oct | 6 | HARVEY | Arthur George son of Richard & Mary Jane - Farmer |
Oct | 6 | FRENCH | George son of Thomas & Susan – Labourer |
Nov | 5 | MANN | Louise Ethel Mary dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Forder Green - Yeoman |
Nov | 22 | NORRISH | Immanuel Edward son of Robert & Mary Anne – Shoemaker - Privately |
Nov | 24 | BISHOP | Thomas son of Andrew & Elizabeth - Policeman |
Dec | 29 | ATWILL | Albert son of William & Susan - Builder |
Dec | 29 | HOLWILL | Kate Martha dau of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright |
1873 | |||
Feb | 2 | PETERS | Emma Field illegitimate dau of Kezia French - Spinster |
Feb | 16 | ROWE | Emma Ellen dau of Samuel Braddon & Mary Wills - Yeoman |
Mar | 9 | WEEKS | Annie dau of Thomas & Harriet - Labourer |
Mar | 12 | ASH | John Ridgeway son of William & Mary – Labourer - Privately |
May | 4 | JEFFERY | Bessie dau of William & Annie Parking - Constable |
May | 4 | BARTER | Florence Annie dau of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer |
June | 29 | TOWILL | Albert Edward son of John & Frances Jane – Lake Farm – Farmer |
July | 13 | HOLWELL | Emma Mary Coulman dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft - Blacksmith |
July | 13 | PALK | Owen son of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
Aug | 24 | BULLEY | Edith Lucy dau of John & Ellen - Labourer |
Nov | 2 | BLACKLER | William Edward son of Henry & Rachel – Wazeford - Labourer |
Nov | 10 | SKINNER | William Edgar son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Anne - Yeoman |
Nov | 10 | MANN | Ellen Mabel dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Young House Forder Green - Farmer |
Nov | 23 | HARVEY | Reginald Samuel son of Richard & Mary Jane - Labourer |
Nov | 30 | BINMORE | George son of William & Mary Anne - Labourer |
1874 | Mothers maiden name & child’s date of birth recorded from here on in register | ||
Feb | 1 | WOODFIN | Montague James son of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer |
Feb | 8 | COURT | Annie Maria dau of William & Maria - Labourer |
Feb | 8 | COX | Mary Ann Tapley dau of John & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Mar | 8 | JACKSON | Edith Emma dau of Robert & Sarah Ann – Ipplepen - Gardener |
Mar | 17 | CHAMBERLAIN | Agnes Lucy dau of Frederick Townsend & Sarah Sophia – Clerk in Holy Orders |
Apr | 24 | BOWE | Annie Elliott dau of Albert & Harriet - Miller |
May | 24 | DYER | William Henry son of John & Harriet - Labourer |
May | 31 | PALK | John son of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
June | 9 | WAYMOUTH | Mary Beatrice dau of Joshua Edward & Fanny Maria Rendell - |
Wine & Spirit Merchant | |||
June | 21 | ELLIS | Thomas Richard son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
July | 5 | COX | Samuel Edward Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria - Labourer |
July | 19 | HARRIS | Robert William son of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Innkeeper |
July | 23 | LAKE | Sarah Selina dau of John & Philippa Spiller – Labourer - Privately |
July | 26 | ROWE | Joseph son of Samuel Braddon & Mary Wells - Yeoman |
Nov | 1 | FIELD | Elizabeth dau of William & Kezia French - Labourer |
Nov | 8 | ATWILL | Eliza Jane dau of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason |
Nov | 28 | MAYE | Jeffery Bowden son of William & Elizabeth Furneaux - Farmer |
Dec | 6 | ATWILL | Henry son of Henry & Maria - Mason |
Dec | 25 | FARLEY | Susan Rosa dau of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser |
1875 | |||
Jan | 1 | TAYLOR | Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Asenath - Blacksmith |
Jan | 7 | SHERWILL | Alfred son of Thomas Hamlyn & Fanny Sherwill – Cattle Dealer |
Feb | 4 | MANN | Robert Ernest son of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman |
