GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1820-1829

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

1 Jan 1820   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Williams Mariner

1 Jan 1820 (bn 22 Aug 1818)   Isaac son of Thomas & Mary Williams Mariner

19 Jan 1820   Cornelius son of Julius & Lucinda Wynn Gentleman

19 Jan 1820   Ann dau of Henry & Elizabeth James Butcher

21 Jan 1820   Richard son of John & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

30 Jan 1820   John Walters son of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

20 Feb 1820   Benjamin son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

20 Feb 1820   Henry son of William & Mary Sparkes Mason

20 Feb 1820   Sarah dau of William & Ann Reed Mariner

20 Feb 1820   Amos son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

28 Feb 1820 (bn 1 Feb 1810)   Mary Ann dau of William & Mary Slade

5 Mar 1820   William Pannell illeg son of Jane Northcott?

25 Mar 1820   Robert Pasmore Moorman illeg son of Ann Pasmore

26 Mar 1820   Martha dau of John & Susanna Tribe? Labourer

9 Apr 1820   Mary Ann dau of Robert & Mary Addicott Labourer

14 Apr 1820   Harriett dau of John & Izott Tapscott Farmer

14 Apr 1820   James illeg son of Joanna Pasmore

26 Apr 1820   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Paul Labourer

7 May 1820   Charles son of William & Jane Graddon Cordwainer

4 Jun 1820   Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

4 Jun 1820   Charlotte dau of William & Henry Tudball Labourer

25 Jun 1820   Charles Henry son of William & Hannah Johnson Cooper

16 Jul 1820   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Cobley Taylor

25 Jul 1820   George son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

15 Aug 1820   James son of Joseph & Mary Jervis Carpenter

20 Aug 1820   Frances Ann dau of Ebenezer & Ann Sophia Floyd Mariner??

17 Sep 1820   George son of Peter & Ann Martyn? Mariner

27 Sep 1820   Mary dau of George & Ann Passmore Labourer

15 Oct 1820   John Dowell?? son of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

15 Oct 1820   Robert son of William & Ann Down Labourer

12 Nov 1820   Thomas son of William & Rebecca Searles Chaise Driver

19 Nov 1820   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Ann Collins Mariner

28 Nov 1820   Jane Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth Jane Shute Lieutenant in the Marines

9 Dec 1820   Isabella dau of David & Joan Rawle Farmer

24 Dec 1820   James son of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

26 Dec 1820   John son of James & Mary Watts Labourer

1 Jan 1821   Frances dau of Thomas & Sarah Graddon Sadler

20 Jan 1821   Sarah dau of John & Joan Merrick Farmer

21 Jan 1821   Betsey dau of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

21 Jan 1821   William illeg son of Sarah Long

4 Feb 1821   John son of William & Betty Thorne Mason

11 Feb 1821   William son of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

22 Feb 1821   William son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

2 Mar 1821   Jane dau of John & Mary Floyd of Langston Place, Labourer

4 Mar 1821   John son of William & Mary Thomas Labourer alias Carpenter

16 Mar 1821   Frances Dawn?? dau of William & Jane Stace Mason

6 May 1821   John son of George & Mary Smith Mason

13 May 1821   George son of George & Sarah Warre Sawyer

21 May 1821   George son of Joseph & Eliza Sutton Shipwright

8 Jun 1821   George son of Nathaniel & Betty Long Labourer

19 Jun 1821   Edward Cabbell son of Francis & Cecilia Bastone Attorney at Law

24 Jun 1821   John son of William & Charlotte Morgan Shipwright

24 Jun 1821   Maria dau of William & Elizabeth Hole Labourer

29 Jun 1821   Sarah Jane dau of James & Ann Merrick Farmer

29 Jun 1821   James son of James & Ann Merrick Farmer

1 Jul 1821   Ann dau of James & Ann Chapman Labourer

4 Jul 1821   Betsey dau of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

8 Jul 1821   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

