We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1830-1839

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

5 Jan 1830   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Betsey Oberg?? Butcher

12 Jan 1830   Catherine dau of John & Sarah Passmore Labourer

12 Jan 1830   William son of John & Sarah Passmore Labourer

17 Jan 1830   Elizabeth dau of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

28 Jan 1830   John son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

29 Feb 1854   Elizabeth Ann Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Laborer

30 ??? 1830   Ann? dau of William? & Fanny? Tudball? Labourer?

30 ??? 1830   Jane? dau of James? & Ann? S of Woodcombe?, Labourer?

30 ??? 1830   Adelaide Caroline dau of John?? & Jane?? Webber?? ?

7 Feb 1830   Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Slade Labourer

14 Feb 1830   Mary dau of Thomas & Betty Moggridge of Woodcombe, Carpenter

15 Feb 1830   Louisa Beville illeg dau of Charlotte D'Oyley

21 Feb 1830   Sarah dau of William? & Sarah? Stacey?? of ?, Labourer?

21 Feb 1830   William Reed? son of John? & Ann? Burnett? of ?, ?

14 Mar 1830   Elizabeth? illeg dau of Fanny? Moggridge?

28 Mar 1830   Ann? dau of ? & Mary Tudball? Labourer?

14 Apr 1830   John? son of James? & Jane? Martin?? Carpenter?

14 Apr 1830   Thomas? son of James? & Jane? Martin?? Carpenter?

23 Apr 1830   Samuel Moore?? son of William & Harriet Groves? Mason?

9 May 1830   George son of Joseph? & Dorcas? Barnes?? Mariner

15 Jun 1830    bb? & Charlotte?? S????

JUL 1830   Mary Elizabeth? dau of William? & Mary? Burgess?? of Woodcombe, Labourer

