Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Baptisms 1791-1800

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

SOUTH MOLTON BAPTISMS 1791-1800

Transcribed by Lindsey Withers

 

BAPTISM/Received into Church DATE CHILD'S NAME   PARENTS NAMES ABODE TRADE OR PROFESSION COMMENTS
      CHRISTIAN SURNAME      
5 January 1791 Thomas son of George and Mary TEPPER   Sergeant born 3 September 1790; privately baptised 7 September 1790
5 January 1791 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Richard and Jane COLE      
7 January 1791 William son of William and Ann BRIGHT      
7 January 1791 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
7 January 1791 Ann daughter of William and Susanna PARSONS      
11 January 1791 Horatio Hele son of John and Hannah ODAM      
18 January 1791 Joseph son of Mr Thomas and Jane MARSHALL      
26 January 1791 William Hunt son of William and Grace BEER      
28 January 1791 Mary daughter of William and Jane NUTT      
31 January 1791 William son of Richard and Mary WOOLCOTT      
10 February 1791 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Margaret GLOYNS      
11 February 1791 Grace daughter of Joseph and Grace GLOYNS      
13 February 1791 Mary daughter of Robert and Ann KINGSLAND      
17 February 1791 Ann daughter of William and Ann WARREN      
20 February 1791 Margaret daughter of William and Margaret LUKE      
21 February 1791 Edward son of John and Jenny PIKE      
2 March 1791 Sarah daughter of John and Mary MARDEN      
3 March 1791 Thomas son of Charles and Sarah LAWDA      
4 March 1791 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary MARSH      
8 March 1791 Elizabeth daughter of George and Martha ODAM      
8 March 1791 Mary Ann daughter of James and Catherine BRAYLEY      
20 March 1791 Isaac son of John and Mary PATRICK      
20 March 1791 Betty daughter of John and Grace BEER      
24 March 1791 John son of Mr William and Peggy BEADLE     Born 22 February 1791; privately baptised 12 March 1791
27 March 1791 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth RED      
27 March 1791 Jane daughter of John and Mary BROWN      
3 April 1791 Lemuel son of Lemuel and Mary HOBBS      
6 April 1791 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Michael and Elizabeth NOTT     Born 3 March 1791
8 April 1791 Joshua son of Samuel and Elizabeth PARAMORE      
10 April 1791 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Grace GLOYNS      
13 April 1791 William MEDDON son of Mr William and Ann BINFORD     Born 1 October 1790 and privately baptised the same day
24 April 1791 Ann daughter of James and Grace COBLEY      
24 April 1791 Mary daughter of Daniel and Susanna WILLS      
26 April 1791 William son of Humphry and Ann TURNER      
30 April 1791 Mary daughter of Emanuel and Elizabeth FORD      
8 May 1791 Fanny daughter of John and Susanna LAKE     Born 14 January 1791; baptised 4 February 1791
11 May 1791 Mary daughter of Edward and Mary AGATE      
19 May 1791 John son of Mr Michael and Sarah THORNE     Born 15 April 1791 and privately baptised the same day
29 May 1791 Mary daughter of Richard and Ann SAMSON      
1 June 1791 Grace daughter of Thomas and Amy SMYTH      
5 June 1791 Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth SHAPCOTT      
9 June 1791 William son of William and Sarah NUTT      
13 June 1791 James son of John and Elizabeth SMYTH      
13 June 1791 William son of William and Nance BLAKE      
26 June 1791 Ann daughter of William and Rebekah STEPHENS     Born 28 December 1788; privately baptised 8 January 1789
26 June 1791 James base son of Catherine ODAM      
28 June 1791 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth CROCKER      
10 July 1791 Richard Smale base son of Sarah HOBBS     Born in Swimbridge 26 March 1791; privately baptised there 29 March 1791
24 July 1791 Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth HYNOM      
31 July 1791 Abraham son of John and Mary VAUTER      
31 July 1791 Jane daughter of Richard and Mary FISHER      
5 August 1791 William base son of Jane BADCOCK      
7 August 1791 Ann daughter of John and Sarah ELLIOTT      
14 August 1791 James base son of Elizabeth HOWELL      
23 August 1791 George Gould son of Mr John and Dorothy HUXTABLE     Born 29 July 1791; privately baptised 20 August 1791
1 September 1791 William son of William and Mary DADDS      
2 September 1791 William son of William and Susanna SHORT      
11 September 1791 Thomas son of John and Ann ZEAL      
13 September 1791 Charles son of Mr Charles and Susanna MARSHALL      
13 September 1791 Elizabeth daughter of William and Susanna PRICE      
14 September 1791 William son of John and Mary HARRIS      
15 September 1791 Ann daughter of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
18 September 1791 Elizabeth daughter of John and Grace BRAYLEY      
25 September 1791 Susanna daughter of William and Mellier FISHER      
27 September 1791 Maria daughter of Josiah and Grace WOOLCOTT      
7 October 1791 Henry son of Emanuel Corin and Mary SHAPCOTT      
18 October 1791 Robert son of Mr William and Mary DUNN     Born 7 August 1791; privately baptised 27 August 1791
19 October 1791 Mary daughter of Mr John and Ann THORNE     Born 29 May 1791; privately baptised 3 June 1791
26 October 1791 Henry son of Henry and Mary BURGESS     Born 23 July 1791 and privately baptised the same day
5 November 1791 George son of William and Sarah VERNON      
16 November 1791 John son of Samuel and Elizabeth WEDLAKE, alias BRAYLEY      
30 November 1791 John son of George and Agnes BURGESS      
11 December 1791 William son of William and Mary BERRY      
1792              
1 January 1792 John Hartnoll son of Dennis and Dorothy BUCKINGHAM      
3 January 1792 Richard son of Mr James and Rebekah DUNN      
6 January 1792 William son of John and Mary ADAMS      
6 January 1792 James base son of Catherine WIDGERY      
8 January 1792 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth CURDLE      
15 January 1792 John son of William and Elizabeth BOWDON      
15 January 1792 Mary daughter of John and Ann DAVY      
30 January 1792 John son of Abraham and Jenny CHAPPLE      
