Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1881, SOUTH WARD3.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1881, SOUTH WARD3.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


SOUTH WARD3, 1881.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7574 Abel JosephBack lanedwelling-house390, Back lane
7575 Ackroyd GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house435, Back lane
7576 Ackroyd HenryHarewood streetdwelling-house18, Harewood street
7577 Ackroyd JosephMoorfieldsdwelling-house1A, Moorfields
7578 Ackroyd ThompsonLeach squaredwelling-house4, Leach square
7579 Ackroyd WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house41, Battye street
7580 Ackroyd WilliamManninghamwarehouseFlorence street
7581 Aldersley WilliamRobertshaw streetdwelling-house15, Robertshaw street
7582 Alderson ThomasLee rowdwelling-house20, Lee row
7583 Aldridge GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house30, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house30, Harewood street
7584 Allcock ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house8, Harewood street
7585 Allen DysonBattye streetdwelling-house77, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house59, Battye street
7586 Allen TimothyDaniel streetdwelling-house64, Daniel street
7587 Allen WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1174, Leeds road
7588 Allison Thomas JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house25, Almond street
7589 Ambler DavidBattye streetdwelling-house61, Battye street
7590 Ambler EdwinLeeds roaddwelling-house1022, Leeds road
7591 Amys JohnHeath streetdwelling-house64, Heath street
7592 Amys ThomasCork streetdwelling-house1, Cork street
7593 Anderson ChristopherLeedswarehouseLaurel street
7594 Andrews JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house26, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-house21, Amberley street
7595 Appleby Frederick WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house4, Dundas street
7596 Argyle RolandLeeds roaddwelling-house998, Leeds road
7597 Armitage SamuelDundas streetdwelling-house28, Dundas street
7598 Armstrong Rev. John AlexanderLeeds roaddwelling-house673, Leeds road
7599 Ashworth JamesKerr streetdwelling-house3, Malvern street
successivedwelling-house14, Kerr street
7600 Askin ChristopherChestnut streetdwelling-house7, Chestnut street
7601 Askin JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house892, Leeds road
7602 Aspinall HallFieldhouse housesdwelling-houseFieldhouse houses
7603 Atack BenjaminFieldhouse rowdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse row
7604 Atack CharlesDundas streetdwelling-house73, Dundas street
7605 Atack JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house25, Fieldhouse street
7606 Atack ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house10, Fieldhouse street
7607 Atkinson JamesFarnley streetdwelling-house8, Farnley street
7608 Atkinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house16, Hudson street
successivedwelling-house121, Dundas street
7609 Atkinson ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house24, Napier street
7610 Austin Robert LakePawson streetdwelling-house15, Harrison street
successivedwelling-house4, Pawson street
7611 Austin ThomasAmberley streetdwelling-house49, Amberley street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7612 Bailey AlbertNapier streetdwelling-house43, Napier street
7613 Bailey HiramOrange streetdwelling-house12, Orange street
7614 Bairstow JonathanCook streetdwelling-house38, Cook street
7615 Baker HenryKerr streetdwelling-house36, Kerr street
7616 Baldwin George TaylorHarrison streetdwelling-house22, Harrison street
7617 Baldwin WilliamCampbell streetdwelling-house1, Campbell street
7618 Ball John ListerAmberley streetdwelling-house241, Wakefield road
successivedwelling-house70, Amberley street
7619 Banks MatthewNapier streetdwelling-house28, Napier street
7620 Banks SamuelCoach rowdwelling-house50, Coach row
7621 Barker AlbertRaglan streetdwelling-house98, Raglan street
7622 Barker Thomas BrookRobertshaw streetdwelling-house23, Harrison street
successivedwelling-house11, Robertshaw street
7623 Barnes JonasLee squaredwelling-house19, Lee square
7624 Barraclough JosephDaniel streetdwelling-house34, Daniel street
7625 Barraclough RichardCampbell streetdwelling-house12, Campbell street
7626 Barrans ThomasCorless rowdwelling-house3, Corless row
7627 Barritt SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house34, Napier street
7628 Barrons JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house9, Almond street
7629 Bartrim LeonardAmberley streetdwelling-house17, Amberley street
7630 Bastow JonathanParratt rowdwelling-house7, Parratt row
7631 Bastow ThomasPeace streetdwelling-house13, Peace street
7632 Bastow WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house27, Vignola street
7633 Bate JohnKershaw streetdwelling-house56, Kershaw street
7634 Batley Thomas DavisonKershaw streetdwelling-house88, Kershaw street
7635 Baxter JosephGibson streetdwelling-house73, Gibson street
7636 Beanland GeorgeHudson streetdwelling-house8, Hudson street
7637 Beanland JamesOrange streetdwelling-house36, Orange street
7638 Beanland JosephBradford moordwelling-house6, Bradford moor
7639 Beanland JosephDundas streetdwelling-house2, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house30, Dundas street
7640 Beanland WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house47, Dundas street
7641 Beanland WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house3, Mint street
successivedwelling-house1300 Leeds road
7642 Bearder EdwardFarnley streetdwelling-house7, Farnley street
7643 Beardsworth EdwardBack Coach rowdwelling-house2, Back Coach row
7644 Beaumont JamesBack lanedwelling-house543, Back lane
7645 Beaumont JosephGay lanedwelling-house13, Gay lane
7646 Beaumont ThomasFieldhouse streetdwelling-house8, Fieldhouse street
7647 Beaver CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house99, Napier street
7648 Beck JamesNapier streetdwelling-house135, Napier street
7649 Beck ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house115, Napier street
successivedwelling-house1276, Leeds road
7650 Beecliff Reverend Robert JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house36, Gladstone street
7651 Beetham JamesBradford lanedwelling-house9, Bradford lane
7652 Beever CharlesNapier streetdwelling-house99, Napier street
7653 Beevers RichardKerr streetdwelling-house18, Kerr street
7654 Bell GeorgeBradford lanedwelling-house61, Bradford lane
7655 Bennett DanielHarrison streetdwelling-house12, Dick street
successivedwelling-house21, Harrison street
7656 Bennett WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house97, Myrtle street
7657 Benson RobertMaltby streetdwelling-house54, Maltby street
7658 Benton JonathanNapier streetdwelling-house62, Napier street
7659 Berry JosephBradford lanedwelling-house55, Bradford lane
7660 Berry WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house12, Coach row
7661 Beverley ChristopherThornburywarehouse68, Laisterdyke
7662 Bickerdike JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1262, Leeds road
7663 Binns AlfredKerr streetdwelling-house17, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house23, Kerr street
7664 Binns GeorgeKerr streetdwelling-house12, Kerr street
7665 Binns JacobBattye streetdwelling-house99, Battye street
7666 Birchill WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1,268 Leeds road
7667 Birtles Samuel JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house20, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-house43, Harewood street
7668 Bishton ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house24, Campbell street
7669 Blackburn JohnLeeds roadwarehouse68A, Laisterdyke
7670 Blackburn JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house585, Leeds road
7671 Blakey ThomasChestnut streetdwelling-house16, Chestnut street
7672 Bland WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house56, Maltby street
7673 Boardman ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house69, Dundas street
7674 Bolton JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house61, Myrtle street
7675 Boocock HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1270, Leeds road
7676 Boocock UriahKershaw streetdwelling-house60, Kershaw street
7677 Booth JamesLee squaredwelling-house10, Lee square
7678 Bottomley JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house980, Leeds road
7679 Bottomley WilliamBack Coach rowdwelling-house17, Back Coach row
7680 Boyd JamesDundas streetdwelling-house15, Dundas street
7681 Boyes HolroydRobertshaw streetdwelling-house3, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house16, Robertshaw street
7682 Boyes RichardLaisterdykedwelling-house8, Laisterdyke
7683 Bracewell JamesBower greendwelling-house5, Bower green
7684 Bradbury AlbertBattye streetdwelling-house43, Heath street
successivedwelling-house93, Battye street
7685 Bradford JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1296 Leeds road
7686 Bradley JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house46, Laisterdyke
7687 Bramhall JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house30, Laurel street
7688 Bramhall ReubenLeeds roaddwelling-house64, Hall street
successivedwelling-house1000, Leeds road
7689 Bray ThomasCook streetdwelling-house2, Cook street
7690 Bray William SmithGladstone streetdwelling-house24, Gladstone street
7691 Brayshaw JohnSodom lanedwelling-house16, Sodom lane
7692 Brayshaw JosephRufford streetdwelling-house121, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house43, Rufford street
7693 Brayshaw WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1166, Leeds road
7694 Brice WilliamBack lanedwelling-house43, Florence street
successivedwelling-house491a, Back lane
7695 Briggs JeffryKerr streetdwelling-house32, Kerr street
7696 Briggs JohnPeace streetdwelling-house6,5, Peace street
7697 Briggs JosephRobertshaw streetdwelling-house19, Robertshaw street
7698 Bristow WilliamLaurel streetdwelling-house42, Laurel street
7699 Britton John SnowdenDick streetdwelling-house1, Dick street
7700 Britton Robert WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house53, Napier street
7701 Broadbent BenjaminGay lanedwelling-house43, Gay lane
7702 Broadbent CharlesMaltby streetdwelling-house29, Maltby street
7703 Broadbent GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house493, Back lane
7704 Broadbent JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house946, Leeds road
7705 Broadbent JohnGibson streetdwelling-house87, Gibson street
7706 Broadbent JosephFlorence streetdwelling-house5, Florence street
7707 Broadbent ThomasKershaw streetdwelling-house40, Kershaw street
7708 Broadley JohnBower greendwelling-house37, Bower green
7709 Brogden JamesPeace streetdwelling-house30, Cook street
successivedwelling-house51, Peace street
7710 Brogden JohnNapier streetdwelling-house88, Napier street
7711 Brogden WilliamSticker lanedwelling-house8, Sticker lane
7712 Brogden William HenryDaniel streetdwelling-house18, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house7, Daniel street
7713 Brook GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house942, Leeds road
7714 Brook GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1008, Leeds road
7715 Brook JoahBrighousewarehouse46, Florence street
7716 Brook JosephBack lanedwelling-house545, Back lane
7717 Brook RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house8a, Amberley street
7718 Brook ThomasLee rowdwelling-house11, Lee row
7719 Brooke SmithAlmond streetdwelling-house2, Almond street
7720 Broughton WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house988, Leeds road
7721 Brown GeorgeCoach rowdwelling-house87, Orchard street
successivedwelling-house74, Coach row
7722 Brown HardyVignola streetdwelling-house1000, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house25, Vignola street
