Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Parkham Baptisms 1813-1843

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

PARKHAM BAPTISMS 1813-1843

Transcribed by Elizabeth Glover Howard

DATE SURNAME FORENAME FATHER MOTHER OCCUPATION ABODE COMMENTS
03.01.1813 LEE Christiana Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Ash  
17.01.1813 DEAN James John Grace husbandman Newhaven  
17.01.1813 ANDREW Harriet   Elizabeth spinster Shortridge base dau
06.02.1813 PRANCE Richard James Jane yeoman Worthyeat  
14.03.1813 PRANCE Elizabeth John Mary husbandman Horns Cross  
04.04.1813 NANCHIVILLE Mary James Frances husbandman Broad Parkham  
11.04.1813 BAGLEHOLE Catherine William Mary husbandman Nethercott  
25.04.1813 GLOVER Thomas Thomas Mary husbandman Hoops  
27.04.1813 GALSWORTHY George Henry William Ann yeoman East Slew  
02.05.1813 AUSTIN James George Susannah husbandman Northway  
09.05.1813 CHALK Elizabeth Michael Sarah Blacksmith Horns Cross  
06.06.1813 WILLIAMS Elizabeth George Mary husbandman South yeo  
18.06.1813 JEWELL Susannah James Mary Mason Frys  
27.06.1813 PALMER Anne William Elizabeth husbandman Cabbacott  
16.07.1813 GALSWORTHY Ambrose Ambrose Catherine farmer Cabbacott  
16.07.1813 BALE Thomas James Mary Carpenter Buckish Mills  
25.07.1813 SANDERS John John Mary taylor Church Row  
22.08.1813 HEARDING James John Anne husbandman Ash  
22.08.1813 CLEMENT Christopher Abraham Jane farmer Goldsworthy  
12.09.1813 GLOVER William Thomas Mary husbandman Horns Cross  
10.10.1813 BAGLEHOLE Mary Ann John Mary husbandman Buckish Mills  
10.10.1813 SMITH Charlotte William Elizabeth husbandman East Golsworthy  
10.10.1813 NANCKIVELL Thomas William Frances farmer Broad Parkham  
24.10.1813 SANDERS John John Jane husbandman Buckish Mills  
14.11.1813 HEDDON Betsey Thomas Mary husbandman Church Town  
21.11.1813 FULFORD William William Susannah husbandman Wind a bout  
21.11.1813 BALE Christian William Mary farmer Holy well  
16.12.1813 GEORGE Frances Edward Elizabeth yeoman Cabbacott  
01.01.1814 STEPHENS/Cleal Edward Stephens Cleal Edward Jane yeoman/spinster Halsbury  
06.02.1814 ASHTON Lewis Richard Elizabeth mason Stone  
06.03.1814 BRAUND John Joseph Susannah labourer Buckish Mills  
06.03.1814 HOCKIN Elizabeth John Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
06.03.1814 PICKARD Elizabeth Jasper Anne carpenter Lymebury Cross  
21.03.1814 CADDY Rebecca Herring John, junr Elizabeth Gent Bowden  
27.03.1814 ASHTON Silas   Elizabeth spinster Crooked Lane base son
03.04.1814 HORTOP Sarah William Sarah farmer Northway  
08.05.1814 PYKE Anne Samuel Elizabeth husbandman Broad Parkham  
13.05.1814 DUNN Eliza Richard Grace yeoman Nethercott  
15.05.1814 VEAL Mary Ann James Anne husbandman Peppercombe  
15.05.1814 PRIDHAM William William Mary farmer Hollow Moor  
27.05.1814 BERRY John Thomas Mary shoemaker Church Town  
27.05.1814 GLOYNE Sarah Parr   Anne spinster Bulland  
05.06.1814 CLEMENT William William Jane farmer Stone  
15.06.1814 SOUTHWOOD Thomas Thomas Anne husbandman Church Town  
19.06.1814 CLEMENT Jane Joseph Mary yeoman West Stone  
19.06.1814 STANLAKE Diana Robert Elizabeth husbandman Church Town  
30.06.1814 JEWELL Susanna Hugh Susanna husbandman Buckish Mills  
07.08.1814 GRIGG William Richard Joannah blacksmith Church Town  
21.08.1814 COCK William William Mary husbandman Melbury  
25.09.1814 HEDGER William James Grace husbandman Jenns  
06.11.1814 SLEE Anne William Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
06.11.1814 PICKARD Louisa   Jane spinster Steart base dau
27.11.1814 BALE Mary James Mary carpenter Buckish Mills  
04.12.1814 JOHNS Mary Anne William Mary husbandman Steart  
18.12.1814 LEE Charles Charles Rebecca husbandman Hole in Alwington  
31.12.1814 PRANCE Anne James Jane yeoman Worthyeat  
01.01.1815 YEO Betsey Philip Frances husbandman Buckish Mills  
01.01.1815 LEE Christian Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Ash  
08.01.1815 THORNE Richard Richard Anne husbandman Church Town  
08.01.1815 BAGLEHOLE Mary Richard Anne husbandman Holy well twin
08.01.1815 BAGLEHOLE Anne Richard Anne husbandman Holy well twin
15.01.1815 GLOVER William John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
05.02.1815 ASHTON William John Sarah Butcher East Goldsworthy  
02.03.1815 GLOVER James John Anne husbandman Little Boccombe  
13.03.1815 GLOVER Andrew Daniel Mary husbandman Courtices  
13.03.1815 GLOVER James Daniel Mary husbandman Courtices twins
19.03.1815 PARR Henry John Sarah husbandman Boccombe  
19.03.1815 AUSTIN Elizabeth George Susannah husbandman Worthyeat  
19.03.1815 HEALE Anne Robert Grace carpenter Steart  
16.04.1815 DARK Anne William Mary carpenter Broad Parkham  
16.04.1815 HOOKWAY William   Catherine spinster Church Town base son
18.04.1815 SANDERS Mary John Mary taylor Church Town  
24.03.1815 GALSWORTHY Maria William Jane gentleman Stone  
23.04.1815 JEWELL Richard Lang John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
30.04.1815 DAVIE Lewis Robert Mary mason Buckish Mills  
07.05.1815 NETHERCOTT Mary John Mary mason Buckish Mills  
14.05.1815 BISHOP Harriet   Rebecca spinster Green Hill  