8 February 1792 John son of Mr Thomas and Mary BROWN     Born 8 January 1792
15 February 1792 Margaret daughter of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS      
17 February 1792 Thomas base son of Mary BRAYLEY     Born 26 September 1779
19 February 1792 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth NICHOLS      
29 February 1792 Elizabeth daughter of John and Hannah ODAM      
4 March 1792 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth BADCOCK      
8 March 1792 William son of Richard and Sarah HILL      
12 March 1792 William son of Peter and Ann STONE      
16 March 1792 Patience daughter of Robert (deceased) and Mary SNOW      
18 March 1792 Hugh son of George and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
25 March 1792 William twin son of John and Agnes KINGDON      
8 April 1792 James son of James and Mary CARTER      
8 April 1792 Ann daughter of Thomas and Hannah Margaret Stoey Pearsen Witheat LAKE      
10 April 1792 Mary daughter of Joshua and Elizabeth HODGE      
7 May 1792 Thomas son of Thomas and Margaret BOWDON      
11 May 1792 Amos son of George and Mary TEPPER   Sergeant  
17 May 1792 Mary daughter of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
23 May 1792 Theophilus son of Mr Theophilus and Thomasin ALLEN      
23 May 1792 Henry son of Richard and Margaret MOORE      
27 May 1792 Robert son of Robert and Mary JORDAN      
27 May 1792 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary RUSSEL      
28 May 1792 Richard son of Mr John and Ann CRUTE      
28 May 1792 Samuel son of Samuel and Elizabeth PARAMORE      
13 June 1792 Johanna daughter of Mr William and Grace SMYTH     Born 17 April 1792; privately baptised 21 May 1792
15 June 1792 susanna daughter of Edward and Sarah REW      
17 June 1792 William son of Richard and Elizabeth TURNER      
19 June 1792 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth MACEY      
19 June 1792 Mary White base daughter of Elizabeth LAKE      
20 June 1792 Henry Clogg son of Mr John and Grace TURNER     Born 22 May 1792
21 June 1792 Sarah daughter of William and Mary HILL      
22 June 1792 John son of John and Mary ALLEN      
22 June 1792 Henry son of John and Jane PIKE      
22 June 1792 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth TAPP      
24 June 1792 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Johanna GILLARD      
27 June 1792 George son of Mr John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
27 June 1792 Thomas son of Thomas and Hannah BAKER      
1 July 1792 Christopher son of Samuel and Sarah PEARCE      
1 July 1792 Ann daughter of Richard and Jane BRAY      
8 July 1792 Ann daughter of Mr William and Elizabeth LAWDAY      
8 July 1792 Betsey daughter of Edward and Mary HARVEY      
8 July 1792 William son of John and Ann ADAMS     born 12 May 1792; privately baptised 15 May 1792
11 July 1792 John son of John and Jenny FRYE      
29 July 1792 John son of Thomas and Nancy WESTERN      
29 July 1792 Grace daughter of Thomas and Grace MAJOR      
1 August 1792 William son of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
5 August 1792 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
19 August 1792 John son of Thomas (deceased) and Martha TUCKER      
23 August 1792 Elizabeth daughter of William and Nancy WARREN      
31 August 1792 Betty daughter of Samuel and Mary BRICE      
12 September 1792 Edward son of Edward and Ann SAMSON      
16 September 1792 Hannah daughter of John and Elizabeth PINCOMBE     Born 2 June 1792 and privately baptised the same day
23 September 1792 James son of James and Elizabeth DADDS      
3 October 1792 Willoiam son of Thomas and Mary KINGDON     Born 9 July 1792
16 October 1792 Catherine daughter of Edward Taylor and Grace CONGRAM      
21 October 1792 Betty daughter of John (deceased) and Mary FURSE      
28 October 1792 Philip son of Joseph and Mary BOWDON      
7 November 1792 William son of Richard and Jane COLE      
11 November 1792 Thomas son of John and Margaret WOOLAWAY      
14 November 1792 John Jones son of Mr Philip and Mary TAPP     Born 11 October 1792
14 November 1792 Mary twin daughter of William and Ann CLATTERY      
14 November 1792 Betty twin daughter of William and Ann CLATTERY      
16 November 1792 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah THOMAS      
6 December 1792 Mary Ann Handford daughter of Mr William and Ann BINFORD     Born 1 April 1792; privately baptised 2 April 1792
9 December 1792 Grace daughter of John and Martha BRAYLEY      
12 December 1792 Sarah daughter of Mr John and Sarah TRIX     Born 22 September 1792 and privately baptised the same day
12 December 1792 Thomas Nott son of William and Sarah LAKE      
30 December 1792 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary COUCH      
1793              
2 January 1793 Mary daughter of John and Grace CONYBEAR      
20 January 1793 John son of Robert and Elizabeth HOLMES      
22 January 1793 William son of William and Mary MARSH      
23 January 1793 Thomas son of Mr Thomas and Jane AMORY     Born 19 November 1792
27 January 1793 William son of William and Elizabeth JEWEL      
29 January 1793 Mary daughter of William and Mary STEEVENS      
30 January 1793 Hugh son of Hugh and Jenny CROOKE      
30 January 1793 Mary daughter of George and Joan BURGESS      
10 February 1793 John son of William and Sarah NORTHAM      
10 February 1793 Sally daughter of Paul and Joanna THOMAS      
12 February 1793 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary WOOLACOTT      
12 February 1793 Mary daughter of Philip and Mary WIDGERY      
14 February 1793 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah LYDDON      
17 February 1793 Hugh son of John and Mary CROOKE      
17 February 1793 Jenny daughter of John and Elizabeth SAGE      
17 February 1793 Sarah daughter of William and Mary FURZE      
24 February 1793 Jane daughter of William and Jane WIDGERY      
1 March 1793 Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah FOOKE      
3 March 1793 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth CROCKER      
