Bishops Hull MarriagesBishops Hull Marriages    ContentsContents

Bishops Hull Marriages 1562-1812

Surnames SAIGE to TYTHERLEIGH


Surname Forenames Spouse Marriage Date
Saige John Elizabeth Garland, w., both of Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 22 Jul 1698
Salter Edward Mary Chylcott 22 Oct 1603
Salter Elizabeth George Spark 10 Oct 1797
Salter Johan Thomas Pryor 07 Oct 1583
Salter William Joan Spratt 16 Apr 1776
Samferd El[?ias] Elizabeth Goddey 20 Feb 1612
Samme John Peeternell Merdee 16 Jan 1627
Sampson George Grace Old 08 Sep 1746
Sanders Thomas Joan Grigory 27 Jul 1740
Satchell Arthur Hannah Cornish 16 Nov 1745
Satchell Martha John Reed 26 Sep 1748
Saunders Sarah Nicholas Hartnall, sojourner 19 Aug 1799
Saunders Thomas Diana Fross 18 Apr 1767
Savage Phillip Joanna Nichols 29 Aug 1739
Savidge Sarah George Nurton, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalene 05 Sep 1774
Savidge Sarah Geo. Nurton, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalene 07 Sep 1774
Sayer Hannah Thomas Jarman 07 Aug 1764
Sealey Mary William Bennitt 03 Mar 1746/7
Sealeye Richard Johane Pope 11 Nov 1605
Sealy John Mary Ann Wood, s., lic. 21 Nov 1808
Sealy Thomas Frances Creener 17 Jun 1658
Seaman Joan Abraham Gad 09 Apr 1697
Searle Andrew Grace Hawker 01 Apr 1783
Searle Mary Robert Daw 06 Jul 1775
Searle William Ann Hammet 23 Jan 1812
Sedgbarrow John Joan Shorland, of Stapellgrove, w. 27 Feb 1696
Seete Susanah John Barre 19 Apr 1631
Seward Thomas Agnes Hayward 25 Apr 1586
Shadack Betty Thomas Trott, p. North Petherton 08 Aug 1780
Shapland Grace John Tomson [10?] Jun 1771
Shattock John Elizabeth Gall 20 May 1752
Shauller John Abigall Doddington 15 Oct 1701
Sherford Elizabeath Nicholas Meaker 16 Jun 1591
Sherwood Mary Henery Warren 18 May 1743
Shir[str?]e Joan John Jeanes 18 Apr 1604
Shoal Ann Abraham Whitwham 21 May 1787
Shollice Francis Joan Turner, of B. H. 09 Oct 1724
Shoot Mary George Rendall 30 Jun 1572
Shorland Hannah John Bird, p. Norton Fitzwarren, co. Somerset 27 Jul 1754
Shorland Joan John Sedgbarrow, of Chipstabell 27 Feb 1696
Shorland William Grace Norton 21 Nov 1736
Short Shusannah Henry Hearring 05 Aug 1715
Shut Margery Robert Hill 12 Sep 1574
Shute [John?] Johan Rendoll 2[?] Aug 1569
Shute Henry Agnes Lawrence 19 Jun 1569
Shute Joane John Blackmore 15 Aug 1644
Shute John Elizabeath Symons 02 Jun 1583
Shute Marie Henry Clerke 29 Jan 1610
Shute Marie Richard Long 05 Jun 1610
Shute Mary Thomas Blackmore 02 Oct 1645
Shute Richard Johan Meger 09 Jun 1582
Shute Sibley Nicholas Luscome 11 Jun 1587
Shutt Jiane John Allen 13 Jun 1608
Shutt Richard Honour Mogsford 25 Nov 1607
Shutte Ann Andrew Hering 15 Jun 1630
Shutte John Sarai Goodgwin 08 Mar 1630
Shutte Richard Mary Dodington, of B. H. 02 Jul 1632
Sibley Milliner James Baker 17 Nov 1795
Sillcott Mary James Gillburd, of Taunton S. James 29 May 1732
