GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1830-1839

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

5 Jan 1830   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Betsey Oberg?? Butcher

12 Jan 1830   Catherine dau of John & Sarah Passmore Labourer

12 Jan 1830   William son of John & Sarah Passmore Labourer

17 Jan 1830   Elizabeth dau of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

28 Jan 1830   John son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

29 Feb 1854   Elizabeth Ann Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Laborer

30 ??? 1830   Ann? dau of William? & Fanny? Tudball? Labourer?

30 ??? 1830   Jane? dau of James? & Ann? S of Woodcombe?, Labourer?

30 ??? 1830   Adelaide Caroline dau of John?? & Jane?? Webber?? ?

7 Feb 1830   Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Slade Labourer

14 Feb 1830   Mary dau of Thomas & Betty Moggridge of Woodcombe, Carpenter

15 Feb 1830   Louisa Beville illeg dau of Charlotte D'Oyley

21 Feb 1830   Sarah dau of William? & Sarah? Stacey?? of ?, Labourer?

21 Feb 1830   William Reed? son of John? & Ann? Burnett? of ?, ?

14 Mar 1830   Elizabeth? illeg dau of Fanny? Moggridge?

28 Mar 1830   Ann? dau of ? & Mary Tudball? Labourer?

14 Apr 1830   John? son of James? & Jane? Martin?? Carpenter?

14 Apr 1830   Thomas? son of James? & Jane? Martin?? Carpenter?

23 Apr 1830   Samuel Moore?? son of William & Harriet Groves? Mason?

9 May 1830   George son of Joseph? & Dorcas? Barnes?? Mariner

15 Jun 1830    bb? & Charlotte?? S????

JUL 1830   Mary Elizabeth? dau of William? & Mary? Burgess?? of Woodcombe, Labourer

