Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Chudleigh Burials 1705-1840

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Chudleigh Burials 1705-1840

Transcribed by Carol Gertner and Gary Liddell

This transcript is taken from the Chudleigh Parish Registers, by kind the permission of the Vicar, the Revd. Paul Winsett, and the Churchwardens, using fiche copies supplied by the Devon Record Office.

Year Date Name Surname Notes Age
1705 13 Apr John Dinning son of David  
1705 5 May Thomas Sparke    
1705 14 May Mary Vinicombe dau of Henry  
1705 24 May Eleanor Rich dau of Jacob  
1705 10 Jun Margaret Cross dau of Humphry  
1705 1 Jul William Tucket    
1705 2 Jul Elizabeth Crossing wife of Stephen  
1705 12 Jul Robert Ball    
1705 12 Jul John Row    
1705 16 Jul Isaac Rennel    
1705 18 Jul Jane Cornelius    
1705 30 Jul James Cater son of James  
1705 4 Aug Roger Osburne bastard child of Margaret  
1705 5 Aug Mary Ball wid  
1705 16 Aug John Rich    
1705 20 Aug Anthony Jervase    
1705 23 Aug Mary Southcombe dau of John  
1705 27 Aug William Taverner son of Peter  
1705 30 Aug Eliz Truman wife of Gilbert, Senior  
1705 2 Sep Thomas Smale    
1705 13 Sep John Conant of Bridford  
1705 15 Sep William Rich son of Elizabeth, widow  
1705 26 Sep Joan Glanvil of Bovey Tracy  
1705 3 Oct Thomas Oliver son of George  
1705 27 Oct Joan Grove wife of Thomas  
1705 27 Oct John Bayly son of Charles  
1705 30 Oct James Plymsale son of Henry  
1705 16 Nov Mary Knowling dau of Joan  
1705 21 Nov Joan Rich dau of Elizabeth, widow  
1705 23 Nov Elizabeth Bayly dau of Thomas  
1705 5 Dec Joan Coleman    
1705 7 Dec Susanna Ball dau of Susanna, wid  
1705 11 Dec Eliz Rich widow  
1705 11 Dec John Bayly son of John  
1705 15 Dec Baptist Osburne dau of Richard  
1705 25 Dec Gregory Bond    
1705 4 Jan Mary Cock    
1705 15 Jan Sabina Penney widow  
1705 15 Jan Jonas Rich son of Susan, widow  
1705 25 Jan Martha Matterface dau of Thomas  
1705 28 Jan Christian Diniford wife of Edward  
1705 29 Jan Anne Clarke dau of Peter  
1705 2 Feb Mary Clampit alias Rich, widow  
1705 2 Feb Elizabeth Rich dau of Susan, widow  
1705 12 Feb William Marrescott son of Nicholas  
1705 13 Feb Edward Hele son of Daniel  
1705 13 Feb Nicholas Rich    
1705 20 Feb Elizabeth Shepherd wife of John  
1705 3 Mar William Wood son of Esau  
1705 9 Mar Richard Murch son of Richard  
1705 14 Mar Mary Helley    
1706 26 Mar William Parr son of Arthur  
1706 7 Apr Ann Bawdon dau of John  
1706 19 Apr Susanna Frost widow  
1706 22 Apr Elizabeth Ball dau of Thomas of Trusham  
1706 23 Apr Richard Beare Senior  
1706 9 May Anne Wills wife of Christopher  
1706 10 May James Plymsale son of James  
1706 17 May Anthony Allen    
1706 25 May Elizabeth Martin dau of Richard  
1706 23 May Mary Parker dau of Richard  
1706 1 Jun Joan Cornish widow  
1706 3 Jun William Combe of the parish of Woolborough  
1706 10 Jun Elizabeth Row wife of William of Combernteinhead  
1706 11 Jun Sarah Dicker dau of John  
1706 23 Jul Elizabeth Bassett dau of William  
1706 30 Jun Florence Fathers dau of Frances  
1706 6 Jul Ann Shepherd dau of John  
1706 12 Jul Richard Hamlyn son of Giles  
1706 14 Jul John Parr son of Arthur  
1706 20 Jul Mary Ball wife of James  
1706 28 Jul Humphry Parr son of Arthur  
1706 12 Aug Mary Wood dau of John  
1706 15 Aug Thomas Hayne son of Robert  
1706 20 Aug Abraham Mortimore son of Abraham  
1706 23 Aug Joan Bayly dau of William of Hennock  
1706 25 Aug John Wood son of John  
1706 25 Aug Anne Newberry dau of Francis  
1706 2 Sep Elizabeth Moxey dau of John  
1706 17 Sep Martha Marshal dau of John of Hennock  
1706 20 Sep Mary Haynes wife of Robert  
1706 23 Sep Ann Gotham dau of Andrew  
1706 3 Oct Anne Clarke dau of Richard Clerke Yeoman  
1706 15 Oct Thomas Rennell son of Thomas  
1706 28 Oct Joan Fathers widow  
1706 3 Nov Barbara Kingwill widow  
1706 12 Nov Sabina Wood dau of John  
1706 17 Nov Joseph Lane son of Joan, widow  
1706 26 Nov John Pulling son of Michael  
1706 27 Nov John Parker son of James  
1706 4 Dec Philip Smith son of Philip  
1706 10 Dec John Ball apprentice of Giles Hamlyn  
1706 20 Dec Charity Cross dau of Humphry  
1706 1 Jan William Parsons son of Richhard  
1706 6 Jan Robert Kingwill weaver  
1706 12 Jan Joan Dinning dau of William  
1706 21 Jan Sarah Haynes dau of Robert  
1706 27 Jan Marjery Symons wife of Paul  
1706 30 Jan John Body of the parish of Holy Trinity, Exon.  
1706 2 Feb Elizabeth Wood dau of Esau  
1706 19 Feb Sabina Dicker wife of John  
1706 20 Feb Katherine Bayly wife of Thomas, weaver  
1706 20 Feb Samuel Parsons    
1706 29 Feb Eleanor Plymsale dau of Eliz. Bamstone, wid  
1706 27 Feb Martha Bayly dau of Thomas  
1706 27 Feb Peter Clarke son of Richard Clarke Yeoman  
1706 18 Mar Elizabeth Bond wid  
1707 16 Apr Salome Southcombe dau of John  
1707 23 Apr Mary Burgess dau of Thomasin, widow  
1707 26 Apr Joan Wrayford dau of John  
1707 5 May Thomas Grove son of Stephen  
1707 14 May Thomasin Cross wife of Humphry  
1707 16 May Anne Hore dau of James  
1707 18 May Peter Serle    
1707 20 May Horour Martyn wife of Gilbert  
1707 7 Jun Hugh Dinning    
1707 12 Jun Thomas Parr    
1707 15 Jun Eleanor Parr dau of Benedict  
1707 25 Jun Marjery Crammer dau of Thomas  
1707 13 Jul John Hore son of James  
1707 14 Jul Anne Woodley dau of Robert  
1707 28 Jul Eleanor Wills wife of William  
1707 7 Aug Joan Croote wid  
1707 31 Aug John Cornelius son of Humphry  
1707 6 Sep [no name] Bayly dau of Charles  
1707 13 Sep Joan Glanfield spinster  
1707 18 Oct Samuel Parsons son of Priscilla, wid  
1707 20 Oct Jacob Lane son of Jacob  
1707 20 Oct Barbara Martyn dau of William  
1707 16 Nov Amie Jope dau of Melony, wid  
1707 25 Nov Thomas Arthur    
1707 30 Nov Hanna Meade dau of John  
1707 8 Dec Amos Vogler    
1707 15 Dec Mary Crammer wife of Thomas  
1707 21 Dec Melony Jope widow  
1707 4 Jan Elizabeth Seward wid  
1707 9 Jan Robert Collings son of Joseph, Jun.  
1707 16 Jan Susanna Parr wife of Benedict  
1707 20 Jan Robert Sparke    
1707 29 Jan Elizabeth Mead wife of John  
1707 31 Jan William Odhams    
1707 26 Feb Christian Prance wife of Job  
1707 29 Feb Daniel Ball of Plymouth  
1707 5 Mar Sarah Plymsale dau of Mary, [wife of Walter] Bayly  
1707 7 Mar William Hellier son of William  
1708 1 Apr Eleanor Murch wid  
1708 10 Apr John Cock son of Thomas, woolcomber  
1708 19 Apr Mary Jolley    
1708 1 May George Potter    
1708 8 May John Penney    
1708 9 May Elizabeth Glanvill    
1708 17 May Ann Penney dau of George  
1708 2 Dec Jane Jope widow  
1708 2 Jun Anne Russel widow  
1708 14 Jun Richard Clarke husbandman  
1708 23 Jun Hannah Baker wife of Thomas  
1708 24 Jun Humphry Ridgeway    
1708 25 Jun John Agate son of George  
1708 28 Jun Eliza Fitford or Milford a stranger found dead on Haldown  
1708 30 Jun Agnes Chudleigh wife of Robert  
1708 17 Jul Joan Baker dau of Richard  
1708 3 Aug James Rennell Yeoman  
1708 11 Aug Robert Truman    
1708 26 Aug Catherine Daymond wido  
1708 3 Oct Peter Baker pauper  
1708 4 Oct Joan Treby widow, pauper  
1708 10 Oct Sabina Ewen widow  
1708 3 Nov Mary Lee widow, pauper  
1708 23 Nov Mary Drew wife of John Drew Sayler  
1708 1 Dec John Eastchurch Gent.  
1708 12 Dec Mary Glanvill wife of George  
1708 24 Dec Richard Clarke Yeoman  
1708 4 Jan Elizabeth Hunt widow of John Hunt, Gent.  
1708 5 Jan Grace Crammer wife of John  
1708 11 Jan John Ball an apprentice  
1708 11 Jan John Grose son of Nicholas  
1708 16 Jan Andrew Bovey Senior  
1708 17 Jan Robert Bulford pauper  
1708 21 Jan Richard Williams pauper  
1708 2 Feb Thomas Pearse Senior  
1708 8 Feb John Vinicombe son of Henry  
1708 20 Feb Elizabeth Dinniver dau of John  
1708 21 Feb Edward Collings son of Edward of St. Mary More, Exon  
1708 22 Feeb John Norris    
1708 6 Mar William Stamp son of William  
1708 18 Mar Samuel Dudney son of William, Jun.  
1708 18 Mar Thomas Tyvers base child of Joan  
1709 25 Mar Dorothy Penny widow, pauper  
1709 27 Mar William Ganacle son of William  
1709 4 Apr Angel Potter son of Josiah  
1709 10 Apr Samuell Mortimore son of Abraham  
1709 12 Apr Thomas Westcott cordwinder  
1709 28 Apr Edward Diniford    
1709 28 Apr Agnes Babb dau of Thomas  
1709 28 Apr Joan Reeve    
1709 4 May John Dicker son of John  
1709 4 May Thomas Bassett base child of Joan  
1709 6 May Elizabeth Bennett dau of Henry  
1709 11 May Thomas Prance son of William of Hennock  
1709 13 May Catherine Ball wife of John, Sen.  
1709 29 May Joan Potter dau of Josias  
1709 3 Jun Ellinor Baker wife of Richard  
1709 6 Jun Joan Hunt wife of Thomas  
1709 8 Jun Avis Wills    
1709 18 Jun Rosamond Morging dau of James  
1709 21 Jun Hannah Wills dau of Jacob  
1709 24 Jun Anne Pulling wife if Michaell  
1709 29 Jun Mary Macey pauper  
1709 4 Jul Susanna Clarke dau of Susanna, wid  
1709 6 Jul Susanna Prance dau of William of Hennock  
1709 15 Jul Henry Plymsale    
1709 21 Jul James Taverner son of Joan, widow  
1709 27 Jul Richard Baker    
1709 14 Aug Mary Pewtner dau of William  
1709 23 Aug Elizabeth Pulley    
1709 4 Sep George Kingwill son of George  
1709 22 Sep Sarah Inglett dau of Giles [Inglett]  
1709 23 Sep Joan Phillips    
1709 26 Sep Elizabeth Clifford Rt., Honorable Baroness, Lady Dowager, intered at Ulbrooke  
1709 17 Oct Grace Lugg wife of Joseph  
1709 18 Oct Joan Fathers    
1709 2 Nov Patience Ball wife of John  
1709 5 Nov John Ward Hellier    
1709 18 Nov Susanna Rich widow  
1709 30 Nov John Gawler som of Samuel, apothecary  
1709 30 Nov John Ball Husbandman  
1709 2 Dec Anne Hingston wife of John of Ayshburton  
1709 5 Dec Sarah Parsons dau of Richard  
1709 16 Dec Elizabeth Osburne widdow  
1709 17 Dec Joan Slade wife of Roger, Miller  
1709 18 Dec Charity Hooks dau of John  
1709 24 Dec Joan Clogg wife of John of Teignmouth  
1709 25 Dec Honnor Murch dau of Richard  
1709 30 Dec Philip Moore    
1709 20 Jan Thomas Burgess son of Stephen  
1709 20 Jan Elizabeth Elliott wife of John  
1709 22 Jan William Croote    
1709 5 Feb Maud Tucker    
1709 6 Mar John Ellis Vicar of Chudleigh  
1709 6 Mar Richard Strong son of William  
1709 9 Mar Joan Clarke dau of John  
1709 10 Mar Richard Ewen son of Jonas  
1709 15 Mar Sarah Strong wife of [William]  
1709 17 Mar John Moore son of John  
1709 18 Mar Thomas Parr son of Arthur  
1710 25 Mar Zachary Thorne    
1710 26 Mar Thomas Prouse son of [William]  
1710 27 Mar Mary Rennell dau of John  
1710 30 Mar Joan Grove dau of Stephen  
1710 2 Apr John Crammer    
1710 9 Apr Ann Collings dau of Joseph, Junr  
1710 13 Apr John Bulford    
1710 13 Apr Charity Letteny widow  
1710 24 Apr James Penney    
1710 30 Apr William Prouse    
1710 9 May Elizabeth Bamstone wife of Joseph  
1710 10 May Elizabeth Fathers widow  
1710 14 May Emanuel Vennard    
1710 17 May John Fulford senior, husbandman  
1710 28 May William Clogg son of John  
1710 1 Jun James Sheppard son of John  
1710 11 Jun Elizabeth Clarke wife of Thomas  
1710 11 Jun Isaac Southcombe son of John  
1710 19 Jun John Bear Hellier    
1710 29 Jun Rebecca Croole    
1710 29 Jun Phillip Croole    
1710 22 Jul Joseph Cornish    
1710 30 Jul Mary Hore dau of James  
1710 7 Aug Ann Murch dau of Richard  
1710 15 Aug Elizabeth Gawler dau of Sam  
1710 17 Aug Elizabeth Shepherd dau of John  
1710 23 Aug John Prouse son of Thomas Prouse Taylor  
1710 2 Sep William Dunning Husbandman  
1710 10 Sep Ann Yeoman dau of Francis  
1710 5 Oct Andrew Bovey Senior  
1710 9 Oct Thomas Pike Excise Officer  
1710 5 Nov John Haysome son of John  
1710 10 Nov Susanna Parr widow  
1710 7 Nov Thomas Row Excise Officer  
1710 20 Nov Mary Woodley dau of Robert  
1710 19 Dec Joan Martine wife of Christopher  
1710 21 Dec Joan Stamp wid  
1710 21 Dec William Bliss son of Robert  
1710 21 Dec Elizabeth Parker dau of [Jene]  
1710 11 Jan George Cock weaver  
1710 10 Feb William Dunning son of David  
1710 10 Mar Hester Lovell    
1710 11Mar John Gould    
1710 22 Mar Philip Strong son of William  
1710 23 Mar Mary Lynes wife of Joshua  
1711 27 Mar Robert Hayward    
1711 27 Mar Mar Par dau of Benedict  
1711 29 Mar Thomas Strong son of William  
1711 30 Mar Rebecca Magg wife of Henry  
1711 2 Apr Elizabeth Davy    
1711 9 Apr Ann Beare wife of Richard  
1711 12 Apr John Lane son of Jacob  
1711 7 Apr William Cater    
1711 27 Apr Richard Beare son of Richard  
1711 1 May Thomas Pike son of Thomas  
1711 4 May Grace Hayward dau of Christopher  
1711 6 May Roger Underhay    
1711 7 May William Cross    
1711 9 May James Martine    
1711 13 May Ann Par wife of Benedict  
1711 14 May Thomas Underhay    
1711 15 May James Morgan    
1711 18 May Mary Lightfoot    
1711 19 May Agns Luce    
1711 20 May Susann Potter    
1711 25 May Wiliam Greenslade    
1711 25 May Thomas Mole    
1711 3 Jun James Brown son of James  
1711 5 Jun Grace Ewen dau of Thomas, gent  
1711 6 Jun Elizabeth Cock dau of Thomas, weaver  
1711 10 Jun Christian Row widow  
1711 10 Jun Mary Ewen dau of John  
1711 13 Jun Hannah Mole    
1711 15 Jun William Prouse    
1711 17 Jun Hannah Gotham dau of Thomas  
1711 17 Jun Joan Penny wife of Joseph  
1711 17 Jun Susanna Yeoman dau of Thomas  
1711 18 Jun Mary More dau of Joseph  
1711 18 Jun Sarah Morgan widow  
1711 20 Jun Sarah Newberry dau of Francis  
1711 20 Jun William Tucker son of Ann  
1711 22 Jun Ann Lynes wife of Christopher  
1711 22 Jun Joan Thorn dau of Zachary  
1711 24 Jun William Row    
1711 27 Jun Mary Newberry wife of Francis  
1711 4 Jul Mary Lynes dau of Christopher  
1711 9 Jul William Harding    
1711 11 Jul Agnes Bawdon wife of John  
1711 12 Jul Thomas Prouse son of William  
1711 13 Jul Elizabeth Cross dau of Humphrey  
1711 13 Jul John Fletcher son of John  
1711 14 Jul John Gannacle son of William  
1711 14 Jul Mary Hayward dau of Mary  
1711 17 Jul Mary Burgess dau of Mary, widow  
1711 18 Jul Ann Lipson dau of John  
1711 19 Jul William Pulling son of Thomas  
1711 19 Jul Mary Ridgway widow  
1711 20 Jul William Pranse son of Job  
1711 23 Jul Thomas Rennel son of Thomas  
1711 26 Jul Mary Reeve dau of Elizabeth, widow  
1711 27 Jul Richard Hayward son of Mary, widow  
1711 29 Jul Richard Rich son of Jacob  
1711 29 Jul Ann Bennett dau of Daniel  
1711 4 Aug Mary Robinson    
1711 7 Aug John Bawdon son of John  
1711 11 Aug Mary Thorn dau of Zachary  
1711 13 Aug Susanna Mow wife of Joseph  
1711 13 Aug Thomas Hellier son of Robert  
1711 15 Aug Mary Skinner dau of Mary, widow  
1711 16 Aug Mary Wood wife of Humphrey  
1711 17 Aug Elizabeth Reeve    
1711 18 Aug John Bennett son of Daniel  
1711 21 Aug Richard Clement son of William  
1711 21 Aug Jane Tucker widow of Broadcliff  
1711 23 Aug William Strong son of William  
1711 23 Aug William Bawdon    
1711 24 Aug Jane Cornelius wife of Humphrey  
1711 24 Aug Mary Coombe dau of Mary  
1711 25 Aug [no name] Cater dau of Daniel  
1711 25 Aug John Bannick son of John  
1711 30 Aug John Sanford    
1711 3 Sep John Bawdon at vicaridge  
1711 3 Sep James Diggins son of Stephen  
1711 7 Sep James Hellier son of Robert  
1711 7 Sep John Penny son of George  
1711 21 Sep James Hore son of William  
1711 24 Sep Elizabeth Leg wife of Robert  
1711 24 Sep Mary Vennard dau of Thomasin  
1711 10 Oct Stephen Burgess son of Stephen  
1711 14 Oct John Reeve butcher  
1711 16 Oct Charles Elliot son of Daniel  
1711 18 Oct Joseph Murch son of Joseph  
1711 18 Oct Richard Harding son of William  
1711 8 Nov Mary Bear widow  
1711 11 Dec John Spencer widow  
1711 19 Dec Mary Spark widow  
1711 21 Dec John Mole son of Zachary  
1711 4 Jan Joan Moore wife of John  
1711 16 Jan Gilbert Truman clothier  
1711 17 Jan William Whitlock son of Christopher  
1711 6 Feb Richard Babbidge son of Richard  
1711 12 Feb Stephen Groves    
1711 16 feb Michael Pulling    
1711 23 Feb Andrew Collings    
1711 23 Feb William Eastabrook son of Stephen  
1711 28 Feb William Causley son of William  
1711 8 Mar Sarah Hayward dau of Christopher  
1711 14 Mar Paul Simons    
1711 15 Mar William Causley Jun  
1711 16 Mar Malachi Bright    
1711 22 Mar Ursula Bayly wife of Walter  
1712 27 Mar Elizabeth Bawdon dau of Mary, widow  
1712 20 Apr Jonathan Rudgway son of John  
1712 2 May Stephen Yeoman    
1712 11 May Moses Cock son of Thomas, husbandman  
1712 16 May Elizabeth Plymsale dau of Henry  
1712 19 May Thomas Clark    
1712 29 May Honour Ewen wife of Thomas  
1712 30 May Amey Pullen dau of Thomas  
1712 1 Jun Jane Pearse widow  
1712 8 Jun Elizabeth Lapthorn dau of William  
1712 26 Jun Jane Cloke wife of David  
1712 13 Jul Mary Martine wife of Richard  
1712 15 Jul Richard Burgess    
1712 16 Jul Elizabeth Clarke wife of John, weaver  
1712 18 Jul Thomas Gould    
1712 21 Jul Gregory Burgess    
1712 28 Jul Mary Bond    
1712 6 Aug Charles Bayly son of Charles  
1712 18 Aug Margaret Burgess widow  
1712 27 Sep Charity Parker widow  
1712 3 Oct Joan Hunt alias [Flea]  
1712 5 Oct John Lambshead son of Richard of Hennock  
1712 16 Nov Elizabeth Penny dau of Joseph  
1712 24 Nov Rebecca Palmer dau of Christopher  
1712 28 Nov Paris Weeger    
1712 3 Dec Charity Plymsale widow  
1712 4 Dec Mary Hore dau of John  
1712 5 Dec Thomas Crammer    
1712 12 Dec Henry Penney son of Amey  
1712 4 Jan Thomasin Gale    
1712 18 Jan Edward Prance son of Edward of Hennock  
1712 26 Jan George Bayly    
1712 11 Feb Ann Combe dau of John  
1712 13 Feb John Hore husbandman  
1712 27 Feb Elizabeth Strong dau of William  
1712 3 Mar Grace Ewens dau of Jonas  
1712 13 Mar William Hore Senior  
1712 15 Mar Mary Hayward wife of Stephen  
1713 27 Mar Joan Worthy widow  
1713 12 Apr Richard Cornelius    
1713 14 Apr Thomas Howarden interred at Ugbrook  
1713 24 Apr Andrew Blackmore    
1713 12 May Christopher Whitlock    
1713 31 May Elizabeth Eastley    
1713 4 Jun Elizabeth Weeger    
1713 26 Jun Elizabeth Basset dau of William  
1713 2 Jul John Bayly son of William of Hennock  
1713 5 Jul John Cross    
1713 21 Jul Thomasin Beare    
1713 27 Jul Charity Pulling dau of Thomas  
1713 21 Aug John Tothill    
1713 25 Aug John Moore Senior  
1713 19 Sep Margaret Wilkinson wife of John  
1713 22 Sep Barbara Case dau of Sabina Potter Case  
1713 2 Oct John Mole    
1713 2 Oct William Wills son of Thomas  
1713 10 Oct Zachary Burgess    
1713 11 Oct Susanna Densam    
1713 19 Oct Richard Burgess son of Richard  
1713 26 Oct Margaret Prouse wife of Thomas  
1713 17 Nov William Causley Senior  
1713 10 Dec John Myat    
1713 [no date] [no name] Ewen of Jonas  
1713 7 Mar Francis Yeoman    
1713 8 Mar Mary Barlow    
1713 10 Mar Sabina Baker    
1713 18 Mar Elizabeth More dau of Joseph  
1714 30 Mar John Eastabrook    
1714 31 Mar Julian Proper    
1714 1 Apr Samuel Pulling    
1714 16 Apr James Plimsale    
1714 9 May Rebecca Stone widow  
1714 16 May Hannah Flatcher    
1714 12 Jul Eleanor [Vaysey] dau of John  
1714 13 Jul Charity Parr dau of Arthur  
1714 15 Jul Humphry Bickam    
1714 27 Jul Robert Adams son of John  
1714 17 Aug John Haysom son of John  
1714 5 Sep Hannah Bidgood dau of Roger  
1714 2 Oct Stephen Burgess son of Stephen  
1714 4 Oct Leonard Hockaday    
1714 16 Oct Thomas Barton son of Obiss  
1714 16 Oct James Penney son of George  
1714 27 Oct Elizabeth Row dau of Matthew  
1714 3 Nov Nicholas Groves    
1714 5 Nov Martha Pulling dau of Thomas  
1714 20 Nov Joan Causly widow  
1714 21 Nov Joan Lug widow  
1714 5 Dec Mary Biddy widow  
1714 12 Dec Joan Abell dau of [name omitted]  
1714 17 Dec John Ball    
1714 7 Jan Thomas Janes son of William  
1714 11 Jan Richard Dod    
1714 14 Jan Mary Arthur    
1714 23 Jan John Clog son of William  
1714 8 Feb John Delve    
1714 13 Feb Thomas Drake son of Aaron  
1714 4 Mar Julian Matterface wife of Thomas  
1714 6 Mar Agnes Cross widow  
1714 14 Mar Elizabeth Martin wife of William  
1714 14 Mar Ann Gannacle dau of William  
1714 23 Mar Welthen Dickley    
1714 23 Mar Susanna Underhay wife of Roger  
1715 25 Mar Elizabeth Shut wife of John  
1715 29 Mar Susanna Trot    
1715 31 Mar Joseph Pulling son of Thomas  
1715 18 Apr John Wilkinson    
1715 28 Apr John Wakeham    
1715 1 May Thomas Jeffery    
1715 3 May Susann Penney dau of Joseph  
1715 10 May John Lee son of John  
1715 25 May Margaret Clark wife of Peter  
1715 31 May Elizabeth Griffin dau of John  
1715 7 Jun Elizabeth Pulling dau of Thomas  
1715 27 Jun Josias Cock son of Thomas, cooper  
1715 28 Jun Nicholas C[ove]    
1715 4 Jul Mary Elliot    
1715 5 Jul Jacob Rich    
1715 18 Jul John Goodyear    
1715 18 Jul Jeffry Smith interred at Ugbrook  
1715 24 Jul Agnes Milman wife of William  
1715 27 Jul Joan Murch wife of John  
1715 29 Jul John Halse    
1715 3 Aug Thomas Glanvil    
1715 9 Aug Mary Shephard dau of John  
1715 14 Aug John Widford son of John Jun.  
