Report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Minehead Baptisms 1840-1849

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1840-1849

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

26 Jan 1840   James son of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

26 Jan 1840   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

26 Jan 1840   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

2 Feb 1840   Albert son of George & Elizabeth Groves Laborer

13 Feb 1840   Frances Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Ann Gaye Surgeon

16 Feb 1840   Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Mary Kent Blacksmith

6 Mar 1840   Francis son of Thomas Butterfill & Mary Ann Merrick Farmer

22 Mar 1840   Ann dau of Henry & Hannah Barnes Laborer

22 Mar 1840   Emma dau of John & Maria Winter Servant

13 Apr 1840   Isabella dau of John Sellick & Mary Ann Lyddon Surgeon

13 Apr 1840   Hannah dau of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

3 May 1840   Francis son of Thomas & Elizabeth Morgan Watch-Maker

3 May 1840   John son of William & Sarah Passmore Sawyer

10 May 1840   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Winsborough Harness-Maker

17 May 1840   Richard Hensley son of Richard & Mary Folley Mason

7 Jun 1840   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Vaughan slade Mason

14 Jun 1840   Mary Jane dau of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

5 Jul 1840   David son of John & Alice Dyer Laborer

19 Jul 1840   Charles son of William & Fanny Tudball Laborer

26 Jul 1840   Charles son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

9 Aug 1840   Emma dau of William & Harriet Groves Mason

9 Aug 1840   Elizabeth Mills illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke

12 Aug 1840   John son of John & Maria Sedgbeer Laborer

16 Aug 1840   Richard son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

31 Aug 1840   Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

13 Sep 1840   Anna Maria dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Chapman Sailor

13 Sep 1840   Caroline dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Chapman Sailor

27 Sep 1840   Charlotte dau of Thomas & Joanna Hooper Shoe-Maker

4 Oct 1840   Emma dau of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

18 Oct 1840   Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth Morse Laborer

1 Nov 1840   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

15 Nov 1840   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Graddon Laborer

22 Nov 1840   Louisa Jane dau of George & Mary Luckess Mariner

22 Nov 1840   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer

6 Dec 1840   Charlotte dau of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

20 Dec 1840   Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

27 Dec 1840   Henry son of William & Elizabeth Sparkes Mason

3 Jan 1841   John son of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

3 Jan 1841   Mary dau of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mariner

31 Jan 1841   John son of John & Jane Warr Laborer

7 Feb 1841   Lucy dau of James & Mary Atkins Laborer

7 Feb 1841   Thomas son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

21 Feb 1841   Robert son of Robert & Harriet Atkins Laborer

23 Feb 1841   Drusilla dau of John & Ann Doran Coastguard Officer

28 Feb 1841   Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

28 Feb 1841   Jane dau of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

28 Feb 1841   Susan dau of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

28 Feb 1841   Thomas son of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

28 Feb 1841   William son of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

21 Mar 1841   Emma dau of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

26 Mar 1841   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

18 Apr 1841   Douglas son of George & Charlotte Atkins Baker

2 May 1841   Louisa dau of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes Carpenter

16 May 1841   Sarah Passmore dau of James & Hannah Graddon Laborer

30 May 1841   Eliza dau of Edward & Eliza Northcombe Painter

30 May 1841   William son of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

20 Jun 1841   Richard son of George & Ann Hawkins Tailor

4 Jul 1841   William son of William & Jane Hooper Shoe-Maker