7723 Brown JamesSchool squaredwelling-house11A, School square
7724 Brown JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house968, Leeds road
7725 Brown JonathanWilliam squaredwelling-house11, William square
7726 Brown MatthewCoach rowdwelling-house14, Coach row
7727 Brown MosesLeeds roaddwelling-house1054, Leeds road
7728 Brown SquireFieldhouse housesdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse houses
7729 Brown ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house27, Almond street
7730 Brown ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house843, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house841, Leeds road
7731 Brown WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house3, Coach row
7732 Brown WilliamWalnut streetdwelling-house20, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house6, Pearson street
successivedwelling-house5, Walnut street
7733 Burley JohnKimberley streetdwelling-house21, Kimberley street
7734 Burnley WilliamBack lanedwelling-house537, Back lane
7735 Burrow John WilliamBack lanedwelling-house384, Back lane
7736 Burrows EphraimAlmond streetdwelling-house32, Almond street
7737 Burrows HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house7, Amberley street
7738 Burrows ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house13, Myrtle street
7739 Burton GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house54, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house17, Daniel street
7740 Burton George ChristopherLaisterdykedwelling-house56, Laisterdyke
7741 Burton HenryGay lanedwelling-house22, Birksland street
successivedwelling-house23, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house33, Gay lane
7742 Bushel JamesNapier streetdwelling-house105, Napier street
7743 Bussey GeorgeWilliam squaredwelling-house17, William square
successivedwelling-house8, William square
7744 Bussey PeterBradford lanedwelling-house1272, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house59, Bradford lane
7745 Butler HenryLaisterdykedwelling-house15, Laisterdyke
7746 Butler SamuelMaltby streetdwelling-house36, Maltby street
7747 Butler WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house85, Napier street
7748 Butterfield BenjaminBradford moordwelling-houseBradford moor
7749 Butterfield JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house35, Amberley street
7750 Butterworth ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house59, Myrtle street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7751 Calverley JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house15, Florence street
7752 Cantwell John ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-houseBirkshall lane
successivedwelling-house99, Myrtle street
7753 Canty PatrickSchool squaredwelling-house25, School square
7754 Carey CharlesBack lanedwelling-house437, Back lane
7755 Carney JohnRobertshaw streetdwelling-house4, Robertshaw street
7756 Carrick JohnKerr streetdwelling-house39, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house8, Kerr street
7757 Carrol JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house3, William square
7758 Carson RobertLeeds roaddwelling-house934, Leeds road
7759 Carter JohnFieldhouse rowdwelling-house4, Fieldhouse row
7760 Carter JohnOrange streetdwelling-house35, Orange street
7761 Carter WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house13, Napier street
7762 Cartwright WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house65, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house28, Dundas street
7763 Cavill JosephRufford streetdwelling-house40, Newlands place
successivedwelling-house39, Rufford street
7764 Cavill Robert JosephRufford streetdwelling-house144, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house41, Rufford street
7765 Cavit AlexanderNapier streetdwelling-house125, Napier street
7766 Cawthra WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house96, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house63, Napier street
7767 Chamberlain HenryBattye streetdwelling-house28, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house24, Battye street
7768 Chamberlain ThomasBack Coach rowdwelling-house26, Coach row
successivedwelling-house15, Back Coach row
7769 Chandler HenryNapier streetdwelling-house92, Napier street
7770 Charlton RichardNapier streetdwelling-house72, Napier street
successivedwelling-house60, Napier street
7771 Child ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house5, School square
7772 Clark HenryVignola streetdwelling-house29, Vignola street
7773 Clark JohnBack lanedwelling-house535, Back lane
7774 Clark JohnMoorside placedwelling-house28, Moorside place
7775 Clark JosephLeeds roadshop123, Gibson street
7776 Clark ThomasTyersallshop123, Gibson street
7777 Clark ThomasBower greendwelling-house1, Bower green
7778 Clarke HenryCork streetdwelling-house103, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house28, Cork street
7779 Clayton BenjaminNapier streetdwelling-house81, Napier street
7780 Clayton SamuelAmberley streetdwelling-house43, Amberley street
7781 Clayton ThomasLaisterdykedwelling-house76, Laisterdyke
7782 Clegg JohnPeace streetdwelling-house1, Peace street
7783 Cliff TomAmberley streetdwelling-house15, Amberley street
7784 Cliffe DavidBower greendwelling-house17, Bower green
7785 Clifford JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1260, Leeds road
7786 Clough JohnBower greendwelling-house25, Bower green
7787 Clough WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house12, Daniel street
7788 Cluderay GeorgeSodom lanedwelling-house14, Sodom lane
7789 Cluderay JosephSodom lanedwelling-house8, Sodom lane
7790 Cluderay WilliamSodom lanedwelling-house15, Sodom lane
7791 Coates JamesMoorfieldsdwelling-house8, Moorfields
7792 Coates JohnGibson streetdwelling-house54, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house77, Gibson street
7793 Coates JosephVignola streetdwelling-house31, Vignola street
7794 Cockroft JoshuaCavalry streetdwelling-house3, Cavalry street
7795 Cockroft WalterDaniel streetdwelling-house58, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house29, Daniel street
7796 Cockroft WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house67, Battye street
7797 Cockroft WilliamLeeds roadshopnext 507, Back lane
7798 Coe AlfredHarewood streetdwelling-house27, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house12, Harewood street
7799 Collins AlfredDick streetdwelling-house407, Back lane
successivedwelling-house11, Dick street
7800 Collins EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house1220, Leeds road
7801 Collinson Christopher FrancisBlanche streetdwelling-house19, Harrison street
successivedwelling-house35, Blanche street
7802 Collinson FrederickBack Coach rowdwelling-house16, Back Coach row
7803 Collinson JamesLee squaredwelling-house3, Lee square
7804 Colwell MartinGibson streetdwelling-house83, Gibson street
successivedwelling-house106, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house79, Gibson street
7805 Connor CharlesMyrtle streetdwelling-house22, Cope street
successivedwelling-house93, Myrtle street
7806 Conway ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house92, Laurel street
7807 Coope ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house33, Heath street
7808 Cooper FrankOrange streetdwelling-house9, Orange street
7809 Cooper WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house95, Gibson street
successivedwelling-houseHarewood street
successivedwelling-house72, Amberley street
7810 Corbishley John CroftsLeeds roaddwelling-house978, Leeds road
7811 Cornforth JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house62A, Laurel street
7812 Cottill JamesNapier streetdwelling-house61, Napier street
7813 Coulson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house906, Leeds road
7814 Cowbourne JohnCook streetdwelling-house36, Cook street
7815 Cowgill InglePeace streetdwelling-house25, Peace street
7816 Cowin PhilipCampbell streetdwelling-house9, Campbell street
7817 Cowling JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house45, Kimberley street
7818 Crabtree AlfredTongwarehousenear 46, Florence street
7819 Crabtree JohnLapage streetwarehousenear 46, Florence street
7820 Crabtree RichardKimberley streetdwelling-house9, Kimberley street
7821 Craven JonasBower greendwelling-house21, Bower green
7822 Craven Thomas EdwinRufford streetdwelling-house17, Heath street
successivedwelling-house7, Rufford street
7823 Crisp EdwardHeath streetdwelling-house56, Heath street
7824 Crook JosephBattye streetdwelling-house47, Cork street
successivedwelling-house69, Battye street
7825 Crossland BenjaminKershaw streetdwelling-house12, Kershaw street
7826 Crossland John EdwardHarrison streetdwelling-house31, Harrison street
7827 Crossland WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house50, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house15, Maltby street
7828 Crowley ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house100, Laurel street
7829 Crowther Thomas HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house10, Almond street
successivedwelling-house940, Leeds road
7830 Crowther WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house21, Orange street
successivedwelling-houseCope street
successivedwelling-house7, Orange street
7831 Cryer JamesArtillery streetdwelling-house1, Artillery street
7832 Cryer YoungMoorside placedwelling-house31, Battye street
successivedwelling-house38, Moorside place

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7833 Daggett JamesNapier streetdwelling-house17, Napier street
7834 Dalby JamesBower greendwelling-house52, Bower green
7835 Dalby JamesRaglan streetdwelling-house11, Raglan street
successivedwelling-house13, Raglan street
7836 Dalby ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house20, Almond street
7837 Daniels JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house71, Laisterdyke
7838 Darnborough WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house33, Maltby street
7839 Dawson AbrahamGladstone streetdwelling-house27, Florence street
successivedwelling-house30, Gladstone street
7840 Dawson JosephThornburywarehouseLaurel street
7841 Dawson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1012, Leeds road
7842 Daykin ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house839, Leeds road
7843 Deighton WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house74, Laisterdyke
7844 Delves GeorgeSmithy rowdwelling-house4, Smithy row
7845 Dennison JosephCoach rowdwelling-house56, Coach row
7846 Dennison ManassehJohnson courtdwelling-house30, Orange street
successivedwelling-house5, Johnson court
7847 Dennison RobertRobertshaw streetdwelling-house17, Robertshaw street
7848 Denton MatthewDaniel streetdwelling-house31, Daniel street
7849 Devine JosephCarnation streetdwelling-house2, Carnation street
7850 Dewhurst AquillaLaisterdykedwelling-house6, Sticker lane
successiveshopLaisterdyke
7851 Dewhurst WilliamMoorfieldsdwelling-house2A, Moorfields
7852 Digney JamesMyrtle streetdwelling-house35, Myrtle street
7853 Dilworth WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house19, Heath street
7854 Dixon JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house26, Vicar lane
successivedwelling-house938, Leeds road
7855 Dobby JohnBack lanedwelling-house491, Back lane
7856 Dobson JohnGladstone streetdwelling-house6, Gladstone street
7857 Dobson JohnBack Coach rowshop19, Battye street
7858 Dobson JosiahHeath streetdwelling-house3, Heath street
7859 Dobson StephenSticker lanedwelling-house2, Sticker lane
7860 Dobson WilliamBlanche streetdwelling-house10, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house19, Blanche street
7861 Dodson JohnHeath streetdwelling-house53, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house9, Heath street
7862 Dodsworth ThomasDaniel streetdwelling-house2, Daniel street
