Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Baptisms 1801-1810

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

SOUTH MOLTON BAPTISMS 1801-1810

Transcribed by Lindsey Withers

 

BAPTISM/Received into Church DATE CHILD'S NAME   PARENTS NAMES ABODE TRADE OR PROFESSION COMMENTS
      CHRISTIAN SURNAME      
1 January 1801 Betsy daughter of John and Ann CRUTE      
4 January 1801 John son of John and Grace WOOLLACOTT      
6 January 1801 George son of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
6 January 1801 Fanny daughter of John and Jane PIKE      
18 January 1801 William son of Edward and Rachel WOONTON      
25 January 1801 Hannah daughter of Robert and Hannah MARSH      
27 January 1801 Joseph son of Michael and Sarah THORNE     Born 10 April 1800
1 February 1801 Mary daughter of William and Ann COBLEY     Born 20 February 1800
8 February 1801 James son of William and Elizabeth RUMBELOW      
15 February 1801 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth MACEY      
15 February 1801 William son of John and Ann MARSH      
15 February 1801 Abraham son of Abraham and Jane CHAPPLE      
19 February 1801 Mary daughter of John and Philippa Hele QUARTLEY     Born 11 February 1800
20 February 1801 William son of Joseph and Mary ALFORD      
25 February 1801 Richard son of George and Mary TEPPER     Born 28 October 1798
1 March 1801 Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah HILL      
22 March 1801 Mary daughter of James and Mary SAMSON      
22 March 1801 Mary daughter of John and Mary PHILIPS      
22 March 1801 Grace daughter of Thomas and Sarah FOOKE      
5 May 1801 William son of John and Mary MARDON      
17 May 1801 Frances daughter of Edward and Elizabeth STEVENS     Born 10 May 1799
24 May 1801 Richard son of William and Jane GRATTON      
27 May 1801 James son of Philip and Margaret MOOR      
17 June 1801 James son of Thomas and Hannah BAKER      
18 June 1801 Josiah son of Lemuel and Mary HOBBS      
18 June 1801 Thomas son of Squire and Mary JONES      
4 August 1801 Robert son of Robert and Edith DUNN      
5 August 1801 John son of John and Elizabeth RADFORD      
9 August 1801 William son of Thomas and Margett BOWDEN      
11 August 1801 William son of George and Philippa BERRY      
20 August 1801 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary BRITTON      
2 September 1801 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel and Catharine PRING      
3 September 1801 Mary daughter of William and Mary HARRIS      
6 September 1801 Sarah daughter of William and Mary NORTH      
6 September 1801 Elizabeth daughter of Grace WARREN     base child
8 September 1801 Ann daughter of James and Rebecca DUNN      
20 September 1801 John son of Roger and Grace MANLEY      
16 October 1801 John Zechariah son of Jane JONES     base child
21 October 1801 Agness daughter of George and Mary CROCKER      
8 November 1801 John son of William and Mary MACEY      
18 November 1801 George son of John and Biddy BADCOCK     born 13 January 1801
22 November 1801 William son of Thomas and Mary CRANG      
30 November 1801 William Adams son of Thomas and Grace BLAKE     born 18 December 1799
9 December 1801 Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
25 December 1801 Ann daughter of James and Ann PARMENTER      
28 December 1801 Mary Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary JUTSUM      
28 December 1801 Alexander son of John and Susanna SKINNER      
29 December 1801 Robert son of Richard and Jane COLE      
29 December 1801 Oliver son of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON      
29 December 1801 Harriot daughter of Thomas and Mary BROWN      
1802              
4 January 1802 William son of John and Mary HILL      
5 January 1802 Ann daughter of George and Ann TEPPER      
21 January 1802 Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS      
24 January 1802 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth WOOLAWAY      
26 February 1802 Joshua son of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT      
19 March 1802 Susannah daughter of John and Jane PIKE      
31 March 1802 William son of John and Susannah MARSH      
18 April 1802 Betty daughter of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
18 April 1802 Elizabeth daughter of William and Eleanor GILLARD      
28 April 1802 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
17 May 1802 George son of George and Harriet SHARLAND     born 30 April 1802
23 May 1802 Henry son of Philip and Susanna REW      
23 May 1802 Mary daughter of William and Mary TUCKER      
30 May 1802 Sarah daughter of William and Margarett PROUT      
31 May 1802 Elizabeth daughter of William and May SNOW      
3 June 1802 Mary daughter of Henry and Elizabeth SHAPCOTT      
8 June 1802 Thomas son of Thomas and Hannah JONES      
17 June 1802 John Burchall son of James and Ann ANDREWS     born 1 October 1801
27 June 1802 Charles son of Charles and Jane SNOW      
27 June 1802 Eleanor daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
27 June 1802 Mary daughter of William and Ann BRAYLEY      
13 July 1802 James son of John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
14 July 1802 Mary daughter of John and Susanna PRESCOTT      
18 July 1802 William son of Henry and Ann SEARLS      
20 July 1802 John son of Robert and Mary SMYTH      
23 July 1802 John son of Edmund and Sarah REW      
1 August 1802 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary TROTT      
3 August 1802 Mary daughter of Abraham and Jenny ROWDON      
8 August 1802 William son of Edward and Grace ALLEN      
11 August 1802 William son of Edweard and Ann SAMSON      