Feb | 10 | HOLWELL | George Edwin son of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright |
Mar | 26 | MINHINNICK | William John son of John & Elizabeth Sarah – Paignton - Mason |
Mar | 26 | NORRISH | Sarah Jane dau of Robert & Mary Ann - Shoemaker |
Mar | 27 | MORISON | Janet Isabella dau of Daniel & Mary Grace - Gentleman |
June | 13 | HARVEY | Harold John son of Richard & Mary Jane - Farmer |
June | 20 | PALK | William Ernest son of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
July | 9 | FRENCH | Annie dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer |
Aug | 24 | HARRIS | Kate Louisa dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
Aug | 25 | TOZER | Emily dau of Henry & Sarah – Mason - Privately |
Sept | 3 | PALK | Adelin dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
Sept | 5 | DYER | Mary Jane dau of John & Harriet - Labourer |
Oct | 17 | WESTAWAY | George Henry son of James & Susan Charlotte - Labourer |
Dec | 12 | SEARLE | William Robert son of Stephen & Jane – Labourer |
Dec | 12 | DODD | Louisa dau of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 12 | DODD | Louis son of Thomas & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | CAUNTER | Alice Alma dau of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green - Carpenter |
Dec | 25 | CAUNTER | Eli son of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green - Carpenter |
Dec | 25 | CAUNTER | Henry John son of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green – Carpenter |
Dec | 25 | BLACKER | Alice Susan Ann dau of Henry & Rachel – Wayeford - Labourer |
Dec | 28 | SKINNER | Ella dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle – Yeoman |
1876 | |||
Feb | 6 | BARTER | Alice Maud dau of James & Elizabeth - Grocer |
Mar | 19 | BINMORE | Louis son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Mar | 26 | WOODFIN | Alfred Richard son of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer |
Mar | 31 | FARLEIGH | Elizabeth dau of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser |
Apr | 2 | TAYLOR | Edith dau of John & Asenath – Blacksmith - Privately |
May | 28 | ATWILL | George Owen son of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason |
July | 2 | PALK | Albert Thomas son of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
Aug | 4 | MAYE | John son of William & Elizabeth – Bickaton - Farmer |
Sept | 10 | ELLIS | Eliza Florence Annie dau of William & Anna Maria – Labourer |
Oct | 8 | EASTERBROOK | Frank son of William & Ann - Farmer |
Oct | 15 | HILL | Clara Elizabeth dau of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Nov | 5 | HOLWELL | Henry Edward son of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright |
Nov | 19 | COX | Louisa Jane Harvey dau of William Thomas & Mary Maria Luscombe – Labourer |
Nov | 30 | MINHINNICK | Emily Louisa dau of William Henry & Emma Alma – Paignton -Re...? Setter |
Dec | 3 | HOLMES | Eliza Stevens dau of Nicholas & Margaret Adams - Fishmonger |
Dec | 3 | HOLMES | Thomas Lewis son of Nicholas & Margaret Adams - Fishmonger |
Dec | 7 | ROWE | Lewis son of Samuel Braddon & Mary Wills - Yeoman |
Dec | 24 | FIELD | Clara dau of William & Kezia French - Labourer |
1877 | |||
Feb | 11 | MANN | Thomas son of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman |
Feb | 11 | HARVEY | George Edward son of George & Mary Eliza - Mason |
Feb | 25 | DYER | John Frederick Hill son of John & Harriet - Labourer |
Feb | 25 | HILL | William Henry son of Francis & Emma - Labourer |
Mar | 18 | HARRIS | Norah Annie dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
Marginal note this child was registered in the name of Laura Annie & has always been known by this name the mistake evidently has arisen in the similarity of sound | |||
Mar | 25 | PALK | Ernest George son of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