7863 Dodsworth WilliamJohnson streetdwelling-house4, Scaley street
successivedwelling-house4, Johnson street
7864 Dooley JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house5, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house95, Myrtle street
7865 Dowlan JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house6, Harrison street
7866 Dowley ThomasBattye streetdwelling-house65, Battye street
7867 Downes JohnDundas streetdwelling-house72, Dundas street
7868 Drake JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house10, Laisterdyke
7869 Dransfield ThomasWilliam squaredwelling-house68, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house5, William square
7870 Duce JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house721, Leeds road
7871 Duckworth Abednego RobertsBack lanedwelling-house523, Back lane
7872 Duckworth JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house9, William square
7873 Duckworth StephenFurnace inn streetdwelling-house13, Furnace inn street
7874 Dufton ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house29, Napier street
7875 Dullenty WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house76, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house74, Kershaw street
7876 Dunwell RobertBattye streetdwelling-house79, Battye street
7877 Durham GeorgeWilliam squaredwelling-house16, William square
7878 Durrance JosephHarewood streetdwelling-house37, Harewood street
7879 Durrance JoshuaCook streetdwelling-house32, Cook street
7880 Durrance JoshuaRevell courtdwelling-house2, Revell court

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7881 East GeorgeCork streetdwelling-houseWalnut street
successivedwelling-house24, Cork street
7882 Eastburn Frederick JowettCork streetdwelling-house11, Ford street
successivedwelling-house5, Cork street
7883 Eastburn WilliamFord streetdwelling-house10, Ford street
7884 Eastwood DavidBattye streetdwelling-house45, Battye street
7885 Edmondson JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house39, Maltby street
7886 Edwards GeorgeKershaw streetdwelling-house809, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house38, Kershaw street
7887 Edwards GeorgeVignola streetdwelling-house19, Vignola street
7888 Edwards George AlbertPearson streetdwelling-house12, Pearson street
7889 Egan JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house16, Cork street
successivedwelling-house1050, Leeds road
7890 Elliott Richard ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house32, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house49, Harewood street
7891 Ellis EdwinAmberley streetdwelling-house39, Amberley street
7892 Ellis JamesBack lanedwelling-house413, Back lane
successivedwelling-house409, Back lane
7893 Ellis JohnPeace streetdwelling-house31, Peace street
successivedwelling-house33, Peace street
7894 Ellis JosephAlmond streetdwelling-house17, Almond street
7895 Ellison FrederickHarrison streetdwelling-house2, Harrison street
7896 Ellwood HenryBack lanedwelling-house386, Back lane
7897 Elwood HenryBradford moordwelling-house3, School square
successivedwelling-house15, Bradford moor
7898 Emmott George WilliamDundas streetdwelling-houseFieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house27, Dundas street
7899 Emmott John WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house16, Kershaw street
7900 Emmott SimnellFieldhouse streetdwelling-house5, Fieldhouse street
7901 Emsley DavidAmberley streetdwelling-house20, Amberley street
7902 Everett FrederickMaltby streetdwelling-house31, Maltby street
7903 Evrell JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house30, Almond street
7904 Exley RobertWalnut streetdwelling-house3, Walnut street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7905 Fallon JohnCoach rowdwelling-house22, Coach row
7906 Farrar EmanuelKershaw streetdwelling-house28, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house24, Kershaw street
7907 Farrar JamesBradford lanedwelling-house65, Bradford lane
7908 Farrar JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house862, Leeds road
7909 Fawcett JosephOrange streetdwelling-house24, Almond street
successivedwelling-house23, Orange street
7910 Fay CharlesMyrtle streetdwelling-house67A, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house10, Chestnut street
successivedwelling-house43, Myrtle street
7911 Feather GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1298, Leeds road
7912 Fentiman WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house50, Dundas street
7913 Fenton JosephCampbell streetdwelling-house7, Campbell street
7914 Fenton SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1316, Leeds road
7915 Fieldhouse AaronOrange streetdwelling-house15, Orange street
7916 Fieldhouse DanielBack lanedwelling-house479, Back lane
7917 Fieldhouse GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house475, Back lane
7918 Fieldhouse JamesChapman streetdwelling-house20, Chapman street
7919 Fieldhouse SamuelFieldhouse rowdwelling-house96, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house5, Fieldhouse row
7920 Firth AmosGay lanedwelling-house31, Gay lane
7921 Firth JohnGay lanedwelling-house1, Gay lane
7922 Firth JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house20, Laisterdyke
7923 Firth JonasCavalry streetdwelling-house5, Cavalry street
7924, Firth NathanLeeds roaddwelling-house811, Leeds road
7925 Fisher HenryLee rowdwelling-house7, Lee row
7926 Fitzgerald ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house7, Walnut street
7927 Flatley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house60, Napier street
successivedwelling-house109, Napier street
successivedwelling-house72, Napier street
7928 Fletcher JohnRufford streetdwelling-house33, Rufford street
7929 Fletcher WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house2, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house43, Maltby street
7930 Flood JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house1, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-houseHarewood street
successivedwelling-house66, Amberley street
7931 Flood ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house72A, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house42, Almond street
7932 Forrest HenrySodom lanedwelling-house11, Sodom lane
7933 Forrest WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house16, Coach row
7934 Forrest WilliamChapman streetdwelling-house10, Chapman street
7935 Foster JeremiahVignola streetdwelling-house21, Vignola street
7936 Foster WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1046, Leeds road
7937 Fowler JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house8, Campbell street
7938 Fox AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house1042, Leeds road
7939 Fox EbenezerMyrtle streetdwelling-house83, Myrtle street
7940 Fox PeterKershaw streetdwelling-house68, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house66, Kershaw street
7941 Frampton FrederickRaglan streetdwelling-house25, Raglan street
7942 Francis John HenryKershaw streetdwelling-house18, Kershaw street
7943 Fretwell EdwinRobertshaw streetdwelling-house6, Robertshaw street
7944 Furnace JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house43, Kimberley street
7945 Furness Charles HenryDundas streetdwelling-house67, Dundas street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7946 Gamble GeorgeBradford lanedwelling-house63, Bradford lane
7947 Gamble RobertOrange streetdwelling-house8, Orange street
7948 Garnett ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house91, Dundas street
7949 Gascoigne WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house104, Napier street
successivedwelling-house109, Dundas street
7950 Gath SamuelAmberley streetdwelling-house33, Amberley street
7951 Gaunt James HarrisonLeeds roaddwelling-house948, Leeds road
7952 Gibson JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house101, Myrtle street
7953 Gibson ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house854, Leeds road
7954 Gilbow AndrewMyrtle streetdwelling-house77, Myrtle street
7955 Gill PollardBack lanedwelling-house405, Back lane
7956 Gillan PeterKerr streetdwelling-house19, Kerr street
7957 Gilyard JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house821, Leeds road
7958 Gladwin JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house60, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house14, William square
7959 Gledhill EliKershaw streetdwelling-house34, Kershaw street
7960 Glyde Lavington TaylorShipleywarehouse116, Laurel street
7961 Goodenough GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1170, Leeds road
7962 Gorden WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house19, Myrtle street
7963 Grainger SquireLeeds roaddwelling-house62, Mulgrave street
successivedwelling-house843, Leeds road
7964 Granfield JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house34, Maltby street
7965 Grasby WestLeeds roaddwelling-house853, Leeds road
7966 Grayson ThomasRufford streetdwelling-house23, Heath street
successivedwelling-house1, Rufford street
7967 Greaves JosephDundas streetdwelling-house54, Dundas street
7968 Green George EdwardKimberley streetdwelling-house25, Kimberley street
7969 Green JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house499, Leeds road
7970 Green JohnGay lanedwelling-houseGeorge court
successivedwelling-houseRobert court
successivedwelling-house17, Gay lane
7971 Green JonasBack lanedwelling-house507, Back lane
7972 Green ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house12, School square
7973 Green WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house40, Kerr street
7974 Greenwood AdamDaniel streetdwelling-house5, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house4, Daniel street
7975 Greenwood AlfredSchool squaredwelling-house22, School square
7976 Greenwood DanielLee rowdwelling-house16, Lee row
7977 Greenwood GeorgeFieldhouse rowdwelling-house9, Moorfields
successivedwelling-house2, Fieldhouse row
7978 Greenwood JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house5, Kimberley street
7979 Greenwood JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house9, Fieldhouse street
7980 Greenwood JosephRobertshaw streetdwelling-house21, Peace street
successivedwelling-house21, Robertshaw street
7981 Greenwood LukeAmberley streetdwelling-house2, Amberley street
7982 Greenwood SolomonGladstone streetdwelling-house28, Gladstone street
7983 Greenwood WilliamHeath streetdwelling-house5, Heath street
7984 Gregory CharlesPeace streetdwelling-house55, Peace street
7985 Grice Robert JamesLapage streetdwelling-house6, Lapage street
7986 Grice Tom EdwardMoorfieldsdwelling-house2, Moorfields
7987 Grimshaw CharlesRaglan streetdwelling-house96, Raglan street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
7988 Haigh AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house42, Napier street
7989 Haigh WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house27, Peace street
7990 Hainsworth AlfredFieldhouse streetdwelling-house11, Fieldhouse street
7991 Hainsworth EdwardNapier streetdwelling-house107, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house35, Napier street
7992 Hainsworth GeorgeThornburywarehousenear 46, Florence street
7993 Hainsworth JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house18, Back Coach row
7994 Hainsworth JoshuaMaltby streetdwelling-house32, Maltby street
7995 Hainsworth WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house66, Coach row
7996 Haley JosephBattye streetdwelling-house57, Battye street
successivedwelling-house28, Battye street
7997 Haley TrueloveLee rowdwelling-house2, Lee row
7998 Hall William ParrattMoorside lanedwelling-house3, Moorside lane
7999 Hallam JohnKimberley streetdwelling-house51, Kimberley street
8000 Hallas CharlesLeeds roaddwelling-house1300, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house1294, Leeds road
