Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Clovelly entries in Padstow Port Books

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Clovelly Entries in Padstow Coastal Port Books (1602-1719)

Extracted from the National Archive E 190 Records

In an effort to supplement the limited amount of documentary material about 16th - 18th Century Clovelly (many of whose village records, other than the parish registers, were lost in a fire in 1789) I have systematically searched the Port Books (now held by the National Archives) relating to the near-by Port of Padstow in Cornwall looking for entries relating to Clovelly-based ships involved in coastal trading. Quoting from C.T. & M.J. Watts' book My Ancestor was a Merchant Seaman: How can I find out more about him (Society of Genealogists, 1991):

"Since the time of Edward I (1272) central government has exerted a measure of control over shipping for tax purposes. The records that resulted from this include Receipts of duty paid on import and export, Information on the examination of cargoes in the coasting trade and the Issuing of bonds for unloading in ports of the realm. These documents normally mention the Merchants involved and the name of the Master of the ship. Typically the information they will contain will be Name of ship, and its Master, Description of goods, Duty paid (if import or export) and Places to/from which shipment is made."

Further information is available in the National Archives' leaflet on the subject.

The earliest surviving port book for Padstow is dated 1565, but the early books are very dificult to decipher. Details of the Clovelly entries I have found in all the extant coastal books from 1602 onwards are listed below, in what is better regarded as a detailed index to this information, rather than a transcription, although I have attempted to record names (of masters and of ships) exactly as given, and the full details of ships' cargoes, where these are readily legible. Entries are listed in the order of their appearance, though some books were filled in from both ends. For convenience I have used upper case for ships' names. (I have included a few entries for vessels listed as belonging to ports other than Clovelly, when I have reason to assume that the master is from Clovelly, and the port book entry might be in error.)

Port books varied with regard to the provision of dates during the period covered here - some provided one date per entry (typically centred immediately above the entry), others had up to three dates per entry, through also using the left and right hand margins of the page. In only a few port books is any indication given of the meaning of these dates, but in these the left hand margin is headed "Date of Coquett", and the right hand margin "Return fylled" or "Return Granted". Nowhere is there any explanation of the dates that are centred above each entry, but these dates (which are not given in all port books) would appear to indicate when each entry was added. The date given in the index below is the centred date, when this exists, otherwise a margin date is given. (It would seem that entries were often added in groups, so that one sometimes finds repeated entries for the same vessel bearing the same date - thus it is not practicable to use these dates to determine exactly when voyages occurred.)

Here is a transcription of a complete entry from a port book which gives three dates:

  April the 15th 1687  
February the 28,
1687
In the Blessing of Clovelly burt[hen] 20tns James Rundell Mer from
Swanzey Idem. Ind., Eighteen Chalders of coals London
Aprill the
22d 1687

(The "Idem. ind." indicates that the named master is also the merchant, and is "indigenous", rather than foreign. "London" refers to a quantity measure used in the coal trade.)

Though every effort has been made to produce a reasonably accurate and complete index, I have performed only a limited amount of checking of this index against the photographs I have obtained of the pages of the port books - thus readers who are interested in particular entries, as opposed to the general picture of trade provided by the entries as a whole, are advised to check the original entries for themselves.

A number of archaic terms are used in these port books:

  • Chalder, chaldron - an obsolete form of cauldron, used as a measure
  • Coquet, coquett, cocket - receipt
  • Cribb - a crate or measure of glass
  • Firkin - a small cask
  • Lanthord - lantern
  • Manchesterware - linen
  • Metheglin, metheglyn - a spiced or medicated variety of mead
  • Mundick - iron pyrites
  • Red herring - smoked herring
  • Roundlet, rundlet - a small cask
  • Saltery - goods dealt in by salt merchants
  • Strong-waters - any form of alcoholic spirits used as a beverage

An Analysis of the Port Books extracts.