Mar | 28 | TAYLOR | Ada dau of John & Asenath – Blacksmith - Privately |
Apr | 22 | RADFORD | Alice dau of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer |
June | 10 | HARVEY | Alfred Richard son of Richard & Mary Jane - Farmer |
June | 3 | PALK | Jeffery son of John & Elizabeth – Baker – Privately |
Aug | 19 | TOZER | Henry Pedrick son of Henry & Sarah - Denbury - Mason |
Sept | 23 | LAKE | Mary Louisa dau of John & Philippa – Basket Maker |
Sept | 28 | SKINNER | Mary dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle – Yeoman |
Sept | 29 | CAUNTER | Amelia Kate dau of Richard & Harriet – Forder Green – Carpenter - Privately |
Dec | 11 | LOWE | Ada dau of Nicholas John & Emma Elizabeth – Carpenter - Privately |
Dec | 30 | HOLWELL | Ada Jane dau of George Luscombe & Susan Ann - Wheelwright |
1878 | |||
Jan | 13 | ATWILL | John son of Henry & Maria - Mason |
Jan | 13 | DYMENT | Beatrice Louisa dau of George & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 20 | FARLEIGH | William Henry son of William Henry & Mary Anne – Slate Dresser |
Jan | 27 | ATWILL | John son of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason |
Feb | 8 | MANN | Lillian Edith dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman |
Mar | 15 | MAYE | William son of William & Elizabeth Furneaux – Bickaton - Farmer |
Mar | 31 | DYER | Alfred Ernest son of John & Harriet – Bickaton – Labourer |
Apr | 18 | SHERWILL | Florence Fanny dau of Thomas Hamlyn & Fanny Sherwill – Cattle Dealer |
Apr | 28 | WOODFIN | Edith Susan dau of Charles & Charlotte - Labourer |
May | 17 | PALK | Sidney son of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
July | 14 | BINMORE | Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
July | 21 | BOWE | Walter Jeffery son of Albert & Harriet - Miller |
July | 21 | NORRISH | Emily Louisa dau of Robert & Mary Ann - Shoemaker |
Aug | 22 | HARVEY | William Robert son of George & Mary Eliza – Stonemason - Privately |
Aug | 25 | ELLIS | Frank son of William & Ann - Labourer |
Sept | 1 | FIELD | William Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Jane - Labourer |
Sept | 6 | HILL | Ann Maria dau of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer |
Sept | 13 | FIELD | George Eli son of Eli & Harriet - Labourer |
Nov | 10 | PALK | George Piller son of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
Dec | 25 | HOLWELL | Annie Florence Coulman dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft – Armourer R N |
1879 | |||
Jan | 19 | DYMENT | Frederick son of George & Mary - Labourer |
Jan | 28 | HARRIS | Mary Ann dau of Harry Johns & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
Feb | 9 | BLACKLER | Emily Maria dau of Henry & Rachel – Wayeford - Labourer |
May | 18 | TAYLOR | Jane dau of John & Asenath - Blacksmith |
May | 25 | CAUNTER | Louis Hollot son of Richard & Harriet - Carpenter |
May | 30 | COX | George Henry son of James & Rebecca – Labourer - Privately |
June | 29 | DYMENT | Samuel John son of Elizabeth Jane – [blank] |
July | 29 | JACKSON | William son of Robert & Sarah Ann – Ipplepen - Gardener |
July | 29 | JACKSON | Millie dau of Robert & Sarah Ann – Ipplepen - Gardener |
Aug | 31 | DODD | Alice Jane dau of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer |
Aug | 31 | DODD | Thomas Blake son of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer |
Aug | 31 | HILL | Maude dau of Francis & Emma - Labourer |
Sept | 7 | ATWILL | Mary Margaret Wills dau of John & Betsy – Sexton & Mason |
Sept | 14 | COX | Harry Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria - Labourer |
Oct | 19 | PALK | Hannah dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer |
Nov | 2 | COURTIER | Beatrice Mary dau of George & Hannah - Builder |
1880 | |||