8001 Hallas WilliamCook streetdwelling-house40, Cook street
8002 Halliday Thomas JohnsonAmberley streetdwelling-house31, Amberley street
8003 Halstead RobertRaglan streetdwelling-house19, Raglan street
8004 Halstead Robert PearsonDundas streetdwelling-house40, Dundas street
8005 Hammond JohnFlorence streetdwelling-house29, Florence street
8006 Hammond JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1278, Leeds road
8007 Hampson EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house1172, Leeds road
8008 Hanson JohnFarnley streetdwelling-house4, Farnley street
8009 Hardaker GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house59, Battye street
successivedwelling-house87, Battye street
8010 Hardaker Gervis JonasLeeds roaddwelling-house990, Leeds road
8011 Hardaker JosephLee squaredwelling-house14, Lee square
8012 Hardcastle JosephPawson streetdwelling-house1, Pawson street
8013 Hare WilliamMoorside lanedwelling-house17, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house15, Moorside lane
8014 Hargreaves JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house8, Daniel street
8015 Hargreaves JohnHeath streetdwelling-house37, Heath street
8016 Hargreaves JohnBradford moordwelling-houseBradford moor
8017 Hargreaves JosephHodgson squaredwelling-house7, Hodgson square
8018 Harker JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1208, Leeds road
8019 Harland ThomasBattye streetdwelling-house47, Battye street
8020 Harper WilliamBack lanedwelling-house495, Back lane
8021 Harrison AbrahamKershaw streetdwelling-house42, Kershaw street
8022 Harrison AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house932, Leeds road
8023 Harrison BenjaminBowlingshop473, Back lane
8024 Harrison ElijahLee rowdwelling-house25A, Lee row
8025 Harrison HenryHortonwarehouse46, Florence street
8026 Harrison JamesDundas streetdwelling-house53, Dundas street
8027 Harrison JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house36, Laurel street
8028 Harrison JohnSwaine greenshop473, Back lane
8029 Harrison John JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house918, Leeds road
8030 Harrison JosephAmberley streetdwelling-house11, Amberley street
8031 Harrison JoshuaCavalry streetdwelling-house24, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house52, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house4, Cavalry street
8032 Harrison KitsonLee squaredwelling-house12, Lee square
8033 Harrison Richard FrederickGladstone streetdwelling-house34, Gladstone street
8034 Harrison SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house992, Leeds road
8035 Harrison SmithAmberley streetdwelling-house52, Heath street
successivedwelling-house98, Amberley street
8036 Harrison ThomasCook streetdwelling-house44, Cook street
8037 Harrison WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house4, Harewood street
8038 Harrop HenryNapier streetdwelling-house44, Napier street
8039 Hartley HenryMoorside lanedwelling-house19, Napier street
successivedwelling-house5, Moorside lane
8040 Hartley HenryBack coach rowdwelling-house23, Back coach row
8041 Hartley JohnPeace streetdwelling-house4, Dick street
successivedwelling-house21, Peace street
8042 Hartley RobertOrange streetdwelling-house18, Almond street
successivedwelling-house22, Orange street
8043 Hartley ThomasCampbell streetdwelling-house30, Campbell street
8044 Harvey JamesPearson streetdwelling-house14, Pearson street
8045 Hasling AlexanderRobertshaw streetdwelling-house16, Robertshaw street
8046 Hattersley Edward GreavesKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
8047 Hattersley GeorgeKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
8048 Hattersley Richard LongdenKeighleywarehouseBirkshall lane
8049 Havery ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house9, Napier street
successivedwelling-house15, Napier street
8050 Hawkins SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house1, Laurel street
8051 Hawksby JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house982, Leeds road
8052 Hayden ElijahKimberley streetdwelling-house11, Kimberley street
8053 Heap JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1192, Leeds road
8054 Heap WilliamRaglan streetdwelling-house33, Raglan street
8055 Heaton IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house910, Leeds road
8056 Heaton IsaiahRaglan streetdwelling-house5, Sodom lane
successivedwelling-house19, Raglan street
8057 Heaton JosephBradford lanedwelling-house13, Bradford lane
8058 Heaton TomLaurel streetdwelling-house60, Laurel street
8059 Helliwell JoshuaAlmond streetdwelling-house30, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house6, Almond street
8060 Hemmingway SamuelHudson streetdwelling-house12, Hudson street
8061 Hepplestone JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1222, Leeds road
8062 Heptonstall CharlesBack lanedwelling-house501B, Back lane
8063 Heseltine HenryOrange streetdwelling-house34, Orange street
8064 Hewitt SamuelAlmond streetdwelling-house22, Almond street
successivedwelling-house26, Almond street
8065 Hey BenjaminKerr streetdwelling-house38, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house22, Kerr street
8066 Hill AbrahamGay lanedwelling-house53, Gay lane
8067 Hill DavidLeeds roaddwelling-house1180, Leeds road
8068 Hill Frederick WilliamManninghamwarehousePratt street
8069 Hill Thomas HenryBattye streetdwelling-house33, Battye street
successivedwelling-house31, Battye street
8070 Hillas AlfredOrange streetdwelling-house14, Orange street
8071 Hillman AlfredDundas streetdwelling-house113, Dundas street
8072 Hinchcliffe JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1314, Leeds road
8073 Hinchcliffe John William CarterBradford lanedwelling-house7, Bradford lane
8074 Hinchcliffe JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1290, Leeds road
8075 Hindle JacobPeace streetdwelling-house5, Peace street
8076 Hindle JohnPeace streetdwelling-house8, Peace street
8077 Hirst EdwardDaniel streetdwelling-house36, Daniel street
8078 Hirst JamesDundas streetdwelling-house60, Dundas street
8079 Hirst JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house15, Daniel street
8080 Hirst JosephAlmond streetdwelling-house49, Birk street
successivedwelling-house38, Almond street
8081 Hirst Samuel CharlesworthBack lanedwelling-house493, Back lane
8082 Hirst WilliamMoorfieldsdwelling-house1, Johnson court
successivedwelling-house6, Moorfields
8083 Hodgkins HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1182, Leeds road
8084 Hodgkins John BentleyCook streetdwelling-house14, Cook street
8085 Hodgson BenjaminMoorside placedwelling-house34, Moorside place
8086 Hodgson EdmundHeath streetdwelling-house13, Heath street
8087 Hodgson EdwardAmberley streetdwelling-house19, Amberley street
8088 Hodgson HenryLaurel streetdwelling-house4, Laurel street
8089 Hodgson JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house8, Chapman street
successivedwelling-houseKershaw street
8090 Hodgson JohnKerr streetdwelling-house13, Kerr street
8091 Hodgson ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house91, Myrtle street
8092 Holroyd JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house36, Almond street
successivedwelling-house33, Almond street
8093 Holdsworth JohnGay lanedwelling-house57, Gay lane
8094 Holdsworth JohnDundas streetdwelling-house35, Dundas street
8095 Holdsworth JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1028, Leeds road
8096 Holdsworth RobertLee rowdwelling-house12, Lee row
8097 Holdsworth WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house62, Kershaw street
8098 Holgate GeorgeDundas streetdwelling-house93, Dundas street
8099 Holland JamesBattye streetdwelling-house1, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house3, Battye street
8100 Holland JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house827, Leeds road
8101 Hollawell GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house7, Paper Hall street
successivedwelling-house21, Battye street
8102 Holliday ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house50, Heath street
8103 Hollingdrake CharlesHudson streetdwelling-house1, Hudson street
8104 Hollingdrake FieldhouseLeeds roaddwelling-house485, Leeds road
8105 Hollingdrake ThompsonCoach rowdwelling-house60, Coach row
8106 Hollings JamesSticker lanedwelling-house26, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house4, Sticker lane
8107 Hollingworth IsaacHarrison streetdwelling-house32, Harrison street
8108 Hollingworth JosephCoach rowdwelling-house68, Coach row
8109 Hollingworth SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1058, Leeds road
8110 Hollyoake JoshuaKershaw streetdwelling-house48, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house36, Kershaw street
8111 Holmes DavidNapier streetdwelling-house75, Napier street
8112 Holmes FrancisChapman streetdwelling-house18, Chapman street
8113 Holmes JosephBack lanedwelling-house389, Back lane
8114 Holmes JosephBattye streetdwelling-house20, Battye street
8115 Holmes JoshuaLeeds roaddwelling-house1224, Leeds road
8116 Holmes WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house13, School square
8117 Holroyd SamuelWalnut streetdwelling-house9, Walnut street
8118 Holroyd ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house16, Maltby street
8119 Holroyd WilliamDaniel streetdwelling-house21, Daniel street
8120 Holt WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house49, Florence street
8121 Hope GeorgeRaglan streetdwelling-house27, Raglan street
8122 Hopkinson AbrahamNapier streetdwelling-house18, Napier street
8123 Hopkinson AndrewChapman streetdwelling-house38, Chapman street
8124 Hopkinson JamesWilliam squaredwelling-house7, William square
8125 Hopkinson JohnBack lanedwelling-house380, Back lane
8126 Horan JohnNapier streetdwelling-house76, Napier street
8127 Houseman WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house75, Dundas street
8128 Howarth JamesGreenhill lanedwelling-house89, Greenhill lane
8129 Howarth JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house104, Laurel street
8130 Howarth WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house10, Gladstone street
successivedwelling-house4, Gladstone street
8131 Howes Albert WilliamAlmond streetdwelling-house12, Almond street
8132 Hoyle EliNapier streetdwelling-house32, Napier street
8133 Hoyle ZaccheusBattye streetdwelling-house73, Battye street
8134 Hudson JohnJohnson streetdwelling-house9, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house6, Johnson street
8135 Hudson JohnPeace streetdwelling-house52, Peace street
8136 Hudson WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house11, Orange street
8137 Humphreys ThomasVignola streetdwelling-house8, Vignola street
8138 Hunt GeorgeKimberley streetdwelling-house7, Kimberley street
8139 Hunt HerbertLapage streetdwelling-houseHarley street
successivedwelling-house10, Lapage street
8140 Hurran WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house66, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house6, Kershaw street
8141 Hustler SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house38, Laurel street
8142 Hutchinson JohnLeach squaredwelling-house2, Leach square
8143 Hutton ThomasBack lanedwelling-house547, Back lane
8144 Hyde HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house1254, Leeds road

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8145 Illingworth JohnLee rowdwelling-house15, Lee row
8146 Illingworth JohnBack lanedwelling-house345, Back lane
8147 Illingworth WilliamLee rowdwelling-house21, Lee row
8148 Imeson JohnCook streetdwelling-house36, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house17, Cook street
8149 Ingleson WilliamCavalry streetdwelling-house6, Cavalry street
8150 Irwin LewisNapier streetdwelling-house121, Napier street
successivedwelling-house133, Napier street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8151 Jacklyn HenryRobertshaw streetdwelling-house8, Robertshaw street
