Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Early BTs and PRs of Clovelly

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

The Early Bishops' Transcripts and Church Registers of Clovelly in North Devon (1620-1730)

by

Michael J.L. Wickes

Appledore: M.J.L. Wickes (1992)

This version prepared by Brian Randell, February 2006

Provided here by kind permission of Mrs. Rosie Wickes and the Revd. Andrew J. Richardson

BT Baptisms

1620

Mar 20th: PROOSE, John s Nycolas.
May 25th: PRUST, Paule s Martyne.
June 1st: ----, Frauncyss s Andrew.
June 28th: DAVY, Robert s Wyllyam, esquire.
July 27th: TOME, Beiamen s Richard, parson.
Aug 19th: SMYTHE, Thomas s Andrew.
Aug 26th: GENIXE, Prescilla d John.
Aug 26th: LOOP, Margarett d John.
Sep 20th: WHYTE, Peoter s Thomas.
Oct 31st: WAYE, Susan d John.
Nov 3rd: STOVY, Maryne d Frauncyss.
Nov 14th: REED, Hester d Wyllyam.
Dec 2nd: HODGE, Wyllyam s Wyllyam.
Dec 23rd: HEARD, Wyllyam s Wyllyam.

1621

Apr ---: SPERNE, Jane d Robert.
Aug 19th: -----, Elyzabeth s Nicolas.
Sep 9th: POOD, John s George.
Oct 15th: HEARDE, Wylmote d Peter.
Nov 12th: MUMFORD, Henry s ----.
Nov 14th: BEALE, Edward s John.
Jan 10th: NARRINGE, Margery d Thomas.
Jan 13th: PRICE, Robert s Robert.
Jan 31st: HODGE, Joane d William.
Feb 6th: ---COCK, ---- s/d John.
Feb 10th: PRUST, Abraham s Mr Hughe.
Feb 17th: SWEETE, Humfrie s Gregorie.
Feb 22nd: C----, Edwade s Edwade.
Feb 28th: PETTERS, A---- d John.
Feb 28th: -----, Hugh s Mychael.
Mar 9th: SAUNDER, EInar d John.
Mar ---: WAY, Mary d Thomas.

1623

Dec 15th: SHAPLEY, Robert s James.
Feb 7th: KINGE, James s Gabriell.

1624

Dec 6th: TOME, Richard s Richard.
Dec 21st: FOLLETT, Robert s Laurence.
Jan 12th: LANGE, Arthure s William.
Feb 6th: NICHOLLE, Hughe s Olyver.
Feb 6th: WAYE, Wilmott d John.
Feb 28th: BOUNTIE, Richard s William.

1627

Aug 5th: POLLERD, Dorothy d Robert.
Aug 20th: FOLLITT, Thomas s Laurence.
Sep 1st: NICHOLLE, Grace d -----.
Sep 20th: BROCKE, Charitie d Mathew.
Sep 30th: SHAPLYE, Dorothie d Edward.
Oct 10th: SHAPLYE, Chester s Nicholas.
Nov 11th: CHAPPLEMAN, John s -----.
Nov 25th: ---PBER, Phenies s Frauncys.
Dec 2nd: MANNINGE, Joane d John.
Jan 13th: PRUSTE, Susanna d Alexander of Hartland.
Jan 17th: WAYE, William s Thomas.
Feb 3rd: CAN, Emmanuell s William.
Feb 17th: RUDMOULD, Prescilla d John.

1634

Mar 30th: RUDGE, Robert s John junior.
Apr 7th: NICHOLL, Elizabeth d William.
May 8th: MANNINGE, William s William.
June 22nd: SHAPLEY, James s Edward.
July 6th: SKINNER, Peter s Michaell.
July 27th: HEARD, Rebecca d John.
Sep 21st: STAFFORD, William s Robert.
Dec 21st: JENNINGE, John s Gabriell.
Jan 31st: MICHELL, William s Frauncis.
Mar 11th: BETSON, Anne d Nathaniell.

1644

Apr 1st: JENNING, Margarett d Gabriell.
Apr lOth: LEE, John s Robert.
Apr 14th: SNOWE, Prudence d Thomas.
June 24th: LAURENCE, Mary d Reuben.
July 14th: WHITE, Hester bastard d Joan.
Nov 10th: CHAPLEMAN,Julian d John.
Nov 19th: TOOKER, Phillip s John.
Dec 30th: RUDMOR, Jonathan s George.
Jan 6th: CHAPLEMAN , George s Henry.
Jan 19th: LITLEJOHN, Elizabeth d Gedion.
Jan 30th: LYLE, James s James.
Feb 28th: CAN, Richard s William.

1668

Apr 2nd: RUDMORE, ----- bastard d Rebecca.
June 11th: LAMEL, Mary d Barnet.
July 9th: SHAPLEY, Mary d Edward.
Sep 10th: SHAPLEY, ---- d Robert.
Sep 21st: KNILL, Gideon s Gideon.
Nov 19th: BARRET, Robert s Robert.
Dec 3rd: BONIPHANT, Thomas s James.
Dec 10th: COMER, Thomas s Thomas.
Dec 17th: RUDMORE, Robert s John.
Jan 17th: COOKE, John s Nicholas.

1669

Apr 13th: CLIVERDON, Katherine d Thomas.
Apr 24th: RUDMORE, Mary d John.
Apr 25th: HARRIS, Thomas s Thomas.
June 7th: TROWTE, John s Dorothy.
June 23rd: TRICK, Thomazine d Thomas.
July 22nd: HEARD, Alice d -----.
Oct 25th: POLLARD, Susanna d Robert.
Dec 5th: WARD, Mary d Francis.
Dec 12th: SMYTH, Sarah d Thomas.
Jan 2nd: RUDD, Joane d William.
Jan 19th: BEARE, John s John.
Jan 21st: OLD, Mary d Jasper.

1670

May 23rd: SHAPLEY, Willmot d Edward.
June 30th: PROUSE, Henry s Hugh.
June 30th: SNOW, Agnis d William.
July 14th: ODBER, Bernard s Valentyne.
Oct 28th: COMER, Mary d Thomas.
Nov 10th: SHORTRIDGE, Mary d Samuell.
Dec 5th: STEPHENS, Mary d William.
Jan 5th: HEARD, Roger s James.
Mar 16th: LOWMAN, Phillippe d Anthony.

1674

July 15th: UDBER, John s Valentine.
July 19th: TOMS, Phillip d Henry.
July 27th: RUDMORE, George s William.
Jan 2nd: PALMER, Francis s Andrew.
Jan 14th: HAMETT, Willmot d Bernard.
Feb 11th: HAMLYN, William s Joseph.
Feb 22nd: KING, Cicillah d Robert of Poole in Dorset, aged 12 years.
Mar 18th: SHAPLEY, Alice d Robert.

1678

Apr ---: SKINER, Jane d George.
Apr 28th: BEARE, Edward s Roger.
Apr 30th: PALMER, John s ----.
May 23rd: CLIVERDON, Thomas s ----.
June 3rd: MINER, John s Ambras.
Aug 8th: HEARD, John s James.
Aug 11th: WARDE, Hugh s Frances.
Oct 10th: PRUST, Bridgett d Will.
Dec 14th: PRUST, Elizabeth d Nicholas.
Jan 8th: UDBER, Valintaine s Valintaine.
Feb 10th: BALLE, Willmot d Salathell.
Mar 9th: ROGERMAN, John base s Jone.

1679

May 10th: HOCKEN, Pitter s Pitter.
May 10th: MOORE, Catteren d John.
July 13th: HOOPER, Elizabeth d Robert.
Aug 14th: STEVENS, Margret d William.
Aug 14th: HAMLIN, Elizabeth d Joseph.
Aug 30th: SAUNDER, Pitter s Robert.
Sep 15th: STAPLEMAN, James s Edward.
Sep 17th: WILLCOCK, James base s Jone.
Oct 8th: PALMER, Cordeler d Andrew.
Nov 21st: RANDALL, Robert s Michaell.
Nov 22nd: WHITFEILD, John s Robert.
Dec 4th: LOMAN, Anthony s Anthony.
Dec 11th: HEARD, Jone d Robert.
Dec 11th: VALLET, Lorrence d Jasper.
Mar 20th: PEARCE, Sarah d ------

1682

July 26th: PALLMAR, John s Andrew.
Sep 17th: WHITFILD, Mary d Robert.
Oct 1st: RID, Thomas s Thomas.
Oct 4th: CLOCKE, Mary d Henry.
Oct 25th: RANDALL, Ann d Michill.
Nov 1st: HODGE, Em d William.
Nov 4th: SANSON, Elizabeth d John.
Dec 6th: PRUST, Henry sWill.
Jan 11th: PIRCY, Marey d Steven.
Jan 24th: BRANTON, Sarah d Laurence.
Mar 12th: RANDALL, Nicholas s Francis.
Mar 22nd: ROGERMAN, Robert s Hugh.

Baptisms

1686 (no BTs)

July 4th: WAY, William son of William.

1687

May 15th: PEARSAY, William son of Stephen.
May 29th: TOMS, Charity daughter of Jane.
June 3rd: SHARP, John son of William.
July 3rd: PALMER, Margery daughter of Giles.
July 8th: RANDLE, Nicolas son of Francis.
July 27th: POLLARD, Agnis daughter of Robert.
Aug 14th:        , Susanna and Anne daughters of William.
Aug 7th: CLOUTMAN, Nicolas son of Edward.
Aug 7th: MUNISON, Emma daughter of Roger.
Sep 4th: BOYNES, James son of Griffith.
Sep 21st: POLLARD, Grace daughter of John.
Oct 6th: HALE, Edmund son of Christopher.
Oct 9th: CHAUNDLER, Nicolas son of John.
Oct 12th: ELLISS, Samuell son of Henry.
Oct 16th:        , William son of William.
Oct 29th: MUMFORD, William son of Henry.
Nov 6th: HEARD, Alic daughter of
Nov 16th: POLLARD, Robert son of Francis.
Jan    :        , Phillipe
--- ---: NORTON, Jeffar son of Peter.

1688

Mar 29th: PROWER, Agnes daughter of Samuell.
Apr 22nd: ELLIS, John son of Samuell.
May 6th: MADGE, Jone son of James.
May 20th: PERCY, Vl11 son of Stephen.
May 31st: POLLARD, Margery daughter of Andrew.
July 19th: COOKE, Eliza daughter of Bartholomew.
Aug 26th: LYLE, Phillip son of Phillip.
Aug 29th: LYLE, Arthur son of Richard.
Sep 20th: HAMLYN, Robert son of Anthony.
Oct 4th: HEARD, Prudance daughter of Robert.
Oct 7th: MUMFORD, Henry son of Henry.
Oct 18th: HAMLYN, John son of Joseph.
Oct 18th: MOORE, Venna daughter of John.
Oct 20th: HEALE, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Oct 22nd: ELLIS, Henry son of Henry.
Oct 24th: HEDDEN, Katerine daughter of Francis.
Feb 10th: HALES, Wi11 son of Christopher.
Mar 7th: WAY, Thomas and Jone children of Wi11.
Mar 21st: PALMER, Will son of Andrew.
Mar 24 th: CLOUTMAN, Richard son of Edward.

1689

May ---: WARMINTON, ------ son of Leonard.
May ---: BOYNES, ----- ----- -----.
June ---: MUMFORD, M----- daughter of Robert.
June 25th: WHELER, ----- son of James.
July 30th: RANDELL, C----- son of ------.
Aug 10th: SHARP, ------ son of Will.
Sep 8th: SHAPLEY, Rebecka daughter of Edward.
Sep 15th: PRUST, Will son of Nicholas.
Sep 16th: POLLARD, ----- son of John.
Sep 21st: PALMER, ----- daughter of Giles.
Oct 6th: MOORE, ----- daughter of Thomas.
Oct 13th: PALMER, ----- son of John.
Nov 1st: STEEVENS, ----- son of Wi11.
Nov ---: MUMFORD, ----- son of Henry.
Nov 28th: PRUST, ------ son of Wi11.
Nov 30th: SHAPLEY, James son of Edward.
Dec 7th: NICHOLLS, Edward son of Wi11.
Jan 16th: SNOVE, George son of George.
Jan 30th: GALSWORTHY, ----- son of Wil1.
Feb 9th: PERCY, ----- daughter of Steven.
Feb 9th: ELLIS, Eliza daughter of Henry.
Mar 12th: PEACE, Thomas son of Robert.

1690

Apr 9th: POLLARD, George son of Francis.
May 22nd: POLLARD, Catherine daughter of Robert.
June 6th: PROUER, Eliza daughter of Samuell.
June 29th: COOKE, Bartholomew son of Bartholomew.
Aug 12th: MADGE, Michall son of George.
Aug 28th: HEDDON, Thomas son of Francis.

