GENUKI: Littleham (Near Exmouth): Memorials of Exmouth (1872): index, Devon

Hide

Name Index

To

Memorials of Exmouth (1872)

Reprint by Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
ISBN-143706793X
184 pp.

by

William John W Webb

Prepared by Keith Searle

For look ups contact: ksearle[at]btinternet[dot]com

Rev William Webb was curate at Littleham (Exmouth) during which time he compiled "Memorials" from various sources - mainly the baptism, marriage and burial registers, vestry books and Exeter journals in the Devon and Exeter Institution.

In his preface the Rev Webb says it is a "scrap-book" which he "hopes will act as a history of the parish". The entries are fairly random and consist of anything that caught his attention. Inevitably his interest is mainly centred on the clergy (his predecessors) and the gentry. Although there are plenty of mentions of ordinary folk.

The book is in two parts. Firstly, events chronologically arranged with the earliest entry A.D911 and the latest 1872 the year the book was published.

The second part consists of extracts from parish registers, a description of Littleham church, a description of St John's in the Wilderness (the nearest neighbouring parish at Withycombe Raleigh), a list of the vicars of Budleigh, the charities of Littleham parish, an article by the writer about Exmouth as it is in 1872, various notes and a story about the "Littleham Legend

Name	Page	Name	Page
Abercombie, Alexander	136	Jurden, Mr	19
Abraham, John	127	Karslake, William	37, 38, 41
Abram, Gilbert	12	Kempe, William	38
Adams, Charles	10	Kendall, Mr	56
Adams, George Dacres Rev	137	Kendell, William	62
Adams, HC	104	Kingford, Family	10
Adams, John	117 , 118	Kirby, Family	52
Adams, Lieut	104	Knight, Jarvis	117
Adams, Phillip	120	Knight, Mr	109
Addams, John	117	Labbett,Edward	16
Adger, Family	10	Land, John	38
Alayn, Hilary	4	Lane, Josh	124
Arscott, Henry	125	Langford, Family	11
Ashford, John	28	Langford, Miss	129
Aubrey, Major	36	Langford, Robert	16
Auton, Henry	16	Langsford, H	38
Avis, Thomas	18	Langsford, Henry	128
Aylesbury, J H W	104	Langsford, Mr	28,39
Bailey, Delia	48	Law, Alex	50
Bailey, John	48	Law, Thomas	120
Baker, John	127	Lawe, Mr	38
Baker, Mr	39	Lawrence, Mr	58
Baker, Mrs	38	Lawrence, Sir Thomas	103
Baker, William	129	Lee, Brice Wakeford Maj Gen	160
Bamfield, John	14	Lee,Ellis	124
Bamfield, Thomas	14	Lee, John	121
Bamfill, William	16	Lee, Thomas	16
Bankes, Peter	15	Lee, William	117
Barett,, Master	82	Lether, Robert	136
Baring, Charles	27, 39,128, 129 , 131, 160	Letten, George	48
Baring, Family	27	Liffiton, Farmer	129
Baring, John	131	Liffiton, Mr	79
Barnewell, Miss	52	Liffiton, Richard	128
Barnewell, Mrs	36, 38	Limpenny, Mr	111
Bartholomew, Family	52	Lipscomb, RH	108
Bartlam, Thomas	41	Litten, Anne	146
Bastin, BB	170	Lloyd, Sarah	23
Bastin, Edwin	157	Long, Mr	109
Bastin, James	50	Long-Wellesley, Mrs	64
Bastin, John	134, 141, 142, 143	Loscombe, Family	52
Bastin, Mr	97,106	Loveringe, Family	10
Bayley, Col Nicholas	98	Lovring ,Robert	120
Bayley, Elisabeth	98	Lowe, Rev George	76
