Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1882, GREAT HORTON WARD1.

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

BRADFORD: Bradford Parliamentary Register 1882, GREAT HORTON WARD1.

THE REGISTER OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTION OF MEMBERS TO SERVE IN PARLIAMENT, FOR THE BOROUGH OF BRADFORD, IN THE COUNTY OF YORK.


GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882.
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15102 Abel WilliamAlexandra streetdwelling-house5, Farside green
successivedwelling-house44, Alexandra street
15103 Ackroyd AbrahamEwart streethouse & shop28, Ewart street
15104 Ackroyd GeorgeSouthfield lanedwelling-house206, Southfield lane
15105 Ackroyd HenryDerby streetdwelling-house38, Derby street
15106 Ackroyd IsaacPeel rowdwelling-house93, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house6, Peel row
15107 Ackroyd JohnTurner placedwelling-house45, Turner place
15108 Ackroyd ThomasWatmough streetdwelling-house40, Watmough street
15109 Adams HerbertCopthorne roaddwelling-house42, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house11, Copthorne road
15110 Addison ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house23, Livingstone street
15111 Ainley JamesLiversedge rowdwelling-house2, Liversedge row
15112 Ainley ThomasDracup roaddwelling-house22, Dracup road
15113 Akeroyd JoshuaGreat Horton roadhouse & shop210, Great Horton road
15114 Akers WilliamLow greendwelling-house24, Low green
15115 Alcock JohnDerby streetshop2, Sellers fold
15116 Alderson GeorgeAnne streetdwelling-house13, Anne street
15117 Allan JohnDirk hill streetdwelling-house17, Dirk hill street
15118 Ambler SolomonHunt yarddwelling-house10, Hunt yard
15119 Anderson CharlesTurner placedwelling-house8, Turner place
15120 Anderson ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house36, Alexandra street
15121 Andrews GeorgeFalcon streetdwelling-house8, Falcon street
15122 Andrews WilliamTown enddwelling-house16, Town end
15123 Appleyard BenjaminGreat Horton roaddwelling-house222, Great Horton road
15124 Armitage GeorgeKingswood placedwelling-house1, Kingswood place
15125 Armitage JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house24, Havelock street
15126 Armitage LucasCross lanedwelling-house96, Cross lane
15127 Armitage SamOld roaddwelling-house148, Old road
15128 Armitage ThomasCross lanedwelling-house93, Cross lane
15129 Arness HenryRamsden courtdwelling-house6, Ramsden court
15130 Ashley CharlesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house212, Great Horton road
15131 Ashley JohnSummerseat placedwelling-house11, Summerseat place
15132 Ashworth AlbertHavelock streetdwelling-house28, Havelock street
15133 Ashworth CrossleyLivingstone streetdwelling-house17, Livingstone street
15134 Ashworth JamesKnight's folddwelling-house4, Knight's fold
15135 Ashworth NathanSouthfield lanedwelling-house284, Southfield lane
15136 Ashworth TomKingswood streetdwelling-house14, Kingswood street
15137 Ashworth WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house15, Livingstone street
15138 Athey Thomas MichaelTodd terracedwelling-house3, Todd terrace
15139 Atkinson ArthurPleasant streetdwelling-house44, Pleasant street
15140 Atkinson AsaDirk hill streetdwelling-house13, Dirk hill street
15141 Atkinson BenjaminHavelock streetdwelling-house52, Havelock street
15142 Atkinson FrancisLiversedge rowdwelling-house18, Liversedge row
15143 Atkinson JohnHigh streetdwelling-house174, High street
15144 Atkinson NathanSummerseat placedwelling-house10, Summerseat place
15145 Atkinson RandallCopthorne roaddwelling-house27, Copthorne road
15146 Atkinson WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house7, Dirk hill street
15147 Audsley WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house236, Great Horton road

