Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Chudleigh Baptisms/Births 1558-1724

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Chudleigh Baptisms/Births 1558-1724

Transcribed by Carol Gertner and Gary Liddell

This transcript is taken from the Chudleigh Parish Registers, by kind the permission of the Vicar, the Revd. Paul Winsett, and the Churchwardens, using fiche copies supplied by the Devon Record Office.

Year Date Baptised Date Born Name Son/Dau Father Mother Surname Notes Occupation
1558 15 Dec Augustine Son Henry Banefail
1558 3Jan Nicholas Son Richard Pensent
1558 7 Jan John Son James Scobble
1558 19 Jan   Joane Dau John   Grigg    
1558 25 Feb   James Son Edward   Mase    
1558 15 Mar   John Son Thomas   Cornish    
1558 20 Mar   Richard Son William   Bawdon    
1558 20 Mar   Dorothy Dau Leonard   Langworthy    
1559 31 Mar   John Son Nicholas   [ ]becke]    
1559 1 Apr   Margarett Dau William   Lucye    
1559 11 Apr   William Son Ric   [Dowce]    
1559 15 Apr   Anne Dau Thomas   Pinsent    
1559 [ ] Apr   Marie Dau William   Shoobrooke    
1559 26 May   Nicholas Son Michaell   Weeger    
1559 30 May   Richard Son [no name]   [no name] of a woman with [ ] John Reeve, [ ] at Harcombe  
1559 11 Jun   John Son Robert   Lux    
1559 11 [Jun]   Agness Dau William   Wish [month shaded]]  
1559 11 Jun   John Son Thomas   Thorne    
1559 [ Jan]   Jone Dau John   Ra[tc]leiss    
1559 [11 Dec ]   Elioner Dau Thomas   Hoore Gent [month shaded]  
1559 [26] Jan   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Easton    
1559 11 Feb   Marie Dau     [no name] dau of a [Coxen]  
1559 16 Feb   Rebecca Dau John   Reeve    
1559 16 Feb   Marie Dau William   Reeve    
1559 21 Feb   Jone Dau Richard   Bobish    
1559 21 Feb   Marie Dau Robert   Brooken    
1559 21 Feb   William Son John   Gamston    
1559 20 Mar   William Son John   Mill    
1559 14 Mar   Richard Son John   Ball    
1559 21 Mar   Jone Dau John   James    
1559 21 Mar   Suzanna Dau John   Mawrye    
1560 6 Apr   Robert Son Richard   [Towse]    
1560 13 Apr   Edward Son Christopher   Ball    
1560 26 May   George Son Steeven   Sexton    
1560 1 Jun   Pentacost Dau John   Hernaman    
1560 5 Jun   Julian Dau Gratyan   Racklisse    
1560 9 Jun   Henry Son Peter   Lamshed    
1560 13 Jul   Agnes Dau John   Oliver    
1560 23 Jul   Elizabeth Dau James   [ ]r[ ]ey[ ]ard    
1560 11 Aug   John Son Edward   Murch    
1560 11 Aug   Alex Dau Richard   Samforde    
1560 16 Aug   John Son Thomas   Warren    
1560 26 Aug   Robert Son John   Reeve    
1560 31 Aug   William       Bawdon    
1560 1 Sep   John Son Christian   [Groas[t]    
1560 2 Sep   John Son Michaell   Babishe    
1560 10 Oct   Agnes Dau Michaell   Bobishe    
1560 16 Oct   Marjerie Dau John   Thorne [als R[ ]w[ ]  
1560 26 Oct   Margarett Dau Edward   Langley    
1560 31 Oct   Jane Dau Thomas   Partridge    
1560 16 Nov   William Son Phillippe   Randel    
1560 21 Dec   John Son John   Sparke    
1560 11 Jan   Thomas Son William   Shoobrooke    
1560 15 Jan   Richard Son Richard   Pensen    
1560 2 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas   Cade    
1560 12 Feb   Jane Dau John   Reeve    
1560 22 Feb   William Son Richard   Easton    
1560 22 Feb   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Godslande    
1560 12 Mar   Thomasin Dau Nicholas   Crammer    
1560 20 Mar   Jone Dau Phillippe   Br[ ]ton    
1560 21 Mar   Margerye Dau Richard   Hext    
1561 6 Apr   Abraham Son John   Muggrydge    
1561 6 Apr   Michell Dau Nicholas   Feate    
1561 10 Apr   Phillipa Dau John   Warren    
1561 23 Apr   George Son John   Hernaman    
1561 26 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas   Pynsent    
1561 5 May   Christopher Son John   Ra[tc]leiss    
1561 5 May   Jone Dau John   Ra[tc]leiss    
1561 26 May   Jane Dau Thomas   Thorn    
1561 16 Jun   [Inglish] Dau Thomas   Cornish    
1561 6 Aug   [Du]nes Dau Nicholas   Ball    
1561 21 Aug   Christopher Son John   Hernaman    
1561 30 Aug   Christopher Son Christopher   Coll[ey]    
1561 15 Sep   Nicholas Son Edward   Gold    
1561 11 Nov   John Son William   Bawdon    
1561 30 Nov   William Son Richard   Bobishe    
1561 5 Nov   Thomas Son John   Grigge    
1561 23 Dec   Jpne Dau Richard   Potter    
1561 24 Jan   George Son Robert   Lux    
1561 31 Jan   Jone Dau William   Ball    
1561 1 Feb   Jone Dau Gratyan   Ra[tc]leiss    
1561 10 Feb   Jone Dau John   Shut    
1561 13 Feb   William Son John   Radforde    
1561 14 Feb   Anne Dau Robert   Eston    
1561 21 Feb   George Son William   Delve    
1561 28 Feb   Christopher Son Richard   Sampford    
1561 1 Mar   John Son William   Rowe    
1561 3 Mar   Richorde Dau Matthew   Trewman    
1561 13 Mar   Jone Dau Nicholas   Basse    
1562 13 Apr   John Son Nicholas   Parr    
1562 12 May   Christopher Son Thomas   Cade    
1562 22 Jul   William Son Anthonie   Pensen    
1562 1 Aug   Grace Dau   Agnes Helliar    
1562 9 Aug   William Son John   Clement    
1562 15 Aug   Phillipa Dau John   Gamston    
1562 18 Sep   Margerie Dau Nicholas   Godsland    
1562 20 Sep   Nicholas Son John   [Rack]liesse    
1562 30 Sep   Thomas Son John   Lucey    
1562 13 Oct   [Edward] Son John   Hernaman [light, smudged]  
1562 13 Oct   [ ] Son John   Baylie [light, smudged]  
1562 13 Oct   [Marie] Dau John   Arthure [light, smudged]  
1562 23 Nov   [Nicholas] Son Thomas   Warren [light, smudged]  
1562 30 Nov   Richard Son Christopher   Ball    
1562 1 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John   Dabbyn    
1562 18 Dec   Margerie Dau John   Mawrye    
1562 20 Dec   Jyllian Dau Robert   Scobble    
1562 21 Dec   M[ycell] Dau John   Reeve    
1562 20 Jan   Marjorie Dau Thomas   Torre    
1562 2 Feb   Thomas Son Edwarde   [ ]starch]    
1562 11 Feb   Thomas Son John   Cockeram    
1562 20 Feb   John Son   Agnes Osborne base bon  
1562 21 Feb   Joane Dau Nicholas   Michell    
1562 21 Mar   Robert Son Michaell   Bobish    
1563 5 Apr   Thomas Son Robert   Estchurch    
1563 25 Apr   Thomas Son Christopher   Coll[ey]    
1563 1 May   Phillipp Son Richard   Pinsent    
1563 7 May   James Son Nicholas   Ball the younger7  
1563 9 May   Margerie Dau Phillipp   Brooken    
1563 29 Jun   Jone Dau Michaell   Bobysh    
1563 29 Jun   William Son John   Reeve of Harcombe  
1563 15 Jul   Nicholas Son John   Maie    
1563 15 Jul   Robert Son John   Cowch    
1563 [ ] Aug   George Son Edwarde   Langleigh    
1563 11 Aug   John Son   Agnes Helliar    
1563 12 Aug   Jyllian Dau John   Reeve    
1563 [ ]   Inglish Dau Edwarde   Windsor [date blurred]  
1563 [ ]   Jyllian Dau Nicholas   Bennett [date blurred]  
1563 [ ]   Thomas Son Richard   Elson [date blurred]  
1563 16 Sep   John Son Gratyan   [Ratcleiss]    
1563 19 Sep   William Son Bennett   Wolcombe    
1563 9 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Oliver    
1563 15 Oct   Thomas Son John   Thorne    
1563 15 Oct   Joane Dau John   Picke    
1563 13 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Spe[rke] [white spot]  
1563 26 Nov   Jyllian Dau Steven   Pottell    
1563 28 Nov   Agnes Dau John   Thorne    
1563 30 Dec   George Son William   Ye[ ] of Waddon  
1563 12 Jan   Joane Dau John   Brodridge    
1563 21 Feb   Thomas Son William   Comb    
1563 20 Mar   Margarett Dau     [no name] dau of a strange woman  
1564 3 Apr   Edward Son William   Putt    
1564 6 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas   Hunte    
1564 21 Apr   Nicholas Son Richard   Sampford    
1564 4 May   Margarett Dau Robert   Pratt    
1564 20 May   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Sexton    
1564 21 May   Anne Dau Christopher   Ball of Harcombe  
1564 24 May   Robert Son John   Hernaman the younger  
1564 21 Jun   Christian Dau John   Lucey    
1564 26 Jun   Robert Son Robert   Brooken    
1564 13 Aug   [J]anglish Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1564 23 Aug   William Son William   Ball    
1564 23 Aug   Thomas Son John   Clement    
1564 1 Sep   Christian Dau William   Ball    
1564 16 Nov   [George] Son Gregorie   Mawrie [light]  
1564 30 Nov   [Margarett] Dau Thomas   Cade [light]  
1564 2 Dec   Ales Dau John   Garmeston    
1564 10 Dec   Margarett Dau Richard   Holman    
1564 2 Jan   George Son Christopher   Coll[ey]    
1564 20 Jan   John Son Steeben   Sexton    
1564 1 Feb   James Son Thomas   Partrydge    
1564 2 Feb   Thomas Son Peter   Lamshed    
1564 4 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Cornish    
1564 20 Feb   Grace Dau John   Arthure    
1564 13 Feb   Elizabeth Dau   Elinor Basse    
1564 13 Feb   Jone Dau Robert   Estchurch gent  
1564 20 Feb   James Son John   Grigg    
1564 20 Feb   Richoade Dau John   Dabbyn    
1564 11 Mar   Gyllinglye Dau John   Pinsent    
1564 13 Mar   William Son John   Ba[yell]    
1564 14 Mar   Arther Son Nicholas   Godsland    
1564 20 Mar   Richard Son Robert   Lux    
1564 20 Mar   Elizabeth Dau James   Hamlon    
1564 23 Mar   Jane Dau Bennett   Wolcombe    
1565 24 Mar   Jone Dau Thomas   William    
1565 16 Apr   John Son John   Pe[ ]te    
1565 20 Apr   John Son John   Torr    
1565 16 May   William Son William   Brooken    
1565 21 May   Jone Dau Henry   Haddoc[ke]    
1565 13 Jun   Thomasin Dau John   Oliver    
1565 13 Jul   Edeth Dau Robert   Scobble    
1565 21 Jul   John Son   Agnes Hellier    
1565 21 Aug   Johanna Dau John   P[e]ke    
1565 [ ] Sep   Richard Son John   Reeve    
1565 13 Sep   William Son John   Brodrydge    
1565 12 Sep   Richard Son Robert   Lux    
1565 14 Oct   Marie Dau Nicholas   M[u]tchell    
1565 3 Nov   Florence Dau Thomas   Hunt gent  
1565 23 Nov   Margaret Dau William   Reeve    
1565 24 Nov   Jone Dau John   Cowch    
1565 30 Nov   Margarett Dau Richard   Holman    
1565 10 Dec   [no name]   Anthony   P[en]s[ ]    
1565 2 Jan   A[ ]es Dau Nicholas   Sexton    
1565 7 Jan   Elizabeth Dau   Margarett Bobysh    
1565 8 Feb   Jone Dau John   Oliver    
1565 11 Mar   Thomas Son John   Radforde    
1565 13 Mar   Marie Dau John Reeve   Tamer    
1565 20 Mar   Margaret Dau John   Pinsent    
1565 21 Mar   Thomasin Dau Nicholas   Moore    
1566 11 May   Guliam Dau Christopher   Ball    
1566 6 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John   Sperke    
1566 13 Jun   Jyllian Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1566 5 Aug   Jone Dau Nicholas   Glas[ ]er    
1566 16 Sep   John Son Michaell   Bobysh    
1566 21 Sep   Eustas Son John   Thorne of Fyllye  
1566 8 Oct   Katherine Dau Peter   Lamshed    
1566 15 Oct   Jone Dau Bennett   Wolcombe [last name Wolcombe and was he the clerk?]  
1566 20 Oct   Jone Dau William   Bawdon    
1566 21 Oct   Anne Dau John   Cornish    
1566 13 Nov   [Myl te] Dau John   Lee    
1566 21 Nov   Pentacost Dau William   Ball    
1566 24 Nov   [Thomas] Son Edwarde   Masye [very light]  
1566 6 Dec   [Grace] Dau Richarde   Eston [very light]  
1566 10 Dec   Elizabeth Dau   Jone Cornish    
1566 13 Dec   Nicholas Son Gratyan   Ra[tc]leiss    
1566 26 Dec   Margarett Dau   Margarett Pottle bastard  
1566 26 Dec   Jone Dau Nicholas   Ball    
1566 29 Dec   Christopher Son John   Po[ok]e    
1566 2 Jan   William Son [no name]   Cockeram a laboring man  
1566 11 Jan   Augustine Son Alexander   [no name] a laboring man  
1566 2 Mar   Henry Son Anthony   Clifforde Esq.  
1566 11 Mar   John Son John   Winde[tt]    
1566 12 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Cornishe    
1567 3 May   Pentecost Dau Robert   Eston    
1567 23 May   Christopher Son William   Putt    
1567 2 Aug   Margaret Dau John   Arthure    
1567 10 Aug   Jyllian Dau Christopher   Thorne    
1567 11 Aug   Elizabeth Dau William   [no name]    
1567 12 Aug   John Son Christopher   Coll[ey]    
1567 13 Sep   Elizabeth Dau William   Reeve    
1567 22 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Reeve   Butcher
1567 23 Feb   Margaret Dau John   Dabyn    
1567 1 Mar   Jone Dau John   Russell    
1567 3 Mar   Anne Dau John   Warren    
1567 11 Mar   Philllipp Dau Nich[as]   M[u]tchell    
1567 16 Mar   Agnes Dau Thomas   Hunt gent  
1568 22 Mar   Nicholas Son William   Bennett    
1568 [6 Apr]   Jone Dau Leonard   Baker    
1568 [15 Apr ]   Jyllian Dau John   Torr [too light]  
1568 23 Apr   Marie Dau Steepen   Parr    
1568 5 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Phillipp   Brooken    
1568 13 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John   [Re]cke    
1568 21 Jun   Christopher Son Thomas   Partridge    
1568 23 Jun   John Son Richard   Daniell    
1568 30 Jun   Robert Son John   Clement    
1568 10 Jul   John Son James   Hamlon    
1568 22 Jul   Christian Dau John   Lane    
1568 3 Aug   John Son Richard   Pinsen    
1568 13 Aug   Margaret Dau John   Pinsen    
1568 21 Aug   Jone Dau John   Thomas    
1568 30 Aug   Ales Dau John   Thorne    
1568 1 Sep   Inglish   John   Gamston [twin to Jone]  
1568 1 Sep   Jone Dau John   Gamston [twin to Inglish]  
1568 12 Sep   Jyllian Dau John   Broderidge    
1568 22 Sep   Phillipp Dau William   Putt    
1568 11 Oct   Agnes Dau John   Beere    
1568 26 Oct   William Son John   Torr    
1568 5 Nov   Jane Dau Robert   Scobble    
1568 11 Nov   Per[ ] Son William   Ball [als Ramestea ]  
1568 16 Nov   Robert Son Bennett   Wolcombe   [Minister]
1568 20 Nov   Joseph Son John   Reeve [als Poole]  
1568 20 Dec   Julius Son Richard   Easton    
1568 16 Jan   John Son John   Beall    
1568 19 Jan   Nicholas Son John   Sperke    
1568 21 Jan   John Son John   Hernaman the younger  
1568 21 Jan   Cl[ ]euce Dau Gratyan   Ra[tc]leiss [white spots]  
1568 22 Jan   Marie Dau John   [ ]nish bastard [written between 2 lines]  
1568 1 Feb   Pentecost Dau   Margaret Bobysh    
1568 6 Feb   James Son John   Arthure    
1568 22 Feb   William Son Peter   Eaton    
1568 12 Mar   [X]xpefer Son Christopher   Lux [abbr for Christopher?]  
1568 20 Mar   Jane Dau Nich[as]   Bennett    
1569 22 Mar   Nicholas Son Thomas   Parr    
1569 30 Apr   Jane Dau John   Oliver    
1569 12 Jun   Agnes Dau John   Sperke    
1569 23 Jun   [ ]ell Dau Nicholas   Moore    
1569 21 Jul   Michaell Dau Robert   Eston    
1569 11 Aug   Richorde Dau Mychell   Bobishe    
1569 6 Sep   Simon Son Anthony   Clifford Esq.  
1569 6 Sep   Christian Dau John   Dabyn    
1569 12 Sep   George Son Saunder   Wythecombe    
1569 1 Nov   Robert Son Steeben   Sexton    
1569 11 Sep   Edward Son Henry   Woodcocke    
1569 26 Dec   John Son Henry   Combe    
1569 3 Jan   Thomasin Dau Nicholas   Torr    
1569 1 Feb   Joane Dau John   Sexton    
1569 12 Feb   Katherine Dau [X]pefer   Ball [abbr for Christopher?]  
1569 23 Feb   John Son   Marie Smyth    
1569 17 Mar   Richarde Son John   Grigge    
1570 6 Apr   Elizabeth Dau John   Hernaman the younger  
1570 3 Apr   Joane Dau John   Thorne    
1570 3 Apr   John Son Thomas   Combe    
1570 11 Apr   John Son John   Pinsent    
1570 22 May   Ales Dau Owen   Thomas    
1570 23 May   Richard Son William   Ball    
1570 23 May   Bennett Son Nicholas   Cramer    
1570 23 May   William Son Robert   Scobble    
1570 10 Jun   Jyllian Dau Nicholas   Sexton    
1570 16 Jun   John Son Nicholas   Russell    
1570 21 Jun   John Son John   Buckingham    
1570 3 Jul   Thomas [Dau] Thomas   Hunt gent [states daughters of Thomas Hunt]  
1570 3 Jul   Jone Dau Thomas   Hunt    
1570 16 Jul   Jyllian Dau Thomas   Williams    
1570 19 Jul   Jone Dau John   Clement    
1570 13 Aug   Jone Dau Anthony   Clifford Esq.  
1570 22 Aug   Jone Dau John   Walbordon    
1570 1 Sep   Jane Dau Christopher   Coll[ey]    
1570 5 Jan   Ales Dau William   Ball    
1570 10 Jan   John Son George   Woode    
1570 23 Jan   John Son Richard   Miller    
1570 5 Feb   John Son   Jane Cornishe bastard  
1570 16 Feb   Thomas Son John   Torr    
1570 23 Feb   Margerie Dau William   Mill    
1570 25 Feb   Joan Dau Thomas   Mill the younger  
1570 4 Mar   Christopher Son William   Phillipp    
1570 11 Mar   William Son John   Reeve als Poole  
1570 13 Mar   Elinor Dau John   Oliver    
1571 21 Apr   Jone Dau Edward   Syngger    
1571 15 May   John Son John   Pinsent    
1571 1 Jun   Christian Dau Richard   D[e]nnyll    
1571 10 Jun   Margarett Dau John   Warren    
1571 13 Jun   Agnes Dau Phillippe   Brooken    
1571 26 Jun   [Sabyn] Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1571 7 Jul   Margaret Dau John   Reeve    
1571 10 Jul   Christian Dau Robert   Thorne    
1571 26 Jul   Jone Dau William   Hamlon    
1571 28 Jul   Ales Dau Bartholomew   Burrington    
1571 12 Aug   Thomas Son John   Lucey    
1571 15 Aug   Edward Son William   Baker    
1571 13 Aug   William Son William   Greene    
1571 10 Sep   John Son John   Radforde    
1571 23 Sep   John Son John   Sexton    
1571 1 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Stephens    
1571 3 Nov   Elizabeth Dau   Christian Delve    
1571 3 Nov   Robert Son John   [Bunde] bastard  
1571 10 Nov   Jacob Son John   Poope    
1571 13 Dec   William Son [X]xpefer   Hellier [abbr for Christopher?]  
1571 15 Dec   Jone Dau William   Putt    
1571 12 Dec   Margarett Dau   Pentacost Worthy bastard  
1571 14 Dec   William Son George   Woode    
1571 21 Jan   Ellen Dau Gratyan   Rattleiss    
1571 14 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Ball    
1571 14 Feb   Jone Dau Andrewe   Pytt    
1571 6 Mar   Christopher Son [X]xpefer   Lux [abbr for Christopher?]  
1571 22 Mar   William Son Edward   Langley    
1572 26 Mar   James Son Richard   Eston    
1572 5 Apr   Maryann Dau Nicholas   Mychell    
1572 26 Apr   Nicholas Son William   Oxenham    
1572 26 Apr   Jone Dau John   Wylke    
1572 1 May   Elizabeth Dau Henry   Combe    
1572 5 Apr   Ellen Dau Robert   Scobble    
1572 1 Jun   Thomas Son Anthony   Clifforde Esq.  
1572 2 Jun   Jone Dau Owen   Thomas    
1572 15 Jun   William Son Phillipp   Caseley    
1572 2 Jul   John Son John   Arthure    
1572 2 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Hamlon    
1572 1 Aug   John Son John   Sperke    
1572 6 Aug   Katherine Dau Nicholas   Bobish    
1572 13 Sep   John Son Richard   Miller    
1572 13 Sep   John Son Nicholas   Moore    
1572 20 Sep   John Son William   Phillipp    
1572 20 Sep   Jone Dau John   Soper    
1572 13 Dec   Ellen Dau John   Walborton    
1572 23 Dec   Margerie Dau John   Hernaman    
1572 2 Jan   Jone Dau John   Beere    
1572 6 Jan   Margerie Dau William   Hernaman    
1572 5 Jan   John Son John   Hernaman    
1572 5 Jan   Jone Dau John   Hernaman    
1572 15 Jan   John Son William   Baker    
1572 20 Jan   William Son John   Whyn[ ]cke    
1572 21 Jan   E[ ]stes Son   Margarett Bobyshe    
1572 21 Jan   Marie Dau Nicholas   Torr the younger  
1572 11 Feb   John Son Nicholas   Crammer bastard  
1572 23 Feb   William Son John   Lucey    
1572 1 Mar   William Son William   Rowe    
1572 5 Mar   Sabin Dau William   Ball of Ramscombe  
1572 5 Mar   Robert Son [Robert]   Hernaman [name overwritten, could be Richard]  
1572 6 May   Christian Dau John   Pope    
1572 20 Mar   Agnes Dau John   Cornishe    
1573 25 Mar   Bennett Son Thomas   Hunt gent  
1573 25 Mar   Marie Dau Peter   Torr    
1573 1 Apr   Jone Dau Henry   Woodcocke    
1573 3 Apr   John Son William   Bennett    
1573 15 Apr   Richorde Dau William   Greene    
1573 20 Apr   Robert Son Thomas   M[u]tchell    
1573 23 Apr   Jone Dau Alexander   Wythicombe    
1573 30 Apr   Ellen Dau John   Grigge    
1573 15 May   Thomas Son Nicholas   Sexton    
1573 15 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Ball    
1573 16 Jun   Estes Son John   Reeve    
1573 20 Jun   William Son John   Pinsent    
1573 23 Jun   Robe[a]n Dau William   Putt    
1573 21 Jun   Suzanna Dau William   Ball    
1573 20 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Bennett   Grannte    
1573 6 Aug   Marrian Dau William   Hamlon    
1573 26 Aug   Dorothy Dau Thomas   Trent    
1573 2 Sep   Ellen Dau Thomas   Comb    
1573 23 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John   Bennett    
1573 23 Sep   Ales Dau Richard   Daniell    
1573 3 Oct   John Son Nicholas   Bennett    
1573 24 Oct   Jone Dau John   Godslande    
1573 26 Oct   Margerie Dau William   Oxenham    
1573 3 Dec   John Son Peter   Cockeram    
1573 25 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Bennett   Wolcombe    
1573 6 Jan   Richard Son James   Estchurch    
1573 23 Jan   Margarett Dau William   Dawe    
1573 26 Jan   Thomas Son William   Phillippe    
1573 21 Feb   John Son Owen   Thomas    
1573 23 Feb   John Son Christopher   Hellyer    
1573 15 Mar   Anthony Son William   Stoyle    
1574 23 Mar   Christopher Son John   Broderidge    
1574 23 Mar   Zacharia       [no name] a bastard  
1574 3 Apr   John Son John   Valentine    
1574 4 Apr   Christopher Son William   Mill    
1574 16 Apr   Marie Dau   Jone Mawrie bastard  
1574 30 Apr   Jyllian Dau John   Bonde    
1574 5 May   John Son John   Wil[l]s    
1574 12 May   Bennett Son Peter   Torr    
1574 15 May   Nicholas Son Henry   Combe    
1574 3 Jun   James Son George   Caseley    
1574 11 Jun   Christopher Son Edward   Singer    
1574 30 Jun   Richarde Son Phillipp   Brooken    
1574 6 Jul   Christian Dau George   Woode    
1574 16 Aug   Jone Dau Robert   Thorne    
1574 21 Aug   Ellen Dau William   Cummyng    
1574 21 Aug   Jone Dau Thomas   Trente    
1574 22 Aug   Bennett Son Nicholas   Sexton    
1574 10 Sep   John Son Alexander   Pethybrigg    
1574 11 Sep   William Son John   Frende    
1574 3 Oct   Christopher Son John   Radford    
1574 26 Nov   Jone Dau Edward   Forde    
1574 1 Jan   John Son Robert   Scobble    
1574 1 Jan   Edwarde Son William   Baker    
1574 7 Jan   Bennett Son William   Oxenham    
1574 2 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Miller    
1574 20 Feb   John Son Bennett   Grante    
1574 23 Feb   Edward Son W[ ]   Pinsent [has initial only for first name]  
1574 3 Mar   Jone Dau Nicholas   Mill    
1574 16 Mar   John Son John   Dursoote    
1574 15 Mar   John Son Bartholomew   Burrington    
1574 26 Mar   Ann Dau Gratyan   Rattleiss    
1575 29 Mar   Jone Dau Richard   Eston    
1575 3 Apr   Bennett Son John   Clement    
1575 6 Apr   Edwarde Son Alexander   Dreaton    
1575 6 Apr   John Son Thomas   Mitchell    
1575 13 Apr   Henry Son James   Estachurch    
1575 11 May   Christopher Son Simon   Bennett    
1575 22 May   Joane Dau William   Ball    
1575 30 May   Marie Dau   Sibley Chase base born  
1575 6 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Mill the younger  
1575 6 Jun   Grace Dau Thomas   Mill the younger  
1575 7 Jun   Bennett Son John   Reeve [name maybe hypenated as Reeve-[Eane[ ]  
1575 11 Jun   Isaabell Dau George   Hornabrooke    
1575 3 Jul   Ales Dau John   Walbordon    
1575 22 Jul   Magdalen Dau Anthony   Clifforde Esquire  
1575 6 Aug   Jone Dau Christopher   Gamston    
1575 6 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Michaell   Bobish the elder  
1575 2 Aug   [ ] Son John [Reeve]   Tamer [entry crossed out]  
1575 7 Aug   John Son Gilbert   Lightfoote    
1575 25 Aug   Margaret Dau Nicholas   Bobishe    
1575 16 Sep   Edward Son John   Sperke    
1575 23 Sep   Margarett Dau John   Langdon a walking man living in the parish [of St. Anne}  
1575 1 Oct   Peter Son Steeven   Hellier    
1575 2 Oct   John Son Nicholas   Moore    
1575 12 Oct   Thomas Son Andrew   Pitt    
1575 23 Oct   John Son John   Pope    
1575 1 Nov   John Son John   Torr    
1575 11 Nov   William Son Nicholas   Bennett    
1575 6 Dec   Bennett Son John   Pinsent    
1575 18 Dec   Henerie Son John   Wills    
1575 16 Dec   Richard Son John   Arthure    
1575 26 Dec   John Son William   Smyth    
1575 20 Jan   Suzanna Dau Richard   Torr [twin to Jone]  
1575 20 Jan   Jone Dau Richard   Torr [twin to Suzanna]  
1575 25 Jan   Dorothy Dau John   Broderydge    
1575 7 Feb   Bartholomew Son Peter   Cockeram of [Dunscombe]  
1575 15 Feb   Richard Son Christopher   Lux    
1575 6 Mar   Agnes Dau John   R[eve]    
1575 11 Mar   Isabell Dau Owen   Thomas    
1575 21 Mar   Margaret Dau John   Hernaman    
1576 29 Mar   Julian Dau Steeven   Sampforde    
1576 29 Mar   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Mutchell    
1576 6 Apr   Nicholas Son Thomas   Bawdon    
1576 13 Apr   William Son John   Da[re]    
1576 6 May   Julian Dau John   Godsland    
1576 6 May   Elizabeth Dau William   Greene    
1576 11 May   Henry Son Thomas   Mannyng    
1576 23 May   Edward Son William   Phillipp    
1576 6 Jun   Dorothy Dau Bennett   Grannte    
1576 17 Jun   Shy[lsten] Dau Anthony   Clifford    
1576 22 Jun   Jone Dau Phillipp   Caseley    
1576 3 Jul   [no name] Son Robert   [Creede] [first name omitted or erased]  
1576 4 Jul   Walter Son   Anne Pottle base born  
1576 22 Jul   Estes Son William   Stoyle    
1576 16 Sep   Jone Dau John   Lee    
1576 16 Sep   Robert Son James   Estachurch    
1576 26 Sep   John Son John   Sexton    
1576 6 Oct   William Son John   Soper    
1576 23 Oct   Ellen Dau Nicholas   Mill    
1576 15 Oct   John Son George   Woode    
1576 6 Nov   James Son Richard   Bunde    
1576 16 Nov   John Son George   Caseley    
1576 19 Nov   Jone Dau William   Baker    
1576 6 Dec   Samuell Son Bennett   Wolcombe [smudged]  
1576 11 Dec   Estes Son John   Beere    
1576 20 Dec   Christopher Son John   Pope    
1576 22 Dec   Christian Dau Richard   Luscombe    
1576 30 Dec   Margaret Dau Nicholas   Hernaman    
1576 6 Jan   [ ]de Dau [C]her   Gamston [abbr. for Christopher?]  
1576 3 Feb   Grace Dau John   W[ ]ke    
1576 20 Mar   Margerie Dau Peter   Torr    
1577 30 Mar   William Son Thomas   Parr    
1577 2 Apr   Elizabeth Dau   Jone Williams base born  
1577 6 Apr   Katherine Dau Robert   Thorne    
1577 11 Apr   Margaret Dau John   Radford    
1577 16 Apr   Margaret Dau Gilbert   Lightfoote    
1577 12 May   Ellen Dau Thomas   Trent    
1577 23 May   Ales Dau Gratyan   Rattleife    
1577 26 May   Jone Dau Robert   Hamlon    
1577 [ ] Jul   John Son Anthony   Clifforde Esquire  
1577 21 Aug   Ales Dau John   Reeve    
1577 26 Aug   Jone Dau Humphrie   Ball    
1577 27 Aug   John Son John   Walbordon    
1577 [ ]   Florance Dau John   Pope [can't read date]  
1577 30 [ ]   James Son William   Lamshed [can't read date]  
1577 16 [ ]   John Son Nicholas   Sexton [can't read date]  
1577 [ ]   Jone Dau William   [Batchelor] [date and last name unclear]  
1577 24 Sep   [Margaritt] Dau Bartholomew   B[urrington] [last name light]  
1577 2 Oct   William Son Thomas   Bawdon    
1577 7 Nov   Marryan Dau John   Lee    
1577 6 Jan   Richard Son Steephen   Hellier [twin]  
1577 6 Jan   Margaret Dau Steephen   Hellier [twin]  
1577 11 Jan   Anne Dau Simon   Bennett    
1577 16 Jan   Wilmot Dau Andrew   Pitt    
1577 20 Jan   Jone Dau William   Combe    
1577 2 Feb   John Son Alexander   Dreaton    
1577 10 Feb   Thomas Son Christopher   Auguston    
1577 1 Mar   Susanna Dau Steephen   Sampforde    
1577 9 Mar   A[br]ahan Son   Elizabeth Ma[ ]ry base born  
1577 16 Mar   H[elya] Dau John   Ball of Bridgelande  
1577 17 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William   B[urnell]    
1577 17 Mar   John Son William   V[ ]all    
1578 24 Mar   Elinor Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1578 25 Mar   Richard Son Robert   Scobble    
1578 12 Apr   Humphrey Son Nicholas   Torr    
1578 23 May   Jone Dau William   Hunywell    
1578 12 Jun   Jone Dau Roger   Forde    
1578 11 Jun   Richard Son Richard   Forde    
1578 25 Jul   Nicholas Son George   Hernabrooke    
1578 21 Jul   William Son William   Smyth    
1578 21 Jul   Dorothy Dau Richard   Prin[se]    
1578 18 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Garmston    
1578 21 Aug   Christopher Son Christopher   Lux    
1578 23 Aug   John Son John   Grigg    
1578 16 Sep   Bartholomew Son Edmound   Bampton    
1578 [2 ] Sep   William Son Phillipe   Caseley    
1578 6 Nov   Henry Son Richard   Daniell    
1578 6 Nov   E[ ]s Son Alexander   Wythecombe    
1578 21 Nov   Thomas Son John   Sexton    
1578 21 Dec   Joseph Son William   Vallaunce    
1578 30 Dec   William Son William   Baker    
1578 6 Jan   Marie Dau William   E[ ]ery    
1578 6 Feb   Thomas Son William   Stowell    
1578 11 Feb   Richard Son William   Phillippe    
1578 13 Feb   [Dorothy] Dau John   Reeve [name very light]  
1578 20 Feb   Thomas Son Henry   Woodecocke    
1578 20 Feb   Bennett Son Michaell   Bobishe    
1578 1 Mar   Edeth Dau Richard   Eston    
1579 3 Oct   Hugh Son Anthony   Clifforde [out of order in register]  
1579 29 Mar   Florance Dau John   Pope    
1579 11 Apr   Richard Son Christopher   Lux    
1579 11 Apr   Ales Dau John   Sperke    
1579 21 Apr   Jone Dau Peter   Torr    
1580 11 Apr   Richard Son Steephen   Hellier    
1580 20 Jun   Jone Dau Richard   Bonde    
1580 11 Jul   William Son Richard   Clampett    
1580 9 Jul   Thomas Son Richard   Luscombe    
1580 16 Jul   Marie Dau John   Willkes    
1580 25 Jul   Christian Dau Thomas   Trent    
1580 6 Jul   Judithe Dau John   Pinsent    
1580 11 Jul   John Son Robert   Thorne    
1580 2 Aug   Henry Son Nicholas   Rudgwaie    
1580 3 Sep   Agnes Dau Robert   Bawdon    
1580 3 Sep   Jone Dau John   Beere    
1580 13 Sep   William Son Edmund   Bamston    
1580 6 Oct   Julian Dau Philippe   Caseley    
1580 1 Nov   Robert Son Ronald   Pickell    
1580 15 Nov   Jone Dau Robert   Darte    
1580 25 Nov   Richad Son William   Smyth    
1580 30 Dec   Penelope Dau Nicholas   Mills    
1580 2 Jan   Edmounde Son John   Sexton    
1580 2 Jan   Jone Dau John   Whittinall    
1580 12 Jan   Elizabeth Dau George   Saunders    
1580 28 Jan   Benneth Son Nicholas   Torr [twin to Thomas]  
1580 28 Jan   Thomas Son Nicholas   Torr [twin to Bennett]  
1580 25 Jan   John Son John   Dunning    
1580 1 Feb   Anne Dau Thomas   Combe    
1580 3 Feb   Humphrie Son John   Quosh    
1580 3 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Steepen   Sampford    
1580 16 Feb   [no name] Dau Peter   Corkram [name omitted or removed]  
1580 13 Mar   Julian Dau William   Baker    
1580 6 Mar   Christopher Son Alexander   Draton    
1581 30 Mar   Thomas Son Charrels   Stone    
1581 16 May   Rob[ert] Son John   Pulford    
1581 3 Jun   Elizabeth Dau William   Stowell    
1581 5 Jun   Nicolas Son John   Burnell    
1581 23 Jun   John Son William   Burnell    
1581 16 Jun   Jone Dau John   Brodridge    
1581 16 Jul   Thomas Son Robert   Bennett    
1581 2 Aug   Richard Son John   Drew    
1581 12 Aug   Thomas Son Justine   Reeve    
1581 22 Sep   Humphrie Son Richard   Pratt    
1581 16 Oct   William Son Henry   Reeve    
1581 13 Nov   Christian Dau John   Grigge    
1581 30 Nov   H[erome] Son John   Pope    
1581 16 Dec   Helline Dau John   Hunnywill    
1581 20 Dec   Nicolas Son Richard   Bonde    
1581 21 Dec   John Son John   Dunning    
1581 23 Dec   Jane Dau Christopher   Gamston    
1581 23 Dec   Thomas Son Thomas   Bawdon    
1581 1 Jan   John Son John   Go[dward]    
1581 13 Jan   Elizabeth Dau William   Lamshed    
1581 11 Feb   Jane Dau Christopher   Arthure    
1581 25 Feb   Thomas Son Richard   Denner    
1581 24 Feb   Jone Dau Alexander   Withecombe    
1581 6 Mar   Dorothy Dau Richarde   Dav[ ]    
1581 12 Mar   Phillippe Son Richard   Donnell    
1581 20 Mar   Jone Dau Nicholas   Sexton    
1582 3 Apr   Margaret Dau John   Easton    
1582 7 Apr   Agnes Dau Michaell   Bobish    
1582 9 Apr   George Son Richard   Rudg[waie]    
1582 12 Apr   Julian Dau Nicholas   Mill    
1582 16 Apr   John Son Robert   Darte    
1582 11 Apr   John Son John   Milton    
1582 20 Apr   Christopher Son William   Ball    
1582 6 Aug   Jone Dau Steeven   Hellier    
1582 30 Aug   George Son Nicholas   Hernaman    
1582 25 Sep   William Son John   Soper    
1582 6 Oct   William Son Thomas   Winsor    
1582 26 Nov   George Son Robert   Bennett    
1582 30 Nov   Julian Dau John   Bawdon    
1582 2 Dec   Agnes Dau George   Gamston    
1582 3 Dec   John Son John   Freinde    
1582 7 Dec   Bennett Son Bennett   Grannte    
1582 26 Jan   [ no name] Dau William   Coome [name omitted or removed]  
1582 6 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1582 23 Mar   Thomas Son Edmound   Bamston    
1583 25 Mar   Thomas Son Ronald   Pickell    
1583 6 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Zacharie   Irish    
1583 20 Apr   Adam Son John   Sperke    
1583 10 Jun   Humphrie Son John   Reeve of Harcombe  
1583 4 Jul   Thomas Son Humphrie   Ball    
1583 11 Jul   John Son John   Cornish    
1583 20 Jul   Jone Dau John   Crammer    
1583 11 Aug   Catherine Dau John   Tottle    
1583 22 Aug   Jone Dau Richard   Pratt    
1583 23 Aug   John Son John   Godslande    
1583 23 Aug   Julian Dau Robert   Darte    
1583 31 Aug   Julian Dau George   Saunders    
1583 7 Dec   Jone Dau Thomas   Bawdon    
1583 30 Dec   Joseph Son     [no name] son of [a poore woman]  
1583 15 Jan   Ebbet Dau John   Hamlin    
1583 11 Jan   James Son Christopher   Gamston    
1583 21 Jan   Grace Dau John   Broderidge    
1583 26 Feb   Anthony Son     [no name] son of 2nd weife, Margarett, baseborn  
1583 20 Mar   Samuell Son   Elizaeth Lucey base born  
1583 21 Mar   William Son William   Connett    
1583 26 Mar   Henry Son   Anne Pottle base born  
1584 13 Apr   [Thoma]sine Dau George   Woode    
1584 15 Apr   Jane Dau Robert   Withycombe    
1584 25 Apr   Jone Dau John   Pope    
1584 3 May   James Son John   Tyde    
1584 11 May   William Son   Elizabeth Reeve    
1584 6 Jun   Grace Dau John   Quash    
1584 11 Jun   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Torr    
1584 13 Jun   Robert Son Henry   Reeve    
1584 11 Jul   Isaack Son John   Pulforde    
1584 20 Jul   Bennett Son John   Eston    
1584 11 Aug   Marie Dau William   Lamshed    
1584 13 Aug   Suzanna Dau John   Milton    
1584 22 Aug   Edmound Son Hugh   B[arrett]    
1584 23 Aug   Ellinor Dau John   Soper    
1584 [ ] Aug   Hugh Son Thomas   Prowse    
1584 3 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas   Winsor    
1584 13 Sep   Eustas Son William   Stoyle    
1584 26 Sep   Phillippe Dau Richard   Delve    
1584 26 Sep   Joane Dau John   Hellier    
1584 11 Oct   Thomasine Dau Gilbert   Lightfoote    
1584 7 Oct   Marie Dau Christopher   F[ ]er    
1584 21 Oct   Richard Son John   Crammer    
1584 1 Nov   Joane Dau Richard   Clampett    
1584 20 Nov   Joane Dau John   Mannyng    
1584 20 Nov   Anthony Son Edward   J[uel] [squeezed between 2 entries]  
1584 30 Nov   Alles Dau John   Drew    
1584 16 Dec   Joana Dau   Margaret Pratt base born  
1584 13 Dec   Bennett Son John   Howe    
1584 26 Dec   Ell[ane] Dau William   Freer    
1585 1 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Beere    
1585 11 Jul   Jane Dau John   Tottle    
1585 20 Jun   John Son Edmound   Bamstone    
1585 10 Jul   Bennett Son John   Hunniwill    
1585 13 Jul   Ellinor Dau Richarde   Wilkin    
1585 23 Jul   Ebbett Dau Edwarde   Caseley    
1585 [ ] Jul   Chrystopher Son Steeven   Sampforde    
1585 3 Aug   William Son Thomas   Hooper    
1585 15 Aug   John Son John   Poope    
1585 16 Aug   Phillippe Son Christopher   Garmston    
1585 20 Aug   Rebecca Dau Bennett   Wolcombe [twin to Michell]  
1585 20 Aug   Michell [Dau] Bennett   Wolcombe [twin to Rebecca]  
1585 23 Aug   Julian Dau Zacharie   Irish    
1585 23 Sep   Joana Dau William   Stowell    
1585 13 Oct   [Florance] Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1585 23 {Oct]   { ] Son Nicholas   Splatt [faded]  
1585 23 Oct   [Jane] Dau George   Langley    
1585 1 Nov   John Son Nicholas   Mill    
1585 31 Oct   Margerie Dau William   Vallance    
1585 30 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Austine    
1585 23 Feb   William Son John   Dunning    
1585 28 Feb   Zacharia Son Saunder   Blackslade [als Kytten]  
1585 20 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Godslande    
1585 15 Mar   Joane Dau Bartholomew   Burrington    
1585 23 Mar   Ell[mie] Dau Bennett   [Grannt]    
1585 23 Mar   Thomas Son George   Saunder    
1586 10 Apr   Christopher Son William   Brooking    
1586 25 Apr   Agness Dau Thomas   Mill    
1586 10 Sep   Richard Son Humphrie   Ball    
1586 13 Oct   Richarde Son [Richarde]   Beare    
1586 10 Nov   William Son Robert   Byshoppe    
1586 22 Dec   Ellinor Dau William   Stowell    
1586 1 Jan   Joane Dau Saunder   Dreaton    
1586 23 Dec   Dorothy Dau Thomas   Winsor    
1586 20 Feb   Marie Dau Christopher   Austine    
1586 5 Mar   Marie Dau John   Clarke    
1587 25 Mar   Ellinor Dau William   Harris    
1587 1 Apr   Thomas Son John   Crammer    
1587 10 May   Michaell Son William   Tailor    
1587 13 May   Hellena Dau Edmonde   Bamston    
1587 11 Jun   Catherine Dau Richard   Wolton    
1587 1 Jun   Marie Dau John   Bawdine    
1587 6 Jul   Suzanna Dau John   Easton    
1587 7 Jul   Agnes Dau John   Hunnywell    
1587 12 Jul   Samuell Son John   Milton    
1587 15 Jul   John Son Nicholas   Splatt    
1587 22 Jul   Peter Son John   Basell [twin to Martha]  
1587 22 Jul   Martha Dau John   Basell [twin to Peter]  
1587 6 Aug   William Son John   Tottle    
1587 1 Sep   Robert Son Edward   Caseley    
1587 5 Sep   James Son Richard   Potter    
1587 21 Sep   Matthew Son George   Dun[ ]    
1587 20 Oct   Julian Dau James   Phillipe    
1587 30 Oct   William Son Nicholas   Torr    
1587 [ ] Nov   Thomas Son William   Baker    
1587 [ ] Nov   Grace Dau John   Harris    
1587 11 Dec   Elias Son Thomas   Warren    
1587 23 Dec   Joane Dau Zacharie   Irish gent  
1587 1 Jan   Richard Son George   Saunders    
1587 12 Jan   William Son Richard   Rudgway    
1587 12 Jan   E[ ]lune Dau John   Pope    
1587 21 Jan   Joane Dau John   Whitinall    
1587 21 Jan   Zacharie Son Thomas   Bawdine    
1587 21 Jan   Robert Son Thomas   Hooper    
1587 22 Feb   Bennett Son William   Brooken    
1587 6 Mar   Chrystepher Son Richard   Mannyng    
1587 11 Mar   Anthony Son George   Gamston [last name Clark or was he the Clerk?]  
1587 11 Mar   William Son William   Cummyng    
1587 13 Mar   Zacharie Son William   Conant of the parish of Hennock  
1587 21 Mar   [Joane] Dau Gilbert   Lightfoote [1st name has a white line through]  
1587 21 Mar   Joane Dau Richard   Delve    
1587 21 Mar   Joane Dau William   Conant    
1588 12 Apr   William Son Thomas   Hellier    
1588 12 May   Joan Dau John   Taverner    
1588 7 Jul   Susanna Dau Richard   Halse Gent.  
