Staple Fitzpaine IndexStaple Fitzpaine Index    ContentsContents

Staple Fitzpaine, St Peter, Baptisms 1813-1879

Transcribed by Tanya Melhuish

Permission to allow Tanya Melhuish to Publish these Transcriptions was given by the Rector Paul Reynolds and Churchwardens of St Peters Church, Staple Fitzpaine

NOTE ABBREVIATIONS:

SFP-STAPLE FITZPAINE.
CUR- CURLAND,
TAU-TAUNTON,
COR- CORFE,
BIC- BICKNELL,
CSN-COOMBE ST NICHOLAS,
NC- NORTH CURRY,
OP- ORCHARD PORTMAN
THB- THURLBEAR,
HB-HATCH BEAUCHAMP.
WH-WEST HATCH

1813

12/09/1813 Adam Mountstephen son of William/Susannah Mountstephen SFP Lab
17/10/1813 Charles Pim son of Peter/Betty Pim SFP Lab
24/10/1813 Maria Beal dau of Hugh/Annis Beal SFP Lab
31/10/1813 Anne Coleman dau of John/Mary Coleman SFP Lab
________________________________________________________________________
1814
09/01/1814 Mary Lenthall dau of William/Mary Lenthall SFP Laborer
20/02/1814 Sarah Couzens dau of Robert/Elizabeth Couzens SFP Farmer
27/02/1814 Jane Hake dau of Francis/Elizabeth Hake SFP Laborer
13/03/1814 Mary Hake dau of William/ Mary Hake SFP Laborer
29/05/1814 James Bale son of James/Hannah Bale SFP Farmer
29/05/1814 Joseph Hake son of William/ Maria Hake SFP Laborer
01/06/1814 Susanna Grabham dau of William/Mary Grabham SFP Farmer
08/06/1814 James Cross son of John/Betty Cross TAU Laborer
12/06/1814 Henry Tuck son of James/Mary Tuck SFP Laborer
19/06/1814 Elizabeth Dommitt dau of Benjamin/Hannah Dommitt COR Miller
19/06/1814 Mary Billett dau of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
17/07/1814 Thomas Dinham son of Robert/Betty Dinham SFP Laborer
24/07/1814 Elizabeth Trump dau of Richard/Elizabeth Trump SFP Laborer
04/09/1814 Rebecca Dykes dau of John/Rebecca Dykes SFP Laborer
04/09/1814 John Bale son of John/Jane Bale SFP Farmer
02/10/1814 George Allen son of George/Hannah Allen SFP Laborer
10/12/1814 Samuel Dicks son of William/Mary Dicks BIC Laborer
______________________________________________________________________
1815

08/01/1815 William Bale son of Hugh/Annis Bale SFP Laborer
29/01/1815 Mary/Martha Pinney bbd of Hannah Pinney SFP Spinster
12/02/1815 Anne Vincent dau of Henry/Mary Vincent SFP Laborer
12/02/1815 James Vincent son of Henry/Mary Vincent SFP Laborer
19/03/1815 John ? bbs of Mary Hooper SFP Widow
09/04/1815 John Cridge son of James/Sarah Cridge SFP Laborer
04/06/1815 John Mountstephen son of William/Susanna Mountstephen SFP Laborer
23/07/1815 Robert Major son of James/Grace Major SFP Laborer
01/10/1815 Anne Spiller dau of Samuel/Tabitha Spiller SFP ?
29/10/1815 Rebecca Grabham son of William/Mary Grabham SFP Farmer
_______________________________________________________________________
1816

21/01/1816 John Billett son of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
21/01/1816 Hannah Collins dau of Robert/Hannah Collins SFP Laborer
10/03/1816 William Hallett son of Peter/Betty Hallett SFP Laborer
07/04/1816 Sarah Pym dau of Peter/Betty Pym SFP Innkeeper
09/04/1816 Richard Tuck son of James/Mary Tuck SFP Laborer
12/06/1816 Joseph Bale son of William/Martha Bale SFP Carpenter
18/08/1816 Sarah Cunning bbd of Mary Cunning N.Curry Spinster
20/10/1816 Mary Trump bbd of Mary Trump SFP Spinster
01/12/1816 Martha Hake dau of Francis/Betty Hake SFP Laborer
15/12/1816 Robert Cross son of John/Betty Cross SFP Laborer
25/12/1816 Francis Hake son of William/Maria Hake SFP Farmer
25/12/1816 Edward Spiller son of Thomas/Honor Spiller SFP Laborer
_______________________________________________________________________
1817

02/03/1817 Silas Allen son of George/Hannah Allen OP Dairyman
20/04/1817 William Bale son of Hugh/Annis Bale SFP Laborer
11/05/1817 John Bussell son of James/Mary Bussell SFP Laborer
01/06/1817 Thomas Billett son of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
04/06/1817 John Cridge son of James/Sarah Cridge SFP Laborer
15/06/1817 Elizabeth Brake dau of Robert/Jane Brake SFP Laborer
13/07/1817 Anna Bale dau of William/Martha Bale SFP Carpenter
24/08/1817 David/Daniel Symes son of Henry/Sarah Symes SFP Dairyman
12/10/1817 Anne Bale dau of John/Jane Bale SFP Farmer
_______________________________________________________________________
1818

21/01/1818 Thomas Edward Symes son of Henry/Ann Symes Thurlbear Farmer
15/02/1818 Eliza Hake dau of John/Mary Hake SFP Laborer
22/03/1818 Elizabeth Coles dau of Robert/Jane Coles SFP Laborer
22/03/1818 Sarah Coles dau of Robert/Jane Coles SFP Laborer
19/04/1818 Joan Grabham dau of William/Mary Grabham SFP Farmer
14/06/1818 Mary Ann Meacham dau of James/Hannah Meacham SFP Laborer
28/06/1818 Benjamin Hake son of William/Maria Hake BSM Farmer
28/06/1818 John Dick son of John/Rebecca Dick SFP Laborer
13/09/1818 Thomas Tuck son of James/Mary Tuck SFP Laborer
20/09/1818 Hannah Hake dau of Francis/Elizabeth Hake SFP Laborer
04/10/1818 Thomas Major son of James/Grace Major SFP Laborer
_______________________________________________________________________
1819

