Report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Minehead Baptisms 1894-1901

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Minehead Baptisms 1894-1901

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page   

7 Jan 1894   Frank son of Frank & Sarah Ann Wood Carpenter

24 Jan 1894   William son of George & Mary Elizabeth Chapman Labourer

26 Jan 1894   Orlando Roy son of George & Eliza James Tanner

26 Jan 1894   John son of John & Mary Ann James Labourer

9 Feb 1894   Wallace Waterman son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Sweep

9 Feb 1894   Edgar Charles illeg son of Mary Elizabeth Moggridge

9 Feb 1894   Florence Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

16 Feb 1894   Harold son of Richard & Annie Hensley Gardener

21 Feb 1894   Vera dau of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

8 Mar 1894   Frederick son of William Thomas & Elizabeth Reed Mason

16 Mar 1894   William John son of John Griffith & Elizabeth Grace Strong Sailor

19 Mar 1894   Ruby dau of William Thomas & Elizabeth Reed Mason

6 Apr 1894   Richard son of William & Sarah Thresher Mason

6 Apr 1894   Sidney illeg son of Clara Thresher

6 Apr 1894   Walter James son of Thomas & Emma Priscott Baker

6 Apr 1894   Laura Kate dau of Charles & Caroline Tucker Labourer

13 Apr 1894   Philip Leslie son of Philip & Fanny Martin Publican

27 Apr 1894   Fred son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Labourer

4 May 1894   Harry James son of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

11 May 1894   Ernest John son of John Knight & Pheobe Alexandra Webber Mason

18 May 1894   William Giles son of William & Elizabeth Mary Moorman Farmer

1 Jun 1894   Henry John Leonard son of Henry & Florence Jones Shoemaker

3 Jun 1894   Ada dau of Charles & Ellen Cole Labourer

3 Jun 1894   George son of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

6 Jun 1894   William George son of James & Alice Smith Builder

8 Jun 1894   Laura dau of Isaac & Ann James Labourer

22 Jun 1894   Sidney John son of John & Sarah Hosgood Labourer

8 Jul 1894   Richard Thomas son of Thomas & Florence Chapman Labourer

8 Jul 1894   Raymond son of Henry & Louisa Bosley Cab Proprietor

8 Jul 1894   Edwin Charles son of William & Elizabeth Ann Allen Labourer

13 Jul 1894   Ada Elizabeth dau of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

20 Jul 1894   Hester Sarah dau of Henry John & Angelina Long Labourer

3 Aug 1894   Sarah Ann Moggridge dau of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Ostler

3 Aug 1894   Herbert Jones son of Walter & Sarah Jane Smith Mason

5 Aug 1894   Ernest son of Tom Edwin & Jane David Labourer

10 Aug 1894   Arthur John son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

10 Aug 1894   William Francis son of Frank & Clara Brown Hat Maker

24 Aug 1894   Agatha Victoria Winifred dau of David & Eliza Ann Rawle Blacksmith

24 Aug 1894   Leonard son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

26 Aug 1894   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas James & Elizabeth Ann Vickery Mason

31 Aug 1894   Evelyn May dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Butcher

31 Aug 1894   Edwin John son of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Butcher

2 Sep 1894   William Edwin George son of Edwin & Sarah Cottey Baker

7 Sep 1894   Charlotte dau of John & Kate Priscott Labourer

7 Sep 1894   Charles Arthur son of Charles Albert & Henrietta Ann Phillips Stock Manager

1 Oct 1894   Charles James Newcome son of Francis Newcome & Edith Mary Butter Schoolmaster

5 Oct 1894   Vera Minnie dau of William Henry & Charlotte Addicott Commission Agent

12 Oct 1894   Clement son of George & Eliza James Tanner

15 Oct 1894   Ernest son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

26 Oct 1894   Beatrice Ellen dau of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mason

26 Oct 1894   William John son of Thomas & Emily Charlotte Land Labourer

26 Oct 1894   Roger Howell Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Stone Custom House Officer

26 Oct 1894 (bn 1891)   Hubert son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Labourer

26 Oct 1894   William Wilford son of John & Elizabeth Stone Custom House Officer

26 Oct 1894 (bn 1889)   Arthur son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Labourer

26 Oct 1894   Winifred Mary dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Labourer

