Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1881, EAST WARD2.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1881, EAST WARD2.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


EAST WARD2, 1881.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1077 Abbott SamuelWilfred streetdwelling-house13, Wilfred street
1078 Ackroyd CharlesOrchard streetdwelling-house15, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house100, Orchard street
1079 Ackroyd ThomasMildred streetdwelling-house98, Mildred street
1080 Ackroyd WilsonTimber courtdwelling-house6, Timber court
1081 Adams William LeeChaucer placedwelling-house20, Chaucer place
1082 Adamson JohnCordingley streetdwelling-house34, Cordingley street
1083 Ainsley Thomas HenryWilfred streetdwelling-house75, Wilfred street
1084 Akroyd JamesOrchard streetdwelling-house31, Orchard street
1085 Albone David WilliamDe Grey streetdwelling-house164, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house1, De Grey street
1086 Alderson JohnExeter streetdwelling-house170, Exeter street
1087 Alderson ListerExeter streetdwelling-house72, Exeter street
1088 Allen AlfredDe Grey streetdwelling-house87, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house107, De Grey street
1089 Allison HerbertShakespeare streetdwelling-house16, Shakespeare street
1090 Allison IsaacShakespeare streetdwelling-house78, Butler street
successivedwelling-house30, Shakespeare street
1091 Ambler BramwellTennyson placedwelling-house35, Tennyson place
1092 Amos RichardCordingley streetshop84, Otley road
1093 Amos WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house25, Wilfred street
1094 Andrews EdwardRipon streetdwelling-house21, Ripon street
1095 Andrews JohnCordingley streetdwelling-house29, Cordingley street
1096 Aneley WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house77, Wilfred street
1097 Armitage ArthurHustler streetdwelling-house64, Hustler street
1098 Armitage HenryRipon streetdwelling-house188, Ripon street
1099 Armstrong JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house17, De Grey street
1100 Armstrong ThomasUpper Park streetdwelling-house19, Upper Park street
1101 Arnold EdwardWilfred streetdwelling-house16, Wilfred street
1102 Arthington ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house17, Shakespeare street
successivedwelling-house78, Undercliffe street
1103 Arthur SamuelExeter streetdwelling-house201, Exeter street
1104 Ashworth InghamMason courtdwelling-house11, Mason court
1105 Ashworth ThomasGarnett cottage, Hustler streetdwelling-houseGarnett cottage
1106 Atkin JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house115, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house104, Undercliffe street
1107 Atkinson FrankButler streetdwelling-house41, Butler street
1108 Atkinson JohnCobourg streetdwelling-house5, Cobourg street
1109 Atkinson Samuel MayFernbank roaddwelling-house80, Whetley hill
successivedwelling-house5, Fernbank road
1110 Atkinson WilliamWordsworth streetdwelling-house35, Wordsworth street
1111 Atwell AlfredMildred streetdwelling-house62, Mildred street
1112 Atwood William FrederickExeter streetdwelling-house232, Exeter street
1113 Audus BenjaminMildred streetdwelling-house56, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house66, Mildred street
1114 Austerfield ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house106, Ripon street
1115 Austin CharlesFrystone placedwelling-house24, Frystone place
1116 Auty Samuel AlbertHeath roaddwelling-house15, Heath road

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1117 Backhouse WilliamChaucer placedwelling-house1, Chaucer place
1118 Bailey JosephOrchard streetdwelling-house110, Orchard street
1119 Baker GeorgeSouthey placedwelling-house17, Cowper place
successivedwelling-house1, Southey place
1120 Baldwin KelitaUndercliffe streetdwelling-house150, Undercliffe street
1121 Baldwin WilliamSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house6, St. Augustine's terrace
1122 Ball SamuelTennyson placedwelling-house142, Tennyson place
1123 Balme JosephHustler streetdwelling-house57, Hustler street
1124 Bancroft RichardChaucer placedwelling-house2, Chaucer place
1125 Banks Emanuel BarkerUpper Park streetdwelling-house22, Upper Park street
1126 Barber HarryLofthouse streetdwelling-house28, Lofthouse street
1127 Barber JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house4, Wright street
successivedwelling-house103, Wilfred street
1128 Barfield WilliamButler streetdwelling-house118, Butler street
1129 Barker DavidCowper placedwelling-house7, Cowper place
1130 Barker HenryRipon streetdwelling-house15, Ripon street
1131 Barker JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house110, Wilfred street
1132 Barker JosephPollard lanedwelling-housePollard lane
1133 Barker ThomasMildred streetdwelling-house29, Mildred street
1134 Barker WilliamButler streetdwelling-house3, Butler street
1135 Barlow ThomasUpper Park streetdwelling-house14, Upper Park street
1136 Barnby EdwinExeter streetdwelling-house8, Pump street
successivedwelling-house258, Exeter street
1137 Barnes ArthurCordingley streetdwelling-house45, Cordingley street
1138 Barraclough FrancisCordingley streetdwelling-house72, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house22, Cordingley street
1139 Barraclough JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house40, Undercliffe street
1140 Barraclough SamuelHeath roaddwelling-house40, Heath road
1141 Barraclough WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house106, Otley road
1142 Barran JosephDe Grey streetdwelling-house36, De Grey street
1143 Barrand LonglandTennyson placedwelling-house65, Tennyson place
1144 Barrett JohnBarkerend roaddwelling-house173, Barkerend road
1145 Barrett WilliamUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house15, Upper Bolton street
1146 Barrett WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house93, Exeter street
1147 Bartholomew RobertDe Grey streetdwelling-house115, De Grey street
1148 Barton HerbertWilfred streetdwelling-house94, Oxford road
successivedwelling-house52, Park street
successivedwelling-house85, Wilfred street
1149 Barton WalterUndercliffe streetdwelling-houseCowgill place
successivedwelling-house66, Undercliffe street
1150 Barton William HenryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house246, Undercliffe street
1151 Barwick Benjamin OuthwaiteTennyson placedwelling-house28, Tennyson place
1152 Bastow AaronWilfred streetdwelling-house52, Wilfred street
1153 Bastow JohnMaperton roaddwelling-house9, Maperton road
1154 Bastow PaulOtley roaddwelling-house120, Otley road
1155 Bateman JohnExeter streetdwelling-house48, Exeter street
1156 Batty GeorgeBeech grovedwelling-house23, Beech grove
1157 Battye John WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house200, Exeter street
1158 Baxby JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house94, Wilfred street
1159 Baxendale PhilipTennyson placedwelling-house114, Salt street
successivedwelling-house125, Tennyson place
1160 Baxter GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house49, Undercliffe street
1161 Baxter JohnHustler streetdwelling-house85, Hustler street
1162 Baxter SamuelUndercliffe streetdwelling-house5, Undercliffe street
1163 Bayes JosephUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house7, Upper Bolton street
1164 Bayley GeorgeCordingley streetdwelling-house49, Cordingley street
1165 Beach SamuelNewlands placedwelling-house42, Newlands place
1166 Bean RobertShakespeare streetdwelling-house18, Frystone place
successivedwelling-house13, Shakespeare street
1167 Beanland John EdwardAiredale mountdwelling-house14, Airedale mount
1168 Bearder HiramExeter streetdwelling-house415, Sticker lane
successivedwelling-house268, Exeter street
1169 Beardsall JamesExeter streetdwelling-house129, Exeter street
1170 Beardsworth RichardUpper Park streetdwelling-house1, Upper Park street
1171 Beattie WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house31, Heap lane
1172 Beck JohnExeter streetdwelling-house181, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house179, Exeter street
1173 Beck SamuelOtley roaddwelling-house24, Paper Hall court
successivedwelling-house114, Otley road
1174 Beckwith JohnExeter streetdwelling-houseOrchard street
successivedwelling-housePollard street
successivedwelling-house139, Exeter street
1175 Beetham SamuelCawood placedwelling-house8, Cawood place
1176 Belcher FrancisHeap courtdwelling-house7, Timber street
successivedwelling-house14, Heap court
1177 Bell FrederickHeap lanedwelling-house122, Heap lane
1178 Bell JamesFree streetdwelling-house18, Free street
1179 Bell JeremiahBarkerend roaddwelling-house165, Barkerend road
1180 Bell SagarCowper placedwelling-house52, Cowper place
1181 Benjamin JohnRipon streetdwelling-house74, Ripon street
1182 Bennell James JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house240, Undercliffe street
1183 Bennett JosephLofthouse streetdwelling-house38, Lofthouse street
1184 Benson JonathanWilfred streetdwelling-house121, Wilfred street
1185 Bentley JohnHeap lanedwelling-house23, Heap lane
1186 Bentley JosephTennyson placedwelling-house12, Lapage street
successivedwelling-house112, Tennyson place
1187 Berry HenryPark streetdwelling-house82, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house63, Park street
1188 Berry WilliamButler streetdwelling-house10, Butler street
1189 Berry William WoffendenUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house27, Upper Bolton street
1190 Bibby GeorgeHustler streetdwelling-house127, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house4, Hustler street
1191 Bibby JohnThe Mountdwelling-house219, The Mount
1192 Bibby WilliamShakespeare streetdwelling-house28, Shakespeare street
1193 Bickerdyke ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house246, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house248, Ripon street
1194 Biddies JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house86, Wilfred street
1195 Biggin IsaacHill side villasdwelling-house3, Hill side villas
1196 Bilborough John WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house43, Mosscar street
successivedwelling-house165, Exeter street
1197 Bilborough WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house160, Tennyson place
1198 Billings WilliamNewlands placedwelling-house70, Newlands place
1199 Billson EdwardHustler streetdwelling-house59, Hustler street
1200 Bilton Edward VeeponTennyson placedwelling-house123, Tennyson place
1201 Bilton JohnColeridge placedwelling-house19, Coleridge place
1202 Bingham GeorgeColeridge placedwelling-house2, Coleridge place
1203 Binks ChristopherExeter streetdwelling-house162, Exeter street
1204 Binnington RichardScott streetdwelling-house9, Scott street
1205 Binns AlbertMason courtdwelling-house9, Mason court
1206 Binns GeorgeColeridge placedwelling-house24, Coleridge place
1207 Binns HarryPark streetdwelling-house14, Park street
1208 Binns JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house20, Carpenter street
successivedwelling-house61, Wilfred street
1209 Binns JohnBarkerend roaddwelling-house151, Barkerend road
1210 Binns JohnExeter streetdwelling-house87, Exeter street
1211 Binns WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house104, Exeter street
1212 Binns WilliamHeath roaddwelling-house33, Heath road
1213 Birdsall GeorgeTennyson placedwelling-house129, Tennyson place
1214 Birdsall William SwaineTennyson placedwelling-house77, Tennyson place
1215 Birkenshaw HerbertDe Grey streetdwelling-house9, De Grey street
1216 Bishop JohnBeech grovedwelling-house4, Beech grove
1217 Blackburn Harry MilnerPark streetdwelling-houseNewport street
successivedwelling-house7, Wright street
successivedwelling-house12, Park street
1218 Blackburn HenryMaperton roaddwelling-house22, Butler street
successivedwelling-house183, Maperton road
1219 Blackburn JohnShakespeare streetdwelling-house114, Butler street
successivedwelling-house44, Shakespeare street
1220 Blackburn RichardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house14, Undercliffe street
1221 Blackett William FentonRipon streetdwelling-house13, Northampton street
successivedwelling-house276, Ripon street
1222 Blackmore Louis BereColeridge placedwelling-house4, Coleridge place
1223 Blackwell IsaacSharow streetdwelling-house31, Sharow street
1224 Blackwood JohnWordsworth streetdwelling-house53, Wordsworth street
1225 Blakey Seth SlaterMildred streetdwelling-house156, Mildred street
1226 Blakey ThomasCobourg streetdwelling-house8, Cobourg street
1227 Bland AlfredWardle streetdwelling-house1, Wardle street
1228 Bland JohnJane streetdwelling-house56, Otley road
successivedwelling-house8, Jane street
1229 Bland JohnBarkerend roaddwelling-house167, Barkerend road
1230 Bland MatthewButler streetdwelling-house17, Butler street
1231 Bloomfield CharlesHeap lanedwelling-house46, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house44, Heap lane
1232 Blythe SamuelUpper Park streetdwelling-house28, Upper Park street
1233 Boaler JosephTennyson placedwelling-house111, Tennyson place
1234 Boats JamesMaperton roaddwelling-house7, Maperton road
successivedwelling-house41, Barkerend fold
successivedwelling-house51, Maperton road
1235 Bolton FrederickUndercliffe streetdwelling-house147, Undercliffe street
1236 Bolton JohnSmithson placedwelling-house44, Park street
successivedwelling-house4, Smithson place
1237 Bolton JohnColeridge placedwelling-house11, Coleridge place
1238 Bolton WilliamTimber streetdwelling-house5, Timber street
1239 Bolton WilliamTimber courtdwelling-house3, Timber court
1240 Bond WalterMildred streetdwelling-house102, Mildred street
1241 Booth CharlesMildred streetdwelling-house46, Mildred street
1242 Booth GeorgeSharow streetdwelling-house45, Sharow street
1243 Booth George WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house19, Tennyson place
1244 Booth Spencer BankColeridge placedwelling-house3, Coleridge place
1245 Boothroyd EmanuelHustler streetdwelling-house65, Hustler street
1246 Boothway WilliamBolton streetdwelling-house12, Bolton street
1247 Bore AaronUpper Park streetdwelling-house32, Upper Park street
1248 Bosworth JohnHeap courtdwelling-house12 Heap court
1249 Bottomley GodfreyRipon streetdwelling-house262 Ripon street
1250 Bottomley James ShackletonHill side villasdwelling-house28, Hill side villas
1251 Bottomley Richard CobdenMaperton roaddwelling-house108, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house189, Maperton road
1252 Boulger PatrickWordsworth streetdwelling-house21, Wordsworth street
1253 Boville ThomasLofthouse streetdwelling-house164, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house43, Lofthouse street
1254 Bower WilliamColeridge placedwelling-house16, Coleridge place
1255 Bowers WilliamDudley Hill roaddwelling-house40A, Dudley Hill road
1256 Bowles EdwardNewlands placedwelling-house28, Newlands place
1257 Bowling AaronExeter streetdwelling-house217, Exeter street
1258 Boyes RobertColeridge placedwelling-house23, Coleridge place
successivedwelling-house5, Coleridge place
1259 Bradley MarkRipon streetdwelling-house132, Ripon street
1260 Brady MichaelShakespeare streetdwelling-house8, Shakespeare street
1261 Bray GeorgeCordingley streetdwelling-house23, Cordingley street
1262 Bray JamesChaucer placedwelling-house15, Chaucer place
1263 Bray JosephMaperton roaddwelling-house6, Garnett square
successivedwelling-house46, Maperton road
1264 Bray ThomasBarkerend roaddwelling-house119, Barkerend road
1265 Bray WilliamButler streetdwelling-house3, Park street
successivedwelling-house66, Butler street
1266 Brear MosesSharow streetdwelling-house13, Sharow street
1267 Brearley JosephUpper Park streetdwelling-house4, Upper Park street
1268 Brearley ThomasMaperton roaddwelling-house17, Maperton road
1269 Breckin WalterExeter streetdwelling-house147, Exeter street
1270 Bresnen JamesCordingley streetdwelling-house26, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house4, Cordingley street
1271 Brett GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house132, Mildred street
1272 Brett JohnMildred streetdwelling-house144, Mildred street
1273 Brewster CharlesFrystone placedwelling-house15, Frystone place
1274 Briggs DavidRipon streetdwelling-house170, Ripon street
1275 Briggs JohnRipon streetdwelling-house8, Ripon street
1276 Brockbank IsaacTennyson placedwelling-house176, Tennyson place
1277 Brogden SamuelCobourg streetdwelling-house10, Cobourg street
1278 Brogden WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house25, Upper Bolton street
successivedwelling-houseHeap court
successivedwelling-house68, Maperton road
1279 Bromage ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house103, Tennyson place
1280 Brook BenjaminOrchard streetdwelling-house4, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house89, Orchard street
1281 Brook ThomasOtley roaddwelling-house168, Otley road
1282 Brook WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house146, Undercliffe street
1283 Brooke WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house120, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house91, Heap lane
1284 Broomhead AbrahamExeter streetdwelling-house33, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house122, Exeter street
1285 Broughton John EgertonOrchard streetdwelling-house49, Orchard street
1286 Broughton WilliamButler streetdwelling-house12, Butler street
1287 Brown AbrahamButler streetdwelling-house135, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house63, Butler street
1288 Brown George HolbreyCordingley streetdwelling-house44, Cordingley street
1289 Brown HenryHeath roaddwelling-house17, Sunnybank terrace
successivedwelling-house25, Heath road