1588 20 Aug   L[ancelote] Son John   Whyting    
1588 22 Aug   Christopher Son Richard   Pratt    
1588 9 Oct   Margarett Dau [no name]   Rowell    
1588 21 Oct   Christopher Son Christopher   Fr[e]er    
1588 23 Oct   William Son Richard   D[odd]    
1588 [ ] Dec   Elizabeth Dau William   Smyth    
1588 [11 Dec]   [ ] [ ] Hugh   [Babb] [very light]  
1588 22 Dec   Richard Son John   Harris    
1588 10 Jan   Marie Dau John   Buckingham    
1588 21 Mar   Elizabeth Dau [no name]   Rudgewaie    
1589 6 Apr   John Son   Joane Broderidge bastard  
1589 11 May   Joane Dau Thomas   Hooper [date black and off page]  
1589 21 [ ]   Jane Dau Robert   Tucker [date black and off page]  
1589 21 Jun   Margerie Dau John   Godslande    
1589 30 Jun   William Son John   Hunnywill    
1589 13 [ ]   Dorothy Dau John   Soper [date black and off page]  
1589 20 Jul   Humphrie Son Thomas   Blisse    
1589 20 Jul   John Son   Margaret Godslande bastard  
1589 5 Aug   James Son Thomas   Bawdine    
1589 13 Aug   John Son Steephen   Hellyer    
1589 25 Aug   Geoffrie Son Richard   Beare    
1589 20 Aug   James Son Nicholas   E[w]ery    
1589 11 Sep   Joane Dau Edmonde   Bampstone    
1589 25 Aug   Christopher Son Phillippe   Lug    
1589 13 Oct   Robert Son Christopher   Austine    
1589 23 Oct   Marie Dau John   Brooken    
1589 22 [Nov]   Dorothy Dau William   Conant [date partially off page]  
1589 21 Oct   John Son Thomas   Thorne    
1589 30 [ ]   James Son Henry   Wodcocke [date partially off page]  
1589 11 Dec   Pase[owe] Son George   Combe    
1589 1[ ]   Florance Dau John   Waye [date black and off page]  
1589 [ ]   Agness Dau Richard   H[ ]ngson [date black and off page]  
1589 [ Feb]   William Son William   Stowell [date black and off page]  
1589 1 Mar   [ ]ysh Son John   Quosh    
1589 1 Mar   William Son [no name]   R[oode] son of a walking man  
1589 6 Mar   [J]ane Dau Humphrie   E[w]ery    
1589 13 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Buckingham    
1589 10 Mar   William Son   Julian Bobishe bastard  
1590 20 Mar   John Son Nicholas   Bobish    
1590 5 Apr   Jane Dau John   Milton    
1590 3 Apr   Richard Son John   Helliar    
1590 6 Apr   John Son Richard   Wolton    
1590 6 Apr   Thomas Son John   Ewen    
1590 6 May   Marie Dau Thomas   Grigg    
1590 26 May   Elizabeth Dau John   Masey    
1590 26 May   Pearse Son John   Mannying    
1590 2 Jun   William Son James   Mill    
1590 16 Jun   Jone Dau John   Hunnicke    
1590 11 Jul   Richarde Dau John   Clarke    
1590 16 Jul   Helene Dau Zacharie   Irish Gentleman  
1590 22 Jul   William Son John   Easton    
1590 6 Aug   Jane Dau George   Du[ ]se    
1590 16 Aug   Pentacost Dau Richard   Wilking    
1590 7 Sep   Richard Son Thomas   Warren    
1590 11 Oct   John Son Thomas   Bawden    
1590 12 Oct   J[ ] Dau Thomas   Clement [edges of page is black]  
1590 [14] Oct   Julian Dau [Cher]   Freer [abbr. probably Christopher]  
1590 [21] Oct   Nicholas Son William   Clampitt [edges of page is black]  
1590 21 Nov   [ ] Dau Richard   Wolcombe minister [edges of page is black, cannot read 1st name]  
1590 21 Nov   John Son Richard   Pratt    
1590 29 Dec   English Dau   Margarett Godsland bastard  
1590 3 Jan   Joane Dau William   Mill    
1590 3 Jan   Richard Son Thomas   Michell    
1590 11 Jan   William Son Alexander   Dreaton    
1590 21 Jan   Avis Dau Gregorie   Comyng    
1590 5 Feb   Thomas Son Robert   Withycombe    
1590 1 Mar   Jane Dau George   Dunley    
1590 2 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas   Lapthorne    
1591 30 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Bobish    
1591 10 Apr   Gyles Son   Grace Easton bastard  
1591 5 May   James Son John   Drewe    
1591 20 May   Marie Dau John   Basewell    
1591 10 Jun   Abigail Dau John   Pitte    
1591 21 Jun   Christopher Son Gilbert   Lightfoote    
1591 23 Jun   Susanna Dau Robert   Bishop    
1591 30 Jun   Peter Son John   Soper    
1591 10 Jul   Richard Son James   Philpe    
1591 3 Aug   Thomas Son Mably   Murche    
1591 3 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Trente    
1591 3 Aug   Jane Dau [ ]   Gamston [Mr. entered as first name]  
1591 10 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Hellyar    
1591 10 Oct   Miichal Dau John   Buckingham    
1591 1 Dec   Alice Dau John   Russell    
1591 1 Dec   E[a]stis Son Edmond   Bamstone    
1591 16 Dec   William Son Thomas   Warren    
1591 23 Dec   Julian Dau William   Connatt    
1591 12 Feb   Elizabeth Dau [no name] [no name] Wodcocke    
1591 14 Feb   Elizabeth Dau [no name] [no name] [K]ing    
1591 5 Mar   H[enry] Son William   Reade    
1591 5 Mar   William Son William   Comyng    
1591 13 Mar   Jane Dau Humphrie   E[w]ery    
1592 20 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Horseman    
1592 1 Apr   John Son Nicholas   Rudgway    
1592 3 Apr   James Son Richard   Rudgeway    
1592 3 Apr   Wilmot Dau John   Mannyng    
1592 4 Apr   John Son Richard   Potter    
1592 5 Apr   Florance Dau John   Hunnywell    
1592 5 Apr   Phillpe Dau Thomas   Prowse    
1592 10 Apr   Steephen Son Richard   Wo[t]ton    
1592 12 Apr   Peter Son Thomas   Martyn    
1592 13 Mar   Barbara Dau Thomas   Blisse [edge of page is black]  
1592 22 Jun   John Son John   Miller    
1592 27 Jun   Christopher Son Christopher   Bennett    
1592 3 Aug   [Thomasine] Dau Nicholas   Spatt [edge of page is black]  
1592 20 Aug   Marie Dau John   Penne    
1592 30 Aug   Katherine Dau John   Tottle    
1592 7 Aug   Jane Dau Henry   [Lu]cey    
1592 22 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Pratt    
1592 5 Nov   Thomas Son Thomas   Bright    
1592 6 Nov   [Robert] Son Thomas   Bawden [edge of page is black]  
1592 23 Nov   Robert Son Christopher   Freer    
1592 17 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Thorne    
1592 [ ] Dec   [ ]ne Dau Hugh   Pratt [edge of page is black]  
1592 19 Dec   Christopher Son John   Way    
1592 17 Dec   Margerie Dau Henry   Russell    
1592 31 Dec   Margerie Dau [no name] [no name] Wish    
1592 12 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas   Williams    
1592 [ ] Jan   [black] Son Christopher   Austine [area of page is black]  
1592 [ ] Feb   [black] Son Thomas   Mitchell [area of page is black]  
1592 6 [Feb]   [black] Son James   Mill [area of page is black]  
1592 [ ] Feb   Thomasine Dau John   Clarke    
1592 13 Feb   Alice Dau John   Hennooke    
1592 7 Mar   Susanne Dau John   Buckingham    
1592 7 Mar   William Son George   Caseley    
1593 3 Apr   Marie Dau Robert   Torre    
1593 10 Apr   John Son William   Clampitt    
1593 12 Apr   James Son James   Grigge    
1593 22 Apr   Hugh Son Richard   Beare    
1593 26 Apr   Jane Dau Thomas   Lapthorne    
1593 3 May   John Son William   Langley    
1593 12 May   William Son John   Underhay    
1593 12 May   Hell[ ] Dau Gregorie   Comyng    
1593 25 Jul   I[bb]e[tt ] Son   Johane W[allis] bastarde  
1593 30 Jul   Avis Dau Bennett   Ball    
1593 17 Aug   Phillippa Dau John   Russell    
1593 21 Aug   William Son Robert   Wolcombe minister of this parish Minister
1593 8 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Tucker    
1593 23 Sep   Jane Dau John   Pitte    
1593 25 Sep   Alice Dau Peter   Cock    
1593 7 Oct   Thomas Son Thomas   Blisse    
1593 7 Oct   James Son Adam   Emett    
1593 27 Oct   Simon Son John   Soper    
1593 28 Oct   Benedict Son William   Helliar    
1593 8 Nov   Bartholomew Son John   Drewe    
1593 7 Dec   Blanche Dau Zacharie   Irish    
1593 27 Dec   Henry Son John   Parr    
1593 30 Dec   Jane Dau Thomas   Thorne    
1593 19 Jan   Richard Son Henry   Lucey    
1593 25 Jan   Thomas Son Robert   Torre    
1593 6 Feb   Agnes Dau   Alice Eggebere bastard, [Alice was a widow]  
1593 10 Feb   Robert Son Thomas   Williams    
1593 10 Feb   John Son John   Crammer bastard son  
1593 12 Feb   Samuell Son Richard   Langdon    
1593 23 Feb   Thomas Son William   Connant    
1593 23 Feb   John Son John   Helliar    
1593 [ ] Feb   Hell[ ] Dau John   Hynnook [edges of page is black]  
1593 2 Mar   Anthony Son John   Masey    
1593 20 Mar   Florance Dau [no name]   [no name] dau of an E[gy]ptian  
1594 28 Mar   Jone Dau John   Reeve    
1594 21 Apr   Margerie Dau William   Mill    
1594 24 Apr   Elizabeth Dau William   Deering    
1594 11 May   Marie Dau George   Gamston    
1594 14 Mar   Richard Son Richard   Delve    
1594 6 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John   Easton    
1594 16 Jun   William Son George   Caseley    
1594 3 Jul   Anthony Son Edmond   Bamston    
1594 8 Jul   Jane Dau Richard   Kelland    
1594 6 Aug   Jone Dau Robert   Bishoppe    
1594 8 Sep   John Son George   Dunley    
1594 8 Sep   Gilbert Son George   Dunley    
1594 11 Sep   John Son John   Buckingham    
1594 16 Sep   John Son John   Tottle    
1594 17 Sep   William Son John   Basell    
1594 21 Sep   Matthew Son Robert   Oake    
1594 22 Sep   Florance Dau Richard   Pa[n]kras    
1594 6 Oct   Henry Son Humphrie   E[w]erie Check the E[m]erie  
1594 11 Oct   Thomas Son Thomas   Prowse    
1594 13 Oct   Eliabeth Dau Robert   Widdicombe    
1594 26 Oct   Zacharie Son William   Thorne    
1594 29 Oct   Pentacost Dau John   Mannyng    
1594 1 Nov   Alice Dau   Johane Younge bastard  
1594 22 Nov   Henry Son John   Way    
1594 27 Nov   William Son Christopher   Freer    
1594 10 Dec   William Son Thomas   Helliar    
1594 23 Dec   Elizabeth Dau James   Grigge    
1594 6 Jan   Marie Dau Richard   Pratt    
1594 6 Jan   Abigail Dau Thomas   Martin    
1594 [ ] Feb   [ ] Dau William   Langley [edge of page is black, 1st name cannot be read]  
1594 10 Feb   [H]elline Dau Christopher   Sampford    
1594 13 Feb   Anthony Son   Eleanor Trewman base borne  
1594 2 Mar   Pers[evil] Son Hugh   Bailise    
1594 15 Mar   Humphrie Son Nicholas   Rudgwaie    
1594 26 Mar   Jane Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1595 12 Apr   Robert Son Robert   Band    
1595 17 Apr   Augustine Son William   Pethebridge    
1595 26 Apr   Tam[sine] Dau William   Connant    
1595 27 Apr   Christian Dau Thomas   Warren    
1595 5 May   Robert Son Thomas   Lapthorne    
1595 6 May   Agnes Dau John   Ewen    
1595 12 May   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Mill    
1595 3 Jun   Christian Dau Simon   Hobbes    
1595 15 Jun   Richoad Dau Thomas   Bright    
1595 7 Jul   Helline Dau Christopher   Austine    
1595 11 Jul   Samuel Son William   Clampitt    
1595 23 Jul   Jane Dau John   Harwood    
1595 23 Aug   John Son Benedict   Parre    
1595 5 Sep   Jane Dau Phillippe   Mitchell    
1595 10 Sep   Humphrie Son E[d]ward   Best    
1595 11 Sep   Henry Son Henry   Russell    
1595 21 Sep   Rose Dau Thomas   Courteous    
1595 23 Sep   Jane Dau John   Tottle    
1595 5 Oct   John Son John   Russell    
1595 6 Oct   William Son James   Philippe    
1595 26 Oct   Anthony Son Thomas   Williams    
1595 12 Jan   Jone Dau [no name] [no name] Phillippe    
1595 12 Feb   Elizabeth Dau [no name] [no name] Bennett    
1596 6 Apr   D[un]es Dau William   During    
1596 11 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Kelland    
1596 17 Apr   Jone Dau Richard   Potter    
1596 22 Apr   Thomas Son Gregorie   Comyngs [Crossed out and written above]  
1596 27 Apr   Christopher Son Robert   Oake    
1596 6 May   Thomas Son James   Mill    
1596 20 May   Marie Dau Nicholas   Bawden    
1596 22 May   Francis Son   Alice Eggebeere base born  
1596 12 Jun   Augustine Son John   Buckingham    
1596 13 Jun   Edward Son   S[y ] Bray base born  
1596 21 Jun   Christian Dau Peter   Cocke    
1596 13 Jul   John Son Robert   Torre    
1596 31 Jul   Phillipe Son John   Ratleiss    
1596 11 Aug   Nicholas Son Thomas   Blisse    
1596 30 Sep   Benedict Son Bennett   Ball    
1596 12 Oct   Grace Dau Thomas   Masey    
1596 13 Oct   Eliabeth Dau Henry   Lucey    
1596 23 Oct   Jone Dau John   Band    
1596 6 Nov   Agnes Dau William   Helliar    
1596 10 Nov   Authur Son John   Parre    
1596 16 Nov   Elizabeth Dau George   Caseley    
1596 25 Nov   Audrie Dau Lawrence   Bearde    
1596 12 Dec   Marie Dau Zacharie   Irish    
1596 20 Nov   Benedict Son John   Russell    
1596 25 Dec   [ ]ery Son Thomas   Williams [edges of page is black]  
1596 2 Jan   Helline Dau James   Grigge    
1596 7 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Courteous    
1596 10 Jan   Jane Dau John   Perriman    
1596 16 Jan   Susanna Dau Christopher   Lea[k]er    
1596 20 Jan   Robert Son Nicholas   Spatt    
1596 23 Jan   [George] Son Nicholas   Mill [dark and blurred]  
1596 23 Jan   [black] Dau Richard   Pratt    
1596 7 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Pa[n]kras    
1596 14 Feb   [Thomas] Son John   Hynnook [dark and blurred]  
1596 11 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Humphrie   E[w]ery    
1596 15 Feb   [Henry] Son John   Ewen [dark and blurred]  
1596 22 Feb   Elinor Dau John   Bobysh    
1596 28 Feb   [ ]nie Dau John   Reeve [dark]  
1597 [6 Apr]   [black] Son John   Helliar [dark]  
1597 13 Apr   [black] [ ] William   Valence    
1597 1 May   Richard Son William   Taylour    
1597 12 May   Elizabeth Dau James   Thorne    
1597 25 May   Robert Son Robert   Bishoppe    
1597 26 Jul   John Son Henry   Bulford    
1597 6 Aug   Helline Dau Anthony   Stowell    
1597 25 Aug   Elizabeth Dau George   Gamston    
1597 30 Oct   Julian Dau Nicholas   Bawdon    
1597 27 Nov   Nicholas Son   Grace Easton base born  
1597 27 Nov   [Ronnolde] Son Robert   Wolcombe    
1597 1 Dec   John Son John   Russell    
1597 12 Jan   William Son William   Wodam    
1597 30 Jan   Julian Dau Nicholas   Rackleise    
1597 10 Feb   Helline Dau John   Buckingham    
1597 10 Feb   Alice Dau John   Buckingham    
1597 10 Feb   Margarett Dau William   Connant    
1597 21 Feb   Anthony Son John   Mannying    
1597 25 Feb   Julain Dau William   Thorne    
1597 26 Feb   Nicholas Son Benedict   Parre    
1597 16 Mar   William Son Thomas   Prowse    
1598 5 May   Marie Dau Richard   Kelland    
1598 26 May   Jone Dau Thomas   Bright    
1598 1 Jun   George Son Christopher   Austine    
1598 16 Aug   John Son John   Radford    
1598 2 Sep   John Son John   Pinsent    
1598 6 Sep   Margerie Dau Robert   Crammer    
1598 6 Sep   Thomas Son Andrew   Rowlande    
1598 16 Sep   [Johane] Dau Thomas   Lapthorne    
1598 7 Oct   William Son William   Pinsent    
1598 20 Oct   [ ] Dau James   Phillipe [can't read 1st name]  
1598 [ ] Nov   [black] Son Thomas   Langlye    
1598 22 Nov   Jane Dau William   St[ ]key    
1598 23 Nov   Thomas Son John   Sparke    
1598 7 Dec   Richard Son Thomas   Rackleiss    
1598 17 Dec   Thomas Son Anthony   Stoyle    
1598 17 Dec   John So Thomas   Williams    
1598 17 Dec   Jone Dau Richarde   Ha[ ]es    
1598 25 Dec   William Son William   Lee    
1598 7 Jan   Gilbert Son   Christian Daniell base born  
1598 12 Jan   Christopher Son William   Clampitt    
1598 21 Jan   Grace Dau Zacharie   Irish    
1598 22 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Tucker    
1598 1 Jan   James Son James   Mill    
1598 3 Feb   Jone Dau Edmunde   Bamston    
1598 3 Feb   Thomas Son Edmunde   Bamston    
1598 3 Feb   Alice Dau Thomas   Masey    
1598 20 Feb   Marie Dau William   Deering    
1598 25 Feb   Henry Son John   Lake    
1598 27 Feb   Christian Dau William   Mill    
1598 2 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Pinsent    
1598 17 Mar   Katherine Dau John   Russell    
1598 22 Mar   John Son William   Helliar    
1598 18 Mar   [ ]es Dau Roger   Dudny    
1599 30 Mar   Jone Dau Robert   Band    
1599 7 Apr   Margerie Dau Henry   Lucey    
1599 13 Mar   Julian Dau Nicholas   Rackleiss    
1599 22 May   John Son Roger   Wilson    
1599 22 May   Thomas Son William   Reeve    
1599 26 May   Elizabeth Dau William   Cooper Gent.  
1599 31 May   Phillippe Dau John   Codner    
1599 6 Jun   John Son John   Moore    
1599 7 Jun   Robert Son Thomas   Helliar    
1599 17 Jun   Nicholas Son John   Parre    
1599 17 Jun   John Son John   Parre    
1599 22 Jun   Dorothy Dau Robert   Hunt    
1599 6 Jul   John Son John   Lambel    
1599 15 Jul   [Nicholas] Son Nicholas   Hernaman [partially black]  
1599 [ ] Jul   Margaret Dau John   Perryman    
1599 31 Aug   Robert Son John   Basewell    
1599 17 Sep   Thomas Son Nicholas   Mill    
1599 25 Sep   Marie Dau Humphrie   E[w]ery    
1599 10 Oct   Jone Dau Gregorie   Comyng    
1599 11 Oct   Margerie Dau Richarde   Pratt    
1599 6 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Nicolas   Whyte    
1599 24 Nov   Thomas Son John   Hinnooke    
1599 7 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Peter   Beere    
1599 7 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Torre    
1599 22 Dec   Anne Dau Thomas   Rackleiss    
1599 21 Hab   Samuel Son Hugh   Perett    
1599 27 Jan   John Son Nicholas   Bawden    
1599 31 Jan   Christopher Son Benedict   Parre    
1599 7 Feb   Suzanne Dau Thomas   Warren    
1599 10 Feb   John Son John   Reeve    
1599 16 Feb   Florance Dau William   Hydon    
1599 12 Feb   Jone Dau   Florance Poope a bastard  
1599 10 Mar   Humphrie So John   Pinsent    
1599 17 Mar   John Son William   Qui[n]tine    
1599 17 Mar   Christian Dau   Helline Combe a bastard  
1599 17 Mar   Thomas Son Andrew   Fryer    
1600 31 Mar   Christian Dau Phillippie   Woode    
1600 20 Apr   Thomas Son John   Tottle    
1600 20 Apr   Elizabeth Dau John   Flatcher    
1600 16 Apr   Jone Dau William   Wodam    
1600 20 Apr   Christopher Son William   Helliar    
1600 20 Apr   Agness Dau Richard   Kelland    
1600 6 May   Elizabeth Dau William   Sperke of Hynnoock  
1600 22 May   Augustine Son John   Russell    
1600 25 May   Richard Son William   Valance    
1600 10 Jun   Avis Dau Thomas   Langley    
1600 6 Jul   Helene Dau William   Pynsente    
1600 19 Jul   John Son James   Myll    
1600 28 Jul   Francis Dau Antonie   Stoyell    
1600 8 Aug   Richard Son John   Lambole    
1600 [17 Aug]   Mariane Dau John   Bo[we] [date black]  
1600 [18 Aug ]   J[oane] Dau William   St[ ]kie [date black]  
1600 [18 Aug ]   Richard Son [ ]   B[ulford] [blurred]]  
1600 26 Sep   [ ] Dau John   Radford [name black]  
1600 30 Sep   [ ]lla[ ]e Dau John   Buckingham [partially black]  
1600 30 Sep   John Son Thomas   Courteous    
1600 3 Oct   William Son Thomas   Bright    
1600 19 Oct   Jane Dau Ed[mund]   Bamston    
1600 22 Oct   Jo[h]ane Dau John   Lowed    
1600 8 Nov   John Son Stephen   Hellyar    
1600 8 Nov   [Chet] Son Stephen   Hellyar    
1600 8 Nov   William Son Stephen   Hellyar    
1600 9 Nov   Jo[h]ane Dau William   Pethybridge    
1600 21 Dec   William Son George   Glanfield of [Kenten]  
1600 29 Nov   Priscilla Dau   Agnes Gamston bastard  
1600 19 Dec   Richard Son William   Reeve    
1600 24 Dec   John Son Thomas   Stoyell    
1600 18 Jan   John Son William   Thorne    
1600 22 Jan   [Nico]las Son [Nicolas]   Bennett    
1600 9 Feb   [Helene] Dau John   Parre [light and blurred]  
1600 12 Feb   [ ] Dau   Rebeckah Maunder base born  
1600 13 Feb   Jane Dau Nicholas   Bawdon    
1600 17 Feb   Charitie Dau William   Mill    
1600 25 Feb   Nicolas Son William   Deering    
1600 8 Mar   M[ary] Dau   Anastace [H]eth] bastard  
1600 14 Mar   Jane Dau Roger   Wylson    
1601 25 Mar   John Son John   Spearke    
1601 26 Mar   [ ]mas Son [Henrie]   Dyar    
1601 18 Apr   Ja[ne] Dau Robert   Hunte    
1601 14 May   [ ] Dau Thomas   Masye [1st name very faint]  
1601 28 May   [Dorethie] Dau Christopher   Austin [1st name very faint]  
1601 10 Jun   [Joane] Dau James   Grigge [name very faint]  
1601 13 Jun   Thomas Son Richard   Jer[ ]    
1601 11 Jul   Bartholomew Son Peter   Cocke    
1601 14 Jul   John Son Richard   Pa[n]kras    
1601 18 Jul   J[oan]e Dau John   Elyet of Kingsteignton  
1601 26 Jul   Joa[ne] Dau Henry   Huniwell    
1601 10 Aug   Joane Dau Henry   Lusye    
1601 29 Aug   [William] Son John   Russell    
1601 2 Sep   [Kath]rin Dau Leonard   F[ ]sie gentleman  
1601 9 Sep   [Julyan] Dau Bartholomew   Burington    
1601 26 Sep   Johane Dau John   Moore    
1601 26 Sep   Elizabeth Dau   Joane Saxton bastard  
1601 30 Sep   [ ] Son John   Saxton [light and blurred]  
1601 11 Oct   Gilbert Son John   Perryman    
1601 30 Nov   [Richard] Son William   Baker    
1601 4 Dec   [G]ar[t]ride Dau   Agnes Brookin[ ] bastard  
1601 26 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Stoyell    
1601 7 Jan   [Agnes] Dau Edward   Best    
1601 16 Jan   Thomas Son Nicolas   Hernaman    
1601 17 Jan   [Agnes] Dau Lawrence   Beard    
1601 18 Feb   [Charity] Dau Thomas   Langley    
1601 25 Feb   [black] [black] Phillip   Wood    
1601 28 Feb   [black] [Son] Richard   Drew    
1601 28 Feb   [black] Dau John   Radford    
1601 1 Mar   [black] [black] John   Lowed    
1602 5 Apr   [black] [black] [black]   [black]    
1602 20 [Apr]   Elizabeth Dau Nicolas   Rackli[f]e    
1602 21 Apr   Doothy Dau Robert   Bonde    
1602 21 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Bennett   Parre    
1602 18 May   Augustine Son Richard   Olsb[r]oomer    
1602 5 Jun   Mary Dau John   Pynsent    
1602 7 Jun   Robert Son Richard   Pratt    
1602 13 Jun   Henrie Son [ ]   Taverner    
1602 1 Jul   Grace Dau Henry   Bulford    
1602 19 Jul   James Son [Richard]   Juell    
1602 20 Jul   Ellen Dau Richard   Kelland    
1602 9 Aug   James Son Richard   Estachurch    
1602 9 Aug   John Son John   Draiton    
1602 22 Aug   Elizabeth Dau William   Pynsent    
1602 16 Sep   Grace Dau Antonie   Hele    
1602 27 Sep   William Son Peter   Duedney    
1602 30 [black]   Anne Dau Leonard   Halse gentleman  
1602 11 [black]   William Son Robert   Bowdon    
1602 13 [black]   William Son William   Reeve [of Bridgland]  
1602 21 [black]   [Richard] Son Richard   Foord gent  
1602 2 Nov   [ ]stine Dau William   Hellior    
1602 2 Nov   Joane Dau [Hen]ry   Langley    
1602 3 Dec   [ ] Dau Thomas   Brighte [blurred]  
1602 4 Dec   William Son John   Reeve    
1602 [black]   Elizabeth Dau   Christine Ball bastard  
1602 [black]   Bartholomew Son Gregorie   Coming    
1602 [black]   Elizabeth Dau William   G[ ] [light and blurred]  
1602 15 Dec   John Son   Grace Mill bastard  
1602 31 Dec   John Son [Henrie]   Huniwell    
1602 2 Jan   Robert Son Robert   Crammer    
1602 20 Jan   John Son John   Alforde    
1602 20 Jan   Thomas Son Gylbert   Kingewell    
1602 27 Jan   Grace Dau William   Baker    
1602 2 [Feb]   Katharine Dau William   Deering    
1602 [black]   William Son   Elizabeth Co[mbe] bastard  
1602 [black]   Joane Dau John   Buckingham    
1602 20 Feb   Joane Dau Richard   Drew    
1602 21 Feb   Winefride Dau   Joane [no name] bastard, of Joane of K[ ] [mothers last name removed]  
1602 30 [ ]   Marie Dau William   Valance    
1602 [black]   William Son William   Wise    
1603 [black]   Jane Dau William   Wodam    
1603 [black]   Christine Dau John   Perriman    
1603 [black]   Joane Dau Thomas   Pickell    
1603 [black]   Joane Dau John   Allen    
1603 [black]   Marie Dau John   Allen    
1603 [black]   John Son Thomas   L[ym]beere    
1603 [black]   John Son William   Reeve    
1603 [black]   [Helene] Dau John   Fletcher    
1603 [black]   Elizabeth Dau Nicolas   Mitchell    
1603 [black]   Robert Son Robert   Prouse    
1603 [black]   Johana Dau Nicolas   W[ee]kes    
1603 [black]   William Son John   [ ] [light]  
1603 [black]   Hugh Son Thomas   Clyfford [light]  
1603 [black]   [black] Dau James   Grigg    
1603 20 Aug   Christopher Son Roger   Wylson    
1603 10 Sep   Thomazin Dau Thomas   Pynsent    
1603 26 Sep   Humfrie Son Bennett   Saxton    
1603 3 Oct   Dorothie Dau Thomas   Langlie    
1603 14 Oct   Edward Son William   Perriman    
1603 15 Oct   Ellene Dau Thomas   Mudge    
1603 28 Oct   Thomazin Dau John   Parre    
1603 29 Oct   William Son Bennett   Ball    
1603 10 Nov   Robert Son Robert   Pickle    
1603 16 Nov   Suzanna Dau George   Glanfield    
1603 26 Nov   Joan Dau Robert   Clement    
1603 13 Dec   John Son Robert   [ ]combe [black spot at beginning of surname]  
1603 25 Dec   Alexander Son William   Wyatt    
1603 5 Jan   John Son Thomas   Bucle[ ]    
1603 21 Jan   John Son Nicholas   Hernaman    
1603 23 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John   Sperke    
1603 28 Jan   Margarett Dau Bartholomew   Burrington    
1603 5 Feb   Grace Dau Thomas   Baili[f]e    
1603 8 Feb   Roger Son Henry   Samford    
1603 14 Feb   John Son John   Hernaman    
1603 16 Feb   [Lois] Dau Richard   Drew    
1603 23 Feb   Thomas Son   Agnes Norr[eys] a walking woman of Somersetshire  
1603 27 Feb   Anthonie Son Symon   Clifford gentleman  
1603 12 Mar   Anthonie Son John   Pynsent    
1604 29 Mar   Christopher Son Hugh   Parsmoore    
1604 8 Apr   [ ] [ ] Christopher   Harris [faded or erased]  
1604 9 Apr   William Son Thomas   Courteous    
1604 13 Apr   Robert Son Nicholas   Bennett    
1604 12 May   James Son John   Moore    
1604 18 May   Sabine Dau Thomas   Clyfford gentleman  
1604 19 May   Agnes Dau Robert   Hunt    
1604 10 Jun   Katherine Dau Leonard   Halse gentleman  
1604 12 Jun   John Son John   Lowed    
1604 1 Jul   John Son Richard   Estchurch    
1604 2 Jul   Sabine Dau John   Wilkins    
1604 5 Aug   Christine Dau [no name]   B[e[ ]rt[ ] [faded or erased]  
1604 11 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Masie    
1604 25 Aug   [black] Dau [Henrie]   Tailour    
1604 13 Sep   E[ll ] Dau Ste[phe]n   Hellyar [black spot across name]  
1604 29 Sep   [ ]the Dau Bartholomew   Bampston [black spot]  
1604 23 Sep   [black] Son William   Parre    
1604 23 Sep   [ ] Dau Robert   M[aster ]    
1604 20 Oct   [ ]the Dau John   Easton [black spot]  
1604 1 Nov   [black] Son Antonie   Stowell    
1604 3 Nov   [black] Dau William   Tailour    
1604 17 Nov   [black] Son William   Reeve    
1604 19 Dec   [black] Son Thomas   Thorne    
1604 23 Dec   [black] Dau Henry   Bulford    
1604 23 Dec   [black] Son William   [G ]    
1604 28 Dec   [black] Son Richard   Pratt    
1604 23 Jan   [black] [Dau] [Henrie]   Dennell    
1604 25 Jan     Son John   Lightfoote    
1604 28 Jan   Joane Dau William   Reeve    
1604 28 Jan   Henry Son Richard   P[ ]e    
1604 3 Feb   Joane Dau James   Myll    
1604 3 Feb   Bennett Son Nicholas   Mitchell    
1604 16 Feb   Honour Dau Steeven   Pottar    
1604 17 Feb   Thomasin Dau Thomas   Hellyar    
1604 19 Feb   Andrew Son John   Quinton    
1604 25 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Nicolas   Bobish    
1604 26 Feb   Marie Dau Symon   Clifford    
1604 20 Mar   Jane Dau [ ]ard   Ford [gent]  
1605 29 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Humfrie   Ball    
1605 31 Mar   Thomas Son Phillip   W[ar]d    
1605 14 Apr   William Son John   Drayton    
1605 25 Apr   Thomas Son John   Radford    
1605 26 May   Ellener Dau Bennett   Parr    
1605 19 Jun   Anasta[c]e Dau   Elizabeth [Si]nger base born  
1605 23 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Osburne    
1605 6 Jul   Nicolas Son Arthur   Stooke    
1605 [ ] Aug   John Son [Thomas]   Brighte    
1605 11 Oct   Shilston Dau [Thomas]   Clifford    
1605 17 Oct   Lawrence Son Nicolas   Weeke    
1605 10 Nov   Anne Dau Nicolas   Racklife    
1605 17 Nov   Florence Dau John   Alford    
1605 27 Nov   William Son William   Caselie    
1605 30 Nov   Thomas Son William   [Hunt] [last name very light]  
1605 14 Dec   John Son Thomas   [ ] [unreadable; area of page is white]  
1605 [ ] Dec   John Son [ ]er   [ ]a[ ]de [area of page is white, 1st name may be Peter]  
1605 [19] Dec   William Son William   Baker    
1605 22 Dec   Rebecka Dau [no name]   [no name] [written in margin, Christian daughters of a [ ]ing woodman of [Fullerton]  
1605 22 Dec   Wilm[ett] Dau [no name]   [no name] [written in margin, Christian daughters of a [ ]ing woodman of [Fullerton]  
1605 6 Jan   [ y]es Son Bartholomew   Bampston    
1605 1[ ] Jan   Martine Son John   Buckingham [area of page is white]  
1605 [21] Jan   Joane Dau John   Jakob [area of page is white]  
1605 3 Feb   Steeven Son [Henrie]   Hunniwell    
1605 6 Feb   [ ] Son Nicolas   Ba[ ]don [blurred]  
1605 9 Feb   Robert Son Thomas   Crammer    
1605 11 Feb   [ ] Son   Joane Saxton [written in margin, name erased or ommitted]  
1605 20 Feb   William Son Robert   Mi[ ]es    
1605 22 Feb   James Son John   Parre    
1605 7 Mar   Christian Dau John   Hernaman    
1605 11 Mar   James Son Nicolas   Hernaman    
1605 [ ] Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Butler    
1605 [17 Mar]   [James] Son James   Grigge    
1605 [ ]   John Son John   G[ ]ford    
1605 [ ]   Bennett Son Bennett   Sexton    
1606 [ ] Apr   Robert Son John   Fletcher    
1606 [ ] Apr   Joane Dau [ ]   [ ]rk [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded, may start with Sp]  
1606 [ ]   Elizabeth Dau [ ]ard   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   E[llen] Dau [ ]   Hellier [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 10 [ ]   [Johane] Dau Thomas   [ ] [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   Thomas Son [Henry]   Samford [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   Pentecost Dau   Elizabeth Bennet [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   [Elizabeth] Dau J[ohn]   [P ]nt [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   [Elizabeth] Dau [Antony]   [ ] [page goes from light to black and entries faded] [possibly Aubery]  
1606 [ ]   [Robert] Son Thomas   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   Edward Son [ ]rist ]   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   William Son [ ]   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 [ ]   Zacharie Son [ ]   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 20 Jun   Joane Dau William   Wye    
1606 13 Jul   Gregory Son Robert   Bond    
1606 31 Jul   Elleanor Dau Robert   Torre    
1606 20 Aug   Zacharie Son Robert   Clement    
1606 7 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Potter    
1606 14 Sep   Thomas Son Richard   Estchurch    
1606 5 Oct   Richard Son John   Wilkyn    
1606 9 Oct   [Ed]ward Son Roger   Wylson    
1606 9 Nov   Richard Son John   G[lan]field] [Lux crossed out of 1st name; last name faded]  
1606 5 Nov   James Son James   Plimsole    
1606 9 Nov   Joane Dau Gilbert   Kingewell    
1606 10 Nov   Thomas Son William   Windsore    
1606 28 Nov   Elizabeth Dau William   B[eamer] [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 8 Nov   William Son [E ]   Pottar    
1606 3 Dec   Thomas Son Thomas   Clifford Esq.  
1606 10 Dec   Hellene Dau Humfrie   Quosh    
1606 19 Dec   Christopher Son Jo[hn]   [ ]ndford    
1606 1 Jan   William Son Anthony   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 9 Jan   Hellene Dau Richard   Kingwell    
1606 10 Jan   Peternell Dau Authure   S[ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 14 Jan   Thomas Son John   Quinton    
1606 19 Jan   Bartholomew Son John   [ ]le [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 22 Jan   Nicholas Son Richard   Weekes    
1606 [ ] Feb   Mary Dau [Hugh]   Pasmore    
1606 7 Feb   William Son Peter   Bawden    
1606 13 Feb   John Son John   M[ore]    
1606 22 Feb   [ ] Dau Richard   Ball    
1606 6 Mar   Thomas Son [Thomas]   Bright    
1606 9 Mar   [ ] Dau [ ]ry   Ellet [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 16 Mar   Humphrey Son Humphrey   [ ] [can't read; page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1606 20 Mar   John Son William   [ ]eene    
1606 8 Feb   John Son James   Arthure    
1607 28 Mar   Simon Son William   Deering    
1607 31 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Henrie   D[ ]ll    
1607 18 Apr   Emmanuell Son Gregory   Har[w]ie    
1607 18 Apr   Avis Dau William   Reeve    
1607 26 Apr   John Son William   Wiatt    
1607 3 May   Peter Son James   Grigge    
1607 4 May   Ellene Dau Henrie   Huniwell    
1607 7 May   Humfrie Son   Anne Rackli[f]e base born  
1607 13 May   Grace Dau Henrie   Quinton    
1607 16 May   John Son John   Pinsent    
1607 28 May   Jas[ ] Son Thomas   Pickle    
1607 2 Jun   Joane Dau John   Bobishe    
1607 9 Jun   William Son Symon   Gaffe of Columbton, born at [Bells]  
1607 13 Jun   [Christine] Dau Nicholas   Mitchell    
1607 15 Jun   [Richard] Son John   Bonde    
1607 4 Jul   [T ] Dau   [An[ ]stace] H[e]th base born [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1607 19 Jul   Sy[mon] Son Symon   Potter    
1607 9 Aug   [black] Son Richard   Pratt [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1607 10 Aug   [black] Son Robert   Mas[ters] [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1607 29 Aug   [black] Son William   Parre [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1607 29 Aug   [black] Dau William   Reeve [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1607 10 Sep   [black] Son   [Elizabeth] Bulford [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1607 16 Sep   [Samuel] Son William   [ ] [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1607 [ ]   [black] Son [Henry]   [R[ ]dge ] [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1607 20 Sep   [black] Dau [Thomas]   Luskombe    
1607 22 Sep   [black] Dau [Thomas]   F[orde] [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1607 2[ ] [ ]   Elizabeth Dau George   B[ur]ington gent  
1607 [ ] Oct   [ ] Dau Christopher   [H] [maybe Harris  
1607 20 Oct   [Elizabeth] Dau John   Hernaman    
1607 7 Nov   [ ] Dau [Humfry]   [ ]il[t]    
1607 7 Nov   Richard Son Robert   Hunt    
1607 [2 ] Nov   John Son Nicholas   Bawdon    
1607 26 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Clifford    
1607 6 Dec   Richard Son Richard   Bright    
1607 10 Dec   Ell[ ] Dau John   Estabrooke    
1607 9 Jan   Richard Son Phillip   [W]ise]    
1607 12 Jan   Robert Son [Joseph]   Bennett    
1607 31 Jan   William Son Richard   Tapper    
1607 17 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Walter   Foale    
1607 17 Mar   [Ja ] Son Richard   Pottar    
1607 23 Mar   Julia Dau Richard   Osborne    
1608 24 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William   H[ ]    
1608 10 Apr   John Son William   [V]eale    
1608 [black]   Grace Dau John   Reeve    
1608 [ ] May   Priscilla Dau John   Alford    
1608 [ ] May   Marie Dau Bennett   Parre    
1608 5 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Clifford Esquire  
1608 6 Jul   Marie Dau Henrie   Huniwell    
1608 10 Jul   William Son Nicholas   Hernaman    
1608 24 Jul   John Son Christopher   [Hith]    
1608 31 Aug   Thomas Son William   Baker    
1608 4 Sep   Richard Son John   Moore    
1608 8 Sep   Dorothy Dau Bartolomew   Bampston    
1608 11 Sep   [Jonas] Son Bennett   Hunt Esquire [could be Thomas]  
1608 24 Sep   Richard Son James   Plimsole    
1608 29 Oct   John Son William   Wiatt    
1608 6 Nov   William Son John   Pinsent    
1608 6 Nov   Anstace Dau John   Butlar    
1608 12 Nov   William Son John   Lightfoote    
1608 9 Nov   Robert Son William   Deering    
1608 13 Nov   John Son John   Jakob    
1608 30 Nov   Elizabeth Dau [Thomas]   Luskombe    
1608 18 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Zachary   Tozer    
1608 9 Jan   Amy Dau John   Vowell    
1608 [ ] Jan   Elizabeth Dau [S]obert   Pickle    
1608 12 Jan   Robert Son John   Radford    
1608 26 Jan   Christopher Son Steeven   Pottar    
1608 3 Feb   Samuel Son Philip   H[enn]ick bastard son  
1608 8 Feb   Gilbert Son James   Grigge    
1608 [ ] Feb   George Son Thomas   Bailisse    
1608 [ ] Feb   Florence Dau [ ]   Pottar    
1608 27 Feb   [Nicolas] Son [ ]d   G[ ]re    
1608 2 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Bennett   Saxton    
1608 4 Mar   Jonas Son William   Reeve    
1608 4 Mar   Christopher Son Ch[rer]   Awsten [abbr for Christopher?]  
1608 12 Mar   Humfry Son Thomas   Ball    
1608 24 Mar   James Son Richard   Osburne    
1609 9 Apr   James Son William   Bampston    
1609 13 Apr   Johane Dau John   Fletcher    
1609 28 Apr   Grace Dau Gregorie   Har[w]ie    
1609 1 May   William Son William   Hellyar    
1609 2 May   Elizabeth Dau Roger   Winsor    
1609 14 May   John Son Robert   Bawdon    
1609 30 May   Roger Son John   Tailour    
1609 11 Jun   William Son William   Windsor    
1609 18 Jun   Hughe Son Richard   Beare    
1609 24 Jun   Ell[arie] Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1609 27 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John   Parre    
1609 13 Aug   [black] Son George   Glanfield    
1609 19 Aug   [black] Son Phillip   Martin [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1609 24 Sep   J[ ] Dau William   Orton [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1609 1 Oct   Th[omas] Son Edmund   Delve [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1609 6 Nov   M[arie] Dau [Ar]ther   Stocke [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1609 12 Nov   Joane Dau John   Hernaman    
1609 14 Nov   Joane Dau John   Alford    
1609 19 Nov   William Son Humfry   Ball    
1609 26 Nov   Robert Son John   Sperke    
1609 7 Dec   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Bawdon [twin to Grace]  
1609 7 Dec   Grace Dau Nicholas   Bawdon [twin to Nicholas]  
1609 9 Dec   John Son Henrie   Donnell    
1609 10 Dec   William Son Thomas   Bright    
  11 Feb   James Son James   Arthur    
1609 11 Feb   Humfrey Son Thomas   Bowdon    
1609 11 Feb   Sabine Dau William   Be[amer]    
1609 11 Feb   Petronell Dau John   B[o ]d    
1609 17 Feb   Julian Dau William   Geve    
1609 18 Feb   Joane Dau John   Rowe    
1609 22 Feb   John Son   Joha[ ] [ ]xten bastard son [black spot across name]  
1609 18 Mar   [John] Son Jonathan   Pope    
1609 26 Mar   Joane Dau   Katherine Luskombe base born  
1610 7 Apr   Richaurd Dau William   Wise    
1610 18 Apr   Nathanial Son   Julian Baker base born  
1610 18 Apr   [Elizab]eth Dau John   Lowed [black spot]  
1610 19 Apr   [black] Dau Steeven   Hellyar [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 22 Apr   [black] Dau Richard   Osburne [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 20 May   [black] Son Henry   Bulford [area of page across 1st name is black] [maybe George]  
1610 27 May   [black] Dau Thomas   Ford [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 2 Jun   [Ja[ ] Dau John   W[els] [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 6 Jun   [black] Dau Steeven   Pottar [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 9 Jun   [Jane] Dau Peter   Bawdon    
1610 20 Jun   [black] Dau [Hu]gh   Parsmore [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 23 Jun   [black] Son William   B[ur[ ] [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 23 Jun   [black] Son John   [Fr[ ] [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 24 Jun   [black] Dau John   Tapper [area of page across 1st name is black]  
1610 28 Jul   Gilbert Son Christopher   Stribling    
1610 29 Jul   John Son William   R[ ] [Reeve [W]i[t]ler]  
1610 12 Aug   Suzanna Dau George   Ridgewaie    
1610 12 Aug   Richard Son John   Estabrooke    
1610 14 Aug   William Son Perse   Ball    
1610 24 aug   Peter Son Richard   Ball    
1610 3 Sep   [ ]lalia Dau William   Baker    
1610 4 Sep   Johane Dau Henry   Quinton    
1610 16 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John   Bennett    
1610 23 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas   Luskombe    
1610 23 Sep   Roger Son Thomas   Windsor    
1610 23 Sep   [J]oane Dau Thomas   Luskombe    
1610 23 Sep   Charitie Dau Robert   Payne    
1610 27 Sep   Sibyll Dau Henry   Samford    
1610 29 Sep   Petronell Dau James   Grigge    
1610 6 Oct   Joane Dau Gilbert   Collines    
1610 11 Oct   Ellene Dau Thomas   Langlie    
1610 28 Oct   Richard Son Gilbert   Kingewell    
1610 1 Nov   Joane Dau Roger   Dudnie    
1610 23 Nov   Amy Dau Thomas   Clifford Esquire  
1610 26 Nov   Arthur Son John   R[eeve]    
1610 18 Dec   Elizabeth Dau William   Par    
1610 20 Jan   [Agn]es Dau Ew[ane]   Warren    
1610 20 Jan   Joane   James   Plymsole    
1610 21 Jan   Joane Dau Antonie   Stoyell    
1610 27 Jan   Joane Dau Robert   Racklif    
1610 3 Feb   Richard Son Richard   Pottar    
1610 7 Feb   Grace Dau John   Pinsent    
1610 13 Feb   Richard Son John   Millard    
1610 2[ ] Feb   Anne Dau Thomas   Ball    
1610 27 Feb   Robert Son Nicholas   Week    
1610 9 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William   Reeve de Bridgeland    
1610 9 Mar   John Son John   Croote    
1610 10 Mar   John Son William   Jope    
1610 17 Mar   Margerie Dau Richard   French    
1610 18 Mar   English Dau William   Bampston    
1610 [28] Mar   Grace Dau Robert   Clement    
1610 [28] Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Wollaton    
1611 [4] Apr   James Son James   [R]enne[ll]    
1611 [ ] Apr   Johane Dau John   [H]eat[h]    
1611 [ ] Apr   Amie Dau Roger   Wilson    
1611 15 [ ]   [Hellen] Dau George   Disten    
1611 [black]   Johane Dau Aur[ther ]   B[rown]ing    
1611 [black]   Elizabeth Dau [Marke]   [ ] [page goes from light to black and entries faded]  
1611 [black]   Christopher Son Christopher   [H]eath [very light]  
1611 [black]   Ursula Dau Eusta[ ]   Bobbysh    
1611 [black]   Elizabeth Dau John   Butler    
1611 [black]   Edward Son Bartholomew   Bampston    
1611 [black]   [Elizabeth] Dau [ ]   [ ] Esquire at [ ] [area of page is black]  
1611 26 Jul   Hellen Dau John   Quinton    
1611 28 Jul   Hellen Dau John   Bamston    
1611 3 Aug   Nicholas Son Thomas   [ ]rsey    
1611 8 Aug   Christin[e] Dau Philllip   Martine    
1611 14 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Langley    
1611 24 Aug   John Son Nicholas   Hernaman    
1611 24 Aug   Thomas Son William   Baylei[f]e    
1611 8 Sep   Richard Son John   Butler    
1611 8 Sep   Richard Son Robert   Bawdon    
1611 28 Sep   Bartholomew Son John   Moore    
1611 17 Oct   Ellinor Dau Phillip   Harding    
1611 31 Oct   Julliane Dau John   Hernaman    
1611 3 Nov   [ ]rare Dau William   Delve    
1611 3 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Gregorie   Harwie    
1611 22 Nov   Anne Dau   [ ] [ ] base born, left near Saunders  
1611 23 Nov   William Son John   Janne    
1611 29 Nov   [Step]hen Son Nicholas   Bawdon    
1611 19 Dec   William Son Aurthur   Stooke    
1611 26 Jan   John Son James   Gillford    
1611 27 Jan   [Henrie] Son Walter   Sennet    
1611 9 Feb   John Son William   Bawdon    
1611 15 Feb   Peter Son Humfrie   Ball    
1611 16 Feb   John Son Anthony   St[o]well    
1611 25 Feb   John Son John   [S ]bb[e ]    
1611 12 Mar   Jonas Son Richard   Beare    
1611 19 Mar   Alse Dau John   Estabrooke    
1611 21 Mar   Catherine Dau Thomas   Lapthorne    
1612 10 May   Nicholas Son John   Radford    
1612 7 Jun   John Son William   Windsor    
1612 16 Jun   Amy Dau Thomas   Clyfford Esq.  
