Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for West Buckland Marriages 1702-1885

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

West Buckland Marriages 1702-1885

(Copyright Notice)   (Abbreviations Used)

18 May 1702
John Hill
Mary Hill
 
20 Jul 1702
Richard Caswill
Eleanor Yandall
 
6 Aug 1702
Samuel Farthing - shoemaker
Elizabeth Hooper
 
24 Aug 1702
Thomas Fouraker - ?msurname
Mary Gill
 
14 Sep 1702
Alexander Peperill
Mary Carpenter
 
24 Sep 1702
Philipp Tilly
Grace Martimore
 
24 Sep 1702
Peter Cook
Elizabeth Perry
 
2 Feb 1703
John Hill
Jane Giffard
 
2 Feb 1704
Thomas Craswill
Ann Butson
 
19 Apr 1704
Thomas Winter
Mary Brene - ?fsurname
 
15 May 1704
John Rich
Joane Fouracker
 
15 May 1704
James Poolle
Christine Winter
 
15 Sep 1704
James Simings
Debora Marks
 
27 Dec 1704
William Rice
Ruth Corram
 
14 Jan 1705
Thomas Booby - Pitminster
Mary Landle
 
20 May 1705
Thomas Lane - Wellington
Thamsen Casfill
 
28 May 1705
George Yendell
Rosannah Thomas
 
8 Jun 1705
James Banfill - Bradford
Aless Colbarne - Wellington
 
12 Jul 1705
Richard Yelland - Trull
Mary Limbari
 
30 Jan 1706
Thomas Wood -
Obedient Perry
 
29 Apr 1706
James Pyle
Mary Chaple
 
24 Sep 1706
Robert Coreham
Mary Porter
 
25 Sep 1706
William Yendall
Susannah Baker
 
24 Feb 1707
Binjamen Baker
Joane Baker
 
14 Apr 1707
John Surfill
Elizabeth Gart
 
5 Sep 1707
Robert Ley
Mary Thomas
 
30 Apr 1708
William Benison
Jane Sawtell
 
24 May 1708
Edward Marks
Diana Sydenham
 
30 May 1708
John Pyle
Mary Hill
 
23 Jan 1709
Thomas Southwood - Mr
Joan Thruston - Mrs
 
24 Jan 1709
John Glasss
Anne Ridge
 
3 May 1709
John Harkum
Grace Boiatt
 
19 Jan 1710
Georg Leoman
Ann Vicar
 
22 Feb 1710
J Buncom
Mary Gifford
 
20 Apr 1710
Nathaniel Cape
Mary Woodall
 
20 May 1710
Richard Warre
Joan Wood
 
14 Aug 1710
Robert Northam
* * - [no bride given!]
 
13 Dec 1710
John Buncomb
Mary Gifford
 
20 Jan 1713
Thomas Fry
Mary Pyle
 
2 Feb 1713
Joseph Charles
Joan * - [fsurname not given]
 
13 Mar 1713
Humphrey Lacock
Joan Southey
 
4 Sep 1713
William Burt
Anne Blewit
 
16 Apr 1714
Nicholas Common
Dorothy Shorland
 
14 May 1714
Malaky Shaddick
Susanna Briffet
 
19 Oct 1714
Francis Potter
Elizabeth Templer
 
2 Apr 1715
Henry Pussey
Margaret Cleves
 
3 Apr 1715
Christopher Welch
Mary Perry
 
11 May 1715
Philip Hayne
Margaret Easterbrook
 
8 Sep 1715
Richard Backway
Pricilla Sims
 
17 Sep 1715
John Parsons
Ann Hayes
 
5 Nov 1715
George Cross
Anne Bubby
 
2 Apr 1716
Henry Pussey - otp
Mary Collins - Clayhydon DEV
 
3 Apr 1716
Christopher Withiman - both of Wellington
Mary Pring
 
11 May 1716
Philip Haine - otp
Martha Esterbrook - Taunton St Mary
 
8 Sep 1716
Richard Backway - Wellington
Priscilla Simms - Wellington
 
5 Nov 1716
George Cross - otp
Ann Boobey - otp
 
26 Dec 1717
John * - otp
Elizabeth Hamwood - otp ?msurname=Pool
 
30 Mar 1719
James Vesland - otp
Hannah Reed - West Monckton
 
11 May 1719
John Allwey - otp
Ann Morgan - otp
 
18 May 1719
Andrew Sydenham - otp
Agnice Tothill - Clayhydon DEV
 
18 May 1719
Thomas Lane - otp
Catherine Yendall - otp
 
30 Jan 1720
Peter Hill
Ann Brifford
 
1 Feb 1720
John Norton
Amy Templer
 
1 Apr 1720
William Southwell - otp
Mary Gallard - otp
 
17 Jun 1720
John Shephard
Ann Hayne
 
19 Jun 1720
William Yandal - ?mforename
Hannah Cloads
 
12 Sep 1721
John Boun
Matyce Bull
 
12 Sep 1721
John Hill
Aggness Lipincott
 
30 Oct 1721
John Harcomb
Mary Davy
 
4 Dec 1721
Roger Sidinham
Mary Richards
 
11 Sep 1722
William Sidinham
Mary Corram
 
17 Feb 1723
John Bott - Bradford
Ann Storey - Bradford
 
11 Jul 1723
John James - Chipstable
Elizabeth Collenk - Taunton
 
2 Sep 1723
John Burrow - Holcomb Rogus DEV
Joan Pooll - Holcomb Rogus DEV
 
2 Dec 1723
William Birt
Agnes Surfield
 
26 Jan 1724
Joseph Ritherdon - Bradford
Joan Bromsford - Bradford
 
17 Mar 1724
Nathanial North - Clayhidon DEV
Ann Birt
 
2 Jul 1724
John Ennels - North Currey
Ann Bendon - Bishops Hull
 
14 Aug 1724
Bernard Surfield
Elizabeth Corram
 
24 Aug 1724
Gregory Shorland
Mary Hill - Taunton
 
8 Sep 1724
John Hawes - Wellington
Elizabeth Popham - Wellington
 
22 Jun 1725
Thomas Bennett
Katherine Hoskins
 
25 Sep 1725
John Hill - otp
Sarah Partridg - Wellington, ?fsurname
 
11 Apr 1726
James * - ?msurname=To.er
Mary Cornish
 
12 Apr 1726
William Cooper
Elizabeth * - ?fsurname=D.n
 
12 Apr 1726
George Spiller - Wellington
Jane Baker - Sampford Arundel
 
18 Apr 1726
William * - otp
Elizabeth Warren - Wellington, msurname=..cha.
 
7 May 1726
Thomas Hill
Joan Sydenham
 
7 Jul 1726
Samuell West - Taunton St Mary
Elizabeth Pursey - otp
 
24 Jun 1727
Robert Salter - otp
Mary Deing? - Norton Fitzwarren
 
30 Jun 1727
Cornelius Rendell - Ninehead
Mary Haine - otp
 
22 Apr 1728
Robert Curram
Eleanor Blackmore
 
28 Jan 1729
John Gater @ Cates
Mary Webber
 
27 May 1729
John Ashford - Bradford
Elisabeth Page - otp
 
1 Sep 1729
William Weeks
Lucy Knight
 
5 Nov 1729
Joseph Ware
Elisabeth Cummings
 
2 Feb 1730
Thomas Hoscey
Mary Sydenham
 
4 May 1730
William Pool
Elizabeth Elson
 
25 Sep 1730
John Ridge
Mary Manly
 
2 Feb 1731
Richard Gater
Joan Hill
 
24 Aug 1731
Peter Paul - Bradford
Elisabeth Haine
 
2 Oct 1731
Nicholas Prince - Uffculme
Joan Birt
 
12 Nov 1731
Henry Stubs - Taunton
Elisabeth Gifford
 
30 Jun 1732
Robert West
Hannah Haine
 
18 Nov 1732
William Crosse
Anne Surfield
 
16 Dec 1732
Edward Collins
Dorothy Surfield
 
25 Feb 1733
Simon Surfield
Hannah Clode
 
17 Apr 1733
Robert House
Joan Woodrow
 
29 Apr 1733
Thomas Coram
Hannah Blackmore
 
14 May 1733
William Blackmore
Mary Coram
 
14 May 1733
Thomas Ewings
Grace Coram
 
4 Jun 1733
James Haddon
Sarah Drake
 
5 Jun 1733
William Thomas
Sarah Harcombe
 
22 Jun 1733
Joseph Bruford
Grace Hamwood
 
22 Jun 1733
Henry Carpenter
Mary Bruford
 
29 Jun 1733
William Southey
Elisabeth Bicknel
 
22 Aug 1733
William Cape
Joan Pine
 
11 Jan 1734
Edward Gandle
Rachel Webber
 
15 Apr 1734
Thomas Broom
Mary Glass
 
22 Sep 1734
Thomas Vickery
Eleanor Perry
 
23 Sep 1734
Thomas Simons
Mary Shattock
 
1 Jan 1735
John Symmonds - otp
Dorothy Birt - otp
 
7 Apr 1735
John Coram
Anne Booby
 
8 Jul 1735
