Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Milton Abbot Baptisms 1813-1837

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Milton Abbot Baptisms 1813-1837

Transcribed by Philippa Stout

Published by kind permission of The Venerable Anthony Wilds, Archdeacon of Plymouth

This transcription has been made by me from microfiche copies of the original registers. No guarantee is given for the accuracy of the transcriptions. Whilst I have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this transcription, researchers are advised to check the original source for themselves.
Day & Date Year Forename Surname son or daughter Father's forename Mother's forename Abode Quality, Trade or Profession
27-Feb 1813 Grace ADAMS daughter William Grace Torr's House Labourer
12-Mar 1815 Susanna ADAMS daughter William Grace Torrs House Labourer
18-Jan 1818 William Stoneman ADAMS son William Grace Torr's House Labourer
02-Apr 1820 John ADAMS son William Grace Torrs House Labourer
27-May 1821 Sarah Slyman ADAMS daughter William Henry Sarah Milton Town Carpenter
12-May 1822 Thomas ADAMS son William Grace Torrs House Labourer
04-Jan 1824 Robert ADAMS son William Henry Sarah Milton Town Carpenter
21-Mar 1824 Robert ADAMS son William Grace Torr's house Labourer
31-Dec 1825 Richard ADAMS son William Grace Tor's House Yeoman
28-Jan 1827 William Kimmon ADAMS son William Henry Sarah Milton Town Carpenter
02-Sep 1827 Tamsen ADAMS daughter William Grace Ramsdown Farmer
14-Feb 1830 John Sleeman ADAMS son William Sarah Milton Town Carpenter
22-May 1831 Marina Simons ADAMS daughter James Martha Foghanger Labourer
27-Jun 1833 John ADAMS son James Martha Foghanger Labourer
22-Mar 1835 Selina ADAMS daughter James Martha Foghanger Labourer
04-Jun 1837 Thomas ADAMS son James Martha Foghanger Labourer
05-Aug 1832 John ALFORD son Robert Mary Ann Quither Shoemaker
17-Nov 1833 William Greening ALFORD son Robert Anne Quither Shoe Maker
13-Mar 1836 Mary Anne ALFORD daughter Robert Anne Quither Shoemaker
29-Jul 1821 Edward ALLFORD son John Joanna Uppaton Labourer
28-May 1814 John ARSCOT son Constantine Frances Week Carpenter
28-Apr 1816 Agness ARSCOTT daughter Constantine Frances Week Carpenter
10-Sep 1817 Jane ARSCOTT daughter Thomas Susanna Rowe Quither Carpenter
14-Feb 1819 John Bickle ARSCOTT son Constantine Frances Week Carpenter
06-Feb 1820 Mary Anne ARSCOTT daughter Thomas Susanna Rowe Quither Carpenter
07-Apr 1822 John ARSCOTT son Thomas Susanna Quither Carpenter
16-Apr 1826 Amelia ARSCOTT daughter Thomas Susanna Milton Town Carpenter
09-Dec 1827 Jane ARSCOTT daughter Isaac Grace Rock Labourer
25-May 1828 Richard Doidge ARSCOTT son Richard Susanna Yelloway Cott Carpenter
22-Nov 1818 Hannah AXFORD daughter George Hannah Week Labourer
14-Jun 1835 Rebecca BARTLETT daughter William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
17-Sep 1837 Susannah BARTLETT daughter William Elizabeth Milton Labourer
24-Jul 1814 Jacob BASSETT son John Anne Splat Labourer
03-Apr 1818 Arthur BATE son Thomas Agnes Foghanger Carpenter
14-May 1820 John BATTEN son John Christian Milton Town Carpenter
07-Jan 1827 William BENALLICK son William Susanna Yellowway Cottage Miner
06-Jul 1823 Peter BENNALACK son William Mary Quither Miner
18-May 1826 John BENNALLACK son William Mary Quither Miner
17-Sep 1816 Edward BEVEN son Thomas Catherine Carle Drumgroom, Ireland Discharged Marine
09-Oct 1814 William BICKELL son Richard Mary Quither Mason
29-Dec 1818 Richard Henry BICKELL son Robert Susanna Higher Edgcumbe Yeoman
24-Oct 1819 Susanna BICKLE daughter Robert Susanna Higher Edgcumbe Yeoman
24-Sep 1820 Thomas BICKLE son John Valentina Week Yeoman
28-Dec 1820 Susanna BICKLE daughter Thomas Kinsman Betty Metherall Yeoman
30-Jul 1822 Thomas Kinsman BICKLE son Thomas Kinsman Betty Metherall Yeoman
02-Aug 1824 John BICKLE son Thomas Kinsman Betty Metherall Yeoman
21-Aug 1825 Elizabeth BICKLE daughter Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Carpenter
05-Aug 1826 Mary Ann BICKLE daughter Thomas Kinsman Betty Metherall Yeoman
15-Nov 1827 Robert BICKLE son Thomas Kinsman Elizabeth Metherall Yeoman
20-Sep 1829 Mary BICKLE daughter Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Carpenter
27-Sep 1829 Henry BICKLE son William Elizabeth Chillaton Hill Head Tailor
22-Dec 1829 Elizabeth BICKLE daughter Thomas Elizabeth Metherall Yeoman
04-Jul 1832 George BICKLE son William Elizabeth Chillton Hill Head Tailor
06-Jan 1833 Eliza BICKLE daughter Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Innkeeper
28-May 1833 William Oxenham BICKLE son Thomas Elisabeth Metherall Yeoman
13-Dec 1835 Susannah Jane BICKLE daughter Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Innkeeper
29-Dec 1835 Daniel BICKLE son Thomas Kinsman Betty Metherall Yeoman
25-Sep 1831 Frederick William BLACHFORD son John Elisabeth Milton Town Farrier
31-Mar 1813 John BLATCHFORD son John Mary Green Cross Smith
01-Mar 1814 Samuel BLATCHFORD son John Mary Greencross Blacksmith
31-Jul 1814 Samuel BLATCHFORD son Samuel Peggy Greencross Blacksmith
31-Oct 1815 Mary BLATCHFORD daughter John Mary Milton Town Farrier
22-Jan 1820 William Isaac BLATCHFORD son John Elizabeth Milton Green Farrier
20-Mar 1822 Mary BLATCHFORD daughter John Elizabeth Milton Green Farrier
22-Jul 1824 Mary Ann BLATCHFORD daughter John Elizabeth Milton Green Farrier
01-Oct 1826 Priscilla BLATCHFORD daughter John Elisabeth Milton Town Farrier
03-Jan 1830 Frederick Isaac BLATCHFORD son John Elizabeth Milton Town Farrier
23-Mar 1834 William Frederick BLATCHFORD son John Elizabeth Milton Town Farrier
28-May 1837 Elizabeth BLATCHFORD daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Farrier
05-Dec 1824 Anne BLOYE daughter Charles Ann Milton Town Labourer
28-Mar 1829 Mary BLOYE daughter William Mary Quither Labourer
15-Jan 1832 Jane BLOYE daughter William Mary Quither Labourer
17-Jan 1829 Ann Holwill BONNALLACK daughter William Susan Uppaton Miner
09-Jun 1822 Maria BORROW daughter Richard Maria Ford Mills Millar
08-Aug 1824 Grace BORROW daughter Benjamin Anne Milton Town Labourer
24-Oct 1824 John BORROW son Richard Maria Ford Mills Millar
21-Dec 1828 Mary BORROW daughter John Mary Milton Town Labourer
22-Mar 1829 Ann BORROW daughter Richard Maria Ford Mills Miller
11-Mar 1832 Emily BOWHAY daughter Richard Philippa Milton Town Labourer
12-Jul 1835 Benjamin BOWHAY son Richard Philippa Milton Town Labourer
19-Jul 1829 Richard BOWHEY son Richard Philippa Milton Town Labourer
13-Jun 1819 John Elery BOX son John Sarah Milton Town Shoemaker
19-Mar 1832 Susanna Anne BOX daughter James Agnes Milton Town Shoemaker
10-Jan 1836 James Bickle BOX son James Agnes Youngcott Farmer
15-Jul 1833 Thomas BRAY son Thomas Mary Endsleigh Gardener
30-May 1834 Mary BRAY daughter Thomas Mary Endsleigh Gardener
01-Apr 1836 William BRAY son Thomas Mary Endsleigh Gardener