12 Sep 1830   George son of William & Sarah Pasmore of Perreton, Labourer

26 Sep 1830   Adelaide dau of John & Elizabeth Preddy? Illegible

3 Oct 1830   John son of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

25 Nov 1830   Anna dau of William & Susanna Crockford Mariner

5 Dec 1830   Thomas illeg son of Elizabeth Short

12 Dec 1830   William son of William & Elizabeth Slade Carpenter

25 Dec 1830   Harriet dau of William & Elizabeth Hole of Perreton, Labourer

9 Jan 1831   James son of Joseph & Eliza Sutton of Woodcombe, Ship Carpenter

19 Jan 1831   Louisa Jane dau of Daniel & Elizabeth Sayer of Lower Hopcot??, Farmer

23 Jan 1831   Mary dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Labourer

27 Jan 1831   Charles Frederic son of William & Mary Coles Shopkeeper

6 Feb 1831   Thomas son of John & Mary Edbrooke Carpenter alias Sawyer

6 Feb 1831   Ann dau of William & Mary Parsons of Alcombe Parish Of Dunster, Labourer

21 Feb 1831   Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

2 Mar 1831   Frederick Francis son of Richard & Mary Marsh Mariner

6 Mar 1831   Ann dau of William & Elizabeth Harby Shoemaker

13 Mar 1831   George son of William & Sarah Addicott of Perreton, Labourer

13 Mar 1831   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

31 Mar 1831   Ellen dau of John Sellick & Mary Lyddon Surgeon

31 Mar 1831   Mary Louisa dau of John Sellick & Mary Lyddon Surgeon

1 Apr 1831   Sarah Ann dau of Abraham & Jane Wethers Labourer

3 Apr 1831   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Paul Labourer

3 Apr 1831   Joseph Pope son of John & Jane Milton Brazier

3 Apr 1831   Mary Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Mooreman Labourer

7 Apr 1831   John illeg son of Elizabeth Fouracres

19 Apr 1831   George son of James & Rebecca Smith Mason

25 May 1831   Sarah Ellen dau of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

12 Jun 1831   Caroline Gabriel dau of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

19 Jun 1831   James son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Labourer

29 Jun 1831   Thomas son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

24 Jul 1831   Mary Ann dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

24 Jul 1831   John son of Robert & Harriet Atkins of Woodcombe, Labourer

14 Aug 1831   John son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

14 Aug 1831   James son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge of Woodcombe, Carpenter

25 Sep 1831   George son of William & Sarah Pasmore of Perroten, Sawyer

25 Sep 1831   Ann dau of Robert & Ann Moggridge of Woodcombe, Carpenter

25 Sep 1831   Elizabeth dau of John & Charlotte Griffith of Bratton, Labourer

9 Oct 1831   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Graddon Labourer

23 Oct 1831   William son of Robert & Jane Jones Labourer

6 Nov 1831   Mary dau of John & Alice Dyer of Woodcombe, Labourer

2 Dec 1831   Harriett dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

18 Dec 1831   Thomas son of Thomas & Joanna Hooper Shoemaker

25 Dec 1831   Elizabeth Sarah dau of Jeremiah & Jane Pocock Labourer

8 Jan 1832   Eleanor dau of Joseph & Mary Kent of Woodcombe, Blacksmith

11 Jan 1832   Anna dau of John & Martha Nicoll Spirit Merchant

9 Feb 1832   William Jenkins son of William & Maria Taylor Carpenter

12 Feb 1832   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Dyer of Woodcombe, Labourer

19 Feb 1832   Sarah Ann dau of George & Mary Perkins Labourer

19 Feb 1832   Ann dau of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Labourer

26 Feb 1832   Richard Griffiths son of William & Sarah Lewry Schoolmaster

26 Feb 1832   Louisa dau of Richard & Sarah Newton of Perroton, Tailor

28 Feb 1832   Richard son of William & Harriett Groves Mason

18 Mar 1832   William son of John & Sarah Groves Chaisedriver

3 Apr 1832   Charlotte dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Labourer

15 Apr 1832   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Jane Huxtable Shoemaker

15 Apr 1832   William son of John & Mary Tudball Labourer

22 Apr 1832   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sarah Williams Labourer

20 May 1832   Mary dau of William & Sarah Rawle Labourer

27 May 1832   Eliza illeg dau of Mary Ann Jenkins

10 Jun 1832   Elizabeth Sarah Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Vickery of Bratton, Shoemaker

13 Jun 1832   Ellen Ball dau of John & Jane Ball Wells Surveyor of Customs

17 Jun 1832   Gabriel Scott son of James & Matilda Hake Labourer Formerly Officer of E

24 Jun 1832   William son of John & Elizabeth Preddy Baker

15 Jul 1832   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Slade Carpenter

15 Jul 1832   Sarah Chapman dau of William & Elizabeth Hemson Mariner

22 Jul 1832   Robert Symmons son of William & Sarah Greenslade Labourer

19 Aug 1832   William son of William & Mary Horne Labourer

2 Sep 1832   William son of William & Sarah Stacey Labourer

3 Sep 1832   Elizabeth Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Haynes Tailor

23 Sep 1832   Jane dau of William & Ann Westcott Labourer

23 Sep 1832   Thomas son of John & Mary Bushin Mariner

