Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Shaugh Prior Parish 1871 Census

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Shaugh Prior 1871 Census

Transcribed by Deborah O'Brien

ED Folio Page Sched Address Surname Forename(s) Rel Cond Sex Age Occupation county Parish Comments
21 10 1 1 Huxton Farm KINGWELL Ann Head Marr f 32 Farmer's Wife DEV Plymstock  
21 10 1 1 Huxton Farm KINGWELL William Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Ugborough  
21 10 1 1 Huxton Farm KINGWELL Emma Dau   f 7 Scholar DEV Ugborough  
21 10 1 1 Huxton Farm KINGWELL George Son   m 1   DEV Ugborough  
21 10 1 1 Huxton Farm KINGWELL Samuel Father Marr m 60 Farmer DEV Ugborough  
21 10 1 1 Huxton Farm KINGWELL William Servant Unm m 17 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Ermington  
21 10 1 2 Trowlesworthy LAVERS Richard Head Marr m 51 Warren Keeper DEV Egg Buckland  
21 10 1 2 Trowlesworthy LAVERS Sarah Wife Marr f 34   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 2 Trowlesworthy LAVERS James Son Unm m 17   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 2 Trowlesworthy LAVERS Thomas Son   m 15   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 2 Trowlesworthy LAVERS Eli Son   m 13   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 2 Trowlesworthy SKIDMORE Mary J. Servant   f 17 Gen. Serv. Domestic CON St. Austell  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone HUTCHINGS William Head Marr m 67 Farmer DEV Beaworthy  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone HUTCHINGS Patience Wife Marr f 62   DEV Beaworthy  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone HUTCHINGS John Son Unm m 34 Farmer's Son DEV Beaworthy  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone HUTCHINGS Arthur Son Unm m 25 Farmer's Son DEV North Lew  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone HUTCHINGS Joanna Dau Unm f 21   DEV Lamerton  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone FOSTER William Servant Unm m 12 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 3 Dunstone WILLIAMS James Servant Unm m 11 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Lamerton  
21 10 1 4 Cross Gate GRAY James Head Marr m 72 Farrier DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 4 Cross Gate GRAY Mary A. Wife Marr f 67   DEV Plymouth  
21 10 1 4 Cross Gate GRAY George Gson Unm m 19 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 1 4 Cross Gate GRAY Barbara Gdau   f 9   DEV St. Budeaux  
21 10 2 5 16, Cottage, Village BARTLETT Susanna Head Wid f 64 Butt Woman DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS William Head Marr m 76 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Elizabeth Wife Marr f 47   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Moses Son Marr m 27 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Eliza D/Law Marr f 27   CON St. Stephens  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS George Son Unm m 22 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Ellen Dau Unm f 18   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Samuel Son Unm m 15   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Charles Son   m 13   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Richard Son   m 10 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Elizabeth Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Stephen Son   m 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 6 Vicarage House NICHOLLS Emily dau   f 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 7 Minhills LILLICRAP Thomas Head Marr m 81 Farmer DEV Sheepstor  
21 10 2 7 Minhills LILLICRAP Susanna Wife Marr f 71   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 8 Under Shaugh MUMFORD Thomas Head Marr m 44 Farmer DEV Cornwood  
21 10 2 8 Under Shaugh MUMFORD Julia Wife Marr f 42   DEV Plympton St. Mary  
21 10 2 8 Under Shaugh MUMFORD Frederick Son Unm m 17 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 8 Under Shaugh PULLEBLANK Averiah? Neph   m 8   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 10 2 9 Under Shaugh REECE Susan E. Lodger Unm f 21 Schoolmistress GLS Kirkend surname could be PREECE
21 11 3 10 19, Cottage BROWN Ann Head Wid f 54 Needlewoman KEN Hadlow  
21 11 3 10 19, Cottage BROWN Lucy Dau   f 13 Scholar DEV Tamerton Foliott  
21 11 3 10 19, Cottage BROWN Thomas Son   m 11 Scholar DEV Bickleigh  
21 11 3 10 19, Cottage BROWN Henry Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Bickleigh  
21 11 3 11 17, Cottage LILLICRAP William Head Marr m 34 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 3 11 17, Cottage LILLICRAP Emma Wife Marr f 30   DEV Plympton St. Mary  
21 11 3 11 17, Cottage LILLICRAP William Son   m 3 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 3 11 17, Cottage LILLICRAP Rosamond Dau   f 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 3 12 White Thorn Inn GULLETT William Head Marr m 59 Licensed Victualler DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 3 12 White Thorn Inn GULLETT Ann Wife Marr f 57   DEV Devonport  
21 11 3 12 White Thorn Inn BREWER Jane Servant Unm f 15 Gen. Serv. Domestic CON St. Austell  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Thomas Head Marr m 58 Carpenter CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Frances Wife Marr f 48   CON St. Ewe  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY John Son Marr m 24 Carpenter DEV Lydford  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Fanny D/Law Marr f 21   CON St. Austell  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY William Son   m 20   CON St. Austell  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Frances Dau   f 18   CON St. Austell  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Mary Dau   f 15   CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Samuel Son   m 13   CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Alfred Son   m 11 Scholar CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Amelia Dau   f 8 Scholar CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Frederick Son   m 6 Scholar CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Tom Son   m 5 Scholar CON St. Stephens  
21 11 3 13 13, Cottage TRETHEWAY Henry Son   m 1mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage NICHOLLS Thomas Head Marr m 47 Cordwainer DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage NICHOLLS Margaret Dau Unm f 20   DEV Whitchurch  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage NICHOLLS Ezra H. Son Unm m 18 Cordwainer DEV Whitchurch  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage NICHOLLS Priscilla Sister Unm f 54 Dressmaker DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage HEAD John Neph Unm m 14 Cordwainer DEV Sampford Spiney  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage THOMPSON Robert Visitor Unm m 19 Sailor - Malta  
21 11 4 14 12, Pound Gate Cottage CHURCH Arthur Visitor   m 6 Scholar DEV Plymouth  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP George Head Marr m 28 Ag. Lab. DEV Meavy  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP Mary Ann Wife Marr f 25   DEV Bradninch  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP John Son   m 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP Peter Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage BROCK John Visitor Marr m 47 Blacksmith DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage BROCK Maria Visitor Marr f 48 Blacksmith's wife DEV Exeter  
21 11 4 15 7, West Down Cottage BROCK Bessie Visitor Unm f 15   DEV Bickleigh  
21 11 4 16 7, West Down Cottage LUXTON William Lodger Wid m 65 Thatcher DEV Hatherleigh  