Jan | 1 | SKINNER | Alfreda dau of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle - Yeoman |
Jan | 4 | FIELD | Emily Louisa dau of Eli & Harriet – Bickaton - Labourer |
Jan | 18 | PALK | Kate dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
Jan | 25 | FARLEIGH | Henry John Hill son of Harrington John & Clara Ann – Slate Dresser |
Jan | 25 | FARLEIGH | Mary Ellen dau of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser |
Feb | 11 | PALK | Emily Bessie dau of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
Feb | 24 | MANN | Louisa dau of William Sarah & Priscilla Philippa Yeoman – Privately |
Mar | 28 | FRENCH | Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer |
Apr | 11 | HILL | Emily Tozer dau of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 28 | HOLWELL | Elizabeth Maud Hooper dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft – Privately |
June | 13 | LAKE | Annie Elizabeth dau of John & Philippa – Basket Maker |
Aug | 29 | ELLIS | Sidney son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
Oct | 17 | ATWILL | Frederick son of William & Susan - Mason |
Nov | 7 | TAYLOR | Mabel Annie dau of John & Asenath - Smith |
Nov | 14 | ATWILL | Owen son of Henry & Maria - Mason |
Nov | 14 | BARTER | Sidney Luscombe son of James & Elizabeth Luscombe - Grocer |
1881 | |||
Feb | 6 | HARRIS | Thomas Edgar son of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
Feb | 6 | COURTIER | Ida Hannah dau of George & Hannah – Builder |
Mar | 13 | BINMORE | Mary Jane dau of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Mar | 20 | PALK | Winefred Annie dau of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
Apr | 24 | ATWILL | Emma Joanna dau of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason |
May | 15 | HARVEY | Louisa May dau of William & Mary Emma - Carpenter |
May | 28 | NORRISH | Robert James son of Robert & Mary Ann – Shoemaker - Privately |
June | 5 | DYMENT | Thomas George son of George & Mary - Labourer |
June | 12 | BOWE | Jane dau of Albert & Harriet - Miller |
July | 17 | HARVEY | Ernest Frank son of George & Mary Eliza - Stonemason |
July | 17 | DYER | Frank son of John & Harriet – Forder Green – Labourer |
Aug | 7 | PALK | William Barber son of Owen & Eva – Farmer & Butcher |
Aug | 21 | FIELD | Betsy dau of William & Keziah - Labourer |
Sept | 4 | FRENCH | John son of Thomas & Susan - Labourer |
Nov | 6 | CLEARE | Ernest Waycott son of Edwin Waycott & Sarah Ann - Labourer |
Nov | 20 | COX | Thomas Harvey son of William Thomas & Mary Maria Luscombe - Labourer |
Nov | 27 | FIELD | Henry son of Eli & Harriet - Labourer |
1882 | |||
Feb | 24 | FARLEIGH | Albert John son of William Henry & Mary Ann – Slate Dresser |
Feb | 26 | CAUNTER | Samuel Wotton son of John Harris & Mary Anne - Farmer |
Mar | 4 | FIELD | Jeffery Merdon son of Mary Jane – [blank] - Privately |
Mar | 24 | DYMENT | Anna Maria dau of Elizabeth Jane - [blank] |
Mar | 24 | PARROTT | Jasper John son of George Jasper & Amelia Fanny - Farmer |
Apr | 12 | MAYE | Mary Edith dau of William & Elizabeth Furneaux - Yeoman |
May | 7 | POLLARD | Arthur Daniel Kelland son of Eliza - [blank] |
May | 7 | HILL | Francis John son of Elkanah & Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 7 | NORRISH | Alice Maude dau of Robert & Mary Ann - Shoemaker |
May | 7 | DODD | Clara dau of Thomas & Mary – Labourer |
May | 19 | DODD | George Blake son of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer |
May | 18 | PALK | Norman son of John & Elizabeth – Baker |
May | 19 | MANN | Kathleen dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa - Yeoman |
June | 11 | FARLEIGH | Mary dau of Harrington John & Clara Ann – Forder Green – Slate Dresser |
July | 23 | LUCKCRAFT | Venetia Leonore dau of Thomas & Henrietta - Miller |
Oct | 15 | HARVEY | Ethel Kate dau of William Henry & Emma - Carpenter |