5 March 1793 John son of Richard and Hannah WILLIAMS      
17 March 1793 George son of George and Martha ODAM      
31 March 1793 Betty daughter of James and Mary CHAPPLE      
1 April 1793 Mary daughter of John and Joan HUXTABLE      
1 April 1793 Ann daughter of William and Ann THORNE      
7 April 1793 Mary daughter of William and Mary DADDS      
14 April 1793 Betty daughter of Emanuel and Betty FORD      
21 April 1793 James son of John and Ann TURNER      
23 April 1793 Betty daughter of John and Mary LAWDAY      
30 April 1793 Ann daughter of John and Mary COLLACOTT      
12 May 1793 John son of Thomas and Jane MARSHALL      
17 May 1793 Henry son of Henry and Mary BALE      
19 May 1793 Susanna daughter of George and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
20 May 1793 John son of John and Betty COLLACOTT      
20 May 1793 James son of Humphry and Mary NUTT      
21 May 1793 William son of Simon and Mary SQUIRE     Privately baptised
22 May 1793 John son of Joseph and Grace GLOYEN      
22 May 1793 Nancy daughter of William and Jenny BALL     Born 12 June 1791; privately baptised 17 June 1791
23 May 1793 Ann daughter of Mr William and Peggy BEEDLE     Born 14 January 1792; privately baptised 21 January 1792
23 May 1793 Henry son of Mr William and Peggy BEEDLE     Born 8 February 1793; privately baptised 12 February 1793
26 May 1793 John son of John and Mary MARDON      
28 May 1793 Sarah daughter of Mr Anthony and Sarah HUXTABLE     Born 18 April 1793
29 May 1793 Mary daughter of William and Mary NOTT      
2 June 1793 Thomas son of John and Mary VAUTER      
5 June 1793 Grace daughter of Mr William and Mary SHAPLAND      
7 June 1793 John son of Revd. Mr William and Mary HOLLAND   Rector of Monkton Farley, Wilts Born 9 May 1793; baptised in Honiton Chapple, Parish of South Molton 7 June 1793
9 June 1793 Nancy daughter of Richard and Jenny WRIGHT      
20 June 1793 William son of Mr William and Ann KINGDON     Born 22 May 1793 and privately baptised the same day
23 June 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth WIDGERY      
3 July 1793 John son of Mr Henry and Mary BURGESS     Born 7 March 1793; privately baptised 10 March 1793
7 July 1793 John son of John and Betty HUNT      
14 July 1793 Margaret daughter of John (deceased) and Dorothy PRIOR      
23 July 1793 Susanna daughter of John and Mary WATERS      
31 July 1793 Mary Hele daughter of Mr James and Jane PEARSE     Born 3 September 1786
31 July 1793 William Ilbert son of Mr James and Jane PEARSE     Born 13 July 1788
31 July 1793 John Gilbert son of Mr James and Jane PEARSE     Born 6 August 1790
31 July 1793 Elford Ford son of Mr James and Jane PEARSE     Born 28 March 1793
31 July 1793 George twin son of William and Hannah HOSEGOOD     Privately baptised
31 July 1793 Henry twin son of William and Hannah HOSEGOOD     Privately baptised
9 August 1793 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth PRIEST     Born 10 June 1793
18 August 1793 James son of Charles and Sarah LAWDAY      
18 August 1793 Ann base daughter of Joanna LAKE      
29 August 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Elizabeth SHAPCOTT      
30 August 1793 Henry son of John and Jenny PIKE      
22 September 1793 John son of John and Mary BOWDEN      
22 September 1793 William son of Richard and Ann CLARK      
24 September 1793 William son of Jno. and Hannah ODAM     born 25 July 1793
2 October 1793 Joseph son of Hugh and Margaret GLOYEN     Born 21 July 1793
25 October 1793 William son of John and Mary BENNETT     Privately baptised
5 November 1793 Mary base daughter of Mary THORNE      
25 November 1793 Michael son of Humphry and Ann TURNER     Privately baptised
27 November 17913 Elizabeth daughter of Mr William and Grace SCOTT     Born 18 october 1793
27 November 1793 Lucretia daughter of William and Susannah PARSONS      
1 December 1793 John son of John and Elizabeth NICHOLS      
4 December 1793 William son of Mr Michael and Sarah THORNE     Born 25 June 1793 and baptised the same day
26 December 1793 James son of Mr John and Ann CRUTE     Born 21 November 1793
29 December 1793 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann BLAKE      
31 December 1793 John son of Mr William and Mary DUNN     born 19 August 1793; privately baptised 31 August 1793
31 December 1793 Thomas son of Mr William and Ann SMITH     Born 21 August 1793; privately baptised 24 August 1793
1794              
1 January 1794 John son of Edward and Mary AGATE     Born 28 January 1793; privately baptised 29 January 1793
4 January 1794 John son of John and Elizabeth HACCHE      
6 January 1794 Mary daughter of George and Mary TEPPER   Sergeant Born 18 October 1793
7 January 1794 Henry son of Revd. William and Mary TANNER     Born 6 September 1793; privately baptised 11 September 1793
12 January 1794 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary LEWIS      
15 January 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Ann SAMSON      
20 January 1794 John son of John and Ann MARSH      
16 February 1794 Sarah daughter of James and Johannah DADDS      
21 February 1794 William son of John and Elizabeth CHAMPION     Born 16 February 1793; privately baptised 20 February 1793
13 March 1794 Joshua son of Mr James and Rebekah DUNN     Privately baptised
14 March 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
16 March 1794 William son of William and Mary VERNON      
6 April 1794 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jenny KINGDON      
13 April 1794 Nancy daughter of John and Mary RICE      
13 April 1794 Betty daughter of William and Betty BOWDEN      
20 April 1794 Ann daughter of John and Susanna LAKE      
20 April 1794 Catherine twin daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth AVERY     Privately baptised
20 April 1794 Elizabeth twin daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth AVERY     Privately baptised
21 April 1794 Sarah daughter of Joshua and Elizabeth HODGE      
23 April 1794 Margarett daughter of Mr William and Ann BINFORD     Born 2 December 1793; privately baptised 6 December 1793
23 April 1794 John son of Mr George and Jane MARSH     Privately baptised
