Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Milton Abbot Baptisms 1654-1723

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Milton Abbot Baptisms 1654-1723

Transcribed by Philippa Stout

Published by kind permission of The Venerable Anthony Wilds, Archdeacon of Plymouth

This transcription has been made by me from microfiche copies of the original registers. Difficult to read entries have been checked against a transcription of the Milton Abbot Parish Registers 1653 - 1786 by A.J.P. Skinner at the Devon & Cornwall Record Society, the Westcountry Studies Library, Exeter. No guarantee is given for the accuracy of the transcription. Whilst I have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of the transcription, researchers are advised to check the original source for themselves. .
Notes Day & Date Year Forename Parents forenames Surname Register Notes/Transcriber's Notes
borne 16-Mar 1655 Margret the daughter of James WOODMAN  
  24-Dec 1679 Olaver the son of Constantine ?  
borne 30-Sep 1655 Oliver the sonne of Oliver ?? faded entry
borne 27-Jun 1655 Elizabeth the daughter of Oliver ??MAN  
  31-Mar 1672 Isaack the sonne of William ABRAHAM  
  12-May 1673 Isaac the sonne of William ABRAHAM  
borne 22-Mar 1654 John the sonne of Richarde ADAM  
  25-May 1676 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas ADAM  
  12-Oct 1679 Grace the daughter of Thomas ADAM  
  27-May 1685 Johan the daughter of Thomas ADAM  
  23-Feb 1670 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas ADAMS  
  28-May 1672 Mary the daughter of Thomas ADAMS  
  19-Sep 1674 Hannah the daughter of Thomas ADAMS  
borne 11-Jan 1657 Joane the daughter of Richard ADDAM  
  13-Feb 1659 Elizabeth the daughter of Richarde ADDAM  
  22-Jul 1664 Katherin daughter of Richarde ADDAM  
  3-Oct 1674 Grace the daughter of David ALFORD  
  7-May 1669 Elizabeth daughter of Arthur ALLNER  
  30-Dec 1658 Elias the sonne of David ALPHER borne 13 of December
  5-Oct 1661 John the sonne of David ALPHER  
  17-Dec 1664 Roose the daughter of David ALPHER  
  15-May 1669 Mary daughter of David ALPHER  
  15-May 1669 Agnes daughter of David ALPHER  
  1-May 1676 Constantine the sonne of John ARCOTT  
  28-Apr 1678 Thomas the sonne of John ARCOTT  
  7-Dec 1681 Richard the sonne of John ARCOTT  
  2-Feb 1702 Susanna the daughter of Constantin ARSCOT  
  18-Oct 1718 Joan ye daughter of William & Mary ARSCOT  
  30-Nov 1720 John ye son of William & Mary ARSCOT  
  22-Apr 1699 Johane the daughter of Robert AUNGER  
  8-Dec 1692 William son of Thomas AUTON  
  8-Dec 1692 Mary daughter of Thomas AUTON  
borne 28-Nov 1653 Elizabeth the daughter of John AXWORTHY  
borne 4-Apr 1654 Elnor the daughter of William AXWORTHY  
borne 31-Mar 1657 Elizabeth the daughter of William AXWORTHY  
  11-Sep 1660 Mary the daughter of William AXWORTHY  
  28-Oct 1687 John the son of Sampson AXWORTHY  
  22-Apr 1690 William the son of Sampson AXWORTHY  
  5-Sep 1702 Ellnor the daughter of William AXWORTHY  
  20-Jun 1671 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas BADLAM  
  26-Aug 1672 Thomas the sonne of Thomas BADLAM  
  24-Feb 1673 Mary the daughter of Thomas BADLAM  
  21-Sep 1676 Gideon the sonne of Thomas BADLAM  
  17-Sep 1682 Richard the son of Thomas BADLAM  
  20-Apr 1685 Johan the daughter of Thomas BADLAM  
  13-Apr 1686 Roger son of Thomas BADLAM  
  13-Apr 1686 John son of Thomas BADLAM  
  27-Nov 1687 Esme son of Thomas BADLAM  
  27-Nov 1687 Jacob son of Thomas BADLAM  
  12-Nov 1711 Roger the son of Gideon BADLAM  
  13-Sep 1715 Elizabeth the daughter of Gideon & Elizabeth BADLAM  
borne 8-Jul 1655 John the sonne of John BAKER  
  29-Apr 1712 James the son of John BAKER  
  17-Apr 1714 John the son of John BAKER  
  19-Feb 1716 Nicholas ye son of John & Bridget BAKER  
  7-Apr 1719 Elizabeth ye daughter of John & Bridget BAKER  
  30-May 1721 Mary ye daughter of John & Bridget BAKER  
  23-Jun 1680 Elizabeth the daughter of Paska BAND  
  4-Feb 1664 Mary daughter of William BAROW  
  15-Mar 1674 Abraham the sonne of John BASTARD of Lanteglos in Cornwall
  5-Nov 1705 William son of William BATTEN  
borne 21-Jul 1657 James the sonne of Oliver BEALE  
borne 21-Jul 1657 Oliver the sonne of Oliver BEALE  
  24-May 1696 Agnes the daughter of John BECKEL born 24 May (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  21-Jun 1701 Phillipi the daughter of John BECKEL  
  7-Sep 1703 Mary the daughter of John BECKEL  
  13-Apr 1706 Mary the daughter of John BECKELL  
  26-Jul 1712 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard BECKELL  
  24-Feb 1679 Mary the daughter of Thomas BEDLAM  
  16-Nov 1658 Elizabeth the daughter of Gabriell BENNET was borne the 1 of November
  3-Apr 1660 Hanna the daughter of John BENNET  
  16-Oct 1660 Mary the daughter of Gabriell BENNET  
  10-Oct 1674 John the sonne of Gabriel BENNET  
  16-Dec 1697 Mary the daughter of John BENNET  
  6-Dec 1698 John the son of John BENNET  
  12-Feb 1703 Martha the daughter of John BENNET  
borne 20-Feb 1654 Mary the daughter of Oliver BENNETT  
borne 12-May 1656 William the sonne of Oliver BENNETT  
borne 16-Jan 1656 Henry the sonne of Gabriell BENNETT  
borne 10-Apr 1657 Isrell the daughter of John BENNETT  
  15-Feb 1658 Edwarde the sonne of Oliver BENNETT borne the 4 Feburary
  4-Jan 1661 Richarde the sonne of Oliver BENNETT  
  4-May 1662 Joane the daughter of Gabriell BENNETT  
  6-Feb 1663 Thomas sonne of Gabriell BENNETT  
  17-Jan 1664 Joane the daughter of Oliver BENNETT  
  23-Dec 1665 John the sonne of Gabriell BENNETT  
  27-Apr 1667 John sonne of Robert BENNETT  
  2-Feb 1667 Joane daughter of Gabriell BENNETT  
  24-Feb 1668 Richarde the sonne of Robbertt BENNETT  
  11-Dec 1669 Thomas sonne of Gabriell BENNETT  
  22-Jun 1672 Christian the daughter of Gabriel BENNETT  
  20-Oct 1692 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas BENNETT  
  24-Jun 1693 Mary the daughter of John BENNETT  
  23-Mar 1695 Mary/Elizabeth the daughter of John BENNETT "Elizabeth" (recorded on duplicate single page)
  9-Aug 1696 Mary the daughter of John & Margaret BENNETT born 18 Jul (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  15-Apr 1701 William the son of John BENNETT  
borne 21-Mar 1657 Walter the sonne of Philip BICKELL  
  30-Jul 1659 Thomas the sonne of Robert BICKELL borne the 12 of Jully
  9-Mar 1714 Alice the daughter of Richd & Bridget BICKLE  
  8-Oct 1716 Richard ye son of Richd & Bridget BICKLE  
  13-Nov 1716 Thomas ye son of Roger & Joan BICKLE  
  24-May 1718 John ye son of Richard & Bridget BICKLE  
  12-May 1719 Elizabeth ye daughter of John & Joan BICKLE  
  14-Sep 1719 Hannah ye daughter of Roger & Joan BICKLE  
  3-May 1720 Eleanor daughter of Richd & Bridget BICKLE  