1691

Apr 16th: OULD, Jane daughter of Thomas.
May 8th: BOYNES, Ellener daughter of Griffy.
June ---: LYLE, Mary daughter of Richard.
July 5th: MUMFORD, Jone daughter of Roger.
July 14th: WARINTON, John son of Lenord.
July 14th: WAY, Eliza daughter of William.
Aug 9th: MUMFORD, Dionia daughter of Henry.
Sep 12th: ELLIS, Dorothy daughter of Henry.
Sep 24th: MANNING, Henry son of Will.
Oct 2nd: HAMLYN, Joseph son of Joseph.
Oct 12th: PERRY, John son of Steven.
Dec 10th: CLOUTHAN, Eliza daughter of Edward.
Feb 12th: PALMER, Mary daughter of Giles.
Feb 28th: BROUNE, Rachall daughter of George.
Mar 3rd: BRAYANT, Wilmet daughter of Thomas.

1692

Apr 8th: LANE, Meriann daughter of Iseck.
Apr 11th: MORE, Mary daughter of James.
Apr 28th: SHAPLEY, Reubin son of Edward.
May 26th: HOWERD, Sollemie daughter of John.
June 28th: POLLARD, Susana daughter of Andrew.
Aug 6th: MUMFORD, Cordelia daughter of Henri.
Sep 26th: HODGE, Robert son of Will.
Nov 6th: HAMLYN, Will son of Anthony.
Dec ---: ------, Caterin daughter of Richard.
Jan 5th: RANDELL, Floranse daughter of Francis.
--- ---: PRUST, Henry son of Nicolas.

1693


May 29th: BOYNES, Sarah daughter of Griffy.
Sep 6th: GLEDON, John son of William.
Sep 13th: HEDDON, John son of Francis.
Dec 8th: BENET, Will son of Will.

1694

Apr 7th: MUMFORD, Henry son of Roger.
Apr 15th: RANDELL, ----- son of Francis.
May 20th: CLOUTMAN, Thomas son of Edward.
June 24th: WALTHER, John son of John.
June 24th: MADGE, James son of James.
July 15th: WAY, John son of Will.
July 22nd: CRUSE, Jone daughter of Richard.
Aug 5th: PALMER, Giles son of Giles.
Aug 14th: MUMTOR, Nicholas son of Henry.
Nov 2nd: POLLARD, Will son of Robert.
Nov 11th: BRAYANT, Mary daughter of Thomas.
Nov 25th: LYLE, Catteren daughter of Richard.
Dec 14th: POLLARD, Will son of Andrew.
Mar 23rd: HAMLIN, Hugh son of Anthony.

1695

Mar 31st: WARD, Mary daughter of William.
Apr 25th: RANDELL, Michell son of Francis.
June 2nd: BROWN, Mary daughter of George.
June 30th: OULD, Wilmot daughter of Thomas.
Aug 3rd: MUMFORD, Grace daughter of Henry.
Sep 5th: GLEDON, John son of William.
Sep 9th: MUMFORD, Eme daughter of Roger.
Sep 30th: POLLARD, Michaell son of George.
Nov lOth: PALMER, Susan daughter of Peater.
Nov 20th: CARY, William esquire.
Nov 23rd: POLLARD, Judeth daughter of Francis.
Dec ---: PALMER, ----- daughter of Giles.

1696

Apr 12th: LITTLEJOHN, John son of Phillip.
Apr 14th: BOYNES, Elizabeth daughter of Griffith.
July 19th: WARMINGTON, William son of Leonard.
July 20th: HAMMET, Richard son of Richard.
Sep 17th: HAMLYN, Robert son of Joseph.
Nov 2nd: CLOUTMAN, John son of Edward.
Nov 29th: HODGE, Richard son of William.
Dec 21st: BRYANT, Richard son of Thomas.
Feb 3rd: LYLE, Thomas son of Richard.
Feb 19th: HELE, Anthony son of George.
Mar 12th: PROUSE, Thomas son of Hugh.

1697

May 2nd: HEYDON, Anne daughter of Fr----.
May 24th: WARD, Amy daughter of Francis.
June 4th: COOKE, Nicolas son of John.
July 10th: MADGE, Henry son of James.
Oct 3rd: BASSE, Mary daughter of Will.
Oct 17th: WHITEFEILD, Thomas son of Robert.
Oct 17th: BROWNE, Mary daughter of George.
Oct 24th: LEE, Robert son of Edward.
Nov 7th: GLEDEN, Will son of Will.
Nov 14th: OLD, Phillippe daughter of Thomas.
Dec 4th: MUMFORD, Grace daughter of Roger.
Dec 21st: JOSE, Thomas a base child.
Dec 29th: HUXSTABLE, Mary daughter of Thomas.
Dec 29th: BRYANT, Grace daughter of Thomas.
Jan 2nd: TRICK, Bartholomew daughter of Jone.
Jan 6th: WATCHER, John son of John.
Mar ---: COOKE, William son of Bartholomew.
Mar ---: SAMMUEL, Sarah daughter of Alexander.
Mar ---: HAMLYN, Jone daughter of Anthony.

1698

May 22nd: SHAPLY, Robert son of Edward.
June 4th: POLLARD, Baptist son of George.
July 9th: MUMFORD, Martha daughter of Henry.
July 9th: PALMER, Francis son of Giles.
July 17th: CLEFFERDON, John son of John of Woolfardisworthy.
Nov 10th: CARY, William son of William esquire.
Nov 20th: LYLE, John son of Richard.
Dec 18th: PROUSE, John son of Hugh.
Mar 19th: COOKE, Mary daughter of Benjamin of Hartland.

1699

May 30th: HUSSTABLE, Thomas son of Thomas.
June 25th: PRUST, Hugh son of John, deceased, of Hartland.
July 22nd: HOWARD, Robert son of John.
Aug 9th: POLLARD, Jasper.
Sep 24th: CLOTMAN, Joan daughter of Edward.
Oct 1st: WARD, John son of Will.
Nov 19th: PRUST, William son of Nicolas.
Nov 23rd: MEEK, William son of John.
Dec 14th: CARY, Elizabeth daughter of William esquire.
Jan 14th: BROWNE, George son of George.

1700

Mar 27th: MUMFORD, Allisheard daughter of Roger.
Mar 28th: BRYANT, Willmott daughter of Thomas.
Mar 29th: ESTON, Richard son of Peter.
Apr 2nd: JELBARD, Susannah daughter of Will.
Apr 12th: WHITEFEILD alias ARTHURE, Mary daughter of Robert.
May 22nd: GLIDON, Philip son of William.
June 7th: HEYDON, Francis son of Francis.
June 7th: EASTON, Robert base son of Peter and of Mary CLOKE (daughter of John and Jone CLOAK).
June 29th: ELLYS, Samuell son of Samuell.
Aug 11th: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of Richard.
Aug 17th: SHAPLY, James son of Edward.
Aug 24th: HAMLYN, Thomas son of Anthony.
Sep 27th: MADGE, Anne daughter of James.
Oct 6th: DOWNE, Elizabeth daughter of Sarah, and of John PETHERICK of Woolfardisworthy.
Dec 20th: BEARE, Sarah daughter of Edward.
Jan 12th: OLD, William son of Thomas.
Feb 5th: CARY, George son of William esquire.
Feb 17th: PROUS, James son of Hugh.
Mar 14th: WALTHER, Robert son of John.

1701

Apr 19th: MATHES, George son of Arteer.
May 16th: COCK, John son of Bartholomew.
July 2nd: POLERD, Dorothy daughter of Frances.
Aug 6th: HARRIS, William son of John.
Oct 10th: MEEKE, Mary daughter of John.
Nov 25th: PRUST, Mary daughter of Thomas.
Dec 11th: UTBEAR, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Jan 1st: JONES, John son of John.
Jan 22nd: HENDRA, Agnes daughter of Anthony.
Feb 18th: HUSSTABLE, Mary daughter of Thomas.
Feb 22nd: PRINCE, Jane daughter of William, Rector of this Parish.
Feb 25th: WARD, Grace daughter of William of this parish.
Mar 13th: ELLYS, Mary daughter of Sam.

1702

Apr 16th: WHITEFEILD, William son of Rob.
May 10th: TAYLOR, Elizabeth daughter of Will.
June 29th: HARPER, James son of Nicolas.
July 9th: CLOUTMAN, Edward son of Edward.
July 26th: BASSE, William son of William.
Aug 9th: SCANE, Zachary son of Zachary.
Aug 23rd: SNOW, William son of John.
Oct 21st: WHITEFEILD, Robert son of William.
Nov 5th: HAMLYN, Joseph son of Anthony.
Nov 15th: GLEDON, Thomas son of William.
Nov 20th: SHAPLY, Mary daughter of John.
Jan 14th: SHAPLY, Agnis daughter of Edward.
Mar 21st: BURD, Michael son of James.
Mar 21st: ELLYS, William son of Sam.

1703

Apr 13th: RANDLE, Arthur son of Jasper.
May 18th: EUSTON, Anne daughter of Peter.
May 23rd: MATTHEWS, John son of Arthur.
--- ---: SHORTRIDGE, ---- Samuell, baptised at Woolfardisworthy
Aug 14th: POLLARD, Grace daughter of William.
Aug 18th: PRINCE, William son of William, Rector of this Parish
Aug 22nd: MUMFORD, Agnis daughter of Roger.
Dec 5th: RANDLE, Michael son of Robert.
Jan 2nd: KNOTT, William son of John.
Jan 6th: TEUSLOR, William son of John.
Feb 17th: HEARD, Joan daughter of John.
Feb 24th: HAMMET, Anne daughter of Richard.
Mar 12th: DAVY, Anne daughter of John.
Mar 16th: MEEK, John son of John.

1704

June 25th: WARD, William son of Will.
July ---: JOTBEUR, Jane daughter of John.
July 2nd: WHATCHLER, Thomas son of William.
July 12th: HELE, William son of George.
Sep 8th: HARPER, Richard son of Nicolas.
Dec 17th: LOMAN, Anne daughter of Nicolas.
Dec 24th: COOKE, Thomas son of Bartholomew.
Jan 6th: HUSSTABLE, John son of Thomas.
Feb 1st: HOGERMAN , William son of Hugh.
--- ---: GLIDON, Jone daughter of Will.
--- ---: RANDLE, Anne daughter of Jasper.

1705

May 16th: HAMLYN, Miriam daughter of Will, baptised at Woolfardisworthy.
July 4th: PRUST, Richard son of Thomas and Mary.
July 5th: HEARD, Susannah daughter of Richard.
July 8th: TRICKE, Johan daughter of John and Margrett.
July 25th: CLOUTMAN, Francis son of Edward.
July 29th: POLLARD, John son of William.
Aug 2nd: BEARE, Edward son of Edward.
Oct 3rd: MATTHEWES, Richard son of Arthur.
Oct 7th: DENE, Catherine daughter of Zachary.
Jan 10th: WHITEFEILD, Anthony son of Robert.

1706

Mar 26th: WHITFIELD, Mary daughter of Anthony.
May 14th: COOKE, John son of John, baptised at Woolfardisworthy.
May 22nd: HEARD, William son of John.
July 11th: SANDERS, Thomas son of Robert and Mary.
Aug 18th: RENDELL, Thomas son of Robert and ----
Sep 29th: HENDRA, Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth.
Oct 5th: BEARD, John son of Richard.
Oct 10th: VOBER, Valentine son of John and Christine.
Oct 15th: TOME, Isaat base daughter of Phillippe.
Oct 24th: WHITEFIELD, William son of William and Luce.
Nov 9th: HARPER, John son of Nicholas.
Nov 10th: HEALE, George son of John.
Nov 10th: TRICKE, John son of John.
Nov 15th: MEEKE, Bridget daughter of John.
Dec 27th: BEER, Thomazin daughter of John.
Jan 19th: NOTT, Robert son of Phillip.
Jan 23rd: BAALL, Grace daughter of Archelaus.
Jan 26th: BEARE, Mary daughter of Edward.
Feb 20th: HAMLYN, Joseph son of William.
Feb 27th: HUTCHINGS, Susanna daughter of Arthur and Joan of Thornbery.
Mar 7th: LOMAN, Agnes daughter of Nicholas.

