Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Baptisms 1811-1820

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

SOUTH MOLTON BAPTISMS 1811-1820

Transcribed by Lindsey Withers

 

BAPTISM/Received into Church DATE CHILD'S NAME   PARENTS NAMES ABODE TRADE OR PROFESSION COMMENTS
1 January 1811 John son of James and Mary CHAPPLE      
1 January 1811 Eliza daughter of John and Ann Elizabeth BENTLEY      
2 January 1811 John son of Abraham and Mary KINGDON      
2 January 1811 Emma daughter of John and Sarah DUNN      
3 January 1811 Sarah daughter of John and Grace WEBBER      
6 January 1811 John son of Philip and Mary PEARSE      
7 January 1811 Bathsheba daughter of John and Jane BISHOP      
11 January 1811 Ann daughter of Henry and Mary WILLIAMS      
13 January 1811 Robert son of Charles and Mary SNOW      
13 January 1811 James son of Samuel and Elizabeth HATHERLEY      
20 January 1811 Ann daughter of William and Alley PHILLIPS     Born 15 June 1810
27 January 1811 Thomas son of Thomas and Susanna MANNING      
30 January 1811 Ann daughter of John and Mary Ann DUNN      
6 February 1811 William son of William and Jenny GRATTON      
3 March 1811 James son of James and Mary HUXTABLE      
6 March 1811 Julia Sinkins daughter of James and Joanna LATEY      
10 March 1811 Thomas base son of Elizabeth EYRE      
11 March 1811 William son of John and Mary BADCOCK     Born 19 December 1810
29 March 1811 Elizabeth daughter of John and Hannah SHAPLAND      
14 April 1811 Ann daughter of John and Mary PHILLIPS      
15 April 1811 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Jenny MAIRE      
17 April 1811 Charlotte Harris daughter of William and Ann DUNN      
25 April 1811 John Crawford son of Peter and Elizabeth PEARSE      
25 April 1811 William son of Robert and Ann Saunders CARTER     Born 10 December 1810
28 April 1811 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SHORT      
1 May 1811 William son of William and Mary TOUT      
1 May 1811 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary TOUT      
1 May 1811 james son of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT      
2 June 1811 Peggy daughter of Edward and Grace ALLEN      
20 June 1811 Dennis son of Dennis and Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM      
21 June 1811 James son of James and Sarah VERNON      
21 June 1811 Samuel son of Henry and Ann SEARLE      
23 June 1811 George son of William and Mary FUKE      
23 June 1811 James son of Roger and Dorothy WIDGERY     Born 15 March 1806
23 June 1811 John son of Roger and Dorothy WIDGERY      
30 June 1811 William base son of Mary GILL      
7 July 1811 Sarah daughter of John and Ann WILLIAMS      
21 July 1811 William son of Thomas and Hannah JONES      
24 July 1811 Mary daughter of John and Mary MAIRE      
25 July 1811 Ann daughter of William and Sarah LYDDON      
28 July 1811 James son of James and Grace BAKER      
29 July 1811 Robert son of Robert and Elizabeth KINGSLAND      
30 July 1811 Betty daughter of William and Susanna REED      
20 August 1811 Elizabeth daughter of William and Charlotte FLEXMAN      
25 August 1811 Samuel son of William and Mary AVERY      
25 August 1811 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth WESTACOTT      
29 August 1811 Grace daughter of George and Mary TRAVISICK      
29 August 1811 Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth WARREN      
4 September 1811 John son of John and Mary WIDGERY      
9 September 1811 Francis son of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON      
29 September 1811 Joseph son of James and Ann SEAGE      
6 October 1811 Susanna daughter of John and Grace FUKE      
22 October 1811 Willliam son of Robert and Susanna FORD      
28 October 1811 Maria daughter of James and Elizabeth WEBB      
17 November 1811 Mary Tapp base daughter of Agnes BLAKE      
24 November 1811 Mary daughter of Henry and Sarah THOMAS      
8 December 1811 Grace daughter of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT      
25 December 1811 George son of John and Mary LOCK      
25 December 1811 Sarah daughter of William and Grace KINGDON      
29 December 1811 Margaret base daughter of Margaret WATTS      
1812              
1 January 1812 William son of Philip and Elizabeth PEARSE      
9 January 1812 John son of John and Mary MORRIS     Born 15 April 1811
10 January 1812 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth SHAPLAND      
12 January 1812 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary RIDLER      
9 February 1812 John son of Hugh and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE      
9 February 1812 Agnes daughter of John and Agnes SOUTHCOTT      
12 February 1812 Amy daughter of Joseph and Grace SHAPLAND      
16 February 1812 William son of John and Sarah LEMON      
16 February 1812 Hannah daughter of John and Sarah CHAPPLE      
18 February 1812 Mary daughter of John and Mary HILL      
23 February 1812 George son of George and Elizabeth TEPPER      
26 February 1812 Grace daughter of William and Grace SMYTH      
1 March 1812 Jane daughter of Robert5 and Frances HANCOCK      
8 March 1812 William son of John and Sarah TAYLOR      
10 March 1812 Humphry Aram son of Richard and Sarah BRYAN     privately baptised
10 March 1812 Sally daughter of James and Sally SAUNDERS      
24 Marchy 1812 Jane Folkner daughter of George and Ann HITCHCOCK      
27 March 1812 Thomas son of Hugh and Mary BLACKFORD      
29 March 1812 Jane daughter of John and Joan ASHELFORD      
30 March 1812 John son of John and Mary OLIVER      
30 March 1812 Aaron son of John and Sarah ODAM      
31 March 1812 Elizabeth daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth POWELL      
12 April 1812 William son of William and Elizabeth LEATHERBY      
12 April 1812 William base child of Elizabeth SCOYNES      
22 April 1812 George Heanes son of John and Grace YOUATT      
26 April 1812 Cyllenia daughter of William and Mary HOBBS      
3 May 1812 John son of Samuel and Elizabeth THOMAS      
3 May 1812 William son of John and Mary CHAPPLE      
3 May 1812 John son of John and Fanny ELLIOTT      
10 May 1812 William son of George and Grace HARRIS      
10 May 1812 Robert son of Robert and Mary SNOW      
25 May 1812 Ann daughter of Richard and Sarah THOMAS      
17 May 1812 Mary daughter of William and Mary SANGER      
7 June 1812 John son of William and Elizabeth CARTER      
14 June 1812 John son of James and Honor BURGESS      
14 June 1812 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary TREBLE      
14 June 1812 Grace base child of Mary SEAGE      
14 June 1812 Mary daughter of John and Jenny CLARK      
17 June 1812 Mary daughter of James and Mary CHAPPLE      
17 June 1812 Henry son of Christopher and Sarah KINGDON      
19 June 1812 Mary Ann daughter of John and Catherine DUNN      
19 June 1812 Eleanor daughter of William and Eleanor LEY      
21 June 1812 Ann base child of Grace MOORE      
21 June 1812 Thomas Loosemoore son of George and Joanna CONGRAM      
21 June 1812 William son of John and Elizabeth EYRE      
12 July 1812 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HOULE      
21 July 1812 Samuel son of Joseph and Grace HUNT      
28 July 1812 George Pincombe son of Nicholas and Mary GOULD      
2 August 1812 Mary Ann daughter of Joshua and Mary HODGE      
9 August 1812 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Ann MANNING      
9 August 1812 Sally daughter of John and Mary SKINNER      
9 August 1812 John son of John and Betty SANGER      
18 August 1812 Mary daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE      
23 August 1812 William son of James and Mary SAMSON      
27 August 1812 Jane daughter of William Bury and Jane WELLS      
6 September 1812 Ann daughter of John and Ann MARSH      
13 September 1812 George son of William and Betty PERKIN      
21 September 1812 Mary base child of Elizabeth GLOYEN      
23 September 1812 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth TANNER      
27 September 1812 Ann base child of Susanna FISHER      
2 October 1812 Betsy daughter of George and Elizabeth MORRIS      
4 October 1812 Henrietta daughter of James and Mary TAYLOR      