Dec | 24 | NORRISH | Bessie dau of Charles John & Susan Ann - Mason |
Dec | 24 | DYER | Elizabeth Hannah dau of John & Harriet - Labourer |
1883 | |||
Mar | 2 | PALK | Lilian Helga dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
June | 10 | COURTIER | Lewis George son of George & Hannah – Torquay - Builder |
June | 17 | ATWILL | Mary Ann dau of Henry & Maria - Mason |
July | 8 | ATWILL | Susan Alice dau of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason |
Aug | 5 | FRENCH | Emily Louisa dau of Thomas & Susan - Labourer |
Aug | 5 | MAIRES | Frederick George son of James & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Aug | 26 | FIELD | William Henry son of William & Kezia French - Labourer |
Sept | 2 | PALK | Richard Herman son of John & Elizabeth - Baker |
Sept | 9 | BAKER | Bessie Ethel dau of John & Susan - Policeman |
Oct | 21 | NORRISH | Sidney George son of Robert & Mary Ann – Shoemaker – Privately |
Nov | 15 | CONIAM | Florence Caroline dau of Charles & Joanna – Farmer – Privately |
Dec | 7 | DYMENT | Edwin James son of George & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 7 | DAYMENT | Alice Maude dau of Elizabeth Jane – [blank] |
Dec | 30 | HARRIS | Eva Evaline dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
1884 | |||
Jan | 3 | BEDFORD | Richard Perry son of George & Maria – Torquay – Art Master |
Jan | 5 | SEARLE | John Thomas son of Mary - [blank] – Privately |
Feb | 24 | MANN | Anna Eliza dau of William & Sarah Priscilla Philippa – Yeoman |
Feb | 24 | BINMORE | Albert son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Feb | 27 | MAYE | Elizabeth Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth Furneaux - Yeoman |
Mar | 28 | BICKLEY | William Edward son of Elizabeth Jane – [blank] |
Apr | 4 | HINGSTON | Emily Elizabeth dau of Ada Selina Harvey - [blank] |
May | 29 | HOLWELL | Bessie Ada Luscombe dau of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright – Privately |
June | 1 | FIELD | Mary Elizabeth dau of Eli & Harriet - Labourer |
June | 1 | SKINNER | Alfred son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann – Knowle - Yeoman |
July | 3 | TAYLOR | Esther Hannah dau of John & Asenath – Blacksmith - Privately |
July | 6 | ATWILL | Walter Henry son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Sept | 21 | COLE | Harriet Adelaide dau of Charles Collins & Harriet Adelaide - Labourer |
Sept | 28 | PALK | Eliza Beatrice Helena dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
Nov | 9 | NORRISH | Alice Maud dau of Charles John & Susan Ann - Mason |
Dec | 7 | MAIRES | James Alfred son of James & Mary Ann - Labourer |
Dec | 14 | BEDFORD | Catherine Winifred dau of George & Maria – Torquay – Art Master |
Dec | 21 | BULLEY | Arthur Henry son of John & Ellen – Labourer |
1885 | |||
Jan | 11 | HARVEY | William Henry son of William Henry & Emma - Carpenter |
Jan | 7 | DYER | George Gordon son of John & Harriet – Labourer - Privately |
Feb | 20 | ELLIS | Lilian Bessie dau of Thirza Harvey – [blank] |
Mar | 13 | HILL | Clara Elizabeth dau of Elizabeth Maria - [blank] |
Mar | 15 | ATWILL | Charles John son of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason |
Apr | 3 | FRENCH | Mary Louisa dau of Thomas & Sarah Grace - Farmer |
Apr | 5 | ELLIS | Ernest son of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
Apr | 12 | COURTIER | Warwick Gordon son of George & Hannah – Torquay – Builder |
Apr | 12 | RADFORD | Frank son of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer |
Apr | 12 | COX | Mary Maria dau of William Thomas & Mary Maria Luscombe - Labourer |
Apr | 21 | GOSSE | John Hooper son of William & Bertha Polly - Labourer |
July | 12 | FIELD | Thomas son of Eli & Harriet - Labourer |
Aug | 9 | MEARES | Emily Ann dau of George & Emily - Labourer |
