Bishops Hull MarriagesBishops Hull Marriages    ContentsContents

Bishops Hull Marriages 1562-1812

Surnames CADWALLETER to DYMONT


Surname Forenames Spouse Marriage Date
Cadwalleter Edward Johannah Powell 13 Nov 1743
Cammin Sarrah Thomas Poolman, of Hachbeacham 02 Jul 1730
Canicot Elizabeth James Thorne 04 May 1641
Cann Christian Joseph Cooke, sojourner 21 May 1810
Cann Mary John Thomas 28 Oct 1790
Cann William Elizabeth Cridle 12 Feb 1743/4
Cannicot George Ann Porter 29 Jan 1805
Cannicott George Sarah Tucker 16 Feb 1778
Cannicott Thomas Mary Culverwell 18 Apr 1742
Capon Edith James Waldron, p. Wiveliscombe, b. 19 Dec 1811
Carew Martha John Williamson 16 Oct 1743
Carpenter Robte Dorothy Yarde, w. 18 Apr 1613
Carpenter Thomas Elizabeth Wood, lic. 13 Nov 1775
Carr Edmund Sarah Darch, lic. 21 Jul 1770
Carrew Martha John Williamson 16 Jun 1743
Carter Isaac Elizabeth Coales 15 Oct 1758
Carter Thomas Priscilla Withyman 28 Jul 1778
Carter Valinton Mary Chard 05 Nov 1739
Carvaniell Mathewe Marie Harte 13 Oct 1610
Cary Christian Robert Chilcott 09 Oct 1755
Case Martha William Cornish 18 Mar 1746/7
Caslake Mary John Banfiell 05 Nov 1700
Cattel Thomas Frances Wyatt 22 Oct 1775
Cattel. Samuel Amy Escot 12 Oct 1807
Cattell Samuel Martha Taylor 20 Jan 1784
Cattle Elizabeth John Taylor 02 Aug 1767
Cattle Joseph Sarah Phillips 18 Aug 1765
Cattle Mary Francis Wyatt 23 Apr 1745
Cattle Thomas Hannah Crocker, of B. H. 12 May 1741
Challis John Elizabeth Norman 12 Jul 1801
Chaplen Mary John Wriford 11 Aug 1773
Chapman Elizabeth John Wyatt 15 Aug 1763
Chapman John Hannah Goodman, s., lic. 01 Sep 1778
Chappalin John Mary Simons 20 Apr 1772
Chappell John Mary Colman 15 Apr 1718
Chappell Mary John Cridland 13 Jul 1704
Chapple Mary Samuel Wyett 12 Mar 1792
Chard Elizabeth Joseph Voisey 15 Jun 1758
Chard Mary Valinton Carter 05 Nov 1739
Chard Robert Martha Slape, w., lic. 11 Apr 1803
Charter Thomas Male Frances Elizabeth Freke Gunston 05 Mar 1812
Charter Thomas Mallet[?] Frances Elizabeth Freke Gunston, lic. 19 Dec 1811
Chauef Joan Robert Poole 08 Apr 1656
Chilcot Ellen Thomas Verncombe 11 Jan 1582
Chilcot Richard Frannce Tyller 06 Nov 1582
Chilcott Alice Alexstander Leye 23 May 1608
Chilcott Ann John Tiley 18 Nov 1784
Chilcott John Anstice Clattwoorthie, of B.H. 31 Jul 1602
Chilcott John Ann Langdan 18 Jul 1746
Chilcott Margery William Creadland 09 Nov 1598
Chilcott Robert Christian Cary 09 Oct 1755
Chorley Ann Robert Dare 23 Oct 1748
Chudleigh Ann James Taylor, p. Aller, co. Somerset 14 Aug 1808
Chylcot William Elizabeth Herringe 15 Sep 1614
Chylcott Mary Edward Salter 22 Oct 1603
CIattery William Elizabeath Perry 04 Feb 1578
Cimpland Philip Elinor Warner, d. of William Warner 27 Apr 1636
Clark Betty James Yendell, p. Bradford 19 Sep 1799
Clark Mary John Gale 27 Mar 1787
Clark Sarah William Cox 07 Nov 1811
Clark Thomas Joan Waterman 17 Apr 1775
Clarke Johan Ranoll Tayler 16 Sep 1587
Clarke John Elizabeth Crocker 30 Apr 1723
Clatter Christian John Norton 07 Jul 1630
Clattery Johan William Bartholmew 16 Jan 1570
Clattery Tamsen William Baker 06 Feb 1579
Clattwoorthie Anstice John Chilcott 31 Jul 1602
Clerke Henry Marie Shute 29 Jan 1610
Clerke Thomas Margaret Harris, w. 17 Sep 1663
Clorke Mary Gregory Hore, of Bagborro 26 Mar 1649
Cloud John Sarah Smale 16 Feb 1718
Clyve Margery Thomas Foweraker 05 Nov 1563
Coales Elizabeth Isaac Carter 15 Oct 1758
