GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1807-1819

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

6 May 1807 (bn 20 Apr 1807)   Elizabeth Proud? dau of Arthur Proud? & Ann Dustin

22 May 1807 (bn 5 May 1806)   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman

11 Jun 1807 (bn 29 Sep 1806)   John Widlake son of William & Jane Griffith

2 Aug 1807 (bn 4 Jul 1807)   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper

16 Aug 1807 (bn 27 Jul 1807)   Mary dau of Abraham & Ann Reed

6 Sep 1807 (bn 11 Aug 1807)   Robert Pearce son of Robert & Mary Hooper

30 Sep 1807   Elizabeth dau of George & Sarah Warr

22 Oct 1807 (bn 5 Sep 1807)   Jane Lethbridge dau of John & Izott Tapscott

25 Oct 1807 (bn 1 Oct 1807)   Robert son of Isaac & Mary Moore

29 Nov 1807 (bn 8 Nov 1807)   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Jones

1 Dec 1807 (bn 16 Jul 1807)   William illeg son of Jenny Taylor

8 Dec 1807 (bn 24 Jan 1807)   Sarah Hensely dau of Joseph & Ann Barnes

27 Dec 1807 (bn 27 Aug 1807)   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber

31 Dec 1807 (bn 9 Jun 1807)   Catherine dau of John & Ann Rich

10 Jan 1808 (bn 13 Dec 1807)   Thomas Paine son of John & Sarah Bushin

24 Jan 1808 (bn 16 Nov 1807)   John Allen son of John & Susanna Tribe

8 Mar 1808 (bn 9 Jan 1808)   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Mary Pole

10 Apr 1808 (bn 11 Mar 1808)   Thomas son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Gard

24 Apr 1808 (bn 1 Apr 1808)   Mary dau of George & Joan Jones

3 May 1808 (bn 12 Apr 1808)   Richard son of Peter & Ann Martin

25 May 1808 (bn 21 Apr 1808)   Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth Fry

29 May 1808 (bn 19 May 1808)   Sarah illeg dau of Jane Ridler?

8 Jun 1808 (bn 16 Apr 1808)   Thomas Heard son of Thomas & Mary Williams

3 Jul 1808 (bn 24 Jun 1808)   Joseph Long son of James & Ann Bailey

31 Jul 1808 (bn 13 Jul 1808)   James son of George & Mary Smith

2 Oct 1808 (bn 2 Aug 1808)   William son of George & Joan Bushin

2 Oct 1808 (bn 17 Sep 1808)   William son of Thomas & Betty Venn

23 Oct 1808 (bn 26 Sep 1808)   Thomas son of William & Ann Bryant

31 Oct 1808 (bn 30 Aug 1808)   Samuel Hayman son of William & Jane Warren

5 Nov 1808 (bn 27 Aug 1808)   Mary Anne dau of William & Charlotte Crockford

6 Nov 1808 (bn 22 Oct 1808)   Anne dau of William & Mary Tudball

12 Nov 1808 (bn 22 Oct 1808)   Elizabeth Kent dau of William & Jane Reed

27 Nov 1808 (bn 28 Oct 1808)   Sarah dau of Henry & Martha Cane

18 Dec 1808 (bn 1 Dec 1808)   William son of John & Esther Baker

18 Dec 1808 (bn 24 Nov 1808)   Emmanuel son of William & Ann Groves

20 Dec 1808 (bn 19 Aug 1804)   Mary illeg dau of Sarah Cobley

27 Dec 1808 (bn 4 Dec 1808)   Ann dau of William & Sarah Jones

6 Jan 1809 (bn 14 Dec 1808)   Ann dau of William & Elizabeth Horn

8 Jan 1809 (bn 12 Dec 1808)   Ann dau of Richard & Mary Smith

5 Mar 1809 (bn 21 Feb 1807)   James illeg son of Mary Edbrooke

22 Mar 1809 (bn 27 Feb 1809)   John son of John & Jane Rawle

26 Mar 1809 (bn 2 Mar 1809)   Mary dau of Thomas & Joanna Stacey

8 Apr 1809 (bn 2 Mar 1809)   Ann dau of William & Mary Winter

30 Apr 1809 (bn 23 Mar 1809)   John son of William & Mary Bushen

8 May 1809 (bn 9 Jan 1809)   William son of John & Izott Tapscott

24 May 1809 (bn 17 Mar 1809)   Jane dau of John & Ann Rich

25 May 1809 (bn 26 Oct 1808)   Eliza illeg dau of Mary Barnes

11 Jun 1809 (bn 6 May 1809)   Thomas son of John & Betty Hake

21 Jun 1809 (bn 22 Apr)   Maria dau of James & Ann Duddridge

2 Jul 1809 (bn 2 Jun 1809)   Thomas son of Abraham & Ann Reed