1715 27 Aug Grace Stamp wife of Richard  
1715 13 Sep Joan Yeoman dau of Susanna, wid  
1715 26 Sep William Martin    
1715 10 Oct John Tothill    
1715 21 Oct Thomas Hawkins joiner  
1715 16 Nov Charity Rich    
1715 19 Nov Robert Cock son of Joseph  
1715 23 Nov Alice [L]ow wife of John  
1715 28 Nov Elizabeth Carew widow  
1715 6 Dec John Worthilake    
1715 6 Dec Benedict Par    
1715 8 Dec Robert Crammer    
1715 8 Dec John Tapper son of John  
1715 10 Jan Elizabeth Soper wife of Valentine  
1715 12 Jan William Wills    
1715 19 Jan John Williams son of John  
1715 20 Jan Joan Shapter wife of John  
1715 30 Jan Mary Wills dau of Thomas  
1715 5 Feb Sarah Sprag of Hennock  
1715 12 Feb John Clark    
1715 12 Feb Susanna Pranse wife of William of Hennock  
1715 13 Feb Elizabeth Prouse    
1715 13 Feb John Slowly    
1715 25 Feb Sabina Coysh    
1715 11 Mar Edward Bowden    
1715 11 Mar Mary More dau of Nicholas  
1716 26 Mar Christopher Lynes    
1716 26 Mar Philly Sarel wife of Moses  
1716 3 Apr Priscilla Elliot servant to George Glanvill  
1716 4 Apr Mary Fox wife of Robert  
1716 18 Apr Benjamin Fox son of Robert  
1716 6 May John Lee son of John  
1716 6 May Richard Rudgeway    
1716 13 May Matthew Baker Senior  
1716 3 Jun Robert Haynes    
1716 4 Jun William Reeve son of William  
1716 11 Jun Henry Rabbidge    
1716 12 Jul William Clement son of William  
1716 13 Jul John Shutt [Senior]  
1716 23 Jul Thomas Tripe son of Nicholas, vicar  
1716 3 Aug Mary Bovey dau of Andrew  
1716 5 Aug Margaret Drew wife of John  
1716 13 Aug Henry Newberry son of Henry  
1716 20 Aug Henry Mugg son of Henry  
1716 23 Aug William Lee son of Mary, widow  
1716 24 Aug Elizabeth Shutt baaseborn dau of Joan  
1716 25 Aug John Lipsons    
1716 26 Aug Susanna Marting dau of Thomas  
1716 30 Aug Susanna Kingwill dau of George  
1716 6 Sep Rebeccah Newberry dau of Francis  
1716 7 Sep Mary Barter dau of [Obitt]  
1716 14 Sep Grace Shutt dau of John  
1716 20 Sep Stephen Puddicombe    
1716 23 Sep Tabitha Barter dau of [Obitt]  
1716 19 Oct Thomas Cock cooper  
1716 19 Oct John Caunter son of William  
1716 27 Oct John Hunt son of Nicholas  
1716 15 Nov William Elliott son of William  
1716 17 Nov Hugh Baker son of Mathew  
1716 22 Dec Joan Marshall wife of John of Hennock  
1716 31 Dec Mary Cranch dau of William  
1716 9 Jan Thomas Groves Taylor  
1716 9 Jan Grace Ewens dau of Thomas  
1716 10 Jan Phillis Lake    
1716 23 Jan Elizabeth Wakeham wife of Thomas  
1716 7 Feb Samuel Dudney son of William Jun  
1716 12 Feb Susanna Hoxworthy    
1716 21 Feb Agnes Moore    
1716 28 Feb Elizabeth Williams    
1716 12 Mar Andrew Bovey son of Andrew  
1717 25 Mar Susanna Bennett dau of Francis  
1717 28 Mar Anne Crammer wife of Philip  
1717 31 Mar Henry Tuckett son of Henry  
1717 7 Apr Charity Bennett dau of Francis  
1717 10 Apr William Hellyer son of William, yeoman  
1717 12 Apr Thomas Crammer son of Thomas of Teingmouth  
1717 12 Apr Elizabeth Parker dau of Jerimiah  
1717 27 May Richard Parsons    
1717 29 May Anne Haddon widow  
1717 31 May Thomas Shutt son of John  
1717 8 Jn Daniell Hoale    
1717 14 Jun Charity Toope of Kern alias B[e]arman  
1717 17 Jun William Townsend apprentice to John Plymsale, taylor  
1717 18 Jun Elizabeth Martine dau of Gilbert  
1717 26 Jun William Cranch son of William  
1717 2 Jul Sarah Tapper dau of John  
1717 2 Jul Mary Hill dau of William  
1717 12 Jul Richard Groves son of Jane, widow  
1717 18 Jul Christopher Denboro    
1717 31 Jul Thomas Bamsford son of Thomas  
1717 11 Aug Ann Janes dau of William  
1717 12 Aug Elizabeth Bignell dau of Abraham  
1717 21 Aug Thoms Smale son of Gregory  
1717 26 Aug William Reeve son of William  
1717 4 Sep Grace Parr    
1717 17 Sep Grace Murch dau of Joseph  
1717 20 Se[ Susannah Damerell dau of William  
1717 4 Oct William Greene    
1717 8 Oct Elizabeth Russell dau of Abraham  
1717 8 Oct John Parrow son of John  
1717 10 Oct Gilbert Truman son of Gilbert, clothier  
1717 13 Oct Mary Tapper wife of John  
1717 22 Oct John Southcombe son of John  
1717 29 Oct James Hunt son of Nicholas  
1717 3 Nov Thomas Rich son of Thomas  
1717 5 Nov Thomas Cross son of Humphrey  
1717 9 Nov John Cross son of Humphrey  
1717 12 Nov John Campian son of John  
1717 16 Nov Mary Campian wife of George  
1717 17 Nov Elizabeth Potter dau of Wiliam  
1717 21 Nov George Campian    
1717 25 Nov Peter Ball son of Peter  
1717 28 Nov Margaret Murch wife of Richard  
1717 6 Dec Mary Downing wife of Richard  
1717 12 Dec Stephen Puddicombe son of James  
1717 12 Dec William Potter son of William  
1717 16 Dec Anne Ridge dau of Christopher of Wollington  
1717 17 Dec Thomas Parr son of John  
1717 25 Dec Christopher Hellyer    
1717 28 Dec Jane Ewen dau of Gabriall  
1717 31 Dec Elizabeth Oliver widow  
1717 3 Jan Richard Elliott    
1717 3 Jan Mary Cornelius widow  
1717 10 Jan Joan Row wife of William  
1717 12 Jan Nicholas Parr    
1717 13 Jan Christopher Hayward Sen  
1717 16 Jan Thomasine Rudgeway widow  
1717 16 Jan Florence Shutt wife of Richard  
1717 19 Jan John Clifboy a souldier  
1717 21 Jan George Vinnicombe    
1717 30 Jan Sabinah Russell wife of Abraham  
1717 1 Feb William Dudney Senior  
1717 3 Feb Edward Moxey son of John  
1717 7 Feb Samuell Eales    
1717 12 Feb Mary Shapter widow  
1717 19 Feb Mary Marting widow  
1717 18 Feb Bolfield Hoxworthy [Mr]  
1717 19 Feb Mary Langley wife of Thomas  
1717 19 Feb Edward Griffing    
1717 19 Feb Elizabeth Bliss dau of Willian  
1717 24 Feb Mary Banfill wife of John  
1717 25 Feb Mary Derry dau of John  
1717 25 Feb Edward Hore son of Willing  
1717 28 Feb Barbara Marting dau of Gilbert  
1717 9 Mar Thomas Mole blacksmith  
1717 18 Mar Thomas Ball son of Peter, taylor  
1718 25 Mar Sarah Inglett wife of Giles, gent [Inglett]  
1718 25 Mar Richard Marting    
1718 25 Mar Christopher Murch son of John  
1718 17 Apr John Beare Miller  
1718 26 Apr Nicholas Tripe Vicar of Chudleigh  
1718 18 May Mary Cross wife of Humphrey  
1718 19 May William Pridham son of William  
1718 28 May Jane [ ]eford wife of John, Sen.[first part of surname faded]  
1718 1 Jun Joan Gribble wife of John  
1718 12 Jun William Lapthorne son of William  
1718 17 Jul Margary Reeve    
1718 27 Jun Henry Vinnicombe    
1718 14 Aug Robert Yeoman    
1718 16 Sep George Glanvill    
1718 22 Sep Richard Sarell    
1718 28 Sep William Hayes    
1718 2 Oct Mary Griffing    
1718 2 Oct Sarah Allen    
1718 19 Oct Thomas Wakeham    
1718 31 Oct Robert Sparke son of John  
1718 15 Nov Philip Crammer    
1718 3 Dec Margary Grookslade widow  
1718 8 Dec Agnes Westcott wife of George  
1718 14 Dec John Tuckett son of John  
1718 15 Dec Giles Hamblyn son of Giles  
1718 15 Dec Grace Dug[ ]ale    
1718 25 Dec Richard Washer Gent  
1718 28 Dec Robert Chudleigh [Sen] Husbandman  
1718 4 Jan Sarah Hamblyn son of Giles  
1718 19 Jan William Whitlocke    
1718 25 Jan Ellinor Summers widow  
1718 19 Feb Alce Cooke wife of Henry  
1718 25 Feb Julian Shapter widow  
1718 1 Mar Elizabeth Lyle dau of Joan  
1718 5 Mar Gilbert Truman Husbandman  
1718 7 Mar Peter Parrow son of John  
1718 8 Mar John Beare son of George  
1718 15 Mar Andrew Kingwill son of Edward  
1719 5 May Elizabeth Moxey dau of John  
1719 15 May Mary Plymsale    
1719 15 May John Ball son of John  
1719 31 May Elizabeth Pidgely dau of Andrew of [off page]  
1719 28 Jun Mary Smale dau of Gregory  
1719 20 Aug Thomas Wakeham    
1719 2 Sep Rebecca Ellis widow of former vicar  
1719 13 Oct Elizabeth Cross wife of Richard  
1719 12 Nov Ann Hore    
1719 12 Nov Elizabeth Par dau of Arthur  
1719 24 Nov Martha Legg dau of Robert  
1719 1 Dec Jane Prance dau of Edward of Hennock  
1719 21 Dec Mary Hoal widow  
1719 25 Dec Anthony Ward    
1719 27 Dec Frances Bayly wife of Thomas  
1719 2 Jan Hanibal Rowe son of William  
1719 7 Jan Mary Burgess widow  
1719 16 Jan Ann Russell wife of John  
1719 21 Jan Mary Legg dau of Robert  
1719 2 Feb Thomas Langly Mr.  
1719 11 Feb George Cock son of Thomas  
1719 21 Feb John Southcomb    
1719 24 Feb Christopher Harris son of John  
1719 28 Feb Thomas Hunt    
1719 6 Mar James Griffing    
1719 17 Mar Margaret Tapper    
1719 22 Mar John Russell    
1719 23 Mar Ann Ewman dau of Richard  
1719 24 Mar Alice Lake    
1720 25 Mar John Ball wife of Thomas  
1720 8 Apr John Merden son of John  
1720 12 Apr Charles Rich son of Henry  
1720 24 Apr Francis Bliss    
1720 2 May Abel Elliot    
1720 9 May Thomas Cove    
1720 15 May Jane Ball dau of James  
1720 15 May Alice Kingwill dau of Edward  
1720 22 May Susanna Bennet wife of Francis  
1720 31 May Thomas Hill son of William  
1720 5 Jun Elizabeth Bayly dau of Thomas  
1720 19 Jun Ann Campian dau of William  
1720 19 Jul Joan Winford dau of Edmund  
1720 21 Aug Edward Hore son of William  
1720 1 Sep Christopher Martin    
1720 9 Sep Ann Eastchurch widow  
1720 20 Sep John Worth    
1720 5 Oct Joseph Bamstone    
1720 8 Oct Joan Parr    
1720 16 Oct John Hore son of James  
1720 26 Oct George Beer    
1720 30 Oct John Gotham son of Thomas  
1720 6 Nov Mary Spry dau of William  
1720 7 Nov Mary Mynfield dau of James, sojourner  
1720 9 Nov Jo[ ]ch Lynes    
1720 11 Nov Nicholas Marrascot    
1720 27 Nov Cartherine Jervis    
1720 30 Nov Susanna Short dau of Richard  
1720 3 Dec Ann Fox dau of Robert  
1720 4 Dec Thomas Shutt son of John  
1720 7 Dec Richard Brown dau of James  
1720 10 Dec Elizabeth Collings wife of John  
1720 11 Dec John Worth son of Dorothy, widow  
1720 11 Dec William Clogg son of William  
1720 17 Dec Joan Spry alias Edmonds  
1720 18 Dec Mary Hellyar dau of William  
1720 26 Dec Margaret Lee wife of John  
1720 28 Dec Joan Mole widow  
1720 30 Dec John Dicker    
1721 8 Jan Elizabeth Bayly wife of Walter  
1721 13 Jan Joan Bayly wife of Thomas  
1721 18 Jan Grace Harris dau of John  
1721 20 Jan Joan Rich dau of Thomas  
1721 23 Jan Mary Pike wife of John  
1721 26 Jan John Delve    
1721 29 Jan Sarah Ball wife of John  
1721 2 Feb J[zel] Short dau of Richard  
1721 8 Feb James Lee son of John  
1721 14 Feb Charity Ball widow  
1721 18 Feb Elizabeth Amory wife of William  
1721 19 Feb Agnes Wakeham wife of Shadrock  
1721 19 Feb Ann Gotham wife of Andrew  
1721 26 Feb Matthew Blake    
1721 26 Feb Joseph Cross son of Humphry  
1721 27 Feb William Southcombe    
1721 2 Mar Peter Ball [Jnr=Holder]  
1721 9 Mar Grace Murch dau of Hoseph  
1721 14 Mar John Shephard    
1721 14 Mar Joseph Gande    
1721 15 Mar Thomas Ewen    
1721 16 Mar Joan Croot dau of Elizabeth, widow  
1721 22 Mar John Potter    
1721 26 Mar John Bannick    
1721 26 Mar John Wood son of Humphrey  
1721 29 Mar Mary Leare    
1721 31 Mar Dorothy Yeoman    
1721 3 Apr Margaret Cove widow  
1721 9 Apr William Clampit    
1721 20 Apr Martha Hockaday dau of Mary, widow  
1721 11 May Joan Ball dau of John  
1721 22 May Lydia Tinckham widow  
1721 5 Jun Charity Cornelius wife of Humphry, alias Cooke  
1721 11 Jun Ann Best dau of John  
1721 13 Jun John Parker son of Jeremy  
1721 26 Jun John Elliot    
1721 7 Jul Henry Best    
1721 19 Jul Elizabeth Tapper dau of Francis  
1721 19 Jul Sarah Glanvill of Kenn  
1721 20 Jul Robert Legg    
1721 6 Aug Elizabeth Rich dau of William  
1721 7 Aug Thomasin Bovey    
1721 9 Aug Joan Gande widow  
1721 11 Sep Unity Soaper dau of Valentine  
1721 12 Sep William Adams son of Warwick  
1721 11 Oct Susanna Edmond dau of John  
1721 16 Oct William Osbourn    
1721 3 Nov Charity Elliot wife of John of Hennock  
1721 8 Nov Nicholas Ewen    
1721 9 Nov Joseph Lapthorn son of Willliam  
1721 10 Nov John Bawdon Gent  
1721 16 Nov William Southcombe    
1721 19 Nov Richard Bannick    
1721 28 Nov John Wreford    
1721 19 Dec Elizabeth Hayns widow  
1721 4 Jan Joan Parr widow  
1721 9 Jan Thomas White son of Dennis  
1721 14 Jan Joan Amory widow  
1721 23 Jan Thomas Skinner son of John of Bovey  
1721 23 Jan Susanna Hooke dau of John  
1721 29 Jan Margery Pulling wife of Nicholas  
1721 28 Jan Elizabeth Yeoman dau of John  
1721 9 Feb Wilmot Russell widow  
1721 18 Feb Mary Parker dau of Richard  
1721 26 Feb Mary Babb wife of Jacob  
1721 1 Mar Mary Coysh wife of John  
1721 14 Mar Jonas Gotham    
1721 14 Mar Jonathan Rudgway son of Nicholas  
1722 25 Mar Mary Widdicombe dau of Richard  
1722 31 Mar Charles Thomson    
1722 1 Apr Christopher Helliar son of William  
1722 9 Apr Ann Campien dau of William  
1722 14 Apr Thomas Fletcher son of Richard  
1722 27 Apr Nicholas Tothill son of Nicholas  
1722 1 May Mary Ewens    
1722 2 May John Truman son of Gilbert  
1722 15 May Elizabeth Cock dau of Thomas  
1722 29 May Eleanor Moore wife of William  
1722 9 Jun Charles Bawdon son of Nicholas  
1722 23 Jun Richard Murch    
1722 26 Jun Amy Westcott of Hennock  
1722 1 Jul Mary Wakeham widow  
1722 18 Jul Hannah Bawdon dau of Nicholas  
1722 20 Jul Joan Osbourn widow  
1722 27 Jul Elizabeth Sparke dau of John  
1722 28 Jul Mary Lee dau of John  
1722 12 Aug John Moore    
1722 23 Aug Charles Bayly Clerk of this parish  
1722 13 Sep Susanna Burgess dau of Thomasin, widow  
1722 5 Oct Margaret Wilkins dau of Ambrose  
1722 6 Oct Richard Collings    
1722 28 Oct William Bassett son of Robert  
1722 6 Nov James Ball base child of Mary  
1722 13 Nov Eleanor Bourn wife of Oliver  
1722 16 Nov Elizabeth Goss wife of Charles  
1722 30 Dec John Dammarell    
1722 31 Dec William Bassett son of William  
1722 7 Jan Elizabeth Williams wife of Robert  
1722 14 Jan Henry Mugg son of Henry  
1722 15 Jan Agnes Williams widow  
1722 28 Jan Thomas Skinner son of John  
1722 11 Feb Mary Campian dau of William  
1722 21 Mar Thomasin Noseworthy widow  
1723 31 Mar Julian Pulling wife of Michael  
1723 8 Apr Mary Ball widown  
1723 8 Apr Joseph Tinkham of Kenton  
1723 11 Apr Elizabeth Parsons widow  
1723 12 Apr William Facey son of Thomas of Kingsteignton  
1723 15 Apr Mary Reeve dau of William and Joan  
1723 17 Apr Elizabeth Truman wid  
1723 21 Apr Mary Legg dau of Richoard, widow  
1723 25 Apr Ann Hooper wife of William  
1723 28 Apr Elizabeth Dudeney widow  
1723 4 May Julian Goatham wife of Thomas  
1723 10 May Mary Martin wife of Jonathan  
1723 19 May Elizabeth Clarke dau of William and Susannah  
1723 24 May Daniel Bonnait    
1723 2 Jun Mary Ball wife of Thomas  
1723 4 Jun Sarah Martin dau of Thomas and Sus[anna]  
1723 6 Jun William Gannacle    
1723 9 Jun Robert Janes son of William and Mary  
1723 15 Jun Dorothy Parker wife of Jeremy  
1723 20 Jun Susanna Marshall dau of John and Sus[anna]  
1723 21 Jun William Bovey son of Andrew and Mary  
1723 23 Jun Avice Ewens dau of Gabriel and Joan  
1723 23 Jun John Prouse son of George and Mary  
1723 27 Jun Richard Adams son of Samuel and Elizabeth  
1723 30 Jun Charles Rich son of William and Elizabeth  
1723 1 Jul Martha Allen dau of Matt and Margery  
1723 4 Jul Deborah Eastchurch    
1723 5 Jul Richard Stamp son of William and Grace  
1723 5 Jul James Cater son of James and Thomasin  
1723 16 Jul Josias Barter son of [E]bed and Elizabeth  
1723 21 Jul Elizabeth Goatham dau of Thomas  
1723 25 Jul Sanuel Cock son of Joseph and Sus[anna]  
1723 29 Jul Joan Rich dau of Thomas and Joan  
1723 2 Aug Nathanael Ewman son of John and Elizabeth  
1723 3 Aug Ursula Pynsent dau of Ursula, widow  
1723 11 Aug Margaret Tothill widow  
1723 12 Aug Philippa Luscombe wife of Philip Jun.  
1723 20 Aug Thomasin Wills widow  
1723 24 Aug Jane Bampstone widow  
1723 31 Aug Dorothy Greenslade    
1723 11 Sep Mary Rendell dau of Thomas and Elizabeth  
1723 15 Sep Margaret Luscombe dau of Philip Jun.  
1723 20 Sep Elizabeth Sheppard wife of James, Esq.  
1723 2 Oct Martha Coleman dau of John and Thomasin  
1723 7 Oct Martha Ball wife of Thomas  
1723 22 Oct Zacharia Mole    
1723 28 Oct John Collings son of Robert and Anna  
1723 31 Oct Peter Clarke Gent.  
1723 7 Nov Thomas Blew son of Andrew and Martha  
1723 17 Nov John Drew Gentl  
1723 24 Nov Ann Ewen widow  
1723 1 Dec John Basset base born son of Susanna  
1723 6 Dec Stephen Burgess    
1723 20 Dec Joan Bennett Mrs  
1723 29 Dec Jane Murch wife of Christopher  
1723 31 Dec Michael Diggens of Hennocke  
1723 10 Jan Alice Wood widow  
1723 12 Jan Roger Beer of Bishopsteignton  
1723 3 Feb Susanna Peard    
1723 17 Feb Richard Cove    
1723 19 Feb Jane Wills dau of Robert  
1723 21 Feb Edward Burgess son of Edward and Joan  
1723 26 Feb Ann Shephard dau of Nicholas and Elizabeth  
1723 27 Feb Joseph Murch son of Joseph and Agnes  
1723 2 Mar Mary Dammarell dau of William and Ann  
1723 22 Mar Henry Tinkhem    
1724 7 Apr Sarah Ewens dau of Jonas and Agnes [light]  
1724 8 Apr Mary Fathers wife of Stephen, Jun.  
1724 26 Apr James Tucker    
1724 26 Apr [ ]aid Kingwill    
1724 26 Apr Mary Rowe wife of Matthew  
1724 3 May Florence Cock widown  
1724 26 May John Crebe    
1724 27 May Elizabeth Wreford wife of Edmand  
1724 7 Jun Elizabeth Coyle wife of Samuel  
1724 19 Jul Thomas Bampstone    
1724 23 Jul Ann Basset wife of William  
1724 30 Jul Joan Goatham son of Thomas and Elizabeth  
1724 19 Aug Elizabeth [G]raman widow  
1724 18 Aug William Archer    
1724 20 Aug William Archer his son  
1724 21 Aug Ann Searle wife of Edward  
1724 24 Aug Ann Ridgeway wife of William  
1724 7 Sep Joan Discombe wife of John  
1724 10 Sep Susanna Benfill wife of Clement  
1724 23 Sep Samuel Gawler    
1724 25 Oct Elizabeth Rennell dau of John and Mary  
1724 25 Oct Agnes Windsor wife of James  
1724 30 Oct Elizabeth Parr wife of William  
1724 1 Nov Richard Southcott    
1724 6 Nov William Rowe    
1724 11 Nov Nicholas Pike    
1724 15 Nov Joen Cornish    
1724 15 Nov Stephen Croyling    
1724 20 Nov Mary Lambole widow  
1724 22 Nov R[olemond] Hooper of Hennock  
1724 13 Dec Mary Mead dau of [John] and Mary  
1724 21 Dec William Salisbury interred at Ugbrooke  
1724 28 Dec John Row    
1724 2 Jan Dinah Codner    
1724 14 Jan Jane Standvick widow  
1724 18 Jan William Bawdon son of Ann  
1724 29 Jan Elizabeth Westcott dau of [John] and Mary  
1724 31 Jan Mary Fletcher wife of [John}  
1724 5 Feb Joan Prance wife of Edward of Hennock  
1724 9 Feb John Coysh    
1724 11 Feb Margery Lugg wife of Joseph  
1724 21 Feb John Bayly son of William and Joen of Hennock  
1724 7 Mar Caleb Penny    
1724 8 Mar Mary Bayly widow  
1724 16 Mar William Southcombe    
1724 16 Mar Mary Underhay widow  
1724 18 Mar Thomasin Burges widow  
1724 19 Mar Mary Oliver widow  
1724 23 Mar Joen Smith dau of Richard and Agnes  
1725 25 Mar Elizabeth Risdon wife of Thomas  
1725 4 Apr Robert Blith of Cornwall  
1725 4 Apr Christopher Coleman son of John  
1725 7 Apr Mary Clement dau of William and Joen  
1725 9 Apr Richard Short son of Nicholas and Joan  
1725 11 Apr Joseph Murch son of Joseph and Sarah  
1725 14 Apr Sarah Murch dau of Joseph and Agnes  
1725 15 Apr Elizabeth Short dau of Nathaniel and Joen  
1725 18 Apr William Ball son of William and Sarah  
1725 21 Apr Mary Stone dau of Nicholas and Frances  
1725 25 Apr Elizabeth Ucford alias Spree  
1725 1 May Elizabeth Brend dau of Michael and [Sus. Brend]  
1725 9 May Jacob Babb    
1725 11 May George Dinning son of William and Elizabeth  
1725 13 May John Mead son of John  
1725 15 May Thomas Tothill son of Nicholas and Ann  
1725 16 May John Smale    
1725 16 May Martha Bovey dau of Andrew and Mary  
1725 16 May Mart[le] Bayly dau of Thomas and Thomsin  
1725 18 May Anna Collings wife of Robert  
1725 18 May Stephen Burges son of Edward and Joen  
1725 21 May Joen Ewen dau of Gabriel and Joen  
1725 21 May Mary Ewen dau of Gabriel and Joen  
1725 23 May Stephen Burges    
1725 23 May Charles Campian son of John and Catherine  
1725 3 Jun James Moore son of James and Elizabeth  
1725 3 Jun Hannah Fletcher dau of Richard and Mary  
1725 6 Jun Elizabeth Parker wife of Richard  
1725 7 Jun Elizabeth Sarell dau of Agnes  
1725 8 Jun Charles Rich son of William and Elizabeth  
1725 10 Jun Sarah Adams dau of Sam and Elizabeth  
1725 13 Jun Elizabeth Laskey dau of Thomas and Elizabeth  
1725 14 Jun Mary Edmond wife of [Jem. Alias Spree  
1725 20 Jun George Sweetland son of John and [Sus.], Jun.  
1725 22 Jun Ann Melhuish dau of Henry and Joan  
1725 29 Jun William [H]arry of Whitestone  
1725 30 Jun Joan Coleman dau of John and Thomasin  
1725 1 Jul Thomas Ball    
1725 6 Jul William Baker son of Roger and Elizabeth  
1725 10 Jul Arthur Harding son of William and Mary  
1725 11 Jul Elizabeth Ward dau of Jonathan and Rach.  
1725 11 Jul John Ball son of John and Mary  
1725 13 Jul Margery Martin dau of Charles and Elizabeth  
1725 13 Jul Sarah Hunt dau of Nicholas and Sarah  
1725 16 Jul Grace Stamp dau of William and Grace  
1725 16 Jul Samuel Parsons son of Joseph and Alice  
1725 16 Jul Thomas Harris son of Thomas and Mellony  
1725 20 Jul Moses Searl    
1725 20 Jul Zachariah Martin son of Charles and Eliz.  
1725 22 Jul David Dunning    
1725 23 Jul Samuel Ball son of Mary, widow  
1725 23 Jul George Lacy son of George and Mary  
1725 25 Jul Joana Amory dau of Will. And Frances  
1725 29 Jul William Yeoman son of Jn and Eliz  
1725 29 Jul James Shapter son of Andrew and Eliz.  
1725 30 Jul Mary Parr dau of Jn and Susanna  
1725 1 Aug Mary Lacy wife of George  
1725 3 Aug Elizabeth Barter dau of Obod and Eliz.  
1725 8 Aug Jane Wreford dau of Gilbert and Sabina  
1725 10 Aug Mary Veal widow  
1725 11 Aug Joan Saunders widow of Oakhampton  
1725 12 Aug Ann Bliss dau of John and [begins with J or G ]  
1725 17 Aug Nicholas Moore Gent.  
1725 20 Aug Charles Martin son of Charles and Eliz.  
1725 20 Aug Peter Beer son of George and Mary  
1725 24 Aug Elizabeth Vinning wife of John  
1725 1 Sep John Moore    
1725 11 Sep Thomas Baker Gent.  
1725 12 Sep William Paddon son of John and Mary  
1725 16 Sep William Stamp son of William and Grace  
1725 31 Oct Mary Ewen dau of Tho and Eliz.  
1725 5 Nov Mary Skinner [smudged]  
1725 18 Nov Mary Kingwill    
1725 6 Dec Mary Hayward dau of Mary  
1725 20 Dec Samuel Amory son of [light] and Temar  
1725 31 Dec Elizabeth Pynsent wife of William  
1725 12 Jan Sarah Helliar dau of William and Frances  
1725 24 Jan William Beer    
1725 3 Feb Joshua Vinicomb    
1725 12 Feb William Harding son of William  
1725 14 Feb [Jane] Glydon of Christow  
1725 15 Feb Joan Osborn widow  
1725 21 Feb [J]ret] Bliss wife of John  
1725 22 Feb Susanna Parker wife of James  
1725 1 Mar Mary Prouse wife of William, Junr.  
1725 23 Mar Francis Ta[ ]n[ ] son of Francis and Sarah [off page]  
1726 25 Mar James Priddicombe    
1726 25 Mar Peter White son of Donnit [maybe Dennis]  
1726 27 Mar Mary Philips widow  
1726 9 Apr Joan Rich wife of Thomas  
1726 16 Apr Elizabeth Hodge    
1726 26 Apr Andrew Blew    
1726 26 Apr Susanna White wife of Donnit [maybe Dennis]  
1726 29 Apr Charles Campian    
1726 29 Apr William Marrascott son of Nicholas  
1726 19 May John Best son of John and Elizabeth  
1726 29 May Joseph Cock son of Joseph  
1726 21 Jun Elizabeth Kingwill    
1726 22 Jun John Edmond als Spray of [ ]ford  
1726 17 Jul Elizabeth [ ]igg[ ] [dark and off page] dau of John and Mary  
1726 7 Aug Jane Qui[c]k dau of Robert  
1726 10 Aug Johhn Southcombe son of Ann, widow  
1726 1 Sep Charity Matterface dau of Thomas  
1726 25 Sep John Bayly son of Thomas and Ann  
1726 22 Oct Mary Orchard wife of William  
1726 2 Nov John Pridham son of William  
1726 6 Nov Thomas Skinner son of John  
1726 10 Nov George Westcott    
1726 13 Nov Susanna Parr wife of Arthur  
1726 24 Nov Sarah S[eward] wife of Ambrose  
1726 13 Dec William Pulling    
1726 17 Dec Benjamin Hellier son of [Stephen]  
1726 25 Dec Samuel Baker son of Samuel  
1726 2 Jan Judith Web Widow  
1726 10 Jan John Rich    
1726 23 Jan George Bennet Gent  
1726 25 Jan John Ball son of John  
1726 2 Feb Mary Diggens dau of Nicholas  
1726 6 May Charity Hay widow  
1726 15 Feb James Ball[ok] base child of Mary  
1726 21 Feb Wilmot Cruse wife of Andrew  
1726 1 Mar Margary Urchill wife of William  
1726 9 Mar Joseph Moore    
1726 12 Mar Dorothy Marrescott widow  
1726 14 Mar Andrew R[a]lpls alias Wright  
1726 16 Mar Andrew Cruse    
1727 30 Mar John Orchard    
1727 6 Apr Mary Orchard dau of William  
1727 12 Apr Mary Shapter wife of Thomas  
1727 16 Apr Sabina Bulford wife of William  
1727 17 Apr Joan Parker wid.  
1727 5 May Thomas Bulford    
1727 11 May William Prouse    
1727 17 May Elizabeth Milton of Kenn  
1727 17 May Valentine Soaper    
1727 23 Jun George Sweetland son of George, Junr.  
1727 23 Jul Ann Helliar dau of William  
1727 30 Jul Humphry Wood    
1727 9 Aug Alice Potter dau of William  
1727 10 Sep Robert Wills son of Robert  
1727 16 Sep Thomas Cholwich Esq.  
