Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Plympton St Mary 1841 Census

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

PLYMPTON ST MARY 1841 CENSUS HO107/238/6-11

Enumeration Districts 3 to 8, including Union Workhouse in Underwood

Transcribed by Wayne Shepheard and & Alick Lavers

Enumeration
District
Folio Page Address Surname Forenames Sex Age Occupation CHP Notes
3 4 1 Colebrook DENNIS Mathew M 50 Tailor DEV  
        DENNIS Mary F 45   DEV  
        DENNIS Jane F 20   DEV  
        TOMS Mathias M 15 Tailor's Ap DEV  
        CARPENTER William M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
      Colebrook VEYSEY Sarah F 35   DEV  
        VEYSEY John M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        VEYSEY James M 15 Tin Miner DEV  
        VEYSEY Edward M 15 Tin Miner DEV  
        VEYSEY Mary F 10   DEV  
      Colebrook TOMS Jonathan M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOMS Ann F 40   DEV  
        TOMS Jonathan M 15   DEV  
        TOMS William M 14   DEV  
        TOMS Mary Ann F 7   DEV  
        TOMS Catherine F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook DENNIS John M 80 Ind. DEV  
        DENNIS Mary F 75   DEV  
      Colebrook HONEY John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HONEY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        VEAL Mary F 60   OUC  
        HONEY John M 5d   DEV  
      Bridge LUCAS John M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LUCAS Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        LUCAS Henry M 13   DEV  
3 4 2   LUCAS Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        LUCAS William M 9   DEV  
        LUCAS Martha F 8   DEV  
        LUCAS Andrew M 5   DEV  
        LUCAS Catherine F 3   DEV  
        LUCAS Harriet F 1   DEV  
      Bridge COTTLE William M 30 Mason DEV  
        COTTLE Grace F 25   DEV  
        COTTLE Mary F 5   DEV  
        COTTLE John M 3   DEV  
        COTTLE William M 1   DEV  
      Bridge COTTLE John M 65 Farmer DEV  
        COTTLE Mary F 65   DEV  
      Bridge HONEY Daniel M 65 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HONEY Elizabeth F 50   DEV  
        HONEY Henry M 12   DEV  
        HONEY Robert M 6   DEV  
      Bridge BARNET William M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        BARNET Jane F 35   DEV  
        BARNET Jane F 9   DEV  
        BARNET John M 5   DEV  
        BARNET William M 3   DEV  
        BARNET Sarah F 10m   DEV  
      Bridge GULLETT William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLETT Harriet F 30   DEV  
3 5 3   GULLETT William M 9   DEV  
        GULLETT Susan F 6   DEV  
        GULLETT Harriet F 4   DEV  
        GULLETT Edward M 1   DEV  
      Bridge COTTLE John M 40 Carpenter DEV  
        COTTLE Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        COTTLE William M 12   DEV  
        COTTLE John M 9   DEV  
        COTTLE Richard M 3   DEV  
        COTTLE Elizabeth F 5w   DEV  
      Earls Mills DIXON Noel M 35 Sawyer DEV  
        DIXON Emma F 30   DEV  
      Bridge CORBER Richard M 35 Farmer DEV  
        CORBER Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        CORBER Jane F 9   DEV  
        CORBER Mary F 5   DEV  
        CORBER Susanna F 3   DEV  
        CORBER Emily F 1   DEV  
        PALMER Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
      Bridge CHANNON Richard M 45 Cart Man DEV  
        CHANNON Elinor F 40   DEV  
        CHANNON Mary F 15   DEV  
        WILLIS Mary F 20 Ind. DEV  
      Bridge COBLEY Sarah F 55 Ind. DEV  
      Bridge PHILLIPS Susan F 45 Ind. DEV  
3 5 4   PHILLIPS Susan F 20   DEV  
        PHILLIPS William M 15   DEV  
        SIMPSON Susan F 7   DEV  
      St. Mary's Hill EASTLAKE George M 50 Solicitor DEV query address
        EASTLAKE Eliza F 40   DEV  
        EASTLAKE Jemima F 12   DEV  
        EASTLAKE Charles M 7   DEV  
        EASTLAKE Henry M 6   DEV  
        LUGG John M 40 M.S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 40 F.S. DEV  
        CALLARD Mary F 25 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway WORTH Charles M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WORTH Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        WORTH Jane F 8   DEV  
        WORTH William M 6   DEV  
        WORTH Mary F 3   DEV  
        WORTH Susanna F 1   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Ridgeway KINGSON John M 25 Saddler DEV  
        KINGSON Phillippa F 25   OUC  
        KINGSON Charles M 9m   DEV  
        KINGSON Mary F 45   OUC  
        COX Elizabeth F 20 Dress M DEV  
        HACKADAY William M 15 M.S. DEV  
        HAMLYN Eliza F 15 F.S. DEV  
3 6 5 Ridgeway ROBERTS Samuel M 45 Mason DEV  
        ROBERTS Jane F 50   DEV  
        ROBERTS William M 15   DEV  
        ROBERTS George M 15   DEV  
        ROBERTS John M 10   DEV  
        ROBERTS Henry M 4   DEV  
      Ridgeway WORTH John M 40 Butcher DEV  
        WORTH Jane F 40   DEV  
        WORTH Samuel M 15   DEV  
        WORTH Ann F 14   DEV  
        PENGILLY Ann F 35 Ind. DEV  
        HARRIS George M 12 M.S. DEV  
      Rose Cottage RAWLINGS Ann F 20 F.S. DEV  
      Hawood House TOLCHER Edward M 40 Navy HP DEV  
        TOLCHER Mary F 35   DEV  
        TOLCHER Henry M 15   DEV  
        TOLCHER Frances F 9   DEV  
        TOLCHER Florence F 7   DEV  
        TOLCHER Ellen F 3   DEV  
        BERDWOOD George M 8   OUC  
        BERDWOOD Richard M 6   DEV  
        COUSINS Henry M 30 M.S. DEV  
        PUTT Henrietta F 35 F.S. DEV  
        EARSTONE Elizabeth F 30 F.S. DEV  
        DAVIS Sarah F 20 F.S. DEV  
3 6 6 Ridgeway PUTT William M 70 Surveyor DEV  
        PUTT Hester F 75   DEV  
        PUTT Mary F 15   DEV  
      Ridgeway BLAKE James M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE Emma F 35   DEV  
        WILLIAM Charles M 15 Rope M. Ap. DEV  
        WILLIAM Peter M 9   DEV  
      Ridgeway GRAYER Mary F 50 School Mistress DEV  
        GRAYER Robert M 15 Rope M. Ap. DEV  
        GRAYER Mary F 12   DEV  
        GRAYER Richard M 2   DEV  
        GRAYER Ann F 2m   DEV  
      Ridgeway STANBURY Henry M 55 Wheelwright DEV  
        STANBURY Grace F 50   DEV  
        STANBURY Henry M 25 Wheelwright DEV  
        STANBURY Benjamin M 20   DEV  
        STANBURY Susanna F 15   DEV  
      Mount Priory EVENS William M 70 Ind. DEV  
        EVENS Mary F 70   DEV  
        ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 50 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway LISTER William M 35 Painter DEV  
        LISTER Peggy F 35   DEV  
        LISTER William M 8   DEV  
3 7 7   LISTER Mary F 6   DEV  
        LISTER John M 3   DEV  
        LISTER Ann F 3m   DEV  
        KIMBALL Eliza F 35 Ind. OUC  
      Ridgeway BROOKING Samuel M 35 Inkeeper DEV  
        BROOKING Jane F 30   DEV  
        BROOKING Samuel M 7   DEV  
        WHITE Mona F 15   DEV  
        N.K.   M 20     older than 20
        N.K.   M 20     older than 20
      Ridgeway CREWS Richard M 25 Saddler DEV  
        CREWS Mary F 20   DEV  
        CREWS Henry M 3   DEV  
        CREWS John M 1   DEV  
        SENDY William M 17 Saddler's Ap. DEV  
        MARTINS Elizabeth F 13 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway CREWS Ann F 60 Ind. DEV  
        CREWS Hannah F 20   DEV  
        CREWS Sarah F 15   DEV  
      Ridgeway NEWMAN William M 30 Rope maker DEV  
        NEWMAN Martha F 25   DEV  
        NEWMAN Rhoda F 5m   DEV  
        YEO John M 15 Rope M Ap. DEV  
        JONES Jane F 14 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway NEWMAN Elizabeth F 70 Grocer DEV  
3 7 8   NEWMAN Ann F 35   DEV  
        YEO Eliza F 30   DEV  
        YEO Ephraim M 4   DEV  
      Ridgeway WILLIS Thomas M 25 Shoe M DEV  
        WILLIS Grace F 25   DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Ridgeway CRINTHWARN Dorothy F 60 Ind. DEV  
        CRINTHWARN Edward M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Ridgeway HEARLE Sally F 30 Char Woman DEV  
        HEARLE Priscilla F 9   DEV  
        HEARLE Elizabeth F 7   DEV  
      Ridgeway DREVE Elias M 40 Gardiner DEV  
        DREVE Susanna F 35   DEV  
        DREVE Elias M 11   DEV  
        DREVE Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
        DREVE Charles M 6   DEV  
        DREVE Lucy F 4   DEV  
        DREVE Ellen F 2   DEV  
      Ridgeway LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 55   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Mary F 15   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Thomas M 12   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE George M 11   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Simon M 80 Ind. DEV  
      Ridgeway MILLS John M 70 Plumber DEV  
        MILLS Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
3 8 9   NICHOLS John M 15 Plumber's Ap. DEV  
        NICHOLS Eliza F 15 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway ROBERTS Jane F 40 School Mistress DEV  
        ROBERTS Ann F 4   DEV  
      Ridgeway WEBB William M 35 M.S. DEV  
        WEBB Susan F 30   DEV  
        WEBB Sarah F 10   DEV  
      Ridgeway STRANGER Richard M 50 Butcher DEV  
        STRANGER Susanna F 50   DEV  
        PINCAILE Susanna F 15 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway ETHERTON William M 60 Tailor DEV  
        ETHERTON Elizabeth F 50   DEV  
        MAUNDER Robert M 15 Saddler DEV  
      Ridgeway NICHOLS John M 45 Watch maker DEV  
        NICHOLS Harriet F 35   DEV  
        NICHOLS William M 13   DEV  
        NICHOLS Henry M 11   DEV  
        NICHOLS George M 9   DEV  
        NICHOLS Thomas M 5   DEV  
        NICHOLS Jane F 4m   DEV  
      Ridgeway MARTIN William M 50 Tin Miner OUC  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 50   OUC  
        GENOLE Robert M 60 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        N.K.   M 20     older than 20
      Ridgeway TALL John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
3 8 10   TALL Jane F 60   DEV  
        TALL Charles M 20 Rope Maker DEV  
      Ridgeway CLIMA Elizabeth F 50 Char Woman DEV  
        CLIMA Feanus M 15 Tin Miner DEV  
        CLIMA Joseph M 10   DEV  
        LAVERS Jane F 25 Char Woman DEV  
        LAVERS Maria F 7   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 3   DEV  
      Ridgeway SMITH John M 50 Inn Keeper DEV  
        SMITH Mary F 50   DEV  
        BARNES Samuel M 24 Navy OUC  
        HAY Richard M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        NICHOLS James M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        JONES John M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        ELIVETH Benjamin M 20 Moulder OUC  
        BILLINGTHAY Thomas M 20 Shoe M. OUC  
        BRIGHT John M 25 Wheelwright OUC  
        PUGH John M 20 Shoe M. OUC  
        DAVIS John M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        HAWKINS Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        ADAMS James M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Ridgeway BICKLEY William M 45 Tailor DEV  
        BICKLEY Sarah F 45   DEV  
        BICKLEY William M 20 Tailor's Ap. DEV  
3 9 11   BICKLEY Jane F 15   DEV  
        BICKLEY Hannah F 15   DEV  
        BICKLEY Mary F 12   DEV  
      Ridgeway BROWN Thomas M 35 Shoe M. DEV  
        BROWN Mary F 40   DEV  
        BROWN James M 15 Shoe M. Ap. DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 55   DEV  
        BENNETT Erasmus M 60 Rope Maker DEV  
      Ridgeway VEAL Richard M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VEAL Sally F 55   DEV  
        VEAL Sally F 25   DEV  
        VEAL Emma F 20   DEV  
        VEAL Dorcas F 3   DEV  
        HARPER Jane F 25   DEV  
        HARPER William M 7   DEV  
        HARPER Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        HARPER John M 4m   DEV  
        KERTIN Jane Dice F 7   DEV  
      Ridgeway GULLETT James M 50 Stone Mason DEV  
        GULLETT Sarah F 40   DEV  
        GULLETT Henry M 15   DEV  
        GULLETT Mary F 14   DEV  
        GULLETT William M 12   DEV  
        GULLETT James M 10   DEV  
        GULLETT George M 7   DEV  
3 9 12   GULLETT Eunice F 4   DEV  
        GULLETT John M 2   DEV  
      Ridgeway WALKE Andrew M 65 Ind. DEV  
        WALKE Martha F 45   DEV  
        ANDREWS Elizabeth M 20 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway CORNEL Samuel M 60 Carpenter DEV  
        CORNEL Rebecca F 65   DEV  
        CORNEL Sarah F 30   DEV  
        CORNEL Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
      Ridgeway BASTARD William M 55 Rope Maker DEV  
        BASTARD Ann F 55   DEV  
        BASTARD William M 25 Rope Maker DEV  
        BASTARD Eliza F 15   DEV  
        BASTARD Pamela F 14   DEV  
      Ridgeway LAVERS Ann F 50 Ind. DEV  
        DOYLE Charlotte F 40 Ind. IRE  
      Ridgeway HARVEY Mary F 75 Ind. DEV  
        HARVEY William M 45 Shoe M. DEV  
        HARVEY Dinah F 40   DEV  
      Ridgeway RYDER Mary F 30 Grocer DEV  
        DOIDGE Martha F 40 F. S. DEV  
        DOIDGE Mary F 20 F. S. DEV  
        DOIDGE Martha F 14   DEV  
        DOIDGE Sarah F 11   DEV  
        DOIDGE Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
3 10 13   GLENEROSS James M 20 Clerk B A DEV  
        GLENEROSS William M 53 Ind OUC  
        GLENEROSS Thomasine F 55   OUC  
        POLKINGHAM Mary F 35 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway BIGGS Maria F 80 Ind. DEV  
        BIGGS Juliet F 75 Ind. DEV  
        BABEL Eliza F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway WILLIAMS Richard M 50 Mining Agent OUC  
        WILLIAMS Thomasine F 45   OUC  
        WILLIAMS Richard M 20 Mining Agent OUC  
        WILLIAMS Albert M 20 Mason OUC  
        WILLIAMS Susanna F 15   OUC  
        WILLIAMS Elisha M 11   OUC  
        WILLIAMS Hannah F 10   OUC  
      Ridgeway POPE John M 25 Mason DEV  
        POPE Sarah F 30   DEV  
        POPE Francis M 3   DEV  
        POPE Mary F 3m   DEV  
      Ridgeway TOOP Jane F 20 Lodging House Keeper DEV  
        TOOP Ellen F 13   DEV  
        TOOP Celia F 7   DEV  
        DAVIS Emily F 30 Ind. OUC  
        DAVIS Charlotte F 25 Ind. OUC  
        DAVIS Harriet F 20 Ind. OUC  
        KERSLAKE Sarah F 35 F. S. DEV  
3 10 14   LETHBRIDGE Alfred M 13 M. S. DEV  
        LANDON Charlotte F 20 Ind. DEV  
      Ridgeway ADAMS John M 80 Ind. DEV  
        WESTCOTT Eliza F 45 School Mistress DEV  
        HENWOOD Frances F 20 F. S. DEV  
        JENKINS Ellen F 14 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway WOOLENCOTT Samuel M 35 Inn Keeper DEV  
        WOOLENCOTT Grace F 30   DEV  
        WOOLENCOTT Mary F 3   DEV  
        WOOLENCOTT Frederick M 11m   DEV  
        BOWLES William M 30 Ind. OUC  
        BROOKS Hester F 25 F. S. DEV  
        PEARCE Sarah F 15 F. S. DEV  
        LANG Joshua M 45 M. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway HOOKE William M 35 Surgeon DEV  
        ROBERTS Mary F 55 F. S. OUC  
      Ridgeway BROWN James M 60 Army P DEV  
        BROWN Jenny F 60   DEV  
        WILLIS Philip M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLIS Catherine F 60   OUC  