15 August 1802 Ann daughter of Susanna TUCKER     base child
17 August 1802 John son of William and Ann KINGDON      
17 August 1802 Mary Ann daughter of William and Sarah NORTHAM      
18 August 1802 Mary Mules daughter of George and Jane MARSH      
29 August 1802 John son of Richard and Elizabeth SAMSON      
30 August 1802 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Margaret HILL      
1 September 1802 William son of William and Ann COBLEY      
2 September 1802 Betty daughter of William and Martha BOUCHER      
2 September 1802 Mary daughter of William and Eleanor LEY      
12 September 1802 John son of Squire and Elizabeth HOBBS      
14 September 1802 Mary daughter of William and Mary FRYE      
15 September 1802 Mary daughter of Joseph and Hannah DUNN      
22 September 1802 Michael son of Michael and Sarah THORNE     Born 18 April 1802
26 September 1802 Mary daughter of Mary ALLEN     base child
3 October 1802 John son of John and Sarah CHAPPLE      
5 October 1802 James son of Hugh and Ruth COCKS      
20 October 1802 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth ZEAL      
4 November 1802 Richard son of John and Joanna ROWDON      
5 November 1802 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah JONES      
5 November 1802 Susanna daughter of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
17 November 1802 Ann daughter of Robert and Sarah CROCKER      
1 December 1802 William son of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT      
1 December 1802 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
8 December 1802 Jane daughter of John and Mary NOTT      
19 December 1802 John son of John and Mary PHILIPS      
24 December 1802 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary BRITTON      
24 December 1802 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth RIDD      
25 December 1802 William son of Daniel and Catharine PRING      
1803              
5 January 1803 Joseph son of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY     Born 4 August 1802
5 January 1803 Betty daughter of William and Mary AVERY      
5 January 1803 Edward son of Edward and Mary AGGOTT      
6 January 1803 Jane daughter of George and Grace HARRIS      
10 January 1803 Henry son of John and Mary BENNETT     Born 4 June 1799
10 January 1803 Charles son of John and Mary BENNETT     Born 1 December 1800
10 January 1803 Giles son of John and Mary BENNETT     Born 18 October 1802
11 January 1803 Mary daughter of John and Joanna BARNES      
23 January 1803 John son of John and Sarah BOWDON      
24 January 1803 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary BURGESS      
26 January 1803 John son of William and Mary BURGESS      
6 February 1803 Robert Browning son of Ann THORNE     Base child
6 February 1803 Ann daughter of John and Ann PHILIPS      
6 February 1803 Sarah daughter of William and Ann COUCH      
9 February 1803 John Marshall Comins son of Samuel and Elizabeth TANNER      
9 February 1803 Mary daughter of John and Mary SHORT      
16 February 1803 Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth FLEED      
23 February 1803 Joan daughter of Thomas and Joan BRIGHT      
23 February 1803 John son of Thomas and Jane KINGDON      
27 February 1803 John son of John and Mary COCKRAM      
27 February 1803 William son of Mary PENBETTY   Born 25 November 1798. Base child  
27 February 1803 Daniel son of Mary PENBETTY   Born 22 Janaury 1800. Base child  
1 March 1803 Sarah daughter of Philip and Mary TAPP      
6 March 1803 Philip son of Nicholas and Sarah PUGSLEY      
6 March 1803 Mary daughter of William and Jane GRATTON      
3 April 1803 John son of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
10 April 1803 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann CROOK      
10 April 1803 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary DADDS      
11 April 1803 John son of Thomas and Joanna WOOLLACOTT      
24 April 1803 William son of John and Mary HERN      
8 May 1803 John son of Richard and Elizabeth TURNER      
18 May 1803 Arthur son of William and Mary VERNON      
25 May 1803 Salley daughter of John and Sarah MANLEY      
29 May 1803 Elizabeth twin daughter of Edward and Elizabeth SMALE     Born 12 June 1802
29 May 1803 Jenney twin daughter of Edward and Elizabeth SMALE     Born 12 June 1802
29 May 1803 William son of John and Grace WOOLLACOTT      
29 May 1803 Oliver son of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
5 June 1803 Jenny daughter of George and Jane SAUNDERS      
8 June 1803 Jane daughter of Richard and Jane COLE      
12 June 1803 Ann daughter of William and Mary BATT      
17 June 1803 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary MACEY      
22 June 1803 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary SAMSON      
29 June 1803 Frances daughter of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
29 June 1803 Jane daughter of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
3 July 1803 Betty daughter of Jane FOOK     Base child
10 July 1803 Lewis son of Isaac and Amey DADDS      
24 July 1803 William son of James and Sarah FARNAL      
25 July 1803 Jane Mogridge daughter of Robert and Edith DUNN      
7 August 1803 Mary Ann daughter of James and Joan HODGE      
21 August 1803 Mary daughter of Margarett BOWDEN     Base child
28 August 1803 George son of George and Philippa BERRY      
31 August 1803 Elizabeth daughter of William and Margareth PAYNE     Born 22 September 1802
1 September 1803 Sarah Eyton daughter of John and Ann MARSH      
2 September 1803 Jane Latey daughter of John and Frances PARMENTER      