1727 21 Sep William Helliar    
1727 10 Oct Elizabeth Coleman dau of John  
1727 16 Oct Elizabeth Westcott    
1727 8 Nov Henry Rich    
1727 9 Nov Francis Fathers    
1727 14 Nov William Urchill    
1727 25 Nov Abraham White son of Dennis  
1727 15 Dec Thomas Weedger son of Thomas  
1727 18 Dec Zachary Shagest    
1727 27 Dec Susanna Pardee wife of John  
1727 5 Jan Joan Ammory dau of William  
1727 15 Jan Thomas Pulling    
1727 28 Jan Mary Parker dau of [Irving]  
1727 8 Feb Elizabeth Potter wid  
1727 18 Feb Thomas Bulford son of William  
1727 18 Feb Bennet Parr    
1727 19 Feb Ann Ball wife of James  
1727 20 Feb Susanna Halse wid  
1727 26 Feb Mary Wood Esau  
1728 25 Mar Joseph White son of Stephen  
1728 31 Mar Susanna Agate wife of George, alias [Leeger]  
1728 11 Apr George Bobbidge son of George  
1728 16 Apr James Ball    
1728 16 Apr Joanna Harris dau of John  
1728 19 Apr Susanna [ ]ley interred  
1728 24 Apr Mary Godbear    
1728 26 Apr Agnes Sarell wid  
1728 30 Aug Grace Sanders    
1728 10 May William Underhay son of Roger  
1728 14 May Mary Eastabrooke wife of Stephen  
1728 15 May John Trego son of Mary  
1728 15 May Elizabeth Speark dau of John  
1728 16 May Ruth Murch wife of John  
1728 1 Jun John White son of Stephen  
1728 8 Jun Tamar Ammory wife of William  
1728 14 Jun William Moore    
1728 20 Jun John Murch    
1728 26 Jun Joan Rowe dau of William  
1728 30 Jun Elizabeth Best dau of John [dark and off page]  
1728 2 Jul Elizabeth Ward wid  
1728 11 Jul Samuel Ammory    
1728 16 Jul Mary [no name] dau of Elizabeth, base born  
1728 21 Jul Robert Woodley    
1728 21 Jul John Speark    
1728 26 Jul Elizabeth Sperk dau of Richard  
1728 13 Aug Jane Yeoman wid  
1728 19 Aug George Wrayford of Christow  
1728 21 Aug Elizabeth Goatham wid  
1728 29 Aug Mary Parker wife of Richard  
1728 31 Aug Charles Goss    
1728 8 Sep Mary Henderson    
1728 9 Sep Edward Lane    
1728 17 Sep John Vinning    
1728 20 Sep John Avery    
1728 26 Sep Catherine Bright    
1728 29 Sep Elizabeth Wa[ters wife of Rowland  
1728 5 Oct Ann Pewtner wife of William  
1728 6 Oct Richourd Mole wid  
1728 21 Oct Elizabeth Bamstone wid  
1728 1 Nov Zachary Underey    
1728 4 Nov Stephen Diggion    
1728 12 Nov John Lee    
1728 24 Nov Joseph Campian son of John  
1728 18 Dec Ann Pynsent wife of Jonathan  
1728 22 Dec Agnes Tothill wife of Joseph  
1728 30 Dec Grace Stamp wife of Richard  
1728 4 Jan Hugh Blew son of Martha  
1728 5 Jan John Hellyer son of Christopher, Gent.  
1728 5 Jan Elizabeth Fathers wid  
1728 5 Jan Mary Hockaday dau of Samuel  
1728 5 Jan Ann Elliot dau of Thomas  
1728 7 Jan John Discombe    
1728 7 Jan William Uckford alias Spree  
1728 12 Feb Joan Elliott widow  
1728 27 Feb Mary Honnywell wid of Dawlish  
1728 5 Mar William Clement    
1728 12 Mar Humphry Ridgeway    
1728 14 Mar Joan Bright wid  
1728 20 Mar Thomas Matterface son of Thomas, Jun  
1728 21 Mar Elizabeth Goss dau of Martha  
1728 21 Mar George Dunning    
1728 23 Mar Christopher [ ossery] alias Wills  
1728 23 Mar Agnes Knapman wid.  
1729 25 Mar John Pardy interred  
1729 27 Mar Susanna Ball widow  
1729 1 Apr Elizabeth Fry dau of William  
1729 4 Apr Agnes Moore wife of Nicholas  
1729 9 Apr Arthur Parr    
1729 12 Apr Mary Parker dau of Richard  
1729 15 Apr Mary Blew dau of Martha  
1729 29 Apr Elizabeth Beer widow  
1729 6 May John Marshall of Hennock  
1729 6 May Nicholas Moore    
1729 9 May Mary Smith dau of Richard and Agnes  
1729 10 May Agnes Cater    
1729 13 May Elizabeth Flatcher    
1729 14 May Mary Creber wife of George, interred  
1729 16 May Elizabeth Eastabrooke widow  
1729 28 May Elizabeth Burgess widow  
1729 4 Jun John Croote alias Ryley  
1729 5 Jun Mary Diggion dau of Stephen  
1729 8 Jun Charity Elliott wid  
1729 15 Jun Jane Groves    
1729 15 Jun Sarah Smales dau of Thomas  
1729 19 Jun William Millward    
1729 19 Jun Joan Hellier Mrs. Widow  
1729 10 Jul Thomas Hunt son of Nicholas  
1729 16 Jul James Edmond alias Spree  
1729 23 Jul John Knowling    
1729 8 Aug William Bayly Junr., of Hennock  
1729 3 Sep Mary Glanvill dau of Roger  
1729 10 Sep William Lyle    
1729 18 Sep Joan Baker wife of Thomas  
1729 5 Oct Mary Westcott dau of John  
1729 17 Oct Elizabeth Burgess    
1729 24 Oct Susanna Yeoman    
1729 27 Nov Sarah Tomlin dau of Oliver  
1729 7 Dec John Wills    
1729 9 Dec Richard Short    
1729 12 Dec Stephen Eastabrooke    
1729 14 Dec Thomas Ewens son of John  
1729 17 Dec Elizabeth Hay wife of William  
1729 21 Dec Gilbert Penny    
1729 26 Dec Jonathan Cross son of Philip  
1729 29 Dec Martha Ewens wife of Jonas  
1729 [ ] Jan Judith Diggion widow?  
1729 6 Jan Salome Southcombe    
1729 9 Jan John Speark son of Elizabeth, widow  
1729 23 Jan Mary Smith dau of William  
1729 25 Jan Jane Cornelius dau of Humphry  
1729 31 Jan Henry Clifford son of the Honorable Hugh, Esq at Ugbrooke  
1729 22 Feb Richard Cross    
1729 24 Feb Joseph Collings Mr  
1729 25 Feb Thomas Dudeney Mr  
1729 27 Feb Elizabeth Rabbich    
1729 4 Mar John Stocker son of Silas  
1729 9 Mar Richard Shutt    
1729 18 Mar Joseph Moore son of William  
1729 23 Mar George Sweetland    
1729 24 Mar Samuel Prouse son of Samuel  
1730 2 Apr Grace Delve dau of Joseph and Grace  
1730 16 Apr Elizabeth Bright    
1730 28 Apr Elizabeth Clarke    
1730 12 May Mary James dau of William  
1730 24 May Stephen Fathers    
1730 31 May [ Ann] Mingleman wife of John  
1730 5 Jun Elizabeth Ball dau of William and Margery  
1730 4 Jun John Moore son of Joseph and Elizabeth  
1730 4 Jun James Biggs son of John and Mary  
1730 5 Jun Mary Best dau of John and Elizabeth, tanner  
1730 12 Jun Mary Harris dau of Tho and Mellony  
1730 14 Jun Thomas Elliot son of Richard and Mary  
1730 19 Jun Samuel Ball son of William and Mary  
1730 20 Jun Susanna Marshall wife of John  
1730 24 Jun Stephen Digg[ens] [off page] son of Stephen and Joan  
1730 6 Jul Ann Ridgeway dau of Richard and Agnes  
1730 19 Jul Thomas Elliot son of Tho and Ann  
1730 23 Jul Hannah Prouse wife of William  
1730 28 Jul Elizabeth Wolcombe wife of Robert  
1730 29 Jul George Lancey son of John and Elizabeth  
1730 29 Jul Petronell Gould wid  
1730 16 Aug Elizabeth B[ ] [dark and off page] dau of John and Rosamond  
1730 20 Aug Benjamin Wal[k]er son of John, interred  
1730 30 Aug John Matthews son of Even  
1730 9 Sep Nicholas Bayly son of Tho.  
1730 17 Sep Zachary Burges    
1730 18 Sep John Ewens    
1730 28 Sep Mary Coleman dau of John  
1730 30 Sep Mable Smale wife of Gregory  
1730 15 Oct Thomas Tucker son of Elizabeth  
1730 22 Oct Oliver Tomlin    
1730 28 Oct Thomas Vinnicombe    
1730 25 Oct John Murch    
1730 25 Oct Richard Pearce    
1730 31 Oct William Shephard son of Nick and Elizabeth  
1730 8 Nov Mary Widdicombe dau of Richard and Mary  
1730 18 Nov Susanna Ward    
1730 26 Nov Thomas Rich son of Thomas and Joan  
1730 18 Dec James Agate alias Leeger, of Hennock  
1730 25 Dec Mary Collings wife of John  
1730 30 Dec Thomas Puddicombe son of Stephen and Ann  
1730 1 Jan James Windsor    
1730 5 Jan Humphry Cross    
1730 6 Jan Richard Short son of Richard and Joan  
1730 17 Jan Jane Prouse wife of Richard  
1730 21 Jan Jane Daymond dau of Stephen and Martha  
1730 24 Jan Ann Speark wife of Richard  
1730 25 Jan Shadrach Wakeham    
1730 9 Feb Ann Cove wid  
1730 10 Feb Mary Cock dau of Joseph and Sus[anna]  
1730 11 Feb William Prance of Hennock  
1730 13 Feb Thomas Hunt son of Nicholas and Sarah  
1730 18 Feb Rowland Walters    
1730 25 Feb Ann Tucker    
1730 28 Feb Joan Wilcox wife of John  
1730 8 Mar John Shepherd son of Nick and Eliz.  
1730 4 Mar Jacob Pike son of John and Mary, interred  
1730 5 Mar Margaret Skinner wid of Bovey Tracy  
1730 18 Mar James Cornish    
1730 23 Mar Charles Tothill son of Nicholas and Ann  
1730 24 Mar Richard Clement son of William  
1731 28 Mar Gregory Smale    
1731 31 Mar Michael Diggens of Hennock  
1731 1 Apr William Clarke    
1731 9 Apr Mary Rowe interred at Ugbrooke  
1731 14 Apr John Neele    
1731 15 Apr Thomas Baker    
1731 17 Apr Mary Hockaday    
1731 19 Apr Charity Campian dau of William  
1731 21 Apr John Shapter    
1731 25 Apr Elizabeth Rendell wife of Thomas  
1731 28 Apr Joan Widdicombe dau of John  
1731 9 May Josias Diggins    
1731 24 May William Vivion son of Thomas  
1731 2 Jun Susanna Mead dau of John  
1731 6 Jun John Pardy interred  
1731 7 Jun Elizabeth Tomlin    
1731 20 Jun John Goatham son of Thomas  
1731 4 Jul Philip Smith    
1731 7 Jul Thomas Janes son of William  
1731 8 Jul Ann Hockaday dau of Samuel  
1731 13 Jul John Hellier Mr[s]  
1731 21 Jul Thomas Rawdon son of John  
1731 25 Jul William Sheers son of Nathanael  
1731 27 Jul Ann Russell wife of Richar, alias Wiett  
1731 31 Jul William Burt    
1731 15 Aug Elizabeth Collings dau of John  
1731 31 Aug Martha Pulling wid  
1731 6 Sep Edward Stamp son of William  
1731 14 Sep John Combe    
1731 30 Sep Prudence Flatcher wife of Richard, Junr.  
1731 8 Oct Elizabeth Shapter dau of Andrew  
1731 9 Oct Abraham Daniel    
1731 4 Nov Elizabeth Clifford dau of the Right Honorable Hugh Lord Clifford and the Lady Elizabeth, his wife, interred at Ugbrooke  
1731 5 Nov Daniel Cater    
1731 4 Dec Jane Sweetland wid  
1731 16 Dec Euclid Martyn son of John  
1731 24 Jan Joan Diggens    
1731 27 Jan Charity Pulling wid  
1731 28 Jan Elizabeth Hamblin wife of Giles  
1731 6 Feb Henry Tinckham son of Henry  
1731 10 Feb Joseph Marshall son of John  
1731 23 Feb John Tinckham son of Henry  
1731 12 Mar Jane Hammond dau of John  
1731 19 Mar Thomas Prouse    
1731 19 Mar Mary Eastabrooke wife of John  
1731 20 Mar Ann Elliott dau of Thomas  
1731 23 Mar Frances Risdon dau of William  
1732 30 Mar Hugh Clifford The Right Honorable Lord Clifford interred at Ugbrooke  
1732 4 Apr Mary Hammond dau of John  
1732 4 Apr Elizabeth Langaller wife of Christopher  
1732 7 Apr Joseph [Ward] son of Joseph  
1732 17 Apr [no name] [can't read] a son to Samuel, interred  
1732 20 Apr William Bulford son of William  
1732 4 May Ann Dammarell wid  
1732 9 May Elizabeth Smith wid  
1732 10 May Susanna Pridham dau of William  
1732 16 May Philip Frost    
1732 24 May Zachary Martyn son of Charles  
1732 29 May Elizabeth Smale    
1732 30 May Christopher Hellier Mr  
1732 31 May Elizabeth Viol wife of Samuel  
1732 8 Jun Elizabeth Burgess dau of John and Margaret  
1732 25 Jun Susanna Bradley wife of Robert  
1732 29 May Aaron Drake    
1732 29 May Mary Marshall wife of John  
1732 30 Jun Richard Potter son of Bartholomew  
1732 7 Jul John Cross son of John and Mary  
1732 20 Jul John Bowdon son of Thomas and Ann  
1732 21 Jul Elizabeth Westcott dau of Geo and Charity  
1732 22 Jul Samuel Hockaday son of Samuel  
1732 29 Jul Abraham Prowse    
1732 11 Aug John Wills    
1732 24 Aug John Bawdon son of John and Eliz. [Gent]  
1732 27 Aug Sarah Dudeney dau of Robert and Mary  
1732 1 Sep Richard Sweetland son of Geo and Sus[anna]  
1732 4 Sep Mary Clement dau of William  
1732 5 Sep George Sweetland son of Geo and Susanna  
1732 9 Sep Stephen Burgess son of Edward and Joan  
1732 10 Sep Mary Hammond wife of John  
1732 26 Sep Joan Shapter dau of Andrew  
1732 6 Oct Mary Blake wid  
1732 10 Oct William Dudeney    
1732 13 Oct Ann Widdicombe dau of John and Mary  
1732 2 Nov Sarah Luscombe wife of Philip  
1732 6 Nov Francis Martyn son of John and Eliz.  
1732 8 Nov Susanna Hore dau of James  
1732 3 Dec Elizabeth Mole dau of Edward  
1732 6 Dec John Mingleman    
1732 9 Dec Joanna Sheers dau of Nathanael  
1732 19 Dec John Prowse son of George  
1732 10 Dec William Potter son of Bartholomew  
1732 12 Dec Giles Inglett Mr.  
1732 17 Dec William Parr    
1732 19 Dec William Thorn son of John  
1732 19 Dec Sarah Hellier dau of Mrs Elizabeth  
1732 21 Dec William Glanvill son of Roger  
1732 21 Dec Elizabeth Shepherd dau of Nicholas  
1732 22 Dec William Rowe son of William  
1732 22 Dec Elizabeth Searl dau of Edwry  
1732 24 Dec Thomas Bayly    
1732 24 Dec Rosamond Prowse dau of Thomas  
1732 28 Dec Lawrence How son of Lawrence  
1732 31 Dec Grae Pynsent wife of William  
1732 1 Jan Mary Prowse dau of Geo and Mary  
1732 2 Jan John Caseley son of John  
1732 7 Jan John Pardee son of Susanna, interred  
1732 10 Jan Ann Ball dau of John  
1732 14 Jan Mary Basset dau of Susanna  
1732 14 Jan Susanna Pardee dau of Susanna, interred  
1732 20 Jan Bartholomew Potter    
1732 22 Jan James Marrescott son of John  
1732 25 Jan Mary Marrescott wife of John  
1732 25 Jan Josias Diggens son of Nicholas  
1732 26 Jan Elizabeth Luscombe dau of Thomas  
1732 28 Jan Mary Veasy wid  
1732 19 Feb Charity Millward wife of William  
1732 14 Mar Mary Whitrowe dau of James and Mary  
1732 15 Mar Susanna Mole wid  
1732 21 Mar Joan Shapter    
1733 28 Mar Mary Dunning    
1733 8 Apr Thomas Stokes son of Sam and Martha  
1733 16 Apr Elizabeth Collings dau of Robert and Joan  
1733 25 Apr John Shutt    
1733 6 May Thomas Bayley    
1733 6 May John Gribble    
1733 11 May Mary Collings dau of Joseph  
1733 13 May John Thorn son of John  
1733 18 May Walter Bayley    
1733 18 May Henry Melhuish son of Henry and Joan  
1733 22 May James Brown son of George  
1733 10 Jun Thomas Risdon    
1733 25 Jun John Pike interred  
1733 26 Jun Mary Elliott dau of James and Joanna  
1733 28 Jun Sarah Williams wife of William  
1733 30 Jun Elizabeth Hamblin dau of Giles  
1733 8 Jul Mary Shepherd wife of John  
1733 9 Jul William Hellier    
1733 29 Jul Thomas Bowdon son of Tho. And Ann  
1733 29 Jul John Bowdon son of Thomas and Ann  
1733 4 Aug Jane Lowton    
1733 14 Aug Eleanor Moore    
1733 17 Aug Samuel Cock    
1733 28 Aug Thomas Overy    
1733 28 Aug Peter Tinkham son of Henry  
1733 5 Sep Mary Mawy    
1733 9 Sep John Harris    
1733 9 Sep James Arthur    
1733 18 Sep Samuel Pitts    
1733 22 Sep Margery Ball wife of William  
1733 20 Sep Mary Cross dau of Philip  
1733 2 Oct Joseph Inglett Mr.  
1733 2 Oct John Westcott son of John and Mary  
1733 27 Oct Elizabeth Weekes Mrs. Of Alphington  
1733 31 Oct Rebecca Adams dau of Warwick  
1733 31 Oct Henry Clarke son of Matthias of Bovey  
1733 6 Nov John Benfill    
1733 17 Nov Susanna Short dau of Nicholas and Joan  
1733 18 Nov Thomas Ewen son of Thomas and Susanna  
1733 10 Dec Oliver Bourn    
1733 14 Dec Ann Parr wid  
1733 16 Dec William Martin son of Will and Agnes  
1733 20 Dec Richard Babbidge    
1733 6 Jan Joan Lane wid  
1733 9 Jan Eleanor Shapter dau of Thomas  
1733 13 Jan Grace Elliott wid  
1733 20 Jan Mary Burt dau of Barbara  
1733 25 Jan Mary Bennett wife of George  
1733 28 Jan Susanna Knapman wid  
1733 1 Feb Thomas Speark son of Thomas and Mary  
1733 10 Feb Susanna Cock dau of Thomas  
1733 15 Feb Jane Tapper dau of Richard  
1733 24 Feb Thomas Cock son of Thomas  
1733 1 Mar George Bennett son of George  
1733 8 Mar Thomas Grant    
1733 8 Mar Edward Bickford son of Edward and Elizabeth  
1733 15 Mar Elizabeth Rich dau of William  
1733 17 Mar James Pike son of Philip and Susan  
1734 29 Mar John Plimsale son of John and Eleanor  
1734 30 Mar Jeremiah Pynsent son of John  
1734 31 Mar Mary Hawkins dau of Rogert  
1734 4 Apr Richard Smith son of Richard and Agnes  
1734 4 Apr Mary Smith son of Richard and Agnes  
1734 9 Apr Jane Risdon dau of William  
1734 15 Apr Samuel Coyle    
1734 18 Apr Joanna Sheers wife of Nath.  
1734 20 Apr Philip Sandford    
1734 21 Apr Francis Tapper son of Francis  
1734 24 Apr Thomas Bawdon son of John  
1734 25 Apr Thomas Speark    
1734 30 Apr Mary Cruse wife of Arthur  
1734 30 Apr William Bayly of Hennock  
1734 30 Apr Pentecost Cock    
1734 30 Apr Jacob Lane    
1734 30 Apr Elizabeth Speark widow  
1734 5 May Ann Casely dau of John and Mary  
1734 11 May George Bennett of Hennock  
1734 12 May Henry Lapthorn son of Henry  
1734 12 May Ann Speark dau of Richard  
1734 12 May Mary Cealy dau of James  
1734 14 May Mary Searle dau of Richard  
1734 17 May Charity Campian dau of William  
1734 19 May Joseph Williams    
1734 20 May Thomas Clarke son of John  
1734 20 May Mary Rivers dau of James  
1734 21 May Elizabeth Speark widow  
1734 25 May Christopher Benfill son of Clement  
1734 26 May John Thorn    
1734 28 May Mary Ball widow  
1734 28 May Joan Cealy dau of James  
1734 29 May Mary La[skey] dau of Thomas  
1734 1 Jun Elizabeth Shoreland dau of Robert  
1734 1 Jun Thomas Yeoman son of Richard  
1734 7 Jun Elizabeth Lacey dau of George  
1734 19 Jun Mary Lipson widow  
1734 4 Jul Mary Sheery wife of [N]ath.  
1734 6 Jul James Parker    
1734 10 Jul Ann Clifford The Right Honorable Lady Dowager Clifford, buried at Ugbrooke  
1734 12 Jul Elizabeth Diggens dau of [N]ick.  
1734 18 Jul Josias Diggens son of Nich.  
1734 21 Jul Thomas Shapter    
1734 23 Jul Mary Francis widow  
1734 2 Aug Elizabeth Hooke    
1734 7 Aug Mary Prowse    
1734 11 Aug Jane Orchard widow  
1734 18 Aug Mary Tanner dau of John  
1734 27 Sep William Hore    
1734 29 Sep John Coyle son of Hannah, widow  
1734 9 Nov Elizabeth Cross wife of William  
1734 15 Nov Rebecca Burgess widow  
1734 24 Nov Thomas Ridgeway    
1734 22 Dec Mary Ewens dau of Joseph and Elizabeth  
1734 26 Dec John Daniel son of Edward  
1734 27 Dec Joan Reeve wife of William  
1734 29 Dec Martha Daymond wife of Stephen  
1734 1 Jan Stephen Daymond    
1734 5 Jan Mary Prowse dau of William  
1734 9 Jan Richard Hollings    
1734 31 Jan Mary Cross widow  
1734 6 Mar Mary Moore widow  
1735 14 Apr Anne Campion wife of William  
1735 20 Apr Amy Bates widow  
1735 27 Apr William Clog son of William  
1735 5 May Ann Pynsent dau of John  
1735 21 May Christopher Howard    
1735 23 May Anne Clap dau of John and Elizabeth  
1735 12 Jun Mary Tapper wife of John  
1735 12 Jun Elizabehth Griffin widow  
1735 25 Jun Daniell Elliott    
1735 7 Jul Mary Griffin    
1735 13 Jul Elizabeth Boo[ ]s of Paynton  
1735 28 Jul John Stowe    
1735 4 Aug Richard Hellyer    
1735 8 Aug Judeth Jones wife of Thomas  
1735 17 Aug Nicholas Bawdon    
1735 20 Aug Honour Martyn dau of John  
1735 3 Sep Elizabeth Bliss wife of William  
1735 8 Oct Thomas Stephens    
1735 22 Oct Mary Murch dau of Jane, widow  
1735 29 Oct Sarah White wife of Stephen  
1735 29 Oct John Halse    
1735 2 Dec Edward Mole    
1735 6 Dec Mary Mead    
1735 18 Dec Elizabeth Hay    
1735 18 Dec James Lacey son of George  
1735 25 Dec Sarah Beard    
1735 28 Dec John Rabbish    
1735 31 Dec John Sargeant Vicar of Chudleigh [the Qnd]  
1735 10 Jan John Dart son of Nicholas  
1735 1 Feb William Quirk    
1735 8 Feb Elizabeth Clap wife of John  
1735 23 Feb Charity Knoling widow [Knowling]  
1736 4 Apr William Quirk son of William and Agnes  
1736 8 Apr George Westcott    
1736 15 Apr Thomas Ewens son of Joseph  
1736 4 May Mary Arthur widow  
1736 10 May William Millward    
1736 19 May Joan Bignett    
1736 14 May John Dinniver    
1736 21 May John Coleman son of John  
1736 28 May Mary Hore dau of William  
1736 31 May Joan Skinner    
1736 6 Jun John Baker son of John  
1736 7 Jun Mary Wilkins dau of John  
1736 22 Jun Christopher Gawler    
1736 27 Jun Sarah Crebar dau of George  
1736 2 Jul Elizabeth Potter dau of Elizabeth  
1736 7 Jul Mary Campian dau of William  
1736 9 Jul Richord Leg widow  
1736 14 Jul Susanna Penny wife of Joseph  
1736 18 Jul John Wilkins    
1736 22 Jul Oliver Birkley son of William  
1736 27 Jul Mary Moore dau of Joseph  
1736 12 Aug Mary Bailey widow  
1736 1 Sep Charles Searle son of John and Elizabeth  
1736 26 Sep Mary Digout wife of Nicholas  
1736 26 Sep Mary [no name] dau of John and Margaret of [Uip ]  
1736 3 Oct Mary Pynsent dau of Jeremiah and Mary  
1736 15 Oct Robert [Tralle]    
1736 22 Oct Joan Burges wife of William  
1736 24 Oct Mary Martyn dau of William and Mary  
1736 31 Oct Thomasin Bailey widow  
1736 28 Nov Susanna Wills widow  
1736 28 Nov Henry P[ickell]    
1736 28 Nov Nath[anial] Sheers    
1736 30 Dec William Burgess son of John  
1736 30 Dec Dorothy [G[iff]erry]    
1736 1 Jan Joan Weedger wife of Thomas  
1736 2 Jan Joan Mead    
1736 4 Jan Mary Wilkins dau of John  
1736 4 Jan William Gilford son of William  
1736 14 Jan John Tuckett    
1736 1 Feb Elizabeth Babbidge wife of George  
1736 4 Feb James Ridgeway son of William  
1736 6 Feb Jonas Shapter son of Thomas  
1736 13 Feb John Ridgeway son of William  
1736 14 Feb Robert Woolcomb Esq.  
1736 15 Feb John Ball    
1736 17 Feb William Thorne    
1736 18 Feb Elizabeth Baker    
1737 29 Mar Joan Caseley dau of John and Mary  
1737 6 Apr Elizaabeth Wreyford dau of Edmund  
1737 17 Apr John Hill    
1737 3 Jun Susanna Sweetland wife of George  
1737 5 Jun Elizabeth Sweetland dau of George  
1737 10 Jun John Prowse    
1737 23 Jun Elizabeth Wills widow  
1737 26 Jun Joan Ewens dau of Jonas  
1737 23 Jul George Osbourn son of Anne  
1737 24 Jul Hugh Pinsent son of Hugh  
1737 25 Jul John Rennell Gent.  
1737 27 Jul Anne Easterbrook dau of John  
1737 5 Aug Henry Lapthorn    
1737 14 Aug Jonas Owens    
1737 14 Aug Elizabeth Whitrowe dau of James  
1737 23 Aug Thomas D[o]ake son of John  
1737 6 Sep Susanna Pook wife of John, interred  
1737 27 Sep Mary Bickley wife of William  
1737 6 Oct Bridget Sargeant Mrs.  