Beavis, George	33	Lowe, Rev Thomas Hill	76
Beck, Samuel	137	Lowe, Thomas Hill	144
Bellamy, Charles	127	Macintosh, Lady	66
Bence,Thomas	29	Madge, John	29
Benedict, Blatchford	12	Manson, Miss	39
Benet, C H	109	Marchant, William	129
Benfield, Allan	131	Marker, Henry	25
Benfield,Fenny	131	Marker, Mr Rev	129
Benmore, Alexander	81	Marks, Samuel	48
Best, George	44	Marshall, Rev William	76
Beste, William	117	Maynard, George	114
Bickford, A	44	Merchant, William	50
Bickford, Nicholas	141	Mills, family	52
Bickle, Mr	104	Minifle, Mr	38
Bird, Robert	38	Molle Miss	52
Bishop, G	173	Moor, Daniel	124
Bishop, Mr	39	Moore, Daniel	16, 17
Blachford, Family	11	Moore, John Rev	55
Black, family	52	Morchard, John	6
Black,Glass Dr	145	More, Hannah	54
Blackall, Thomas	37	Morey, Mr	98, 110
Blackmore, George	49, 67,112, 134	Mountatephens, Katherine	117
Blackmore, J	129	Mountstephens, Family	10
Blackmore, James	44	Mozoombe, John	8
Blackmore, John	35, 130	Mundy, Matthew	137
Blackmore, Mr	126, 163	Mutter, Mr	34
Blackmore, Mr G	21	Myers, Mr	6
Blackmore, Samuel	98, 125	Nelson, John	33
Blackmore, William	127	Nelson, Lady	66
Blaydon, Family	10	Nesbitt, Captain	66,64
Boles, Rev James T	97, 100	Nesbitt, Mrs	64
Boles, Thomas Rev	134	Nesham, Admiral	98
Bolham, Richard	136	Newcomen, John	24
Bond, Captain	39	Nichols, William	14
Bond, William	38	Nicks, James Dane	141
Borngard, Captain	52	Nicks, Mr	130
Boucher, James Rev	145	Nisbett, Josiah Capt	45, 133
Bourke, Family	27	Norman, Sam	45
Bourton, John	8	Norrie, Joseph	109
Bovet, Richard	142	Norris, Family	52
Bowdes, Richard	125	North, Lady	63
Bowman, Dorothy	122	Norys, Thomas	8
Bowman, William	120	Nossiter, Family	10
Boyce, Family	52	Nowell, Thomas	128
Bradford, Mr	109	Okes, Mrs	64
Bradshawe, Family	52	Oliver, Dr	8, 132
Brag, John	118	Oliver, Miss	52
Bralyne, Robert	12	Orton, Humphrey	8
Branscomb, family	10	Osbourne, Family	27
Branscombe, Thomas	16	Pagets, Family	52
Bray, John	121	Paidge, Family	10
Bricknell, Mr	81	Paige, Alexander	117
Bricknell, S Mr	146	Paige, Robert	117
Brookes, George	48	Palfree, Family	10
Broom, Mrs	38	Palfrey, CE	170
Brown, Major- Gen	94	Palfrey, Mr	34, 39
Browne, Octav	107	Palk, Sir Lawrence	111
Browne, Thomas	117	Panne,Mr	130
Brundsdell, Charles	66	Pannell, William	134
Brutton, Elizabeth	10	Pardon, Family	11
Brutton, Henry	109	Pardon, Miss	120
Brutton, Susanna	10	Parker, Edwin	111
Brutton, Ursula	10	Parker, Family	11
Brutton, Wm	10	Parker, Mrs	144
Bryant, Robert	48	Parker, William	125
Bryce, John	107	Parminter, Jane Mrs	159
Buckingham, J	25	Parminter, Mary Mrs	159
Budleigh, Stephen de	136	Parr, Dr	38, 39
Bunbury, Col	44	Parsons, Capt	79
Burch, Captain	94	Passmore, Family	11
Burch, Family	52	Payne, Family	52
Burch, Mr	110	Peacock, Capt	145
Burely, George	9	Peak, Family	10
Burgin, Mr	79	Peake, Simon	10,12
Burgin, Thomas	134	Peake, William	16,17, 121
Burgin, William	125	Peaks, Symon	12
Burridge, Mr	112	Pearden, Edward	117
Burridge, Henry	157	Peardes, Edward	124
Burridge, Mr	131	Peardon, Margaret	118
Bury, John	136	Peardon, Richard	118