21 11 4 16 7, West Down Cottage LUXTON Thomas Lodger   m 10 Scholar DEV Hatherleigh  
21 11 4 16 7, West Down Cottage JEFFEREY John Lodger Unm m 22 Clay Lab. DEV Hatherleigh  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK Mary Head Wid f 79   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK William Son   m 55 Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK Louisa D/Law   f 42   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK Thomas Gson   m 17 Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK James Gson   m 16 Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK Louisa Gdau   f 9 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK Francis Gson   m 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 11 4 17 9, West Down Cottage PULLIBLANK Emily Gdau   f 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 18 11, West Down Cottage EDWARDS Joseph Head Marr m 39 Miner DEV Lifton  
21 12 5 18 11, West Down Cottage EDWARDS Rebecca Wife Marr f 33   DEV Sampford Spiney  
21 12 5 18 11, West Down Cottage EDWARDS John Son   m 14 Scholar DEV Sampford Spiney  
21 12 5 18 11, West Down Cottage EDWARDS William Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Sampford Spiney  
21 12 5 18 11, West Down Cottage EDWARDS Joseph Son   m 6 Scholar DEV Sampford Spiney  
21 12 5 18 11, West Down Cottage EDWARDS Frederick Son   m 2   DEV Sampford Spiney  
21 12 5 19 6, West Down Cottage MARKS John Head Marr m 63 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 19 6, West Down Cottage MARKS Elizabeth Wife Marr f 62   DEV Tavistock  
21 12 5 19 6, West Down Cottage MARKS Ann Dau Unm f 39 Charwoman DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 19 6, West Down Cottage MARKS Samuel Gson Unm m 16 Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 19 6, West Down Cottage MARKS Elizabeth Gdau   f 8 Scholar DEV Plympton St. Mary  
21 12 5 20 5, West Down Cottage BARTLETT George Head Marr m 27 Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 20 5, West Down Cottage BARTLETT Elizabeth Wife Marr f 22 Dressmaker CON St. Austell  
21 12 5 21 Cottage, West Down REDLER Thomas Head Marr m 38 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 21 Cottage, West Down REDLER Susanna Wife Marr f 24   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 21 Cottage, West Down REDLER Thomas Son   m 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 21 Cottage, West Down REDLER Emily Dau   f 4 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 21 Cottage, West Down REDLER Jane dau   f 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 5 21 Cottage, West Down GULLETT William Visitor   m 35 Miner DEV unk  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage ABBOTT Philip Head Marr m 52 Shoemaker DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage ABBOTT Rosa Wife Marr f 38   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage NICHOLSON Louisa D/Law   f 12 Scholar - America  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage NICHOLSON Mary D/Law   f 10 Scholar DEV Ugborough  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage ABBOTT Amy Dau   f 6 Scholar DEV Plymouth  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage ABBOTT Amelia Dau   f 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 22 3, West Down Cottage ABBOTT William Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL William Head Wid m 73 Farmer DEV Buckland Monachorum  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL Ellen Dau Unm f 25   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL Mahala Dau Unm f 21   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg MOSES George Servant   m 15 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Egg Buckland  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL William Son Marr m 39   DEV Meavy  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL Eliza D/Law Marr f 37   DEV Egg Buckland  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL William Gson   m 9 Scholar DEV Egg Buckland  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL Emma Gdau   f 7 Scholar DEV Egg Buckland  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL Harriett Gdau   f 4   DEV Egg Buckland  
21 12 6 23 Mount Clogg ATWILL James Gson   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 24 1, West Down Cottage FOSTER William Head Marr m 64 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 24 1, West Down Cottage FOSTER Maria Wife Marr f 65   DEV Wembury  
21 12 6 24 1, West Down Cottage MUMFORD Maria     f 12 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 25 2, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP Emanuel Head Marr m 37   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 25 2, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP Mary J. Wife Marr f 38   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 12 6 25 2, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP Mary J. dau   f 7   DEV Devonport  
21 12 6 25 2, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP William son   m 4   DEV Devonport  
21 12 6 25 2, West Down Cottage LILLICRAP Sarah E. dau   f 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
21 13 7 26 Shaugh Mills ANNING Thomas Head Marr m 40 Miller DEV Axminster  
21 13 7 26 Shaugh Mills ANNING Emma Wife Marr f 44 Miller DEV Roosdown?  
21 13 7 26 Shaugh Mills ANNING Charles Son   m 15   Canada America  
21 13 7 26 Shaugh Mills ANNING William son   m 13 Scholar Canada America  
21 13 7 26 Shaugh Mills BAKER John Servant Marr m 26 Miller DEV Bishop's Nympton  
21 13 7 26 Shaugh Mills BEER Mary Servant Unm f 16 Domestic Servant DEV Ashwater  
21 13 7 27 West Down EVANS John R. Head Marr m 25 China Clay Agent DEV Beer Alston  
21 13 7 27 West Down EVANS Annie N. Wife Marr f 28   CON Porthleven  
21 13 7 27 West Down EVANS Frank Son   m 3   CON Camelford  
21 13 7 27 West Down EVANS Albert H. Son   m 1   CON Camelford  
21 13 7 27 West Down COLES Elizabeth H. Niece   f 15   CON Camelford  
22 4 1 1 South Pithills Farm MADDOCK James Head Marr m 60 Farmer DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 1 1 South Pithills Farm MADDOCK Marnia Wife Marr f 55   DEV Tamerton Foliott  
22 4 1 1 South Pithills Farm DAMERELL John Neph Unm m 23 Gen. Servant DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 1 South Pithills Farm PUDEFAN Joseph Servant Unm m 18 Gen. Servant DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 1 1 South Pithills Farm ASH George Servant   m 11 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Plymouth  
22 4 1 2 Pithills LAVERS James Head Marr m 64 Farm Labourer DEV Lamerton  
22 4 1 2 Pithills LAVERS Fanney Wife Marr f 59   DEV South Tawton  
22 4 1 2 Pithills LAVERS Charlotte Dau Marr f 27 Mariner's Wife DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 2 Pithills LAVERS Fanney Dau   f 3 Scholler (sic) DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills GRAY Thomas Head Marr m 36 Farmer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills GRAY Johanna Wife Marr f 36   DEV Egg Buckland  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills GRAY Elizabeth Mother Wid f 75   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills SELLECK Eliza B. Niece Unm f 17 Gen. Servant DEV Meavy  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills SELLECK Thomas W. Neph   m 12 Scholler (sic) DEV Meavy  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills LILLICRAP Richard Servant Unm m 17 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills HORTON Alexander Servant Unm m 23 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Devonport  
22 4 1 3 Great Pithills HOUSE Samuel Servant   m 15 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Lenthorn?  
