Bishops Hull MarriagesBishops Hull Marriages    ContentsContents

Bishops Hull Marriages 1562-1812

Surnames ACKINGS to BYSSE


Surname Forenames Spouse Marriage Date
Ackings Elizabeth Symon Pollard 23 Nov 1746
Adams John Sarah Woolcot 26 Sep 1809
Adams Mary Ann John Davy 19 Sep 1805
Addicot Ann Samuel Gray, sojourner 07 Aug 1800
Alderman Lucy James White, p. Taunton S. James 26 May 1770
Allen Christian Robert Corame 17 Aug 1581
Allen Jane James Crocker 20 Sep 1784
Allen John Jiane Shutt 13 Jun 1608
Alleyne Haynes Gibbs Georgiana Yea, s., lic. 21 May 1804
Allinge Thomas Cherytie Anste 27 Oct 1582
Alston Samuel Betty Wyatt 18 Oct 1784
Alway Anne Richard Brinsmead 21 Jul 1583
Ammorie Ales John Parsons 25 Jan 1631
And[e]rvy Agnes William Bonne 17 Jun 1565
Andrews Jane Israel Withers 28 Jun 1741
Anste Cherytie Thomas Allinge 27 Oct 1582
Aplen Ann Larance Stuckley 22 Oct 1749
Aplin Elizabeth Samuel Wild 14 Apr 1807
Aplin Sarah Robert England 29 May 1806
Arendell Thomas Johan Rogers, of Tanton Magdalen 05 Aug 1629
Ash Betty John Howell, p. Bagborough 09 Apr 1778
Ash Henry Sarah Crocker 17 May 1748
Ash Lydia Lewis French 05 Oct 1801
Ash Mary Richard Farthing, p. Norton Fitzwarren 25 Apr 1765
Ashcomb John Elisabeth Speed, of B. H. 11 Jul 1636
Ashcombe Thomas Frances Cribland, of B. H. 01 May 1634
Atherway Susannah Thomas Phiffen 02 Mar 1772
Atkins Edward Agnes Poster 06 Feb 1585
Atton Richard Elizabeth Cogan, lic. 31 Aug 1797
Audres James Elinor Hine 29 Apr 1630
Avies Charlotte James Hurman 19 Apr 1802
Avis Ann Thomas Tucker 13 Sep 1769
Awtrie William Elinor Pound, of Tanton Magdalen 06 May 1622
B[leve?] Elizabeth William Daves 21 Apr 1657
Bab Thomas Elizabeth Gale, of Pitmister, d. of Petter Gale 02 Mar 1662
Backnell Elizabeth Robert Nightingale 22 Dec 1776
Bagbeer John Sarah Joyce 08 Apr 1765
Bagbeer Robert Elizabeth Frost 10 Sep 1771
Baker Edward Rebecka Banfield 02 Jul 1671
Baker Elizabeth Raynolde Knight 29 Jul 1612
Baker Fraunceas William Whitlocke 16 Sep 1701
Baker James Milliner Sibley 17 Nov 1795
Baker Samuel Grace Thomas 01 Feb 1796
Baker Samuel Joan Smith 08 Jun 1797
Baker Thomas Betty Voisey 25 Oct 1781
Baker William Tamsen Clattery 06 Feb 1579
Bale William Mary Coles 23 Oct 1766
Ball John Sarah Hine, lic. 03 Jun 1771
Band John Margret Surcomb, w. 18 Apr 1622
Bandfeild John Joane Trood 08 Jan 1661
Bandfeild Mary Richard Brinsmead 11 Sep 1660
Banfel Tamsen Christopher Morle 21 May 1619
Banfell Edward Marie Parsons 29 Feb 1621
Banfell Elisabeth Hugh Grane, als. Croker 24 Jan 1625
Banfell Marrien Christopher Brownsfourd, of Bradford 15 May 1620
Banfield Rebecka Edward Baker 02 Jul 1671
Banfiell John Mary Caslake, w. 05 Nov 1700
Barbar Jane Thomas Trigges, of B. H. 19 Jun 1622
Barbar William Frances Osborne 05 Jul 1638
Barbor Francis Thomas Gardner 01 Sep 1659
Barbor Margaret Edmond Dawe, of Bridgwater 25 Nov 1623
Barre John Susanah Seete 19 Apr 1631
Barrett Jone William Brinsmeade 14 Jun 1613
Bartholmew William Johan Clattery 16 Jan 1570
Bartholmue Dorothy John Mogridg 27 Oct 1644
Bartlett Betty Thomas Connor 27 Jun 1797
Bate Elizabeth Samuel Pitt 29 Jul 1756
Bath William Mary Truby 27 Dec 1810
Batten Charles Hannah Culverwell 13 Aug 1786
Bayley Mary Thomas Oak 01 Aug 1784
Beaton Mary John Cottrell 04 Jan 1746/7
Beck Edward Elizabeth Elams 02 Sep 1787
Beck Judith Thomas Old 08 Feb 1790