Bussell, Christian	17	Pearne, Richd	12
Bute, Machioness	63	Pearne, Wm.	12
Byron, Ada	63	Pearne, Family	11
Byron, Lady	63	Pearne, George	12, 118
Calthropp, Mr	119	Pearne, Mary	12
Carpenter, Admiral	44, 52	Pearne, Nich	12
Carr, Holwell Edward	136	Pearse, Mr	97
Carr, William Holwell	66	Pearse, Robert	50
Carter, Mr	109, 154	Peeke, William	121
Carter, Richard	19	Pennington, Mr	123
Carter, TS	157	Pennington, Thomas	134
Castle, Captain	66	Perdon, Elizabeth	117
Challis, Henry	107	Periam, Nancy	108
Chamberlain, Susan	34	Pering, R	76
Champion, Simon	119	Perriam, Charles	44
Chapman, Stephen	15, 137	Perriam, Joseph	29
Cheyney, Richard	15	Perriman, John	117
Chilcott Joseph	19	Perring, Mr	52
Chown, Edmund	38	Perry, Josiah	48
Chown, Mr	39	Perry, William	44
Churchill, Thomas	135	Peryam, Audr	121
Clapp, Mr	110	Peryam, Family	11
Clarke, Mary Ann	33, 64	Peunition, Mr	121
Clay, Mr	109	Pidsley, Marrianne Mrs	161
Clay, Robert	15	Pile, Family	10
Clutterbuck Daniel	123	Pincombe, Sarah	34
Cobethon, John	132	Pine, Eliza Jane	72
Codnor, George	12, 14, 137	Pine, Frank	72
Codrington, John	129	Pine, James	72
Cogginge, Samuel	16	Pine, John	72
Coke, Walter	7	Pine, Michael	11
Coker, Family	52	Pine, Mr	130
Coldridge, S	108	Pine, Rob	72
Coles, Samuel	124	Pine, Willliam	21
Colesworthy, George	14	Pinkome, William	124
Collinge, Thomas	130	Pinn, Mr	130
Combe,	123	Piozzi, Mrs	26
Combe, Thomas	7	Pitfield, Mr	19
Commyns, Family	11	Pitford, Abram	12
Comptons, Family	52	Pitford, Edw	12
Confant, Richard	137	Pitford, Family	11
Connniere, Daniel	137	Pitford, Geo	12
Constable, Family	10	Pitford, John	12
Cooke, Ortho	107	Plewse, Messrs	78
Coope, Family	10,27	Pole, Sir W.T	57
Coope, Rev William	72	Pollards, By	130
Copleston, James	19	Polwhele, R	25
Cornewell, FH	80	Polwhele, Richard Rev	163
Courtenay, Lord	111	Polwhele, Thomas	30
Cowd, John	16	Prat, Mr	130, 144
Crabb, Henry	107, 112	Prat, Rev Richard	143
Cran, John	125	Prat, Richard Rev	43, 57, 76
Cranch, John	71	Preardon, Henry	139, 140
Creswell, Mrs	52	Presgrave, Rev William	69,70
Creveldt, Hugh de	164, 165,166,167, 168	Prette,John Family	27
Critchard, Family	11	Prideaux, Serjant	159
Critchett ,Simon	121	Pryme, George	35
Cross, Richard	123	Pully, Andrew	14
Crosse, Bennet	14	Purians, William	39
Crosse, John	117, 121	Pusey, Rev	76
Crosse,Family	11	Pycard, John	3
Crossman, Rev Francis Geach	51	Pyle, Mr	109
Crowse, Lewes	117	Pyle, Robert	50
Crudge, F	169	Pyne, John	127, 130
Crudge, John	129	Pyttes, John	6,7
Crudge, Mr	39	Radford, John	74
Crusses, George	119	Radford, Mr	39, 75
Crutchard, Henry	124	Ragueneau, Edward	129
Crutchatt, Symon	16	Raleigh, George	117
Culley, William	48	Rammel, Mr	110
Cutcliffe, George Rev	51	Rammell, Webster Thomas	95
Dally, Mary	122	Randell, Robert	117
Danby, Francis	102	Randle, Thomas	118
Daniel, Robert	81	Rawleigh, Walter Sir	168
Dawson, C Mr	54	Read,( Reade, Reed) Thomas	17, 18, 19,20, 123,134
Day, Family	11	Reade, Francis	19
Day, Thos	12	Redway, Richard	112
De Kaphays, Henry	3	Rew, John	117
De Oxenford, Johanne	4	Rich, Capt	79
Deach, Henry	37,127, 128,129	Richardson, Family	52