1290 Brown HenryNewlands placedwelling-house8, Newlands place
1291 Brown HoraceDe Grey streetdwelling-house37, De Grey street
1292 Brown JohnRipon streetdwelling-house31, Upper Bolton street
successivedwelling-house246, Ripon street
1293 Brown JosephMaperton roaddwelling-house246, Mount street
successivedwelling-house62, Maperton road
1294 Brown ThomasShakespeare streetdwelling-house23, Shakespeare street
1295 Brown ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house80, Orchard street
1296 Brown WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house95, Orchard street
1297 Brown WilliamButler streetdwelling-house34, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house43, Butler street
1298 Brown WilliamCowper placedwelling-house21, Cowper place
1299 Brown WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house70, Tennyson place
1300 Brown WilliamLofthouse streetdwelling-house3, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house46, Lofthouse street
1301 Brown William HenryRipon streetdwelling-house216, Ripon street
1302 Brownbell Walter ThomasFrystone placedwelling-house12, Frystone place
1303 Broxup IsaacBunker's hilldwelling-house26, East street
successivedwelling-house263, Bunker's hill
1304 Broxup JohnBunker's hilldwelling-house32, East street
successivedwelling-house265, Bunker's hill
1305 Brumfitt EllisBunker's hilldwelling-house1, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house11, Joseph street
successivedwelling-house239, Bunker's hill
1306 Brunton WilliamBolton streetdwelling-house7, Bolton street
1307 Bunby RobertCowper placedwelling-house24, Cowper place
1308 Bunney ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house203, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house62, Undercliffe street
1309 Burgess David EdwardOrchard streetdwelling-house23, Orchard street
1310 Burk PeterWordsworth streetdwelling-house31, Wordsworth street
1311 Burman GeorgeDe Grey streetdwelling-house24, De Grey street
1312 Burnett William ArthurTennyson placedwelling-house158, Tennyson place
1313 Burniston ThomasPark streetdwelling-house48, Park street
1314 Burniston WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house78, Otley road
1315 Burton WilliamShakespeare streetdwelling-house21, Shakespeare street
1316 Busfield JohnHeap lanedwelling-house75, Heap lane
1317 Butler JohnPark streetdwelling-house21, Park street
1318 Butler JohnNewlands placedwelling-house12, Newlands place
1319 Butt HenryExeter streetdwelling-house106, Exeter street
1320 Butterfield AlfredUndercliffe streetdwelling-house117, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house119, Undercliffe street
1321 Butterworth William HenryExeter streetdwelling-house262, Exeter street
1322 Buttery JamesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house21, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house118, Undercliffe street
1323 Buxton AlfredDe Grey streetdwelling-house104, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house27, De Grey street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1324 Calverley EdwardButler streetdwelling-house51, Butler street
1325 Calverley JohnRipon streetdwelling-houseTennyson place
successivedwelling-house224, Ripon street
1326 Calverley John WilliamHeath roaddwelling-house42, Heath road
1327 Cannan WilliamAiredale mountdwelling-house4, Airedale mount
1328 Carnell JacobOrchard streetdwelling-house5, Orchard street
1329 Carr BenjaminExeter streetdwelling-house36, Exeter street
1330 Carr EmanuelTennyson placedwelling-house35, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house24, Tennyson place
1331 Carr JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house61, Undercliffe street
1332 Carter EliHeath roaddwelling-houseopposite 35, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house37, Heath road
1333 Carter JosephMildred streetdwelling-house31, Mildred street
1334 Carter William HenryExeter streetdwelling-house31, Exeter street
1335 Casson JohnTennyson placedwelling-house117, Tennyson place
1336 Catlin GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house153, Undercliffe street
1337 Caton John WoodhouseCordingley streetdwelling-house9, Cordingley street
1338 Catton WilliamButler streetdwelling-house4, Butler street
1339 Cawthra DavidLofthouse streetdwelling-house214, Mount street
successivedwelling-house7, Lofthouse street
1340 Cawthra RandolphOrchard streetdwelling-house76, Orchard street
1341 Chafer RobertHustler streetdwelling-house10, Hustler street
1342 Challand GeorgeSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house4, St. Augustine's terrace
1343 Chamberlain ThomasHustler streetdwelling-house63, Hustler street
1344 Chambers JamesColeridge placedwelling-houseSouthey place
successivedwelling-house23, Coleridge place
successivedwelling-house12, Coleridge place
1345 Chandler AlfredRipon streetdwelling-house154, Ripon street
1346 Charnley ThomasCordingley streetdwelling-house3, Cordingley street
1347 Cheetham JosephWilfred streetdwelling-house24, Wilfred street
1348 Cheetham SimeonJane courtdwelling-house11, Jane court
1349 Cherry FrankBarkerend roaddwelling-house125, Barkerend road
1350 Cherry JamesTennyson placedwelling-house48, Tennyson place
1351 Chew WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house19, Ripon street
1352 Chick JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house63, Orchard street
1353 Child JosephExeter streetdwelling-house76, Exeter street
1354 Clapham EzraTennyson placedwelling-house8, Fearnley street
successivedwelling-house54, Tennyson place
1355 Clapham James WoodCordingley streetdwelling-house7, Cordingley street
1356 Clark FrankWilfred streetdwelling-house43, Wilfred street
1357 Clark JamesSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house13, St. Augustine's terrace
1358 Clark JohnFrystone placedwelling-house17, Frystone place
1359 Clark John ThomasChaucer placedwelling-house4, Chaucer place
1360 Clark RobertUndercliffe streetdwelling-house32, Upper Park street
successivedwelling-house166, Undercliffe street
1361 Clark Walter Percy TheodoreExeter streetdwelling-house6, Exeter street
1362 Clarke AbrahamExeter streetdwelling-house41, Exeter street
1363 Clarkson JosephLofthouse streetdwelling-house9, Lofthouse street
1364 Clayton JosephTennyson placedwelling-house60, Tennyson place
1365 Clayton JosephCowper placedwelling-house2, Cowper place
1366 Clayton SamuelRipon streetdwelling-house70, Ripon street
1367 Clayton WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house25, Ripon street
1368 Clegg JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house88, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house102, Orchard street
1369 Clough WilliamCawood placedwelling-house213, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house17, Cawood place
1370 Coady JohnExeter streetdwelling-house112, Exeter street
1371 Coates Joshua SwiftScott streetdwelling-house34, Scott street
1372 Cockcroft John WoodRipon streetdwelling-house254, Ripon street
1373 Cockerham WalterTennyson placedwelling-house153, Tennyson place
1374 Cockroft WilliamHeath roaddwelling-house177, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house2, Heath road
1375 Cockshott ThomasChaucer placedwelling-house13, Chaucer place
1376 Cole WilliamDe Grey streetdwelling-house85, De Grey street
1377 Coleman StephenRipon streetdwelling-house16, Ripon street
1378 Collins MichaelTennyson placedwelling-house38, Tennyson place
1379 Collinson JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house32, Orchard street
1380 Conley ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house5, Wilfred street
1381 Constantine RobertExeter streetdwelling-house77A, Filbert street
successivedwelling-house65, Exeter street
1382 Conyer SamuelUndercliffe streetdwelling-house178, Undercliffe street
1383 Cook EdwinMaperton roaddwelling-house22, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house173, Maperton road
1384 Cooke EdwardShakespeare streetdwelling-house42, Shakespeare street
1385 Coonan PatrickExeter streetdwelling-house15, Irving street
successivedwelling-house85, Exeter street
1386 Coope JoshuaCobourg streetdwelling-house6, Cobourg street
1387 Cooper CharlesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house13, Wentworth street
successivedwelling-house76, Undercliffe street
1388 Cooper John WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house206, Undercliffe street
1389 Cooper WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house1, Concordia street
successivedwelling-houseExeter street
successivedwelling-house33, Wilfred street
1390 Copley Benjamin TaylorRipon streetdwelling-house66, Ripon street
1391 Copley HenryMaperton roaddwelling-house24, Maperton road
1392 Copley TobiasMaperton roaddwelling-house15, Maperton road
1393 Copley William TobiasGarnett squaredwelling-house9, Garnett square
1394 Copping Johnson JamesMildred streetdwelling-house94, Mildred street
1395 Cordingley BenjaminBeech grovedwelling-house2, Beech grove
1396 Cordingley HerbertUndercliffe streetdwelling-house46, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house182, Undercliffe street
1397 Cordingley JamesExeter streetdwelling-house248, Exeter street
1398 Core JosephThe Mountdwelling-house223, The Mount
1399 Cotchin HarrySouthey placedwelling-house8, Southey place
1400 Coupland CharlesButler streetdwelling-house21, Butler street
1401 Cowan AndrewDudley hill roaddwelling-house53, Dudley hill road
1402 Cowling ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house14, Wright street
successivedwelling-house19, Exeter street
1403 Cox SamuelHill side villasdwelling-house13, Hill side villas
1404 Cox WalterCawood placedwelling-house16, Cawood place
1405 Coxon ChristopherSunnybank terracedwelling-house338, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house15, Sunnybank terrace
1406 Crabtree CharlesHill side villasdwelling-house45, Hill side villas
1407 Crabtree JosephNewlands placedwelling-house4, Newlands place
1408 Crabtree MazeppaWilfred streetdwelling-house47, Wilfred street
1409 Craddock WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house146, Ripon street
1410 Crapper AlfredExeter streetdwelling-house241, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house250, Exeter street
1411 Craven BenjaminPark streetdwelling-house1, Park street
successivedwelling-house3, Park street
1412 Craven ThomasBunker's hilldwelling-house36, Barkerend fold
successivedwelling-house275, Bunker's hill
1413 Craven ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house254, Undercliffe street
1414 Creedon MichaelUndercliffe streetdwelling-house66, Bowland street
successivedwelling-house222, Undercliffe street
1415 Crichton GeorgeTennyson placedwelling-house59, Tennyson place
1416 Croft EdwardButler streetdwelling-house227, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house1, Southey place
successivedwelling-house69, Butler street
1417 Cromack HenryTennyson placedwelling-house2, Scott street
successivedwelling-house135, Tennyson place
1418 Cross JohnHeap lanedwelling-house50, Heap lane
1419 Crossland EdwardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house20, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house46, Undercliffe street
1420 Crossland IllingworthHeap lanedwelling-house116, Heap lane
1421 Crossland ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house25, Tennyson place
1422 Crossley James AlbertMaperton roaddwelling-house167, Maperton road
1423 Crossley WhartonUndercliffe streetdwelling-house195, Undercliffe street
1424 Crowley Edward StephenTennyson placedwelling-house40, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house84, Tennyson place
1425 Crowther SamuelTennyson placedwelling-house127, Tennyson place
1426 Crowther WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house12, Ripon street
1427 Cudworth WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house167, Undercliffe street
1428 Cullman MichaelWordsworth streetdwelling-house18, Annison street
successivedwelling-house15, Wordsworth street
1429 Cumberland JamesRipon streetdwelling-house7, Ripon street
1430 Cummins MichaelExeter streetdwelling-house14, King Charles street
successivedwelling-house158, Exeter street
1431 Cureton EdwinScott streetdwelling-house20, Scott street
1432 Cushing AlfredUndercliffe streetdwelling-house230, Undercliffe street
1433 Cusworth RichardExeter streetdwelling-house81, Exeter street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1434 Dalby HenryRipon streetdwelling-houseRyan street
successivedwelling-house18, Ripon street
1435 Dalby JosephExeter streetdwelling-house42, Exeter street
1436 Dalby William HenryExeter streetdwelling-house37, Malvern street
successivedwelling-house73, Exeter street
1437 Dale George WilliamSouthey placedwelling-house24, Southey place
1438 Dalton GeorgeTennyson placedwelling-house140, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house146, Tennyson place
1439 Dalton GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house50, Mildred street
1440 Daniel JohnExeter streetdwelling-house108, Exeter street
1441 Dannett GeorgeCordingley streetdwelling-house27, Cordingley street
1442 Darling CharlesExeter streetdwelling-house150, Exeter street
1443 Darling FrancisLofthouse streetdwelling-house15, Lofthouse street
1444 Davies WilsonNewlands placedwelling-house18, Newlands place
1445 Davis James EdwardDe Grey streetdwelling-house22, Heap street
successivedwelling-house20, De Grey street
1446 Davison JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house83, Undercliffe street
1447 Davling JohnBunker's hilldwelling-house229, Bunker's hill
1448 Davy IsaacRipon streetdwelling-house160, Ripon street
1449 Dawes GeorgeExeter streetdwelling-house230, Exeter street
1450 Dawson CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house42, Ripon street
1451 Dawson JosephPark streetdwelling-house51, Park street
1452 Dawson TomNewlands placedwelling-house188, Otley road
successivedwelling-house22, Newlands place
1453 Day JamesMaperton roaddwelling-house153, Maperton road
1454 Day JohnOtley roaddwelling-house4, Airedale place
successivedwelling-house188, Otley road
1455 Day John FrederickOrchard streetdwelling-house33, Orchard street
1456 Day ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house19, Orchard street
1457 Dean GeorgeChaucer placedwelling-house22A, Chaucer place
1458 Dean WilliamMildred streetdwelling-house29, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house52, Mildred street
1459 Dearlove ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house93, Tennyson place
1460 Deighton WilliamDudley hill roaddwelling-house36, Dudley hill road
1461 Delamaine Charles JamesFrystone placedwelling-house6, Frystone place
1462 Denbigh John BrookSouthey placedwelling-house14, Southey place
1463 Denby ArthurExeter streetdwelling-house208, Exeter street
1464 Denby JosephRipon streetdwelling-house134, Ripon street
1465 Dennett DavidFernbank roaddwelling-house13, Fernbank road
1466 Dennison GeorgeBradford moordwelling-house28, Bradford moor
1467 Dennison WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house81, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house79, Undercliffe street
1468 Depledge William ThomasFrystone placedwelling-house21, Frystone place
1469 Dermody ThomasThe Mountdwelling-houseCraven street
successivedwelling-house215, The Mount
1470 Dewhirst GeorgeSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house11, St. Augustine's terrace
1471 Dewhirst WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house63, Undercliffe street
1472 Dewhirst WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house967, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house50, Undercliffe street
1473 Dickenson JohnTennyson placedwelling-house177, Tennyson place
1474 Dinsdale ThomasWordsworth streetdwelling-house17, Wordsworth street
1475 Dixon WilliamLofthouse streetdwelling-house32, Lofthouse street
1476 Dobson Alfred WoodMaperton roaddwelling-house16, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house187, Maperton road
1477 Dobson WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house124, Ripon street
1478 Dodd JamesLofthouse streetdwelling-house169, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house24, Lofthouse street
1479 Donaldson Charles AndrewExeter streetdwelling-house23, Exeter street
1480 Donohue GeorgeOtley roaddwelling-house108, Otley road
1481 Dooley HenryUpper Park streetdwelling-house15, Upper Park street
1482 Dover JamesMildred streetshopnear 6, Tennyson place
1483 Downham ThomasMildred streetdwelling-house44, Mildred street
1484 Downing JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house93, Orchard street
1485 Dowson JosephOtley roaddwelling-house90, Otley road
1486 Drake IsaacExeter streetdwelling-house69, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house67, Exeter street
1487 Drake JosephSunnybank terracedwelling-house27, Sunnybank terrace
1488 Duckworth CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house125, Otley road
successivedwelling-house26, Ripon street
1489 Duckworth ThomasMildred streetdwelling-house27, Mildred street
1490 Dunderdale JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house156, East parade
successivedwelling-house22, Wilfred street
1491 Dunn John HindmasMaperton roaddwelling-house68, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house38, Maperton road
1492 Dunn RichardHill side villasdwelling-house2, Hill side villas
1493 Durkin JosephRipon streetdwelling-house23, Ripon street
1494 Dyer JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house180, Undercliffe street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1495 Eales WilliamBarkerend roaddwelling-house101, Barkerend road
1496 Earnshaw ThomasFernbank roaddwelling-housePark crescent