        WILLIS Emma F 3   DEV  
        HALLITT Nicholas M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV query surname
        TALL Elias M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TALL Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        TALL William M 10m   DEV  
3 11 15 Ridgeway OSMOND James M 65 Navy P DEV  
        OSMOND Elizabeth F 55   DEV  
        OSMOND William M 15   DEV  
      Ridgeway MAY John M 40 Accountant OUC  
        MAY Margaret F 35   DEV  
        MAY Raphael M 6   DEV  
        MAY Margaret F 4   DEV  
        MAY Mary F 3   DEV  
        MAY Jeffery M 8m   DEV  
        DAWE Louisa F 25   DEV  
        RYMES Charlotte F 20   DEV  
      Ridgeway SHEPHERD Mary F 40 Ind. DEV  
        ANTHONY Emma F 20 Ind. DEV  
        PUTT William M 40 Builder DEV  
        PUTT Sally F 45   DEV  
        PUTT William M 15   DEV  
        PUTT Robert M 14   DEV  
        PUTT Sally F 12   DEV  
        PUTT Maria F 10   DEV  
      Ridgeway MOORE John M 65 Tailor DEV  
        MOORE Ann F 65   DEV  
        BATTERSHILL George M 25 Shoe M. DEV  
      Ridgeway ANDERSON Thomas M 60 Grocer DEV  
        ANDERSON Jane F 60   OUC  
        ANTHONY Ann F 25 F. S. DEV  
3 11 16   LANG Mary F 25 F. S. DEV  
        ARTHURS Mary F 14 F. S. DEV  
        BADWIK John M 20 M. S. DEV  
        LOWIN John M 70 M. S. FOR foreign born
      Ridgeway BICKLEY James M 70 Ind. DEV  
        BICKLEY Hannah F 75   DEV  
        BICKLEY James M 15 Carpenter's Ap. DEV  
      Barn Cot. MOORE Andrew M 40 Miller DEV  
        MOORE Amey F 35   DEV  
        MOORE Amey F 14   DEV  
        MOORE Richard M 11   DEV  
        MOORE Hannah F 7   DEV  
        MOORE Emily F 5   DEV  
        MOORE Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        MOORE Francis M 1   DEV  
        DENBOW Mary F 15   DEV  
        YABSLEY Francis M 65 Ind. DEV  
      Dark St. Lane ANDREW John M 30 Surveyor OUC  
        ANDREW Elizabeth F 20   OUC  
        MINE Margaret F 15 F. S. OUC  
      Dark St. Lane STRANGER Elias M 55 Ind. DEV  
        STRANGER Sarah F 35   OUC  
        OWEN Rebecca F 15 F. S. OUC  
      Priory Cottages TOLCHARD George M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOLCHARD Deborah F 25   DEV  
3 12 17   TOLCHARD George M 6   DEV  
        TOLCHARD Emma F 2   DEV  
      Priory Cottages SYMONS Margaret F 70 Ind. SCO  
      Priory Cottages TUCKER Benjamin M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER Agness F 40   DEV  
        TUCKER Robert M 9   DEV  
        TUCKER William M 4   DEV  
        TUCKER Henry M 1   DEV  
        GILBERT Sarah F 2   DEV  
      Priory Cottages SHIRWELL Joseph M 20 Hatter DEV  
        SHIRWELL Jane F 25   DEV  
      Priory Cottages DUNN Charles M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DUNN Mary F 25   DEV  
        DUNN Mary F 3   DEV  
        DUNN Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Priory Cottages COPPARD William M 45 Clergyman OUC  
        COPPARD Charlotte F 25   DEV  
        COPPARD William M 7   DEV  
        COPPARD Charlotte F 4   DEV  
        BAYNTAR Eliza F 25 F. S. DEV  
        WHITE Norah F 35 F. S. DEV  
        LAPTHORN Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Underwood CLAPP William M 45 Navy DEV  
        CLAPP Mary F 35   DEV  
        CLAPP Ellen F 2   DEV  
3 12 18   CLAPP William M 1   DEV  
        MUGFORD Susan F 20 F. S. DEV  
        KINGWELL Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Underwood WINGETT John M 65 Gardener DEV  
        WINGETT Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        CANNON William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CANNON Maria F 20   DEV  
      Underwood WORTH Richard M 75 Ind. DEV  
        WORTH Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        WORTH William M 35 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood WALKER Elias M 45 J. Tailor DEV  
      Underwood PINWILL James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PINWILL Jane F 20   DEV  
        WATKINS Sally F 65   DEV  
        WATKINS James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VICKERY William M 9   DEV  
        WINGETT Emma F 2   DEV  
      Underwood GARDENER Joseph M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GARDENER Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        GARDENER Mary F 15   DEV  
      Underwood HEAD William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEAD Jane F 45   DEV  
        HEAD Sarah F 15   DEV  
      Underwood PHILLIPS Frederick M 25 Butcher DEV  
        PHILLIPS Deborah F 25   DEV  
3 13 19   PHILLIPS Ann F 7   DEV  
      Underwood SOPER James M 50 Mason DEV  
        SOPER Rachel F 45   DEV  
        SOPER Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        SOPER Henry M 20 Mason DEV  
        SOPER James M 20 Mason DEV  
        SOPER John M 15 Baker DEV  
        SOPER George M 15 Mason DEV  
        SOPER Thomas M 15 Mason DEV  
        SOPER Rachel F 13   DEV  
        SOPER Robert M 11   DEV  
        SOPER Eliza F 9   DEV  
        SOPER Clara F 7   DEV  
        SOPER Emma F 4   DEV  
      Underwood DAVIS Henry M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DAVIS Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        DAVIS Jane F 11   DEV  
        DAVIS Anabella F 9   DEV  
        DAVIS William M 5   DEV  
        DAVIS Mary F 3   DEV  
        DAVIS James M 3m   DEV  
      Underwood EASTERBROOK Elizabeth F 30 Charwoman DEV  
        EASTERBROOK Thomas M 4   DEV  
      Underwood TALL Richard M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TALL Ann F 65   DEV  
3 13 20   TALL John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Underwood ANDREWS John M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Peggy F 50   DEV  
        ANDREWS John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Mary F 3   DEV  
      Underwood PETHICK William M 45 Mason DEV  
        PETHICK Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        PETHICK William M 2w   DEV  
      Underwood SERICH Jemima F 35 Charwoman DEV  
        SERICH William M 6   DEV  
        SERICH Marina F 5   DEV  
        SERICH James M 2   DEV  
        PETHICK Marina F 40   DEV  
      Underwood DUCKHAM Thomas M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DUCKHAM Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Underwood LAVERS Charity F 55 Publican DEV  
        LAVERS Jane F 50   DEV  
        LAVERS Charity F 15   DEV  
        TRETHEWAY Edward M 40 M. S. DEV  
      Underwood WELLINGTON Elizabeth F 60 Grocer DEV  
        WELLINGTON Mary F 25   DEV  
        WELLINGTON Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        WELLINGTON Mary F 15   DEV  
3 14 21 Underwood HART William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HART Margaret F 40   DEV  
        HART John M 12   DEV  
        HART Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
      Underwood WITNELL Thomas M 40 Shoe M. DEV  
        WITNELL Mary F 40   DEV  
        WITNELL Thomas M 15   DEV  
        WITNELL Emma F 13   DEV  
        WITNELL William M 11   DEV  
        WITNELL Ellen F 8   DEV  
        WITNELL Frederick M 6   DEV  
        WITNELL Clara F 4   DEV  
        WITNELL George M 1   DEV  
      Underwood PINKHAM Elizabeth F 75 Charwoman DEV  
        TRETHEWAY Tracy F 13   DEV  
        TRETHEWAY Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
      Underwood HAMLYN Mary F 75   DEV  
        HAMLYN Jane F 30 Dress Maker DEV  
        HAMLYN Joseph M 11   DEV  
      Underwood LAKE Richard M 50 Baker DEV  
        LAKE Ann F 50   DEV  
        LAKE Caroline F 20   DEV  
        DELVILLE William M 45 Ind. DEV  
        WOODS Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Underwood CUMMINGS John M 40 Tailor DEV  
3 14 22   CUMMINGS Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        CUMMINGS Ann F 15   DEV  
        CUMMINGS Jane F 2   DEV  
        CUMMINGS Elizabeth F 8m   DEV  
        PARROTT George M 70 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood LUKE Mary F 30 Ind. DEV  
        LUKE William M 12   DEV  
      Underwood PINKHAM Philip M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PINKHAM Martha F 20   DEV  
      Underwood WILLS Elizabeth F 60 Washerwoman DEV  
        WILLS Priscilla F 25   DEV  
        CLASS Thomas M 50 Sawyer DEV  
      Underwood WINDEATT Samuel M 40 Gardener DEV  
        WINDEATT Mary F 30   DEV  
        WINDEATT Ann F 5   DEV  
        WINDEATT Mary F 4   DEV  
        WINDEATT Thirza F 2   DEV  
        HEARD John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Underwood MATHEWS Benjamin M 40 Mason DEV  
        MATHEWS Jane F 50   DEV  
        HURRELL Ann F 7   DEV  
        HURRELL Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        HURRELL Robert M 3   DEV  
3 15 23 Underwood THOMAS William M 50 Quarryman DEV  
        THOMAS Jenny F 40   DEV  
        THOMAS Elya F 8   DEV  
      Underwood PRESTON William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV query surname
        PRESTON Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        PRESTON Jane F 15   DEV  
        PRESTON Elizabeth F 14   DEV  
        PRESTON Susan F 10   DEV  
        PRESTON William M 7   DEV  
        PRESTON Sarah F 3   DEV  
        PRESTON Henry M 1   DEV  
      Underwood WATKINS Jenny F 65   DEV  
        TALL John M 65   DEV  
        AXWORTHY Jane F 45 Charwoman DEV  
        AXWORTHY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        AXWORTHY William M 13   DEV  
        AXWORTHY John M 10   DEV  
        AXWORTHY George M 6   DEV  
        AXWORTHY Joseph M 3   DEV  
        AXWORTHY Thomas M 10m   DEV  
      Underwood RICE John M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        RICE Betsey F 45   DEV  
        RICE Mary F 17   DEV  
        RICE Jane F 15   DEV  
        RICE John M 10   DEV  
3 15 24   RICE Eliza F 8   DEV  
        RICE Henry M 3   DEV  
      Priory Mills HEAL Samuel M 45 Miller DEV  
        HEAL Mary F 40   DEV  
        HEAL John M 20 Miller DEV  
        HEAL Samuel M 17   DEV  
        HEAL William M 11   DEV  
        HEAL Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
        HEAL Walter M 6   DEV  
        HEAL Richard M 5   DEV  
        MARTIN Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Priory House THOMAS Richard M 80 Ind. DEV  
        WHIGHT Mary F 40 F. S. DEV  
        WHIGHT John M 2   DEV  
        CHANNON Nathaniel M 40 Farmer DEV  
        CHANNON Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        CHANNON Nathaniel M 20   DEV  
        CHANNON Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        CHANNON Maria F 11   DEV  
        CHANNON Robert M 10   DEV  
        ANDREWS Robert M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GARRY John M 10   DEV  
      Jones Cottages HARFORD John M 55 Navy P DEV  
        HARFORD Priscilla F 50   DEV  
3 16 25 Jones Cottages ROBERTS Jenny F 80 Gardenwoman DEV  
        ROBERTS Ann F 40 Charwoman DEV  
      Jones Cottages BERRYMAN Samuel M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        BERRYMAN Mary F 40   OUC  
        BERRYMAN William M 15   OUC  
        BERRYMAN Samuel M 15   OUC  
        BERRYMAN John M 14   OUC  
        BERRYMAN Thomas M 10   OUC  
        BERRYMAN Elisha M 2   DEV  
      Jones Cottages GILBERT Joseph M 40 Tin Miner OUC  
        GILBERT Charlotte F 35   OUC  
        GILBERT Peter M 14   OUC  
        GILBERT Mary F 12   OUC  
        GILBERT Joseph M 6   OUC  
        GILBERT Charlotte F 3   OUC  
        GILBERT Edward M 1   OUC  
      Jones Cottages JAMES Paul M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        JAMES Kitty F 45   OUC  
        JAMES Joseph M 8   OUC  
        JAMES Susannah F 8   OUC  
        JAMES Paul M 5   OUC  
      Jones Cottages FEZZY Nicholas M 25   DEV  
        FEZZY Ann F 25   DEV  
        FEZZY Sarah F 3   DEV  
        FEZZY William M 1   DEV  
3 16 26   CHANNON Henry M 7   DEV  
4 4 1 Chaddlewood DEWDNEY Isaac M 50 Farmer DEV  
        DEWDNEY Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Ellen F 1   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Isaac M 2m   DEV  
        TRAYS Catherine F 70 F. S. DEV  
        MUTTRAM Samuel M 45 Ag. Lab. FOR  
        HEAD Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        FROST John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Eliza F 14 F. S. DEV  
        DUCHAM Elizabeth F 55 F. S. DEV  
      Chaddlewood SYMONS William M 55 Ind. DEV  
        SYMONS Molly F 50   OUC  
        SOLTAU George M 10   DEV  
        HILL Thomas M 40 M. S. OUC  
        GRILLS John M 25 M. S. OUC  
        COPPLESTONE Joseph M 25 M. S. OUC  
        JAMES Richard M 25 M. S. DEV  
        HURRELL John M 10 M. S. DEV  
        WESTMAN Mary F 40 F. S. DEV  
        STEVENS Ann F 35 F. S. OUC  
        TRICE Maria F 30 F. S. OUC  
        ROWSE Emma F 20 F. S. DEV  
        ANDREWS Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Dorcas F 50 F. S. DEV  
4 4 2 Chaddlewood WOODMAN Maria F 50 Ind. OUC  
      East Lodge WOODMAN Catherine F 15   DEV  
        WOODMAN Mary F 15   DEV  
        WOODMAN Fanny F 12   DEV  
        CLARK James M 6   DEV  
        CLARK Jane F 8   DEV  
      Chaddlewood Farm ADAMS Aaron M 40 Farmer DEV  
        ADAMS Nancy F 45   DEV  
        ADAMS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        ADAMS James M 15   DEV  
        ADAMS Aaron M 13   DEV  
        AVENT James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CUMMING Jane F 25 Ind. DEV  
        GOAD Elizabeth F 13 F. S. DEV  
        LUCAS James M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Michael M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SERCOMBE Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Holland DEWDNEY John M 70 Farmer DEV  
        DEWDNEY Ann F 45   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Isaac M 25   DEV  
        DEWDNEY George M 20   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Robert M 14   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Robert M 65 Ind. DEV  
        WHITE Lucretia F 9   DEV  
        ANDREWS Peggy F 15 F. S. DEV  
4 5 3   CLARK Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        YABSLEY James M 20 Ap DEV  
        YABSLEY William M 15   DEV  
        WEBB Caroline F 55 F. S. DEV  
      Langage GARDNER John M 45 Farmer DEV  
        GARDNER Ann F 45   DEV  
        GARDNER Joseph M 80   DEV  
        CONWAY Alice F 35 Ind. OUC  
        STOCKER Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
        CREES Sarah F 15 Ap DEV  
        SYMONS William M 20   DEV  
        MARTIN Henry M 15   DEV  
      Langage KINGWELL Samuel M 40 Farmer DEV  
        KINGWELL Mary F 35   DEV  
        KINGWELL Ellen F 14   DEV  
        KINGWELL John M 10   DEV  
        DUNN Thomas M 20   DEV  
        GREEP William M 14 Ap DEV  
        COSE Robert M 10 Ap DEV  
      Applethorn Moor PHILLIPS William M 50 Farmer DEV  
        PHILLIPS Alice F 60   DEV  
        PHILLIPS Henry M 25   DEV  
        PHILLIPS John M 20   DEV  
        PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        PHILLIPS William M 15   DEV  