  22-Jul 1721 Elizabeth ye daughter of Roger & Joan BICKLE  
  11-Sep 1721 Robert ye son of John & Joan BICKLE  
  22-May 1722 Mary ye daughter of Richd & Bridget BICKLE  
  13-Apr 1715 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas & Mary BLATCHFORD  
  21-Nov 1689 Joseph son of Bartholomew BLEDEN  
  21-Nov 1689 Mary daughter of Bartholomew BLEDEN  
  28-Nov 1702 John the son of Thomas BLICHDFOARD  
  16-Jan 1704 Mary the daughter of Thomas BLISH  
  13-Nov 1700 Dionishia the daughter of Thomas BLISHFORD  
  1-Mar 1703 Susanna the daughter of Pasko BOND  
  26-Mar 1684 Mary the daughter of William BORLY  
  27-Sep 1718 John ye son of John & Phabe BOROUGH  
  22-Jan 1700 Mary the daughter of Thomas BOROW  
  24-Jun 1661 Hanna the base daughter of Joane BORROW  
  20-Sep 1679 John the son of John BORROW  
  6-Oct 1695 William the son of Thomas BORROW  
  17-Oct 1702 Cathirin the daughter of Thomas BORROW  
  22-Jun 1667 Thomas sonne of William BORROWE  
  9-Jan 1704 Richard son of Thomas BORROWS  
  9-Jan 1704 Mary daughter of Thomas BORROWS  
  4-Jan 1703 Thomsen the daughter of William BRADLAKE  
borne 21-Dec 1657 William the sonne of William BRAY  
  3-Dec 1684 Elizabeth the daughter of William BRAY  
  17-Feb 1701 Elizabeth the daughter of William BROWN  
  15-Jul 1704 John the son of William BROWN  
  2-Jun 1707 Richard the son of William BROWN  
  11-Mar 1696 John the son of John & Elizabeth B----T very faint entry
  27-Apr 1672 John the sonne of William BURLEIGH of Sydinham Damerell
  16-Apr 1717 John ye son of William & Martha BURLEIGH  
  29-Aug 1719 Mary ye daughter of William & Martha BURLEIGH  
  22-Apr 1722 Ann ye daughter of William & Martha BURLEIGH  
  1-Nov 1723 Susanna daughter of Peter & Elizabeth BURLEIGH  
  2-May 1702 Mary the daughter of William BURNMAN  
  11-Mar 1703 Joan the daughter of William BURNMAN  
  5-Jun 1722 Joan ye daughter of Richd & Margery CALL  
  7-Jan 1698 Sarah the daughter of Jram CALME  
  7-Mar 1697 James the son of John CAROM  
  12-Mar 1698 Richard the son of Richard CHAPEL  
  22-Sep 1702 John the son of Richard CHAPEL  
  4-Feb 1705 Bartholomew the son of Richard CHAPEL  
  28-Oct 1679 Henery the son of John COAOL  
  17-Dec 1716 Robert ye son of Walter & Sarah COLE  
  13-Oct 1719 Agnes ye daughter of Walter & Sarah COLE  
  19-Jan 1723 Willm ye son of Walter & Sarah COLE  
  16-Apr 1689 Mary the daughter of Petter COLING  
  9-Apr 1682 Richard the base son of Elnor COLINGS  
  8-Jul 1683 Sara the daughter of Robert COLL  
  30-Nov 1667 Henry sonne of Andrew COLLIN  
  5-Mar 1685 Christian the daughter of Petter COLLING  
  12-Apr 1690 John the sonne of Oliver COLLING  
  3-Nov 1696 John the son of John COLLING  
  9-Apr 1697 Elizabeth ye daughter of Petter COLLING  
  20-Jul 1717 John the son of Joseph & Elizabeth COLLINS  
  8-Feb 1718 Mary ye daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth COLLINS  
  11-Nov 1721 Eulalia ye daughter of Henry & Margaret COLLINS  
  29-May 1722 Joseph ye son of Joseph & Elizabeth COLLINS  
  17-Mar 1693 John the son of Mary COLMAN wido
  13-Dec 1690 John the son of John COLMAN  
  11-Mar 1717 William ye son of John & Joan COMBE  
  23-Dec 1720 William ye son of John & Joan COMBE  
  18-Feb 1723 Elizabeth ye daughter of Jno. & Joan COMBE  
  6-May 1717 Agnes ye daughter of Richard & Joan CONDU  
  3-Nov 1700 Abigail the daughter of Jone COOK  
borne 2-Jan 1654 James the sonne of William COOPER  
  9-Apr 1711 John the son of George CORAM  
  9-Apr 1718 Elizabeth the daughter of George & Joan CORAM  
  1-May 1722 George ye son of George & Joan CORAM  
  19-Mar 1710 William the son of William CORLY  
  8-Jun 1713 Mary the daughter of William CORLY  
  10-Aug 1714 Edmond the son of William CORLY  
  30-Jan 1713 Mary the daughter of William CORNISH  
  10-Jun 1715 Hannah the daughter of William & Elizabeth CORNISH  
  12-May 1717 John ye son of William & Elizabeth CORNISH  
  1-Apr 1719 Elizabeth ye daughter of Willm & Eliz; CORNISH  
  3-Oct 1723 William son of William & Elizabeth CORNISH  
  14-Aug 1708 Mary the daughter of John CORWITHAM  
  11-Nov 1712 John the son of Richard COUCH  
  4-Mar 1718 Richard ye son of Richd & Jane COUCH  
  20-Jan 1685 Elizabeth the daughter of John CRABB  
  16-Apr 1692 Joseph the son of John CRABB  
  30-Jun 1705 Honour the daughter of Hennery CRABB  
  10-Aug 1712 Susanna the daughter of Hennery CRABB  
  24-Dec 1677 John the sonne of John CRABB  
  11-Jan 1681 Johana the daughter of John CRABB  
  23-Apr 1684 Mary the daughter of John CRABBE  
  28-Jul 1688 Eleczanader the son of John CRABBE  
  12-Jun 1708 John son of Hennery CRABBE  
  12-Jun 1708 Mary daugher of Hennery CRABBE  
  27-Feb 1699 John the son of Steven CROFT  
  16-Jun 1701 Mary the daughter of Steaven CROFT  
  3-Jul 1704 Elizabeth the daughter of Steven CROFT  
  11-Oct 1708 Steaven the son of Steven CROFT  
  4-Mar 1717 George ye son of Weymouth & Mary DAVIE  
  7-Feb 1673 Anna the daughter of Thomas DODRIDGE  
  9-Jul 1676 Mary the daughter of Thomas DODRIDGE  
  13-Dec 1700 Susanna the base daughter of Mary DODRIDGE  
borne 30-Oct 1654 Richarde the sonne of Henry DOIDGE  
borne 29-Nov 1655 Elizabeth the daughter of John DOIDGE  
borne 12-Mar 1655 Richarde the sonne of Richarde DOIDGE gentellman
borne 17-Oct 1656 John the sonne of John DOIDGE  
borne 9-Dec 1656 James the sonne of John DOIDGE  
borne 28-Dec 1656 Joane the daughter of Bartholome DOIDGE  
borne 23-Nov 1657 Maurice the sonne of Richarde DOIDGE gentelman
  30-Apr 1659 John the sonne of Richarde DOIDGE borne the 20 of Aprill
  11-Oct 1659 John the sonne of Mr Richard DOIDGE  
  28-Jan 1660 Samuell the sonne of William DOIDGE  
  19-Dec 1661 Amess the sonne of Richarde DOIDGE gent
  11-Sep 1664 Henry sonne of Richarde DOIDGE gent
  2-Nov 1665 Peeter the sonne of John DOIDGE  
  30-Jun 1666 John sonne of Nicholas DOIDGE  
  10-Jun 1666 Garthred daughter of Richarde DOIDGE marrchint
  5-Feb 1666 John sonne of Mr Richarde DOIDGE  
  20-Sep 1668 Thomas the sonne of James DOIDGE  
  24-Apr 1669 Richard sonne of Richarde DOIDGE of Quether
  7-Jul 1669 Philip sonne of James DOIDGE  
  24-Jun 1671 James the sonne of James DOIDGE  
  29-Jun 1672 Joane the daughter of Richard DOIDGE of Quither
  23-Jul 1672 Grace the daughter of Richard DOIDGE of Newton
  28-Jan 1672 Nicholas the sonne of Nicholas DOIDGE  
  26-Apr 1673 Joane the daughter of James DOIDGE  
  28-Sep 1674 Bridgett the daughter of Richard DOIDGE  
  6-Apr 1675 Richard the sonne of Richard DOIDGE of Quether
  13-Apr 1675 Henery the sonne of Nicholas DOIDGE  
  11-Dec 1675 John the sonne of James DOIDGE  
  31-Aug 1676 Philippa the daughter of Richard DOIDGE of Newton
  10-Apr 1677 Elizabeth the daughter of John DOIDGE  