21 Oct 1832   George son of William & Charlotte Morgan Shipwright

31 Oct 1832   John son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

18 Nov 1832   Robert Edbrooke illeg son of Ann James

25 Nov 1832   James son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

29 Nov 1832   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Darby Shoemaker

9 Dec 1832   Caroline dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

28 Dec 1832   Harriet Tapscott dau of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

6 Jan 1833   Mary dau of James & Ann Court Laborer

6 Jan 1833   Agnes dau of John & Mary Fouracres Carpenter

6 Jan 1833   Matthew son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

20 Jan 1833   Richard son of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer?

3 Feb 1833   Jane dau of Robert & Ann Moggridge Carpenter

10 Feb 1833   Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth Hooper Sawyer

17 Feb 1833   James son of William & Sarah Addicott Laborer

25 Feb 1833   Mary dau of John & Ann Floyd of Redcliffe Bristol, Laborer

3 Mar 1833   James son of Thomas & Ann Moorman Laborer

5 Apr 1833   Mary dau of John & Ann Rawle Carpenter

7 Apr 1833   Mary dau of Richard & Sarah James Mariner

7 Apr 1833   Ann dau of Richard & Sarah James Mariner

14 Apr 1833   Sarah illeg dau of Eliza Philpot?

14 Apr 1833   George son of John & Elizabeth Healman? Blacksmith

14 Apr 1833   Charlotte Augusta dau of William & Jane Reed Laborer

28 Apr 1833   Caroline Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Horne Currier

28 Apr 1833   Mary Elizabeth dau of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

12 May 1833   Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Vickery Shoemaker

26 May 1833   Sophia dau of Joseph & Dorcas Barnes Mariner

26 May 1833   Charlotte dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

26 May 1833   Robert son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Laborer

2 Jun 1833   Thomas son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

16 Jun 1833   Elizabeth Agnes dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

16 Jun 1833   Fanny dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

16 Jun 1833   Mary Ann dau of William & Harriett Groves Mason

23 Jun 1833   Thomas Reed son of John & Ann Burnett Mason

14 Jul 1833   Charlotte dau of John & Jane Paul Laborer

14 Jul 1833   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Cox Tailor

18 Jul 1833   Elizabeth dau of James & Mary Fouracres Carpenter

21 Jul 1833   Mary Ann dau of James & Rebecca Smith Mason

28 Jul 1833   Mary Taylor dau of Henry & Eliza Short Shoe-Maker

28 Jul 1833   George son of John & Jane Milton Brazier

AUG 1833   George son of William & Betty Poole Laborer

15 Aug 1833   John son of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

25 Aug 1833   James son of John & Mary Coles Mason

1 Sep 1833   William son of William & Sarah Pasmore Laborer?

22 Sep 1833   Mary Ann Crawford? dau of George Crawford? & Mary Ann Chatham? Illegible

5 Oct 1833   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Watch Maker

5 Oct 1833   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Morgan Watch Maker

6 Oct 1833   William son of William & Sarah Rawle Farmer

20 Oct 1833   Henry son of John & Mary Court Laborer

3 Nov 1833   William son of Robert & Harriet Atkins Laborer

6 Dec 1833   Jane dau of Joseph & Mary Kent Blacksmith

22 Dec 1833   James son of William & Mary Burgess Laborer

29 Dec 1833   John son of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

5 Jan 1834   Samuel John son of Samuel & Hannah Dunn Coachman

12 Jan 1834   John son of George & Mary Luckes Mariner

12 Jan 1834   Samuel son of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

12 Jan 1834   Whitfield son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

12 Jan 1834   James son of John & Martha Hillman Laborer

12 Jan 1834   Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

19 Jan 1834   Eli son of Cornelius & Joan Brewer Travelling Dealer in Medicines

23 Jan 1834   Ann illeg dau of Mary Cridland

2 Feb 1834   John son of Benjamin & Sarah Lyddon Laborer

2 Feb 1834   George son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

13 Feb 1834   George son of George & Mary Perkins Laborer

16 Feb 1834   John Horne son of John & Elizabeth Slade Tailor

23 Feb 1834   Ann dau of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

23 Feb 1834   Henry son of Richard & Mary Ann Dart Laborer

23 Feb 1834   Hannah dau of Richard & Jane Pasmore Laborer

2 Mar 1834   Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

12 Mar 1834   William son of John & Betsey Ebery Butcher

14 Mar 1834   John son of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

6 Apr 1834   John son of Joseph & Eliza Sutton Shipwright

6 Apr 1834   Samuel son of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoemaker

14 Apr 1834   Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

14 Apr 1834   James son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

27 Apr 1834   Thomas son of John & Sarah Graddon Laborer

27 Apr 1834   Frederick son of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Laborer