8 Jul 1821   Joseph son of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

15 Jul 1821   Richard son of Richard & Mary Smith Mariner

22 Jul 1821   Susanna Veseina? Spencer Hamil dau of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

5 Aug 1821   William son of George & Mary Perkins of Alcombe In Dunster Parish, Labourer

12 Aug 1821   Charlotte illeg dau of Ann Ware

9 Sep 1821   William son of John & Elizabeth Moorman Labourer

9 Sep 1821   Mary Ann dau of George & Mary Luckes Mariner

23 Sep 1821   Jane dau of John & Jane Rawle Farmer

28 Oct 1821   Sarah Ann illeg dau of Ann Bennett

4 Nov 1821   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Jane Pasmore Labourer

4 Nov 1821   Ann illeg dau of Mary Quidgey

5 Nov 1821   Mary Jenkins dau of George & Mary Roberts Miller

12 Nov 1821   Richard son of Joseph & Mary Jervis Carpenter

12 Nov 1821   Joseph son of John & Jane Pasmore Jewell Shoe Maker

19 Nov 1821   Martha dau of Henry & Martha Heune?? Cordwainer

20 Nov 1821   Ann dau of Richard & Jane Huxtable Cordwainer

2 Dec 1821   William son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Taylor

4 Dec 1821   Richard son of Richard & Sarah James Labourer

15 Dec 1821   William son of David & Joan Rawle Farmer

23 Dec 1821   Francis illeg son of Sarah Tame

7 Jan 1822   Joseph Jenkins son of William & Ann Roberts Carpenter

21 Jan 1822   George son of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

2 Feb 1822   John son of Henry & Elizabeth James Butcher

7 Feb 1822   John son of Henry & Jane Strong Butcher

24 Feb 1822   Henry son of Peter & Ann Martin Mariner

26 Feb 1822   Julia dau of John & Betsey Ebery Maltster

10 Mar 1822   Charles son of John & Jane Paul Labourer

23 Mar 1822   Amelia dau of John & Izott? Tapscott Farmer

24 Mar 1822   William son of Charles & Joan Cole Farmer

18 Apr 1822   John son of James & Elizabeth Slade Labourer

22 Apr 1822   George son of John & Ann Bevan Servant at the Plume and Feather

22 Apr 1822   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Moss of Alcombe In Dunster Parish, Maltster

25 Apr 1822   Charles son of Thomas & Mary Williams Mariner

25 Apr 1822   George son of Thomas & Mary Williams Mariner

28 Apr 1822   Jane dau of John & Mary Kent Blacksmith

10 May 1822   Sarah Harvey dau of John & Mary Avis Labourer

2 Jun 1822   Mary Ann dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

9 Jun 1822   Elizabeth Lewry illeg dau of Sarah Hill

14 Jun 1822   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Paramore Farmer

16 Jun 1822   James son of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

23 Jun 1822   Ellen dau of James & Elizabeth Jane Shute Lieut in ye Royal Marines

30 Jun 1822   Thomas son of John & Prudence Thorne Labourer

14 Jul 1822   Hannah dau of Thomas & Hannah Dingle Brick Maker

4 Aug 1822   Ellen dau of John & Frances Greenslade Yeoman

1 Sep 1822   John son of William & Hannah Johnson Cooper

12 Oct 1822   Robert son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

27 Oct 1822   John son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

10 Nov 1822   Elizabeth dau of William & Ann Down Mason

30 Nov 1822   Edmund son of John & Elizabeth Atkins Farmer

8 Dec 1822   Thomas Cobley son of George & Sarah Warr Sawyer

31 Dec 1822   John son of David & Joan Rawle Farmer

14 Jan 1823   Thomas son of John & Sarah Groves Labourer

28 Jan 1823   Benjamin Forrest son of James & Elizabeth Cheatham of Saint Dunstan Stepney London, Tide-Waiter?

9 Feb 1823   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Cordwainer

22 Feb 1823   Thomas son of Thomas & Ann Collins Mariner

23 Feb 1823   George son of George & Ann Passmore Labourer

9 Mar 1823   William son of John & Joan Webber Mariner

16 Mar 1823   John son of John & Elizabeth Helman Blacksmith

23 Mar 1823   George son of George & Mary Perkins of Alcombe In Ye Parish Of Dunster, Labourer

23 Mar 1823   Charlotte dau of George & Mary Smith Mason

