Report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Minehead Baptisms 1807-1819

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1807-1819

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

6 May 1807 (bn 20 Apr 1807)   Elizabeth Proud? dau of Arthur Proud? & Ann Dustin

22 May 1807 (bn 5 May 1806)   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman

11 Jun 1807 (bn 29 Sep 1806)   John Widlake son of William & Jane Griffith

2 Aug 1807 (bn 4 Jul 1807)   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper

16 Aug 1807 (bn 27 Jul 1807)   Mary dau of Abraham & Ann Reed

6 Sep 1807 (bn 11 Aug 1807)   Robert Pearce son of Robert & Mary Hooper

30 Sep 1807   Elizabeth dau of George & Sarah Warr

22 Oct 1807 (bn 5 Sep 1807)   Jane Lethbridge dau of John & Izott Tapscott

25 Oct 1807 (bn 1 Oct 1807)   Robert son of Isaac & Mary Moore

29 Nov 1807 (bn 8 Nov 1807)   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Jones

1 Dec 1807 (bn 16 Jul 1807)   William illeg son of Jenny Taylor

8 Dec 1807 (bn 24 Jan 1807)   Sarah Hensely dau of Joseph & Ann Barnes

27 Dec 1807 (bn 27 Aug 1807)   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber

31 Dec 1807 (bn 9 Jun 1807)   Catherine dau of John & Ann Rich

10 Jan 1808 (bn 13 Dec 1807)   Thomas Paine son of John & Sarah Bushin

24 Jan 1808 (bn 16 Nov 1807)   John Allen son of John & Susanna Tribe

8 Mar 1808 (bn 9 Jan 1808)   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Mary Pole

10 Apr 1808 (bn 11 Mar 1808)   Thomas son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Gard

24 Apr 1808 (bn 1 Apr 1808)   Mary dau of George & Joan Jones

3 May 1808 (bn 12 Apr 1808)   Richard son of Peter & Ann Martin

25 May 1808 (bn 21 Apr 1808)   Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth Fry

29 May 1808 (bn 19 May 1808)   Sarah illeg dau of Jane Ridler?

8 Jun 1808 (bn 16 Apr 1808)   Thomas Heard son of Thomas & Mary Williams

3 Jul 1808 (bn 24 Jun 1808)   Joseph Long son of James & Ann Bailey

31 Jul 1808 (bn 13 Jul 1808)   James son of George & Mary Smith

2 Oct 1808 (bn 2 Aug 1808)   William son of George & Joan Bushin

2 Oct 1808 (bn 17 Sep 1808)   William son of Thomas & Betty Venn

23 Oct 1808 (bn 26 Sep 1808)   Thomas son of William & Ann Bryant

31 Oct 1808 (bn 30 Aug 1808)   Samuel Hayman son of William & Jane Warren

5 Nov 1808 (bn 27 Aug 1808)   Mary Anne dau of William & Charlotte Crockford

6 Nov 1808 (bn 22 Oct 1808)   Anne dau of William & Mary Tudball

12 Nov 1808 (bn 22 Oct 1808)   Elizabeth Kent dau of William & Jane Reed

27 Nov 1808 (bn 28 Oct 1808)   Sarah dau of Henry & Martha Cane

18 Dec 1808 (bn 1 Dec 1808)   William son of John & Esther Baker

18 Dec 1808 (bn 24 Nov 1808)   Emmanuel son of William & Ann Groves

20 Dec 1808 (bn 19 Aug 1804)   Mary illeg dau of Sarah Cobley

27 Dec 1808 (bn 4 Dec 1808)   Ann dau of William & Sarah Jones

6 Jan 1809 (bn 14 Dec 1808)   Ann dau of William & Elizabeth Horn

8 Jan 1809 (bn 12 Dec 1808)   Ann dau of Richard & Mary Smith

5 Mar 1809 (bn 21 Feb 1807)   James illeg son of Mary Edbrooke

22 Mar 1809 (bn 27 Feb 1809)   John son of John & Jane Rawle

26 Mar 1809 (bn 2 Mar 1809)   Mary dau of Thomas & Joanna Stacey

8 Apr 1809 (bn 2 Mar 1809)   Ann dau of William & Mary Winter

30 Apr 1809 (bn 23 Mar 1809)   John son of William & Mary Bushen

8 May 1809 (bn 9 Jan 1809)   William son of John & Izott Tapscott

24 May 1809 (bn 17 Mar 1809)   Jane dau of John & Ann Rich

25 May 1809 (bn 26 Oct 1808)   Eliza illeg dau of Mary Barnes

11 Jun 1809 (bn 6 May 1809)   Thomas son of John & Betty Hake

21 Jun 1809 (bn 22 Apr)   Maria dau of James & Ann Duddridge