1737 18 Oct John Yeoman son of Francis  
1737 19 Oct Susanna Leer dau of John  
1737 19 Oct Joan Hooper dau of William  
1737 25 Oct Mary Dunning widow  
1737 26 Oct Thomas Bab    
1737 26 Oct Joan Campion widow  
1737 13 Nov George Babbidge    
1737 16 Nov Emlin Stone widow  
1737 16 Nov Susann Bigs dau of Henry  
1737 11 Dec John Wilcox    
1737 13 Dec Anne Beer    
1737 20 Dec John Pook interred  
1737 12 Jan Mary Tapper dau of Francis  
1737 17 Jan Mary Ball dau of William  
1737 22 Jan Walter Coome    
1737 7 Feb [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1737 10 Feb Thomas Parker son of Richard  
1737 19 Feb Anne Brown dau of Robert  
1737 8 Mar Judith Moor wife of James  
1737 14 Mar William Ammorey    
1737 19 Mar William Night Ridgeway son of William Ridgeway  
1738 15 Apr Mary Bawdon dau of John  
1738 2 May Andrew Night [Knight]  
1738 2 May Fanny Bawdon dau of John  
1738 17 May John Cord    
1738 17 May Samuel Dammerill son of William  
1738 23 May Elizabeth Drew    
1738 28 May Mary Basset dau of William  
1738 5 Jun John Cornish son of John  
1738 12 Jun John Parr    
1738 14 Jun Elizabeth Smith dau of William  
1738 26 Jun Susanna Wills    
1738 4 Jul Mary Janes wilfe of William  
1738 4 Jul Elizabeth Harris    
1738 8 Jul Sarah Hore dau of James  
1738 11 Jul Elizabeth Criediford wife of John  
1738 11 Jul Mary Hawkins wife of Roger  
1738 21 Jul Joan Skinner dau of John  
1738 23 Jul Jane Risdon dau of William  
1738 14 Aug Mary Pynsent dau of [no name]  
1738 20 Aug Anne Hore wife of James  
1738 23 Aug Jan Bigs dau of William  
1738 24 Aug Mary Knowling wife of Samuel  
1738 26 Aug Grace Tarrant widow  
1738 3 Sep Mary Lee widow  
1738 3 Sep Rachel Rabbich widow  
1738 3 Sep Mary Tucker    
1738 15 Sep Charity Palk dau of John  
1738 17 Sep Elizabeth Thorn widow  
1738 6 Oct Elizabeth Moor dau of James  
1738 22 Oct Mary Lapthorn wife of William  
1738 1 Nov Joan Matterface wife of Thomas  
1738 2 Nov Robert Wills son of Robert  
1738 5 Nov Row William son of Thomas  
1738 13 Nov Mary Bulford interred  
1738 13 Nov Joseph Westcott son of George  
1738 19 Nov Joan Ewens wife of Nicholas  
1738 19 Nov Elizabeth Gotham dau of Andrew  
1738 23 Nov John Pa[n]a    
1738 3 Dec William Chudleigh    
1738 19 Dec Thomas Rich son of Thomas  
1738 24 Dec John Hockaday son of Samuel  
1738 25 Dec Anne Wills dau of John  
1738 2 Jan Charity Bliss wife of John  
1738 2 Jan Elizabeth Ayres dau of Hugh  
1738 17 Jan Susanna Woodley dau of William  
1738 25 Jan Elizabeth Croot widow  
1738 13 Feb John Cruise son of Arthur  
1738 18 Feb Elizabeth Moor wife of Joseph  
1738 23 Feb John Wills son of John  
1738 28 Feb Samuel Violl    
1738 28 Feb Joan Beer wife of Charles  
1738 15 Mar Anne Fulford dau of John  
1738 16 Mar John Tapper son of John  
1738 18 Mar John Crebar son of George  
1739 25 Mar Susanna Moor dau of Joseph  
1739 11 Apr John Wills son of Robert  
1739 16 Apr Rachel Ward wife of Jonathan  
1739 22 Apr Elizabeth Ewens dau of Gabriel and Joan  
1739 9 May Sarah Parsons dau of Joseph and Alice  
1739 31 May Elizabeth Danniford widow  
1739 7 Jul Robert Westcott    
1739 10 Jul William Hellyer    
1739 2 Aug Edward Daniell    
1739 14 Aug Thomas Dudeney son of Robert and Mary  
1739 15 Aug Mary Allein wife of Daniel  
1739 17 Aug Susanna Rich wid  
1739 3 Sep Elizabeth Spark    
1739 8 Sep Samuel Dudeny son of Robert and Mary  
1739 30 Sep William Luce    
1739 9 Oct Thomas Cock son of Moses and Grace  
1739 21 Oct Anne Sp[oce] dau of Thomas and Mary  
1739 1 Nov Thomas Pearse    
1739 8 Nov John Clark Gent  
1739 20 Nov Francis Newberry    
1739 20 Nov Mary Lynes wid  
1739 22 Nov Mary Hellyer    
1739 23 Nov Susanna Burgess wife of John  
1739 8 Dec Ann Wal[ ] dau of Richard and Hannah  
1739 9 Dec Elizabeth Goss wid  
1739 18 Jan Roger Underhay    
1739 20 Jan Nicholas Martyn son of William and Agnes  
1739 30 Jan John Rook son of John and Martha  
1739 30 Jan Thomas Weedger    
1739 3 Feb Mary Lee dau of Thomas and Sarah  
1739 6 Feb Giles Rich son of Mary  
1739 15 Feb Margaret Prouse wid  
1739 21 Feb Joan Beer wife of Charles  
1739 7 Mar Richard Russell son of John and Elizabeth  
1739 12 Mar Sarah Parker    
1739 16 Mar Mary Bennet dau of John and Martha  
1739 23 Mar Mary Henderson dau of George and Grace  
1739 30 Mar Richard Prouse    
1740 6 Apr William Bliss    
1740 13 Apr Thomas Martyn son of William and Agnes  
1740 14 Apr William Searle son of John and Elizabeth  
1740 16 Apr Nicholas Martyn son of William and Agnes  
1740 23 Apr Mary Trewman dau of Robert and Dorothy  
1740 27 Apr Frances Diggons son of Stephen and Joan  
1740 11 May Joan Woodly widow  
1740 17 May Elizabeth Heard wife of Thomas  
1740 1 Jun Thomas Fry son of William and Elizabeth  
1740 20 Jun Mary Trueman wife of Gilbert  
1740 22 Jun Mary Pulling dau of William and Mary  
1740 25 Jun Susanna Wright dau of William and Sarah  
1740 3 Jul Elizabeth Newcombe wife of Joseph  
1740 14 Jul Elizabeth Rich wife of William  
1740 15 Jul Thomas Bailey son of Thomas and Tamar  
1740 17 Jul Thomasin Coleman wfe of John  
1740 20 Jul Mary Risdon dau of William and Mary  
1740 9 Aug George Tothill son of George and Sarah  
1740 9 Aug Elizabeth Furler wife of Samuel  
1740 14 Aug William Wedlock    
1740 24 Aug Joseph Coleman son of John  
1740 29 Aug Elizabeth Sutter wife of John  
1740 1 Sep Mary Grant dau of William and Jane  
1740 9 Sep Elizabeth Dinning    
1740 16 Sep Andrew Gotham    
1740 16 Sep Mary Tanner dau of John and Mary  
1740 19 Sep William Gawler    
1740 30 Sep Josias Diggens son of Nicholas and Susanna  
1740 5 Oct Amy Norris widow  
1740 5 Oct Susanna Yeoman widow  
1740 8 Oct William H[uper]    
1740 12 Oct Joan Shepherd widow  
1740 15 Oct Mary Ven wife of Henry  
1740 26 Oct Daniel Allein    
1740 27 Oct Richard Flatcher    
1740 29 Oct Leonard Casely    
1740 31 Oct John Coleman son of John and Thomasin  
1740 31 Oct Deborah Campion wife of William  
1740 16 Nov Nicholas Marrescot    
1740 1 Dec Elizabeth Pulling dau of Michael and Hannah  
1740 16 Dec John Murch son of Christopher and Jane  
1740 23 Dec Francis Tapper Senior  
1740 24 Dec Agnes Ewens wife of Jonas  
1740 28 Dec Francis Tapper Junr.  
1740 11 Jan Susanna Tapper dau of Richard and Jane  
1740 14 Jan Thomas Greep son of William and Mary  
1740 5 Feb Joseph Collings    
1740 15 Feb Thomas Matterface    
1740 15 Feb Ann Bailey widow  
1740 22 Feb Elizabeth Bassett wife of Robert  
1740 12 Mar Margaret Rich widow  
1740 22 Mar Elizabeth Wills dau of John and Julian  
1741 25 Mar Ann Cann    
1741 29 Mar Esau Wood    
1741 5 Apr George Ewens    
1741 9 Apr John Flatcher    
1741 9 Apr Eleanor Bannick widow  
1741 13 Apr William Strong    
1741 24 Apr Sarah Beer    
1741 13 May Susanna Cock wife of Joseph  
1741 14 May Agnes Smith wife of Richard  
1741 17 May Richard Withers    
1741 18 May Susanna Crebar dau of George  
1741 23 May Mary Prowse widow  
1741 26 May Thomas Risdon    
1741 2 Jun Giles Hamblin    
1741 12 Jun Thomas Nosworthy    
1741 14 Jun Tabitha Cord    
1741 27 Jun Sarah Greep dau of William  
1741 28 Jun John Digens    
1741 13 Jul John Pinsent son of Jeremy  
1741 23 Jul Hannnah Marshal dau of Mathew  
1741 28 Jul Charles Rich son of William  
1741 31 Jul Joan Rich wife of Thomas  
1741 19 Aug John Furler son of Samuel  
1741 1 Sep Dorothy Hyden dau of John  
1741 2 Sep Mary Bearn widow  
1741 3 Sep Elizabeth Yeoman wife of John  
1741 5 Sep William Fry    
1741 6 Sep William Daymond    
1741 6 Sep Barbara Burt    
1741 23 Sep Elizabeth Coome    
1741 27 Sep John Gawler    
1741 2 Oct Rosamond Bliss wife of Robert  
1741 5 Oct Michael Brend    
1741 9 Oct John Russell son of John  
1741 11 Oct Julian Tuckett    
        [Missing Oct 1741- Jun 1742]  
1742 9 Jun Eleanor Plymsale widow  
1742 10 Jun Rebeca Newberry    
1742 20 Jun William Ball son of Thomas  
1742 11 Jul Susanna Beer wife of William  
1742 25 Jul Susanna Peters wife of John  
1742 1 Aug Samuel Burgess son of Samuel  
1742 1 Sep Elizabeth Rich wife of William  
1742 3 Sep Mary Rich dau of William  
1742 5 Sep Elizabeth May    
1742 25 Sep Abraham Russell    
1742 15 Oct Joan Taverner widow  
1742 18 Oct Anne Dinning    
1742 24 Oct Francis Elston son of John  
1742 5 Nov Henry Hudge    
1742 13 Nov Henry Lapthorn    
1742 19 Nov Richard Dicker    
1742 9 Dec Agnes Hammond wife of John  
1742 12 Dec John Bridle    
1742 27 Dec Sarah Trueman    
1742 3 Jan Susanna Clark widow  
1742 18 Jan Mary Heard    
1742 18 Feb Richard Stamp    
1742 18 Feb John Bridle son of John and Joan  
1742 19 Feb Sabina Wrayford wife of Gilbert  
1742 28 Feb Jane Hellier wife of Robert  
1742 8 Mar Elizabeth Cock dau of Thoma  
1742 18 Mar Elizabeth Rowe widow  
1743 1 Apr Ann Hockaday wife of Samuel  
1743 20 Apr Elizabeth Sheers dau of Nathaniel  
1743 28 Apr Temperance Mugg wife of Henry  
1743 12 May Arthur Lee    
1743 18 May Mary Lenden dau of Samuel  
1743 21 May John Fortescue Inglett son of Caleb, Esq.  
1743 23 May Obed Barter    
1743 27 May Joseph Berry    
1743 29 May Mary Bagwell widow  
1743 11 Jun Robert Hellyer    
1743 10 Jul Stephen Easterbrook son of Robert  
1743 17 Jul John Tapper    
1743 18 Jul Mary Cock wife of Thomas  
1743 7 Aug Elizabeth Smyth dau of William  
1743 9 Aug William Hore    
1743 14 Aug Mary Ridgway dau of William  
1743 28 Aug John Tapper son of John  
1743 31 Aug Thomas Hellyer son of Thomas  
1743 30 Oct Ann Dinning dau of William  
1743 16 Nov Mary Cook wife of John  
1743 1 Dec Alice Clap dau of John  
1743 20 Dec Joshua Palk son of John  
1743 22 Dec Samuel Marrescott son of John  
1743 10 Jan Joan Martyn widow  
1743 11 Jan Eleanor Vinicombe widow  
1743 20 Jan Agness Ewens widow  
1743 22 Jan Frances Clogg    
1743 28 Jan Susanna Parsons    
1743 29 Jan John Rendell son of William  
1743 30 Jan Ann Best    
1743 7 Mar Jane Prowse dau of William  
1743 11 Mar Grace Mitchell dau of John  
1743 11 Mar John Easterbrook    
1744 7 Apr Christopher Saunders    
1744 11 Apr William Sheers son of Nathaniel  
1744 3 Jun Ann Bickley    
1744 12 Jun Susanna Yard widow  
1744 18 Jun Dorothy Hydon dau of John  
1744 4 Aug Elizabeth Bampstone widow  
1744 12 Aug Joan Speark wife of William  
1744 30 Sep Martha Cooms    
1744 2 Oct James Brown    
1744 15 Nov Francis Giles a soldier  
1744 7 Dec Susanna Shute dau of John  
1744 9 Dec James Arthur    
1744 16 Dec Elizabeth Pridham dau of Thomas  
1744 6 Jan Thomas Avery    
1744 9 Jan Elizabeth Ewens wife of Thomas  
1744 11 Feb Frances Hellyer widow  
1744 17 Feb Elizabeth Rowe dau of William  
1744 27 Feb Oliver Caseley    
1744 1 Mar Ambrose Bastard    
1744 10 Mar Lawrence Howe    
1745 9 Apr William Dart son of Nicholas  
1745 2 May Charity Pulling widow  
1745 10 May William Tothill    
1745 12 May Elizabeth Banfill wife of Clement  
1745 25 May Elizabeth Rowe wife of Stephen  
1745 16 Jun William Bailey son of Willliam  
1745 21 Jun John Hayne son of John  
1745 17 Jul Mary Drake wife of John  
1745 8 Aug John Lanquet    
1745 13 Aug Eleanor Hydon wife of John  
1745 15 Aug John Hydon son of John  
1745 6 Sep Clement Banfill    
1745 6 Sep Edward Bab    
1745 19 Sep William Martin son of John  
1745 19 Sep Thomas Bailie    
1745 1 Oct Joseph Murch    
1745 2 Oct Mary Hore dau of William  
1745 13 Oct Elizabeth Shoreland dau of Robert  
1745 17 Oct John Rookley son of George  
1745 20 Oct William Prowse    
1745 27 Oct Thomas Pridham son of Thomas  
1745 29 Oct Richard Inglett Gent  
1745 10 Nov Mary Tanner wife of John  
1745 10 Nov Ann Hore dau of William  
1745 25 Dec Mary Trueman dau of Robert  
1745 13 Jan John Hore son of John  
1745 30 Jan William Burgess son of Samuel  
1745 4 Feb William Lapthorn    
1745 4 Feb John Brown son of John  
1745 6 Feb Humphrey Cornelius    
1745 8 Feb William Christopher Widdicombe    
1745 11 Feb Elizabeth Hore dau of William  
1745 15 Mar Elizabeth Bright    
1745 20 Mar James Causeley    
1745 20 Mar James Hore    
1746 30 Mar Elizabeth Lee dau of Thomas  
1746 8 Apr Elizabeth Rich    
1746 11 Apr James Cuddiford    
1746 11 Apr Barbara Berry    
1746 11 Apr Susanna Berry dau of Barbara  
1746 16 Apr Elizabeth Cuddiford widow  
1746 21 Apr Amy Hill wife of Thomas  
1746 19 May Abraham Mortimore    
1746 1 Jun Anne Lake dau of John  
1746 2 Jun Charity Par    
1746 23 Jun Mary Rennell widow  
1746 24 Jun John Bliss    
1746 7 Jul Anne Ball dau of William  
1746 11 Jul Elizabeth Elliott widow  
1746 29 Jul Grace Nosworthy widow  
1746 3 Aug Martha Ball dau of William  
1746 4 Sep John Lacey son of George  
1746 18 Sep Martha Goss    
1746 18 Sep Christopher Langaller son of Christopher  
1746 18 Sep Sarah Yeoman wife of Thomas  
1746 9 Oct Mary Causeley    
1746 10 Oct [Lans] Hawkins wife of John  
1746 19 Oct Agnes Martin wife of William  
1746 23 Oct Elizabeth Addams widow  
1746 24 Oct Peter Widdicombe son of Richard  
1746 26 Oct Elizabeth Bovey dau of Andrew  
1746 31 Oct Mary Thornwood dau of Joseph  
1746 6 Nov James Causeley    
1746 10 Nov Mary Westcott wife of Richard  
1746 18 Nov Mary Risdon wife of William, interred  
1746 25 Nov [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1746 28 Nov John Daymond    
1746 28 Nov William Smith son of William  
1746 8 Dec Mary Beer    
1746 12 Dec Elizabeth Lee dau of Thomas  
1746 25 Dec William Hill son of Thomas  
1746 3 Jan Mary Pulling dau of William and Mary  
1746 25 Jan Mary Rudgeway dau of William  
1746 25 Jan Eleanor Russell wife of Richard  
1746 3 Feb George Chudleigh son of Jonathan  
1746 8 Feb Anne North dau of Richard  
1746 15 Feb Martha Fox    
1746 24 Mar Susanna Prowse    
1747 27 Mar Jane Summers dau of Hugh  
1747 20 Apr Mary Moor wife of Edward  
1747 20 Apr William Moor son of Edward  
1747 23 Apr Samuel Bishop son of Thomas and Hannah  
1747 5 May William Bulford    
1747 7 May Anne Trueman    
1747 19 May John Hawkins    
1747 22 May Mary Ball    
1747 23 May John Bailey    
1747 7 Jun Elizabeth Digens wife of Emanuel  
1747 10 Jun Elizabeth Bawdon dau of John  
1747 19 Jun John Russell    
1747 26 Jun John Philp    
1747 3 Jul Michael Widdicombe    
1747 3 Jul John Brown son of John  
1747 5 Jul Grace Bab widow  
1747 14 Jul George Tothill    
1747 15 Jul Dennis White    
1747 19 Aug Mary Crocker dau of William  
1747 3 Sep Thomas Hawkins son of Roger  
1747 21 Sep Elizabeth Easterbrook wife of John  
1747 21 Sep Mary Frost widow  
1747 29 Sep Elizabeth Short widow  
1747 30 Sep Katherine Westcott widow  
1747 4 Oct Joseph Lug    
1747 17 Oct Grace Moor widow  
1747 2 Dec William Harper son of Edward  
1747 3 Dec Mary Hawker wife of Peter  
1747 12 Dec John Benfield son of James  
1747 13 Dec Mary Padden wife of John  
1747 18 Dec John Saunders    
1747 21 Dec Mary Beard widow  
1747 21 Dec Joseph Crebar son of George  
1747 22 Dec Mary Martin dau of William  
1747 30 Dec Susanna Thornwill dau of Joseph  
1747 3 Jan Grace Cock wife of Moses  
1747 4 Jan William Collings son of Thomas  
1747 4 Jan William Ewens son of Jonas  
1747 6 Jan Elizabeth Mole wife of Thomas  
1747 7 Jan John Easterbrook son of John  
1747 10 Jan John Bowdon son of John and Margery  
1747 10 Jan Dorothy Drake widow  
1747 11 Jan Joseph Shute son of John  
1747 13 Jan Margery Martin dau of William  
1747 14 Jan Mary Rennell widow  
1747 17 Jan William Caseley son of William and Mary  
1747 19 Jan Thomas Lee son of Thomas  
1747 19 Jan Gilbert Trueman son of Stephen  
1747 20 Jan William Parker son of James  
1747 26 Jan John Edwards son of John  
1747 26 Jan Sarah Bailey dau of William  
1747 26 Jan Gilbert Trueman son of Gilbert  
1747 28 Jan Sarah Shute    
1747 28 Jan Charity Martin dau of Peter  
1747 29 Jan Charity Collings dau of Thomas  
1747 1 Feb John Shapter son of John  
1747 13 Feb John Widdicombe son of Michael  
1747 23 Feb William Pridham    
1747 24 Feb Francis Green    
1747 28 Feb Thomas Bishop son of Thomas  
1747 2 Mar Thomas Hore son of Thomas  
1747 4 Mar Hugh Mead    
1747 11 Mar Susanna Plimpshall dau of James  
1747 13 Mar Rosamond Rowe wife of Mathew  
1747 16 Mar Mary Yeoman dau of John  
1747 17 Mar Susanna Wright dau of William  
1747 23 Mar Mary Prowse dau of George  
1748 28 Mar Elizabeth Bayly wife of the Rev. John, Vicar  
1748 29 Mar Joseph Murch son of Charles  
1748 4 Apr William Caunter    
1748 15 Apr John Mitchell    
1748 16 Apr Grace Shapter wife of John  
1748 17 Apr William Puddicombe son of Roger  
1748 29 Apr Susanna Pridham wife of Thomas  
1748 11 May Susanna Hall wife of Abraham  
1748 30 May Mary Hore widow  
1748 22 Jun John Burges son of Samuel  
1748 26 Jun Elizabeth Drake dau of John  
1748 6 Aug Edward Harper    
1748 4 Sep Stephen Rowe    
1748 29 Sep Edward Harper son of Edward  
1748 9 Nov Elizabeth Dinning wife of William  
1748 27 Nov John Adams    
1748 18 Dec Rebecka Henderson wife of John, interred  
1748 25 Dec William Hay    
1748 16 Jan Robert Easterbrook son of Robert  
1748 5 Feb Francis Halse    
1748 10 Feb Margaret Benfield widow  
1748 12 Feb Ann Shapter dau of John  
1748 15 Feb Char[ties] Miller son of Char[ties]  
1748 29 Feb Michael Martin son of Thomas  
1748 1 Mar Mary Melhuish dau of Henry  
1748 8 Mar John Chudleigh son of Robert  
1748 15 Mar Thomas Ewens    
1749 27 Mar Susanna Hook    
1749 29 Mar Mary Ewens widow  
1749 30 Mar William Cock son of Moses  
1749 19 May William Hore    
1749 27 May Elizabeth Risdon dau of William  
1749 29 May John Waters    
1749 29 May Susanna Prance dau of James  
1749 19 Jun Thomas Gotham    
1749 19 Jun Joan Tuckett    
1749 26 Jun Samuel Hockaday    
1749 19 Jul Mary Cornelius    
1749 20 Jul James Elliot    
1749 9 Aug Joan F[ox] wife of Robert  
1749 15 Aug Richard Maredon son of John  
1749 22 Aug John Hyson    
1749 26 Aug Thomas Lee son of Thomas  
1749 29 Aug Mary Esworthy    
1749 10 Sep Jane Pulling dau of William  
1749 17 Oct Jane Grant    
1749 6 Nov Susanna Vooght wife of Samuel  
1749 26 Nov Susanna Rich dau of William  
1749 30 Nov John Burgess son ofSamuel  
1749 17 Dec Richard Ball son of Richard  
1749 19 Dec Elizabeth Cross    
1749 1 Jan Mary Westcott    
1749 8 Feb John Sheers son of John  
1749 10 Feb Henry Cook    
1749 16 Feb Ann Chudleigh dau of Robert  
1749 20 Feb John Windsor    
1749 9 Mar Susanna Norrish    
1749 15 Mar Elizabeth Pike dau of Jacob  
1750 30 Mar [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1750 9 Apr Sarah Bo[vey] dau of Andrew and Sarah  
1750 17 Apr Charity Pridham wife of William  
1750 24 Apr Mary Martin dau of Peter  
1750 25 Apr Robert Qui[c]k    
1750 30 Apr John Northcott son of John  
1750 16 May Peter Martin son of Peter  
1750 16 May Aaron Drake son of John  
1750 20 May Robert Bliss    
1750 20 May Mary Hinton dau of John and Mary  
1750 20 May Susanna Hore dau of John and Elizabeth  
1750 27 May George Hill son of Thomas  
1750 27 May John Bassett son of William  
1750 4 Jun Elizabeth Chalk dau of John and Elizabeth  
1750 8 Jun Mary Pike widow  
1750 13 Jun James Moore the elder  
1750 13 Jun William D[o]ake son of John  
1750 13 Jun John Hockaday son of Samuel  
1750 14 Jun Joseph Pulling son of Michae  
1750 21 Jun Edward Furler son of Samuel  
1750 21 Jun Roger Underhay son of Edward  
1750 24 Jun Stephen Searle son of Edward  
1750 27 Jun Michael Pulling son of Michael  
1750 1 Jul Francis Lovis son of Francis  
1750 20 Jul Charles Beer    
1750 4 Aug William Rich    
1750 24 Aug Richard Goldsworthy son of Richard  
1750 26 Aug William Beer    
1750 10 Sep Stephen Fathers    
1750 16 Sep John Hook son of Michael  
1750 18 Sep Elizabeth Bayly    
1750 3 Oct Mary Bovey wife of Andrew  
1750 10 Oct John Pynsent son of John  
1750 14 Oct Robert Collings son of Thomas  
1750 31 Oct Joan Re[ ]tliff widow, interred at Ugbrook  
1750 14 Nov [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1750 14 Nov Richard Widdicombe son of Richard  
1750 18 Nov Joan Wedlock    
1750 26 Nov William Parker    
1750 29 Nov George Westcott    
1750 29 Nov John Bliss    
1750 1 Dec Barbara Hore    
1750 9 Dec Ann Strong dau of William  
1750 16 Dec William Burgess son of William  
1750 16 Dec John Cruise son of Arthur  
1750 20 Dec John Causley    
1750 1 Jan Elizabeth Rabbish dau of Thomas  
1750 4 Jan John Westcott Clerke of the parish  
1750 10 Jan Elizabeth Pulling dau of William  
1750 22 Jan Elizabeth Bovey dau of Andrew, Junr.  
1750 22 Jan Thomas Hellyer son of Thomas [Gent]  
1750 5 Feb Grace Delve    
1750 10 Feb Susanna Pike    
1750 17 Feb Roger Hawkins    
1750 6 Mar Richard Harrison    
1751 29 Mar Mary Harrison    
1751 31 Mar Tamsin Lane    
1751 3 Apr Thomas Hawkins son of Mary  
1751 7 Apr Cicsely Yeoman    
1751 12 Apr John Bowdon son of Thomas  
1751 16 Apr John Bayly Vicar of this Parish  
1751 24 Apr Catherine Daymond    
1751 25 Apr Samuel Ball son of Samuel  
1751 27 Apr Rebecca Qui[c]k widow  
1751 19 May Ann Shapter dau of John  
1751 20 May Mary Lear [wife] of John  
1751 21 May Sarah Truman dau of Stephen  
1751 13 Jun Alice Potter wife of William  
1751 16 Jun Ann Martin dau of Mr. John  
1751 21 Jun Dorothy Hydon dau of John  
1751 23 Jun William Campin son of William  
1751 30 Jun John Walters son of Joseph  
1751 11 Aug Mary Briant dau of William  
1751 18 Aug Sarah Bayly dau of William  
1751 15 Sep Dorcas Martin widow  
1751 17 Sep Sarah Fathers Mrs.  
1751 22 Sep Deborah Lenton widow  
1751 22 Sep Mary Soper    
1751 23 Sep Thomas Weedger    
1751 9 Oct Alice Goldsworthy widow  
1751 21 Oct Sarah Tomlin widow  
1751 27 Oct Mary Cruise dau of Arthur, Jr.  
1751 12 Nov John Strong son of William  
1751 21 Nov Mary Beer dau of Henry  
1751 21 Nov Mary Edmonds wife of John  
1751 15 Dec Willliam Clement of Taunton  
1751 22 Dec John Burgess    
1752 3 Jan Elizabeth Prouse widow  
1752 5 Jan Sarah Smith dau of William  
1752 5 Jan William Bassett    
1752 15 Jan William Staplin Vicar of the parish  
1752 30 Jan Hannah Pulling dau of Michael  
1752 9 Feb Margaret Mortimore widow  
1752 11 Feb Sarah Hoar dau of James  
1752 13 Mar John Walter    
1752 5 Apr Susanna Bear dau of Henry  
1752 7 Apr Joan Cornish wife of John  
1752 14 Apr Mary Harrison    
1752 15 Apr Agnes Wilcocks wife of William  
1752 25 Apr Caleb Inglett Esq.  
1752 9 May Samuel Truman sono of Gilbert  
1752 13 May Samuel Celchard    
1752 18 May Philip Pike    
1752 1 Jun Stephen Eastabrook son of Robert  
1752 7 Jun George Widdicombe son of Mary  
1752 10 Jun John Ball son of Hugh  
1752 20 Jun Charles Martin son of Charles  
1752 21 Jun Nicholas Dark son of Nicholas  
1752 25 Jun Joseph Walter    
1752 15 Jul Arthur Cruise son of Arthur  
1752 19 Jul Mary Hay widow  
1752 25 Sep Thomas Causley son of William  
1752 27 Sep John Cornish    
1752 2 Oct Elizabeth [Stetson] wife of John  
1752 4 Oct Elizabeth Ball wife of Samue;  
1752 5 Oct Mary Hellyer wife of Thomas  
1752 13 Oct Thomas Winn    
1752 27 Oct Mary Rich    
1752 1 Nov Betty Eli[ ] dau of Richard [black spot]  
1752 3 Nov Elizabeth Best widow  
1752 4 Nov Elizabeth Bickley wife of William  
1752 6 Dec Abraham Perry    
1752 18 Dec Jane Martin wife of Gilbert  
1752 29 Dec Andrew Shapter    
1753 4 Feb Thomas Wilkins son of Stephen  
1753 15 Feb William Burgess son of William  
1753 3 Mar Nicholas Ewen    
1753 20 Mar Mary Townsend widow  
1753 2 Apr Susanna Hearle wife of John  
1753 5 Apr Ann Pearce widow  
1753 20 Apr Sarah Hook wife of Michael  
1753 10 May Joan Clement wife of William  
1753 6 Jul Mary Smith dau of William  
1753 6 Aug Elizabeth Bayly widow of Hennock  
1753 10 Aug Elizabeth Shapter dau of John  
1753 1 Sep Jannah Bishop wife of Thomas  
1753 7 Sep Benjamin Caunter    
1753 10 Sep Margaret Murch widow  
1753 15 Sep Dorothy Ley dau of Henry  
1753 22 Sep John Budson son of John  
1753 29 Sep Susanna Hore dau of Thomas  
1753 1 Oct John Bond son of John and Agnes  
1753 21 Oct Elizabeth Rowe son of John  
1753 25 Oct Ann Hore dau of Thomas  
1753 14 Nov Emanuel Diggins    
1753 21 Nov Margaret Biggs wife of Nicholas  
1753 9 Dec Hannah Pynsent    
1753 26 Dec John Ellacott    
1754 13 Jan Philip Banfill    
1754 13 Jan Joanna Luscombe wife of Philip  
1754 2 Feb Ursula Pynsent widow  
1754 12 Feb Mary Mingleman widow  
1754 20 Feb George Goar    
1754 24 Feb Margaret Par wife of Timothy  
1754 2 Mar Mary Moore dau of Edward  
1754 3 Mar [no name] Wilcocks a stranger  
1754 5 Mar Elizabeth Easton wife of Robert of Ashton  
1754 7 Mar Mary Pike widow  
1754 17 Mar Ann Prouse wife of Samuel  
1754 21 Mar Elizabeth Best wife of John  
1754 29 Mar Mary Pa[n]a widow  
1754 28 Apr Mary Adams wife of Warwick  
1754 10 May John Best    
1754 22 May May Bawdon wife of John  
1754 25 May Margery Pulling dau of Michael  
1754 12 Jul Gabriel Ewens    
1754 18 Jul Mary Drake dau of John  
1754 22 Jul Elizabeth Babbidge widow  
1754 3 Aug George Truman    
1754 13 Aug George Sweetland    
1754 21 Sep Rebecca Best    
1754 10 Oct Samuel Hook son of Michael  
1754 13 Oct Thomasin Welsh wife of John  
1754 15 Oct William Dambrall    
1754 20 Oct Thomas Prouse    
1754 7 Nov Margaret Prouse widow  
1754 19 Nov Rebecca Tozer    
1754 26 Nov Thomas Shapter Junr.  
