GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1860-1867

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

8 Jan 1860   Jacob son of Samuel & Elizabeth Farmer Laborer

8 Jan 1860   Sarah Ann dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

15 Jan 1860   George son of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

29 Jan 1860   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas Reed & Charlotte Augusta Burnett Mariner

14 Feb 1860   Robert James son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

26 Feb 1860   Elizabeth dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

11 Mar 1860   Henry George son of George & Mary Ann James Cabinet Maker

11 Mar 1860   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Ann Reed wills Sailor

11 Mar 1860   Anna Maria dau of William & Mary Moorman Sailor

25 Mar 1860   George son of William & Sarah Passmore Sawyer

25 Mar 1860   John Reed son of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

27 Mar 1860   Adelaide dau of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Farmer

28 Mar 1860   James Anthony son of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

15 Apr 1860   Walter son of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Mason

29 Apr 1860   Florence Augusta dau of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Baker

6 May 1860   George son of John & Margaret Chapman Laborer

6 May 1860   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

13 May 1860   Angelina dau of John Thomas & Mary Clark Coachman

20 May 1860   Walter son of Robert & Elizabeth Baker Postilion

17 Jun 1860   Clara Jane dau of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

17 Jun 1860   Frederic son of William & Mary Jenkins taylor Carpenter

23 Jun 1860   Bickham Rubens son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

24 Jun 1860   Mary Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Nicholls Laborer

1 Jul 1860   Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

8 Jul 1860   Martha dau of William & Elizabeth Sparks Mason

8 Jul 1860   Harriett dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

8 Jul 1860   Georgina dau of John & Elizabeth Courtney Preventive Service

22 Jul 1860   Isabella dau of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

4 Aug 1860   Alice Mary dau of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

19 Aug 1860   John son of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

19 Aug 1860   Elizabeth dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

2 Sep 1860   Mary Agnes dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

9 Sep 1860   Alice dau of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

9 Sep 1860   James son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

30 Sep 1860   Emily dau of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   William son of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   Eliza dau of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   George son of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

30 Sep 1860   Mary Ann dau of Samuel & Maria Cornish of Dunster, Laborer

7 Oct 1860   Charles Leigh son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

4 Nov 1860   Thomas son of William & Eliza Bryant Laborer

11 Nov 1860   Emily dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

18 Nov 1860   Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Nov 1860   Frederic son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

