GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1868-1876

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

5 Jan 1868   William son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

12 Jan 1868   Harriett dau of William & Mary Graddon Mason

23 Feb 1868   Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Atkins Laborer

23 Feb 1868   Sarah Ann dau of William & Mary Davey Baker

1 Mar 1868   Maria dau of Thomas & Ann Stacey Laborer

22 Mar 1868   Robert Henry son of Robert & Ellen Sedgbeer of Porlock, Currier

22 Mar 1868   Eliza Maria dau of Samuel & Mary Watts Laborer

5 Apr 1868   Ellen Ada dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Carpenter Dyer

5 Apr 1868   Rosina dau of George & Elizabeth Sutton Laborer

12 Apr 1868   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Ann Gard Laborer

26 Apr 1868   Elizabeth dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

24 May 1868   James son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

24 May 1868   Charles son of William White & Hannah Hines Ostler

14 Jun 1868   Rosa Lee dau of William Staple Lee & Frances Midelton Gentleman

16 Jun 1868   Gilbert son of Henry John & Mary Jane Devonshire Powell Hayward Innkeeper

28 Jun 1868   Edwin John son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

5 Jul 1868   Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

12 Jul 1868   Henry son of William Henry & Mary Ann Watts of Dunster, Shoemaker

12 Jul 1868   Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

12 Jul 1868   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann James Mariner

19 Jul 1868   Rosalie dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Mariner

31 Jul 1868   Florence Charlotte dau of Henry & Eliza Smith Inn-Keeper

2 Aug 1868   Lydia dau of James & Charlotte Watts Servant

9 Aug 1868   David son of Charles & Elizabeth Paul Laborer

13 Sep 1868   Mary dau of Richard & Sarah Ann Morgan Watchmaker

13 Sep 1868   Mary Jane dau of Thomas John & Ann Courtney Coast Guard

20 Sep 1868   William Charles son of Joseph & Mary Ann Rawle Laborer

27 Sep 1868   Henry John son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

14 Oct 1868   Margaret Eliza dau of James George & Sarah Hole Coal Merchant

18 Oct 1868   George son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

18 Oct 1868   John son of John & Sarah Baker Laborer

25 Oct 1868   Jessie dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Kinsman Excise Officer

1 Nov 1868   Walter son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

8 Nov 1868   Sarah Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

15 Nov 1868   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

29 Nov 1868   John son of George & Peggy Warr Laborer

29 Nov 1868   Charles son of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

29 Nov 1868   Walter son of William & Elizabeth Slee Mason

13 Dec 1868   Elizabeth illeg dau of Jane Edbrooke

13 Dec 1868   Clifford son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

3 Jan 1869   Mary Ann Andelleda dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

17 Jan 1869   Florence dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

17 Jan 1869   Benjamin illeg son of Sarah Ann Webber

7 Feb 1869   Edwin son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

11 Feb 1869   Edith Annie dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

14 Feb 1869   Emma dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

16 Feb 1869   John William Kent son of John & Anne Verren Officer In Coast Guard

21 Feb 1869   Mary Jane dau of James & Jane Ellard Laborer

25 Feb 1869   Emma dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

28 Feb 1869   Louisa dau of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

28 Feb 1869   William son of Thomas & Sarah Chapman of Dunster, Laborer

21 Mar 1869   Herbert son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

4 Apr 1869   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Webber Sailor

18 Apr 1869   Laura Grace dau of James Harding & Elizabeth Hill Blacksmith

22 Apr 1869   Albert Edward son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

25 Apr 1869   William son of William & Elizabeth Nicholls Laborer

2 May 1869   Rebecca Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