4 5 4   WILLCOCKS Daniel M 15 Ap DEV  
      Coombe BEER John M 50 Farmer DEV  
        BEER Elizabeth F 50   DEV  
        BEER William M 25   DEV  
        BEER John M 20   DEV  
        BEER Emma F 15   DEV  
        BEER Mary F 15   DEV  
        GILES Susan F 20 Ind. DEV  
        SANDERS Henry M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPIN William M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FOSTER John M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MATTHEWS Sarah F 10 F. S. DEV  
      Coombe Gate YELLEN Benjamin M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        YELLEN Jane F 40   DEV  
        YELLEN William M 20   DEV  
        YELLEN Mary F 20   DEV  
        YELLEN Maria F 15   DEV  
        YELLEN Eliza F 7   DEV  
      Coombe Gate FOSTER Francis M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FOSTER Mary F 30   DEV  
        FOSTER Henry M 9   DEV  
        FOSTER Ann F 7   DEV  
        FOSTER William M 3   DEV  
        FOSTER Mary F 3m   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant SAMPSON Thomas M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 6 5   SAMPSON Mary F 35   DEV  
        SAMPSON Thomas M 11   DEV  
        SAMPSON John M 8   DEV  
        SAMPSON James M 8   DEV  
        SAMPSON George M 5   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant SAUNDERS William M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SAUNDERS Mary F 45   DEV  
        SAUNDERS Emma F 11   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant GOAD Joseph M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GOAD Judith F 40   DEV  
        GOAD Joseph M 15   DEV  
        GOAD Emma F 11   DEV  
        GOAD Jane F 8   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant COLE Joseph M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COLE Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        HEARD Mary F 30 Ind. DEV  
      Hitchcoombe HORTON Trobridge M 55 Farmer DEV  
        HORTON Henry M 30   DEV  
        HORTON Trobridge M 8   DEV  
        HORTON Jane F 6   DEV  
        TOZER Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
        WOODS James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TRISCOTT Richard M 15 Ap DEV  
        COLE Joseph M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT Henry M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 6 6   LANGMEAD Phillip M 9 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUDGE Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge HOLMAN Benjamin M 45 Paper M DEV  
        HOLMAN Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        HOLMAN William M 20   DEV  
        HOLMAN Louisa F 12   DEV  
        HOLMAN Ellen F 9   DEV  
        HOLMAN Francis M 7   DEV  
        HOLMAN Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        HOLMAN Faith F 2   DEV  
        HOLMAN Margareth F 20   DEV  
        WYATT Thomas M 15 Coal Miner DEV  
        TURNER Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WINSOR William M 50 Paper M DEV  
        WINSOR Mary F 45   DEV  
        WINSOR Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        WINSOR Ann F 15   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WILLIS Samuel M 35 Paper M DEV  
        WILLIS Alice F 30   DEV  
        WILLIS William M 12   DEV  
        WILLIS Thomas M 10   DEV  
        WILLIS Sarah F 7   DEV  
        WILLIS Samuel M 2   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WYATT Robert M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WYATT Ann F 35   DEV  
4 7 7   WYATT George M 12   DEV  
        WYATT Francis M 7   DEV  
        WYATT Sarah F 5   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge EDWARDS Isaac M 30 Paper M DEV  
        EDWARDS Harriett F 25   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge TURNER Thomas M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURNER Charlotte F 30   DEV  
        TURNER Emma F 12   DEV  
        TURNER Henry M 11   DEV  
        TURNER John M 5   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge TURPIN Robert M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPIN Jane F 30   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WINGETT Richard M 45 Paper M DEV  
        WINGETT Mary F 40   DEV  
        WINGETT Agness F 20   DEV  
        WINGETT Mary F 15   DEV  
        WINGETT Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        WINGETT Sarah F 12   DEV  
        WINGETT John M 10   DEV  
        WINGETT Ryanna F 7   DEV  
        WINGETT George M 5   DEV  
        WINGETT Henry M 2   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge MUMFORD Richard M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUMFORD Philip M 60   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge SANDOVER John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 7 8   SANDOVER Sarah F 30   DEV  
        SANDOVER Richard M 4   DEV  
        SANDOVER Diana F 2   DEV  
        WINSOR Elizabeth F 65 Ind. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge SHAW Richard M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHAW Ann F 30   DEV  
        SHAW Mary F 6   DEV  
        SHAW Richard M 1   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge LANGMEAD John M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LANGMEAD Sarah F 55   DEV  
        LANGMEAD Betsy F 35   DEV  
        LANGMEAD Sarah F 1   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge LIGHT Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT Jane F 20   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WILLIS John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLIS Marina F 25   DEV  
        WILLIS Jane F 4   DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge PAULEY William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PAULEY Jane F 50   DEV  
        PAULEY Abraham M 25   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge ROWE John M 25 Tailor DEV  
        ROWE Jane F 20   DEV  
        GODFREY John M 15 Tailor I DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge HORTON James M 25 Farmer DEV  
4 8 9   HORTON Ann F 20   DEV  
        HORTON William M 5m   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge BARTLETT Phillip M 30 Show M DEV  
        BARTLETT Charlotte F 30   DEV  
        BARTLETT Phillip M 7   DEV  
        BARTLETT William M 4   DEV  
        BARTLETT Mary F 2   DEV  
        BARTLETT Charles M 6m   DEV  
        CRISPIN William M 25 Ind. DEV  
        SHADACK John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge GALLANT Daniel M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        GALLANT Ann F 25   DEV  
        GALLANT John M 6   DEV  
        GALLANT Ann F 4   DEV  
        GALLANT Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        COPPLESTONE Richard M 20 Ind. OUC  
      Lee Mill Bridge WYATT Peter M 45 Pedlar DEV  
        WYATT Mary F 35   DEV  
        CROCKER Hannah F 2   DEV  
        KNIGHT John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WYATT Silas M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge HAMBLING William M 50 Carpenter DEV  
        HAMBLING Ann F 45   DEV  
        HAMBLING John M 20   DEV  
        HAMBLING Selina F 10   DEV  
4 8 10 Smithaleigh WHITE George M 45 Farmer DEV  
        WHITE Betsy F 45   DEV  
        WHITE John M 15   DEV  
        WHITE Mary F 15   DEV  
        WHITE William M 7   DEV  
        WHITE Martha F 5   DEV  
        SEARLE William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURNER Edwin M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CALLARD Elenor F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Smithaleigh BARONS Henry M 50 Farmer DEV  
        BARONS Sarah F 40   DEV  
        BARONS Ann F 20   DEV  
        BARONS Richard M 15   DEV  
        BARONS Eliza F 15   DEV  
        BARONS Sarah F 12   DEV  
        BARONS Mary F 7   DEV  
        BARONS Henry M 3   DEV  
        BARONS Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Challonsleigh ROWE Joseph M 65 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 55   DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        ROWE Joseph M 15   DEV  
        THOMSON Sarah F 25 Ind. DEV  
        THOMSON Fanny F 3   DEV  
        THOMSON William M 1   DEV  
4 9 11   GOAD Mary F 20 Ap DEV  
        PARSONS Elizabeth F 13 F. S. DEV  
        MADDOCK Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FRENCH John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        YELLAND John M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LEE Richard M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Churchford BARONS Nancy F 45 Farmer DEV  
        BARONS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        BARONS Edward M 20   DEV  
        HOSKIN William M 10   DEV  
        WILLIAMS John M 10 Ap DEV  
        PATCH Eliza F 15 Ap DEV  
      Colleford WYATT William M 50 Farmer DEV  
        WYATT Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        WYATT William M 11   DEV  
        WYATT John M 10   DEV  
        WYATT Sarah F 7   DEV  
        WYATT Samuel M 2   DEV  
      Ford HOSKIN Edward M 35 Farmer DEV  
        HOSKIN Agness F 35   DEV  
        HOSKIN John M 12   DEV  
        HOSKIN Stephen M 9   DEV  
        HOSKIN Phillip M 7   DEV  
        HOSKIN William M 5   DEV  
4 9 12   HOSKIN Henry M 4   DEV  
        HOSKIN Alexander M 11m   DEV  
        SAUNDERS James M 15 Ap DEV  
        TURPIN Thomas M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        AXWORTHY Agness F 12 F. S. DEV  
        GREENSLADE Mary F 60 F. S. DEV  
      Ford Cottage WILLIS John M 30 Horsekeeper DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        WILLIS John M 10   DEV  
        WILLIS Thomas M 8   DEV  
        WILLIS Robert M 5   DEV  
        WILLIS Charles M 2   DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 7m   DEV  
      Lyncham Inn PITT Richard M 50 Publican DEV  
        PITT Mary F 40   DEV  
        PITT Jane F 20   DEV  
        PITT Mary F 15   DEV  
        DAMERELL Henry M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAINS Richard M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Foss HORTON Henry M 40 Farmer DEV  
        HORTON Sarah F 35   DEV  
        HORTON Henry M 8   DEV  
        EDMUNDS Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HAMBLIN Elizabeth F 20 Ap DEV  
        TALL Henry M 15 Ap DEV  
4 10 13   MADDOCK Robert M 15 Ap DEV  
        HOOPER John M 15 Ap DEV  
      Leigh HOSKIN William M 35 Farmer DEV  
        HOSKIN Ann F 30   DEV  
        HOSKIN John M 45   DEV  
        HOSKIN John M 4   DEV  
        HOSKIN Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        EDMUNDS William M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DYER Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HARRIS Maria F 11 F. S. DEV  
        LANGBERRY Robert M 15 Ap DEV  
        MOSS John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Battisford Cottage MEAD John M 55 Carpenter DEV  
        MEAD Mary F 40   DEV  
        MEAD Jane F 12   DEV  
        MEAD George M 6   DEV  
        MEAD Isabella F 3   DEV  
      Tuxton VOSPER John M 35 Farmer DEV  
        VOSPER Mary F 30   DEV  
        VOSPER John M 11   DEV  
        VOSPER Emma F 4   DEV  
        VOSPER Thomas M 2   DEV  
        VOSPER Amelia F 3m   DEV  
        JEFFERY John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MANNING John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 10 14   MADDOCK George M 15 Ap DEV  
        CREABER Walter M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADACOTT Sarah F 15 Ap DEV  
        DAVIS Wilmot F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Higher Yeampson PEARSE John M 35 Farmer DEV  
        PEARSE Sarah F 25   DEV  
        ELLIS Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        RYDER Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBB Robert M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEADS William M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEADS Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        WARE Fanny F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Sandover Shop HAMLING John M 40 Blacksmith DEV  
        HAMLING Jane F 40   DEV  
        HAMLING Henry M 15   DEV  
        HAMLING Jane F 10   DEV  
        HAMLING Agness F 80   DEV  
      Lower Yeampson PEARSE Joseph M 60 Farmer DEV  
        PEARSE Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        PEARSE William M 25   DEV  
        PEARSE Thomas M 25   DEV  
        PEARSE Emma F 20   DEV  
        PEARSE Henry M 15   DEV  
        FORD Jane F 4   DEV  
        HONEY Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
4 11 15   HONEY Jane F 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        MEARS Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DAVY Edmund M 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        JEANS William M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Chaddlewood CUNDY John M 60 P Carpenter DEV  
      West Lodge CUNDY Mary F 50   IRE  
        CUNDY William M 15 Ap DEV  
        CUNDY Samuel M 13   DEV  
5 5 1 Chipaland Cottage YEALLAND John M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        YEALLAND Sarah F 55   DEV  
        YEALLAND Sarah Ann F 2   DEV  
      Village of Venton DELIFIELD Edwin M 20 Farmer DEV  
        ROWSE Bridget F 40   DEV  
      Village of Venton MADDOCK James M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Jane F 25   DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 2   DEV  
      Village of Venton AXFORD William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        AXFORD Grace F 40   DEV  
        AXFORD Mary F 15   DEV  
      Village of Venton HATCH John M 65 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HATCH Fanny F 80   DEV  
      Village of Venton LEE John M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LEE Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        LEE Stephen M 6   DEV  
        LEE James M 4   DEV  
      Village of Venton HETH John M 60 Tailor DEV  
        HETH Mary F 60   DEV  
        HETH Evelin F 15   DEV  
      Village of Venton VERREN John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VERREN Ann F 25   DEV  
      Village of Venton PHILLIPS Robert M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PHILLIPS Ann F 55   DEV  
5 5 2   PHILLIPS Sarah F 20   OUC  
        PHILLIPS Mary F 15   DEV  
      Village of Venton TURPING Richard M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPING Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        TURPING Richard M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPING Thomas M 5   DEV  
        TURPING James M 2   DEV  
        TURPING Eliza F 20   DEV  
        TURPING Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        TURPING Mary F 8   DEV  
        TURPING Elizabeth F 80   DEV  
      Village of Venton MATTHEWS Thomas M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MATTHEWS Ann F 35   DEV  
        MATTHEWS John M 12   DEV  