  13-Sep 1678 Arthur the sonn of Richard DOIDGE of Quever
  2-Apr 1679 Mary the daughter of John DOIDGE of Quever, Gent
  21-Nov 1679 James the son of James DOIDGE jent
  8-Apr 1681 James the sonne of Richard DOIDGE of Quever
  1-Nov 1681 James the sonne of John DOIDGE jent
  7-May 1682 Frances the sonne of Edward DOIDGE  
  7-Nov 1683 Phillep the daughter of Edward DOIDGE  
  20-Feb 1683 Richard the son of John DOIDGE  
  25-Mar 1685 Roger the son of Roger DOIDGE Decest
  1-Sep 1686 Nicholas the sonne of Edward DOIDGE  
  24-Nov 1686 Pertetia the daughter of John DOIDGE gent
  30-Apr 1689 Samuel the son of John DOIDGE gent
  8-Jan 1689 Elizabeth the daughter of Edward DOIDGE  
  31-Aug 1691 Edward the son of Edward DOIDGE  
  16-Jul 1692 Breegett the daughter of Mr John DOIDGE  
  12-Nov 1692 Johan the daughter of Phillip DOIDGE  
  3-Apr 1693 Edward Josias the son of Edward DOIDGE  
  27-Aug 1694 Sibella the daughter of Edward DOIDGE  
  20-Dec 1695 Mary ye daughter of Philip DOIDGE  
  2-Mar 1695 Jane the daughter of Edward DOIDGE  
  19-Jun 1697 Grace the daughter of Edward DOIDGE  
  25-May 1700 Elizabeth the daughter of Phillip DOIDGE  
  8-Sep 1700 Mary the daughter of Edward DOIDGE  
  29-Nov 1702 Mary the daughter of Andrew DOIDGE  
  8-Dec 1702 Grace the daughter of William DOIDGE  
  17-Mar 1702 John the son of James DOIDGE  
  14-May 1704 Agnes the daughter of Andrew DOIDGE  
  22-Feb 1704 Elizabeth the daughter of William DOIDGE  
  30-May 1705 Grace the daughter of John DOIDGE  
  3-Jun 1707 Mary the daughter of William DOIDGE  
  26-Jul 1708 James the son of James DOIDGE  
  1-May 1715 Prothesia the daughter of James & Clare DOIDGE  
  22-Aug 1717 John the son of James & Clare DOIDGE  
  21-Sep 1717 John the son of Jane DOIDGE Base born
  16-Nov 1718 Alice ye daughter of James & Clare DOIDGE  
  18-Nov 1718 Joan ye daughter of George & Elizabeth DOIDGE  
  8-Jan 1687 Mary the daughter of Thomas DRAKE  
  4-May 1689 Johan the daughter of Thomas DRAKE  
  27-Jul 1688 John the son of John EDDY  
  19-Oct 1689 Henry the son of John EDDY  
  6-Jul 1678 Dorothy the daughter of Humfery EDEY of Sedenham Damerel
  18-May 1719 John ye son of Henry & Grace EDEY  
  7-Sep 1723 Henry ye son of Henry & Grace EDEY/EDDY  
  30-Nov 1663 Mary the daughter of Arthur EDGCOMB  
  27-Jul 1667 Richarde sonne of Richarde EDGCOMB  
  26-Oct 1669 Francis sonne of Arthur EDGCOMB  
  6-Apr 1672 Joane the daughter of Arthur EDGCOMB  
  11-Feb 1672 Thomas the sonne of Richard EDGCOMB Gent
  7-Apr 1673 Joane the daughter of Thomas EDGCOMB  
  20-Oct 1673 Elizabeth the daughter of Arthur EDGCOMB  
  16-Sep 1674 John the sonne of Richard EDGCOMB Gent
  13-Jun 1676 Richard the sonne of Richard EDGCOMB Gent
  19-Jul 1676 William the sonne of Arthur EDGCOMB  
  18-Aug 1677 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas EDGCOMB  
  29-Jan 1678 Richard the sonne of Thomas EDGCOMB  
  16-Apr 1679 Nickholas the sonne of Richard EDGCOMB of Edgcomb, Gent
  6-Jul 1681 Mary the daughter of Richard EDGCOMB gent
  8-Nov 1682 William the son of William EDGCOMB  
  11-Nov 1687 Peare the son of Richard EDGCOMB gent
  25-Dec 1693 Thomas the son of John EDGCOMB  
borne 15-Aug 1658 John the sonne of Arthur EDGCOMBE  
  4-Dec 1660 Richard the sonne of Arthur EDGCOMBE  
  25-Nov 1666 Susan the daughter of Arthur EDGCOMBE  
  12-Dec 1692 Elizabeth the daughter of John EDGCOMBE  
  31-Jan 1692 Peretia the daughter of Richard EDGCOMBE gent
  3-Feb 1703 Elizabeth the daughter of Gabriel EDGCOMBE  
borne 9-Sep 1705 Hanna the daughter of Gabriel EDGCOMBE  
borne 17-Oct 1707 Sarah the daughter of Gabril EDGCOMBE  
borne 25-Jan 1709 Gabriel the son of Grabriel EDGCOMBE  
borne 27-May 1712 John the son of Gabriel EDGCOMBE  
  22-Jul 1714 Gartarit daughter of Thomas EDGCOMBE Gent
  11-Dec 1716 Richard ye son of Mr Nicholas & Elizabeth EDGCOMBE Born Novbr 13th
  11-May 1718 William the son of John & Honour EDGCOMBE  
  17-Mar 1718 Prothesia daughter of Mr Nichs. & Eliz: EDGCOMBE  
  21-Dec 1721 Mary ye daughter of Mr Nicholas & Eliz: EDGCOMBE  
  2-Jan 1723 Joan ye daughter of Mr Nichs. & Eliz: EDGCOMBE  
  15-Nov 1690 Roger the son of James EDWARD  
  6-Oct 1694 James the son of James EDWARDS  
  7-Jul 1696 Martha the daughter of James & Charity EDWARDS born 18 Jun (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  18-Nov 1714 Charity the daughter of James & Anne EDWARDS  
  18-Oct 1662 John the sonne of Austeene EGBEAR  
borne 15-Oct 1655 Phelep the daughter of Oliver EGBEARE  
borne 17-Mar 1657 John the sonne of Oliver EGBEARE  
borne 6-Jun 1658 Oliver the sonne of Austeen EGBEARE  
  21-Sep 1661 Mary the daughter of Oliver EGBEARE  
  4-Jan 1663 Thomasine daughter of Oliver EGBEARE  
  19-Jan 1680 Augustine the sonne of Augustine EGBER  
  2-Apr 1688 Mary the daughter of Augustine EGBER  
  21-Nov 1693 John the son of Augustine EGBER  
  3-Jun 1704 Elizabeth the daughter of Oliver EGBER  
  9-Jun 1705 Oliver the son of Oliver EGBER  
  21-Sep 1686 Richard the son of Aujustine EGBOR  
  25-May 1689 Mary the daughter of Abraham ELFOORD  
borne 20-Dec 1655 Isaac the sonne of Abraham ELFORD  
  29-Nov 1658 John the sonne of Abraham ELFORD was borne the 16 of November
  25-Sep 1667 Thomasine daughter of Abaham ELFORD  
  20-Aug 1695 John the son of John ELFORD born ? Aug (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  30-Jul 1696 John the son of John & Mary ELFORD born 15 Jul (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  30-Mar 1699 Edward the son of John ELFORD  
  4-Jun 1701 Meriam the daughter of John ELFORD  
  26-Jan 1702 Isaac the son of John ELFORD  
  10-Apr 1712 Mary the daughter of George FORTESCUE Gent
  26-Nov 1713 George son of George FORTESCUE  
  21-Jul 1716 James the son of Mr George & Mary FORTESCUE  
  26-Aug 1719 Anne ye daughter of Mr George & Mary FORTESCUE  
  22-Dec 1721 John ye son of Mr George & Mary FORTESCUE  
  23-Jun 1663 James the sonne of James FORTISCUE gent
  12-Oct 1664 James sonne of James FORTISCUE gentel
  27-Jun 1666 George sonne of James FORTISCUE gent
  12-Feb 1722 Elizabeth ye daughter of George & Mary FURZ  
  25-Mar 1689 Catherin the daughter of Gorge GEDDY  
  21-Feb 1719 Matthew base son of Elizabeth GILES  
  17-Dec 1717 John the son of Henry & Anne GILL  
  18-Jul 1702 Mary the bas daughter of Elizabeth GILLS  
  28-Jan 1721 Richard base son of Susanna GULLSWORTHY born Decbr 7th
borne 15-Apr 1655 Henry the sonne of John HAM  
borne 25-Mar 1656 Katherin the daughter of Oliver HAM  
borne 18-Feb 1657 Elizabeth the daughter of John HAM  
borne 10-Mar 1657 Susan the daughter of Daniell HAM  
  17-Dec 1658 John the sonne of Oliver HAM borne the 7 of December
  3-Sep 1665 Roger the sonne of William HAM  
  22-Feb 1668 Elizabeth the daughter of William HAM  
