Report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Minehead Baptisms 1868-1876

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1868-1876

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

5 Jan 1868   William son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

12 Jan 1868   Harriett dau of William & Mary Graddon Mason

23 Feb 1868   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Atkins Laborer

23 Feb 1868   Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary Davey Baker

1 Mar 1868   Maria dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

22 Mar 1868   Robert Henry son of Robert & Ellen Sedgbeer of Porlock, Currier

22 Mar 1868   Eliza Maria dau of Samuel & Mary Watts Laborer

5 Apr 1868   Ellen Ada dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Dyer

5 Apr 1868   Rosina dau of George & Elizabeth Sutton Laborer

12 Apr 1868   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

26 Apr 1868   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

24 May 1868   James son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

24 May 1868   Charles son of William White & Hannah Hines Ostler

14 Jun 1868   Rosa Lee dau of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

16 Jun 1868   Gilbert son of Henry John & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Innkeeper

28 Jun 1868   Edwin John son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

5 Jul 1868   Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

12 Jul 1868   Henry son of William Henry & Mary Ann Watts of Dunster, Shoemaker

12 Jul 1868   Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

12 Jul 1868   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

19 Jul 1868   Rosalie dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Mariner

31 Jul 1868   Florence Charlotte dau of Henry & Eliza Smith Inn-Keeper

2 Aug 1868   Lydia dau of James & Charlotte Watts Servant

9 Aug 1868   David son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

13 Sep 1868   Mary dau of Richard & Sarah Ann Morgan Watchmaker

13 Sep 1868   Mary Jane dau of Thomas John & Ann Courtney Coast Guard

20 Sep 1868   William Charles son of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

27 Sep 1868   Henry John son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

14 Oct 1868   Margaret Eliza dau of James George & Sarah Hole Coal Merchant

18 Oct 1868   George son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

18 Oct 1868   John son of John & Sarah Baker Laborer

25 Oct 1868   Jessie dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

1 Nov 1868   Walter son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

8 Nov 1868   Sarah Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

15 Nov 1868   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

29 Nov 1868   John son of George & Peggy Warr Laborer

29 Nov 1868   Charles son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

29 Nov 1868   Walter son of William & Elizabeth Slee Mason

13 Dec 1868   Elizabeth illeg dau of Jane Edbrooke

13 Dec 1868   Clifford son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

3 Jan 1869   Mary Ann Andelleda dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

17 Jan 1869   Florence dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

17 Jan 1869   Benjamin illeg son of Sarah Ann Webber

7 Feb 1869   Edwin son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

11 Feb 1869   Edith Annie dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

14 Feb 1869   Emma dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

16 Feb 1869   John William Kent son of John & Anne Verren Officer In Coast Guard

21 Feb 1869   Mary Jane dau of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

25 Feb 1869   Emma dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

28 Feb 1869   Louisa dau of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

28 Feb 1869   William son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman of Dunster, Laborer

21 Mar 1869   Herbert son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Apr 1869   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Webber Sailor