21.05.1815 CHALK John Michael Sarah blacksmith Horns Cross  
21.05.1815 LEE William   Anne spinster Church Town  
28.05.1815 JEWELL Hannah William Hannah farmer Buckish Mills  
20.06.1815 HEDDON Elizabeth Philip Anne carpenter Church Town  
10.08.1815 NORMAN Anne Samuel Anne yeoman Ash  
16.08.1815 BRUTON Jane Bell Madden Carles Frances Cory Esquire South Yeo  
20.08.1815 GLOVER Elizabeth Thomas Mary husbandman Horns Cross  
27.08.1815 JOLLIFFE Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Way town  
03.09.1815 BRAUND Susan James Elizabeth fisherman Buckish Mills  
10.09.1815 HEDGER William Samuel Grace husbandman Church Town  
01.10.1815 CADDY Mary Arnold John Elizabeth gentleman Bowden  
01.10.1815 CADDY Caroline Arnold John Elizabeth gentleman Bowden  
08.10.1815 FULFORD James William Susannah husbandman Wind a bout  
09.11.1815 CLEMENT Mary Abraham Jane farmer Goldsworthy  
05.11.1815 PRANCE Anne John Mary laborer HornsCross  
26.11.1815 JEWELL Susan Hugh Susannah laborer Buckish Mills  
20.11.1815 DARK Samuel John Grace laborer Goldsworthy  
03.12.1815 NANKIVELL Elizabeth James Frances laborer Broad Parkham  
17.12.1815 COLLACOTT Mary Thomas Elizabeth mason Buckish Mills  
17.12.1815 EASTABROOK Elizabeth Robert Anne husbandman Cabbacott  
17.12.1815 GLIDDON Willliam John Susanna husbandman Ash  
07.01.1816 HEARDING Thomas John Anne husbandman Ash  
18.01.1816 JEWELL Jane James Mary Mason Frys  
28.01.1816 CLEMENT Susannah Joseph Mary yeoman West Stone  
29.01.1816 JEWELL Jonathan Jonathan Mary husbandman Buckish Mills  
29.01.1816 JEWELL William Jonathan Mary husbandman Buckish Mills  
11.02.1816 SOUTHWOOD Anne Thomas Anne husbandman Church Town  
18.02.1816 DUNN Joseph Richard Grace yeoman Nethercott  
25.02.1816 PENGELLY Catherine William Mary husbandman Frys  
03.03.1816 CLEMENT James William Jane yeoman West Stone  
14.03.1816 SANDERS Thomas John Jane husbandman Buckish Mills  
09.04.1816 ASHTON George William Elizabeth husbandman Crooked Lane  
21.04.1816 VIGURS George John Joanne husbandman Dundridge  
21.04.1816 JENNINGS William Christopher Elizabeth mason Church Town  
06.05.1816 SMITH Thomas William Elizabeth husbandman East Goldsworthy  
05.05.1816 DARK Thomas John Elizabeth husbandman Water Shute  
05.05.1816 HARRIS Mary Ann John Margaret husbandman Splat  
12.05.1816 BRAUND Susan Joseph Susannah fisherman Buckish Mills  
09.06.1816 DEAN Anne John Grace husbandman Holy well  
16.06.1816 BATE Henry William Mary Butcher Holy well  
23.06.1816 COCK George William Mary husbandman Melbury  
23.06.1816 MATTHEWS Samuel William Sarah husbandman Bulland  
28.07.1816 PICKARD Anne Jasper Anne carpenter Lymebury Cross  
04.08.1816 NANKIVELL Samuel William Frances yeoman Broad Parkham  
11.08.1816 HEADON Richard Thomas Mary husbandman Church Town  
01.09.1816 HEDGER Samuel Samuel Grace husbandman Church town  
21.09.1816 DARK Mary John Sarah yeoman Stert  
13.10.1816 SANDERS Mary William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish Mills  
03.11.1816 KIVELL Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth shoemaker Buckish Mills  
03.11.1816 PRIDHAM Mary Anne William Mary farmer Hellsmoor  
18.11.1816 BIRD William   Patience spinster Poor House  
17.11.1816 VEAL Mary Ann John Frances husbandman New Haven  
08.12.1816 SHORTRIDGE John William Mary husbandman New Haven  
29.12.1816 BECKLAKE James Maunder Simon Mary farmer Lower Worthyeat  
29.12.1816 JOHNS John William Mary husbandman Steart  
29.12.1816 ELLIOT John William Jane husbandman Northway  
29.12.1816 NICOLS Elizabeth Thomas Margaret husbandman Poor house  
05.01.1817 HORTOP Rebecca William Sarah farmer East Goldsworthy  
05.01.1817 MADGE Mary Walter Grace farmer Church Town  
12.01.1817 VEAL Elizabeth James Anne husbandman Peppercombe  
19.01.1817 GALSWORTHY Rebecca Ambrose Catherine farmer Cabbacott  
26.01.1817 ROWE Eliza John Grace husbandman Buckish Mills  
31.01.1817 BRAUND Betsey James Elizabeth husbandman Buckish Mills  
02.02.1817 JEWELL John William Hannah husbandman Watershute  
02.02.1817 BAGGLEHOLE William John Mary husbandman Buckish Mills  
13.02.1817 SPERRY Thomas John Sarah farmer Goldsworthy ? Esery ? Young
23.02.1817 PARR James John Sarah husbandman Boccombe  
23.02.1817 BOND John William Anne husbandman Hoar hill  
23.20.1817 STANLAKE Isabella Robert Elizabeth husbandman Church Town  
08.03.1817 BRUTON Elizabeth Meddon Charles Frances Cory Esq South Yeo Walter
09.03.1817 FULFORD John William Susannah husbandman Windabout  
23.03.1817 METHERALL Elizabeth John Mary Mason Buckish Mills  
23.03.1817 LEE Sarah John Anne husbandman New haven  
23.03.1817 LEE Elizabeth John Anne husbandman New haven one year and a half old
04.04.1817 FARRIER Margaret   Catherine spinster Poor house base daughter
06.04.1817 THORNE Joannah Richard Anne husbandman Church Town  
13.04.1817 COLLACOTT Anne Thomas Elizabeth mason Buckish Mills  
20.04.1817 CADDY Thomas Arnold John Elizabeth Gentleman Bowden  
21.04.1817 TANTON John Thomas Thomas Betty Farmer Stone Note In this entry the name of the Father shwon be John Tanton as is affirmed by John Thomas the son and this affirmation supported by nos 199, 243, and 309 in this book