        MATTHEWS William M 6   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Maria F 3   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Mary F 6m   DEV  
      Village of Venton WEBBER William M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBBER Caroline F 45   DEV  
        WEBBER Grace F 14   DEV  
        WEBBER Caroline F 9   DEV  
        WEBBER Louisa F 3   DEV  
      Village of Venton LAVERS Philip M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
5 6 3   LAVERS Thomas M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Philip M 5   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 3   DEV  
        LAVERS William M 1   DEV  
      Venton Farm ANNIS John M 40 Farmer DEV  
        ANNIS Silas M 8   DEV  
        ANNIS William M 7   DEV  
        ANNIS Arthur M 5   DEV  
        ANNIS Mary F 15   DEV  
        ANNIS Emlin F 11   DEV  
        ANNIS Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
      Venton HETH Edward M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HETH Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
        HETH Mary F 5   DEV  
        HETH Emma F 2   DEV  
      Folly PARSONS Vinsent M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARSONS Sarah F 35   DEV  
        PARSONS Mary Ann F 7   DEV  
        PARSONS Anne F 6   DEV  
        PARSONS Jane F 3   DEV  
        PARSONS William M 8   DEV  
        PARSONS Thomas M 1   DEV  
        PARSONS James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Folly CALLARD James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CALLARD Grace F 20   DEV  
5 6 4   BROWN Sarah F 4   DEV  
      Folly TOMS Elisha M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOMS Ann F 50   DEV  
        MUNFORD Ann F 7   DEV  
      Folly WEBBER John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBBER Grace F 20   DEV  
        WEBBER Trephena F 3m   DEV  
      Woodcocks Eye LIGHT James M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT Prisscilla F 55   DEV  
        WYATT Elizabeth F 7   DEV  
      Woodcocks Eye GULLEY William M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY Richard M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY Ann F 55   DEV  
      Frog MUNFORD Robert M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 30   DEV  
        MUNFORD William M 6   DEV  
        MUNFORD Ann F 4   DEV  
        MUNFORD Elizabeth F 2m   DEV  
        MUNFORD John M 2   DEV  
      Frog GREY George M 35 Game Keeper DEV  
        GREY Amey F 35   DEV  
        GREY George M 7   DEV  
5 7 5 Graycallers CALLARD Robert M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CALLARD Elener F 50   DEV  
        CALLARD Agness F 25   DEV  
        CALLARD Mary F 9   DEV  
        CALLARD John M 2   DEV  
      Steart MUNFORD Robert M 55 Farmer DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 50   DEV  
        MUNFORD William M 25   DEV  
        MUNFORD Richard M 20   DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 15   DEV  
        MUNFORD Jane F 13   DEV  
        MUNFORD Thomas M 15   DEV  
        MUNFORD Anne F 12   SCO  
        GENDLE Samuel M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VEALE Joseph M 16 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HUNT John M 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        BASKERVILL William M 12 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        CAWSE Philip M 12 Ag. Ap. DEV  
      Houndall CURBER Benjamin M 55 Farmer DEV  
        CURBER Margaret F 50   DEV  
        CURBER Solomon M 20   DEV  
        CURBER Jane F 15   DEV  
        CURBER Harriett F 10   DEV  
        CURBER William M 8   DEV  
        CURBER Solomon M 1   DEV  
5 7 6 Fursdon FOX Adeline F 15 Ind. DEV  
        FOX Eiza F 11   DEV  
        TURNER Thomas M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURNER Jane F 60 F. S. DEV  
        TURNER Marac F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Backamoor VAWDON Constantine M 50 Farmer DEV  
        VAWDON Mary F 45   DEV  
        TREMAINE Mary F 20   DEV  
        VAWDON Jane F 20   DEV  
        TREMAINE William M 4   DEV  
        TREMAINE Mary F 2   DEV  
        TREMAINE Jane F 1   DEV  
        TALL Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 12 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Jane F 20 F. S. DEV  
        LUIS Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
        HAWKEDY John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHEPHARD James M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEERS William M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPING John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHEPHARD John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Blackland Cottage HEAD William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEAD Sally F 50   DEV  
        HEAD Jane F 25   DEV  
        HEAD Susan F 14   DEV  
5 8 7   HEAD Robert M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEAD Alexander M 12   DEV  
        HEAD John M 9   DEV  
      Goodamoor TREBY Soelilia Anne F 75 Ind. DEV  
        TREBY Paul M 50   DEV  
        TREBY Barbara F 30   DEV  
        TREBY Henry Hele M 25   DEV  
        TREBY Blanche F 25   DEV  
        SAVERY Caroline F 20 Visitor DEV  
        PENNY Betsy F 25 F. S. DEV  
        HA----TT Susan F 25 F. S. DEV  
        CREBER Grace F 20 F. S. DEV  
        NELDER Sarah F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HA----TT Nichlos M 25 M. S. DEV  
        NORTHMORE Elesandra M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHORT Walter M 20 M. S. DEV  
        NELDER James M 15 M. S. DEV  
      Village of Sparrile SANDOVER James M 40 Blacksmith DEV  
        SANDOVER Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        SANDOVER Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        SANDOVER James M 15   DEV  
        SANDOVER William M 13   DEV  
        SANDOVER John M 11   DEV  
        SANDOVER Jane Mary F 9   DEV  
        SANDOVER Stephen M 7   DEV  
5 8 8 Sparkwell VEAL John M 40 Shoe M. DEV  
        VEAL Elener F 35   DEV  
        VEAL Elizabeth F 13   DEV  
        VEAL John M 4   DEV  
        VEAL Jane F 4   DEV  
        VEAL Eliza F 1   DEV  
        VEAL William M 3m   DEV  
      Sparkwell YABSLEY Francis M 50 Thatcher DEV  
        YABSLEY Mary F 50   DEV  
        YABSLEY Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        YABSLEY William Henry M 8   DEV  
      Sparkwell GOAD Joseph M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GOAD Mary F 70   DEV  
      Sparkwell SANDERS Thomas M 30 Mason DEV  
        SANDERS Philippa F 30   DEV  
        SANDERS Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        SANDERS John M 2   DEV  
        SANDERS John M 25 Mason DEV  
      Sparkwell HILL Nicholas M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HILL Mary F 50   DEV  
        HILL Susan F 9   DEV  
      Sparkwell HILL John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HILL Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
        HILL Ann F 11m   DEV  
      Sparkwell CALTARD Mary F 25   DEV  
5 9 9 Sparkwell MUNFORD Thomas M 25 Blacksmith DEV  
        MUNFORD Ann F 25   DEV  
        MUNFORD Jane F 5   DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 3   DEV  
        MUNFORD Thomas M 1   DEV  
      Sparkwell MUNFORD John M 55 Grocer DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 65   DEV  
        MUNFORD Francis M 6   DEV  
      Sparkwell BOWDEN John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BOWDEN Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        BOWDEN Jane F 5   DEV  
      Sparkwell PERKINS Henry M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PERKINS Ruth F 35   DEV  
        PERKINS Mary F 11   DEV  
        PERKINS Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        PERKINS Henry M 7   DEV  
      Sparkwell CRISPING Richard M 35 Carpenter DEV  
        CRISPING Ann F 35   DEV  
        CRISPING Richard M 10   DEV  
        CRISPING William M 5   DEV  
        CRISPING Mary Ann F 3   DEV  
      Sparkwell GILES John M 30 Shoe M. DEV  
        GILES Harriett F 25   DEV  
        GILES William M 7   DEV  
        GILES Nikklos M 1   DEV  
5 9 10 Sparkwell NELDER Josias M 25 Carpenter DEV  
        NELDER Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        NELDER Josias M 1   DEV  
        NELDER Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
      Sparkwell BASKERVILL Richard M 55 Shoe M. DEV  
        BASKERVILL Elizabeth F 53   DEV  
        SMITH Thomas M 25 Shipwright DEV  
        SMITH Mary F 25   DEV  
        SMITH Thomas Henry M 9m   DEV  
      Sparkwell FRENCH George M 80 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FRENCH John M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FRENCH Amenual M 4   DEV  
        FRENCH Emanda M 1   DEV  
        FRENCH Maria F 45   DEV  
        FRENCH Elizabeth F 13   DEV  
        FRENCH Mary F 7   DEV  
        n.k.   M 1m   DEV  
      Sparkwell NELDER John M 60 Carpenter DEV  
        NELDER Amey F 60   DEV  
        NELDER William M 13   DEV  
      Sparkwell PENNY Rebecca F 50   DEV  
        PENNY Ann F 20   DEV  
        HUNT Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
        HUNT Maria F 6   DEV  
        LOW Henry M 7   DEV  
5 10 11   MYDDLETON Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
      Sparkwell GILES Mary F 55 Washerwoman DEV  
        GILES Jane F 15 Fril Manufacturer DEV  
        LAKE Mary F 50 F. S. DEV  
        LAKE Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Sparkwell Farm MUMFORD Richard M 45 Farmer DEV  
        MUMFORD Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        MUMFORD Henry M 15   DEV  
        MUMFORD Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        MUMFORD Mary F 13   DEV  
        MUMFORD John M 10   DEV  
        SMERDON Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLIAMS Joseph M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CANNON Philip M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SOPER John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Beechwood Farm AVENT James M 50 Farmer DEV  
        AVENT Mary F 40   DEV  
        AVENT Thomas M 20   DEV  
        AVENT Richard M 15   DEV  
        AVENT John M 15   DEV  
        GANCE Agness F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Beechwood House MUDGE Alice F 50 Ind. OUC  
        MUDGE Jane F 20 Ind. OUC  
        PILLON Louisa F 25 F. S. DEV  
        PHILLIPS Jane F 40 F. S. DEV  
5 10 12   BAKER Diana F 35 F. S. DEV  
        BATEMAN Eliza F 15 F. S. DEV  
        EDWARDS Charles M 20 M. S. DEV  
        PENNY Edward M 50 M. S. DEV  
        KINTERBURY Thomas M 25 M. S. DEV  
      Lower Venton Farm OLVER John M 55 Farmer DEV  
        OLVER Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        OLVER Daniel M 60   DEV  
        WAKAM John M 1   DEV  
        WILLIAMS Jane F 25 F. S. DEV  
        HILL Sarah F 15 F. S. DEV  
        PSAMSON Mary F 10 F. S. DEV query surname
        SORRELL William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBBER Thomas M 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        FRENCH Thomas M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lower Venton Farm ROWE Elias M 30 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        ROWE John M 3   DEV  
        ROWE william M 2m   DEV  
        LANE James M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLACKLER Henry M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DAVY Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        CURBER Elizabeth F 70 Ind. DEV  
      Beechwood Cottage CALLARD Alathero M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
5 11 13 Beechwood Cottage LUGG George M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LUGG Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        LUGG Emmy F 14   DEV  
      Beechwood Cottage YABSLEY James M 65 Thatcher DEV  
        YABSLEY Ann F 50   DEV  
      Moor Farm BREWER William M 40 Farmer DEV  
        BREWER Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        BREWER Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
        BREWER William M 3   DEV  
        BREWER Josias M 1   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Susana F 40 F. S. DEV  
        NEWSON Elizabeth F 13 F. S. DEV  
        PEPPRELL John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PEPPRELL George M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUDGE William M 9   DEV  
        JARVIS Mary F 85   OUC  
        JARVIS Emily F 4m   DEV  
6 4 1 Mewnham Lodge POTE James M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        POTE Mary F 30   DEV  
        POTE Mary Ann F 11   DEV  
        POTE Richard M 9   DEV  
        HILL Henry M 20 Blacksmith DEV  
      Loughter Mills DAW George M 35 Miller DEV  
        DAW Jemima F 30   DEV  
        DAW Mary F 3   DEV  
        DAW George M 2   DEV  
        DAW Ann F 1   DEV  
        WALK Thomas M 20 M. S. DEV  
        TRUSCOTT William M 14 M. S. DEV  
        NILLING Hariet F 15 F. S. DEV  
        CREBER Ann F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Elfordleigh Lodge PARSONS Thomas M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        PARSONS Susan F 30   DEV  
        PARSONS William M 2   DEV  
        PARSONS Richard M 6m   DEV  
        PARSONS Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
      Newnham Cottage PRINCE Barnet M 50 Gamekeeper OUC  
        PRINCE Sally F 40   DEV  
        PRINCE Arthur M 15 Mason Ap. DEV  
        PRINCE Charles M 15   DEV  
        PRINCE William M 12   DEV  
        PRINCE George M 9   DEV  
6 4 2   PRINCE John M 7   DEV  
      Park Cottage COWARD Charles M 60 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        COWARD Maria F 60   DEV  
        COWARD William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COWARD Henry M 9   DEV  
      Newnham Park STRODE George M 60 Ind. DEV  
        STRODE Dorothy F 50   DEV  
        STRODE Dorothy F 15   DEV  
        STRODE Florence F 15   DEV  
        STRODE George S. M 11   DEV  
        PENGELLY John M 45 M. S. DEV  
        BRAY William M 25 M. S. DEV  
        WHITFIELD William M 20 M. S. DEV  
        HEWLETT Richard M 30 Navy DEV  
        WESTCOTT Jemima F 25 F. S. DEV  
        BARNICOTT Elizabeth F 45 F. S. DEV  
        PARSONS Cecilia F 35 F. S. DEV  
        LANG Mary F 45 F. S. DEV  
        COX Elizabeth F 30 F. S. DEV  
        SPRY Mary F 30 F. S. DEV  
        HARRIS Sarah F 65 Ind. DEV  
      Bottle Hill House PIKE Richard M 45 Tin & Copper Miner DEV  
        PIKE Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        PIKE John M 13   DEV  
        PIKE Mary F 8   DEV  
6 5 3 Bude ROWE William M 70 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Grace F 65   DEV  
        ROWE John M 35 Grocer DEV  
        ROWE Joseph M 25 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Benjamin M 25   DEV  
        ROWE Mary F 10   DEV  
        KINGWELL Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        PEACH Robert M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Bottle Hill Farm MADDOCK Henry M 50 Farmer DEV  