19-Apr 1827 George BRENDON son Richard Rundle Jane Kelly Yeoman
18-May 1832 George BRENDON son George Rachael Higher Chillaton Yeoman
14-Dec 1821 James BRENNECOOMB son William Agnes Beckwell Labourer
08-Jan 1828 Frederick Chubb BRICKWOOD son Richard Elisabeth Milton Town Schoolmaster
23-Aug 1829 Thomas Chubb BRICKWOOD son Richard Elizabeth Milton Town Schoolmaster
30-Sep 1832 Bruce BRICKWOOD son Richard Elizabeth Milton Green Schoolmaster
14-Sep 1834 John BRICKWOOD son Richard Elizabeth Milton Green Schoolmaster
22-May 1836 Elizabeth BRICKWOOD daughter Richard Elizabeth Milton Green School Master
19-Jan 1834 Mary Ann BRIMACOMBE daughter Edward Mary Ann Quither Labourer
04-Aug 1815 Martha Adams BROOK daughter John Susanna Milton Town Labourer
27-Nov 1825 Elizabeth BROOKS daughter Richard Mary Bazam? in the Parish of South Sydenham Labourer
20-Jan 1822 Mary Ann BROWN daughter Edmund Peggy Milton Green Blacksmith
29-Jun 1833 Robert John BRYANT son John Elisabeth London Domestic Servant
20-Jun 1819 Mary BURLEIGH daughter William Mary Milton Green Labourer
09-Jan 1821 John BURLEIGH son Edward Mary Quither Labourer
20-May 1822 Mary Anne BURLEIGH daughter Edward Mary Quither Labourer
17-Oct 1824 Joanna BURLEIGH daughter Edward Mary Foghanger Labourer
14-Dec 1828 Edward BURLEIGH son Edward Mary Milton Town Labourer
04-Mar 1832 Elizabeth BURLEIGH daughter Edward Mary Milton Town Labourer
15-May 1827 William BURLEY son Edward Mary Torr House Labourer
19-Dec 1813 Ann BURROW daughter Benjamin Ann Becketon Labourer
10-Dec 1815 Benjamin BURROW son Benjamin Ann Beckaton Labourer
Feb 1816 Elizabeth BURROW daughter William Elizabeth Milton Town Shoemaker
28-Sep 1817 Bride Hill BURROW daughter Benjamin Anne Foghanger Labourer
14-Sep 1818 John BURROW son Henry Jane Milton Town Labourer
30-May 1819 Maria BURROW daughter William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
10-Oct 1819 John BURROW son Benjamin Anne Foghanger Labourer
20-May 1821 William BURROW son Henry Jane Milton Town Labourer
25-Oct 1826 Hannah BURROW daughter Thomas Martha Milton Town Labourer
26-Nov 1826 Hannah BURROW daughter Thomas Martha Milton Town Labourer
05-Aug 1827 Richard BURROW son Richard Maria Ford Mill Miller
15-Mar 1830 Sibella BURROW daughter Thomas Martha Milton Town Labourer
23-Mar 1831 Thomas BURROW son Thomas Martha Milton Town Labourer
19-Feb 1832 Sibella BURROW daughter John Mary Milton Town Labourer
22-Dec 1833 Mary Coombe BURROW daughter Thomas Martha Milton Town Labourer
02-Nov 1834 John BURROW son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
04-May 1837 Mary BURROW daughter John Mary Milton Town Labourer
19-Dec 1819 Anne BUTTERALL daughter William Bridget Milton Town Labourer
04-Jun 1820 John CHUDLEIGH son William Betty Youngcott Yeoman
28-Apr 1822 Betsy CHUDLEIGH daughter William Betty Youngcott Yeoman
18-Apr 1813 Jane CLEMENTS daughter Joseph Biddy Foghanger Labourer
30-Jul 1815 Hannah CLEMENTS daughter John Hannah Milton Town Labourer
04-May 1823 Joseph CLEMENTS son William Dorothy Tozer Cott Labourer
01-Jul 1827 John CLEMENTS son Joseph Elisabeth Milton Town Labourer
01-Mar 1829 Jane CLEMENTS daughter William Dorothy Milton Town Labourer
26-Sep 1830 Elizabeth CLEMENTS daughter William Anne Milton Town Labourer
28-Oct 1832 John CLEMENTS son William Anne Milton Town Labourer
03-May 1835 Mary Ann CLEMENTS daughter William Ann Milton Town Labourer
02-Oct 1814 William COAD son Isaac Maria Milton Town Labourer
04-Dec 1814 Richard COAD son Richard Elizabeth Quither Mason
20-Jul 1817 Mary COAD daughter Richard Elizabeth Quither Mason
19-Nov 1818 Wilmot COAD daughter Isaac Maria Milton Town Labourer
21-Feb 1830 Maria COADE base child, daughter ********************* Maria Milton Town  
04-Jan 1816 Christopher COCKS son William Mary Week Labourer
22-Oct 1825 Richard Doidge COCKS son William Mary Week Labourer
12-Apr 1829 Elisabeth Doidge COCKS daughter William Mary Week Labourer
16-Jan 1832 George Doidge COCKS son William Mary Week Labourer
07-Apr 1816 Roger COLE son Roger Mary Anne Uppaton Yeoman
24-Dec 1817 Jane COLE daughter Roger Mariam Uppaton Yeoman
27-Mar 1821 Emanuel COLE son Roger Mary Ann Uppaton Yeoman
27-Mar 1821 Ann COLE daughter Roger Mary Ann Uppaton Yeoman
22-Feb 1824 Peter COLE son Thomas Alice Milton Town Sailor
13-Oct 1832 Ann Hart Mason COLE daughter Roger Elizabeth Milton Town Butcher
01-Mar 1835 Elizabeth Susan Hart COLE daughter Roger Elizabeth Milton Town Butcher
31-May 1837 Eliza Susannah Mason COLE daughter Roger Elizabeth Milton Town Butcher
23-Mar 1817 Anne COLIN daughter Francis Mary Lower Edgcumbe Labourer
12-Dec 1813 William COLLIN son Francis Mary Lower Edgcumbe Labourer
22-Jan 1815 Richard COLLIN son Francis Mary Lower Edgcumbe Labourer
21-Nov 1819 William COLLIN son Francis Mary Milton Green Labourer
10-Mar 1822 Francis COLLIN son John Mariam Milton Town Labourer
02-Jun 1822 Margaret COLLIN daughter Francis Mary Milton Green Labourer
29-Jan 1826 Jane COLLIN daughter Francis Mary Milton Green Labourer
29-Aug 1819 Elizabeth COLLIN daughter John Miriam Foghanger Labourer
24-Jan 1836 Mary Ann COLLIN daughter Henry Elizabeth Ford Mills Miller
24-Apr 1825 William COLLING son John Mary Ann Foghanger Labourer
26-Jun 1831 Elizabeth COLLING daughter Henry Elizabeth Ford Mills Miller
10-Nov 1833 Henry COLLING son Henry Elizabeth Ford Mill Miller
27-Mar 1836 Ann COLLING daughter John Mariam Quither Labourer
29-Jan 1837 Mary COLLING daughter John Mary Milton Quither Labourer
28-Jul 1816 John COLLINS son John Mariam Milton Town Labourer
18-Jan 1824 Richard Chubb COLLINS son William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
11-Jul 1824 Betsy COLLINS daughter Francis Mary Milton Green Labourer
04-Jun 1815 Joanna COOMBE daughter James Mary Week Yeoman
09-Mar 1817 Robert COOMBE son James Mary Week Yeoman
08-Oct 1820 Joseph COOMBE base son ********************* Martha Milton Town  
02-Jan 1823 John COOMBE base son ********************* Martha Milton Town  
06-Jul 1823 Louisa COOMBE daughter John Jane Quither Miner
28-Jan 1827 Richard COOMBE son Richard Joanna Easticot, Parish of Dunterton Labourer
14-Mar 1813 Joseph CORAM son Joseph Mary Milton Town Innholder
03-May 1814 Sarah CORAM daughter William Ann Milton Town Carpenter
25-Jan 1816 Betsey CORAM daughter William Ann Milton Town Carpenter
25-Jan 1816 John CORAM son William Ann Milton Town Carpenter
01-Nov 1818 William CORAM son William Anne Milton Town Carpenter
07-Oct 1821 Jane CORAM daughter William Anne Milton Town Carpenter
30-Oct 1822 George CORAM son Richard Anne Milton Town Mason
28-Sep 1823 Richard CORAM son Richard Anne Milton Town Mason
12-Feb 1826 John CORAM base son ********************* Mary Milton Town Spinster
12-Mar 1837 George CORAM base child ********************* Mary Milton Town Spinster
02-Feb 1818 Julia CORNELIUS daughter William Mary Milton Green Gardener