03/01/1819 James Yard son of Thomas/Jane Yard CUR Laborer
19/01/1819 Betsy Dare dau of John/Betsy Dare SFP Laborer
07/02/1819 Elizabeth Cozens dau of Robert/Elizabeth Cozens SFP Laborer
07/02/1819 Lucy Cozens dau of Robert/Elizabeth Cozens SFP Laborer
14/02/1819 Betty Bale dau of John/Jane Bale SFP Farmer
04/04/1819 Robert Bale son of Hugh/Annis Bale SFP Laborer
09/06/1819 Betty Boyer dau of George/Martha Boyer SFP Laborer
22/06/1819 David Brake son of Robert/Jane Brake SFP Farmer
27/06/1819 James Dicks son of William/Mary Dicks BIC Laborer
01/10/1819 Hannah Hake dau of Francis/Elizabeth Hake SFP Laborer
01/11/1819 Ann Virgin dau of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
03/11/1819 Ruth Pym dau of Peter/Betty Pym SFP Laborer
19/12/1819 Charlotte Dinham dau of Robert/Betty Dinham SFP Laborer
_______________________________________________________________________
1820

23/01/1820 Charles Cross son of John/Betty Cross OP Laborer
30/01/1820 Samuel Billett son of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
09/04/1820 Rebecca Trump dau of Richard/Betty Trump (bn13/07/1815) SFP Laborer
09/04/1820 Harriet Trump dau of Richard/Betty Trump (bn29/07/1818) SFP Laborer
23/04/1820 Mary Bussell dau of James/Betty Bussell (bn07/05/1819) SFP Farmer
09/07/1820 Samuel Churchill son of John/Betty Churchill BSM Laborer
25/07/1820 Issac Bale son of William/Martha Bale SFP Carpenter
03/12/1820 Harriet Hake dau of John/Mary Hake SFP Laborer
24/12/1820 Amos Spiller son of Thomas/Honor Spiller SFP Laborer
_______________________________________________________________________
1821

07/01/1821 Jane Kitch dau of James/Mary Kitch SFP Lab
07/01/1821 Mary Anne Applen dau of John/Kezia Applen CUR Lab
14/01/1821 Mary Virgin dau of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
04/02/1821 John Pinney bbs of Hannah Pinney SFP
11/03/1821 Silas Bale son of Hugh/Annis Bale SFP Lab
15/04/1821 Ann Cross dau of John/Elizabeth Cross Thurlbear Lab
20/04/1821 Reubin Dicks son of John/Rebecca Dicks SFP Lab
22/04/1821 Joan Mountsteven dau of John/Mary Mountsteven SFP Lab
10/06/1821 Abraham Metcham son of James/Harriet Metcham SFP Lab
20/06/1821 Abraham Bussell son of Robert/Sarah Bussell N.Curry Lab
12/07/1821 Robert Coles son of Robert/Jane Coles SFP Farmer
22/07/1821 James Trump son of James/Elizabeth Trump SFP Lab
15/09/1821 Jane Day Salway dau of William/Jane Salway SFP Farmer
23/12/1821 Jane Cozens dau of Robert/Jane Cozens SFP Farmer
_______________________________________________________________________

1822

17/02/1822 George Brake son of Robert/Jane Brake SFP Farmer
03/03/1822 John Martify son of John/Pricillia Martify SFP Lab
05/04/1822 Richard Medway son of Richard/Elizabeth Medway (bn10/03/1813) CSN Lab
05/06/1822 Robert Collins son of Robert/Hannah Collins (bn06/09/1819) SFP Lab
09/06/1822 James Wilson son of Robert/Mary Wilson SFP Lab
21/07/1822 Silas Bale son of Hugh/Annis Bale SFP Lab
04/08/1822 Susannah Bussell dau of James/Mary Bussell SFP Farmer
11/10/1822 William James Symes son of Henry/Sarah Symes SFP Farmer
13/10/1822 Silas Hake son of Francis/Betty Hake SFP Lab
25/12/1822 James Spiller son of Thomas/Honor Spiller SFP Lab
29/12/1822 John Hake son of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1823

03/02/1823 Loes Virgin dau of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
28/03/1823 John Boyer son of Charles/Hannah Boyer SFP Lab
11/05/1823 Jane Collins dau of Robert/Hannah Collins SFP Lab
20/05/1823 Samuel Virgin son of William/Mary Virgin SFP Baker
07/06/1823 David Syms son of Henry/Sarah Syms SFP Farmer
27/07/1823 Samuel Luich(Leach) son of Samuel/Mary Luich(Leach) SFP Farmer
31/08/1823 MaryAnn Martify dau of John/Pricillia Martify SFP Lab
14/09/1823 Louisa Coles dau of Robert/Jane Coles SFP Farmer
18/09/1823 Maria Salway dau of William/Jane Salway SFP Farmer
23/09/1823 John Cozens son of John/Elizabeth Cozens SFP Farmer
25/12/1823 John Trump son of James/Betty Trump SFP Lab
25/12/1823 John Mitcham son of James/Hannah Mitcham SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1824

18/01/1824 Shabe? Dare ? of John/Betsy Dare SFP Farmer
18/01/1824 Diana Dare dau of John/Betsy Dare (bn28/12/1821) SFP Farmer
06/06/1824 William Lane son of Robert/Ann Lane SFP Lab
20/06/1824 Harriet Cozens dau of Robert/Elizabeth Cozens SFP Farmer
04/08/1824 Robert Cousens son of Bartholmew/Betty Cousens SFP Farmer
24/10/1824 Charlotte Bussell dau of James/Mary Bussell SFP Farmer
07/11/1824 Ann Brake son of Robert/Jane Brake SFP Farmer
25/12/1824 Samuel Spiller son of Thomas/Honor Spiller BIC Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1825

09/01/1825 Sander Hake son of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
16/01/1825 Rebecca Grabham dau of John/Prudence Grabham SFP Farmer
23/01/1825 Sarah Facey dau of Aaron/Sarah Facey SFP Lab
23/01/1825 Aaron Facey son of Aaron/Sarah Facey SFP Lab
30/01/1825 Thomas Wilson son of Robert/Mary Wilson SFP Lab
06/03/1825 MaryAnne Drake son of John/Jane Drake SFP Gamekeeper
06/03/1825 Elizabeth Bryor dau of Charles/Hannah Bryor SFP Farmer
01/05/1825 Henry Syms son of Henry/Sarah Syms SFP Farmer
01/06/1825 Elizabeth Billett dau of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
01/06/1825 William Billett son of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
19/06/1825 Joseph Hodges son of John/Rozier?Hodges (bn15/02/1822) SFP Lab
30/10/1825 Julia Virgin dau of William/Mary Virgin SFP Baker
30/10/1825 Daniel Virgin son of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
30/10/1825 Martha Silbey dau of Joseph/Susanna Silbey Tau Blacksmith
13/12/1825 James Hake son of Francis/Elizabeth Hake SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1826