27.04.1817 HOCKIN John John Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
01.05.1817 NORMAN John Samuel Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
25.05.1817 BROOM Mary John Elizabeth Farmer Bank Hill  
02.06.1817 AUSTIN Richard George Susannah husbandman Hoops  
15.06.1817 GLOVER Elizabeth John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
15.06.1817 JEFFREY Elizabeth Bond John Mary Farmer Tucking Mill  
19.06.1817 PRANCE Mary James Jane yeoman Worthyeat  
22.06.1817 HEARN Mary William Elizabeth husbandman Church Town  
22.06.1817 DAVIE Mary Robert Mary mason Buckish Mills  
06.07.1817 GLOVER Thomas Thomas Mary husbandman living in Alwington  
27.07.1817 CHALK Michael Michael Sarah blacksmith Horns Cross  
27.07.1817 SANDERS Alice John Mary Taylor Church Town  
31.08.1817 SLEE William William Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
31.08.1817 ASHTON John John Grace mason Crooked Lake  
07.09.1817 BALE Elizabeth James Mary carpenter Buckish Mills  
14.09.1817 JEWELL John William Elizabeth mason Newhaven  
15.09.1817 BOWDEN Mary Lewis Elizabeth husbandman Bulland  
05.10.1817 BROOK Mary Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Fryborough ?  
30.11.1817 YEO James Philip Fanny husbandman Buckish Mills  
30.11.1817 JEWELL Susannah Thomas Jane mason Newhaven  
01.12.1817 CLEMENT Abraham Abraham Jane farmer Goldsworthy  
18.01.1818 STEER Thomas Peter Grace husbandman Northway  
08.02.1818 VEAL Elizabeth Henry Mary Anne Butcher Horns Cross  
15.02.1818 DUNN Harriet Richard Grace yeoman Nethercott  
20.02.1818 LANG Charlotte John Esther husbandman Stone  
01.03.1818 SOUTHWOOD James Thomas Anne husbandman Church Town  
29.03.1818 CLEMENT Thomas William Jane yeoman Stone  
10.05.1818 JEWELL Susannah John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
25.05.1818 GRIGG Edward Richard Joannah Blacksmith Church Town  
25.05.1818 ASHTON Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth mason West Stone  
08.06.1818 BRUTON Honor Jane Meddon Charles Frances Cory Esq South Yeo  
05.07.1818 BOND William Henry   Eliza spinster born at Tucking mill  
26.07.1818 GLOVER Thomas John Anne husbandman Nethercott  
28.07.1818 HARDING Anne John Anne husbandman Kerswell  
30.08.1818 TURNER William William Maria farmer Goldsworthy  
30.08.1818 JEWELL Anne Hugh Susanna husbandman Buckish Mills  
27.09.1818 MADGE Eliza Walter Grace yeoman Church Town  
08.10.1818 CLEAL William Cleal Stephen   Jane spinster Halsbury  
08.11.1818 BARTLETT John James Elizabeth farmer Moor  
22.11.1818 PRANCE Grace John Mary husbandman Peppercombe  
22.11.1818 JOLLOW Anne Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Watershute  
24.11.1818 BRAUND Elizabeth Joseph Susanna fisherman Buckish Mills  
29.11.1818 TAUNTON Richard John John Betty farmer East Stone  
10.01.1819 JEFFREY Eliza William Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
10.01.1819 FRIENDSHIP Charlotte   Frances spinster Deans steart  
18.01.1819 PALMER Grace William Elizabeth husbandman Deans Steart  
14.02.1819 COCK Sarah William Mary husbandman Melbury  
14.02.1819 BATE Lewis William Mary butcher Holywell  
21.02.1819 VEAL Sarah John Frances husbandman Hornscross  
28.02.1819 GLOVER William Thomas Mary husbandman Hoops  
07.03.1819 HEADON Thomas Thomas Mary husbandman Peppercombe  
28.03.1819 SANDERS Elizabeth William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish Mills  
17.04.1819 CHALK Sarah Michael Sarah blacksmith Horns Cross  
18.04.1819 NANCEKIVELL Edward Willliam Frances yeoman Broad Parkham  
18.04.1819 SANDERS Mary John Jane husbandman Buckish Mills  
18.04.1819 BARTLETT Henry William Mary husbandman Cabbacott  
29.04.1819 CADDY Elizabeth Barber John Elizabeth gentleman Bowden  
16.05.1819 HAYDON John Philip Anne carpenter Church Town  
20.05.1819 NORMAN Robert Samuel Anne yeoman Ash  
23.05.1819 PRIDHAM Jasper William Mary farmer Melbury  
23.05.1819 PARR Grace John Sarah husbandman Boccombe  
13.06.1819 HARRIS John John Margaret husbandman Green hill  
18.07.1819 JOHNS Elizabeth William Mary husbandman Down Cottage  
18.07.1819 COLLACOTT Harriett Thomas Elizabeth mason Horns Cross  
18.07.1819 SHORTRIDGE Thomas William Mary husbandman Stone  
08.08.1819 NICOLS William Thomas Margaret husbandman Hele in Alwington  
19.09.1819 BOND William William Anne husbandman Ash  
03.10.1819 METHERALL Samuel John Mary mason Buckish Mills  
04.10.1819 VEAL Rebecca James Anne husbandman Peppercombe  
07.11.1819 SLEE Elizabeth William Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
09.11.1819 BRUTON Walter Meddon Charles Frances Cory Esq South Yeo  
28.11.1819 FARMER Richard William Maria yeoman Goldsworthy  
12.12.1819 DEAN Mary John Grace husbandman Hoops  
20.12.1819 HAMLYN Mary William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish Mills  
26.12.1819 DUNN Samuel Richard Grace yeoman Nethercott  
26.12.1819 CLEMENT Robert William Jane yeoman Stone  
26.12.1819 HAMLYN Anne Richard Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
02.01.1820 CLEMENT Elizabeth Anthony Mary husbandman Worthyeat  
02.01.1820 GLOVER Jane Daniel Mary husbandman Horns Cross  
30.01.1820 DARK John William Sarah husbandman East Goldworthy  
27.02.1820 BALE Harriett James Mary carpenter Buckish Mills  
17.03.1820 GEORGE Anne George Veal Mary yeoman Ash  
17.03.1820 SANDERS Thomas John Mary shopkeeper Parkham Town  
16.01.1820 GLOVER Jane John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
30.03.1820 BECKLACK William Simon Mary Farmer Lower Worthyeat  
02.04.1820 HEARN William William Elizabeth husbandman Parkham Town  
13.04.1820 TANTON Samuel Ford John Elizabeth yeoman Stone  
23.04.1820 PICKARD William Jasper Anne carpenter Limebury Cross  
23.04.1820 SCOYNES Mary Anne John Anne husbandman Ash  
27.04.1820 DARK Joseph Veal Jno Allen Sarah yeoman Stone  
21.05.1820 GRIGG Thomas Richard Joannah blacksmith Parkham Town  
26.05.1820 MADGE John Walter Grace yeoman Parkham Town  
18.06.1820 YEO John Philip Frances husbandman Holywell  
09.07.1820 CHALK Robert Richard Sarah blacksmith HornsCross  
17.09.1820 SANDERS John John Jane husbandman Buckish Mills  
22.09.1820 LEIGH Joseph Emanuel Frederick Joanna rider to a merchant Shoreditch in London  
25.09.1820 CLEMENT Abraham Joseph Mary yeoman Stone  
22.10.1820 MOSS Lewis John Elizabeth shoemaker Church Town  
12.11.1820 BAGLEHOLE Samuel John Mary husbandman Buckish Mills  
12.11.1820 BALE Thomas Edward Rebecca farmer Woodland  
19.11.1820 JEWELL Thomas Thomas Jane mason Newhaven  
30.11.1820 BROOM William John Elizabeth husbandman Bank hall  
21.01.1821 JEWELL Gidgeon John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
28.01.1821 PALMER Richard Willliam Elizabeth husbandman Goldsworthy  
11.03.1821 BROOK John Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Windabout  
18.03.1821 BALE John Richard Mary husbandman Steart  
25.03.1821 PARR William John Sarah husbandman Paynes Clift  
01.04.1821 SOUTHWOOD John Thomas Anne husbandman Parkham Town  
08.04.1821 HAYDON Mary Anne Thomas Mary husbandman Peppercombe  
14.04.1821 BOWDEN Anne Lewis Elizabeth husbandman Bulland  
15.04.1821 VEAL Joseph Henry Mary Anne husbandman Horns Cross  
29.04.1821 TURNER Eliza William Maria yeoman Goldsworthy  
06.05.1821 DEAN William John Grace husbandman Holywell  
13.05.1821 GLOVER John John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
03.06.1821 CLEMENT Ann William Jane yeoman Stone  
01.07.1821 PRANCE William John Mary husbandman Peppercombe  
01.07.1821 CLEMENT Samuel Anthony Mary husbandman Worthyeat  
03.07.1821 GRIGG Edwin William Elizabeth carpenter Goldsworthy  
15.07.1821 JEWELL William William Susannah husbandman Buckish Mills  
20.07.1821 NORMAN Samuel Samuel Anne yeoman Ash  
22.07.1821 BRAUND Agnes Joseph Susannah fisherman Buckish Mills  
22.07.1821 COCK Andrew William Mary husbandman Melbury  
29.07.1821 NICOLS Sarah Thomas Margaret husbandman Alwington  
05.08.1821 HOCKIN Susan John Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
12.08.1821 ASHTON Eliza John Grace mason Broad Parkham  
19.08.1821 JEFFREY Richard William Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
02.09.1821 GLOVER James James Elizabeth husbandman Cabbacott  
02.09.1821 JOHNS Margaret William Mary husbandman Water shute  
09.09.1821 BRYANT Betty Bond John Grace husbandman Goldsworthy  
30.09.1821 BATE Joel William Mary butcher Hoops  
06.10.1821 COLLACOTT Thomas Thomas Elizabeth fisherman Horns Cross Crossed out Mason drowned, late fisherman superimposed
