Report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted

Help and advice for Hilmarton - Parish Registers

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it.

We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

Hilmarton - Parish Registers

This copy of Hilmarton Baptisms 1813 to 1842 was made by Jeff Settle. It is arranged in columns. In some cases where the parents are not married but surnames of mother and father are shown, the child's surname is uncertain, and there is an entry for each possibility; this is shown by ** in the notes column. The abbreviation "bb" is "base born". The abbreviation "otp" is "of this parish", and "tp" is "this parish". Some forenames have been standardised, (Hanna = Hannah, etc). Names in capitals are surnames - this occurs where the surname of the mother and that of the father are both shown.

1813 to 1819

Date Child
forename
Father
forename
Mother
forename
Surname Father's
occupation
Abode Note
1813 Feb 28 Henry John Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1813 March 10 Thomas Edward Elizabeth Gough Yeoman otp  
1813 March 10 Susanna (reputed by Michael RYLEY) Ruth GALE Gale   otp **
1813 March 10 Susanna (reputed by Michael RYLEY) Ruth GALE Ryley   otp **
1813 March 21 James John Mary Eatwell Carpenter otp  
1813 March 31 Benjamin Bodman Walter Gaby Catherine Breach Yeoman otp  
1813 Apr 11 Edward John Sarah Hillier Labourer otp  
1813 June 11 Jacob Frederick William Mary Pinneger Yeoman otp  
1813 June 27 John Richard Ann Fry Cordwainer otp  
1813 Aug 8 Thomas Isaac Mary Bowles (Wilkins) Labourer otp  
1813 Aug 8 George bb Jane Wilkins Servant otp  
1813 Aug 8 Harriet William Patience Taylor Tyler otp  
1813 Aug 22 Susanna Adam Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1813 Oct 24 Rebecca Robert Ann Hart Labourer otp  
1813 Oct 24 Honour Jacob Phoebe Brewer Labourer otp  
1813 Dec 2 George bb Hanna Powney   Compton  
1813 Dec 12 Mary James Kezia Lawrence Yeoman otp  
1813 Dec 24 Charles bb Hanna Newman Servant otp  
1813 Dec 24 John Thomas Sarah Wilkins Labourer otp  
1813 Dec 24 John Cornelius Sarah Few Labourer otp  
1814 Jany 9 John Joseph Maria Rivers Labourer otp  
1814 Feb 6 Silas Abel Ann Hart Mason otp  
1814 Feb 13 Sarah Frederick Ann Taylor Labourer otp  
1814 Feb 20 Henry bb Henry HARRIS Rebecca WHALE Harris Servant otp **
1814 Feb 20 Henry bb Henry HARRIS Rebecca WHALE Whale Servant otp **
1814 Feb 25 Sarah James Lucy Dickox Labourer otp  
1814 Feb 25 Mary James Lucy Dickox Labourer otp  
1814 March 9 Thomas John Mary Brewer Grocer otp  
1814 March 20 Sarah William Mary Lawrence Yeoman otp  
1814 March 27 Susanna Silas Mary Wiltshire Labourer otp  
1814 Apr 3 Thomas Thomas Mary Turk Labourer otp  
1814 Apr 5 Sophia Walter Gaby Catherine Breach Yeoman otp  
1814 Apr 17 Elizabeth John Mary Taylor Labourer otp  
1814 Apr 17 John John Ann Brewer Labourer otp  
1814 Apr 24 Hanna bb Mary Cliffe Servant otp  
1814 Apr 24 Henry Benjamin Winifred Taylor Labourer otp  
1814 May 29 Mary John Ann Smith Labourer otp  
1814 May 29 Elizabeth Jesse Susanna Pickett Labourer otp  
1814 July 10 Elizabeth Elisha Susanna Lawrence Labourer otp  
1814 Aug 8 John Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer otp  
1814 Aug 21 Jacob Samuel Patience Mayell Mason otp  
1814 Aug 21 Susanna Thomas Mary Parsons Labourer otp  
1814 Aug 22 Ann Henry Ann Crook Yeoman otp  
1814 Aug 22 Emma Henry Ann Crook Yeoman otp  
1814 Aug 28 Honour William Maria Tanner Labourer otp  
1814 Sep 5 William bb Susanna Alderman servant otp  
1814 Sep 11 Martha Robert Hanna Dickox Labourer otp  
1814 Sep 18 Thomas Robert Ann Gough Labourer otp  
1814 Oct 16 John John Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1814 Nov 27 Ann William Patience Taylor Victualler otp  
1814 Dec 11 Stephen Jeffery Edward Elizabeth Gough Yeoman otp  
1814 Dec 18 Mary John Ann Bond Labourer otp  
1814 Dec 25 Robert John John Sophia Henley Yeoman otp  
1814 Dec 25 John James Ann Cleverly Labourer Melksham  
1815 Jany 1 Sarah Edward Rebecca Stiles Yeoman otp  
1815 Jany 4 Richard John Caroline Rivers Labourer otp  
1815 Feb 5 William William Betty Turk Labourer otp  
1815 Feb 12 Phyllis Susanna William Mary Godwin Labourer otp  
1815 Feb 19 Rebecca James Sarah Archer Yeoman otp  
1815 Feb 26 Thomas William Temperance Vizard Labourer otp  
1815 March 12 Harriet William Elizabeth Godwin Labourer otp  
1815 March 19 Thomas Thomas Ruth Franklin Labourer otp  
1815 Apr 2 John John Prudence Skinner Labourer otp  
1815 Apr 9 Luke Isaac Mary Bowles Labourer otp  
1815 Apr 16 Edward Thomas Sarah Wilkins Labourer otp  
1815 June 4 James William Susanna Lewis Labourer otp  
1815 June 18 George James Sarah Chivers Labourer otp  
1815 July 9 Ann Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1815 July 23 John bb Sarah Hitchens Servant otp  
1815 Aug 20 Thomas John Mary Ann Eatwell Carpenter otp  
1815 Aug 27 Elizabeth Richard Ann Fry Labourer otp  
1815 Oct 22 Ann Robert Ann Hart Labourer otp  
1815 Dec 24 Harriet Isaac Sarah Cockell Labourer otp  
1816 Jany 7 Edwin Daniel Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1816 Jany 8 Sarah John Catherine Pinneger Yeoman Cowage (age 2)
1816 Jany 28 Thomas Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer otp  