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter B
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15148 Baines BenjaminLivingstone streetdwelling-house20, Sellers fold
successivedwelling-house32, Livingstone street
15149 Baines JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house36, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house71, Havelock street
15150 Bairstow DanielOld roaddwelling-house90, Old road
15151 Bairstow Edward HoratioSouthfield lanedwelling-house237, Southfield lane
15152 Bairstow EnochBeldon roaddwelling-house79, Princeville street
successivedwelling-house97, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house123, Beldon road
15153 Bairstow JesseHorton bankdwelling-house139, Horton bank
15154 Bairstow JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house39, Haycliffe hill
15155 Bairstow JonasKingswood streetdwelling-house87, Kingswood street
15156 Bairstow JonathanCopthorne streetdwelling-house7, Kingswood place
successivedwelling-house30, Copthorne street
15157 Bairstow WilliamOld roaddwelling-house92, Old road
15158 Bakes JamesLivingstone streetdwelling-house26, Livingstone street
15159 Baldwin JohnHigh streetdwelling-house125, High street
15160 Baldwin PaulBeldon roaddwelling-house146, Old road
successivedwelling-house155, Beldon road
15161 Baldwin ThackwrayWard streetdwelling-house34, Ward street
15162 Ball SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house45, Havelock street
15163 Balme ThomasOld roaddwelling-house114, Old road
successivedwelling-house2, Old road
15164 Bancroft WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house32, Dirk hill street
15165 Banyard WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house224, Great Horton road
15166 Barker AdamHorton bankdwelling-house111, Horton bank
15167 Barker BenjaminFalcon streetdwelling-house2, Falcon street
15168 Barker Benjamin RobinsonCambridge streetdwelling-house39, Cambridge street
15169 Barker EdwinLow greendwelling-house2, Low green
15170 Barker HenryHigh streetdwelling-house241, High street
15171 Barker JamesTurner placedwelling-house26, Turner place
15172 Barker JamesDirk hill streetdwelling-house44, Dirk hill street
15173 Barker JamesBartle squaredwelling-house10, Bartle square
15174 Barker RichardSouthfield lanedwelling-house242, Southfield lane
15175 Barker ThomasTurner placedwelling-house43, Turner place
15176 Barraclough BairstowHigh streetdwelling-house120, High street
15177 Barraclough Edward FrancisDirk hill streetdwelling-house33, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house25, Dirk hill street
15178 Barraclough FrancisJer lanedwelling-house5, Jer lane
15179 Barraclough JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house285, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house275, Southfield lane
15180 Barraclough JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house26, Haycliffe hill
15181 Barraclough JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house9, Haycliffe hill
15182 Barraclough JonathanHaycliffe hilldwelling-house1, Haycliffe hill
15183 Barraclough JosephHaycliffe hilldwelling-house16, Haycliffe hill
15184 Barraclough OliverSouthfield lanedwelling-house214A, Southfield lane
15185 Barraclough SquireFrank streetdwelling-house17, Frank street
15186 Barraclough ThomasBartle lanedwelling-house18, Bartle lane
15187 Barraclough WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house155, Southfield lane
15188 Barrett AlbertUpper greendwelling-house31, Upper green
15189 Bartle EdwardSouthfield lanedwelling-house307, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house303, Southfield lane
15190 Bartle JamesUpper greendwelling-house3, Upper green
15191 Bartle SharpHigh streethouse & shop25, High street
15192 Bartle TimothyGreat Horton roaddwelling-house237, Great Horton road
15193 Bartle WilliamPleasant streetdwelling-house5, Pleasant street
15194 Bateman DanielCopthorne streetdwelling-house72, Copthorne street
15195 Bateman JephthahBramley rowdwelling-house5, Bramley row
successivedwelling-house21, Bramley row
15196 Bateson James WilcockCopthorne streetdwelling-house70, Copthorne street
15197 Baxter JamesBakes streetdwelling-house28, Kingswood terrace
successivedwelling-house9, Bakes street
15198 Baxter Robert MatthewKelshall terracedwelling-house18, Kelshall terrace
15199 Baxter Thomas HenryBeldon hilldwelling-house14, Beldon hill
15200 Beanland GeorgeBakes streetdwelling-house12, Bakes street
15201 Beanland JohnBakes streetdwelling-house10, Bakes street
15202 Beardsall ElijahTurner placedwelling-house25, Turner place
15203 Beaumont RichardLiversedge rowdwelling-house6, Liversedge row
successivedwelling-house4, Liversedge row
15204 Beck WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house241, Great Horton road
15205 Bell RobertLivingstone streetdwelling-house54, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house2, Livingstone street
15206 Benn SamuelHigh streethouse & shop182, High street
15207 Benn SamuelKingswood streetdwelling-house77, Kingswood street
15208 Bennett EdwardDirk hill streetdwelling-house27, Cambridge street
successivedwelling-house33, Dirk hill street
15209 Bennett EdwinPerseverance lanedwelling-house17, Perseverance lane
15210 Bennett JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house231, Southfield lane
15211 Bennett JohnSellers folddwelling-house4, Sellers fold
15212 Bennett RobinsonKingswood streetdwelling-house22, Kingswood street
15213 Bennett RobinsonPeel rowdwelling-house1, Peel row
15214 Bentley EliArctic paradedwelling-house14, Arctic parade
15215 Bentley James EdmundsonHigh streethouse & shop56, High street
15216 Bentley JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house42, Haycliffe hill
15217 Binns AbrahamEtna streetdwelling-house14, Etna street
15218 Binns EdwinEwart streetdwelling-house79, Ewart street
15219 Binns JabezUpper greendwelling-house18, Upper green
15220 Binns JeremiahLime streetdwelling-house13, Lime street
15221 Binns JosephKingswood terracedwelling-house26, Kingswood terrace
15222 Binns SamuelKingswood terracedwelling-house20, Kingswood terrace
15223 Binns WilliamCross lanedwelling-house74, Cross lane
15224 Birch Tom RamsdenDaisy streetdwelling-house61, Daisy street
15225 Birchell JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house17, Kingswood street
15226 Birkbeck IrvingCopthorne streetdwelling-house52, Copthorne street
15227 Birkbeck ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house3, Alexandra street
15228 Birkbeck WilliamHolly streetdwelling-house20, Holly street
15229 Birkinshaw George FrederickHigh streetdwelling-house62, High street
15230 Birks James WilliamDirk hill streetdwelling-house39, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house6, Dirk hill street
15231 Blackburn JohnJer lanedwelling-house3, Jer lane
15232 Blackburn JosephKingswood terracedwelling-house85, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-houseKnight's fold
successivedwelling-house28, Kingswood terrace
15233 Blackey RichardVine streetdwelling-house4, Crabtree street
successivedwelling-house3, Vine street
15234 Blagbrough EdwardPleasant streetdwelling-house42, Pleasant street
15235 Blagbrough HiramHaycliffe hilldwelling-house6, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house35, Haycliffe hill
15236 Blagbrough JosephHaycliffe hilldwelling-house22, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house15, Haycliffe hill
15237 Blagbrough SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house27, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house22, Haycliffe hill
15238 Blagbrough SwaineCollins streetdwelling-house12, Collins street
15239 Blagbrough ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house206, High street
15240 Blakey WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house40, Frank street
15241 Blamires EdmundOld roaddwelling-house95, Old road
15242 Blamires Joseph WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house2, High street
15243 Blamires WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house11, Livingstone street
15244 Bland ArthurDirk hill streetdwelling-house52, Dirk hill street
15245 Bland DavidPerseverance lanedwelling-house30, Perseverance lane
15246 Bland JamesTurner placedwelling-house29, Turner place
15247 Blythe ThomasRand streetdwelling-house19, Rand street
15248 Boddy TimothyCrossley streetdwelling-house36, Crossley street
15249 Bolland JoshuaCopthorne streetdwelling-house50, Copthorne street
15250 Bolland RichardCopthorne streetdwelling-house10, Dirk Hill street
successivedwelling-house29, Copthorne street
15251 Bolton AbrahamWard streetdwelling-house56, Ward street
15252 Bolton HillamBeldon roaddwelling-house125, Beldon road
15253 Bolton JohnBlacksmith folddwelling-house12, Blacksmith fold
15254 Bolton RichardHigh streethouse & shop66, High street
15255 Bolton WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house198, High street
15256 Bone HenryHunt yarddwelling-house3, Hunt yard
15257 Booth BenjaminDerby streetdwelling-house3, Derby street
15258 Booth HenrySellers folddwelling-house8, Town end
successivedwelling-house10, Sellers fold
successivedwelling-house48, Sellers fold
15259 Booth HumphreyDirk hill streetdwelling-house3, Dirk hill street
15260 Borrows Robert EmmottOld roaddwelling-house103, Horton bank
successivedwelling-house124, Old road
15261 Borrows WilliamBartle folddwelling-house5, Bartle fold
15262 Bottomley Arthur WilliamLime streetdwelling-house25, Lime street
15263 Bottomley EzraSuddards folddwelling-house17, Suddards fold
15264 Bottomley Robert JenningsHigh streetdwelling-house130, High street
15265 Bottomley ThomasCross lanehouse & shop102, Cross lane
15266 Bower AlfredTodd terracedwelling-house55, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house9, Ingleby place
successivedwelling-house1, Todd terrace
15267 Bower CharlesSuddard's folddwelling-house19, Suddard's fold
15268 Bower JohnCross lanedwelling-house68, Cross lane
15269 Bower MiltonCopthorne streetdwelling-house16, Alexandra street
successivedwelling-house16, Copthorne street
15270 Bower PeterSuddard's folddwelling-house15, Suddard's fold
15271 Bower SamuelLiversedge rowdwelling-house8, Liversedge row
15272 Bower SutcliffeLime streetdwelling-house27, Lime street
15273 Bower WalterCopthorne streetdwelling-house14, Copthorne street
15274 Bower WilliamHill enddwelling-house34, Hill end
15275 Bowker EdwardPickles hilldwelling-house1, Pickles hill
15276 Bowles AlfredHigh streetdwelling-house299, High street
15277 Bowles EdwardSouthfield lanedwelling-house190, Southfield lane
15278 Bowles FrederickGreat Horton roaddwelling-house231, Great Horton road
15279 Bowles SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house10, Haycliffe hill
15280 Bown WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house245, Southfield lane
15281 Boyce HenryUpper greendwelling-house38, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house50, Upper green
15282 Boyes AlfredKingswood terracedwelling-house36, Kingswood terrace
15283 Boyes WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house10, Southfield lane
15284 Bradley JohnRand streetdwelling-house51, Longside lane
successivedwelling-house2, Rand street
15285 Bradshaw FrancisFalcon streetdwelling-house19, Falcon street
15286 Bradshaw George AlbertDerby streetdwelling-house44, Derby street
15287 Bradshaw RobertFrank streetdwelling-house25, Frank street
15288 Bradshaw ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house42, Derby street
15289 Bradshaw ThomasKingswood streetdwelling-house37, Kingswood street
15290 Bradshaw WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house35, Kingswood street
15291 Bragg AlbertCopthorne roaddwelling-house82, Copthorne road
15292 Bramma Samuel, junr.Alexandra streetdwelling-house17, Alexandra street
15293 Brearley JamesSuddards folddwelling-house5, Bowker street
successivedwelling-house1, Suddards fold
15294 Brearley ThomasFrank streetdwelling-house6, Frank street
15295 Bretherick WilliamUnion roaddwelling-house15, Union road
15296 Brewer Alfred JenningsTurner placedwelling-house11, Southbrook terrace
successivedwelling-house7, Turner place
15297 Brewer WilliamCopthorne viewdwelling-house2, Copthorne view
15298 Briggs CharlesSellers folddwelling-house18, Sellers fold
15299 Briggs ElamLivingstone streetdwelling-house55, Livingstone street
15300 Briggs EphraimHigh streetdwelling-house8, High street
15301 Briggs JonasEtna streetdwelling-house30, Etna street
15302 Briggs JonathanBartle squaredwelling-house6, Bartle square
15303 Briggs JosephLivingstone streetdwelling-house51, Livingstone street
15304 Briggs SamsonHavelock streetdwelling-house41, Havelock street
15305 Briggs ThomasBakes streetdwelling-house16, Bakes street
15306 Britten WilliamSmith roaddwelling-house6, Smith road
15307 Broadbent FrederickCollins streetdwelling-house8, Collins street
15308 Broadbent John JohnsonSouthfield lanecountinghouseHarris court
15309 Broadbent ListerEwart streetdwelling-house76, Ewart street
15310 Broadbent WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house68, Ewart street
15311 Broadbent William HenryCrossley streetdwelling-house34, Crossley street
15312 Brook CharlesHaycliffe hilldwelling-house6, Barton street
successivedwelling-house47, Haycliffe hill
15313 Brook EdwardDirk hill streetdwelling-house18, Dirk hill street
15314 Brook IsaacLivingstone streetdwelling-house19, Livingstone street
15315 Brook JamesLiversedge rowdwelling-house13, Perseverance lane
successivedwelling-house6, Liversedge row
15316 Brook JohnDirk hill streetdwelling-house29, Dirk hill street
15317 Brook JonathanHigh streethouse & shop105, High street
15318 Brook JosephHigh streethouse & shop30, High street
successivehouse & shop165, High street
15319 Brook SharpSouthfield lanedwelling-house170, Southfield lane
15320 Brook SykesCopthorne roaddwelling-house19, Copthorne road
15321 Brook WilliamUpper greendwelling-house40, Upper green
15322 Brook WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house16, Copthorne road
15323 Brown John HenryHavelock streetdwelling-house30, Havelock street
15324 Broxup AbrahamCross lanedwelling-house14, Cross lane
15325 Bryan JohnCrag lanedwelling-house6, Crag lane
15326 Buckle JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house286, Southfield lane
15327 Buckle RichardCousen roaddwelling-house4, Cousen road
15328 Buckle RichardCopthorne streetdwelling-house34, Copthorne street
15329 Buckley BenjaminAll Saints' roaddwelling-house11, All Saints' road
15330 Buckley WilliamCousen placedwelling-house11, Peel row
successivedwelling-house5, Cousen place
15331 Burgess John EdwardDaisy streetdwelling-house44, Daisy street
15332 Burgess WilliamCambridge streetdwelling-house17, Cambridge street
15333 Burnley ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house21, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house16, Alexandra street
15334 Burston ThomasHigh streethouse & shop60, High street
15335 Burton JamesHigh streetdwelling-house156, High street
15336 Burton ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house2, Alexandra street
15337 Busfield ElijahAnne streetdwelling-house9, Anne street
15338 Butler JohnDirk hill streetdwelling-house11, Dirk hill street
15339 Butson ThomasCopthorne roaddwelling-house6, Thorpe street
successivedwelling-house60, Copthorne road
15340 Butterfield AmosLivingstone streetdwelling-house3, Livingstone street
15341 Butterfield EdwinKingswood streetdwelling-house6, Kingswood street
15342 Butterfield JosephAnne streetdwelling-house27, Anne street
15343 Butterfield JosephCross lanedwelling-house13, Cross lane
15344 Butterfield PeterPleasant streetdwelling-house12, Pleasant street
15345 Butterfield ThomasCrabtree streetdwelling-house12, Crabtree street
15346 Butterworth JosephCopthorne roaddwelling-house7, Copthorne road
15347 Butterworth ThomasPaternoster lanedwelling-house11, Paternoster lane
15348 Buttle JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house42, Havelock street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter C
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15349 Cackett JamesDerby streetdwelling-house10, Derby street
15350 Calvert CharlesBeldon roaddwelling-house112, Beldon road
15351 Calvert JohnBeacon streetdwelling-house5, Beacon street
15352 Calvert RobertBeacon lanedwelling-house106, Beacon lane
15353 Calvert SamuelCrag terracedwelling-house15, Crag terrace
15354 Carr JohnHigh streetdwelling-house83, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house19, High street
15355 Carr JosephBeldon roaddwelling-house84, Beldon road
15356 Carr WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house146, High street
15357 Carroll IsaacDirk hill streetdwelling-house48, Dirk hill street
15358 Carter JamesDracup roaddwelling-house40, Dracup road
15359 Carter RobertCopthorne streetdwelling-house73, Copthorne street
15360 Carter SamuelCousen placedwelling-house5, Cousen place
successivedwelling-house3, Cousen place
15361 Carter ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house27, Livingstone street
15362 Carter WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house198, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house188, Southfield lane
15363 Casse CharlesHolly streetdwelling-house101, Beacon lane
successivedwelling-house18, Holly street
15364 Casson WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house6, Derby street
15365 Caton JamesCollins streetdwelling-house19, Collins street
15366 Cawthra WilliamKingswood placedwelling-house9, Kingswood place
15367 Chalk JohnPerseverance lanedwelling-house22, Perseverance lane
15368 Chalk WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house216, Southfield lane
15369 Chambers ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house53, Livingstone street
15370 Champion William Needham LongdenNorthowramwarehouse4, Beacon lane
15371 Chapman WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house10, High street
15372 Charlton AlfredCambridge streetdwelling-house21, Cambridge street
15373 Charlton SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house17, Crag terrace
successivedwelling-house65, Havelock street
15374 Charnley JamesTown enddwelling-house40, Thorpe street
successivedwelling-house10, Town end
15375 Chatburn EllisDirk hill streetdwelling-house70, Derby street
successivedwelling-house30, Dirk hill street
15376 Chatburn ZimriCopthorne streethouse & shop2, Copthorne street
15377 Chesterman JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house10, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house216A, Southfield lane
15378 Chew JohnHigh streetdwelling-house243, High street
15379 Chew ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house307, High street
15380 Clapham AnthonyHill enddwelling-house32, Hill end
15381 Clapham ThomasEwart streetdwelling-house73, Ewart street
15382 Clark AlfredCopthorne viewdwelling-house10, Copthorne view
15383 Clark BenjaminHart streetdwelling-house12, Hart street
15384 Clark NathanielFalcon streetdwelling-house11, Falcon street
15385 Clayton WilliamCross lanedwelling-house120, Cross lane
15386 Clough HenryLow greendwelling-house5, Low green
15387 Clough James HenryCopthorne roaddwelling-house17, Copthorne road
15388 Clough John RobertCopthorne streetdwelling-house55, Copthorne street
15389 Clough RobertBartle squaredwelling-house7, Bartle square
15390 Clough RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house305, Southfield lane
15391 Clough WilliamFalcon streetdwelling-house7, Falcon street
15392 Clulow JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house15, Low green
successivedwelling-house276A, Southfield lane
15393 Coates MarkPickles hilldwelling-house6, Pickles hill
15394 Cockitt SimonDerby streetdwelling-house27, Derby street
15395 Cockitt ThomasSouthfield lanedwelling-house252, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house277, Southfield lane
15396 Colledge JohnFalcon streetdwelling-house22, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house13, Falcon street
15397 Collern WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house37, Livingstone street
15398 Collins AlfredWard streetdwelling-house20, Ward street
15399 Collins AlfredCambridge streetwarehouseUnion road
15400 Collins John BennettBeldon roaddwelling-house115, Beldon road
15401 Collins SharpSouthfield lanedwelling-house158, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house141, Southfield lane
15402 Colwell IsaacVivian placedwelling-house153, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house3, Vivian place
15403 Connell BenjaminWestcroft roaddwelling-house3, Westcroft road
15404 Connell BenjaminVivian placedwelling-house14, Vivian place
15405 Connell IsaacSouthfield lanehouse & shop260, Southfield lane
15406 Conroy BryanCopthorne streetdwelling-house12, Laisteridge court
successivedwelling-house51, Copthorne street
15407 Conroy ThomasOld roaddwelling-house4, Old road
15408 Conway PatrickSchool alleydwelling-house128, Cross lane
successivedwelling-house6, School alley
15409 Cooke ArthurDerby streetdwelling-house39, Derby street
15410 Cooke FrancisHigh streetdwelling-house341, High street
15411 Cooper JohnCopthorne streetdwelling-house62, Copthorne street
15412 Copland Walter ColemanHavelock streetdwelling-house16, Havelock street
15413 Cordingley EmanuelTown enddwelling-house42, Town end
15414 Cordingley JamesHigh streetdwelling-house181, High street
15415 Cordingley JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house74, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house109, Beldon road
15416 Cowgill WilliamDog lanedwelling-house384, High street
successivedwelling-house2, Dog lane
15417 Crabtree AbrahamSouthfield lanedwelling-house134, Southfield lane
15418 Crabtree CharlesRand streetdwelling-house8, Rand street
15419 Crabtree CharlesSouthfield lanedwelling-house265, Southfield lane
15420 Crabtree EzraSouthfield lanedwelling-house223, Southfield lane
15421 Crabtree JamesBeacon lanedwelling-house7, Beacon lane
15422 Crabtree JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house141, Southfield lane
15423 Crabtree PriestleyBowker streetdwelling-house6, Bowker street
15424 Crabtree WalterSouthfield lanedwelling-house145, Southfield lane
15425 Crabtree WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house157, Southfield lane
15426 Crabtree William HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house149, Southfield lane
15427 Craven Francis JowettFrank streetdwelling-house20, Frank street
15428 Craven HerbertDracup roaddwelling-house2, Dracup road
15429 Craven IsaacHavelock streetdwelling-house68, Havelock street
15430 Craven JohnPleasant streetdwelling-housetop of Pleasant street
15431 Craven JonasOld roaddwelling-house2, Old road
successivedwelling-house144, Old road
15432 Craven SamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house247, Great Horton road
15433 Craven ThomasLime streetdwelling-house7, Lime street
15434 Craven William EdmondsonHart streetdwelling-house4, Hart street
15435 Crawshaw CainAlexandra streetdwelling-house15, Alexandra street
15436 Crebbin JamesCousen roaddwelling-house8, Cousen road
15437 Cross Frederick JamesTurner placedwelling-house30, Turner place
15438 Crossley JohnTown enddwelling-house54, Town end
15439 Crossley WilliamCambridge streetdwelling-house249, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house35, Cambridge street
15440 Crowley DenisBartle lanedwelling-house20, Bartle lane
15441 Crowther JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house121, Beldon road
15442 Crowther JonathanCambridge streetdwelling-house5, Cambridge street
15443 Crowther TimothyHunt yarddwelling-house10, Barton street
successivedwelling-house6, Knight's fold
successivedwelling-house7, Hunt yard
15444 Curtis JosephCopthorne streetdwelling-house49, Copthorne street
15445 Cusworth ThomasEwart streetdwelling-house99, Ewart street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter D
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15446 Dale WilliamAlexandra streetdwelling-house5, Alexandra street
15447 Dallas James MackenzieAlexandra streetdwelling-house32, Alexandra street
15448 Daniel RobertGreat Horton roaddwelling-house229, Great Horton road
15449 Davey AbrahamAnne streetdwelling-house7, Anne street
15450 Davis CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house21, Copthorne street
15451 Dawson JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house34, Livingstone street
15452 Dawson JosephSouthfield lanedwelling-house250, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house198, Southfield lane
15453 Dawson Robert FieldhouseTurner placedwelling-house39, Turner place
15454 Day AlfredDirk hill streetdwelling-house50, Dirk hill street
15455 Day GeorgeCopthorne viewdwelling-house12, Copthorne view
15456 Day GeorgeTurner placedwelling-house37, Turner place
15457 Day JosephKingswood streetdwelling-house26, Kingswood street
15458 Dean EphraimDirk hill streetdwelling-house36, Dirk hill street
15459 Dean JonathanHigh streetdwelling-house33, Frank street
successivedwelling-house20, High street
15460 Dean SamHigh streethouse & shop133, High street
15461 Dean ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house60, Copthorne street
15462 Denham CharlesBeacon lanedwelling-house103, Beacon lane
15463 Dennison IsaacLime streetdwelling-house6, Lime street
15464 Dennison WilliamFalcon streetdwelling-house17, Falcon street
15465 Denton GeorgeDirk hill streetdwelling-house25, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house16, Dirk hill street
15466 Denton JohnHigh streetdwelling-house118, High street
15467 Denton JosephPaternoster lanedwelling-house5, Paternoster lane
15468 Dewhirst CharlesNoble streetdwelling-house1, Noble street
15469 Dewhirst EliAll Saints' roadhouse & shop5, All Saints' road
15470 Dewhirst FredKingswood streetdwelling-house63, Kingswood street
15471 Dewhirst HenryRamsden courtdwelling-house10, Ramsden court
15472 Dewhirst HenryDaisy streetdwelling-house45, Daisy street
15473 Dewhirst HerbertRawdonwarehouseShearbridge
15474 Dewhirst JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house69, Kingswood street
15475 Dewhirst JosephGreat Horton roaddwelling-house271, Great Horton road
15476 Dewhirst RobertOld roaddwelling-house174, Old road
15477 Dewhirst ThomasLivingstone streetdwelling-house13, Livingstone street
15478 Dewhirst WilliamRawdonwarehouseShearbridge
15479 Dewhirst William AlfredYeadonwarehouseShearbridge
15480 Dibb Christopher DaggettAlexandra streetdwelling-house19, Alexandra street
15481 Dixon JohnAnne streetdwelling-house92, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house15, Anne street
15482 Dobson JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house157, Beldon road
15483 Dobson John HenryJennings placedwelling-house18, Jennings place
15484 Dobson TimothyAnne streetdwelling-house23, Anne street
15485 Dodsworth JeremiahPleasant streetdwelling-housePleasant street
15486 Donkin CharlesCopthorne roaddwelling-house72, Copthorne road
15487 Douglas GeorgeBlacksmith folddwelling-house4, Blacksmith fold
15488 Downsborough GeorgeHart streetdwelling-house11, Hart street
15489 Drabble Adolphus WilliamBartle lanedwelling-house41, Bartle lane
15490 Dracup BriggsFrank streetdwelling-house8, Frank street
15491 Dracup EdmundPickles lanewarehouseLane Close mill
15492 Dracup EdmundPleasant streetdwelling-house9, Pleasant street
15493 Dracup EdwinPleasant streetdwelling-house40, Pleasant street
15494 Dracup GeorgeBartle lanewarehouseLane Close mill
15495 Dracup IsaacHigh streetdwelling-house247, High street
15496 Dracup IsaacCrag terracedwelling-house9, Pickles hill
successivedwelling-house5, Crag terrace
15497 Dracup JabezWestcroft terracedwelling-house5, Westcroft terrace
15498 Dracup RogerPleasant streetdwelling-house30, Pleasant street
15499 Drake EdwinCambridge streetdwelling-house10, Cambridge street
15500 Driver AlbertHavelock streetdwelling-house55, Havelock street
15501 Dunn JabezJennings placedwelling-house14, Thorpe Street
successivedwelling-house16, Jennings place
15502 Dunn WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house9, Beacon lane
15503 Durman JonathanCopthorne streetdwelling-house74, Copthorne street
15504 Dykes ThomasHarris courtdwelling-house3, Harris court
15505 Dyson SamuelHigh streethouse & shop33, High street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter E
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15506 East HenryHolly streetdwelling-house2, Holly street
15507 Edmondson Henry BoocockFrank streetdwelling-house14, Frank street
15508 Edwards ThomasAlexandra streetdwelling-house48, Alexandra street
15509 Elam JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house54, Ward street
successivedwelling-house86, Beldon road
15510 Ellicott JohnGaythorne streetdwelling-house26, Derby street
successivedwelling-house25, Gaythorne street
15511 Elliott JonathanArctic paradedwelling-house18, Arctic parade
15512 Elliott William HenryRamsden courtdwelling-house3, Ramsden court
15513 Ellis JohnEwart streetdwelling-house33, Ewart street
15514 Ellis John HenryDaisy streetdwelling-house38, Daisy street
15515 Ellison AbrahamHart streetdwelling-house7, Hart street
successivedwelling-house8, Hart street
15516 Elsy Charles GeorgeCambridge streetdwelling-house78, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house25, Cambridge street
15517 Emmott BenjaminDerby streetdwelling-house41, Derby street
15518 Emmott GeorgeCambridge streetdwelling-house29, Cambridge street
15519 Emsley DanLow greendwelling-house21, Low green
15520 Emsley IsaacHigh streetdwelling-house235, High street
15521 Emsley JonathanGreat Horton roaddwelling-house339, Great Horton road
15522 Emsley RobertBramley rowdwelling-house7, Bramley row
15523 Emsley UriahBeldon roaddwelling-house132, Beldon road
15524 England RichardCopthorne roaddwelling-house11, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house9, Copthorne road
15525 Esgate HenryWatmough streetdwelling-house12, Watmough street
15526 Exley JamesKingswood placedwelling-house18, Kingswood place

