GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1886-1893

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page    Next Page

3 Jan 1886   Sarah Jane dau of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

9 Jan 1886   Robert William son of Robert & Ann Veating Laborer

7 Feb 1886   Herbert Hensley son of Robert & Sarah Slade Mason

7 Mar 1886   Edwin Alfred son of Edwin James & Sarah Reed Plumber

7 Mar 1886   Henry James son of Samuel & Ann Bowden Laborer

11 Mar 1886   Leonard James son of John & Lucy Boddy Baker

24 Mar 1886   Hannah dau of John & Mary Tudball Tanner

12 Apr 1886   James son of Francis & Selina Hall Joiner

14 Apr 1886   Percival James son of William & Elizabeth Lily Tarr Ironmonger

27 Apr 1886   James son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

27 Apr 1886   Archibald son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

2 May 1886   Francis John son of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Tailor

2 May 1886   Florence dau of Charles & Annie James Porter

8 May 1886   Harry son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Mason

1 Jun 1886   Ada Mary dau of George & Jane Winkworth Laborer

6 Jun 1886   Thomas son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

6 Jun 1886   Frederick John son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

6 Jun 1886   Bertie illeg son of Flora Martin

9 Jun 1886   Edward son of Mark Frederick & Sarah Ann Capron Engineer

9 Jun 1886   Percy William son of George & Jane Woolcott Tailor

25 Jun 1886   Frederick William son of Frederick & Mary Jane Chidgey Mason

4 Jul 1886   Walter son of George & Mary Ann Bryant Shoemaker

1 Aug 1886   Florence dau of William & Susan Thresher Mason

5 Sep 1886   William son of William & Mary Greedy Gardener

5 Sep 1886   George Henry Stacey son of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

5 Sep 1886   Alice May dau of William Thomas & Emma Graddon Plasterer

15 Sep 1886   Ada Smith dau of Edward & Sarah Jane Rawle Farmer

3 Oct 1886   Eliza Ann Yendle dau of William & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

7 Nov 1886   Ethel dau of George & Eliza James Laborer

7 Nov 1886   Amy dau of William & Matilda Mason Carpenter

7 Nov 1886   John son of William Thomas Stacey & Elizabeth Reed Mason

7 Nov 1886   William Henry son of Edwin & Sarah James Laborer

7 Nov 1886   Henry John Hobbs son of George & Rosa Ellen Wills Plasterer

12 Nov 1886   Lilian Ina dau of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

17 Nov 1886   Hugh De Braston son of William & Clara Parramore Yeoman

5 Dec 1886   Marian dau of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

5 Dec 1886   Rosina dau of William & Elizabeth Smith Mason

5 Dec 1886   Alfred John son of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Tailor

6 ??? 1887   Frederick son of Richard & Mary Ann Martin Sailor

29 Jan 1887   Robert son of William & Sarah Rawle

6 Feb 1887   Richard Thomas Graddon son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

6 Feb 1887   Emily dau of Charles & Fanny Elizabeth Slade Mason

6 Mar 1887   Sarah dau of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

13 Apr 1887   Herbert Ludlow son of James Herbert & Louise Ann Davis Accountant

1 May 1887   Arthur Herbert Holvey son of James & Mary Eliza Parkman Gardener

1 May 1887   William Edbrooke son of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

1 May 1887   Edward son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

11 May 1887   Alfred Edward Howard son of John & Julia Ann Mutton Coast Guard

8 Jun 1887   Cecil Bond son of George & Mary Jane Hayward Bankers Clerk

3 Jul 1887   Ada Mary dau of Frederick & Matilda Sparkes Blacksmith