18 September 1803 William son of William and Elizabeth JONES      
2 October 1803 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary DUNN      
23 October 1803 Ann daughter of Thomas and Grace LAKE      
30 October 1803 Mary daughter of Jane HILL     Base child
5 November 1803 William son of John and Elizabeth TAYLOR      
5 November 1803 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE      
5 November 1803 John son of Robert and Elizabeth SMALE      
November 1803 Male Child son of Jacques Francois ROBIQUET Colonial Depot of Dunkirk French Prisoner of War Lieutenant Child Born on 11 Novmber 1803 at 9 o'clock a.m.; Native of Coutances in the Department of Mauche and of Ann Perette Bupot, native of Ceresnes in the same Department
16 November 1803 William son of James and Honor BURGESS      
16 November 1803 George son of George and Jane HOBBS      
20 November 1803 Nicholas son of William and Mary POOL      
5 December 1803 Sarah Verney daughter of George and Ann HITCHCOCK      
6 December 1803 John son of John and Biddy BADCOCK      
11 December 1803 Margaret daughter of Robert and Mary SMITH      
14 December 1803 Mary daughter of Squire and Mary JONES      
18 December 1803 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary TROTT      
18 December 1803 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
25 December 1803 Richard son of Mary PENBETTY     Base child
25 December 1803 John son of Thomas and Margaret BOWDON      
26 December 1803 Thomas son of George and Mary CROCKER      
26 December 1803 Thomas son of William and Ann WARREN      
27 December 1803 Hannah daughter of Anthony and Susanna STEVENS      
27 December 1803 George son of John and Sarah ODAM      
1804              
1 January 1804 Thomas son of Elizabeth GLOYN     Base child
2 January 1804 Hannah daughter of John and Hannah SHAPLAND      
4 January 1804 John son of William and Mary HARRIS      
8 January 1804 John Painter son of Elizabeth EYRE     Base child
18 January 1804 John son of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS      
25 January 1804 Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth ZEAL      
30 January 1804 James son of John and Mary MATTHEWS      
30 January 1804 Elizabeth daughter of George and Ann TEPPER      
30 January 1804 Sarah Gould daughter of Sarah LYDDON     Base child
1 February 1804 William son of William and Mary COLE      
5 February 1804 Jane daughter of William and Susanna BRAYLEY      
8 February 1804 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Hannah BAKER      
13 February 1804 Ann daughter of John and Mary HILL      
14 February 1804 Thomas son of Richard and Ann LYLE      
15 February 1804 Mary daughter of William and Sarah BLACKFORD      
15 February 1804 John son of William and Mary PASSMORE      
21 February 1804 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth SPENCER      
26 February 1804 John son of John and Elizabeth PASSMORE      
29 February 1804 John son of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON      
29 February 1804 Elizabeth daughter of John and Susanna MARSH      
11 March 1804 Samuel son of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT      
13 March 1804 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth NORTHAM      
18 March 1804 Thomas son of Thomas and Margarett PROUT      
20 March 1804 Richard son of Philip and Margarett MOORE      
26 March 1804 Mary daughter of Charles and Jane SNOW      
30 March 1804 Mary daughter of John and Esther CHAPPLE      
3 April 1804 Harriett daughter of Michael and Sarah THORNE      
14 April 1804 George son of John and Susanna PAINTER      
15 April 1804 Sally daughter of John and Elizabeth HUXTABLE      
15 April 1804 Elizabeth daughter of Sarah ROWDON     Base child
18 April 1804 James son of William and Jenny RODD      
25 April 1804 Robert son of John and Mary MARDON      
20 May 1804 Patience daughter of Arthur and Mary SNOW      
21 May 1804 Susanna daughter of William and Eleanor GILLARD      
23 May 1804 Elizabeth daughter of [?] and Mary HELE      
25 May 1804 Grace daughter of John and Sarah LEY      
27 May 1804 William son of Samuel and Frances SEARLS      
6 June 1804 John Abbott son of William and Susanna REED      
14 June 1804 Mary daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth TANNER      
17 June 1804 Mary daughter of James and Susanna DADDS      
21 June 1804 Mary daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth QUANTICK      
1 July 1804 Mary daughter of Elizabeth CHAMPION     Base child
8 July 1804 James son of William and Ann THORNE      
15 July 1804 Ann daughter of James and Ann ANDREWS      
22 July 1804 Robert son of Phebe SHADDICK     Base child
24 July 1804 John son of William and Sarah LYDDON      
19 August 1804 James son of William and Ann COBLEY      
2 September 1804 John son of George and Mary MORGAN      
12 September 1804 John Allen son of Peter and Grace PAIGE     Born 18 June 1804
13 September 1804 James son of James and Ann SMALDON      
23 September 1804 James Webber son of William and Martha BOUCHER      
17 October 1804 Thomas son of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
21 October 1804 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah MARSH      
24 October 1804 Sarah daughter of James and Mary SAMSON      
28 October 1804 John son of John and Mary GOULD      
4 November 1804 Sarah daughter of Ann HOLMES     Base child
7 November 1804 Mary daughter of John and Mary NOTT      
19 November 1804 John son of John and Charity DOWNMAN      
20 November 1804 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Agnes DUNN      