1754 15 Dec John Baker son of John  
1754 28 Dec Frances Sexton    
1755 8 Jan John Gudridge    
1755 15 Jan Mary Spry wife of Thomas  
1755 1 Feb Mary Rich dau of Thomas  
1755 2 Feb Gilbert Martin Junr  
1755 11 Feb Sabina Rich wife of Thomas  
1755 13 Feb William Risdon    
1755 23 Feb Edward Furler son of Samuel  
1755 25 Feb Mary Glyddon dau of Richard  
1755 28 Feb Sarah Much widow [Murch]  
1755 28 Feb Agness Ridgway    
1755 7 Mar John Ridgway    
1755 7 Mar Agness Fulford    
1755 11 Mar Susanna Fulford dau of Agness  
1755 23 Mar Richard Yeoman    
1755 28 Mar Elizabeth Underhay widow  
1755 17 Apr David Lee son of Sarah  
1755 30 Apr Henry Cock    
1755 19 May Elizabeth Martin wife of John  
1755 9 Jun William Ridgway son of William  
1755 11 Jun Ann Bennett    
1755 15 Jun John Leaker son of William  
1755 10 Jul Joseph Newcombe    
1755 16 Jul Ruby Delve dau of John  
1755 27 Jul Mary Babbidge dau of George  
1755 31 Jul Peter Haroker    
1755 10 Aug Ann Shambler dau of Anthony  
1755 12 Aug James Rivers Comrie    
1755 22 Aug Hugh Pynsent    
1755 29 Aug Charity Ayres dau of Hugh  
1755 29 Aug David Lee son of Thomas  
1755 18 Sep John Jones son of John  
1755 25 Sep Susanna Woodrow dau of Richard  
1755 17 Oct Mary Bickley dau of William  
1755 22 Oct William Fryer son of William  
1755 28 Oct Elizabeth Shepherd    
1755 30 Oct Robert Collings son of Thomas  
1755 2 Nov Elizabeth Ewens widow  
1755 4 Nov John Ball son of Hugh  
1755 10 Nov Ann Fisher    
1755 17 Nov Sarah Hill wife of Edward  
1755 19 Nov Mary Hanford wife of Amos  
1755 2 Dec Mary Allin    
1755 4 Dec Thomas Smale    
1756 2 Mar Nicholas Ridgway son of William  
1756 2 Mar Jane Parker dau of James  
1756 14 Mar William Leaker    
1756 21 Mar Thomas Vinnicombe    
1756 6 Apr Richard Hore son of John  
1756 16 Apr John Lapthorn    
1756 19 Apr Henry Tinkham    
1756 4 May Mary Bawdon    
1756 5 May Edward Underhay son of Edward  
1756 9 May Silas Stocker    
1756 20 May Jacob Pike    
1756 7 Jun Elizabeth Cruse dau of William  
1756 14 Jun John Shute    
1756 28 Jun Mary Drake dau of John  
1756 30 Jun Elizabeth How widow  
1756 7 Jul Mary Wills widow  
1756 15 Jul Elizabeth Lopas wife of Robert  
1756 18 Jul William Shapter son of John  
1756 21 Jul Elizabet Baily widow  
1756 4 Aug John Bassett son of William  
1756 4 Aug Peter Warren son of Peter  
1756 15 Aug Ann Wills dau of Joseph  
1756 17 Aug Thomas Best son of John  
1756 25 Aug Susanna Pridham widow  
1756 7 Sep Edward Searle    
1756 14 Sep Elizabeth Merdon    
1756 3 Nov Ann Bradley wife of Richard  
1756 6 Nov William Lapthorn son of William  
1756 15 Nov Richard Russell    
1756 19 Nov Mary Pike wife of Thomas  
1756 8 Dec William Potter    
1756 14 Dec Matthew Allin    
1757 21 Jan Elizabeth Hocker widow  
1757 26 Jan Elizabeth Green widow  
1757 26 Jan William Elliott    
1757 31 Jan Philip Best    
1757 6 Mar Sarah Eastabrook wife of Thomas  
1757 26 Mar Francis Martin    
1757 11 Apr William Ridgway son of William  
1757 13 Apr Thomas Hellyer son of Thomas  
1757 15 Apr Sarah Daw dau of Tristam  
1757 27 Apr William Thorn    
1757 1 May Mary Campin dau of William  
1757 9 May Edmond Palk son of John  
1757 11 May Thomas Cock    
1757 11 May Thomas Bishop    
1757 12 May Mary Ley wife of Henry  
1757 13 May John Pridham son of Thomas  
1757 13 May William Pridham son of Thomas  
1757 15 May Samuel Basset son of John  
1757 26 May Elizabeth Martin wife of John  
1757 30 May Thomas Pulling son of William  
1757 1 Jun Jane Cornish dau of Mary  
1757 3 Jun George Paddon son of John  
1757 5 Jun Samuel Bickley son of William  
1757 5 Jun Joseph Cornish son of Mary  
1757 6 Jun George Creber    
1757 8 Jun John Banfill son of James  
1757 8 Jun Elizabeth Mear wife of Roger  
1757 10 Jun Charity Pulling dau of John  
1757 14 Jun Mary Pulling dau of John  
1757 14 Jun Elizabeth Barrett wife of Andrew  
1757 15 Jun Ann Anning dau of John  
1757 17 Jun Joan Howard widow  
1757 17 Jun Joanna Brown dau of John  
1757 22 Jun Willian Hopings son of Willian  
1757 22 Jun Elizabeth Hopings dau of Willian  
1757 22 Jun Hugh Ayers    
1757 25 Jun Richard Elliott son of Richard  
1757 25 Jun Ann Hopings dau of William  
1757 27 Jun Mary Burgess dau of Elizabeth  
1757 28 Jun Ann Shave dau of Roger  
1757 30 Jun Jeremiah Lake son of John  
1757 2 Jul Ann Lake dau of John  
1757 3 Jul Susanna Lear dau of John  
1757 5 Jul Mary Ball dau of Samuel  
1757 5 Jul Edward [Y]andicott dau of Edward [1st ltr is U, V, or Y]  
1757 6 Mul Mary Rich dau of Thomas  
1757 7 Jul Andrew Barrett son of Andrew  
1757 10 Jul James Drake son of John  
1757 11 Jul Alice Ayers    
1757 12 Jul Thomas Ridgway son of William  
1757 12 Jul Richard Gliddon son of Richard  
1757 14 Jul Charles Bawdon son of Charles  
1757 15 Jul Samuel Ball son of Mary  
1757 16 Jul Henry Beer son of Henry  
1757 18 Jul Catherine Eastabrooke    
1757 19 Jul Ann Bawdon dau of Charles  
1757 20 Jul Ruth Freeborn dau of Edmund  
1757 21 Jul Ann Chudleigh dau of Robert  
1757 21 Jul Elizabeth Chudleigh dau of Robert  
1757 22 Jul Martha Lee    
1757 27 Jul Jane Hellyer dau of Thomas  
1757 28 Jul Mary Westcott dau of Philip  
1757 31 Jul Richard Chudleigh son of Robert  
1757 31 Jul Samuel Luscombe son of Philip, Junr  
1757 31 Jul Elizabeth Langler dau of John  
1757 1 Aug John Causley son of William  
1757 4 Aug Joan Lowton dau of Gilbert  
1757 6 Aug Thomas Causley son of William  
1757 7 Aug Samuel Wilkinson son of Stephen  
1757 26 Aug Joan Ewens widow  
1757 29 Aug Joan Hoar widow  
1757 31 Aug Sarah Snell wife of William  
1757 31 Aug Elizabeth Milton dau of John  
1757 4 Sep William Rich    
1757 13 Sep Sarah Shepherd dau of Mary  
1757 15 Sep James Milton son of John  
1757 4 Oct Ann Lovelace    
1757 8 Oct Ann Delve dau of John  
1757 14 Oct Sarah Walter widow  
1757 4 Nov Ann Lake wife of John  
1757 5 Nov Elizabeth Penny wife of George  
1757 5 Dec Elizabeth Lapthorn widow  
1757 27 Dec John Cridiford    
1757 27 Dec William Hoar son of William  
1758 18 Jan Timothy Par    
1758 27 Jan Elizabeth Lyle wife of Richard  
1758 31 Jan Elizabeth Potter widow  
1758 7 Feb Margery Bawdon dau of John  
1758 12 Feb Henry Melhuish    
1758 12 Feb Mary Wilkings wife of the Rev. Mr. Ambrose  
1758 19 Feb Mary Widdicombe wife of John  
1758 1 Apr Philip Cross    
1758 5 Apr William Burgess    
1758 5 Apr Elizabeth Martin wife of Charles  
1758 7 Apr Sarah Lovelace wife of Francis  
1758 15 Apr Martha Shute widow  
1758 23 Apr Ann Tuckett widow  
1758 24 May Ann Shapter dau of John  
1758 7 Jun Elizabeth Whiterow wife of James, Junr  
1758 6 Aug Charity Wood widow  
1758 7 Aug John Hearle Junr  
1758 7 Aug Elizabeth Badcock widow  
1758 22 Aug Nathanael Shears    
1758 22 Aug Jane Drake dau of John  
1758 8 Sep Elizabeth Cruise dau of William  
1758 21 Sep Elizabeth George    
1758 3 Oct William Spry    
1758 13 Oct Martha Tothill    
1758 10 Nov William Ridgway son of William  
1758 16 Nov Sarah Sutton wife of John  
1758 7 Dec Ann Baster wife of Richard  
1758 8 Dec Richard North son of Richard  
1758 21 Dec Susanna Hanford dau of Amos  
1759 11 Feb Mary Freeborn dau of Edmund  
1759 6 Mar Mary Freeborn wife of Edmund  
1759 13 Mar Ann Moxey dau of Francis  
1759 16 Mar Joan Strong widow  
1759 21 Mar Joanna Brown dau of John  
1759 1 Apr Ann Furler dau of Samuel  
1759 8 Apr Trevil Cross    
1759 24 Apr Margery Allin widow  
1759 22 May Eleanor Brown widow  
1759 27 May Thomas Bowdon son of Thomas  
1759 4 Jun Mary Ball dau of Samuel  
1759 21 Jun William Whiterow son of Thomas  
1759 3 Jul John Slafter son of John  
1759 21 Jul Martha Hook widow  
1759 14 Aug Mary Woodrow wife of John of Hennock  
1759 17 Aug John Stone    
1759 21 Sep Nicholas Ridgway    
1759 22 Sep Thomas Whiterow    
1759 25 Sep Ann MacFarland dau of John  
1759 14 Oct Lucia Banfill dau of James  
1759 21 Oct John Wills son of John  
1760 16 Jan Nicholas Biggs    
1760 30 Jan John Lenten son of John Junr  
1760 10 Feb John Widdicombe    
1760 15 Feb William Freeborn son of Edmund  
1760 11 Mar Elizabeth Shapter widow  
1760 27 Apr Joseph Hole Jun.  
1760 9 May Elizabeth Hellyer    
1760 11 May Sarah Vivian dau of Thomas  
1760 13 May Joan Potter widow  
1760 27 May Elizbeth Orchard wife of Joel  
1760 30 May Elizabeth Lapthorn widow  
1760 19 Jun Mary Wish wife of Thomas  
1760 27 Jul John Tothill    
1760 28 Jul Elizabeth Chalk wife of John  
1760 2 Aug Grace Tothill dau of George  
1760 17 Aug George Prowse son of Samuel  
1760 22 Aug Elizabeth Burgess wife of Richard  
1760 14 Sep Joan Diggins    
1760 27 Sep Elizabeth Henderson wife of John  
1760 23 Oct Margary Criddiford wife of John  
1760 24 Oct Elizabeth Cornish dau of Mary  
1760 5 Nov William Allen    
1760 12 Nov Matthew Baker    
1760 1 Dec Elizabeth Harding wife of Thomas  
1760 14 Dec William Gray son of Andrew  
1760 23 Dec Joseph Rockett son of Robert  
1760 30 Dec Elenor Baker widow  
1761 3 Jan Ann Lovliss dau of Mary Pool  
1761 9 Jan Ann Shapter widow  
1761 12 Jan Charity Skinner    
1761 12 Jan George Bowdon son of Thomas  
1761 1 Feb James Whitrow son of James  
1761 1 Feb Mary Pool    
1761 6 Feb Ann Dameril    
1761 7 Feb William Clement    
1761 22 Feb Mary Winsor    
1761 22 Feb Mary Ball wife of John  
1761 27 Feb Henry Mugg    
1761 15 Mar William Furneaux son of Joan  
1761 5 Apr William Mast son of Thomas  
1761 13 Apr Mary Strong dau of William  
1761 24 Apr Elizabeth Gotham widow  
1761 26 Apr Ann Hall dau of Thomas  
1761 10 May Joseph Strong son of William  
1761 15 May William Tothill    
1761 11 Jun Gilbert Truman    
1761 11 Jun Richard Lane    
1761 11 Jun John Pinson    
1761 6 Jul William Hill son of Thomas  
1761 19 Jul Thomas Westcott    
1761 31 Jul William May son of William  
1761 4 Aug Samuel Burgess son of William  
1761 20 Aug Ann Westcott dau of John and Elizabeth  
1761 20 Sep Priscilla Halse widow  
1761 29 Sep Susanna Ewen widow  
1761 22 Oct Elizabeth Lapthorne wife of Henry  
1761 29 Oct Joan Vinnicombe widow  
1761 7 Nov Richard Martin    
1761 9 Nov Elizabeth Westcott widow  
1761 12 Nov Rosamond Elliott widow  
1761 18 Nov George Penny    
1761 24 Nov Ann Pysent    
1761 3 Dec Elizabeth Palmer wife of Langsford  
1761 13 Dec Ann Skinner wife of Edward  
1761 20 Dec John Martin son of Philip and Susanna  
1761 23 Dec William Campin    
1762 1 Jan Matthew Rowe    
1762 4 Jan Gilbert Martin    
1762 7 Jan Richard Russell    
1762 31 Jan Edward Burgess    
1762 31 Jan Sarah Ewens    
1762 31 Jan Thomas Harris    
1762 17 Feb John Moore    
1762 17 Feb Elizabeth Cudmore widow  
1762 23 Feb Mary Amery    
1762 23 Feb Elizabeth Moore    
1762 13 Mar Richard Chudleigh son of Robert  
1762 19 Mar Thomas Lapthorne son of Henry  
1762 28 Mar Nicholas Baker    
1762 29 Mar Elizabeth Westcott dau of John  
1762 31 Mar Robert Collings    
1762 4 Apr Elizabeth Wilkinson wife of John  
1762 7 Apr Thomas Laskey    
1762 7 Apr Hannah Pulling wife of Michael  
1762 7 Apr Thomasin Day wife of William  
1762 9 Apr Ann Puddicombe wife of Stephen  
1762 16 Apr Elizabeth Tanner wife of John  
1762 25 Apr Elizabeth Chudleigh    
1762 26 Apr John Tanner    
1762 28 Apr Sarah Lee    
1762 9 May Elizabeth Laskey wid  
1762 16 May Edward Prater    
1762 17 May Mary Burgess dau of John  
1762 19 May Mary Whitrow dau of James  
1762 21 May Mary Whitrow wife of James  
1762 25 May James Whitrow    
1762 4 Jun Elizabeth Vivian wife of Thomas  
1762 6 Jun John Vivian son of Thomas  
1762 13 Jun Richard Skinner    
1762 13 Jun John Hore    
1762 11 Jul William Rowe    
1762 16 Jul Samuel Furler    
1762 21 Jul John Marshall son of Matthew  
1762 25 Jul John Banfill son of James  
1762 1 Aug Ann Widdicombe dau of Richard  
1762 12 Aug Robert Nosworthy son of Robert  
1762 12 Aug Matthew Marshall son of Matthew  
1762 15 Aug Grace Rich wife of Thomas  
1762 26 Aug Mary Hore wife of James  
1762 6 Sep Thomas Smale    
1762 13 Sep Samuel Prouse    
1762 13 Sep Mary Lear    
1762 16 Sep James Lear son of John  
1762 17 Oct John Elliott son of John  
1762 1 Nov Elizabeth Marshall dau of Henry  
1762 2 Nov William Barton son of John, a soldier  
1762 27 Nov Elizabeth Babidge dau of George  
1762 28 Nov Mary Harris widow  
1762 7 Dec William Bailey    
1762 12 Dec Mary Lane widow  
1762 22 Dec [no name] [no name] a soldier  
1763 4 Jan Elizabeth Bailey    
1763 4 Jan Mary Elliott    
1763 12 Jan Nicholas Diggins    
1763 24 Jan Mary Vicary dau of William  
1763 28 Jan Samuel Prouse [Clark = Clerk]  
1763 2 Feb Thomas Pinsent    
1763 5 Feb Barbery Smerdon    
1763 9 Feb Betty Sheppard dau of Mary  
1763 14 Feb Margaret Carter widow  
1763 6 Mar Mary Moore dau of Susanna  
1763 13 Mar Stephen White    
1763 17 Mar Elizabeth Viol widow  
1763 20 Mar Mary Rabbich dau of Thomas  
1763 23 Mar Mary Moor dau of James  
1763 27 Apr Joanna Lapthorn    
1763 3 May Ester Rabbich    
1763 4 May John Martin    
1763 4 May Susanna Martin    
1763 14 May Susanna Diggins    
1763 26 Jun Edward Perter    
1763 13 Jul Jeremiah Pinsent    
1763 8 Aug John Walbey of the County of Kent  
1763 25 Aug William Grant    
1763 30 Aug Charles Martin    
1763 13 Sep Susanna Shapter    
1763 6 Oct Robert Cruse    
1763 7 Oct Charles Campin    
1763 9 Oct Elizabeth Pike    
1763 18 Oct Mary Parker    
1763 21 Oct George Paddon    
1763 24 Oct Benjamin Widdicombe    
1763 2 Nov Elizabeth Bawdon    
1763 2 Nov Susannna Furler    
1763 16 Nov Christopher Babb    
1763 20 Nov Sarah Rich    
1763 27 Nov Edward Skinner    
1763 28 Nov Ann Collings    
1763 8 Dec Thomas Babbidge    
1763 19 Dec Catherine Wills    
1764 18 Jan Stephen Diamond    
1764 22 Jan Honor Ward    
1764 5 Feb Benjamin Bird    
1764 6 Feb John Wills    
1764 21 Feb John Haydon    
1764 21 Feb John Li[p]son    
1764 28 Feb Elizabeth Wright widow  
1764 5 Mar John Martin    
1764 19 Mar Mary Beer    
1764 29 Mar Catherine Wedlock    
1764 30 Mar Robert Easterbrook    
1764 4 Apr Mary Chudleigh    
1764 6 Apr William Wittem a stranger  
1764 15 Apr Charity Hooper    
1764 29 Apr Amy Baker    
1764 2 May Warwick Addams    
1764 2 May Joseph Ward    
1764 7 May Thomas Pinsen a soldier  
1764 6 Jun Thomas Ewen    
1764 26 Jun Elizabeth Hore    
1764 26 Jun Elizabeth Easterbrook    
1764 19 Jul Christopher Langler    
1764 29 Jul John Bawdon    
1764 7 Aug Richard Lyle    
1764 20 Oct James Sheppard Esq.  
1764 26 Oct Thomas Harris    
1764 18 Nov Thomas Hellyer    
1764 6 Dec Elizabeth Bawdon    
1764 11 Dec Thomas Palk    
1764 20 Dec Madam Inglett    
1764 30 Dec Elizabeth Rennel    
1765 8 Jan Mary Tothill wid  
1765 27 Jan Michael Rook    
1765 9 Feb Mary Mortimore    
1765 7 Mar Willliam Palk    
1765 30 Mar John Fry Attorney of Plymouth  
1765 10 Apr Jeremiah Parker    
1765 13 Apr John Welch    
1765 16 Apr John Campin    
1765 1 May Rachel Winsor    
1765 4 May Henry Ley    
1765 7 May William Jago    
1765 9 May Henry Lapthorne    
1765 21 May Elizabeth Hore    
1765 23 May George Lake    
1765 24 May William Cottle    
1765 26 May Susanna Palk    
1765 29 May Elizabeth Moxey    
1765 29 May George Beer    
1765 1 Jun Mary Mortimore    
1765 3 Jun Elizabeth Babbidge    
1765 10 Jun John Norcott    
1765 15 Jun William Osborn    
1765 25 Jun William May    
1765 29 Jun Aaron Drake    
1765 29 Jun Henry Tucker    
1765 5 Jul John Lake    
1765 7 Jul Elizabeth Dymond    
1765 8 Jul Thomas Parker    
1765 11 Jul Richard Hole    
1765 13 Jul James Lear    
1765 13 Jul John Luscombe    
1765 16 Jul John Jenkins    
1765 16 Jul William Gibbins    
1765 17 Jul Edmund Freeborne    
1765 20 Jul Mary Harris    
1765 20 Jul Susanna Marshall    
1765 21 Jul Thomas Drake    
1765 21 Jul Robert Milford    
1765 25 Jul Thomas Whitrow    
1765 29 Jul Thomas Prowse    
1765 30 Jul Charity Underhay    
1765 3 Aug Grace Goldsworthy    
1765 4 Aug Elizabeth Packer    
1765 5 Aug William Martin    
1765 7 Aug Sarah Rivers    
1765 12 Aug Mary Tothill    
1765 12 Aig Mary Searle    
1765 13 Aig Susanna Hill    
1765 14 Aug Henry Tuckett    
1765 23 Aug Jenny Bickley    
1765 24 Aug Mary Fletcher    
1765 25 Aug Elizabeth Sarle    
1765 25 Aug Barbery Atwill    
1765 26 Aug Thomas Harris    
1765 28 Aug Henry Anning    
1765 28 Aug James Lenten    
1765 28 Aug Joan Prowse    
1765 4 Sep Joseph Pulling    
1765 5 Sep Thomas Lenten    
1765 8 Sep Elizabeth Westcott    
1765 8 Sep Mary Hill    
1765 8 Sep Samuel Pulling    
1765 17 Sep Joanna Lambell    
1765 17 Sep William Hannaford    
1765 18 Sep Jane Shutt    
1765 19 Sep John Lancey    
1765 20 Sep William Mortimore    
1765 20 Sep John Ewens    
1765 21 Sep Eleanor Pearce    
1765 22 Sep Ann Bowdon    
1765 27 Sep Mary Truman    
1765 28 Sep John Stone    
1765 29 Sep Betty Mortimore    
1765 2 Oct Mary Criddiford    
1765 2 Oct Sarah Martin    
1765 3 Oct Thomas Moore    
1765 5 Oct Susanna Cock    
1765 11 Oct Joanna Martin    
1765 17 Oct Roger Baker    
1765 18 Oct John Hannaford    
1765 26 Oct John Chalk    
1765 5 Nov Elizabeth Russell    
1765 9 Nov James Easterbrook    
1765 10 Nov Mary Westcott    
1765 13 Nov Thomas Underhill    
1765 2 Dec Sarah Riddley    
1766 4 Jan Grace Sparke    
1766 4 Jan Millony Underhill    
1766 5 Jan Joseph Penny    
1766 6 Jan Thomas Martin    
1766 6 Jan Charles Hole    
1766 13 Jan Susanna Beer    
1766 13 Jan Susanna Marshall    
1766 26 Jan Sarah Ball    
1766 31 Jan Catherine Pike    
1766 1 Feb Robert Chudleigh    
1766 8 Feb Mary Moore    
1766 8 Feb Elizabeth Parsons    
1766 11 Feb Elizabeth Lapthorn    
1766 15 Feb John Paddon    
1766 16 Feb Susanna Cross    
1766 16 Feb William Harding    
1766 1 Mar Mary Woodley    
1766 2 Mar John Burgess    
1766 2 Mar Ann Hockaday    
1766 7 Mar Jane Burgess    
1766 29 Mar Mary Ridgway    
1766 3 Apr Elizabeth Truman    
1766 3 Apr Mary Gore    
1766 10 Apr Elizabeth Sealy    
1766 12 Apr Susanna Gore    
1766 15 Apr Mary Parker    
1766 11 May Ann Tothill    
1766 21 May Christopher Rogers    
1766 29 Jun Brace Burrow    
1766 29 Jun Samuel Stook    
1766 12 Jul John C[osley] [maybe Caseley]  
1766 12 Jul Susanna Tisdill    
1766 19 Jul Peter Pulling    
1766 5 Aug John Coleman    
1766 10 Aug Thomas Elliott    
1766 21 Aug Ann Hannaford    
1766 29 Sep Mary Hannaford    
1766 15 Nov Catherine Campin    
1766 22 Nov Nicholas Ridgway    
1766 29 Nov John Puddicombe    
1766 17 Dec John Sanders    
1766 29 Dec Gilbert Truman    
1767 2 Jan Mary Cove    
1767 4 Jan James Price Roman Priest  
1767 4 Jan James Moore    
1767 16 Jan Margaret Russell    
1767 21 Jan Hannah Elliott    
1767 21 Jan Philip Martin    
1767 23 Jan Charity Lenden    
1767 23 Jan John Edmunds    
1767 24 Jan Charity Bickley    
1767 28 Jan Betty Heller    
1767 16 Feb Thomas Hall    
1767 9 Mar John Elliott    
1767 29 Mar John Collings    
1767 29 Mar Richard Tapper    
1767 2 Apr Thomas Burrow    
1767 9 Apr Andrew Bovey    
1767 20 Apr Elizabeth Hore    
1767 20 Apr Thomas Ball    
1767 26 Apr Joan Williams    
1767 28 Apr Martha Bennett    
1767 30 Apr Elizabeth Freeborn    
1767 3 May Abraham Bewdon    
1767 7 Jun Grace Rookley    
1767 21 Jul John H[e]rle    
1767 30 Jul Susanna Perry    
1767 6 Aug Susanna Shapter    
1767 30 Aug Elizabeth Pulling    
1767 30 Aug Thomas Underhay    
1767 6 Sep Margery Wills    
1767 6 Sep William Northcott    
1767 10 Sep Nicholas Stone    
1767 20 Sep Sarah Sealy    
1767 20 Sep Thomas Rich    
1767 26 Sep John Liscombe    
1767 4 Oct John Ayres    
1767 4 Oct Elizabeth Creby    
1767 4 Oct Martha Coom[ ] [off page]  
1767 11 Oct Sarah Yeoman    
1767 17 Oct Mary Coome    
1767 16 Nov Elizabeth Cruse    
1767 12 Dec John Wills    
1768 15 Jan John Hammond    
1768 19 Jan Elizabeth Sanders    
1768 10 Feb Joanna Hunt    
1768 12 Feb William Woodley    
1768 13 Feb John Starmer    
1768 13 Feb Elizabeth Barter widow  
1768 16 Feb Mary Ewens    
1768 16 Feb William Ball    
1768 20 Feb Thomas Smith    
1768 22 Feb Jonas Ewens    
1768 13 Mar Susanna Lenten    
1768 1 Apr Mary Gibbs    
1768 10 Apr Elizabeth Pinsent    
1768 22 Apr John Garrett    
1768 25 Apr John Cook    
1768 1 May Mary Halse    
1768 3 Jun Martha Kentsbeer    
1768 12 Jun Betty Shellabeer of Alphington  
1768 7 Jul Mary Cove    
1768 18 Aug Robert Wills    
1768 24 Aug William Pardey    
1768 1 Sep Mary Ball    
1768 12 Oct Ann Prowse widow  
1768 30 Oct Nicholas Hunt    
1768 2 Nov Sarah Hunt    
1768 17 Nov Mary Newbery Mrs.  
1768 4 Dec Elizabeth Garrett    
1768 5 Dec John William Wills    
1768 7 Dec William Potter    
1768 10 Dec Agness Ridgway    
1768 11 Dec Jane Sweetland    
1769 8 Jan Mary Russell    
1769 12 Jan William Dunning    
1769 19 Jan Mary Russell    
1769 28 Jan Elizabeth Sowdon    
1769 9 Feb Mary Yeoman    
1769 7 Feb Susanna Tothill    
1769 28 Feb Mary Causley    
1769 1 Mar Thomas Hellyer    
1769 7 Mar Sarah Darriman    
1769 9 Mar Joseph Delve    
1769 10 Mar Thomas Bawdon    
1769 21 Mar Elizabeth Bickley    
1769 12 Apr William Bickley    
1769 16 Apr Henry Millverd    
1769 1 May William Gibbins    
1769 14 May Robert Bassett    
1769 20 May John Bawdon    
1769 29 May Elizabeth Sanders    
1769 12 Jun Samuel Baker    
1769 12 Jun Jane May    
1769 22 Jun Martha Stokes widow  
1769 5 Jul Nicholas Dart    
1769 13 Jul Mary Billasly    
1769 30 Jul William Day    
1769 1 Aug Ann Wilkins    
1769 3 Aug Ann Bailey    
1769 16 Aug John Northcott    
1769 30 Aug Ann Cove    
1769 16 Sep George Ruckley    
1769 23 Oct Jane Moore widow  
1769 2 Nov Elizabeth Searle widow  
1769 6 Dec Sarah Ball    
1769 9 Dec Thoas Harding    
1769 17 Dec Joseph Pearce    
1770 5 Jan Thomas Cater widow  
1770 28 Jan George Prowse    
1770 13 Feb Sarah Ewens    
1770 14 Feb Grace Sanders    
1770 20 Mar James Bickley    
1770 5 Aug Mary Caunter widow  
1770 10 Apr Thomas Lee    
1770 27 Apr John Causley    
1770 8 May Isaac Wood    
1770 10 Jun Susanna Pike    
1770 25 Jun Ann Mingleman    
1770 13 Aug Sarah Westcott    
1770 20 Aug Joseph Westcott    
1770 30 Sep Elizabeth Slafter    
1770 14 Oct Elizabeth Burgess    
1770 16 Oct Elizabeth Parker    
1770 2 Nov Susanna Anning    
1770 13 Nov Susanna Crocker    
1770 23 Dec Elizabeth Cross    
1771 12 Jan John Prowse of Modburry  
1771 1 Feb Gilbert Martin    
1771 1 Feb Ann Bewdon    
1771 3 Feb Nicholas Short    
1771 5 Feb John Truscott    
1771 6 Feb Elizabeth Cann    
1771 8 Feb Charity Pulling    
1771 9 Feb Mary Cruse    
1771 12 Feb Elizabeth Cook    
1771 6 Feb William Martin    
1771 6 Mar Nicholas Tothill    
1771 6 Mar Elizabeth Pulling    
1771 7 Mar Samuel Prouse    
1771 20 Mar Jonathan Martin    
1771 27 Mar Elizabeth Goldsworthy    
1771 1 Apr Stephen Diggins    
1771 3 Apr John Bawdon    
1771 10 Apr Mary Cornish widow  
1771 21 Apr Mary Luscombe    
1771 23 Apr [no name] Baker    
1771 24 Apr John Slafter    
1771 26 Apr Robert Fox    
1771 27 Apr John Westcott Mr.  
