GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1877-1885

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

7 Jan 1877   William John son of William & Jane Dyer Shoemaker

7 Jan 1877   Mary Jane dau of John & Ann Baker Laborer

2 Feb 1877   Sidney son of Edward Arthur & Charlotte Jones Schoolmaster

4 Feb 1877   Emma Jane dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

4 Feb 1877   William Isaac son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

4 Feb 1877   Jane Graddon dau of William & Sarah Ann Smith Sailor

4 Feb 1877   Mary Jane dau of William & Elizabeth Rawle Carpenter

4 Feb 1877   Sarah Jane Folley dau of John & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

4 Feb 1877   Emily dau of Thomas & Jane Graddon Groom

25 Feb 1877   James son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

28 Feb 1877   Clara dau of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

4 Mar 1877   Alfred son of Henry & Susanna Newton Tailor

4 Mar 1877   Benjamin Gard son of William & Louisa Rogers Laborer

4 Mar 1877   Frances Maria dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

4 Mar 1877   Alice Edbrooke illeg dau of Martha Fry

4 Mar 1877   Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

4 Mar 1877   William James son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

1 Apr 1877   Charlotte dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

1 Apr 1877   Alice Bishop dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

6 May 1877   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Eliza Floyde Carpenter

6 May 1877   Florence Ann dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

6 May 1877   Elizabeth Ann dau of George & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

3 Jun 1877   Florence Mary dau of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

3 Jun 1877   Edith Mary Croft illeg dau of Mary Nicholls

1 Jul 1877   William John son of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

2 Jul 1877   Matilda dau of Charles & Eliza James

6 Jul 1877   Frederic son of William & Mary Poole Laborer

5 Aug 1877   Rhoda Mary dau of Charles & Mary Poole Laborer

5 Aug 1877   Charles son of William & Ann Perkins Laborer

5 Aug 1877   Viletta Emily illeg dau of Matilda Northcomb

2 Sep 1877   James son of John & Elizabeth Slade Sailor

2 Sep 1877   Emily dau of William & Elizabeth Passmore Laborer

2 Sep 1877   Ernest son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

2 Sep 1877   Edwin son of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

2 Sep 1877   Florence dau of William & Emma Hillman Laborer

2 Sep 1877   Frederick son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

7 Oct 1877   Thomas son of Thomas & Rebecca Tucker Laborer

30 Nov 1877   Joseph James Northop son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

2 Dec 1877   Francis John son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

2 Dec 1877   James Richard son of Joseph & Matilda Folley Mariner

2 Dec 1877   Eva dau of John & Jane Pugsley Mason

2 Dec 1877   Ida dau of George & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

2 Dec 1877   William Charles son of James & Mary Crockford Mariner

6 Jan 1878   William son of John & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

6 Jan 1878   Charles son of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

6 Jan 1878   Alice Mary dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

6 Jan 1878   Ellen Elizabeth dau of William Giles & Maria Slade Carpenter

6 Jan 1878   Charles son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

6 Jan 1878   Walter Edwin son of Francis & Ann Jeffery Laborer

12 Jan 1878   Jessie dau of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

3 Mar 1878   Jessie illeg dau of Elizabeth Eliza Chapman

8 Mar 1878   Harriett Groves dau of John & Lucy Anna Smith Sailor

5 Apr 1878   Lydia Ann dau of William Henry & Martha Wallace Sparkes Tanner

5 Apr 1878   Edward Harden son of William Henry & Martha Wallace Sparkes Tanner

5 Apr 1878   William Henry son of William Henry & Martha Wallace Sparkes Tanner

7 Apr 1878   Ida Ellen dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Apr 1878   Alice dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

7 Apr 1878   Thomas son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

7 Apr 1878   Sam illeg son of Mary Ann Sutton

30 Apr 1878   Emily dau of John & Elizabeth Winsborough Laborer

1 May 1878   Hilda dau of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Ironmonger

5 May 1878   Rebecca dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

5 May 1878   Effie Mary dau of William & Eliza Burnell Carpenter

5 May 1878   William Thomas son of John James & Sarah Frances Jefferies Coast Guard

2 Jun 1878   Rebecca dau of Thomas & Elizabeth Escott Blacksmith

2 Jun 1878   William John son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

2 Jun 1878   Mary Ann dau of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 Jul 1878   Thomas Rawle son of William & Jane Mayled Porter