28 November 1804 John son of John and Mary LOCK      
9 December 1804 Emanuel son of John and Sarah CHAPPLE      
23 December 1804 William Hammet son of Mary RIDD     Base child
25 December 1804 Mary daughter of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
26 December 1804 Jane daughter of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
26 December 1804 John son of George and Jane MARSH      
26 December 1804 George son of George and Ann HITCHCOCK      
26 December 1804 Ann daughter of Joan QUANTICK     Base child
27 December 1804 Robert son of Robert and Sarah WEBBER      
28 December 1804 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth HATCH      
1805              
1 January 1805 James son of James and Hannah COMINS      
1 January 1805 Grace daughter of William and Sarah NORTHAM      
2 January 1805 John son of George and Mary BADCOCK      
2 January 1805 James son of Thomas and Mary BROWN      
6 January 1805 John son of William and Mary TUCKER      
6 January 1805 Philip son of Philip and Elizabeth SHADICK      
13 January 1805 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth WOOLWAY      
20 January 1805 Hannah daughter of Scipio and Mary CROCKER      
27 January 1805 Joseph son of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
31 January 1805 Henry twin son of William and Mary BURGESS      
31 January 1805 Elizabeth twin daughter of William and Mary BURGESS      
31 January 1805 Harriot daughter of Philip and Mary TAPP      
13 February 1805 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth CARTER      
20 February 1805 Harriot daughter of William and Jane GRATTON      
20 February 1805 William son of Mary TAMLYN     Base child
20 February 1805 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary SANGER      
20 February 1805 Elizabeth Andrews daughter of John and Ann EARNS      
24 February 1805 Humphry son of Humphry and Frances NUTT      
24 February 1805 Robert son of John and Mary BENNETT      
3 March 1805 William son of Roger and Grace MANLEY      
10 March 1805 James son of Robert and Hannah MARSH      
10 March 1805 Ann daughter of Edmund and Sarah REW      
17 March 1805 William son of John and Sarah BOWDON      
24 March 1805 James son of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
31 March 1805 Ann daughter of William and Ann FUKE      
7 April 1805 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth TAYLOR      
7 April 1805 Maria daughter of Edward and Grace ALLEN      
7 April 1805 Ann daughter of William and Mary AVERY      
14 April 1805 William son of William and Ann BRAYLEY      
14 April 1805 James son of Thomas and Margarett HILL      
14 April 1805 Joanna daughter of John and Elizabeth MACEY      
15 April 1805 Mary daughter of John and Hannah SHAPLAND      
15 April 1805 Joseph son of George and Joanna BERRY      
15 April 1805 William son of James and Grace BAKER      
21 April 1805 Salley daughter of William and Jane RUMBELOW      
5 May 1805 William son of William and Mary BATT      
22 May 1805 William son of William and Mary SNOW      
27 May 1805 Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth MARSH      
2 June 1805 John son of John and Joanna BARNS      
2 June 1805 William son of William and Elizabeth SHORT      
2 June 1805 William son of William and Mary CHAPPLE     Born 17 October 1804
19 June 1805 Mary daughter of Peter and Jane MACKENZIE      
19 June 1805 Brodbelt son of Peter and Jane MACKENZIE     Born 4 October 1803
23 June 1805 Fanny daughter of Hugh and Ruth COCKS      
23 June 1805 Edward son of George and Jenny SAUNDERS      
24 June 1805 Martha daughter of John and Sarah ODAM      
30 June 1805 Ann daughter of William and Mary MACEY      
7 July 1805 Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT      
21 July 1805 John son of Charles and Elizabeth LEACH      
28 July 1805 James Snow son of John and Mary PHILLIPS      
29 July 1805 Charles son of Robert and Edith DUNN      
30 July 1805 Mary daughter of John and Mary MORRIS      
30 July 1805 Joseph son of Henry and Mary BURGESS      
19 August 1805 Ann daughter of Edward and Ann KEMP      
25 August 1805 John son of John and Mary SKINNER      
8 September 1805 Harry son of William and Susanna RAWLE      
11 September 1805 William Dunn son of George and Mary BADCOCK      
22 September 1805 Betty daughter of John and Grace WOOLACOTT      
25 September 1805 Eleanor daughter of William and Jane HUXTABLE      
29 September 1805 Ann daughter of John and Mary COCKRAM      
6 October 1805 Agnes daughter of Robert and Fanny HANDCOCK      
7 October 1805 William son of William and Mary SHAPTON      
16 October 1805 Sarah daughter of John and Biddy BADCOCK      
10 November 1805 William son of William and Susanna BRAYLEY      
10 November 1805 John son of George and Grace HARRIS      
17 November 1805 William son of William and Mary HILL      
20 November 1805 James son of James and Susanna MUNDAY   62nd Regiment  
25 November 1805 Susanna daughter of George and Elizabeth TEPPER      
1 December 1805 Joseph son of Mary HUXTABLE     Base child
4 December 1805 Sarah daughter of George and Elizabeth ZEAL      
5 December 1805 Jenny daughter of Abraham and Jenny CHAPPLE      
15 December 1805 James son of James and Sarah PARNEL      
26 December 1805 James son of William and Eleanor LEY      
29 December 1805 Catharine daughter of John and Elizabeth PASSMORE      
1806              
6 January 1806 William son of Charles and Jane SNOW      
7 January 1806 Samuel son of Michael and Sarah THORNE     Born 9 September 1805
22 January 1806 William son of Richard and Elizabeth SAMSON      
12 February 1806 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Elizabeth YEO      