08-Feb 1820 Jane CORNELIUS daughter William Mary Milton Green Gardener
08-Feb 1820 Elizabeth CORNELIUS daughter William Mary Milton Green Gardener
14-Aug 1825 Richard Parnicott CORNELIUS son William Mary Milton Green Gardener
22-May 1814 Mary CORNISH base daughter ********************* Elinor Cardwell  
30-Nov 1823 William CORNISH son William Betsy Quither Labourer
02-Apr 1824 Elizabeth CORNISH base daughter ******************** Elizabeth Milton Town  
17-Sep 1826 Elizabeth CORNISH daughter William Elizabeth Quither Labourer
30-Nov 1828 Thomas More CORNISH son William Elisabeth Foghanger Labourer
26-Apr 1829 John CORNISH son John Jane Milton Town Labourer
24-Feb 1831 Mary CORNISH daughter John Jane Tozer's Cot Labourer
15-May 1831 James CORNISH son William Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
11-May 1834 Henry CORNISH son William Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
24-Apr 1836 John CORNISH son William Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
08-Jun 1816 William CORY son Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Sadler
18-Aug 1821 Caroline CORY daughter Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Saddler
18-Nov 1834 Maria Ward CRANG daughter James Margaret Plymouth Victualler
13-Feb 1814 Susanna CROCKER daughter John Susanna Lanskerry Labourer
23-Jan 1828 Austin CROCKER son James Elizabeth Milton Town Auctioneer
11-May 1830 Selina CROKER daughter James Elizabeth Milton Town Auctioneer
07-Jan 1833 Henry James CROKER son James Elizabeth Milton Town Auctioneer
22-Sep 1833 Maris Blanchard CUDLIPP daughter Richard Gertrude Derriton Down, South Sydenham Labourer
26-Sep 1819 William Geak CUTTS son Robert Margaret Milton Town Innholder
25-Oct 1835 William CUTTS son John Susannah Milton Town Blacksmith
28-Sep 1837 John CUTTS son John Susannah Milton Blacksmith
04-Mar 1821 Jerusha DANIEL daughter Samuel Elisabeth Quither Miner
03-Mar 1823 Sophia DANIEL daughter Samuel Elizabeth Quither Miner
22-Feb 1825 Maria DANIEL daughter Samuel Elizabeth Quither Miner
20-Feb 1827 Sarah Anne DANIEL daughter Samuel Elizabeth Quither Miner
21-Sep 1829 James DANIEL son Samuel Elizabeth Quither Miner
06-May 1832 Samuel James DANIEL son Samuel Elizabeth Quither Miner
25-Jan 1835 Hariet DANIEL daughter Samuel Elizabeth Quither Miner
15-Jun 1837 Elizabeth Jane DANIEL daughter John Elizabeth Quither Miner
20-Aug 1837 John DANIELL son Edward Anne Quither Miner
03-Jan 1819 Henry DAWE son John Jane Milton Town Labourer
05-Aug 1821 Thomas DAWE son John Jane Milton Town Labourer
20-Dec 1823 Elizabeth DAWE daughter John Jane Milton Town Labourer
10-Mar 1828 Richard DAWE son John Jane Milton Town Labourer
08-Mar 1818 William DEACON son Thomas Mary Milton Town Tailor
24-Aug 1819 Elizabeth DEACON daughter Thomas Mary Milton Town Tailor
21-Apr 1822 William DEACON son Thomas Mary Milton Town Tailor
29-Jul 1824 Mary DEACON daughter Thomas Mary Milton Town Taylor
26-Sep 1824 Edwin Elford DEACON son John Elizabeth Milton Town Painter & Glazier
02-Jan 1827 Frederick John DEACON son John Elizabeth Milton Town Painter and Glazier
08-Apr 1827 Eliza DEACON daughter Thomas Mary Milton Town Tailor
06-Sep 1829 Edward DEACON son Thomas Mary Milton Town Tailor
28-Jun 1832 Emma Margaret DEACON daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Stone Cutter and Painter
10-May 1835 Helen Elford DEACON daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Painter
11-Apr 1834 Thomas DENNER son Thomas Susan Ottery, Parish of Lamerton Shoemaker
08-Jan 1815 Mary DINGLE daughter Benjamin Elizabeth Tuell Labourer
20-Jul 1817 Anne DINGLE daughter Benjamin Elizabeth Tuel Labourer
09-Jul 1820 Benjamin DINGLE son Benjamin Elizabeth Milton Green Labourer
03-Aug 1823 Margaret DINGLE daughter Benjamin Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
28-Jan 1827 Hannah DINGLE daughter Benjamin Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
11-Nov 1835 Betsy Orchard DINGLE daughter ********************* Elizabeth Milton Town Spinster
03-Oct 1813 Charles DINNER son Joseph Jane Milton Town Mason
29-Jan 1815 William DINNER son Richard Mary Milton Town Labourer
30-Jun 1815 Charles DINNER son Joseph Jane Milton Town Mason
03-Nov 1816 William DINNER son Joseph Jane Milton Town Mason
19-Apr 1818 Jane DINNER daughter Joseph Jane Milton Town Mason
02-Aug 1818 James DINNER son Richard Mary Milton Town Labourer
23-Jul 1820 Thomas DINNER son Joseph Jane Milton Town Mason
27-Oct 1822 James DINNER son Joseph Jane Milton Town Mason
04-Apr 1824 Mary Ann DINNER daughter Richard Mary Milton Town Labourer
24-Mar 1837 Emily Jane Mary DINNER daughter Charles Mary Milton Town Mason
09-Feb 1813 George John DOIDGE son George Mary Ford Yeoman
23-Feb 1813 George DOIDGE son George Grace Quither Yeoman
20-Jun 1813 Sarah DOIDGE daughter William Sarah Milton Town Mason
07-Oct 1813 Jane DOIDGE daughter Amos Jenny Ann Milton Town Yeoman
24-Jul 1814 William DOIDGE son George Mary Tuell Labourer
01-Oct 1815 Susanna DOIDGE daughter William Sarah Torr's House Mason
03-Mar 1816 Joanna DOIDGE daughter George Mary Tuell Labourer
31-May 1818 John Lang DOIDGE son William Sarah Torr's House Mason
31-Jan 1819 Elizabeth DOIDGE daughter George Mary Tuell Labourer
05-Mar 1820 Susanna DOIDGE daughter William Sarah Torrs House Mason
24-Nov 1822 George DOIDGE son William Sarah Torrs House Mason
30-Oct 1825 Richard DOIDGE son William Sarah Tor House Mason
21-Apr 1830 Tamzin DOIDGE daughter Samuel Damaris Edgcumbe Labourer
26-Jan 1831 William George DOIDGE son Edward Hannah Ley Yeoman
02-Nov 1834 Dyabella DOIDGE daughter Richard Elizabeth Arscotts House, Chillaton Road Carpenter
26-Feb 1837 Deliah DOIDGE daughter Richard Elizabeth Quither Labourer
01-Oct 1826 John DOWN son Walter Catherine Hillhead Blacksmith
19-Apr 1829 Edwin EASTLAKE son John Johanna Uppaton Labourer
24-Oct 1830 William EASTLAKE son William Anne Stomford Lake, Brentor Parish Labourer
21-Aug 1831 Eliza EASTLAKE daughter John Hannah Tozers Cot Labourer
13-Nov 1814 James EDDY base son ******************** Ann Milton Town  
31-Dec 1815 Mary FACEY daughter Richard Elizabeth Milton Town Miner
25-May 1817 Elizabeth FACEY daughter Richard Elizabeth Milton Town Miner
10-Jan 1819 Anne FACEY daughter Richard Elizabeth Quither Yeoman
09-Jan 1821 Amelia FACEY daughter Richard Elizabeth Quither Yeoman
24-Sep 1822 Richard FACEY son Richard Elizabeth Quither Yeoman
26-Sep 1824 Francis FACEY son Richard Elizabeth Quither Yeoman
07-Dec 1817 Mary Anne Hanns FARQUHAR daughter William Mary Uppaton Warrant Officer HM Service
18-Nov 1832 Mary FOOT daughter Richard Sarah Milton Town Labourer
09-Nov 1835 William Stonman FOOTE son Richard Sarah Milton Town Labourer
11-Dec 1828 Edward FORRESTER son John Sarah Endsleigh Bailiff to the Duke of Bedford
21-Aug 1830 Margaret FORRESTER daughter John Sarah Endsleigh Bailiff to the Duke of Bedford