4 May 1794 Mary daughter of Simon and Mary SQUIRE      
6 May 1794 [?] son of [?] and Elizabeth MACEY      
11 May 1794 Mary daughter of Robert and Ann KINGSLAND      
14 May 1794 William son of Philip and Margaret MOORE      
18 May 1794 Thomas son of William and Mellier FISHER      
21 May 1794 John son of Thomas and Ann TOUT      
21 May 1794 Jane daughter of John and Grace BRAYLEY      
23 May 1794 John son of William and Joan NUTT      
25 May 1794 Grace daughter of Edward Taylor and Grace CONGRAM      
25 May 1794 Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
29 May 1794 James son of Mr John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
1 June 1794 Ann daughter of William and Ann DAVY     Born 11 January 1794; private baptised 14 January 1794
11 June 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Revd. William Mogridge and Charlotte STAWELL     Born 1 April 1794; privately baptised the same day
11 June 1794 John son of Edward and Ann SAMSON      
11 June 1794 Sarah daughter of John and Mary HEAL      
15 June 1794 Mary daughter of Robert and Mary JORDAN     Born 20 April 1794
19 June 1794 William Philips son of John and Sally MANLEY     Born 27 January 1794; privately baptised 10 February 1794
22 June 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Jenny CHAPPLE      
15 July 1794 Richard son of John and Susanna FOOKE      
20 July 1794 James son of Richard and Elizabeth TURNER      
23 July 1794 Mary daughter of Mr William and Mary COLE     Born 11 June 1794
3 August 1794 Richard son of Richard and Sarah HILL      
3 August 1794 susanna daughter of William and Jenny BALL      
10 August 1794 Henry son of William and Grace COBLEY      
10 August 1794 Maria daughter of William and Sarah WIDGERY      
15 August 1794 Mary daughter of Edmund and Sarah REW      
26 August 1794 John son of James and Betty BRAYLEY      
27 August 1794 John son of Mr John and Grace TURNER      
28 August 1794 Henry son of John and Mary MATTHEWS      
3 September 1794 Maria daughter of Mr Theophilus and Thomozin ALLEN      
3 September 1794 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth TAPP   Corporal, Worcester Miltia  
10 September 1794 Ann daughter of Thomas and Margaret BOWDON      
14 September 1794 Margaret daughter of John and Margaret TOUT     Born 26 May 1794; privately baptised 29 May 1794
21 September 1794 Sarah daughter of James and Mary CARTER      
5 October 1794 Grace Hobbs twin daughter of James and Frances EDDRINGTON     Privately baptised 5 September 1794
5 October 1794 Mary Ann twin daughter of James and Frances EDDRINGTON     Privately baptised 5 September 1794
20 October 1794 Charles son of John and Jenny PIKE      
26 October 1794 William son of William and Joan LAKE     Born 17 April 1794; privately baptised 24 April 1794
28 October 1794 Mary Nott daughter of Mr William and Ann KINGDON     Born 30 September 1794
4 November 1794 George Parminter son of Mr Thomas and Jane AMORY     Born 27 May 1794; privately baptised 29 May 1794
16 November 1794 John son of William and Mary NOTT      
30 November 1794 Robert son of John and Mary PETHERICK      
7 December 1794 Richard son of John and Elizabeth CURDLE      
7 December 1794 Mary daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
8 December 1794 James son of Philip and Elizabeth WIDGERY      
10 December 1794 Sarah Upham daughter of William and Nancy WARREN      
12 December 1794 Ann Wilson daughter of Mr George and Dorothy HILL     Born 1 July 1785; privately baptised the same day
12 December 1794 George son of Mr George and Dorothy HILL     Born 15 September 1786; privately baptised the same day
12 December 1794 Charles James son of Mr George and Dorothy HILL     Born 25 July 1791; privately baptised the same day
26 December 1794 John son of John and Mary BENNETT     Born 3 April 1792; privately baptised 5 April 1792
26 December 1794 Lydia daughter of John and Mary BENNETT     Born 25 October 1794; privately baptised 28 October 1794
26 December 1794 Ann daughter of William and Ann COUCH      
1795              
1 January 1795 Richard son of Jno. And Elizabeth SMITH     Born 29 September 1793; privately baptised 30 September 1793
5 January 1795 Eleanor daughter of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS      
5 January 1795 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth HACCHE      
6 January 1795 Ann daughter of Mr Charles and Susanna MARSHALL     Born 29 March 1793; privately baptised 31 March 1793
14 Janaury 1795 Sally daughter of Richard and Mary FISHER      
22 January 1795 William son of John and Betty COLLACOTT      
23 January 1795 Josiah son of Josiah and Nancy HOBBS     Born 31 July 1793; privately baptised 2 August 1793
23 January 1795 William son of Samuel and Sarah PEARCE     Privately baptised 28 January 1795
11 February 1795 John son of Mr Michael and Elizabeth NOTT     Born 8 January 1795; privately baptised 5 February 1795
17 February 1795 Joseph son of Thomas and Agnes ATHORN   Sergeant West York Regiment of Militia Born 25 September 1794
February 1795 Alexander son of Robert and Elizabeth HOLMES     Privately baptised; no full date given
2 March 1795 Sarah daughter of Lemuel and Mary HOBBS      
5 March 1795 William son of Mr Henry and Mary BURGESS     Born 24 December 1794 and privately baptised 1 January 1795
18 March 1795 William son of William and Elizabeth MARSH     Privately baptised 29 December 1794
22 March 1795 William son of John and Mary BARNES      
22 March 1795 John son of Simon and Mary SQUIRE      
24 March 1795 Elizabeth daughter of Michael and Sarah THORNE     Born 20 January 1795
25 March 1795 Ann daughter of Richard and Jane COLE      
26 March 1795 William son of John and Susannah TOMBS      
29 March 1795 Mary daughter of William and Mary NORTHAM      
29 March 1795 Samuel son of Paul and Joanna THOMAS      
29 March 1795 Elizabeth Clark base daughter of Elizabeth SMALE      
5 April 1795 William son of Joshua and Jenny RICHARDS      
6 April 1795 George son of John and Hannah ODAM      
7 April 1795 John son of Matthew and Sarah HENDLEY      
12 April 1795 Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth BALL      