12 Sep 1830   George son of William & Sarah Pasmore of Perreton, Labourer

26 Sep 1830   Adelaide dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy? Illegible

3 Oct 1830   John son of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

25 Nov 1830   Anna dau of William & Susanna Crockford Mariner

5 Dec 1830   Thomas illeg son of Elizabeth Short

12 Dec 1830   William son of William & Elizabeth Slade Carpenter

25 Dec 1830   Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perreton, Labourer

9 Jan 1831   James son of Joseph & Eliza Sutton of Woodcombe, Ship Carpenter

19 Jan 1831   Louisa Jane dau of Daniel & Elizabeth Sayer of Lower Hopcot??, Farmer

23 Jan 1831   Mary dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

27 Jan 1831   Charles Frederic son of William & Mary Coles Shopkeeper

6 Feb 1831   Thomas son of John & Mary Edbrooke Carpenter alias Sawyer

6 Feb 1831   Ann dau of William & Mary Parsons of Alcombe Parish Of Dunster, Labourer

21 Feb 1831   Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

2 Mar 1831   Frederick Francis son of Richard & Mary Marsh Mariner

6 Mar 1831   Ann dau of William & Elizabeth Harby Shoemaker

13 Mar 1831   George son of William & Sarah Addicott of Perreton, Labourer

13 Mar 1831   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

31 Mar 1831   Ellen dau of John Sellick & Mary Lyddon Surgeon

31 Mar 1831   Mary Louisa dau of John Sellick & Mary Lyddon Surgeon

1 Apr 1831   Sarah Ann dau of Abraham & Jane Wethers Labourer

3 Apr 1831   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Paul Labourer

3 Apr 1831   Joseph Pope son of John & Jane Milton Brazier

3 Apr 1831   Mary Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Mooreman Labourer

7 Apr 1831   John illeg son of Elizabeth Fouracres

19 Apr 1831   George son of James & Rebecca Smith Mason

25 May 1831   Sarah Ellen dau of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

12 Jun 1831   Caroline Gabriel dau of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

19 Jun 1831   James son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

29 Jun 1831   Thomas son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

24 Jul 1831   Mary Ann dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

24 Jul 1831   John son of Robert & Harriet Atkins of Woodcombe, Labourer

14 Aug 1831   John son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

14 Aug 1831   James son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge of Woodcombe, Carpenter

25 Sep 1831   George son of William & Sarah Pasmore of Perroten, Sawyer

25 Sep 1831   Ann dau of Robert & Ann Moggridge of Woodcombe, Carpenter

25 Sep 1831   Elizabeth dau of John & Charlotte Griffith of Bratton, Labourer

9 Oct 1831   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Graddon Labourer

23 Oct 1831   William son of Robert & Jane Jones Labourer

6 Nov 1831   Mary dau of John & Alice Dyer of Woodcombe, Labourer

2 Dec 1831   Harriett dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

18 Dec 1831   Thomas son of Thomas & Joanna Hooper Shoemaker

25 Dec 1831   Elizabeth Sarah dau of Jeremiah & Jane Pocock Labourer

8 Jan 1832   Eleanor dau of Joseph & Mary Kent of Woodcombe, Blacksmith

11 Jan 1832   Anna dau of John & Martha Nicoll Spirit Merchant

9 Feb 1832   William Jenkins son of William & Maria Taylor Carpenter

12 Feb 1832   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Dyer of Woodcombe, Labourer

19 Feb 1832   Sarah Ann dau of George & Mary Perkins Labourer

19 Feb 1832   Ann dau of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Labourer

26 Feb 1832   Richard Griffiths son of William & Sarah Lewry Schoolmaster

26 Feb 1832   Louisa dau of Richard & Sarah Newton of Perroton, Tailor

28 Feb 1832   Richard son of William & Harriett Groves Mason

18 Mar 1832   William son of John & Sarah Groves Chaisedriver

3 Apr 1832   Charlotte dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Labourer

15 Apr 1832   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Jane Huxtable Shoemaker

15 Apr 1832   William son of John & Mary Tudball Labourer

22 Apr 1832   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah Williams Labourer

20 May 1832   Mary dau of William & Sarah Rawle Labourer

27 May 1832   Eliza illeg dau of Mary Ann Jenkins

10 Jun 1832   Elizabeth Sarah Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Vickery of Bratton, Shoemaker

13 Jun 1832   Ellen Ball dau of John & Jane Ball Wells Surveyor of Customs

17 Jun 1832   Gabriel Scott son of James & Matilda Hake Labourer Formerly Officer of E

24 Jun 1832   William son of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

15 Jul 1832   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Slade Carpenter

15 Jul 1832   Sarah Chapman dau of William & Elizabeth Hemson Mariner

22 Jul 1832   Robert Symmons son of William & Sarah Greenslade Labourer

19 Aug 1832   William son of William & Mary Horne Labourer

2 Sep 1832   William son of William & Sarah Stacey Labourer

3 Sep 1832   Elizabeth Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Haynes Tailor

23 Sep 1832   Jane dau of William & Ann Westcott Labourer

23 Sep 1832   Thomas son of John & Mary Bushin Mariner