8 October 1812 Roger son of Robert and Ann Saunders CARTER     Born 7 August 1812
11 October 1812 Edmund son of Edward and Grace ALLEN      
18 October 1812 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann COMINS      
18 October 1812 John son of John and Mary THOMAS      
18 October 1812 John son of William and Ann BRAYLEY      
18 October 1812 Mary Ann daughter of George and Mary MORGAN      
18 October 1812 John son of Abraham and Elizabeth MEARLS      
25 October 1812 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth TAYLOR      
3 November 1812 Edith daughter of Robert and Edith DUNN     Born 23 June 1812
8 November 1812 John son of William and Sally ADAMS      
8 November 1812 John son of Robert and Mary BADCOCK      
18 November 1812 Susanna daughter of Peter and Betty BOWDEN      
6 December 1812 Sarah daughter of James and Elizabeth KINGDON      
20 December 1812 William son of William and Mary TAYLOR      
27 December 1812 Elizabeth daughter of George and Susanna BERRY      
1813              
1 January 1813 John son of William and Elizabeth TRIX of South Street Yeoman  
1 January 1813 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth MURCH of Back Lane Labourer  
6 January 1813 Elizabeth Sinkins daughter of James and Joanna LATEY of East Street Baker  
12 January 1813 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann Elizabeth BENTLEY of Barnstaple Street Currier  
26 January 1813 John son of Abraham and Jane CHAPPLE of Barnstaple Street Husbandman  
28 January 1813 Ann daughter of William and Mary LOCK of Ford Farmer  
31 January 1813 William son of William and Elizabeth TURNER of East Street Husbandman  
1 February 1813 Henry son of Richard and Elizabeth HILL of Barnstaple Street Husbandman  
7 February 1813 Thomas son of James and Ann ANDREWS of South Street Husbandman  
8 February 1813 Prudence Susanna daughter of Thomas and Susanna MANNING of South Street Hawker  
10 February 1813 William son of William and Martha TRANT of East Street Inn Holder  
10 February 1813 Betsy daughter of John and Jane BISHOP of Barnstaple Street Roper  
14 February 1813 Edwin son of Abraham and Mary KINGDON of South Street Woolcomber  
14 February 1813 William son of Elizabeth COUCH of Church Yard Weaver  
18 February 1813 Rebecca daughter of William and Charlotte FLEXMAN of Vernon's Lane Surgeon  
28 February 1813 John son of Richard and Elizabeth BARTLETT of Mill Lane Roper  
7 March 1813 Samuel son of Sarah ELLIOTT of South Street Spinster  
10 March 1813 Mary Ann daughter of George and Mary MOLE of East Street Husbandman  
17 March 1813 William son of John and Betty SMYTH of Shallow Ford Husbandman  
17 March 1813 Richard son of Richard and Mary Ann TANNER of High Street Mercer  
21 March 1813 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Catharine PARAMORE of Barnstaple Street Husbandman  
28 March 1813 Eliza daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth HATHERLY of South Street Husbandman  
4 April 1813 Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth SAMSON of South Street Husbandman  
9 April 1813 Henry son of William and Mary VERNON of East Street Gardener  
18 April 1813 Ann daughter of John and Jane PEARSE of South Street Tanner  
19 April 1813 William son of William and Elizabeth DAVEY of Barnstaple Street Husbandman  
20 April 1813 Edward son of Edward and Grace BADKIN of South Street Seaman  
20 April 1813 Thomas son of Joseph and Hannah DUNN of East Street Husbandman  
2 May 1813 Francis son of Francis and Ann HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Soldier  
2 May 1813 Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN of East Street Husbandman  
9 May 1813 Betsey daughter of John and Sarah MILTON of Shallow Ford Husbandman  
23 May 1813 William son of William and Sarah TUCKER of South Street Carpenter  
7 June 1813 Mary     WILLIAMS     An adult person
20 June 1813 John son of Catharine ASHTON of East Street Spinster  
23 June 1813 William son of William and Agnes PARKER of Hill Carpenter  
29 June 1813 George son of John and Grace WEBBER of Little Trimstone Yeoman  
11 July 1813 Mary Hill daughter of Elizabeth FORD of Little Blackpool Spinster  
18 July 1813 William son of James and Ann WIDGERY of Vernon's Lane Mason  
18 July 1813 John son of James and Ann WIDGERY of Vernon's Lane Mason  
18 July 1813 Ann daughter of John and Grace WOOLACOTT of High Bray Husbandman  
25 July 1813 Francis son of James and Hannah COMINS of Parsonage Lane Husbandman  
25 July 1813 Francis Jebbett son of Mary RIDD of East Street Spinster  
25 July 1813 James Jebbett son of Mary RIDD of East Street Spinster  
9 August 1813 William son of James and Sarah SANDERS of South Street Glover  
15 August 1813 Phillis daughter of William and Jenny GRATTON of Hill Blacksmith  
15 August 1813 John son of William and Catharine SHAPLAND of Barnstaple Street Soldier  
25 August 1813 Jane daughter of George and Ann HITCHCOCK of East Street Maltster  
25 August 1813 Frances Maunder daughter of William and Frances HITCHCOCK of East Street Serge Maker  
29 August 1813 John son of William and Jenny RUMBELOW of Barnstaple Street Tailor  
1 September 1813 Francis son of John and Mary HILL of South Street Butcher  
17 September 1813 Harriott daughter of William and Sarah LYDDON of High Street Watchmaker  
19 September 1813 William son of Thomas and Mary RIDLER of East Street Miller  
22 September 1813 Martha daughter of John and Hannah SHAPLAND of Barnstaple Street Weaver  
26 September 1813 Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth BENDLE of Hill Husbandman  
17 October 1813 William son of James and Ann SAGE of East Street Blacksmith  
24 October 1813 Ann daughter of Robert and Elizabeth KINGSLAND of Hill Husbandman  
3 November 1813 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth MAIRE of Ford Husbandman  
21 November 1813 William son of William and Mary SANGER of South Street Husbandman  
23 November 1813 William son of William and Mary TAYLOR of Hill Carpenter  
23 November 1813 John son of George and Elizabeth TEPPER of East Street Tailor  
1 December 1813 Samuel son of William and Eleanor GILLARD of Fore Street Hostler  
5 December 1813 Mary daughter of William and Ann MEAN of Barnstaple Street Soldier  
10 December 1813 Mary daughter of Charles and Elizabeth LEACH of Parsonage Weaver  
26 December 1813 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary TOUT of East Street Husbandman  
27 December 1813 Ann daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth MEARLS of East Street Husbandman  
28 December 1813 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Susanna FORD of Great Trimstone Yeoman  
1814              
2 January 1814 William son of Francis and Jane TURNER of East Street Husbandman  
6 January 1814 Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth WEBB of South Street Leather Dresser  
9 January 1814 John son of Mary BULLED of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
9 January 1814 Thomas son of James and Grace BAKER of East Street Chimney Sweeper  
9 January 1814 George son of Robert and Mary SNOW of South Street Husbandman  
9 January 1814 William son of Ambrose and Elizabeth GILL of East Street Husbandman  
21 January 1814 William son of William and Mary LOCK of Ford Yeoman  
25 January 1814 Abraham son of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON of South Street Breeches Maker  
2 February 1814 Betsy daughter of Robert and Frances HANCOCK of Blackpool Yeoman  
2 February 1814 Ann daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of East Street Shoemaker  
2 February 1814 Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah BRYAN of West Down Clerk  
2 February 1814 Charles Aram son of Humphry Aram and Elizabeth BRYAN of High Street Physician  
6 February 1814 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth COLLACOTT of Barnstaple Street Cooper  
6 February 1814 James son of William and Mary AVERY of Barnstaple Street Husbandman  
16 February 1814 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth SHAPLAND of Vernon's Lane Maltster  
27 February 1814 William son of Lemuel and Ann HOBBS of Parsonage Lane Mason  
27 February 1814 Ann daughter of John and Mary LOCK of East Street Woolcomber  