        MADDOCK Charlotte F 40   DEV  
        MADDOCK Mary F 15   DEV  
        MADDOCK Charlotte F 15   DEV  
        MADDOCK Hariet F 11   DEV  
        MADDOCK Emanuel M 8   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 6   DEV  
        FORSTER Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SANDERS Edward M 15 Farmer's Ap. DEV  
      Bottlehill MARTYN William M 45 Carpenter DEV  
        MARTIN Blanche F 45   DEV  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        MARTIN Richard M 15   DEV  
        MARTIN Thomas M 12   DEV  
        MARTIN John M 10   DEV  
        MARTIN Josias M 5   DEV  
      Drakeland Farm SOLLOCK George M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
6 5 4   SOLLOCK Jane F 30   DEV  
        SOLLOCK Thirza F 5   DEV  
        SOLLOCK James M 3   DEV  
        SOLLOCK Mehala F 6m   DEV  
        DODSON Hugh M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
      Tonkins Cottage TONKIN John M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        TONKIN Nancy F 30   DEV  
        TONKIN Hariet F 13   DEV  
        TONKIN John M 10   DEV  
        TONKIN Nicholas M 6   DEV  
        TONKIN Mary Jane F 1   DEV  
      Providence Cottage FARLEY John M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        FARLEY Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        FARLEY John W. M 15   DEV  
        FARLEY Eliza F 15   DEV  
        FARLEY Lucy F 14   DEV  
        FARLEY William M 12   DEV  
        FARLEY James M 9   DEV  
        FARLEY George M 6   DEV  
        FARLEY Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        FARLEY Francis M 3   DEV  
      Small Hanger Farm NANCIVEL John M 60 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        NANCIVEL Anna F 50   OUC  
      Hemerdon Ball HURREL William M 65 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HURREL Mary F 65   DEV  
6 6 5 Hemerdon Ball GULLETT James M 65 Farmer DEV  
        GULLETT Susanna F 65   DEV  
        BROADMAN James M 35 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        BROADMAN Robert M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        TALL Nathaniel M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Drakeland LEE Richard M 30 Farmer DEV  
        LEE Richard M 7   DEV  
        LEE Elizabeth F 60 Ind. DEV  
      Hemerdon Ball KEAT Betsy F 30 Ag. Lab. Widow DEV  
        KEAT Elizabeth F 13   DEV  
        KEAT Ann F 12   DEV  
        KEAT Susanna F 7   DEV  
        KEAT Emily F 5   DEV  
        KEAT John M 3   DEV  
      Nicholls Cottage NICHOLLS Thomas M 65 Farmer DEV  
        NICHOLLS Agnes F 50   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Agnes F 20   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Jane F 12   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Julia F 10   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Thomas M 7   DEV  
      Hemerdon House WOOLCOMBE George M 45 Navy HP DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Mary F 35   DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Mary F 11   FOR  
        WOOLCOMBE William M 9   FOR  
6 6 6   WOOLCOMBE Robert M 6   DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Caroline F 3   DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Sarah F 1   DEV  
        DANIEL Ellen F 20 Ind. DEV  
        GILES William M 55 M. S. DEV  
        GULLY Ann F 25 F. S. DEV  
        NICHOLLS Martha F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HEAD Mary Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Jane F 25 F. S. DEV  
        MARSHALL Margaret F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Tall's Enclosure RAYMONT Jonas M 70 Farmer DEV  
        RAYMONT Phillipa F 75   DEV  
        SPEAR Joseph M 10   DEV  
      Hemerdon Farm HILSON Richard M 45 Farmer DEV  
        HILSON Anne F 50   DEV  
        HILSON Anne F 15   DEV  
        HILSON Reuben M 12   DEV  
        HILLSON George M 85 Ind. DEV  
        LANGWORTHY Richard M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GRIGG Edward M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village HARVEY William M 20 Tin Miner OUC  
        HARVEY Mary F 60   OUC  
        JAMES Robert M 8   DEV  
6 7 7 Hemerdon Village JEFFERY James M 45 Tin Miner OUC  
        JEFFERY Mary F 40   DEV  
        JEFFERY John M 15   DEV  
        JEFFERY Mary Ann F 13   DEV  
        JEFFERY Sarah F 11   DEV  
        JEFFERY James M 7   DEV  
        ROBERTS Thomas M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROWE William M 35 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Mary F 30   DEV  
        ROWE Jane F 10   DEV  
        ROWE Elias M 8   DEV  
        ROWE Mary F 6   DEV  
        ROWE Thomas M 4   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village PASCOE John M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
        PASCOE Maria F 20   DEV  
        PASCOE John M 3   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village TUCKER William M 40 Clay Miner OUC  
        TUCKER Jane F 35   OUC  
        TUCKER Jane F 13   OUC  
        TUCKER Mary F 7   OUC  
        TUCKER Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        TUCKER William M 1   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village JONES Henry M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        JONES Mary F 20   DEV  
        JONES Mary F 4   DEV  
6 7 8 Hemerdon Village FARLEY James M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        FARLEY Ann F 20   DEV  
        FARLEY Mary F 11   DEV  
        FARLEY Ann F 7   DEV  
        FARLEY Jane F 2   DEV  
        FARLEY Caroline F 2m   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village MINTERN Philip M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MINTERN Sally F 35   DEV  
        MINTERN Ann F 15   DEV  
        MINTERN Philip M 7   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROWE Thomas M 40 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        SHEPHERD Samuel M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WATTS Andrew M 11 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        FRENCH George M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        WILCOX John M 6   DEV  
        WARN Mary Ann F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village HANNA William M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HANNA Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        HANNA William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COCKREIN Gabriel M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COCKREIN Ann F 25   DEV  
        COCKREIN Fanny F 4   DEV  
        COCKREIN William M 2   DEV  
        COCKREIN Mary Ann F 5m   DEV  
6 8 9 Hemerdon Village SHAPHER Edward M 30 Farmer DEV  
        SHAPHER Anna F 30   DEV  
        SHAPHER William M 5   DEV  
        SHAPHER Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        SHAPHER Mary F 2   DEV  
        ROGERS Edward M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHAPHER Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        SHAPHER Henry M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BICKFORD John M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        JOB Henry M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        TRUSCOTT Priscilla F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village PRIOR Anthony M 50 Tin Miner DEV  
        PRIOR Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        PRIOR Thomas M 15   DEV  
        PRIOR Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        PRIOR Grace F 9   DEV  
        PRIOR Margaret F 6   DEV  
        PRIOR Kezia F 4   DEV  
        YABSLEY Richard M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village NELDER John M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        NELDER Ann F 30   DEV  
        NELDER Emma F 6   DEV  
        NELDER Mary F 4   DEV  
        NELDER George M 2   DEV  
        NELDER William M 6m   DEV  
6 8 10 Hemerdon Village DENNISS John M 35 Farmer DEV  
        DENNISS Betsy F 35   DEV  
        DENNISS Jane F 11   DEV  
        DENNISS John M 9   DEV  
        DENNISS Anne F 7   DEV  
        DENNISS William M 4   DEV  
        DENNISS Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        DENNISS Richard M 7m   DEV  
        GULLY George M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        AVENT William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WATSON George M 14   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village MATTHEWS Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MATTHEWS Eleaner F 30   DEV  
        MATTHEWS James M 13   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Mary F 2   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 5m   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village FARLEY Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Deborah F 20   DEV  
        FARLEY James M 4   DEV  
        FARLEY Sally F 2   DEV  
        FARLEY Deborah F 1   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village GOMAN John M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GOMAN Ann F 45   DEV  
        GOMAN John M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        RICHARD William M 1 nurse child OUC  
6 9 11 Hemerdon Village GILES Stephen M 45 Carpenter DEV  
        GILES Anne F 45   DEV  
        GILES John M 20 Carpenter DEV  
        GILES William M 10   DEV  
        GILES Amanda F 4   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village WILLMOT John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLMOT Mary F 50   DEV  
        WILLMOT William M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
        WILLMOT Cire F 20 works at tin mine DEV  
        WILLMOT Samuel M 15   DEV  
        WILLMOT Sarah F 12   DEV  
        BLANCHET Charles M 50 Tin Miner DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ELFORD William M 35 Carpenter DEV  
        ELFORD Sarah F 35   DEV  
        ELFORD Sally F 14   DEV  
        CORBER Alexander M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV surname query
        WILLMOT John M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
      Hemerdon Village HEMPHILL John M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEMPHILL Amy F 30   DEV  
        HEMPHILL Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
        HEMPHILL William M 7   DEV  
        HEMPHILL Mary F 1   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village TONKIN James M 40 Tin Miner DEV  
        TONKIN Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        TONKIN Mary Ann F 11   DEV  
6 9 12   TONKIN Jerushah F 8   DEV  
        TONKIN Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        FARLEY William M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Sarah F 60   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROBERTS Thomas M 50 Tin Miner DEV  
        ROBERTS James M 25 Molecatcher DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROBERTS William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ROBERTS Susanna F 60   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village TOZER John M 45 Farmer DEV  
        TOZER Ann F 45   DEV  
        TOZER Thomas M 20   DEV  
        TOZER William M 15   DEV  
        TOZER Ann F 15   DEV  
        TOZER Mary F 10   DEV  
        TOZER George M 7   DEV  
        TOZER Emma F 3   DEV  
        SORTON Susanna F 15 F. S. DEV  
        MUDGE John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lob TOZER John M 25 Farmer DEV  
        TOZER Jane F 20   DEV  
        TOZER Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        TOZER James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLY Mary F 20 F. S. DEV  
        SHEPHERD Philip M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Old Newnhan POLLARD Pascho M 15   DEV  
6 10 13   POLLARD Richard M 12   DEV  
        POLLARD James M 10   DEV  
        POLLARD Ann F 20   DEV  
        WATSON Susan F 60 Ind. DEV  
        WEEKES Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHORE John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        RICE James M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HORTON John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STARLING John M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BROWN William M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER George M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER William M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOLCHER Ann F 25 F. S. DEV  
        TUCKER Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Heath Cottage MUMFORD William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUMFORD Catherine F 35   DEV  
        MUMFORD Jane F 70   DEV  
      Bromage Cottage FORD William M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FORD Sarah F 20   FOR  
      Bromage Cottage MUMFORD Robert M 25 Ag. Lab. FOR  
        MUMFORD Ann F 20   FOR  
        MUMFORD Ann F 2   FOR  
7 4 1 Colebrook Farm SPEAR Christopher M 40 Farmer OUC  
        SPEAR Elizabeth F 40   OUC  
        SPEAR Elizabeth F 15   OUC  
        SPEAR Christopher M 12   OUC  
        SPEAR Mary F 15   OUC  
        SPEAR John M 10   OUC  
        SPEAR James M 8   DEV  
        SPEAR Joseph M 3   DEV  
        MUMFORD Jane F 20 F. S. DEV  
        HOCKADAY Henry M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE William M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        JAMES Edward M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook Farm DUNSTAN William M 35 Farmer OUC  
        DUNSTAN Mary F 35   OUC  
        DUNSTAN William M 3   DEV  
      Colebrook BLAKE Ezekiel M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        BLAKE Ellina F 8   DEV  
        BLAKE Allis F 3   DEV  
        BLAKE Ezekiel M 1   DEV  
      Colebrook WILCOX Richard M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILCOX Mary F 35   DEV  
        WILCOX Sarah F 15   DEV  
        WILCOX Margaret F 10   DEV  
        WILCOX William M 12   DEV  
7 4 2   WILCOX Richard M 8   DEV  
        WILCOX John M 5   DEV  
        WILCOX Edward M 2   DEV  
        WILCOX Thomas M 2m   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK James M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Grace F 50   DEV  
        MADDOCK James M 20   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 12   DEV  
        MADDOCK Maria F 9   DEV  
        MADDAFORD Ann F 9   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook MUTTRAM Samuel M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUTTRAM Ann F 50   DEV  
        MUTTRAM John M 15   DEV  
        MUTTRAM Ann F 14   DEV  
        CROAD William M 45   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK Roger M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Sarah F 20   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 3   DEV  
        MADDOCK George M 1   DEV  
        FARLY Elizabeth F 80 Pauper DEV  
      Colebrook FROST Robert M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FROST Jane F 35   DEV  
        FROST Jane F 15   DEV  
        FROST Sarah F 13   DEV  
7 5 3   FROST Joseph M 30   DEV  
