Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1857, MANNINGHAM.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1857, MANNINGHAM.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


MANNINGHAM, 1857.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3152 Bentley GreenwoodNorthfield placehouse21, Northfield place

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3153 Binns Joseph ArthurNorthfield placehouse20, Northfield place
3154 Birch John51, Green lanehouse & shop51, Green lane
3155 Booth SpencerSouthfield squarehouseSouthfield square
3156 Bowker JohnRose streethouse45, Rose street
3157 Brayshaw WilliamLumb lane, Bradfordquarry & buildingsManningham lane
3158 Brigg JoshuaBelle Vue placehouse6, Belle vue place
3159 Briggs HenryOak lanehouseOak lane
3160 Briggs James ArcadiaArcadiahouseArcadia
3161 Brogden JohnSouthfield placehouse9, Southfield place
3162 Brown GeorgeSt. Jude's placehouse10, St. Jude's place
3163 Brown JamesSalt streethouseSalt street
3164 Balmer WilliamNorthfield placehouse17, Northfield place
3165 Burnley John InghamSalt streethouse28, Southfield place
successivehouseSalt street
3166 Butterfield JohnGreenfield placehouse4, Greenfield place
3167 Byles Henry BeuzevilleNear Upper GlobehouseNear Upper Globe

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3168 Calvert MichaelNorthfield placehouse3, Northfield place
3169 Carter JohnBack lanehouse & shop1, Back lane
3170 Catlow Henry23, Greenfield placehouse & shopGreenfield place
3171 Charlesworth CharlesNorthfield placehouse18, Northfield place
3172 Child JohnNorth paradehouse137, North parade
3173 Clapham JohnSkinner lanehouse & shop7, Skinner lane
3174 Clapham ThomasGreen lanebeerhouse24, Green lane
3175 Clark JohnMontgomery streethouse & shopMontgomery street
3176 Clayton JohnApsley crescenthouse8, Apsley crescent
3177 Clough HudsonGlobe cottagehouseGlobe cottage
3178 Clough ThomasBack lanebuilding & landBack lane
3179 Clough WilliamClifford house, GirlingtonhouseGirlington
3180 Cough JohnSalt streethouseSalt street
successivehouseSalt street
3181 Coates JamesBack lanehouse63, Back lane
3182 Cobb BenjaminSalt streethouseSalt street
3183 Cockin JosephHeaton roadhouseWashington street
successivehouseHeaton road
3184 Constantine ZachariahArcadiahouseArcadia
3185 Cole WilliamBrick lanehouse70, Brick lane
3186 Collins WilliamArcadiahouseArcadia
3187 Cordingley James20, Green lanehouse & shopGreen lane
3188 Cowperthwaite StephenNew Miller's Dam millmillNew Miller's Dam mill
3189 Crabtree RichardBelgrave placequarry & buildingsNear Lower Globe
3190 Craven Joseph, seniorWhetley lanehouse & landWhetley lane
3191 Craven Joseph, junr.Whetley lanehouse & landWhetley lane
3192 Craven JohnWhetley lanehouseWhetley lane
3193 Craven ThomasThornton roadhouse & shop254, Thornton road
3194 Craven SamuelHedge sidebuildings & landHedge side
3195 Craven WilliamWhetley lanehouse & landWhetley lane
3196 Critchley WilliamWhetley lanehouse10, Whetley lane
3197 Crowther George BrownSalt streethouseValley place
successivehouseSalt street

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3198 Dale GeorgeSt. Jude's placehouse6, St. Jude's place
3199 Dalby JamesClifton villashouseClifton villas
3200 Dawson JosephClifton villashouseClifton villas
3201 Day ThomasSt. Jude's squarehouse1, St. Jude's square
3202 Denbigh BenjaminBrowhouse & landBrow
3203 Denby JohnSkinner lanehouseSkinner lane
3204 Denby JonasDenby streethouse1, Denby street
3205 Denison DysonArcadiahouseArcadia
3206 Denton JohnGirlington roadhouseGirlington road
3207 Dewhirst JohnWater sidehouse & landWater side
3208 Dewhirst ThomasNorth paradehouse143, North parade
3209 Douglas WilliamSpring bankhouseSpring bank
3210 Driffield CharlesNorthfield placehouse19, Northfield place
3211 Drummond JamesField househouseField house
3212 Duckitt WilliamSpring bankhouseSpring bank