2 Jul 1809 (bn 2 Jun 1809)   Thomas son of Abraham & Ann Reed

5 Aug 1809 (bn 5 Jul)   Mary dau of Richard & Frances Winter

5 Aug 1809 (bn 26 Feb 1809)   James son of Richard & Frances Winter

13 Aug 1809 (bn 19 Jul 1809)   Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Ann Cann

10 Sep 1809 (bn 27 Aug 1809)   William illeg son of Hannah Knight

10 Sep 1809 (bn 17 Aug 1809)   William son of Joseph & Ann Barnes

3 Dec 1809 (bn 13 Nov 1809)   Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Price

3 Dec 1809 (bn 16 Nov 1809)   Mary dau of Robert & Ann Moorman

3 Dec 1809 (bn 2 Jan 1808)   Sarah dau of Thomas & Ann Price

3 Dec 1809 (bn 12 Dec 1806)   William son of Thomas & Ann Price

10 Dec 1809 (bn 21 Nov 1809)   Sarah dau of Isaac & Mary Moore

17 Dec 1809 (bn 27 Nov 1809)   Hannah dau of George & Mary Smith

18 Dec 1809 (bn 8 Sep 1807)   Francis son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone

25 Dec 1809 (bn 30 Nov 1809)   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah Chapman

25 Dec 1809 (bn 14 Dec 1809)   John son of George & Sarah Warr

25 Dec 1809 (bn 14 Feb 1809)   George son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman

25 Dec 1809 (bn 6 Jan 1808)   Elizabeth dau of John & Joan Webber

1 Jan 1810 (bn 22 Feb 1809)   John son of William & Salome Barnes

3 Jan 1810 (bn 8 Aug 1809)   William Lyddon son of John & Sarah Cornish

28 Jan 1810 (bn 13 Jan 1810)   Mary dau of William & Frances Webber

28 Jan 1810 (bn 1 Jan 1810)   Samuel son of George & Joan Jones

11 Feb 1810 (bn 6 Jan 1810)   Thomas son of William & Mary Hole

18 Feb 1810 (bn 23 Jan 1810)   John son of Thomas & Sarah Graddon

19 Feb 1810 (bn 21 Jan 1810)   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Moreman

25 Mar 1810 (bn 10 Mar 1810)   William Pasmore son of John Pasmore & Jane Jewell

31 Mar 1810 (bn 24 Nov 1809)   Robert son of John & Mary Pole

6 May 1810 (bn 23 Apr 1810)   Richard son of James & Ann Bailey

13 May 1810 (bn 6 Apr 1810)   Joseph son of Peter & Ann Martin

20 May 1810 (bn 28 Apr 1810)   John son of John & Sarah Bushin

30 Jun 1810 (bn 14 Feb 1810)   Elizabeth Mary dau of William & Ann Tapscott

5 Aug 1810 (bn 5 Jul 1810)   Elizabeth dau of Abraham & Ann Reed

14 Oct 1810 (bn 14 Sep 1810)   Hannah dau of James & Hannah Northcombe

14 Oct 1810 (bn 21 Sep 1810)   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Hurford

14 Oct 1810 (bn 23 Dec 1808)   Harriet dau of James & Hannah Northcombe

15 Nov 1810 (bn 13 Jan 1808)   Frances dau of John & Frances Greenslade

15 Nov 1810 (bn 7 Oct 1810)   John son of John & Frances Greenslade

15 Nov 1810 (bn 14 Apr 1809)   Eliza dau of John & Frances Greenslade

25 Nov 1810 (bn 28 Oct 1810)   John Rawle son of Joseph & Mary Jervis

1 Dec 1810 (bn 18 Oct 1810)   William son of James & Mary Moule

2 Dec 1810 (bn 26 Oct 1810)   Jane dau of Charles & Elizabeth Fry

2 Dec 1810 (bn 5 Nov 1810)   Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Jones

27 Jan 1811 (bn 27 Dec 1810)   Mary dau of Robert & Mary Hooper

3 Feb 1811 (bn 4 Jan 1811)   Catherine Tucker? dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper

17 Feb 1811 (bn 26 Jan 1811)   John son of William & Ann Bryant

17 Feb 1811 (bn 23 Jan 1811)   William son of Thomas & Mary Williams

17 Feb 1811 (bn 30 Jan 1811)   William son of William & Mary Bushin

24 Feb 1811 (bn 29 Jan 1811)   James son of Hugh & Sarah Crockford

24 Feb 1811 (bn 1 Feb 1811)   Charlotte dau of Richard & Mary Smith

3 Mar 1811 (bn 4 Feb 1811)   Robert son of James? & Jane Joyce

14 Apr 1811 (bn 27 Mar 1811)   George son of William & Ann Groves