21-Feb 1833 James FORRESTER son John Sarah Harragrove Bailiff Superintendent to the Duke of Bedford
31-Jan 1815 Alice GAY daughter William Sarah Milton Town Innholder
27-Jul 1816 Eliza GAY daughter Thomas Sarah Milton Town Mason
12-Apr 1818 Mary Anne GAY daughter Thomas Sarah Milton Town Mason
05-Dec 1819 William Tucker GAY son Thomas Sarah Milton Town Mason
21-Apr 1822 Richard Tucker GAY son Thomas Sarah Milton Town Mason
08-Aug 1824 Richard GAY son Thomas Sarah Milton Town Mason
03-Aug 1828 William GEAK son John Elizabeth Newton Labourer
21-Jun 1830 Mary Anne GEAK daughter John Elisabeth Newton Labourer
13-Jul 1834 Jane GEAK daughter John Elizabeth Newton Labourer
19-Feb 1832 John GEAKE son John Elizabeth Newton Labourer
23-Mar 1817 Joseph GILBERT son Joseph Maria Milton Town Labourer
12-Aug 1821 Susanna Blatchford GILBERT daughter Joseph Maria Milton Town Labourer
28-Dec 1823 William James GILBERT son Joseph Maria Milton Town Labourer
04-Jun 1826 John GILBERT son Joseph Maria Milton Town Labourer
15-Jul 1828 Mary GILBERT daughter Joseph Maria Milton Town Labourer
25-May 1830 Mary GILBERT daughter Joseph Maria Milton Town Labourer
14-Nov 1813 John GILL son William Dorcas Milton Town Labourer
24-Mar 1816 Dorcas GILL daughter William Dorcas Milton Town Labourer
20-Dec 1818 Edward GILL son William Dorcas Milton Town Labourer
14-Feb 1823 William Palmer GLIDDON base son ********************* Anne Milton Town  
15-Feb 1816 George GLOYEN son John Hannah Westcot Yeoman
11-Jan 1818 Richard GLOYEN son John Mary Milton Green Labourer
04-Feb 1821 John GLOYN son John Mary The Parish of South Sydenham Labourer
28-Nov 1824 Elizabeth GLOYN daughter John Mary Milton Town Labourer
11-Dec 1834 Richard Bickle GLOYNE son Richard Susan Milton Town Saddler
26-Mar 1837 Susannah Bickle GLOYNE daughter Richard Susan Milton Town Saddler
02-Mar 1823 Henry GREEN son James Anne Foghanger Mason
17-Apr 1826 Sarah GREEN daughter James Ann Foghanger Mason
20-Feb 1814 Philip GREENING son William Ann Quither Yeoman
24-Dec 1815 Richard GREENING son William Anne Quither Yeoman
12-Apr 1818 George GREENING son William Anne Quither Yeoman
31-Dec 1820 Sarah GREENING daughter William Ann Quither Yeoman
18-Sep 1831 Anne GREENING daughter Edward Fanny Milton Town Labourer
21-Jan 1832 Sarah GREENING daughter William Anne Langskerry Labourer
31-Mar 1833 Jane Rundle GREENING daughter Edward Fanny Milton Town Labourer
25-Jan 1835 Fanny GREENING daughter Edward Fanny Milton Town Labourer
23-Aug 1835 George GREENING son William Ann Willesley Labourer
21-Feb 1830 Elizabeth GREGORY daughter William Jane Parish of Sydenham Damarell Labourer
05-Jul 1829 Elizabeth HALL daughter Richard Mary East Cott Labourer
29-Apr 1826 Grace HANNS daughter Hezekiah Marianne Uppaton Yeoman
13-May 1826 Grace HANNS daughter Hezekiah Mary Ann Uppaton Yeoman
02-Oct 1828 Harriet Lang HANNS daughter Hezekiah Grace Uppaton Yeoman
07-Mar 1831 Henry HANNS son Hezekiah Mary Ann Uppaton Yeoman
09-Sep 1834 Herbert HANNS son Hezekiah Grace Uppaton Yeoman
17-Nov 1836 Herbert HANNS son Hezekiah Grace Uppaton Yeoman
24-Dec 1837 Elizabeth Jane HARDY daughter John Christian Milton Stonemason
03-Dec 1815 Maria HARN daughter John Ann Beckaton Labourer
20-Sep 1818 Felix Roberts HARRIS son Andrew Elizabeth Hardicopp Game Keeper
11-Dec 1820 Melinda HARRIS daughter Andrew Elizabeth Hardicott Gamekeeper
14-Jul 1822 Matilda Glanville HARRIS daughter Andrew Elizabeth Hardicott Gamekeeper
21-Sep 1823 Jane HARRIS daughter John Anne Milton Green Labourer
08-Feb 1824 Marina Drusilla HARRIS daughter Andrew Elizabeth Hardicott Gamekeeper
17-Oct 1813 Mary Ann HARRY daughter John Ann Old Milton Labourer
27-Aug 1819 Charles HART son Charles Mary Milton Town Cooper
24-Jun 1821 William HART son Charles Mary Milton Town Cooper
26-Feb 1823 William HART son Charles Mary Milton Town Innholder
11-Mar 1827 Mary HART daughter Charles Mary Milton Town Inn Keeper
21-Jan 1829 Elizabeth Ann HART daughter Charles Mary Chillaton Innkeeper
22-Jan 1831 Jonathan HART son Charles Mary Chillaton Innkeeper
11-Jan 1832 Jonathan Walter HART son Charles Mary Chillaton Cooper
27-Jan 1834 Edward HART son Charles Mary Chillaton Innkeeper
08-May 1836 Susan HART daughter Charles Mary Chillaton Innkeeper
17-Nov 1829 Jane HARVEY daughter, base child ********************* Susan Milton Town  
19-Sep 1819 John Croft HAWKIN son Thomas Mary Narracott Labourer
17-Feb 1822 Jane Worden HAWKIN daughter Thomas Maru Narracott Labourer
22-Feb 1824 Joanna HAWKINS daughter Thomas Mary Narracott Labourer
27-Aug 1826 Mary HEAD daughter Richard Mary of the Parish of South Sydenham Labourer
14-Apr 1821 John HEARN base son ******************** Mary Milton Town  
07-Sep 1822 Joseph HEARN base son ******************** Mary Milton Town  
13-May 1821 Ann HENDAY daughter Richard Ann Foghanger Labourer
29-Nov 1829 Mary HENDAY daughter Richard Anne Southcombe Yeoman
07-Jul 1826 Elizabeth HENDLY daughter Richard Anna Youngcott Labourer
06-Jul 1823 Richard HENDY son Richard Anne Foghanger Labourer
17-Jun 1828 William HENDY son Richard Ann South Coombe Yeoman
29-Mar 1829 Richard HENDY son William Anne Becketon Labourer
29-Jan 1832 Margaret HENDY daughter Richard Anne Southcombe Yeoman
30-Apr 1834 John HENDY son Richard Anne Southcombe Farmer
13-Mar 1836 Francis HENDY son Richard Ann Southcoombe Yeoman
20-Jun 1814 John HILL son Benjamin Anne Milton Town Labourer
04-Nov 1821 Hannah HILL daughter Richard Mary Milton Town Labourer
26-Dec 1824 John HILL son Richard Mary Estycottin the Parish of Dunterton Labourer
24-Mar 1822 John HOCKADAY son William Sarah Milton Town Labourer
04-Dec 1825 Jane HOCKADAY daughter William Sarah Milton Town Labourer
30-Mar 1828 Sarah HOCKADAY daughter William Sarah Tor's House Labourer
15-Aug 1831 William HOCKADAY son William Sarah Tors House Labourer
09-Jun 1833 Robert HOCKADAY son William Sarah Tors House Labourer
24-May 1835 Richard Samson HOCKADAY son William Sarah Tors House Labourer
27-Feb 1814 Hannah HODISON daughter Philip Joanna Leay Labourer
24-Jan 1813 Jonathan HOIDGE son Jonathan Agnes Foghanger Labourer
06-Feb 1814 Sarah HOIDGE daughter William Susanna Milton Town Labourer
24-Apr 1814 William HOIDGE son James Bride Milton Town Labourer
20-Mar 1816 Thomas HOIDGE son James Bride Milton Town Labourer
14-Sep 1817 John HOIDGE son John Mary Endsleigh Lodge Labourer
22-Mar 1818 Joseph HOIDGE son James Bride Milton Town Labourer
14-Nov 1819 William HOIDGE son William Mary Milton Town Labourer
05-Feb 1820 Elizabeth HOIDGE daughter James Bride Milton Town Labourer
08-Jun 1823 James HOIDGE son James Mary Milton Town Labourer
22-May 1825 Thomas Tucker HOIDGE son James Mary Milton Town Labourer
18-Sep 1825 Jane HOIDGE daughter James Anne Tredown Labourer
06-May 1827 Mary HOIDGE daughter William Margaret Foghanger Labourer
26-Aug 1827 Anne HOIDGE daughter James Anne Tredown, Bradstone Labourer