23 Mar 1823   John son of Robert & Ann Mogridge Carpenter

27 Mar 1823   John son of John & Sarah Passmore Labourer

28 Mar 1823   William son of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

1 Apr 1823   James son of James & Mary Watts Labourer

6 Apr 1823   James son of John & Grace Ellard Labourer

7 Apr 1823   Sarah Ann dau of William & Sarah Lewry Parish Clerk

14 Apr 1823   David son of George & Mary Roberts Baker

22 Apr 1823   James Edbrooke son of Robert & Charlotte Pasmore Labourer

18 May 1823   William son of William & Elizabeth Thorne Mason

20 May 1823   Thomas son of Thomas & Ann Moorman Farmer

29 May 1823   Rebecca dau of Edmund & Hannah Pugsley Farmer

29 May 1823   Susanna dau of Edmund & Hannah Pugsley Farmer

22 Jun 1823   George James son of George & Mary Luckless Mariner

23 Jun 1823   William Hamilton son of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

27 Jul 1823   Esther dau of John & Jane Pasmore Cordwainer

17 Aug 1823   Amos son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shipwright

20 Aug 1823   Benjamin son of Richard & Mary Marsh Employed Officer in Excise

25 Aug 1823   George Dargues son of William & Ann Roberts Carpenter

14 Sep 1823   Warre Bradley son of John & Jane Bate Wells Landing Surveyor of His Majesty

29 Sep 1823   Thomas Tapscott son of William & Charlotte Morgan Ships Carpenter

19 Oct 1823   John Reed son of Jerimiah Pococks & Jane Wills of Bridg-Water, Labourer

20 Oct 1823   John son of John & Betsey Eberry Malster

23 Oct 1823   Amy dau of John & Mary Avis Labourer

9 Nov 1823   John Diddrige son of James & Ann Duddridge Miller

10 Jan 1824   Anna Maria dau of John & Mary Avis Labourer

11 Jan 1824   John son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

11 Jan 1824   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Tudball Labourer

25 Jan 1824   Richard son of Richard & Jane Pasmore of Perriton, Labourer

6 Feb 1824   Robert son of Henry & Elizabeth James Butcher

8 Feb 1824   Isaac son of Richard? & Sarah James Labourer

15 Feb 1824   John son of John & Elizabeth Moorman Labourer

22 Feb 1824   Mary dau of Robert & Elizabeth Barnes Labourer

22 Feb 1824   William son of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perriton, Labourer

22 Feb 1824   John son of William & Mary Burge of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

29 Feb 1824   William son of William & Mary Thomas Labourer

2 Mar 1824   William son of William & Ann Reed Mariner

3 Mar 1824   John son of John & Mary Floyd of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

14 Mar 1824   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Griffith Gold--Smith?

14 Mar 1824   Isaac son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

20 Mar 1824   Francis Farthing son of David & Joan Rawle Farmer

21 Mar 1824   Mary dau of Richard & Jane Huxtable Cordwainer

21 Mar 1824   Isaac Norman? son of John & Mary Fouracres Carpenter alias Cabinet Maker

28 Mar 1824   Mary Ann dau of John & Jane Paul of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

28 Mar 1824   John Huckridge?? son of Joseph James & Dorcas Barnes Labourer

9 May 1824   Sarah Ann dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

11 May 1824   Lewellyn dau of Charles & Elizabeth James Labourer

23 May 1824   Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

31 May 1824   William son of William & Ann Down Mason

6 Jun 1824   Susanna Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Dyer of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

23 Jun 1824   Frances Elizabeth Rose? dau of John Kingrose? & Hannah Drew Captain in the Army

27 Jun 1824   Ann dau of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

20 Jul 1824   John son of John & Mary Edbrooke of Lower Woodcombe, Carpenter

20 Jul 1824   Frederick son of Richard & Sarah Newton? of Perriton, Taylor

22 Aug 1824   Mary Ann illeg dau of Mary Winter

10 Sep 1824   Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Jane Shute of St Paul's Bristol, Lieut in Royal Marines

