Cradley (Herefordshire) Parish Register Transcription

Marriages at St James's Church, 1560 to 1733

This information is provided by Steve Kelsey to be included as part of the GENUKI (Herefordshire) Collection.

MAR DATE GROOM SURNAME OTHER BRIDE SURNAME OTHER  
15 Apr 1560 William SMYTHE Margaret PICHARD
13 Oct 1560 John BENETT Alice DREWE
1560 John COLLINS Margaret SHERE
1560 John BULLOCKE Margaret NOKE
2 Jul 1561 Leonard HILL Joyce BROWINGE
2 Jul 1561 Thomas HILL Johana SMYTH
9 Jul 1561 Thomas JONES ALIAS FLETCHER Matilda GRIFFIN ALIAS PITT
14 Jul 1561 William BULLOCKE Joyce LONGE
16 Oct 1651 Richard CLUER Anna UNETT
20 Nov 1561 Humphrey DAVIES Margaret PRIORE
19 Jan 1562 William BARBOR Joyce NEWTON
1562 Richard TROVELL Anna LONGE
14 Jun 1563 John WARNER Margaret STANDY
12 Dec 1563 William PALMER Joyce HALES
21 Jun 1563 William NOKE Margaret CORBIN
6 Nov 1564 Thomas COLLINS Eleanor THOMAS
17 Feb 1564 William GODSALL Alice BENETT
1565 William ROSSE Margerie HILL
25 Oct 1565 John COLLINS Katherine PERRINS
15 Nov 1565 John HOLLAND Clementia NASHE
29 Nov 1565 John WEEB Margaret WILLIAMS
21 Jan 1565 William HILL Elizabeth ROSSE
13 May 1566 Thomas HOPWOOD Eleanor STOKE
25 Jun 1566 Richard YARKE Anne DREWE
1 Jul 1566 John HARTELAND Anne NASHE
10 Oct 1566 John STRINGAR Joyce BROWINGE
4 Nov 1566 Richard HOLLAND Anne BAKER
15 Nov 1566 Merrick AP EVEN Julia JAMES
30 Dec 1566 Gwidus DICKE Blanche CHAPMAN
25 Jan 1566 John HOWELL Margaret HILL
14 Jun 1567 William HALL Margaret BELL
25 Jun 1567 William LONGE Johanna HERBARD ALIAS HARBAR
24 Jan 1567 John WARNOR Isabell STOKE
12 Aug 1568 Robert PENTON Alice PRIOR ALIAS BROKE mousley Heref
22 Jan 1568 Edmund BROCKE Anne HARLEY ALIAS VALE
21 Apr 1569 Richard TYLER Jane BEVAN
27 Jun 1569 John NOKE Anne POWELL (John Noke Jr.)
4 Jul 1569 William CHAPMAN Eleanor MYNTRICH Great Malvern
19 Dec 1569 Edward MERSSON Margaret JONES
19 Jun 1570 Richard LYNTON Margaret STOKE
13 Nov 1570 Thomas BACHLER ALIAS HAVARD Margaret STOKE
2 Jun 1571 John WADE Margaret HALL
25 Jun 1571 William SMYTH Margaret NOKE
2 Jul 1571 Rowland BARRETT Blanch TORNOR
19 Jul 1571 Richard GREENE Johanna NASHE
4 Oct 1571 John NOKE Mariam SMYTHE (John Noke Jr.)
19 Nov 1571 Thomas TURNOR Alice FAULKE
28 Jan 1571 Stephan POYNER Sibell JONES
28 Apr 1572 Edward DAIVIES Edith JAMES
5 May 1572 Humphrey STOKE Elizabeth WILCOXES
28 Jun 1572 Evan AP MEREDITH Johanna JONES
28 Jun 1572 John WHITNEY Johanna STOKE
14 Jul 1572 Walter LEYTON Dorothy STOKE
24 Nov 1572 Nicholas YONGE Mariam HOWLE
15 Jan 1572 Thomas BROKE Elizabeth HOWELL
21 Jun1 573 John SADLER Anne NOKE
6 Jul 1573 Rowland HALES Johanna LONGE
13 Jul 1573 Thoams DOGDMORE Eleanor WAALL
28 Apr 1578 Jacob DOLENS Margerie HETHE
26 May 1578 Richard TAYLOR Johanna FAWKE
27 Feb 1578 John POWELL Mary BROKEN
