Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for 1841 Colaton Raleigh Census

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

1841 Census for Colaton Raleigh

HO 107/206/12

Transcribed by Ros Hickman, Otterton OPC

Place Name Age(m) Age(f) Occupation Born in
county?
All below Joel BUDD 60   Ag. Lab. Y
Quashbrook Mary BUDD   60   Y
and the Francis BUDD 25   Ag. Lab. Y
Newton Rd, Fanny BUDD   25   Y
  George BUDD 20     Y
           
  Thomas CLAY 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary CLAY   25   Y
  Harriet CLAY   5   Y
  William CLAY 1     Y
           
  James BAKER 35   Dairyman Y
  Mary BAKER   45   Y
  Elizabeth Sarah ..   21   Y
  John KITTLE 13     Y
  ? DOWELL 40   Carpenter Y
           
  Elizabeth GLASS   60 Ind. Y
           
  Elizabeth HELLIER   50 Ind. Y
  Caroline HELLIER   10   Y
           
  Charles KITTLE 40   Carpenter Y
  Sarah KITTLE   40   Y
           
  Elias HOLMAN 50   Mason Y
  Mary HOLMAN   55   Y
  Samuel HOLMAN 17     Y
           
  Elias HOLMAN 30   Mason Y
  Mary HOLMAN   30   Y
  Sarah LAVIS   35 Ind. Y
           
  William OSBORNE 27   Ag. Lab Y
  Harriet OSBORNE   27   Y
  Elizabeth OSBORNE   7   Y
  William OSBORNE 1     Y
           
           
  Richard LONG 30     Y
  Elizabeth LONG   25   Y
           
All below John LAKE 70     Y
Quashbrook Grace LAKE   55   Y
and the Daniel LAKE 21     Y
Newton Rd, Mary LAKE   11   Y
           
  Soloman GOODING 35   Ag. Lab. Y
  Sarah GOODING   35   Y
  Maria GOODING   11   Y
  John GOODING 9     Y
  Charles GOODING 4     Y
  James GOODING 9mth     Y
           
  Robert LAVIS 31   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth LAVIS   73   Y
           
  Thomas EBDEN 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Emma EBDEN   24   Y
           
  William PILE 50   Shoemaker Y
  Martha PILE   40   Y
  William PILE 20     Y
  Amelia PILE   9   Y
           
  Elizabeth OSBORNE   55 Washerwoman Y
           
  Samuel POTTINGER 65   Ag. Lab. Y
  Ann POTTINGER   65   Y
  Susan POTTINGER   20   Y
           
  Charles HELMAN 40   Ag. Lab Y
  Sarah HELMAN   35   Y
  Jane HELMAN   9   Y
  Charles HELMAN 6     Y
  George HELMAN 3     Y
  Elizabeth HELMAN   6mth   Y
           
  John VOOGHT 25   Ag. Lab. Y
  Harriet VOOGHT   25   Y
  Georgina VOOGHT   3   Y
  Elizabeth VOOGHT   1   Y
           
           
  Herman TOZER 55   Malster Y
  Jane TOZER   48   Y
  Tom TOZER 9     Y
All below Mary TOZER   6   Y
Quashbrook Edward TOZER 4     Y
and the Emily TOZER   1   Y
Newton Rd,          
  Charles DAVIS 35   Ag. Lab Y
  Ann DAVIS   25   Y
  Mary DAVIS   10mth   Y
           
  Mary TAYLOR   75   Y
           
  Henry WILLSON 45   Ag. Lab. Y
  Keziah WILLSON   50   Y
           
  Elizabeth BRICE   60 Ind. Y
  Edward BRICE 25     Y
  Emma BRICE   23   Y
  Emily BRICE   20   Y
           
  Sarah PASSMORE   55 Ind. Y
  Mary KITTLE   20   Y
  James HALLETT 20   Mason Y
           
  Thomas KITTLE 35   Carpenter Y
  Anne KITTLE   35   Y
  Jemima KITTLE   9   Y
  Hermione KITTLE   7   Y
  Elizabeth KITTLE   5   Y
           
  Hannah DAVIS   60   Y
           
  Sarah SHEPHARD   60 Shopkeeper Y
           
  Elizabeth SKINNER   53 Lacemaker Y
  Thomas SKINNER 28     Y
  Grace SKINNER   26   Y
  Mary SKINNER   18   Y
  Sarah SKINNER   16   Y
           