26 Oct 1894   Reginald Charles son of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

9 Nov 1894 (bn Dec 1889)   Walter Fred son of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Labourer

21 Dec 1894   Philip Stanley son of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Sailor

21 Dec 1894 (bn Aug 1884)   Annie dau of Henry & Elizabeth James Sailor

26 Dec 1894   Jack son of Henry & Emma Jane Chapman Carpenter

29 Dec 1894   Marjory dau of Thomas Stacey & Alice Susan Martin Mason

4 Jan 1895 (bn Dec 1893)   Robert Willie son of Tom Lewis & Emily Hodgson Labourer

4 Jan 1895   Sidney Francis son of William & Elizabeth Cane Labourer

6 Jan 1895   Gertrude May dau of George & Rose Ellen Wills Mason

11 Jan 1895   Ada Norah dau of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

3 Feb 1895   George son of John & Emma Baker Labourer

10 Feb 1895   Richard John Stanley son of Richard & Georgina Annie Mason Shoemaker

22 Feb 1895   Florence Fanny dau of George & Augusta Agnes Sylvia Warre Railway Porter

3 Apr 1895   Doris Nellie dau of George Rueben & Emily Brown Butcher

5 Apr 1895   Winifred Kate dau of James & Ada Kate Morgan Mason

19 Apr 1895   Frederick son of Frederick James & Kate Hawkins Labourer

24 Apr 1895   James Mervyn son of James Henry & Annie Langdon Builder

3 May 1895   John son of Edward & Lydia Rawle Farmer

3 May 1895   Stanley son of Charles & Kate Elizabeth Atkins Labourer

3 May 1895   Frederick son of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

3 May 1895   Naomi dau of George & Sarah Atkins Shoemaker

17 May 1895   Ivy Dora dau of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

31 May 1895   Albert Edward son of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Painter

31 May 1895   Alice May dau of William Charles & Clara Tudball Carpenter

14 Jun 1895   Nancy Madeline dau of William & Mary Ann Derrick Carpenter

21 Jun 1895   Harold son of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

7 Jul 1895   Gretchen Mary dau of John Gratton & Alexandra Frances Wilson Surgeon

7 Jul 1895   Elizabeth Mary dau of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

10 Jul 1895   Marion dau of Henry & Florence Ann Gratton Spirit Merchant

12 Jul 1895   Florence dau of Samuel & Ann Bowden Labourer

19 July 1895   Lily dau of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

4 Aug 1895   Walter George son of Percy William & Edith Annie Bell Solicitor

9 Aug 1895   Florence May dau of Henry & Elizabeth Ann Badcock Labourer

14 Aug 1895   Frederick Collier son of James & Sarah Ann Down Mason

30 Aug 1895   Sarah Ann dau of William James & Mary Tudball Labourer

13 Sep 1895   William Charles son of John & Elizabeth Poole Tanner

20 Sep 1895   Thomas Sidney Graddon son of Jane Swanger

20 Sep 1895   Winifred Nellie dau of Edward & Rosa Emily King Gardener

20 Sep 1895   William Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

25 Sep 1895   Andrew Kingdon son of Frank & Sarah Ann Wood Carpenter

27 Sep 1895   John Gordon son of Thomas Joseph & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

4 Oct 1895   Bessie Katherine dau of William Francis & Rosa Jane Webber Mason

4 Oct 1895   Charles William son of Charles & Caroline Adelaide Tucker Labourer

6 Oct 1895   Frew Ferguson son of William Lavington & Constance Ella Northup Evans Master Tanner

11 Oct 1895   Thomas Gilbert son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

25 Oct 1895   Albert William son of Albert & Emma Reed Carman

30 Oct 1895   John son of James & Clara Escott Sailor

8 Nov 1895   Lily dau of Joseph & Ellen Vound Coast Guardsman

8 Nov 1895   Gordon Claude son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

15 Nov 1895   Florence Emily dau of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

18 Nov 1895   Edith Emily dau of Henry & Henrietta Baker Tanner

22 Nov 1895   Thomas son of James & Clara Escott Sailor

24 Nov 1895   Stanley son of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

29 Nov 1895   Wilfred Thomas son of David & Mary Ann Parsons Sweep

29 Nov 1895   Beatrice dau of Thomas & Emma Priscott Baker

29 Nov 1895   William George son of William & Julia Cornish Brickmaker

4 Dec 1895   Lilian Foy Marguerite dau of John & Mary Ann Browton Butler

10 Dec 1895 (bn 15 Jul 1884)   Frank Longhorn son of Robert Longhorn & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