2 May 1869   Elizabeth Ann dau of Robert & Mary Down Mason

9 May 1869   Matilda Margaret dau of Joseph & Henrietta Kingsbury of Watchett, Sailor

9 May 1869   Rosa dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

23 May 1869   Douglas son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

23 May 1869   Caroline illeg dau of Jane Baker

30 May 1869   Frederick Thomas son of Walter & Sarah Stiff Mason

30 May 1869   Frederick son of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

30 May 1869   Emily dau of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

6 Jun 1869   James son of James & Caroline Hunt Sailor

13 Jun 1869   Bessie dau of Robert & Emma French Servant

27 Jun 1869   John Kingdon son of Isaac & Ann Burge Laborer

4 Jul 1869   Emma dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

11 Jul 1869   Robert son of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

18 Jul 1869   John son of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

18 Jul 1869   Rosina dau of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

19 Aug 1869   Harry son of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

29 Aug 1869   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Charlotte Burnett Sailor

5 Sep 1869   Rhoda Jane dau of Joseph & Ann Locker China Dealer

5 Sep 1869   Edward Yeo son of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

3 Oct 1869   Matilda dau of James & Elizabeth Davis Coast Guard

17 Oct 1869   Annie dau of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

17 Oct 1869   William Hole son of George & Eliza Watts Laborer

24 Oct 1869   Rose Ellen Mary dau of Walter & Mary Elizabeth Wilkins Surgeon

2 Nov 1869   Isabella Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

14 Nov 1869   Fenwick son of William & Sarah Slade Carpenter

21 Nov 1869   John son of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

2 Jan 1870   Jane dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

16 Jan 1870   Thomas Gratton son of John & Mary Ann Burnett Sailor

17 Jan 1870   George son of Robert & Mary Ann Tudball Tanner

23 Jan 1870   Mary Ann dau of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

30 Jan 1870   Thomas Hooper son of Thomas & Sophia Gentle Currier

30 Jan 1870   Jessie dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

6 Feb 1870   Caroline dau of David & Eliza Dyer Laborer

6 Feb 1870   Mary Jane dau of Richard & Harriett Dyer?? Laborer

6 Feb 1870   Emma dau of William & Joanna Moggridge Tailor

16 Feb 1870   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Ann Chapman Laborer

2 Mar 1870   Charles Edward son of Thomas & Hannah Williams

13 Mar 1870   Mary dau of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

20 Mar 1870   Eli John son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

17 Apr 1870   George son of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

17 Apr 1870   Maria Jane dau of Thomas & Jane Graddon Groom

17 Apr 1870   Ann dau of William & Emma Healman Laborer

24 Apr 1870   Florence Harriett dau of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake of Watchett, Sailor

1 May 1870   Eliza dau of George & Elizabeth Sutton Laborer

8 May 1870   Henrietta dau of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

15 May 1870   Thomas son of William & Ellen Burns Coast Guard

5 Jun 1870   Walter son of Thomas & Susan Edwards Laborer

19 Jun 1870   Alice Mary dau of Henry & Mary Groves Laborer

26 Jun 1870   Louisa dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

3 Jul 1870   William son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

7 Aug 1870   Bessie dau of John & Elizabeth Webber Mariner

28 Aug 1870   Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth Court Ostler

11 Sep 1870   Henry son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

11 Sep 1870   Henry son of Robert & Emma French Servant

25 Sep 1870   Charles son of James & Elizabeth Hooper Laborer

30 Oct 1870   Thomas son of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

20 Nov 1870   Arthur son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

11 Dec 1870   Alexander Collingwood son of John Alexander & Margarett Charlotte Fownes luttrell of Bridport Dorset, Commander R N