3 Jul 1887   David Charles son of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Carpenter

3 Jul 1887   Henry John son of Robert & Emily Rawle Laborer

3 Jul 1887   Thomas James son of Thomas James & Elizabeth Ann Hill Plumber

3 Jul 1887   Agnes Vickery dau of Thomas James & Elizabeth Ann Hill Plumber

3 Jul 1887   Robert Walter son of Samuel & Ellen Mason Gardener

27 Jul 1887   Robert son of Robert & Martha Adams of Allcombe, Farmer

7 Aug 1887   Arthur son of Henry Charles & Elizabeth Ann Bean of Banstead Surry(!), Attendant In A Lunatic Assylum

7 Aug 1887   Nellie dau of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

7 Aug 1887   Winifred Phobe dau of Walter & Phobe Long Mason

7 Aug 1887   Eliza dau of David & Eliza Rawle Blacksmith

7 Aug 1887   Reginald Edward son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

7 Aug 1887   Alice dau of William & Lucy Jewry Laborer

7 Aug 1887   Ada dau of Thomas & Ann James Sailor

12 Aug 1887   Dorothy Adelaide dau of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

4 Sep 1887   Cyril Alfred son of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bayley Hairdresser

4 Sep 1887   John Rawle son of Isaac & Ann James Laborer

4 Sep 1887   Kathleen dau of John & Mary Caswill Railway Porter

9 Sep 1887   Leonard son of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Plasterer

2 Oct 1887   William John illeg son of Emma Moggridge

2 Oct 1887   John son of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

2 Oct 1887   Frederick William son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

2 Oct 1887   William Arthur son of John & Elizabeth Rawle Laborer

2 Oct 1887   Albert son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

6 Nov 1887   Henry John son of Henry John & Sarah Paul Laborer

6 Nov 1887   Maud Beatrice dau of George & Jane Winkworth Carrier

4 Dec 1887   Laura dau of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

4 Dec 1887   Albert John son of John & Mary Rogers Miller

4 Dec 1887   Annetta Florence dau of Alfred & Fanny Elizabeth Slade Draper

21 Dec 1887   Gwendoline Olive dau of William & Elizabeth Lily Tarr Ironmonger

1 Jan 1888   Henry Watts son of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

5 Feb 1888   William John son of James & Emma Hensley Gardener

5 Feb 1888   Frederick George son of Edwin James & Sarah Reed Gas Fitter

29 Feb 1888   Bessie dau of David Samuel & Sarah Jane White of Portishead,

4 Mar 1888   Flora Lilian dau of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

4 Mar 1888   Mary dau of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

13 Mar 1888   Elizabeth Jane dau of Robert & Ann Venting Laborer

21 Mar 1888 (bn 26 Nov 1887)   Harold Hugh son of John & Mary Anna Browton Butler

24 Mar 1888   Beatrice dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

1 Apr 1888   Joshua son of Richard & Anne Hawkins Laborer

1 Apr 1888   Robert son of William & Sarah Rawle Tanner

1 Apr 1888   Lily dau of James & Clara Hopkins Laborer

1 Apr 1888   Ethel Mary dau of George Henry & Lucy French Corporal

4 Apr 1888   Mabel Beatrice dau of George & Beatrice Babb Lodging House Keeper

8 Apr 1888   Edith Withey dau of Ann Tudball

11 Apr 1888   Lilian Annie dau of Edward & Sarah Jane Rawle Farmer

20 Apr 1888   William son of John & Elizabeth Edbrooke Laborer

6 May 1888   Ernest son of William & Susanna Woods Laborer

6 May 1888   William Henry son of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

6 May 1888   Henry John son of William & Elizabeth Ann Smith Mason

6 May 1888   William George son of William & Elizabeth Reed Mason

3 Jun 1888   Albert John son of Albert & Mary Ann Collings Joiner

6 Jun 1888   Dorothy Huxtable dau of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