18 Apr 1869   Laura Grace dau of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

22 Apr 1869   Albert Edward son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

25 Apr 1869   William son of William & Elizabeth Nicholls Laborer

2 May 1869   Rebecca Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

2 May 1869   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Mary Down Mason

9 May 1869   Matilda Margaret dau of Joseph & Henrietta Kingsbury of Watchett, Sailor

9 May 1869   Rosa dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

23 May 1869   Douglas son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

23 May 1869   Caroline illeg dau of Jane Baker

30 May 1869   Frederick Thomas son of Walter & Sarah Stiff Mason

30 May 1869   Frederick son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

30 May 1869   Emily dau of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

6 Jun 1869   James son of James & Caroline Hunt Sailor

13 Jun 1869   Bessie dau of Robert & Emma French Servant

27 Jun 1869   John Kingdon son of Isaac & Ann Burge Laborer

4 Jul 1869   Emma dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

11 Jul 1869   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

18 Jul 1869   John son of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

18 Jul 1869   Rosina dau of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

19 Aug 1869   Harry son of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

29 Aug 1869   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Charlotte Burnett Sailor

5 Sep 1869   Rhoda Jane dau of Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

5 Sep 1869   Edward Yeo son of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

3 Oct 1869   Matilda dau of James & Elizabeth Davis Coast Guard

17 Oct 1869   Annie dau of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

17 Oct 1869   William Hole son of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

24 Oct 1869   Rose Ellen Mary dau of Walter & Mary Elizabeth Wilkins Surgeon

2 Nov 1869   Isabella Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

14 Nov 1869   Fenwick son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

21 Nov 1869   John son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

2 Jan 1870   Jane dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

16 Jan 1870   Thomas Gratton son of John & Mary Ann Burnett Sailor

17 Jan 1870   George son of Robert & Mary Ann Tudball Tanner

23 Jan 1870   Mary Ann dau of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

30 Jan 1870   Thomas Hooper son of Thomas & Sophia Gentle Currier

30 Jan 1870   Jessie dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

6 Feb 1870   Caroline dau of David & Eliza Dyer Laborer

6 Feb 1870   Mary Jane dau of Richard & Harriett Dyer?? Laborer

6 Feb 1870   Emma dau of William & Joanna Moggridge Tailor

16 Feb 1870   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Ann Chapman Laborer

2 Mar 1870   Charles Edward son of Thomas & Hannah Williams

13 Mar 1870   Mary dau of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

20 Mar 1870   Eli John son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

17 Apr 1870   George son of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

17 Apr 1870   Maria Jane dau of Thomas & Jane Graddon Groom

17 Apr 1870   Ann dau of William & Emma Healman Laborer

24 Apr 1870   Florence Harriett dau of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake of Watchett, Sailor

1 May 1870   Eliza dau of George & Elizabeth Sutton Laborer

8 May 1870   Henrietta dau of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

15 May 1870   Thomas son of William & Ellen Burns Coast Guard

5 Jun 1870   Walter son of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

19 Jun 1870   Alice Mary dau of Henry & Mary Groves Laborer

26 Jun 1870   Louisa dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

3 Jul 1870   William son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

7 Aug 1870   Bessie dau of John & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

28 Aug 1870   Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Ostler

11 Sep 1870   Henry son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

11 Sep 1870   Henry son of Robert & Emma French Servant

25 Sep 1870   Charles son of James & Elizabeth Hooper Laborer

30 Oct 1870   Thomas son of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

20 Nov 1870   Arthur son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

11 Dec 1870   Alexander Collingwood son of John Alexander & Margarett Charlotte Fownes luttrell of Bridport Dorset, Commander R N