27 Apr 1834   John son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

22 May 1834   Frederick Halk-Brenner Tapscot son of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

30 May 1834   Sarah dau of John & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

1 Jun 1834   Elijah son of Cornelius & Joan Brewer Travelling Dealer in Medicines

14 Jun 1834   George son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

29 Jun 1834   Thomas son of Isaac & Ann Chapman Laborer

6 Jul 1834   Emma dau of William & Mary Griffith Blacksmith

20 Jul 1834   Maria Matilda Scott dau of James & Matilda Hake Laborer

3 Aug 1834   William son of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

5 Aug 1834   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

12 Aug 1834   Ann dau of Robert Devonshire & Joan Powell Farmer

12 Aug 1834   John son of Robert Devonshire & Joan Powell Farmer

26 Aug 1834   Mary dau of John & Jane Ball Wells Surveyor of Customs

14 Sep 1834   Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

14 Sep 1834   Charles son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

19 Oct 1834   Eliza dau of Abraham & Jane Withers Laborer

9 Nov 1834   Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

2 Dec 1834   William son of Thomas & Mary Gard Laborer

7 Dec 1834   Elizabeth Reed dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

14 Dec 1834   Frederick son of John & Elizabeth Healman Blacksmith

21 Dec 1834   Louisa dau of John & Mary Bushen Mariner

28 Dec 1834   Thomas son of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

4 Jan 1835   Henry Reed son of William & Elizabeth Hanson Mariner

4 Jan 1835   George son of Nicholas & Mary Nicholls Laborer

4 Jan 1835   John son of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

8 Feb 1835   George son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

8 Feb 1835   Caroline illeg dau of Jane Powell

15 Feb 1835   Charlotte dau of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

16 Feb 1835   Mary dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

22 Feb 1835   Edwin son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

15 Mar 1835   Ann dau of William & Sarah Addicott Laborer

15 Mar 1835   Robert son of Richard & Ann Bowden Rope-Maker

15 Mar 1835   Jane dau of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

26 Mar 1835   Alfred son of William & Harriet Groves Mason

29 Mar 1835   George Lovelace Tapscott illeg son of Elizabeth Northcombe

6 Apr 1835   Thomas son of James & Mary Vickery Shoe-Maker

16 Apr 1835   William Kent son of William & Jane Reed Gardener

19 Apr 1835   James son of James & Ann Court Laborer

20 Apr 1835   Benjamin Forrest son of Richard & Mary Marsh Mariner

17 May 1835   Hannah dau of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer

30 May 1835   Sarah May dau of James & Mary Fouracres Carpenter

5 Jul 1835   Richard son of James & Jane Mason Carpenter

16 Aug 1835   Richard Langdon son of James & Elizabeth Hooper Laborer

16 Aug 1835   Caroline dau of Thomas & Joanna Hooper Shoe-Maker

16 Aug 1835   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Gribble Laborer

30 Aug 1835   Charlotte dau of William & Charlotte Morgan Shipwright

30 Aug 1835   Mary Pope dau of John & Jane Milton Brazier

6 Sep 1835   William son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mariner

13 Sep 1835   Michael Hole son of James & Mary Atkins Laborer

23 Sep 1835   John son of John & Martha Hillman Laborer

4 Oct 1835   Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Morgan Watch-Maker

7 Oct 1835   Edward son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise-Driver

25 Oct 1835   Maria dau of Henry & Eliza Short Shoe-Maker

8 Nov 1835   Charles son of William & Sarah Pasmore Sawyer

8 Nov 1835   George son of Robert & Harriett Atkins Laborer

15 Nov 1835   William son of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

22 Nov 1835   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

6 Dec 1835   Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

6 Dec 1835   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

13 Dec 1835   Richard son of William & Mary Thomas Laborer

23 Dec 1835   James Pearse son of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

3 Jan 1836   Thomas son of Richard & Jane Huxtable Shoe-Maker

19 Jan 1836   Emma dau of Richard & Ann Rawle Carpenter

24 Jan 1836   Sarah dau of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

24 Jan 1836   Emma dau of Thomas & Ann Vickery Shoe-Maker

7 Feb 1836   Thomas son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

7 Feb 1836   John Mogford? son of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

21 Feb 1836   Charlotte dau of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

20 Mar 1836   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Bryant Laborer

27 Mar 1836   Henry Johnson son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe-Maker

3 Apr 1836   Elizabeth Edbrooke illeg dau of Ann James

3 Apr 1836   Thomas Edbrooke illeg son of Ann James

3 Apr 1836   Question son of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