28.10.1821 BOWDEN William William Elizabeth husbandman Stone  
11.11.1821 VEAL Elizabeth John Frances husbandman Horns Cross  
25.11.1821 VANSTONE Susannah William Agnes husbandman Buckish Mills  
09.12.1821 PRIDHAM Grace William Mary Ann yeoman Melbury  
16.12.1821 NANCEKIVELL Fanny William Frances yeoman Broad Parkham  
30.12.1821 BRAUND Fanny James Elizabeth husbandman Buckish mills  
11.01.1822 MADGE Walter Walter Grace yeoman Caddy`s  
16.01.1822 CADDY John Turner John Elizabeth gentleman Bowden  
23.01.1822 PICKARD Elizabeth James Mary yeoman Steart  
27.01.1822 GRIGG Ruben Richard Joannah blacksmith Parkham Town  
03.02.1822 METHERALL Christopher John Mary mason Buckish Mills  
03.02.1822 JOHNS Thomas Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Downwater  
17.02.1822 LEE Grace John Anne husbandman Newhaven  
24.02.1822 SANDERS Susan William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish mills  
03.03.1822 DARK Mary John Elizabeth husbandman Water chute  
03.03.1822 BARTLETT Charlotte William Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
24.03.1822 BALE James James Mary carpenter Buckish mills  
24.03.1822 BOND Samuel William Anne husbandman Courtices  
31.03.1822 ROWE John John Grace husbandman Buckish Mills  
14.04.1822 ASHTON Anne Richard Elizabeth mason Stone  
21.03.1822 VENNER Thomas John Agnes husbandman Water shute  
02.05.1822 TAUNTON James John Betty yeoman Stone  
12.05.1822 VEAL James James Anne late fisherman Peppercombe  
22.05.1822 STANLAKE Mary Sanders Robert Elizabeth husbandman Parkham Town  
26.05.1822 SHORTRIDGE William William Mary husbandman Stone  
19.05.1822 MORRISH Anne John Sarah husbandman Goldsworthy  
02.06.1822 SLEE Thomas William Anne husbandman Buckish Mills  
02.06.1822 JENN Henry Thomas John Mary Isabella miller Old mills  
30.06.1822 PICKARD Richard Jasper Anne carpenter Lymebury Cross  
19.08.1822 FORD Thomas Hooper John Ann husbandman Splat  
29.09.1822 HEARN John William Elizabeth husbandman Parkham Town  
13.10.1822 AUSTIN Joseph George Susannah husbandman Hoops  
27.10.1822 BALE Anne Edward Rebecca farmer Hordeland  
20.10.1822 TURNER John William Maria yeoman Goldsworthy  
04.11.1822 BRAUND Louisa Joseph Elizabeth fisherman Buckish mills  
21.11.1822 DANNELL Anne John Margaret husbandman Parkham Town  
01.12.1822 HAYDON Richard Philip Anne carpenter Parkham Town  
16.12.1822 SANDERS Louisa John Mary shopkeeper Parkham Town  
15.12.1822 MOISE Anne   Anne spinster Newhaven  
22.12.1822 LANG James John Grace husbandman Broom hill  
05.01.1823 GLOVER Abraham   Mary spinster Courtices  
09.02.1823 SQUANCE John William Elizabeth yeoman Tucking mill  
02.03.1823 BOWDEN Richard Lewis Elizabeth husbandman Bulland  
13.03.1823 CHALK Sarah Michael Sarah blacksmith Horns Cross  
24.03.1823 NORMAN Thomas Samuel Anne yeoman Ash  
27.04.1823 BOND William John Margaret husbandman Poor house  
11.05.1823 HEDGER Elizabeth   Mary spinster Greenhill  
12.05.1823 YEO Robert Peeke Philip Frances husbandman Holywell  
25.05.1823 HAMLYN John Richard Grace husbandman Horns Cross  
15.06.1823 PRANCE Jane John Mary Anne yeoman Worthyeat  
22.06.1823 NICOLS Thomas Thomas Margaret husbandman Goldsworthy  
29.06.1823 BATE Thomas Richard Mary husbandman Steart  
29.06.1823 JEWELL Henry Thomas Jane mason Newhaven  
29.06.1823 BIRD John   Patience spinster Parkham Town  
13.07.1823 WAKELY John Samuel Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
13.07.1823 BALE Grace James Mary carpenter Buckish Mills  
20.07.1823 BAGLEHOLE Anne John Mary husbandman Buckish Mills  
09.08.1823 HAYWOOD Miriam Joseph Anne yeoman Watershute  
10.08.1823 ADAMS Robert Samuel Mary yeoman Northway  
07.09.1823 MOSS Henry John Elizabeth shoemaker Parkham Town  
06.10.1823 SOUTHWOOD Joshua Thomas Anne husbandman Parkham Town  
12.10.1823 GLOVER Elizabeth John Anne husbandman Nethercott  
19.10.1823 PALMER William William Elizabeth husbandman Goldsworthy  
19.10.1823 GLOVER Thomas John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
22.11.1823 VENNER Jonn John Agnes husbandman Watershute  
14.12.1823 JEWELL Moses John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
25.12.1823 JENN John John Mary Isabella miller Old Mills  
01.01.1824 TANTON Edmund John Betty yeoman Stone  
11.01.1824 SANDERS Jane John Jane husbandman Buckish Mills  
18.01.1824 PRANCE John John Mary husbandman Peppercombe  
11.02.1824 SANDERS John William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish Mills  
15.02.1824 LASHBROOK Jane William Anne husbandman Water shute  
19.02.1824 BRAUND Anne William Susannah husbandman Northway Cliff Cottage  
22.02.1824 PRIDHAM Lawrence William Mary Anne farmer Melbury  
29.02.1824 VEAL Jane John Frances husbandman Horns Cross  
29.02.1824 ASHTON Joshua John Grace mason Broad Parkham  
07.03.1824 JEWELL Mary William Elizabeth mason Goldsworthy  
21.03.1824 CHAPMAN Anne   Mary spinster Poor house  
28.03.1824 TURNER George William Maria yeoman Goldsworthy  
28.03.1824 BOWDEN Mary William Elizabeth husbandman Stone  
25.04.1824 BRAUND Agnes James Elizabeth husbandman Buckish mills  
25.04.1824 METHERALL John John Mary mason Buckish mills  
25.04.1824 PARR Thomas John Sarah husbandman Nethercott  
16.05.1824 BALE Theresa William Mary butcher Hoops  
30.05.1824 BOND Thomas William Anne husbandman Parkham Town  
04.07.1824 BRAUND Thomas Joseph Susannah fisherman Buckish mills  
04.07.1824 LEE Anne William Elizabeth husbandman Goldsworthy  
05.07.1824 HEADON John Thomas Mary farmer Parkham Town  
01.08.1824 MORRISH Elizabeth John Sarah husbandman Dundridge  
15.08.1824 BECKLAKE Samuel Simon Mary butcher Downwater  
22.08.1824 METHERALL Mary John Anne husbandman Newhaven  
19.09.1824 JOLLIFFE Charlotte Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Down Cottage  
25.09.1824 LANE Lewis James Anne glazier Horns Cross  
24.10.1824 STANLAKE Robert Robert Elizabeth husbandman Parkham Town  
31.10.1824 BROOM Anne John Elizabeth husbandman Bank Hole  
05.11 1824 ENGLAND Richard Robert Mary sailor Buckish mills  
07.11.1824 CANN Fanny William Mary husbandman Lower Worthyeat  
15.11.1824 ACLAND William William Mary husbandman Greenhill  
01.12.1824 DARK Thomas Richard Mary husbandman Broad Parkham  
05.12.1824 HEYWOOD Thomas Joseph Anne farmer Watershute  
26.12.1824 PRANCE Gordon Pearce John Mary Ann innkeeper Hoops  
23.01.1825 CLEMENT John Anthony Mary husbandman Cross Park Cottage  