2 Dec 1860   John son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

3 Dec 1860   William Blackmore son of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

23 Dec 1860   Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Laborer

30 Dec 1860   Ellen Northcomb dau of James Northcomb & Harriett Priscott Laborer

13 Jan 1861   John Buckingham son of George & Mary Passmore Sawyer

13 Jan 1861   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

20 Jan 1861   Harriett Ann dau of William & Ann Webber Mariner

27 Jan 1861   Thomas son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

27 Jan 1861   Charlotte dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

27 Jan 1861   Richard dau of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

3 Feb 1861   Lilian dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

10 Feb 1861   Mary Ann dau of Thomas Cobley & Charlotte Warr Laborer

10 Feb 1861   Emma dau of Richard & Jane Addicott Laborer

17 Feb 1861   William Henry son of William & Mary Davey Baker

24 Feb 1861   Charles son of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

17 Mar 1861   Maria Jane dau of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

27 Mar 1861   Henry Walter son of Henry & Sarah Cox Preventive Service

4 Apr 1861   Elizabeth Adelaide dau of Henry John & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Tailor

7 Apr 1861   Ellen dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

21 Apr 1861   Maria Jane Reed dau of John & Sarah Ann Reed wills Mariner

21 Apr 1861   John Thomas son of William & Mary Graddon Mason

21 Apr 1861   Henry John son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

12 May 1861   Jane dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

19 May 1861   Rosina dau of George & Sarah Ann Green Police Constable

26 May 1861   Emily Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

9 Jun 1861   Helen dau of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

9 Jun 1861   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Sarah Ann Tudball Fellmonger

16 Jun 1861   Elizabeth Tauser - Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

16 Jun 1861   Ellen - Thomas & Ann Stacey Labourer

23 Jun 1861   Mary Elizabeth Fry dau of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

25 Jun 1861   Edwin son of William & Harriett James Sailor

25 Jun 1861   John son of William & Harriett James Sailor

30 Jun 1861   Henry son of Richard & Mary Jervis Carpenter

20 Jul 1861   Julia dau of John & Mary Cooper Shopkeeper

4 Aug 1861   Helen dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

13 Aug 1861   Alfred Sidney son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

25 Aug 1861   Henry son of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

1 Sep 1861   Mary Tudball dau of James & Elizabeth Baker Laborer

8 Sep 1861   Sarah Ann dau of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

15 Sep 1861   Eliza dau of Robert & Ann Baker Laborer

15 Sep 1861   Ellen dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

15 Sep 1861   Cicely Frances dau of James & Isabella Frances Giles Officer In The Army

15 Sep 1861   Maria dau of Thomas & Mary Carpenter Mariner

21 Sep 1861   Emma dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

22 Sep 1861   Mary Ann dau of Philip & Jane Tudball Tanner

6 Oct 1861   William son of John & Ann Priscott Postilion

6 Oct 1861   George son of Thomas & Sarah Morgan Sailor

6 Oct 1861   Walter son of Joseph & Elizabeth Sutton Shoemaker

20 Oct 1861   Theodore Fenton son of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

3 Nov 1861   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

10 Nov 1861   Emma dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

1 Dec 1861   Samuel Warr son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Laborer

15 Dec 1861   Harriett Eliza dau of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

15 Dec 1861   Sarah dau of George Reed & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

21 Dec 1861   Francis son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

29 Dec 1861   Thomas son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

1 Jan 1862   Bertha Annie dau of Thomas & Sarah Clarke Draper

26 Jan 1862   William Court son of Richard & Sarah Kingdon Shoemaker

2 Feb 1862   Emily Jane dau of John & Emily Graddon Shoemaker

16 Feb 1862   Sarah dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

16 Feb 1862   Emily dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

19 Feb 1862   William son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Labourer

23 Feb 1862   Mary Caroline Atkins dau of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

2 Mar 1862   William son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

2 Mar 1862   Charlotte Emily dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