19 February 1806 Salley daughter of James and Ann WIDGERY      
23 February 1806 Mary daughter of Jane MOORE     Base child
26 February 1806 John son of William and Mary DADDS      
5 March 1806 Ann daughter of William and Sarah BLACKFORD      
5 March 1806 Ann daughter of Grace BADOCK     Base child
11 March 1806 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann KINGDON     Born 9 May 1804
16 March 1806 Mary Ann daughter of Robert and Elizabeth SMALE      
17 March 1806 Edward son of John and Mary HILL      
30 March 1806 Edward Eyton son of John and Ann MARSH      
4 April 1806 Joseph son of William and Ann LARAMEY      
6 April 1806 Richard son of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
7 April 1806 Robert son of William and Christian SNOW      
9 April 1806 Jane daughter of Mary DART     Base child
13 April 1806 George son of John and Susanna MARSH      
23 April 1806 Ann Amory daughter of Thomas and Sarah HITCHCOCK      
27 April 1806 Ann Crook daughter of Grace GRIGG     Base child
4 May 1806 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary HARRIS      
5 May 1806 Sarah daughter of John and Ann QUANTICK      
11 May 1806 Robert son of Richard and Elizabeth TURNER      
25 May 1806 Grace daughter of John and Sarah REW      
8 June 1806 Mary daughter of George and Susanna BERRY      
20 June 1806 John son of Elizabeth FISHER     Base child
20 June 1806 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth QUANTICK      
22 June 1806 William son of William and Mary FRY      
29 June 1806 Melliar daughter of William and Ann COUCH      
29 June 1806 Ann daughter of John and Ann LAKE      
6 July 1806 William son of Elizabeth GILLARD     Base child
13 July 1806 John son of James and Mary SAMSON      
13 July 1806 Susanna daughter of William and Ann WARREN      
13 July 1806 Ann Williams daughter of Grace PARSONS     Base child
20 July 1806 William son of William and Eleanor GILLARD      
20 July 1806 John son of Jane BRAYLEY     Base child
27 July 1806 Amos son of George and Jane HOBBS      
27 July 1806 George son of George and Grace COURTIS     Born 25 March 1806
30 July 1806 John Carder son of John and Mary OLIVER     Born 17 April 1806
3 August 1806 Anthony son of Anthony and Susanna STEVENS      
3 August 1806 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth NORTHAM      
27 August 1806 Sarah Webber daughter of William and Martha BOUCHER      
29 August 1806 Mary Pedler daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HELLINGS      
31 August 1806 George son of Thomas and Hannah JONES      
3 September 1806 Ann daughter of George and Ann HITCHCOCK      
7 September 1806 Henry son of William and Jenny BALL      
7 September 1806 John son of John and Elizabeth EYRE      
28 September 1806 John Cunningham son of Henry and Ann SEARLS      
5 October 1806 Susanna daughter of William and Mary DAVEY      
5 October 1806 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT      
2 November 1806 James son of William and Mary VERNON      
16 November 1806 John son of John and Sarah LEMON      
7 December 1806 Francis son of James and Hannah COMINS      
10 December 1806 Ann daughter of William and Ann DUNN      
10 December 1806 Maria daughter of Richard and Jenny BRAY      
14 December 1806 Ann daughter of Jane PASSMORE     Base child
17 December 1806 John son of William and Sarah WERRY      
24 December 1806 Mary daughter of George and Margaret SOUTHCOMBE      
25 December 1806 John son of William and Jenny GRATTON      
25 December 1806 Ann daughter of Squire and Mary JONES      
25 December 1806 Ann daughter of Ann BRICE     Base child
25 December 1806 John son of Thomas and Mary RIDLER      
29 December 1806 Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Mary BROWN      
31 December 1806 William son of William and Susanna REED      
31 December 1806 William son of John and Hannah SHAPLAND      
1807              
1 January 1807 Susanna daughter of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON      
6 January 1807 George son of Edward and Mary AGATE     Born 12 December 1804
6 January 1807 Henry son of Edward and Mary AGATE      
7 January 1807 Samuel son of Samuel and Elizabeth QUANTICK      
11 January 1807 John son of William and Ann COBLER      
21 January 1807 Elizabeth Howe daughter of Betty WARREN     Base child
21 January 1807 Ann daughter of John and Jane BISHOP     Born 14 February 1805
21 January 1807 Mary daughter of John and Jane BISHOP     Born 6 September 1806
8 February 1807 Ann daughter of James and Sarah VERNON      
8 February 1807 Mary daughter of Charles and Elizabeth LEACH      
10 February 1807 Sarah daughter of James and Elizabeth MOUNTJOY      
15 February 1807 Thomas son of William and Mary FOOK      
15 February 1807 William son of Thomas and Ann WESTERN      
22 February 1807 Salley daughter of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
25 February 1807 Sarah daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
4 March 1807 Mary daughter of Wiliam and Elizabeth SHAPLAND      
4 March 1807 George Gould son of William and Sarah LYDDON      
8 March 1807 Ann daughter of John and Joanna BARNES      
8 March 1807 Edward son of John and Sarah BOWDON      
8 March 1807 William son of George and Mary MORGAN      
11 March 1807 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary BADCOCK      
15 March 1807 Mary daughter of John and Agnes SOUTHCOTT      
25 March 1807 Elizabeth daughter of John and Joanna ROWDON      
29 March 1807 William son of Edward and Elizabeth SMALE      
29 March 1807 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth WOOLLAWAY      