successivedwelling-house8, Grange terrace
successivedwelling-house10, Fernbank road
1497 Eastwood JamesHeap lanedwelling-house4, Heap lane
1498 Edmondson RichardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house11, Undercliffe street
1499 Edmondson ThomasUpper Park streetdwelling-house16, Upper Park street
1500 Elcock Edwin JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house75, De Grey street
1501 Eley GeorgeHustler streetdwelling-house46, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house58, Hustler street
1502 Elliott GeorgeTennyson placedwelling-house78, Tennyson place
1503 Elliott John HenryWilfred streetdwelling-house116, Wilfred street
1504 Ellis GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house96, Undercliffe street
1505 Elsworth ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house155, Tennyson place
1506 Elverstone SquireExeter streetdwelling-house107, Exeter street
1507 Emmett EliasTennyson placedwelling-house6, Tennyson place
1508 Emmott James AndersonOrchard streetdwelling-house89, Orchard street
1509 Emmott WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house113, Exeter street
1510 Emsley JamesHustler streetdwelling-house53, Hustler street
1511 England WilliamScott streetdwelling-house6, Scott street
1512 Eno John NaylorButler streetdwelling-house18, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house47, Butler street
1513 Evans GeorgeWilfred streetdwelling-house59, Wilfred street
1514 Evans John RobertWordsworth streetdwelling-house1, Wordsworth street
1515 Everett ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house64, Exeter street
1516 Exley GeorgeExeter streetdwelling-house66, Exeter street
1517 Exley HenryHeap lanedwelling-house2, Heap lane

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1518 Fairbrother CharlesHill side villasdwelling-house6, Hill side villas
1519 Falkingham RichardOtley roaddwelling-house76, Otley road
1520 Farmery GeorgeHill side villasdwelling-house27, Hill side villas
1521 Farndale MarkExeter streetdwelling-house178, Exeter street
1522 Farr DannPark streetdwelling-house35, Park street
1523 Farrar DavidMaperton roaddwelling-house21, Clayton place
successivedwelling-house58, Maperton road
1524 Farrar JamesOtley roaddwelling-house134, Otley road
1525 Farrar Thomas EdwinHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house11, Hinchcliffe street
1526 Farrar WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house169, Tennyson place
1527 Fawbert ElijahDe Grey streetdwelling-house108, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house44, De Grey street
1528 Fawcett JamesLofthouse streetdwelling-house3, Lofthouse street
1529 Fearnley JosephColeridge placedwelling-houseDarley street
successivedwelling-house1, Coleridge place
1530 Fearnley SamuelPollard lanedwelling-house6, Pollard lane
1531 Fearnley SamuelMason courtdwelling-house4, Fearnley street
successivedwelling-house10, Mason court
1532 Fearnley ThomasMildred streetdwelling-house50A, Mildred street
1533 Fearnsides HenryHeath roaddwelling-house22, Heath road
1534 Fearnsides SamuelExeter streetdwelling-house26, Exeter street
1535 Feather JamesColeridge placedwelling-house27, Coleridge place
1536 Fennell GeorgeSharow streetdwelling-house17, Sharow street
1537 Fenwick JosephHeap courtdwelling-house17, Cavalier street
successivedwelling-house4, Heap court
1538 Fenwick ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house165, Undercliffe street
1539 Ferris JosephExeter streetdwelling-house172, Exeter street
1540 Fewster LauncelotExeter streetdwelling-house163, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house43, Heap street
successivedwelling-house97, Exeter street
1541 Fieldhouse JamesHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house1, Hinchcliffe street
1542 Fieldhouse JohnTennyson placedwelling-house22, Tennyson place
1543 Fieldhouse SamuelMildred streetdwelling-house156A, Otley road
successivedwelling-house70, Mildred street
1544 Fieldhouse WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house53, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house104, Orchard street
1545 Firth EllisBunker's hilldwelling-house285, Bunker's hill
1546 Firth George HenryWilfred streetdwelling-house78, Wilfred street
1547 Firth JamesTennyson placedwelling-house94, Tennyson place
1548 Firth JohnNewlands placedwelling-house154, Newlands place
1549 Firth ThomasColeridge placedwelling-house18A, Coleridge place
1550 Firth ThomasHill side villasdwelling-house26, Hill side villas
1551 Firth ThomasWardle streetdwelling-house5, Wardle street
1552 Firth WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house50, Otley road
1553 Firth WilliamFrystone placedwelling-house27, Frystone place
1554 Firth William HenryExeter streetdwelling-house180, Exeter street
1555 Fletcher JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house41, Undercliffe street
1556 Fletcher WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house199, Exeter street
1557 Flooks George EdwinDe Grey streetdwelling-house83, De Grey street
1558 Forrest BirbeckOrchard streetdwelling-house16, Orchard street
1559 Forrest SamuelOtley roaddwelling-house184, Otley road
1560 Forrest ThomasHill side villasdwelling-house7, Hill side villas
1561 Foster JeremiahMaperton roaddwelling-house196, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house165, Maperton road
1562 Foster Jeremiah, junr.Maperton roaddwelling-house54, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house161, Maperton road
1563 Foster JohnExeter streetdwelling-house228, Exeter street
1564 Foster StephenRipon streetdwelling-house51, Trafalgar street
successivedwelling-house82, Ripon street
1565 Foster WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house238, Undercliffe street
1566 Fothergill GeorgeMaperton roaddwelling-house57, Park street
successivedwelling-house48, Maperton road
1567 Foulger WalterUndercliffe streetdwelling-house73, Undercliffe street
1568 Fountain ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house44, Tennyson place
1569 Fox DracupLofthouse streetdwelling-house34, Lofthouse street
1570 Fox EdwardOrchard streetdwelling-house122, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house21, Orchard street
1571 Fox WilliamStanacre placeshop86, Otley road
1572 Fox WilliamPark streetdwelling-house52, Park street
successivedwelling-house57, Park street
1573 Freakes AlfredMaperton roaddwelling-house10, Maperton road
1574 Frear HenryPark streetdwelling-house13, Park street
1575 French Arthur WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house256, Undercliffe street
1576 French CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house84, Ripon street
1577 French ThomasUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house25, Upper Bolton street
1578 Frost GeorgeFrystone placedwelling-house20, Frystone place

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1579 Gabites RobertExeter streetdwelling-house120, Exeter street
1580 Garbutt AmosMildred streetdwelling-house53, Mildred street
1581 Garner JohnCordingley streetdwelling-house35, Cordingley street
1582 Garnett CharlesPollard lanewarehouseBarkerend road
1583 Garnett JamesPollard lanewarehouseBarkerend road
1584 Garnett RobertSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house8, St. Augustine's terrace
1585 Garnett WilliamHustler streetwarehouseBarkerend road
1586 Garnett William TyrrelHustler streetwarehouseBarkerend road
1587 Garrett EdwardOrchard streetdwelling-house34, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house88, Orchard street
1588 Gateley PatrickWordsworth streetdwelling-house51, Wordsworth street
1589 Gatenby ChristopherChaucer placedwelling-house28, Chaucer place
1590 Gath JamesExeter streetdwelling-house45, Exeter street
1591 Gaunt Charles NorthropTennyson placedwelling-house88, Tennyson place
1592 Gaunt Joseph HarrisonMildred streetdwelling-house33, Mildred street
1593 Geldard IsaacHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house4, Hinchcliffe street
1594 Geoghegan JohnExeter streetdwelling-house91, Exeter street
1595 Gibbins CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house242, Ripon street
1596 Gibson HenryFrystone placedwelling-house29, Frystone place
1597 Gibson RobertCordingley streetdwelling-house48, Cordingley street
1598 Gilchrist GeorgeDe Grey streetdwelling-house4, De Grey street
1599 Gilfoyle JohnCobourg streetdwelling-house9, Cobourg street
1600 Gill AbrahamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house131, Undercliffe street
1601 Gill John WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house158, Undercliffe street
1602 Gill JosephMildred streetdwelling-house54, Mildred street
1603 Gillanders AlexanderExeter streetdwelling-house3, Exeter street
1604 Gillett Robert WorthyBeech grovedwelling-house19, Beech grove
1605 Gillon JosephExeter streetdwelling-house144, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house22, Exeter street
1606 Gilpin GeorgeChaucer placedwelling-houseRupert street
successivedwelling-house9, Chaucer place
1607 Glaize AlfredSouthey placedwelling-house31, Southey place
1608 Gledhill FredJane streetdwelling-house6, Jane street
1609 Gledhill Frederick ErnestNewlands placedwelling-house150, Newlands place
1610 Gledhill JohnFernbank roaddwelling-house28, Fernbank road
1611 Gledhill ThomasMaperton roaddwelling-house151, Maperton road
1612 Gledhill WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house198, Otley road
1613 Glover JohnShakespeare streetdwelling-house38, Shakespeare street
1614 Golden CharlesExeter streetdwelling-house3, Regent place
successivedwelling-house151, Exeter street
1615 Goldsborough John WilsonScott streetdwelling-house8, Scott street
1616 Goodman CharlesCordingley streetdwelling-house41, Cordingley street
1617 Gordon James GeorgeWilfred streetdwelling-house70, Wilfred street
1618 Gornall JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house29, Maperton road
successivedwelling-house52, Undercliffe street
1619 Gorman LawrenceExeter streetdwelling-house95, Exeter street
1620 Gough JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house68, Orchard street
1621 Grainger ThomasOtley roaddwelling-house32, Otley road
1622 Gray AlfredRipon streetdwelling-house2, Ripon street
1623 Gray BenjaminRipon streetdwelling-house9, Ripon street
1624 Gray JamesWordsworth streetdwelling-house45, Wordsworth street
1625 Grayson WalterFrystone placedwelling-house26, Frystone place
1626 Green BenjaminRipon streetdwelling-house6, Ripon street
1627 Green JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house174, Otley road
successivedwelling-house86, Undercliffe street
1628 Green JohnCordingley streetdwelling-house37, Heath road
successivedwelling-house62, Cordingley street
1629 Green JohnRipon streetdwelling-house86, Ripon street
1630 Green JosephTennyson placedwelling-house56, Tennyson place
1631 Green SamuelOtley roaddwelling-house11, Fearnley street
successivedwelling-house186, Otley road
1632 Green SydneyRipon streetdwelling-house152, Ripon street
1633 Greenall JamesCobourg streetdwelling-house13, Cobourg street
1634 Greenfield MartinRipon streetdwelling-house37, Ripon street
1635 Greenough WilliamNewlands placedwelling-house82, Newlands place
1636 Greenwood JamesTennyson placedwelling-house49, Tennyson place
1637 Greenwood JamesColeridge placedwelling-house25, Coleridge place
1638 Greenwood JamesOrchard streetdwelling-house62, Orchard street
1639 Greenwood JonasBarkerend roaddwelling-house161, Barkerend road
1640 Greenwood JosephJane streetdwelling-house12, Jane street
1641 Greenwood RobertTennyson placedwelling-house33, Tennyson place
1642 Greenwood ThomasColeridge placedwelling-house10, Coleridge place
1643 Greenwood WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house48, Orchard street
1644 Greg RobertMildred streetshop17, Mildred street
1645 Gregg JohnOtley roaddwelling-house176, Otley road
1646 Gregg John RodgersWilfred streetdwelling-house91, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house83, Wilfred street
1647 Grey JamesScott streetdwelling-house4, Scott street
1648 Grogen JohnExeter streetdwelling-house171, Exeter street
1649 Groves WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house22, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house34, Maperton road
1650 Grundy JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house37, Wilfred street
1651 Gunstone JamesNewlands placedwelling-house158, Newlands place
1652 Guy RobertPark streetdwelling-house96, North wing
successivedwelling-house176, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house50, Park street
1653 Guy Robert, junr.De Grey streetdwelling-house2, Johnson fold
successivedwelling-house29, De Grey street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1654 Hacker JosephDe Grey streetdwelling-house53, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house57, De Grey street
1655 Haigh AbrahamExeter streetdwelling-house174, Exeter street
1656 Haigh AlfredUndercliffe streetdwelling-house1, Cawood place
successivedwelling-house120, Undercliffe street
1657 Haigh BenjaminWilfred streetdwelling-house81, Wilfred street
1658 Haigh GeorgeOtley roaddwelling-house22, Otley road
1659 Haigh George HattersleyExeter streetdwelling-houseDiamond street
successivedwelling-house192, Exeter street
1660 Haigh James BollanUndercliffe streetdwelling-house156, Undercliffe street
1661 Haigh JosephMildred streetdwelling-house41, Mildred street
1662 Haigh JosephRipon streetdwelling-house80, Ripon street
1663 Haigh ThomasMaperton roaddwelling-house19, Maperton road
1664 Hainsworth JosephGarnett squaredwelling-house5, Garnett square
1665 Haley EdwinCordingley streetdwelling-house1, Prospect terrace
successivedwelling-house11, Cordingley street
1666 Haley WilliamFernbank roaddwelling-house24, Fernbank road
1667 Hall GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house24, Undercliffe street
1668 Hall HenrySharow streetdwelling-house39, Sharow street
1669 Hall JabezTennyson placedwelling-house30, Tennyson place
1670 Hall James CrebbinTennyson placedwelling-house37, Tennyson place
1671 Hall JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house123, Undercliffe street
1672 Hall JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house973, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house11, Orchard street
1673 Hall MichaelRipon streetdwelling-house92, Ripon street
1674 Halliday GeorgeNewlands placedwelling-house76, Newlands place
1675 Hallpike JosephExeter streetdwelling-house27, Exeter street
1676 Halstead LawTennyson placedwelling-house99, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house42, Tennyson place
1677 Hammond RobertTennyson placedwelling-house46, Tennyson place
1678 Handby Charles JacksonUndercliffe streetdwelling-house67A, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house130, Undercliffe street
1679 Handley JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house38, De Grey street
1680 Hanley ThomasGrange terracedwelling-house5, Grange terrace
1681 Hanlon MichaelFrystone placedwelling-house30, Frystone place
1682 Hanson FrederickLofthouse streetdwelling-house31, Lofthouse street
1683 Hanson ThomasChaucer placedwelling-house16, Chaucer place
1684 Hardaker CharlesNewlands placedwelling-house14, Newlands place
1685 Hardaker JamesHeap lanedwelling-house104, Heap lane
1686 Hardaker JamesGrange terracedwelling-house4, Grange terrace
1687 Hardaker JohnTennyson placedwelling-house105, Tennyson place
1688 Hardaker WilliamHeath roaddwelling-house94, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house42, Heath road
1689 Hardcastle WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house40, Ripon street
1690 Hardiman ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house112, Wilfred street
1691 Hardisty JohnMildred streetdwelling-house114, Mildred street
1692 Hargreaves JohnOtley roaddwelling-house58, Otley road
1693 Hargreaves JoshuaButler streetdwelling-house82, Butler street
1694 Harker Samuel BoverHeap lanedwelling-house100, Heap lane
1695 Harker WilliamDe Grey streetdwelling-house28, De Grey street
1696 Harris WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house67A, Ripon street
1697 Harris WilliamTimber streetdwelling-house27, Filbert street
successivedwelling-house4, Timber street
1698 Harrison ChristopherCowper placedwelling-house40, Cowper place
1699 Harrison GeorgeSouthey placedwelling-house11, Shakespeare street
successivedwelling-house5, Southey place
1700 Harrison HenryBaildonwarehouseBarkerend road
1701 Harrison JamesFrystone placedwelling-house1, Frystone place
1702 Harrison JamesLofthouse streetdwelling-house6, Lofthouse street
1703 Harrison JasonMaperton roaddwelling-house5, Royal street
successivedwelling-house83, Maperton road
1704 Harrison JohnFarmer streetdwelling-house6, Farmer street
1705 Harrison John MasonUndercliffe streetdwelling-house17, Undercliffe street
1706 Harrison John WilliamButler streetdwelling-house102, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house22, Butler street
1707 Harrison JosephWilfred streetdwelling-house118, Wilfred street
1708 Harrison WilliamButler streetdwelling-house71, Butler street
1709 Harrison WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house94, Heap lane
1710 Harrison WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house27, Frystone place
successivedwelling-house71, Maperton road
successivedwelling-house73, Maperton road
1711 Harrison WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house70, Heap lane
1712 Harrison WilliamJane courtdwelling-house3, Jane court
1713 Harrison WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house210, Ripon street
1714 Harrowby AlfredColeridge placedwelling-house7, Coleridge place