22 4 1 4 Horscumbe ABBOTT John Head Marr m 63 Farmer of 70 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 4 Horscumbe ABBOTT Mary Wife Marr f 70   DEV Bickleigh  
22 4 1 4 Horscumbe PALMER Walter M. Neph Unm m 43 Gen. Servant DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 1 4 Horscumbe PULLEYBLANK William G. Servant Unm m 20 Gen. Servant DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 5 Neather Shaugh CANN James Head Marr m 34 Morley Clay Lab. DEV WeightChurch ? ? Whitchurch
22 4 1 5 Neather Shaugh CANN Amey Wife Marr f 27   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 5 Neather Shaugh CANN William S. Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 1 5 Neather Shaugh PULLEYBLANK John D. Br/law Unm m 25 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 6 Brook GRAY Peter Head Marr m 78 Farm Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 6 Brook GRAY Elizabeth Wife Marr f 70   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 7 Brook ANNESS William Head Marr m 37 Farm Labourer DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 2 7 Brook ANNESS Roseman E. Wife Marr f 43   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 7 Brook ANNESS William C. son   m 16 (Choller) Ag. Lab DEV Devenport (sic)  
22 4 2 8 Lower Weightabough 1 uninhabited                  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough SELLECK John M. Head Marr m 49 Farmer of 100 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough SELLECK Susan Wife Marr f 47   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough LILLICRAP Susan Stepdau Unm f 24 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough SELLECK Evilian Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough SELLECK John E. Son   m 7 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough SELLECK George S. Son   m 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough SELLECK Massie T. Son   m 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough HARVEY Caroline Servant   f 14 Gen. Servant DEV Plymouth  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough DAVEY John Servant   f 17 Gen. Servant DEV Lidford  
22 4 2 9 Weightabough LILLICRAP James Servant   m 14 Gen. Servant DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill ROWE Benjamin Head Marr m 57 Farmer of 97 acres DEV Cornwood  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill ROWE Sarah (?) Wife Marr f 48   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill ROWE Roda Dau Unm f 28   DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill SANDOVER Susan Niece Unm f 29 Gen. Servant DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill WALTERS Elizabeth Servant Unm f 15 Gen. Servant DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill RINGWALL Samuel Servant   m 16 Gen. Servant DEV Cornwood  
22 4 2 10 Lower Hill HEALE Robert Servant   m 13 Servant DEV Egg Buckland  
22 5 3 11 South Hill BASKERVILLE Elias Head Marr m 20 Farmer of 80 acres DEV Tamerton Foliott  
22 5 3 11 South Hill BASKERVILLE Margaret Wife Marr f 22   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 11 South Hill BASKERVILLE William P. Bro Unm m 17 Gen. Servant DEV Plymouth  
22 5 3 11 South Hill MUDGRIDGE John T. Servant Unm m 17 Gen. Servant DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 5 3 12 West Bughill COLE Samuel Head Marr m 87 Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 12 West Bughill COLE Mary A. Dau Unm f 28 Annuitant DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 12 West Bughill PEARSE Nicholas Br/law Unm m 84 Farmer Ret'd. DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Edward Head Marr m 44 Farmer of 87 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Mary Wife Marr f 39   DEV Sampford Spiney  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Edwin T. Son   m 15 Scholar DEV Tamerton Foliott  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Robert A. Son   m 14 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Jessey Dau   f 9 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Emiley Dau   f 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS Edward Son   m 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm PARKINS John Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm SKELLEY Eliza Servant Unm f 15 Gen. Servant DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 13 Faunstone Farm LAVERS John Servant Unm m 25 Gen. Servant DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 14 Faunstone LILLICRAP William Head Marr m 58 Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 14 Faunstone LILLICRAP Mary Wife Marr f 58   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 14 Faunstone LILLICRAP Petter (sic) Son Unm m 24 Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 14 Faunstone LILLICRAP George Son Unm m 20 Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 14 Faunstone LILLICRAP Jane A. Dau   f 13 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 15 Higher Faunstone LILLICRAP Edwin T. Head Marr m 30 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 15 Higher Faunstone LILLICRAP Ruth B. Wife Marr f 29   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 3 15 Higher Faunstone BOLT Frederick B. Neph   m 5   DEV Stonehouse  
22 5 4 15 Higher Faunstone PARKINS William F/Law Wid m 78   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm WORTH John S. Head Marr m 40 Farmer of 100 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm WORTH Mary N. Wife Marr f 27   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm WORTH Jane A. dau   f 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm WORTH Rohoda E. (sic) dau   f 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm LAVERS Hennery Neph   m 11 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm JEFFERY Thomas Servant Unm n 56 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm WILLCOCKS John Servant Unm m 20 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Cornwood  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm LAVERS Frederick Servant Unm m 19 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 16 Bughill Farm BREWER Mary Servant Unm f 17 Domestic Servant CON St. Austell  
22 5 4 17 Purpes Farm MUMFORD Thomas Head Marr m 63 Farmer of 100 acres DEV Cornwood  
22 5 4 17 Purpes Farm MUMFORD Elizabeth Wife Marr f 52   DEV Lifton  
22 5 4 17 Purpes Farm PULLEYBLANK Susan Niece Marr f 33   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 17 Purpes Farm ELFORD Mary Servant Unm f 17 Gen. Servant DEV Bickleigh  
22 5 4 17 Purpes Farm LAVERS James Servant Unm m 28 Servant DEV Moorton?  