1612 4 Jul   Augustine Son Thomas   Luskombe    
1612 10 Jul   Richard Son Richard   Tapper    
1612 9 Jul   William Son William   Wise    
1612 12 Jul   Pentecost Dau William   Greene    
1612 8 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Fletcher    
1612 23 Aug   Joane Dau John   Buncker    
1612 28 Aug   [Elizabeth] Dau Bennett   Hunt Esq  
1612 28 Aug   [black] Dau George   Ridgeway    
1612 30 Aug   [black] Son George   Glanfield    
1612 10 Sep   [black] Son Thomas   Luskombe    
1612 12 Sep   [black] Dau Thomas   Windsor    
1612 21 Sep   [black] [Dau] Gregory   Burges    
1612 8 Oct   [black] Son Thomas   Lymbeere Gent  
1612 18 Nov   [black] Son Henry   Bulford    
1612 17 Nov   [black] [Dau] William   Ferris    
1612 27 Dec   [black]   Thomas   Brighte [area of page black]  
1612 6 Jan   [black]   William   Bailie    
1612 30 Jan   [black]   John   Alford    
1612 19 Feb   [black] Dau Perse   Ball    
1612 21 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Millar    
1612 2 Mar   William Son George   Putt    
1612 5 Mar   Marye Dau Thomas   Langley    
1612 6 Mar   Richard John John   Parre    
1612 11 Mar   Zachary Son John   Lowed    
1612 12 Mar   Julian Dau Ch[er]   Austen [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1612 14 Mar   C[ ]celie Dau Thomas   Forde    
1612 14 Mar   Emmanuell Son John   Bonde    
1613 29 Mar   John Son Humfrie   Quosh    
1613 30 Mar   Philip Son William   Caseleigh    
1613 1 Apr   Johane Dau John   Wilkins    
1613 3 Apr   Bennett Son Gilbert   Collins    
1613 10 Apr   Thomas Son William   Bawdon    
1613 15 Apr   Audry Dau John   Orchard    
1613 9 May   James Son John   Bamston    
1613 20 May   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Beare    
1613 29 May   John Son Philip   Martine    
1613 5 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Emmanuel   Geale    
1613 6 Jun   Nichole Dau William   Reeve    
1613 13 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Bawdon    
1613 22 Jul   [Jane] Dau Ewins   Warren    
1613 28 Jul   Gilbert Son John   Hernaman    
1613 30 Jul   Ellene Dau Thomas   Ball    
1613 7 Aug   Richard Son James   Arthur    
1613 8 Aug   Blanche Dau Hugh   Philipp    
1613 17 Aug   Ellene Dau Thomas   Muxerie    
1613 19 Aug   James Son William   Commyns    
1613 22 Aug   Thomas Son Nicolas   Langlie    
1613 8 Sep   John Son Gregorie   Burges    
1613 11 Sep   Bennett Son Bennett   Par    
1613 27 Sep   Richard Son Nicolas   Weeke    
1613 8 Oct   Grace Dau William   Reeve    
1613 12 Oct   Elizabeth Dau William   Bamston    
1613 2 Nov   Ellene Dau Richard   Townsend    
1613 8 Nov   Mosey Dau Christopher   Lightfoote    
1613 20 Nov   Mary Dau James   Rennell    
1613 4 Dec   Charles Son Christopher   Heath    
1613 9 Dec   Agnes Dau John   Pope    
1613 9 Dec   Philip Son Gregory   Har[w]ie    
1613 11 Dec   William Son John   Buncker    
1613 19 Dec   William Son William   Parre    
1613 4 Jan   Peter Son James   Plimsole    
1613 6 Jan   Ellene Dau John   Pinsent    
1613 6 Jan   J[a]ne Dau Barthoomew   Bampston    
1613 16 Jan   Randolphe Son Robert   Pickle    
1613 15 Jan   Elene Dau William   Baker    
1613 16 Jan   Randolphe Son Robert   Pickle    
1613 20 Jan   Florance Dau Richard   Drew    
1613 23 Jan   Charles Son   Ursula Trent base born  
1613 31 Jan   Mary Dau John   Rowe    
1613 12 Feb   [black] Dau Robert   Bawdon    
1613 18 Mar   [black] Son John   Cockram    
1614 3 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Luskombe    
1614 3 Apr   Barbara Dau Thomas   Langlie    
1614 6 Apr   Elizabeth Dau George   Cocke    
1614 14 Apr   Philpet Dau John   Taverner    
1614 23 Apr   Marie Dau [ ]   Slowlie    
1614 23 Apr   Benett Son John   Tailour    
1614 19 Jun   Amie Dau John   Bennett    
1614 2 Jul   Marie Dau Richard   Eastchurch    
1614 3 Sep   Henry Son Henry   Huniwell    
1614 16 Sep   Elizabeth Dau William   Greene    
1614 2 Oct   John Son Edmund   Delve    
1614 16 Oct   Francis Dau James   Plimsoll    
1614 23 Oct   Julyan Dau Peter   D[owne]    
1614 23 Nov   John Son Edward   Fathers    
1614 10 Dec   [Mary] Dau William   Langworthy    
1614 11 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Markes   Edmunds    
1614 14 Dec   Joane Dau Arthur   Stooke    
1614 29 Jan   Nicholas Son John   Parre    
1614 13 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Perce   Ball    
1614 19 Feb   Richard Son Christopher   French    
1614 27 Feb   Grace Dau John   Fletcher    
1614 12 Mar   Irish Son George   Putt    
1614 14 Mar   John Son John   Buncker    
1614 20 Mar   Zacharie Son George   Disten    
1614 21 Mar   Josiah Son Symon   Pottar    
1614 23 Mar   Marie Dau Thomas   Coombe    
1615 26 Mar   Marie Dau Thomas   Luscombe    
1615 8 Apr   Thomas Son John   Geale    
1615 16 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas   Foorde    
1615 7 May   Blanch Dau John   Eastabrooke    
1615 9 May   John Son John   Moore    
1615 13 May   Francis Dau Robert   Hunte    
1615 20 May   Richard Son James   Arthur    
1615 1 Jun   John Son John   Delve    
1615 25 Jul   John Son Humfry   Ball    
1615 25 Jul   Ellene Dau William   Windsor    
1615 31 Jul   Nicholas Son Richard   Manlie    
1615 8 Aug   Joane Dau Nicolas   Bawdon    
1615 20 Aug   Marie Dau William   Bailisse    
1615 24 Sep   William Son John   Radford    
1615 6 Oct   Nicolas Son   [Widowe] Delve [twin to John], bastard  
1615 6 Oct   John Son   [Widowe] Delve [twin to Nicolas], bastard  
1615 14 Oct   Julian Dau Phillip   Braie    
1615 8 Nov   Joane Dau William   Totthill    
1615 16 Nov   Jane Dau Bartholomew   Baker    
1615 20 Nov   Humfry Son Andrew   Shapter    
1615 2 Dec   John Son Gilbert   Collines    
1615 2 Dec   [ ]gal Dau John   Sperke    
1615 3 Dec   John Son   Wilmett Langlie bastard [twin of [ ]ine]  
1615 3 Dec   [ ]stine Son   Wilmett Langlie bastard [twin to John]  
1615 18 Dec   [black] Son Lewis   Slowlie    
1615 18 Dec   [black] Dau Edmund   Delve    
1615 23 Dec   [black] Dau William   Pitts    
1615 6 Jan   [black] Dau John   Croo[k]e    
1615 8 Jan   [black] [ ] George   Cocke    
1615 28 Jan   [black] [ ] John   Lowed    
1615 1 Feb   Robert Son John   Ja[ir]es    
1615 4 Feb   Marie Dau Bennett   Hunte gent.  
1615 24 Feb   Suzanna Dau Thomas   Bailisse    
1615 25 Feb   Marie Dau Robert   Clement    
1615 2 Mar   Jane Dau Henrie   Tailour    
1615 10 Mar   Florance Dau John   Aurther    
1615 16 Mar   Joane Dau Gregorie   Burges    
1615 24 Mar   Andrew Son Henrie   Bulford    
1616 29 Mar   Phillip Son Christopher   Full    
1616 14 Apr   Thomas Son William   Commyne    
1616 25 Apr   Alse Dau John   Bonde    
1616 26 Apr   Martha Dau Thomas   Ball    
1616 27 Apr   William Son Christopher   Heath    
1616 27 Apr   Edmund Son John   Bampston    
1616 11 May   Nicolas Son Nicolas   Racklisse    
1616 11 May   Richard Son William   Bampston    
1616 19 May   Hellen Dau Thomas   Moxery    
1616 29 May   William Son   Jane Tucker base born  
1616 30 May   Sarah Dau Gregory   Har[w]ie    
1616 1 Jun   Gregorie Son Nicolas   Langlie    
1616 16 Jun   Francis Dau Richard   Townsend    
1616 16 Jun   Thomas Son William   Reeve    
1616 23 Jun   George Son George   Glanfield    
1616 7 Jun   John Son John   Soper    
1616 25 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Luskombe    
1616 28 Aug   Dorothy Dau John   Delve    
1616 19 Sep   William Son Richard   Pottar    
1616 26 Sep   Hugh Son John   Trueman    
1616 29 Sep   Joane Dau John   [Cl ]sh    
1616 15 Oct   A[m]y Dau William   [Su]gar    
1616 20 Oxt   Roger Son Roger   Wilson    
1616 26 Oct   Robert Son William   Greene    
1616 26 Oct   Hellen Dau Peter   Downe    
1616 27 Oct   John Son Robert   Batchelor    
1616 19 Nov   Thomas Son Christopher   Dreaton    
1616 27 Nov   George Son William   Philpe    
1616 14 Dec   John Son William   Reeve    
1616 5 Jan   William Son Bennett   Torre    
1616 29 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Gilbert   Baker    
1616 29 Jan   Lo[u]e Dau William   Pitts    
1616 16 Feb   Thomazin Dau Heny   Hunniwell    
1616 5 Mar   Elizabeth Dau James   Reynell    
1616 6 Mar   Thomas Son Markes   Edmunds    
1616 8 Mar   Lawrence Son Thomas   Masey    
1616 12 Mar   Humfrey Son Gilbert   Collines    
1616 20 Mar   Charitie Dau Arthur   Stooke    
1617 8 Apr   William Son William   Tothill    
1617 27 May   Agnes Dau [Bratton]   Langlie    
1617 4 Jun   [ ]amson Son Richard   Manley    
1617 15 Jun   John Son Henry   Eastchurch    
1617 15 Jun   [ ]ard Son Robert   Pulfard    
1617 28 Jun   [ ]las Son Richard   Beare    
1617 29 Jun   Marie Dau Antonie   Stowell    
1617 6 Jul   Florence Dau Thomas   Foorde    
1617 8 Jul   William Son William   Abbatt    
1617 10 Jul   Bennett Son Thomas   Windsor    
1617 30 Jul   John Son John   Langlie    
1617 2 Aug   Nicolas Son Perse   Ball    
1617 6 Sep   Joane Dau Bartholomew   Bampston    
1617 16 Sep   Hellen Dau William   Mylls    
1617 16 Sep   Symon Son George   Cock    
1617 28 Sep   Marye Dau John   Geale    
1617 28 Sep   Joane Dau Peter   Samford    
1617 30 Sep   Joane Dau John   Hillyar    
1617 12 Occt   Gyles Son Richard   Pottar    
1617 2 Nov   Joane Dau Richard   Drew    
1617 8 Nov   John Son John   Chapplyn    
1617 10 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Cockram    
1617 16 Nov   Robert Son Thomas   Ball    
1617 16 Nov   Christopher Son [Cher]   French [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1617 23 Nov   Peter Son Thomas   Langlie    
1617 30 Nov   Joane Dau Philip   Braye    
1617 1 Jan   John Son Gregory   Blackaller    
1617 9 Jan   Nicolas Son Bennett   Hunte Esquire  
1617 9 Jan   John Son Thomas   Lukombe    
1617 2 Feb   Thomazin Dau John   Millar    
1617 26 Feb   [ ]annill Dau John   Lowed    
1617 5 Mar   Robert Son John   Buncker    
1617 8 Mar   Robert Son John   Pinsent    
1617 20 Mar   Kathrine Dau Christopher   Full    
1617 21 Mar   Anne Dau John   Trueman    
1617 24 Mar   Andrew Son Edmund   Delve    
1618 10 May   John Son Nicholas   Langlie    
1618 10 May   Johane Dau James   Gylford    
1618 23 May   Richard Son John   Saunders    
1618 26 May   Elizabeth Dau John   Estabrooke    
1618 3 Jun   Marye Dau William   Par    
1618 20 Jun   Grace Dau Thomas   Mylles    
1618 11 Jul   Precilla Dau Anthony   Mylles    
1618 11 Jul   John Son Thomas   Luscombe    
1618 4 Aug   Grace Dau Nicolas   Weekes    
1618 9 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Frenche    
1618 29 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Bamstone    
1618 29 Aug   [Humferye] Son Phillip   Hennocke    
1618 2 Sep   Judith Dau Wa[lter]   Gr[ ]ett [maybe Gerrett]  
1618 6 Sep   Bennett Son Bennett   Tor    
1618 [ ]   Mary Dau E[usties]   Bamstone    
1618 [ ]   [ ]llyn Dau Gregorie   Burges    
1618 [ ] Oct   [Ric]hard Son John   Ja[ir]e    
1618 [ ] Oct   [ ] Son Robert   Stripline [black,]  
1618 20 Oct   John Son A[ ]   [S]hapter [white spot]  
1618 12 Nov   Allexander Son Petter   Milles    
1618 21 Nov   Hugh Son William   [Su]gar    
1618 16 Dec   Joan Dau Willliam   Bawdon    
1618 21 Dec   Peter Son Richard   Norrishe    
1618 5 Jan   Mary Dau Edward   [K]ennell    
1618 22 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas   Bright    
1618 22 Jan   Grace Dau William   Ba[ct]land    
1618 21 Feb   Mathew Son Hennery   Hunniwell    
1618 21 Feb   Joseph Son Willi[a]   [Reeve] [Wit[ ] follows Reeve]  
1618 18 Feb   Robert Son Lewies   Slowlie    
1618 21 Feb   John Son Willian   Sendercombe    
1618 10 Mar   Tamzin Dau William   Abbot    
1618 28 Mar   Thomas Son Henry   Russel [twin to Elizabeth?]  
1618 28 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Henry   Russel [twin to Thomas?]  
1619 31 Mar   John Son William   Tothill    
1619 29 Mar   Richard Son Perse   Ball    
1619 21 May   Marie Dau Richard   Drew    
1619 3 Jul   Jane Dau Peter   Downe    
1619 8 Aug   Richard Son Markes   Edmunds    
1619 [ ]   Joane Dau [no name]   [no name] dau of a stranger called [ ]as never before heard  
1619 10 Aug   Elizabeth Dau [no name] [no name] C[ ]e base born  
1619 7 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Charles   Vaghan Edquire  
1619 8 Sep   [ ]arimond Dau William   Philipe    
1619 21 Sep   Anne Dau Peter   Samford    
1619 29 Sep   George Son   Jane Tucker base born  
1619 26 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John   Blisse    
1619 26 Sep   John Son John   Jane    
1619 2 Oct   [ ]rissett Dau [Cher]   Dreaton [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1619 13 Oct   Robert Son Richard   Manly    
1619 21 Oct   Joane Dau [Cher]   Heath [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1619 23 Nov   Andrew Son William   Mills    
1619 18 Dec   Thomas Son William   Spenser    
1619 22 Dec   Thomazin Dau John   Wish    
1619 2 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John   Chaplin    
1619 13 Jan   Robert Son John   Trueman    
1619 10 Feb   Agnes Dau Gilbert   Collines    
1619 12 Feb   Gregory Son Phillip   Bray    
1619 [ ] Feb   Christine Dau Phillip   Harding    
1619 [ ] Feb   [Ell]ary Dau Andrew   Sidney    
1619 [ ] Feb   [Charles] Son James   Reynell    
1619 [ ] Mar   Jane Dau John   Fletcher    
1620 31 Mar   Judith Dau Symon   Potter    
1620 7 Apr   Blaunce Dau Robert   Best    
1620 13 Apr   James Son John   Fathers    
1620 13 Apr   William Son Bennett   Ball    
1620 23 Apr   John Son Samuell   Mill    
1620 6 May   Hellen Dau Agustine   Buckingham    
1620 27 May   Henry Son John   Peard    
1620 25 Jun   Emanuell Son Thomas   [Lu]scombe    
1620 28 Jun   Jane Dau Richard   Townsend    
1620 29 Jun   Petter Son [Cher]   French [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1620 [1] Jul   Christopher Son Christopher   Langaller [written in margin]  
1620 8 Jul   William Son Richard   Hopper    
1620 13 Jul   Grace Dau Robert   Bawdon    
1620 10 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Gregory   Burges    
1620 2 Sep   Peter Son Peter   Downe    
1620 3 Sep   Mary Dau George   Putt    
1620 7 Sep   Francis Son Thomas   Ball    
1620 7 Sep   Robert Son Robert   Stripling    
1620 10 Sep   Christopher Son Richard   Potter    
1620 16 Sep   William Son William   Sendercombe    
1620 16 Sep   George Son Geroge   Mounson    
1620 16 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Myll    
1620 23 Sep   Richard Son Richard   Bulford    
1620 1 Oct   Thomas Son John   Bulford    
1620 5 Oct   John Son John   Windslade    
1620 14 Oct   John Son Bennett   Tor    
1620 2 Nov   John Son Richard   Beare    
1620 4 Nov   David Son Richard   Lucey    
1620 4 Nov   Joane Dau John   Crooke    
1620 10 Nov   Tamzin Dau E[asties]   Bamstone    
1620 12 Nov   Henry Son Henry   Russell    
1620 [ ] Nov   T[rypenanne] Dau Willi[a]   B[rokam]    
1620 4 [ ]   Grace Dau Ellias   Browne    
1620 [ ]   [Chartles] Son [Chartles]   [Parsha ] [efs or ess inserted above name]  
1620 10 [ ]   Grace Dau John   Hooper    
1620 23 Dec   [H]ert[ ]yer] Dau Thomas   [Lu]combe    
1620 23 Dec   Peter Son Peter   Samford    
1620 3 Feb   Willia Son Willia[d]   Beale    
1620 11 Feb   Willia Son John   Murch    
1620 12 Feb   Grace Dau Edward   [K]ennell    
1620 18 Feb   Nicholas Son John   Gibbes    
1620 18 Feb   Joane Dau William   Abbote    
1621 31 Mar   Mary Dau Richard   Babbidge    
1621 6 Apr   Julyan Dau Thomas   Mylls    
1621 17 Apr   Michaell Son William   Commyne    
1621 21 Apr   William Son John   Millar    
1621 22 Apr   Katharin Dau Christopher   Waye    
1621 13 May   Mary Dau Edward   Lidston    
1621 31 May   Pierce Son Pierce   Ball    
1621 9 Jul   Dorothy Dau John   Bamston    
1621 4 Aug   John Son John   Buckingham    
1621 5 Aug   Suzan Dau Roger   Wylson    
1621 11 Aug   William Son William   [Su]gar    
1621 22 Sep   George Son Richard   Beare    
1621 30 Sep   Elizabeth Dau William   Tothill    
1621 6 Oct   William Son Edward   Horwell    
1621 13 Oct   Robert Son Robert   Bawdon    
1621 18 Oct   Luce Dau   Marye Commyne base born  
1621 3 Nov   James Son George   Mounsell    
1621 25 Nov   William Son Zachary   Thorne    
1621 26 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Brighte    
1621 6 Dec   Sara Dau William   Russell    
1621 9 Dec   Samuell Son Samuell   Mills    
1621 24 Dec   Mary Dau John   Chappell    
1621 6 Jan   Grace Dau Christopher   Drayton    
1621 7 Jan   John Son John   Fletcher    
1621 6 Feb   Robert Son Bartholomew   Drew    
1621 15 Feb   Alice Dau Mark   Edmund    
1621 25 Feb   Richard Son James   Reynell    
1621 2 Mar   Francis Dau Charles   Vaughan Esquire  
1621 8 Mar   Cicely Dau Nicholas   Bawdon    
1621 10 Mar   Maude Dau Henry   Russell    
1622 6 Apr   Richard Son Thomas   Baili[ff]e    
1622 10 Apr   Austen Son Phillip   Bray    
1622 6 Apr   Agnes Dau Bennett   Hellier    
1622 13 Apr   John Son Robert   Adams    
1622 22 Apr   Amie Dau Richard   Drew    
1622 23 Apr   Robert Son Peter   Samford    
1622 1 May   Marye Dau Anthony   Tre[nt]e    
1622 5 May   Mary Dau William   Mills    
1622 [ ] May   Mary Dau Christopher   [B]ar[ ]s    
1622 21 May   Gregory Son Gregory   Har[w]ie    
1622 26 May   Andrew Son Lawrence   Walles    
1622 30 May   Ellen Dau John   Peard    
1622 13 Jun   Julian Dau William   Winsor    
1622 15 Jun   Henry Son John   Murch    
1622 20 Jun   Thomss Son Bennett   Hunt    
1622 22 Jun   J[black] Dau Nicholas   Langlie    
1622 3 Jul   Ann Dau Thomas   Blisse    
1622 4 Jul   Josuah Son Edmund   Delve    
1622 5 Jul   Petronell Dau William   Sendercombe    
1622 15 Jul   Humfrie Son William   Hors[ ]    
1622 3 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Winsor    
1622 25 Jul   Thomas Son William   Bickford    
1622 4 Aug   Grace Dau John   Cockram    
1622 5 Aug   Mary Dau Richard   Townsend    
1622 6 Aug   John Son William   Philipe    
1622 7 Aug   John Son Richard   Norish    
1622 10 Aug   Nicholas Son Gilbert   Collins    
1622 13 Aug   James Son Peter   Downe    
1622 15 Aug   William Son William   Reeve    
1622 17 Aug   Joane Dau Robert   Tapy    
1622 18 Aug   [Tyr]stin Son John   Buckingham    
1622 5 Sep   John Son Pierce   Ball    
1622 15 Sep   Nicholas Son Thomas   Coombe    
1622 25 Sep   Ellias Son Ellias   Browne    
1622 30 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas   Hamett    
1622 30 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Langaller    
1622 12 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Full    
1622 27 Oct   James Son James   Westcot    
1622 1 Nov   William Son William   Bamden    
1622 5 Nov   Joane Dau Robert   Bawdon [minister]  
1622 16 Nov   Joane Dau John   Medway    
1622 21 Nov   Margery Dau John   Tapy    
1622 5 Dec   John Son Richard   Delve    
1622 10 Dec   Grace Dau William   Sanders    
1622 23 Dec   Margery Dau John   Winslade    
1622 1 Jan   John Son Barnabie   Same    
1622 12 Jan   William Son Thomas   Luskombe    
1622 20 Jan   Ellin Dau William   Spenser    
1622 9 Feb   Thoms Son Robert   Striplin    
1622 9 Feb   John Son John   Bulford    
1622 12 Feb   Wilmot Dau Thomas   Mill    
1622 15 Feb   Elizabeth Dau [Eustis]   Bampstone    
1623 30 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William   Byshop    
1623 [ ] Apr   Marie Dau Bennett   Ball    
1623 12 Apr   Richard Son Arthur   Stooke    
1623 12 Apr   Charles Son Charles   Vaghan    
1623 13 Jun   George Son George   Distine    
1623 20 Jun   Richard Son John   Quintin    
1623 30 Jul   Andrew Son Andrew   Shilston    
1623 10 Aug   Charritie Dau Bennett   Torre    
1623 1 Sep   Jane Dau Samuell   Mill    
1623 21 Sep   William Son William   Buckland    
1623 6 Oct   Humfry Son Lewes   Langameade    
1623 11 Oct   Anstis Dau George   Cock    
1623 15 Oct   John Son Bennett   Hunte Esquire  
1623 20 Oct   Th[inan] Son Robert   Mayne    
1623 1 Nov   William Son Christopher   Waye    
1623 5 Nov   Samuell Son Samuell   Parrott    
1623 16 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Delve    
1623 16 Nov   John Son John   Bawdon    
1623 22 Nov   Christopher Son William   Shepeard    
1623 22 Nov   Joane Dau Thomas   Mill    
1623 27 Nov   Tamzin Dau Nicholas   Pethibridge    
1623 30 Nov   Jos[ ]as Son William   Russell    
1623 23 Dec   Richard Son Zacharie   Thorne    
1623 25 Dec   James Son John   Chaplin    
1623 6 Jan   Joane Dau Christopher   Sampford    
1623 11 Jan   Siblie Dau Richard   Beare    
1623 15 Jan   Peter Son James   Westcott    
1623 1 Feb   Nycole Dau William   Totthill    
1623 2 Feb   Robert Son John   Croote    
1623 8 Feb   John Son Richard   Downing    
1623 8 Feb   Mary Dau Anthony   Trende    
1623 11 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Edward   Dysten    
1623 15 Feb   Anne Dau William   [Se]uga[n]    
1623 23 Feb   William Son John   Helliar    
1623 27 Feb   Elizabeth Dau William   Spenser    
1623 16 Mar   Anne Dau Robert   Adams    
1623 21 Mar   William Son Gilbert   Baker    
1624 27 Mar   Albion Dau John   Fletcher    
1624 27 Mar   Tamzin Dau John   Fletcher    
1624 30 Mar   Margaret Dau Jonathan   Pope    
1624 21 Mar   [Richard} Son John   Fathers    
1624 1 Apr   Judith Dau Gregory   Burges    
1624 2 Apr   Barbara Dau Robert   Best    
1624 [black]   Hugh Son [Charles]   Higha[ ] [Esquire]  
1624 [black]   Andrew Son Andrew   Shapter    
1624 [black]   Elizabeth Dau [Richard]   Gale    
1624 [black]   Robert Son [Richard]   Croote    
1624 [ ] Jun   Gregory Son [Markes]   Edmund    
1624 26 Jun   Bennet Son Bennet   Ball    
1624 10 Jul   Dorothie Dau Bennet   Hellier    
1624 3 Jul   Tristram Son Robert   Bawdon    
1624 18 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Bawdon    
1624 20 Aug   William Son Thomas   [L]ucombe    
1624 30 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Commin    
1624 3 Sep   William Son Thomas   Mill    
1624 20 Sep   Richard Son William   Philipe    
1624 26 Sep   Nicholas Son John   Buckingham    
1624 21 Oct   Agnes Dau [Peter]   Ball    
1624 1 Nov   William Son John   Bawdon [Clearke]  
1624 [ ] Nov   Roger Son John   Witton    
1624 23 Nov   John Son William   White    
1624 24 Nov   Cath[erin] Dau John   Bulford    
1624 30 Nov   [Ruth] Dau John   Wolcombe Gent  
1624 26 Nov   John Son George   Mounsell    
1624 24 Dec   Mary Dau Edward   [ ]well    
1624 27 Dec   John Son John   Bamston    
1624 22 Jan   John Son William   Hellyar    
1624 22 Jan   Anne Dau Thomas   Lightfoote    
1624 29 Jan   John Son John   Millar    
1624 3 Feb   Avis Dau Thomas   Brighte    
1624 11 Feb   Jane Dau   Christine Cock base born  
1624 12 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Bawdon    
1624 20 Feb   Christine Dau Lewys   Slowlye    
1624 24 Feb   Robert Son Robert   Crammar    
1624 27 Feb   William Son Barnaby   Sam    
1625 21 Mar   Mary Dau Richard   Beare    
1625 1 May   [John] Son John   Willes    
1625 10 May   [Agnes] Dau William   Kingwill    
1625 21 May   [black] Son Eustice   Bamstone    
1625 22 May   [black] Son John   Murch    
1625 22 Jun   Agnes Dau John   [G]rensland    
1625 3 Jul   Bartholomew Son Thomas   Windsor    
1625 6 Jul   Agnes Dau William   Commin    
1625 10 Jul   James Son Henry   Taverner    
1625 16 Jul   Mary Dau John   White    
1625 28 Jul   Audry Dau Peter   Samford    
1625 2 Aug   Mary Dau Zack   Dunning    
1625 28 Aug   John Son John   Hooper    
1625 18 Oct   John Son John   Lightfoote    
1625 22 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Tapper    
1625 27 Oct   Robert Son   Florence Battin base born  
1625 6 Nov   Peter Son Samuel   Parrot    
1625 14 Nov   Thomas Son John   Helliar    
1625 27 Nov   Maud Dau Lewies   Langmead    
1625 4 Dec   Peter Son Thomas   Milles    
1625 19 Dec   Andrew Son Christopher   Way    
1625 25 Dec   Robert Son William   Helliar    
1625 26 Dec   Agnes Dau John   Ewen    
1625 28 Dec   Humfrey Son William   Russel    
1625 12 Jan   Jane Dau Richard   C[ ]lec[e]t [Coleret]  
1625 20 Jan   Rebeckah Dau John   Chaplin    
1625 21 Jan   Ellenor Dau Peirce   Ball    
1625 21 Jan   Timothie Son   [G]arthead] Brookin base born  
1625 29 Jan   Catharine Dau Thomas   Hammet    
1625 29 Jan   Michael Son Michael   Tro[f]e    
1625 30 Jan   Mary Dau John   Bawden Minister  
1625 4 Feb   Thomas Son James   Rennel    
1625 5 Feb   William Son Bennet   Torre    
1625 11 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Clogg    
1625 19 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Addams    
1625 20 Feb   Agnes Dau Richard   Norrish    
Missing 1626                  
1627 25 Mar   John Son William   Fryer    
1627 27 Mar   John Son Gyles   Gee[r]e [maybe v and not r]  
1627 4 Apr   [Cher] Son Bennett   Hellyar [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1627 7 Apr   James Son Richard   Delve    
1627 17 Apr   Joane Dau John   Hammett    
1627 22 Apr   Mary Dau Robert   Pickell    
1627 26 Apr   Dorothie Dau John   B[uk]ingam    
1627 28 Apr   Anthonie Son Thomas   Courtise    
1627 5 May   Hugh Son Hugh   Meadwaye    
1627 6 May   Joane Dau William   White    
1627 [ ] Jul   Elizabeth Dau Bennett   Ball    
1627 12 Jul   Anne Dau Pearce   Ball    
1627 26 Jul   Joane Dau John   Gibbes    
1627 6 Sep   Joane Dau Henry   Taverner    
1627 5 Oct   Julian Dau John   Tapper    
1627 10 Oct   Jane Dau Charles   Vaghan Esq.  
1627 21 Oct   Anastace Dau William   Philip    
1627 27 Oct   [En]borah Dau Anthony   Cotton    
1627 27 Oct   Thomas Son Peter   Babb    
1627 2 Nov   Arthur Son Thomas   Parr    
1627 3 Nov   John Son James   Moore    
1627 5 Nov   Joane Dau Richard   D[o]dd    
1627 10 Nov   Mary Dau Roger   Samford    
1627 10 Nov   Mary Dau Laurence   Wallis    
1627 11 Nov   Mary Dau Barnaby   Sam    
1627 13 Nov   John Son John   Hunywill    
1627 1 Dec   Joane Dau John   Thorne    
1627 6 Dec   William Son William   Wyatt [als] Russel  
1627 16 Dec   Giles Son John   Chaplin    
1627 16 Dec   Gilbert Son Gilbert   Cuttifer    
1627 21 Dec   Ellener Dau Robert   [O]ldams    
1627 27 Dec   Mary Dau Thomas   Clegg    
1627 2 Jan   Mary Dau   Elizabeth Vallence base born  
1627 12 Jan   Ellen Dau John   Peard    
1627 27 Jan   Nicholas Son Robert   Crammar    
1627 4 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Wollcomb gent  
1627 5 Feb   Grace Dau John   Taylor als Quintine  
1627 17 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas   Langdon    
1627 24 Feb   Katharine Dau William   Russell    
1627 28 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Hernaman    
1627 6 Mar   Humfry Son John   Bamstone    
1627 6 Mar   Nicholas Son Thomas   [Mill] Twin to [Bennet] [white spot on last name]  
1627 6 Mar   [Bennet] Son Thomas   [Mill] Twin to Nicholas [white spot on last name]  
1627 6 Mar   [Mary] Dau James   [Estchurch] faded  
1627 9 Mar   [ ] Son Thomas   [Burges] faded  
1627 22 Mar   Jane Dau Lewes   Slowley    
1627 22 Mar   George Son George   Putt    
1628 30 Mar   James Son Thomas   Moore    
1628 5 Apr   Tymothie Son Nicholas   Par    
1628 17 Apr   Ellen Dau Eustis   Bamstone    
1628 24 Apr   Jane Dau Markes   Edmund    
1628 3 May   Joane Dau Robert   Stribling    
1628 11 May   Susanna Dau Zack   Tozar    
1628 12 Jul   Bennett Son William   Helliar    
1628 13 Jul   John Son John   Lambole    
1628 13 Jul   John Son Samuell   Parrott    
1628 7 Sep   Mary Dau John   Alford    
1628 7 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John   Lucye    
1628 19 Oct   Ellen Dau William   Coombe    
1628 21 Oct   Matthew Son Matthew   Halse    
1628 25 Oct   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Bennett    
1628 6 Nov   Richard Son Richard   Cull    
1628 20 Nov   Robert Son John   Winslade    
1628 30 Nov   Joane Dau [Cher]   Murch [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1628 14 Dec   Humfry Son John   Richards    
1628 21 Dec   John Son John   Bawden Minister  
1628 1 Jan   John Son John   Miller    
1628 3 Jan   John Son William   Kingwill    
1628 9 Jan   Mary Dau Hugh   Clifford Edq.  
1628 9 Jan   Susanna Dau Samuell   Mill    
1628 11 Jan   William Son Thomas   Moxerie    
1628 14 Jan   Andrew Son Andrew   Goodding    
1628 28 Feb   Jane Dau James   Parsens    
1628 28 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Lewes   Langmead    
1628 5 Mar   Bridget Dau Charles   Vaghan Esq  
1628 8 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Alford    
1628 22 Mar   Bartholomew Son James   Westcott    
1629 4 Apr   Jonas Son Thomas   Moore    
1629 [ ] Apr   Joane Dau Pierce   Ball    
1629 11 Apr   Agnes Dau William   Abbatt    
1629 18 Apr   Bartholomew Son John   Fletcher    
1629 19 Apr   William Son William   Why[ee]    
1629 19 Apr   Robert Son Edward   Horwell    
1629 20 [May]   William Son Richard   Dod    
1629 20 [May]   Ellen Dau   Ellen Hinneck base born  
1629 19 [ May]   Thomas Son William   Seager    
1629 23 [May]   James Son John   Pa[x]    
1629 [ ]   [ ] Dau George   Mounson [faded entry]  
1629 30 May   Thomas Son John   Ball    
1629 13 Jun   [S ]well Dau Robert   Best    
1629 21 Jun   Clarim[ina] Dau John   Tapper    
1629 2 Jul   Richard Son Richard   Pro[w]se Gent [faded]  
1629 6 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Zachary   Dunning    
1629 29 Aug   Mar[g]e Dau John   Thorne    
1629 29 Aug   Joane Dau Gyles   Gea[r]e [maybe v and not r]  
1629 26 Sep   Robert Son Robert   Crammar    
1629 28 Sep   Nicholas Son Humfry   Par    
1629 30 Sep   Elizabeth Dau James   Estachurch    
1629 2 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Zachary   Thorne    
1629 3 Oct   Grace Dau   Eliz [ ]heldon [white spot]  
1629 6 Oct   William Son Timothy   Pullen    
1629 11 Oct   Charity Dau Andrew   Ball    
1629 18 Oct   Agnes Dau Peter   Samford    
1629 24 Oct   John Son Gregory   Burges    
1629 24 Oct   John Son John   Crammar    
1629 8 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Deamond    
1629 12 Nov   Joane Dau John   Chaplin    
1629 19 Nov   John Son John   Taylour    
1629 28 Nov   Peter Son Peter   Bab    
1629 29 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Drew    
1629 6 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Waye    
1629 12 Dec   William Son John   Delve    
1629 18 Dec   Joane Dau John   Wolcombe gent.  
1629 9 Jan   Dorothy Dau Bennett   Ball    
1629 12 Jan   Rebeckah Dau John   Peard    
1629 17 Jan   Ellen Dau Robert   L[ap]man    
1629 28 Jan   Bennett Son John   Fathers    
1629 7 Mar   Ambrose Son   Agnes Warren    
1630 30 Mar   John Son John   Bennet    
1630 15 Apr   Jane Dau Robert   Bawdon    
1630 2- May   Julyan Dau William   Philpe    
1630 4 [Sep]   Susanna Dau Robert   Bulford    
1630 12 Jun   George Son Richard   Delve    
1630 26 Jun   Christofer Son [Cher]   Stone [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1630 26 Jun   Jonas Son Robert   Adams    
1630 29 Jul   [P ] Son [Cher]   Wilson [black spot] [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1630 29 Jul   [John] Son John   Coome    
1630 1 Aug   [black] [Dau] Thomas   Langdon    
1630 12 Aug   [black] [Son] Hugh   Clifford Esq. [black spot]  
1630 2 Sep   [black] [ ] William   Wyatt    
1630 11 Sep   Nicholas Son George   [Mole] [top of page cut off]  
1630 18 Sep   Richard Son Thomas   Samford    
1630 18 Sep   William Son William   Hellyar    
1630 1 Oct   Charity Daughter Thomas   Prouze    
1630 1 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Arther    
1630 11 Nov   William Son John   Hunniwell    
1630 11 Nov   Barbara Dau Peter   Soper    
1630 16 Nov   Thomas Son Barnaby   Sam    
1630 18 Nov   Andrew Son Thomas   Moore    
1630 18 Nov   Thomas Son George   Mounsell    
1630 23 Nov   James Son Samuel   Perott    
1630 28 Nov   Humfry Son Humfry   Ridgwaye    
1630 12 Dec   Zackerie Son Robert   Stripline    
1630 19 Dec   John Son Peter   Grigge    
1630 26 Dec   William Son William   Oadams    
1630 30 Dec   John Son John   Carew    
1630 1 Jan   Nicholas Son Robert   Crammar    
1630 14 Jan   Mary Dau Thomas   Luskombe    
1630 16 Jan   Jaspar Son Robert   Pickell    
1630 16 Jan   John Son Andrew   Goodin    
1630 27 Jan   Joane Dau Thomas   Par    
1630 3 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Jonas   Stowell    
1630 12 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Coome    
1631 11 Apr   William Son James   Moore    
1631 27 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Gilbert   Cuttifer    
1631 8 May   Grace Dau Thomas   Hernaman    
1631 8 May   Joane Dau John   Richards    
1631 20 May   John Son Thomas   Spenser    
1631 20 May   Jane Dau Thomas   Spenser    
1631 30 May   Thomas Son Pierse   Ball    
1631 2 Jul   Mary Dau James   Eastchurch    
1631 9 Jul   Mary Dau William   Coome    
1631 9 Jul   Robert Son   Margery Hill base born  
1631 20 Jul   John Son John   Thorne    
1631 5 Aug   Jonas Son John   Chapline    
1631 8 Aug   Petronell Dau James   Westcott    
1631 18 Aug   Ellary Dau Richard   Wallis    
1631 6 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Peter   Mo[rice]    
1631 15 Nov   James Son [James]   Plimsole [white spot] [squeezed]  
1631 7 Sep   John Son John   S[p ]l [white spot]  
1631 27 Sep   Thomas Son William   [ ] [white spot]  
1631 29 Sep   Grace Dau William   Abbott    
1631 [ ]   William Son Eustase   Bamden [white spot]  
1631 13 Nov   John Son Robert   Prouse    
1631 29 Jan   Timothy Son Timothy   Pulline    
1631 18 Feb   Mary Dau Peter   Baker    
1631 22 Feb   Henry Son John   Bennett Gent  
1631 6 Mar   Alane Son Peter   Grig Minister [could be Hans]  
1631 13 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Pa[x]    
1632 3 Apr   Robert Son William   Bawdon    
1632 8 Apr   George Son George   Molle [Anthony crossed out and George written above]  
1632 26 Apr   John Son Christopher   Murch    
1632 3 May   Robert Son Bennet   Ball    
1632 14 May   Richard Son Robert   Lemman    
1632 19 May   John Son Robert   Crammar    
1632 29 May   Thomas Son Thomas   Prouse    
1632 31 May   William Son Lewys   Langmead    
1632 3 Jun   Richard Son John   Fletcher    
1632 7 Jun   William Son John   Peard    
1632 12 Jun   Zachary Son Zachary   Dunning    
1632 21 Jun   Thomas Son Thomas   Carew Esq.  
1632 23 Jun   Mary Dau John   Crammar    
1632 23 Jun   Johane Dau William   Bickford    
1632 15 Jul   Zachary Son Zachary   Thorne    
1632 26 Jul   John Son Marke   Spree    
1632 31 Jul   Georg Son Hugh   Clifford Esq.  
1632 26 Aug   Richard Son Nicholas   Drew    
1632 26 Aug   Andrew Son Christopher   May[ce ]    
1632 30 Aug   Richard Son Gyles   Inglett    
1632 2 Sep   Mary Dau John   Gee[r]e [maybe v and not r]  
1632 13 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Edward   Horwell    
1632 18 Sep   Joane Dau John   Hunniwell    
1632 20 Sep   Benjamin Son Benjamin   Ma[ble]    
1632 7 Oct   Robert Son John   Wolcombe    
1632 16 Sep   Jonas Son Jonas   Stoyell    
1632 9 Oct   Thomas Son Alane   B[el]field    
1632 17 Nov   Joane Dau John   Narramoore    
1632 2 Dec   Humfry Son Humfry   Parre    
1632 9 Dec   Amy Dau Humphry   Saxton    
1632 9 Dec   Mary Dau Thomas   Hernaman    
1632 9 Dec   Wilmot Dau   Sara Picke base born  
1632 11 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Andrew   Ball    
1632 15 Dec   John Son James   Plimsole    
1632 16 Dec   Thomas Son Robert   Stripling    
1632 23 Dec   Joane Dau Thomas   Langdon    
1632 20 Jan   Elizabaeth Dau Christopher   Stone    
1632 23 Jan   Judith Dau Thomas   Clogg    
1632 27 Jan   A[rthur] Son John   Chaplin    
1632 10 Feb   Margaret Dau John   Thorne    
1632 12 Feb   [ ]mas Son Jaspar   Pickle    
1632 16 Feb   John Son Roger   Samford    
1632 21 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Samford    
1632 28 Feb   Thomas Son John   Carew gent.  
1632 7 Mar   Peter Son Andrew   Goodin    
1632 12 Mar   Gregory Son   Elliz. Children    
1632 14 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Beare    
1632 20 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Bartholomew   Lowed    
1632 24 Mar   Nicholas Son Richard   Moore    
1633 6 Apr   Thomas Son William Joane Hellyar    
1633 6 Apr   Robert Son Lawrence Jane Wallys    
1633 11 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Grace Spenser    
1633 12 Apr   John Son John Rabbing Horton    
1633 13 Apr   Mary Dau John Jane Alford    
1633 13 Apr   Cisly Dau John Grace Wyatt    
1633 18 Apr   Francis Dau Humphry Elizabeth Ridgway    
1633 [ ] Apr   James Son James Shilston Eastchurch gent  
1633 26 May   Humfry Son Nicholas Avis Pa[x]    
1633 30 May   Jane Dau Thomas Elizabeth Hunt    
1633 2 Jun   Joane Dau Steeven Ellen Gilbert    
1633 4 Jun   Katharin Dau Michaell Agnes Hill    
1633 10 Jun   John Son John Ellen Ball    
1633 13 Jun   John Son John Joane Mas[ey] [black spot]  
1633 24 Jun   Humfry Son Robert Eliabeth Wa[ ]s    
1633 30 Jun   Francis Son Thomas Wilmot Hammett    
1633 2 Jul   Mary Dau Pierce Mary Grig    
1633 7 Jul   Peter Son James Elizabeth Moore    
1633 11 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Robert Eliz. Pickell    
1633 [2 ] Jul   Henry Son Thomas Ann Carew Esq. [off page]  
1633 29 Jul   James Son James Peternell Holman    
1633 19 Sep   Joane Dau Barnaby Wilmot Sam    
1633 29 Sep   Mary Dau William Agnes Kingwell    
1633 4 Nov   Nicolas Son Alane Eliz. Belfield gent  
1633 8 Nov   Nicolas Son   Grace Bawdon base born  
1633 14 Nov   Alane Son Robert Elizabeth Crammer    
1633 24 Nov   Thomasin Dau Richard Agnes Wallis    
1633 28 Nov   Richard Son Richard Dorothy Manly    
1633 1 Dec   Isaak Son Richard Joane Tucker    
1633 22 Dec   Mary Dau Henry Joane Taverner    
1633 1 Jan   Joane Dau William Avis Russell    
1633 1 Jan   Margaret Dau Barnaby Elizabeth C[o]rance    
1633 19 Jan   Thomas Son James Alice Westcott    
1633 6 Feb   John Son John Joane Worthy    
1633 28 Jul   John Son Peter Agnes Bab    
1633 9 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Robert Francis Prouze    
1633 11 Feb   Nicholas Son John Joane Bennet Gent  
1633 11 Feb   Bennett Son Bennet Ellen Saxton    
1633 24 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas Nichole Tottell [check Tothill]  
1633 9 Mar   William Son William Joane Coome    
1633 22 Mar   Mary Dau Eustase Mary Bampston    
1634 [ ] Apr   Jane Dau Thomas Jane Par [off page]  
1634 [6] Apr   Humfry Son William Ellen White    
1634 [ ] Apr   Sabine Dau John Mary Blisse    
1634 20 Apr   Susanne Dau [Cher] Margaret M[ ]el [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1634 20 Apr   Eliz. Dau John Mary Sperke    
1634 5 May   Mary Dau John Eliz Dennell    
1634 28 May   Elizabeth Dau Laurence Jane Wallis    
1634 1 Jun   Robert Son John Elizabeth Peard    
1634 18 Jun   James Son Robert Joane Lemmon    
1634 9 Aug   Barbara Dau Bartholomew Jane Moore    
1634 17 Aug   John Son William Susan Russell    
1634 23 Aug   Henry Son John Grace Hunniwell    
1634 23 Aug   [Ne ] Dau Robert Mary Weekes    
1634 23 Aug   Francis Dau Robert Elizabeth Harris    
1634 6 Sep   Joane Dau Rich Joane Delve    
1634 6 Sep   Mary Dau Rob Eliz Bea[ ]m[an] [faded]  
1634 8 Sep   Humfry Son Humfry Eliz. Saxton    
1634 29 Sep   Mary Dau Matthew Sabine Halse Esq.  
1634 30 Sep   Mary Dau Zachary Honor D[ ]ed    
1634 30 Sep   Robert Son Robert Avis Best    
1634 12 Oct   Thomas Son John Katharen Tapper    
1634 31 Oct   Peter Son Benjamin Julyan M[ ]kell    
1634 2 Nov   Agnes Dau William Joane Abbat    
1634 5 Nov   Jane Dau Bartholomew Elizabeth Lowde    
1634 19 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John Helen Gee[r]e [maybe v and not r]  
1634 19 Nov   Julian Dau John Margery Thorne    
1634 23 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Agnes Prouze    
1634 25 Nov   John Son John Jone Pa[x]    
1634 29 Nov   Thomas Son John Dorothy Mil[es]    
1634 5 Dec   Andrew Son Andrew Jone Cholwith Gentleman  
1634 7 Jan   Alexander Son John Grace Wyatt    
1634 20 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas Jone Clifford Gent.  
1634 24 Jan   John Son John Tomzin Ba[ilif]    
1634 7 Feb   Richard Son Richard Jone Beare    
1634 4 Mar   Jone Dau John Jone Alford    
1634 8 Mar   Zachary Son Thomas Judeth M[uxry]    
1634 25 Mar   Anne Dau Peter Mary Grig    
1634 26 Mar   William Son [ ] [ ] [ ] [Crossed out]  
1635 5 Apr   Agnes Dau James Shilston Estchurch gent.  
1635 5 Apr   John Son Nicholas Jone Bulford    
1635 18 Apr   Ellen Dau Robert Ellen Leaten    
1635 19 Apr   Abraham Son Richard [no name] Tooker    
1635 26 Ajpr   Charity Dau John Mary Orchard    
1635 7 May   Elizabeth Dau John Jone Taply    
1635 11 May   William Son   Thomzin Hellyar base born  
1635 18 May   Walter Son Robert Alse Striplin    
1635 18 May   Peter Son John Elizabeth Carew Gent  
1635 28 Mary   John Son John Elizabeth Wolcombe Gent  
1635 18 Jun   Margery Dau Arthur Ellary Pa[x]    
1635 29 Jun   Hugh Son Hugh Jone Kingwell    
1635 5 Jul   Ell[ ] Dau Gilbert Elizaabeth Baker [black spot]  
1635 18 Jul   [G ] [Son] Bennet Mary Ball [1st name completely black]  
1635 18 Jul   [Thomazin] Dau John Charity Crammer [black spot]  
1635 2 Aug   [black] Dau Hugh Jone Meadway [1st name completely black]  
1635 9 Aug   [black] Son Steepen Ellen Gilbert [1st name completely black]  
1635 16 Aug   [black] Dau William Christin Wise [1st name completely black]  
1635 21 Aug   Jone Dau Thomas Grace Luskom    
1635 27 Sep   Jone Dau Thomas Elizabeth Washer    
1635 27 Sep   Mary Dau Richard Elizabeth Clouter    
1635 29 Sep   Jone Dau Thomas Grace Spenser    
1635 4 Oct   Jone Dau James Mary Plimsoll    
1635 18 Oct   Thomzin Dau Jaspar Margaret Pickell    
1635 23 Oct   William Son Richard Amy D[ec]king    
1635 1 Nov   John Son Humfry Grace Pa[x]    
1635 4 Nov   Thomas Son Thomas Ellen Langdon    
1635 7 Nov   Richard Son Richard Julyan Dod    
1635 14 Nov   Francis Son Thomas Jone Bra[ier]    
1635 14 Nov   Jone Dau George Eliz. Mounsell    
1635 14 Nov   Thomas Son James Elizabeth Moore    
1635 19 Nov   Ann Dau Thomas Anne Carew Esq.  