25 Dec 1870   Walter Cogan illeg son of Elizabeth Sutton

1 Jan 1871   Herbert son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

1 Jan 1871   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Lang Laborer

29 Jan 1871   Ellen dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

9 Feb 1871   Walter Honiball son of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

19 Feb 1871   Albert son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

19 Feb 1871   William son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

19 Feb 1871   Samuel Jones son of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

6 Mar 1871   William Barnett son of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

12 Mar 1871   William Riverton son of John & Maria Wolland Miller

12 Mar 1871   William son of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

24 Mar 1871   Rosa Elizabeth dau of Francis & Elizabeth Floyd Farmer

26 Mar 1871   Susan dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

9 Apr 1871   William son of William & Betsey Martin Sailor

30 Apr 1871   Thomas son of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

14 May 1871   Emma Jane illeg dau of Eliza Baker

14 May 1871   William son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

14 May 1871   Laura Jane dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

14 May 1871   Albert William son of Charles & Rachel Townsend Butcher

15 May 1871   Mary Elizabeth Rowcliffe dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

21 May 1871   Herbert Thomas Cobley son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

21 May 1871   Francis son of Charles & Emily Tudball Laborer

27 May 1871   Thomas John son of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

28 May 1871   John illeg son of Sarah Jane Court

4 Jun 1871   Mary Ann dau of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

11 Jun 1871   George Henry son of James & Eliza Pearl Coast Guard

12 Jun 1871   William Charles son of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

18 Jun 1871   Ellen illeg dau of Sarah Ellard

25 Jun 1871   Emma Jane dau of Thomas & Charlotte Burnett Sailor

25 Jun 1871   Florence Eliza dau of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

25 Jun 1871   Eva Holland illeg dau of Mary Ann Nutt

25 Jun 1871   Flora dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

25 Jun 1871   William son of George & Margaret Warr Laborer

10 Jul 1871   Rosina Harriett dau of Joseph & Henrietta Kingsbury of Watchett, Sailor

16 Jul 1871   Matilda dau of James & Eliza Parsons Laborer

17 Jul 1871   Lilly Maud dau of John Hopwood & Elizabeth Sarah Blake Geologist

23 Jul 1871   Eva dau of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

13 Aug 1871   Edith Jane dau of Philip & Jane Tudball Tanner

20 Aug 1871   Harry Herbert son of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

20 Aug 1871   Emily Sybil dau of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

17 Sep 1871   Ernest son of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Iron-Monger

17 Sep 1871   Nora dau of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Iron-Monger

20 Sep 1871   William son of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

8 Oct 1871   William Walter Holt illeg son of Maria Sparkes

8 Oct 1871   Stephen son of Thomas & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

8 Oct 1871   Frances illeg dau of Hannah Tudball

15 Oct 1871   Francis James son of John & Charlotte Bushen Mariner

15 Oct 1871   Alice Kate dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

15 Oct 1871   John son of John & Charlotte Bushen Mariner

22 Oct 1871   Mary dau of George & Martha Priscott Laborer

5 Nov 1871   Emma dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

19 Nov 1871   Frances Kate dau of John & Matilda Pearse Mason

24 Nov 1871   Alice dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Preventive Service

26 Nov 1871   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

10 Dec 1871   Rosina dau of Robert & Ann Tudball Laborer

18 Dec 1871   Blanche Frances Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

24 Dec 1871   Ellen dau of Henry & Sarah Cox Preventive Service

14 Jan 1872   Eva dau of Henry & Mary Groves Laborer

14 Jan 1872   Jessie dau of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

11 Feb 1872   Jane dau of Richard & Jane Amelia Sloman Inn-Keeper

3 Mar 1872   Alice dau of William & Emma Healman Laborer

3 Mar 1872   Samuel son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

10 Mar 1872   Emma dau of George & Mary Down Sawyer

10 Mar 1872   Edith Prudence dau of Richard & Mary Rawle of West Myne Minehead, Laborer

17 Mar 1872   George son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Groom

31 Mar 1872   Emma dau of John & Mary Heard Sailor

31 Mar 1872   Henry son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

31 Mar 1872   Samuel son of George Jones & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