Aug | 23 | HOLWELL | Minnie Ada Luscombe dau of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft - Armourer |
Aug | 30 | HOLWELL | Alfred Henry son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright |
Aug | 30 | WILSON | Walter Thomas son of Edward & Anna Maria – London – Hotel Manager |
Sept | 6 | HOLLOTT | William Ephraim son of William Emmanuel Gort & Esther Harriet – Landport Portsmouth - Labourer |
Sept | 6 | HOLLOTT | Fred Lewis Hele son of William Emmanuel Gort & Esther Harriet - Landport Portsmouth - Labourer |
Oct | 15 | MAYE | Thomas son of William & Elizabeth - Yeoman |
Oct | 18 | ATWILL | Eliza Ellen dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Oct | 27 | CAUNTER | John Harris son of John Harris & Mary Ann - Farmer |
1886 | |||
Jan | 17 | ROWELL | Emily dau of James Barnes & Minnie - Farmer |
Apr | 16 | NORRISH | Mabel Annie dau of Charles John & Susan Ann – Mason - Privately |
June | 3 | TAYLOR | Jethro Elliot son of John & Asenath - Blacksmith |
June | 6 | DYMENT | William Henry son of George & Mary - Labourer |
July | 11 | BINMORE | Charles Francis son of William & Mary Ann - Labourer |
July | 11 | DODD | Gilbert Blake son of Thomas & Mary – Forder Green - Labourer |
Aug | 15 | PALK | Henry Edward son of John & Elizabeth – Baker & C |
Oct | 10 | PALK | Ella Winifred dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
Nov | 19 | HILL | Louisa Caroline dau of Mary Louisa – [blank] |
Dec | 5 | RADFORD | Evelyn Kate dau of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | HOLWELL | Hubert Ernest Bickford son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright |
1887 | |||
Mar | 6 | ATWILL | Rosina Susan dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Mar | 13 | ATWILL | Louisa Kate dau of John & Mary – Sexton & Mason |
Mar | 20 | HARRIS | Alice Maud Hill dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
May | 29 | ELLIS | Edith Mary dau of William & Anna Maria - Labourer |
June | 12 | FIELD | Clara Jane dau of Eli & Harriet - Labourer |
June | 21 | HOLWELL | William John Hooper son of Samuel & Sarah Lovecraft - Armourer |
Oct | 30 | FRENCH | Thomas Yabsley son of Thomas & Sarah Grace - Farmer |
1888 | |||
Jan | 12 | FULL | William John son of John & Sarah Margaret – Staverton - Labourer |
Jan | 30 | PALK | Ernest George son of Henry & Emily Lily – Labourer – Privately |
Feb | 28 | PALK | Blanche Helena dau of John & Elizabeth – Baker & C |
July | 22 | RADFORD | Alfred William son of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer |
Sept | 13 | WAKEHAM | Frederick John son of Frederick Charles & Mary Elizabeth - Labourer - Privately |
Sept | 13 | WILLIAMS | Violet Sophia Frances dau of Thomas & Charlotte Sophia – Schoolmaster |
Oct | 26 | HOLWELL | Harry Edgar son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright - Privately |
Dec | 9 | LANG | Eva Blanche dau of Robert & Maria - Labourer |
Dec | 20 | HARRIS | Hilda Charlotte dau of Henry John & Elizabeth – Farmer & Inn Keeper |
1889 | |||
Feb | 3 | ATWILL | Ada Louisa Ann dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Mar | 22 | SKINNER | Alfred Bernard son of Jeffery Edwards & Emily Ann - Yeoman |
Apr | 21 | PALK | Walter James son of John & Elizabeth – Baker & C |
May | 26 | CAUNTER | Maud Mary dau of John Harris & Mary Ann - Farmer |
May | 26 | ASHFORD | William James son of Tom & Elizabeth Ann – Ambrook Staverton - Farmer |
July | 18 | SKINNER | Henry James Samuel son of Thomas Ernest & Anne Eliza – Bickaton - Farmer |
Dec | 8 | WAKEHAM | Charles Richard son of Frederick Charles & Mary Elizabeth - Labourer |
1890 | |||
Mar | 28 | PALK | Florence May dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
Mar | 28 | PALK | Frances Olive dau of Owen & Eva - Butcher |
June | 6 | HILL | William Thomas son of Elizabeth – [blank] |