Christopher Lackington
Judith Penny
 
10 Jan 1736
William Harvy - otp
Elizabeth Glass - otp
 
27 Feb 1736
James Gulley - Taunton St James
Margarett Hill - otp
 
12 Jun 1736
Lawrance Southey - Culmstock DEV
Mary Rendell - otp
 
17 Jul 1736
William Wooddorowffe - otp
Elizabeth Jest - Pitminster, ?fsurname
 
6 Sep 1736
John Shiballa - Tiverton DEV
Mary Manfield - otp
 
10 Feb 1737
Jonathan Templer - otp
Ann Commins - otp
 
5 Mar 1738
Ephraim Wood - otp
Mary Marks - otp
 
13 Jul 1738
John Spratt - otp
Joane Thomas - otp
 
31 Jul 1738
John Glass - otp
Mary Westway - sojourner
 
13 Feb 1739
Christopher Stadding - Wellington
Joan Cross - otp
 
17 Feb 1739
John Hill
Elizabeth * - [no fsurname]
 
2 May 1739
John Hill - Holcombe Rogus
Susannah Shattock - otp
 
12 May 1739
William Yeandle - otp
Anstis? Warren? - Wellington
 
10 Jul 1739
Henry Jennings - Hilfarrance
Mary Wescombe - otp
 
24 Nov 1739
Richard Pursey
Hannah Coram
 
28 Jan 1740
William Charles
Elizabeth Sydenham
 
10 Feb 1741
William Trobble
Jane Brownsford
 
2 Mar 1741
John Glass
Hannah Batterem
 
25 Dec 1741
Joseph Cross - Langford
Joan Staddon - otp
 
17 Jan 1742
John Worth - Columpton
Ann Pursey - otp
 
14 Feb 1742
William Ackland - Clayhydon
Mary Furzland - otp?
 
21 Mar 1742
Hugh Billet - Wellington
Joan Gifford - Wellington
 
14 Sep 1742
Charles Hill - otp
Mary Haine - otp
 
22 Sep 1742
Samuel Hayes - otp
Mary Southey - otp
 
25 Oct 1742
Thomas Markes - otp
Grace Hurly
 
12 Jan 1743
Gregory Jeanes
Joane Peddle
 
31 Jan 1743
Robert Yendal
Charity Stephens
 
3 Feb 1743
John Toy
Edith Thomas
 
6 Feb 1743
George Wescombe
Mary Sydenham
 
12 Feb 1743
Thomas Scadden - Wellington
Mary Southey - Wellington
 
18 Jul 1743
William Sprat
Elizabeth Sheppard
 
18 Aug 1743
Royal Coram
Alce Sydenham
 
26 Dec 1743
Thomas Wescombe
Ann Sydenham
 
-- --- 1744
Michael Sydenham
Ursula Perry
 
-- --- 1744
Robert Page
Mary Fry
 
8 Feb 1744
John Yendal
Ann Coram
 
26 Mar 1744
William Harris
Joane Purcey
 
26 Mar 1744
* Legg - ?mforename=Pa..ent
Grace Potter
 
1 Apr 1744
John Pyne
Elizabeth Puurcey
 
6 May 1744
William Marks
Mary Cross
 
3 Nov 1744
Nicholas Symonds
Mary Perry
 
19 Dec 1744
Thomas Trickey
Jane Greedy
 
6 Aug 1745
Thomas Chalenger
Joane Templar
 
10 Dec 1745
William Bennett - Wellington
Elizabeth Baker - Sanford
 
21 Dec 1745
Simon Kingman
Ann Nibbs
 
27 Feb 1746
Peter Cook
Agnes Alway @ Olway
 
6 Jun 1746
Joseph Turner - Norton
Elizabeth Hill - Bradford
 
8 Oct 1746
Robert Colwell - of H...
Mary Bromfield
 
20 Apr 1747
Job Surfield
Jane Lane
 
3 Jul 1747
Thomas Yendal
Mary Greedy
 
5 Nov 1747
Joseph Perry
Mary Poole
 
-- --- 1754
John Hayne - [banns only?]
Margaret Pyne
 
6 Jan 1754
George Clist - otp
Martha Moore - otp
 
10 Apr 1754
John Spratt - otp carpenter
Joane Baker - Bishops Hull, lic
 
3 Jun 1754
Moses Charles - otp lab
Joane Fouracres - otp
 
22 Dec 1754
William Blackmore - otp
Elizabeth Hamwood - otp
 
18 Aug 1755
James Taylor - Pitminster
Betty Yendal - otp
 
10 Nov 1755
Thomas Ashford - Bradford
Hester Fouracre - otp
 
3 Dec 1755
Peter Elson - otp
Mary Coram - Wellington, lic
 
8 Mar 1756
William Tottle - Wellington
Jane Pool - otp, lic
 
17 Apr 1756
James Pool - otp
Susannah Ash - otp
 
23 Jun 1756
Peter Hill - otp
Mary Carpenter - otp
 
15 Sep 1756
Henry Carswell - otp
Sarah Austin - Wellington, lic
 
20 Nov 1756
Edward Blackmore - Ninehead
Mary Potter - otp
 
8 Sep 1757
Ephraim Baker - Thorne St Margaret
Mary Harcombe - otp wid, lic
 
12 Nov 1757
John Bussel - Pitminster
Susanna Yewings - otp
 
13 Jan 1758
William Cross - otp
Margaret Pyne - otp
 
20 Feb 1758
Thomas Vickery - Taunton St James wid
Jane Potter - otp
 
17 May 1758
James Furzland - otp wid
Elizabeth Potter - otp
 
2 Jun 1758
Lawrence Lane - otp
Elizabeth Tottle - otp
 
14 Jul 1758
James Cross - otp
Hannah Wood - Pitminster, lic
 
16 Dec 1758
John Hayne - otp
Susanna James - otp
 
-- --- 1759
Malachi Thomas - otp
Johanna Wood - otp indwellers, [banns only?]
 
29 Jan 1759
Francis House - otp
Betty Southey - otp
 
27 Mar 1759
William Clark - otp
Joan Slade - otp
 
16 Jul 1759
John Rockwell - Wellington
Joan Wescomb - otp
 
22 Aug 1759
Richard Kebby - otp
Joan Coalzere - otp
 
28 Sep 1759
John Hill - Clay Hydon
Mary Coram - otp
 
28 Oct 1759
William Cotterel - otp
Betty Hill - otp
 
-- --- 1760
Thomas Studly - Wellington
Betty Hoskins - otp, [banns only?]
 
18 Apr 1760
John Satchel - otp
Jean Sydinham - otp
 
8 Jul 1760
John Crokam - otp
Betty Sashell - otp indweller
 
-- --- 1761
James Hoskins - otp
Jane Austin - Sampford Arundel [banns only?]
 
29 Apr 1761
John Southey - indweller otp
Joan Lock - otp
 
4 May 1761
William Hayne - otp
Mary Blackmore - otp
 
28 Sep 1761
John Woodderow - otp
Hannah Coram - otp
 
24 Dec 1761
James Lock - Wellington
Susanna Blackmore - otp
 
-- --- 1762
Benjamin Pring - otp
Betty Goldsworthy - Trull [banns only?]
 
20 Apr 1762
Samuel Waterman - Wellington
Ann Furze - otp
 
1 Jun 1762
John Andrews - otp
Betty Coram - otp
 
12 Oct 1762
William Arscott - Wiveliscombe
Elizabeth Harcombe - otp, lic
 
12 Nov 1762
William Blackmore - otp
Mary Poole - otp
 
31 Dec 1762
Edward Andrews - Tiverton wid
Betty Cox - Wellington sojourner
 
-- --- 1763
John Coram - [banns only?]
Mary Cheen
 
8 May 1763
Francis Hiatt - otp
Joan Dudge - otp
 
30 Oct 1763
Henry Prendergale - otp
Elizabeth Thorn - otp, lic
 
30 Oct 1763
John Shipard - otp
Sarah Hossey - otp
 
26 Dec 1763
Peter Hook - otp
Prudence Surfield - otp
 
-- --- 1764
John Coram - otp
Mary Horsey - Clayhidon, [banns only?]
 
-- --- 1764
Edward Burrow - Wilton
Ann Pool - otp, [banns only?]
 
-- --- 1764
Martin Hawksley - otp
Betty Blackmore - Wellington, [banns only?]
 
10 Jan 1764
William Marke - otp
Ann Gale - Taunton St Mary, lic
 
16 Apr 1764
Thomas Chard - otp
Elizabeth Marke - otp
 
26 Apr 1764
Joseph Perrey - otp
Sarah Jeffery - otp
 
23 Oct 1764
Edward Blackmore - otp
Elizabeth Paul - otp, lic
 
9 Apr 1765
Martin Croke - otp
Dina Pursey - otp
 
3 Dec 1765
Thomas Pearse - otp
Elizabeth Hayward - otp
 
-- --- 1766
Malachy Thomas - Bridgwater
Joanna Wood - otp, [banns only?]
 