E/190
Piece No.
Date        Year    Master's
Forename
Master's
Surname
Vessel and Voyage Details
1022/20 11 May 1602 ... ... Master of VANTAGE for Bristoll
1024/10 22 Jul 1611 ... Prust[?] Master of FR... from Bristoll, ...
1036/24 4 Jul 1660 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 10 Jul 1660 Arthur Randell Master of ... from Swanzey[?] 12[?] Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 13 Jul 1660 Henry Mumford Master of WILLIAM from Bristoll, ... of Iron, 1 tun of Iron wares, ... 2 cases of glasses, 2 cwt of lead and shott, 1 cwt of soape, 1 cwt of brasse.
1036/24 31 Jul 1660 James Randell Master of BLESSING from Bristoll, Peter Wills ind., 8 tons Iron, 2 tons Grindstomes, 4 cwt soap, 2 tuns grocery, ...
1036/24 31 Jul 1660 Arthur Bass Master of GIFT from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 31 Jul 1660 Francis Randle Master of LAMB from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 31 Jul 1660 Robt. Hodge Master of AGNES from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 14 Sep 1660 Arthur Randall Master of GIFT from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 14 Sep 1660 Hen. Mumford Master of WILLIAM from Swanzey, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 10 Jan 1660 John Redmore Master of JOHN[?] from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1036/24 24 Jan 1660 Andrew Basse Master of GIFT from Bristoll, John Wolvin[?] ind., 60 ... of pease, 4 cwt of soape, one ... of candles, sixty ... of appleas, one cwt of cheese
1036/24 3[?] Oct 1660 Jas. ... Master of ELIZABETH for Penzance, 20 thousand hillingstones
1036/24 5 Nov 1660 Thos. Follett Master of ELIZABETH for Penzance, 20 thousand hillingstones
1036/24 8 Nov 1660 Robert Pollard Master of FORTUNE for Banstaple, 20 thousand hillingstones
1036/24 22 Jan 1661 Walter ... Master of ELIZABETH for ..., 10 thousand hillingstones
1039/13 7 Mar 1672 Robert Hodge Master of SWANN from Milford, 12 Chalders of Culme
1039/13 11 Mar 1672 Michaell Randall Master of GIFFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 2 Jul 1672 Arthur Randall Master of MAYFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 4 Jul 1672 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 19 Jul 1672 William Readmore Master of ENDEAVOR from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 20 Aug 1672 Michaell Randall Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 23 Aug 1672 Michaell Randall Master of GIFFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 24 Aug 1672 Robert Pollard Master of FORTUNE from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 28 Aug 1672 Robert Pollard Master of FORTUNE from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 10 Sep 1672 Robert Hodgg Master of SWANN from Tenby, 14 Chalders of Colme
1039/13 10 Sep 1672 Robert Hodgg Master of SWANN from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Colme
1039/13 10 Sep 1672 Robert Hodgge Master of SWANN from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Colme
1039/13 25 Sep 1672 Henry Chapleman Master of ENDEAVOR from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 25 Sep 1672 Robert Sanders Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 11 Oct 1672 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 11 Oct 1672 George Skiner Master of FORTUNE from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 15 Nov 1672 Andrew Bass Master of GIFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1039/13 11 Mar 1672 Michaell Randall Master of GIFFT for Bristoll, 24 thousand of hilling stones
1039/13 11 Mar 1672 Robert Hodge Master of SWANN for Bristoll, 30 thousand of hilling stones
1040/22 ... Mar 1674 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 4 Apr 1674 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMB from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 4 Apr 1674 Arthur Randall Master of MAYFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 Jun 1674 Andrew Pollard Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 20 Jun 1674 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 22 Jun 1674 Andrew Bass Master of GIFT from Neath, ... Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 23 Jun 1674 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 23 Jun 1674 Baptist Poquett Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 23 Jun 1674 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 14 Aug 1674 Robert Pollard Master of FORTUNE from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 5 Aug 1674 John Redmore Master of KATHERIN from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 8 Aug 1674 Peter Skiner Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 8 Aug 1674 Arthur Randall Master of MAYFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 8 Aug 1674 Babtize Porkett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 22 Aug 1674 Andrew Bass Master of GIFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 22 Aug 1674 Michaell Randall Master of GIFT from Bristoll, Walter Gardin ind., 2 ... of Iron nayles and Iron wares, 3 ... of grindstones, 5 cwt of grocery, 1 doz of ... Chaires, 4 ... and household goods, 6 ... of brass and pewter, 3 cwt ... manchester wares, two cwt of soape[?], 1 cwt of cheese, 3 gross of glass bottles, 1 ... of Lattinge[?] wares, 4 ... wt of of lead and shott, 4 cribbs of glass, 3 cases window glass, 1 cradle, 2 green[?] chairs
1040/22 24 Aug 1674 Robert Sanders Master of KATHERIN from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 24 Aug 1674 Baptist Porkett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 24 Sep 1674 Michaell Randell Master of GIFFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 28 Sep 1674 Michaell Randall Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 28 Sep 1674 George Skiner Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 28 Sep 1674 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1040/22 30 Sep 1674 Andrew Pollard Master of ADVENTURE from neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1041/7 3 May 1675 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 14 May 1675 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 14 May 1675 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMB from Swanzey. ... Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 14 May 1675 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 14 May 1675 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMB from Swanzey, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 14 May 1675 George Skinner Master of BEGINING, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 14 May 1675 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 2 Jul 1675 Michaell Rendle Master of GUIFT from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 15 Jul 1675 James Burden Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 3 Sep 1675 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 3 Sep 1675 Michaell Randle Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 3 Sep 1675 Geo. Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 9 Sep 1675 Robert Sanders Master of KATHERIN from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 2 Oct 1675 Michaell Randle Master of GUIFT from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1041/7 9 Oct 1675 Arthur Rendle Master of MAYFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 9 May 1677 Michaell Randall Master of GUIFT from Neath, 10[?] Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 8[?] Jun 1677 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 8[?] Jun 1677 Arthur Randle Master of MAYFLOWER from Neath 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Jul 1677 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Jul 1677 Arthur Randle Master of MAYFLOWER from Swanzey. 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Jul 1677 Michaell Rendall Master of GUIFT from Swanzey, 11 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Jul 1677 Arthur Rendall Master of MAYFLOWER from Swanzey, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 12 Jul 1677 Andrew Pollard Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 12 Jul 1677 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 12 Jul 1677 George Follett[?] Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 12 Jul 1677 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 12 Jul 1677 Andrew Palmer Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 12 Jul 1677 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Aug 1677 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 24 Aug 1677 Andrew Pollard Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 24 Aug 1677 John Redmore Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 25 Aug 1677 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Sep[?] 1677 George Follett Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 7 Sep[?] 1677 Robert Sanders Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 6 Dec[?] 1677 Henry Chapleman Master of ENDEVORE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 6 Dec[?] 1677 William Redmore Master of ENDEVORE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 6 Dec[?] 1677 James Rendle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/4 6 Dec[?] 1677 Henry Chapleman Master of ENDEVORE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 9 Apr 1678 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Milford, 14[?] Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 22 Jun 1678 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 5 Jul 1678 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 5 Jul 1678 Michaell Randel Master of GUIFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 5 Jul 1678 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 5 Jul 1678 Michaell Randel Master of GUIFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 5 Jul 1678 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 5 Jul 1678 James Rendle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 16 Sep 1678 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 18 Sep 1678 James Burden Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMB from Swanzey, 28 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 James Rendle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 William Redmore Master of ENDEVORE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Bristoll, John Carr, 1[?] tons of iron, 80 baggs of nails ... gallons of metheglin, one tonn of glass and bottles, 2 cwt of brass ... earthenware .. househould lumber ...20 doz wheel hoops, 2 tons of grindstones, half ton of lead for shott
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 Henry Chapleman Master of ENDEVORE from tenby, 18 Chalders of Culme
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 James Rendle Master of BLESSING from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Culme
1042/25 10 Oct 1678 Michaell Randle Master of GUIFT from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 15 Feb[?] 1679 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 26 Feb[?] 1679 Nicholas Priest Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 Feb[?] 1679 Baptist Pocket Master of BEGINING[?] from Swanzay, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 30 Apr 1679 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 22 Jul 1679 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 Michaell Randle Master of GUIFT from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 Nicholas Priest[?] Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 Michaell Randle Master of GUIFT from Neath, 10[?] Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 Baptist Pccket Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 23 Jul 1679 John Canford[?] Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 Michaell Randell Master of GUIFT from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 24 Jul 1679 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 2 Oct 1679 Nicholas Briston Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 2 Oct 1679 Baptist Pockett Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 2 Oct 1679 Nicholas Bicston Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 7[?] Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 2 Oct 1679 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 2 Oct 1679 Nicholas Bicstom Master of SEAFLOWER, from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 16 Dec 1679 Andrew Base Master of GUIFT from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coals, London