7 Jul 1878   William James son of William & Jane Mayled Porter

1 Sep 1878   Hilda Mary dau of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Walter son of Humphrey & Elizabeth Lerwill Miller

1 Sep 1878   Alice Louisa dau of John & Charlotte Bushin Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Thomas son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Eliza dau of James & Elizabeth Bushin Sailor

1 Sep 1878   Eva dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

1 Sep 1878   John Damson son of John & Sarah Rawle Sailor

6 Oct 1878   Charles son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

6 Oct 1878   Francis John son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

6 Oct 1878   Alice Elizabeth dau of Frederick & Mary Jane Helman Laborer

6 Oct 1878   Alma dau of Alfred & Harriet Wedlake Sailor

10 Oct 1878   John Webber son of Thomas Kent & Eva Ridler Merchant

3 Nov 1878   Frederick son of Silas Frederick & Mary Ann Arberry of Taunton, Gardener

30 Nov 1878   John son of Thomas & Caroline Tudball Tanner

1 Dec 1878   Mabel illeg dau of Mary Poole

1 Dec 1878   Emily dau of Robert & Ann Greenslade Laborer

30 Dec 1878   Alice Louisa dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

2 Feb 1879   Henry son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

2 Feb 1879   Richard son of Henry & Hannah Newton Tailor

21 Mar 1879   Emily dau of Henry & Mary Groves Laborer

6 Apr 1879   Reginald son of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

4 May 1879   Elizabeth dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

1 Jun 1879   Mary Ann dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

3 Jul 1879   Herbert Charles Newcombe son of John & Keziah Bond Druggist

6 Jul 1879   John son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

6 Jul 1879   Walter illeg son of Martha Fry

6 Jul 1879   Sydney son of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

6 Jul 1879   Ruth dau of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

6 Jul 1879   William son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

3 Aug 1879   George son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

3 Aug 1879   Mary Jane dau of John & Emily Jane Down Mason

3 Aug 1879   Ada dau of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

3 Aug 1879   Maud Mary dau of Charles & Fanny Slade of Bristol, Mason

7 Sep 1879   Francis son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

7 Sep 1879   Edwin Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

7 Sep 1879   Eleanor dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

7 Sep 1879   Emily dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

7 Sep 1879   Eda dau of James & Ann Baker Laborer

7 Sep 1879   Bessie dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

29 Sep 1879   Thomas Hamilton son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

5 Oct 1879   John son of William & Eliza Floyd Carpenter

5 Oct 1879   Sarah Stacey dau of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Laborer

5 Oct 1879   William son of William & Emma Helman Laborer

4 Dec 1879   William Northcott son of Alfred & Augusta Sophia Lawrence Banker's Clerk

7 Dec 1879   Sydney son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

1 Feb 1880   Thomas Henry son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

11 Feb 1880   Reginald John son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

7 Mar 1880   Walter son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

7 Mar 1880   Janet dau of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 Mar 1880   Edith dau of John & Lucy Smith Sailor