1635 29 Nov   Thomas Son John Jone Worthy    
1635 17 Dec   Jone Dau John Jone Bennett Gent.  
1635 26 Dec   Mary Dau John Eliz. Peard    
1635 28 Dec   Jone Dau Robert Jone Lemman    
1635 11 Jan   Gyles Son Gyles Ellen Inglett    
1635 11 Jan   Christopher Son Humfry Eliz. Saxton    
1635 24 Jan   Jonas Son John Margaret Chaplin    
1635 7 Feb   [ ]e Dau Nicholas Elizabeth Drew    
1635 14 Feb   Patience Dau William Mary Hellyar    
1635 23 Feb   Florence Dau Edward Amy Pinsent Min.  
1635 25 Feb   Nicholas Son thomas Elizabeth Hunt    
1635 2 Mar   Robert Son Gregory Grace Bond    
1635 6 Mar   Frances Dau William Suzan Russell    
1635 19 Mar   William Son   Katharin Chappell base born  
1635 20 Mar   William Son Henry   Bright    
1636 27 Mar   Andrew Son Richard Dorothy Manly    
1636 16 Apr   John Son John Mary Clampit    
1636 23 Apr   An Dau John Ellen Ball    
1636 28 Apr   William Son [Cher] Eliz. Stone [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1636 1 May   John Son John Thomzin Langlie    
1636 18 Jun   Suzanna Dau Thomas Suzan Hernaman    
1636 19 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Bennett Ellen Saxton    
1636 23 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Alford    
1636 21 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Robert Eliz. Crammar    
1636 24 Aug   Avis Dau James A[lse] Westcott    
1636 28 Aug   John Son John Charity Crammar    
1636 3 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John Grace Wyat    
1636 16 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Richard Christen Moore    
1636 18 Sep   Katharin Dau Thomas Katharin Vinicombe    
1636 19 Sep   John Son John Charity Casely    
1636 22 Sep   Mary Dau James Jone Reynell    
1636 26 Sep   An Dau Roger Mary Trueman    
1636 2 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John Grace Hunniwell    
1636 9 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Barnaby Elizabeth [ ]re[a]s    
1636 9 Oct   Agnes Dau Robert Elizabeth Pickell    
1636 20 Oct   Wilmot Dau Nicolas Wilmot Stooke    
1636 30 Oct   Jone Dau Michael Agnes Hill    
1636 30 Oct   William Son Roger Florence Samford    
1636 6 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John Margaret Thorne    
1636 20 Nov   Ellen Dau Peter Mary Grig    
1636 20 Nov   Thomas Son William Avis Russel    
1636 [2 ] Nov   Thomas Son Thomas Suzana Clogg    
1636 7 Dec   Mary Dau   Agnes Warren base born  
1636 11 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Grace Luskom    
1636 19 Dec   Edward Son [ ]ghe Agnes Prouse    
1636 17 Dec   James Son John Mary Arthur    
1636 24 Dec   John Son   Jane Delve base born  
1636 2 Jan   Mary Dau Richard Jone Tooker    
1636 11 Jan   John Son Bartholomew Elizabeth Lowed    
1636 11 Jan   John Son William Joane Coome    
1636 19 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Marke Ellen Ewyn    
1636 19 Feb   Elias Son Thomas Wilmot Prouse    
1636 24 Feb   Richard Son James Shilston Eastchurch Gent  
1636 4 Mar   Henry Son William Jone Abbat    
1636 21 Mar   Robert Son Robert Francis Prouse    
1636 21 Mar   William Son John Jone Pa[x]    
1637 28 Mar   Bennett Son Nich Avise Pa[x]    
1637 11 Apr   Joane Dau William Jone Baker    
1637 18 Apr   Henry Son   Florence Pottar base born  
1637 21 May   John Son John Eliz. Reeve    
1637 21 May   Nicholas Son Nich Joane Bulford    
1637 29 May   Joane Dau James Mary Plimsole    
1637 12 Jun   Humfry Son Humfry Elizabeth Saxton    
1637 16 Jun   Amy Dau Steeven Ellen Short    
1637 18 Jun   Elizabeth Dau William Anstase Burges    
1637 29 Jun   Ellen Dau Jonas Charity Beare    
1637 13 Aug   Jane Dau John Jane Alford    
1637 24 Aug   John Son Gilbert Jone Allen    
1637 9 Sep   Zachary Son Thomas Grace Spenser    
1637 24 Sep   William Son William Grace Philips [twin to Nicholas]  
1637 24 Sep   Nicholas Son William Grace Philips [twin to William]  
1637 1 Oct   Susanna Dau William Susanna Russel    
1637 1 Oct   Jane Dau Thomas Jane Par    
1637 8 Oct   Thomas Son Thomas Elizabeth Washer    
1637 2 Nov   Thomas Son Henry S[ ]ant Bright    
1637 4 Nov   Ellary Dau Arthur Ellary Parre    
1637 4 Nov   Thomas Son Thomas Katharin Vinicom    
1637 22 Nov   Julian Dau Richard Petronel Richards    
1637 7 Dec   Dorothy Dau Hugh Jone Meadway    
1637 21 Jan   Mary Dau Laurence Jane Wallis    
1637 7 Feb   Jonas Son Edward Amy Pinsent Clerk  
1637 11 Feb   John Son Thomas Nichole Tottell    
1637 18 Feb   Peter Son Humfry Barbara Shapter    
1637 4 Mar   James Son James Eliz. Moore    
1637 14 Mar   Katharin Dau Thomas Susan Hernaman    
1638 1 Apr   John Son John Mary Arthur    
1638 1 Apr   Mary Dau Richard Dorothy Manly    
1638 13 Apr   Florence Dau Peter Rachel Sims    
1638 3 May   Ambrose Son Ambrose Martha Rouse    
1638 6 May   Sara Dau William Mary Hellyar    
1638 6 May   Jone Dau Thomas Suzan Hernaman    
1638 26 May   Elizabeth Dau Hugh Elizabeth Kingwell    
1638 31 May   George Son Thomas Anne Carew Gent  
1638 31 May   Jone Dau Richard Jone Delve    
1638 3 Jun   [Thomas] Son Gregory Grace Bond    
1638 20 Jun   John Son Andrew Jone Cholwich    
1638 20 Jun   [An]n Dau Eliz Jone Hayman    
1638 22 Jul   John Son John Mary Pa[x]    
1638 6 Sep   Hester Dau Thomas Judeth Baily    
1638 6 Sep   Avis Dau William Thomzin Wi[ls]    
1638 8 Sep   Robert Son John Charity Cranmar    
1638 11 Sep   Mary Dau Nicholas Triphena Hunt Gent  
1638 20 Oct   Jone Dau James Jone Reynell    
1638 8 Nov   Amy Dau William Rose Wye    
1638 20 Nov   Ellen Dau Andrew Margery Ball    
1638 23 Nov   An Dau Bennett Mary Ball    
1638 22 Nov   Humfry Son Richard Amy Lee    
1638 2 Dec   Mary Dau John Mary Worthy    
1638 10 Dec   Charity Dau John Char. Casely    
1638 27 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Eliz. Hunt    
1638 30 Dec   Gregory Son William Anstis Burges    
1638 1 Jan   Henry Son Henry Jone Relief    
1638 13 Jan   Jone Dau Thomas Grace Luskom    
1638 6 Feb   Mary Dau George Mary Glanfield    
1638 9 Feb   Margaret Dau Thomas Agnes Prouse    
1638 14 Feb   Mark Son Markes   Ewen [written in margin]  
1638 14 Mar   Sabina Dau Nich. Eliz. Drew    
1638 14 Mar   Jone Dau Humfry Elizabeth Saxton    
1638 14 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Dennell    
1639 28 Mar   Mary Dau Humfry Grace Pa[x]    
1639 31 Mar   Henry Son John Mary Wiatt    
1639 31 Mar   Charity Dau Nicholas Wilmott Stooker    
1639 4 Apr   Andrew Son John Ra[ ]ing Horton [twin to Nicholas]  
1639 4 Apr   Nicholas Son John Ra[ ]ing Horton [twin to Andrew]  
1639 7 Apr   Arthur Son John Elizabeth Reeve    
1639 13 Apr   William Son William Jone Baker    
1639 16 Apr   Henry Son John Grace Hunniwell    
1639 22 Apr   Susan Dau Thomas Jone Clogg    
1639 23 Apr   Thomas Son John Jone Bennett gent.  
1639 23 Apr   Nicholas Son John Jone Bennett gent.  
1639 28 Apr   Wilmott Dau William Eliz. Bright    
1639 9 May   An Dau John Helline Prouse    
1639 26 May   John Son James Mary Plimsoll    
1639 27 May   Mary Dau Richard Hellen Periman    
1639 9 Jun   William Son John Jone Richards    
1639 9 Jun   Grace Dau Samuel Hester Fo[unex]    
1639 16 Jun   William Son Bartholomew Elizabeth Lowed    
1639 23 Jun   Francis Dau Robert Francis Prouse    
1639 23 Jul   Ellen Dau William Jone Bodie    
1639 22 Aug   Thomas Son Henry Jone Halse Gent  
1639 21 Jul   Sa[k]in Dau Jonas Charity Beare    
1639 28 Aug   Robert Son Nicholas Jone Bulford    
1639 9 Sep   Ellen Dau John Elizabeth Wolcombe Gent  
1639 9 Sep   Peter Son Peter Mary Baker    
1639 16 Sep   Thomas Son [Gamaliet] Jone Har[d]ye    
1639 16 Sep   John Son Zachary Wilmot Trueman    
1639 7 Oct   John Son John Elizabeth Eastchurch    
1639 20 Oct   An Dau Richard Christian Moore    
1639 27 Oct   [V]ali[ ] Dau Robert Elizabeth Bearman    
1639 24 Nov   Elizabeth Dau William Avis Russell    
1639 8 Dec   Grace Dau William Grace Tothill    
1639 13 Dec   Thomas Son James Shilston Eastchurch Gent  
1639 23 Jan   Laurence Son Laurence Eliz. Masye    
1639 14 Dec   Joseph Son [Cher] Elizabeth Stone    
1639 28 Dec   [William] Son Zachary Honor Duedine    
1639 6 Jan   Grace Dau Thomas Mary Elson    
1639 9 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas Eliz. Samford    
1639 3 Feb   William Son John Margery Thorne    
1639 13 Feb   Jone Dau William Jone Clog    
1639 23 Feb   Jone Dau John Jone Pa[x]    
1639 23 Feb   Mary Dau James Alse Westcott    
1639 8 Mar   John Son Robert R[uth] Sperke    
1639 9 Mar   Mary Dau George [ ] Cock    
1639 9 Mar   Elizabeth Dau George [ ] Cock    
1640 29 Mar   Margaret Dau Laurence Margaret Potter    
1640 19 Apr   Ellarey Dau Bennett Ellen Saxton    
1640 2 May   Gregory Son Rich Tomzin Horwill    
1640 6 May   John Son John Elizabeth Amory    
1640 26 May   Ellen Dau William Ellen White    
1640 26 May   Mary Dau Robert Jone Crammer    
1640 28 May   William Son Robert Alse Stribling    
1640 26 Jun   Amy Dau John Anne Peard    
1640 29Jul   John Son   Anne Lo[t]ton base born  
1640 2 Aug   Eliz. Dau Thomas Eliz. Langdon    
1640 2 Aug   Thomzin Dau John Jane Alford    
1640 24 Aug   Mar[lin] Dau Ambrose Martha [Rouse]    
1640 3 Sep   Jone Dau James Eliz. Moore    
1640 5 Sep   John Son Rich Mary Par    
1640 27 Sep   Henry Son William Julian Harries    
1640 27 Sep   Jone Dau [Cher] Grace Smale [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1640 9 Oct   Eliz. Dau William Rose Wise    
1640 9 Oct   Jone Dau Giles Grace Gea[r]e [maybe v and not r]  
1640 18 Oct   Zachary Son William Rose Thorne    
1640 22 Oct   Henry Son William Jone Coome    
1640 3 Nov   William Son Thomas Anne Carew Esq.  
1640 3 Nov   Joseph Son Henry Ellen Cooke    
1640 8 Nov   Eliz. Dau George Mary Glanfield    
1640 12 Nov   Eliz. Dau Thomas Eliz. Washer    
1640 [1 ] Dec   Honor Dau   Jone Dudeny base born  
1640 20 Dec   Mary Dau Humfry Eliz Saxton    
1640 27 Dec   Edward Son Thomas Agnes Prouse    
1640 27 Dec   Susanna Dau Daniell Mary Ja[c]kes    
1640 10 Jan   James Son James Jone Rennell    
1640 17 Jan   Edward Son Ed Amy Pinsent    
1640 17 Jan   John Son John Julian Pottar    
1640 21 Jan   Faith Dau Thomas Susan Hernaman    
1640 27 Jan   Jone Dau Rich. Agnes [We]llice    
1640 26 Jan   John Son John [ ] Pridham [crossed out and written above]  
1640 11 Feb   William Son John Charitie Caselye    
1640 21 Feb   Margaret Dau John Char. Crammer    
1640 21 Feb   John Son John Mary Orchard    
1640 21 Feb   Ell[en] Dau James Mary Plimsole    
1640 25 Feb   Hugh Son John Eliz. Fathers    
1640 14 Mar   [Michaell] Son Mich. Agnes Hill    
1640 18 Mar   Jo[hn ] Son James Jone Sweetland    
1641 28 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas [no name] Hunt    
1641 4 Apr   J[ ] Dau   Thomzin Pe[ ]on [black spot over 1st name]  
1641 11 Apr   [black] Dau John [no name] Luskombe [black spot over 1st name]  
1641 21 Apr   [ ]s Son   Katharin Tapper base born [black spot over 1st name]  
1641 29 Apr   Margaret Dau Richard   Manly    
1641 1 May   Jone Dau   Mary Coome base born  
1641 9 May   Agnes Dau Jeremie   Pinsent    
1641 9 May   Jone Dau George   Shapcott    
1641 22 May   William Son John   Norton    
1641 30 May   Andrew Son John   Richards    
1641 13 Jun   [Cher] Son Thomas   Tothill [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1641 19 Jun   Elizabeth Dau [John]   Hernaman [white spot]  
1641 24 Jun   Richard Son Edward   Lee    
1641 24 Jun   William Son John   Wiatt    
1641 24 Jun   William Son Thomas   Moxerie    
1641 4 Jul   Mary Dau Thomas   Sanders    
1641 11 Jul   Francis Son [ ]   Full [Philip crossed out]  
1641 20 Aug   Joane Dau [Nicholas}   Sanders [written in margin]  
1641 22 Aug   Richard Son Benjamin   Makell    
1641 24 Aug   William Son Ambrose   Rouse gent.  
1641 26 Aug   Gregory Son   Jone Cock base born  
1641 16 Sep   Richard Son Henry   Halse Gent  
1641 19 Sep   John Son Jonas   Beare    
1641 2 Oct   Jone Dau Richard   Horwell    
1641 8 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Eastchurch    
1641 26 Oct   [Cher] Son [Cher]   Parsmore [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1641 7 Nov   William Son Gregory   Bond    
1641 7 Nov   Katharine Dau Bartholomew   Moore    
1641 8 Dec   Jone Dau Gyles   Inglett [Juglett]  
1641 10 Nov   Margarett Dau John   Wollaton    
1641 26 Nov   William Son [Gamaliet]   Har[d]ie    
1641 9 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Laurence   Mayse    
1641 1 Jan   John Son John   Hunniwell    
1641 1 Jan   Richard Son   Agnes Warren    
1641 2 Jan   Jone Dau Richard   [Peryman]    
1641 6 Jan   Eliz. Dau Henry   Peard    
1641 9 Jan   Thomas Son Shadirack   Wakeham [written in margin, smudged]  
1641 9 Jan   Hugh Son Nicholas   Pa[x]    
1641 23 Jan   Edward Son William   Pa[x]    
1641 23 Jan   Elizabeth Dau William   Abbatt    
1641 20 Feb   Patience Dau William   Baker    
1641 5 Mar   Nicholas Son John   Clampitt    
1641 5 Mar   Agnes Dau William   Burges    
1641 6 Mar   Jone Dau John   Squire    
1641 13 Mar   Phillip Son Zachary   Trueman    
1641 13 Mar   James Son James   Sweetland    
1641 17 Mar   William Son William   Clog    
1641 17 Mar   Richard Son Henry   Releefe    
1642 27 Mar   Jane Dau John Alse Eeles    
1642 28 Mar   Margaret Dau Thomas   [Parre]    
1642 7 Apr   Elizabeth Dau George   Cock    
1642 7 Apr   Agnes Dau Thomas   Bayli[f]    
1642 1 May   Richard Son Richard   Burges    
1642 8 May   Richard Son Henry   Bright    
1642 19 May   Elizabeth Dau John   Reeve    
1642 [25] May   Grace Dau Christopher   Austin    
1642 28 May   William Son Thomas   Langdon    
1642 28 May   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Drew    
1642 28 May   John Son Nicholas   Drew    
1642 28 May   Mary Dau John   Luskombe    
1642 19 Jun   John Son Joseph   Collines    
1642 12 Jul   William Son Andrew   Cholwich    
1642 7 Aug   John Son John   Fathers    
1642 27 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Saunders    
1642 1 Sep   George Son John   Bennet Gent  
1642 11 Sep   Alse Dau William   Hellyar    
1642 29 Sep   Mary Dau Thomas   Washer    
1642 20 Oct   Henry Son Thomas   Prouse    
1642 3 Jan   Richard Son Phillip   Veale    
1642 31 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Jonas   Stoyell    
1642 5 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Roger   Windsor    
1642 14 Feb   Margarett Dau Nicholas   Stooke    
1642 19 Feb   James Son James   Arthur    
1642 29 Feb   Richard Son Thomas   Sanford    
1642 26 Feb   Avis Dau John   Par    
1642 16 Mar   Ellenor Dau Andrew   Bovey    
1642 17 Mar   John Son John   [Shute] [entry squeeze above another]  
1642 19 Mar   John Son John   Campine    
1642 19 Mar   Phillip Son   Pentecost Ball base born  
1642 23 Mar   Edward Son Andrew   Pullen    
1642 28 Mar   [Andrew] Son John   S[parke] [blurred, written in margin]  
1643 1 Apr   Jone Dau John Ellen Prouse    
1643 3 Apr   Jane Dau Thomas Mary Clog    
1643 9 Apr   Maryanne Dau Francis Ellen G[ ]mmett    
1643 18 Apr   Jone Dau Humfry Jone Collins    
1643 23 Apr   William Son Robert Christian Greene    
1643 23 Apr   John Son Humfry Barbara Shapter    
1643 11 May   Nicholas Son Thomas   Hernaman    
1643 4 Jun   Peter Son Peter   Clarke    
1643 8 Jun   William Son John   Blachford [faded]  
1643 26 Jun   Sara Dau [black]   [black] [written in margin, black]  
1643 16 Jul   Thomas Son Edward   Pinsent    
1643 26 Aug   James Son James   Arthur    
1643 26 Aug   Katrine Dau William   Harris    
1643 16 Sep   Thomas Son Ch[ ]y   Smale    
1643 26 Sep   Jone Dau James   Sweetland    
1643 8 Oct   Marye Dau Richard   Lee    
1643 12 Oct   Amy Dau John   Stripling    
1643 26 Oct   George Son George Jane Collines    
1643 17 Oct   Steeven Son Thomas   Bra[ier]    
1643 21 Nov   Jane Dau Henrie   Halse    
1643 10 Dec   Anstase Dau William   Burges    
1643 10 Dec   William Son Hugh   Kingwell    
1643 10 Dec   Thomzin Dau John   Luskomb    
1643 28 Dec   James Son Thomas   Hunt    
1643 9 Jan   Richard Son William   Thorne    
1643 1 Feb   Jone Dau Jonas   Stoyle    
1643 8 Feb   Edward Son John   Rackliss    
1643 8 Feb   John Son John   Shapter    
1643 8 Feb   Suzan Dau John   Eeeles    
1643 20 [ ]   Elizabeth Dau John   Hernaman [written in margin]  
1643 18 Feb   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Bulford    
1643 25 Feb   William Son John   Thorne    
1643 16 Mar   Henry Son Henry   Bright    
1643 17 Mar   Andrew Son John   Cranmer    
1644 22 Apr   Jone Dau Bennett   Saxton    
1644 23 Apr   John Son Samuel   Leonard    
1644 2 May   Humfry Son John   Pridham    
1644 2 May   Samuel Son William   Chaunt    
1644 7 May   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Saunders    
1644 16 Jun   Charity Dau Jonas   Beare    
1644 16 Jun   Georg Son Georg   Symons    
1644 19 Jun   [William] Son Thomas   Spenser    
1644 7 Jul   John Son Laurence   Pottar    
1644 26 Jul   Mary Dau John   Wils    
1644 11 Aug   William Son John   Pollar[d]    
1644 26 Aug   George Son John   Orchard [twin to [ ]rian]  
1644 26 Aug   [ ]rian Son John   Orchard [twin to George]  
1644 2 Sep   Joane Dau Philip   Veale    
1644 9 Sep   Richard Son John   Ball    
1644 12 Sep   Mary Dau Roger   Windsor    
1644 20 Sep   Jone Dau Richard   Burges    
1644 22 Sep   Jone Dau Jeremy   Pinsent    
1644 28 Oct   Tryphena Dau George   Glandfield    
1644 6 Nov   Mary Dau William   Clog    
1644 7 Dec   Georg Son John   Moore    
1644 8 Dec   Roger Son John   Peard    
1644 15 Dec   Alexander Son Robert   Sperk    
1644   23 Dec 1644 Marie Dau William   Bright    
1644 27 Dec   Thomas Son Francis   G[ ]lett    
1644 29 Dec   Francis Son James   Plimsole    
1644 26 Jan   Jone Dau Thomas   Bulford    
1644 26 Jan   James Son William   Pa[x]    
1644 26 Jan   John Son Shadrak   Wakeham    
1644 13 Feb   Charity Dau John   Clampitt    
1644 14 Feb   Jone Dau [Benj.]   Makell    
1644 14 Feb   [Cher] Son [Cher]   Waye [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1644 17 Feb   Charity Dau John   [Deadell]    
1644 17 Feb   Richard Son James   Arthur    
1644 23 Feb   Robert Son John   Bennett Gent  
1644 11 Mar   Thomas Son Andew   Cholwich    
1644 23 Mar   Amy Dau John   Reeve    
1644 23 Mar   George Son James   Moore    
1644 23 Mar   John Dau John   Squire    
1645 15 May   Giles Son Giles   Inglett Gent  
1645 12 Jun   Mary Dau Nicholas   Drew    
1645 10 Jul   Charles Son John   Campine    
1645 27 Jul   Thomas Son Peter   Cl[ k]    
1645 29 Jul   Thomas Son Thomas   Hernaman    
1645 6 Aug   William Son Laurence   Pottar    
1645 6 Aug   Jane Dau Georg   Prouse    
1645 6 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Fathers    
1645 4 Sep   Moses Son George   Cock [twin]  
1645 4 Sep   George Son Georg   Cock [twin]  
1645 7 Sep   George Son Richard   Moore    
1645 14 Sep   John Son Thomas   Luskom    
1645 14 Sep   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Stooke    
1645 25 Sep   Tomzin Dau A[ndrew]   B[ u]ye [smudged]  
1645 26 Oct   Susanna Dau John   Blachford    
1645 26 Oct   Ann Dau John   Alford    
1645 29 Oct   Mary Dau   [ ] Robbing [base of one Robbing]  
1645 13 Nov   Florence Dau Roger   Samford    
1645 10 Nov   Jane Dau Andrew   Bulford    
1645 7 Dec   William Son Henry   Reliefe    
1645 7 Dec   Thomas Son John   Luskom    
1645 4 Jan   James Son John   Rackliss    
1645 4 Jan   Jane Dau John   Rackliss    
1645 11 Jan   Richard Son Timothy   Rowe    
1645 22 Jan   William Son William   Thorne    
1645 22 Jan   William Son Richard   Martine    
1645 22 Jan   William Son John   Sh[ee[ ]    
1645 11 Feb   Selina Dau John   Ball    
1645 1 Mar   Richard Son [ ]ch   Collines [Rich crossed out, written above]  
1645 5 Mar   Thomas Son William   Coleman    
1645 5 Mar   Charity Dau Jaspar   Pickell    
1645 15 Mar   Marie Dau James   Sweetland    
1645 15 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Zachary   Sweetland    
1645 15 Mar   John Son John   Prouse    
1646 7 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Henry   Halse    
1646 9 Apr   Matthew Son John   Hunniwell    
1646 20 May   Robert Son Robert   Greene    
1646 25 Jul   Margaret Dau Philip   Veale    
1646 11 Aug   Thomas Son William   Sims    
1646 13 Aug   Richard Son [Cher]   Smale [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1646 13 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Campine    
1646 15 Aug   Agnes Dau Thomas   Cranmar    
1646 10 Sep   Jane Dau John   Peard    
1646 10 Sep   Nicholas Son Richard   Ball    
1646 6 Oct   William Son Richard   Burges    
1646 10 Oct   John Son John   Windsor    
1646 22 Oct   Katharin Dau Nicholas   Pa[x]    
1646 20 Nov   [James] Son John   Ball    
1646 20 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Henry   Cooke    
1646 3 Dec   [black spot] Son Nicholas   Bulford    
1646 21 Dec   [black spot] Son Thomas   Bulford    
1646 15 Feb   Jone Dau James   Arthur    
1646 14 Mar   John Son Nicholas   Stooke    
1647 22 Apr   John Son Roger   Windsor    
1647 22 Apg   John Son William   Clog    
1647 29 Apr   William Son John   P[ri]ddam    
1647 [ ]May   Thomas Son John   Dendle    
1647 9 May   Elizabeth Dau Charles   Beare    
1647 9 May   Elizabeth Dau Laurence   Pottar    
1647 3 Jun   Mary Dau Benjamin   Makel    
1647 20 Jul   John Son John   Luskombe    
1647 8 Aug   William Son [Jonas}   Beare    
1647 10 Aug   Richard Son Richard   Clement    
1647 26 Aug   Susanna Dau Thomas   Hernaman    
1647 28 Nov   Thomas Son John   Ewen    
1647 18 Oct   Margaret Dau John   Reeve    
1647 27 Jan   Andrew Son John   Shapter    
1647 27 Jan   Katharen Dau John   Ball    
1647 30 Jan   Dorothy Dau George   Disten    
1647 30 Jan   Joane Dau Andrew   Bulford    
1647 7 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Peter   Clarke    
1647 20 Feb   John Son John   Eeles    
1647 20 Feb   Timothy Dau Phillip   Haywood    
1647 28 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Tottell    
1647 7 Mar   George Son George   Prouse    
1647 13 Mar   Julyan Dau William   Burges    
1647 16 Mar   Thomas Son William   Thorne    
1647 16 Mar   [Aaron] Son   Jone Hellyar base born  
1647 20 Mar   Tamsen Dau Nicholas   Sanders    
1648 1 Apr   Jane Dau William   Pa[x]    
1648 1 Apr   Robert Son John   Peard    
1648 3 Apr   Agnes Dau Nicholas   Bulford    
1648 29 Apr   Dorothy Dau Henry   Bulford    
1648 30 Apr   Thomas Son John   Arthur    
1648 21 May   George Son George   Cock    
1648 22 May   Mary Dau George   Cock    
1648 28 May   Charles Son Charles   B[ ]    
1648 24 May   Thomas Son William   Coleman Minister  
1648 17 Jun   [ ]ane Dau Abraham   Fathers [squeezed betweeen two entries]  
1648 13 Jun   Thomas Son James   Sweetland    
1648 20 Jun   Jone Dau Henry   Halse Gent  
1648 23 Aug   Elizabeth Dau William   Mounsell    
1648 3 Jul   Jane Dau William   Underhay    
1648 10 Sep   Nichole Dau Roger   Windsor    
1648 17 Oct   Edward Son Edward   Waller    
1648 21 Oct   Roger Son John   Priddam    
1648 [ ]   Richard Son Richard   Ball    
1648 [ ]   Elizabeth Dau Francis   G[ ]ett [last name faded; baptism date black]]  
1648 7 Feb   [William] Son William   Wise [William crossed out]  
1648 4 Mar   Jone Dau Robert   Greene    
1649 2 Apr   [Henery] Son [J]ohn]   Eastchurch [too light]  
1649 4 Apr   Jane Dau Thomas   [ ]ase [too light]  
1649 1 Jul   Anne Dau John   Shapter    
1649 8 Jul   Humphry Son Robert   Spearke    
1649 12 Jul   Elizabeth Dau William   Baker    
1649 16 Jul   [Peter] Son Charles   Beare [very light]  
1649 18 Jul   Robert Son Robert   Clement    
1649 5 Aug   Edward Son Robert   Lamshead    
1649 [ ] Aug   Mary Dau John   Blachford    
1649 28 Aug   Cathrine Dau Thomas   Bulford    
1649 9 Sep   Edward Son Edward   Griffing    
1649 9 Sep   William Son William   Kingwell    
1649 16 Sep   Mary Dau Edward   [P]ardy    
1649 22 Sep   James Son William   Thorne    
1649 30 Sep   Richard Son Richard   Fathers    
1649 1 Oct   Bright Dau [John]   Clampitt [fathers name light]  
1649 2 Dec   Richard Son Thomas   Truman    
1649 2 Dec   [Gi]lbert Son John   S[h ] [light]  
1649 3 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John   Shap[ ] [light]  
1649 6 Dec   Joane Dau John   Pridham [light]  
1649 6 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John   Pridham [light]  
1649 6 Dec   Agnes Dau Richard   Richards    
1649 31 Dec   Thomas Son T[ ]   [ a]man [light]  
1649 20 Jan   George Son Jam[es]   B[ovey] [light]  
1649 22 Jan   A[mie] Dau William   Clogge    
1649 24 Jan   Cathrine Dau John   [ ]ortill    
1649 27 Jan   Henry Son Henry   Bulford    
1649 10 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas   Burges    
1649 17 Feb   [faded] Son James   [Plimsoll]    
1649 17 Feb   Joane Dau John   Daniel    
1649 3 Mar   [Richard] Son John   Ball    
1649 26 Feb   [ ]rthard Dau Thomas   Bayli[f]e    
1649 26 Feb   [George] Son John   [ ]aiu[ ]d    
1649 10 Mar   [William] Son John   [L]uschome    
1649 24 Mar   Robert Son Thomas   Ch[o]r[ ] [orig crossed out, Robt written above]  
1649 24 Mar   Joane Dau Nicholas   Sanders    
1650 26 Mar   [Agnes] Dau Joseph   Collyns    
1650 31 Mar   [Bartholomew] Son George   Disten    
1650 7 Apr   [black] Son John   Reeve    
1650 17 Apr   [black] Son Thomas   Luscombe    
1650 [ ] Apr   [black] Dau John   Babish of Abbot[ ]  
1650 29 Apr   [ ] Dau Peter   French    
1650 21 Mar   Joane Dau [ ych[ ]s   [Stooke] [top of entry cut off]  
1650 4 Jun   English Son Thomas   Gould    
1650 8 Jan   Agnes Dau Phillip   Hayward    
1650 8 Jan   Bridgett Dau Robert   Br[ad]ley    
1650 26 Jan   Henry Son William   Wode[ ]    
1650 28 Jan   Joane Dau Peter   Clearke    
1650 7 Feb   Phillip Son Thomas   Cramer    
1650 15 Jul   Hugh Son Jonas   Beare    
1650 21 Jul   James Son Phillip   Full    
1650 1 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Striplyn    
1650 4 Aug   William Son William   Dudney    
1650 26 Aug   Edward Son   Christin Courtes base born  
1650 25 Aug   Joane Dau Aurther   Amorye    
1650 9 Sep   Marye Dau Charles   Beare    
1650 10 Sep   Zacharie Son Richard   Burges    
1650 17 Sep   George Son George   Glandfield    
1650 29 [Sep]   Will Son Allexander   Gille[ard] of Kingstainton  
1650 29 [Sep]   William Son Jeremie   Pinsent    
1650 15 Oct   Sara Dau Edward   Parde    
1650 15 Oct   William Son Francis   Halse    
1650 15 Oct   Joane Dau George   Mole    
1650 29 Oct   Joane Dau William   Colman    
1650 31 Oct   John Son Markes   B[ ]ell [Burnell]  
1650 13 Nov   John Son John   Derry    
1650 13 Nov   Joane Dau John   Derry    
1650 20 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Roger   Windsour    
1650 4 Dec   Catherine Dau Henrye   Halse    
1650 6 Jan   Richard Son Robert   [C]ornellius]    
1650 25 Dec   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Parr    
1650 12 Jan   Joane Dau Andrewe   Bovey    
1650 14 Jan   Jane Dau [Gamaliell]   Harvey    
1650 2 Feb   Richard Son [John]   Fathers    
1650 2 Feb   Grace Dau John   Parre    
1650 25 Feb   Grace Dau William   [A]ll[ ]    
1650 4 Mar   John Son John   Ball    
1650 9 May   Catherine Dau John   Damerell    
1651 1 Apr   William Son John   Tothill    
1651 1 Apr   William Son James   [Gr[ ]lan ]    
1651 2 Apr   D[ ]ie Dau John   Wolloton    
1651 6 Apr   [black] [black] Nicolas   Ball    
1651 8 [Apr ]   [black] [black] Hugh   Beare    
1651 [black]   [black] [black] [ ]es   Mounsell    
1651 [black]   [black] [black] [black]   Bulford    
1651 3 May   Charitie Dau Thomas   Spenser    
1651 6 May   Joane Dau [ ]   Thorne [fathers name overwritten]  
1651 15 May   Anthony Son Anthony   Ward    
1651 22 Jun   John Son Phillip   Cross    
1651 23 Jun   John Son Robert   Greene    
1651 13 Jul   Henrye Son Rich.   Moore    
1651 13 Jul   Joane Dau John   Peard    
1651 20 Jul   Nicholas Son Humfrey   Rudgway    
1651 20 Jul   John Son John   Racklise    
1651 29 Jul   [Peirce] Son Richard   Ball    
1651 [ ] Aug   John Son   Anne Barten base born  
1651 19 Aug   Jonas Son Thomas   Luscombe    
1651 21 Sep   George Son Thomas   Prowse    
1651 21 Sep   William Son John   Peard    
1651 1 Oct   John Son John   Beare    
1651 19 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Pridham    
1651 20 Oct   William Son William   Parr    
1651 20 Oct   Joane Dau John   Shapter    
1651 14 Nov   William Son Richard   [ ]    
1651 17 Nov   Nicolas Son Charles   Beare    
1651 7 Dec   Susanna Dau Wiliam   Croote    
1651 9 Dec   John Son George   Cocke    
1651 8 Jan   Sara Dau Richard   Fathers    
1651 19 Jan   Suszanna Dau [Henri]   Bulford    
1651 14 Jan   [black] Son Edward Clarimond Griffing    
1651 22 Jan   Edward Son Edward   Wills    
1651 22 Jan   Edward Son William   Kingwill    
1651 24 Jan   Nicolas Son John   Ewen    
1651 26 Jan   Margerye Dau Bennett   Mill    
1652 28 Mar   Dorothy Dau John   Ea[l]    
1652 28 Mar   Jane Dau John   Ea[l]    
1652 8 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Pra[unce]    
1652 11 Apr   James Son James   Plymsoul    
1652 19 Apr   Elizabeth Dau William   Reeve    
1652 21 Apr   Robert Son Andrew   Pull[ ]    
1652 3 May   [black] Dau Thomas   Bayli[f]e    
1652 [black]   [black] Dau Robert   Clampett of [ ]  
1652 [16 Jun]   [black] [black] George   [ ]    
1652 [black]   [black] Son John   Beare    
1652 6 Jul   Penelope Dau Richard   Burges    
1652 20 Jul   Amey Dau John   Spearke    
1652 28 Aug   James Son John   Shapter    
1652 30 Aug   Hugh Son Hugh   Beare    
1652 5 Sjep   Rich Son John   Colman    
1652 30 Sep   Joseph Son Joseph   Collyns    
1652 30 Sep   William Son William   Oadons    
1652 3 Oct   Rich Son George   Disten    
1652 3 Oct   William Son William   M[as]ell    
1652 3 Oct   George Son [ ]   [Somer]    
1652 24 Oct   William Son William   Undery    
1652 26 Oct   Joane Dau Roger   Winsore    
1652 26 Oct   Sara Dau Peter   Clarke    
1652 26 Nov   William Son John   [ ]ab[ ]    
1652 22 Nov   Christen Dau Charles   Beare    
1652 23 Nov   John Son John   Fryer    
1652 28 Nov   Jonas Son Christofer   Philip    
1652 5 Dec   Steeven Son Thomas   Sprye    
1652 5 Dec   Christofer Son Phillipp   Haywoode    
1652 7 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John   Dannell    
1652 13 Dec   William Son John   Sparke    
1652 14 Dec   William Son [John]   Pardie [between two lines]  
1652 18 Dec   Thomas Son Thomas   Clifford Gent  
1652 20 Dec   William Son Richard   Ball    
1652 20 Dec   John Son John   Bampstone    
1652 20 Dec   Edward Son Edward   Parde    
1652 20 Dec   Henry Son [ ]   Haml[ett] [Robert crossed out]  
1652 20 Dec   Mary Dau Nicholas   Sanders    
1652 21 Dec   Thomas Son Robert   [Het]her    
1652 26 Dec   Sara Dau John   Taylor    
1652 29 Dec   [ ]llins Son William   Woode    
1652 23 [black]   Thomas Son Thomas   Ellacombe    
1652 [black]   Alse Dau Nicholas   Jenkins    
1652 [black]   E[ ]ance Dau Nicholas   Bennett    
1652 [black]   Dorotie Dau [George]   Clarke    
1652 20 [black]   Marie Dau Roger   Underhay    
1652     Mary Dau Richard   Par    
1652 2 Feb 18 [Jan] Barbara Dau Humfrey   Shapter    
1653 29 Sep   Richard Son John   Lightfoot    
1653 19 May   Anne Dau Nathaniell   Ayshford    
165[ ] 19 Jun   Elinor Dau John   Luscombe [date partially off page]  
1653   28 Feb 1653 James Son James   [Venninge] See other register  
1653   28 Feb 1653 Abraham Son Robert   Cooke See other regiser  
1653   1 Mar 1653 Joseph Son William   Reeve See other regiser  
1653   4 Mar 1653 Moses Son Richard   Burd See other regiser  
1654   27 Mar 1654 Thomas Son Richard   Clement    
1654   [no date] Elizabeth Dau John   Wollaton    
1654   4 Apr 1654 Nycholas Son Hugh   Beare    
1654   25 Apr 1654 Patience Dau Nycholas   Parr    
1654   28 Apr 1654 Wilmote Dau John   Ball    
1654   25 May 1654 Elizabeth Dau [W]illia   Harris    
1654   6 Jun 1654 Cha[ritie ] Dau James   Sweetland    
1654   11 Jun 1654 Zackharie Son Thomas   As[ ]te    
1654   12 Jun 1654 Elizabeth Dau John   Hernaman    
1654   17 Jun 1654 Elizabeth Dau Richard   Fathers    
1654   20 Jun 1654 Charles Son Thomas   Baylie    
1654   24 Jun 1654 John Son John   Taylour    
1654   4 Jul 1654 John Son Ellias   Trebe    
1654   9 Jul 1654 Thomas Son William   Clogg    
1654   20 Jul 1654 Jonas Son Henrye   Bulford    
1654   28 Jul 1654 William Son Robert   Clement    
1654   4 Sep 1654 Francis Son Thomas   Yeoman    
1654   6 Sep 1654 James Son John   Moore    
1654   28 Aug 1654 Peter Son Thomas   Luscomb    
1654   15 Oct 1654 [Richard] Son John   Burrough [very light]  
1654   16 Oct 1654 Joane Dau John   Clampitt    
1654   19 Nov 1654 Mary Dau William   Ball of Norwood  
1654   19 Nov 1654 Augustin Son Francis   Rudgway    
1654   14 Nov 1654 Johan Dau Robert   Helliar    
1654 [no date] [no date] Grace Dau Philip Grace Hayward & Grace his wife  
1654   15 [Nov] 1654 Johanne Dau John   Pardey    
1654   18 Nov 1654 John Son Richard   Burgess    
1654   22 Dec 1654 John Son William   Parr    
1654   23 Dec 1654 John Son William   Underhay    
1654   10 Dec 1654 [ ]e[ ]ire Son John   Coleman    
1654   20 Dec 1654 Johanna Dau Charles   Beare    
1654   6 Dec 1654 Mary Dau Nicholas   Jenking    
1654   13 Jan 1654 John Son John   Tothill    
1654   9 Jan 1654 Charles Son Nicholas   Bulford    
1654   24 Jan 1654 William Son William   Manley    
1654   1 Feb 1654 Sarah Dau   Elizabeth Carter    
1654   2 Feb 1654 Sarah Dau Emanuell   Harbey    
1654   18 Feb 1654 [too light] Son Richard   Martyn [name removed?]  
1654   18 Mar 1654 Thomas Son John   Shapter    
1654   27 Feb 1654 Johane Dau Richd   Miller    
1655   29 Mar 1654 Susanna Dau Mathew   Osborne    
1655 [blank]   [blank] [blank] Andrew   Pooley [child's name, gender, dates erased or omitted, only fathers name]  
1655 [no day] Apr   blank Dau [blank]   Edmonds [child's name, gender, dates erased or omitted, only childs last name]  
1655   9 Apr 1655 Michaell Son William   Pullyne    
1655   10 Apr 1655 Elizabeth Dau Richard   Sanders    
1655 1 May   Mathew Son Hanniball Grace Rowe    
1655   14 May 1655 Elinor Dau Phillip   Crosse    
1655   9 May 1655 Elizabeth Dau George   Putt    
1655   26 May 1655 John Son John   Shapter    
1655 3 May 3 May 1655 Susanna Dau William   Thorne    
1655   4 Jun 1655 Joseph Son John   Bamston    
1655   11 Jun 1655 Amey Dau John   Striplin    
1655   12 Jun 1655 Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Clifford Esq.  
1655   26 Jun 1655 John Son Thomas   Cornish    
1655   26 Jun 1655 Thomas Son Richard   Ball    
1655   15 Jul 1655 Petronell Dau John   Dendle    
1655   24 Jul 1655 Ellinor Dau Jonas   Beare    
1655   19 Aug 1655 William Son Edward   Pardey    
1655   29 Aug 1655 William Son John   [ ]ockford    
1655   30 Aug 1655 James Son Thomas   Edmonds    
1655   2 Sep 1655 Mary Dau Arthur   Hardin    
1655   2 Sep 1655 [Sarah] Dau Daniell   Allen    
1655   23 Sep 1655 [black] Dau Henry   Halse gent.  
