GENUKI Home page    Burneston Burneston  

BURNESTON:
Burneston Parish Registers, 1784-5 Baptisms.


........................... the Baptisms, Burials & Marriages in the Register of the Parish Church of ............................. the last Visitation held at Richmond in 1784.

Baptisms
1784
Jun16thMary Daughter of Francis & Jane Walbran of Exelby 
 George Son of Ralph & Elizabeth Metcalfe of Carthorpe 
18thJane Daughter of William & Jane Hudson of Leeming Street 
20thRichard Son of John & Mary Pearson of Exelby 
Jul1stElizabeth Daughter of William & Sarah Seymour of Burneston.Poor
4thAnn Daughter of Robert & Mary Hewson of Leeming 
8thAnn Daughter of John & Margaret Beckwith of Carthorpe 
18thJohn Son of Thomas & Hannah Walton of Burneston 
Aug15thHannah Daughter of Philip & Hannah Braithwait of Exelby 
Sep5thAnn Daughter of Henry & Ann Fogget of Carthorpe 
11thWilliam Son of William & Ann Whorlton of Leeming 
12thAnn Daughter of John & Margaret Hewson of Londonderry 
13thFrancis Son of John & Isabel Fowler of Theakston 
16thJames Son of James & Ann Ellis of Carthorpe 
26thFrances Daughter of John & Frances Williamson of Leeming 
 Thomas Son of Thomas & Mary Chapman of Leeming 
Oct3rdEsther Daughter of John & Mary Philipson of Burneston 
9thJane Daughter of James & Ann Ingledew of Badger Hall 
16thIsabella Daughter of Matthew & Isabel Collinson of Burneston 
18thElizth. Daughter of William & Isabel Buckle of Carthorpe 
Nov2ndBarbara Daughter of John & Ann Baine of Londonderry 
 Henry Son of Henry & Sarah Hall of Londonderry 
5thFrancis Son of Francis & Mary Ellerton of Scab'd Newton 
5thChristopher Son of George & Ann Boddy of Leeming 
25thJane Daughter of John & Mary Dunn of LeemingPoor
28thElizabeth Daughter of William & Elizabeth Barker of Exelby 
Dec9thJohn Son of Michael & Mary Wynn of BurnestonPoor
12thElizabeth Daughter of William & Mary Dunn of Exelby 
15thChristopher Son of James & Ann Manners of Carthorpe 
1785
Jan1stJane Daughter of James & Mary Jefferson of Burneston 
2ndWilliam Son of John & Ann Spence of Leeming 
5thAnn Daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Greenhow of Burneston 
10thAnn Daughter of Robert & Hannah Johnson of Burneston 
16thJohn Son of Thomas & Mary Hill of Carthorpe 
17thEllen Daughter of John & Elizabeth Dobby of Burneston 
 Jane Daughter of John & Isabel Fall of Carthorpe 
18thElizabeth Daughter of John & Rebecca Gray of Carthorpe 
24thFrances Daughter of William & Ann Sadler of Exelby 
 Ellen Daughter of John & Ruth Hunter of ExelbyPoor
30thElizabeth base-born Daughter of Sarah Duck of Burneston 
Feb6thAgnes Daughter of William & Mary Horn of the Oak tree Leeming Lane 
13thMartha Daughter of John & Jane Brown of BurnestonPoor
27thJohn Son of George and Mary Ormond of LeemingPoor
 Mary Daughter of Thomas & Mary Watts of Leeming 
Mar18thAnn Daughter of Richard & Clare Mudd of Carthorpe 
22ndJohn Son of Anthony & Mary Buckle of Gatenby 
30thGeorge Son of George & Hannah Dobby of Carthorpe 
 Susan Daughter of John & Mary Peevy of CarthorpePoor

Transcribed from:
The Parish Registers
Transcribed by
John Ellerton ©2002.

This page is copyright. Do not copy any part of this page or website other than for personal use or as given in the conditions of use.
Web-page generated by "DB2html" data-base extraction software ©Colin Hinson 2016