  24-Nov 1688 Elizabeth the daughter of Rogger HAM  
  10-Sep 1692 Mary the daughter of Roger HAM  
  30-Mar 1695 Mary the daughter of Roger HAM  
  3-Jan 1697 Oliver the son of Roger HAM  
  3-Dec 1684 Mary the daughter of Petter HAREN  
  31-Jul 1675 Phillep the daughter of Thomas HARPER  
  3-May 1678 Matthew the sonne of Thomas HARPER  
  9-Feb 1680 Thomas the sonne of Thomas HARPER  
  19-Sep 1683 Mary the daughter of Thomas HARPER  
  1-Oct 1686 Elisabeth the daughter of Thomas HARPER  
  16-Jan 1699 Richard the son of Richard HARPER  
  1-Feb 1703 John the son of Thomas HARPER  
  22-Jan 1705 Philipa the daughter of Thomas HARPER  
  1-Jul 1707 Thomas the son of Richard HARPER  
  26-Oct 1708 Jane the daughter of Thomas HARPER  
  9-Feb 1713 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas HARPER  
  6-May 1723 Joan ye daughter of Richd & Joan HARPER  
  30-Mar 1672 Richard the sonne of Thomas HARPER  
borne 7-May 1654 Barbery the daughter of Oliver HART  
borne 23-Mar 1655 Oliver the sonne of Oliver HART  
  22-Mar 1658 Richard sonne of Oliver HART borne 6 of March
  24-Oct 1704 John the son of John HART  
  27-Jul 1706 Richard the son of John HART  
  3-Feb 1707 John the son of John HART  
  28-Mar 1710 Daniel the son of John HART  
  20-Apr 1714 Anne the daughter of John HART  
  14-May 1716 Bridget the daughter of John & Elizabeth HART  
  7-Oct 1718 Margaret ye daughter of John & Elizabeth HART  
  16-Jul 1720 Daniel ye son of John & Elizabeth HART  
  4-Sep 1671 Jane the daughter of Bartholomew HARTE  
  14-Jun 1712 Elizabeth the daughter of John HARTT  
  11-Feb 1689 Johan the daughter of Thomas HAUTTON  
  6-Jun 1674 Elizabeth the daughter of Nicholas HAWKE  
  8-Mar 1658 Richard the sonne of Richarde HAWKING borne the 22 of Feburary
borne 7-Nov 1654 Philip the sonne of Richarde HAWKINGE  
borne 22-Nov 1657 Margeret the daughter of John HAWKINGES  
borne 24-Dec 1657 Daniell the sonne of John HAWKINGES  
borne 12-Apr 1655 Henry the sonne of John HAWKINGS  
borne 7-Jul 1655 John the sonne of john HAWKINGS  
  25-May 1686 Philip the daughter of Richard HAWKINS  
  27-Dec 1687 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard HAWKINS  
  9-Dec 1689 Richard the son of Richard HAWKINS  
  20-Jan 1690 Richard the son of Philip HAWKINS  
  15-Sep 1691 Daved the son of Richard HAWKINS  
  25-Jun 1693 Henry the son of Richard HAWKINS  
  17-Aug 1695 Johan the daughter of Richard HAWKINS  
  22-Mar 1697 John the son of Richard HAWKINS  
  10-Jun 1699 Elizabeth daughter of Richard HAWKINS  
  10-Jun 1699 Mary daughter of Richard HAWKINS  
  15-May 1700 Mary the daughter of Richard HAWKINS  
  30-Sep 1723 Mary ye daughter of Richd & Prothesia HAWKINS Junr.
  1-Jan 1658 Mary the daughter of John HAWTON borne the 14 of December
  23-Nov 1662 John the sonne of John HAWTON  
  30-Sep 1665 Pasko daughter of John HAWTON  
  26-Apr 1669 Charls the sonne of John HAWTON  
  10-Dec 1700 Jane the daughter of Steaven HAWTON  
  8-Apr 1703 Joan the daughter of Steven HAWTON  
  23-Mar 1708 John the son of Steven HAWTON  
  7-Jan 1720 Joseph ye son of Thomas & Sarah HEALE  
  10-Apr 1723 Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah HEALE  
  23-Apr 1720 Roger ye son of William & Bride HILL  
  26-Dec 1722 Mary twin child of William & Bride HILL  
  26-Dec 1722 Elizabeth twin child of William & Bride HILL  
borne 29-Aug 1658 Joane the daughter of Nicholas HOLLACK  
  9-Aug 1668 Joane the daughter of John HOOPER  
  8-Aug 1671 Elizabeth the daughter of John HOOPER  
  9-Apr 1674 John the sonne of John HOOPER  
  13-Nov 1676 Mary the daughter of John HOOPER  
  10-May 1678 William the sonne of John HOOPER  
  20-Jul 1681 Phillipi the daughter of John HOOPER  
  11-Mar 1694 John the son of John HOOPER  
  27-Oct 1696 William the son of John HOOPER  
  6-Mar 1659 John the sonne of William HOORILL  
  26-Oct 1661 Elizabeth the daughter of William HOORILL  
  15-Apr 1662 Joane the daughter of Richard HOREWILL  
  3-Nov 1686 Arthur the son of Constantine HORILE  
  16-Sep 1666 Richard sonne of William HORRELL  
  18-Mar 1664 Richarde sonne of William HORRILL  
  21-Apr 1680 John the sonne of Constantine HORWELL  
  12-Apr 1682 Pacience the daughter of Constantine HORWELL  
  5-Nov 1659 Elizabeth the daughter of Richarde HORWILL  
  2-Dec 1663 William sonne of William HORWILL  
  7-Oct 1699 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard HORWILL  
  20-Dec 1700 Cathirin the daughter of Richard HORWILL  
  10-Oct 1702 Joan the daughter of Richard HORWILL  
  21-Nov 1704 Richard the son of Richard HORWILL  
  21-Oct 1706 Meriam the daughter of Richard HORWILL  
  28-May 1709 William the son of Richard HORWILL  
  2-Mar 1711 Philip the son of Elizabeth HORWILL wido
  5-Sep 1696 John the son of John & Elizabeth HORWILL/HORLE born 28th Aug & "Elizabeth" & "HORLE"(details only given on duplicate single page)
  7-Sep 1672 Stephen the sonne of John HOUGHTON  
  29-Jan 1706 Mary the daughter of Mr William HUM  
  24-Nov 1702 William the son of Mr William HUME  
  20-Apr 1704 John the son of Mr William HUME  
  11-Nov 1708 James the son of Mr William HUME  
  25-May 1712 Samuel the son of Mr William HUME  
  7-Aug 1705 Jane the daughter of Mr William HUMES  
  18-Oct 1659 Katherin the daughter of John JACKES  
borne 8-Jul 1656 Elizabeth th daughter of John JACKET  
borne 4-Mar 1654 Richarde the sonne of Anthony JACKMAN  
borne 26-Apr 1655 Martha the daughter of Michall JACKMAN  
borne 16-Apr 1656 Richarde the sonne of Richarde JACKMAN  
borne 17-May 1656 Anthony the sonne of Anthony JACKMAN  
borne 20-Jan 1656 Richarde the sonne of Richard JACKMAN  
borne 25-Oct 1657 Rebecka the daughter of Richarde JACKMAN  
borne 11-Jul 1658 Joane the daughter of Anthony JACKMAN  
  21-Dec 1658 Joseph the sonne of Richarde JACKMAN borne the 10 December
  31-Jan 1659 William the sonne of Anthony JACKMAN  
  27-Jun 1661 Jacob the sonne of Richarde JACKMAN  
  17-Aug 1662 Joane the daughter of Anthony JACKMAN  
  27-Dec 1664 Grace the daughter of Richarde JACKMAN  
  10-Feb 1665 Richarde sonne of Constantine JACKMAN  
  25-Jun 1670 Elizabeth the daughter of Constantine JACKMAN  
  15-Feb 1670 John the sonne of Richard JACKMAN  
  26-Feb 1670 William the base sonne of Mary JACKMAN  
  5-Apr 1673 Mary the daughter of Constantine JACKMAN  
  27-May 1689 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard JACKMAN  
  1-Sep 1691 Johan the daughter of Richard JACKMAN  
  18-Jun 1693 Frances the son of Richard JACKMAN  
  19-May 1694 Sara the daughter of Richard JACKMAN  
  21-Sep 1696 Richard the son of Richard JACKMAN  
  21-May 1698 Richard the son of Anthony JACKMAN  
  6-Feb 1699 Frances the son of Richard JACKMAN  
  19-Jul 1701 Mary the daughter of Anthony JACKMAN  