  John CHANNON 40   Ag. Lab. Y
  Mary CHANNON   30   Y
  James CHANNON 9     Y
  Joseph CHANNON 6     Y
  Charles CHANNON 3     Y
  Rebecca WESTCOTT   60   Y
           
All below Richard KITTLE 60   Carpenter Y
Quashbrook Mary KITTLE   50   Y
and the Elizabeth KITTLE   15   Y
Newton Rd,          
  Samuel SKINNER 35   Thatcher Y
  Elizabeth SKINNER   45   Y
  Mary SKINNER   15   Y
  William SKINNER 12     Y
  John SKINNER 10     Y
  Anne SKINNER   8   Y
  Caroline SKINNER   6   Y
           
  Jacob SKINNER 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Susan SKINNER   40   Y
  Mary SKINNER   16   Y
  John SKINNER 15     Y
  William SKINNER 10     Y
  Charles SKINNER 9     Y
  Herman SKINNER 7     Y
  Walter SKINNER 3     Y
  Francis SKINNER 1mth     Y
           
  Richard GOODING 63   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   65   Y
  Henry GOODING 50   Ag. Lab. Y
           
  William BEDFORD 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary BEDFORD   45   Y
  William BEDFORD 12     Y
           
  Thomas BEWES 30   Butcher Y
  Christiana BEWES   25   Y
  Elizabeth BEWES   4   Y
  James BEWES 1   Twins Y
  John BEWES 1   Twins Y
           
  Francis CARTER 60   Tailor Y
  Sarah CARTER   55   Y
           
  William SELLECK 46   Farmer Y
  Emma SELLECK   16?   Y
  William SELLECK 14     Y
  Edwin SELLECK 12     Y
  Lavinia SELLECK   10   Y
  Martha SELLECK   6   Y
All below          
Quashbrook James KNIGHT 60   Army Pension N
and the Elizabeth KNIGHT   45   N
Newton Rd, Elizabeth KNIGHT   20   N
  George KNIGHT 15     N
  Henry KNIGHT 7mths     Y
  Mary FARRANT   45   Y
           
  James CARTER 35   Ag. Lab Y
  Hermione CARTER   30   Y
  Hermione CARTER   7   Y
  William CARTER 4     Y
  Ann CARTER   1   Y
           
  Mary LAVIS   45   Y
           
  John NEWTON 37   Ag. Lab Y
  Charlotte NEWTON   38   Y
  John NEWTON 13     Y
  William NEWTON 11     Y
  Charlotte NEWTON   8   Y
           
  William DAVIS 25   Ag Lab Y
  Charlotte DAVIS   25   Y
  Caroline DAVIS   2   Y
           
  John PIDGEON 45   Ag Lab Y
  Sarah PIDGEON   40   Y
  Anna PIDGEON   16   Y
  John PIDGEON 15     Y
  George PIDGEON ?     Y
  Charles PIDGEON 5     Y
  Mary Ann PIDGEON   2   Y
           
  Martha POTTINGER   57   N
           
  Elias CARTER 55?   Farmer Y
  Sarah CARTER   55   Y
  William CARTER 15     Y
           
  John ( ?) 22   Ag Lab Y
  Jane   20   Y
  Walter LOMAN 40     Y
           
  William PRATT 65     Y
All below Elizabeth COCKS   30   Y
Quashbrook Anna COCKS   1   Y
and the          
Newton Rd, Robert GREENWOOD 60   Clerk N
  Matilda GREENWOOD   50   N
  Ann KITTLE   60 F. Servant Y
  Ann POTTINGER   40 F. Servant Y
           
  Henry BAKER 45   Ag Lab Y
  Mary BAKER   40   Y
  Jane BAKER   16   Y
  Martha BAKER   8   Y
  John BAKER 5     Y
  Emma BAKER   2   Y
           
  Grace GOODING   75 Ind. Y
  Hannah SHUTE   45 F. Servant Y
           
  Isaac PINE 82   Tailor Y
  Sarah PINE   48   Y
  Elizabeth PINE   45   Y
           
  George DANIELLS 65   Ag. Lab Y
  Sarah DANIELLS   65   Y
  John POTTINGER 20     Y
           
  William POTTINGER 46   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth POTTINGER   46   Y
  Martha POTTINGER   12   Y
  Elizabeth POTTINGER   10   Y
  Charles POTTINGER 7     Y
  Thomas POTTINGER 2     Y
           
  Sylvia HALSE   80 Ind Y
           
  John SEARLE 35   Painter Y
  Mary SEARLE   30   Y
  Delia SEARLE   10   Y
  Louisa SEARLE   9   Y
  Charles SEARLE 8     Y
  Anna SEARLE   6   Y
  Selina SEARLE   4   Y
  Alfred SEARLE 3     Y
  Jane TURNER   15 F. Servant Y
           