21 Oct 1832   George son of William & Charlotte Morgan Shipwright

31 Oct 1832   John son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

18 Nov 1832   Robert Edbrooke illeg son of Ann James

25 Nov 1832   James son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

29 Nov 1832   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Darby Shoemaker

9 Dec 1832   Caroline dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

28 Dec 1832   Harriet Tapscott dau of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

6 Jan 1833   Mary dau of James & Ann Court Laborer

6 Jan 1833   Agnes dau of John & Mary Fouracres Carpenter

6 Jan 1833   Matthew son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

20 Jan 1833   Richard son of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer?

3 Feb 1833   Jane dau of Robert & Ann Moggridge Carpenter

10 Feb 1833   Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth Hooper Sawyer

17 Feb 1833   James son of William & Sarah Addicott Laborer

25 Feb 1833   Mary dau of John & Ann Floyd of Redcliffe Bristol, Laborer

3 Mar 1833   James son of Thomas & Ann Moorman Laborer

5 Apr 1833   Mary dau of John & Ann Rawle Carpenter

7 Apr 1833   Mary dau of Richard & Sarah James Mariner

7 Apr 1833   Ann dau of Richard & Sarah James Mariner

14 Apr 1833   Sarah illeg dau of Eliza Philpot?

14 Apr 1833   George son of John & Elizabeth Healman? Blacksmith

14 Apr 1833   Charlotte Augusta dau of William & Jane Reed Laborer

28 Apr 1833   Caroline Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Horne Currier

28 Apr 1833   Mary Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

12 May 1833   Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Vickery Shoemaker

26 May 1833   Sophia dau of Joseph & Dorcas Barnes Mariner

26 May 1833   Charlotte dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

26 May 1833   Robert son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Laborer

2 Jun 1833   Thomas son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

16 Jun 1833   Elizabeth Agnes dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

16 Jun 1833   Fanny dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

16 Jun 1833   Mary Ann dau of William & Harriett Groves Mason

23 Jun 1833   Thomas Reed son of John & Ann Burnett Mason

14 Jul 1833   Charlotte dau of John & Jane Paul Laborer

14 Jul 1833   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Cox Tailor

18 Jul 1833   Elizabeth dau of James & Mary Fouracres Carpenter

21 Jul 1833   Mary Ann dau of James & Rebecca Smith Mason

28 Jul 1833   Mary Taylor dau of Henry & Eliza Short Shoe-Maker

28 Jul 1833   George son of John & Jane Milton Brazier

AUG 1833   George son of William & Betty Poole Laborer

15 Aug 1833   John son of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

25 Aug 1833   James son of John & Mary Coles Mason

1 Sep 1833   William son of William & Sarah Pasmore Laborer?

22 Sep 1833   Mary Ann Crawford? dau of George Crawford? & Mary Ann Chatham? Illegible

5 Oct 1833   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Watch Maker

5 Oct 1833   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Watch Maker

6 Oct 1833   William son of William & Sarah Rawle Farmer

20 Oct 1833   Henry son of John & Mary Court Laborer

3 Nov 1833   William son of Robert & Harriet Atkins Laborer

6 Dec 1833   Jane dau of Joseph & Mary Kent Blacksmith

22 Dec 1833   James son of William & Mary Burgess Laborer

29 Dec 1833   John son of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

5 Jan 1834   Samuel John son of Samuel & Hannah Dunn Coachman

12 Jan 1834   John son of George & Mary Luckes Mariner

12 Jan 1834   Samuel son of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

12 Jan 1834   Whitfield son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

12 Jan 1834   James son of John & Martha Hillman Laborer

12 Jan 1834   Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

19 Jan 1834   Eli son of Cornelius & Joan Brewer Travelling Dealer in Medicines

23 Jan 1834   Ann illeg dau of Mary Cridland

2 Feb 1834   John son of Benjamin & Sarah Lyddon Laborer

2 Feb 1834   George son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

13 Feb 1834   George son of George & Mary Perkins Laborer

16 Feb 1834   John Horne son of John & Elizabeth Slade Tailor

23 Feb 1834   Ann dau of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

23 Feb 1834   Henry son of Richard & Mary Ann Dart Laborer

23 Feb 1834   Hannah dau of Richard & Jane Pasmore Laborer

2 Mar 1834   Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

12 Mar 1834   William son of John & Betsey Ebery Butcher

14 Mar 1834   John son of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

6 Apr 1834   John son of Joseph & Eliza Sutton Shipwright

6 Apr 1834   Samuel son of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

14 Apr 1834   Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

14 Apr 1834   James son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

27 Apr 1834   Thomas son of John & Sarah Graddon Laborer

27 Apr 1834   Frederick son of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Laborer