1707

Apr 2nd: HAMLYN, Elizabeth daughter of Anthony.
Hay 1st: MATTHEWS, Richard son of Arthur.
June 27th: ELLIS, Katherine daughter of Samuell.
Aug 22nd: HEALE, Jone daughter of George.
Sep 7th: HUXTABLE, Jane daughter of Thomas.
Sep 21st: DENE, Zacharias son of Zacharias.
Sep 25th: MOULTON, Anne daughter of Thomas.
Sep 27th: BEARD, Thomas son of Richard.
Sep 29th: BRYANT, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Dec 18th: HEARD, Margrett daughter of John.
Jan 9th: HOBS, Grace daughter of John.
Jan 22nd: ALFORD, Mary daughter of Richard.
Feb ---: ----, Jane daughter of -----.
Mar 19th: POLLARD, George son of Will.

1708

Apr 5th: MUMFORD, Roger son of Roger.
May 21st: RANDALL, Jasper and John twin sons of Jasper.
June 13th: SANDERS, Roger son of Robert.
June 20th: RANDALL, Francis son of Arthur.
June 25th: ROGERMAN, Sarah daughter of Robert.
June ---: ------, Agnes daughter of Anthony.
Sep 12th: BOALL, ----- son of Archelaus.
Sep 24th: HAMMET, Richard son of Richard.
Oct 5th: PECKARD, ---- son of James.
Nov 9th: DEVONSHERE, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Jan 3rd: MEEKE, Samuell and Anne children of John.
Jan 20th: HEARD, James son of James.
Feb 9th: ROALL, ----- daughter of John.
Mar 22nd: BEARD, Ann daughter of Richard.

1709

Mar ---: OLFORD, ----- daughter of Richard.
--- ---: LITTLEJOHNS, ----- base Honor.
May ---: LYLE, Mary daughter of John.
Aug 25th: TRICKE, ---- daughter of John.
Sep 8th: BAWDEN, ---- son of Thomas.
Sep 14th: HEALE, ---- son of John.
Sep 14th: BEARE, Francis and Joan children of Edward.
Sep 23rd: POLLARD, ---- son of Robert.
Sep 28th: RANDALL, ----- son of Archlas.
Oct 9th: GILBERT, ----- daughter of Robert.
Oct 23rd: SAUNDER, ----- daughter of Robert.
Oct ---: ------, Phillip son of Thomas.
Jan 9th: UTBER, Sarah daughter of John.
Jan 15th: JONES, William son of John.
Feb 23rd: BEARD, Charles son of Richard.

1710

Apr 11th: MOORE, Prudence daughter of Elizabeth, base child.
May 3rd: -----, Patience daughter of Thomas.
June 11th: LOMAN, Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas.
June 17th: LYLE, Mary daughter of James.
June 29th: RANDALL, Peter son of Jasper.
July 8th: MATTHEWS, George son of Arthur.
Nov 10th: HEARD, John son of John.
Nov ---: RANDELL, Agnes daughter of Arthur.
Nov 18th: PALMER, Giles son of Giles.
Nov 25th: DEVENSHERE, John son of John.
Nov 28th: PRUST, William son of James.
Jan 21st: HEARD, John son of James.
Jan 24th: MEEKE, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Feb 11th: LANE, John son of Will.
Feb 18th: ------, Jane daughter of -------.
Feb 23rd: BEARD, Miriam daughter of Richard.
--- 24th: HAMLYN, Margrett daughter of Anthony.

1711

--- 17th: HAMLYN, Christian daughter of Anthony.
--- ---: BAALL, John son of John.
--- ---: HUXTABLE, Rebekah daughter of Thomas.
Sep ---: OLFORD, Jone daughter of Richard.
--- ---: BEST, Anne daughter of John.
--- ---: GILBERT, Alice daughter of Robert.
--- ---: WHITEFIELD, Mary and Luce daughters of Will.
--- 21st: BAALL, Grace daughter of Archelaus.
--- ---: HOCKIN, Elizabeth daughter of Jasper.
--- ---: RANDALL, Mary daughter of Robert.
--- ---: HENDRA, Mary daughter of Anthony.
--- 3rd: BAWDEN, Elizabeth daughter of Thomas.
Mar 10th: -------, Thomas son of Thomas.
Mar 12th: HEALE, John son of John.

1712

May 1st: ------, Grace daughter of Richard.
May 10th: LYLE, Jane daughter of James.
June 14th: MOLTON, Susannah daughter of Thomas.
June 21st: PALMER, John son of Giles.
Aug 7th: DAVY, James and John twin sons of James.
Aug 27th: SANDERS, William son of Robert.
Sep 4th: RANDALL, John son of Arthur.
Sep 6th: PECKARD, Sara daughter of James.
Sep 25th: HEARD, Phillippe daughter of John.
Mov 8th: MATTHEWS, George son of Arthur.
--- ---: MUNFORD, Grace daughter of Thomas.
--- ---: HAMLYN, Margrett daughter of Anthony.
--- 7th: HEARD, Robert son of -----.

1713

Apr 12th: OLFORD, Grace daughter of Richard.
Apr 19th: SHAPLEY, Reuben son of Reuben.
May 7th: BAALL, Mary daughter of John.
July 12th: BRYANT, Grace daughter of Peter.
July 19th: RANDALL, Bridgett daughter of James.
Aug 28th: TRICKE, Agnes daughter of John.
Oct 1st: HARPER, Mary daughter of Embleme, base child.
Oct 11th: HOCKIN, William son of Jasper.
Nov 13th: ROGERMAN, John son of Ralph.
Nov 30th: DAVY, Anne daughter of James.
Dec 14th: GILBERT, Robert son of Robert.
Jan 27th: SOUTHYEO, ---ernell daughter of Thomas.
Feb 26th: BAWDEN, Phillip son of Thomas.

1714

Apr 15th: -----, Jane daughter of Richard.
Apr 16th: LYLYE, Richard son of James.
May 28th: ELLIS, Elizabeth daughter of Humphry.
Aug 6th: HUXTABLE, Elizabeth daughter of Thomas.
Aug 22nd: BAALL, Lawrence son of Archelaus.
Oct 20th: HEALE, William son of John.
Jan 6th: WALCHER, Harke son of John.
Jan 14th: TRICKE, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Jan 20th: HAMLYN, Prudence daughter of Anthony.
Mar 4th: BRYANT, Edward son of Peter.

1715

Mar 27th: OLFORD, Richard son of Richard.
May 8th: BRYANT, Edward son of Peter.
June 15th: RANDALL, Francis son of Arthur.
July 17th: HEARD, Robert son of John.
Aug 6th: WILLIAMS, Mary daughter of John.
Oct 22nd: MATTHEWS, Elizabeth daughter of Arthur.
Oct 23rd: MADGE, Mary daughter of John.
Nov 13th: BAALL, Bridget daughter of John.
Dec 3rd: SOUTHYEO, Timothy and Hugh twin sons of Thomas.
Dec 8th: ELLIS, Mary daughter of Humphry.
Dec 18th: SANDERS, John son of Robert.
Jan 11th: W------, Katherine daughter of Thomas.
Feb 14th: HODGE, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Mar 15th: GILBERT, William son of Robert.

1716

Apr 2nd: LYLE, James son of James.
May 17th: HOCKIN, Alice daughter of Jasper.
July 1st: PRUST, Aliceheard daughter of Nicholas.
Sep 21st: JONES, Ormond son of Ormond, Rector of this Parish.
Oct 2nd: RANDALL, Francis son of James.
Oct 7th: RANDALL, Sarah daughter of Jasper.
Oct 13th: POLLARD, Mary daughter of Francis.
Jan 4th: RICGANT, Peter son of Peter.
Jan 28th: PENTER, Elizabeth daughter of Rebekah, base child.
Feb 1st: HAMLYN, Peter son of Anthony.
Feb 23rd: SOUTHYEO, Joseph and Mary twin son and daughter of Thomas.
Mar 2nd: PECKARD, James son of James.

1717

Apr 7th: HARRIS, Elizabeth daughter of Ambrose.
Apr 27th: MATTHEWS, Arthur and Richard twin sons of Arthur.
May 18th: PALMER, ----- daughter of Andrew.
May 19th: PRUST, James son of James.
July 8th: MUMFORD, Jone daughter of Thomas.
July 18th: SHORTRIDGE, Thomazin daughter of Thomas.
Sep 28th: BAALL, ------ son of John.
Oct 14th: WILLIAMS, John son of John.
Nov 14th: CHAPLEMAN, ----- daughter of Michaell.
Nov 15th: JONES, Elizabeth daughter of Osmond, Rector.
Nov 30th: OLFORD, Dorothy daughter of Richard.
Dec 6th: BAALL, ------ daughter of Archelaus.
Dec 16th: BRAGINTON, Mary daughter of Degory of Hartland.
Jan 3rd: ELLIS, John son of Humphry.
Feb 7th: PRUST, ----- son of Nicholas.
Feb 13th: WHITEFIELD, ------ daughter of Anthony.
Feb 27th: SHARP, John son of John.
Mar 23rd: HAMLYN, Thomas son of Thomas.

1718

Apr 17th: LYLE, Arthur son of James.
May 4th: GILBART, Elizabeth daughter of Robert.
May 28th: GLIDDON, ----- daughter of John.
June 2nd: WATCHER, Robert son of John.
June 28th: DAVY, Charles son of James.
Aug 14th: POLLARD, ----- daughter of Francis.
Aug 17th: HOCKIN, ----- daughter of Jasper.
Aug 24th: HEALE, John son of John.
Aug 27th: HARRIS, John son of John.
Sep 5th: UTBER, John son of John.
Sep 13th: ELLIS, Henry son of Henry.
Oct 7th: PALMER, Elizabeth daughter of Andrew.
Oct 12th: BRYANT, William son of John.
Oct 12th: WILLIAMS, John son of John.
Oct 25th: WHITING, William son of Henry.
Dec 10th: CORNISH, John son of John, a stranger.
Dec 18th: SOUTHYEO, Hugh son of Thomas.
Feb 5th: COOKE, Johngranuile son of Bartholomew.
Feb 18th: PRUST, Margrett daughter of Nicholas.
Mar 7th: BRYANT, Anna daughter of Peter.
Mar 13th: SHORTRIDGE, Elizabeth daughter of Thomas.

1719

Apr 19th: HAMLYN, Thomazin daughter of John.
Apr 28th: JONES, James son of Ormond, Rector.
Aug 16th: RANDALL, Arthur son of Arthur.
Aug 24th: SHARP, Michaell son of Mary, base child.
Aug 30th: BAALL, William son of John.
Sep 29th: CLOUTMAN, Mary daughter of Richard.
Nov 15th: NOY, William son of Daniell.
Dec 6th: HODGE, Jone daughter of John.
Jan 1st: HAMLYN, Robert son of Thomas.
Jan 4th: TRICKE, John son of John.
Jan 10th: RANDALL, Nicholas son of Elizabeth, base child.
Feb ---: RING, Thomas son of Thomas.

1720

Apr 3rd: DAVY, Katharine daughter of James.
Apr 9th: MADGE, ------ daughter of Michaelle.
--- 18th: OLFORD, Elizabeth daughter of Richard.
June 7th: HODGE, Katherine daughter of Richard.
June 9th: HAMLYN, Elizabeth daughter of William.
June 19th: BARTLET, John son of John.
June 24th: GILBERT, William son of Robert.
June 24th: POLLARD, Thomazin daughter of Francis.
June 29th: LYLE, William son of James.
July 3rd: SHARP, William son of John.
July 25th: JONES, Herbert son of Revd Ormond, Rector.
July 31st: RANDALL, James son of James.
July 31st: SHORTRIDGE, Jane daughter of Thomas.
Aug 7th: ELLIS, Margrett daughter of Humphry.
Aug 11th: WARMINGTON, Richard son of Francis.
Aug 14th: HARVEY, William son of Thomas.
Sep 1st: MADGE, William son of James.
Sep 2nd: POLLARD, William and Robert twin sons of William.
Sep 11th: BAALL, Prudence daughter of Archelaus.
Sep 29th: GLIDDON, Deborah daughter of John.
Oct 21st: ELLIS, Mary daughter of Henry.
Oct 23rd: COTTEN, John son of John.
Nov 6th: BRYANT, Joanna daughter of John.
Feb ---: PRUST, Nicholas son of Nicholas.
Feb 15th: SHORTRIDGE, William son of Thomas.
Mar 1st: MUMFORD, Thomas and Margrett twin son and daughter of Thomas.
Mar 5th: LYLE, Dorothy daughter of James.