      Colebrook KINGDON Richard M 40 Butcher DEV  
        KINGDON Jane F 35   DEV  
        KINGDON Richard M 12   DEV  
        KINGDON Sarah F 8   DEV  
        KINGDON Mary F 5   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
        FRENCH Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook GARLAND Richard M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GARLAND Jane F 50   DEV  
      Colebrook MUGRIDGE William M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Grace F 40   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Caroline F 10   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Betsy F 9   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE James M 5   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Richard M 4   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Henry M 7w   DEV  
      Colebrook PARKER Phillip M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARKER Leah F 20   DEV  
        PARKER Mary F 2   DEV  
        PARKER Thomas M 5m   DEV  
        TUCKER Susan F 65 Pauper DEV  
      Colebrook WALTON Ann F 40   DEV  
        WALTON Fanny F 8   DEV  
        ELFORD Ann F 60   DEV  
7 5 4   GOODMAN Peggy F 30   DEV  
        GOODMAN William M 7   DEV  
        GOODMAN Matilda F 7m   DEV  
      Colebrook TUCKER Richard M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER Mary F 50   DEV  
      Colebrook ELFORD William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ELFORD Mary F 40   DEV  
        ELFORD Susan F 10   DEV  
        ELFORD William M 8   DEV  
        ELFORD Tamzin F 5   DEV  
        ELFORD John M 2   DEV  
        ELFORD Mary F 13   DEV  
      Colebrook COTTLE John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COTTLE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        COTTLE Samuel M 8   DEV  
        DODRIDGE Robert M 60 Blacksmith DEV  
      Colebrook BOND Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BOND Mary F 25   DEV  
        BOND John M 2   DEV  
        BOND Mary F 1m   DEV  
      Colebrook ELFORD Luke M 25 Carpenter DEV  
        ELFORD Grace F 25   DEV  
        ELFORD Robert M 4   DEV  
        ELFORD Ann F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK Joseph M 35   DEV  
7 6 5   MADDOCK Maria F 35   DEV  
        MADDOCK Mary F 13   DEV  
        MADDOCK Thomas M 8   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 6   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 3m   DEV  
      Colebrook DAVY Ambrose M 40 Tin Miner OUC  
        DAVY Martha F 40   OUC  
        DAVY Martha F 20   DEV  
        DAVY Mary F 15   DEV  
        DAVY Sally F 15   DEV  
        DAVY John M 14   DEV  
        DAVY Eliza F 10   DEV  
        DAVY Nancy F 7   DEV  
        DAVY Ambrose M 5   DEV  
        DAVY Stephen M 3   DEV  
        DAVY Paul M 1   DEV  
        JONES John M 60 Tin Miner DEV  
      Colebrook TRESKETT John M 25 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        TRESKETT Mary F 25   DEV  
        TRESKETT John M 5   DEV  
        TRESKETT Thomas M 1   DEV  
        TRESKETT Joseph M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook LAVERS Robert M 20   DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 20   DEV  
        LAVERS George M 1   DEV  
7 6 6 Colebrook BICKEL Robert M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        BICKEL Betsy F 45   DEV  
        BICKEL Catherine F 10   DEV  
        BICKEL Robert M 7   DEV  
        BICKEL John J. M 70   DEV  
      Colebrook ANGOVE Richard M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        ANGOVE Mary F 35   DEV  
        ANGOVE Betsy F 9   DEV  
        ANGOVE Thomas M 6   DEV  
        RENTFREE Thomas M 65 Tin Miner OUC  
      Colebrook EDDY James M 30 Tin Miner OUC  
        EDDY Susan F 20   DEV  
        EDDY John M 3   DEV  
        EDDY Jane F 3m   DEV  
        ELFORD Thomas M 20 Navy DEV  
      Colebrook ELFORD William M 25 Wheelwright DEV  
        ELFORD Tamzin F 25   DEV  
        ELFORD John M 20 Ap. DEV  
        ELFORD Ellina F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook BARNET Joseph M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
        BARNET Mary F 25   DEV  
        BARNET Martha F 2   DEV  
        BICKEL Ann F 50   DEV  
        WARN Mary F 15   DEV  
      Colebrook CLINNICK Henry M 25 Blacksmith DEV  
7 7 7   CLINNICK Mary F 25   DEV  
        CLINNICK William M 5   DEV  
        CLINNICK Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        CLINNICK Emma F 1   DEV  
        WARN John M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WARN Agness F 40   DEV  
        WARN William M 10   DEV  
        WARN Jane F 9   DEV  
        WARN Thomas M 7   DEV  
        WARN Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        WARN Fanny F 5m   DEV  
      Colebrook LAMERTON John M 40 Tin Miner OUC  
        LAMERTON Mary F 35   DEV  
        LAMERTON Thomas M 15   DEV  
        LAMERTON Edward M 12   DEV  
        LAMERTON John M 8   DEV  
        LAMERTON Richard M 2   DEV  
      Colebrook MARTIN Michael M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Sally F 40   DEV  
        MARTIN Pricilla F 14   DEV  
        MARTIN William M 7   DEV  
      Colebrook PETHERICK William M 45   DEV  
        PETHERICK Susan F 45   DEV  
        PETHERICK William M 15   DEV  
        PETHERICK John M 14   DEV  
7 7 8   PETHERICK Thomas M 10   DEV  
        PETHERICK James M 8   DEV  
      Colebrook GULLY Edward M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLY Ann F 35   DEV  
        GULLY Edward M 15   DEV  
        GULLY William M 12   DEV  
        GULLY John M 11   DEV  
        GULLY Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        GULLY Samuel M 3   DEV  
        BRANCH Ann F 35   DEV  
      Colebrook HARRY John M 50   DEV  
        HARRY Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
      Colebrook JONES John M 25   DEV  
        JONES Ann F 20   DEV  
        JONES Mary F 9   DEV  
        JONES John M 10m   DEV  
      Colebrook BLAKE Peter M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        BLAKE George M 7   DEV  
        BLAKE Ann F 9   DEV  
        BLAKE James M 4   DEV  
        BLAKE Ezekeal M 1   DEV  
      Colebrook DUNN John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DUNN Ann F 35   DEV  
        DUNN Honor F 9   DEV  
7 8 9   DUNN David M 4   DEV  
        DUNN Ann F 2   DEV  
        SUMMERS Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        SUMMERS Charles M 7   DEV  
      Colebrook MEANS John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEANS Mary F 25   DEV  
        MEANS Mary F 4   DEV  
        MEANS John M 4   DEV  
        MEANS William M 9m   DEV  
        MEANS Thomas M 85   DEV  
        MEANS Fanny F 88   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK Robert M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 75   DEV  
        GULLETT Rachael F 15   DEV  
        GULLETT Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        WALL James M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook HARVEY Richard M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
        HARVEY Mary F 25   DEV  
        HARVEY Margaret F 6   DEV  
        HARVEY Jane F 3   DEV  
        HARVEY Mary F 2m   DEV  
      Colebrook COLE William M 35 Baker DEV  
        COLE Susan F 35   DEV  
        COLE William M 8   DEV  
        COLE Jane F 6   DEV  
7 8 10   COLE Robert M 4   DEV  
        COLE George M 2   DEV  
        TRESKET Susan F 15 F. S. DEV  
        TAMLYN James M 15 Ap. DEV  
      Colebrook STARLING John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STARLING Jane F 30   DEV  
        STARLING Ann F 13   DEV  
        STARLING Henry M 11   DEV  
        STARLING John M 10   DEV  
        STARLING Jane F 6   DEV  
        STARLING Mary F 4   DEV  
        STARLING Sarah F 5m   DEV  
      Colebrook LAMICRAFT Richard M 50 Blacksmith DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Peggey F 45   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Jane F 12   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Caroline F 8   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Harriot F 5   DEV  
      Colebrook MEANS William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEANS Jane F 55   DEV  
        MEANS Henry M 13   DEV  
        MEANS Mary F 6   DEV  
        MEANS Robert M 4   DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK John M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
7 9 11   MADDOCK Emma F 11   DEV  
        MADDOCK Josiah M 7   DEV  
        MADDOCK Jane F 4   DEV  
        MADDOCK Henry M 3   DEV  
      Colebrook HAMBLY William M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Mary F 35   DEV  
        HAMBLY William M 7   DEV  
        HAMBLY Susan F 12   DEV  
        HAMBLY Caroline F 9   DEV  
      Colebrook CLOAK James M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CLOAK Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        CLOAK Ann F 22   DEV  
        WILLIS Henry M 5   DEV  
      Colebrook Inn CLEAVE Mary F 30 Publican DEV  
        CLEAVE John M 7   DEV  
        CLEAVE William M 5   DEV  
        SHERWELL George M 1   DEV  
        SHERWELL Fanny F 25   DEV  
        SHERWELL William M 15   DEV  
        SELLICK Julia F 15 F. S. DEV  
        GIBSON William M 15 M. S. DEV  
        LAMICRAFT James M 20 Blacksmith DEV  
      Colebrook SORTON Robert M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SORTON Mary F 45   DEV  
        SORTON Tamzin F 15   DEV  
7 9 12   SORTON Robert M 12   DEV  
        SORTON Mary F 8   DEV  
        SORTON Frances F 4   DEV  
        BICKEL Johanah F 85   DEV  
      Colebrook HITCHENS Thomas M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        HITCHENS Mary F 30   DEV  
        HITCHENS Samuel M 5   DEV  
        HITCHENS Elizabeth F 4   DEV  
        HITCHENS Thomas M 2   DEV  
        HITCHENS Mary F 5d   DEV  
        MEERS Mary F 50   DEV  
      Colebrook MARTIN James M 55 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Jane F 55   DEV  
        MARTIN Harry M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Joseph M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN James M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN John M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Prudence F 15   DEV  
        MARTIN Thomas M 10   DEV  
        MARTIN Jane F 5   DEV  
        MARTIN William M 4   DEV  
      Colebrook THOMAS John M 60 Mason DEV  
        THOMAS Jane F 60   DEV  
        SANDERS Samuel M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
7 10 13   SANDERS Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        SANDERS John M 20 Mason DEV  
        SANDERS Charlotte F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook HAMBLY Thomas M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Catherine F 70   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE John M 7   DEV  
      Colebrook DODRIDGE Robert M 25 Wheelwright DEV  
        DODRIDGE Peggey F 20   DEV  
        DODRIDGE John M 5   DEV  
        DODRIDGE Ann F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook WAY Ann F 80   DEV  
      Colebrook PARKER Mary F 55   DEV  
        WOODRIDGE William M 15 Tin Miner OUC  
      Colebrook PENWELL James M 25   DEV  
        PENWELL Nancy F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook CLOAK James M 30 Shoe Maker DEV  
        CLOAK Ann F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook TRESKET William M 40 Mason DEV  
        TRESKET Fanny F 40   DEV  
        TRESKET William M 20 Mason DEV  
        TRESKET Charlotte F 15   DEV  
        TRESKET George M 12   DEV  
        TRESKET Richard M 10   DEV  
        TRESKET John M 7   DEV  
        TRESKET James M 5   DEV  
7 10 14   TRESKET Charles M 2   DEV  
      Colebrook FRY William M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
        FRY Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        FRY Betsy F 9   DEV  
        FRY Sally F 7   DEV  
        FRY Martha F 5   DEV  
        FRY Ellina F 1   DEV  
      Colebrook GULLETT William M 25 Shoe M. DEV  
        GULLETT Ann F 25   DEV  
        GULLETT Ann F 5   DEV  
        GULLETT Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        GULLETT Emma F 2m   DEV  
        HILL William M 55 Shoe M. DEV  
        DREW Benjamin M 55 Gardener DEV  
      Linch ROBERTS Thomas M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ROBERTS Dinah F 30   DEV  
        ROBERTS John M 9   DEV  
        ROBERTS William M 5   DEV  
        ROBERTS Susan F 2   DEV  
      Linch BARNETT Richard M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        BARNETT Mary F 35   DEV  
        BARNETT Susanna F 13   DEV  
        BARNETT Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        BARNETT Easter F 8   DEV  
        BARNETT William M 5   DEV  
7 11 15   BARNETT James M 3   DEV  
      Plympton St. Mary CHUBB John M 35 Office Cl. DEV  
      Bridge CHUBB Fanny F 35   DEV  
        CHUBB Stephen M 7   DEV  
        CHUBB Richard M 5   DEV  
        CHUBB John M 1   DEV  
      Stone TOTTLE Benjamin M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOTTLE Ann F 40   DEV  
        TOTTLE William M 14   DEV  
        TOTTLE Benjamin M 8   DEV  
        TOTTLE John M 5   DEV  
        BEYANT John M 15 Navy DEV  
      Newkam GULLET Richard M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLET Ann F 35   DEV  
        GULLET Ann F 8   DEV  
        GULLET Henry M 4   DEV  
      Newkam POTE Richard M 25   DEV  
        POTE Mary F 30   DEV  
        POTE Richard M 3   DEV  
        POTE Jane F 2   DEV  
      Marsh Mills SHELSON Richard M 45 Miller DEV  
        SHELSON Sarah F 40   DEV  
        SHELSON William M 20   DEV  
        SHELSON Robert M 13   DEV  
        SHELSON Maalah F 10   DEV  
7 11 16   SHELSON Henry M 7   DEV  
        SHELSON James M 5   DEV  
        SHELSON Ellen F 1   DEV  
        GULLETT Thomas M 25 M. S. DEV  
        HALL Jane F 20 F. S. DEV  
        GULLETT Eliza F 16 F. S. DEV  
      Marsh Mills REPATH Robert M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        REPATH Thirza F 20   DEV  
        REPATH Richard M 1   DEV  
      Long Bridge BERRY James M 70 Mason DEV  
        BERRY Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        BERRY Ann F 30   DEV  
      Long Bridge BERRY James M 30 Mason DEV  
        BERRY Rebecca F 30   DEV  
        BERRY James M 3   DEV  
        BERRY William M 1   DEV  
      Woodford Farm CORK William M 60 Farmer DEV  
        CORK Sarah F 60   DEV  
        CORK Matilda F 30   DEV  
        CORK Amelia F 20   DEV  
        CORK Manly M 15   DEV  
        CORK Jane F 15   DEV  
        SHEPPARD Agness F 25 Ind. DEV  
        ELLISS George M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COX John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
7 12 17   PATCH John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HUSK Gorge M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WOLTEN John M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        JEFFERY James M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHADDICK Grace F 35 F. S. DEV  