5 Aug 1809 (bn 5 Jul)   Mary dau of Richard & Frances Winter

5 Aug 1809 (bn 26 Feb 1809)   James son of Richard & Frances Winter

13 Aug 1809 (bn 19 Jul 1809)   Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Ann Cann

10 Sep 1809 (bn 27 Aug 1809)   William illeg son of Hannah Knight

10 Sep 1809 (bn 17 Aug 1809)   William son of Joseph & Ann Barnes

3 Dec 1809 (bn 13 Nov 1809)   Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Price

3 Dec 1809 (bn 16 Nov 1809)   Mary dau of Robert & Ann Moorman

3 Dec 1809 (bn 2 Jan 1808)   Sarah dau of Thomas & Ann Price

3 Dec 1809 (bn 12 Dec 1806)   William son of Thomas & Ann Price

10 Dec 1809 (bn 21 Nov 1809)   Sarah dau of Isaac & Mary Moore

17 Dec 1809 (bn 27 Nov 1809)   Hannah dau of George & Mary Smith

18 Dec 1809 (bn 8 Sep 1807)   Francis son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone

25 Dec 1809 (bn 30 Nov 1809)   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah Chapman

25 Dec 1809 (bn 14 Dec 1809)   John son of George & Sarah Warr

25 Dec 1809 (bn 14 Feb 1809)   George son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman

25 Dec 1809 (bn 6 Jan 1808)   Elizabeth dau of John & Joan Webber

1 Jan 1810 (bn 22 Feb 1809)   John son of William & Salome Barnes

3 Jan 1810 (bn 8 Aug 1809)   William Lyddon son of John & Sarah Cornish

28 Jan 1810 (bn 13 Jan 1810)   Mary dau of William & Frances Webber

28 Jan 1810 (bn 1 Jan 1810)   Samuel son of George & Joan Jones

11 Feb 1810 (bn 6 Jan 1810)   Thomas son of William & Mary Hole

18 Feb 1810 (bn 23 Jan 1810)   John son of Thomas & Sarah Graddon

19 Feb 1810 (bn 21 Jan 1810)   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Moreman

25 Mar 1810 (bn 10 Mar 1810)   William Pasmore son of John Pasmore & Jane Jewell

31 Mar 1810 (bn 24 Nov 1809)   Robert son of John & Mary Pole

6 May 1810 (bn 23 Apr 1810)   Richard son of James & Ann Bailey

13 May 1810 (bn 6 Apr 1810)   Joseph son of Peter & Ann Martin

20 May 1810 (bn 28 Apr 1810)   John son of John & Sarah Bushin

30 Jun 1810 (bn 14 Feb 1810)   Elizabeth Mary dau of William & Ann Tapscott

5 Aug 1810 (bn 5 Jul 1810)   Elizabeth dau of Abraham & Ann Reed

14 Oct 1810 (bn 14 Sep 1810)   Hannah dau of James & Hannah Northcombe

14 Oct 1810 (bn 21 Sep 1810)   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Hurford

14 Oct 1810 (bn 23 Dec 1808)   Harriet dau of James & Hannah Northcombe

15 Nov 1810 (bn 13 Jan 1808)   Frances dau of John & Frances Greenslade

15 Nov 1810 (bn 7 Oct 1810)   John son of John & Frances Greenslade

15 Nov 1810 (bn 14 Apr 1809)   Eliza dau of John & Frances Greenslade

25 Nov 1810 (bn 28 Oct 1810)   John Rawle son of Joseph & Mary Jervis

1 Dec 1810 (bn 18 Oct 1810)   William son of James & Mary Moule

2 Dec 1810 (bn 26 Oct 1810)   Jane dau of Charles & Elizabeth Fry

2 Dec 1810 (bn 5 Nov 1810)   Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Jones

27 Jan 1811 (bn 27 Dec 1810)   Mary dau of Robert & Mary Hooper

3 Feb 1811 (bn 4 Jan 1811)   Catherine Tucker? dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper

17 Feb 1811 (bn 26 Jan 1811)   John son of William & Ann Bryant

17 Feb 1811 (bn 23 Jan 1811)   William son of Thomas & Mary Williams

17 Feb 1811 (bn 30 Jan 1811)   William son of William & Mary Bushin

24 Feb 1811 (bn 29 Jan 1811)   James son of Hugh & Sarah Crockford

24 Feb 1811 (bn 1 Feb 1811)   Charlotte dau of Richard & Mary Smith

3 Mar 1811 (bn 4 Feb 1811)   Robert son of James? & Jane Joyce

14 Apr 1811 (bn 27 Mar 1811)   George son of William & Ann Groves

27 Apr 1811 (bn 5 Apr 1811)   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Horn