1043/26 23 Jun 1679 Henry Chapleman Master of ENDEVORE for Falmouth[?], for[?] Bryant Rogers, ...
1045/12 28 Apr 1681 Henry Chapleman Master of ADVENTURE[?] from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 1 Jun 1681 James Randel Master of BLESSING from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 1 Jun 1681 James Randel Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 29 Jun 1681 Andrew Basson Master of ... from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 William H... Master of BEGINNING, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 Nicholas Priest Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 George Skinner Master of BEGINING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 8 Jul 1681 John Cary Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 2 Aug 1681 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 5 Sep 1681 Henry Chapleman Master of ENDEAVOUR from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 7 Sep 1681 Andrew Basse Master of ,,, from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 24 Sep 1681 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMB from Swanzey, 28 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 27 Sep 1681 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Neath ... Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 6 Oct[?] 1681 William ... Master of ENDEAVOUR from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 6 Oct[?] 1681 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Bristoll ... 40 baggs of Nails, 20 bundles Hoops, ... tons iron ware, ... of cheese, ... glass bottles, 2 cases of glass, 1 ...
1045/12 6 Oct[?] 1681 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1045/12 6 Oct[?] 1681 Nicholas Best[?] Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, ... Chalders of Coals, London
1046/22 27 Apr 1682 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 July 1682 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMBE from Swanzey, 28 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Bristoll, 2 1/2 tons iron & iron wares, 1/2 ... of sugar, 6 cases & ... glass, 4 gross of botles, 2 baggs of nails, 1 barrel of ... 1/2 cwt of deals, 1 doz. of ... and 1 chest of glasses
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 Nicholas Priest Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath ... Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 6 Jul 1682 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 26 Aug 1682 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 19 Sep 1682 Baptist Pocker Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 19 Sep 1682 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Bristoll, ... tons of iron, ... tons of iron ware, ... Baggs of Nailes ... Bagg of Hops, ... dozen of hoops ... 20 crates ... 2 Chests glasses, ..., 1/2 ton Lead shott & 4 grindstones ... Barrells and Casks, 6 Barrils of Strongwaters, ... of Chairs, ...?
1046/22 19 Sep 1682 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 19 Sep 1682 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 19 Sep 1682 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Tenby, 18 Chalders of Culme
1046/22 19 Sep 1682 John Cary Master of PROSPEROUS[?] from Swanzey, 28 Chalders of Coals, London measure
1046/22 20 Mar 1682 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING for Bristoll, 15... Ash & of English wood & one bagg of hair & ...
1047/10 12 Apr 1683 James Randell Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 Peter Acland Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 Arthur Rundell Master of MAYFLOWER from Swanzey, 25 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 10 Jul 1683 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 22 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 15 Aug 1683 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Culme
1047/10 15 Aug 1683 Peter Acland Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 22 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 15 Aug 1683 George Skiner Master of BEGINING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 15 Aug 1683 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 5 Oct 1683 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1047/10 5 Oct 1683 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 8 Oct 1684 Peter Skiner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals, London, and 1 cwt of butter
1048/5 23 Aug 1684 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 26 Aug 1684 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London and fifty pounds of hopps
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coals, London and one millstone
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London and 46 pounds of hopps
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Bristoll, 6 stones of Iron, 1 Tonn of Iron ware, 30 baggs of nailes, 4 ..., 2 cwt of cheese, 2 ... of oyle, 40 gallons of Metheglyn, 4 dozen of chayes[?], 2 cwt of All..., 2 cwt of grocery, 1 tonn Shott, 1 tonn Grindstones, 5 dozen of wheel hoops, 4 Cases[?], 4 cribbs and 2 chests of glass, 5 cwt of Chalk, 6 crates earthen ware, ... 3 cwt of hopps, 20 trunks[?], 1 hundred dozen of bottles, and one box of drug... wares.
1048/5 7 Aug 1684 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 9 Aug 1684 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 16 Jun 1684 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 Peter Skiner Master of DOVE from Tenby, 8 Chalders of Culme
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 Robert Pear[?] Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 25 Jun 1684 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 31 May 1684 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals, London
1048/5 31 May 1684 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16BLESSING
1048/5 8 Feb 1684 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Bristoll, 4 cwt Lead, 10 tunn of Iron and iron ware, 4 cwt of brass and pewter, 3 chests, 6 cases of glass, 4 basketts of earthen wares, half ton of grocery ware, 1 cwt of crust[?], 20 gallons of Metheglyn, 4 cwt of chees, 1 ... of wine and 1 ... of port wine
1049/23 16 Mar 1685 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Neath, 181049/23
1049/23 25 May 1685 Nicholas Prust Master of SEAFLOWER from Tenby, 9 Chalders of Culme
1049/23 25 May 1685 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1049/23 23 Jun 1685 Nicholas Priest Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 13 Jul 1685 Robert Pollard Master of ELIZABETH from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 13 Jul 1687 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 13 Jul 1687 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 28 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 13 Jul 1687 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Neath, 21 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 13 Jul 1687 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Tenby, 24 Chalders of Culme
1050/8 20 Aug 1687 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 20 Aug 1687 Arthur Rundell Master of MAYFLOWER from Swanzey, 26 Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 20 Aug 1687 Baptist Pockett Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coales, London & 1 cwt of butter
1050/8 22 Aug 1687 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Tenby, 24 Chalders of Culme
1050/8 4 Sep 1687 Nicholas Priest[?] Master of SEAFLOWER from Neath, 11[?] Chalders of Coales, London
1050/8 22 Aug 1687 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Tenby, 24 Chalders of Culme
1050/8 31 Nov 1687 Peter Skinner Master of DOVE from Neath, 21 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 26 Mar 1687 Nicholas ... Master of SEA FLOWER from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 15 Apr 1687 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Swansea, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 22 Apr 1687 John Heale Master of DOVE from Swansea, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 9 May 1687 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 9 May 1687 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Tenby, 28 Chalders of Culme
1051/7 28 May 1687 Leonard Warmington Master of HUMILITIE from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 28 May 1687 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 28 May 1687 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 30 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 23 Jun 1687 Peter Skinner Master of MARY GOLD from Bristoll, 4 tons 1 hundred of Iron nayls and Ironmongers wares, 8 runletts one bottle pf Strongwaters and Metheglyn, 1 baskett of stones[?], 1 bagg of Wooll, 1 hundred of hops, 1 ton of grocery and saltery, 10 yards of Haircloth, 3 Cribs and 4 Cases of glass, 4 gross of bottles, 5 crates of Earthenwares, 4 Grindstones, 8 dozen of hatts[?], 12 trunks[?] of py...es and glasses, 6 cwt of Lead & shott, 2 cwt of oake, 1 dozen of Chays[?], 1 cwt of Chees, 1 Firkin of Soape, 1 cwt of brass, 1 duzen of Lanthorn, 2 boxes of Lead, 1 duzen of Cards, and 2 gross of corks.
1051/7 15 Jul 1687 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 26 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 15 Jul 1687 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 22 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 16 Jul 1687 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 30 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 16 Jul 1687 James Randell Master of BLESSING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 16 Jul 1687 George Skinner Master of BEGINING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 16 Jul 1687 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 30 Jul 1687 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 30 Jul 1687 Jasper Rundell Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 30 Jul 1687 Jasper Randell Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 6 Sep 1687 Peter Hawkins Master of KEATHRINE[?] from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 15 Sep 1687 George Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 15 Sep 1687 James Rundell Master of BLESSING from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 15 Sep 1687 Henry Chappleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 30 Chalders of Coales, London
1051/7 15 Sep 1687 John Heale Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coales, London and 2 cwt of butter
1051/7 15 Sep 1687 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 24 Apr 1688 Richard Southwood Master of PILGRIM from Tenby 22 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 11 Apr 1688 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JOANE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 15 May 1688 Richard Southwod Master of PILGRIM from Tenby, 22 Chalders of Culme
1052/8 10 Mar 1688 John Heale Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 9 May 1688 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 20 Apr 1688 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMBE from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 28 Apr 1688 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 22 Jun 1688 Giles Heard Master of HUMILLITY from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 20 Jun 1688 Richard Southwood Master of PILGRIM from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 28 May 1688 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 18 Jun 1688 Henry Ellis Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 2 Jun 1688 Richard Southwood Master of PILGRIM from Swenzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 1 Jun 1688 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 1 Jun 1688 Giles Heard Master of HUMILLITY from neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 16 Jun 1688 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey,