26/02/1826 Betty Mortify dau of John/Pricillia Mortify SFP Lab
30/04/1826 Caroline Metcham dau of James/Hannah Metcham CUR Lab
21/05/1826 John Dare son of John/Betsy Dare SFP Farmer
28/05/1826 George Drake son of John/Jane Drake SFP Gamekeeper
06/07/1826 Mary Cousens dau of Bartholmew/Betsy Cousens SFP Farmer
30/07/1826 ? Coles ------ Robert/Jane Coles SFP ?
06/08/1826 Ann Spiller dau of Thomas/Honor Spiller SFP Lab
20/03/1826 Sarah Hake dau of Samuel/Elizabeth Hake SFP Lab
26/12/1826 James Mortifee son of John/Pricillia Mortifee SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1827

14/01/1827 Daniel Hake son of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
28/01/1827 Hannah Applin dau of John/Ann Applin BIC Lab
04/02/1827 James Boyer son of Charles/Hannah Boyer SFP Farmer
22/04/1827 Sarah Bale dau of Hugh/Annis Bale SFP Lab
13/06/1827 George Edwin Billett son of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
13/06/1827 Ruth Virgin dau of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
13/06/1827 Mary Spiller Virgin dau of William/Mary Virgin SFP Baker
22/07/1827 Amelia Bussell dau of James/Mary Bussell SFP Farmer
00/10/1827 Mary Ann Facey dau of Aaron/Sarah Facey SFP Lab
04/11/1827 Eliza Trump dau of Richard/Betty Trump SFP Lab
04/11/1827 Louisa Trump dau of Richard/Betty Trump SFP Lab
04/11/1827 John Trump son of Richard/Betty Trump SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1828

24/02/1828 John Syms son of Henry/Sarah Syms SFP Farmer
09/03/1828 James Mountsteven son of John/Mary Mountsteven SFP Lab
24/03/1828 Makala Salway dau of William/Jane Salway SFP Farmer
30/03/1828 John Lockyear son of Hermon/Ann Lockyear SFP Lab
30/03/1828 Samuel Hunt son of Samuel/Evis Hunt SFP Farmer
01/05/1828 Joan Cousens dau of Bartholmew/Betty Cousens SFP Farmer
21/09/1828 James Grabham son of John/Prudence Grabham (bn25/01/1825) SFP Farmer
21/09/1828 Christopher Grabham son of John/Prudence Grabham SFP Farmer
16/11/1828 Caroline Rowland dau of John/Charlotte Rowland SFP Farmer
02/12/1828 Fanny Dimond dau od Benjamin/Elizabeth Dimond SFP Miller
07/12/1828 Samuel Martifee son of John/Pricillia Martifee SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1829

01/02/1829 Hannah Metcham dau of James/Hannah Metcham SFP Lab
29/03/1829 Mary Ann Trump dau of William/Maria Trump CUR Lab
12/04/1829 Sophia Bussell dau of James/Mary Bussell SFP Farmer
17/04/1829 Levi Dicks son of John/Rebecca Dicks (bn1823) BIC Farmer
19/04/1829 Ellen Virgin dau of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
24/05/1829 James Lockyear son of Hermon/Ann Lockyear SFP Lab
12/07/1829 James Cousens son of Bartholmew/Betty Cousens SFP Farmer
25/10/1829 Joseph Broomfield son of William/Charlotte Broomfield SFP Lab
23/11/1829 John Wright son of James/Ann Wright Cur Shoemaker
13/12/1829 ? Mary Murliss Bale dau of John/Mary Bale SFP Butcher
_______________________________________________________________________
1830

28/02/1830 Louisa Hake dau of Francis/Betty Hake SFP Lab
07/03/1830 Ann Hare Bale dau of Michael/Charlotte Bale SFP Lab
28/03/1830 John Ash Elliot son of James/Eliza Elliot SFP Farmer
04/04/1830 John Facey son of Aaron/Sarah Facey SFP Lab
04/04/1830 Thomas Facey son of Aaron/Sarah Facey SFP Lab
09/04/1830 Ruth Dicks dau of John/Rebecca Dicks BIC Farmer
02/05/1830 John Hartnell son of Richard/Mary Hartnell SFP Lab
30/05/1830 Richard Mountsteven son of John/Mary Mountsteven SFP Lab
15/06/1830 Ann Bowyer dau of William/Sarah Bowyer SFP Lab
25/12/1830 Elizabeth Matravers dau of Joseph/Elizabeth Matravers SFP Lab
31/12/1830 Maria Dare dau of John/Betsy Dare SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1831

20/02/1831 Daniel Drake son of John/Jane Drake SFP Gamekeeper
27/02/1831 John Tuck Summerhay son of Robert/Mary Summerhay SFP Carpenter
13/03/1831 James Boyer son of George/Martha Boyer SFP Lab
24/04/1831 Joseph Rowland son of John/Charlotte Rowland SFP Farmer
22/05/1831 Ann Martifee dau of John/Pricillia Martifee SFP Lab
25/05/1831 Henry Spiller Virgin son of William/Mary Virgin SFP Baker
19/06/1831 William Shute son of John/Sarah Shute SFP Farmer
25/06/1831 Henry Hermon Lockyear son of Herman/Ann Lockyear SFP Lab
31/07/1831 Eli Stevens Cousens son of Robert/MaryAnn Cousens SFP Cordwiner
04/09/1831 Sarah Bussell dau of James/Mary Bussell SFP Farmer
11/09/1831 Ruth Metcham dau of James/Hannah Metcham SFP Lab
25/09/1831 William Edward Hodge son of Edward/Ann Hodge SFP Blacksmith
09/10/1831 Hestor Dimmond dau of Benjamin/Elizabeth Dimmond SFP Miller
06/11/1831 Henry Hake son of Daniel/ Ann Maria Hake SFP Lab
04/12/1831 Charles Sidney Boyer son of Charles/Hannah Boyer SFP Farmer
18/12/1831 William Levi Boyer son of William/Sarah Boyer SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1832

19/02/1832 Emma Hake dau of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
19/02/1832 Jane Hake dau of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
18/03/1832 Jane Trump dau of Richard/Elizabeth Trump SFP Lab
18/03/1832 Ann Trump bbd of Susannah Trump BSM
_______________________________________________________________________
1833