1816 Jany 28 Susanna William Ann Bishop Blacksmith otp  
1816 Feb 22 Thomasine Walter Gaby Catherine Breach Yeoman otp  
1816 Feb 22 Thomas Walter Gaby Catherine Breach Yeoman otp  
1816 Feb 25 Robert Joseph Maria Rivers Labourer otp  
1816 Feb 25 Jasper Frederick Ann Taylor Labourer otp  
1816 Feb 25 James Thomas Mary Turk Labourer otp  
1816 March 3 Sarah John Ann Brewer Labourer otp  
1816 Apr 21 Edwin Job Eleanor Taylor Labourer otp  
1816 Apr 28 Ann Thomas Sarah Taylor Labourer otp  
1816 May 26 James Samuel Patience Mayell Mason otp  
1816 May 26 William Robert Ann Whale Labourer otp  
1816 June 2 Louisa John Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1816 June 7 Martha Mary John Sophia Henley Yeoman otp  
1816 June 9 Charles Charles Ann Pike Yeoman otp  
1816 Sep 22 Susanna John Ann Bond Labourer otp  
1816 Sep 29 Amelia William Patience Taylor Victualler otp  
1816 Oct 6 Henry Henry Ann Crook Yeoman otp  
1816 Oct 13 Joseph Jacob Phoebe Brewer Labourer otp  
1816 Oct 13 John Thomas Ann Horsell Labourer otp  
1816 Oct 13 Sarah James Kezia Lawrence Yeoman otp  
1816 Oct 27 Hanna John Elizabeth Hicks Labourer otp  
1816 Oct 27 Jane Charles Elizabeth Godwin Labourer otp  
1816 Nov 18 Susanna John Catherine Pinneger Yeoman Cowage  
1816 Nov 24 Thomas John Prudence Skinner Labourer otp  
1816 Dec 1 Henry Thomas Elizabeth Gane Labourer otp  
1816 Dec 8 Jacob Thomas Sarah Wilkins Labourer otp  
1817 Jany 5 Thomas Thomas Hanna Spackman Labourer otp  
1817 Jany 12 Priscilla Benjamin Winifred Taylor Labourer otp  
1817 Feb 2 Edward Edward Elizabeth Gough Yeoman otp  
1817 Feb 9 Edward Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1817 Feb 16 Robert William Ann Bishop Blacksmith otp  
1817 Feb 16 Broom (s) William Ann Bishop Blacksmith otp  
1817 Feb 23 James Thomas Ruth Franklin Labourer otp  
1817 Feb 24 Jemimah bb Jane Wilkins   otp  
1817 March 23 Elizabeth Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1817 March 24 James William Maria Tanner Labourer otp  
1817 March 24 William William Maria Tanner Labourer otp  
1817 Apr 4 Jacob Robert Ann Gough Labourer otp  
1817 Apr 4 Thomas Absalom Hanna Ponting Labourer otp  
1817 Apr 13 Ann Isaac Mary Fry Labourer otp  
1817 June 22 Rebecca George Mary Stevenson Miller otp  
1817 June 29 Sarah Ann John Caroline Rivers Labourer otp  
1817 July 20 Eliza James Elizabeth Wilkins Labourer otp  
1817 July 20 Honour James Elizabeth Wilkins Labourer otp  
1817 Aug 24 Elizabeth William Elizabeth Turk Labourer otp  
1817 Sep 21 Susanna James Sarah Archer Yeoman otp  
1817 Sep 28 Elizabeth William Elizabeth Goulding Labourer otp  
1817 Oct 12 Ann bb Ann Franklin   otp  
1817 Oct 19 William William Temperance Vizard Labourer otp  
1817 Nov 23 Adam James Lucy Dickox Labourer otp  
1817 Nov 24 William James Maria Whale Labourer otp  
1817 Dec 24 Ann Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1817 Dec 25 Elizabeth Abel Ann Hart Mason otp  
1818 Jany 4 Mary Ann Richard Ann Fry Cordwainer otp  
1818 Jany 11 Matthew William Elizabeth Godwin Labourer otp  
1818 Jany 11 Hanna James Sarah Chivers Labourer otp  
1818 Feb 1 Luke John Mary Ann Eatwell Carpenter otp  
1818 Feb 15 Ann Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer otp  
1818 March 15 Charles John Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1818 March 15 William Frederick Ann Taylor Labourer otp  
1818 March 29 John Jasper Jane Williams Labourer otp  
1818 Apr 19 Susanna bb Sophia Taylor   otp  
1818 Apr 26 Mary Ann William Mary Lawrence Yeoman otp  
1818 June 7 Jane Isaac Jane Hart Labourer otp  
1818 June 8 James John Sophia Henley Yeoman otp  
1818 June 21 Charles James James Kezia Lawrence Yeoman otp  
1818 Aug 30 Sarah Joseph Maria Rivers Labourer otp  
1818 Sep 13 James Daniel Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1818 Oct 4 Sarah Thomas Sarah Taylor Labourer otp  
1818 Oct 18 Jane Job Eleanor Taylor Labourer otp  
1818 Nov 2 Elizabeth Henry Ann Crooke Yeoman otp  
1818 Dec 6 James Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer otp  
1818 Dec 27 Mary Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1818 Dec 27 Susanna Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1819 Jany 30 Mary Sloper Edward Elizabeth Gough Yeoman otp  
1819 Jany 31 Ann John Ann Brewer Labourer otp  
1819 Feb 7 Isaac Jacob Phoebe Brewer Labourer otp  
1819 Feb 7 Sarah Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1819 Feb 14 William Thomas Ann Horsell Labourer otp  
1819 March 21 William John Ann Bond Labourer otp  
1819 Apr 5 Thomas George Mary Stevenson Miller otp  
1819 May 26 Jane John Catherine Pinneger Yeoman Cowage  
1819 May 26 Susanna Alexander William Susanna Spackman Yeoman otp  
1819 June 6 Fanny William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1819 July 25 Thomas John Ann Palmer Late Yeoman of this parish Langley Burrell (aged 1yr 9 mo)
1819 Aug 8 Jane Thomas Ruth Franklin Labourer otp  
1819 Aug 8 Emma bb Sarah Hatter   otp  
1819 Aug 8 Richard John Prudence Skinner Labourer otp  
1819 Aug 29 Henry bb Christian Gowen   otp  
1819 Nov 21 Lucy Ann Richard Sarah Newman Labourer Charrington Gls (abode tp)  
1819 Nov 21 Elizabeth Richard Ann Fry Cordwainer otp  
1819 Nov 22 Adam John Sophia Henley Yeoman otp  