1771 2 May Mary Shapter    
1771 9 May Samuel Daymond    
1771 10 May William Hole    
1771 15 May Hannah Harris    
1771 19 May Daniel Bickley    
1771 1 Jun John Lear    
1771 1 Jun James Rowe    
1771 2 Jun Joan Baker    
1771 24 Jun Roger Maer    
1771 26 Jun Mary Cove    
1771 30 Jun Robert Millverd    
1771 4 Jul Elizabeth Hore    
1771 7 Jul Francis Clifford Lady  
1771 12 Jul Nathaniel Pring    
1771 14 Jul Mary Northcott    
1771 17 Jul Joan Strong    
1771 22 Jul Arthur Cruze    
1771 29 Jul Sarah Kentsbeer    
1771 17 Sep Thomas Bawdon    
1771 20 Sep Thomas Howard    
1771 24 Nov Grace Spry    
1771 30 Nov Mary Vivian    
1771 22 Dec John Marshall Junr.  
1772 20 Jan Henry Tuckett    
1772 29 Jan Jane Melluish    
1772 10 Mar John Marshall Senior  
1772 29 Mar James Triggs    
1772 30 Mar Christopher Triggs    
1772 2 Apr James Sealey    
1772 5 Apr Ann Rendle    
1772 29 Apr Mary Shapter    
1772 13 May Francis Cove    
1772 24 May Joel Upham of Tiverton  
1772 9 Jun Susanna Shairs [Sheers]  
1772 10 Jun Robert Bankham    
1772 16 Jun Elizabeth Hore widow  
1772 18 Jun William Delve    
1772 29 Jun Hannah Bassett    
1772 17 Aug Grace Gear    
1772 21 Aug Susanna Brown    
1772 13 Sep Joan Short widow  
1772 26 Sep Martha Nosworthy    
1772 4 Oct Robert Nosworthy    
1772 22 Nov Mary Elliott    
1772 13 Dec Samuel Elliott    
1773 3 Jan Mary Lenten died 27 Dec 1772  
1773 10 Jan Ann Doble    
1773 12 Jan Ann Shapter    
1773 16 Jan Jane Rivers    
1773 24 Jan John Martin    
1773 19 Feb Mary Bawdon    
1773 10 Mar Grace Heller widow  
1773 7 Apr Richard Short    
1773 7 Apr Alice Reeve    
1773 9 Apr Samuel Lenden    
1773 11 Apr Elizabeth Hellier    
1773 11 Apr Samuel Baker    
1773 23 Apr Alice Mole    
1773 3 May Mary Hole widow  
1773 6 May Thomas Wish    
1773 18 May Elizabeth Rendle    
1773 21 May Michael Brend    
1773 14 Jun Elizabeth Babb widow  
1773 18 Jun Mary Jane Newbery [name Jane inserted]  
1773 2 Jun Elizabeth Pyne    
1773 21 Jun John Marshall    
1773 25 Jun William Tarr    
1773 2 Jul Margaret Burgess    
1773 20 Jul Gilbert Martin    
1773 1 Aug Samuel Cooms    
1773 3 Aug Philip Martin    
1773 8 Aug Sarah Wotton    
1773 10 Aug Robert Cooms    
1773 12 Aug John Townsend    
1773 12 Aug Thomas Ridler    
1773 17 Aug Sarah Pring    
1773 22 Aug Thomas Maer    
1773 25 Aug Susanna Palk    
1773 27 Aug Philp Westcott    
1773 3 Sep Mary Ridgway    
1773 7 Sep Luke Cann    
1773 14 Sep Susanna Babb    
1773 26 Sep Sarah Babb    
1773 26 Sep Mary Cove    
1773 26 Sep Elizabeth Westcott    
1773 29 Sep Susanna Rowe    
1773 29 Sep Thomas Tuckett    
1773 30 Sep Ann Hore    
1773 3 Oct Joh Henderson    
1773 14 Oct Susanna Babb    
1773 14 Oct Susanna Cross    
1773 20 Oct Mary Briant    
1773 3 Nov Elizabeth Kentsbeer    
1773 11 Nov Mary Gibbins    
1773 12 Nov Joan Miller Dodge    
1773 19 Nov Francis Martin    
1773 19 Nov Joseph Rowe    
1773 21 Nov Robert Baker    
1773 4 Dec Samuel Hancock of Cornwall  
1773 7 Dec Mary Colle[s]    
1773 7 Dec Elizabeth Burgess    
1773 12 Dec Susanna Tothill    
1773 18 Dec Mary Pitts    
1773 18 Dec John Dart    
1774 13 Jan Peter Ball    
1774 14 Jan John Mitchell    
1774 19 Jan Mary Moore    
1774 19 Jan William Smith    
1774 1 Feb Sarah Hayes    
1774 7 Feb Elizabeth Parker    
1774 9 Feb Elizabeth Tincombe    
1774 16 Mar Sarah Bailey    
1774 17 Mar Rosamond Knight    
1774 23 Mar Mary Avery    
1774 31 Mar Edmund Freeborn    
1774 2 Apr Charlotte Short    
1774 3 Apr Molly Tracey    
1774 23 Apr Benjamin Cock    
1774 30 Apr Elizabeth Dyer    
1774 20 May Ambrose Wilkins Reverend  
1774 23 May Anthony Shambler    
1774 4 Jun Hannah Welstead    
1774 10 Jun Grace Hole    
1774 12 Jun William Bickley    
1774 30 Jun Stephen Yeoman    
1774 22 Jul Edward Edmonds    
1774 25 Jul Mary Ridgway    
1774 19 Aug John Tinkham    
1774 23 Aug Joan Bishop    
1774 14 Sep Ann Potter    
1774 23 Sep Elizabeth Luscombe    
1774 25 Sep Mary Widdicombe    
1774 30 Sep Samuel Burgess    
1774 9 Oct John Easterbrook    
1774 26 Oct Mary Thornwill    
1774 11 Nov Henry Tothill School Master  
1775 22 Jan Mary Pridham    
1775 29 Jan William Cross    
1775 31 Jan Sarah Ewens    
1775 9 Feb Ann Yeats    
1775 12 Feb Elizabeth Hellings widow  
1775 27 Feb John Newbery    
1775 3 Apr May Lancey    
1775 12 Apr Thomas Wills    
1775 15 Apr Mary Banfill    
1775 25 Apr Betty Melluish    
1775 28 Apr Joan Wrayford    
1775 5 May John Delve    
1775 6 May John Pulling    
1775 26 May Elizabeth Short    
1775 27 May Richard Ridgway    
1775 2 Jun William Kendel    
1775 10 Jun Robert Shoreland    
1775 10 Jun John Wilkins    
1775 15 Jun Honor Ponsford    
1775 17 Jun Elizabeth Martin    
1775 25 Jun Mark Burnell    
1775 6 Aug John Tanner    
1775 10 Aug Rebecca Burd    
1775 5 Sep Elizabeth Cornish    
1775 25 Sep Margaret Vought    
1775 8 Oct Thomas Vivian    
1775 10 Nov James Westcott    
1775 16 Dec William Snell    
1775 22 Dec Elizabeth Potter    
1776 5 Jan William Fulford    
1776 10 Mar Thomas Cock    
1776 12 Apr Ann Saunders    
1776 16 May James Prance    
1776 27 Jun James Bullock a stranger  
1776 8 Jul Mark Garrett    
1776 11 Jul Abraham Ellis    
1776 13 Sep Eleanor Smith    
1776 8 Oct Mary Shambler    
1776 11 Oct James Parker    
1776 21 Oct Elizabeth Fowle    
1776 14 Nov Robert Lopaz    
1776 17 Nov John Treby Major  
1776 17 Nov [no name] [no name] a stranger  
1776 8 Dec John Gliddon    
1776 11 Dec Charity Collings    
1776 16 Dec Elizabeth Bond    
1776 20 Dec William Moxey    
1776 27 Dec Sarah Westcott    
1777 5 Jan Joan North    
1777 5 Jan Ann Cornish    
1777 10 Jan Richard Bond    
1777 11 Jan Ann Haydon    
1777 16 Jan Edward Hore    
1777 27 Jan John Tinkham    
1777 23 Feb William Snell    
1777 24 Feb William Bovey    
1777 24 Feb Ann Pulling    
1777 16 Mar Charles Hubbard    
1777 18 Mar James Babb    
1777 18 Mar John Babb    
1777 25 Apr William Hore    
1777 25 Apr George Lacey    
1777 5 May Elizabeth Luscombe    
1777 7 May Frances Stone    
1777 10 May William Stamp    
1777 18 May Mary Truman    
1777 24 May Grace Rowe    
1777 25 May Ann Fulford    
1777 26 May Mary Babb    
1777 30 May Elizabeth Gratiana Hooper    
1777 2 Jun Jenny Ball Hovill    
1777 8 Jun Susanna Parr    
1777 23 Jun Susanna Cross    
1777 23 Jun Samuel Tothill    
1777 27 Ju Hannah Bawdon    
1777 3 Jul Thomas Rowe    
1777 9 Jul Joseph Ewens    
1777 12 Jul Richard Partridge    
1777 27 Sep Mary Cooms    
1777 27 Sep Sarah Pierce    
1777 5 Oct Robert Drew    
1777 10 Oct Elizabeth Tothill    
1777 16 Oct Elizabeth How    
1777 16 Oct Charles Ridgway    
1777 1 Nov John Shapter    
1777 2 Nov Elizabeth Rowe    
1777 21 Nov Elizabeth Hammond    
1777 25 Nov Elizabeth Cann    
1777 27 Nov Abraham Perry    
1777 12 Dec [no name] [no name] a stranger at the Exeter Inn  
1777 13 Dec Thomas Rowdon    
1777 30 Dec William Fish    
1778 7 Jan Mary Fletcher    
1778 8 Jan Joan Collings    
1778 18 Jan Grace Rendle    
1778 8 Feb Richard Widdicombe    
1778 20 Feb Lacey William    
1778 22 Feb John Luscombe    
1778 8 Mar Ann Strong    
1778 10 Mar Dorothy Truman    
1778 24 Mar George Andrew    
1778 29 Apr Ann Muffett    
1778 10 Jul Elizabeth Lear    
1778 14 Jul Ann Gliddon    
1778 16 Jul Sarah Cove    
1778 1 Aug Robert Ponsford    
1778 17 Jul William Hellier    
1778 7 Sep Christopher Hellier    
1778 24 Sep Elizabeth Martin    
1778 8 Oct William Bassett    
1778 8 Sep Sarah Burridge    
1778 15 Oct William Chudleigh    
1778 13 Nov Ann Duscombe    
1778 23 Nov Grace Hallet    
1778 6 Dec Henry Bailey    
1778 7 Dec James Lenten    
1778 11 Dec William Hore    
1778 22 Dec Jane Lenten    
1778 23 Dec Elizabeth Edgecumb    
1778 23 Dec Charles Weston    
1778 24 Dec Bartholomew Carmody    
1779 9 Jan Sarah Cove    
1779 21 Jan Elizabeth O Brian    
1779 27 Jan Jane Matthew Mrs  
1779 15 Mar Susanna Burgess    
1779 21 Mar John Anning    
1779 30 Mar Nicholas Hore    
1779 7 Apr George Tothill    
1779 11 Apr Ann Rich wid  
1779 21 Apr Philip Bulley    
1779 23 Apr Mary Sweet    
1779 28 Apr [Elias] Spry    
1779 29 Apr John Martin    
1779 3 May Thomas Wills    
1779 9 May Charity Langlar    
1779 13 May John Langler    
1779 14 May Mary Dewdney    
1779 16 May Hannah Lear    
1779 24 May Mary Vicary    
1779 26 May Sarah Undray    
1779 29 May Simon Snell    
1779 4 Jun John Burnell    
1779 4 Jun Jane Tapper    
1779 4 Jun Mary Pinsen    
1779 8 Jun Mary Tuckett    
1779 15 Jun John Marrescott    
1779 4 Jul John G[e ]get    
1779 11 Jul Nicholas Richards    
1779 28 Jul Eliabeth Burgess    
1779 30 Aug Mark Bearns    
1779 17 Sep Jonathan Snow    
1779 26 Sep William Snell    
1779 26 Sep Elizabeth Ridgway    
1779 11 Oct Susanna Short    
1779 24 Oct James Newbery Attorney  
1779 25 Oct John Pring    
1779 2 Nov Betty Mellish    
1779 10 Nov Ann Drake    
1779 11 Nov Thomas Burrington Mr[s]  
1779 14 Nov Mary Sheppard    
1779 21 Dec Elizabeth Prance    
1779 27 Dec Agness Jago    
1780 5 Jan Miriam Stone    
1780 12 Jan Robert Sweet    
1780 18 Jan John Briant    
1780 19 Jan John Drake    
1780 19 Jan John Shapter    
1780 25 Jan Richard Gliddon    
1780 29 Jan Elizabeth Burgess    
1780 3 Feb John Bailey    
1780 8 Feb Ann Burnell    
1780 11 Feb Thomas Ridgway    
1780 21 Feb Mary Weeks    
1780 27 Feb Robert Truman    
1780 27 Feb Jane Brend    
1780 5 Mar Ann Moxey    
1780 7 Mar Amos Hanford    
1780 3 Apr John Knight    
1780 16 Apr Mary Hole    
1780 24 Apr Thomas Pridham    
1780 24 Apr Ann Shambler    
1780 30 Apr Deborah Mugg    
1780 2 May Eleanor Penny    
1780 11 May Nathaniel Pring    
1780 26 May Jude Berrey    
1780 5 Jun William Martin    
1780 9 Jun Christopher Rich    
1780 10 Jun Mary [Leglar] Mugg    
1780 18 Jun Sarah Taylor    
1780 6 Jul Thomas Marrescott    
1780 16 Jul Rosamond Dunning    
1780 17 Jul Elizabeth Parker    
1780 26 Jul James Wills    
1780 30 Aug Margaret Norway    
1780 4 Sep Betty Hubbard    
1780 6 Sep Susanna Perry    
1780 15 Sep John Best    
1780 15 Sep Mary Best    
1780 16 Sep Robert Winget    
1780 3 Oct Sarah Tothill    
1780 7 Nov Martha Starmer    
1780 11 Dec William Atling    
1780 11 Dec Robert French    
1781 3 Jan Mary Coles    
1781 11 Jan Sarah Lear    
1781 19 Jan Roger Shave    
1781 1 Feb Joanna Brown    
1781 5 Feb Richard Burgess    
1781 23 Mar John Martin    
1781 8 Apr Peter Martin    
1781 8 Apr Elizabeth Browning    
1781 13 Apr William Baker    
1781 15 Apr Hannah Dunning    
1781 29 Apr Mary [Bid]good [smudged]  
1781 6 May Francis Crab    
1781 8 May Eleanor Plimsaull    
1781 19 May Robert Baker    
1781 25 May Francis Pitts    
1781 27 May Mary Martin widow  
1781 3 Jun Ann Hore    
1781 10 Jun Agness Pike    
1781 29 Jun John Ball    
1781 5 Jul Thomas Shapter    
1781 18 Jun William Pennington    
1781 21 Jul Susann Rugg    
1781 3 Aug [no name] [no name] a stranger unknown  
1781 12 Aug Agness Bailey    
1781 19 Aug Mary Bassett    
1781 11 Oct Isaac Taylor    
1781 16 Dec Elizabeth Hanford    
1781 26 Dec Sarah Maer    
1782 20 Jan Susanna Dyer    
1782 21 Jan Henry Cooms    
1782 8 Feb Thomas Hore    
1782 10 Feb George Westcott    
1782 24 Feb Robert Brown    
1782 24 Feb Susanna Shears    
1782 29 Mar William Ponsford    
1782 10 Apr Mary Hayes    
1782 20 Apr William How    
1782 23 Apr Mary Prater    
1782 25 Apr William Pulling    
1782 27 Apr William Vicary    
1782 19 May William Moxey    
1782 22 May Mary Baker    
1782 23 May Mary Sutton    
1782 24 May Mary Pinson    
1782 28 May David Lear    
1782 7 Jun Francis Lovlice    
1782 16 Jun Mary Love    
1782 21 Jun John Cornish    
1782 23 Jun Rebecca Hammacott    
1782 24 Jun Arthur Cruse    
1782 30 Jun William Bidgood    
1782 3 Jul Mary Gapson    
1782 7 Jul Robert Nosworthy    
1782 7 Jul John Searle    
1782 13 Jul Thomas Sheppard    
1782 14 Jul Francis Babb    
1782 17 Jul Thomas Rich    
1782 21 Jul Mary Causley    
1782 31 Jul John Griffin    
1782 1 Sep John Milton    
1782 5 Oct Ann Cove    
1782 27 Nov Jane Prouse    
1782 3 Dec Mary Lake of Kenn  
1782 11 Dec Elizabeth Cornailus    
1782 15 Dec Mary Lacey    
1783 7 Jan Charity Dart    
1783 25 Jan Susanna Wills    
1783 20 Feb Richard Coliford    
1783 21 Feb Ann Osborn    
1783 22 Feb John Cridiford    
1783 23 Feb Richard Chalk    
1783 7 Mar George Matterface    
1783 12 Mar George Cornish    
1783 16 Mar Simon Shilstone    
1783 26 Mar William Ball    
1783 1 Apr Mary Pridham    
1783 21 Apr Elizabeth Lapthorn    
1783 4 May William Hooper    
1783 7 May Edward Mole    
1783 25 May Agness Causley    
1783 23 Jun William Bickford    
1783 12 Jul Joan Cornailus    
1783 23 Jul Mary Shoreland    
1783 25 Jul Jenny Bickley    
1783 28 Jul James Parker    
1783 30 Jul George Creby    
1783 10 Aug Ann Burnett    
1783 10 Aug Mary Burnett    
1783 18 Aug Philip Martin    
1783 25 Aug Stephen Truman    
1783 31 Aug Susanna Prouse    
1783 1 Sep Hugh Clifford Lord, at Ugbrooke  
1783 7 Sep Sarah Truman    
1783 9 Sep Anthony Westcott    
1783 14 Sep John Furler    
1783 16 Sep Joseph Truman    
1783 21 Sep William Baker    
1783 22 Sep Betty Plimsaull    
1783 27 Sep Ann Shambler    
1783 5 Oct Susanna Burd    
1783 10 Oct George Babbidge    
1783 11 Oct Eleanor Creby    
1783 16 Oct John Henly    
1783 20 Oct William Parker    
1783 21 Oct Rosamond Baily    
1783 23 Oct Joseph Hole Vicary    
1783 24 Oct Joseph Delve    
1783 26 Oct William Jerdon    
1783 27 Oct William Philips    
1783 28 Oct Joseph Collings    
1783 28 Oct Miriam Hanford    
1783 29 Oct Sarah Tremlett    
1783 29 Oct Elizabeth Hagley    
1783 30 Oct Robert Tapper    
1783 4 Nov Isaac Taylor    
1783 4 Nov Susanna Moore    
1783 6 Nov George Wright    
1783 7 Nov Joel Orchard    
1783 10 Nov Mary Weston    
1783 12 Nov Mary Hayes    
1783 16 Nov Thomas Lambell    
1783 17 Nov Thomas Hinds    
1783 21 Nov Eleanor Ridgway poor  
1783 22 Nov William Ponsford poor  
1783 23 Nov Lyda Pridham poor  
1783 25 Nov Susann Burgess    
1783 29 Nov Amy Pine    
1783 2 Dec Elizabeth Pring    
1783 3 Dec Abram Baker    
1783 3 Dec John Baker poor  
1783 5 Dec Joan Pring    
1783 7 Dec Ann Winsor    
1783 20 Dec Elizabeth Mills    
1783 22 Dec Ann How    
1783 27 Dec Ann Bawdon    
1783 28 Dec Charity Orchard    
1784 4 Jan James Cornish    
1784 29 Jan Mary Lambshead    
1784 30 Jan Betty Sealy    
1784 10 Feb William Pring    
1784 11 Feb Elizabeeth Leamon    
1784 5 Mar Thomas Easterbrook    
1784 21 Mar Rachel Newcombe    
1784 23 Mar Sarah Adams    
1784 24 Mar Mary Drake poor  
1784 26 Mar Mary Cove poor  
1784 29 Mar Sarah Rook poor  
1784 16 Apr Rosamond Whitrow    
1784 26 Apr William Cove poor  
1784 5 May James Banfill    
1784 5 May John Hellyer    
1784 9 May Thomas Bailey    
1784 13 May Mary Caunter poor  
1784 19 May Ann Greenslade poor  
1784 7 Jul Elizabeth Hore poor  
1784 24 Jul Thomas Maer poor  
1784 15 Aug Sarah Ridgway    
1784 16 Aug John Reaper    
1784 18 Sep John Duscombe    
1784 29 Sep George Basely    
1784 9 Oct John David Mugg    
1784 30 Oct Thomas Melluish    
1784 14 Nov William Hayes    
1784 16 Nov William Ridgway poor  
1784 2 Dec Robert Ponsford poor  
1784 5 Dec John Lenten age 82, died 29 Nov  
1784 14 Dec Thomas Ewen    
1784 15 Dec Joanna Slade    
1784 19 Dec Susanna Ellis    
1785 9 Jan John Pulling    
1785 10 Jan Elizabeth Wood    
1785 14 Jan Charity Dart    
1785 18 Jan William Truman    
1785 21 Feb Deborah Wood    
1785 1 Mar Gilbert Burrington Rev., Vicar of the parish, age 63, died 26 February  
1785 10 Mar Samuel Wills    
1785 23 Mar Hugh Dunning    
1785 24 Mar Mary Woollacott    
1785 12 Apr Sarah Moxey    
1785 13 Apr John Smale poor  
1785 16 Apr Hannah Dodge    
1785 16 May Henry White of Hennock  
1785 16 May Hannah Rich    
1785 10 Jun James O[r]ail poor  
1785 22 Jun Susanna Rowe    
1785 20 Jul Lucia Banfill    
1785 22 Jul Elizabeth Marshall poor  
1785 23 Jul Susanna Hawkings poor  
1785 15 Aug John Co[ ]ner [white spot]  
1785 19 Aug Ann Tapper poor  
1785 2 Sep William Moxey    
1785 3 Sep Charles Atkinson    
1785 10 Sep Robert Trist    
1785 11 Sep Samuel Causley    
1785 11 Sep James Parker poor  
1785 17 Sep Mary Hinton    
1785 22 Sep Thomas Fellows    
1785 25 Sep Jane Hale Mrs.  
1785 28 Oct Thomas Easterbrook    
1785 2 Dec Joanna Pearce    
1785 8 Dec Ann Cornish    
1785 9 Dec Thomas Banfill    
1785 11 Dec Elizabeth Yeoman    
1785 26 Dec Sarah Baker poor  
1785 31 Dec Joan Burgess poor  
1786 4 Jan John Martin    
1786 5 Jan Rosamond Whitrow    
1786 8 Jan Elizabeth Best    
1786 22 Jan Edward Banfill poor  
1786 1 Feb John Baker    
1786 8 Feb John Denly poor  
1786 26 Feb Robert Vicary    
1786 28 Feb Henry Lapthorn    
1786 28 Mar Samuel Lovis burnt in a Lime [vat at, dark and off page]  
1787       [missing]  
1788       [missing]  
1789       [missing]  
1790 20 Feb Mary Ward    
1790 17 Mar Julian Witts Widow  
1790 21 Mar Jenney Wright    
1790 22 Mar Charity Risdon Widow  
1790 25 Ar Henry Rabbish    
1790 30 Apr Mary Ruder    
1790 11 Jun James Greenslade    
1790 13 Jun William Cove Poor  
1790 5 Jul John Shapter Poor  
1790 3 Aug Elizabeth Pulling Poor  
1790 21 Aug Mary Marshall Poor  
1790 4 Sep Matthew Causley Poor  
1790 10 Sep Wm Thomas Pike Could be Mrs. Thomas  
1790 18 Sep Ann Moore    
1790 25 Sep John Fournier    
1790 10 Oct John Weston    
1790 18 Oct Larawan... Weston    
1790 19 Oct William Brend Poor  
1790 22 Oct Thomas Weston    
1790 24 Oct Mrs. Maria Burrington    
1790 27 Oct Elanor Lemon Poor  
1790 28 Oct James Cove    
1790 2 Nov Susanna Hanford Poor  
1790 7 Nov Ann Lemon Poor  
1790 9 Nov Mary Bickford    
1790 19 Nov James Eliott Poor  
1790 11 Dec William Collings    
1790 12 Dec Mary Brend    
1790 13 Dec Sarah Wright Name Sarah inserted after entry. Note in margin "Mistake, Mary instead of Sarah Wright"  
1790 13 Dec Joseph H[u]sell    
1790 23 Dec James Banfill Poor  
1790 31 Dec Robert Spark Poor  
1791 24 Jan Richard D[are]    
1791 6 Feb Mary Widdicombe    
1791 20 Feb Ann How    
1791 25 Feb Uriah Widdicombe    
1791 23 Apr Langford Palmar Mr  
1791 18 May John Ward Poor  
1791 4 Jun George Taylor Poor  
1791 20 Jun Mary Chudleigh Poor  
1791 22 Jun Elizabeth Lapthorne    
1791 23 Jun Thomas Prew    
1791 1 Aug Jenney Cotteral    
1791 15 Aug Robert Chudleigh    
1791 30 Aug Thomas Hore    
1791 30 Sep Mary Marshall Poor  
1791 10 Oct Jane Parkar Poor  
1791 8 Nov William Causley [Mr or Mrs]  
1791 20 Nov John Ruder poor  
1791 21 Nov Sarah Monkhard poor  
1791 9 Dec Ann Smale    
1791 15 Dec John Lovless poor  
1791 22 Dec Ann Rich poor  
1792 3 Jan Moses Hockman Poor  
1792 21 Jan Joseph Morchard Poor  
1792 10 Feb Ann Burnell    
1792 19 Feb Tamer Bailey    
1792 22 Feb Henry Marshall Poor  
1792 26 Feb John May    
1792 15 Mar Charoline Back Caroline?  