6 March 1814 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Elizabeth PEARSE of South Street Carpenter  
24 March 1814 Jane daughter of William and Charlotte FLEXMAN of Vernon's Lane Surgeon  
27 March 1814 Mary daughter of Joseph and Mary WARREN of South Street Husbandman  
10 April 1814 Richard son of James and Mary SAMSON of Vernon's Lane Post Master  
12 April 1814 Harriott daughter of William and Ann DUNN of East Street Currier  
20 April 1814 Francis Haydon son of Thomas and Agnes HUXTABLE of East Street Shoemaker  
21 April 1814 George son of Henry and Ann SEARLS of South Street Inn Holder  
22 April 1814 John son of John and Ann COMINS of Barnstaple Street Waggoner  
24 April 1814 Mary daughter of Sarah BOWDEN of South Street Single Woman  
25 April 1814 Susan daughter of William and Susanna REED of Ley Yeoman  
25 April 1814 Ann daughter of William and Ann EASTMOND of East Street Husbandman  
6 May 1814 James son of James and Mary MOUNTJOY of Barnstaple Street Inn Holder  
9 May 1814 Maria Clatworthy daughter of George and Sarah HOBBS of East Street Shoemaker  
16 May 1814 Mary Ann daughter of George and Mary BADCOCK of Fore Street Shopkeeper  
1 June 1814 Mary Love daughter of William and Sarah STREET of Fore Street Inn Holder  
3 June 1814 Maria daughter of John and Agnes SOUTHCOTT of East Street Weaver  
5 June 1814 Mary daughter of Ann CROCKER of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
10 June 1814 James son of Peter and Isabel Sophia PEARSE of East Street Blacksmith  
14 June 1814 Jane daughter of John and Catharine DUNN of King's Street Hair Dresser  
19 June 1814 George Luxton son of Agnes BLACKMORE of South Street Spinster  
3 July 1814 William son of John and Margaret HOSIER of South Street Mariner  
7 July 1814 John son of William and Alley PHILLIPS of East Street Labourer  
7 July 1814 Susanna daughter of John and Jane THORNE of East Street Blacksmith  
10 July 1814 Mary Ann daughter of William and Eleanor GILLARD of High Street Hostler  
26 July 1814 Mary daughter of John and Mary WIDGERY of Barnstaple Street Butcher  
27 July 1814 Mary daughter of Nicholas and Mary GOULD of East Street Maltster  
29 July 1814 Jane daughter of Henry and Sarah THOMAS of Back Lane Thatcher  
1 August 1814 Mary Ann daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth POWELL of South Street Glazier  
7 August 1814 Ann daughter of William and Mary FUKE of Mile House Labourer  
7 August 1814 Joseph son of Joseph and Elizabeth WARREN of East Street Labourer  
17 August 1814 Mary Heans daughter of John and Grace YOUATT of Combe Yeoman  
21 August 1814 Ann daughter of James and Ann CARTER of East Street Labourer  
28 August 1814 Fanny daughter of Mary GILL of East Street Spinster  
28 August 1814 George son of George and Mary TRAVISICK of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
2 September 1814 Mary daughter of John and Ann BADCOCK of South Street Cordwainer  
4 September 1814 Mary daughter of William and Sarah TAYLOR of Hill Yeoman  
25 September 1814 Caroline daughter of James and Mary TAYLOR of King's Street Shopkeeper  
25 September 1814 William son of William and Mary ROAL of East Street Labourer  
23 October 1814 Susanna daughter of Robert and Mary BAWDEN of Gunswell Lane Husbandman  
2 November 1814 Jane daughter of Peter and Elizabeth SCAMP of Barnstaple Street Shoemaker  
6 November 1814 Richard son of John and Jane CLARKE of South Street Labourer  
20 November 1814 Henry son of John and Agnes TAPP of High Bray Husbandman  
27 November 1814 John son of Ann ELLIOTT of East Street Spinster  
27 November 1814 Joyse daughter of William and Sarah BADCOCK of South Street Shoemaker  
11 December 1814 Harriott daughter of Elizabeth LEWIS of Shallowford Spinster  
26 December 1814 Mary daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE of Barnstaple Street Yeoman  
26 December 1814 Emma daughter of John and Ann Elizabeth BENTLEY of Barnstaple Street Currier  
1815              
2 January 1815 Ann daughter of James and Mary CHAPPLE of South Street Currier  
3 January 1815 William son of William and Mary Ann BRIGHT of East Street Butcher  
6 January 1815 Henry son of John and Agnes BRICE of North Molton Labourer  
8 January 1815 John son of Mary LAKE of Gunswell Lane Spinster  
9 January 1815 Mary daughter of John and Mary Ann DUNN of High Street Chandler  
15 January 1815 William son of William and Mary TREBBLE of Mill Lane Labourer  
19 January 1815 Sarah Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth TRIX of Great Hele Yeoman  
23 January 1815 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary ROWCLIFFE of High Street Hair Dresser  
30 January 1815 John Crute son of James and Sarah VERNON of South Street Carpenter  
30 January 1815 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Sarah THOMAS of East Street Labourer  
31 January 1815 Frederick son of James and Mary MAUNDER of East Street Serge Maker Born 5 January 1812
31 January 1815 Edwin son of James and Mary MAUNDER of East Street Serge Maker Born 29 September 1814
5 February 1815 John son of Sarah MILLS of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
5 February 1815 Thomas son of John and Sarah CHAPPLE of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
6 February 1815 James son of James and Sarah WILLIAMS of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
7 February 1815 James son of James and Rachel VERNON of Barnstaple Street Sawyer  
12 February 1815 William son of John and Mary ADAMS of East Street Labourer  
12 February 1815 James son of Elizabeth CHAPPLE of East Street Spinster  
15 February 1815 John son of Anthony and Ann MANNING of Ford Down Labourer  
26 February 1815 Jane daughter of John and Mary PHILLIPS of South Street Labourer  
5 March 1815 Mary Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth AYRE of East Street Labourer  
8 March 1815 William son of William and Jane BERRY of Lord's Down Labourer  
12 March 1815 John son of Richard and Mary CLARK of East Street Carpenter  
14 March 1815 William Gould son of William and Grace SMYTH of East Street Tanner  
26 March 1815 Jane daughter of William and Ann BRAYLEY of South Street Labourer  
27 March 1815 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary OLIVER of Barnstaple Street Blacksmith  
29 March 1815 Samuel son of John and Sarah ODAM of Barnstaple Street Shoemaker  
29 March 1815 Joseph son of John and Sarah ODAM of Barnstaple Street Shoemaker  
31 March 1815 Mary daughter of William and Mary LOCK of Ford Yeoman  
2 April 1815 John son of William and Mary SAMSON of South Street Labourer  
7 April 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth MURCH of Back Lane Labourer  
21 April 1815 Mary daughter of Edward and Grace ALLEN of Barnstaple Street Scavenger  
23 April 1815 Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah TUCKER of South Street Carpenter  
30 April 1815 Mary Ann daughter of Mary HOBBS of East Street Spinster  
1 May 1815 William Thomas son of Christopher and Sarah KINGDON of East Street Cordwainer  
7 May 1815 William son of George and Grace CHRISPIN of South Street Carpenter  
7 May 1815 Maria daughter of John and Elizabeth TAYLOR of East Street Colt Breaker  
7 May 1815 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth TURNER of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
14 May 1815 Jane daughter of John and Mary SKINNER of Hill Labourer  
15 May 1815 Jane daughter of Alexander and Mary SKINNER of Hll Yeoman  
16 May 1815 Mary Kingdon daughter of William and Betty HOBBS of East Street Cordwainer  
28 May 1815 Elizabeth daughter of James and Jane HUSKINS of South Street Labourer  
28 May 1815 Grace daughter of John and Grace FUKE of East Street Labourer  
28 May 1815 Mary daughter of George and Amey VERNON of East Street Labourer  
4 June 1815 Betty daughter of William and Betty SHORT of Hill Husbandman  
5 June 1815 Sarah daughter of William and Frances HITCHCOCK of East Street Serge Maker  
5 June 1815 Charlotte daughter of George and Ann HITCHCOCK of East Street Maltster  
5 June 1815 William son of John and Elizabeth BOWDON of Barnstaple Street Husbandman  
9 June 1815 John son of John and Jane PEARSE of South Street Tanner  