16 Sep 1824   Sarah illeg dau of Sarah Long

19 Sep 1824   Mary Ann dau of Henry & Ann Bowering Labourer

3 Oct 1824   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Edwards Labourer

27 Oct 1824   Francis Bradley son of John & Jane Ball Wells Port Surveyor

28 Oct 1824   Joanna Phelps dau of John & Joanna Lyddon Surgeon

12 Dec 1824   William son of George & Mary Roberts Baker

19 Dec 1824   Benjamin son of Henry & Rachel Forrest Mariner

25 Dec 1824   Mary Ann dau of Charles & Joan Coles Farmer

31 Dec 1824   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Charlotte Passmore Labourer

22 Jan 1825   Jane dau of George & Sarah Warr of Lower Woodcombe, Sawyer

23 Jan 1825   William Henry son of William & Sarah Lewry Parish Clerk

23 Jan 1825   Mary Ann dau of Robert & Harriet Atkins of Bratton, Labourer

23 Jan 1825   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Kent Blacksmith

1 Feb 1825   Roddison Thomas son of Roddison Thomas & Lavinia Bruis? Mariner

6 Feb 1825   George illeg son of Ann Ware Spinster

10 Feb 1825   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

10 Feb 1825   Douglas son of William & Elizabeth Gaye Surgeon

20 Feb 1825   Ann dau of William & Sarah Stacey Labourer

13 Mar 1825   William son of Robert & Ann Moggridge Carpenter

20 Mar 1825   Mary Abb illeg dau of Ann Cooksley Spinster

5 Apr 1825   James son of John & Ann Bevan Ostler at the Plume and Feather

17 Apr 1825   Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perriton, Labourer

17 Apr 1825   Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perriton, Labourer

25 Apr 1825   John son of George & Mary Derkin? Labourer

6 May 1825   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

6 May 1825   Harriet dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Clockmaker

11 May 1825   John Charles son of Richard & Mary Marsh Mariner

20 May 1825   Joanna dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Rew of Perriton, Labourer

22 May 1825   Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

22 May 1825   John son of James & Elizabeth Pasmore of Perriton, Labourer

3 Jul 1825   Elizabeth dau of George & Mary Luckness? Mariner

17 Jul 1825   Ann dau of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

20 Jul 1825   William son of John & Mary Avis Labourer

31 Jul 1825   William son of Thomas & Ann Collins Mariner

31 Jul 1825   George son of James & Mary Watts Labourer

7 Aug 1825   Sarah dau of John & Sarah Passmore Labourer

14 Aug 1825   Elizabeth illeg dau of Sarah Cox

28 Aug 1825   Naomi dau of John & Elizabeth Atkins of Higher Woodcombe, Farmer

13 Sep 1825   Elizabeth dau of John & Ann Rawle Cabinet Maker

25 Sep 1825   Jane dau of John & Ann Cobley Mariner

12 Oct 1825   John Michael son of John & Betsey Ebery Malster

23 Oct 1825   James son of James & Elizabeth Slade of Perreton, Labourer

30 Oct 1825   Mary dau of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

18 Dec 1825   Mary dau of James & Ann Chapman Labourer

1 Jan 1826   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Hannah Dingle Brick Maker

11 Jan 1826   Mary Jane dau of John & Jane Siderfin Currier

16 Jan 1826   Mary dau of William & Mary Thomas Labourer

20 Jan 1826   John son of Daniel & Elizabeth Sayer Farmer

27 Jan 1826   George son of Richard & Jane Pasmore of Perriton Parish Of, Labourer

22 Feb 1826   John Bradley son of John & Jane Ball Wells Port Surveyor

25 Feb 1826   Harriet dau of Thomas & Ann Moorman of East Myne, Farmer

26 Feb 1826   William son of William & Mary Burgess of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

26 Feb 1826   Sarah Ann dau of John & Mary Pearse Mason

26 Feb 1826   Sarah Ann dau of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

12 Mar 1826   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

26 Mar 1826   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Dyer of Lower Woodcombe, Carpenter

28 Mar 1826   William Griffith son of John & Mary Edbrooke of Lower Woodcombe, Carpenter

9 Apr 1826   John son of Henry & Ann Bowering Labourer

23 Apr 1826   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

7 May 1826   William son of Jeremiah & Jane Wills Labourer

12 May 1826   William son of William & Elizabeth Johnson Clergyman

18 Jun 1826   Jane dau of Robert & Jane Birth Butcher

18 Jun 1826   Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary Griffith Blacksmith

25 Jun 1826   Mary Jane Devonshire dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy Labourer

12 Jul 1826   James son of Robert & Charlotte Pasmore Labourer