25 Dec 1870   Walter Cogan illeg son of Elizabeth Sutton

1 Jan 1871   Herbert son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

1 Jan 1871   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Lang Laborer

29 Jan 1871   Ellen dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

9 Feb 1871   Walter Honiball son of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

19 Feb 1871   Albert son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

19 Feb 1871   William son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

19 Feb 1871   Samuel Jones son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

6 Mar 1871   William Barnett son of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

12 Mar 1871   William Riverton son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

12 Mar 1871   William son of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

24 Mar 1871   Rosa Elizabeth dau of Francis & Elizabeth Floyd Farmer

26 Mar 1871   Susan dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

9 Apr 1871   William son of William & Betsey Martin Sailor

30 Apr 1871   Thomas son of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

14 May 1871   Emma Jane illeg dau of Eliza Baker

14 May 1871   William son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

14 May 1871   Laura Jane dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

14 May 1871   Albert William son of Charles & Rachel Townsend Butcher

15 May 1871   Mary Elizabeth Rowcliffe dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

21 May 1871   Herbert Thomas Cobley son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

21 May 1871   Francis son of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

27 May 1871   Thomas John son of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

28 May 1871   John illeg son of Sarah Jane Court

4 Jun 1871   Mary Ann dau of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

11 Jun 1871   George Henry son of James & Eliza Pearl Coast Guard

12 Jun 1871   William Charles son of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

18 Jun 1871   Ellen illeg dau of Sarah Ellard

25 Jun 1871   Emma Jane dau of Thomas & Charlotte Burnett Sailor

25 Jun 1871   Florence Eliza dau of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

25 Jun 1871   Eva Holland illeg dau of Mary Ann Nutt

25 Jun 1871   Flora dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

25 Jun 1871   William son of George & Margaret Warr Laborer

10 Jul 1871   Rosina Harriett dau of Joseph & Henrietta Kingsbury of Watchett, Sailor

16 Jul 1871   Matilda dau of James & Eliza Parsons Laborer

17 Jul 1871   Lilly Maud dau of John Hopwood & Elizabeth Sarah Blake Geologist

23 Jul 1871   Eva dau of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

13 Aug 1871   Edith Jane dau of Philip & Jane Tudball Tanner

20 Aug 1871   Harry Herbert son of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

20 Aug 1871   Emily Sybil dau of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

17 Sep 1871   Ernest son of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Iron-Monger

17 Sep 1871   Nora dau of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Iron-Monger

20 Sep 1871   William son of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

8 Oct 1871   William Walter Holt illeg son of Maria Sparkes

8 Oct 1871   Stephen son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

8 Oct 1871   Frances illeg dau of Hannah Tudball

15 Oct 1871   Francis James son of John & Charlotte Bushen Mariner

15 Oct 1871   Alice Kate dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

15 Oct 1871   John son of John & Charlotte Bushen Mariner

22 Oct 1871   Mary dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

5 Nov 1871   Emma dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

19 Nov 1871   Frances Kate dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

24 Nov 1871   Alice dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Preventive Service

26 Nov 1871   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

10 Dec 1871   Rosina dau of Robert & Ann Tudball Laborer

18 Dec 1871   Blanche Frances Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

24 Dec 1871   Ellen dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Preventive Service

14 Jan 1872   Eva dau of Henry & Mary Groves Laborer

14 Jan 1872   Jessie dau of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

11 Feb 1872   Jane dau of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

3 Mar 1872   Alice dau of William & Emma Healman Laborer

3 Mar 1872   Samuel son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

10 Mar 1872   Emma dau of George & Mary Down Sawyer

10 Mar 1872   Edith Prudence dau of Richard & Mary Rawle of West Myne Minehead, Laborer

17 Mar 1872   George son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Groom

31 Mar 1872   Emma dau of John & Mary Heard Sailor

31 Mar 1872   Henry son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

31 Mar 1872   Samuel son of George Jones & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

4 Apr 1872   Edward son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

21 Apr 1872   Mary Jane dau of Charles & Jane Fry Brazier

21 Apr 1872   William son of John & Ann Fry Laborer

21 Apr 1872   George Western son of Charles & Jane Fry Brazier

12 May 1872   Henry John son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

9 Jun 1872   Robert son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

15 Jun 1872   Ada Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

16 Jun 1872   Clara dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

23 Jun 1872   Clara dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

23 Jun 1872   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

30 Jun 1872   Emily dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

21 Jul 1872   Laura dau of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

4 Aug 1872   Arthur James son of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

25 Aug 1872   John George son of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Mason

25 Aug 1872   Florence dau of Richard & Sarah Folley Tanner

25 Aug 1872   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

8 Sep 1872   Harry son of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

8 Sep 1872   Thomas Parish son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

8 Sep 1872   John Cobley son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

15 Sep 1872   Emma Blackmore dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

22 Sep 1872   Alice dau of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

29 Sep 1872   Emily dau of John & Ann Baker Laborer

13 Oct 1872   Sidney son of John & Emily Graddon Shoemaker

3 Nov 1872   Laura dau of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

10 Nov 1872   Earnest Joseph son of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

10 Nov 1872   George son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

17 Nov 1872   George son of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

24 Nov 1872   Emily Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