1820 to 1824

Date Child
forename
Father
forename
Mother
forename
Surname Father's
occupation
Abode Note
1820 Feb 13 George James Maria Whale Labourer otp  
1820 March 26 Amy John Mary Ann Eatwell Carpenter otp  
1820 Apr 16 Sarah William Elizabeth Turk Labourer otp  
1820 Apr 16 Mary William Temperance Vizard Labourer otp  
1820 May 21 Joseph Samuel Patience Male Mason otp  
1820 May 21 Marianne Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp  
1820 May 21 William Robert Ann Gough Labourer otp  
1820 May 22 Martha John Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1820 June 18 Jane Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer otp  
1820 July 2 Jesse William Patience Taylor Victualler otp  
1820 July 23 Ann William Susanna Lewis Thatcher otp  
1820 July 23 Elizabeth bb Sarah Franklin Labourer otp  
1820 Aug 26 Jacob James Sarah Archer Yeoman otp  
1820 Aug 26 Amy Edward Rebecca Stiles Yeoman otp  
1820 Sep 3 Ann Frederick Ann Taylor Labourer otp  
1820 Sep 10 Susanna Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1820 Sep 10 Sarah John Susanna Taylor Labourer otp  
1820 Sep 10 Richard Thomas Sarah Taylor Labourer otp  
1820 Sep 24 Margaret John Sophia Henley Yeoman otp  
1820 Oct 15 Jane Benjamin Winifred Taylor Labourer otp  
1820 Oct 15 James Isaac Elizabeth Clifford Labourer otp ("being insane")
1820 Oct 15 Thomas bb Sarah (of tp) Williams Marlborough Bridewell    
1820 Nov 26 Henry James Elizabeth Wilkins Labourer otp  
1820 Dec 24 Charles Jasper Jane Williams Labourer otp  
1820 Dec 24 Henry Adam Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1821 Jany 14 John Thomas Mary Richens Labourer otp  
1821 Jany 14 Ann Thomas Mary Richens Labourer otp  
1821 Jany 24 Richard James Kezia Lawrence Yeoman otp  
1821 Feb 4 Elizabeth Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1821 Feb 11 Thomas William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1821 March 19 Catherine Henry Ann Crook Yeoman otp  
1821 Apr 1 John Edward Christian Southwood Labourer otp  
1821 Apr 8 William Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1821 Apr 15 Edward James Sibyl Hacker Labourer otp  
1821 May 6 James James Lucy Dickox Labourer otp  
1821 May 20 Mary Jacob Susanna Harvey Labourer otp  
1821 May 20 Ann Jacob Susanna Harvey Labourer otp  
1821 June 10 Mary Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer otp  
1821 June 17 Robert Jacob Phoebe Brewer Labourer otp  
1821 June 17 George bb Elizabeth Whale   Malmesbury  
1821 July 8 Mary Elizabeth Richard Ann Gough Labourer otp (1 yr old)
1821 July 22 Mary Silas Sarah hart Labourer otp  
1821 Sep 23 Thomas Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer otp  
1821 Oct 7 Ann bb Louisa Franklin   otp  
1821 Nov 4 John James Mary Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1821 Nov 25 Francis White John Sophia Henley Yeoman otp  
1821 Dec 10 Henry Thomas Sarah Hart Labourer otp  
1821 Dec 16 William Job Eleanor Taylor Labourer otp  
1821 Dec 30 Anna Robert Ann Gough Labourer otp  
1822 Jany 27 Mary William Hanna Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1822 Jany 27 Charles James Maria Whale Labourer otp  
1822 Feb 16 Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer otp  
1822 Feb 24 Robert John Mary Hacker Labourer otp  
1822 March 3 Mary George Mary Stevenson Miller otp. Born 3 Feb
1822 March 10 Walter Henry Ann Crook Yeoman otp. Bap Great Chalfield
1822 March 17 Richard John Richard Ann Gough Yeoman otp  
1822 March 24 Martha bb Jane Richens   otp  
1822 March 31 John John Prudence Skinner Labourer otp  
1822 Apr 7 James Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  
1822 Apr 28 Elizabeth John Ann Bond Labourer otp  
1822 May 19 Eliza James Ruth Orcall Labourer Cowage cottages, Compton  
1822 June 2 John Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1822 June 2 John William Hanna Kite Labourer Christian Malford  
1822 June 23 George Alfred Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1822 Aug 4 Hanna Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1822 Aug 25 Emma bb Elizabeth Wilkins   otp  
1822 Aug 25 George James Susanna Burchell Blacksmith otp  
1822 Aug 25 Elizabeth Thomas Sarah Whale Labourer otp  
1822 Sep 1 Mary John Martha Comely Labourer otp  
1822 Sep 29 Edwin James John Elizabeth Jordan Cordwainer otp  
1822 Oct 6 Robert Charles Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1822 Nov 17 Adam Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer otp  
1822 Dec 8 Edward John Harriet Dickox Labourer otp  
1822 Dec 15 Mary James Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1822 Dec 15 Jane Frederick Ann Taylor Labourer otp  
1822 Dec 15 Richard John Sarah Lawrence Labourer otp  
1822 Dec 25 Joseph Walter Elizabeth Matthews Cordwainer otp  
1823 Jany 5 Sidney Adam Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1823 Jany 19 David Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp  
1823 Feb 19 Eliza bb Elizabeth Ayres Servant Calne  
1823 Feb 23 Sarah William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1823 March 2 James James Sibyl Hacker Labourer otp  
1823 March 9 George bb Ann Ford   otp  
1823 March 23 Benjamin Edward Christian Southwood Labourer otp  
1823 Apr 13 Susanna Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1823 June 8 Joseph Thomas Ann Horsell Labourer otp  
1823 June 15 James John Susanna Taylor Labourer otp  
1823 June 15 Elizabeth John Sarah Burchell Labourer otp  
1823 June 29 Hanna Silas Sarah Hart Labourer otp  
1823 July 13 Emma Samuel Patience Mayell Mason otp  
1823 Aug 24 Thomas John Mary King Labourer Stockam Marsh Bremhill  
1823 Sep 7 Henry Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer otp  
1823 Oct 12 Thomas James Sarah Chivers Labourer otp  
1823 Oct 12 Eliza Joseph Maria Rivers Labourer otp  
1823 Oct 12 Honour Jacob Phoebe Brewer Labourer otp  
1823 Nov 2 Lucy William Elizabeth Turk Labourer otp  
1823 Nov 2 Thomas William Elizabeth Turk Labourer otp  
1823 Dec 28 Sophia Thomas Mary Richens Labourer otp  
1823 Dec 28 Eliza John Harriet Dickox Labourer otp  
1823 Dec 28 Mary Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer otp  
1824 Jany 11 Sarah Jacob Susanna Harvey Labourer otp  
1824 Jany 11 George Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer otp  
1824 Feb 8 Mary Thomas Sarah Whale Labourer otp  
1824 March 7 Jesse James Maria Whale Labourer otp  
1824 March 14 Charles bb Mary Wilkins   otp  
1824 March 14 Edward John Patience Wilkins Labourer otp  
1824 March 23 Mary Henley James Lucy Large Yeoman otp  
1824 March 28 Susanna John Elizabeth Godwin Yeoman otp  
1824 March 28 Rebecca Aaron Mary Whale Labourer otp  
1824 Apr 4 Sarah Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1824 Apr 4 Ann Abraham Dinah Harper Labourer otp  
1824 Apr 11 Fanny James Louisa Godwin Labourer otp  
1824 Apr 25 Joseph George Mary Stevenson Miller otp  
1824 Apr 25 Robert Thomas Sarah Hart Labourer otp  
1824 May 23 Mary Jane Charles Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1824 May 30 Henry Job Eleanor Taylor Labourer otp  
1824 June 13 Jacob Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer otp  
1824 June 20 Ann Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer Cowage cottages, Compton  
1824 June 28 William Adam Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1824 Aug 15 Uriah James Susanna Burchell Blacksmith/Labourer otp  
1824 Aug 22 Elizabeth James Ruth Orcall Labourer Cowage cottages  
1824 Aug 22 Jane Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  
1824 Aug 22 Ann James jnr Mary Lewis Labourer/Blacksmith otp  
1824 Sep 24 Alice Henry Ann Crook Yeoman otp. aged abt 6 mon
1824 Sep 26 Ann Richard Ann Gough Yeoman otp. age 10m
1824 Oct 3 Mary Jane John Ann Lewis Blacksmith otp  
1824 Nov 21 Ann John Ann Bond Labourer otp  
1824 Dec 12 Jacob John Prudence Skinner Labourer otp  