4 Jul 1841   James son of James & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

15 Jul 1841   Edmund son of William & Emma Tapscott Shop-Keeper

18 Jul 1841   Ann dau of James & Maria Knight Shoe Maker

25 Jul 1841   Sarah dau of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

25 Jul 1841   Samuel son of Thomas & Mary Dyer Laborer

25 Jul 1841   Mark Frederick son of John & Ann Capron Blacksmith

1 Aug 1841   Sarah Ann dau of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

8 Aug 1841   William son of Robert & Jane Birth Butcher

8 Aug 1841   James George Drewett son of Henry & Sarah Langdon Tailor

29 Aug 1841   Henry son of John & Sarah Groves Chaise-Driver

9 Sep 1841   Ann dau of Thomas Butterfill & Mary Ann Merrick Farmer

12 Sep 1841   Richard son of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

18 Sep 1841   William son of Richard & Mary Smith Laborer

26 Sep 1841   John son of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

14 Oct 1841   Sarah dau of James & Eliza Elliott Laborer

24 Oct 1841   Walter son of Charles & Martha Slade Shoe-Maker

31 Oct 1841   Mary Ann Rawle dau of John Horne & Jane Passmore Sailor

14 Nov 1841   Mary Ann dau of John & Jane Webber Sailor

19 Dec 1841   William son of James & Mary Ann Northcomb Glazier

9 Jan 1842   Mary Ann dau of William & Mary Slade Mason

16 Jan 1842   Mary dau of Henry & Hannah Barnes Laborer

28 Feb 1842   Jane dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

3 Apr 1842   George son of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

10 Apr 1842   Mary Ann dau of Robert & Charlotte Addicott Laborer

17 Apr 1842   Eliza dau of John & Ann Baker Shoemaker

17 Apr 1842   Jane dau of Robert & Eliza Bryant Laborer

24 Apr 1842   Henry son of John & Ann Burnett Mason

8 May 1842   Robert son of William & Sarah Addicott Laborer

8 May 1842   James Crockford son of John & Elizabeth Hake Farmer

15 May 1842   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Court Laborer

29 May 1842   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

19 Jun 1842   James son of William & Susan Crockford Mariner

19 Jun 1842   Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

4 Jul 1842   Fanny dau of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

17 Jul 1842   George son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

31 Jul 1842   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Baker Chaise-Driver

10 Aug 1842   John son of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

28 Aug 1842   Samuel son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

4 Sep 1842   Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

4 Sep 1842   William Freeborn son of William Freeborn & Sarah Freeborn Zelwood School Master

11 Sep 1842   Ann dau of George & Jane Chapman Laborer

11 Sep 1842   Susanna dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Chapman Mariner

6 Oct 1842   Frances Elizabeth Rose dau of James George & Frances Elizabeth Rose Dymond Gent

9 Oct 1842   Sarah Ann Poole dau of William & Elizabeth Sparkes Mason

15 Oct 1842   Edward Charles son of Thomas & Ann Pearse Shop-Man

16 Oct 1842   Edwin son of George & Elizabeth Groves Laborer

23 Oct 1842   George son of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

23 Oct 1842   Samuel son of John & Mary Edbrooke Sawyer

30 Oct 1842   William son of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

13 Nov 1842   Ann illeg dau of Charlotte Ford

20 Nov 1842   John son of William & Sarah Stacey Laborer

27 Nov 1842   John Jarvis illeg son of Frances Rawle Servant

27 Nov 1842   Emma Lewis dau of Thomas & Charlotte Coles Pedlar

27 Nov 1842   George Priest son of James & Elizabeth Downe Inn-Keeper

4 Dec 1842   John son of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

5 Dec 1842   Sarah dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

5 Dec 1842   Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

18 Dec 1842   Henrietta Whiteham Costin illeg dau of Sarah Tarr

25 Dec 1842   Mary dau of John & Mary Tudball Laborer

25 Dec 1842   Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Morse Laborer

1 Jan 1843   Emily Fouracres dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

8 Jan 1843   James son of William & Elizabeth Hole Laborer

5 Feb 1843   Sarah Ann Hensley dau of Richard & Mary Folley Mason

5 Feb 1843   John son of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