Silley Elizabeth John Gold 24 Jul 1749
Simons Mary John Chappalin 20 Apr 1772
SIocombe John Sarah Slocombe 13 Dec 1767
Skinner Elizabeth John Elderton 26 Sep 1771
Slade Sarah John Bird 06 Nov 1786
Slape Martha Robert Chard, b. 11 Apr 1803
Slape Robert Martha Turner, lic. 21 Jun 1798
Slater Mary Robert Norman 02 Apr 1786
Slee Samuel Mary Earle 24 Mar 1754
Slocombe Andrew Johan Parsons, d. of Thomas Parsons, of B. H., late deceased [?8] Feb 1616
Slocombe John Mary Williams 03 Nov 1765
Slocombe Mary George Gardner 24 Apr 1749
Slocombe Sarah John SIocombe, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 13 Dec 1767
Smale Abraham [not stated] 1756
Smale Sarah John Cloud, of Taunton S. Mary Magdlen 16 Feb 1718
Small Eleanor Benjamin James 30 Mar 1807
Small Elizabeth William Pearce, p. Wivelescombe 12 Jul 1792
Smetham Elizabeth William Smith, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalene 19 Oct 1775
Smetham John Sarah Hurley 24 Aug 1780
Smethem Mary James Spring 18 Aug 1783
Smith Ann John Gouitt 18 Jun 1749
Smith Joan Samuel Baker 08 Jun 1797
Smith John Joan Lock 26 Mar 1802
Smith Thomas Francis Hoopper 02 Jan 1743
Smith William Elizabeth Smetham 19 Oct 1775
Smyth Em Adham Tucker 30 Jan 1585
Snook Betty William Langford 06 Jun 1752
Snow Elizabeth Richard Pearce 24 Jul 1749
Snow Sarah Robert Garke 02 Apr 1779
Southey Nicolas Grace Richards 15 Jun 1704
Spark George Elizabeth Salter 10 Oct 1797
Sparks Samuel Mary Hurly 27 Mar 1778
Speed Elisabeth John Ashcomb, p. Bradford 11 Jul 1636
Spencer Jane John Webb, esq. 30 Jun 1766
Spiller Thomas Betty Hurly, lic. 01 Sep 1767
Spiller Thomas Hannah Low 08 Oct 1777
Sprage Richard Mary Knight 04 May 1752
Spratt Joan William Salter 16 Apr 1776
Spreat Mary William Leacke, of Taunton Magdalen 03 Sep 1668
Spring James Mary Smethem 18 Aug 1783
Spurdles Mary Daniel Burman 10 Apr 1765
Spurll John Mary Cuttler 29 Dec 1747
Squire Jacob Elizabeth Styling, lic. 30 Apr 1783
Stacy Mary James Temlett, p. Taunton S. Mary Magdalen 24 Apr 1781
Steer[?or Steed] John Susannah Burrow 26 Dec 1805
Steevens Elizabeth William Burgg 15 May 1714
Stephens John Sarah Bindon, s., lic. 22 Apr 1802
Stephens Thomas Rebecko Wilson 09 Dec 1746
Stevens Bettey John Hitchcock 24 Feb 1744/5
Stevens Elizabeth William Dowding 24 Nov 1745
Stevens Henry Abigail Waters, p. S. Mary Magdalene, lic. 21 Oct 1793
Stevens John Jane Lapthorne 10 Dec 1801
Stevens Mary James Lord 10 Oct 1791
Stevens Richard Jane Ellmoor 25 Mar 1798
Stevens Thomas Mary Cumbe 07 Aug 1809
Sticks Ann John Grifin, of Liteltorrington 30 Apr 1707
Still Johan Arthur Berry 13 Jul 1671
Stillen Henry Hannah Hartnell, lic. 19 Jun 1811
Stone Bettey John King 27 Jul 1747
Stone Elizabeth Henry Larcombe 24 Aug 1747
Stone Mary James Tiddy, sojourner 08 Feb 1801
Stone Sarah Thomas Northman 27 Jan 1744/5