1825 to 1829

Date Child
forename
Father
forename
Mother
forename
Surname Father's
occupation
Abode Note
1825 Jany 2 Harriet David Mary Whale Labourer otp  
1825 Jany 9 George George Sophia Whale Labourer otp  
1825 Apr 3 Magdalene Joseph Martha Hopkins Labourer otp  
1825 Apr 10 Elizabeth Frederick Ann Taylor Labourer otp  
1825 Apr 24 Jane William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1825 Apr 24 Mary Henry Hanna Brind Labourer Northfield, Chippenham  
1825 May 1 George John Susanna Taylor Labourer otp  
1825 May 15 Mary John Mary Ann Baker Labourer otp  
1825 May 29 Richard James Sibyl Hacker alias Blackman Labourer otp  
1825 June 15 Sarah Ann Spackman John Mary Ann Jenner Large Yeoman otp  
1825 June 26 Sarah William Maria Tanner Labourer otp aged 2 and a half years
1825 June 26 Rebecca William Maria Tanner Labourer otp.  
1825 June 26 James Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1825 July 10 John Bryan John Sophia Henley Labourer otp  
1825 July 31 James bb Honour Williams Yeoman otp (b. Lyneham)
1825 Aug 28 Henry bb Sarah Ponting   otp (b. Bremhill)
1825 Aug 28 William Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp  
1825 Sep 4 Thomas Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer otp.  
1825 Sep 25 William Francis bb Elizabeth Hillier   otp aged 5y
1825 Oct 16 Ann James Lucy Dickox Labourer otp  
1825 Nov 20 Rebecca Thomas Sarah Whale Labourer otp  
1825 Nov 20 Silas Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer otp  
1826 Jany 19 Rebecca Edward Rebecca Stiles Yeoman otp b. 12 Nov 1825
1826 Feb 19 David John Harriet Dickox Labourer otp  
1826 March 5 Susanna Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer otp  
1826 March 5 Elizabeth bb Mary Lewis   otp  
1826 March 5 Jane Samuel Patience Male Mason otp  
1826 Apr 2 Elizabeth David Sarah White Carpenter otp  
1826 Apr 9 William Adam Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1826 Apr 16 Samuel bb Elizabeth Wilkins   otp  
1826 Apr 27 William Abbott James Lucy Large Yeoman otp  
1826 Apr 30 Jacob Jacob Susanna Harvey Labourer otp  
1826 May 7 Hester James Ruth Orcall Labourer otp  
1826 May 14 Harriet Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer otp  
1826 May 28 Mary Henry Ann Burchell Labourer otp  
1826 May 28 George Silas Sarah Hart Labourer otp  
1826 June 2 Jasper William Elizabeth Lock Labourer otp  
1826 July 18 Mary John Mary Ann Jenner Large Yeoman Clevancy  
1826 Aug 20 William John Sarah Burchell Labourer Clevancy  
1826 Aug 20 John Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Catcomb  
1826 Aug 27 Ann James Susanna Burchell Blacksmith & Labourer Goatacre  
1826 Aug 27 Jane Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1826 Aug 27 Hanna John Patience Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1826 Sep 17 Elizabeth George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1826 Oct 29 Sarah Charles Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1826 Nov 12 Elizabeth Edward Hanna Barnard Labourer Penn  
1826 Nov 26 Elizabeth Abraham Dinah Harper Labourer Catcomb  
1826 Dec 3 Susanna Henry Ann Crook Yeoman Corton  
1826 Dec 10 George bb Lucy White Labourer Catcomb  
1827 Jany 21 Mary Ann Anthony Ann Smith Labourer Goatacre  
1827 Jany 21 Ann Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer Penn  
1827 Feb 4 Thomas John Sarah Lawrence Labourer Goatacre  
1827 Feb 18 William John Mary Ann Baker Labourer otp  
1827 March 11 Daniel Adam Sarah Southwood Labourer otp  
1827 March 25 Sarah John Ann Bond Labourer Corton  
1827 Apr 1 Jesse Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1827 Apr 22 Hanna William Elizabeth Turk Labourer Clevancy  
1827 Apr 22 John Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1827 May 6 William Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1827 May 13 Elizabeth David Mary Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1827 June 10 George Richard Ruth Carter Labourer Penn  
1827 June 10 Christopher Charles Harriet Wilkins alias Coleman Labourer otp  
1827 June 17 Eliza Thomas Mary Richens Labourer otp  
1827 July 8 Caroline Amelia Thomas Sarah Fry Cordwainer Catcomb  
1827 July 8 Salome Thomas Sarah Fry Cordwainer Catcomb  
1827 July 8 Emma Thomas Sarah Fry Cordwainer Catcomb  
1827 July 22 Thomas James Maria Whale Labourer otp  
1827 Aug 26 Eliza Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  
1827 Aug 26 Edward William Susanna Wilkins Labourer Beversbrook Cottages  
1827 Aug 26 Mary Ann Robert Ann Gough Labourer Catcomb  
1827 Sep 2 John King Jesse Elizabeth Hunt Carpenter otp  
1827 Dec 25 John William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1827 Dec 25 Hanna Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp`  
1828 Jany 6 Mary Ann Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer Catcomb  
1828 Feb 3 Mary David Sarah White Carpenter Marsh Farm  
1828 Apr 6 Mary William Elizabeth Lock Labourer otp  
1828 Apr 27 Elizabeth bb Honour Wilkins   Penn  
1828 May 25 Mary Edward Hanna Barnard Labourer Penn  
1828 May 25 William Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer Goatacre  
1828 June 22 Sarah bb Jane Richens   otp  
1828 July 6 Thomas John Patience Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1828 July 20 Elizabeth Joseph Martha Hopkins Labourer Catcomb  
1828 Aug 24 John James Ruth Orcall Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1828 Aug 24 Edward Adam Sarah Southwood Labourer otp  
1828 Aug 24 Abel Silas Sarah Hart Labourer otp  
1828 Aug 24 Martha Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1828 Sep 21 Jonas Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1828 Sep 28 Elizabeth James Susanna Burchell Labourer/Blacksmith Goatacre  
1828 Dec 7 Edward George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1829 Jany 4 Sarah Ann William Mary Ann Wilkins Labourer Goatacre  
1829 Feb 1 Aaron Abraham Dinah Harper Labourer Catcomb  
1829 March 1 John John Sarah Burchell Labourer Clevancy  
1829 March 15 John John Mary Ann baker Labourer otp  
1829 March 15 Susanna Anthony Ann Smith Labourer Goatacre  
1829 March 15 Mary John Harriet Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1829 March 22 Samuel William Elizabeth Hale Yeoman Penn Farm  
1829 Apr 5 Jasper Charles Harriet Wilkins alias Coleman Labourer otp  
1829 Apr 12 Joseph Jesse Elizabeth Hunt carpenter otp  
1829 Apr 12 Sarah Thomas Hanna Church Labourer Goatacre  
1829 Apr 19 Rebecca Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Clevancy  
1829 Apr 26 Thomas Benjamin Jane Draper Labourer Penn  
1829 May 3 Jesse Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Catcomb  
1829 May 17 Elizabeth John Sarah Lawrence Labourer Goatacre  
1829 May 17 Maria John Jemimah Ferris Labourer Catcomb  
1829 May 17 Sarah Ann John Leah Gale Labourer Clevancy  
1829 May 24 James Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1829 June 21 James bb Honour Blackman   otp  
1829 Aug 23 John CLEVERLY   Ann GOUGH, widow Gough/ Cleverly   Catcomb  
1829 Oct 18 James Church/ Hitchcock Betty CHURCH     Goatacre (but born Lyneham)  
1829 Oct 18 Adam William Hanna Lewis Blacksmith Lacock  
1829 Oct 25 Sarah Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1829 Oct 25 Elizabeth Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1829 Nov 1 Elizabeth Ann Robert Elizabeth Beaughen Wheelwright Heyns, Northampton  
1829 Nov 15 Mary Jacob Mary Wilkins Labourer Calne  
1829 Nov 22 Sophia bb Susanna Cockell   Compton Bassett  
1829 Nov 22 Honour Jacob Susanna Harvey Labourer Foghamshire  
1829 Nov 22 Charles David Mary Whale Labourer Clevancy  