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3213 Elgey CharlesSouthfield placehouse23, Southfield place
3214 Ellison WilliamClifton villashouseClifton villas
3215 Englemann AntonCamden terracehouseHanover square, Bradford
successivehouseCamden terrace, Manningham
3216 Exley SamuelSouthfield placehouse27, Southfield place
3217 Exley RobertNorthfield placehouse16, Northfield place
successivehouse12, Northfield place
3218 Exley JohnGreenfield placehouse2, Greenfield place
3219 Exley William OddySouthfield placehouseSouthfield place

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3220 Fairbank JamesWhitefield placehouseWhitefield place
3221 Fairbank JosephWhitefield placehouseWhitefield place
3222 Fairbank WilliamAllertonland & buildingsBrick lane colliery
3223 Farrar JosephToller lanehouseToller lane
3224 Fawcett RichardApsley crescenthouse20, Apsley crescent
3225 Fearnly EdmundArcadiahouseArcadia
3226 Firth DanielWashington streethouseWashington street
3227 Firth MatthewRose bankhouseRose bank
3228 Firth WilliamRose bankhouseRose bank
3229 Firth George EnochEast Squire lanebuildings & landEast Squire lane
3230 Firth SamuelEast Squire lanebuildings & landEast Squire lane
3231 Fortune WilliamSalt streethouseSalt street
3232 Foster JohnNorthfield placehouse15, Northfield place
3233 Foster JosephSouthfield placehouse25, Southfield place
3234 Fox ThomasSouthfield placehouse7, Southfield place
3235 Frankland ThomasBack lanebuilding & landBack lane
3236 Frazer DanielSouthfield placehouse40, Southfield place
3237 Fugill JosephWhetley lanehouseWhetley lane

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3238 Gant James Greaves TetleyClifton villashouseClifton villas
3239 Gardiner RobertSouthfield placehouse30, Southfield place
3240 George JamesFairmount placehouse5, Fairmount place
3241 George WilliamClifton villashouseClifton villas
3242 Gillies JohnGrosvenor placehouseGrosvenor place
3243 Gornall DanielWood streetbeerhouse45, Wood street
3244 Gotthardt Christian FrederickSouthfield squarehouseSouthfield square
3245 Gourlay AndrewSouthfield placehouse133, Southfield place
3246 Greaves JohnToller lanehouseToller lane
3247 Greenwood BarrettBavaria placehouse & shop1, Bavaria place
3248 Greenwood BenjaminSouthfield placehouse5, Southfield place
3249 Greenwood JohnSouthfield placehouse12, Southfield place
3250 Greenwood WilliamThiefscore bridgehouse & land17, Thiefscore bridge
3251 Greenwood ThomasGirlingtonhouseGirlington

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3252 Haigh MatthewSouthfield placehouse10, Southfield lane
3253 Haigh William RoulstonOakfieldhouseOakfield
3254 Haining ThomasSouthfield placehouse35, Southfield place
3255 Halstead HenrySouthfield placehouse3, Southfield place
3256 Hammond JosephFour lane endshouse & shopFour lane ends
3257 Hardaker RichardArcadiahouseArcadia
3258 Hardisty James55, Lumb lanehouse & shopLumb lane
3259 Harland John, junr.Southfield placehouse20, Southfield place
3260 Harrison BenjaminWordsworth cottagehouseWordsworth cottage
3261 Harrison JosephGirlingtonhouse & shopWestgate, Bradford
successivehouse28, Washington street, Manningham
3262 Hartley JohnNorthfield placehouse7, Northfield place
3263 Harris Richard PeckoverFairmount placehouse3, Fairmount place
3264 Hastings CharlesToller lanehouseToller lane
3265 Hertz MartinBelle Vue placehouseBelle vue place
3266 Heseltine SamuelSouthfield placehouse15, Southfield place
3267 Heselton John AllisonSouthfield placehouse21, Southfield place
3268 Heydemann NicholasSpring bankhouseSpring bank
3269 Hill GeorgeDaisy hillland & buildingsDaisy hill
3270 Hill John82, Arcadia streethouse82, Arcadia street
3271 Hill Thomas HardakerWestgrove street, Bradfordquarry & buildingsNear Lower Globe
3272 Holdsworth JohnNorthfield placehouse25, Northfield place
3273 Holdsworth William36, Salt street, ManninghamhouseSalt street
3274 Hollings ThomasToller lanehouseToller lane
3275 Holgate AdamsonRose bankhouseRose bank
3276 Holgate John47, Belgrave placehouse47, Belgrave place
3277 Holliday ThomasMount pleasanthouse & land4, Mount pleasant
3278 Hollings JohnManningham LodgehouseManningham lodge
3279 Holmes WilliamSt. Jude's placehouse14, St. Jude's place
3280 Holmes WilliamSpring rowhouse23, Spring row
3281 Holmes WilliamSt. Jude's placehouse7, St. Jude's place
3282 Holloway FrancisNorthfield placehouse22, Northfield place
3283 Hopkinson JosephSalt streethouseSalt street
3284 Horsfall WilliamOak househouseOak house
3285 Hunton WilliamApsley crescenthouse14, Apsley crescent
3286 Hunter AlexanderBelle Vue placehouseBelle vue place
3287 Hunter ThomasApsley crescenthouse11, Apsley crescent