7 Mar 1880   Ada Ethel dau of Thomas & Sarah Jane Mason Mason

7 Mar 1880   Bertie son of George & Eliza James Tanner

7 Mar 1880   Isaac son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

4 Apr 1880   Alice Artus dau of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Mason

4 Apr 1880   Edward son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

4 Apr 1880   Daisey Mary dau of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

4 Apr 1880   Alice Margaret dau of Francis & Ann Jeffery Servant

4 Apr 1880   William Thomas son of James & Eliza Parsons Laborer

12 Apr 1880   Thomas Kent son of Thomas Kent & Eva Ridler Merchant

2 May 1880   Amos John son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

2 May 1880   Frederick Arthu son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

2 May 1880   Archibald William son of William & Eliza Burnell Carpenter

2 May 1880   Earnest John son of Charles & Fanny Slade of Bristol, Mason

2 May 1880   Thomas Charles son of Charles & Fanny Slade of Bristol, Mason

3 Jun 1880   Elizabeth Blanche dau of John & Keziah Bond Durggist (Druggist??)

3 Jun 1880   Elizabeth Margaret dau of John Colson & Hannah Shewan Manager At Manure Works

6 Jun 1880   Alice dau of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

6 Jun 1880   Elizabeth Alice dau of Joseph & Emily Neades Engine Driver

4 Jul 1880   Mary Elizabeth dau of John & Mary Warr Laborer

5 Sep 1880   Fred son of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

5 Sep 1880   Frederick Joseph son of Joseph & Fanny Hawkins Coffee Tavern Keeper

5 Sep 1880   Mabel dau of John & Emily Down Mason

5 Sep 1880   Florence Ann dau of John & Annie Edwards Mason

20 Sep 1880   William Henry son of William & Ann Horne Laborer

28 Sep 1880   William Edwin son of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

3 Oct 1880   Jessie dau of John & Harriett Priscott Laborer

3 Oct 1880   Edward John son of Edward & Dinah Kenyon Coast Guard

7 Oct 1880   Edmund son of John & Sarah Pearse Builder

7 Nov 1880   John son of David & Eliza Rawle Blacksmith

7 Nov 1880   Clarence John Knight son of Alfred & Harriett Wedlake Sailor

7 Nov 1880   Amos Webber son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

7 Nov 1880   Gabriel John son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

24 Dec 1880   Hannah dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

2 Jan 1881   Mary Ann dau of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

2 Jan 1881   Francis Henry son of Henry & Susanna Newton Tailor

6 Feb 1881   Alice Sarah dau of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

5 Mar 1881   Edward son of Walter Frank & Eliza Northcomb Painter

6 Mar 1881   Alice Louisa dau of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

6 Mar 1881   Harry son of William & Mary Greedy Laborer

6 Mar 1881   Elizabeth Poole dau of Edward & Sarah Sparkes Mason

6 Mar 1881   Emily Edbrooke dau of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

3 Apr 1881   Selina dau of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

3 Apr 1881   Harry son of George & Ann Edbrooke Laborer

3 Apr 1881   Annie Lilian dau of George & Jane Winkworth Carrier

14 Apr 1881   Jane Cridland dau of John Baker & Mary Elizabeth Hensley Shoemaker

1 May 1881   William Henry son of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

1 May 1881   Leonard Frank Court illeg son of Emma Addicott

5 Jun 1881   Sydney son of William & Joanne Slade Sailor

5 Jun 1881   Hetty dau of John & Mary Ann Moggridge Laborer

5 Jun 1881   William Bushen son of William & Eliza Webber Sailor

5 Jun 1881   Elizabeth Frances Brown dau of George & Elizabeth Shoebrooks Foreman Porter

5 Jun 1881   Bertie son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

12 Jun 1881   Jessie May dau of Edwin & Flora Jane Palmer Ironmonger

27 Jun 1881   Harry son of James & Eliza Bryant Laborer

29 Jun 1881   Emily Beatrice dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

3 Jul 1881   Louisa dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

3 Jul 1881   George son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

15 Jul 1881   Bessie dau of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 Aug 1881   Philip James illeg son of Mary Ann Tudball

7 Aug 1881   Ernest Frederick son of James & Jane Hurford Carpenter

4 Sep 1881   Frederick Norman son of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

4 Sep 1881   Mary Jane dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

4 Sep 1881   William Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Jane Mason Laborer

6 Oct 1881   Ernest son of Francis & Ann Tapscott Merrick Farmer

6 Nov 1881   Mable Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

6 Nov 1881   Charles Sydney son of Charles & Mary Poole Laborer

6 Nov 1881   William Hensley son of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

6 Nov 1881   Alice Mary dau of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

4 Dec 1881   Edith dau of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   Harry son of Harry & Lucy Berry Coffee Tavern Keeper

4 Dec 1881   Question son of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   Edwin son of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   William Henry son of William & Mary Jane James alias barnes Painter