9 June 1815 John son of William and Mary HILL of South Street Mason  
9 June 1815 Mary daughter of William and Mary HILL of South Street Mason  
11 June 1815 Betsey daughter of John and Grace THORNE of South Street Labourer  
11 June 1815 Harriott daughter of John and Grace THORNE of South Street Labourer  
18 June 1815 Mary daughter of Philip and Jane CONEYBEER of Vernon's Lane Roper  
22 June 1815 James son of Thomas and Mary RIDLER of East Street Miller  
23 June 1815 Grace daughter of John and Elizabeth WOOLLAWAY of South Street Carpenter  
16 July 1815 Elizabeth daughter of William and Jenny GRATTON of Hill Blacksmith  
17 July 1815 Charlotte daughter of William and Sarah STREET of High Street Innholder  
21 July 1815 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth Clark TOUT of South Street Labourer  
23 July 1815 William son of Richard and Jane NEATHERCOTT of Bishop's Nympton Labourer  
2 August 1815 Samuel son of Robert and Susanna FORD of Trimstone Yeoman  
4 August 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Hannah MARSH of South Street Labourer  
13 August 1815 Fanny daughter of John and Ann LAKE of East Street Labourer  
13 August 1815 John son of Robert and Mary HOLMES of South Street Blacksmith  
14 August 1815 Faith daughter of John and Grace WEBBER of Little Trimstone Yeoman  
20 August 1815 Robert son of Robert and Mary BADCOCK of East Street Labourer  
27 August 1815 Betsy daughter of Joseph and Catharine PARAMORE of South Street Labourer  
27 August 1815 John son of John and Sarah LEATHERBY of South Street Labourer  
3 September 1815 John son of William and Grace KINGDON of South Street Labourer  
10 September 1815 John son of James and Elizabeth KINGDON of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
10 September 1815 James Quick son of Susanna PRESCOTT of East Street Spinster  
17 September 1815 James son of John and Elizabeth SMYTH of Clatworthy Lime Burner  
4 October 1815 Joshua son of Humphry John and Ann Gidoin BAWDEN of South Street Gentleman Born 19 May 1815
13 October 1815 Mary daughter of James and Grace BAKER of East Street Chimney Sweeper  
15 October 1815 Betty daughter of James and Agnes BOWEY of Gunswell Lane Labourer  
22 October 1815 Mary daughter of Robert and Sarah BAKER of South Street Roper  
29 October 1815 Mary Ann daughter of James and Ann SEAGE of East Street Blacksmith  
30 October 1815 Mary daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of East Street Shoemaker  
5 November 1815 Henry son of John and Fanny PARMENTER of South Street Woolcomber  
6 November 1815 James son of William and Mary TAYLOR of Hill Carpenter  
6 November 1815 John son of John and Mary MATTHEWS of South Street Shoemaker  
6 November 1815 William son of William and Sally ADAMS of Barnstaple Street Mason  
6 November 1815 Thomas son of George and Elizabeth TEPPER of East Street Tailor  
8 November 1815 Willoughby son of Richard and Sarah BRYAN of West Down Clerk  
12 November 1815 Mary daughter of Thomas and Joanna WOOLACOTT of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
27 November 1815 Mary daughter of William and Mary VERNON of East Street Gardener  
26 December 1815 Mary ann daughter of Philip and Mary PEARSE of East Street Tailor  
1816              
1 January 1816 Peter Henry son of Peter and Ann LINTER of High Street Exciseman  
3 January 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Ann CAUSWAY of South Street Labourer  
7 January 1816 William son of William and Catherine SHAPLAND of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
9 January 1816 Samuel son of George and Grace HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Mason  
9 January 1816 William son of John and Jane BISHOP of Barnstaple Street Roper  
14 January 1816 Hannah daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of East Street Mason  
14 January 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Elizabeth SAMSON of South Street Labourer  
14 January 1816 Mary daughter of Betty SCOYNS of East Street Spinster  
21 January 1816 Betsey daughter of Francis and Ann HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
28 January 1816 John son of George and Elizabeth BENDLE of Hill Labourer  
28 January 1816 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth HILL of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
31 January 1816 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary JONES of East Street Supervisor  
31 January 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary JONES of East Street Supervisor  
8 February 1816 Henry son of Henry and Mary BURGESS of East Street Maltster  
11 February 1816 Grace daughter of Susanna HOLLAND of Church Yard Spinster  
23 February 1816 Maria daughter of Abraham and Mary KINGDON of South Street Woolcomber  
25 February 1816 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Mary JEWELL of South Street Labourer  
1 March 1816 John son of Aaron and Susanna STRIBLING of East Street Labourer  
14 March 1816 Mary Ann daughter of William and Alley PHILLIPS of East Street Hostler  
17 March 1816 Ann Moore daughter of William and Mary SANGER of South Street Labourer  
17 March 1816 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth TURNER of East Street Labourer  
24 March 1816 Thomas son of John and Mary CHAPPLE of East Street Labourer  
31 March 1816 Joanna Charlotte daughter of Mary WARREN of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
31 March 1816 William son of Abraham and Elizabeth MEARLS of East Street Labourer  
7 April 1816 William son of John and Mary BENNETT of Burners Roper  
7 April 1816 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann RUMBELOW of Barnstaple Street Tailor  
7 April 1816 John son of Margarett WATTS of South Street Spinster  
12 April 1816 Joseph son of James and Ann ANDREWS of South Street Labourer  
12 April 1816 Samuel son of George and Margarett SOUTHCOMBE of Church Yard Maltster  
15 April 1816 John son of Robert and Sarah DAVEY of East Street Labourer  
29 April 1816 Judith daughter of James and Mary CHAPPLE of South Street Carrier  
29 April 1816 Harriott daughter of John and Hannah SHAPLAND of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
2 May 1816 John son of Henry and Sarah THOMAS of Back Lane Thatcher  
12 May 1816 George son of William and Mary CHAPPLE of South Aller Labourer  
13 May 1816 James Matthews son of George and Sarah HOBBS of East Street Shoemaker  
13 May 1816 James son of John and Margarett PHILLIPS of East Street Roper  
21 May 1816 John son of Thomas and Agnes HUXTABLE of East Street Shoemaker  
21 May 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Jamesl and Joanna LATEY of East Street Baker  
28 May 1816 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth TRIX of Great Hele Yeoman  
30 May 1816 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary Ann BRIGHT of East Street Butcher  
2 June 1816 Sarah daughter of John and Jane MOORE of South Street Carpenter  
2 June 1816 William son of John and Jane MOORE of South Street Carpenter  
2 June 1816 Ann daughter of William and Mary TOUT of East Street Labourer  
3 June 1816 William son of John and Sarah MILDON of Hill Labourer  
11 June 1816 John son of William and Mary MELHUISH of Barnstaple Street Shoemaker  
11 June 1816 Philip son of Philip and Elizabeth PEARSE of South Street Carpenter  
16 June 1816 John son of Robert and Elizabeth KINGSLAND of Hill Labourer  
17 June 1816 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Betty HOULE of East Street Labourer  
18 June 1816 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Mary Ann KELLEY of East Street Cabinet Maker  
21 June 1816 Elizabeth daughter of John and Joan HANCOCK of East Street Labourer  
21 June 1816 Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary NICHOLLS of East Street Labourer  
21 June 1816 John son of Elizabeth BARNS of East Street Spinster  
23 June 1816 Thomas son of William and Jane SMYTH of East Street Labourer  
23 June 1816 James son of John and Mary GOULD of South Street Woolcomber  
23 June 1816 Samuel son of Elizabeth GARDNER of East Street Spinster  
27 June 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas and Mary GOULD of East Street Gentleman  