1830 to 1834

Date Child
forename
Father
forename
Mother
forename
Surname Father's
occupation
Abode Note
1830 Jany 3 Mary Ann Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  
1830 Jany 3 Eliza John Ann Bond Labourer Corton Cottages  
1830 Feb 21 Jane James Maria Whale Labourer otp  
1830 March 11 Sarah Ann James Lucy Large Yeoman Clevancy aged 1 yr on 30 Jany late past
1830 Apr 4 Adam Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1830 Apr 18 Eliza Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer Goatacre  
1830 Apr 18 Rebecca George Mary Stevenson Miller Witcomb Mill  
1830 May 2 James Joseph Prudence Brewer Labourer Brick Yard Penn Marsh  
1830 May 16 Ann John Mary Riley Labourer Clevancy  
1830 May 23 John David John Elizabeth Godwin Yeoman Beversbrook  
1830 June 2 Jesse William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1830 June 13 Thomas Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer Penn  
1830 July 4 Henry William Mary Blackman Labourer Goatacre  
1830 Aug 22 Rebecca Mary Ann John Jane Smith late an Excise Officer ?? Penn  
1830 Aug 22 Eliza Richard Mary Lewis Jacob Goatacre  
1830 Aug 29 Charles Charles Honour Lawrence Labourer Penn  
1830 Aug 29 John Charles Honour Lawrence Labourer Penn  
1830 Oct 17 Maria Aaron Mary Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1830 Oct 17 Elizabeth William Elizabeth Lock Labourer otp  
1830 Oct 24 Mary Ann Adam Sarah Southwood Labourer otp  
1830 Oct 24 Mary Ann Thomas Eliza Franklin Labourer Clevancy  
1830 Nov 7 John Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp  
1830 Nov 7 Emma bb Elizabeth Wilkins Goatacre    
1830 Nov 21 William Jesse Harriet Hillier Labourer Goatacre  
1830 Dec 12 Eliza Thomas Ann Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1830 Dec 26 Thomas Richard Ruth Carter Labourer Penn  
1831 Jany 2 Amy John Patience Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1831 Jany 30 Mary Abraham Dinah Harper Labourer Catcomb  
1831 March 6 Ann John Mary Ann Baker Labourer otp  
1831 April 10 Eleanor Charles Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1831 May 1 Mary Ann Samuel Sarah Bailey Blacksmith Goatacre  
1831 May 22 Robert John William Sarah Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1831 June 5 John John Leah Gale Labourer Clevancy  
1831 June 5 Ann bb Sarah Reeves   otp  
1831 June 8 Elizabeth Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Littlecott  
1831 July 3 William John Harriet Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1831 July 3 Mary George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1831 July 3 Eliza Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer Goatacre  
1831 July 3 Susanna Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1831 July 17 George Anthony Ann Smith Labourer Goatacre  
1831 July 24 Maria Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1831 Aug 21 Job Charles Harriet Wilkins als Coleman Labourer otp  
1831 Aug 28 Henry Thomas Ann Hacker Labourer Brickyard  
1831 Sep 11 Job Henry Mary Hart Labourer Goatacre  
1831 Oct 16 John Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1831 Oct 16 Rebecca John Eliza Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1831 Oct 16 Mary Jane Joseph Susanna Swindon Labourer Goatacre  
1831 Oct 23 Charles Charles Fanny Gale Labourer Goatacre  
1831 Nov 6 Mary Ann Joseph Ann Powney Carpenter High Penn  
1832 Jany 1 Ann George Mary Tugwell Labourer Penn  
1832 Jany 29 John John Patience Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1832 Feb 19 Mary Benjamin Jane Draper Labourer Corton Cottages  
1832 Feb 26 Henry bb Sophia Compton   otp  
1832 Feb 26 Lucy Hayes William Mary Ann Wilkins Labourer Goatacre  
1832 March 11 Henry Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Catcomb  
1832 March 25 Elizabeth Mary John Elizabeth Street Tailor Tetbury Glos  
1832 Apr 29 Catherine Moses Betty Simpkins Labourer Noontrees  
1832 May 20 James Thomas Hanna Church Labourer Noontrees  
1832 March 25 Ann John Sarah Burchell Labourer Clevancy  
1832 May 20 Emma John Sarah Lawrence Labourer Goatacre  
1832 June 10 Mary David Mary Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1832 June 10 John Adam Sarah Southwood Labourer Corton Cottages  
1832 June 24 Mary Ann bb Hanna Hatter   snow Hill Cottage  
1832 June 24 George William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1832 June 24 William John Eliza Boulton Labourer otp  
1832 July 22 Diana Thomas Mary Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1832 Aug 26 Ann Edward Hanna Barnard Labourer Penn Cottages at Brickyard  
1832 Aug 26 Sarah George Mary Stevenson Miller Witcomb Mill  
1832 Aug 26 John Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  
1832 Aug 26 Jane Walter Elizabeth Matthews Cordwainer Catcomb  
1832 Aug 26 Elizabeth Walter Elizabeth Matthews Cordwainer Catcomb  
1832 Aug 26 James John Eliza Webb Labourer Malmesbury  
1832 Sep 2 John Jesse Harriet Hillier Labourer Goatacre  
1832 Oct 14 Hanna John Martha Gough Labourer Goatacre  
1832 Oct 14 Henry James Ruth Orcall Labourer Cowage cottages, Compton  
1832 Nov 11 Sarah Ann Isaac Betty Moore Labourer Goatacre  
1832 Dec 30 William Elizabeth Elizabeth Reeves Labourer Penn Cottages  
1833 Feb 3 James Francis Mary Hitchcock Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Feb 3 Jacob Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Feb 17 Charles Richard Mary Lewis Jacob Goatacre  
1833 Feb 17 Ann Elizabeth Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1833 March 10 Jane bb Honour Blackman   otp  
1833 March 17 Elizabeth John Leah Gale Labourer Clevancy  
1833 June 2 Hanna John Mary Ann Baker Labourer otp  
1833 June 23 Henry Benjamin Jane Draper Labourer Littlecott  
1833 July 14 Elizabeth Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp  
1833 July 21 Jacob Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Littlecott  
1833 Aug 25 Henry John Eliza Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Aug 25 Ann bb Jane Taylor   Goatacre (private bap)
1833 Sep 8 Jane Rebecca Robert Ann Wilkins Labourer Penn cottages  
1833 Sep 22 Ann Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer Catcomb  
1833 Sep 22 Sarah Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer Penn  
1833 Oct 6 William Charles Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1833 Oct 6 John Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1833 Oct 13 William John Patience Wilkins Labourer Beacon Hill  
1833 Oct 13 Emmanuel William Ann Church Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Oct 13 Lydia Hayes William Mary Ann Wilkins Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Oct 13 Daniel William Sarah Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Oct 20 William James Susanna Burchell Blacksmith/Labourer Goatacre  
1833 Nov 10 Joseph Whale William Diana Hart Carpenter otp  
1833 Nov 17 James Jesse Elizabeth Hunt Carpenter otp  
1833 Dec 1 Stephen Joseph Prudence Brewer Brickmaker Brickyard  
1833 Nov 17 Martha Jesse Elizabeth Hunt Carpenter otp  
1833 Dec 29 Mary Ann John Elizabeth Lewis Thatcher Highway  
1833 Dec 29 John Joseph Susanna Swindon Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Jany 5 Hugh Hannum Thomas Sarah Fry Cordwainer Catcomb  
1834 Jany 12 Jasper George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1834 Feb 9 Mary Ann Henry Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Catcomb  
1834 Feb 9 William Thomas Eliza Franklin Labourer Clevancy  
1834 Feb 23 Kezia John Harriet Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Feb 26 Ann James Sophia Stump Butcher otp  
1834 March 2 Sarah Jane Joseph Ann Powney Carpenter High Penn  
1834 March 9 George John Sarah Lawrence Labourer Goatacre  
1834 May 16 Mary Ann William Mary Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1834 May 18 Ann bb Maria Whale   otp  
1834 June 1 Robert Robert Betsy Ann Perry Cooper otp (aged abt 4 yrs)
1834 June 1 John Robert Betsy Ann Perry Cooper otp  
1834 June 15 Sarah Abraham Hanna Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1834 June 29 Hanna Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Aug 3 James Charles Fanny Gale Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Aug 10 George Isaac Susanna Gale Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Aug 10 Mark Charles Harriet Wilkins als Coleman Labourer otp  
1834 Aug 23 Amelia Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1834 Aug 24 Richard Anthony Ann Smith Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Aug 24 Jane Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1834 Oct 12 Elizabeth Griffiths John Ann Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Oct 19 Mary Jesse Harriet Hillier Labourer Goatacre  
1834 Oct 19 Mary Ann William Charlotte Tugwell Labourer otp  
1834 Nov 16 Emma Jacob Sarah Mayell Labourer otp  
1834 Dec 28 Harriet Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  