1 Jul 1888   Samuel son of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

19 Jul 1888   Mary Ann dau of George & Elizabeth James Laborer

19 Jul 1888   Flossy dau of George & Elizabeth James Laborer

2 Aug 1888   May dau of Sealy & Ada Louisa Ellis Tailor

2 Aug 1888   Ethel Ada dau of Sealy & Ada Louisa Ellis Tailor

19 Aug 1888   Margaret Collins dau of Thomas & Mary Gilchrist

19 Aug 1888   Arthur Cuthbert son of John & Lucy Ann Thorne Re???ing Officer

22 Aug 1888   Caroline Emily dau of Joseph George & Harriet Eliza Neades Police Constable

22 Aug 1888   James son of Robert & Martha Adam of Dunster, Farmer

2 Sep 1888   Aaron son of Aaron & Elizabeth Willicombe Mason

7 Oct 1888   Walter son of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

7 Oct 1888   Florence Eliza dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

4 Nov 1888   Jessie dau of Edwin & Sarah James Sailor

4 Nov 1888   Alice Amy dau of Henry & Alice Croker Inn-Keeper

28 Nov 1888   Ethel Frances dau of Francis & Harriet Ann Norie Coast Guardsman

2 Dec 1888   Henry son of Henry & Amelia Groves Laborer

2 Dec 1888   Eliza Gertrude dau of Thomas & Amelia Hagram Cab-Proprietor

6 Jan 1889   James Passmore son of John & Mary Caswill Porter

6 Jan 1889   Pearl dau of Fred Inkerman & Emily Amelia Bond Carpenter

6 Jan 1889   Harriet dau of Isaac & Ann James Laborer

6 Jan 1889   Walter George son of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

23 Jan 1889   John son of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

23 Jan 1889   Percy Hamlin son of Harry & Sarah Beckett Accountant

3 Feb 1889   George son of James & Sarah Williams Laborer

7 Apr 1889   Charles son of Charles & Fanny Elizabeth Slade Mason

1 May 1889   Charles Wilfred Ainslie son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

2 Jun 1889   Joseph son of Joseph & Matilda Folley Sailor

2 Jun 1889   Frances Charlotte illeg dau of Emlyn Stacey

2 Jun 1889   Rose Ann dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

2 Jun 1889   May dau of John & Mary Ann James Laborer

21 Jun 1889   Thomas son of George & Sally Atkins Shoemaker

21 Jun 1889   Clara Jane dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Darch Coast Guard

7 Jul 1889   Alfred John son of Thomas & Ann James Laborer

7 Jul 1889   Fleda Louisa dau of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

7 Jul 1889   Constance Ada dau of Samuel & Ellen Mason Laborer

7 Jul 1889   Edward son of Alfred & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

18 Jul 1889   Harold son of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

20 Jul 1889   Maria Hobbs dau of George & Rose Wills Mason

4 Aug 1889   Walter son of William & Eliza Floyd Carpenter

4 Aug 1889   Ruth dau of William Henry & Hannah Fry Martin Sailor

4 Aug 1889   Thomas James son of James & Jane Court Laborer

30 Aug 1889   William Henry son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

1 Sep 1889   Rose dau of Charles & Annie James Porter

13 Sep 1889   Violet May dau of John & Mary Anne Browton Butler

6 Oct 1889   James son of James & Emma Hensley Gardener

6 Oct 1889   Dorothy dau of George & Elizabeth Ann Passmore Tanner

6 Oct 1889   Walter John son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

6 Oct 1889   Clifford son of George & Jane Mason Tanner

6 Oct 1889   Montague son of George & Eliza James Laborer

6 Oct 1889   Arthur son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

3 Nov 1889   Charles Sainsbury son of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

6 Nov 1889   Harold Samuel John son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

1 Dec 1889   Amy dau of James & Mary Parkman Gardener

1 Dec 1889   Arthur son of William Thomas Stacey & Elizabeth Reed Mason