29 June 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth LEACH of East Street Labourer  
1 July 1816 Henry son of Henry and Fanny CHRISPIN of Church Yard Carpenter  
2 July 1816 Mary Ann daughter of James and Sarah SANDERS of South Street Felt Monger  
9 July 1816 Maria daughter of John and Jenny QUANTICK of South Street Butcher  
9 July 1816 Charlotte Jane daughter of John Gilberd and Mary PEARSE of East Street Solicitor  
9 July 1816 James John son of Charles and Bridget CUTCLIFFE of Barnstaple Surgeon  
9 July 1816 Sophia Ilbert daughter of Charles and Bridget CUTCLIFFE of Barnstaple Surgeon  
9 July 1816 Elizabeth Jemima daughter of Charles and Bridget CUTCLIFFE of Barnstaple Surgeon  
9 July 1816 William Elford son of Charles and Bridget CUTCLIFFE of Barnstaple Surgeon  
19 July 1816 Mary daughter of James and Mary MOUNTJOY of Barnstaple Street Innholder  
28 July 1816 Thomas son of George and Jane HOBBS of East Street Mason  
9 August 1816 James son of John and Ann FRANKLAND of South Street Labourer  
13 August 1816 John son of John and Catharine DUNN of King's Street Hair Dresser  
16 August 1816 James son of John and Mary HOLLAND of South Street Labourer  
27 August 1816 William son of William and Ann SKINNER of Hill Carpenter  
29 August 1816 Peter Richards son of Peter and Isabella PEARSE of East Street Blacksmith  
29 August 1816 Sarah daughter of Henry and Ann THOMAS of Vernon's Lane Thatcher  
30 August 1816 William son of John and Mary WARREN of South Street Labourer  
1 September 1816 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann COMINS of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
8 September 1816 Eleanor daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth POWELL of South Street Glazier  
15 September 1816 William son of Robert and Fanny HANCOCK of Blackpool Yeoman  
15 September 1816 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary RIDLER of East Street Miller  
6 October 1816 Richard son of William and Mary FUKE of West Stone Labourer  
8 October 1816 Elizabeth Lukey daughter of Robert and Ann HUXTABLE of High Street Mercer  
11 October 1816 Elizabeth daughter of John and Margarett HOISER of South Street Mariner  
13 October 1816 Ann daughter of Jane MOORE of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
16 October 1816 Mary Ann daughter of James and Betty EASTMOND of East Street Labourer  
29 October 1816 William Love son of William and Sarah STREET of High Street Innholder  
10 November 1816 William son of Elizabeth QUANTICK of South Street Widow  
17 November 1816 Sarah daughter of William and Mary BATH of East Street Butcher  
13 December 1816 Harriett daughter of John and Agnes SOUTHCOTT of East Street Woolstapler  
20 December 1816 Ann daughter of John and Mary GRINNEY of High Bray Labourer  
20 December 1816 Ann daughter of William and Willmet ISAAC of High Bray Labourer  
25 December 1816 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth DAVEY of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
25 December 1816 William son of John and agnes TAPP of High Bray Labourer  
26 December 1816 William son of William and Elizabeth HOBBS of East Street Cordwainer  
26 December 1816 Mary Ann daughter of Roger and Ann LYTHBY of South Street Thatcher  
26 December 1816 Samuel son of William and Elizabeth QUANTICK of South Street Schoolmaster  
29 December 1816 Mary daughter of Thomas and Hannah CONEYBEAR of East Street Cordwainer  
29 December 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary CLARK of East Street Carpenter  
1817              
1 January 1817 Russell Martyn son of James Edward Jackson and Nora RICCARD of Church Yard Solicitor  
1 January 1817 John son of John and Mary THOMAS of East Street Cordwainer  
1 January 1817 Mary daughter of John and Nancy LAKE of East Street Tanner  
10 January 1817 Mary Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth MORRIS of South Street Woolcomber  
13 January 1817 Richard son of William and Susan REED of Ley Yeoman  
13 January 1817 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary Ann DUNN of High Street Chandler  
15 January 1817 Charlotte Elizabeth daughter of Thomas Amory and Sarah HITCHCOCK of South Street Butcher  
19 January 1817 Sarah Elizabeth Tapp daughter of Thomas and Sarah HAYDON of South Street Labourer  
19 January 1817 Harriett daughter of Henry and Mary SMYTH of Mill Lane Labourer  
20 January 1817 Mary daughter of William and Mary LEWIS of East Ford Thatcher  
24 January 1817 Thomas son of John and Hannah VILE of East Street Labourer  
26 January 1817 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Joanna WONNACOTT of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
30 January 1817 John Mole son of John and Agnes BRICE of East Street Labourer  
30 January 1817 John son of Elizabeth HOWE of East Street Widow  
2 February 1817 James son of John and Mary HILL of South Street Butcher  
2 February 1817 William son of Henry and Grace LEWORTHY of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
9 February 1817 Henry son of John and Grace WONACOTT of High Bray Labourer  
16 February 1817 Elizabeth daughter of John and Hannah KINGDON of Clatworthy Labourer  
21 February 1817 Mary Ann Tatchell daughter of James and Elizabeth NORMAN of South Street Tailor  
23 February 1817 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah TAYLOR of Hill Labourer  
9 March 1817 James son of Ambrose and Betty GILL of Bayley Head Labourer  
9 March 1817 Betty daughter of Robert and Mary HOLMES of South Street Blacksmith  
23 March 1817 Thomas son of William and Betty SHORT of Hill Labourer  
23 March 1817 William son of George and Mary MORGAN of South Street Labourer  
25 March 1817 Caroline daughter of James and Mary TAYLOR of King's Street Grocer  
25 March 1817 Mary Ann daughter of Ann WILLIAMS of Mill Lane Spinster  
6 April 1817 Richard son of Lemuel and Ann HOBBS of Mill Lane Mason  
7 April 1817 Samuel son of James and Ann WIDGERY of Vernon's Lane Mason  
23 April 1817 John son of John and Mary AYRE of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
25 April 1817 Ann daughter of Sarah ELLIOTT of South Street Spinster  
25 April 1817 William Francis son of William and Elizabeth REED of East Street Currier  
7 May 1817 John Courtenay son of Gilbert and Ann BABBAGE of South Street Innholder  
8 May 1817 William son of William and Sarah LYDDON of High Street Watchmaker  
11 May 1817 Jane daughter of William and Mary TREBLE of Mill Lane Labourer  
18 May 1817 Elizabeth Tapp daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDON of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
19 May 1817 Edward son of William and Ellen GILLARD of High Street Chain Driver  
19 May 1817 Sarah daughter of William and Sally ADAMS of Barnstaple Street Waiter  
25 May 1817 Elizabeth daughter of John and Jane THORNE of Barnstaple Street Blacksmith  
8 June 1817 James son of William and Nancy BRAYLEY of South Street Labourer  
19 June 1817 Fanny daughter of Oliver and Sarah KINGDON of South Street Woolstapler  
19 June 1817 William son of Joseph and Elizabeth WARREN of East Street Woolstapler  
19 June 1817 Mary daughter of Christopher and Sarah KINGDON of South Street Shoemaker  
19 June 1817 Thomas son of John and Ann BENTLEY of Barnstaple Street Currier  
22 June 1817 John son of John and Mary CHAPPLE of East Street Labourer  
23 June 1817 Charles son of James and Mary MAUNDER of East Street Merchant Born 22 September 1816
23 June 1817 Francis Maunder son of William and Frances HITCHCOCK of East Street Merchant  
24 June 1817 Mary daughter of William and Grace SMYTH of East Street Tanner  
3 July 1817 James son of William and Charlotte FLEXMAN of Vernon's Lane Surgeon  
6 July 1817 Philip son of Philip and Jane CONEYBEAR of Vernon's Lane Roper  
6 July 1817 Elizabeth daughter of Francis and Elizabeth BURGES of Vernon's Lane Tanner  
13 July 1817 Mary daughter of John and Sarah CHAPPLE of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
22 July 1817 John Loveband son of John and Sarah DUNN of East Street Currier  
10 August 1817 Mary Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth TEPPER of East Street Tailor  
15 August 1817 Jane daughter of John and Jane CLARKE of South Street Baker  