22 5 4 17 Purpes Farm HALSE Edward Servant   m 14 Servant DEV Bickleigh  
22 5 4 18 Higher Purpes FIRNESS William Head Marr m 62 Labourer DEV Exeter  
22 5 4 18 Higher Purpes FIRNESS Jane Wife Marr f 60   DEV Egg Buckland  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh POPE James Head Marr m 32 Labourer   Wales  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh POPE Mary A. Wife Marr f 32   DEV Plymouth  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh POPE Fanney A. Dau   f 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh POPE William H. Son   m 4 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh POPE Mary E. Dau   f 3 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh POPE Alfred J. Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 5 4 19 Nether Shaugh BROCK John Lodger   m 18 Smith DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS James Head Marr m 36 Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS Elizabeth A. Wife Marr f 34   DEV Ermington  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS Jane A. Dau   f 13 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS William H. Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS Bessey H. Dau   f 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS John T. Son   m 4 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 20 Nether Shaugh PARKINS Nicholas Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 21 Nether Shaugh WALTERS Thomas Head Marr m 41 Charcoal Burner DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 6 5 21 Nether Shaugh WALTERS Caroline Wife Marr f 48   DEV Plymouth  
22 6 5 21 Nether Shaugh WALTERS James Son   m 8 Scholar DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 6 5 21 Nether Shaugh WALTERS William P. Son   m 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 22 Hurls WALL George Head Marr m 25 Clay Lab. DEV Bickleigh  
22 6 5 22 Hurls WALL Fanney Wife Marr f 22   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 22 Hurls WALL Samuel G. Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 22 Hurls WALL William H. Son   m 3mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 22 Hurls WALL Samuel Bro Unm m 22 Clay Lab. DEV Bickleigh  
22 6 5 22 Hurls WALL Hennery Bro Unm m 18 Clay Lab. DEV Bickleigh  
22 6 5 23 Nether Shaugh Farm PARKINS Robert Head Unm m 55 Farmer of 119 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 23 Nether Shaugh Farm PARKINS Elizabeth Sister Unm f 57   DEV Plymouth  
22 6 5 23 Nether Shaugh Farm PARKINS Bangaman Bro Unm m 49 Labourer DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 5 23 Nether Shaugh Farm PLUER Mary Servant Unm f 17 Servant CON    
22 6 5 23 Nether Shaugh Farm HILL John Servant   m 16   DEV Walkhampton  
22 6 5 24   1 uninhabited                  
22 6 6 25 Dungan? HUNT William Head Marr m 36 Farm Labourer DEV Plympton St. Mary  
22 6 6 25 Dungan? HUNT Hannah Wife Marr f 25   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 6 25 Dungan? HUNT Elizabeth A. Dau   f 6 Choller (sic) DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 6 25 Dungan? HUNT William H. son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 6 25 Dungan? HUNT Samuel S. son   m 9mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
22 6 6 26   1 uninhabited                  
22 6 6 27 Nether Shaugh WALE Henry Lodger Unm m 18 Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 1 Wotter MATTACOTT John Head Marr m 59 Retired Farmer (Landowner) DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 1 Wotter MATTACOTT Susanna Wife Marr f 61   DEV Brixton  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT Walter J.H. Head Marr m 38 Farmer of 38 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT Eliza J. Wife Marr f 37   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT John W. Son Unm m 11 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT William H. Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT Noah E. Son   m 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT Richard Son   m 4   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter MATTACOTT Alfred Son   m 6mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter LAVERS Jane A. Niece   f 10 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter EARL Sarah M.G. Servant Unm f 17 Gen. Servant DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 2 Wotter JEFFERY William Servant Unm m 15 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Plymouth  
23 16 1 3 Morley House LANGWORTHY Thomas Head Marr m 39 Gardener DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 16 1 3 Morley House LANGWORTHY Elizabeth Wife Marr f 37   DEV Cornwood  
23 16 1 3 Morley House LANGWORTHY John Son   m 13 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 16 1 3 Morley House LANGWORTHY Elias Son   m 11 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Thomas Head Marr m 52 Farm Bailiff CON St. Cleer  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Salome Wife Marr f 45   CON Alternun  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES John Son Unm m 20 China Clay Lab. CON St. Cleer  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES James Son Unm m 18 Carpenter CON St. Cleer  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Salome Dau Unm f 15 Farm Bailiff's Dau. CON Glynn  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Samuel T. Son   m 11 Scholar CON St. Austell  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Mary Dau   f 7   CON St. Austell  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Joseph E. Son   m 5   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1 4 1, Morley Cottage BETTES Anna Dau   f 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 1     1 uninhabited                  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Robert Head Marr m 29 General Smith CON St.Stephens  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Mary Wife Marr f 34   CON St.Stephens  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Jessie Dau   f 7 Scholar CON St.Stephens  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Julia J. Dau   f 5 Scholar CON St.Stephens  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Alfred Son   m 4 Scholar CON St.Stephens  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Andrew Son   m 2   CON St.Stephens  
23 16 2 5 2, Morley Cottage BULLOCK Robert Hy. Son   m 2mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 2 6 1, Sunderland Cottage LILLICRAP William Head Marr m 66 Brick Maker DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 16 2 6 1, Sunderland Cottage LILLICRAP Johanna Wife Marr f 66   DEV Cornwood  
23 16 2 7 1, Sunderland Cottage SOWDEN John M. Head Marr m 22 Brick Maker DEV Tavistock  
23 16 2 7 1, Sunderland Cottage SOWDEN Mary A. Wife Marr f 23   DEV Sheepstor  