4 Apr 1872   Edward son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

21 Apr 1872   Mary Jane dau of Charles & Jane Fry Brazier

21 Apr 1872   William son of John & Ann Fry Laborer

21 Apr 1872   George Western son of Charles & Jane Fry Brazier

12 May 1872   Henry John son of Richard & Naomi Warr Laborer

9 Jun 1872   Robert son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

15 Jun 1872   Ada Edbrooke dau of James Edbrooke & Sarah James Farmer

16 Jun 1872   Clara dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

23 Jun 1872   Clara dau of John Stone Webber & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

23 Jun 1872   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

30 Jun 1872   Emily dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

21 Jul 1872   Laura dau of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

4 Aug 1872   Arthur James son of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

25 Aug 1872   John George son of John & Elizabeth Lyddon Mason

25 Aug 1872   Florence dau of Richard & Sarah Folley Tanner

25 Aug 1872   Mary Ann dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

8 Sep 1872   Harry son of William & Ann Passmore Shopkeeper

8 Sep 1872   Thomas Parish son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

8 Sep 1872   John Cobley son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

15 Sep 1872   Emma Blackmore dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

22 Sep 1872   Alice dau of John & Elizabeth Court Laborer

29 Sep 1872   Emily dau of John & Ann Baker Laborer

13 Oct 1872   Sidney son of John & Emily Graddon Shoemaker

3 Nov 1872   Laura dau of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

10 Nov 1872   Earnest Joseph son of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

10 Nov 1872   George son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

17 Nov 1872   George son of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

24 Nov 1872   Emily Charlotte dau of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

1 Dec 1872   Henry son of Richard & Jane Court Ostler

15 Dec 1872   Sydney Charles son of Joseph & Maria Webber Sailor

15 Dec 1872   Leonora dau of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake of Watchett, Sailor

22 Dec 1872   Lilly dau of James & Eliza Pearl Coast Guard

29 Dec 1872   Emma dau of Isaac & Ann Burge Laborer

26 Jan 1873   Ada dau of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

2 Feb 1873   Clara dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

16 Feb 1873   Bonetta Mary dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

16 Feb 1873   Frank Dennis son of William & Ellen Barns Coast Guard

22 Feb 1873   Alma dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

23 Feb 1873   Emma Jane dau of Robert & Jane Edbrooke Carpenter

23 Feb 1873   John Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

23 Feb 1873   Frederic son of Thomas & Elizabeth Vickery Sailor

23 Feb 1873   Albert Henry son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

2 Mar 1873   Eliza dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

6 Apr 1873   John son of William & Betsey Martin Sailor

6 Apr 1873   Frederick James son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

6 Apr 1873   John son of Robert & Ann Greenslade Laborer

1 Jun 1873   William son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

3 Jul 1873   Frances dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

6 Jul 1873   Emma Jane illeg dau of Jane Wills

6 Jul 1873   Florence Mary dau of Thomas & Lucy Hutchings Policeman

6 Jul 1873   Clara dau of William Sarah & Sarah Jones Laborer

6 Jul 1873   Mary Elizabeth dau of William & Maria Browne Laborer

6 Jul 1873   Mary Elizabeth illeg dau of Emma Court

6 Jul 1873   Thomas son of John & Charlotte Bushin Sailor

3 Aug 1873   John son of Thomas & Sophia Gentles Currier

3 Aug 1873   James son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

3 Aug 1873   Fred son of William & Emily James Mason

11 Aug 1873   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Thristle Inn-Keeper

7 Sep 1873   Emma Rhoda illeg dau of Elizabeth Sutton

7 Sep 1873   Jesse son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

7 Sep 1873   William son of William & Mary Poole Laborer

7 Sep 1873   Caroline Adelaide dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

5 Oct 1873   Martha Kate dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

5 Oct 1873   Florence dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

5 Oct 1873   Elizabeth Mary Gard dau of William & Louisa Rogers Laborer

5 Oct 1873   William son of Thomas & Elizabeth Long Laborer

16 Oct 1873   Gertrude Myra dau of James George & Sarah Hole Merchant

2 Nov 1873   Henry James son of Jonas & Sarah Jane Ellaway of Dunster, Fitter

2 Nov 1873   John Howe son of James & Elizabeth Hooper Laborer

7 Dec 1873   Frances Kate dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Dec 1873   Jesse son of Robert & Sarah Rawle Laborer