1721

Apr 16th: POLT----, Anne daughter of John.
Apr 25th: POLLARD, Andrew son of William.
May 21st: WILLIAMS, Jane daughter of John.
June 11th: WALTER, Anne daughter of Richard.
June 24th: HEALE, Edward son of John.
July 14th: COOKE, William son of Bartholomew.
July 21st: PRUST, Rachell daughter of Henry.
Aug 31st: BRYANT, Richard son of Richard.
Sep 11th: RANDALL, Beniamin son of Nicholas.
Sep ---: HAMLYN, Zacharias son of John.
Sep 21st: -----, Robert son of Robert.
Oct 5th: SOUTHYEO, Susannah daughter of Thomas.
Oct 8th: HODGE, Richard son of Richard.
Oct 29th: PRUST, Mary daughter of Nicholas.
Oct 29th: MATTHEWS, Anne daughter of Arthur.
Dec 21st: MADGE, Michaell son of Michaell.
Jan 1st: JONES, Thomas son of Ormond, Rector.
Jan 13th: GALSWORTHY, Mary daughter of John.
Jan 18th: SHORT, Mary daughter of Charles.
Feb 9th: WAY, Mary daughter of John.
Feb 16th: HODGE, William son of John.
Feb 22nd: COUTHBERT, George son of Mr William.
Mar 10th: HODGE, Rachel daughter of Robert.
Mar 17th: WILCOCKE, John son of Thomas.

1722

Apr 5th: GLEDON, Priscilla daughter of William.
Apr 14th: BRYANT, George son of John.
Apr 29th: ROWE, William son of William.
Apr 29th: PRUST, Mary daughter of Hugh.
May 6th: GILBERT, Grace daughter of Robert.
May 15th: ELLIS, Emblene daughter of Humphry.
May 15th: BARTLETT, Mary daughter of John.
May 27th: GLIDDON, John son of John.
May 27th: TROUT, Mary daughter of Christopher.
July 29th: TRICKE, Hester daughter of John.
Aug 31st: WARMINGTON, Mary daughter of Francis.
Sep 9th: WORD, Thomazin daughter of Hugh.
Sep 23rd: HAWKINS, William son of Mark.
Sep 23rd: OLDFORD, Katharine daughter of Richard.
Sep ---: BALE, James son of John.
Oct 1st: HAMLYN, Susan daughter of Thomas.
Jan 1st: LYLE, Mary daughter of James.
Jan 13th: HARRIES, Ambrose son of Ambrose.
Feb 3rd: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of James.
Feb 17th: HOPGOOD, Simon son of John.
Mar 3rd: WHELLAR, Thomazin daughter of Richard.

1723

Mar 31st: PEARCE, William son of William.
Mar 31st: HARVEY, Eblene daughter of Thomas.
Apr 7th: TERGERTHEN, William son of John.
Apr 26th: GALSWORTHY, Cordelia daughter of William.
May 7th: SHARP, Jane daughter of John.
May 12th: LOWE, Judith daughter of Stephen.
May 19th: BARTLETT, Thomas son of John.
June 9th: HODGE, John son of John.
June 16th: HAWKEYS, Jasper son of Jasper.
July 7th: WAY, Dorothy daughter of John.
July 14th: PRUST, Samuel son of Nicholas.
Aug 1st: ALLARD, Elizabeth daughter of Francis.
Aug 24th: SOUTHYEO, Joseph son of Thomas.
Sep 5th: HAMLYN, Ackland son of William.
Sep 8th: MADGE, James son of James.
Sep 8th: POLLARD, Mary daughter of John.
Oct 6th: POLLARD, Jone daughter of William.
Oct 7th: JONES, Barbara daughter of Ormond, Rector.
Oct 13th: MOGARAGE, Richard son of Alrando.
Oct 15th: HAMLYN, ----- daughter of John.
Dec 15th: PRUST, John son of Hugh.
Dec 17th: COOK, Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew.
Jan 19th: DAVY, Mary daughter of James.
Jan 26th: PRUST, John son of Henry.
Feb 2nd: SHORT, Richard son of Charles.
Mar 4th: WARD, Richard son of John.
Mar 6th: ELLIS, Martha daughter of Humphry.

1724

Apr 19th: TROUTE, Richard son of Christopher.
June 28th: HODGE, Mary daughter of Richard.
June ---: MADGE, Alice daughter of Henry.
July 5th: HODGE, Robert son of Robert and Mary.
July 5th: BRYANT, Joanna daughter of John.
July 10th: GILBERT, Susannah daughter of Robert.
Nov 1st: MADGE, Margaret daughter of Michael.
Nov 5th: WARD, Mary daughter of Hugh.
Dec 6th: DOWNE, Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth, base child.
Dec 20th: WILLIAMS, Humphry son of John.
Dec ---: CLEVERDON, Margret daughter of Anthony.
Jan 3rd: OLDFORD, Jane daughter of Richard.
Jan ---: -----, Catharine daughter of ------.
Feb 21st: WARMINGTON, Mary daughter of Francis.
Mar 1st: POLLARD, Francis son of Francis.
Mar ---: SNOW, ----- daughter of William.

1725

Mar 29th: TREGERTHIN, William son of John.
Apr 1st: NIWCH, Mary daughter of William.
Apr 4th: FARLEY, John and Henry twin sons of William.
Apr ---: ------, ----- daughter of Richard.
June 20th: LYLE, John son of James.
July 25th: POLERD, John son of John.
July 25th: PEACE, Willmett daughter of William.
July 28th: HOPGOOD, Grace daughter of John.
Aug 6th: MADGE, William son of James.
Aug 8th: PRUST, Hugh son of Hugh.
Aug 8th: LYLE, Joana daughter of James.
Aug 21st: JONES, Anne daughter of Mr Ormon, Rector.
Sep 19th: HODG, William son of John.
Oct 17th: MOORE, John son of John.
Oct 23rd: WARMINTON, Honour daughter of John.
Dec 15th: WARD, Anne daughter of John.
Jan 1st: SHORT, Joan daughter of Charles.
Jan 21st: ELIS, Joana daughter of Samuel.
Feb 22nd: SHARP, Mary daughter of John.
Feb 27th: HARVY, William son of Thomas.
Mar 4th: HATHERLY, Charles son of John.
Mar 9th: GALSWORTHY, Sarah daughter of John.

1726

Apr 1st: BARTLET, Emlin daughter of John.
Apr 1st: HANGER, Rosemond daughter of Richard.
Apr 3rd: EARLE, John son of John.
Apr 8th: BRYENT, John son of John.
Apr 31st: HOLM, Anne daughter of Jesper.
May 29th: UTBER, Thomas son of Richard.
May 30th: HODG, Emlin daughter of Richerd.
July 31st: POLERD, Cateren daughter of William.
Aug 7th: HAMLYN, Zachariah son of John.
Aug 12th: WAY, William son of John.
Aug 21st: PRUST, Henery son of Nicholas.
Sep 1st: MATHEWS, William son of Aurtur.
Sep 1st: TRICK, Suzana daughter of John.
Sep 18th: LEWIS, Elizabeth daughter of Joseph.
Sep 25th: SNOW, William son of William.
Sep 25th: WILCOCK, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Oct 9th: HODGE, George son of Robert.
Oct 9th: MADGE, Joan daughter of Henery.
Oct 18th: FARLY, Frances son of William
Oct 21st: -----FIELD, Thomas son of Thomas.
Nov 20th: KING, James son of George.
Dec 16th: BORMAN, Thomas son of Richard.
Dec 27th: ELES, Suzana daughter of Humphery.
Dec 28th: TOLL, Mary daughter of John.
Jan 8th: POLERD, Mary daughter of John.
Feb 1st: BEVENS, Suzana daughter of John.
Feb 12th: HOCKIN, Suzana daughter of William.
Feb 15th: GALSWORTHY, Elizabeth daughter of William.
Mar 1st: PEACE, John son of William.
Mar 3rd: POLERD, Christan daughter of William.
Mar 22nd: BURDEN, George son of George.

1727

Mar 29th: TRAGETHING, Hender son of John.
--- ---: BURDEN, James son of George.
Apr 1st: BAILY, James son of John.
May 29th: WARD, Elizabeth daughter of Hugh.
June 2nd: TETHERLY, Robert son of Samuel.
June 18th: RENDLE, Mary daughter of Nicholas.
June 24th: OLD, Thomas son of William.
June 24th: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of James.
June 29th: JONS, James son of Mr Orman, Rector.
June 29th: BRYENT, Thomas son of George.
July 2nd: E---, George son of Samuel.
July 23rd: POLERD, Dority daughter of Frances.
Aug 21st: OLVER, Martha daughter of Richard.
Aug 27th: HODGE, Robert son of John.
Sep 3rd: MADGE, Mary daughter of James.
Oct 1st: HATHERLY, John son of John.
Oct 1st: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of James.
Oct 15th: MUMFORD, Henery son of Michel.
Oct 27th: HOPGOOD, Suzana daughter of John.
Nov 19th: HARPER, Nicholas son of James.
Dec 17th: WARD, Mary daughter of John.
Dec 27th: SHORTRIGE, Catheren daughter of Samuel.
Jan 21st: HANGER, Richerd son of Richerd.
Feb 11th: TOLLE, Anne daughter of John.
Feb 14th: GLEDON, William son of William.
Mar 10th: SNOW, Catheren daughter of William.
Mar 21st: COOKE, Anne daughter of Mr Bartholomy.

1728

Apr 22nd: HOCKEN, Jesper son of Jesper.
May 5th: MIDLETON, Anne daughter of John.
June 16th: HOCKING, Mary daughter of William.
June 24th: POLLARD, William son of John.
July 7th: OLD, Thomas son of William.
July 7th: LANCE, Mary daughter of Joseph.
July 21st: PRUST, Agnes daughter of Hugh.
July 28th: BRYANT, Anne daughter of John.
Aug 1st: ASHTON, John son of Richard.
Aug 11th: HODGE, Susanna daughter of Robert.
Aug 18th: MOOR, William son of John
Sep 8th: CLEVERDON, Anthony son of Anthony.
Oct 6th: HODGE, Jane daughter of Richard.
Oct 13th: BURMON, Elizabeth daughter of Richard of Morwenstowe.
Oct 18th: RAW, Margaret daughter of Mary, base child.
Oct 27th: BRYANT, George son of George.
Jan 30th: MADGE, Alice daughter of Michaell.
Jan 30th: SHARP, Susanna daughter of John.
Feb 2nd: KING, Thomazin daughter of George.
Feb 9th: BURDEN, James son of George.
Mar 16th: HARRIES, Grace daughter of John.

1729

Apr 13th: MADGE, Henry son of Henry.
May 4th: GALSWORTHY, Catharine daughter of William.
May 12th: HATHERLY, Petter son of John.
May 18th: BAYLISS, Jane daughter of John.
May 26th: GLIDDON, Elizabeth daughter of William.
June 15th: RANDLE, Michaell son of Michaell.
June 15th: BARTLITT, Elizabeth daughter of John.
June 16th: TRAGARTHING, John son of John.
July 2nd: MADGE, Susanna daughter of James.
July 24th: PEACE, John son of William.
Aug 10th: TETHERLY, Samuel son of Samuel.
Aug 10th: LYLE, Margaret daughter of James.
Aug 27th: SHORTRIDGE, Elizabeth daughter of Sam.
Aug 28th: GAY, Elizabeth daughter of William.
Sep 11th: POLLARD, Robert son of Francis, junior.
Sep 14th: ELLIES, William son of William.
Oct 9th: ELLIES, Grace daughter of Humphry.
Oct 16th: COOK, Mary daughter of William.
Nov 19th: LYLE, Mary daughter of John.
Jan 4th: TOLL, Jane daughter of John.
Jan 18th: ROW, Elizabeth daughter of William.
Jan 25th: HANGER, Sarah daughter of Richard.
Jan 25th: TRICK, Embl1n daughter of John.
Jan 25th: COOK, Joan daughter of Thomas.
Jan 30th: IDBER, John son of Valentine.
Feb 2nd: WARD, Margaritt daughter of Hugh.
Mar 22nd: PICKARD, Bartholomew son of Matthew.

1730

Apr 25th: BORMAN, Katren daughter of Richard.
May 17th: WARD, Sarah daughter of John.
June 21st: HODGE, Richard son of Robert.
July 25th: LOUCE, Agnes daughter of Joseph.
July 26th: ELLES, Jone daughter of Samuel.
July 26th: THOMAS, Mary daughter of David.
Aug 7th: ROUSE, Martha daughter of James.
Aug 9th: MUMFORD, Cordelia daughter of Nicholas.
Aug 23rd: SHORT, Charles son of Charles.
Aug 23rd: GLIDDON, Dinah daughter of Will.
Aug 23rd: HAMLYN, Mary daughter of John.
Sep 13th: ELLES, Nicholas son of Will.
Sep 13th: HAWKIN, Honour daughter of Will.
Sep 20th: RANDLE, Thomazin daughter of Nicholas.
Sep 26th: SNOW, Mary daughter of Will.
Oct 2nd: MIDDELTON, Dorathy daughter of John.
Oct 18th: GAY, Will son of Will.
Oct 25th: PECKERD, Joanna daughter of Magery, base child.
Nov 15th: SHORTRIDGE, Samuel son of Samuel.
Nov 15th: HAWKIN, Hannah daughter of Jasper.
Jan 22nd: ADAMS, John son of John.
Jan 30th: BAILY, John son of John.
Feb 2nd: HOPGOOD, Grace daughter of John.
Feb 24th: TREGALLRIN, John son of John.
Mar 5th: BRYANT, Joan daughter of John.
Mar 10th: POLLARD, Margaret daughter of John.
Mar 13th: MAY, Nicholas son of Nicholas.
Mar 17th: BAALLY, William son of Will.