9 Feb 1843   Sarah Jane dau of Thomas Butterfill & Mary Ann Merrick Farmer

5 Mar 1843   John son of Samuel & Mary Moorman Farmer

12 Mar 1843   John son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

12 Mar 1843   George son of John & Maria Bryant Carpenter

19 Mar 1843   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

9 Apr 1843   George Passmore son of Thomas & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

23 Apr 1843   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

23 Apr 1843   Sarah Ann dau of John & Sarah Graddon Laborer

30 Apr 1843   George Jones son of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

7 May 1843   Sarah Ann dau of John & Jane Webber Mariner

9 May 1843   George Roberts son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

28 May 1843   George son of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

4 Jun 1843   Frederick Reed son of John Reed & Mary Wills Mariner

4 Jun 1843   Charles Llewellen illeg son of Jane Cobley

4 Jun 1843   Matilda Scott dau of Andrew & Mary Brown Willis Butcher

6 Jun 1843   Edwin son of Emma Avis

7 Jun 1843   Robert son of James & Mary Atkins Farmer

18 Jun 1843   Thomas son of Thomas & Jane Priscott Laborer

2 Jul 1843   Emily dau of Robert & Mary Hake Farmer

9 Jul 1843   Thomas son of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

16 Jul 1843   Maria dau of James & Mary Pope Laborer

16 Jul 1843   Jane dau of Abraham & Jane Allen Laborer

23 Jul 1843   Henry Thorn son of John & Alice Dyer Laborer

21 Aug 1843   James son of William & Sarah Passmore Laborer

10 Sep 1843   Henry son of Richard & Mary Smith Laborer

17 Sep 1843   Francis son of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

24 Sep 1843   William son of Richard & Sarah Newton Tailor

24 Sep 1843   Henry son of Richard & Sarah Newton of Newton, Tailor

24 Sep 1843   George son of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

8 Oct 1843   Mary Jane dau of Charles & Martha Slade Shoemaker

15 Oct 1843   Sarah Jane dau of John & Ann Capron Blacksmith

22 Oct 1843   Charles son of John & Jane Baker Chaise Driver

22 Oct 1843   Sophia dau of Thomas & Joanna Hooper Shoemaker

5 Nov 1843   Elizabeth Reed dau of Thomas & Rebecca Cobley Mariner

3 Dec 1843   Hannah dau of John & Mary Coles Mason

3 Dec 1843   William son of James & Eliza Elliott Servant

21 Dec 1843   Jane dau of Peter & Mary Hamley Excise Officer

24 Dec 1843   Emma Joan dau of James & Mary Fouracres of Bristol, Carpenter

28 Jan 1844   Isaac son of Isaac & Diana Williams Mariner

28 Jan 1844   Sarah Jane dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

18 Feb 1844   Joseph son of James & Betsey Jervis Carpenter

25 Feb 1844   Mary dau of John & Jane Court Laborer

28 Feb 1844   Sarah Ann dau of William Gimblott & Catherine Hole Mariner

3 Mar 1844   Mary dau of Thomas & Charlotte Hole Laborer

10 Mar 1844   Emma dau of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

17 Mar 1844   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Warr Laborer

24 Mar 1844   Julia dau of Charles & Elizabeth James Laborer

31 Mar 1844   Jane illeg dau of Ann Baker

31 Mar 1844   William illeg son of Eliza Baker

31 Mar 1844   William son of John & Ann Morgan Mariner

7 Apr 1844   Lavinia dau of Robert & Harriett Atkins Laborer

7 Apr 1844   William son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoe-Maker

14 Apr 1844   William son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

3 May 1844   Sophia Mary dau of James Hellyer & Ann Sophia Asscott Surgeon

5 May 1844   Mary Ann Webber dau of James & Elizabeth Slade Mariner

5 May 1844   John Manderson son of Frederick Francis & Ann Fraser Artist

5 May 1844   Emma dau of George & Elizabeth Groves Laborer

26 May 1844   Richard son of John & Elizabeth Mary Smith Laborer

27 May 1844   Charlotte Martin dau of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Mariner

29 May 1844   Emily Harvey dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Mariner

2 Jun 1844   Emma dau of James & Elizabeth Down Inn-Keeper

21 Jul 1844   Margaret Charlotte dau of Alexander Henry & Charlotte Ann Fownes luttrell Clerk

21 Jul 1844   William son of James & Lucy Edbrooke Laborer

15 Aug 1844   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

25 Aug 1844   Frederick son of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

29 Sep 1844   Thomas illeg son of Mary Ann Cooksely

6 Oct 1844   Thomas Wicklin son of William & Elizabeth Reed Mariner