9 Mar 1862   Thomas son of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

9 Mar 1862   Louisa dau of Francis & Sarah Newton Laborer

9 Mar 1862   Walter Isaac son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

30 Mar 1862   Henry Forrest son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

30 Mar 1862   Mary Stacey dau of Richard & Mary Ann Webber Martin Sailor

6 Apr 1862   Samuel son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

13 Apr 1862   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Mason Sawyer

20 Apr 1862   Louisa Helen dau of Edward & Helen Groves Shopkeeper

8 Jun 1862   Sophia dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

8 Jun 1862   Francis son of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Sailor

8 Jun 1862   Francis son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

8 Jun 1862   Emily dau of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

15 Jun 1862   Jane dau of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

22 Jun 1862   Alice dau of Douglas & Kate Gaye Officer In The Army

6 Jul 1862   Frederic William Coles son of Robert & Ellen Sedgbeer Currier

13 Jul 1862   Henry son of Henry & Hannah Court Labourer

14 Jul 1862   Emily dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

3 Aug 1862   George Augustus son of William & Mary Atkins Baker

3 Aug 1862   Anna Maria Victoria dau of John & Sarah Ann Bryant Carpenter

10 Aug 1862   Emma dau of Nathaniel & Jane Cane Laborer

17 Aug 1862   Charlotte Augusta dau of Thomas Reed & Charlotte Augusta Barnett Mariner

17 Aug 1862   Fanny Elizabeth dau of Michael & Sarah Groves Shopkeeper

19 Aug 1862   George son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

31 Aug 1862   James son of Robert & Mary Down Mason

19 Sep 1862   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

21 Sep 1862   William son of John & Jane Cridland Laborer

12 Oct 1862   Harriett dau of James & Maria Knight Shoemaker

24 Oct 1862   John Powell son of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

26 Oct 1862   Louisa dau of Joseph & Sarah Barnes Shoemaker

16 Nov 1862   Charlotte Mary Augusta dau of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Laborer

30 Nov 1862   Emma dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

7 Dec 1862   Helen Sophia dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Laborer

21 Dec 1862   William Francis son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

21 Dec 1862   John son of Robert & Ann Tudball Labourer

21 Dec 1862   Thomas James son of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Hatter

21 Dec 1862   William Henry son of John & Mary Ann Barnett Sailor

21 Dec 1862   Francis son of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

28 Dec 1862   Eliza dau of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

25 Jan 1863   Ann dau of Robert & Maria Williams Farmer

15 Feb 1863   Sarah Jane dau of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

15 Feb 1863   James Hole son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

17 Feb 1863   Mary dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

22 Feb 1863   John son of John & Ann Priscott Labourer

22 Feb 1863   Samuel son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Labourer

22 Feb 1863   Isabella Burgess? dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

1 Mar 1863   Thomas Edbrooke son of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

8 Mar 1863   Edith dau of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

15 Mar 1863   Julia B??? dau of John Theodore & Mary Page Officer In Preventive Service

22 Mar 1863   Francis John Perry son of Elizabeth Kent Spinster

5 Apr 1863   Ellen dau of Richard & Sarah Ann Morgan Watch Maker

5 Apr 1863   Elizabeth Ann dau of James & Elizabeth Baker Labourer

5 Apr 1863   Sarah Martin dau of John & Elizabeth Slade Tailor

12 Apr 1863   William Thomas son of William White & Harriet Hines Servant

16 Apr 1863   Sarah Jane dau of George & Jane Smith Mason

19 Apr 1863   Arthur William son of James & Mary Ann Mason Carpenter

30 Apr 1863   Albert son of John & Mary Cooper Draper

17 May 1863   Sarah dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

24 May 1863   Lewis son of Richard & Naomi Warre Labourer

24 May 1863   Edward Albert son of William & Mary Davey Baker

7 Jun 1863   Florence Mary dau of George Charles & Jane Baker Waiter

18 Jun 1863   John Henry son of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

21 Jun 1863   William John son of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

21 Jun 1863   George son of William & Ann Perkins Labourer

21 Jun 1863   Sarah Ann dau of John & Sarah Ann Baker Labourer

5 Jul 1863   Georgina dau of William & Mary Graddon Mason

12 Jul 1863   Mary Jane dau of Richard & Jane Addicott Labourer

26 Jul 1863   Charlotte dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

26 Jul 1863   Richard Thomas son of William & Sarah Hensley Shoemaker