1 Feb 1874   Alice dau of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

1 Feb 1874   Sidney son of Thomas & Ann Moggridge Sawyer

1 Feb 1874   Richard son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

1 Feb 1874   Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

1 Feb 1874   James Fry son of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

20 Feb 1874   William son of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

1 Mar 1874   Thomas John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

1 Mar 1874   David son of David & Sarah Ann Dyer Laborer

18 Mar 1874   William Vaughan son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

24 Mar 1874   Alice dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Reed Mcguirk Coast Guard

3 Apr 1874   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

5 Apr 1874   Thomas William son of George & Sarah Warre Laborer

5 Apr 1874   Emma dau of Charles & Jane Fry Brazier

3 May 1874   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Eliza Gribble Laborer

3 May 1874   Charlotte dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

7 Jun 1874   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

7 Jun 1874   Kate dau of James & Sarah Pearl Coast Guard

7 Jun 1874   Mary Emma dau of Charles & Emma Tudball Tanner

7 Jun 1874   Margaret Maria Adams dau of Philip & Jane Tudball Tanner

7 Jun 1874   Jesse son of George & Mary Dyer Laborer

7 Jun 1874   Walter Henry son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

7 Jun 1874   Eva dau of William & Emma Healman Laborer

16 Jun 1874   Walter James son of James & Ann Westcott Blacksmith

5 Jul 1874   Walter George son of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

5 Jul 1874   Alice Rose dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

5 Jul 1874   Blanche Blackmore dau of James & Harriett Moggridge Laborer

5 Jul 1874   Rosina dau of William & Elizabeth Creech Laborer

2 Aug 1874   Mary dau of Charles & Eliza Barfoot Coast Guard

6 Sep 1874   Sidney James son of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

6 Sep 1874   Ann dau of John & Elizabeth Winsborough Laborer

6 Sep 1874   Amos James son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

6 Sep 1874   Clara dau of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

6 Sep 1874   Laura dau of George & Sarah Down Carpenter

6 Sep 1874   Sidney son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

4 Oct 1874   Charles son of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

4 Oct 1874   Emma Jane dau of John & Elizabeth Passmore Shoemaker

4 Oct 1874   Robert Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

4 Oct 1874   Rose dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

8 Oct 1874   Constance Ellen Northup dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

24 Oct 1874   Ada dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

1 Nov 1874   Clara dau of Henry & Mary Jane Baths of Bristol, Fitter

1 Nov 1874   Mary Louisa dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

9 Nov 1874   William Powell son of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

9 Nov 1874   Lucy Mary Jane Devonshire dau of William & Fanny Preddy Sadler

21 Nov 1874   Laura Emily Sayer dau of Francis Henry & Clara Pearse Mason

6 Dec 1874   Thomas Henry son of John & Emma Edwards Mason

6 Dec 1874   Laura Isabel dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

28 Dec 1874   Henry son of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

3 Jan 1875   Alice Mary dau of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

3 Jan 1875   Jane dau of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

3 Jan 1875   John son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

7 Feb 1875   Henry son of John & Ann Baker Laborer

7 Feb 1875   Marianna dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Feb 1875   Lilly dau of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