1715 Hartley DavidDe Grey streetdwelling-house32, De Grey street
1716 Hartley GeorgeWilfred streetdwelling-house64, Wilfred street
1717 Hartley JohnUpper Park streetshopButler street
successivedwelling-houseUpper Park street
1718 Hartley SamuelMildred streetdwelling-house84, Mildred street
1719 Hartley StephenRipon streetdwelling-house26, Robert street
successivedwelling-house280, Ripon street
1720 Hartley WilliamUpper Park streetdwelling-house8, Upper Park street
1721 Hartley WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house256, Exeter street
1722 Hartley WilliamNewlands placedwelling-house50, Robert street
successivedwelling-house62, Newlands place
1723 Hartman FrederickOrchard streetdwelling-house14, Orchard street
1724 Hartshorn DavidWilfred streetdwelling-house67, Wilfred street
1725 Harwood FrederickTennyson placedwelling-house75, Tennyson place
1726 Haste HenryMaperton roaddwelling-house90, Oxford road
successivedwelling-house62, Maperton road
1727 Haste SamuelExeter streetdwelling-house198, Exeter street
1728 Haste WilliamFrystone placedwelling-house36, Frystone place
1729 Hastings William JamesExeter streetdwelling-house35, Exeter street
1730 Haswell DavidPark streetdwelling-house11, Joseph street
successivedwelling-house15, Park street
1731 Hattersley JosephButler streetdwelling-house56, Butler street
1732 Hatton William HenryColeridge placedwelling-house6, Coleridge place
1733 Hatton William HenryNewlands placedwelling-house44, Newlands place
1734 Haxby WilliamMildred streetdwelling-house150, Mildred street
1735 Head WilliamLofthouse streetdwelling-house45, Lofthouse street
1736 Heald HenryExeter streetdwelling-house128, Exeter street
1737 Heap Albert EliasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house125, Undercliffe street
1738 Heap AndrewHeath roaddwelling-house10B, Southey place
successivedwelling-house32, Heath road
1739 Heap John SwaineBeech grovedwelling-house6, Beech grove
1740 Heap William ArthurExeter streetdwelling-house96, Exeter street
1741 Heap William StrodderHeap courtdwelling-house6, North street court
successivedwelling-house2, Heap court
1742 Heaton EdmundExeter streetdwelling-house33, Exeter street
1743 Heaton EdmundMildred streetdwelling-house146, Mildred street
1744 Heaton JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house22, Undercliffe street
1745 Helliwell GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house142, Ripon street
1746 Hemingway EdwardCawood placedwelling-house9, Cawood place
1747 Hemingway JonasTennyson placedwelling-house87, Tennyson place
1748 Hemmingway IsaacUndercliffe streetdwelling-house39, Undercliffe street
1749 Hemsworth Edward ChristopherRipon streetdwelling-house200, Ripon street
1750 Henderson JamesGarnett squaredwelling-house16, Garnett square
1751 Heron WilliamBeech grovedwelling-house15, Beech grove
1752 Hesp WilliamCordingley streetdwelling-house59, Cordingley street
1753 Hewitt George Henry BromleyTennyson placedwelling-house1, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house133, Tennyson place
1754 Hewson WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house176, Ripon street
1755 Hewson WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house214, Ripon street
1756 Hey AlfredHustler streetdwelling-house73, Hustler street
1757 Hey WilliamPark streetdwelling-house55, Park street
1758 Hey WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house249, Exeter street
1759 Heyhurst PhineasMildred streetdwelling-house159, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house138, Mildred street
1760 Heywood HenryRipon streetdwelling-house33, Ripon street
1761 Heyworth EdwardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house13, Undercliffe street
1762 Heyworth JohnTennyson placedwelling-house147, Tennyson place
1763 Hicken ThomasNewlands placedwelling-house50, Newlands place
1764 Higginbottom JosephGrange terracedwelling-house10, Grange terrace
1765 Higginson HenryExeter streetdwelling-house119, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house146, Exeter street
1766 Higham WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house88, Beck street
successivedwelling-house150, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house29, Maperton road
1767 Hill JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house49, De Grey street
1768 Hill JohnCowper placeshop66, Otley road
1769 Hill John WardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house31, Undercliffe street
1770 Hill JosephRipon streetdwelling-house143, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house122, Ripon street
1771 Hill NathanHustler streetdwelling-house50, Hustler street
1772 Hillier WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house82, Tennyson place
1773 Hinchcliffe AlbertHeath roaddwelling-house1, Heath road
1774 Hinchcliffe BenjaminHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house12, Hinchcliffe street
1775 Hinchcliffe DavidUndercliffe streetdwelling-house196, Undercliffe street
1776 Hinchcliffe WilliamHustler streetdwelling-house75, Hustler street
1777 Hinchliffe DanielHeap lanedwelling-house37, Heap lane
1778 Hinchliffe Richard HarryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house148, Undercliffe street
1779 Hinchliffe SamuelHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house77, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house5, Hinchcliffe street
1780 Hind RichardExeter streetdwelling-house105, Exeter street
1781 Hinton JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house79, Wilfred street
1782 Hird BenjaminHustler streetdwelling-house69, Hustler street
1783 Hird FletcherCawood placedwelling-house19, Cawood place
1784 Hird RichardHeap lanedwelling-house10, Paper Hall street
successivedwelling-house118, Heap lane
1785 Hird ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house55, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house59, Undercliffe street
1786 Hird WilliamMildred streetdwelling-house19, Mildred street
1787 Hird William GreenwoodCordingley streetdwelling-house25, Cordingley street
1788 Hirst AbrahamMaperton roaddwelling-house23, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house155, Maperton road
1789 Hoard WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house106, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house59, Ripon street
1790 Hodgson Charles EdwardUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house11, Upper Bolton street
1791 Hodgson DavidExeter streetdwelling-house206, Exeter street
1792 Hodgson EdmundWordsworth streetdwelling-house11, Wordsworth street
1793 Hodgson EmanuelHustler streetdwelling-house74, Hustler street
1794 Hodgson GeorgeOtley roaddwelling-house154, Otley road
1795 Hodgson HenryExeter streetdwelling-house10, Exeter street
1796 Hodgson JohnHill side villasdwelling-house57, Adolphus street
successivedwelling-house34, Hill side villas
1797 Hodgson JohnHustler streetdwelling-house56, Hustler street
1798 Hodgson JohnHill side villasdwelling-house70, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house18, Hill side villas
1799 Hodgson JohnMaperton roaddwelling-houseButler street
successivedwelling-houseBarkerend road
successivedwelling-house2, Maperton road
1800 Hodgson Thomas PrestCowper placedwelling-house22, Cowper place
1801 Hodgson WilliamUpper Park streetdwelling-house20, Upper Park street
1802 Hogarth John WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house54, Oxford road
successivedwelling-house76, Maperton road
1803 Hogg James ClaughtonFrystone placedwelling-house10, Frystone place
1804 Holdsworth JamesCordingley streetdwelling-house12, Cordingley street
1805 Holdsworth JamesButler streetdwelling-house57, Butler street
1806 Holdsworth JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house129, Undercliffe street
1807 Holdsworth SamuelCordingley streetdwelling-house20, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house17, Cordingley street
1808 Holdsworth ThomasWordsworth streetdwelling-house23, Wordsworth street
1809 Holdsworth TomChaucer placedwelling-house7, Chaucer place
1810 Holdsworth WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house18, Wilfred street
1811 Holgate JohnMildred streetdwelling-house176, Mildred street
1812 Holliday ThomasPark streetdwelling-house53, Butler street
successivedwelling-house19, Park street
1813 Hollings Edwin HodgsonCowper placedwelling-house48, Cowper place
1814 Hollis ThomasAlbert streetdwelling-house8, Albert street
1815 Holme George WilliamBarkerend roaddwelling-house155, Barkerend road
1816 Holmes John HenryBradford moordwelling-house25, Bradford moor
1817 Holmes WalterExeter streetdwelling-house163, Exeter street
1818 Holmes WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house152, Tennyson place
1819 Holroyd CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house194, Ripon street
1820 Holroyd JamesUpper Park streetdwelling-house31, Upper Park street
1821 Holroyd JohnJane courtdwelling-house131, North wing
successivedwelling-house2, Jane court
1822 Holroyd WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house81, Heap lane
1823 Hooley JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house236, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house161, Undercliffe street
1824 Horn FrederickMildred streetdwelling-house68, Mildred street
1825 Horn JosephDe Grey streetdwelling-house14, De Grey street
1826 Horne DavidUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house29, Upper Bolton street
1827 Horne JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house51, Wilfred street
1828 Horsfall James HenryDe Grey streetdwelling-house113, De Grey street
1829 Horsfield JohnSouthey placedwelling-house10, Chaucer place
successivedwelling-house10B, Southey place
1830 Howgarth ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house152, Undercliffe street
1831 Howgate JamesButler streetdwelling-house94, Butler street
1832 Howgate John WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house176, Exeter street
1833 Howroyd GeorgeFernbank roaddwelling-houseMarshall street, Little Horton lane
successivedwelling-house36, Fernbank road
1834 Hoyle GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house6, Grange terrace
successivedwelling-house130, Mildred street
1835 Hoyle Matthew BenjaminExeter streetdwelling-house260, Exeter street
1836 Hudson JamesExeter streetdwelling-house90, Exeter street
1837 Hudson John WilsonTennyson placedwelling-house91, Tennyson place
1838 Hudson JosephOtley roaddwelling-house2, Otley road
1839 Hudson JosephWordsworth streetdwelling-house47, Wordsworth street
1840 Hudson RobertBunker's hilldwelling-house29, Bunker's hill
1841 Hudson StephenOrchard streetdwelling-house59, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house53, Orchard street
1842 Hudson ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house236, Exeter street
1843 Hudson WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house86, Tennyson place
1844 Huggin WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house282, Ripon street
1845 Huggins William GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house151, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house234, Undercliffe street
1846 Hullah GeorgeDe Grey streetdwelling-house93, De Grey street
1847 Hullah JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house50, Orchard street
1848 Hunter Thomas WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house63, Wilfred street
1849 Hustler TetleyLofthouse streetdwelling-house26, Lofthouse street
1850 Hutchings JosephWilfred streetdwelling-house9, Wilfred street
1851 Hutchinson TobiasBunker's hilldwelling-house277, Bunker's hill
1852 Hutley ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house76, Ripon street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1853 Ibbetson SquireChaucer placedwelling-house5, Chaucer place
1854 Ibbetson WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house256, Ripon street
1855 Idle MichaelWilfred streetdwelling-house56, Wilfred street
1856 Ingall ArthurLofthouse streetdwelling-house12, Lofthouse street
1857 Inger WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house195, Exeter street
1858 Ingham John JamesSharow streetdwelling-house49, Sharow street
1859 Ingle BenjaminBunker's hilldwelling-houseBunker's hill
1860 Inman MatthewHill side villasdwelling-house42, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house55, Hill side villas
1861 Iredale AnthonyHill side villasdwelling-house41, Hill side villas
1862 Irving JohnHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house8, Hinchcliffe street
1863 Irving WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house20, Otley road
1864 Irving WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house207, Exeter street
1865 Isham William EdwardScott streetdwelling-house7, Scott street
1866 Isles ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house190, Ripon street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1867 Jackson AbrahamPark streetdwelling-house5, Park street
1868 Jackson JohnHill side villasdwelling-house36, Hill side villas
1869 Jackson JohnExeter streetdwelling-house254, Exeter street
1870 Jackson SamuelSunnybank terracedwelling-house12, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house21, Sunnybank terrace
1871 Jackson ThomasFrystone placedwelling-house5, Frystone place
1872 Jackson WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house52, Orchard street
1873 Jackson WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house7, Wilfred street
1874 Jacques JohnGarnett squaredwelling-house8, Garnett square
1875 Jaques Philemon PembertonTennyson placedwelling-house92, Tennyson place
1876 Jarvis ThirlbyHeath roaddwelling-house8, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house44, Heath road
1877 Jarvis Thomas ThirlbyBeech grovedwelling-house22, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house22, Westfield terrace
successivedwelling-house7, Beech grove
1878 Jeffs RichardButler streetdwelling-house80, Butler street
1879 Jennings CalebCawood placedwelling-house2, Cawood place
1880 Jennings DavidTennyson placedwelling-house31, Frystone place
successivedwelling-house11, Tennyson place
1881 Jennings HenryRipon streetdwelling-house90, Ripon street
1882 Jennings JamesMaperton roaddwelling-house193, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house52, Maperton road
1883 Jennings JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house45, Undercliffe street
1884 Jennings Joseph PicklesOtley roaddwelling-house6, Otley road
1885 Johnson CharlesWordsworth streetdwelling-house49, Wordsworth street
1886 Johnson CharlesBunker's hilldwelling-house291, Bunker's hill
1887 Johnson JohnLofthouse streetdwelling-house17, Lofthouse street
1888 Johnson StephenWordsworth streetdwelling-house41, Wordsworth street
1889 Johnson WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house91, Undercliffe street
1890 Johnstone ArthurExeter streetdwelling-house114, Exeter street
1891 Johnstone WilliamGrange terracedwelling-house8, Grange terrace
successivedwelling-house26, Heath road
successivedwelling-house11, Grange terrace
1892 Jolly JamesButler streetdwelling-house19, Butler street
1893 Jones Charles HenryButler streetdwelling-house71A, Butler street
1894 Jones EdwardPark streetdwelling-house38, Park street
1895 Jones JohnMaperton roaddwelling-houseExeter street
successivedwelling-house26, Maperton road
1896 Jones JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house13, King Charles street
successivedwelling-house92, Undercliffe street
1897 Jones JosephPark streetdwelling-house34, Park street
1898 Jones Samuel PearsonBolton streetdwelling-house11, Bolton street
1899 Jowett JohnExeter streetdwelling-house18, Exeter street
1900 Jowett John MarshallBarkerend roaddwelling-house205, Barkerend road
1901 Jowett MilesRipon streetdwelling-house57, Ripon street
1902 Jowett RichardOtley roaddwelling-house38, Otley road
1903 Jowett ThomasMason courtdwelling-house12, Mason court
1904 Jowett ThomasOtley roaddwelling-house38, Otley road
1905 Judson JamesUpper Park streetdwelling-house26, Upper Park street
1906 Judson LeviButler streetdwelling-house76, Butler street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1907 Kay CharlesExeter streetdwelling-house118, Exeter street
1908 Kay JobTennyson placedwelling-house138, Tennyson place
1909 Keeble JamesRipon streetdwelling-house46, Ripon street
1910 Keenan JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house46, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house128, Undercliffe street
1911 Kellett William ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house119, Tennyson place
1912 Kelly DanielRipon streetdwelling-houseUndercliffe street
successivedwelling-house78, Ripon street
1913 Kelly WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house457, Otley road
successivedwelling-house150, Tennyson place
1914 Kemp GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house220, Ripon street
1915 Kemp HenryDudley Hill roaddwelling-house38, Dudley Hill road
1916 Kemp Joseph EdwardHeap lanedwelling-house19, Heap lane
1917 Kemp RichardExeter streetdwelling-house45, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house77, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house115, Exeter street
1918 Kendall HenryHeap lanedwelling-house9, Heap lane
1919 Kendall JohnCobourg streetdwelling-house12, Cobourg street
1920 Kenefick JohnExeter streetdwelling-house179, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house40, Exeter street
1921 Kerney JamesOrchard streetdwelling-houseLeeds road
successivedwelling-house10, Orchard street
1922 Kershaw DavidMildred streetdwelling-house120, Mildred street
1923 Kershaw John GreensmithGarnett squaredwelling-house32, Mint street