27 Apr 1834   John son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

22 May 1834   Frederick Halk-Brenner Tapscot son of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

30 May 1834   Sarah dau of John & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

1 Jun 1834   Elijah son of Cornelius & Joan Brewer Travelling Dealer in Medicines

14 Jun 1834   George son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

29 Jun 1834   Thomas son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Laborer

6 Jul 1834   Emma dau of William & Mary Griffith Blacksmith

20 Jul 1834   Maria Matilda Scott dau of James & Matilda Hake Laborer

3 Aug 1834   William son of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

5 Aug 1834   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

12 Aug 1834   Ann dau of Robert Devonshire & Joan Powell Farmer

12 Aug 1834   John son of Robert Devonshire & Joan Powell Farmer

26 Aug 1834   Mary dau of John & Jane Ball Wells Surveyor of Customs

14 Sep 1834   Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

14 Sep 1834   Charles son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

19 Oct 1834   Eliza dau of Abraham & Jane Withers Laborer

9 Nov 1834   Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

2 Dec 1834   William son of Thomas & Mary Gard Laborer

7 Dec 1834   Elizabeth Reed dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

14 Dec 1834   Frederick son of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

21 Dec 1834   Louisa dau of John & Mary Bushen Mariner

28 Dec 1834   Thomas son of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

4 Jan 1835   Henry Reed son of William & Elizabeth Hanson Mariner

4 Jan 1835   George son of Nicholas & Mary Nicholls Laborer

4 Jan 1835   John son of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

8 Feb 1835   George son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

8 Feb 1835   Caroline illeg dau of Jane Powell

15 Feb 1835   Charlotte dau of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

16 Feb 1835   Mary dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

22 Feb 1835   Edwin son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

15 Mar 1835   Ann dau of William & Sarah Addicott Laborer

15 Mar 1835   Robert son of Richard & Ann Bowden Rope-Maker

15 Mar 1835   Jane dau of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

26 Mar 1835   Alfred son of William & Harriet Groves Mason

29 Mar 1835   George Lovelace Tapscott illeg son of Elizabeth Northcombe

6 Apr 1835   Thomas son of James & Mary Vickery Shoe-Maker

16 Apr 1835   William Kent son of William & Jane Reed Gardener

19 Apr 1835   James son of James & Ann Court Laborer

20 Apr 1835   Benjamin Forrest son of Richard & Mary Marsh Mariner

17 May 1835   Hannah dau of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer

30 May 1835   Sarah May dau of James & Mary Fouracres Carpenter

5 Jul 1835   Richard son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

16 Aug 1835   Richard Langdon son of James & Elizabeth Hooper Laborer

16 Aug 1835   Caroline dau of Thomas & Joanna Hooper Shoe-Maker

16 Aug 1835   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Gribble Laborer

30 Aug 1835   Charlotte dau of William & Charlotte Morgan Shipwright

30 Aug 1835   Mary Pope dau of John & Jane Milton Brazier

6 Sep 1835   William son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mariner

13 Sep 1835   Michael Hole son of James & Mary Atkins Laborer

23 Sep 1835   John son of John & Martha Hillman Laborer

4 Oct 1835   Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Morgan Watch-Maker

7 Oct 1835   Edward son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise-Driver

25 Oct 1835   Maria dau of Henry & Eliza Short Shoe-Maker

8 Nov 1835   Charles son of William & Sarah Pasmore Sawyer

8 Nov 1835   George son of Robert & Harriett Atkins Laborer

15 Nov 1835   William son of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

22 Nov 1835   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

6 Dec 1835   Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

6 Dec 1835   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

13 Dec 1835   Richard son of William & Mary Thomas Laborer

23 Dec 1835   James Pearse son of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

3 Jan 1836   Thomas son of Richard & Jane Huxtable Shoe-Maker

19 Jan 1836   Emma dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

24 Jan 1836   Sarah dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

24 Jan 1836   Emma dau of Thomas & Ann Vickery Shoe-Maker

7 Feb 1836   Thomas son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

7 Feb 1836   John Mogford? son of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

21 Feb 1836   Charlotte dau of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

20 Mar 1836   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Bryant Laborer

27 Mar 1836   Henry Johnson son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe-Maker

3 Apr 1836   Elizabeth Edbrooke illeg dau of Ann James

3 Apr 1836   Thomas Edbrooke illeg son of Ann James

3 Apr 1836   Question son of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