25-Nov 1827 Samuel HOIDGE son John Mary Endsleigh Lodge Gamekeeper
25-Jan 1829 Mary HOIDGE daughter James Anne Tredown, Bradstone Labourer
20-Dec 1829 John HOIDGE son William Mary Anne Hardycott Cott Labourer
29-Jan 1832 Mary Clerk HOIDGE daughter James Anne Tredown in the Parish of Bradstone Labourer
07-Oct 1832 Henry HOIDGE son William Mary Hardicott Cott Gamekeeper
04-Jan 1835 James HOIDGE son James Anne Tredown, Parish of Bradstone Labourer
07-Jun 1835 Anne Powell HOIDGE daughter Benjamin Catherine Tozer's Cott Labourer
23-Apr 1837 Edward HOIDGE son Benjamin Catherine Tozer's Cott Labourer
19-Feb 1815 Elizabeth HOLMAN daughter Jacob Elizabeth Norracut Labourer
12-Jan 1817 Anne HOLMAN daughter Jacob Elizabeth Narracott Labourer
17-Jul 1814 John Down HORN son John Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
12-Feb 1820 Richard HORRELL son Peter Joanna Little Langskerry Labourer
18-Feb 1827 Harriot HUNTER daughter John Elizabeth Becketon Labourer
25-Jul 1813 Richard Wedlock JACKMAN son John Agnes Beckwell Yeoman
10-Oct 1813 Henry JACKMAN son William Sarah Milton Town Labourer
22-Sep 1816 James JACKMAN son John Agness Beckwell Yeoman
10-Apr 1831 John JACKMAN son Richard Susanna Milton Town Shoemaker
09-Sep 1826 John JAGO son Edward Ann Darell St. Andrews, Plymouth Gentleman born May 13th
23-Dec 1827 Louisa JAGO daughter John Louisa Youngcott Labourer
14-Jun 1828 Jane Darell JAGO daughter Edward Anne Darell Plymouth Solicitor
06-Sep 1829 Mary Ann JAGO daughter Robert Louisa Yongcott Labourer
10-Jan 1830 Henry JAGO son Richard Jane Portentown, Parish of South Sydenham Labourer
27-Nov 1831 Robert JAGO son Robert Louisa Youngcott Labourer
19-Apr 1833 Jane JAGO daughter Robert Louisa Youngcott Labourer
30-May 1836 Eliza JAGO daughter Richard Jane Foghanger Labourer
13-Feb 1820 John JEFFERY base son ********************* Philley Milton Town  
25-Mar 1829 William JEFFERY son John Susan Youngcott Yeoman
30-May 1830 John JEFFERY son John Elisabeth Milton Town Labourer
16-Mar 1831 Mary Ann JEFFERY daughter John Susanna Yoncott Yeoman
01-Jan 1835 Henry JEFFERY son George Elizabeth Tuell Yeoman
05-Jun 1836 William JEFFERY son John Elizabeth Youngcott Labourer
10-Feb 1836 Elizabeth Jeffery JURY daughter Thomas Mary Shortaburne Yeoman
08-Jun 1814 Richard KENNARD son Nicholas Elizabeth Quither Yeoman
17-Mar 1816 Catherine KENNARD daughter Nicholas Elizabeth Quither Yeoman
19-Feb 1827 Maria Hanns LAING daughter George Hanns Sarah Hanns Quither Farmer
08-Jul 1815 Thomas LAKEMAN son Thomas Hawkins Mary Tuell Yeoman
22-Aug 1824 Philip LAKEMAN son Phillip Mary Tuell Labourer
21-Feb 1830 Ann LAKEMAN daughter Philip Mary Tuell Labourer
11-Mar 1813 Hannah LANG daughter George Hanns Sarah Ann Quither Yeoman
07-May 1815 Elizabeth LANG daughter William Jane Quither Thatcher
21-Apr 1816 Charlotte Hanns LANG daughter George Hanns Sarah Anne Quither Yeoman
17-Aug 1817 Sophia Hanns LANG daughter George Hanns Sarah Anne Quither Yeoman
15-Mar 1818 John LANG son William Jane Week Thatcher
20-Jun 1819 Elizabeth Hanns LANG daughter George Hanns Sarah Anne Quither Yeoman
06-Aug 1820 Jane LANG daughter William Jane Week Thatcher
03-Jun 1821 Mary Ann LANG daughter George Hanns Sarah Ann Quither Yeoman
21-Oct 1821 Catherine LANG daughter Robert Mary Quither Labourer
27-Apr 1823 William LANG son William Jane Quither Labourer
22-Feb 1824 John LANG son John Elizabeth Uppaton Labourer
17-Jul 1825 Robert LANG son John Elizabeth Uppaton Labourer
31-Jul 1825 Lydia LANG daughter George Hanns Sarah Ann Quither Yeoman
21-May 1826 Mary Greenfell LANG daughter Robert Mary Week Thatcher
14-Sep 1828 Lillington Hanns LANG son George Hans Sarah Ann Quither Yeoman
20-Feb 1831 Jane Greenfield LANG daughter Robert Mary Uppaton Thatcher
08-Jul 1831 Mary LANG daughter John Elizabeth Uppaton Labourer
11-Sep 1831 Lillington Hanns LANG son George Sarah Quither Yeoman
25-Aug 1833 Maria LANG daughter Robert Mary Week Thatcher
12-Sep 1813 John LANGMAN son Joseph Mary Lanskerry Labourer
24-Sep 1815 Joseph LANGMAN son Joseph Mary Uppaton Labourer
13-Apr 1837 Thomas LEAMON son Thomas Anne Hardicot Yeoman
16-Jul 1837 Mary LEAN daughter John Anne Beer Alston Miner
26-Feb 1815 Jane Jeffery LETTERBE daughter Christian Daniel Jane Milton Town Sailor
04-May 1834 John Jeffery LETTERBYE base child ********************* Mary Milton Town *******************
25-Apr 1813 Edward LITTLEJOHN son Richard Mary Leigh Shoemaker
04-Aug 1834 Harriet LITTLEJOHNS daughter John Elisabeth Week Labourer
01-Jan 1829 John Ivy LOCKE son, base born ********************* Elisabeth St. Austle, Cornwall  
28-Jan 1831 John LUSCOMBE son George Mary Narracott Yeoman
28-Jan 1831 Mary LUSCOMBE daughter George Mary Narracott Yeoman
29-Feb 1832 Jane LUSCOMBE daughter George Mary Narracott Yeoman
19-Dec 1833 William LUSCOMBE son George Mary Narracott Yeoman
23-Sep 1835 Samuel LUSCOMBE son George Mary Narracott Yeoman
11-Oct 1829 Elizabeth MANING daughter Richard Susan Pophlatts Labourer
26-Jan 1823 Susan MANNING daughter Richard Susanna Youngcott Labourer
03-Feb 1833 Jane MANNING daughter Richard Susan Poffleet Labourer
21-Feb 1836 Anne MANNING daughter Richard Susannah Poffleet Labourer
10-Oct 1814 William MARTIN son Joseph Mary Milton Town Carpenter
07-Jul 1816 Elizabeth MARTIN daughter William Mary Milton Town Mason
04-May 1818 Maria MARTIN daughter Joseph Mary Milton Town Carpenter
20-Feb 1820 Arrabella MARTIN daughter William Mary Milton Town Mason
02-Dec 1821 Richard MARTIN son William Agnes Milton Town Carpenter
05-May 1822 Mary Oxenham MARTIN daughter John Mary Westcott Labourer
19-Jan 1823 Hannah MARTIN daughter William Mary Milton Town Mason
18-Jan 1824 William MARTIN son William Agnes Milton Town Carpenter
10-Oct 1824 Elizabeth MARTIN daughter Joseph Elizabeth Milton Town Carpenter
08-Jan 1826 Susan MARTIN daughter William Mary Milton Town Mason
22-Oct 1826 Mary MARTIN daughter Joseph Elisabeth Milton Town Carpenter
13-Jan 1827 James MARTIN son John Frances Chillaton Miller
08-May 1831 Rebecca MARTIN daughter Joseph Elizabeth Milton Town Carpenter
01-Jun 1834 William MARTIN son Joseph Elisabeth Milton Town Carpenter
16-Oct 1836 Susan MARTIN daughter Joseph Elizabeth Milton Town Carpenter
28-Sep 1828 Benjamin MARTYN son Joseph Elisabeth Milton Town Carpenter
05-Nov 1814 Edward MASON son Thomas Elizabeth Milton Town Game Keeper
01-May 1827 John MASON son Richard Sarah Foghanger Yeoman
05-Apr 1829 John Richard Hart MASON son John Sarah Foghanger Yeoman
19-Sep 1830 Richard Bickle MASON son John Hart Sarah Foghanger Yeoman
22-Aug 1832 Robert Bickle MASON son John Richard Sarah Foghanger Yeoman
22-Jun 1836 Selina MASON daughter John Richard Sarah Foghanger Yeoman
06-Oct 1837 Thomas Hart MASON son John Richard Sarah Foghanger Farmer
29-May 1814 John MASTERS son Daniel Grace Newton Yeoman
05-Mar 1815 Rebecca MASTERS daughter Johhn Mary Lay Yeoman