14 Dec 1895   Robert Henry Martin son of Robert Henry & Mary French Cattle Dealer

20 Dec 1895   Florence Rhoda dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

1 Jan 1896   Margorie Laura Owen dau of Henry Owen & Henrietta Mary Jospehine Brown Banker

31 Jan 1896   Florence Gwendolin dau of Thomas Thresher & Florence Harriett Slade Painter

12 Feb 1896   William Charles son of William & Emma Blackmore maddocks Fireman

19 Feb 1896   William Ernest son of John William & Emily Dewar Hairdresser

1 Mar 1896   William Gawler son of William Henry & Sarah Elizabeth Dyer Mason

20 Mar 1896   Alexander Sidney son of John Knight & Alexandra Pheobe? Webber Mason

20 Mar 1896   Annie dau of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

10 Apr 1896   Richard son of Richard & Annie Hensley Gardener

17 Apr 1896   Emily Kate dau of Joseph & Harriett Elizabeth Webber Sailor

17 Apr 1896   Elizabeth Ann dau of William Henry & Hannah Martin Sailor

24 Apr 1896   Shan Brooke son of Francis Newcome & Edith Mary Butter Schoolmaster

1 May 1896   Clarence son of Walter & Rosalie Simpson Carpenter

13 May 1896   Thomas George Reuben son of George Reuben & Emily Brown Butcher

17 May 1896   Ernest Harold son of Richard & Annie Mason Shoemaker

22 May 1896   Dorothy May illeg dau of Elizabeth Jane Hawkins

22 May 1896   Gladys Maud dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Labourer

5 Jun 1896   Raymond Caril Russell son of Robert & Maud Pope Huntsman

5 Jul 1896   Eric son of John & Emma Baker Labourer

5 Jul 1896   Frederick William son of Frederick & Bessie Parsons Blacksmith

31 Jul 1896   Gertrude Cornelia dau of Alfred William Cornelius & Alice Kate Boore Railway Porter

4 Sep 1896   William John Pondell son of George & Lilian Tudball Coachman

4 Sep 1896 (bn 5 Nov 1895)   Henry son of William Henry & Mary Kate? James Labourer

4 Sep 1896 (bn 19 Sep 1894)   Ada Mary dau of William Henry & Mary Kate? James Labourer

4 Sep 1896   Walter son of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

4 Sep 1896 (bn 9 Sep 1895)   Charles James son of George & Lilian Tudball Coachman

25 Sep 1896   Henry Charles Tudball son of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

2 Oct 1896   Elizabeth Slade dau of Thomas & Jane Heard Sailor

9 Oct 1896   James son of Henry John & Mary Ann Cane Mason

9 Oct 1896   Frederick Charles son of Walter & Mary Adams Cabman

9 Oct 1896   Florence illeg dau of Emma Jane Gribble

9 Oct 1896   William George son of George & Jane Warr Labourer

9 Oct 1896   Frank son of Frank & Mary Ann Hobbs Driver

16 Oct 1896   Annie dau of Charles & Bessie Down Gardener

23 Oct 1896   Florence Ellen dau of James & Kate Eda Morgan Mason

18 Nov 1896   Alfred John illeg son of Alice Rawle

27 Nov 1896 (bn Aug 1892)   Mary Norah Jessie dau of William Baker & Mary Jane Willis Butcher

27 Nov 1896   Selwyn son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mason

11 Dec 1896   Edith dau of William & Elizabeth Sminey? Labourer

12 Dec 1896   Dorothea dau of Gordon George William & Frances Alice Henry Surgeon

18 Dec 1896   Hilda dau of John & Sarah Elizabeth Croote Plumber

15 Jan 1897   Fred son of William & Elizabeth Ann Smith Mason

15 Jan 1897   Louisa Ruby dau of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Painter

27 Jan 1897   Edward John son of Edward & Lydia Rawle Farmer

2 Feb 1897   Charles Henry son of Charles & Ellen Coles Labourer

5 Feb 1897   Dorothy Mabel dau of William & Julia Cornish Brickmaker

19 Feb 1897   Wilfred Lionel Scott son of David & Eliza Ann Rawle Driver