All below Edwin GOODING 30   Baker Y
Quashbrook William BUDD 25   Ag. Lab Y
and the Elizabeth BUDD   25   Y
Newton Rd,          
  Samuel EBDEN 23   Ag Lab Y
  Harriet EBDEN   22   Y
  Samuel EBDEN 1     Y
           
  James BREWER 60   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth BREWER   60   Y
           
  Alexander SIMMONS 70   Stone Cutter Y
           
  William BREWER 30   Carpenter Y
  Sarah BREWER   30   Y
  James BREWER 1     Y
  William ENNOR? 25   Carpenter Y
  Elizabeth ENNOR?   25   Y
  Thomas ENNOR? 5     Y
  Elizabeth ENNOR?   2   Y
           
  Mary LAW   27 Shopkeeper Y
  Ellen LAW   4   Y
  John LAW 10ms     Y
           
  James TOBY 33   Baker Y
  Sarah TOBY   25   Y
  William TOBY 3     Y
  Fred TOBY 1     Y
  Edmund TOBY 6ms     Y
           
  Joshua LIGHTFOOT 45   Carver Y
           
  Robert SHEPHARD 30   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth SHEPHARD   30   Y
           
206/13          
           
Haydons Henry MATTHEWS 65   Farmer Y
  Sarah MATTHEWS   60   Y
  Charles BOLT 20   Ag. Lab Y
  Sophia BOLT   20 F. Servant Y
  Emmanuel MATTHEWS 14   Ag. Lab Y
  Clement MATTHEWS 45   Farmer Y
  -------- PHILIPE 40   Farmer N
           
Romage Charles GOODING 45   Ag Lab Y
  Ann GOODING   45   Y
  Mary GOODING   20   Y
  Herman GOODING 13     Y
  Emma GOODING   8   Y
           
Kittshayes Elijah GOODING 55   Thatcher Y
  Mary GOODING   55   Y
  Mary Ann GOODING   25   Y
  Caroline GOODING   15   Y
           
Kingstone Thomas PRATT 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary PRATT   25   Y
  Tabitha PRATT   2   Y
           
Kingstone Samuel HARRIS 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Thirza SAGE   15 Lacemaker Y
           
Kingstone George HITCHCOCK 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Martha HITCHCOCK   40   Y
  Mary HITCHCOCK   15   Y
  John HITCHCOCK 11     Y
  Henry HITCHCOCK 9     Y
  Herman HITCHCOCK 7     Y
  Elizabeth HITCHCOCK   5   Y
  Frederick HITCHCOCK 1     Y
           
Whites Thomas HALSE 45   Farmer Y
  Martha HALSE   45   Y
  Thomas HALSE 15     Y
  Elizabeth HARE   15 F. Servant Y
  John TWIZE?(Tozer?) 50   Ag Lab Y
  Charles DAVIS 12   Ag Lab Y
           
Sellicks Amos BUDD 65   Ag Lab Y
  Mary BUDD   55   Y
  James BUDD 25     Y
  Martha BUDD   13   Y
           
Sellicks Thomas POTTER 45   Wheelwright Y
  Hannah POTTER   45   Y
  Robert POTTER 20     Y
  John POTTER 15     Y
  Sarah POTTER   15   Y
Sellicks Elizabeth POTTER   13   Y
  Mary POTTER   10   Y
  Eliza POTTER   7   Y
  William POTTER 4     Y
           
Harts John MATTHEWS 35   Blacksmith Y
  Sarah MATTHEWS   45   Y
  Isabella MATTHEWS   15   Y
  Gilbert MATTHEWS 15     Y
  Jethro MATTHEWS 12     Y
  Elizabeth MATTHEWS   10   Y
           
Belvedere Thomas SAGE 50   Ag Lab Y
  Charlotte SAGE   50   Y
  Thomas SAGE 8     Y
  Eliza SAGE   12   Y
           
Bicton Gdns John WADDINGTON 40   ? N
  Elizabeth WADDINGTON   45   N
  Edward WADDINGTON 9     N
  Mary WADDINGTON   4   N
           
Drupe Frances TILKE 45   Farmer Y
  Mary TILKE   45   Y
  William TILKE 4     Y
  Anna TILKE   3   Y
  Thomas TILKE 5mth     Y
  William LUGG 25   Ag Lab Y
  Herman KNOWLES 15   Ag Lab Y
  Emma GOODING   15 F. Servant Y
  Harriet JUDGEMENT?   20 F. Servant Y
           