5 May 1811 (bn 21 Apr 1811)   Elizabeth dau of George & Mary Smith

2 Jun 1811 (bn 23 Mar 1811)   Elizabeth dau of John & Grace Ward

25 Aug 1811 (bn 5 Aug 1811)   Robert illeg son of Ann Wieklen/Waklen?

31 Aug 1811 (bn 19 Jul 1811)   Susanna Deake dau of William & Charlotte Crockford

27 Oct 1811 (bn 30 Sep 1811)   Sarah dau of George & Ann Pasmore

10 Nov 1811 (bn 20 Oct 1811)   Thomas son of John & Ann Cobley

24 Nov 1811 (bn 4 Nov 1811)   Mary dau of John & Betty Hake

26 Dec 1811 (bn 26 Jun 1811)   Jane dau of John & Prudence Thorne

26 Dec 1811 (bn 23 Nov 1811)   William son of John Vincent & Grace Broadmead

29 Dec 1811 (bn 4 Dec 1811)   Elizabeth dau of George & Joan Bushin

9 Feb 1812 (bn 3 Jan 1812)   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Richards

9 Feb 1812 (bn 12 Jan 1812)   Hannah dau of Joseph & Mary Jervis

9 Feb 1812 (bn 5 Jan 1812)   Robert son of Robert & Mary Moreman

1 Mar 1812 (bn 2 Feb 1812)   Thomas son of Thomas & Joanna Stacey

29 Mar 1812 (bn 3 Mar 1812)   Ann dau of Nathanael & Elizabeth Long

6 May 1812 (bn 7 Jan 1810)   Rachel dau of William & Ann Bennett

6 May 1812 (bn 21 Feb 1807)   William son of William & Ann Bennett

9 May 1812 (bn 20 Sep 1812)   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Mary Pole

24 May 1812 (bn 10 Mar 1812)   Edward son of James & Hannah Northcombe

24 May 1812 (bn 16 Apr 1812)   Sarah dau of Abraham & Ann Reed

25 May 1812 (bn 26 Apr 1812)   Ann dau of Joseph James & Ann Barnes

21 Jun 1812 (bn 31 May 1812)   John son of Robert & Mary Addicott

12 Jul 1812 (bn 25 Dec 1811)   Charlotte illeg dau of Mary Edbrooke

26 Jul 1812 (bn 2 Jul 1812)   Elizabeth dau of George & Joan Jones

16 Aug 1812 (bn 15 Jul 1812)   Ann dau of John & Jane Rawle

20 Sep 1812 (bn 26 Aug 1812)   Ann dau of Charles & Elizabeth Fry

11 Oct 1812 (bn 10 Sep 1812)   Charlotte dau of Peter & Ann Martin

11 Oct 1812 (bn 23 Aug 1811)   Whitfield son of Peter & Ann Martin

18 Oct 1812 (bn 1 Oct 1812)   Mary dau of William & Sarah Hensley

30 Oct 1812 (bn 17 Jun 1811)   Mary Anne dau of John & Sarah Cornish

8 Nov 1812 (bn 18 Oct 1812)   George son of George & Mary Smith

8 Nov 1812 (bn 8 Oct 1812)   John son of Thomas & Mary Williams

22 Nov 1812 (bn 15 Oct 1812)   Ann dau of Samuel & Ann Cann

22 Nov 1812 (bn 1 Nov 1812)   William son of William & Grace Barnes

27 Dec 1812 (bn 26 Nov 1812)   Nathaneal son of Henry & Martha Cane

6 Jan 1813 (bn 16 Aug 1812)   Sarah dau of Rev. Edward & Sarah Everard

31 Jan 1813   Ann dau of John Vincent & Grace Broadmead Cordwainer

7 Feb 1813   Rebecca dau of John & Jane Passmore Cordwainer

22 Feb 1813   Elizabeth dau of John & Izott Tapscott of Batton, Farmer

22 Feb 1813   Anna Blake dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

22 Feb 1813   Henry son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Mariner

28 Feb 1813   James son of John & Sarah Bushin Mariner

18 Mar 1813   Sarah dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

18 Mar 1813   John Charles son of George & Mary Gloyen Cordwainer

28 Mar 1813   Mary dau of John & Joan Webber Mariner

28 Mar 1813   John son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

1 May 1813 (bn 28 Apr 1813)   Cecilia dau of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney at Law

10 May 1813   Francis son of Amos & Charlotte Greenslade Farmer

1 Jun 1813   Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Moorman Farmer

13 Jun 1813   Mary Ann dau of John & Betty Griffiths of Watchet, Mariner

26 Jun 1813   Robert Hobbs Lang son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth Lang Labourer