6 Oct 1844   Robert son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

13 Oct 1844   William son of Robert & Eliza Bryant Laborer

27 Oct 1844   Sarah dau of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

27 Oct 1844   Henry son of William & Harriett James Mariner

27 Oct 1844   Walker son of James & Mary Atkins Farmer

3 Nov 1844   George son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

17 Nov 1844   Elizabeth dau of George & Hannah Fry Brazier

25 Dec 1844   Mary dau of Samuel & Mary Moorman Farmer

14 Jan 1845   Emma Roberts dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

19 Jan 1845   Mary Griffith dau of William & Elizabeth Sparkes Mason

26 Jan 1845   Martha dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

2 Feb 1845   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

5 Feb 1845   Amelia dau of Andrew & Mary Brown Willis Butcher

16 Feb 1845   Francis son of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

19 Feb 1845   Frances Ann Collings dau of Thomas & Ann Pearse Shop-Man

23 Feb 1845   William Ward son of Isaac & Diana Williams Mariner

23 Mar 1845   Harriett dau of George & Mary Sage Laborer

3 Apr 1845   Albert son of William & Jane Reed Gardener

6 Apr 1845   Thomas son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Servant

18 Apr 1845   John Kent son of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

27 Apr 1845   John son of John & Jane Baker Chaise Driver

27 Apr 1845   John son of John & Jane Webber Mariner

27 Apr 1845   James illeg son of Mary Baker

27 Apr 1845   William son of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

11 May 1845   Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

8 Jun 1845   Francis son of William & Sarah Passmore Sawyer

6 Jul 1845   Mary Elizth Hensley dau of Richard & Mary Folley Mason

9 Jul 1845   Selina dau of Philip & Catherine Calf Preventive Service

13 Jul 1845   Deborah dau of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Cordwainer

21 Jul 1845   Frederick John son of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

27 Jul 1845   Eliza Mary dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

24 Aug 1845   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Ann Capron Blacksmith

7 Sep 1845   Sarah dau of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

21 Sep 1845   Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Williams Laborer

26 Oct 1845   Lydia Emma dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Mariner

6 Nov 1845   Mary dau of John & Jane Warr Laborer

9 Nov 1845   Samuel Waters son of James & Mary Chapman Laborer

9 Nov 1845   Henry son of James & Fanny Cane Laborer

30 Nov 1845   Francis son of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

7 Dec 1845   Mary Jane dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

7 Dec 1845   Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

25 Jan 1846   Ann dau of James & Agnes Scott hake of London, Tailor

1 Feb 1846   Eliza dau of James & Eliza Elliott Laborer

5 Feb 1846   Mark son of Robert & Harriett Atkins Laborer

1 Mar 1846   Hannah dau of John & Sarah Bryant Carpenter

15 Mar 1846   Henry son of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

15 Mar 1846   Ann dau of James & Mary Pope Laborer

3 May 1846   John son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

17 May 1846   Richard son of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

24 May 1846   Mary dau of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

31 May 1846   Edwin son of John & June/Jane Baker Chaise Driver

6 Jun 1846   John son of Peter & Mary Hamley Excise Officer

23 Jun 1846   Clara dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

28 Jun 1846   Thomas Chapman son of William & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

28 Jun 1846   Ann dau of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

5 Jul 1846   John son of William & Mary Moorman Laborer

12 Jul 1846   Ellen dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

26 Jul 1846   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Ann Morgan Mariner

26 Jul 1846   Antoinette Maria dau of William Thomas & Mary Britton Mariner

23 Aug 1846   George son of Henry & Elizabeth Barnes alias james Butcher

6 Sep 1846   James Fry son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

6 Sep 1846   George son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