Pig Street Anna PELLER   45 Lacemaker Y
  Ann CHANNON   30 Lacemaker Y
           
Pig Street John TOBY 35   Butcher Y
  Emma TOBY   35   Y
  Emma TOBY   13   Y
  Charles TOBY 11     Y
  William TOBY 9     Y
  John TOBY 6     Y
  Francis TOBY 4     Y
  Alfred TOBY 9mth     Y
           
Pig Street John SMITH 25   Gardener Y
  Mary SMITH   25   Y
  Jane SMITH   3mth   Y
           
Pig Street Robert SMITH 50   Gardener Y
  Charlotte SMITH   50   Y
           
Pig Street Joseph BENNETT 25   Rope Maker Y
  Mary BENNETT   25   Y
           
Pig Street Ann BEAVIS   70 Ind. Y
  Mary BEAVIS   7   Y
  William BEAVIS 6     Y
  Henry BEAVIS 4     Y
  Deborah WHEATON   56 F. Servant Y
           
Pig Street Mary HUMPHRIES   35 Ind. Y
  Eliza HUMPHRIES   3mths   Y
           
Pig Street Mary SELLICK   75 Ind Y
  Mercy SELLICK   15 Lacemaker Y
           
Pig Street Elizabeth RADFORD   45 Schoolmistress Y
           
Pig Street Julia GOODING   35 Washerwoman Y
  John GOODING 12     Y
  William GOODING 9     Y
  Julianna GOODING   6   Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   4   Y
  Ann GOODING   1   Y
           
New Inn Francis SELLECK 50   Inn Keeper Y
  Mary SELLECK   45   Y
  Samuel SELLECK 20   Painter Y
  John SELLECK 15     Y
  William SELLECK 15     Y
  Walter SELLECK 8     Y
  Caroline SELLECK   4   Y
  Thomas SELLECK 14     Y
           
Pig Street Charles WHITE 50   Shoemaker Y
  Charlotte WHITE   50   Y
  Herman WHITE 15     Y
  Samuel WHITE 12     Y
  William SANDERS 15   Carpenter Y
           
Great Ford Joseph PERRY 35   Farmer Y
  Mary PERRY   35   Y
  Caleb PERRY 1     Y
  Mary MELLHUISH   24 F. Servant Y
  Joshua LIGHTFOOT 75   Ind. Y
           
Quashbrook Benedick TOBY 50   Blacksmith Y
  Ann TOBY   50   Y
  James TOBY 20     Y
  Hermione TOBY   15   Y
  Herman TOBY 13     Y
  Charles TOBY 11     Y
           
Quashbrook John TOBY 40   Carpenter Y
  Amelia TOBY   40   Y
  Mary TOBY   15   Y
  Ambrose TOBY 12     Y
  Lucy TOBY   8   Y
  Adele TOBY   6   Y
           
Quashbrook Thomas KITTLE 45   Carpenter Y
  Susanna KITTLE   45   Y
  Hannah KITTLE   20   Y
  John KITTLE 15     Y
  Sarah KITTLE   15   Y
  Thomas KITTLE 10     Y
  Edwin KITTLE 5     Y
           
Hardy's John SELLICK 30   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth   35   Y
  Ann CHANNON   60 Nurse Y
  Ann WOODLEY   25 F. Servant Y
  George TURNER 20   Ag. Lab. Y
  William PARSONS 20   Ag. Lab. Y
  Abiah? BROWN 15   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Quashbrook Philip PRIDDIS 80   Ag. Lab. Y
Corner Mary PRIDDIS   50   Y
           
Quashbrook Henry SEARLE 65   Painter/Glazier Y
Corner Mary SEARLE   60   Y
  Mary SEARLE   25   Y
  Nelson SEARLE 25     Y
           
Quashbrook John HARRIS 50   Ag. Lab. Y
Corner Susan HARRIS   13   Y
           
Quashbrook Charles POTTINGER 30   Cabinet Maker Y
Corner Catherine POTTINGER   30   Y
  Parmenus POTTINGER 16     Y
  Eliza POTTINGER   4   Y
  Walter POTTINGER 1     Y
           
  Isaac BOLT 75   Farmer Y
           
Quashbrook James HART 50   Ag. Lab. Y
Corner Mary HART   50   Y
  Herman HART 20     Y
  Amelia HART   15   Y
  Joseph HART 12     Y
  Susan HART   10   Y
           
