Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Chudleigh Burials 1558-1704

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Chudleigh Burials 1558-1704

Transcribed by Carol Gertner and Gary Liddell

This transcript is taken from the Chudleigh Parish Registers, by kind the permission of the Vicar, the Revd. Paul Winsett, and the Churchwardens, using fiche copies supplied by the Devon Record Office.

Year Date Name Surname Notes Age
1558 30 Nov John Predoanox the son of Mr [initial only]  
1558 10 Dec Will[ar]d Weeger the son of Michaell  
1558 16 Dec Jane Herneman the wife of John  
1558 11 Feb John Cornesh[e ]    
1558 16 Feb Peter Mills    
1558 20 Feb Henry Combe    
1558 2 Mar Katharine Strawe maid servantto wife of John [Whyting]  
1558 Mar Steephen Ball    
1558 16 March John [no name] a poor man  
1558 Mar Michaell Murch son of Edward  
1558 15 Mar [no name] Hernaman son of [child and father's name missing]  
1559 Mar Christian Lapthorne dau of Willm  
1559 30 Mar John Woods son of Richard  
1559 16 Apr Jone Simon widdowe  
1559 10 Apr Thomasine Burnell wife of Nicholas  
1559 1 May Jone Easton widdowe  
1559 [13] May Margaret Beale dau of John  
1559 26 May Jone H[e]ss[ ]y dau of Nicholas  
1559 30 May William Muggridge son of John  
1559 19 [Sep] Jone Rackleiss dau of John  
1559 [6] Feb Jane Hamlon widdow  
1559 16 [Feb] Elizabeth Easton wife of Richard  
1560 [ ] Apr Robert Towsey son of Richard  
1560 25 [Jun] George Sexton son of Stephen  
1560 16 Oct Elizabeth Sexton    
1560 31 Aug William Bawdon    
1560 10 Nov Margarett Shoobrooke dau of William  
1560 16 Nov William Randell son of Phillip  
1560 21 Dec Elizabeth Batts    
1560 2 Feb Nicholas Yew    
1560 11 Feb Jone Wetchalfs    
1561 26 Mar William Band    
1561 16 Apr Jone Godsland widdow  
1561 6 May Thomas Parker    
1561 16 May Agnes Rackleiss    
1561 16 Jun Mawde Syms widow  
1561 6 Jul William Cater son of Leonard  
1561 5 Jul Jone Eastechurch dau of John  
1561 10 Sep Phillipett Batts    
1561 10 Oct Bennett Cornesh[e ] youngman  
1561 26 Oct Jone [no last name] servant of Bennett [Gramite]  
1561 26 Oct Ellene Trend dau of John  
1561 9 Nov William Bobish son of Richard  
1561 15 Nov Marie Sperke dau of John  
1561 26 Nov Wilmott Parre widow  
1561 30 Nov [Dunes] Reeve    
1561 10 Dec Christopher Hernaman son of John  
1561 20 Dec Phillippa [no name] maybe dau in law to [Robte Eastchurch]  
1561 5 Feb Marjorie H[ ] wife of John, a stranger  
1561 16 Mar Jone Batts dau of Nicholas  
1562 26 Mar Jone Lucey dau of [Willm]  
1562 10 May John Clashe    
1562 [5] Jul Elizabeth Cornish wife of John  
1562 11 Jul Joan R[usse] wife of John  
1562 21 Jul Elizabeth Trewenard dau of [Mr ]  
1562 1 Aug Jone Mawrey dau of John  
1562 22 Aug George Sowton    
1562 6 Oct [Jenny] Baker widdow  
1562 11 Nov Elizabeth Delve wife of William  
1562 26 Nov Thomas Lucey    
1562 15 Dec Jone Hingston wife of Roger  
1562 29 Dec John Scobble son of James  
1562 21 Jan John Mill    
1562 [6] Feb Richard Ball son of Christopher  
1562 1 Feb Jone Lamshed    
1562 21 Feb no name no name a poor walking man  
1563 11 Apr William Jacob alias Alson  
1563 6 May Thomas Torre    
1563 26 Jun Elizabeth Bobish    
1563 Aug Phillippa Trewenard wife of M[r]  
1563 6 Sep Jone Warren    
1563 3 Sep Julian Bennett dau of Nicholas  
1563 6 Oct William Stocker    
1563 12 Oct Margorie Hixbe dau of Richard  
1563 6 Nov Christian Langley dau of Edward  
1563 Jan Christopher Cade son of Thomas  
1563 26 Feb Nicholas Batts    
1563 16 Mar Richard Pinsen son of Thomas  
1563 6 Mar William Bawdon    
1563 6 Mar John Younge    
1564 26 Mar John Wolcombe    
1564 25 Apr Thomas Hunt son of Thomas  
1564 10 May Elizabeth Reeve of [ ]combe  
1564 25 Jun Agnes Bobysh dau of Margarett  
1564 1 Dec George Thorne son of Christopher  
1564 3 Jan John Pomeroy son of Thomas  
1564 26 Jan John Delve    
1564 10 Feb Nicholas Ball    
1564 20 Mar Richard Lux son of Robert  
1565     No deaths registered    
1566     No deaths registered    
1567 16 Sep Julian Torre dau of John  
1567 20 Sep Steephen Reeve    
1567 1 Oct John Bobysh son of Michaell  
1567 16 Jan James Ball son of William of [Ramscombe]  
1567 15 Feb Richard Cuttiforde    
1567 16 Feb A[mos] Hine    
1567 21 Mar Margerie Parre    
1567 26 Mar Margerie Dabbyn    
1568 10 May Edward Murch    
1568 16 Aug Roger Hingston    
1568 20 Aug John Sparke    
1568 1 Oct John Clifford son of Anthony, Esquire  
1568 11 Nov John Ball son of John  
1568 3 Dec Agnes Hunt dau of Thomas  
1568 26 Dec Joan Windett    
1568 27 Dec Nicholas Burnell    
1568 30 Dec Margarett Pinsent the dau of John  
1568 16 Jan Ciley Singer the wife of Edward  
1568 29 Jan Jane Scobble dau of Robert  
1568 5 Feb Wilmot Lowe    
1568 10 Feb James West    
1568 16 Feb Ales Thorne dau of John, the elder  
1568 22 Feb William Hamlyn    
1568 22 Feb John Hernaman    
1568 10 Mar Elizabeth Grudgeworthy    
1568 16 Mar Ales Lee    
1568 16 Mar William Caseley    
1569 22 Mar Bennett Dunning    
1569 21 Apr Elizabeth Danyell    
1569 22 Apr Thomasine Sperke wife of John  
1569 30 Apr Julian Wetchalfs wife of Nicholas  
1569 16 May Robert Caseley son of William  
1569 26 May Hercules [no name] servant man to Thomas Pinsent  
1569 [ ] May Christopher Lux son of Christopher  
1569 15 Jun Elizabeth [no name] dau of Christian [last name omitted or erased]  
1569 15 Jul Ales Woode wife of George  
1569 15 Jul Marrian Dabbyn widdowe  
1569 12 Sep Peter Weale    
1569 21 Sep Jone Hamlin    
1569 22 Sep Elizabeth Weale    
1569 5 Oct Jone Eastchurch    
1569 25 Oct John Batts    
1569 1 Jan Edward Oake    
1569 16 Jan Ales Caseley    
1569 16 Jan Elizabeth Reeve the dau of William  
1569 6 Feb Agnes Reeve Widdow  
1569 16 Feb Elizabeth Reeve mother of William  
1569 16 Mar Nicholas Wetchalfs    
1569 16 Mar Thomas Cockram    
1569 21 Mar Robert Ball    
1569 26 Mar Jone Steephens the wife of John  
1570 3 Apr Anne Widdecombe    
1570 6 Apr Christian Lane dau of William  
1570 26 Apr Julian Torre dau of John  
1570 26 Apr William Parre Nicholas  
1570 [ ] May Joan Wetchalfs dau of Nicholas  
1570 15 May Marie Grigge dau of John  
1570 4 May Henry Mill    
1570 1 Jul Michall Withcombe wife of [Saunder]  
1570 2 Jul William Worths the son of Pentercost  
1570 5 Aug Thomas Hunt son of Thomas  
1570 16 Aug William Scobble son of Robert  
1570 16 Aug John Pinsent son of John  
1570 22 Aug John M[e]rgye    
1570 31 Aug Margaret Bobish widdow  
1570 5 Oct Thomas Warren    
1570 5 Oct Agnes Wilkes wife of John  
1570 6 Oct Julian Stocker widdowe  
1570 11 Oct Mawde Band    
1570 12 Oct Richard Beall    
1570 21 Oct Richard Smyth    
1570 6 Nov Marie Parr dau of Steephen  
1570 22 Nov Mariam Luscombe dau of Thomas  
1570 24 Nov Margaret Luscombe dau of Thomas  
1570 10 Dec Robert Brooken son of Robert  
1570 12 Dec Jone Gamston dau of John  
1570 20 Dec John Luscombe son of Thomas  
1570 24 Dec Phillippa Gamston dau of John  
1570 29 Dec Alex Gamston the dau of the son of John  
1570 15 Jan Thomazin Ste[m]er    
1570 16 Jan John Woode son of George  
1570 13 Feb John Thorne of Renell  
1570 13 Feb Maryan Pitt wife of Andrew  
1571 21 Mar John Daniell son of Richard  
1571 25 Mar Jone Grannt wife of Bennett  
1571 30 Mar Anne Torre dau of Nicholas  
1571 31 Mar [I]sbell Ball dau of William  
1571 1 Apr William Babbe [originally Ball, letters ll crossed out and bbe or bbo inserted  
1571 16 Apr Jone Scobble wife of [Patsowe ]  
1571 16 Apr Richard Oldeman    
1571 2 Apr Richard Huntley    
1571 20 May Elizabeth Burwell    
1571 21 May George Ball    
1571 25 Jul [Amos] Marten    
1571 10 Aug John Fowkes    
1571 12 Aug John R[ ]weeks    
1571 20 Aug Christopher Phillips son of Will  
1571 22 Aug Henry Lucey son of John  
1571 11 Sep Bennett Stowell son of [Eastes]  
1571 21 Sep Jone Warren    
1571 1 Oct Jone Sparke dau of John  
1571 5 Oct Richard Bobysh son of Michaell  
1571 23 Oct William Sexton    
1571 10 Nov William Bowdon    
1571 20 Nov Jone Ko[nnycke] dau of John  
1571 6 Dec Jacobb Pope son of John  
1571 6 Dec Jone Hamlin dau of William  
1571 10 Dec Nicholas Crammer    
1571 11 Jan Bennett Crammer son of Nicholas  
1571 12 Jan John Moore Vicar of Chudleigh  
1571 12 Feb Elizabeth Delve wife of William  
1572 26 Apr John [no name] the painter [name smudged out]  
1572 2 May Nicholas Oxenham son of William  
1572 16 Jun Elizabeth Brooken mother of Robert  
1572 [blurred] Jul Julian Sexton dau of Nicholas  
1572 21 Aug Christopher Lux son of Christopher  
1572 [ ] Jan William Taverner    
1572 16 Dec Susanna Sexton widdowe  
1572 6 Jan Ales Torr widdowe  
1572 15 Jan Elizabeth Reeve widdowe  
1572 26 Jan Margerie Herneman dau of John  
1572 31 Jan John Torre    
1572 16 Feb Jone Herneman dau of John  
1572 6 Mar Christian Mill widdowe  
1572 7 Mar John Torr son or John  
1572 7 Mar John Phillips son of William  
1572 9 Mar Margorie Ball    
1572 11 Mar Robert Weeger son of Michaell  
1572 10 Apr Marie Torr dau of Peter  
1572 21 Apr Grace Thomas dau of Oren  
1573 27 Apr Robert Michell son of Thomas  
1573 6 May Jone Widdicombe dau of Alexander  
1573 15 May Robert Michell son of Thomas  
1573 5 Aug Thomas Sexton son of Nicholas  
1573 20 Sep John C[omen]    
1573 25 Sep Helline Scobble dau of Robert  
1573 [ ] Oct John Beere of Harcombe  
1573 20 Nov Margorie Oxenham dau of William  
1573 26 Nov Nicholas Torre the elder  
1573 1 Dec Jone Walburden[ ] dau of John  
1573 20 Jan Jone Woodcocke dau of Henry  
1573 22 Feb Thomas Reeve son of William  
1573 11 Mar William Austen    
1574 21 Mar Richarde Sparke dau of John  
1574 6 Apr John Freer    
1574 11 Apr Jane Partridge dau of Thomas  
1574 21 Jun Jone Soper wife of John  
1574 25 Jul Peter Trent    
1574 6 Aug William Smythe    
1574 20 Nov Jone Lux    
1574 6 Sep John Soper the elder  
1574 15 Feb John Grannte son of Bennett  
1575 20 Apr Jone Gross    
1575 11 May John Hellyar son of Christopher  
1575 12 Jun Agnes Knowlyn servant to John Wills  
1575 15 Jun Nicholas Pinsen son of Thomas15  
1575 22 Jun Jane Howell wife of [Squire] John,  
1575 7 Jul John Crammer son of Nicholas  
1575 26 Aug Helline Prideoux gent., late wife of John, Esquire  
1575 6 Nov Marie Mudge    
1575 6 [Nov] Thomas Sexton son of John  
1575 6 Dec Christian Woode [name very light], dau of George  
1575 11 Dec Bennett Pinsent son of John  
1575 1 Jan Ales Daniell dau of Richard  
1575 22 Dec Jone Singer dau of Edward  
1575 6 Jan John Pope son of John  
1575 3 Feb Suzanna Torr dau of Nicholas  
1575 5 Feb Joan Torr dau of Nicholas  
1575 23 Feb Ann H[ickfurd] dau of Nicholas  
1575 23 Feb Jone Woodmande dau of Wiliam  
1576 3 Apr John [no name] a stranger  
1576 22 Apr Robert Mudge son of [Powle] of Ilsington  
1576 23 Apr Elizabeth Bennett dau of John  
1576 10 Jun Jane Stapelyn gentlewoman  
1576 15 Jun Dorothe Grannt dau of Bennett  
1576 [ ] Jun Margaret Lams[lake] wife of Richard  
1576 2 Auf Nicholas Pinsen son of Thomas  
1576 6 Sep Jone Woodcocke wife of Clement  
1576 26 Oct Jone Lee dau of John  
1576 15 Jan Agnes Sampford widdowe  
1577 5 Apr John Scobble son of Robert  
1577 17 Apr William Soper son of John  
1577 11 May William Wishe    
1577 5 Jun Jone Commyng widdowe  
1577 5 Jun Sisley Wolcombe widdowe  
1577 23 Jun Agnes Grig    
Missing Jul 1577- May 1581          
1581 25 May John Hernaman the elder  
1581 20 Jun Jone Sparke wife of John  
1581 23 Sep John Eastchurch son of Robert  
1581 1 Nov Jone Russell wife of John  
1581 30 Nov William Winslade    
1581 10 Dec Jone Burie wife of John  
1582 30 Mar Jone Russell    
1582 7 Apr Robert Thorne    
1582 15 Apr John Pope son of John  
1582 26 Jun Robert Scobble    
1582 13 Jul Christopher Ball son of William  
1582 16 Jul Elizabeth Wolcombe wife of Bennett  
1582 3 Aug Grace Bennett dau of Nicholas  
1582 26 Sep Bast[ ] Alline    
1582 30 Nov Phillipe Brooking    
1582 7 Dec Bennett Grannt son of Bennett  
1582 16 Dec Jone Langley dau of Edward  
1582 22 Dec Jone Brooking wife of Phillipe  
1582 11 Jan Edward Langley    
1582 15 Jan John Pook widdowe  
1582 11 Feb Pentecost Bobysh dau of Margarett  
1582 16 Feb Robert Da[nte] [blurred]  
1582 5 Mar Anthony Herr[ wde] gent.  
1582 16 Mar John Reeve butcher  
1583 20 May William Sawle    
1583 12 Jun John Hamlyn son of Nicholas  
1583 16 Jun Wilmot Lams[l]ade    
1583 3 Jul [Alse] Rider widdowe  
1583 11 Jul Nicholas Parre    
1583 26 Jul John Pratt son of Robert  
1583 26 Jul Agnes Cornish wife of John  
1583 30 Jul Phillipe Caseley    
1583 5 Aug Marie Crammer wife of John  
1583 11 Aug Thomas Parre the son of Bartholomew of [H yshire]  
1583 25 Nov John Cornish son of John  
1583 12 Dec Christopher Reeve    
1583 20 Dec H[ reme] Pope son of John  
1583 9 Jan Eustis Stowell son of William  
1583 13 Feb John [no name] son of a merchant in Exeter  
1584 5 Apr Richard Lams[l]ade    
1584 10 Apr Christian [no name] wife of Thomas [croosed out]  
1584 23 Apr Jane Beare dau of John  
1584 29 Apr Ales Austine widdowe  
1584 29 Apr Jane Pope dau of John  
1584 16 May John Crammer son of [name omitted]  
1584 25 Jun William Reeve son of Henry  
1584 6 Jul Ales Thorne servant to the Right [ ] Courteney  
1584 21 Jul Eadthe Chudleigh    
1584 20 Jul Charrells Hanger    
1584 26 Sep Ea[stis] Stowell son of William  
1584 28 Sep Ales Frier dau of William  
1584 5 Oct Jone Crammer maiden  
1584 1 Oct Jone Bale wife of John  
1584 12 Oct Jone Reeve wife of John  
1584 13 Oct Robert Grannte    
1584 25 Oct William Turkley of the [blurred] comfort of Cornwale  
1584 16 Nov Phillipe Delve dau of Richard  
1584 25 Nov Richarde Crammer son of John  
1584 12 Dec Alice Lilo walking woman of the parish of Bovey Tracey  
1584 16 Dec Elizabeth Jewell wife of Edmound  
1585 20 May John Hellier the elder  
1585 1 Aug Christopher Sampford the son of Steephen  
1585 10 Aug Jone Yarde gent.,  
1585 11 Aug William Lamshed    
1585 30 Aug Nichole Wolcombe wife of Bennett  
1585 6 Oct John Burnell a poor man  
1585 7 Oct John Bur[les] [very light, added between 2 entries]  
1585 5 Jan Robert Bande a poor man  
1585 21 Jan William Splatt son of Nicholas  
1585 21 Feb Elizabeth Austine dau of Christopher  
1585 2 Mar Henry King son of Henry of St. Thomas  
1586 [no date] William Spurwane of Roxbeare  
1586 6 May Mawde Hore    
1586 1 Jun William Crammer the elder  
1586 17 Jun Magdalene Prowse wife of Robert, gent.  
1586 22 Jun Agnes Arthure    
1586 26 Nov John Mawrey    
1586 14 Dec Thomas [ ]repple] a walking man [P crossed out and C or G inserted]  
1586 20 Dec Nicholas Hamlin    
1586 26 Dec Thomas Wilkins    
1586 30 Dec Margerie Connant wife of William  
1586 7 Mar Margaratt Wish widdowe  
1586 26 Mar William Pomroy    
1587 27 Mar John Clifford gent., son of Anthony, Esquire late deceased  
1587 6 Apr Wilmot Zellake wife of Nicholas  
1587 10 Apr John Reeve son of William  
1587 11 Apr Elizabeth Sexton dau of Steeben  
1587 12 Apr Steephen Sexton    
1587 20 Apr John Barker son of John  
1587 26 Apr Jone Hamlin    
1587 26 Apr Peter Stone a walking man  
1587 6 May Edwarde Baker son of William  
1587 29 May John Wilkes    
1587 13 Jun William Colline    
1587 13 Jul Wilmot Darke widdowe  
1587 13 Jul Jone Eastchurch wife of Robert  
1587 26 Aug Elizabeth Hamlyn dau of James  
1587 1 Sep Thomas Parkins bastard  
1587 6 Sep Martha Bas[ ] dau of John  
1587 26 Sep George Baker son of William  
1587 6 Oct John Badford    
1587 21 Nov Grace Harris dau of John  
1588 6 Jan William Le[ ]swell of Cullumpton  
1588 6 Jan Richard Helliar son of Steephen  
1588 8 Jan Henry Pottle son of Anne, being a bastard son  
1588 20 Jan Anne Pottle    
1588 21 Jan William Rudgewaye son of Richard  
1588 21 Jan Richord Garmston wife of Christopher  
1588 22 Jan Christian Grooss    
1588 30 Jan A[vis] Whetenall wife of John  
1588 30 Jan William Hooper son of Thomas  
1588 10 Feb Robert Hooper son of Thomas  
1588 23 Feb Richard Saunder son of George  
1588 5 Mar Mathewe Hunnywell son of John  
1588 16 Mar William Hall    
1588 26 Mar John Grigge    
1588 26 Mar George Woode    
1588 31 Mar Bennett Hunnywell son of John  
1588 10 Apr Willliam Delve    
1588 30 Apr John Wodcocke son of Henry  
1588 5 May John Pulford    
1588 11 May Jone Moore wife of Nicholas  
1588 16 May Jone Manning dau of Richard  
1588 21 May Julian Hoore wife to Mr. Thomas  
1588 23 May Jone Whetenall dau of John  
1588 26 May Alice Waberdon dau of John  
1588 25 May John Splatt son of Nicholas2  
1588 4 Jun Sybell Clash    
1588 4 Jun [Jone] Bo[n]de dau of Richard [name blurred]  
1588 7 Jun Jone Young    
1588 2 Jul Jone Potter wife of John  
1588 5 Jul James Hamlyn    
1588 6 Jul Bennett Grannt    
1588 [ ] Jul Joane Crammer dau of Thomasine, baseborne  
1588 11 Jul Thomasine Combe wife of William  
1588 11 Jul Thomas Kuinicke    
1588 11 Jul Abraham Mogridge son of John  
1588 13 Jul Alexander Widdicombe    
1588 16 Jul Petronell Bobish wife of Nicholas  
1588 26 Jul Joane Garmston wife of James  
1588 6 Aug Florence Konnycke    
1588 6 Aug Margaret Smyth widdowe  
1588 15 Aug Elizabeth Gillingam wife of Ambrose  
1588 6 Sep Jone Welsh widdowe  
1588 6 Oct Jane Wilke dau of John  
1588 23 Sep Juglish Mawry    
1588 23 Oct Michaell Bobish    
1588 3 Dec John Brooking    
1588 11 Dec Alice Delve wife of Richard  
1588 16 Dec Marie Stangcombe dau of Alice  
1588 16 Dec Dorothy Winsor dau of Thomas  
1588 6 Mar Elizabeth Warren dau of Jone, bastard born  
1588 16 Mar Hugh Prowse son of Thomas  
1588 20 Mar Jone Widdicombe    
1588 25 Mar Edward Putt son of William  
1589 2 Apr Zacharie Widdicombe    
1589 11 Apr William Bobish    
1589 6 May Dennys Clash    
1589 6 May Edwarde Caseley    
1589 10 May George Saunder    
1589 11 May Edward Singe    
1589 [ ] May Thomas Cole [white spot]  
1589 10 May John Whetenall    
1589 2 May Margarett Torre    
1589 15 May Richard L[u]combe    
1589 23 May Julian Mill wife of James  
1589 25 May Christian Lunges wife of Robert  
1589 31 May Thomas Cade son of Thomas  
1589 15 May Elliner Combe dau of George  
1589 2 Jun Jone Stowell dau of William  
1589 6 Jun Jane Garmston dau of Christopher  
1589 5 Jun Andrew Wilkins son of Richard Wilking  
1589 11 Jun John Colline son of William  
1589 21 Jun Hugh Edwardes a Welshman  
1589 27 Jun John Mugridge    
1589 30 Jun Thomas Cade    
1589 21 Jun Launcelott Wheting son of John  
1589 23 Jul Ales Beere wife of John  
1589 26 Jul [ ]beth Pratt wife of Robert  
1589 28 Jul Richard Christmas a souldier  
1589 28 Jul Margerie Cade    
1589 28 Jul [no name [no name] a stranger unknown  
1589 30 Jul John Godslande son of John  
1589 30 Jul Richarde Trige wid  
1589 2 Aug James Garmston    
1589 3 Aug Elizabeth Brooking wife of William  
1589 5 Aug John Dunning [maybe Dinning]  
1589 11 Aug Richard Streete a souldioer  
1589 16 Aug Margerie Brooking wife of Robert  
1589 20 Aug Jone Lapthorne wife of William  
1589 21 Aug Marian Hamlin dau of William  
1589 26 Aug Katherine Herneman wife of John  
1589 29 Aug John Helliar son of Steephen  
1589 29 Aug Thomasine Mitchell wife of Thomas  
1589 2 Sep Elizabeth Helliar wife of Steephen  
1589 10 Sep Agnes Combe    
1589 [2] Sep Rebeccha Helliar dau of Steephen  
1589 21 Sep Isaac Pulford    
1589 23 Sep Margaret Reeve dau of William  
1589 3 Nov Anthony Lug son of Phillippe  
1589 26 Oct William Hunnywell son of John  
1589 26 Oct Jane Pratt wife of Richard  
1589 26 Oct John Hunnywell son of John  
1589 10 Nov John Godsland bastard son of Margarett Godsland  
1589 22 Nov Christopher Pratt son of Richard  
1589 30 Nov James Bawden son of Thomas  
1589 6 Dec John Whitting    
1589 9 Dec Julian Pope dau of John  
1589 20 Feb Christian Luxe    
1589 22 Mar William Bobish son of Julian  
1590 23 Mar Amy Easton widow  
1590 11 Apr Richard Harris son of John  
1590 12 Apr Margaret Comyng dau of Gregorie  
1590 12 Apr John Ball of Northwoode  
1590 25 May Jone [ ] dau of Richard [squeezed between 2 lines]  
1590 2 Jun Godfre Beere son of Richard  
1590 7 Jun John Bobish son of Nicholas  
1590 9 Jun John Widdicombe    
1590 11 Sep William Forde of Chariton  
1590 26 Jun Julian Saunders dau of George  
1590 30 Jul Agnex Sexton widowe  
1590 9 Jul Nicholas Moore    
1590 10 Jul John Saunders son of George  
1590 11 Jul Thomas Hooper [dark]  
1590 16 Jul [Richorde] Bramscombe wife of Thomas [entry dark]  
1590 [off page] Christine [off page] wife of Robert [entry at top of page, most cut off]  
1590 12 Jul William Comyng son of William  
1590 [13] Jul Margarett Valence dau of William  
1590 15 Jul Edmound Perott son of Hugh  
1590 26 Jul Joane Burrington wife of Bartholomew  
1590 24 Jul Johane Perott dau of [Hugh] [entry inserted and squeezed]  
1590 24 Jul Bennett Bobish [son of Jilian]  
1590 21 Jul Jone Torre dau of Margarett Torre  
1590 26 Jul Joane Valance wife of William  
1590 30 Jul Jone Valance dau of William  
1590 30 Jul Jone Hunt wife of Mr. Thomas, gentlewoman  
1590 5 Aug Jone Lucey widowe  
1590 6 Aug Anne Ball    
1590 6 Aug Elizabeth Thomas dau of Owi[ne]  
1590 6 Aug Malacy Drewe wife of John  
1590 9 Aug Abraham [no name] a bastard boy  
1590 11 Aug George D[un]se    
1590 16 Aug John Prende son of John  
1590 17 Aug Robert Lunges    
1590 20 Aug Peter Cockram    
1590 21 Aug Jone Cockram    
1590 21 Aug Richard Bande    
1590 21 Aug John Crammer    
1590 26 Aug Richard Bulle[ ]s    
1590 26 Aug George Drewe son of John  
1590 21 Aug John Mill son of Nicholas  
1590 25 Aug John Brookine    
1590 25 Aug [Thomas] Phillpe    
1590 26 Aug Robert Easton    
1590 30 Aug William Phillppe    
1590 30 Aug Nicholas Burnell    
1590 2 Sep Grace Parre wife of John  
1590 2 Sep Bartholomew Cockram    
1590 1 Sep Phillippe Garmston    
1590 2 Sep James Woodcocke son of Henry  
1590 6 Sep Marie Brookine dau of John  
1590 6 Sep Thomas Clements    
1590 7 Sep Helene Philpe    
1590 9 Sep Gregorie Mountame Shoemaker of Kenton died suddenly [tradailing in the [ ] against the place]  
1590 16 Sep Bennett Lowe son of John  
1590 15 Sep Margaret Burrington dau of Bartholomew  
1590 25 Sep Richard Helliar son of Thomas  
1590 25 Sep Christian Grigge    
1590 20 Sep Wilmot Russell dau of Henry  
1590 21 Sep John Burnell    
1590 21 Sep John Grigge    
1590 30 Sep John Clement    
1590 7 Oct Thomazin Grig    
1590 11 Oct John Gardiner    
1590 11 Oct Jone Tucker wife of Richard  
1590 16 Oct Jone Clement wife of Thomas  
1590 25 Oct Richard Warren son of Thomas  
1590 5 Nov Jone Dunse dau of George  
1590 2 Nov Katherane Tobble whife of John  
1590 11 Nov John Reeve    
1590 22 Nov Jone Helliar dau of John  
1590 23 Nov Alse Reeve dau of John  
1590 2 Dec Richard Bobysh    
1590 2 Dec Joane Moale    
1590 6 Dec Julian Helliar wife of John  
1590 6 Dec Alse Moale    
1590 23 Dec [no name [no name] buried a bastard [ ]roughsite] son by a vagarent hor  
1590 26 Dec Marie Barter    
1590 26 Dec Jone Mitchell dau of Nicholas  
1590 30 Dec Marie [no name] buried the [glowers]  
1590 30 Dec John Beere    
1590 9 Jan John Pratt son of Richard  
1590 10 Jan Thomas Hine    
1590 16 Jan Elizabeth Hamlin wife of William  
1590 16 Jan Robert Pratt son of Richard  
1590 17 Jan John Godsland [squeezed between two entries]  
1590 17 Jan John Potter    
1590 17 Jan James Potter son of Richard  
1590 3 Feb Agnes Martine    
1590 6 Feb Thomas Baker son of William  
1590 3 Feb William Hamlyn    
1590 3 Feb Barbara Lugge wife of William  
1590 26 Mar Jone Crammer widowe  
1591 29 Mar Dorothy Davey dau of Richard  
1591 30 Mar John Thorne of Waddon  
1591 6 Apr Margaret Hamlin widowe  
1591 10 Apr Agnes Ball wife of Bennett  
1591 11 Apr Richard Helliar son of John  
1591 11 Apr Bennett Easton son of John  
1591 12 Apr Margerie Mugridge widow  
1591 17 Apr Margarett Helliar widow  
1591 15 Apr Richard Davye    
1591 21 Apr John Broadridge bastard son of Jone Broadridge  
1591 30 Apr Mary Caseley dau of George  
1591 5 May Giles Easton bastard son of Grace Easton  
1591 6 May John Milman    
1591 20 May Edward Murche    
1591 20 May John Harris    
1591 10 Jun Johan Crammer widow  
1591 16 Jun James Drewe son of John  
1591 17 Jun John Durford son of John  
1591 21 Nov Richard Torre wife of Robert  
1591 26 Dec Julian Mill wife of Nicholas  
1591 7 Feb Nicholas Bennett    
1591 9 Feb William Stowell    
1591 13 Feb Florence Waye dau of John  
1591 2 Mar Nicholas Weeger    
1592 20 [Mar] Steephen Wolton son of Richard  
1592 21 May Barbara Blysse dau of Thomas  
1592 20 May Richard Reeve    
1592 5 Jun Anne Whiting    
1592 24 Jun William Burnell    
1592 6 Jul East[ ] Stoyle    
1592 6 Aug John W[i]berdon [smudged and overwritten]  
1592 21 Aug Elizabeth Bobish dau of Nicholas  
1592 6 Aug Joane Lucey dau of Henry  
1592 21 Sep Florance Hunniwell dau of [John]  
1592 1 Nov Zacharie Skinner an infant  
1592 11 Nov Robert Bobish    
1592 11 Nov William Harris    
1592 12 Dec Elizabeth Torre [Thorne]  
1592 25 Jan Marie Cuttiford wife of Jefferie  
1592 10 Feb Richard Sampford being [91] years old or more was the myth  
1592 15 Feb Thomas Hoare gent.  