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter F
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15527 Fall Charles HenryCopthorne streetdwelling-house47, Copthorne street
15528 Farnish WilliamHart streetdwelling-house3, Hart street
15529 Farrand HenryCrabtree streetdwelling-house7, Crabtree street
15530 Farrar EllisHigh streetdwelling-house18, High street
15531 Farrar ThomasVine streetdwelling-house8, Vine street
15532 Farrar ZachariahCopthorne streetdwelling-house64, Copthorne street
15533 Fawcett WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house9, All Saints' road
successivedwelling-house18, Copthorne road
15534 Fearnsides GeorgeLime streetdwelling-house14, Lime street
15535 Fearnsides JosephHigh streetdwelling-house123, High street
15536 Fearnsides SamuelWard streetdwelling-house91, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house52, Ward street
15537 Feather JohnDracup roaddwelling-house20, Dracup road
15538 Feather JosephWard streetdwelling-house86, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house32, Ward street
15539 Fell Adonijah BerryDerby streetdwelling-house2, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house47, Derby street
15540 Fenn Joseph HenryKingswood placedwelling-house8, Kingswood place
15541 Field MarkLow greendwelling-house14, Low green
15542 Field SamuelTurner placedwelling-house6, Turner place
15543 Field SamuelDirk hill streetdwelling-house22, Dirk hill street
15544 Fieldhouse AaronTodd terracedwelling-house11, Todd terrace
15545 Fieldhouse BenjaminDerby streetdwelling-house5, Derby street
15546 Fieldhouse EdwinLivingstone streetdwelling-house7, Livingstone street
15547 Fieldhouse MosesOld roaddwelling-house118, Old road
successivedwelling-house114, Old road
15548 Fieldhouse MosesHigh streetdwelling-house331, High street
15549 Fieldhouse MosesCross lanedwelling-house95, Cross lane
15550 Fieldhouse ThomasCrag terracedwelling-house23, Crag terrace
15551 Fieldhouse Thomas SpencerDerby streetdwelling-house11, Derby street
15552 Fieldhouse WilliamOld roaddwelling-house116, Old road
15553 Firth FrederickCopthorne streetdwelling-house11, Vine street
successivedwelling-house27, Copthorne street
15554 Firth GeorgeGreat Horton roadshop347, Great Horton road
15555 Firth HenryBaildonwarehouseShearbridge
15556 Firth Henry SpurrTurner placedwelling-house36, Turner place
15557 Firth JohnHigh streetdwelling-house325, High street
15558 Firth JohnOld roaddwelling-house204, Old road
15559 Firth JosephBeacon lanedwelling-house5, Beacon lane
15560 Firth JosephHigh streetdwelling-house92, High street
15561 Firth JosephPerseverance lanedwelling-house6, Perseverance lane
15562 Firth Joseph, junr.High streetdwelling-house94, High street
15563 Firth RobertshawFalcon streetdwelling-house4, Falcon street
15564 Firth SamsonHigh streethouse & shop28, High street
15565 Firth SamuelOld roaddwelling-house194, Old road
15566 Firth ThomasHigh streetshop27, High street
15567 Firth WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house59A, High street
successivedwelling-house5, Todd terrace
successivedwelling-house94, Havelock street
15568 Firth William RatcliffeHigh streetdwelling-house214, High street
15569 Fisher DennisRand streetdwelling-house24, Neal street
successivedwelling-house18, Rand street
15570 Fitchett AlfredHavelock streetdwelling-house40, Havelock street
15571 Flatt JamesLiversedge rowdwelling-house5, Hunt yard
successivedwelling-house22, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house16, Liversedge row
15572 Fletcher EliSouthfield lanedwelling-house161, Southfield lane
15573 Fletcher JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house11, Cousen place
successivedwelling-house61, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house10, Copthorne street
15574 Fletcher JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house39A, Haycliffe hill
15575 Foster FrancisBeldon hilldwelling-house15, Beldon hill
15576 Foster GeorgeAlexandra streetdwelling-house11, Alexandra street
15577 Foster JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house33, Beldon hill
15578 Foster JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house12, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house14, Cambridge street
15579 Foster WilliamRand streetdwelling-house11, Rand street
15580 Foster WilliamCrag lanedwelling-house11, Crag lane
15581 Fothergill Joseph, junr.Bramley rowdwelling-house13, Bramley row
15582 Fothergill SamuelBeldon roaddwelling-house114, Beldon road
15583 Fox GilbertHigh streetdwelling-house163, High street
15584 Fox JamesTurner placedwelling-house13, Turner place
15585 Fox JarvisUpper greendwelling-house41, Upper green
15586 Fox JohnHill enddwelling-house36, Hill end
15587 Fox PeterDracup roaddwelling-house41, Dracup road
15588 Fox RobertHigh streetdwelling-house166, High street
15589 Fox Robert AlfredHunt yarddwelling-house8, Hunt yard
15590 Fox WilliamWatmough streetdwelling-house137a, High street
successivedwelling-house16, Watmough street
15591 Francis PaulKnight's folddwelling-house48, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house6, Knight's fold
15592 Frankland GeorgeWatmough streethouse & shop50, Watmough street
15593 Frankland John EdwinOld roaddwelling-house112, Old road
15594 Frankland WilliamKnight's folddwelling-house11, Knight's fold
15595 Freeman SamuelCross lanedwelling-house56, Cross lane

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter G
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15596 Galbraith Frederick Archibald GordonRand streetdwelling-house10, Rand street
15597 Galloway DavidHigh streetdwelling-house26, High street
15598 Galloway JamesHigh streethouse & shop24, High street
15599 Galloway James HenryCrabtree streetdwelling-house10, Crabtree street
15600 Galloway JosiahCross lanedwelling-house8, Cross lane
15601 Garnett CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house29, York street
successivedwelling-house81, Copthorne street
15602 Garrard JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house211, Great Horton road
15603 Garritt WilliamGaythorne streetdwelling-house15, Gaythorne street
15604 Garthwaite CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house59, High street
15605 Garthwaite HenryLivingstone streetdwelling-house35, Livingstone street
15606 Garthwaite WilliamOld roaddwelling-house52, Ward street
successivedwelling-house79, Old road
15607 Gates HenryPickles lanedwelling-house15, Pickles lane
15608 Gaunt JamesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house250, Great Horton road
15609 Gawthorp TomWard streetdwelling-house18, Crossley street
successivedwelling-house36, Ward street
15610 Gibson JohnHigh streetdwelling-house203, High street
15611 Gibson SamVine streetdwelling-house7, Vine street
15612 Gidley WilliamRand streetdwelling-house5, Rand street
15613 Gill JamesSpring placebuilding211, Great Horton road
15614 Gill JohnCross lanedwelling-house116, Cross lane
15615 Gill WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house227, Great Horton road
15616 Gledhill Arthur WellesleyCopthorne streetdwelling-house25, Copthorne street
15617 Gledhill JosiahDerby streetdwelling-house13, Derby street
15618 Glendenning JosephHolly streetdwelling-house8, Holly street
15619 Godley ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house339, High street
15620 Goldsbrough JosephKingswood streetdwelling-house35, Frank street
successivedwelling-house8, Kingswood street
15621 Gornall ThomasCross lanedwelling-house3, Paternoster lane
successivedwelling-house76, Cross lane
15622 Gough EnochUpper greendwelling-house22, Upper green
15623 Graham RogerCopthorne streetdwelling-house8, Copthorne street
15624 Grant JohnCopthorne roaddwelling-house47, Copthorne road
15625 Gray AlbertKingswood placedwelling-house4, Kingswood place
successivedwelling-house16, Kingswood place
15626 Gray SamPickles hilldwelling-house10, Pickles hill
15627 Graydon GeorgeCrag terracedwelling-house8, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house144, High street
successivedwelling-house21, Crag terrace
15628 Green JonasHavelock streetdwelling-house64, Havelock street
15629 Green JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house10, Havelock street
15630 Green ThomasUnion roaddwelling-house18, Union road
15631 Greenwood BenjaminKingswood streetdwelling-house50, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house38, Kingswood street
15632 Greenwood DanHolly streetdwelling-house10, Holly street
15633 Greenwood FrederickKnight's folddwelling-house16, Knight's fold
15634 Greenwood HenryHavelock streetdwelling-house90, Havelock street
15635 Greenwood JesseBeldon hilldwelling-house6, Beldon hill
15636 Greenwood John PeelCross lanedwelling-house7, Cross lane
15637 Greenwood John StephensonWatmough streetdwelling-house48, Watmough street
15638 Greenwood MarkHigh streethouse & shop49, High street
15639 Greenwood WilliamVivian placedwelling-house8, Vivian place
15640 Greenwood WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house11, Haycliffe hill
15641 Gregson JoePleasant streetdwelling-house67, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house21, Pleasant street
15642 Grice DavidCopthorne streetdwelling-house33, Copthorne street
15643 Griffiths Rev. SamuelSummerseat placedwelling-house1, Summerseat place
15644 Grimshaw CharlesCrag terracedwelling-house25, Crag terrace