8152 Jackson GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house36, Amberley street
8153 Jackson JohnBack lanedwelling-house417, Back lane
8154 Jackson WilliamCook streetdwelling-house5, Cook street
8155 Jackson William HenryMyrtle streetdwelling-house13, Carnation street
successivedwelling-house55A, Myrtle street
8156 Jarvis ThomasMyrtle streetdwelling-house11, Myrtle street
successivedwelling-house67, Myrtle street
8157 Jeckell WilliamBack lanedwelling-house32, Battye street
successivedwelling-house364, Back lane
8158 Jenkins JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house5, Back Coach row
8159 Jennings ThomasLeeds roaddwelling-house1214, Leeds road
8160 Jennings WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house6, Seymour street
successivedwelling-house23, Harewood street
8161 Jewsbury RichardCook streetdwelling-house23, Cook street
8162 Johnson GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house77, Napier street
8163 Johnson GeorgeMaltby streetdwelling-house44, Maltby street
8164 Johnson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1292, Leeds road
8165 Johnson RobertCook streetdwelling-house26, Cook street
8166 Johnson WilliamOrange streetdwelling-house91, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house13, Orange street
8167 Jowett AlfredDundas streetdwelling-house85, Dundas street
8168 Jowett CharlesScaley streetdwelling-house69, Battye street
successivedwelling-house4, Scaley street
8169 Jowett JohnCavalry streetdwelling-house2, Cavalry street
8170 Jowett ThomasFlorence streetdwelling-house23, Florence street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8171 Keenan WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house31, Harewood street
8172 Kennedy PeterOrange streetdwelling-house16, Orange street
8173 Kent WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house1, Kimberley street
8174 Kershaw FrederickHarewood streetdwelling-house40, Harewood street
8175 Kershaw HenryLeeds roadwarehouse50, Florence street
8176 Kershaw JosephOrange streetdwelling-house31, Orange street
8177 Kershaw SamuelLeeds roadwarehouse50, Florence street
8178 Kilburn RichardLee rowdwelling-house22, Lee row
8179 Kilburn Richard, junr.Leeds roaddwelling-house855, Leeds road
8180 Killerby RobertHarewood streetdwelling-house35, Harewood street
8181 Kimber ThomasOrange streetdwelling-house4, Orange street
8182 King JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house3, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house5, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house53, Maltby street
8183 Kirk William RobertNapier streetdwelling-house108, Napier street
8184 Kitchen AlfredBower greendwelling-house31, Bower green
8185 Kitson JeremiahOrange streetdwelling-house33, Orange street
8186 Knight DanielRufford streetdwelling-house7, Concordia street
successivedwelling-house5, Rufford street
8187 Knowles GabrielDundas streetdwelling-house33, Dundas street
8188 Knowles HenryPeace streetdwelling-house55, Peace street
successivedwelling-house57, Peace street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8189 Lalley WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house22, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house886, Leeds road
8190 Lambert EliVignola streetdwelling-house1048, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house6, Vignola street
8191 Lambert Thomas HenryAmberley streetdwelling-house117, Garnett street
successivedwelling-house9, Amberley street
8192 Lambert WilliamCarnation streetdwelling-house3, Carnation street
successivedwelling-house15, Carnation street
8193 Lamplough ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house39, Harewood street
8194 Lancaster Joseph ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house8, Walnut street
8195 Land SimeonBack lanedwelling-house491A, Back lane
8196 Langley GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house69, Napier street
8197 Langton ThomasChapman streetdwelling-house14, Chapman street
8198 Law JohnBattye streetdwelling-house35, Battye street
8199 Lawler WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house2, Chestnut street
8200 Lawson EdwardRaglan streetdwelling-houseRaglan street
successivedwelling-house5, Raglan street
8201 Laycock JamesOrange streetdwelling-house22, Birkshall lane
successivedwelling-house28, Orange street
8202 Laycock JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house13, Farnley street
8203 Leach GeorgeChapman streetdwelling-house4, Chapman street
8204 Leach JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1288, Leeds road
8205 Leach JosephDundas streetdwelling-house43, Dundas street
8206 Leach ThomasCoach rowdwelling-house40, Coach row
8207 Leader BenjaminBack Coach rowdwelling-house32, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house20, Back Coach row
8208 Leah William HenryJohnson streetdwelling-house1, Johnson street
8209 Lee AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house64, Laisterdyke
8210 Lee JacobHarrison streetdwelling-house12, Harrison street
8211 Lee JohnCampbell streetdwelling-house5, Campbell street
8212 Leeshaw JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house10, Back Coach row
8213 Lesley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house111, Napier street
8214 Lever FarrarHeath streetdwelling-house62, Heath street
8215 Lightowler RaymondLeeds roaddwelling-house1026, Leeds road
8216 Limb William RenshawNapier streetdwelling-house59, Napier street
8217 Linforth EdwardBattye streetdwelling-house23, Battye street
8218 Lister JohnJohnson courtdwelling-house4, Johnson court
8219 Lister WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house3, Bower green
successivedwelling-house44, Dundas street
8220 Lister WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house914, Leeds road
8221 Lobley Joshua MillerDundas streetdwelling-house55, Dundas street
8222 Lobley Ralph AbercrombieMaltby streetdwelling-house62, Maltby street
8223 Lobley WilliamRufford streetdwelling-house28, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house27, Rufford street
8224 Lockwood BowerKershaw streetdwelling-house10, Kershaw street
8225 Lodge CharlesLeach squaredwelling-house6, Leach square
8226 Long DavidHarewood streetdwelling-house27, Harewood street
8227 Long JamesHarewood streetdwelling-house25, Harewood street
8228 Long JohnBack lanedwelling-house388, Back lane
8229 Long JosephMaltby streetdwelling-house19, Maltby street
8230 Long SethDundas streetdwelling-house24, Seymour street
successivedwelling-house28, Orange street
successivedwelling-house115, Dundas street
8231 Longbottom WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house1, School square
8232 Longthorne RichardCook streetdwelling-house9, Cook street
8233 Lumb JosephNapier streetdwelling-house52, Napier street
8234 Lund JohnHeath streetdwelling-house21, Heath street
8235 Lund JohnShipleywarehousePratt street
8236 Lutton SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house58, Laurel street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8237 Magson SaulOrange streetdwelling-house42, Orange street
8238 Mallinson BenjaminFieldhouse streetdwelling-house16, Pearson street
successivedwelling-house4, Fieldhouse street
8239 Mallinson JosephDaniel streetdwelling-house20, Daniel street
8240 Maloney JohnSchool squaredwelling-house16, School square
8241 Manning JohnCook streetdwelling-house11, Cook street
8242 Manogue JohnHarrison streetdwelling-house4, Harrison street
8243 Mansfield RobertDaniel streetdwelling-house27, Daniel street
8244 Marsden JohnSodom lanedwelling-house7, Sodom lane
8245 Marsden JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house18, Walnut street
8246 Marshall AndrewGreenhill lanedwelling-house81, Greenhill lane
8247 Marshall DavidGay lanedwelling-house25, Gay lane
8248 Marshall JohnCorless rowdwelling-house2, Corless row
8249 Marshall JosephRufford streetdwelling-house803, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house9, Rufford street
8250 Marshall Joseph DickinsonNapier streetdwelling-house29, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house47, Napier street
8251 Marshall Joseph RobertsParratt rowdwelling-house43, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house2, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house8, Parratt row
8252 Marshall MosesDundas streetdwelling-house96, Napier street
successivedwelling-house51, Dundas street
8253 Marshall SamuelBradford moordwelling-house13, Bradford moor
8254 Marshall WilliamBower greendwelling-house11, Bower green
8255 Marshall WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house7, Vignola street
8256 Marsland GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house970, Leeds road
8257 Martin MildredHarrison streetdwelling-house8, Harrison street
8258 Mason JosephLee rowdwelling-house18, Lee row
8259 Mason WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house119, Dundas street
8260 Massey CharlesCorless rowdwelling-house11, Corless row
8261 McCormack PatrickBattye streetdwelling-house89, Battye street
8262 McNab GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house25, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house47, Harewood street
8263 McNulty PatrickCook streetdwelling-house25, Cook street
8264 McNulty PeterFurnace inn streetdwelling-house21, Furnace inn street
8265 Melton FredDundas streetdwelling-house37, Dundas street
8266 Metcalfe BenjaminLeeds roaddwelling-house823, Leeds road
8267 Metcalfe BenjaminWalnut streetdwelling-house13, Walnut street
8268 Metcalfe LeonardBack Coach rowdwelling-house12, Back Coach row
8269 Metcalfe MichaelLeeds roaddwelling-house1266, Leeds road
8270 Metcalfe ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house111, Dundas street
8271 Middlebrook BenjaminBower greendwelling-house33, Bower green
8272 Middleton CharlesLaisterdykedwelling-house12, Laisterdyke
8273 Middleton WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house18, Laisterdyke
8274 Midgley GeorgeLaisterdykedwelling-house53, Kimberley street
successivedwelling-house1, Laisterdyke
8275 Midgley JamesDick streetdwelling-house2, Dick street
8276 Milburn WilliamDick streetdwelling-house38, Birk street
successivedwelling-house10, Dick street
8277 Miller AdamBack lanedwelling-house411, Back lane
8278 Miller GeorgeFurnace inn streetdwelling-house19, Furnace inn street
8279 Miller WilliamBower greendwelling-house9, Bower green
8280 Mills ChaucerDick streetdwelling-house9, Dick street
8281 Milner JamesDaniel streetdwelling-house42, Daniel street
8282 Milnes DanielBower greendwelling-house27, Bower green
8283 Milnes JamesGay lanedwelling-house3, Gay lane
8284 Milnes RichardRevell courtdwelling-house3, Revell court
8285 Mitchell FredBattye streetdwelling-house51, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house16, Battye street
8286 Mitchell IsaacSchool squaredwelling-house8, School square
8287 Mitchell JamesLapage streetdwelling-house1, Kelvin street
successivedwelling-house12, Lapage street
8288 Mitchell JonasLee rowdwelling-house17, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house25B, Lee row
8289 Mitchell JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house29, Fieldhouse street
8290 Mitchell ReubenWilliam squaredwelling-house4, William square
8291 Mitchell SamuelKershaw streetdwelling-house32, Kershaw street
8292 Mitchell WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house17, Kimberley street
8293 Mitchell WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house1, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house14, Harewood street
8294 Moody WilliamAlmond streetdwelling-house13, Almond street
8295 Moore ThomasKerr streetdwelling-house16, Kerr street
8296 Moorhouse JosephKimberley streetdwelling-house19, Kimberley street
8297 Morrell JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house84, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house837, Leeds road