9 Aug 1863   John son of John & Eliza Rogers Labourer

16 Aug 1863   Charlotte dau of George & Martha Priscott Labourer

16 Aug 1863   William Henry son of Henry James & Mary Ann Vallance of Bristol, Labourer

17 Aug 1863   George son of George & Peggy Warre Labourer

12 Sep 1863   Thomas John son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

15 Sep 1863   Ada Helen dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

11 Oct 1863   Edwin son of Jane Chapman Spinster

11 Oct 1863   John son of William & Elizabeth Passmore Labourer

11 Oct 1863   Ellen dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

12 Oct 1863   Evangeline Knight dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Mariner

25 Oct 1863   William son of Thomas John & Ann Courtney Coast Guard

25 Oct 1863   John son of Elizabeth Jewry Widow

8 Nov 1863   Arthur James son of William & Elizabeth Slay Mason

15 Nov 1863   Kate Agnes dau of Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

22 Nov 1863   Frederick son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

22 Nov 1863   John Sparkes son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

6 Dec 1863   Alfred son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

25 Dec 1863   Arthur son of John & Harriet Tudball Tanner

3 Jan 1864   Elizabeth Grace dau of William & Mary Jenkins Carpenter

3 Jan 1864   John son of William & Mary Poole Labourer

7 Jan 1864   Walter Alexander son of Henry & Eliza Smith Inn-Keeper

10 Jan 1864   Ellen dau of Thomas & Charlotte Warre Labourer

17 Jan 1864   Emma dau of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

24 Jan 1864   George son of Thomas & Elizabeth Atkins Tanner

27 Jan 1864   Henry John son of John & Charlotte Paul Labourer

21 Feb 1864   Emily Rose dau of George & Henry Dyer Labourer

21 Feb 1864   Emily dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

6 Mar 1864   George son of George Reed & Mary Ann Wills Mariner

20 Mar 1864   Sarah Ann dau of George Henry & Sarah Ann Green Policeman

27 Mar 1864   Florence Ann dau of Michael & Sarah Groves Coachman

3 Apr 1864   Fenwick James son of James & Mary Jenkins Stoate Baker

10 Apr 1864   Ann dau of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Labourer

10 Apr 1864   Walter son of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

24 Apr 1864   Edwin son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Labourer

13 May 1864   James son of George & Jane Smith Mason

15 May 1864   Grace dau of James & Jane Ellard Labourer

19 May 1864   John Sayer son of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Farmer

22 May 1864   Lucy dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Officer In Preventive Service

22 May 1864   James son of Thomas & Mary Down Sawyer

22 May 1864   William son of John & Sarah Cane Labourer

22 May 1864   Elizabeth dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Officer In Preventive Service

19 Jun 1864   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Mary Down Mason

19 Jun 1864   William son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Labourer

19 Jun 1864   Frederick son of James & Ann Westgate Blacksmith

26 Jun 1864   Sarah Grace dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Labourer

29 Jun 1864   Henrietta Emma dau of Gilbert Wray & Fanny Elliot Bombay Civil Service

3 Jul 1864   Caroline Bushen dau of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

17 Jul 1864   Francis Blackmore son of James & Harriett Moggridge Labourer

24 Jul 1864   Thomas son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

3 Sep 1864   Isaac son of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Dyer

4 Sep 1864   William son of Richard & Mary Foley Tanner

4 Sep 1864   Sarah dau of Abraham & Fanny Rowe Sawyer

11 Sep 1864   Caroline dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

11 Sep 1864   William son of William & Sarah Ann Smith of Watchet, Sailor

11 Sep 1864   William Henry son of Richard & Mary Jane Martin Sailor

12 Sep 1864   George William son of Robert & Ann Long Mason

18 Sep 1864   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Susan Edwards Labourer

18 Sep 1864   Betsy dau of Robert & Ann Baker Labourer

25 Sep 1864   Louisa dau of George & Eliza Watts Labourer

16 Oct 1864   John son of John & Eliza Rogers Labourer

17 Oct 1864   Elizabeth Ann Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

23 Oct 1864   Edward son of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

23 Oct 1864   Tom son of John & Harriett Priscott Postilion

23 Oct 1864   Thomas James son of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

13 Nov 1864   Ann Porter dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

27 Nov 1864   Ann James dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

27 Nov 1864   Rosanna dau of William & Eliza Knight Laborer