BT Marriages

1620

Oct 24th: George SAUNDER married Alice CLOUTER.
Nov 10th: John DRAP married Jane RYDER.
Nov 12th: Wyllyam POLLERD married Katheryne MAYE.
Jan 30th: John WHELER married Margarett SHIP.
Jan 30th: Thomas SHORTRIDGE married Priscilla HEARD.

1621

June 21st: James SHAPLYE married Elizabeth TOME.
Nov 22nd: John DAVIE married Joane ----.

1624

May 27th: Richard TOME married Margerett COLCOTT.
May 27th: Richard HANGER married Mary SHAPLYE.

1627

Apr 2nd: William NICHOLLE married Joane VARE.
Apr 12th: Richard PROWSE married Katherine MADGE.
Sep 19th: John SMALE married Joane WHEELER.
Feb 6th: Clemote SOUTHECOTT married Vilmote PODE.

1634

May 5th: Reuben LAURENCE married Margrett HOOPER widow.
June 2nd: Hughe HUNT widower married Elizabeth PERRY.
Aug 14th: William HEARD married Prescilla HODGE.
Nov 10th: Michaell RAYNOLD married Mary JENINGE.
Jan 25th: John TOOKER married Mary POLLARD.

1644

July 20th: George OLOVER married Mary QUAJCE.
Feb 1st: Lewes HORWARD married Anne LYLE.

1669

Apr 20th: William RUDMORE married Elizabeth NICHOLLS.
Apr 23rd: John BEARE married Katherine CLARKE.
Aug 10th: William STEEVENS married Elizabeth JENNINGS.
Aug 12th: Edward SHAPLEY married Elizabeth TOOKER.
Jan 10th: Edward CHAPLEMAN married Mary MARTINE.
Jan 27th: Hugh ROGERMAN married ~~ry PEARSE.
Jan 31st: George SKINNER married Mary QUANCE.

1670

Jan 18th: John HEARD married.
Jan 23rd: Robert HEARD married.
Jan 23rd: Jasper PALLET married.

1674

June 17th: Joseph HAMLYN married Christian SKIGGINS.
Dec 20th: Robert SAUNDERS married Alice HEARD.
Jan 18th: George SKINNER married Jane RUDMORE.
Feb 2nd: Peter ROBINS married Thomazine PRUST.
Feb 7th: Samuell PRIX married Jane POLLARD.

1678

--- ---: Charles ----- married ----- PRUST.
--- ---: John ----- married Ann PRUST.
Jan 19th: ----- PALMER married Alce HARRIES.

1679

$Apr 30th: John TRICKE married Maryane SAUNDER.
Jan 1st: Henry CLOAKE married Katherine SHARDOW.
Jan 11th: John POLLARD married Mary RANDALL.

1682

Apr 27th: Thomas OLD married Marey WIKLEY.
Feb 19th: John COOKE married Elizabeth MOULE.
Feb 19th: James KING married Alce OUSTING.

1683

May 14th: William POTE married Ruth BEARE.
May 29th: Charles RANDELL married Elizabeth POLLARD.
May 29th: John BERZY married Grace OULD.
--- ---: Roger MUMFORD married Jone HAMLYN.
Dec 5th: Roger GEFFORD gent married Whathew HALE.
Jan 1st: Jesper RANDELL married Judah POLLARD.

1685

July 18th: John RICHARDS married Mary LAWRENCE.
July 19th: Robert POLLARD married Jone COMER.
--- ---: John PROVER married Judath POLLARD.
--- ---: Leonard WARMINTON married Jone ELLIS.

1688

--- 3rd: John PALMER married Anna MADGE.

1689

June 27th: John ----- married Eliza OULD.
--- 23rd: Will GALSWORTHY married Grace KNILL.

1690

June 6th: John HOWARD married Ann HUSBAND.

1691

Nov 12th: Will HOCKIN married Eliza TRICKE.
Feb 2nd: Samuell PROWER married Prudance HEARD.

1694

Apr 9th: William WARD married Phillipe LYLE.

Marriages

1695

June 13th: John MADGE married Susannah STANBURY.
Sep 15th: John PRANCE of Woolfardisworthy married Willmott daughter of Digory BRAGGATTON of Hartland.
Oct 13th: George HELE married Mary PALMER.

1696

Apr 5th: Peter ACKLAND married Elizabeth COOKE widow.
Apr 10th: Giles HEARD married Anne BASSE.
Apr 10th: Hugh PROUTE married Martha RUDD.
Oct 19th: Degorey BRAGINGTON married Frances ACKLAND.
Feb 20t: William son of Andrew BASSE married Mary ELLYS widow.

1697

May 7th: John DENYS of Frithelstock married Emme ELLYS of Woolfardisworthy.
Feb 3rd: John STIGGINS married ------ BRAY of Tawstock.

1698

Apr 27th: Griffith BOYNES married Susannah WAY.
--- ---: Richard LYLE married Grace SHAPLEY.

1699

Oct 16th: Michael SKINNER married Elizabeth BASSE.
Nov 10th: Arthur HUTCHINS of Thornbury gent married Jone HOOPER.
Nov 23rd: John HARRIS of Woolfardisworthy married Issat PRESTON.
Dec 21st: Edward BEERE married Ann REDMORE.

1700

July 2nd: Francis MUGFORD married Thomazin LITTLEJOHNS of Hartland.
Sep 27th: Arthur MATTHEWS of St Paul in Cornwall married Elizabeth daughter of Roger BEER of this parish.

1701

Apr 24th: John PRUST married Mary LYLE.
May 21st: John --- of Bathsford married Margret HAMBERY of Parcom.
July 16th: William TAYLOR married Anne LYLE.
Oct 4th: George HELE married Mary RUDKORE.
Nov 10th: John JONES married Mary SHORTRIDGE.
Dec 7th: John SNOW married Elizabeth SHAPLEY.
Dec 12th: William WHITEFEILD married Luce JONES.

1702

Feb 5th: Robert HUTCHINS married Elizabeth daughter of Rob HOOPER.

1703

Apr 1st: John HEARD married Phillippy BUSE.
May 4th: Robert RANDLE married Thomasin TRICK.
May 11th: James KING married Elizabeth RUDMORE.
June 12th: William CLEVERDON of Woolfardisworthy married Margarett COOKE of this parish.
July 21st: Michael CHAPLEMAN married Jone HEARD widow.
Dec 10th: James PICKARD of Bideford married Margaret STEVENS.
Feb 6th: Hugh ROGERMAN married Joan RED.

1704


Aug 7th: John LANG married Sarah BRANTON.
--- ---: William HAMLYN married Jone COMER at Barnstaple by license.

1705

Apr 10th: John TRICK married Margarett KNILL.
May 27th: JOHN BASSE married Anne SNOW.
July 15th: Francis RENDELL married Elizabeth MADGE.
Nov 11th: Robert SAUNDERS married Mary BAYLY.
Dec 23rd: John HEALE married Mary CHAPLEMAN.
Dec 29th: Anthony WHITEFIELD married Honnor NEGER.

1706

June 29th: Richard OLFORD married Elizabeth LYLE.
July 4th: Archelaus BOAL married Sarah HANGER.
Oct 12th: Thomas MOULTON married Grace SEALE.
Nov 9th: Nicholas BATCH married Joan HORWOOD.
Dec 29th: Arthur RANDLE married Agnes POLLARD.

1707


--- 19th: James ----- married Katherine L------.
Nov 1st: Thomas BOWDEN married Mary TIPPET.
Jan 1st: John LYLE married Margrett CLOKE.
Jan 6th: John MADGE married Elizabeth -----

1708

June 24th: Giles DEVONSHIRE married Joan HOCKINS.
Oct 13th: James HEARD married Phillippa LOMAN.
Nov 13th: Robert POLLARD married Margrett MUMFORD.
--- 5th: Robert GILBERT married Margery PALMER.

1709

Aug 21st: James LYLE married Elizabeth HODGE.
Nov 5th: William LANE married Catherine MOORE.
Jan 13th: James PRUST married Mary HEALE.
Feb 9th: Giles PALMER married Anne TAYLOR.

1710

Apr 13th: Anthony HAMLYN married Jone HEARED.
Aug 11th: William WALLER married Lucretia ROW.
Jan 1st: Thomas MUMFORD married Jone BRYANT.
Jan 3rd: John PALMER married Elizabeth BROWNE.
Jan 20th: Jasper HOCKIN married Mary PALMER.
Feb 3rd: John MINOR married Catherine LEWIS.

1711

June 27th: James DAVY married Anne RANDALL.
Feb 14th: Joseph PRUST of Hartland married Mary LITTLEJOHNS of this parish.
Mar 1st: Roger HEARD married Elizabeth SKINNER.

1712

July 30th: Humphry ELLIS married Emblem YEO.
Aug 14th: John TRICK married Emblem MUMFORD.
Sep 18th: Ralph ROGERMAN married Mary ELLIS.
Oct 27th: William GLIDDON married Elizabeth POW.

1713

Apr 12th: Richard DENNIS married Elizabeth PEARCE of Woolfardisworthy.
--- ---: Thomas BERRIMAN married Charity WALTER of Hartland.
Oct 19th: Ambrose HARRIS married Phillippa GEATUN.
Nov 21st: John WILLIAMS of Padstow married Deborah VALLETT.
Dec 19th: Michaell PALMER married Jane LITTLEJOHNS.

1714

Nov 26th: Thomas WILLCOCKE married Katherine POLLARD.
Nov 31st: Nicholas PRUST married Elizabeth PROWER.
Jan 5th: Andrew PALMER married Rachell -----.

1715

Dec 5th: Francis POLLARD married Dorothy ELLIS.
Jan 12th: John MEEKE married Christian HAMLYN.

1716

May 22nd: Peter SANDERS married Isaat CLEVERDON.
Dec 10th: Mr George MARTINE married Elizabeth TURNER of Stratton.
Dec 31st: Samuell SHORTRIDGE married Margrett WHITE.
Jan 23rd: Thomas HAMLYN married Dina WHITEFIELD.

1717

May 1st: John SHARP married Susannah POLLARD.
May 29th: Thomas KING married Emblene HARPER.
Sep 16th: Henry ELLIS married Mary BRYANT.
Nov 11th: John GLIDDON married Grace MOULTON.
Nov 17th: Humphry COLE of Buckland Brewer married Mary PRUST widow.
Dec 11th: Valentine VANNE a stranger married Elizabeth MARDREN.
Dec 16th: William HAMLYN married Mary ACKLAND.
Dec 21st: John BRYANT married Anne LEWIS.
Feb 7th: Edward GIFFORD married Jone DENNIS.

1718

May 16th: Thomas SHORTRIDGE married Anne NICHOLL.
Sep 12th: Richard CLOUTMAH married Mary YEO.
--- ---: Francis STORMINGTON married Jean PIKE.

1719

Apr 3rd: Thomas WILCOCKE married Prudence HEARD.
May 2nd: John HODGE married Grace BEARE.
May 1st: Bernard RANDALL married Elizabeth DARKE.
May 15th: Michaell MADGE married Alice HEARD.
July 22nd: Robert HODGE married Mary BROWNE.
Aug 20th: James MADGE married Mary BASS.
Aug 24th: Richard HODGE married May LYLE.
Sep 8th: Henry MUMFORD married Mary SHARP.
Sep 29th: John GALSWORTHY married Sarah GALSWORTHY by license.
Dec 26th: Thomas HARVEY of Hartland married Honner WHITFEILD by license.
Dec 30th: Henry MADGE married Jone MUMFORD.
Jan 1st: William POLLARD married Florence RANDALL.
Feb 20th: Charles SHORT married Jone CRUSE.

1720

Mar 28th: Mr John DEPRO a frenchman married Eliza GARDNER by license.
Apr 17th: John BARTLETT married Elizabeth KING.
Apr 19th: Abraham MUGGRIDGE married Judeth PRIST.
Oct 22nd: Richard BRYANT married Alse Heard MUMFORD.
Dec 30th: Nicholas RANDALL married Jone MADGE.
Dec 25th: James LYLE married Margrett MOORE.