23 16 2 7 1, Sunderland Cottage SOWDEN Richard W. Son   m 11mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE George Head Marr m 56 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Elizabeth Wife Marr f 52   DEV Cornwood  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE James W. Son Unm m 26 Brick Maker DEV Cornwood  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Phillip J. Son Unm m 23 China Clay Lab. DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Eliza A. dau Unm f 20   DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Florence M. dau   f 11 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 2 8 2, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Blanch A. Gdau   f 1   DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 16 2 9 3, Sunderland Cottage BIDDER Eleanor Head Wid f 68 Formerly Seamstress DUR Sunderland  
23 16 2 9 3, Sunderland Cottage BIDDER Eleanor M. dau Unm f 24 Dressmaker DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 16 2 9 3, Sunderland Cottage BIDDER Alfred G. Gson   m 4 Scholar America United States  
23 16 2 9 3, Sunderland Cottage BIDDER William A. Gson   m 2   DEV Cornwood  
23 16 2 10 3, Sunderland Cottage LAVERS Simon Lodger Unm m 21 Brick Maker DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage THOMAS William Head Marr m 40 China Clay Lab. CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage THOMAS Jane Wife Marr f 34   CON St. Blazey  
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage THOMAS Joseph Son Unm m 14 China Clay Lab. CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage THOMAS Hannah Dau   f 12 Scholar CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage THOMAS Elizabeth Dau   f 10 Scholar CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage THOMAS John Son   m 8 Scholar CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage LEE Joseph Neph Unm m 15 China Clay Lab. CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 11 4, Sunderland Cottage LEE Thomas Neph Unm m 14 Brick Maker CON Roach (sic) ?Roche
23 17 3 12 5, Sunderland Cottage FISHER Henry Head Unm m 27 Brick Maker DEV Brixton  
23 17 3 12 5, Sunderland Cottage FISHER James Bro Unm m 24 Brick Labourer DEV Brixton  
23 17 3 12 5, Sunderland Cottage FISHER Sarah Mother Wid f 60 Seamstress DEV Brixton  
23 17 3 13 6, Sunderland Cottage BIDDER William Head Marr m 47 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 17 3 13 6, Sunderland Cottage BIDDER Elizabeth J. Wife Marr f 40   DEV Meavy  
23 17 3 14 7, Sunderland Cottage HURRELL Julius Head Marr m 60 Wall Mason DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 14 7, Sunderland Cottage HURRELL Louisa N. Wife Marr f 63   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 14 7, Sunderland Cottage HURRELL Julius Son Unm m 20 Wall Mason DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 14 7, Sunderland Cottage HURRELL Edward Bro Unm m 55 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 14 7, Sunderland Cottage HANNAFORD John F/Law Wid m 89 Retired Farmer DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 15 7, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Richard H. Head Marr m 21 Blacksmith DEV Plymouth  
23 17 3 15 7, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Ann F.H. Wife Marr m 23   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 15 7, Sunderland Cottage LUSCOMBE Emma L. Dau   f 4 mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 3 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Samuel Head Marr m 48 Stone Waller CON St. Dennis  
23 17 3 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Susan Wife Marr f 46   CON St. Stephens  
23 17 3 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Samuel Son Unm m 20 Brick Maker CON St. Stephens  
23 17 4 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE William Son Unm m 16 Brick Maker CON St. Stephens  
23 17 4 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Ellen Dau   f 13 Scholar CON St. Stephens  
23 17 4 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Emily Dau   f 4 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 16 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Thurza Dau   f 9 mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 17 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE John Head Marr m 22 China Clay Lab. CON St. Stephens  
23 17 4 17 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE Ellen J. Wife Marr f 21   DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 17 1, Borringdon Cottage SKIDMORE William J. Son   m 1 mo   DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Stephen Head Marr m 37 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Elizabeth Wife Marr f 36   DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Sarah A. Dau   f 12 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Stephen C. Son   m 10 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Robert H. Son   m 8 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Louisa J. Dau   f 5 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS John W. Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Francis Son   m 6 mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Henry Bro Unm m 25 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 18 2, Borringdon Cottage WILLCOCKS Richard Bro Unm m 39 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 19 3, Borringdon Cottage LUSCOMBE Henry M. Head Marr m 38 Brick Maker DEV Cornwood  
23 17 4 19 3, Borringdon Cottage LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F. Wife Marr f 45   DEV Plymouth  
23 17 4 19 3, Borringdon Cottage RENDLE Edwin T. Stepson Unm m 19 Brick Maker DEV Plymouth  
23 17 4 20 4, Borringdon Cottage SELLECK James P. Head Marr m 51 Waggoner Ag. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 20 4, Borringdon Cottage SELLECK Alice Wife Marr f 52   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 20 4, Borringdon Cottage SELLECK George T. Son Unm m 26 Waggoner Ag. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 17 4 20 4, Borringdon Cottage SELLECK James W. Son Unm m 16 Carpenter's App. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 20 4, Borringdon Cottage SELLECK William H. Son Unm m 13 Brick Maker DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 21   COOKE Thomas M. Head Marr m 24 General Smith DEV Wembury  
23 18 5 21   COOKE Rhoda A. Wife Marr f 20   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 21   COOKE Alice M. A. Dau   f 14days   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER John Head Marr m 38 Railway Lab. DEV Stockingham  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER Mary A. Wife Marr f 37   DEV Cornwood  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER John Son   m 10 Scholar DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER Elizabeth A. Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER James W. Son   m 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER Edward H. Son   m 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER Joseph T. Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 22 5, Borringdon Cottage TUCKER Mary J. Dau   f 3 mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 23 5, Borringdon Cottage LUSCOMBE Thomas Lodger Unm m 64 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 18 5 23 5, Borringdon Cottage LUSCOMBE Thomas Lodger Unm m 28 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP William Head Marr m 37 Brick Maker DEV Meavy  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP Jane F. Wife Marr f 32   DEV Cornwood  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP Elizabeth Dau   f 10 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP Lucy M. Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP Harriet E. Dau   f 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP William J. Son   m 4   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 24 6, Borringdon Cottage LILLICRAP George T. Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 5 25 1, Shade Cottage PHILLIPS Robert Head Marr m 60 Mason DEV Cornwood  