Dench, Mr	39	Richardson, Ralph	111
Dennis, Elizabeth	57	Riddle, Capt	39
Dennis, Fontelautus	57, 59	Rider, Thos	12
Dennis, Jonas Rev	51,53,57, 157	Roberts, C Mr	130
Dennis, Juliana	57	Roberts, Family	52
Dennis, Maria	60	Roberts, Samuel	128
Dennis, Mr	57, 58, 60	Robertson, W	112
Denys, Margaret	9	Robertson, William	171
Denys, Thomas	9	Rocke, Rev James	79
Desbrisay, Charles Mather	42	Rocke, Rev T	141, 143
Desbrisay, General	42	Rocke, TJ	96, 100,144
Devismes, Family	52	Rogers, Thomas	24
Dicker, William alias Dycher	136	Rolle, Hon Mark	106
Dinham, Lord	159	Rolle, John	122
Ditcher, Family	52	Rolle, Lady	143, 157
Divett, Edward	44	Rolle, Lord	55, 62,56
Divett, Edward Esq MP	155	Rolle, Lord John	78
Divett, Mrs	52	Rolle, Mark Hon.	164
Doble, Henry	175	Rolle, Sir Henry	9
Drake, E.H	128	Roper, Richard	17
Drake, Edward	126, 128	Royall, Family	126
Drake, Elizabeth	117	Russell, Mr	34
Drake, Elliner	117	Russell, Rev Whitworth	63
Drake, Elliot F.F Sir	159	Russell, Robert	37, 49, 50
Drake, Family	10	Russell, Whitworth Re v	54,55
Drake, George	17	Ryans, James	14
Drake, Gilbert	117	Rymer, John	33, 34,36
Drake, John	8, 122, 123,125,134	Rymer, Mr	37
Drake, John Mr	120	Rymer, Mr Rev	129
Drake, Kathereigne	11	Rynicke, John	14
Drake, Mrs	33, 36	Salter, Charles	174
Drake, Phillip	123, 124, 134	Salter, John	134
Drake, Robert	123, 126, 137	Sampford, Zachary	15
Drake, Sussely	135	Sandwell, William	122
Drake, William	117	Satchell, Agnes	119
Drew, Miss	52	Satchell, John	117
Drew, William	6	Saunder, Keymer	117
Drewe, Family	10	Scott, AJ	79
Drewe, John	33, 38	Scott, Thomas	128
Drewe, Mr	38	Searle, Abraham	137
Drewe, Mrs	36, 66	Shannon, George	123
Ducarel, Family	27	Shapton, Robert	118
Ducarel, Gustavas Gerard	27, 128, 129	Shattock, John	128
Ducarel, Misses	64	Shattock, Mr	34
Ducarel, Mr	38	Shephard, Family	52
Ducarel, Mrs	128	Sheppard, Joan	124
Duke, Robert	16	Shewbroke, Family	11
Dunk,	118	Shields, Terence	77
Dunster, George	117	Shore, Henry Dundas	32,33
Dycher, William alias Dicker	136	Shore,Thomas	32
Ebdon, William	16	Shore, Thomas William Rev	158
Edgar ,Christopher	117	Shore, William Thomas	57
Edgecombe, John	136	Shrimpton, Walter	114
Edgell, Wyatt	49	Siddenham, Israel	126
Edwards, Richard aka Strang	119	Simon, John	25
Ellen,Mappiu,	12	Simpson, John	129
Ellot, Philip	123	Skinner, William	128
Ellot, Henry	16	Smeaton, John	78
Elson, Elizabeth	117	Smith, Farmer	129
Elson, Family	11	Smith, John	48
Elson, Mr	39	Smyth, William	7
Elwell, Sir John Bart	142	Snell, Jane Mrs	128
Elwes, Harrington Henry	96	Snell, John	117
Elzon, William	17	Snuke	19
England, Richard	16, 117	Sonde, Richard alias Waltham	136
England, William	48	Soutcotte, Edward	21, 124, 125, 163
Eustace, Mr	96	Southcote, Vicar	126
Eustace, Thomas Manston	95	Southcott, S	175
Evans, Henry	137	Southey, Peter	142
Evans,Mrs	45	Spekes, Family	52
Evans, William	125	Spencer, Brett Sir	36
Ewen ,Joseph	38, 128, 129	Spencer, Miss	52
Ewen, Mr	39, 129	Spettigue, Esq	106
Ewen, Thomas	49	Spettigue, J	79
Ewens, Mr	128	Sprague, Family	10
Eyre, Margaret	29	Sprague, William	38