27 Apr 1811 (bn 5 Apr 1811)   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Horn

5 May 1811 (bn 21 Apr 1811)   Elizabeth dau of George & Mary Smith

2 Jun 1811 (bn 23 Mar 1811)   Elizabeth dau of John & Grace Ward

25 Aug 1811 (bn 5 Aug 1811)   Robert illeg son of Ann Wieklen/Waklen?

31 Aug 1811 (bn 19 Jul 1811)   Susanna Deake dau of William & Charlotte Crockford

27 Oct 1811 (bn 30 Sep 1811)   Sarah dau of George & Ann Pasmore

10 Nov 1811 (bn 20 Oct 1811)   Thomas son of John & Ann Cobley

24 Nov 1811 (bn 4 Nov 1811)   Mary dau of John & Betty Hake

26 Dec 1811 (bn 26 Jun 1811)   Jane dau of John & Prudence Thorne

26 Dec 1811 (bn 23 Nov 1811)   William son of John Vincent & Grace Broadmead

29 Dec 1811 (bn 4 Dec 1811)   Elizabeth dau of George & Joan Bushin

9 Feb 1812 (bn 3 Jan 1812)   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Richards

9 Feb 1812 (bn 12 Jan 1812)   Hannah dau of Joseph & Mary Jervis

9 Feb 1812 (bn 5 Jan 1812)   Robert son of Robert & Mary Moreman

1 Mar 1812 (bn 2 Feb 1812)   Thomas son of Thomas & Joanna Stacey

29 Mar 1812 (bn 3 Mar 1812)   Ann dau of Nathanael & Elizabeth Long

6 May 1812 (bn 7 Jan 1810)   Rachel dau of William & Ann Bennett

6 May 1812 (bn 21 Feb 1807)   William son of William & Ann Bennett

9 May 1812 (bn 20 Sep 1812)   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Mary Pole

24 May 1812 (bn 10 Mar 1812)   Edward son of James & Hannah Northcombe

24 May 1812 (bn 16 Apr 1812)   Sarah dau of Abraham & Ann Reed

25 May 1812 (bn 26 Apr 1812)   Ann dau of Joseph James & Ann Barnes

21 Jun 1812 (bn 31 May 1812)   John son of Robert & Mary Addicott

12 Jul 1812 (bn 25 Dec 1811)   Charlotte illeg dau of Mary Edbrooke

26 Jul 1812 (bn 2 Jul 1812)   Elizabeth dau of George & Joan Jones

16 Aug 1812 (bn 15 Jul 1812)   Ann dau of John & Jane Rawle

20 Sep 1812 (bn 26 Aug 1812)   Ann dau of Charles & Elizabeth Fry

11 Oct 1812 (bn 10 Sep 1812)   Charlotte dau of Peter & Ann Martin

11 Oct 1812 (bn 23 Aug 1811)   Whitfield son of Peter & Ann Martin

18 Oct 1812 (bn 1 Oct 1812)   Mary dau of William & Sarah Hensley

30 Oct 1812 (bn 17 Jun 1811)   Mary Anne dau of John & Sarah Cornish

8 Nov 1812 (bn 18 Oct 1812)   George son of George & Mary Smith

8 Nov 1812 (bn 8 Oct 1812)   John son of Thomas & Mary Williams

22 Nov 1812 (bn 15 Oct 1812)   Ann dau of Samuel & Ann Cann

22 Nov 1812 (bn 1 Nov 1812)   William son of William & Grace Barnes

27 Dec 1812 (bn 26 Nov 1812)   Nathaneal son of Henry & Martha Cane

6 Jan 1813 (bn 16 Aug 1812)   Sarah dau of Rev. Edward & Sarah Everard

31 Jan 1813   Ann dau of John Vincent & Grace Broadmead Cordwainer

7 Feb 1813   Rebecca dau of John & Jane Passmore Cordwainer

22 Feb 1813   Elizabeth dau of John & Izott Tapscott of Batton, Farmer

22 Feb 1813   Anna Blake dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

22 Feb 1813   Henry son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Mariner

28 Feb 1813   James son of John & Sarah Bushin Mariner

18 Mar 1813   Sarah dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

18 Mar 1813   John Charles son of George & Mary Gloyen Cordwainer

28 Mar 1813   Mary dau of John & Joan Webber Mariner

28 Mar 1813   John son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

1 May 1813 (bn 28 Apr 1813)   Cecilia dau of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney at Law

10 May 1813   Francis son of Amos & Charlotte Greenslade Farmer

1 Jun 1813   Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Moorman Farmer

13 Jun 1813   Mary Ann dau of John & Betty Griffiths of Watchet, Mariner