Becknell Elizabeth Amias Lane 12 Aug, 1644
Beed John Bishop Mary Boon, p. S. Mary Magdalene, Taunton, lic. 08 Sep 1771
Beer William Jane Palfrey 21 Sep 1789
Bendigo Rachel Robert Brabham, p. Uffculm, co. Devon 21 Jun 1762
Bennet Joan Thomas Taylor, sojourner 19 Apr 1802
Bennet Thomas Mary Lane 13 Aug 1797
Bennett Jane James Watts, p. Beer Crowcomb 09 Apr 1805
Bennett Robert Mary Bull 07 Dec 1770
Bennitt William Mary Sealey 03 Mar 1746/7
Berrisford William Mary Pearce 17 Feb 1802
Berry Arthur Johan Still 13 Jul 1671
Berry Mary Edward King, of Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 01 Oct 1699
Berry Mary William Woodberry 17 Jun 1771
Besley John Jane Lockington 02 Mar 1802
Bicknell [Andrew?] Grace Puslow 06 Apr 1697
Bicknell Andrew Sarah Sweetman 18 May 1714
Bicknell Jane Robart Cross 23 Nov 1740
Bicknell John Grace Tomkins 09 Jan 1734
Bicknell Margaret William Perrat 11 Oct 1589
Bicknell Sarah John Fry, of Taunton S. Mary Magdlen 15 Jun 1703
Bicknell Shusanah William Rickets 25 Mar 1744
Bicknell Susanna Joseph Taylor 05 Apr 1763
Bidgood Bettey Phillip Haine 19 Aug 1745
Bindon Betty John Morish 11 Nov 1776
Bindon Elizabeth Richard Davis 23 Apr 1736
Bindon Elizabeth John Rendell, butcher 19 Jul 1758
Bindon Sarah John Stephens, p. Trull, b. 22 Apr 1802
Bird John Hannah Shorland 27 Jul 1754
Bird John Sarah Slade 06 Nov 1786
Bishop Elizabeth John Incledon, sojourner 04 Oct 1808
Bishop Susanna John Prior Esslin, p. S. Michael, in the city of Bristol, w. 26 Oct 1784
Biss Joseph Betty Monday 02 Nov 1788
Bisse James Anne Hill 10 Feb 1642
Blackemore Elizabeth John Doddington 20 Apr 1669
Blackmore John Joane Shute, d. of Richard Shute 15 Aug 1644
Blackmore Thomas Mary Shute, d. of Richard Shute 02 Oct 1645
Blake William Hannah Downing, lic. 01 Sep 1768
Blunt Agnes Andrew Terry, of St. Magdalen, Taunton 23 Sep 1616
Board Hannah Joseph Crocker 05 Jan 1762
Boavile[?] Agnes Valentine Gardner, of Trull 01 Apr 1631
Bobby Nicholas Edyth Wills 23 Jan 1592
Body Sarah William Nicholas, p. Bishop's Lydeard 01 Jun 1786
Bond John Joan Dibble 19 Apr 1742
Bond John Elizabeth Wyat 18 Apr 1803
Bond Mary Henery Haunabuss 30 Sep 1739
Bondfield Mary George Poyer 07 Apr 1735
Bonfield Mark Johan Wich, d. of William Wich, both of B. H. 23 Jun 1617
Bonne William Agnes And[e]rvy 17 Jun 1565
Bonnfield Robert Grace Hearinge 10 May 1584
Booby George Jane Morgen 15 Apr 1718
Booby Mary John Tailer, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdelen 26 Sep 1725
Boole Julian Robert Farding 09 Jan 1567
Boon Mary John Bishop Beed, of B. H. 08 Sep 1771
Born Honor Samuel Loosmore, sojourner 25 Apr 1811
Bossly Richard Joan Brown 17 Jun 1703
Bowring Ann George Hole, sojourner, of Bradford 06 Apr 1790
Bowring William Betty Dinman, lic. 27 May 1788
Bowringe John Rachaell Musgrave 20 Feb 1661
Brabham Robert Rachel Bendigo 21 Jun 1762
Bradbeer James Jane Ware 30 Aug 1800
Brailey Myriarn Samuel Woodland 01 Oct 1766
Branscombe Edward Amy Hadden, of Chreech 12 Oct 1641
Brayly Joseph Unity Vernham 25 Dec 1742
Braynne[?] Hugh Marye Jenninges, of B. H. 08 Jul 1595
Brice Ann Thomas England 06 May 1778
Bridge Christian George Norman, clerk, 08 Apr 1762
Brinsm[ea]d Alice Thomas Richarde 23 Apr 1564
Brinsmead Agnes John Hite 27 Nov 1567
Brinsmead Ane John Osborne 17 Nov 1596
Brinsmead Cathren Robert Harisse 16 Jan 1597
