GENUKI Home page
Minehead Minehead    GENUKI Contents GENUKI
Contents

Minehead Baptisms 1894-1901

Transcribed by Ireen Warbrooke

See: Conditions of Use.

Previous Page   

7 Jan 1894   Frank son of Frank & Sarah Ann Wood Carpenter

24 Jan 1894   William son of George & Mary Elizabeth Chapman Labourer

26 Jan 1894   Orlando Roy son of George & Eliza James Tanner

26 Jan 1894   John son of John & Mary Ann James Labourer

9 Feb 1894   Wallace Waterman son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Sweep

9 Feb 1894   Edgar Charles illeg son of Mary Elizabeth Moggridge

9 Feb 1894   Florence Mary dau of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

16 Feb 1894   Harold son of Richard & Annie Hensley Gardener

21 Feb 1894   Vera dau of William & Elizabeth Lilly Tarr Ironmonger

8 Mar 1894   Frederick son of William Thomas & Elizabeth Reed Mason

16 Mar 1894   William John son of John Griffith & Elizabeth Grace Strong Sailor

19 Mar 1894   Ruby dau of William Thomas & Elizabeth Reed Mason

6 Apr 1894   Richard son of William & Sarah Thresher Mason

6 Apr 1894   Sidney illeg son of Clara Thresher

6 Apr 1894   Walter James son of Thomas & Emma Priscott Baker

6 Apr 1894   Laura Kate dau of Charles & Caroline Tucker Labourer

13 Apr 1894   Philip Leslie son of Philip & Fanny Martin Publican

27 Apr 1894   Fred son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Labourer

4 May 1894   Harry James son of John & Jane Bryant Sailor

11 May 1894   Ernest John son of John Knight & Pheobe Alexandra Webber Mason

18 May 1894   William Giles son of William & Elizabeth Mary Moorman Farmer

1 Jun 1894   Henry John Leonard son of Henry & Florence Jones Shoemaker

3 Jun 1894   Ada dau of Charles & Ellen Cole Labourer

3 Jun 1894   George son of George & Elizabeth Cornish Brickmaker

6 Jun 1894   William George son of James & Alice Smith Builder

8 Jun 1894   Laura dau of Isaac & Ann James Labourer

22 Jun 1894   Sidney John son of John & Sarah Hosgood Labourer

8 Jul 1894   Richard Thomas son of Thomas & Florence Chapman Labourer

8 Jul 1894   Raymond son of Henry & Louisa Bosley Cab Proprietor

8 Jul 1894   Edwin Charles son of William & Elizabeth Ann Allen Labourer

13 Jul 1894   Ada Elizabeth dau of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

20 Jul 1894   Hester Sarah dau of Henry John & Angelina Long Labourer

3 Aug 1894   Sarah Ann Moggridge dau of Charles & Mary Ann Paul Ostler

3 Aug 1894   Herbert Jones son of Walter & Sarah Jane Smith Mason

5 Aug 1894   Ernest son of Tom Edwin & Jane David Labourer

10 Aug 1894   Arthur John son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

10 Aug 1894   William Francis son of Frank & Clara Brown Hat Maker

24 Aug 1894   Agatha Victoria Winifred dau of David & Eliza Ann Rawle Blacksmith

24 Aug 1894   Leonard son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

26 Aug 1894   Elizabeth Ann dau of Thomas James & Elizabeth Ann Vickery Mason

31 Aug 1894   Evelyn May dau of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Butcher

31 Aug 1894   Edwin John son of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Butcher

2 Sep 1894   William Edwin George son of Edwin & Sarah Cottey Baker