1 Dec 1889   Thomas John son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

18 Dec 1889 (bn MAR 1888)   Frederick Spencer son of John & Emma Jenkins Coast Guardsman

18 Dec 1889   Alexander Hubert son of Alexander & Mary Gair Professional Golfer

18 Dec 1889   Ada Emma dau of John & Emma Jenkins Coast Guardsman

5 Jan 1890   William Charles son of Charles & Bessie Down Gardener

5 Jan 1890   William John son of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Carpenter

2 Feb 1890   Maud Vesta dau of Samuel & Vesta Cornish Brickmaker

13 Feb 1890   James son of James & Mary Ann Cane Profession = Deceased

14 Feb 1890   Stella Muriel dau of Hamilton George & Mabel Ellen Bulkley of Ratnaghon Bombay, Officer In Customs Depart.

21 Feb 1890   Clara Phyllis dau of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

6 Apr 1890   May dau of William & Sarah Rawle Tanner

6 Apr 1890   Thomas John son of William & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

18 Apr 1890   Hilda Frances dau of Edward Henry & Alice Groves Painter

4 May 1890   Ada Priscott illeg dau of Emma Moggridge

4 May 1890   Bertie son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

4 May 1890   Harry son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

7 May 1890   Wilfred George son of George Jones & Elizabeth Sparks Blacksmith

9 May 1890   Nina Marjorie dau of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

23 May 1890   Hilda May dau of Robert & Emily Rawle Coachman

23 May 1890   Henry John son of James & Sarah Reed Gasfitter

1 Jun 1890   George Hole son of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

1 Jun 1890   Ernest son of William & Joanna Slade Sailor

1 Jun 1890   Clara dau of Edwin & Sarah James Laborer

1 Jun 1890   Florence Edith dau of John & Lizzie Chapman Laborer

11 Jun 1890   Harry Oswald son of William Henry & Charlotte Addicott Agent

11 Jul 1890   Edward son of Reuben & Elizabeth Ann Gough Painter

17 Jul 1890   James son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

25 Jul 1890   Sidney John son of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

25 Jul 1890   Emily dau of William & Lucy Jury Laborer

25 Jul 1890   Florence Mabel dau of Walter & Elizabeth Ann Allen Laborer

15 Aug 1890   Ethel May dau of Richard & Georgina Annie Mason Laborer

29 Aug 1890   Florence Mary dau of Tom & Bessie Bidgood Coachman

10 Sep 1890 (bn FEB 1889)   Alfred Michael Stanley son of Alfred & Fanny Elizabeth Slade of -, Drapers Assistant

3 Oct 1890   Owen Aswell? son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

5 Oct 1890   Ella dau of John & Emma Baker Sailor

5 Oct 1890   Robert George son of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

15 Oct 1890   Joseph George son of Joseph & Martha Hunt Currier

24 Oct 1890   Felix son of John & Annie Mason Shoemaker

24 Oct 1890   Theophilus son of John & Annie Mason Shoemaker

24 Oct 1890   Arthur son of John & Annie Mason Shoemaker

2 Nov 1890   Vida dau of Edward & Sarah Sparks Laborer

24 Nov 1890   Lorna May dau of Robert Langham & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

28 Nov 1890   Edith Rose dau of Samuel Warre & Charlotte Chapman Laborer

5 Dec 1890   Margaret dau of Samuel & Ann Bowden Laborer

12 Dec 1890   Henry John Hobbs son of George & Rose Wills Plasterer

17 Dec 1890   Harold son of Albert & Mary Ann Collins Carpenter

4 Jan 1891   Thomas son of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

9 Jan 1891   Beatrice Clara dau of Joseph & Elizabeth Darch Coast Guard

14 Jan 1891   William Henry son of William Henry & Hannah Martin Sailor

14 Jan 1891   Mary Olive dau of John & Mary Anna Browton Butler

18 Jan 1891 (bn 5 May 1877)   Robert Augustus Octavius Bray son of Robert William & Lucy Ann Milton of -, Clerk