28 Feb 1578 John STOKE Judith BRANCHE
2 Mar 1578 Richard UNETT Sibell STOKE
21 Jun 1579 Peter HARTELAND Blanche NOKE
1 Aug 1579 William PILLINGER Alice LEWEN
8 Sep 1579 Walter HAWLINGE Johanna HIDE
5 Oct 1579 Edmund KYNARD Johanna DREWE
28 Jan 1579 William FAULKE Elizabeth LONGE
28 Jan 1579 Richard LOADE Margerie NASHE
28 Jan 1579 Thomas CURTE Katherine LOADE
28 Apr 1580 John TAVENER Anne HILL
30 Jul 1580 William YONGE Margaret HILL
3 Nov 1580 Thomas STABLE Sibell HAWLINS
21 Jan 1580 John COWLLIN Eleanor JAMES
17 Apr 1581 John YONGE Joyce BARBOR
12 Jun 1581 Richard BULLOCKE Anne HALL
4 Sep 1581 John BULLOCKE Anne HILL
23 Oct 1581 John CLARKE Margaret DRAYTON
6 Nov 1581 John ARRENDELL Margaret KYNARD
6 Nov 1581 William HARRIES Emma WILBERD
21 May 1582 Henry HIBBERD Blanche BULLOCKE
24 May 1582 Edmund HODNETT Elizabeth MULLINERS
16 Jun 1582 Nicholas BAKER Mary SMYTHE
25 Jun 1582 Edmund SMYTHE Margaret COLLINGE
5 Aug 1582 John PERRINS Isabell WALKER
6 Dec 1582 William STAUNTON Margeria FALKE
9 Feb 1582 Roger GITTOES Eleanor PICHARD
17 Jun 1584 Richard STOKE Anne STROWDE
4 Aug 1584 Thomas PEMBERTON Anne DAVIES
16 Aug 1584 Nicholas CONGLEY Johanna PEMBERTON
10 MAY 1585 Thomas WILLMORE Fortuna DREWE
3 Jul 1585 William SYMONS Sibell HALLINES
2 Nov 1585 Richard NASHE Alice GOSSLINGE
25 Nov 1585 Thomas BROCKE Elizabeth LAWRENCE
13 Nov 1586 John YATE Margerie COLLINS
1 May 1587 William LONGE Julia OLIVER
22 Sep 1587 Roger NEEDE Dorothy LEYTON
9 Oct 1587 Rowland STOKE Anne STROWDE
27 Jan 1587 John ERESLEY Susanna PICHARD
18 Feb 1587 Leonard HILL Anne JAMES
15 Apr 1588 Richard ALLEN Elizabeth KENRICKE
18 Jun 1588 John BOWLEY Anne CARELES
20 Jun 1588 Jacob DENYS Anne PICHARD
4 Nov 1588 John MORE Anne SCLICER
6 Jan 1588 Edmund LOCKE Anne RAYNFORD
7 Apr 1589 Thomas CLARKE Frances STOKE
24 May 1589 Thomas MOORE Elizabeth ALLEN
6 Oct 1589 Edmund BRAGGER Mary NICLIN
9 Feb 1589 John PITT Anne INSELL
6 Mar 1589 Phillipp BROWNINGE Anne DORIE
16 May 1590 John JAY Johanna GAYLEY
14 Oct 1590 Henry HARRIELL Alice BARNES
8 May 1591 Richard SMALIDGE Anne SINGLETON
26 Jun 1591 Baldwin COWLEY Joyce WOODIATT
29 Jun 1591 Anthony PULLEN Elizabeth YATE
25 Oct 1591 Thomas PRICE Anne POWELL
4 Nov 1591 Francis HOLDER Anne BULLOCKE
30 Jul 1592 Peter HOLLAND Johanna HARTELAND
25 Oct 1592 Thomas ARRENDELL Susanna SMYTHE
26 Oct 1592 Richard TORNOR Elizabeth HILL
2 Dec 1592 Rowland BARRETT Marian PARTRIDGE
9 May 1593 Thomas RAYNOLD Anne YATE
28 Jul 1593 Richard HAWFEILD Elizabeth MYNTRICH
25 Aug 1593 Thomas BROKE Alice RANISFORD
26 Jan 1593 William JAMES Matilda SHEWELL
2 Apr 1594 Robert HARRIES Margaret KYNNARD
7 Apr 1594 Griffith TAYLER Mary SCLIER
26 May 1594 Richad WATKINS Martha PEEDE
28 May 1594 John VAUGHAN Johanna PRICE
10 Jun 1594 John WILLMORE Alice BAYLIES
13 Jun 1594 George PALMER Margaret WOODIATT