23 18 5 25 1, Shade Cottage PHILLIPS Elizabeth Wife Marr f 59   DEV Cornwood  
23 18 6 26 2, Shade Cottage HOAR William Head Marr m 33 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 18 6 26 2, Shade Cottage HOAR Elizabeth Wife Marr f 34   CON St. Agnes  
23 18 6 26 2, Shade Cottage HOAR Lancelot Son   m 9 Scholar CON St. Austell  
23 18 6 26 2, Shade Cottage HOAR Lot Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 27 2, Shade Cottage QUEST James Lodger Unm m 25 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 18 6 28 2, Shade Cottage SHILLABER James Lodger Unm m 15 China Clay Lab. DEV South Brent  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage LAVERS John Head Marr m 47 China Clay Lab. DEV Egg Buckland  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage LAVERS Sarah Wife Marr f 44   DEV Cornwood  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage LAVERS Rebecca Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage GULLEY William s/law Unm m 26 Card Winder DEV Cornwood  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage GULLEY Louisa d/law   f 11 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage GULLEY Thomas s/law   m 8 Scholar DEV Cornwood  
23 18 6 29 3, Shade Cottage GULLEY Thomas boarder Unm m 15 China Clay Lab. DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 18 6 30 4, Shade Cottage HURRELL William Head Unm m 42 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 30 4, Shade Cottage HURRELL Sarah Mother Wid f 67 Housekeeper for son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 30 4, Shade Cottage HURRELL Florence Niece   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 30 4, Shade Cottage LORAM Elizabeth A. Niece   f 7 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON James Head Marr m 44 China Clay Lab. DEV Kingston  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON Ann Wife Marr f 31   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON John Son Unm m 23 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON William Son Unm m 19 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON Mary J. Dau   f 10 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON Thomas Son   m 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 18 6 31 5, Shade Cottage SOLOMON Robert Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 32 6, Shade Cottage RYAN Martyn Head Marr m 32 China Clay Lab.   Ireland  
23 19 7 32 6, Shade Cottage RYAN Mary J. Wife Marr f 28   CON St. Austell  
23 19 7 32 6, Shade Cottage RYAN James S. Son   m 5 Scholar CON St. Blazey  
23 19 7 32 6, Shade Cottage RYAN Jane A. Dau   f 4 Scholar CON St. Blazey  
23 19 7 32 6, Shade Cottage RYAN George C. Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 33 7, Shade Cottage LUSCOMBE George Head Marr m 30 Brick Maker DEV Cornwood  
23 19 7 33 7, Shade Cottage LUSCOMBE Catherine Wife Marr f 29   DEV Yealmpton  
23 19 7 33 7, Shade Cottage LUSCOMBE John G. Son   m 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 33 7, Shade Cottage LUSCOMBE Elizabeth A. Dau   f 4 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 33 7, Shade Cottage LUSCOMBE William H. Son   m 4mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 33 7, Shade Cottage COLLOWAY James F/Law   m 74 Pauper (broken leg) DEV Drewstinton  
23 19 7 34 8, Shade Cottage OSBORNE Robert Head Marr m 38 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 19 7 34 8, Shade Cottage OSBORNE Mary Wife Marr f 35   CON St. Austell  
23 19 7 34 8, Shade Cottage OSBORNE Frederick Son   m 11 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 19 7 34 8, Shade Cottage OSBORNE Elizabeth Dau   f 9 Scholar CON St. Austell  
23 19 7 34 8, Shade Cottage OSBORNE Harry Son   m 7 Scholar CON St. Austell  
23 19 7 34 8, Shade Cottage OSBORNE Triphena Dau   f 3 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 35 9, Shade Cottage BARTLETT Thomas Head Marr m 65 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 35 9, Shade Cottage BARTLETT Mary Wife Marr f 70   DEV North Tamerton  
23 19 7 35 9, Shade Cottage BROCK Mary A. Gdau Unm f 17   DEV Bickleigh  
23 19 7 36 10, Shade Cottage LEE Joseph Head Marr m 27 Miner CON St. Blazey  
23 19 7 36 10, Shade Cottage LEE Evelena Wife Marr f 22   CON Roche  
23 19 7 36 10, Shade Cottage LEE Ann J. Dau   f 3 Scholar CON St. Stephens  
23 19 7 36 10, Shade Cottage LEE Evelena Dau   f 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 7 36 10, Shade Cottage LEE John Neph   m 11 China Clay Lab. CON Roche  
23 19 8 37 11, Shade Cottage LEE Thomas Head Marr m 30 China Clay Lab. CON St. Blazey  
23 19 8 37 11, Shade Cottage LEE Mary H. Wife Marr f 27   CON St. Columb  
23 19 8 37 11, Shade Cottage LEE Thomas M. Son   m 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP Richard Head Marr m 34 Brick Maker DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP Ann E. Wife Marr f 34   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP Richard F. Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP Jane A. Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP John T. Son   m 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP Mary M. Dau   f 4 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 38 12, Shade Cottage LILLICRAP William J. Son   m 2mo   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 39 13, Shade Cottage LAVERS John Head Marr m 24 Brick Maker DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 39 13, Shade Cottage LAVERS Eliza J. Wife Marr f 28   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 39 13, Shade Cottage LAVERS Evelina A. Dau   f 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 40 14, Shade Cottage STEPHENS William Head Marr m 53 Miner   Woolwich  
23 19 8 40 14, Shade Cottage STEPHENS Maria Wife Marr f 55   CON Roche  
23 19 8 40 14, Shade Cottage PHILLIPS Philip Stepson Unm m 20 China Clay Lab. CON Roche  
23 19 8 40 14, Shade Cottage STEPHENS Robert Son Unm m 17 China Clay Lab. CON Roche  
23 19 8 41 14, Shade Cottage LIGHT Henry Lodger Marr m 43 China Clay Lab. DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 19 8 41 14, Shade Cottage LIGHT Samuel Lodger Unm m 16 China Clay Lab. DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 19 8 42 15, Shade Cottage HOAR John Head Marr m 35 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 19 8 42 15, Shade Cottage HOAR Charity Wife Marr f 21   CON Lanlivery  
23 19 8 42 15, Shade Cottage HOAR Elizabeth Dau   f 7   CON Lanlivery  
23 19 8 43 16, Shade Cottage SELLECK George F. Head Marr m 25 Blacksmith DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 19 8 43 16, Shade Cottage SELLECK Sarah Wife Marr f 25   CON St. Agnes  