19 April 1795 Richard son of Richard and Jane BRAY      
19 April 1795 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth PINCOMBE      
26 April 1795 William son of William and Margaret LAKE      
28 April 1795 William son of William and Mary WOODMAN     Born 3 July 1790; had been privately baptised
28 April 1795 James son of William and Mary WOODMAN     Born 9 January 1792; had been privately baptised
28 April 1795 John son of William and Mary WOODMAN     Born 28 January 1795; had been privately baptised
29 April 1795 Ann daughter of Elias and Sarah NOTT      
10 May 1795 Eleanor daughter of William and Jane WIDGERY      
13 May 1795 Grace daughter of James and Rebecca DUNN      
17 May 1795 John son of Thomas and Grace LAKE      
20 May 1795 Ann daughter of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
25 May 1795 John son of John and Elizabeth CLARKE      
25 May 1795 Betty daughter of Samuel and Jenny GILLARD     Born 11 February 1795
25 May 1795 William son of John and Betty MESEN      
14 June 1795 Ann daughter of Robert and Elizabeth SNOW of Mole Mill    
19 June 1795 John son of John and Elizabeth PRIEST      
28 June 1795 Susannah daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAMPION      
28 June 1795 Susannah daughter of Emanuel and Mary SHAPCOTT      
28 June 1795 Mary daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth AVERY      
29 June 1795 Ann daughter of Anthony and Sarah HUXTABLE      
1 July 1795 William son of Hugh and Elizabeth MATTHEWS      
5 July 1795 Thomas son of John and Betty RIDD      
5 July 1795 William son of Joseph and Mary BOWDEN      
12 July 1795 Thomas son of Hugh and Jane CROOK      
19 July 1795 John son of John and Susanna NICHOLS      
19 July 1795 Mary daughter of John and Charity DOWNMAN      
24 July 1795 Joannah daughter of John and Margaret WOOLAWAY      
28 July 1795 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary BROWN      
31 July 1795 Sarah daughter of William and Mary MARSH      
2 August 1795 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS      
9 August 1795 William son of Edward and Mary AGGOTT      
10 August 1795 Robert son of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
19 August 1795 John base son of Jane BOUCHER      
3 September 1795 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jane MARSHALL      
4 September 1795 Mary daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth PARRAMORE      
6 September 1795 Jane daughter of Richard and Jane BAKER      
6 September 1795 Mary daughter of Robert and Elizabeth SMALE      
30 September 1795 Ann daughter of Richard and Hannah WILLIAMS      
5 October 1795 Henry son of George and Mary TEPPER      
28 October 1795 Mary daughter of William and Mary SHAPLAND      
3 November 1795 Sarah daughter of William and Mary DADD      
6 November 1795 William son of William and Ann BINFORD      
18 November 1795 William son of William and Mary COLES      
22 November 1795 William son of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
23 November 1795 Frances Jane daughter of Rev. William Mogridge and Charlotte STAWELL      
29 November 1795 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Sarah FOOK      
1 December 1795 William son of William and Mary MASON      
2 December 1795 Mary daughter of John and Susannah WARD      
20 December 1795 Joseph son of Hugh and Margaritt GLOYEN      
20 December 1795 Ann daughter of Humphry and Ann TURNER      
28 December 1795 Mary daughter of John and Ann CRUTE      
30 December 1795 Ann daughter of John and Biddy BADCOCK      
1796              
6 January 1796 Henry son of Thomas and Ann BAKER      
13 January 1796 John Peters son of John and Mary RICE      
17 January 1796 John son of Robert and Mary JORDAN      
17 January 1796 Grace daughter of John and Grace WILLACOTT      
17 January 1796 Ann Williams base daughter of Charity BENDLE      
22 January 1796 Mary base daughter of Mary BRAYLEY      
24 January 1796 Susannah daughter of John and Mary BOWDON      
24 January 1796 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPEL      
27 January 1796 Ann daughter of John and Jenny TYKE      
31 January 1796 Grace daughter of Edward and Grace CONGRAM      
4 February 1796 Hugh son of John and Sarah TRIX      
5 February 1796 Susannah daughter of Charles and Sarah LAUDY      
7 February 1796 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
14 February 1796 Thomas base son of Ann FURZE      
17 February 1796 Ann daughter of Henry and Ann SEARLS      
25 February 1796 John Jones son of Philip and Mary TAPP      
28 February 1796 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth NAYNOR      
28 February 1796 Susannah daughter of William and Elizabeth NAYNOR      
28 February 1796 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth NAYNOR      
20 March 1796 John son of James and Johannah DADDS      
20 March 1796 James son of James and Mary SAMSON      
25 March 1796 Robert son of John and Mary PHILIPS      
27 March 1796 William son of Richard and Peggy WRIGHT      
27 March 1796 Susannah daughter of William and Ann DAVEY      
5 April 1796 George son of George and Jane MARSH      
6 April 1796 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Ann TOUT      
11 April 1796 Ann daughter of John and Ann ROWCLIFFE      
13 April 1796 Charlotte daughter of Edward and Nancy SAMPSON      
13 April 1796 William son of Joseph and Hannah DUNN      
13 April 1796 William son of William and Sarah THOMAS      
13 April 1796 Catherine daughter of Henry and Elizabeth THOMAS      
20 April 1796 Abraham son of John and Joan ROWDON      
24 April 1796 Mary base daughter of Elizabeth HARTNOLL      
24 April 1796 Mary base daughter of Elizabeth CUNNINGHAM      
4 May 1796 John son of William and Ann TANNER      
8 May 1796 Sarah daughter of John and Ann ADAMS      
11 May 1796 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
22 May 1796 Henry son of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
25 May 1796 Elizabeth daughter of George and Grace HARRIS      
29 May 1796 Jenny daughter of William and Jenny BALL      
26 June 1796 John son of John and Grace BEER      