Aug | 24 | HEWITT | William Clarence Gordon son of William Reginald & Harriet – Kensington London - Clerk |
Aug | 24 | HEWITT | Elsie May dau of William Reginald & Harriet - Kensington London - Clerk |
Aug | 24 | ATWILL | Ernest Victor son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Sept | 7 | ASHFORD | Thomas Eli son of Tom & Elizabeth Ann - Farmer |
Oct | 5 | HOLWELL | Edgar Augustus son of George Luscombe & Mary Bickford - Wheelwright |
Dec | 7 | BARNHOUSE | Thomas Richard son of Thomas William Willis & Mary Louisa - Painter |
1891 | |||
Mar | 20 | MARKS | Minnie dau of William & Maria - Gardener |
May | 3 | SAUNDERS | William Frederick son of Frederick George & Hannah Jane - Shoemaker |
May | 9 | SHINNER | Thomas Ernest son of Thomas Ernest & Annie Eliza – Bickaton - Farmer |
July | 28 | RADFORD | Arthur son of Alfred William & Susanna Caroline - Labourer |
Aug | 19 | WILLIAMS | Margaret Beatty dau of Thomas & Charlotte Sophia - Schoolmaster |
Sept | 6 | CRISPIN | Ernest John son of Richard Harry & Susan Knott - Labourer |
Dec | 18 | POTTER | Edith Hilda dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer |
Dec | 18 | POTTER | Susan Ann dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer |
Dec | 18 | POTTER | Florence Jane dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer |
1892 | |||
Feb | 11 | ATWILL | Ellen Emaline dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder – |
Privately | |||
Feb | 24 | ATWILL | Richard Henry son of Samuel Henry & Annie – Mason - Privately |
Mar | 13 | NICKOLLS | Lily Annie Rosina dau of George & Florence Kate – Moorhouse Hennock - Labourer |
Mar | 20 | LAKE | William John son of William Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer |
Apr | 1 | HINGSTON | William Henry Atwill son of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer |
May | 26 | ATWILL | Ellen dau of William & Emma Mary - Labourer |
Nov | 13 | BOVEY | Lewis Hannaford son of George Hannaford & Mary Ann - Wheelwright |
1893 | |||
Jan | 29 | CRISPIN | Ida May dau of Richard Henry & Susan Knott - Labourer |
Mar | 12 | ATWILL | Florence Emma dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Mar | 31 | HOLWELL | Marshall Harry son of William & Eliza - Labourer |
Apr | 23 | GRANT | Gladys Annie dau of George & Mary Agnes - Labourer |
July | 2 | ATWILL | Samuel Reginald son of Samuel Henry & Annie - Mason |
July | 9 | ELLIS | Sidney John son of Albert John & Mary - Labourer |
July | 9 | HOLMES | William Henry son of Henry Crute & Susannah - Labourer |
July | 16 | HOLMES | William Frederick son of William Stevens & Emma Jane - Labourer |
July | 16 | HEWITT | Reginald Richard son of William & Harriet – Fulham - Broker |
July | 16 | HOLMES | Alice dau of Sarah Jane – [blank] |
Sept | 24 | SAUNDERS | Emily Florence dau of Frederick George & Hannah Jane - Shoemaker |
Oct | 28 | MORISON | Donald Rutherford son of Fred Hughes & Eliza Fish – West Hartlepool – Physician & Surgeon |
Nov | 5 | FORD | George Henry son of William Henry & Mary Ann – Forder Green - Labourer |
1894 | |||
Mar | 4 | TOZER | Polly dau of Emmanuel George & Sarah Jane – Denbury - Labourer |
Apr | 8 | FIELD | William George son of William & Emily - Labourer |
Apr | 28 | HALLETT | Mary Grace Lilian Barnes dau of Charles Henry & Mary Susan – Bradninch - Physician |
Apr | 29 | TULLY | William George son of John & Mary Grace - Farmer |
May | 20 | LAKE | Bessie Selina dau of Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer |
Aug | 5 | HINGSTON | Mary Maria dau of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer |
Dec | 23 | CRISPIN | Elsie May dau of Emma – [blank] |
1895 | |||
Jan | 13 | ATWILL | Bertha Jessie dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
May | 26 | ELLIS | Hilda Mary dau of Albert John & Mary - Labourer |
June | 2 | EMMETT | Winnifred Southwood dau of Thomas Hedley & Annie - Butcher |