27 Jun 1813   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper Cordwainer

11 Jul 1813   Robert son of William & Mary Tudball Labourer

18 Jul 1813   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Jones Blacksmith

25 Jul 1813   George son of William & Ann Bryant Cordwainer

8 Aug 1813   Ann dau of William & Fanny Webber of Bratton, Labourer

8 Aug 1813   Edward son of William & Ann Groves Labourer

9 Aug 1813   Charles son of John & Elizabeth Atkins of Lankstones Place alias Higher Woodcombe, Farmer

30 Aug 1813   Ann dau of William & Charlotte Knight of Bratton

5 Sep 1813   Jane dau of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

12 Sep 1813   James illeg son of Martha Edbrooke

14 Sep 1813 (bn 2 Mar)   Frederic son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attoney at Law

14 Sep 1813 (bn 2 May 1809)   Henry son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney at Law

19 Oct 1813   William Taylor Tapscott son of William & Ann Tapscott Formerly a Shopkeeper

23 Oct 1813   Mary dau of Thomas & Ann Moorman Farmer

5 Nov 1813   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Cornish Farmer

13 Nov 1813   John son of Robert & Mary Moorman Farmer

14 Nov 1813   Ann Baker Haddon dau of Robert & Mary Haddon of Wilvelscombe, Miller

28 Nov 1813   William son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

28 Nov 1813   William son of Abraham & Ann Reed Thatcher

10 Dec 1813   John son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

12 Dec 1813   Jane dau of Isaac & Mary Moore Labourer

15 Dec 1813   Thomas Morgan Hooper son of Robert & Mary Hooper Tailor

22 Dec 1813   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Nenn/Dunn/venn? of Perriton, Labourer

27 Dec 1813   John Horne Passmore son of George & Ann Passmore Labourer

27 Dec 1813   Francis son of James & Peggy Fouracres Carpenter

20 Feb 1814   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

7 Mar 1814   Charles son of John & Frances Greenslade of Perriton, Yeoman

20 Mar 1814   John son of Thomas & Joanna Stace Labourer

27 Mar 1814 (bn 10 Mar 1814)   Julia Anne dau of William & Anne Harrison Gent

27 Mar 1814   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Ann Cobley Mariner

10 Apr 1814   Eliza dau of William & Ann Sedgbeer Labourer

8 May 1814   Jane dau of George & Mary Smith Mason

11 May 1814   Mary Ann dau of George & Joan Bushin Labourer

14 May 1814   Charles son of William & Mary Slade Chaise Driver

15 May 1814   Sarah dau of William & Grace Barnes Carpenter

26 May 1814   Eliza illeg dau of Mary Ward

31 May 1814   George Lovelace Tapscot son of John & Izott Tapscot Farmer

3 Jun 1814 (bn 6 Dec 1801)   Charles son of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

3 Jun 1814 (bn 1 Nov 1800)   Maria dau of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

3 Jun 1814 (bn 6 Jul 1810)   Francis son of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

3 Jun 1814 (bn 26 Aug 1804)   James son of Benjamin & Lavinia Forrest Mariner

19 Jun 1814   Charlotte dau of John & Esther Baker Labourer

7 Jul 1814   John son of Thomas & Mary William Mariner

7 Jul 1814   James son of Thomas & Sarah Graddon Sadler

10 Jul 1814   James son of James & Rachael Guay Tanner/Farmer?

29 Jul 1814 (bn 13 Jul 1814)   Isabella Jane dau of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney

8 Aug 1814   Henry son of Joseph & Ann James-Barnes? Inn-Keeper & Mariner

8 Aug 1814   Mary dau of Joseph & Ann James-Barnes Inn-Keeper & Mariner

4 Sep 1814   Charles son of Wm & Mary Slade Chaise Driver