16 Jul 1826   Lewis Granger son of John & Sarah Southcomb Clerk

23 Jul 1826   Richard son of Henry & Elizabeth James Butcher

23 Jul 1826   Matilda s?? Henry & Rachel Forrest Mariner

25 Jul 1826   Charity dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

30 Jul 1826   James son of John & Elizabeth Moorman Labourer

6 Aug 1826   James Edbrooke illeg son of Ann James

6 Aug 1826   Jane illeg dau of Ann Howe

13 Aug 1826   Sarah dau of Richard & Jane Huxtable Cordwainer

28 Sep 1826   Catherine dau of James & Elizabeth Moore of Alcombe In Ye Parish Of Dunster, Carpenter

8 Oct 1826   William son of John & Jane Paul of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

17 Oct 1826   Charles Henry son of William & Jane Culverwell of Alcombe In Ye Parish Of Dunster, Blacksmith

22 Oct 1826   Mary Ann dau of David & Joan Rawle Farmer

6 Nov 1826   Sarah Ann dau of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

11 Nov 1826   John Deake son of Albert Robert & Sarah Cunningham Accountant in the Office of Mr

11 Nov 1826   Emily Deake dau of Albert Robert & Sarah Cunningham Accountant in the Office of Mr

16 Nov 1826   Emma dau of Thomas & Mary Paramore of Elynon?, Farmer

19 Nov 1826   William son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

3 Dec 1826   William Atkins son of Samuel Loveless & Mary Ann Lemon Tapscott Coal Merchant

17 Dec 1826   John son of James & Mary Bryant Labourer

31 Dec 1826   Jane dau of Richard & Jane Pasmore of Perreton, Labourer

31 Dec 1826   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perreton, Labourer

7 Jan 1827   Ann dau of James & Elizabeth Hooper Sawyer

7 Jan 1827   John illeg son of Martha Morgan

14 Jan 1827   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

21 Jan 1827   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Jane Prescott of Alcombe Parish Of Dunster, Labourer

28 Jan 1827   John Lyddon illeg son of Mary Ann Needs

28 Jan 1827   Thomas Sewards illeg son of Julia Needs

11 Feb 1827   Naomi dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Labourer

11 Feb 1827   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Cullum Labourer

11 Feb 1827   Sarah Quirke dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

25 Feb 1827   Thomas son of William & Sarah Stacey Labourer

11 Mar 1827   James son of William & Charlotte Morgan Shipwright

18 Mar 1827   Jane dau of George & Sarah Warre of Woodcombe, Sawyer

18 Mar 1827   Margaret dau of George & Sarah Warre of Woodcombe, Sawyer

7 Apr 1827   Charles son of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

13 Apr 1827   Caroline dau of Joseph & Dorcas Barnes Mariner

19 Apr 1827   John son of John & Jane Siderfin Currier

22 Apr 1827   Eliza dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shipwright

3 May 1827   Jane Bradley dau of John & Jane Ball Wells Port Surveyor

26 May 1827   Robert illeg son of Sarah Long

2 Jun 1827   Henry Searles son of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

6 Jun 1827   Sarah Ann illeg dau of Ann Sedgbeer of Perriton

6 Jun 1827   Francis son of Richard & Sarah Newton of Perriton, Tailor

27 Jul 1827   Richard Horne son of John & Elizabeth Slade Tailor

29 Jul 1827   George son of James & Ann Duddridge Mariner

5 Aug 1827   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

5 Aug 1827   Peter son of John & Jane Pasmore Jewell Cordwainer

17 Aug 1827   Caroline Mary dau of Richard & Mary Marsh Mariner

17 Aug 1827   Elizabeth dau of George & Mary Perkins Labourer

9 Sep 1827   Jane dau of William & Mary Stone of Bratton Mill, Miller

16 Sep 1827   William Jones son of George & Mary Luckness Mariner

27 Sep 1827   William son of William & Mary Burt Exciseman

21 Oct 1827   Alfred son of Robert & Mary Hake Labourer

16 Nov 1827   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Edbrooke of Woodcombe, Carpenter

28 Nov 1827   Richard son of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

8 Dec 1827   Charles Cornish son of Charles & Ann Norman Shopkeeper

9 Dec 1827   Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

17 Dec 1827   Sarah Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Johnson of Perriton, Clergyman

23 Dec 1827   William son of John May & Elizabeth Jones Labourer

13 Jan 1828   James son of William & Mary Thomas Labourer

26 Jan 1828   Jane dau of Thomas & Ann Moorman of East Myne, Farmer

26 Jan 1828   George son of Jeremiah & Jane Pocock Labourer

27 Jan 1828   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Cobley Taylor

27 Jan 1828   Mary dau of Henry & Ann Bowering Labourer

5 Feb 1828   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Rew? of Perriton, Labourer