7 Feb 1766
Ephraim Wood - otp
Susanna Jennins - Clayhidon
 
9 Feb 1766
John Pring - otp
Catharine Webber - otp, lic
 
24 Feb 1766
William Thomas - otp
Betty Pyne - otp
 
11 Mar 1766
John Yandles - otp
Margaret Hurzey - Wellington
 
17 Apr 1766
Michal Bale - Stapel
Grace Bond - otp
 
16 Jun 1766
John Bird - Ninehead
Martha Bicknell - otp, lic
 
8 Jul 1766
William Mills - otp
Mary Mapledoram - otp
 
20 Jul 1766
William Pool - Oke
Allice Hussey - otp
 
7 Apr 1767
Thomas Shiphard - otp
Elizabeth Richards - otp
 
21 Apr 1767
John Stokes - otp
Sarah Westelake - otp
 
2 Jun 1767
John Westcott - otp
Jane Bubby - otp
 
6 Sep 1767
John Flay - Culmstock DEV wid
Susanna Bowerman - otp, lic
 
23 Oct 1767
Alexander Furzland - otp
Martha Board - otp
 
7 Dec 1767
Robert Winter - otp
Joan Pyne - otp
 
6 Apr 1768
Robert Marks - otp
Betty Surfill - otp
 
23 May 1768
Thomas Joans - otp
Mary Blackmore - otp
 
29 May 1768
Peter Satchell - otp
Mary Ewins - otp, lic
 
3 Jul 1768
John Pursey - otp
Dianna Sydenham - otp
 
20 Sep 1768
John Harcombe - otp
Mary Pursey - otp
 
7 May 1769
Gideon Lockyer - otp
Grace Commons - otp
 
7 Jul 1769
Joseph Pursey - otp
Mary Wood - otp
 
6 Aug 1769
Thomas Bindon - otp
Betty Cebby - otp
 
30 Oct 1769
Robert Bennett - otp
Sarah Hodge - otp
 
25 Dec 1769
William Pring - otp
Mary Horsey - otp
 
6 Apr 1770
William Fouracre - otp
Diana Wood - otp
 
15 May 1770
William Galler - Combraleigh DEV
Catherine Pring - otp, lic
 
22 May 1770
George Wescott - otp
Jenny Bowerman - otp
 
6 Aug 1770
John Critchell - otp
Elizabeth Redwood - otp
 
9 Nov 1770
John Hossey - otp
Elender Briford - otp
 
16 Nov 1770
Michael Holland - Uffculme DEV wid
Jane Every - otp wid
 
25 Dec 1770
Thomas Jacobs - otp
Mary Snook - otp
 
29 Feb 1771
John Hawke - otp
Hannah Pursey - otp
 
-- --- 1771
Simon Lane - otp
Margaret Purley? - Ashbrittle, [banns only?]
 
1 Apr 1771
Robert Perry - otp
Betty Weeks - otp
 
2 Jun 1771
Thomas Bennett - otp
Jone Clarke - otp, wid
 
22 May 1771
William Brunton - Sanford Arundel
Mary Calway - otp, wid
 
24 Sep 1771
William Pring - otp
Betty Lane - otp
 
7 Oct 1771
John Marke - otp
Jenny Harcombe - otp, lic
 
15 Feb 1773
Daniel Harvey - otp
Ann Yendell - otp
 
19 Mar 1773
John Sydenham - otp
Elizabeth Yandle - otp
 
31 May 1773
Samuel Wyatt - otp
Betty Gatter - otp
 
2 Jun 1773
Robert Prowse - otp
Joan Marke - otp, lic
 
19 Aug 1773
John Richards - otp
Betty Bicknell - otp
 
26 Feb 1774
John Bowerman - otp
Mary Vickery - otp
 
27 Feb 1775
Richard Borrow - Langford Budvill, wid
Betty Troake - otp wid
 
11 Jul 1775
John Mondy - Wellington?
Mary Sydenham - otp
 
21 Jun 1775
William Bock - otp
Elizabeth * - otp indwellers, ?fsurname=..itness
 
29 Jun 1775
John Parsons - North Petherton
Ann Sydenham - otp, lic
 
-- --- 1775
Edward Richard - Ninehead
Betty Giles - otp, [banns only?]
 
29 Sep 1775
Thomas Markes - otp
Susannah Yandle - otp
 
29 Oct 1775
William Pursey - otp
Mary Cross - otp
 
19 Nov 1775
John Neadley - otp
Joanna Woodrow - otp, ?msurname
 
26 Dec 1775
Elias Perrey - otp
Betty Perrey - otp
 
23 Jan 1776
John Strobridge - otp
Ann Cross - otp
 
27 Jan 1776
Thomas Sweet - Bampton DEV
Susanna Shattock - otp, lic
 
22 Jul 1776
Edward Blackmore - otp wid
Hannah Stephens - otp
 
30 Jul 1776
James Wood - otp
Mote Leaman - otp
 
19 May 1777
Christopher Fouraker - otp
Jane Sydenham - otp
 
4 Jul 1777
Edmund Letley - otp
Ann Sharpard - otp
 
-- --- 1777
Thomas Perrey - Bradford
Ann Fouracker - otp, [banns only?]
 
23 Aug 1777
Christopher Frost - otp
Ann Grimbes - otp
 
8 Sep 1777
John Mapledorham - otp sojourner
Ann Marks - otp
 
20 Sep 1777
Robert Lane - otp
Betty Greenslade - otp
 
12 Oct 1777
Amos Marks - otp
Betty Ewens - otp
 
15 Dec 1777
James Holland - otp
Elizabeth Wescombe - otp
 
27 Mar 1778
John Gay - Oak
Jane Mills - otp sojourner
 
11 Jun 1778
Richard Ballman - sojourners in this parish, lic
Penelope Doble
 
6 Jan 1779
William Baker - Exmouth DEV
Jenney Greenslade - otp, lic
 
17 Jan 1779
Henry Carswell - otp wid
Elizabeth Harvey - otp
 
24 Jan 1779
William Perry - indweller
Susanna Fouracre - otp
 
13 Feb 1779
Thomas Yandle - otp
Hannah Markes - otp
 
24 Apr 1779
Robert Jacobs - Hill Farrance
Joan Bird - otp
 
31 Oct 1779
Robert Winter - otp
Susanna Roe - otp
 
15 Feb 1780
Stephen Greenslade - Stoodley DEV
Mary Shattock - otp, lic
 
28 May 1780
Thomas Yandle - otp
Ursula Sydenham - otp
 
23 Jul 1780
John Harcombe - sojourner
Betty Howse - otp
 
24 Dec 1780
John Blackmore - otp
Mary Cross - otp
 
15 Feb 1781
Thomas Lutley - Chard
Elizabeth Marks - otp
 
28 Apr 1782
William Bates - otp
Charity Ewing - otp
 
25 Jul 1782
Arthur Coram - otp
Grace Mansfield - otp
 
26 Sep 1782
Robert Honniball - Oak
Ann Jacobs - otp, lic
 
21 Oct 1782
William Crocombe - otp
Ann Versay - otp, lic
 
5 Nov 1782
John Ventean - indweller
Betty Sydenham - otp
 
17 Nov 1782
William Woodrow - otp
Betty Coram - otp
 
17 Feb 1783
Samuel Kerby - otp
Catherine Haskines - otp
 
21 Aug 1783
Robert Yandel - otp
Sarah Mills - otp
 
6 Nov 1783
John Carswell - otp
Joan Pussey - otp
 
-- --- 1783
John Pool - otp
Elizabeth Baker - Langford, [banns only?]
 
10 Jan 1784
Thomas Chorley - otp
Joan Sydenham - otp
 
17 Mar 1784
John Furze - otp
Anna Pring - otp
 
27 Mar 1784
Thomas Fry - otp
Mary Paul - otp
 
-- --- 1784
George Cross - otp
Mary Radford - Clayhidon, [banns only?]
 
7 May 1784
Henry Pring - Bradford SOM
Betty Shattock - otp, lic
 
16 Jun 1784
William Blackmore - otp
Betty Trickey - otp
 
19 Jul 1784
Thomas Westcombe - otp
Mary Mills - otp
 
20 Aug 1784
Elias Marks - otp
Hanna Handford - otp
 
4 Jul 1785
James Disigney - otp
Ruth Wescombe - otp
 
4 Mar 1786
John Bowbeer - Langford Budville
Ann Shipard - otp, lic
 
8 Sep 1785
Elias Marks - otp
Joane Marks - otp
 
4 Oct 1785
William Temlett - otp
Joan Shattock - otp, lic
 
10 Apr 1786
William Craze - sojourner
Mary Hill - otp
 
-- --- 1786
James Candy - otp
Jane Patcher - Kingstone, [banns only?]
 
-- --- 1786
Thomas Thorn - sojourner
Betty Aiklon - Bradford, [banns only?]
 
18 Sep 1786
John Lovehill - otp
Dinah Candy - otp
 
18 Sep 1786
John Harding - otp
Mary Lane - otp
 
2 Nov 1786
William Whyett - sojourner otp
Susannah Blackmore - otp
 
-- --- 1786
George Burriton - sojourner
Grace Wellington - Bow, [banns only?]
 
