We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1850-1859

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

13 Jan 1850   Amelia Lucy Maria Passmore dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

27 Jan 1850   Fanny Luckess dau of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

27 Jan 1850   Thomas Sellick son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

27 Jan 1850   William son of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

3 Feb 1850   Jane dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

10 Mar 1850   Harriett dau of Robert & Harriett Atkins Laborer

24 Mar 1850   William Griffith son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

31 Mar 1850   Elizabeth dau of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warre Laborer

7 Apr 1850   Henry John son of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Cordwainer

21 Apr 1850   Richard Kent son of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

21 Apr 1850   Robert son of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

21 Apr 1850   Ann dau of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

12 May 1850   William Henry son of William & Mary Godfrey Ostler

12 May 1850   George son of Joseph & Sarah Ann Morgan Laborer

19 May 1850   John James son of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

20 May 1850   George Giles son of Thomas & Maria Matilda Collings Sailor

21 May 1850   John son of John & Elizabeth Glanville Confectioner

16 Jun 1850   Ann Bowering dau of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

24 Jun 1850   Mary Ann Monk illeg dau of Mary Ann Cullum

24 Jun 1850   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Moorman Laborer

27 Jun 1850   Maria Jane dau of Henry & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

30 Jun 1850   Joseph son of Richard & Mary Folly Mason

30 Jun 1850   Charles son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

14 Jul 1850   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Blackmore Postman

14 Jul 1850   William son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

22 Jul 1850   Isabella dau of Albert & Jane Dunn Excise Officer

4 Aug 1850   George son of William & Sarah Tucker Laborer

4 Aug 1850   Louisa dau of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

11 Aug 1850   Thomas Stacey son of John & Sarah Martin Mariner

25 Aug 1850   George Warr son of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

8 Sep 1850   Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

29 Sep 1850   Elizabeth Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

20 Oct 1850   William son of Samuel & Mary Moorman Farmer

20 Oct 1850   Francis Henry son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

27 Oct 1850   Maria dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

3 Nov 1850   Ann dau of Thomas & Rebecca Cobley Mariner

24 Nov 1850   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

24 Nov 1850   John Rawle son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

1 Dec 1850   Sarah dau of John & Mary Coles Mason

27 Dec 1850   Elizabeth Griffith dau of James & Elizabeth Fouracres of Chelsea, Carpenter

5 Jan 1851   Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion

5 Mar 1851   John son of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

5 Mar 1851   William son of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

9 Mar 1851   George son of John & Elizabeth Burnell Laborer

9 Mar 1851   Isaac Fouracres son of John & Sarah Perkins Laborer

30 Mar 1851   Amelia dau of Edward & Mary Ann Lewis Painter

20 Apr 1851   Ellen dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

27 Apr 1851   Frances Janette dau of William & Sarah Langdon Custom House Officer

27 Apr 1851   James Frederick son of William & Sarah Langdon Custom House Officer

4 May 1851   Thomas son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

4 May 1851   John son of Richard & Ann Bowden Laborer

5 May 1851   Lucy dau of John & Elizabeth Bond Druggist

5 May 1851   Edward son of Samuel & Harriet Way Coastguard Officer

25 May 1851   Emily illeg dau of Mary Jones

6 Jun 1851   Richard illeg son of Naomi Baker

8 Jun 1851   Caroline dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

22 Jun 1851   Ann illeg dau of Mary Chapman

29 Jun 1851   Emma Smith illeg dau of Mary Passmore

25 Jul 1851   Mary dau of James & Mary Pope Laborer

17 Aug 1851   Isaac son of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

24 Aug 1851   George son of William & Harriett James Sailor

31 Aug 1851   Sarah Ann dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

14 Sep 1851   James son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

28 Sep 1851   Mary dau of William & Elizabeth Mason Thatcher

28 Sep 1851   John son of James & Betsey Jervis Carpenter

28 Sep 1851   William Baker son of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

3 Oct 1851   James son of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

5 Oct 1851   Sarah dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Hurford Laborer

23 Nov 1851   Sarah dau of John & Jane Warr Laborer

30 Nov 1851   Henry Charles Bowering son of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