27 Nov 1864   Thomas Reed son of Thomas & Charlotte Barnett Sailor

4 Dec 1864   Jane dau of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

28 Dec 1864   John son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

28 Dec 1864   Charles son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

15 Jan 1865   Tom son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

29 Jan 1865   Alice dau of Henry & Mary Searl Carpenter

29 Jan 1865   Sarah Ann Passmore illeg dau of Ann Baker

29 Jan 1865   Louis son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

29 Jan 1865   Mary Jane illeg dau of Mary Chapman

5 Feb 1865   Walter son of Samuel & Mary Graddon Mason

26 Feb 1865   John Knight son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

5 Mar 1865   Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Jane Gratton Laborer

12 Mar 1865   James son of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

12 Mar 1865   William James son of Robert & Ann Tudball Laborer

12 Mar 1865   Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

12 Mar 1865   Emma dau of George & Sarah Jane Allen Laborer

26 Mar 1865   Henry son of William White & Hannah Hines Ostler

2 Apr 1865   Harriett dau of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Mason

9 Apr 1865   Kate dau of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

14 Apr 1865   Clara Frances dau of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

16 Apr 1865   Emily dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

23 Apr 1865   Clara dau of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

30 Apr 1865   George James Douglas son of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Laborer

7 May 1865   Henry John son of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Mariner

7 May 1865   Mary Ann Gibbs dau of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Mariner

7 May 1865   William Henry son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Laborer

21 May 1865   Edith Emma dau of Thomas & Ellen Sophia Avis Laborer

28 May 1865   Emma Jane dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

28 May 1865   Emily Jane dau of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

1 Jun 1865   Sarah Jane Anne dau of William & Eliza Mary Anne Margaret Speke-dickenson Officer In The Army

4 Jun 1865   Mary dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

18 Jun 1865   George son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

9 Jul 1865   Thomas son of Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

16 Jul 1865   William son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

23 Jul 1865   George son of William & Mary Davey Baker

23 Jul 1865   William son of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

30 Jul 1865   Walter George son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

30 Jul 1865   Sarah Ann dau of George & Peggy Warre Laborer

27 Aug 1865   George Sparks illeg son of Mary Folley

27 Aug 1865   Jesse son of William & Elizabeth Slee Mason

3 Sep 1865   John son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

17 Sep 1865   Mary Maria dau of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

22 Oct 1865   Clara dau of John & Harriett Priscott Postilion

22 Oct 1865   Robert Moggridge illeg son of Mary Williams

22 Oct 1865   Sarah dau of James & Charlotte Griffith Laborer

29 Oct 1865   Matilda dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Sawyer

29 Oct 1865   Mary Elizabeth dau of Robert & Ellen Sedgbeer Currier

5 Nov 1865   Sarah dau of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

12 Nov 1865   Eliza dau of Thomas & Mary Down Sawyer

19 Nov 1865   Isaac son of Isaac & Jane Chapman Laborer

19 Nov 1865   Henry son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

19 Nov 1865   Myra dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Dyer

3 Dec 1865   James son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

17 Dec 1865   Rosa dau of George & Sarah Ann Green Policeman

17 Dec 1865   Minnie dau of Michael & Sarah Groves Coachman

24 Dec 1865   Emma dau of Robert & Louisa Mason Shoemaker

24 Dec 1865   Rose Louisa dau of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

24 Dec 1865   Walter son of John & Mary Ann Burnett Mariner

3 Jan 1866   John illeg son of Jane Baker

4 Feb 1866   Thomas John son of Thomas John & Ann Courtney Coast Guard

14 Feb 1866   Charlotte dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

18 Feb 1866   Amelia dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

18 Feb 1866   Alfred son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Laborer

25 Feb 1866   Ada dau of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

25 Feb 1866   James son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

25 Feb 1866   William Henry son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Mar 1866   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

