We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1860-1867

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

8 Jan 1860   Jacob son of Samuel & Elizabeth Farmer Laborer

8 Jan 1860   Sarah Ann dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

15 Jan 1860   George son of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

29 Jan 1860   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas Reed & Charlotte Augusta Burnett Mariner

14 Feb 1860   Robert James son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

26 Feb 1860   Elizabeth dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

11 Mar 1860   Henry George son of George & Mary Ann James Cabinet Maker

11 Mar 1860   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Ann Reed wills Sailor

11 Mar 1860   Anna Maria dau of William & Mary Moorman Sailor

25 Mar 1860   George son of William & Sarah Passmore Sawyer

25 Mar 1860   John Reed son of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

27 Mar 1860   Adelaide dau of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Farmer

28 Mar 1860   James Anthony son of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

15 Apr 1860   Walter son of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Mason

29 Apr 1860   Florence Augusta dau of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Baker

6 May 1860   George son of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

6 May 1860   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

13 May 1860   Angelina dau of John Thomas & Mary Clark Coachman

20 May 1860   Walter son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion

17 Jun 1860   Clara Jane dau of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

17 Jun 1860   Frederic son of William & Mary Jenkins taylor Carpenter

23 Jun 1860   Bickham Rubens son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

24 Jun 1860   Mary Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Nicholls Laborer

1 Jul 1860   Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

8 Jul 1860   Martha dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

8 Jul 1860   Harriett dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

8 Jul 1860   Georgina dau of John & Elizabeth Courtney Preventive Service

22 Jul 1860   Isabella dau of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

4 Aug 1860   Alice Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

19 Aug 1860   John son of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

19 Aug 1860   Elizabeth dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

2 Sep 1860   Mary Agnes dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

9 Sep 1860   Alice dau of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

9 Sep 1860   James son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

30 Sep 1860   Emily dau of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   William son of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   Eliza dau of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   George son of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   Mary Ann dau of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

7 Oct 1860   Charles Leigh son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

4 Nov 1860   Thomas son of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

11 Nov 1860   Emily dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

18 Nov 1860   Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Nov 1860   Frederic son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