13 Sep 1846   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Burnell Laborer

13 Sep 1846   William Hensley Webber son of James & Elizabeth Slade Mariner

24 Sep 1846   Frances Elizabeth dau of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Mariner

8 Nov 1846   John son of William & Elizabeth Greenslade Laborer

29 Nov 1846   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Rebecca Cobley Mariner

17 Dec 1846   Clara Jane dau of Henry & Sarah Langdon Sailor

24 Dec 1846   Mary Jane dau of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

31 Dec 1846   Isaac son of William & Harriett James Sailor

3 Jan 1847   Thomas Chapman son of William & Elizabeth Sparkes Mason

3 Jan 1847   Mary Jane dau of Robert & Jane Jones Laborer

17 Jan 1847   John Greenslade son of George & Mary Sage Laborer

17 Jan 1847   Emma dau of John & Mary Hurford Laborer

24 Jan 1847   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Charlotte Addicott Laborer

24 Jan 1847   Matilda dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

31 Jan 1847   William James son of John & Jane Webber Mariner

5 Feb 1847   Henry son of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

7 Feb 1847   Henrietta dau of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

4 Mar 1847   Eleanor Ann Searl dau of Edward & Eleanor Avery Mariner

7 Mar 1847   Emma dau of John & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

14 Mar 1847   Robert son of Samuel & Mary Moorman Farmer

21 Mar 1847   William son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

20 Apr 1847   Ann dau of William & Sarah Passmore Sawyer

25 Apr 1847   Peter son of Benjamin & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

25 Apr 1847   Edith dau of Richard & Ann Bowden Laborer

25 Apr 1847   William son of Richard & Ann Bowden Laborer

25 Apr 1847   Robert son of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

7 May 1847   Ann Radford dau of Edward & Sarah Greensill Wine Merchant

7 May 1847   Sarah Elizabeth dau of Edward & Sarah Greensill Wine Merchant

7 May 1847   Edward Merrick son of Edward & Sarah Greensill Wine Merchant

11 May 1847   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Chapman Sailor

16 May 1847   William illeg son of Ann Mason

16 May 1847   Robert son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

23 May 1847   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

23 May 1847   Mary Charlotte dau of Isaac & Dianna Williams Mariner

30 May 1847   Mary Ann dau of William & Mary Graddon Mason

11 Jun 1847   Thomas Kent son of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

13 Jun 1847   William son of William & Sarah Hensley Shoemaker

4 Jul 1847   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

6 Jul 1847   Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Proud Druggist

25 Jul 1847   Laura dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

31 Jul 1847   William Thomas Whillick son of Thomas & Maria Matilda Collings Sailor

1 Aug 1847   Mary Ann dau of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

1 Aug 1847   William Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

4 Sep 1847   Amelia Lucy dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

5 Sep 1847   William Edbrooke son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Postman

9 Sep 1847   Hugh son of Robert & Frances Aplin Skinner

10 Sep 1847   George son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

28 Nov 1847   Fanny dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

25 Dec 1847   Emauine? Matilda dau of George Thomas & Elizabeth Casson Sadler

1 Jan 1848   Jane dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

25 Jan 1848   John son of William & Emma Tapscott Shopkeeper

30 Jan 1848   Sarah Ann dau of William & Elizabeth Greenslade Laborer

12 Mar 1848   William Hensley son of Richard & Mary Folley Mason

14 Mar 1848   John son of Samuel & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

26 Mar 1848   Mary Ann Perry dau of William & Mary Moorman Laborer

7 May 1848   Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

9 May 1848   Edwin son of Albert & Jane Dunn Excise Officer

13 May 1848   William son of William Thomas & Mary Britton Mariner

21 May 1848   Joanna Stacey dau of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

28 May 1848   Jane dau of James & Lucy Edbrooke Laborer

4 Jun 1848   Laura dau of James & Mary Atkins Farmer