1721

Apr 20th: John WAY married Dorothy POLLARD.
May 3rd: Thomas WILCOCKE married Mary BOND.
May 28th: William GALSWORTHY married Dennise MUMFORD.
July 30th: Hugh PRUST married Phillippy MARTYN.
Aug 7th: Christopher TRORT married Anne WELLING.
--- ---: William GREENING married Elizabeth HEARD at Woolfardisworthy by license.
--- ---: William NEWELL married Agnes H----- at Woolfardisworthy by license.
Dec 30th: John GREYERTHEN married Elizabeth H-----.

1722

Apr 13th: John HOPGOOD married Frances HEYDON.
May 4th: Nicholas B----- of Braunton married Frances ASHON.
May 4th: William PARKER married Jone MOORE.
July 7th: William PEARCE married Willmott BRYANT.
Dec 14th: John WARMINGTON married Honor DAYMOND.
Dec 31st: Henry HEGENS married Elizabeth DOWN.
Jan 13th: Stephen LOW married Jone DEVONSHIRE.

1723

Oct 3rd: Thomas WHITEFILD married Margaret BROWN.
--- ---: Anthony CLEVERDON married Jone MOUNFORD at Woolfardisworthy by license.
Dec 20th: Nicholas RANDOL married Mary WARMINGTON.
--- 22nd: William GALSWORTHY married Catherine -----

1724

Oct 18th: John MOORE married Elizabeth EUDY.
Oct 29th: Joseph HAMLYN married Mary GLOVER.
Dec 29th: John ------ married Susan GILBERT.
Dec 29th: George BURDEN married Ann MADGE.
Jan 2nd: John WARMINGTON married Elizabeth BAWDEN.
Feb 6th: John HATHERLY of Hartland married Elizabeth DOWNE of this parish.

1725

June 3rd: Richard BORMON married Grace WARD.
Dec 1st: Thomas COMER married ---- -----.
Feb 19th: John TOLL married Anne PEAGURN.

1726

Apr 12th: George KING married Elizabath BOYNS.
Apr 18th: William HOCKIN married Anhonor HEARN.
Aug 13th: George BRYANT married Allice BRUE.
Feb 5th: Samuel TETHERLY married Mary CLATERY.
Feb 12th: William LANE married Elizabeth RENDEL.
Feb 13th: Richerd ASHTON married Joan MOLTON.

1727

Apr 15th: William OLD married Jane WATCHER.
May 18th: Richard WHITLOCK of Hartland married Agnes HEARD of this parish.
June 18th: Jesper SHUT of Hartland married Mary SAUNDERS of this parish.
Aug 7th: David THOMAS married Grace MUMFORD.
Oct 7th: Mathew PECARD married Martha SHEPHERD.
Feb 19th: Michel RENDEL married Agnes SHAPLY.

1728

Sep 19th: John ADAMS of Buckland Brewer married Jane GEALAND of Atherington.
Oct 7th: Valentine UBER married Mary WARD.
Nov 3rd: William GAY married Agnes RENDELL.
Dec 18th: Thomas COOK married Martha ODGER.
Jan 1st: John LYLE married Grace GRALIVINE of Kilkhampton.

1729

Oct 20th: Nicholas MAY married Dinnes GALSWORTHY.
Dec 31st: John PICKARD married Sarah BEAR.

1730

Apr 1st: John EARLE of Launcells married Eliz HENDER of Clovelly at St Mary's in Exeter.
June 11th: John HOCKINS married Mary LOMAN.
Dec 22nd: James COTTLE married Mary HENDER.
Dec 24th: Will DEAN married Mary HATHERLY.

BT Burials

1620

June 1st: AVERY, Wylmott.
June 18th: BEARE, Jobane wife of John.
July 7th: SAUNDER, Phillip daughter of James.
Nov 2nd: BRADDON, Thamsyn.
Nov 30th: PEOTER, Harry.

1621

--- ---: TOME, Phillip daughter of Ricbard.
Aug 12th: WHEELER, Kargarett daughter of Thomas.
Aug 16th: SAUNDER, Michaell son of Peeter.
Rov 20th: TRAP, John.

1623

May 1st: RUDMOULD, George.
Aug ---: LEE, Robert.
Sep 25th: MADGE, Alice
Rov 5th: HEARD, Thomsin.
Dec 10th: WARRINGE, John.
Dec 17th: QUANCE, Honore.
Jan 1st: VERRHILD, John.
Feb 4th: SAUNDER, Baltizer.
Feb 14th: CLEVERDON, Richard.
Feb 28th: WARRINGE, Jobn.
Mar 3rd: POODE, Agness.
Mar 3rd: BASSE, Jobn.

1624

Mar 26th: HEARD, Water.
Aug 29th: LYELL, Wilmotte daughter of Arthure.
Oct 28th: MUNFORD, Thoms.
Jan 18th: POODE, Christian wife of George.
JaD 18th: ABBOTT, Agnes wife of Anthonie.
Feb 21st: WYSSE, Jone wife of Robert.
Feb 25th: STERRY, Izatt wife of Francis.
Mar 13th: JULYANS, George son of John.
Mar 16th: HOYDGE, Em daughter of Wi1liam.

1627

Apr 17th: SNOWE, Joane.
July 9th: POLLERD, Peter.
July 20th: LANGFORD, John gent.
Nov 5th: PAULINGE, Bartholymew.
Jan 29th: SHORTE, Hary.

1634

Mar 28th: WISE, Petronell wife of Robert.
Apr 16th: PHILPE, Joan widow.
Apr 22nd: BASSE, Philip daughter of Thomas.
Aug 15th: CARY, Hobbesse daughter of William esquire.
Sep 21st: STAFFORD, Margaret wife of Robert gent.
Nov 21st: FOLLET, Thomas son of La wrence.
Dec 14th: HEARD, Rebecca daughter of John.
Jan 26th: STAFFORD, William son of Robert gent.
Feb 9th: CARY, Mary daughter of William esquire.
Feb 11th: LYELL, John of Rooson.

1644

Mar 27th: SHAPLEY, Anne wife of Nicholas.
Apr 12th: ----LATT, Robert.
Apr 14th: SHOVE, Prudence wife of Thomas.
Apr 16th: PEARD, Charles son of Thomas.
May 12th: GANSON, John son of John.
May 31st: HODGE, William.
July 17th: POPHAM, Nicholas son of Nicholas.
Oct 11th: SAUNDER, John.
Nov llth: SHAPLEY, William son of Nicholas.
Nov 16th: CAN, Jane daughter of Laurence.
Dec 14th: RATTENBERY, Joan.
Dec 23rd: MOORE, Gilbert.
Dec 29th: HEARD, William.

1668

June 25th: SKRINGINGS, William.
July 22nd: POLLARD, John.
Sep 5th: SHAPLEY, Agnis wife of Edward.
Nov 14th: NICHOLL, William.
Dec 23rd: POLLARD, Grace wife of William.
Feb 28th: BARRET, Robert son of Robert.
Mar 10th: MADGE, John son of John.

1669

Apr 5th: BONIPHANT, Thomas son of James.
May 13th: RUDMORE, Elizabeth daughter of John.
May 30th: WAYE, Mabelly daughter of Thomas.
July 13th: WAY, Thomas, junior.
July 20th: RANDLE, Jone wife of Francis.
Aug 6th: HEARD, Elizabeth daughter of James.
Dec 16th: DINNER, John.
Marr 1st: SOUTHWARD, Richard.
Mar 18th: MANNING, Julian, widow.

1670

Sep 8th: SHAPLEY, Wilmot daughter of Edward.
Sep 14th: BAMLYS, Alice, widow.
Oct 12th: SAUNDERS, Jane, widow.
Nov 9th: PROWSE, Henry son of Hugh.
Nov 11th: LANG, William.
Nov 12th: COMER, Mary daughter of Thomas.
Nov 30th: BURDON, Gartred wife of Jonathan.
Dec 3rd: CLOAK, John, servant to Robert CARY.
Dec 29th: ACKLAND, Edward son of Edward.
Mar 10th: DEYMAND, Lewis.

1674

June 11th: WOLLACOTT, Robert.
Aug 9th: RUDMORE, George son of William.
Jan 1st: COMER, Thomas son of Thomas.
Jan 16th: MILL, John son of John.
Jan 18th: HAMETT, Willmote daughter of Bernard.
Jan 21st: JONES, Thomas.

1678

July 16th: PRISE, Jane wife of Sammuell.
--- 31st: STEEVENS, William son of Williams.
Oct 12th: PALMER, John son of Andrew.
Dec 11th: LARKE, Willmot.
Dec 31st: KINGE, Mary wife of James.
Jan 3rd: PENHORWOOD, John.
Jan 22nd: ROBBINS, Phillip.
Feb 6th: HEARD, Jone.

1679

Sep 4th: SAUNDER, Alce wife of Robert.
Sep 22nd: LYLE, Sarah.
Nov 3rd: CHAPELLMAN, James son of Edward.
Mar 22nd: PEARCE, Sarah daughter of Robert.

1682

Apr 11th: KENSHAM, Thomas.
Apr 16th: UDBER, Barnard son of Valentin.
June 23rd: HOCKING, John son of Peter.
Sep 9th: PALMER, John son of Andrew.
Sep 17th: CHAPELMAN, Edmond son of Edmond.
Oct 17th: CHAPELMAN, Henory son of Henory.
Oct 24th: STEEVENS, Marey daughter of Wi11.
Nov 6th: ELLIS, Marey, widow.
Nov 15th: COOKE, Bartholimew.
Nov 29th: WAY, Margret, widow.
Dec 29th: EARE, Anthony.
Jan 4th: SNOW, Thomas son of William.
Mar 6th: GANSON, Elizabeth daughter of John.
Mar 12th: GANSON, John.

1683

Sep 16th: HODGE, Robert son of Will.
Sep 23rd: MINER, Jone.
Nov 6th: POLLARD, Margarett daughter of Andrew.
Dec 1st: PRUST, Bridgett daughter of Will.
Dec 8th: CHAPELMAN, Anthony son of Henry.
Dec 15th: SHAPLEY, Alse wife of Robert.
Dec 26th: COOKE, Nicholas son of Jone.
Jan 13th: PRUST, P----.
Jan 26th: ROGERMAN, Richard.

Burials

1686

Sep ---: SKINNER, Elizabeth daughter of George.
Sep ---: SKINNER, Jane daughter of George.
Sep ---: PALMER, Leonard son of Andrew.
Sep ---: HOCKYN, Walter son of Peter.
Oct ---: PATMER, Giles son of Giles.
Oct ---: KNELL, William son of Gideon.
Oct ---: WHITEFEILD, Anthony son of Robert.
Oct ---: GALSWORTHY, Julian daughter of William.
Oct ---: HERD, Willmott daughter of Joynnefred.
Oct ---: VOLLETT, Anne daughter of Jasper.
Oct ---: OULD, Jasper son of Thomas.
Nov ---: PEARCY, Joane wife of Stephen.
Nov ---: RANDLE, Nicolas son of Francis.
Nov ---: WHITEFEILD, John son of Robert.
Nov ---: BISHOP, Thomas.
Nov ---: COOKE, John son of Bartholomew.
Nov ---: COOKE, Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew.
Nov ---: LOMAN, Hugh son of Antony.
Jan ---: WARD, Ann daughter of Francis.
Jan ---: LYLE, Agnes daughter of Arthur.
Jan ---: JONES, William son of Richard.
Jan ---: POLLARD, Grace daughter of John.
Jan ---: PALMER, Henry son of Giles.
Jan ---: ELLISS, John SOD of Samuell.
Jan ---: ELLISS, Mary daughter of Samuell.
Jan ---: SKINNER, Jone daughter of George.
Jan ---: BEARE, Roger son of Roger.
Jan ---: JONES, William son of Richard.

1688

May 1st: BOUNTY, Em, widow.
May 19th: PROUER, Agnes daughter of Samuell.
June 1st: ELLIS, Samuell son of Henry.
July 8th: LET, Grace wife of Robert.
Dec 21st: TOMES, Elizabeth daughter of Henry.
Mar 13th: WAY, Will and Jonee children of Wi1l.

1689

Aug 13th: SHAPLEY, Agnes daughter of Edward.
Sep 2nd: PALMER, Jane.
Oct 8th: SHAPLEY, Robert.
--- 3rd: PEEKE, Izett.
Mar 23rd: MUMFORD, Henry son of Roger.