        CHARD Johanah F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Lower Woodford POTE Jane F 60 Farming DEV  
        POTE Kitty F 30   DEV  
        ROUSE Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        ROUSE Emma F 11   DEV  
        SUTTON James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARSONS William M 14   DEV  
      Higher Woodford DAVY Mary F 65 Farming DEV  
        DAVY Ann F 25   DEV  
        CUMMING Sibilla F 15   DEV  
        ADAMS Hannah F 20   DEV  
        PHILLIPS Deborah F 2   DEV  
        CORRY Richard M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CONGDON Richard M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        U.K. William M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        THOMAS Isaac M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Triumphant Arch SANDERS George M 35 Gamekeeper DEV  
        SANDERS Grace F 35   DEV  
        SANDERS George M 11   DEV  
        SANDERS Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
7 12 18   SANDERS Thomas M 5   DEV  
      Plym Bridge STREEK Francis M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STREEK Frances F 25   DEV  
      Cann Quarry MARTIN Eusaba M 35 Quarry Man DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 25   DEV  
        MARTIN Susannah F 4m   DEV  
      Cann Barn GULLY Edward M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLY Sarah F 60   DEV  
        RICE Amos M 65   DEV  
      Poultry Park GOULD James M 45   DEV  
        GOULD Sally F 40   DEV  
      Lower Elfordleigh KNOTT Edward M 45 Farmer DEV  
        KNOTT Sarah F 40   DEV  
        KNOTT John M 20   DEV  
        KNOTT Edward M 15   DEV  
        KNOTT Thomas M 8   DEV  
        KNOTT William M 1m   DEV  
        KNOTT Mary F 15   DEV  
        KNOTT Emma F 11   DEV  
        KNOTT Sarah F 1   DEV  
        HOLMES Mahala F 20 F. S. OUC  
        WILLIAMS Thomas M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Creaghs HAMBLYN George M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLYN Maria F 45   DEV  
        HAMBLYN Mary F 20   DEV  
7 13 19   HAMBLYN Fanny F 12   DEV  
        HAMBLYN William M 10   DEV  
      Heath Down PERKIN James M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PERKIN Sarah F 40   DEV  
        PERKIN Mary F 13   DEV  
        PERKIN James M 9   DEV  
        PERKIN Samuel M 7   DEV  
        PERKIN William M 5   DEV  
        PERKIN Sally F 3   DEV  
        PERKIN Elizabeth F 8m   DEV  
        PERKIN Edward M 8m   DEV  
      Heath Down PETHERICK Daniel M 80 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PETHERICK Mary F 70   DEV  
      Heath STEPHENS William M 60 Farmer DEV  
        STEPHENS Sarah F 60   DEV  
        STEPHENS Jonas M 25   DEV  
        STEPHENS Andrew M 20   DEV  
        STEPHENS Sarah F 15   DEV  
        STEPHENS Mary F 9   DEV  
        LEE Richard M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PERKIN Thomas M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK George M 14 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Elfordleigh STEPHENS John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STEPHENS Ann F 30   DEV  
        STEPHENS John M 7   DEV  
7 13 20   STEPHENS Emma F 2   DEV  
      Boringdon BUTLAND James M 65 Farmer DEV  
        BUTLAND Rebecca F 60   DEV  
        BUTLAND James M 35   DEV  
        BUTLAND Thomas M 30   DEV  
        BUTLAND Edward M 25   DEV  
        BUTLAND Margaret F 20   DEV  
        BUTLAND John M 15   DEV  
        BUTLAND George M 9   DEV  
        BUTLAND Fanny F 5   DEV  
        BAKER Sarah F 55 F. S. DEV  
        PERKINS John M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Thomas M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE James M 13 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER Joseph M 14 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DIMOND William M 12 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARSONS William M 10 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CUMMIN Mary F 15 Ap. DEV  
        COTTON Martha F 12 Ap. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Peter M 1   DEV  
8 4 1 Saltram Lodge LETTEN Thomas M 30 Thatcher DEV  
        LETTEN Jane F 30   OUC  
      Saltram Gardens LUKE Richard M 35 Gardener OUC  
        LUKE Eliza F 30   DEV  
        LUKE William M 3   DEV  
        LUKE Eliza F 2   DEV  
        ASH Ellen F 14 F.S. DEV  
        HAMBLYN Thomas M 20 Ind. DEV  
        DAWE John M 14 Ind. DEV  
      Merrafield WILLS Nicholas M 40 M.S. OUC  
        WILLS Mary F 35   OUC  
        WILLS Susanna F 7   OUC  
        CRADDICK Sarah F 50 Ind. OUC  
        VOSPER Thomas M 30 Farmer OUC  
        VOSPER Elizabeth F 20   OUC  
        VOSPER Caroline F 9   OUC  
        JAMES Sarah F 20 F.S. DEV  
        CUMMING Hester F 15 F.S. DEV  
        REED George M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HORN John M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        COX William M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HORRELL Joseph M 11 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        CANTER William M 25 Maltster DEV  
        CANTER Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        CANTER Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
8 4 2 Saltram HOWSE Sarah F 40 F.S. OUC  
        GULLET Betsy F 25 F.S. DEV  
        LEVERS Johanna F 45 F.S. DEV  
        LUKE John M 35 F.S. DEV  
        COOK Elizabeth F 30 F.S. OUC  
        COOK Ann F 2   DEV  
        COOK Richard M 1   DEV  
        SMITH Mary Ann F 35 F.S. DEV  
        SMITH Elizabeth F 12   DEV  
        SMITH Robert M 9   DEV  
        SMITH Samuel M 7   DEV  
        SMITH Mary F 4   DEV  
        SMITH Susan F 1   DEV  
        NICHOLSON Grace F 70   DEV  
      Saltram Point WILLS James M 40 Shipwright DEV  
        WILLS Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        WILLS Benjamin M 15 App.Blacksmith DEV  
        WILLS James M 13   DEV  
        WILLS Emma F 10   DEV  
        WILLS Agness F 7   DEV  
        WILLS Bell F 4   DEV  
        WILLS Catherine F 2   DEV  
      Extra Parochials TALE Edwin M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      named Chelsea TALE Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
      Meadow TALE Thomasin F 2   DEV  
8 5 3 Extra Parochial TALE Robt. M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        TALE Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        TALE Thomas M 13   DEV  
        TALE John M 9   DEV  
        TALE Maria F 6   DEV  
        TALE Susan F 4   DEV  
        TALE Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
      Extra Parochial GULLET Edward M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        GULLET Betsy F 45   DEV  
        GULLET Agness F 15   DEV  
        GULLET Kezia F 6   DEV  
      Hay PITTS William M 45 Farmer DEV  
        PITTS Ann F 40   DEV  
        PITTS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        PITTS William M 15   DEV  
        PITTS n.k. M 3 weeks   DEV  
        IRISH Edward M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BRODERICK Abigal F 25 F.S. DEV  
        ELLIS Jane F 15 F.S. DEV  
        DUNN Henry M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        EASTON John M 10 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Stag Lodge SMALE George M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        SMALE Mary F 40   DEV  
        SMALE George M 13   DEV  
        SMALE John M 10   DEV  
8 5 4   SMALE Elizabeth F 7   DEV  
      Hardwick WILLING Richard M 55 Farmer DEV  
        WILLING James M 40   DEV  
        SHEPHERD Jenkins F 25 F.S. DEV  
        JAMES Jane F 15 F.S. DEV  
        TALE Eliza F 11 F.S. DEV  
        FERRIS Richard M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Richard M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Telegraph Lodge KERSWELL William M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        KERSWELL Ann F 30   DEV  
        KERSWELL Henry M 11   DEV  
      Keepers Lodge BELBIN Robert M 35 Gamekeeper OUC  
        BELBIN Mary F 35   OUC  
        BELBIN Ann F 13   OUC  
        BELBIN Jane F 11   OUC  
        BELBIN Martha F 9   OUC  
        BELBIN Nathan M 8   OUC  
        BELBIN Elizabeth F 6   OUC  
        BELBIN Stephen M 3   OUC  
        BELBIN Ruth F 10 Months   DEV  
      Mt. Pleasant Cottage BARTER William M 55 Mason DEV  
        BARTER Ann F 55   DEV  
        BARTER Thomas M 20 Mariner OUC  
        BARTER Elenn M 15   OUC  
        WINTER George M 3      
8 6 5 Mt.Pleasant Cottage ALGAR John M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ALGAR Rebecca F 45   DEV  
      Mt.Pleasant Cottage WOOLRIDGE Henry M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Amilia F 35   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Henry M 10   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE James M 9   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Edwin M 8   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Eliza F 4   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Jabez M 2   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE John M 1 Month   DEV  
      Underwood Cottage JONES Honoria F 45 Ind. DEV  
        JONES Sephine F 30 Ind. DEV  
        JONES Caroline F 25 Ind. DEV  
        BAILEY Howard M 15 Ind. DEV  
        SEGAR Mary F 25 F.S. OUC  
      Ivy Cottage STRANGER Elias M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        STRANGER Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        FARLEY Philip M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        FARLEY William M 4   DEV  
        FARLEY Mary F 2   DEV  
        WILLS Johanna F 6 Months   DEV  
      Underwood FARLEY William M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Ann F 35   DEV  
      Underwood WEBSTER William M 60   OUC  
8 6 6 Underwood GRIGG Richard M 65 Carpenter DEV  
        GRIGG Mary M 60   DEV  
        COLE Nicholas M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        COLE Mary Ann F 25   DEV  
        COLE Louisa Ann F 1   DEV  
      Underwood PATCHEATH John M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PATCHEATH Thomasin F 50   DEV  
        PATCHEATH Sarah F 13   DEV  
        PATCHEATH William M 7   DEV  
      Underwood TALE Jane F 40   DEV  
        TALE Richard M 10   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Thomas M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Dorcas F 50   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Elizabeth F 14   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Richard M 12   DEV  
        JONES Dorcas F 20   DEV  
        COCKRAM William M 55 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        COCKRAM Ann F 15   DEV  
      Underwood CROCKER John M 55 Ind. DEV  
        BERRY Isaac M 60 Mason DEV  
        BERRY Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        TAYLOR James M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        TAYLOR Maria F 40   DEV  
        TAYLOR William M 15   DEV  
        TAYLOR James M 7   DEV  
8 7 7 Underwood TAYLOR John M 5   DEV  
        AUTHORS William M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        AUTHORS Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        AUTHORS Lydia F 12   DEV  
        AUTHORS Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        AUTHORS John M 8   DEV  
        AUTHORS James M 5   DEV  
        AUTHORS Jane F 3   DEV  
        AUTHORS William M 9 Months   DEV  
      Underwood LAVERS Philip M 60 Carpenter DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 45   DEV  
        HONEY William M 25 Butcher DEV  
        KINGDOM Susanna F 75 Ind. DEV  
        CROCKER Maria F 50 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood HICKS William M 25 Ag.Lab DEV  
        HICKS Rebecca F 25   DEV  
        JEFFERY Jane F 20   DEV  
        JEFFERY Rebecca F 8   DEV  
        HICKS John M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HICKS Sophia F 40   DEV  
        BUDGE Mary Ann F 7   DEV  
      Underwood PARNELL William M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PARNELL Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        PARNELL Ann Willing F 2 Months   DEV  
        HANNIFORD Mary Ann F 25 Nurse DEV  
8 7 8 Underwood LAVERS John M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Phillipa F 85   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Sarah F 15   DEV  
        LAVERS Henry M 13   DEV  
      Underwood TOLCHER Grace F 60 Charwoman DEV  
        TOLCHER Jane F 20   DEV  
        WESTCAL John M 7   DEV  
        LAKE Richard M 30 Mason DEV  
        LAKE Selina F 35   DEV  
        LAKE Richard M 10   DEV  
        LAKE John M 12   DEV  
        LAKE Eliza F 13   DEV  
        LAKE Mary F 7   DEV  
        LAKE Hariot F 6   DEV  
        LAKE Henry M 4   DEV  
        LAKE Thomas M 2   DEV  
        LAKE n.k. M 1 Month   DEV  
      Underwood MUMFORD Philip M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MUMFORDMary   M 25   DEV  
        MUMFORD Ellen F 5   DEV  
        MUMFORD Thomas F 1   DEV age written in wrong sex column
        WEST Philip M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WEST Ann F 45   DEV  
        WEST Sarah F 6   DEV  
8 8 9   BICKFORD Henry M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BICKFORD Ann F 40   DEV  
        BICKFORD Henry M 11   DEV  
        BICKFORD Ann F 9   DEV  
        BICKFORD Wm M 5   DEV  
        BICKFORD Lucey F 12 Months   DEV  
        JONES Richard M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        JONES Susan F 20   DEV  
        JONES Matilda F 12 Months   DEV  
      Underwood ELFORD John M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ELFORD Thomasin F 30   DEV  
        FOLEY William M 20 Tailor Apr. DEV  
      Underwood TRETHEWEY Susan F 35   DEV  
        TRETHEWEY William M 10   DEV  
        TRETHEWEY John M 15 Apr.Tailor DEV  
        TRETHEWEY Ann F 5   DEV  
        TRETHEWEY Susan F 3   DEV  
        RAMSON Caroline F 15   DEV  
      Underwood CHARD William M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        CHARD Joanna F 45   DEV  
        CHARD William M 15   DEV  
        CHARD Phebe F 11   DEV  
        CHARD Martha F 9   DEV  
        CHARD Samuel M 6   DEV  
        CHARD Rowland M 3   DEV  
8 8 10   PATCH James M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PATCH Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        PATCH John M 9 Months   DEV  
        PEARSE James M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PEARSE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        PEARSE William M 4   DEV  
        PEARSE Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        PEARSE Mary F 6 Months   DEV  
      Underwood VEALE Jeffery M 70 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        VEALE Sarah F 65   DEV  
        BUTCHERS Eliza F 30   DEV  
        BRIDGMAN Thomas M 55 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BRIDGMAN Savica F 35   DEV  
        BRIDGMAN Jane F 2   DEV  