Stone Shusannah William Taylor 10 Feb 1745/6
Stone Tamasin James Lane, of Culmstock, Devon 04 May 1749
Stone Tobias Alice Tarr 29 Apr 1605
Stookes Johane Johones Dolphyne 11 Mar 1599
Strang Joane William Govier 07 Jul 1655
Strong Isaac Mattha Hooper 03 Dec 1753
Strowd Mary John Howell 18 May 1743
Stuckey Johan William Wythy 23 Oct 1593
Stuckley Larance Ann Aplen 22 Oct 1749
Styling Elizabeth Jacob Squire, p. Kempston, co. Bedford, cordwainer 30 Apr 1783
Sugg Rebecke Henry Tucker 17 Jun 1750
Sully Joseph Mary Hill 31 Jul 1749
Surcomb Margret John Band, of Tanton Magdalen 18 Apr 1622
Sutton Daniel Hannah Cox 22 Feb 1762
Sweet Sarah William Harvey 15 Aug 1756
Sweete Thomas Grace Brynsmeade 16 Sep 1616
Sweeting Joan William Wallace 11 Jun 1792
Sweetman Sarah Andrew Bicknell 18 May 1714
Swetinge Henricus Elizabeth Brinsmead 07 Aug 1569
Swyfte John Agnes, d. of John Heareinge 22 Jun 1600
Sydenham Betty Richard Symes, p. Bridgewater, co. Somerset 27 Nov 1786
Sydenham John Elizabeth Lentall 10 Sep 1810
Symes Richard Betty Sydenham, lic. 27 Nov 1786
Symons Elizabeath John Shute 02 Jun 1583
Symons Mary Joseph Newman 18 Jan 1613
Symons Thomas Ebut Whorvd [?] 26 Apr 1589
Tailer John Mary Booby 26 Sep 1725
Talbert Hannah John Grippey 05 Oct 1732
Talbut Thomas Hannah Dinman 07 Jul 1749
Taler Mary Gyles Gunstonne 21 Apr 1580
Tarr Alice Tobias Stone 29 Apr 1605
Tarr John Cather[ine] Warner 04 Sep 1567
Task William Mary Hosgood 20 Feb 1741
Tayler Jane William Brinsmead, s. of Roger Brinsmead 04 Nov 1645
Tayler Johan Thomas Perry 24 Nov 1582
Tayler Ranoll Johan Clarke 16 Sep 1587
Tayler Raynold Margaret Mocridge 06 Nov 1581
Tayler Raynold Dorothy Parsons 14 Jun 1610
Taylor Elizabeth John Maddock 09 Oct 1765
Taylor Elizabeth John Manning, sojourner 09 Oct 1811
Taylor James Mary Burston 30 Mar 1763
Taylor James Ann Chudleigh 14 Aug 1808
Taylor Jane Robart Hawkings, p. Bradford 12 Feb 1701
Taylor John Elizabeth Cattle 02 Aug 1767
Taylor Joseph Susanna Bicknell 05 Apr 1763
Taylor Martha Samuel Cattell, p. Hillfarrence 20 Jan 1784
Taylor Mary John Gillit 20 Apr 1704
Taylor Shusannah Uriah Hellings 17 Jul 1748
Taylor Thomas Elizabeth Burman 13 Apr 1801
Taylor Thomas Joan Bennet 19 Apr 1802
Taylor William Shusannah Stone 10 Feb 1745/6
Temlett James Mary Stacy, lic. 24 Apr 1781
Terry Andrew Agnes Blunt, of B. H., w. 23 Sep 1616
Thomas Alexsander [Su]sannah Gale] 24 Sep 1704
Thomas Grace Samuel Baker, p. Hemyock, co. Devon 01 Feb 1796
Thomas John Elizabeth Towey 30 Jul 1780
Thomas John Mary Cann 28 Oct 1790
Thomson Ann William Milton 05 May 1762
Thorn Hannah Thomas Bruford 28 May 1798
Thorn Mary William Fortye, p. S. Mary in Taunton, co. Somerset 16 Mar 1761
Thorne Christopher Dinah House 13 Oct 1638
Thorne James Elizabeth Canicot 04 May 1641
Tibbits John Ann Phippen, lic. 27 Feb 1761
Tibbs Ann George Gardner 16 Feb 1759