1592 1 May Jefferie Cowling gent  
1592 2 May Henry Dunnyng    
1592 2 Mar Alice Hinnock dau of John  
1592 3 Mar [Onesime] Thomas [two * * between first name and Last]  
1592 5 Mar John Wood    
1592 [12] Mar Shilson Clifford gent.  
1592 14 Mar William Jane alias Rennell  
1592 21 Mar Robert Eastchurch being 80 years old and more  
1593 4 Apr Marie Torre dau of Robert  
1593 6 May James Grigg son of James  
1593 5 May William Smyth    
1593 11 May Elizabeth Smyth dau of William  
1593 26 May Christian Caseley wife of George  
1593 5 Jun Ellinor Ball wife of Hunphrie  
1593 21 Sep William Caseley    
1593 19 Nov Nicholas Hernaman    
1593 2 Dec Margerie Cowle    
1593 30 Dec Jone Ball    
1593 24 Jan Richard Tucker    
1593 1 Feb William Commynge    
1593 11 Feb John Crammer a bastard  
1593 23 Feb Alice Delve widdowe  
1593 23 Mar Florance [no name] dau of an Egyptian  
1594 5 Apr Jane Clifford gent.  
1594 12 Apr Michaell Bobish    
1594 22 Apr Grat[ in] Rackliess    
1594 1 May Dorothy Cowling gent  
1594 29 Jun Julian Freer    
1594 1 Jul Thomas Counant son of William [Connant?]  
1594 16 Sep John Tobble son of John  
1594 20 Sep James Rudgeway son of Richard  
1594 2 Nov Richard Cowling gent  
1594 25 Nov Henry Wey son of John  
1594 17 Dec Nicholas Sampford    
1594 6 Jan William Brooken    
1594 6 Jan Robert Brooken    
1594 11 Jan Agnes Taverner    
1594 12 Jan Elizabeth Tucker    
1594 20 Feb John Sperke    
1594 6 Mar Jone Hunt gent.  
1595 20 Apr John Drewe    
1595 20 Apr Alse Stankoombe    
1595 9 Jun Suzanna Burrington    
1595 15 Jun Margerie Bande    
1595 15 Jun Al[ice] Sampford    
1595 5 Jul Jone Tremaine gent., wife of [Doctor]  
1595 13 Jul Thomas Widdicombe    
1595 25 Jul Julian Bulley    
1595 23 Aug William Clement    
1595 23 Aug Richard Woode    
1595 11 Sep Elizabeth Sa[r]le widdow being about 86  
1595 25 Sep Christopher Lux    
1595 25 Sep Agnes Ewine dau of John  
1595 15 Oct Rose Courteous dau of Thomas  
1595 25 Nov Marie Langley wife of William  
1595 22 Dec Agnes Harrys dau of Anthony  
1595 11 Dec John Lucey    
1595 11 Dec Nicholas Godsland    
1595 13 Dec Elizabeth Greene    
1595 13 Dec Margaret Harris    
1595 13 Dec Thomas Mill    
1595 6 Jan Philpet Mill    
1595 9 Jan Anthony Bamston    
1595 11 Jan Thomas Bamston    
1595 20 Jan Anthony Wills    
1595 2 Feb Andrew Pawley    
1595 21 Feb Julian Valance    
1595 23 Feb Jone Thorne widow, being 80 years older or more  
1595 5 Mar Anthony Masey    
1595 11 Mar John Torre    
1595 23 Mar John Russell    
1596 1 Apr Thomasine Masey    
1596 2 Apr Jone Luscombe    
1596 2 Apr Jone Sampford    
1596 16 Apr Petronell Pratt    
1596 20 Apr Aust[ ]e Pethebridge    
1596 23 Apr Christopher Thorne [Torre]  
1596 7 May E[white spot] Launcelott    
1596 7 May Elizabeth Oake    
1596 2 Jun William Mills of Gloustershire  
1596 16 Jun Jone Phillips    
1596 16 Aug Edward Bray a bastard son of Sybley Bray  
1596 21 Aug [J]bbott Wallen a bastard  
1596 23 Aug Marie Bawden    
1596 23 Aug John Dawye [Pouticour inserted] of Bedyknockshire, Wales  
1596 1 Sep Agnes Commyng    
1596 10 Sep John Lowe    
1596 11 Sep Julian Rudgewaie    
1596 21 Oct Grace Crammer    
1596 5 Nov John Dunnyng    
1596 1 Dec Grace Langley dau of William  
1596 2 Dec Jone Torre    
1596 6 Jan John Commyng    
1596 7 Feb William Lucey    
1596 20 Feb Thomas Hinnock    
1596 23 Feb Julian Bobish    
1596 23 Feb Jefferie Williams    
1596 15 Mar John Rawe    
1596 21 Mar Jone Freer    
1596 22 Mar Katherine L[u]combe    
1596 23 Mar Benedict Russell    
1597 6 Apr Marie Miller    
1597 10 Apr William Torre    
1597 24 Apr William Ball of Ramscombe  
1597 26 Apr George Caseley    
1597 3 May Alice Bodey    
1597 3 May William Cole alias L[a]ngdon  
1597 16 May [Jerman] Leaker [originally Leare, r crossed out and the letter k written abover with er at the end, Leaker  
1597 12 May Julian Ball    
1597 13 May Agnes Clampett    
1597 2 Jun Elizabeth Panteras    
1597 20 Jul John Russell    
1597 11 Nov George Salter    
1597 16 Nov James Rennell    
1597 20 Nov Alice Harvy    
1597 23 Nov Rennold Wolcombe    
1597 23 Nov Richard Denner    
1597 3 Dec E[ ]g Lock    
1597 13 Dec Jone Denner    
1597 31 Dec Johanne Caseley commonly called the dumbe Johane  
1597 9 Jan Thomas Nichels    
1597 9 Jan William Locke    
1597 11 Jan Agnes Godslande    
1597 26 Jan John Crammer    
1597 26 Jan Elizabeth Perrott    
1597 30 Jan Julian Rackleiss    
1598 30 Mar John Russell    
1598 23 Apr Mably Sampford    
1598 12 May Phillipe Beare    
1598 12 May Margarett Mitchell    
1598 26 May Steephen Sampford    
1598 6 Jun Elizabeth Stowell    
1598 25 Jul Margerie Lam[zen]    
1598 6 Aug [ ]ridesteyle] Cockram    
1598 25 Aug Peter Adams    
1598 23 Sep Elizabeth Gamston    
1598 10 Oct Alse Bulford    
1598 20 Oct John Ball    
1598 5 Nov Margerie Thorne    
1598 10 Nov Thomas Bray    
1598 13 Dec Richard Racklisse    
1598 23 Jan Christopher Clampitt    
1598 26 Jan Elizabeth Tucker    
1598 23 Jan Jone Dreaton    
1598 3 Feb John Bamston    
1598 13 Feb Richard Wotton    
1598 6 Mar Henry Luke    
1598 30 Mar John Hamlyn    
1599 3 Apr John Helliar    
1599 6 Apr William Ball    
1599 11 Apr Sybley Luke    
1599 19 Apr Marie Cornish    
1599 16 May George Saunders    
1599 16 Jun Christian Mill    
1599 26 Jun Thomas Lukombe    
1599 21 Jul Elizabeth Tubby    
1599 3 Nov William Seward son of William [in Cornwall]  
1599 12 Nov William Connant    
1599 16 Nov Alse Easton    
1599 23 Nov Robert Pratt    
1599 5 Dec Richard Bonde    
1599 7 Dec Robert Steephens of Wilts[tone]  
1599 25 Dec John Pottar    
1599 29 Dec Thomasine Ewin    
1599 11 Jan Paule More    
1599 13 Jan Benedict Wolcomb Vicar of Chudleigh  
1599 31 Jan John Bawden    
1599 23 Feb Jone Pottar    
1599 13 Mar Suzanna Warren    
1599 21 Mar John Quintaine    
1599 22 Mar Nicholas Parr    
1600 29 Mar Edmund Fl[ud]    
1600 16 Apr John Fl[ud ] [same as Edmund, above]  
1600 16 May Maria Ewerie dau of Humphrie  
1600 27 Jun Johane Grigge dau of James  
1600 13 Jul Mariam Parre widowe  
1600 13 Jul Thomas Foye son of Andrew  
1600 16 Aug Elizabeth Fletcher dau of John  
1600 12 Sep John Moore an infant son of John  
1600 20 Sep A[vis] Langley an infrant dau of Thomas  
1600 3 Oct John Mill a child the son of James  
1600 9 Nov Agnes Luse widowe  
1600 22 Nov James Myll an infant  
1600 23 Nov Johane Faye wife of James  
1600 5 Dec John Russell    
1600 9 Dec John Hellyar an infant  
1600 21 Dec Margaret Browne a child  
1600 2 Jan Thomas Stoyell a child, son of Antonie  
1600 2 Jan Alexander Savage son of Suzanna, a traveller whose dwelling was in F[ ]lowae in Middlesex  
1600 20 Jan Thomas Torre a child, son of Robert  
1600 30 Jan Andrew Foale    
1600 3 Feb Richard Easton    
1600 7 Feb Christine E[w]erie wife of William  
1600 9 Feb Zacharie Irish gentleman  
1600 16 Feb Ellene [no name] a bastard infant  
1600 28 Feb Elizabeth Bawdon wife of Nicholas  
1601 4 Apr Elizabeth Philpe wife of John  
1601 8 Apr Thomas Dyar infant son of Hugh  
1601 10 Apr Joane Lo[w]ed infant dau of John  
1601 25 Apr Marie Teingcombe    
1601 21 May Richard Pottar    
1601 26 May Richard [H]ake infant son of Matthew  
1601 14 Jun Richard Juell infant son of Richard  
1601 16 Jul William Green    
1601 20 Jul John Courteou[s] son of Thomas  
1601 31 Jul Jane Stuckie dau of Willm  
1601 10 Sep Anthony Bamston    
1601 20 Sep Augustine Russell    
1601 21 Sep Thomasin Mere    
1601 30 Oct Gilbert Perriman son of John  
1601 13 Nov John Parr son of Richard  
1601 1 Jan Joane Stoyell wife of Thomas  
1601 14 Jan William Reeve the older  
1601 [ ] Jan John James a souldier of Barington in Northamptenshire  
1601 28 Jan Wilmot Draeten wife of Alexander  
1601 6 Feb Margaret Ball wife of Bennett  
1601 12 Feb James Trend    
1601 16 Feb John Langley    
1601 20 Feb Nicholas Maier    
1601 26 Feb Elizabeth Burnell    
1601 11 Mar Peter Cock    
1602 26 Apr Richard Reeve    
1602 3 May Thomasin Torre    
1602 2 Jun Augustine Osbroome son of Richard  
1602 2 Jun Richard Millar    
1602 4 Jul Wilmot Arther    
1602 10 Jul Joane Caselie    
1602 21 Jul Grace Stuckie wife of William [end of last name very light]  
1602 25 Jul James Juell an infant  
1602 29 Jul Pentacost White wife of John  
1602 14 Aug William Wood    
1602 19 Sep Alse Racklisse wife of John  
1602 22 Sep Florence Mill dau of James  
1602 20 Oct William Bright son of Thomas  
1602 29 Nov Barbara Bennett    
1602 30 Nov Joane Masie    
1602 6 Dec Thomas Hunte Esquire  
1602 19 Dec Henrie Hemington    
1602 13 Jan John Beale    
1602 21 Mar John Dursoote    
1603 23 Apr Nichole Clampit    
1603 23 Apr Joane Drew    
1603 23 Apr Mary Allene    
1603 29 Apr Joane Allene    
1603 2 May Elizabeth Kingewell    
1603 10 May Joane Crammer    
1603 11 May Anne Pickle    
1603 12 May Joane Pickle an infant  
1603 15 May John Philipp    
1603 19 May Agnes Warren    
1603 30 May Elizabeth Pinsent    
1603 [ ] Jun Elizabeth Randell    
1603 19 Jun Nicholas Mill    
1603 13 Jul Henrie Dyar    
1603 18 Jul Marie Easton wife of John  
1603 23 Aug Johane Weeke    
1603 10 Sep John Whyte dark  
1603 18 Sep Grace Langley dau of Thomas  
1603 25 Nov Joane Coming wife of Walter  
1603 30 Nov Agnes Hernaman    
1603 3 Dec Margaret Huniwell wife of John  
1603 28 Jan John Clampitt    
1603 9 Feb Nicolas Clampitt    
1603 14 Feb Grace Bailiffe an infant  
1603 12 Mar John Ball of B[ridg]land  
1604 26 Mar Thomas Combe    
1604 25 Jun John Reeve son of William  
1604 21 Jun Joane Saunders widow  
1604 10 Jul Marie Pynsent    
1604 29 Sep Julian Burnell [light]  
1604 [20] Sep Johane Perrott    
1604 31 Oct John Wey    
1604 21 Dec [Walter] Thorne an infant  
1604 7 Jan Ann Clifford    
1604 4 Feb Alexander Wyatt an infant  
1604 7 Feb Peter Spree bastard son of Jane  
1604 23 Feb Marie Austen wife of Christopher  
1604 2 Mar Henrie Combe    
1604 28 May John Pitts    
1605 27 Apr Chudleigh Cheeke    
1605 3 May John Butler son of John  
1605 25 May Avis Thorne dau of Richard  
1605 6 Jul Joane Ball wife of Bennett  
1605 13 Jul John Hernaman    
1605 11 Aug Elizabeth Bennett widow  
1605 3 Sep Margaret Weeger widow  
1605 15 Oct Chrisopher Parre    
1605 11 Nov Elizabeth Fourtine the Ladie of Ugbrooke  
1605 16 Dec Alse Borington    
1605 18 Dec William Caselie    
1605 27 Dec Joan Mill    
1605 30 Dec Anthonie Pinsent    
1605 22 Dec Bennett Ball    
1605 17 Jan Bennett Wolcombe    
1605 17 Jan Alse Tapper    
1605 19 Jan Margaret Torre midwife  
1605 22 Jan Joane Jaakob    
1605 23 Jan Margaret Gamston    
1605 23 Jan Margaret [H]yneeke]    
1605 25 Jan Rebeckah Cooke dau of Wilmott Cooke of Fullerton  
1605 5 Feb William Lapthorne    
1605 7 Feb Susan Hunniwell    
1605 18 Feb Julian Sperke    
1605 25 Feb Thomazin Luxe    
1605 10 Mar Thomazin Rackliss    
1606 12 Apr Julyan Sperke    
1606 13 Jun William Masters son of Robert  
1606 19 Jul Richard [V]icherhalse gent  
1606 30 Jul Thomas Hellyar    
1606 30 Dec James Day an old man  
1606 5 Jan Thomas Parr [very light]  
1606 30 Jan Richard Prouse son of Thomas  
1606 18 Feb John Mere son of John  
1606 17 Mar John Babish    
1607 28 Mar Hillary Pensent    
1607 5 Apr [Alice] Combe    
1607 7 Apr Nicolas Babish    
1607 20 Apr Dorothie Russell    
1607 28 Apr Peteranell Stooke    
1607 6 May Ellen Hunniwell    
1607 14 May Elizabeth Splatt    
1607 15 Jun Joane Lowe a stranger  
1607 20 Jun Jane Stuckie    
1607 24 Jun William Olsboorne [very light]  
1607 7 Jul Salomon Saxton a base child, born of Bennett Saxtons' dau  
1607 9 Jul Agnes Deering    
1607 20 Aug Nicholas Peard    
1607 22 Aug Joane Bobish an infant  
1607 23 Aug Elizabeth [ ]tee[v]ens [very light]  
1607 2 Sep John Broadridge    
1607 17 Sep Marie Mitchell [very light]  
1607 18 Oct Steevan Pottar    
1607 4 Nov John Hinnock [very light]  
1607 6 Jan Henry [Symes] [very light]  
1607 11 Jan Joane Lowe    
1607 23 Feb William Pope very light  
1608 31 Mar Richard Delve    
1608 31 Mar Mary Wills    
1608 12 Jun Julian Osburne    
1608 23 Jun Thomazin Bright    
1608 29 Jun Grace Reeve    
1608 11 Aug Joane Pope    
1608 12 Aug John Wyatt    
1608 19 Aug William Quinton    
1608 21 Aug John Soper    
1608 25 Sep Prisilla Alford    
1608 30 Sep Nicolas Ridgeway    
1608 2 Oct Robert Stoning    
1608 27 Oct Robert Williams    
1608 10 Nov Robert Deering    
1608 10 Nov Elizabeth Pickle    
1608 20 Nov Edmund Bampston    
1608 29 Nov Ann Reeve    
1608 20 Jan William Hinnick [blurred]  
1608 5 Feb E[y]mon Deering    
1608 16 Feb John Pratt    
1608 19 Feb Catharine Lapthorne    
1608 23 Feb Joane Hellyar    
1608 23 Feb Henry Woodcock    
1608 27 Feb Ellene Irish gentlewoman and widow  
1608 28 Feb Thomas Pinsent    
1608 29 Feb William Clampitt    
1608 9 Mar Agnes Drayton    
1609 15 Apr Margaret Wells    
1609 16 Apr Nicholas Torre    
1609 24 Apr Christopher Pottar    
1609 25 Apr Thomas Prouze    
1609 25 May Thomas Baker    
1609 26 May Dorothie Frend    
1609 13 May Elizabeth Saxton    
1609 14 Jun Jane Racklisse    
1609 27 Jun Joane Clement widow  
1609 25 Jul Thomas Hunte son of Benedict, Esquire  
1609 27 Jul Richard Ball of Northwood [has an X across Northwood]  
1609 29 Jul Joane Taylour    
1609 12 Aug Thomazin Parre    
1609 23 Sep Jane Bampston    
1609 18 Oct Ellenor Torre    
1609 31 Oct Nicholas Russell    
1609 31 Oct Ann Kellend    
1609 4 Nov Thomas Pinsent    
1609 5 Dec Thomas Bawdon    
1609 8 Dec William Wodam    
1609 13 Dec Robert Martine    
1609 6 Jan William Ball    
1609 11 Jan Anne Delve    
1609 8 Feb Nicholas Ball    
1609 17 Feb Dorothie Ball    
1609 23 Feb Mary Drake    
1609 18 Mar William Holman    
1610 19 Apr Katharine Holman    
1610 24 Apr Alyse Wood    
1610 25 May John Easton    
1610 31 May John Baker    
1610 5 Jun Humfrie Reeve    
1610 7 Jun William Baker    
1610 20 Jun Julian Baker    
1610 3 Jul Richard Pratt    
1610 10 Jul Nathanaell Baker    
1610 24 Jul William Deering    
1610 26 Jul William Crammer    
1610 7 Sep Ellene Pinsent    
1610 8 Sep Thomas T[ ]st a stranger  
1610 11 Nov Grace Irish    
1610 1 Jan Marie Hamlin    
1610 7 Jan William Wolcombe [very light]  
1610 26 Jan William [no name] a stranger  
1610 1 Feb [Mable] Williams [very light]  
1610 17 Feb Richard Estabrooke    
1610 27 Feb Peter Ball    
1610 [2 ] Mar Robert Smerdon    
1610 7 Mar Robert Payne    
1610 16 Mar Henry Wise    
1610 20 Mar Joane Wise    
1610 20 Mar Richard Wise    
1610 21 Mar William Wise    
1610 21 Mar Nicholas Mill    
1611 2 Apr Thomas Bullford    
1611 12 Apr Christian Pinsent    
1611 20 Apr Elizabeth Leaker    
1611 21 Apr Richard Kingwill    
1611 21 Apr John Bright    
1611 21 Apr Susanna Sperke    
1611 26 Apr William Bowe[r]    
1611 2 May William Courtes    
1611 9 May Dorothie Bampston    
1611 23 May Elizabeth Stowell    
1611 29 May Johane Fletcher    
1611 29 May Elizabeth Luscombe    
1611 2 Jun Elizabeth Butler    
1611 12 Jun Susanna Ridgwaye    
1611 14 Jun Thomas Lucombe    
1611 24 Jun John Hernaman [the elder]  
1611 2 Jul William Delve    
1611 16 Jul Humfrie Bawden    
1611 20 Jul John Cornish    
1611 21 Jul John [Heath]    
1611 26 Aug Nicholas Masye    
1611 6 Sep [M]eeker] Eals [very light, hard to read]  
1611 30 Sep Elizabeth Bobish    
1611 5 Oct Ursula Mychell    
1611 17 Oct John Aurther    
1611 27 Nov Johane M[ ][icke]    
1611 5 Dec Stephen Potter    
1611 31 Dec Roger Vallance a stranger  
1611 8 Jan Elizabeth Thomas    
1611 27 Jan John Pope    
1611 28 Jan Nicholas Deering    
1611 11 Feb William Tapper    
1611 12 Feb James Hernaman    
1611 20 Feb Christian Sennet    
1611 22 Feb Margaret Bobish    
1611 7 Mar William Putt    
1611 7 Mar [Joseph] [ hill ] that was [transported ][very light]  
1611 22 Mar Elizabeth [Lowde]    
1612 22 Apr Philip Ball    
1612 23 Apr Antony Hole    
1612 1 May Gregory Hunniwell    
1612 3 May Elizabeth Hunniwell    
1612 3 Jun Allice Martine    
1612 17 Jun Thomas Racklisse    
1612 20 Aug Elizabeth Ewine    
1612 25 Aug Thomas A[ve]rie    
1612 14 Sep John Hellyar    
1612 16 Sep Ralph Goodman    
1612 10 Oct Christian Foxe    
1612 27 Nov Walter Comming    
1612 6 Dec Richard Clampitt    
1612 24 Feb John Stoyle    
1612 27 Feb Bridgett Lile    
1612 6 Mar Marie Langlie    
1612 13 Mar Julian Dunlie    
1612 14 Mar Thomas Lapthorne    
1612 17 Mar Grace Austen    
1612 18 Mar Joane Underye    
1613 31 Mar Steeven Cade    
1613 11 Apr Marian Woodray    
1613 11 Apr Symon Commine    
1613 21 Apr John Dobbine    
1613 23 Apr Eustace Bobish    
1613 2 May John Cheese    
1613 4 Jun Elisabeth Molle    
1613 21 Jul [Jn] Radford [possibly Jonas, raised 'as' after Jn]  
1613 5 Aug Joane Hernaman    
1613 23 Aug Jane Pottar    
1613 29 Aug Blanche Philpe    
1613 31 Aug Richard Arthur    
1613 13 Sep Henry Langaman    
1613 21 Nov Ellene Muxery    
1613 11 Dec Robert Tooker    
1613 29 Jan Jane Samford    
1613 28 Feb William Woodraye    
1613 28 Feb Joane Wakeham    
1614 4 Apr Elizabeth Greene    
1614 7 Apr Thomas Myll    
1614 0 Apr Bennett Pike    
1614 27 Apr Ellinor [ ]mons wife of Robert [1st two letters crossed out, looks like Oy or Oh]  
1614 2 May Richard Arthur    
1614 12 May Julian Eastchurch wife of [James]  
1614 9 Jun Walter Ewen    
1614 28 Aug Cicely [ ]allin    
1614 29 Oct Rose Torre widow, [last name dark and blurred]  
1614 3 Dec Pa[th]enoe Delve    
1614 9 Dec Richard Demell    
1614 17 Dec John Lynbeere    
1614 20 Dec Thomas Bamston    
1614 21 Dec John Delve    
1614 17 Jan Julian Pottar wife of Richard  
1614 17 Jan John Masye    
1614 27 Jan Richard Pickell wife of Randolfe  
1614 28 Jan John Qu[o]sh    
1614 20 Feb John Thorne    
1614 9 Mar Julyan Bamston    
1615 17 Apr Thomas Richards son of Nicolas  
1615 28 May Hellen Scobble    
1615 4 Jun John Manlie    
1615 25 Jun John Racklisse    
1615 9 Jul Giles Ball    
1615 18 Jul Edmund Bamston son of Barthomew  
1615 22 Jul Joane Dobbine    
1615 3 Aug John Pinsent Senior  
1615 1 Sep Margaret Crammer wife of John  
1615 23 Sep Steeven Par    
1615 25 Sep Nicolas [no name] a stranger  
1615 1 Oct Hellene Reeve wife of John  
1615 15 Dec Emmanuell Geale son of John  
1615 12 Jan Richard Kingewell    
1615 16 Jan [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1615 18 Jan John Dreaton    
1615 18 Jan Christine Thorne widow  
1615 22 Jan Margaret Tapper wife of [name too light]  
1615 25 Jan Richard Pethyebridge    
1615 25 Mar William Caseleigh    
1616 3 Apr William Walline    
1616 8 May Joane Mohle wife of Thomas  
1616 18 May Joane Ball of Rambscombe  
1616 18 May Richard Hal[eune]    
1616 19 May [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1616 31 May Robert Lapthorne    
1616 12 Jun Austen Luskombe    
1616 1 Aug John Delve    
1616 28 Jul Thomas Langlie    
1616 3 Aug Elizabeth Bampston    
1616 4 Aug Joann Clerke    
1616 7 Aug Nicholas Manlie    
1616 3 Sep Elizabeth Par wife of John  
1616 22 Sep Mother Lymbeere    
1616 11 Oct Gregerie Langlie    
1616 13 Oct William Greene    
1616 13 Oct Pentacost Greene    
1616 27 Oct William Pottar    
1616 1 Nov D[une]s Greene [first letter overwritten]  
1616 4 Nov William Putt son of George  
1616 7 Nov Agnes Collings    
1616 16 Nov Nicolas Saxton    
1616 9 Dec Joane Ball of Bridgland  
1616 9 Dec John Saxton    
1616 11 Jan Joane Hellyar wife of Christoper  
1616 12 Jan Joane Manlie    
1616 19 Jan Barthomew Baker    
1616 8 Feb Joane Pottar wife of Symon  
1616 9 Mar Ellen Quintine dau of John  
1616 12 Mar Thomas Amerideth Esquire  
1617 30 Jul Ellen Fletcher wife of John  
1617 6 Aug [no name] Manlye Old Manlye buried  
1617 16 Sep Grace Reeve    
1617 24 Sep John Cockram    
1617 1 Nov Richard Beare a stranger  
1617 25 Dec John Hunniwell    
1617 29 Dec Joane Wish wife of John  
1617 13 Jan Robert Hunt    
1617 1 Mar Joane Tothill wife of John  
1617 7 Mar Richard Ridgwaye    
1617 10 Mar Joane Bennett wife if Nicholas  
1618 30 Apr Catherine Racklise widdow  
1618 22 May [no name] [no name] Plymsoles man buried  
1618 30 May Marie Racklise dau of Robert  
1618 26 Aug John Mylles    
1618 16 Sep Henrie Drake    
1618 26 Sep Augustine Hore gent  
1618 26 Oct Richard Balle    
1618 26 Oct Christian Saxton    
1618 5 Nov Edward Southwood    
1618 5 Nov Tamzin Pickell wife of Thomas  
1618 6 Dec Alexander Dreaton    
1618 5 Feb John Veale [Seale]  
1618 20 Feb Will Rowe    
1618 [ ] Mar Olde Mother Lac[e]y    
1618 19 May Johane Put Mistress Johane  
1619 7 Apr Philip [no name] the cobler  
1619 14 May Elizabeth Saxton    
1619 17 May Elizabeth Gamston wife of Robert  
1619 17 May Elizabeth Mills dau of Samuell  
1619 10 Jun John Torre    
1619 23 Jun Walter Dyar    
1619 7 Jul Richard Pottar    
1619 17 Jul Susanna Delve wife of John  
1619 29 Aug Elizabeth C[r ]de a stranger  
1619 17 Sep Richard Ball son of Rich.  