2 Dec 1860   John son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

3 Dec 1860   William Blackmore son of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

23 Dec 1860   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Laborer

30 Dec 1860   Ellen Northcomb dau of James Northcomb & Harriett Priscott Laborer

13 Jan 1861   John Buckingham son of George & Mary Passmore Sawyer

13 Jan 1861   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

20 Jan 1861   Harriett Ann dau of William & Ann Webber Mariner

27 Jan 1861   Thomas son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

27 Jan 1861   Charlotte dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

27 Jan 1861   Richard dau of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

3 Feb 1861   Lilian dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

10 Feb 1861   Mary Ann dau of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warr Laborer

10 Feb 1861   Emma dau of Richard & Jane Addicott Laborer

17 Feb 1861   William Henry son of William & Mary Davey Baker

24 Feb 1861   Charles son of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

17 Mar 1861   Maria Jane dau of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

27 Mar 1861   Henry Walter son of Henry & Sarah Cox Preventive Service

4 Apr 1861   Elizabeth Adelaide dau of Henry John & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

7 Apr 1861   Ellen dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

21 Apr 1861   Maria Jane Reed dau of John & Sarah Ann Reed wills Mariner

21 Apr 1861   John Thomas son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

21 Apr 1861   Henry John son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

12 May 1861   Jane dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

19 May 1861   Rosina dau of George & Sarah Ann Green Police Constable

26 May 1861   Emily Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

9 Jun 1861   Helen dau of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

9 Jun 1861   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Sarah Ann Tudball Fellmonger

16 Jun 1861   Elizabeth Tauser - Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

16 Jun 1861   Ellen - Thomas & Ann Stacey Labourer

23 Jun 1861   Mary Elizabeth Fry dau of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

25 Jun 1861   Edwin son of William & Harriett James Sailor

25 Jun 1861   John son of William & Harriett James Sailor

30 Jun 1861   Henry son of Richard & Mary Jervis Carpenter

20 Jul 1861   Julia dau of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

4 Aug 1861   Helen dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

13 Aug 1861   Alfred Sidney son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

25 Aug 1861   Henry son of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

1 Sep 1861   Mary Tudball dau of James & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

8 Sep 1861   Sarah Ann dau of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

15 Sep 1861   Eliza dau of Robert & Ann Baker Laborer

15 Sep 1861   Ellen dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

15 Sep 1861   Cicely Frances dau of James & Isabella Frances Giles Officer In The Army

15 Sep 1861   Maria dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

21 Sep 1861   Emma dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

22 Sep 1861   Mary Ann dau of Philip & Jane Tudball Tanner

6 Oct 1861   William son of John & Ann Priscott Postilion

6 Oct 1861   George son of Thomas & Sarah Morgan Sailor

6 Oct 1861   Walter son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

20 Oct 1861   Theodore Fenton son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

3 Nov 1861   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

10 Nov 1861   Emma dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

1 Dec 1861   Samuel Warr son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Laborer

15 Dec 1861   Harriett Eliza dau of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

15 Dec 1861   Sarah dau of George Reed & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

21 Dec 1861   Francis son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

29 Dec 1861   Thomas son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

1 Jan 1862   Bertha Annie dau of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

26 Jan 1862   William Court son of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Shoemaker

2 Feb 1862   Emily Jane dau of John & Emily Graddon Shoemaker

16 Feb 1862   Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

16 Feb 1862   Emily dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

19 Feb 1862   William son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Labourer

23 Feb 1862   Mary Caroline Atkins dau of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

2 Mar 1862   William son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

2 Mar 1862   Charlotte Emily dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

9 Mar 1862   Thomas son of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

9 Mar 1862   Louisa dau of Francis & Sarah Newton Laborer

9 Mar 1862   Walter Isaac son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

30 Mar 1862   Henry Forrest son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

30 Mar 1862   Mary Stacey dau of Richard & Mary Ann Webber Martin Sailor

6 Apr 1862   Samuel son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

13 Apr 1862   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Mason Sawyer

20 Apr 1862   Louisa Helen dau of Edward & Helen Groves Shopkeeper

8 Jun 1862   Sophia dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

8 Jun 1862   Francis son of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Sailor

8 Jun 1862   Francis son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

8 Jun 1862   Emily dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

15 Jun 1862   Jane dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

22 Jun 1862   Alice dau of Douglas & Kate Gaye Officer In The Army

6 Jul 1862   Frederic William Coles son of Robert & Ellen Sedgbeer Currier

13 Jul 1862   Henry son of Henry & Hannah Court Labourer

14 Jul 1862   Emily dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

3 Aug 1862   George Augustus son of William & Mary Atkins Baker

3 Aug 1862   Anna Maria Victoria dau of John & Sarah Ann Bryant Carpenter

10 Aug 1862   Emma dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

17 Aug 1862   Charlotte Augusta dau of Thomas Reed & Charlotte Augusta Barnett Mariner

17 Aug 1862   Fanny Elizabeth dau of Michael & Sarah Groves Shopkeeper