3 July 1796 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth HUNT      
10 July 1796 Isett daughter of William and Elizabeth BOWDON      
27 July 1796 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary WIDGERY      
27 July 1796 Sally daughter of Philip and Peggy MOORE      
27 July 1796 James son of John and Philippa Hele QUARTLEY     Born and privately baptised 10 May 1796
7 August 1796 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth JENKINS      
31 August 1796 William son of John, junr. and Elizabeth TURNER      
1 September 1796 John son of John and Sally MANLY      
4 September 1796 Mary Larking daughter of Roger and Sarah ROWLAND      
16 September 1796 John son of John and Joannah ROWDON      
28 September 1796 Margaret daughter of William and Mary HARRIS      
10 October 1796 Samuel son of William and Sarah NUTT      
30 October 1796 William son of Richard and Sarah HILL      
2 November 1796 Mary daughter of John and Mary MARDON      
13 November 1796 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth BOND      
13 November 1796 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
15 November 1796 Ann daughter of John and Ann KINGDON      
22 November 1796 Charles son of Rev. William and Mary TANNER     Private baptised 16 march 1795
6 December 1796 John son of William and Ann SMYTH      
26 December 1796 Mary daughter of William and Mary LOCK      
26 December 1796 Grace daughter of William and Margaret BOWDON      
27 December 1796 John son of Elias and Sarah NOTT      
28 December 1796 Christopher son of John and Mary MATTHEWS      
28 December 1796 Elizabeth daughter of John and Biddy BADCOCK      
28 December 1796 Lydia daughter of John and Mary BENNETT     Privately baptised 12 August 1796
1797              
2 January 1797 Samuel son of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
8 January 1797 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary NOTT      
8 January 1797 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth TURNER      
20 January 1797 Samuel son of William and Margaret BEEDLE     Privately baptised 24 July 1794
20 January 1797 Margaret daughter of William and Margaret BEEDLE     Privately baptised 18 July 1796
24 January 1797 William son of William and Ann WARREN      
30 January 1797 Mary Poole base daughter of Ann PARAMORE      
3 February 1797 Edward son of Edmund and Sarah REW      
8 February 1797 Martha daughter of John and Hannah ODAM      
8 February 1797 John son of John and Elizabeth HIGGS      
8 February 1797 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE     Privately baptised 11 May 1796
15 February 1797 George son of Henry and Mary BURGESS      
15 February 1797 Sarah daughter of Michael and Sarah THORNE      
19 February 1797 William son of John and Ann HILL      
19 February 1797 Richard son of William and Mellier FISHER      
26 February 1797 William son of William and Ann THORNE     Privately baptised 14 February 1795
5 March 1797 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth NICHOLS      
16 March 1797 William son of Rev. William and Mary HOLLAND of Monkton Farley, Wiltshire Rector Born 13 February 1797
5 April 1797 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth SMYTH      
10 April 1797 Susannah Huxtable daughter of John and Mary HILL      
16 April 1797 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary FRY      
18 April 1797 Agness daughter of Michael and Elizabeth NOTT      
18 May 1797 Jenny daughter of John and Jenny PIKE      
21 May 1797 John son of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
28 May 1797 George son of George and Jenny SAUNDERS      
28 May 1797 Sarah daughter of Josiah and Grace WOOLCOTT      
11 June 1797 Samuel son of William and Jane WIDGERY      
14 June 1797 William son of Edward and Elizabeth SMALE      
18 June 1797 Mary daughter of Emanuel and Susannah CHAPPLE      
18 June 1797 Mary daughter of William and Ann COUCH      
19 June 1797 Betty daughter of John and Betty COLLACOTT      
21 June 1797 Sally daughter of John and Mary COCKRAM      
22 June 1797 Mary daughter of Humphry and Mary BUTLER      
16 July 1797 Hannah daughter of Edward and Mary AGATE      
20 July 1797 William Richard Abraham son of John and Mary VOYSEY      
23 July 1797 Sarah daughter of John and Mary PHILIPS      
30 July 1797 Ann daughter of Richard and Ann CLARKE      
2 August 1797 John son of Richard and Jane COLE      
3 August 1797 John base son of Elizabeth KINGDON      
6 August 1797 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah NORTHAM      
9 August 1797 William son of Thomas and Grace LAKE      
16 August 1797 John son of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
20 August 1797 Fanny daughter of Robert and Ann KINGSLAND      
20 August 1797 Betty daughter of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
31 August 1797 Maria daughter of Edward and Grace ALLEN      
20 September 1797 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary TEPPER      
15 October 1797 Sally daughter of Robert and Betty SMALE      
18 October 1797 Eleanor daughter of James and Ann SMALDON      
18 October 1797 John son of John and Elizabeth LEY      
1 November 1797 Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann BROWN     Born 30 march 1797
3 November 1797 Catherine Meddon daughter of William and Ann BINFORD     Born 31 July 1797 and privately baptised 6 August 1797
5 November 1797 John son of William and Elizabeth HACCHE      
15 November 1797 William son of John and Mary RICE      
19 November 1797 William base son of Susannah DUNN      
19 November 1797 John son of John and Elizabeth GLOYN      
22 November 1797 James son of Joseph and Mary FORTESCUE     Born 19 October 1797
26 November 1797 Ann Philips daughter of William and Ann THORNE      
17 December 1797 Samuel son of John and Elizabeth MACEY      
20 December 1797 Ann daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
24 December 1797 James son of William and Ann TANNER      
25 December 1797 Betty daughter of John and Charity DOWNMAN      
27 December 1797 Samuel son of James and Rebecca DUNN      
1798              