1 Dec 1872   Henry son of Richard & Jane Court Ostler

15 Dec 1872   Sydney Charles son of Joseph & Maria Webber Sailor

15 Dec 1872   Leonora dau of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake of Watchett, Sailor

22 Dec 1872   Lilly dau of James & Eliza Pearl Coast Guard

29 Dec 1872   Emma dau of Isaac & Ann Burge Laborer

26 Jan 1873   Ada dau of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

2 Feb 1873   Clara dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

16 Feb 1873   Bonetta Mary dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

16 Feb 1873   Frank Dennis son of William & Ellen Barns Coast Guard

22 Feb 1873   Alma dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

23 Feb 1873   Emma Jane dau of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

23 Feb 1873   John Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

23 Feb 1873   Frederic son of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

23 Feb 1873   Albert Henry son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

2 Mar 1873   Eliza dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

6 Apr 1873   John son of William & Betsey Martin Sailor

6 Apr 1873   Frederick James son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

6 Apr 1873   John son of Robert & Ann Greenslade Laborer

1 Jun 1873   William son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

3 Jul 1873   Frances dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

6 Jul 1873   Emma Jane illeg dau of Jane Wills

6 Jul 1873   Florence Mary dau of Thomas & Lucy Hutchings Policeman

6 Jul 1873   Clara dau of William Sarah & Sarah Jones Laborer

6 Jul 1873   Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Maria Browne Laborer

6 Jul 1873   Mary Elizabeth illeg dau of Emma Court

6 Jul 1873   Thomas son of John & Charlotte Bushin Sailor

3 Aug 1873   John son of Thomas & Sophia Gentles Currier

3 Aug 1873   James son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

3 Aug 1873   Fred son of William & Emily James Mason

11 Aug 1873   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

7 Sep 1873   Emma Rhoda illeg dau of Elizabeth Sutton

7 Sep 1873   Jesse son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

7 Sep 1873   William son of William & Mary Poole Laborer

7 Sep 1873   Caroline Adelaide dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

5 Oct 1873   Martha Kate dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

5 Oct 1873   Florence dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

5 Oct 1873   Elizabeth Mary Gard dau of William & Louisa Rogers Laborer

5 Oct 1873   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Long Laborer

16 Oct 1873   Gertrude Myra dau of James George & Sarah Hole Merchant

2 Nov 1873   Henry James son of Jonas & Sarah Jane Ellaway of Dunster, Fitter

2 Nov 1873   John Howe son of James & Elizabeth Hooper Laborer

7 Dec 1873   Frances Kate dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Dec 1873   Jesse son of Robert & Sarah Rawle Laborer

1 Feb 1874   Alice dau of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

1 Feb 1874   Sidney son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

1 Feb 1874   Richard son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

1 Feb 1874   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

1 Feb 1874   James Fry son of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

20 Feb 1874   William son of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

1 Mar 1874   Thomas John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

1 Mar 1874   David son of David & Sarah Ann Dyer Laborer

18 Mar 1874   William Vaughan son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

24 Mar 1874   Alice dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Reed Mcguirk Coast Guard

3 Apr 1874   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

5 Apr 1874   Thomas William son of George & Sarah Warre Laborer

5 Apr 1874   Emma dau of Charles & Jane Fry Brazier

3 May 1874   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Eliza Gribble Laborer

3 May 1874   Charlotte dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

7 Jun 1874   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

7 Jun 1874   Kate dau of James & Sarah Pearl Coast Guard

7 Jun 1874   Mary Emma dau of Charles & Emma Tudball Tanner

7 Jun 1874   Margaret Maria Adams dau of Philip & Jane Tudball Tanner

7 Jun 1874   Jesse son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

7 Jun 1874   Walter Henry son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

7 Jun 1874   Eva dau of William & Emma Healman Laborer

16 Jun 1874   Walter James son of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

5 Jul 1874   Walter George son of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

5 Jul 1874   Alice Rose dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

5 Jul 1874   Blanche Blackmore dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

5 Jul 1874   Rosina dau of William & Elizabeth Creech Laborer

2 Aug 1874   Mary dau of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

6 Sep 1874   Sidney James son of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

6 Sep 1874   Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Winsborough Laborer

6 Sep 1874   Amos James son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

6 Sep 1874   Clara dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

6 Sep 1874   Laura dau of George & Sarah Down Carpenter

6 Sep 1874   Sidney son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

4 Oct 1874   Charles son of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

4 Oct 1874   Emma Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

4 Oct 1874   Robert Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

4 Oct 1874   Rose dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

8 Oct 1874   Constance Ellen Northup dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

24 Oct 1874   Ada dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

1 Nov 1874   Clara dau of Henry & Mary Jane Baths of Bristol, Fitter

1 Nov 1874   Mary Louisa dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

9 Nov 1874   William Powell son of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

9 Nov 1874   Lucy Mary Jane Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

21 Nov 1874   Laura Emily Sayer dau of Francis Henry & Clara Pearse Mason

6 Dec 1874   Thomas Henry son of John & Emma Edwards Mason

6 Dec 1874   Laura Isabel dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

28 Dec 1874   Henry son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

3 Jan 1875   Alice Mary dau of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

3 Jan 1875   Jane dau of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

3 Jan 1875   John son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

7 Feb 1875   Henry son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

7 Feb 1875   Marianna dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Feb 1875   Lilly dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