7 Sep 1894   Charlotte dau of John & Kate Priscott Labourer

7 Sep 1894   Charles Arthur son of Charles Albert & Henrietta Ann Phillips Stock Manager

1 Oct 1894   Charles James Newcome son of Francis Newcome & Edith Mary Butter Schoolmaster

5 Oct 1894   Vera Minnie dau of William Henry & Charlotte Addicott Commission Agent

12 Oct 1894   Clement son of George & Eliza James Tanner

15 Oct 1894   Ernest son of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

26 Oct 1894   Beatrice Ellen dau of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mason

26 Oct 1894   William John son of Thomas & Emily Charlotte Land Labourer

26 Oct 1894   Roger Howell Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Stone Custom House Officer

26 Oct 1894 (bn 1891)   Hubert son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Labourer

26 Oct 1894   William Wilford son of John & Elizabeth Stone Custom House Officer

26 Oct 1894 (bn 1889)   Arthur son of David John & Mary Ann Parsons Labourer

26 Oct 1894   Winifred Mary dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Labourer

26 Oct 1894   Reginald Charles son of John & Mary Jane Passmore Mason

9 Nov 1894 (bn Dec 1889)   Walter Fred son of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Labourer

21 Dec 1894   Philip Stanley son of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Sailor

21 Dec 1894 (bn Aug 1884)   Annie dau of Henry & Elizabeth James Sailor

26 Dec 1894   Jack son of Henry & Emma Jane Chapman Carpenter

29 Dec 1894   Marjory dau of Thomas Stacey & Alice Susan Martin Mason

4 Jan 1895 (bn Dec 1893)   Robert Willie son of Tom Lewis & Emily Hodgson Labourer

4 Jan 1895   Sidney Francis son of William & Elizabeth Cane Labourer

6 Jan 1895   Gertrude May dau of George & Rose Ellen Wills Mason

11 Jan 1895   Ada Norah dau of William & Clara Paramore Yeoman

3 Feb 1895   George son of John & Emma Baker Labourer

10 Feb 1895   Richard John Stanley son of Richard & Georgina Annie Mason Shoemaker

22 Feb 1895   Florence Fanny dau of George & Augusta Agnes Sylvia Warre Railway Porter

3 Apr 1895   Doris Nellie dau of George Rueben & Emily Brown Butcher

5 Apr 1895   Winifred Kate dau of James & Ada Kate Morgan Mason

19 Apr 1895   Frederick son of Frederick James & Kate Hawkins Labourer

24 Apr 1895   James Mervyn son of James Henry & Annie Langdon Builder

3 May 1895   John son of Edward & Lydia Rawle Farmer

3 May 1895   Stanley son of Charles & Kate Elizabeth Atkins Labourer

3 May 1895   Frederick son of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

3 May 1895   Naomi dau of George & Sarah Atkins Shoemaker

17 May 1895   Ivy Dora dau of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

31 May 1895   Albert Edward son of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Painter

31 May 1895   Alice May dau of William Charles & Clara Tudball Carpenter

14 Jun 1895   Nancy Madeline dau of William & Mary Ann Derrick Carpenter

21 Jun 1895   Harold son of Charles & Fanny Slade Mason

7 Jul 1895   Gretchen Mary dau of John Gratton & Alexandra Frances Wilson Surgeon

7 Jul 1895   Elizabeth Mary dau of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

10 Jul 1895   Marion dau of Henry & Florence Ann Gratton Spirit Merchant