4 Sep 1814   Susanna dau of Wm & Mary Greenslade of Kings Crompton, Labourer

25 Sep 1814   Robert son of Robert & Mary Addicott Labourer

16 Oct 1814   John Alford son of Robert & Margaret Slade Brasier

30 Oct 1814   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Bushin Mariner

4 Dec 1814   Mary dau of John & Grace Vincent Broadmead Cordwainer

7 Jan 1815   Elizabeth dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

20 Feb 1815   Mary Ann dau of John & Frances Greenslade Yeoman

17 Mar 1815   William son of George & Joan Jones Labourer

2 Apr 1815   James Strong illeg son of Nanny Coles

9 Apr 1815   Mark Coles son of Charles & Elizabeth Fry Mariner

23 Apr 1815   Maria dau of William & Grace Baker of Resident In Parish, Labourer

13 May 1815   Cathern? dau of Peter & Ann Martin Mariner

21 May 1815   Henry son of Humphry & Charlotte Ball Draper

28 May 1815   William son of William & Ann Bryant Shoemaker alias Cordwainer

15 Jun 1815   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

25 Jun 1815   Betsey dau of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

25 Jun 1815   John son of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

26 Jun 1815   William son of Robert & Mary Moorman jnr Yeoman

2 Jul 1815   Benjamin Pasmore son of John & Jane? Pasmore Jewell Cordwainer

10 Jul 1815   Mary Ann dau of John & Joan Webber Mariner

4 Aug 1815   Thomas Butterfill Merrick son of James & Ann Merrick Farmer

20 Aug 1815   William son of William & Sarah Hensley Mariner

24 Sep 1815   Francis illeg son of Jane Rice

21 Oct 1815 (bn 27 Oct)   Elizabeth dau of John & Charlotte May Farmer

21 Oct 1815   Sarah Jane dau of Amos & Charlotte Greenslade Farmer

21 Oct 1815 (bn JUL)   Charlotte Maria dau of John & Charlotte May Farmer

21 Oct 1815   Elizabth dau of John & Jane Rawle Farmer

29 Oct 1815   James son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

29 Oct 1815   George son of William & Ann Groves Labourer

10 Dec 1815   John illeg son of Sarah Graffith

16 Dec 1815   John?? son of Thomas & Ann Moorman Farmer

24 Dec 1815   Mary dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

30 Dec 1815   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Tapscott Shop-Keeper

31 Dec 1815   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hooper Cordwainer

8 Jan 1816   Mary dau of William & Mary Tedball Labourer

28 Jan 1816   James Taylor Tapscott son of John & Izood Tapscott Farmer

28 Jan 1816   Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

24 Feb 1816   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Poole Mariner

25 Feb 1816   George son of John & Grace Hellard of Perriton, Labourer

25 Feb 1816   Henry son of John & Elizabeth Nichols of Staunton In Ye Parish Of Dunster, Labourer

25 Feb 1816   Elizabeth dau of George & Ann Passmore Labourer

10 Mar 1816   Richard son of William & Charlotte Rawle Carpenter

10 Mar 1816   Mary dau of George & Mary Smith Mason

31 Mar 1816   Henry son of John & Mary Avis Miller

14 Apr 1816   Robert Long illeg son of Ann Cooksley

16 May 1816 (bn 25 Dec)   Joseph Lee Faulkner son of Richard & Mary Russell of -, Bleacher

16 May 1816 (bn 24 Apr 1816)   Francis Bird Wells son of Richard & Mary Russell of -, Bleacher

20 May 1816   John son of Umphrey? & Charlotte? Ball Draper

26 May 1816   Edward son of Robert & Ann Moorman Labourer

9 Jun 1816   John Moorman illeg son of Ann Priscott

4 Jul 1816   Eliza dau of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

28 Jul 1816   Mary dau of Peter & Ann Martyn Mariner alias Custom House Officer