18 Jun 1594 William BIRDE Eleanor ELES
16 Sep 1594 John WOODWARD Blanche ANDROWES
30 Nov 1594 William ARDEN Johanna HALL
28 Apr 1595 Robert THOMAS Anne SCLICER
11 Jun 1595 William WANNERTON Elizabeth TORNOR
17 Jun 1595 Walter HIDE Jane POWELL
31 Jul 1595 John JENKINS Anne ADCOCKE
2 Sep 1595 Walter PICHARD Elizabeth AWBREY
9 Sep 1595 Richard HILL Elizabeth SMYTHE
19 Feb 1595 William MORWENTE Margeria MYNTRICHE
5 Jul 1595 Thomas HALL Joyce PICHARD
22 Nov 1596 William NOKE Anne FAWLKE
13 Sep 1595 Robert BANNER Anne SHEEIR
26 Sep 1597 Rowland PALMER Johanna CHURCHYARD
20 May 1598 David PRICE Elizabeth HALL
3 Aug 1598 Hugo CLERKE Elizabeth PEEDE
4 Jun 1599 George BARGHTON Anne PENSON
9 Jun 1599 Valentine BRANNCHE Francis HARTELAND
23 Jul 1599 Jacob BAILIES Anne NOXE
23 Oct 1599 John ADAMS Alice STAPLE
4 Dec 1600 John DREW Anne HILL
7 Dec 1600 Thomas COLINGS Johanna LEWIS
10 Feb 1600 Edward MORE Johanna PEMBERTON
26 Oct 1601 Richard ROBINS Margaret CLERKE
28 Nov 1601 John HALL Eleanor LEWIS
21 Apr 1602 John NOKES Anne MUTLOE
14 Jun 1602 William HETH Joyce SHERE
4 Jul 1602 Richard STOKES Emma JAMES
7 Feb 1602 Richard NOKES Eleanor FALKE
19 May 1603 Gabriell BRINSELL Margaret SAYWELL
23 May 1603 Jenkin PARKER Elizabeth HILL
8 Jun 1603 Kinnet DALLABER Blanch BASKERVILLE
17 Oct 1603 Peter NOKES Elizabeth JAMES
24 Nov 1603 Richard SHAW Anne SHEERE
3 May 1604 John NOKES Anne COLINGS
14 Jun 1604 Richard HARRIES Anne FALKE
9 Jun 1604 William HARRIES Eleanor HIGXS
30 May 1605 John JAMES Martha TURNOR
8 Sep 1605 William WALTON Alice PILLINGER
1 Oct 1605 Roger HALL Eleanor CARELES
10 May 1606 Christopher COLLINS Anne THOMAS
19 May 1606 William BARRET Elizabeth BULLOCKE
23 Jul 1606 Richard NOX Anne JONES
27 Nov 1606 Laurence BAILIS Elizabeth SOMMERS
9 Feb 1606 Richard FIDO Johanna COOKE
5 May 1607 Richard POWELL Margaret ALCOTT
7 May 1607 Richard JONES Katherine WEAVER
21 May 1607 Nicholas HEYWARD Anne HALES
15 Jun 1607 William STOKE Alice HULL
18 Jun 1607 Edmund WARNER Mary HARRIS
29 Sep 1607 John SHEELE Margaret COLLINGS
28 Nov 1607 Thomas POELL Anne BULLOCK
2 Feb 1607 Richard SOMMERS Margeria RAYNOLDS
5 Apr 1608 William DIPPER Elizabeth TURNER
28 Apr 1608 Richard HUNT Sibill PALMER
30 Apr 1608 Richard LEIGHTON Margerie JAMES
7 Jun 1608 Jacob HILL Alice ADAMS
21 Jun 1608 William ADCOX Anne HARRIS
3 Aug 1608 David EVANS Beatrice HALL
8 Jan 1608 John BAYNAM Elizabeth SKINNER
22 Oct 1609 Edward WALTON Susanna SIBLIS
30 Oct 1610 Roger MORGANS Johanna BODDENHAM
26 Nov 1610 William SMITH Joyce FALKE
21 May 1611 William TURNOR Elizabeth FALKE
24 Jun 1611 Francis HAY Anne PILLINGER
24 Jun 1611 Walter TYCHBACH ALIAS WEBB Elizabeth SHALKE
24 Sep 1611 William UNET Joyce WALKER Cradley St.James Generosa
5 Feb 1611 Percivall BROWNING Anne STROWD