1690


May 16th: ELLIS, John son of Samuell.
June 8th: SANDERS, John.
June 16th: PROWER, Judah wife of Samuell.
June 24th: HAMETT, Barnerd.
Aug 20th: SHAPLE, Eliza.
Sep 6th: R-----, Giddian.

1691

May 8th: BROWNE, Rachell.
June 10th: CLEVERDON, Jane.
Oct 25th: ELLIS, Henry.
Nov 5th: DOWING, Jane.
Jan 3rd: HAMLYN, Alse.
Feb 16th: CANE, Elizabeth.

1692

Apr 8th: LEE, Robert.
May ---: PERCY, Steven.

1693

June 1st: MOORE, James.
Mar 20th: SWEET, Jone.

1694

June 4th: PRUST, Will son of Nicholas.
June 11th: BARRETT, Agnes wife of Robert.
Sep 16th: POLLARD, Thomas son of George.
Dec 4th: RANDELL, Michell.
Dec 28th: HUCKSTABLE, Sarah wife of Thomas.
Jan 5th: CARY, Anthony.
Jan 11th: ACKLAND, Edward.
Feb 3rd: HEARD, Agnes wife of John.
Feb 2nd: HAMLYN, Will.
Feb 24th: HEARD, John.
Feb 28th: POLLARD, Robert.

1695

July 8th: WHELLER, James.
July 22nd: BENNETT, Will.
Sep 8th: S-----, Ann.
Oct 14th: PALMER, Margery.
Nov 24th: BARNS, John.
Nov 24th: WAY, Thomas.
Dec 1st: POLLARD, Judah.
Dec 13th: BASSE, Susannah.
Feb 23rd: HODGE, Robert.
Mar 15th: GEDYE, William.

1696

Mar 29th: HARRIS, William.
Apr 18th: BOYNES, Elizabeth.
May 14th: OLD, Willmott.
June 22nd: NICOLLS, Andrew.
Aug 3rd: RANDLE, Arthur.
Aug 18th: HATHERLY, Alce.
Nov 26th: CARY, William son of William, esquire.
Nov 30th: WOLLACOTT, Wilmot daughter of Robert.
Jan 10th: WHETHER, John.
Feb 4th: NICOLLS, Hugh.
Feb 16th: RANDLE, Francis.
Feb 23rd: MUMFORD, Emme.

1697

May 24th: POCKETT, Elizabeth daughter of Baptist.
June 5th: BASSE, Andrew.
July 18th: LAWRENCE, Reuben.
Aug 21st: HOWE, Mary.
Sep 8th: LYLE, John son of Richard.
Nov 24th: STEVENS, Gabriell.
Dec 16th: WARD, John.
Dec 23rd: HEARD, Robert.
Jan 9th: BRYANT, ----- daughter of Thomas.
Jan 11th: PALMER, Jone daughter of Giles.
Jan 28th: BROWNE, Elizabeth daughter of George.
Feb 18th: WARMINGTON, Leonard son of Leonard.

1698

Apr 24th: HUCSTABLE, Mary daughter of Thomas.
--- ---: SHAPLEY, ---- son of Edward.
May 20th: HOCKYN, Peter.
June 8th: COLE, Richard.
June 11th: ------, Anne daughter of Francis.
July 4th: MUMFORD, Martha.
July 14th: HELE, Mary.
July 30th: ELLYS, Mary wife of Sam.
Aug 25th: HAMMETT, -----.
Sep 1st: HAMMETT, -----.
Oct 26th: PALMER, Francis son of Giles.
Dec 4th: RANDLE, Judith wife of Jasper.
Dec 24th: BURDEN, Mary wife of Jonathan.
Jan 18th: POLLARD, Francis.
Feb 7th: HELE, Anthony.

1699

June 2nd: CLOKE, Katherine.
June 30th: LYLE, Arthur.
July 23rd: HEARD, Walter.
Oct 8th: MADGE, John.
Oct 28th: HOWARD, Robert son of John.
Nov 16th: PRUST, Elizabeth wife of Nicholas.
Jan 2nd: HEARD, Alice.
Jan 21st: MANNING, Phillip.
Feb 21st: LYLE, Richard.
Mar ---: ELLYS, Dorothy.

1700

Apr 12th: SKINNER, George.
May 1st: BASSE, Dorothy.
May 5th: RANDLE, Bridgett wife of Francis.
May 30th: BROWNE, George.
July 12th: BURDEN, Jonathan.
Sep 29th: PRUST, William son of Nicolas.
Oct 2nd: BRYANT, Thomas.
Nov 9th: WALTER, Willmott.
Dec 27th: HARRIS, Elizabeth wife of Thomas.
Jan 12th: HEARD, Thomas.
Feb 6th: CART, Mary wife of William, esquire.
Feb 6th: CART, George son of William, esquire.
Mar 6th: PRIST, Mary wife of Mr William.

1701

June 12th: CLIVERTON, Joan daughter of Thomas.
July 2nd: PRUST, Paul.
July 25th: BUNIFANT, Tririam.
Aug 21st: HAMLYN, Thomas son of Anthony.
Sep 26th: POLLARD, Jasper son of Andrew.
Jan 14th: ----, "Peter a Dutchman brought ashore and buryed".
Mar 4th: WHEELER, Alice.
Mar 23rd: CARY, George.
Mar 23rd: CARY, Robert son of John.

1702

Mar 26th: ----, Thomas.
Apr 19th: CARY, Elizabeth daughter of John.
June 3rd: HAMLYN, Joseph.
July 6th: PROUSE, Hugh.
July 28th: TIPPETT, John.
Sep 7th: TRICK, Margery.
Dec 18th: TRICK, Roger.
Dec 22nd: WARREN, Margery.
Jan 8th: MADDENS, William.

1703

Apr 2nd: LOMAN, Phillippy.
July 11th: RUDMORE, Elizabeth.
Aug 7th: SHAPLY, Edward.
Aug 20th: POLLARD, Grace daughter of Will.
Sep 4th: HEARD, Elizabeth.
Oct 15th: TALAMY, Elizabeth of Buckland.
Dec 22nd: HEARD, Thomasin.
Jan 8th: COMER, Francis.
Jan 8th: MUMFORD, Agnis daughter of Roger.
Jan 25th: MUMFORD, Agnes daughter of Roger.
Mar 12th: TOMS, Rebecca.
Mar 14th: CLOKE, John.

1704

Aug 23rd: PRUST, Nicholas.
Sep 30th: DAVY, John.
Nov 4th: AYRE, Bartholomew.
Nov 12th: BRANTON, Honour.
Dec 18th: WAY, Villiam.
Jan 28th: COOKE, Jone wife of Bartholomew.
Jan 30th: WHITEFEILD, Robert.
Feb 4th: MOLT, Walter.
Mar 24th: WALTEN, Phillip.

1705

June ---: PEARSE, Robert.
June 13th: HOCKIN, Edward.
June 21st: RICHARDS, Mary.
July 1st: HEARD, James.
July 4th: RENDALL, Francis.
June 11th: HOCKINGS, Elizabeth.
Aug 18th: LYLE, Richard.
Aug 18th: HEALE, John.
Aug 18th: REDMORE, John.
Aug 19th: PALMER, Alice.
Aug 20th: PRUST, William.
Aug 28th: HEARD, John.
Aug 28th: HEALE, Will.
Sep 4th: HEALE, Anne.
Sep 22nd: VALLETT, Grace.
Oct 17th: LYLE, Dorothy.
Oct 18th: LAWRENCE, Grace.
Oct 29th: HORWOOD, Phillis.
Nov 16th: POLLARD, Margery.
Dec 9th: SHAPLEY, Elizabeth.
Jan 9th: POLLARD, Andrew.
Feb 12th: PRINCE, Joan wife of William, rector.
Feb 23rd: AYRE, Joan.
Mar 12th: MATTHEWS, Richard son of Arthur.

1706


Apr 5th: MUMFORD, Cordelia daughter of Henry.
Apr 8th: HENDRA, John.
May 29th: TRICKE, Thomas.
Nov 19th: SKINER, Michaell.
Dec 27th: HEARD, Will son of John.
Feb 5th: ROGERMAN, Joan daughter of Hugh.
Feb 18th: SKRIGINS, Christian.
Mar 14th: HARRIS, Elizabeth.

1707

Apr 13th: GREEN, Edward servant to Will CART, esquire.
July 29th: COBBLEDICKE, Elizabeth servant to Mr Jo HOCKIN.
Aug 31st: DENE, Zachary son of Zachary.
Sep 4th: GLIDDON, Deborah wife of Will.
Sep 24th: COOKE, John son of John.
Oct 18th: BAALL, Grace daughter of Archelaus.
Nov 14th: WARD, Phillippe.
Nov 25th: LYLE, Mary.
Nov 29th: LYLE, John.
Dec 6th: REED, Elizabeth.
Jan 7th: ELLIS, Mary.
Mar 21st: JOLLOW, Jane.

1708

Apr 11th: MADGE, George.
June 6th: HARPER, Nicholas.
June 21st: RANDALL, Francis son of Arthur.
Oct 18th: SAUNDERS, Roger son of Robert.
Jan 9th: MEEKE, Samuell son of John.
Feb 5th: MEEKE, Anice daughter of John.
Mar 4th: CAN, Thomas.
Mar 18th: COMER, Thomas.

1709

Apr 8th: BEARD, Anne daughter of Richard.
Apr 10th: SAUNDERS, Richard.
Apr 22nd: RANDALL, Judeth.
May 2nd: -----, Phillis.
May 3rd: HAMLYN, Elizabeth daughter of Anthony.
May 8th: BARRETT, Robert.
July 16th: HUNT, John.
Sep 13th: RANDALL, John son of Jasper.
Oct 21st: SNOW, William.
Oct 25th: DUNNSTEDON, Grace.
Oct 26th: BISHOP, Margrett.
Oct 30th: YEO, Elizabeth.
Nov 24th: TRICKE, John.
Jan 17th: DAVIS, Katherin.
Jan 26th: NICHOLS, John of Hartland, gent.
Jan 16th: BAAL, Grace buried at Woolfardisworthy.
Jan 21st: HEARD, Susannah buried at Woolfardisworthy.
Mar 21st: DEVENSHERE, John.
Mar 24th: MATTHEWS, Richard son of Arthur.

1710

Apr 8th: MATTHEWS, George son of Arthur.
Apr 21st: BRYANT, Grace daughter of Thomas.
June 30th: MOORE, Prudence daughter of Elizabeth.
Sep 22nd: CARY, William esquire departed this life in London.
Sep 24th: GILBERT, Anne daughter of Robert.
Nov 7th: PALMER, Hannah wife of John.
Dec 9th: PRUST, Will son of James.
Feb 9th: B---, Jane.
--- ---: COOKE, Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew buried in ---.
Mar 7th: BOYNES, Susannah.

1711

Apr 3rd: WAY, Mary widow.
May 2nd: NICHOLLS, Mary daughter of Phillip.
May 29th: MATTHEWS, George son of Arthur.
June 29th: LYLE, Jone.
Aug 29th: PRUST, Mr Will.
Sep 30th: MUMFORD, Roger son of Roger.
Mar 14th: CLIVERDON, Thomas.

1712

May 6th: LAWRENSE, William.
May 28th: HAMLYN, Wilmett.
June 28th: WOOLLACOTT, William.
June 30th: LOMAN, Anthony.
July 4th: LYLE, Elizabeth.
July 12th: BASS, Israel.
Aug 13th: POLLARD, Mary.
Aug 30th: BEARD, Miriam daughter of Mr Richard.
Oct 5th: BASS, William son of William.
Oct 19th: STEVENS, Elizabeth.
Nov 8th: GALSWORTHY, William.
Dec 14th: PROWSE, Hugh.
Dec 27th: MEEK, Bridget daughter of John.
Jan 13th: MEEKE, Amie wife of John.
Jan 16th: MEEKE, Mary daughter of John.
Jan 29th: HEALE, Jane.
Feb 9th: LITTLEJOHNS, William son of Phillip buried at Hartland.
Feb 10th: BEARD, John and Susannah son and daughter of Mr Richard.
Feb 19th: OLD, Jonathan.
Mar 9th: OLD, Thomas.
Mar 9th: MOULTON, Thomas.
Mar 18th: OLD, Jane.
Mar 23rd: LYLE, Mary and Jane daughters of James.

1713

May 21st: POCKET, Jone.
June 1st: PALMER, Anne wife of Giles.
June 15th: ------, John son of John.
Sep 28th: BASS, William son of Will.
Nov 11th: SANDERS, Thomas son of Robert.
Nov 12th: OLD, Mary.
Jan 16th: HARVEY, Mary daughter of Emblem.
Jan 26th: MOORE, Mary.
Jan 26th: POCKETT, Baptist.
Mar 15th: GILBERT, Alice daughter of Robert.
Mar 18th: BAWDEN, Phillip son of Thomas.