Coate Jemima John Gill, of B. H., 04 Oct 1798
Cogan Elizabeth Richard Atton, p. Wellington 31 Aug 1797
Coles Mary William Bale 23 Oct 1766
Coles Mary John Reed 21 May 1800
Coll Susanah Stukly Wyett 06 Jan 1715
Collin Robert Mary Hagly 01 Oct 1717
Collinge John Cristian Decon 23 Apr 1580
Collins Thomas Elizabeth Cross 16 Nov 1721
Collman Mary Richard Goodman 18 May 1658
Colman Frances John Knight, s. of William Knight, of Tanton Magdalen 08 Apr 1652
Colman Mary John Chappell 15 Apr 1718
Colman Richard Agnes Hyne 25 Oct 1613
Comber Mary William Gardner 25 Dec 1798
Connor Thomas Betty Bartlett 27 Jun 1797
Cooke Catherine Richard Lemmon, of B. H., w. 22 Oct 1763
Cooke Joseph Christian Cann 21 May 1810
Cooksley John Elizabeth Mayjor 17 Jan 1753
Coombs Jane Richard Warr 25 Jun 1811
Cooper Betty Robert Hawkins, p. Hillfarrance, yeoman 16 Dec 1761
Coram Robert Martha Hardwell, w., lic. 14 Dec 1787
Corame Robert Christian Allen 17 Aug 1581
Corkine Alis John Heyward 17 Nov 1580
Cornish Elizabeth John Locke, p. West Dowlish, w. 09 Oct 1765
Cornish Georg Elisabeth Treble, of B. H. 17 Sep 1633
Cornish Hannah Arthur Satchell 16 Nov 1745
Cornish Philip Johan Parsons 04 May 1671
Cornish William Martha Case 18 Mar 1746/7
Cottrell John Mary Beaton 04 Jan 1746/7
Cottrell Sarah David Ford 28 Sep 1746
Coussens Betty Richard Bult, p. Cullumpton, co. Devon, b. 17 Jun 1762
Cox Elizabeth Thomas Hember 26 Apr 1769
Cox Hannah Daniel Sutton 22 Feb 1762
Cox John Maria Pope, lic. 11 Sep 1782
Cox Joseph Sarah Townsend, lic 29 Jun 1805
Cox Josiah Ann England 29 Jan 1798
Cox Josias Ann Glass 30 Apr 1770
Cox Sally Richard Rendell, p. Bradford, co. Somerset 16 Jul 1789
Cox William Anna Pyke, sojourners 15 Dec 1789
Cox William Sarah Paul 17 Nov 1795
Cox William Sarah Clark 07 Nov 1811
Cox William Charles Harriot Upcott, s., lic. 29 Nov 1808
Crabbum Als Nicholas, s. of Nicholas Lewes, of St. James, Taunton 20 Nov 1615
Creadland William Margery Chilcott 09 Nov 1598
Creener Frances Thomas Sealy 17 Jun 1658
Cribland Frances Thomas Ashcombe, of Bradford 01 May 1634
Cridland John Mary Chappell 13 Jul 1704
Cridle Agnes George Hyne 14 Aug 1592
Cridle Elizabeth William Cann 12 Feb 1743/4
Crocker Elizabeth John Clarke 30 Apr 1723
Crocker Elizabeth William Haruey 07 Apr 1735
Crocker Elizabeth Thomas Jennings 22 Jul 1739
Crocker Elizabeth John Cumbs [or Combs] 26 Jul 1782
Crocker Hannah Thomas Cattle, p. Hilfarance 12 May 1741
Crocker James Mary Hix 29 Sep 1748
Crocker James Jane Allen 20 Sep 1784
Crocker Joan Alexander Hamwood 04 Oct 1780
Crocker John Joan Perry 14 Apr 1723
Crocker John Mary White 18 Jun 1764
Crocker John Sarah Dennis 18 Nov 1776
Crocker John Mary Hell 21 Sep 1795
Crocker Joseph Elizabeth Musgrave 20 Jul[?] 1659
Crocker Joseph Mary Perry 11 May 1714
Crocker Joseph Hannah Board 05 Jan 1762
Crocker Mary William Mills 19 Dec 1805
Crocker Mary Angus McFadyen, sojourner 26 Apr 1808
Crocker Mattha Edward Hooper 09 Aug 1752
Crocker Samuel Betty Hayward 26 Dec 1796
Crocker Sarah Henry Ash 17 May 1748
Crocombe John Elizabeth Potter 06 May 1750
Cross Elizabeth Thomas Collins, p. Milverton 16 Nov 1721
Cross Jane Jno. Foweraker 24 Jan 1721/2
Cross Jane Thomas Masters, p. North Petherton 24 Apr 1764
Cross John Mary Lane 06 Jul 1671
Cross Robart Jane Bicknell 23 Nov 1740
Crosse John Johan Dolfyn 21 Nov 1591
Crosse Richard Chrystian Hyte, d. of John Hyte 25 Sep 1586