26 Jun 1813   Robert Hobbs Lang son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth Lang Labourer

27 Jun 1813   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper Cordwainer

11 Jul 1813   Robert son of William & Mary Tudball Labourer

18 Jul 1813   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Jones Blacksmith

25 Jul 1813   George son of William & Ann Bryant Cordwainer

8 Aug 1813   Ann dau of William & Fanny Webber of Bratton, Labourer

8 Aug 1813   Edward son of William & Ann Groves Labourer

9 Aug 1813   Charles son of John & Elizabeth Atkins of Lankstones Place alias Higher Woodcombe, Farmer

30 Aug 1813   Ann dau of William & Charlotte Knight of Bratton

5 Sep 1813   Jane dau of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

12 Sep 1813   James illeg son of Martha Edbrooke

14 Sep 1813 (bn 2 Mar)   Frederic son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attoney at Law

14 Sep 1813 (bn 2 May 1809)   Henry son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney at Law

19 Oct 1813   William Taylor Tapscott son of William & Ann Tapscott Formerly a Shopkeeper

23 Oct 1813   Mary dau of Thomas & Ann Moorman Farmer

5 Nov 1813   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Cornish Farmer

13 Nov 1813   John son of Robert & Mary Moorman Farmer

14 Nov 1813   Ann Baker Haddon dau of Robert & Mary Haddon of Wilvelscombe, Miller

28 Nov 1813   William son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

28 Nov 1813   William son of Abraham & Ann Reed Thatcher

10 Dec 1813   John son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

12 Dec 1813   Jane dau of Isaac & Mary Moore Labourer

15 Dec 1813   Thomas Morgan Hooper son of Robert & Mary Hooper Tailor

22 Dec 1813   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Nenn/Dunn/venn? of Perriton, Labourer

27 Dec 1813   John Horne Passmore son of George & Ann Passmore Labourer

27 Dec 1813   Francis son of James & Peggy Fouracres Carpenter

20 Feb 1814   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

7 Mar 1814   Charles son of John & Frances Greenslade of Perriton, Yeoman

20 Mar 1814   John son of Thomas & Joanna Stace Labourer

27 Mar 1814 (bn 10 Mar 1814)   Julia Anne dau of William & Anne Harrison Gent

27 Mar 1814   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Ann Cobley Mariner

10 Apr 1814   Eliza dau of William & Ann Sedgbeer Labourer

8 May 1814   Jane dau of George & Mary Smith Mason

11 May 1814   Mary Ann dau of George & Joan Bushin Labourer

14 May 1814   Charles son of William & Mary Slade Chaise Driver

15 May 1814   Sarah dau of William & Grace Barnes Carpenter

26 May 1814   Eliza illeg dau of Mary Ward

31 May 1814   George Lovelace Tapscot son of John & Izott Tapscot Farmer

3 Jun 1814 (bn 6 Dec 1801)   Charles son of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

3 Jun 1814 (bn 1 Nov 1800)   Maria dau of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

3 Jun 1814 (bn 6 Jul 1810)   Francis son of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

3 Jun 1814 (bn 26 Aug 1804)   James son of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

19 Jun 1814   Charlotte dau of John & Esther Baker Labourer

7 Jul 1814   John son of Thomas & Mary William Mariner

7 Jul 1814   James son of Thomas & Sarah Graddon Sadler

10 Jul 1814   James son of James & Rachael Guay Tanner/Farmer?

29 Jul 1814 (bn 13 Jul 1814)   Isabella Jane dau of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney

8 Aug 1814   Henry son of Joseph & Ann James-Barnes? Inn-Keeper & Mariner

8 Aug 1814   Mary dau of Joseph & Ann James-Barnes Inn-Keeper & Mariner