1655   [no date] [ ]r Son Christopher   Hatchley [black]  
1655   26 Sep 1655 Nicholas Son Edward   Wills    
1655   27 Sep 1655 Elizabeth Dau Peter   Searle    
1655   29 Sep 1655 Anne Dau Humfry   Rudgway    
1645   11 Oct 1655 Johan Dau John   Lambell    
1655   2 Oct 1655 Mary Dau John   Pridham    
1655   26 Oct 1655 Roger Son Thomas   Trewman    
1655   27 Oct 1655 Mary Dau John   Spearke    
1655   8 Nov 1655 Charles Son John   Champion    
1655   15 Nov 1655 William Son Andrew   Bulford    
1655   17 Nov 1655 Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Dart    
1655   8 Oct 1655 Elizabeth Dau Anthony   Ward    
1655   25 Nov 1655 John Son William   Crosse    
1655   30 Nov 1655 Thomas Son John   Damberell    
1655   3 Dec 1655 Humfrey Son William   Wood    
1655   4 Dec 1655 Thomas Son William   Moore    
1655   10 Dec 1655 Mary Dau Nicholas   Moore    
1655   11 Dec 1655 William Son Roger   Windsor    
1655   19 Dec 1655 Elizabeth Dau James   [P]insole    
1655   23 Dec 1655 Thomasin Dau Peter   Wilson    
1655   7 Jan 1655 Robert Son Nicholas   Crammer    
1655   12 Jan 1655 John Son John   Murch    
1655   12 Jan 1655 Mary Dau William   Croote    
1655   19 Jan 1655 Jane Dau Nicholas   Parr    
1655   2 Feb 1655 [no name] Dau John   Ball [child's name appears to be erased or omitted]  
1655   6 Feb 1655 Hannah Dau John   Hernaman    
1655   8 Feb 1655 Bennett Son William   Ball    
1655   13 Feb 1655 [Jenny] Dau Andrew   Bovey    
1655   20 Feb 1655 John Son John   Reeve    
1655   2 Mar 1655 [Jane] Dau Thomas   Yeoman    
1655   4 Mar 1655 [Stephen] Son Richard   Burges [black spot across name]  
1655   7 Mar 1655 Nicholas Son John   Fathers    
1655   12 Mar 1655 Willm Son Richard   Stampe    
1655   17 Mar 1655 Humphry Son John   Eales    
1656   1 Apr 1656 Elizabeth Dau Bartholomew   Windsor    
1656   7 Apr 1656 Ellinor Dau Andrew   Shapter    
1656   16 Apr 1656 George Son Hugh   Beare    
1656   18 Apr 1656 Thomas Son George   Glanvill    
1656   6 Jun 1656 Trephana Dau Walter   Clark See other regoster  
1656   23 Jun 1656 Anne Dau Thomas   Luscombe    
1656   3 Jul 1656 Johana Dau William   Reeve    
1656   15 Aug 1656 Rebecca Dau Thomas   Rendle    
1656   16 Aug 1656 Oliver Son Oliver   Burne    
1656   23 Aug 1656 [blank] Son Richard   Fathers [child's name appears to be erased or left blank]  
1656   20 Oct 1656 Mary Dau Thomas   Prowse    
1656   30 Oct 1656 Katherine Dau William   Pullen    
1656   30 Oct 1656 Elizabeth Dau John   Stone    
1656   2 Dec 1656 John Son John   Stamp    
1656   6 Dec 1656 Margarett Dau John   Elliott    
1656   9 Dec 1656 John Son George   Prowse    
1656   13 Dec 1656 Helen Dau William   Adams    
1656   29 Dec 1656 John Son John   Bradley    
1656   1 Jan 1656 John Son John   Pardey    
1656   20 Jan 1656 Thomas Son Richard   Ball    
1656 20 Jan   Hugh Son [Hugh]   Sparke [squeezed above another entry]  
1656   25 Jan 1656 [ ] Dau [Francis]   [Williams] [blurred, entered in margin]  
1656   27 Jan 1656 Elizabeth Dau John   Langley    
1656   29 Jan 1656 Elizabeth Dau Robert   Helliar    
1656 2 Feb   John Son John   Sparke    
1656   6 Feb 1656 Benjamin Son Joseph   Collings    
1656   28 Feb 1656 Elizabeth Dau William   Thorne    
1656   2 Mar 1656 Mary Dau John   Burrough    
1656   8 Mar 1656 John Son John   Thorne    
1656   15 Mar 1656 Mary Dau Nicholas   Saunders    
1656   22 March 1656 Wilmot Dau William   Underhay    
1656 23 Mar   [Aymes] Dau Nicholas   Sanders    
1657 25 Mar   Andrew Son William   Wright    
1657 27 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Bartholomew   Flatcher    
1657 30 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Emanuell   Harbey    
1657 8 Apr   Mary Dau William   Moore    
1657 11 Apr   Thomas Son George   Mole    
1657 [blurred]   Marie Dau Phillip Grace Hayward    
1657 20 May   John Son John   Damberell    
1657 22 May   Anne Dau Robert   Clemmett    
1657 11 Jul   Agnes Dau Emanuell   Diggons    
1657 25 Jul   Johana Dau [Nich:]   Moore    
1657 25 Jul   Charity Dau [Nich:]   Moore    
1657 2 Aug   Margery Dau John   Moore    
1657 8 Aug   Sabina Dau Thomas   Darke    
1657 21 Aug   Thomasin Dau John   Grose    
1657 6 Sep   John Son Stephen   Clepp    
1657 7 Sep   Mary Dau Phillip   Crosse    
1657 12 Sep   Johana Dau William   Wise    
1657 12 Sep   [John] Son Thomas   Cramer and [Fran or Joan] his wife [entry squeezed above another]  
1657 8 Oct   Phillip Son John   Taylor    
1657 8 Oct   John Son John   Taylor    
1657 17 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Hugh   Beare    
1657 26 Oct   Timothy Son Tymothy   Parr    
1657 1 Nov   Amey Dau Stephen   Cross[in]    
1657 3 Nov   Thomas Son John   Coleman    
1657 10 Nov   Thomas Son Walter   Clark    
1657 10 Nov   Mary Dau Walter   Clark    
1657 2 Dec   William Son Mathew   Osborne    
1657 24 Dec   Job Son Edward   Pardey    
1657 4 Nov   Richard Son Richard   Drew    
1657 2 Feb   Julian Dau John   White    
1657 10 Dec   John Son [Hugh]   [ ]ke] [squeezed above another entry]  
1657   31 Dec 1657 John Son James   Vennings    
1657 7 Feb   Nicholas Son [no name]   [A[ ]am[ ]n als Tho  
1657   5 Mar 1657 Roger Son Roger   Underhill    
1657   18 Mar 1657 Edward Son Nich[olas]   Parr    
1657 16 Mar   [Aust]in[ ] Son John   Luscombe [note following this entry saying, 'See the other register']  
  18 Mar   Richard Son [Nicho:]   Parr [abbreviation]  
1657 22 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William   Parr    
1657 26 Mar   John Son Thomas Elizabeth Moore    
1657 [23] Mar   Andrew Son [blank]   [Wish] alias Ralph  
1657   [no day] Mar Abram Son Abram   Fathers [entered in margin]  
1658   4 Apr 1658 Hannah Dau John   Shapter    
1658   [ ] Jun 1658 Agnes Dau William   Pullin [white spot]  
1658   [no date] [no name] Dau John   Bamston [fathers name only]  
1658   16 Jun 1658 Daniell Son Daniell   Allen    
1658 27 Jun   Johane Dau Thomas   Prowse    
1658 29 Jul   William Son John   Ball of Harcombe  
1658 1 Aug   Philip Son Jonas   Reigg    
1658 1 Aug   John Son John   Stone    
1658 10 [Dec]   Mary Dau Hanniball   Rowe    
1658   6 Dec 1658 John Son Anthony   Wade    
1658 23 Sep 8 Sep 1658 Thomas Son John   Langly [squeezed above another entry]  
1658 9 Sep   Thomas Son John   Ball    
1658   11 Sep 1658 Julian Dau Arthur   Hardin    
1658   13 Sep 1658 John Son William   Pardey    
1658   17 Sep 1658 Joseph Son Andrew   Goodwyn    
1658   22 Oct 1658 Ruth Dau Robert   Helliar    
1658   4 Dec 1658 Johana Dau Thomas   Croote    
1658   3 Mar 1658 Johana Dau John   Bradley    
1658 2 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas   Gilbert    
1658 3 Mar   John Son Nicholas   Sanders    
1658 2 Feb   Mary Dau Hugh Julian Propper    
1658 17 Mar 16 Mar 1658 Mary Dau Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Esq.,  
1658 17 Mar   Elizabeth Dau [no name]   Bayli[f]e [squeezed above name is [Ros ] wife of]  
1659 7 Jun 26 May 1659 Phillip Son John Elinor Murch    
1659 25 Jun   Abraham Son William Sarah Wood    
1659 25 Jun   Esay Son William Sarah Wood    
1659 30 Jun   Hannah Dau William   Gotham    
1659 3 Jul Jun 25 1659 Thomas Son Peter Petronnel Bab    
1659   11 Aug 1659 Jane Dau George   Delve    
1659 11 Aug 11 Aug 1659 John Son John   Elliott baptized the same day  
1659 31 Oct   John Son John   Bayli[f]e    
1659   13 Sep 1659 [Sussanna] Dau Philip Grace Hayward    
1659   20 [Jan] 1659 Ann Dau John   Coome    
1659 [ ] Nov [ ] John Son John   Grosse [squeezed and very light]  
1659   9 Nov 1659 Mari[on] Dau Christopher   Wilson    
1659   9 Nov 1659 William Son [Persis]   Wee[ger] [squeezed above another entry]  
1659 25 Dec   John Son John Christian Rowe    
1665 14 Sep   [ e]t[ ] Son John   Bayle[if] [can't read 1st name] [on bottom of page with 1658-59 entries with a note 'and in the other register']  
1660 12 Apr   Jacob Son Edward Sara Prance alias Pardey  
1660 17 Apr   Florence Dau John Elizabeth Langley    
1660 23 Apr   Richard Son George Elizabeth Prowse    
1660 8 May   Thomas Son John Kezia Edmonds    
1660 [ ] May   George Son James Ebbet Wolcott    
1660 29 May   Christian Dau Walter Elizabeth Pooly    
1660 7 Jun   Charles Son Timothy Elenor Par    
1660 14 Jun   William Son William Amy Pullen    
1660 14 Jun   Anthony Son George Susanna Putt    
1660 18 Jun   Stephen Son John Elizabeth Luscombe    
1660 26 Jun   Agnes Dau William Susanna Thorne    
1660 26 Jun   Mary Dau William Ann Ho[re]    
1660 29 Jun   Mary Dau John Elinor Sandford    
1660 30 Jun   Elizabeth Dau William Elizabeth Pardy    
1660 2 Jul   Susanna Dau John Susan Clampitt    
1660 3 Jul   Elizabeth Dau William Thomasin Blisse    
1660 9 Jul   John Son John Eliz. Eastbrook    
1660 2 Aug   Susanna Dau Rich. Bridget Ball    
1660 23 Aug   Mary Dau John Hannah Wolcombe Junr.  
1660 28 Aug   Sara Dau Will Sara Langmead    
1660 30 Aug   Susanna Dau Rich. Jane Martyn    
1660 30 Aug   Mary Dau John Joan Shapter    
1660 6 Sep   Nicholas Son Rich. Mary Drew    
1660 22 Sep   Richard Son Jonas Mary Rich    
1660 16 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Eliz. Moor    
1660 23 Oct   Peter Son Peter Jane Lamshead    
1660 30 Oct   James Son Humphry Mary Ridgway    
1660 5 Nov   Thomas Son Arthur Julian Harding    
1660 6 Nov   James Son Rich. Clement Burgess    
1660 20 Nov   Christopher Son Francis Agnes Hal[e]    
1660 27 Nov   Judith Dau Will. Joan Ra[f]e    
1660 27 Nov   Charity Dau John Mary Spark Junr  
1660 4 Dec   Julian Dau Will. Joan Reeve    
1660 4 Dec   Margaret Dau James Joan Vinning    
1660 13 Dec   John Son Annibal Grace Row    
1660 23 Dec   John Son John Elizabeth Leigh    
1660 27 Dec   Thomas Son Tho. Jane Peirce    
1660 27 Dec   Sara Dau John Elizabeth Fathers    
1660 1 Jan   Joan Dau Emanuel Elizabeth Deggen    
1660 1 Jan   John Son James Ellinor Plymsale Junr.  
1660 7 Jan   [Mary] Dau John Anne Coysh    
1660 10 Jan   Richard Son Edward Joan Mole    
1660 31 Jan   Nicholas Son Thomas Grace Luscombe    
1660 7 Feb   Joseph Son Philip Kath.[erin] Moore    
1660 16 Feb   [Ag]nes Dau Ellis Sidwell Truboy    
1660 30 Jun   Robert Son Robert   Odoms [written in margin]  
1660 7 Mar   John Son John Mary Burrows    
1660 24 [Mar]   Joseph Son Thomas Anne Yoeman    
1661 2 Apr   Mary Dau John Elizabeth Taylour    
1661 16 Apr   Anne Dau John Elinor Murch    
1661 16 Apr   Abraham Son Dan. [Dunes] Allen    
1661 23 Apr   Bartholomew Son Will. Mary Moor    
1661 23 Apr   Amy Dau Peter Mary Searle    
1661 30 Apr   Mary Dau John Mary Spark    
1661 7 May   William Son Will. Dorothy Bright    
1661 7 May   Robert Son Will. Thomasin Alle[r]    
1661 9 May   Robert Son Robert Joan Helliar    
1661 14 May   Job Son John Rebecca Stone    
1661 14 May   Amy Dau Francis Amy Ball    
1661 21 May   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Eliz. Burrage    
1661 12 Jun   Mary Dau Thomas Mary Gilbert    
1661 23 Jun   Amy Dau Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Esq.  
1661 24 Jun   Elenor Dau [T]im Elenor Par    
1661 11 Jul   Ellen Dau Walter Thomasin Clark    
1661 23 Jul   Joan Dau John Ph[ yset] Hernaman    
1661 29 Jul   Michel Dau Rich. Agnes Mei[o]r    
1661 29 Jul   Christopher Son Will. Agnes Stone    
1661 30 Jul   John Son John Elizabeth Blisse    
1661 30 Jul   John Son Bennett Mary Ball Junr  
1661 31 Jul   Thomas Son Charles Anne Beer    
1661 11 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John Dorothy Walters    
1661 19 Aug   Thomas Son Will A[ ] Pullen [light]  
1661 1 Sep   Sara Dau John E[ ] Pard[y] [light]  
1661 15 Sep   Nicholas Son Rich. Joan St[a]m[pe] [very light]  
1661 23 Sep   William Son Edward Mary Williams    
1661 30 Sep   Marie Dau Tho. Mary Westcott    
1661 6 Oct   Thomas Son Thomas Rose Prowse    
1661 15 Oct   William Son Will. Joan Cook    
1661 22 Oct   Joan Dau Philip Mary Crosse    
1661 23 Oct   Eleanor Dau Frances Julian Williams    
1661 12 Nov   William Son Will. Susan Croot    
1661 12 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Christopher Elizabeth Helliar    
1661 18 Nov   Mary Dau Thomas Joan Clog    
1661 21 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Elenor Russell    
1661 26 Nov   Agnes Dau Peter Petronell Bab    
1661 2 Dec   Mary Dau Andrew Julian Shapter    
1661 8 Dec   Joanna Dau Will. Anne Dod    
1661 10 Dec   Nicholas Son Nicholas Sara Moor    
1661 19 Dec   Hesther Dau Will. Hesther [R]ollon[s]en    
1661 26 Dec   Sl[ ] Dau John Margery White [black spot]  
1661 26 Dec   [black] Son Robert Judith Eastell    
1661 26 Dec   [Eliza]beth Dau Thomas Jane Rennell    
1661 26 Dec   [ ]a Dau Oliver Rebecca Bourne [black spot]  
1661 26 Dec   [black] [black] Will. Ursula Kingwill    
1661 6 Jan   Robert Son Thomas Margaret Gold    
1661 6 Jan   Joane Dau John Eliz. Worthy    
1661 26 Jan   John Son Hugh Mary Rabbidge    
1661 28 Jan   William Son Humphry Elenor Par    
1661 30 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Rob. Charity Prowse    
1661 8 Feb   Francis Son John Jane Tapper    
1661 10 Feb   Julian Dau Christopher Julian Hachly    
1661 24 Feb   Edward Son Joseph Joane Collings    
1661 25 Feb   Mary Dau John Catharine Ball    
1661 1 Mar   Charity Dau Thomas Joane Bright    
1661 17 Mar   Peter Son John Christian Row    
1662 25 Mar   Mary Dau John Joane Coome    
1662 1 Apr   Florence Dau John Joan Russel    
1662 1 Apr   Susanna Dau Andrew Mary Pooly    
1662 14 Apr   William Son Will. Joane Goteham    
1662 15 Apr   Mary Dau William Sarah Langmead    
1662 28 Apt   Mary Dau William Elizabeth Pardy    
1662 1 May   Stephen Son John Mary Coleman    
1662 6 May   Elizabeth Dau Walter Elizabeth Pooly    
1662 8 May   Mary Dau James Mary Eastchurch Junr., Gent.  
1662 20 May   John Son John Elizabeth Langley Junr  
1662 1 Jun   Thomas Son John Mary Tothill    
1662 2 Jun   Alice Dau John Mary Ellet    
1662 5 Jun   John Son Nathaniel Mary Follet of Hennock  
1662 3 Jul   Peter Son John Elizabeth Fathers    
1662 3 Jul   William Son William Margaret Odeham    
1662 10 Jul   Susanna Dau James Charity Rennell of Hennock  
1662 13 Jul   William Son Hugh Julian Propper    
1662 21 Jul   Thomas Son William Elenor Wills    
1662 30 Jul   Anne Dau Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Esq  
1662 7 Aug   Grace Dau Robert Mary Clement    
1662 21 Aug   Martha Dau William Margaret Ball of Norwood  
1662 21 Aug   Agnes Dau William Thomasine Blisse    
1662 2 Sep   Nicolas Son John Judith Crammer    
1662 7 Sep   Joane Dau Richard Christian Fathers    
1662 15 Sep   John Son Valentine Agnes Soper    
1662 18 Sep   Mary Dau George Susan Delve    
1662 2 Oct   Charity Dau Robert Joane Bulford Junr.  
1662 6 Oct   Robert Son George Elizabeth Prowse    
1662 20 Oct   Richard Son James Ebbet Wolcott    
1662 21 Oct   James So James Thomasine Taverner    
1662 28 Oct   Thomas Son Paris Elizabeth Weeger    
1662 28 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John Julian Par Junr.  
1662 30 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John [dark] Burroughs    
1662 [6 Nov]   Joane Dau William Mary Helliar Junr.  
1662 13 Nov   Joane Dau John Elizabeth Par Junr  
1662 2 Dec   Joane Dau Edward Joan Mole    
1662 8 Dec   Wilmot Dau George Anne Este of Hennock  
1662 11 Dc   Urith Dau Christopher [light] Wil[so]n    
1662 22 Dec   William Son John [J]udi[th] Cook    
1662 28 Dec   Alice Dau William Eliz. Underhay    
1662 1 Jan   William Son Thomas Elenor Russell    
1662 8 Jan   Amy Dau William Susanna Thorne    
1662 15 Jan   John Son John Joan Plymsale    
1662 20 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Humphry Francis Blisse    
1662 2 Feb   Henry Son Jonas Mary Rich    
1662 9 Feb   Mary Dau John Honor Groze    
1662 12 Feb   Isaac Son Edward Sara Pardy alias Prance  
1662 13 Feb   John Son John Sabina Ewen Junr.  
1662 2 Mar   Thomas Son Robert Joan Cornelius alias Cook  
1662 3 Mar   Mary Dau Thomas Mary Moor    
1662 23 Mar   Joan Dau John Margaret Edmond alias [Lo[c]y]  
1663 31 Mar   Joan Dau William Joan Southcott    
1663 31 Mar   Mary Dau Richard Mary Baker    
1663 31 Mar   Honor Dau John Susanna Sperk    
1663 9 Apr   Henry Son Robert Rebecca Peard    
1663 9 Apr   Margarit Dau William Elizabeth Tothill    
1663 13 Apr   Robert Son John Hanna Wolcombe    
1663 20 Apr   Elizabeth Dau William Ann H[ore]    
1663 12 May   Amy Dau John Elizabeth Polisse    
1663 24 May   Anne Dau John Eliz. Lee    
1663 25 May   William Son Arthur Julian Harding    
1663 29 Mar   John Son Andrew Mary Pooly    
1663 9 Jun   Thomas Son John Jane Bradly of Hennock  
1663 23 Jun   William Son William Joan Reeve    
1663 19 Jul   Joan Dau John Kezia Edmonds alias Bamstone  
1663 20 Jul   Susanna Dau John Elizabeth Luscombe    
1663 21 Jul   Joseph Son Joseph Joan Porter    
1663 26 Jul   Thomas Son Richard Mary Drew    
1663 9 Aug   Susanna Dau Abraham Joan Fathers    
1663 9 Aug   Henry Son John Marie Cooke    
1663 17 Aug   William Son John Elizabeth Eastabrook    
1663 1 Sep   Joan Dau William Anne Ball of Ransombe  
1663 7 Sep   Stephen Son Thomas Anne Yeoman    
1663 7 Sep   Agnes Dau Nic Anne Crammer    
1663 8 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas Mary Westcott    
1663 10 Sep   Joan Dau William Amy Taylor    
1663 11 Sep   [Henry] Son James Ellen Plymsale [dark]  
1663 15 Sep   [Julian] Dau John Rebecca Stone [dark]  
1663 15 Sep   [Joane] Dau Sampson Charity Parker [dark]  
1663 5 Oct   [Elizabeth] Dau Stephen Charity Crossing [dark]  
1663 27 Oct   Peter Son Nic Mary Drew    
1663 27 Oct   Thomas Son Richard Sarah Short    
1663 27 Oct   Grace Dau John Elizabeth Taylor    
1663 27 Oct   Charity Dau Philip Mary Crosse    
1663 3 Nov   Grace Dau Giles Elizabeth Ball    
1663 12 Nov   Joan Dau Simon Judith Campian    
1663 24 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Francis Elizabeth Hall[e]    
1663 29 Nov   Abraham Son Robert Charity Prowse    
1663 3 Dec   John Son Philip Grace Hayward    
1663 21 Dec   Hugh Son Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Esq.  
1663 29 Dec   Christopher Son Christopher Elizabeth Helliar    
1663 31 Dec   Mary Dau Francis Amy Ball    
1663 3 Jan   James Son James Mary Mounson    
1663 6 Jan   William Son Zachary Elizabeth Dinning    
1663 19 Jan   Elias Son Thomas Grace Luscombe    
1663 2 Feb   Stephen Son Thomas Mary Gilbert    
1663 9 Feb   Mary Dau Christopher Julian Hachley    
1663 16 Feb   Michael Son Emanuel Elizabeth Diggen    
1663 16 Feb   Walter Son Walter Elizabeth Pooly    
1663 18 Feb   Benedict Son Timothy Ellenor Par    
1663 21 Feb   Catharine Dau William Amy Pullen    
1663 22 Feb   Elenor Dau John Elenor Murch    
1663 14 Mar   Joan Dau John Charity Arthur    
1663 17 Mar   Joan Dau John Mary Coleman    
1663 22 Mar   Mary Dau Robert Joane Helliar    
1663 23 Mar   John Son Nic Sarah Moor    
1664 12 Apr   George Son John Catharine Ball    
1664 28 Apr   John Son Richard Joane Miller    
1664 9 May   Mary Dau Richard Joan Stampe    
1664 12 May   Florance Dau John Elizabeth Langly    
1664 16 May   Peter Son Richard Bridget Ball    
1664 17 May   Richard Son Bartholomew Anne Winsor    
1664 24 May   Susanna Dau Thomas Susanna Harbey    
1664 30 May   John Son Henry Audry Spry    
1664 31 May   Edward Son John Christian Row    
1664 31 May   Thomasine Dau William Thomasine Blisse    
1664 6 Jun   Charity Dau Robert Joan Bulford    
1664 9 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Burrowes    
1664 23 Jun   Edward Son Edward Hanna Mole    
1664 27 Jun   William Son William Sara Langmead    
1664 28 Jun   Henry Son William Dorothy Bright    
1664 7 Jul   Mary Dau William Joane Reeve    
1664 12 Jul   William Son John Elizabeth Vinnicombe    
1664 16 Jul   [Ebot] Dau James [Ebet] Wolcot    
1664 30 Jul   John Son William Anne Hore    
1664 30 Jul   Joan Dau John Joan Coome    
1664 9 Aug   Joan Dau Christopher Florance Wilson    
1664 9 Aug   Thomas Son Robert J[udith] Easton [light]  
1664 21 Aug   Thoms Son Thomas Frances Saxton    
1664 29 Aug   John Son John E[lizabeth] Worthy Junr  
1664 29 Aug   Mary Dau John Honor Groze    
1664 5 Sep   Mary Dau John Ann Plimsale Junr  
1664 5 Sep   Leonard Son George Elizabeth Prowse    
1664 11 Sep   William Son John Dorothy Damarell    
1664 13 Sep   Joan Dau James Thomasine Delve    
1664 14 Sep   Elenor Dau Thomas Joan Vinicombe    
1664 29 Sep   William Son William Joan Casely    
1664 20 Sep   James Son William Joan Southcott    
1664 26 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Joan Clog    
1664 27 Sep   James Son Thomas Elizabeth Moor    
1664 10 Oct   John Son Robert Joan Cook alias Cornelius  
1664 10 Oct   Bartholomew Son [Thomas] Rose Prowse    
1664 10 Oct   Urith Dau Andrew Julian Shapter Junr  
1664 16 Oct   Grace Dau William Elizabeth Underhay    
1664 20 Oct   James Son James Charity Rennel of Hennock  
1664 25 Oct   Edward Son William Joane Goteham    
1664 1 Nov   Stephen Son John Mary Tothill    
1664 9 Nov   Peter Son William Elizabeth Miller    
1664 14 Nov   Peter Son Peter Urith Bamstone    
1664 22 Nov   Mary Dau Joseph Joane Collings    
1664 27 Nov   Richard Son Hugh Mary Rabbidge    
1664 30 Nov   Samuell Son Bennet   Ball    
1664 5 Dec   Thomas Son John Sabina Ewen Junr  
1664 20 Dec   John Son John Mary Orchard    
1664 27 Dec   John Son John Judith Cock    
1664 5 Jan   Mary Dau Edward Joane M[ sey] [light]  
1664 6 Jan   Joseph So Jonas Mary Rich    
1664 6 Jan   Joane Dau Michael Mary Hill    
1664 10 Jan   William Son William Elenor Wills    
1664 17 Jan   Mathew Son Richard Mary Biddee    
1664 24 Jan   Mary Dau John Elizabeth Cornish    
1664 2 Feb   Jane Dau William Mary Moor    
1664 2 Feb   Joan Dau John Grace Daniel    
1664 9 Feb   Joan Dau William Margarit Odeham    
1664 14 Feb   Thomas Son William Anne Ball of Ranscombe  
1664 28 Feb   Martha Dau Thomas Jane Rennell    
1664 28 Feb   Joan Dau Anniball Grace Row    
1664 7 Mar   Robert Son John Elizabeth Blisse    
1664 7 Mar   Grace Dau Edward Marie Tooker    
1664 13 Mar   Henry Son Henry Elizabeth Coome    
1664 19 Mar   John Son Andr[ew] Mary Pooly    
1664 20 Mar   Thomasine Dau Bartholomew Elizabeth Fletcher    
1665 28 Mar   Mary Dau Stephen Charity Crossing    
1665 28 Mar   William Son William Joan Stone    
1665 2 Apr   John Son William Amy [Pullem]    
1665 4 Apr   Margaret Dau Gregory Agnes Hore    
1665 11 Apr   [William] Son John Elizabeth Lee [Dark]  
1665 17 Apr   [Elizabeth] Dau John Joan Jope [Dark]  
1665 23 Apr   [black] [black] [Richard] Mary Williams    
1665 25 Apr   Mary Dau John Susanna Sperke    
1665 27 Apr   Mary Dau Richard Mary Dod Junr  
1665 8 May   Richard Son Oliver Rebecca Bourne    
1665 9 May   William Son Nic Sara Moor [twin to Richard?]  
1665 9 May   Richard Son Nic Sara Moor [twin to William?]  
1665 22 May   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Ellet    
1665 23 May   Elizabeth Dau Oliver Elizabeth Tomlin    
1665 23 May   Amy Dau Richard Mary Baker    
1665 25 May   Mary Dau Dan. [Dunes] Allen    
1665 3 Jun   Rhoda Dau Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Esq, gent  
1665 5 Jun   Valentine Son Valentine Agnes Soper    
1665 5 Jun   Mary Dau Anthony Mary Wade    
1665 5 Jun   Hanna Dau Humphry Elizabeth Richards    
1665 5 Jun   Susanna Dau Arthur Susan Frost    
1665 15 Jun   William Son William Sabina Peny    
1665 19 Jun   Giles Son William Ursula Kingwill    
1665 19 Jun   Agnes Dau Walter Elizabeth Pooly    
1665 29 Jun   John Son Humphry Frances Blisse    
1665 4 Jul   Edward Son John Mary Coysh    
1665 4 Jul   Elizabeth Dau William Elizabeth Tothill    
1665 11 Jul   John Son Arthur Julian Harding    
1665 20 Jul   Joan Dau William Agnes Coome    
1665 1 Aug   Thomas Son John Julian Par Junr  
1665 3 Aug   Dinah Dau Hugh Susan Par    
1665 7 Aug   John Son John Joan Bulford    
1665 21 Aug   William Son John Sara Colebroth    
1665 22 Aug   Walter Son Thomas Judith Baily    
1665 27 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas Elenor Russell    
1665 27 Aug   Ellen Dau Hugh Julian Propper    
1665 31 Aug   Thomas Son William Margarit Ball of Norwood  
1665 31 Aug   Mary Dau Robert Julian Odeham    
1665 4 Sep   Sara Dau Peter Margarit Clark Junr  
1665 4 Sep   Otho Son John Mary Coleman    
1665 14 Sep   Charles Son John Elizabeth Baily    
1665 26 Sep   James Son Sampson Charity Parker    
1665 8 Oct   Job Son Edward Sara Prance alias Pardy  
1665 17 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Joseph Joan Porter    
1665 26 Oct   Mary Dau John Judith Crammer    
1665 31 Oct   Richard Son John Elizabeth Clark    
1665 1 Nov   Malachi Son William Barbara Bright    
1665 7 Nov   Ellen Dau James Ellen Plymsale Junr  
1665 8 Nov   Mary Dau Richard Elizabeth Williams    
1665 28 Nov   John Son Paris Elizabeth Weegier    
1665 5 Dec   Anne Dau Thomas Ann Yeoman    
1665 11 Dec   John Son John Hannah Wolcombe    
1665 12 Dec   Nicolas Son William Susan Croot    
1665 19 Dec   John Son John Margaret Peny    
1665 26 Dec   Susanna Dau William Amy Taylor    
1665 [black]   John Son Christopher Eliabeth Helliar    
1665 [black]   John Son Robert Charity Prowse    
1665 [black]   Mary Dau Philip Mary Crosse    
1665 [black]   Joan Dau Thomas Mary Wescot    
1665 [black]   Zachary Son Zach Elizabeth Dinning    
1665 13 Feb   Salome Dau William Anne Ball of Ranscombe  
1665 15 Feb   Thomas Son John Mary Bu[rrow] [light]  
1665 18 Feb   Jane Dau Edward Judith Harris    
1665 21 Feb   Rose Dau Edward Christian Deniford [light]  
1665 25 Feb   Catharine Dau Thomas Joan Bright    
1665 27 Feb   John Son Humphry Ellen Par    
1665 4 Mar   Ellen Dau John Mary Sperk    
1665 5 Mar   Sara Dau Thomas Jane Poirier    
1665 6 Mar   John Son Giles Elizabeth Ball    
1665 6 Mar   Mary Dau Simon Judith Campian    
1665 12 Mar   Stephen Son John Elizabeth Eastbrook    
1665 18 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Christopher [Aubray] Hachley    
1665 20 Mar   Priscilla Dau John Kezia Bamstone    
1666 26 Mar   Henry Son Henry Audry Spry    
1666 29 Mar   John Son Charles Mary Wyat    
1666 3 Apr   Frances Son John Anne Eastchurch    
1666 5 Apr   Mary Dau William Elizabeth Dudeney    
1666 17 Apr   Rebecca Dau John Rebecca Stone    
1666 17 Apr   Agnes Dau William Joan Stone    
1666 29 Apr   Ellen Dau John Mary [C]ook Junr. [light]  
1666 1 May   William So Robert Joan Helliar    
1666 10 May   Mary Dau Edwrd [Chomanne] Macy    
1666 14 May   Grace Dau John Grace Daniel    
1666 5 Jun   Joan Dau Philip [light] Mim[ ]    
1666 5 Jun   Thomas Son Thomas Susanna Harbey    
1666 25 Jun   Robert Son Humphry Elizabeth Richards    
1666 8 Jul   Robert Son John Hester Jewell    
1666 16 Jul   Sara Dau William Susanna Thorne    
1666 16 Jul   John Son John Elizabeth Langly Junr  
1666 23 Jul   Peter Son Nic Mary Drew    
1666 30 Jul   William Son Bartholomew Ann W[insor] [very light]  
1666 6 Aug   Nicolas Son John Sa[b]ina Ewens    
1666 4 Sep   John Son John Charity Arthur    
1666 6 Sep   Mary Dau William Sara Langmead    
1666 24 Sep   John Son Thomas Joan Vinnicombe    
1666 1 Oct   Thomas Son William Elizabeth Tothill    
1666 16 Oct   Benjamin Son John Ellen Murch    
1666 29 Nov   Henry Son William Agnes Coome    
1666 29 Nov   Timothy Son William Joan Goteham    
1666 21 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Emanuel Elizabeth Diggen    
1666 1 Jan   John Son John Joan Jope    
1666 7 Jan   Margaret Dau Andrew Joan Bulford    
1666 14 Jan   William Son Thomas Rose Prowse Junr  
1666 20 Jan   Humphry Son John Elizabeth Blisse    
1666 21 Jan   Peter Son Bartholomew Francis Fletcher    
1666 22 Jan   Susanna Dau William Thomasine Blisse    
1666 30 Jan   Nicolas Son Edward Joan Mole    
1666 2 Feb   John Son Jonas Mary Rich    
1666 10 Feb   [black] Dau Gregory   [P ] [in margin and partially off page]  
1666 15 Feb   John Son John Mary Drew    
1666 19 Feb   Robert Son William Mary Moor    
1666 19 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John Joan Bulford    
1666 27 Feb   Josias Son Josias Joan Potter    
1666 5 Mar   Dorcas Dau Thomas Joan Clog    
1666 7 Mar   John Son John Joan Coome    
1666 12 Mar   John Son [William] Maud Tooker    
1667 28 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William Sabina Peny    
1667 9 Apr   Susanna Dau John Mary [Sur]combe    
1667 16 Apr   Sara Dau Peter Margaret Clark Junr  
1667 18 Apr   Sabina Dau Richard Mary Drew    
1667 22 Apr   John Son Abraham Joan Fathers    
1667 25 Apr   James Son James Ebbet Wolcot    
1667 29 Apr   Richard Son James Charity Rennell    
1667 30 Apr   Humphry Son Humphry Frances Blisse    
1667 1 May   Nicolas Son William Elizabeth Miller    
1667 2 May   Joan Dau William Anne Hore    
1667 6 May   Annibal Son Annibal Grace Row    
1667 6 May   Elizabeth Dau John Margarit Peny    
1667 13 May   Abel Son John Mary Ellet    
1667 19 May   Humphry Son Philip Mary Crosse    
1667 20 May   Simon Son John Judith Cock    
1667 28 May   James Son John Catharine Ball    
1667 28 May   Charity Dau Richard Mary Bishop    
1667 28 May   Sabina Dau John Honor Groze    
1667 10 Jun   Margery Dau John Christian Row    
1667 18 Jun   John Son William Susanna Horswill    
1667 29 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Hugh Mary Rabbidge    
1667 8 Jul   Sara Dau William Barbara Bright    
1667 11 Jul   Mary Dau John Sara Colebroth    
1667 22 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John Joan Plymsale    
1667 30 Jul   Mary Dau Rich Mary Dod Junr  
1667 1 Aug   Ellen Dau Robert Rebecca Peard    
1667 4 Aug   Joan Dau John Mary Burrow    
1667 13 Aug   Christian Dau John Anne Freer    
1667 19 Aug   Ellen Dau [E]lkama Ellen Summers    
1667 7 Oct   George Son George Elizabeth Prowse    
1667 15 Oct   Thomas Son Edward Mary Williams    
1667 22 Oct   Susan Dau Francis Agnes Halse    
1667 28 Oct   Charity Dau Ste[phen] Charity Crossing [abbr Ste.]  
1667 30 Oct   Joan Dau Edward Thomasin Macy    
1667 7 Nov   William Son Thomas Thomasin Hill    
1667 19 Nov   Amy Dau Henry Audrey Spry    
1667 19 Nov   Mary Dau Arth. Susan Frost    
1667 15 Dec   Jane Dau William Margaret Odeham    
1667 17 Dec   John Son Edward Christian Deniford    
1667 26 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Sampson Charity Parker    
1667 6 Jan   Susanna Dau John Susan Sperk    
1667 6 Jan   Richarde Dau Robert Charity Prowse    
1667 6 Jan   Mary Dau Ellis Sidwell Truboy    
1667 10 Jan   Elizabeth Dau   Mary Langly base born  
1667 12 Jan   Joan Dau Walter Elizabeth Pooly    
1667 21 Jan   Julian Dau William Joan Stone    
1667 26 Jan   Agnes Dau John Mary Colman    
1667 4 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas Jane Rennell    
1667 16 Feb   James Son Thomas Anne Yeoman    
1667 16 Feb   John Son Thomas Joan Clog    
1667 16 Feb   Thomas Son John Elizabeth Lee    
1667 20 Feb   William Son [Wil.] Elizabeth Dudeney    
1667 20 Feb   William Son John Jane Bradly of Hennock  
1667 21 Feb   Sabina Dau William Amy Pullen    
1667 23 Feb   Hugh Son Hugh Susan Par    
1667 1 Mar   Alexander Son John Elizabeth Furse    
1667 8 Mar   William Son John Mary Orchard    
1667 10 Mar   Sabina Dau Oliver Rebecca Bourne    
1667 12 Mar   Robert Son William Margaret Ball of Norwood  
1667 19 Mar   James Son William Joan Casely    
1668 31 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William Anne Ball    
1668 31 Mar   Tryphena Dau William Susanna Thorne    
1668 7 Apr   Mary Dau William Amy Taylor    
1668 14 Apr   John Son Gregory Elizabeth Bond    
1668 14 Apr   Amy Dau William Agnes Coome    
1668 19 Apr   Mary Dau James Agnes Vinning    
1668 20 Apr   J[ ]e[ ] Dau Gregory Agnes Hore    
1668 20 Apr   Amy Dau Gregory Agnes Hore    
1668 21 Apr   Anne Dau Christopher Elizabeth Hellier    
1668 11 May   Abraham Son Edward Sara Prance alias Pardy  
1668 2 Jun   Margery Dau William Joan Reeve    
1668 2 Jun   Joan Dau Richard Mary Baker    
1668 8 Jun   Nicolas Son John Rebecca Stone    
1668 7 Jul   John Son John Kezia Bamstone    
1668 13 Jul   Jane Dau James Ellen Plymsale Junr  
1668 14 Jul   Anne Dau Nic Sara Moor    
1668 23 Jul   Joan Dau William Alice Clog    
1668 17 Aug   Charity Dau Nic Charity Ball    
1668 26 Aug   Hanna Dau Richard Hanna Fletcher    
1668 1 Sep   John Son Thomas Elizabeth Wakeham    
1668 6 Sep   Mary Dau Peter Margaret Clark Junr  
1668 7 Sep   Joshua Son Christopher Elizabeth Kingwill    
1668 17 Sep   John Son Thomas Elenor Russell    
1668 23 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Blisse    
1668 28 Apr   William Son Thomas Elizabeth Moor    
1668 1 Oct   Stephen Son Stephen Charity Crossing    
1668 5 Oct   John Son John Joan Bulford    
1668 6 Oct   James Son James Tryphena Rennell    
1668 15 Oct   Philip Son Edward Martha [G]ufwell of Hennock  
1668 26 Oct   Peter Son John Elizabeth Langley Junr  
1668 3 Nov   Judith Dau Simon Judith Campian    
1668 6 Nov   Simon Son Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Treasurer of His Majesty's Household  
1668 8 Nov   William Son Annibal Grace Row    
1668 9 Nov   Mary Dau Charles Mary Wyat    
1668 26 Nov   Mary Dau John Sabina Ewen Junr  
1668 1 Dec   [black] Son William Susanna Cook    
1668 6 Dec   [black] Dau Valentine Agnes Soper    
1668 20 Dec   [black] Dau Hugh Julian Propper    
1668 25 Dec   [black] Dau Humphry Elenor Par    
1668 29 Dec   [black] Son William Barbara Bright    
1668 11 Jan   [black] [Son] John Elizabeth Eastabrook    
1668 25 Jan   [black] [ ] Jonas Mary Rich    
1668 2 Feb   [black] [ ] John Esther Jewell    
1668 2 Feb   [black] [ ] Henry Judith Webb    
1668 2 Feb   [black] Son John Charity Arthur    
1668 8 Feb   Abel Son Richard Susanna Ellet    
1668 9 Feb   Charity Dau William Elizabeth Tothil    
1668 8 Feb   Ann Dau William Elizabeth Tothil    
1668 16 Feb   Joseph Son Richard Catharine Collings    
1668 23 Feb   Stephen Son Emanuel Elizabeth Diggen    
1668 23 Feb   Mathew Son Josias Joan Potter    
1668 23 Feb   Mary Dau Michael Margery Hall    
1668 1 Mar   Mary Dau Richard Mary Bulford    
1668 2 Mar   Thomas Son Richard Rebecca Peard    
1668 11 Mar   John Son Robert Mary B[aw ]don [black spot] of Henock  
1668 15 Mar   John Son John Grace Daniel Junr  
1668 22 Mar   Joan Dau Thomas Joan Vinicum Junr  
1668 23 Mar   John Son Robert Susanna Walleyn of Bovey  
1669 31 Mar   John Son John Sara Colebroth    
1669 19 Apr   Richard Son John Elenor Murch    
1669 19 Apr   Charity Dau James Charity Rennell    
1669 27 Apr   Amy Dau Math Clary Baker    
1669 2 May   Oliver Son Oliver Elizabeth Tomlyn    
1669 2 May   Richard Son John Joan Jope    
1669 3 May   Andrew Son William Elizabeth Goteham    
1669 11 May   George Son Zach Elizabeth Dinning    
1669 11 May   Mary Dau Giles Elizabeth Ball    
1669 11 May   Joan Dau Edward Joan Mole    
1669 18 May   Richard Son John Elizabeth Worthy    
1669 23 May   Thomas Son John Mary Burrow    
1669 2 Jun   Richard Son Sampson Charity Parker    
1669 7 Jun   Mary Dau James Thomasine Ball    
1669 14 Jun   Joan Dau Richard Agnes Burgess    
1669 15 Jun   Thomas Son Robert Amy Sperk    
1669 17 Jun   Thomas Son Richard Mary Biddee    
1669 24 Ju   John Son Nathaniel Roseda[ ]y [Shandy] a walking woman of Birdport  
1669 28 Jun   Margaret Dau Thomas Mary Wescot    
1669 28 Jun   Mary Dau Laurence Mary Macy    
1669 1 Jul   John Son Thomas Thomasine Hill    
1669 30 Jul   Thomas Son John Anne Eastchurch    
1669 1 Aug   Joan Dau Paris Elizabeth Weegier    
1669 16 Aug   John Son William Anne Dod    
1669 16 Aug   Joan Dau William Anne Dod    
1669 5 Sep   John Son William Rebecca Wollaton    
1669 8 Sep   Mary Dau William Susan Horswill    
1669 21 Sep   Thomas Son John Joan Plymsale    
1669 26 Sep   James Son William Mary Moor    
1669 4 Oct   Richard Son John Mary Coysh    
1669 4 Oct   Anne Dau John Mary Coysh    
1669 5 Oct   Jonas Son William Susan Beer    
1669 17 Oct   Humphry Son Humphry Elizabeth Richards    
1669 17 Oct   Ellen Dau Christopher Julian Hachley    
1669 26 Oct   Elizabeth Dau William Ursula Kingwill    
1669 1 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Cook    
1669 1 Nov   Joan Dau James   Hunt    
1669 9 Nov   Charles Son Richard Elizabeth Web    
1669 9 Nov   Richard Son John Catharine Ball    
1669 9 Nov   Aaron Son Moses Elizabeth Searle    
1669 [ ]   John Son Robert Catharin Lane    
1669 2 Dec   Joan Dau Stephen Susanna Basset    
1669 19 Dec   Mary Dau Arthur Susan Frost    
1669 28 Dec   William Son George Elizabeth Prowse    
1669 28 Dec   Elizabeth Dau George Elizabeth Prowse    
1669 3 Jan   Christian Dau Samual Christian Hall    
1669 16 Jan   James Son William Anne Hore    
1669 16 Jan   Joan Dau John Elizabeth Shilston    
1669 17 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas Joan Clog    
1669 18 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas Elizabeth Wakeham    
1669 23 Jan   John Son John Patience Ball Junr  
1669 23 Jan   Nicolas Son Thomas Rose Prowse    
1669 25 Jan   William Son Humphry Frances Blisse    
1669 2 Feb   Jonas Son John Sabina Ewens Junr  
1669 2 Feb   Julian Dau Tresham Sara Haynes    
1669 8 Feb   Susanna Dau Edw Christian Deniford [abbr, light]  
1669 12 Feb   Catharine Dau Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Treasurer of His Majesty's Household  
1669 21 Mar   Nicolas Son Thomas Anne Yeoman    
1670 4 Apr   Elenor Dau John Joan Coome    
1670 5 Apr   Susanna Dau Leonard Grace Hockaday    
1670 7 Apr   Richard Son Thomas Elenor Russell    
1670 10 Apr   Mary Dau John Margaret Peny    
1670 13 Apr   James Son James Tryphena Rennel Junr  
1670 26 Apr   Nicolas Son Nicolas Charity Ball    
1670 26 Apr   Joan Dau William Joan Stone    
1670 29 Apr   [Edith] Dau   Catharine [L]ap base born  
1670 3 May   Thomas Son John Mary Coleman    
1670 7 May   [ ] [Son] Bennet   Ball [squeezed between two entries]  
1670 14 May   [ ]y Dau [Richard] Margery Hill [squeezed between two entries]  
1670 9 Jun   William Son William Margery Ball of Norwood  
1670 20 Jun   Joanna Dau Richard Mary Dod    
1670 21 Jun   William Son Oliver Rebecca Bourne    
1670 27 Jun   Mary Dau Edward Sara Prance alias Pardy  
1670 27 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Gregory Elizabeth Bond    
1670 28 Jun   [Nicolas] Son John Susanna Sp[erk]    
1670 26 Jul   [Mary] Dau [ ] Thomasine Blisse    
1670 2 Aug   Barbara Dau R[ich.] Mary Baker    
1670 10 Aug   Margaret Dau William Anne Ball of Ranscombe  
1670 28 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Richard Elizabeth Williams    
1670 30 Aug   [Nicolas] Son John Judith Crammer    
1670 5 Sep   Mary Dau [ ] Agnes Clampet    
1670 15 Sep   William Son John [A]sett Shut Junr  
1670 15 Sep   [Zachary] Son [ ]ard Marie Arthur [very dark]  
1670 29 Sep   [black] [Son] Thomas Jane Connet Junr, [1st name may start with T]  
1670 3 Oct   [Rebecca] Dau Robert Rebecca Peard    
1670 3 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Robert Rebecca Peard    
1670 4 Oct   [black] Dau Walter Elizabeth Pooly    
1670 13 Oct   [William] Son William Anne Tozer    
1670 17 Oct   [William] Son [Ch ] Elizabeth Helliar [abbr, maybe Christopher]  
1670 18 Oct   [black] [black] [Will] Elizabeth Clampet of Hennock  
1670 27 Oct   [black] [black] [Will] Amy Taylor    
1670 1 Nov   [black] [black] [black] Honor Groze    
1670 4 Nov   [black] [black] [Jonas] Mary Rich    
1670 6 Nov   [black] [black] [black] Susan Par    
1670 8 Nov   [black] [black] [Will] Elizabeth Dudeney    
1670 14 Nov   Hanna Dau Richard Hanna Fletcher    
1670 24 Nov   Richard Son John Rebecca Stone    
1670 28 Nov   Joseph Son John Elizabeth Webb    
1670 29 Nov   Stephen Son John Elizabeth Shapter Junr  
1670 5 Dec   Mary Dau Elkana Ellen Summers    
1670 18 Dec   Sabina Dau William Susanna Beer    
1670 26 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Thomasine Rennell    
1670 27 Dec   William Son John Elizabeth Clark    
1670 28 Dec   Richard Son Oliver Elizabeth Tomlin    
1670 2 Jan   Grace Dau John Ellen Wakeham    
1670 6 Jan   John Son Samuel [Christian] Hall    
1670 12 Jan   Margery Dau John Mary R[ ]ton    
1670 30 Jan   Richard Son Richard Joan Stampe    
1670 16 Feb   Edward Son John Mary Orchard    
1670 20 Feb   Henry Son Nic Sara Moor    
1670 21 Feb   Charity Dau Thomas Elizabeth Moor Junr  
1670 21 Feb   Thomas Son Robert Charity Prowse    
1670 23 Feb   George Son William Agnes Coome    
1670 27 Feb   Richard Son John Ester Jewell    
1670 7 Mar   John Son John Joan Cornish    
1670 12 Mar   William Son Robert Richaurd Tucker    
1670 12 Mar   John Son Rowland Grace Walters    
1670 12 Mar   Mary Dau Rowland Grace Walters    
1670 13 Mar   Henry Son Hugh Mary Rabbidge    
1670 16 Mar   Rebecca Dau James Thomasin Ball    
1670 20 Mar   Richard Son Thomas Thomasine Hill    
16[6 ] 16 Jul   Marie Dau John Elizabeth Worthy [no year with entry. The year 1665 is written below the entry and crossed out]  
16[6 ]   2 Feb Marie Dau William   Pardie [The year 1665 is written above the entry and crossed out]  
16[6 ]   10 Oct Joseph Son William   Pardie [The year 1665 is written above the entry and crossed out]  
1671 27 Mar   Sabina Dau Thomas Margaret Sweetland    
1671 10 Apr   Charity Dau Stephen Charity Crossing    
1671 10 Apr   Susanna Dau John Elizabeth Eastabrook    
1671 10 Apr   Barbara Dau William Elizabeth Martyn    
1671 24 Apr   Luke Son John Sara Cock    
1671 25 Apr   John Son Willliam Joan Casely    
1671 25 Apr   Frances Dau Zachary Elizabeth Dinning    
1671 2 May   Elizabeth Dau John Catharin Ball    
1671 8 May   Mary Dau William Rebeca Wollaton    
1671 15 May   John Son Richard Catharin Collings    
1671 21 May   George Osborne Son   Grace Tucker    
1671 29 May   Thomas Son John Mary Luscombe    
1671 29 May   Elizabeth Dau John Joan Coome    
1671 29 May   Susana Dau Zachary Susanna Bassett    
1671 8 Jun   John Son Simon Judith Campion    
1671 13 Jun   William Son Richard Mary Bishop    
1671 13 Jun   Mary Dau John Elizabeth Lee    
1671 24 Jun   Charles Son Thomas Elizabeth Clifford Treasurer of his Majesty's Household  
1671 2 Jul   Thomas Son Charles Joan Beer Junior  
1671 3 Jul   Thonas Son John Joan Bulford    
1671 4 Jul   George Son John Mary Worthy    
1671 10 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Burrow    
1671 10 Jul   Margarit Dau Thomas Joan Clog    
1671 13 Jul   John Son William Mary Pullin    
1671 25 Jul   Mary Dau John Christian Row Junior  
1671 31 Jul   Richard Son Thomas Jane Pierse    
1671 15 Aug   Robert Son Robert Jane Yeoman    
1671 5 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Elizabeth Wakeham    
1671 7 Sep   Robert Son William Susanna Croote    
1671 13 Sep   James Son Charles Mary Wyat    
1671 3 Oct   Elizabeth Dau James Tryyphania Rennell    
1671 15 Oct   James Son William Anne Dod    
1671 17 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Robert Amy Sperk    
1671 23 Oct   Thomas Son Thomas Joan Vinicombe Jun  
1671 1 Nov   Mary Dau Jonas Joan Potter    
1671 21 Nov   Alice Dau William Alice Clog    
1671 27 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Humphry Elenor Par    
1671 4 Dec   [ ]y Dau James Agnes Venning [1st name black]  
1671 11 Dec   [ ] [Son] William Elizabeth Goteham    
1671 1 Jan   [Eliz]abeth Dau John Grace Daniel Junior  
1671 6 Jan   [John] Son John [Aset] Shut    
1671 30 Jan   [ ] Dau John Agnes Bawdon    
1671 [ ] Jan   Thomas Son Thomas Agnes Yeoman    
1671 [ ] Feb   Susannna Dau John Joan Jope    
1671 [ ] Feb   [Thomas] Son Paris Elizabeth Weeger [smudged]  
1671 [ ]   [George] Son William [Elizabeth] Tothill [smudged]  
1671 [ ]   [Sabi ] Dau John [Susanna] Ewens [smudged]  
1671 [ ]   Richard Son Richard [ ] Burg[es} [smudged]  
1671 13 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Richard Hanna Flatcher    
1671 14 Feb   William Son John Elenor Murch    
1671 22 Feb   Stephen Son Leonard Grace Hockaday    
1671 26 Feb   Jonathan Son Jonas Mary Rich    
1671 18 Mar   [Patience] Dau William Joan Stone [light]  
1671 24 Mar   John Son Richard Susanna Ellet    
1672 25 Mar   Mary Dau Edward Christian Deniford    
1672 31 Mar   Edward Son Sampson   Parker    
1672 31 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Peter Margaret Clark Junior  
1672 8 Apr   Anne Dau John Patience Ball    
1672 8 Apr   Anne Dau John Joan Hex    
1672 9 Apr   Sabina Dau William Barbara Bright    
1672 30 Apr   John Son William Susanna Beer    
1672 1May   Robert Son Gregory Elizabeth Bond    
1672 5 May   Richard Son Nicholas Charity Ball    
1672 12 May   Elizabeth Dau Laurence Mary Ma[cy]    
1672 23 May   John Son John Sarah Colebroth    
1672 26 May   Nicholas Son John Elizabeth Langly Junior  
1672 2 Jun   William Son Thomas [Frances] Lenton    
1672 13 Jun   Robert Son John Anne Eastchurch    
1672 16 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John Honor Glanvil    
1672 16 Jun   Joan Dau Richard Mary Lightfoot    
1672 16 Jun   Susanna Dau John Margaret Peny    
1672 23 Jun   Robert Son Thomas Rose Prowse    
1672 24 Jun   Thomas Son James Charity Rennell    
1672 24 Jun   Thomas Son James Joan Hunt    
1672 16 Jul   Thomas Son Thomas Margarit Prowse    
1672 25 Jul   Jonathan Son Giles Elizabeth Ball    
1672 29 Jul   John Son Ellis Sidwell Trubey    
1672 13 Aug   James Son Willliam Agnes Cater    
1672 19 Aug   Joan Dau Thomas Thomasine Rendle    
1672 22 Aug   Moses Son Zachary Elizabeth Dinning    
1672 2 Sep   James Son Arthur Susanna Frost    
1672 2 Sep   Richard Son Richard Elizabeth Codbeer    
1672 10 Sep   Mary Dau Edward Joan Mole    
1672 12 Sep   [black] Son Nicolas Elizabeth Bennett [black spot]  
1672 22 Sep   Agnes Dau Michael Elizabeth Hill    
1672 22 Oct   [Ann] Dau Thomas Margarit Sweetland [black spot]  
1672 22 Oct   Joan Dau John Mary Kerton    
1672 24 Oct   Rebecca Dau William Anne Tozer    
1672 27 Oct   Richard Son John Elizabeth Baily    
1672 19 Nov   John Son James Tryphana Rennel Junr  
1672 1 Dec   Thomas Son Humphry Francis Bliss    
1672 19 Dec   William Son Stephen Susanna Basset    
1672 26 Dec   [Elizabeth] Dau William Anne Ho[re] [black spot]  
1672 28 Dec   Roger Son Henry   Webb [written in margin]  
1672 5 Jan   [black] Dau John Agnes Bawdon [black spot]  
1672 5 Jan   [black] Dau Samuel Christian Hall [black spot]  
1672 7 Jan   [black] [black] John Ellen Wakeham [entry black]  
1672 15 Jan   [Peter] Son James Joan Clog [entry black]  
1672 27 Jan   Zachary Son William Elizabeth Dudency    
1672 27 Jan   Richard Son William Elizabeth Martin    
1672 30 Jan   Thomas Son Moses Elizabeth Searle    
1672 4 Feb   Amy Dau William Amy Tailer    
1672 16 Feb   Gregory Son John Mary Lambert    
1672 23 Feb   John Son Robert Richaurd Tucker    
1672 25 Feb   Clement Son John Mary Bamfield    
1672 25 Feb   Grace Dau Thomas Elizabeth Wakeham    
1672 3 Mar   Sara Dau Christopher Elizabeth Helliar    
1672 10 Mar   Thomas Son George Elizabeth Prowse    
1672 11 Mar   Rachel Dau John Mary Cook    
1672 11 Mar   Nicolas Son William Rebecca Wollaton    
1672 11 Mar   Agnes Dau El[ ]ana] Elenor Summers    
1673 13 Mar   John Son John Sarah Cock    
1673 13 Mar   Alse Dau John Hester Juel    
1673 1 Apr   Robert Son Thomas Marie Westcott    
1673 6 Apr   Nicholas Son Thomas [no name] Hernaman [Junior]  
1673 7 Apr   Elizabeth Dau John   Plymsale    
1673 7 Apr   Amy Dau Bennett   Ball [squeezed between 2 entries]  
1673 13 Apr   George Son John   Groze    
1673 27 Apr   Richard Son Robert   Prowse    
1673 29 Apr   Charles Son William   Thorne Junior  
1673 9 May   Henry Son John   Webb    
1673 10 May   John Son John   Hex    
1673 11 May   Grace Dau Rowland   Waters    
1673 20 May   Marie Dau Thomas   Baylei[f]e Junior  
1673 8 Jun   Richard Son Richard   Collings    
1673 11 Jun   Joane Dau Philip   Truman    
1673 6 Jul   John Son Bartholomew   Flatcher    
1673 20 Jul   Robert Son Tristram   Hayne    
1673 17 Aug   Joane Dau Hugh   Propper    
1673 18 Aug   Susan Dau William   Burgis    
1673 18 Aug   Dorothy Dau William   Greenslade    
1673 24 Aug   Elizabeth Dau   Agnes Kelley base born  
1673 1 Sep   Grace Dau Robert   Pardie    
1673 7 Sep   Edward Son James   Rei[dy] r  
1673 13 Oct   Richard Son George   Osborne    
1673 19 Oct   Christopher Son Richard   Smale    
1673 21 [Nov]   John Son [Thomas]   Yeoman [light and squeezed between two entries]  
1673 30 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Hill    
1673 21 Dec   Thomasine Dau Josias   Potter    
1673 4 Jan   Peter Son Peter   Clarke Junior  
1673 [ ] Jan   Thomas Son Thomas   Rennell    
1673 [ ] Jan   Richard Son Giles Jane [ ] Junior [very dark]  
1673 [ ] Jan   Marie Dau [Zachary]   Dunning    
1673 [ ] Jan   Marie Dau   Julian Shapter base born  
1673 19 Jan   John Son Henry   Tuckett    
1673 19 Jan   Henry Son James   Arthure    
1673 20 Jan   [Aurthur] Son Humphry   Pardey    
1673 26 Jan   Marie Dau Richard   Shut    
1673 26 Jan   Ellinor Dau James   Ball    
1673 3 Feb   Marie Dau James   Rennell    
1673 16 Feb   Marie Dau John   Ginking    
1673 16 Feb   Marie Dau Richard   Prouse    
1673 23 Feb   Susanna Dau Mathew   Man of Kingsteignton  
1673 1 Mar   Charity Dau Lawrence   Macey    
1673 8 Mar   Thomas Son Sampson   Parker    
1673 10 Mar   James Son Robert   Yeoman    
1673 17 Mar   Hugh Son William   Causley    
1673 17 Mar   John Son John   [D]rew    
1674 6 Apr   Jane Dau William   Tothill    
1674 9 Apr   Joseph Son Richard   Parsons    
1674 12 Apr   James Son Jacob   Babb    
1674 12 Apr   Peter Son Charles   Wi[ ]tt    
1674 12 Apr   Bennett Son John   Jo[pe]    
1674 13 Apr   Marie Dau John   Cornish    
1674 13 Apr   Thomas Son Gilbert   Truman    
1674 14 Apr   William Son Simon   Campion    
1674 20 Apr   George Son John   Hex    
1674 11 May   Joane Dau Richard   Burgis    
1674 17 May   Ellinor Dau John   Eastabrooke    
1674 25 May   Thomas Son William   Horswill    
1674 25 May   Stephen Son Lenard   Hockaday    
  25 May   Elizabeth Dau John   Daymond    
1674 1 Jun   Thomas Son Thomas   Spencer    
1674 1 Jun   Elizabeth Dau William   Thorne Junior  
1674 21 Jun   Nicholas Son George   Addams    
1674 24 Jun   Nicholas Son William   Bright    
1674 6 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John   Grosse    
1674 13 Jul   Ann Dau Stephen   Fathers    
1674 13 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Humphry   Richards    
1674 19 Jul   John Son Michael   Hill    
  20 Jul   Margaritt Dau John   Coome    
1674 20 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John   Mole    
1674 20 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Christopher   Kingwill    
1674 25 Jul   Dorothy Dau Thomas   Wakeham    
1674 27 Jul   Margitt Dau Walter   Pooley    
1674 2 Aug   Katharen Dau Samuel   Godo[l]sing    
1674 17 Aug   Sabina Dau Nicholas   Ball    
1674 6 Sep   James Son John   Bradley of Hennock  
1674 5 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Wakeham    
1674 5 Oct   Julian Dau Robert   Slowley    
1674 12 Oct   John Son William   Gotham    
1674 26 Oct   Grace Dau James   Thomas    
1674 26 Oct   William Son James   Vinning    
1674 27 Oct   John Son Martine   Foxery    
1674 10 Nov   Martha Dau Philip   Crosse    
1674 15 Nov   John Son John Sha[ ]   Helliar    
1674 16 Nov   [ ] [ ] John   Lee [erased?]  