Culverwell Ann John Linnington, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 06 Feb 1796
Culverwell Catharine Edward Potter 02 Mar 1767
Culverwell Hannah Charles Batten 13 Aug 1786
Culverwell Jane William Harvey 22 Apr 1747
Culverwell Mary Thomas Cannicott 18 Apr 1742
Cumbe Mary Thomas Stevens 07 Aug 1809
Cumbs[or Combs] John Elizabeth Crocker 26 Jul 1782
Curtis Richard Sarah Bruford 11 Jul 1763
Cuttler Mary John Spurll 29 Dec 1747
Cuxley Martha John Vicary 05 Apr 1790
C[ra]dd[e] William Alice Richard 17 JuIy[?] 1569
Dale Jemima Jane Donatus O'Brien, p. Duddington, co. Northampton 12 May 1812
Danger John Betty Turner 30 Mar 1761
Darch John Sibylla Newton, s., lic, 02 Mar 1778
Darch Sarah Edmund Carr, p. S. Martin's, co. Leicester 21 Jul 1770
Darch Thomas Sarah Iremunger 23 Feb 1741/2
Dare Robert Ann Chorley 23 Oct 1748
Daves William Elizabeth B[leve ?] 21 Apr 1657
Davies William Rachell  1645
Davis Richard Elizabeth Bindon 23 Apr 1736
Davy Ellen John Morle 11 Jan 1579
Davy John Johan Woodford 14 Jan 1585
Davy John Mary Ann Adams 19 Sep 1805
Davy Thomas Jane Trott 24 Nov 1580
Daw Mary William Buncombe, p. Pitminster, b. 13 May 1802
Daw Robert Sarah Moses, p. Norton Fitzwarren, lic. 27 Mar 1759
Daw Robert Mary Searle, lic. 06 Jul 1775
Daw Sarah John Hurley, p. Pitminster, 10 Oct 1764
Dawe Edmond Margaret Barbor 25 Nov 1623
Day Elizabeath Thomas Whithorne 28 Sep 1580
Dean Frances Robert Mockridge 15 Jul 1798
Decon Cristian John Collinge 23 Apr 1580
Dennis Sarah John Crocker 18 Nov 1776
Derham Johane John Farr, of B. H., 10 Sep 1601
Dewbery Samuel Betty Gardner, lic. 06 Nov 1754
Dibble Joan John Bond 19 Apr 1742
Dickes Ann William Larcombe 14 Jan 1768
Dickes Betty Francis Gore 23 Aug 1772
Dimond Sarah John Venning 06 May 1793
Dinman Betty William Bowring, p. Bradford, co. Somerset 27 May 1788
Dinman Hannah Thomas Talbut 07 Jul 1749
Dinman Henry Sarah Rockwell 04 Nov 1755
Dinness John Sarah Oake 17 Jan 1750/1
Dinness Samuel Mary Warr, single woman 13 Nov 1761
Doddington Abigall John Shauller, of Bradford, 15 Oct 1701
Doddington John Elizabeth Blackemore 20 Apr 1669
Dodington Mary Richard Shutte, s. of Richard Shutte 02 Jul 1632
Dolfyn Johan John Crosse 21 Nov 1591
Dolphyne Johones Johane Stookes 11 Mar 1599
Donman Henry Hannah [?G]ifing 05 Apr 1722
Dorington Hugh Edith Hearinge 29 Oct 1608
Dowding William Elizabeth Stevens 24 Nov 1745
Downing Deborah John Buncombe, p. Pitminster, gent. 03 Mar 1774
Downing Elizabeth Richard Parminter, p. Wellington 03 Nov 1772
Downing Hannah Rev. William Blake, p. Crewkern 01 Sep 1768
Downing Mary William Pitcher, p. Crewkern, gent. 06 Jul 1769
Downs James Ann Green 10 Mar 1771
Drake Joan John Legg 23 May 1736
Drewe Sarah Thomas Parsons, of B. H., w. 09 Aug 1804
Dudwell Thomas Alles Rowde 23 Jul 1637
Dunman George Jane [? Gilliott] 05 Nov 1717
Dunman Mary Joseph Voisey 18 Feb 1784
Dunman Rachel George Gyllett 14 Jan 1760
Dunn Agniss John Heuens 26 Dec 1743
Dunning Samuel Mary Westcombe, lic. 30 May 1770
Dyer Ann Francis Vickery 29 Aug 1780
Dyer Joseph Unity Whitelock 09 Oct 1726
Dyer Mary Richard Ireland 01 Mar 1759
Dyke Mary Samuel Weaver, p. Bradford 23 Nov 1794
Dyke William Hannah Richards, lic. 20 Mar 1806
Dymont Sollomy John Foord 08 Sep 1656

GENUKI Home page Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy@parkhouse.org.uk
Page generated by Brian Pears 9th March 1999