Quashbrook Charles PRATT 25   Blacksmith Y
Corner Elizabeth PRATT   25   Y
  Emma PRATT   8mth   Y
           
Quashbrook William ELLIOT 20   Gardener Y
Corner Mary ELLIOT   20   Y
           
Quashbrook William WHITE 55   Shoemaker Y
Corner Charlotte WHITE   35   Y
  Elizabeth WHITE   10   Y
  Richard WHITE 8     Y
  Anna WHITE   6   Y
  Lucinda WHITE   4   Y
  Caroline WHITE   1   Y
           
Annings Edmund RICHARDS 25   Painter/Glazier Y
  Mary RICHARDS   30   Y
  William RICHARDS 3     Y
  Mary RICHARDS   1   Y
           
Summers Francis HAYMAN 65   Ag. Lab. Y
  Maria HAYMAN   60   Y
  William CURRY 1     Y
           
Summers Robert WHEELER 20   Ag. Lab. Y
  Emma WHEELER   20   Y
  Ann GOODING   15 Lacemaker Y
           
Palmers William ROSSITER 60   Ag. Lab. Y
  Loveday ROSSITER   55   Y
  Anna ROSSITER   20   Y
  William ROSSITER 15     Y
  Mary ROSSITER   15   Y
  Elizabeth ROSSITER   8   Y
           
Balsters Sherman KITTLE 25   Carpenter Y
  Mary KITTLE   30   Y
  Susan KITTLE   7   Y
  Ann KITTLE   5   Y
  William KITTLE 2     Y
           
Balsters Jacob HART 6?   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Balsters Herman KITTLE 30   Shoemaker Y
  Emma KITTLE   30   Y
  George SKINNER 15   Shoemakers Ap. Y
  George KENT 30   Painter Y
  Thomas STEPHENS 25   Painter Y
           
Bakers Robert PARSONS 40   Ag. Lab. Y
  Mary PARSONS   40   Y
  John PARSONS 14     Y
  George PARSONS 9     Y
  Emma PARSONS   7   Y
  Mary PARSONS   5   Y
  Anna PARSONS   2   Y
  John HELMAN     Ag. Lab. Y
           
Bakers Robert WAY 25   Carpenter Y
  Mary WAY   20   Y
  John WAY 2     Y
  William WAY 10m     Y
           
Burrough James SKINNER 30   Thatcher Y
  Charlotte SKINNER   30   Y
  James SKINNER 8     Y
  Mary SKINNER   5   Y
  William SKINNER 1     Y
  Charles SKINNER 20   Thatcher Y
           
Burrough Ann CARTER   65 Lacemaker Y
  Charlotte CARTER   40 Ditto Y
  Sarah SAGE   30 Ditto Y
  Thomas SAGE 6     Y
  Anna SAGE   4   Y
  Emma SAGE   6m   Y
           
Burrough Francis BUDD 65   Army Pension Y
  Mary BUDD   65   Y
  William BUDD 20     Y
  Ann BOUNDY   35 Lacemaker Y
  Mary BOUNDY   2   Y
  William BOUNDY 1     Y
           
Cockspear William CARTER 60   Ag. Lab. Y
Hill Eleanor CARTER   60   Y
  Eleanor BREWER   10 Lacemaker Y
           
Cockspear William BAKER 50   Ag. Lab. Y
Hill Elizabeth BAKER   50   Y
  William CARTER 40   Ag. Lab. Y
  Mary MAYNE   80   Y
           
Skinners Thomas PILE 25   Shoemaker Y
  Frances PILE   80   Y
           
Cockspear James VINNICOMBE 45   Ag. Lab. Y
Hill Rebecca VINNICOMBE   45   Y
  Maria VINNICOMBE   8   Y
  Elizabeth BEDFORD   60 Lacemaker Y
           
Pophams Thomas ACKLAND 55   Farmer Y
  Catherine ACKLAND   50   Y
  Mary ACKLAND   30   Y
  Thomas ACKLAND 25     Y
  Edmund ACKLAND 20     Y
  Anna ACKLAND   15   Y
  Louisa ACKLAND   10   Y
  John DAVIS 15   Ag. App. Y
           
Skinners Henry MATTHEWS 35   Thatcher Y
  Mary MATTHEWS   35   Y
  Mark MATTHEWS 14     Y
  Elias MATTHEWS 13     Y
  Ann MATTHEWS   7   Y
           