  25-Nov 1702 Edward the son of Richard JACKMAN  
  24-Sep 1672 George the sonne of Richard JAKEMAN  
  28-Nov 1683 William the sonne of John JESPER  
  26-Aug 1694 Mary the base daughter of Jane JOHNS  
  30-Nov 1703 Steven the son of William JOHNS  
  12-Apr 1705 Elizabeth the daughter of William JOHNS  
  6-Nov 1710 William the son of William JOHNS  
  27-Sep 1713 Steven the son of Stephen JOHNS  
  17-Mar 1715 Isabella the daughter of Stephen & Grace JOHNS  
  16-May 1720 Stephen ye son of Stephen & Grace JOHNS  
  14-Aug 1678 John the sonne of William JORDAN  
  21-Nov 1679 Theophilas the son of William JORDAN  
  29-Jun 1683 Mary the daughter of William JORDAN  
  30-Apr 1705 Mary the daughter of James JORDAN  
  Feb 1668 Thomas the sonne of Thomas KINSMAN  
  30-Sep 1671 John the son of Thomas KINSMAN  
  2-Apr 1720 William ye son of William & Elizabeth KNIGHT  
  4-Aug 1723 Mary ye daughter of Elizabeth KNIGHT base born
  9-Jan 1715 Oliver the son of Oliver & Eulalia LANG  
  18-May 1719 Grace ye daughter of Oliver & Eulalia LANG  
  29-May 1681 John the sonne of John LAUNDER  
  21-Jan 1684 Petter the son of John LAWNDER  
borne 17-Apr 1655 Joane the daughter of David LITELJOHN  
borne 1-Mar 1656 George the sonne of David LITELLJOHN  
  31-Oct 1665 Jonathan sonne of Cristover LITELLJOHN  
borne 10-Jul 1656 Mary the daughter of John LITTELJOHN  
  13-Oct 1686 Elisabeth the daughter of Jonathan LITTELJOHN  
  1-May 1690 John the son of Jonathan LITTELJOHN  
  4-May 1693 Christopher the son of Mary LITTELJOHN wido
  21-May 1713 Johnathan the son of John LITTELJOHN  
  1-Feb 1712 Christopher the son of Christopher LITTELLJOHN  
  26-Dec 1713 Christopher the son of Christopher LITTELLJOHN  
  28-Dec 1714 John the son of John & Joan LITTLEJOHN  
  19-Dec 1715 George the son of Christopher & Mary LITTLEJOHN  
  10-Mar 1716 Thomas ye son of Jno & Joan LITTLEJOHN  
  22-Jan 1717 Mary ye daughter of Christopher & Mary LITTLEJOHN  
  13-Feb 1718 Anne ye daughter of John & Joan LITTLEJOHN  
  26-Dec 1720 Elizabeth daughter of Christopher & Mary LITTLEJOHN  
  22-Jan 1720 John ye son of John & Joan LITTLEJOHN  
  27-Feb 1722 Joseph ye son of John & Joan LITTLEJOHN  
borne 20-Jul 1658 John the sonne of Arthur LOODE  
  2-Mar 1678 Arthur the sonne of John LOUNDER  
  14-May 1698 Thomas the son of Thomas MARTEN  
  3-Aug 1700 Mary the daughter of Thomas MARTEN  
  11-Dec 1700 Peter the son of William MARTEN  
  25-Feb 1702 John the son of William MARTEN  
  2-Sep 1706 Mary the daughter of John MARTEN  
  11-Mar 1706 Sarah the daughter of Thomas MARTEN  
  27-Feb 1707 William the son of William MARTEN  
  22-May 1709 Elizabeth the daughter of William MARTEN  
  3-Aug 1712 Charles the son of Thomas MARTEN  
  26-Jan 1713 Martha the daughter of Thomas MARTEN  
  16-Mar 1680 Samuell the sonne of Samuell MARTIN  
  25-May 1699 William the son of Samuell MARTIN  
  10-Dec 1703 Hennery the son of Thomas MARTIN  
  7-Mar 1704 Thomas the son of William MARTIN  
  12-Sep 1715 James the son of Thomas & Mary MARTIN  
  10-Nov 1722 Elizabeth base child of Elizabeth MARTIN widow
  11-Feb 1661 John the sonne of William MARTINE  
  22-Jul 1687 John the sonne of Thomas MARTON  
  22-Nov 1683 Mary the daughter of Samuel MARTTIEN  
  9-Apr 1684 Grace the daughter of Thomas MARTTON  
  16-Jun 1686 Johan the daughter of Thomas MARTTON  
  14-Jul 1686 Joan the daughter of Thomas MARTTON  
  12-Jan 1686 Elisabeth the daughter of Samuel MARTTON  
  19-Jun 1693 John the son of Samuel MARTTON  
  10-Feb 1693 William the son of Thomas MARTTON  
  12-Sep 1714 William the son of John MAY  
  10-Nov 1666 Abraham sonne of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  29-Dec 1670 Mary the daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  14-Jan 1672 Elizabeth the daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  25-Jun 1674 Grace the daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  2-Jan 1676 Mary the daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  23-Mar 1678 Lewes the sonne of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  19-Nov 1679 Joseph the son of Joseph MAYNARD  
  10-May 1682 John the sonne of Joseph MAYNARD  
  1-Jan 1682 Mary the daughter of Joseph MAYNARD  
  13-Dec 1683 Bartholomew the sonne of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  21-Jun 1685 Pacience the daughter of Joseph MAYNARD  
  16-Dec 1685 Richard the son of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  2-Jun 1686 Bartholomew the son of Joseph MAYNARD  
  25-Jul 1687 Bartholomew the sonne of Joseph MAYNARD  
  11-Jan 1687 John the sone of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  12-May 1690 Abraham the son of Joseph MAYNARD  
  26-Jul 1690 Charls the son of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  27-Dec 1692 Richard the son of Richard MAYNARD  
  26-Mar 1693 Joseph the son of Joseph MAYNARD  
  7-Sep 1695 Grace the daughter of Joseph MAYNARD born 25 Aug (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  10-Sep 1695 Elizabeth the daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  11-Apr 1696 John the son of John MAYNARD born ? Apr (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  11-Jul 1696 Sara the daughter of Richard & Thomasin MAYNARD born 11 Jun (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  29-Mar 1698 Johan the daughter of John MAYNARD  
  21-May 1698 Prothesha the daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARD  
  9-Dec 1698 William the son of Richard MAYNARD  
  3-Oct 1699 Pertesia the daughter of Joseph MAYNARD  
  18-Aug 1701 James the son of Richard MAYNARD  
  13-Sep 1703 Richard the son of Richard MAYNARD  
  19-Sep 1703 Elizabeth the daughter of John MAYNARD  
  12-Oct 1703 Abraham the son of Joseph MAYNARD  
  20-Apr 1706 Mary the daughter of John MAYNARD  
  7-Jun 1708 Prothesia the daughter of John MAYNARD  
  3-Sep 1709 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard MAYNARD  
  19-Feb 1712 Mary the daughter of Richard MAYNARD  
  19-May 1713 Joan the daughter of Joseph MAYNARD  
  27-Dec 1714 Sarah the daughter of Richard & Eliz; MAYNARD  
  21-Sep 1715 John the son of Joseph & Philippa MAYNARD  
  28-Jul 1716 Prothesia ye daughter of Richard & Eliz: MAYNARD  
  23-Sep 1718 Bartholomew ye son of Richard & Eliz: MAYNARD  
  8-Jan 1718 Mary ye daughter of Joseph & Philippa MAYNARD  
  14-Feb 1718 James ue son of Charles & Beaton MAYNARD  
  24-Jul 1720 Obedience ye daughter of Charles & Beaton MAYNARD  
  21-Feb 1720 Lucretia ye daughter of Richard & Elizabeth MAYNARD  
  16-May 1721 Elizabeth ye daughter of Joseph & Philippa MAYNARD  
  2-Dec 1723 Grace ye daughter of Joseph & Philippa MAYNARD  
  23-Apr 1723 Joan ye daughter of Joseph & Rebecca MAYNARD Junr.