12 Jul 1895   Florence dau of Samuel & Ann Bowden Labourer

19 July 1895   Lily dau of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

4 Aug 1895   Walter George son of Percy William & Edith Annie Bell Solicitor

9 Aug 1895   Florence May dau of Henry & Elizabeth Ann Badcock Labourer

14 Aug 1895   Frederick Collier son of James & Sarah Ann Down Mason

30 Aug 1895   Sarah Ann dau of William James & Mary Tudball Labourer

13 Sep 1895   William Charles son of John & Elizabeth Poole Tanner

20 Sep 1895   Thomas Sidney Graddon son of Jane Swanger

20 Sep 1895   Winifred Nellie dau of Edward & Rosa Emily King Gardener

20 Sep 1895   William Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

25 Sep 1895   Andrew Kingdon son of Frank & Sarah Ann Wood Carpenter

27 Sep 1895   John Gordon son of Thomas Joseph & Ella Allison Ollerhead Surgeon

4 Oct 1895   Bessie Katherine dau of William Francis & Rosa Jane Webber Mason

4 Oct 1895   Charles William son of Charles & Caroline Adelaide Tucker Labourer

6 Oct 1895   Frew Ferguson son of William Lavington & Constance Ella Northup Evans Master Tanner

11 Oct 1895   Thomas Gilbert son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

25 Oct 1895   Albert William son of Albert & Emma Reed Carman

30 Oct 1895   John son of James & Clara Escott Sailor

8 Nov 1895   Lily dau of Joseph & Ellen Vound Coast Guardsman

8 Nov 1895   Gordon Claude son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

15 Nov 1895   Florence Emily dau of Wyndham Albert & Louisa Lockyer Blacksmith

18 Nov 1895   Edith Emily dau of Henry & Henrietta Baker Tanner

22 Nov 1895   Thomas son of James & Clara Escott Sailor

24 Nov 1895   Stanley son of Henry & Ellen Mason Plasterer

29 Nov 1895   Wilfred Thomas son of David & Mary Ann Parsons Sweep

29 Nov 1895   Beatrice dau of Thomas & Emma Priscott Baker

29 Nov 1895   William George son of William & Julia Cornish Brickmaker

4 Dec 1895   Lilian Foy Marguerite dau of John & Mary Ann Browton Butler

10 Dec 1895 (bn 15 Jul 1884)   Frank Longhorn son of Robert Longhorn & Maria Ellis Fishmonger

14 Dec 1895   Robert Henry Martin son of Robert Henry & Mary French Cattle Dealer

20 Dec 1895   Florence Rhoda dau of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

1 Jan 1896   Margorie Laura Owen dau of Henry Owen & Henrietta Mary Jospehine Brown Banker

31 Jan 1896   Florence Gwendolin dau of Thomas Thresher & Florence Harriett Slade Painter

12 Feb 1896   William Charles son of William & Emma Blackmore maddocks Fireman

19 Feb 1896   William Ernest son of John William & Emily Dewar Hairdresser

1 Mar 1896   William Gawler son of William Henry & Sarah Elizabeth Dyer Mason

20 Mar 1896   Alexander Sidney son of John Knight & Alexandra Pheobe? Webber Mason

20 Mar 1896   Annie dau of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

10 Apr 1896   Richard son of Richard & Annie Hensley Gardener

17 Apr 1896   Emily Kate dau of Joseph & Harriett Elizabeth Webber Sailor

17 Apr 1896   Elizabeth Ann dau of William Henry & Hannah Martin Sailor

24 Apr 1896   Shan Brooke son of Francis Newcome & Edith Mary Butter Schoolmaster

1 May 1896   Clarence son of Walter & Rosalie Simpson Carpenter