           
206/14          
Blackberry William BRICE 45   Farmer Y
  Hermione BRICE   52   Y
  John BRICE 26     Y
  William BRICE 20     Y
  George BRICE 18     Y
  Hermione BRICE   15   Y
  Charles BRICE 15     Y
  Ann ( ?)   14 App. Y
  Joseph (?) 15   App. Y
  Mary (?)   14 F. S Y
           
Blackberry Francis CARTER? 60   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary   50   Y
  George 25     Y
  Mary   20   Y
           
Blackberry Edward EBDON 30   Ag. Lab Y
  Sarah EBDON   26   Y
  Ann EBDON   5   Y
  Jane EBDON   3   Y
  Mary EBDON   17 F.S. Y
  Elizabeth KITTLE   26 Lodger Y
           
Blackberry Thomas SAGE 32   Farmer Y
  Mira SAGE   30   Y
  Sarah SAGE   10   Y
  Emely SAGE   6   Y
  Mark SAGE 6     Y
  Matthew SAGE 4     Y
  John SAGE 5m     Y
  Robert FARRANT 32   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Bystock Elizabeth MITCHELL   25 F.S. Y
  Thomas PUTT? 15   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Bystock James LAW 60   Gardener N .(S)
  Hannah LAW   60   N. (S)
  Mary LAW   25   Y
           
Bystock William PRIDDIS 25   Ag Lab Y
  Mary PRIDDIS   30   Y
  ? PRIDDIS 1     Y
  Mathilda PRIDDIS   5   Y
  Robert PRIDDIS 1m     Y
           
Bystock William DUTCH 60   Ind. Y
  William MARDON 10     Y
  Elizabeth MARDON   50 Ind. Y
  Elizabeth MARDON   7   Y
  Ellen MARDON   3   Y
  Ann MORTIMORE   15 F.S. Y
           
Bystock John MORTIMORE 40   Ag Lab Y
  Mary MORTIMORE   40   Y
  John MORTIMORE 13     Y
  Mary MORTIMORE   9   Y
  Sarah MORTIMORE   3   Y
           
Stoneyford William SELLICK 50   Farmer Y
  Sarah SELLICK   50   Y
  William SELLICK 20     Y
  Matthew SELLICK 10     Y
           
Stoneyford Samuel SELLICK 40   Farmer Y
  Ann SELLICK   35   Y
  Ann SELLICK   15   Y
  Thomas SELLICK 15     Y
  Emma SELLICK   10   Y
  Mark SELLICK 9     Y
  Henery SELLICK 7     Y
  Elizabeth SELLICK   4   Y
  Lewis SELLICK 2     Y
           
Stoneyford William SMITH 40   Farmer Y
  Mary SMITH   40   Y
  William SMITH 10     Y
  Elias SMITH 6     Y
  Anna SMITH   3   Y
  James SMITH 2     Y
           
Stoneyford Thomas GOODING 46   Ag Lab Y
  Sarah GOODING   45   Y
  Elias GOODING 8     Y
  William GOODING 20   Ag. Lab Y
  Hannah GOODING   15   Y
  Ann GOODING   10   Y
           
Stoneyford Herman SELLICK 30   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth SELLICK   35   Y
  Emily SELLICK   5   Y
  Ambrose SELLICK 3     Y
  Edwin SELLICK 1     Y
           
Stoneyford William MATTHEWS 50   Farmer Y
  Julian MATTHEWS   42   Y
  Amelia MATTHEWS   10   Y
  Elizabeth MATTHEWS   7   Y
           
Kingston John EBDON 50   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth EBDON   50   Y
  Elizabeth EBDON   20   Y
  William EBDON 15     Y
  Charles EBDON 10     Y
  Emma EBDON   5   Y
           
Kingston Frank COMBES 80   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth TRIMLETT   20   Y
  Frederick TRIMLETT 1     Y
           
Kingston John CARTER 66   Ag Lab Y
  Ursella CARTER   56   Y
  Elizabeth CARTER   23   Y
           
Kingston William WAY 50   Carpenter Y
  Maryann WAY   45   Y
  Elizabeth WAY   15   Y
  Robert WAY 49   Ag Lab Y
           
Kingston Robert PRATT 28   Ag Lab Y
  Ann PRATT   29   Y
  Anna PRATT   2   Y
  John PRATT 21   Ag Lab Y
           
Kingston Samuel GOODING 42   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   43   Y
  Minnie GOODING   17   Y
  Matthew GOODING 16     Y
  Mark GOODING 14     Y
  Maria GOODING   12   Y
  Mabel GOODING   8   Y
  Margaret GOODING   4   Y
  Mahalah GOODING   1m   Y
  William HITCHCOCK 19   App Y
           