19 Aug 1862   George son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

31 Aug 1862   James son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

19 Sep 1862   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

21 Sep 1862   William son of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

12 Oct 1862   Harriett dau of James & Maria Knight Shoemaker

24 Oct 1862   John Powell son of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

26 Oct 1862   Louisa dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Shoemaker

16 Nov 1862   Charlotte Mary Augusta dau of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Laborer

30 Nov 1862   Emma dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

7 Dec 1862   Helen Sophia dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Laborer

21 Dec 1862   William Francis son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

21 Dec 1862   John son of Robert & Ann Tudball Labourer

21 Dec 1862   Thomas James son of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

21 Dec 1862   William Henry son of John & Mary Ann Barnett Sailor

21 Dec 1862   Francis son of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

28 Dec 1862   Eliza dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

25 Jan 1863   Ann dau of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

15 Feb 1863   Sarah Jane dau of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

15 Feb 1863   James Hole son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

17 Feb 1863   Mary dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

22 Feb 1863   John son of John & Ann Priscott Labourer

22 Feb 1863   Samuel son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Labourer

22 Feb 1863   Isabella Burgess? dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

1 Mar 1863   Thomas Edbrooke son of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

8 Mar 1863   Edith dau of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

15 Mar 1863   Julia B??? dau of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

22 Mar 1863   Francis John Perry son of Elizabeth Kent Spinster

5 Apr 1863   Ellen dau of Richard & Sarah Ann Morgan Watch Maker

5 Apr 1863   Elizabeth Ann dau of James & Elizabeth Baker Labourer

5 Apr 1863   Sarah Martin dau of John & Elizabeth Slade Tailor

12 Apr 1863   William Thomas son of William White & Harriet Hines Servant

16 Apr 1863   Sarah Jane dau of George & Jane Smith Mason

19 Apr 1863   Arthur William son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

30 Apr 1863   Albert son of John & Mary Cooper Draper

17 May 1863   Sarah dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

24 May 1863   Lewis son of Richard & Naomi Warre Labourer

24 May 1863   Edward Albert son of William & Mary Davey Baker

7 Jun 1863   Florence Mary dau of George Charles & Jane Baker Waiter

18 Jun 1863   John Henry son of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

21 Jun 1863   William John son of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

21 Jun 1863   George son of William & Ann Perkins Labourer

21 Jun 1863   Sarah Ann dau of John & Sarah Ann Baker Labourer

5 Jul 1863   Georgina dau of William & Mary Graddon Mason

12 Jul 1863   Mary Jane dau of Richard & Jane Addicott Labourer

26 Jul 1863   Charlotte dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

26 Jul 1863   Richard Thomas son of William & Sarah Hensley Shoemaker

9 Aug 1863   John son of John & Eliza Rogers Labourer

16 Aug 1863   Charlotte dau of George & Martha Priscott Labourer

16 Aug 1863   William Henry son of Henry James & Mary Ann Vallance of Bristol, Labourer

17 Aug 1863   George son of George & Peggy Warre Labourer

12 Sep 1863   Thomas John son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

15 Sep 1863   Ada Helen dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

11 Oct 1863   Edwin son of Jane Chapman Spinster

11 Oct 1863   John son of William & Elizabeth Passmore Labourer

11 Oct 1863   Ellen dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

12 Oct 1863   Evangeline Knight dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Mariner

25 Oct 1863   William son of Thomas John & Ann Courtney Coast Guard

25 Oct 1863   John son of Elizabeth Jewry Widow

8 Nov 1863   Arthur James son of William & Elizabeth Slay Mason

15 Nov 1863   Kate Agnes dau of Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

22 Nov 1863   Frederick son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

22 Nov 1863   John Sparkes son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

6 Dec 1863   Alfred son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

25 Dec 1863   Arthur son of John & Harriet Tudball Tanner

3 Jan 1864   Elizabeth Grace dau of William & Mary Jenkins Carpenter

3 Jan 1864   John son of William & Mary Poole Labourer

7 Jan 1864   Walter Alexander son of Henry & Eliza Smith Inn-Keeper

10 Jan 1864   Ellen dau of Thomas & Charlotte Warre Labourer

17 Jan 1864   Emma dau of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

24 Jan 1864   George son of Thomas & Elizabeth Atkins Tanner

27 Jan 1864   Henry John son of John & Charlotte Paul Labourer

21 Feb 1864   Emily Rose dau of George & Henry Dyer Labourer

21 Feb 1864   Emily dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

6 Mar 1864   George son of George Reed & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

20 Mar 1864   Sarah Ann dau of George Henry & Sarah Ann Green Policeman

27 Mar 1864   Florence Ann dau of Michael & Sarah Groves Coachman

3 Apr 1864   Fenwick James son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

10 Apr 1864   Ann dau of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Labourer

10 Apr 1864   Walter son of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

24 Apr 1864   Edwin son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Labourer

13 May 1864   James son of George & Jane Smith Mason

15 May 1864   Grace dau of James & Jane Ellard Labourer

19 May 1864   John Sayer son of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Farmer

22 May 1864   Lucy dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Officer In Preventive Service

22 May 1864   James son of Thomas & Mary Down Sawyer

22 May 1864   William son of John & Sarah Cane Labourer

22 May 1864   Elizabeth dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Officer In Preventive Service

19 Jun 1864   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Mary Down Mason

19 Jun 1864   William son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Labourer

19 Jun 1864   Frederick son of James & Ann Westgate Blacksmith