7 Apr 1836   Isaac son of George & Mary Perkins Laborer

8 Apr 1836   Ann dau of William & Ann Winsborough Sadler

17 Apr 1836   John son of Thomas & Mary Gard Laborer

17 Apr 1836   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

24 Apr 1836   Thomas son of William & Mary Burgess Laborer

8 May 1836   John son of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

19 May 1836   William Francis Board son of William & Emma Tapscott Shop-Keeper

12 Jun 1836   Susan dau of Joseph & Dorcas Barnes Mariner

12 Jun 1836   Elizabeth dau of John & Ann Rawle Laborer

17 Jul 1836   Mary dau of Robert & Jane Berth Butcher

24 Jul 1836   Charlotte dau of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

14 Aug 1836   Richard son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

18 Aug 1836   Sarah Ann dau of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

28 Aug 1836   Jane dau of John & Sarah Graddon Laborer

28 Aug 1836   William son of John & Mary Court Laborer

28 Aug 1836   James son of John & Ann Baker Shoe-Maker

31 Aug 1836 (bn 26 Jun 1836)   Sarah Ann dau of Robert Wheddon & Mary Gooding Farmer

4 Sep 1836   Thomas son of Richard & Sarah James Mariner

18 Sep 1836   Ilott illeg dau of Ann Baker

18 Sep 1836   Mary Ann Matilda dau of George & Margret Reed Sail Maker

16 Oct 1836   John Johnson son of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

23 Oct 1836   Fanny dau of Joseph & Mary Kent Blacksmith

30 Oct 1836   Thomas Hax son of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

30 Oct 1836   James Jones son of George & Mary Lucas Sailor

2 Nov 1836   Margeret Phllipina dau of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

2 Nov 1836   Jane Tapscott dau of John Sellick & Mary Anne Lyddon Surgeon

13 Nov 1836   William Groves illeg son of Elizabeth Floyd

20 Nov 1836   Sarah dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

20 Nov 1836   Mary Anne dau of William & Elizabeth Slade Carpenter

4 Dec 1836   Charlotte dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoe-Maker

12 Dec 1836   Thomas son of Thomas & Abigail Wescombe Coach-Man

1 Jan 1837   Robert son of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

6 Jan 1837   Thomas Pearse son of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

10 Feb 1837   Mary Ann dau of Samuel & Hannah Dunn Coach Man

17 Feb 1837   Ann dau of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

19 Feb 1837   Thomas son of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Laborer

19 Feb 1837   Henrietta Bellott dau of Frederick Augustus & Anne Dinham Williams Drugist

5 Mar 1837   Henry Johnson son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe Maker

19 Mar 1837   Elizabeth dau of James & Rebecca Smith Mason

9 Apr 1837   William son of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

14 May 1837   Thomas son of John & Jane Warde Laborer

14 May 1837   Charlotte Augusta dau of William & Jane Reed Gardener

14 May 1837   Celia dau of John & Mary Bushen Sailor

14 May 1837   George son of Abraham & Jane Withers Laborer

28 May 1837   John son of James & Maria Knight Shoemaker

29 May 1837   Ann Tapscott dau of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

3 Jun 1837 (bn 5 Oct 1836)   Mary Ann Cecilia dau of Frederick & Mary Ann Bastone Surgeon

4 Jun 1837   William son of James & Ann Court Laborer

25 Jun 1837   Jane dau of Isaac & Ann Chapman Laborer

9 Jul 1837   Ann illeg dau of Elizabeth Court

16 Jul 1837   Agnes dau of John & Maria Winter Servant

20 Jul 1837   William George son of Thomas & Elizabeth Haynes Tailor

20 Jul 1837   Mary Jenkins dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Haynes Tailor

23 Jul 1837   Richard son of Thomas & Elizabeth Morgan Watch Maker

23 Jul 1837   Mary Ann Reed dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

30 Jul 1837   Sarah Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Summons Laborer

20 Aug 1837   William son of George & Elizabeth Groves Laborer

3 Sep 1837   William Griffith son of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

31 Oct 1837   Arthur Charles son of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

12 Nov 1837   Mary Ann dau of James & Eliza Elliott Laborer

12 Nov 1837   Louis son of William & Harriett Groves Mason

19 Nov 1837   Mary Ann dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

10 Dec 1837   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Gard Laborer

10 Dec 1837   Michael son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

17 Dec 1837   Sarah Ann dau of William & Maria Taylor jenkins Carpenter

24 Dec 1837   Thomas son of William & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

9 Jan 1838   Henry son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

4 Feb 1838   John son of John & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

4 Feb 1838   Eliza dau of George & Joan Chapman Laborer

4 Feb 1838   John son of James & Hannah Graddon Laborer

11 Feb 1838   Benjamin son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

25 Feb 1838   Richard son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Mar 1838   John son of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