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter H
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15645 Haigh IsaacKingswood streetdwelling-house30, Kingswood street
15646 Haigh JohnHigh streetdwelling-house14, High street
15647 Haigh JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house45, Kingswood street
15648 Haigh JonathanPaternoster lanedwelling-house12, Paternoster lane
15649 Haigh RufusKingswood streetdwelling-house53, Kingswood street
15650 Hainsworth EdwinPleasant streetdwelling-house8, Pleasant street
15651 Haley CharlesHigh streethouse & shop35, High street
15652 Haley HenryCopthorne roaddwelling-house66, Copthorne road
15653 Haley JohnCrag lanedwelling-house12, Crag lane
15654 Haley JohnCollins streetdwelling-house4, Collins street
15655 Haley MilesUnion roaddwelling-house3, Union road
15656 Haley RichardSouthfield lanedwelling-house290, Southfield lane
15657 Haley WilliamHigh streethouse & shop153, High street
15658 Hall AlfredHigh streethouse & shop34, High street
15659 Hall JosephHunt yarddwelling-house12, Hunt yard
15660 Hallewell JamesLime streetdwelling-house1, Lime street
15661 Halliday IsaacWatmough streetdwelling-house36, Watmough street
15662 Halstead JohnHigh streethouse & shop21, High street
15663 Hampshire HenryEtna streetdwelling-house4, Etna street
15664 Hannam Thomas JacksonBeacon lanedwelling-house107, Beacon lane
15665 Hanson AlfredHaycliffe hilldwelling-house36, Haycliffe hill
15666 Hanson EdmundLivingstone streetdwelling-house32, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house54, Livingstone street
15667 Hanson EdwinCopthorne streetdwelling-house28, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house32, Copthorne street
15668 Hanson EnochDirk hill streetdwelling-house19, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house23, Dirk hill street
15669 Hanson GeorgeCopthorne streetdwelling-house80, Copthorne street
15670 Hanson Henry SmithTurner placedwelling-house48, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house16, Turner place
15671 Hanson JacobCross lanedwelling-house91, Cross lane
15672 Hanson JamesOld roaddwelling-house202, Old road
15673 Hanson JamesVine streetdwelling-house16, Vine street
15674 Hanson JamesDerby streetdwelling-house16, Kingswood place
successivedwelling-house28, Derby street
15675 Hanson JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house9, Cambridge street
15676 Hanson JosephKingswood streetdwelling-house24, Kingswood street
15677 Hanson ThomasBartle lanedwelling-house43, Bartle lane
15678 Hanson WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house251, High street
15679 Hardaker RichardPleasant streetdwelling-house58, Pleasant street
15680 Hardaker ThomasWatmough streetdwelling-house46, Watmough street
15681 Hardaker WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house21, Arctic parade
successivedwelling-house33, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house29, Livingstone street
15682 Hardcastle Walter RaynerEwart streetdwelling-house95, Ewart street
15683 Hardy DawsonOld roaddwelling-house108, Old road
15684 Hardy ThomasBeldon hilldwelling-house32, Beldon hill
15685 Hardy UriasBeldon roaddwelling-house104, Beldon road
15686 Hargreaves HenrySmith roaddwelling-house56, Smith road
15687 Hargreaves JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house75, Havelock street
15688 Harrison GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house3, bottom of Dog lane
successivedwelling-house177, High street
15689 Harrison JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house245, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house16, Cambridge street
15690 Harrison PeterDracup roaddwelling-house10, Dracup road
15691 Harrison SamuelLow greendwelling-house20, Low green
15692 Harrison SmithPickles lanedwelling-house1, Pickles lane
15693 Hartley HenryHavelock streetdwelling-house18, Havelock street
15694 Hartley JamesHigh streetdwelling-house212, High street
15695 Hartley JosephPaternoster lanedwelling-house9, Paternoster lane
15696 Hartley Richard RobertsHavelock streetdwelling-house22, Havelock street
15697 Hartley SamuelKingswood streetdwelling-house20, Kingswood street
15698 Hartley WilliamDaisy streetdwelling-house56, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house52, Daisy street
15699 Hartley WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house193, High street
successivedwelling-house170, High street
15700 Hartley WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house11, Beacon lane
15701 Harvey WilliamHorton bankdwelling-house107, Horton bank
15702 Hattersley Joseph BlackburnLiversedge rowdwelling-house10, Liversedge row
15703 Hawksworth LionelDirk Hill streetdwelling-house28, Dirk Hill street
15704 Heap EliSummerseat placedwelling-house6, Summerseat place
15705 Heap MarkEtna streetdwelling-house164, Old road
successivedwelling-house26, Etna street
15706 Heap ThomasHolly streetdwelling-house16, Holly street
15707 Heaton DanielArctic paradedwelling-house15, Arctic parade
15708 Heaton RobertHorton greenshop301, Southfield lane
15709 Heaton WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house35, Copthorne street
15710 Heaton William HenryPerseverance lanedwelling-house35, Cambridge street
successivedwelling-house24, Perseverance lane
15711 Hellewell DanielBeldon hilldwelling-house5A, Beldon hill
15712 Heppleston JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house54, Copthorne street
15713 Hewitt HenryEwart streetdwelling-house22, Quaker lane
successivehouse & shopEwart street
15714 Hewitt JosephCrossley streetdwelling-house19, Noble street
successivedwelling-house10, Crossley street
15715 Hey JeremiahLivingstone streetdwelling-house10, Livingstone street
15716 Hey WilliamTown endhouse & shop56, Town end
15717 Heyworth SamuelDirk Hill farmdwelling-houseDirk hill farm
15718 Hill EdwinHolly streetdwelling-house24, Holly street
15719 Hill JohnRamsden courtdwelling-house9, Ramsden court
15720 Hill SimeonDirk hill streetdwelling-house34, Dirk hill street
15721 Hillam AaronGreat Horton roaddwelling-house349, Great Horton road
15722 Hillam HenryPerseverance lanedwelling-house224, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house13, Perseverance lane
15723 Hillam JobSouthfield lanedwelling-house235, Southfield lane
15724 Hillam JohnArctic paradedwelling-house4, Arctic parade
15725 Hillam RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house233, Southfield lane
15726 Hind GeorgeSouthfield lanedwelling-house268, Southfield lane
15727 Hind JohnSuddards folddwelling-house27, Suddards fold
15728 Hind WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house262, Southfield lane
15729 Hindle AaronHigh streetdwelling-house164, High street
15730 Hindle CravenWatmough streetdwelling-house162, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house42, Watmough street
15731 Hindle HenryWestcroft terracedwelling-house7, Westcroft terrace
15732 Hindle HenryAnne streetdwelling-house11, Anne street
15733 Hindle JoeWestcroft terracedwelling-house3, Westcroft terrace
15734 Hindle JosephDog lanedwelling-house1, top of Dog lane
15735 Hindley Charles RobertKelshall terracedwelling-house12, Kelshall terrace
15736 Hird BenjaminUpper greendwelling-house17, Upper green
successivedwelling-houseCross lane
successivedwelling-house36, Upper green
15737 Hird RobertHigh streetdwelling-house327, High street
15738 Hirst ThomasHorton bankdwelling-house143, Horton bank
15739 Hodgson BenCopthorne roaddwelling-house69, Copthorne road
15740 Hodgson HenryCollins streetdwelling-house9, Collins street
15741 Hodgson JobWard streetdwelling-house48, Ward street
15742 Holden AmosKingswood streetdwelling-house32, Kingswood street
15743 Holden JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house13, Beldon hill
15744 Holdsworth AdamEwart streetdwelling-house75, Ewart street
15745 Holdsworth DavidHigh streethouse & shop218, High street
15746 Holdsworth DavidKingswood streetdwelling-house13, Kingswood street
15747 Holdsworth DukeCross lanedwelling-house1, Cross lane
15748 Holdsworth EdwinCrabtree placedwelling-house22, Crabtree place
15749 Holdsworth EnochKingswood terracedwelling-house32, Kingswood terrace
15750 Holdsworth FrancisPickles hilldwelling-house8, Pickles hill
15751 Holdsworth GeorgeLivingstone streetdwelling-house5, Livingstone street
15752 Holdsworth George FrederickCopthorne roaddwelling-house13, Copthorne road
15753 Holdsworth George WilliamUpper greendwelling-house6, Upper green
15754 Holdsworth HenryCousen placedwelling-house13, Cousen place
15755 Holdsworth HoldsworthFrank streetdwelling-house10, Frank street
15756 Holdsworth IsraelCambridge streetdwelling-house3, Cambridge street
15757 Holdsworth JohnDerby streetdwelling-house36, Derby street
15758 Holdsworth JonathanFrank streetdwelling-house13, Frank street
15759 Holdsworth JosephWatmough streetdwelling-house30, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house32, Watmough street
15760 Holdsworth JosephKingswood placedwelling-house12, Kingswood place
15761 Holdsworth SamuelHigh streetdwelling-house145, High street
15762 Holdsworth Samuel, junr.Beacon streetdwelling-house4, Beacon street
15763 Holdsworth WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house252, Great Horton road
15764 Holdsworth WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house1, Beacon lane
15765 Holdsworth WilliamBeldon roaddwelling-house105, Beldon road
15766 Holdsworth WilliamWatmough streetdwelling-house10, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house3, Watmough street
15767 Holdsworth William HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house138, Southfield lane
15768 Hole AmosFalcon streetdwelling-house9, Falcon street
15769 Holgate HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house163, Southfield lane
15770 Holgate JamesHorton bankhouse & shop70, Horton bank
15771 Holgate JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house175, Southfield lane
15772 Holliday JohnCopthorne roaddwelling-house25, Copthorne road
15773 Holliday JosiahKingswood streetdwelling-house12, Kingswood street
15774 Hollings JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house38, Havelock street
15775 Hollingworth WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house142, Park lane
successivedwelling-house55, Kingswood street
15776 Hollinrake LukeBeacon lanedwelling-house14, Beacon lane
15777 Hollinrake Thomas GreenwoodDirk hill streetdwelling-house4, Dirk hill street
15778 Holmes CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house83, High street
15779 Holmes JohnTurner placedwelling-house18, Turner place
15780 Holmes JonasHigh streetdwelling-house117, High street
15781 Holmes JosephHaycliffe hilldwelling-house28D, Haycliffe hill
15782 Holroyd Amos EdwardTurner placedwelling-house22, Turner place
15783 Holroyd DanielHaycliffe hilldwelling-house41, Haycliffe hill
15784 Holroyd DavidKnight's folddwelling-house8, Knight's fold
15785 Holroyd JohnToby lanedwelling-house9, Toby lane
15786 Holroyd JosephAlexandra streetdwelling-house14, Alexandra street
15787 Holroyd MilesPerseverance lanedwelling-house12, Perseverance lane
15788 Holroyd MosesKingswood streetdwelling-house27, Kingswood street
15789 Holroyd ReubenArctic paradedwelling-house13, Arctic parade
15790 Holroyd Robert HenryNoble streetdwelling-house55, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house3, Noble street
15791 Holroyd WilliamPleasant streetdwelling-house4, Pleasant street
15792 Holroyd WilliamToby lanedwelling-house7, Toby lane
15793 Hooper AbrahamBeacon lanedwelling-house156, Beacon lane
15794 Hopkinson IsaacJennings placedwelling-house14, Jennings place
15795 Hopkinson JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house134, Beldon road
15796 Horne HenryHaycliffe hilldwelling-house37, Haycliffe hill
15797 Horne JohnBeldon hilldwelling-house14, Crag lane
successivedwelling-house1, Beldon hill
15798 Horner JamesArctic paradehouse & shop7, Arctic parade
15799 Horrocks JamesKingswood placedwelling-house10, Kingswood place
15800 Horsfall JamesCross lanedwelling-house126, Cross lane
15801 Horsfall ThomasKingswood streetdwelling-house73, Kingswood street
15802 Horton WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house85, Copthorne road
15803 House JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house243, Great Horton road
15804 Hoyle JohnPerseverance lanedwelling-house32, Perseverance lane
15805 Hudson AbimelechGaythorne streetdwelling-house37, Gaythorne street
15806 Hudson CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house173, High street
15807 Hudson EnochHigh streethouse & shop91, High street
15808 Hudson FrederickKingswood streetdwelling-house61, Kingswood street
15809 Hudson GeorgeHorton bankdwelling-house91, Horton bank
15810 Hudson GeorgeEtna streetdwelling-house20, Etna street
15811 Hudson IsaacHigh streetdwelling-house82, High street
15812 Hudson JohnAnne streetdwelling-house19, Anne street
15813 Hudson JohnHigh streetdwelling-house55, High street
15814 Hudson JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house59, Kingswood street
15815 Hudson JonathanFalcon streetdwelling-house3, Falcon street
15816 Hudson SamuelLow greendwelling-house16, Low green
15817 Hudson WilliamAlexandra streetdwelling-house7, Alexandra street
15818 Hughes JamesCopthorne streetdwelling-house67, Copthorne street
15819 Humphries RawleighGreat Horton roadhouse & shop348, Great Horton road
15820 Hunter WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house23, Copthorne street
15821 Hutchinson HarrisonDerby streetdwelling-house43, Derby street
15822 Hutton LuptonCollins streetdwelling-house110, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house15, Collins street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter I
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15823 Iles RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house202, Southfield lane
15824 Illingworth AbrahamEwart streetdwelling-house77, Ewart street
15825 Illingworth EphraimBeldon roaddwelling-house94, Beldon road
15826 Illingworth IsaacFrank streetdwelling-house31, Frank street
15827 Illingworth JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house317, Southfield lane
15828 Illingworth JohnHigh streetdwelling-house167, High street
successivedwelling-house277, High street
15829 Illingworth MarkRamsden courtdwelling-house4, Ramsden court
15830 Illingworth PeterKingswood streetdwelling-house21, Kingswood street
15831 Illingworth SamuelKingswood streetdwelling-house23, Kingswood street
15832 Ingham AdamCopthorne streetdwelling-house11, Copthorne street
15833 Ingham JonasHorton bankdwelling-house87, Horton bank
15834 Ingham JosephOld roaddwelling-house170, Old road
15835 Ingham NathanOld roaddwelling-house140, Old road
successivedwelling-house146, Old road
15836 Inman SquireTown enddwelling-house14, Town end
15837 Iredale JosephDaisy streetdwelling-house44, Copley street
successivedwelling-houseSouthfield lane
successivedwelling-house53, Daisy street
15838 Iredale MatthewSouthfield lanedwelling-house313, Southfield lane
15839 Isherwood JamesKingswood streetdwelling-house123, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house89, Kingswood street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter J
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15840 Jackson AlfredBeldon roaddwelling-house127, Beldon road
15841 Jackson DanTown enddwelling-house34, Town end
15842 Jackson EnochHigh streethouse & shop57, High street
15843 Jackson JobHigh streethouse & shop79, High street
15844 Jackson JohnUpper greendwelling-house5, Upper green
15845 Jackson William ThomasHolly streetdwelling-house22, Holly street
15846 Jacques JosephPrimrose hilldwelling-house2, Primrose hill
15847 Jagger AmaziahOld roaddwelling-house89, Old road
15848 Jagger JonasSellers folddwelling-house32, Sellers fold
15849 Jagger LeonardPickles hilldwelling-house4, Pickles hill
15850 Jameson RichardHavelock streetdwelling-house98, Havelock street
15851 Jarvis JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house58, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house239, Great Horton road
15852 Jenkinson WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house8, Livingstone street
15853 Jennings JamesCross lanedwelling-house3, Cross lane
15854 Jennings John FawcettWatmough streetdwelling-house8, Watmough street
15855 Jennings JosephEtna streetdwelling-house24, Etna street
15856 Jennings Joshua BinnsHavelock streetdwelling-house23, Havelock street
15857 Jennings MortimerCrossley streetdwelling-house14, Crossley street
15858 Jennings RichardLivingstone streetdwelling-house48, Livingstone street
15859 Jennings WoollerRand streetdwelling-house20, Rand street
15860 Jepson JamesCopthorne roaddwelling-house8, Copthorne road
15861 Johnson GeorgeLivingstone streetdwelling-house41, Livingstone street
15862 Johnson WilliamEbenezer placedwelling-house7, Ebenezer place
15863 Johnson WilliamJennings placedwelling-house13, Jennings place
15864 Jolly JosephCollins streetdwelling-house155, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house24, Collins street
15865 Jones WilliamHorton bankdwelling-house79, Horton bank
15866 Jowett EnochSouthfield lanedwelling-house196, Southfield lane
15867 Jowett FredWard streetdwelling-house50, Ward street
15868 Jowett GeorgeBeacon streetdwelling-house1, Beacon street
15869 Jowett JohnLivingstone streethouse & shop60, Livingstone street
15870 Jowett JohnWatmough streetdwelling-house7, Watmough street
15871 Jowett JohnHigh streethouse & shop386, High street
15872 Jowett JohnsonSouthfield lanedwelling-house281, Southfield lane
15873 Jowett LukeTurner placedwelling-house11, Turner place
15874 Jowett MatthewFrank streetdwelling-house1, Frank street
15875 Jowett MilesSouthfield lanedwelling-house184, Southfield lane
15876 Jowett RichardHavelock streetdwelling-house33, Havelock street
15877 Jowett SamuelRamsden courtdwelling-house13, Ramsden court
15878 Jowett SharpHigh streetdwelling-house253, High street
15879 Jowett WilliamWatmough streetdwelling-house13, Watmough street
15880 Jowett WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house293, Southfield lane
15881 Jowett WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house24, Haycliffe hill