13 May 1896   Thomas George Reuben son of George Reuben & Emily Brown Butcher

17 May 1896   Ernest Harold son of Richard & Annie Mason Shoemaker

22 May 1896   Dorothy May illeg dau of Elizabeth Jane Hawkins

22 May 1896   Gladys Maud dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Labourer

5 Jun 1896   Raymond Caril Russell son of Robert & Maud Pope Huntsman

5 Jul 1896   Eric son of John & Emma Baker Labourer

5 Jul 1896   Frederick William son of Frederick & Bessie Parsons Blacksmith

31 Jul 1896   Gertrude Cornelia dau of Alfred William Cornelius & Alice Kate Boore Railway Porter

4 Sep 1896   William John Pondell son of George & Lilian Tudball Coachman

4 Sep 1896 (bn 5 Nov 1895)   Henry son of William Henry & Mary Kate? James Labourer

4 Sep 1896 (bn 19 Sep 1894)   Ada Mary dau of William Henry & Mary Kate? James Labourer

4 Sep 1896   Walter son of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

4 Sep 1896 (bn 9 Sep 1895)   Charles James son of George & Lilian Tudball Coachman

25 Sep 1896   Henry Charles Tudball son of Alfred Baker & Mary Ann Bailey Sailor

2 Oct 1896   Elizabeth Slade dau of Thomas & Jane Heard Sailor

9 Oct 1896   James son of Henry John & Mary Ann Cane Mason

9 Oct 1896   Frederick Charles son of Walter & Mary Adams Cabman

9 Oct 1896   Florence illeg dau of Emma Jane Gribble

9 Oct 1896   William George son of George & Jane Warr Labourer

9 Oct 1896   Frank son of Frank & Mary Ann Hobbs Driver

16 Oct 1896   Annie dau of Charles & Bessie Down Gardener

23 Oct 1896   Florence Ellen dau of James & Kate Eda Morgan Mason

18 Nov 1896   Alfred John illeg son of Alice Rawle

27 Nov 1896 (bn Aug 1892)   Mary Norah Jessie dau of William Baker & Mary Jane Willis Butcher

27 Nov 1896   Selwyn son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mason

11 Dec 1896   Edith dau of William & Elizabeth Sminey? Labourer

12 Dec 1896   Dorothea dau of Gordon George William & Frances Alice Henry Surgeon

18 Dec 1896   Hilda dau of John & Sarah Elizabeth Croote Plumber

15 Jan 1897   Fred son of William & Elizabeth Ann Smith Mason

15 Jan 1897   Louisa Ruby dau of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Painter

27 Jan 1897   Edward John son of Edward & Lydia Rawle Farmer

2 Feb 1897   Charles Henry son of Charles & Ellen Coles Labourer

5 Feb 1897   Dorothy Mabel dau of William & Julia Cornish Brickmaker

19 Feb 1897   Wilfred Lionel Scott son of David & Eliza Ann Rawle Driver

26 Feb 1897   Daisy Florence dau of Thomas & Florence Chapman Labourer

26 Feb 1897   Albert Richard son of Robert Henry & Mary French Farmer

5 Mar 1897   Elizabeth Violet dau of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

5 Mar 1897   Marjory Kathleen dau of John & Mary Anna Browlon Butler

5 Mar 1897   Edith Mary dau of George & Frances Bruford Sailor

10 Mar 1897   Maud Annie dau of Robert & Harriet Trebble Painter

12 Mar 1897   Flossie May Meade dau of Harry & Mary Ann Bryant Labourer

15 Mar 1897   William son of George & Rose Wills Plasterer

9 Apr 1897   William Thomas son of George & Emma Paul Labourer

23 Apr 1897   Olive Mary dau of William & Mary Ann Derrick Carpenter

4 May 1897   Annie Ruth dau of Albert Arthur & Ruth Pace Stone Mason

7 May 1897   Leonard son of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