8298 Morrell JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house37, Amberley street
8299 Morrell WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house797, Leeds road
8300 Mortimer JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house16, Laisterdyke
8301 Mortimer Richard PolycarpGay lanedwelling-house14, Gay lane
8302 Mortimer ThomasBack lanedwelling-house529, Back lane
8303 Moseley George DixonBattye streetdwelling-house83, Battye street
8304 Moss AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house487, Leeds road
8305 Muff EnosBack lanedwelling-housenear 523, Back lane
8306 Mumby George HenryBack lanedwelling-house505, Back lane
8307 Murgatroyd HenryHudson streetdwelling-house6, Hudson street
8308 Murgatroyd LouisFieldhouse rowdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse row
8309 Murgatroyd RichardLeeds roaddwelling-house1212, Leeds road
8310 Murgatroyd SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house9, Hudson street
successivedwelling-house9, Napier street
8311 Musgrave John seniorDaniel streetdwelling-house23, Daniel street
8312 Musgrave JosephCoach rowdwelling-house38, Coach row
successivedwelling-house52, Coach row
8313 Myers AaronBradford lanedwelling-house51, Bradford lane
8314 Myers AlbertDundas streetdwelling-house41, Dundas street
8315 Myers MajorLaurel streetdwelling-house16, Almond street
successivedwelling-house46A, Laurel street
8316 Myers ThomasHarewood streetdwelling-house2, Harewood street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8317 Naylor JabezLeeds roaddwelling-house845, Leeds road
8318 Naylor JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house19, Almond street
8319 Naylor JohnSodom lanedwelling-house13, Sodom lane
8320 Naylor RichardChapman streetdwelling-house12, Chapman street
8321 Nelson JabezLaurel streetdwelling-house64, Laurel street
8322 Nelson JosephFieldhouse streetdwelling-house21, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house17, Fieldhouse street
8323 Newell RossNapier streetdwelling-house107, Napier street
8324 Newling WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house30, Kerr street
8325 Newton GeorgeNapier streetdwelling-house36, Napier street
8326 Nicholls JoshuaLeeds roaddwelling-house974, Leeds road
8327 Nicholls RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house4, Amberley street
8328 Nicholls RobertDick streetdwelling-house409, Back lane
successivedwelling-house14, Dick street
8329 Nichols HenryLaurel streetdwelling-house94, Laurel street
8330 Nicholson EllisonLeeds roaddwelling-house856, Leeds road
8331 Nicholson RobertWalnut streetdwelling-house38, Almond street
successivedwelling-house19, Walnut street
8332 Noble JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house37, Almond street
8333 Noble JohnBack lanedwelling-house341, Back lane
8334 Noble ThomasDundas streetdwelling-house23, Dundas street
8335 Noble WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house18, Gladstone street
8336 Normington JamesNapier streetdwelling-house11, Napier street
8337 Normington LukeDundas streetdwelling-house21, Dundas street
8338 Normington MichaelMaltby streetdwelling-house46, Maltby street
8339 North JohnCoach rowdwelling-house62, Coach row
8340 Norton JamesGreenhill lanedwelling-house87, Greenhill lane
8341 Norton JosephLeach squaredwelling-house3, Leach square
8342 Nuttall JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house272, Ripon street
successivedwelling-house40, Maltby street
8343 Nutter John AlfredKerr streetdwelling-house21, Kerr street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8344 Oates OliverHarewood streetdwelling-house36, Harewood street
8345 Oddy John CharlesFlorence streetwarehouseMaud street
successivewarehouseFlorence street
8346 Oddy SethBattye streetdwelling-house2, Battye street
8347 Offord GeorgeDaniel streetdwelling-house5, Artillery street
successivedwelling-house38, Daniel street
8348 O'Hara JohnCarnation streetdwelling-house9, Carnation street
8349 O'Keefe MichaelLaurel streetdwelling-house886, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house56A, Laurel street
8350 Oldham JohnHeath streetdwelling-house7, Heath street
8351 O'Neill FrancisRobertshaw streetdwelling-house2, Robertshaw street
8352 Overend JohnJohnson courtdwelling-house5, Hudson street
successivedwelling-house3, Johnson court

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8353 Padgett JohnNapier streetdwelling-house57, Undercliffe street
successivedwelling-house56, Napier street
8354 Padgett PriestleyCorless rowdwelling-house4, Corless row
8355 Palliser JohnOrange streetdwelling-house13, Orange street
8356 Parish EdwardWalnut streetdwelling-house11, Walnut street
8357 Parker JosephDundas streetdwelling-house58, Dundas street
8358 Parker JosephNapier streetdwelling-house93, Napier street
8359 Parkin AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house4, Laisterdyke
8360 Parkinson BirketBack lanedwelling-house343, Back lane
8361 Parratt JohnParratt rowdwelling-house14, Parratt row
8362 Parratt JohnLapage streetshop908, Leeds road
successiveshop900, Leeds road
8363 Pattison JohnWalnut streetdwelling-house17, Walnut street
8364 Pattison StephensonFarnley streetdwelling-house15, Farnley street
8365 Pattison WilliamWalnut streetdwelling-house23, Walnut street
8366 Payne Ambrose JohnHeath streetdwelling-house27, Heath street
8367 Peace HenryCork streetdwelling-house71, Cork street
8368 Peacock ConstantineRaglan streetdwelling-house3, Raglan street
8369 Pedder ThomasJohnson courtdwelling-house12, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house2, Johnson court
8370 Pemberton AmblerVignola streetdwelling-house1, Vignola street
8371 Perkins JohnKerr streetdwelling-house25, Exeter street
successivedwelling-house11, Kerr street
8372 Petty GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house29, Amberley street
8373 Phillips CharlesChapman streetdwelling-house16, Chapman street
8374 Pickard GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house11, Chestnut street
successivedwelling-house12, Battye street
8375 Pickard JohnBack Coach rowdwelling-house13, Back Coach row
8376 Pickard SamuelLeach squaredwelling-house8, Leach square
8377 Pickles AbrahamLee rowdwelling-house4, Lee row
8378 Pickles JohnCork streetdwelling-house3, Cork street
8379 Pickles JoshuaBower greendwelling-house23, Bower green
8380 Pickles JoshuaFarnley streetdwelling-house14, Farnley street
8381 Pickles RichardAmberley streetdwelling-house14, Amberley street
8382 Pickles RichardGay lanedwelling-house8, Gay lane
successivedwelling-house7, Gay lane
8383 Pitts CluderayBower greendwelling-house19, Bower green
8384 Pitts JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house27, Maltby street
8385 Pitts WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1210, Leeds road
8386 Plews CharlesMaltby streetdwelling-house23, Maltby street
8387 Plews ThomasMaltby streetdwelling-house1276, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house22, Maltby street
8388 Pollard NathanBack lanedwelling-house501, Back lane
8389 Pollard SamBack laneshop501, Back lane
8390 Poole WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house61, Peace street
8391 Porter SamuelCook streetdwelling-house15, Cook street
8392 Power DanielMyrtle streetdwelling-house87, Myrtle street
8393 Pratt RobertAmberley streetdwelling-house24, Amberley street
8394 Preston GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house44, Coach row
successivedwelling-house45, Amberley street
8395 Priestley BriggsCalverleywarehouse80, Laisterdyke
8396 Priestley CharlesIdlewarehouse80, Laisterdyke
8397 Priestley ElijahLaisterdykedwelling-house9, Laisterdyke
8398 Priestley JohnNapier streetdwelling-house20, Napier street
8399 Priestley JohnParratt rowdwelling-house1050, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house10, Parratt row
8400 Priestley JohnKerr streetdwelling-house34, Kerr street
8401 Priestley Jonathan CoatesKershaw streetdwelling-house63, Dundas street
successivedwelling-houseKershaw street
8402 Priestley Joseph StockdaleKershaw streetdwelling-house2, Vignola street
successivedwelling-house89, Kershaw street
8403 Priestley MilesParratt rowdwelling-house1, Parratt row
8404 Priestley SimeonDundas streetdwelling-house49, Dundas street
8405 Priestley ThomasBower greendwelling-house7, Bower green
8406 Prior WilliamKimberley streetdwelling-house27, Kimberley street
8407 Pyrah WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house6, School square

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter Q
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8408 Quinn JamesAlmond streetdwelling-house7, Orange street
successivedwelling-house16, Almond street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8409 Race RichardLeeds roaddwelling-house890, Leeds road
8410 Raistrick GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1204, Leeds road
8411 Raistrick JosephJohnson streetdwelling-house11, Johnson street
8412 Ramsbottom JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house12, William square
8413 Ramsden JamesKershaw streetdwelling-house30, Kershaw street
8414 Rankan SamuelGay lanedwelling-house12, Gay lane
8415 Ranson JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house8, Parratt row
successivedwelling-house1022, Leeds road
8416 Rawling JamesBack lanedwelling-house20, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house439, Back lane
8417 Rawnsley MarkParratt rowdwelling-house9, Parratt row
8418 Rawson JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house844, Leeds road
8419 Rawson JohnMoorside lanewarehouseMoorside lane
8420 Raynor JamesFieldhouse streetdwelling-house19, Fieldhouse street
8421 Revell JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house52, Laisterdyke
8422 Revell NathanLaisterdykedwelling-house1, Revell court
successivedwelling-house17, Laisterdyke
8423 Rhodes BenjaminCoach rowdwelling-house54, Coach row
8424 Rhodes TimothyWilliam squaredwelling-house1, William square
8425 Richmond JamesBack lanedwelling-house415, Back lane
8426 Riddiough WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house45, Dundas street
8427 Ridley EdwardOrange streetdwelling-house40, Orange street
8428 Rigg LewisBack lanedwelling-house347, Back lane
8429 Riley SamuelDaniel streetdwelling-house11, Daniel street
8430 Riley ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house31, Walnut street
8431 Robbins FrederickVignola streetdwelling-house32, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house2, Vignola street
8432 Roberts JohnMyrtle streetdwelling-house51, Pratt street
successivedwelling-house45, Myrtle street
8433 Roberts JohnPeace streetdwelling-house11, Peace street
8434 Roberts WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house75, Myrtle street
8435 Robertshaw EmanuelCorless rowdwelling-house7, Corless row
8436 Robertshaw JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house31, Almond street
8437 Robertshaw JosephLeeds roaddwelling-house1014, Leeds road
8438 Robinson HezekiahLeeds roaddwelling-house912, Leeds road
8439 Robinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house64, Dundas street
8440 Robinson JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house25, Amberley street
successivedwelling-house27, Amberley street
8441 Robinson MarkAmberley streetdwelling-house60, Amberley street
8442 Robinson RobertGay lanedwelling-house6, Gay lane
8443 Robinson SquireMaltby streetdwelling-house57, Maltby street
8444 Robinson ThomasAmberley streetdwelling-house54, Heath street
successivedwelling-house42, Amberley street
8445 Robson JamesNapier streetdwelling-house30, Napier street
8446 Rodger WilliamFieldhouse housesdwelling-house6, Fieldhouse houses
8447 Roger PeterCampbell streetdwelling-house10, Campbell street
8448 Rogers DanielNapier streetdwelling-house68, Napier street
8449 Roper BenjaminLeach squaredwelling-house10, Leach square