14-Apr 1816 Ann MASTERS daughter Daniel Grace Newton Yeoman
14-Sep 1818 Rebecca MASTERS daughter Daniel Grace Newton Yeoman
30-Apr 1820 George MASTERS son Daniel Grace Newton Yeoman
31-Mar 1822 Mary MASTERS daughter Daniel Grace Newton Yeoman
09-May 1824 Ann MASTERS daughter Daniel Grace Newton Yeoman
01-Feb 1829 Betsy MASTERS daughter John Mary Newton Labourer
07-Feb 1830 Elizabeth MASTERS daughter Richard Mary Estercott, Parish of Dunterton Labourer
10-Jun 1832 John MASTERS son John Mary Newton Labourer
19-Apr 1835 William MASTERS son John Mary Newton Labourer
20-Mar 1814 Maria MILLMAN daughter William Maria Ford Labourer
09-Oct 1831 Christian MILLMAN daughter Richard Julia Foghanger Labourer
02-Mar 1834 John MILLMAN son Richard Julia Tozer's Cott Labourer
03-Oct 1830 Maryann MILLS daughter James Mary Milton Town Labourer
05-Oct 1828 William MILMAN son Richard Julia Foghanger Labourer
18-Apr 1830 Richard MILMAN son Richard Julia Foghanger Labourer
14-May 1837 George MILMAN son Richard Julia Tozer's Cott Labourer
07-Aug 1829 Christian MITCHELL son George Anne Milton Town Labourer
23-Sep 1831 Mary Anne MITCHELL daughter George Anne Foghanger Labourer
17-Mar 1833 John MITCHELL son George Ann Foghanger Labourer
24-Apr 1814 Jane MOORE daughter Thomas Elizabeth Quither Labourer
23-Jun 1822 Elizabeth MOORE daughter John Mary Youngcott Labourer
19-Apr 1827 Jane MOORE daughter William Grace Milton Town Labourer
21-Mar 1830 William MOORE son William Grace Milton Town Labourer
15-Apr 1832 Hannah MOORE daughter Arthur Hannah Milton Town Labourer
17-Jun 1832 John MOORE son James Mary Fielddown Head, Parish of Bradstone Labourer
14-Apr 1833 Agnes MOORE daughter William Grace Milton Town Labourer
20-Apr 1834 Elizabeth Jane MOORE daughter Arthur Hannah Milton Town Labourer
11-Oct 1835 John MOORE son William Grace Milton Town Labourer
19-Feb 1837 Harriet MOORE daughter Arthur Hannah Milton Town Labourer
11-Jan 1820 John MOUNSTEVEN son Joseph Bennet Mary Chillaton Gentleman
26-Sep 1830 Maryanne MUDGE daughter George Peggy Milton Green Labourer
11-Nov 1832 George MUDGE son George Peggy Tuell Labourer
01-Nov 1835 Francis MUDGE son George Peggy Tuell Labourer
07-May 1826 Joanna MUTTON daughter Thomas Jane Milton Town Labourer
28-Sep 1828 Elisabeth MUTTON daughter Thomas Jane Milton Town Labourer
20-Mar 1831 Ann MUTTON daughter Thomas Jane Milton Town Labourer
14-Apr 1833 George MUTTON son Thomas Jane Milton Town Labourer
15-Nov 1835 John MUTTON son Thomas Jane Milton Town Labourer
02-May 1830 William Lookes NEWCOMBE son John Joanna Tuell Labourer
04-Jun 1832 Elizabeth NICHOLL daughter Antonio Elizabeth ************ ************ Portuguese
31-Oct 1814 Ann NORTHCOTE daughter William Hannah Milton Town Shoemaker
29-Oct 1815 John NORTHCOTE son John Mary Beckwell Labourer
13-Oct 1816 Mary NORTHCOTT daughter William Hannah Milton Town Shoemaker
14-May 1820 Mary Ann NORTHCOTT daughter William Hannah Milton Town Shoemaker
15-Sep 1822 John NORTHCOTT son William Hannah Milton Town Shoemaker
01-Jun 1823 William NORTHCOTT son John Mary Foghanger Labourer
10-Jul 1825 James NORTHCOTT son John Mary Milton Green Labourer
28-Dec 1828 John Millward NORTHCOTT son William Hannah Milton Town Shoemaker
13-May 1832 Sarah Ann NORTHCOTT daughter John Mary Milton Town Labourer
26-Oct 1817 William OLVER son William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
06-Jun 1818 Elizabeth Butters OLVER base daughter ********************* Christian Milton Town Spinster
06-Jun 1824 William Isaac OLVER son John Ann Milton Town Labourer
18-Jul 1824 Elizabeth Parkins OLVER base daughter ********************* Sarah Milton Town  
03-Apr 1825 James OLVER son John Amy Milton Town Labourer
19-Feb 1826 Jane OLVER daughter John Ann Milton Town Labourer
26-Jun 1828 Eliza OLVER daughter John Anne Milton Abbot Labourer
15-Aug 1830 John Isaac OLVER son John Ann Milton Town Labourer
06-Jan 1833 Mary Ann OLVER daughter John Anne Milton Town Labourer and Parish Clerk
08-Feb 1835 Elizabeth OLVER daughter John Ann Milton Town Labourer and Parish Clerk
29-Oct 1837 Dorcas OLVER daughter John Anne Milton Labourer
22-Oct 1814 John OXENHAM son Oliver Betty Quither Yeoman
15-Sep 1816 Mary Rowe OXENHAM daughter Oliver Betty Quither Yeoman
21-Oct 1835 William OXENHAM son Arthur Mary Milton Town Carpenter
06-Aug 1837 Mary Anne Hayward OXENHAM daughter Arthur Mary Milton Carpenter
24-Jul 1817 Emanuel PALK son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
30-Apr 1820 Mary PALK daughter John Mary Tuell Down Labourer
05-May 1822 Elizabeth PALK daughter John Mary Tuell Down Labourer
19-Sep 1824 Jane PALK daughter John Mary Pinkmoor Cot Labourer
27-Jun 1814 Charity PALMER daughter James Christian Chillaton Yeoman
12-Feb 1821 Robert PALMER son James Christian Chillaton Yeoman
20-Apr 1832 Elizabeth PALMER base daughter ********************* Grace Lower Chillaton  
23-May 1824 Elizabeth PARDON daughter Thomas Ann Youngcott Labourer
07-Jan 1827 Simmons PARISH son Richard Hannah Milton Town Mason
24-Oct 1813 William PAUL son William Mary Milton Town Mason
09-Dec 1814 William PAYNE son William Ann Milton Town Labourer
06-Feb 1836 Ann PEDLER daughter Hugh Jane Milton Town Gamekeeper
03-Apr 1814 Julia PELLOW daughter John Amy Chillaton Labourer
09-Oct 1831 William PERCY son William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
07-Apr 1833 James PERCY son William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
11-Sep 1836 William PERCY son William Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
06-Jan 1813 John PERRY son Nicholas Susanna Higher Edgcombe Yeoman
22-Feb 1814 Catherine PERRY daughter John Elizabeth Willesley Yeoman
26-Dec 1814 James PERRY son Nicholas Susanna Higher Edgcombe Yeoman
14-Feb 1816 John Soper PERRY son John Mary Hogster Yeoman
04-May 1817 Eliza Ward PERRY daughter John Elizabeth Willesley Yeoman
05-Aug 1818 Maria PERRY daughter Nicholas Susanna Higher Edgcumbe Yeoman
26-Jan 1824 Thomas PERRY base son ********************* Agnes Higher Edgcumbe  
03-Aug 1834 Henry PERRY son ********************* Grace Higher Edgcumbe Spinster
09-Sep 1833 Anne Powell PETER daughter Robert Mary Week Farmer
27-Jan 1817 Richard POLGREEN son William Mary Shortburn Yeoman
03-Apr 1818 James POLGREEN son James Anne Foghanger Mason
05-Jan 1820 William POLGREEN son William Mary Shortburn Yeoman
06-Oct 1820 Anne POLGREEN daughter James Anne Foghanger Mason
19-May 1822 Mary Clouter POLGREEN daughter William Mary Shortburn Yeoman
20-Dec 1831 Richard POLGREEN son James Ann Foghanger Mason
28-May 1829 Richard POLLGREEN son James Anne Foghanger Mason
06-Jan 1813 Mary POWELL daughter John Elizabeth Week Yeoman
06-Feb 1822 Valentine Phillips POWELL son John Ann Week Yeoman
25-Jan 1824 Valentina POWELL daughter John Ann Week Yeoman
06-Nov 1825 Thomas POWELL son John Ann Week Yeoman