1835 to 1842

Date Child
forename
Father
forename
Mother
forename
Surname Father's
occupation
Abode Note
1835 Jany 1 Emma Thomas Mary Richens Labourer otp age 2yrs
1835 Jany 25 George Charles Honour Lawrence Labourer otp  
1835 Jany 25 John Isaac Bet.. Morris Labourer Goatacre  
1835 Feb 8 Jane John Sarah Burchell Labourer Clevancy  
1835 Feb 8 Elizabeth Adam Sarah Southwood Labourer Corton Cottages  
1835 Feb 22 William Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1835 March 8 Caroline Joseph Mary Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1835 March 21 Sarah Walter Hanna Matthews Cordwainer Catcomb  
1835 Apr 5 John George Mary Tugwell Labourer otp  
1835 Apr 17 Ann James Lucy Laye Farmer Clevancy  
1835 Apr 17 Eli William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1835 Apr 26 Henry John Elizabeth Lewis Thatcher Highway  
1835 May 10 Thomas David Mary Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1835 May 31 Ann Thomas Hanna Church Labourer Noontrees  
1835 June 7 John Richard Mary Lewis Blacksmith Goatacre  
1835 June 21 John Joseph Ann Powney Carpenter etc. High Penn  
1835 June 28 Elizabeth Green Edward Elizabeth Coleman Labourer otp  
1835 July 5 Ann Jacob Mary Hawkins Labourer Catcomb  
1835 July 12 Hanna Ambrose Ann Lewis Labourer Catcomb  
1835 July 12 Ellen Thomas Ann Eattell Carpenter Goatacre  
1835 July 19 Hanna Aaron Mary Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1835 July 26 Ann Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Goatacre  
1835 Aug 2 Sarah George Elizabeth Reeves Labourer Penn cottages  
1835 Aug 9 Henry John Elizabeth Vigar Blacksmith otp  
1835 Aug 23 John Henry Card bb Susanna MAYELL Mayell otp **  
1835 Aug 23 John Henry Card bb Susanna MAYELL Card otp **  
1835 Sep 27 Hester John Mary Baker Labourer otp  
1835 Oct 4 Ann Edward Hanna Barnard Labourer Penn Cottages  
1835 Oct 18 Edward Henry Mary Hart Labourer Goatacre  
1835 Oct 18 Adam Adam Honour Wilkins Labourer otp  
1835 Nov 15 Ann George Elizabeth Vines Labourer Catcomb  
1835 Nov 17 Ann Thomas Charlotte Crump Yeoman Middle Beversbrook  
1835 Dec 20 Mary William Diana Hart Carpenter otp  
1835 Dec 20 William Joseph Louisa Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1835 Dec 27 Ann Isaac Hanna Gowen or Gane Labourer Catcomb  
1836 Jany 10 Mary Ann William Sarah Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Jany 18 Elizabeth George (sic) Robert Betsy Ann Perry Cooper otp  
1836 Jany 18 Hanna Thomas Fanny Bishop Mason otp  
1836 Jany 31 Emma Thomas Ann Hacker Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Jany 31 Tamar Thomas Ann Hacker Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Feb 7 Joshua William Ann Church Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Feb 21 Edward bb Harriet Hillier   Catcomb  
1836 Feb 21 Ann Benjamin Jane Draper Labourer Beacon Hill  
1836 Feb 21 Charles Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Feb 21 John James Hanna Fowles Labourer Clevancy  
1836 Feb 21 William John Leah Gale Labourer Clevancy  
1836 March 1 Elizabeth Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1836 March 6 Joseph Daniel Daniel Martha Vines Yeoman Catcomb Farm  
1836 March 6 Matilda Thomas Eliza Franklin Labourer Clevancy  
1836 March 20 Jasper John Patience Wilkins Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Apr 3 Richard John Eliza Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Apr 3 Mary Abraham Hanna Dickox Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Apr 17 Ann Alderman George Elizabeth Smith Labourer Snow Hill Cottage  
1836 Apr 24 Sarah Adam Ann Seymour Labourer otp  
1836 May 1 Mark Charles Harriet Wilkins als Coleman Labourer otp  
1836 May 7 Enos Isaac Susanna Gale Labourer Goatacre  
1836 May 22 Roseanna Thomas Mary Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1836 May 29 George William Mary Blackman Labourer Goatacre  
1836 May 29 John John Sarah Lawrence Labourer Goatacre  
1836 May 29 Henry George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1836 July 24 Robert Wilkins Isaac Sarah Newbury Labourer otp  
1836 Aug 14 Henry Thomas Hanna Sextone Labourer Penn Cottages  
1836 Aug 28 Jane Joseph Prudence Brewer Brick maker & Labourer Brick Yard Penn Marsh  
1836 Aug 28 John Henry bb Harriet Gregory   otp  
1836 Oct 16 Charles Joseph Ann Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1836 Dec 25 Ann Charles Mary Wilkins Labourer otp  
1836 Dec 25 William Thomas Jane Franklin Labourer Clevancy  