23 Mar 1828   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Burgess of Woodcombe in this parish, Labourer

30 Mar 1828   George son of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

10 Apr 1828   Emma dau of George & Mary Roberts Baker

13 Apr 1828   Mary dau of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

13 Apr 1828   Harriet illeg dau of Sarah Hooper

20 Apr 1828   Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Mary Kent of Lower Woodcombe, Blacksmith

27 Apr 1828   William son of Thomas & Mary Dyer of Lower Woodcombe, Labourer

3 Jul 1828   John Lemon? son of Samuel Loveless & Mary Ann Lemon Tapscott Coal Merchant

6 Jul 1828   Thomas son of Robert & Ann Moggridge of Lower Woodcombe, Carpenter

16 Jul 1828   Ephraime son of Charles & Elizabeth James Labourer

16 Jul 1828   Eleanor dau of William & Mary Coles Labourer

16 Jul 1828   Elizabeth dau of Charles & Elizabeth James Labourer

27 Jul 1828   Ann dau of John & Ann Cobley Mariner

27 Jul 1828   Robert son of James & Joanna Phelps Labourer

17 Aug 1828   John son of William & Fanny Tudball Labourer

17 Aug 1828   Charles son of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

14 Sep 1828   Mary dau of Wm & Sarah Lewry School Master

20 Sep 1828   Sarah dau of William & Sarah Stacey Labourer

19 Oct 1828   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Coles Mason

26 Oct 1828   Margaret dau of Richard & Jane Huxtable? Shoe-Maker

30 Oct 1828   Martha Quinsey? dau of John & Jane Ball Wells Surveyor of Customs

30 Oct 1828   Frances Elizabeth Kingrove? dau of John Kingrove? & Hannah Drew Capt in the Army

2 Nov 1828   Henry son of Richard & Sarah James Labourer

9 Nov 1828   William son of John & Ann Bevan Ostler at the Feathers Inn

16 Nov 1828   John Reed son of John & Ann Burnett Mason

16 Nov 1828   Sarah Jane dau of John & Jane Milton Brazier

23 Nov 1828   Charlotte Edbrooke illeg dau of Ann James

23 Nov 1828   George son of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perreton, Labourer

7 Dec 1828   Mary Ann dau of John & Jane Paul of Woodcombe, Labourer

7 Dec 1828   Ann dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

30 Dec 1828   Charles son of William & Susannah Crockford Mariner

18 Jan 1829   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Tudball Labourer

22 Feb 1829   John son of James & Mary Bryant Labourer

1 Mar 1829   Sarah Ann dau of Richard & Jane Pasmore Labourer

24 May 1829   Thomas son of Robert & Harriet Atkins of Woodcombe, Labourer

24 May 1829   Joseph illeg son of Joan Rawle

31 May 1829   Charles son of William & Mary Griffith Blacksmith

31 May 1829   Jane dau of Robert & Mary Hake Labourer

28 Jun 1829   James son of John & Mary Edbrooke Carpenter

9 Jul 1829   Ann Jenkins? dau of Thomas & Mary Paramore of Hynton?, Farmer

12 Jul 1829   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

14 Jul 1829   Jane dau of William & Sarah Greenslade Labourer

20 Jul 1829   Adree Fatima dau of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

25 Jul 1829   Isabella Frances dau of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

9 Aug 1829   George illeg son of Ann Kidnor alias ware

9 Aug 1829   Harriet dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Labourer

31 Aug 1829   William son of William & Catherine Tucker Miller & Baker

20 Sep 1829   Louisa dau of George & Mary Lucknes Mariner

20 Sep 1829   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Jane Jones Labourer

20 Sep 1829   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

20 Sep 1829   George Scott son of James & Matilda Hake Formerly Officer in the Excise

4 Oct 1829   George son of Richard & Mary Chidley Sawyer

11 Oct 1829   Susanna dau of John & Mary Fouracres Cabinet Maker

25 Oct 1829   Thomas son of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

1 Nov 1829   Felix son of Richard & Sarah Newton of Perreton, Tailor

16 Nov 1829   Ann dau of William & Charlotte Morgan Ship Carpenter

16 Nov 1829   John son of Thomas & Mary Dyer of Woodcombe, Labourer

22 Nov 1829   John son of John & Ann Baker of Bratton, Shoemaker

22 Nov 1829   Harriet illeg dau of Ann Knight of Bratton

20 Dec 1829   Elizabeth Williams illeg dau of Hannah Baker

20 Dec 1829   Thomas son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

25 Dec 1829   Thomas son of John & Charlotte Griffith of Bratton, Labourer

25 Dec 1829   Peggy dau of George & Mary Perkins Labourer

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]
Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.