26 Jun 1864   Sarah Grace dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Labourer

29 Jun 1864   Henrietta Emma dau of Gilbert Wray & Fanny Elliot Bombay Civil Service

3 Jul 1864   Caroline Bushen dau of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

17 Jul 1864   Francis Blackmore son of James & Harriett Moggridge Labourer

24 Jul 1864   Thomas son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

3 Sep 1864   Isaac son of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Dyer

4 Sep 1864   William son of Richard & Mary Foley Tanner

4 Sep 1864   Sarah dau of Abraham & Fanny Rowe Sawyer

11 Sep 1864   Caroline dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

11 Sep 1864   William son of William & Sarah Ann Smith of Watchet, Sailor

11 Sep 1864   William Henry son of Richard & Mary Jane Martin Sailor

12 Sep 1864   George William son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

18 Sep 1864   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Susan Edwards Labourer

18 Sep 1864   Betsy dau of Robert & Ann Baker Labourer

25 Sep 1864   Louisa dau of George & Eliza Watts Labourer

16 Oct 1864   John son of John & Eliza Rogers Labourer

17 Oct 1864   Elizabeth Ann Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

23 Oct 1864   Edward son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

23 Oct 1864   Tom son of John & Harriett Priscott Postilion

23 Oct 1864   Thomas James son of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

13 Nov 1864   Ann Porter dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

27 Nov 1864   Ann James dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

27 Nov 1864   Rosanna dau of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

27 Nov 1864   Thomas Reed son of Thomas & Charlotte Barnett Sailor

4 Dec 1864   Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

28 Dec 1864   John son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

28 Dec 1864   Charles son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

15 Jan 1865   Tom son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

29 Jan 1865   Alice dau of Henry & Mary Searl Carpenter

29 Jan 1865   Sarah Ann Passmore illeg dau of Ann Baker

29 Jan 1865   Louis son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

29 Jan 1865   Mary Jane illeg dau of Mary Chapman

5 Feb 1865   Walter son of Samuel & Mary Graddon Mason

26 Feb 1865   John Knight son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

5 Mar 1865   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Jane Gratton Laborer

12 Mar 1865   James son of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

12 Mar 1865   William James son of Robert & Ann Tudball Laborer

12 Mar 1865   Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

12 Mar 1865   Emma dau of George & Sarah Jane Allen Laborer

26 Mar 1865   Henry son of William White & Hannah Hines Ostler

2 Apr 1865   Harriett dau of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Mason

9 Apr 1865   Kate dau of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

14 Apr 1865   Clara Frances dau of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

16 Apr 1865   Emily dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

23 Apr 1865   Clara dau of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

30 Apr 1865   George James Douglas son of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Laborer

7 May 1865   Henry John son of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Mariner

7 May 1865   Mary Ann Gibbs dau of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Mariner

7 May 1865   William Henry son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

21 May 1865   Edith Emma dau of Thomas & Ellen Sophia Avis Laborer

28 May 1865   Emma Jane dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

28 May 1865   Emily Jane dau of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

1 Jun 1865   Sarah Jane Anne dau of William & Eliza Mary Anne Margaret Speke-dickenson Officer In The Army

4 Jun 1865   Mary dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

18 Jun 1865   George son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

9 Jul 1865   Thomas son of Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

16 Jul 1865   William son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

23 Jul 1865   George son of William & Mary Davey Baker

23 Jul 1865   William son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

30 Jul 1865   Walter George son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

30 Jul 1865   Sarah Ann dau of George & Peggy Warre Laborer

27 Aug 1865   George Sparks illeg son of Mary Folley

27 Aug 1865   Jesse son of William & Elizabeth Slee Mason

3 Sep 1865   John son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

17 Sep 1865   Mary Maria dau of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

22 Oct 1865   Clara dau of John & Harriett Priscott Postilion

22 Oct 1865   Robert Moggridge illeg son of Mary Williams

22 Oct 1865   Sarah dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

29 Oct 1865   Matilda dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

29 Oct 1865   Mary Elizabeth dau of Robert & Ellen Sedgbeer Currier

5 Nov 1865   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

12 Nov 1865   Eliza dau of Thomas & Mary Down Sawyer

19 Nov 1865   Isaac son of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

19 Nov 1865   Henry son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

19 Nov 1865   Myra dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Dyer

3 Dec 1865   James son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

17 Dec 1865   Rosa dau of George & Sarah Ann Green Policeman

17 Dec 1865   Minnie dau of Michael & Sarah Groves Coachman

24 Dec 1865   Emma dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

24 Dec 1865   Rose Louisa dau of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

24 Dec 1865   Walter son of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

3 Jan 1866   John illeg son of Jane Baker

4 Feb 1866   Thomas John son of Thomas John & Ann Courtney Coast Guard

14 Feb 1866   Charlotte dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

18 Feb 1866   Amelia dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

18 Feb 1866   Alfred son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Feb 1866   Ada dau of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

25 Feb 1866   James son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

25 Feb 1866   William Henry son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Mar 1866   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