20/01/1833 Mary Ann Virgin dau of John/Dinah Virgin SFP Innkeeper
27/01/1833 John Matravers son of Joseph/Susannah Matravers SFP Lab
03/02/1833 Matilda Hake dau of Sander/Betty Hake SFP Lab
08/03/1833 Henry John Drake son of John/Jane Drake SFP Gamekeeper
17/03/1833 Jane Dimmond dau of Benjamin/Elizabeth Dimmond SFP Miller
04/04/1833 John Hill son of John/Ann Hill SFP Lab
27/04/1833 Frederick William Grabham son of William/Rhoda Grabham SFP Lab
28/04/1833 Joel Martifee son of Joseph/Pricillia Martifee SFP Lab
05/05/1833 Mary Ann Shute dau of Johnathan/Sarah Shute SFP Farmer
19/05/1833 Charlotte Rowland dau of John/Charlotte Rowland SFP Farmer
19/05/1833 Levi George Jefferys Lockyear son of Herman/Ann Lockyear SFP Lab
29/05/1833 James Billett son of William/Hannah Billett SFP Farmer
23/06/1833 Amos Every son of Ephraim/Mary Every BSM Lab
14/07/1833 Louisa Jane Cousins dau of John/Susannah Cousens SFP Baker
06/10/1833 Eli Barter son of James/Elizabeth Barter SFP Lab
03/11/1833 Harriet Bale dau of Michael/Charlotte Bale SFP Lab
03/11/1833 Alfred Boyer son of William/Sarah Boyer SFP Lab
03/11/1833 Elizabeth Mary Cousens dau of Robert/MaryAnn Cousens SFP Cordwainer
15/12/1833 Elizabeth Hurford dau of James/Elizabeth Hurford SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1834

09/03/1834 Sarah Tuck dau of James/Anna Tuck SFP Lab
09/03/1834 James Facey son of Aaron/Sarah Facey SFP Lab
28/03/1834 William Bale son of John/Jane Bale (bn1821) SFP Lab
28/03/1834 Issac Bale son of John/Jane Bale (bn1823) SFP Lab
28/03/1834 Daniel Bale son of John/Jane Bale (bn 1828) SFP Lab
28/03/1834 Charles Bale son of John/Jane Bale (bn1831) SFP Lab
06/04/1834 James Hill son of John/Ann Hill SFP Lab
06/04/1834 Eli Hake son of Daniel/ Ann Maria Hake SFP Lab
06/04/1834 Elizabeth Hake dau of James/Hannah Hake SFP Lab
13/04/1834 Job Mitcham son of James/Hannah Mitcham SFP Lab
13/04/1834 Walter Slade son of John/Sarah Slade SFP Farmer
13/07/1834 Samuel Hake son of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
17/08/1834 Catherine Bussell dau of James/Mary Bussell SFP Farmer
02/11/1834 Henry Boyer son of Thomas/Mary Boyer SFP Lab
30/11/1834 Mark Boyer son of Charles/Hannah Boyer SFP Farmer
28/12/1834 John Grabham son of William/Rhoda Grabham SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________
1835

04/01/1835 William Jeffery Lockyear son of Herman/Ann Lockyear SFP Lab
01/02/1835 Henry Summerhay son of Robert/Mary Summershay SFP Carpenter
08/02/1835 Izott Hake ? of Saunder/Betty Hake SFP Lab
15/02/1835 Mary Ann Marshall dau of Johnathan/Sarah Shute SFP Farmer
07/06/1835 Charles Dare son of John/Betsy Dare SFP Farmer
07/06/1835 Sarah Dare son of John/Betsy Dare SFP Farmer
19/07/1835 Jane Mountsteven dau of John/Mary Mountsteven SFP Lab
16/08/1835 Caroline Boyer dau of Charles/Caroline Boyer SFP Farmer
16/08/1835 Levi North bbs of Harriet North BSM
13/09/1835 George Woodland pinney son of George/Mary Pinney SFP Farmer
04/10/1835 Rosannah Barter dau of James/Elizabeth Barter SFP Lab
06/12/1835 Dinah Bale dau of Humphrey/Elizabeth Bale (bn1824) SFP Lab
06/12/1835 Johnathan Rowland son of John/Charlotte Rowland SFP Farmer

_______________________________________________________________________
1836

02/02/1836 Martha Martifee dau of John/Pricillia Martifee SFP Lab
02/02/1836 Samuel Boyer son of William/Sarah Boyer SFP Lab
28/02/1836 Elizabeth Slade dau of John/Sarah Slade SFP Farmer
20/03/1836 Thomas Robinson Dimond son of Benjamin/Elizabeth Dimond SFP Miller
03/04/1836 James Hurford son of James/Elizabeth Hurford SFP Lab
22/05/1836 John Marshall son of Thomas/Hannah Marshall SFP Lab
10/07/1836 John Henry Pinney son of John/Dinah Pinney SFP Shoemaker
06/11/1836 Abraham Mountstephen son of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
20/11/1836 Robert Summerhay son of Robert/Mary Summerhay SFP Carpenter
27/11/1836 MaryAnn Jeffery Lockyer dau of Herman/Ann Lockyer SFP Lab
15/12/1836 John Dicks Jewell son of John/Rebecca Jewell SFP Cordwiner
_______________________________________________________________________

1837

01/01/1837 James Hake son of William/Mary Hake SFP Lab
08/01/1837 William James Berry son of William/Hannah Berry SFP Blacksmith
12/03/1837 Harriet Mitcham dau of James/Hannah Mitcham SFP Lab
09/07/1837 Sarah Jane Pinney dau of John/Dinah Pinney SFP Shoemaker
23/07/1837 William Hartnell son of George/May Hartnell SFP Lab
30/07/1837 Sarah Hill dau of John/Ann Hill SFP Lab
06/08/1837 Amelia Every dau of Ephraim/Mary Every SFP Lab
13/08/1837 John Matravers son of John/Harriet Matravers SFP Lab
20/08/1837 Ellen Boyer dau of Thomas/Mary Boyer SFP Lab
12/11/1837 Mary Ann Pinney dau of George/Mary Pinney SFP Lab
03/12/1837 Edward Matravers son of Joseph/Susannah Matravers SFP Lab
10/12/1837 Lavinia Barter dau of James/Elizabeth Barter SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________
1838

14/01/1838 Elizabeth Shute dau of Johnathan/Sarah Shute SFP Farmer
10/02/1838 Selina Boyer dau of Charles/Hannah Boyer SFP Lab
27/05/1838 Eli Boyer son of William/Sarah Boyer SFP Lab
03/06/1838 MaryAnn Snook dau of Thomas/Mary Snook CUR Dairyman
02/09/1838 Elizabeth Grabham dau of John/Mary Grabham SFP Baker
30/09/1838 Sarah Grabham dau of William/Rhoda Grabham SFP Lab
26/10/1838 Edwin Slade son of John/Sarah Slade SFP Farmer
25/12/1838 Michael Dimond son of Benjamin/Elizabeth Dimond SFP Miller
30/12/1838 Sarah Mountstephen dau of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason

_______________________________________________________________________
1839

08/01/1839 Hannah Dare dau of John/Betsy Dare SFP Farmer
03/02/1839 MaryAnn Every dau of Ephraim/Mary Every SFP Lab
03/03/1839 Francis Hartnell son of George/Mary Hartnell SFP Lab
03/03/1839 Levi Summerhay son of Robert/Mary Summerhay SFP Carpeneter
14/04/1839 Eli Pinney son of John/Dinah Pinney SFP Cordwainer
26/05/1839 Sarah Emily Lockyer dau of Herman/Ann Lockyer SFP Lab
21/07/1839 Jane Balstone dau of John/Betsy Balstone SFP Lab
18/08/1839 Mary Hutchings dau of Emmanuel/Charlotte Hutchings SFP Lab
18/08/1839 Joseph Boyer son of Thomas/Mary Boyer SFP Lab
08/09/1839 Elizabeth Johns dau of Robert/Eliza Johns SFP Blacksmith
13/10/1839 Sarah Crabb Cozens dau of John/Jane Cozens SFP Lab
25/12/1839 Elizabeth Hake dau of Francis/Elizabeth Hake SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________

1840

09/02/1840 Elizabeth Pinney dau of George/Mary Pinney SFP Lab
13/04/1840 Mark Matravers son of John/Harriet Matravers SFP Lab
25/05/1840 George Shute son of Johnathan/Sarah Shute SFP Farmer
18/10/1840 James Bury son of Samuel/Ann Bury SFP Lab
29/11/1840 David Dare son of John/Betty Dare SFP Farmer
29/11/1840 Mary Ann Dare dau of John/Betty Dare SFP Farmer
17/12/1840 Mary Ann Lenthall dau of Thomas/Maria Lenthall SFP Lab
(Privately Baptised and Admitted into Church 3rd Jan 1841)

25/12/1840 John Tuck son of James/Sarah Tuck SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________


1841

31/01/1841 Elija Martifee son of John/Pricillia Martifee SFP Lab
31/01/1841 Mary Ann Dicks dau of John/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
28/02/1841 Charles Bowyer son of William/Sarah Bowyer SFP Lab
18/03/1841 Henry Crabb son of Joseph/Elizabeth Crabb (bn 14/02/1827 SFP Farmer
18/03/1841 William Crabb son of Joseph/Elizabeth Crabb (bn 04/04/1829) SFP Farmer
18/03/1841 Elizabeth Crabb dau of Joseph/Elizabeth Crabb (bn 03/05/1831) SFP Farmer
18/03/1841 Lucy Crabb dau of Joseph/Elizabeth Crabb (bn 06/11/1832) SFP Farmer
18/03/1841 John Crabb son of Joseph/Elizabeth Crabb (bn 02/09/1834) SFP Farmer
18/03/1841 Joseph Crabb son of Joseph/Elizabeth Crabb (bn 07/01/1840) SFP Farmer
28/03/1841 Catherine Dare dau of John/Elizabeth Dare (bn 1827) SFP Farmer
28/03/1841 Daniel Dare son of John/Elizabeth Dare (bn 26/03/1823) SFP Farmer
28/03/1841 Robert Cozens son of John/Jane Cozens SFP Lab
28/03/1841 Daniel Mountstephen son of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
09/04/1841 Charlotte Dicks dau of ?/ Lydia Dicks (bn 07/02/1839) BIC Lab
09/04/1841 Walter William Dicks son of Daniel/Martha Dicks (bn 08/11/1840) BIC Lab
25/04/1841 John Wimbridge son of Joan/Richard Wimbridge SFP Lab
13/06/1841 Eli Bowyer bbs of Mary Bowyer SFP
20/06/1841 Mary Elizabeth ? un-readable
04/07/1841 Mary Ann Bale dau of James/Hannah Bale SFP Farmer
19/09/1841 Jane Brimbel? dau of John/Mary Brimbel? SFP Lab
26/09/1841 Christopher Grabham son of John/Mary Grabham SFP Baker
03/10/1841 Ellen Lockyer dau of Herman/Ann Lockyer SFP Sawyer
17/10/1841 Elizabeth Beale dau of Aaron/Elizabeth Beale SFP Lab
21/10/1841 Robert Johns son of Robert/Eliza Johns SFP Blacksmith
03/11/1841 Elizabeth Lenthall bbd of Mary Lenthall SFP Singlewoman
25/12/1841 Mary Anne Jewell dau of John/Rebecca Jewell SFP Shoemaker

_______________________________________________________________________


1842

16/01/1842 Hannah Jewell dau of Thomas/Maria Jewell (bn 01/12/1823) BIC Lab
30/01/1842 Mary Anne Bowyer dau of Thomas/Mary Bowyer SFP Lab
30/01/1842 George Hartnell son of George/Mary Hartnell SFP Lab
08/05/1842 Elizabeth Dicks dau of John/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
26/06/1842 Jane Dicks dau of Samuel/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
26/07/1842 Ruth Bale dau of John/Jane Bale (bn 08/02/1820) SFP Lab
11/09/1842 William Cozens son of John/Elizabeth Cozens (bn 05/06/1825) SFP Farmer
13/09/1842 Elizabeth Dare dau of John/Elizabeth Dare SFP Farmer
18/12/1842 James Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Lab
25/12/1842 Caroline Tuck dau of James/Sarah Tuck SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________

1843

01/01/1843 Mary Mountstephen dau of William/Mary Mountstephen SFP Mason
12/02/1843 Amelia Cozens dau of John/Elizabeth Cozens (bn23/06/1819) SFP Farrier
14/02/1843 John Cozens son of John/Jane Cozens SFP Lab
15/03/1843 William Billett Davies son of Samuel/Mary Davies WH Farmer
19/03/1843 Ruth Bowyer dau of William/Sarah Bowyer SFP Lab
14/05/1843 Lucy Slade dau of John/Sarah Slade SFP Farmer
23/05/1843 Susan Dicks dau of John/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
13/08/1843 Emma Lucy Portman dau of Fitzharding Berkeley/Frances Portman SFP Rector
20/08/1843 Mary Jane Drake dau of George/Rebecca Drake SFP Woodman
20/08/1843 Levi Lockyer son of Herman/Ann Lockyer SFP Lab
01/10/1843 Hannah Jane Bale dau of James/Hannah Bale SFP Yeoman
29/10/1843 Aaron Bale son of John/Jane Bale (bn 22/05/1816) SFP Lab
03/12/1843 Theophilus Lenthall son of William/Susan Lenthall SFP Lab
25/12/1843 Francis Sweeting son of Robert/Sarah Sweeting SFP Yeoman
_______________________________________________________________________