1674 6 Dec   John Son Thomas   Rendell    
1674 27 Dec   Joan Dau John   Bawden [twin]  
1674 27 Dec   Julian Dau John   Bawden [twin]  
1674 29 Dec   William Son John   Bulford    
1674 6 Jan   [Martha] Dau Philip   Truman [white spot]  
1674 26 Jan   M[ari]e Dau Thomas   Hernaman    
1674 26 Jan   Samuel Son Thomas   Simes    
1674 2 Feb   Joseph Son John   Murch    
1674 2 Feb   James Son James   Plymsale    
1674 15 Feb   John Son William   Langmeade    
1674 22 Feb   Thomasine Dau Bartholomew   [Wilson]    
1674 22 Feb   Zachary Son Zachary   Burges    
1674 22 Feb   [ ] [ ] John   Cocke [name, gender erased?]  
1674 8 Mar   William Son John   Baylei[f]e    
1674 9 Mar   Edward Son Edward   Mole    
1674 15 Mar   Zachary Son William   Dudney    
1674 15 Mar   Nicholas Son John   Bawden    
1674 16 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas   Groosse    
1674 20 Mar   Henry Son Thomas   Vinnicombe    
1675 28 Mar   Christopher Son John   Lugg    
1675 5 Apr   Henry Son Henry   Wood    
1675 5 Apr   Margitt Dau John   Penney    
1675 5 Apr   Charitie Dau Richard   Liddon    
1675 12 Apr   Joyce Dau Gregory   Band    
1675 13 Apr   Roger Son Peter   Beare    
1675 14 Apr   Hugh Son Georg   Prouse    
1675 12 May   Agnes Dau Humphry   Blesse    
1675 25 May   Thomas Son Peter   Clarke Junior  
1675 25 May   Elizabeth Dau Simon   [V]ander[ ]    
1675 25 May   Charles Son Charles   Beare    
1675 31 May   Charity Dau James   Rennell    
1675 17 Jun   William Son William   Beare    
1675 22 Jun   [ ]lling] Son George   Ewens    
1675 28 Jun   Ellinor Dau Stephen   Hasset    
1675 29 Jun   Benjamin Son Benjamin   Mable    
1675 12 Jul   Henry Son Henry   Lambshead    
1675 13 Jul   Susan Dau John   Kerton    
1675 29 Jul   Hugh Son Hugh   Beare    
1675 2 Aug   John Son Thomas   Clogg    
1675 8 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Cornellis    
1675 16 Aug   Ellinor Dau Henry   Webb    
1675 23 Aug   Humphry Son Richard   Cornellis    
1675 6 Sep   John Son Richard   Lightfoote    
1675 13 Sep   Marie Dau William   Kingwill    
1675 13 Sep   Peter Son   Wilmote Slowley base born  
1675 23 Sep   James Son James   Arthur    
1675 26 Sep   Marie Dau Stephen   Fathers    
1675 4 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John   Drew    
1675 23 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Baylei[f]e    
1675 25 Oct   Marie Dau James   Ball    
1675 [1] Nov   Susanna Dau Nicholas   Parr    
1675 1 Nov   Ann Dau Richard   Fathers    
1675 [10] Nov   Edward Son John   Daniel    
1675 [ ] Nov   Josias Son Christopher   Kingwill [date black]  
1675 [ ]   Marie Dau Thomas   Prouse [date black]  
1675 12 Dec   Ann Dau William   Hoar    
1675 15 Dec   Joan Dau Edward   Reckley    
1675 27 Dec   Susan Dan Andrew   Bovey    
1675 6 Jan   Marie Dau Giles   Inglett    
1675 6 Jan   Marie Dau John   Lambert    
1675 6 Jan   Richard Son John   Webb    
1675 6 Jan   William Son Richard   Baker    
1675 7 Jan   Grace Dau James   Venning    
1675 18 Jan   John Son Richard   Ball    
1675 24 Jan   Thomas Son Robert   Sparke    
1675 7 Feb   Richard Son John   Eastchurch    
1675 13 Feb   Richard Son Richard   Elliot    
1675 15 Feb   Marie Dau John   Lizard    
1675 22 Feb   John Son William   Taylor    
1675 18 Mar   William Son Thomas   Simes    
1675 19 Mar   Joan Dau Battie   Wise    
1675 20 Mar   Gilbert Son Gilbert   Truman    
1676 27 Mar   Marie Dau Thomas   Wakeham    
1676 9 Apr   Marie Dau Jacob   Babb    
1676 10 Apr   Marie Dau Robert   Lawne    
1676 21 Apr   Agnes Dau John   Bulford    
1676 30 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Prouse    
1676 15 May   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Pardie    
1676 16 May   Te[ ]anne Dau John   Daymond    
1676 16 May   Marie Dau Richard   Parsons    
1676 16 May   William Son Thomas   Sweetland    
1676 16 May   Henry Son Richard   Tuckett    
1676 27 May   John Son John   Knowling    
1676 28 May   Rose Dau John   Coysh    
1676 29 May   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Russel    
1676 8 Jun   Joan Dau William   Causley    
1676 12 Jun   John Son Richard   Flatcher    
1676 25 Jun   Zachary Son Zachary   Burgis    
1676 29 Jun   Sarah Dau Roger   Guswill    
1676 10 Jul   William Son Nicholas   Ball    
1676 10 Jul   William Son William   Greenslade    
1676 10 Jul   Katharen Dau Richard   Collings    
1676 17 Jul   Richord Dau John   Cornish    
1676 23 Jul   William Son William   Pinsent    
1676 13 Apr   John Son John   Mole    
1676 22 Aug   Hugh Son Zachary   Dinning    
1676 29 Aug   John Son Thomas   Clark    
1676 11 Sep   Marie Dau Gabriel   Elliot    
1676 19 Sep   Marie Dau Humphry   Parr    
1676 24 Sep   [Caleb] Son Philip   Crosse    
1676 2 Oct   [Honor] Dau John   Grose    
1676 2 Oct   Ellinor Dau William   Clampitt    
1676 1 Nov   [Caleb] Son John   Penney    
1676 4 Nov   [William] Son Richard   Arthur    
1676 5 Nov   [Charity] [Dau] John   Burrough    
1676 7 Nov   Thomas Son James   Rennell Junior  
1676 7 Nov   John Son John   Ginking    
1676 8 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Simon   Campion    
1676 13 Nov   Thomas Son William   Tozer    
1676 13 Nov   [ ] [ ] Richard   Webb [name, gender erased?]  
1676 20 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Moses   Searle    
1676 20 Nov   Joane Dau James   Plimsale    
1676 30 Nov   Jonas Son George   Osborne    
1676 4 Dec   Marie Dau Thomas   Spencer    
1676 12 Dec   Thomas Son John   Baylei[f]e    
1676 24 Dec   Amey Dau Richard   Williams    
1676 5 Jan   Agnes Dau James   Vinninge [written in margin]  
1676 8 Jan   Joseph Son Christopher   Martine    
1676 28 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Bulford    
1676 5 Feb   William Son Robert   Cornellis    
1676 12 Feb   Richard Son Richard   Burgis    
1676 17 Feb   Marie Dau William   Crammer    
1676 20 Feb   Edward Son Edward   Mole    
1676 6 Mar   John Son Stephen   Fathers    
1676 18 Mar   Marie Dau Charles   W[ie]tt    
1676 20 Mar   [ ] [ ] [ ]   [ ] [names erased? Says of Liddon]  
1676 20 Mar   Siderach Son John   Wakeham    
1677 25 Mar   Richard Son Thonas   Hernaman    
1677 27 Mar   [ ] [ ] William   Beare [name, gender erased?]  
1677 30 Mar   Charles Son Jonas   Reid[y]    
1677 3 Apr   Richard Son Richard   Row    
1677 9 Apr   William Son Thomas   Prouse    
1677 16 Apr   Philip Son John   Cooke    
1677 16 Apr   Francis Son John   Lizard    
1677 23 Apr   Joseph So Joseph   Collings Junior  
1677 23 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Bunker    
1677 29 Apr   Marie Dau John   Jope    
1677 5 May   Hannah Dau John   Cock    
1677 16 May   [ ] [ ] Thomas   Parr [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1677 21 May   Edward Son Peter   Worthy    
1677 2 Jun   John Son John   Banfield    
1677 10 Jun   George Son Edward   Deniford    
1677 18 Jun   Marie Dau John   Burgis    
1677 25 Jun   Marie Dau Andrew   Bovey    
1677 16 Jul   Barbara Dau Peter   Kingwill    
1677 23 Jul   John Son John   Bawdon    
1677 30 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Laskey    
1677 19 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Bodman    
1677 28 Aug   Samuel Son John   Richards    
1677 2 Sep   Edward Son Edward   Ractleise    
1677 3 Sep   Henry Son Henry   Wood    
1677 6 Sep   John Son John   Grosse    
1677 24 Sep   Gilbert Son John   Martin    
1677 24 Sep   Robert Son Christopher   Kingwill    
1677 25 Sep   William Son William   Clogg    
1677 25 Sep   John Son Robert   Yeoman    
1677 16 Oct   [Hanah] Dau Josias   Potter    
1677   20 Oct 1677 John Son John   Coke    
1677 24 Oct   Jane Dau James   Bamstone Junior  
1677 29 Oct   Marie Dau   Sarah Headon base born  
1677 2 Nov   Gregory Son Gregory   Band    
1677 2 Nov   Sarah Dau Samuel   Hall    
1677 6 Nov   James Son [Richard]   Arthur    
1677 9 Nov   [Grace] Dau [ ]   Best    
1677 13 Nov   Thomas Son John   Drew    
1677 27 Nov   Hennocke Son     Whitelock bastard [mother or father's first name begins with R or J]  
1677 27 Nov   Grace Dau Nicholas   Clampit    
1677 4 Dec   Charitie Dau John   Knowling    
1677 9 Dec   John Son Sampson   Parker    
1677 10 Dec   [ ] [ ] John   Lee [name, gender erased or omitted]]  
1677 11 Dec   William Son Thomas   Simes    
1677 11 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Martine   Foxery    
1677 16 Dec   Florance Dau John   Baker    
1677 17 Dc   Elizabeth Dau Hugh   Beare    
1677 17 Dec   Elizabeth Dau   Agnes Coome    
1677 26 Dec   Zacharie Son William   Thorne    
1677 12 Jan   Fillis Dau Thomas   Westcott    
1677 17 Jan   Hugh Son Leonard   Hockaday    
1677 6 Feb   Joyce Dau Anthoney   Ferris    
1677 10 Feb   Jonathan Son Christopher   Martine    
1677 18 Feb   Thomas Son Giles   Inglett Junior, gent.  
1677 18 Feb   Thomas Son George   Prouse    
1677 18 Feb   Dorcas Dau John   Eastabrooke    
1677 19 Feb   Joane Dau William   Causley    
1677 11 Mar   Grace Dau Mathew   Baker    
1677 12 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Zachary   Burgis    
1678 1 Apr   Sarah Dau Stephen   Fathers    
1678 1 Apr   Joan Dau Gregory   Burgis    
1678 14 Apr   William Son William   Hoare    
1678 25 Apr   [Mary] Dau John   Kerton [in margin]  
1678 29 Apr   John Son Mathew   Man    
1678 2 May   Deborah Dau John   Eastchurch    
1678 6 May   Marie Dau Richard   Connelly    
1678 8 May   Richard Son William   Clemmen[s]    
1678 25 Jun   James Son James   Rennel Junior  
1678 2 Jun   Francis Dau Elcana   Sommers    
1678 16 Jul   Ann Dau John   Sparke    
1678 5 Aug   James Son James   Ball    
1678 25 Aug   Sabina Dau Richard   Beare    
1678 2 Sep   Susanna Dau William   Martine    
1678 3 Sep   Joan Dau Zacharie   Denning    
1678 11 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas   Cocke    
1678 12 Sep   Marie Dau James   Mander    
1678 18 Sep   Sarah Dau Joseph   Lynes    
1678 23 Sep   Elizabeth Dan Benjamin   Mable    
1678 24 Sep   [ ] Son Richard   Ball [very light]  
1678 7 Oct   [Tomasine] Dau John   Row    
1678 8 Oct   Allen Son George   Ewens    
1678 27 Oct   William Son Andrew   [K]enna[ ]y    
1678 27 Oct   George Son John   Penney    
1678 10 Nov   Charity Dau William   Mandly    
1678 2 Dec   Lidia Dau Henry   Tuckett    
1678 15 Sep   William Son Michael   Pulling    
1678 17 Dec   William Son John   Knowling    
1678 22 Dec   Samuel Son Richard   Parsons    
1678 22 Dec   John Son Andrew   Cruse    
1678 22 Dec   Richard Son Peter   Clarke Sen  
1678 22 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John   Weebb    
1678 25 Dec   Richard Son Nicholas   Ball    
1678 6 Jan   John Son William   Pinsent    
1678 21 Jan   John Son Henry   Weebb    
1678 27 Jan   Richard Son Gabriel   Elliott    
1678 2 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas   Bampstone    
1678 3 Feb   Elizabeth Dau James   Plymsale    
1678 3 Feb   Jane Dau John   Cornish    
1678 6 Feb   Richard Son William   Bright    
1678 9 Feb   Marie Dau Stephen   Lettany    
1678 23 Feb   Thomas Son Richard   Collings    
1678 24 Feb   Thomas Son William   Gotham    
1678 2 Mar   James Son Peter   Morden    
1678 2 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Peter   Kingwill    
1678 16 Mar   Joseph Son John   Mole    
1678 16 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Prouse    
1679 10 Apr   George Son Christopher   Kingwill    
1679 13 Apr   William Son Richard   Stampe    
1679 27 Apr   Richard Son Richard   Authur    
1679 27 Apr   Abram Son Thomas   Russel [twin]  
1679 27 Apr   Isaac Son Thomas   Russel [twin]  
1679 27 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Stephen   Burgis    
1679 4 May   John Son Moses   Searle    
1679 18 May   William Son Charles   Morrish    
1679 25 May   Richard Son James   Arthur    
1679 21 Jun   Philip Son Philip   Crosse    
1679 22 Jun   Agnes Dau John   Grosse    
1679 23 Jun   Joane Dau Thomas   Prouse    
1679 14 Jul   Martha Dau Mathew   Woodman    
1679 20 Jul   William Son William   Clement    
1679 10 Aug   Samuel Son   Joane Yeoman base born  
1679 14 Aug   John Son William   Greenslade    
1679 25 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Bunker    
1679 8 Sep   Peter Son James   Rennel    
1679 21 Sep   John Son Nicholas   Marrinscott    
1679 22 Sep   John Son John   Martine    
1679 5 Oct   Ellinor Dau Robert   Legg    
1679 6 Oct   Joana Dau Stephen   Basset    
1679 12 Oct   William Son Thomas   Luce    
1679 12 Oct   Marie Dau Thomas   Simes    
1679 13 Oct   Philip Son Philip   More    
1679 15 Oct   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Clampitt    
1679 27 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Jonas   Riggs    
1679 27 Oct   Joan Dau Richard   Lightfoote    
1679 30 Oct   Stephen Son Mathew   Row    
1679 2 Nov   Rebecka Dau Richard   Liddon    
1679 9 Nov   Margitt Dau John   Jope    
1679 10 Nov   Marie Dau William   Burgis    
1679 10 Nov   [ ] [ ] John   Williams [erased?]  
1679 17 Nov   Francis Dau Thomas   Clogg    
1679 24 Nov   Amey Dau John   Baker    
1679 30 Nov   Richard Son John   Burgis    
1679 7 Dec   Sarah Dau William   Thorne    
1679 17 Dec   Robert Son Thomas   Gold    
1679 18 Dec   Agnes Dau Richard   Rowe    
1679 22 Dec   John Son Aurthur   Harding    
1679 24 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Collings    
1679 4 Jan   John Son John   Fathers    
1679 11 Jan   Mathew Son Mathew   Baker    
1679 17 Jan   John Son Robert   Cornellies    
1679 25 Jan   [ ] [ ] Nicholas   Bennett [name, gender erased?]  
1679 26 Jan   John Son John   Wakeham    
1679 3 Feb   John Son   Elizabeth Shute base born - married John Vinning May 9 1680  
1679 12 Feb   Charity Dau Edward   Kingwill    
1679 16 Feb   Thomas Son John   Bawden    
1679 16 Feb   Jonathan Son Richard   Webb    
1679 16 Feb   [ ]dach Son Josias   Barter    
1679 24 Feb   Charles Son Charles   Wyatt    
1679 24 Feb   Ann Dau Stephen   Fathers    
1679 1 Mar   Sarah Dau Stephen   Lettaney    
1679 1 Mar   Marie Dau John   Cock    
1679 9 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Samuel   Russel    
1679 16 Mar   William Son Joseph   Rowe    
1679 16 Mar   Marie Dau Theophilis   Clemas [as written in register]  
1680 4 Apr   William Son Gregory   Burgis    
1680 12 Apr   Thomas Son Richard   Fathers    
1680 12 Apr   Marie Dau Gregory   Band    
1680 12 Apr   Sarah Dau Edward   R[ec]kley    
1680 20 Apr   Marie Dau Nicholas   R[idg]way [blurred]  
1680 26 Apr   [William] Son Richard   Juell [black spot]  
1680 26 Apr   [Mary] Dau John   Lambe[t] [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1680 9 May   [Thomas] Son William   Lyle [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1680 10 May   [ ] [ ] [Thomas]   Vinnicombe [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1680 13 May   Nicholas Son John   Ginkings    
1680 15 May   [ ] [ ] William   Pinsent [name, gender erased?]  
1680 27 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Michael   Pulling    
1680 6 Jul   William Son Robert   Yeoman    
1680 19 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Shut    
1680 22 Jul   Joseph Son Giles   Inglett Gent  
1680 24 Jul   Marie Dau Joseph   Collings    
1680 2 Aug   Amey Dau William   Dudney    
1680 8 Aug   John Son Nicholas   Parr    
1680 22 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Burgis    
1680 29 Aug   Richard Son Richard   Beare    
1680 6 Sep   John Son John   Wreaford    
1680 20 Sep   Thomas Son Richard   Cornellius    
1680 10 Oct   Gregory Son Thomas   Smale    
1680 11 Oct   Elinor Dau Andrew   Bovey    
1680 14 Oct   John Son Anthony   Paris    
1680 17 Oct   Ell[ing] Dau Thomas   Wakeham    
1680 18 Oct   Julian Dau Jacob   Babb [squeezed]  
1680 25 Oct   John Son Robert   Russel    
1680 25 Oct   Katharen Dau Peter   Kingwill    
1680 1 Nov   John Son John   Cornish    
1680 7 Nov   Richard Son John   Ball    
1680 9 Nov   Susanna Dau Simon   Campion    
1680 10 Nov   Sabina Dau Robert   Legg    
1680 15 Nov   Joane Dau John   Olliver    
1680 27 Nov   Susanna Dau Christopher   Hayward    
1680 28 Nov   Joane Dau William   Kingwill    
1680 30 Nov   Samuel Son Richard   Parsons    
1680 5 Dec   William Son William   Clampitt [twin to Marie]  
1680 5 Dec   Marie Son William   Clampitt [twin to William]  
1680 6 Dec   James Son William   Cater    
1680 12 Dec   Agnes Dau Christiopher   Kingwill    
1680 27 Dec   Julian Dau Battie   Wise    
1680 27 Dec   Thomasine Dau Alexander   Branch[fleuer] gent  
1680 6 Jan   John Son John   Knowling    
1680 13 Jan   Susanna Dau Robert   Peard    
1680 1 Feb   Agnes Dau Christopher   Martine    
1680 2 Feb   Susanna Dau Richard   Liddon    
1680 2 Feb   Susanna Dau Edward   Furse    
1680 3 Feb   Pearce Son [Amos]   Keller    
1680 6 Feb   Susanna Dau Nicholas   Ball    
1680 28 Feb   William Son James   Rennel    
1680 1 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas   Ball    
1680 7 Mar   John Son James   Plimsale    
1680 8 Mar   Rebecka Dau Christopher   Palmer    
1680 8 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas   Hellier    
1680 14 Mar   [ ] [ ] George   Mole [name, gender erased?]  
1680 14 Mar   John Son John   Daymond    
1680 22 Mar   Elling Dau George   [Vinn]ings    
1680 24 Mar   Hanniball Son Mathew   Row    
1681 27 Mar   Joane Dau Nicholas   [P ] [area of page very dark and smudged, may start with P]  
1681 31 Mar   Marie Dau Philip   Cruise    
1681 [ ] Apr   Charity Dau William   Causley [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1681 [black]   Margery Dau John   K[erton] [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1681 [black]   Elcanah Son Elcahan   Summers    
1681 [black]   John Son John   [W ] [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1681 8 May   Marie Dau   Marie Clay base born  
1681 15 May   John Son Andrew   Parker    
1681 16 May   Sabina Dau James   Ball    
1681 24 May   William Son Thomas   Spenceser [as written]  
1681 24 May   [ ] [ ] Henry   Wood [name, gender erased or omitted, 1756 entered]  
1681 24 May   [ ] [ ] Joseph   Porter [name, gender erased or omitted, 1681 entered]  
1681 24 May   Rebecka Dau John   Stone Junior  
1681 5 Jun   William Son John   Bawden    
1681 20 Jun   [ ] [ ] Thomas   Baker [name, gender smudged}  
1681 11 Jul   Margery Dau Thomas   Crammer    
1681 14 Jul   Joseph Son Joseph   Rowe    
1681 19 Jul   Richard Son Richard   Flatcher    
1681 19 Jul   Marie Dau Nicholas   Cove    
1681 19 Jul   Marie Dau Stephen   Wreaford    
1681 29 Jul   Walter Son John   Burrough    
1681 8 Aug   Marie Dau John   Martine    
1681 8 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Moore    
1681 16 Aug   Richard Son Zacharie   Dinning    
1681 18 Aug   James Son James   Mander    
1681 22 Aug   Jeremiah Son Martin   Foxery    
1681 5 Sep   Joane Dau William   Lyell    
1681 5 Sep   Marie Dau John   Cooke    
1681 6 Sep   John Son William   Clogg    
1681 8 Sep   Susanna Dau George   Potter    
1681 12 Sep   [Grace] Dau William   Thorne    
1681 19 Sep   John Son Christopher   Denbow    
1681 25 Sep   Marie Dau Francis   Yeoman    
1681 6 Oct   Nicholas Son John   Grosse    
1681 10 Oct   Thomas Son William   O[nford]    
1681 11 Oct   Humphrey Son Nicholas   Ridgway    
1681 23 Oct   William Son William   Clement    
1681 31 Oct   John Son Nicholas   Clampitt    
1681 8 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Penney    
1681 8 Nov   [James] Son Francis   Halse Junior  
1681 8 Nov   Zachary Son John   Mole    
1681 8 Nov   Ann Dau John   Searle    
1681 13 Nov   Richard Son Henry   Tuckett    
1681 13 Nov   Nicholas Son John   Bamfeild [as written in register]  
1681 24 Nov   Samuell Son John   Searle    
1681 5 Dec   Elinor Dau Gabriel   Elliott    
1681 13 Dec   Peter Son Richard   Ball    
1681 26 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Stephen   Fathers    
1681 16 Jan   Marie Dau Stephen   Lettaney    
1681 16 Jan   [Sabina] Dau James   Moore    
1681 24 Jan   Marie Dau John   Sparke Junior  
1681 31 Jan   Elinor Dau Oliver   Burthen    
1681 13 Feb   John Son Richard   Whitlock    
1681 13 Feb   Robert Son Robert   Cornellis [written in margin]  
1681 16 Feb   [ ] Dau Hugh   Beare [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1681 23 Feb   [ ] [ ] [Samuel]   Hall [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1681 2 Mar   [ ] [ ] [James]   Thomas [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1681 13 Mar       Arthur   Harding [area of page very dark and smudged]  
1682 2 Apr   Lawrence Son John   Skinner    
1682 2 Apr   Marie Dau Richard   Arthur    
1682 9 Apr   Marie Dau   Elizabeth Parr base born  
1682 14 Apr   Richard Son   Elinor Shapter base born  
1682 16 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Luckes    
1682 5 Jun   John Son James   Arthur    
1682 12 Jun   Alce Dau William   Hoare    
1682 3 Jul   Marie Dau John   Plymsale    
1682 16 Jul   Marie Dau John   Ollyver    
1682 18 Jul   John Son Josias   Potter    
1682 11 Sep   Agnes Dau Peter   Sarle    
1682 12 Sep   John Son Thomas   Baylei[f]e    
1682 17 Sep   Thomas Son William   Gotham    
1682 24 Sep   Michael Son Michael   Pulling    
1682 3 Oct   [ ] [ ] Richard   Rowe [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1682 10 Oct   Nicholas Son Thomas   Ball    
1682 15 Oct   Joane Dau John   Wilking    
1682 31 Oct   Thomas Son John   Knowling    
1682 1 Nov   [ ] [ ] Robert   Lawne [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1682 7 Nov   Marie Dau Peter   Worthy    
1682 12 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Gregory   Burgis    
1682 12 Nov   Marie Dau John   Pike    
1682 13 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Putt    
1682 21 Nov   Marie Dau Joseph   Rowe    
1682 26 Nov   [ ] [ ] William   Mandly [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1682 28 Nov   Stephen Son Thomas   Grosse    
1682 12 Dec   Joane Dau Georg   Osborne    
1682 17 Dec   Thomas Son John   Baker    
1682 18 Dec   Ja[nn] Dau John   Burgis    
1682 19 Dec   Richard Son Mathew   Man [twin to Elizabeth]  
1682 19 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Mathew   Man [twin to Richard]  
1682 1 Jan   William Son William   Burgis    
1682 7 Jan   Elizabeth Dau William   Clemmet    
1682 9 Jan   John Son James   Edmond    
1682 14 Jan   Marie Dau Josias   Barter    
1682 16 Jan   John Son Willing   Norrice    
1682 16 Jan   John Son Nicholas   Cove    
1682 21 Jan   Judith Dau Edward   Reckley    
1682 22 Jan   Marie Dau John   Crosse    
1682 29 Jan   Sarah Dau William   Dudney    
1682 1 Feb   Jacob Son Jacob   Prance    
1682 1 Feb   Christopher Son Christopher   Hayward    
1682 1 Feb   William Son John   Potter    
1682 13 Feb   Edward Son John   Delve    
1682 4 Mar   Joane Dau William   Pinsent    
1682 5 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas   Smale    
1682 5 Mar   Joseph Son Christopher   Martine    
1682 5 Mar   [Lidia] Dau Richard   Liddon    
1682 12 Mar   [Philip] Son Richard   Collings    
1682 13 Mar   Joane Dau John   Co[k]e    
1682 18 Mar   Hugh Son Lenard   Hockadaie    
1683 25 Mar   James Son Zachary   Burgis    
1683 1 Apr   William Son Henry   Tuckett    
1683 9 Apr   Josua Son Josua   Lynes    
1683 9 Apr   Jane Dau Paule   Simmons    
1683 9 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Andrew   Bovey    
1683 11 Apr   John Son Mathew   Baker    
1683 15 Apr   Samuel Son Thomas   Cock    
1683 15 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Andrew   Cruse    
1683 19 Apr   Joane Dau William   Miller    
1683 8 May   Joane Dau Christopher   Denbow    
1683 23 May   William Son Thomas   Amory [written in margin]  
1683 12 Jun   Richard Son John   Elliott    
1683 26 Jun   John Son John   Lambert    
1683 5 Jul   Joseph Son Richard   Arthur    
1683 15 Jul   Robert Son Robert   Yeoman    
1683 16 Jul   Fillis Dau Thomas   Lake    
1683 17 Jul   Zachary Son William   Thorne    
1683 30 Jul   Robert Son Joseph   Collings    
1683 31 Jul   John Son Henry   Tinkcombe    
1683 19 Aug   Thomas Son John   Crammer    
1683 21 Aug   Hugh Son Georg   Ewen    
1683 16 Sep   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Ball    
1683 17 Sep   Thonas Son Thomas   Baker    
1683 17 Sep   Agnes Dau William   Clement    
1683 20 Sep   Stephen Son John   Weeb    
1683 21 Sep   Hanaball Son Mathew   Rowe    
1683 25 Sep   Amey Dau John   Penney    
1683 2 Oct   Michael Son Richard   Elliott    
1683 23 Oct   Abram Son Richard   Juell [twin to Isaac]  
1683 23 Oct   Isaac Son Richard   Juell [twin to Adam]  
1683 28 Oct   Susanna Dau Robert   Russell    
1683 28 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Samuel   Russell    
1683 4 Nov   Charity Dau William   Beare    
1683 4 Nov   Ann Dau Thomas   Spencer    
1683 12 Nov   Marie Dau Philip   Cramer    
1683 18 Nov   Charitie Dau Elcanah   Summers    
1683 19 Nov   Marie Dau Robert   Cornellis    
1683 19 Nov   Joane Dau Moses   Searle    
1683 25 Nov   Edward Son Andrew   Parker    
1683 30 Nov   Marie Dau John   Worthilake    
1683 3 Dec   [ ]el Son   Grace Tucker base born  
1683 13 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John   Jobe    
1683 16 Dec   Sabina Dau William   Russell    
1683 20 Dec   [ ] [ ] [Thomas]   Pulling [area dark and smudged]  
1683 26 Dec   Marie Dau Francis   Halce    
1683 26 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Sampson   Parker    
1683 30 Dec   John Son John   Gannicle    
1683 31 Dec   Susanna Dau William   Greenslade    
1683 31 Dec   Richard Son Richard   [O]a[ ]hey]    
1683 3 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John   Chudleigh    
1683 6 Jan   Hannah Dau John   Mole    
1683 13 Jan   Agnes Dau Richard   Burgis    
1683 15 Jan   Jobe Son John   Stone    
1683 17 Jan   Thomas Son John   Martine    
1683 19 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John   Kerton    
1683 21 Jan   John Son John   Wreaford    
1683 22 Jan   William Son William   Lyle    
1683 28 Jan   James Son James   Ball    
1683 4 Feb   Charles Son John   Bowden    
1683 4 Feb   Marie Dau William   Kingwill    
1683 10 Feb   John Son James   Moore    
1683 26 Feb   Thomas Son Roger   Underhill    
1683 2 Mar   Grace Dau John   Olliver    
1683 10 Mar   Thomas Son John   Moore    
1683 17 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Charles   Campion    
1683 23 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas   Crammer    
1683 24 Mar   Edward Son Christopher   Martine    
1684 31 Mar   Edward Son Edward   Kingwill    
1684 31 Mar   William Son Thomas   Simes    
1684 8 Apr   William Son William   Andrews    
1684 13 Apr   Meloney Dau Charles   Wiett    
1684 21 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Charles   Morrice    
1684 24 Apr   Amey Dau Richard   Williams    
1684 27 Apr   John Son Nicholas   Parr    
1684 27 Apr   Sarah Dau Thomas   M[ ] [blurred]  
1684 28 Apr   [ ] [ ] William   Burgis [name, gender erased ]  
1684 29 Apr   Charity Dau William   Cater    
1684 29 Apr   [ ] [ ] Robert   Legg [name, gender erased or omitted]]  
1684 4 May   Stephen Son Stephen   Fathers    
1684 4 May   Marie Dau Andrew   Collings    
1684 6 May   John Son John   Halce    
1684 11 May   [ ] [ ] Philip   Cruit [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1684 13 May   Frances Dau James   Arthur    
1684 20 May   Margery Dau Edward   Deniford    
1684 3 Jun   Jane Dau William   Dod    
1684 8 Jun   Oliver Son Oliver   Burthon    
1684 17 Jun   Richard Son Francis   Yeoman    
1684 21 Jun   John Son Richard   Collings    
1684 23 Jun   Marie Dau George   Westcott    
1684 29 Jun   Marie Dau   Marie Baker base born  
1684 7 Jul   John Son Michael   Pulling    
1684 7 Jul   Am[ey] [Dau] Bartholomew   Wise    
1684 7 Jul   John Son Edward   Ho[l]es    
1684 13 Jul   Joane Dau William   Clemmet    
1684 3 Aug   Cilely Dau William   Pinsent    
1684 4 Aug   John Son [no name] [no name] Searle    
1684 10 Aug   John Son Joseph   Re[ ]e    
1684 17 Aug   Humphry Son Humphry   Saxton    
1684 31 Aug   Marie Dau John   Bampfeild [as written in register]  
1684 4 Sep   John Son William   Fryer    
1684 7 Sep   Isacc Son Jacob   Prance    
1684 8 Sep   Thomas Son Gabriel   Elliott    
1684 8 Sep   Joane Dau John   Vinnings    
1684 28 Sep   Marie Dau Thomas   Luce    
1684 10 Oct   Marie Dau Richard   Parsons    
1684 2 Nov   Sollomey Dau John   Wilkingson    
1684 4 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Knowling    
1684 5 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Cornellis    
1684 25 Nov   Ann Dau William   Cruite    
1684 9 Dec   Thomas Son Edward   Connet    
1684 15 Dec   Margitt Dau John   Wakeham    
1684 18 Dec   Peter Son Peter   Kingwill    
1684 1 Jan   Sarah Dau John   Wreaford    
1684 26 Jan   William Son James   Bickham    
1684 8 Feb   Ruth Dau Arthur   Harding    
1684 17 Feb   William Son Thomas   Ball    
1684 17 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Tuckerman    
1684 22 Feb   Grace Dau Mathew   Rowe    
1684 23 Feb   Nicholas Son John   Putt    
1684 23 Feb   Thomas Son Nicholas   Cove    
1684 1 Mar   John Son John   Speark    
1684 3 Mar   John Son John   Daymond    
1684 5 Mar   John Son John   Woodley    
1684 8 Mar   Sarah Dau Simon   Campion    
1684 11 Mar   William Son William Agnes Millward    
1684 15 Mar   Joan Dau Stephen   Lettaney    
1684 24 Mar   John Son Robert   Woodley    
1685 30 Mar   Susamma Dau John   Delve [crossed out]  
1685 1 Apr   [Char]ity Dau C[ ]   Fox [crossed out]  
1685 29 Mar   [no name] Son Stephen   Burgis [no name]  
1685 5 Apr   Robert Son Robert   Lawne    
1685 5 Apr   Marie Dau John   Rowe    
1685 6 Apr   Jane Dau William   Clement    
1685 7 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Whitlock    
1685 12 Apr   Marie Dau George   Glanfill    
1685 15 Apr   Joane Dau   Jane Thomas base born  
1685 20 Apr   [ ] [ ] Henry   Wood [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1685 20 Apr   Eling Dau John   Plymsale    
1685 26 Apr   Joan Dau Philip   Sanford    
1685 2 May   Ann Dau Peter   Clarke    
1685 14 Jun   William Son John   Elliot    
1685 14 Ju   Jeremiah Son Andrew   Parker    
1685 14 Jun   Patience Dau Peter   Searle    
1685 23 Jun   Marie Dau Richard   Rowe    
1685 28 Jun   Edward Son Peter   Worthen    
1685 5 Jul   George Son Francis   Halce    
1685 12 Jul   John Son   Joane Bowden base born  
1685 26 Jul   Edward Son William   Prownce    
1685 26 Jul   Robert Son Theophilis   Clements    
1685 30 Jul   Nicholas Son Nicho   P[ ]cke    
1685 4 Aug   Thomas Son Henry   Rudge    
1685 9 Aug   John Son John   P[ ]cke    
1685 9 Aug   Marie Dau William   Andrews    
1685 20 Aug   Elizabeth Dau William   Mole [written in margin]  
1685 23 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Pulling    
1685 29 Aug   Thomas Son William   Dudney    
1685 30 Aug   William Son Richard   Legg [written in margin]  
1685 1 Sep   Thomas Son Markes   Ewen    
1685 1 Sep   Charity Dau John   Skinner    
1685 8 Sep   Marie Dau Zachary   Dinning    
1685 13 Sep   Marie Dau Moses   Searle    
1685 25 Sep   Joan Dau Christopher   Denbow    
1685 11 Oct   John Son John   Lee    
1685 20 Oct   Charles Son Christopher   Martine    
1685 20 Oct   Stephen Son George   Olliver    
1685 3 Nov   Jane Dau John   Martine [twin to Joane]  
1685 3 Nov   Joane Dau John   Martine [twin to Jane]  
1685 10 Nov   Robert Son Robert   Chudleigh    
1685 17 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas   Ball    
1685 19 Nov   Jonas Son Richard   Beare    
1685 19 Nov   Francis Son John   Cock    
1685 1 Dec   Charles Son Charles   Campion    
1685 12 Dec   Elizabeth Dau William   Osbourne    
1685 6 Jan   Joane Dau John   Worthylake    
1685 17 Jan   Nicholas Son John   Baker    
1685 19 Jan   Christopher Son Josua   Lynes    
1685 19 Jan   Marie Dau Thomas   Lake    
1685 4 Feb   John Son John   Eastabrooke    
1685 7 Feb   Frances Dau Thomas   Saxton    
1685 21 Feb   Jane Dau Nicholas   Ridgway    
1685 28 Feb   Abram Son Abram   Alling    
1685 2 Mar   William Son Gilbert   Truman    
1685 7 Mar   William Son William   Beare    
1685 7 Mar   Richard Son Richard   Fathers    
1686 30 Mar   Susan Dau John   Pardie    
1686 2 Apr   Chariletty Dau C[aptain]   Fox    
1686 5 Apr   William Son Pear[c]e   Ball    
1686 5 Apr   Grace Dau Christopher   Hayward    
1686 5 Apr   John Son John   Burgis    
1686 5 Apr   Marie Dau William   Mumford    
1686 6 Apr   William Son Edward   Hayes    
1686 7 Apr   Robert Son William   Clemett    
1686 8 Apr   Joseph Son John   Penney    
1686 18 Apr   Samuell Son Thomas   Cock    
1686 18 Apr   [Chari]tye Dau George   Ewen    
1686 24 Apr   William Son William   Thorne    
1686 26 Apr   Hannah Dau John   Cruite    
1686 26 Apr   James Son James   Moore    
1686 13 May   Joane Dau James   Southcott    
1686 10 Jun   [Cha]ritty Dau John   Knowling [black spot]  
1686 21 Jun   Margitt Dau Jacob   Babb    
1686 27 Jun   William Son Edward   Kingwill    
1686 27 Jun   Frances Dau Gregorie   Burgis    
1686 27 Jun   Sarah Dau Robert   Russel    
1686 28 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Elcanah   Sommers    
1686 12 Jul   Sarah Dau George   Westcott    
1686 26 Jul   Andrew Son Andrew   Bovey Junior  
1686 1 Aug   John Son John   Shapter    
1686 1 Aug   Ann Dau William   Harding    
1686 16 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Mathew   Baker    
1686 24 Aug   Nicholas Son Richard   Ball    
1686 2 Sep   Nicholas Son Michael   Pulling    
1686 6 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John   Searle    
1686 12 Sep   William Son William   Dod    
1686 27 Sep   John Son John   Bovey    
1686 30 Sep   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Cove    
1686 5 Oct   [Philip} Son Philip   Cruit [dark]  
1686 5 Oct   John Son John   Fulford    
1686 12 Oct   [Nicholas] Son Francis   Halce    
1686 18 Oxt   Margerie Dau Richard   Prouse    
1686 21 Oct   Joan Dau John   Derry    
1686 1 Nov   John Son Thomas   Risdon    
1686 1 Nov   Henry Son Henry   Tinkcombe    
1686 1 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Joseph   Moore    
1686 8 Nov   Elizabeth Dau John   Row    
1686 9 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Cross    
1686 18 Nov   John Son Moses   Stonenam    
1686 23 Nov   Edward Son Roger   Underhill    
1686 24 Nov   Ellinor Dau John   Bowden    
1686 2 Dec   Marie Dau William   Dinning    
1686 6 Dec   Nicolas Son William   Clemmet    
1686 6 Dec   Marie Dau Humphry   Cross    
1686 7 Dec   Christopher Son John   Halce    
1686 7 Dec   Marie Dau George   Olliver    
1686 12 Dec   Martha Dau John   Mole    
1686 12 Dec   Marie Dau John   Mole    
1686 13 Dec   Susanna Dau John   Bennet    
1686 16 Dec   John Son Nicholas   P[i]cke    
1686 27 Dec   Susan Dau Francis   Yeoman    
1686 27 Dec   Joan Dau Andrew   Collings    
1686 [1] Jan   Joane Dau [Otho]   Coleman    
1686 11 Jan   Susanna Dau Christoper   Whitlock    
1686 13 Jan   Jane Dau Peter   Worthy    
1686 24 Jan   Elizabeth Dau James   Bampstone    
1686 24 Jan   Agnes Dau Thomas   Luce    
1686 27 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Woodley    
1686 30 Jan   John Son Stephen   Fathers    
1686 31 Jan   Stephen Son John   Daymond    
1686 31 Jan   [ ] [ ] Robert   Lawne [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1686 8 Feb   John Son John   Prowse    
1686 10 Feb   Joane Dau John   Stone Junior  
1686 24 Feb   Thomas Son John   Woodley    
1686 1 Mar   John Son John   Searle    
1687 [ ] Mar   Thomas Son John   Lambert    
1687 10 Apr   Theophilus Son Theophilus   Clements    
1687 19 Apr   Susanna Dau Christopher   Palmer    
1687 3 May   William Son William   Cruit    
1687 10 May   Joanna Dau Nicholas   Stamp[ ]    
1687 12 May   John Son Richard   Aurthur    
1687 13 [ ]   John Son John   Sanders    
1687 19 [ ]   John Son John   Cramer    
1687 26 [Jun]   [ ] [ ] Stephen   Lettaney [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1687 6 Jul   Grace Dau John   Tothill    
1687 14 Jul   Richard Son Samuel   Hall    
1687 17 Jul   Marie Dau Moses   Searle    
1687 18 Jul   William Son John   Moore    
1687 19 Jul   Thomas Son James   Ball    
1687 21 Jul   George Son John   Ball    
1687 28 Jul   [ ] [ ] Edward   Connett [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1687 1 Aug   [ ] [ ] Thomas   Saxton [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1687 1 Aug   [ ] [ ] Henry   Reid[ ] [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1687 4 Aug   Richard Son Richard   Whitlock    
1687 4 Aug   Marie Dau James   Bickcombe    