4 Dec 1881   Herbert son of Thomas & Jane Graddon Laborer

1 Jan 1882   Ellen dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

1 Jan 1882   Agnes dau of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Laborer

25 Jan 1882   Ada Julia dau of Joseph & Frances Hawkins Coffee Tavern Keeper

5 Feb 1882   William Charles son of Edward & Dinah Kenyon Coastguard

5 Feb 1882   Eva dau of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

5 Feb 1882   William Amos son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

5 Mar 1882   Jane Rawle dau of Robert & Sarah Baker Laborer

5 Mar 1882   Sarah Louisa dau of John James & Sarah Frances Jefferies Coastguard

5 Mar 1882   Reuben Arl/Tun son of Reuben & Ann Gough Plasterer

5 Mar 1882   Edward Porter son of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

1 Apr 1882   Eliza Florence dau of Joseph George & Emily Neades Engine Driver

2 Apr 1882   Emily Jane dau of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

2 Apr 1882   Jim Slade son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

2 Apr 1882   Sydney son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

16 Apr 1882   Eli George son of George & Eliza James

16 Apr 1882   Jesse Cornish son of George & Eliza James Brickmaker

16 Apr 1882   Emily Cornish dau of George & Eliza James Brickmaker

16 Apr 1882   Albert Edward illeg son of Annie Carpenter

7 May 1882   Francis son of Robert & Mary Sage Laborer

7 May 1882   Alice Emily dau of William & Sarah Jane Moggridge Laborer

7 May 1882   Mary Elizabeth Stacey dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

7 May 1882   Edward Henry son of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

7 May 1882   Margaretta dau of James & Elizabeth Luxton Laborer

7 May 1882   Laura dau of John & Elizabeth Webber Sailor

26 May 1882   Arthur Henry son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

4 Jun 1882   Joseph Archibald son of Joseph & Ann Webber Sailor

6 Jun 1882   Agnes Rosina dau of George & Elizabeth Sparkes Blacksmith

2 Jul 1882   William Thomas son of William Henry & Elizabeth Leachfield Sailor

2 Jul 1882   Fred son of John & Charlotte Bushen Sailor

2 Jul 1882   Ellen Mary dau of Louis & Elizabeth Warre Laborer

2 Jul 1882   Clara Jane illeg dau of Elizabeth Sutton

2 Jul 1882   Ellen dau of John & Emily Down Mason

30 Jul 1882   Frank son of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

3 Sep 1882   Hannah dau of Charles & Jane Fry Tinman

1 Oct 1882   Charles James son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

1 Oct 1882   Elizabeth Poole dau of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

1 Oct 1882   Reginald son of Francis & Ann Jeffery Gardener

5 Nov 1882   Frank son of George & Maria Tudball Tanner

11 Nov 1882   Walter son of John & Elinor Batting Wine-Merchant

3 Dec 1882   Leonard son of Henry & Susan Newton Tailor

3 Dec 1882   Florence Rosa dau of Henry & Rosa Smith Sailor

7 Jan 1883   James Fry son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

4 Mar 1883   Ruth dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

4 Mar 1883   Rosina dau of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

1 Apr 1883   Ethel Maud dau of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

6 Apr 1883   Ada Mary dau of Edward Arthur & Charlotte Jones Schoolmaster

6 May 1883   Edith Mary dau of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

6 May 1883   Abraham son of William & Eliza Floyd Carpenter

6 May 1883   Charlie son of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

6 May 1883   Robert son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

3 Jun 1883   Florence Louisa dau of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

1 Jul 1883   Thomas Edward son of Albert & Mary Ann Collins Carpenter

1 Jul 1883   James Frank son of James & Mary Crockford Sailor

22 Jul 1883   John son of Mark Frederick & Sarah Ann Capron Engineer

22 Jul 1883   Henry Sandford son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

29 Jul 1883   Lily Margaret dau of Walter Francis & Eliza Northcombe Painter

5 Aug 1883   May dau of Edward & Sarah Sparkes Mason

5 Aug 1883   William son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

5 Aug 1883   Mabel dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

5 Aug 1883   George Morgan son of David & Mary Ann Parsons Laborer

2 Sep 1883   Elizabeth Ann dau of John & Emily Down Mason

2 Sep 1883   Walter William son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

2 Sep 1883   William son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

7 Oct 1883   Minnie dau of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

7 Oct 1883   Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

7 Oct 1883   Ann dau of John & Mary Warr Laborer

7 Oct 1883   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

7 Oct 1883   Emily Rosetta dau of George & Mary Johns Coast Guard

19 Oct 1883   Herbert son of Joseph & Emily Needes Engine Driver

4 Nov 1883   Albert William son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Blacksmith

4 Nov 1883   Fred son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

4 Nov 1883   Frank son of William & Elizabeth Court Plasterer