20 Oct 1816   Hannah dau of John & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

27 Oct 1816   William son of Robert & Margaret Slade Brazier

10 Nov 1816   Mary Ann dau of William & Grace Barnes Carpenter

24 Nov 1816   Harriett dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

1 Dec 1816   James son of William & Elizabeth Thorne?? Mason

27 Dec 1816   Charlotte dau of George & Joan Buskin Labourer

29 Dec 1816   Eliza dau of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

1 Jan 1817   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Floyd Labourer

19 Jan 1817   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Labourer

2 Feb 1817   Catherine dau of William & Catherine Hensley Once an Exciseman

2 Feb 1817   Henry son of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

9 Feb 1817   James Webb son of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

9 Feb 1817   Richard Addicott son of Robert & Mary Addicott Labourer

16 Feb 1817   Charlotte dau of George & Joan Bushin Labourer

16 Feb 1817   Mary dau of Isaac & Mary Moore Labourer

25 Feb 1817   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Sleammon Supervisor

10 Mar 1817   Joseph son of Joseph & Ann James-Barnes Inn-Keeper & Mariner

30 Mar 1817   William son of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

3 Apr 1817   Francis son of John & Elizabeth Atkins Farmer

13 Apr 1817   Charity dau of William & Rebecca Searles Chaise-Driver

4 May 1817   William son of John & Grace Vincent Cordwainer

25 May 1817   William son of George & Joan Jones Labourer

25 May 1817   James son of Henry & Martha Heune??? Cordwainer

30 May 1817   Rebecca dau of John & Ann Rich Taylor

31 May 1817   Mary dau of Robert & Mary Moorman Farmer

15 Jun 1817   Ann dau of William & Charlotte Rawle Carpenter

24 Jun 1817   Charlotte illeg dau of Ann Howe

28 Jul 1817   John Ladaveze? Hamilton son of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

18 Sep 1817   William Stace son of Thomas & Mary Vevcer?? of Bridge-Water, Ship-Carpenter

28 Sep 1817   Mary dau of John & Sarah Bushin Mariner

17 Oct 1817   Mary Ann dau of John & Ann Down of Selworthy, Sailor

19 Oct 1817   Harriet dau of Richard & Frances Winter Carpenter

27 Oct 1817   William Vaughan son of John & Elizabeth Slade Taylor

16 Nov 1817   William son of George & Mary Smith Mason

24 Nov 1817   Jane dau of John & Izott Tapscott Farmer

25 Nov 1817   Amos son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

11 Dec 1817   Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Collyns Mariner

14 Dec 1817   Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Mary Jervis Carpenter

14 Dec 1817   John son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

4 Jan 1818   James illeg son of Elizabeth Age

10 Jan 1818 (bn 3 Jul 1815)   Mary Catherine dau of William & Mary Sparkes Mason

18 Jan 1818   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Joanna Stace Labourer

18 Jan 1818   William Drew son of William & Mary Sparkes Mason

25 Jan 1818   Henry son of John & Frances Greenslade of Perriton, Yeoman

1 Feb 1818   Mahala dau of John & Jane Jewell Pasmore Cordwainer

1 Feb 1818   Sarah dau of Francis & Elizabeth Quartley of Withypoole, Labourer

15 Feb 1818   Ann dau of George & Ann Pasmore Labourer

15 Feb 1818   Emma dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

15 Mar 1818   Mary-Ann dau of John & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

18 Mar 1818   Robert Griffith son of Thomas & Mary Paramore of Bratton, Yeoman

5 Apr 1818   William illeg son of Sarah Tame

8 Apr 1818   James son of James & Ann Merrick Farmer