1052/8 29 May 1688 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Neath, 30 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 21 Jun 1688 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Bristoll, 8 tons of lead shot & weights, One Baskett of Spa.[?] wine, One Tonn of Iron & Ironmongers wares, One cask of Oyle, One cwt of Iron[?], One Baskett of Earthenware, Seven Gross of Bottles, Two hundred of hearth tiles, Twenty Tonns of Paveing stones, Two Casqs of Meade
1052/8 8 May 1688 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Bristoll ... of Coales, Eight ..., One dozen of Chaires, Two cwt of Brass, One dozen of Latt..., 5 cwt of grocery, Sixteen dozen and two crrates of Bottles, Three ... Twenty dozen of earthenware, One dozen of Wooll[?] Cards, Six Gross of pipes, 5 cwt of lead, i cwt of ..., 2 tons 8 cwt of Ironmongers ..., One Casq of Soap, 4 casqs of meade, One box of hatts[?]
1052/8 30 Jun 1688 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 10 Jul 1688 Peter Skinner Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 22 Aug 1688 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMB from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 22 Aug 1688 Richard Southwood Master of PILGRIM from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1052/8 22 Aug 1688 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1053/2 13 May 1690 Stephen Basst[?] Master of HUMILLITY from Neath, Chaldrons of Coales, London Measure landed at Bautreaux Castle
1053/2 28 May 1690 Edward Chapleman Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 16 Jun 1690 Stephen Basst Master of HUMILITY from Tenby, 15 Chaldrons of Cullume
1053/2 16 Jun 1690 Andrew Palmer Master of PROVIDENCE from Tenby, 8 Chaldrons of Culme
1053/2 26 Jun 1690 John Heale Master of JONE[?] from Neath, 20 Chaldrons of Coales, London Measure landed at Bautreaux Castle
1053/2 9 Jul 1690 ... James Master of BLESSINGE from Swanzey, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 9 Jul 1690 James Rundell Master of BLESSINGE from Swanzey, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 9 Jul 1690 Thomas Gidday Master of WELLFARE from Swanzey, 22 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 19 Jul 1690 Edward Chapleman Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 19 Jul 1690 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Tenby, 24 Chaldrons of Cullume landed at Bude
1053/2 17 Jul 1690 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 21 Chaldrons of Coales, London ten[?] thousand of brasse ... landed at Bude
1053/2 19 Jul 1690 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude[?]
1053/2 19 Jul 1690 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 19 Jul 1690 Henry Chapleman Master of ... from Swanzey, ... Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 19 Jul 1690 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 29 Jul 1690 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 21 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 29 Jul 1690 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 25 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 29 Jul 1690 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 21 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 12 Aug 1690 Edward Chapleman Master of BEGININGE from Swanzey, 15 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 12 Aug 1690 Stephen Barsh Master of HUMILLITY from Swanzey, 14 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Padstowe
1053/2 16 Aug 1690 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE, 20 Chaldrons of Coales, from Swanzey
1053/2 1 Sep 1690 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH[?] & JOAN from Neath, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London measure
1053/2 1 Sep 1690 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Neath, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London measure
1053/2 1 Sep 1690 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JOANE from Neath, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London measure
1053/2 16 Sep 1690 John Heale Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 24 Sep 1690 Stephen Basse Master of HUMILITY from Swanzey, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 2 Oct 1690 James Rundell Master of BLESSINGE from Neath, 16 Chaldrons of Coales, London
1053/2 7 Nov 1690 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from Swanzey, 20 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 7 Nov 1690 Henry Chapleman Master of MARY from Swanzey, 26 Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1053/2 7 Nov 1690 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, ... Chaldrons of Coales, London landed at Bude
1054/7 25 May 1692 Henry Mumford[?] Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN for Aberthaw, fourty thousand hilling stones
1054/7 17 Jun 1692 Giles Heard Master of GRACE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/7 17 Jun 1692 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/7 21 Jun 1692 Wm. Hodge Master of PROVIDENCE from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/7 21 Jun 1692 Wm. Sharp Master of CATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/7 24 Jun 1692 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZ. & JANE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/19 27 Jun 1692 George Pollard Master of DELIGHT from Neath, 26 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 11 Jul 1692 Giles Herd Master of GRACE from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Culme & 3 rolls Welsh fl...ing
1054/19 11 Jul 1692 Wm. Hodge Master of PROVIDENCE from Neath, ... Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 12 Jul 1692 James Randall Master of BLESSING, 16 Chalders of Coales, London, 20 yards flanning[?]
1054/19 18 Jul 1692 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZTH. & JANE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 18 Jul 1692 Wm. Sharpe Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 22 Jul 1692 Richd. Warmington Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 26 Jul 1692 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 26 Jul 1692 Richard Lisle Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 26 Jul 1692 Peter Skinner Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 ... 1692 John Madge Master of DELIGHT from Tenby, 15 Chalders of Culme ...
1054/19 ... 1692 Peter Skinner Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 ... 1692 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 22 Jul 1692 John Madge Master of RESERVE from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 30 Jul 1692 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 24 Aug 1692 Richard Lile Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 7 Sep 1692 John Madge Master of RESERVE from swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 7 Sep 1692 William Hodge Master of PROVIDENCE from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 18 Oct 1692 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 2 Nov 1692 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 2 Nov 1692 James Randall Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/19 2 Nov 1692 Peter Skinner Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/15 14 Jan 1693 Nicholas Auger[?] Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coles, London & 2[?] cwt Butter
1054/15 15 Feb 1693 William Hodge Master of HOPEWELL from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/15 28 Mar 1693 John Madge Master of RESERVE from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/15 19 Apr 1693 George Pollard Master of DELIGHT from Neath, 26 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/15 22 Apr 1693 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coales, London
1054/15 8 May 1693 John Madge Master of RESERVE from Tenby, 13 Chalders of CCullume, London
1054/15 8 May 1693 William Sharpe Master of CATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/15 8 May 1693 Edward Chapleman Master of HAPPIE RETURNE from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/15 17 May 1693 Peter Skinner Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/15 18 May 1693 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/15 18 May 1693 Edward Chapleman Master of HAPPIE RETURNE from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/15 7 Jun 1693 Henry Mumforde Master of ELIZABETH & JONE from Neathj, ... Chalders of Coles, London
1054/15 7 Jun 1693 Henry Mumforde Master of ELIZABETH & JONE from Neath, 35 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 26 Jun 1693 Wm. Chaplaine Master of HAPPIE FORTUNE from Tenby, 24 Chalders of Cullmne
1054/34 28 Jun 1693 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 28 Jun 1693 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JONE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 30 Jun 1693 William Hodge Master of HOPEWELL from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Cullmne
1054/34 8 Jul 1693 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 8 Jul 1693 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 8 Jul 1693 Leonard Warrington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 8 Jul 1693 Richard Lisle Master of BENJAMIN from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 8 Jul 1693 Wm. Sharpe Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 26 Jul 1693 Edward Chapleman Master of HAPPIE RETURNE from Tenby, Chalders of Cullmne
1054/34 26 Jul 1693 Giles Heard Master of KATHERINE from Neath, Wiiliam Sharpe Ind., 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 7 Aug 1693 John Meager Master of RETURNE from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 7 Aug 1693 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 7 Aug 1693 Richard Lisle Master of BENJAMIN from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 7 Aug 1693 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 14 Aug 1693 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 17 Aug 1693 William Hodge Master of HOPEWELL from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 17 Aug 1693 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 8 Sep 1693 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 8 Sep 1693 Edward Chapleman Master of HAPPIE RETURNE from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 17 Aug 1693 John Rendall Master of BLESSING for Chepstowe, 26 Tuns Copper oare
1054/34 2 Oct 1693 Leonard Warrington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/34 20 Dec 1693 Giles Heard Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/36 13 Mar 1694 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/36 14 Mar 1694 Thomas Huxtable Master of HOPEWELL from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/36 14 Mar 1694 Stephen Bass[?] Master of KATHERINE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/36 30 Apr 1694 Robert Pollard Master of KATHERINE from Tenby, 5 Chalders of Cullume, London
1054/36 30 Apr 1694 Baptist Packett Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1054/36 3 May 1694 William Sharpe Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Tenby, 14 Chalders of Cullme, London
1054/36 9 May 1694 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, and 1cwt of Butter
1054/36 30 May 1694 Roger Mumforde Master of MARY GOLD from Tenby, 20 Chalders of Cullme, London
1054/36 30 May 1694 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN[?] from Tenby, 10 Chalders of Cullme, London
1054/36 30 May 1694 Robert Pollard Master of KATHERINE from Tenby, ...