11 Jun 1848   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

18 Jun 1848   Sarah Ann dau of John & Jane Baker Laborer

19 Jun 1848   Alfred Whiston Frost son of Alfred & Jessie Augusta Martell of Hitchin Hertfordshire, Clerk

23 Jul 1848   George son of John & Jane Warr Laborer

13 Aug 1848   Henry son of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

20 Aug 1848   Lewis son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

22 Sep 1848   Ann dau of George & Betsey Siderfin Butcher

24 Sep 1848   John son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

8 Oct 1848   John son of Henry & Elizabeth Smith Cordwainer

22 Oct 1848   John Francis son of William & Sarah Baker Laborer

29 Oct 1848   William Hensley Webber son of James & Elizabeth Slade Mariner

26 Nov 1848   Mary Jane dau of Francis & Mary Ann Tame Mariner

26 Nov 1848   Emily dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

17 Dec 1848   Emma dau of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

17 Dec 1848   Maria Chapman dau of William & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

24 Dec 1848   William son of Thomas & Betty Moggridge Carpenter

24 Dec 1848   William Cobley son of Walter & Ann Clarke Mariner

24 Dec 1848   Edward Samuel son of Thomas & Maria Matilda Collings Sailor

31 Dec 1848   Eliza Mary dau of John & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

14 Jan 1849   James son of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

14 Jan 1849   Thomas son of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

14 Jan 1849   Thomas son of William & Harriett James Sailor

21 Jan 1849   Charles Edward son of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

28 Jan 1849   Sarah dau of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

4 Feb 1849   Eliza illeg dau of Naomi Baker

4 Feb 1849   Mary Jane dau of William & Jane Reed Gardener

8 Feb 1849   Ann dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

11 Feb 1849   John Baker son of William & Sarah Hensley Shoemaker

24 Feb 1849   Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth Creech of Selworthy, Laborer

25 Feb 1849   Charlotte Passmore dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Feb 1849   Mary Jane dau of Richard & Ann Bowden Laborer

4 Mar 1849   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

4 Mar 1849   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Graddon Mason

4 Mar 1849   Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

11 Mar 1849   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Servant

11 Mar 1849   Henry son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Servant

11 Mar 1849   John son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

15 Mar 1849   Matthew son of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Mariner

18 Mar 1849   Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Burnell Laborer

24 Mar 1849   William Burnell son of Henry & Elizabeth Avice Ponsford Solicitor

8 Apr 1849   Frances dau of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

15 Apr 1849   Benjamin Forrest son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

22 Apr 1849   Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Webber Mariner

29 Apr 1849   Mary Ann dau of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

13 May 1849   John son of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

27 May 1849   Selina dau of John & Ann Burnett Mason

30 May 1849   Edward George son of John & Elizabeth Mary Rowcliffe Organist

30 May 1849   Isaac Charles son of Henry Isaac & Lewhelin Roberts of London, Joiner

4 Jun 1849   Betty dau of William & Elizabeth Poole Laborer

23 Jun 1849   John son of John & Elizabeth Bond Druggist

1 Jul 1849   James son of William & Fanny Parsons Laborer

14 Sep 1849   Harriet Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Harriet Way Coast Guard Officer

7 Oct 1849   Anna Maria dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

11 Oct 1849   William son of William Thomas & Mary Britton Mariner

21 Oct 1849   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

21 Oct 1849   Charles son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

11 Nov 1849   Harriett dau of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

25 Nov 1849   William Greenslade son of George & Mary Sage Laborer

2 Dec 1849   Emma dau of William & Sarah Passmore Sawyer

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.