  6-Apr 1723 Jane daughter of Charles & Beaton MAYNARD  
borne 18-May 1654 Joane the daughter of Constantine MAYNARDE  
borne 2-Feb 1655 Margeret the daughter of Constantine MAYNARDE  
  16-Oct 1658 Richarde the sonne of Constantine MAYNARDE borne the 10 of October
  28-Nov 1659 Joseph the sonne of Bartholomew MAYNARDE  
  22-Nov 1660 Richard the sonne of William MAYNARDE  
  25-Dec 1661 Bartholomew the sonne of Bartholomew MAYNARDE  
  2-Feb 1661 Constantine the sonne of William MAYNARDE  
  22-Feb 1662 Mary the daughter of William MAYNARDE  
  10-Nov 1663 Francis sonne of Constantine MAYNARDE  
  18-Jun 1664 Constantine sonne of William MAYNARDE  
  4-Oct 1664 Sara daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARDE  
  31-Mar 1666 Henry sonne of Constantine MAYNARDE  
  25-Aug 1666 William sonne of William MAYNARDE  
  17-Jan 1668 John sonne of William MAYNARDE  
  2-Mar 1668 Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew MAYNARDE  
  27-Apr 1661 Constantine the sonne of Constantine MAYNORD  
  30-Nov 1661 Samuell the sonne of William MAYNORD  
  7-Nov 1667 Jacobb the sonne of Constantine MAYNORD  
borne 20-Nov 1657 Phelep the daughter of of Constantine MAYNORDE  
  8-Jul 1665 Elizabeth daughter of William MAYNORDE  
  16-Nov 1667 Thomas sonne of William MAYNORDE  
borne 22-Mar 1655 Grace the daughter of Robert MICHELL  
  6-Jan 1707 Bartholomew the son of John MONKE  
borne 6-Nov 1657 Joane the daughter of Richard MOORE  
  21-May 1706 Thomas the son of John MOREFELL  
  23-May 1693 Elizabeth the daughter of John MORFEL  
  30-Dec 1694 Mary the daughter of John MORFEL  
  12-Jan 1696 Cathirin the daughter of John MORFELL  
  9-Jun 1700 Ann the daughter of John MORFELL  
  21-Sep 1662 Bartholome the sonne of Bartholome MOUNCKE  
  26-Jun 1687 Petter the sonne of Richard MOURE  
borne 2-Feb 1654 Martha the daughter of Bartholome MUNCKE  
borne 26-Apr 1656 John the sonne of Bartholome MUNCKE  
borne 28-Aug 1658 Eliath the sonne of Bartholomewe MUNCKE  
  6-Jan 1659 James the base sonne of Robert MUNCKE borne 22 of November
  25-Apr 1670 Elizabeth the daughter of Constantine MUNCKE  
  12-Dec 1714 Elizabeth the daughter of Eleanor NETTLE base born
  25-Dec 1661 Henry the sonne of Philip NICHOLES  
  23-Feb 1663 John sonne of Philip NICHOLES  
  21-Mar 1670 John the sonne of John NICHOLLS  
  16-Jun 1660 Philip the sonne of Philip NICHOLS  
  2-Feb 1666 Philip sonne of Philip NICHOLS  
  12-Feb 1666 Beaton daughter of John NICHOLS  
  31-Mar 1668 Mary the daughter of John NICHOLS  
  30-Apr 1721 Thomas ye son of Thomas & Elizabeth NICHOLS  
  18-Mar 1689 William the son of John NORICE  
  6-Aug 1692 James the son of John NORICE  
  27-Sep 1693 Oliver the son of John NORICE  
  3-Jun 1695 Mary the daughter of John NORICE born the same day (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  19-Oct 1697 Elizabeth the daughter of John NORICE  
  8-Feb 1687 John the sone of John NORISE  
  6-Oct 1686 Elisabeth the daughter of John NORISH  
  29-Jan 1700 Oliver the son of John NORISH  
  6-May 1721 Mary ye daughter of John & Eliz: NORRIS Junr.
  30-Jan 1723 John ye son of Jno. & Elizabeth NORRIS Junr.
  15-Jul 1699 Jane the daughter of John NORRISH  
  24-Jul 1703 Phillip the son of John NORRISH  
  10-May 1721 Elizabeth ye daughter of Francis & Mary NORTHEY  
  16-Dec 1722 Mary ye daughter of Francis & Mary NORTHEY  
  21-Dec 1722 John a base child born at Quether the mother not known, afterwards discovered to be Mary FROST of Exborne
  7-Oct 1716 John the son of John & Eliz: OLDFORD  
  20-Oct 1672 Phillep the daughter of John OLIVER  
  8-Apr 1676 Richard the sonne of John OLIVER  
  1-Oct 1690 Richard the son of Samuel OLIVER  
  9-Feb 1691 Chresttion the daughter of Samuel OLIVER  
  8-Feb 1693 Eulaly the daughter of Samuel OLIVER  
  24-Apr 1696 Jane the daughter of Samuel OLIVER  
  18-May 1714 Thomas son of John OULFORD  
  8-Jun 1718 Mary ye daughter of John & Mary OXENHAM  
  9-Nov 1719 Martha ye daughter of John & Mary OXENHAM  
  28-Feb 1721 John ye son of John & Mary OXENHAM  
  25-Jul 1690 Johan the daughter of Joseph PAINTER  
  13-Nov 1669 Thomas sonne of Robert PARSON  
  23-Dec 1671 Joane the daughter of Robert PARSONS  
  25-Mar 1674 Jane the daughter of Robert PARSONS  
  25-Aug 1677 Joseph the sonne of Michael PAULLY  
  22-Mar 1674 Eliah the sonne of Michael PAWLY  
  31-Jul 1681 Johan the daughter of Micall PAWLY  
  29-Mar 1685 Mary the daughter of Micall PAWLY  
  16-Apr 1701 Susanna the daughter of William PEARCE  
  2-Nov 1704 Mary the daughter of William PEARCE  
  4-May 1713 Archelaus son of John PEARCE  
  22-Jan 1717 Mary ye daughter of John & Christian PEARCE  
  25-Apr 1720 William ye son of John & Christian PEARCE  
  12-Feb 1722 Edward ye son of John & Christian PEARCE  
  15-Jul 1696 Elias the son of George & Margaret PEARSE born ? Jul (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  21-Sep 1720 John ye son of William & Anne PELLOE  
  24-Apr 1712 Mary the daughter of Robert PEWSEY  
  18-May 1714 Mary daughter of Robbin PEWSEY  
  26-Dec 1722 Catherine ye daughter of of Robt & Faithfull PEWSEY  
  9-Mar 1714 Mary the daughter of Jno & Christian PIERCE  
  11-Jul 1705 Prothesia the daughter of Ralph PIKE  
  17-Nov 1717 John the son of John & Agnes PIKE  
  11-Aug 1719 Jane ye daughter of Thomas & Jane PIKE  
  25-Mar 1721 Catherine ye daughter of Thomas & Jane PIKE  
  24-Feb 1721 Richard ye son of Hugh & Christian POLLGREEN  
  13-Apr 1663 Mary the daughter of Sinkler POMERE  
  4-May 1698 John the son of John PROUT  
  16-Dec 1701 William the son of John PROUT  
  31-Dec 1692 Mary the daughter of Edward REALL  
  23-Mar 1699 Richard   REDECKIE  
  14-Apr 1696 John the son of John REDECKLER  
borne 21-Mar 1657 John the sonne of John REED  
  8-Feb 1710 John the son of James REED  
  6-Jul 1719 Elizabeth ye daughter of James & Joan REED  
  21-May 1688 Philep the daughter of James RENDLE  
  18-Sep 1691 Catheren the daughter of James RENDLE  
  17-Jun 1703 Robert the son of Robert RETH  
  4-Apr 1705 John the son of Robert RETH  
  9-Dec 1707 William the son of Robert RETH  
  4-Feb 1720 Elizabeth ye daughter of James & Eliz: RICHARDS  
  5-Jan 1700 John the son of Thomas RINDLE  
  9-Mar 1680 Bridgett the daughter of John ROBBENS  
  4-Jul 1665 Joane daughter of John ROBBINS  
  11-Aug 1666 Philep daughter of George ROBBINS  
  19-Jul 1668 George the son of George ROBBINS  
  24-Jun 1683 Elizabeth the daughter of John ROBBINS of Chillaton
  11-Mar 1689 William the son of John ROBBINS  
  26-Aug 1700 Joseph the base son of Patience ROBBINS  
  6-Dec 1723 John ye son of William & Patience ROBERTS  
  30-Nov 1670 Frances the daughter of John ROBINS  
  28-Apr 1672 Lifton the base sonne of Ann ROBINS  
  31-May 1682 Elizabeth the daughter of John ROBINS  
  16-Jun 1682 Gorge the sonne of John ROBINS  
  4-Mar 1723 Henry ye son of Gilbert & Jane ROWE  
  5-May 1717 Margaret the daughter of Henry & Mary RUBY  
  14-Feb 1719 John ye son of Henry & Mary RUBY  
  30-Nov 1683 Phillep the daughter of James RUNDEL  
borne 4-Jun 1654 James the sonne of Robert RUNDELL  
borne 6-Aug 1655 Joane the daughter of John RUNDELL  
borne 3-Dec 1655 Joane the daughter of Oliver RUNDELL  
borne 31-Jul 1656 Thomas the sonne of James RUNDELL  
borne 2-Sep 1656 Steeven the sonne of John RUNDELL  
borne 17-Apr 1657 Sara the daughter of John RUNDELL  
borne 3-Jul 1658 Philep the daughter of Margeret RUNDELL vid
  22-Jun 1661 Joane the daughter of Sammuell RUNDELL  
  4-Feb 1661 Oliver the sonne of John RUNDELL  
  16-May 1665 Thomas sonne of John RUNDELL  
  24-Jul 1697 Sara the daughter of Thomas RUNDELL  
  28-Apr 1686 Elizabeth the daughter of James RUNDLE  
  1-Nov 1714 Thomas the son of Philippa RUNDLE base born
  19-Oct 1722 John ye son of William & Eliz: SALMON Vcr.  