7 Dec 1851   George son of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

9 Dec 1851   George Arthur son of George & Betsey Siderfin Butcher

21 Dec 1851   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Ann Long Mason

18 Jan 1852   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

23 Jan 1852   Henry son of Henry & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

25 Jan 1852   Sarah dau of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

5 Feb 1852   Elizabeth Mary dau of Henry Isaac & Lewhelin Roberts of London, Joiner

22 Feb 1852   Richard son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

25 Feb 1852   Thomas Wicklen son of Thomas & Maria Matilda Collings Sailor

9 Mar 1852   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

4 Apr 1852   Mary Jane dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

18 Apr 1852   John son of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

18 Apr 1852   John son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

2 May 1852   John son of John & Sarah Avis Laborer

2 May 1852   John son of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

9 May 1852   Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

13 May 1852   Ann dau of Thomas & Jane Davis Laborer

23 May 1852   Alfred John son of William & Mary Godfrey Ostler

30 May 1852   Lucilla Forrest dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

13 Jun 1852   Emma dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

27 Jun 1852   Ann dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

11 Jul 1852   Hannah dau of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

25 Jul 1852   George son of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

1 Aug 1852   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Tudball Laborer

15 Aug 1852   Walter John son of Walter & Ann Clarke Mariner

29 Aug 1852   Isaac son of Stephen & Catherine Lower Mariner

29 Aug 1852   Jane dau of George & Mary Sage Laborer

6 Sep 1852   Emma dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

12 Sep 1852   James son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

12 Sep 1852   Maria illeg dau of Sarah Ann Groves

19 Sep 1852   George son of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warre Laborer

26 Sep 1852   Mary Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

27 Sep 1852   Merlin Charles Henry James Pri son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

17 Oct 1852   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Fanny Searle of Bishops Hull, Gardener

2 Nov 1852   William son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

21 Nov 1852   Maria dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

21 Nov 1852   Ann Addicott dau of Francis & Mary Ann Tame Mariner

28 Nov 1852   Emma Edbrooke illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke James

28 Nov 1852   William son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

28 Nov 1852   George son of John & Sarah Perkins Laborer

5 Dec 1852   Mary dau of George & Joan Passmore Sawyer

6 Dec 1852   Edward son of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

6 Dec 1852   Caroline dau of John & Ann Rawle Farmer

19 Dec 1852   Sarah dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Cordwainer

26 Dec 1852   William Griffith illeg son of Sarah Ann Withers alias allen

2 Jan 1853   Elizabeth illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke

7 Jan 1853   Mary Ann Tapscott dau of Thomas Butterfell & Mary Ann Merrick Farmer

9 Jan 1853   Arthur Charles son of William Hensley & Nancy Webber Mariner

23 Jan 1853   Emily Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Hill Tailor

23 Jan 1853   Jane dau of Robert & Elizabeth Sage Laborer

23 Jan 1853   John son of John & Elizabeth Burnell Laborer

6 Feb 1853   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

13 Feb 1853   Edwin son of Thomas & Susanna Edwards Fellmonger

20 Feb 1853   Sarah dau of William & Sarah Hensley Shoe-Maker

13 Mar 1853   William son of William & Elizabeth Mason Thatcher

25 Mar 1853   William Rawle son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

3 Apr 1853   Susan dau of Richard & Mary Folly Mason

10 Apr 1853   Elizabeth White illeg dau of Harriett Joyce

17 Apr 1853   Mary Moggridge dau of William & Sarah Thomas Laborer

21 Apr 1853   William son of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Sailor

15 May 1853   Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Passmore Carpenter

22 May 1853   Francis Tame son of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

22 May 1853   Sarah Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth Smith Cordwainer

22 May 1853   Mary Jane dau of George & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

19 Jun 1853   Frederick son of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

31 Jul 1853   John son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Servant

25 Sep 1853   Henry James son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Sep 1853   Robert Passmore son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Sep 1853   Robert son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