Tiddy James Mary Stone 08 Feb 1801
Tiley John Ann Chilcott 18 Nov 1784
Tipt[?] Judith Henry Verman 08 Sep 1701
Tomkins Grace John Bicknell 09 Jan 1734
Tomson John Grace Shapland [10?] Jun 1771
Torry William Jone Brinsmeade, d. of Dionice Brinsmeade 02 Apr 1655
Totten Robert Mary Wellings 02 Mar 1789
Towey Elizabeth John Thomas, p. Hillfarrence, 30 Jul 1780
Towills Edward Alies Knight, w. 17 Nov 1698
Townsend Elizabeth David Penton, p. All Saints, Bristol, w. 12 Aug 1809
Townsend Harriet James James, p. S. Mary, Haverfordwest, co. Pembroke, b., 17 Nov 1812
Townsend Mary Thomas Periam, p. S. George the Martyr, co. Middlesex, dioc. London, w 05 Dec 1807
Townsend Sarah Joseph Cox, p. S. Mary, Nottingham, b., 29 Jun 1805
Treble Elin William Warner 14 Feb 1613
Treble Elisabeth Georg Cornish, of Kingston 17 Sep 1633
Tremlet Grace William Vickrey 30 Oct 1743
Trenchard William Lucy Upcott, s., lic. 11 Apr 1803
Trigges Thomas Jane Barbar 19 Jun 1622
Triggs Debora Michaell Morle 13 Sep 1660
Tripp John Mrs. Ann Upton, d. to the Rev. Mr. James Upton, minister 24 Oct 1742
Trood Edward Elizabeth Rendel, lic. 25 Jun 1767
Trood Joane John Bandfeild 08 Jan 1661
Trott Jane Thomas Davy, s. of Thomas Davy 24 Nov 1580
Trott Joan Joseph Hassam 23 Aug 1698
Trott Robert Sarah King 18 Jun 1787
Trott Thomas Betty Shadack, lic. 08 Aug 1780
Trott William Betty Tucker, lic. 15 Aug 1787
Truby Mary William Bath, sojourner 27 Dec 1810
Tucker Adham Em Smyth 30 Jan 1585
Tucker Betty William Trott, p. Bradford, co. Somerset 15 Aug 1787
Tucker Elizabeth George Peperell 07 May 1765
Tucker Hannah Joseph Westermann 25 Apr 1749
Tucker Hannah William Northam, p. Taunton S. James 05 Oct 1769
Tucker Henry Rebecke Sugg 17 Jun 1750
Tucker James Miney Knight 22 Apr 1747
Tucker Johannes Marga[ret] [S]hute 26 Nov 1562
Tucker Sarah George Cannicott 16 Feb 1778
Tucker Thomas Ann Avis 13 Sep 1769
Tucker Thomas Mary Piphipen 27 Feb 1786
Turle Hannah James Heath 28 Nov 1769
Turner Abraham Joan Hill 05 Sep 1796
Turner Ann Thomas Newrnan 13 Nov 1764
Turner Betty John Danger, p. Pitminster 30 Mar 1761
Turner Betty John Poyer 16 May 1766
Turner Joan Francis Shollice, p. Sanford-Peverall, co. Devon 09 Oct 1724
Turner Martha Nicholas Pook 04 May 1780
Turner Martha Robert Slape, p. Hillfarence 21 Jun 1798
Tuttell Thomas Sarah Lockyer 13 Jul 1779
Twickens Mary John Vicary, sojourner 17 Apr 1809
Tyller Frannce Richard Chilcot 06 Nov 1582
Tytherleigh Margaretta Thomas Draper Gardner, junr., p. S. Clements Danes, Westminster, b. 05 Mar 1810
Tytherleigh Mary Draper Gardner, p. S. Giles, co. Middlesex 09 Jan 1784
Tytherleigh Thomas Mary Morrish, p. Hillfarance, w., lic. 01 Feb 1802

GENUKI Home page Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy@parkhouse.org.uk
Page generated by Brian Pears 9th March 1999

Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.