1844

28/01/1844 Ellen Dicks dau of Samuel/Hannah Dicks BIC Yeoman
07/04/1844 Henry Hablett son of John/Isabella Hablett SFP Lab
25/04/1844 James Newton son of Daniel/Mary Newton BIC Lab
19/05/1844 Mary Yard dau of Thomas/Sarah Yard SFP Yeoman
14/07/1844 Mary Grabham dau of John/Mary Grabham SFP Baker
24/07/1844 Samuel Crabb son of Joseph/Lucy Crabb SFP Yeoman
04/08/1844 William Hutchings son of Emmanuel/Charlotte Hutchings SFP Lab
18/08/1844 Jemmia Dicks dau of James/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
30/08/1844 Elizabeth Bowyer dau of Thomas/Mary Bowyer SFP Lab
30/08/1844 Elizabeth Bowyer bbd of Mary Bowyer SFP Single Woman
18/11/1844 Robert Coles Private Bpt, When supposed to be dying, Believes himself to be born
Sometime in the month of November 1756
22/12/1844 Job Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Lab
25/12/1844 Elizabeth Westlake dau of Samuel/MaryAnne Westlake CUR Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1845

05/01/1845 Elizabeth Bannett George? dau of John/Elizabeth George? SFP Gamekeeper
11/02/1845 Katherine Ella Portman dau of Fitzharding/Frances Portman SFP Rector
09/03/1845 Martha Dicks dau of John/Hannah Dicks BIC Yeoman
21/05/1845 Maria Mountstephen dau of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
07/09/1845 Herman Lockyear son Herman/Ann Lockyer SFP Lab
07/09/1845 John Tuck son of James/Sarah Tuck SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________

1846

03/01/1846 Thomas Drake dau of George/Rebecca Drake SFP Woodman
11/01/1846 Emily Mitcham dau of John/Charlotte Mitcham SFP Lab
01/02/1846 Mary Hannah Dicks dau of Samuel/Hannah Dicks BIC Yeoman
22/02/1846 Tryphenna Bale dau of James/Hannah Bale SFP Yeoman
22/02/1846 Daniel? Lenthall son of William/Susan Lenthall SFP Yeoman
05/03/1846 John Hallett son of Peter/Elizabeth Hallett SFP Lab
(bn 17/05/1822-Privately bpt when dangerously Ill)
10/05/1846 James Bale son of William/Mary Anne Bale CUR Lab
15/07/1846 Job Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
30/08/1846 James Trump son of James/Caroline Trump CUR Lab
09/09/1846 Frances Blanche Portman dau of Fitzharding/Francis Portman SFP Rector
27/09/1846 Lucy Dicks dau of John/Hannah Dicks BIC Yeoman
25/10/1846 Mary Ann Hallett dau of John/Isabella Hallett SFP Lab
20/12/1846 John Westlake son of Samuel/Mary Anne Westlake CUR Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1847

28/02/1847 Jane Mountstephen dau of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
04/03/1847 William Bale bbs of Ruth Bale SFP Singlewoman
07/04/1847 Frederick Lewis Cozens son of Joseph/Lucy Cozens SFP Yeoman
25/07/1847 Sarah Sutton dau of Mansell/Rebecca Sutton SFP Lab
25/07/1847 Daniel Lockyer son of Herman/Ann Lockyer SFP Lab
23/05/1847 John Drake son of George/Jane Drake SFP Gamekeeper
11/07/1847 Ellen Mitcham dau of John/Charlotte Mitcham SFP Lab
17/09/1847 Rebecca Grabham dau of John/Mary Grabham SFP Baker
24/10/1847 James Marton son of John/Jane Marton SFP Woodman
_______________________________________________________________________

1848

23/01/1848 Marina Bowyer dau of Thomas/Mary Bowyer SFP Lab
03/02/1848 Thomas Slade son of Charles/Jane Slade SFP Lab
10/05/1848 Anne Hutchings dau of Emmanuel/Charlotte Hutchings SFP Lab
04/06/1848 Mary Jane Baker dau of William/Mary Anne Baker SFP Lab
20/06/1848 Rosanna Bowyer dau of Charles Bowyer and Caroline Price SFP Yeoman
25/06/1848 Mary Wimbridge dau of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
25/06/1848 Mary Ann Dicks dau of Samuel/Hannah Dicks BIC Yeoman
26/07/1848 Henry Lenthall son of William/Susan Lenthall SFP Lab
20/08/1848 William Dicks son of John/Hannah Dicks BIC Yeoman
01/09/1848 Lucy Tuck dau of James/Sarah Tuck SFP Lab
03/09/1848 Jane Mountstephen dau of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
06/10/1848 Georgina Rachel Portman dau of Fitzharding/Frances Portman SFP Rector
_______________________________________________________________________

1849

02/02/1849 Mary Anne Symes dau of John/Ann Symes CUR Baker
04/02/1849 Edwin Mitcham son of John/Charlotte Mitcham SFP Lab
04/03/1849 Walter Slade son of Charles/Jane Slade SFP Lab
21/03/1849 John Hallett son of John/Isabella Hallett SFP Lab
17/06/1849 Anna Pollard dau of John/Elizabeth Pollard SFP Woodman
22/07/1849 Mary Hake bbd of Louisa Hake SFP Single Woman
_______________________________________________________________________

1850

23/02/1850 James Grabham son of John/Mary Grabham SFP Baker
17/03/1850 Ellen Drake dau of George/Jane Drake SFP Gamekeeper
26/04/1850 Job Dimond bbs of Fanny Dimond SFP Single
23/05/1850 Richard George Drake son of George/Caroline Drake SFP Servant
29/05/1850 William Mountstephen son of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
29/05/1850 Richard Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
29/05/1850 Thomas Bowyer son of Thomas/Mary Bowyer SFP Lab
21/07/1850 Louisa Mills dau of Cornelius/Cinderella Mills ?
04/10/1850 Louisa Tuck dau of James/Sarah Tuck SFP Lab
04/10/1850 Walter Bale son of William/ Mary Anne Bale SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1851

26/02/1851 Gertrude Anne Portman dau of Fitzharding/Francis Portman SFP Rector
11/05/1851 Samuel Dicks son of Samuel/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
25/05/1851 Lucy Lenthall dau of William/Susan Lenthall SFP Lab
28/05/1851 Elizabeth Hallett dau of John/Isabella Hallett SFP
19/12/1851 Alfred Grabham son of John/Mary Grabham SFP Baker
_______________________________________________________________________