9 Oct 1853   Emma dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Position

22 Oct 1853   Elizabeth Eliza dau of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

2 Nov 1853   William son of John & Mary Cooper Shop-Keeper

2 Nov 1853   John son of John & Mary Cooper Shop-Keeper

6 Nov 1853   Richard son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoe-Maker

13 Nov 1853   Edwin son of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

13 Nov 1853   Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

13 Nov 1853   Thomas son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

20 Nov 1853   Elizabeth Sarah dau of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

25 Dec 1853   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

25 Dec 1853   Emma dau of William & Mary Moorman Laborer

25 Dec 1853   Henry Woolnough illeg son of Elizabeth Paul

15 Jan 1854   Andrew Gabriel son of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

29 Jan 1854   John son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

29 Jan 1854   Mary dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

31 Jan 1854   Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

12 Feb 1854   Robert son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

19 Feb 1854   Edwin Stephen son of Edwin & Elizabeth Monk Mariner

22 Mar 1854   Herbert Gray son of William & Sarah Langdon Custom-House Officer

9 Apr 1854   William Henry son of John & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

15 Apr 1854   William son of William & Harriett James Sailor

15 Apr 1854   Mary Ann dau of William & Harriett James Sailor

16 Apr 1854   Charles son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

30 Apr 1854   George Lucas son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

14 May 1854   Charlotte dau of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Sailor

21 May 1854   James son of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

21 May 1854   Mary dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

21 May 1854   William son of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

28 May 1854   Caroline Vye dau of John Reed & Sarah Ann Wills Mariner

4 Jun 1854   Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Mariner

11 Jun 1854   William John son of John & Pricilla Rawle Laborer

11 Jun 1854   Charles son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

18 Jun 1854   John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

26 Jun 1854   William John son of James & Louisa Addicott Laborer

3 Jul 1854   William Thomas son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

16 Jul 1854   Henry John son of Thomas & Mary Hill Tailor

23 Jul 1854   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Sarah Thomas Laborer

23 Jul 1854   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

23 Jul 1854   Maria Matilda dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

6 Aug 1854   Elizabeth Jane dau of William Hensley & Nancy Webber Mariner

13 Aug 1854   Mary dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

13 Aug 1854   Amelia Ann dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

13 Aug 1854   William son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

13 Aug 1854   William Giles son of William & Sarah Slade of Bristol, Carpenter

13 Aug 1854   Sarah Ann Edbrooke illeg dau of Mary Rawle

3 Sep 1854   John son of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

3 Sep 1854   David son of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

26 Sep 1854   William Richard son of William & Mary Ann Surry Preventive Service

30 Sep 1854   Sarah Spencer dau of John & Jane Ridler Yeoman

8 Oct 1854   Benjamin son of John & Jane Nicholls Laborer

22 Oct 1854   Sarah Ann dau of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

22 Oct 1854   Alfred son of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

26 Nov 1854   John Hole son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

3 Dec 1854   Mary dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

9 Dec 1854   Mary Alma dau of Abraham & Mary Clarke Yeoman

24 Dec 1854   George Robert son of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

24 Jan 1855   William son of George & Joan Passmore Sawyer

28 Jan 1855   Robert son of John & Eliza Bridge of Dunster, Laborer

28 Jan 1855   Mary Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

28 Jan 1855   John Milton son of James & Sarah Jane Craze Shoemaker

1 Feb 1855   Thomas son of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Mariner

1 Feb 1855   Elizabeth dau of Matthew & Elizabeth Noal Laborer

4 Feb 1855   George son of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