23 19 8 43 16, Shade Cottage HARRIS Edward Neph   m 6mo   CON St. Agnes  
23 20 9 44 17, Shade Cottage THOMAS Mary P. Head Unm f 20 Schoolmistress CON Fowey  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage COBELDICK John Head Marr m 34 Captain of Clay Works CON St. Blazey  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage COBELDICK Elizabeth Wife Marr f 33   CON St. Blazey  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage COBELDICK Ann Dau   f 12 Scholar CON St. Blazey  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage COBELDICK Elizabeth Dau   f 9 Scholar CON St. Blazey  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage COBELDICK Jessie Dau   f 6 Scholar CON St. Austell  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage LOBB Cattern M/law Wid f 52   CON St. Ewe  
23 20 9 45 18, Shade Cottage HAM Henry Visitor Unm m 16 Miner DEV Beeralston  
23 20 9 46   MINEAR William Head Marr m 25 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 20 9 46   MINEAR Jane Wife Marr f 26   CON St. Blazey  
23 20 9 47 19, Shade Cottage THOMAS John Head Marr m 59 Grocer CON Roche  
23 20 9 47 19, Shade Cottage THOMAS Jane Wife Marr f 55   CON Roche  
23 20 9 47 19, Shade Cottage SANDOVER Peggy Servant Unm f 15 Gen. Servant DEV Cornwood  
23 20 9 48 Whitehill SELLECK Francis Head Marr m 51 Smith DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 48 Whitehill SELLECK Grace Wife Marr f 47   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 48 Whitehill SELLECK Jane Dau Unm f 15   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 48 Whitehill SELLECK John Son   m 12 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 48 Whitehill SELLECK James Son   m 9 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 48 Whitehill SELLECK Emily Dau   f 7 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 49 1, Torycoome Cottage SHORT Richard F. Head Marr m 20 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 9 49 1, Torycoome Cottage SHORT Clara S. Wife Marr f 20   DEV Cornwood  
23 20 9 49 1, Torycoome Cottage SHORT William H. Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 50 2, Torycoome Cottage BEWES Rebecca Head Wid f 39 Work at Clay Works CON St. Austell  
23 20 10 50 2, Torycoome Cottage BEWES Ann Dau Unm f 14 Work at Clay Works CON Roche  
23 20 10 50 2, Torycoome Cottage BEWES Johanna Dau   f 9 Scholar CON Roche  
23 20 10 50 2, Torycoome Cottage BEWES Prudence Dau   f 7 Scholar CON Roche  
23 20 10 50 2, Torycoome Cottage BEWES Helen Dau   f 4   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 50 2, Torycoome Cottage BEWES Charles Son   m 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 51   QUEST Carles (sic) Head Marr m 60 China Clay Lab. CON St. Austell  
23 20 10 51   QUEST Sarah A. Wife Marr f 32   DEV North Huish  
23 20 10 52 3, Torycoome Cottage SKIDMORE William Head Marr m 48 Miner CON St. Dennis  
23 20 10 52 3, Torycoome Cottage SKIDMORE Elizabeth Wife Marr f 39   CON Crowan  
23 20 10 52 3, Torycoome Cottage SKIDMORE William H. Son Unm m 21 China Clay Lab. CON St. Columb  
23 20 10 53 4, Torycoome Cottage MACKBEAN William Head Marr m 27 China Clay Lab. CON Lanlivet  
23 20 10 53 4, Torycoome Cottage MACKBEAN Hannah J. Wife Marr f 22   DEV Cornwood  
23 20 10 53 4, Torycoome Cottage MACKBEAN Emily J. Dau   f 4   DEV Cornwood  
23 20 10 53 4, Torycoome Cottage MACKBEAN Mary S. Dau   f 2   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 53 4, Torycoome Cottage MACKBEAN William J. Son   m 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 54 5, Torycoome Cottage SKELLEY William Head Marr m 52 Carpenter DEV Cornwood  
23 20 10 54 5, Torycoome Cottage SKELLEY Elizabeth A. Wife Marr f 51   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 54 5, Torycoome Cottage SKELLEY John Son Unm m 21 China Clay Lab. DEV Cornwood  
23 20 10 54 5, Torycoome Cottage SKELLEY Uria Son Unm m 16 Mason's App. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 54 5, Torycoome Cottage SKELLEY Elizabeth J. Dau   f 13 Scholar DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 20 10 55 Coleland DENNIS Susanna Head Unm f 16 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 55 Coleland DENNIS John Bro   m 10 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 55 Coleland DENNIS Jane A. Sister   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 20 10 55 Coleland DENNIS William Bro   m 6 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 56 Coleland RYDER Thomas Lodger Unm m 25 China Clay Lab. DEV Plymouth  
23 21 11 57   TURPIN James Head Marr m 32 China Clay Lab. DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 21 11 57   TURPIN Mary A. Wife Marr f 30   CON St. Austell  
23 21 11 57   TURPIN Charles Son   m 10 Scholar DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 21 11 57   TURPIN Elizabeth A. Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 21 11 57   TURPIN Eliza Dau   f 4   DEV Plympton Maurice  
23 21 11 57   TURPIN Emily Dau   f 2   DEV Plympton Maurice  
23 21 11 58 Lower Lee GULLETT Robert Head Marr m 56 Farmer of 100 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 58 Lower Lee GULLETT Elizabeth Wife Marr f 51   DEV Cornwood  
23 21 11 58 Lower Lee GULLETT Eliza Dau Unm f 20   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 58 Lower Lee SKELLEY John Servant   m 12 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11     1 uninhabited                  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL William Head Marr m 57 Farmer of 180 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL Emily Wife Marr f 57   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL William Son Unm m 27 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL Emily Dau Unm f 21 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL Mary Dau Unm f 19 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL Robert Son Unm m 17 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill DAMARELL Ruth Dau   f 14 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill GULLEY Nathaniel Servant Unm m 19 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Brixton  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill GULLEY Richard Servant   m 13 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Brixton  
23 21 11 59 Fernhill SORTON Richard Servant   m 10 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Brixton  
23 21 11 60 Henwood ANDREWS William Head Unm m 55 Farmer of 80 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 11 60 Henwood ANDREWS Elizabeth Sister Unm f 49 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 60 Henwood ANDREWS William Neph Unm m 17 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 60 Henwood MUGGERIDGE James Servant Unm m 17 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 21 12 60 Henwood ANSTESS Joseph Servant Unm m 14 Farm Serv. Indoors CON St. Winnow  
23 21 12 60 Henwood BARBER Sarah Servant Unm f 19 Domestic Servant DEV Brixton  
23 21 12 61 Milland FRENCH William Head Marr m 72 Mine Carpenter DEV Lydford  
23 21 12 61 Milland FRENCH Easther Wife Marr f 66   DEV Widdecombe in Moor  
23 21 12 62   NEWMAN John Head Marr m 46 China Clay Lab. DEV Ugborough  