1619 14 Nov William Commyn    
1619 12 Jan Mother Parre    
1619 27 Jan Margarett Lightfoote wife of John  
1619 31 Jan Mawd Cowech    
1619 31 Jan Matthew Dunse    
1619 18 Feb Symon Tailour    
1620 25 Apr Henry Par son of John  
1620 21 Apr Bartholomew Bamstone    
1620 29 Apr John Tapper    
1620 20 May Olde Mother Bennett    
1620 20 May Thomas [no name] a stranger  
1620 21 Jun Elizabeth Rudgway    
1620 11 Aug Jane Bamston dau of [Willm]  
1620 3 Sep Bennett Tor son of Bennett  
1620 8 Sep Henry Par    
1620 1 Oct Richard Pottar    
1620 9 Oct Jane Manly wife of Richard  
1620 31 Oct [ ]lgrimond Tor wife of [Nicholas]  
1620 31 Oct Joan Wise wife of Francis  
1620 5 Nov Ann Sagar dau of William  
1620 14 Nov John Brand son o Richard  
1620 14 Dec Willim Quinton    
1620 22 Dec Barbara S[auder[s]    
1620 28 Feb Penticost Bennett dau of Nicholas  
1620 28 Feb Wilmote Tooker    
1620 2 Mar Elizabeth Trent wife of Thomas  
1620 18 Mar Richard Delve    
1621 31 Mar Richard Olsbroome    
1621 8 Apr Nicholas [C ] [overwritten]  
1621 13 Apr Agnes Maier    
1621 17 Apr B[rest faded] Langley wife of [Ct]her  
1621 14 May Thomas Brounscombe    
1621 18 May Richard Langdon [Faded]  
1621 7 Jul John Waye    
1621 1 Aug Eustace Mylles son of Willm  
1621 28 Aug Ellen Mylles dau of Willm  
1621 10 Sep Ellen [ ] [too dark and blurred first letter could be a C]  
1621 29 Sep James Griggs [blurred]  
1621 12 Oct [ ] L[ ]ring [too dark and blurred]  
1621 28 Nov Elizabeth Baker [blurred]  
1621 28 Dec Thomazin Broadridg    
1621 28 Dec Agnes Wish    
1621 10 Jan Robert Bamston    
1621 13 Jan Robert Maier    
1621 3 Feb John Freind    
1621 24 Mar Robert Cour a stranger  
1622 5 Apr Elizabeth Cockram dau of John  
1622 10 May Joane Bampstone    
1622 26 Jun Thomas Arthur son of James  
1622 9 Jul Thomas Trent    
1622 17 Jul Richard Hop[y]    
1622 25 Aug Pentacost Ball wife of Robert  
1622 27 Aug Phillip Horsam wife of William  
1622 16 Jul Humfrie Horsam son of William  
1622 3 Oct John Philip son of William  
1622 4 Oct John Tanner a stranger  
1622 5 Oct Nicholas Collins son of Gilbert  
1622 10 Oct Robert Cramer of Dartmoor  
1622 14 Oct William Delve son of Edmund  
1622 14 Oct Agnes Collins dau of Gilbert  
1622 16 Oct Gregory Blackaller son of Gregory  
1622 27 Oct James Westcot son of James  
1622 31 Oct Richard Tapp son of Richard  
1622 1 Nov Christopher Davis    
1622 7 Nov Susanna Pederick    
1622 9 Nov Margaret Thorne    
1622 16 Nov Joane Davis    
1622 21 Nov Katharen Ball wife of Robert  
1622 21 Nov John Mills    
1622 21 Nov Elizabeth Racklise    
1622 21 Nov George Beare son of Richard  
1622 22 Nov Francis Connant    
1622 22 Nov Elizabeth Langmead wife of [Lewes]  
1622 22 Nov Reuth Herman [Sherman]  
1622 8 Dec Joane Tapp dau of Robert  
1622 10 Dec Thomas Burges    
1622 15 Dec Elizabeth Bobish    
1622 16 Dec Ellinor Rudgway    
1622 22 Dec Ellen Burges dau of Gregory  
1622 17 Jan Joane Taz[aret]    
1622 13 Feb Jane Pulford dau of Robert  
1622 9 Mar Johane Tapp wife of Richard  
1622 6 Mar [Ed } Spenser dau of William  
1622 15 Mar Dorothie Horwell dau of Edward  
1622 18 Mar Robert Fryer    
1622 19 Mar [George] Philipe son of William  
1623 1 Apr Ellin Peard dau of John  
1623 9 Apr Andrew Wallis son of Lawrence  
1623 17 Apr Edmund Bamstone son of John  
1623 25 Apr Grace Wolcombe    
1623 11 May Ann Doment dau of Margaret  
1623 [11] May Grace Dreaton dau of Christo  
1623 20 May Jane Doment dau of Peter  
1623 20 May Joane Burges dau of [Wid.]  
1623 6 Jun Mary Ball dua of Bennett  
1623 17 Jun Thomas Stripling son of Robert  
1623 19 Jun [ xl ] Edmunds dau of [Markes]  
1623 19 Jun John Taverner    
1623 21 Jun Catherine Taverner his wife  
1623 1 Aug Gregory Blackl[er]    
1623 6 Aug William Reeve [Pasler]  
1623 30 Aug John Reeve    
1623 31 Aug Tazim Mills dau of Thomas  
1623 [6] Aug Sibley Baker dau of Gilbert  
1623 [7] Aug Dorothie Hunt    
1623 16 Aug William Tothill son of William  
1623 15 Sep William Hunywell son of Edward  
1623 30 Sep Joan Burnell    
1623 16 Oct Nicholas Langley    
1623 6 Nov Rebecca Marwood    
1623 6 Nov Christopher Dreaton    
1623 6 Nov Symon Hunniwell a stranger  
1623 6 Dec Thomas Crammer    
1623 13 Dec John Bunker    
1623 16 Dec Agnes Collins wife of Gilbert  
1623 26 Dec Robert Saxton    
1623 6 Jan Henry Perrott    
1623 21 Jan [no name] [no name] a strange man not of this parish  
1623 16 Feb John Lowring son of Richard  
1623 16 Feb Wilmot Ridgeway    
1623 17 Feb Robert Croote son of John  
1623 19 Feb Catherine [no name] the [maid for] Philip Braye  
1623 20 Feb James Philip    
1623 20 Feb [can't read] Macy    
1623 22 Feb Stephin Hellier    
1623 5 Mar Grace Combe wife of Thomas  
1623 16 Mar Thomas Combe    
1623 26 Mar Nicholas Combe son of Thomas  
1624 17 Apr Tamzen Hellier widdow  
1624 20 Apr William Stooke    
1624 24 Apr William Vallance    
1624 25 Apr Dorothie Soper widdow  
1624 28 Apr Johane Vallance    
1624 2 May Jonas Delve son of Edmond  
1624 11 May Agnes Brooking    
1624 12 May B[eatton] Godsland    
1624 12 May John Sam son of Barnatt  
1624 14 May Sidwell Moore wife of John  
1624 15 May Henry Russell Junior  
1624 23 May Agnes Mychell    
1624 23 May Margery Russell dau of Henry  
1624 27 May John Bulford son of John  
1624 27 May Jane Wills the dau of Samuel  
1624 31 May Francis Wise    
1624 3 Jun [Judeth] Lowring wife of Richard  
1624 10 Jun Barbara Best dau of Robert  
1624 17 Jun James Aurther    
1624 19 Jun Mother Flood    
1624 25 Jun John Bulford    
1624 25 Jun Gregory Commyn    
1624 2 Jul Johane Connant widow  
1624 10 Jul Johane Pynsent wife of John  
1624 11 Jul Elizabeth Russell wife of Henry  
1624 11 Aug Mary Tor    
1624 11 Aug Phillip Marten    
1624 19 Aug Mychell Drake son of Mychell, a stranger  
1624 20 Aug Gregory Bray son of Phillip  
1624 2 Sep Thomas Commyn son of Thomas  
1624 6 Sep Jane Myll wife of Samuell  
1624 10 Sep Johana Send[erucombe] wife of William  
1624 10 Sep Mary Send[erucombe] dau of William  
1624 17 Oct Margaret Ball Widdow  
1624 20 Oct William Taylor    
1624 30 Oct Johane Kingwill [very light]  
1624 1 Nov William Winford    
1624 2 Nov James Myll    
1624 10 Nov William Bawdon son of John Bawdon Clearke  
1624 18 Nov Edward Lidstone    
1624 24 Nov Christian Eastabrooke wife of John  
1624 30 Nov Christian Lacey wife of Henry  
1624 11 Dec Johane Moore widow  
1624 12 Dec William Barkland son of William  
1624 12 Dec Christopher Langaller    
1624 15 Dec Johane Bobish wife of John  
1624 16 Dec Avis Tozer wife of Zack  
1624 20 Dec Johane Trent    
1624 27 Dec Ursala Trent    
1624 31 Dec Robert Pickell    
1624 22 Jan John Hellier son of William  
1624 2 Feb Robert Hamlin    
1624 12 Feb Gilbert Spenser son of William  
1624 2 March Agnes Bawdon widdow  
1624 5 Mar Christopher Austen    
1624 23 Mar Hugh Bennett    
1625 21 Apr Elizabeth Lidstone wife of Edward  
1625 30 Apr Richard Hernaman    
1625 13 May John Radford    
1625 24 May Elizabeth Bawdon dau of Robert  
1625 2 Jun Ellen Bishop dau of William  
1625 20 Jun William Gibbes son of John  
1625 27 Jun Walter Gibbes son of the [first] Gibbes  
1625 8 Aug Bartholomew Burrington    
1625 18 Aug Robertah Wolcombe    
1625 19 Sep Samuel Wills son of Samuel  
1625 22 Sep [no name] [no name] Old [hunter] a stranger  
1625 5 Nov Gilbert Kingwill [entry very light]  
1625 16 Nov John Mounsdon son of George  
1625 22 Nov Thomas Helliar son of John [entry very light]  
1625 7 Dec Robert Pope    
1625 10 Dec William Bawdon son of William  
1625 24 Dec Sibley Turner    
1625 24 Dec Ellinor White    
1625 6 Jan Nicholas Hernaman Junior  
1625 7 Jan Susan Murch    
1625 7 Jan Jane Chappel dau of Roger  
1625 10 Jan Tamzen Chappel wife of the above Roger  
1625 14 Jan Ann Murch wife of John  
1625 15 Jan Gregory Chappel son of Roger  
1625 19 Jan John Parnet son of Thomas  
1625 24 Jan Dorothie Langlie dau of Thomas  
1625 27 Jan Tamzen Chappel dau of Roger  
1625 11 Mar Florence Battin    
1625 12 Mar Albion Fletcher dau of John  
1626 Missing        
1627 8 Apr Johane Pratt widow  
1627 15 May Mary Horwell dau of Edward  
1627 17 May Hugh Medway son of Hugh  
1627 17 May Gregory Edmund son of Mark  
1627 19 May John Putt son of George  
1627 9 Jun Catherine Full dau of [Cther]  
1627 3 Jul John Murch    
1627 8 Jul Mary Townsend dau of Richard  
1627 26 Jul Elias Myll son of Peter  
1627 22 Jul Joane Gibbs dau of John  
1627 13 Aug John Buckingham the slave  
1627 18 Aug William Pethyebridg    
1627 19 Sep William Foord    
1627 23 Sep Thomasin Prouze widow  
1627 25 Oct Joane Langly widow  
1627 28 Oct Thomas Masye    
1627 2 Nov Joane Cock base daugh of Catherine  
1627 7 Nov Joane Dod dau of Richard  
1627 8 Nov Agnes Jakob wife of John  
1627 12 Nov William Barkland    
1627 12 Nov Mary Trend dau of Antony  
1627 23 Nov John Gibbs    
1627 27 Dec Gilbert Trend son of Antony  
1627 27 Dec Ellen Adams dau of Robert  
1627 1 Jan Timothy Murch son of John  
1627 2 Jan Ann Browne wife of Arthur  
1627 2 Jan Robert Oake    
1627 5 Jan Mary Hal[eune] base dau of Eliz.  
1627 9 Jan Joane Coysh widow  
1627 15 Jan Joane Waye wife of [ ]ther] [maybe Wray]  
1627 15 Jan Thomasin Russell widow  
1627 21 Jan Richard Tomling    
1627 22 Jan Thomasin Wilking    
1627 23 Jan Julian Tapper dau of John  
1627 30 Jan Edward Luskombe son of Thomas  
1627 1 Feb Widow Ma[i]or    
1627 4 Feb William Hinnock base child of Emily  
1627 5 Feb John Langdon son of Thomas  
1627 5 Feb Joane Deering wife of George  
1627 7 Feb Grace Quintine dau of John  
1627 21 Feb Richard Lee son of Richard  
1627 10 Mar John Wish    
1627 12 Mar Agnes Hellyar wife of Willm  
1627 13 Mar Mary Townsend wife of Richard  
1628 10 Apr Al[r]e Budbrook    
1628 16 Apr Joane Widdicombe wife of Robert  
1628 20 Apr Al[r]e Bond    
1628 6 May Henry Donnell    
1628 10 May Mary Oadam    
1628 16 May John Cuttiford    
1628 20 Jun [Old father] Henry    
1628 6 Jul Robert Pulford    
1628 7 Jul Margery Buckingham wife of John  
1628 20 Nov Nicholas Bennett son of Nicholas  
1628 22 Nov Gilbert Bright    
1628 [6] Dec Joane Frier [Cher]  
1628 [6] Dec Rich[ward] Coombe wife of John  
1628 10 Dec Samuell Stowell    
1628 10 Dec Jane Burges dau of Gregory  
1628 15 Dec Mary Quinton wife of Henry  
1628 20 Dec Anthony Stowell    
1628 5 Jan Joane Comin Wid.  
1628 25 Jan Agnes Windsor wife of Thomas  
1628 25 Jan William Moxerie son of Thomas  
1628 29 Jan John Bawdon [Minister]  
1628 31 Jan Jane Pottar    
1628 13 Feb Robert Prouze    
1628 17 Feb Roger Samford    
1628 23 Feb John Honywell son of John  
1629 3 Apr Widow Crammer    
1629 19 Apr William Ball    
1629 25 Apr Richard Philpe    
1629 25 Apr John Hammett    
1629 26 Apr Francis Vagham wife of Charles, Esquire  
1629 1 May Mary Bawdon    
1629 1 May Rebeckah Chaplin    
1629 3 May John Stewart    
1629 6 May [Antease] Philpe    
1629 7 May Nicholas Myll    
1629 21 May [Mawde] Langmead    
1629 26 May Richard Trueman    
1629 12 Jun Thomas Courteous    
1629 14 Jun Margaret Commine    
1629 16 Jun Joane Pitt    
1629 26 Jun Mary Lopis gent.  
1629 29 Jun John Bawdon son of John  
1629 15 Jul Thomas Langdon    
1629 26 Jul Elizabeth Burges    
1629 8 Aug Audry Seager    
1629 12 Nov Mother Wannell    
1629 29 Nov John Bennett gent.  
1629 28 Dec Blanch Tothill    
1629 29 Nov John Tothill    
1629 8 Jan Thomas Blisse    
1629 2 Feb George Putt    
1629 23 Mar Christopher Freer    
1630 7 Apr William Thorne    
1630 6 May Nicholas Rackliss    
1630 7 Jun Elizabeth Greene    
1630 25 Jul Nicholas Crammer son of Robert  
1630 12 Aug Joan Croote wife of Willm  
1630 13 Sep Clemens Daniell    
1630 2 Sep Elizabeth Haydon wife of Richard  
1630 7 Oct Edward Goldsworthy    
1630 21 Nov James Reynell    
1630 22 Nov Agnes Abbatt    
1630 29 Dec [Alse] Moxey    
1630 6 Jan [Alse] Bobish    
1630 9 Jan Walter Jennett    
1630 14 Jan English Meadway    
1630 16 Jan Thomas Carew son of Thomas, Esq.  
1630 9 Feb Joane Cornish    
1630 10 Feb Joane Borington    
1630 8 Mar Elizabeth Tothill wife of William  
1630 8 Mar Margaret Gilford wife of James  
1630 8 Mar Joane Moore    
1630 12 Mar William Stowell    
1630 22 Mar Joane Pinsent [widow]  
1631 26 Mar Robeert Widdicombe    
1631 8 Apr Ewen Warren    
1631 8 Apr Elizabeth Stoyell dua of Jonas  
1631 12 Apr Joane Russell wife of William  
1631 1 May Mary Bamston dau of Eustase  
1631 17 May Joane Mabell wife of William  
1631 27 Jun Joane Parsons wife of James  
1631 28 Aug Thomas Martine    
1631 15 Sep Jaone Harris wife of [Cher / Ther]  
1631 20 Oct Mary Bawdon    
1631 5 Nov Ellene Hernaman wife of Thomas  
1631 18 Nov Joane Williams wife of Richard  
1631 13 Nov Nicholas Weekes    
1631 23 Nov Thomas Lukombe    
1631 9 Dec James Eastchurch gent.  