23.01.1825 SLEE John William Anne husbandman Buckish mills  
23.01.1825 DARK Grace John Elizabeth husbandman Windabout  
06.02.1825 JONES Joshua John Alice miller South yeo mills  
06.03.1825 JEFFREY James William Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
03.04.1825 LEMON William Thomas Sarah husbandman Broad Parkham  
10.04.1825 ASHTON Jane Richard Elizabeth mason Stone  
01.05.1825 BARTLETT Jane William Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
09.05.1825 BURDON William John Jenny yeoman Halsbury  
22.05.1825 JENN Charles Abel John Mary Isabella miller Old mills  
26.05.1825 TANTON Philip John Betty yeoman Stone  
06.06.1825 PICKARD Sarah Jasper Anne carpenter Lymebury Cross  
06.06.1825 NICOLLS Charles Thomas Margaret husbandman Goldsworthy  
08.06.1825 NORMAN Mary Samuel Anne yeoman Ash  
10.06.1825 BALE Richard Richard Mary husbandman Deans Steart  
05.07.1825 DOBB Anne George Elizabeth husbandman Peppercombe  
04.09.1825 PERKIN Harriet John Grace husbandman Ash moor  
16.10.1825 SCOYNES Samuel John Anne husbandman Northway  
04.12.1825 GLOVER James   Maria spinster Courtices  
08.12.1825 MOASE Mary Ann John Elizabeth shoemaker Parkham Town  
11.12.1825 SANDERS William William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish mills  
14.12.1825 QUICK Thomas James Rebecca husbandman Green Hill  
27.12.1825 LANG Anne   Mary spinster Goldsworthy  
01.01.1826 FORD Clara Thomas Anne husbandman Buckish mills  
01.01.1826 BAGGLEHOLE Elizabeth John Mary husbandman Buckish mills  
05.01.1826 DARK Mary Richard Mary husbandman Broad Parkham  
22.01.1826 BRAUND James Joseph Elizabeth fisherman Buckish Mills  
05.02.1826 SOUTHWOOD Elizabeth Thomas Ann woolcomber Parkham Town  
05.02.1826 ENGLAND Susannah Robert Mary sailor Buckish mills  
19.03.1826 LEE Rebecca Samuel Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
23.04.1826 JEWELL Marilla John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
23.04.1826 BRYANT Ann John Grace husbandman Cross Park Cottages  
14.05.1826 CHAPMAN Arscott   Elizabeth spinster Ash moor  
28.05.1826 BRAUND Agnes William Susannah fisherman North ??? Stone  
28.05.1826 PALMER George William Elizabeth husbandman Courtices  
28.05.1826 MORICE Mary   Joannah spinster poor house  
11.06.1826 PRANCE James John Mary fisherman Peppercombe  
11.06.1826 VENNER James John Agnes fisherman Watershute  
30.07.1826 YEO Jane Philip Frances husbandman Higher Holywell  
06.08.1826 METHERALL Susannah John Mary mason Buckish mills  
06.08.1826 LEE Mary William Elizabeth husbandman East Goldsworthy  
18.08.1826 BRUTON Charles Madden Charles Frances Cory Esqr South Yeo  
20.08.1826 VEAL Alice John Frances husbandman Horns Cross  
31.08.1826 HEYWOOD Joseph Joseph Anne yeoman Watershute  
03.09.1826 LEE John James Anne husbandman Hoops  
10.09.1826 PRIDHAM Daniel William Mary Ann yeoman Holla morr  
17.09.1826 ASHTON William John Grace mason Goldsworthy  
25.09.1826 HEADON Samuel Thomas Mary yeoman Parkham Town  
22.10.1826 BRAUND Frances James Elizabeth fisherman Buckish mills  
24.10.1826 CANN Isaac William Mary husbandman Mount Pleasant  
05.11.1826 VEAL George Henry Mary Ann husbandman Horns Cross  
12.11.1826 WAKELY William Samuel Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
12.11.1826 JOLLOW Ann Richard Mary husbandman East Goldswothy  
07.01.1827 GLOVER Henry John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
14.01.1827 G:OVER Elizabeth James Elizabeth husbandman Cabbacott  
23.01.1827 FOUND James Zacharias Sarah husbandman Buckish Mills  
04.02.1827 JOLLIFFE Charlotte Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Down Cottage  
11.02.1827 DOBB Elizabeth Hutchings George Elizabeth husbandman Peppercombe  
18.02.1827 ACLAND Grace William Mary husbandman Bulland  
04.03.1827 BRYANT John William Elizabeth husbandman Peppercombe  
25.03.1827 HEARD John John Mary Ann shoemaker Hoops  
01.04.1827 SHEPHERD William Samuel Jane shoemaker East Goldsworthy  
26.04.1827 LEMON Thomas Thomas Sarah husbandman Broad Parkham  
29.04.1827 VIGURS Henry William Sarah mason Newhaven  
03.06.1827 HAMLYN William   Elizabeth spinster Horns Cross  
03.06.1827 BURDEN Elizabeth John Jenny yeoman Halsbury  
10.06.1827 LANG Elizabeth John Susan husbandman East Goldsworthy  
21.06.1827 DOWNING Harriet Fortescue James Elizabeth yeoman Northway  
08.07.1827 NICOLS Sarah Thomas Margaret husbandman Goldsworthy  
05.08.1827 LABBETT John Richard Catherine husbandman Northway  
05.08.1827 DARK Elizabeth John Elizabeth husbandman Windabout  
12.08.1827 DARK Joseph   Grace widow Holywell  
19.08.1827 HEYWOOD James Cook Joseph Ann groom Watershute  
06.09.1827 SLEE Elias William Ann husbandman Buckish mills  
06.09.1827 SLEE Eliza William Ann husbandman Buckish mills  
16.09.1827 LASHBROOK William William Ann husbandman Watershute  
22.09.1827 PIDLER John Alexander Sarah husbandman West Goldsworthy  
30.09.1827 LEE Philip Samuel Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
08.10.1827 BROOM Harriett John Elizabeth husbandman Bankhall  
24.11.1827 LEMON Joseph James Elizabeth husbandman Broad Parkham  
25.11.1827 HEADON Prudence Thomas Mary yeoman Parkham Town  
16.12.1827 FORD Sarah Thomas Anne husbandman Holywell  
23.12.1827 DARK Thomas Thomas Miriam husbandman Lymebury  
11.01.1828 BECALICK James William Anne yeoman Sedgeborough  
13.01.1828 QUICK Grace James Rebecca husbandman Greenhill  
24.02.1828 WACKLY Richard Samuel Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
09.03.1828 CLEMENT Eliza Anthony Mary husbandman Cross Park Cottages  
09.03.1828 MANNING Samuel   Sarah spinster Parkham Town  
02.04.1828 LANE James James Ann glazier Horns Cross  
27.04.1828 LANG Bartholomew John Grace husbandman Broomhill  
27.04.1828 BOND Harriett William Ann husbandman Parkham Town  
28.04.1828 PRANCE Sophia John Mary Ann husbandman Worthyeat  
04.05.1828 ASHTON Mary Ann William Mary husbandman Parkham  
25.05.1828 SANDERS Mary Ann John Jane husbandman Buckish mills  
29.06.1828 AUSTIN Thomas   Mary spinster HornsCross  
06.07.1828 PASSMORE Thomas George Mary husbandman Kerswell  
06.07.1828 HARRIS John James Elizabeth husbandman Shute Cottage  
13.07.1828 JEWELL Mary Ann Thomas Jane mason Newhaven  
13.07.1828 VEAL Harriet John Frances husbandman Horns Cross  
31.07.1828 VENNER Mary Anne John Agnes husbandman Watershute  
21.09.1828 SANDERS Harriet William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish mills  