31 March 1807 Ann daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE      
12 April 1807 John son of Robert and Frances HANDCOCK      
15 April 1807 Grace daughter of Arthur and Elizabeth BOND      
19 April 1807 William son of Hannah BADCOCK     Base child
26 April 1807 Grace daughter of William and Mary BATT      
1 May 1807 Harriot daughter of James and Elizabeth WEBB      
10 May 1807 John son of John and Susanna PRESCOTT      
17 May 1807 Philip son of John and Jane PEARSE      
18 May 1807 Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah NORTHAM      
3 June 1807 William son of George and Mary CROCKER      
3 June 1807 Jane daughter of Henry and Mary BURGESS      
17 June 1807 Jenny daughter of James and Mary CHAPPLE      
19 June 1807 Mary daughter of John and Sarah ODAM      
21 June 1807 Arthur son of Joshua and Grace SNOW      
21 June 1807 Simon son of Jane FOOKE     Base child
21 June 1807 William son of John and Sarah CHAPPLE      
1 July 1807 Sarah Hobbs daughter of Joan QUANTICK     Base child
8 July 1807 Sarah daughter of John and Susanna LAKE     Born 6 June 1799
8 July 1807 John son of Joseph and Grace SHAPLAND     Born 30 December 1805
8 July 1807 William son of Richard and Hannah WILLIAMS     Born 4 July 1802
8 July 1807 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth JONES     Born 4 September 1806
8 July 1807 Ann daughter of Francis and Jane TURNER      
8 July 1807 Robert son of Robert and Sarah CROCKER      
12 July 1807 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MATTHEWS     Born 21 December 1805
12 July 1807 William son of William and Elizabeth CARTER      
12 July 1807 John son of William and Mary AVERY      
19 July 1807 William son of John and Mary LOCK      
23 July 1807 James son of John and Grace YOUATT      
26 July 1807 James son of William and Jenny RUMBELOW      
5 August 1807 Thomas Saunders son of Richard and Agnes DUNN      
5 August 1807 Jane daughter of Charles and Jane SNOW      
28 August 1807 Sarah daughter of Robert and Sarah WEBBER      
30 August 1807 William son of Humphry and Frances NUTT      
31 August 1807 Thomas son of Richard and Elizabeth YEO      
6 September 1807 John son of John and Sarah MARSH      
16 September 1807 John son of John and Mary NOTT      
23 September 1807 Henry son of Robert and Edith DUNN      
27 September 1807 John son of Ann BRIDGMAN     Base child; supposed to be about eleven years of age.
30 September 1807 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary PASSMORE      
18 October 1807 John son of Mary BADCOCK     Base child
25 October 1807 Solomon son of Eleanor MYLARD     Base child
15 November 1807 Ann daughter of John and Grace FOOK      
18 November 1807 Thomas son of William and Ann BRIGHT      
29 November 1807 Betty daughter of Anthony and Rose BEER      
17 December 1807 Ann daughter of John and Joanna KINGDON      
28 December 1807 Elizabeth daughter of George and Jane MARSH      
30 December 1807 Alexander son of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
1808              
5 January 1808 John son of John and Mary ROWCLIFFE      
10 January 1808 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary RIDLER      
10 January 1808 Mary daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
17 January 1808 Mary daughter of George and Mary SAUNDERS      
20 January 1808 John son of William and Mary SNOW      
27 January 1808 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth WILKINS      
27 January 1808 James son of John and Mary MARDON      
31 January 1808 George son of John and Ann MARSH      
7 February 1808 Sarah daughter of Sarah NOTT     Base child
10 February 1808 Jane daughter of George and Elizabeth ZEAL      
10 February 1808 John son of John and Sarah MILTON      
17 February 1808 John son of William and Mary MACEY      
17 February 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth LEACH      
24 February 1808 Richard son of William and Elizabeth WILLIAMS     Born 1 June 1807
24 February 1808 Edwin son of John and Ann BENTLEY      
28 February 1808 George son of George and Elizabeth BENDLE      
28 February 1808 Ann Huxtable daughter of Elizabeth EYRE     Base child
1 March 1808 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary OLIVER     Born 11 October 1807
13 March 1808 John son of John and Mary COCKRAM      
13 March 1808 Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth NORTHAM      
16 March 1808 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HILL      
20 March 1808 John son of William and Christian SNOW      
27 March 1808 Harriett daughter of George and Grace HARRIS      
27 March 1808 Charlotte daughter of James and Grace BAKER      
10 April 1808 Theophilus son of Hugh and Ruth COCK      
15 April 1808 William son of John and Ann MANLEY      
17 April 1808 James son of Susanna PRESCOTT     Base child
17 April 1808 Grace daughter of William and Ann COBLEY      
18 April 1808 William son of William and Sarah WERRY      
27 April 1808 Sophia daughter of Edward and Ann KEMP      
15 May 1808 Abraham son of Edmond and Sarah REW      
15 May 1808 Susanna daughter of William and Susanna RAWLE      
15 May 1808 John son of Willim and Jane OXLEY      
29 May 1808 George son of George and Susanna BERRY      
5 June 1808 Ann daughter of William and Ann BRAYLEY     Born 14 March 1808
12 June 1808 John son of Mary RIDD     Base child
16 June 1808 Susanna daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth WARREN      
16 June 1808 James son of James and Ann WIDGERY      
17 June 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Hannah DUNN     Born 2 December 1807