25 Dec 1786
James Cross - otp
Betty Perry - otp
 
19 Jun 1787
George Shipard - otp
Sarah Bowbear - otp
 
2 Jul 1787
Anthony Holman - Exeter St Mary Major wid
Joaney Marks - otp wid, lic
 
21 Oct 1787
Joseph Chorley - otp
Mary Wescott - otp
 
15 Jan 1788
John Pring - otp
Mary Hill - otp, lic
 
21 Jan 1788
Simon Smith - sojourner
Grace Hawke - otp
 
21 Jan 1788
Thomas Pool - otp
Martha Leatherbe - otp
 
19 Mar 1788
Simon Cross - otp
Sarah Pring - otp, lic
 
1 Apr 1788
George Night - otp
Betty Cross - otp
 
27 May 1788
William Marks - otp
Betty Bussel - sojourner
 
13 Jun 1788
James Calway - otp
Grace Purry - otp
 
18 Nov 1788
John Colman - otp
Mary Getter - otp
 
27 Dec 1788
Thomas Greedy - otp
Sarah Pole - otp
 
18 Feb 1789
Joseph Rogers - Wiveliscombe
Eleanor Blackmore - otp, lic
 
14 Dec 1789
John Broom - otp
Sarah Shepherd - otp
 
-- --- 1789
Robert Cross - otp
Sarah Night - Bradford, [banns only?]
 
5 Apr 1790
James Kebby - otp
Mary Hurtnell - sojourner
 
29 May 1790
Francis Nettcombe - otp
Susanna Roberts - otp
 
31 May 1790
George Hutchings - otp
Mary Cross - otp
 
30 Sep 1790
George Berry - sojourner
Betty House - otp
 
20 Sep 1790
Robert Marks - otp
Margaret Pain - otp
 
20 Sep 1790
William Knight - otp
Ann Lovelace - otp
 
6 Sep 1790
Henry Carpenter - Wellington
Betty Thomas - otp, lic
 
30 Sep 1790
Thomas Hill - otp
Sarah Cross - otp wid
 
22 Nov 1790
James Cross - otp wid
Sarah Blackmore - otp
 
20 Apr 1791
John Lake - otp
Mary England - otp
 
11 Jul 1791
Joseph Perry - sojourner
Susanna Tottle - sojourner
 
18 Jul 1791
Job Wyborn - sojourner
Sarah Dicker - sojourner
 
28 Sep 1791
John Tylor - sojourner
Betty Bear - sojourner
 
6 Oct 1791
John Coram - otp
Susannah Hill - Clay-Hydon, lic
 
27 Mar 1792
Robert Sparke - otp
Mary Pool - otp
 
27 Mar 1792
Robert Manley - otp
Mary Southey - otp
 
18 Jun 1792
Thomas Midleton - sojourner wid
Hannah North - otp
 
20 Aug 1792
John Cook - otp
Elizabeth Loines - otp
 
22 Jun 1793
Robert Toller - otp
Mary Knight - sojourner
 
14 Apr 1793
Joseph Cross - otp
Betty Halwey - otp
 
19 Apr 1793
John Collens - sojourner
Martha Wescott - otp
 
14 Jan 1794
Job Hitchcock - sojourner wid
Mary Blackmore - otp
 
26 Feb 1794
Thomas Hine - Hemyock DEV farmer wid
Sarah Bennett - otp wid, lic
 
25 Mar 1794
Henery Fox - sojourner
Elizabeth Parkman - otp
 
27 Mar 1794
William Cook - otp
Hannah Cross - otp
 
7 Apr 1794
Thomas Southey - otp
Sarah Goldsworthy - otp
 
21 Apr 1794
William Colesworthy - otp
Susannah Furzland - otp
 
1 Dec 1794
John Timewell - Fitzhead wid
Grace Baron - otp wid, lic
 
5 Jan 1795
William Ossman - otp
Ann Blackmore - otp
 
25 Mar 1795
Oliver Cross - otp
Mellony Prince - sojourner
 
27 Mar 1795
William Cross - otp
Sarah Blackmore - otp
 
26 May 1795
Ephraim Baker - Fitzhead
Grace Richards - otp
 
28 Mar 1796
Isaac Eno - otp
Sarah Candy - otp
 
12 Apr 1796
William Sparkes - sojourner
Mary Furzland - otp
 
14 Apr 1796
John Evenings - otp wid
Betty Richards - otp wid
 
28 Jun 1796
Henery Halfyard - sojourner
Sarah Pool - otp
 
19 Jul 1796
John Voisey - otp
Sarah England - otp
 
7 Apr 1797
Peter Toller - otp
Hannah Cross - otp
 
18 Apr 1797
Edward Baker - otp
Betty Hurford - sojourner
 
6 Jun 1797
James Hallett - otp
Susanna Cottrell - otp
 
29 Jun 1797
John Sydenham - otp
Betty Fook - otp
 
26 Dec 1797
James Blackmore - sojourner
Sarah Studley - otp
 
18 Dec 1797
James Dommett - West Buckland
Mary Shattock - otp, lic
 
5 Jan 1798
Robert Hitchcock - otp
Sarah Cook - otp
 
29 Jan 1798
William Hitchcock - Wellington
Susannah Wyatt - otp wid, lic
 
4 Feb 1798
Thomas Quick - otp
Jane Herring - otp
 
23 Mar 1798
John Phillips - sojourner
Betty Collins - otp
 
-- --- 1798
Matthew Bellenand - [banns only?]
Mary Snook
 
6 Aug 1798
Jacob Perry - sojourner
Mary Perry - sojourner
 
18 Oct 1798
Peter Mark - otp
Hannah Surfill - otp
 
17 Apr 1799
Richard Scadding - sojourner
Mary Chorley - otp, wid
 
28 May 1799
George Thurzland - otp
Mary Coram - otp
 
4 Jun 1799
Henry Halfyard - otp wid
Sarah Spark - otp
 
27 Mar 1800
John Cussons - otp
Joan Cross - otp
 
2 Apr 1801
Johnathan Hagler - otp
Sarah Cross - otp
 
7 Oct 1801
Thomas Valentine Staple - Corfe
Elizabeth Shattock - otp wid, lic
 
-- --- 1802
William Toller - [banns only?]
Sarah Chando
 
7 Apr 1802
John Bussel - otp
Ann Roberts - sojourner
 
20 Apr 1802
Amos Marke - otp
Betty Fouracre - sojourner
 
26 Apr 1802
John Marke - otp
Mary Powell - otp
 
1 Jun 1802
William Marke - otp
Martha Hallett - sojourner
 
30 Jun 1802
Thomas Blackmore - otp
Grace Marke - otp
 
12 Aug 1802
Robert Studley - otp wid
Mary Mark - otp wid
 
18 Nov 1802
John Clake - otp
Sarah Harcombe - otp
 
20 Jan 1803
John Jewell - otp
Sarah Hill - sojourner in Wellington
 
4 Apr 1803
John Honniball - otp
Mary Greenslade - otp
 
20 Apr 1803
Peter Satchell - otp
Elizabeth Roberts - Milverton SOM
 
30 May 1803
William Sumerhays - sojourner
Betty Cross - sojourner
 
13 Jun 1803
William Crowning - sojourner
Betty Marke - otp
 
20 Jun 1803
James Thomas - sojourner
Sarah Dolling - sojourner
 
-- --- 1803
Thomas Greenwood - sojourner
Elizabeth Henshaw - sojourner Wellington, [banns only?]
 
13 Oct 1803
James Taylor - sojourner
Jane Blackmore - otp
 
1 Feb 1804
James Candy - otp wid
Mary Kibby - otp wid
 
5 Apr 1804
Robert Pratt - otp
Mary Fry - otp
 
25 Jun 1804
Richard Scadding - sojourner wid
Esther Bowerman - otp
 
17 Jul 1804
John Brown - otp wid
Betty Ewens - otp wid
 
2 Aug 1804
James Were - Milverton SOM
Jenny Norish Jutsam - otp, lic
 
4 Sep 1804
Samuel Mitcham - Isle Abbots SOM
Mary Miller - minor father:Thomas, lic
 
8 Feb 1805
James Winter - otp
Betty Fry - otp
 
30 Mar 1805
James Richards - otp
Betty Trump - otp
 
2 Jul 1805
Thomas Blake - otp
Ann Thomas - otp, lic
 
5 Aug 1805
James Manning - Nynehead
Elizabeth Cross - otp
 
1 Apr 1806
Christopher Fouracre - otp
Sarah Ex - otp wid
 
14 Apr 1806
Thomas Jennings - Pitminster
Betty Lemon - otp
 
29 Apr 1806
Edward Bond - yeoman of Oak
Joan Richards - otp, lic
 
12 Nov 1806
John Gawler Shaddock - a minor of Taunton St Mary parent:Elizabeth Staple
Mary Richards - otp, lic
 
31 Mar 1807
John Thorne - otp
Eleanor Drake - sojourner
 
29 Apr 1807
John Blackmore - otp
Ann Carpenter - otp
 
26 Aug 1807
Robert Studley - otp
Elizabeth Smith - sojourner
 
-- --- 1807
Edward Dinham - sojourner wid
Ann * - Combe St Nicholas, [banns only?]
 
30 Nov 1807
John Bryant - Bishop's Hull SOM
Ann Honniball - otp
 
7 Dec 1807
Thomas Vickery - sojourner in Bradford
Sarah Perry - sojourner
 
4 Oct 1808
Amos Marke - otp
Betty Hurford - sojourner
 
-- --- 1808
John Lemon - otp
Sally Greenslade - sojourner in Wellington [banns only?]
 