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3288 Ickeringill AbrahamWood streethouse & shopWood street
3289 Illingworth BoothSt. Jude's placehouse1, St. Jude's place
3290 Illingworth CharlesArcadiahouse6, Arcadia
3291 Ingham BenjaminBooth bank, NorthowramdyeworksValley road
3292 Ingham EdwardValley placehouseValley place
3293 Ingham JohnValley roadhouseValley road
3294 Ingham OatesOld bank, HalifaxdyeworksValley road

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3295 Jackson RichardGreen lanehouse26, Green lane
3296 Jarratt WilliamPicton streethouse60, Picton street
3297 Jennings EzraSouthfield placehouse29, Southfield place
3298 Jowett EdmundNorth paradehouse & warehouse97, North parade
3299 Jowett JosephNorth paradehouse111, North parade
3300 Jowett Nathan AtkinsonClock househouseClock house
3301 Jowett John MarshallSmith lanehouseGirlington
successivehouseSmith lane

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3302 Keighley JamesBelle Vue placehouse1, Belle vue place
3303 Kell RobertSpring bankhouseSpring bank
3304 Kersley GeorgeLower Globehouse3, Lower Globe
3305 King JohnSouthfield placehouse17, Southfield place
3306 Kitching MatthewApsley crescenthouse10, Apsley crescent
3307 Knowles JonathanFairmount placehouse7, Fairmount place
3308 Knowles WilliamBavaria placehouse & shop38, Bavaria place
3309 Knight GeorgeThiefscore lanebuildings & landThiefscore lane

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3310 Leach JosephSpring bankhouseSpring bank
3311 Leather SamuelSouthfield placehouse41, Southfield place
3312 Leather William HenrySouthfield placehouse39, Southfield place
3313 Ledgard HarrisonLumb lanebeerhouseLumb lane
3314 Ledgard JohnGirlingtonhouse28, Whetley lane
successivehouseGirlington
3315 Lee FrederickOakfieldhouseOakfield
3316 Leeming JohnSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3317 Leveratt WilliamSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3318 Lister JohnWood streethouse & shop1, Wood street
3319 Lister Samuel CunliffeManningham hallhouseManningham hall
3320 Little DavidSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3321 Lockwood CharlesOakfieldhouseOakfield
3322 Lumb Sam2, Highfield placehouseHorton road, Bradford
successivehouse22, Highfield place
3323 Lund WilkinsonArcadiahouse5, Arcadia
3324 Lund WilliamBelgrave placehouse & shop55, Belgrave place
3325 Lund JonasSt. Jude's squarehouse10, St. Jude's square

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3326 Mann BenjaminDaisy hillhouse & landDaisy hill
3327 Mann WilliamGreen lanehouse27, Green lane
3328 Mahony Michael JosephBelle Vue placehouseBelle vue place
3329 Marshall JohnRose bankhouse5, Rose bank
3330 Matthews AlfredMount pleasanthouse6, Mount pleasant
3331 Mawson Henry OgleApsley crescenthouse21, Apsley crescent
3332 Mawson WilliamSouthfield placehouse11, Southfield place
3333 Miall James GoodeveBelle Vue placehouse10, Belle vue place
3334 Midgley RowlandBelgrave placehouse31, Belgrave place
3335 Milligan HarrisonOak lanehouseOak lane
3336 Milligan Walter, junr.1, Rose bankwarehouse9, Brook street, Bradford
successivehouse1, Rose bank, Manningham
3337 Milner JoshuaSt. Jude's placehouse4, St. Jude's place
3338 Milnes HenryToller lanehouseToller lane
3339 Mills John WilliamFairmount placehouse2, Fairmount place
3340 Mitchell JohnBolton roydhouseBolton royd
3341 Mitchell JosephValley placehouseValley place
3342 Mitton WelburyLilycrofthouseLilycroft
3343 Moore ThomasPrimrose terracehousePrimrose terrace
3344 Mortimer EliThrostle nesthouse & landThrostle nest
3345 Moulden WilliamSt. Jude's squarehouse11, St. Jude's square
3346 Muff Thomas ParkinsonBelle Vue placehouse4, Belle vue place
3347 Murgatroyd BenjaminSalt streetquarry & buildingsNear Lower globe
3348 Murgatroyd JosephLily streethouse & shop1, Lily street
3349 Murgatroyd ThomasGreen lanehouse34, Green lane
3350 Myers JohnArcadiahouse7, Arcadia