26 Feb 1897   Daisy Florence dau of Thomas & Florence Chapman Labourer

26 Feb 1897   Albert Richard son of Robert Henry & Mary French Farmer

5 Mar 1897   Elizabeth Violet dau of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

5 Mar 1897   Marjory Kathleen dau of John & Mary Anna Browlon Butler

5 Mar 1897   Edith Mary dau of George & Frances Bruford Sailor

10 Mar 1897   Maud Annie dau of Robert & Harriet Trebble Painter

12 Mar 1897   Flossie May Meade dau of Harry & Mary Ann Bryant Labourer

15 Mar 1897   William son of George & Rose Wills Plasterer

9 Apr 1897   William Thomas son of George & Emma Paul Labourer

23 Apr 1897   Olive Mary dau of William & Mary Ann Derrick Carpenter

4 May 1897   Annie Ruth dau of Albert Arthur & Ruth Pace Stone Mason

7 May 1897   Leonard son of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

14 May 1897   Ada Matilda son of Walter Alexander & Sarah Jane Smith Labourer

2 Jun 1897   Kathleen Bessie dau of George & Sylvia Agnes Ward Porter

20 Jun 1897   Bernard son of James & Alice Maud Perkins Hotel Keeper

2 Jul 1897   Mary dau of George & Sarah Atkins Shoemaker

16 Jul 1897   Harold William Poole son of Sam & Ellen Farmer Groom

21 Jul 1897   George Herbert son of George Herbert Beaufoy & Helen Snape Chemist

13 Aug 1897   Doris Emily dau of Elliot John & Olivia Oldridge Ferris Baker

27 Aug 1897   Alice dau of Walter & Mary Adams Coachman

27 Aug 1897   John Clifford son of John & Emma Strong Fisherman

15 Sep 1897   Georgina dau of Richard & Edith Emily Martin Sailor

17 Sep 1897   Fred son of William & Elizabeth Boyles Labourer

19 Sep 1897   Raymond Charles son of Sidney Charles & Annie Hurford Shopman

10 Oct 1897   William Sloman illeg son of Eva Pugsley

22 Oct 1897   Maud dau of Joseph & Ellan Vound Coast Guard

29 Oct 1897   Alice dau of Samuel & Charlotte Chapman Labourer

7 Nov 1897   William Albert son of William Frederick & Annie Warren Coast Guard

12 Nov 1897   William John son of John & Jessie Slade Labourer

13 Nov 1897   Mary Elizabeth dau of Henry John & Angelina Long Sailor

26 Nov 1897   Leonard Charles son of Llewellen & Harriet Louisa Hunt Labourer

10 Dec 1897   Gladys May dau of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

31 Dec 1897   Henry James son of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Butcher

31 Dec 1897   Amy Amelia dau of Henry & Amelia Harriet Baker Blacksmith

31 Dec 1897   Maggie Ruth dau of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Labourer

14 Jan 1898   Annie dau of James & Emma Hensley Labourer

14 Jan 1898 (bn 12 Nov 1894)   Reggie son of James & Emma Hensley Labourer

23 Jan 1898   Dorothy Mabel dau of Edward & Margaret Bligh Coast Guard

4 Feb 1898   Frank Wallace son of Frank Edwin & Harriet Goldsmith Golf Professional

11 Feb 1898   Doris Jane dau of Frank & Mary Jane Mawby Labourer

11 Feb 1898   Emily Adeline dau of James & Kate Eda Morgan Mason

4 Mar 1898   Frederick Henry son of William Francis & Rosa Jane Webber Mason

6 Mar 1898   Albert son of Charles & Ellen Cole Labourer

16 Mar 1898   John son of Stanley Matthew & Elizabeth Walling

18 Mar 1898   Reginald Halsted son of Herbert & Jane Bond

18 Mar 1898   Florence dau of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

1 Apr 1898   William Stacey son of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

2 Apr 1898   Charles Henry son of James & Lily Knill Labourer

14 Apr 1898   Eva illeg dau of Rose Priscott

15 Apr 1898   Leslie William Henry son of Herbert & Mabel Elizabeth Harrison Joiner

29 Apr 1898   Herbert Henry son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