Brinsmead Christopher Deanes Burrowe 25 Oct 1610
Brinsmead Elizabeth Henricus Swetinge 07 Aug 1569
Brinsmead Elizabeth Thomas Wurring 29 Jun 1671
Brinsmead George Alice Browne 30 Nov 1570
Brinsmead Johan John Gunstone 01 Oct 1570
Brinsmead John Marye Gaylard 25 Apr 1574
Brinsmead Mary John Moore 22 May 1595
Brinsmead Richard Anne Alway 21 Jul 1583
Brinsmead Richard Agnes Hydon 20 Jul 1611
Brinsmead Richard Mary Bandfeild 11 Sep 1660
Brinsmead Robert Margret Huckly, of Bushop's Lidyeard 24 May 1637
Brinsmead Symon Johan Hylbrige [Hyllinge ?] 24 Sep 1567
Brinsmead William Ebbett Emston 21 Nov 1611
Brinsmead William Jane Tayler, d. of Raynold Tayler, of Munton [? West Monkton] 04 Nov 1645
Brinsmeade Dorothy Edward Persons 19 May 1668
Brinsmeade Jone William Torry, of Stokemary, 02 Apr 1655
Brinsmeade Thamsyne Thomas Harris, of Stoakmary, 26 Jun 1601
Brinsmeade William Jone Barrett, w. 14 Jun 1613
Brise John Elisabeth Hemburroh 11 Aug 1634
Brodrip William Hannah Hardeman 19 Jun 1805
Brooks John Hannah England 27 Apr 1765
Brown Ann Thomas White 07 Jul 1749
Brown Ann Robert Waddon 04 Feb 1775
Brown Jane William Kerswell 18 Aug 1793
Brown Joan Richard Bossly, of Stapellgrove 17 Jun 1703
Browne Alice George Brinsmead 30 Nov 1570
Browne Edward Joane Genninge 26 Jun 1660
Browne Robert Elisabeth Flooke, of B. H. 02 Aug 1630
Brownsfourd Christopher Marrien Banfell 15 May 1620
Bruen Charles Mary Farwell, d. of Sir Georg Farwell, knight 07 Feb 1637
Bruford Sarah Richard Curtis 11 Jul 1763
Bruford Thomas Hannah Thorn 28 May 1798
Bryant Agness Edward Gandell 23 May 1757
Bryant Isaac Sarah Morish, s., lic. 31 Jan 1758
Bryant Isaac Grace Langford 17 Feb 1783
Bryant Isaac Ann Ford, lic. 17 Aug 1797
Bryant John Hannah Oaton, of Trull 21 Oct 1740
Bryant John Elizabeth Northleigh, lic. 14 Oct 1800
Bryer Mary Thomas Northcot 04 Mar 1792
Brynsmeade Grace Thomas Sweete 16 Sep 1616
Bud Susanna John Gainefield 12 May 1669
Budd Mary John Harris, p. Taunton S. James 22 Jul 1779
Bugler Hannah Richard Youens 26 Dec 1785
Bull Mary Robert Bennett, p. Wellington 07 Dec 1770
Bult Richard Betty Coussens, s., lic. 17 Jun 1762
Bult Thomas Rachel Gandell, lic. 22 Jul 1755
Buncom Jone John Guy, of Taunton S. James 26 Dec 1703
Buncombe John Deborah Downing, s., lic. 03 Mar 1774
Buncombe William Mary Daw, s., lic. 13 May 1802
Burford Samuel Sarah Fare, sojourners 20 Mar 1809
Burgg William Elizabeth Steevens 15 May 1714
Burman Daniel Mary Spurdles 10 Apr 1765
Burman Daniel Mary Parker 26 Apr 1779
Burman Elizabeth James Hawker 25 Aug 1796
Burman Elizabeth Thomas Taylor, sojourner 13 Apr 1801
Burrough George Hester Kemmings [? Hemmings], lic. 09 May 1758
Burrow Susannah John Steer [? or Steed], of Hillfarrence 26 Dec 1805
Burrowe Deanes Christopher Brinsmead 25 Oct 1610
Burston Mary James Taylor 30 Mar 1763
Burt Sarah Thomas Hill 13 Dec 1740
Bussel William Charity Porter 02 Sep 1787
Buston Ann Daniel Glass 17 Nov 1755
Buttle Betty Samuel Fiffin 08 Aug 1771
Byndon Hannah Phillipp Gadd, of Taunton Magdalen 22 Mar 1641
Byrde Magere George Hawkinges, of Fyfehead 01 May 1596
Bysse Tamsen Mr. Richard Head, of Petherton 09 Nov 1624

GENUKI Home page Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy@parkhouse.org.uk
Page generated by Brian Pears 9th March 1999

Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.