14 May 1897   Ada Matilda son of Walter Alexander & Sarah Jane Smith Labourer

2 Jun 1897   Kathleen Bessie dau of George & Sylvia Agnes Ward Porter

20 Jun 1897   Bernard son of James & Alice Maud Perkins Hotel Keeper

2 Jul 1897   Mary dau of George & Sarah Atkins Shoemaker

16 Jul 1897   Harold William Poole son of Sam & Ellen Farmer Groom

21 Jul 1897   George Herbert son of George Herbert Beaufoy & Helen Snape Chemist

13 Aug 1897   Doris Emily dau of Elliot John & Olivia Oldridge Ferris Baker

27 Aug 1897   Alice dau of Walter & Mary Adams Coachman

27 Aug 1897   John Clifford son of John & Emma Strong Fisherman

15 Sep 1897   Georgina dau of Richard & Edith Emily Martin Sailor

17 Sep 1897   Fred son of William & Elizabeth Boyles Labourer

19 Sep 1897   Raymond Charles son of Sidney Charles & Annie Hurford Shopman

10 Oct 1897   William Sloman illeg son of Eva Pugsley

22 Oct 1897   Maud dau of Joseph & Ellan Vound Coast Guard

29 Oct 1897   Alice dau of Samuel & Charlotte Chapman Labourer

7 Nov 1897   William Albert son of William Frederick & Annie Warren Coast Guard

12 Nov 1897   William John son of John & Jessie Slade Labourer

13 Nov 1897   Mary Elizabeth dau of Henry John & Angelina Long Sailor

26 Nov 1897   Leonard Charles son of Llewellen & Harriet Louisa Hunt Labourer

10 Dec 1897   Gladys May dau of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

31 Dec 1897   Henry James son of Henry & Sarah Ann Hitchcock Butcher

31 Dec 1897   Amy Amelia dau of Henry & Amelia Harriet Baker Blacksmith

31 Dec 1897   Maggie Ruth dau of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Labourer

14 Jan 1898   Annie dau of James & Emma Hensley Labourer

14 Jan 1898 (bn 12 Nov 1894)   Reggie son of James & Emma Hensley Labourer

23 Jan 1898   Dorothy Mabel dau of Edward & Margaret Bligh Coast Guard

4 Feb 1898   Frank Wallace son of Frank Edwin & Harriet Goldsmith Golf Professional

11 Feb 1898   Doris Jane dau of Frank & Mary Jane Mawby Labourer

11 Feb 1898   Emily Adeline dau of James & Kate Eda Morgan Mason

4 Mar 1898   Frederick Henry son of William Francis & Rosa Jane Webber Mason

6 Mar 1898   Albert son of Charles & Ellen Cole Labourer

16 Mar 1898   John son of Stanley Matthew & Elizabeth Walling

18 Mar 1898   Reginald Halsted son of Herbert & Jane Bond

18 Mar 1898   Florence dau of James & Mary Jane Hopkins Labourer

1 Apr 1898   William Stacey son of George & Charlotte Morgan Sailor

2 Apr 1898   Charles Henry son of James & Lily Knill Labourer

14 Apr 1898   Eva illeg dau of Rose Priscott

15 Apr 1898   Leslie William Henry son of Herbert & Mabel Elizabeth Harrison Joiner

29 Apr 1898   Herbert Henry son of William Henry & Ellen Sparkes Blacksmith

29 Apr 1898   Martha Emily dau of Charles & Caroline Tucker Labourer

6 May 1898   Reginald James son of James & Louisa Chamberlain Labourer

6 May 1898   Walter John son of Jesse & Minnie Webber Sailor

22 May 1898   Herbert son of Thomas & Emily Dyer Labourer

5 Jun 1898   James Hole son of Henry & Ellen Mason Mason

18 Jun 1898   Norman son of John & Elizabeth Bushen Mason

3 Jul 1898   Cecil William Howard son of Riley William & Maryanna Vincent Labourer