8450 Roper JosephHudson streetdwelling-house4, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house9, Hudson street
8451 Roper WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house7, Laisterdyke
8452 Rossendale JosephMoorside placedwelling-house26, Moorside place
8453 Rossetter WilliamBattye streetdwelling-house63, Battye street
8454 Rotherham ThomasParratt rowdwelling-house2, Parratt row
8455 Roundhill JohnParratt rowdwelling-house3, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house5, Parratt row
8456 Rowley SamuelNapier streetdwelling-house58, Napier street
8457 Rushton CrawshawBattye streetdwelling-house43, Battye street
8458 Rushton JohnPeace streetdwelling-house3, Peace street
8459 Rushworth EliLeeds roaddwelling-house860, Leeds road
8460 Russell ClarkWalnut streetdwelling-house1, Walnut street
8461 Russell WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house117, Dundas street
8462 Ryan LarryLaurel streetdwelling-house56a, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house56, Laurel street
8463 Ryder JamesBattye streetdwelling-house71, Battye street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8464 Sadler CharlesHeath streetdwelling-house60, Heath street
8465 Salter EliMyrtle streetdwelling-house119, Napier street
successivedwelling-houseRaglan street
successivedwelling-house11, Myrtle street
8466 Sanctuary HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house41, Heath street
successivedwelling-house1010, Leeds road
8467 Savage TobiasMyrtle streetdwelling-house71, Myrtle street
8468 Schofield ArthurRevell courtdwelling-house4, Revell court
8469 Schofield FrancisNapier streetdwelling-house103, Napier street
successivedwelling-house101, Napier street
8470 Schofield GeorgeFieldhouse streetdwelling-house3, Fieldhouse street
8471 Schofield OliverChapman streetdwelling-house6, Chapman street
8472 Schofield WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house48, Napier street
8473 Scholefield JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house54, Laisterdyke
8474 Scholefield JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house46, Daniel street
8475 Scotchmer WilliamRufford streetdwelling-house14, Battye street
successivedwelling-house29, Rufford street
8476 Scott ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house11, School square
8477 Scriven WilliamBower greenwarehouseLaurel street
8478 Scurrah JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house37, Birkshall lane
successivedwelling-house37, Maltby street
8479 Scurrah JosephBattye streetdwelling-house5, Battye street
8480 Settle JosephKershaw streetdwelling-house18, Lee square
successivedwelling-house58, Kershaw street
8481 Sewell JamesChapman streetdwelling-house30, Chapman street
8482 Sewell ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house102, Napier street
8483 Seyers WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house45, Maltby street
8484 Shackleton CharlesDundas streetdwelling-house34, Dundas street
8485 Shackleton EliAmberley streetdwelling-house22, Amberley street
8486 Shackleton SamuelLaurel streetdwelling-house35, Gay lane
successivedwelling-houseBirksland street
successivedwelling-house64a, Laurel street
8487 Shackleton StephenLeeds roaddwelling-house725, Leeds road
8488 Sharp JohnNapier streetdwelling-house114, Napier street
8489 Sharp John EphraimHarewood streetdwelling-house42, Harewood street
8490 Sharp SamuelBack lanedwelling-house349, Back lane
8491 Sharp WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1006, Leeds road
8492 Shaw GeorgeHarewood streetdwelling-house31, Harewood street
8493 Shaw IsraelHarrison streetdwelling-house38, Harrison street
8494 Shaw TimothyOrange streetdwelling-house29, Orange street
successivedwelling-house2, Orange street
8495 Shaw WilliamHarewood streetdwelling-house38, Harewood street
8496 Shields FearnleyVignola streetdwelling-house9, Vignola street
8497 Short JamesFieldhouse rowdwelling-house8, Fieldhouse row
8498 Simpson AtkinsonBattye streetdwelling-house101, Battye street
8499 Simpson John ValneyCarnation streetdwelling-house15, Carnation street
successivedwelling-house1, Carnation street
8500 Simpson JosephBradford moordwelling-house18, Bradford moor
8501 Simpson ThomasSchool squaredwelling-house15, School square
8502 Simpson WalterLeeds roaddwelling-house1232, Leeds road
8503 Simpson WilliamKerr streetdwelling-house26, Kerr street
8504 Singleton GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house51, Peace street
successivedwelling-house374, Back lane
8505 Singleton WilliamFord streetdwelling-house9, Ford street
8506 Skirrow JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house37, Birkshall lane
successivedwelling-house37, Maltby street
8507 Skirrow JohnChestnut streetdwelling-house9, Chestnut street
8508 Slade GeorgeSchool squaredwelling-house20, School square
8509 Slater JamesLaurel streetdwelling-house26, Laurel street
8510 Slater MarmadukeVignola streetdwelling-house29, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house33, Vignola street
8511 Smith CharlesMoorfieldsdwelling-house7, Fieldhouse street
successivedwelling-house7, Moorfields
8512 Smith GeorgeCoach rowdwelling-house72, Coach row
8513 Smith JamesChapman streetdwelling-house4, Farnley street
successivedwelling-house36, Chapman street
8514 Smith JamesAmberley streetdwelling-house48, Amberley street
8515 Smith JohnAmberley streetdwelling-house5, Amberley street
8516 Smith JohnBack lanedwelling-house489, Back lane
8517 Smith JohnAlmond streetdwelling-house8, Almond street
8518 Smith JohnNapier streetdwelling-house89, Napier street
8519 Smith LawrenceAmberley streetdwelling-house26, Amberley street
8520 Smith PeterLaurel streetdwelling-house90, Laurel street
8521 Smith PeterHarrison streetdwelling-house10, Harrison street
8522 Smith SamuelCampbell streetdwelling-house28, Campbell street
8523 Smith ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house11, Almond street
8524 Smith WilliamNapier streetdwelling-house15A, School square
successivedwelling-house135, Napier street
8525 Smith WilliamSodom lanedwelling-house9, Sodom lane
8526 Smith WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house95, Dundas street
8527 Smith WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house888, Leeds road
8528 Snaith GeorgeHeath streetdwelling-house45, Heath street
8529 Snaith ThomasWalnut streetdwelling-house21, Walnut street
8530 Sneath JohnRobertshaw streetdwelling-house5, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house11, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house22, Robertshaw street
8531 Spencer EphraimBack lanedwelling-house477, Back lane
8532 Spencer StephenCook streetdwelling-house46, Cook street
8533 Spencer ThomasMoorside placedwelling-house30, Moorside place
8534 Spencer WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1032, Leeds road
8535 Spillman GeorgeAmberley streetdwelling-house9, Raglan street
successivedwelling-house58, Amberley street
8536 Stansfield BenjaminLeeds roaddwelling-house986, Leeds road
8537 Stansfield HargreavesBattye streetdwelling-house53, Battye street
8538 Stansfield HartleyPeace streetdwelling-house9, Peace street
8539 Stansfield JosephBattye streetdwelling-house25, Battye street
8540 Stead AbrahamMaltby streetdwelling-house41, Maltby street
8541 Stead ArthurRaglan streetdwelling-house61, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house7, Raglan street
8542 Stead HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house847, Leeds road
8543 Stead JamesLee rowdwelling-house27, Lee row
8544 Stead JamesBattye streetdwelling-house51, Battye street
8545 Stead JohnBattye streetdwelling-house29, Battye street
8546 Stead JosiahDaniel streetdwelling-house25, Daniel street
8547 Stead WilliamHodgson squaredwelling-house33, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house1, Hodgson square
8548 Stephenson Charles WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house936, Leeds road
8549 Stephenson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1234, Leeds road
8550 Stephenson WilliamFarnley streetdwelling-house16, Chapman street
successivedwelling-house9, Farnley street
8551 Stephenson WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house15, Chestnut street
8552 Stevens FrederickFarnley streetdwelling-house10, Farnley street
8553 Stewart ThomasWilliam squaredwelling-house66, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house17, William square
8554 Stirk ThomasAlmond streetdwelling-house4, Almond street
8555 Stockdale ThomasRaglan streetdwelling-house1, Raglan street
8556 Storey GeorgeBradford lanedwelling-house36, Bradford lane
8557 Storey JohnVignola streetdwelling-house23, Vignola street
8558 Stott JosephLee rowdwelling-house26, Lee row
8559 Street CaptainManninghamshop471, Back lane
8560 Street JohnManninghamshop471, Back lane
8561 Stubbs JohnDaniel streetdwelling-house50, Daniel street
8562 Stubbs William HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house5, Johnson street
successivedwelling-house819, Leeds road
8563 Sturdy JamesMyrtle streetdwelling-house25, Myrtle street
8564 Sturdy ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house70, Laurel street
8565 Sugden JamesNapier streetdwelling-house84, Napier street
8566 Suggett GeorgeMyrtle streetdwelling-house53, Myrtle street
8567 Sunter JohnSodom lanedwelling-house12, Sodom lane
8568 Sutcliffe AlfredLaisterdykedwelling-house72, Laisterdyke
8569 Sutcliffe AllenHarewood streetdwelling-house5, Lyndhurst street
successivedwelling-house45, Harewood street
8570 Sutcliffe BenjaminLaisterdykedwelling-house1030, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house58, Laisterdyke
8571 Sutcliffe CravenKershaw streetdwelling-house8, Kershaw street
8572 Sutcliffe HenryPeace streetdwelling-house49, Peace street
8573 Sutcliffe JohnCook streetdwelling-house28, Cook street
8574 Sutcliffe RobertMaltby streetdwelling-house35, Maltby street
8575 Sutcliffe ThomasHeath streetdwelling-house39, Heath street
successivedwelling-house58, Heath street
8576 Suthers HenryCampbell streetdwelling-house34, Campbell street
8577 Swaine LeviLeeds roaddwelling-house1036, Leeds road
8578 Swaine ThomasDick streetdwelling-house16, Dick street
8579 Swaine WilliamDick streetdwelling-house7, Dick street
8580 Swan JosephChestnut streetdwelling-house6, Chestnut street
8581 Sykes AllenOrange streetdwelling-house27, Orange street
8582 Sykes BattyeBower greendwelling-house35, Bower green
8583 Sykes John MitchellRufford streetdwelling-house4, Harewood street
successivedwelling-house35, Rufford street
successivedwelling-house17, Rufford street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8584 Taaffe JohnChestnut streetdwelling-house12, Chestnut street
8585 Tankard EdwinFarnley streetdwelling-house1, Farnley street
8586 Tankard JohnBack lanewarehouseLaisterdyke
8587 Tankard JosephBack lanedwelling-house553, Back lane
8588 Tankard SamuelLapage streetdwelling-house18, Lapage street
8589 Tattersall JamesMaltby streetdwelling-house28, Maltby street
8590 Taylor GeorgeFlorence streetdwelling-house35, Florence street
8591 Taylor GeorgeKerr streetdwelling-house10, Kerr street
8592 Taylor HenryCoach rowdwelling-house58, Coach row
8593 Taylor JohnBower greendwelling-houseBower green
8594 Taylor JohnRaglan streetdwelling-house304, Mount street
successivedwelling-house17, Raglan street
8595 Taylor RichardCampbell streetdwelling-house6, Campbell street
8596 Taylor WilliamVignola streetdwelling-house13, Vignola street
8597 Tennant JohnMoorfieldsdwelling-house1, Lee row
successivedwelling-house10, Moorfields
8598 Tennant RobertHarrison streetdwelling-house29, Harrison street
8599 Tennett ThomasAmberley streetdwelling-house8, Concordia street
successivedwelling-house94, Amberley street
8600 Terry GeorgeCook streetdwelling-house39, Cook street
8601 Terry JamesLaisterdykedwelling-house44, Laisterdyke
8602 Terry JosephBack lanedwelling-house421, Back lane
8603 Terry JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house11, Farnley street