4 Nov 1883   Charlie son of Richard & Ann Hawkins Laborer

27 Nov 1883   Richard son of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

6 Jan 1884   Laura Mary dau of William & Ann Horne Laborer

6 Jan 1884   Walter John son of Thomas & Sarah Hillman Laborer

6 Jan 1884   Edward Rawle illeg son of Mary Yeandle of Allerford,

6 Jan 1884   Frank son of William & Ann Passmore Tanner

3 Feb 1884   William Thomas son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

3 Feb 1884   Richard Thomas son of William Thomas & Emma Graddon Plasterer

3 Feb 1884   Mary Ann dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

3 Feb 1884   Ellen Ann dau of William & Sarah Jane Moggridge Laborer

2 Mar 1884   Edith Emily dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

1 Apr 1884   William son of William & Emily Morgan Sailor

1 Apr 1884   Guy Fitz Roy son of John Kinchen & Jessie Mosse Paymaster R.n.

4 May 1884   Charlotte dau of John & Eliza Rogers Laborer

4 May 1884   Ellen Maria Stacey dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

4 May 1884   Bertie Edwin son of William Henry & Emily Badger Gasfitter

4 May 1884   Thomas John son of William & Jane James Carrier

4 May 1884   John Wills son of John & Sarah French Shipwright

4 May 1884   Frank son of George & Jane Mason Tanner

4 May 1884   Sarah Elizabeth dau of James & Sarah Slade Sailor

1 Jun 1884   Matilda dau of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

1 Jun 1884   Sidney son of Elijah & Hannah Cornish Brickmaker

1 Jun 1884   William John son of Samuel & Ann Bowden Laborer

1 Jun 1884   Ernest John son of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

6 Jul 1884   Florence Mary dau of John & Jemima Knight Shoemaker

6 Jul 1884   Bertha dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

6 Jul 1884   Charlotte Augusta dau of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

6 Jul 1884   Alfred son of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Plasterer

6 Jul 1884   William Henry son of Francis & Mary Moggridge Laborer

3 Aug 1884   Frederick son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

3 Aug 1884   Walter Edwards son of Philip & Emma Littleton Railway Guard

3 Aug 1884   Fanny Elizabeth dau of Walter & Elizabeth Court Coachman

29 Aug 1884   Susanna illeg dau of Susanna Barnes james

7 Sep 1884   Ada Ellen dau of John & Sarah Cane Laborer

7 Sep 1884   Henry John son of Henry & Rose Smith Sailor

7 Sep 1884   Mary Louisa dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

5 Oct 1884   Alma dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

5 Oct 1884   Emily dau of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

5 Oct 1884   William son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

3 Dec 1884   Guy son of John & Eleanor Batting Spirit Merchant

7 Dec 1884   Edwin John son of Edwin & Sarah James Sailor

7 Dec 1884   Francis son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

7 Dec 1884   Florence Louisa dau of Henry & Hannah Newton Tailor

7 Dec 1884   Herbert George son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

10 Dec 1884   William Orrel son of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

4 Jan 1885   Edith Jane dau of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

1 Mar 1885   Sarah Jane dau of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

1 Mar 1885   Worthington John son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

5 Apr 1885   Maud Annie dau of James & Sarah Reed Gass-Fitter!

5 Apr 1885   Alice Mary illeg dau of Mary Cording

3 May 1885   John Edward son of John & Mary Jane Sams Coachman

3 May 1885   Sidney son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

3 May 1885   Walter son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

4 May 1885   Douglas son of William & Sarah Rawle Laborer

7 May 1885   Lorna Gwendoline dau of Charles Harrison & Ethel Mary Candy Bombay Educational Department

7 Jun 1885   Thomas son of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

17 Jul 1885   James John Franklin son of Joseph & Martha Ann Hunt Currier

2 Aug 1885   John Rawle son of Isaac & Ann James Sailor

2 Aug 1885   John son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

2 Aug 1885   Hilda dau of George & Amelia Lucy Maria Passmore Tucker Printer

2 Aug 1885   Annie Maud dau of James & Elizabeth Manton Shoemaker

2 Aug 1885   Elizabeth Ann dau of William & Lucy Jewry Laborer

2 Aug 1885   William George son of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

28 Sep 1885   William son of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

7 Oct 1885   Alice Jane dau of Edward & Sarah Jane Rawle Farmer

1 Nov 1885   Charles William illeg son of Rosina Court

1 Nov 1885   Charles James son of Henry & Alice Fanny Crocker Laborer

6 Dec 1885   Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard & Mary Jane Smith Laborer

6 Dec 1885   Jesse son of George & Jane Mason Tanner

6 Dec 1885   Elizabeth Jane dau of Albert & Mary Ann Collins Carpenter

19 Dec 1885   Alma dau of James & Elizabeth Bushen Sailor

23 Dec 1885   Eleanor dau of John & Eleanor Batting Wine-Merchant

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]