10 Jun 1612 Nathaniel COLLYNS Martha MUTLOE
21 Apr 1612 Rowland BARRET Anne GIBBS
24 Nov 1612 John TURNOR Susanna FALKE
26 Nov 1612 John CHAUNDLER Joyce WARNER
27 Jun 1613 William FIFIELD ALIAS GRIFFITH Anne HILL
6 Jul 1613 Peter NOKES Elizabeth DIPPER
8 Jul 1613 Francis HAYWARD Eleanor STOKES
28 Jul 1613 William BROWN Elizabeth BULLOCK
30 Sep 1613 Thomas BARCLEY Margaret NOXE
13 Jan 1613 Richard ANDROS Margaret LEIGHTON
24 Jan 1613 Gilbert HALL Isabell CAGER
31 Jan 1613 William FARLEY ALIAS STERLINE Joyce MEYZIE ALIAS POWELL
2 May 1614 Henry GOODMAN Dingleiam SIBLIS
5 May 1614 Richard HAMOND Margaret LONG
17 Nov 1614 William WODHOUSE Joyce HARRIES
14 Jan 1615 William BERD Alice PEUTRES
22 Jul 1615 Richard PRICE Elizabeth STROWD
15 Oct 1615 John WHITING Anne COULING
27 Nov 1615 Thomas DAVIS Sibell PYNNER
17 Apr 1616 Rowland SHERE Mary POWELL
4 Nov 1616 Edmun LOCK Margaret LEES
27 Nov 1616 Thomas STOKES Johanna FALKE
13 Jan 1616 Richard HALL Philippa POGHNELL
29 Jul 1616 Hugo CHAPMAN Johanna MILLES
24 Nov 1616 Robert HAY Joyce DANFORD
8 Apr 1619 Edward DUNN Elizabeth COURT
19 Oct 1619 Thomas FAWK Anne NASH
11 Nov 1619 Richard SIBLIS Anne HILL
25 Nov 1619 John WOODIAT Alice DRAYTON
17 Jan 1619 Richard POWELL Katherine EVANS
13 May 1619 Richard SMITH Alice CARWARDINE
1 May 1620 Thomas HARRIELL Margeria OCKELEY
8 May 1620 John HARRIEL Joyce JAMES
17 May 1620 Robert DRAILS Anne HODGES
15 Jun 1620 Anthony WHITING Elizabeth POOLE
17 Jul 1620 Jacob HALL Elizabeth HARRIELL
22 Jul 1620 William PYTCHARD Mary BULLOCK
27 Jan 1620 Thomas WODYATT Bridget HALES
28 Jul 1621 George ABELL Catherine JONES Widow
8 Oct 1621 John GABBE Margaret GWYLLIM
25 Jul 1622 Richard HAWFIELD Elizabeth DANFORD
24 Sep 1622 Edmund LOCKE Joanna CLARKE ALIAS VAUGHAN
8 Oct 1623 Thomas SMITH Eleanor NOTT Ancilla
5 Feb 1623 Thomas STOKES Anna JAMES Ancilla
5 Feb 1623 Edward MOORE Anne DYPPER
21 Sep 1624 Rowland JAMES Christian MAYSEY ALIAS POWELL
23 Sep 1624 John DAVIES Joyce DYPPER
28 Oct 1624 Jacob HORRELL Margaret POUGHNELL Virgine
25 Jan 1624 Richard FARMER Elizabeth NOKES Widow
12 Feb 1624 John DAVIES Elizabeth WOODHOUSE Virgine
26 Sep 1625 John FAWKE Elizabeth HODGES Mathon
29 Jan 1625 John PYRRYE Anne SMITH
10 Aug 1626 Thomas EYTHORN Mariam KNIGHT
8 Oct 1626 Tobias ROSE Blandinam GODWYN
24 Oct 1626 William FAWKE Elizabeth JAMES
28 Nov 1626 William NEED Margaret POWELL Widow
20 Feb 1626 Paul ROMNEY Joyce ROWNE Virgine
19 Apr 1627 Walter YONGE Blanch BARRETT
24 Nov 1627 John COULEY Catherine WARNAR Virgine
5 Feb 1627 William WALLCROFT ALIAS PEWTERESSE Catherine DAVIES
27 Apr 1629 George GODSALL Mabel JONES
26 Jul 1629 Richard BULLOCKE Anne POWTON virgine
8 Aug 1630 Francis CRISPE Sybill KYNNATT
27 Nov 1630 Matthew NOXON Eleanor STOKES Virgine
21 Feb 1630 Richard PYTT Elizabeth HALES