7 Apr 1836   Isaac son of George & Mary Perkins Laborer

8 Apr 1836   Ann dau of William & Ann Winsborough Sadler

17 Apr 1836   John son of Thomas & Mary Gard Laborer

17 Apr 1836   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

24 Apr 1836   Thomas son of William & Mary Burgess Laborer

8 May 1836   John son of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

19 May 1836   William Francis Board son of William & Emma Tapscott Shop-Keeper

12 Jun 1836   Susan dau of Joseph & Dorcas Barnes Mariner

12 Jun 1836   Elizabeth dau of John & Ann Rawle Laborer

17 Jul 1836   Mary dau of Robert & Jane Berth Butcher

24 Jul 1836   Charlotte dau of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

14 Aug 1836   Richard son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

18 Aug 1836   Sarah Ann dau of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

28 Aug 1836   Jane dau of John & Sarah Graddon Laborer

28 Aug 1836   William son of John & Mary Court Laborer

28 Aug 1836   James son of John & Ann Baker Shoe-Maker

31 Aug 1836 (bn 26 Jun 1836)   Sarah Ann dau of Robert Wheddon & Mary Gooding Farmer

4 Sep 1836   Thomas son of Richard & Sarah James Mariner

18 Sep 1836   Ilott illeg dau of Ann Baker

18 Sep 1836   Mary Ann Matilda dau of George & Margret Reed Sail Maker

16 Oct 1836   John Johnson son of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

23 Oct 1836   Fanny dau of Joseph & Mary Kent Blacksmith

30 Oct 1836   Thomas Hax son of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

30 Oct 1836   James Jones son of George & Mary Lucas Sailor

2 Nov 1836   Margeret Phllipina dau of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

2 Nov 1836   Jane Tapscott dau of John Sellick & Mary Anne Lyddon Surgeon

13 Nov 1836   William Groves illeg son of Elizabeth Floyd

20 Nov 1836   Sarah dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

20 Nov 1836   Mary Anne dau of William & Elizabeth Slade Carpenter

4 Dec 1836   Charlotte dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Graddon Shoe-Maker

12 Dec 1836   Thomas son of Thomas & Abigail Wescombe Coach-Man

1 Jan 1837   Robert son of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

6 Jan 1837   Thomas Pearse son of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

10 Feb 1837   Mary Ann dau of Samuel & Hannah Dunn Coach Man

17 Feb 1837   Ann dau of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

19 Feb 1837   Thomas son of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Laborer

19 Feb 1837   Henrietta Bellott dau of Frederick Augustus & Anne Dinham Williams Drugist

5 Mar 1837   Henry Johnson son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe Maker

19 Mar 1837   Elizabeth dau of James & Rebecca Smith Mason

9 Apr 1837   William son of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

14 May 1837   Thomas son of John & Jane Warde Laborer

14 May 1837   Charlotte Augusta dau of William & Jane Reed Gardener

14 May 1837   Celia dau of John & Mary Bushen Sailor

14 May 1837   George son of Abraham & Jane Withers Laborer

28 May 1837   John son of James & Maria Knight Shoemaker

29 May 1837   Ann Tapscott dau of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

3 Jun 1837 (bn 5 Oct 1836)   Mary Ann Cecilia dau of Frederick & Mary Ann Bastone Surgeon

4 Jun 1837   William son of James & Ann Court Laborer

25 Jun 1837   Jane dau of Isaac & Ann Chapman Laborer

9 Jul 1837   Ann illeg dau of Elizabeth Court

16 Jul 1837   Agnes dau of John & Maria Winter Servant

20 Jul 1837   William George son of Thomas & Elizabeth Haynes Tailor

20 Jul 1837   Mary Jenkins dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Haynes Tailor

23 Jul 1837   Richard son of Thomas & Elizabeth Morgan Watch Maker

23 Jul 1837   Mary Ann Reed dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

30 Jul 1837   Sarah Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Summons Laborer

20 Aug 1837   William son of George & Elizabeth Groves Laborer

3 Sep 1837   William Griffith son of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

31 Oct 1837   Arthur Charles son of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

12 Nov 1837   Mary Ann dau of James & Eliza Elliott Laborer

12 Nov 1837   Louis son of William & Harriett Groves Mason

19 Nov 1837   Mary Ann dau of Gideon & Elizabeth James Mariner

10 Dec 1837   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Gard Laborer

10 Dec 1837   Michael son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise Driver

17 Dec 1837   Sarah Ann dau of William & Maria Taylor jenkins Carpenter

24 Dec 1837   Thomas son of William & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

9 Jan 1838   Henry son of Thomas & Mary Cobley Tailor

4 Feb 1838   John son of John & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

4 Feb 1838   Eliza dau of George & Joan Chapman Laborer

4 Feb 1838   John son of James & Hannah Graddon Laborer

11 Feb 1838   Benjamin son of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

25 Feb 1838   Richard son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Mar 1838   John son of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