21 Jan 1891   Mabel Rose dau of David & Eliza Rawle Blacksmith

31 Jan 1891   Rose Mary dau of George & Mary Elizabeth Chapman Laborer

1 Feb 1891   Hilda Olive dau of Francis & Selina Hall Carpenter

1 Feb 1891   Francis John son of William & Susan Thresher Mason

4 Feb 1891   Kathleen Marie Knight dau of Alfred & Harriet Wedlake Mariner

18 Feb 1891   Alice Elsie dau of William & Elizabeth Mary Edmonds Moorman Farmer

27 Feb 1891   Bessie dau of William & Bessie Reed Mason

6 Mar 1891   Edmund Murray son of Edmund George & Sarah Ann Hill Painter

13 Mar 1891   Elizabeth Joan dau of John & Mary Rawle Laborer

18 Mar 1891   Albert John son of James & Sarah Williams Gardener

20 Mar 1891   Harold John son of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

25 Mar 1891   Frank son of Henry & Alice Annie Croker Inn-Keeper

25 Mar 1891   Frank son of William Thomas & Emma Graddon Plasterer

3 Apr 1891   Wilfred son of William & Elizabeth Ann Smith Mason

8 Apr 1891   Florence Kate dau of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Carpenter

15 May 1891   Sidney Claude son of Samuel & Ellen Mason Gardener

22 May 1891   Gladys Florence dau of Frank Rawle & Honor Florence Henson Gentleman

3 Jun 1891   Mary Frances Ellen dau of William Baker & Mary Jane Willis Butcher

5 Jun 1891   Annie dau of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

5 Jun 1891   William Robert son of William James & Mary Jane Tudball Laborer

7 Jun 1891   Noah Reeves son of George & Sally Atkins Shoemaker

12 Jun 1891   Jesse son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Laborer

12 Jun 1891   Ida Margaret dau of Alexander & Mary Jane Gair Golf Professor

12 Jun 1891   Fred son of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

26 Jun 1891   Clement son of Robert & Georgina Williams Carpenter

3 Jul 1891   Beatrice Ann dau of Benjamin & Betsy Nicholls Laborer

3 Jul 1891 (bn 9 Dec 1875)   Charlotte Jane dau of John & Mary Ann Nicholls Laborer

3 Jul 1891 (bn 30 Oct 1873)   Charles Henry son of John & Mary Ann Nicholls Labourer

11 Jul 1891   Percy Charles son of Charles & Jane Hobbs Carrier

24 Jul 1891   David son of William & Emma Maddock Fireman

7 Aug 1891   Walter John son of Edward & Elizabeth Baker Tanner

14 Aug 1891   Stanley Tom Perkins son of Harry & Sarah Beckett Agent

28 Aug 1891   Sidney son of Tom Lewis & Emily Hodgson Shopman

4 Sep 1891   Gladys Marion Emily dau of Frank & Eliza Tippett Tailor

11 Sep 1891   Arthur son of George & Eliza James Labourer

11 Sep 1891   Gertrude Joanna dau of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

18 Sep 1891   Wilfred Edward son of Thomas & Alice Martin Mason

25 Sep 1891   Mary dau of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

27 Sep 1891   Dorothy Boucher dau of George & Mary Jane Hayward Wine Merchant

2 Oct 1891   Lilian Maud dau of Robert & Georgina Maud Russell Huntsman

9 Oct 1891   Henry John son of Henry John & Angelina Long Sailor

9 Oct 1891   Cornelius son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

16 Oct 1891   Florence dau of William & Sarah Rawle Tanner

23 Oct 1891   Ethel dau of Walter & Elizabeth Allen Labourer

1 Nov 1891   Lilly May dau of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

4 Dec 1891   Amelia dau of George & Jane Mason Tanner

6 Dec 1891   Albert John son of John & Emma Baker Sailor

16 Dec 1891   Cora Winifred dau of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

29 Jan 1892   Harry son of John Rawle & Elizabeth Passmore Mason

5 Feb 1892   Charles Floyd illeg son of Mary Down

5 Feb 1892   Ellen Mary dau of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

5 Feb 1892   Sarah Jane dau of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Sailor

7 Feb 1892   Christopher Walter John son of Frank & Sarah Ann Wood Carpenter