8 Jul 1898   Henry Edward son of Henry Edward & Eva Florence Margetts Station Master

15 Jul 1898   Albert Edward son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

18 Jul 1898   Ada dau of Charles & Mary Jane Bushen Mason

20 Jul 1898   Dorothy May dau of Edward & Lydia Rawle Farmer

29 Jul 1898   Rosalie dau of Benjamin Wade & Jane Bagley Hairdresser

31 Jul 1898   Amy dau of William James & Sarah Maria Stacey Chapman Labourer

5 Aug 1898   Ethel Agnes dau of Joseph & Rose Rawle Coachman

26 Aug 1898   John James son of Joseph & Harriet Elizabeth Webber Sailor

13 Sep 1898   Richard Gordon son of Richard & Edith Emily Martin Sailor

16 Sep 1898   Harold son of Henry John & Mary Anne Cane Mason

16 Sep 1898   Harold son of Henry & Mary Jane Moore Gardener

14 Oct 1898   Lilian Alice dau of John & Elizabeth Poole Insurance Collector

23 Oct 1898   Florence Alice dau of Thomas & Emily Charlotte Land Labourer

18 Nov 1898   Walter George son of Walter & Elizabeth Ann Allen Labourer

25 Nov 1898   Clifford Charles Brookes son of Charles & Sarah Jane Smith Tailor

30 Nov 1898 (bn 18 Mar 1897)   David Livingstone son of Robert & Harriet Trebble Painter

2 Dec 1898 (bn 11 May 1881)   Elizabeth May dau of James & Elizabeth House Waiter

6 Dec 1898   Dorothy Violet dau of James Henry & Annie Langdon Builder

12 Dec 1898   Lilian dau of John & Clara Moggridge Mason

16 Dec 1898   Thomas Edward son of Albert & Jessie Collings/Slade

23 Dec 1898   Winifred Bertha dau of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Srenator?????

23 Dec 1898   Raymond Carol son of William & Elizabeth Creech Carpenter

6 Jan 1899   Walter James son of James & Mary Louisa Hant? Hawker

20 Jan 1899   Frederick George son of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner

20 Jan 1899   Charles Edwin son of Frank Edwin & Harriet Goldsmith Golf Professional

20 Jan 1899   David John son of David & Rose Louisa Knight Farmer

27 Jan 1899   Cyril Montague son of Sidney & Florence Mary Moggridge Tanner

27 Jan 1899   Frederick William son of Henry John & Angelina Long Labourer

2 Mar 1899   Ernest John son of Robert & Maude Pope Huntsman

5 Mar 1899   Thomas Henry son of George Sparkes & Elizabeth Ann Folley Labourer

7 Mar 1899   Geoffrey Howard son of John Richard & Annie Elizabeth Davis Solicitor

17 Mar 1899   Beatrice May dau of Clara Thresher

17 Mar 1899   Lily dau of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

17 Mar 1899   Pearl dau of William & Elizabeth Reed Mason

21 Mar 1899   William James son of Richard James Harper & Maude Vellacote Farmer

24 Mar 1899   Charles James son of John & Lucy Bale Carpenter

24 Mar 1899   Grace Maria dau of Joseph & Mary Pryke of London, Hotel Porter

29 Mar 1899   Violet Irene dau of James & Alice Smith Builder

30 Mar 1899   Harold son of Tom & Emma Priscott Baker

1 Apr 1899   Frederick George son of Frank & Emma Taylor Labourer

7 Apr 1899   Edith Rose dau of Frederick & Bessie Parsons Blacksmith

5 May 1899   Samuel son of William & Julia Cornish Labourer

8 May 1899   Gladys Marguretta dau of Richard & Georgina Annie Mason Brewer

2 Jun 1899   Frederick James Entwistle son of John Knight & Pheobe Alexandra Webber Mason