7 Feb 1875   Elizabeth Jane dau of William & Eliza Webber Sailor

14 Feb 1875   Walter George son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

14 Feb 1875   Alice dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

4 Apr 1875   Mina dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

2 May 1875   John Cridland son of John & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

2 May 1875   William Richard son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

6 Jun 1875   Eva dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

6 Jun 1875   Rosa dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

6 Jun 1875   Alice dau of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

1 Jul 1875   George Passmore son of William Henry & Mary Jane Addicott Shoemaker

4 Jul 1875   Francis son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

1 Aug 1875   Blanche dau of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake Sailor

1 Aug 1875   Mary dau of Thomas & Rebecca Tucker Laborer

1 Aug 1875   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Betsey Martin Sailor

1 Aug 1875   Elizabeth dau of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

1 Aug 1875   Elizabeth Ann dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

1 Aug 1875   Ellen dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

22 Aug 1875   William John son of William & Ann Horne Laborer

2 Sep 1875   John Reginald Waycott son of John & Keziah Bond Druggist

5 Sep 1875   John son of Henry & Mary Groves Ostler

5 Sep 1875   Francis Slocombe son of Joseph & Henrietta Kingbury of Watchett, Sailor

5 Sep 1875   Emily dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

3 Oct 1875   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

7 Nov 1875   Emily Norman dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

10 Nov 1875   Frederick son of James Henry & Mary Lewis Langdon Grocer

5 Dec 1875   Kate Louisa dau of Francis & Ann Jeffery Groom

2 Jan 1876   Rachel Crockford dau of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

2 Jan 1876   William Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

2 Jan 1876   Emma Sparkes dau of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

6 Feb 1876   Frances dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

6 Feb 1876   Florence Mary dau of Richard & Mary Ann Harris Sailor

6 Feb 1876   Thomas son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

6 Feb 1876   John son of James & Ann Baker Laborer

6 Feb 1876   Blanche dau of George & Eliza James Tanner

6 Feb 1876   Jessie dau of Henry & Susanna Newton Tailor

5 Mar 1876   Francis Walter son of Charles & Mary Northcomb of London, Painter

5 Mar 1876   William Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Creetch Laborer

5 Mar 1876   Susan dau of James & Mary Crockford Sailor

5 Mar 1876   Sidney son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

5 Mar 1876   Elizabeth Ann dau of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

2 Apr 1876   Charlotte dau of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

2 Apr 1876   Laura Ada dau of William & Eliza Burnell Carpenter

2 Apr 1876   Arthur son of James Charles & Eliza Sarah Pearl Coast Guard

2 Apr 1876   Emma dau of John & Ann Fry Laborer

2 Apr 1876   Charles son of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

6 May 1876   Mary dau of Richard & Mary Rawle Laborer

6 May 1876   Martha dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

6 May 1876   Herbert Henry son of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

25 May 1876   Walter illeg son of Betsy Jervis

4 Jun 1876   Ernest son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

4 Jun 1876   Joseph son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

7 Jun 1876   Harriett Ann dau of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

14 Jun 1876   Joshua son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

24 Jun 1876   Agnes Lee dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

2 Jul 1876   Ellen Elizabeth dau of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

2 Jul 1876   Richard son of William Henry & Mary Jane Addicott Shoemaker

6 Jul 1876   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Sparks of Cardiff, Sailor

6 Jul 1876   John son of William & Elizabeth Sparks of Cardiff, Sailor

25 Jul 1876   Matilda Mary dau of Henry & Eliza Smith Inn Keeper

25 Jul 1876   James Reynolds son of James George & Sarah Hole Merchant

6 Aug 1876   Sarah dau of John & Mary Warr Laborer

6 Aug 1876   Willie son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

6 Aug 1876   Francis son of Frederick & Mary Jane Helman Laborer

6 Aug 1876   Jesse son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

3 Sep 1876   Edith Mabel dau of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

3 Sep 1876   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

1 Oct 1876   Rosa Ellen dau of Robert & Elizabeth Sarah Wyatt of Bristol, Carpenter

1 Nov 1876   Beethoven son of Frederick John & Mary Elizabeth Slade Ironmonger

5 Nov 1876   James William Spewan illeg son of Emily Morgan

5 Nov 1876   Emily dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

5 Nov 1876   Alice Mary dau of William & Mary Greedy Laborer

5 Nov 1876   Paulina dau of Robert & Ann Greenslade Laborer

5 Nov 1876   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

5 Nov 1876   Eden Marian Augusta dau of John & Ellen Augusta Elizabeth Jane Davey Coast Guard

28 Nov 1876   Henry William George son of William Henry & Emma Lee White Solicitor

3 Dec 1876   Mark son of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

3 Dec 1876   Harriett Rosa Burnett dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

25 Dec 1876   James Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

Previous Page    Next Page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.