17 August 1817 Elizabeth daughter of John and Grace FUKE of East Street Labourer  
22 August 1817 Mary daughter of William and Mary TAPP of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
28 August 1817 Catharine Lock daughter of Richard and Mary Ann KELLY of East Street Cabinet Maker  
29 August 1817 William Huxtable son of Philip and Mary PEARSE of East Street Tailor  
31 August 1817 James son of Robert and Mary BOWDON of Gunswell Lane Labourer  
7 September 1817 Richard son of William and Mary SAMSON of South Street Labourer  
7 September 1817 Eliza daughter of William and Elizabeth WIDGERY of East Street Woolcomber  
21 September 1817 Ann daughter of Francis and Ann HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
8 October 1817 Sarah daughter of William and Mary LOCK of South Ford Yeoman  
12 October 1817 Jane daughter of Richard and Sarah THOMAS of South Street Labourer  
12 October 1817 Sarah daughter of Jamesl and Agnes BOWE[?S]Y of South Street Labourer  
15 [?] 1817 John Brace son of James and Elizabeth WEBB of South Street Leather Dresser no month given
16 November 1817 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Joan RASHLEIGH of Brimridge Labourer  
19 November 1817 John son of John and Jenny QUANTICK of South Street Butcher  
28 November 1817 John son of James and Mary POWELL of Vernon's Lane Cabinet Maker  
30 November 1817 Bathsheba daughter of John and Jane BISHOP of Barnstaple Street Roper  
5 December 1817 William son of Hugh and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
5 December 1817 Elizabeth Priest daughter of William and Sarah HOWE of South Street Labourer  
5 December 1817 Grace daughter of William and Mary LUXTON of East Street Servant  
5 December 1817 Mary daughter of Grace MINTON of Poorhouse    
5 December 1817 Samuel son of George and Prudence KEEN of Poorhouse Labourer  
7 December 1817 Ann daughter of Joseph and Mary HODGE of South Street Hatter  
14 December 1817 Mary Ann daughter of William and Peggy BAWDON of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
14 December 1817 William Rowdon son of William and Sarah TUCKER of South Street Carpenter  
22 December 1817 Margaret daughter of William and Mary Ann BRIGHT of East Street Butcher  
25 December 1817 Mary Ann daughter of William and Betty SMYTH of South Street Labourer  
25 December 1817 Eliza daughter of William and Betty LEATHERBEE of East Street Labourer  
25 December 1817 John son of John and Mary ADAMS of East Street Tanner  
26 December 1817 Richard son of Robert and Fanny HANCOCK of Lower Blackpool Yeoman  
29 December 1817 Grace daughter of William and Mary HILL of South Street Mason  
1818              
1 January 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth TANNER of High Street Druggist  
1 January 1818 William son of Nicholas and Mary GOULD of East Street Organist  
1 January 1818 William son of Thomas and Betty MURCH of Vernon's Lane Labourer  
2 January 1818 William son of Richard and Margaret GOULD of Lord's Down Labourer  
11 January 1818 Mary daughter of Ann POOL of East Street Spinster  
11 January 1818 Jane daughter of Jane BRAYLEY of South Street Spinster  
18 January 1818 Mary daughter of Mary CHAPPLE of Church Yard Spinster  
25 January 1818 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE of East Street Labourer  
1 February 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth SMALE of Exeter Carpenter  
1 February 1818 Mary daughter of John and Sarah ODAM of Barnstaple Street Shoemaker  
3 February 1818 William son of John and Jane PEARSE of South Street Tanner  
3 February 1818 John son of James and Ann SEAGE of East Street Blacksmith  
3 February 1818 Sally daughter of George and Amey VERNON of East Street Labourer  
6 February 1818 Maria daughter of Joseph and Ann RICHARDS of South Street Carpenter  
8 February 1818 John son of John and Betty SMYTH of Clatworthy Labourer  
8 February 1818 Mary daughter of William and Mary TAYLOR of Hill Wheelwright  
15 February 1818 John son of Daniel and Jane RICHARDS of Mill Lane Labourer  
20 February 1818 Charlotte daughter of James and Ann ANDREWS of South Street Labourer  
20 February 1818 John William son of Philip and Sarah AVERY of South Street Thatcher  
27 February 1818 John son of Peter and Betsey STONEMAN of East Street Woolcomber  
1 March 1818 John son of Thomas and Mary JEWELL of Bishop's Nympton Labourer  
1 March 1818 Martha daughter of John and Mary OLIVER of Barnstaple Street Blacksmith  
2 March 1818 John son of Philip and Maria WIDGERY of South Street Shoemaker  
3 March 1818 Elizabeth Augusta daughter of John Gilbert and Mary PEARSE of High Street Solicitor  
15 March 1818 George son of William and Jane GRATTON of Hill Blacksmith  
22 March 1818 Mary daughter of William and Susanna TURNER of East Street Wheelwright  
29 March 1818 Henry Hellier son of John and Jane HODGE of Mill Lane Woolcomber  
12 April 1818 William son of James and Mary CHAPPLE of South Street Waggoner  
14 April 1818 Charlotte daughter of Abraham and Mary KINGDON of South Street Woolcomber  
19 April 1818 Charles son of George and Elizabeth BENDLE of Hill Labourer  
19 April 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Elizabeth NENNER of East Street Spinster  
19 April 1818 William son of John and Ann RUMBELOW of Barnstaple Street Tailor  
26 April 1818 Ann daughter of Samuel and Mary THOMAS of East Street Thatcher  
26 April 1818 Sarah Socker daughter of William and Mary WILSON of South Street Hawker  
26 April 1818 Paul Thomas son of William and Mary AVERY of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
26 April 1818 John son of Robert and Ann CAUSEY of Fursbray Labourer  
3 May 1818 James son of James and Jane NOTT of High Bray Labourer  
10 May 1818 Mary daughter of Joshua and Elizabeth SNOW of South Street Labourer  
10 May 1818 William son of Sarah HOBBS of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
11 May 1818 Elizabeth Manley daughter of Henry and Ann THOMAS of Barnstaple Street Thatcher  
11 May 1818 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth KINGDON of East Street Mason  
24 May 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Mary BADCOCK of East Street Labourer  
24 May 1818 James son of John and Mary COLLARD of East Street Labourer  
5 June 1818 Hannah daughter of William and Ann TAPP of Vernon's Lane Postmaster  
7 June 1818 Sarah daughter of Robert and Maria PHILLIPS of South Street Mason  
14 June 1818 Mary daughter of Anthony and Ann MANNING of West Stone Labourer  
18 June 1818 Sarah daughter of James and Sarah VERNON of South Street Baker  
18 June 1818 Susan daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of Church Yard Mason  
19 June 1818 James son of Richard and Elizabeth SAMSON of South Street Labourer  
28 June 1818 Jane daughter of Henry and Grace LEWORTHY of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
12 July 1818 Henry son of Robert and Elizabeth KINGSLAND of West Hill Labourer  
19 July 1818 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HICKS of South Street Shoemaker  
31 July 1818 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth BARTLETT of South Street Roper  
2 August 1818 Charlotte daughter of Aaron and Susanna STRIBLING of East Street Labourer  
2 August 1818 John son of Elizabeth GILLARD of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
7 August 1818 James Barns son of Mary BATTER of East Street Spinster Born 25 July 1818
23 August 1818 Thomas son of John and Ann BOWDON of East Street Labourer  
30 August 1818 William son of James and Mary MOUNTJOY of Barnstaple Street Innholder  
30 August 1818 Bartholomew son of William and Agnes FORD of South Street Chimney Sweeper  
31 August 1818 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary NOTT of East Street Yeoman  
2 September 1818 William son of William and Elizabeth SHAPLAND of Vernon's Lane Maltster  
4 September 1818 Oliver son of William and Grace KINGDON of South Street Labourer  
8 September 1818 George son of Robert and Edith DUNN of Barnstaple Street Butcher  
22 September 1818 Charles son of Robert and Ann HUXTABLE of High Street Mercer  
27 September 1818 William son of Richard and Mary KINGDON of Vernon's Lane Labourer  