successivedwelling-house181, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house3, Garnett square
1924 Kershaw JosephBolton streetdwelling-house3, Bolton street
1925 Kettlewell HenryCowper placedwelling-house4, Cowper place
1926 Kewley JamesPark streetdwelling-house6, Park street
1927 Kilner GeorgeDe Grey streetdwelling-house10, De Grey street
1928 Kimber RichardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house35, Undercliffe street
1929 King FrederickButler streetdwelling-house75, Butler street
1930 King HarryMildred streetdwelling-house76, Mildred street
1931 King MarkExeter streetdwelling-house71, Exeter street
1932 King TitusScott streetdwelling-house43, Sharow street
successivedwelling-house14, Scott street
1933 King William HenryShakespeare streetdwelling-house156, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-houseUndercliffe street
successivedwelling-house36, Shakespeare street
1934 Kirk William TealeTennyson placedwelling-house61, Tennyson place
1935 Kirkby Charles JamesTennyson placedwelling-house71, Tennyson place
1936 Kitchen JamesOtley roaddwelling-house86, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house54, Otley road
1937 Kitching WalterOrchard streetdwelling-house70, Orchard street
1938 Kitson AbrahamSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house15, St. Augustine's terrace
1939 Kitson Charles ArthurCordingley streetdwelling-house68, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house5, Cordingley street
1940 Kitson JosephOtley roaddwelling-house158, Otley road
1941 Kitson WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house66, Tennyson place
1942 Kitt ArthurExeter streetdwelling-house142, Exeter street
1943 Knapton William JamesSouthey placedwelling-house23, Southey place
1944 Knight WilliamHill side villasdwelling-house37, Hill side villas
1945 Knowles JohnExeter streetdwelling-house52, Exeter street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
1946 Laid JohnButler streetdwelling-house9, Jane court
successivedwelling-house13, Butler street
1947 Lake ThomasBeech grovedwelling-house27, Beech grove
1948 Lamb BenjaminWilfred streetdwelling-house65, Wilfred street
1949 Lambert WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house105, Undercliffe street
1950 Lambert William HenrySouthey placedwelling-house13, Southey place
1951 Lancaster RobertTennyson placedwelling-house166, Tennyson place
1952 Lancaster WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house84, Exeter street
1953 Langan JohnRipon streetdwelling-house88, Ripon street
1954 Langley William EmsleyTennyson placedwelling-house13, Tennyson place
1955 Larkin JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house109, Undercliffe street
1956 Lavender Charles HenryFrystone placedwelling-house23, Frystone place
1957 Laverack RichardFree streetdwelling-house127, Otley road
successivedwelling-house14, Free street
1958 Laycock BenjaminUndercliffe streetdwelling-house170, Undercliffe street
1959 Laycock SamuelExeter streetdwelling-house32, Exeter street
1960 Laycock ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house174, Undercliffe street
1961 Laycock WilliamButler streetdwelling-house116, Butler street
1962 Lazenby JohnHustler streetdwelling-house43, Hustler street
1963 Lazenby MatthewExeter streetdwelling-house204, Exeter street
1964 Lea HenryTennyson placedwelling-house64, Tennyson place
1965 Leah EdmundExeter streetdwelling-house39, Exeter street
1966 Leah ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house43, Exeter street
1967 Ledley LawrenceSouthey placedwelling-house11, Southey place
1968 Lee JohnButler streetdwelling-house35, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house90, Butler street
1969 Lee ThomasOtley roaddwelling-house164, Otley road
1970 Lee WilliamMildred streetdwelling-house170, Mildred street
1971 Leeming JohnPark streetdwelling-house23, Park street
1972 Leggatt James JohnLofthouse streetdwelling-house20, Lofthouse street
1973 Legge Jonathan PorterUndercliffe streetdwelling-house53, Undercliffe street
1974 Lennon William BirkettUndercliffe streetdwelling-house144, Undercliffe street
1975 Levick JohnSouthey placedwelling-house27, Southey place
successivedwelling-house21, Southey place
1976 Lightfoot George PeelCordingley streetdwelling-house57, Cordingley street
1977 Ligo SamuelOrchard streetdwelling-house72, Orchard street
1978 Lindley HarrySunnybank terracedwelling-house15, Sunnybank terrace
successivedwelling-house17, Sunnybank terrace
1979 Linton FrancisHill side villasdwelling-house8, Hill side villas
1980 Lister IllingworthWilfred streetdwelling-house23, Wilfred street
1981 Lister SamuelWilfred streetdwelling-house37, Wilfred street
1982 Lister SmithButler streetdwelling-house86, Butler street
1983 Lister SquireExeter streetdwelling-house80, Exeter street
1984 Lister ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house252, Ripon street
1985 Lister ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house57, Orchard street
1986 Lister WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house144, Tennyson place
1987 Little ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house4, Frystone place
successivedwelling-house21, Undercliffe street
1988 Liversedge AlfredHustler streetdwelling-house71, Hustler street
1989 Livsey JesseTennyson placedwelling-house115, Tennyson place
1990 Lobley SamuelWordsworth streetdwelling-house55, Wordsworth street
1991 Lobley WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house136, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house166, Otley road
1992 Lodge WalterBradford moordwelling-house30, Bradford moor
1993 Lodge WilliamSharow streetdwelling-house35, Sharow street
1994 Logg John EdwinOtley roaddwelling-house30, Otley road
1995 Long BenjaminRipon streetdwelling-house14, Ripon street
1996 Long EmanuelLofthouse streetdwelling-house48, Lofthouse street
1997 Long JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house49, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house45, Wilfred street
1998 Long JosephWilfred streetdwelling-house45, Wilfred street
1999 Longbottom William HenryPark streetdwelling-house22, Park street
2000 Longhurst JosephExeter streetdwelling-house121, Exeter street
2001 Longley Joseph CrowtherUndercliffe streetdwelling-house193, Undercliffe street
2002 Longthorne ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house21, Wilfred street
2003 Lorimer JohnSharow streetdwelling-house7, Sharow street
2004 Lowe EdmundDudley hill roaddwelling-house50, Dudley hill road
2005 Ludlam ThomasHeath roaddwelling-house161, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house4, Heath road
2006 Lumb SamuelMaperton roaddwelling-house21, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house70, Maperton road
2007 Lumber AlbertFree streetdwelling-house46, Lofthouse street
successivedwelling-house16, Free street
2008 Lund MatthewUndercliffe streetdwelling-house8, Hallfield road
successivedwelling-house272, Undercliffe street
2009 Lund ThomasButler streetdwelling-house74, Butler street
2010 Lydamore WilliamFrystone placedwelling-house34, Frystone place
2011 Lymbery ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house107, Undercliffe street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2012 Mackay GeorgeBunker's hilldwelling-house281, Bunker's hill
2013 Mair JohnExeter streetdwelling-house77, Exeter street
2014 Major HarryNewlands placedwelling-house16, Newlands place
2015 Mallinson ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house44, Wilfred street
2016 Mallison JosephCordingley streetdwelling-house56, Cordingley street
2017 Malton CharlesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house20, Undercliffe street
2018 Mann HenryWilfred streetdwelling-house90, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house84, Wilfred street
2019 Mann ThomasFrystone placedwelling-house13, Frystone place
2020 Manning CharlesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house135, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house214, Undercliffe street
2021 Mansell TimothyPark streetdwelling-house18, Park street
2022 Mansley StephenBunker's hilldwelling-houseBunker's hill
2023 March Frederick KimbellMildred streetdwelling-house15, Mildred street
2024 Margerison JamesShakespeare streetdwelling-house12, Shakespeare street
2025 Margrave GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house126, Ripon street
2026 Marr JamesMaperton roaddwelling-house19, Joseph street
successivedwelling-house32, Maperton road
2027 Marshall JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house62, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house36, Wilfred street
2028 Marshall ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house133, Undercliffe street
2029 Martin CharlesLofthouse streetdwelling-house24, Lofthouse street
successivedwelling-house25, Lofthouse street
2030 Maskell FrederickDe Grey streetdwelling-house5, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house18, De Grey street
2031 Mason ChristopherExeter streetdwelling-house21, Exeter street
2032 Mathers ThomasSmithson placedwelling-house9, Smithson place
2033 Matthewman JosephHill side villasdwelling-house39, Hill side villas
2034 Matthewman JosephChaucer placedwelling-house8, Chaucer place
2035 Matthewman Tom BodeyHill side villasdwelling-house15, Hill side villas
2036 Matthews AlexanderRipon streetdwelling-house116, Ripon street
2037 Maud GeorgeBarkerend roaddwelling-house159, Barkerend road
2038 Mawer ThomasOtley roaddwelling-house80, Otley road
2039 Mawson HornerGrange terracedwelling-house1, Grange terrace
2040 Mawson James ClaytonTennyson placedwelling-house14, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house104, Tennyson place
2041 Mawson WilliamLofthouse streetdwelling-house10, Lofthouse street
2042 Mazurkiewiez AnthonyUndercliffe streetdwelling-house163, Undercliffe street
2043 McBurnie JohnHill side villasdwelling-house33, Hill side villas
2044 McCarter GeorgeMaperton roaddwelling-house139, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house175, Maperton road
2045 McDonald JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house37, Orchard street
2046 McDonald ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house41, Orchard street
2047 McEvoy DanielExeter streetdwelling-house49, Exeter street
2048 McIntyre AndrewOrchard streetdwelling-house7, Airedale square
successivedwelling-house78, Orchard street
2049 McLennan JamesHill side villasdwelling-house3, Mulberry street
successivedwelling-house35, Hill side villas
2050 McKay AlexanderChaucer placedwelling-house17, Chaucer place
2051 McKell SmithTimber streetdwelling-house7, Wapping road
successivedwelling-house3, Timber street
2052 McManus GeraldBunker's hilldwelling-house241, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house287, Bunker's hill
2053 Meadowcroft JobRipon streetdwelling-house208, Ripon street
2054 Medley JohnOtley roaddwelling-house52, Otley road
2055 Meggison RichardOrchard streetdwelling-house3, Orchard street
2056 Mellady JohnJane courtdwelling-house8, Jane court
2057 Mellor LeonExeter streetdwelling-house140, Exeter street
2058 Menzies JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house106, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house60, Undercliffe street
2059 Metcalfe JohnNewlands placedwelling-house56, Newlands place
2060 Metcalfe WilliamOtley roadshop62, Otley road
2061 Metcalfe WilliamMildred streetdwelling-house59, Mildred street
2062 Metham ArthurHeath roaddwelling-house24, Heath road
2063 Meyer EdwardHeath roaddwelling-house104, Oxford road
successivedwelling-house30, Heath road
2064 Middlebrook BenjaminUndercliffe streetdwelling-house12, Upper Park street
successivedwelling-house210, Undercliffe street
2065 Middleton BenjaminRipon streetdwelling-house12, Ripon street
2066 Middleton JamesWordsworth streetdwelling-house3, Wordsworth street
2067 Middleton JohnRipon streetdwelling-house104, Ripon street
2068 Midgley JamesOtley roaddwelling-house18, Otley road
2069 Midgley John ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house27, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house228, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house8, Undercliffe street
2070 Midgley SamuelExeter streetdwelling-house83, Exeter street
2071 Midgley WilliamBarkerend roaddwelling-house169, Barkerend road
2072 Miller David JacqueUndercliffe streetdwelling-house142, Undercliffe street
2073 Miller GeorgeOrchard streetdwelling-house82, Orchard street
2074 Miller JohnThe Mountdwelling-house221, The Mount
2075 Millington JesseFernbank roaddwelling-house15, Fernbank road
2076 Mills FrancisUndercliffe streetdwelling-house25, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house143, Undercliffe street
2077 Mills Charles JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house108, Wilfred street
2078 Mills WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house65, Maperton road
2079 Milner JamesFrystone placedwelling-house7, Frystone place
successivedwelling-house4, Frystone place
2080 Milner WilliamButler streetdwelling-house21, Butler street
2081 Milnes JamesTennyson placedwelling-house185, Tennyson place
2082 Milnes JohnCordingley streetdwelling-house649, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house40, Cordingley street
2083 Milnes JosephHeath roaddwelling-house31, Heath road
2084 Milnes Joseph TetleyBarkerend roadwarehouseBarkerend road
2085 Milnes WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house172, Undercliffe street
2086 Milnes William HauptmanBoltonwarehouseBarkerend road
2087 Mitchell FrederickRipon streetdwelling-house148, Ripon street
2088 Mitchell GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house148, Mildred street
2089 Mitchell HenryCordingley streetdwelling-house51, Cordingley street
2090 Mitchell JohnPark streetdwelling-house7, Park street
2091 Mitchell RobertExeter streetdwelling-house152, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house154, Exeter street
2092 Mitchell SamuelJane streetdwelling-house4, Jane street
2093 Mitchell WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house27, Ripon street
2094 Moger JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house63, De Grey street
2095 Moody WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house27, Orchard street
2096 Moore BenjaminLofthouse streetdwelling-house8, Lofthouse street
2097 Moore JohnRipon streetdwelling-house13, Ripon street
2098 Moore JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house67, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house9, Undercliffe street
2099 Moore Robert GeorgeMaperton roaddwelling-house99, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house61, Maperton road
2100 Moore ThomasLofthouse streetdwelling-house17, Airedale square
successivedwelling-house11, Lofthouse street
successivedwelling-house1, Lofthouse street
2101 Moore WilliamTimber streetdwelling-house8, Timber street
2102 Moore WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house29, Orchard street
2103 Moorhouse ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house112, Orchard street
2104 Morgan AlfredWilfred streetdwelling-house105, Wilfred street
2105 Morrell GeorgePark streetdwelling-house16, Park street
2106 Morrell JosephOtley roaddwelling-house150, Otley road
2107 Morrell RobertDe Grey streetdwelling-house23, De Grey street
2108 Mortimer GeorgeOrchard streetdwelling-house26, Orchard street
2109 Moss JamesBradford moordwelling-house33, Bradford moor
2110 Mossman George RobertDudley Hill roaddwelling-houseDudley Hill road
2111 Mudd HenryMildred streetdwelling-house126, Mildred street
2112 Muff AlfredRipon streetdwelling-house264, Ripon street
2113 Mullen MichaelTennyson placedwelling-house100, Tennyson place
2114 Munro David AlexanderMildred streetdwelling-house99, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house108, Mildred street
2115 Murgatroyd JosephOtley roaddwelling-house7, Filbert street
successivedwelling-house148, Otley road
2116 Murgatroyd Thomas ListerHeath roaddwelling-houseHeath road
successivedwelling-house34, Heath road
2117 Murgatroyd WilliamBolton streetdwelling-house9, Bolton street
2118 Murphy DanielHeath roaddwelling-house179, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house29, Heath road
2119 Murphy Michael JosephFernbank roaddwelling-house32, Fernbank road
2120 Murphy PaulCordingley streetdwelling-house136, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house47, Cordingley street
2121 Murray GeorgeTennyson placedwelling-house51, Tennyson place
2122 Myers Henry DavisTennyson placedwelling-house9, Tennyson place
2123 Myers OliverCordingley streetdwelling-house11, Stanacre place
successivedwelling-house18, Cordingley street
2124 Myers RobertMaperton roaddwelling-house124, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house13, Maperton road
2125 Myers SamuelRipon streetdwelling-house140, Ripon street
2126 Myers WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house192, Ripon street
2127 Myett JamesWilfred streetdwelling-house12, Wilfred street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2128 Naylor JesseOtley roaddwelling-house46, Otley road
2129 Naylor SamuelMaperton roaddwelling-house182, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house159, Maperton road
2130 Naylor William HenryRipon streetdwelling-house62, Ripon street
2131 Nelson JamesHeath roaddwelling-house19, Heath road
2132 Nelson RichardHustler streetdwelling-house52, Hustler street
2133 Nevison RobertTennyson placedwelling-house159, Tennyson place
2134 Newboult John ArthurUndercliffe streetdwelling-house148, Undercliffe street
2135 Newham WilliamCordingley streetdwelling-house60, Cordingley street
2136 Newsholme AlfredSouthey placedwelling-house16, Southey place