1687 7 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Abram   Allen    
1687 13 Aug   Edward Son William   Dudney    
1687 14 Aug   Anthony Son John   Wade    
1687 18 Aug   William Son William   Tapper    
1687 25 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Mitchel    
1687 30 Aug   Richard Son Richard   Lightfoote    
1687 4 Sep   Agnes Dau John   Rich    
1687 12 Sep   Susanna Dau William   Osborne    
1687 18 Sep   Marie Dau William   Harding    
1687 19 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas   Pearse    
1687 25 Sep   Joane Dau Mathew   Baker    
1687 27 Sep   John Son John   Wilkinson    
1687 16 Oct   Joane Dau Thomas   Baylei[f]e    
1687 22 Oct   James Son John   Eastabrook    
1687 24 Oct   Marie Dau John   Sparke    
1687 24 Oct   Joane Dau Charles   Campion    
1687 1 Nov   John Son James   Winsor    
1687 17 Nov   Andrew Son Thomas   Parr    
1687 21 Nov   Marie Dau Thomas   Tothill    
1687 1 Dec   Marie Dau James   Plymsale    
1687 8 Dec   Marie Dau Thomas   Pulling    
1687 29 Dec   Sarah Dau Richard   Parsons    
1687 31 Dec   Aron Son William   Mole    
1687 10 Jan   Sarah Dau William   Pinsent    
1687 18 Jan   Joane Dau John   Wreaford    
1687 22 Jan   Christopher Son John   Murch    
1687 12 Feb   William Son William   Greenslade    
1687 13 Feb   William Son Andrew   Parker    
1687 21 Feb   Robert Son Robert   Cornish    
1687 1 Mar   Sarah Dau John   Webb    
1687 6 Mar   William Son John   Martine    
1687 15 Mar   Urias Son Robert   Chudleigh    
1688 25 Mar   Marie Dau Thomas   Gilbert    
1688 26 Mar   [ ]bel Son   Elizabeth Elliot [light and smudged]  
1688 26 Mar   [ ] Son Joseph   Moore [light and smudged]  
1688 27 Mar   [ ] Dau William   Lyle [light and smudged]  
1688 9 Apr   Andrew Son John   Bovey    
1688 16 Apr   John Son John   Rowe    
1688 26 Apr   Richard Son Richard   Shute    
1688 1 May   Richard Son Thomas   Spencer    
1688 6 May   Thomas Son William   Beare    
1688 15 May   Margitt Dau John   Worthilake    
1688 22 May   Ann Dau Thomas   Cramer    
1688 17 Jun   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Ridgway    
1688 21 Jun   George Son John   Potter of Dunscombe  
1688 24 Jun   Elizabeth Dau John   Skinner    
1688 24 Jun   Mary Dau Thomas   Baker    
1688 1 Jul   William Son John   Dammerell    
1688 1 Jul   Sarah Dau Henry   Wood    
1688 2 Jul   Elizabeth Dau William   Andrews    
1688 2 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Malachy   Bright    
1688 3 Jul   Barbara Dau William   Green    
1688 8 Jul   Arthur Son Arthur   Harding    
1688 31 Jul   Christiane Dau Joseph   Collings    
1688 5 Aug   Susanna Dau   Marie Lightfoote base born  
1688 19 Aug   Jabez Son Thomas   Risdon [twin to Thomas]  
1688 19 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas   Risdon [twin to Jabez}  
1688 30 Aug   Marie Dau William   Gotham    
1688 4 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Willing   Dinning    
1688 9 Sep   William Son John   Derie    
1688 14 Sep   Margaritt Dau Henry   Clapp    
1688 25 Sep   Susanna Dau John   Bawdon    
1688 8 Oct   Grace Dau Otho   Coleman    
1688 15 Oct   Susanna Dau William   Gr[ ]te    
1688 20 Oct   [ ]rt Son George   Cock [written in margin]  
1688 22 Oct   Joane Dau Gilbert   Truman    
1688 25 Oct   Richard Son Nicholas   Cove    
1688 30 Oct   Marie Dau William   Gotham    
1688 28 Oct   Charles Son Charles   Baylei[f]e    
1688 5 Nov   Andrew Son Andrew   Cruse    
1688 8 Nov   John Son Francis   Tapper    
1688 18 Nov   Samuel Son Robert   Russel    
1688 19 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Lightfoote    
1688 2 Dec   Juliane Dau Thomas   Saxton    
1688 20 Nov   James South James   Southcott    
1688 11 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Edward   Heese    
1688 18 Dec   Susanna Dau Edward   Dinniford    
1688 27 Dec   Grace Dau Jacob   Babb    
1688 31 Dec   Samuel Son Nicholas   Ball    
1688 1 Jan   Peter Son John   Cornellious    
1688 1 Jan   Amey Dau John   Baker Junior  
1688 1 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Prouse    
1688 7 Jan   John Son Charles   Bulford    
1688 13 Jan   Thomas Son John   Cross    
1688 27 Jan   Marie Dau Peter   Searle    
1688 3 Feb   Richord Dau William   Harding    
1688 4 Feb   Thomas Son Christopher   Martine    
1688 4 Feb   Marie Dau Stephen   Burgis    
1688 10 Feb   Thomas Son Mathew   Baker    
1688 10 Feb   Joseph Son George   Cock    
1688 12 Feb   Thomas Son John   Prouse    
1688 19 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John   Woodly    
1688 24 Feb   John Son John   Risdon    
1688 5 Mar   Joan Dau Robert   Woodly    
1688 10 Mar   Marie Dau Andrew   Collings    
1688 13 Mar   Francis Son Peter   Taverner    
1689 29 Mar   Ann Dau Thomas   Cock    
1689 26 Mar   Roger Son Roger   Underhill    
1689 1 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas   Luce    
1689 7 Apr   Stephen Son Stephen   Lettaney    
1689 21 Apr   Agnes Dau Theophilis   Clements    
1689 29 Apr   Thomas Son John   Lee [written in margin]  
1689 29 Apr   Marie Dau John   Wade    
1689 30 Apr   Rebeccah Dau John   Searle    
1689 21 May   [ ]am Son Nicholas   Pick    
1689 6 May   Robert Son John   Dicker    
1689 6 May   Stephen Son Richard   Juell    
1689 6 May   [ ] [ ] Andrew   Bovey [name, gender erased or omitted]  
1689 9 May   Sabina Dau Robert   Blisse    
1689 21 May   Marie Dau [ ]   Denbow    
1689 21 May   John Son John   Blunt    
1689 28 May   Marie Dau Edward   Griffing    
1689 3 Jun   Marie Dau Robert   Legg    
1689 3 Jun   Richard Son John   Moore    
1689 23 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Moses   Stonam    
1689 29 Jun   John Son John   Elliote    
1689 1 Jul   Anthony Son Robert   Lawne    
1689 4 Jul   Georg Son James   Winsore    
1689 31 Jul   John Son John   Wiett    
1689 13 Aug   Elizabeth Dan William   Dinning    
1689 18 Aug   John Son Peter   Wodhen    
1689 18 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John   Mole    
1689 2 Sep   R[ ]a Dau [ ]   Moore [names removed, 1st letter remains and appears to be an R]  
1689 3 Sep   Peter Son John   Sparke    
1689 9 Sep   Marie Dau James   Battine    
1689 17 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John   Stone    
1689 27 Sep   James Son William   Thorne    
1689 8 Oct   William Son John   Tothill    
1689 8 Oct   Sarah Dau Josua   Lynes    
1689 4 Nov   Susanna Dau Abel   Elliote    
1689 12 Nov   [Henry] Son Malaky   Bright    
1689 28 Oct   John Son John   Coome Junior  
1689 1 Dec   [Pa[t ] Dau Robert   Chudley    
1689 9 Dec   Marie Dau Thomas   Risdon    
1689 23 Dec   William Son William   Green    
1689 26 Dec   William Son Henry   Rich    
1689 26 Dec   [ ]cis Son Francis   Tapper    
1689 26 Dec   [ ]th[ ] Dau John   Rowe    
1689 27 Dec   [black] Dau [H ]   Ball [area of page black]  
1689 27 Dec   [black] Son Jobe   Praunce [area of page black]  
1689 6 Jan   Susanna Dau John   Halce    
1689 27 Jan   Susanna Dau Richard   Lightfoote    
1689 2 Feb   John Son James   Plimsale    
1689 4 Feb   William Son Thomas   Tothill    
1689 10 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas   Mole    
1689 10 Feb   John Son William   Rowe    
1689 10 Feb   Meloney Dau James   Plymsale    
1689 11 Feb   Joane Dau William   Osborne    
1689 16 Feb   William Son Richard   Whitlock    
1689 17 Feb   James Son James   Parker    
1689 21 Feb   Amey Dau Thomas   Pulling    
1689 24 Feb   Alse Dau Georg   Sweetland    
1689 16 Mar   Samuel Son Michael   Pulling    
1690 25 Mar   Marie Dau Abram   Alling    
1690 1 Apr   Elizabeth Dau John   Martine    
1690 2 Apr   Marie Dau Gregory   Children    
1690 7 Apr   Elizabeth Dau   Joan Colebirth base born  
1690 13 Apr   Ann Dau Moses   Searle    
1690 4 May   Susanna Dau John   Burgis    
1690 22 May   Marie Dau John   Sanders    
1690 8 Jun   Susanna Dau John   Dammerell    
1690 11 Jun   Marie Dau John   Wakeham    
1690 6 Jul   Marie Dau James   Arthur    
1690 14 Jul   John Son John   Bennett    
1690 15 Jul   [Elinor] Dau John   Olliver [written in margin]  
1690 10 Aug   Stephen Son William   Burgis    
1690 10 Aug   Grace Dau Stephen   Lettaney    
1690 10 Aug   Martha Dau Abram   Truman    
1690 17 Aug   Marie Dau Abell   Elliot    
1690 28 Aug   Martha Dau Robert   Cornish    
1690 2 Sep   Elizabeth Dau William   Lux    
1690 18 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Robert   Bless    
1690 25 Sep   James Son John   Penney    
1690 21 Oct   John Son Nicholas   Rigway    
1690 [ ] Oct   [Daniel] Son [Daniel]   A[ller] [squeezed between 2 lines]  
1690 26 Oct   William Son William   Harding    
1690 27 Oct   Robert Son John   Fulford    
1690 11 Nov   John Son Thomas   Parr    
1690 18 Nov   John Son Nicholas   Mole    
1690 18 Nov   R[ ] Son Thomas   Sexton    
1690 1 Dec   [Ch ]tie [ ] John   Wilkinson    
1690 28 Dec   [Francees] Dau Francis   Fathers    
1690 1 Jan   Patience Dau John   [ ]tching    
1690 6 Jan   Richard Son John   Sparke    
1690 12 Mar   Richard Son Richard   Smith Doctor  
1690 24 Mar   William Son Richard   Parsons    
1690 24 Mar   William Son William   Cater    
1690 25 Mar   Henry Son Henry   Cooke    
1691 31 Mar   Nicholas Son Nicholas   Moore    
1691 10 Apr   Nicholas Son John   Stone    
1691 4 Apr   Hanah Dau Thomas   Risdon    
1691 5 Apr   James Son John   Delve    
1691 13 Apr   John Son John   Potter    
1691 13 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas   Lake    
1691 18 Apr   Joane Dau Charles   Bulford    
1691 30 Apr   Joane Dau Joseph   Collings    
1691 17 May   Charles Son Walter   Baylei[f]e    
1691 18 May   Marie Dau John   Bovey    
1691 18 May   Elizabeth Dau John   Wade    
1691 1 Jun   Hugh Son Thomas   Mortimore of Hennock  
1691 28 Jun   John Son John   Worthylake [crossed out]  
1691 28 Jun   John Son Thomas   Ammory    
1691 6 Jul   Abraham Son Andrew   Cr[u]sse    
1691 25 Jul   Andrew Son Edward   Kingwill    
1691 28 Jul   Thomas Son Thomas   Matterface    
1691 2 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Otho   Coleman    
1691 12 Aug   Mar[iane] Dau John   Dicker    
1691 20 Aug   Peter Son Henry   [Tin[ ]    
1691 21 Aug   Peter Son Thomas   Bab    
1691 23 Aug   Catheren Dau Peter   Worthen    
1691 24 Aug   Marie Dau Thomas   Wills    
1691 9 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas   Gilbert    
1691 23 Sep   Charles Son James   Parker    
1691 27 Sep   Babeth Dau John   Derrie    
1691 27 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Henry   Rudge    
1691 11 Oct   Joane Dau Richard   Shute    
1691 15 Oct   Elizabeth Dau George   Sweetland    
1691 19 Oct   Susanna Dau Thomas   Baker    
1691 26 Oct   Zachary Son Christopher   Martin    
1691 27 Oct   Gilbert Son John   Wreaford    
1691 15 Nov   Agnes Dau Robert   Chudleigh    
1691 16 Nov   Elizabeh Dau Sephen   Fathers    
1691 24 Nov   Marie Dau John   Skinner    
1691 3 Dec   Humphry Son Humphry   Crosse    
1691 7 Dec   Ann Dau Robert   Russel    
1691 18 Dec   John Son Henry   Clapp    
1691 20 Dec   Georg Son Richard   Prouse    
1691 21 Dec   [Sam] Son Nicholas   Picke    
1691 26 Dec   Ann Dau William   Dinning    
1691 1 Jan   Edward Son George   Olliver    
1691 5 Jan   Richard Son Olliver   Burne    
1691 12 Jan   Nicholas Son John   Worthylake    
1691 18 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Francis   Tapper    
1691 23 Jan   Elizabeth Dau James   Southcott    
1691 17 Jan   John Son John   Sercombe    
1691 3 Feb   Charitie Dau Thomas   Pulling    
1691 9 Feb   Robert Son William   Green    
1691 16 Feb   John Son John   Reynell    
1691 21 Feb   Alce Dau John   [Jeer]    
1691 21 Feb   John Son Daniel   Dinning    
1691 28 Feb   John Son John   Knaptman    
1691 1 Mar   John Son Jobe   Praunce    
1691 1 Mar   Ellinor Dau James   Plimsale Sen.  
1691 3 Mar   Barbara Dau Malachy   Bright    
1691 8 Mar   William Son Stephen   Yeoman    
1691 13 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John   Prowse    
1691 22 Mar   Joane Dau Thomas   Plymsale    
1692 28 Mar   William Son William   Reve    
1692 10 Apr   Agnes Dau John   Olliver    
1692 11 Apr   Rebecca Dau Peter   Searle    
1692 19 Apr   Nicholas Son Thomas   Cramer    
1692 19 Apr   Ann Dau John   Li[pson]    
1692 24 Apr   Agnes Dau John   Moore    
1692 1 May   William Son John   Searle    
1692 1 May   Elizabeth Dau John   Sparke Gent  
1692 12 May   Marie Dau John   Tothill    
1692 18 May   [ ] [ ] [ ]   Burgis [names, gender omitted]  
1692 19 May   [ ] [ ] [ ]   Olliver [names, gender omitted]  
1692 22 May   Robert Son Robert   Lawne    
1692 26 Jun   Elizaabeth Dau John   Shapter    
1692 28 Jul   Joane Dau Joseph   Reeve    
1692 18 Aug   Marie Dau Paule   Simons    
1692 23 Aug   Charitie Dau Richard   Parker    
1692 28 Aug   [ ] [ ] William   R[owe] [names, gender omitted]  
1692 30 Aug   Stephen Son Thomas   Luce    
1692 1 Sep   James Son James   Winsore    
1692 [4] Sep   Sabina Dau John   Knowling    
1692 13 Sep   John Son James   Parker    
1692 3 Oct   Richard Son Richard   Murch    
1692 7 Oct   John Son Andrew   Colling    
1692 13 Oct   Grace Dau William   Osborne    
1692 23 Oct   Thomas Son Thomas   Glandfill    
1692 21 Oct   Marie Dau John   Vinning    
1692 15 Nov   Thomas Son Thomas   Shapter    
1692 22 Nov   Elizabeth Dau William   Cruite    
1692 11 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Otho   Coleman    
1692 15 Dec   [ ] [Son] Peter   Taverner [name and gender erased]  
1692 27 Dec   Marie Dau Emanuel   Vennard    
1692 27 Dec   Marie Dau James   Ball    
1692 17 Jan   Ann Dau Roger   Underhay    
1692 17 Jan   Margaritt Dau Abraham   Allings    
1692 23 Jan   Benjamin Son George   Cock    
1692 23 Jan   Ann Dau John   Ba[wd]en    
1692 15 [ ]   Sarah Dau Giles Sarah Inglett Gent  
1692 24 Jan   Christopher Son Christopher   Helliar Junior  
1692 2 Feb   Bartholomew Son John   Potter    
1692 5 Feb   Sarah Dau James   Plymsale Junior  
1692 21 Feb   William Son William   Strong    
1692 6 Mar   Agnes Dau George   Wescott    
1692 7 Mar   Susanna Dau Andrew   Bovey    
1692 16 Mar   Nicholas Son Charles   Bulford    
1692 21 Mar   Jane Dau John   Rich    
1693 26 Mar   Joseph Son   Eleanor Vinicombe Yeoman [baptized as Joseph Yeoman, crossed out] base child was not married to Joseph Yeoman till May 6 1693  
1693 26 Mar   Ann Dau Richard   Whitlock    
1693 28 Mar   Marie Dau Gilbert   Truman    
1693 28 Mar   Henry Son John   Coome    
1693 30 Mar   William Son Charles   Campian    
1693 4 Apr   Ann Dau John   Mingleman    
1693 4 Apr   Jane Dau Thomas   Risdon    
1693 18 Apr   Francis Son John   Martine    
1693 23 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Thomas   Bamstone    
1693 24 Apr   Amey Dau John   Wakeham    
1693 30 Apr   Mary Dau Joseph   Cornish    
1693 9 May   Elizabeth Dau Charles   Baylei[f]    
1693 16 May   William Son Samuell   Eales    
1693 18 May   Thomas Son John   Blunte    
1693 29 May   Jonas Son Andrew   Gotham    
1693 5 Jun   Frances Dau Ellias   [Shippierd]    
1693 13 Jun   [ ] [ ] John   Gi[f]ford [name, gender erased]  
1693 4 Jul   Salome Dau John Salome Southcombe    
1693 4 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Edward Elizabeth Griffin    
1693 18 Jul   William Son Edward Julian Cunnet    
1693 23 Jul   William Son John Sabina Dicker    
1693 27 Aug   William Son William Parnel Dammerel    
1693 27 Aug   Thomas Son Henry Elizabeth Rich    
1693 7 Sep   Marie Dau George Jane Sweetland    
1693 12 Sep   Joanna Dau John   Marshal of Hennock  
1693 10 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Stephen Judith Diggens    
1693 12 Oct   Charity Dau Humphry Thomasin Crosse    
1693 24 Oct   Joan Dau John Joan Gribble    
1693 1 Nov   Honora Dau Josia Sabina Potter    
1693 9 Nov   William Son Thomas Julian Matterface    
1693 3 Dec   Thomas Son Thomas Julian Gilbert    
1693 4 Dec   Mary Dau John Margaret Campion    
1693 5 Dec   Mary Dau John Mary Shapter    
1693 10 Dec   Susanna Dau William Amie Norrish    
1693 10 Dec   Mary Dau James Ann Hoare    
1693 19 Dec   Nicholas Son Nicholas Dorothy Marrescott    
1693 1 Jan   Grace Dau John Sarah Ewen    
1693 4 Jan   John Son John Jane Orchard    
1693 7 Jan   John Son John Elizabeth Warde    
1693 14 Jan   James Son John Joan Shapter    
1693 26 Jan   Benjamin Son Michael Anne Pulling    
1693 11 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas Thomasin Ridgway    
1693 13 Feb   John Son Joan Joan Burges    
1693 15 Feb   Abraham Son Moses Elizabeth Stoneham    
1693 18 Feb   Nicholas Son John Susanna Hals    
1693 27 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas Elizabeth Plymsale    
1693 28 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas Grace Bab    
1693 7 Mar   Martha Dau Richard Elizabeth Lightfoot    
1693 8 Mar   Ann Dau Thomas Alice Lake    
1693 11 Mar   John Son John Elizabeth Oliver    
1693 18 Mar   Grace Dau William Mary Dinning    
1693 19 Mar   William Son Thomas Charity Pulling    
1694 26 Mar   Ann Dau Henry Mary Clap    
1694 30 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Abel Grace Ellet    
1694 5 Apr   Ann Dau Joseph Mary Collings    
1694 9 Apr   John Son William Mary Hellier    
1694 9 Apr   James Son John Ann Eastabrook    
1694 9 Apr   Thomasin Dau Walter Jane Baylei[f]    
1694 30 Apr   Anne Dau Charles Elizabeth Baylei[f]    
1694 15 May   John Son Thomas Sarah Yeoman    
1694 15 May   Thomas Son Henry Rebecca Trud[o]    
1694 20 May   Susannah Dau John Anne Dammerel    
1694 24 May   Isaac Son Nicholas Agnes More    
1694 24 May   Joseph Son Thomas Anne Pearse    
1694 29 May   Anne Dau John Mary Derry    
1694 11 Jun   Thomas Son William Sarah More    
1694 12 Jun   Isaac Son Henry Alice Wood    
1694 12 Jan   Susanna Dau Thomas Urith Sexon    
1694 12 Jul   Alice Dau Edward Mary Kingwill    
1694 19 Jun   Anne Dau Robert Joan Woodly    
1694 24 Jun   John Son Robert Elizabeth Cornish    
1694 1 Jul   Catharine Dau Francis Margaret Tapper    
1694 15 Jul   Susanna Dau Richard Elizabeth Parsons    
1694 25 Jul   Mary Dau   Elizabeth Lugg base born  
1694 3 Aug   Agnes Dau Richard Mary Collings    
1694 11 Sep   Rebecca Dau Richard Rebecca Washer    
1694 18 Sep   Anne Dau John Agnes Knapman    
1694 22 Sep   William Son John Margaret Wilkinson    
1694 1 Oct   Paul Son Paul Marjory Symons    
1694 6 Nov   Emlin Dau John Emlin Stone    
1694 11 Nov   Elizabeth Dau James Jone Plimsale    
1694 15 Nov   Thomas Son Francis Susanna Bennet    
1694 15 Nov   Joseph Son Richard Margaret Murch    
1694 15 Nov   Mary Dau Robert Jane Hellier    
1694 27 Nov   John Son John Isett Bliss    
1694 2 Dec   Nicholas Son John Mary Wakeham    
1694 6 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Stephen Susannah Yeoman    
1694 13 Dec   John Son Christopher Joan Hellier    
1694 26 Dec   Susanna Dau John Elizabeth Wade    
1694 8 Jan   Mary Dau John Elizabeth Elliot    
1694 10 Jan   William Son Thomas Susanna Mole    
1694 13 Jan   Robert Son John Elizabeth Sparke    
1694 9 Feb   Agnes Dau John Anne Ball    
1694 12 Feb   Job Son Job Christian Prance    
1694 12 Feb   Susanna Daul Samuel Susanna Eales    
1694 12 Mar   Thomas Son John Sarah Ball    
1694 13 Mar   Anne Dau Oliver Eleanor Burne    
1694 18 Mar   Nicholas Son Jonas Martha Ewens    
1695 25 Mar   Susanna Dau John Charity Bliss    
1695 7 Apr   Mary Dau Joseph Susanna More    
1695 14 Apr   Elizabeth Dau George Agnes Westcott    
1695 18 Apr   Sarah Dau Christopher Mary Haywood    
1695 21 Apr   Richard Son   Mary Wollaton base born  
1695 5 May   Elizabeth Dau Abraham Elizabeth Mortimore    
1695 14 May   John Son John Joan More    
1695 14 May   Richard Son Giles Elizabeth Hamlyng    
1695 28 May   Benedict Son Benedict Susanna Par    
1695 2 Jun   Richard Son Richard Margaret Osborne    
1695 23 Jun   Thomas Son Richard Mary Ball    
1695 23 Jun   George Son John Joan Putt    
1695 24 Jun   Nicholas Son William Sarah Strong    
1695 15 Jul   William Son Malachi Joan Bright    
1695 16 Jul   William Son William Elizabeth Pottle    
1695 18 Jul   Mary Dau John Charity Knowling    
1695 25 Jul   Rachel Dau Robert Agnes Chidly [Chudleigh]  
1695 1 Aug   William Son John Mary Eastchurch Gent  
1695 10 Aug   William Son William Joan Osborn    
1695 10 Aug   Henry Son John Anne Mingleman    
1695 18 Aug   Jeremiah Son William Elizabeth Pinsent    
1695 1 Sep   Marie Dau John Elizabeth Prouse    
1695 3 Sep   John Son Peter Joan Taverner    
1695 10 Sep   Jane Dau George Jane Sweetland    
1695 15 Sep   Mary Dau John Elizabeth Vinning    
1695 17 Sep   Mary Dau Daniel Mary Allen    
1695 22 Sep   John Son   Mary Busson base born  
1695 29 Sep   George Son George Brigett Coombe    
1695 24 Oct   Mary Dau John Frances Worthilake    
1695 31 Oct   Mary Dau Thomas Joan Parr    
1695 18 Nov   Susannah Dau John Mary Shutt    
1695 22 Nov   Emanuel Son Stephen Judith Diggin[g]    
1695 26 Nov   Francis Son Francis Susanna Bennett    
1695 26 Nov   Anne Dau John Salome Southcombe    
1695 12 Dec   Nicholas Son Elias Joan Shepheard    
1695 16 Dec   James Son David Mary Dinning    
1695 19 Dec   William Son John Jane Orchard    
1695 19 Dec   Andrew Son Andrew Mary Collings    
1695 26 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John Sarah Ewens    
1695 26 Dec   John Son John Mary Lipson    
1695 1 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John Margaret Tothill    
1695 1 Jan   Mary Dau Robert Anne Russell    
1695 5 Jan   Mary Dau Roger Mary Underhill    
1695 6 Jan   James Son Abel Charity Elliott    
1695 16 Jan   Mary Dau Henry Rebecca Troud    
1695 20 Jan   Mary Dau Charles Joan Campian    
1695 20 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Esau Elizabeth Wood    
1695 28 Jan   Mary Dau Thomas Sarah Yeoman    
1695 18 Feb   Mary Dau Richard Jane Prouse    
1695 20 Feb   John Son John Susanna Rudge    
1695 1 Mar   Marie Dau John Anne Eastabrooke    
1695 5 Mar   Susanna Dau Nicholas Sabina Hernaman    
1695 5 Mar   John Son John Margaret Campion    
1695 17 Mar   Susanna Dau Robert Joan Woodley    
1695 19 Mar   Richard Son Richard Anne Russel    
1696 2 Apr   Charles Son Charles Elizabeth Baylei[f]    
1696 13 Apr   Thomas Son John Joan Burgess    
1696 13 Apr   William Son Nicholas Thomasine Ridgeway    
1696 14 Apr   John Son Otho Joan Coleman    
1696 26 Apr   Elizabeth Dau William Grace Ganacle    
1696 7 May   Susanna Dau James Sarah Morgan    
1696 9 May   Mary Dau Jacob Thomasine Lane    
1696 17 May   Mary Dau Thomas Grace Babb    
1696 18 May   John Son John Jane Best of Trusham  
1696 30 May   James Son Henry Amie Plymsale    
1696 2 Jun   Mary Dau Thomas Julian Matterface    
1696 3 Jun   Mary Dau Francis Mary Newberry    
1696 18 Jun   Stephen Son John Mary Shapter    
1696 20 Jun   Thomas Son Abraham Margaret Prouse    
1696 21 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Joseph Sabina Potter    
1696 25 Jun   Sarah Dau Robert Jane Hellier    
1696 28 Jun   May Dau Thomas Elizabeth Risdon    
1696 12 Jul   Mary Dau Nicholas Mary Ewen    
1696 20 Jul   John Son Nicholas Dorothy Marrescott    
1696 9 Aug   Anne Dau John Iset Bliss    
1696 16 Aug   George Son Emanual Thomasin Vennard    
1696 1 Sep   John Son William Sarah Strong    
1696 1 Sep   John Son Robert Jane Cornelius    
1696 21 Sep   John Son John Sabina Dicker    
1696 15 Oct   Richard Son Richard Saah Babbidge    
1696 5 Nov   Edward Son William Amie Norris    
1696 5 Nov   Samuel Son John Margaret Wilkinson    
1696 5 Nov   Thomasin Dau Thomas Peternel Luce    
1696 10 Nov   Joseph Son William Elizabeth Pottle    
1696 13 Nov   Sarah Dau Stephen Elizaabeth Burgess    
1696 15 Nov   Mary Dau John Agnes Knapman    
1696 17 Nov   Mary Dau Nicholas Mary Pyke    
1696 22 Nov   Sarah Dau Abraham Eleanor Allen    
1696 22 Nov   Mary Dau   Florence Sanford base born  
1696 29 Nov   Anne Dau William Mary Hellier    
1696 7 Dec   Thomas Son Thomas Susannah Mole    
1696 8 Dec   John Son Henry Catharine Gaul a soldier  
1696 17 Dec   James Son James Anne Hoare    
1696 5 Jan   Joseph Son Richard Margaret Murch    
1696 6 Jan   James Son James Joan Plymsale    
1696 7 Jan   William Son Stephen Elizabeth Crossing    
1696 10 Jan   Thomas Son Thomas Dorothy Jeoffrys    
1696 13 Jan   John Son John Anne Ball    
1696 2 Feb   Mary Dau John Anne Dammerell    
1696 2 Feb   Edward Son Nichols Richaurd Mole    
1696 5 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Andrew Anne Gotham    
1696 8 Feb   Samuel Son Thomas Joan Ammery    
1696 9 Feb   Mary Dau Francis Margaret Tapper    
1696 16 Feb   Anne Dau John Anne Coombe    
1696 18 Feb   John Son William Joan Thorne    
1696 23 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John Sarah Badens a souldier  
1696 5 Mar   Richard Son John Mary Martyn    
1696 7 Mar   Eliza[beth] Dau Peter Joan Worthy    
1696 16 Mar   Anne Dau Moses Eliza[beth] Stoneham    
1697 28 Mar   William Son William Mary Dunning    
1697 5 Apr   Peter Son   Elizabeth Lugg base born  
1697 6 Apr   Amie Dau Walter Jane Bayly    
1697 11 Apr   Stephen Son John Joan Gribble    
1697 14 Apr   Richard Son William Agnes Harding    
1697 18 Apr   Tristram Son Robert Mary Haynes    
1697 4 May   Mary Dau George Elizabeth Goss    
1697 8 May   William Son William Mary Anderson    
1697 11 May   Richard Son Richard Mary Parker    
1697 11 May   Jonathan Son John Elizabeth Ward    
1697 17 May   William Son Jonas Martha Ewen    
1697 22 May   Margery Dau George Agnes Westcott    
1697 13 Jun   Charity Dau Francis Susanna Bennett    
1697 20 Jun   Mary Dau John Mary Phillips    
1697 25 Jun   Jane Dau   Joan Barter [Thomas] says she was married in St Mary & [More] Exon by license to one John Thomas  
1697 27 Jun   John Son John Susanna Halse    
1697 4 Jul   John Son John Sarah Ewen    
1697 4 Jul   Anne Dau Thomas Anne Pearce    
1697 6 Jul   William Son William Mary Lee    
1697 11 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Brin[ ] [dark, off page]  
1697 15 Jul   Joan Dau William Elizabeth Croote    
1697 18 Jul   Thomas Son   Mary Frost [C]ouch] says she was married to Thomas [C]ouch]  
1697 8 Aug   William Son James Mary Gillespie    
1697 10 Aug   Judith Dau James Judith More    
1697 12 Aug   George Son George Jane Sweetland    
1697 15 Aug   John Son John Joan Gylford of Ideford  
1697 2 Sep   Robert Son John Mary Eastchurch Gent  
1697 8 Sep   William Son   Mary Wakeham base born  
1697 16 Sep   Richard Son John Margaret Arthur    
1697 19 Sep   Susanna Dau   Mary [Dini[ er] Hoare says she is married to John Hoare  
1697 21 Sep   Christian Dau Emanuel Thomasin Vennar    
1697 25 Sep   Charles Son Henry Elizabeth Rich    
1697 26 Sep   Mary Dau Abraham Elizabeth Mortimore    
1697 3 Oct   John Son James Agnes Windsor    
1697 11 Oct   John Son John Mary Henderson a soldier  
1697 11 Oct   Elizabeth Dau Malachy Joan Bright    
1697 23 Oct   Francis Son Richard Mary Ball    
1697 5 Nov   John Son Nicholas Thomasine Bawden his [p nd] wife  
1697 8 Nov   Samuel Son John Charity Knowling    
1697 10 Nov   John Son John Joan Bawden    
1697 13 Nov   William Son Christopher Joan Hellier    
1697 25 Nov   Henry Son Henry Rebecca Trood    
1697 6 Dec   John Son Humphry Thomasine Cross    
1697 13 Dec   Mary Dau Esau Elizabeth Wood    
1697 25 Dec   Elizabeth Dau George Mary Oliver    
1697 7 Jan   Isaac Son Job Christian Prance    
1697 23 Jan   John Son John Elizabeth Mo[ ]ey of Moreton Hempstead  
1697 13 Feb   John Son John Salome Southcombe    
1697 13 Feb   John Son Charles Elizabeth Bayly    
1697 27 Feb   William Son John Elizabeth Sparke    
1697 6 Mar   Mary Dau Robert Joan Woodley    
1697 10 Mar   William Son William Elizabeth R[ow] [white spot]  
1697 13 Mar   Grace Dau John Mary Edwards    
1698 10 Apr   Josiah Son Josiah Sabina Potter    
1698 25 Apr   Patience Dau Peter Joan Taverner    
1698 8 May   Elizabeth Dau Francis Mary Newberry [twin to Jane]  
1698 8 May   Jane Dau Francis Mary Newberry [twin to Elizabeth]  
1698 9 May   Sarah Dau Robert Mary Ball    
1698 22 May   Thomas Son Abel Charity Ellet    
1698 23 May   William Son Francis Elizabeth Fat[hers] [black spot]  
1698 30 May   Martha Dau Thomas Thomasin Wills    
1698 5 Jun   Anne Dau Charles Joan Campion    
1698 5 Jun   Mary Dau William Grace Ganacle correct spelling  
1698 21 Jun   Richard Son Richard Agnes Sarell    
1698 10 Jul   Robert Son William Eliza[beth] Basset    
1698 7 Aug   Mary Dau William Joan Osborn    
1698 26 Aug   Thomas Son Thomas Eliza[beth] Rennel    
1698 5 Sep   Hannibal Son William Joan Row    
1698 11 Sep   Rosamond Dau John Charity Bliss    
1698 13 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Richard Margaret Osborne    
1698 23 Sep   William Son John Elizabeth Prouse    
1698 1 Nov   Ellen Dau Thomas Marie Shapter    
1698 13 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Matthew Marie Row    
1698 24 Nov   Samuel Son Stephen Elizab[eth] Crossing    
1698 4 Dec   Jonathan Son William Eliz[abeth] Pinsent    
1698 14 Dec   Charles Son John Susanna Rich    
1698 18 Dec   Elizabeth Dau [Xpher] Joan Woollenton [abbr, probably Christopher]  
1698 20 Dec   Richad Son Philip Elizabeth Smith    
1698 20 Dec   Sarah Dau [Xpher] Marie Haywood [abbr, probably Christopher]  
1698 27 Dec   Martha Dau Thomas Julian Matterface    
1698 16 Jan   John Son Benedict Susanna Par    
1698 16 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Eliz[abeth] Risdon    
1698 22 Jan   Anne Dau John Mary Lipscombe    
1698 24 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Francis Susanna Bennett    
1698 5 Feb   Grace Dau Jonas Martha Ewens    
1698 28 Feb   John Son Richard Margaret Murch    
1698 28 Feb   Eleanor Dau Nicholas Mary Ewens    
1698 2 Mar   Charity Dau John Joan Wilcocks    
1698 3 Mar   John Son Stephen Judith Diggin    
1698 8 Mar   Robert Son Robert Jane Hellier    
1698 14 Mar   Sarah Dau Richard Sarah Bobbidge    
1698 21 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas Susanna Yeoman    
1699 28 Mar   Marie Dau Andrew Anne Goatham    
1699 10 Apr   Richard Son Richard Elizabeth [Short]    
1699 10 Apr   William Son William Mary Hellier    
1699 10 Apr   Agnes Dau John Emlin Stone    
1699 13 Apr   Marie Dau Francis Anne Splatt    
1699 20 Apr   Ambrose Son John Sabina Dicker    
1699 22 Apr   William Son David Mary Dinning    
1699 9 May   John Son Richard Anne Russel    
1699 9 May   Sarah Dau Richard Mary Ball    
1699 30 May   Philip Son William Sarah Strong    
1699 14 Jun   John Son John Mary Shutt    
1699 26 Jun   Henry Son Nicholas Margaret Biggs    
1699 29 Jun   Jacob Son Jacob Thomasin Lane    
1699 6 Jul   Charles Son John Jane Wreford    
1699 9 Jul   Agnes Dau Samuel Susanna E[y]les [Eales]  
1699 12 Jul   William Son William Mary Dinning    
1699 14 Jul   Margaret Dau Francis Mary Tapper    
1699 27 Jul   James Son John Anne Mingleman    
1699 14 Aug   Sarah Dau John Sarah Ball    
1699 22 Aug   Robert Son Robert Mary Hayne    
1699 22 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Fulford    
1699 28 Aug   Jonathan Son Nicholas Thomasin Bawden    
1699 19 Sep   Susanna Dau Roger Dinah Codner    
1699 29 Sep   Martha Dau Leonard Mary Hockaday    
1699 9 Oct   Peter Son John Mary Shapter    
1699 1 Nov   Richard Son Richard Eleanor Baker    
1699 1 Nov   John Son John Agnes Potter    
1699 20 Nov   James Son James Eleanor Brown    
1699 21 Nov   Dorcas Dau George Mary Oliver    
1699 23 Nov   Sarah Dau Robert Mary Ball    
1699 3 Dec   John Son Thomas Alice Lake    
1699 12 Dec   John Son John Mary Shepherd    
1699 15 Dec   Mary Dau Peter Mary Sunter of Broadhamston  
1699 24 Dec   Joan Dau John Mary Adams    
1699 26 Dec   William Son James Anne Hore    
1699 26 Dec   Joseph Son Henry Rebecca Trood    
1699 29 Dec   Anne Dau Daniel Mary Hele    
1699 1 Jan   Thomas Son William Mary Lee    
1699 1 Jan   John Son George Agnes Westcott    
1699 14 Jan   Martha Dau John Margaret Tothill    
1699 29 Jan   Jane Dau Gilbert Honour Martyn    
1699 29 Jan   Thomas Son Christopher Joan Hellier    
1699 2 Feb   Jane Dau James Jane Ball    
1699 2 Feb   Mary Dau William Anne Tucker    
1699 6 Feb   Anne Dau Francis Mary Newberry    
1699 12 Feb   Eleanor Dau Henry Amey Plymsale    
1699 15 Feb   William Son John Sarah Ewen    
1699 15 Feb   Peter Son Peter Joan Taverner    
1699 20 Feb   Susanna Dau Roger Mary Underhill    
1699 23 Feb   Charity Dau Charles Joan Campian    
1699 26 Feb   Agnes Dau Richard Agnes Sarell    
1699 26 Feb   Hannah Dau John Elizabeth Mead    
1699 29 Feb   Sabina Dau John Jane Wood    
1699 3 Mar   William Son William Barbara Moore    
1699 3 Mar   Mary Dau Richard Mary Clarke    
1699 6 Mar   Martha Dau John Elizabeth Warde    
1699 8 Mar   Joan Dau James Joan Plymsale    
1699 10 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William Grace Dudney    
1699 13 Mar   Mary Dau John Mary Hoare    
1699 15 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Elizabeth Truman    
1699 17 Mar   Agnes Dau James Judith More    
1699 19 Mar   Thomas Son William Hannah Prouse    
1700 25 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Elizabeth Truman    
1700 25 Mar   Robert Son Gilbert Mary Truman    
1700 3 Apr   Elizabeth Dau John Joan Collins Who by Sr Tro: Putt's warrant is going from this parish to Tithing to the parish of Pilliton in Cornwall  
1700 29 Apr   Joshua Son Henry Eleanor Vinicombe    
1700 10 May   William Son William Mary Prouse of South Tawton  
1700 24 May   Edward Son Thomas Grace Bab    
1700 26 May   Emanuel Son Emanuel Thomasine Vennard    
1700 3 Jun   Richard Son George Jane Sweetland    
1700 12 Jun   Thomas Son Thomas Joan Weeger    
1700 12 Jun   Joseph Son John Sabina Dicker    
1700 26 Jun   Elizabeth Dau William Eliz[abeth] Bassett    
1700 7 Jul   Gedion Son Josias Sabina Potter    
1700 16 Jul   Susanna Dau Peter Susanna [V]eale [dark]  
1700 21 Jul   Francis Son John Susanna Halce    
1700 30 Jul   Martha Dau James Alce Cater    
1700 8 Sep   John Son Clement Susanna Banfill    
1700 8 Sep   Ellen Dau Robert Joan Woodley    
1700 18 Sep   John Son Thomas Mary Shapter    
1700 20 Sep   George Son Thomas Mary Cock    
1700 23 Sep   William Son John Salome Southcombe    
1700 3 Sep   Susanna Dau Richard Jane Prouse    
1700 8 Oct   William Son Francis Elizabeth Fathers    
1700 18 Oct   William Son Phillip Elizabeth Smith    
1700 20 Oct   Joan Dau John Agnes Knapman    
1700 23 Oct   Edward Son John Jane Orchard    
1700 28 Oct   Zachary Son Zachary Elizabeth Burgess    
1700 5 Nov   Nicholas Son Charles Elizabeh Rich    
1700 5 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Henry Elizabeth Lapthorne    
1700 5 Nov   Richard Son Richard Elizabeth Short    
1700 14 Nov   John Son John Mary Drew    
1700 6 Dec   Nick Son John Mary Henderson of Christ Church, Dublin  
1700 17 Dec   Susanna Dau John Anne Ball    
1700 21 Dec   Thomas Son John Elizabeth Eastabrooke Jur  
1700 23 Dec   William Son   Catherine Cross of Plymouth  
1700 26 Dec   Martha Dau Mathew Mary Row    
1700 27 Dec   John Son John Margarett Wilkingson    
1700 27 Dec   John Son William Grace Gannacle    
1700 28 Dec   William Son Andrew Wilmott Croose    
1700 29 Dec   William Son William Joan Row    
1700 6 Jan   Susanna Dau Stephen Susanna Yeoman    
1700 12 Jan   Rosamond Dau John Charity Bless    
1700 15 Jan   Charity Dau Able Charity Elliott    
1700 21 Jan   Humphrey Son Arthur Susanna Parr    
1700 23 Jan   William Son Humphrey Thomasine Cross    
1700 24 Jan   Mathew Son William Joan Osburne    
1700 4 Feb   Christopher Son Richard Margarett Murch    
1700 9 Feb   John Son John Elizabeth Elliott    
1700 16 Feb   Thomas Son John Elizabeth Sparke    
1700 11 Mar   Elizabeth Dau George Mary Tothill    
1700 16 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Nick Margarett Biggs [of Bownimitway]  
1700 20 Mar   Thomas Son Francis Susanna Bennett    
1701 4 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Robert Elizabeth Cornish    
1701 21 Apr   Gilbert Son Gilbert Mary Truman    
1701 9 Jun   Mary Dau Richard Mary Parker    
1701 10 Jun   Robert Son John Mary Addams    
1701 15 Jun   Jeremiah Son George Mary Clampitt    
1701 22 Jun   Thomas Son Robert Jane Cornelius    
1701 22 Jun   John Son John Eliza Prouse    
1701 22 Jun   Jonas Son John Susanna Rich    
1701 29 Jun   James Son Matthew Ellen Baker    
1701 6 Jul   Abraham Son Abraham Eliz Mortimore    
1701 1 Aug   [Baptist] Dau Richard Margaret Osburne Baptist dau of  
1701 23 Aug   Mary Dau Joseph Mary Collings Jun.  
1701 23 Aug   Anne Dau Joseph Mary Collings Jun.  