4 Sep 1814   Charles son of Wm & Mary Slade Chaise Driver

4 Sep 1814   Susanna dau of Wm & Mary Greenslade of Kings Crompton, Labourer

25 Sep 1814   Robert son of Robert & Mary Addicott Labourer

16 Oct 1814   John Alford son of Robert & Margaret Slade Brasier

30 Oct 1814   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Bushin Mariner

4 Dec 1814   Mary dau of John & Grace Vincent Broadmead Cordwainer

7 Jan 1815   Elizabeth dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

20 Feb 1815   Mary Ann dau of John & Frances Greenslade Yeoman

17 Mar 1815   William son of George & Joan Jones Labourer

2 Apr 1815   James Strong illeg son of Nanny Coles

9 Apr 1815   Mark Coles son of Charles & Elizabeth Fry Mariner

23 Apr 1815   Maria dau of William & Grace Baker of Resident In Parish, Labourer

13 May 1815   Cathern? dau of Peter & Ann Martin Mariner

21 May 1815   Henry son of Humphry & Charlotte Ball Draper

28 May 1815   William son of William & Ann Bryant Shoemaker alias Cordwainer

15 Jun 1815   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

25 Jun 1815   Betsey dau of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

25 Jun 1815   John son of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

26 Jun 1815   William son of Robert & Mary Moorman jnr Yeoman

2 Jul 1815   Benjamin Pasmore son of John & Jane? Pasmore Jewell Cordwainer

10 Jul 1815   Mary Ann dau of John & Joan Webber Mariner

4 Aug 1815   Thomas Butterfill Merrick son of James & Ann Merrick Farmer

20 Aug 1815   William son of William & Sarah Hensley Mariner

24 Sep 1815   Francis illeg son of Jane Rice

21 Oct 1815 (bn 27 Oct)   Elizabeth dau of John & Charlotte May Farmer

21 Oct 1815   Sarah Jane dau of Amos & Charlotte Greenslade Farmer

21 Oct 1815 (bn JUL)   Charlotte Maria dau of John & Charlotte May Farmer

21 Oct 1815   Elizabth dau of John & Jane Rawle Farmer

29 Oct 1815   James son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

29 Oct 1815   George son of William & Ann Groves Labourer

10 Dec 1815   John illeg son of Sarah Graffith

16 Dec 1815   John?? son of Thomas & Ann Moorman Farmer

24 Dec 1815   Mary dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

30 Dec 1815   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Tapscott Shop-Keeper

31 Dec 1815   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper Cordwainer

8 Jan 1816   Mary dau of William & Mary Tedball Labourer

28 Jan 1816   James Taylor Tapscott son of John & Izood Tapscott Farmer

28 Jan 1816   Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

24 Feb 1816   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Poole Mariner

25 Feb 1816   George son of John & Grace Hellard of Perriton, Labourer

25 Feb 1816   Henry son of John & Elizabeth Nichols of Staunton In Ye Parish Of Dunster, Labourer

25 Feb 1816   Elizabeth dau of George & Ann Passmore Labourer

10 Mar 1816   Richard son of William & Charlotte Rawle Carpenter

10 Mar 1816   Mary dau of George & Mary Smith Mason

31 Mar 1816   Henry son of John & Mary Avis Miller

14 Apr 1816   Robert Long illeg son of Ann Cooksley

16 May 1816 (bn 25 Dec)   Joseph Lee Faulkner son of Richard & Mary Russell of -, Bleacher

16 May 1816 (bn 24 Apr 1816)   Francis Bird Wells son of Richard & Mary Russell of -, Bleacher

20 May 1816   John son of Umphrey? & Charlotte? Ball Draper

26 May 1816   Edward son of Robert & Ann Moorman Labourer

9 Jun 1816   John Moorman illeg son of Ann Priscott

4 Jul 1816   Eliza dau of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

28 Jul 1816   Mary dau of Peter & Ann Martyn Mariner alias Custom House Officer