1631 15 Dec Alse Eastabrooke    
1631 2 Jan Henry Bulford    
1631 25 Jan Thomas Langlye    
1631 11 Feb John Grig    
1631 13 Feb John Delve    
1631 19 Feb Nicholas Bawdon    
1631 21 Feb Ellen Mawry wife of Thomas  
1631 11 Mar Thomas Mole    
1631 22 Mar Alane Grig    
1632 6 May John Lowde    
1632 6 May William Ball son of John  
1632 26 May Richard Cornish widowe  
1632 4 Jun William Hunniwell son of John  
1632 23 Jun Richard French    
1632 14 Aug Bennett Hellyar    
1632 26 Aug Margarett Thorne    
1632 14 Sep Elizabeth Horwell    
1632 29 Sep Richard Lemman son of Robert  
1632 22 Oct William Facey    
1632 1 Nov Christine Ball    
1632 14 Nov Mary Bampston    
1632 22 Dec Joane Gilbert    
1632 8 Feb Sybill Samford    
1632 18 Mar Joane Rychards dau of John  
1633 3 Apr Joane Hellyaer    
1633 23 Apr Timothy Brooking    
1633 30 Apr Katharen Baker    
1633 12 May Grace Griffin    
1633 15 May Dorothy Delfe    
1633 31 May Thomas Hellyaer    
1633 8 Jun Joane Foard    
1633 11 Jun Robert Wallys    
1633 16 Jul Walter Hill    
1633 9 Aug Tomazin Wish    
1633 8 Sep Margaret Wilson    
1633 10 Sep Thomas Windsor    
1633 6 Oct Humfry Ball of Harkom  
1633 4 Nov Mary Samford    
1633 5 Nov John Belfield    
1633 10 Nov Richoerd Bobish    
1633 4 Dec Thomas [Redclay]    
1633 8 Dec William Fletcher    
1633 16 Jan Prudence Richards    
1633 30 Jan Robert Hore    
1633 3 Feb Jonas Chaplin    
1633 3 Feb Robert Chaplin    
1633 6 Feb Nicolas Bawdon    
1633 16 Feb Nicholas Ball    
1633 11 Mar [Isaak] Tucker    
1633 12 Mar Christofer Bennett    
1633 24 Mar Elizabeth Samford    
1634 25 Mar Nicholas Bennett son of John  
1634 [1] Apr Thomzen Bowdon    
1634 2 Apr Pentecost Crammer    
1634 3 Apr Ellen Coome    
1634 1 Jun John Spearke    
1634 15 Jun Elizabeth Bamston dau of Eustase  
1634 28 Jun William Bamston    
1634 7 Jul Ellen Hellyar dau of Willm  
1634 25 Aug Margarett Croote    
1634 28 Aug [Old mother] Short    
1634 3 Sep Thomas Clifford doctor and [D ]  
1634 22 Oct Peter Mabell    
1634 [22] Oct Jone Gilbert dau of Steeven  
1634 31 Oct Amy Halse dau of Matthew, Esquire  
1634 18 Nov Robert Ball    
1634 8 Feb Christofer Striplin    
1634 15 Feb Old mother White    
1634 15 Feb John Tapper    
1635 26 Mar Robert Clement    
1635 31 Mar Samuel Gilbert    
1635 13 Apr John Fletcher son of John  
1635 13 Jul Katharin Reynell    
1635 6 Aug A[us]tase Warren    
1635 20 Sep Margery Myll    
1635 23 Oct Margery Taylour    
1635 23 Oct Peter Moore son of James  
1635 26 Oct Thomzin Mabell wife of John  
1635 26 Oct Jone Croote wife of John  
1635 13 Nov John Hore    
1635 22 Dec Grace Hernaman dau of Thomas  
1636 9 Jun William Mill    
1636 3 Jul Eliz Alford dau of John  
1636 10 Jul Joane Bray    
1636 24 Jul Margery Stooke wife of Arthur  
1636 11 Aug Mary Samford dau of Roger  
1636 24 Aug John Lemman son of Rob.  
1636 26 Aug Jone Delve dau of Richard  
1636 27 Aug John Burges son of Gregory  
1636 1 Sep William Baker son of Gilbert  
1636 3 Oct Henry Hunniwell son of John  
1636 13 Oct Joane Spenser dau of Thomas  
1636 23 Oct William Peard son of John  
1636 23 Oct Jone Hunniwell dau of John  
1636 27 Oct Florence Perrott    
1636 29 Oct Joane Lemman dau of Robert  
1636 13 Nov Amy Saxton dau of Humfry  
1636 16 Nov S[too dark] Foale [wife] of Walter  
1636 25 Dec Charity Ball wife of Peirce  
1636 28 Feb Robert Ball son of Bennett  
1636 12 Mar Cicely Babbe    
1637 2 Apr Andrew Manly    
1637 16 Apr Humfry White    
1637 20 May Georg Deering    
1637 14 Jun Thomas Bickford    
1637 3 Jul John Orchard    
1637 24 Jul Mary Geare dau of John  
1637 24 Sep Steeven Gilbert    
1637 28 Sep Joane Clarke    
1637 2 Nov Florence Samford wife of Roger  
1637 16 Nov Grace Philips wife of Willm  
1637 20 Nov Joane Bond the younger  
1637 26 Nov Joyse Waye wife of Christopher  
1637 13 Dec John Bobish    
1637 16 Jan Thomas Clifford gent., Vicar of B[rent]  
1637 26 Jan Florence Pottar    
1637 6 Feb Robert Rackliss    
1637 6 Feb Alse Clampitt    
1637 13 Mar Agness Burges wife of Gregory  
1638 16 Apr Elias Hammet son of Thomas  
1638 22 Apr Gilbert Cuttisen    
1638 14 May John Russell    
1638 7 Jun Elizabeth Harris wife of Willm  
1638 10 Jul Jone Leman wife of Robert  
1638 21 Jun John Fletcher    
1638 27 Jul Blanch Eastabrooke    
1638 29 Jul Laurence Weekes    
1638 6 Aug Robert Leman    
1638 6 Aug Agnes Norris    
1638 10 Aug Gregory Har[v]y    
1638 23 Aug John Peard    
1638 27 Aug Nicholas Bulford    
1638 27 Sep James Parsons    
1638 11 Oct Agnes Manly    
1638 20 Oct Mary Hunt dau of Nicholas, gent.  
1638 13 Nov William Potter    
1638 18 Jan Robert Bond    
1638 19 Jan Jone Meadway wife of Hugh  
1638 10 Feb John Miller    
1638 21 Mar Susan Bawdon    
1638 17 Mar Henry Heydon    
1639 1 Apr [too dark] Geare [poss. Eliz]  
1639 12 Apr John Par [dark]  
1639 27 Apr Jane White    
1639 27 Apr Nicholas Bennett son of John, gent.  
1639 6 May Mother Barons    
1639 6 May Mother Lightfoot    
1639 19 May Christin Wise    
1639 27 May [Ther] Langlie    
1639 7 Jun John Fathers    
1639 13 July Amy Cornish    
1639 28 Jul William Lyskom    
1639 2 Aug Margery Olsbroome    
1639 3 Aug John Cockram    
1639 19 Oct Nicholas Hunt gentleman  
1639 23 Oct Jone Pottar    
1639 28 Oct Roger Dudeney    
1639 21 Dec Nicholas Ho[le]s    
1639 16 Jan Jone Drew wife of Richard  
1639 9 Feb John White    
1639 9 Feb [Cher] Helliar [abbr. for Christopher?]  
1639 12 Feb Hugh Clifford Esquire  
1639 23 Mar Jone Bond    
1639 24 Mar John Soper    
1640 4 Apr [I]nglish Cock    
1640 7 Apr Elizabeth Gamston    
1640 14 May John Batchler    
1640 9 Jul Gilbeert Collines    
1640 12 Jul Ellen Beare    
1640 11 Aug Thomas Halse    
1640 23 Aug Zachary Tozar    
1640 23 Aug Prudence Buncker    
1640 3 Sep Julian Sanders    
1640 7 Sep Mar[t]in Rouse    
1640 15 Sep Jone Kingwill    
1640 18 Sep Henry Taylour    
1640 20 Sep Jane Burges    
1640 1 Oct Humfry Par    
1640 12 Oct Margarett Orchard    
1640 16 Oct Elizabeth Soper    
1640 6 Nov Susan Coome    
1640 15 Nov Giles Inglett    
1640 1 Dec Humfry Langmead    
1640 8 Dec John Norton    
1640 31 Dec Humfry Saxton    
1640 10 Jan Elizabeth Prouse    
1640 26 Jan Bennett Saxton    
1640 11 Feb Sabine Ball    
1640 12 Feb Jane Bennett    
1640 6 Mar Bartholmew Drew    
1641 3 Apr Francis Prouse    
1641 10 Apr Peter Ha[lse] [blurred]  
1641 18 Apr William Ha[r]kins    
1641 23 Apr Arthur Par    
1641 24 Apr William Gent    
1641 7 May John Webbe    
1641 2 Jun John Lo[w]ed    
1641 15 Jun Margarett Pickell    
1641 20 Jun John Butlar    
1641 1 Aug Jone Hernaman    
1641 17 Aug Audrey Orchard    
1641 27 Aug Margarett Smalridg    
1641 1 Sep Margarett Priddam    
1641 17 Sep Elizabeth Wolcombe wife of John, gent.  
1641 6 Oct Henry Russell    
1641 13 Oct Jone Pickell    
1641 27 Oct Andrew Ewyne    
1641 29 Oct Margaret Collynes    
1641 30 Oct Jasper Pickell [written in margin]  
1641 8 Jan Thomas Commine    
1641 6 Mar Gregorie Burgess    
1641 7 Mar Elizabeth Reynell    
1642 16 Apr Hugh Parsmoore    
1642 6 May Elizabeth Grig    
1642 14 May Robert Peaton    
1642 20 Jul Richard Cooper    
1642 7 Aug Mary Norris    
1642 27 Aug Thomas Pickell    
1642 9 Sep Thomas Saunders    
1642 11 Sep William Phillips    
1642 12 Sep Roger Wilson    
1642 8 Oct Austen Buckingham    
1642 18 Nov Tamzen Moore    
1642 20 Nov William Coome    
1642 14 Jan William Cholwich    
1642 20 Jan Elizabeth Hernaman    
1642 20 Jan [T ]mothie Parsmoore    
1642 20 Jan William Wyeman    
1642 17 Mar Giles Geare    
1642 19 Mar Sabina Beare    
1643 30 Apr Richard Ward    
1643 12 May John Pottar    
1643 20 May Agness Soper    
1643 26 May Sara Pickle    
1643 7 Jun John Caseley    
1643 21 Jun James [Harell] gent  
1643 1 Jul Bennett Hunt esquire  
1643 1 Jul Richard Williams    
1643 13 Aug Andrew Delfe    
1643 14 Aug Nicholas Ewen    
1643 30 Aug Nicholas Foord    
1643 27 Aug Jane [D]onham    
1643 2 Sep Grace Bailiff    
1643 3 Sep Julian Lowed    
1643 12 Oct Christan Martine    
1643 26 Oct Elizabeth Bissett    
1643 28 Oct Pierce Ball    
1643 28 Oct Joane Shapter    
1643 14 Nov Katharin Pullen    
1643 1 Dec Julian Har[v]y [written in margin]  
1643 30 Dec James Gilford    
1643 9 Jan Markes Edmunds    
1643 11 Jan Thomas Bailiff    
1643 11 Jan Elizabeth Lightfoot    
1643 25 Mar William Bailiff    
1644 26 Mar [U[ ]er] Stone    
1644 22 Apr Jone Langdon    
1644 24 Apr Bartholemew Moore    
1644 28 Apr Ann [no name] a welsh woman  
1644 6 May Jone Clement    
1644 8 May Grace Wyatt    
1644 19 May Robert Hellyar    
1644 14 Jun Willm Wyatt    
1644 12 Jul Jone Pridouex    
1644 20 Oct Agnes Kingwill    
1644 20 Oct Julian Kingwill    
1644 25 Oct John Pinsent    
1644 1 Nov Mary Soper widow  
1644 6 Nov Georg Mounsell    
1644 7 Nov Mother Langaller    
1644 16 Jan John Pottar    
1644 25 Mar Edward Askoot a souldiour  
1645 10 Apr Florence Parsmoore    
1645 15 May William Thorne    
1645 7 Jul Edward Clampitt a souldiour  
1645 13 Jul John Gose a stranger  
1645 21 Sep Elenor Dudenye    
1645 3 Oct George Collines son of Georg Collines of Exminster  
1645 2 Nov John Orchard    
1645 29 Nov [P ] Jones a souldiour  
1645 30 Nov Ann Symes    
1645 18 Dec Jone Bawdon    
1645 22 Dec John Alford    
1645 4 Jan Jane Alford    
1645 8 Jan Robert Bennett    
1645 12 Jan Richard Heydon    
1645 20 Jan Elizabeth Washer    
1645 22 Jan William Bawdon    
1645 5 Feb Maray White    
1645 6 Feb Robert Drew    
1645 23 Feb John Squire    
1645 27 Feb Mary Beare    
1645 3 Mar Grace Whiting    
1645 13 Mar Julian [ ] [very dark, 1st letter B or P]  
1645 19 Mar Zachary Bawdon    
1645 22 Mar Joane Tothill    
1646 14 Apr Richard Beare    
1646 21 Apr George Prouse son of Georg Prouse, gent.  
1646 21 Apr Ellen Prouse wife of John Prouse  
1646 26 May Samuel Leonard    
1646 13 Jun Richard French    
1646 7 Jul Margaret Saxton    
1646 12 Jul Eliz. Winsor    
1646 28 Sep William Reeve de Bridgland    
1646 2 Nov Nicholas Gilford    
1646 3 Nov Peter Soper    
1646 15 Nov Jone Inglett    
1646 6 Dec John Croote    
1646 26 Dec Gilbert Soper    
1646 27 Jan Lewis Slo[wly]    
1646 18 Feb Margaret Croote    
1647 2 Apr William Coleman son of Willm Coleman  
1647 5 May Mother Harris    
1647 8 Jun Peter Morrill    
1647 18 Jul Thomas Elson    
1647 26 Jul John Coome    
1647 28 Aug William Spenser    
1647 22 Nov James Reeve    
1647 14 Feb John Crammar    
1647 24 Mar Margaret Stribling    
1647 28 Mar John Hernaman    
1648 3 Aug Magery Parr    
1648 22 Sep Nicholas Bawdon    
1648 17 [Oct] Ursula Millkin    
1648 2 Jan [Ch]ry[tous] A[ ]line Chrytous  
1648 10 Jan William Parre the elder  
1648 26 Jan Georg Glandfield    
1648 17 Feb Ellin Buchknam [Beechknam]  
1648 19 Feb Ellory Saxton    
1648 23 Feb Annie Dig[l]ing    
1649 20 Jul [Peter] [Chr ]gg [very light last letters could be gg]  
1649 7 Aug Robert Speark    
1649 26 Aug Biddord Tozer [Bidhore]  
1649 22 Sep [no name Bur[ ]er [Mr.]  
1649 2 Oct Phillip Prouse    
1649 3 Oct James Plymsole    
1649 7 Nov Thomas Seager    
1649 21 Nov Jone Trewman    
1649 29 Nov Elyn Slowly    
1649 3 Dec Walter Fo[ale]    
1649 13 Dec Humpfry [Col]h    
1649 9 Jan Jo[ane] Pandr[y]    
1650 4 Apr Thomas Blisse    
1650 8 Jun Jone Windsour    
1650 27 Jun Jullian Wilson    
1650 7 Jul Joane Blisse    
1650 29 Aug Christen Courtes    
1650 10 Sep John Bamsford    
1650 29 Sep John Lightfoote    
1650 26 Oct Christin[e] Ball [can't decifer]  
1650 9 Nov Jonas Par    
1650 17 Nov Robert Dil[do]    
1650 24 [Nov] Alse B[a]wden    
1650 2 Dec Nicholas Windsour    
1650 3 Nov [Hu]gh Kingwill [original crossed out and written in margin off the page, only last letters visible]  
1650 3 Nov Florence Croote    
1650 15 Dec T[homas] [W[ ]oyz [very light]  
1650 20 Jan Abigail Bickford    
1650 5 Feb [Marie] Ball [very light]  
1650 25 Feb Julian Peard    
1651 2 May Nicholas Par    
1651 6 May John Bailife    
1651 12 May Mary Jane wife of John  
1651 19 May Mary Bamsford    
1651 1 Jun Elizabeth Eastchurch wife of John  
1651 8 Sep [Alice] Best wife of Robert  
1651 20 Oct Wilmott Ward the wife of Anthony  
1651 31 Oct Richard Lee    
1651 12 Nov John Horton    
1651 15 Feb Elizabeth Windsor dau of Roger  
1651 4 Dec Mary Austen widow  
1651 12 Dec John Quinton    
1651 14 Dec Susanna Wilson    
1651 [?] Dec John [E]orbe]    
1651 23 Dec Christopher Future    
1651 4 Jan John Racklise    
1651 5 Jan [no name] Wills [Mrs.]  
1651 14 Jan John Marten    
1651 23 Jan John Prouse    
1651 12 Feb George Disten    
1651 12 Mar John Bennett son of John  
165[ ] 22 [ ] Joan Bennett wife of John [year cutoff]  
165[ ] [no date] Elizabeth Hunt [year cutoff]  
165[ ] [no date] Joan Halse [year cutoff]  
1652 16 Apr William Lyl[ ]    
1652 24 Apr Marie Moore dau of John  
1652 26 Apr John Alford    
1652 27 Apr Elizabeth Co[w]ing wife of William  
1652 9 Ma Jullian Dod    
1652 22 May William Langadon    
1652 28 J[ul] Catherine Halse dau of [Henrie] [month off page]  
1652 5 Aug Phillipp Wollaton    
1652 10 Aug Agnes Meadway    
1652 22 Aug [Sor ] Bamsford    
1652 30 Sep Jone Aurther widdo  
1652 5 Oct Mother O[ke]    
1652 31 Oct Petronell Coysh widdower  
1652 21Dec [Girl] Delve [dark]  
1652 27 Dec [M]aude Russell [very dark]  
1653 9 Mar Moses Burke son of Richard  
1653 14 Mar Marye Lambole wife of John  
1653 14 Mar Elizabeth Clements    
1653 23 Mar Alse Ball dau of Thomas  
1653 23 Mar Marye Lee Old Marye  
1654 2 Apr John Taylor alias Quinton, Old John  
1654 14 Apr Nicholas Spenser    
1654 1 May William Oadom    
1654 5 May Jone Cocke    
1654 17 May Humprey [T]or    
1654 20 May Alse Demell    
1654 25 Mar William Wannell    
1654 12 Jun John Wotton Old John  
1654 4 Jul Thomas Bamston son of James  
1654 8 Jul Mary Cocke wife of George  
1654 18 Jul Marye Parr dau of Widow Parr  
1654 2 Aug Richard Borrow son of John  
1654 19 Oct William Tothill [Clarke = Clerk]  
1654 19 Oct Amy Striplin dau of John  
1654 14 Sep John Alford    
1654 22 Jan Robert Wolcomb Vicar  
1654 23 Jan Mathew S[ ] [Splatt]  
1654 31 Jan Henry Ford    
1654 3 Feb Thomas Suscombe    
1654 13 Feb Charitie Clampitt    
1654 15 Feb Elizabeth Reeve wife of John  
1654 24 Jan William Fryer    
1654 16 Feb Thomas Luscombe    
1655 30 Mar Nicholas Drew    
1655 1 Apr Christian Parr widow  
1655 19 Apr William Baker    
1655 16 Apr Elizabeth Hamblin    
1655 15 May [ ] [ ] [entry all black]  
1655 24 May Grace Horrell wife of [name removed/omitted]  
1655 27 Jul [Mary] Wollaton widdow  
1655 27 Jul [Peter Wandle    
1655 9 Aug [ ] Bulford widow  
1655 15 Aug Johane Winslade    
1655 10 Sep Richard Pitcher    
1655 13 Sep John Eales    
1655 29 Sep William Odams son of William  
1655 2 Oct Zacharie Clement    
1655 27 Nov Elizabeth Shapcott widdow  
1655 2 Dec Thomas Mill    
1655 6 Dec Philipp Harding    
1655 21 Jan Allice Courties widdow  
1655 24 Jan [no name]] Ward dau of Anthony [named smudged out]  
1655 25 Jan William Suscomb son of Thomas  
1655 7 Feb Agnes Body widdowe  
1655 10 Feb Peter Shapter son of Humphrey  
1655 29 Feb Bridgett Burrough dau of John  
1655 1 Mar Margaret Prouse dau of Thomas  
1655 24 Mar Mary Racklisse widdow  
1656 26 Mar John Miller    
1656 8 Apr William Bishopp    
1656 10 Apr William Torren    
1656 15 Apr Francis Halse the elder  
1656 22 Apr Avis Samford wife of John  
1656 7 May Mary Cock    
1656 22 May [black spot] Blisse    
1656 19 Jul [Robert] Bennett [black spot]  
1656 8 Aug [John] Ball [black spot]  
1656 26 Aug [ ]cce Byland [black spot]  
1656 1 Oct Thomas Prouse taylor  
1656 30 Dec [ sters] Trewman wife of Thomas  
1656 11 Jan John Miller    
1656 24 Mar Mary Rackliss    
1657       See Next Fol. [1658 followed this entry]  
1658          
1659 25 Jan Samuell Luscombe    
1659 10 Feb Nicholas Easton    
1659 17 Feb Ann[es] Damerill    
1659 25 Feb Richard Beard    
1659 25 Feb Margery Baker [next line after Margery Baker, says See The Other Register - 1660 ]  
1659 2 Nov Elizabeth Hunt Gent. [entries previous to Nov 2 on this page white and completely blurred except the date 1659]  
1659 17 Nov Joan Hales Gent.  
1660 24 Sep George Tucker    
1660 27 Sep John Plymsale the 27th of Sept John Luscombe had the register book and John the son of James Plymsale, the younger, buried the same day. [written after the entry for Margery Baker, date of 1660 and see the other register.]  
1660 10 Oct James Stangford son of James Stangford  
1660 9 Nov Mary Crosse wife of Philip  
1660 10 Nov William Orchard son of John  
1660 16 Nov Richard Bird son of Richard  
1660 17 Nov Thomas Coome    
1660 27 Nov Elizabeth Cock dau of John  
1660 3 Dec Katharine Par dau of Nich.  
1660 30 Dec Richard Par son of Nich.  
1660 3 Jan Sara Pardy dau of John  
1660 20 Jan George Wolcott son of James  
1660 2 Feb Honor Croot dau of William  
1660 7 Feb Joan Drew widdow  
1660 26 Feb Charles Par son of Timothy  
1660 5 Mar Anne Ball dau of Bennet  
1661 30 Mar Abraham Wood son of William  
1661 7 Apr Michael Damerell son of John  
1661 12 Apr Elizabeth Byland widdow  
1661 21 Apr Elizabeth Ball wife of William  
1661 23 Apr Thomas Tothill    
1661 28 Apr Joan Clog    
1661 9 May Nicholas Bulford    
1661 28 May William Stripling    
1661 5 Jun Joan Band    
1661 14 Jun Agnes Langmead wife of Lewis  
1661 19 Jun Joan Gold dau of Thomas  
1661 25 Jun John Arthur of Dunscomb  
1661 13 Jul James Pooly son of Andrew  
1661 20 Jul Mathew Osborne    
1661 21 Jul John Russell son of John  
1661 24 July Christian Pooly dau of Walter  
1661 27 Jul Tryphena Clark dau of Walter  
1661 31 Jul Thomasin Kingwill widdow  
1661 1 Aug Thomas Beer son of Charles  
1661 4 Aug Gilbert Baker    
1661 7 Aug Joan Cock    
1661 11 Aug Thomas Prowse    
1661 19 Aug Richard Bulford    
1661 2 Sep Ellen Freer widdow of Bishopsteignton  
1661 9 Sep Walter Pooly    
1661 18 Sep John Estcott    
1661 14 Oct Thomas Bulford    
1661 15 Oct Ellis Heyman    
1661 18 Oct William Cook son of William  
1661 1 Nov Nicholas Pain    
1661 11 Nov Bennett Taylor    
1661 21 Nov John Ball son of [Kath]  
1661 24 Nov Thomas Merdon alias Hockmore  
1661 28 Nov Elizabeth Hernaman    
1661 11 Dec Julia[r] Edmonds    
1661 22 Dec Elizabeth Arthur dau of Richard of Henock  
1661 25 Dec Thomas Arthur son of Richard of Henock  
1661 25 Dec Agnes Bulford    
1661 1 Jan Susanna Leer wife of Simon  
1661 5 Jan Peter French    
1661 24 Jan Richard Richards    
1661 26 Jan Anne Coleman    
1661 28 Jan John Coysh gent.  
1661 29 Jan James Burgess    
1661 30 Jan Humphry Mounson    
1661 30 Jan Agnes Coome    
1661 13 Feb Mary Glanvil    
1661 17 Feb Ellary Par    
1661 18 Mar Peter Luscombe    
1662 2 Apr Jane Fletcher    
1662 3 Apr Richarde Bam[stone] wife of [Sam] [very light]  
1662 8 Apr Bartholomew Moor son of Willm [very light]  
1662 9 Apr Anthony Put son of George [very light]  
1662 19 Apr John Harris    
1662 26 Apr Agnes Symons    
1662 22 May Edward Berry    
1662 1 Jun Susanna Pooly    
1662 12 Jun Grace Weeks widdow  
1662 25 Jun Edward Lambshed    
1662 5 Jul Joan Crosse dau of Philip  
1662 3 Aug John Par of Wadden  
1662 7 Aug William Abbat    
1662 8 Aug Joan Aller wife of Christopher  
1662 29 Aug Thomas Tothill son of John  
1662 22 Sep Humphry Ridgway    
1662 26 Sep Florence Wills wife of Edward  
1662 3 Oct [dark]rgen Par    
1662 4 Oct Elizabeth Richards    
1662 7 Oct [Beatrice] Spencer [very dark]  
1662 25 Oct [ ]ne Bamstone widdow [too dark,]  
1662 25 Oct [ ] Clog [too dark]  
1662 [ ] J[ ] [O ]ster [entry blurred]  
1662 10 Nov Joan Heyman    
1662 2 Dec John Clog    
1662 6 Dec Anne Estcott    
1662 10 Dec James Eastchurch gent.  