1837 March 5 John Charles Honour Lawrence Labourer otp  
1837 March 5 George Thomas Mary Mullings Labourer Beacon Hill  
1837 March 5 Ann bb Christian Taylor   Goatacre  
1837 March 19 William bb Ann Turk   Clevancy  
1837 Apr 2 Henry Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer otp  
1837 Apr 17 Henry James Hanna Fowles Labourer Clevancy  
1837 Apr 30 Ann William Alice Burchell Labourer otp  
1837 May 7 Mary Thomas Hanna Church Labourer Noontrees  
1837 May 7 Ruth George Mary Stevenson Miller Witcomb Mill  
1837 May 14 Anna Jesse Harriet Hillier Labourer Goatacre  
1837 May 28 John Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Goatacre  
1837 June 11 James Thomas Charlotte Crump Yeoman Penn Farm  
1837 July 9 Frederick William Elizabeth Hillier Serjeant in Scots Fusiliers Foghamshire  
1837 July 16 John John Elizabeth Vigar Blacksmith otp  
1837 July 16 Ann bb Ann Wilkins widow of Robert Wilkins Penn Cottages  
1837 July 30 Philip Jonas Arabella Godwin Labourer Goatacre  
1837 Aug 6 Caroline William Charlotte Tugwell Labourer otp  
1837 Aug 20 Mary Ann Thomas Ann Eattell Carpenter Goatacre  
1837 Aug 20 Ann Walter Hanna Matthews Cordwainer Catcomb  
1837 Aug 27 John Anthony Ann Smith Labourer Goatacre  
1837 Sep 3 Jesse Adam Honour Wilkins Labourer otp  
1837 Sep 16 William Thomas Hanna Rumming Labourer otp  
1837 Oct 1 James John Mary Ann Baker Labourer otp  
1837 Oct 1 Mary Ann Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1837 Oct 22 Jane Joseph Ann Powney Carpenter etc otp  
1837 Oct 22 Mary Ann John Mary King Mason Foghamshire  
1838 Jany 14 Mary George Elizabeth Reeves Labourer Penn Cottages  
1838 Jany 14 Mary James Hester Bigwood Labourer Penn Cottages  
1838 Feb 12 Enos Jonas Louisa Dickcox Labourer Goatacre  
1838 Feb 18 Emma Jane Christopher Jane Brien Cabriolet Master Goatacre Farm  
1838 Feb 25 Mary Ann Robert Catherine Bishop Mason Hilmarton  
1838 Mch 4 Ann Richard Mary Lewis Blacksmith Goatacre  
1838 Mch 25 William Henry Mary Hart Labourer Goatacre  
1838 Apr 22 Elizabeth Jane Robert Rebecca Church Labourer Goatacre  
1838 Apr 29 Louisa Daniel Martha Vines Yeoman Catcomb Farm  
1838 May 6 Jane John Patience Wilkins Labourer Goatacre  
1838 May 20 William George Mary Tugwell Labourer Goatacre  
1838 June 28 Rebecca Edward Hanna Barnard Labourer Penn Marsh, Brickyard  
1838 July 22 Edward William Diana Hart Carpenter & Shopkeeper Hilmarton  
1838 July 29 Ann Isaac Susanna Gale Labourer Littlecott  
1838 Aug 26 Daniel Charles Harriet Wilkins als Colman Labourer Hilmarton  
1838 Sep 16 Susanna Henry Mary Lewis Thatcher & Hurdle Maker Horsecrofts?  
1838 Sep 23 Luke Joseph Ann Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1838 Oct 7 Catherine Benjamin Jane Draper Labourer Beacon Hill  
1838 Oct 7 Sarah Joseph Prudence Brewer Brickmaker & Labourer Penn Marsh, Brickyard  
1838 Oct 14 Elizabeth William Sarah Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1838 Oct 19 William (bb) Fanny Burchell - Hilmarton  
1838 Nov 11 Elizabeth Isaac Hanna Ghane or Gowen Labourer Catcomb  
1838 Dec 2 Mary Ann Thomas Jane Frankling Labourer Clevancy  
1838 Dec 25 Susanna Thomas Louisa Frankling Labourer Clevancy  
1839 Jany 6 Mary Elizabeth (bb) Sarah Dickcox - Goatacre  
1839 Jany 17 Henry Thomas Charlotte Crump Yeoman Penn Farm  
1839 Jany 20 Henry Matthew Ann Burchell Labourer Penn Cottages  
1839 Jany 26 Henry (bb) Fanny Wilkins - Foghamshire  
1839 Feb 1 William George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1839 Feb 3 Ellen Jacob Mary Hawkins Labourer Catcomb  
1839 Apr 14 Christian Thomas Mary Mullings Labourer Beacon Hill or Noon Trees  
1839 Apr 28 Jane Charles Honor Lawrence Labourer Hilmarton  
1839 May 5 William George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1839 May 19 Ann William Susanna Taylor Labourer Hilmarton  
1839 May 27 Richard Jacob Mary Sly Book keeper Hilmarton  
1839 June 2 Samuel Jacob Sarah Mayel Labourer Hilmarton  
1839 June 7 Mary Ann Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1839 Aug 18 Harriet James Ann Lewis Thatcher Goatacre  
1839 Aug 25 Henry (bb) Elizabeth Taylor   Catcomb  
1839 Sep 29 Samuel William Diana Hart Carpenter & Shopkeeper Hilmarton  
1839 Oct 13 Elizabeth Jesse Harriet Hillier Labourer Goatacre  
1839 Oct 20 John William Henrietta Horsell Labourer Beacon Hill  
1839 Nov 3 William Edward Fanny Newbury Labourer Hilmarton  
1839 Nov 17 Benjamin John Mary Ann Baker Labourer Hilmarton  