12 Apr 1818   Thomas son of William & Mary Tudball Labourer

12 Apr 1818   Anna dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Clockmaker

16 Apr 1818   John Evered son of John & Joan Merrick Farmer

19 May 1818   Jenny dau of William & Ann Bryant Cordwainer

19 May 1818   Betsey dau of Peter & Ann Martin Mariner

23 Jun 1818   Charles Henry son of Edward Bedwell & Eliza Mary Law Half-Pay Capt Royal Waggon Train

9 Aug 1818   John son of John & Ann Cobley Mariner

15 Aug 1818   Charlotte Fry dau of Thomas & Ann Moorman Labourer

23 Aug 1818   William son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

28 Aug 1818   James son of James & Ann Chapman Labourer

30 Aug 1818   William son of William & Charlotte Rawle Carpenter

13 Sep 1818   Ann dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

20 Sep 1818   Hannah dau of James & Ann Duddridge Miller

30 Sep 1818   Thomas son of James & Mary Watts Farmer

22 Oct 1818   William Baker son of Richard & Frances Winter Carpenter

1 Nov 1818   Sarah dau of Wm & Betty Thorne Mason

8 Nov 1818   John son of Robert & Ann Moorman Labourer

22 Nov 1818   John son of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

29 Nov 1818   Thomas son of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

22 Dec 1818   Thomas illeg son of Ann Cooksley

1 Jan 1819   Eliza Walters dau of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

1 Jan 1819   Edward son of James & Peggy Fouracres Carpenter

1 Jan 1819   Mary dau of James & Elizabeth Slade Labourer

26 Jan 1819   William son of William & Rebecca Searles Chaise Driver

31 Jan 1819   Caroline Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Gabriel of of the parish of St Augustine Bristol, Furrier?

14 Feb 1819   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

18 Feb 1819   Charlotte dau of James & Hannah Northcombe Glazier

28 Feb 1819   William son of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

7 Mar 1819   Thomas son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

7 Mar 1819   William son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

14 Mar 1819   Richard son of George & Sarah Warre Sawyer

14 Mar 1819   Ann dau of George & Sarah Warre Sawyer

31 Mar 1819   Henry son of Charles Elias & Ann Elizabeth Bird Capt of the 37th Regt of Foot

2 Apr 1819   Ann Jane Alford dau of Robert & Margaret Slade Brazier

2 Apr 1819   Mary dau of Joseph & Eliza Sutton Shipwright

3 Apr 1819   Ann dau of William & Sarah Hensley Mariner

18 Apr 1819   Sarah Lily Granger Hamilton dau of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

9 May 1819   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Verrser??? Shipwright

13 Jun 1819   Robert son of Thomas & Hannah Dingley Labourer

25 Jul 1819   Francis son of George & Mary Smith Mason

1 Aug 1819   Mary dau of William & Betty Hurford Labourer

1 Aug 1819   William illeg son of Charlotte Edbrooke Spinster

16 Oct 1819   James son of Richard & Jane Pasmore Labourer

16 Oct 1819   James Edbrooke son of James & Jane Mason Labourer

28 Oct 1819   Mary dau of Thomas & Mary Paramore Yeoman

29 Oct 1819   Sarah dau of John & Joan Merrick Farmer

1 Nov 1819   John son of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Currier

6 Nov 1819   Peggy dau of Charles & Joan Coles Farmer

26 Nov 1819   William son of William & Elizabeth Moss Inn-Keeper

27 Nov 1819   Sarah dau of Joseph & Ann Perkins of Dunster, Labourer

19 Dec 1819   James son of Thomas & Elizabeth Nenn? Labourer

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]
Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.