29 Apr 1898   Martha Emily dau of Charles & Caroline Tucker Labourer

6 May 1898   Reginald James son of James & Louisa Chamberlain Labourer

6 May 1898   Walter John son of Jesse & Minnie Webber Sailor

22 May 1898   Herbert son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Labourer

5 Jun 1898   James Hole son of Henry & Ellen Mason Mason

18 Jun 1898   Norman son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mason

3 Jul 1898   Cecil William Howard son of Riley William & Maryanna Vincent Labourer

8 Jul 1898   Henry Edward son of Henry Edward & Eva Florence Margetts Station Master

15 Jul 1898   Albert Edward son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

18 Jul 1898   Ada dau of Charles & Mary Jane Bushen Mason

20 Jul 1898   Dorothy May dau of Edward & Lydia Rawle Farmer

29 Jul 1898   Rosalie dau of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

31 Jul 1898   Amy dau of William James & Sarah Maria Stacey Chapman Labourer

5 Aug 1898   Ethel Agnes dau of Joseph & Rose Rawle Coachman

26 Aug 1898   John James son of Joseph & Harriet Elizabeth Webber Sailor

13 Sep 1898   Richard Gordon son of Richard & Edith Emily Martin Sailor

16 Sep 1898   Harold son of Henry John & Mary Anne Cane Mason

16 Sep 1898   Harold son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

14 Oct 1898   Lilian Alice dau of John & Elizabeth Poole Insurance Collector

23 Oct 1898   Florence Alice dau of Thomas & Emily Charlotte Land Labourer

18 Nov 1898   Walter George son of Walter & Elizabeth Ann Allen Labourer

25 Nov 1898   Clifford Charles Brookes son of Charles & Sarah Jane Smith Tailor

30 Nov 1898 (bn 18 Mar 1897)   David Livingstone son of Robert & Harriet Trebble Painter

2 Dec 1898 (bn 11 May 1881)   Elizabeth May dau of James & Elizabeth House Waiter

6 Dec 1898   Dorothy Violet dau of James Henry & Annie Langdon Builder

12 Dec 1898   Lilian dau of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

16 Dec 1898   Thomas Edward son of Albert & Jessie Collings/Slade

23 Dec 1898   Winifred Bertha dau of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Srenator?????

23 Dec 1898   Raymond Carol son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

6 Jan 1899   Walter James son of James & Mary Louisa Hant? Hawker

20 Jan 1899   Frederick George son of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

20 Jan 1899   Charles Edwin son of Frank Edwin & Harriet Goldsmith Golf Professional

20 Jan 1899   David John son of David & Rose Louisa Knight Farmer

27 Jan 1899   Cyril Montague son of Sidney & Florence Mary Moggridge Tanner

27 Jan 1899   Frederick William son of Henry John & Angelina Long Labourer

2 Mar 1899   Ernest John son of Robert & Maude Pope Huntsman

5 Mar 1899   Thomas Henry son of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

7 Mar 1899   Geoffrey Howard son of John Richard & Annie Elizabeth Davis Solicitor

17 Mar 1899   Beatrice May dau of Clara Thresher

17 Mar 1899   Lily dau of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

17 Mar 1899   Pearl dau of William & Elizabeth Reed Mason

21 Mar 1899   William James son of Richard James Harper & Maude Vellacote Farmer

24 Mar 1899   Charles James son of John & Lucy Bale Carpenter

24 Mar 1899   Grace Maria dau of Joseph & Mary Pryke of London, Hotel Porter

29 Mar 1899   Violet Irene dau of James & Alice Smith Builder

30 Mar 1899   Harold son of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

1 Apr 1899   Frederick George son of Frank & Emma Taylor Labourer

7 Apr 1899   Edith Rose dau of Frederick & Bessie Parsons Blacksmith