1839 Dec 1 William John Eliza Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1839 Dec 29 Henry Thomas Louisa Frankling Labourer & Shepherd Clevancy  
1840 Jany 12 Harriet Daniel Mary Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1840 Jany 12 William James Hester Bigwood Labourer Penn  
1840 Jany 19 William John Ann Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1840 Jany 19 Robert Anthony Ann Smith Labourer Goatacre  
1840 Jany 26 James William Ann Green Carpenter Penn  
1840 Feb 16 Mary Jane Thomas Hanna Rumming Labourer Hilmarton  
1840 Feb 23 Elizabeth (bb) Hanna Hart - Hilmarton  
1840 Mch 3 Edward John Elizabeth Crook Yeoman Corton Farm  
1840 Mch 8 Martha Jonas Louisa Dickcox Labourer Goatacre  
1840 Mch 22 John Richard Ann Hillier Labourer Hilmarton  
1840 Apr 12 James Joseph Ann Powney Carpenter Hilmarton  
1840 May 3 Thomas William Susanna Southwood Labourer Hilmarton  
1840 Apr 19 William Henry Mary Lewis Thatcher & Hurdle Maker Catcomb  
1840 May 3 Winifred Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Goatacre  
1840 May 3 Henry Thomas Mary Whale Labourer Goatacre  
1840 June 7 John Edward Hanna Barnard Labourer Penn Marsh, Brickyard  
1840 June 10 Samuel (bb) Mary Ann Stevenson - Witcomb Mill  
1840 June 10 Winifred Jacob Elizabeth Taylor Labourer Goatacre  
1840 June 14 Eliza Thomas Hanna Church Labourer Goatacre  
1840 July 12 Mary Adam Honor Wilkins Labourer Hilmarton  
1840 July 19 Mary Ann Robert Rebecca Church Labourer Goatacre  
1840 July 19 Harriet Joseph Ann Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1840 Aug 9 James Thomas Jane Frankling Labourer Clevancy  
1840 Aug 23 Arabella James Elianor Archard Tailor Hilmarton  
1840 Aug 23 Elizabeth William Alice Burchell Labourer Hilmarton  
1840 Sep 13 Richard Thomas Ann Eattwell Carpenter Goatacre  
1840 Sep 13 Sarah Jacob Hanna Wilkins Labourer Beversbrook Cottages  
1840 Oct 11 Jane James Susanna Rumming Labourer Beacon Hill  
1840 Oct 18 Louisa Isaac Sarah Brewer Labourer Goatacre  
1840 Oct 24 John Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1840 Nov 1 Mary Richard Mary Lewis Blacksmith Hilmarton  
1840 Nov 1 Lydia James Ann Frankling Labourer Corton Cottages  
1840 Dec 13 Mary Jane Richard (blank) Lawrence Yeoman Goatacre  
1840 Dec 25 Walter Walter Hanna Matthews Cordwainer Catcomb  
1840 Dec 27 James (bb) Martha Richens - Hilmarton  
1841 Jany 31 Susanna Thomas Sarah Skinner Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Mch 2 Francis Henry John Ann Whale Shopkeeper Hilmarton  
1841 Mch 14 Elizabeth William Ruth Burchell Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Mch 21 Thomas Henry Mary Hart Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Mch 21 John Jacob Mary Hawkins Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Apr 9 John Thomas Charlotte Crump Yeoman Penn Farm  
1841 Apr 11 Eli Jacob Sarah Mayel Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Apr 11 Thomas William Mary Blackman Labourer Goatacre  
1841 Apr 18 John Edward Fanny Newbury Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 June 2 Mary Ann Richard Eliza Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1841 June 24 John Thomas Louisa Frankling Labourer & Shepherd Clevancy  
1841 June 27 Richard William Sarah Rivers Labourer Goatacre  
1841 July 5 William Joseph Prudence Brewer Brickmaker & Labourer Penn Marsh, Brickyard  
1841 July 25 Henry John Elizabeth Crook Yeoman Corton Farm  
1841 Aug 1 Emma Charles Harriet Wilkins als Colman Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Aug 1 Thomas William Charlotte Tugwell Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Aug 15 Henry William Susanna Taylor Labourer Goatacre  
1841 Aug 22 Edwin Jacob Sarah Hacker Labourer Hilmarton  
1841 Sep 5 James George Elizabeth Smith Labourer Snow Hill  
1841 Sep 12 William (bb) Elizabeth Taylor - Catcomb  
1841 Sep 19 Christopher James Ann Lewis Thatcher Goatacre  
1841 Oct 29 Caroline Jacob Hanna Wilkins Labourer Beversbrook Cottages  
1841 Oct 31 Martha George Sophia Whale Labourer Clevancy  
1841 Nov 12 Martha Joseph Ann Wilkins Labourer Cowage Cottages  
1841 Nov 14 Ann Thomas Sarah Skinner Labourer Clevancy  
1841 Dec 25 Alfred William Diana Hart Carpenter & Shopkeeper Hilmarton  
1842 Jany 18 William Robert Betsey Ann Perry Cooper & Carpenter Hilmarton  
1842 Jany 23 Enos John Leah Gale Labourer Clevancy  
1842 Jany 30 Thomas William Ann Green Carpenter High Penn  
1842 Feb 13 James John Patience Wilkins Labourer Goatacre