24-Mar 1827 Mary Albish PROCTOR daughter Thomas Mary Beer Ferris Yeoman
26-Jun 1814 Robert PROUT son John Elizabeth Milton Town Shop Keeper
06-Feb 1815 Mary PROUT daughter Samuel Elizabeth Milton Town Joiner
19-Nov 1815 John PROUT son John Elizabeth Milton Town Shop Keeper
20-Apr 1817 Amelia PROUT daughter Richard Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
09-Nov 1817 Mary PROUT daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Shop Keeper
04-Jan 1818 Elizabeth PROUT daughter Samuel Elizabeth Milton Green Joiner
25-Jan 1819 William PROUT son Richard Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
17-Aug 1819 Susan PROUT daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Shop Keeper
21-Oct 1821 Elizabeth PROUT daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Shop Keeper
03-Mar 1822 Mary PROUT daughter Richard Elizabeth Milton Green Labourer
01-Jan 1823 Samuel PROUT son Samuel Elizabeth Milton Green Joiner
21-Dec 1823 Hannah PROUT daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Shopkeeper
18-Jul 1826 Eliza PROUT daughter John Betty Milton Town Shopkeeper
21-Jul 1828 Mary PROUT daughter John Elisabeth Milton Town Shopkeeper
27-Sep 1829 Eliza PROUT daughter Richard Elizabeth Woodman's Cottage, Stokeclimsland, Cornwall Labourer
27-Mar 1831 Louisa PROUT daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Shopkeeper
03-Mar 1833 Elizabeth PROUT daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Shopkeeper
20-Jul 1834 Richard PROUT son Richard Elizabeth Warm Wood, Endsleigh Labourer
11-Dec 1825 Marjoram RANDLE base daughter ********************* Sarah   Spinster
11-Jul 1813 John REED son John Ann Milton Town Blacksmith
29-May 1814 John REED son John Elizabeth Chillaton Tanner
14-Apr 1816 Elizabeth REED daughter John Elizabeth Chillaton Tanner
01-May 1825 Hannah REED daughter Robert Ann Milton Town Labourer
12-Aug 1827 Anne REED daughter Robert Anne Foghanger Labourer
03-Apr 1831 Robert REED son Robert Anne Milton Town Labourer
01-Dec 1833 Henry REED son Robert Ann Milton Town Labourer
28-Feb 1836 Anne REED daughter Robert Anne Milton Town Labourer
09-Mar 1825 Richard Green REYNELLS son Joshua Elizabeth Foghanger Yeoman
24-Feb 1816 Joshua REYNOLDS son Joshua Elizabeth Foghanger Yeoman
23-Mar 1818 John James REYNOLDS son Joshua Elizabeth Foghanger Yeoman
02-May 1820 William REYNOLDS son Joshua Elizabeth Foghanger Yeoman
03-Jun 1822 Henry REYNOLDS son Joshua Elizabeth Foghanger Yeoman
10-Aug 1814 Elizabeth RICE daughter Thomas Susanna Milton Town Labourer
07-Jan 1817 Anne RICE daughter Thomas Susan Milton Town Thatcher
15-Jul 1821 Hannah RICE daughter Thomas Susan Milton Town Thatcher
21-Apr 1822 Jane RICE daughter Thomas Joanna Cardwell Yeoman
02-May 1823 John RICE son Thomas Susan Milton Town Thatcher
20-Apr 1824 John RICE son Thomas Joanna Cardwell Yeoman
17-Apr 1825 George RICE son Thomas Susanna Milton Town Thatcher
25-Sep 1825 John RICE son John Mary Milton Town Cordwainer
06-Jun 1826 Joanna RICE daughter Thomas Joanna Cardwell Yeoman
23-Jan 1827 Jane RICE daughter Thomas Susanna Milton Town Thatcher
11-Apr 1829 Anne RICE daughter Thomas Johanna Cardwill Yeoman
17-Jan 1830 Sarah RICE daughter Thomas Susanna Milton Town Thatcher
20-Mar 1832 Sarah RICE daughter Thomas Johanna Cardwell Yeoman
13-Apr 1833 Mary Coram RICE daughter Thomas Mary Milton Town Cordwainer
25-Apr 1834 Thomas RICE son Thomas Johanna Cardwell Farmer
17-May 1835 John RICE son Thomas Mary Milton Town Shoemaker
05-Apr 1836 Margaret RICE daughter Thomas Johanna Cardwell Farmer
14-Nov 1813 Mary ROBJOHNS daughter Henry Amy Combe Mills Miller
30-Jul 1815 Elizabeth ROBJOHNS daughter Henry Amy Coombe Mill Miller
22-Mar 1818 Betsy ROBJOHNS daughter Henry Amy Coombe Mills Miller
27-Apr 1817 Mary Anne ROWE daughter John Hannah Quither Carpenter
09-Oct 1813 William ROWE Junr. son John Anna Quither Carpenter
16-Apr 1815 Richard ROWE Junr. son John Anna Quither Carpenter
19-Jun 1814 Mary Anne RUNDLE daughter William Sarah Milton Town Mason
02-Aug 1814 Susanna RUNDLE daughter James Dorothea Milton Town Labourer
07-Apr 1816 William RUNDLE son William Sarah Milton Town Mason
05-Nov 1822 Mary RYALL daughter John Grace Newton Yeoman
13-Dec 1824 John RYALL son John Grace Newton Yeoman
02-May 1830 Elizabeth SALTEREN daughter John Mary Tors House Labourer
23-Mar 1828 John SALTERN son John Elisabeth Tor's House Labourer
15-Nov 1835 Ann SANDERCOCK daughter William Mary Milton Town Labourer
28-May 1826 Thomas SARGENT son William Philippa Milton Town Mason
07-Dec 1828 Daniel SARGENT son William Philippa Milton Town Mason
09-Oct 1831 Phoebe Werren SARGENT daughter Richard Phoebe Milton Town Shoemaker
16-Mar 1834 Elizabeth SARGENT daughter Richard Phoebe Milton Town Shoemaker
13-Jan 1817 Jane SHEPHERD daughter Robert Lucy Anne Endsleigh Lodge Gamekeeper
13-Jan 1817 Mary SHEPHERD daughter Robert Lucy Anne Endsleigh Lodge Gamekeeper
14-Apr 1822 George SIMMONS son Nicholas Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
06-Sep 1829 Anne SMITH daughter William Mary Eastacott, Parish of Dunterton Labourer
25-Dec 1831 Mary SMITH daughter William Mary Easticott in the Parish of Dunterton Labourer
22-Dec 1833 Maria SMITH daughter William Mary Eastcott, Parish of Dunterton Labourer
18-Jan 1824 William SOUTHCOTT son James Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
16-May 1813 John SPENCER son John Mary Milton Town Butcher
04-Dec 1814 Henry SPENCER son Henry Catherine Lower Edgcumbe Joiner
18-Feb 1816 Mary SPENCER daughter Henry Catherine Lower Edgcumbe Joiner
23-Feb 1817 Mary Anne SPENCER daughter Henry Catherine Lower Edgcumbe Joiner
30-Apr 1815 Richard SPRY son Richard Mary Milton Town Carpenter
10-May 1818 Jane SPRY daughter Richard Mary Milton Town Carpenter
08-Dec 1822 Richard SPRY son William Mary Anne Milton Town Carpenter
05-Jan 1823 John SPRY son Richard Mary Milton Town Carpenter
07-Nov 1824 William SPRY son William Mary Ann Milton Town Carpenter
29-Jan 1826 Elizabeth SPRY daughter Richard Mary Milton Town Carpenter
19-Nov 1826 John SPRY son William Mary Milton Town Carpenter
26-Apr 1829 Henry SPRY son William Mary Milton Town Carpenter
08-Nov 1829 Joseph SPRY son Richard Mary Milton Town Carpenter
21-Feb 1832 Charles SPRY son William Mary Milton Town Carpenter
16-Feb 1834 Elizabeth Ann SPRY daughter William Mary Ann Milton Town Carpenter
20-Dec 1835 James SPRY son James Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
13-Mar 1836 Mary SPRY daughter William Mary Anne Milton Town Carpenter
13-Mar 1825 John STANBERY son John Elizabeth Coombe Mills Millar
21-Mar 1824 Mary Ann STANBURY daughter John Elizabeth Coombe Mill Millar
12-Nov 1815 Susanna STANDBERRY daughter Samuel Penelope Shortaburn Labourer
04-Apr 1813 John STEVENS son Francis Ann Plymouth Ship Carpenter
16-May 1813 John STITSON son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