7 Feb 1875   Elizabeth Jane dau of William & Eliza Webber Sailor

14 Feb 1875   Walter George son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

14 Feb 1875   Alice dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

4 Apr 1875   Mina dau of John & Jemima Knight Carrier

2 May 1875   John Cridland son of John & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

2 May 1875   William Richard son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

6 Jun 1875   Eva dau of William & Mary Poole Laborer

6 Jun 1875   Rosa dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

6 Jun 1875   Alice dau of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

1 Jul 1875   George Passmore son of William Henry & Mary Jane Addicott Shoemaker

4 Jul 1875   Francis son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

1 Aug 1875   Blanche dau of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake Sailor

1 Aug 1875   Mary dau of Thomas & Rebecca Tucker Laborer

1 Aug 1875   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Betsey Martin Sailor

1 Aug 1875   Elizabeth dau of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

1 Aug 1875   Elizabeth Ann dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

1 Aug 1875   Ellen dau of William & Sarah Jones Laborer

22 Aug 1875   William John son of William & Ann Horne Laborer

2 Sep 1875   John Reginald Waycott son of John & Keziah Bond Druggist

5 Sep 1875   John son of Henry & Mary Groves Ostler

5 Sep 1875   Francis Slocombe son of Joseph & Henrietta Kingbury of Watchett, Sailor

5 Sep 1875   Emily dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

3 Oct 1875   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

7 Nov 1875   Emily Norman dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

10 Nov 1875   Frederick son of James Henry & Mary Lewis Langdon Grocer

5 Dec 1875   Kate Louisa dau of Francis & Ann Jeffery Groom

2 Jan 1876   Rachel Crockford dau of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

2 Jan 1876   William Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

2 Jan 1876   Emma Sparkes dau of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

6 Feb 1876   Frances dau of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

6 Feb 1876   Florence Mary dau of Richard & Mary Ann Harris Sailor

6 Feb 1876   Thomas son of William & Jane Baker Laborer

6 Feb 1876   John son of James & Ann Baker Laborer

6 Feb 1876   Blanche dau of George & Eliza James Tanner

6 Feb 1876   Jessie dau of Henry & Susanna Newton Tailor

5 Mar 1876   Francis Walter son of Charles & Mary Northcomb of London, Painter

5 Mar 1876   William Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Creetch Laborer

5 Mar 1876   Susan dau of James & Mary Crockford Sailor

5 Mar 1876   Sidney son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

5 Mar 1876   Elizabeth Ann dau of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

2 Apr 1876   Charlotte dau of John & Charlotte Paul Laborer

2 Apr 1876   Laura Ada dau of William & Eliza Burnell Carpenter

2 Apr 1876   Arthur son of James Charles & Eliza Sarah Pearl Coast Guard

2 Apr 1876   Emma dau of John & Ann Fry Laborer

2 Apr 1876   Charles son of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

6 May 1876   Mary dau of Richard & Mary Rawle Laborer

6 May 1876   Martha dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

6 May 1876   Herbert Henry son of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

25 May 1876   Walter illeg son of Betsy Jervis

4 Jun 1876   Ernest son of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

4 Jun 1876   Joseph son of Henry & Elizabeth Court Laborer

7 Jun 1876   Harriett Ann dau of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

14 Jun 1876   Joshua son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

24 Jun 1876   Agnes Lee dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

2 Jul 1876   Ellen Elizabeth dau of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

2 Jul 1876   Richard son of William Henry & Mary Jane Addicott Shoemaker

6 Jul 1876   Charles son of William & Elizabeth Sparks of Cardiff, Sailor

6 Jul 1876   John son of William & Elizabeth Sparks of Cardiff, Sailor

25 Jul 1876   Matilda Mary dau of Henry & Eliza Smith Inn Keeper

25 Jul 1876   James Reynolds son of James George & Sarah Hole Merchant

6 Aug 1876   Sarah dau of John & Mary Warr Laborer

6 Aug 1876   Willie son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

6 Aug 1876   Francis son of Frederick & Mary Jane Helman Laborer

6 Aug 1876   Jesse son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

3 Sep 1876   Edith Mabel dau of Charles James & Sarah Ann Phillips Tailor

3 Sep 1876   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

1 Oct 1876   Rosa Ellen dau of Robert & Elizabeth Sarah Wyatt of Bristol, Carpenter

1 Nov 1876   Beethoven son of Frederick John & Mary Elizabeth Slade Ironmonger

5 Nov 1876   James William Spewan illeg son of Emily Morgan

5 Nov 1876   Emily dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

5 Nov 1876   Alice Mary dau of William & Mary Greedy Laborer

5 Nov 1876   Paulina dau of Robert & Ann Greenslade Laborer

5 Nov 1876   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

5 Nov 1876   Eden Marian Augusta dau of John & Ellen Augusta Elizabeth Jane Davey Coast Guard

28 Nov 1876   Henry William George son of William Henry & Emma Lee White Solicitor

3 Dec 1876   Mark son of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

3 Dec 1876   Harriett Rosa Burnett dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

25 Dec 1876   James Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]