2137 Newsholme DavidExeter streetdwelling-house238, Exeter street
2138 Newsome JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house102, Wilfred street
2139 Newstead HenryButler streetdwelling-house25, Park street
successivedwelling-house68, Butler street
2140 Newton JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house14, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house75, Orchard street
2141 Newton JosephUndercliffe streetshop61, Otley road
successiveshop56, Otley road
2142 Nicholl ThomasUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house23, Upper Bolton street
2143 Nicholls IsaacDe Grey streetdwelling-house41, De Grey street
2144 Nicholls RobertUndercliffe streetdwelling-house242, Undercliffe street
2145 Nicholls ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house29, Exeter street
2146 Nicholson CharlesMildred streetdwelling-house72, Mildred street
2147 Nicholson Frederick WhitworthSouthey placedwelling-house25, Southey place
2148 Nicholson OliverSouthey placedwelling-house13a, Southey place
successivedwelling-house12, Southey place
2149 Nicholson William ThompsonShakespeare streetdwelling-house14, Shakespeare street
2150 Normington JoshuaTennyson placedwelling-house76, Tennyson place
2151 Normington ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house30, Wilfred street
2152 North AtkinsonSharow streetdwelling-house174, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house3, Sharow street
2153 Norton JohnHill side villasdwelling-house1034, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house9, hill side villas
2154 Nudds JohnExeter streetdwelling-house218, Exeter street
2155 Nuttall AlfredHustler streetdwelling-house7, Hustler street
2156 Nuttall Edwin WilliamHustler streetdwelling-house5, Hustler street
2157 Nuttall JohnTennyson placedwelling-house171, Tennyson place
2158 Nuttall RatcliffeHustler terracedwelling-house99, Hustler terrace
2159 Nutton JohnExeter streetdwelling-house60, Exeter street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2160 Oddy CharlesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house29, Undercliffe street
2161 Oddy SimeonButler streetdwelling-house112, Butler street
2162 Ogden TomRipon streetdwelling-house63, Ripon street
2163 Ogley WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house39, Orchard street
2164 Ohr GeorgeOtley roaddwelling-house152, Otley road
successivedwelling-house28, Otley road
2165 O'Leary CorneliusNewlands placedwelling-house60, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house92, Newlands place
2166 Onions George FrederickHeap lanedwelling-house17, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house126, Heap lane
2167 Orme Alfred EdwinBolton streetdwelling-house5, Bolton street
2168 Oxley IsaacTennyson placedwelling-houseWaile street
successivedwelling-house148, Tennyson place
2169 Oxley RichardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house160, Undercliffe street
2170 Oxley William HenryUpper Park streetdwelling-house36, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house10, Upper Park street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2171 Packer AlbertMaperton roaddwelling-house10, Scott street
successivedwelling-house38, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house21, Maperton road
2172 Pagdin RichardFernbank roaddwelling-house14, Fernbank road
2173 Palfrayman GeorgeScott streetdwelling-house26, Scott street
2174 Palin WilliamNewlands placedwelling-house68, Newlands place
2175 Palliser JamesExeter streetdwelling-house1, Exeter street
2176 Park JamesPark streetdwelling-house2, King Charles street
successivedwelling-houseOrchard street
successivedwelling-house2, Park street
2177 Parker DanielBeech grovedwelling-house25, Beech grove
2178 Parker IsaacWilfred streetdwelling-house29, Wilfred street
2179 Parker WilliamAiredale mountshop48, Otley road
2180 Parkinson JamesExeter streetdwelling-house153, Exeter street
2181 Parry RobertOrchard streetdwelling-house51, Orchard street
2182 Patchett ArthurUndercliffe streetdwelling-house244, Undercliffe street
2183 Patchett HenryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house2, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house256, Undercliffe street
2184 Patchett JosephShakespeare streetdwelling-house1, Marley street
successivedwelling-house24, Shakespeare street
2185 Patchett JoshuaButler streetdwelling-house78, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house7, Butler street
2186 Patchett TomWordsworth streetdwelling-house5, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-houseUpper Bolton street
successivedwelling-house39, Wordsworth street
2187 Patton AlexanderMildred streetdwelling-house152, Mildred street
2188 Pawson RichardSouthey placedwelling-house10, Southey place
2189 Peacey AlbertExeter streetdwelling-house98, Exeter street
2190 Peacock AlfredCowper placedwelling-house4, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house18, Cowper place
2191 Peacock WilliamDe Grey streetdwelling-house79, De Grey street
2192 Pearson ArthurMildred streetdwelling-house92, Mildred street
2193 Pearson EliWilfred streetdwelling-house15, Wilfred street
2194 Pearson John BulmerSouthey placedwelling-house17, Southey place
2195 Pearson JonathanHill side villasdwelling-house25, Hill side villas
2196 Pearson WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house36, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house47, Orchard street
2197 Peckitt JamesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house12, Undercliffe street
2198 Peel GeorgeWilfred streetdwelling-house53, Wilfred street
2199 Peel JohnScott streetdwelling-house30, Scott street
2200 Peel JosephTennyson placedwelling-house183, Tennyson place
2201 Peel Joseph HodgsonHeap lanedwelling-house102, Heap lane
2202 Peel RobertHeath roaddwelling-house17, Heath road
2203 Peel RobertLofthouse streetdwelling-house30, Lofthouse street
2204 Peel ThomasFernbank roaddwelling-house19, Fernbank road
2205 Pell ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house118, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house65, Orchard street
2206 Penn WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house4, Wilfred street
2207 Pennock FrancisExeter streetdwelling-house37, Exeter street
2208 Perigo WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house89, Undercliffe street
2209 Perrymint JohnExeter streetdwelling-house210, Exeter street
2210 Petty JohnCawood placedwelling-house3, Cawood place
2211 Petty ListerRipon streetdwelling-house65, Ripon street
2212 Phillips AlbertMaperton roaddwelling-house11, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house193, Maperton road
2213 Phillips HiramUpper Park streetdwelling-house18, Upper Park street
2214 Pick DanielUndercliffe streetdwelling-house6, Hinchcliffe street
successivedwelling-house192, Undercliffe street
2215 Pickard ReubenCordingley streetdwelling-house43, Cordingley street
2216 Pickard RichardHeap lanedwelling-house52, Heap lane
2217 Pickering JosephRipon streetdwelling-house202, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house222, Ripon street
2218 Pickering Samuel JosephTennyson placedwelling-house55, Tennyson place
2219 Pickersgill GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house234, Ripon street
2220 Pickles DavidExeter streetdwelling-house92, Exeter street
2221 Pickles JohnExeter streetdwelling-house9, Upper Park street
successivedwelling-house234, Exeter street
2222 Pickles ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house176, Undercliffe street
2223 Pickles William HenryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house80, Undercliffe street
2224 Pillmore HenryLofthouse streetdwelling-house42, Lofthouse street
2225 Plummer GeorgeSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house7 St. Augustine's terrace
2226 Pogson JamesExeter streetdwelling-house28, Exeter street
2227 Pollard JosephFernbank roaddwelling-house12, Fernbank road
2228 Pollard WilliamScarr hilldwelling-houseScarr hill
2229 Poole CharlesPark streetdwelling-house28, Park street
2230 Popplestone JohnCowper placedwelling-house32, Cowper place
2231 Popplewell JohnCowper placedwelling-house3, Cowper place
2232 Porritt JohnExeter streetdwelling-house17, Exeter street
2233 Porritt WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house106, Tennyson place
2234 Potter WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house62, King Charles street
successivedwelling-house62, Wilfred street
2235 Potter William BotterilFernbank terracedwelling-house204, Fernbank terrace
2236 Potts GeorgeMaperton roaddwelling-house63, Butler street
successivedwelling-house49, Maperton road
2237 Potts JosephSmithson placedwelling-house8, Smithson place
2238 Pountey DavidGarnett squaredwelling-house10, Garnett square
2239 Power WalterExeter streetdwelling-house161, Exeter street
2240 Pratt John WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house84, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house168, Undercliffe street
2241 Pratt Joseph FeatherstoneBeech grovedwelling-house13, Beech grove
2242 Pratt MatthewHeath roaddwelling-house3, Sharow street
successivedwelling-house5, Heath road
2243 Pratt WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house23, Undercliffe street
2244 Precious JohnExeter streetdwelling-house233, Exeter street
2245 Precious WilliamFrystone placedwelling-house14, Frystone place
2246 Preston JohnButler streetdwelling-house45, Butler street
2247 Preston ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house4, Ripon street
2248 Priestley EdwardOrchard streetdwelling-house97, Orchard street
2249 Priestley William HenryRipon streetdwelling-house178, Ripon street
2250 Prince Albert WrightHeath roaddwelling-house21, Heath road
2251 Prince CharlesworthTennyson placedwelling-house90, Tennyson place
2252 Proctor JamesOtley roaddwelling-house170, Otley road
2253 Proctor JohnChaucer placedwelling-house18, Chaucer place
2254 Proom ElijahWilfred streetdwelling-house100, Wilfred street
2255 Proud WilliamPark streetdwelling-house33, Park street
2256 Pulford WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house69, Orchard street
2257 Pullan JohnBarkerend roaddwelling-house171, Barkerend road
2258 Purcell James VerdonLofthouse streetdwelling-house40, Lofthouse street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter Q
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2259 Quigley JamesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house7, Moorfields
successivedwelling-house30, Undercliffe street
2260 Quinn TerenceRipon streetdwelling-house24, Ripon street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2261 Raby Charles EdwardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house34, Undercliffe street
2262 Raby John WardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house83, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house38, Undercliffe street
2263 Raby WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house32, Undercliffe street
2264 Raistrick IsaacBradford moordwelling-house18, Mosscar street
successivedwelling-house9, Park street
successivedwelling-house32, Bradford moor
2265 Raistrick SimeonHillside villasdwelling-house17, Tichborne road
successivedwelling-house24, Hillside villas
2266 Ramsden DavidNewlands placedwelling-house80, Newlands place
2267 Raper JohnWordsworth streetdwelling-house33, Wordsworth street
2268 Ratcliffe BrookBarkerend roaddwelling-house147, Barkerend road
2269 Ratcliffe GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house290, Ripon street
2270 Ratcliffe JamesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house101, Undercliffe street
2271 Ratcliffe RichardBeech grovedwelling-house17, Beech grove
2272 Rawling JohnExeter streetdwelling-house103, Exeter street
2273 Rawnsley BenjaminWardle streetdwelling-house3, Wardle street
2274 Rawnsley CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house118, Ripon street
2275 Rawnsley HenryPark streetdwelling-house31, Park street
2276 Rawnsley JosephHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house9, Hinchcliffe street
2277 Rawstron RatcliffeOtley roaddwelling-house92, Otley road
2278 Rayner ThomasSharow streetdwelling-house7, Cawood place
successivedwelling-house33, Sharow street
2279 Reed ThomasChaucer placedwelling-house6, Chaucer place
2280 Reeman CharlesDe Grey streetdwelling-house117, De Grey street
2281 Reeman HarryHustler streetdwelling-house70, Hustler street
2282 Reeves HenryExeter streetdwelling-house102, Exeter street
2283 Revett JamesMaperton roaddwelling-house234, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house169, Maperton road
2284 Rhodes FrancisCordingley streetdwelling-house19, Cordingley street
2285 Rhodes JamesUndercliffe streetdwelling-house37, Undercliffe street
2286 Rhodes JosephSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house5, St. Augustine's terrace
2287 Rhodes SutcliffeHeap courtdwelling-house6, Heap court
2288 Rhodes WatsonJane streetdwelling-house9, Jane street
2289 Rhodes WilliamDe Grey streetdwelling-house65, De Grey street
2290 Rhodes WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house43, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house92, Heap lane
2291 Rhodes William EdwardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house199, Undercliffe street
2292 Rhodes William HenryDe Grey streetdwelling-house100, Oxford road
successivedwelling-houseExeter street
successivedwelling-house42, De Grey street
2293 Rice George HenryButler streetdwelling-house4, Timber street
successivedwelling-house65, Butler street
2294 Richardson JohnPark streetdwelling-house37, Park street
2295 Richardson SouthernWilfred streetdwelling-house7, Rutland street
successivedwelling-house111, Wilfred street
2296 Riches StephenDe Grey streetdwelling-house119, De Grey street
2297 Rickey JamesExeter streetdwelling-house97, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house149, Exeter street
2298 Rider Thomas JohnHustler streetdwelling-house47, Hustler street
2299 Rigg Matthew ChristianDe Grey streetdwelling-house59, De Grey street
2300 Riley JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house266, Undercliffe street
2301 Ripley WilliamColeridge placedwelling-house17, Coleridge place
2302 Ripley WilliamOtley roaddwelling-house190, Otley road
2303 Ritcher JosephDe Grey streetdwelling-house19, De Grey street
2304 Roache JohnWordsworth streetdwelling-house57, Wordsworth street
2305 Robbins ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house52, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house12, Orchard street
2306 Roberts ArthurCowper placedwelling-house30, Cowper place
2307 Roberts EdwardLofthouse streetdwelling-house47, Lofthouse street
2308 Roberts GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house189, Undercliffe street
2309 Roberts James CharlesExeter streetdwelling-house12, Coleman street
successivedwelling-houseExeter street
successivedwelling-house144, Exeter street
2310 Robertshaw EmanuelExeter streetdwelling-house134, Exeter street
2311 Robertshaw GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house171, Undercliffe street
2312 Robertshaw IsaacPark streetdwelling-house30, Park street
2313 Robinson AlfredUndercliffe streetdwelling-house239, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house84, Undercliffe street
2314 Robinson AlfredNewlands placedwelling-house82, Chatham street
successivedwelling-house148, Newlands place
2315 Robinson Arthur AlexanderUndercliffe streetdwelling-house201, Undercliffe street
2316 Robinson CharlesPark streetdwelling-house29, Park street
2317 Robinson DanielColeridge placedwelling-house28, Coleridge place
2318 Robinson EdwardNewlands placedwelling-house30, Newlands place
2319 Robinson GeorgeWordsworth streetdwelling-house27, Wordsworth street
2320 Robinson George HenryRipon streetdwelling-house100, Ripon street
2321 Robinson HenryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house27, Undercliffe street
2322 Robinson JamesDe Grey streetdwelling-house6, De Grey street
2323 Robinson JamesHeap lanedwelling-house17, Heap lane
2324 Robinson JoeHustler streetdwelling-house40, Heath road
successivedwelling-house77, Hustler street
2325 Robinson JohnDudley hill roaddwelling-house52, Dudley hill road
2326 Robinson NathanOtley roaddwelling-house180, Otley road
2327 Robinson ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house17, Ripon street
2328 Robinson WilliamDe Grey streetdwelling-house105, De Grey street
2329 Rodgers EnochHill side villasdwelling-house10, Hill side villas
2330 Roe John ClarkPollard lanedwelling-house12, Pollard lane
2331 Roe NathanRipon streetdwelling-house35, Ripon street
2332 Roe William CroftMaperton roaddwelling-house14, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house47, Maperton road
2333 Rollings William HenryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house184, Undercliffe street
2334 Rook JamesScott streetdwelling-house3, Scott street
2335 Rooks SamuelUndercliffe streetdwelling-house58, Butler street
successivedwelling-house126, Undercliffe street
2336 Ross SamuelUndercliffe streetdwelling-house166, Otley road
successivedwelling-house116, Undercliffe street
2337 Rowe PhilipButler streetdwelling-house62, Butler street
successivedwelling-house55, Butler street
2338 Rowland GeorgeLofthouse streetdwelling-house41, Lofthouse street
2339 Royston DavidCordingley streetdwelling-house24, Cordingley street
2340 Rushton JamesFernbank roaddwelling-house20, Fernbank road
2341 Rushton JosephBarkerend roaddwelling-house121, Barkerend road
2342 Rushworth JosephExeter streetdwelling-house136, Exeter street
2343 Russell AlfredUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house17, Upper Bolton street