1792 16 Mar Mary Harris    
1792 2 Apr John Garratt    
1792 11 Apr Nicholas Pike    
1792 13 Apr Susanna Rich Poor  
1792 4 May Mary May Poor  
1792 18 May Susanna Ridgway Poor  
1792 29 May Mary Taylor    
1792 17 Jul Susanna Underhay [Undery on Visitation page]  
1792 26 Jul Joseph Widdicombe    
1792 29 Jul Mary Jerdon    
1792 15 Sep William Pain    
1792 20 Sep Mary Galle[y]    
1792 4 Nov Jenney Short    
1792 30 Nov Bettey Wrayford Poor  
1792 15 Dec Ann Causley Poor  
1792 20 Dec Mary [St]ure    
1792 22 Dec Jane Fournier    
1793 6 Jan James Edwards    
1793 9 Jan Ann Leare Widow, poor  
1793 10 Jan John Moxey    
1793 15 Jan George Lowton Poor  
1793 1 Mar John Cove    
1793 17 Mar Elizabeth Underhay [Undery on Visitation page]  
1793 18 Mar William Shave    
1793 24 Mar Rich Baker Poor  
1793 21 Apr Benjamin Dunsford    
1793 23 Apr Elizabeth Harris    
1793 30 Apr John Drake Poor  
1793 14 May Mary Milton    
1793 15 May Elizabeth Lake    
1793 3 Jul   Dav[e]s Militia Man, poor  
1793 21 Jul George Dunning    
1793 24 Jul John Pulling    
1793 30 Jul Harriett Wills    
1793 16 Aug George Babidge    
1793 15 Sep Samuel Honeywill    
1793 24 Sep Mary Summerfield poor  
1793 16 Oct William Parkar poor  
1793 28 Oct William Kensbeer poor  
1793 14 Nov Susanna Martin    
1793 1 Dec John Burgess    
1793 18 Dec Sarah Marrascott    
1793 27 Dec Mary Wilson    
1794 1 Jan Rich Sanders Poor  
1794 5 Jan William Wright    
1794 6 Jan Stephen Truman    
1794 11 Jan Agness Snell poor  
1794 3 Feb Jenney Smale    
1794 19 Feb Christopher Hellyer    
1794 20 Feb Phillis Ball poor  
1794 24 Feb Susanna Parmar poor  
1794 28 Apr Robert Nosworthy    
1794 2 Jun Sarah Melluish    
1794 17 Jun Joan Kensbeer    
1794 24 Jun William Kensbeer    
1794 6 Jul James Westcott    
1794 7 Jul Charity Win poor  
1794 13 Jul Mr or Wm] Phillip Matthew    
1794 20 Jul Elizabeth Lake poor  
1794 18 Aug Mary Bowdon poor  
1794 6 Sep Thomas Plimansell    
1794 6 Sep Oliver Plimansell    
1794 7 Sep Elizabeth Lopas poor  
1794 7 Sep Gilbert Truman poor  
1794 14 Sep Frances Wills    
1794 26 Sep Mary Lapthorne    
1794 28 Sep Richard Babidge poor  
1794 15 Oct Charles Pool    
1794 15 Oct John Henley    
1794 15 Oct James Gore    
1794 15 Oct Uriah Widdicombe    
1794 19 Oct Ann Winsor    
1794 20 Oct John Hammacott    
1794 21 Oct Jenney Cornish    
1794 22 Oct Mary Henley    
1794 24 Oct John Cottle    
1794 24 Oct Ann Leare    
1794 30 Oct John Beard    
1794 30 Oct Hanna Beard    
1794 31 Oct Mary Hellyer    
1794 2 Nov Ann Hussey    
1794 3 Nov Maria Baker    
1794 8 Nov William Hawkham    
1794 16 Nov Mary Brimley    
1794 16 Nov Elizabeth Babidge    
1794 17 Nov William Train    
1794 17 Nov Joseph Widdicombe    
1795 1 Jan William Riddle [Ridale on Visitation page]  
1795 11 Jan Phillip Luscombe    
1795 21 Jan Nicholls Tothill    
1795 29 Jan George Vail    
1795 15 Feb Elizabeth Hooper    
1795 17 Feb Roger Mare    
1795 10 Mar William Garman    
1795 12 Mar Elizabeth Alling    
1795 27 Mar John Drake    
1795 3 Apr Martha Cornealious    
1795 15 Apr Mary Causley    
1795 18 Apr William Lapthorne    
1795 20 Apr Mary Bowdon    
1795 12 May Sarah Lowton    
1795 16 May Jn Shears    
1795 22 May Robert Milford [Not on Visitation page]  
1795 11 Jul Elizabeth Hore    
1795 16 Jul Mary Northcott    
1795 22 Jul Robert Millverd [On Visitation only, is Milford/Millverd the same person]  
1795 13 Aug Elizabeth Kensbeer    
1795 20 Aug Elizabeth Parkar    
1795 26 Aug Thomas Howard    
1795 13 Oct Mary Efford    
1795 9 Nov Sarah Cottrall    
1795 13 Nov William William    
1795 13 Nov Mary Elson    
1795 8 Dec William Causley    
1796 29 Jan Mary Sheappard    
1796 29 Jan Elizabeth Gliddon    
1796 21 Feb Mary Collihall [Colliholes on Visitation page]  
1796 1 Mar [Mr or Wm] Thomas Collings    
1796 6 Mar Jenney Causley    
1796 13 Mar Sarah Leare    
1796 18 Mar Richard North    
1796 17 Apr Elizabeth Ward    
1796 26 Apr Abraham Snell    
1796 26 Apr John Jewell    
1796 11 May John Dunsford    
1796 19 May Elizabeth Collings    
1796 27 May Martha Ford    
1796 29 May Ann Milford    
1796 7 Jun George Plumridge    
1796 13 Jun Ann Tanner    
1796 6 Jul Edward Snow    
1796 20 Jul Ann Brewer    
1796 25 Jul Elizabeth Woodrow    
1796 5 Aug Johanna Truman    
1796 5 Aug Joan Burgess    
1796 6 Aug Stephen [no name] Other names unknown  
1796 6 Sep Mary Hammick    
1796 6 Nov James Moore    
1796 11 Nov Ann Jerden    
1796 13 Nov James Moore    
1796 23 Nov Joseph Tracey    
1796 24 Nov Mary Ruck    
1796 11 Dec William Cox    
1796 11 Dec Jane Strowbridge    
1796 16 Dec Thomas Lake    
1796 16 Dec Richard Truman    
1796 18 Dec Samuel Ball    
1796 21 Dec William Rich    
1796 21 Dec Samuel Babb    
1796 25 Dec Miriam Esterbrook    
1797 19 Jan Mary Moore    
1797 29 Jan Henry Yard    
1797 5 Feb Mary Paddon    
1797 12 Feb Mary Babb    
1797 13 Feb John Vought    
1797 26 Feb William Parkar    
1797 9 Mar Grace Parmar    
1797 19 Mary John Strowbridge    
1797 20 Mar [blurred] Kensbeer    
1797 9 Apr Eliza Mugg    
1797 24 Apr Jenny Bukley    
1797 25 Apr Wilmott Pulling    
1797 26 Apr Henry Hore [Heare on Visitation page]  
1797 16 May Richard Carlile    
1797 27 Jun Sarah Easterbrook    
1797 29 Jun Mary Pring    
1797 4 Jul Richard Mortimore    
1797 6 Jul Elizabeth Martin    
1797 14 Jul Alice Marshall    
1797 28 Jul Ruby Pensent    
1797 13 Aug Jenney Willcocks    
1797 17 Sep Elizabeth Rabbish    
1797 22 Sep Charlotte Lee    
1797 24 Sep Charles Bowdon    
1797 17 Oct William Pridham    
1797 25 Oct John Leare    
1797 10 Nov Elizabeth Delve    
1797 2 Dec Susanna Widdicombe    
1797 13 Dec Sarah Moore    
1797 25 Dec Susanna Lukey Elliott    
1797 29 Dec Thomas Wright    
1798 16 Jan James Elicombe    
1798 7 Feb William Shapter    
1798 18 Feb Hester Treby Mrs  
1798 19 Feb Elizabeth Cleave    
1798 4 May Mary Jones wife of John Jones  
1798 4 May Mary Kentsbeer    
1798 4 May Thomas Parkar    
1798 9 Jun Joseph Brimley    
1798 10 Jun Joseph Widdicombe    
1798 19 Jun Richard Luskins    
1798 17 Jul Mary Shambler    
1798 22 Jul William Rendle    
1798 5 Sep John Causley    
1798 6 Sep Joseph Baker    
1798 7 Sep Edward Clifford Honble [Honorable]  
1798 21 Sep Elizabeth Winsor    
1798 3 Oct Thomas Smale    
1798 5 Nov Betty Brenley    
1798 16 Dec John Pring    
1798 25 Dec Mary Ann Drake    
1798 27 Dec Hanna Bond    
1799 1 Jan Martha Bowdon    
1799 2 Jan Mary Hore    
1799 2 Jan Jane Weston    
1799 11 Jan John Collings    
1799 14 Jan John Pulling of Exminister  
1799 20 Jan Agness Greenslade    
1799 20 Jan John Westcott    
1799 28 Jan James Howard    
1799 1 Feb John Bowdon Millitia Man  
1799 3 Feb Elizabeth Endicott    
1799 10 Feb William Ridler    
1799 1 Mar Thomas Eliott    
1799 2 Mar Thomas Rolestone    
1799 13 Mar Elizabeth Pulling wife of Samuel Pulling  
1799 21 Mar Sarah Searle    
1799 29 Mar Elizabeth Moore    
1799 12 May James Smale    
1799 14 May Isaac Elliot    
1799 16 May Elizabeth Dunsford    
1799 17 May John Lenten Clerk of the Parish  
1799 3 Jun Mary Gidley    
1799 9 Jun James Burnnell Son of Markes & Mary Burnnell  
1799 11 Jun Thomas Babbage    
1799 14 Jun George Westcott    
1799 16 Jul William Lapthorn    
1799 21 Jul Jane Prouse Widow  
1799 11 Aug Ann Carnell Widow  
1799 22 Aug Francis Cove    
1799 30 Aug James Hore    
1799 6 Sep Mary Howe Dau of Samuel & Susanna Howe  
1799 22 Sep Ann Leare Dau of James & Mary Leare  
1799 1 Oct Agnes Irwin Millitiamans Wife  
1799 5 Oct Elizabeth Rolstone Widow  
1799 13 Oct Elizabeth Tincombe Wife of Henry  
1799 22 Dec Mary Gore Widow  
1799 29 Dec George Prouse    
1800 20 Jan Sarah Cross    
1800 9 Feb Ann Snell    
1800 10 Feb James Causley    
1800 16 Feb Ann Lambee widow,  
1800 3 Mar Elizabeth Luscombe widow  
1800 5 Mar Ann Burnnell widow  
1800 31 Mar Ann Alling    
1800 7 Apr Ann Yarde daughter of Jn & Ann Yarde  
1800 7 Apr Andrew Bovey dog whipper  
1800 21 Apr Mary Creaby    
1800 4 May Benjamin Widdicombe    
1800 18 May Clement Banfill    
1800 22 May Mary Short    
1800 1 Jun Mary Ann Goss dau of Andrew & Hannah Goss  
1800 1/6/2010 Robert Dimond dog whipper  
1800 6 Jun Mary Anning widow  
1800 9 Jun John Shave Smith    
1800 9 Jun Thos Shapter of Hennock  
1800 15 Jun Mary Widdicombe widow  
1800 15 Jun John Baker    
1800 17 Jun Sarah Milford widow  
1800 26 Jun Frances Briant    
1800 23 Jul Mary Gliddon dau of Richard & Mary Gliddon  
1800 27 Jul Mary Baker    
1800 9 Sep Mary Truman widow  
1800 9 Sep Mary Hex dau of Thomas & Jane Hex  
1800 5 Oct Jone Smallridge of Ideford  
1800 5 Oct Charity Jury    
1800 14 Oct Joshua Andrews    
1800 14 Nov William Baker woolcomber  
1800 25 Nov Sarah Gore dau of John & Sarah Gore  
1800 8 Dec Elizabeth Tincombe    
1800 14 Dec William Bess    
1800 24 Dec Thomas Pike son of Joseph & Mary Pike  
1801 25 Jan Jane Cove widow  
1801 7 Feb Thomas Old    
1801 19 Feb Mary Elliott widow  
1801 22 Feb Millet Widdicombe dau of Richard & Mary Widdicombe  
1801 22 Apr Mary Parsons widow  
1801 3 May Sarah Drew widow  
1801 17 May Ann Truman widow  
1801 21 May Robert Ball [Baker follows Ball, is that last name or profession]  
1801 1 Jun John Shambler    
1801 4 Jun Charity Millton widow  
1801 28 Jun Mary Grey widow  
1801 30 Jun James Bickley    
1801 14 Aug Mary Cornelious dau of William & Martha Cornelious  
1801 20 Aug Elizabeth Bickley    
1801 14 Sep Susanna Osman widow  
1801 14 Sep William Bond    
1801 21 Sep Thomas Rabbish woolcomber  
1801 21 Sep Mary Parker    
1801 26 Sep Elizabeth Shambler    
1801 24 Oct [no name [no name] child belonging to a Soldier  
1801 29 Oct Elizabeth Hore wife of John Hore, comber  
1801 2 Nov Alice Bickford wife of Nathaniel Bickford  
1801 10 Nov Mary Hore    
1801 22 Nov Dorotha Moist widow  
1801 1 Dec John Drake    
1801 3 Dec Thomasin Widdicombe widow  
1801 20 Dec Mary Truman widow  
1801 24 Dec George Hellyer    
1802 3 Jan Susanna Babbidge wife of George Babbidge  
1802 20 Jan Mary Prouse    
1802 21 Jan Elizbeth Fulford widow  
1802 18 Mar Elizbeth Huvade widow  
1802 23 Mar John Pulling    
1802 7 Apr John Babb [son of John and Mary Babb Jun]  
1802 9 Apr John Allin Executed on Friday the 9th day of April 1802 over the Porters Lodge Devon High Goal  
1802 21 Apr James Babbage    
1802 21 Apr Mary Ridgeway widow  
1802 22 Apr Mary Saunders wife of Thomas Saunders  
1802 1 May James Edwards    
1802 2 May Gilbert Truman    
1802 3 May Jacob Colli[s]hall    
1802 7 May Mary Gliddon wife of Richard Gliddon  
1802 9 May Mary Searle    
1802 9 May Agnes Row    
1802 9 May William Gale    
1802 10 May Ann Cook    
1802 10 May Mary Somerfield    
1802 10 May Joseph Tuckett    
1802 12 May Joseph Harris    
1802 12 May Thomas Hill    
1802 12 May George Pearse & Joanna his wife  
1802 12 May Johanna Pearse    
1802 17 May John Row    
1802 18 May Mary Wright    
1802 19 May Charity Baker wife of Samuel Baker  
1802 20 May Thomas Wills Smith    
1802 21 May William Bidgood Capt.  
1802 23 May Sarah Luckings    
1802 25 May Betty Hansford wife of James Hansford  
1802 26 May John Hestedt of Dunsford  
1802 27 May Johanna Lamble    
1802 28 May Susanna Shave    
1802 29 May Sarah Wright    
1802 6 Jun Mary Drake    
1802 6 Jun Esther Gooding of Kingsteignton  
1802 10 Jun Stephen Wilkins    
1802 13 Jun James Briant    
1802 16 Jun John Wilcocks    
1802 21 Jun Sarah Pearse dau of Sam & Mary Pearse  
1802 22 Jun Joseph Yeo of Northwood in this parish  
1802 24 Jun William Whyat    
1802 26 Jun Abraham Mare    
1802 29 Jun John Hoffil    
1802 4 Jul William Jury    
1802 18 Jul Henry Tincombe    
1802 18 Jul Mrs. Dolling widow  
1802 4 Sep Betty Melhuish    
1802 11 Sep Chatharine Champ Weeks    
1802 28 Sep Benjamin Bond Senior  
1802 1 Nov Elenor Pearse    
1802 3 Nov Mary Lobb    
1802 26 Dec Thomas Palk    
1802 26 Dec Edward Underhay [Undary on Visitation page]  
1803 7 Jan Charity Hellyer widow  
1803 6 Feb Jane Moore widow  
1803 13 Feb Sarah Babbage widow  
1803 16 Feb Rebecca Yarde wife of Hugh Yarde  
1803 28 Feb Susanna Delve widow  
1803 28 Feb Ann Causley    
1803 3 Mar Jn Tuckett Senior  
1803 4 Mar Catherine Banfill widow  
1803 6 Mar John Causley woolcomber  
1803 12 Mar William Collings Gibbs son of John & Eliz Gibbs  
1803 23 Mar Mary Leare dau of James & Ann Leare  
1803 1 Apr William Searle son of William & Susanna Searle  
1803 8 Apr Mary Martin wife of John Martin  
1803 8 Apr William Adams    
1803 8 Apr Mary Lodge    
1803 17 Apr James Leare Senior, woolcomber  
1803 21 Apr George Brewer    
1803 6 May John Widdicombe    
1803 9 May John Martin Senior, woolcomber  
1803 22 May William Burgess    
1803 22 May Jane Moor    
1803 12 Jun Frances Rendle    
1803 13 Jun Elizabeth Heathfield Bytson    
1803 5 Oct James Efford Dunscombe In this parish  
1803 28 Oct Charles Bailey woolcomber  
1803 2 Nov Elizabeth Smith    
1803 4 Dec Susanna Tucker    
1803 8 Dec Ann Lemon    
1803 23 Dec Mary Short    
1803 27 Dec Susanna Weeks wife of Thomas Weeks Jr.  
1804 18 Jan Thomas Hellyer    
1804 15 Feb Mary Tothill widow  
1804 17 Feb Robert Melhuish    
1804 23 Feb Mary Babbage    
1804 26 Feb John Shapland Wright son of William & Mary Wright  
1804 28 Feb Grace Cox widow  
1804 11 Mar John Williams    
1804 12 Mar Ann Yarde wife of John Yarde  
1804 1 Apr Eleanor Ridgeway wife of Thomas Ridgeway  
1804 24 Apr Philip Martin    
1804 8 May Sarah Pearse    
1804 14 May Johanna Winsor    
1804 10 Jun Betty Dymond widow  
1804 16 Jun Elizabeth Brewer dau of Thomas & Betty Brewer  
1804 17 Jul Mary Harris dau of Mary Harris (Bastard)  
1804 28 Jul John Wise    
1804 29 Jul Thomas Marshall Junr  
1804 24 Sep John White son of Richard and Esther White  
1804 27 Sep Harriett Cann    
1804 21 Oct Mary Row wife of William Row  
1804 10 Dec Philip Bailey    
1804 11 Dec Betty Truman wife of John Truman  
1805 21 Jan Mary Tothill dau of William Tothill  
1805 25 Jan Elizabeth Heath Saunders dau of John and Ann Saunders  
1805 1 Mar Susanna Mare widow  
1805 15 Mar Edward Rich    
1805 24 Mar Ann Rolstone dau of George & Sarah Rolstone  
1805 24 Apr Andrew Goss    
1805 14 May William Shapter    
1805 24 May John Dimond    
1805 10 Jun Mary Whiat    
1805 26 Jun Charity Elliott    
1805 20 Jul William Causley Orchard    
1805 29 Jul Susanna Delve    
1805 13 Aug Thomas Ball    
1805 30 Aug [no name] [no name] A poor man found dead in Whiteway [Road] near Exeter Road, his name unknown  
1805 10 Sep Mary Hydon wife of William Hydon  
1805 15 Sep Lawrence Weston    
1805 17 Sep William Hydon    
1805 24 Sep Ann Hockaday    
1805 27 Sep Thomas Bayley    
1805 20 Oct George Giddley    
1805 23 Oct Philip Sailey    
1805   Matthew Marshell    
1805 27 Oct Samuel Shambler    
1805 22 Dec Mary Briant    
1805 26 Dec John Cleave son of William and Ann Cleave  
1806 2 Jan Ann Howard    
1806 24 Jan William Tuckett    
1806 30 Jan John Beard son of Thomas & Mary Beard  
1806 7 Feb Sarah Riddler    
1806 15 Mar Ann Brewer    
1806 16 Apr Mary Ann Cornish    
1806 30 Apr Thomas Bailey Crook Maker  
1806 1 May William Row    
1806 13 May Jane Parker    
1806 18 May Henry Cuttler Esq.  
1806 20 May Johanna Harris    
1806 26 May Thomas Hammacott    
1806 24 Aug Joan Pool    
1806 28 Aug [Mr] William Causley of Ranscombe in this parish  
1806 28 Oct Mary Baker wife of Sam Baker  
1806 29 Oct Thomas Yeats    
1806 9 Nov John Winsor    
1806 10 Nov Betty Babb    
1806 2 Dec William Bray    
1806 8 Dec Jn Burnell    
1806 13 Dec Susanna Shute    
1806 19 Dec Joel Orchard    
1807 7 Jan Richard Cook    
1807 28 Jan Jane Copland    
1807 7 Feb Mary Weston    
1807 21 Feb Mary How wife of William How  
1807 7 Mar Richard Cole    
1807 12 Mar Andrew Wright    
1807 12 Mar Sarah Low    
1807 22 Mar Francis Moxey    
1807 22 Mar James Wingate    
1807 26 Mar William How    
1807 19 Apr Eliz Hole    
1807 19 Apr Philip Martin son of Thomas & Hanna Martin  
1807 29 Apr George Babbage    
1807 7 Mar Susanna Marshell    
1807 10 May Jane Robinson    
1807 19 May Joseph Kentisbeer    
1807 16 May Thomas John Heath Saunders    
1807 18 May William Burnett    
1807 18 May William Wills    
1807 22 May John Searle    
1807 31 May Elizabeth Bickley    
1807   Mary Jago    
1807 31 May Emblin Senthill [Sainthill]  
1807 3 Jun Mary Liscombe    
1807 7 Jun William Allan    
1807 7 Jun Jane Bailey Tuckett    
1807 9 Jun Ann Edwards wife of William Edwards  
1807 13 Jun John Aundery [Undery]  
1807 18 Jun Ann Kentisbeer    
1807 12 Jul Susanna Weathorden    
1807 26 Jul Francis Wills    
1807 26 Jul John Delve    
1807 9 Aug John Paul    
1807 16 Aug John Paddon    
1807 7 Aug Mary Parker    
1807 23 Aug Joseph Paul    
1807 23 Jul Betty Bowden    
1807 15 Sep John Causley    
1807 17 Sep William White    
1807 24 Sep William Tothill    
1807 4 Oct Mary Edwards    
1807 15 Nov Thomas Short    
1807 18 Nov Elizabeth Lapthorn wife of John Lapthorn  
1808 10 Jan Thomas Ridgeway    
1808 15 Jan Armmial Ridgeway    
1808 31 Jan George Giddley son of John Giddley  
1808 14 Feb Hanna Rolstone    
1808 17 Feb Mary Lancy    
1808 20 Mar Richard Strowbridge    
1808 5 Apr Ann Cornish wife of George Cornish  
1808 10 Apr Elizabeth Tanner widow  
1808 17 Apr Caroline Williams widow  
1808 19 Apr Elizabeth Tuckett    
1808 22 Apr Mary Truman    
1808 22 Apr John Giddley    
1808 3 May George Westcott son of James Westcott, Clerk of this parish  
1808 4 May Mary Shambler    
1808 5 Jun Elizabeth Moxey widow  
1808 24 Jun Thomas Bailey Tuckett    
1808 3 Aug Susanna Palmer widow, 90  
1808 14 Aug Phoebe Rock Child of Private in East Devon Militia  
1808 13 Sep Edward Gale    
1808 24 Oct William Bowdon    
1808 30 Oct William Pike son of Thomas Pike  
1808 16 Dec Nicholas How Post    
1808 30 Dec Peter Hore 94 years  
1809 5 Mar Ann Drake    
1809 11 Mar Elizabeth Darch    
1809 14 Mar John Hore    
1809 16 Mar Simon Sampson    
1809 22 Mar Jane Tuckett    
1809 27 Mar William Wright Malster  
1809 23 Apr Marie Weston    
1809 24 Apr Alice Cove    
1809 27 May George Dodge    
1809 28 May Thomas Tuckett    
1809 1 Jul Samuel Lamble    
1809 1 Jul Susanna Bowdon    
1809   Roger Best    
1809 31 Jul John Hockerday    
1809 31 Jul William Hammacott    
1809 9 Aug John Hayes Sen.  
1809 11 Aug Elizabeth Kentisbeer    
1809 18 Aug Elizabeth Melhuish widow  
1809 25 Aug Jane Melhuish Tuckett    
1809 5 Sep Thomas Drake    
1809 11 Oct Elizabeth Shapter    
1809 22 Oct Jane Hydon    
1809 26 Oct Mary Nosworthy widow  
1809 2 Nov Elizabeth Shambler    
1809 20 Dec Elizabeth Causley    
1809 27 Dec Ann Lowe    
1809 29 Dec Mary Browncombe    
1810 7 Feb Joseph Paul    
1810 15 Feb Margaret Matthew Mrs.  
1810 16 Feb Elizabeth Hayes    
1810 4 Mar Richard Tuckett    
1810 21 Mar Joseph Pike Merchant  
1810 23 Mar Jane Davis    
1810 23 Apr Susanna Branning    
1810 26 Apr Henry Searle    
1810 27 Apr Elizabeth Babbage    
1810 29 Apr Daniel Bickley    
1810 29 Apr Jane Crego    
1810 28 Jun Mary Teagle Mrs., widow  
1810 20 Jul Daniel Shoot    
1810 1 Aug Mary Bassett wife of Benjamin Bassett  
1810 16 Sep Thomas Parker    
1810 2 Oct Hugh Yard    
1810 3 Oct Thomas Harris    
1810 7 Oct Edward Bickley    
1810 16 Oct Susanna Oliver    
1810 10 Dec John Langdon    
1810 19 Dec Mary Pike    
1811 19 Jan John Hore late of Harcombe in this parish  
1811 20 Jan William Hole    
1811 23 Jan William Hawkings    
1811 4 Feb Peter Martin    
1811 26 Feb George Giddley    
1811 27 Feb Ann Soutton    
1811 9 Apr James Peters    
1811 9 Apr Grace Harvey    
1811 10 Apr Richard Parker    
1811 12 Apr Mary Burnell    
1811 28 Apr John Bowdon    
1811 13 May Hilley Sells    
1811 15 May Benjamin Williams    
1811 16 May Harriett Evans    
1811 21 May Samuel How    
1811 21 May Henry Wright    
1811 24 May Nicholas Martin    
1811 5 Jun Susanna Totthil    
1811 5 Jun Maria Matthews    
1811 6 Jun Betty Baker    
1811 21 Jun Mary Ann Cox    
1811 23 Jul James Davey of Kenn  
1811 5 Aug Sarah Lobb    
1811 18 Aug John Truman    
1811 23 Aug Elizabeth Gliddon    
1811 30 Aug James Prideaux    
1811 8 Sep Henry Shambler    
1811 27 Sep Richard Taylor Post Master of Chudleigh  
1811 1 Nov William Yeats    
1811 26 Nov Mary Soulis    
1811 27 Nov Joanna Cove    
1811 29 Nov Jane Bowdon    
1811 1 Dec Elizabeth Martin widow  
1811 3 Dec William Widdicombe    
1811 20 Dec Benjamin Truman    
1811 31 Dec John Widdicombe    
1811 31 Dec William Bickford    
1812 5 Jan Sarah Henley    
1812 15 Jan George Wills    
1812 20 Jan Rachel Pulling    
1812 28 Jan Sarah Lapthorn widow  
1812 29 Jan Edward Moor    
1812 4 Feb Elizabeth Wills wife of Richard Wills  
1812 12 Feb John Parker    
1812 18 Feb William Darch    
1812 19 Feb Johanna Bickley widow  
1812 26 Feb Elizabeth Pulling    
1812 5 Mar Thomas Hansford    
1812 8 Mar Sarah Ball widow  
1812 13 Mar Mary Furler    
1812 22 Mar William Widdicombe    
1812 1 Apr Mary Burn Pearse    
1812 10 Apr James Smith    
1812 26 Apr Ann Carlile widow  
1812 30 Apr Sarah Paul    
1812 3 May Samuel Hockaday    
1812 5 May John Lapthorn woolcomber  
1812 15 May Mary Lathan    
1812 3 Jun Maria Shapter    
1812 25 Jun Thomas Robinson    
1812 25 Jun Mary Tuckett    
1812 30 Jun William Smale child of Tusham  
1812 15 Jul Mary Davis    
1812 17 Jul William Pearse    
1812 20 Jul Henry Bayley    
1812 24 Jul Betty Truman widow  
1812 6 Aug John Hore    
1812 9 Aug Elizabeth Babbage    
1812 9 Aug Hariot Cross    
1812 11 Aug George Brewer sons of Thomas Brewer  
1812 11 Aug John Brewer    
1812 16 Aug William Ball Cornish    
1812 17 Aug Edward Shave son of John Shave  
1812 18 Aug Mary Hayes    
1812 26 Aug Thomasin Mear    
1812 30 Aug Joseph Kentisbeer    
1812 1 Sep Mary Collihall    
1812 1 Sep Mary Greenslade    
1812 9 Sep John Greenslade    
1812 23 Sep Mary Ridgeway    
1812 23 Sep James Wright    
1812 24 Sep Sophia Matthews    
1812 27 Sep Thomas Tuckett    
1812 29 Sep Henry Wright    
[1813] [2] Sep Uriah Burnett [page torn, is date 1813] [missing]
[1813] 22 Sep Mary Marshall [page torn, is date 1813] 80
[1813] 26 Sep William Ridgeway [page torn, is date 1813] 34
[1813] [ ] Oct Richard Widdicombe Junior, [page torn, is date 1813] 24
[1813] [ ] Oct Mary Rabbich [page torn, is date 1813] 72
Missing Oct 1813-May 1814          
1814 10 May William Snell   9 [weeks or months]
1814 9 Jun James Westcott Parish Clerk 45
1814 21 Jun Thomas Bailey Descombe   4 months
1814 29 Jun Mary Tucker   83
1814 4 Jul John Patrick   6 1/2
1814 24 Jul Sarah Lake   6 [weeks or months]
1814 31 Jul Grace Williams   67
1814 28 Aug Joseph Parsons   89
1814 8 Sep Susanna Hockaday   69
1814 27 Sep Mary Trewman   38
1814 [ ] Oct Joseph Combs [date black] 5 [weeks or months]
1814 11 Oct John Mark Rich   26
1814 31 Oct Gilbert Martin Sexton of parish 83
1814 13 Nov William Lobb   62
1815 7 Jan Ann Snell   78
1815 27 Jan John Gerry [page torn, no age] [infant]
1815 [27 Feb] Richard Dart   6
1815 13 Mar Jane Bailey Tuckett [page torn, no age]  
1815 17 Mar Sarah Babb   73
1815 3 Jun Charity Underhill   56
1815 4 Jun John Gawler   48
1815 16 Jul George Rolstone   53
1815   Mary Ann Elms [page torn, no age]  
1815   [Cannot read] Hayes of Bishopsteignton [page torn] 36
1815   Mary Ewens cannot read last number [page torn] 86?
1815 [ ] Mar Kezia Widdicombe cannot read last number [page torn] 4?
1815 [ ] Apr Samuel Hockaday [cannot read date, all black] 13
1815 [ ] Apr Henry Chappel [cannot read date, all black] 39
1815 13 Apr Mary Wright wife of William Wright, Maltster 38
1815 16 Apr John Portes   6 months
1815 18 Apr Sarah Bickley   44
1815 19 Apr John Jago   infant
1815 3 [ ] Mary Ann Anning [cannot read month of burial] 10 months
1815 7 [ ] Henry Domett [cannot read month of burial] less than a year
1815 13 [ ] Emma Charity Arscott [cannot read month of burial] 4 months
1816 26 Jan Dorothy White   63
1816 [ ] Jan John [H]andsford   34
1816 31 Jan Ann Shapter   62
1816 9 Feb Johanna Truman   63
1816 17 Feb Mary Mole   78
1816 22 or 23 Feb William Green   3
1816 [ ] Mary Barnes date unclear 3
1816 [ ] Ann Shilston date unclear 64
1816 [ ] Thomas Marshall date unclear 2 weeks
1816 [ ] Mary Briant date unclear 59
1816 [ ] John Bowden date unclear 53
1816 [ ] Charlotte Soper date unclear 6 weeks
1816 [ ] Thomas Bewdon date unclear 83
1816 [ ] John Old date unclear 85
1816 [ ] Elizabeth Horn date unclear 1
1816 [ ] John Greenslade date unclear 8?