1714

June 20th: PODE, William.
Nov 18th: MANING, Will son of Will.
Dec ---: HUXTABLE, Elizabeth daughter of Thomas.
Feb ---: OLFORD, Grace daughter of Richard.
Mar ---: TRICKE, Emblem.

1715

June 15th: WHITEFIELD, Emblem.
June 19th: PRINCE, Revd Mr, Rector.
June 25th: TOMES, Henry.
July 10th: WATSHER, Robert son of John.
Nov 28th: WILCOCKE, Kather1ne wife of Thomas.
Nov 29th: BASS, Mary wife of William.
Dec 8th: SOUTHYEO, Timothy and Hugh twin sons of Thomas.
Dec 31st: LEE, Edward.
Mar 10th: WADSLER, Will son of John.
Mar 22nd: -----, E1izabeth.
Mar 24th: LYLE, John.

1716

Mar 27th: MOYNE, Elizabeth.
Apr ---: ------, Katherine.
May 16th: BRYANT, William son of John.
May 23rd: MATTHEWS, Elnor daughter of Antony.
June 2nd: CHAPELMAN, Jane.
June 20th: SNOW, Catherine.
June 23rd: ACKLAND, William.
June 30th: TRICKE, Bartholomew.
July 12th: LAND, John son of William.
Sep 20th: HUXTABLE, Mary daughter of Thomas.
Sep 20th: HARPER, Richard.
Nov 15th: ESTEN, Peter.
Jan 28th: HODGE, Jone wife of John.
Feb 2nd: HEARD, Roger.
Feb 24th: MINOR, Katherine.
Feb 28th: POLLARD, Priscilla.
Mar 3rd: SOUTHYEO, Joseph son of Thomas.
Mar 4th: SHORTRIDGE, Mary.

1717

Apr 25th: TRICKE, Elsy.
Nov 9th: HOCKIN, Elizabeth.
Nov 9th: WILLIAMS, John son of John.
Jan 3rd: PEARSE, John.
Jan 22nd: WALCHER, John.
Feb 9th: COMER, Miriam.

1718

Mar 30th: COMER, Als.
Apr 1st: PRUST, Will.
Apr 6th: HENDRA, Agnes.
May 18th: KNILL, Elizabeth.
June 11th: PALMER, Jane daughter of Andrew.
June 28th: HAMMETT, Richard.
July 16th: SCALDERY, Mary wife of Richard.
Aug 4th: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of Richard.
Aug 28th: MATTHEWS, Arthur son of Arthur.
Nov 9th: UTBER, John.
Dec 21st: KARNICKE, John son of John.
Feb 5th: OCTBER, Jone.
Mar 2nd: YEO, Alice.

1719

Apr 6th: OLFORD, Elizabeth daughter of Richard.
May 8th: SAUNDERS, John.
May 18th: P------, Prudence.
May ---: BRAGINTON, Frances.
June 5th: HAMLYN, Hugh.
July ---: CLOUTMAN, Pascow.
Aug 2nd: HEARD, Peter.
Aug 14th: ACKLAND, John.
Sep 6th: MUMFORD, Cordelia.
Sep 29th: PALMER, Rachell.
Oct 11th: DAVY, June.
Oct 26th: PALMER, John son of Giles.
Nov 7th: REDMORE, Jane.
Nov 8th: BURDEN, Elizabeth wife of James.
Nov 18th: BOYNE, Griffen.
Nov 22nd: WEAVER, Nethaniah, a stranger.
Nov 30th: MUMFORD, Grace.
Dec 3rd: SHARP, Frances.
Dec 7th: DENNIS, Nicholas of Northam.
Dec 8th: COOKE, Jone daughter of Bart.
Dec 12th: JONES, James son of Ormond, clerk.
Jan 9th: CLOKE, Jone.
Mar 13th: RANDALL, Thomasin wife of Robert.
Mar 16th: WILCOCKE, Prudence wife of Thomas.

1720

Mar 31st: KING, Thomas son of Thomas.
Apr 7th: POLLARD, -----.
May 2nd: KING, John.
May ---: GILBERT, Will son of Robert.
May 15th: BELSON, Anne.
May 22nd: LOMAN, Agnes daughter of Nicholas.
May 27th: LOMAN, Nicholas.
June 19th: RICHARDS, John.
--- 3rd: POLLARD, William and Robert twin sons of Will.
Nov 7th: LANE, Christian.
Nov 27th: BRYANT, Joanna daughter of John.
Dec 8th: WHITFIELD, John.
Dec 17th: HAMLYN, John.
Dec 21st: GLIDDON, Phillip.
Jan ---: VALLETT, Grace.
Feb 16th: BEARE, Anne wife of Edward.
Feb 23rd: GLIDDON, Grace daughter of John.
Feb 23rd: NOY, William son of Daniell.

1721

July 21st: MUMFORD, Margrett daughter of Thomas.
Sep 9th: BRYANT, Wilmett wife of Thomas.
Sep 15th: RANDALL, Jone wife of Nicholas.
Sep 28th: TIPPETT, Mis.
Nov 4th: WUOLLOCOTT, Jane.
Jan 15th: PRUST, Edmond.

1722

May 6th: WHITEFILD alias ARTHUR, Robert.
May 22nd: HODGE, William son of John.
June 16th: HOCKING, William.
June 22nd: TROUT, Mary daughter of Christopher.
June 25th: ELLIS, Samuell.
July 1st: LYLE, Margrett.
July ---: WHETTER, Thomazin daughter of Richard.
Aug 14th: BARTLET, Mary daughter of John.
Aug 16th: ----- ------
Sep 14th: MUMFORD, Thomas.
Sep 16th: WHEELER, Joane daughter of Richard.
Oct 17th: ACKLAND, Peter.
Jan 11th: BUISH, Jone.
Jan 18th: HUXTABLE, Jane daughter of Thomas.
Feb 14th: WARMINGTON, Honor wife of John.

1723

Apr 12th: BARRETT, Charity.
May 24th: BEST, Ann wife of John.
July 17th: DAVIES, MARY.
July 21st: HEYDON, Kathrine daughter of Francis.
Aug 3rd: HARRIESS, Philippa wife of Ambrose.
--- ---: -------, ----- wife of ------.
Oct 3rd: WHITEFELD, Mary daughter of Anthony.
Oct 17th: WARMINGTON, Jone wife of Leonard.
Oct 26th: BAWDEN, Mary wife of Thomas.
Oct 28th: HEYDON, Francis.
Dec 12th: HARVEY, William son of Thomas.
Dec 22nd: HODGE, Leonard son of Richard.
Jan 26th: RENDOR, Elizabeth wife of Francis.
Feb 2nd: GILBERT, William son of Robert.
Feb 22nd: WAY, Mary daughter of John.
Feb 22nd: LANE, Abraham, a stranger.
Feb 23rd: WARMINGTON, Florence, a stranger.
Mar 3rd: CARY, Robert esquire.
Mar 10th: SHAPLY, Edward.
Mar 10th: WILCOCKE, John son of Thomas.
Mar 20th: RANDEL, James son of James.

1724

Mar 26th: CHAPLEMAN, Jone daughter of Michael.
Mar 29th: HEARD, Margaret.
Apr 1st: HEARD, James.
Apr 1st: MADGE, William son of James.
Apr 8th: HAMLYN, Zachary son of John.
Apr 11th: WILLCOCK, Catherine daughter of Thomas.
Apr 11th: POLLARD, Elizabeth daughter of Francis.
Apr 12th: HEARD, Thomazin, widow.
Apr 13th: TREGERTHEN, William son of John.
Apr 13th: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of James.
Apr 20th: PRUST, John.
May 3rd: GALSWORTHY, Cordelia daughter of William.
Oct 23rd: PEARSON, Joseph, a stranger.
Nov 7th: BEARE, Roger.
Nov 10th: RENDOL, Arthur.
Dec 8th: DEALTERY, Richard.
Dec 14th: PRUST, Abigail wife of Henry.
Dec 30th: CLEVERDON, Winefrid wife of Humphry.
Jan 1st: WILLCOCK, Mary wife of Thomas.
Jan 1st: LANE, Catherine wife of William.
Jan 3rd: CHAPLEMAN, Mary wife of Edward.
Jan 8th: BEARE, Edward son of Edward.
Jan ---: SANDERS, ---- son of Knighton.
Jan 14th: SANDERS, Robert.
Jan ---: ACKLAND, Elizabeth.
Jan ---: CARY, -------.
Jan ---: -----, -------
Feb 4th: ROUTLE, Thomazin wife of James.
Feb 18th: B-----, Elizabeth.
Feb 19th: POLLARD, Joane, widow.

1725

Apr 11th: B-----, Thomas.
Apr 21st: FARLEY, Henry son of Thomas.
Aug 23rd: PEARSON, Joana daughter of John.
Nov ---: GLIDON, Grace daughter of William.
Nov 8th: PRUST, Henery.
Nov 27th: WHELER, Richerd.
Dec 23rd: HOKING, Sara.
Dec 27th: MAIN, William.
Jan 23rd: POLE, Mary daughter of John.
Feb 7th: ELIS, Joana daughter of Samuel.
Feb 22nd: HOCKIN, Jesper son of Je:3per.
Feb 22nd: CHAPELMAN, Eullalia.
Mar 4th: WILCOCK, John son of John.
Mar 11th: POLERD, Joan.
Mar 12th: RENDLE, Jesper.

1726

May 20th: LITLEJOHNS, Joan.
July 1st: HAMBLIN, Joan wife of Anthony.
July 12th: HAMBLIN, Anthony.
Sep 24th: CHAPLEMAN, Edward.
Dec 22nd: BASS, William.
Feb 1st: BEVENES, Suzana wife of John.
Feb 14th: WARD, William.

1727

Mar 30th: BEVENS, Suzana daughter of John.
May 1st: SOUTHER, Joshep son of Thomas.
July 6th: RENDLE, Agnes.
Aug 9th: RENDLE, Elizabeth wife of Barnerd.
Aug 12th: TROUTE, Christopher.
Oct 7th: DEAN, Catheren.
Oct 11th: PECKERD, James son of James.
Nov 1st: CLEVERTON, Humphery.
Nov 17th: RENDLE, Mary.
Nov 28th: SHAPLY, Margret.
Jan 19th: OLD, Thomas son of William.
Feb 4th: HARPER, Nicholas son of James.

1728

May 10th: LANE, Jane daughter of William.
May 26th: CARY, Mrs Ann.
July 25th: MANNING, Elizabeth wife of William of Parkham.
Aug 1st: PRUST, Samuel son of Nicholas.
Sep 8th: PRUST, Mary.
Sep 19th: POLLARD, Robert.
Oct 14th: HOPGOOD, Grace daughter of John.
Oct 27th: ORCHID, Martha of Stratton.
Nov 8th: MADGE, Anne wife of James.
Nov 26th: HAMLYN, Mary daughter of John.
Dec 6th: BURDENE, James.
Dec 9th: LOUCE, Mary daughter of Joseph.
Dec 14th: PEACE, John son of William.
Dec 15th: MOOR, Prascilia.
Feb 6th: PRUST, Anne.
Mar 14th: HENDER, Anthony.

1729

May 28th: LYLE, Elizabeth daughter of James.
July J4th: MADGE, Susanna daughter of James.
July 23rd: COUCH, Jane wife of Edward.
Aug 26th: PELCIE, Grace.
Sep 2nd: POLLARD, Sarah.
Sep 11th: BISHOP, Agnes.
Sep 18th: MADGE, Alice wife of Michaell.
Nov 12th: BAKER, Phillip of Northam.
Nov 15th: GAY, Elizabeth daughter of William.
Nov 28th: BAYLY, Jozies son of John.
Dec 13th: PICKARD, William son of James.
Feb 8th: TRAGARTHEN, John son of John.

1730

Apr 21st: WILCOCK, John.
May 12th: RANDLE, Frances.
--- 29th: LOVES, Agness daughter of Joseph.
Sep 13th: GLIDDEN, Dinah daughter of Will.
Nov 9th: COOKE, Mr Bartho.
Nov 14th: HUXTABLE, John.
Nov 22nd: SHARP, Mary daughter of John.
Dec 1st: BURDEN, George.
Dec 31st: CLIVERDON, Anthony.
Jan 15th: BURDON, George son of George.
Jan 21st: DEVONSHIRE, John.
Feb 2nd: BALCH, Nicholas.
Feb 18th: BRYANT, John.
Mar 13th: COOK, Mary daughter of Will.
Mar 15th: HAMBLYN, Zachary son of John.