24 Feb 1892   Ormonde Alfred son of Francis Newcome & Edith Mary Butler Schoolmaster

6 Mar 1892   Florence dau of Isaac & Anne James Labourer

11 Mar 1892   Henry John son of Walter & Sarah Smith Labourer

13 Mar 1892   Henry son of Thomas & Ann James Labourer

16 Mar 1892   Violet Amy dau of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

16 Mar 1892   Constance dau of Robert Langham & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

25 Mar 1892   Willie son of Samuel & Charlotte Chapman Labourer

25 Mar 1892   Harry son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

25 Mar 1892   Alice Maud May dau of David & Eliza Rawle Coachman

1 Apr 1892   Winifred May dau of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

3 Apr 1892   Ernest Edward illeg son of Caroline Fry

3 Apr 1892   Thomas John son of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

3 Apr 1892   Lilly dau of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

4 Apr 1892   George Archibald Fears? illeg son of Harriet Maria Bushen

12 Apr 1892   Lillian Amy dau of William & Elizabeth Mary Moorman Farmer

25 Apr 1892   Noel Ritchie son of Thomas James & Ella Alison Ollerhead Surgeon

29 Apr 1892   Bertie son of James & Sarah Reed Plumber

29 Apr 1892   Ernest Robert son of Joseph & Harriet Elizabeth Webber Mariner

13 May 1892   Thomas son of Richard Thomas & Annie Hensley Gardener

1 Jul 1892   Reginald John son of William Henry & Elizabeth Crocker Labourer

3 Jul 1892   Clarence John Knight son of Ernest George & Isabella Burgess Harvey Plumber

3 Jul 1892   Ernest Ferdinand? Knight son of Ernest George & Isabella Burgess Harvey Plumber

8 Jul 1892   Rosalie dau of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

15 Jul 1892   Sarah Jane dau of William Reed & Sarah Jane Barnett Sailor

22 Jul 1892   Bessie dau of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

29 Jul 1892   Nellie dau of James & Emma Hensley Gardener

5 Aug 1892   Lillian May dau of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

5 Aug 1892 (bn APR 1888)   John son of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

5 Aug 1892 (bn JUN 1886)   Frank Chamberlain son of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

14 Aug 1892   George son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Labourer

9 Sep 1892   Hilda Mary dau of John & Elizabeth Grace Strong Sailor

16 Sep 1892   Sidney Cetto? son of William & Elizabeth Smith Mason

22 Sep 1892   Maggie Laura dau of William & Emma Blackmore Maddock Fireman

2 Oct 1892   Cecil Everard son of Alfred Jones & Eliza Hooper Hobley Mechanic

2 Oct 1892   Eliot Gratton son of John Gratton & Alexandra Frances Wilson Physician

2 Oct 1892   Frances Margaret dau of Isaac & Mary Ann Chapman Labourer

3 Oct 1892   Alice May dau of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Ostler

7 Oct 1892   Lily Emily dau of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

14 Oct 1892   Rhoda Helen dau of Edwin James & Mary Ann Monk Sailor

15 Oct 1892   William son of Rose Slade

18 Oct 1892   Clarice Maud Elizabeth dau of William & Eliza Emily Marshall Cording Steward

21 Oct 1892   Eva Mary Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Florence Chapman Labourer

4 Nov 1892   Lucille dau of William Henry & Hannah Martin Sailor

4 Nov 1892   Amy Lily dau of Henry & Elizabeth Badcock Labourer

9 Nov 1892   Constance Mary dau of James & Alice Smith Builder

11 Nov 1892   Cyril John son of John & Mary Hannah Browlon Butler

25 Nov 1892   Phyllis Mary Owen dau of Henry Owen & Henrietta Mary Josephne Brown Bank Accountant

2 Dec 1892   Albert son of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

2 Dec 1892   Edward John son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Labourer