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter K
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15882 Kay WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house43, Kingswood street
15883 Keighley WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house232, Great Horton road
15884 Kellett FrederickSmith roaddwelling-house11, Smith road
15885 Kellett JamesToby lanedwelling-house3, Toby lane
15886 Kellett JohnUpper greendwelling-house10, Upper green
15887 Kemp EdwardCopthorne streetdwelling-house66, Copthorne street
15888 Kendal WilliamBracken Hall groundsdwelling-houseBracken Hall lodge
15889 Kershaw AbrahamHigh streetdwelling-house317, High street
15890 Kershaw HenryOld roaddwelling-house176, Old road
15891 Kershaw WilliamHigh streethouse & shop124, High street
15892 Kershaw William RileyCopthorne streetdwelling-house78, Copthorne street
15893 King AlfredAnne streetdwelling-house278, Hollingwood lane
successivedwelling-house29, Anne street
15894 Kingdon FrancisWatmough streetdwelling-house15, Watmough street
15895 Kingdon JosephCambridge streetdwelling-house22, Cambridge street
15896 Kingdon WilliamCambridge streetdwelling-house18, Cambridge street
15897 Kitching SamJer lanedwelling-house2, Jer lane
15898 Kitson EdwardTown enddwelling-house6, Town end
15899 Knapton EllisHavelock streetdwelling-house60, Havelock street
15900 Knapton KayArctic paradehouse & shop24, Arctic parade
15901 Knapton ThomasJennings placedwelling-house5, Jennings place
15902 Knowles Edward HarrisonBeldon roaddwelling-house42, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house18, Collins street
successivedwelling-house159, Beldon road
15903 Knowles JohnCopthorne streetdwelling-house75, Copthorne street
15904 Knowles ThomasCopthorne roaddwelling-house95, Copthorne road
15905 Knowles ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house108, Beldon road

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter L
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15906 Lamb OliverVivian placedwelling-house2, Vivian place
15907 Lambert MilesTown enddwelling-house20, Town end
15908 Lancaster RichardDaisy streetdwelling-house63, Daisy street
15909 Lancaster SydneyBeldon roaddwelling-house165, High street
successivedwelling-house153, Beldon road
15910 Lander MichaelHorton park avenuedwelling-houseHorton park avenue
15911 Lawson John HerbertGreat Horton roadhouse & shop351, Great Horton road
15912 Lawton LibnahGreat Horton roaddwelling-house225, Great Horton road
15913 Lawton LukeKingswood terracedwelling-house34, Kingswood terrace
15914 Laycock JamesBeacon lanedwelling-house105, Beacon lane
successivedwelling-house101, Beacon lane
15915 Laycock Joseph HenryEwart streetdwelling-house3, Knight's fold
successivedwelling-house101, Ewart street
15916 Laycock WilliamTurner placedwelling-house23, Turner place
15917 Leach JonasKingswood streetdwelling-house19, Kingswood street
15918 Leach WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house14, Derby street
15919 Leach WilliamKingswood terracedwelling-house24, Kingswood terrace
15920 Lee AllanHigh streetdwelling-house169, High street
15921 Lee GeorgeBeacon streetdwelling-house6, Beacon street
15922 Lee LeviLivingstone streetdwelling-house14, Livingstone street
15923 Lee MilesSouthfield lanedwelling-house243, Southfield lane
15924 Lee Obadiah CummingsBartle lanedwelling-house14, Bartle lane
15925 Lee ThomasKnight's folddwelling-house52, Town end
successivedwelling-house3, Knight's fold
15926 Liggins JesseCopthorne roaddwelling-house118, Hollingwood lane
successivedwelling-house33, Copthorne road
15927 Lightowler ArthurDerby streetdwelling-house37, Derby street
successivedwelling-house66, Derby street
15928 Lightowler John WilkinsonCrag terracedwelling-house11, Crag terrace
15929 Lindsay Robert HalesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house175, Great Horton road
15930 Lingard ThomasHigh streethouse & shop50, High street
15931 Lister ArthurTurner placedwelling-house24, Turner place
15932 Lister BenjaminBeldon roadhouse & shop98, Beldon road
15933 Lister EliDirk Hill streetdwelling-house5, Dirk Hill street
15934 Lister HezekiahHigh streethouse & shop67, High street
15935 Lister JohnHorton bankdwelling-house89, Horton bank
15936 Lister LowtonKingswood streetdwelling-house28, Kingswood street
15937 Lister SimeonHigh streethouse & shop70, High street
15938 Lister SimeonLime streetdwelling-house2, Lime street
15939 Lister SydneyBeldon roaddwelling-house14, Kelshall terrace
successivedwelling-house100, Beldon road
15940 Lister WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house10, Kingswood street
15941 Lister William JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house52, Livingstone street
15942 Livsey JamesHavelock streetdwelling-house49, Havelock street
15943 Lobley John WilsonRand streetdwelling-house9, Rand street
15944 Lofthouse CharlesHigh streetdwelling-house39, High street
15945 Lofthouse GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house42, High street
15946 Lofthouse ThomasCross lanedwelling-house64, Cross lane
15947 Lofthouse WilliamHigh streethouse & shop46, High street
15948 Long AlfredUpper greendwelling-house25, Upper green
15949 Long ChristopherGaythorne streetdwelling-house33, Gaythorne street
15950 Long ChristopherOld roaddwelling-house88, Old road
15951 Long RichardHavelock streetdwelling-house19, Havelock street
15952 Long ThomasUpper greendwelling-house28, Upper green
15953 Longbottom JamesHart streetdwelling-house16, Hart street
successivedwelling-house6, Hart street
15954 Longbottom ThomasGreat Horton roaddwelling-house6, Hart street
successivedwelling-house269, Great Horton road
15955 Longthorpe ThomasDaisy streetdwelling-house67, Daisy street
15956 Lord BenCollins streetdwelling-house22, Collins street
15957 Lord EdmundDerby streetdwelling-house51, Derby street
15958 Lord HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house153, Southfield lane
15959 Lord RobertDerby streetdwelling-house24, Derby street
15960 Lord ThomasGreat Horton roadwarehouse4, Beacon lane
15961 Lord WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house67, Havelock street
15962 Lund WilliamAlexandra streetdwelling-house339, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house1, Alexandra street
15963 Lupton JacobDirk hill streetdwelling-house85, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house56, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house21, Dirk hill street
15964 Luty JabezUpper greendwelling-house19, Upper green

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter M
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
15965 Madgen LeonardPrimrose hilldwelling-house3, Primrose hill
15966 Mannock Thomas PymAlexandra streetdwelling-house9, Alexandra street
15967 Mapplebeck WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house53, Copthorne road
15968 Marlton JohnCollins streetdwelling-house20, Collins street
15969 Marlton WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house41, Turner place
successivedwelling-house35, Havelock street
15970 Marr EdwardPickles hilldwelling-house2, Pickles hill
15971 Marshall GeorgeSouthfield lanedwelling-house128, Old road
successivedwelling-house274, Southfield lane
15972 Marshall JoshuaVine streetdwelling-house14, Vine street
15973 Marshall ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house49, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house26, Copthorne street
15974 Mason Christopher BottomleyGaythorne streetdwelling-house31, Gaythorne street
15975 Mason John BottomleySouthfield lanedwelling-house152, Southfield lane
15976 Mason WilliamCollins streetdwelling-house13, Collins street
15977 Maurer JohnDirk hilldwelling-houseDirk hill gardens
15978 Medley ArthurHorton bankdwelling-house72, Horton bank
15979 Mercer ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house349, High street
15980 Metcalfe Anthony AkedHigh streethouse & shop147, High street
15981 Metcalfe ThomasJennings placedwelling-house9, Jennings place
15982 Midgley JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house31, Kingswood street
15983 Midgley SamuelCrossley streetdwelling-house28, Crossley street
15984 Midgley SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house84, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house92, Havelock street
15985 Midgley SuddickCollins streetdwelling-house21, Collins street
15986 Miller JosephAll Saints' roaddwelling-house7, All Saints' road
successivedwelling-house13, All Saints' road
15987 Milner GeorgeHigh streethouse & shop115, High street
15988 Milnes JonasSchool alleydwelling-house13, Low green
successivedwelling-house1, School alley
15989 Mitchell ArthurWatmough streetdwelling-house14, Watmough street
15990 Mitchell FrancisSouthfield lanedwelling-house177, Southfield lane
15991 Mitchell HiramPleasant streetdwelling-house54, Pleasant street
15992 Mitchell JamesKingswood streetdwelling-house47 Kingswood street
15993 Mitchell JessePerseverance lanedwelling-house27, Perseverance lane
15994 Mitchell John TempestHart streetdwelling-house10, Hart street
15995 Mitchell JosephSuddards folddwelling-house5, Suddards fold
15996 Mitchell SethBeldon roaddwelling-house113, Beldon road
15997 Mitchell SquireGreat Horton roaddwelling-house246, Great Horton road
15998 Mitchell WalterDerby streetdwelling-house9, Derby street
15999 Mitchell WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house9, Copthorne street
16000 Mitton DanielDerby streetdwelling-house263, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house8, Derby street
16001 Mitton JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house267, Great Horton road
16002 Mitton William GreenwoodCopthorne roaddwelling-house10, Copthorne road
16003 Moore HenryDerby streetdwelling-house4, Derby street
16004 Moore JamesCrag terracedwelling-house13, Crag terrace
16005 Moore ThomasBartle squaredwelling-house5, Bartle square
16006 Moore William Henry SylvesterHorton Park avenuedwelling-house18, Horton Park avenue
16007 Moorhouse Alfred BakesGaythorne streetdwelling-house2, Gaythorne street
16008 Moorhouse John BattHorton bankdwelling-house71, Horton bank
16009 Moorhouse JosephCross lanedwelling-house4, Cross lane
16010 Morgan RalphCopthorne roaddwelling-house93, Copthorne road
16011 Morley JamesJennings placedwelling-house8, Jennings place
16012 Mortimer AbrahamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house238, Great Horton road
16013 Mortimer George, junr.Horton bankdwelling-house151, Horton bank
16014 Mortimer JamesTurner placedwelling-house3, Turner place
16015 Mortimer MartinHaycliffe hilldwelling-house43, Haycliffe hill
16016 Mortimer Tom GoldsboroughTurner placehouse & shop1, Turner place
16017 Morton DavidFrank streetdwelling-house19, Frank street
16018 Moulder GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house176, High street
16019 Moulson UriahCopthorne streetdwelling-houseRand's mill yard
successivedwelling-house46, Copthorne street
16020 Murgatroyd AlmaTurner placedwelling-house27, Turner place
16021 Murgatroyd DavidHavelock streetdwelling-house119, Beldon road
successivedwelling-house8, Havelock street
16022 Murgatroyd HenryDirk hill streetdwelling-house20, Dirk hill street
16023 Murgatroyd HiramPeel rowdwelling-house3, Peel row
16024 Murgatroyd JamesHigh streetdwelling-house313, High street
16025 Murgatroyd James, junr.High streetdwelling-house382A, High street
16026 Murgatroyd MosesLime streetdwelling-house9, Lime street
16027 Murgatroyd SamuelTurner placehouse & shop2, Turner place
16028 Murray ThomasKingswood terracedwelling-house30, Kingswood terrace
16029 Myers EdwardCousen roaddwelling-house10, Cousen road
16030 Myers HenrySummerseat placedwelling-house7, Summerseat place
16031 Myers SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house269, Southfield lane
16032 Myers WalterUpper greendwelling-house39, Upper green