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3351 Nelson MichaelJames street, Bradfordquarry & buildingsNear Lower globe
3352 Nelson RichardWhetley streethouse & shop30, Whetley street
3353 Neumann HermanApsley crescenthouse7, Apsley crescent
3354 Nicholls William SchofieldSouthfield placehouse18, Southfield place
3355 Norris JohnSt. Jude's placehouse17, St. Jude's place
3356 Nutter JosephKensington cottagehouseKensington cottage, Girlington

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3357 Oldfield JamesSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3358 Oxtoby ThomasSalt streethouseSalt street

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3359 Parratt CharlesGirlingtonhouseGirlington
3360 Patchett JamesNorth paradehouse121, North parade
3361 Pawson BenjaminSpringfield streethouse36, Springfield street
3362 Pawson JohnGreen lanehouse & shop1, Green lane
3363 Pearson AbrahamBack lanehouse4, Back lane
3364 Perkins JosephSt. Jude's placehouse3, St. Jude's place
3365 Phillips JacobClifton villashouseClifton villas
3366 Pickles JosephKensington streethouseKensington street
3367 Pinder JamesSt. Jude's placehouse26, St. Jude's place
3368 Pollard Robert103, Manningham lanehouse101, Manningham lane
successivehouse103, Manningham lane
3369 Potter Bryce McMurdoNorthfield placehouse23, Northfield place
3370 Powell ThomasSouthfield placehouse135, Southfield place
3371 Priestman Alfred7, Highfield placemill & warehouseValley mill
3372 Priestman JohnWhetley hillhouseWhetley hill
3373 Prince ThomasSt. Jude's placehouse2, St. Jude's place
3374 Proctor WilliamGreen lanehouse & shop52, Green lane

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3375 Race GeorgeArcadiahouse & gardenLilycroft
successivehouseArcadia
3376 Ramsden DavidClifton villashouseClifton villas
3377 Ramsden GeorgeGreenfield placehouse7, Greenfield place
3378 Rand JohnWhetley hillhouseWhetley hill
3379 Renton ThomasClifton villashouseClifton villas
3380 Rhodes IsaacSkinner lanehouseSkinner lane
3381 Rhodes SamuelSkinner lanehouse & landSkinner lane
3382 Richardson JohnSt. Jude's placehouse15, St. Jude's place
3383 Ridsdale George WilsonSt. Jude's placehouse11, St. Jude's place
3384 Robinson EdwardGirlingtonhouseGirlington
3385 Roberts JosephWashington streethouseWashington street, Girlington
3386 Rycroft JosephBrick lanehouse72, Brick lane

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3387 Sagar SamuelWhite Abbeyhouse & shop84, White Abbey
3388 Sagar StephenLumb lanehouseLumb lane
3389 Seed EdwardSpring cliffehouseSpring cliffe
3390 Selby SamuelParadise greenhouseParadise green
3391 Settle Samuel EllickBrick lanehouse & shopBrick lane
3392 Sharp SamuelSouthfield placehouse32, Southfield place
3393 Shackleton JamesBrick lanehouse73, Brick lane
3394 Shann WilliamLumb lanehouseLumb lane
3395 Shalders AlfredSt. Jude's placehouse16, St. Jude's place
3396 Sharp SimonGreen lanehouse & shop45, Green lane
3397 Shaw WilliamSouthfield placehouse & shopSouthfield place
3398 Silcock Joshua RowlandSouthfield placehouse6, Southfield place
3399 Siltzer John LudwigSpring LodgehouseSpring lodge
3400 Simpson JohnSouthfield placehouse86, Southfield place
3401 Simpson JohnSouthfield place, ManninghamhouseSt. James's square, Horton
successivehouseSouthfield place, Manningham
3402 Singleton JosephSt. Jude's placehouse18, St. Jude's place
3403 Smith EliGirlington roadhouseGirlington road
3404 Smith JohnFour lane endshouse & shopFour lane ends
3405 Smith JohnEnon househouseEnon house, Thornton road
3406 Smith JosephApsley crescenthouse6, Apsley crescent
3407 Sowden GeorgeSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3408 Stansfield John SlaterWatersidehouse & landWaterside
3409 Starling Edmund Thomas5, Northfield placehouseNorthfield place
3410 Stead JamesSpring rowhouse22, Spring row
3411 Steinthal Charles GustavusClifton villashouseClifton villas
3412 Stephenson WilliamWashington streethouseSouthfield place
successivehouseWashington street
3413 Sugden EdwardSouthfield squarehouseSouthfield square
3414 Sugden JohnBelgrave placequarry & buildingsNear Lower Globe
3415 Sugden JosephWestgate, Bradfordbuilding & landNear Throstle nest
3416 Sugden SamuelOld hallhouseOld hall
3417 Sutcliffe JamesDaisy hillquarry & buildingsDaisy hill
3418 Sutcliffe SamuelSpring Bank placemillValley mill
3419 Swithenbank MidgleySt. Jude's squarehouse6, St. Jude's square