4 Mar 1855   Mary Jane dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane? Laborer

4 Mar 1855   William son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

12 Mar 1855   Leah Ann dau of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

13 Mar 1855   Elizabeth dau of Robert & Ann Long Mason

24 Mar 1855   Amanda dau of John & Harriett Jenkins Carpenter

24 Mar 1855   Sarah Ann dau of John & Harriett Jenkins Carpenter

2 Apr 1855   Richard son of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

27 May 1855   Sarah Jane dau of James Elbrooke & Sarah James Laborer

17 Jun 1855   Emma dau of Thomas & Susanna Edwards Fellmonger

17 Jun 1855   Emma dau of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

17 Jun 1855   Thomas son of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warre Laborer

1 Jul 1855   Emily dau of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

1 Jul 1855   William Henry son of John & Elizabeth Glanville Confectioner

8 Jul 1855   Annie dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

8 Jul 1855   Thomas son of William & Ann Hillman Laborer

29 Jul 1855   Robert son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

4 Aug 1855   John illeg son of Elizabeth Webber

12 Aug 1855   William Henry son of James & Mary Napper Laborer

19 Aug 1855   Ellen Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

26 Aug 1855   James son of James & Mary Atkins Farmer

26 Aug 1855   Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

2 Sep 1855   George son of George & Mary Sage Laborer

16 Sep 1855   John son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

30 Sep 1855   Charlotte dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

7 Oct 1855   Elizabeth Sarah dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

21 Oct 1855   William son of Thomas & Mary Tudball Laborer

28 Oct 1855   Charlotte Tanser dau of Joseph & Ann Locker Shopkeeper

25 Nov 1855   Richard Latham son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

25 Nov 1855   Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

9 Dec 1855   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

9 Dec 1855   William Henry son of Richard & Jane Addicott Laborer

9 Dec 1855   Emily dau of William & Sarah Thomas Laborer

11 Dec 1855   Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Mason Thatcher

13 Dec 1855   Francis Henry son of George & Betsey Siderfin Butcher

16 Dec 1855   Emma illeg dau of Harriett Graddon

18 Dec 1855   Charles son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

23 Dec 1855   Amelia Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

23 Dec 1855   Edward son of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

23 Dec 1855   Thomas son of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

23 Dec 1855   Jane Reed dau of George & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

5 Jan 1856   Blanche dau of John & Elizabath Bond Druggist

12 Jan 1856   Mary Jane dau of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Sadler

12 Jan 1856   Ella Elizabath dau of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Sadler

10 Feb 1856   George son of Robert & Elizabeth Sage Laborer

24 Feb 1856   Samuel son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

2 Mar 1856   Richard William son of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Cordwainer

9 Mar 1856   Emily Ann dau of John & Caroline Sloman Shoemaker

9 Mar 1856   Laura Georgiana Woodman dau of James & Mary Thomas Laborer

9 Mar 1856   George Jones illeg son of Mary Chapman

9 Mar 1856   George Richard son of John & Caroline Sloman Shoemaker

12 Mar 1856   Sarah Ann dau of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion?

16 Mar 1856   John Walter son of Andrew & Mary Browne Willis Butcher

3 Apr 1856   Richard Henry son of William Baker & Mary Winter Carpenter

20 Apr 1856   John son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

18 May 1856   John Rawle son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

18 May 1856   John Reed son of John Reed & Sarah Ann Wills Mariner

25 May 1856   Emily dau of William & Elizabeth Reed Laborer

25 May 1856   George son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

6 Jul 1856   Matilda dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

26 Jul 1856   Frederic John son of Henry & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

3 Aug 1856   Mary Ann dau of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Sailor

3 Aug 1856   Mary Ann dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

17 Aug 1856   Harriett dau of Edmund & Mary Escott Laborer

14 Sep 1856   John son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

5 Oct 1856   Caroline Pricilla dau of John & Pricilla Rawle Carpenter