Eyre, Samuel	27,28, 131	Spry, Mr	129
Fanshawe, J C	44	Spry, Sarah	129, 143
Farant, Mr	39	Stafford, Henry	21,125
Farncombe, Mr	31, 112
Fawster, Osmund	14	Stafford, John	21, 140
Fawter ,Family	10	Stafford, Phillip	117, 125
Fellowes, H	37,38	Stannaways, Richard	124
Ferrey, Benjamin	157	Staple, Abraham	49, 129
Ferris, Dr	52	Staple, Richard	49, 125,126
Festing, John	24	Staples, Mrs	5, 28, 29, 40
Fisher, Samuel	37	Stapleton, Ambrose	137
Fitze,-Thomas William	24	Stark, Henry Bishop	174
Fitzgilbert, John	136	Stark, John	127
Flood,	99	Starke, Mariana Miss	63, 67,75
Floud, Bartholomew Davy	141	Starke, Miss	42
Floud, Mary Mrs	141	Stile, Thomas	16, 17
Foorde, John	137	Stoke, William	117
Ford, Charles	22	Stonnians, John	122
Ford, Elizabeth	22	Strang, Richard alias Edwards	119
Ford, Family	10	Stribling, Robert	127
Ford, Henry Sir	159	Stuart, Sir Charles	110
Fortescue, John	21, 24, 127	Style, Family	10
Fortescue, William	24	Sugg, J	173
Foster, G	172	Surridge, Vice admiral	44
Fotescue, Family	52	Swallow, Thomas	18, 52
Francis, Herbert	133	Sweetland, Family	27
Frankehill, William de	136	Sweetland, John	49
Franks, Henry	28	Sykes, Rev William	63
Franks, Robert	81	Tapscott, George	38
Freeman, T	169	Taylor, Mary	123
Frisson, Leonard	14	Teed, D	176
Fulford, Family	10	Temple, Family	11
Fulford, John	136	Temple, Frederick right Rev	157
Garnsworthy,	99	Temple, Jane	12
Gattey, Rev Joseph	67	Temple, John	12
Gay, Mr	112	Temple, Thomas	12, 14
Gay, W	131	Thomas, Charles Lieut-Colonel	66
Gazelee, Serjeant	104	Thomas, Mr	62, 130
Geo,. Pearne	12	Thomas, Mrs	64
George, Codnor	12	Thomson, Alexander	53
Gifford, Charles Esq	62	Thorber, John	121
Gifford, Harriet	160	Thurbar John	117
Gifford, Mr	65	Tighe, Mrs	64
Gifford, Wearman	65	Tilly, Joseph	14, 15
Gifford Family	52	Tonkins, Mr	19
Gilbeert, Miss	52	Tonkins, William	18
Glascott, C J	37	Tosswill, John	50
Glascott, Family	52	Travers, Laurence	8
Glubb, Thomas Smith	25	Trefusis, Mark George Kerr	78
Good, Will	82	Trelawney, Henry	23
Gouch, Thomas	126	Tremlett, William	130
Gould, Roger	125, 134	Trenchard, John	94, 116
Gould, Family	11	Trevilian, Arthur	18, 19
Goule, Mr	122	Trevillian, Mrs	123
Gowsinge, Jobe	117	Trevion, Thomas	125
Granger, Family	52	Trives, John	136
Granger,,Thomas Rev	51	Tucker, Charity	126
Greene, John	11	Tucker, Marwood	25
Grigg, William	128	Turket, Widdow	120
Guerins, Family	52	Turpin, Family	11
Guildford, Countess	63	Turpin, William	117
Gurgon,, Edward	8	Turquand, Mrs	64
Gyllet, William	24	Upham, Mr	19
Hake, Mr	129	Usherwood, Capt	82, 143
Halfebytte, Richard	7	Usherwood, Elizabeth Mrs	144
Hall, William	124	Uttermarck, Charles Rev	136, 137
Hallett, Mr	111	Varwell, Mr	109
Halse, John	14,119	Veysey, John	8
Halse, Matthew	124, 125	Vinnicombe, WM	172
Halse, Mr	39	Volsey, William	130
Halse, Robert	127	Vynton, Julian	19
Hamillton, Rev Arthur	63, 99	Wade, Mr	111
Hamilton, Mrs	38	Walker	142
Hankivell, W	171	Walker, John H	99
Hannaford, George	129	Walter, William	14
Hardy	81	Waltham, Richard see Sonde	136
Hart, Richard	121	Wanhill, Capt	39
Havill, John	117	Wanhill, John	125