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3420 Tasker HenryGreen lanehouse44, Green lane
3421 Taylor ClementBrunswick place, BradfordbeerhouseSpringhead Brewery
3422 Taylor John CravenSpringfield streethouse15 & 16, Springfield street
3423 Taylor JohnBolton roydhouseBolton royd
3424 Temperley Joseph BennettSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3425 Tetley George GreenwoodLadye roydhouseLadye royd
3426 Tetley JosephBrowhouse & landBrow
3427 Tetley SamuelChestnut cottage, Smith lanehouseChestnut cottage, Smith lane
3428 Thistlewaite JohnApsley crescenthouseApsley crescent
3429 Thomason WilliamSouthfield placehouse38, Southfield place
3430 Thwaites JohnSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3431 Tillotson FrancisArcadia streethouseArcadia
3432 Tillotson MilesClifton villashouseClifton villas
3433 Tordoff JamesFour lane endshouse & shop1, Four lane ends
3434 Tuke DanielSkinner lanehouseSkinner lane

MANNINGHAM, 1857, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
3435 Wade JohnGirlington roadhouseGirlington road
3436 Walker WilliamDaisy hillhouseDaisy hill
3437 Walsh JohnSpringfield streethouse & shopSpringfield street
3438 Wallis JohnWhetley lanehouse10, Whetley lane
3439 Wallis MichaelSt. Jude's placehouse9, St. Jude's place
3440 Walker WilliamSkinner lanehouseSkinner lane
3441 Watson StephenDuckworth lanehouseDuckworth lane
3442 Waterhouse JohnWest Squire lanehouse & land18, West Squire lane
3443 Watson WilliamSkinner lane endhouse16, Skinner lane end
3444 Waugh WilliamFour lane endshouse & landFour lane ends
3445 Waud Robert HenryApsley crescenthouse15, Apsley crescent
3446 Wheelwright John GrahamSouthfield placehouseSouthfield place
3447 White IsaacBrownroydhouse & landBrownroyd
3448 White JosephBrick lanehouseBrick lane
3449 Whitehead WilliamBrick lanehouseBrick lane
3450 Wigglesworth JamesValley rowhouseValley row
3451 Wild JohnWhetley lanehouseWhetley lane
3452 Wilkinson AlfredThornton roadhouse5, Thornton road
3453 Wilkinson EdwardPicton streethouse & shop1, Picton street
3454 Willett ThomasApsley crescenthouse19, Apsley crescent
3455 Wilman JosephFour lane endshouseFour lane ends
3456 Wilson JamesSpring rowhouse & shopSpring row
3457 Wilson JohnFountain street, Bradfordland & buildingsManningham lane
3458 Wilson JohnGirlingtonhouseGirlington
3459 Wilson JosephSpring rowhouse & shopSpring row
3460 Wilson SamuelGreenfield placehouse3, Greenfield place
3461 Wolffshon JuliusRose bankhouse4, Rose bank
3462 Wood BenjaminBack lanehouse47, Back lane
3463 Wood JamesTop of Back lanehouseTop of Back lane
3464 Wood JosephNorth paradehouse147, North parade
3465 Wood JosephLilycroft lanehouse & landLilycroft lane
3466 Wright CharlesArcadiahouse4, Arcadia
3467 Wright IsaacGrosvenor placehouseGrosvenor place

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.