27-Feb 1814 Sarah STITSON daughter Henry Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
04-Feb 1815 William STITSON son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
26-Feb 1815 William STITSON son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
09-Jun 1816 John STITSON son Henry Elizabeth Milton Town Labourer
17-May 1817 Elizabeth STITSON daughter John Mary Milton Town Labourer
12-May 1821 William STITSON son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
26-Mar 1823 Thomas Pellow STITSON son John Mary Milton Town Labourer
22-Aug 1827 Henry STITSON base son ********************* Mary Milton Green  
17-Oct 1824 Ann SYDEN daughter ************************ Jane Milton Town  
06-Jul 1815 Elizabeth SYMONS daughter Samuel Jane Scraggers Mill Miller
12-Jun 1825 Maria SYMONS daughter Nicholas Elizabeth Shortabourn Labourer
25-Jun 1826 Peter SYMONS base son ********************* Mary Wellesley Mills Spinster
11-Jan 1829 Richard SYMONS son Nicholas Elizabeth Shortaburn Labourer
04-Mar 1832 John SYMONS son Nicholas Elizabeth Foghanger Labourer
27-Sep 1835 Jane SYMONS daughter Nicholas Elizabeth Willesley Labourer
31-Dec 1820 Ann TAYLOR daughter William Elinor Willesley Labourer
29-Jul 1832 Mary TAYLOR daughter Thomas Mary Milton Town Labourer
12-Oct 1834 Thomas TAYLOR son Thomas Mary Milton Town Labourer
26-Feb 1837 Samuel TAYLOR son Thomas Mary Milton Town Labourer
10-Oct 1813 Jane THOMAS daughter William Mary Foghanger Labourer
18-Dec 1815 William THOMAS son William Mary Milton Town Labourer
07-Jun 1818 Richard THOMAS son William Mary Milton Town Labourer
11-Jun 1820 Mary THOMAS daughter William Mary Milton Town Labourer
01-Dec 1822 John THOMAS son William Mary Milton Town Labourer
15-Apr 1819 Levana Eliza TOZER daughter Thomas Norris Elizabeth Hardicott Yeoman
17-Nov 1816 William TRENAMAN son Thomas Mary Milton Town Mason
03-Jun 1832 Mary Anne TUCKER daughter ********************* Elizabeth Milton Town Base Child
31-Jul 1836 Harriet TUCKER daughter, base child ********************* Elizabeth Milton Town Spinster
12-Nov 1815 Mary Anne VIANT daughter William Mary Anne Milton Town Miner
17-Feb 1818 William VIANT son William Mary Anne Old Milton Miner
11-Jun 1820 Elizabeth VIANT daughter William Mary Milton Town Miner
17-Feb 1822 Jane VIANT daughter William Mary Milton Town Miner
09-Mar 1823 Martha VIANT daughter William Mary Milton Town Miner
02-Oct 1825 John VIANT son William Mary Tozercott Miner
30-Sep 1827 Jemima Eleanor VIANT daughter William Mary Tozer's Cott Miner
26-Apr 1829 Isabella VIANT daughter William Mary Tozer's Cott Miner
22-Feb 1835 Mary VOSPER daughter Francis Mary Tor's House Labourer
17-Dec 1817 Elizabeth WADGE daughter John Grace Milton Town Malster
04-Jan 1820 Priscilla WADGE daughter John Grace Milton Town Malster
13-Apr 1826 Priscilla Jackman WADGE daughter John Grace Milton Town Malster
17-Jun 1827 John WADGE son John Grace Milton Town Malster
21-Nov 1824 Jane WAKELEY daughter John Sarah Tozer Cott Labourer
26-Jul 1820 Susanna WAKELY daughter John Sarah Milton Town Labourer
24-Dec 1822 John WAKLEY son John Sarah Milton Town Labourer
03-Jan 1830 John WAKLY son John Sarah Foghanger Labourer
05-Apr 1829 Ellen Weymond WALKEM daughter John Elizabeth Milton Town Publican
13-Jun 1814 Henry WALTER son John Anne Milton Town Labourer
02-Mar 1817 John WALTER son John Anne Foghanger Labourer
05-Mar 1820 Mary WALTER daughter John Ann Foghanger Labourer
09-Feb 1823 Jane WALTER daughter John Anne Foghanger Labourer
21-Mar 1824 William WALTER son William Mary Quither Labourer
05-Feb 1826 William WALTER son John Ann Youngcott Labourer
28-Dec 1828 Anne WALTER daughter John Ann Youngcott Labourer
17-May 1829 Mary Lang WALTER daughter William Mary Quither Labourer
28-Jun 1829 Richard WALTER son Richard Mary Anne Milton Town Labourer
14-May 1837 Harriet WALTER daughter William Mary Quither Labourer
12-Nov 1837 Richard WALTER son John Jane Milton Labourer
08-Mar 1835 Maria WALTER daughter William Mary Quither Labourer
14-May 1826 Jane WALTERS daughter William Mary Youngcott Labourer
22-Dec 1833 George WALTERS son John Jane Milton Town Labourer
23-Oct 1835 Elizabeth Jane Mason WARD daughter Daniel Jane Upaton Land Surveyor & Auctioneer
21-Dec 1828 Mary Ann WARDEN daughter John Mary Tozers Cott Labourer
06-Oct 1822 Jane WARREN daughter Walter Cole Jane Milton Town Butcher
06-Oct 1822 Joanna WARREN daughter Walter Cole Jane Milton Town Butcher
21-Aug 1825 Eliza WARREN daughter William Annabella Tuell Labourer
06-Apr 1828 John WARREN son William Ann Tuell Labourer
17-Aug 1828 William WARREN son Walter Cole Jane Milton Town Butcher
17-Jan 1821 Walter Cole WARRING son Walter Cole Jenny Milton Town Butcher
09-Jul 1833 William Cole WARRING son William Ann Tuell Labourer
19-Sep 1830 Johannah WERREN daughter William Ann Tuell Labourer
05-Dec 1819 Elizabeth WEST daughter Benjamin Martha Milton Town Mason
25-Jul 1813 Patience West WESTINGTON daughter John Mary Quither Labourer
Dec 1815 William WESTINGTON son John Mary Quither Labourer
03-Apr 1821 Isaac WESTINGTON son John Mary Millpark or Quither Labourer
03-Apr 1821 Thomas WESTINGTON son John Mary Millpark or Quither Labourer
21-Jan 1830 John WHITE son Richard Elizabeth Becketon Labourer
25-Nov 1832 Mary Ann WHITE daughter Richard Elizabeth Becaton Labourer
05-Oct 1834 William WHITE son Richard Elizabeth Beccaton Labourer
29-May 1836 Jane WHITE daughter Richard Elizabeth Beckaton Labourer
19-Jan 1815 John WILLIAMS son James Mary Week Yeoman
15-Sep 1816 William WILLIAMS son James Mary Week Yeoman
16-Apr 1824 Richard WILLIAMS base son ********************* Fanny Milton Town  
31-May 1828 Walton WILLIAMS son James Mary Week Yeoman
10-Jul 1833 Hannah WILLIAMS daughter Thomas Mary Week Farmer
28-Mar 1813 Ann WISE daughter John Amy Milton Town Tailor
18-Sep 1815 John WISE son John Amy Milton Town Tailor
23-Nov 1817 William WISE son John Amy Milton Town Tailor
18-Jan 1820 James WISE son John Amy Milton Town Tailor
03-Mar 1822 Sarah WISE daughter John Amy Milton Town Tailor
16-Feb 1824 Amline WISE daughter John Amy Milton Town Tailor
12-Jul 1829 Richard WISE son John Amy Milton Town Tailor
12-Jul 1835 Amelia WISE daughter Thomas Hannah Milton Town Shoemaker
05-Mar 1820 John WONNACOT son Dunstan Rebecca Youngcott Labourer
27-Oct 1822 Richard WONNACOT son Dunstan Rebecca Youngcott Labourer
29-Jun 1817 Thomas WOOD base son ********************* Joanna Milton Town Spinster
11-Jan 1817 Joseph WOODMAN son Richard Matty Milton Town Labourer
27-Dec 1818 John WOODMAN son Richard Matty Milton Town Labourer
06-May 1821 James WOODMAN son Richard Matty Milton Town Labourer
30-Aug 1829 William WOODMAN son Richard Martha Milton Town Labourer
04-Mar 1832 Elizabeth WOODMAN daughter Richard Martha Milton Town Labourer
21-Sep 1834 Richard WOODMAN son Richard Martha Milton Town Labourer
24-Dec 1826 John WORDEN son John Mary Tozer Cott Labourer