4 October 1818 William son of Roger and Mary HUNT of South Street Mason  
4 October 1818 John son of Elizabeth HARRIS of South Street Spinster  
9 October 1818 John son of John and Mary HOLLAND of South Street Labourer  
15 October 1818 William son of Henry and Sarah THOMAS of Back Lane Parish Clerk  
8 November 1818 John son of John and Mary WARREN of South Street Labourer  
10 November 1818 Edward Jackson son of James Edward Jackson and Nora RICCARD of Church Yard Solicitor  
10 November 1818 Nora daughter of James Edward Jackson and Nora RICCARD of Church Yard Solicitor  
22 November 1818 James son of John and Susanna SNOW of South Street Baker  
4 December 1818 Mary Jane daughter of William and Susan REED of Ley Yeoman  
11 December 1818 Elizabeth daughter of William and Alley PHILLIPS of East Street Labourer  
11 December 1818 Harriott daughter of Thomas and Joanna WONNACOTT of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
14 December 1818 William son of William and Elizabeth TRIX of Great Heal Yeoman  
25 December 1818 Sarah daughter of John and Hannah KINGDON of Clatworthy Labourer  
25 December 1818 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary WILMETS of South Street Labourer  
25 December 1818 Sarah daughter of William and Mary TOUT of East Street Labourer  
1819              
1 January 1819 George son of Thomas and Mary RIDLER of East Street Miller  
3 January 1819 Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah QUICK of East Street Hair Dresser  
3 January 1819 John son of John and Ann FRANKLAND of South Street Labourer  
5 January 1819 William son of Richard and Sarah FUKE of East Street Butcher  
6 January 1819 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Hannah CONEYBEAR of East Street Shoemaker  
15 January 1819 James son of Robert and Susanna FORD of Great Trimstone Yeoman  
17 January 1819 George son of William and Ellen GILLARD of High Street Chaise Driver  
22 January 1819 Grace daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of East Street Shoemaker  
22 January 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Michael and Elizabeth DUNN of High Street Innholder  
31 January 1819 George son of Joshua and Catherine PARAMORE of South Street Labourer  
7 February 1819 Mary Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth PUGSLEY of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
14 February 1819 Eizabeth daughter of John and Agnes TAPP of Hill Labourer  
19 February 1819 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Joanna DAVEY of Bishop's Nympton Labourer  
26 February 1819 John son of Philip and Grace MOOR of South Street Wheelwright  
28 February 1819 Richard son of Richard and Mary CLARK of East Street Carpenter  
28 February 1819 Susanna daughter of James and Elizabeth NORMAN of South Street Tailor  
7 March 1819 Mary daughter of John and Sarah CHAPPLE of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
11 March 1819 James son of George and Margareth SOUTHCOMBE of Church Yard Maltster  
11 March 1819 Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth PASSMORE of West Hill Yeoman  
11 March 1819 John son of John and Elizabeth PASSMORE of West Hill Yeoman  
12 March 1819 John son of Abraham and Elizabeth MARLES of East Street Labourer  
25 March 1819 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth EASTMOND of East Street Butcher  
2 April 1819 Fanny daughter of John and Agnes SOUTHCOT of East Street Wool Stapler  
2 April 1819 Samuel son of John and Mary CHAPPLE of East Street Labourer  
3 April 1819 Frances Mary daughter of James and Mary MAUNDER of East Street Merchant  
9 April 1819 William son of Robert and Mary HOLMES of South Street Blacksmith  
12 April 1819 Eliza daughter of William and Elizabeth HOBBS of East Street Shoemaker  
13 April 1819 JohnTapp son of John and Mary Ann DUNN of High Street Chandler  
13 April 1819 Harriett daughter of John and Grace WEBBER of Little Trimstone Yeoman  
13 April 1819 Mary daughter of Roger and Ann LEATHERBEE of South Street Thatcher  
13 April 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Roger and Ann LEATHERBEE of South Street Thatcher  
18 April 1819 William son of John and Harriet FRY of East Street Maltster  
18 April 1819 Sarah daughter of Richard and Mary KELLEY of East Street Cabinet Maker  
23 April 1819 Elias son of John and Mary HILL of North Cockram Butcher  
25 April 1819 William son of James and Grace TURNER of Gunswell Lane Labourer  
2 May 1819 John son of William and Mary PASSMORE of Shalford Labourer  
14 May 1819 William Taylor son of George and Betsy TEPPER of East Street Tailor  
16 May 1819 George son of Robert and Fanny HANDCOCK of Blackpool Yeoman  
16 May 1819 Sarah daughter of William and Susanna WEBBER of Bishop's Nympton Labourer  
23 May 1819 Elizabeth daughter of George and Frances FUKE of East Street Labourer  
14 June 1819 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah STREET of High Street Innholder  
16 June 1819 Eliza daughter of Francis and Grace HOOPER of East Street Maltster  
17 June 1819 John son of John and Mary FISHER of East Street Tailor  
17 June 1819 Elizabeth daughter of George and Sarah HOBBS of East Street Shoemaker  
20 June 1819 Charles son of William and Sally ADAMS of Barnstaple Street Waiter  
1 July 1819 Sarah Christiana daughter of Richard and Sarah BRAGG of High Street Druggist  
4 July 1819 John son of Mary BOUNDAY of South Street Spinster  
11 July 1819 William Janes Tilke son of James and Mary POWELL of South Street Cabinet Maker  
23 July 1819 Mary daughter of William and Faith WOOLCOTT of South Street Shoemaker  
23 July 1819 Elizabeth daughter of John and Nancy LAKE of East Street Tanner  
25 July 1819 Josiah son of Lemuel and Ann HOBBS of Vernon's Lane Mason  
1 August 1819 William son of Sarah MILLS of Poorhouse Spinster  
8 August 1819 Charlotte daughter of William and Mary HILL of South Street Mason  
10 August 1819 Mary daughter of William and Charlotte FLEXMAN of Vernon's Lane Surgeon  
16 August 1819 John son of Charles and Bridget CUTCLIFFE of Barnstaple Surgeon  
20 August 1819 John Griffiths son of John and Jemima TRENERRY of South Street Exciseman  
22 August 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth RUDD of High Bray Labourer  
29 August 1819 Mary Ann daughter of William and Ann BOWDON of South Street Labourer  
29 August 1819 Sarah daughter of John and Agness BRICE of East Street Labourer  
2 September 1819 William son of William and Elizabeth SMYTH of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
3 September 1819 Elizabeth daughter of John and Jane CLARK of South Street Baker  
5 September 1819 James son of Philip and Maria WIDGERY of South Street Shoemaker  
10 September 1819 Rebecca daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of East Street Shoemaker  
19 September 1819 Frances Mary daughter of Francis and Jane TURNER of East Street Labourer  
28 September 1819 Alice daughter of George and Elizabeth FRY of Bremridge Yeoman  
3 October 1819 Joseph son of William and Mary ISAAC of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
10 October 1819 Susanna daughter of James and Agnes BOWEY of South Street Labourer  
11 October 1819 John son of William and Mary LEWIS of Parsonage House Thatcher  
17 October 1819 Jane daughter of Richard and Sarah THOMAS of South Street Labourer  
17 October 1819 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas and Elizabeth FRAYNE of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
21 October 1819 Edwin Beedle son of Robert and Ann HUXTABLE of High Street Mercer  
24 October 1819 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth TURNER of East Street Labourer  
7 November 1819 Mary daughter of John and Jenny QUANTICK of South Street Butcher  
21 November 1819 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth KINGDOM of South Street Woolcomber  
5 December 1819 John son of William and Sarah PATEY of East Street Labourer  
5 December 1819 John son of Elizabeth NENER of Poor House Spinster  
19 December 1819 Mary Jane daughter of William and Sarah TUCKER of South Street Carpenter  
27 December 1819 William son of John and Mary GOULD of South Street Woolcomber  