  28-Aug 1715 Thomas the son of Wm & Eliz: SALMON Vicar Born Augt. 21
  5-Nov 1718 William son of Wm & Elizabeth SALMON Vicar born 11 Nov
  6-Jan 1719 Elizabeth ye daughter of Willm & Eliz; SALMON Vicr.  
  16-Jul 1721 Arthur ye son of Willm & Eliz: SALMON Vicr.  
  13-Dec 1659 John the sonne of John SAM  
  8-Feb 1661 Mary the daughter of Thomas SARGENT  
  31-May 1664 Joane daughter of Thomas SARGENT  
  14-Jul 1666 Grace daughter of Thomas SARGENT  
  20-May 1677 Oliver the sonne of Richard SARGENT  
borne 26-Dec 1656 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas SARGENTT  
  5-Oct 1684 Mary the daughter of Richard SARJENTT  
  1-Apr 1688 Jane the daughter of Richard SELDON  
  6-Jan 1690 Margarett the daughter of Richard SELDON  
  11-Mar 1693 Mary the daughter of Richard SELDON  
  3-May 1696 William Seldon the sonn of Richard SELDON  
  25-May 1684 Elizabeth the daughter of Stephen SERJENT  
borne 26-May 1656 Joane the daughter of James SKELLY  
borne 8-Nov 1657 Joane the daughter of Arthur SKELLY  
  3-Apr 1694 Susanna the daughter of Petter SKELLY  
  22-Apr 1706 Margrett the daughter of Charels SKINNER  
  7-Oct 1707 John the son of Charles SKINNER  
  18-Jan 1708 Charels the son of Charles SKINNER  
  28-Mar 1710 Charles the son of Charls SKINNER  
  25-Mar 1671 Joane the daughter of Zacheus SLEEMAN  
  22-Nov 1673 Margarett the daughter of Zacheus SLEEMAN  
  8-Apr 1676 Katherine the daughter of Zacheus SLEEMAN  
  31-Mar 1679 William son of Zacheus SLEEMAN  
  31-Mar 1679 Zacheus son of Zacheus SLEEMAN  
borne 28-Sep 1655 Arthur the sonne of Daniell SLEMAN  
borne 2-Aug 1656 Constantine the sonne of Constantine SLEMAN  
borne 10-Jul 1658 Pasco the daughter of Daniell SLEMAN  
  16-Jun 1660 John the sonne of Constantine SLEMAN  
  2-Mar 1662 Richarde the daughter of Richard SLEMAN  
  25-Jan 1665 Richarde sonne of Richarde SLEMAN  
  31-May 1668 Mary the daughter of Zacheus SLEMAN  
  4-Sep 1669 John sonne of Richarde SLEMAN  
  14-Feb 1669 Hanna the daughter of Zaches SLEMAN  
  12-Mar 1689 Zacheus the base son of Mary SLEMAN  
  8-Oct 1706 John the son of John SLEMAN  
  9-Nov 1706 William the son of William SLEMAN  
  Apr 1710 Daved the son of William SLEMAN  
  30-Aug 1712 Zacheas the son of William SLEMAN  
  2-Nov 1700 Jeremiah the son of George SMITH  
borne 13-Jul 1657 Ann the daughter of William SOPER  
borne 2-Feb 1703 Cathirin the daughter of Jefery SOUTON  
borne 22-Sep 1707 Mary the daughter of Jeferey SOUTON  
  30-Nov 1689 John the son of Robertt SOUTTEN  
  22-Mar 1689 Johan the daughter of Oliver SOUTTON  
  20-Feb 1683 Richard the son of Robertt SOWDON  
borne 25-Dec 1657 Oliver the sonne of Robert SOWTON  
  7-Sep 1659 Joane the daughter of Robert SOWTON  
  23-Feb 1660 Oliver the sonne of Robert SOWTON  
  20-May 1665 Elizabeth daughter of Robert SOWTON  
  28-Jan 1670 Phillep the daughter of Robert SOWTON  
  22-Apr 1672 Margarett the daughter of Robert SOWTON  
  4-Apr 1673 Anne the daughter of Andrew SOWTON  
  29-May 1678 Ann the daughter of Andrew SOWTON  
  3-Sep 1686 William the son of Oliver SOWTON  
  1-Sep 1688 Richard the son of Oliver SOWTON  
  9-Jul 1686 Robert the son of Robert SOWTTON  
  2-Nov 1678 Edward the sonne of Stephen SPEDIGUE  
  31-May 1682 Susan the daughter of Stephen SPEDIGUE  
  8-Oct 1718 Joseph ye son of John & Hannah SPETTIGUE born Septbr 17th
  21-Mar 1719 John ye son of John & Hannah SPETTIGUE  
  2-Jan 1721 Solomon ye son of John & Hannah SPETTIGUE  
  6-May 1723 Jane ye daughter of Jonas & Anne SQUIRE  
  1-Jan 1700 John the son of John STONE  
  12-Jan 1701 Mary the daughter of John STRIPLE  
  5-Oct 1703 Ann the daughter of John STRIPLE  
  22-Jan 1704 John the son of John STRIPLE  
  14-Jul 1708 James the son of John STRIPLE  
  8-Jul 1665 Richarde sonne of John TAKER  
  29-Nov 1677 Joane the daughter of John TAR  
  31-Jul 1681 John the sonne of John TAR  
  12-Jun 1708 Jane the daughter of John TAR  
  9-Apr 1711 Margrett the daughter of John TAR  
  8-Feb 1714 Mary the daughter of John & Agnes TARR  
  18-Feb 1704 John the bas son of Judah THOMAS  
  19-Oct 1658 Elizabeth the daughter of John TOOKER was borne the 2 of October
  6-Apr 1662 John the sonne of John TOOKER  
  5-Oct 1667 John the sonne of John TOOKER  
  10-Dec 1667 William sonne of Roger TOOKER  
  24-Jun 1672 Sarah the daughter of John TOOKER  
  23-Jan 1677 Roger the sonne of Roger TOOKER  
  18-Nov 1702 Edmond the son of William TOOKER  
  9-Oct 1708 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard TOOKER  
  1-Aug 1721 Joseph ye son of John & Agnes TORRE  
  2-Jun 1674 Temperance the base daughter of Anne TOULE  
  21-Jun 1721 John ye son of Arthur & Mary TRAISE  
  1-Oct 1722 Robert ye son of Robt & Henrietta TRAISE ye younger
  8-Aug 1696 Mary the daughter of Joseph & Beberra TREAS born 17 Jul (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  8-May 1697 Jone the daughter of Robert TREAS  
  1-Dec 1691 Joseph the son of Joseph TREASE  
  19-May 1701 Thomas the son of Thomas TREEM  
  4-Jul 1696 John the son of Joseph & Elizabeth TREEMEER born 18 ?(detail only given on duplicate single page)
  6-Jul 1688 Jone the daughter of Joseph TREES  
  21-Mar 1698 Robert the son of Robert TREES  
  May 1664 Robert the son of Robert TREESE  
  10-Aug 1689 Johan the daughter of Joseph TREESE  
  29-Oct 1684 Susanna the daughter of Joseph TREESS  
  22-Dec 1721 James ye son of Francis & Elizabeth TREGLOWEN  
borne 4-Jun 1654 Joseph the sonne of Henry TREMEER  
borne 8-Dec 1655 Phelep the daughter of Henry TREMEER  
  3-Sep 1694 Henry the son of Joseph TREMEER  
  3-Sep 1696 Alickander the son of Henry TREMEER born 01 September (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  29-Dec 1719 Elizabeth ye daughter of Henry & Grace TREMEER  
  9-Feb 1719 Joseph ye son of John & Elizabeth TREMEER  
  12-Oct 1721 Mary ye daughter of John & Elizabeth TREMEER  
  28-May 1723 Henry ye son of Henry & Grace TREMEER Taylor
  11-Dec 1658 Eleczander the sonne of Henry TREMEERE was borne the 16 of November
  4-Jun 1660 Thomsine the daughter of Henry TREMEERE  
  28-Nov 1661 William the sonne of Henry TREMEERE  
  5-Jun 1664 Thomas sonne of Henry TREMEERE  
  23-Jul 1659 Joane the daughter of Robert TRESSE borne 14 Jully
