Corfe St Nicholas BaptismsCorfe St Nicholas Baptisms    ContentsContents

Corfe St Nicholas Baptisms 1682-1894

Surnames TALBOT to YOW

Surname Forenames Baptism Date Other Information
Talbot Arthur Charles 10 Apr 1881 s Walter/Ruth, lab
Talbot Elizabeth Ann 27 May 1877 d Walter/Ruth, lab
Taylor Albert Ernest 11 Mar 1894 s Thomas/Sarah, lab, Hele Corfe
Taylor Catherine Gertrude 26 Mar 1876 d Charles/Fanny, lab
Taylor George Henry 09 Mar 1873 s Charles/Fanny, lab
Taylor William Thomas 20 Sep 1891 s Thomas/Sarah, lab, Hele Corfe
Templer Sarah 03 Nov 1728 d William/Susanah, ?fname
Tiller Elizabeth 06 May 1685 d Robert/Mary
Tiller Jane 27 May 1688 d Mary, wid
Toler Hugh 12 Feb 1815 s Thomas/Ann, lab, ?sname=Toller
Toller Ann 16 Mar 1818 d John/Mary, lab
Toten Christian 23 Jun 1776 d Robert/Dinah
Toten Hannah 17 Nov 1771 d John/Mary
Toten Sarah 11 Oct 1767 d John/Mary
Trapnell Joanah 21 Jul 1689 d Richard/Elizabeth
Trapnell Jone 24 Jan 1685 d Richard/Elizabeth
Trickey Henry 31 Dec 1854 s Richard/Grace, lab
Tripe Elizabeth 17 Sep 1824 d Theophilus/Catherine, farmer
Trump Anna Maria 12 Oct 1873 d William/Charlotte, lab
Trump Caroline 13 Dec 1868 d William/Charlotte, lab
Trump Charlotte Pocock 25 May 1879 d William/Charlotte, lab
Trump Emily 05 Dec 1858 d William/Charlotte, lab
Trump Emma Jane 08 Oct 1865 d John/Jane, lab
Trump Frederick Henry 03 Mar 1863 s John/Jane, lab, Heal
Trump Harriet 13 May 1866 d Thomas/Maria, lab
Trump James 11 Aug 1861 s William/Charlotte, lab
Trump John 13 Mar 1864 s William/Charlotte, lab
Trump Josiah 01 Jan 1857 s William/Charlotte, lab
Trump Robert 30 Jan 1876 s William/Charlotte, lab
Trump William 21 May 1871 s William/Charlotte, lab
Tuck John 30 Jan 1876 s Frederick/Ellen, lab
Tucker Albert Edward 09 Jun 1872 s Levi/Elizabeth, lab
Turner Anne 19 Nov 1689 d Edmond/Joane
Turner Edmund 24 May 1697 s Edmund
Turner John 04 Nov 1711 bbs Charity
Turner Jone 05 Apr 1686 d Edward/Jone
Turner Martha 18 Apr 1703 bbd Charity, spinster
Turner Sarah 31 Jul 1683 d Edmond/Jone
Turner Theofila 27 May 1694 d Edmond/Jone
Upham James 27 Aug 1775 s William/Catherine
Upham John 25 May 1777 s William/Catherine
Upham Sarah 10 Mar 1782 d William/Catherine
Upham William 17 Apr 1786 s William/Catherine, pauper
Valentine Mary 26 Feb 1804 d Robert/Margaret
Venn Charles 16 Dec 1849 s John/Harriet, lab
Venn Eliza 08 Jul 1860 d John/Harriet, lab
Venn Elizabeth 08 Jun 1856 d John/Harriett, lab
Venn Emily 07 May 1854 d John/Harriet, lab
Venn Fanny 09 Aug 1863 d John/Harriet, lab
Venn Jane Lentall 10 Mar 1844 d Elizabeth, lab, ?sname
Venn Janet 12 Nov 1865 d John/Harriet, hawker
Venn John 12 Dec 1858 s John/Harriet, lab
Venn Mary Ann 29 Feb 1852 d John/Hannah, lab
Vicary Jacob 10 Dec 1820 s James/Mary, lab
Vile Harriet 07 Mar 1820 bbd Charlotte
Vincent Alfred 21 May 1846 s Robert/Susan, yeoman
Vincent John 15 Jan 1835 s Robert/Susanna, yeoman
Vincent Thirza 05 Jun 1836 d Robert/Susan, yeoman
Vowlen John 24 Feb 1799 bbs Sarah, ?sname
Warr Dina 26 Aug 1690 d John/Mary