1662 13 Dec Joan Sexton wife of Thomas  
1662 13 Dec Richard Edmonds son of John  
1662 13 Dec James Taverner son of James  
1662 19 Dec Ann Clog dau of Will  
1662 26 Dec William Clog    
1662 3 Jan Thomas La[v]ers    
1662 5 Jan Hugh Soper    
1662 11 Jan Ann Coysh wife of John  
1662 2 Feb Christian Cock    
1662 5 Feb Peter Fathers    
1662 6 Feb Robert Adams    
1662 7 Feb William Ferris    
1663 29 Mar Henry Abbat    
1663 8 Apr Grace Daniel    
1663 18 Apr Evern John    
1663 24 Apr Agnes Truboy    
1663 2 May George Moor    
1663 8 May Elizabeth Burrows    
1663 15 May Mary Helliar    
1663 10 Jun Augustin Luscombe    
1663 11 Jun Amy Ball    
1663 15 Jun Agnes Sanders    
1663 20 Jun Agnes Stone    
1663 2 Jul Margaret Thorne    
1663 2 Jul Ellen Reeve    
1663 2 July Susanna Bourne    
1663 3 Jul William Russell    
1663 9 Jul Job Pardy    
1663 15 Jul Elizabeth Searle    
1663 17 Jul Charles Baily    
1663 23 Jul John Langly    
1663 23 Jul Rachard Rich alias Rudge  
1663 24 Jul Hanna Shapter    
1663 30 Jul Susanna Martyn    
1663 2 Aug William Reeve    
1663 2 Aug Elizabeth Hore    
1663 2 Aug John Bobish    
1663 3 Aug Charity Bulford    
1663 5 Aug Thomas Coleman    
1663 6 Aug John Campian    
1663 7 Aug Sidwell Skinner    
1663 7 Aug John Bulford    
1663 8 Aug John Truman    
1663 9 Aug James Harding    
1663 10 Aug Robert Prowse    
1663 10 Aug Robert Gold    
1663 12 Aug Andrew Shapter    
1663 13 Aug Mary Moor    
1663 15 Aug Richard Wolcot    
1663 15 Aug Urith Wilson    
1663 17 Aug Anne Rogers    
1663 17 Aug Florence Langly    
1663 17 Aug Mary Pardy    
1663 18 Aug George Tapper    
1663 19 Aug Thomas Rendle    
1663 19 Aug Elizabeth Plymsale    
1663 20 Aug Mary Mounson    
1663 21 Aug Francis Worthy    
1663 21 Aug Elizabeth Stone    
1663 26 Aug Susanna Lambel    
1663 31 Aug Robert Green    
1663 31 Aug Edward Collings    
1663 2 Sep Thomas Cook alias Cornelius  
1663 5 Sep Mary Baker    
1663 5 Sep Eliabeth Cloke    
1663 6 Sep Nicholas Strong    
1663 9 Sep Joan Bond    
1663 10 Sep Robert Prowse    
1663 11 Sep Joan Plymsale    
1663 12 Sep Elizabeth Coome    
1663 12 Sep Mary Corkram    
1663 12 Sep Charles Spry    
1663 13 Sep William Wyat    
1663 13 Sep Elizabeth Fathers    
1663 13 Sep Joane Southcott    
1663 18 Sep Elizabeth Par    
1663 19 Sep Joan Manly wife of William  
1663 20 Sep Susanna Soper    
1663 20 Sep John Plymsale    
1663 22 Sep Mary Gro[ ]e    
1663 25 Sep Elizabeth Par    
1663 25 Sep Agnes Bab wife of Peter  
1663 27 Sep Bennet Ball son of William  
1663 4 Oct Joan Par    
1663 5 Oct John Par son of Richard of Dunscombe  
1663 5 Oct Elizabeth Gold    
1663 6 Oct John Par of Wadden  
1663 7 Oct Bridget Bradly    
1663 12 Oct Amy Clifford Gent., widdow of [ ] Clifford  
1663 13 Oct Jane Vinnicombe    
1663 17 Oct Dorothy Dunne    
1663 18 Oct Christopher Way    
1663 23 Oct Anne Beer    
1663 26 Oct Edward Par    
1663 26 Oct James Ridgway    
1663 16 Nov Stephen Coleman    
1663 6 Jan Richard Par of Dunscombe  
1663 27 Jan [ ]nor White [black spot]  
1663 6 Feb [ ] Crammer [black spot] dau of John  
1663 8 Feb Thomasine Fall wife of Philip  
1663 9 Feb William Peny of Exeter  
1663 10 Feb Nicholas Sanders    
1663 28 Feb Mary Clark widdow  
1663 1 Mar Margaret Merdon widdow, at [Hockmore]  
1663 1 Mar Elizabeth Squire    
1663 14 Mar Thomasine Langly wife of John  
1663 16 Mar Susanna Blatchford    
1664 25 Mar John Moor son of Nic. [Nicholas]  
1664 31 Mar John Truman    
1664 1 Apr Catharine Pullem    
1664 4 Apr George Put    
1664 12 Apr Alice Jenken    
1664 20 Apr Honor Bamsone [very light]  
1664 20 Apr Joan Alford dau of Ph[ilipet ]  
1664 30 Apr Cobit Hill    
1664 7 May Joan Osburne    
1664 7 May Joan Delve    
1664 2 May Mary Hachley dau of Christopher  
1664 1 Jun Ann Lee    
1664 6 Jun Philip Woolcombe gent;. widdow of Mr. Robert Woolcombe, Vicar [x's through entry]  
1664 14 Jun Alice Crammer    
1664 15 Jun Jane Alford    
1664 16 Jun Thomasine Spry    
1664 23 Jun Edward Mole son of Edward  
1664 24 Jun Mary Langmead dau of Will  
1664 26 Jun [too light] Soper son of [ ent ] [entry very light]  
1664 27 Jun John Pooly son of Andrew  
1664 28 Jun Thomasine Wills    
1664 27 Jul Walter Pooly son of Walt.  
1664 28 Jul Elizabeth Blisse dau of Humphry  
1664 22 Aug Wilmot Sam    
1664 31 Aug Amy Blisse dau of John  
1664 5 Sep Gilbert Harris    
1664 9 Oct Thomasine Blisse dau of Will.  
1664 20 Oct Ph[ris rt] Hernaman    
1664 20 Oct Antony Clifford    
1664 30 Oct Elizabeth Baker    
1664 18 Nov Peter Drew son of Nic.  
1664 22 Nov Joan Russell    
1664 22 Nov George Cock    
1664 1 Dec Mary Eastchurch dau of Thomas  
1664 12 Dec Joan Myll    
1664 7 Jan Peter Miller son of Will.  
1664 19 Jan Lewes Langmead    
1664 21 Jan Job Stone son of John  
1664 15 Feb Elizabeth Loud    
1664 6 Mar Mariane Lake    
1664 13 Mar Elizabeth Crammer    
1664 13 Mar [Elizabeth] [Coome] [page cut off]  
1665 1 Apr Mary Cornish    
1665 6 Apr Bennett Ball    
1665 10 Apr Jane Risden    
1665 1 May Mary Dod    
1665 13 May Joan Daniell    
1665 15 May Will Moor son of Nic. [Nicholas]  
1665 20 May John Baker    
1665 12 Jun Joan Vinning    
1665 21 Jun Giles Kingwill son of Will  
1665 9 Jul Joan Bamstone    
1665 11 Jul Elizabeth Fletcher    
1665 20 Jul Elizabeth Burrowes    
1665 22 Jul Richard Winsor    
1665 4 Aug Mary Wills    
1665 7 Aug Hanna Richards dau of Humph. [Humphry]  
1665 26 Aug Grace Taylor dau of John  
1665 9 Sep William Underhay    
1665 7 Nov Thomas Bickford    
1665 17 Nov Elizabeth Tothill dau of Will  
1665 19 Nov John Wills    
1665 7 Dec An[stse ] Coysh    
1665 12 Dec Jane Par widdow  
1665 11 Jan John Worthy    
1665 22 Jan Margaret Hore dau of Gregory  
1665 25 Jan John Bulford son of John  
1665 10 Feb William Blatchford    
1665 14 Feb Grace Tooker    
1665 23 Feb Joan Soper widdow  
1665 23 Feb John Peny    
1665 13 Mar [Aves] Russell widdow  
1666 28 Mar Joan Heyman widdow  
1666 20 Apr John Wolcombe    
1666 28 Apr Joan Row    
1666 30 Apr Thomas Eastell    
1666 13 May Thomas Hamet    
1666 30 May Mathew Baker    
1666 31 May Mary Tothill    
1666 1 Jun Mary Row    
1666 9 Jun [no name] Crosse    
1666 24 Jun Mary Reeve    
1666 27 Jun Christopher Murch    
1666 26 Jul Bennett Lenton    
1666 7 Aug Margarit Herd    
1666 12 Aug Thomas Burrow    
1666 7 Sep Joan Wallis    
1666 12 Sep Sara Thorne    
1666 13 Sep Hanna Wolcombe    
1666 29 Sep Philippe Hennock    
1666 22 Oct Susanna Sanford    
1666 13 Nov Andrew Shapter    
1666 18 Dec Eustase Bamstone    
1666 24 Dec Barnabas Sam    
1666 28 Dec Mary Macy dau of Edw.  
1666 1 Jan William Helliar    
1666 10 Jan William Lee son of John  
1666 17 Jan Mary Delve    
1666 22 Jan Jane Bawdon    
1666 22 Jan Margaret French    
1666 23 Jan Humphry Blisse    
1666 23 Jan Mary Mole    
1666 25 Jan Henry Coome    
1666 25 Jan Elizabeth Bishopp    
1666 7 Feb Timothy Pullem    
1666 17 Feb Grace Amery    
1666 25 Feb Joan Rennell wife of James  
1666 27 Feb John Edmond son of Thomas  
1666 28 Feb Elizabeth Macy    
1666 14 Mar Elizabeth Diggen dau of Emmanuel  
1666 18 Mar Elizabeth Sexton    
1667 3 Apr Margaret Cater    
1667 3 April Dorcas Clog    
1667 29 Apr Alice Thomas    
1667 1 May John Drew    
1667 21 May Judith Cock    
1667 21 May Simon Cock    
1667 25 May John Derry    
1667 27 Jun Pentacost Ball    
1667 29 Jun Elizabeth Bulford    
1667 12 Jul Priscilla Bamstone    
1667 6 Aug Peter Sperk    
1667 8 Aug Edward Laves of Modbury  
1667 15 Aug Agnes Prowse    
1667 16 Aug Sabina Drew    
1667 17 Sep Andrew Cholwich    
1667 6 Oct Christopher French    
1667 21 Oct Elizabeth Hunt    
1667 23 Oct Agnes Derry    
1667 30 Oct Charity Crossing    
1667 10 Nov Alice Furse    
1667 14 Nov Joan Goteham    
1667 18 Nov Mary Thomas    
1667 25 Nov Isabel Clifford dau of Thomas, Comptroller of his Majesties Household  
1667 9 Dec Julian Winsor    
1667 15 Dec Frances Wise    
1667 16 Dec Thomas Hunt    
1667 21 Dec Robert Best    
1667 27 Dec William Peny    
1667 28 Dec Ellen Vinicombe    
1667 28 Dec [no name] Bamstone    
1667 29 Dec Edward Williams    
1667 3 Jan Elizabeth Fathers    
1667 12 Jan Mary Cross    
1667 13 Jan Susanna Taylor    
1667 14 Jan Edward Macy    
1667 21 Jan Sidrach Wakeham    
1667 12 Feb Elizabeth Baker    
1667 22 Feb Sabina Pullen    
1667 23 Feb Amy Pullen    
1667 23 Feb John Pullen    
1667 23 Feb Andrew Shapter    
1667 24 Feb Ellen Prowse    
1667 28 Jan Richard Rennell    
1667 5 Mar Christham Cock    
1667 18 Mar Julian Lightfoot    
1667 19 Mar Abigail Tothill    
1667 20 Mar John Clog    
1667 24 Mar Henry Coome    
1668 25 Mar Thomas Bawdon    
1668 26 Mar Avis Par    
1668 13 Apr Edward Sweetland    
1668 15 Apr Leonard Prowse    
1668 18 Apr Mary Venning an infant  
1668 20 Apr Mariane Cornish wife of John  
1668 22 Apr William Ball    
1668 26 Apr Christopher Aller    
1668 28 Apr Dorothy Manly wife of Richard  
1668 1 May Mary Bulford    
1668 6 May Joan Sweetland dau of James  
1668 15 May Anne Freer wife of John  
1668 18 May Andrew Pooly    
1668 23 Mary Edward Hill son of Michael  
1668 27 May Thomasine Delve wife of James  
1668 29 May Susanna Harvey dau of Thomas  
1668 30 May John Thorne    
1668 30 May John Bamstone    
1668 7 Jun Elizabeth Parker dau of Sampson  
1668 12 Jun Edward Ducombe    
1668 14 Jun Mary Drew wife of John  
1668 20 Jun John Chaplin    
1668 21 Jun John Horswill son of Will  
1668 1 Jul William Ball son of John  
1668 4 Jul Mary Williams dau of Rich.  
1668 12 Jul Nicolas Par    
1668 17 Jul Henry Spry    
1668 26 Jul Robert Moor son of William  
1668 6 Aug Timothy Goteham    
1668 11 Aug Elizabeth Peard    
1668 14 Aug Agnes Hill    
1668 26 Aug Mary Hayward    
1668 6 Sep Richard Dod    
1668 20 Sep Zachary Dudeney    
1668 13 Oct John Cock son of John  
1668 17 Oct John Fathers son of Abraham  
1668 23 Oct Grace Underhay dau of Will  
1668 26 Oct Philip Crosse    
1668 3 Nov Thomas Eastachurch    
1668 6 Nov Jo[a]n Coome widdow  
1668 11 Nov Grace Row wife of Annibal  
1668 18 Nov Joan Par widdow  
1668 27 Nov Elizabeth Par    
1668 27 Nov Sara Bright    
1668 28 Nov Joan Truman    
1668 28 Nov Joan Mole    
1668 3 Dec Elizabeth Langly dau of Mary  
1668 3 Dec Annibal Row son of Annibal  
1668 10 Dec Elizabeth Helliar    
1668 11 Dec Thomas Crammer    
1668 11 Dec Ellen [ k] [black spot, maybe Oak]  
1668 19 Dec [Hanna} Fletcher    
1668 20 Dec John Hernaman    
1668 24 Dec William C[ ]k [black spot]  
1668 20 Dec John [Par] [black spot]  
1668 27 Dec [no name [M ]dgier [black spot]  
1668 28 Dec Mary Ewens dau of John Junior  
1668 29 Dec [Mathew] Biddee [black spot]  
1668 30 Dec Mary Prost    
1668 31 Dec Richard Clement    
1668 1 Jan Nicolas Ewens son of John Junior  
1668 6 Jan William W[in]sor [white spot across]  
1668 7 Jan Thomas Benfield    
1668 10 Jan Ellen Plymsale    
1668 12 Jan Robert Crammer    
1668 14 Jan Richard Hamet    
1668 19 Jan John Helliar    
1668 27 Jan Henry Coome a child  
1668 30 Jan [off page] Sloly wife of Edward [very light]  
1668 30 Jan Petronel Lambol    
1668 4 Feb Elizabeth Jope dau of John  
1668 13 Feb John Jope son of John  
1668 13 Feb John Stripling [Robert written above]  
1668 27 Feb Elizabeth Wise dau of Will  
1668 1 Mar Thomasine Dinning widow  
1668 7 Mar Joan Baker dau of Rich.  
1668 8 Mar Charity Tothill    
1668 8 Mar Mary Surcombe    
1668 13 Mar Elizabeth Shutt wife of John  
1668 16 Mar Laurence Wallis    
1668 18 Mar John Ball    
1668 19 Mar Mary Hill dau of Michael  
1669 31 Mar Thomas Peard a child  
1669 4 Apr Mary Pooly    
1669 6 Apr James Rennell a child  
1669 20 Apr Stephen Gilbert    
1669 24 Apr John Hayward son of Philip  
1669 11 May Christopher Wey    
1669 15 May Margery Ball    
1669 16 May John [Wes]cot [black spot]  
1669 19 May George [blackspot]    
1669 21 Jun James Wescott    
1669 23 Jun Stephen Tothill son of John  
1669 24 Jun Susanna Surcombe dau of John  
1669 1 Jul John Hill    
1669 16 Jul John Bulford son of John  
1669 9 Aug Bennett Sexton    
1669 11 Aug John Wakeham son of Thomas  
1669 17 Aug John Dod son of Will  
1669 31 Aug Thomas Clark    
1669 24 Sep John Bond son of Gregory  
1669 26 Sep John [B y] [black spot] [maybe Bray]  
1669 30 Sep Elizabeth Fletcher    
1669 18 Oct Elizabeth Peny a child  
1669 21 Oct Elizabeth Reeve    
1669 26 Oct [off page] Macy    
1669 3 Nov [off page] Beer a child  
1669 4 Nov [William] Wills    
1669 10 Nov Margaret Reeve [black spot]  
1669 15 Nov Amy R[ ] [black spot]  
1669 22 Nov [Elizt] [ ]ngly [black spot]  
1669 24 Nov [Elizabeth] [Pax]man [dark and partly off page]  
1669 25 Nov Francis Plymsale    
1669 9 Dec Mary Truboy a child  
1669 21 Dec Mary Colebrook dau of John  
1669 31 Dec Mary Spencer    
1669 3 Jan Christian Hall dau of Samuell  
1669 11 Jan Elizabeth Cornish wife of John  
1669 13 Jan William Helliar of Dunston  
1669 15 Jan Joseph Rich son of Jonas  
1669 26 Jan Sabina Ball    
1669 22 Feb Anne Dod dau of Will.  
1669 23 Feb Amy Thorne dau of Will.  
1669 27 Feb Mary Allen dau of Daniel  
1669 6 Mar Jaon Mole wife of John  
1669 19 Mar Amy Coome dau of Will  
1670 26 Mar Catherine Tapper    
1670 7 Apr Henry Eastabrook son of John  
1670 25 Apr W[ ] Worden    
1670 26 Apr William Baily    
1670 28 Apr Joane Stone dau of Will  
1670 12 May Mar[ ] Bab dau of James  
1670 15 Mar Margaret Osburne    
1670 15 May Elenor Coome dau of John  
1670 29 May Ellen Hachley dau of Christopher  
1670 2 June Robert Prowse    
1670 9 Jun Mary Ball dau of Giles  
1670 11 Jun Thomas Ellacombe    
1670 17 Jun Mary Bamstone Widdow  
1670 18 Jun Elenor Ball Widdow  
1670 30 Jun Elizabeth Mounson    
1670 3 Jul Richard Ball son of John  
1670 6 Jul Agnes Coleman dau of John  
1670 6 Jul James Moore    
1670 7 Jul John Bamstone son of John  
1670 8 Jul Sara Wil[ ]an    
1670 12 Jul Sara [L ] dau of Thomas [too light]  
1670 16 Jul Jean Vinnicombe dau of Tho  
1670 24 Jul [Grace] Wolcot widow [very light]  
1670 27 Jul Thomas Clog    
1670 28 Jul John Parker    
1670 9 Aug Nicolas Par    
1670 25 Aug Thomas Coleman son of John  
1670 7 Sep Ellen Ridgway    
1670 28 Sep Elizabeth Plymsale dau of John  
1670 6 Oct Mary Collings dau of Joseph  
1670 14 Oct William Bradley son of John  
1670 17 Oct Esther Propper dau of Hugh  
1670 17 Oct John B[ ] son of Giles[too light, might be Ball]  
1670 18 Oct Joshua Kingwill son of [Stephen]  
1670 19 Oct Mary Wyatt dau of Charles  
1670 27 Oct Agnes Stone dau of Will.  
1670 3 Nov John Bennet gent.  
1670 5 Nov Joseph Rich son of Jonas  
1670 17 Nov John Estcott    
1670 19 Nov William Bickford    
1670 24 Nov Hanna Fletcher dau of Richard  
1670 27 Nov Thomas Burrow son of John  
1670 2 Dec Amy Peard dau of Richard  
1670 [ ] Dec Elizabeth Tomlin wife of [Arthur or Peter]  
1670 29 Dec John Cornish    
1670 1 Jan Richard Arthur son of Richard  
1670 2 Jan Richard Mole son of [Edward]  
1670 5 jan Thomas Drew son of Richard  
1670 10 Jan Jane Prowse wife of Thomas  
1670 15 Jan Elizabeth Rabbidge dau of Hugh  
1670 22 Jan Catharin Vinnicomb wife of Tho.  
1670 28 Jan Christopher Hachley son of Christopher  
1670 2 Feb Thomasin Rennel dau of James  
1670 4 Feb John Weeger son of P[aris]  
1670 13 Feb Thomas Short son of Richard  
1670 13 Feb John Cross    
1670 13 Feb Joan Weeger dau of P[aris]  
1670 23 Feb Agnes Moor dau of Thomas  
1670 25 Feb Agnes Surcombe dau of John  
1670 3 Mar Sabrina [B ] dau of Will [too light]  
1670 3 Mar Humphry Richards son of Humphry  
1670 5 Mar William Tozer son of William  
1670 9 Mar Susan Eals    
1670 16 Mar John Walters son of Ro[wland]  
1670 16 Mar Mary Walters son of Ro[wland]  
1670 22 Mar Henry Burgess son of William  
1670 22 Mar William L[ ]son son of George  
           
missing Apr 1670 to Mar 1671          
1671 26 Mar William Harris    
1671 27 Mar Charity Par dau of Humphry  
1671 8 Apr Jane Wallis widdow  
1671 10 Apr William Par son of Humphry  
1671 13 Apr Robert Slowly    
1671 15 Apr Mary Tothill wife of John  
1671 21 Apr Richard Manly Junr.  
1671 1 May Joan Beer widdow  
1671 2 May Amy Baunt widdow  
1671 2 May Thomas Rendle son of Thomas  
1671 23 May Mary Baker wife of Richard  
1671 26 May Peter Clark son of Peter, Junr.  
1671 8 Jun Thomas Moor Junr.  
1671 11 Jun Thomasine Taylor    
1671 14 Jun Margarit Ball dau of William  
1671 22 Jun Margarit Body widdow  
1671 23 Jun Mathew Potter son of Jonas  
1671 26 Jun Nicolas Ball son of Nicolas  
1671 27 Jun George Yeo son of John, Minister  
1671 3 Jul Charity Arthur wife of John  
1671 20 Jul William Eastchurch son of John  
1671 23 Jul Joan Beer wife of Charles, Jun.  
1671 24 Jul Elizabeth Hachley dau of Christopher  
1671 28 Jul Thomas Clifford son of Rt. Hon. Thomas, of the Kings Household, buried in Ugbroke Chappel  
1671 31 Jul Thomas Biddee son of Richard  
1671 3 Aug Joan Basset dau of Stephen  
1671 3 Aug Rebecca Peard dau of Robert  
1671 3 Aug Margery Kerton dau of John  
1671 3 Aug Jane Stangford wife of James  
1671 18 Aug John Shut son of John, Jun.  
1671 28 Aug Philip Burrow Schoolmaster  
1671 4 Sep John Clampit    
1671 9 Oct Thomas Dymant a stranger  
1671 9 Oct John Cockram of Kingsteignton  
1671 14 Oct John Row    
1671 20 Oct Judith Eastly wife of Robert  
1671 4 Nov Susanna Wolcombe dau of Robert  
1671 7 Nov Judith Crammer wife of John  
1671 24 Nov John Beer son of Hugh  
1671 26 Nov Richard Jewel son of John  
1671 18 Dec Elizabeth Rendle dau of Thomas  
1671 29 Dec John Underhay    
1671 9 Jan Joan Burgess dau of Richard, Jun.  
1671 14 Jan [no name] Penny dau of John  
1671 16 Jan James Dod son of William  
1671 21 Jan Thomas Beer son of Charles, Jun.  
1671 23 Jan Margaret Clog dau of Thomas  
1671 2 Feb Joan Bawdon dau of John  
1671 2 Feb Elizabeth Daniel dau of John, Jun.  
1671 3 Feb Nicholas Prowse son of Thomas  
1671 11 Feb John Ewens    
1671 13 Feb Martha Ball dau of William of Norwood  
1671 13 Feb Florence Wolcot wife of Nicholas  
1671 15 Feb William Murch son of John  
1671 22 Feb Mary Isaac wife of [Mabel]  
1671 25 Feb Joan Sexton    
1672 26 Mar Frances Hunt wife of Jon  
1672 31 Mar Hanna Burgess dau of William  
1672 6 Apr Elizabeth Osburne    
1672 30 Apr Ellen Par wid  
1672 3 May Alice Clog dau of William  
1672 23 May Mary N[ ]wton wife of Walter of Henock  
1672 13 Jun Hugh Beer    
1672 15 Jul Barbara Sanford wid.  
1672 3 Aug Thomasine Tooker wid  
1672 8 Aug Honor Glanvil wife of John  
1672 11 Aug John Eastchurch    
1672 12 Aug Mary Gilford wid.  
1672 12 Aug Elizabeth Macey dau of Laurence  
1672 25 Aug Thomasine George    
1672 6 Sep Mary Hernaman dau of John  
1672 15 Sep Dorothy Dusting wid.  
1672 15 Sep Grace Wakeham dau of John  
1672 13 Nov Grace Hayward wife of Philip  
1672 16 Nov Anne Hex dau of John [line through Usx]  
1672 19 Nov Patience Par    
1672 8 Dec Joan Hall    
1672 12 Dec Margarit Chappel wid.  
1672 13 Dec Simon Leer    
1672 6 Jan Joan Worthy wid.  
1672 19 Jan Elizabeth Gale wife of William of Henock  
1672 31 Jan Elizabeth Harris wife of William  
1672 10 Feb William Sweetland    
1672 12 Feb Thomas Vinicum son of Thomas, Jun. [Vinicombe]  
1673 26 Mar Charity Shapter    
1673 3 Apr Maria Peard of Dawlish  
1673 13 Apr Marke Smale of Warkley  
1673 15 Apr Georg Grosse    
1673 17 Apr Richard Burgis son of Richard  
1673 2 May Katherin Glandvill    
1673 8 May Elizabeth Gotham    
1673 10 May Rebecca Wollaton    
1673 13 May Nathaniel Ayshford    
1673 18 May Christiana Browne    
1673 20 May Thomas Bampstone    
1673 22 May Benjamin Mable    
1673 25 May Elizabeth Langley wife of John  
1673 1 Jun Dorothy Cumming    
1673 3 Jun Joan Hex    
1673 5 Jun Susan Hockaday    
1673 11 Jun John Cumming    
1673 19 Jun John Gilford    
1673 13 Jun Stephen Bloy    
1673 24 Jun Edward Northmore Vicar of Chudleigh  
1673 25 Jun John Langley    
1673 28 Jun Bridgett Shapcott    
1673 21 Jul Maria Beare wife of Charles  
1673 28 Sep Joane Abbott wid  
1673 28 Sep F[rancis] Flatcher    
1673 16 Oct Sarah Bunker    
1673 19 Oct Richard Mandley    
1673 19 Oct Thomas Clyfford Lord Clyfford, in his own chappell  
1673 2 Nov John Flatcher    
1673 2 Nov Christopher Smale    
1673 14 Nov John Prouse    
1673 27 Nov Katherin Goodwin    
1673 9 Dec Agnes Hill    
1673 17 Dec Elizabeth Burrough    
1673 19 Dec Rich. Mandley son of William  
1673 20 Jan Thomas Prouse son of George  
1673 26 Jan James Wolcott    
1673 27 Jan [Isaac] Russell    
1673 28 Jan William Thorne had one leg  
1673 29 Jan Georg Ewen    
1673 3 Feb Joan Truman    
1673 8 Feb Thomas Rennel son of James  
1673 9 Feb John Dod    
1673 16 Feb Moses Dinning    
1673 5 Mar Luke Cocke    
1673 5 Mar John Cocke    
1673 11 Mar [Pearse] Ball son of William of Ranscombe  
1673 17 Mar Elizabeth Allen    
1673 17 Mar Sarah Tothill dau of John  
1674 30 Mar Peter Clarke son of Peter  
1674 7 April Robert Quit    
1674 7 Apr Nicholas Stone    
1674 14 Apr Jasper Pickle    
1674 22 Apr Joan Discombe    
1674 23 Apr Richard Veale    
1674 23 Apr William Orchard    
1674 10 May Rich Ball    
1674 10 May Zachary Dudney    
1674 12 May William Truman    
1674 14 May Thomas Prouse    
1674 17 May Rich. Coysh    
1674 29 May Margery Wolcombe Mrs.  