Hayman, Family	10	Wanhill, Roger	125
Hayman, John	121	Ward, Mr	57
Hayman, Robert	117	Ware, Mr	109
Hayman, Solomon	16	Ware, Richard	49
Haymes, and son	175	Warren, John	18
Haymon, James	17	Warren, Joseph	125
Hayward, Robert	117	Warren, Miss	30
Haywood, William	110	Warren, S	39
Hearne, Thomas	15	Warry, Thomas	20,21
Heathman, Thomas	16	Wattes, John	117
Helliar Family	11	Watts, Anne	17
Herne, Thomas	137	Watts, Elizabeth	17
Herschell, William Sir	53	Watts, Family	11, 139
Heyne, Miss	39	Watts, John	121
Heynson, Richard	8,137	Watts, Katherine	17
Hickson, George	8	Watts, Richard	119,120, 121
Hiddel, Peter	17	Waye, William	117
Hill, Misses	106	Weare, William	117
Hill, WT	43	Webber, Charles	39
Hills, Family	52	Webber, Edmund Mr	66, 83, 141, 143
Hobbs, James	24	Webber, Family	11, 52
Hobbs,T	39	Webber, John	127
Hodder, Alexander	15	Webber, Messrs and Son	130
Hoder, Family	11	Webber, Mr	6,96,101
Hodges, John	119	Webber, R	130
Hoke, Johannis	4	Webber, Richard	27, 45,49, 78, 117
Hoke, John	4	Webber, William	42, 126
Hokere, Hugh	136	Wedgewood, Mrs	66
Hole, Richard	24	Weekes, Clement	117
Holroyd, Justice Mr	63	Weekes, Family	10
Holwell, Edward	117, 123,134, 136	Weekes, Harrie	117
Holwell, Elis	124	Weekes, Roger	123,134
Holwell, Jane	117	Weekes, Thomas	123
Holwell, Richard	36	Weeks , Henry	117
Hooper, Elizabeth Mrs	140	Weeks, Elizabeth	117
Hooper, Family	11	Weeks, Mary	117
Hooper, Mary	17	Weeks, Mr	39
Hooper, Michael	44	Weeks, Thomas	123
Hooper, Mr	39	Wesley, Samuel Sebastian	73
Hooper, Thomas Mr	134	West, Family	52
Hooper, William	17,18	Whalingham, Roger de	164, 165, 168
Horndon, Rev John	76	Wheaton, Family	11
Horne, Sarah	48	Whitebourne, Sir Richard	11
Horrell, Thomas	49	Whitlock, Sir George	111
Horring, Arthur	16	Whitre, Benedict	119
Houritson, Family	52	Whitrow, Benedict	117
How, Mr	130	Whitrow, Bennet	117
Howard, Lady H	63	Whitrow, Elizabeth	122
Howard, Samuel	128	Wilberforce, Mr	163
Hull, Captain	115	William, Evans	134
Hull, Mr	62	Williams, Family	52
Hull, WT	40, 44, 77, 83,95	Williams, Mr	19
Hulls, Family	52	Williams, Richard	157
Humphreys, Henry	18	Willington, Randulph	10
Humphreys, Mary	18	Wish, William	125
Hunt, John	8	Withall, Robert	16
Hussey, Rev H L	107,137	Wolcotte, William	117
Hussy, John	14	Wood, John	107
Hutchings, Mrs	176	Wood, William	117, 124, 128
Hydeswell, Robert de	136	Wormeswell, Thomas	8
Ibbetson, Agnes	53, 54	Worth, Mrs	52
Ilif, Edward	27, 44, 49,128, 131	Wray, Bucherier	21
Iliff, Mr	128	Wreford, Mr	104
Isaaks, Capt	167	Wrey, Catherine	21
James, H	77	Wrytes, John	7
Jane, Pitford,	12	Wykford, Robt	5
John, Watts	17,127	Yabsley, William	105
Johns, Arthur	119	Yate, Nicholas	12
Johnson, Mr	104	Yates, Mr	41
Jolly, Catherine	12	Young, Family	52
Jolly, Thomas	17	Zeavie, Thomas	117
Jouxon, Benjamin	137	Zelley, John	105
		Zelley, William	105

Hide

hide

Hide

Name Index

To

Memorials of Exmouth (1872)

Reprint by Publisher: Kessinger PublishingISBN-143706793X184 pp.

by

William John W Webb

Prepared by Keith Searle

Reprint by Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
ISBN-143706793X
184 pp.