1055/27 26 Jun 1694 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 26 Jun 1694 William Sharpe Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 26 Jun 1694 William Basser Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 26 Jun 1694 Robert Pollard Master of KATHERINE from Tenby, 5 Chalders of Cullmn
1055/27 26 Jun 1694 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London measure
1055/27 16 Jul 1694 Edward Maddecke Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 30 Chalders of Coles, London measure
1055/27 19 Jul 1694 Jasper Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 23 Jul 1694 Robert Pollard Master of CATHERINE from Neath, 5 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 25 Jul 1694 John Madge Master of RESERVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 25 Jul 1694 Richard Lile Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 25 Jul 1694 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 3 Aug 1694 William Sharpe Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 31 Aug 1694 Robert Pollard Master of KATHERINE from Tenby, 7 Chalders of Cullmne
1055/27 31 Aug 1694 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Bristoll, ... Coles ... 6 Caskes ... earthenware ... Crates empty
1055/27 31 Aug 1694 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 31 Aug 1694 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 12 Sep 1694 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 14 Sep 1694 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 10 Dec 1694 ... Warrington Master of ADVENTURE for Chepstowe, 28 Tuns Copper oare mixt with mundick
1055/27 4 Oct 1694 Leonard Warrington Master of ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 22 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 20 Oct 1694 Richard Lile Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 24 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 20 Oct 1694 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 20 Oct 1694 John Heale Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 20 Oct 1694 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 16 Nov 1694 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/27 26 Nov 1694 Leonard Warrington Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 19 Feb 1695 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 7 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 19 Feb 1695 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 26 Feb 1695 Francis Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 28 Mar 1695 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 28 Mar 1695 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 11 Apr 1695 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN from Neath, ... Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 4 May 1695 Jas. Heal Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 4 May 1695 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 11 May 1695 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 23 May 1695 John Dyer Master of FRIENDS ADVENTURE from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 7 Jun 1695 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 7 Jun 1695 Richard Lisle Master of BEGINNING from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 14 Jun 1695 William Hodge Master of FRIENDS ADVENTURE from Tenby, 6 Chalders of Cullume
1055/17 18 Jun 1695 Francis Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 18 Jun 1695 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 18 Jun 1695 Roger Mumford Master of MARY GOLD from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 18 Jun 1695 Leonard Warrington Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1055/17 11 May 1695 James Randell Master of BLESSING for Chepstowe, 23 Tons Cooper oare mixt with mundick
1056/2 2 Jul 1695 James Burden Master of RESERVE rom Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 3 Jul 1695 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 26 Jul 1695 Jesper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 14 Aug 1695 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 24 Aug 1695 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 24 Aug 1695 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 25 Aug 1695 William Basse Master of BETTY from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 25 Aug 1695 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 25 Aug 1695 Edward Chapleman Master of LAMBE from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 25 Aug 1695 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 25 Aug 1695 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/2 26 Aug 1695 James Randle Master of BLESSING for Bristoll, 23 Tuns Copper oare
1056/24 24 Mar 1696 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 16 Jun 1696 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE for Bristoll, 30 tons Copper oare mixt with mundick
1056/24 16 Jun 1696 Henry Mumforde Master of ELIZABETH & JANE for Bristoll, 30 tons Copper oare mixt with mundick
1056/24 17 Jun 1696 Edward Chappleman Master of LAMBE for Bristoll, 19 tons Copper oare mixt with mundick
1056/24 5 May 1696 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles and Culllme, London measure
1056/24 5 May 1696 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles and Culllme, London
1056/24 20 May 1696 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 1 Jun 1696 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 3 Jun 1696 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 16 Jun 1696 James Randle Master of ELIZABETH from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 16 Jun 1696 Leonard Warmington Master of ADVENTURE from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 17 Jun 1696 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 17 Jun 1696 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1056/24 17 Jun 1696 Edward Chappleman Master of LAMB from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Cullmne
1057/8 26 Jun 1696 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Culllme
1057/8 14 Jul 1696 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 14 Jul 1696 ... ... Master of BEGINNING from ..., 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 14 Jul 1696 ... ... Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Tenby, 18 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 14 Jul 1696 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Tenby, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 14 Jul 1696 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE, from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 11 Aug 1696 Nicholas Prest Master of JOSEPH from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 11 Aug 1696 William Bass Master of BETTY from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 11 Aug 1696 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 15 Aug 1696 Joseph Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JOANE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 15 Aug 1696 Michaell Chapleman Master of LAMBE from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 15 Aug 1696 Francis Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 15 Aug 1696 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 20 Aug 1696 Francis Randell Master of BEGINNING from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 20 Aug 1696 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Tenby, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 17 Aug 1696 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE for Bristoll, 30 Tuns Copper oare mixt with mundick
1057/8 26 Aug 1696 William Bast Master of BETTY for Bristoll, 16 Tuns Copper oare mixt with mundick
1057/8 26 Aug 1696 Nicholas Prest Master of JOSEPH for Bristoll, 16 Tuns Copper oare mixt with mundick
1057/8 1 Oct 1696 James Randle Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 1 Oct 1696 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 1 Oct 1696 Michaell Chappell junr. Master of LAMB from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/8 13 Oct 1696 Nicholas Priske Master of JOSEPH from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles
1057/8 13 Oct 1696 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Tenby, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 24 Jan 1697 Baptist Pocket Master of DOVE from Neath, 28 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 26 Mar 1697 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINING from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 28 Mar 1697 Francis Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 28 Mar 1697 Nicholas Prest Master of JOSEPH from Neath, ...Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 28 Mar 1697 Michaell Chapleman Master of LAMBE from Neat, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 28 Mar 1697 Michaell Chapleman Master of LAMBE from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 28 Mar 1697 Nicholas Prest Master of JOSEPH from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 3 Apr 1697 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles
1057/2 3 Apr 1697 John Dyer Master of FRIENDS ADVENTURE from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 5 Apr 1697 Leonard Warmington Master of WILLIAM & MARY from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 20 May 1697 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 28 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 22 May 1697 James Madge Master of WILLIAM & ANN from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 22 May 1697 Saml. Power Master of DOVE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Culme
1057/2 22 May 1697 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles
1057/2 ... May[?] 1697 James Madge Master of BLESSING from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles
1057/2 2 Jun 1697 Nicholas ... Master of JOSEPH from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles
1057/2 14 Jun 1697 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles
1057/2 15 Jun 1697 William Bast Master of ... from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles
1057/2 16 Jun 1697 Jasper Randall Master of ... & JOANE from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 16 Jun 1697 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1057/2 30 Jun 1697 Samuell Brewer Master of DOVE for Neath, 30 tuns copper oare mixt with mundick
1058/22 25 Jun 1697 Michell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 25 Jun 1697 Edward Warrington Master of BEGINNING, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 26 Jun 1697 Edward Chappleman Master of LAMB, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 26 Jun 1697 George Pollard Master of SPEEDWELL, from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 26 Jun 1697 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 26 Jun 1697 Francis Randle Master of RESERVE, from neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 26 Jun 1697 Michall Chapleman Master of LAMB, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 26 Jun 1697 Francis Randle Master of RESERVE, from Swanzey, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 10 Jul 1697 Nicholas Prust[?] Master of JOSEPH, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 27 Jul 1697 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JANE, from Neath, 4 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 27 Jul 1697 Roger Mumford Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1058/22 27 Jul 1697 Giles Hardness[?] Master of PROSPERITY from Neath, 24 Chalders of Coales, London
1058/22 29 Jul 1697 Michael Chapleman Master of LAMB from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1058/22 29 Jul 1697 Sam. Brewer Master of DOVE from Neath, 4? Chalders of Coales, London
1058/22 29 Jul 1697 Francis Randell Master of RESERVE from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1058/22 29 Jul 1697 Giles Palmer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coales, London