1674 31 May William Bishopp    
1674 5 Jun John Bawden    
1674 13 Jun Margitt White    
1674 14 Jun James Parr    
1674 14 Jun Richard Burgess    
1674 14 Jun Elizabeth Williams    
1674 15 Jun Ellinor Saxton    
1674 20 Jun Joane Ammory    
1674 21 Jun Marie Stone    
1674 23 Jun Joan Ginnett    
1674 27 Jun Sidwill Trebey    
1674 5 Jul Elizabeth Prouse    
1674 7 Jul John Hex    
1674 13 Jul James Arthur Junr.  
1674 20 Jul Elizabeth Kingwill    
1674 23 Jul William Wisse    
1674 27 Jul Henry Moore    
1674 15 Sep Joane Rennel    
1674 17 Sep Joane Bussel    
1674 20 Sep Thomas Rennell    
1674 4 Oct Amey Southcombe [maybe Amos]  
1674 12 Sep Elizabeth Halce    
1674 9 Nov Elizabeth Clogg    
1674 10 Nov Florance Orchard    
1674 23 Nov John Tucker    
1674 2 Dec Marie Orchard    
1674 6 Dec Timothy Parr    
1674 13 Dec Robert Cramner    
1674 14 Dec Georg Cocke    
1674 27 Dec Ann Ball    
1674 1 Jan Marie Grigg Mrs.  
1674 4 Jan Joane Pre[ys]    
1674 10 Jan Jonas Reeve    
1674 18 Jan Robert Bellery    
1674 18 Jan Joane Hunt    
1674 19 Jan Joane Bawden    
1674 23 Jan Richard [Oey]hens    
1674 9 Feb William Tothill    
1674 18 Feb Thomas Bayleise    
1674 3 Mar Thomas Rogers    
1674 15 Mar Petornell Shuit    
1674 21 Mar Agnes Wollaton    
1675 30 Mar John Treby    
1675 20 Apr Elizabeth Hill    
1675 30 Apr [no name] Clifford The Lady Clifford  
1675 2 May Alce Wescott    
1675 13 May Elizabeth Cramner    
1675 14 May Hannah Mole    
1675 16 May John Parr    
1675 26 May Joseph Pardie    
1675 1 Jun Zachary Burgis    
1675 16 Jun Helen Hex    
1675 3 Jul Ellinor Eastabrooke    
1675 7 Jul Thomas Langley    
1675 12 Jul James Rennel son of James  
1675 16 Jul Henry Lambshead    
1675 25 Jul Nicholas Langley    
1675 26 Jul Edie L[apy]    
1675 4 Aug John Wollottan    
1675 4 Aug William Burden    
1675 6 Aug Humphry Ba[ ]atchett    
1675 8 Aug Joan Wilson    
1675 9 Aug Grace Prouse    
1675 25 Aug Thomas Sparke    
1675 26 Aug Thomas Saxton    
1675 2 Sep [child] Banfield    
1675 4 Sep Joan Kerton    
1675 5 Sep Elizabeth Grosse    
1675 15 Sep Peter Sloly bastard of Wilmot  
1675 16 Sep Margaritt Pomory    
1675 19 Sep Joan Bunker    
1675 21 Sep Maria Elliott    
1675 23 Sep Elizabeth Rennel    
1675 26 Sep Henry Wood    
1675 28 Sep Elling Slowly    
1675 29 Sep Joane Gross    
1675 29 Sep Henry Moore    
1675 30 Sep Elizabeth Plimsale    
1675 1 Oct Benjamin Murch    
1675 12 Oct Joan Stone    
1675 12 Oct Maria Ball    
1675 12 Oct Jane Truman    
1675 14 Oct Richard Ball    
1675 14 Oct Margitt Thorne    
1675 16 Oct Elizabeth Cornellis    
1675 22 Oct Richard Bulley    
1675 24 Oct Agnes Clampitt    
1675 27 Oct Humphrey Blesse Junr  
1675 2 Nov Joan Arthur    
1675 7 Nov Joan Ru[ff[e]    
1675 8 Nov Elizabeth Miller    
1675 8 Nov Elizabeth Cooke    
1675 10 Nov Peter Baker    
1675 15 Nov Elizabeth Mole    
1675 18 Nov Elling Russel    
1675 19 Nov Joan Bannum    
1675 23 Nov Margitt Pomroy    
1675 25 Nov Grace Hunniwell    
1675 4 Dec [Harvey] Moore    
1675 5 Dec Margit Body    
1675 8 Dec Alce Bennett wid  
1675 9 Dec Nicholas Band    
1675 9 Dec Philip Full    
1675 9 Dec Sussan Clogg    
1675 15 Dec Margery Moore    
1675 26 Dec Elizabeth Bradley of Hennock  
1675 29 Dec Susan Clampitt wid  
1675 31 Dec Gregory Hoare    
1675 2 Jan Joane Fathers    
1675 2 Jan Grace Vinning    
1675 25 Jan Julian Philipp    
1675 22 Feb Alce Clogg    
1675 12 Mar Robert Tucker    
1676 25 Mar Thomas Moore    
1676 27 Mar William Thorne    
1676 8 Apr James Moore    
1676 8 Apr Judith Addam[s]    
1676 10 Apr Thomas Wise    
1676 11 Apr Arthur Parr    
1676 11 Apr Agnes Blesse    
1676 16 Apr William Langmeade    
1676 21 Apr Richard Ball    
1676 23 Apr William Coome    
1676 24 Apr Marie Ridgway    
1676 26 Apr [no name] Cocke child  
1676 3 May [no name] Denniford child  
1676 25 May [no name] Coome John's child  
1676 14 Jun Thomasine Philipp    
1676 20 Jun Jane [Cl]outer    
1676 29 Jun Joane Guswill    
1676 12 Jul Katherin Collings    
1676 14 Jul Thomas Hill    
1676 23 Jul A[rther] Burgess    
1676 30 Jul Katheren Moore    
1676 20 Aug [no name] Orchard Orchards child  
1676 23 Aug William Simes    
1676 31 Aug Edward Mole    
1676 8 Oct [Trusterham] Hoare    
1676 2 Nov Elling Inglett    
1676 10 Nov Joane Bulford    
1676 21 Nov Walter Clarke    
1676 26 Nov John Wilson    
1676 18 Dec William Geales    
1676 28 Dec William Harris    
1676 12 Jan Thomas Parr    
1676 21 Jan John Knowling Jun.  
1676 28 Jan Elizabeth Bulford    
1676 28 Jan Elizabeth Searle    
1676 28 Jan Elizabeth Lee    
1676 4 Feb Elizabeth Prouse    
1676 8 Feb Susan Parr    
1676 9 Feb William Arthur    
1676 11 Feb Micheal Tothill    
1676 15 Feb Richard Eastchurch    
1676 20 Feb David Thomas    
1676 17 Mar Elizabeth Monson    
1676 22 Mar John Fathers son of Stephen  
1676 23 Mar Amey Taylor    
1677 25 Mar Marie Blesse widow  
1677 27 Mar Nicholas Adams    
1677 31 Mar Robert Yeoman    
1677 1 Apr Charitte Lidden    
1677 3 Apr Honner Dudney    
1677 16 Apr Joan Causley dau of William  
1677 18 Apr Margritt Gold    
1677 24 Apr Thomas Sweetland    
1677 28 Apr Grace Smale    
1677 6 May Thomas Gold Gent.  
1677 23 May Sarah Langmeade    
1677 22 Jul Elling Waller    
1677 18 Aug Elizabeth Cleve    
1677 19 Aug Joane Wordon    
1677 29 Aug Grace Bawden    
1677 30 Aug Eliabeth Searle    
1677 2 Sep William Burgis Child  
1677 9 Sep Ebett Wollcott    
1677 9 Sep Benjamin Mable    
1677 24 Sep Margitt Veale    
1677 30 Sep [no name] Ewens child of George  
1677 9 Nov Philip Veale    
1677 18 Nov Elizabeth Bodman    
1677 22 Nov Marie Gamston    
1677 16 Dec Sarah Burrough    
1677 18 Dec [no name] Simes child  
1677 10 Jan John Knowling child  
1677 11 Jan Marie Wescott    
1677 12 Jan Henry Eastchurch son of William  
1677 14 Jan Hennocke Whitlocke    
1677 11 Feb John Winford    
1677 3 Mar Francis Williams    
1677 5 Mar Robert Bunker    
1677 12 Mar Joane Shapter    
1678 5 Apr James Arthur    
1678 9 Apr Julian Harris    
1678 18 Apr Ellinor Pinsent    
1678 23 Apr Marie Helliar    
1678 23 Apr [ ]essett Harnaman    
1678 9 May Richard Disting    
1678 10 May William Connelly    
1678 22 May Marie Rendell    
1678 29 May Ellinore Molle    
1678 15 Jun [no name] Ju[ ]le [Richard's] child  
1678 16 Jun Sabina Ball    
1678 11 Jul Joane Jasper    
1678 14 Jul William Greenslade    
1678 20 Jul Marie Cumming    
1678 15 Aug Edward Worden buried in Woolen  
1678 22 Aug Richard Clement    
1678 1 Oct Elizabeth Baker wife of Thomas  
1678 4 Oct Jane Drew wife of John  
1678 7 Oct Marie Parsons dau of Richard  
1678 15 Oct Thomas Searle    
1678 15 Oct Joane Ewen    
1678 22 Oct James Hunt    
1678 24 Nov [no name] Tozer child  
1678 12 Dec Elizabeth Gale    
1678 18 Dec Wilmote Truman    
1678 29 Dec Susan Bovey    
1678 5 Jan Grace Baker    
1678 12 Jan [no name] Parker Parkers Child  
1678 12 Jan [no name] Shut Shuts child  
1678 7 Feb John Langabridg    
1678 9 Feb Elizabeth Hall    
1678 16 Feb Marie Truman    
1678 16 Feb Tho Lambert    
1678 20 Feb James Rennell    
1678 28 Feb Thomas Collings    
1678 19 Mar Edward Waller    
1678 21 Mar [no name] Cockey John's child  
1679 28 Mar John Wolcombe Gent.  
1679 30 Mar Marie Lettaney    
1679 31 Mar John Soper    
1679 31 Mar Katharen Helve    
1679 6 Apr George Mole Gent  
1679 6 Apr Katherine Lane    
1679 11 Apr James Bampstone    
1679 11 Apr Richard Ball son of Nicholas  
1679 4 May John Baylise    
1679 4 May Marie Truman wife of Gilbert  
1679 18 May Elizabeth Coysh    
1679 10 Jun Richard Mandley    
1679 15 Jun [no name] Rockley child  
1679 16 Jun Rose Prouse    
1679 22 Jun Philip Grosse    
1679 22 Jun Samuel Parsons    
1679 9 Jul Richard Bamden of Witheridge  
1679 20 July Henry Rich    
1679 28 Jul Lidia Tucket    
1679 29 Jul Joan Mole Old Joan  
1679 29 Jul John Yeoman    
1679 7 Aug Agnes Sanford    
1679 7 Aug [no name] Lee John's child  
1679 11 Aug Elizabeth Luscombe    
1679 15 Aug Richard May[sor]    
1679 11 Aug Marie Daymond    
1679 25 Aug Samuel Yeoman    
1679 4 Sep Agnes Grosse    
1679 8 Sep Edward Beard    
1679 8 Sep [no name] Coyshman Mr.  
1679 11 Sep Katheren Ayshford    
1679 11 Sep John Collings    
1679 28 Sep Stenate Bright    
1679 29 Sep Elinor Bovey    
1679 5 Oct Richard Bright    
1679 5 Oct Sarah Elliot    
1679 10 Oct Marie Monson    
1679 17 Oct Marie Cornellis    
1679 19 Oct Ellinor Legg    
1679 24 Oct Clement Burgis    
1679 5 Nov Roger Underhill    
1679 6 Nov Thomas Bulford son of John  
1679 11 Nov Robert Bennet    
1679 20 Dec John Richards    
1679 25 Dec Richard Moore    
1679 27 Dec Agnes Collings    
1679 4 Jan Thomas Harnaman    
1679 6 Jan [Irving} Beare    
1679 8 Jan William Taylor    
1679 11 Jan Rebecka Liddon    
1679 15 Jan Humphrey Pinsent gent.  
1679 18 Jan Elinor Clampitt    
1679 5 Feb Joyce Jervis    
1679 10 Feb Susanna Grosse    
1679 22 Feb Thomas Bawden    
1679 7 Mar John Fathers    
1680 4 Apr Christopher Murch son of John  
1680 13 Apr Elizabeth Russel    
1680 20 Apr Marie Hydon    
1680 14 May Julian Mable    
1680 14 May James Worthen    
1680 16 May Agnes Bulford    
1680 10 Jul Agnes Soper    
1680 17 Jul Peter Rennel son of James  
1680 25 Jul [no name] Russels Robert's child  
1680 27 Jul John Marringscot    
1680 24 Aug Roger Truman Jun.  
1680 4 Sep Charity Kingwill    
1680 10 Oct Thomas Lyle    
1680 12 Oct Richard Burthon    
1680 26 Oct Luke Geale    
1680 8 Nov Jane Lyzard    
1680 11 Nov Ellinor Mable    
1680 30 Nov Elizabeth Bulford    
1680 2 Dec Christopher Pasmore    
1680 5 Dec Elizabeth Richards    
1680 7 Dec Moses Stonam Jun.  
1680 8 Dec William Clampit son of William  
1680 11 Dec Marie Clampit dau of William  
1680 16 Jan [no name] Parker Samuel Parkers child  
1680 2 Feb [no name] Clements child  
1680 3 Feb Elizabeth Gannett    
1680 19 Feb Martha Woodman    
1680 20 Feb Willmote Hammate widdow  
1680 3 Mar James Ball    
1680 10 Mar Christopher P[ike] [squeezed between two entries]  
1680 16 Mar [no name] Worthy Peter's child  
1680 23 Mar Thomas Yeoman    
1681 1 Apr Judith Bayleise    
1681 4 Apr Christian Moore wid  
1681 15 Apr Joan Norrish    
1681 24 Apr John Clarke    
1681 1 May James Yeoman    
1681 9 May Joan Prouse    
1681 10 May [no name] Searle Moses' child  
1681 17 Mar Robert Cornellis alias Cooke  
1681 18 May Giles Ball    
1681 24 May Thomas Clarke    
1681 27 May Christopher Stone    
1681 7 Jun Julian Gogan    
1681 28 Jun William Pulling    
1681 1 Jul Susanna Parr    
1681 3 Jul John Lyzard    
1681 14 Jul Ann Tozer    
1681 27 Jul Marie Plymsale    
1681 27 Jul Sarah Austing    
1681 3 Aug John Greenslade    
1681 9 Aug Joane Reeve    
1681 31 Aug Marie Parsons    
1681 6 Sep Sarah Thorne    
1681 7 Sep [no name] Lightfoote Richard's child  
1681 7 Sep [no name] Pook child  
1681 9 Sep Amey Williams    
1681 15 Sep [no name] Parr Nicholas's child  
1681 20 Sep Zachary Thorne Junr.  
1681 23 Sep [no name] Kingwill Peter's child  
1581 30 Sep [no name] Searle Moses' child  
1681 11 Oct Agnes Rowe    
1681 13 Oct Nicholas Ginking    
1681 17 Oct Richard Tinscombe    
1681 17 Oct James Stankcombe    
1681 23 Oct [no name] Wisse Battie's child  
1681 24 Oct Battie Aysh    
1681 30 Oct William Rennel    
1681 31 Oct Thomas Truman    
1681 8 Nov John Bradley of Hennock  
1681 18 Nov John Crammer    
1681 22 Nov Marie Crammer    
1681 24 Nov Elinor Beare    
1681 4 Dec Thomas Norrish    
1681 8 Dec [no name] Lyddery child  
1681 27 Dec Marie Clampitt widd  
1681 27 Dec [no name] Norrish child  
1681 1 Jan [no name] Tucket child  
1681 5 Jan John Buckingham    
1681 8 Jan Edward Coysh    
1681 8 Jan Elizabeth Wills    
1681 15 Jan William Luce    
1681 24 Jan Philip Sanfords    
1681 28 Ja Marie Inglett Mrs.  
1681 29 Jan Nicholas Bamsfield    
1681 31 Jan Joane Sweetland    
1681 6 Feb John Potter    
1681 7 Feb John Bamsfield    
1681 11 Feb Grace Clampitt    
1681 18 Feb [no name] Hockaday Lennerd Hockadays child  
1681 20 Feb Elizabeth Daniell    
1681 22 Feb [no name] Ludges Joseph's child  
1681 24 Feb Agmes Wills of Hennock  
1681 24 Feb John Cornish    
1681 26 Feb Marie Lyenne    
1681 3 Mar [no name] Hockaday Lennerd Hockadays child  
1681 6 Mar Robert Grosse    
1681 12 Mar Eleanah Sommers Junr.  
1681 12 Mar Marie Liddon    
1681 20 Mar Grace Helliar    
1682 30 Mar John Wreaford    
1682 31 Mar Marie Cruite    
1682 10 Apr Leonard Hockaday    
1682 13 Apr James Plymsale    
1682 21 Apr Grace Dinning    
1682 23 May Richard Fox    
1682 30 May Marie Arthur dau of Richard  
1682 2 Jun Elizabeth Bampstone    
1682 4 Jun Walter Burrough    
1682 5 Jun Susanna Mill wid  
1682 15 Jun Thomas Prouse    
1682 9 Jul Joane Stribling    
1682 11 Aug Joseph Luggs    
1682 22 Aug Joane Halce    
1682 31 Aug Roger Truman    
1682 4 Sep Georg Gogan    
1682 19 Oct [no name] Wreaford Wreaford's child  
1682 30 Oct Giles Inglett    
1682 13 Nov [no name] Cruite Philip's child  
1682 19 Nov Marie Shapter    
1682 28 Nov Henry Weeb    
1682 17 Dec Marie Gold    
1682 24 Dec Grace Maye    
1682 25 Dec John Reeve    
1682 27 Dec Ellinor Weeb    
1682 9 Jan Ann Hill dau of Marie  
1682 15 Jan John Clampitt son of Nicholas  
1682 17 Jan Urith Norrice    
1682 19 Jan Lewis Ewans    
1682 22 Jan Georg Mole    
1682 23 Jan Marie Clement    
1682 6 Feb John Weeb Jun  
1682 8 Feb Marie Underhill    
1682 21 Feb Thomas Orchard    
1682 22 Feb Elizabeth Pulling    
1682 13 Mar James Bradley of Hennock  
1682 14 May Nicholas Bulford    
1682 14 Mar Marie Ewen    
1682 18 Mar Henry Cater    
1682 19 Mar Marie Halce    
1682 22 Mar Grace Richards    
1683 30 Mar Henry Bennet    
1683 31 Mar John Hensson    
1683 4 Apr Richard Harnaman    
1683 8 Apr Marie Hill    
1683 12 Apr Charity Simes    
1683 14 Apr Marie Sprye    
1683 15 Apr John Poolie    
1683 15 Apr Joseph Martine    
1683 17 Apr Marie Kingwill    
1683 22 Apr Joane Cramer    
1683 1 May Nicholas Parr    
1683 4 May Joane Prouse    
1683 6 May James Mountstephen Jun  
1683 23 May Joane Simons    
1683 26 May Susan Parr    
1683 29 May John Tothill    
1683 4 Jun Samuel Coke    
1683 10 Jun John Collings of Hennock  
1683 16 Jun Elizabeth Fox    
1683 17 Jun John Parr    
1683 20 Jun Martha Woodman    
1683 28 Jun Marie Cruit os Aishcombe  
1683 1 Jul Sarah Rockley    
1683 3 Jul Elizabeth Stonam    
1683 16 Jul Julian Bawden    
1683 27 Jul John Hunniwell    
1683 27 Jul Judith Barter    
1683 29 Jul Philipp Collings    
1683 2 Aug Charity Beare    
1683 6 Aug Elizabeth Dod widdow  
1683 6 Aug Joane Pinsent    
1683 7 Aug Georg Beare    
1683 10 Aug Dorothy Hunt died at Lanell  
1683 14 Aug Marie Worthy    
1683 24 Sep Marie Pasmore    
1683 25 Sep Susan Bulford    
1683 14 Oct Elizabeth [Re]leise widd  
1683 16 Oct Joane Bulford    
1683 20 Oct William Baker    
1683 4 Nov Joane Baker    
1683 6 Nov Jane Bradley    
1683 18 Nov Marie Vinning    
1683 20 Nov Joane Wise    
1683 21 Nov Wiliam Wakeham    
1683 21 Nov Ann Searle    
1683 18 Dec [no name] Rennell child of James  
1683 18 Dec Elizabeth Jobe    
1683 28 Dec Judith Rockley    
1683 31 Dec Peter Clarke    
1683 10 Jan William Parr    
1683 12 Jan Daniel Tucker    
1683 13 Jan Dorothy Damerell    
1683 13 Jan William Burgis    
1683 19 Jan Marie Kerton    
1683 20 Jan John Sencombe    
1683 21 Jan John Rendle    
1683 24 Jan Elizabeth Parr    
1683 5 Feb William Cruit    
1683 5 Feb Charitie Shute    
1683 7 Feb Anthony Wade    
1683 12 Feb Edward Slowly    
1683 12 Feb [no name] Lightfoote Richard's child  
1683 13 Feb Thomasine Juell    
1683 6 Mar Amey Baker    
1683 11 Mar Hannibale Row Jun.  
1683 22 Mar Jonathan Ball    
1684 25 Mar [no name] [no name] Richards man  
1684 2 Apr Edward Parker    
1684 7 Apr Joane Edmond    
1684 11 Apr John Whitlocke    
1684 14 Apr Grace Helliar    
1684 15 Apr Joane Burges    
1684 18 Apr Marie Vinnicombe    
1684 19 Apr [no name] Kingwill Kingwill's child  
1684 20 Apr Humphrey Parr    
1684 20 Apr Thomas Vinnicombe    
1684 9 May William Mandley    
1684 17 May Rebecka Cole    
1684 25 May Michael Elliot    
1684 27 May [no name] Legge Robert Legge's child  
1684 30 May [no name] Olliver John Olliver's child  
1684 16 Jun Valentine Soper    
1684 26 Jun Elizabeth Putt    
1684 5 Jul Susan Campion    
1684 11 Jul John Daniell    
1684 15 Jul Joane [St]ubbart of Tingmouth [1st ltr maybe H]  
1684 16 Jul Grace Tucker    
1684 21 Jul Richard Lightfoote    
1684 22 Jul Joane Denbow    
1684 23 Jul Mathew Rowe    
1684 27 Jul Robert Kingwill    
1684 5 Aug Joseph Pulling    
1684 14 Aug Robert Cornish Jun  
1684 17 Aug [no name] Burgis William Burgis's child  
1684 18 Aug Richard Collings Jun.  
1684 25 Aug John Daniel    
1684 26 Aug Marie Chudleigh    
1684 27 Aug Florence Russel    
1684 27 Aug [no name] Kingwill William Kingwill's child  
1684 4 Sep Joseph Collings Jun.  
1684 4 Sep [no name] Mandley Mandley's child  
1684 5 Sep [no name] Plymsale James Plymsale's child  
1684 6 Sep Stephen Wreaford    
1684 8 Sep Agnes Pooley    
1684 12 Sep Joane Vinning    
1684 22 Sep John Wreaford    
1684 22 Sep Marie Rennel    
1684 23 Sep Elizabeth Searle    
1684 25 Sep Richard Cooky    
1684 5 Sep Grace Knight    
1684 10 Oct John Damerell    
1684 11 Oct Marie Flea    
1684 15 Oct Jane Martine    
1684 16 Oct Thomas Heess    
1684 25 Oct Edward Martine    
1684 30 Oct John Shapter    
1684 2 Nov Florence Bayleise    
1684 7 Nov William Sweetland    
1684 8 Nov Marie Spray    
1684 9 Nov Thomas Ewen    
1684 10 Nov Joane Cornish    
1684 10 Nov John Cockes    
1684 11 Nov Christian Fathers    
1684 23 Nov John Shutt    
1684 23 Nov Elling Plymsale    
1684 27 Nov John Worthy    
1684 27 Nov Richard Worthy    
1684 1 Dec Thomasine Bless    
1684 9 Dec Daniell Allen    
1684 11 Dec Elizabeth Knowling    
1684 15 Dec Robert Sparke    
1684 1 Jan Robert Yeoman    
1684 12 Jan Elling Odoms    
1684 13 Jan William Lee baseborn of Thomasine Lee  
1684 16 Jan Nicholas Ball son of Nicholas  
1684 22 Jan [no name] Vogler child of Amos  
1684 2 Feb Robert Green Senior  
1684 3 Feb Humphrey Richards    
1684 6 Feb Richord Tucker widow  
1684 9 Feb Hanah Spray    
1684 12 Feb Christian Pridham    
1684 21 Feb John Spray    
1684 7 Mar Tresina Rennell    
1684 8 Mar Joan Thomas    
1684 12 Mar Richard Prowse    
1684 15 Mar Joane Pasmore    
1684 15 Mar Elizabeth Ammerie    
1684 17 Mar Christopher Smale    
1685 26 Mar Marie Symes dau of Thomas  
1685 1 Apr Marie Sparke    
1685 5 Apr Robert Clement    
1685 5 Apr Grace Luscombe    
1685 16 Apr Richard Ewen    
1685 2 May Jane Tapper    
1685 8 May Robert Burthon    
1685 17 May Ellinor Wakeham    
1685 28 May Joane Lettaney    
1685 31 May John Tapper    
1685 1 Jun Amey Dudney    
1685 4 Jun Richard Ga[nly] a stranger  
1685 4 Jun Gabriel Elliot    
1685 5 Jun Franny Halce    
1685 19 Jun Joshua Lyenne    
1685 23 Jun Maraie Row    
1685 24 Jun Philip Moore    
1685 26 Jun Joane Jobe    
1685 29 Jun Joane Richards    
1685 1 Jul Georg Halce    
1685 2 Jul Marie Worthen    
1685 3 Jul Thomasine Ball    
1685 8 Jul Thomasine Aller    
1685 9 Jul [no name] Hockaday Hockaday child  
1685 16 Jul Simon Blacke    
1685 26 Jul Jane Prance    
1685 29 Jul Lawrence Lipson    
1685 31 Jul Joane Bowden    
1685 2 Aug Amy Baker check AMEY's maybe Amos  
1685 7 Aug Thomas Rudge    
1685 9 Aug Joane Mole    
1685 21 Aug John Chive[s]    
1685 24 Aug Nicholas Bennett    
1685 30 Aug Christian Bennett    
1685 30 Aug Marie Row    
1685 31 Aug Florence Wilson    
1685 13 Sep Georg Halce    
1685 22 Sep Thomas Rendell    
1685 25 Sep Richard Fathers Jun.  