2344 Russell FrederickTennyson placedwelling-house67, Tennyson place
2345 Ruthven George HutchingsHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house30, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house10, Hinchcliffe street
2346 Rycroft JoshuaWilfred streetdwelling-house40, Wilfred street
2347 Ryder HenryTennyson placedwelling-house26, Bunker's hill
successivedwelling-house108, Tennyson place

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2348 Sagar JohnChaucer placedwelling-house11, Chaucer place
2349 Sagar JosephCowper placedwelling-house46, Cowper place
2350 Salter John WrightSharow streetdwelling-house9, Sharow street
2351 Salter RobertTennyson placedwelling-house95, Tennyson place
2352 Sandall EdwardOrchard streetdwelling-house42, Orchard street
2353 Sanderson JosephGarnett squaredwelling-house4, Garnett square
2354 Sarge ThomasOtley roaddwelling-house116, Otley road
2355 Saville WilliamHustler streetdwelling-house49, Hustler street
2356 Saville William HenryChaucer placedwelling-house26, Chaucer place
2357 Saxton WilliamHeath roaddwelling-house10, Fernbank road
successivedwelling-house46, Heath road
2358 Scaife GilesMaperton roaddwelling-house124, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house185, Maperton road
2359 Schofield CharlesOtley roaddwelling-house138, Otley road
2360 Schofield GeorgeExeter streetdwelling-house182, Exeter street
2361 Scholes ThomasThe Mountdwelling-house213, The Mount
2362 Scott Andrew BellRipon streetdwelling-house266, Ripon street
2363 Scott BenjaminHustler streetdwelling-house51, Hustler street
2364 Scott GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house268, Undercliffe street
2365 Scott Henry RobertUndercliffe streetdwelling-house2, Acorn street
successivedwelling-house74, Undercliffe street
2366 Scott JamesUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house19, Upper Bolton street
2367 Scott JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house47, De Grey street
2368 Scott Richard NelsonTennyson placedwelling-house165, Tennyson place
2369 Scott SpencerHeap lanedwelling-house128, Heap lane
2370 Scott WalterCordingley streetdwelling-house61, Park street
successivedwelling-house26, Cordingley street
2371 Scruton John HawksworthExeter streetdwelling-house190, Exeter street
2372 Seagreaves JohnShakespeare streetdwelling-house19, Shakespeare street
2373 Seaver John FrederickOrchard streetdwelling-house13, Cawood place
successivedwelling-house49, Orchard street
2374 Seavers WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house25, Undercliffe street
2375 Sedgwick EdwardPark streetdwelling-house26, Park street
2376 Sellars JonasCawood placedwelling-house22, Cawood place
2377 Senior RobertOrchard streetdwelling-house2, Orchard street
2378 Sergison JoshuaRipon streetdwelling-house102, Ripon street
2379 Sewers JohnOtley roaddwelling-house192, Otley road
2380 Shackleton EliMaperton roaddwelling-house6, Cavalier street
successivedwelling-house74, Maperton road
2381 Shackleton HenryLofthouse streetdwelling-house51, Lofthouse street
2382 Shackleton JamesTennyson placedwelling-house53, Tennyson place
2383 Shackleton SamuelWordsworth streetdwelling-house13, Wordsworth street
2384 Shackleton TetleyPollard lanedwelling-house10, Pollard lane
2385 Shannon JamesFernbank roaddwelling-house42, De Grey street
successivedwelling-house18, Fernbank road
2386 Sharp JoeBunker's hilldwelling-house225, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house267, Bunker's hill
2387 Sharp SamuelExeter streetdwelling-house117, Exeter street
2388 Sharp Samuel LeeBeech grovedwelling-house12, Westfield terrace
successivedwelling-house10, Beech grove
2389 Shaw AlfredMildred streetdwelling-house74, Mildred street
2390 Shaw EnochTennyson placedwelling-house32, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house107, Tennyson place
2391 Shaw George WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house139, Tennyson place
2392 Shaw JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house92, Wilfred street
2393 Shaw John TetleyUpper Bolton streetdwelling-houseBeck street
successivedwelling-house35, Upper Bolton street
2394 Shaw StentonWilfred streetdwelling-house117, Wilfred street
2395 Shaw WilliamScott streetdwelling-house12, Scott street
2396 Shepherd DavidOtley roaddwelling-house172, Otley road
2397 Shepherd George HollingsFernbank roaddwelling-house26, Fernbank road
2398 Shepherd JosephExeter streetdwelling-house226, Exeter street
2399 Shillam WalterScott streetdwelling-house24, Scott street
2400 Shires ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house95, Wilfred street
2401 Shortall ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house53, Exeter street
2402 Shulver JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house6, Wilfred street
2403 Shutt Edward PeterOrchard streetdwelling-house58, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house64, Orchard street
2404 Sill JamesCowper placedwelling-house13, Cowper place
2405 Silson DavidRipon streetdwelling-house222, Ripon street
2406 Simmonds GeorgeExeter streetdwelling-house47, Exeter street
2407 Simpson AmosMaperton roaddwelling-house65, Idle road
successivedwelling-house10, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house191, Maperton road
2408 Simpson CyrusWilfred streetdwelling-house114, Wilfred street
2409 Simpson HearfieldExeter streetdwelling-house188, Exeter street
2410 Simpson HenryDe Grey streetdwelling-house111, De Grey street
2411 Simpson JohnCowper placedwelling-house11, Cowper place
2412 Simpson John WesleyNewlands placedwelling-house64, Newlands place
2413 Simpson John WilliamBarkerend roaddwelling-house135A, Barkerend road
2414 Simpson ThomasUpper Park streetdwelling-house7, Upper Park street
2415 Singleton WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house98, Orchard street
2416 Slater JohnFarmer streetdwelling-houseFarmer street
2417 Slee AlfredAiredale mountdwelling-house12, Airedale mount
2418 Smeaton JamesNewlands placedwelling-house152, Newlands place
2419 Smith AlbertExeter streetdwelling-house167, Exeter street
2420 Smith AlfredPark streetdwelling-house54, Park street
2421 Smith AlfredPark streetdwelling-house46, Park street
2422 Smith AndrewButler streetdwelling-house9, Butler street
2423 Smith CharlesPollard lanedwelling-housePollard lane
2424 Smith Charles EdmundUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house13, Upper Bolton street
2425 Smith CockroftTennyson placedwelling-house37, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house86, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house37, Tennyson place
2426 Smith FrederickWilfred streetdwelling-house23, Jermyn street
successivedwelling-house46, Wilfred street
2427 Smith FrederickWilfred streetdwelling-house85, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house54, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house107, Wilfred street
2428 Smith GeorgeOtley roaddwelling-house196, Otley road
2429 Smith George WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house372, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house177, Maperton road
2430 Smith HenryHeap lanedwelling-house96, Heap lane
2431 Smith JabezDe Grey streetdwelling-house2, De Grey street
2432 Smith JamesUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house21, Upper Bolton street
2433 Smith JamesHeap lanedwelling-house126, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house11, Heap lane
2434 Smith James BaldingRipon streetdwelling-house230, Ripon street
2435 Smith James ThomasUpper Park streetdwelling-house25, Upper Park street
2436 Smith JohnSmithson placedwelling-house6, Smithson place
2437 Smith John GottCordingley streetdwelling-house32, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house33, Cordingley street
2438 Smith JosephExeter streetdwelling-house220, Exeter street
2439 Smith RichardExeter streetdwelling-house127, Exeter street
2440 Smith SamuelSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house3, St. Augustine's terrace
2441 Smith SimeonMaperton roaddwelling-house24, Marley street
successivedwelling-house16, Maperton road
2442 Smith ThomasWilfred streetdwelling-house19, Wilfred street
2443 Smith ThomasBolton streetdwelling-house4, Bolton street
2444 Smith WilliamShakespeare streetdwelling-house48, Shakespeare street
2445 Smith WilliamMason courtdwelling-house1, Mason court
2446 Smith WilliamMildred streetdwelling-house116, Mildred street
2447 Smith WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house166, Ripon street
2448 Smith WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house29, Tennyson place
2449 Smith William WashingtonUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house1, Upper Bolton street
2450 Sole GeorgeDe Grey streetdwelling-house8, De Grey street
2451 Solomon DavidButler streetdwelling-house100, Butler street
2452 Soppitt John WilcoxDe Grey streetdwelling-house49, Southampton street
successivedwelling-house22, De Grey street
2453 Sowden HiramExeter streetdwelling-house54, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house213, Exeter street
2454 Sowden JamesTennyson placedwelling-house163, Tennyson place
2455 Spark RobertOrchard streetdwelling-house7, Orchard street
2456 Speed John IrelandUndercliffe streetdwelling-house197, Undercliffe street
2457 Speight HarryHeath roaddwelling-house3, Heath road
2458 Spence CressyRipon streetdwelling-house238, Ripon street
2459 Spence GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house1, Stanacre square
successivedwelling-house82, Mildred street
2460 Spence JosephHill side villasdwelling-house11, Hill side villas
2461 Spence ThomasCawood placedwelling-house5, Cawood place
2462 Spencer AbelUndercliffe streetdwelling-house15, Undercliffe street
2463 Spencer Abel EmmettExeter streetdwelling-house211, Exeter street
2464 Spencer GeorgeUpper Park streetdwelling-house24, Upper Park street
2465 Spencer JamesExeter streetdwelling-house63, Exeter street
2466 Spencer SamuelOtley roaddwelling-house140, Otley road
2467 Spencer Samuel GambleRipon streetdwelling-house172, Ripon street
2468 Spencer WalterBeech grovedwelling-house12, Beech grove
2469 Spreckley ArthurCowper placedwelling-house34, Cowper place
2470 Spreckley William JonesPollard lanedwelling-house4, Pollard lane
2471 Squires JohnHustler streetdwelling-house6, Hustler street
2472 Standeven ThomasHeap lanedwelling-house5, Heap lane
2473 Stanley JohnExeter streetdwelling-house7A, Exeter street
2474 Stansfield SamuelTennyson placeshop88, Otley road
2475 Stead AbrahamBeech grovedwelling-house5, Beech grove
2476 Stead JacobHill side villasdwelling-house43, Hill side villas
2477 Stead JosephExeter streetdwelling-house240, Exeter street
2478 Stead Robert HenryHill side villasdwelling-house22, Hill side villas
2479 Stead SimeonMaperton roaddwelling-house116, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house7, Maperton road
2480 Stead WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house94, Orchard street
2481 Stead WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house44, Orchard street
2482 Steel GeorgeHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house3, Hinchcliffe street
2483 Steel ThomasHill side villasdwelling-house38, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house16, Hill side villas
2484 Stell JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house106, Orchard street
2485 Stell John WilliamSouthey placedwelling-house13A, Southey place
2486 Stell ListerUndercliffe streetdwelling-house262, Undercliffe street
2487 Stephenson JosephOrchard streetdwelling-house20, Orchard street
2488 Stephenson RichardWardle streetdwelling-house4, Wardle street
2489 Stephenson RobertCowper placedwelling-house17, Cowper place
2490 Stephenson ThomasBarkerend roaddwelling-house157, Barkerend road
2491 Stephenson ThomasNewlands placedwelling-houseBattye street
successivedwelling-house6, Newlands place
2492 Stewart JosephCordingley streetdwelling-house6, Cordingley street
2493 Stockdale WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house223, Exeter street
2494 Stocks HerbertTennyson placedwelling-house170, Tennyson place
2495 Stott ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house11, Exeter street
2496 Stubbs James ArmitageSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house1, St. Augustine's terrace
2497 Sudell William ThomasSharow streetdwelling-house41, Sharow street
2498 Sugden SamuelRipon streetdwelling-house130, Ripon street
2499 Sunderland BenjaminRipon streetdwelling-house53, Ripon street
2500 Sunderland GeorgeBunker's hilldwelling-house39, Maperton road
successivedwelling-house273, Bunker's hill
2501 Sunderland IsaacBolton streetdwelling-house20, Bolton street
2502 Sunderland JosephMildred streetdwelling-house37, Mildred street
2503 Sunter WilliamBeech grovedwelling-house31, Beech grove
2504 Sutcliffe Alfred RobertPark streetdwelling-house43, Park street
2505 Sutcliffe BenjaminDe Grey streetdwelling-house6, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house35, De Grey street
2506 Sutcliffe JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house84, Orchard street
2507 Sutcliffe JohnHinchcliffe streetdwelling-house7, Hinchcliffe street
2508 Sutcliffe JohnGarnett squaredwelling-house12, Garnett square
successivedwelling-house6, Garnett square
2509 Sutcliffe NathanielUndercliffe streetdwelling-house94, Undercliffe street
2510 Sutcliffe RoyalHeap lanedwelling-house7, Mason court
successivedwelling-house15, Heap lane
2511 Sutcliffe ThomasCordingley streetdwelling-house20, Cordingley street
2512 Sutcliffe ThomasMaperton roaddwelling-house42, Mosscar street
successivedwelling-house77, Maperton road
2513 Sutherland Hugh GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house96, Mildred street
2514 Sutherst Henry JacksonTennyson placedwelling-house145, Tennyson place
2515 Swaine WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house137, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house228, Undercliffe street
2516 Sweatman ArthurCobourg streetdwelling-house4, Cobourg street
2517 Swift JohnUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house3, Upper Bolton street
2518 Swinarski AlexanderMildred streetdwelling-house26, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house25, Mildred street
2519 Swithenbank George HenryHustler terracedwelling-house107, Hustler terrace
2520 Sykes AlfredRipon streetdwelling-house64, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house68, Ripon street
2521 Sykes FredrickUndercliffe streetdwelling-houseElizabeth street
successivedwelling-house135, Undercliffe street
2522 Sykes GeorgeTennyson placedwelling-house113, Tennyson place
2523 Sykes John WilliamButler streetdwelling-house120, Butler street
2524 Sykes WilliamExeter streetdwelling-houseSt. James's square
successivedwelling-house243, Exeter street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2525 Tarbotton WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house173, Undercliffe street
2526 Tasker HarryButler streetdwelling-house104, Butler street
2527 Tate JohnExeter streetdwelling-house2, Cavalier street
successivedwelling-house15, Mab street
successivedwelling-house169, Exeter street
2528 Tattersall RobertMaperton roaddwelling-house42, Barkerend fold
successivedwelling-house27, Maperton road
2529 Tattersall SamuelBunker's hilldwelling-houseBunker's hill
2530 Tattersall ThomasMaperton roaddwelling-house116, Harris street
successivedwelling-house25, Maperton road
2531 Tattersall ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house22, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house245, Exeter street
2532 Tatton JamesTennyson placedwelling-house149, Tennyson place
2533 Taylor GeorgeOtley roaddwelling-house34, Otley road
2534 Taylor GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house72, Ripon street
2535 Taylor JamesBarkerend roaddwelling-house143, Barkerend road
2536 Taylor James ThomasSharow streetdwelling-house37, Sharow street
2537 Taylor JobWilfred streetdwelling-house38, Wilfred street
2538 Taylor JohnMaperton roaddwelling-house38, Mint street
successivedwelling-house149, Maperton road
2539 Taylor John WilliamDe Grey streetshop64, Otley road
2540 Taylor RichardTennyson placedwelling-house96, Tennyson place
2541 Taylor RichardExeter streetdwelling-house181, Exeter street
2542 Taylor WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house75, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house181, Maperton road
2543 Taylor WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house2, Joseph street
successivedwelling-house36, Maperton road
2544 Teanby JohnHill side villasdwelling-house115, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house14, Hill side villas
2545 Tempest Richard PearsonCowper placedwelling-house19, Cowper place
2546 Tempest RobertPark streetdwelling-house39, Park street
2547 Tetley HenryBradford moordwelling-house29, Bradford moor
2548 Tetley MarkFernbank roaddwelling-house3, Fernbank road
2549 Tetley SamuelLofthouse streetdwelling-house19, Lofthouse street
2550 Thackray HenryUndercliffe streetdwelling-house162, Undercliffe street
2551 Thatcher GeorgeWilfred streetdwelling-house89, Wilfred street
2552 Thomas Benjamin LewisCordingley streetdwelling-house1, Cordingley street
2553 Thompson DavidWilfred streetdwelling-house36, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house85, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house101, Wilfred street
2554 Thompson Henry HolmesHeath roaddwelling-house9, Heath road
2555 Thompson JohnUpper Bolton streetdwelling-house5, Upper Bolton street
2556 Thompson JohnMildred streetdwelling-house122, Mildred street
2557 Thompson JohnPark streetdwelling-house36, Park street