20 Oct 1816   Hannah dau of John & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

27 Oct 1816   William son of Robert & Margaret Slade Brazier

10 Nov 1816   Mary Ann dau of William & Grace Barnes Carpenter

24 Nov 1816   Harriett dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

1 Dec 1816   James son of William & Elizabeth Thorne?? Mason

27 Dec 1816   Charlotte dau of George & Joan Buskin Labourer

29 Dec 1816   Eliza dau of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

1 Jan 1817   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Floyd Labourer

19 Jan 1817   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Labourer

2 Feb 1817   Catherine dau of William & Catherine Hensley Once an Exciseman

2 Feb 1817   Henry son of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

9 Feb 1817   James Webb son of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

9 Feb 1817   Richard Addicott son of Robert & Mary Addicott Labourer

16 Feb 1817   Charlotte dau of George & Joan Bushin Labourer

16 Feb 1817   Mary dau of Isaac & Mary Moore Labourer

25 Feb 1817   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Sleammon Supervisor

10 Mar 1817   Joseph son of Joseph & Ann James-Barnes Inn-Keeper & Mariner

30 Mar 1817   William son of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

3 Apr 1817   Francis son of John & Elizabeth Atkins Farmer

13 Apr 1817   Charity dau of William & Rebecca Searles Chaise-Driver

4 May 1817   William son of John & Grace Vincent Cordwainer

25 May 1817   William son of George & Joan Jones Labourer

25 May 1817   James son of Henry & Martha Heune??? Cordwainer

30 May 1817   Rebecca dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

31 May 1817   Mary dau of Robert & Mary Moorman Farmer

15 Jun 1817   Ann dau of William & Charlotte Rawle Carpenter

24 Jun 1817   Charlotte illeg dau of Ann Howe

28 Jul 1817   John Ladaveze? Hamilton son of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

18 Sep 1817   William Stace son of Thomas & Mary Vevcer?? of Bridge-Water, Ship-Carpenter

28 Sep 1817   Mary dau of John & Sarah Bushin Mariner

17 Oct 1817   Mary Ann dau of John & Ann Down of Selworthy, Sailor

19 Oct 1817   Harriet dau of Richard & Frances Winter Carpenter

27 Oct 1817   William Vaughan son of John & Elizabeth Slade Taylor

16 Nov 1817   William son of George & Mary Smith Mason

24 Nov 1817   Jane dau of John & Izott Tapscott Farmer

25 Nov 1817   Amos son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

11 Dec 1817   Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Collyns Mariner

14 Dec 1817   Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Mary Jervis Carpenter

14 Dec 1817   John son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

4 Jan 1818   James illeg son of Elizabeth Age

10 Jan 1818 (bn 3 Jul 1815)   Mary Catherine dau of William & Mary Sparkes Mason

18 Jan 1818   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Joanna Stace Labourer

18 Jan 1818   William Drew son of William & Mary Sparkes Mason

25 Jan 1818   Henry son of John & Frances Greenslade of Perriton, Yeoman

1 Feb 1818   Mahala dau of John & Jane Jewell Pasmore Cordwainer

1 Feb 1818   Sarah dau of Francis & Elizabeth Quartley of Withypoole, Labourer

15 Feb 1818   Ann dau of George & Ann Pasmore Labourer

15 Feb 1818   Emma dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

15 Mar 1818   Mary-Ann dau of John & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

18 Mar 1818   Robert Griffith son of Thomas & Mary Paramore of Bratton, Yeoman

5 Apr 1818   William illeg son of Sarah Tame