        ANDREWS James M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Sarah F 25   DEV  
        ANDREWS John M 2 Months   DEV  
      Underwood MACKORY Michael M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MACKORY Agness F 30   DEV  
        MACKORY John M 10   DEV  
        MACKORY Thomas M 8   DEV  
        MACKORY William M 6   DEV  
        MACKORY Susan F 4   DEV  
        MACKORY Mary F 11 Months   DEV  
        TUCKER Nicholas M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
8 9 11   TUCKER Ann F 50   DEV  
        TUCKER Mary F 25   DEV  
      Underwood WORTH Thomas M 35 Butcher DEV  
        WORTH Ann F 25   DEV  
        WORTH Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        WORTH Ellen F 1   DEV  
        ARCHER Hannah F 15 F.S. DEV  
        DAWE William M 10 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Underwood TOOP Elizabeth F 60 Ind. DEV  
        TOOP Jonathan M 25 Mason DEV  
        TOOP Stephen M 20 Mason DEV  
        TOOP Mary F 20 Straw Bonnet M. DEV  
        POLEHILL Richard M 70 Ind. OUC  
      Underwood PEPPERILL William M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PEPPERILL Mary F 40   DEV  
        PEPPERILL William M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PEPPERILL Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        PEPPERILL Clara F 3 Months   DEV  
        THORNE Edward M 75 Mason DEV  
        COCK Jane F 15   DEV  
        BRYANT Elizabeth F 50 Ind. DEV  
        BRYANT Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
      Underwood NOSWORTHY John M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Mary F 30   DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Mary F 8   DEV  
8 9 12   NOSWORTHY Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Sarah F 4   DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Susan F 1   DEV  
        WYATT Sarah F 20 F.S. DEV  
        JANES Richard M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        FORD Richard M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        GABLETT Wilmott M 70   DEV  
      Underwood TALE Frederick M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        TALE Mary Ann F 35   DEV  
        TALE George M 7   DEV  
        TALE Isaac M 5   DEV  
        TALE Henry M 2   DEV  
        TALE Harriett F 7 Months   DEV  
      Underwood JEFFERY Samuel M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        JEFFERY Sarah F 25   DEV  
        JEFFERY Mary F 10   DEV  
        JEFFERY Samuel M 5   DEV  
        PRIDHAM Samuel M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Underwood MARTIN William M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Honor F 20   DEV  
        MARTIN William M 1   DEV  
        MARTIN John M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 55   DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 30   DEV  
        MARTIN Philip M 25   DEV  
8 10 13   MARTIN Philip M 2   DEV  
        MAKER Thomas M 30 Sawyer OUC  
      Underwood MARTIN James M 65 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 65   DEV  
        MARTIN James M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WARN Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        FINCH James M 9   DEV  
      Underwood CUMMING William M 65 Taylor DEV  
        CUMMING Richard M 30   DEV  
        CUMMING Grace F 30   DEV  
      Underwood TALE Patience F 70   DEV  
        TRAYS Martha F 30   OUC  
        TRAYS Caroline F 5   DEV  
        TRAYS William M 7 Months   DEV  
      Underwood TUBY Charity F 55 Ind. DEV  
        STREET Elizth. F 20 Ind. DEV  
        WARREN Johanna F 70 F.S. DEV  
        LANGMAN Edward M 20 Carpenter DEV  
        BURROWS Lucey F 40 Ind. DEV  
        BURROWS Selina F 20 Ind. OUC  
        BURROWS Clara F 15 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood DUCKHAM James M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        DUCKHAM Susanna F 30   DEV  
        DUCKHAM William M 6   DEV  
        DUCKHAM John M 4   DEV  
8 10 14   DUCKHAM Thomas M 1   DEV  
        DUCKHAM Lueza F 1   DEV  
      Underwood HARRIS John M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HARRIS Phillippa F 30   DEV  
        HARRIS William M 25 Ag.Lab, DEV  
      Underwood DUNN Richard M 50 Ag.Lab, DEV  
        DUNN Sally F 35   DEV  
        DUNN William M 8   DEV  
        DUNN Halen F 6   DEV  
        DUNN Elizabeth F 4   DEV  
        DUNN Emma F 1   DEV  
        BAMSEY Peter M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        TALE Susanna F 75   DEV  
        TALE Mary F 15   DEV  
      Underwood YABSLEY John M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        YABSLEY Mary Ann F 25   DEV  
        YABSLEY Jane F 5   DEV  
        HEWETT Isabella F 20   DEV  
      Underwood WILLIS John M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WILLIS Grace F 50   DEV  
        WILLIS Jane F 20   DEV  
        WILLIS Grace F 10   DEV  
        WILLIS John M 4   DEV  
        BROWN William M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Underwood STOCKMAN Henry M 60 Carpenter DEV  
8 11 15   STOCKMAN Mary F 65   DEV  
        STOCKMAN Henry M 40 Carpenter DEV  
        STOCKMAN Arthur M 25 Carpenter DEV  
      Underwood DINGLE Samuel M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        DINGLE Mary F 70   DEV  
      Underwood GULLETT Thomas M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        GULLETT Mary F 35   OUC  
        GULLETT George M 9   DEV  
        GULLETT Thomas M 3   DEV  
        GULLETT William M 6 Months   DEV  
        CREBER Walter M 35   DEV  
        CREBER Sarah F 30   DEV  
        CREBER Henry M 15   DEV  
        CREBER Jane F 8   DEV  
        CREBER John M 7   DEV  
        CREBER Sarah F 5   DEV  
      Underwood DUNN William M 40 Carpenter DEV  
        DUNN Sarah F 30   DEV  
        DUNN George M 1   DEV  
        LUKE Mary F 70   DEV  
        HAMBLY Mary F 9   DEV  
      Underwood MARTYN John M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTYN Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        MARTYN Sally F 15   DEV  
        ANNIS Silas M 9   DEV  
8 11 16 Underwood HAMBLY Richard M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Sally F 40   DEV  
        HAMBLY Richard M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Ann F 15   DEV  
        HAMBLY Mary Ann F 9   DEV  
        HAMBLY William M 7   DEV  
        HAMBLY Robert M 5   DEV  
      Underwood BURCH Samuel M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BURCH Maria F 25   DEV  
        BURCH John M 2   DEV  
        POPPLESTONE John M 85 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        DUNN Caroline F 8 Months   DEV  
      Underwood WOODS Richard M 55 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WOODS Mary F 55   DEV  
        WOODS Ann F 20   DEV  
        WOODS Richard M 15   DEV  
      Underwood CONGDON Richard M 45 Shoe.m. DEV  
        CONGDON Mary Ann F 45   DEV  
        CONGDON John M 20 J.Shoe.m. DEV  
        CONGDON Ann F 15   DEV  
        CONGDON Jane F 15   DEV  
        CONGDON Fanny F 12   DEV  
        CONGDON William M 10   DEV  
      Underwood HARVEY Joseph M 30 Publican DEV  
        HARVEY Louisa F 25   DEV  
8 12 17   HARVEY John M 5   DEV  
        HARVEY Louisa F 2   DEV  
        HAMBLY Margaret F 15 F.S. DEV  
      Underwood YOUNG James M 50 Tailor OUC  
        YOUNG Elizabeth F 40   OUC  
        YOUNG John M 20   OUC  
        YOUNG Joseph M 15   OUC  
        YOUNG James M 15   OUC  
        YOUNG Peter M 6   OUC  
        YOUNG Eliza F 15   OUC  
        YOUNG Mary F 10   OUC  
        YOUNG Elizabeth F 8   OUC  
      Underwood McCULLOCKJane Jane F 50 Ind. OUC  
        McCULLOCKJane Jane F 15 Ind. OUC  
        VOSPER Mary F 45 F.S. OUC  
        WHIDDON Maria F 30 F.S. DEV  
      Underwood PARNELL Edward M 45 Ind. OUC  
        PARNELL Jane F 40   DEV  
        PARNELL Celia F 20   OUC  
        PARNELL Emelia F 14   OUC  
        GRIGG Catherine F 30 F.S. DEV  
      Underwood ACTON John M 55 Navy H.P. OUC  
        ACTON Sarah F 50   OUC  
        THOMAS Sarah F 14 F.S. DEV  
        JAMES William Thos. M 50 Navy H.P. OUC  
8 12 18   JAMES Elizth. S. F 40   OUC  
      Underwood LAVERS Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 20   DEV  
        LAVERS Edwin M 15   DEV  
        LAVERS Emma F 15   DEV  
      Underwood WORTH Michael M 60 Ag.Lab, DEV  
        WORTH Margaret F 60   DEV  
NA 3 1 Workhouse PEARSE Robert M 45 Master DEV  
        PEARSE Ann F 40 Matron DEV  
        PEARSE Harriot F 5   DEV  
        PEARSE Ann F 2   DEV  
        TOOP Mary F 30 Schoolmistress DEV  
        TUCKER Elizabeth F 45 Nurse DEV  
        CAUSE Gabriel M 10   DEV  
        CREES James M 5   DEV  
        DRAKE Mary F 35   DEV  
        DRAKE Thomas M 5   DEV  
        DRAKE William M 1   DEV  
        HEARD Mary F 10   DEV  
        HUSK Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        HUSK John M 5   DEV  
        LOWDEN Thomas M 5   DEV  
        POTE John M 70   DEV  
        PUDDIVAM Ann F 30   DEV  
        RICE Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        RICE Amos M 5   DEV  
        MADDOCK Hannah F 10   DEV  
        MATTICOTT John M 45   DEV  
        MORRISH Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        TALL George M 10   DEV  
        CREES Caroline F 45   DEV  
        GULLETT Thomas M 10   DEV  
NA 3 2 Workhouse MARTIN James M 20   DEV  
        AXWORTHY William M 20   DEV  
        HILL Jane F 30   OUC  
        LANGMEAD Enoch M 10   OUC  
        LANGMEAD Josiah M 5   OUC  
        HILL William M 3   OUC  
        HILL Francis M 1   DEV  
        SOWDEN Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        SOWDEN Ann F 5   DEV  
        SOWDEN Richard M 4   DEV  
        SOWDEN Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        FROST Sarah F 20   DEV  
        HEAD Elizabeth F 10   DEV query surname
        SMALL Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        BROOKS Thomas M 5   DEV  
        ROBERTS Mary Ann F 45   DEV  
        PROCTOR John M 45   DEV  
        LETTON Maria F 5   DEV  
        FORD William M 25   DEV  
        BROWN James M 65   DEV  
        MAYNARD Jane F 20   DEV  
        LAVERS Mary Ann F 35   DEV  
        LAVERS William M 5   DEV  
NA 4 3 Workhouse LAVERS Daniel M 4   DEV  
        HURSTON Jane F 55   DEV  
        NORTHMORE Ann F 20   DEV  
        ELLIOTT Nicholas M 85   DEV  
        HALL Robert M 5   DEV  
        HUTCHINGS Maria F 5   DEV  
        HALL Hannah F 5   DEV  
        RIDER Ralph M 70   DEV  
        SMITH Sarah F 10   DEV  
        SMITH Jane F 9   DEV  
        HALL Ann F 40   DEV  
        GILL Susan F 60   DEV  
        NETHERTON Jane F 35   DEV  
        NETHERTON David M 5   DEV  
        NETHERTON George M 7   DEV  
        NETHERTON Eliza F 5   DEV  
        NETHERTON William M 1   DEV  
        HOWARD Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        HOWARD John M 5   DEV  
        HOWARD Ann F 3   DEV  
        HOWARD William M 1   DEV  
        HUXHAM Eliza F 30   DEV  
        SMITH Peggy F 40   DEV  
        SMITH Maria F 5   DEV  
        SMITH Emma F 4   DEV  
NA 4 4 Workhouse SMITH Peggy F 3   DEV  
        SMITH James M 1   DEV  
        SEAMMELS James M 20   DEV  
        TOLCHER Jemima F 20   DEV  
        PACKER John M 5   DEV  
        WEEKES Thomas M 75   DEV  
        VEAL Jane F 30   DEV  
        VINNING Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
        VINNING Mary Jane F 1   DEV  
        WALL James M 50   DEV  
        GILES James M 30   DEV  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        HILL Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        WILLIAMS William M 10   DEV  
        BLATCHFORD Jane F 20   DEV  
        STONE Hannah F 80   DEV  
        KINGSTON William M 5   DEV  
        BAKER John M 5   DEV  
        GILL Maria F 3   DEV  
        BAILEY Amelia F 5   DEV  
        WAKEHAS Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        ANDREW John M 9   DEV  
        DAVIS Richard M 20   DEV  
        PINWILL Mary F 10   DEV  
        ANSTISS John M 25   DEV  
NA 5 5 Workhouse ANSTISS Jemmima F 4   DEV  
        ANSTISS Mary Ann F 25   DEV  
        ANSTISS Richard M 2   DEV  
        WICKS Mary F 35   DEV  
        WICKS Thomas M 5   DEV  
        WICKS Maria F 4   DEV  
        SYMONS Richard M 5   DEV  
        KERSWILL Elizabeth F 85   DEV  
        COOMBS Joseph M 75   DEV  
        STRATHAM Edward M 40   DEV  
        STRATHAM Samuel M 5   DEV  
        HARVEY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        LEECDH Robert M 10   DEV  
        LEE James M 40   DEV  
        MARTIN James M 35   DEV  
        SYMONS Mary F 35   DEV  
        SYMONS William M 5   DEV  
        BUNKER Jane F 20   DEV  
        CANNON John M 5   DEV  
        ALGAR William M 10   DEV  
        WILLMOT Thomas M 30   DEV  
        WEEKS Henry M 1   DEV  
        HOWARD Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        SPRY Jane F 45   DEV  
        SLOMON John M 1   DEV  
NA 5 6 Workhouse SLOMON Eliza F 20   DEV  
        HEAD Henry M 50   DEV  
        ALSOP John M 45   DEV  
        WILLIAMS Henry M 5   DEV  
        WINGEATT Thomas M 10   DEV  
        WINGEATT Arthur M 5   DEV  
        NELDER Robert M 70   DEV  
        WINGEATT Charity F 20   DEV  
        TURNER Pheboe F 30   DEV  
        TURNER Charlotte F 5   DEV  
        TURNER Amelia F 3   DEV  
        HANAFORD Johana F 35   DEV  
        HANAFORD Edward M 10   DEV  
        HANAFORD William M 8   DEV  
        HANAFORD Lydia F 5   DEV  
        HANAFORD Isabella F 4   DEV  
        HANAFORD James M 3   DEV  
        HANAFORD Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 10   DEV  
        CLARK Elizabeth F 85   DEV  
        CRISPIN Susan F 65   DEV  
        BAILEY Jane F 10   DEV  
        COLMER Louisa F 10   DEV  
        MURRAY Susan F 35   DEV  
        MURRAY William M 5   DEV  
NA 6 7 Workhouse MURRAY James M 2   DEV  
        COLMER Ann F 30   DEV  
        COLMER Caroline F 4   DEV  
        COLMER Mary F 2   DEV  
        DUNN George M 10   DEV  
        DUNN Jane F 20   DEV  
        COLMER Emma F 1   DEV  
        DUNN Samuel M 1   DEV  
        DRAKE Jane F 20   DEV  
        FROST Bartholomew M 10   DEV  
        COLMER Eliza F 10   DEV  
        DRAKE William M 75   DEV  
        BONE William M 10   DEV  
        PEARSE John M 75   DEV  
        GRIFF Fanny F 30   DEV  
        WILLCOCKS Thomas M 45   DEV  
        HITCHCOCK Sarah F 10   DEV  
        HITCHCOCK Henry M 5   DEV  
        POTE George M 70   DEV  
        MONK Joseph M 50   DEV  
        BYRANT William M 10   DEV  
        TAYLOR Joseph M 75   DEV  
        PENWARDS Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        JEWELL Benjamin M 75   DEV  
        AVERY Grace F 35   DEV  
NA 6 8 Workhouse AVERY John M 1   DEV  
        JEFFRY William M 60   DEV  
        BROWN William M 70   DEV  
        MOON Edward M 45   DEV  
        ROBERTS Jane F 60   DEV  
        RICHARDS John M 50   DEV  
        ISBELL Godfrey M 70   DEV  
        BASKERVILLE Ann F 25   DEV  
        BASKERVILLE Jane F 2   DEV