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter N
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16033 Naylor CharlesDerby streetdwelling-house33, Derby street
16034 Naylor JamesCopthorne roaddwelling-house65, Copthorne road
16035 Naylor WilliamFalcon streetdwelling-house10, Falcon street
16036 Nichols SamuelPerseverance lanedwelling-house10, Haycliffe road
successivedwelling-house15, Perseverance lane
16037 Nichols WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house136, Southfield lane
16038 Nicholson Abraham AmblerTurner placedwelling-house4, Turner place
16039 Nicholson JamesDaisy streetdwelling-house40, Daisy street
16040 Nicholson RichardDaisy streetdwelling-house58, Daisy street
16041 Noble EdwinLime streetdwelling-house23, Lime street
successivedwelling-house12, Lime street
16042 Noble George CardwellSouthfield lanehouse & shop183, Southfield lane
16043 Noble ThomasFrank streetdwelling-house15, Frank street
16044 Norfolk JohnHaycliffe hilldwelling-house50, Haycliffe hill
16045 Northrop JosephGaythorne streetdwelling-house29, Gaythorne street
16046 Northrop Stephen HaleyCambridge streetdwelling-house20, Cambridge street
16047 Northrop William HeyCopthorne roaddwelling-house62, Copthorne road
16048 Norton BenjaminDerby streetdwelling-house7, Derby street
16049 Nutt HenryGreat Horton roaddwelling-house336, Great Horton road
16050 Nuttall DanielEtna streetdwelling-house18, Etna street
16051 Nuttall JohnEwart streetdwelling-house89, Ewart street
16052 Nuttall MarkAnne streetdwelling-house5, Anne street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter O
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16053 Oates SamuelGreat Horton roadhouse & shop341, Great Horton road
16054 Ogle AtkinCousen placedwelling-house9, Cousen place
16055 Orange JohnUnion roaddwelling-house6, Union road
16056 Orme William HenryPudseyshop20, Manchester road
successiveshop31, Arctic parade
16057 Ormondroyd CharlesPleasant streetdwelling-house52, Pleasant street
16058 Ormondroyd EdwinHaycliffe hilldwelling-house45, Haycliffe hill
16059 Ormondroyd HenryHaycliffe hilldwelling-house2, Haycliffe hill
16060 Ormondroyd JamesArctic paradedwelling-house9, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house22, Arctic parade
16061 Ormondroyd JonathanGreat Horton roaddwelling-house240, Great Horton road
16062 Ormondroyd WilliamKingswood placedwelling-house3, Kingswood place
16063 Ormondroyd William HenryKingswood streetdwelling-house24, Sellers fold
successivedwelling-house15, Kingswood street
16064 Ounsworth StephenCopthorne roaddwelling-house64, Copthorne road
16065 Oversby OliverHart streetdwelling-house20, Hart street
16066 Oxley FrederickDirk hill streethouse & shop1, Dirk hill street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter P
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16067 Parker HoldsworthOld roaddwelling-house162, Old road
16068 Parker JamesPickles lanedwelling-house19, Pickles lane
16069 Parker JohnPleasant streetdwelling-house10, Pleasant street
16070 Parker JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house30, Cambridge street
16071 Parker JosephVivian placedwelling-house81, Old road
successivedwelling-house16, Vivian place
16072 Parker ThomasOld roaddwelling-house87, Old road
16073 Parker WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house32, Haycliffe hill
16074 Parker WilliamTown enddwelling-house22, Thorpe street
successivedwelling-house7, Hunt yard
successivedwelling-house9, Hunt yard
successivedwelling-house8, Town end
16075 Parker WilliamTurner placedwelling-house35, Turner place
16076 Parkinson JoshuaGreat Horton roadhouse & shop346, Great Horton road
16077 Parrington JohnSuddards folddwelling-house29, Suddards fold
16078 Parrott MatthewUpper greendwelling-house3, Crag lane
successivedwelling-house17, Upper green
16079 Parrott ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house69, High street
16080 Pattison GeorgeCambridge streetdwelling-house41, Cambridge street
16081 Pearson CharlesKingswood placedwelling-house14, Kingswood place
16082 Peters AlexanderHigh streetdwelling-house245, High street
16083 Petty WilliamEbenezer placedwelling-house6, Ebenezer place
16084 Petty William HenryAnne streetdwelling-house13, Pickles lane
successivedwelling-house3, Anne street
16085 Pickles EdwinHigh streethouse & shop157, High street
16086 Pickles JonasHart streetdwelling-house1, Hart street
16087 Pickles JosephHigh streethouse & shop85, High street
16088 Pickles WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house283, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house279, Southfield lane
16089 Pinchen JesseArctic paradedwelling-house23, Arctic parade
16090 Pinder WilliamSellers folddwelling-house16, Sellers fold
16091 Pitts JonathanAlexandra streetdwelling-house24, Alexandra street
16092 Pollard BenjaminHigh streethouse & shop99, High street
16093 Pollard JosephWestcroft terracedwelling-house1, Westcroft terrace
16094 Pollard RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house282, Southfield lane
16095 Pollard WalterEwart streetdwelling-house31, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house93, Ewart street
16096 Poole JohnUpper greendwelling-house42, Upper green
16097 Potts WilliamHigh streethouse & shop175, High street
16098 Pratt GeorgeEwart streetdwelling-house87, Ewart street
16099 Priestley AlfredCambridge streetdwelling-house38, Cambridge street
16100 Priestley ArchilausBeldon hilldwelling-house30, Beldon hill
16101 Priestley BenjaminBeldon hilldwelling-house7, Beldon hill
16102 Priestley EdmundWatmough streetdwelling-house18, Watmough street
successivedwelling-house22, Watmough street
16103 Priestley EdwinBeldon hilldwelling-house24, Beldon hill
16104 Priestley GeorgeBeldon hilldwelling-house27, Beldon hill
successivedwelling-house28, Beldon hill
16105 Priestley JacobHigh streetdwelling-house37, High street
16106 Priestley JamesPickles hilldwelling-house23, Pickles hill
16107 Priestley JamesPleasant streetdwelling-house19, Pleasant street
16108 Priestley JoeCross lanedwelling-house12, Cross lane
16109 Priestley JohnKingswood placedwelling-house2, Kingswood place
16110 Priestley JosephAll Saints' roaddwelling-house10A, All Saints' road
16111 Priestley PaulHigh streethouse & shop47, High street
16112 Priestley PeterBeldon hilldwelling-house18, Beldon hill
16113 Priestley SamuelCollins streetdwelling-house6, Collins street
16114 Priestley SydneyHigh streethouse & shop131, High street
16115 Priestley ThomasBank top housewarehouse131, Shearbridge
16116 Priestman EdwardManninghamwarehouseUnion road
16117 Priestman FrederickManninghamwarehouseUnion road
16118 Procter CharlesKingswood streetdwelling-house11, Kingswood street
16119 Procter JohnLow greendwelling-house7, Low green
16120 Procter JohnCopthorne streetdwelling-house71, Copthorne street
16121 Procter William BirketGreat Horton roadbuildingSuddards fold
16122 Pullan NoahFrank streetdwelling-house37, Frank street
16123 Purkis GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house178, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house13, Pickles lane
successivedwelling-house384, High street
16124 Purslow ThomasCopthorne roaddwelling-house74, Copthorne road
16125 Pyrah JamesCrossley streetdwelling-house42, Crossley street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter R
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16126 Race EdmundUnion roaddwelling-house8, Union road
16127 Raistrick John EdwardTodd terracedwelling-house7, Todd terrace
16128 Ramsbotham Thomas JowettCopthorne roaddwelling-house99, Earl street
successivedwelling-house56, Copthorne road
16129 Ramsden HenryCrag lanedwelling-house4, Crag lane
16130 Ramsden James WilliamPleasant streetdwelling-house18A, Pleasant street
16131 Ramsden JohnHolly bankcountinghouseBartle lane
16132 Ramsden JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house81, Kingswood street
16133 Ramsden NathanGreat Horton roaddwelling-house234, Great Horton road
16134 Ramsden WesleyDerby streetdwelling-house8, Derby street
successivedwelling-house74, Derby street
16135 Ramsden WilliamBracken hallcountinghouseBartle lane
16136 Ranger WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house34, Havelock street
16137 Ranns William AbrahamHigh streetdwelling-house12, High street
16138 Raper WilliamCousen roaddwelling-house25, Cousen road
16139 Ratcliffe ThomasCopthorne streetdwelling-house57, Copthorne street
16140 Rawling JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house6, Havelock street
16141 Rawnsley EdwardGreat Horton roaddwelling-house275, Great Horton road
16142 Rawnsley JohnHorton Park avenuedwelling-house14, Horton Park avenue
16143 Rawnsley RobertLivingstone streetdwelling-house28, Livingstone street
16144 Rawnsley WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house47, Livingstone street
16145 Redfern WilliamAll Saints' roaddwelling-house10, All Saints' road
16146 Redmond JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house51, Havelock street
16147 Redmonds Frederick LeopoldCopthorne streetdwelling-house79, Copthorne street
16148 Rennard AbrahamTown enddwelling-house48, Town end
16149 Rennard ThomasTown enddwelling-house40, Town end
16150 Rhodes BenjaminPleasant streetdwelling-house7, Pleasant street
16151 Rhodes Charles TimothyCambridge streetdwelling-houseDirk hill farm
successivedwelling-house36, Cambridge street
16152 Rhodes EnochCambridge streetdwelling-house34, Cambridge street
16153 Rhodes Frederick William JowettCambridge streetbuildingsDirk hill farm
successivebuildingCollins street
16154 Rhodes JamesPleasant streetdwelling-house1, Pleasant street
16155 Rhodes JoeHavelock streetdwelling-house36, Ward street
successivedwelling-house63, Havelock street
16156 Rhodes JohnUpper greendwelling-house170, High street
successivedwelling-house20, Upper green
16157 Rhodes JosephCrossley streetdwelling-house32, Crossley street
16158 Rhodes MilesSouthfield lanedwelling-house220, Southfield lane
16159 Rhodes RufusHavelock streetdwelling-house46, Havelock street
16160 Rhodes SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house204, Southfield lane
16161 Richards SamuelJennings placedwelling-house6, Jennings place
16162 Richardson MatthewHolly streetdwelling-house12, Holly street
16163 Riddial IsaacHaycliffe hilldwelling-house25, Haycliffe hill
16164 Riddiough MatthewCollins streetdwelling-houseBombay street
successivedwelling-house1, Collins street
16165 Riley GeorgeHolly streetdwelling-house6, Holly street
16166 Riley IsaacSouthfield lanedwelling-house208, Southfield lane
16167 Riley JamesGreat Horton roadhouse & shop219, Great Horton road
16168 Riley JoeOld roaddwelling-house225, Old road
16169 Riley ReiUpper greendwelling-house37, Upper green
16170 Riley SamuelOld roaddwelling-house219, Old road
16171 Riley SutcliffeOld roaddwelling-house158, Old road
successivedwelling-house128, Old road
16172 Riley WilliamHolly streetdwelling-house4, Holly street
16173 Rimmington WalterHaycliffe hilldwelling-house52, Haycliffe hill
successivedwelling-house51, Haycliffe hill
16174 Roberts HenryKnight's folddwelling-house20, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house13, Knight's fold
16175 Roberts JohnCrag terracedwelling-house7, Crag terrace
16176 Roberts JosephSellers folddwelling-house38, Sellers fold
16177 Roberts Samuel FrederickGrove terracewarehouseHigh street
16178 Robertshaw ErrHigh streetdwelling-house300, High street
16179 Robertshaw JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house261, Southfield lane
16180 Robertshaw JarvisGreat Horton roaddwelling-house3, Town end
successivedwelling-house273, Great Horton road
16181 Robertshaw JosephHigh streethouse & shop160, High street
16182 Robertshaw PaulEwart streetdwelling-house101, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house80, Ewart street
16183 Robertshaw SethHigh streethouse & shop347, High street
16184 Robertshaw WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house78, Ewart street
16185 Robinson AnthonySouthfield lanehouse & shop271, Southfield lane
16186 Robinson AtkinsonSouthfield lanedwelling-house212, Southfield lane
16187 Robinson GeorgeRamsden courtdwelling-house8, Ramsden court
16188 Robinson JamesLow greendwelling-house1, Low green
16189 Robinson JamesSouthfield lanedwelling-house160, Southfield lane
16190 Robinson JohnPickles hilldwelling-house7, Pickles hill
16191 Robinson JohnJer lanedwelling-house7, Jer lane
16192 Robinson JohnBeacon hilldwelling-houseBeacon hill
16193 Robinson JosephSchool alleydwelling-house4, School alley
16194 Robinson RichardAll Saints' roadhouse & shop3, All Saints' road
16195 Robinson SamuelGaythorne streetdwelling-house7, Gaythorne street
16196 Robinson Samuel DracupDracup roaddwelling-house39, Dracup road
16197 Robinson SimeonDaisy streetdwelling-house48, Daisy street
16198 Robinson ThomasHavelock streetdwelling-house50, Havelock street
16199 Robinson William HenryHigh streethouse & shop154, High street
16200 Rodgers IsaacGreat Horton roaddwelling-house251, Great Horton road
16201 Ross ElijahHigh streetdwelling-house158, High street
16202 Rothera AbelCopthorne streetdwelling-house87, Copthorne street
16203 Rothera JubalCambridge streetdwelling-house31, Cambridge street
16204 Rothera WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house61, Havelock street
16205 Rotheray JohnJennings placedwelling-house10, Jennings place
16206 Rowe Rev. GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house76, High street
16207 Rowell RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house179, Southfield lane
16208 Rushworth CharlesCopthorne streetdwelling-house84, Copthorne street
16209 Rushworth JamesCopthorne roadhouse & shop2, Copthorne road
16210 Rushworth JohnHigh streetdwelling-house161, High street
16211 Rushworth SolomonPerseverance lanedwelling-house26, Perseverance lane
16212 Russell John EdwardGreat Horton roaddwelling-house181, Great Horton road
16213 Ryder William EdmundKingswood terracehouse & shop16, Kingswood terrace