28.09.1828 KENNET John   Sarah spinster Broad Parkham  
05.10.1828 ASHTON Grace Richard Elizabeth mason Stone  
05.10.1828 SHEPHERD Elizabeth Samuel Jane shoemaker Goldsworthy  
02.11.1828 DOWNING Thomas Fortescue James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
05.11.1828 BAILEY Mary Ann William Mary Ann shoemaker Parkham Town  
14.12.1828 JEWELL Aaron John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
14.12.1828 VEAL Henry Henry Mary Anne husbandman Horns Cross  
04.01.1829 WAKELY John William Peggy husbandman Horns Cross  
11.01.1829 LANG James John Susannah husbandman Goldsworthy  
18.01.1829 BRYANT John John Grace husbandman Dundridge  
01.02.1829 LEMON Samuel Thomas Sarah husbandman Broad Parkham  
08.02.1829 BROOK Mary Jane Thomas Rebecca husbandman Bulland  
08.02.1829 ACLAND John William Mary husbandman Greenhill  
21.02.1829 HARRIS William Robert Ann husbandman Melbury  
22.02.1829 ASHTON James John Grace mason Goldsworthy  
01.03.1829 TUCKER Alice Adam Thomasina husbandman Little Boccombe  
15.03.1829 LEE Henry James Ann husbandman Hoops  
29.03.1829 GLOVER Elizabeth John Mary husbandman Greenhill  
29.03.1829 JOLLOW Elizabeth Richard Mary husbandman Ash  
05.04.1829 DOBB George George Elizabeth husbandman Peppercombe  
12.04.1829 NANCEKIVELL Elizabeth Ann William Elizabeth farmer Hoops  
19.04.1829 PRANCE ?Elhaliah John Mary sailor Peppercombe  
26.04.1829 GLOVER George John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
26.04.1829 VIGURS William William Sarah mason Newhaven  
10.05.1829 BATE Mary William Mary butcher Hoops  
17.05.1829 HEARN Eliza   Elizabeth widow Parkham Town  
17.05.1829 YEO Susannah Philip Frances husbandman Holywell  
22.05.1829 TALAMY John William Anne husbandman Northway  
07.06.1829 LOTT Richard Robert Elizabeth carpenter Alwington  
07.06.1829 CANN Isabella William Mary thatcher Watershute Cross  
01.07.1829 JEWELL John   Sarah spinster Goldsworthy  
23.07.1829 TANTON Caleb John Betty yeoman Stone  
23.08.1829 FOUND William Zacharias Sarah husbandman Buckish mills  
30.08.1829 HEYWOOD Ann Joseph Ann yeoman Watershute  
13.09.1829 PALMER Grace William Elizabeth husbandman Courtices  
20.09.1829 BECKLACK William William Ann yeoman Sedgeborough  
02.10.1829 CADDY Anne Arnold John Elizabeth esq Bowden  
05.10.1829 BOWDEN Caroline John Jane yeoman Halsbury  
07.01.1830 PIDLER Elizabeth Ann Alexander Sarah husbandman Northway  
10.01.1830 LEE Mary Samuel Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
14.01.1830 CRUMB Ann John Elizabeth husbandman Broad Parkham  
17.01.1830 METHERALL Ann John Mary mason Buckish mills  
29.01.1830 BROCK Grace Thomas Rebecca husbandman Bulland  
04.02.1830 DOWNING Henry Fortescue James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
28.02.1830 DARK John Thomas Miriam husbandman Lymebury  
07.03.1830 JOLLOW John Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Down Cottage  
07.03 1830 GLOVER Thomas James Elizabeth husbandman Cabbacott  
21.03.1830 BRAUND Elizabeth William Susannah fisherman Peppercombe  
21.03.1830 DARK Anne John Elizabeth husbandman Windabout  
21.03.1830 MORRICE Mary Jane   Sarah widow Newhaven  
24.03.1830 LEMON Elizabeth Ann James Elizabeth husbandman Broad Parkham  
04.04.1830 BULL William James Charles Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
04.04.1830 HARRIS Robert Robert Ann husbandman Nethercott  
11.04.1830 DUNN Jane William Mary Ann husbandman Cross Park  
11.04.1830 WEBSTER Elizabeth William Susannah husbandman Nethercott  
23.04.1830 HEYDON Mary Philip Ann carpenter Parkham Town  
10.06.1830 BAILEY Eliza William Mary Ann shoemaker Parkham Town  
25.07.1830 COCK William   Elizabeth spinster Shortridge  
05.08.1830 SHEPHERD Samuel Samuel Jane shoemaker Goldsworthy  
08.08.1830 LASHBROOK Ann William Ann husbandman Hollamoor  
05.09.1830 HEADON Susan Thomas Mary farmer Parkham Town  
03.10.1830 NANCEKIVELL William William Elizabeth husbandman Hoops  
03.10.1830 MORRISH Charlotte   Joannah spinster Parkham Town  
17.10.1830 HARRIS Mary Ann William Sarah husbandman Broad Parkham  
24.10.1830 JOHNS John Richard Catherine shoemaker Goldsworthy  
31.10.1830 HARRIS Mary Jane James Elizabeth husbandman Worthyeat  
21.11.1830 WACKLEY Eliza Samuel Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
23.12.1830 TANTON Peter John John Betsey yeoman Stone  
23.01.1831 BOND Ann William Ann husbandman Parkham Town  
19.02.1831 LEMON William Clement Samuel Mary husbandman Stone  
20.02.1831 JEWELL Aaron John Elizabeth carpenter Broad Parkham  
20.03.1831 SOUTHWOOD Mary Ann William Mary husbandman Dundridge  
27.03.1831 VEAL John John Frances husbandman Horns Cross  
15.05.1831 ARNOLD Sarah Ann Robert Patience yeoman Halsbury  
22.05.1831 PADDON James James Ann husbandman Peppercombe  
29.05.1831 CLEMENT William Anthony Mary husbandman Cross Park Cottages  
26.06.1831 GRIGG William John Grace miller Goldsworthy mills  
10.07.1831 VEAL Ann Henry Mary Ann husbandman Horns Cross  
24.07.1831 WITHYCOMBE Robert William Frances carpenter Hawkestone  
28.08.1831 BROCK William Bewse Thomas Rebecca husbandman Bulland  
04.09.1831 DARK Mary Ann Joseph Rebecca husbandman Lymebury  
08.09.1831 HEYWOOD William Joseph Anne yeoman Watershute  
09.09.1831 DOWNING Lucy Fortescue James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
18.09.1831 BRYANT William John Grace husbandman Dundridge  
18.09.1831 GLOVER Joseph John Mary husbandman Greenhill  
25.09.1831 JEWELL Anne   Susannah spinster Goldsworthy  
02.10.1831 DUNN WIlliam William Mary Ann husbandman Melbury  
09.10.1831 GLOVER James John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
16.10.1831 BECLACK John William Ann yeoman Sedgeborough  
16.10.1831 TALAMY William William Ann husbandman Parkham Town  
23.10.1831 SCOYNES George John Anne husbandman Hordaland ?  
23.10.1831 ACLAND Mary William Mary husbandman Greenhill  
06.11.1831 GEORGE Mary Ching William Grace yeoman Cabbacott  
06.11.1831 LEE John Thomas Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
27.11.1831 PRANCE Jane John Mary fisherman Peppercombe  
11.12.1831 FOUND Eliza Zacarias Sally husbandman Buckish mills  
18.12.1831 SANDERS James John Jane husbandman Buckish mills  
18.12.1831 WAKELY Ann William Margarett husbandman Horns Cross  
15.02.1832 HAMBLY John   Mary spinster Broad Parkham  
15.02.1832 HAMBLY Mary   Mary spinster Broad Parkham  
19.02.1832 TUCKER John Adam Thomazin husbandman Little Boccombe  