8 Apr 1818   James son of James & Ann Merrick Farmer

12 Apr 1818   Thomas son of William & Mary Tudball Labourer

12 Apr 1818   Anna dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Clockmaker

16 Apr 1818   John Evered son of John & Joan Merrick Farmer

19 May 1818   Jenny dau of William & Ann Bryant Cordwainer

19 May 1818   Betsey dau of Peter & Ann Martin Mariner

23 Jun 1818   Charles Henry son of Edward Bedwell & Eliza Mary Law Half-Pay Capt Royal Waggon Train

9 Aug 1818   John son of John & Ann Cobley Mariner

15 Aug 1818   Charlotte Fry dau of Thomas & Ann Moorman Labourer

23 Aug 1818   William son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

28 Aug 1818   James son of James & Ann Chapman Labourer

30 Aug 1818   William son of William & Charlotte Rawle Carpenter

13 Sep 1818   Ann dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

20 Sep 1818   Hannah dau of James & Ann Duddridge Miller

30 Sep 1818   Thomas son of James & Mary Watts Farmer

22 Oct 1818   William Baker son of Richard & Frances Winter Carpenter

1 Nov 1818   Sarah dau of Wm & Betty Thorne Mason

8 Nov 1818   John son of Robert & Ann Moorman Labourer

22 Nov 1818   John son of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

29 Nov 1818   Thomas son of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

22 Dec 1818   Thomas illeg son of Ann Cooksley

1 Jan 1819   Eliza Walters dau of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

1 Jan 1819   Edward son of James & Peggy Fouracres Carpenter

1 Jan 1819   Mary dau of James & Elizabeth Slade Labourer

26 Jan 1819   William son of William & Rebecca Searles Chaise Driver

31 Jan 1819   Caroline Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Gabriel of of the parish of St Augustine Bristol, Furrier?

14 Feb 1819   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

18 Feb 1819   Charlotte dau of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

28 Feb 1819   William son of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

7 Mar 1819   Thomas son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

7 Mar 1819   William son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

14 Mar 1819   Richard son of George & Sarah Warre Sawyer

14 Mar 1819   Ann dau of George & Sarah Warre Sawyer

31 Mar 1819   Henry son of Charles Elias & Ann Elizabeth Bird Capt of the 37th Regt of Foot

2 Apr 1819   Ann Jane Alford dau of Robert & Margaret Slade Brazier

2 Apr 1819   Mary dau of Joseph & Eliza Sutton Shipwright

3 Apr 1819   Ann dau of William & Sarah Hensley Mariner

18 Apr 1819   Sarah Lily Granger Hamilton dau of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

9 May 1819   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Verrser??? Shipwright

13 Jun 1819   Robert son of Thomas & Hannah Dingley Labourer

25 Jul 1819   Francis son of George & Mary Smith Mason

1 Aug 1819   Mary dau of William & Betty Hurford Labourer

1 Aug 1819   William illeg son of Charlotte Edbrooke Spinster

16 Oct 1819   James son of Richard & Jane Pasmore Labourer

16 Oct 1819   James Edbrooke son of James & Jane Mason Labourer

28 Oct 1819   Mary dau of Thomas & Mary Paramore Yeoman

29 Oct 1819   Sarah dau of John & Joan Merrick Farmer

1 Nov 1819   John son of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Currier

6 Nov 1819   Peggy dau of Charles & Joan Coles Farmer

26 Nov 1819   William son of William & Elizabeth Moss Inn-Keeper

27 Nov 1819   Sarah dau of Joseph & Ann Perkins of Dunster, Labourer

19 Dec 1819   James son of Thomas & Elizabeth Nenn? Labourer

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.