2 Dec 1892   Clara Jane dau of Edward & Sarah Sparkes Sailor

4 Dec 1892   Reginald son of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

4 Dec 1892   Lily dau of Robert & Sarah Slade Stonemason

3 Mar 1893   Florence May dau of William Henry & Laura Booth Golfball Maker

5 Mar 1893   Mark son of Charles & Kate Elizabeth Atkins Labourer

10 Mar 1893   William Henry son of Thomas Edwin & Jane David Labourer

10 Mar 1893   Edgar George son of George & Mary Elizabeth Chapman Labourer

7 Apr 1893   Henry John son of William & Elizabeth Cane Labourer

21 Apr 1893   Lilian dau of Samuel & Anne Bowden Labourer

5 May 1893   Sidney John son of John & Elizabeth Chapman Labourer

7 May 1893   Wilfred George son of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

26 May 1893   Arthur Moyle son of William James & Mary Tudball Labourer

9 Jun 1893   Brida Kate dau of David & Eliza Rawle Laborer

16 Jun 1893   Ivy May Priscott illeg dau of Mary Bushin

2 Jul 1893   Ethel Pauline dau of William & Eliza Gribble Mason

2 Jul 1893   Olive May dau of Albert & Emma Reed Carman

7 Jul 1893   Gladys May dau of Edward Henry & Alice Groves House Decorater

11 Jul 1893   Beatrice Annie dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Tanner

14 Jul 1893   Leonard son of John & Martha Fry Laborer

28 Jul 1893   John Huxtable son of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

29 Jul 1893   George son of James & Elizabeth Ellard Laborer

4 Aug 1893   Hubert son of Robert & Emily Jane Rawle Coachman

25 Aug 1893   Edward son of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

27 Aug 1893   Phyllis Mabel dau of Charles & Alice Maud Young Gentleman

1 Sep 1893   Dorothy Annie dau of William Henry & Elizabeth Crocker Laborer

1 Sep 1893   Loveday Isobel dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Tanner

1 Sep 1893   George Henry son of Charles & Bessie Down Gardener

15 Sep 1893   Madge dau of Robert Langhorn & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

29 Sep 1893   William Stanley son of Frederick & Emma Louisa Wide Butcher

6 Oct 1893   Dorothy Elizabeth dau of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

6 Oct 1893   Ethel Lilly dau of Joseph & Harriett Elizabeth Webber Sailor

6 Oct 1893   Reubena Emily dau of George Reuben & Emily Brown Butcher

13 Oct 1893   Myrtle Irene dau of Robert & Georgina Maud Pope Hunstman

27 Oct 1893   Sidney Herbert son of James & Sarah Reed Gasfitter

27 Oct 1893   Joseph William son of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes Sailor

3 Nov 1893   William Henry son of Thomas & Margaret Maria Adams Rawle Sailor

3 Nov 1893   Albert John son of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

10 Nov 1893   Percival Ralph illeg son of Rose Priscott

10 Nov 1893   Laurence Edwin son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

17 Nov 1893   William James son of Charles Tibbit & Mary Ann Hornsby Coast Guard

17 Nov 1893   Nellie dau of Joseph & Ellen Vound Coast Guard

29 Nov 1893   Fred son of Robert & Martha Adams Farmer

29 Nov 1893   Roy Stewart son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Otterhead Surgeon

29 Nov 1893   Geoffrey Allison son of Thomas James & Ella Allison Otterhead Surgeon

1 Dec 1893   William James son of James & Sarah Ann Down Mason

1 Dec 1893   Rosalie Sarah Mary Birkell dau of Walter & Rosalie Sampson Carpenter

3 Dec 1893   Lilian Jane dau of William & Emma Blackmore Maddocks Fireman on Railway

8 Dec 1893   Wilfred Thomas son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

22 Dec 1893   Henry Dickinson Owen son of Henry Owen & Henrietta Mary Josephine Brown Bank Manager

Previous Page    Next Page

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]