4 Mar 1838   George Thomas son of John & Frances Taylor jenkins Laborer

11 Mar 1838   Sarah Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Chapman Mariner

18 Mar 1838   Hannah dau of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

18 Mar 1838   Charles son of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

8 Apr 1838   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

8 Apr 1838   Hannah dau of Thomas & Charlotte Coles Laborer

22 Apr 1838   James Northcomb son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

25 Apr 1838   Amelia Tzott dau of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

6 May 1838   Elizabeth illeg dau of Mary Jones

20 May 1838   Robert son of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

24 May 1838   Charlotte dau of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

27 May 1838   Sarah Ann dau of James & Mary Atkins Laborer

17 Jun 1838   Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth James Butcher

24 Jun 1838   Thomas son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

30 Jun 1838   Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer

29 Jul 1838   Mary dau of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

29 Jul 1838   Lewis son of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

15 Aug 1838   John Wood son of John & Maria Williams Farmer

19 Aug 1838   Charles son of John & Ann Rawle Laborer

2 Sep 1838   Mary illeg dau of Elizabeth Floyd

3 Sep 1838   Mary dau of James & Elizabeth Hooper? Laborer

5 Sep 1838   James Taylor son of William & Emma Tapscott Shop Keeper

16 Sep 1838   Philip son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

30 Sep 1838   John son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

7 Oct 1838   William son of George & Mary Perkins Laborer

28 Oct 1838   Mary Jane dau of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

28 Oct 1838   Charles son of Robert & Harriet Atkins Laborer

11 Nov 1838   Lewis son of George & Mary Luckes Mariner

11 Nov 1838   William Henry son of William & Elizabeth Barwick Hostler

18 Nov 1838   Emma dau of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

16 Dec 1838   George son of George & Ann Hawkins Laborer

23 Dec 1838   Robert son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

13 Jan 1839   George son of Richard & Jane Passmore Laborer

20 Jan 1839   Jane dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

3 Feb 1839   Sarah illeg dau of Elizabeth Warr

10 Feb 1839   Jane Jones dau of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

17 Feb 1839   Mary dau of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

3 Mar 1839   Mary dau of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Laborer

3 Mar 1839   Charlotte dau of James & Maria Knight Shoe-Maker

10 Mar 1839   John son of William & Elizabeth Sparkes Mason

10 Mar 1839   Emma dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

31 Mar 1839   Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

14 Apr 1839   John Stone Webber son of James & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

16 Apr 1839   George Augustus son of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

28 Apr 1839   Ann Pasmore dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

5 May 1839   Robert son of John & Ann Baker Shoe-Maker

12 May 1839   Samuel son of William & Mary Burgess Laborer

19 May 1839   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

23 Jun 1839   Frederick John son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe-Maker

30 Jun 1839   William son of Benjamin Pasmore & Elizabeth Jewell Laborer

6 Jul 1839   Charles Frederick son of Edward & Eliza Northcombe Glazier

15 Jul 1839   John son of John & Jane Paul Laborer

4 Aug 1839   Margaret dau of John & Mary Coles Mason

25 Aug 1839   Hannah dau of Robert & Sarah Passmore Laborer

22 Sep 1839   Robert son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

22 Sep 1839   Jane Elizabeth dau of William & Jane Reed Gardener

6 Oct 1839   John son of John & Mary Bushen Mariner

20 Oct 1839   Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth May Sawyer

23 Nov 1839   William Thomas son of Thomas & Ann Pearse Coal-Merchant

24 Nov 1839   Alice dau of Thomas & Charlotte Coles Pedlar

3 Dec 1839   Francis son of William Gimblett & Catherine Hole Mariner

25 Dec 1839   Emily Maria dau of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

29 Dec 1839   Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Groves Chaise-Driver

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.

We are looking for somebody who can help with the maintenance of this page, which currently has a status of Pending - The section is active and has a maintainer assigned but a replacement maintainer is being sought. For more information about what helping us entails, look at our help wanted page. If you would like to consider helping us then please contact Malcolm Daniels.