16 Jun 1899   Cyril Gimblett son of William & Clara Paramore of Bratton Minehead, Yeoman

23 Jun 1899   Frederick Charles son of William Charles & Clara Tudball Carpenter

30 Jun 1899   Sidney Herbert son of Herbert & Matilda Mary Webber Mason

21 Jul 1899   Reginald John son of Walter & Annie Jennings Hotel Keeper

4 Aug 1899 (bn 25 May 1896)   Alice May dau of John & Grace Hendey of Kingsdown Bristol, Carpenter

4 Aug 1899 (bn 11 Sep 1898)   Florence Grace dau of John & Grace Hendey of Kingsdown Bristol, Carpenter

25 Aug 1899   Dora dau of David & Eliza Ann Rawle Driver

25 Aug 1899   Harry son of Harry & Henrietta Baker Tanner Labourer

27 Aug 1899   Wason William Orlando son of William & Mary Ann Derrick Builder

1 Sep 1899   Walter son of William John & Mary Jane Tudball Labourer

8 Sep 1899   Florence Amy dau of Alfred & Mary Ann Bailey Carter

8 Sep 1899   Leonard son of Alfred & Mary Ann Bailey Carter

8 Sep 1899   Thomas John son of Thomas & Margaret Rawle Labourer

8 Sep 1899   Gertrude Adelia Mary dau of John & Mary Ann Passmore Mason

8 Sep 1899   Frank son of William Reed & Sarah Jane Burnett Sailor

15 Sep 1899   William Charles North son of William Francis & Rosa Jane Webber Mason

20 Sep 1899   William Henry Clatworthy son of James & Kate Eda Morgan Mason

6 Oct 1899   William Frederick Donald son of William John & Kathleen Jane Simons Printer

8 Oct 1899   Allison Sparke dau of William Lavington & Caroline Ella Northup Evans Tanner

27 Oct 1899   Harold Henry son of Noah & Ellen Boatfield Groom

29 Oct 1899   John son of Charles & Ellen Cole Labourer

3 Nov 1899   Frederick Percy son of William & Louisa Jane Rawle Labourer

17 Nov 1899   Gladys Kate dau of George & Frances Bonford Sailor

17 Nov 1899   Herbert son of Walter & Mary Adams Coachman

24 Nov 1899   Elsie dau of Henry & Elizabeth Badcork Labourer

29 Nov 1899   Beatrice Mary dau of George Walter & Elizabeth Ann Litson Soldier

29 Nov 1899   Leslie Baldwin son of Arthur & Florence Finlinson Gentleman

1 Dec 1899   Raymond Samuel son of Samuel & Rosina Escott Mariner

8 Jan 1900   Walter son of Walter & Sarah Jane Smith Mason's Labourer

12 Jan 1900   Harold son of William & Kate Lee Coast Guardsman

12 Jan 1900   Douglas William Henry son of Henry & Mary Ann Bryant Mason's Labourer

13 Jan 1900   Audrey Caroline dau of Herbert & Mabel Elizabeth Harrison Carpenter Mories?

19 Jan 1900   Olive Rose dau of Edwin & Sarah James Labourer

26 Jan 1900   Woolstan Gordon son of William Henry & Sarah Elston? Smith Labourer

2 Feb 1900   Henry James son of Harry & Emma Chapman? of illegible, Carpenter

5 Feb 1900   Beatrice Harriet dau of Joseph & Harriet Elizabeth Webb Sailor

2 Mar 1900   Ivor Herbert son of William Henry & Sarah Elizabeth Dyer Plasterer

9 Mar 1900   Charles Robert son of Henry & Mary Ann Williams Mail Cart Driver

16 Mar 1900   Herbert son of Henry John & Mary Ann Cane Mason

20 Mar 1900   Violet Elizabeth dau of John & Annie Gooding Butcher

25 Mar 1900   Bryan Edward James Denzil son of Samuel & Violet Emily Kate Georgiana Tuke

30 Mar 1900   Rosa Alice dau of David Livingstone & Alice Jane Trebble Decorator

6 Apr 1900   Henry John son of George Walter & Elizabeth Ann Litson of Periton Minehead, Private Soldier in Devonshire Regiment