3 January 1798 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah DUNN      
6 January 1798 William son of William and Mary MILLER      
7 January 1798 Margarett daughter of John and Mary LOOSEMORE      
9 January 1798 William son of William and Mary DUNN      
10 January 1798 John son of Thomas and Jane AMORY      
14 January 1798 Susannah daughter of Henry and Elizabeth SHAPCOTT      
17 January 1798 William son of Theophilus and Thomasin ALLEN      
18 January 1798 Ann daughter of John and Ann CRUTE      
21 January 1798 Jane daughter of Joshua and Jane RICHARDS      
24 January 1798 Jane daughter of William and Mary MARSH      
2 February 1798 Grace daughter of Thomas and Jane MARSHALL      
4 February 1798 James base son of Jane FRY      
4 February 1798 Silas son of Lemuel and Mary HOBBS      
18 February 1798 Francis son of Francis and Ann WOOLCOTT      
21 February 1798 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary KINGDON      
25 February 1798 Priscilla Nancy daughter of William and Susannah PARSONS      
8 March 1798 Mary daughter of George and Harriot SHARLAND     Born 19 October 1795; privately baptised 22 October 1795
8 March 1798 Harriot daughter of George and Harriot SHARLAND     Born 17 October 1797; privately baptised 20 October 1797
14 March 1798 Sarah daughter of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON      
25 March 1798 Sally daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
4 April 1798 Fanny daughter of Edward and Nancy SAMSON      
8 April 1798 Hugh son of Richard and Jane BRAY      
8 April 1798 Ann daughter of William and Ann COBLEY      
8 April 1798 Mary daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth BRAYLEY     Born 10 August 1794
9 April 1798 Mary daughter of William and Mary MASON      
9 April 1798 Mary daughter of John and Grace WOOLCOTT      
10 April 1798 Jane daughter of George and Jane MARSH      
10 April 1798 Ann daughter of Arthur and Elizabeth BOND      
10 April 1798 John son of Hugh and Ruth COX      
22 April 1798 Richard son of Richard and Mary WOOLCOTT      
25 April 1798 Thomas son of James and Elizabeth BRAYLEY      
25 April 1798 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth TORRINGTON      
29 April 1798 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth AVERY      
29 April 1798 John base son of Ann GILL      
29 April 1798 Mary base daughter of Ann THORNE      
6 May 1798 William son of Thomas and Jane HAYES      
27 May 1798 John son of John and Mary KEEN      
28 May 1798 William son of John and Mary MATTHEWS      
28 May 1798 Mary daughter of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
29 May 1798 Samuel son of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
21 June 1798 George son of Richard and Hannah WILLIAMS      
11 July 1798 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS      
18 July 1798 James son of John and Sarah TRIX      
29 July 1798 John son of William and Susannah BRAYLEY      
5 August 1798 John son of Thomas and Ann WARREN      
12 August 1798 Mary daughter of Richard and Sarah HILL      
12 August 1798 Joannah daughter of Henry and Betty THOMAS      
12 August 1798 John son of William and Eleanor LEY      
30 August 1798 James son of John and Sarah MANLEY      
13 September 1798 Ann Thorpe daughter of Philip and Peggy MOORE      
23 September 1798 Thomas son of Thomas and Jane KINGDON      
26 September 1798 Avery son of Joshua and Elizabeth HODGE      
7 October 1798 Agness daughter of John and Elizabeth JENKINS      
17 October 1798 John son of William and Mary COLE     born 2 June 1798
28 October 1798 John son of John and Mary BAKER      
31 October 1798 Mary daughter of William and Mary BURGESS      
8 November 1798 Susannah daughter of John and Susannah MARSH      
11 November 1798 Henry son of Edward and Grace CONGRAM      
18 November 1798 William son of Abraham and Jenny CHAPPLE      
18 November 1798 Susannah daughter of William and Mary DADDS      
9 December 1798 John son of John and Grace BRAYLEY      
16 December 1798 Jane Mary daughter of William and Mary LINTON   Sergeant 62nd Regiment  
17 December 1798 James Chilcot son of Michael and Sarah THORNE      
19 December 1798 William son of William and Mary HARRIS      
25 December 1798 Philip base daughter of Mary LAKE      
26 December 1798 Thomas Jones son of Philip and Mary TAPP      
26 December 1798 Thomas son of Thomas and Jane SALISBURY     Born 27 September 1798
26 December 1798 Grace daughter of William and Mary NOTT      
27 December 1798 Joannah daughter of William and Ann KINGDON      
1799              
1 January 1799 Mary daughter of John and Biddy BADCOCK     Born 15 February 1798
2 January 1799 Louisa daughter of Richard and Judith FOLKES   Lieut. 62nd Regiment  
5 January 1799 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CARTER      
5 January 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Hannah BAKER     Born 3 March 1798
8 January 1799 George son of William and Mary SHAPLAND      
13 January 1799 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Margarett BOWDON      
16 January 1799 Samuel son of Michael and Mercilla HOGIN   62nd Regiment  
27 January 1799 Sarah daughter of John and Mary PHILIPS      
30 January 1799 Richard son of John and Ann HILL      
30 January 1799 Mary Clark daughter of John and Susannah WARD      
26 February 1799 George son of George and Mary CROCKER      
3 March 1799 Mary daughter of William and Mary AVERY      
17 March 1799 Hannah daughter of William and Mary TUCKER      
24 March 1799 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary VERNON      
24 March 1799 James son of James and Ann PARMINTER      
5 April 1799 John son of Philip and Elizabeth WIDGERY      
7 April 1799 James son of William and Elizabeth BADCOCK      
10 April 1799 Joseph son of Henry and Mary BURGESS      
17 April 1799 James son of John and Jenny PIKE      
21 April 1799 Sarah daughter of Samuel and Frances SEARLS      
24 April 1799 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MORRIS      
24 April 1799 Margaret Maria Ann daughter of William and Jane RAWSON      
28 April 1799 James son of Williamm and Ann HOLIWELL   62nd Regiment  