1058/22 29 Jul 1697 William Hodge Master of FRIENDS ADVENTURE from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 31 Jul 1697 Nicholas Prest Master of JOSEPH from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 31 Jul 1697 Thomas Hucstable Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 9 Aug 1697 Michall Skinner Master of BLESSING from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 9 Aug 1697 William Hodge Master of FRIENDS ADVENTURE from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 9 Aug 1697 Leonard Warmington Master of WILLIAM & MARY from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coles, London
1058/22 7 Aug 1697 Robert Ransom Master of PROSPERITY for Bristoll, 4[?] tuns Copper oare
1058/22 18 Dec 1697 Nicholas Prost[?] Master of JOSEPH from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1062/10 7 Apr 1703 John Pamer Master of RESERVE, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 7 Apr 1703 John Heale Master of PALM TREE, frpm Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 7 Apr 1703 Mich. Chapelman Master of PROVIDENCE, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 7 Apr 1703 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 8 Apr 1703 Mich. Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 8 Apr 1703 Zacharias Dean Master of SPEEDWELL, from Swanzey, 7 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 8 Apr 1703 George Heale Master of MARY, from Neath, Six Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 8 Apr 1703 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 3 May 1703 Michl. Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 8 May 1703 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 10 May 1703 Michael Chapleman Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 12 May 1703 Thomas Hucstable Master of CATHERINE, from Tenby, Six Chalders of Culme
1062/10 12 May 1703 Zacharias Dean Master of SPEEDWELL, from Tenby, 6 Chalders of Culme
1062/10 15 Jun 1703 Thomas Hucstable Master of CATHERINE, from Tenby, 5 Chalders of Culme
1062/10 15 Jun 1703 Michael Skinner Master of BEGINING, from Tenby, 8 Chalders of Culme
1062/10 15 Jun 1703 Michael Chapleman Master of PROVIDENCE, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Culme
1062/10 15 Jun 1703 John Pamer Master of RESERVE, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 15 Jun 1703 William Pamer Master of WILLIAM, from Neath, Six Chalders of Coales, London
1062/10 16 Jun 1703 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coales, London
1063/21 22 Jun 1703 William Pamer Master of WILLIAM & JOHN from Neath 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 22 Jun 1703 George Heale Master of MARY from Neath, 5 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 22 Jun 1703 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 1 Jul 1703 Zacarias Deane Master of SPEEDWELL from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 10 Jul 1703 William Pamer Master of WILLIAM from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 10 Jul 1703 George Haile Master of MARY from Neath, ... Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 14 Jul 1703 Michael Skinner Master of BEGINNING from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 15 Jul 1703 Michael Chapleman Master of PROVIDENCE from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 15 Jul 1703 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 15 Jul 1703 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 23 Jul 1703 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 19 Aug 1703 George Heale Master of MARY from Neath, 5 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 20 Aug 1703 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 26 Aug 1703 William Pamer Master of WILLIAM from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 26 Aug 1703 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JANE from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 3 Sep 1703 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 16 Sep 1703 Zachay Deane Master of SPEEDWELL from Swanzey, 7 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 16 Sep 1703 Zachay Deane Master of SPEEDWELL from Swanzey, 7 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 18 Sep 1703 Emmanuel Napruder[?] Master of HANNAH from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/21 23 Nov 1703 Thomas Huxtable Master of CATHERINE from Swanzey, 5 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 16 Feb 1704 Anthony Heade[?] Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 21 Feb 1704 Chapleman Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 27 Mar 1704 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 8 Apr 1704 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 21 Apr 1704 Franc. Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 24 Apr 1704 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 10 Jun 1704 William Heale Master of PALM TREE, from Neath,15 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 17 Jun 1704 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 19 Jun 1704 Michaell Chapleman Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 19 Jun 1704 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coles, London
1063/7 23 May 1704 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINING, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles
1064/25 26 Jun 1704 William Mumford Master of JANE, from Tenby, 9 Chalders of Culme
1064/25 26 Jun 1704 John Hearding Master of RESERVE, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 28 Jun 1704 William Sharpe Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 28 Jun 1704 Anthony Cleverton Master of MARY, from Neath, 11 Chalders of Coles
1064/25 28 Jun 1704 James Randle Master of BLESSING, from Neath, 18 Chalders of Coles, London, Fran. Randle ind.
1064/25 5 Jul 1704 William Heale Master of PALM TREE, from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 8 Jul 1704 Jasper Randle Master of ELIZABETH & JANE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 10 Jul 1704 Anthony Henderson Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 11 Jul 1704 William Hodge Master of WILLIAM & MARY, from Neath, 9 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 11 Jul 1704 William Pamer Master of WILLIAM , from Neath, 96Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 27 Jul 1704 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 27 Jul 1704 John Heard Master of RESERVE, from Swanzey, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/25 16 Sep 1704 William Heale Master of PALM TREE, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 14 Feb 1705 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Neath. 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 23 Feb 1705 Geo. Pollard Master of WILLIAM & MARY from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 31 Feb 1705 Nicholas Harper Master of JOHN, from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 8 Mar[?] 1705 Henry Ellis Master of MARY, from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 14 Apr 1705 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 11 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 14 Apr 1705 Nicholas Harper Master of JOHN, from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 17 Apr 1705 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1064/4 12 May 1705 William Heale Master of PALM TREE, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 3 Jul 1705 Ward[?] John Master of RESERVE[?] from Neath, 4 Chald 1/3 Coals & 2 Chald. 1/3 Culm
1065/6 10 Jul 1705 Michaill Skinner Master of ... from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 ... Jul 1705 Nichs. ... Master of ..., from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 4 Sep 1705 Evan Miles Master of THOMAS & WILLIAM, from Swanzey, 4 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 4 Sep 1705 Daniel Donnally Master of WILLIAM & MARY, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 4 Sep 1705 Michaell Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 7 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 4 Sep 1705 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINNING, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 28 Sep 1705 Michaell Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 7 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 28 Sep 1705 Nicholas[?] Harper Master of JOHN[?], from Swanzey, 10[?] Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 ... Sep 1705 Zachary Dean Master of MARY, from Swanzey, ... Chalders of Coles, London
1065/6 30 Oct 1705 Thomas Smith Master of MARY, Briganteene, from Swanzey, 5 Chalders of Coles, London
1065/8 7 Jan 1706 Thomas Smith Master of MARY, from Swanzey, 4 Chalders of Coals London
1065/8 15 Feb 1706 James Lyle Master of WILLIAM, from Swanzey, 4 Chalders of Coals London
1065/8 28 Mar 1706 Peter Saunders Master of MARY, from Swanzey, 4 Chalders of Coals London
1065/8 30 Apr 1706 Wm. Sharp Master of MAYFLOWER, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1065/8 9 May 1706 Michaell Skinner Master of BEGINING, from Swanzey. 10 Chalders of Coals London
1065/8 9 May 1706 Michaell Chappelman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 4 2/3 Chalders of Coals, 2 1/3 Chalders of Culm
1065/8 15 May 1706 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZTH. & JOAN, from Leverpool, Cornelius Darminter, Ind., 1370 ... of Rock Salt, 200 cwt of Cheese
1065/8 15 May 1706 Wm. Sharp Master of MAY FLOWER, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Culme
1065/8 15 May 1706 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Tenby, 10 Chalders of Culme
1066/36 ... 1707 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNAH, from Swanzey[?] 13 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 ... 1707 Michaell Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 ... 1707 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 31 Mar 1707 William Sharp Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 23 Apr 1707 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 17 May 1707 Arthur Matthews Master of THOMAS & WILLIAM, from Swanzey, 4 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 17 May 1707 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 21 Jun 1707 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Swanzey, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 21 Jun 1707 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1066/36 21 Jun 1707 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 2 Jul 1707 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESSE, from Swanzey, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 2 Jul 1707 Michaell Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 2 Jul 1707 John Hele Master of PROVIDENCE, from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 18 Jul 1707 Michaell Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 18 Jul 1707 Arthur Mathews Master of THOS. & WM., from Neath, 5 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 18 Jul 1707 Michaell Chapellmn. Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 21 Jul 1707 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 21 Jul 1707 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 5 Aug 1707 Wm. Whitefield Master of SPEEDWELL, from Leverpool, Squire & Hatch Ind., 704 Beshels. Rock Salt, 5cwt of Cheese
1067/39 22 Aug 1707 Michll. Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 8 Chalders of Coals London, 2 cwt Butter
1067/39 22 Aug 1707 Arthur Mathews Master of THOMAS & WM., from Swanzey, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1067/39 25 Aug 1707 James Mage Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 3 Jan 1708 Nicholas Harper Master of SPEEDWELL, from Bristol, 6 tuns English made white salt, 4 Chests 2 Boxes Drinking Glasses & 21 Rundlets English Spirits, 1 cwt Grocery, 3 crates Empty Glass Bottles
1067/19 15 Apr 1708 Michael Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 17 Apr 1708 John Bryan Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 26 Apr 1708 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 26 Apr 1708 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 1 May 1708 Wm. Mumford Master of ELIZ. & JOAN, from Bristoll, 16 cwt of Hemp, 120 doz, empty glass bottles, 1 cwt Lead, 12 Empty trunks, 16 Rundlets Eng. Spirrits, 4 Mundy[?] bottles Syder, 1/2 tun Iron, 4 Chests drinking glases, 6 ... of 20 halfe cases window glass, 1 doz. Chayres, 5 cwt Cheese