27 Apr 1900   Leonard Riminton son of James Arthur & Alice Amelia Hall Painter

4 May 1900   Beatrice Alice Ruth dau of John & Alice Day Painter

22 May 1900   Diana Joy McDonald dau of Francis McDonald & Diana Etherington Clerk in Holy Orders Vicar

25 May 1900   Adelaide Mary dau of Charles & Caroline Tucker Labourer

19 Jun 1900   Thomas son of John & Sarah Ann Rawle Mariner

29 Jun 1900   Doris Mary dau of William Frederick & Mary Hale Carter

29 Jun 1900   William Henry son of Thomas & Emma Baker Ironmonger Porter

29 Jun 1900   Frederick George son of John & Agnes Dyer Labourer

6 Jul 1900   Alfred Henry son of Edward & Elizabeth Ann Baker Tanner Labourer

6 Jul 1900   Heltie Pretoria ? Walter & Rosalie Sampson Carpenter

6 Jul 1900   Ethel Kate dau of Ernest & Catherine Annie Parker Tailor

6 Jul 1900   Ivy Eva Pretoria dau of John & Lucy Bale Carpenter

27 Jul 1900   Wilfred Lucas son of Sidney James & Mary Ellen Mason Carpenter

30 Jul 1900   Elfreda Lilian dau of Frederick & Bridget Moore of Parish of St Nicholas Worcester, Finings Manufacturer

10 Aug 1900   Arthur William son of Frederick & Emily James Labourer

12 Aug 1900   Codell? Francis Hungerford ? Vane Hungerford & Ada Cecilia Pennell of Fulham,

16 Aug 1900   Betty Isabel dau of Ernest Hoel & Rosalie Louisa Hacon of The Avenue Minehead, Superintendent of Police

24 Aug 1900 (bn 8 Apr 1896)   Hilda May dau of Thomas & Louisa Sparkes of Cardiff, Mariner

31 Aug 1900   Florence Annie dau of Walter George & Annie Cornish Mason

14 Sep 1900 (bn 25 Jan 1900)   Alice Amelia dau of Arthur & Alice Reynolds Labourer

19 Sep 1900   George son of Mary Beatrice Hatch

21 Sep 1900   Maria Louisa dau of Albert & Jessie Collings/Slade Plasterer

23 Sep 1900   Ruth dau of George & Sarah Atkins Shoemaker

3 Oct 1900   Sidney son of Francis Charles & Caroline Emily Gordon Coast Guardsman

5 Oct 1900   Thomas Francis Alfred son of Henry Edward & Eva Florence Margetts? Station Master

26 Oct 1900 (bn 29 Apr 1900)   Beatrice Mary dau of William & Julia Cornish Brickmaker

26 Oct 1900   Jack son of William Henry & Hannah Martin Fisherman

23 Nov 1900   Amy Louisa dau of John & Elizabeth Poole of Dunster, Insurance Agent

23 Nov 1900   Edwin Victor son of William & Elizabeth Cane Labourer

2 Dec 1900   Gwendoline Rhoda dau of George & Elizabeth Folley Labourer

10 Dec 1900   Alexander Thomas son of William Mill? & Sarah Ann Shaw Labourer

12 Dec 1900   Brida dau of William & Elizabeth Reed Mason

14 Dec 1900   William Henry son of Joseph & Clara Court of Dunster, Labourer

23 Dec 1900 (bn 12 Oct 1897)   Frank son of Charles & Kate Atkins Labourer

23 Dec 1900 (bn 28 Aug 1900)   Margaret Elizabeth dau of Charles & Kate Atkins Labourer

4 Jan 1901   Olive Doris dau of Frank & Alma Lucy Sully Stoker

8 Jan 1901 (bn 10 Dec 1900)   Ivy May dau of John & Sarah Heard Labourer

16 Jan 1901   John Elliot son of Elliot John & Olivia Oldridge Ferris Baker

18 Jan 1901   Ada dau of Charles & Betsy Down Gardener

8 Feb 1901   Clara Victoria dau of Thomas & Emma Jane Heard Sailor

15 Feb 1901   Lilian Florence Emily dau of Frank & Mary Jane Mawby Reservist in S. Africa

15 Feb 1901   Florence Anna dau of George Roctor? & Ann Dymond Shop fitter

15 Feb 1901   Doris Isabel dau of James & Louisa Mary Chamberlain Labourer

27 Feb 1901   Winifred Amy Victoria dau of Charles & Sarah Jane Smith Postman

1 Mar 1901   George King son of John & Sarah Croote Plumber

11 Mar 1901   Fred son of Jonathon & Charlotte Greenway Coast Guardsman

15 Mar 1901   Enid Kathleen dau of Henry & Henrietta Baker Tanner

16 Mar 1901   May dau of Thomas & Amy Cornell Coachman

Previous Page   

Return to top of page

Reproduced with the permission of Somerset Archive and Record Service.
Please see: Conditions of Use.
Valid HTML 4.0! [Last updated: 6th November 2000, 21:25 GMT - Brian Pears]
Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.