5 May 1899   Samuel son of William & Julia Cornish Labourer

8 May 1899   Gladys Marguretta dau of Richard & Georgina Annie Mason Brewer

2 Jun 1899   Frederick James Entwistle son of John Knight & Pheobe Alexandra Webber Mason

16 Jun 1899   Cyril Gimblett son of William & Clara Paramore of Bratton Minehead, Yeoman

23 Jun 1899   Frederick Charles son of William Charles & Clara Tudball Carpenter

30 Jun 1899   Sidney Herbert son of Herbert & Matilda Mary Webber Mason

21 Jul 1899   Reginald John son of Walter & Annie Jennings Hotel Keeper

4 Aug 1899 (bn 25 May 1896)   Alice May dau of John & Grace Hendey of Kingsdown Bristol, Carpenter

4 Aug 1899 (bn 11 Sep 1898)   Florence Grace dau of John & Grace Hendey of Kingsdown Bristol, Carpenter

25 Aug 1899   Dora dau of David & Eliza Ann Rawle Driver

25 Aug 1899   Harry son of Harry & Henrietta Baker Tanner Labourer

27 Aug 1899   Wason William Orlando son of William & Mary Ann Derrick Builder

1 Sep 1899   Walter son of William John & Mary Jane Tudball Labourer

8 Sep 1899   Florence Amy dau of Alfred & Mary Ann Bailey Carter

8 Sep 1899   Leonard son of Alfred & Mary Ann Bailey Carter

8 Sep 1899   Thomas John son of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Labourer

8 Sep 1899   Gertrude Adelia Mary dau of John & Mary Ann Passmore Mason

8 Sep 1899   Frank son of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

15 Sep 1899   William Charles North son of William Francis & Rosa Jane Webber Mason

20 Sep 1899   William Henry Clatworthy son of James & Kate Eda Morgan Mason

6 Oct 1899   William Frederick Donald son of William John & Kathleen Jane Simons Printer

8 Oct 1899   Allison Sparke dau of William Lavington & Caroline Ella Northup Evans Tanner

27 Oct 1899   Harold Henry son of Noah & Ellen Boatfield Groom

29 Oct 1899   John son of Charles & Ellen Cole Labourer

3 Nov 1899   Frederick Percy son of William & Louisa Jane Rawle Labourer

17 Nov 1899   Gladys Kate dau of George & Frances Bonford Sailor

17 Nov 1899   Herbert son of Walter & Mary Adams Coachman

24 Nov 1899   Elsie dau of Henry & Elizabeth Badcork Labourer

29 Nov 1899   Beatrice Mary dau of George Walter & Elizabeth Ann Litson Soldier

29 Nov 1899   Leslie Baldwin son of Arthur & Florence Finlinson Gentleman

1 Dec 1899   Raymond Samuel son of Samuel & Rosina Escott Mariner

8 Jan 1900   Walter son of Walter & Sarah Jane Smith Mason's Labourer

12 Jan 1900   Harold son of William & Kate Lee Coast Guardsman

12 Jan 1900   Douglas William Henry son of Henry & Mary Ann Bryant Mason's Labourer

13 Jan 1900   Audrey Caroline dau of Herbert & Mabel Elizabeth Harrison Carpenter Mories?

19 Jan 1900   Olive Rose dau of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

26 Jan 1900   Woolstan Gordon son of William Henry & Sarah Elston? Smith Labourer

2 Feb 1900   Henry James son of Harry & Emma Chapman? of illegible, Carpenter

5 Feb 1900   Beatrice Harriet dau of Joseph & Harriet Elizabeth Webb Sailor

2 Mar 1900   Ivor Herbert son of William Henry & Sarah Elizabeth Dyer Plasterer

9 Mar 1900   Charles Robert son of Henry & Mary Ann Williams Mail Cart Driver

16 Mar 1900   Herbert son of Henry John & Mary Ann Cane Mason

20 Mar 1900   Violet Elizabeth dau of John & Annie Gooding Butcher

25 Mar 1900   Bryan Edward James Denzil son of Samuel & Violet Emily Kate Georgiana Tuke

30 Mar 1900   Rosa Alice dau of David Livingstone & Alice Jane Trebble Decorator

6 Apr 1900   Henry John son of George Walter & Elizabeth Ann Litson of Periton Minehead, Private Soldier in Devonshire Regiment