8604 Tetley CharlesLeach squaredwelling-house7, Leach square
8605 Tetley LukeNapier streetdwelling-house123, Napier street
8606 Tetlow IsaacLeeds roaddwelling-house1258, Leeds road
8607 Thackwray Charles WilliamGladstone streetdwelling-house22, Gladstone street
8608 Thomas JosephPeace streetdwelling-house40, Peace street
8609 Thomas WilliamLaisterdykedwelling-house60, Laisterdyke
8610 Thompson EdwardBower greendwelling-house29, Bower green
8611 Thompson HenryGay lanedwelling-house37, Gay lane
8612 Thompson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house55, Battye street
8613 Thompson WilliamCartmell streetdwelling-house20, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house18, Cartmell street
8614 Thornton EdwardPeace streetdwelling-house1, Cook street
successivedwelling-house50, Peace street
8615 Thornton Mawson BeecroftPeace streetdwelling-house7, Peace street
8616 Thoroughgood DanielDaniel streetdwelling-house26, Daniel street
8617 Thorp JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house21, Maltby street
8618 Thorpe EdwardLeeds roaddwelling-house829, Leeds road
8619 Threapleton SamuelAmberley streetdwelling-house53, Battye street
successivedwelling-house47, Amberley street
8620 Tidswell MarkMoorside lanedwelling-house19, Laisterdyke
successivedwelling-house13, Moorside lane
8621 Tiffany JohnLee squaredwelling-house2, Lee square
8622 Tiffitt AlfredOrange streetdwelling-house17, Orange street
8623 Tolson Walter HarrisonCampbell streetdwelling-house16, Campbell street
successivedwelling-house3, Campbell street
8624 Tomlinson JohnSchool squaredwelling-house21, Bradford moor
successivedwelling-house3, School square
8625 Tomlinson WilliamMaltby streetdwelling-house52, Maltby street
successivedwelling-house1018, Leeds road
8626 Townend FrederickLeeds roaddwelling-house33, Almond street
successivedwelling-house1018, Leeds road
8627 Townend FrederickNapier streetdwelling-house83, Napier street
successivedwelling-house66, Napier street
8628 Townend IshmaelNapier streetdwelling-house87, Napier street
8629 Townend JohnLeeds roadshopnear 46, Florence street
8630 Townend WilliamKershaw streetdwelling-house94, Napier street
successivedwelling-houseKershaw street
8631 Townend WilliamLee rowdwelling-house23, Lee row
8632 Trees JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house20, Cork street
successivedwelling-house74, Laurel street
8633 Trennam ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house49, Napier street
8634 Tudball John WilliamMyrtle streetdwelling-house27, Myrtle street
8635 Turner CharlesChestnut streetdwelling-house5, Chestnut street
8636 Turner JoshuaBack lanedwelling-house392, Back lane
8637 Turner MosesLaurel streetdwelling-house44, Laurel street
8638 Turner WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house19, Peace street
8639 Turton ThomasNapier streetdwelling-house46, Napier street
8640 Twitchet GeorgeCampbell streetdwelling-house4, Campbell street
8641 Tyas JosephBradford lanedwelling-house9, Robertshaw street
successivedwelling-house34, Bradford lane
8642 Tyas SamuelKimberley streetdwelling-house13, Kimberley street

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter V
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8643 Verity JamesLee rowdwelling-house3, Lee row
8644 Virr WilliamBirkshall lanedwelling-houseopposite 53, Birkshall lane

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8645 Waddington JohnBower greendwelling-house15, Bower green
8646 Wade AaronWilsdenwarehouse116, Laurel street
8647 Wagstaff EdwardMoorfieldsshopnear 116, Laurel street
8648 Wainwright HenryLeeds roaddwelling-house74, Bridge street
successivedwelling-house904, Leeds road
8649 Wainwright JosephFarnley streetdwelling-house2, Farnley street
8650 Wainwright WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1310, Leeds road
8651 Waite John HudsonHarewood streetdwelling-house32, Harewood street
8652 Walker George ThomasLaisterdykedwelling-house75, Laisterdyke
8653 Walker JamesKimberley streetdwelling-house31, Kimberley street
8654 Walker LewisBattye streetdwelling-house77, Battye street
8655 Walker WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house852, Leeds road
8656 Walker WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house8, Amberley street
8657 Waller CharlesManninghamshop5, Laisterdyke
8658 Waller Thomas WilliamManninghamshop5, Laisterdyke
8659 Waller WilliamPeace streetdwelling-house299, Bolton road
successivedwelling-house26, Peace street
8660 Walmsley SamuelHarewood streetdwelling-house56, The Mount
successivedwelling-house28, Harewood street
8661 Walton JohnDundas streetdwelling-house105, Dundas street
8662 Walton MelvinHarewood streetdwelling-house20, Harewood street
8663 Warburton JosephBack lanedwelling-house423, Back lane
8664 Warburton JosephDick streetdwelling-house3, Dick street
8665 Warburton William HenryBack lanedwelling-house425, Back lane
8666 Ward HirdCorless rowdwelling-house5, Corless row
8667 Ward MatthewHeath streetdwelling-house35, Heath street
8668 Ward SamuelDundas streetdwelling-house2, Dundas street
8669 Waring DentonThornburywarehouseLaurel street
8670 Warman AndrewKimberley streetdwelling-house47, Kimberley street
8671 Warman WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1004, Leeds road
8672 Warriner JohnKerr streetdwelling-house24, Kerr street
8673 Waterworth WilliamCoach rowdwelling-house5, Coach row
8674 Watson HustlerLeeds roaddwelling-house17, Bradford lane
successivedwelling-house1252, Leeds road
8675 Watson JohnBattye streetdwelling-house34, Battye street
8676 Watson JohnGreenhill lanedwelling-house85, Greenhill lane
8677 Watson John RhodesBack lanedwelling-house525, Back lane
8678 Watson ThomasArtillery streetdwelling-house28, Coach row
successivedwelling-house5, Artillery street
8679 Webster WalterNapier streetdwelling-house40, Napier street
8680 Webster WilliamChestnut streetdwelling-house14, Chestnut street
8681 Wells ThomasFieldhouse housesdwelling-house56, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house5, Fieldhouse houses
8682 Welsman ThomasOrange streetdwelling-house3, Orange street
8683 West JosephBack lanedwelling-house339, Back lane
8684 West JoshuaBattye streetdwelling-house36, Battye street
8685 Wheatcroft SidneyBattye streetdwelling-house10, Battye street
8686 Whitaker HenryKershaw streetdwelling-house64, Kershaw street
8687 Whitaker JamesCampbell streetdwelling-house38, Campbell street
8688 Whitaker John CockshottNapier streetdwelling-house86, Napier street
8689 Whitaker JosephBack lanedwelling-housenear 525, Back lane
8690 Whitaker LewisLeeds roaddwelling-house1038, Leeds road
8691 White EdwinCartmell streetdwelling-house34, Cartmell street
successivedwelling-house14, Cartmell street
8692 Whiteside ThomasLaurel streetdwelling-house6, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house3, Laurel street
8693 Whittam James GauntLeeds roaddwelling-house801, Leeds road
8694 Whittles GeorgeBattye streetdwelling-house56, Napier street
successivedwelling-house57, Battye street
8695 Widdowson JosephMoorside placedwelling-house5, Fieldhouse row
successivedwelling-house20, Moorside place
8696 Widdowson WilliamSchool squaredwelling-house10, School square
8697 Wild JamesMoorside lanedwelling-house7, Raglan street
successivedwelling-house11, Moorside lane
8698 Wilkinson DavidDick streetdwelling-house8, Dick street
8699 Wilkinson JohnDundas streetdwelling-house31, Dundas street
8700 Wilkinson KelitaJohnson streetdwelling-house12, Parratt row
successivedwelling-house2, Johnson street
8701 Wilkinson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house916, Leeds road
8702 Wilkinson WilliamBack lanedwelling-house403 Back lane
8703 Wilkinson WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house1228, Leeds road
8704 Wilks AaronCoach rowdwelling-house6, Coach row
8705 Wilks JosephCoach rowdwelling-house64, Coach row
8706 Wilks MatthewFieldhouse rowdwelling-house1, Fieldhouse row
8707 Williams RichardBack lanedwelling-house491, Back lane
8708 Willis JosephRaglan streetdwelling-house17, Raglan street
8709 Willmer WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house5, Kerr street
successivedwelling-house1048, Leeds road
8710 Wilson AbrahamFlorence streetdwelling-house37, Florence street
8711 Wilson BenjaminDaniel streetdwelling-house44, Daniel street
8712 Wilson HenryHarrison streetdwelling-house20, Harrison street
8713 Wilson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house10, Hodgson square
successivedwelling-house1186, Leeds road
8714 Wilson JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house846, Leeds road
8715 Wilson JohnWilliam squaredwelling-house6, William square
8716 Wilson JohnFarnley streetdwelling-house12, Farnley street
8717 Wilson JosephParratt rowdwelling-house4, Parratt row
8718 Wilson JosephMyrtle streetdwelling-house89, Myrtle street
8719 Wilson ThomasFlorence streetdwelling-house17A, Florence street
successivedwelling-house9, Florence street
8720 Wilson WilliamFlorence streetdwelling-house11, William court
successivedwelling-house13, Florence street
8721 Winder William TravesLeeds roaddwelling-house1044, Leeds road
8722 Windsor SamuelRaglan streetdwelling-house27, Raglan street
successivedwelling-house29, Raglan street
8723 Winn GeorgeBack lanedwelling-house503, Back lane
8724 Winter Thomas WilliamDundas streetdwelling-house68, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house97, Dundas street
8725 Witt AlfredLeeds roaddwelling-house1040, Leeds road
8726 Womersley AlfredNapier streetdwelling-house91, Napier street
8727 Wood AbrahamLeeds roaddwelling-house1202, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house1188, Leeds road
8728 Wood Alfred WillisBradford lanedwelling-house17A, Bradford lane
8729 Wood CharlesLaisterdykedwelling-house40, Laisterdyke
8730 Wood Francis JamesLeeds roaddwelling-house1176, Leeds road
8731 Wood JamesMoorside placedwelling-house79, Napier street
successivedwelling-house36, Moorside place
8732 Wood JohnLaisterdykedwelling-house14, Laisterdyke
8733 Wood JohnLaurel streetdwelling-house84, Laurel street
successivedwelling-house10, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house72, Laurel street
8734 Wood JohnChestnut streetdwelling-house902, Leeds road
successivedwelling-house4, Chestnut street
8735 Wood JohnPeace streetdwelling-house2, Kershaw street
successivedwelling-house6, Peace street
8736 Wood John GeorgeLeeds roaddwelling-house1020, Leeds road
8737 Wood JosephBattye streetdwelling-house38, Daniel street
successivedwelling-house75, Battye street
8738 Wood RichardWalnut streetdwelling-house10, Walnut street
successivedwelling-house20, Walnut street
8739 Wood RobertAmberley streetdwelling-house56, Amberley street
8740 Wood SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house1280, Leeds road
8741 Wood SamuelLeeds roaddwelling-house994, Leeds road
8742 Wood SamuelFieldhouse streetdwelling-house27, Fieldhouse street
8743 Wood William WillisLeeds roadwarehouseLaisterdyke
8744 Woodcock SamuelBattye streetdwelling-house37, Battye street
8745 Woodhead AmblerCampbell streetdwelling-house14, Campbell street
8746 Wooller JohnMaltby streetdwelling-house18, Maltby street
8747 Wooller WilliamAmberley streetdwelling-house46, Amberley street
8748 Wormald WilliamCavalry streetdwelling-house79, Dundas street
successivedwelling-house1, Cavalry street
8749 Wrigglesworth JosephAmberley streetdwelling-house6, Amberley street
8750 Wright GeorgeSchool squaredwelling-house3, Back Coach row
successivedwelling-house9, School square
8751 Wright JohnChestnut streetdwelling-house1, Chestnut street
8752 Wright JosephLaisterdykedwelling-house78, Laisterdyke

SOUTH WARD3, 1881, surnames beginning with the letter Y
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
8753 Yewdall BenjaminLaisterdykedwelling-house11, Laisterdyke
8754 Young JohnLeeds roaddwelling-house1312, Leeds road
8755 Young WilliamLeeds roaddwelling-house493, Leeds road

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.