7 Mar 1866   Frances Elizabeth dau of John & Harriett Tudball Tanner

11 Mar 1866   Mary dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

20 Mar 1866   Rosa Adelaide Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

25 Mar 1866   Sarah Maria dau of William & Rosina Bryant Carpenter

25 Mar 1866   Harriett Maria Knight dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

25 Mar 1866   Thomas son of Barnard & Mary Branchflower Laborer

(bn 1 Apr 1866)   Eva dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

15 Apr 1866   Alice dau of George & Jane Smith Mason

15 Apr 1866   Elizabeth Ann dau of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

17 May 1866   Charles son of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Farmer

20 May 1866   Edwin Newberry son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

31 May 1866   George son of George & Elizabeth Sutton Laborer

17 Jun 1866   Edward Henry son of Edward & Helen Groves Shopkeeper

24 Jun 1866   Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

1 Jul 1866   Sarah dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

5 Aug 1866   Sarah Ann dau of Isaac & Ann Burge Laborer

12 Aug 1866   Alice Coles dau of William White & Hannah Hines Ostler

19 Aug 1866   William Henry son of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

26 Aug 1866   Lewis son of Frederick & Elizabeth Parker of Wells, Butcher

2 Sep 1866   John son of William Henry & Mary Ann Watts of Dunster, Shoemaker

9 Sep 1866   Walter John son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

9 Sep 1866   John son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

9 Sep 1866   Eva dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

16 Sep 1866   Bessie dau of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

7 Oct 1866   Elizabath Mary dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

14 Oct 1866   Lavinia Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

4 Nov 1866   William son of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

11 Nov 1866   Charles son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

18 Nov 1866   Alfred son of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

25 Nov 1866   Alice Jane dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

9 Dec 1866   Elizabeth Ann Gard dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

16 Dec 1866   Thomas son of George & Peggy Warr Laborer

16 Dec 1866   Margaret dau of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Laborer

20 Jan 1867   Alfred son of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

27 Jan 1867   Charles son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

3 Feb 1867   Henrietta Mary dau of Thomas & Mahala Feltham of Bristol, Carpenter

10 Feb 1867   John son of John & Mary Ann Chapman Laborer

17 Feb 1867   John son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

24 Feb 1867   Humphrey John son of William & Rosina Bryant Carpenter

24 Feb 1867   George son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

24 Feb 1867   George son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

7 Apr 1867   Thomas James son of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

7 Apr 1867   Sarah Ann dau of Joseph & Ann Locker Chinadealer

14 Apr 1867   Rosina dau of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

14 Apr 1867   Elizabeth dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

14 Apr 1867   George son of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

18 Apr 1867   Harriett Laura dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

21 Apr 1867   Martha dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

21 Apr 1867   Mary dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

21 Apr 1867   Ellen Gibbs dau of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Mariner

21 Apr 1867   Edwin James son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

21 Apr 1867   Eliza dau of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

28 Apr 1867   Douglas son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

12 May 1867   Henry son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

13 May 1867   May Stockwood dau of James George & Sarah Hole Coal-Merchant

25 May 1867   Annie Butterfill dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

26 May 1867   Charles Crockford son of Thomas & Charlotte Burnett Sailor

2 Jun 1867   Walter son of Robert & Ann Tudball Laborer

2 Jun 1867   James son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

9 Jun 1867   Eva Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

16 Jun 1867   Florence Ellen dau of Henry & Susanna Burnett of Bristol, Mason

23 Jun 1867   Emily Blanche dau of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

30 Jun 1867   Edwin Blackmore son of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

21 Jul 1867   William Henry son of William & Elizabeth Sparks of Cardiff, Sailor

28 Jul 1867   Thomas son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

11 Aug 1867   Thomas son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

18 Aug 1867   James son of Henry James & Mary Ann Vallance of Bristol, Laborer

18 Aug 1867   John son of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

24 Aug 1867   Mable Ellen dau of John & Ellen Woodland Gentleman

25 Aug 1867   Sarah Ann dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

1 Sep 1867   John son of Richard & Harriett Dyer Laborer

8 Sep 1867   Frederic illeg son of Mary Parsons

3 Oct 1867   Charles illeg son of Elizabeth Mason

27 Oct 1867   Harriett dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

3 Nov 1867   Richard son of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

10 Nov 1867   Willie Whalley Walker son of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Farmer

8 Dec 1867   Hannah Fry dau of James & Ann Baker Laborer

8 Dec 1867   Edward son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

15 Dec 1867   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Harriett Priscott Postilion

22 Dec 1867   William son of Hugh & Ann Roberts Servant

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.

We are looking for somebody who can help with the maintenance of this page, which currently has a status of Pending - The section is active and has a maintainer assigned but a replacement maintainer is being sought. For more information about what helping us entails, look at our help wanted page. If you would like to consider helping us then please contact Malcolm Daniels.