17 Jun 1809
George Cross - otp
Joan Thorne - otp
 
16 Oct 1809
William Beadon - otp
Martha Richards - otp, lic
 
17 Nov 1809
Jacob Honniball - otp
Betty Greenslade - otp
 
14 Sep 1810
Thomas Perry - Wellington wid
Ann Temlett - otp
 
1 Mar 1811
Thomas Marks - otp
Mary Fouracre - otp
 
4 Sep 1811
William Marks - otp
Catherine Massey - otp
 
26 Sep 1811
Joseph Baker - Sampford Arundel
Ann Timewell - otp, lic
 
3 Oct 1811
Joseph Hitchcock - Taunton St Mary
Betty Richards - otp, lic
 
30 Jan 1812
William Pursey - otp
Ann Wring - sojourner
 
1 Oct 1812
John Carter - Corfe
Sarah Richards - otp, lic
 
26 Dec 1812
James Fry - otp
Sarah Knight - otp
 
22 Feb 1813
John Lowman - both of Taunton St Mary
Sarah Hare
 
29 Mar 1813
John Palmer - otp
Mary Quick - otp
 
1 Sep 1813
George Wescott - otp
Jane Norman - Wellington
 
2 Sep 1813
Francis Thomas - otp
Susanna Gay - otp, lic
 
11 Apr 1814
Thomas Honniball - Oake
Sarah Manning - otp
 
23 Apr 1814
Thomas Loller - sojourner
Martha Fouracre - otp
 
27 Apr 1814
Richard Acland - sojourner
Mary Yendel - sojourner
 
5 Sep 1814
Jeremiah Coate - sojourner
Betty Wyett - otp
 
12 Jan 1815
James Pring - otp
Elizabeth Wensley - otp, lic
 
31 Jan 1815
John Comer Timewell - Fitzhead SOM
Jane Thomas - otp, lic
 
18 Feb 1815
Richard Redwood - Clayhidon DEV wid
Joan Studley - otp, lic
 
23 Mar 1815
John Honniball - otp
Sarah Lemon - otp
 
6 Apr 1815
James Richards - otp
Mary Winter - otp
 
7 May 1815
John Blackmore - sojourner
Ann Markes - sojourner
 
14 Dec 1815
William Smith - sojourner
Sarah Pratt - sojourner
 
4 Jan 1816
John Chinn - Wistonzoyland
Joan Blackmore - otp, lic
 
18 Apr 1816
William Venn - Broadhembury DEV
Sarah Manley - otp
 
23 Apr 1816
John Marke - Bishops Hull
Mary Honniball - otp
 
9 May 1816
Samuel Summerhays - otp
Betty Knight - otp
 
4 Jun 1816
Robert Marke - Angersleigh? SOM
Mary Temlett - otp, lic
 
12 May 1817
John Sellwood - otp
Grace Marks - otp
 
11 Mar 1818
Richard Hine - Hemyock DEV
Mary Morrish - otp, lic
 
24 Mar 1818
Jeremiah Wyatt - otp
Mary Yandel - otp
 
25 Mar 1818
John Salter - sojourner
Mary Ann Hartnell - otp
 
3 Jun 1818
James Fouracres - otp
Mary Daley - sojourner
 
18 Sep 1818
John Knight - otp
Hannah Yendel - otp
 
21 Sep 1818
James Bull - sojourner
Elizabeth House - otp
 
25 Jan 1819
George Beer - sojourner of Wellington, wid
Martha Cross - otp
 
8 Feb 1819
Edward Calway - otp
Mary Hutchings - otp wid
 
21 Jun 1819
George Hutchings - sojourner
Elizabeth Tozer - sojourner
 
8 Sep 1819
James Blackmore - sojourner
Mary Honniball - sojourner
 
22 Oct 1819
Richard Cox - sojourner
Sarah Harding - otp
 
21 Apr 1820
John Carswell - otp
Sarah Hurley - otp
 
25 May 1820
James Blackmore - otp
Sarah Stevens - sojourner
 
27 Jul 1820
James Coleman - otp
Maria Toller - otp
 
19 Dec 1820
James Pring - Hemyock DEV
Hannah Cross - otp
 
14 Feb 1821
Robert Wright - otp
Ann Halfyard - otp
 
21 Feb 1821
James Cook - sojourner
Betty Cross - otp
 
25 May 1821
Aaron Chorley - sojourner
Hannah Cross - otp
 
18 Jun 1821
Henry Richards - sojourner
Margaret Harvey - sojourner
 
26 Sep 1821
Humphry Jacobs - otp yeoman wid
Mary Venner - Hillfarrance SOM wid, lic
 
29 Oct 1821
Amos Fouracres - sojourner
Mary Oatway - sojourner
 
7 Feb 1822
William Eno - otp
Ann Fry - otp
 
10 Apr 1822
Edward Shattock - otp
Ann Cornish - otp
 
13 Aug 1822
William Stephens - sojourner
Mary Ball - sojourner
 
13 Aug 1822
William Porter - otp wid
Ann Thorn - otp, lic
 
26 Mar 1823
James Shattock - sojourner
Susan Higler - otp
 
22 May 1823
Robert Hitchcock - otp
Jane Eno - sojourner
 
18 Aug 1823
Thomas Hears - Fitzhead
Susanna Butter - otp lic, ?msurname
 
13 Oct 1823
Frederick Philips - otp
Elizabeth Callow - otp
 
1 Mar 1824
Edward Pickler Hodge - sojourner
Ann Wethers - sojourner
 
1 Apr 1824
Robert Hutchings - otp
Mary Cook - sojourner
 
3 Jun 1824
James Saunders - sojourner
Hannah Hitchcock - sojourner
 
23 Aug 1824
Robert Marks - sojourner
Ann Blackmore - otp
 
31 Mar 1825
William Perry - sojourner
Mary Toller - otp
 
4 Jun 1825
James Fackrell - Wellington wid
Elizabeth Ogden - otp wid, lic
 
1 Jul 1825
James Wright - otp
Mary Wensley - otp
 
7 Oct 1825
George Wensley - Stogumber SOM
Susanna Wensley - otp, lic
 
13 Dec 1825
James Marke - otp
Elizabeth Fouracres - otp
 
20 Jan 1826
Thomas Marks - otp
Eliza Sydenham - otp
 
7 Feb 1826
James Crocker - Chelsea MDX
Betsy Baker - otp, lic
 
23 May 1826
James Coleman - otp, wid
Joan Moore - otp
 
21 Aug 1826
John Wensley - Stogumber SOM
Sarah Wright - otp, lic
 
10 Nov 1826
Thomas Fouracres - otp
Jane Honniball - sojourner
 
26 Apr 1827
Richard Morgan - Sampford Arundel SOM
Ann Morrish - otp, lic
 
5 Jul 1827
Michael Marks - otp
Harriet Level - sojourner
 
20 Sep 1827
Abraham Follett - otp
Ann Knight - otp
 
19 Feb 1828
Samuel Honniball - otp
Betty Hutchings - otp
 
1 May 1828
Thomas Carter - otp
Martha Collins - otp
 
19 May 1827
John Greenland - Frome Silwood SOM wid
Mary Ridge - otp, lic
 
31 May 1828
Thomas Reeves - otp
Joan Saunders - otp, lic
 
23 Sep 1828
Charles Markes - otp
Maria Bowerman - otp
 
6 Jan 1829
William Cross - otp wid
Susanna Winter - otp
 
2 Mar 1829
William Blake - Trull SOM
Mary Thomas - otp, lic
 
5 Mar 1829
John Jennings - Pitminster SOM
Hannah Pinn - otp
 
30 Apr 1829
Thomas Cunnett - otp
Sarah Taylor - otp
 
6 Jan 1830
William Blackmore - otp
Mary Weech - otp
 
5 Feb 1830
Thomas Driller - otp
Mary Sumerhayes - otp
 
25 Mar 1830
Thomas Billings - otp
Mary Hitchcock - sojourner
 
31 May 1830
James Quick - sojourner
Ann Pole - otp
 
5 Aug 1830
Thomas Bradley - sojourner
Ann Perry - otp
 
28 Jan 1831
James Collard - sojourner
Ann Cross - sojourner
 
3 Feb 1831
George Cross - otp
Ann Channing - sojourner
 
26 Apr 1831
Robert Halfyard - otp
Charlotte Wright - otp
 
23 May 1831
John Blackmore - otp
Hannah Davis - otp
 
14 Jun 1831
James Markes - otp
Grace Mafrey - sojourner, ?fsurname
 
4 Nov 1831
John London - sojourner
Jane Baker - sojourner
 
10 Nov 1831
William Brice - otp
Mary Ann Manning - sojourner, ?fsurname
 
4 Jan 1832
Samuel Knight - otp
Jane Rust - otp
 
19 Jan 1832
John Wensley - otp
Elizabeth Pring - otp a minor, lic
 
20 Mar 1832
William Colleman - sojourner
Mary Cross - otp
 
19 Apr 1832
William Coles - sojourner
Mary Lovell - sojourner
 
11 Aug 1832
John Cole - sojourner
Sarah Wright - otp
 
16 Aug 1832
William Blackmore - otp
Jane Davis - sojourner
 
17 Oct 1832
Joseph House - otp
Mary Blackmore - otp
 
20 Nov 1832
Thomas How - sojourner
Ann Cox - sojourner
 
22 Nov 1832
John Scott - sojourner
Ann Venn - sojourner
 
28 Mar 1833
John Parsons - sojourner
Ann Blackmore - otp
 
29 Apr 1833
Joseph Brawlay - sojourner
Mary Weaver - sojourner, ?snames
 