25.02.1832 WARD Mary John Grace husbandman Parkham Town  
18.03.1832 ANDREW John Flaxman ? William Mary husbandman Parkham Town  
18.03.1832 WACKLEY James Samuel Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
01.04.1832 NANCEKIVELL Thomas William Elizabeth husbandman Holywell  
16.04.1832 BRAUND Ann John Mary Ann husbandman Buckish mills  
26.04.1832 HEAL Jane John Betsey yeoman Stone  
13.05.1832 PICKARD Ann James Agnes husbandman Steart  
27.05.1832 DARK William John Elizabeth husbandman Windabout  
24.06.1832 CRUMB John John Elizabeth husbandman Northway  
01.07.1832 BARTLETT Edward William Mary husbandman Northcott  
27.07.1832 HAMLYN Elizabeth William Elizabeth husbandman Buckish mills  
26.08.1832 LASHBROOK Mary William Ann husbandman Melbury  
16.09.1832 MAY Marian William Elizabeth yeoman Church Town  
16.09.1832 SHEPHERD James Samuel Jane shoemaker Goldsworthy  
23.09.1832 JOLLOW Marie Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Down Cottage  
28.09.1832 PASSMORE Mary Ann (aged 6 ) Peter Maria Controller and late of Mary Port Collector of Customs
28.09.1832 PASSMORE Harriet ( aged 4 ) Peter Maria Ditto Cumberland  
14.10.1832 BAGOLOLE James John Eliza labourer Peppercombe  
21.10.1832 DARK Richard Thomas Miriam husbandman Lymebury Cross  
21.10.1832 HARVEY Sydwell Eliza William Elizabeth Commissioned Horns Cross boatman Coast Guard
25.10.1832 HEYWOOD Mary Jane Joseph Ann yeoman Watershute  
04.11.1832 WAKELY Caleb James Sarah mason Newhaven  
02.12.1832 GLIDDON John John Elizabeth husbandman Greenhill  
13.01.1833 SOUTHWOOD Elizabeth William Mary husbandman Lower Dundridge  
13.01.1833 HARRIS John William Sarah husbandman Little Boccombe  
20.01.1833 JOHNS Joannah Samuel Mary husbandman Hungerwood  
27.01.1833 BRAUND Susannah William Susannah fisherman Peppercombe  
27.01.1833 JOLLOW Grace Richard Mary husbandman Ash  
17.02.1833 BRAUND Hannah James Mary Ann fisherman Buckish mills  
03.03.1833 HEYWOOD James Joseph Maria yeoman Watershute  
10.03.1833 GRIGG Louisa John Grace miller New mills  
10.03.1833 HEADON Samuel Thomas Mary yeoman Parkham Town  
02.04.1833 ASHTON Sarah John Grace mason Goldsworthy  
20.04.1833 ARNOLD Matilda William Mary shoemaker Parkham Town  
21.04.1833 BROOM Elizabeth   Rebecca spinster Bank-hole  
28.04.1833 DARK Louisa Joseph Rebecca farmer Lymebury  
08.05.1833 CHING Elizabeth Fanny George William Frances yeoman Cabbacott  
02.06.1833 PALMER Philip William Elizabeth husbandman Courtices  
07.07.1833 YEO Philip Thomas Philip Frances yeoman Hoops  
28.07.1833 BRAUND Jane John Mary Ann labourer Buckish mills  
28.07.1833 DOWNING James Fortescue James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
25.08.1833 ELLIS Louisa Robert Elizabeth husbandman Wellcomer  
25.08.1833 VEAL Frances John Frances husbandman Hoops  
29.09.1833 SLEE James   Grace spinster Buckish mills  
06.10.1833 COLMER John William Jane husbandman Alwington  
13.10.1833 DUNN Theresa William Mary Ann husbandman Melbury  
20.10.1833 SHEPHERD Ann Samuel Jane shoemaker Goldsworthy  
03.11.1833 BOND James William Ann husbandman Parkham Town  
01.12.1833 PASSMORE Grace Lane Thomas Mary blacksmith Kilvinstool  
12.01.1834 HANCOCK William William Mary malster Stone  
19.01.1834 PICKARD Richard James Agnes husbandman Kerswell  
09.02.1834 PICKARD John William Jasper Ann husbandman Worthyeat  
06.03.1834 BECKLACK Margaret William Ann yeoman Sedgeborough  
16.03.1834 BRAUND James James Mary Ann fisherman Buckish mills  
16.03.1834 ACLAND Rebecca William Mary husbandman Bulland  
29.03.1834 ANDREW Mary Ann William Mary Ann husbandman Parkham Town  
27.04.1834 BARTLETT William William Mary husbandman Nethercott  
01.05.1834 CADDY Ann Grace Arnold John Elizabeth esq Bowden  
04.05.1834 TUCKER Richard ? Thomas Adam Thomazin husbandman Little Boccombe  
31.05.1834 DUNN Frederick Richard Betsy yeoman Nethercott  
08.06.1834 GLOVER Mary John Mary husbandman Greenhill  
15.06.1834 MAY Elizabeth William Elizabeth yeoman Parkham Town  
02.07.1834 PRANCE Joseph John Mary fisherman Peppercombe  
14.07.1834 LASHBROOK James William Ann husbandman Northway  
18.07.1834 PADDON William James Ann husbandman Peppercombe  
27.07.1834 GLOVER Josias John Elizabeth husbandman Horns Cross  
31.07.1834 HEALE Catherine John Betsy yeoman Stone  
04.09.1834 GEORGE Alfred William Grace yeoman Cabbacott  
14.09.1834 BAGGLEHOLE Ann John Eliza husbandman Peppercombe  
14.09.1834 GLOVER Ann Hopkins James Elizabeth husbandman Cabbacott  
21.09.1834 LAKE John Lake   Ann spinster near the Hoops  
02.10.1834 HEYWOOD George James Maria farmer Watershute  
09.11.1834 JOHNS Mary Brooks Samuel Mary husbandman Northway  
23.11.1834 ASHTON Elizabeth John Mary husbandman Hoops  
30.11.1834 DUNN Grace William Mary Ann husbandman Melbury  
14.12.1834 SCOYNES Reuben John Ann husbandman Melbury  
04.01.1835 DARK Joseph Thomas Miriam huabandman ?Horns Cross  
11.01.1835 SANDERS Fanny   Grace spinster Parkham Town  
01.02.1835 BRIND John James Ann husbandman Ash  
01.03.1835 WAKELY William William Margaret husbandman Horns Cross  
02.03.1835 NICOLS Mary Anthony Eliza widow born St Mary Scilly Islands 15 weeks last Friday  
08.03.1835 VEAL John John Margaret farmer Stone  
22.03.1835 VEAL Andrew John Frances husbandman Hoops  
05.05.1835 DARK Fanny John Elizabeth husbandman Windabout  
31.05.1835 JOLLOW Richard Richard Mary husbandman Ashmoor  
07.06.1835 GLIDDON John John Elizabeth husbandman Poor house  
14.06.1835 HEADON Eli Thomas Mary farmer Parkham Town  
14.06.1835 MORRISH Thomas   Joannah spinster Dundridge  
21.06.1835 HARRIS Harriet William Sarah husbandman Hungerwood  
21.06.1835 DOWNING Elizabeth Ann James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
03.07.1835 VEAL John Bartlett Onesimus Eliza cabinet maker Horns Cross  
12.07.1835 BRAUND Thomas William Susannah fisherman Peppercombe  
30.08.1835 SOUTHWOOD William Squance William Mary husbandman Dundridge  
06.09.1835 BRAUND William John Mary Ann fisherman Buckish mills  
11.09.1835 GOODENOUGH William John Betsy husbandman Steart  
18.10.1835 JEWELL Samuel   Elizabeth a married woman Poor house who has not seen her husband for more than a year. Samuel Hopkins father of the child
29.11.1835 MORRISH Mary Ann James Amy shoemaker Parkham Town  
13.12.1835 ACLAND James William Mary husandman Bulland  
13.12.1835 PEARD Ann William Mary husbandman Hordoland  