23 21 12 62   NEWMAN Elizabeth Wife Marr f 51   DEV Ugborough  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy STEPHENS Robert Head Marr m 55 Farmer of 90 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy STEPHENS Susanna Wife Marr f 57   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy STEPHENS Margaret Dau Unm f 17 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy PERKINS Emma Servant   f 12 Genl. Serv. Dom. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy HINGSTON Henry Servant Unm m 24 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Staferton?  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy BOLD Francis Servant Unm m 17 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Yealmpton  
23 21 12 63 Portworthy SAMPSON James Servant   m 14 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Meavy  
23 21 12 64 Truelove DENNIS William Head Marr m 32 Farmer of 128 acres DEV Sandford Spiney (sic)  
23 21 12 64 Truelove DENNIS Elizabeth Wife Marr f 33   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 64 Truelove DENNIS Jane M. Dau   f 7 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 64 Truelove DENNIS Rhoda Dau   f 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 21 12 64 Truelove DENNIS Elizabeth Mother Wid f 68 Annuitant DEV Buckfastleigh  
23 21 12 64 Truelove WOODLEY William Servant Unm m 26 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Brixton  
23 21 12 64 Truelove WOODLEY James Servant Unm m 18 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 21 12 64 Truelove MARTIN William Servant   m 15 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 21 12 64 Truelove H(K)INGWELL John Servant   m 15 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV St. Bude (sic)  
23 22 13 64 Truelove NICHOLLS William Servant   m 12 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Brixton  
23 22 13 64 Truelove NICHOLLS Caroline Servant Unm f 18 Genl. Serv. Dom. DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL John Head Marr m 65 Farmer of 220 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Jane Wife Marr f 58   DEV Ermington  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Robert Son Unm m 35 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Thomas Son Unm m 26 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Edmund F. Son Unm m 18 Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton WORTH Jane Dau Wid f 30 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Julia Dau Unm f 20 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Susanna Dau Unm f 14 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton DAMARELL Edward Visitor Unm m 52 Cattle Dealer DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 65 Brixton NETHERIDGE William H. boarder Unm m 15 Carpenter's Son DEV Plymouth  
23 22 13 65 Brixton COWLING Henry Servant Unm m 19 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Egg Buckland  
23 22 13 65 Brixton GREGORY Robert Servant Unm m 15 Farm Serv. Indoors DEV Tamerton Foliott  
23 22 13 66 Coldstone ANDREWS Walter Head Marr m 52 Farmer of 40 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 66 Coldstone ANDREWS Alice Wife Marr f 48   DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 22 13 66 Coldstone ANDREWS Alice Dau Unm f 21 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 66 Coldstone ANDREWS Margaret Dau Unm f 15 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 66 Coldstone ANSTESS John Servant Unm m 16 Farm Serv. Indoors CON Lostwithiel  
23 22 13 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE Richard Head Marr m 45 Farmer of 100 acres DEV Whitchurch  
23 22 13 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE Agness Wife Marr f 34   DEV Whitchurch  
23 22 13 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE Elizabeth A. Dau   f 12 Scholar DEV Sheepstor  
23 22 13 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE John Son   m 10 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 13 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE James Son   m 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE Mary J. Dau   f 5 Farmer's Dau DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 67 Lower Colland REDDICLIFFE Peter Son   m 9mo Farmer's son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 68 Higher Colland RICH Barbara Head Wid f 65 Housekeeper for son DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 68 Higher Colland RICH Emmanuel Son Unm m 37 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 68 Higher Colland RICH John Neph Unm m 14 China Clay Lab. DEV Plymouth  
23 22 14 69 Bickford's House BALLAMY Abraham Head Marr m 55 Blacksmith DEV Pyworthy  
23 22 14 69 Bickford's House BALLAMY Eliza Wife Marr f 52   DEV Bridgerule  
23 22 14 69 Bickford's House BALLAMY Abraham Son Unm m 20 Wheelwright DEV Plympton St. Mary  
23 22 14 69 Bickford's House BALLAMY Eliza Dau Unm f 16   DEV Egg Buckland  
23 22 14 69 Bickford's House BALLAMY Harriett Dau   f 12 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 70 1, Woodland Cottage MATTACOTT John Head Marr m 29 Farmer of 12 acres DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 70 1, Woodland Cottage MATTACOTT Rebecca Wife Marr f 24   CON St. Austell  
23 22 14 70 1, Woodland Cottage MATTACOTT Emily M. Dau   f 5 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 70 1, Woodland Cottage MATTACOTT Laura Dau   f 3   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 70 1, Woodland Cottage MATTACOTT Eda M. Dau   f 1   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 71 2, Woodland Cottage EARL John Head Marr m 57 China Clay Lab. DEV Aveton Gifford  
23 22 14 71 2, Woodland Cottage EARL Eliza Wife Marr f 48   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 71 2, Woodland Cottage EARL Frances L. Dau   f 8 Scholar DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 72 3, Woodland Cottage MICHELL Samuel D. Head Marr m 48 Agent China Clay Works CON St. Newan?  
23 22 14 72 3, Woodland Cottage MICHELL Elizabeth Wife Marr f 46   DEV Buckland Monachorum  
23 22 14 72 3, Woodland Cottage MICHELL John Son Unm m 22 Carpenter CON St. Austell  
23 22 14 73 4, Woodland Cottage LILLICRAP William J. Head Marr m 26 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 22 14 73 4, Woodland Cottage LILLICRAP Levinia E. Wife Marr f 21   DEV Cornwood  
23 23 15 74 Woodland Cottage COLLACOTT Walter J. Head Marr m 26 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 74 Woodland Cottage COLLACOTT Sarah Wife Marr f 24   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 75 Collard Tor Cottage SHORT William Head Marr m 58 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 75 Collard Tor Cottage SHORT Mary Wife Marr f 52   DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 75 Collard Tor Cottage SHORT Henry Son Unm m 24 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 75 Collard Tor Cottage SHORT Isiah Son Unm m 17 China Clay Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 75 Collard Tor Cottage SHORT Thurza Dau Unm f 15 Ag. Lab. Dau. DEV Shaugh Prior  
23 23 15 75 Collard Tor Cottage PERKINS William Bro/law Unm m 50 Ag. Lab. DEV Shaugh Prior  

Brian Randell

24 Apr 2003