1852

30/04/1852 Sarah Bale dau of Elija?/ Hannah Bale (bn 09/11/1842) SFP Lab
07/07/1852 Herman Slade son of Charles/Jane Slade SFP Lab
27/08/1852 Martha Duck (Drake) dau of George/Jane Duck/Drake SFP Gamekeeper
_______________________________________________________________________

1853

13/02/1853 James Bale son of James/Hannah Bale (bn 01/12/1852) SFP Lab
13/02/1853 William Tuck son of James/Sarah Tuck SFP Lab
13/02/1853 George Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
10/04/1853 Angelina Bowyer dau of Thomas/Mary Bowyer SFP Lab
13/04/1853 Reginald Fitzharding Berkeley Portman son of Fitzharding/Francis Portman SFP Rector
25/04/1853 Edwin John Pollard son of John/Elizabeth Pollard SFP Woodman
29/04/1853 Edwin Newton son of Charles/Jane Newton SFP Lab
25/05/1853 Elizabeth Bale dau of William/Mary Ann Bale SFP Lab
19/06/1853 Jane Dicks dau of John/Hannah Dicks (bn16/06/1852) BIC Farmer
22/06/1853 Fanny Symes dau of George/Ann Symes SFP Farmer
22/07/1853 Elizabeth Sutton bbd of Mary Sutton SFP Singlewoman
11/09/1853 John Mountstephen son of William/Elizabeth Mountstephen SFP Mason
06/11/1853 Alfred James Dicks son of Samuel/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
20/11/1853 George Billett son of Samuel/Rebecca Billett SFP Farmer
_______________________________________________________________________

1854

31/03/1854 Ellen Hartnell dau of Edward/Ann Hartnell (bn 08/06/1848) SFP Lab
01/10/1854 Robert Chick son of Robert/Ruth Chick SFP Mason
16/11/1854 Alfred Rowland son of Edward/Elizabeth Rowland SFP Lab
13/12/1854 Alma Beatrice Portman dau of Fitzharding/Frances Portman SFP Rector

_______________________________________________________________________

1855

1856

27/01/1856 Lydia Dicks dau of James/Hannah Dicks BIC Farmer
24/03/1856 Sarah Hake dau of William/Mary Hake (bn07/03/1841) SFP Lab
21/05/1856 Elizabeth Jane Slade dau of Charles/Jane Slade SFP Lab
01/06/1856 William Bale son of William/ Mary Ann Bale SFP Lab
20/07/1856 Mabel Georgina Portman dau of Fitzharding/Frances Portman SFP Rector
16/10/1856 Sarah Chick dau of Robert/Ruth Chick SFP Mason
_______________________________________________________________________

1857

13/02/1857 James Mortifee son of John/Elizabeth Mortifee SFP Lab
05/04/1857 Matilda Cordellia Down dau of Samuel/Matilda Down (bn 1856) SFP Farmer
19/07/1857 Robert John Dinham son of Thomas/Mary Dinham SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________

1858

17/01/1858 Mary Jane Bale dau of Charles/Harriet Bale SFP Lab
31/03/1858 Thomas Stevens son of William Wiscombe/Ann Stevens SFP Publican
01/05/1858 Mary Tuck dau of James/Sarah Tuck (bn 09/12/1857) SFP Lab
03/05/1858 George Dick son of George/Charlotte Dick SFP Gamekeeper
06/06/1858 Walter Henry Newton son of Charles/Jane Newton SFP Lab
20/06/1858 Charles Bale son of William/ Mary Ann Bale SFP Lab
05/09/1858 Ellen Billett dau of James/Sarah Billett SFP Lab
07/11/1858 Susan Jane Gane dau ofCharles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
05/12/1858 John Bale son of James/Ann Bale SFP Lab
25/12/1858 Lucy Knight dau of Joel/Sarah Knight SFP Dairyman
25/12/1858 Henry Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
31/12/1858 Elizabeth Meade dau of Robert/Elizabeth Meade HB Miller
_______________________________________________________________________

1859

20/09/1859 William Downe son of Samuel/Loes Downe SFP Farmer

_______________________________________________________________________


1860

06/01/1860 Arthur Portman son of Fitzharding/Francis Portman SFP Rector
25/03/1860 Charles Slade son of Charles/Ann Slade SFP Lab
22/04/1860 Lavinia Harriet Mockeridge dau of James/Dinah Mockeridge SFP Policeman
27/05/1860 Anna Dinham dau of Thomas/Mary Dinham CUR Lab
05/06/1860 Samuel Mountsteven son of Abraham/Harriet Mountsteven SFP Lab
19/08/1860 Emma Pricillia Gane dau of Charles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
19/08/1860 John Bale son of William/ Mary Ann Bale SFP Lab
01/11/1860 Maria Hake (Adult) dau of William/ Mary Hake SFP Lab
11/11/1860 Walter Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Lab
16/11/1860 William John Honsell? son of John Honsell?/Jane Geanger? Wales
25/11/1860 Daniel Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Yeoman
_______________________________________________________________________


1861

18/01/1861 George Chick son of Robert/Ruth Chick SFP Lab
17/05/1861 Elizabeth Janet Hake dau of Eli/Maria Hake SFP Lab
21/06/1861 Charles Newton son of Charles/Jane Newton SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________

1862
03/02/1862 Emily Anne Gane dau of Charles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
20/03/1862 Mary Dinham dau of Thomas/Mary Dinham CUR Lab
29/05/1862 Henry William Sparke son of Samuel/Elizabeth Sparke SFP Lab
24/06/1862 Albert James Mockeridge son of James/Harriet Dinah Mockeridge SFP Policeman
15/07/1862 Charles Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
_______________________________________________________________________

1863

29/03/1863 George Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Yeoman
12/07/1863 George Sutton son of Edwin/Ann Sutton SFP Lab
16/08/1863 Henry Bale son of James/Ann Bale SFP Lab
21/09/1863 Annice Bartlett bbd of Johann Bartlett SFP Singlewoman
25/12/1863 Emily Bale dau of Daniel/Sarah Bale SFP Farmer
25/12/1863 Edith Sparke dau of Samuel/Elizabeth Sparke SFP Lab
25/12/1863 James Gane son of Charles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1864

11/05/1864 Clara Bowyer bbd ofMary Ann Bowyer SFP Singlewoman
15/05/1864 Lucy Jane Mitcham dau of Henry/Elizabeth Mitcham CUR Lab
25/05/1864 Samuel Dinham son of Thomas/Mary Dinham CUR Lab
02/09/1864 Emma Newton dau of Charles/Jane Newton SFP Lab
21/09/1864 Ellen Rebecca Webb dau of Richard/Elizabeth Webb SFP Lab
07/12/1864 Phillip F Portman son of Berkeley/Francis Portman SFP Rector
_______________________________________________________________________