7 Mar 1866   Frances Elizabeth dau of John & Harriett Tudball Tanner

11 Mar 1866   Mary dau of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

20 Mar 1866   Rosa Adelaide Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

25 Mar 1866   Sarah Maria dau of William & Rosina Bryant Carpenter

25 Mar 1866   Harriett Maria Knight dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

25 Mar 1866   Thomas son of Barnard & Mary Branchflower Laborer

(bn 1 Apr 1866)   Eva dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

15 Apr 1866   Alice dau of George & Jane Smith Mason

15 Apr 1866   Elizabeth Ann dau of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

17 May 1866   Charles son of Charles & Louisa Jane Preddy Farmer

20 May 1866   Edwin Newberry son of Reuben James & Susanna Joanna Dunn Stationer

31 May 1866   George son of George & Elizabeth Sutton Laborer

17 Jun 1866   Edward Henry son of Edward & Helen Groves Shopkeeper

24 Jun 1866   Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth Passmore jewell Laborer

1 Jul 1866   Sarah dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

5 Aug 1866   Sarah Ann dau of Isaac & Ann Burge Laborer

12 Aug 1866   Alice Coles dau of William White & Hannah Hines Ostler

19 Aug 1866   William Henry son of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

26 Aug 1866   Lewis son of Frederick & Elizabeth Parker of Wells, Butcher

2 Sep 1866   John son of William Henry & Mary Ann Watts of Dunster, Shoemaker

9 Sep 1866   Walter John son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

9 Sep 1866   John son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

9 Sep 1866   Eva dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

16 Sep 1866   Bessie dau of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

7 Oct 1866   Elizabath Mary dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

14 Oct 1866   Lavinia Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

4 Nov 1866   William son of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

11 Nov 1866   Charles son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

18 Nov 1866   Alfred son of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

25 Nov 1866   Alice Jane dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

9 Dec 1866   Elizabeth Ann Gard dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

16 Dec 1866   Thomas son of George & Peggy Warr Laborer

16 Dec 1866   Margaret dau of Thomas & Sarah Chapman Laborer

20 Jan 1867   Alfred son of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

27 Jan 1867   Charles son of William & Ann Webber Sailor

3 Feb 1867   Henrietta Mary dau of Thomas & Mahala Feltham of Bristol, Carpenter

10 Feb 1867   John son of John & Mary Ann Chapman Laborer

17 Feb 1867   John son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

24 Feb 1867   Humphrey John son of William & Rosina Bryant Carpenter

24 Feb 1867   George son of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

24 Feb 1867   George son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

7 Apr 1867   Thomas James son of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

7 Apr 1867   Sarah Ann dau of Joseph & Ann Locker Chinadealer

14 Apr 1867   Rosina dau of William Griffith & Mary Ann Edbrooke Sawyer

14 Apr 1867   Elizabeth dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

14 Apr 1867   George son of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

18 Apr 1867   Harriett Laura dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

21 Apr 1867   Martha dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

21 Apr 1867   Mary dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

21 Apr 1867   Ellen Gibbs dau of Henry & Elizabeth Pulsford Mariner

21 Apr 1867   Edwin James son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

21 Apr 1867   Eliza dau of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

28 Apr 1867   Douglas son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

12 May 1867   Henry son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

13 May 1867   May Stockwood dau of James George & Sarah Hole Coal-Merchant

25 May 1867   Annie Butterfill dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

26 May 1867   Charles Crockford son of Thomas & Charlotte Burnett Sailor

2 Jun 1867   Walter son of Robert & Ann Tudball Laborer

2 Jun 1867   James son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

9 Jun 1867   Eva Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

16 Jun 1867   Florence Ellen dau of Henry & Susanna Burnett of Bristol, Mason

23 Jun 1867   Emily Blanche dau of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

30 Jun 1867   Edwin Blackmore son of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

21 Jul 1867   William Henry son of William & Elizabeth Sparks of Cardiff, Sailor

28 Jul 1867   Thomas son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

11 Aug 1867   Thomas son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

18 Aug 1867   James son of Henry James & Mary Ann Vallance of Bristol, Laborer

18 Aug 1867   John son of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

24 Aug 1867   Mable Ellen dau of John & Ellen Woodland Gentleman

25 Aug 1867   Sarah Ann dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

1 Sep 1867   John son of Richard & Harriett Dyer Laborer

8 Sep 1867   Frederic illeg son of Mary Parsons

3 Oct 1867   Charles illeg son of Elizabeth Mason

27 Oct 1867   Harriett dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

3 Nov 1867   Richard son of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

10 Nov 1867   Willie Whalley Walker son of Michael & Charlotte Atkins Farmer

8 Dec 1867   Hannah Fry dau of James & Ann Baker Laborer

8 Dec 1867   Edward son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

15 Dec 1867   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Harriett Priscott Postilion

22 Dec 1867   William son of Hugh & Ann Roberts Servant

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]