19 June 1808 George son of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT      
19 June 1808 Oliver son of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
6 July 1808 George son of William and Thomazin WOOLEY      
17 July 1808 James son of James and Mary HUXTABLE      
20 July 1808 John Zeal son of Squire and Mary BADCOCK      
24 July 1808 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth EARNS      
27 July 1808 John son of Thomas and Sarah HITCHCOCK      
7 August 1808 Thomas son of Robert and Frances HANCOCK      
14 August 1808 Mary daughter of Michael and Sarah THORNE      
22 August 1808 Edmund son of George and Elizabeth TEPPER     Born 22 June 1808
28 August 1808 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
2 September 1808 Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary ROWLAND      
4 September 1808 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary PHILLIPS      
4 September 1808 William son of William and Mary HILL      
11 September 1808 Henry Thomas son of Christopher and Sarah KINGDON      
11 September 1808 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary DADDS      
18 September 1808 Ann daughter of James and Mary SAMSON      
25 September 1808 John son of Joseph and Grace SHAPLAND      
25 September 1808 John son of William and Eleanor GILLARD      
5 October 1808 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary WILLIAMS      
9 October 1808 Ann daughter of John and Joanna BARNS      
9 October 1808 Jenny daughter of Robert and Elizabeth SMALE     Born 10 June 1808
25 October 1808 John son of William and Elizabeth SHAPLAND      
5 November 1808 Benjamin son of George and Grace CURTIS     Born 7 December 1807
16 November 1808 James Verney son of George and Ann HITCHCOCK      
27 November 1808 John son of Margaret BRAYLEY     Base child
30 November 1808 John Cunningham son of Henry and Ann SEARLS      
6 December 1808 George son of John and Jenny PIKE      
11 December 1808 George son of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT      
14 December 1808 Jane daughter of William and Jane GRATTON      
26 December 1808 James son of James and Mary CHAPPLE      
26 December 1808 John son of John and Hannah SHAPLAND      
26 December 1808 Sarah daughter of James and Sarah VERNON      
28 December 1808 Grace daughter of John and Biddy BADCOCK     Born 20 July 1807
1809              
2 January 1809 William son of William and Elizabeth QUANTICK      
6 January 1809 James son of James and Christian LEWIS      
15 January 1809 James son of James and Ann SEAGE      
18 January 1809 Mary daughter of John and Mary ALLEN      
23 January 1809 James Francis Edward Blommart son of John and Eleanor POLLOCK   Captain 62nd Regiment Born 21 October 1808
1 February 1809 Richard son of John and Sarah MANLEY     Born 24 January 1806
10 February 1809 Thomas son of William and Susanna REED      
19 February 1809 John son of William and Mary AVERY      
26 February 1809 Sarah daughter of John and Agnes SOUTHCOTT      
5 March 1809 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary FUKE      
5 March 1809 Sarah daughter of James and Rachel VERNON      
12 March 1809 John son of William and Elizabeth SHORT      
12 March 1809 Harriott daughter of William and Sarah LYDDON      
29 March 1809 Thomas son of George and Mary BADCOCK      
3 April 1809 Sarah Hitchcock daughter of William and Ann DUNN      
3 April 1809 Hannah daughter of John and Mary OLIVER      
18 April 1809 Ann Faith daughter of Revd. Richard and Sarah BRYAN     Born 23 June 1808, privately baptised 30th of the same month
23 April 1809 Francis son of Francis and Elizabeth BURGESS      
26 April 1809 Ann daughter of John and Catharine DUNN      
2 May 1809 Henry son of Samuel and Elizabeth FISHER     Privately baptised
7 May 1809 Edward son of Edward and Grace BADKIN      
21 May 1809 Mary daughter of Abraham and Jane CHAPPLE      
21 May 1809 Jane daughter of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
28 May 1809 Ann daughter of William and Mary TOUT      
30 May 1809 Henry son of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON      
1 June 1809 Ann Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann Maria RAYMOND     Born 21 May 1799
1 June 1809 Edward Hankin son of William and Ann Maria RAYMOND     Born 23 December 1800
1 June 1809 William Francis son of William and Ann Maria RAYMOND     Born 10 June 1804
1 June 1809 Henry Phipps son of William and Ann Maria RAYMOND     Born 21 December 1808
11 June 1809 Ann daughter of Hugh and Mary BLACKFORD      
12 June 1809 John Skinner son of Thomas and Jane MAIRES      
22 June 1809 Martha daughter of William and Martha MARSH     Born 20 February 1806
25 June 1809 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth EYRE      
25 June 1809 William son of William and Jane SMYTH      
9 July 1809 James son of John and Elizabeth TAYLOR      
23 July 1809 John son of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
25 July 1809 Michael son of William and Elizabeth CARTER      
25 July 1809 Betty daughter of James and Elizabeth WEBB      
30 July 1809 William son of Squire and Mary JONES      
4 August 1809 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth KINGSLAND      
4 August 1809 James son of John and Sarah ODAM      
6 August 1809 Ann daughter of John and Mary HAMBETTON     Born 31 May 1808
16 August 1809 Elizabeth daughter of John and Grace YOUATT      
20 August 1809 Ann daughter of John and Mary NOTT      
20 August 1809 William son of James and Ann ANDREWS      
20 August 1809 Edward son of Edward and Grace ALLEN      
22 August 1809 John son of William and Joanna MORRIS      