2 May 1631 Thomas ROE Elizabeth HODGES Cum Bannis
16 Jul 1631 William WALKER Susanna EVANS Cum Licencia Episcopali
12 Sep 1631 Edward SOWLEY Mariam HOPE Virgine
11 Jun 1632 Richard HAGE Elizabeth WARNAR Banns
25 Au 1632 Rowland HARRIS Elizabeth HOLLAND Virgine
13 Feb 1632 William HALL Anne HILL
13 Feb 1632 John WILLIAMS Jane FAWKES
14 Feb 1632 John WHEELER Elizabeth STOKES
30 May 1633 William DREWE Jane GRUMMAGE
1 May 1634 George COTTON Elizabeth HALL
1 Dec 1634 Thomas HAYE Elizabeth HALLE Widow
22 Jan 1634 William FYFIELD Johanna HALL
22 Apr 1635 John STOKE Dorothy SMITHE
2 Jun 1635 Thomas HILL Anne FALKE
10 Jul 1635 John TORNER Elizabeth BURFORD
15 Feb 1635 Richard DAVIS Amy NASH
16 Feb 1636 Richard HIDE Elizabeth WHITINGE Widow
13 Jul 1637 Richard BAKER Elizabeth HUMPHREY
24 Jul 1637 Thomas EYTHERNE Alice TWITTY
21 Oct 1637 William WOODYATT Anne WEIGHT
4 Nov 1637 Richard CHILDE Johanna SHEERE
21 May 1638 John BARRETT Margaret BULLOCK
4 Oct 1638 Thomas MASON Alice HALL
5 Feb 1638 Francis PENGRIEF Eleanor STOKES
22 Apr 1639 Jacob YONGE Marja EYTHORNE
28 May 1639 Jacob GOODYERE Frances HOLLAND
10 Aug 1639 John HOLLAND Margerie PICHARD
2 Oct 1639 Anthony HALL Margaret PATRICK
30 Jan 1639 Richard SHERIFFE Margaret WARNOR
30 Sep 1640 John HILL Joyce TAYLOR
13 May 1640 Robert GEORGE Margaret CARTWRIGHT
18 Apr 1642 John LAWRENCE Ann STOKES
14 May 1642 George STOKES Margerie BUFTON
9 Jul 1642 Robert TAYLOR Margaret PRICE
9 Feb 1642 Edward BROWNE Joyce DREWE
5 Jun 1643 William DAVIS Margaret FALKE
3 Jun 1644 Richard SMYTH Anne JONES
30 Jun 1645 Thomas STOKES Alice TONY
3 Jun 1647 John NORDEN Elizabeth SKYNNER
31 Oct 1650 Anthony VOBE Elizabeth STROWD
2 Dec 1651 John TERRETT Margaret HILL
12 Feb 1651 Joseph SKYNNER Sarah RANNEY
21 Feb 1651 William HARVY Elizabeth BULLOCK
13 Oct 1660 Richard JOYNER Elizabeth WILLIAMS
15 May 1662 William PENGRE Elizabeth LOGGON
17 Jul 1662 Roger PENELL Anne SIBLIS
26 Feb 1662 William BULLOCK Eleanor PENGRE
6 Jul 1663 Thomas SKYNNER Jane GREENE
13 Jul 1663 William FIFIELD Elizbeth BULLOCK
26 Jan 1663 Richard POWELL Margaret PRICE
2 Feb 1663 Edmund DANFORD Eleanor STOKES
3 Feb 1663 William BAYLIES Anne BARRETT
21 May 1665 John HALL Eleanor SMITH
1 Mar 1665 John PERKS Eleanor SMITH
31 Jan 1666 John MYNATT Margery FARLEY
22 Apr 1669 John CRISPE Eleanor COLLINS
9 Nov 1669 John BARRET Anne FALKE Mathon
13 Jan 1669 Thomas WHITE Isabel ROBINSON Mathon
15 Aug 1670 George LEWIS Anne NIXON Worcester
3 Jul 1671 John COWLEY Priscilla CHANTRELL
18 Jun 1672 Anthony HALES Anne PENNELL
21 Jan 1672 John STOKES Elizabeth DREW
29 Aug 1674 Henry WALLING Mary AMBLER By Banns
26 Sep 1674 Richard GAMMON Anne YATES By License
27 Apr 1675 William EVETT Elizabeth JANSEY By Banns
20 Nov 1675 George HALES Anne HALES By Banns
4 Feb 1675 John WALWYN Mary GREGG By Banns