Kingston Loveday LUGG   65 Farmer Y
  William LUGG 25     Y
  Ann HOWERD   20 F.S. Y
  Edwin HARDY 20   M.S. Y
  James ROW 15   App. Y
           
Kingston William LUGG 40   Farmer Y
  John LUGG 39   Farmer Y
  Sarah LUGG   30   Y
  John LUGG 15     Y
  Maryann LUGG   11   Y
  Sharlet LUGG   9   Y
  William LUGG 6     Y
  Thomas LUGG 4     Y
  Charles LUGG 1     Y
           
Kingston Joseph COMBES 50   Navy Pens. Y
  Meloney COMBES   20   Y
           
Kingston William BOLT 42   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth BOLT   29   Y
  Jane BOLT   6   Y
  Susanna BOLT   5   Y
  Emma BOLT   3   Y
  Mary BOLT   2   Y
  Martha BOLT   1   Y
           
Stoford John ELLIOTT 45   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth ELLIOTT   45   Y
  Mary ELLIOTT   20   Y
  Thomas ELLIOTT 15     Y
  Sarah ELLIOTT   10   Y
  Walter ELLIOTT 5     Y
  Susanna ELLIOTT   1   Y
  Jacob GOODING 10   App. Y
           
Stoford Charles CROOK 35   Farmer Y
  Sarah CROOK   30   Y
  Sarah CROOK   3   Y
  Henry CROOK 1     Y
  Catherine ACKLAND   15 Lodger Y
  William CARTER 25   M.S. Y
  Ellyes CARTER 12   M.S. Y
  Mary SAUNDERS   14 F.S. Y
           
Stoford John SELLICK 55   Farmer Y
  Maryann SELLICK   55   Y
  Edward SELLICK 15     Y
  Louisa SELLICK   10   Y
           
Stoford Charles SAUNDERS 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Elizabeth SAUNDERS   35   Y
  Sharlet SAUNDERS   15   Y
  John SAUNDERS 8m     Y
  Shermon (?) 30   Ag Lab Y
           
Stoford George SLADE 33   Ag Lab Y
  Anne SLADE   40   Y
           
Stoford John STADDON 9     Y
  Eliza STADDON   8   Y
  Edwin STADDON 5     Y
  Jesse STADDON 1     Y
  Hermon STADDON 14     Y
  Ann CROCK   19 Lacemaker Y
  Jane LANE   55 Ind Y
           
206/15          
Higher William ROW 70   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland Mary ROW   65   Y
  Ann ROW   45   Y
           
Higher John MINGO 50   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Rebecca MINGO   40   Y
  Robert MINGO 20     Y
  John MINGO ?     Y
  George MINGO ?     Y
  James MINGO ?     Y
  Samuel MINGO 8     Y
  Reuben MINGO 7     Y
  Susan MINGO   3   Y
  Robert MINGO ? 75   Ind Y
  Alice BARRELL   75 Ind Y
  Ann SPILLER   35 F.S. Y
           
Higher John BRICE 40   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Elizabeth BRICE   40   Y
  John BRICE 15     Y
  Henry BRICE 15     Y
          Y
Higher Mary HALLETT   35 (?) Y
Hawkerland Catherine HALLETT   8   Y
  Elizabeth HALLETT   3   Y
  Sarah SKINNER   30 F.S. Y
           
White Cross Hannah CLARKE?   40 Inn Keeper Y
  Elizabeth CLARKE?   10   Y
  Sarah CLARKE?   7   Y
  Samuel LIGHTFOOT 15   (?) Y
  Thomas SMITH 15     Y
  William TAILOR 25   Ag. Lab Y
  N.K. 40   Ag. Lab Y
  Unreadable 45   Ag. Lab Y
           
Grindel James GOODING 40   Ag. Lab Y
  Maria? GOODING   45   Y
  Anne GOODING   13   Y
  Jane GOODING   10   Y
  Eliza GOODING   7   Y
  Emele GOODING   6   Y
  Emma GOODING   5m   Y
           
Unreadable Unreadable 41   (?) Y
  Mary   45   Y
  Mary   15   Y
  John 11     Y
  Elizabeth   9   Y
  James 6     Y
           
Hawkerland Aaron WARE 55   Farmer Y
  Aaron WARE 35     Y
  Jane WARE   25   Y
  William WARE 31     Y
  Samuel WARE 6     Y
  Henry WARE 4     Y
  Eli WARE 2     Y
  John WARE 5wk     Y
  John SAUNDERS 40   Ag. Lab Y
           