27 August 1809 John son of Elizabeth SMYTH     A base child
27 August 1809 John son of John and Grace FUKE      
3 September 1809 John son of Ann TURNER     A base child
3 September 1809 Mary daughter of Philip and Elizabeth PEARSE      
3 September 1809 John son of Thomas and Hannah JONES      
17 September 1809 Eleanor daughter of Robert and Hannah MARSH      
24 September 1809 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SHORT      
8 October 1809 John Brice son of John and Sarah CHAPPLE      
15 October 1809 James son of William and Jenny RUMBELOW      
22 October 1809 Mary daughter of Elizabeth BARNS     A base child
3 November 1809 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth SAMSON      
10 November 1809 Mary daughter of Humphry and Frances NUTT      
23 November 1809 Robert Carter son of Robert and Ann Saunders CARTER     Born 25 August 1809
17 December 1809 Robert son of Thomas and Mary RIDLER      
17 December 1809 Ann daughter of George and Grace HARRIS      
26 December 1809 John son of William and Mary VERNON      
26 December 1809 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth WOOLAWAY      
26 December 1809 Grace daughter of John and Joanna KINGDON      
1810              
23 January 1810 John son of John and Jane BISHOP     Born 29 May 1808
28 January 1810 Catharine daughter of William and Mary TREBLE      
30 January 1810 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE      
30 January 1810 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Sarah THOMAS      
4 February 1810 James son of Edward and Mary AGGOTT      
4 February 1810 Richard son of George and Mary MORGAN      
28 February 1810 John son of William and Mary DAVY      
4 March 1810 Henry son of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
11 March 1810 William son of William and Grace GIBBINS      
11 March 1810 John son of John and Margarett PHILLIPS      
16 March 1810 Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth LEACH      
18 March 1810 William son of George and Grace COURTIS      
25 March 1810 John son of Edward and Elizabeth STOYLE      
1 April 1810 Ann daughter of James and Ann WIDGERY      
1 April 1810 Ann base child of Mary SKOYNS      
22 April 1810 Mary daughter of John and Mary THOMAS      
23 April 1810 James son of Alexander and Mary SKINNER      
6 May 1810 James son of Robert and Frances HANDCOCK      
6 May 1810 William base child of Honor VERNON      
13 May 1810 Sally daughter of James and Hannah COMINS      
13 May 1810 Richard son of George and Elizabeth TEPPER      
20 May 1810 James son of George and Mary CROCKER      
21 May 1810 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Agnes DUNN      
10 June 1810 Elizabeth daughter of George and Jane SAUNDERS      
11 June 1810 Thomas son of Richard and Elizabeth HILL      
15 June 1810 Mary daughter of James and Hannah LAMB      
24 June 1810 James son of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
26 June 1810 William son of Lewis and Elizabeth POWELL      
26 June 1810 Jane daughter of Nicholas and Mary GOULD     Born 21 September 1809
1 July 1810 Richard son of William and Elizabeth MARSH      
1 July 1810 James son of James and Alice COURTNEY      
4 July 1810 Jane daughter of William and Grace SMITH      
15 July 1810 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary HILL      
15 July 1810 John son of Hugh and Betty PRIDEAUX      
22 July 1810 George son of John and Sarah MILTON      
24 July 1810 Bickham son of Robert and Edith DUNN      
5 August 1810 George son of Joseph and Grace SNOW      
5 August 1810 Edward son of Edward and Elizabeth SMALE      
5 August 1810 Ann daughter of George and Susanna BERRY      
12 August 1810 William son of George and Elizabeth BENDLE      
12 August 1810 Henry son of Henry and Sarah THOMAS      
19 August 1810 Mary daughter of John and Ann MANLEY      
19 August 1810 Matthew son of Hugh and Ruth COCK      
26 August 1810 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann BRAYLEY      
31 August 1810 Elizabeth daughter of John and Catharine DUNN      
2 September 1810 John Scamp base child of Susanna PRESCOTT      
2 September 1810 James son of James and Mary SAMSON      
2 September 1810 James Hooper son of James and Sarah SAUNDERS      
3 September 1810 Joshua Willoughby son of Humphry Aram and Elizabeth BRYAN      
3 September 1810 Richard Humphy Syndercombe son of Rev. Richard and Sarah BRYAN      
15/07/2016 William Coham son of William and Phillipina Phillis MULES     Born 20 April 1807
7 September 1810 Robert son of William and Phillipina Phillis MULES     Born 17 December 1808
9 September 1810 Ann base child of Mary THORNE      
16 September 1810 James son of William and Mary SNOW      
3 October 1810 William son of George and Ann HITCHCOCK      
9 October 1810 Charlotte daughter of Edward and Ann KEMP      
10 October 1810 John son of William and Elizabeth QUANTICK      
14 October 1810 Ann daughter of William and Eleanor GILLARD      
28 October 1810 Charles son of William and Sarah WERRY      
28 October 1810 Mary Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth KINGDON      
5 November 1810 Joseph base child of Mary HUXTABLE     Born 31 January 1807
5 November 1810 Henry base child of Ann [Hannah] THOMAS      
7 November 1810 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Mary TANNER      
25 November 1810 George son of George and Joanna CONGRAM      
7 December 1810 Abraham son of Thomas and Ann KINGDON      
7 December 1810 William son of John and Mary COCKRAM      
26 December 1810 Amelia Mary Cole daughter of Hugh and Mary GILL      
27 December 1810 William son of John and Ann GIBBS