9 Nov 1676 Richard COLERECK Mariam LOGGON By Banns
1 Nov 1677 William BEARD Elizabeth MINAT By Banns
31 Mar 1677 William FYFIELD Elizabeth HARRIS By Lic
20 Nov 1678 Anthony BALL Susanna NORDEN
21 Jun 1678 Richard CRISPE Eleanor POWELL
8 Jun 1680 Adam HARDING Anne NOKES By Lic
16 Jun 1680 John DAVIES Anne GRIFFETTS By Banns
19 Aug 1680 William BROWNE Hester BROWNE By Banns
5 Oct 1680 Abraham MASON Margaret SOUTHALL By Banns
1 Nov 1680 Lancelot HALL Mariam HALL By Banns
25 Apr 1681 Rowland STYNTON Elizabeth WARNER
23 Jul 1681 John WOLLRIDGE Penelope SANDYS By License
14 Jan 1681 Francis TURNOR Anne STOKES Banns
22 Jan 1681 Leonard HILL Eleanor ANDREWS Banns
11 Feb 1681 Thomas BEARD Margaret WATTIS Banns
24 Apr 1682 Richard HILL Margaret LEIGHTON
11 Feb 1683 Richard WOODDYATT Anne FYFIELD License
27 Apr 1685 John BARNETT Mariam GEORGE Banns
17 Jan 1685 Richard WILLIAMS Jane SHERIEFE Banns
16 Feb 1685 John POWELL Mariam KENT By Banns
28 Apr 1686 Thomas HOOPER Anne ADDYS By Banns
10 May 1686 Michael PITT Elizabeth BURFORD By Banns
23 Dec 1686 Joseph FINCHER Johanna HALES By Banns
24 Oct 1687 Francis NASH Anne BEARD By Banns
21 Feb 1687 John ARCHER Anne BARRETT Banns
23 Jul 1688 Edward MILLS Mariam BARRETT Banns
5 Nov 1688 Thomas WALKER Penelope POWELL Banns
7 May 1689 John OLIVER Margery WOODYATT By Banns
23 Feb 1689 Phillip BALLAD(BALLARD) Johanna LEYES Banns
26 Mar 1690 William NOTT Susanna SHARPE
22 Jun 1690 John DALLEY Mariam BROWNE License
12 Feb 1690 Thomas WILLIAMS Susanna HODGES Banns
3 Oct 1691 Richard POWELL Margaret STOKES Banns
16 Jan 1691 John HIDE Anne TURNOR Banns
26 Nov 1692 Thomas ELCOCKS Alice PHILIPS License
4 Feb 1692 John POWELL Johanna STOKES Banns
27 Apr 1693 George TAYLOR Rebecca HEMMING By Banns
11 Jun 1693 Jacob TURNOR Frances BRAWLER Banns
26 Jun 1693 William BARRETT Mariam HILL By Banns
30 Sep 1693 Edward MILLS Anne RANFORD Banns
7 Feb 1694 William NASH Elizabeth LONG License
31 Mar 1695 Richard JAUNCEY Anne GRIFFETTS Banns
27 May 1695 Thomas WOODDYAT Anne SMITH Banns
6 Oct 1695 Thomas CLEE Anne SMITH Banns
19 Apr 1696 Francis MITTEN Eleanor FAWKE Banns
24 Jun 1696 William ADWELL Anne LEWES Banns
14 May 1696 Richard TUCKER Anne JOYNER Banns
17 Jan 1696 Francis HIDE Anne TURBERVILE Banns
30 May 1697 William FIFIELD Mariam BARRETT Banns
6 Jun 1697 John PERKES Anne HARVEY Banns
29 Jun 1697 Francis WILLIAMS Elizabeth DALLEY Banns
13 Jul 1697 John STRETTON Elizabeth BRABBON License
1697 Joseph SOUTHWELL Mercy HATHWAY Banns
7 Nov 1698 William LOGGON Anne WORMINGTON Banns
13 May 1699 Richard HARVEY Anne BULLOCK Banns
28 Aug 1699 John HALES Sarah HAY Banns
14 Jan 1699 Rowland SMITH Jane DAVIS Banns
18 Jan 1699 John HADLEY Susanna HAFFIELD Banns
16 Sep 1700 John BROWNING Elizabeth GWYN License
1 Nov 1700 Richard LONG Eleanor LONG License