1865

24/02/1865 Elizabeth Yard dau of James/Louisa Yard SFP Lab
16/04/1865 Marwood Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Lab
29/04/1865 William Sutton son of Edwin/Ann Sutton SFP Lab
04/06/1865 Emma Osbourne dau of John/Elizabeth Osbourne SFP Lab
21/09/1865 Laura Hannah Mockeridge dau of James/Harriet Dinah Mockeridge SFP Policeman
18/10/1865 Eliza Josephina Shute bbd of Elizabeth Shute SFP Singlewoman
_______________________________________________________________________

1866

11/02/1866 Albert Job Bale son of William/Mary Ann Bale SFP Lab
11/02/1866 Mary Sutton dau of Charles/Emily Sutton SFP Lab
25/02/1866 Mark Thomas Wimbridge son of Richard/Joan Wimbridge SFP Thatcher
01/04/1866 Charles Gane son of Charles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
01/04/1866 Silas Sparke son of Samuel/Elizabeth Sparke SFP Lab
27/05/1866 James Webb son of Richard/Elizabeth Webb SFP Lab
25/12/1866 Francis Bale son of Daniel/Sarah Bale SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1867

04/01/1867 Elizabeth Sparke dau of Henry/Maria Spark SFP Lab
25/08/1867 Elizabeth Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1868

19/01/1868 Edward Thomas Gane son of Charles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
26/01/1868 Hannah Bale dau of Humphrey/Elizabeth Bale SFP Lab
(Believes herself to be 39 years of age)
08/03/1868 Eli Arthur Durman son of George/Tryphenna Durman SFP Lab
29/03/1868 Charles Sutton son of Charles/Emily Sutton SFP Lab
21/06/1868 Hannah Maria Mitcham dau of Henry/Elizabeth Mitcham BIC Farmer
19/07/1868 Gilbert Sparkes son of Samuel/Elizabeth Sparkes SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1869

25/01/1869 George Prior Burrough son of Richard/Mary Burrough SFP Farmer
04/07/1869 Emily Hoze dau of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Lab
01/11/1869 Jane Ella Newton dau of Charles/Jane Newton CUR Lab
25/12/1869 Mary Anne Bale dau of Daniel/Sarah Bale SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1870

27/02/1870 Mary Jane Durman dau of George/Tryphenna Durman SFP Lab
13/03/1870 Herbert Charles Slade son of Charles/Susan Slade SFP Lab

_______________________________________________________________________

1871

08/01/1871 Albert Edward Sutton son of James/Charlotte Sutton SFP Lab
11/01/1871 Frank Oaten son of Charles/Sarah Ann Oaten SFP Lab
11/04/1871 Louisa Mary Burrough dau of Richard/Mary Burrough SFP Farmer
07/07/1871 Edward Lawrence Phillips son of Arthur/Kate Phillips SFP Clerk
22/10/1871 Mary Hoze dau of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Lab
_______________________________________________________________________

1872

18/02/1872 Thomas Durman son of George/Tryphenna Durman SFP Lab
08/09/1872 John Thomas Brewer son of Thomas/Jane Brewer SFP lAB
_______________________________________________________________________

1873

12/01/1873 Daniel Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Lab
28/06/1873 Bessie Gane dau of Charles/Elizabeth Gane SFP Lab
22/07/1873 Sarah Blanche Burrough dau of Richard/Mary Burrough SFP Farmer
21/09/1873 William Durman son of George/Tryphenna Durman SFP Lab
29/09/1873 Susan Lydia Mitcham dau of Henry/Elizabeth Mitcham BIC Farmer
28/10/1873 Cecil Thomas Dinham son of Thomas Robinson/Elizabeth Dinham SFP Miller
_______________________________________________________________________
1874

11/02/1874 Mary Ann Heard dau of William/Ann Heard (age23) SFP Carpenter
17/05/1874 Mary Jane Brewer dau of Thomas/Jane Brewer SFP Lab
12/07/1874 Frank Vickery son of Abraham/Elizabeth Vickery SFP Lab
11/12/1874 Walter Wells son of John/Mary Ann Wells SFP Lab
21/12/1874 Richard John Burrough son of Richard/Mary Burrough SFP Farmer
________________________________________________________________________
1875

01/01/1875 Sarah Ann Kidman dau of Richard/Anne Kidman SFP Farmer
14/02/1875 Rose Ellen Sutton dau of James/Margaret Sutton SFP Lab
29/06/1875 Emma Ann Brewer dau of Thomas/Jane Brewer SFP Lab
24/08/1875 Edwin Robinson Dinham son of Thomas Robinson/Elizabeth Dinham SFP Lab
21/11/1875 William Coles son of Thomas/Mary Coles SFP Lab
________________________________________________________________________
1876

12/03/1876 John William Mitcham son of Henry/Elizabeth Mitcham BIC Lab
25/03/1876 Flora Elizabeth Sparkes dau of Samuel/Elizabeth Sparkes SFP Farmer
18/04/1876 Henry John Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Yeoman
25/05/1876 Edith Mean dau of Samuel/Therza Mean (bn23/05/1871) BROADWAY Lab
________________________________________________________________________
1877

24/06/1877 Edward William Burrough son of Richard/Mary Burrough SFP Farmer
08/08/1877 Mary Pike age 21 dau of William/Mary Adams BIC Lab
16/09/1877 Thomas Richards son of James/Mary Richards SFP Lab
09/12/1877 Elizabeth Mary Mitcham dau of Henry/Elizabeth Mitcham BIC Farmer
________________________________________________________________________
1878

23/04/1878 Fanny Grabham dau of Thomas/Anne Grabham (bn12/12/1870) SFP Lab
23/04/1878 Flora Jane Grabham dau of Thomas/Anne Grabham (bn04/05/1872) SFP Lab
27/11/1878 Robert Cozens son of Walter/Keren? Cozens SFP Butcher
________________________________________________________________________
1879

01/06/1879 Lucy Dorcus Board dau of John/Flora Ann Board SFP Lab
03/06/1879 Albert Ernest Dimond son of Thomas Robinson/Elizabeth Dimond SFP Lab
06/07/1879 John Tuck son of John/Mary Tuck SFP Lab
10/08/1879 Beatrice Annie Dinham dau of William/Lucy Jane Dinham CUR Lab
29/09/1879 Lionel Hoze son of Samuel/Ann Hoze SFP Yeoman
19/10/1879 George Daniel Mitcham son of Henry/Elizabeth Mitcham BIC Farmer
_________________________________________________________________________
 

Return to top of page

GENUKI Home page Transcription by Tanya Melhuish
Email: Tanya Melhuish
Page modified by Malcolm Daniels 2nd February 2013