27.12.1835 PICKARD William James Egnes husbandman Kerswell  
07.02.1836 PASSMORE Ann Thomas Mary blacksmith Lanford  
21.02.1836 BRAUND Mary James Mary Ann fisherman Bucklsh Mills  
05.03.1836 MAY William William Elizabeth yeoman Bableigh  
15.04.1836 MOISE William William Grace husbandman Newhaven  
15.04.1836 MOISE Mary Anne William Grace husbandmna Newhaven  
10.05.1836 NICOLS Henry Richard Susannah husbandman Newhaven  
15.10.1836 JOHNS Ann Samuel Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
16.12.1836 BECLACK Joseph William Ann yeoman Sedgeborough  
30.10.1836 DUNN Orlando Richard Betsy yeoman Nethercott  
11.12.1836 LEE John John Sally husbandman Parkham Town  
18.01.1837 YEO Maria Philip Frances husbandman Holywell  
22.01.1837 PADDON Samuel James Ann husbandman Peppercombe  
12.02.1837 ASHTON Abraham John Grace mason Goldsworthy  
26.03.1837 WAKELY Grace Samuel Grace husbandman Broad Parkham  
04.05.1837 BROOKS John John Amelia in the coast guard service Peppercombe  
04.05.1837 BROOKS William John Amelia in the coast guard service Peppercombe  
10.05.1837 VEAL Edgar Onesimus Eliza cabinet maker Horns Cross  
07.09.1837 HEALE Thomas John Betsy yeoman Stone  
24.09.1837 SCOYNES Elizabeth Frances John Ann husbandman Melbury  
22.10.1837 GLOVER Samuel Hopkins James Elizabeth husbandman Cabbacott  
05.11.1837 PICKARD James James Agnes husbandman Higher Kerswell  
17.12.1837 PASSMORE Mary Thomas Mary blacksmith Kelvinstool  
20.12.1837 PEARD Grace William Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
25.12.1837 DOWNING Charles James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
25.12.1837 DOWNING Sarah Jane James Elizabeth yeoman Goldswothy  
31.12.1837 BRAUND William James Mary Ann fisherman Buckish mills  
07.01.1838 SOUTHWOOD John William Mary husbandman Dundridge  
14.01.1838 BRIND Robert George Ann butcher Ash  
04.02.1838 DARK Thurza Thomas Miriam farmer Lymebury Cross  
11.02.1838 CHAPMAN Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth husbandman Hordaland  
11.02.1838 LEE Charles Thomas Frances husbandman Higher Kerswell  
18.03.1838 CRUMB William John Elizabeth husbandman Downwater  
25.03.1838 TUCKER Mary Ann Adam Thomzin husbandman Boccombe Cottage  
20.05.1838 SHEPHERD George Samuel Jane shoemaker Goldsworthy  
10.06.1838 DAVY George Robert Mary Ann mason Watershute  
24.06.1838 NICOLS Ann Richard Susan husbandman Hawkestone  
22.07.1838 HEALE Louisa Richard Elizabeth carpenter Parkham Town  
02.08.1838 LEE Grace John Sally husbandman Parkham Town  
26.08.1838 MARTIN Reuben James Emelyn shoemaker Parkham Town  
30.09.1838 BRAUND Louisa William Susannah fisherman Buckish mills  
18.11.1838 BRIND Harriet James Ann husbandman Ash  
09.12.1838 WAKELY James William Margaret husbandman Horns Cross  
23.12.1838 ANDREW James Thomas Ann blacksmith Lanford Cottage  
06.01.1839 DUNN Jesse   Harriet spinster Northcott  
25.01.1839 VEAL Frederick Onesimus Eliza cabinet maker Hoops  
31.03.1839 HEALE Grace Robert Ann husbandman Parkham Town  
16.06.1839 SOUTHWOOD Louisa William Mary husbandman Horns Cross  
14.07.1839 MAY Thomas William Elizabeth yeoman Bableigh  
28.07.1839 PADDON Richard James Ann lymeburner Cliff Cottage  
22.09.1839 ASHTON Isaac John Grace mason Crooked Lake  
28.10.1839 HARRIS Elizabeth John Jane husbandman Buckish mills  
27.10.1839 BRAUND John James Mary Ann fisherman Buckish mills  
27.10.1839 DOWNING Eliza James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
17.11.1839 LEE Mary John Sally husbandman Parkham Town  
08.12.1839 BECLACK Ann William Ann yeoman Sedgeborough  
12.01.1840 PICKARD Agnes James Agnes husbandman Melbury  
16.02.1840 HEALE George Austin Robert Elizabeth carpenter Church Town  
17.02.1840 SMALE John John Eliza husbandman Buckish mills  
11.03.1840 GOODENOUGH Elizabeth William Elizabeth husbandman Broad Parkham  
01.03.1840 JOHNS Betsy Samuel Mary labourer East Goldsworthy  
12.04.1840 NICOLS Henry Richard Susan husbandman Hawkestone  
11.05.1840 DARK Eleanor Thomas Miriam husbandman Lymebury Cross  
11.05.1840 BARTLETT John William Mary husbandman Nethercott Cottage  
31.05.1840 PEARD William William Mary husbandman Goldsworthy  
05.07.1840 WADE Thomas Philip Ann farmer Ash  
05.07.1840 HOLMAN John   Mary spinster Broad Parkham base son
19.07.1840 MARTIN Ann James Emlyn shoemaker Parkham Town  
16.08.1840 ANDREW Thomas Thomas Ann blacksmith Lanford Cottage  
23.08.1840 CHAPPLE John Ashton John Margaret butcher Bank hole  
06.09.1840 LAKE Ann   Eliza spinster Little Boccombe base dau
10.01.1841 MORRISH James Henry James Amy shoemaker Parkham Town  
12.02.1841 DOWNING Charlotte Maria James Elizabeth yeoman Goldsworthy  
28.02.1841 BREND James James Ann husbandman Higher Kerswell  
27.06.1841 PADDON Thomas James Ann husbandman Northway  
04.07.1841 ASHTON Frances John Fanny husbandman Broad Parkham  
14.07.1841 DELVE Mary Ann George Mary yeoman Watershute  
15.07.1841 HEALE Margaret John Betsy yeoman Stone  
31.10.1841 WAKELY Mary William Margaret husbandman Horns Cross  
09.01.1842 BRAUND Thomas William Susannah fisherman Buckish  
06.02.1842 MOUNCE Ellen William Mary husbandman Parkham Town  
13.02.1842 DUNN Mary Jane Richard Betsy yeoman Nethercott  
13.02.1842 HEALE Mary Robert Elizabeth carpenter Parkham Town  
06.03.1842 WADE Richard Philip Ann farmer Ash  
08.03.1842 SOUTHWOOD Ellen William Mary husbandman Horns Cross  
? 06. 1842 HEALE ? William John Betsy ? ? yeoman ? Stone entry very faint
24.07.1842 BARTLETT Mary Anne Bartlett   Charlotte   East Goldsworthy  
24.07.1842 PICKARD John James Agnes labourer Melbury Cottage  
24.07.1842 PEARD Giles William Mary labourer Horns Cross  
24.07.1842 ACLAND Ann William Mary labourer Bulland  
31.10.1842 SANDERS Alice Thomas Ann miller Boccombe Mill  
17.11.1842 CHING John William Fanny yeoman Cabbacott  
11.12.1842 MARTIN William James Emlyn shoemaker Parkham  
13.01.1843 SHORTRIDGE Susan John Ann labourer East Goldsworthy  
19.03.1843 DARK Susan Thomas Ann labourer Broad Parkham  
19.03.1843 LANE Ann John Jane farmer East Goldsworthy  
01.04.1843 VAGGERS Reuben William Sarah mason Newhaven  
09.04.1843 MOASE Mary Pengilly John Mary Ann carpenter Village  
16.04.1843 GIST Mary Sidwell Samuel Elizabeth sailor Bude  
09.07.1843 LEE William Thomas Jenny labourer Goldsworthy  
09.07.1843 MITCHELL Ann William Mary labourer Northway  
29.12.1843 SANDERS Mary Anne Thomas Ann miller Boccombe?  

Brian Randell, 17 Dec 1999