31 December 1819 William son of Robert and Betty BOWDON of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
1820              
1 January 1820 Fanny daughter of James Edward Jackson and Nora RICCARD of Church Yard Solicitor  
2 January 1820 Thomas son of William and Mary TREBLE of Mill Lane Labourer  
6 January 1820 Mary Thorne daughter of John and Mary Mules MILLS of High Street Printer  
16 January 1820 James son of James and Mary BATTER of East Street Labourer  
16 January 1820 Richard son of William and Nancy BRAYLEY of South Street Labourer  
17 January 1820 Grace daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth POWELL of South Street Glazier  
6 February 1820 Elizabeth daughter of John and Hannah VILE of East Street Labourer  
13 February 1820 Henry son of William and Peggy BOWDON of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
13 February 1820 Harriett daughter of William and Peggy BOWDON of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
17 February 1820 Joshua son of Nicholas and Mary GOULD of East Street Organist  
20 February 1820 Ann daughter of William and Jane GRATTON of Hill Blacksmith  
8 March 1820 Charlotte daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth TANNER of High Street Druggist  
10 March 1820 Harriett daughter of Mary WESTERN of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
31 March 1820 Betsy daughter of Robert and Mary BOWDON of Gunswell Lane Labourer  
2 April 1820 John Carter son of William and Elizabeth KINGDOM of South Street Mason  
3 April 1820 Mary Ann daughter of Mary HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
3 April 1820 John son of William and Mary LOCK of Ford Yeoman  
4 April 1820 John son of Ann WILLIAMS of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
4 April 1820 Mary daughter of Thomas and Sarah HAYDON of South Street Servant  
9 April 1820 James son of Richard and Mary KINGDOM of Vernon's Lane Labourer  
9 April 1820 William son of Mary SMITH of Maryansleigh [Mariansleigh] Spinster  
10 April 1820 Thomas son of William and Mary BRIGHT of East Street Butcher  
16 April 1820 John son of William and Sarah QUICK of East Street Hair Dresser  
16 April 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth WARREN of East Street Wool Stapler  
19 April 1820 Mary daughter of Hugh and Mary HELLYER of Hill Labourer  
19 April 1820 Mary daughter of William and Frances HITCHCOCK of East Street Merchant  
23 April 1820 Richard son of John and Elizabeth SMITH of Clatworthy Labourer  
23 April 1820 John son of mary ROOKS of Poor House Spinster  
30 April 1820 Jane daughter of John and Sarah TAYLOR of Hill Labourer  
30 April 1820 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary JEWELL of Mill Lane Labourer  
7 May 1820 Sarah daughter of John and Jane PEASTER of South Street Servant  
7 May 1820 William son of Philip and Jane CONEYBEAR of Mill Lane Roper  
10 May 1820 Elizabeth daughter of William and Grace SMYTH of East Street Tanner  
14 May 1820 Richard son of james and Jemima KINGDON of Hill Yeoman  
14 May 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Joshua and Elizabeth SNOW of Fursebray Labourer  
28 May 1820 John son of Joseph and Ann RICHARDS of Mill Lane Carpenter  
30 May 1820 Walter son of William and Ann SKINNER of Hill Carpenter Born 22 August 1817
30 May 1820 Francis son of William and Ann SKINNER of Hill Carpenter Born 11 September 1819
4 June 1820 Jane daughter of Richard and Margaret GOULD of Lord's Down Yeoman  
7 June 1820 William son of Robert and Mary BADCOCK of East Street Labourer  
7 June 1820 John son of John and Jane THORN of East Street Blacksmith  
11 June 1820 Susanna daughter of Richard and Ann HILL of South Street Mason  
11 June 1820 Ann daughter of Henry and Grace LEEWORTHY of Church Lane Labourer  
15 June 1820 James son of Emanuel and Mary CHAPPLE of Poor House Labourer  
18 June 1820 Grace daughter of James and Ann SEAGE of East Street Blacksmith  
18 June 1820 Jane daughter of John and Mary THOMAS of Church Yard Sexton  
21 June 1820 William Loker son of John Loker and Mary SEAGE of Barnstaple Street Blacksmith  
25 June 1820 Sarah daughter of William and Mary TAYLOR of Hill Wheelwright  
25 June 1820 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary HILL of South Street Labourer  
28 June 1820 Susan daughter of Robert and Susanna FORD of Great Trimstone Yeoman  
2 July 1820 james son of George and Elizabeth BENDLE of Hill Labourer  
2 July 1820 Hannah Britton     TOZER   An Adult Born 1 March 1793
2 July 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Hannah TOZER of South Street Jeweller Born 29 April 1817
2 July 1820 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Hannah TOZER of South Street Jeweller Born 10 September 1818
2 July 1820 Hannah daughter of Henry and Hannah TOZER of South Street Jeweller Born 20 June 1820; mother and three children
9 July 1820 Mary Widgery daughter of Samuel and Mary THOMAS of East Street Thatcher  
9 July 1820 George Marshall son of George and Grace HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Mason  
12 July 1820 James son of William and Frances WOOLWAY of Bishop's Nympton Yeoman Born 30 May 1820
16 July 1820 Thomas son of James and Mary CHAPPLE of South Street Waggoner  
16 July 1820 William son of William and Susan TURNER of East Street Wheelwright  
19 July 1820 James Widgery son of Margaret MARSH of East Street Spinster Born 10 May 1820
23 July 1820 William Tout son of William and Elizabeth WIDGERY of East Street Woolcomber  
23 July 1820 Ann daughter of Elizabeth SCOYNS of East Street Spinster  
23 July 1820 Mary daughter of William and Jane BERRY of South Street Labourer  
30 July 1820 James son of Joshua and Fanny RICHARDS of Mill Lane Labourer  
6 August 1820 Mary daughter of John and Susan NOTT of East Street Mason  
20 August 1820 John son of John and Susanna SNOW of Garrow Marsh Shoemaker  
29 August 1820 Jane daughter of Richard and Mary Ann KELLY of East Street Cabinet Maker  
24 September 1820 William Carder son of John and Mary OLIVER of Barnstaple Street Blacksmith  
1 October 1820 Susan daughter of Thomas and Susan FUKE of East Street Labourer  
8 October 1820 Frances daughter of Henry and Harriet TEPPER of Church Lane Carpenter  
12 October 1820 James son of John Gilbert and Mary PEARSE of High Street Solicitor Born 18 February 1820
15 October 1820 Mary daughter of John and Mary COLLARD of East Street Yeoman  
26 October 1820 Elizabeth Ann daughter of Humphry John Norris and Ann Gidion BAWDEN of South Street Merchant Born 11 May 1817
26 October 1820 Mary Froude daughter of Humphry John Norris and Ann Gidion BAWDEN of South Street Merchant Born 9 September 1819
29 October 1820 Ann Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Ann PASSMORE of East Street Labourer  
1 November 1820 Mary daughter of Robert and Fanny HANDCOCK of Lower Blackpool Yeoman  
5 November 1820 Mary daughter of James and Jane NOTT of High Bray Labourer  
5 November 1820 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth COLLACOTT of High Street Mason  
5 November 1820 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Sarah FUKE of East Street Butcher Born 2 October 1820
8 November 1820 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth BARTLETT of South Street Roper  
26 November 1820 Harriet daughter of William and Mary WILSON of South Street Hawker  
30 November 1820 James Dunn son of James and Johanna LATEY of East Street Baker Born 29 May 1820
6 December 1820 Thomas son of Francis and Ann HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
6 December 1820 Henry son of Francis and Ann HARRIS of Barnstaple Street Labourer  
10 December 1820 Henry son of John and Sarah ODAM of Barnstaple Street Shoemaker Born 29 May 1820
17 December 1820 Ann daughter of Jane MOOR of Barnstaple Street Spinster  
24 December 1820 James Lowdy son of Aaron and Susanna STRIBLING of East Street Labourer Born 13 October 1820
24 December 1820 Eliza Torrington daughter of Mary ALLEN of East Street Spinster  
25 December 1820 William son of Robert and Ann CAWSEY of South Street Labourer Born 13 October 1820
26 December 1820 James son of James and Ann MOOR of Coombe Yeoman  
26 December 1820 William son of William and Mary MILTON of Tiverton Labourer Born 10 August 1820