Hawkerland Peter PATCH 30   Ag. Lab Y
  (?)PATCH   30   Y
  James PATCH 5     Y
  Francis PATCH 2     Y
  John PATCH 8m     Y
           
Hawkerland Samuel CLAPP 60   Farmer Y
  Elenore CLAPP   50   Y
  Elizabeth CLAPP   25   Y
  Ann CLAPP   25   Y
  Samuel CLAPP 20     Y
  Henry CLAPP 20     Y
  George (?) 12   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Lower Mary DAVIS   80 Ag Lab ? N
Hawkerland          
  John BOLT 35   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth BOLT   9   Y
  William BOLT 6     Y
  Aribella BOLT   5   Y
           
  Margaret RICHARDS   55 Ag. Lab ? Y
           
Lower Nicholas HELLIER 35     Y
Hawkerland Harriett HELLIER   ?   Y
  William HELLIER 1     Y
  Dianna HELLIER   2m   Y
           
Lower Abraham BOLT 30   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Ann BOLT   30   Y
  Matthew BOLT 12     Y
  Ellis BOLT 9     Y
  Emanuel BOLT 7     Y
  Ann BOLT   5   Y
  Mark BOLT 3     Y
  Eli BOLT 9m     Y
           
Lower Abraham BOLT 70   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Meloney BOLT   60   Y
  Samuel BOLT 20     Y
  Joseph BOLT 22     Y
  Samuel DARE 15   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Lower John DARE 40   ?shoemaker Y
Hawkerland Meloney DARE   35   Y
  Mary DARE   15   Y
  Susanna DARE   10   Y
  Abel DARE 1?     Y
           
Lower William BOLT 55   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Caroline BOLT   50   Y
  Sarah BOLT   30   Y
  Elizabeth BOLT   20   Y
  Caroline BOLT   20   Y
  John BOLT 15     Y
  Mary BOLT   15   Y
  Herman BOLT 12     Y
  William BOLT 9     Y
  Eliza BOLT   5   Y
           
Lower William SAGE 50   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Mary SAGE   40   Y
  Luesa SAGE   14   Y
  Charles SAGE 10     Y
  William SAGE 8     Y
  Ellis SAGE 7     Y
  Henery SAGE 5     Y
  Mary SAGE   2   Y
           
Lower Unreadable 45   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Mary?   40   Y
  Thomas? 8     Y
  Sarah   6   Y
  Elizabeth   3   Y
           
Lower John GOODING ?   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Elizabeth GOODING   55   Y
  Sarah GOODING   15   Y
  Emmanuel GOODING 15     Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   9   Y
           
Lower Charles SELLICK 25   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Sarah SELLICK   35   Y
  Joseph SELLICK 7     Y
  Emma SELLICK   5   Y
  Elizabeth SELLICK   2   Y
  N.K. SELLICK 6dys     Y
           
Lower Richard LEONARD 20   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Sarah LEONARD   20   Y
  Elizabeth LEONARD   1   Y
           
Lower John BOLT? 71   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Elizabeth   65   Y
  Elizabeth   30   Y
  Herbert 2     Y
           
  Unreadable 70   Farmer Y
  Ann   60   Y
  Unreadable       Y
           
Lower Mary GOODING   35 lacemaker Y
Hawkerland Sydney GOODING 11     Y
  Edwin GOODING 7     Y
  Thomas? GOODING 4     Y
  Elijah GOODING 2     Y
           
Lower James GOODING 70   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland James GOODING 50     Y
  Jane GOODING   50   Y
  Charles GOODING 10     Y
  Susan GOODING   7   Y
  Emma GOODING   1   Y
           
  Elizabeth SELLICK   50 Lacemaker Y
  Caroline SELLICK   15   Y
           
  Edmund HART 65   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth HART   55   Y
           
Lower John HAMBLETON 65   Ag Lab N. (I)
Hawkerland Elizabeth HAMBLETON   60   Y
  William HAMBLETON 20   Ag Lab Y
           
Lower William BOLT 35   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland Ann BOLT   35   Y
  Juliana BOLT   15   Y
  William BOLT 15     Y
  Luesa BOLT   13   Y
  Emma BOLT   6   Y
  Ellis BOLT 3     Y
  Mary BOLT   7m   Y
           
Lower Henry SELLICK 50   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland Susanna SELLICK   50   Y
  Simon SELLICK 35     Y
           
  Francis SELLICK 55   Ag Lab Y
           
  THE END