1067/19 10 May 1708 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 12 May 1708 Wm. Hodge Master of WILLIAM & THOMAS, from Swanzey, 6 Chalders of Coals London
1067/19 12 May 1708 John Bryant Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 25 Jun 1708 Jasper Randle Master of SPEEDWELL, from Biddeford, 1100 bushells white salt
1068/23 26 Jun 1708 Wm. Hodge Master of THOMAS, from Tenby, 6 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 28 Jun 1708 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Lanelly, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Jul 1708 Anthony Cleverdon Master of ENDEAVOUR, from Lanelly, 18 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Jul 1708 Jno. Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Jul 1708 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Jul 1708 Michl. Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Jul 1708 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Jul 1708 Wm. Hodge Master of WM. & THOS., from Swanzey, 7 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 20 Jul 1708 Henry Ellis Master of PHENIX, from Lanelly, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 20 Jul 1708 Robt. Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 20 Jul 1708 Michll. Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 5 Aug 1708 Robt. Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 5 Aug 1708 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 5 Aug 1708 Michl. Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London & 4 gallons butter
1068/23 11 Aug 1708 Jasper Randle Master of SPEEDWELL, from Tenby, 5 Chalders of Culme
1068/23 11 Aug 1708 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Lanelly, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 3 Sep 1708 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 3 Sep 1708 Michll. Chapleman Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 5 Chalders of Coals London & 7 gallons butter
1068/23 3 Sep 1708 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London, 4 gallons butter
1068/23 3 Sep 1708 Arthur Mathews Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/23 6 Sep 1708 John Heal Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London, 5 gallons butter
1068/23 15 Sep 1708 Henry Ellis Master of PHOENIX, from Bristoll, Wm. Bass Ind., 20 tun pott Clay, 2 tun Grocery, 5 C Nails & Iron ware, 1 tobacco Engine, 22 cwt Brittish Sope, 10 Rund. Eng. Spirrits, 4hhdx.[?] tallow qt. 40 cwt, 14 hhdx.[?] 44 bags 1 barrll. 2 boxes tobacco qt. 17960 ...
1068/23 15 Sep 1708 Thomas Cleverdon Master of INCREASE, from Lanelly, 10 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 25 Mar 1709 Francis Pollard Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 25 Mar 1709 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 25 Mar 1709 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 25 Mar 1709 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 10[?] Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 14 Apr 1709 Thomas Cleverdon Master of INCREASE, from Leverpool, ... bushells 5 gallons of Rock Salt
1068/10 15 Apr 1709 Henry Ellis Master of PHENIX, from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 23 Apr 1709 Michaell Chappleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 23 Apr 1709 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London, ... 4 galls. butter
1068/10 23 Apr 1709 Francis Pollard Master of JOANNA, from Neath ... Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 6 May 1709 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 6 May 1709 Robt. Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 6 May 1709 Michaell Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 6 May 1709 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 17 May 1709 Francis Pollard Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 20 May 1709 James Peckard Master of SPEEDWELL, from Neath, 5 Chalders & 1/3 of Coals, & 2 & 2/3 of Culm
1068/10 25 May 1709 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESSE, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Culm
1068/10 25 May 1709 Michaell Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 25 May 1709 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 14 Jun 1709 Francis Pollard Master of JOANNA, from Swanzey, 9 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 14 Jun 1709 Michaell Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 20 Jun 1709 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 20 Jun 1709 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1068/10 20 Jun 1709 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 14 Jul 1709 James Pecard[?] Master of SPEEDWELL, from Neath, Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 20 Jul 1709 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 20 Jul 1709 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 20 Jul 1709 Francis Pollard Master of JOANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 20 Jul 1709 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Swanzey, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 21 Jul 1709 Michll. Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 26 Jul 1709 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 26 Jul 1709 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Tenby, 1/2 Chalder coals,
1069/12 5 Sep 1709 James Pecker Master of SPEEDWELL, from Swanzey, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 5 Sep 1709 Michll. Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 5 Feb 1709 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Lanelly, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1069/12 5 Sep 1709 Francis Pollard Master of JOHANNA, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 26 Jun 1710 Michael Chappleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Swanzey, 15 Chalders Coals London
1070/29 26 May 1710 Robt. Hodge Master of WILLIAM & THOMAS, from Neath, 4 Chalders & 1/3 Coals & 2 Chalders & 2/3 Culm
1070/29 26 May 1710 Roger Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 26 May 1710 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 1 Jul 1710 Edward Beer Master of BEGINNING, from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 1 Jul 1710 Joseph Hambly Master of JOHANNA, from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 1 Jul 1710 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 17 Jul 1710 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 17 Jul 1710 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 27 Jul 1710 Henry Ellis Master of PHOENIX, from Swanzey, 21 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 1 Aug 1710 Michael Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 1 Aug 1710 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coals London, ... Butter
1070/29 1 Aug 1710 Robert Hodge Master of WM. & THOMAS, from Swanzey, 7 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 1 Aug 1710 Henry Mumford Master of ELIZABETH & JOAN, from Lanely, 18 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 2 Aug 1710 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 2 Aug 1710 Robt. Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 10 Aug 1710 Joseph Hamlyn Master of JOHANNA, from Neath, 9 Chalders of Coals London
1070/29 28 Aug 1710 Michael Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London, 8 Gallons Butter
1070/29 30 Sep 1710 Thomas Cleverdon Master of INCREASE, from Leverpoole, 1862 Bushels, 3 Gallons Rock Salt, 1 Crate Earthen Ware, 1 cwt Cheese
1070/23 7 Mar 1711 Joseph Hamblyn Master of JOHANNA, from Neath, ... 11 Chalders of Coal London
1070/23 24 Apr 1711 Robt Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coal London
1070/23 30 Apr 1711 James Madge Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1070/23 30 Apr 1711 Henry Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Leverpool, Benjamin DARBY ind., 1042 bushells & 3 Gallons, Rock Salt, 128 bushells White Salt, 2 cwt Cheese
1070/23 16 May 1711 Henry Ellis Master of PHENIX, from Bristoll, Wm. Bass ind. - 10 cwt Lead, 12 cwt Brittish Iron, 6 Tuns white salt, 24 hampier[?], Bottles of Cyder, 8 Rundlets English Spirrits qt. 40 Galls, 2 cwt of Grocery, 4 Casks Tallow qt. 20 cwt
1070/23 28 May 1711 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals London
1070/23 28 May 1711 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Tenby, 15 Calders of Culme
1070/23 4 Jun 1711 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE,18 Chalders of Coals London
1070/23 4 Jun 1711 Henry Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Swanzey, 12 Chalders 3 bushells Coals London
1070/23 23 Jun 1711 Joseph Hamlyn Master of JOHANNA, from Neath, 10 Chalders of Coals London
1070/23 23 Jun 1711 William Spencer Master of SPEEDWELL. from Swanzey, 10 Chalders of Coals London
1070/23 23 Jun 1711 Joseph Halmlyn Master of BETTY, from Neath, 9 Chalders of Coals London
1071/32 13 Jul 1711 John Heal Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 chalders of coal
1071/32 13 Jul 1711 James Madge Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coals London
1071/32 16 Jul 1711 Henry Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1071/32 23 Jul 1711 Mich. Chappelman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 13 Jul 1711 William Hodge Master of WM. & THOMAS, from Swanzey, 7 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 7 Jul 1711 William Spencer Master of SPEEDWELL, from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coals, 3 Chalders of Culm
1071/32 8 Jun 1711 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Swanzey, 18 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 9 Jun 1711 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 13 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 6 Jul 1711 Henry Mumford Master of SUSANNA, from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 9 Jul 1711 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Tenby, 12 Chalders of Culm & 3 Chalders of Coals
1071/32 9 Jul 1711 Robert Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tinby, 2 Chalders of Coals & 11 Chalders of Culm
1071/32 31 Aug 1711 Mich. Chappleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Swanzey, 16 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 31 Aug 1711 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE[?], from Tenby, 14[?] Chalders of Culm
1071/32 16 Sep 1711 William Spencer Master of SPEEDWELL, from Neath, 11 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 7 Sep 1711 Jos. Hamblyn Master of BETTY, from Neath, 9 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 21 Jul 1711 Joseph Rundle Master of MARY (of Bewde), from Neath, 4 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 21 Jul 1711 Jos Rundle Master of PROSPEROUS ENDEAVOUR (of Bewde), from Neath, 4 Chalders of Coals, London
1071/32 11 Aug 1711 Robt. Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tenby, 8 Chalders & 1/2 coals, 10 Chalders & 1/2 Culm
1071/32 10 Aug 1711 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Tenbt, 2 Chalders of Coals & 12 Chalders of Culm
1071/13 11 Feb 1712 Thomas Cleverdon Master of INCREASE, from Leverpool, Wm. Cann ind., 180 ... and 5 Gallons Rock Salt
1071/13 6 Feb 1712 Henry Mumford Master of DOLPHIN, from Neath, 8 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 12 Feb 1712 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARY GOLD, from Swanzey - 18 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 21 Feb 1712 Hamlin Joseph Master of BETTY, from Neath, 9 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 21 Feb 1712 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 22 Feb 1712 Joseph Randle Master of PROSPEROUS ENDEAVOUR, of Bewd, from Neath, 4 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 22 Feb 1712 Joseph Randle Master of PROSPEROUS ENDEAVOUR, of Bewd, from Swanzey, 6 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 7 Mar 1712 Arthur Randle Master of BLESSING, from Neath, 22 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 29 Feb 1712 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tenby, 11 Chalders of Culme, 1 & half of Coal