8 May 1799 Margaret Mounsey daughter of Joseph and Mary FORTESCUE      
12 May 1799 Sarah Rowdon daughter of Edward and Sarah REW      
12 May 1799 Thomas son of Robert and Elizabeth HOLMES      
13 May 1799 Mary daughter of John and Sarah JONES      
15 May 1799 Ann daughter of John and Mary MARDON      
16 May 1799 Elizabeth daughter of James and Rebecca DUNN      
16 May 1799 Joseph son of Joseph and Hannah DUNN      
2 June 1799 Philip son of Philip and Mary WIDGERY      
3 June 1799 John son of John and Mary HILL      
16 June 1799 Henry son of Henry and Ann SEARLS      
20 June 1799 William son of John and Grace TURNER      
20 June 1799 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth HIGGS      
23 June 1799 Grace daughter of Richard and Betty TURNER      
17 July 1799 George son of Richard and Jane COLES      
21 July 1799 Betty daughter of Roger and Grace MANLY      
4 August 1799 Mary daughter of Edward and Elizabeth SMALE      
11 August 1799 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT      
18 August 1799 Mary daughter of Thomas and Grace LAKE      
1 September 1799 William son of William and Mary ADAMS      
2 October 1799 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary ROWLAND      
13 October 1799 Susan daughter of John and Susannah PRESCOTT      
16 October 1799 John son of John and Mary HEAL      
16 October 1799 Mary Loveband daughter of John and Sarah DUNN      
27 October 1799 Mary daughter of George and Mary TREVISICK      
3 November 1799 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
5 November 1799 John son of William and Ann WARREN      
10 November 1799 Dorcas base daughter of Mary QUANTICK      
17 November 1799 Susannah daughter of James and Joan HODGE      
4 December 1799 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
4 December 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
15 December 1799 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth NICHOLS      
15 December 1799 William Carder son of Robert and Betty SMALE      
15 December 1799 Mary daughter of Henry and Sarah THOMAS      
18 December 1799 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary BROWN      
25 December 1799 John son of John and Elizabeth TAYLOR      
25 December 1799 Thomas son of Thomas and Margaret HILL      
26 December 1799 William son of Thomas and Ann TOUT      
26 December 1799 John son of John and Mary KEEN      
1800              
1 January 1800 William base son of Susannah PRESCOTT      
1 January 1800 John Tout base son of Grace VERNON      
5 January 1800 John son of John and Mary FRY      
8 January 1800 John son of John and Biddy BADCOCK      
8 January 1800 Elizabeth daughter of George and Jane MARSH      
23 January 1800 George son of Abraham and Joan ROWDON     Born 5 August 1797
23 January 1800 Jane daughter of Abraham and Joan ROWDON      
30 January 1800 Margaret daughter of Edward and Mary AGATE      
5 February 1800 Sarah daughter of Edward and Nancy SAMPSON      
9 February 1800 Mary daughter of John and Mary COCKRAM      
2 March 1800 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann COUCH      
19 March 1800 Samuel son of Samuel and Alice RUSSEL     of the Surrey Light Horse
19 March 1800 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary ROWLAND      
25 March 1800 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CARTER      
30 March 1800 Charity daughter of Nicholas and Sarah PUGSLEY      
1 April 1800 William Webber son of William and Martha BOUCHER     Born 31 July 1799
1 April 1800 Mary Ann daughter of William and Martha BOUCHER      
2 April 1800 Eleanor daughter of William and Jane WIDGERY      
6 April 1800 George son of John and Sarah BOWDEN      
9 April 1800 John son of John and Susannah MARSH      
13 April 1800 William son of William and Sarah NORTHAM      
20 April 1800 John son of William and Ann THORNE      
22 April 1800 Ann daughter of James and Ann SMALDON      
4 May 1800 John son of William and Elizabeth THORNE      
18 May 1800 henry base son of Ann COUCH      
21 May 1800 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth MARTIN      
2 June 1800 John son of John and Mary SHORT      
4 June 1800 Mary daughter of William and Mary SNOW      
4 June 1800 John Jones son of Philip and Mary TAPP      
18 June 1800 James son of William and Eleanor GILLARD      
20 June 1800 Ann daughter of George and Ann TEPPER      
22 June 1800 Simon son of Josiah and Grace WOOLCOTT      
25 June 1800 Mary daughter of William and Martha HAYTER      
13 July 1800 Sarah daughter of George and Jane SAUNDERS      
16 July 1800 Mary daughter of Michael and Elizabeth NOTT      
23 July 1800 William Nott son of William and Mary BURGESS      
27 July 1800 John son of William and Mary LEWIS      
10 August 1800 John base son of Grace THORNE      
10 August 1800 Susannah daughter of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
17 August 1800 Ruth daughter of Hugh and Ruth COCKS      
1 September 1800 Maria daughter of William and Sarah CLATWORTHY      
10 September 1800 William Dunn son of John and Joannah ROWDON      
14 September 1800 Isaac son of Iosaac and Amey DADDS      
21 September 1800 John son of Charles and Jane SNOW      
21 September 1800 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth PARAMORE      
28 September 1800 Jenny daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
5 October 1800 Susannah daughter of George and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
12 October 1800 Robert son of Francis and Ann WOOLACOTT      
5 November 1800 Mary daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth BOND      
5 November 1800 Mary daughter of George and Grace HARRIS      
23 November 1800 William son of William and Mary AVERY      
24 November 1800 John son of William and Mary JUTSON      
26 November 1800 Ann twin daughter of George and Harriott SHARLAND      
26 November 1800 Elizabeth twin daughter of George and Harriott SHARLAND      
24 December 1800 Francis son of Henry and Mary BURGESS      
25 December 1800 George son of John and Mary POOL      
29 December 1800 Mary daughter of John and Mary MATTHEWS