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter S
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16214 Salisbury John TordoffArctic paradedwelling-house25, Arctic parade
16215 Sanderson WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house185, Great Horton road
16216 Saville EdwinCopthorne roaddwelling-house13, Bright street
successivedwelling-house83, Copthorne road
16217 Saville JohnVivian placedwelling-house6, Vivian place
16218 Scarr JohnGreat Horton roadhouse & shop350, Great Horton road
16219 Schofield HenryGreat Horton roaddwelling-house187, Great Horton road
16220 Schofield JoshuaPleasant streetdwelling-house24, Pleasant street
16221 Schofield WilliamGreat Horton roaddwelling-house233, Great Horton road
16222 Schofield William HenrySouthfield lanedwelling-house277, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house275, Southfield lane
16223 Schorfield FrancisBeldon roaddwelling-house129, Beldon road
16224 Scott JamesHavelock streetdwelling-house96, Havelock street
16225 Scott JosephSouthfield lanehouse & shop278, Southfield lane
16226 Scott WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house53, Havelock street
16227 Shackleton AlbertEbenezer placedwelling-house2, Ebenezer place
16228 Shackleton AlfredOld roaddwelling-house130, Old road
16229 Shackleton ArthurKingswood streetdwelling-house34, Kingswood street
16230 Shackleton CharlesKingswood streetdwelling-house18, Kingswood street
16231 Shackleton CharlesLiversedge rowdwelling-house12, Liversedge row
16232 Shackleton EdmundOld roaddwelling-house150, Old road
16233 Shackleton FrederickSouthfield lanedwelling-house1, School alley
successivedwelling-house246, Southfield lane
16234 Shackleton HarryHigh streetdwelling-house21, Frank street
successivedwelling-house41, High street
16235 Shackleton JohnBeldon roaddwelling-house101, Beldon road
16236 Shackleton JohnPickles hilldwelling-house58, Pickles hill
16237 Shackleton JonasBeacon streetdwelling-house124, Old road
successivedwelling-house3, Beacon street
16238 Shackleton Jonas HerbertKnight's folddwelling-house9, Knight's fold
16239 Shackleton SydneyOld roaddwelling-house172, Old road
16240 Shackleton WilliamOld roaddwelling-house120, Old road
16241 Shackleton WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house22, Frank street
16242 Shapcott Henry WilliamJer lanedwelling-house4, Jer lane
16243 Shapcott WilliamUnion roaddwelling-house9, Union road
16244 Sharp ArthurGreat Horton roadshop347, Great Horton road
16245 Sharp CharlieBeldon roaddwelling-house131, Beldon road
16246 Sharp CrispinDirk hill streetdwelling-house26, Dirk hill street
16247 Sharp EdwinHigh streetdwelling-house200, High street
successivedwelling-house86, High street
16248 Sharp HenryGaythorne streetdwelling-house15, Cambridge street
successivedwelling-house9, Gaythorne street
16249 Sharp HenrySellers folddwelling-house36, Sellers fold
16250 Sharp HenryDirk hill streetdwelling-house24, Dirk hill street
16251 Sharp HiramFalcon streetdwelling-house6, Falcon street
16252 Sharp IsaacCross lanedwelling-house110, Cross lane
16253 Sharp JamesCrabtree streetdwelling-house22, Vine street
successivedwelling-house9, Crabtree street
16254 Sharp JoeCollins streetdwelling-house26, Collins street
16255 Sharp JohnCrag lanedwelling-house7, Crag lane
16256 Sharp JohnBeacon lanedwelling-house158, Beacon lane
16257 Sharp JohnWatmough streetdwelling-houseUpper green
successivedwelling-house44, Watmough street
16258 Sharp JosephHigh streethouse & shop31, High street
16259 Sharp JosephEtna streetdwelling-house22, Etna street
16260 Sharp MarkUnion roaddwelling-house5, Union road
successivedwelling-house11, Union road
16261 Sharp SamuelHigh streethouse & shop64, High street
16262 Sharp SethAlexandra streetdwelling-house4, Alexandra street
16263 Sharp SethDaisy streetdwelling-house55, Daisy street
16264 Sharp SydneyLivingstone streetdwelling-house44, Livingstone street
16265 Sharp ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house117, Beldon road
16266 Sharp UriahLime streetdwelling-house5, Lime street
successivedwelling-house10, Lime street
16267 Sharp WilliamArctic paradedwelling-house20, Arctic parade
16268 Sharp WilliamWatmough streetdwelling-house2, Watmough street
16269 Shaw WilliamCross lanedwelling-house66, Cross lane
16270 Shaw WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house41, Copthorne street
16271 Sheard JohnBartle squaredwelling-house4, Bartle square
16272 Sheffield JohnCopthorne streetdwelling-house31, Copthorne street
16273 Shepherd AaronPickles hilldwelling-house17, Pickles hill
16274 Shepherd AaronGaythorne streetdwelling-house4, Gaythorne street
16275 Shepherd AlbertGreat Horton roaddwelling-house235, Great Horton road
successivedwelling-house221, Great Horton road
16276 Shepherd AlfredHigh streetdwelling-house239, High street
16277 Shepherd EliGreat Horton roaddwelling-house254, Great Horton road
16278 Shepherd JohnCousen roaddwelling-house23, Cousen road
16279 Shepherd JosephLivingstone streetdwelling-house40, Livingstone street
16280 Shepherd LiversedgeHavelock streetdwelling-house31, Havelock street
16281 Shepherd MilesPickles hilldwelling-house16, Pickles hill
16282 Shepherd SamsonPickles hilldwelling-house15, Pickles hill
16283 Shepherd SamuelPickles hilldwelling-house51, Pickles hill
16284 Shepherd WilliamHigh streethouse & shop9, High street
16285 Shepherd WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house85, Ewart street
16286 Silson JosephHorton Park avenuedwelling-house8, Horton Park avenue
16287 Simpson SamHigh streetdwelling-house80, High street
16288 Sinclair DavidHigh streetdwelling-house1, High street
16289 Smethurst WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house54, Havelock street
16290 Smiddy John EliottSummerseat placedwelling-house3, Summerseat place
16291 Smith BannisterFrank streetdwelling-house38, Frank street
16292 Smith CowlingCopthorne streetdwelling-house38, Copthorne street
16293 Smith DavidDerby streetdwelling-house60, Derby street
16294 Smith David KeighleyHorton bankdwelling-house97, Horton bank
16295 Smith EnochPickles lanedwelling-house7, Pickles lane
16296 Smith EphraimEbenezer placedwelling-house10, Ebenezer place
16297 Smith EphraimHavelock streetdwelling-house29, Havelock street
16298 Smith FrancisCopthorne streetdwelling-house17, Ida street
successivedwelling-house19, Copthorne street
16299 Smith HerodOld roaddwelling-house10, Old road
16300 Smith IsaacHavelock streetdwelling-house17, Havelock street
16301 Smith JamesKingswood streetdwelling-house49, Kingswood street
16302 Smith JarradSouthfield lanehouse & shop288, Southfield lane
16303 Smith JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house2,8, Cambridge street
16304 Smith JohnLime streetdwelling-house8, Lime street
16305 Smith JohnDaisy streetdwelling-house34, Daisy street
16306 Smith JohnPerseverance lanedwelling-house9, Perseverance lane
16307 Smith JohnHorton Park avenuedwelling-house20, Horton Park avenue
16308 Smith JohnDerby streetdwelling-house45, Derby street
16309 Smith John BackhouseCopthorne roaddwelling-house55, Shearbridge terrace
successivedwelling-house77, Copthorne road
16310 Smith JonasGreat Horton roaddwelling-house261, Great Horton road
16311 Smith Joseph SydneyVine streetdwelling-house19, Lime street
successivedwelling-house22, Vine street
16312 Smith LawrenceDog lanedwelling-houseDog lane
16313 Smith Lionel CopleyKelshall terracedwelling-house10, Kelshall terrace
16314 Smith LotSouthfield laneshop61, High street
16315 Smith MichaelOld roaddwelling-house98, Old road
16316 Smith MichaelPleasant streetdwelling-house6, Pleasant street
16317 Smith RichardSmith roaddwelling-house50, Smith road
16318 Smith RichardSmith roaddwelling-house52, Smith road
16319 Smith RobertEbenezer placedwelling-house5, Ebenezer place
16320 Smith SamSouthfield lanedwelling-house165, Southfield lane
16321 Smith SamuelArctic paradedwelling-house17, Arctic parade
16322 Smith SethHorton bankdwelling-house137, Horton bank
16323 Smith ThomasPleasant streetdwelling-house28, Pleasant street
16324 Smith ThomasHigh streethouse & shop48, High street
16325 Smith WalterDirk Hill streetdwelling-house31, Dirk Hill street
16326 Smith WalterTurner placedwelling-house5, Turner place
16327 Smith WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house319, High street
16328 Smith WilliamCopthorne roaddwelling-house68, Copthorne road
16329 Smithies AbrahamHigh streetshop72, High street
16330 Smithies George HenryGreat Horton roadhouse & shop340, Great Horton road
16331 Smithies JamesGreat Horton roaddwelling-house356, Great Horton road
16332 Smithies JoshuaPleasant streetdwelling-housenear 21, Pleasant street
16333 Smithies ThomasHigh streethouse & shop73, High street
16334 Smithies WilliamKingswood streetdwelling-house29, Kingswood street
16335 Snowden JohnHorton bankdwelling-house80, Ewart street
successivedwelling-house4, Horton bank
16336 Snowden RobertBeldon roaddwelling-house30, Upper green
successivedwelling-house119, Beldon road
16337 Sowden Henry ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house29, Derby street
16338 Sowden IsaacTown enddwelling-house18, Town end
16339 Speight JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house88, Havelock street
16340 Spence WilliamTurner placedwelling-house19, Turner place
16341 Spencer EdwinCopthorne roaddwelling-house20, Copthorne road
16342 Spencer EzraHorton bankdwelling-house77, Horton bank
16343 Spencer GeorgeDerby streetdwelling-house72, Derby street
16344 Stainthorpe LightowlerSouthfield lanedwelling-house194, Southfield lane
16345 Stangar JamesHavelock streetdwelling-house20, Havelock street
16346 Stanhope JohnCross lanedwelling-house72, Cross lane
16347 Stanley SutcliffeTurner placedwelling-house31, Turner place
16348 Stansfield JohnSummerseat placedwelling-house9, Summerseat place
16349 Stead EdwinLivingstone streetdwelling-house31, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house1, Livingstone street
16350 Stead EnochOld roaddwelling-house102, Old road
16351 Stead GregoryJer lanedwelling-house6, Jer lane
16352 Stead HenryOld roadhouse & shop134, Old road
16353 Stead JamesOld roaddwelling-house96, Old road
16354 Stead JonasCross lanedwelling-house103, Cross lane
16355 Stead JonathanAnne streetdwelling-house21, Anne street
16356 Stead JosephHorton bankdwelling-house81, Horton bank
16357 Stead StephenHigh streetdwelling-house199, High street
16358 Stead WilliamArctic paradedwelling-house9, Arctic parade
16359 Stell ThomasSouthfield lanedwelling-house246, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house156, Southfield lane
16360 Stelling JohnAlexandra streetdwelling-house18, Alexandra street
16361 Stephenson EzraHaycliffe hilldwelling-house23, Haycliffe hill
16362 Stephenson FrederickCross lanedwelling-house124, Cross lane
successivedwelling-house98, Cross lane
16363 Stevenson AbrahamCopthorne streetdwelling-house7, Copthorne street
16364 Stevenson CowlingGreat Horton roaddwelling-houseback of 328, Great Horton road
16365 Stobart JosiahDirk Hill streetdwelling-house12, Dirk Hill street
16366 Stockdale SmithEbenezer placedwelling-house8, Ebenezer place
16367 Stocks WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house40, Derby street
16368 Stokes GeorgeCousen placedwelling-house4, Bowker street
successivedwelling-house11, Cousen place
16369 Stone HenryTodd terracedwelling-house9, Todd terrace
16370 Stott HartleyVivian placedwelling-house10, Vivian place
16371 Stradling WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house16, Frank street
16372 Suddards EliCambridge streetdwelling-house44, Cambridge street
16373 Sugden AdamOld roaddwelling-house85, Old road
16374 Sugden AquilaBeacon streetdwelling-house7, Beacon street
16375 Sugden EdwardTown enddwelling-house46, Town end
16376 Sugden HenryVivian placedwelling-house12, Vivian place
16377 Sugden JohnCambridge streetdwelling-house37, Cambridge street
16378 Sugden JoshuaHavelock streetdwelling-house47, Havelock street
16379 Sugden NathanielDaisy streetdwelling-house59, Daisy street
16380 Sugden ThomasUpper greendwelling-house14, Upper green
successivedwelling-house2, Upper green
16381 Sugden WilliamSouthfield lanedwelling-house143, Southfield lane
16382 Summersgill JohnBlacksmith folddwelling-house11, Blacksmith fold
16383 Summersgill WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house99, Beacon lane
successivedwelling-house137A, High street
16384 Sunderland EdwinHigh streethouse & shop103, High street
16385 Sunderland JohnGreat Horton roaddwelling-house177, Great Horton road
16386 Sunderland JohnSouthfield lanedwelling-house254, Southfield lane
16387 Sunderland SamuelHigh streetdwelling-house11, High street
16388 Sutcliffe EdwinKingswood streetdwelling-house71, Kingswood street
16389 Sutcliffe EnochSouthfield lanedwelling-house276, Southfield lane
16390 Sutcliffe GeorgeGaythorne streetdwelling-house5, Gaythorne street
16391 Sutcliffe ManassehSouthfield lanedwelling-house164, Southfield lane
16392 Sutcliffe RichardHaycliffe hilldwelling-house40, Haycliffe hill
16393 Sutcliffe StephenSouthfield lanebuildingSouthfield lane
16394 Swaine BenjaminGreat Horton roaddwelling-house45, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house245, Great Horton road
16395 Swaine EdwardPleasant streetdwelling-house46, Pleasant street
16396 Swaine JamesHorton bankdwelling-house10, Horton bank
16397 Swaine JamesBeacon lanedwelling-house104, Beacon lane
16398 Swaine John WilliamFrank streetdwelling-house34, Frank street
16399 Swaine JonasBeacon lanedwelling-house102, Beacon lane
16400 Swaine SamuelLime streetdwelling-house29, Lime street
16401 Swaine SidneySummerseat placedwelling-houseOakroyd terrace
successivedwelling-house2, Summerseat place
16402 Swaine WardGreat Horton roaddwelling-house226, Great Horton road
16403 Swire ThomasSouthfield lanedwelling-house249, Southfield lane
16404 Swithenbank JohnGreat Horton roadhouse & shop352, Great Horton road
16405 Sykes GeorgeKingswood streetdwelling-house51, Kingswood street
16406 Sykes GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house27, Cousen road
successivedwelling-house142, High street
16407 Sykes JamesPrimrose hilldwelling-house5, Primrose hill
16408 Sykes WilliamDaisy streetdwelling-house54, Daisy street
16409 Sykes WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house42, Copthorne street
16410 Symons NathanVine streetdwelling-house5, Vine street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter T
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16411 Tankard MilesBank topdwelling-house191, Bank top
16412 Tankard WilliamBeacon lanedwelling-house160, Beacon lane
16413 Tatham George LofthouseHigh streethouse & shop129, High street
16414 Tattersall WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house4, Woodhead road
successivedwelling-house82, Copthorne street
16415 Taylor GeorgeCrossley streetdwelling-house12, Turner place
successivedwelling-house18, Crossley street
16416 Taylor GeorgeHaycliffe hilldwelling-houseHaycliffe hill
16417 Taylor ThomasHavelock streetdwelling-house32, Havelock street
16418 Tempest AlfredHorton bankdwelling-house93, Horton bank
16419 Tempest AlfredCrabtree placedwelling-house24, Crabtree place
16420 Tempest CharlesBlacksmith folddwelling-house6, Blacksmith fold
16421 Tempest DavidCollins streetdwelling-house15, Kingswood street
successivedwelling-house5, Collins street
16422 Tempest DurocPleasant streetdwelling-house48, Pleasant street
successivedwelling-house50, Pleasant street
16423 Tempest EdmundKingswood streetdwelling-house25, Kingswood street
16424 Tempest JohnHigh streetdwelling-house81, High street
16425 Tempest JoshuaSouthfield lanedwelling-house159, Southfield lane
16426 Tempest RandolphGreat Horton roaddwelling-house230, Great Horton road
16427 Tempest ThomasGaythorne streetdwelling-house27, Gaythorne street
16428 Terry AmosHaycliffe hilldwelling-house46, Haycliffe hill
16429 Tetley George RennieBingleywarehouseUnion road
16430 Tetley Herbert HustlerSouthfield lanedwelling-house263, Southfield lane
16431 Tetley SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house241, Southfield lane
16432 Thacker StephenCopthorne roaddwelling-house15, Copthorne road
16433 Thackwray AlfredGaythorne streetdwelling-house23, Gaythorne street
16434 Thewlis UriahEtna streetdwelling-house16, Etna street
16435 Tholey ThomasKnight's folddwelling-house14, Knight's fold
16436 Thomas Ezra JohnGaythorne streetdwelling-house17, Gaythorne street
16437 Thomas WilliamPerseverance lanedwelling-house28, Perseverance lane
16438 Thompson DarnboroughWard streetdwelling-house18, Ward street
16439 Thompson GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house90, High street
16440 Thompson NathanWard streetdwelling-house16, Ward street
16441 Thorley JosephFrank streetdwelling-house18, Frank street
16442 Thornton EdmundCrag lanedwelling-house64, Derby street
successivedwelling-house14, Crag lane
16443 Thornton GeorgePickles hilldwelling-house5, Pickles hill
16444 Thornton John ProcterGreat Horton roaddwelling-house265, Great Horton road
16445 Thornton JosephHavelock streetdwelling-house12, Havelock street
16446 Thornton SamuelHavelock streetdwelling-house86, Havelock street
16447 Thornton SamuelSouthfield lanedwelling-house214, Southfield lane
16448 Thornton SamuelShearbridgedwelling-houseMill yard, Shearbridge
16449 Thornton WaltonPleasant streetdwelling-house11, Pleasant street
16450 Thorp CharlesSouthfield lanehouse & shop219, Southfield lane
16451 Thorp NedSouthfield laneshop219, Southfield lane
16452 Thorp SolonPaternoster lanedwelling-house2, Paternoster lane
16453 Throp BenCross lanedwelling-house118, Cross lane
16454 Throp BenPerseverance lanedwelling-house25, Perseverance lane
16455 Throp JosephSouthfield lanedwelling-house323, Southfield lane
16456 Throp NathanielSouthfield lanedwelling-house321, Southfield lane
16457 Thwaites Thomas BlaidesSouthfield lanedwelling-house258, Southfield lane
16458 Tiffney GeorgePeel rowdwelling-house2, Peel row
16459 Tiley HenryBramley rowdwelling-house17, Bramley row
16460 Tillotson GeorgeHigh streetdwelling-house189, High street
16461 Timson Rev. MarchKelshall terracedwelling-house20, Kelshall terrace
16462 Tomlinson JohnBlacksmith folddwelling-house2, Blacksmith fold
16463 Tomlinson JosephDracup roaddwelling-house12, Dracup road
16464 Tommis FrancisBeldon roaddwelling-house20, Quaker terrace
successivedwelling-house92, Beldon road
16465 Toothill JosephFalcon streetdwelling-house5, Falcon street
16466 Toothill William HenryCopthorne roaddwelling-house35, Copthorne road
16467 Topham AaronWatmough streetdwelling-house34, Watmough street
16468 Topham AlfredFrank streetdwelling-house30, Frank street
successivedwelling-house5, Frank street
16469 Topham AlfredLow greendwelling-house19, Low green
16470 Topham EdwinFrank streetdwelling-houseBinns street, Bowling
successivedwelling-house27, Frank street
16471 Topham FrancisBeldon roaddwelling-house90, Beldon road
16472 Topham FrederickTurner placedwelling-house9, Turner place
16473 Topham JohnBartle lanedwelling-house16, Bartle lane
16474 Topham JohnKingswood streetdwelling-house14, Hart street
successivedwelling-house85, Kingswood street
16475 Topham SamuelEtna streetdwelling-house28, Etna street
16476 Tordoff AlfredRand streetdwelling-house12, Horton Bank
successivedwelling-house4, Rand street
16477 Tordoff EzraHaycliffe hilldwelling-house19, Haycliffe hill
16478 Tordoff John PatchettBramley rowdwelling-house9, Bramley row
16479 Tordoff JosephPickles hilldwelling-house4, Beldon hill
successivedwelling-house9, Pickles hill
16480 Towers JohnHorton bankdwelling-house2A, Horton bank
16481 Townend EzraCopthorne roaddwelling-house14, Copthorne road
16482 Tunnicliffe DavidSouthfield lanehouse & shop292, Southfield lane
16483 Turner JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house12, Crossley street
16484 Turner JonathanLivingstone streetdwelling-house49, Livingstone street
16485 Turner JosephTurner placedwelling-house42, Turner place
16486 Turner SydneyPrimrose hilldwelling-house4, Primrose hill