1816 9 Sep Mary Tapper   59
1816 15 Sep Susanna Prowse   73
1816 21 Sep Thomas Bassett   7
1816 22 Sep John Hayes Hostler 64
1816 20 Oct Mary Gidley   80
1816 25 Oct Sarah Glover blurred either 4 wks or months
1816 3 Nov Charles Brown {blurred, infant]  
1816 5 Nov Charles Brewer   15
1816 7 Nov Philip Wotton   5
1816 13 Nov Mary Ann Kentisbeer   3
1816 22 Nov Elizabeth More   55
1816 22 Nov Elizabetth Hockaday [blurred, infant]  
1816 18 Nov Jane Eliza Bickley   14
1816 6 Dec Jane Bickley [blurred, infant]  
1816 29 Dec Grace Hore   72
1817 10 Jan Mary Fossett   79
1817 12 Jan Joseph Ward   82
1817 19 Jan Elizabeth Clampitt   80
1817 8 Feb William Lenten   73
1817 14 Feb John Pulling [younger] 36
1817 9 Apr Thomas Summers   24
1817 29 Apr Nathaniel Bickford   67
1817 5 May Mary Ann Glover   4
1817 20 Jun [Nanny] Tothill   45
1817 22 Jun Francis Briant   88
1817 30 Jul Mary Yates   2 weeks
1817 5 Sep Thomas Floud   2 days
1817 15 Sep Eleanor Pulling   6 months
1817 5 Oct Elizabeth Underhill   50
1817 13 Oct Joseph Avant   52
1817 19 Oct William Sowton   56
1817 7 Nov Honor Wingett   42
1817 7 Dec William Bond Dawlish   5 months
1817 22 Dec Mary Wright   67
1818 4 Jan Sarah Pulling   82
1818 14 Jan Grace Short   58
1818 17 Jan Ann Greenslade   74
1818 25 Jan Elizabeth Wallen   72
1818 4 Apr Samuel Daniell   35
1818 8 Apr Susanna Bawden   84
1818 9 Apr Ann Lovys   14 months
1818 12 Apr William Descombe   85
1818 11 May Sarah Hayes   5 days
1818 29 May Charles Briant   24
1818 10 Jun Ann Lodge   5 weeks
1818 14 Jun Ann Tremaine   82
1818 21 Jun Richard Ball   38
1818 26 Jun Johanna Patrick   8
1818 30 Jul Uriah Hall   2 weeks
1818 9 Aug Edward Hall   3 weeks
1818 14 Aug Susanna Burnell   21
1818 18 Sep John Ellicombe   9 Months
1818 11 Oct Richard Lamble   13
1818 16 Nov John Paddon   68
1818 6 Dec Joseph Glover   5 months
1818 9 Dec Anna James   2 weeks
1818 22 Dec Ann Efford   35
1819 13 Jan Jane Whingates   64
1819 14 Jan Mary Glover   34
1819 21 Jan Mar La Mesurier   46
1819 21 Jan Susanna Bickley   63
1819 22 Jan Jonas Lemon   31
1819 24 Jan Ann Dodge   90
1819 28 Jan John Gale   65
1819 19 Feb Nicholas Axworthy found dead in parish of Chudleigh 26
1819 22 Feb Henry Ball   6 months
1819 1 Mar Ann Leare   56
1819 14 Mar Richard Widdicombe   71
1819 14 Mar Elizabeth Kentisbeer   5 months
1819 20 Apr Mary Wills   3 months
1819 22 May Harriett Wright [entry inserted as memorandum] 2nd wife of William Wright, Malster 37
1819 6 Jun John Widdicombe   30
1819 18 Jun Ann Yeo   79
1819 18 Jun Thomas Wills   53
1819 22 Jul Richard Henley   25
1819 24 Jul Emma Weston   6 weeks
1819 4 Aug Mary Weeks   78
1819 29 Aug Abel Codbaar   59
1819 29 Aug William Hebberd   7 months
1819 1 Sep Joseph Wills   3
1819 7 Sep Christopher Channing   81
1819 28 Sep Mary Ann Mudge   2 months
1819 15 Oct Elizabeth Garrett   84
1819 19 Oct Sarah Cottle   89
1819 31 Oct Gilbert Ellicombe   6
1819 19 Dec Thomas Widdicombe   14
1819 20 Dec Mary Western   71
1820 6 Jan William Brown   70
1820 6 Jan John Harris   7 weeks
1820 16 Jan Samuel Marks   67
1820 20 Jan Mary Bedlake   69
1820 17 Jan John Cox   86
1820 7 Feb Ann Kentisbear   11
1820 11 Mar James David Latham   2 weeks
1820 14 Mar Mary Burgess   68
1820 26 Mar Joan Bennett   72
1820 12 Apr Sarah Causley   10 Months
1820 16 Apr Elizabeth Henley   72
1820 20 Apr James Bryant Ashburton   70
1820 27 Apr Susanna Davis   36
1820 25 May William Greenway   74
1820 26 May Ann Tremain   7 months
1820 26 May Robert Hele   5 months
1820 31 May Thomas Burnett   77
1820 1 Jun Elizabeth Keys   26
1820 5 Jun Elizabeth Endacott   78
1820 8 Jun Grace Causley   40
1820 15 Jun Elizabeth Tuckett   73
1820 27 Jun Elizabeth Drake   51
1820 29 Jun Sarah Pike   83
1820 4 Jul John Rich   88
1820 31 Jul William Lemon   64
1820 3 Sep Robert Coombs   90
1820 21 Sep John Pring   72
1820 28 Sep John Jury   3
1820 20 Oct Alice Beer   68
1820 26 Oct Ann Cornelius   79
1820 1 Nov William White   71
1820 9 Nov John Wright   72
1820 17 Nov James Yeo South Bovey 1 yr 10 mos
1820 30 Nov Mary Yeats   5 Mos
1820 6 Dec Richard Collihall   84
1820 7 Dec John Shapter   71
1820 13 Dec Grace Rolstone   2
1821 2 Jan Mary Westlake [Teignmouth] 42
1821 17 Jan Sarah Blackler   24
1821 26 Jan Sarah Hayes   77
1821 31 Jan Ann Snell   78
1821 2 Feb Ann Shamler   54
1821 14 Feb Emelia Farley   5 weeks
1821 17 Feb Mary Causley   83
1821 18 Feb William Jago   9
1821 23 Feb Jane Pain   1
1821 10 Mar Joseph Hibbard   5 months
1821 13 Mar Thomas Triscott   82
1821 5 Apr Anna Westcott   79
1821 8 Apr James Bowden 2 brothers [brother of William 21
1821 8 Apr William Bowden 2 brothers [brother of James] 19
1821 11 Apr Robert Baker   70
1821 26 Apr Joseph Cox   37
1821 22 Apr Jane Lenten   88
1821 13 May Richard Babbage   26
1821 17 May John Wright   72
1821 17 May Thomas Gerry   1
1821 20 May Francis Colson   59
1821 22 May Daniel Whiteway   6
1821 10 Jun Mary Dodge   9 months
1821 14 Jun Sarah Rolstone   63
1821 15 Jun Ann Townsend   2
1821 17 Jun John Wyman   3
1821 18 Jun Sarah Bray   53
1821 24 Jun James Leare   51
1821 25 Jun Joseph Bailey [age blurred] [43]
1821 16 Jul Charlotte Martin [age blurred] [child]
1821 17 Jul Eliza Snell   18 mos
1821 5 Aug Lavinia Shapter   5 mos
1821 21 Aug Ann Leare   80
1821 16 Sep Richard Edwards   71
1821 25 Sep Betty Pulling   57
1821 4 Oct Susanna Andrews   82
1821 13 Oct Sarah James   23
1821 4 Nov Patience Harvey   76
1821 8 Nov Robert Sanders   78
1821 15 Nov John Dodge   67
1821 3 Dec John James   10 weeks
1821 12 Dec John Bryant   27
1821 17 Dec William Rolstone [inserted on bottom of page for 1820] of this parish was buried in great stile in Bridford Church Yard, 70 yrs - a Rich Old uncle 70
1821 30 Dec Charity Sanders   74
1822 10 Jan John Vicary   65
1822 13 Jan Mary Mare   58
1822 15 Jan Ann Smith   48
1822 18 Jan Elizabeth Cottle   62
1822 24 Jan Henry Veal worth 18
1822 30 Jan Josas Ellis carried to Kenn 42
1822 1 Feb George Pitts   infant
1822 7 Feb Sarah Babb   14
1822 8 Feb John Dodge   29
1822 10 Feb Johanna Gribble Pearse   1 yr 3 mos
1822 2 Mar Eliza Bobbich   4 days
1822 25 Mar Mary Garrett   80
1822 11 Apr Richard Truman   50
1822 12 May Mary Cove   68
1822 30 May Elizabeth Wills   34
1822 4 Jul Henry Mugg   77
1822 5 Jun Sarah Hole   80
1822 17 Jun Grace Babbage   88
1822 13 Jun Sarah Cobley   34
1822 20 Jul Ann Mackay   70
1822 7 Aug Betty Snell   25
1822 9 Aug Lydia Piper   45
1822 11 Aug Mary Snell   56
1822 12 Aug Maria Hooper   14
1822 3 Oct Sarah Taprell   69
1822 4 Oct Susanna Winsor   41
1822 8 Oct Abraham Snell   63
1822 9 Oct William Pulling   70
1822 18 Oct Sarah Efford   62
1822 5 Nov Mary Bidgood   82
1822 13 Nov William Ellis   62
1822 13 Nov Thomas Wills   3 mos
1822 27 Nov Joseph Barnes   60
1822 8 Dec Jane Mogridge   73
1822 13 Dec Elizabeth Burnell   63
1822 18 Dec Thomas Brewer   25
1822 23 Dec William Causley   6 weeks
1823 1 Jan Richard Wills   74
1823 14 Jan Elizabeth Shapter   85
1823 23 Jan Levanna Hole   4 mos
1823 30 Jan Sarah Small   77
1823 5 Feb William Winsor   48
1823 23 Feb Richard Widdicombe   5
1823 23 Feb Mary Fouracres   81
1823 26 Feb Ann Greenslade   47
1823 5 Mar Elizabeth Cleave Woollocott   11 Weeks
1823 11 Mar Gilbert Truman   73
1823 12 Mar James Endacott   1 yr 3 mos
1823 17 Mar John Curby   54
1823 29 Apr Walter Cleave   28
1823 23 May Samuel Paul Bamford   57
1823 4 Jun John Babbage   5 weeks
1823 6 Jul Richard Widdicombe twin 3 days
1823 6 Jul James Widdicombe twin 3 dys
1823 15 Jul Joseph Moore   57
1823 31 Jul Sarah Elson   71
1823 15 Aug Richard Bond   33
1823 19 Aug Jane Beniot Bailey   90
1823 24 Aug John Leare   58
1823 25 Sep William Vallance   8
1823 16 Oct Sarah Atkinson   96
1823 17 Oct John Cornish   1 week
1823 1 Nov Richard Sanders   9
1824 1 Jan Elizabeth Oliver   8 mos
1824 13 Jan John Flood   64
1824 21 Jan Mary Ann Endacott   4 mos
1824 23 Jan Elizabeth Harris   34
1824 22 Feb William Potter   41
1824 26 Feb Joseph Hussey   69
1824 1 Mar James Fouracres   91
1824 28 Mar John Prowse   50
1824 31 Mar Sarah Warner   25
1824 12 Apr John Carthew   49
1824 8 May Nicholas Hammick   65
1824 23 Jun James Gidley   26
1824 27 Jun John Babb   78
1824 29 Jun Mary Cornelius   59
1824 4 Jul John Martin   66
1824 6 Jul Thomas Burrington   3 mos
1824 13 Jul Ann Small   73
1824 23 Jul Nicholas Cook   74
1824 12 Sep Susanna Domett   7 months
1824 13 Sep Elizabeth Cornish   1 week
1824 3 Oct Edward Burgess   76
1824 5 Oct Joseph Wills   40
1824 5 Oct William Vallence   8
1824 14 Oct Sarah Denley   70
1824 2 Nov Henry Shamler   2
1824 21 Nov Sarah Duke   2
1824 23 Nov James Wills   5
1824 25 Nov Jane Clinnick   4 days
1824 16 Dec Ann Floud   79
1824 24 Dec James Browning   22
1825 2 Jan Sarah Badcock   1 month
1825 2 Jan Elizabeth Madge   2
1825 24 Jan Thomas Pearce   6
1825 30 Jan Charlott Burnett   1
1825 20 Feb Mary Osbourne Exeter 59
1825 6 Mar Ann Adams   83
1825 15 Mar Mary Ann Ridgway   2
1825 27 Mar David Western   80
1825 2 Apr Mary Milton   6 mos
1825 12 Jun Frances Strowbridge   56
1825 19 Jun Jane Patrick   3
1825 6 Jul Mary Hellyer   78
1825 6 Jul Edward Woollacott   70
1825 14 Jul George Cornish   74
1825 18 Jul John Glanfield   38
1825 20 Jul John Lancey   86
1825 21 Jul Sam Baker   84
1825 25 Aug Ann Milford   48
1825 28 Aug Susan Widdicombe   19
1825 11 Sep Richard Weston   29
1825 9 Oct Elizabeth Heathfield   84
1825 16 Oct Joseph Edwards   13
1825 17 Oct [no name [no name] a female infant found dead in the River Teign - 10 days  
1825 6 Nov Richard Mogridge   79
1825 9 Nov Mary Leare   81
1825 17 Nov Maria Francisco   70
1825 25 Nov Christopher Rich   74
1825 4 Dec Andrew Dodge   75
1826 22 Jan Mary Ann Warren   2
1826 5 Feb William Leare   22
1826 9 Feb John Gidley   27
1826 26 Feb William Endacott   10
1826 1 Mar William Widdicombe   16
1826 22 Mar Elizabth Harding   10
1826 29 Mar John Milligan Sappings   55
1826 9 Apr Mary Ann Pidsley   1
1826 9 Apr Richard Harris   60
1826 25 Apr Ann Mudge   17
1826 15 May John Whiteway   50
1826 15 May Harriett Cleave   5 days
1826 15 May Richard Bastow Baker   12 days
1826 18 May Mary Ann Bidgood Bewdon   3
1826 7 Jun Peter Davy   60
1826 7 Jun William Wright the younger 27
1826 16 Jun James Hore   11 months
1826 25 Jun Thomasin Widdicombe   63
1826 30 Jul Jane Horsham   10 months
1826 3 Aug Elizabeth Shave   2
1826 5 Sep Anna Richards   7 months
1826 9 Sep Henry Campion   3 months
1826 20 Sep George Campion   49
1826 23 Sep Simon Hore   6 days
1826 28 Sep Caroline Treby   1 yr 10 mos
1826 30 Sep Francis Melhuish   21
1826 6 Oct Ann Rich   77
1826 13 Oct Elizabeth Pulling   76
1826 6 Nov Mary Cooke   76
1826 19 Nov Ann Ellis   72
1826 19 Nov Ann Merles   24
1826 20 Nov Richard Parker   68
1826 1 Dec Sarah Bickford   82
1826 3 Dec Mary Cornish   1
1826 13 Dec Eliza Humphries   4
1826 14 Dec Rebecca Crediford   93
1826 17 Dec John Gill   1
1826 18 Dec Ann Richards   36
1826 19 Dec John Lobb   66
1826 24 Dec Mary Pring   79
1827 1 Jan William Hydon   6 days
1827 18 Jan Susanna Pulling   68
1827 23 Jan Joseph Collings   88
1827 24 Jan Thomas Launder Wright   5 days
1827 30 Jan Elizabeth Baily   4
1827 31 Jan Joseph Shambler [b inserted] 61
1827 31 Jan Thomas Burnett   22
1827 4 Feb Joseph Whiteway   11
1827 7 Feb Thomas Marshall   88
1827 12 Feb George Wingett   39
1827 13 Feb Thomas Small of Ideford 68
1827 19 Feb William Stephens Edwards   15
1827 20 Feb Johanna Ward   87
1827 28 Feb John Bailey   2
1827 22 Mar Thomas Nickles   51
1827 3 Apr Ann Adams   61
1827 20 Apr Susanna Holcombe   4 days
1827 25 Apr James Hansford   24
1827 2 May John Hore   11
1827 27 May Joseph Winsor   72
1827 30 May Edward Shave   74
1827 30 May Ann Drake   87
1827 1 Jun Anna Medway   6 months
1827 4 Jun William Flatcher   1 yr 9 mos
1827 19 Jun Ann Matterface   90
1827 21 Jun Honor Deacen   24
1827 15 Jul Thomas Bassett   6
1827 22 July Samuel Cruit Humphries   7 mos
1827 30 Jul Thomas Collings   51
1827 28 Aug John Babbage   10
1827 2 Sep Mary Hore   18
1827 25 Sep Susanna Babbage   37
1827 21 Oct Ann Bassett   77
1827 25 Oct Sarah Mudge   48
1827 2 Nov Josiah Rogers   78
1827 4 Nov Ann Holcombe   3 days
1827 9 Nov Elizabeth Otton   75
1827 11 Nov James Bewden   85
1827 22 Nov Mary Marshall   85
1827 28 Nov Elizabeth Truman   69
1827 8 Dec John Jones   72
1828 4 Jan Thomas Pike   68
1828 11 Jan Mary Pulling   52
1828 11 Feb William Hole Snell   2
1828 13 Feb William Adams   3
1828 22 Feb Fanny Edwards   1
1828 6 Mar William Wingett   78
1828 11 Mar John Barnett   18 days
1828 16 Apr Susan Russell   9 mo 1 day
1828 20 Apr John Efford   56
1828 28 May Elizabeth Lambell   64
1828 30 May William Sims   43
1828 13 Jun John Paule   9 mos
1828 15 Jun Elizabeth Dodge   8 mos
1828 16 Jun John Browning   67 yr 2 days
1828 22 Jun James Leare   59
1828 9 Jul Grace Sealey   81
1828 3 Aug Anna Bailey   68
1828 3 Aug Rosamond Howe   74
1828 6 Aug John Martin   19
1828 17 Aug Caroline Manning   5 months
1828 24 Aug Sarah Ann Duke   8 months
1828 2 Sep William Wager   34
1828 14 Sep Joseph Burnett   39
1828 26 Sep Jane Georgiana Latham   7 months
1828 22 Oct Thomas Latham   11
1828 23 Oct William Weeks   30
1828 4 Nov Mary Jane Ball   3
1828 9 Nov Mary Wotton   45
1828 14 Nov Sarah Hamcott   9 months
1828 20 Nov Ann Cottle   72
1828 30 Nov Charles Bastin Baker   1 months
1828 9 Dec Mary Ann Hallet   15 weeks
1829 1 Jan Ann Cox   86
1829 15 Jan Elizabeth Moxey   70
1829 16 Jan Mary Esworthy   82
1829 25 Jan Ann Briant   54
1829 27 Jan William Edwards   72
1829 31 Jan Mary Wotton Idford 33
1829 2 Feb Mary Ann Wotton Idford 12 days
1829 25 Jan Ann Martin   20
1829 27 Jan John Marshall   65
1829 3 Mar James Moore   76
1829 4 Mar Charles Summerfield   78
1829 21 Mar Philip Rabey   73
1829 26 Mar George Brown   3
1829 26 Mar Robert Foot Brown   5 months
1829 29 Mar Susan Truman   36
1829 31 Mar Sarah Moxey   77
1829 3 Apr William Bailey   76
1829 5 Apr Rebecca Coombs   56
1829 7 Apr Ann Strowbridge   5 days
1829 12 Apr Ann Lambell   87
1829 17 Apr Johanna Shave   74
1829 17 Apr Thomas Burnett   1
1829 24 Apr William Quint   72
1829 26 Apr Sarah Bowden   7
1829 29 Apr Susan Paule   34
1829 8 May Francis George Strowbridge   3 months
1829 16 May Mary Reed   14 days
1829 28 May Mary Salter   53
1829 30 May Mary Cleave   3 months
1829 31 May Mary Potter   44
1829 4 Jun Elizabeth Crewse   81
1829 4 Jun Elizabeth Brimley   73
1829 11 Jun Susanna Ball   19
1829 18 Jun John Paul   3 months
1829 7 Jul Ann Dodge   38
1829 16 Jul Joseph Gilpen   10 mnths
1829 26 Jul William Clinnick   7 days
1829 26 Jul John Shapter   77
1829 18 Sep Thomas Jago   52
1829 18 Sep William Burnell   75
1829 22 Sep John Ball   76
1829 11 Oct Rachel Babbage   86
1829 23 Oct Thomasin Mudge   52
1829 1 Nov William Tuckett   67
1829 20 Nov Mary Babbage   65
1830 1 Jan William Ash   55
1830 5 Jan Maria Hayes   10 Days
1830 9 Jan John Ewart   77
1830 24 Jan Grace Tomson   31
1830 1 Feb Ann Deacon   65
1830 7 Feb Susanna Oliver   42
1830 16 Feb Ann Bailey   83
1830 4 Mar Ann Hayes   73
1830 14 Mar William Searle   73
1830 [ ] Grace Ann Melford [date black] 16
1830 18 Apr William Widdicombe   40
1830 23 May Sarah Winsor   27
1830 6 Jun Thomas Plymsaul   81
1830 21 Jun Harriett Baker   12 weeks
1830 22 Jn Patience Widdicombe   48
1830 1 Aug Mary Floud   44
1830 8 Aug Louisa Weeks   16 months
1830 9 Aug Elizabeth Milton   3
1830 5 Sep Thomas Tuckett   4 months
1830 16 Sep Ann Hammick   73
1830 23 Sep Caroline Green   1
1830 3 Oct Eliza Mudge   10
1830 17 Nov Susanna Descombe   84
1830 30 Nov Rebecca Manning   37
1830 30 Nov John Manning   6 months
1831 12 Jan John Hore   85
1831 16 Jan Thomas Weeks   88
1831 22 Jan Ellen Cumming   2
1831 24 Jan Mary Hassey   76
1831 27 Jan Susanna Causley   76
1831 4 Feb Elizabeth Wills   65
1831 6 Feb Elizabeth Lapthorn   84
1831 12 Feb William Tothill   63
1831 3 Mar John David Mugg   45
1831 24 Mar John Denley   76
1831 29 Mar John Babb   53
1831 9 Apr William Jago   3 weeks
1831 16 Apr Thimothy Mead   1
1831 17 Apr Mary Baker   79
1831 20 Apr Mary Mayor   58
1831 9 May Susan Paule   6 months
1832 8 Jan Mary Mugg   84
1832 8 Jan Jane Burrington   81
1832 22 Jan Richard Cove   80
1832 5 Feb Simon Deacon   75
1832 23 Feb Jemina Stamp   77
1832 23 Feb Ann Tremlett   84
1832 24 Feb William Beer   79
1832 11 Mar Thomas Manning   70
1832 8 Apr Ann Cook   80
1832 14 May Sarah Wingett   83
1832 22 May Sarah Paul   63
1832 1 Jul Jane Cruse   32
1832 10 Aug John Ware   22
1832 19 Aug Jane Treen   42
1832 19 Aug Betty Bewdon   80
1832 24 Aug William Gerry   52
1832 27 Aug Mary Gerry   48
1832 29 Aug Mary Cove   48
1832 4 Sep Elizabeth Holcombe   62
1832 6 Sep John Tanner   69
1832 7 Sep Roger Best   57
1832 15 Sep Caroline White   53
1832 25 Sep John Shambler   55
1832 27 Sep Sally Shambler   45
1832 5 Oct Aaron Row   42
1832 11 Oct John Weston   72
1832 18 Oct Susan Bewdon   52
1832 29 Oct Susanna Mary Ann Stephenson   56
1833 20 Jan Mary Mare   29
1833 27 Jan John Hore   61
1833 7 Apr Elizabeth Whyman   36
1833 5 May Ann Rabich   63
1833 18 May Thomas Brewer   70
1833 21 May Mary Wright   83
1833 12 Jun Thomas Yarde   75
1833 21 Jun Grace Truman   45
1833 27 Jun Elizabeth Vickery Oton   32
1833 7 Jul William Bailey   31
1833 20 Aug Mary Manning   77
1833 24 Aug Amelia Whitty Hellett   66
1833 30 Aug Matilda Sells   59
1833 26 Sep William Weston   [30 or 38]
1833 4 Nov Stephen Taprell   73
1833 18 Dec Mary Webster   27
1834 1 Jan Ann Roleston   22
1834 26 Jan Susanna Burnett   62
1834 27 Jan John Edwards   [38 or 58]
1834 16 Feb Joseph Widdicombe   37
1834 16 Feb Nathaniel Brimley   72
1834 5 Mar Robert Cruse   73
1834 12 Mar John Taylor   51
1834 3 Apr Samuel Smaldridge   49
1834 29 Apr Mary Widdicombe   60
1834 18 May Elizabeth Babbage   68
1834 18 May Mary Shapter   [86]
1834 Aug Sarah Bray   66
1834 7 Sep Elizabeth [H rn] [cannot read 2nd letter, black smudge] 42
1834 12 Sep James Pulling   74
1834 20 Sep John Joll   67
1834 23 Sep Ann Lapthorn   5
1834 30 Sep Mary Flood   77
1834 11 Oct John Widdicombe   9 months
1834 17 Oct Susanna Kate   3
1834 31 Oct Mary Jane Yarde   9 months
1834 6 Nov Elizabeth Clinick   1
1834 9 Nov Susanna Bewdon   87
1834 21 Nov John Pitts   76
1834 23 Nov George Meadway   8 months
1834 14 Dec James Dyer   3
1834 14 Dec Grace Aulhorn   78
1834 20 Dec William Abbott [infant, age cut off]  
1835 4 Jan Elizabeth Hele   70
1835 14 Jan Elizabeth Brigett Clark   52
1835 18 Jan Samuel Hele   60
1835 21 Jan Margaret Rough[k]eigh   28
1835 23 Jan Sarah Jane Causley   6 weeks
1835 1 Feb Susanna Brining   62
1835 1 Feb Mary Cove   21
1835 4 Feb Elizabeth Best   67
1835 6 Feb William Couch   3 months
1835 11 Feb Mary Plymsoul   74
1835 17 Feb Roger Mare   71
1835 25 Feb John Ewart   2 months
1835 6 Mar John Lapthorn   2
1835 11 Mar George Pulling   49
1835 24 Mar Susanna Searle   75
1835 10 Ajpr Ann Leare   2 yrs 9 mos
1835 19 Apr Nicholas Hammick   38
1835 25 Apr Elizabeth Burnett Hooper   1 month
1835 10 May Agness Green   76
1835 10 May Rachel Widdicombe   73
1835 14 May George William Collings Gibbs   29
1835 4 Jun Ellen Babbage   6 weeks
1835 12 Jun Jane Wilcocks   71
1835 14 Jun Benjamin Bond   55
1835 15 Jun Mary Badcock   42
1835 18 Jun Ann Dodge   16 month
1835 4 Jul Eliza Jane Bond   3 months
1835 10 Jul Ann Lopess   80
1835 15 Jul Thomas Leare   1
1835 6 Aug Mary Dolling   71
1835 26 Aug Janny Wills   96
1835 30 Aug Jane Hexter   14
1835 30 Aug Mary Holt   55
1835 13 Sep John Widdicombe   62
1835 16 Sep Charlott Burnett   8 months
1835 16 Sep Susanna Harris   71
1835 29 Sep John Cornelious   85
1835 14 Oct Elizabeth Hore   65
1835 28 Oct Caroline Pain   7 months
1835 1 Nov Sarah Babbage   1 yr 10 mos
1835 9 Nov Mary Gilpen   29
1835 9 Nov John Moyle   16 months
1835 22 Nov Henry Bickford   4
1835 22 Nov Mary Ann Ridgway   3
1835 27 Nov Henry Salter   60
1835 29 Nov Richard Picford   2
1835 30 Nov John Pridham   76
1836 18 Feb George Harris [January crossed out, Feb inserted] 5 months
1836 21 Feb Rebecca Coombs   92
1836 23 Feb William Henry Tuckett Mortimore   10 weeks
1836 23 Feb William Lambell   63
1836 9 Mar Lucinda Meluish   5 months
1836 10 Mar Louisa Rich   22
1836 29 Mar Thereza Greenslade   9 months
1836 6 Apr Samuel Truman   80
1836 13 Apr Betty Ellicombe   28
1836 14 Apr Mary Ann Millman   2
1836 28 Apr Charles Truman   31
1836 5 May John Snell   5
1836 9 May John Shambler   26
1836 11 May William Taylour M.D. 62
1836 18 May Thomas Truman   67
1836 30 May Thomas Gilpen   2
1836 8 Jun William Elson   10 days
1836 26 Jun Joseph Cox   58
1836 16 Jul Susanna Whiteway   53
1836 20 Jul James Mudge   24
1836 1 Sep Richard William Milman   6 weeks
1836 2 Oct Charles Furler   80
1836 14 Oct Robert Reed   35
1836 30 Oct Sarah Greenslade   69
1836 30 Oct Susanna Ridgway   39
1836 15 Nov John Smale   87
1836 20 Nov Thomas Pitts   1 month
1836 20 Nov Mary Clinick   82
1836 23 Nov Easter Treeby   68
1836 24 Nov Elizabeth Corneilous   76
1836 27 Nov Elizabeth Rich   67
1836 30 Nov Mary Wills   [?1]
1836 30 Nov John Newcombe   73
1836 1 Dec Henry Bolton   50
1836 1 Dec William Elliott   41
1836 27 Dec William Tuckett   58
1836 31 Dec Mary Vallence   62
1837 8 Jan John Garderner Goodridge   35
1837 18 Jan John Badcock   53
1837 23 Jan Elizabeth Ellicombe   67
1837 25 Jan Joseph Manning   22
1837 17 Feb George Dolling   69
1837 21 Feb Hugh Hagan   34
1837 28 Feb Sarah Truman   35
1837 19 Jun Francis Otton   73
1837 29 Jun Thomas Leare   70
1837 21 Sep William Tinkem   62
1837 27 Nov Walter Broad   69
1837 13 Dec Elizabeth Smale   76
1837 26 Dec Agness Tincombe   72
[1837] 18 Feb John Ash [ should it be 1838] 78
[1837] 30 Mar John Hore [ should it be 1838] [71]
[1837] 5 May Mary Ann Snell [ should it be 1838] 60
[1837] 6 May Mary Lemon [ should it be 1838] 47
           
1839 17 Jan Catherine Salter   57
1839 17 Jan Elizabeth Martin   [85]
1839 20 Jan Sarah Elson   45
1839 21 Jan Mary Hammond   45
1839 23 Jan Thomas Martin   81
1839 23 Jan Joseph Hooper   75
1839 7 Feb Mary Snell   36
1839 10 Feb William Hansford   29
1839 24 Feb Charles Hex   21
1839 10 Apr Mathew Causley   78
1839 12 Apr Charlott Packer   59
1839 17 Apr Mary Gerry   25
1839 18 Apr Mary Anning   95
1839 1 May Maria Isabela Reed   71
1839 23 May Elizabeth Pyne Gourd   28
1839 22 Jun George Prowse   64
1839 27 Jun Dorothy Bond   71
1839 30 Jun Susanna Tincombe   76
1839 7 Aug Ann Edwards   63
1839 11 Aug John Bewdon   55
1839 18 Aug Samuel Pearce   68
1839 9 Sep Susan Paddon   72
1839 12 Sep James Potter Endacott   20
1839 28 Sep Thomas Bewdon   53
1839 8 Oct Samuel Bassett   82
1839 15 Nov Andrew Wright   93
1839 16 Nov Jane Surcombe   27
1839 27 Dec Sarah Causley   75
1840 9 Jan Robert Cleave   78
1840 31 Jan William Dyer   66
1840 12 Mar Hannah Codbeer   75
1840 5 Apr Elizabeth Cross   73
1840 3 Jun Mark Burnell   82
1840 15 Jun Elizabeth Train   86
1840 22 Jun Philippa Parnell   65
1840 18 Jul William Potter   18
1840 21 Jul Mary Gale   80
1840 5 Aug Jane Anning   74
1840 30 Aug Joseph Widdicombe   88
1840 4 Sep Ruth Davis   35
1840 8 Sep Mary Ann Woods   26
1840 13 Sep Elizabeth Cornish   35
1840 15 Sep Mary Cleave [no age]  
1840 1 Oct William Kentsbeer   74
1840 20 Sep Rebecca Belsworthy   60