1071/13 29 Feb 1712 Joseph Hamlyn Master of BETTY, from Tenby, 6 Chalders of Culme, 3 Chalders of Coal
1071/13 12 Apr 1712 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 14 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 12 Apr 1712 Michael Chapleman Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 16 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 19 Apr 1712 Antho. Hender Master of ADVICE, from Milford, 20 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 5 May 1712 James Madge Master of MARY GOLD, from Neath, 15 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 14 May 1712 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Tenby, 16 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 19 May 1712 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Tenby, 18 Chalders of Coal London
1071/13 19 May 1712 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARY GOLD, from Neath,
1071/13 26 May 1712 Hen. Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath 8 Chalders of Coals
1071/13 11 Jun 1712 Wm. Spencer[?] Master of SPEEDWELL, from Bristoll - Idem ind - 100 Dozen Empty Glass Bottles, 6 Chests, 3 Boxes Engl. S... qt. 18 cwt, 8 cwt Cheese, 4 1/2 Tons Grocery, 2 ..., 43 Rundlets Eng. Spirits, qt. 550 Gallons, 1 Roundlet Lime juice qt. 8 Gallons, 12 ... , 3 Boxes, 3 Bags Tobacco qt. 10164th[?]
1071/13 16 Jun 1712 Joseph Randle Master of JOSEPH, from Neath, 6 Chalders of Coals & 3 Chalders of Culm London
1071/13 19 Jun 1712 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 20 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 19 Jun 1712 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Swanzey, 20 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 9 May 1712 Joseph Hamlyn Master of BETTY, from Neath, 9 Chalders of Coals London
1071/13 14 May 1712 Anthony Hender Master of ADVICE, for Chepstow, 30 Tons of Copper Oare
1071/13 27 May 1712 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARY GOLD, for Chepstow, 30 Tons of Copper Oare
1072/36 10 Jul 1712 James Madge Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1072/36 10 Jul 1712 Michl. Chappleman Master of NEW MARYGOLD, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1072/36 10 Jul 1712 Joseph Rundle Master of JOSEPH, from Swanzey, 12 chalders of coal
1072/36 10 Jul 1712 Michael Chapleman Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 18 chal;ers of coal
1072/36 9 Jul 1712 Francis Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Neath, 16 chalders of coal
1072/36 5 Sep 1712 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARYGOLD, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1072/36 13 Jun 1712 Jos. Hamlyn Master of BETTY, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1072/36 2 Jul 1712 Arthur Mathews Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1072/36 22 Jul 1712 Henry Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 9 chalders of coal
1072/22 26 Jan 1713 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARYGOLD, from Swanzey, 21 chalders of coal
1072/22 26 Feb 1713 Henry Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 8 chalders of coal
1072/22 11 Mar 1713 John Heale Master of PROVIDENCE, from Swanzey, 20 chalders of coal
1072/22 4 Mar 1713 James Madge Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1072/22 13 Mar 1713 Michl. Chapelman Master of MARYGOLD, from Swanzey, 21 chalders of coal
1072/22 4 Apr 1713 Henry Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 5 chalders of coal & 2 chalders & 1/3 of culm
1072/22 13 Jun 1713 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARYGOLD, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1072/22 22 May 1713 Michael Chapleman Master of NEW MARYGOLD, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1073/6 10 Jun 1713 Hen. Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Milford, 7 chalders of coal
1073/6 2 Jun 1713 Joseph Randle Master of JOSEPH, from Neath, 9 chalders coal
1073/6 16 Jun 1713 Joseph Randle Master of JOSEPH, from Neath, 9 chalders coal
1073/6 6 Aug 1713 Jasper Randle Master of PROSPEROUS ENDEAVOR (of Bewd), from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1073/6 9[?] Aug 1713 James Madge Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1074/2 ... 1715 Henry Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Bristoll, with 2 tons iron, steel, ironmongers ware, 9 barrells planta. pitch, 46 ... Engl. made ..., 4 Tuns 12 cwt, 4 crates Earthenware, 1/2 cwt glew, 4 cwt cheese, 5 cwt shott, 2 boxes Tobacco pipes, 3 sacks beans, 1 Marble Table, 1 barrell red herrings, 8 Casks ..., 200 Galls Ollive Oyle, 2 baskets ... wine, 1 hamper ...., 18 galls 8 Casks ... 80 Gals. Eng. Spirrits, 1/2 a tun of Grocery & Saltery, 1 basket Apothecary Ware, 20 bundles hoops, 1 bundle 4 doz. Calve Skins, 1 bag 3 boxes ... 230lb Tobacco
1074/2 9 Mar 1715 Henry Madge Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1074/2 9 Feb 1715 Edward Chapleman Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1074/2 7 Apr 1715 Arthur Randle Master of JOHN & AGNES, from Lanelly, 10 chalders of coals
1074/2 20 Apr 1715 James Lisle Master of PROVIDENCE, from Milford, 20 chalders of culme
1074/2 25 May 1715 Robert Pollard Master of ADVICE, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1074/2 13 May 1715 Arthur Rundle Master of JOHN & AGNES, from Lanelly, 10 chalders of coal
1075/25 10 Jun 1715 Henry Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from milford, 5 chalders of culm and 4 chalders of coal
1075/25 27 Jun 1715 Henry May Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1075/25 30 Jun 1715 James Lile Master of PROVIDENCE, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1075/25 12 Jul 1715 Arthur Rundle Master of AGNES, from Neath, 10 chalders of coal
1075/8 29 Jan 1716 Michl. Chapleman Master of NEW MARIGOLD, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1075/8 13 Feb 1716 Michael Palmer Master of GEORGE, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1075/8 21 Feb 1716 Arthur Randle Master of JOHN & AGNES, from Lanelly, 10 chalders of coal
1075/8 23 May 1716 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 6 chalders of coal and 3 chalders of culm
1075/8 5 Apr 1716 Michael Palmer Master of GEORGE, from Milford, 20 chalders of culm
1075/8 9 May 1716 Miochael Chapleman Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1075/8 23 Apr 1716 Arthur Randle Master of JOHN & AGNES, from Neath, 10 chalders of coal London
1075/8 8 Jun 1716 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Milford, 10 chalders of coal London
1076/24 22 Jun 1716 ... Pollard Master of SUCCESS, from Milford, 25 chalders of culm & 3 chalders of coal
1076/24 20 Jun 1716 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Swansey, 9 chalders of coal
1076/24 20 Jun 1716 Arthur Randall Master of JOHN & AGNES, fom Neath, 10 chalders of coal
1076/24 20 Jun 1716 Joseph Randall Master of PROSPEROUS ENDEAVOUR, from Swansey, 5 chalders of coal
1076/24 14 Jul 1716 Arthur Randall Master of JOHN & AGNES, from Milford, 6 chalders of culm and 3 chalders of coal
1076/9 2 Jan 1717 James Lyle Master of MARYGOLD, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1076/9 31 Jan 1717 Michael Palmer Master of KING GEORGE, from Swansey, 20 chalders of coal
1076/9 11 Feb 1717 Arthur Randal Master of MARY, from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1076/9 4 Mar 1717 Roger Mougford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 9 chalders of coals London
1076/9 4 Jan 1717 John Minor Master of MARYGOLD, from Tenby, 17 chalders of culm
1076/9 25 Jan 1717 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 9 chalders of coals London
1077/6 17 Jun 1717 Arthur Randle Master of MARY, from Milford, 7 chalders of coal & 8 of culm
1077/6 17 Jun 1717 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Milford, 7 chalders of coal & 8 chalders of culm
1077/6 28 Jun 1717 James Lyle Master of MARY, from Tenby, 14 chalders of coal
1077/6 8 Jul 1717 John Gleason Master of JOHN AND MARTHA from Neath, chalders of coal
1077/6 10 Jul 1717 Jasper Hawkins Master of ADVENTURE, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1077/6 2[?] Aug 1717 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1077/6 27 Jul 1717 John Glidon Master of JOHN AND MARTHA, from Swansey, 9 chalders of coal
1077/6 31 Jul 1717 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Neath, 10 chalders of coal
1077/20 1 8 Jan 1718 James Lile Master of NEW MARY, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1077/20 21 Feb 1718 John Minors Master of MARYGOLD, from Tenby, 17 chalders of coal
1077/20 21 Feb 1718 James Lile Master of NEW MARY, from Neath, 15 chalders of coal
1077/20 6 Feb 1718 Jasper Randle Master of SPEEDWELL, from Neath, 7 chalder of coal
1077/20 29 Apr 1718 James Lisle Master of NEW MARY, from Tenby, 14 chalders of culme
1077/20 19 May 1718 Jno. Minors Master of MARYGOLD, from Tenby, 17 chalders of culme
1077/20 27 May 1718 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY, from Tenby, 14 chalders of culm
1077/20 21 May 1718 James Madge Master of ADVICE, from Swansey, 18 chalders of coal
1077/20 12 Jun 1718 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY, from Neath, 14 chalders of coal
1078/9 29 May 1718 Jasper Hawkins Master of ADVENTURE, from Neath, 16 chalders of coal
1078/9 26 May 1718 Jas. Randell Master of SPEEDWELL, from Milford, 8 chalders of coal & culm
1078/9 26 Jun 1718 John Madge Master of ADVICE, from Swansey, 16 chalders of coal
1078/9 4 Jun 1718 James Lile Master of MARY, from Swansey, 17 chalders of coal
1078/9 19 Jun 1718 Jasper Hawkins Master of ADVENTURE, from Swansey, 18 chalders of coal
1078/9 2 Jul 1718 Jasper Randle Master of SPEEDWELL, from Milford, 6 chalders of coal & 5 chalders of culm
1078/9 15 Jul 1718 James Lile Master of MARY, from Tenby, 14 chalders of coal
1078/9 23 Aug 1718 Michael Lile Master of KING GEORGE, from Neath, 20 chalders of coal
1078/9 2 Aug 1718 Jasper Hawkins Master of ADVENTURE, from Swansey, 18 chalders of coal
1078/9 22 Jul 1718 Jasper Hawkins Master of SPEEDWELL, from Swansey, 9 chalders of coal
1078/8 16 Feb 1719 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY from Neath, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 7 Mar 1719 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY from Tenby, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 12 Mar 1719 John Bale Master of BEGINNING, from Neath, 16 chalders of coal
1078/8 13 Mar 1719 Edwd. Nichs. Master of SPEEDWELL, from Neath, 12 chalders of coal
1078/8 11 Apr 1719 Jno. Ball Master of BEGINING, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 14 Apr 1719 John Mynors Master of MARYGOLD from Tenby, 18 chalders of coal
1078/8 30 Apr 1719 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY from Tenby, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 9 May 1719 Nichs. Mumford Master of HOPEWELL from Tenby, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 9 May 1719 John Bale Master of BEGINING from Neath, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 9 May 1719 John Madge Master of ADVICE from Neath, 18 chalders of coal
1078/8 28 May 1719 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY, from Neath, 14 chalders of coal
1078/8 5 May 1719 Roger Mumford Master of HOPEWELL, from Swansey, 10 chalders of coal
1078/8 12 May 1719 Edward Nicholas Master of SPEEDWELL, from Milford, 9 chalders of culm
1078/8 4 May 1719 Jasper Hawkins Master of ADVENTURE, from Swansey, 18 chalders of coal
1078/8 9 May 1719 James Lyle Master of NEW MARY, from Tenby, 16 chalders of culm
1078/8 9 May 1719 John Ball Master of BEGINNING, from Tenby, 12 chalders of coal & 5 chalders of culm