14 May 1833
John Marke - otp
Anna Marke - sojourner
 
13 Jun 1833
Peter Satchell - otp
Betty Taylor - sojourner
 
16 Sep 1833
William Southey - Pitminster SOM
Hester Greenland - otp, lic
 
6 Jan 1834
John Pulsford - otp
Honor Chard - otp
 
11 Feb 1834
Robert Jennings - sojourner
Ann Sparks - otp
 
24 Feb 1834
William Criddell - sojourner
Mary Follott - otp
 
27 May 1834
Robert Cook - otp
Mary Ann Hutchings - otp
 
2 Jun 1834
Thomas Oaten - sojourner
Mary Morgan - otp
 
12 Jun 1834
Robert Were - Tiverton
Hannah Priddy - otp a minor father:Jacob, lic
 
1 Jul 1834
William Paine - Taunton St James
Agnes Morrish - otp, lic
 
9 Sep 1834
James Bennett - otp
Ann Blackmore - otp
 
7 Oct 1834
Joseph Lucas - sojourner
Eleanor Blackmore - otp
 
10 Jan 1835
Thomas Honniball - otp
Sarah Marks - sojourner
 
27 Mar 1835
William Taylor - sojourner
Charlotte Tottle - sojourner
 
20 Apr 1835
John Bowerman - otp
Ann Studley - sojourner
 
14 May 1835
Jacob Hutchings - otp
Mary Jarvis - sojourner
 
23 Jun 1835
Charles Mathews - otp
Mary Masey - otp
 
18 Jul 1835
William Loins - otp
Elizabeth Fouracre - sojourner
 
14 Sep 1835
George Knight - otp wid
Mary Burry - otp
 
11 Nov 1835
John Facey - sojourner
Ann Sydenham - otp
 
11 Jan 1836
James Troake - sojourner
Mary Matthews - otp
 
2 Mar 1836
Thomas Blackmore - otp
Grace Marks - otp
 
11 Mar 1836
Thomas Calway - otp
Elizabeth Pursey - otp
 
7 Apr 1836
Thomas Richards Shattock - sojourner
Mary Ann Rowle - otp
 
19 Apr 1836
Uriah Griffin - sojourner
Susanna Blackmore - otp
 
3 May 1836
John Wilkings - sojourner
Ann Brown - sojourner
 
17 Jun 1836
William Collins - sojourner
Sarah Waygood - sojourner
 
13 Aug 1736
Robert Marks - otp
Mary Ann Seall - sojourner, ?fsurname
 
29 Aug 1836
James Frinks - sojourner
Sarah Shephard - otp
 
7 Oct 1836
William Matthews - otp
Elizabeth Marks - otp
 
8 Oct 1836
Oliver Cross - otp
Mary Studley - otp
 
1 Nov 1836
Joseph Horren - sojourner
Ann Osmond - otp
 
27 Mar 1837
John Cannover - sojourner
Betsy Reed - otp
 
22 Jun 1837
Henry Criddle - sojourner
Mary Bull - sojourner
 
30 Jun 1837
Henry Baker - otp
Sarah Gadd - otp a minor father:William, lic
 
28 Sep 1837
John Payne - 21 Fellmonger s Henry
Mary Ann Allen - 23 d Samuel
 
29 Mar 1838
William Wright - hman s Joshua
Betsy Sloman - d James
 
3 May 1838
John Richard Blackmore - farmer s John
Jane Rawle - d David
 
26 Jun 1838
Robert Toller - wheelwright s William
Ann Matthews - minor d Clement
 
27 Jul 1838
James Cross - hman s James
Betty Osmond - wid d Moses Burton
 
2 Aug 1838
Charles Roost - hman s John
Sarah Toller - d William
 
4 Mar 1839
Francis Doney - brush maker s Francis
Jane Blackmore - d Richard
 
17 Dec 1839
William Cook - hman s William
Susanna Doney - d William
 
21 Dec 1839
John Studley - hman s Robert
Ann Surfield - d Thomas?
 
13 Jan 1840
John Sampson - wdr butcher Shute DEV s Samuel
Ann Drake - d Robert
 
10 Mar 1840
Robert Saunders - thatcher s George
Sarah Broom - d Moses
 
7 Apr 1840
James Ford - hman s James
Betty Satchell - d Peter
 
23 Apr 1840
Charles Farrant - hman s William
Mary Taylor - d James
 
25 Jun 1840
Wiiliam Richards Beadon - hman s William
Jane Criddle - d William
 
23 Jul 1840
William Fear - hman s George
Jane Marks - d Amos
 
31 Jul 1840
John Webber - gamekeeper Dulverton s Samuel
Ann Blackmore - d James
 
12 Jan 1841
James Beasley - maltster Bradford s James
Harriet Farrant - Taunton d William
 
4 Feb 1841
John Brown - tailor s John
Elizabeth Wright - d John
 
7 Apr 1841
James Pring - yeoman s William
Margaret Lane - d Simon
 
30 Apr 1841
William Holway - thatcher s James
Mary Cross - d John
 
15 May 1841
Joseph Fisher - hman s Henry
Ann Cook - d William
 
16 Apr 1842
Joseph Bartlett - hman s John
Elizabeth Bayley - d William
 
27 Apr 1842
Robert Palmer - carpenter s John
Hannah Pursey - d William
 
2 May 1842
James Ware - cordwainer s Robert
Mary Ann Blackmore - d John
 
6 Jun 1842
John Blackmore - hman s Thomas
Ann Blackmore - d Benjamin
 
27 Jun 1842
James Coram - hman s James
Ann Wescott - d James
 
9 Dec 1842
John Symes - wdr attorney Wellington s Thomas
Mary Greenland - wd d William Yandle
 
7 Feb 1843
John Bennett - hman s John
Ann Marks - d Henry
 
13 Apr 1843
William Fouracre - hman s William
Susanna Board - d William
 
18 Apr 1843
John Bailey - maltster s Thomas
Mary Savery - d William
 
30 Jun 1843
Henry Amery - yeoman s John
Ann Shattock - with consent of parents d Edward
 
2 Oct 1843
William Burnett - hman Wellington s John
Hannah Gadd - d Thomas
 
30 Oct 1843
James Tottle - hman s Caleb
Charlotte Gadd - with consent of parent d William
 
9 Feb 1844
Henry Marthawick - hman s Aaron
Jane Westcott - d George
 
2 Sep 1844
Edward George Jenkins - brass moulder s Frederic
Elizabeth Knight - d Robert
 
11 Feb 1844
Alfred Denson - carpenter s Richard
Jane How - d John
 
22 May 1845
Samuel Blackmore - lab s James
Sarah Morgan - d Robert
 
23 Jun 1845
James Pile - wdr tradesman s James
Ann Marks - wd d Thomas Gough
 
6 Nov 1845
Samuel Cattle - wheelwright s Thomas
Anna Loller - d Thomas
 
25 Dec 1845
Henry Bartlett - fish salter? s Joseph
Elizabeth Surfield - d Thomas
 
25 Dec 1845
John Studley - wdr lab s William
Sarah Hellings - d John
 
24 Feb 1846
William Bryant - butcher s John
Mary Roost - d John
 
19 Apr 1846
Michael Dare - hman s Michael
Jane Harris - d James
 
2 Nov 1846
Caleb Tottle - hman s Caleb
Deborah Pring - d James
 
24 Nov 1846
William Dimond - hman s John
Ann Osmond - d James
 
8 Apr 1847
John Lowman - hman Josephius patris[!]
Elizabeth Gadd - d William
 
11 Nov 1847
Robert Hutchings - lab s Robert
Hannah Venting - d Robert
 
26 May 1848
Henry Troke - hman s James
Mary Pursey - d William
 
6 Jul 1848
William Tuck - yeoman Halberton DEV s James
Mary Beadon - d William
 
20 Dec 1848
Israel Langford - blacksmith s James
Martha Fry - d James
 
26 Jan 1849
John Currey - lab s Thomas
Ann Westcott - d George
 
15 Mar 1849
George Sydenham - lab s John
Sarah Ann Hutchings - d John
 
30 Sep 1849
Henry Pring - wdr yeoman s Henry
Ann Matthews - wd d Humphrey Pring
 
12 Nov 1849
James Wright - junior 20yrs yeoman s James
Sarah Ann Totterdell - 19yrs d James
 
25 Dec 1849
Henry Hervey - mason s Thomas
Betsey Snook - by consent of parents d John
 
15 Jan 1850
James Witter - lab s William
Mary Summerhays - by consent of guardians d Anne
 
8 Jul 1850
Alfred Tottle - 21 lab s Caleb
Martha Ackland - 23 d Thomas
 
6 Aug 1850
John Denner - 27 mariner s Edward
Mary Heard Avent - 22 d Richard
 
12 Aug 1850
William Clapp - lab s John
Mary Ann Pool - d George
 
3 Oct 1850
William Marke - yeoman Angersleigh s Robert
Jane Thomas - d Francis
 
6 Feb 1851
Robert Saunders - 43 wdr thatcher s George