4 Mar 1838   George Thomas son of John & Frances Taylor jenkins Laborer

11 Mar 1838   Sarah Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Chapman Mariner

18 Mar 1838   Hannah dau of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

18 Mar 1838   Charles son of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

8 Apr 1838   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

8 Apr 1838   Hannah dau of Thomas & Charlotte Coles Laborer

22 Apr 1838   James Northcomb son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

25 Apr 1838   Amelia Tzott dau of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

6 May 1838   Elizabeth illeg dau of Mary Jones

20 May 1838   Robert son of Robert & Sarah Pasmore Laborer

24 May 1838   Charlotte dau of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

27 May 1838   Sarah Ann dau of James & Mary Atkins Laborer

17 Jun 1838   Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth James Butcher

24 Jun 1838   Thomas son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

30 Jun 1838   Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer

29 Jul 1838   Mary dau of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

29 Jul 1838   Lewis son of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

15 Aug 1838   John Wood son of John & Maria Williams Farmer

19 Aug 1838   Charles son of John & Ann Rawle Laborer

2 Sep 1838   Mary illeg dau of Elizabeth Floyd

3 Sep 1838   Mary dau of James & Elizabeth Hooper? Laborer

5 Sep 1838   James Taylor son of William & Emma Tapscott Shop Keeper

16 Sep 1838   Philip son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

30 Sep 1838   John son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

7 Oct 1838   William son of George & Mary Perkins Laborer

28 Oct 1838   Mary Jane dau of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

28 Oct 1838   Charles son of Robert & Harriet Atkins Laborer

11 Nov 1838   Lewis son of George & Mary Luckes Mariner

11 Nov 1838   William Henry son of William & Elizabeth Barwick Hostler

18 Nov 1838   Emma dau of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

16 Dec 1838   George son of George & Ann Hawkins Laborer

23 Dec 1838   Robert son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

13 Jan 1839   George son of Richard & Jane Passmore Laborer

20 Jan 1839   Jane dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

3 Feb 1839   Sarah illeg dau of Elizabeth Warr

10 Feb 1839   Jane Jones dau of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

17 Feb 1839   Mary dau of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

3 Mar 1839   Mary dau of Emanuel & Sarah Groves Laborer

3 Mar 1839   Charlotte dau of James & Maria Knight Shoe-Maker

10 Mar 1839   John son of William & Elizabeth Sparkes Mason

10 Mar 1839   Emma dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

31 Mar 1839   Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Baker Mason

14 Apr 1839   John Stone Webber son of James & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

16 Apr 1839   George Augustus son of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

28 Apr 1839   Ann Pasmore dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

5 May 1839   Robert son of John & Ann Baker Shoe-Maker

12 May 1839   Samuel son of William & Mary Burgess Laborer

19 May 1839   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

23 Jun 1839   Frederick John son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe-Maker

30 Jun 1839   William son of Benjamin Pasmore & Elizabeth Jewell Laborer

6 Jul 1839   Charles Frederick son of Edward & Eliza Northcombe Glazier

15 Jul 1839   John son of John & Jane Paul Laborer

4 Aug 1839   Margaret dau of John & Mary Coles Mason

25 Aug 1839   Hannah dau of Robert & Sarah Passmore Laborer

22 Sep 1839   Robert son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

22 Sep 1839   Jane Elizabeth dau of William & Jane Reed Gardener

6 Oct 1839   John son of John & Mary Bushen Mariner

20 Oct 1839   Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth May Sawyer

23 Nov 1839   William Thomas son of Thomas & Ann Pearse Coal-Merchant

24 Nov 1839   Alice dau of Thomas & Charlotte Coles Pedlar

3 Dec 1839   Francis son of William Gimblett & Catherine Hole Mariner

25 Dec 1839   Emily Maria dau of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

29 Dec 1839   Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Groves Chaise-Driver

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]
Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.