1685 29 Sep Edward Tucker    
1685 1 Oct Benjamin White    
1685 2 Oct Richard Smale [E.C. in margin]  
1685 10 Oct Philip Cruite Jun  
1685 20 Oct Jonas Beare    
1685 20 Oct Marie Andrews    
1685 31 Oct Margitt Mowden of Hockmore  
1685 5 Nov John Plymsale    
1685 6 Nov William Ball    
1685 9 Nov John Tuckerman    
1685 16 Nov Susan Truman    
1685 22 Nov Elizabeth Milward    
1685 25 Nov Charles Beare    
1685 25 Nov Josias Barker    
1685 8 Dec Rebecca Mandly    
1685 17 Dec Agnes Parr    
1685 21 Dec Marie Hammat    
1685 21 Dec [no name] Whitlocke Whitlocke's child  
1685 25 Dec William Kingwill Jun  
1685 28 Dec William Mandley    
1685 29 Dec William Clogg Mr.  
1685 2 Jan Ellinor Parr    
1685 7 Jan Joane Cornish    
1685 9 Jan Elizabeth Moore    
1685 18 Jan [no name] Worthy Edward Worthy's child  
1685 27 Jan Georg Ewen    
1685 27 Jan   [no name] a stranger man  
1685 6 Feb Jane Martine    
1685 13 Feb James Moore    
1685 16 Feb Marie Sparke    
1685 21 Feb Edward Rockley    
1685 1 Mar Shilston Eastchurch wife of James  
1685 1 Mar Robert L[ ] Jun  
1685 4 Mar [no name] Rockley child  
1685 9 Mar Sarah Moore    
1685 12 Mar Richard Milward    
1685 18 Mar [no name] Griffin child  
1685 21 Mar Samson Parker    
1685 21 Mar Christian Plymsale    
1685 23 Mar Joane Lyle    
1685 24 Mar Elizabeth Worthylake    
1686 2 Apr Christian Green    
1686 13 Apr John Waters    
1686 15 Apr Samuel Hinson    
1686 15 Apr Joan Green    
1686 20 Apr Margitt Row    
1686 23 Apr Nicholas Clampitt    
1686 25 Apr Marie Worthylake    
1686 2 May Agnes Richards    
1686 3 May Georg Worthylake    
1686 8 May Agnes La[ ] widdow  
1686 10 May William Truman son of Gilbert  
1686 10 May John Bowden bastard of Joan  
1686 11 May [no name] Thomas bastard of Jane  
1686 16 May Sabina Moore    
1686 16 May Susanna Reynell    
1686 23 May Rebecca Peard    
1686 31 May Susanna Pardie    
1686 7 Jun [no name] Ridge Henry's child  
1686 9 Jun Robert Powell    
1686 16 Jun Marie Seale    
1686 26 Jun [no name] Vogler Vogler's child  
1686 26 Jun Joan Osburne    
1686 27 Jun Abram Alling    
1686 2 Jul Marie [Croce]    
1686 3 Jul Richard Shapter bastard of Ellinor  
1686 4 Jul William Southcott    
1686 4 Jul Pennollipe Clement    
1686 19 Jul [no name] Whitlock Whitlocks child  
1686 26 Jul Marie Osborne    
1686 8 Aug Jane Sparepoint    
1686 19 Aug Joan Tozer    
1686 22 Aug Thomas Yeoman    
1686 22 Aug Julian Harding    
1686 5 Sep Rose Luscombe    
1686 7 Sep William Mumford    
1686 18 Sep John Ginking    
1686 19 Sep Charity Crossing    
1686 28 Sep Elizabeth Norrice    
1686 29 Sep Hugh Rab[t]ich    
1686 3 Oct Benjamin Mable    
1686 5 Sep Barberie Shapter    
1686 7 Oct George Cole    
1686 9 Oct Elizabeth Baker    
1686 10 Oct [no name] Juell Richard's child  
1686 14 Oct Grace Thomas    
1686 18 Oct Olliver Burthen    
1686 20 Oct [no name] Praunce Marie's child  
1686 22 Oct Joan Burrough    
1686 23 Oct John Clampitt    
1686 27 Oct Elizabeth Harris    
1686 9 Nov Richard Lyle son of William  
1686 9 Nov Elizabeth Lyle dau of William  
1686 15 Dec Julian Stone    
1686 17 Dec Joan Eason 1st that was buried out of the new Beere  
1686 1 Jan Elling Stooke    
1686 3 Jan John Vicke son of John  
1686 13 Jan Elizabeth Hellier    
1686 15 Jan Andrew Ball    
1686 23 Jan Ellinor Parr    
1686 24 Jan Elling Bawden    
1686 13 Feb Elizabeth Collings    
1686 27 Feb Charitie Ewen    
1686 28 Feb Joane Collings    
1686 6 Mar Julian Slowly    
1686 14 Mar Susan Elliot    
1686 24 Mar Marie Baker    
1687 9 Apr William Ball of Ranscombe  
1687 16 Apr Joane Burgis    
1687 19 Apr William Burgis    
1687 24 Apr Lawrence Stribling    
1687 12 May William Cruit    
1687 18 May Marie Lugg    
1687 22 May John Ferris    
1687 30 May Susan Cruit    
1687 19 Jun John Symms    
1687 28 Jun John Fryer    
1687 17 Jul [no name] Ridge Henry's child  
1687 23 Aug Peter Langley    
1687 29 Aug James Wolcott    
1687 10 Sep Dorothy Ball    
1687 12 Sep [no name] Searle Moses's child  
1687 15 Sep Peter Burd Mr.  
1687 18 Se[ John Orchard    
1687 18 Sep Thomas Ball    
1687 27 Sep Joseph Parsons    
1687 3 Oct Thomas Russel    
1687 5 Oct Edward Northmore Vickar of Chudleigh  
1687 13 Oct [no name] Sommers Elcanah's child  
1687 16 Oct William Morrice    
1687 20 Oct [no name] Clampitt William's child  
1687 23 Oct [no name] Rowe John's child  
1687 24 Oct Susan Putts    
1687 30 Oct Nicholas Clement    
1687 1 Nov Marie Olliver    
1687 5 Nov Susan Hayward    
1687 5 Nov [no name] Shapter John's child  
1687 6 Nov [no name] Job John's child  
1687 18 Nov John Delve Jun.  
1687 26 Nov Elizabeth Fone wife of Hanabull  
1687 5 Dec Juliane Rabstitch    
1687 7 Dec [no name] Sparke John's child  
1687 8 Dec Dinnys Allen    
1687 14 Dec Elizabeth Kingwill    
1687 15 Dec Hugh Pomroy Mr.  
1687 18 Dec John Campion    
1687 18 Dec Andrew Bulford    
1687 20 Dec Elizabeth Drew    
1687 26 Dec Thomas Prouse    
1687 5 Jan [no name] Worthy child  
1687 8 Jan George Prouse    
1687 8 Jan [no name] Tozer Williams' wife  
1687 19 Jan Elizabeth Russel    
1687 23 Jan Bridget Ball widdow  
1687 26 Jan Fannces Saxton    
1687 30 Jan Marie Bickcombe dau of James  
1687 31 Jan Arthur Harding    
1687 8 Feb Henry Cooke    
1687 13 Feb John Woodley    
1687 16 Feb William Fryer Mr.  
1687 24 Feb John Elliott    
1687 26 Feb Samuell Simes    
1687 6 Mar Agnes Kellie    
1687 9 Mar John Worthy    
1687 12 Mar [no name] Fryer Mr. Fryer's child  
1687 17 Mar John Arthur    
1688 25 Mar Margery Westcott    
1688 27 Mar Joan Orchard    
1688 1 Apr John Pike    
1688 8 Apr Nicholas Ridgway    
1688 19 Apr Thomas Mitchell Jun  
1688 30 Apr John Green    
1688 30 Apr Philip Sanford Jun  
1688 8 May Johan Plymsale wife of John  
1688 16 May Hanah Cruit    
1688 20 May Robert Cruit [light]  
1688 21 May Sarah Ball    
1688 21 May Joane Baylise dau of Thomas  
1688 27 May John Searle son of John  
1688 7 Jun John Sanders    
1688 19 Jun William More    
1688 11 Jun Elizabeth Fathers dau of Stephen  
1688 17 Jun Sarah Wescott dau of Georg  
1688 10 Jul John Bulford Shoemaker  
1688 15 Jul Marie Helliar    
1688 15 Jul Richard Arthur son of James  
1688 19 Jul Agnes Eastabrooke    
1688 19 Jul Josua Lynes [Junr.]  
1688 30 Jul Susan Guswill wife of Peter  
1688 3 Aug John Burrough Senior  
1688 16 Aug [no name] Gross John's child  
1688 2 Sep Richard Lightfoote Jun  
1688 19 Sep Rose Wise widdo  
1688 20 Sep William Clement    
1688 20 Sep Elizabeth Dinning    
1688 15 Oct Thomas Mitchell of Ottery St. Mary  
1688 26 Oct Ellen Baylise    
1688 5 Nov Richard Stone    
1688 5 Nov William Vinning    
1688 19 Nov Francis Ennell    
1688 7 Dec Georg Glandfill    
1688 7 Dec Julian Martine    
1688 11 Dec [no name] Rowe John's child  
1688 13 Dec John Samuels    
1688 16 Dec Joan Bampson    
1688 17 Dec Joan Bulford    
1688 27 Dec Elizabeth Taylor    
1688 1 Jan Margitt Edmond alias Spray  
1688 3 Jan Wilmot Children    
1688 17 Jan Thomas Ball    
1688 2 Feb Nicholas Halce    
1688 12 Feb Philip Hayward    
1688 22 Feb Christopher Wilson    
1688 9 Mar Samuel Russel    
1688 10 Mar Marie Woodley    
1688 15 Mar James Vinning    
1688 20 Mar Elizabeth Glandfill    
1689 1 Apr John Helliar    
1689 4 Apr Marie Drew    
1689 17 Apr [no name] Cruit John's child  
1689 23 Apr James Eastabrooke    
1689 9 May Elizabeth Russel    
1689 18 May [no name] More Joseph's child  
1689 23 May [no name] Lettaney Stephen's child  
1689 26 May John Strong    
1689 8 Jul [no name] Sanders John's child  
1689 9 Jul Thomas Cornish    
1689 16 Jul Marie Glandfill    
1689 18 Jul Edward Delve    
1689 26 Jul Marie Mole    
1689 26 Jul [no name] Pike Johns' child, of Hennock  
1689 31 Jul Bridgett W[est] wife of John, of Hennock  
1689 2 Aug John Delve    
1689 12 Aug Barbara Green dau of William  
1689 19 Aug Elizabeth Bunker dau of Robert  
1689 24 Aug John Daymond    
1689 25 Aug John Risdon    
1689 25 Sep Elizabeth Stone dau of John Junr.  
1689 30 Sep Marie Wills    
1689 1 Oct Elizabeth Lambole    
1689 14 Oct James Bickcum    
1689 3 Nov Sarah Lines    
1689 8 Nov Marie Parr Widdo  
1689 10 Nov Elizabeth Baker    
1689 24 Nov Thomas Rowe    
1689 29 Nov John Winsor    
1689 2 Dec Richard Martin    
1689 4 Dec John Risdon    
1689 10 Dec [no name] Weeb child of John  
1689 18 Dec Margery Mole    
1689 25 Dec Rebecca Shapter wife of John  
1689 15 Jan Meloney [Wi ] dau of Charles  
1689 21 Jan Peter Sparke son of John  
1689 27 Jan Andrews Gotham son of Andrew  
1689 3 Feb Charles Baylise son of Charles  
1689 2 Mar [no name] Rowe John's child  
1689 3 Mar Elizabeth Didgine widdo,  
1689 4 Mar Thomas Cumming    
1689 5 Mar Henry [R]ealise    
1689 5 Mar John Ginking    
1689 16 Mar Emanuel Diggins    
1690 26 Mar Joan Mingelman    
1690 1 Apr Elizabeth Ridgway    
1690 7 Apr Christian Collings dau of Joseph  
1690 8 Apr Marie Searle wife of Peter  
1690 9 Apr Joan Helliar dau of William  
1690 9 Apr Joseph Parker son of Andrew  
1690 13 Apr Hugh Parr son of Hugh  
1690 13 Apr [no name] Bamfield John's child  
1690 14 Apr Joane Shapter dau of John  
1690 14 Apr Georg Wreaford son of John  
1690 16 Apr Richard Shutt    
1690 21 Apr Richard Bidder    
1690 27 Apr Marie Vinning dau of John  
1690 28 Apr Lawrence Skinner    
1690 7 May Elling Morrish wido  
1690 8 Mar Grace Waters wife of Rowland  
1690 9 May Thomas Ammory    
1690 13 May [no name] Risdon child of Thomas  
1690 20 May Charity Ball dau of John  
1690 3 Jun Sollamy Wilkingson dau of John  
1690 17 Jun Marie Gale dau of Peter, Jun.  
1690 22 Jun James Raynell    
1690 1 Jul Frances Tounsing    
1690 11 Jul Ann Searle    
1690 14 Jul Bartholomew Westcott    
1690 15 Jul Ellinor Parde    
1690 19 Aug Martha Prance wife of Abram  
1690 25 Aug Elizabeth Burrage    
1690 25 Aug Thomas Baker    
1690 27 Aug Malachy Bright    
1690 30 Aug Zachary Truman    
1690 30 Aug Marie Palmer    
1690 7 Sep John Cramer    
1690 15 Sep Elizabeth Cornellius wife of Robert  
1690 18 Sep Grace Collings wife of Richard  
1690 21 Sep Agnes Leare widdow [very light]  
1690 6 Oct Peter Emanuell [Old Peter [squeezed between two lines]  
1690 12 Oct Thomas Surcombe    
1690 19 Oct Gilt[rie] Sparke son of John  
1690 28 Oct William Mole Mason  
1690 7 Nov Agnes Burgis    
1690 11 Nov Elizabeth Bennet Mrs.  
1690 12 Nov [Fillie] Norman    
1690 18 Nov Bartholomew Winford    
1690 19 Nov John Shapter Senior  
1690 27 Nov Marie Yeoman    
1690 29 Nov James Thomas    
1690 30 Nov Ann Spencer    
1690 1 Dec [no name] Clement Theophilis's child  
1690 2 Dec [no name] Puts John's child  
1690 5 Dec Joseph Winford    
1690 11 Dec John Norish    
1690 21 Dec William Dod Senior  
1690 26 Dec Joane Pinsent    
1690 27 Dec Edward Prouse    
1690 3 Jan [no name] Olliver George's child  
1690 5 Jan Jeremiah Pinsent    
1690 17 Jan James Battine    
1690 25 Jan Juling Hathley    
1690 25 Jan John Cornellius    
1690 30 Jan James Delve    
1690 3 Feb [no name] Bovey Andrew's child  
1690 13 Feb Susanna Thorne widd  
1690 5 Mar Georg Deniford    
1690 20 Mar Susan Harnaman widd  
1690 24 Mar Marie Fathers wife of Francis  
1690 26 Mar Amos Vogler    
1690 31 Mar Thomas Fathers son of Richard  
1691 2 Apr Elizabeth Stonam dau of Moses  
1691 14 Apr John Arthur    
1691 22 Apr Elizabeth Curra[nne]    
1691 2 May Thomas Vinnicombe    
1691 3 May Sarah Fathers dau of Richard  
1691 8 May Elizabeth Slowly widdo  
1691 7 May Marie Wallond    
1691 14 May Richard Ball Jun.  
1691 24 May Marie Cullings    
1691 2 Jun Richard Smith son of Dockter  
1691 4 Jun Elizabeth Clarke widd  
1691 5 Jun James Plymsale Jun.  
1691 17 Jun Ratchell Chudleigh    
1691 22 Jun John Potter Jun.  
1691 9 Jul Marie [W]olland    
1691 20 Jul Elizabeth Weeger    
1691 25 Sep Ann Morrice dau of Richard, a stranger  
1691 15 Oct Nicholas Stamp    
1691 15 Oct Willimote Gilbert wife of Thomas  
1691 18 Oct Marie Wakeham dau of John  
1691 25 Oct Philip Gross    
1691 5 Nov Florance Wise    
1691 5 Nov Charles Parker son of James  
1691 6 Nov Susanna Damarell dau of John  
1691 6 Nov Joan Gross dau of John  
1691 15 Nov John S[ ] [has an 'a' in it  
1691 18 Nov Andrew Brooking of Wembury, a seaman  
1691 19 Nov Elizabeth Fathers dau of Stephen  
1691 22 Nov Robert Cruitt son of Philip  
1691 3 Dec Joane Murch dau of John  
1691 6 Dec Peter Row son of John  
1691 9 Dec James Phillips    
1691 12 Dec Marie Diggins wife of Stephen  
1691 26 Dec Susan Lightfoot wife of John  
1691 26 Dec Humphrey Saxton son of Henry  
1691 19 Jan Elling Ewen widdow  
1691 20 Jan Marie Ball of Northwood  
1691 31 Jan Nicholas Cramer    
1691 14 Feb Christian Martine    
1691 21 Feb William Dammarell    
1691 22 Feb Thomasine Baylise    
1691 8 Mar John Coysh    
1692 25 Mar Audrie Alling    
1692 1 Apr [no name] Crosse Humphrey's child  
1692 3 Apr Battie Wise    
1692 13 Apr John Sercombe    
1692 27 Apr Elizabeth Marrascott    
1692 28 Apr Joane Collings dau of Joseph  
1692 29 Apr [Robert] Wolcombe [very light]  
1692 2 May Susan Damarell    
1692 5 May Jane Bawden    
1692 10 May [no name] Gilbert Thomas's child  
1692 11 May [no name] Cornellius John's child  
1692 11 May Martine Fo[xery]    
1692 27 May Joane Har[v]ye    
1692 28 May Elinor Cooke    
1692 23 Jun Marie Clampitt    
1692 24 Jun Susanna Mole    
1692 25 Jul Margitt Adams    
1692 27 Jul [no name] Worthy Peter's child  
1692 28 Jul Elinor Williams    
1692 22 Aug Joane Tozer    
1692 23 Aug Julian Stone    
1692 24 Aug Thomasine Taverner    
1692 24 Aug Robert Eliott    
1692 26 Aug Elizabeth Shute    
1692 13 Sep Josias Potter Senior  
1692 17 Sep Henry Shilston of Bovey Tracey  
1692 20 Sep John Renells son of John  
1692 20 Sep [no name] Alling Abrams's child  
1692 13 Oct Robert Slowly    
1692 26 Oct Rose Coysh    
1692 14 Nov Maria Coome    
1692 14 Nov John Fathers son of Stephen  
1692 8 Dec Ann Lipson dau of John  
1692 15 Dec Elizabeth Moore    
1692 17 Dec John Bovey    
1692 23 Dec John Ewen Senior  
1692 27 Dec William Fryer Jun  
1692 31 Dec Agnes Combs    
1692 1 Jan Hugh Beare    
1692 16 Jan Mary Sanders dau of Mary, widdow  
1692 2 Feb Marie Taylor    
1692 3 Feb William Rowe husbandman  
1692 14 Feb Susanna Pomeroy    
1692 17 Feb Ann Heale wife of Daniell  
1692 18 Feb Elizabeth Worthy widdow  
1692 19 Feb John Halle son of John  
1692 19 Mar Marie Bovey wife of Andrew  
1692 20 Mar Grace Fathers wife of Richard  
1692 20 Mar Elizabeth Bird widd. buried in the church  
1693 30 Mar Edward Dudney son of William  
1693 2 Apr Thomas Moore son of John  
1693 4 Apr James Winsor son of James  
1693 6 Apr Humphrey Parr    
1693 6 Apr Elinor Parr wife of Humphrey  
1693 9 Apr Elizabeth Heese dau of Edward  
1693 20 Apr Malachy Row son of William  
1693 21 Apr Ann Crammer widd  
1693 22 Apr John Yeo child of Christon  
1693 23 Apr Grace Row dau of John  
1693 26 Apr Marie Rybidge    
1693 27 Apr Richard Edmond alias Spray  
1693 1 May Elizabeth Vinning dau of John  
1693 1 May Amey Wakeham dau of John  
1693 15 May Elizabeth Bayliss dau of Charles  
1693 15 May Marie Bayliss    
1693 18 May Susanna Bassett wife of Stephen  
1693 24 May Susanna Cornellius dau of John  
1693 26 May Gile Inglett Jun.  
1693 26 May William Ball    
1693 30 May John Arthur son of Richard  
1693 6 Jun Richard Moore son of John  
1693 9 Jun Grace Lettenny dau of Stephen  
1693 11 Jun Ann Cock wife of Thomas  
1693 15 Jun Susanna Bovey dau of Andrew  
1693 16 Jun Robert Bunker    
1693 21 Jun John Potter son of Joan, wid.  
1693 24 Jun Eleanor Plimsale dau of James  
1693 25 Jun Eleanor Basset dau of Stephen  
1693 27 Jun John Mole Senior  
1693 12 Jul Grace Wakeham dau of Thomas  
1693 14 Jul Richard Drew    
1693 17 Jul Elizabeth Ell[e]t    
1693 23 Jul Mary Row dau of John  
1693 25 Jul Thomas Edmond alias Spray  
1693 6 Aug Thomas Lammacraft Senior  
1693 15 Aug Jonas [C]urhs    
1693 3 Sep Humphry Sexon    
1693 12 Sep Tryphena Glanvil    
1693 12 Sep Sarah Sanford wife of John  
1693 30 Sep John Putt son of John  
1693 17 Oct Ann Searle dau in law of John Eastabrook  
1693 17 Oct Thomas Symson son of William of Bennick on Tweed  
1693 9 Nov James Tavener    
1693 12 Nov Charles Beare    
1693 16 Nov Joan Bennet wid  
1693 3 Dec Elizabeth Dinning wid  
1693 4 Dec Thomas Gilbert son of Thomas  
1693 20 Dec John Sheers son of Thomas  
1693 21 Dec William Eastachurch Gent.  
1693 1 Jan Elizabeth Shapter dau of John  
1693 14 Jan Stephen Letany    
1693 22 Jan Thomas Bickford    
1693 30 Jan John Warde son of John  
1693 1 Feb Timothy Pulling    
1693 12 Feb Charles Wyet    
1693 13 Feb Robert Hellier Senior  
1693 21 Feb John Follet son of Nathaniel  
1693 25 Feb Charles Campion son of Charles  
1693 7 Mar John Hunt    
1693 12 Mar Joseph Yeoman    
1693 23 Mar John Skinner    
1694 1 Apr John Cunnet son of Edward  
1694 13 Apr Barbara Bright dau of Malachy  
1694 26 Apr Ann Clap dau of Henry  
1694 2 May Mary Syms wife of Thomas  
1694 2 May William Searle son of John  
1694 8 May Mary Southcott wife of Richard  
1694 8 May John Cock    
1694 15 May Thomas Lammacraft    
1694 17 May John Dinning son of David  
1694 20 May Alice Geere    
1694 27 May Deborah Hysom dau of Anne, wid  
1694 28 May Roger Whitbourne    
1694 29 May Thomas Bamstone    
1694 30 May Anne Tozer wife of William  
1694 2 Jun Charity Taverner dau of Peter  
1694 7 Jun Abel Collings    
1694 13 Jun John Luscombe [Clarke]  
1694 14 Jun Agnes Eastchurch wid  
1694 17 Jun Elizabeth Bulford    
1694 23 Jun Thomas Burridge    
1694 27 Jun John Russel son of Robert  
1694 6 Jul William Reeve    
1694 16 Jul Mary Bovy dau of Mary, widdow  
1694 31 Jul Lydia Man wife of Matthew  
1694 9 Aug Richard Lidden    
1694 14 Aug John Cornelius    
1694 17 Aug Sarah Wood wife of William  
1694 3 Sep Martha Prance dau of Abraham of Hennock  
1694 8 Sep Joan Ratcliffe of Hennock  
1694 20 Sep Christopher Hellier Senior  
1694 11 Oct William Kingwill    
1694 21 Oct Richard Stamp    
1694 23 Oct Francis Martin son of John  
1694 15 Nov Mary Harding wife of William  
1694 2 Dec Joan Bright wife of Thomas  
1694 27 Dec Susanna Cunnet dau of Edward  
1694 28 Dec John Lambert    
1694 30 Dec Zechariah Arthur son of Richard  
1694 30 Dec Martha Lightfoot dau of Richard  
1694 6 Jan Hannah Potter dau of Joan  
1694 7 Jan Elizabeth More dau of Maurice  
1694 13 Jan Ambrose Job    
1694 13 Jan John Winsor son of James  
1694 16 Jan Avice Collings wid.  