Mary Blackmore - 40 d John
 
6 Mar 1851
William Wakefield Knight - 37 yeoman s Thomas
Letitia Pring - 29 d William
 
18 Mar 1851
Samuel Dare - 21 yeoman s James
Sarah Matthews - 21 d Clement
 
6 May 1851
James Langford - 22 lab s John
Mary Ann Blackmore - 25 servant d James
 
9 Jun 1851
John Rowe Gill - yeoman Tavistock DEV s John
Susan Gay Thomas - d Francis
 
9 Jul 1851
Thomas Sellwood - 21 lab s John
Elizabeth Fouracre - 21 d Thomas
 
28 Oct 1851
George Wescott - 24 lab s George
Elizabeth Colman - 20 d William
 
3 Feb 1852
Frederick Turner - lab s Thears[?]
Elizabeth Wescott - servant d George
 
14 Feb 1852
Richard Henry Beadon - 22 farmer s William
Eliza Jane Totterdell - 18 d James
 
12 Apr 1852
George Windsor - lab s John
Ann Lock - servant d James
 
1 Feb 1853
William Lock - 27 butcher s James
Eliza Pring - 28 d William
 
27 Apr 1853
John Albert Richards - farmer s William
Mary Palmer Burrough Hewett - d William
 
2 May 1853
John Amery - farmer s John
Mary Blackmore - d John
 
6 Jun 1853
Thomas Blackmore - farmer s John
Eliza Lock - d James
 
20 Jun 1853
Thomas Matthews - butcher s Clement
Mary Wright Halfyard - d Robert
 
21 Jun 1853
William Ware - servant s John
Susanna Bradbeer - d James
 
16 Aug 1853
Thomas Phillips - yeoman s William
Elizabeth Dare - d James
 
17 Nov 1853
Samuel Perry - lab s James
Elizabeth Chidgy - d John
 
23 Jan 1854
William Wensley - butcher s George
Elizabeth Marshall - d James
 
11 Feb 1854
Thomas Pulsford - lab s John
Sarah Anne Tottle - d John
 
14 Feb 1854
Samuel Loxston - carpenter s William
Eliza Ball - d William
 
28 Mar 1854
Thomas Clapp - lab s Daniel
Sarah Voisey - d William
 
5 Apr 1855
Richard Henry Beadon - wdr farmer s William
Caroline Blackmore - d John
 
24 Apr 1855
Francis Carpenter - hman s Thomas
Arabella Carpenter - d Francis
 
27 May 1855
William Follett - mason s Abraham
Jane Eno - d William
 
23 Aug 1855
Samuel Driller - 23 farmer s Thomas
Elizabeth Sparkes - 20 d John
 
7 Sep 1855
Thomas Browning - 26 lab s James
Jane Blackmore - 30 d Thomas
 
14 Sep 1855
George Tozer - 21 lab s John
Charlotte Colman - 19 woollen factory d William
 
27 Sep 1855
Charles Sydenham - 22 lab s John
Eliza Page - 20 d John
 
26 Oct 1855
Thomas Jennings Totterdell - 23 butcher s James
Mary Wright - 22 d James
 
26 Dec 1855
James Pearce - 22 lab s William
Ann Blackmore - 25 d William
 
4 Mar 1856
John Bright - wdr farmer s William
Susannah Valentine - d Thomas
 
29 May 1856
Thomas Hunt - wdr farmer Lyng s Thomas
Caroline Dare - d James
 
23 Oct 1856
Henry Pring - farmer s William
Keziah Dare - d James
 
9 Nov 1856
Richard Collard - 27 butcher s Isaac
Selina Bradley - 19 servant d Thomas
 
11 Nov 1856
Edwin Pitt - 23 upholsterer Bath s Thomas
Sarah Halfyard - 23 d Robert
 
11 Nov 1856
John Marks - 29 carpenter s Thomas
Jane Selwood - 28 d John
 
16 Apr 1857
John Hendon Hewett - commercial traveller Tiverton s William
Sarah Anning - d James
 
10 May 1857
George Hutchings - wdr lab s Samuel
Mary Jane Parker - 24 servant d James
 
3 Nov 1857
Alfred Herrings - 20 blacksmith Ham s William
Anna Blackmore - cup maker d John
 
4 Nov 1857
Edward Shattock - wdr farmer s John
Ann Pring - wd d Humphry Pring
 
24 Dec 1857
Thomas Hewett - builder Trull s James
Ann Lane - d Simon
 
18 Feb 1858
Robert Pring - 22 lab s James
Mary Anne Criddle - 22 servant d William
 
22 Apr 1858
Samuel Wright Halfyard - 20 yeoman s Robert
Susannah Wright - 20 d James
 
4 Jun 1858
James Honniball - 32 lab s Thomas
Elizabeth Hagley - 23 d John
 
20 Sep 1858
William Hutchings - 31 tinman s Robert
Mary Ann Zelley - 24 d Robert
 
5 Oct 1858
James Blackmore - 20 lab s William
Mary Cook - 17 servant d Robert
 
3 Dec 1858
William Billings - 25 lab s Thomas
Hannah Herrings - 19 servant d William
 
14 Dec 1858
William Cook - 33 blacksmith s James
Elizabeth Melhuish - 25 servant d Richard
 
10 Feb 1859
John Shattock - 21 dairyman s Malachi
Jane Lock - 24 milliner d Robert
 
26 Apr 1859
James White - 29 yeoman Sampford Arundel s Edward
Harriet Crocker - 22 d James
 
31 May 1859
John Farmer Wyatt - 24 lab s Thomas
Emma Maria Blackmore - 22 milliner d Thomas
 
7 Jun 1859
Mark Howe - 26 lab s James
Sarah Anne Denson - 29 glover d Richard
 
28 Jul 1859
John Knight - 21 lab s Samuel
Sarah Pulsford - 25 servant d John
 
30 Jan 1860
James Nott - 40 wdr blacksmith Hockworthy s James
Jane Marshall - 25 d James
 
7 May 1860
John Criddel - 26 lab s William
Elizabeth Thorne - 24 d John
 
19 Sep 1860
John Humphry - 22 baker Uffculme DEV s John
Sarah Jane Potter - 28 d William
 
20 Dec 1860
William Blackmore - 25 lab s William
Mary Ann Hutchings - 29 d Robert
 
24 Dec 1860
James Giles - 20 lab s James
Ann Studley - 22 d Robert
 
1 Jan 1861
Charles Carter - 24 lab s Thomas
Sarah Marks - 22 d Thomas
 
12 Mar 1861
George Page - 20 brickmaker s James
Caroline Carpenter - 20 d Francis
 
19 Apr 1861
Edmund Howe - 23 lab s James
Mary Weathers - 20 d John
 
9 May 1861
William Criddle - 22 lab s William
Mary Criddle - 22 d William
 
6 Jun 1861
John Burge - 21 lab s George
Elizabeth Marke - 21 d Samuel
 
23 Jul 1861
Thomas Pearce - 30 lab s William
Elizabeth Cross - 39 d George
 
13 Aug 1861
Thomas Rendell - 30 butcher Bradford s John
Caroline Stook - 28 d Francis
 
8 Dec 1861
John Bennett - 45 lab s Thomas
Mary Criddle - 49 wd d Abraham Follett
 
18 Mar 1862
Silas Palmer - 34 wdr carpenter s John
Ann Marks - 26 d Thomas
 
15 May 1862
Richard Corner - bookseller? Wellington s Samuel
Elizabeth Betsy Thomas - gentlewoman Wellington d Francis
 
7 Dec 1862
John Clarke - wdr woolcomber Wellington s James
Ann Burge - wd d William Gad
 
27 Jan 1863
Thomas Yendell - lab s Jacob
Mary Jane Morgan - d Thomas
 
7 Feb 1863
John Albert Richards - wdr yeoman Ruggin Green s William
Ellen Stephens - Ruggin Green d Edward
 
8 Feb 1863
Charles Dunn - lab s James
Elizabeth Hawkins - wd d John Pavy
 
12 Feb 1863
Joseph Ross - lab s Emmanuel
Elizabeth Williams - d Nathaniel
 
5 Mar 1863
John Billings - lab s Thomas
Mary Ann Blackmore - wd d Robert Cook
 
17 Mar 1863
William Broom - lab s William
Eliza Sydenham - d John
 
18 Apr 1863
Thomas Harris - lab s Thomas
Mary Marks - d Thomas
 
13 Aug 1863
Robert Brewer - lab s Anthony
Jane Kerslake - d Thomas
 
31 Mar 1864
Thomas Richards - wdr builder Wiveliscombe s Thomas
Eleanor Ware - wd d Thomas Summerhays?
 
22 Oct 1864
John Rendell - yeoman Bradford s John
Jane Beer - d William
 
15 Dec 1864
Michael Meer - lab s John
Caroline Treble - d William
 
30 Oct 1865
James Salter - lab Wellington s William
Elizabeth Marks - d William
 
26 Mar 1866
Charles Criddle - 22 lab s William
Jane Meyler - d William
 
3 Apr 1866
James Fouracre - 37 lab s Thomas