13 Jan 1700 William FYFIELD Mariam PERKES Banns
14 Jan 1701 John WATKINS Elizabeth BARRET Banns
1 Jun 1702 John GOODYEARE Penelope WALKER Banns
20 Oct 1702 Jacob MOORE Mariam STOKES Banns
13 Jan 1702 William TURNOR Mariam STOKES Banns
25 Apr 1703 Thomas FARMER Margaret NEED Banns
26 May 1703 William BULLOCK Mariam HALES Banns
13 May 1704 Thomas VALE Elizabeth LUKE Banns
27 Jul 1704 William ADWELL Elizabeth BEARD Banns
14 Oct 1704 Jacob WATKINS Margaret LOADE Banns
17 Oct 1704 Richard WEBB Anne STEADE Banns
2 Nov 1704 Robert BADHAM Maryam BAILY Banns
13 Jan 1704 George BARRINGTON Elizabeth WOODWARD Banns
29 Jan 1704 Edward WALL Susanna NORTHEN License
29 Apr 1705 Matthew COOKE Eleanor HILL Banns
12 Aug 1705 Francis TUCKER Ester BROWNE Banns
14 Jan 1705 Joseph FAWKE Margaret VAUGHAN Banns
1 Apr 1706 Roland BARNET Elizabeth PRICHARD Banns
18 Apr 1706 John WATKINS Sarah COOK Banns
27 May 1706 Richard SAUNDERS Beatrice TUCKER Banns
30 May 1706 Richard SAUNDERS Alice FAWKE Richard Saunders senior
5 Jun 1706 Henry EVANS Sarah NOTT Banns
18 Jul 1706 John ROSS Eleanor WILLIAMS By Banns
18 Nov 1706 John FYFIELD Anne BURFORD Banns
16 Jun 1707 George HALES Anne FYFIELD By Banns
1 Jul 1707 Arthur UNDERWOOD Mariam ADAMS By Banns
8 Nov 1708 John CAGER Margaret SMITH By Banns
18 May 1709 Samuel SELBY Anne BEDDOES By Banns
14 Jul 1709 John DANFORD Susanna HILL
12 Sep 1709 Richard BRADFORD Mariam SHEWSTER By Banns
11 Apr 1710 Richard SHEPPARD Mariam GRIFFEN By Banns
21 Aug 1710 Thomas SNELSON Mariam PALMER By Banns
26 Dec 1710 William PRICE Anne HALES By Banns
17 Apr 1711 John WYNN Elizabeth WARD By Banns
2 Jul 1711 Richard SHOCKELL Martha EVANS By License --this is probably Shackell
8 Jul 1712 Richard SAUNDERS Elizabeth ADCOCKS
14 Jul 1712 Charles HARBOR Anne KNOT Banns
12 Apr 1713 Jacob HILL Elizabeth GRYFFIN Banns
15 Jan 1713 John ARCHER Catherine STAPLE Banns
25 May 1714 William CRISPE Mariam DALLEY Banns
16 Jun 1714 Richard HALES Elizabeth BEDSON OR BATSON Lic
17 Jun 1714 John PALMER Elizabeth DAVIS
25 Feb 1714 William DAVIS Margaret HYDE Cradley St.James By License
28 Feb 1714 David JONES Bridget HALL Bromyard By License
1 Mar 1714 George ROBERTS Anne HYDE Banns
13 May 1715 Edward SEAL Mariam JONES Banns
28 Aug 1715 John BARRETT Mariam WILKS License
13 Nov 1715 Thomas BERROW Mariam SHERRIEF ALIAS TUCKER Banns
13 Jan 1715 Joseph STOKES Joyce BARRETT
3 Feb 1715 William TURNER Elizabeth ASPREY Banns
10 Feb 1715 Edward HEWETT Anne OLIVER Banns
23 Feb 1715 William BARRETT Anne PRICE License
15 Apr 1716 John HILL Mariam PERKS Banns
18 Jun 1716 Samuel DAVIS Anne WALKER Banns
13 Aug 1716 William DREW Elizabeth BARRETT Banns
24 Feb 1716 Edmund WILLIAMS Elizabeth LERIGO
15 Jan 1716 Thomas WENT Mariam CHILES
31 Jan 1716 John TAYLOR Mariam HYDE Banns