27 Apr 1900   Leonard Riminton son of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Painter

4 May 1900   Beatrice Alice Ruth dau of John & Alice Day Painter

22 May 1900   Diana Joy McDonald dau of Francis McDonald & Diana Etherington Clerk in Holy Orders Vicar

25 May 1900   Adelaide Mary dau of Charles & Caroline Tucker Labourer

19 Jun 1900   Thomas son of John & Sarah Ann Rawle Mariner

29 Jun 1900   Doris Mary dau of William Frederick & Mary Hale Carter

29 Jun 1900   William Henry son of Thomas & Emma Baker Ironmonger Porter

29 Jun 1900   Frederick George son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

6 Jul 1900   Alfred Henry son of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner Labourer

6 Jul 1900   Heltie Pretoria ? Walter & Rosalie Sampson Carpenter

6 Jul 1900   Ethel Kate dau of Ernest & Catherine Annie Parker Tailor

6 Jul 1900   Ivy Eva Pretoria dau of John & Lucy Bale Carpenter

27 Jul 1900   Wilfred Lucas son of Sidney James & Mary Ellen Mason Carpenter

30 Jul 1900   Elfreda Lilian dau of Frederick & Bridget Moore of Parish of St Nicholas Worcester, Finings Manufacturer

10 Aug 1900   Arthur William son of Frederick & Emily James Labourer

12 Aug 1900   Codell? Francis Hungerford ? Vane Hungerford & Ada Cecilia Pennell of Fulham,

16 Aug 1900   Betty Isabel dau of Ernest Hoel & Rosalie Louisa Hacon of The Avenue Minehead, Superintendent of Police

24 Aug 1900 (bn 8 Apr 1896)   Hilda May dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes of Cardiff, Mariner

31 Aug 1900   Florence Annie dau of Walter George & Annie Cornish Mason

14 Sep 1900 (bn 25 Jan 1900)   Alice Amelia dau of Arthur & Alice Reynolds Labourer

19 Sep 1900   George son of Mary Beatrice Hatch

21 Sep 1900   Maria Louisa dau of Albert & Jessie Collings/Slade Plasterer

23 Sep 1900   Ruth dau of George & Sarah Atkins Shoemaker

3 Oct 1900   Sidney son of Francis Charles & Caroline Emily Gordon Coast Guardsman

5 Oct 1900   Thomas Francis Alfred son of Henry Edward & Eva Florence Margetts? Station Master

26 Oct 1900 (bn 29 Apr 1900)   Beatrice Mary dau of William & Julia Cornish Brickmaker

26 Oct 1900   Jack son of William Henry & Hannah Martin Fisherman

23 Nov 1900   Amy Louisa dau of John & Elizabeth Poole of Dunster, Insurance Agent

23 Nov 1900   Edwin Victor son of William & Elizabeth Cane Labourer

2 Dec 1900   Gwendoline Rhoda dau of George & Elizabeth Folley Labourer

10 Dec 1900   Alexander Thomas son of William Mill? & Sarah Ann Shaw Labourer

12 Dec 1900   Brida dau of William & Elizabeth Reed Mason

14 Dec 1900   William Henry son of Joseph & Clara Court of Dunster, Labourer

23 Dec 1900 (bn 12 Oct 1897)   Frank son of Charles & Kate Atkins Labourer

23 Dec 1900 (bn 28 Aug 1900)   Margaret Elizabeth dau of Charles & Kate Atkins Labourer

4 Jan 1901   Olive Doris dau of Frank & Alma Lucy Sully Stoker

8 Jan 1901 (bn 10 Dec 1900)   Ivy May dau of John & Sarah Heard Labourer

16 Jan 1901   John Elliot son of Elliot John & Olivia Oldridge Ferris Baker

18 Jan 1901   Ada dau of Charles & Betsy Down Gardener

8 Feb 1901   Clara Victoria dau of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

15 Feb 1901   Lilian Florence Emily dau of Frank & Mary Jane Mawby Reservist in S. Africa

15 Feb 1901   Florence Anna dau of George Roctor? & Ann Dymond Shop fitter

15 Feb 1901   Doris Isabel dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Labourer

27 Feb 1901   Winifred Amy Victoria dau of Charles & Sarah Jane Smith Postman

1 Mar 1901   George King son of John & Sarah Croote Plumber

11 Mar 1901   Fred son of Jonathon & Charlotte Greenway Coast Guardsman

15 Mar 1901   Enid Kathleen dau of Henry & Henrietta Baker Tanner

16 Mar 1901   May dau of Thomas & Amy Cornell Coachman

Previous Page   

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.