2558 Thompson John ChavinExeter streetdwelling-house164, Exeter street
2559 Thompson John ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house180, Ripon street
2560 Thompson John WilliamPollard lanedwelling-house8, Pollard lane
2561 Thompson RobertCawood placedwelling-house66, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house1, Cawood place
2562 Thompson SamuelOtley roaddwelling-house124, Otley road
2563 Thompson WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house132, Exeter street
2564 Thornton JamesMaperton roaddwelling-house23, Mulgrave street
successivedwelling-house23, Maperton road
2565 Thornton JohnHeap lanedwelling-house8, Heap lane
2566 Thornton John WaterhouseTennyson placedwelling-house168, Tennyson place
2567 Thornton MortimerMildred streetdwelling-house120, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house39, Mildred street
2568 Thorpe GeorgeMildred streetdwelling-house166, Mildred street
2569 Thorpe George AlbineTennyson placedwelling-house45, Hustler street
successivedwelling-house101, Tennyson place
2570 Thorpe WilliamWilfred streetdwelling-house69, Wilfred street
2571 Tidswell JamesJane courtdwelling-house2, Jane court
successivedwelling-house1, Jane court
2572 Tillotson JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house14, Wilfred street
2573 Todd JohnCowper placedwelling-house38, Cowper place
2574 Tolland JohnFernbank roaddwelling-house7, Fernbank road
2575 Tordoff WilliamBeech grovedwelling-house7, Beech grove
successivedwelling-house9, Beech grove
2576 Tottle JohnExeter streetdwelling-house156, Exeter street
2577 Towler RobertPollard lanedwelling-housePollard lane
2578 Town Robert SamuelCowper placedwelling-house50, Cowper place
2579 Townend JohnOrchard streetdwelling-house10, Mason court
successivedwelling-house25, Orchard street
2580 Townend RichardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house154, Undercliffe street
2581 Townend RobertBunker's hilldwelling-house96, Butler street
successivedwelling-house261, Bunker's hill
2582 Townend WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house13, Exeter street
2583 Townson SolomanOrchard streetdwelling-house71, Orchard street
2584 Townson ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house127, Undercliffe street
2585 Turley JamesTennyson placedwelling-house47, Tennyson place
2586 Turner FrederickNewlands placedwelling-house38, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house34, Newlands place
2587 Turner GeorgeExeter streetdwelling-house49, Heap street
successivedwelling-house177, Exeter street
2588 Turner WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house81, Orchard street
2589 Turver JosephExeter streetdwelling-house5, Acre street
successivedwelling-house222, Exeter street
2590 Twivy TomOrchard streetdwelling-house24, Orchard street
2591 Tyne StephenTennyson placedwelling-house99, Tennyson place

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter U
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2592 Utley AbrahamCowper placedwelling-house14, Cowper place

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter V
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2593 Varley ChristopherBunker's hilldwelling-house227A, Bunker's hill
2594 Varley ThomasRipon streetdwelling-house42, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house69, Ripon street
2595 Virgo Charles GeorgeBarkerend roaddwelling-house209, Barkerend road
2596 Virr Samuel HarrisonColeridge placedwelling-house20, Coleridge place
2597 Virr WilliamSouthey placedwelling-house7, Southey place
2598 Vollum JohnGrange terracedwelling-house3, Grange terrace

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2599 Waddington BenjaminCowper placedwelling-house156, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house42, Cowper place
2600 Waddington JohnCowper placedwelling-house26, Cowper place
2601 Waddington JosephExeter streetdwelling-house24, Exeter street
2602 Waddington WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house60, Orchard street
2603 Wade JohnCawood placedwelling-house10, Cawood place
2604 Wadsworth Matthew HenryWilfred streetdwelling-house1, Wilfred street
2605 Wainhouse John ShackletonNewlands placedwelling-house156, Newlands place
2606 Wainwright BenjaminTennyson placedwelling-house121, Tennyson place
2607 Waite LukeMildred streetdwelling-house60, Mildred street
2608 Walker Charles CollinsExeter streetdwelling-house9, Exeter street
2609 Walker JamesLofthouse streetdwelling-house2, Lofthouse street
2610 Walker JamesTennyson placedwelling-house96, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house164, Tennyson place
2611 Walker James RobertColeridge placedwelling-house26, Coleridge place
2612 Walker James WilliamUpper Park streetdwelling-house10, Upper Park street
successivedwelling-house9, Upper Park street
2613 Walker JohnCordingley streetdwelling-house65, Cordingley street
2614 Walker John WilliamScott streetdwelling-house92, Heap lane
successivedwelling-house32, Scott street
2615 Walker MaudUndercliffe streetdwelling-house87, Undercliffe street
2616 Walker SquireUndercliffe streetdwelling-house260, Undercliffe street
2617 Walker ThomasFrystone placedwelling-houseExeter street
successivedwelling-house8, Frystone place
2618 Walker WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house62, Tennyson place
2619 Walker WilliamCowper placedwelling-house42, Cowper place
successivedwelling-house44, Cowper place
2620 Walker WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house78, Exeter street
2621 Walker WilliamRipon streetdwelling-house102A, Otley road
successivedwelling-house5, Ripon street
2622 Wallace Richard MatthewOrchard streetdwelling-house96, Orchard street
2623 Wallace WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house1, Jane court
successivedwelling-house25, Heap lane
2624 Waller GeorgeExeter streetdwelling-house70, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house61, Exeter street
2625 Wallis MatthewMildred streetdwelling-house42, Mildred street
2626 Walter WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house18, Undercliffe street
2627 Walton DukeMaperton roaddwelling-house59, Park street
successivedwelling-house18, Maperton road
2628 Walton ThomasPark streetdwelling-house4, Park street
2629 Ward Alfred UriahUndercliffe streetdwelling-house194, Undercliffe street
2630 Ward AndrewOtley roaddwelling-house8, Otley road
2631 Ward RichardBolton streetdwelling-house13, Bolton street
2632 Ward SydneyFernbank roaddwelling-house34, Fernbank road
2633 Ward ThomasTennyson placedwelling-house58, Tennyson place
2634 Ward Thomas LambertHustler streetdwelling-house41, Hustler street
2635 Warhurst William HenryExeter streetdwelling-house178, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house110, Exeter street
2636 Waring FergusUndercliffe streetdwelling-house88, Undercliffe street
2637 Waring HenryMildred streetdwelling-house140, Mildred street
2638 Warnes AlfredUndercliffe streetdwelling-house33, Undercliffe street
2639 Warren JohnRipon streetdwelling-house131, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house112, Ripon street
2640 Warrilow John BoydCobourg streetdwelling-house7, Cobourg street
2641 Waterhouse DavidColeridge placedwelling-house21, Coleridge place
2642 Waterhouse Frank LondaleWordsworth streetdwelling-house25, Wordsworth street
2643 Waterhouse JohnRipon streetdwelling-house60, Heap street
successivedwelling-house128, Ripon street
2644 Waterhouse John FrederickUndercliffe streetdwelling-house181, Undercliffe street
2645 Waterhouse SamuelMildred streetdwelling-house23, Mildred street
2646 Waterhouse ThomasSouthey placedwelling-house20, Southey place
2647 Waters JohnWilfred streetdwelling-house87, Wilfred street
2648 Waterworth JoeExeter streetdwelling-house10, The Mount
successivedwelling-house68, Exeter street
2649 Watkinson WilliamOrchard streetdwelling-house46, Orchard street
2650 Watson JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house186, Undercliffe street
2651 Watson JosephLofthouse streetdwelling-house8, East street
successivedwelling-house29, Lofthouse street
2652 Watson RichardWilfred streetdwelling-house104, Wilfred street
2653 Webb Arthur AmosUndercliffe streetdwelling-house67, Undercliffe street
2654 Webb JosephJane courtdwelling-house10, Jane court
2655 Webster FrederickTennyson placedwelling-house162, Tennyson place
2656 Webster JamesExeter streetdwelling-house100, Exeter street
2657 Webster JohnBarkerend roaddwelling-house139, Barkerend road
2658 Wellock JohnHeap lanedwelling-house1, Heap lane
2659 West JosephHeath roaddwelling-house27, Heath road
2660 West WilliamSharow streetdwelling-house47, Sharow street
2661 Waterman ThomasDe Grey streetdwelling-house1, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house81, De Grey street
2662 Western JosephExeter streetdwelling-house26, Shakespeare street
successivedwelling-house209, Exeter street
2663 Western WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house8, Exeter street
2664 Whalley StephenTennyson placedwelling-house137, Tennyson place
2665 Wharton WilliamNewlands placedwelling-house54, Newlands place
2666 Wheater HenryExeter streetdwelling-house252, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house46, Exeter street
2667 Wheatley JamesExeter streetdwelling-house166, Exeter street
2668 Wheeler WilliamUndercliffe streetdwelling-house169, Undercliffe street
2669 Wheelhouse JamesOrchard streetdwelling-house73, Orchard street
2670 Wheelhouse JohnExeter streetdwelling-house242, Exeter street
2671 Whelan DanielNewlands placedwelling-house36, Newlands place
2672 Whelan PatrickUndercliffe streetdwelling-house1, Shaw street
successivedwelling-house58, Undercliffe street
2673 Whitaker John JamesShakespeare streetdwelling-house10, Shakespeare street
2674 Whitaker John SpurrTennyson placedwelling-house50, Tennyson place
2675 Whitaker JosephNewlands placedwelling-house72, Newlands place
2676 White FrederickTennyson placedwelling-house40, Tennyson place
2677 White SpinkMaperton roaddwelling-house7, Southampton street
successivedwelling-house67, Maperton road
2678 White WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house703, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house163, Maperton road
2679 Whitehead ArthurDudley hill roaddwelling-house38, Dudley hill road
2680 Whitehead DavidMildred streetdwelling-house172, Mildred street
2681 Whitehead JosephOtley roaddwelling-house74, Otley road
2682 Whitehead WilliamUpper Park streetdwelling-house47, Park street
successivedwelling-house23, Upper Park street
2683 Whitehead WilliamCawood placedwelling-house24, Cawood place
successivedwelling-house20, Cawood place
2684 Whiteley Frederick WilliamHill side villasdwelling-house49, Hill side villas
2685 Whiteley GeorgeFernbank roaddwelling-house18, Coleridge place
successivedwelling-house22, Fernbank road
2686 Whiteley SamuelHill side villasdwelling-house18, Cowper place
successivedwelling-house53, Hill side villas
2687 Whitfield RobertWilfred streetdwelling-house10, Wilfred street
2688 Whitham JohnRipon streetdwelling-house20, Ripon street
2689 Whitham RobertColeridge placedwelling-house25A, Coleridge place
2690 Whitham WilliamHill side villasdwelling-house30, hill side villas
2691 Whiting CharlesNewlands placedwelling-house84, Newlands place
2692 Whiting JohnDe Grey streetdwelling-house73, De Grey street
2693 Whitley BenjaminUndercliffe streetdwelling-house248, Undercliffe street
2694 Whitley JohnNewlands placedwelling-house24, Newlands place
2695 Whitley JosephLofthouse streetdwelling-house49, Lofthouse street
2696 Whitley JosephRipon streetdwelling-house94, Ripon street
2697 Wick JamesDe Grey streetdwelling-house31, De Grey street
2698 Wiggins DanielTennyson placedwelling-house7, Warwick street
successivedwelling-house181, Tennyson place
2699 Wightman JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house19, Undercliffe street
2700 Wignall Edwin SmithSharow streetdwelling-house228, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house11, Sharow street
2701 Wignall SamuelButler streetdwelling-house18, Butler street
2702 Wilber CharlesCordingley streetdwelling-house128, Mildred street
successivedwelling-house28, Cordingley street
2703 Wilby FrankDe Grey streetdwelling-house89, De Grey street
2704 Wilcock GeorgeCawood placedwelling-house4, Cawood place
2705 Wilcock GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house138, Ripon street
2706 Wilcock Thomas TowlertonTennyson placedwelling-house173, Tennyson place
2707 Wild SamuelSt. Augustine's terracedwelling-house9, St. Augustine's terrace
2708 Wild WilliamHeap lanedwelling-house77, Heap lane
2709 Wiles SimpsonMildred streetdwelling-house100, Mildred street
2710 Wilkins ThomasUndercliffe streetdwelling-house4, Marley street
successivedwelling-house212, Undercliffe street
2711 Wilkinson CharlesHill side villasdwelling-house20, Hill side villas
2712 Wilkinson DavidRipon streetdwelling-house250, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house150, Ripon street
2713 Wilkinson EzraOrchard streetdwelling-house92, Orchard street
2714 Wilkinson IsaacTennyson placedwelling-house167, Tennyson place
2715 Wilkinson JamesShakespeare streetdwelling-house22, Shakespeare street
2716 Wilkinson JohnExeter streetdwelling-house185, Exeter street
2717 Wilkinson JohnRipon streetdwelling-house168, Ripon street
2718 Wilkinson JohnNewlands placedwelling-house20, Wilfred street
successivedwelling-house146, Newlands place
2719 Wilkinson JohnUndercliffe streetdwelling-house72, Undercliffe street
2720 Wilkinson John JosephWilfred streetdwelling-house74, Wilfred street
2721 Wilkinson JonathanUndercliffe streetdwelling-house97, Undercliffe street
2722 Wilkinson JosephOtley roaddwelling-house146, Otley road
2723 Wilkinson JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house85, Undercliffe street
2724 Wilkinson William AlfredMildred streetdwelling-house80, Mildred street
2725 Wilke CharlesWordsworth streetdwelling-house19, Wordsworth street
2726 Willey ThomasMaperton roaddwelling-houseBirk street
successivedwelling-house72, Maperton road
2727 Williams WilliamExeter streetdwelling-house101, Tennyson place
successivedwelling-house58, Exeter street
2728 Willis Harold ClementBeech grovedwelling-house23, Beech grove
2729 Willis ThomasDe Grey streetdwelling-house12, De Grey street
2730 Willman EdwinFrystone placedwelling-house197, Barkerend road
successivedwelling-house32, Frystone place
2731 Wilshaw WilliamSharow streetdwelling-house2,5, Sharow street
2732 Wilson EdwardUndercliffe streetdwelling-house243, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house82, Undercliffe street
2733 Wilson HenryExeter streetdwelling-house15, Exeter street
2734 Wilson JamesFrystone placedwelling-house50, Cordingley street
successivedwelling-house18, Frystone place
2735 Wilson JosephExeter streetdwelling-house253, Exeter street
2736 Wilson RichardMaperton roaddwelling-house47, Holme Top street
successivedwelling-house30, Maperton road
2737 Wilson RobertPark streetdwelling-house8, Park street
2738 Wilson ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house34, Exeter street
2739 Wilson ThomasExeter streetdwelling-house44, Exeter street
2740 Wilson TimothyPark streetdwelling-house24, Park street
2741 Wilson WilliamTennyson placedwelling-house31, Hill side villas
successivedwelling-house20, Tennyson place
2742 Winfield RichardWilfred streetdwelling-house26, Wilfred street
2743 Wintersgill JohnBarkerend roaddwelling-house111, Barkerend road
2744 Wiseman ThomasHeap lanedwelling-house82, Heap lane
2745 Witts JohnUpper Park streetdwelling-house67, Butler street
successivedwelling-house6, Upper Park street
2746 Womersley JoshuaTennyson placedwelling-house52, Tennyson place
2747 Wood AllenColeridge placedwelling-house30, Coleridge place
2748 Wood BenjaminOrchard streetdwelling-house9, Orchard street
2749 Wood ButlerButler streetdwelling-house122, Butler street
2750 Wood CharlesExeter streetdwelling-house160, Exeter street
2751 Wood CharlesRipon streetdwelling-house158, Ripon street
2752 Wood FrederickBunker's hilldwelling-house54, Bunker's hill
2753 Wood GeorgeCordingley streetdwelling-house58, Cordingley street
2754 Wood JamesShakespeare streetdwelling-house15, Shakespeare street
2755 Wood JosephDe Grey streetdwelling-house77, De Grey street
2756 Wood MortimerUndercliffe streetdwelling-house16, Undercliffe street
2757 Wood RichardMaperton roaddwelling-house17, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house171, Maperton road
2758 Wood RobertTennyson placedwelling-house175, Tennyson place
2759 Wood ThomasOrchard streetdwelling-house55, Orchard street
2760 Woodhead JosephExeter streetdwelling-house38, Exeter street
2761 Woodman Philip GeorgeRipon streetdwelling-house288, Ripon street
2762 Wooller AbrahamButler streetdwelling-house8, Butler street
2763 Wooller Joseph SwithenMaperton roaddwelling-house77, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house157, Maperton road
2764 Wootton WilliamMaperton roaddwelling-house9, Wordsworth street
successivedwelling-house4, Maperton road
2765 Wrather FirthDe Grey streetdwelling-house40, De Grey street
2766 Wray IsaacOtley roaddwelling-house112, Otley road
2767 Wrigglesworth JosephOtley roaddwelling-house96, Otley road
2768 Wright JosephUndercliffe streetdwelling-house226, Undercliffe street
2769 Wright William NuttallShakespeare streetdwelling-house20, Shakespeare street
2770 Wrighton EdwardLofthouse streetdwelling-house35, Lofthouse street

EAST WARD2, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter Y
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
2771 Yates GeorgeUndercliffe streetdwelling-house75, Undercliffe street
2772 Yewdall GeorgeUpper Park streetdwelling-house30, Upper Park street

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.