1694 21 Jan Agnes Collings wid  
1694 24 Jan Thomas Stephens    
1694 28 Jan Mary Cornish dau of Joan, wid  
1694 8 Feb John Reed    
1694 24 Feb Grace Ewen dau of John  
1694 1 Mar Thomas Ball Clerk  
1694 6 Mar Margaret Allen dau of Abraham  
1694 11 Mar William Hellier    
1694 14 Mar John Langly Senior  
1694 17 Mar Thomas Vinnicombe    
1694 23 Mar Jilian Oadhams wid  
1695 2 Apr Richard Arthur    
1695 3 Apr John Oliver    
1695 7 Apr Grace Tothill wid  
1695 25 Apr Peter Goswill of Hennock  
1695 25 Apr John Harding son of William  
1695 29 Apr Joan Vinnicombe wid  
1695 2 May Mary Digging dau of Michael of Hennock  
1695 5 May Elizabeth Bliss wife of John Senior  
1695 5 May Elizabeth Dinning wife of Zachary Senior  
1695 6 May Mary Ammory    
1695 10 May Robert Prouse    
1695 16 May Mary Salter dau of Nathaniel of Exon  
1695 17 May Elizabeth Searle dau of John  
1695 20 May John Bliss son of John  
1695 28 May Elizabeth Whitlock wife of Christopher  
1695 2 Jun Humphry Ridgway Sen  
1695 7 Jun Elizabeth Hooper wid  
1695 23 Jun Mary Parker dau of Joan, wid  
1695 25 Jun Niicholas Strong son of William  
1695 2 Jul John Juell    
1695 2 Jul Mary Hellier dau of Robert  
1695 3 Jul Daniel Allen son of Daniel  
1695 6 Jul Elizabeth Beard    
1695 7 Jul Ambrose Thorne    
1695 16 Jul James Shapter son of John  
1695 21 Jul Grace Bab dau of Jacob  
1695 23 Jul Abraham Fathers    
1695 31 Jul Joseph Vinicombe base child of Ellen  
1695 13 Aug Henry Mingleman son of John  
1695 22 Aug Stephen Hockaday son of Leonard  
1695 23 Aug Elizabeth [P]ole    
1695 23 Aug Charity Parker dau of Richard  
1695 31 Aug Susanna Whitlock dau of Christopher  
1695 1 Sep Susanna Baker wife of Richard  
1695 3 Sep Thomas Spencer    
1695 5 Sep Mary Parker wife of James  
1695 8 Sep Agnes Vinning dau of James  
1695 19 Sep Benjamin Pulling son of Michael  
1695 20 Sep Richard Whitlock    
1695 29 Sep Brigett Coombe wife of George  
1695 1 Oct Mary Halse widow  
1695 1 Oct Honor Grose wife of John  
1695 8 Oct John Webb    
1695 9 Oct Mary Collings wife of Richard  
1695 10 Oct Thomas Bright    
1695 11 Oct John Job    
1695 23 Oct William Dicker son of John  
1695 27 Oct Thomas More    
1695 29 Oct Richard Wollaton base son of Mary  
1695 29 Oct William Wilkinson son of John  
1695 30 Oct Robert Green son of William  
1695 30 Oct William Kingwill son of Edward  
1695 8 Nov Sarah More wife of William  
1695 13 Nov Jane More dau of William  
1695 20 Nov Frances Worthilake wife of John  
1695 21 Nov Thomas Plymsale    
1695 28 Nov Elizabeth Hart wid  
1695 14 Dec Mary Lugg base child of Elizabeth  
1695 18 Dec Joseph Mole son of John  
1695 21 Dec Aron Mole son of Alice, wid  
1695 27 Dec William Bright son of Malachy  
1695 31 Dec Mary More Wid  
1695 2 Jan John Mole son of Nicholas  
1695 5 Jan Thomas More son of William  
1695 28 Jan Anna Knapman dau of John  
1695 3 Feb Ann Putt wid  
1695 9 Feb Thomas Plymsale son of Thomas  
1695 10 Feb Anne Tavenner wid  
1695 24 Feb James Parker son of James  
1695 6 Mar Mary Worthilake dau of John  
1695 9 Mar William Frost base child of Susanna  
1695 12 Mar Thomas Mole son of Thomas  
1695 13 Mar Elizabeth Ewen dau of John  
1695 17 Mar Kesiah Bamstone wid.  
1695 17 Mar Margaret Worthilake dau of John  
1695 22 Mar Elizabeth Bright dau of Malachy  
1695 23 Mar William Derry    
1696 29 Mar Susanna Smale dau of Susanna, wid  
1696 8 Apr Joan Waldron dau in law to Richard Collings  
1696 9 Apr John Lipson son of John  
1696 13 Apr John Collings son of Richard  
1696 23 Apr Mary Sanford dau of Phillip  
1696 24 Apr Joan Gribble dau of John  
1696 24 Apr Catherine Tapper dau of Frances  
1696 28 Apr John Gribble son of John  
1696 3 May Richard Whitlock son of Alice, wid  
1696 7 May Salome Southcombe dau of John  
1696 12 May Elizabeth Reeve dau of Joseph  
1696 17 May Thomas Bennett son of Francis  
1696 29 May Stephen Luce son of Thomas  
1696 12 Jun Rebecca Washer wife of Richard, gent  
1696 12 Jun William Pottle son of William  
1696 18 Jun Elias Treby    
1696 28 Jun John Wilkinson son of John  
1696 30 Jun Mary Campian wid  
1696 2 Jul Benedict Ball    
1696 3 Jul Thomas Prouse son of Abraham  
1696 14 Jul Mary Eastabrooke dau of John  
1696 24 Jul Joan Cornelius wid  
1696 24 Jul Oliver Burne son of Oliver  
1696 3 Aug Mary Southcott dau of James  
1696 5 Aug Jane Rennel wid  
1696 6 Aug Mary Kingwill dau of Edward  
1696 7 Aug George Coombe    
1696 16 Aug Abraham Jewell son of Richard  
1696 23 Sep Sarah Haywood dau of Christopher  
1696 24 Sep William Derry    
1696 25 Sep Ann Whitlocke dau of Alice, wid  
1696 11 Oct Charles Baylie[f] son of Walter  
1696 12 Oct Nicholas Nowell    
1696 13 Oct William Green    
1696 15 Oct Joseph Murch son of Richard  
1696 17 Oct John Cross    
1696 22 Oct James Sweetland    
1696 5 Nov John Wolcombe son of Robert, Esq.  
1696 6 Nov Grace Underhay wid  
1696 7 Nov Anstice Truman wife of Robert  
1696 2 Dec Stephen Avant Clerke  
1696 8 Dec Joan Clogg wife of Thomas  
1696 9 Dec Sarah Prance wife of Edward of Hennock  
1696 11 Dec William Aller    
1696 16 Dec John Taylor    
1696 24 Dec Elizabeth Lammacraft wid  
1696 29 Dec Anne Eastabrooke wife of John Jun.  
1696 1 Jan James Southcott    
1696 10 Jan Anne Yeoman wid  
1696 24 Jan Mary Cooke wife of John  
1696 29 Jan William Burgess    
1696 3 Feb Gregory Children    
1696 7 Feb Elizabeth Eastabrooke wife of John, Senior  
1696 9 Feb Elizabeth Lambshead wid  
1696 12 Feb Nicholas Carnel of Kenton  
1696 13 Feb Hester Juell wid  
1696 13 Feb Elizabeth Bickford wid  
1696 21 Feb Joan Reeve wid  
1696 27 Feb Joan Ball spinster  
1696 3 Mar Susan Bulford    
1696 4 Mar John Taverner son of Peter  
1696 11 Mar Elizabeth Plymsale dau of James  
1696 11 Mar Joan Hellier wid  
1696 19 Mar John Cockrum    
1697 27 Mar Elizabeth Kingwill wife of Christopher  
1697 1 Apr John Wilkins    
1697 10 Apr Eulaly Spencer    
1697 11 Apr Thomasine Saunders wid  
1697 14 Apr Peter Langly    
1697 15 Apr Joan Hellier    
1697 18 Apr Stephen Shapter son of John  
1697 19 Apr Richard Short    
1697 4 May John Combe Senior  
1697 11 May Honour Potter dau of Josiah  
1697 12 May Susanna More wife of Joseph  
1697 13 May Frances Clampett wid  
1697 16 May Nicholas Cove son of Nicholas  
1697 24 May William Ewen son of Jonas  
1697 27 May Mary Prouse of Christow, wid  
1697 30 May Elizabeth Mortimore dau of Abraham  
1697 30 May William Tozer    
1697 18 Jun Laurence Macy    
1697 1 Jul Thomas Bayly    
1697 6 Jul James Dinning son of David  
1697 11 Jul Thomas Sexton son of Thomas  
1697 17 Jul Elizabeth Bamstone dau of Jane, the wife of Anthony Allen  
1697 22 Jul William Pottle    
1697 22 Jul Anne Fathers wife of Stephen  
1697 29 Jul Elias Shepheard    
1697 2 Aug Joan Bulford wife of Robert  
1697 14 Aug Julian Kingwill wid  
1697 25 Aug Esther Job wid  
1697 27 Aug Jane Risdon dau of Thomas  
1697 31 Aug Sarah Cock wid  
1697 7 Sep Alice Whitlock wid  
1697 24 Sep Ga[w]ne Strong    
1697 3 Oct Joseph Pottle son of Elizabeth, wid  
1697 4 Oct Thomas Ammerie    
1697 8 Oct Sarah Langmead wid  
1697 18 Oct Mary Westcott dau of Georg  
1697 21 Oct Barbara Bright wife of William  
1697 23 Oct John Plymsale    
1697 26 Oct Theophilus Clement son of Theophilus  
1697 27 Oct Amie Sparke wife of Robert  
1697 29 Oct Elizabeth Rich wife of Henry  
1697 30 Oct Thomas Pearse    
1697 31 Oct Humphry Bliss    
1697 6 Nov William Woollonton    
1697 9 Nov Alice Thorne wid  
1697 11 Nov Francis Ball son of Richard  
1697 14 Nov Elizabeth Skinner dau of Mary  
1697 16 Nov Susanna Bear wife of William  
1697 21 Nov Mary Lane dau of Jacob  
1697 21 Nov Charles Bayly son of Charles  
1697 27 Nov John Eastchurch    
1697 28 Nov Mary Gotham dau of William  
1697 3 Dec Elizabeth Coleman dau of Otro  
1697 5 Dec Arthur Harding    
1697 7 Dec Mary Hellier wid  
1697 8 Dec Rebecca Rennell    
1697 11 Dec Grace Arthur wife of James  
1697 17 Dec Elizabeth Wood wife of Esau  
1697 19 Dec John Ried    
1697 25 Dec William Millward    
1697 27 Dec Mary Wood dau of Esau  
1697 30 Dec Richard Fletcher    
1697 11 Jan Thomas Cross son of Susanna, wid  
1697 14 Jan Wilmot Slowly    
1697 18 Jan Margaret Arthur wife of John  
1697 19 Jan Joan Mills alias Cummin, wid  
1697 19 Jan William Horswell    
1697 20 Jan John Langly Senior  
1697 23 Jan Hester Barter wid  
1697 31 Jan Joshua Ree[v]    
1697 1 Feb Zacharie Dinning    
1697 2 Feb Charles Rich son of Henry  
1697 2 Feb Sarah Ellyet dau of Abel  
1697 2 Feb Joan Millward wid  
1697 6 Feb Grace Hockaday wife of Leonard  
1697 6 Feb John Lightfoot    
1697 6 Feb Richard Ball son of John  
1697 12 Feb Joan Southcott wid  
1697 15 Feb George Combe    
1697 17 Feb James Mountstephen    
1697 17 Feb Elizabeth Drake wid  
1697 17 Feb Joan Potter wid  
1697 17 Feb Thomas Luce    
1697 20 Feb John Bliss    
1697 22 Feb Mary Sweetland dau of George  
1697 22 Feb William Greenslade son of William  
1697 22 Feb William Parker son of Joan, wid  
1697 23 Feb William Wakeham base child of Mary  
1697 23 Feb Isaac More son of Nicholas  
1697 27 Feb Mary Nicholls    
1697 3 Mar William Wright    
1697 3 Mar William Mole son of Thomas  
1697 5 Mar Mar Orchard wid  
1697 7 Mar Mary Wolcombe of St. Petrock's Exon  
1697 16 Mar Mary Tapper dau of Francis  
1697 18 Mar John Oliver son of Elizabeth, wid  
1698 26 Mar Thomas Lambert son of Mary, wid  
1698 2 Apr John Burgess    
1698 6 Apr Mary Goss dau of George  
1698 7 Apr William Oakford    
1698 8 Apr Nicholas Wakeham son of John  
1698 9 Apr Thomas Barter    
1698 5 May Stephen Crossing Senior  
1698 6 May John Coleman    
1698 12 May Sarah Ball dau of Robert  
1698 20 May Eleanor Oliver dau of Elizabeth, wid  
1698 24 May James Delve son of John  
1698 29 May John Youman son of Robert  
1698 6 Jun Elizabeth Oliver dau of George  
1698 17 Jun John Lee Jun.  
1698 28 Jun Dunes Bennett wid  
1698 30 Jun Tristram Hayns son of Robert  
1698 4 Jul Matthew Man    
1698 8 Jul Ann Campion dau of Charles  
1698 9 Jul Peter Lugg base child of Elizabeth  
1698 16 Jul Edward Prance of Hennock  
1698 31 Jul Thomas Luce son of Petronel, wid  
1698 6 Aug Margaret Ball wid  
1698 20 Aug James Eastabrooke son of John  
1698 10 Sep Susanna Parsons dau of [no name] Parson  
1698 21 Sep Ann Winsor wid  
1698 28 Sep Grace Shepherd dau of John  
1698 6 Oct Walter Pully    
1698 16 Oct Nicholas Mole    
1698 22 Oct Margaret Gold wife of Thomas  
1698 23 Oct Elkanah Summers    
1698 25 Oct Honour Hur[c]hill wife of William  
1698 29 Nov Nicholas Ball    
1698 26 Dec John Martyn Senior  
1698 8 Feb John Chugg of Down St. Marie  
1698 26 Feb William Dinning son of William  
1698 4 Mar Charity Taverner dau of Peter  
1698 5 Mar William Fathers son of Francis  
1698 19 Mar Anne Webb dau of Elizabeth, wid  
1698 19 Mar Marie Coleman wid  
1699 26 Mar Alice Hoare dau of William  
1699 31 Mar Mary Bayly dau of Mary  
1699 30 Apr John Fathers Senior  
1699 9 May Richard Short son of Richard  
1699 15 May John Cornelius in brackets [Vulgo. Cook]  
1699 26 Jun John Goteham    
1699 9 Jul Charles Wreford son of John  
1699 15 Jul William Dinning son of William  
1699 16 Jul Ambrose Dicker son of John  
1699 22 Jul William Crossing son of Stephen  
1699 12 Sep Joan Sanford dau of Philip  
1699 13 Sep Philippa Westcott    
1699 13 Sep Elizabeth Bamstone    
1699 15 Sep Grace Daniell wife of John  
1699 18 Sep Sarah Ball dau of John  
1699 21 Sep William Ball    
1699 21 Sep Judith Campion wife of Symon  
1699 1 Oct Stephen Gribble son of John  
1699 3 Oct Mary Dammerell dau of John  
1699 1 Nov Mary Goteham dau of Andrew  
1699 27 Nov Marie Collings dau of Joseph  
1699 3 Dec Mary Ewen wife of francis  
1699 10 Dec Mary Osburne dau of William  
1699 16 Dec Sarah Children dau of Mary, wid  
1699 19 Dec Mary Sunter dau of Peter  
1699 21 Dec Anne Stoneham dau of Moses  
1699 21 Dec John Southcombe son of John  
1699 27 Dec Joan Adams dau of John  
1699 1 Jan Thomas Yeman son of Thomas  
1699 17 Jan Rose Bliss dau of John, weaver  
1699 17 Jan Elizabeth Pardy wid  
1699 20 Jan Robert Hellier son of Robert  
1699 28 Jan William Wood    
1699 3 Mar Mary Clarke wife of Richard  
1699 19 Mar Jane Bayly wife of Walter  
1699 22 Mar Jane Martyn dau of Gilbert  
1700 11 Apr Samuel Crossing son of Stephen  
1700 21 Apr Elizabeth Robinson wife of John of Harnum in Surrey  
1700 1 May Theophilus Clement    
1700 27 May William Lyle son of William  
1700 18 Jun Elizabeth Truman dau of Thomas  
1700 8 Jul Susanna Dammerell dau of John  
1700 20 Jul Mary Alling    
1700 21 Jul Sarah Colebroth    
1700 3 Aug Elizabeth Worthy dau of Peter  
1700 4 Aug Thomas Cole    
1700 25 Aug Joan Coombe    
1700 28 Aug Wilmot Wilking    
1700 9 Sep J[ ]ett Shutt wife of John, Sen.  
1700 Oct 4 Jane Ball wife of James  
1700 7 Oct Susanna Prouse dau of Richard  
1700 13 Nov Elizabeth Gotham dau of Andrew  
1700 28 Nov Joan Plymsale dau of James  
1700 18 Dec Margaret Tapper dau of Francis  
1700 6 Jan Susanna Horswell    
1700 10 Jan John Plymsale    
1700 13 Jan Richard Baker son of Richard  
1700 24 Jan James Joslyn of Dolton  
1701 4 Apr Nicholas Henderson son of John of Christ Church in Dublin  
1701 19 Apr Phillip Avant Clerke  
1701 29 Apr William Gale    
1701 10 May Thomasine Clarke wid  
1701 20 May Gilbert Truman son of Gilbert [Jun.]  
1701 28 May Elizabeth Bond wife of Gregory  
1701 20 Jun Ann Slowly wid  
1701 21 Jun Julian Bulford wid.  
1701 1 Jul Thomas Clogg Jun  
1701 22 Jul John Daniel    
1701 23 Jul Ann Heale dau of Daniel  
1701 20 Aug Joanna Dod    
1701 3 Sep Joan Coleman wife of Otho  
1701 7 Sep Ellen Plymsale dau of Henry  
1701 8 Sep Wiliam Goteham    
1701 9 Oct Robert Torrin of Colebrook  
1701 20 Oct Mary Eastchurch wife of Mr. John  
1701 1 Dec Mary Wollenton wid.  
1701 22 Dec Joan Clogg wid  
1701 30 Dec William Fathers son of Francis  
1701 31 Dec William Hill    
1701 4 Jan Edward Mole Senior  
1701 14 Jan Mary Cove dau of Nicholas  
1701 27 Jan Andrew Creuse son of Andrew  
1701 12 Feb Richard Ball Senior  
1701 19 Feb Eliza Lee wife of John  
1701 21 Feb Ursula Kingwill wid  
1701 24 Feb Robert Lane    
1701 25 Feb Joseph Yeoman son of Thomas  
1701 13 Mar Mary Eastchurch wid  
1702 29 Mar Francis Newberry son of Francis  
1702 2 Apr Maray Goteham    
1702 2 Apr Robert Cornelius    
1702 12 May Eliza Bassett dau of William  
1702 13 May William Sexon son of Urith, wid  
1702 14 May Thomas Pulling son of Thomas  
1702 18 May Joan Soper wife of Valentine  
1702 25 May Samuel Kingwill son of Edward  
1702 27 May Jilian Williams wid  
1702 29 May Susan Burgess wife of Zacharie  
1702 30 May Thomas Cornelius son of Jane, wid  
1702 1 Jun Mary Collings wife of Joseph Sen.  
1702 2 Jun Mary Stamp dau of Richard  
1702 4 Jun William Lee    
1702 5 Jun Mable Isaac    
1702 6 Jun Caleb Ball    
1702 16 Jun John Elliott son of John  
1702 17 Jun Mary Hellier wife of William  
1702 23 Jun John Lee    
1702 29 Jun John Coleman    
1702 29 Jun Mary Rich dau of Charles  
1702 1 Jul Elizabeth Mortimore wife of Abraham  
1702 1 Jul Anne Newberry dau of Francis  
1702 5 Jul Mary Ward widow  
1702 9 Jul Sarah Ewen wife of John  
1702 12 Jul Robert Cornish    
1702 16 Jul Richard Sweetland son of George  
1702 19 Jul Sarah Campion    
1702 19 Jul William Bliss    
1702 21 Jul Joan Thorne wife of William  
1702 26 Jul Richard Sarell son of Richard  
1702 30 Jul William Creuse son of Andrew  
1702 31 Jul Mary Staddon dau of Anne  
1702 1 Aug John Grose    
1702 4 Aug Hannibal Row    
1702 10 Aug Ellen Woodley dau of Robert  
1702 12 Aug John Cornelius son of Jane, wid  
1702 14 Aug Joan Cholwich wid  
1702 25 Aug Joan Woodley dau of Robert  
1702 30 Aug John Shepherd son of John  
1702 7 Sep Mary Legg dau of Robert  
1702 11 Sep William Legg son of Robert  
1702 18 Sep Sabina Odhams dau of William  
1702 19 Sep Margaret Nosworthy dau of Thomasin, wid  
1702 22 Sep John Orchard son of Edward  
1702 11 Oct Mary Ganacle dau of William  
1702 11 Oct Hanna Lane dau of Jane, wid  
1702 17 Oct Mar Dod wife of Richard  
1702 25 Oct Michael Pierce of Ashburton  
1702 3 Nov Henry Biggs son of Nicholas  
1702 23 Nov Urith Sexon wid  
1702 19 Dec John Dinning son of David  
1702 24 Dec Elizabeth Potter dau of John  
1702 1 Jan Gideon Potter son of Josiah  
1702 4 Jan Jane Bradley wid  
1702 22 Jan William Norris    
1702 27 Jan Philip Croote    
1702 28 Jan William Stone    
1702 5 Feb Jilian Russel wid  
1702 23 Feb James Arthur Senior  
1702 20 Mar Elizabeth Lapthorne dau of Henry  
1702 24 Mar Mary Summers dau of Eleanor, wid  
1703 29 Mar Thomas Cornelius son of Richard  
1703 6 Apr John Stone Senior  
1703 6 Apr John Russell son of Richard  
1703 14 Apr John Coombe    
1703 2 May William Yeoman son of Robert  
1703 5 May Sarah Rich dau of Charles  
1703 19 May Thomas Baker    
1703 30 May Mary Tozer wid  
1703 6 Jun Charles Taylor son of Philip  
1703 29 Jun Richard Beare son of Richard  
1703 29 Jun Eleanor Alling wife of Abraham  
1703 8 Jul John Hunt Gent.  
1703 11 Jul Thomas Clogg    
1703 16 Jul John Shapter    
1703 19 Jul John Elliott    
1703 31 Jul Charity Prouse wife of Robert  
1703 4 Aug Mary Pike wife of Nicholas  
1703 9 Aug Anne Truman dau of Gilbert, Jun.  
1703 10 Aug Symon Campion    
1703 29 Aug John Cooke    
1703 31 Aug Richard Knapman son of John  
1703 1 Sep George Putt son of Joan, wid  
1703 2 Sep John Gawler son of Samuel  
1703 3 Sep Joan Cockrum wid  
1703 13 Sep James Vinning    
1703 20 Sep Mary Collings dau of Joseph Jun  
1703 23 Sep Deborah Pardy dau of John  
1703 8 Oct Nicholas Drew Clerke  
1703 17 Oct Joan Potter dau of Josiah  
1703 21 Oct Mary Gross wid  
1703 4 Dec Peter Shapter son of Mary, wid  
1703 9 Dec Jane Baker dau of Richard  
1703 19 Dec Joan Plymsale wife of James  
1703 9 Jan William Ewen son of Jonas  
1703 15 Jan Sarah Rabbidge wife of John  
1703 2 Mar Grace Dudney dau of William Jun.  
1703 5 Mar Agnes Vinning wid.  
1703 10 Mar William Murch son of Richard  
1703 11 Mar Marjery Lyle wife of William  
1703 16 Mar Joan Collings wid  
1703 24 Mar Mary Campian dau of Charles  
1703 24 Mar Elizabeth Ball    
1704 26 Mar Elizabeth Tuckett dau of Henry  
1704 13 Apr Nicholas Pike son of Nicholas  
1704 16 Apr Joan Coleman wid  
1704 17 Apr Hugh Proper    
1704 28 Apr John Haynes alias Boles  
1704 28 Apr Matthew Row son of William  
1704 2 May Mary Ewen dau of Jonas  
1704 7 May James Baker son of Matthew, Jun.  
1704 11 May George Prouse    
1704 18 May Mary Avery wife of Thomas  
1704 18 May Robert Kingwill son of George  
1704 10 Jul Stephen Crossing son of Stephen  
1704 10 Jul Mary Crossing dau of Stephen  
1704 15 Jul Thomas Plymsale son of Henry  
1704 11 Aug Mary Weeger    
1704 20 Aug Gregory Coleman son of Joan  
1704 21 Sep Amey Taylor widow  
1704 13 Oct Nicholas Wolcott    
1704 17 Oct Martha Dinning dau of William  
1704 3 Nov John Haysome son of John  
1704 12 Nov John Eastabrook Senior  
1704 20 Nov John Bawdon    
1704 26 Nov Mary Martyn dau of Jonathan  
1704 1 Dec Clary Griffin widow  
1704 8 Dec Eliza Hawkshurst wife of Thomas  
1704 11 Dec Hannibal Rowe son of William  
1704 19 Dec William Par son of Benedict  
1704 25 Dec John Rowe son of Matthew  
1704 1 Jan Grace Mayne widow  
1704 7 Jan Amey Sarell dau of Peter  
1704 18 Jan Susanna Meade dau of John  
1704 22 Jan Petronell Babb widow  
1704 2 Feb Margaret Bayrd dau of William  
1704 4 Feb Robert Prouse    
1704 21 Feb Grace Coleman dau of Otho  
1704 1 Mar Thomas Babb son of Thomas  
1704 8 Mar Eliz Moore widow  
1704 15 Mar Margaret Coles Widow  
1704 18 Mar Eliz Bliss dau of John  
1704 20 Mar John Murch Senior