Mary Ann Blackmore - 47 d James
 
17 Apr 1866
Robert Samways - 24 cabinet maker Weymouth Melcombe Regis s Robert
Mary Pring - 20 d James
 
28 Aug 1866
Frederick Phllips - 19 lab s Frederick
Susanna Mappeldoram - 24 d John
 
3 Dec 1866
William Matthews - 27 flax dresser s William
Ruth Slee - 20 d Robert
 
19 Mar 1867
Thomas Marke - 47 yeoman s Robert
Jane Cornish - 27 d John
 
20 Apr 1867
John Tilbury - 23 draper Clanfield HAM s Thomas
Elizabeth Loyns - 22 d William
 
23 Apr 1867
John Baker - 28 wdr lab s William
Jane Cross - 22 d George
 
7 Oct 1867
William Dyer - 21 lab sojourner s William
Elizabeth Marshall - 21 d James
 
24 Oct 1867
William James White - 22 lab s William
Emma Criddle - 20 d William
 
11 Nov 1867
John Perry - 22 mason s Francis
Ann Bowerman - 27 d John
 
10 Apr 1868
William Page - 20 brickmaker s James
Harriet Rowe - 20 brickmaker d Thomas
 
30 Jul 1868
Joseph Loyns - policeman Merthyr Tydfil GLA s William
Sarah Oaten - d James
 
28 Jan 1869
Stephen Winter Fisher - medical doctor Bristol St Pauls s Stephen
Mary Anne Baker - d Henry
 
21 Mar 1869
William Howel - lab s Robert
Jane Cross - d Oliver
 
21 Apr 1869
George Hawker - under age shoemaker s George
Mary Ann Troke - d Henry
 
17 Jun 1869
William Brier - lab s Joseph
Charles Sydenham - d Abraham
 
24 Aug 1869
James Brier - lab s Joseph
Ann Sydenham - d Abraham
 
30 Nov 1869
John Roost - lab s George
Mary Anne Hutchings - d George
 
4 Apr 1870
Charles Shattock - butcher Taunton St James s Robert
Elizabeth White James - d Benjamin
 
12 Apr 1870
John Bright - yeoman Pitminster s John
Emma Maria Richards - d William
 
29 May 1870
Job Salter - lab s Thomas
Eliza Burrows - d James
 
3 Jun 1870
Thomas White - farmer Sampford Arundel s Lawrence
Fanny Hewett Lane - d Charles
 
5 Jul 1870
John Hay Edwards - farmer Tolland SOM s Thomas Hall Edwards
Elizabeth Pring - d James
 
23 Jul 1870
Robert Edwards - farmer Cothelstone s Thomas Hall Edwards
Selina Lane - d Charles
 
11 Sep 1870
Tom Blackmore - lab s George
Mary Anne Farmer - d John
 
20 Dec 1870
Robert Clarke - carpenter s James
Eliza Davis - d John
 
11 Apr 1871
William Manley - farmer Clayhidon DEV s Robert
Sarah Henrietta Twose - d James
 
9 May 1871
Thomas Browne - 46 yeoman Newton St Cyres s William
Jane Lock May - 39 Bampton d John
 
23 May 1871
Samuel Hill - 25 railway official Wellington s James
Mary Coleman - 23 d James
 
11 Jan 1872
Samuel Warren - lab s John
Anna Wilkins - d John
 
26 May 1872
George Grinter - stone mason s Simon
Martha Hewings - d William
 
25 Jun 1872
Charles Waldron Matthews - lab s Charles
Mary Hume Cook - d William
 
9 Jul 1872
Henry Humphry Luck - 27 railway official s Henry
Jessie Twose - 22 d James
 
16 Jul 1872
Walter Gann Fry - 23 tea dealer s Thomas
Sarah Hewings - 21 d William
 
12 Nov 1872
Thomas Pursey - wdr farmer Huish Champflower s Thomas
Susanna Wensley - d William
 
11 May 1873
John Palmer - 24 lab s Robert
Eliza Sophia Blackmore - 25 d Robert
 
11 Sep 1873
William Cording - 50 lab s Emanuel
Anna Dummett - 28 d William
 
28 Sep 1873
Joseph Cross - lab s George
Susan Studley - d Robert
 
30 Sep 1873
George Tilbury - sinker Llangeinor GLA s Thomas
Anne Loyns - d William
 
22 Jan 1874
Edmund Howe - 36 wdr lab s James
Lydia Blackmore - wd d Hugh Brown
 
10 Sep 1874
Peter Cording - lab s Samuel
Susan Dommett - d William
 
6 Jan 1875
Matthew Billings - lab s Thomas
Mary Ann Burrows - d James
 
24 Jan 1875
David Tottle - lab s David
Emily Ellen Moore - d William
 
14 Mar 1875
William Hutchings - lab s Robert
Sarah Selwood - d James
 
7 Jun 1875
James Loyns - litter-carrier Cardiff GLA s William
Susan Loman - d John
 
6 Jul 1875
James Fisher Beer - wdr boot-maker s Thomas
Anne Hobbs - wd d Robert Jordan
 
6 Sep 1875
Isaac Hill - lab s Charles
Emily Hutchings - d Robert
 
27 Dec 1875
Henry Cross - carrier St Tyfurley Pwlletty? near Cardiff GLA s Henry
Sarah Ann Cridland - d Thomas (deceased)
 
25 Apr 1876
William Selwood - coachman s Elias
Bessie Baker - d William (deceased)
 
7 Jun 1876
William Manning - s John
Charlotte Tottle - d David
 
20 Apr 1876
Thomas Ferris - thatcher? Tiverton DEV s Henry
Charlotte Halfyard - d Robert
 
2 Oct 1876
William Lowman - 28 lab s John
Elizabeth Harcombe - 38 d John
 
20 Mar 1877
James Fry - wdr carpenter s William
Mary Loman - d Robert (deceased)
 
17 Apr 1877
Thomas Sharp - thatcher Pitminster s Charles
Hannah Coleman - d James
 
17 May 1877
William Oliver Hutchings - lab s ?
Mary Ann Billings - d Thomas (deceased)
 
24 Apr 1878
James Reynolds - St Pancras MDX s James
Eleanor Tresloss? King - d Richard
 
15 May 1879
Henry Carter - lab s John
Sarah Ann Sweetland - d John
 
17 Jun 1879
Edwin Selwood - painter s Elias
Charlotte Long - d George
 
17 Jun 1879
William Marke - lab
Emily Selwood - d Elias
 
30 Oct 1879
George Moore - 23 lab s William
Hannah Howe - 30 d James
 
25 Mar 1880
James Bryant - wdr farmer Trull s James
Sarah Ware - wd inn keeper d Edward Eveleigh
 
14 Nov 1880
Robert Hutchins - lab s Robert
Elizabeth Studley - d Robert
 
24 Feb 1881
Joseph Reginal Denson - Wellington
Jessie May King - d Richard
 
5 Apr 1881
William Marks Baker - 21 lab s William
Sarah Ann Cottrell - 21 servant Wellington
 
11 Jul 1881
Walter James Moore - 21 militiaman s William
Rosina Lydia Burge - 19 d John
 
22 Mar 1882
David Tottle - 58 wdr lab s Caleb
Charlotte Anning - 59 wd d James Hutchings
 
23 May 1882
Samuel Edward Marks Baker - 21 lab s William
Sarah Jane Roost - 21 d George
 
17 Dec 1882
Charles Tottle - 25 lab s Mark
Elizabeth Cooksley - 24 d William
 
1 Apr 1883
Charles Henry Harris - 24 lab s Charles
Mary Anna Collard - 25 dressmaker d Richard
 
23 Apr 1883
William Anstey - 27 railway lab s James
Mary Ann Broom - 28 d Robert
 
25 Jun 1883
Alfred Burge - 18 lab s John
Dinah Cummings - 18 d Samuel
 
17 Jul 1883
William Charles Rawlings - 23 sailor in RN Parham Place Bristol s Charles
Eliza Jane Young - 22 wd d Richard Collard
 
7 Mar 1883
Henry Criddell - 22 blacksmith s William
Anne Elizabeth Frances Kitch - 26 d John
 
3 Apr 1884
Charles Davidson - 21 lab s Henry
Martha Elizabeth Studley - 29 d John
 
17 Jul 1884
William Wyatt - 29 lab s James (deceased)
Mary Jane Fry - 23 d James
 
22 Jan 1885
Henry Giles - 32 lab Wellington s Mark (deceased)
Elia Mutter - 31 d William
 
26 May 1885
William North - 21 lab s James
Sarah Billings - 20 d John
 
16 Jun 1885
Tom Matthews - 24 dairyman s John
Mary Leaman - 27 d George
 
21 Jul 1885
Andrew Burrows - 23 lab s James
Ann Burge - 23 d Benjamin

| Home | Surnames | Transcriptions | Links | Campaign | Chepstow |

Roy Parkhouse's Genealogy Home Page Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy@parkhouse.org.uk