June | 16 | HOLMES | Allaminta Jane dau of William Stevens & Emma Jane - Labourer |
July | 28 | ATWILL | Francis William son of William & Susan - Carpenter |
July | 28 | HOLMES | Elizabeth Ann dau of Henry Crute & Susannah – Labourer |
Sept | 22 | ATWILL | Leonard George son of Samuel Henry & Annie - Mason |
Oct | 27 | GRANT | Amy Susan dau of George & Mary Agnes - Labourer |
Nov | 17 | BOVEY | Fred Mortimore son of George Hannaford & Mary Ann - Wheelwright |
1896 | |||
May | 24 | FIELD | Elsie Susan Mary dau of William & Emily - Farmer |
June | 2 | BAKER | Bessie Rosina dau of James & Sarah Ann – Labourer - Privately |
June | 7 | ATWILL | Charles Edward son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Aug | 2 | HINGSTON | Emily Louisa dau of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer |
Aug | 23 | ATWILL | Minnie dau of William & Emma Mary Coulman - Labourer |
Nov | 8 | MANN | William Robert Butland son of William Butland & Margaret – Cider Merchant |
1897 | |||
Jan | 3 | CAUNTER | Pamela Margaret Elizabeth dau of Alfred & Pamela Eliza Easley - Shoemaker |
Apr | 18 | SAUNDERS | Frederick Thomas son of Frederick George & Hannah Jane - Shoemaker |
Apr | 25 | LAKE | Frederick son of William Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer |
July | 18 | ELLIS | Emily May dau of Emmanuel Edward & Emily - Labourer |
Nov | 28 | ATWILL | Isabel Emily dau of William & Susan - Carpenter |
Dec | 26 | ELLIS | Mabel Annie dau of Albert John & Mary - Labourer |
Dec | 26 | HOLMES | Mary Elizabeth dau of William Stevens & Emma Jane – Ugborough - Labourer |
1898 | |||
Jan | 2 | CAUNTER | Hilda Emily dau of Alfred & Pamela Eliza Easley - Shoemaker |
Jan | 2 | PERRIAM | Frances Irene dau of Tom Rupert & Elizabeth Ellen - Labourer |
Feb | 17 | LINTERN | George son of Henry & Mary – Labourer - Privately |
Mar | 13 | WILLIAMS | Eliza Rose dau of Thomas & Eliza Johns – Farmer - Privately |
Oct | 2 | ATWILL | William Holwell son of William & Emma Mary Coulman - Labourer |
Nov | 13 | PILLER | Alice Elizabeth Bowden dau of George Millman & Annie - Labourer |
Dec | 11 | PALK | Cyril Watson son of Ernest George & Florence Amelia - Butcher |
Dec | 25 | HOLMES | Frederick John son of Henry & Susan - Labourer |
Dec | 25 | LEE | Winifred Bessie dau of William & Emily Bessie – Labourer |
1899 | |||
Feb | 5 | ATWILL | Lydia Mary dau of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Feb | 5 | HINGSTON | George Owen son of Henry George & Clara Emma - Labourer |
Apr | 16 | COX | Mary Elizabeth dau of Edward Samuel Luscombe & Elizabeth Ann - Labourer |
July | 2 | LAKE | Lewis son of William Henry & Bessie Ann - Labourer |
Oct | 22 | MANN | Margaret Doris dau of William Butland & Margaret – Cider Merchant |
Dec | 24 | LEE | John Wilfred son of William & Emily Bessie - Labourer |
1900 | |||
Mar | 25 | ELLIS | Francis Edward son of Emmanuel Edward & Emily - Labourer |
Apr | 8 | BINMORE | Isabel May dau of William & Ellen Elizabeth - Labourer |
May | 9 | SOPER | Ida May dau of John Edward & Eva – Blacksmith - Privately |
June | 3 | CAUNTER | Mildred Elsie dau of Alfred & Pamela Eliza Easley - Shoemaker |
Aug | 12 | NORRISH | Alberta Belmont dau of Emmanuel Edwin & Mary Lavinia - Labourer |
Aug | 19 | ATWILL | Percy Thomas son of William & Emma Eliza – Mason & Builder |
Sept | 16 | POTTER | Evaline Eugenia dau of Thomas & Sarah Ann - Labourer |
Sept | 16 | ATWILL | Thomas Owen son of Thomas & Louisa Jane Harvey – Mason |
Sept | 16 | CARTER | Gladys Mary Maude dau of Henry & Amelia Maude - Labourer |
Nov | 11 | CHAMPION | William Henry son of William James & Rose - Policeman |
Nov | 25 | PILLER | George Millman son of George Millman & Annie - Labourer |
Nov | 28 | ATWILL | Frederick John Forsyth son of John & Laura Lavinia – Mason |
End Of Transcription