12 Oct 1856   Henry son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

17 Oct 1856   Edwin son of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

19 Oct 1856   Charles son of Richard & Harriett James-Barnes of Alcombe Dunster, Laborer

26 Oct 1856   Harriett dau of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

2 Nov 1856   Fanny dau of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

9 Nov 1856   Henry Isaac illeg son of Ann James

23 Nov 1856   Ann illeg dau of Charlotte Edbrooke James

23 Nov 1856   Susannah dau of Isaac & Diana Williams Mariner

30 Nov 1856   James son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

7 Dec 1856   Emily Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Hill Tailor

7 Dec 1856   Benjamin son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

21 Dec 1856   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Labourer

11 Jan 1857   Sarah Jane dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

25 Jan 1857   Charlotte dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

25 Jan 1857   Sarah dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

1 Mar 1857   Elizabeth dau of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

1 Mar 1857   Emma dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

22 Mar 1857   Rhoda dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

29 Mar 1857   Caroline dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Shoemaker

5 Apr 1857   Francis son of Thomas & Elizabeth Mason Carpenter

5 Apr 1857   Herbert William son of Gabriel & Kezia Hake Shoemaker

5 Apr 1857   Amelia Frances illeg dau of Kezia Netherwood

3 May 1857   Maryanna dau of Richard & Mary Jervis Carpenter

10 May 1857   Isabella dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

10 May 1857   Mary Ann dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

17 May 1857   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Mason Sawyer

24 May 1857   Ellen dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

24 May 1857   James Douglas son of James Harrington & Mary Ann Palfroy Shopman

24 May 1857   George son of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

7 Jun 1857   Walter Francis son of Edward & Eliza Northcomb Painter

14 Jun 1857   Emma dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

20 Jun 1857   Mary dau of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

28 Jun 1857   Emily dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

5 Jul 1857   Thomas Edbrooke son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

9 Jul 1857   Francis son of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Sadler

13 Jul 1857   Mary Jane dau of Samuel & Mary Ann Escott Blacksmith

19 Jul 1857   John son of Thomas & Susanna Edwards Laborer

19 Jul 1857   Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary Smith Mason

19 Jul 1857   Samuel son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

20 Jul 1857   Henry son of Henry & Eliza Smith Cordwainer

26 Jul 1857   Robert son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

22 Aug 1857   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Nicholls Laborer

28 Aug 1857   Frances Jane dau of William Baker & Mary Winter Carpenter

4 Oct 1857   Emily dau of John & Ann Morgan Laborer

11 Oct 1857   Jospeh son of James & Caroline Hunt Sailor

22 Oct 1857   Walter Bowering son of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

8 Nov 1857   George son of Joseph & Ann Locker Shopkeeper

8 Nov 1857   William son of John & Mary Chapman Sailor

8 Nov 1857   Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

22 Nov 1857   William Edbrooke son of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

22 Nov 1857   Elizabeth Ann illeg dau of Ann Hill

6 Dec 1857   Ann dau of John & Jane Warr Laborer

15 Dec 1857   Elizabeth Jane dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

20 Dec 1857   Ernest son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

20 Dec 1857   Walter son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

27 Dec 1857   Elizabeth Ann illeg dau of Sarah Ann Jenkins

17 Jan 1858   Casar Jervis son of Casar & Ann Moretti of -, Jeweller

13 Feb 1858   Henry son of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warr Laborer

14 Feb 1858   William Jury illeg son of Elizabeth Chapman

28 Feb 1858   John Buckingham son of George & Mary Passmore Sawyer

7 Mar 1858   Rosa dau of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

7 Mar 1858   George son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

21 Mar 1858   William Reed son of Thomas Reed & Charlotte Augusta Burnett Mariner

21 Mar 1858   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Apr 1858   John son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion

4 Apr 1858   Charlotte Ann dau of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

4 Apr 1858   James Henry illeg son of Harriett Morgan

18 Apr 1858   Hannah dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

25 Apr 1858   Maria dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

16 May 1858   Richard Thomas son of William & Mary Gratton Mason

22 May 1858   Frederic Roberts son of Benjamin & Maria Forrest Gentleman

30 May 1858   William son of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

4 Jul 1858   Thomas son of William Vaughan & Mary Slade Mason

11 Jul 1858   Ellen Gribble dau of Robert & Mary Down Mason

11 Jul 1858   Sarah Ann Rawle illeg dau of Sarah Ann Hampson

18 Jul 1858   Sarah Ann dau of Richard & Mary Folly Mason

18 Jul 1858   George Robert son of James & Rosanna Blackmore Preventive Officer

18 Jul 1858   Charles son of William & Harriett James Sailor

25 Jul 1858   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Sarah Thorne Mason

29 Aug 1858   Robert son of George & Mary Sage Laborer

29 Aug 1858   James son of William & Sarah Hensley Shoemaker

5 Sep 1858   John Loyd Warden son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

5 Sep 1858   Amelia Ann dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

5 Sep 1858   Henry son of William & Elizabeth Mason Sawyer

5 Sep 1858   John Griffith son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

3 Oct 1858   Frances dau of James & Elizabeth Aplin Baker

10 Oct 1858   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Mason

24 Oct 1858   Elizabeth dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

7 Nov 1858   Susan Joan dau of William & Ann Webber Mariner

4 Dec 1858   William Baker son of William Baker & Mary Winter Carpenter

5 Dec 1858   Mary Ann dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

8 Dec 1858   Herbert Henry son of John & Henrietta Vickery Tea Dealer

12 Dec 1858   Walter Frederic son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

19 Dec 1858   Richard son of Richard & Jane Addicott Laborer

26 Dec 1858   George son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

9 Jan 1859   Mary Reed dau of John Reed & Sarah Ann Wills Sailor

23 Jan 1859   Alma dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

30 Jan 1859   Henry son of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

30 Jan 1859   James son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

3 Feb 1859   Albert Pincombe son of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

6 Feb 1859   Henry son of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

27 Feb 1859   Mary Ann dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

13 Mar 1859   George son of Joseph & Hannah Baker Laborer

13 Mar 1859   Elizabeth dau of David & Fanny Rawle Laborer

14 Mar 1859   Arthur Brown son of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

27 Mar 1859   Rhoda dau of James & Mary Napper Laborer

27 Mar 1859   George son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

27 Mar 1859   Sarah Maria Mary dau of Thomas Tapscott & Sarah Morgan Mariner

3 Apr 1859   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Fanny Sully Tailor

10 Apr 1859   Richard son of Richard & Mary Jervis Carpenter

10 Apr 1859   Elizabeth illeg dau of Sarah Warr

10 Apr 1859   Anna dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

22 Apr 1859   Francis son of John Horne & Jane Passmore Tailor

22 Apr 1859   Henry James son of John & Caroline Sloman Shoemaker

15 May 1859   Walter son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

15 May 1859   Douglas son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

22 May 1859   James son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

27 May 1859   Edith Mary dau of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

29 May 1859   William Henry son of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

29 May 1859   Mary illeg dau of Sarah James

12 Jun 1859   Emma dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

12 Jun 1859   Caroline Elson dau of George & Sarah Ann Green Police Constable

12 Jun 1859   William son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

19 Jun 1859   Marianna dau of John & Mary Dyer Laborer

26 Jun 1859   James son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

3 Jul 1859   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

10 Jul 1859   Emma Lydia dau of Thomas & Emma Gilby of Chelmsford Essex, Draper

17 Jul 1859   Louisa dau of Henry & Elizabeth Avis Sailor

24 Jul 1859   William illeg son of Eliza Allen

24 Jul 1859   Elizabeth Ann dau of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Shoemaker

24 Jul 1859   Walter illeg son of Eliza Allen

24 Jul 1859   Mary Ann dau of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

27 Jul 1859   John Preddy son of Henry Joh & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

29 Jul 1859   Elizabeth Mary dau of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

31 Jul 1859   Walter Alfred son of Joseph & Ann Locker Shopkeeper

7 Aug 1859   Rosina dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

21 Aug 1859   Elizabeth dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

28 Aug 1859   George son of George & Fanny Windmill of Bristol, Glasscutter

4 Sep 1859   Stephen son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

25 Sep 1859   Mary Ann dau of Robert & Ann Long Mason

15 Oct 1859   Mary Jane dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

16 Oct 1859   Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Ann Bale Laborer

30 Oct 1859   Louisa dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

6 Nov 1859   Rosa Ann dau of Henry & Eliza Smith Cordwainer

13 Nov 1859   Seymour Rooke son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

14 Nov 1859   William Reed son of George Reed & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

18 Dec 1859   William Thomas Stacey son of William & Elizabeth Reed Laborer

25 Dec 1859   Capitola Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

25 Dec 1859   Caroline dau of John & Ann Morgan Sailor

25 Dec 1859   William son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

25 Dec 1859   Sarah Ann dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.

We are looking for somebody who can help with the maintenance of this page, which currently has a status of Pending - The section is active and has a maintainer assigned but a replacement maintainer is being sought. For more information about what helping us entails, look at our help wanted page. If you would like to consider helping us then please contact Malcolm Daniels.