1701 12 Sep   John Son John Anne Russell    
1701 21 Sep   Charles Son Philip Eliza[beth]: Taylor [abbreviated]  
1701 3 Oct   Robert Son Robert Jane Hellier    
1701 19 Oct   Thomas Son Stephen Eliza[beth] Burgess [abbreviated]  
1701 28 Oct   William Son Jonas Martha Ewen    
1701 5 Nov   Francis Son Francis Mary Newberry    
1701 9 Nov   William Son Thomas Eliz[abeth] Risdon [abbreviated]  
1701 13 Nov   George Son George Agnes Westcott    
1701 19 Nov   Thomas Son William Mary Hellier    
1701 24 Nov   Eliza[beth] Dau Andrew Ann Gotham [abbreviated]  
1701 27 Nov   William Son Robert Maria Ball    
1701 3 Dec   Amie Dau Xpher Joan Wollenton    
1701 14 Dec   Stephen Son Stephen Eliz: Crossing [abbreviated]  
1701 23 Dec   Thomas Son Moses Eliz: Stoneham [abbreviated]  
1701 26 Dec   Richard Son Francis Margaaret Tapper    
1701 4 Jan   Thomas Son Samuel Susanna Eales    
1701 6 Jan   Jane Dau James Eleanor Browne    
1701 15 Jan   George Son Thomas Julian Matterface    
1701 1 Feb   William Son William Anne Tucker    
1701 2 Feb   Stephen Son Stephen Judith Diggin[g] [off page]  
1701 11 Feb   Mary Dau Charles Eliz: Rich [abbreviated]  
1701 12 Feb   John Son John Isett Bliss    
1701 13 Jan   William Son William Hannah Prouse    
1701 24 Jan   Joseph Son Thomas Sarah Yeoman    
1701 25 Jan   Mary Dau Richard Grace Stamp    
1701 26 Feb   John Son John Joan Wilcock    
1701 4 Mar   Mary Dau Esau Mary Wood    
1701 18 Mar   Mary Dau James Alice Cater    
1701 20 Mar   John Son William Barbara Hore    
1702 26 Mar   William Son Hugh Charity Dinning    
1702 26 Mar   John Son David Mary Dinning    
1702 26 Mar   William Son Benedict Susanna Par    
1702 1 Apr   Sarah Dau Robert Mary Hayne    
1702 6 Apr   Mary Dau William Sarah Strong    
1702 6 Apr   Eleanor Dau Jacob Susanna Rich    
1702 16 Apr   Agnes Dau Nicholas Agnes Moore    
1702 19 Apr   William Son William Eliz: Bassett [Eliz: = abbreviation]  
1702 5 May   Mary Dau William Eliz: Croot [Eliz: = abbreviation]  
1702 8 May   Eliz: Dau   Mary Lambert Base child of Mary, Junior, [Eliz: = abbreviation]  
1702 21 May   William Son William Mary Janes    
1702 24 May   Joan Dau William Mary Dinning    
1702 9 Jun   William Son Richard Agnes Sarell    
1702 9 Jun   George Son John Marjory Beare    
1702 21 Jun   Jonas Son John Sarah Ewen    
1702 9 Jul   Eliza: Dau [Xpher] Joan Hellier [abbr, probably Christopher; Eliza: probably Elizabeth]  
1702 23 Jul   Clement Son Clement Susanna Banfield    
1702 31 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Potter    
1702 2 Aug   Joseph Son John Elizabeth Ward    
1702 13 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John Joan Clarke    
1702 10 Sep   Francis Son Francis Jane Splatt    
1702 22 Oct   John Son Samuel Elizabeth Gawler    
1702 27 Oct   Samuel Son Leonard Mary Hockaday    
1702 5 Nov   Anne Dau James Anne Hore    
1702 28 Nov   John Son William Mary Prouse    
1702 4 Dec   Mary Dau Thomas Mary Cock    
1702 11 Dec   John Son Edwrd Charity Daniell    
1702 11Dec   Elizabeth Dau John Eliz: Shepherd    
1702 11 Dec   Eleanor Dau Matthew Mary Rowe    
1702 28 Dec   John Son John Salome Southcombe    
1702 6 Jan   Mary Dau   Mary Clampit widow  
1702 6 Jan   William Son Robert Joan Woodley    
1702 15 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Frances Bayly    
1702 15 Jan   Mary Dau George Eliz: Pinhay    
1702 17 Feb   Anne Dau Francis Mary Newberry    
1702 19 Feb   John Son Thomas Grace Bab    
1702 19 Feb   Jane Dau Richard Eleanor Baker    
1702 24 Feb   George Son John Sabina Dicker    
1702 24 Feb   John Son Nicholas Margaret Biggs    
1702 2 Mar   John Son Arthur Susanna Par    
1702 9 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas Thomasin Bawdon    
1702 10 Mar   Thomas Son   Elizabeth Rich Base born  
1702 17 Mar   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Adams    
1702 21 Mar   Matthew Son William Joan Rowe    
1702 21 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Richard   Martyn [no mother's name]  
1703 2 Apr   Edward Son Daniel Mary Heale    
1703 22 Apr   Robert Son George Susan: Kingwill    
1703 23 Apr   William Son Peter Joan Taverner    
1703 26 Apr   Anne Dau Gilbert Mary Truman    
1703 2 May   Sarah Dau Charles Elizabeth Rich    
1703 10 May   Mary Dau Stephen Eliz: Crossing    
1703 17 May   Mary Dau Rich Grace Stamp    
1703 23 May   Thomas Son Henry Amey Plymsale    
1703 1 Jun   Anne Dau John Eliza: Elliot    
1703 2 Jun   Mary Dau John Jane Wood    
1703 10 Jun   Mary Dau John Mary Shepherd    
1703 15 Jun   Mary Dau Henry Ellen Vinicombe    
1703 9 Jul   John Son Emanuel Thomasine Vennard    
1703 16 Jul   James Son James Alice Cater    
1703 28 Jul   Anne Dau Richard Anne Beare    
1703 6 Aug   Margerie Dau John Eliz: Dinniford    
1703 17 Aug   Richard Son Andrew Mary Collings    
1703 18 Aug   Joan Dau Josiah Sabina Potter    
1703 22 Aug   Richard Son John Agnes Knapman    
1703 27 Aug   [Charity] Dau Valentine Eliz: Soper    
1703 16 Sep   Johanna Dau Richard Jane Prouse    
1703 16 Sep   Mary Dau Philip Alice Parsons    
1703 [ ] Sep   [black] [black] [black] Eliz: Eastabrook [area of page black]  
1703 13 Oct   Joseph Son Samuel Priscilla Parsons    
1703 26 Oct   Thomas Son Humphry Jane Cornelius    
1703 2 Nov   Margaret Dau Humphry Thomasine Cross    
1703 9 Nov   William Son Richard Margaret Murch [twin]  
1703 9 Nov   Joan Dau Richard Margaret Murch [twin]  
1703 16 Nov   John Son Jacob Thomasine Lane    
1703 23 Nov   John Son John Eliz: Mead    
1703 1 Dec   Thomas Son Thomas Eliz: Ewen    
1703 7 Dec   John Son Francis Susanna Bennett    
1703 24 Dec   George Son   Mary Henderson base child  
1703 27 Dec   Samuel Son Matthew Eleanor Baker    
1703 4 Jan   Joseph Son Joseph Mary Collings Junior  
1703 11 Jan   George Son Richard Saah Babbidge    
1703 12 Jan   Eliz: Dau Thomas Dorothy Jeoffery    
1703 26 Jan   Rebecca Dau Gilbert Honour Martyn    
1703 1 Feb   Susanna Dau Richard Eliz: Short    
1703 2 Feb   Elizabeth Dau William Eliz: Bassett    
1703 10 Feb   James Son John Eliz: Sparke    
1703 14 Feb   Grace Dau William Grace Dudney Junior  
1703 29 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Henry Julian Tuckett    
1703 6 Mar   Susanna Dau William Grace Ganacle    
1703 7 Mar   Eliz: Dau Abraham Margaret Mortimore    
1703 7 Mar   Nicholas Son Stephen Judith Diggens    
1703 23 Mar   Mary Dau Jonas Martha Ewen    
1704 26 Mar   Stephen Son William Anne Tucker    
1704 29 Mar   John Son John Mary Lipson    
1704 4 Apr   William Son John Mary Edmond    
1704 17 Apr   Anne Dau Gabriel Joan Ewen    
1704 21 Apr   Rebecca Dau John Ursula Pynsent Clerke  
1704 24 Apr   John Son David Mary Dinning    
1704 1 May   Barbara Dau Stephen Susanna Yeoman    
1704 12 May   Thomas Son Robert Jane Hellier    
1704 26 May   Philip Son Philip Elizabeth Smith    
1704 6 Jun   Joan Dau William Mary Coombe    
1704 14 Jun   Agnes Dau John Joan Wilcocks    
1704 20 Jun   John Son John Mary Haysome    
1704 21 Jun   John Son Stephen Eliz: Crossing    
1704 27 Jun   James Son William Barbara Hore    
1704 30 Jun   William Son Chales Eliz: Rich    
1704 4 Jul   Elizabeth Dau John Susan: Rich    
1704 9 Jul   Robert Son William Margaret Hellier    
1704 18 Jul   Anne Dau Robert Mary Ball    
1704 27 Jul   Eliza: Dau John Elizabeth Moxey    
1704 2 Aug   Gregory Son   Joan Coleman base child  
1704 9 Aug   William Son Esau Mary Wood    
1704 20 Aug   Robert Son James Eleanor Brown    
1704 15 Sep   John Son William Grace Caunter    
1704 18 Sep   Isaac Son Abraham Sabina Russell    
1704 12 Oct   Martha Dau William Mary Dinning    
1704 18 Oct   Elizabeth Dau John Charity Bliss    
1704 19 Oct   John Son John Mary Hore    
1704 22 Oct   William Son William Grace Stamp    
1704 21 Oct   Elizabeth Dau William Frances Hellier    
1704 6 Nov   Susanna Dau Richard Elizabeth Clarke    
1704 7 Nov   Thomas Son Clement Susanna Banfield    
1704 16 Nov   Elizabeth Dau William Sarah Strong    
1704 20 Nov   Alice Dau Philip Alice Parsons    
1704 24 Nov   Mary Dau Jonathan Mary Martyn    
1704 3 Dec   Jeremiah Son Thomas Eliz: Hawkshurst of East Horsley in Comit? Surrey  
1704 14 Dec   Margaret Dau William Mary Baird of the parish of Stepney in Middlesex  
1704 21 Dec   John Son Matthew Mary Row    
1704 5 Jan   Mary Dau John Mary Shutt    
1704 11 Jan   Grace Dau Peter Mary Ball    
1704 24 Jan   Richard Son Richard Agnes Sarell    
1704 26 Jan   Mary Dau Jacob Mary Wills    
1704 28 Jan   Angel Son Josias Sabina Potter    
1704 28 Jan   John Son John Elizabeth Bayly    
1704 28 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Samuel Susanna Eales    
1704 6 Feb   Joan Dau John Joan Clarke    
1704 8 Feb   Eliza: Dau William Mary Janes    
1704 9 Feb   Eliz: Dau Thomas Frances Bayly    
1704 12 Feb   William Son Nicholas Dorothy Marrescott    
1704 13 Feb   Charles Son Nicholas Thomasin Bawdon    
1704 28 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas Grace Babb    
1704 2 Mar   Elizabeth Dau George Eliz: Penney    
1704 13 Mar   John Son Gilbert Mary Truman    
1704 14 Mar   Eliz: Dau John Isett Bliss    
1704 22 Mar   Thomas Son Stephen Mary Grove    
1705 28 Mar   Martha Dau Thomas Catherine Bayly    
1705 3 Apr   Eliza: Dau Richard Anne Beare    
1705 5 Apr   Ephraim Son Jonas Martha Ewen    
1705 9 Apr   George Son George Susanna Kingwill    
1705 9 Apr   Joan Dau Francis Mary Newberry    
1705 25 Apr   Richard Son Jacob Susanna Rich    
1705 26 Apr   William Son Zachary Eliz: Burgess    
1705 2 May   Mary Dau Henry Julian Tuckett    
1705 9 May   Anne Dau John Eliza: Shepherd    
1705 20 May   John Son James Anne Hore    
1705 4 Jun   Robert Son William Grace Dudney    
1705 11 Jun   Eleanor Dau Benedict Susanna Parr    
1705 21 Jun   Thomas Son Samuel Elizabeth Gawler    
1705 1 Jul   Rose Dau John Elizabeth Prouse    
1705 22 Jul   Roger Son   Margarett Osburne base child  
1705 1 Aug   Joseph Son John Anne Tothill Worthilake [entered as son of Anne Tothill & John Worthilake]  
1705 13 Aug   Mary Dau John Salome Southcombe    
1705 19 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Stephen Eliz: Row    
1705 20 Aug   Joan Dau Zacharie Mary Thorne    
1705 26 Aug   William Son Arthur Susanna Parr    
1705 26 Aug   Florence Dau Francis Elizabeth Fathers    
1705 5 Sep   James Son Richard Mary Parker    
1705 11 Sep   John Son William Hannah Prouse    
1705 12 Sep   Eliz: Dau Daniel Eliz: Elliott    
1705 19 Sep   John Son John Mary Edmond    
1705 25 Sep   William Son Nicholas Margaret Biggs    
1705 26 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas Mary Cock    
1705 26 Sep   Joan Dau   Eliz. Rich widow  
1705 12 Oct   Jonas Son William Elizabeth Pinsent    
1705 18 Oct   Richard Son Christopher Joan Hellier    
1705 30 Nov   Thomas Son Robert Mary Hayne    
1705 4 Dec   Sarah Dau Robert Joan Woodley    
1705 7 Dec   William Son Thomas Julian Gotham    
1705 7 Dec   Mary Dau John Agnes Ewen    
1705 7 Dec   Thomas Son John Ann Mingleman    
1705 10 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Emanuel Thomasine Vennard    
1705 26 Dec   John Son John Jane Wood    
1705 27 Dec   Grace Dau John Elizabeth Moxey    
1705 1 Jan   William Son Job Christian Prance    
1705 9 Jan   Sarah Dau John Sabina Dicker    
1705 9 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Elizabeth Ewen Junr  
1705 10 Jan   Amey Dau   Melony Job widow  
1705 10 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Oliver Sarah Tomlin    
1705 24 Jan   Mary Dau John Elizabeth Dinniford    
1705 8 Feb   William Son   Joan Wilkinson base child  
1705 12 Feb   Mary Dau Francis Susanna Bennett    
1705 14 Feb   Joseph Son Joseph Sarah Murch    
1705 19 Feb   Joan Dau Richard Eleanor Bannick    
1705 7 Mar   Anne Dau William Frances Hellier    
1705 14 Mar   James Son George Susanna Leger    
1705 18 Mar   Anne Dau Richard Elizabeth Clarke    
1705 21 Mar   Jonathan Son Jonathan Mary Martyn    
1706 25 Mar   Richard Son John Elizabeth Elliott    
1706 26 Mar   Agnes Dau Thomas Grace Babb    
1706 27 Mar   Philip Son Richard Mary Martyn    
1706 28 Mar   Susanna Dau Nicholas Mary Pike    
1706 3 Apr   James Son Peter Joan Taverner    
1706 12 Apr   Mary Dau Valentine Elizabeth Soper    
1706 30 Apr   George Son George Marie Tothill    
1706 14 May   John Son John Eleanor Moore    
1706 9 Jun   Samuel Son Samuel Priscilla Parsons    
1706 9 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Jon Mary Shepherd    
1706 17 Jun   John Son Matthew Mary Rowe    
1706 19 Jun   Thomas Son Henry Eleanor Vinicombe    
1706 21 Jun   Thomas Son   Joan Tayvers a bastard  
1706 24 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Humphry Thomasine Crosse    
1706 27 Aug   Samuel Son Abraham Margaret Mortimore    
1706 3 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Matthew Eleanor Baker    
1706 10 Sep   [no name] Son William Elizabeth Basset [name erased or omitted]  
1706 11 Sep   John Son William Elizabeth Lapthorn    
1706 20 Sep   Anne Dau Andrew Anne Gotham    
1706 24 Sep   Joanna Dau John Ursula Pynsent Clerke  
1706 9 Oct   Mary Dau William Elizabeth Potter    
1706 9 Oct   Anna Dau William Mary Dinning    
1706 11 Oct   Joan Dau Richard Eleanor Baker    
1706 20 Oct   Mary Dau William Margaret Hellier    
1706 23 Oct   Rose Dau James Sarah Morgan    
1706 28 Oct 26 Oct 1706 Elizabeth Dau Thomas Mary Fryer    
1706 31 Oct   Mary Dau Gilbert Mary Truman Junior  
1706 4 Nov   William Son Abraham Sabina Russell    
1706 12 Nov   John Son Rogert Dina Codner    
1706 19 Nov   Mary Dau William Mary Prouse of South Tauton  
1706 24 Nov   Anne Dau Nicholas Thomasin Bawdon    
1706 25 Nov   John Son John Elizabeth Bayly    
1706 28 Nov   Henry Son Henry Rachel Rabbidge    
1706 1 Dec   Mary Dau   Joan Stamp base child  
1706 2 Dec   Thomas Son Obed Elizabeth Barter    
1706 2 Dec   Susanna Dau John Eliza: Meade    
1706 6 Dec   [no name] Dau Richard Grace Stamp [name erased or omitted]  
1706 10 Dec   Thomas Son Gregory Mable Smale    
1706 15 Dec   Elizabeth Dau Henry Amey Plymsale    
1706 21 Jan   Roger Son William Barbara Hore    
1706 24 Jan   Eliza: Dau James Eleanor Brown    
1706 4 Feb   Sarah Dau John Joan Clarke    
1706 12 Feb 29 Jan 1706 Thomas Son   Mary [D]uscombe base child, she was married to William Bawdon on this Feb 2nd  
1706 17 Feb   Peter Son Richard Elizabeth Clarke    
1706 19 Feb   Peter Son William Grace Caunter    
1706 21 Feb   Salome Dau John Salome Southcombe    
1706 25 Feb   Hannah Dau Jacob Mary Wills    
1706 25 Feb   [no name] Son Clement Susanna Banfill [name erased or omitted]  
1706 27 Feb   Eleanor Dau Richard Margaret Murch    
1706 11 Mar   William Son Thomas Susanna Martyn    
1706 19 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Frances Bayly    
1706 20 Mar   Elizabeth Dau William Elizabeth Bliss    
1707 2 Apr   [no name] [ ] Stephen Judith Diggin [name and gender erased or omitted]  
1707 4 Apr   Joan Dau Robert Jane Hellier    
1707 6 Apr   [no name] Dau William Mary James [name erased or omitted]  
1707 22 Apr   Thomas Son John Mary Hore    
1707 23 Apr   Debora Dau William Joan Clement    
1707 30 Apr   Joseph Son Robert Mary Hayward   [strawjoyner]
1707 2 Jun   [no name] Dau John Agnes Knapman [name erased or omitted]  
1707 4 Jun   [no name] Dau John Mary Adams [name erased or omitted]  
1707 26 Jun   John Son Humphry Jane Cornelius alias Cooke  
1707 1 Jul   Thomas Son William Sarah Strong    
1707 9 Jul   Sarah Dau Francis Mary Newberry    
1707 23 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Aaron Dorothy Drake    
1707 13 Aug   Grace Dau Richard Elizabeth Short   weaver
1707 20 Aug   John Son John Mary Haysome   cordwinder
1707 3 Sep   Rawlin Dau Richard Agnes Sarell    
1707 24 Sep   Mary Dau John Joan Cross   husbandman
1707 25 Sep   [no name] Dau John Mary Drew [name erased or omitted] sayler
1707 5 Oct   John Son John Joan Williams   sayler
1707 14 Oct   Philip Son Philip Alice Parsons    
1707 15 Oct   Robert Son Joseph Mary Collings Junr  
1707 24 Oct   Anne Dau George [no name] Penney    
1707 3 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Christopher Elizabeth Wills    
1707 8 Dec   Susanna Dau Arthur Susanna Parr    
1707 9 Dec   John Son Gabriel Joan Ewen    
1707 16 Dec   Charles Son Daniel Elizabeth Elliott    
1707 19 Dec   Mary Dau Thomas Julian Gotham    
1707 26 Dec   John Son Samuel Elizabeth Gawler    
1707 29 Dec   Stephen Son Stephen Mary Grove    
1707 6 Jan   Joseph Son John Eleanor More    
1707 6 Jan   Charity Dau John Agnes Ewen    
1707 20 Jan   John Son John Johanna Clogg    
1707 21 Jan   Mary Dau Richard Mary Rea a souldier  
1707 27 Jan   Anne Dau John Joan Clarke    
1707 2 Feb   Mary Dau John Isett Bliss    
1707 27 Feb   Edward Son   Elizabeth Rich base child  
1707 1 Mar   William Son William Frances Hellier    
1707 5 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Esau Mary Wood    
1707 9 Mar   Henry Son William Elizabeth Lapthorne    
1707 16 Mar   [no name] Son Joseph Joan Pinhay [name erased or omitted]  
1708 26 Mar   Joan Dau Josiah Sabina Potter    
1708 28 Mar   John Son Thomas Mary Cock    
1708 28 Mar   Susanna Dau Francis Susanna Bennett    
1708 29 Mar   John Son John Susanna Hooke    
1708 29 Mar   John Son Zachary [no name] Burgess [omitted]  
1708 5 Apr   Mary Dau Thomas Jane Smale    
1708 19 Apr   Jane Dau Daniel Anne Benoit    
1708 20 Apr   Thomas Son   Joan Bassett base child  
1708 11 May   William Son Henry Julian Tuckett    
1708 25 May   Joan Dau Stephen Susanna Yeoman    
1708 27 May   John Son George Susanna Agate    
1708 1 Jun   John Son James Anne Hore    
1708 1 Jun   Elizabeth Dau Richard Ellen Bannick    
1708 23 Jun   Anne Dau Gilbert Mary Truman Junior  
1708 10 Aug   John Son John Elizabeth Moxey    
1708 11 Aug   Mary Dau Jacob Susanna Rich    
1708 19 Aug   Richard Son Richard Anne Beare    
1708 22 Aug   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Elliott    
1708 22 Aug   Sarah Dau John Mary Shutt    
1708 23 Aug   William Son William Grace Dudney    
1708 24 Aug   Nicholas Son William Grace Stamp    
1708 3 Sep   Anne Dau William [no name] Chapel [name omitted]  
1708 3 Sep   Mary Dau   Mary Osburn base child by Henry Rich  
1708 20 Oct   Sarah Dau William Mary Baird    
1708 23 Oct   Sarah Dau Joseph Sarah Murch    
1708 3 Nov   Mary Dau John Mary Rennell    
1708 9 Dec   James Son John Mary Shepherd    
1708 14 Dec   [no name] Dau Robert Mary Hayward [name erased or omitted]  
1708 14 Dec   Mary Dau Gregory Mabley Smale    
1708 15 Dec   [no name] Dau William Mary Bawden [name erased or omitted]  
1708 16 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John Eliza: Diniver    
1708 25 Dec   Isaac Son John Salome Southcombe    
1708 28 Dec   Susanna Dau Thomas Sarah Yeoman    
1708 2 Jan   John Son Nicholas Jane Grose    
1708 6 Jan   Jane Dau Nicholas Margaret Biggs    
1708 12 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John Joan Bannick    
1708 13 Jan   Mary Dau Thomas Mary Fryer    
1708 18 Jan   Sarah Dau Oliver Sarah Tomlin    
1708 19 Jan   Thomas Son Nicholas Agnes Rudgway    
1708 30 Jan   Joan Dau Robert Joan Woodley    
1708 1 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas Mary Ball    
1708 1 Feb   Anne Dau Richard Margaret Murch    
1708 4 Feb   John Son Henry Ellen Vinicombe    
1708 10 Feb   Grace Dau Thomas Elizabeth Ewen    
1708 27 Feb   John Son William Mary Dinning    
1708 8 Mar   Grace Dau William Mary James    
1708 15 Mar   Mary Dau Christopher Joan Hayward    
1708 16 Mar   Mary Dau Richard Mary Parker    
1708 18 Mar   Nicholas Son Nicholas Thomasin Bawdon    
1709 30 Mar   Thomas Son Joseph Mary Collings Junior  
1709 31 Mar   [no name] Dau Thomas Elizabeth Bamstone [name erased or omitted]  
1709 8 Apr   Richard Son Jacob Mary Wills    
1709 15 Apr   Humphry Son Humphry Mary Cross    
1709 20 Apr   Mary Dau William Grace Ganacle    
1709 25 Apr   William Son Obadiah Eliza: Barter    
1709 25 Apr   Mary Dau Abraham Sabina Russel    
1709 1 May   Thomas Son William Barbara Hore    
1709 1 May   Anne Dau Daniel Anne Benoit    
1709 30 May   Anne Dau Thomas Francis Bayly    
1709 8 Jun   Mary Dau Zachary Mary Thorne    
1709 24 Jun   John Son George Elizabeth Penny    
1709 29 Jun   Mary Dau William Ann Peutner    
1709 5 Jul   Rebecca Dau John Joan Clarke    
1709 6 Jul   John Son Aaron Dorothy Drake    
1709 8 Jul   Mary Dau Benedict Anne Parr    
1709 11 Jul   Richard Son Jonas Martha Ewen    
1709 19 Jul   John Son George Susanna Agate    
1709 20 Jul   Eliz: Dau Thomas Mary Cock    
1709 22 Jul   John Son Francis Mary Newberry    
1709 22 Jul   Mary Dau John Mary Edmond    
1709 1 Sep   Gilbert Son Gilbert Jane Martyn [Honour crossed out, Jane inserted]  
1709 5 Sep   Anne Dau Thomas Joan Weeger    
1709 7 Sep   John Son William Mary Fulford    
1709 20 Sep   William Son William Agnes Causly Junior  
1709 22 Sep   John Son John Joan Cross    
1709 22 Sep   Samuel Son Clement Susanna Banfill    
1709 28 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas Susanna Martin    
1709 2 Oct   Richard Son Richard Grace Stamp    
1709 5 Oct   Ursula Dau John Ursula Pynsent Clerk  
1709 11 Oct   Stephen Son William Elizabeth Basset    
1709 19 Oct   Peter Son Jonathan Mary Martin    
1709 28 Occt   Thomas Son John Agnes Ewen    
1709 30 Nov   Elizabeth Dau William Mary Prouse    
1709 6 Dec   Charity Dau John Susannah Hooke    
1709 7 Dec   William Son William Elizabeth Bliss    
1709 26 Dec   Richard Son William Joan Clement    
1709 27 Dec   William Son John Charity Francis    
1709 27 Dec   Elizabeth Dau William Grace Caunter    
1709 1 Jan   Samuel Son Philip Alice Parsons of Kingsteignton  
1709 8 Jan   Mary Dau James Eleanor Browne    
1709 29 Jan   Joan Dau Stephe Mary Gro[v]es    
1709 16 Feb   Grace Dau William Frances Hellyer    
1709 19 Feb   Elizabeth Dau William Elizabeth Lapthorne    
1709 26 Feb   Richard Son William Margaret Hellyer   husbandman
1709 4 Mar   Nichola Son William Sarah Strong    
1709 18 Mar   Thomas Son Arthur Susanna Parr    
1709 19 Mar   John Son John Hanah Elliott    
1710 14 May   Mary Dau John Mary Haysome    
1710 1 Jun   Mary Dau Daniel Thomasin Cater    
1710 11 Jun   Thomas Son John Eliz: Bayly    
1710 15 Jun   Mary Dau Anthony Eliz: Ward    
1710 27 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Joseph Joan Penny    
1710 3 Aug   Thomas Leg Son John Joan Clark    
1710 6 Aug   Mary Dau Robert Eliz: Chudleigh    
1710 18 Aug   John Son Thomas Margaret Prouse   Tayllor
1710 5 Sep   John Son John Mary Flatcher    
1710 5 Sep   Josias Son Stephen Judith Diggion    
1710 17 Sep   Eliz: Dau Jer: Dorothy Parker [abbr, Jeremiah?]  
1710 19 Sep   Mary Dau Christ[opher] Ann Lynes    
1710 20 Sep   Mary Dau Matthew Margery Allen    
1710 4 Oct   James Son Robert Jane Hellyer    
1710 30 Nov   John Son John Mary Rennel    
1710 3 Dec   Sarah Dau Gilbert Mary Trueman    
1710 6 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Gabriel Joan Ewen    
1710 1 Feb   John Son Joseph Sarah Murch    
1710 2 Feb   Eliz: Dau William Susanna Beer    
1710 2 Feb   Mary Dau Nicholas Mary Ball    
1710 7 Feb   Thomas Son Thomas Sarah Pike [she is a widow from [Bovey]  
1710 [ Mar]   John Son John Margaret Simons a souldier  
1710 [black]   Richard Son Robert Mary Howard [date black]  
1710 [black]   Eliz: Dau Andrew Eliz: Ra[s]e [date black]  
1710 [black]   [ ] Dau John Margaret Lee [date and name black]  
1711 2 Apr   Eliz: Dau Zachary Eliz: Burgess    
1711 4 Apr   Margaret Dau Thomas Mary Friar    
1711 22 Apr   Nicholas Son Francis Susan[na] Bennett    
1711 23 Apr   Thomas Son Nich[olas] Sarah Hunt    
1711 4 Jun   Charity Dau Robert Mary Fulton    
1711 10 Jun   John Son John Joan Bannick    
1711 10 Jun   Jonathan Son Nich[olas] Agnes Ridgeway    
1711 14 Jun   Richard Son Richard Sarah Yeoman    
1711 14 Jun   Sarah Dau Roger Elizabeth Taylor    
1711 15 Jul   James Son John Elizabeth Moxey    
1711 25 Jul   Charles Son Charles Elizabeth Bayly    
1711 14 Aug   John Son Daniel Ann Benoit    
1711 16 Aug   Joan Dau John Joan Clark    
1711 29 Aug   Sabina Dau John Mary Shut    
1711 6 Sep   Elizabeth Dau William Elizabeth Potter    
1711 24 Sep   Stephen Son Stephen Elizabeth Burgess    
1711 Oct 24   Joan Dau Gregory Mabley Smale    
1711 5 Nov   Andrew Son Andrew Mary Bovey    
1711 6 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Joseph Mary Collings    
1711 14 Nov   Thomas Son Nicholas Thomasin Bawdon    
1711 15 Nov   Richard Son Richard Margaret Murch    
1711 19 Nov   Thomas Son Thomas Margaret Prouse   Taylor
1711 23 Nov   Mary Dau William Susanna [ ]ill[ ] [too light]  
1711 25 Nov   John Son Zachary Sarah Mole    
1711 30 Nov   Mary Dau Jeremiah Dorothy Parker    
1711 26 Dec   John Son Matthew Eleanor Baker    
1711 2 Jan   Walter Son Walter Elizabeth Stephens    
1711 13 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Griffin    
1711 30 Jan   William Son Phillip Alice Parsons    
1711 11 Feb   John Son John Elizabeth Wulford Junior  
1711 15 Feb   Joan Dau Francis Dorothy Rosamond Ma[sine]    
1711 17 Feb   Jonathan Son John Agnes Rudgeway    
1711 21 Feb   William Son Stephen Mary Eastabrook    
1711 22 Feb   William Son   Joan Basset base child  
1711 4 Mar   Mary Dau John Mary Harris    
1711 21 Mar   Eleanor Dau Thomas Frances Bayley    
1711 21 Mar   Barbara Dau Gilbert Jane Martine    
1712 25 Mar   John Son Thomas Elizabeth [B ] [blackspot]  
1712 27 Mar   Mary Dau William Mary Ful[ford] [blackspot]  
1712 1 Apr   John Son William Frances Hellyer    
1712 16 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas Elizabeth Bamstone    
1712 24 Apr   John Son Stephen Martha Daymond    
1712 11 May   Mary Dau John Mary Parrow    
1712 11 May   William Son Stephen Joan Coleman    
1712 23 May   Eleanor Dau John Agnes Ewen    
1712 28 May   Joseph Son Thomas Elizabeth Ewen    
1712 9 Jun   Thomas Son Thomas Juliann Gotham    
1712 13 Jun   Eleanor Dau Thomas Joan Rich    
1712 22 Jun   Richard Son William Joan Clement    
1712 29 Jun   Francis Son Francis Elizabeth Newberry    
1712 2 Jul   Thomas Son William Mary Janes    
1712 9 Jul   Mary Dau John Joan Clark    
1712 9 Jul   James Son George Elizabeth Penny    
1712 13 Jul   Mary Dau Henry Elizabeth Tomes    
1712 21 Jul   Thomas Son Henry Rachel Rabbidge    
1712 27 Jul   John Son Daniel Thomasin Cater    
1712 4 Aug   Elizabeth Dau Daniel Ann Benoit    
1712 10 Aug   Sarah Dau John Joan Bannick    
1712 31 Aug   Thomas Son Aaron Dorothy Drake    
1712 18 Sep   Henrietta Sophia Dau Samuel Elizabeth Gawler    
1712 23 Sep   Susanna Dau Thomas Sarah Yeoman    
1712 24 Sep   George Son John Joan Cross    
1712 [ ] Sep   [no name] [ ] William Alice Potter    
1712 17 Oct   Ann Dau William Grace Gannacle    
1712 19 Oct   Julian Dau Abraham Sabina Russel    
1712 2 Nov   Thomas Son Nich[olas]   Tripe Vicar  
1712 5 Nov   Thomas Son Thomas Jane Smale    
1712 5 Nov   Barbara Dau   Sabina Potter base child  
1712 [ ] Nov   [no name] Dau [no name] Joan [no name] [entry mostly erased, says & Joan]  
1712 11 Nov   Stephen Son James Priscilla Puddicomb    
1712 15 Nov   Mary Dau Phillip Susanna Pike    
1712 25 Nov   Sarah Dau William Grace Strong    
1712 27 Nov   John Son John Ursula Pynsent    
1712 2 Dec   John Son Anthony Eliza Ward    
1712 7 Dec   Elizabeth Dau William Elizabeth Rich    
1712 8 Dec   Mary Dau William Mary Harding    
1712 18 Dec   Phillip Son Phillip   Wannel    
1712 24 Dec   William Son William Ann Dammerell    
1712 26 Dec   Susanna Dau Thomas Susanna Martine    
1712 7 Jan   Thomas Son Robert Jane Hellyer    
1712 21 Jan   William Son Christoppher Mary Whitlock    
1712 21 Jan   Joseph Son William Grace Caunter    
1712 25 Jan   John Son Richard Sarah Yeoman    
1712 2 Feb   Thomas Son Roger Susanna Underhay    
1712 8 Feb   Gilbert Son Andrew Mary Bovey    
1712 15 Feb   Joseph Son Joseph Susanna Cock    
1712 25 Feb   Robert Son Robert Elizabeth Chudleigh    
1712 12 Mar   Thomas Son Nicholas Mary Ball    
1713 29 Mar   Charity Dau Arthur Susanna Parr    
1713 3 Apr   Mary Dau Humphrey Charity Wood    
1713 6 Apr   Jonas Son Jonas Martha Ewen    
1713 6 Apr   Ann Dau William Elizabeth Bliss    
1713 12 Apr   John Son John Margaret [L]ee    
1713 28 Apr   Mary Dau George Susanna Ledger alias [Agate]  
1713 7 May   James Son John Mary Rennell    
1713 10 May   Grace Dau Stephen Elizabeth Row    
1713 17 May   Elizabeth Dau Christopher Joan Martine    
1713 26 May   Richard Son John Susanna Burgess    
1713 30 Jun   Thomas Son John Susanna Parr    
1713 5 Jul   Mary Dau William Susanna Beare    
1713 3 Aug   Roger Son Roger Elizabeth Taylor    
1713 18 Aug   Michael Son John Susanna Hooke    
1713 18 Aug   Richard Son Richard Sarah Bobbidge    
1713 30 Aug   John Son John Mary Griffin    
1713 6 Sep   John Son Jeremiah Dorothy Parker    
1713 10 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas Mary Friar    
1713 13 Sep   Stephen Son Gilbert Mary Truman    
1713 23 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John Agnes Rudgeway    
1713 14 Oct   John Son Henry Margaret Rich    
1713 5 Nov   Richard Son Nicholas Jane Groves    
1713 8 Nov   Rebecca Dau Francis Rebecca Newberry    
1713 10 Nov   George Son George Mary Beare    
1713 11 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Charles Elizabeth Bayly    
1713 26 Nov   Aves Dau Gabriel Joan Ewen    
1713 4 Dec   John Son William Martha Clog    
1713 6 Dec   John Son Thomas Margaret Prouse   Taylor
1713 17 Dec   William Son Nicholas Agnes Rudgeway    
1713 20 Dec   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Harris    
1713 26 Dec   Stephen Son Stephen Elizabeth Burgess    
1713 28 Dec   William Son William Susan Hill    
1713 6 Jan   William Son Michael Susanna Brend    
1713 6 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John Mary Edmund    
1713 6 Jan   Susanna Dau Joseph Susanna Penny    
1713 14 Jan   Mary Dau Thomas Ann Cove    
1713 31 Jan   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Bayly    
1713 9 Feb   Elizabeth Dau John Elizabeth Diniford    
1713 16 Feb   Nicholas Son Nicholas Mary Pike    
1713 2 Mar   Thomas Son Zachary Sarah Mole    
1713 4 Mar   John Son Richard Mary Martine    
1713 4 Mar   Hannah Dau Nicholas Thomasin Bawdon    
1714 29 Mar   William Son John Elizabeth Moxey    
1714 4 Apr   Thomas Son Thomas Joan Rich    
1714 13 Apr   Hannah Dau Roger Mary Bidgood    
1714 20 Apr   Eleanor Dau Joseph Sarah Murch    
1714 2 May   Diana Dau James Priscilla Puddicomb    
1714 16 May   Benjamin Son Robert Mary Fox    
1714 30 May   Mary Dau Robert Richord Leg    
1714 11 Jun   Mary Dau Andrew Mary Bovey    
1714 24 Jun   Thomas Son Thomas Jane Joce    
1714 5 Jul   Elizabeth Dau William Mary Fulford    
1714 20 Jul   Peter Son William Barbara Hore    
1714 15 Aug   John Son John Mary Haysom    
1714 15 Aug   Hugh Son Matthew Eleanor Baker    
1714 16 Aug   Mary Dau William Barbara Burt    
1714 10 Sep   Samuel Son John Joan Wills    
1714 21 Sep   Thomas Son Thomas Frances Bayly    
1714 26 Sep   [no name] Son John Susanna Burgess [name erased or omitted]  
1714 12 Oct   John Son John Ann Hanford    
1714 14 Oct   Thomas Son Peter   Ball    
1714 5 Nov   Nicholas Son Nicholas Frances Stone    
1714 15 Nov   William Son William Joan Reeve    
1714 2 Dec   Mary Dau Christopher Elizabeth Wills    
1714 5 Dec   Richourd Dau John Joan Williams    
1714 8 Dec   Susanna Dau Nicholas Susanna Tripe Vicar  
1714 12 Dec   Joan Dau John Joan Bannick    
1714 14 Dec   Betty Dau John Mary Mead    
1714 23 Dec   William Son Stephen Martha Daymond    
1714 [ 4] [ ]   Mary Dau Nicholas Mary Moore [date black]  
1714 [ ]   [no name] Dau John Mary Sh[ ]t [1st name erased or omitted; white spot on last name]]  
1714 [ ]   Elizabeth Dau Gilbert Jane Martin    
1714 28 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Jeremiah Dorothy Parker    
1714 2 Feb   William Son William Joan Clement    
1714 2 Feb   John Son William Mary Janes    
1714 5 Jan   John Son John Martha Wills of Cornwall  
1714 10 Feb   Martha Dau Thomas Grace Beare    
1714 13 Dec   William Son William Mary Palmer    
1714 9 Dec   William Son Francis Mary Norris    
1714 20 Feb   William Son William Al[ice] Potter    
1714 22 Feb   Joan Dau Gregory Mabley Smale    
1714 4 Mar   Joseph Son Joseph Agnes Cox    
1714 10 Mar   Grace Dau Thomas Elizabeth Ewens    
1714 13 Mar   William Son William Elizabeth Rich    
1714 17 Mar   Parnel Son Phillip Grace Wannell    
1714 20 Mar   James Son James Eleanor Brown    
1715 25 Mar   Alce Dau Phillip Alce Parsons    
1715 27 Mar   Mary Dau Thomas Thomasin Bayly    
1715 30 Mar   John Son Samuel Elizabeth Gawler    
1715 13 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Philip Susanna Pike    
1715 28 Apr   Isaac Son Huphrey Charity Wood    
1715 3 May   Mary Dau John Thomasin Welch    
1715 6 May   John Son John Mary Parrow    
1715 16 May   Sarah Dau John Susanna Par    
1715 20 May   Tryphana Dau George Elizabeth Penney    
1715 25 May   Robert Son Stephen Mary Eastabrooke    
1715 27 May   James Son James Elizabeth Moore    
1715 12 Jun   William Son Thomas Elizabeth Beare    
1715 25 Jul   Elizabeth Dau   Joan Shut base child  
1715 26 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Henry Joan Beste    
1715 30 Jul   Francis Son Richard Sarah Yeoman    
1715 29 Aug   Rebecca Dau Abraham Joan Big[n]ell    
1715 30 Aug   John Son Thomas Ann Cove    
1715 1 Sep   John Son John Elizabeth Sparke Junior  
1715 9 Sep   William Son Stephen Elizabeth Burgess Junior  
1715 30 Sep   Richard Son Richard Mary Martine    
1715 3 Oct   Mary Dau Thomas Margaret Prouse    
1715 4 Oct   Mary Dau Anthony Elizabeth Ward    
1715 1 Nov   Christopher Son Thomas Julian Gotham    
1715 19 Nov   Robert Son Joseph Susanna Cock    
1715 9 Dec   Elizabeth Dau William Margaret Helleyer    
1715 2 Jan   Mary Dau James Ann Cox    
1715 18 Jan   Christopher Son Timothy Margaret Parr    
1715 24 Jan   Ann Dau John Mary Edmund alias Spree  
1715 7 Feb   William Son William Tryphena Hellier    
1715 12 Feb   Sarah Dau Robert Richourd Leg    
1715 14 Feb   Henry Son Heenry Julian Tuckett    
1715 21 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Silas Elizabeth Stocker    
1715 26 Feb   John Son John Mary Harris    
1715 4 Mar   Benjamin Son Robert Mary Fox    
1715 6 Mar   Mary Dau Richard Mary Flatcher    
1715 11 Mar   Mary Dau James Priscilla Puddicomb    
1715 13 Mar   Susanna Dau John Eleanor Plimsale    
1715 14 Mar   Elizabeth Dau Warwick Mary Adams    
1715 18 Mar   William Son Robert Elizabeth Chudleigh    
1716 2 Apr   Ann Dau Richard Ann Spark    
1716 13 Apr   Susanna Dau William Ann Dammerell    
1716 15 Apr   John Son Joseph Susanna Penney    
1716 17 Apr   Stephen Son Roger Elizabeth Taylor    
1716 25 Apr   Elizabeth Dau Robert Mary Fulford    
1716 2 May   John Son John Margaret Lee    
1716 11 May   Sarah Dau Francis Rebecca Newberry    
1716 3 Jun   Nicholas Son John Agnes Rudgway    
1716 17 Jun   Benjamin Son William Grace Caunter    
1716 28 Jun   [Mary] Dau John Mary Mead [smudged]  
1716 22 Jul   Elizabeth Dau Daniell Thomasine Cater    
1716 7 Aug   Peter Son Peter Mary Ball    
1716 26 Aug   John Son Nicholas Agnes Rudgway    
1716 5 Sep   John Son John Joan Williams    
1716 6 Sep   Charity Dau William Charity Millward    
1716 17 Sep   Elizabeth Dau William Anne Campian    
1716 19 Sep   Richard Son Richard Mary Downing    
1716 20 Sep   Elizabeth Dau John Susannah Rooke    
1716 21 Sep   Thomas Son   Joan Wilking base born  
1716 25 Sep   Anne Dau John Anne Hanford    
1716 26 Sep   Mary Dau George Mary Beare    
1716 22 Oct   Richard Collings Son John Agnes Fulford    
1716 5 Nov   Edward Son William Barbara [ ] alias Hore  
1716 7 Nov   Nicholas Son Nichols Mary Moore    
1716 15 Nov   William Son William Elizabeth Bliss    
1716 20 Nov   Anne Dau Mathew Ellen Baker    
1716 28 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Joseph Agnes Cox    
1716 18 Dec   Thomas Son John Mary Rennell    
1716 23 Dec   Jacob Son Thomas Joan Rich    
1716 1 Jan   William Son William Joan Reeve    
1716 5 Jan   Elizabeth Dau Abraham Sabina Russell    
1716 6 Jan   Mary Dau   Joan Campian base born  
1716 6 Feb   Hannah Dau John Elizabeth Bayly    
1716 9 Feb   Gilbert Son Gilbert Mary Truman [written in margin]  
1716 10 Feb   Susanna Dau Thomas Susanna M[ ]ing    
1716 10 Feb   Elizabeth Dau Arthur Susanna Parr    
1716 24 Feb   Sarah Dau Jeremiah Dorothy Parker    
1716 6 Mar   Sarah Dau William Mary Elliott    
1716 6 Mar   Thomas Son Thomas Amey C[ove] [light]  
1716 13 Mar   William Son William Joyce C[ ] [light]  
1716 14 Mar   Jane Dau Gabriel Joan Ewen [light]  
1717 28 Mar   Grace Dau Joseph Sarah Murch [light]  
1717 9 Apr   Anne Dau William Mary Janes [light]  
1717 10 Apr   John Son John Elizabeth Dinniford    
1717 14 Apr   Mary Dau Richard [Grace] [ ] [black, written in margin]  
1717 14 Apr   Richard Son William [ ]nes [Hellyer] [very light]  
1717 17 Apr   William Son Andrew Mary Bovey    
1717 29 Apr   Ruby Dau Samuel Elizabeth Gawler [als Rubee]  
1717 29 Apr   Samuell Son Thomas Margaret Prouse    
1717 3 May   Elizabeth Dau Thomas Martha Ball    
1717 15 May   Mary Dau Thomas Mary Wi[sh] [very light]  
1717 17 May   Thomas Son John Mary Shutt [very light]  
1717 21 May   Mary Dau Roger Elizabeth Underhay    
1717 25 May   Susannah Dau William Susannah [ ] [very light]  
1717 2 Jun   Anne Dau William Joan Clement    
1717 9 Jun   Mary Dau John Joan Bennett    
1717 18 Jun   Agnes Dau William Mary Fulford    
1717 24 Jun   George Son George Mary Prouse    
1717 29 Jun   William Son   Susannah Eales base born  
1717 1 Jul   Charles Son Henry Margarett Rich [light]  
1717 8 Jul   Samuel Son Samuell Elizabeth Ball    
1717 8 Jul   Stephen Son Stephen Martha Day[m ] [area of page black]  
1717 29 Jul   Phillip Son Henry Josn Best    
1717 1 Nov   Elizabeth Dau William   Potter    
1717 5 Nov   John Son John Joan Discombe    
1717 11 Nov   Jane Dau Richard Alce Naramore    
1717 17 Nov   John Son Richard Ellinor Russell    
1717 26 Nov   John Son John Anne Tuckett    
1717 26 Nov   Elizabeth Dau Nicholas Joan Short    
1717 1 Dec   Anne Dau Richard Sarah Yeoman    
1717 10 Dec   Richard Son John Joan Bannick    
1717 26 Dec   John Son   Susannah Bassett base born  
1717 11 Jan   Elizabeth Dau   Amey Penney alias Shark[ ]  
1717 18 Jan   William Son Thomas Mary Fry[er] [area of page black]  
1717 22 Jan   Joan Dau William Ann Ca[ ] [area of page black]  
1717 30 Jan   Mary Dau Thomas Elizabeth Ewens    
1717 30 Jan   Mary Dau Stephen Elizabeth Burgess    
1717 2 Feb   William Son James Elli[nor] [ ] [area of page black]  
1717 6 Feb   Thomas Son Joseph Elli[nor] [ ] [area of page black]  
1717 16 Mar   [ ] [ ] Gregory Mary [ ] [1st name erased or omitted; area of page black]  
Missing Feb 1717-Feb 1723                  
1723 16 Feb   William Son William Susanna Moore    
1723 16 Feb   Mary Dau John Jane Satterly    
1723 8 Mar   William Son Arthur Mary Cruse    
1724 28 Mar   Sarah Dau Jonas Agnes Ewens    
1724 5 Apr   John Son William Susan: Pridham    
1724 8 Apr   John Son Thomas Elizabeth Goatham    
1724 12 Apr   William Son William Mary Martin    
1724 15 Apr   Phil[ ] Dau William Mary James [Black spot]  
1724 17 Apr   Ann Dau William Agnes Quick    
1724 26 Apr   James Son James Elizabeth Tucker    
1724 15 May   John Son Charles Elizabeth Martin    
1724 17 May   Elizabeth Dau Jonathan Rachel Ward    
1724 26 May   Thomas Son Thomas Joan Rich    
1724 7 Jun   Mary Dau James Mary Hore    
1724 9 Jun   Christopher Son Samuel Elizabeth Gawler    
1724 11 Jun   Sarah Dau Thomas Elizabeth Vivion    
1724 17 Jun   William Son William Sarah Ball    
1724 17 Jun   Samuel Son William [Tamer] Amory    
1724 17 Jun   Ann Dau Thomas Elizabeth Yeard    
1724 24 Jun   John Son William Ann Southcombe    
1724 25 Jun   John Son John Elizabeth Bawdon Gent.  
1724 28 Jun   Mary Dau Xtopher Elizabeth Langaler [abbr for Christopher?]  
1724 19 Jul   John Son   Susanna Basset base born  
1724 19 Jul   Alice Dau John Ann Handford    
1724 7 Aug   Francis Son Francis Sarah Tapper    
1724 14 Aug   John Son   Joan Wilking base born  
1724 19 Aug   John Son Xtopher Elizabeth Hellier Gent [abbr for Christopher?]  
1724 21 Aug   William Son William Sus: Rowe [Susanna]  
1724 21 Aug   Susanna Dau William Elizabeth Cross    
1724 28 Aug   Mary Dau William Sus: Hill [Susanna]  
1724 30 Aug   John Son George Mary Prouse    
1724 1 Sep   Anne Dau Robert Anna Collings    
1724 6 Sep   George       Rookcliff Adult  
1724 6 Sep   John Son John Mary Widdicombe    
1724 6 Sep   Elizabeth Dau Henry Agnes Tinckham    
1724 10 Sep   Mary Dau Andrew Martha Blew    
1724 17 Sep   George Son George Sus: Sweetland [Susanna]  
1724 25 Sep   Mary Dau Walter Elizabeth Cume    
Missing Oct 1724-Jul 1725