Warren George 13 Jan 1833 s George/Susannah, lab
Washer Michael 13 Dec 1696 bbs Mary
Watts Anne 04 May 1834 d Richard/Sarah, servant
Watts Maria 06 Mar 1836 d Richard/Sarah, servant
Watts Richard 09 Nov 1832 s Richard/Sarah, coachman at Barton
Watts Sarah 05 May 1839 d Richard/Sarah, coachman
Watts Sarah 03 Dec 1843 d Richard/Sarah, coachman
Weaver Henry William 10 Feb 1875 bbs William/Sarah Pope, servant
Westcombe Elizabeth 18 Mar 1821 bbd Mary
Westlake Caroline 27 Apr 1834 d Benjamin/Anna, farmer, Otterford
Westlake Elizabeth Frances 17 Apr 1834 d Benjamin/Anna, farmer, Otterford
Westlake Lucy Doble 16 Mar 1890 d Tom/Lucy, farmer
Westlake Marianna 22 Apr 1838 d Benjamin/Ann, farmer
Westlake Sidney Doble 16 Sep 1891 s Tom/Lucy, farmer, Brook Fm
Westlake Tom 11 Apr 1888 s Tom/Lucy, farmer
Wheadon Mary 12 Aug 1792 d John/Hannah
White Albert 19 Jul 1892 s George/Bertha, lab
White Alfred William 11 Aug 1878 s Alfred/Jane, servant
White Alice Maud 24 Aug 1880 d Alfred Jane, butler
White Dorothy 08 Aug 1886 d Alfred/Jane, butler
White Edward Charles 06 Aug 1893 s George/Annie, lab
White Eliza Annie 02 Sep 1877 d Alfred/Jane, servant
White Emily Mary 03 Aug 1890 d Alfred/Jane, butler
White Lily Kiffe 10 Jun 1883 d Alfred/Jane, butler
White Mabel Florence 30 Oct 1881 d Alfred/Jane, butler
White Richard Edwin 05 Aug 1888 s Alfred/Jane, butler
White Walter James 08 Feb 1885 s Alfred/Jane, butler
White Walter John Symes 12 Jun 1891 s George/Bertha Hannah Maria Ann, lab
Wilkins Elizabeth Couch -- --- 1841 d Edmund/Elizabeth, lab
Willcox Caroline Mary 07 Sep 1821 d Robert/Grace, servant, Barton Hous
Williams Harry 09 Oct 1856 s James/Mary, lab
Williams James 01 Aug 1852 s James/Mary, lab
Williams Mary 16 Sep 1849 d James/Mary, lab
Williams Robert 10 Jul 1859 s James/Mary, lab
Withyman Alfred 12 Aug 1866 s James/Eliza, carpenter
Withyman Arthur Charles 28 Jan 1877 s Charles/Mary Anne, carpenter
Withyman Charles 26 May 1850 s James/Eliza, carpenter
Withyman Eliza Jane 20 Jul 1875 d Charles/Mary Ann, carpenter
Withyman George 11 Mar 1860 s James/Eliza, carpenter
Withyman Henry 13 Sep 1857 s James/Eliza, carpenter
Withyman Henry James 25 Jan 1880 s Charles/Mary Ann, carpenter
Withyman James 18 Jan 1852 s James/Eliza, carpenter
Withyman Mary 06 Jul 1848 d James/Elizabeth, carpenter
Withyman Thomas 02 Jun 1878 s Charles/Mary Ann, carpenter
Withyman Tom 12 Feb 1854 s James/Eliza, carpenter
Woodrow Elizabeth 08 Mar 1835 d William/Mary Ann, butcher
Woodrow John 02 Jun 1833 s William/Elizabeth, butcher
Wyat Daniel 18 Oct 1746 s Daniel/Jane
Wyat Frances 08 Apr 1729 d Daniel/Jane
Wyatt Fanny 29 Mar 1850 d James/Ann, lab
Wyatt Francis William 15 Feb 1852 s James/Ann, lab
Wyatt Mary 21 Jul 1833 d ?/Betsy, farmer
Wyatt William 17 Oct 1834 s Philip/Mary, farmer
Wytheman Jane 08 Jul 1855 d James/Eliza, carpenter
Yow Honor 21 Jan 1704 d Thomas, shoemaker, ?sname
Return to top of page

GENUKI Home page Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy@parkhouse.org.uk
Page generated by Brian Pears 6th February 1999