  2-Nov 1661 Joseph the sonne of Robert TRESSE  
  4-Mar 1666 Susanna daughter of Robert TRESSE  
  27-Jun 1702 Jane the daughter of Thomas TRIM  
  27-Apr 1708 Grace the daughter of Edmond TRIME  
  21-Jul 1672 Edward the sonne of Roger TUCKER  
  26-Jan 1674 Richard the sonne of Roger TUCKER  
  19-Jul 1715 Mary the daughter of Richard & Jane TUCKER  
  15-Apr 1719 Mary ye daughter of Richard & Agnes TUCKER  
  29-Jun 1720 Richard ye son of Richd & Agnes TUCKER  
  11-Oct 1720 John ye son of Richard & Jane TUCKER  
  13-Aug 1723 John ye son of Richd & Agnes TUCKER/TOOKER Miller
borne 6-Feb 1655 Samuell the sonne of Thomas TURNER  
  15-Jan 1701 Richard the son of Oliver VADON  
  20-Nov 1707 Grace the daughter of Oliver VADON  
  12-Mar 1710 Constantine the son of Oliver VADON  
borne 24-Mar 1654 Oliver the sonne of Oliver VAWDON  
borne 10-May 1658 Roger the sonne of Oliver VAWDON  
  18-Oct 1715 Sarah the daughter of Samson & Sarah VEAL  
  29-May 1716 Margaret the daughter of Richd & Catherine VEAL  
  9-Mar 1718 Joan ye daughter of Samson & Sarah VEAL  
  7-Apr 1660 Margeret the daughter of Richarde VEAL  
borne 30-Dec 1656 Richarde the sonne of Michall VEALE  
borne 28-Sep 1657 Degory the son of John VEALE  
borne 22-May 1658 William the sonne of John VEALE  
  26-Mar 1659 Elizabeth the daughter of John VEALE borne 20 of March
  14-May 1659 Mary the daughter of Michall VEALE was borne the 2 of May
  25-May 1661 Mikill the sonne of Mikill VEALE  
  3-Jun 1661 Samson the sonne of Richarde VEALE  
  2-Apr 1663 Richarde the sonne of Richarde VEALE  
  20-Jun 1669 Henry the sonne of Richarde VEALE  
  18-Jul 1679 Joane/Jane ? the daughter of Joseph VEALE  
  28-Jun 1685 Richard the son of Richard VEALE  
  26-Apr 1707 Richard the son of Sampson VEALE  
  20-Aug 1709 Mary the daughter of Sampson VEALE  
  22-Jan 1711 Elizabeth the daughter of Samson VEALE  
  16-Aug 1712 Mary the daughter of Richard VEALE  
borne 2-Apr 1654 Elizabeth the daughter of John VEALL  
  28-Jan 1685 Arthur the son of Arthur VIGERS  
  Oct 1688 Arthur the son of Arthur VIGERS  
  Oct 1688 Grace the daughter of Arthur VIGERS  
  18-Mar 1693 Arthur the son of Arthur VIGERS  
  1-Aug 1696 Louegod the son of Arthur VIGERS  
  10-Feb 1714 Elizabeth the daughter of Oliver & Grace VOIDON  
  26-Jan 1702 John the son of Hennery WALLKE  
  10-Apr 1660 Pasco the sonne of Pasco WARD  
  16-Nov 1681 Mary the daughter of Paska WARD  
  25-Apr 1683 Margrat the daughter of Paska WARD  
  24-Jan 1691 John the son of Paska WARD  
  18-Mar 1684 Agnes the daughter of Paska WARD  
  9-Feb 1686 Paska the son of Paska WARDE  
  5-Sep 1689 Dorothy the daughter of Pasko WARDE  
  8-Apr 1696 Daniel the son of Pasko WARDE  
  16-Oct 1698 Richard the son of Pasko WARDE  
  8-Mar 1700 Elizabeth the daughter of Pasko WARDE  
borne 16-Feb 1657 Elizabeth the daughter of Henry WARREN  
  11-Dec 1659 J? the sonne of Philip WARREN faded entry
  21-Aug 1663 Henry son of Henry WARREN  
  31-May 1673 Margaret the daughter of Walter WARREN  
  26-May 1677 Phillep daughter of Walter WARREN  
  26-May 1677 Joane daughter of Walter WARREN  
  22-Jun 1684 Mary the daughter of Walter WARREN  
  20-Jul 1689 Joane the daughter of Walter WARREN  
  8-Mar 1710 Emanuel the son of Emanuel WARREN  
  31-May 1717 Elizabeth ye daughter of Emmanuel & Joan WARREN  
borne 10-Mar 1655 Steeven the sonne of Henry WEBB  
borne 17-Oct 1657 Elizabeth the daughter of Henry WEBB  
  19-Mar 1658 Steeven the sonne of Henry WEBB borne the 5 of March
  26-Mar 1661 Mary the daughter of Henry WEBB  
  13-Jan 1662 Joane the daughter of Henry WEBB  
  18-May 1665 Henry sonne of Henry WEBB  
  19-Mar 1669 Katherin the daughter of of Henry WEBB  
  1-Jul 1671 Grace the daughter of John WEBB  
  4-Apr 1674 Sarah the daughter of Henry WEBB  
  11-Apr 1674 Elizabeth the daughter of John WEBB  
  20-Jul 1667 John sonne of Henry WEEBB  
  9-Apr 1679 Richard the sonne of Walter WERREN  
  26-Oct 1681 Henary the son of Walter WERREN  
  27-Apr 1702 Henery the son of Emanuel WERREN  
  21-Dec 1704 John the son of Emanuel WERREN  
  2-Dec 1707 James the son of Emanuel WERREN  
  11-Sep 1692 Phillip the son of Walter WERRING  
  11-Sep 1664 Dorcas daughter of Edwarde WESTCOT  
borne 22-Dec 1654 James the sonne of Edward WESTCOTT  
borne 21-Mar 1657 Edwarde the sonne of Edwarde WESTCOTT  
  1-Apr 1662 Agnes the daughter of Edward WESTCOTT  
  11-Dec 1666 Elizabeth daughter of Edward WESTCOTT  
  24-Dec 1672 John the sonne of Edward WILKEY  
  26-Feb 1660 Richarde the sonne of Richarde WISE  
  31-Aug 1664 Christean daughter of Richarde WISE  
  6-Jun 1693 Mary the daughter of Richard WISE  
  1-Sep 1695 Elizabeth the daughter of Richard WISE born 10 Aug (detail only given on duplicate single page)
  3-Dec 1706 John the son of Richard WISE  
  17-Oct 1714 Martha the daughter of Sarah WISE base born
  26-Jun 1662 James the sonne of James WOODMAN  
  11-Oct 1663 John the sonne of John WOODMAN  
  25-Mar 1665 Mary daughter of James WOODMAN  
  2-May 1665 Richarde sonne of John WOODMAN  
  8-Feb 1668 Dorothy the daugther of John WOODMAN  
  22-Jan 1671 Grace the daughter of John WOODMAN  
  17-Nov 1673 Benjamin the sonne of John WOODMAN  
  13-Aug 1680 Johan the daughter of John WOODMAN  
  29-Jun 1683 John the sonne of John WOODMAN  
  11-Feb 1702 Richard the son of John WOODMAN  
  9-Jan 1704 James the son of John WOODMAN  
  1-Nov 1707 William the son of John WOODMAN  
  7-Jun 1710 Joseph son of John WOODMAN  
  7-Jun 1710 Benjamin son of John WOODMAN  
  21-Feb 1711 William the son of John WOODMAN  
  16-Oct 1714 John the son of John & Mary WOODMAN  
  1-Nov 1716 Sarah ye daughter of John & Mary WOODMAN  
  26-Sep 1718 Elizabeth ye daughter of John & Mary WOODMAN  
  30-Nov 1719 Benjamin ye son of Richard & Margaret WOODMAN  
  13-Aug 1721 Mary ye daughter of John & Mary WOODMAN  
  23-Jun 1722 Joseph ye son of Richd & Margaret WOODMAN  
  16-Mar 1722 Charles ye son of John & Mary WOODMAN  
  29-Feb 1715 Conyers the son of John & Elizabeth YEALAND born at Dunterton
  4-Nov 1658 Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas YEOLE was borne the 22 of October
    1671   faded entry    
  14-Apr 1678 Wilmot the wench found at Metherel