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter U
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16487 Udall OliverSmith roaddwelling-house13, Smith road
16488 Unwin DavidCopthorne streetdwelling-house13, All Saints' road
successivedwelling-house48, Copthorne street
16489 Uttley Joseph BrookEwart streetdwelling-house70, Ewart street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter V
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16490 Valentine RobertHigh streetdwelling-house337, High street
16491 Varey John BestRand streetdwelling-house27, Princeville street
successivedwelling-house27, Greaves street
successivedwelling-house6, Rand street
16492 Varey JosephCopthorne roaddwelling-house67, Copthorne road
16493 Varley JohnVine streetdwelling-house10, Vine street
16494 Verity BenjaminHigh streetdwelling-house6, High street

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter W
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16495 Waddington JoeGreat Horton roadhouse & shop338, Great Horton road
16496 Waddington TetleyCrossley streetdwelling-house27, Dirk hill street
successivedwelling-house24, Crossley street
16497 Waddington ThomasBeldon roaddwelling-house96, Beldon road
16498 Waddington William HenryAlexandra streetdwelling-house34, Alexandra street
16499 Wade JohnJennings placedwelling-house15, Jennings place
16500 Wade JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house43, Livingstone street
16501 Wade JoshuaHigh streethouse & shop29, High street
16502 Wade ThomasDaisy streetdwelling-house151, Southfield lane
successivedwelling-house42, Daisy street
16503 Wadsworth IllingworthBeldon roaddwelling-house82, Beldon road
16504 Wain ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house30, Derby street
16505 Waite EnochBeldon roaddwelling-house133, Beldon road
16506 Waite NathanielBowker streetdwelling-house1, Bowker street
16507 Waite RobertSouthfield lanedwelling-house327, Southfield lane
16508 Walbank JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house26, Crossley street
16509 Walbank RichinsonTurner placedwelling-house10, Turner place
16510 Walbank William RichinsonBeacon lanedwelling-house14, Turner place
successivedwelling-house99, Beacon lane
16511 Walker BenjaminHaycliffe hilldwelling-house1, Beldon hill
successivedwelling-house18, Haycliffe hill
16512 Walker Gregory CoatesKingswood streetdwelling-house36, Kingswood street
16513 Walker JamesCopthorne roaddwelling-house77, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house6, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house29, Copthorne road
16514 Wallace John BeckwithHorton bankdwelling-house85, Horton bank
16515 Walsh RichardSouthfield lanedwelling-house18, Low green
successivedwelling-house16, Perseverance lane
successivedwelling-house264, Southfield lane
16516 Walton AsherCrossley streetdwelling-house40, Crossley street
16517 Walton HenryRand streethouse & shop1, Rand street
16518 Walton ThomasDerby streetdwelling-house46, Derby street
16519 Ward HenryHigh streetdwelling-house151, High street
16520 Ward JohnHavelock streetdwelling-house39, Havelock street
16521 Ward JohnPleasant streetdwelling-house3, Pleasant street
16522 Ward JosephSouthfield lanedwelling-house147, Southfield lane
16523 Ward ThomasPerseverance lanedwelling-house8, Perseverance lane
16524 Ward Thomas WilliamWard streetdwelling-house42, Ward street
16525 Ward WilliamPickles lanedwelling-house21, Pickles lane
16526 Wardle JosephKingswood streetdwelling-house41, Kingswood street
16527 Wardman EliFalcon streetdwelling-house14, Falcon street
16528 Wardman HerbertUnion roaddwelling-house4, Union road
16529 Wardman JohnKingswood terracedwelling-house22, Kingswood terrace
16530 Wardman John SteadBartle lanedwelling-house26, Bartle lane
16531 Wardman JosephHart streetdwelling-house17, Hart street
16532 Wardman WilliamTown enddwelling-house27, Frank street
successivedwelling-house3, Town end
16533 Wardman WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house378, High street
16534 Wass SamuelHigh streetdwelling-house191, High street
successivedwelling-house210, High street
16535 Waterhouse JasperHigh streetdwelling-house35A, High street
16536 Waterhouse WilliamHigh streetdwelling-house382, High street
16537 Watmough AlfredPleasant streetdwelling-house32, Pleasant street
16538 Watmough EdmundKnight's folddwelling-house10, Knight's fold
16539 Watmough EnochUpper greendwelling-house50, Upper green
successivedwelling-house46, Upper green
16540 Watmough EphraimWard streetdwelling-house24, Ward street
16541 Watmough EzraHunt yarddwelling-house11, Hunt yard
16542 Watmough LeviWard streetdwelling-house30, Ward street
16543 Watmough William HenryUpper greendwelling-house52, Upper green
16544 Watson DavidVine streetdwelling-house6, Vine street
16545 Watson GeorgeEtna streetdwelling-house2, Etna street
16546 Watson HenryCopthorne streetdwelling-house24, Copthorne street
16547 Watson JoshuaKingswood streetdwelling-house57, Kingswood street
16548 Watson ThomasJennings placedwelling-house3, Jennings place
16549 Weatherhead EdwardFrank streetdwelling-house29, Frank street
16550 Weatherhead WilliamOld roaddwelling-house125, Old road
16551 Webster AlbertHorton park avenuedwelling-house12, Rand street
successivedwelling-house12, Horton park avenue
16552 Webster JessePleasant streetdwelling-house56, Pleasant street
16553 Webster JohnEbenezer placedwelling-house11, Ebenezer place
16554 Webster JosephUpper greendwelling-house27, Upper green
16555 Webster JosiahRamsden courtdwelling-house7, Ramsden court
16556 Webster RichardPickles hilldwelling-house11, Pickles hill
16557 Webster WilliamDerby streetdwelling-house31, Derby street
16558 Whaley JohnFrank streetdwelling-house12, Frank street
16559 Wheater EzekielCopthorne streethouse & shop50, Park road
successivedwelling-house65, Copthorne street
16560 Whetstone WilliamAnne streetdwelling-house25, Anne street
16561 Whitaker JamesHigh streethouse & shop40, High street
16562 Whitaker JosephHigh streetdwelling-house102, High street
16563 Whitaker SamHigh streetdwelling-house18, Hart street
successivedwelling-house4, High street
16564 White ThomasDog lanedwelling-house3, top of Dog lane
16565 Whitebread GeorgeCopthorne roaddwelling-house32, Copthorne street
successivedwelling-house18, Copthorne road
successivedwelling-house50, Copthorne road
16566 Whitehead John Edward, junr.Copthorne roaddwelling-house51, Copthorne road
16567 Whiteley JosephGreat Horton roaddwelling-house218, Great Horton road
16568 Whiteley JosephCrag terracedwelling-house3, Crag terrace
16569 Whiteley RichardCross lanedwelling-house101, Cross lane
16570 Whiteoak HenryFrank streetdwelling-house4, Frank street
16571 Whitley William OldfieldSummerseat placedwelling-house4, Summerseat place
16572 Whittingham WilliamBowker streetdwelling-house3, Bowker street
16573 Wilcock JohnHigh streetdwelling-house159, High street
16574 Wilcock JosephPeel rowdwelling-house4, Peel row
16575 Wilcock WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house44, Havelock street
16576 Wild WilliamSellers folddwelling-house6, Sellers fold
16577 Wilkinson AlfredBeldon roaddwelling-house53, Daisy street
successivedwelling-house107, Beldon road
16578 Wilkinson BenjaminBeldon hilldwelling-house26, Beldon hill
16579 Wilkinson EliKingswood streetdwelling-house4, Kingswood street
16580 Wilkinson FarrandCopthorne roaddwelling-house54, Copthorne road
16581 Wilkinson HenryBeldon hilldwelling-house9, Beldon hill
16582 Wilkinson IrvingBowker streetdwelling-house2, Bowker street
16583 Wilkinson JosephPerseverance lanedwelling-house10, Perseverance lane
16584 Wilkinson LanceDaisy streetdwelling-house50, Daisy street
16585 Wilkinson MartinEtna streetdwelling-house8, Etna street
16586 Wilkinson SamuelBeldon hilldwelling-house19, Beldon hill
16587 Wilkinson SamuelSellars folddwelling-houseYoung street
successivedwelling-house20, Sellars fold
16588 Williamson JacobCopthorne roaddwelling-house76, Copthorne road
16589 Wilmot John FrazerRand streetdwelling-house3, Rand street
16590 Wilson BenjaminHigh streethouse & shop192, High street
16591 Wilson Cephas JowettSpringvilledwelling-houseGreat Horton road
16592 Wilson Edward GreenwoodFrank streetdwelling-house39, Frank street
16593 Wilson IsaacGreat Horton roaddwelling-house258, Great Horton road
16594 Wilson JamesCross lanedwelling-house50, Cross lane
16595 Wilson James StevenRawdonwarehouse11, Cross lane
16596 Wilson JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house4, Crossley street
16597 Wilson JohnEbenezer placedwelling-house4, Ebenezer place
16598 Wilson JohnSummerseat placedwelling-house8, Summerseat place
16599 Wilson JosephCrossley streetdwelling-house2, Crossley street
16600 Wilson SamuelPerseverance lanedwelling-house7, Perseverance lane
16601 Wilson SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house21A, Haycliffe hill
16602 Wilson WilliamHaycliffe hilldwelling-house8, Haycliffe hill
16603 Wilson William RichardFrank streetdwelling-house28, Frank street
16604 Winpenny SmithDog lanedwelling-house62, Lawrence street
successivedwelling-house4, Dog lane
16605 Wintersgill WilliamPerseverance lanedwelling-house20, Perseverance lane
16606 Wiseman RobertEwart streethouse & shop26, Ewart street
16607 Wood AbrahamBramley rowdwelling-house19, Bramley row
16608 Wood Dan RufusCrag terracedwelling-house32, Ward street
successivedwelling-house9, Crag terrace
16609 Wood DavidUpper greendwelling-house38, Upper green
16610 Wood DavidSouthfield lanedwelling-house315, Southfield lane
16611 Wood FrederickDaisy streetdwelling-house36, Daisy street
16612 Wood JohnHorton bankdwelling-house75, Horton bank
16613 Wood JosephBramley rowdwelling-house1, Bramley row
16614 Wood ThomasPaternoster lanedwelling-house7, Paternoster lane
16615 Wood WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house36, Livingstone street
16616 Wood WilliamLivingstone streetdwelling-house57, Livingstone street
16617 Woodcock JohnGaythorne streetdwelling-house39, Gaythorne street
16618 Woodcock JosephDerby streetdwelling-house62, Derby street
16619 Woodhead DanSouthfield lanedwelling-house200, Southfield lane
16620 Woodhead EdwinLivingstone streetdwelling-house4, Livingstone street
16621 Woodhead GeorgePrimrose hilldwelling-house1, Primrose hill
16622 Woodhead HenryCopthorne streetdwelling-house56, Copthorne street
16623 Woodhead JohnWatmough streetdwelling-house5, Watmough street
16624 Woodhead JohnBeacon lanedwelling-house18, Beacon lane
16625 Woodhead SquireDerby streetdwelling-house68, Derby street
16626 Woodhead ThomasHigh streetdwelling-house7, High street
16627 Woodhead WilliamHavelock streetdwelling-house2, Crag lane
successivedwelling-house66, Havelock street
16628 Woodhead WilliamCopthorne streetdwelling-house63, Copthorne street
16629 Woodhead WilliamEwart streetdwelling-house72, Ewart street
16630 Woodhead William RichardsonUnion roaddwelling-house17, Union road
16631 Wooler JohnLivingstone streetdwelling-house29, Livingstone street
successivedwelling-house63, Livingstone street
16632 Wooler JosephArctic paradehouse & shop8, Arctic parade
16633 Woolley HenryUnion roaddwelling-house7, Union road
16634 Woolley JohnCrossley streetdwelling-house8, Crossley street
16635 Worsnop EnochWatmough streetdwelling-house65, Havelock street
successivedwelling-house6, Watmough street
16636 Worsnop Joseph BensonDerby streetdwelling-house23, Derby street
16637 Worsnop SamuelHaycliffe hilldwelling-house28, Haycliffe hill
16638 Worsnop WalterCross lanedwelling-house99, Cross lane
16639 Wray FredCopthorne streetdwelling-house18, Copthorne street
16640 Wright FredAlexandra streetdwelling-house42, Alexandra street
16641 Wright LeonardCrabtree placedwelling-house2, Crabtree place
16642 Wright ThomasCambridge streetdwelling-house7, Cambridge street
16643 Wright WilliamDirk Hill streetdwelling-house14, Dirk Hill street
16644 Wright ZaccheusSouthfield lanedwelling-house168, Southfield lane

GREAT HORTON WARD1, 1882, surnames beginning with the letter Y
Voter number +
Names of voters in full,
Surname being first
Place of AbodeNature of
qualification
Name and situation of
qualifying property.
16645 Yewdall EzraFrank streetdwelling-house42, Frank street

Transcribed by Colin Hinson © 2014
All of these registers from 1853 to 1915 are available
on CD rom from Yorkshire CD books.
If you find an error (small or large) in the transcription
please use the link at the bottom left of the page.