13 Jan 1717 William TURNER Christian SMITH
28 Feb 1717 John TURNER Mariam HYDE Banns
8 Feb 1717 Richard NOTT Eleanor HALL
10 Jun 1718 Joseph HARTLAND Anne WOODDYAT
9 Nov 1718 Joseph GOODYERE Anne ASPREY Banns
12 Jan 1718 William BULLOCK Elizabeth WARMINGTON Banns
24 Jan 1718 William MORRIS Jane THATCHER Banns
25 Aug 1719 Francis GEORGE Elizabeth WILLIAMS Widow Banns
6 Jun 1720 John POLLY Susanna NORDEN License
8jun 1720 John HAY Elizabeth MEEK Banns
9 Jun 1720 Francis MITTON Sarah KATFORD
11 Jun 1720 Samuel DAVIS Margaret SHEPHERD
13 Jun 1720 Edward BALDWYN Mariam TURNER Banns
22 Sep 1720 Thomas CRISP Eleanor HARBOUR Banns
4 Oct 1720 Richard PENGRIEF Elizabeth MURDINE Banns
31 Oct 1720 John HUNT Mariam POWELL License
1 Nov 1720 John PALMER Elizabeth WILLIAMS Banns
4 Jun 1721 Richard MILLS Anne ARCHER Banns
13 Jun 1721 Richard LEWIS Anne SHERIFFE Banns
19 Jun 1721 William KANFORD Elizabeth EVANS Banns
29 Jan 1721 Jacob GOODYERE Catherine ROGERS Banns
2 Apr 1722 Hugo POWELL Eleanor BARNES Stoke Lacy Per License
1722 Richard LAWRENCE Anne BYWATER Banns
30 Nov 1722 Lancelot HALL Mariam PRICE Banns
14 Jan 1722 George BOUGH Eleanor VAUHUN Banns
24 Apr 1723 William FIELD Mariam HIDE
7 Nov 1723 Joseph YEOMANS Margery HYDE Banns
13 Nov 1723 Thomas STONE Mariam BARRETT
26 May 1724 John TYALOR Anne STOKES Banns
28 May 1724 Jacob WATTS Mariam JAUNCEY Banns
14 Jan 1724 John CARTER Mariam HOLDER Banns
29 Mar 1725 Richard LODE Mariam SNELSON Banns
21 Apr 1725 William LUKE Jane HINTON Banns
17 Aug 1725 William CAGER Mariam HAY Banns
9 Nov 1725 William FARMER Anne SMYTH Banns
13 Jan 1725 William BARRETT Mariam BEARD Banns
13 Jan 1725 William BEARD Rachael KEMP Banns
20 Jan 1725 Richard BULLOCK Anne MUTLY Banns
5 Feb 1725 Richard COLLINGS Mariam UNITT Banns
16 Feb 1725 Jacob SMYTH Elizabeth STOKES License
18 Apr 1726 John ADWELL Mariam CHURCH Banns
15 Jan 1726 John DIPPER Mariam CARWARDEN Banns
3 Apr 1727 Edward JONES Diana JONES Cradley St.James License
29 Oct 1727 John CHEESE Hester JOYNER Banns
10 May 1728 William TURNER Anne BEARD Banns
8 May 1729 Jacob HIDE Agnes FLETCHER Banns
30 Jul 1729 Samuel GRUB Mariam WILLIAMS Banns
6 Nov 1730 John PITTS Mariam HARTLAND Banns
30 May 1731 Thomas ARCHER Mariam HOLLAND Banns
27 Sep 1731 John MUNCK Susanna MOORE Banns
9 Apr 1732 William WOODYATT Mariam NORDEN Banns
5 Jun 1732 Jacob WATKINS Mariam HILL Banns
11 Jul 1732 John HADLEY Anne SAUNDERS Virgine Banns
16 Oct 1732 John BADHAM Elizabeth WILLIAMS By Banns
23 Oct 1732 John BOURN Anne DAVIES Banns
29 Jan 1732 Thomas DAVIES Anne EDWARDS Suckley Worcester Banns
21 Jan 1733 William SMITH Elizabeth BARRET
9 Feb 1733 William ARCHER Mary FYFIELD

Top Return to top of page

URL of this page: http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/eng/HEF/Cradley/Marriages1560to1733.html